Metro Fran Schnarr Open Water Championships
                        July 11, 2010  Sanction # 100701
                                    Results                                    
 
Event # 1   Women Open   5K
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
MITCHELL, Kylie           F   14  GMSC-NE     10        1:29:28    1
HARUKI, Yuria             F   16    LGAC       5        1:29:32    2
MICHALAK, Agata           F   17    LGAC       8        1:29:57    3
CANNON, Kellie            F   14    LBA        2        1:34:46    4
OLAZABAL, Gabriella       F   13    LBA       13        1:36:57    5
WILLIS, Anna              F   13  SPSC-AU     19        1:41:07    6
TAYLOR, Shelley           F        UN-AU      18        1:42:20    7
GEUNTHER, Tash            F   16  SPSC-AU      4        1:46:14    8
ZOLL, Christina           F   15    BBSC      20        1:49:38    9
MICHALAK, Zuzanna         F   19    LGAC       9        1:49:40   10
GALIATSATOS, Diana        F   14    BBSC       3        1:50:17   11
ARENS, Danielle           F   18    HYB        1        1:57:19   12
O'BRIEN, Andrea           F   40    UNAT      12        2:05:39   13
REBHOLZ, Pamela           F   17    HYB       15        2:09:29   14
ROBINSON, Kaitlyn         F   25   UN-MR      16        2:09:35   15
JENKINS, Lynn             F   40   UN-MR       6        2:10:47   16
ROBINSON, Susan           F   51   UN-MR      17        2:24:17   17
POLISNER, Gae             F   45   UN-MR      14        2:49:41   18
CRUISE, Evelyn            F   42   UN-MR      21        2:59:02   19


Event # 2   Men Open   5K
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
HOSKINS, Adrien           M   15  GMSC-NE     41        1:15:34    1
JINN, Brandon             M   13  GMSC-NE     43        1:20:26    2
DARCY, Matthew            M   14    TVSC      35        1:20:32    3
CAULFIELD, Thomas         M   15    HYB       33        1:29:18    4
CANNER, James             M   15    LBA       32        1:29:27    5
HARDICK, Sean             M   18    HYB       40        1:30:52    6
GOLDING, Tom              M   15  SPSC-AU     39        1:32:30    7
ALTON, Shane              M   17    LBA       31        1:36:49    8
FOTI, Christian           M   14    LBA       37        1:36:51    9
McVEIGH, Sean             M   16    LBA       45        1:36:51   10
O'DEA, Conor              M   24   UN-MR      46        1:37:33   11
CRABB, Cameron            M   15  SPSC-AU     34        1:46:14   12
SULLIVAN, Timothy         M   49   UN-MR      49        1:53:15   13
ROSS, Brian               M   54   UN-MR      47        2:08:58   14
DONOVAN, Connor           M   17    BBSC      36        2:11:59   15
CAPOBIANCO, TOMMY         M   52   UN-MR      51        2:14:08   16
JENKINS, Robert           M   43   UN-MR      42        2:15:32   17
McCOURT, Patrick          M   55    UNAT      44        2:33:15   18
VASSALLO, Christopher     M   47   UN-MR      50    DQ - Wetsuit


Event # 1 and # 2 combined
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
HOSKINS, Adrien           M   15  GMSC-NE     41        1:15:34    1
JINN, Brandon             M   13  GMSC-NE     43        1:20:26    2
DARCY, Matthew            M   14    TVSC      35        1:20:32    3
CAULFIELD, Thomas         M   15    HYB       33        1:29:18    4
CANNER, James             M   15    LBA       32        1:29:27    5
MITCHELL, Kylie           F   14  GMSC-NE     10        1:29:28    6
HARUKI, Yuria             F   16    LGAC       5        1:29:32    7
MICHALAK, Agata           F   17    LGAC       8        1:29:57    8
HARDICK, Sean             M   18    HYB       40        1:30:52    9
GOLDING, Tom              M   15  SPSC-AU     39        1:32:30   10
CANNON, Kellie            F   14    LBA        2        1:34:46   11
ALTON, Shane              M   17    LBA       31        1:36:49   12
FOTI, Christian           M   14    LBA       37        1:36:51   13T
McVEIGH, Sean             M   16    LBA       45        1:36:51   13T
OLAZABAL, Gabriella       F   13    LBA       13        1:36:57   15
O'DEA, Conor              M   24   UN-MR      46        1:37:33   16
WILLIS, Anna              F   13  SPSC-AU     19        1:41:07   17
TAYLOR, Shelley           F        UN-AU      18        1:42:20   18
GEUNTHER, Tash            F   16  SPSC-AU      4        1:46:14   19T
CRABB, Cameron            M   15  SPSC-AU     34        1:46:14   19T
ZOLL, Christina           F   15    BBSC      20        1:49:38   21
MICHALAK, Zuzanna         F   19    LGAC       9        1:49:40   22
GALIATSATOS, Diana        F   14    BBSC       3        1:50:17   23
SULLIVAN, Timothy         M   49   UN-MR      49        1:53:15   24
ARENS, Danielle           F   18    HYB        1        1:57:19   25
O'BRIEN, Andrea           F   40    UNAT      12        2:05:39   26
ROSS, Brian               M   54   UN-MR      47        2:08:58   27
REBHOLZ, Pamela           F   17    HYB       15        2:09:29   28
ROBINSON, Kaitlyn         F   25   UN-MR      16        2:09:35   29
JENKINS, Lynn             F   40   UN-MR       6        2:10:47   30
DONOVAN, Connor           M   17    BBSC      36        2:11:59   31
CAPOBIANCO, TOMMY         M   52   UN-MR      51        2:14:08   32
JENKINS, Robert           M   43   UN-MR      42        2:15:32   33
ROBINSON, Susan           F   51   UN-MR      17        2:24:17   34
McCOURT, Patrick          M   55    UNAT      44        2:33:15   35
POLISNER, Gae             F   45   UN-MR      14        2:49:41   36
CRUISE, Evelyn            F   42   UN-MR      21        2:59:02   37


Event # 3   10 & Under Girls   1,000 yard
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
LONGO, Caroline           F   10    LBA       12       15:01.16    1
HARRINGTON, Brooke        F   10    LBA       10       15:02.37    2
POLANCO, Kayla            F   9     LGAC      14       15:07.28    3
FALCAO, Nicole            F   10    LGAC       8       15:26.96    4
CHASE, Samantha           F   10    LBA        6       16:01.80    5
PARK, Naomi               F   10    TVSC      13       17:13.67    6
LEVIN, Emma               F   10    LBA       11       17:22.01    7
SHUTOWICH, Emily          F   10    TVSC      16       17:30.58    8
BARDAK, Emily             F   10    TVSC       3       17:44.43    9
DiTOLLA, Rachel           F   10    TVSC       7       17:44.45   10
ADAMS, Haley              F   10    TVSC       1       18:41.01   11
VITALE, Serafina          F   9     LBA       18       19:34.73   12
STAMPELOS, Georgina       F   10    TVSC      17       19:45.09   13
WALLER, Brooke            F   9     LBA       19       19:57.75   14
SARUBBI, Amanda           F   10    TVSC      15       21:35.19   15


Event # 4   10 & Under Boys   1,000 yard
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
LEE, Ryan                 M   10   UN-MR      32       13:58.73    1
TOWERS, Connor            M   9     LIAC      41       15:10.41    2
KAPLAN, Ryan              M   10    TVSC      31       15:19.54    3
CHAMPAGNE, Dylan          M   9     TVSC      23       16:08.16    4
LENT, Kieran              M   9     LBA       34       16:41.64    5
SHEINBERG, Kyle           M   10    LBA       37       16:42.41    6
AROESTY, Ryan             M   9     LBA       20       17:01.01    7
CHEN, Jacky               M   10    TVSC      25       17:02.17    8
COYLE, Steven             M   10    BBSC      28       17:33.48    9
HUNER, Alec               M   10    TVSC      30       17:46.72   10
McCORMAC, Ethan           M   8     TVSC      35       18:32.10   11
HARRINGTON, Ryan          M   9     LBA       29       18:36.80   12
SHEMET, Charles           M   10    TVSC      38       19:40.98   13
SHEMET, Henry             M   8     TVSC      39       21:25:42   14
CATTERSON, James          M   10    TVSC      22       21:49.39   15
STANGE, Christopher       M   8     TVSC      40       21:54.00   16
COUGHLIN, Brendon         M   9     TVSC      27       23:16.30   17
COCCARO, James            M   10    TVSC      26       23:16.55   18
BOGUSH, Nicholas          M   10    TVSC      21            dnf


Event # 5   11-12 Girls   2,000 yard
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
GOOD, Alexandra           F   12  SPSC-AU     64       25:35.14    1
DAMMERSMITH, Phoebe       F   12  SPSC-AU     62       25:42.52    2
HARRINGTON, Morgan        F   12    LBA       66       27:13.58    3
AROESTY, Margaret         F   11    LBA       51       28:02.20    4
WU, Samantha              F   12    LGAC      77       28:27.83    5
LEE, Anna                 F   12    LGAC      68       28:28.96    6
Willie, Cassandra         F   12    TVSC      96       29:51.01    7
FARRELL, Caroline         F   11    LBA       63       30:49.74    8
GROSSKOPF, Sian           F   12    TVSC      65       30:50.38    9
COUGHLIN, Brittany        F   12    TVSC      60       30:53.80   10
BETTERBED, Dominique      F   12    TVSC      52       30:54.60   11
CHEN, Rita                F   12    TVSC      58       31:12.74   12
CHAN, Sarah               F   12    TVSC      57       31:19.02   13
ANDERSON, Emily           F   12    TVSC      50       34:36.23   14
CROCKER, Carolyn          F   12    LBA       61       35:04.26   15
CARLE, Victoria           F   12    TVSC      56       35:41.52   16
SARUBBI, Lara             F   12    TVSC      71       35:42.02   17
STRAUB, Jessica           F   12    HYB       74       35:54.17   18
LI, Karen                 F   11    TVSC      69       36:07.42   19
WALLER, Brittany          F   11    LBA       76       36:47.96   20
ZAGAJA, Grace             F   11    HYB       78       38:01.06   21
STEVENS, Jenna            F   11    LBA       73       38:43.71   22
SIEGEL, Blaine            F   11    LBA       72       38:44.86   23
BURKE, Erin               F   11    TVSC      55       38:45.00   24
BONNEVILLE, Corrinne      F   12    TVSC      54       39:07.39   25
Visintin, Nichole         F   11    TVSC      79       42:25.09   26
LOSCALZO, Annie           F   12    TVSC      70       42:29.71   27
KONG, Yige                F   12    TVSC      67       43:06.79   28
CHIN, Nicole              F   12    TVSC      59       43:06.92   29
BONNEVILLE, Alyssa        F   11    TVSC      53            dnf


Event # 6   11-12 Boys   2,000 yard
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
WU, Kevin                 M   12    LGAC      95       26:58.30    1
BURKE, Ryan               M   12    TVSC      80       27:17.80    2
INFRANCO, Daniel          M   12    TVSC      84       29:48.42    3
STOLLER, Jared            M   12    TVSC      93       31:28.26    4
McCARTHY, Michael         M   12    LBA       88       31:37.59    5
STANGE, Andrew            M   11    TVSC      92       31:38.38    6
LENT, Connor              M   11    LBA       86       31:48.54    7
LI, Peter                 M   12    TVSC      87       31:57.96    8
GORE, William             M   12  SPSC-AU     82       33:37.91    9
O'SHEA, Christopher       M   11    TVSC      91       35:45.30   10
McDONNELL, Jack           M   11    LBA       89       36:47.97   11
HUNER, Jack               M   11    TVSC      83       40:39.86   12
KILGORE, Eric             M   11    TVSC      85       40:57.22   13
CRIOLLO, John             M   11    LGAC      81       41:51.33   14


Event # 7   13-14 Girls   3,000 yard
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
MARTIN, Sarah             F   13  SPSC-AU     109      43:02.39    1
BROADBENT, Charlotte      F   14    TVSC      102      43:06.73    2
CATTERSON, Sarah          F   13    TVSC      103      43:44.57    3
SHEMET, Nancy             F   13    TVSC      111      43:46.26    4
CRUZ, Brigitti            F   14    LGAC      104      44:13.22    5
VAIRO, Jessica            F   13    TVSC      114      45:06.85    6
Jackson, Devin            F   13    TVSC      115      45:31.20    7
GRISKIE, Kaylee           F   13    HYB       105      48:37.35    8
BOGDANSKI, Julia          F   13    TVSC      101      50:45.02    9
GRUBER, Jackie            F   13    LBA       107      50:48.20   10
SHAIMAN, Samantha         F   13    BBSC      110      50:48.97   11
MARINO, Destiny           F   13    TVSC      108      52:04.58   12
SUNDBERG, Elisabeth       F   13    TVSC      112      52:16.91   13
GRUBER, Alexandra         F   14    LBA       106      52:18.22   14


Event # 8   13-14 Boys   3,000 yard
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
NEEDHAM, Daniel           M   14   UN-MR      128      39:55.54    1
ZAGAJA, Robert            M   14    HYB       131      43:18.64    2
GIORDANO, Michael         M   14    TVSC      123      45:22.86    3
KALINOUSKY, Adam          M   14    TVSC      124      47:07.42    4
CHEN, Ray                 M   14    TVSC      120      48:37.41    5
CRAWFORD, Peter           M   13    TVSC      121      53:23.16    6
RASTEGAR, Andre           M   13    TVSC      129      53:47.41    7


Event # 9   Women Masters   5K
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
MOORE, Carol              F   55    HUMS      116       2:06:01   10
McGUIRE, Kathy            F   56    BCTM      114       2:54:37   13


Event # 10  Men Masters   5K
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
DRUM, Sean                M   40    EAST      141       1:28:33    1
NEEDHAM, John             M   56     WM       136       1:32:13    2
WRIGHT, Michael           M   46    METR      142       1:36:34    3
KRAUS, Chris              M   50    UNAT      135       1:47:17    5
COLEMAN, III, Arthur L    M   58     WM       131       1:53:13    6
FEENEY, James             M   43    METR      132       1:56:56    7
TODD, Robert              M   45    METR      139       1:58:23    8
GAENZLE, Rick             M   45   UN-CT      133       2:06:51   11
HYAMS, Ron                M   51     WM       134       2:07:14   12
VITHA, John               M   47    UNAT      140       2:14:26   13
ALBRIGHT, Stephen         M   51    METR      130       2:16:01   14
O'SCEALAI, Brendan        M   44    BCTM      137       2:30:22   15


Event # 11   Women Open 10K
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
PUNGER, Lauren            F   15  GMSC-NE     66        2:26:58    1
ROBERTSON, Beth           F   15  SPSC-AU     67        2:36:25    2
PALMIERI, Stephanie       F   22    POST      65        3:03:43    3
CARENA, Lori              F   56    TNYA      61        3:40:39    4
CLARK, Patricia           F   50   UN-MR      62            DNF
JARVIS, Cindy             F   36   UN-MR      64       Overtime
WALKER, Jerri             F   44   UN-MR      69       Overtime


Event # 12   Men Open 10K
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time     Place
===============================================================================
LEDWITH, Drew             M   17  GMSC-NE     75        2:20:54    1
FABIAN, Max               M   18  GMSC-NE     71        2:22:32    2
CUMMINS, Seb              M   13  SPSC-AU     70        2:45:12    3
JUDGE, Matt               M   45    UNAT      73        3:00:26    4
MARTELL, Rob              M   48    UNAT      79        3:27:52    5
KALIMIAN, Eric            M   36    UNAT      74        3:32:15    6
FRIED, Kyle               M   23    UNAT      81            DNF
HALSON, Max               M   17  SPSC-AU     72            DNF
LONGO, Ken                M   57    UNAT      76             DQ
MARGIOTTA, John           M   38    AGUA      78       Overtime


Event # 11 and # 12 combined
===============================================================================
Name                     Sex Age    Team    Race #      Time    Overall
===============================================================================
LEDWITH, Drew             M   17  GMSC-NE     75        2:20:54    1
FABIAN, Max               M   18  GMSC-NE     71        2:22:32    2
PUNGER, Lauren            F   15  GMSC-NE     66        2:26:58    3
ROBERTSON, Beth           F   15  SPSC-AU     67        2:36:25    4
CUMMINS, Seb              M   13  SPSC-AU     70        2:45:12    5
JUDGE, Matt               M   45    UNAT      73        3:00:26    6
PALMIERI, Stephanie       F   22    POST      65        3:03:43    7
MARTELL, Rob              M   48    UNAT      79        3:27:52    8
KALIMIAN, Eric            M   36    UNAT      74        3:32:15    9
CARENA, Lori              F   56    TNYA      61        3:40:39   10