Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 07:13 PM
             2014 MR BGNW Marlins January 8&Under Meet - 1/18/2014             
                              Sanction #: 140112                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   34.64  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                31.09  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                44.22      41.98        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.74      42.46        
  3 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                42.21      43.42        
  4 Hill, Sasha                7 Middies-MR             47.48      44.33        
  5 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.54      44.63        
  6 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                56.07      46.41        
  7 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.86        
  8 Vega, Isabella M           7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      55.60      51.40        
  9 VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR              1:20.00      51.55        
 10 Euyoque, Nicole            6 Middies-MR             51.44      52.22        
 10 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             56.79      52.22        
 12 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      54.04        
 13 Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      56.38        
 14 Mercado, Nevaeh S          7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      45.13      58.47        
 15 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.12        
 16 Valerio, Sara A            6 Middies-MR           1:03.78    1:01.32        
 17 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:05.01        
 18 Casellas, Krystin R        7 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:10.37    1:05.40        
 19 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR              1:10.00    1:09.73        
 20 Macaluso, Chloe R          7 NYSA-MR              1:18.01    1:22.54        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.44   1/14/2012 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                23.05      21.76        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.14      23.47        
  3 Hill, Sasha                7 Middies-MR             25.78      23.85        
  4 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.82      24.22        
  5 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                24.66      24.81        
  6 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.71      26.36        
  7 VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR                35.00      27.17        
  8 Vega, Isabella M           7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      30.56      27.42        
  9 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                27.75      27.66        
 10 Casellas, Krystin R        7 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT      28.22        
 11 Mercado, Nevaeh S          7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      32.06      28.94        
 12 Valerio, Sara A            6 Middies-MR             31.67      29.34        
 13 Euyoque, Nicole            6 Middies-MR             26.68      29.41        
 14 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.71      29.58        
 15 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             36.65      30.39        
 16 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.83      30.72        
 17 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.94      32.14        
 18 Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.49      32.85        
 19 Macaluso, Chloe R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.51        
 -- Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                39.49         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Sasha                7 Middies-MR             33.19      24.78        
  2 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                30.85      25.83        
  3 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.54      25.99        
  4 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                37.99      28.79        
  5 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                37.49      28.93        
  6 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.67      29.39        
  7 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.59      29.84        
  8 Euyoque, Nicole            6 Middies-MR             31.53      32.20        
  9 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             38.77      32.64        
 10 VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR                40.00      33.47        
 11 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                33.46      37.58        
 12 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.09      37.94        
 13 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.49      38.29        
 14 Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.57      38.30        
 -- O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Macaluso, Chloe R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                24.45      22.15        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.28      25.22        
  3 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                32.48      26.08        
  4 Vega, Isabella M           7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      30.97      26.86        
  5 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.53        
  6 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             35.77      28.57        
  7 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                34.59      30.32        
  8 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.36      31.67        
  9 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.03      32.99        
 10 Casellas, Krystin R        7 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT      33.76        
 11 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.70      43.44        
 -- Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.41         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.44         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:08.09  ZQ
                1:10.99  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:07.62 ZQ     
      Did not finish
                  53.42     1:07.62 (14.20)                                        
  2 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:23.44    1:16.34 SILV   
                  35.45     1:16.34 (40.89)                                        
  3 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.50    1:19.92        
                  38.27     1:19.92 (41.65)                                        
  4 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.48    1:21.88        
                  38.24     1:21.88 (43.64)                                        
  5 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.08    1:24.03        
                  39.12     1:24.03 (44.91)                                        
  6 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.00    1:24.36        
                  39.31     1:24.36 (45.05)                                        
  7 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.01    1:25.20        
                  39.22     1:25.20 (45.98)                                        
  8 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.62    1:26.59        
                  38.74     1:26.59 (47.85)                                        
  9 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:49.73    1:28.24        
                  42.24     1:28.24 (46.00)                                        
 10 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.56    1:29.93        
                  40.97     1:29.93 (48.96)                                        
 11 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:36.60    1:30.68        
                  43.33     1:30.68 (47.35)                                        
 12 Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR              1:47.30    1:32.03        
                  42.88     1:32.03 (49.15)                                        
 13 Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:33.32        
                  43.15     1:33.32 (50.17)                                        
 14 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:35.71        
                  45.16     1:35.71 (50.55)                                        
 15 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:35.78        
                  45.96     1:35.78 (49.82)                                        
 16 Taylor, Jaelynn M          8 Middies-MR                NT    1:36.05        
                  44.32     1:36.05 (51.73)                                        
 17 Chaudhary, Richa           8 Middies-MR                NT    1:37.01        
                  44.72     1:37.01 (52.29)                                        
 18 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR           1:36.21    1:37.20        
                  44.89     1:37.20 (52.31)                                        
 19 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:44.29    1:37.29        
                  43.38     1:37.29 (53.91)                                        
 20 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.50    1:38.80        
                  45.37     1:38.80 (53.43)                                        
 21 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:05.00    1:38.85        
                  45.27     1:38.85 (53.58)                                        
 22 Mizerik, Charlotte A       8 Middies-MR                NT    1:41.36        
                  47.56     1:41.36 (53.80)                                        
 23 Mejia, Jazmine             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:42.24        
                  44.91     1:42.24 (57.33)                                        
 24 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:42.32        
                  48.61     1:42.32 (53.71)                                        
 25 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR           1:43.09    1:43.29        
                  47.16     1:43.29 (56.13)                                        
 26 Reyna, Alexa               8 Middies-MR                NT    1:43.36        
                  45.96     1:43.36 (57.40)                                        
 27 Minchala, Kimberly N       8 Middies-MR                NT    1:43.90        
                  44.96     1:43.90 (58.94)                                        
 28 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR              1:50.26    1:45.84        
                  49.23     1:45.84 (56.61)                                        
 29 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:45.95        
                  48.00     1:45.95 (57.95)                                        
 30 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:58.24    1:48.73        
                  48.54   1:48.73 (1:00.19)                                        
 31 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:49.10        
                  51.33     1:49.10 (57.77)                                        
 32 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:50.63        
                  50.57   1:50.63 (1:00.06)                                        
 33 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR           1:53.38    1:51.53        
                  51.17   1:51.53 (1:00.36)                                        
 34 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:20.00    1:53.40        
                  51.29   1:53.40 (1:02.11)                                        
 35 Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:55.72        
                  53.81   1:55.72 (1:01.91)                                        
 36 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              2:06.24    2:07.53        
                  55.89   2:07.53 (1:11.64)                                        
 37 Wright, Allyson B          8 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT    2:10.81        
                  57.03   2:10.81 (1:13.78)                                        
 -- Turner, Julia C            8 PATS-MR              2:25.80         DQ        
      False start
                1:12.76        DQ (1:20.05)                                        
 -- Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Finish in wrong lane
                  53.89                                                            
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR              1:59.94         NS        
 -- Ghigliazza, Emiliano       8 PATS-MR              1:42.46         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                36.49  ZQ
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.08      44.44        
  2 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.78      44.86        
  3 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.03      45.00        
  4 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.66      45.10        
  5 Taylor, Jaelynn M          8 Middies-MR             47.26      45.30        
  6 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.39      45.36        
  7 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.20      45.80        
  8 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.45      48.44        
  9 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR                49.83      49.43        
 10 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.59      49.55        
 11 Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR                52.70      49.66        
 12 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.06      49.80        
 13 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.22      50.28        
 14 Lin, Hannah                8 Middies-MR             50.18      50.32        
 15 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.19      50.34        
 16 Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      52.25        
 17 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.28      52.49        
 18 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR                53.26      53.00        
 19 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR             50.54      53.25        
 20 Chaudhary, Richa           8 Middies-MR             55.52      53.67        
 21 Reyna, Alexa               8 Middies-MR                NT      53.76        
 22 Minchala, Kimberly N       8 Middies-MR             53.52      53.79        
 23 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:02.46      53.85        
 24 Mizerik, Charlotte A       8 Middies-MR             50.69      55.17        
 25 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.51        
 26 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.17      55.70        
 27 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR             59.58      55.95        
 28 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR             52.20      56.98        
 29 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.58      57.90        
 30 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR                58.35      58.66        
 31 Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT      58.97        
 32 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.62    1:00.43        
 33 Wright, Allyson B          8 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT    1:01.36        
 34 Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:07.00        
 35 Turner, Julia C            8 PATS-MR                   NT    1:20.57        
 -- Donovan, Ciara C           8 Barracudas-MR             NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR          50.40         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Ghigliazza, Emiliano       8 PATS-MR                55.98         NS        
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR                54.57         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                41.99  ZQ
                42.99  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.51      43.40 SILV   
  2 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.10      45.34 SILV   
  3 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.91      49.90        
  4 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.97      52.72        
  5 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.58      53.29        
  6 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.92      54.01        
  7 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:03.83      54.42        
  8 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.45      55.10        
  9 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.68      55.65        
 10 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR             52.51      55.77        
 11 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      56.30        
 12 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.39      56.79        
 13 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR              1:00.20      57.76        
 14 Mejia, Jazmine             8 Middies-MR             55.43      59.07        
 15 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR                56.52      59.12        
 16 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR             55.31      59.43        
 17 Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR              1:08.11      59.58        
 18 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.55      59.79        
 19 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.00    1:00.04        
 20 Lin, Hannah                8 Middies-MR             57.68    1:00.61        
 21 Mizerik, Charlotte A       8 Middies-MR           1:06.26    1:01.11        
 22 Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.51        
 23 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.48    1:01.53        
 24 Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:02.39        
 25 Minchala, Kimberly N       8 Middies-MR           1:17.35    1:05.21        
 26 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR           1:06.62    1:10.49        
 27 Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR        1:15.33    1:12.34        
 28 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.38    1:13.11        
 29 Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:14.92        
 -- Turner, Julia C            8 PATS-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Donovan, Ciara C           8 Barracudas-MR        1:17.57         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Reyna, Alexa               8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Chaudhary, Richa           8 Middies-MR           1:06.84         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                34.79  ZQ
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.90      41.07 SILV   
  2 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.34      44.93        
  3 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.59      46.29        
  4 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.21      46.60        
  5 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.78      48.10        
  6 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.82      48.71        
  7 Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR          52.90      48.97        
  8 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR                54.01      50.56        
  9 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR      56.27      52.63        
 10 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR             58.90      58.63        
 11 Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.29        
 12 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.78      59.65        
 13 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.63    1:00.07        
 14 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.91    1:00.54        
 15 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              1:09.70    1:01.53        
 16 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.00    1:03.30        
 17 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.87    1:06.60        
 18 Donovan, Ciara C           8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:13.45        
 -- Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT         DQ        
      Re-Submerged
 -- Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.46         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR                58.38         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:17.99  ZQ
                1:20.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.07    1:29.34        
                  41.50     1:29.34 (47.84)                                        
  2 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.46    1:37.49        
                  45.98     1:37.49 (51.51)                                        
  3 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.46    1:38.62        
                  46.50     1:38.62 (52.12)                                        
  4 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.89    1:40.57        
                  43.92     1:40.57 (56.65)                                        
  5 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:48.02    1:43.69        
                  49.49     1:43.69 (54.20)                                        
  6 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.37    1:44.23        
                  44.90     1:44.23 (59.33)                                        
  7 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.15    1:45.39        
                  48.43     1:45.39 (56.96)                                        
  8 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.06    1:45.97        
                  45.95   1:45.97 (1:00.02)                                        
  9 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:30.00    1:47.18        
                  48.71     1:47.18 (58.47)                                        
 10 Mejia, Jazmine             8 Middies-MR           1:47.04    1:49.74        
                  50.73     1:49.74 (59.01)                                        
 11 Taylor, Jaelynn M          8 Middies-MR           1:51.36    1:49.93        
                  50.76     1:49.93 (59.17)                                        
 12 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.45    1:53.95        
                  51.87   1:53.95 (1:02.08)                                        
 13 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:16.60    1:55.28        
                  56.99     1:55.28 (58.29)                                        
 14 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR           1:51.97    1:58.38        
                  56.96   1:58.38 (1:01.42)                                        
 15 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:09.01        
                1:02.86   2:09.01 (1:06.15)                                        
 16 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR           2:05.77    2:21.57        
                1:11.45   2:21.57 (1:10.12)                                        
 -- Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                1:00.62        DQ (1:17.81)                                        
 -- Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR              2:39.15         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                  53.60          DQ (54.88)                                        
 -- MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:48.86         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  52.02          DQ (55.25)                                        
 -- Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.62         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  54.81        DQ (1:00.57)                                        
 -- Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.39         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  43.02          DQ (48.43)                                        
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR              2:10.96         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   33.93   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
                30.99  ZQ
                31.99  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.34      41.30        
  2 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.85      42.06        
  3 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.06      42.14        
  4 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          44.56      44.85        
  5 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.22        
  6 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      49.26        
  7 Jacob, Alexander K         7 Phoenix-MR             49.41      51.33        
  8 Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      53.03        
  9 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.89        
 10 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      57.03        
 11 Park, Lenny J              7 Phoenix-MR             57.77    1:06.45        
 12 Scriba, Aiden J            6 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:13.60    1:09.13        
 13 Brodsky, Nathan H          7 Phoenix-MR           1:01.77    1:14.00        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   18.35   12/1/2012 Nikita Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.28      23.11        
  2 Jacob, Alexander K         7 Phoenix-MR             27.77      24.08        
  3 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.91      24.48        
  4 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.79      25.34        
  5 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.27      25.35        
  6 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          27.28      26.54        
  7 Scriba, Aiden J            6 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT      26.60        
  8 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.94      26.63        
  9 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.96      27.96        
 10 Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.40      29.28        
 11 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.11      33.57        
 12 Brodsky, Nathan H          7 Phoenix-MR             35.77      43.57        
 -- Park, Lenny J              7 Phoenix-MR             30.77         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          26.73      25.86        
  2 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.23      25.99        
  3 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.47      26.73        
  4 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.30      27.55        
  5 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.69      27.82        
  6 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      28.29        
 -- Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.53         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.53         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 -- Jacob, Alexander K         7 Phoenix-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.52         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.05      21.93        
  2 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.66      21.97        
  3 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          25.47      24.75        
  4 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.11      25.70        
  5 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.92      26.06        
  6 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.63      28.82        
  7 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.02      36.61        
  8 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      49.23        
 -- Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Park, Lenny J              7 Phoenix-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:11.82   1/15/2011 Justin P DiSanto, Wolverines               
                1:08.99  ZQ
                1:11.59  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.33    1:20.73        
                  38.06     1:20.73 (42.67)                                        
  2 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.37    1:26.16        
  3 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:34.83        
                  43.89     1:34.83 (50.94)                                        
  4 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:35.74        
                  46.57     1:35.74 (49.17)                                        
  5 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:40.02        
                  44.13     1:40.02 (55.89)                                        
  6 Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR        1:40.39    1:41.27        
                  44.77     1:41.27 (56.50)                                        
  7 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:41.80        
                  47.12     1:41.80 (54.68)                                        
  8 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           1:49.90    1:43.29        
                  49.26     1:43.29 (54.03)                                        
  9 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:43.53        
                  44.86     1:43.53 (58.67)                                        
 10 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:48.71        
                  48.56   1:48.71 (1:00.15)                                        
 11 O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.77    1:50.06        
                  51.05     1:50.06 (59.01)                                        
 12 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00    1:50.31        
                  51.01     1:50.31 (59.30)                                        
 13 Gutman, Luke M             8 Middies-MR                NT    2:01.23        
                  52.59   2:01.23 (1:08.64)                                        
 14 Scriba, Joseph P           8 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT    2:28.42        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                36.69  ZQ
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR                40.80      40.84 SILV   
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.91      41.52 SILV   
  3 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.75      43.38        
  4 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.60      46.92        
  5 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.61      49.49        
  6 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.34      50.66        
  6 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR                47.88      50.66        
  8 O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.61      55.15        
  9 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.16      55.16        
 10 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.43      55.19        
 11 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR                55.71      57.01        
 12 Gutman, Luke M             8 Middies-MR             52.03      59.13        
 13 Scriba, Joseph P           8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:02.97    1:02.60        
 14 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           1:05.21    1:09.67        
 -- Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR          59.91         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Dennison, Nate             8 Middies-MR             56.39         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.19         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                42.09  ZQ
                43.49  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR                48.39      49.26        
  2 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR                51.14      51.62        
  3 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.23      52.85        
  4 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.93      56.71        
  5 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.92    1:00.42        
  6 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.06    1:02.99        
  7 Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR        1:07.86    1:05.11        
  8 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           1:09.32    1:06.81        
  9 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              1:05.09    1:09.18        
 -- Dennison, Nate             8 Middies-MR           1:00.55         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.18         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gutman, Luke M             8 Middies-MR           1:14.43         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                34.99  ZQ
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR                41.83      43.58 SILV   
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.17      45.33        
  3 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00      47.60        
  4 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:10.00      54.93        
  5 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00      56.17        
  6 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:04.86        
 -- Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.05         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.61         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:17.49  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR              2:00.58    1:32.87        
                  43.84     1:32.87 (49.03)                                        
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:36.34    1:36.49        
                  44.53     1:36.49 (51.96)                                        
  3 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.36    1:42.64        
                  49.63     1:42.64 (53.01)                                        
  4 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.66    1:42.81        
                  48.07     1:42.81 (54.74)                                        
  5 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:57.48    1:54.64        
                  55.09     1:54.64 (59.55)                                        
  6 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00    1:54.99        
                  54.59   1:54.99 (1:00.40)                                        
  7 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           2:14.78    2:19.14        
                1:10.87   2:19.14 (1:08.27)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  59.00        DQ (1:06.31)                                        
 -- Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type - fly
                1:01.84        DQ (1:10.35)                                        
 -- Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR        2:13.58         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  58.81        DQ (1:08.93)                                        
 -- Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:58.95         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                  55.18        DQ (1:01.31)                                        
 
Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.92        
  2 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.00        
  3 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      37.06        
 
Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.49        
 
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Reed E              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.16        
  2 Nadecki, Grace K           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      34.57        
 
Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furniss, Ella B           11 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:31.83        
                  43.35     1:31.83 (48.48)                                        
 
Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      46.13        
  2 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.49