Huntington/Cold Spring Harbor Open Water Swim
                          Sunday, June 22, 2014


                      USA SWIMMING 10 AND UNDER 400M


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Francesca Arciniegas COND         101  10 F      1/1    OVRALF    6:35 
    2 Andrew Song          COND         114   9 M      1/1    OVRALM    6:46 
    3 Philip Barragato     HYB          103  10 M      1/4    M01-10    6:53 
    4 Liam Bekerman        LIE          104  10 M      2/4    M01-10    7:56 
    5 Simone Sanchez       HYB          113   9 F      1/5    F01-10    8:30 
    6 Aexandra Merone      COND         108   9 F      2/5    F01-10    9:58 
    7 Jack Thompson        HYB          117  10 M      3/4    M01-10   10:34 
    8 Laura Arciniegas     COND         102   8 F      3/5    F01-10   10:51 
    9 Patricia Merone      COND         133   9 F      4/5    F01-10   10:54 
   10 Isaac Swaab          HYB          116   9 M      4/4    M01-10   11:10 
   11 Elizabeth Myung      COND         110   9 F      5/5    F01-10   13:12 
              

                            5K NON-WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Bryan Krut                        208  40 M      1/1    OVRALM   59:41 
    2 Robert Toedter                    210  44 M      1/1    M40-44 1:00:13 
    3 Nancy Jo                          206  35 F      1/1    OVRALF 1:02:58 
    4 Jason Brown                       201  54 M      1/3    M50-54 1:13:19 
    5 Jo Anne Durovich                  202  39 F      1/2    F35-39 1:17:10 
    6 Brian Fallon                      203  51 M      2/3    M50-54 1:17:49 
    7 Adele Goldberg                    204  35 F      2/2    F35-39 1:17:56 
    8 John Gosman                       205  52 M      3/3    M50-54 1:17:58 
                                                                     
              


                              5K WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Michael Wright                    232  50 M      1/1    OVRALM 1:01:18 
    2 Andrew Motola                     225  50 M      1/6    M50-54 1:01:25 
    3 John Lomasney                     222  56 M      1/3    M55-59 1:13:23 
    4 Herve Hamon                       216  52 M      2/6    M50-54 1:14:01 
    5 Tomas McMillan                    223  49 M      1/1    M45-49 1:14:04 
    6 Randy Hill                        218  55 M      2/3    M55-59 1:14:09 
    7 Joseph Kasper                     221  51 M      3/6    M50-54 1:14:54 
    8 Paul Coster                       212  53 M      4/6    M50-54 1:15:54 
    9 Danielle Sullivan                 230  37 F      1/1    OVRALF 1:16:32 
   10 Robert Votruba                    231  42 M      1/3    M40-44 1:16:49 
   11 David Rankel                      227  54 M      5/6    M50-54 1:17:01 
   12 Lauren Jones                      220  30 F      1/1    F30-34 1:17:02 
   13 John Coyle                        213  43 M      2/3    M40-44 1:17:31 
   14 John Inglese Jr.                  219  31 M      1/1    M30-34 1:22:43 
   15 Russell Siedlewicz                229  55 M      3/3    M55-59 1:23:13 
   16 Michael Hamroff                   217  51 M      6/6    M50-54 1:24:20 
   17 Glenn Cohn                        211  43 M      3/3    M40-44 1:26:25 
   18 Maria Rieppi                      228  39 F      1/1    F35-39 1:29:14 
   19 Daniel Oconnell                   226  66 M      1/1    M65-69 1:30:49 
                                                                     
               

                        5K NON-WETSUIT 13 AND OVER


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Graham Blair         UN (SMC)     301  16 M      1/1    OVRALM   54:31 
    2 Morgan Wolfe         AGUA         313  15 M      1/2    M15-99   54:37 
    3 Christopher Crimi    COND         303  14 M      1/3    M13-14   59:35 
    4 Emily Weissman       AGUA         312  14 F      1/1    OVRALF 1:00:48 
    5 Nadia Eguchi         UN           304  14 F      1/2    F13-14 1:00:48 
    6 Ryan Lawson          COND         307  14 M      2/3    M13-14 1:00:49 
    7 Alexander Jarski     AG           306  15 M      2/2    M15-99 1:01:14 
    8 Jordan Thompson      AG           311  15 F      1/2    F15-99 1:03:52 
    9 Sofia Chevez         UN           302  14 F      2/2    F13-14 1:03:58 
   10 Lee Emmerich         AG           305  14 M      3/3    M13-14 1:04:55 
   11 Taylor Lawson        COND         308  17 F      2/2    F15-99 1:05:04 
                                                                    
               


                          2 MILE NON-WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 John Needham                      410  60 M      1/1    OVRALM   39:56 
    2 Richard Infield                   406  55 M      1/2    M55-59   47:30 
    3 Thomas Scala                      411  51 M      1/3    M50-54   49:55 
    4 Penelope Cruz Perez               402  21 F      1/1    OVRALF   51:20 
    5 Theresa Tiso                      412  61 F      1/1    F60-64   51:57 
    6 David Vaughans                    413  20 M      1/1    M18-24   52:39 
    7 David Kaufman                     407  44 M      1/1    M40-44   53:46 
    8 Philip Healey                     403  57 M      2/2    M55-59   53:55 
    9 Lawrence Maraldo                  408  52 M      2/3    M50-54   56:20 
   10 William Herbold                   404  52 M      3/3    M50-54 1:08:27 
              


                            2 MILE WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Erik Zaratin                      481  34 M      1/1    OVRALM   35:44 
    2 John Sinsheimer                   466  29 M      1/4    M25-29   36:40 
    3 Peter Ventura                     477  35 M      1/9    M35-39   36:47 
    4 Danny Weiss                       478  41 M      1/4    M40-44   39:32 
    5 Scott Burman                      426  35 M      2/9    M35-39   39:47 
    6 Robert Todd          SSC          475  49 M      1/14   M45-49   40:53 
    7 Daniel Zook                       482  35 M      3/9    M35-39   41:36 
    8 Richard Barkan                    418  49 M      2/14   M45-49   42:27 
    9 Tim Sullivan                      473  53 M      1/10   M50-54   42:31 
   10 Darryn Solotoff                   469  37 M      4/9    M35-39   42:52 
   11 Thomas Cohill                     428  37 M      5/9    M35-39   43:36 
   12 Louie Carminati                   427  27 M      2/4    M25-29   43:39 
   13 Gregory Durovich                  436  46 M      3/14   M45-49   44:07 
   14 Tim Doran                         435  59 M      1/4    M55-59   44:49 
   15 Jose Lopez                        446  51 M      2/10   M50-54   44:53 
   16 Mitch Gould                       442  42 M      2/4    M40-44   46:37 
   17 Tommy Koehler                     445  46 M      4/14   M45-49   47:44 
   18 Bobbi Nigro                       453  52 F      1/1    OVRALF   48:32 
   19 Marc Blumencranz                  421  50 M      3/10   M50-54   48:33 
   20 Timothy Brown                     425  30 M      1/3    M30-34   48:42 
   21 Stephen Albright                  416  56 M      2/4    M55-59   50:00 
   22 Christa Dwyer                     437  48 F      1/1    F45-49   50:47 
   23 Joshua Croft                      430  30 M      2/3    M30-34   51:12 
   24 Richard Young                     480  52 M      4/10   M50-54   52:52 
   25 Patrick Smith                     468  54 M      5/10   M50-54   53:21 
   26 Christopher Breen                 422  36 M      6/9    M35-39   53:29 
   27 Nicholas Cuddy                    431  34 M      3/3    M30-34   53:34 
   28 Nancy Breitbarth                  423  57 F      1/3    F55-59   53:35 
   29 Joseph Conklin                    429  49 M      5/14   M45-49   53:48 
   30 Laura Marino                      449  37 F      1/2    F35-39   54:02 
   31 Grzegorz Petryk                   455  51 M      6/10   M50-54   54:18 
   32 Christopher Smith                 467  53 M      7/10   M50-54   54:19 
   33 David Thompson                    474  28 M      3/4    M25-29   54:36 
   34 Marc Sperber                      470  59 M      3/4    M55-59   54:50 
   35 Michael Esposito                  439  45 M      6/14   M45-49   54:51 
   36 Mark Heuwetter                    405  51 M      8/10   M50-54   55:13 
   37 Anne Silverman                    465  51 F      1/3    F50-54   55:27 
   38 Mark Manley                       448  51 M      9/10   M50-54   55:27 
   39 Joseph Vaccaro                    476  47 M      7/14   M45-49   55:44 
   40 Frank Fiore                       440  46 M      8/14   M45-49   56:12 
   41 Brian Whiston                     479  45 M      9/14   M45-49   56:16 
   42 Robert Dealy                      433  45 M     10/14   M45-49   56:18 
   43 Matthew Bekerman                  419  43 M      3/4    M40-44   57:43 
   44 Marc Mandello                     447  35 M      7/9    M35-39   57:44 
   45 Don Podesta                       457  62 M      1/3    M60-64   57:56 
   46 Frank Fiorello                    441  51 M     10/10   M50-54   58:52 
   47 Reginald Hyppolite                443  39 M      8/9    M35-39 1:00:09 
   48 Michael Pasqual                   454  60 M      2/3    M60-64 1:00:21 
   49 Lawrence Murphy                   452  48 M     11/14   M45-49 1:01:08 
   50 Nancy Aboff                       415  54 F      2/3    F50-54 1:02:55 


                                                                     
               
                            2 MILE WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
   51 Darren Set                        463  37 M      9/9    M35-39 1:03:54 
   52 Kathy Raimonde                    459  58 F      2/3    F55-59 1:04:29 
   53 Tony Santomauro                   461  48 M     12/14   M45-49 1:06:35 
   54 Robert Stefanik                   472  49 M     13/14   M45-49 1:06:58 
   55 Bonnie Millen                     451  59 F      3/3    F55-59 1:07:11 
   56 Magdalena Petryk                  456  51 F      3/3    F50-54 1:07:12 
   57 Justin Eddings                    438  28 M      4/4    M25-29 1:07:20 
   58 Paul Aloe                         417  57 M      4/4    M55-59 1:07:30 
   59 Paul Seltzer                      462  62 M      3/3    M60-64 1:07:32 
   60 Gavin Poole                       458  40 M      4/4    M40-44 1:07:34 
   61 Augustino D'Alonzo J              432  47 M     14/14   M45-49 1:11:27 
   62 Kristen Kastrinos                 444  39 F      2/2    F35-39 1:12:18 
                                                                     
               

                      2 MILE NON-WETSUIT 11 AND OLDER


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Vinny Budke          SSC          503  14 M      1/1    OVRALM   36:51 
    2 Collin Brandt        AG           502  17 M      1/2    M15-99   37:07 
    3 Maeve McArdle        COND         507  13 F      1/1    OVRALF   38:20 
    4 Haleigh Marzano      COND         506  13 F      1/1    F13-14   38:25 
    5 Georgica Bogetti     EHY          501  15 F      1/3    F15-99   41:24 
    6 Jason Ramirez        HYB          510  15 M      2/2    M15-99   45:25 
    7 Brian Ruiz           COND         509  14 M      1/3    M13-14   45:28 
    8 Hailee Stangeby      AG           512  16 F      2/3    F15-99   45:37 
    9 Christopher Sommer   AG           511  14 M      2/3    M13-14   46:03 
   10 Thomas Overacker     SPAR         513  13 M      3/3    M13-14   46:23 
   11 Patrick Crimi        COND         505  12 M      1/1    M11-12   47:01 
   12 Alice Rogers                      613  58 F      3/3    F15-99   49:00 
                                                                     
              


                          1 MILE NON-WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Brian Koralewski                  606  26 M      1/1    OVRALM   20:26 
    2 Natalie Penny                     612  43 F      1/1    OVRALF   24:12 
    3 Johanna Wetherell                 616  35 F      1/2    F35-39   24:13 
    4 Daniel Armstrong                  602  29 M      1/1    M25-29   25:30 
    5 Andrew Armstrong                  601  36 M      1/1    M35-39   26:06 
    6 Mark Krijnse Locker               607  48 M      1/1    M45-49   26:44 
    7 Evelin Voros                      615  35 F      2/2    F35-39   26:56 
    8 Shawn Tannenbaum                  614  30 M      1/1    M30-34   27:06 
    9 Lawrence Lai                      608  20 M      1/1    M18-24   27:41 
   10 Kerri Lechtrecker                 609  47 F      1/1    F45-49   28:41 
   11 David Owens                       611  70 M      1/1    M70-74   30:22 
   12 Katherine Gosman                  605  50 F      1/1    F50-54   31:35 
   13 Don Brosnan                       603  44 M      1/1    M40-44   36:59 
   14 Jane McWilliams                   610  59 F      1/1    F55-59   42:17 
   15 Lorraine Colombo                  604  82 F      1/1    F80-84   45:49 
              

                            1 MILE WETSUIT OPEN


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Frank Caponi                      619  52 M      1/1    OVRALM   21:10 
    2 Don Bond                          618  57 M      1/2    M55-59   22:15 
    3 Mark Wheeler                      653  53 M      1/8    M50-54   26:22 
    4 Stuart Frost                      626  66 M      1/4    M65-69   26:39 
    5 Adam Wolf                         654  39 M      1/1    M35-39   26:49 
    6 David Flomenhaft                  625  54 M      2/8    M50-54   26:56 
    7 Kelly Pickard                     643  54 F      1/1    OVRALF   26:56 
    8 Monique Morris                    640  50 F      1/2    F50-54   27:16 
    9 James Rosenzweig                  646  52 M      3/8    M50-54   28:26 
   10 Jonathan Gottlieb                 627  51 M      4/8    M50-54   29:15 
   11 Steve Weinstein                   651  65 M      2/4    M65-69   29:20 
   12 Dominique Ficalora                623  30 F      1/3    F30-34   29:24 
   13 Edward Newill                     655  61 M      1/1    M60-64   30:30 
   14 Danae Kline                       636  30 F      2/3    F30-34   30:41 
   15 Tara Johnson                      632  42 F      1/1    F40-44   30:47 
   16 Jacqueline Fagan                  622  47 F      1/2    F45-49   30:59 
   17 William Santoro                   647  46 M      1/1    M45-49   31:01 
   18 John Robinson                     645  50 M      5/8    M50-54   31:25 
   19 Tom Hirschmann                    630  65 M      3/4    M65-69   31:31 
   20 Dianne Finneran                   624  48 F      2/2    F45-49   32:11 
   21 Elena Voss                        650  34 F      3/3    F30-34   32:53 
   22 John Green                        628  55 M      2/2    M55-59   32:57 
   23 Dan Sherry                        648  65 M      4/4    M65-69   33:20 
   24 Frank Cardone                     621  52 M      6/8    M50-54   33:23 
   25 Brigitte Occhi                    642  51 F      2/2    F50-54   33:31 
   26 Juan Adrover                      617  50 M      7/8    M50-54   34:59 
   27 Nancy Lester                      638  57 F      1/1    F55-59   35:47 
   28 Gil Cardillo                      620  53 M      8/8    M50-54   36:04 
   29 Renate Rhein                      644  76 F      1/1    F75-79   39:43 
   30 Diane Korn                        637  62 F      1/1    F60-64   57:21 
                                                                      
              


                       1 MILE NON-WETSUIT 11 AND OVER


Place Name                 Club     Bib No. Age Gend Div/Tot  Div    Time       
===== ==================== ======== ======= === ==== ======== ====== ======= 
    1 Caroline Longo       LBA          718  14 F      1/1    OVRALF   19:11 
    2 Andrew Stolarski     COND         731  12 M      1/1    OVRALM   20:17 
    3 Timothy Fagan        COND         709  13 M      1/2    M13-14   21:18 
    4 Katie McCabe         IA           719  14 F      1/7    F13-14   21:25 
    5 Nicole D'Amico       COND         707  15 F      1/6    F15-99   22:13 
    6 Isabella Block       COND         704  13 F      2/7    F13-14   22:15 
    7 Alexandra Block      COND         703  13 F      3/7    F13-14   22:17 
    8 Ian Todd             HYB          736  12 M      1/7    M11-12   22:18 
    9 Eugene Shen          COND         730  11 M      2/7    M11-12   22:20 
   10 Jillian Leydon       HYB          716  15 F      2/6    F15-99   22:24 
   11 Emily Rocco          SPAR         727  11 F      1/6    F11-12   22:24 
   12 Tyler Ruiz           COND         728  15 M      1/1    M15-99   22:32 
   13 Brooke Schatz        COND         729  13 F      4/7    F13-14   22:35 
   14 Josephine Myung      COND         722  12 F      2/6    F11-12   22:55 
   15 Ava Lillian          AG           717  18 F      3/6    F15-99   23:11 
   16 Joseph Lee           COND         714  11 M      3/7    M11-12   23:20 
   17 Morgan Suchy         SSC          733  14 F      5/7    F13-14   23:21 
   18 Natasha Fonseca      COND         711  15 F      4/6    F15-99   23:23 
   19 Mary Bermudez        HYB          701  16 F      5/6    F15-99   23:31 
   20 Chloe Griskie        HYB          713  11 F      3/6    F11-12   23:33 
   21 Sara Takiguchi       COND         734  12 F      4/6    F11-12   23:40 
   22 Kaitlyn Gardner      COND         712  17 F      6/6    F15-99   24:05 
   23 Katherine Zhou       COND         737  11 F      5/6    F11-12   24:27 
   24 Sarah Buchanan       UN           705  14 F      6/7    F13-14   25:06 
   25 Louis Orlando        COND         725  13 M      2/2    M13-14   25:45 
   26 Soobin Lee           COND         715  13 F      7/7    F13-14   26:14 
   27 Matthew Merone       COND         720  11 M      4/7    M11-12   27:38 
   28 Cormac Murphy        HYB          721  12 M      5/7    M11-12   29:25 
   29 Naman Bhara          HYB          702  12 M      6/7    M11-12   29:31 
   30 Amanda Suchy         SSC          732  12 F      6/6    F11-12   30:28 
   31 Chris Thompson       HYB          735  12 M      7/7    M11-12   36:18