Metro 2019-2020 Short Course Season Meets

DATE MEET NAME/HOST LOCATION # SESS TYPE
Mandatory House of Delegate Meeting TBD
Sept. 22  SSC TYR September Sprint NCAC 2 I
Sept. 28 NYSA 12 & U Swim Meet Rockland Community College 1 I
Sept. 29 NCAC First Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Oct. 5 LIAC Saturday in October NCAC 1 I
Oct.5-6 Badger Fall Invite Lehman College 4 I
Oct. 5-6 BGNW Fall Starter BGNW Mt. Kisco 4 O
Oct. 6 NDAC Sprint Pentathalon Bard College 1 O
Oct.6 Flushing Distance Flushing Y 2 D
Oct. 11-13 Red Fox ERM Memorial Marist McCann Center 6 I
Oct. 11-13 NYSA Season Starter Valley Central 5 I
Oct. 12-13 Flushing JR Swim Flushing Y 2 I
Oct. 12-13 AGUA Swim  Asphalt Green 4 I
Oct. 12-13 TVSC Ann Wycoff Memorial Ward Melville HS 4 O
Oct. 18-20 Condor Fall Festival Felix Festa MS 5 I
Oct. 18-20 LIE Octoberfest Hofstra 5 O
Oct. 19 -20 LIAC Chappy's Big Race NCAC 4 I
Oct. 19-20 Y Middies Fall Festival White Plains YWCA 6 O
Oct. 20 NCAC Second Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Oct. 26 SSC Fall Face Off NCAC 3 I
Oct. 26-27 Westchester Tina Ficarelli Trophy Meet Yonkers Montessori 3 O
Oct. 27 Hauppauge Halloween Meet Hauppauge HS 3 I
Nov. 1 AGMV/MWDA Minisink Valley HS 1 I/D
Nov.1-3 NYSA Fall Classic Invite Felix Festa 5 I
Nov.2-3 AGMV/MWDA Minisink Valley HS 5 I
Nov. 2-3 Tri/NYCC Fall Festival Lehman College 4 O
Nov. 2-3 GAEL Nov. Invite Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 4 I
Nov. 3 Patriot 12 & under Meet Valley Central 1 I
Nov. 3 Patriot 13 & Older Sprint Invite Valley Central 1 I
Nov. 8-10 Flushing Big Apple Classic Flushing Y 5 I
Nov. 8-10 LIE Fall Classic Hofstra 5 O
Nov. 8-10 Phoenix Maria Parmanan Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Nov.9 BGNW November 8 & Under BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O
Nov.10 BGNW Distance Meet BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O/D
Nov. 15 SSC Distance Sachem North 1 D
Nov. 15 AGMV/WSSC Early Bird Invite Minisink Valley HS 1 D
Nov. 15-17 VAC Viking Classic Valley Central HS 6 I
Nov. 15-17 Condor IMX Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Nov. 16 SSC Sachem North 3 I
Nov. 16 LIAC Saturday in November NCAC 1 I
Nov. 16-17 AGMV/WSSC Early Bird Invite Minisink Valley HS 5 I
Nov. 22-23 LIAC Thanksgiving Invite NCAC 4 I
Nov. 24 NCAC Third Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 LIE Thanksgiving Classic Hofstra 5 O
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 Patriot Holiday Invitational Valley Central HS 7 I
Dec. 1 NDAC Butterball Distance Bard College 1 D
Dec. 6 Newburgh Blue and Gold Distance Washingtonville HS 1 D
Dec. 6-8 PAC Christmas Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Dec. 7* GAEL December 9 & O Invite Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 2 I
Dec. 7-8 Newburgh Blue and Gold Meet Washingtonville HS 4 O
Dec. 6-8 IA Holiday Invite Suffolk Community College 5 I
Dec. 8* Gael December Distance Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 1 D
Dec. 8*  Gael December 8 & under Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 1 I
Dec. 8 Dorothy Fierro Toys/Tots Yonkers Montessori 2 O
Dec. 13-15 Red Fox Holiday Meet Marist McCann Center 5 I
Dec. 13-15 NYSA Holiday Classic  Felix Festa 5 I
Dec. 13-15 HAA Eagle Invite Hauppauge HS 7 I
Dec. 14-15 TRI/NYCC Winternational Meet Lehman College 4 I
Dec. 15 NCAC Fourth Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
* GAEL meets subject to final college schedule
Jan. 4-5 PATS Tina Ficarelli Invite Lehman College 4 I
Jan. 4-5 NDAC Winter Festival Valley Central HS 4 O
Jan. 10-12 TVSC TJ Kelly Memorial Joust Ward Melville HS 7 O
Jan. 11 BGNW Winter Sprint BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O
Jan. 11-12 Badger Mid New Year Kickoff Lehman College 4 I
Jan. 12 BGNW Winter Distance BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O/D
Jan. 12 NCAC Fifth Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Jan. 17-19 NYSA Winter Valley Central HS 5 I
Jan. 17-19 LIE Winterfest Hofstra 5 O
Jan. 17-20 NBS Trials and Finals Valley Central HS 7 I
Jan. 18-20 Nufinmen Annual Dr. King Invitational  NCAC 4 O
Jan. 18-20 AGUA Martin Luther King Jr Asphalt Green 8 I
Jan. 20 Y Middies MLK Distance White Plains YWCA 1 D
Jan. 20 Y Middies  MLK 8 & under Meet White Plains YWCA 1 O
Jan.24-26 Phoenix PAC Winter Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Jan.24-26 Hawks Trial&Finals Valley Central HS 7 I
Jan. 25-26 Flushing - Fran Schnarr Flushing Y 2 I
Jan. 31 - Feb 1 Sachem TYR February Freeze Sachem North/East 3 I
Jan.31 - Feb. 2 Condor Last Chance Felix Festa 5 I
Feb. 2 NCAC 6th Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Feb. 7 MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Distance Washingtonville 1 I/D
Feb.7-9 LIE Second Chance Challenge Hofstra 5 O
Feb. 8-9 MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Distance Washingtonville 4 I 
Feb. 8-9 Y Middies February Classic White Plains YWCA 6 O
Feb. 8-9 Westchester Chris Dewy IMX Trophy Meet Yonkers Montessori 4 O
Feb. 9 HAA 12&u 25's Hauppauge HS 1 I
Feb. 9 BGNW February 8 & under BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O
Feb. 14 AGMV Last Splash Minisink Valley HS 1 I/D
Mar. 7-8 AGUA Last Chance - 9 and over Asphalt Green 6 I
Metro Championship Meets
Feb. 13-16 Senior Mets  NCAC
Feb. 28-Mar.1 PAC - Silvers North Felix Festa 5 C
Feb.28-Mar.1 TVSC- Silvers South Ward Melville HS 5 C
Feb.28-Mar.1 Silver Central BAD Lehman College 5 C
Mar.7-8 Condor 8 & U Felix Festa 4 C
Mar. 13-15 LIAC - JO's NCAC 9 C
Mar. 13-15 LIAC - 15-18 Team Challenge NCAC 3 C
Mar.20-22 Bronze North-NBS Valley Central 5 C
Mar. 20-22 Bronze Central NCAC Mark Twain 5 C
Mar. 20-22 Bronze South  no bid at this time