Licensed to BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/24/2017 10:14 AM
    2017 MR Senior Metropolitan LCM Championships - 7/20/2017 to 7/23/2017     
                         Sanction #: 170709 & 170752-T                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  SrMets LCM: # 8:18.37   7/23/2009 Ryan J Feeley, Badger                      
                8:20.09  OPEN US Open 2017
                8:24.69  JR Speedo JR Nat. 2017
                8:27.69  JR-B Bonus JR. Nat. 2017
                8:40.69  FUT Futures Champs 2017
                8:40.79  NCSA Summer Championships
                9:04.49  METS Senior Mets LCM 2017
                9:09.89  SRZB Senior Zone Bonus
                9:09.89  SRZA Senior Zone
 Meet Qualifying:  9:04.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Kim, Hunter H             14 Westchester Aqua-MR       NT    8:47.90 METS   
                  28.86     1:00.54 (31.68)     1:33.19 (32.65)     2:06.58 (33.39)
        2:40.11 (33.53)     3:13.39 (33.28)     3:46.85 (33.46)     4:20.44 (33.59)
        4:53.97 (33.53)     5:27.92 (33.95)     6:01.84 (33.92)     6:35.83 (33.99)
        7:08.88 (33.05)     7:42.47 (33.59)     8:16.35 (33.88)     8:47.90 (31.55)
  2 Lee, Brendan T            14 Westchester Aqua-MR       NT    9:53.59        
                  30.23     1:04.13 (33.90)     1:39.37 (35.24)     2:15.44 (36.07)
        2:52.54 (37.10)     3:30.29 (37.75)     4:08.67 (38.38)     4:47.00 (38.33)
        5:25.88 (38.88)     6:04.79 (38.91)     6:43.82 (39.03)     7:21.85 (38.03)
        8:00.93 (39.08)     8:38.99 (38.06)     9:16.96 (37.97)     9:53.59 (36.63)
 
Mixed 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gong, Phillip J           16 Nys Aquatics, In-MR       NT      26.77        
  2 Johnston, Sabrina K       13 Bgc-N. Westchest-MR       NT      27.73        
  3 Fergus, Aerin S           17 Manhattan Makos-MR        NT      29.08        
  4 Burtseva, Maria           15 Badger Swim Club-MR       NT      29.40        
 
Mixed 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horn, Ursula              14 Manhattan Makos-MR        NT      28.52        
  2 Dwyer, Grace V            13 Condors Swim Clu-MR       NT      29.27        
  3 Fergus, Aerin S           17 Manhattan Makos-MR        NT      29.79        
 
Mixed 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nyquist, Hannah M         16 Trident AC-MR             NT      29.78        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stange, Christopher J     15 Three Village Sw-MR       NT      59.11        
                  28.55       59.11 (30.56)                                        
  2 Cusack-Mcpartlin, Timoth  17 Trident AC-MR             NT      59.68        
                  28.62       59.68 (31.06)                                        
  3 Gillan, Sierra P          13 Una Nysa-MR               NT    1:02.35        
                  29.61     1:02.35 (32.74)                                        
  4 Dwyer, Grace V            13 Condors Swim Clu-MR       NT    1:02.78        
                  29.98     1:02.78 (32.80)                                        
  5 Horn, Ursula              14 Manhattan Makos-MR        NT    1:04.81        
                  30.71     1:04.81 (34.10)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andjelic, Lazar           17 Nys Aquatics, In-MR       NT      57.30        
                  27.01       57.30 (30.29)                                        
  2 Watson, Anthony C         15 Long Island Expr-MR       NT      58.92        
                  28.01       58.92 (30.91)                                        
  3 Nyquist, Hailey E         13 Trident AC-MR             NT    1:04.67        
                  31.13     1:04.67 (33.54)                                        
  4 Flynn, Grace C            15 Phoenix Aquatic-MR        NT    1:05.85        
                  31.45     1:05.85 (34.40)                                        
  5 Nyquist, Hannah M         16 Trident AC-MR             NT    1:06.25        
                  31.25     1:06.25 (35.00)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stange, Christopher J     15 Three Village Sw-MR       NT      58.14        
                  27.98       58.14 (30.16)                                        
  2 Hu, Ashley S              15 Westchester Aqua-MR       NT    1:04.96        
                  30.86     1:04.96 (34.10)                                        
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Martin D         15 Asphalt Green Un-MR       NT    2:14.32        
                  30.82     1:05.24 (34.42)     1:40.06 (34.82)     2:14.32 (34.26)
  2 Basler, Alia R            13 Asphalt Green Un-MR       NT    2:16.73        
                  31.02     1:06.20 (35.18)     1:42.40 (36.20)     2:16.73 (34.33)
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bischof, Lucy M           15 Una Bad-MR                NT    2:21.47        
                  31.07     1:06.31 (35.24)     1:44.31 (38.00)     2:21.47 (37.16)
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jocelyn           16 Sachem Swim Club-MR       NT    2:11.08        
                  29.56     1:02.50 (32.94)     1:37.19 (34.69)     2:11.08 (33.89)
 
Mixed 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrams, Arthur A          15 Patriot Swim Tea-MR       NT    4:36.28        
                  30.86     1:04.91 (34.05)     1:39.87 (34.96)     2:15.04 (35.17)
        2:50.53 (35.49)     3:26.07 (35.54)     4:01.76 (35.69)     4:36.28 (34.52)
 
Mixed 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCafferty, Deirdre       15 Trident AC-MR             NT    4:41.50        
                  32.12     1:06.37 (34.25)     1:41.80 (35.43)     2:17.34 (35.54)
        2:53.65 (36.31)     3:30.05 (36.40)     4:05.99 (35.94)     4:41.50 (35.51)
 
Mixed 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fetherston, Elizabeth P   16 Long Island Expr-MR       NT    4:45.53        
                  32.17     1:07.36 (35.19)     1:43.35 (35.99)     2:20.01 (36.66)
        2:56.75 (36.74)     3:33.27 (36.52)     4:10.13 (36.86)     4:45.53 (35.40)
 
Mixed 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Patrick C          14 Long Island Expr-MR       NT    9:25.03        
                  30.35     1:05.07 (34.72)     1:39.95 (34.88)     2:14.82 (34.87)
        2:48.96 (34.14)     3:23.91 (34.95)     3:58.35 (34.44)     4:33.89 (35.54)
        5:09.70 (35.81)     5:45.68 (35.98)     6:21.92 (36.24)     6:58.37 (36.45)
        7:34.62 (36.25)     8:11.60 (36.98)     8:48.07 (36.47)     9:25.03 (36.96)
       10:01.82 (36.79)    10:39.50 (37.68)    11:16.50 (37.00)    11:54.24 (37.74)
       12:31.80 (37.56)    13:08.99 (37.19)    13:46.35 (37.36)    14:23.57 (37.22)
       15:00.12 (36.55)    15:37.26 (37.14)    16:14.80 (37.54)    16:52.34 (37.54)
       17:29.97 (37.63)         9:25.03 ( )                                        
 
Mixed 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Swimming with Heat1 Men 1500 Free
 @3:54pm
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Beehler, Matthew C        12 Long Island Aqua-MR       NT   17:24.36        
                  31.72     1:06.74 (35.02)     1:42.27 (35.53)     2:17.75 (35.48)
        2:53.16 (35.41)     3:28.37 (35.21)     4:03.48 (35.11)     4:37.53 (34.05)
        5:12.76 (35.23)     5:47.35 (34.59)     6:22.05 (34.70)     6:56.77 (34.72)
        7:31.74 (34.97)     8:06.64 (34.90)     8:42.22 (35.58)     9:17.12 (34.90)
        9:52.35 (35.23)    10:27.28 (34.93)    11:01.90 (34.62)    11:36.91 (35.01)
       12:11.31 (34.40)    12:46.18 (34.87)    13:20.86 (34.68)    13:56.05 (35.19)
       14:30.72 (34.67)    15:05.54 (34.82)    15:40.54 (35.00)    16:15.67 (35.13)
       16:50.49 (34.82)    17:24.36 (33.87)                                        
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalamandre, Maxwell H    16 Long Island Aqua-MR       NT    2:13.74        
                  30.95     1:04.47 (33.52)     1:39.20 (34.73)     2:13.74 (34.54)
  2 Towse, Eric               16 Trident AC-MR             NT    2:21.29        
                  33.61     1:09.67 (36.06)     1:46.03 (36.36)     2:21.29 (35.26)
  3 Whang, Taylor K           14 Nys Aquatics, In-MR       NT    2:34.26        
                  35.58     1:14.50 (38.92)     1:54.92 (40.42)     2:34.26 (39.34)
  4 Nyquist, Hailey E         13 Trident AC-MR             NT    2:39.42        
                  36.21     1:16.72 (40.51)     1:58.72 (42.00)     2:39.42 (40.70)
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalamandre, Maxwell H    16 Long Island Aqua-MR       NT    2:12.83        
                  30.79     1:03.79 (33.00)     1:38.39 (34.60)     2:12.83 (34.44)
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Arnold B             20 Laguardia Aquati-MR       NT    1:06.94        
                  31.10     1:06.94 (35.84)                                        
  2 Ackerman, Ian R           15 Newburgh Sharks-MR        NT    1:21.67        
                  37.93     1:21.67 (43.74)                                        
  3 Moane, Courtney           15 Trident AC-MR             NT    1:21.96        
                  38.34     1:21.96 (43.62)                                        
  4 Bichon, Juliette A        17 92nd Street Flyi-MR       NT    1:24.74        
                  39.95     1:24.74 (44.79)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Protano, John             16 Long Island Expr-MR       NT    1:11.65        
                  33.87     1:11.65 (37.78)                                        
  2 Bosse, Clare M            15 Patriot Swim Tea-MR       NT    1:18.54        
                  36.30     1:18.54 (42.24)                                        
  3 Defranco, Carolyn G       15 Long Island Aqua-MR       NT    1:22.39        
                  38.91     1:22.39 (43.48)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukharskyi, Sergii        28 Matchpoint Nyc-MR         NT    1:06.16        
                  31.95     1:06.16 (34.21)                                        
  2 Lomeyko, Konstantin V     19 Matchpoint Nyc-MR         NT    1:16.11        
                  35.62     1:16.11 (40.49)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Arnold B             20 Laguardia Aquati-MR       NT    1:06.44        
                  30.62                             2:04.19 ( )         1:06.44 ( )
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Lomeyko, Konstantin V     19 Matchpoint Nyc-MR         NT    2:55.31        
                  38.57     1:23.93 (45.36)     2:10.23 (46.30)     2:55.31 (45.08)
 
Mixed 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Christopher J    21 Unattached-MR             NT      28.25        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Richard E          15 Phoenix Aquatic-MR        NT    1:03.49        
                  30.24     1:03.49 (33.25)                                        
  2 Domanico, Edward Z        16 Nys Aquatics, In-MR       NT    1:04.22        
                  30.37     1:04.22 (33.85)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andjelic, Lazar           17 Nys Aquatics, In-MR       NT    1:03.83        
                  29.63     1:03.83 (34.20)                                        
  2 Lin, Thomas               15 Westchester Aqua-MR       NT    1:04.89        
                  30.42     1:04.89 (34.47)                                        
  3 Ackerman, Ian R           15 Newburgh Sharks-MR        NT    1:09.22        
                  32.13     1:09.22 (37.09)                                        
 
Mixed 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Nicholas        17 Trident AC-MR             NT    1:05.07        
                  30.78     1:05.07 (34.29)                                        
  2 Vumbacco, Sabrina S       16 Una Bad-MR                NT    1:06.39        
                  30.89     1:06.39 (35.50)                                        
  3 Shemet, Nancy K           20 Three Village Sw-MR       NT    1:11.13        
                  33.01     1:11.13 (38.12)                                        
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feld, Emma F              13 Asphalt Green Un-MR       NT    2:33.71        
                  32.14     1:11.27 (39.13)     1:59.96 (48.69)     2:33.71 (33.75)
  2 Moane, Courtney           15 Trident AC-MR             NT    2:40.13        
                  35.05     1:17.39 (42.34)     2:03.71 (46.32)     2:40.13 (36.42)
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towse, Eric               16 Trident AC-MR             NT    2:20.97        
                  31.92     1:06.71 (34.79)     1:47.82 (41.11)     2:20.97 (33.15)
  2 McLoughlin, Ryan          19 Newburgh Sharks-MR        NT    2:21.82        
                  29.95     1:08.54 (38.59)     1:48.80 (40.26)     2:21.82 (33.02)
  3 Whang, Taylor K           14 Nys Aquatics, In-MR       NT    2:38.93        
                  34.96     1:14.48 (39.52)     2:02.78 (48.30)     2:38.93 (36.15)
 
Mixed 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrams, Arthur A          15 Patriot Swim Tea-MR       NT    2:26.36        
                  31.28     1:09.62 (38.34)     1:52.96 (43.34)     2:26.36 (33.40)
  2 Paspalas, Christina M     19 Phoenix Aquatic-MR        NT    2:32.36        
                  32.05     1:10.16 (38.11)     1:57.97 (47.81)     2:32.36 (34.39)
 
Mixed 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCafferty, Deirdre       15 Trident AC-MR             NT    5:26.57        
                  34.92     1:13.91 (38.99)     1:57.12 (43.21)     2:38.54 (41.42)
        3:27.61 (49.07)     4:16.70 (49.09)     4:51.95 (35.25)     5:26.57 (34.62)
 
Mixed 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pozmanter, Kristen L      21 Three Village Sw-MR       NT    5:45.35        
                  34.99     1:15.01 (40.02)     1:59.17 (44.16)     2:42.61 (43.44)
        3:33.98 (51.37)     4:26.38 (52.40)     5:06.19 (39.81)     5:45.35 (39.16)