Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/8/2015 08:39 PM
             2015 MR BGNW Marlins February 8-Under Meet - 2/7/2015             
                                Time Trials #-T                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.54   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Mianny L         8 RedTails-MR            18.24      17.52        
  2 Leal, Ashley               8 RedTails-MR            19.85      17.57        
  3 Rezler, Kristina           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           18.93      17.94        
  4 Rametra, Alisha S          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           18.32      18.63        
  5 Rosario, Michelle D        8 RedTails-MR            22.27      19.96        
  6 Massimo, Angelina M        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.43      20.23        
  7 Wilson, Jahzara A          7 RedTails-MR            26.37      20.81        
  8 Glazebnik, Julia T         7 Tmsuffolk-MR           22.75      20.94        
  9 Czeremcha, Erica           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           19.55      21.41        
 10 Kirchhoff-Lajonchere, Ca   7 NYSA-MR                   NT      21.65        
 11 Brydon, Miranda X          7 RedTails-MR            27.58      22.57        
 12 Cahalane, Erin C           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           20.03      23.16        
 13 Tonna, Lucy E              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.03      23.93        
 14 Nager, Abigail L           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.63      24.81        
 15 Candia, Ava K              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.90      25.84        
 16 Loeffler, Amanda F         7 Tritons-MR             36.91      28.48        
 17 Daspinar, Elif             7 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.26      29.63        
 18 Vezzi, Nicole M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.95      30.25        
 19 Vasquez, April C           6 RedTails-MR            33.75      30.26        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Alex P         8 NYSA-MR                37.09      37.33        
  2 Harish, Nila               8 HS-MR                  39.39      39.95        
  3 Brown, Olivia              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           39.68      40.60        
  4 Rezler, Kristina           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.81      41.74        
  5 Dalton, Ashlin S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.48      42.65        
  6 Nordstrom, Savannah S      6 NYSA-MR                47.16      43.98        
  7 Nordstrom, Isabella N      8 NYSA-MR                42.87      46.31        
  8 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.09      49.51        
  9 O'Donnell, Katie A         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.95      51.57        
 10 Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.48      53.19        
 11 Nager, Abigail L           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.30      54.53        
 12 Daspinar, Elif             7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:09.99    1:12.85        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amato, Dorothy R           8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:26.29    1:26.73        
                  41.95     1:26.73 (44.78)                                        
  2 Ketron, Emily A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:30.60    1:32.03        
                  42.58     1:32.03 (49.45)                                        
  3 Dalton, Ashlin S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:36.56    1:36.14        
                  45.63     1:36.14 (50.51)                                        
  3 Radziul, Kennedy E         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:39.47    1:36.14        
                  43.85     1:36.14 (52.29)                                        
  5 Vitti, Kate L              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.20    1:41.28        
                  47.83     1:41.28 (53.45)                                        
  6 Rametra, Alisha S          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:41.87    1:46.85        
                  48.83     1:46.85 (58.02)                                        
  7 Massimo, Angelina M        8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:51.85    1:48.37        
                  50.02     1:48.37 (58.35)                                        
  8 Cahalane, Erin C           7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:56.71    1:49.86        
                  50.58     1:49.86 (59.28)                                        
  9 Hulme, Holly S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:50.87    1:50.87        
                  52.21     1:50.87 (58.66)                                        
 10 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:02.16    1:51.59        
                  53.94     1:51.59 (57.65)                                        
 11 Czeremcha, Erica           8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.59    1:52.65        
                  51.52   1:52.65 (1:01.13)                                        
 12 Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.72    1:56.91        
                  55.06   1:56.91 (1:01.85)                                        
 13 Hallac, Maya P             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:58.95    2:05.01        
                  59.63   2:05.01 (1:05.38)                                        
 14 Tonna, Lucy E              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.01    2:09.31        
                  59.64   2:09.31 (1:09.67)                                        
 15 Vezzi, Nicole M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:25.15    2:15.58        
                1:04.88   2:15.58 (1:10.70)                                        
 16 Lo, Olivia A               8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.89    2:19.54        
                1:02.51   2:19.54 (1:17.03)                                        
 17 Candia, Ava K              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:14.15    2:33.11        
                1:08.98   2:33.11 (1:24.13)                                        
 -- Glazebnik, Julia T         7 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:12.50         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.56   3/25/2000 Melissa Fanelli, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harish, Nila               8 HS-MR                  17.35      19.73        
  2 Dalton, Ashlin S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.88      21.19        
  3 Trinidad, Mianny L         8 RedTails-MR            21.85      21.62        
  4 Rosario, Michelle D        8 RedTails-MR            25.28      21.63        
  5 Leal, Ashley               8 RedTails-MR            23.33      22.64        
  6 Massimo, Angelina M        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.86      23.40        
  7 Nordstrom, Savannah S      6 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.57        
  8 Wilson, Jahzara A          7 RedTails-MR            25.34      24.15        
  9 Czeremcha, Erica           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.92      24.75        
 10 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.25      25.19        
 11 Nager, Abigail L           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.53      27.27        
 12 Loeffler, Amanda F         7 Tritons-MR             39.54      27.58        
 13 Candia, Ava K              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.95      29.21        
 14 Lo, Olivia A               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.85      29.53        
 15 Hallac, Maya P             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.65      30.47        
 16 Vezzi, Nicole M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.55      31.01        
 17 Kirchhoff-Lajonchere, Ca   7 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.40        
 18 Brydon, Miranda X          7 RedTails-MR            33.20      31.60        
 19 Daspinar, Elif             7 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.46      39.16        
 20 Vasquez, April C           6 RedTails-MR            37.86      40.45        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amato, Dorothy R           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           43.69      47.58        
  2 Ketron, Emily A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.49      47.87        
  3 Brown, Olivia              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           45.41      48.40        
  4 Rametra, Alisha S          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           47.60      49.67        
  5 Massimo, Angelina M        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.26      51.43        
  6 Nordstrom, Isabella N      8 NYSA-MR                58.52      52.21        
  7 Vitti, Kate L              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.87      54.41        
  8 Cahalane, Erin C           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.00      56.55        
  9 Czeremcha, Erica           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.03    1:00.61        
 10 Glazebnik, Julia T         7 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.96    1:02.35        
 11 Vezzi, Nicole M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:13.20    1:11.58        
 12 Tonna, Lucy E              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.08    1:14.87        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.52   3/25/2000 Mary Chapman, Badger                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Mianny L         8 RedTails-MR            26.55      26.27        
  2 Rosario, Michelle D        8 RedTails-MR            29.49      27.52        
  3 Nordstrom, Isabella N      8 NYSA-MR                36.49      28.15        
  4 Radziul, Kennedy E         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.32      28.96        
  5 Hallac, Maya P             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.81      30.29        
  6 Leal, Ashley               8 RedTails-MR            32.28      30.34        
  7 Hulme, Holly S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.31      30.48        
  8 Cahalane, Erin C           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.44      45.98        
 -- Kirchhoff-Lajonchere, Ca   7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Nordstrom, Savannah S      6 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick before pull during cycle
 -- Brydon, Miranda X          7 RedTails-MR            40.09         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Vasquez, April C           6 RedTails-MR            44.56         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Wilson, Jahzara A          7 RedTails-MR            34.36         DQ        
      Kick before pull during cycle
 -- Lo, Olivia A               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.50         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harish, Nila               8 HS-MR                  52.12      50.31        
  2 Concepcion, Alex P         8 NYSA-MR                51.00      50.80        
  3 Rezler, Kristina           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.02      56.56        
  4 Brown, Olivia              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.44      57.10        
  5 Rametra, Alisha S          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.98    1:00.37        
  6 Radziul, Kennedy E         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:00.95    1:02.43        
  7 Glazebnik, Julia T         7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.20    1:06.90        
 -- Tonna, Lucy E              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.44         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Daspinar, Elif             7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:38.36         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15.28   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Mianny L         8 RedTails-MR            21.45      19.65        
  2 Harish, Nila               8 HS-MR                  18.04      19.81        
  3 Nordstrom, Isabella N      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      22.72        
  4 Rezler, Kristina           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.19      23.57        
  5 Leal, Ashley               8 RedTails-MR            20.60      25.01        
  6 Nordstrom, Savannah S      6 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.10        
  7 Wilson, Jahzara A          7 RedTails-MR            35.09      26.11        
  8 O'Donnell, Katie A         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.60      26.21        
  9 Rosario, Michelle D        8 RedTails-MR            28.72      26.27        
 10 Nager, Abigail L           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.16      30.98        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amato, Dorothy R           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           43.10      45.13        
  2 Brown, Olivia              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           44.95      46.93        
  3 Concepcion, Alex P         8 NYSA-MR                48.20      49.23        
  4 Ketron, Emily A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.55      51.02        
  5 Vitti, Kate L              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.28      54.73        
  6 O'Donnell, Katie A         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.19      59.08        
  7 Hulme, Holly S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.36    1:07.08        
 -- Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Radziul, Kennedy E         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.28         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amato, Dorothy R           8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:33.58    1:35.70        
                  45.10     1:35.70 (50.60)                                        
  2 Concepcion, Alex P         8 NYSA-MR              1:39.67    1:36.98        
                  44.65     1:36.98 (52.33)                                        
  3 Ketron, Emily A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.02    1:41.80        
                  46.47     1:41.80 (55.33)                                        
  4 Dalton, Ashlin S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.51    1:45.24        
                  50.67     1:45.24 (54.57)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Katie A         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.92    1:52.92        
                  51.47   1:52.92 (1:01.45)                                        
  6 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:06.24    2:04.08        
                1:03.58   2:04.08 (1:00.50)                                        
  7 Hulme, Holly S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:05.13    2:09.22        
                  58.08   2:09.22 (1:11.14)                                        
  8 Hallac, Maya P             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:20.24        
                1:11.53   2:20.24 (1:08.71)                                        
  9 Lo, Olivia A               8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:32.95    2:33.32        
                1:05.31   2:33.32 (1:28.01)                                        
 -- Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:07.23         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:03.51        DQ (1:07.21)                                        
 -- Candia, Ava K              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:56.90         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:04.92        DQ (1:22.98)                                        
 -- Vitti, Kate L              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.54         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  53.42          DQ (58.60)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15.05  10/12/2003 Aaron M Blacker, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakir, Noah                7 Tmsuffolk-MR           15.17      15.06        
  2 Kohli, Arnav               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           18.03      18.00        
  3 Hussein, Amir W            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           19.20      19.61        
  4 Tully, Connor J            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           20.22      19.66        
  5 Grant, Andrew G            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           19.83      21.42        
  6 Zoccoli, Harrison          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.06      22.40        
  7 Ma, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.39      24.73        
  8 Katelevsky, Alexei D       7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.08      26.58        
  9 Wieczorek, Dylan           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.09      27.10        
 10 Puskas, Marcel             6 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.94        
 -- Puskas, Patrik B           8 NYSA-MR                22.83     X24.03        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.45  11/13/2010 Yugo Tsukikawa, Westchester AC               
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakir, Noah                7 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.41      33.97 SILV   
  2 McHugh, Connor J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.29      36.10        
  3 Cornish, Jack A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.59      38.21        
  4 Holmes, Jayden T           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.87      38.22        
  5 Nadecki, Erik S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.49      39.23        
  6 Perecinsky, Martin         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.00      41.12        
  7 Stonsby, P.J S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.30      43.72        
  8 Tully, Connor J            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           46.01      45.78        
  9 Zoccoli, Harrison          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           45.84      50.38        
 10 Hussein, Amir W            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.87      50.90        
 11 Puskas, Patrik B           8 NYSA-MR              1:07.48      51.58        
 12 Chung, TingRay             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.25      59.19        
 13 Cai, Jason                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.29    1:02.02        
 14 Wieczorek, Dylan           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           58.96    1:05.42        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:11.82   1/15/2011 Justin P DiSanto, Wolverines               
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakir, Noah                7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.91    1:16.13 SILV   
                  34.86     1:16.13 (41.27)                                        
  2 Hwang, Ryan                8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:18.44    1:20.95        
                  37.90     1:20.95 (43.05)                                        
  3 Sichtnik, Daniel           7 Tritons-MR           1:19.32    1:21.78        
                  39.17     1:21.78 (42.61)                                        
  4 Holmes, Jayden T           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:26.12    1:24.88        
                  39.35     1:24.88 (45.53)                                        
  5 Dillane, Jack C            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:28.63        
                  41.98     1:28.63 (46.65)                                        
  6 Arnold, Zachary            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:25.37    1:31.49        
                  43.58     1:31.49 (47.91)                                        
  7 Kamal, Adam                6 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:30.46    1:32.12        
                  44.36     1:32.12 (47.76)                                        
  8 Czarkowski, Jack A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:32.92    1:32.63        
                  43.73     1:32.63 (48.90)                                        
  9 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.86    1:34.09        
                  44.80     1:34.09 (49.29)                                        
 10 Kohli, Arnav               8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:41.36    1:34.45        
                  45.27     1:34.45 (49.18)                                        
 11 Furniss, Jem R             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.83    1:38.43        
                  44.58     1:38.43 (53.85)                                        
 12 Malik, Vivek               7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.41    1:42.66        
                  46.41     1:42.66 (56.25)                                        
 13 Cole, Zachary              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:45.67        
                  51.52     1:45.67 (54.15)                                        
 14 Grant, Andrew G            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:55.65    1:52.47        
 15 Ma, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.36    2:01.67        
                  54.93   2:01.67 (1:06.74)                                        
 16 Mora-Castillo, Sebastian   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:05.48    2:03.41        
                  56.18   2:03.41 (1:07.23)                                        
 17 Cai, Jason                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:10.26        
                1:00.78   2:10.26 (1:09.48)                                        
 18 Chung, TingRay             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:10.40        
                  59.16   2:10.40 (1:11.24)                                        
 19 Wei, Jed                   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:20.71    2:20.56        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.97   3/25/2000 Keron Brown, FAST                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Connor J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.79      20.26        
  2 Arnold, Zachary            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.76      20.68        
  3 Tully, Connor J            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.43      22.28        
  4 Mora-Castillo, Sebastian   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.49      22.99        
  5 Malik, Vivek               7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.91      23.47        
  6 Holmes, Jayden T           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.34      23.85        
  7 Kohli, Arnav               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.73      24.34        
  8 Wei, Jed                   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.13      24.94        
  9 Zoccoli, Harrison          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.45      25.78        
 10 Chung, TingRay             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.47      26.09        
 11 Katelevsky, Alexei D       7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.94      26.95        
 12 Cai, Jason                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.94      27.30        
 13 Puskas, Patrik B           8 NYSA-MR                28.59      27.44        
 14 Ma, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.02      27.56        
 15 Wieczorek, Dylan           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.95      28.33        
 16 Puskas, Marcel             6 NYSA-MR                45.14      40.43        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Ryan                8 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.38      39.57 SILV   
  2 Cornish, Jack A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.48      43.62        
  3 Perecinsky, Martin         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           47.17      45.84        
  4 Kamal, Adam                6 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.38      46.58        
  5 Nadecki, Erik S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.38      46.76        
  6 Arnold, Zachary            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.53      49.33        
  7 Czarkowski, Jack A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.21      51.26        
  8 Tully, Connor J            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.48      51.43        
  9 Cole, Zachary              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.46      54.44        
 10 Stonsby, P.J S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.90      54.48        
 11 Kohli, Arnav               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.17      57.98        
 12 Hussein, Amir W            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.95    1:00.57        
 13 Mora-Castillo, Sebastian   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.17    1:01.02        
 14 Grant, Andrew G            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.95    1:08.89        
 15 Ma, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.90    1:13.46        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.49  10/14/2002 Harry G Zimmerman, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.46      24.12        
  2 Malik, Vivek               7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.22      25.54        
  3 Furniss, Jem R             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.87      25.68        
  4 Puskas, Patrik B           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.07        
  5 Garvey, Ian J              8 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.12        
  6 Katelevsky, Alexei D       7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.83        
 -- Wei, Jed                   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Other
 -- Wieczorek, Dylan           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.90         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Zoccoli, Harrison          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           39.83         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakir, Noah                7 Tmsuffolk-MR           46.40      46.93 SILV   
  2 Stonsby, P.J S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.09      48.47 SILV   
  3 Hwang, Ryan                8 Tmsuffolk-MR           49.95      50.12        
  4 Nadecki, Erik S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.29      51.80        
  5 Sichtnik, Daniel           7 Tritons-MR             52.82      52.23        
  6 Cornish, Jack A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.00      53.24        
  7 McHugh, Connor J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.60      54.88        
  8 Perecinsky, Martin         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.73      57.94        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.73   3/31/2001 Alex P Stuart, AG                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Connor J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.97      17.74        
  2 Dillane, Jack C            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      22.07        
  3 Garvey, Ian J              8 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.92        
 -- Hussein, Amir W            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.95         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Katelevsky, Alexei D       7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perecinsky, Martin         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.95      46.14        
  2 Sichtnik, Daniel           7 Tritons-MR             51.85      46.45        
  3 Dillane, Jack C            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      49.71        
  4 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.29      50.68        
  5 Czarkowski, Jack A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      52.99        
  6 Furniss, Jem R             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.36        
  7 Grant, Andrew G            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.35      59.96        
 -- Kamal, Adam                6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Cole, Zachary              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Ryan                8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:32.67    1:30.86        
                  42.31     1:30.86 (48.55)                                        
  2 Nadecki, Erik S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.70    1:32.15        
                  42.11     1:32.15 (50.04)                                        
  3 Dillane, Jack C            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.30    1:34.17        
                  45.27     1:34.17 (48.90)                                        
  4 Sichtnik, Daniel           7 Tritons-MR           1:38.12    1:34.28        
                  47.04     1:34.28 (47.24)                                        
  5 Kamal, Adam                6 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.21    1:34.33        
                  44.32     1:34.33 (50.01)                                        
  6 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.28    1:35.68        
                  44.53     1:35.68 (51.15)                                        
  7 Cornish, Jack A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.94    1:38.54        
                  47.70     1:38.54 (50.84)                                        
  8 Furniss, Jem R             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.35    1:41.12        
                  46.87     1:41.12 (54.25)                                        
  9 Holmes, Jayden T           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.24    1:43.09        
                  50.15     1:43.09 (52.94)                                        
 10 Stonsby, P.J S             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.52    1:44.73        
                  53.64     1:44.73 (51.09)                                        
 11 Malik, Vivek               7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:46.28        
                  51.00     1:46.28 (55.28)                                        
 12 Czarkowski, Jack A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:52.61        
                  51.95   1:52.61 (1:00.66)                                        
 13 Chung, TingRay             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:09.21        
                  58.94   2:09.21 (1:10.27)                                        
 14 Garvey, Ian J              8 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:18.99        
                1:04.54   2:18.99 (1:14.45)                                        
 -- Mora-Castillo, Sebastian   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:02.72        DQ (1:09.12)                                        
 -- Cole, Zachary              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:09.09         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 -- Wei, Jed                   7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:07.00        DQ (1:10.50)                                        
 -- Cai, Jason                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:09.29        DQ (1:08.17)                                        
 -- Arnold, Zachary            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:42.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  47.91          DQ (54.79)