Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 2011 MR BGNW 8&Under Holiday Meet - 12/3/2011                 
                              Sanction #: 111206                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.49   12/3/2011 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nierhoff, Luisa            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.79      16.49#       
  2 Cornish, Kristin A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.79      17.11        
  3 Lopez-Ryan, Brooke         7 Empire-MR              18.47      18.91        
  4 Davis, Caroline            7 LBA-MR                 20.16      19.53        
  5 Robilotti, Mia P           7 NYCC-MR                22.00      20.10        
  6 Fitzgerald, Alexandra R    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.19      20.35        
  7 Feld, Emma F               7 NYCC-MR                20.38      20.39        
  8 Sun, Julia                 6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.76      21.96        
  9 Abromavage, Reese W        7 NYCC-MR                24.22      22.62        
 10 Weiner, Alexa              7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      22.90        
 11 Jackson, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                30.00      23.26        
 12 Hulme, Katie E             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      23.90        
 13 Harkins, Emily             6 LBA-MR                 27.80      23.96        
 14 Gomez, Ivonne              6 Spartans-MR            24.10      24.17        
 15 Malendowicz, Anna L        6 Empire-MR              22.61      24.44        
 16 Becerra, Taryn L           6 Empire-MR              23.33      24.71        
 17 Brown, Colleen E           7 Empire-MR              26.21      24.78        
 18 Smith, Lexi K              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.16      24.90        
 19 Kiesel, Avery T            6 Empire-MR              26.99      25.98        
 20 Agoglia, Cecelia           7 LBA-MR                 33.43      26.38        
 21 Olazabal, Allison          7 LBA-MR                 30.00      26.40        
 22 Wagner, Kasey M            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.95      26.43        
 23 McLaughlin, Faith B        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.56      26.60        
 24 Reddy, Elisabeth A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.15      26.63        
 25 Dimaria, Jennifer A        7 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.50      26.77        
 26 Gleiber, Zoey R            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.60      26.91        
 27 Bobal, Marissa L           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.60      27.02        
 28 Parkes, Kaitlyn M          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.95      27.20        
 29 Convery, Sarah A           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.34      27.50        
 30 Filacouris, Melina         7 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.50      28.17        
 31 Andrews, Olivia A          7 Empire-MR              26.52      28.41        
 32 Gillego, Julia M           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      28.55        
 33 Chatman, Anissa M          7 NFS-MR                 50.50      28.69        
 34 Furniss, Corinne J         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.79      29.08        
 35 Amato, Dorothy R           5 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.95      29.37        
 36 Foley, Maya R              6 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.90      30.50        
 37 Myers, Jordan              7 LBA-MR               1:30.00      30.59        
 38 Emiri, Fiona               7 LBA-MR                 50.00      30.61        
 39 Tavera, Abigail B          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.90      30.89        
 40 Madden, Ella               6 NYCC-MR                31.29      31.19        
 41 Mugno, Bella O             7 Empire-MR              27.85      31.47        
 42 Cintron-Andrews, Michael   7 LBA-MR                 45.00      32.82        
 43 Angelopoulos, Theodora     7 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.93        
 44 Rogers, Olivia R           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.89      34.04        
 45 Hodorov, Rachel T          6 NYCC-MR                45.00      34.57        
 46 Slive, Ellie R             6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.16      34.74        
 47 Koehler, Lily R            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.90      35.62        
 48 Posner, Gwendolyn S        7 LBA-MR                 40.00      36.04        
 49 Woodside, Jordan           6 NFS-MR                 55.00      38.94        
 50 Hargrove, Alana E          6 NFS-MR                 52.00      40.80        
 51 Gomerman, Raquel E         6 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.95      43.85        
 52 D'Andrea, Lily             6 LBA-MR                 45.00      46.93        
 53 Iype, Isabelle S           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.90      51.24        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.88   1/15/2011 Isabella C Lippolis, Wolverines              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nierhoff, Luisa            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.99      19.94        
  2 Lopez-Ryan, Brooke         7 Empire-MR              21.20      20.72        
  3 Cornish, Kristin A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.26      21.52        
  4 Robilotti, Mia P           7 NYCC-MR                25.00      22.70        
  5 Jackson, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                35.00      22.97        
  6 Feld, Emma F               7 NYCC-MR                23.43      24.59        
  7 Abromavage, Reese W        7 NYCC-MR                24.54      24.62        
  8 Fitzgerald, Alexandra R    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.16      24.72        
  9 Davis, Caroline            7 LBA-MR                 22.70      24.76        
 10 Gomez, Ivonne              6 Spartans-MR            27.38      24.96        
 11 Malendowicz, Anna L        6 Empire-MR              27.40      24.99        
 12 Smith, Lexi K              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.44      25.54        
 13 Weiner, Alexa              7 LBA-MR                 50.00      26.17        
 14 Sun, Julia                 6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.82      26.72        
 15 Becerra, Taryn L           6 Empire-MR              28.68      26.73        
 16 Convery, Sarah A           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.57      26.92        
 17 Slive, Ellie R             6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.98      27.73        
 18 Hulme, Katie E             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      27.78        
 19 Brown, Colleen E           7 Empire-MR              40.38      27.89        
 20 Amato, Dorothy R           5 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.50      27.92        
 21 Madden, Ella               6 NYCC-MR                33.34      28.37        
 22 Harkins, Emily             6 LBA-MR                 29.16      28.56        
 23 McLaughlin, Faith B        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.31      29.15        
 24 Olazabal, Allison          7 LBA-MR                 30.00      29.33        
 25 Dimaria, Jennifer A        7 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.75      29.56        
 26 Gleiber, Zoey R            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.90      29.64        
 26 Emiri, Fiona               7 LBA-MR                 50.00      29.64        
 28 Reddy, Elisabeth A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.04      30.26        
 29 Angelopoulos, Theodora     7 LBA-MR                 45.00      30.75        
 30 Furniss, Corinne J         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.72      31.36        
 31 Parkes, Kaitlyn M          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.75      31.48        
 32 Cintron-Andrews, Michael   7 LBA-MR                 50.00      31.81        
 33 Wagner, Kasey M            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.95      32.80        
 34 Gillego, Julia M           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      32.91        
 35 Andrews, Olivia A          7 Empire-MR              32.01      33.10        
 36 Agoglia, Cecelia           7 LBA-MR                 36.41      33.40        
 37 Filacouris, Melina         7 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.90      33.49        
 37 Kiesel, Avery T            6 Empire-MR              30.18      33.49        
 39 Mugno, Bella O             7 Empire-MR              29.94      33.77        
 40 Foley, Maya R              6 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.90      36.00        
 41 Tavera, Abigail B          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.98      38.03        
 42 Woodside, Jordan           6 NFS-MR               1:10.72      39.27        
 43 Hargrove, Alana E          6 NFS-MR                 50.00      40.37        
 44 Rogers, Olivia R           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.95      40.91        
 45 Hodorov, Rachel T          6 NYCC-MR                50.00      41.18        
 46 Iype, Isabelle S           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.90      41.56        
 47 Posner, Gwendolyn S        7 LBA-MR                 45.00      42.38        
 48 Chatman, Anissa M          7 NFS-MR                 50.50      42.83        
 49 Koehler, Lily R            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.95      46.66        
 50 Gomerman, Raquel E         6 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.90      53.86        
 51 Hoahing, Sydney O          4 NFS-MR                 55.00      55.11        
 -- D'Andrea, Lily             6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      39 Did not finish on back
 -- Bobal, Marissa L           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.50         DQ        
      69 Pulling on lane line
 -- Myers, Jordan              7 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      39 Did not finish on back
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nierhoff, Luisa            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.84      22.31        
  2 Lopez-Ryan, Brooke         7 Empire-MR              26.52      24.08        
  3 Cornish, Kristin A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.41      24.88        
  4 Robilotti, Mia P           7 NYCC-MR                30.00      27.49        
  5 Davis, Caroline            7 LBA-MR                 26.69      27.61        
  6 Sun, Julia                 6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.63      27.89        
  7 Fitzgerald, Alexandra R    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.52      30.44        
  8 Smith, Lexi K              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.59      31.09        
  9 Hulme, Katie E             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      31.55        
 10 Slive, Ellie R             6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.91      31.90        
 11 Cintron-Andrews, Michael   7 LBA-MR                 55.00      32.16        
 12 McLaughlin, Faith B        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      32.88        
 13 Gleiber, Zoey R            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.95      33.03        
 14 Reddy, Elisabeth A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.02      37.29        
 15 Furniss, Corinne J         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.10      38.05        
 16 Malendowicz, Anna L        6 Empire-MR              36.78      39.00        
 17 Becerra, Taryn L           6 Empire-MR              40.00      45.71        
 -- Posner, Gwendolyn S        7 LBA-MR                 55.00         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Murugaverl, Marudhini      6 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Weiner, Alexa              7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      10 Downward butterfly kick
 -- Angelopoulos, Theodora     7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      11 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Mugno, Bella O             7 Empire-MR              45.00         DQ        
      10 Scissors kick
 -- Convery, Sarah A           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.66         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Andrews, Olivia A          7 Empire-MR              40.00         DQ        
      14 Head under for 2 or more strokes
 -- D'Andrea, Lily             6 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Myers, Jordan              7 LBA-MR                 55.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Bobal, Marissa L           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.50         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Parkes, Kaitlyn M          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.75         DQ        
      14 Head under for 2 or more strokes
 -- Gomez, Ivonne              6 Spartans-MR            32.77         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Kiesel, Avery T            6 Empire-MR              31.41         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Harkins, Emily             6 LBA-MR                 41.26         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Abromavage, Reese W        7 NYCC-MR                40.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Feld, Emma F               7 NYCC-MR                29.17         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Foley, Maya R              6 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.95         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Wagner, Kasey M            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.75         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Iype, Isabelle S           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           43.45         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rogers, Olivia R           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.79         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Gomerman, Raquel E         6 Tmsuffolk-MR           41.95         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Brown, Colleen E           7 Empire-MR            1:00.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Tavera, Abigail B          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.70         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Amato, Dorothy R           5 Tmsuffolk-MR           33.90         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Agoglia, Cecelia           7 LBA-MR               1:40.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Filacouris, Melina         7 Tmsuffolk-MR           41.90         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Dimaria, Jennifer A        7 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.95         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nierhoff, Luisa            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.88      17.94        
  2 Cornish, Kristin A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.40      19.71        
  3 Abromavage, Reese W        7 NYCC-MR                40.00      22.02        
  4 Fitzgerald, Alexandra R    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.08      23.18        
  5 Robilotti, Mia P           7 NYCC-MR                35.00      26.07        
  6 Brown, Colleen E           7 Empire-MR            1:00.00      28.07        
  7 Gleiber, Zoey R            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.80      28.86        
  8 Sun, Julia                 6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.05      30.05        
  9 Dimaria, Jennifer A        7 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.90      30.76        
 10 Gomez, Ivonne              6 Spartans-MR            36.86      32.68        
 11 Malendowicz, Anna L        6 Empire-MR              35.00      33.58        
 12 Olazabal, Allison          7 LBA-MR                 30.00      34.82        
 13 Reddy, Elisabeth A         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.02      36.59        
 14 Furniss, Corinne J         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.37      37.07        
 -- McLaughlin, Faith B        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Agoglia, Cecelia           7 LBA-MR                 36.39         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Hulme, Katie E             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Smith, Lexi K              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.53         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Convery, Sarah A           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      20 Scissors kick
 -- Slive, Ellie R             6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Andrews, Olivia A          7 Empire-MR              35.91         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Feld, Emma F               7 NYCC-MR                24.83         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Kiesel, Avery T            6 Empire-MR              30.00         DQ        
      23 Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Jackson, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                40.00         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Becerra, Taryn L           6 Empire-MR              49.68         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Lopez-Ryan, Brooke         7 Empire-MR              24.45         DQ        
      60 False start
 -- Parkes, Kaitlyn M          7 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.50         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Wagner, Kasey M            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.50         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick
 -- Murugaverl, Marudhini      6 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Davis, Caroline            7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Myers, Jordan              7 LBA-MR               1:45.00         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.09  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                35.69  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Emily A             8 Spartans-MR            36.77      34.59 SILV   
  2 Desiderio, Sarah P         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.70      36.35        
  3 Cash, Joanie               8 LBA-MR                 38.25      37.06        
  3 Wohl, Kate A               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.25      37.06        
  5 Rutigliano, Michaela       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.17      37.81        
  6 Ueda, Marie                8 Empire-MR              39.52      38.17        
  7 McGetrick, Erin E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.96      38.59        
  8 Arnold, Lauren R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.51      39.50        
  9 Rivera, Juliana N          8 Empire-MR              41.14      40.21        
 10 Hill, Yasmin S             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.79      40.29        
 11 Weller, Clara O            8 Empire-MR              39.41      40.43        
 12 Gerber, Maya               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.26      40.51        
 13 McGrath, Caroline L        8 Empire-MR              49.38      40.76        
 14 Brattoli, Ariana V         8 Empire-MR              40.10      40.85        
 15 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.45      41.60        
 16 Foley, Lola G              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.19      42.08        
 17 Brennan, Hope E            8 NYCC-MR                42.43      42.30        
 18 Williams, Jasmine          8 NYCC-MR                50.00      42.89        
 19 Paruvangada, Ananya K      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.15      44.09        
 20 Schwabe, Julia T           8 Empire-MR              41.27      44.41        
 21 Brady, Grace C             8 Empire-MR              46.08      44.77        
 22 Farrell, Sarah J           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           47.18      45.41        
 23 Bensen, Kendall L          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           46.86      45.51        
 24 Dhanikonda, Sriya          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.90      45.77        
 25 Levin, Paige               8 LBA-MR                 45.33      46.09        
 26 Casalaina, Livia           8 LBA-MR                 46.71      46.13        
 27 Fitzpatrick-Murray, Abai   8 LBA-MR                 48.79      46.19        
 28 French, Makayla J          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           46.66      46.55        
 29 D'Andrea, Grace            8 LBA-MR                 48.55      46.75        
 30 Davis, Bella               8 LBA-MR                 45.63      46.93        
 31 Norquist, Brynne R         8 Empire-MR              53.87      47.05        
 32 Pearce, Makayla            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      47.31        
 33 Teplansky, Emily L         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.50      47.67        
 34 Santana, Gabby T           8 Spartans-MR            45.98      48.76        
 35 Levy, Victoria             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.47      48.80        
 36 Wresch, Emma               8 LBA-MR                 49.77      48.98        
 37 Power, Fiona               8 LBA-MR                 47.74      49.00        
 38 Cleary, Caroline G         8 Empire-MR              50.04      49.11        
 38 Conway, Maura              8 LBA-MR                 44.49      49.11        
 40 Madden, Grace              8 NYCC-MR                50.00      49.80        
 41 Puchert, Grace C           8 NYCC-MR                55.00      50.37        
 42 Smith, Meghan E            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.77      52.68        
 43 Lahrkamp, Vanessa          8 Empire-MR              55.00      52.85        
 44 Patel, Deviyani A          8 Empire-MR              50.00      53.00        
 45 Deluca, Skylar             8 LBA-MR                 59.52      54.08        
 46 Clune, Patricia            8 LBA-MR               1:10.00      54.44        
 47 Petronis, Antonia          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           51.95      55.10        
 48 Arengo, Uura               8 LBA-MR                 50.00      56.95        
 49 Kreutzberg, Caroline       8 LBA-MR                 59.16      58.63        
 50 Nissenbaum, Hannah A       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           49.95      59.13        
 51 Kennedy, Nikoletta K       8 NYCC-MR                55.00      59.69        
 52 Arengo, Maya               8 LBA-MR                 50.00    1:01.77        
 53 Iorio, Catherine T         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           58.95    1:01.88        
 54 Donnelly, Amanda           8 LBA-MR               1:10.00    1:07.23        
 55 Thaker, Eesha V            8 Empire-MR            1:00.00    1:13.94        
 -- Gobjila, Isabelle          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.95         DQ        
      50 No touch on turn
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.49  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                43.39  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wohl, Kate A               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.21      40.83 SILV   
  2 Rutigliano, Michaela       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           41.65      41.85 SILV   
  3 Rocco, Emily A             8 Spartans-MR            41.96      44.34        
  4 Brennan, Hope E            8 NYCC-MR                44.25      44.64        
  5 Cash, Joanie               8 LBA-MR                 43.08      44.78        
  6 Ueda, Marie                8 Empire-MR              44.43      44.83        
  7 Rivera, Juliana N          8 Empire-MR              46.72      45.66        
  8 Arnold, Lauren R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.11      46.43        
  9 McGetrick, Erin E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.02      47.16        
 10 Schwabe, Julia T           8 Empire-MR              47.20      47.41        
 11 McGrath, Caroline L        8 Empire-MR            1:00.85      47.95        
 12 Brattoli, Ariana V         8 Empire-MR              47.81      49.07        
 13 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.54      49.62        
 14 Gerber, Maya               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           51.16      51.39        
 15 Brady, Grace C             8 Empire-MR              49.42      51.64        
 16 Levy, Victoria             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.82      52.39        
 17 Hallac, Anna C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.60      53.76        
 18 Davis, Bella               8 LBA-MR                 52.96      53.87        
 19 Norquist, Brynne R         8 Empire-MR              55.36      54.66        
 20 French, Makayla J          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.58      55.15        
 21 Conway, Maura              8 LBA-MR                 51.64      55.78        
 22 Dhanikonda, Sriya          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.95      56.12        
 23 Paruvangada, Ananya K      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.65      56.34        
 24 Lahrkamp, Vanessa          8 Empire-MR            1:00.00      56.42        
 25 Madden, Grace              8 NYCC-MR              1:10.00      56.59        
 26 Puchert, Grace C           8 NYCC-MR              1:15.00      56.83        
 27 Smith, Meghan E            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.22      57.22        
 28 Farrell, Sarah J           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.82      57.31        
 29 Teplansky, Emily L         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:15.64      57.63        
 30 Patel, Deviyani A          8 Empire-MR              55.00      57.70        
 31 D'Andrea, Grace            8 LBA-MR                 58.26      58.73        
 32 Pearce, Makayla            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      59.04        
 33 Clune, Patricia            8 LBA-MR               1:20.00      59.08        
 34 Bensen, Kendall L          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.29    1:00.01        
 35 Kennedy, Nikoletta K       8 NYCC-MR              1:00.00    1:00.34        
 36 Casalaina, Livia           8 LBA-MR                 56.91    1:00.83        
 37 Arengo, Uura               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:01.71        
 38 Arengo, Maya               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:03.25        
 39 Power, Fiona               8 LBA-MR                 56.67    1:04.14        
 40 Petronis, Antonia          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.50    1:04.64        
 41 Iorio, Catherine T         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:15.12    1:05.83        
 42 Deluca, Skylar             8 LBA-MR               1:06.04    1:10.10        
 43 Kreutzberg, Caroline       8 LBA-MR               1:10.33    1:11.53        
 44 Donnelly, Amanda           8 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:17.51        
 45 Gobjila, Isabelle          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.90    1:23.02        
 -- Thaker, Eesha V            8 Empire-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      39 Did not finish on back
 -- Weller, Clara O            8 Empire-MR              49.42         DQ        
      35 Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Santana, Gabby T           8 Spartans-MR            47.67         DQ        
      35 Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Hill, Yasmin S             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.29         DQ        
      34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Greenstein, Jessie B       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.29         DQ        
      34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Nissenbaum, Hannah A       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.95         DQ        
      32 Not on back off wall
 -- Williams, Jasmine          8 NYCC-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      32 Not on back off wall
 -- Wresch, Emma               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      39 Did not finish on back
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.99  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                49.09  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ueda, Marie                8 Empire-MR              43.49      43.17 SILV   
  2 Hallac, Anna C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.83      48.23 SILV   
  3 Foley, Lola G              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.09      51.72        
  4 Brennan, Hope E            8 NYCC-MR                50.90      52.31        
  5 Desiderio, Sarah P         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.63      53.32        
  6 Santana, Gabby T           8 Spartans-MR            55.97      53.90        
  7 McGrath, Caroline L        8 Empire-MR            1:15.00      54.96        
  8 Hill, Yasmin S             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.51      55.45        
  9 Lahrkamp, Vanessa          8 Empire-MR            1:15.00      55.58        
 10 Arnold, Lauren R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.03      56.01        
 11 Deluca, Skylar             8 LBA-MR                 57.48      56.08        
 12 Davis, Bella               8 LBA-MR               1:01.74      56.73        
 13 Weller, Clara O            8 Empire-MR              55.58      58.84        
 14 Greenstein, Jessie B       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.24      59.37        
 15 Power, Fiona               8 LBA-MR               1:00.65    1:00.21        
 16 Fitzpatrick-Murray, Abai   8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:00.66        
 17 Schwabe, Julia T           8 Empire-MR              56.18    1:00.97        
 18 Levin, Paige               8 LBA-MR               1:08.47    1:04.52        
 19 Rivera, Juliana N          8 Empire-MR            1:07.59    1:04.54        
 20 Brady, Grace C             8 Empire-MR            1:06.63    1:04.74        
 21 Casalaina, Livia           8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:04.79        
 22 Smith, Meghan E            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.90    1:08.50        
 23 Clune, Patricia            8 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:15.92        
 24 Wresch, Emma               8 LBA-MR               1:10.00    1:16.92        
 25 Kreutzberg, Caroline       8 LBA-MR               1:16.98    1:18.73        
 26 Norquist, Brynne R         8 Empire-MR            1:23.04    1:21.61        
 -- Arengo, Maya               8 LBA-MR               1:10.00         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Pearce, Makayla            8 LBA-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Arengo, Uura               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Patel, Deviyani A          8 Empire-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Madden, Grace              8 NYCC-MR              1:20.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Teplansky, Emily L         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:25.66         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Petronis, Antonia          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.95         DQ        
      14 Head under for 2 or more strokes
 -- Brattoli, Ariana V         8 Empire-MR              55.48         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Puchert, Grace C           8 NYCC-MR              1:20.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Williams, Jasmine          8 NYCC-MR              1:20.00         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Gobjila, Isabelle          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.95         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Dhanikonda, Sriya          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.90         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Nissenbaum, Hannah A       8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:09.90         DQ        
      15 Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Iorio, Catherine T         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:20.90         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Conway, Maura              8 LBA-MR                 59.87         DQ        
      10 Scissors kick
 -- Donnelly, Amanda           8 LBA-MR               1:50.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- D'Andrea, Grace            8 LBA-MR               1:08.28         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                35.99  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                44.39  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Emily A             8 Spartans-MR            39.91      39.91 SILV   
  2 Wohl, Kate A               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.28      42.44 SILV   
  3 McGetrick, Erin E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.93      44.17 SILV   
  4 Ueda, Marie                8 Empire-MR              43.86      44.38 SILV   
  5 Foley, Lola G              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.90      47.45        
  6 Greenstein, Jessie B       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.05      49.34        
  7 Cash, Joanie               8 LBA-MR                 50.00      50.05        
  8 Desiderio, Sarah P         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.90      50.12        
  9 Rutigliano, Michaela       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.83      50.85        
 10 Schwabe, Julia T           8 Empire-MR              51.31      50.92        
 11 Rivera, Juliana N          8 Empire-MR              55.88      51.20        
 12 Hallac, Anna C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.76      52.10        
 13 Santana, Gabby T           8 Spartans-MR            57.71      57.90        
 14 Casalaina, Livia           8 LBA-MR                 55.00      58.01        
 15 Paruvangada, Ananya K      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.57      58.71        
 16 Gerber, Maya               8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.95      59.35        
 17 Farrell, Sarah J           8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.95    1:02.35        
 18 Levin, Paige               8 LBA-MR                 57.96    1:02.69        
 19 Fitzpatrick-Murray, Abai   8 LBA-MR               1:07.43    1:05.96        
 -- Puchert, Grace C           8 NYCC-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Blakeslee, Kaitlin P       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick
 -- Williams, Jasmine          8 NYCC-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick
 -- Bensen, Kendall L          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.95         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick
 -- Donnelly, Amanda           8 LBA-MR               2:15.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- French, Makayla J          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:09.90         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:20.99  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                1:29.59  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wohl, Kate A               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.44    1:30.34        
  2 Rocco, Emily A             8 Spartans-MR          1:34.30    1:33.26        
  3 Brennan, Hope E            8 NYCC-MR              1:40.14    1:36.62        
  4 McGetrick, Erin E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:48.80    1:39.53        
  5 Cash, Joanie               8 LBA-MR               1:42.75    1:40.57        
  6 Rutigliano, Michaela       8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:42.19    1:41.91        
  7 Hallac, Anna C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.48    1:41.99        
  8 Desiderio, Sarah P         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.64    1:42.23        
  9 Foley, Lola G              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:41.81    1:43.44        
 10 Hill, Yasmin S             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.81    1:46.05        
 11 Arnold, Lauren R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:50.50        
 12 Greenstein, Jessie B       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.21    1:53.16        
 13 Paruvangada, Ananya K      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:07.18        
 -- Blakeslee, Kaitlin P       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Petronis, Antonia          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:45.95         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Levy, Victoria             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:45.95         DQ        
      39 Did not finish on back - back
 -- Teplansky, Emily L         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:48.95         DQ        
      15 One hand touch - breast
 -- Smith, Meghan E            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:50.50         DQ        
      23 Non-simultaneous touch - fly
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:25.14   3/25/2000 Badger Swim Club                           
                         M Chapman, A Forrester, C O'Reilly, B Barnwell    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:31.20    2:38.00        
     1) Nierhoff, Luisa 7               2) Wohl, Kate A 8                 
     3) Arnold, Lauren R 8              4) McGetrick, Erin E 8            
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:43.89    2:49.80        
     1) Hill, Yasmin S 8                2) Hallac, Anna C 8               
     3) Blakeslee, Kaitlin P 8          4) Desiderio, Sarah P 8           
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                     NT    3:05.51        
     1) Paruvangada, Ananya K 8         2) Greenstein, Jessie B 8         
     3) Cornish, Kristin A 7            4) Fitzgerald, Alexandra R 7      
  4 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       2:54.70    3:05.52        
     1) Cash, Joanie 8                  2) Conway, Maura 8                
     3) Davis, Bella 8                  4) Levin, Paige 8                 
  5 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                       3:25.00    3:15.83        
     1) Casalaina, Livia 8              2) D'Andrea, Grace 8              
     3) Davis, Caroline 7               4) Wresch, Emma 8                 
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'D'                     NT    3:58.55        
     1) Sun, Julia 6                    2) Smith, Lexi K 7                
     3) Furniss, Corinne J 6            4) Hulme, Katie E 7               
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'E'                     NT    4:28.27        
     1) McLaughlin, Faith B 6           2) Reddy, Elisabeth A 7           
     3) Convery, Sarah A 6              4) Slive, Ellie R 6               
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.03  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Yousef M            7 Spartans-MR            18.78      17.49        
  2 Ramon, Freddy              7 LBA-MR                 17.50      17.74        
  3 Tonna, Joseph              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           19.02      18.56        
  4 Skarren, Jack              6 LBA-MR                 18.42      18.90        
  5 Nunez, Alex B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.25      19.48        
  6 Anzalone, Brian            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.50      19.58        
  7 Sakharuk, Nikita V         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.41      19.77        
  8 Cekic, Luka C              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.36      20.37        
  9 Agudelo, Luc               7 NYCC-MR                21.24      21.06        
 10 Nack, Adam N               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.22      21.56        
 11 Du, Alexander W            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.20      22.77        
 12 Wohl, Evan S               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.28      23.23        
 13 Peckett, Nicols T          6 Empire-MR              22.03      23.75        
 14 Byrd, Nicky G              7 Empire-MR              29.90      23.97        
 15 Desmaras, Juan Carlos C    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.15      25.34        
 16 Desmaras, Mariano A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.45        
 17 Agoglia, Robert            7 LBA-MR                 24.68      25.56        
 18 D'Souza, Luke J            7 NYCC-MR                30.00      27.07        
 19 O'Sullivan, Connor         6 Empire-MR              24.16      27.31        
 20 Desmaras, Jorge D          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.81      27.33        
 21 Rivera, Gabriel J          7 Empire-MR              24.75      27.61        
 22 Williams, Matthew R        7 Empire-MR            1:00.00      28.02        
 23 Coogan, David A            6 Empire-MR              40.00      28.26        
 24 Cash, James                7 LBA-MR                 26.13      29.33        
 25 Henkel, Jordan             7 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.59      29.58        
 26 Strauss, Luke              7 LBA-MR                 45.00      30.52        
 27 Agrawal, Alok              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.80      33.47        
 28 Lopez-Ryan, David L        6 Empire-MR              40.00      33.55        
 29 Cleary, Timmy P            6 Empire-MR              27.82      34.89        
 30 Arbeeny, Aydan             6 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.50      35.16        
 31 Gleiber, Jaden A           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.50      36.13        
 32 Halls, Sean C              7 NFS-MR                 48.00      36.95        
 33 Chatman, A'Lorenz V        6 NFS-MR                 49.00      37.41        
 34 Heyman, Jordan T           5 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.95      43.74        
 35 Arengo, Rio                6 LBA-MR                 50.00      45.49        
 36 Gabinoff, Aaron            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.95      47.22        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.06   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sakharuk, Nikita V         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.47      21.33        
  2 Ramon, Freddy              7 LBA-MR                 21.87      21.56        
  3 Tonna, Joseph              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.80      21.99        
  4 Kamal, Yousef M            7 Spartans-MR            23.05      22.42        
  5 Du, Alexander W            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.54      23.11        
  6 Nunez, Alex B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.40      23.31        
  7 Skarren, Jack              6 LBA-MR                 24.27      23.33        
  8 Anzalone, Brian            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.90      24.82        
  9 Agudelo, Luc               7 NYCC-MR                24.94      25.16        
 10 Wohl, Evan S               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.32      25.59        
 11 Cekic, Luka C              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.47      26.54        
 12 Nack, Adam N               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.25      27.31        
 13 D'Souza, Luke J            7 NYCC-MR                35.00      28.36        
 14 Peckett, Nicols T          6 Empire-MR              25.74      28.44        
 15 Desmaras, Mariano A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.03      28.48        
 16 Henkel, Jordan             7 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.50      28.57        
 17 Coogan, David A            6 Empire-MR              45.00      28.71        
 18 Desmaras, Jorge D          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.41      28.93        
 19 Desmaras, Juan Carlos C    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.13      29.17        
 20 Rivera, Gabriel J          7 Empire-MR              32.19      30.11        
 21 O'Sullivan, Connor         6 Empire-MR              32.88      31.10        
 22 Agoglia, Robert            7 LBA-MR                 36.61      32.63        
 23 Williams, Matthew R        7 Empire-MR            1:00.00      33.07        
 24 Strauss, Luke              7 LBA-MR                 50.00      34.42        
 25 Agrawal, Alok              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.90      34.51        
 26 Cleary, Timmy P            6 Empire-MR              29.75      34.86        
 27 Arengo, Rio                6 LBA-MR                 50.00      35.41        
 28 Lopez-Ryan, David L        6 Empire-MR              45.00      35.76        
 29 Gabinoff, Aaron            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.95      38.32        
 30 Halls, Sean C              7 NFS-MR                 50.50      38.92        
 31 Byrd, Nicky G              7 Empire-MR              36.15      40.99        
 32 Chatman, A'Lorenz V        6 NFS-MR                 50.50      42.07        
 33 Arbeeny, Aydan             6 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.90      42.36        
 34 Cash, James                7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      42.57        
 35 Gleiber, Jaden A           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.90      57.04        
 -- Heyman, Jordan T           5 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.95         DQ        
      39 Did not finish on back
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Yousef M            7 Spartans-MR            24.25      24.05        
  2 Du, Alexander W            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.11      24.51        
  3 Ramon, Freddy              7 LBA-MR                 27.81      25.17        
  4 Tonna, Joseph              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           33.69      26.59        
  5 Desmaras, Jorge D          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.55      27.77        
  6 Sakharuk, Nikita V         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.41      29.23        
  7 Skarren, Jack              6 LBA-MR                 39.05      30.02        
  8 Desmaras, Mariano A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.17      30.68        
  9 Nack, Adam N               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.22      31.00        
 10 Nunez, Alex B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.43      31.23        
 11 Anzalone, Brian            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.50      32.53        
 12 Wohl, Evan S               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      32.70        
 13 Cash, James                7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      34.06        
 14 Cekic, Luka C              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      34.74        
 15 Desmaras, Juan Carlos C    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.11      35.85        
 16 Cleary, Timmy P            6 Empire-MR            1:00.00      43.19        
 17 Agoglia, Robert            7 LBA-MR               1:20.00      43.98        
 -- Coogan, David A            6 Empire-MR            1:00.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- O'Sullivan, Connor         6 Empire-MR              45.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Byrd, Nicky G              7 Empire-MR              35.11         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Williams, Matthew R        7 Empire-MR            1:00.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Agrawal, Alok              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.85         DQ        
      10 Scissors kick
 -- Arbeeny, Aydan             6 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.50         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Peckett, Nicols T          6 Empire-MR              37.15         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Henkel, Jordan             7 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.75         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Arengo, Rio                6 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Gabinoff, Aaron            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.90         DQ        
      11 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Gleiber, Jaden A           7 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.60         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Yousef M            7 Spartans-MR            19.65      18.72        
  2 Ramon, Freddy              7 LBA-MR                 20.04      19.02        
  3 Tonna, Joseph              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           22.58      20.85        
  4 Nunez, Alex B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.57      24.04        
  5 Sakharuk, Nikita V         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.96      24.23        
  6 McManus, Justin            6 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.90      27.53        
  7 Du, Alexander W            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.86      27.56        
  8 Nack, Adam N               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      28.27        
  9 Cekic, Luka C              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      29.50        
 10 O'Sullivan, Connor         6 Empire-MR              45.00      31.10        
 11 Desmaras, Mariano A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      31.56        
 12 Coogan, David A            6 Empire-MR              50.00      32.30        
 13 Desmaras, Jorge D          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      32.71        
 14 Peckett, Nicols T          6 Empire-MR              45.00      34.42        
 15 D'Souza, Luke J            7 NYCC-MR                45.00      34.88        
 16 Wohl, Evan S               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      35.00        
 17 Desmaras, Juan Carlos C    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.85      38.56        
 18 Cleary, Timmy P            6 Empire-MR              45.00      40.28        
 -- Byrd, Nicky G              7 Empire-MR              45.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Rivera, Gabriel J          7 Empire-MR              56.12         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Agoglia, Robert            7 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 -- Anzalone, Brian            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.50         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick
 -- Agudelo, Luc               7 NYCC-MR                40.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.45  11/13/2010 Yugo Tsukikawa, Westchester AC               
                31.99  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                35.69  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.40      32.02 SILV   
  2 Tuncoglu, Andre            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.02      35.25 SILV   
  3 Anderson, Max R            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.76      35.43 SILV   
  4 Hoahing, Kyle J            8 NFS-MR                 36.34      35.67 SILV   
  5 Seck, Yelly M              8 Empire-MR              34.05      35.85        
  6 Glazebnik, Benjamin        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.52      36.14        
  7 Roye, Erick B              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.03      36.98        
  8 Wu, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.97      37.61        
  9 Cornish, Danny             8 LBA-MR                 38.55      38.47        
 10 Tuffey, Michael            8 LBA-MR                 41.56      39.47        
 11 Groza, Roberto             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.37      39.60        
 12 Stern, Ben S               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.98      40.67        
 13 Zaslaw, Kyle K             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.91      40.77        
 14 Puleo, Dirk M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.62      40.91        
 15 Rosen, Spencer J           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.05      41.07        
 16 Murugaverl, Aadhithan      8 LBA-MR                 44.69      43.68        
 17 Roksvold, Ryan D           8 Spartans-MR            55.23      43.75        
 18 Abromavage, Harrison       8 NYCC-MR                51.58      43.88        
 19 Cole, Harrison R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.36      44.41        
 20 Gomez, Mathias             8 Spartans-MR            45.59      44.58        
 21 Fedorov, Daniel D          8 Empire-MR              46.20      45.17        
 22 Arbeeny, Ryan              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.95      45.59        
 23 Weller, Fredi P            8 Empire-MR              44.09      46.07        
 24 Chen, Ryan A               8 Empire-MR              46.23      48.11        
 25 Yang, David                8 Empire-MR              50.00      48.56        
 26 Hodorov, Marc R            8 NYCC-MR                50.00      48.87        
 27 Schimmel, Griffen          8 LBA-MR                 58.00      50.24        
 28 Cantor, Nicholas P         8 Spartans-MR          1:05.23      50.75        
 29 Blair, Joseph C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.15      52.52        
 30 Weiss, Zachary             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.60      54.20        
 31 Prinzivalli, Peter J       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           47.95      55.07        
 32 Khosla, Veer A             8 Empire-MR              53.45      55.71        
 33 Iorio, Jack T              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.50      57.40        
 34 Richter, Elias             8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      57.70        
 35 Han, Nicholas              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           50.90      58.81        
 36 Heller, Trey               8 LBA-MR               1:02.80    1:00.27        
 37 O'Loughlin, Jack S         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:20.92    1:08.32        
 38 Han, Michael               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           49.50    1:13.77        
 39 Shetty, Neel V             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           51.50    1:19.57        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                37.49  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                43.39  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuncoglu, Andre            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.05      42.10 SILV   
  2 Seck, Yelly M              8 Empire-MR              41.51      42.97 SILV   
  3 Anderson, Max R            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.01      43.24 SILV   
  4 Hoahing, Kyle J            8 NFS-MR                 48.68      44.38        
  5 Glazebnik, Benjamin        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           44.57      45.66        
  6 Roye, Erick B              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.57      45.81        
  7 Gomez, Mathias             8 Spartans-MR            51.02      47.41        
  8 Groza, Roberto             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           45.82      47.62        
  9 Cornish, Danny             8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      47.80        
 10 Wu, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR           46.71      48.55        
 11 Rosen, Spencer J           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.38      48.81        
 12 Fedorov, Daniel D          8 Empire-MR              51.37      50.77        
 13 Abromavage, Harrison       8 NYCC-MR                56.24      51.49        
 14 Roksvold, Ryan D           8 Spartans-MR               NT      52.43        
 15 Cole, Harrison R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.90      52.66        
 16 Weller, Fredi P            8 Empire-MR            1:02.00      54.02        
 17 Iorio, Jack T              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.09      56.86        
 18 Blair, Joseph C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.05      57.37        
 19 Chen, Ryan A               8 Empire-MR              56.51      57.40        
 20 Prinzivalli, Peter J       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           49.90      58.52        
 21 Khosla, Veer A             8 Empire-MR              58.92      58.77        
 22 Schimmel, Griffen          8 LBA-MR                 59.13    1:00.04        
 23 Richter, Elias             8 LBA-MR               1:10.00    1:03.41        
 24 Yang, David                8 Empire-MR              55.00    1:03.70        
 25 Murugaverl, Aadhithan      8 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:07.00        
 26 O'Loughlin, Jack S         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:21.90    1:07.87        
 27 Weiss, Zachary             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.95    1:10.53        
 28 Han, Nicholas              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.90    1:11.38        
 29 Han, Michael               8 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.95    1:22.29        
 30 Shetty, Neel V             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.95    1:25.03        
 -- Arbeeny, Ryan              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.95         DQ        
      32 Not on back off wall
 -- Hodorov, Marc R            8 NYCC-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      34 Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Puleo, Dirk M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.61         DQ        
      34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                43.49  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                49.09  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.69      44.79 SILV   
  2 Roye, Erick B              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.89      46.80 SILV   
  3 Zaslaw, Kyle K             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.25      51.27        
  4 Seck, Yelly M              8 Empire-MR              50.82      53.65        
  5 Stern, Ben S               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.28      55.55        
  6 Tuffey, Michael            8 LBA-MR               1:03.78      56.97        
  7 Cornish, Danny             8 LBA-MR                 55.35      57.27        
  8 Cole, Harrison R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.05      58.72        
  9 Yang, David                8 Empire-MR            1:05.00    1:02.33        
 10 Chen, Ryan A               8 Empire-MR            1:02.01    1:03.29        
 11 Fedorov, Daniel D          8 Empire-MR            1:01.81    1:03.38        
 12 Blair, Joseph C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.42    1:03.68        
 13 Arbeeny, Ryan              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.95    1:04.68        
 14 Khosla, Veer A             8 Empire-MR            1:08.78    1:07.19        
 15 Richter, Elias             8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:10.19        
 16 Schimmel, Griffen          8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:11.51        
 -- Tuncoglu, Andre            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.59         DQ        
      11 Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Weiss, Zachary             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.90         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Weller, Fredi P            8 Empire-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Han, Michael               8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.90         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Han, Nicholas              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.50         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Abromavage, Harrison       8 NYCC-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- O'Loughlin, Jack S         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:24.50         DQ        
      10 Scissors kick
 -- Shetty, Neel V             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.95         DQ        
      10 Alternating Kick
 -- Heller, Trey               8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      15 One hand touch
 -- Iorio, Jack T              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:09.95         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Prinzivalli, Peter J       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.90         DQ        
      11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                35.99  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                44.39  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.29      37.01 SILV   
  2 Anderson, Max R            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           44.95      40.90 SILV   
  3 Hoahing, Kyle J            8 NFS-MR                 42.00      43.16 SILV   
  4 Wu, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.50      45.32        
  5 Seck, Yelly M              8 Empire-MR              45.06      45.99        
  6 Glazebnik, Benjamin        8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.90      46.17        
  7 Stern, Ben S               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.84      48.63        
  8 Zaslaw, Kyle K             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.07      50.34        
  9 Roksvold, Ryan D           8 Spartans-MR               NT      53.37        
 10 Groza, Roberto             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.90    1:00.47        
 11 Rosen, Spencer J           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.93    1:02.17        
 12 Murugaverl, Aadhithan      8 LBA-MR               1:06.25    1:06.86        
 -- Puleo, Dirk M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Cantor, Nicholas P         8 Spartans-MR          1:15.32         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Gomez, Mathias             8 Spartans-MR            59.24         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick
 -- Schimmel, Griffen          8 LBA-MR               1:45.00         DQ        
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Richter, Elias             8 LBA-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:21.99  JO - 2012 Jr. Olympics
                1:29.59  SILV - 2012 Silvers
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.71    1:22.54 SILV   
  2 Anderson, Max R            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:34.54    1:28.93 SILV   
  3 Hoahing, Kyle J            8 NFS-MR               1:37.67    1:34.65        
  4 Tuncoglu, Andre            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.29    1:36.01        
  5 Glazebnik, Benjamin        8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:37.73    1:36.33        
  6 Wu, Kevin                  8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:01.95    1:36.71        
  7 Roye, Erick B              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:37.93    1:40.04        
  8 Cornish, Danny             8 LBA-MR               1:45.00    1:41.21        
  9 Zaslaw, Kyle K             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.37    1:44.89        
 10 Stern, Ben S               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:46.10    1:47.01        
 11 Tuffey, Michael            8 LBA-MR               1:50.78    1:47.42        
 12 Groza, Roberto             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.56    1:49.64        
 13 Gomez, Mathias             8 Spartans-MR          2:02.30    1:51.90        
 14 Cole, Harrison R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:56.51        
 15 Rosen, Spencer J           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:58.33    1:59.43        
 16 Puleo, Dirk M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:00.50        
 17 Arbeeny, Ryan              8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:51.90    2:06.50        
 -- Prinzivalli, Peter J       8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:57.90         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Cantor, Nicholas P         8 Spartans-MR          2:15.00         DQ        
      21 Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Blair, Joseph C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      20 Alternating Kick - fly
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:09.37  11/13/2010 Westchester Aquatic Club                   
                         B Lee, C Popp, J DiSanto, Y Tsukikawa             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:21.05    2:36.19        
     1) Delfico, Ryan A 8               2) Tuncoglu, Andre 8              
     3) Roye, Erick B 8                 4) Zaslaw, Kyle K 8               
  2 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       3:00.00    2:42.96        
     1) Ramon, Freddy 7                 2) Cornish, Danny 8               
     3) Skarren, Jack 6                 4) Tuffey, Michael 8              
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:44.90    3:06.05        
     1) Rosen, Spencer J 8              2) Stern, Ben S 8                 
     3) Nunez, Alex B 7                 4) Cole, Harrison R 8             
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                3:07.22    3:27.52        
     1) Cekic, Luka C 7                 2) Blair, Joseph C 8              
     3) Du, Alexander W 7               4) Sakharuk, Nikita V 6           
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'D'                4:12.35    3:30.77        
     1) Desmaras, Jorge D 7             2) Desmaras, Juan Carlos C 7      
     3) Desmaras, Mariano A 7           4) Nack, Adam N 7