Licensed to Mt. Kisco Marlins                         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
              2010 MR BGNW Marlins November 8&Under - 11/13/2010               
                             Sanction #: MR-101102                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.85  11/10/2007 Amelia R Showers, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Megan c               7 Westchester AC-MR      17.13      17.70        
  2 Lippolis, Isabella c       7 Westchester AC-MR      17.52      17.78        
  3 Arciniegas, Francesca      7 COND-MR                21.70      18.90        
  4 Pabby, Anya                7 CFA-MR                 18.26      18.96        
  5 Appleyard, Caroline A      7 Westchester AC-MR      19.10      19.05        
  6 Hill, Yasmin S             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.69      20.04        
  7 Nierhoff, Luisa            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.09      20.27        
  8 McGetrick, Erin E          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.53      20.57        
  9 Carroll, Sophie            7 Westchester AC-MR      21.47      20.58        
 10 Wohl, Kate A               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.99      20.65        
 11 Ross, Dylan P              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.49      21.09        
 12 Desiderio, Sarah P         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.95      21.33        
 13 Cash, Joanie               7 LBA-MR                 21.00      21.79        
 14 Rivera, Juliana N          7 Empire-MR              21.78      21.94        
 15 Dwyer, Grace V             6 COND-MR                28.00      21.99        
 16 Rabadi, Jenna              7 Rivertown Rays-MR      22.34      22.04        
 17 Maher, Emily P             7 Westchester AC-MR      31.25      22.34        
 18 McGrath, Caroline L        7 Empire-MR              22.00      22.61        
 19 Levin, Paige               7 LBA-MR                 25.09      23.42        
 20 Ramirez, Nicole            7 Rivertown Rays-MR      21.27      23.49        
 21 Swift, Katharine c         6 Westchester AC-MR      25.66      23.64        
 22 Mora-Castillo, Isabella    6 CFA-MR                 27.28      23.78        
 23 Rosenblatt, Nikki          7 COND-MR                30.00      24.47        
 24 Garkinkel, Meilin          7 LBA-MR                 35.00      24.63        
 25 James, Jessica M           7 Rivertown Rays-MR      24.16      24.72        
 26 Kessler, Alison m          7 Westchester AC-MR      25.23      25.61        
 27 Berard, Elizabeth M        7 COND-MR                28.00      25.68        
 28 Ueda, Marie                7 Empire-MR              25.86      25.86        
 29 Goodwin, Payton A          6 CFA-MR                 35.00      25.89        
 30 Paruvangada, Ananya K      7 COND-MR                26.69      26.53        
 30 Cleary, Caroline G         7 Empire-MR              24.39      26.53        
 30 Cronin, Rory C             7 Empire-MR              35.00      26.53        
 33 Low, Kaylee                7 LBA-MR                 35.00      26.68        
 34 Sun, Julia                 5 CFA-MR                 45.00      26.94        
 34 Davis, Bella               7 LBA-MR                 27.30      26.94        
 36 Patel, Deviyani A          7 CFA-MR                 40.00      26.96        
 37 Hallac, Anna C             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.53      26.97        
 38 Aslani-Far, Audrey G       6 Westchester AC-MR      26.24      27.01        
 39 Greenstein, Jessie B       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.97      27.27        
 40 Scarcella, Claire          6 Westchester AC-MR      31.24      27.74        
 41 Lawson, Olivia C           6 COND-MR                25.59      29.84        
 42 Rabasco, Sara E            6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      30.27        
 43 Kassabian, Claire R        6 Westchester AC-MR      35.71      30.87        
 44 Alexander, Kathryn H       6 Westchester AC-MR      32.19      31.10        
 45 Chigounis, Sophia          7 LBA-MR                 30.00      32.62        
 46 Hoey, Onagh                6 LBA-MR                 35.00      33.05        
 47 Tuffey, Shannon            5 LBA-MR                 40.00      33.20        
 48 Case, Maeve M              6 Rivertown Rays-MR      30.42      33.25        
 49 Davis, Caroline            6 LBA-MR                 35.00      34.02        
 50 Ketron, Sara J             5 Rivertown Rays-MR      32.72      34.16        
 51 Kittrell, Olivia           6 LBA-MR                 38.29      34.71        
 52 Donoghue, Maeve            6 Rivertown Rays-MR      33.10      35.45        
 53 Malendowicz, Anna L        5 Empire-MR              31.39      36.69        
 54 Venezia, Madelyn S         6 CFA-MR                 40.00      39.04        
 55 Harkins, Emily             5 LBA-MR                 40.00      40.35        
 56 Hotetz, Lauren             6 Empire-MR              45.31      40.77        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 41.90  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                37.49  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lippolis, Isabella c       7 Westchester AC-MR      46.55      42.97 SILV   
  2 Lee, Megan c               7 Westchester AC-MR      46.30      47.16        
  3 Arciniegas, Francesca      7 COND-MR                50.31      47.76        
  4 Pabby, Anya                7 CFA-MR                 50.24      48.16        
  5 Appleyard, Caroline A      7 Westchester AC-MR    1:05.22      49.08        
  6 Nierhoff, Luisa            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.06      49.77        
  7 Rivera, Juliana N          7 Empire-MR              58.00      50.28        
  8 Wohl, Kate A               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      50.35        
  9 Cash, Joanie               7 LBA-MR                 53.68      50.56        
 10 Mora-Castillo, Isabella    6 CFA-MR                 58.21      50.97        
 11 Dwyer, Grace V             6 COND-MR                59.03      51.31        
 12 McGetrick, Erin E          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.40      51.49        
 13 Hill, Yasmin S             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.00      52.12        
 14 Ross, Dylan P              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      53.73        
 15 Carroll, Sophie            7 Westchester AC-MR    1:06.31      55.47        
 16 Low, Kaylee                7 LBA-MR               1:15.00      55.48        
 17 Maher, Emily P             7 Westchester AC-MR    1:06.55      57.18        
 18 Davis, Bella               7 LBA-MR               1:01.48      58.51        
 19 Berard, Elizabeth M        7 COND-MR              1:04.15      58.65        
 20 Lawson, Olivia C           6 COND-MR              1:01.01      58.90        
 21 Greenstein, Jessie B       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00    1:00.02        
 22 James, Jessica M           7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:00.38        
 23 Garkinkel, Meilin          7 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:00.46        
 24 McGrath, Caroline L        7 Empire-MR            1:02.00    1:00.85        
 25 Aslani-Far, Audrey G       6 Westchester AC-MR    1:05.23    1:01.37        
 26 Desiderio, Sarah P         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.00    1:02.39        
 27 Wachtel, Emma R            7 CFA-MR               1:29.00    1:02.57        
 28 Goodwin, Payton A          6 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:03.70        
 29 Sun, Julia                 5 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:04.22        
 30 Rosenblatt, Nikki          7 COND-MR              1:00.53    1:05.13        
 31 Patel, Deviyani A          7 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:05.21        
 32 Kessler, Alison m          7 Westchester AC-MR      58.55    1:05.38        
 33 Swift, Katharine c         6 Westchester AC-MR      52.14    1:05.49        
 34 Hallac, Anna C             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:07.24        
 35 Ueda, Marie                7 Empire-MR            1:13.00    1:07.81        
 36 Davis, Caroline            6 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:08.59        
 37 Scarcella, Claire          6 Westchester AC-MR    1:02.41    1:09.46        
 38 Cleary, Caroline G         7 Empire-MR            1:10.00    1:10.06        
 39 Donoghue, Maeve            6 Rivertown Rays-MR    1:11.91    1:10.65        
 40 Hotetz, Lauren             6 Empire-MR            1:36.00    1:10.81        
 41 Chigounis, Sophia          7 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:10.84        
 42 Malendowicz, Anna L        5 Empire-MR            1:17.00    1:10.93        
 43 Cronin, Rory C             7 Empire-MR            1:16.00    1:11.13        
 44 Tuffey, Shannon            5 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:11.72        
 45 Rabadi, Jenna              7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:13.49        
 46 Rabasco, Sara E            6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:13.84        
 47 Ketron, Sara J             5 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:17.19        
 48 Venezia, Madelyn S         6 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:17.97        
 49 Alexander, Kathryn H       6 Westchester AC-MR    1:10.24    1:19.58        
 50 Kassabian, Claire R        6 Westchester AC-MR    1:10.22    1:20.01        
 51 Hoey, Onagh                6 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:41.63        
 -- Case, Maeve M              6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Ramirez, Nicole            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Paruvangada, Ananya K      7 COND-MR              1:04.65         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Harkins, Emily             5 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nierhoff, Luisa            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.04      24.73        
  2 Lee, Megan c               7 Westchester AC-MR      32.61      25.03        
  3 Arciniegas, Francesca      7 COND-MR                28.38      25.08        
  4 Pabby, Anya                7 CFA-MR                 26.75      25.71        
  5 Carroll, Sophie            7 Westchester AC-MR      37.06      26.51        
  6 Hill, Yasmin S             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.25      26.77        
  7 McGrath, Caroline L        7 Empire-MR              29.23      27.52        
  8 Wohl, Kate A               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.35      27.93        
  9 McGetrick, Erin E          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.01      28.02        
 10 Mora-Castillo, Isabella    6 CFA-MR                 37.15      28.91        
 11 Hallac, Anna C             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.61      29.05        
 12 Ramirez, Nicole            7 Rivertown Rays-MR      32.01      29.22        
 13 Ueda, Marie                7 Empire-MR            1:06.00      29.67        
 14 Appleyard, Caroline A      7 Westchester AC-MR      29.55      29.80        
 15 Lippolis, Isabella c       7 Westchester AC-MR      27.54      30.15        
 16 Greenstein, Jessie B       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.34      30.17        
 17 Cleary, Caroline G         7 Empire-MR              45.00      30.91        
 18 Dwyer, Grace V             6 COND-MR                33.00      32.42        
 19 Donoghue, Maeve            6 Rivertown Rays-MR      43.51      33.47        
 20 Davis, Bella               7 LBA-MR                 37.10      33.48        
 21 Scarcella, Claire          6 Westchester AC-MR      38.54      33.53        
 22 Ross, Dylan P              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.30      33.58        
 23 Desiderio, Sarah P         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.11      34.33        
 24 Levin, Paige               7 LBA-MR                 30.00      34.90        
 25 Rabasco, Sara E            6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      35.88        
 26 Rosenblatt, Nikki          7 COND-MR                38.00      38.27        
 27 Rivera, Juliana N          7 Empire-MR              36.75      38.34        
 28 Paruvangada, Ananya K      7 COND-MR                39.99      38.43        
 29 Rabadi, Jenna              7 Rivertown Rays-MR      36.21      40.57        
 30 Patel, Deviyani A          7 CFA-MR                 50.00      40.77        
 31 Kassabian, Claire R        6 Westchester AC-MR      45.11      53.81        
 -- Wachtel, Emma R            7 CFA-MR                 49.00         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Cronin, Rory C             7 Empire-MR              50.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Goodwin, Payton A          6 CFA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Venezia, Madelyn S         6 CFA-MR                 55.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Sun, Julia                 5 CFA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Lawson, Olivia C           6 COND-MR                32.59         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Low, Kaylee                7 LBA-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tuffey, Shannon            5 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Swift, Katharine c         6 Westchester AC-MR      32.15         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kessler, Alison m          7 Westchester AC-MR      36.55         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kittrell, Olivia           6 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Case, Maeve M              6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Maher, Emily P             7 Westchester AC-MR      38.45         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Alexander, Kathryn H       6 Westchester AC-MR      47.10         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ketron, Sara J             5 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- James, Jessica M           7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Davis, Caroline            6 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Hoey, Onagh                6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Aslani-Far, Audrey G       6 Westchester AC-MR      37.80         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Chigounis, Sophia          7 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Megan c               7 Westchester AC-MR      21.80      20.07        
  2 Lippolis, Isabella c       7 Westchester AC-MR      22.01      20.23        
  3 Pabby, Anya                7 CFA-MR                 20.09      20.41        
  4 McGetrick, Erin E          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.43      21.33        
  5 Arciniegas, Francesca      7 COND-MR                25.24      21.49        
  6 Nierhoff, Luisa            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.26      23.35        
  7 Desiderio, Sarah P         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.00      24.31        
  8 Hill, Yasmin S             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.20      24.70        
  9 Ramirez, Nicole            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      24.74        
 10 Carroll, Sophie            7 Westchester AC-MR      37.70      24.81        
 11 Cash, Joanie               7 LBA-MR                 25.16      25.25        
 12 McGrath, Caroline L        7 Empire-MR              26.49      26.73        
 13 Maher, Emily P             7 Westchester AC-MR      38.55      26.83        
 14 Levin, Paige               7 LBA-MR                 32.18      27.79        
 15 Rivera, Juliana N          7 Empire-MR              28.20      28.11        
 16 Lawson, Olivia C           6 COND-MR                31.37      28.37        
 17 Swift, Katharine c         6 Westchester AC-MR      31.52      28.87        
 18 Kessler, Alison m          7 Westchester AC-MR      31.01      29.31        
 19 Hallac, Anna C             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.50      29.35        
 20 Donoghue, Maeve            6 Rivertown Rays-MR      48.25      33.30        
 21 Cleary, Caroline G         7 Empire-MR              36.00      38.04        
 -- Ueda, Marie                7 Empire-MR              45.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Ross, Dylan P              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.10         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Greenstein, Jessie B       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Wohl, Kate A               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- James, Jessica M           7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Cronin, Rory C             7 Empire-MR              48.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Garkinkel, Meilin          7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Rosenblatt, Nikki          7 COND-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Appleyard, Caroline A      7 Westchester AC-MR      26.26         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Aslani-Far, Audrey G       6 Westchester AC-MR      37.80         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kassabian, Claire R        6 Westchester AC-MR      49.53         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Case, Maeve M              6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Kittrell, Olivia           6 LBA-MR                 45.21         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Rabasco, Sara E            6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Rabadi, Jenna              7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Paruvangada, Ananya K      7 COND-MR                35.55         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scarcella, Claire          6 Westchester AC-MR      35.66         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Alexander, Kathryn H       6 Westchester AC-MR      47.10         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Ketron, Sara J             5 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.09  JO
                36.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwab, Carly A            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      33.80      33.20 SILV   
  2 Douglass, Kate c           8 Westchester AC-MR      33.63      33.43 SILV   
  3 Kaufmann, Noelle E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.56      33.53 SILV   
  4 Fountain, Isabella I       8 COND-MR                35.83      33.80 SILV   
  5 Posner, Kathryn G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.39      36.40        
  6 Scarcella, Elizabeth c     8 Westchester AC-MR      41.52      37.29        
  7 Maher, Mary Kate           8 LBA-MR                 41.22      39.07        
  8 Ramon, Amy                 8 LBA-MR                 41.51      39.64        
  9 Ponnaiya, Claire I         8 CFA-MR                 45.34      40.09        
 10 Reinhardt, Nikki M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.84      41.28        
 11 Hulme, Ella R              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.15      41.68        
 12 Evison, Annabel l          8 Westchester AC-MR      48.94      42.49        
 13 Zhang, Sydney P            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      42.98      42.63        
 13 Tavlarakis, Christina D    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.12      42.63        
 15 Franks, Ava L              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.09      42.93        
 16 Furniss, Ella B            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.44      43.09        
 17 Gualtiere, Isabella K      8 Rivertown Rays-MR      48.97      46.93        
 18 Marshall, Eileen C         8 Empire-MR              48.00      47.04        
 19 Poppo, Aniella A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.65      48.60        
 20 Risinger, Marilyn K        8 Empire-MR              49.00      49.26        
 21 Mortati, Elizabeth         8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      50.74        
 22 Heisenberg, Charlotte E    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.09      50.89        
 23 Berkower, Jenna E          8 CFA-MR               1:30.00      51.80        
 24 Mourikis, Julia            8 COND-MR              1:10.00      52.18        
 25 Ramundo, Meghan E          8 COND-MR              1:04.00      52.46        
 26 Restrepo, Talia            8 LBA-MR                 51.96      52.65        
 27 Goldstein, Ashley L        8 Rivertown Rays-MR      55.49      53.70        
 28 Evangelista, Shannon M     8 COND-MR                53.40      53.77        
 29 Heisenberg, Natasha G      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.47      54.22        
 30 Dodes, Abigail J           8 Empire-MR            1:04.05      55.12        
 31 Adorable, Kylie A          8 COND-MR                52.92      56.90        
 32 Soren, Noelle              8 LBA-MR                 55.00    1:01.49        
 33 Ulhar, Hailey              8 LBA-MR                 55.00    1:04.29        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.49  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.62      39.68 SILV   
  2 Schwab, Carly A            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      47.45      43.11 SILV   
  3 Scarcella, Elizabeth c     8 Westchester AC-MR      41.84      44.04        
  4 Furniss, Ella B            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.21      48.09        
  5 Reinhardt, Nikki M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.82      48.49        
  6 Franks, Ava L              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.12      49.39        
  7 Fountain, Isabella I       8 COND-MR                47.67      49.79        
  8 Ramon, Amy                 8 LBA-MR                 56.31      50.33        
  9 Zhang, Sydney P            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      51.38      51.35        
 10 Hulme, Ella R              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.94      52.96        
 11 Marshall, Eileen C         8 Empire-MR            1:03.24      53.41        
 12 Tavlarakis, Christina D    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.53      53.74        
 13 Poppo, Aniella A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.31      54.11        
 14 Gualtiere, Isabella K      8 Rivertown Rays-MR      55.64      56.27        
 15 Ramundo, Meghan E          8 COND-MR                58.44      56.43        
 16 Risinger, Marilyn K        8 Empire-MR            1:00.00      58.83        
 16 Restrepo, Talia            8 LBA-MR                 57.54      58.83        
 18 Goldstein, Ashley L        8 Rivertown Rays-MR      58.43      59.05        
 19 Heisenberg, Natasha G      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.38    1:00.18        
 20 Adorable, Kylie A          8 COND-MR              1:01.32    1:00.99        
 21 Berkower, Jenna E          8 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:02.06        
 22 Mortati, Elizabeth         8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:02.57        
 23 Heisenberg, Charlotte E    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.12    1:03.03        
 24 Mourikis, Julia            8 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:06.91        
 25 Dodes, Abigail J           8 Empire-MR            1:18.00    1:07.03        
 26 Ulhar, Hailey              8 LBA-MR               1:05.00    1:08.39        
 -- Scoppetta, Carolyn R       8 Rivertown Rays-MR      58.02         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Soren, Noelle              8 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.99  JO
                49.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwab, Carly A            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      42.84      43.07 SILV   
  2 Douglass, Kate c           8 Westchester AC-MR      43.83      44.84 SILV   
  3 Scarcella, Elizabeth c     8 Westchester AC-MR      57.63      49.42 SILV   
  4 Ponnaiya, Claire I         8 CFA-MR               1:01.76      50.68        
  5 Reinhardt, Nikki M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.65      53.21        
  6 Hulme, Ella R              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.78      54.26        
  7 Posner, Kathryn G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      54.79        
  8 Maher, Mary Kate           8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      54.97        
  9 Evison, Annabel l          8 Westchester AC-MR    1:01.22      55.83        
 10 Marshall, Eileen C         8 Empire-MR            1:02.66      57.43        
 11 Heisenberg, Charlotte E    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.05      57.75        
 12 Adorable, Kylie A          8 COND-MR                55.48      59.55        
 13 Risinger, Marilyn K        8 Empire-MR            1:15.00    1:00.02        
 14 Zhang, Sydney P            8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:01.28        
 15 Poppo, Aniella A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:01.29        
 16 Franks, Ava L              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.96    1:02.99        
 17 Heisenberg, Natasha G      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:06.42        
 18 Scoppetta, Carolyn R       8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:08.14        
 19 Ulhar, Hailey              8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:08.18        
 20 Mortati, Elizabeth         8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:10.54        
 21 Goldstein, Ashley L        8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:15.95        
 22 Berkower, Jenna E          8 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:17.30        
 23 Dodes, Abigail J           8 Empire-MR            1:35.00    1:22.43        
 -- Restrepo, Talia            8 LBA-MR               1:10.23         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Evangelista, Shannon M     8 COND-MR              1:08.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ramon, Amy                 8 LBA-MR               1:10.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Gualtiere, Isabella K      8 Rivertown Rays-MR    1:26.38         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Soren, Noelle              8 LBA-MR               1:15.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                36.59  JO
                44.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.10      37.85 SILV   
  2 Douglass, Kate c           8 Westchester AC-MR      38.11      38.37 SILV   
  3 Posner, Kathryn G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.32      45.01        
  4 Fountain, Isabella I       8 COND-MR                51.46      46.84        
  5 Ponnaiya, Claire I         8 CFA-MR                 57.46      47.49        
  6 Furniss, Ella B            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      49.34        
  7 Tavlarakis, Christina D    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.47      56.37        
  8 Zhang, Sydney P            8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      56.68        
  9 Evison, Annabel l          8 Westchester AC-MR      59.11      57.67        
 10 Franks, Ava L              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      58.50        
 11 Hulme, Ella R              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      58.75        
 12 Adorable, Kylie A          8 COND-MR              1:05.03    1:13.86        
 13 Heisenberg, Charlotte E    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:15.53        
 -- Heisenberg, Natasha G      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Dodes, Abigail J           8 Empire-MR            1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Marshall, Eileen C         8 Empire-MR            1:10.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Goldstein, Ashley L        8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Risinger, Marilyn K        8 Empire-MR            1:05.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Mortati, Elizabeth         8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Scoppetta, Carolyn R       8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Gualtiere, Isabella K      8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:20.99  JO
                1:30.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.95    1:24.62 SILV   
                  39.53     1:24.62 (45.09)                                        
  2 Douglass, Kate c           8 Westchester AC-MR    1:27.28    1:28.97 SILV   
                  42.74     1:28.97 (46.23)                                        
  3 Schwab, Carly A            8 Rivertown Rays-MR    1:41.10    1:33.31        
  4 Scarcella, Elizabeth c     8 Westchester AC-MR    1:33.56    1:36.80        
                  45.07     1:36.80 (51.73)                                        
  5 Fountain, Isabella I       8 COND-MR              1:44.02    1:37.74        
                  47.56     1:37.74 (50.18)                                        
  6 Ponnaiya, Claire I         8 CFA-MR               1:49.96    1:40.97        
                  48.14     1:40.97 (52.83)                                        
  7 Posner, Kathryn G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:45.46    1:41.24        
                  46.22     1:41.24 (55.02)                                        
  8 Furniss, Ella B            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:49.70    1:46.93        
                  49.72     1:46.93 (57.21)                                        
  9 Reinhardt, Nikki M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:54.85    1:49.81        
                  52.00     1:49.81 (57.81)                                        
 10 Evison, Annabel l          8 Westchester AC-MR    1:58.99    1:54.29        
 11 Tavlarakis, Christina D    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.54    1:55.50        
 12 Poppo, Aniella A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:58.42        
                  55.13   1:58.42 (1:03.29)                                        
 -- Maher, Mary Kate           8 LBA-MR               1:46.10         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  47.77          DQ (53.17)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:25.14   3/25/2000 Badger Swim Club                           
                         M Chapman, A Forrester, C O'Reilly, B Barnwell    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:44.94    2:33.12        
     1) Scarcella, Elizabeth c 8        2) Lippolis, Isabella c 7         
     3) Lee, Megan c 7                  4) Douglass, Kate c 8             
                  38.15     1:24.96 (46.81)     1:58.45 (33.49)     2:33.12 (34.67)
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:36.29    2:39.96        
     1) Posner, Kathryn G 8             2) Reinhardt, Nikki M 8           
     3) Furniss, Ella B 8               4) Kaufmann, Noelle E 8           
                  37.35     1:21.48 (44.13)     2:11.99 (50.51)     2:39.96 (27.97)
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:56.13    2:58.82        
     1) Franks, Ava L 8                 2) Hulme, Ella R 8                
     3) Nierhoff, Luisa 6               4) Tavlarakis, Christina D 8      
                                                    2:40.30 ( )     2:58.82 (18.52)
  4 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       2:50.88    3:03.63        
     1) Cash, Joanie 7                  2) Levin, Paige 7                 
     3) Ramon, Amy 8                    4) Maher, Mary Kate 8             
                  47.01     1:43.71 (56.70)     2:21.28 (37.57)     3:03.63 (42.35)
  5 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                       NT    3:11.08        
     1) Evison, Annabel l 8             2) Maher, Emily P 7               
     3) Carroll, Sophie 7               4) Appleyard, Caroline A 7        
                  45.30     1:41.08 (55.78)     2:24.88 (43.80)     3:11.08 (46.20)
  6 Condors-MR  'A'                                   3:34.42    3:26.15        
     1) Arciniegas, Francesca 7         2) Paruvangada, Ananya K 7        
     3) Adorable, Kylie A 8             4) Fountain, Isabella I 8         
                  45.14   1:59.89 (1:14.75)     2:48.57 (48.68)     3:26.15 (37.58)
  7 Condors-MR  'B'                                   4:15.00    3:47.36        
     1) Lawson, Olivia C 6              2) Dwyer, Grace V 6               
     3) Evangelista, Shannon M 8        4) Rosenblatt, Nikki 7            
                1:03.12     1:55.96 (52.84)     2:48.04 (52.08)     3:47.36 (59.32)
 -- Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                       3:30.00         DQ        
      Entered water without permission
     1) Davis, Bella 7                  2) Davis, Caroline 6              
     3) Garkinkel, Meilin 7             4) Ulhar, Hailey 8                
                  50.54     1:10.86 (20.32)        DQ (2:08.00)                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Zaslaw, Katie S           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:40.38        
                  36.34     1:17.14 (40.80)     1:59.24 (42.10)     2:40.38 (41.14)
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.38  11/14/2009 Brendan T Lee, Badger                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.72      16.03#       
  2 Becker, Scott J            7 Rivertown Rays-MR      18.12      17.84        
  3 Weiner, Joe L              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.86      17.89        
  4 Roye, Erick B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.84      18.43        
  5 Fenlon, Matthew J          7 Rivertown Rays-MR      18.56      18.65        
  6 Tuncoglu, Andre            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.81      18.73        
  7 Rosen, Spencer J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.25      19.68        
  8 Tuffey, Michael            7 LBA-MR                 30.00      20.31        
  9 Cornish, Danny             7 LBA-MR                 35.00      20.36        
 10 Zaslaw, Kyle K             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.08      20.70        
 11 McClung, Max M             6 Rivertown Rays-MR      22.56      20.76        
 12 Ramon, Freddy              6 LBA-MR                 30.00      20.82        
 13 Puleo, Dirk M              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.71      21.62        
 14 King, Brendan D            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      22.07        
 15 Maddineni, Milan R         7 Rivertown Rays-MR      21.04      22.81        
 16 Coffino, Rafe M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.75      23.12        
 17 Cafagno, Chris             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.48      23.75        
 18 Delane, KJ J               6 Westchester AC-MR      22.85      24.05        
 19 Boes, Rial P               7 Rivertown Rays-MR      22.86      25.64        
 20 Cole, Harrison R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.58      26.11        
 21 Harkins, Aidan             7 LBA-MR                 30.00      26.85        
 22 Allen, Spencer T           6 CFA-MR                 35.00      27.98        
 23 Lee, Steven Y              7 Empire-MR              31.53      30.01        
 24 Benitez, Giancarlo         7 LBA-MR                 35.00      30.75        
 25 Chong, Kurtis S            7 Empire-MR              28.38      31.04        
 26 Hahn, Benjamin R           7 Rivertown Rays-MR      29.29      31.14        
 27 Allan, Campbell A          6 Rivertown Rays-MR      30.86      31.65        
 28 Du, Alexander              6 Rivertown Rays-MR      32.09      33.19        
 29 Fedorov, Daniel D          7 Empire-MR              31.28      35.80        
 30 Rivera, Gabriel J          6 Empire-MR              44.44      36.66        
 31 Peckett, Nicols T          5 Empire-MR              32.08      40.15        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.54  11/14/2009 Connor M Popp, Badger                        
                37.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.20      40.39#SILV   
  2 Weiner, Joe L              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.20      48.91        
  3 Roye, Erick B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.99      49.65        
  4 Becker, Scott J            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      51.18        
  5 Fenlon, Matthew J          7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      51.54        
  6 Coffino, Rafe M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      52.48        
  7 McClung, Max M             6 Rivertown Rays-MR      58.15      56.93        
  8 Rosen, Spencer J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.98      57.98        
  9 Maddineni, Milan R         7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      58.79        
 10 Puleo, Dirk M              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00    1:00.26        
 11 King, Brendan D            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:00.73        
 12 Delane, KJ J               6 Westchester AC-MR      58.99    1:02.02        
 13 Boes, Rial P               7 Rivertown Rays-MR    1:08.63    1:05.80        
 14 Lee, Steven Y              7 Empire-MR            1:11.00    1:07.12        
 15 Cafagno, Chris             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:07.90        
 16 Allen, Spencer T           6 CFA-MR               1:30.00    1:15.04        
 17 Harkins, Aidan             7 LBA-MR               1:05.00    1:15.68        
 18 Cole, Harrison R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:16.82        
 19 Fedorov, Daniel D          7 Empire-MR            1:10.00    1:16.94        
 20 Hahn, Benjamin R           7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:17.05        
 21 Peckett, Nicols T          5 Empire-MR            1:09.00    1:18.79        
 22 Benitez, Giancarlo         7 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:33.87        
 23 Rivera, Gabriel J          6 Empire-MR            1:17.00    1:38.60        
 -- Zaslaw, Kyle K             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.52         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Tuncoglu, Andre            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Tuffey, Michael            7 LBA-MR               1:15.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Lynch, Theodore R          5 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Allan, Campbell A          6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Du, Alexander              6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Chong, Kurtis S            7 Empire-MR            1:10.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.14  11/14/2009 Liam J Loveless, Badger                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.38      22.17        
  2 Weiner, Joe L              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.97      23.39        
  3 Roye, Erick B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.39      23.95        
  4 Fenlon, Matthew J          7 Rivertown Rays-MR      28.96      26.78        
  5 Tuncoglu, Andre            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.87      27.16        
  6 King, Brendan D            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      29.11        
  7 Cornish, Danny             7 LBA-MR                 45.00      31.33        
  8 Rosen, Spencer J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.80      31.63        
  9 Coffino, Rafe M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.11      31.70        
 10 Becker, Scott J            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      32.26        
 11 Ramon, Freddy              6 LBA-MR                 45.00      32.58        
 12 Zaslaw, Kyle K             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.81      32.70        
 13 Maddineni, Milan R         7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      34.29        
 14 Cole, Harrison R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.29      38.16        
 15 Boes, Rial P               7 Rivertown Rays-MR      37.86      38.62        
 16 Delane, KJ J               6 Westchester AC-MR      37.55      43.49        
 -- Fedorov, Daniel D          7 Empire-MR              52.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Allen, Spencer T           6 CFA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Puleo, Dirk M              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.30         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- McClung, Max M             6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Cafagno, Chris             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.00         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Lynch, Theodore R          5 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Lee, Steven Y              7 Empire-MR              41.58         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hahn, Benjamin R           7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Allan, Campbell A          6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Du, Alexander              6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Benitez, Giancarlo         7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Peckett, Nicols T          5 Empire-MR              55.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Chong, Kurtis S            7 Empire-MR              48.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.67   1/17/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.54      17.39#       
  2 Fenlon, Matthew J          7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      19.91        
  3 Weiner, Joe L              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.31      21.32        
  4 Roye, Erick B              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.31      21.62        
  5 Becker, Scott J            7 Rivertown Rays-MR      23.96      21.86        
  6 Maddineni, Milan R         7 Rivertown Rays-MR      26.69      23.17        
  7 Cornish, Danny             7 LBA-MR                 40.00      23.91        
  8 King, Brendan D            7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      25.21        
  9 Tuffey, Michael            7 LBA-MR                 35.00      27.24        
 10 McClung, Max M             6 Rivertown Rays-MR      36.33      27.63        
 11 Coffino, Rafe M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      27.78        
 12 Zaslaw, Kyle K             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.48      28.37        
 13 Rosen, Spencer J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.68      33.11        
 14 Harkins, Aidan             7 LBA-MR                 40.00      34.90        
 15 Hahn, Benjamin R           7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      39.70        
 -- Cafagno, Chris             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Tuncoglu, Andre            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ramon, Freddy              6 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Delane, KJ J               6 Westchester AC-MR      31.19         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Boes, Rial P               7 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Puleo, Dirk M              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Cole, Harrison R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Du, Alexander              6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Lee, Steven Y              7 Empire-MR              53.58         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Lynch, Theodore R          5 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Allan, Campbell A          6 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Fedorov, Daniel D          7 Empire-MR              45.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Chong, Kurtis S            7 Empire-MR              31.92         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.65   1/17/2009 Ryan P Lee, Badger                           
                31.99  JO
                36.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsukikawa, Yugo            8 Westchester AC-MR      32.26      31.45#JO     
  2 Lee, Brendan T             8 Westchester AC-MR      32.37      31.49#JO     
  3 DiSanto, Justin p          8 Westchester AC-MR      36.26      32.66 SILV   
  4 Popp, Connor M             8 Westchester AC-MR      36.75      34.84 SILV   
  5 Yates, Wyatt D             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.46      37.88        
  6 Fernandez, Oliver A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.61      37.98        
  7 Pearce, Stephen            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      38.85      38.15        
  8 Rosenshine, Eli N          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.03      38.29        
  9 Velasquez, Daniel N        8 COND-MR                38.84      38.83        
 10 Suponitskiy, James         8 UNCON-MR               40.03      39.16        
 11 Cornish, Kyle F            8 LBA-MR                 50.00      39.17        
 12 Dwyer, Michael C           8 COND-MR                38.82      39.21        
 13 Coleman, Alex M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.98      39.23        
 14 Rand, Jack                 8 LBA-MR                 39.31      39.28        
 15 Laidlaw, Johnny F          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.79      39.47        
 16 Torres, Christopher J      8 Westchester AC-MR      40.35      39.95        
 17 Skolnick, Avery            8 CFA-MR                 42.18      40.07        
 18 Falbaum, Noah A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.35      40.47        
 19 McDermott, Brendan         8 Rivertown Rays-MR      41.00      40.73        
 20 Mitchell, John m           8 Westchester AC-MR      46.73      40.96        
 21 Nonaka, Johji              8 Westchester AC-MR      46.86      41.51        
 22 Hotetz, Justin P           8 Empire-MR              44.45      41.63        
 23 Sheinberg, Ryan            8 LBA-MR                 42.00      41.82        
 24 Boes, Will W               8 Rivertown Rays-MR      47.73      41.94        
 25 Tsuei, Micah R             8 COND-MR                40.52      42.13        
 26 Andrews, Sam T             8 Empire-MR                 NT      42.47        
 27 Eichenberger, Zachary G    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.14      42.84        
 28 Dorflinger, Austin M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      43.06        
 29 Fishman, Ron T             8 COND-MR                42.99      43.09        
 30 Brail, Seth A              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.60      43.15        
 31 Hartigan, Christopher J    8 Westchester AC-MR      44.51      43.21        
 32 Gupta, Arjun               8 LBA-MR                 55.00      44.98        
 33 McHugh, Luke P             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.72      45.01        
 34 Largey, Kyle M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.99      46.44        
 35 Morris, Koby K             8 COND-MR                47.87      47.71        
 36 Nordstrom, Dylan L         8 Westchester AC-MR      58.45      47.88        
 36 Lynch, Aidan R             8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      47.88        
 38 Pohly, Ryan H              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.35      49.22        
 39 McAdams, Jamison Ryan      8 LBA-MR                 50.00      49.34        
 40 Salimi, Ibrahim W          8 COND-MR                50.53      49.70        
 41 Hoey, Ciaran               8 LBA-MR                 55.00      50.96        
 42 Peckett, Thomas J          8 Empire-MR            1:05.00      51.75        
 43 Wright, Thomas P           8 CFA-MR               1:35.00      52.74        
 44 Wright, William Spencer    8 CFA-MR               1:25.00      55.27        
 45 Li, Brian                  8 Westchester AC-MR      51.22      55.40        
 46 Chen, Jason                8 COND-MR              1:04.00      58.67        
 47 Agoglia, James             8 LBA-MR                 55.00      58.88        
 48 Morgan, Zachary A          8 Westchester AC-MR      57.44    1:02.26        
 49 Agoglia, Christian         8 LBA-MR                 55.00    1:09.90        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                37.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Brendan T             8 Westchester AC-MR      38.34      37.83 JO     
  2 Tsukikawa, Yugo            8 Westchester AC-MR      39.26      38.85 SILV   
  3 Popp, Connor M             8 Westchester AC-MR      39.58      39.73 SILV   
  4 DiSanto, Justin p          8 Westchester AC-MR      41.68      39.75 SILV   
  5 Fernandez, Oliver A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.66      41.30 SILV   
  6 Pearce, Stephen            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      42.67      42.54 SILV   
  7 Yates, Wyatt D             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.75      43.80 SILV   
  8 Rosenshine, Eli N          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.68      44.69        
  9 Fishman, Ron T             8 COND-MR                51.26      45.59        
 10 Torres, Christopher J      8 Westchester AC-MR      45.54      45.80        
 11 Nonaka, Johji              8 Westchester AC-MR      49.27      45.98        
 12 Skolnick, Avery            8 CFA-MR                 45.61      47.22        
 13 Dwyer, Michael C           8 COND-MR              1:05.81      48.28        
 14 Rand, Jack                 8 LBA-MR                 51.20      48.43        
 15 Andrews, Sam T             8 Empire-MR                 NT      49.03        
 16 Suponitskiy, James         8 UNCON-MR               48.77      49.70        
 17 Mitchell, John m           8 Westchester AC-MR      45.40      50.42        
 18 Velasquez, Daniel N        8 COND-MR                50.03      50.82        
 19 Brail, Seth A              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.00      51.02        
 20 Dorflinger, Austin M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      52.89        
 21 Morris, Koby K             8 COND-MR                57.77      54.18        
 22 Gupta, Arjun               8 LBA-MR               1:05.00      54.20        
 23 Hartigan, Christopher J    8 Westchester AC-MR      59.88      55.30        
 24 McAdams, Jamison Ryan      8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      55.79        
 25 Wright, William Spencer    8 CFA-MR               1:45.00      55.84        
 26 Pohly, Ryan H              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.68      56.60        
 27 Salimi, Ibrahim W          8 COND-MR                54.17      57.80        
 28 Nordstrom, Dylan L         8 Westchester AC-MR      58.98      58.95        
 29 Lynch, Aidan R             8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT    1:00.34        
 30 McHugh, Luke P             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.17    1:05.13        
 31 Peckett, Thomas J          8 Empire-MR            1:12.00    1:10.98        
 32 Hoey, Ciaran               8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:13.13        
 33 Agoglia, James             8 LBA-MR               1:05.00    1:29.34        
 -- Chen, Jason                8 COND-MR              1:08.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Wright, Thomas P           8 CFA-MR               1:45.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Hotetz, Justin P           8 Empire-MR              55.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Boes, Will W               8 Rivertown Rays-MR    1:01.14         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Agoglia, Christian         8 LBA-MR               1:15.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Morgan, Zachary A          8 Westchester AC-MR      59.55         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Li, Brian                  8 Westchester AC-MR      59.88         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                43.99  JO
                49.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Brendan T             8 Westchester AC-MR      46.80      45.21 SILV   
  2 Fernandez, Oliver A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.82      45.79 SILV   
  3 Yates, Wyatt D             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.84      46.16 SILV   
  4 Popp, Connor M             8 Westchester AC-MR      52.28      47.61 SILV   
  5 Dwyer, Michael C           8 COND-MR                49.32      49.01 SILV   
  6 Pearce, Stephen            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      50.52      50.74        
  7 Nonaka, Johji              8 Westchester AC-MR      58.27      51.58        
  8 Skolnick, Avery            8 CFA-MR                 52.17      51.64        
  9 Rosenshine, Eli N          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.85      53.34        
 10 Falbaum, Noah A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.95      54.36        
 11 Coleman, Alex M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.79      54.84        
 12 Laidlaw, Johnny F          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      57.34        
 13 Boes, Will W               8 Rivertown Rays-MR    1:00.85      57.42        
 14 Lynch, Aidan R             8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT      57.83        
 15 Mitchell, John m           8 Westchester AC-MR      59.88      58.99        
 16 Largey, Kyle M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.79      59.19        
 17 Rand, Jack                 8 LBA-MR                 59.05      59.95        
 18 Tsuei, Micah R             8 COND-MR              1:03.20    1:00.69        
 19 Dorflinger, Austin M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:01.63        
 20 Andrews, Sam T             8 Empire-MR                 NT    1:02.50        
 21 Brail, Seth A              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.00    1:02.51        
 22 Wright, Thomas P           8 CFA-MR               1:45.00    1:03.26        
 23 Sheinberg, Ryan            8 LBA-MR               1:00.85    1:03.54        
 24 Wright, William Spencer    8 CFA-MR               1:45.00    1:04.36        
 25 Hartigan, Christopher J    8 Westchester AC-MR    1:02.44    1:07.09        
 26 McAdams, Jamison Ryan      8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:07.31        
 27 Nordstrom, Dylan L         8 Westchester AC-MR    1:10.22    1:07.63        
 28 Pohly, Ryan H              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.69    1:08.90        
 29 Hotetz, Justin P           8 Empire-MR            1:20.00    1:10.01        
 30 Morgan, Zachary A          8 Westchester AC-MR    1:05.22    1:21.97        
 31 McHugh, Luke P             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.32    1:26.29        
 -- Eichenberger, Zachary G    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.72         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- McDermott, Brendan         8 Rivertown Rays-MR      51.28         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Li, Brian                  8 Westchester AC-MR    1:02.44         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Peckett, Thomas J          8 Empire-MR            1:25.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Fishman, Ron T             8 COND-MR              1:02.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                36.79  JO
                44.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsukikawa, Yugo            8 Westchester AC-MR      39.58      37.46 SILV   
  2 DiSanto, Justin p          8 Westchester AC-MR      41.17      41.49 SILV   
  3 Coleman, Alex M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.72      46.97        
  4 Cornish, Kyle F            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      47.11        
  5 Torres, Christopher J      8 Westchester AC-MR      50.53      48.41        
  6 Falbaum, Noah A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.94      49.51        
  7 Andrews, Sam T             8 Empire-MR                 NT      51.17        
  8 Tsuei, Micah R             8 COND-MR                48.91      51.60        
  9 Laidlaw, Johnny F          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      51.96        
 10 Pearce, Stephen            8 Rivertown Rays-MR      53.67      53.23        
 11 Hartigan, Christopher J    8 Westchester AC-MR      58.95      54.66        
 12 Fishman, Ron T             8 COND-MR              1:03.44      58.12        
 13 Eichenberger, Zachary G    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00    1:00.83        
 14 Velasquez, Daniel N        8 COND-MR              1:04.78    1:02.31        
 15 Dorflinger, Austin M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:08.15        
 16 Hoey, Ciaran               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:09.37        
 17 Salimi, Ibrahim W          8 COND-MR              1:26.22    1:16.30        
 -- Nordstrom, Dylan L         8 Westchester AC-MR    1:05.41         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Largey, Kyle M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Peckett, Thomas J          8 Empire-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Brail, Seth A              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Pohly, Ryan H              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- McHugh, Luke P             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Donoghue, Michael P        8 Rivertown Rays-MR      52.65         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- McDermott, Brendan         8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Hotetz, Justin P           8 Empire-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Suponitskiy, James         8 UNCON-MR               58.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Sheinberg, Ryan            8 LBA-MR                 53.96         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Lynch, Aidan R             8 Rivertown Rays-MR         NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:21.99  JO
                1:30.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Brendan T             8 Westchester AC-MR    1:22.58    1:21.14 JO     
                  37.91     1:21.14 (43.23)                                        
  2 Tsukikawa, Yugo            8 Westchester AC-MR    1:23.73    1:21.33 JO     
                  38.20     1:21.33 (43.13)                                        
  3 DiSanto, Justin p          8 Westchester AC-MR    1:31.72    1:26.77 SILV   
                  40.51     1:26.77 (46.26)                                        
  4 Popp, Connor M             8 Westchester AC-MR    1:31.14    1:28.76 SILV   
                  41.35     1:28.76 (47.41)                                        
  5 Yates, Wyatt D             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.24    1:32.08        
                  43.27     1:32.08 (48.81)                                        
  6 Suponitskiy, James         8 UNCON-MR             1:41.49    1:34.46        
                  45.97     1:34.46 (48.49)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Oliver A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.21    1:36.63        
                  44.80     1:36.63 (51.83)                                        
  8 Nonaka, Johji              8 Westchester AC-MR    1:50.09    1:36.86        
                  46.58     1:36.86 (50.28)                                        
  9 Rosenshine, Eli N          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.29    1:37.67        
                  46.12     1:37.67 (51.55)                                        
 10 Skolnick, Avery            8 CFA-MR               1:42.73    1:38.36        
                  47.85     1:38.36 (50.51)                                        
 11 Falbaum, Noah A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:53.60    1:40.76        
                  45.39     1:40.76 (55.37)                                        
 12 Eichenberger, Zachary G    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.00    1:41.65        
                  48.82     1:41.65 (52.83)                                        
 13 Coleman, Alex M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.06    1:45.18        
                  49.24     1:45.18 (55.94)                                        
 14 Dwyer, Michael C           8 COND-MR              1:41.34    1:45.49        
                  48.64     1:45.49 (56.85)                                        
 15 Laidlaw, Johnny F          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:45.51    1:47.15        
 16 Tsuei, Micah R             8 COND-MR              1:48.20    1:49.41        
                  52.37     1:49.41 (57.04)                                        
 17 Sheinberg, Ryan            8 LBA-MR               1:45.69    1:52.36        
                1:50.96      1:52.36 (1.40)                                        
 18 Mitchell, John m           8 Westchester AC-MR    1:36.88    1:52.39        
                  54.98     1:52.39 (57.41)                                        
 19 Velasquez, Daniel N        8 COND-MR              1:54.54    1:54.97        
                  54.24   1:54.97 (1:00.73)                                        
 20 Salimi, Ibrahim W          8 COND-MR              2:06.34    2:12.78        
                1:08.01   2:12.78 (1:04.77)                                        
 21 Li, Brian                  8 Westchester AC-MR    2:05.11    2:15.71        
 -- Largey, Kyle M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Boes, Will W               8 Rivertown Rays-MR    2:07.14         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  54.04        DQ (1:00.97)                                        
 -- Torres, Christopher J      8 Westchester AC-MR    1:51.21         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  47.91          DQ (51.67)                                        
 -- Cornish, Kyle F            8 LBA-MR               2:15.00         DQ        
                  47.00          DQ (54.73)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:23.45   3/31/2001 BGNW  MARLINS                              
                         J CARR, M KARLE, C MITCHELL, D GORDON             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:17.64    2:09.37#       
     1) Lee, Brendan T 8                2) Popp, Connor M 8               
     3) DiSanto, Justin p 8             4) Tsukikawa, Yugo 8              
                  31.47                             1:38.61 ( )     2:09.37 (30.76)
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:24.83    2:28.66        
     1) Yates, Wyatt D 8                2) Rosenshine, Eli N 8            
     3) Fernandez, Oliver A 8           4) Delfico, Ryan A 7              
                  41.02     1:17.10 (36.08)     1:54.08 (36.98)     2:28.66 (34.58)
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:39.26    2:47.03        
     1) Coleman, Alex M 8               2) Falbaum, Noah A 8              
     3) Eichenberger, Zachary G 8       4) Laidlaw, Johnny F 8            
                  43.00     1:24.73 (41.73)     2:05.54 (40.81)     2:47.03 (41.49)
  4 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                       NT    2:49.65        
     1) Mitchell, John m 8              2) Hartigan, Christopher J 8      
     3) Torres, Christopher J 8         4) Nonaka, Johji 8                
                  43.00     1:35.76 (52.76)   2:49.65 (1:13.89)                    
  5 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       3:00.73    2:49.66        
     1) Cornish, Kyle F 8               2) Ramon, Freddy 6                
     3) Sheinberg, Ryan 8               4) Rand, Jack 8                   
                  45.90     1:28.11 (42.21)     2:14.15 (46.04)     2:49.66 (35.51)
  6 Condors-MR  'A'                                   3:01.85    2:52.60        
     1) Tsuei, Micah R 8                2) Fishman, Ron T 8               
     3) Dwyer, Michael C 8              4) Velasquez, Daniel N 8          
                  47.81     1:32.42 (44.61)     2:16.80 (44.38)     2:52.60 (35.80)
  7 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                       3:30.00    3:24.17        
     1) Cornish, Danny 7                2) Gupta, Arjun 8                 
     3) Harkins, Aidan 7                4) McAdams, Jamison Ryan 8        
                  50.14     1:39.50 (49.36)   2:39.77 (1:00.27)     3:24.17 (44.40)
  8 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'A'             3:03.48    3:25.95        
     1) Wright, William Spencer S 8     2) Allen, Spencer T 6             
     3) Wright, Thomas P 8              4) Skolnick, Avery 8              
                1:00.05     1:59.19 (59.14)     2:49.45 (50.26)     3:25.95 (36.50)