Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/13/2014 07:47 PM
           2014 MR NDAC 10&Under Season Starter Sprints - 10/12/2014           
                              Sanction #: 141002                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Laura K            6 NDAC-MR                32.81      24.52        
  2 Makebish, Ailyah M         6 NDAC-MR                42.18      27.20        
  3 Kalafala, Addison C        6 NDAC-MR                33.65      28.35        
  4 Safaryan, Arpi R           6 NDAC-MR                34.39      35.79        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Laura K            6 NDAC-MR                   NT      26.61        
  2 Kalafala, Addison C        6 NDAC-MR                37.61      32.01        
  3 Makebish, Ailyah M         6 NDAC-MR                43.00      32.61        
  4 Safaryan, Arpi R           6 NDAC-MR                38.42      39.48        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safaryan, Ani I            8 NDAC-MR                21.45      20.20        
  2 Wilson, Emma               7 NDAC-MR                29.39      24.27        
  3 Hart, Eleanor S            7 NDAC-MR                   NT      24.67        
  4 Boyd, Maddie E             8 NDAC-MR                   NT      25.02        
  5 Personius, Naia L          7 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.23        
  6 Reyes, Marina L            8 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.57        
  7 Kubsch, Renee P            7 NDAC-MR                30.82      29.63        
  8 Knuschke, Kellee A         7 NDAC-MR                28.22      34.40        
  9 Gutterman, Parker V        8 NDAC-MR                   NT      37.29        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarpong, Afia              8 DA-MR                     NT      22.51        
  2 Boyd, Maddie E             8 NDAC-MR                   NT      25.76        
  3 Safaryan, Ani I            8 NDAC-MR                26.26      26.29        
  4 Wilson, Emma               7 NDAC-MR                32.90      28.54        
  5 Hart, Eleanor S            7 NDAC-MR                   NT      28.94        
  6 Reyes, Marina L            8 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.24        
  7 Gutterman, Parker V        8 NDAC-MR                   NT      35.15        
  8 Kubsch, Renee P            7 NDAC-MR                37.86      37.45        
  9 Personius, Naia L          7 NDAC-MR                   NT      40.24        
 10 Knuschke, Kellee A         7 NDAC-MR                32.40      44.32        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safaryan, Ani I            8 NDAC-MR                28.89      27.45        
  2 Sarpong, Afia              8 DA-MR                     NT      29.42        
  3 Boyd, Maddie E             8 NDAC-MR                   NT      32.46        
  4 Burger, Laura K            6 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.49        
  5 Kalafala, Addison C        6 NDAC-MR                   NT      39.73        
  6 Kubsch, Renee P            7 NDAC-MR                   NT      47.68        
 -- Reyes, Marina L            8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Personius, Naia L          7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Knuschke, Kellee A         7 NDAC-MR                43.59         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Wilson, Emma               7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Safaryan, Arpi R           6 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gutterman, Parker V        8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safaryan, Ani I            8 NDAC-MR                27.67      23.14        
 -- Kalafala, Addison C        6 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Boyd, Maddie E             8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Sarpong, Afia              8 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vallamattam, Annie         9 DA-MR                  34.60      31.85        
  2 Nicholas, Cayla            9 DA-MR                  34.30      33.08        
  3 Knuschke, Kylee R         10 NDAC-MR                35.11      35.61        
  4 Mayerhauser, Leah E       10 DA-MR                  37.38      36.05        
  5 Smith, Charlotte T         9 NDAC-MR                40.80      36.63        
  6 Boryk, Molly K            10 NDAC-MR                42.19      37.31        
  7 Banbury, Avery L          10 NDAC-MR                37.18      39.87        
  8 Russell, Lauretta R       10 NDAC-MR                45.48      40.76        
  9 Lee, Jordan E              9 NDAC-MR                   NT      41.49        
 10 Jenkins, Shae K           10 NDAC-MR                37.61      43.13        
 11 Avancena, Regina Marie A   9 NDAC-MR                   NT      43.53        
 12 Michaelides, Ava M        10 NDAC-MR                47.03      43.62        
 13 Pethic, Kennedy R         10 NDAC-MR                   NT      43.84        
 14 Patel, Priya B            10 NDAC-MR                45.98      44.70        
 15 Sarpong, Afia              8 DA-MR                  51.87      45.70        
 16 Kalafala, Alexis C         9 NDAC-MR                42.86      46.99        
 17 Moffitt, Maya B           10 DA-MR                     NT      47.42        
 18 Brinkmann, Linett A        9 NDAC-MR                   NT      48.97        
 19 Patel, Palak               9 NDAC-MR                   NT      53.56        
 20 Ottman, Ashley K           9 NDAC-MR                   NT      54.41        
 21 Munn, Elizabeth J         10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:05.31        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vallamattam, Annie         9 DA-MR                  41.15      37.56        
  2 Mayerhauser, Leah E       10 DA-MR                  45.99      42.37        
  3 Nicholas, Cayla            9 DA-MR                  42.14      43.15        
  4 Knuschke, Kylee R         10 NDAC-MR                45.11      43.54        
  5 Boryk, Molly K            10 NDAC-MR                45.67      44.70        
  6 Smith, Charlotte T         9 NDAC-MR                50.80      46.23        
  7 Russell, Lauretta R       10 NDAC-MR                50.62      48.22        
  8 Pethic, Kennedy R         10 NDAC-MR                   NT      48.76        
  9 Jenkins, Shae K           10 NDAC-MR                46.22      48.82        
 10 Moffitt, Maya B           10 DA-MR                     NT      49.49        
 11 Banbury, Avery L          10 NDAC-MR                48.95      50.42        
 12 Patel, Priya B            10 NDAC-MR                55.10      51.34        
 13 Michaelides, Ava M        10 NDAC-MR                51.80      54.21        
 14 Ottman, Ashley K           9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:03.77        
 15 Brinkmann, Linett A        9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:08.03        
 16 Munn, Elizabeth J         10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:11.76        
 -- Lee, Jordan E              9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Patel, Palak               9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Avancena, Regina Marie A   9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Kalafala, Alexis C         9 NDAC-MR                57.83         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vallamattam, Annie         9 DA-MR                  47.24      44.31        
  2 Banbury, Avery L          10 NDAC-MR                46.05      46.52        
  3 Mayerhauser, Leah E       10 DA-MR                  53.70      48.91        
  4 Nicholas, Cayla            9 DA-MR                  52.76      49.09        
  5 Boryk, Molly K            10 NDAC-MR                51.78      50.09        
  6 Smith, Charlotte T         9 NDAC-MR                49.89      50.18        
  7 Knuschke, Kylee R         10 NDAC-MR                   NT      50.97        
  8 Russell, Lauretta R       10 NDAC-MR              1:12.34      53.23        
  9 Jenkins, Shae K           10 NDAC-MR                53.04      55.07        
 10 Patel, Palak               9 NDAC-MR                   NT      58.25        
 11 Patel, Priya B            10 NDAC-MR              1:03.91      59.28        
 12 Pethic, Kennedy R         10 NDAC-MR                   NT      59.44        
 13 Kalafala, Alexis C         9 NDAC-MR              1:06.29      59.72        
 14 Michaelides, Ava M        10 NDAC-MR              1:10.88    1:04.34        
 15 Lee, Jordan E              9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:11.96        
 16 Brinkmann, Linett A        9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:27.31        
 -- Ottman, Ashley K           9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Munn, Elizabeth J         10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Avancena, Regina Marie A   9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Moffitt, Maya B           10 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vallamattam, Annie         9 DA-MR                  41.46      38.04        
  2 Nicholas, Cayla            9 DA-MR                  42.02      42.66        
  3 Knuschke, Kylee R         10 NDAC-MR                43.11      43.65        
  4 Mayerhauser, Leah E       10 DA-MR                  40.34      44.43        
  5 Boryk, Molly K            10 NDAC-MR                46.39      46.88        
  6 Smith, Charlotte T         9 NDAC-MR                49.19      48.44        
  7 Jenkins, Shae K           10 NDAC-MR                44.99      50.75        
  8 Russell, Lauretta R       10 NDAC-MR                   NT      54.97        
  9 Patel, Priya B            10 NDAC-MR                   NT      56.30        
 10 Kalafala, Alexis C         9 NDAC-MR              1:12.45    1:03.57        
 11 Pethic, Kennedy R         10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:06.27        
 12 Lee, Jordan E              9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:18.68        
 -- Moffitt, Maya B           10 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Munn, Elizabeth J         10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Patel, Palak               9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Banbury, Avery L          10 NDAC-MR                43.92         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vallamattam, Annie         9 DA-MR                1:31.63    1:26.50        
  2 Mayerhauser, Leah E       10 DA-MR                1:38.13    1:35.63        
  3 Nicholas, Cayla            9 DA-MR                1:38.03    1:36.28        
  4 Boryk, Molly K            10 NDAC-MR              1:41.08    1:37.62        
  5 Knuschke, Kylee R         10 NDAC-MR              1:38.65    1:37.65        
  6 Smith, Charlotte T         9 NDAC-MR              1:46.36    1:41.47        
  7 Banbury, Avery L          10 NDAC-MR              1:35.57    1:43.81        
  8 Russell, Lauretta R       10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:46.06        
  9 Jenkins, Shae K           10 NDAC-MR              1:55.76    1:51.98        
 10 Kalafala, Alexis C         9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:56.21        
 11 Patel, Priya B            10 NDAC-MR              1:56.21    1:58.13        
 12 Pethic, Kennedy R         10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:59.25        
 13 Sarpong, Afia              8 DA-MR                     NT    2:06.24        
 14 Moffitt, Maya B           10 DA-MR                     NT    2:10.09        
 -- Lee, Jordan E              9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Patel, Palak               9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D            7 NDAC-MR                21.20      18.07        
  2 Wilson, Edmund             8 NDAC-MR                20.55      18.09        
  3 Hackmeyer, Brody P         7 NDAC-MR                21.04      19.70        
  4 Dorner, Benjamin R         7 NDAC-MR                25.42      20.49        
  5 Mund, Corey J              8 NDAC-MR                   NT      20.85        
  6 Gutterman, Hunter M        8 NDAC-MR                   NT      26.69        
  7 Arthur-Mensah, Kojo E      8 DA-MR                  27.73      27.38        
  8 Munn, Campbell F           7 NDAC-MR                   NT      30.78        
  9 Meddaugh, Brock W          7 NDAC-MR                   NT      31.27        
 10 Hally, Liam J              8 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.17        
 11 Arthur-Mensah, Kweku E     7 DA-MR                  40.99      38.98        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Edmund             8 NDAC-MR                24.03      20.70        
  2 Daniels, Owen D            7 NDAC-MR                25.65      20.93        
  3 Hackmeyer, Brody P         7 NDAC-MR                29.36      26.02        
  4 Dorner, Benjamin R         7 NDAC-MR                29.52      26.62        
  5 Mund, Corey J              8 NDAC-MR                   NT      27.79        
  6 Arthur-Mensah, Kojo E      8 DA-MR                  35.99      33.26        
  7 Munn, Campbell F           7 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.53        
  8 Meddaugh, Brock W          7 NDAC-MR                   NT      36.01        
 -- Hally, Liam J              8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mund, Corey J              8 NDAC-MR                   NT      25.98        
  2 Wilson, Edmund             8 NDAC-MR                   NT      27.99        
  3 Hackmeyer, Brody P         7 NDAC-MR                   NT      36.14        
 -- Daniels, Owen D            7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Hally, Liam J              8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dorner, Benjamin R         7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Gutterman, Hunter M        8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hackmeyer, Brody P         7 NDAC-MR                29.66      29.17        
 -- Daniels, Owen D            7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Wilson, Edmund             8 NDAC-MR                26.11         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Gutterman, Hunter M        8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dorner, Benjamin R         7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Meddaugh, Brock W          7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minevich, Daniel I         8 DA-MR                1:56.14    1:42.53        
  2 Daniels, Owen D            7 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:48.07        
  3 Barros, Tanner J           8 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:56.28        
                  56.86     1:56.28 (59.42)                                        
  4 Hackmeyer, Brody P         7 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:14.59        
                1:07.19   2:14.59 (1:07.40)                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Evan M               10 NDAC-MR                29.20      29.47        
  2 Garcia, Grant E           10 NDAC-MR                33.44      35.09        
  3 Hackmeyer, Kieran M        9 NDAC-MR                35.18      36.04        
  4 Amaro, Dylan J             9 NDAC-MR                37.06      36.64        
  5 Avancena, Christian A     10 NDAC-MR                41.93      36.95        
  6 Burger, Nathan L           9 NDAC-MR                42.40      37.46        
  7 Dewhurst, Joey M          10 DA-MR                  42.42      38.99        
  8 Herbert, Theodore J       10 NDAC-MR                   NT      39.39        
  9 Minevich, Daniel I         8 DA-MR                  41.12      39.47        
 10 Herbert, Owain G          10 NDAC-MR                   NT      39.98        
 11 Numssen, Anthony O         9 NDAC-MR                38.02      41.08        
 12 Daniels, Luke W            9 NDAC-MR                47.20      41.94        
 13 Elmassalemah, Iad K       10 NDAC-MR                37.43      42.23        
 14 Fixler, Jonny M            9 NDAC-MR                45.73      47.78        
 15 Munn, Aaron J              9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:00.73        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Evan M               10 NDAC-MR                36.70      36.91        
  2 Garcia, Grant E           10 NDAC-MR                40.44      42.04        
  3 Minevich, Daniel I         8 DA-MR                  49.27      45.89        
  4 Dewhurst, Joey M          10 DA-MR                  48.68      46.16        
  5 Avancena, Christian A     10 NDAC-MR                52.20      46.24        
  6 Hackmeyer, Kieran M        9 NDAC-MR                47.86      46.25        
  7 Amaro, Dylan J             9 NDAC-MR                48.76      47.12        
  8 Burger, Nathan L           9 NDAC-MR                   NT      47.51        
  9 Numssen, Anthony O         9 NDAC-MR                47.89      47.61        
 10 Herbert, Theodore J       10 NDAC-MR                   NT      51.33        
 11 Elmassalemah, Iad K       10 NDAC-MR                53.19      51.75        
 12 Daniels, Luke W            9 NDAC-MR                   NT      54.33        
 13 Munn, Aaron J              9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:27.42        
 -- Fixler, Jonny M            9 NDAC-MR                54.56         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Herbert, Owain G          10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Evan M               10 NDAC-MR                40.87      41.91        
  2 Amaro, Dylan J             9 NDAC-MR                45.28      45.64        
  3 Garcia, Grant E           10 NDAC-MR                48.42      51.48        
  4 Numssen, Anthony O         9 NDAC-MR                56.72      54.79        
  5 Minevich, Daniel I         8 DA-MR                1:01.95      56.36        
  6 Burger, Nathan L           9 NDAC-MR                   NT      57.76        
  7 Schweppe, Otto W          10 NDAC-MR                   NT      58.17        
  8 Elmassalemah, Iad K       10 NDAC-MR              1:05.41      58.25        
  9 Herbert, Theodore J       10 NDAC-MR              1:00.45      59.17        
 10 Dewhurst, Joey M          10 DA-MR                1:10.64      59.20        
 11 Hackmeyer, Kieran M        9 NDAC-MR                   NT      59.37        
 12 Daniels, Luke W            9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:05.86        
 -- Herbert, Owain G          10 NDAC-MR                51.83         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall
 -- Munn, Aaron J              9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Avancena, Christian A     10 NDAC-MR              1:01.49         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Fixler, Jonny M            9 NDAC-MR              1:20.82         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Evan M               10 NDAC-MR                34.18      34.18        
  2 Garcia, Grant E           10 NDAC-MR                37.08      39.99        
  3 Hackmeyer, Kieran M        9 NDAC-MR                   NT      41.69        
  4 Minevich, Daniel I         8 DA-MR                1:00.17      53.65        
  5 Burger, Nathan L           9 NDAC-MR                   NT      54.44        
  6 Herbert, Theodore J       10 NDAC-MR                52.37      56.01        
  7 Dewhurst, Joey M          10 DA-MR                1:00.60      56.11        
  8 Elmassalemah, Iad K       10 NDAC-MR                54.80    1:00.88        
  9 Avancena, Christian A     10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:05.43        
 -- Munn, Aaron J              9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Herbert, Owain G          10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Daniels, Luke W            9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Amaro, Dylan J             9 NDAC-MR                57.17         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Fixler, Jonny M            9 NDAC-MR              1:07.15         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Evan M               10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:18.91        
  2 Garcia, Grant E           10 NDAC-MR              1:33.90    1:30.87        
  3 Amaro, Dylan J             9 NDAC-MR              1:41.53    1:41.03        
  4 Burger, Nathan L           9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:44.45        
  5 Herbert, Owain G          10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:45.81        
  6 Dewhurst, Joey M          10 DA-MR                1:57.58    1:47.14        
  7 Daniels, Luke W            9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:50.67        
  8 Herbert, Theodore J       10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:51.84        
  9 Schweppe, Otto W          10 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:00.17        
 10 Elmassalemah, Iad K       10 NDAC-MR              1:56.48    2:01.81        
 11 Fixler, Jonny M            9 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:05.70        
 -- Numssen, Anthony O         9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 -- Avancena, Christian A     10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
 -- Hackmeyer, Kieran M        9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back