CSH Open Water Swim 2012

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

USA Swimming 10 and under 400M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             Club               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Yugo Tsukikawa                    Westchester Aqu       102    10   M       1 Top Fin              4:46.5
       2    Brendan Lee                       Westchester Aqu       104     9   M       1  0-99                4:47.3
       3    Kaley Skarren                     LBA-MR                101    10   F       1 Top Fin              4:56.0
       4    Emily McDonnell                   Long Beach Aqua       103    10   F       1  0-99                5:13.4
       5    Johnny McNicholas                 HUNTINGTON YMCA       105     9   M       2  0-99                6:58.7
       6    Meghan O'Brien                    HUMS                  106    10   F       2  0-99                7:02.9



 

USA Swimming 1 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             Club               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Baraa Abdelrahman                 AGUA                  521    15   M       1 Top Fin             15:58.4
       2    Ryan Lee                          Westchester Aqu       512    12   M       1 11-12               16:08.4
       3    Maggie Aroesty                    Long Beach Aqua       518    13   F       1 Top Fin             16:11.2
       4    Sandra Li                         Long Island Exp       523    12   F       1 11-12               17:05.5
       5    Morgan Harrington                 LBA                   524    14   F       1 13-14               17:11.6
       6    Caroline Longo                    POST                  517    12   F       2 11-12               17:11.7
       7    Michael Zuppone                   AGUA AsphaltGre       528    14   M       1 13-14               17:20.5
       8    Brooke Harrington                 LBA                   525    12   F       3 11-12               17:23.6
       9    Caroline Farrell                  lba                   538    13   F       2 13-14               17:29.5
      10    Brendan Woods                     LBA-MR                507    13   M       2 13-14               17:31.6
      11    Kathryn Mannle                    Long Beach Aqua       511    14   F       3 13-14               17:44.2
      12    Matt Cannon                       Long Beach Aqua       522    12   M       2 11-12               17:46.0
      13    Travis Porterfield                Sachem Swim Clu       502    14   M       3 13-14               17:59.5
      14    Jalen Ramjohn                     westchester aqu       537    11   M       3 11-12               18:01.0
      15    Vincent Mattei                    Farmingdale Aqu       532    16   M       1 15-99               18:02.0
      16    Connor Lent                       Long Beach Aqua       509    13   M       4 13-14               18:11.8
      17    Jessica Reynoso                   AGUA Swim Team        533    17   F       1 15-99               18:13.9
      18    Ryan Aroesty                      Long Beach Aqua       519    11   M       4 11-12               18:15.8
      19    Jarleen Pena                      AGUA                  534    17   F       2 15-99               18:17.5
      20    Vinny Budke                       Sachem swim clu       501    12   M       5 11-12               18:18.4
      21    Dylan Harrington                  LBA                   526    11   M       6 11-12               18:28.8
      22    Andrew Meersand                   Long Beach Aqua       527    13   M       5 13-14               18:52.2
      23    Ellie Kavanagh                    long beach aqua       529    12   F       4 11-12               19:07.1
      24    Kieran Lent                       Long Beach Aqua       510    11   M       7 11-12               19:20.2
      25    Emily Burns                       LBA-MR                508    12   F       5 11-12               19:28.4
      26    Ethan Bonney                      Long Beach Aqua       506    11   M       8 11-12               20:01.9
      27    Jenna Stevens                     Long Beach Aqua       531    13   F       4 13-14               20:08.9
      28    Katie McCabe                      Three Village S       535    12   F       6 11-12               20:48.2
      29    Anna Kavanagh                     long beach aqua       530    11   F       7 11-12               21:05.5
      30    Blaine Siegel                     Long Beach Aqua       520    13   F       5 13-14               22:12.2
      31    Morgan Suchy                      Sachem Swim Clu       503    12   F       8 11-12               22:22.1
      32    R Maroney                         Long Beach Aqua       514    14   F       6 13-14               22:36.4
      33    Amanda Puzio                      Sachem Swim Clu       504    13   F       7 13-14               24:00.2
      34    Natalie Tohill                    Sachem Swim Clu       505    10   F       1  0-10               24:06.1
      35    Carolyn Crocker                   Long Beach Aqut       301    14   F       8 13-14               34:00.8



 

USA Swimming 2 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             Club               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Ian Bidwell                       Westchester Aqu       307    14   M       1 Top Fin             29:47.4
       2    Morgan Wolfe                      AGUA                  308    13   M       1 13-14               33:09.3
       3    Sophie Halper                     YFD                   306    14   F       1 Top Fin             33:11.9
       4    Keannie Rodriguez                 Agua Swim Team        305    16   F       1 15-99               33:14.6
       5    Sarah Catterson                   three village s       310    15   F       2 15-99               38:01.5
       6    Gaby Solis                        LBA-MR                302    12   F       1 11-12               38:51.7
       7    Jess Straub                       Huntington YMCA       304    14   F       1 13-14               42:49.3