2009 MR LBA  Snowball Mini Meet - 1/11/2009                  

                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Hazel S           6 Express Swimming-MR              19.39        
  2 Gregorace, Sophia R        6 LIAC-MR                          19.48        
  3 Stanford, Catherine M      6 LBA-MR                           20.34        
  4 Diamond, Lina              6 LBA-MR                           24.48        
  5 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                           27.02        
  6 Liberopoulos, Jessica E    6 Express Swimming-MR              29.52        
  7 Maggio, Charlotte G        5 OWA-MR                           30.66        
  8 Dolan, Mary                6 WISC-MR                          33.16        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Hazel S           6 Express Swimming-MR              22.56        
  2 Gregorace, Sophia R        6 LIAC-MR                          23.90        
  3 Maggio, Charlotte G        5 OWA-MR                           24.90        
  4 Liberopoulos, Jessica E    6 Express Swimming-MR              28.58        
  5 Diamond, Lina              6 LBA-MR                           28.68        
  6 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                           30.17        
  7 Dolan, Mary                6 WISC-MR                          36.93        
 -- Stanford, Catherine M      6 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Hazel S           6 Express Swimming-MR              23.21        
  2 Gregorace, Sophia R        6 LIAC-MR                          24.96        
  3 Stanford, Catherine M      6 LBA-MR                           26.11        
  4 Maggio, Charlotte G        5 OWA-MR                           29.73        
  5 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                           36.65        
  6 Diamond, Lina              6 LBA-MR                           37.01        
  7 Dolan, Mary                6 WISC-MR                          40.12        
  8 Liberopoulos, Jessica E    6 Express Swimming-MR              45.07        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scala, Maggie A            7 Rye y 2007-MR                    16.81        
  2 Cohen, Danielle V          7 LIAC-MR                          18.00        
  3 Wetherbee, Hailey M        7 IA-MR                            18.50        
  4 Townsend, Dayna P          7 NFS-MR                           18.75        
  5 Dominger, Alexa N          7 HAA-MR                           19.00        
  6 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                           19.06        
  7 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                           19.32        
  8 Niggemeier, Hannah         7 IA-MR                            20.39        
  9 Donnelly, Megan H          7 IA-MR                            20.66        
 10 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                           21.28        
 11 Ohara, Erin A              7 WISC-MR                          21.70        
 12 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR                           21.76        
 13 Morton, Myaya A            7 NFS-MR                           21.80        
 14 Fitzgerald, Erin G         7 HAA-MR                           22.16        
 15 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                           22.26        
 16 Ashmead, Julia             7 LBA-MR                           22.30        
 17 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                           22.34        
 18 Lizzio, Katlyn R           7 LIAC-MR                          22.63        
 19 Dooley, Olivia             7 Express Swimming-MR              22.66        
 20 Batista, Alyscia           7 LBA-MR                           22.78        
 21 Hughes, Nicole G           7 Express Swimming-MR              23.18        
 22 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                           23.61        
 23 Carpenter, Paige           7 LBA-MR                           25.06        
 24 Warner, Breanna A          7 NFS-MR                           25.09        
 25 Nerville, Kelly            7 LBA-MR                           25.26        
 26 Willie, Madeline M         7 HAA-MR                           25.34        
 27 Schaubeck, Elsie C         7 Express Swimming-MR              25.40        
 28 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                           25.87        
 29 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                           27.00        
 30 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                           29.82        
 31 Kassap, Samantha           7 LBA-MR                           30.04        
 32 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                           30.62        
 33 Sarafin, Rachel            7 LBA-MR                           38.33        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dominger, Alexa N          7 HAA-MR                           21.15        
  2 Cohen, Danielle V          7 LIAC-MR                          22.11        
  3 Morton, Myaya A            7 NFS-MR                           22.48        
  4 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                           22.59        
  4 Donnelly, Megan H          7 IA-MR                            22.59        
  6 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                           23.73        
  7 Townsend, Dayna P          7 NFS-MR                           23.84        
  8 Ohara, Erin A              7 WISC-MR                          24.15        
  9 Wetherbee, Hailey M        7 IA-MR                            24.18        
 10 Lizzio, Katlyn R           7 LIAC-MR                          24.55        
 11 Hughes, Nicole G           7 Express Swimming-MR              24.75        
 12 Niggemeier, Hannah         7 IA-MR                            24.89        
 13 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                           25.24        
 14 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                           25.32        
 15 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                           27.26        
 16 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                           28.08        
 17 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                           28.36        
 18 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR                           28.68        
 19 Warner, Breanna A          7 NFS-MR                           30.80        
 20 Fitzgerald, Erin G         7 HAA-MR                           30.85        
 21 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                           31.20        
 22 Willie, Madeline M         7 HAA-MR                           31.24        
 23 Dooley, Olivia             7 Express Swimming-MR              31.68        
 24 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                           36.29        
 25 Kassap, Samantha           7 LBA-MR                           37.89        
 26 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                           41.52        
 27 Sarafin, Rachel            7 LBA-MR                           42.42        
 28 Nerville, Kelly            7 LBA-MR                           43.48        
 -- Ashmead, Julia             7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Schaubeck, Elsie C         7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 -- Carpenter, Paige           7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wetherbee, Hailey M        7 IA-MR                            24.28        
  2 Lizzio, Katlyn R           7 LIAC-MR                          25.61        
  3 Townsend, Dayna P          7 NFS-MR                           26.29        
  4 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                           28.00        
  5 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR                           29.58        
  6 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                           30.02        
  7 Willie, Madeline M         7 HAA-MR                           30.93        
  8 Carpenter, Paige           7 LBA-MR                           31.36        
  9 Dooley, Olivia             7 Express Swimming-MR              32.00        
  9 Ashmead, Julia             7 LBA-MR                           32.00        
 11 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                           32.06        
 12 Hughes, Nicole G           7 Express Swimming-MR              32.20        
 13 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                           40.18        
 14 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                           40.90        
 15 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                           41.32        
 16 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                           41.62        
 17 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                           42.52        
 18 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                           43.13        
 19 Batista, Alyscia           7 LBA-MR                           43.34        
 20 Sarafin, Rachel            7 LBA-MR                           47.07        
 21 Nerville, Kelly            7 LBA-MR                           54.48        
 -- Donnelly, Megan H          7 IA-MR                               DQ        
 -- McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Fitzgerald, Erin G         7 HAA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Kassap, Samantha           7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Schaubeck, Elsie C         7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 -- Niggemeier, Hannah         7 IA-MR                               DQ        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scala, Maggie A            7 Rye y 2007-MR                    18.38        
  2 Dominger, Alexa N          7 HAA-MR                           20.86        
  3 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                           21.20        
  4 Cohen, Danielle V          7 LIAC-MR                          24.18        
  5 Wetherbee, Hailey M        7 IA-MR                            25.36        
  6 Morton, Myaya A            7 NFS-MR                           25.78        
  7 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                           26.43        
  8 Townsend, Dayna P          7 NFS-MR                           27.14        
  9 Ohara, Erin A              7 WISC-MR                          27.16        
 10 Hughes, Nicole G           7 Express Swimming-MR              27.76        
 11 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                           28.15        
 12 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                           29.87        
 13 Dooley, Olivia             7 Express Swimming-MR              29.99        
 14 Ashmead, Julia             7 LBA-MR                           31.41        
 15 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                           32.42        
 16 Carpenter, Paige           7 LBA-MR                           32.58        
 17 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                           34.85        
 18 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                           34.98        
 19 Warner, Breanna A          7 NFS-MR                           35.14        
 20 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR                           35.26        
 21 Batista, Alyscia           7 LBA-MR                           37.00        
 22 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                           37.02        
 23 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                           37.41        
 24 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                           43.59        
 25 Sarafin, Rachel            7 LBA-MR                           44.30        
 26 Nerville, Kelly            7 LBA-MR                           46.58        
 -- Schaubeck, Elsie C         7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 -- Kassap, Samantha           7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                                 1:30.63        
     1) Mcgovern, Emma 7                2) Waller, Brooke 7               
     3) Stanford, Catherine M 6         4) Farrell, Katherine 7           
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 1:44.01        
     1) Dooley, Olivia 7                2) Schaubeck, Elsie C 7           
     3) Hughes, Nicole G 7              4) Wilkins, Hazel S 6             
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'C'                                 1:44.50        
     1) D'Andrea, Gabriella 7           2) Salvato, Katelyn 7             
     3) Carpenter, Paige 7              4) Ashmead, Julia 7               
  4 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                                 1:52.53        
     1) Diamond, Lina 6                 2) Canner, Jillian 7              
     3) Kassap, Samantha 7              4) McDonnell, Emily 7             
  5 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'D'                                 1:58.51        
     1) Kavanagh, Anna 7                2) Skarren, Kaley 7               
     3) Nerville, Kelly 7               4) Burgess, Kasandra 7            
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LI, Sandra                 8 Express Swimming-MR              34.45        
  2 Pompay, Melody R           8 Express Swimming-MR              35.71        
  3 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 Express Swimming-MR              36.06        
  4 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                          36.14        
  5 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Rye y 2007-MR                    38.72        
  6 DePhillips, Michaela C     8 LIAC-MR                          39.34        
  7 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                           39.72        
  8 Palazzo, Gianna M          8 HAA-MR                           40.30        
  9 Daleo, Julia R             8 HAA-MR                           41.74        
 10 Alfred, Tatiana L          8 IA-MR                            41.90        
 11 Kuester, Garrity A         8 Express Swimming-MR              42.05        
 12 Weissman, Avery H          8 OWA-MR                           42.68        
 13 Haines, Tayler             8 LBA-MR                           43.58        
 14 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                          43.61        
 15 Ortof, Natalie R           8 Express Swimming-MR              43.86        
 16 Kelly, Rose E              8 Express Swimming-MR              44.58        
 17 Carleton, Lauren E         8 WISC-MR                          44.77        
 18 Dolan, Colleen E           8 WISC-MR                          46.90        
 19 Kraff, Allyson R           8 Express Swimming-MR              47.09        
 20 Taylor, Victoria A         8 IA-MR                            48.56        
 21 Price, Kacie A             8 Express Swimming-MR              48.67        
 22 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR                           49.07        
 23 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                           49.81        
 24 Bianchi, Caitlin M         8 Express Swimming-MR              50.56        
 25 Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR                           50.58        
 26 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR                           52.27        
 27 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                           52.39        
 28 Demieri, Emily             8 WISC-MR                          52.56        
 29 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                           52.95        
 30 Cannatella, Maggie         8 Express Swimming-MR              54.06        
 31 Camacho, Kaitlin G         8 Express Swimming-MR              55.24        
 32 Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR                           55.48        
 33 Farrell, Emma T            8 OWA-MR                           57.58        
 34 Howard, D'Asia S           8 NFS-MR                           58.99        
 35 Weissman, Margaret N       8 OWA-MR                         1:20.42        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LI, Sandra                 8 Express Swimming-MR              18.63        
  2 Pompay, Melody R           8 Express Swimming-MR              19.13        
  3 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 Express Swimming-MR              19.28        
  4 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                          20.08        
  5 Palazzo, Gianna M          8 HAA-MR                           20.18        
  6 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                          21.06        
  7 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                           21.28        
  8 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                          21.76        
  9 Weissman, Avery H          8 OWA-MR                           22.31        
 10 McNulty, Joanna M          8 LIAC-MR                          22.58        
 11 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                          22.86        
 12 Price, Kacie A             8 Express Swimming-MR              22.94        
 13 Kelly, Rose E              8 Express Swimming-MR              23.10        
 14 Ortof, Natalie R           8 Express Swimming-MR              23.22        
 15 Wulff, Shannon             8 LIAC-MR                          23.56        
 16 Taylor, Victoria A         8 IA-MR                            24.07        
 17 Bianchi, Caitlin M         8 Express Swimming-MR              24.68        
 18 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR                           24.83        
 19 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                           24.84        
 20 Haines, Tayler             8 LBA-MR                           24.87        
 21 Camacho, Kaitlin G         8 Express Swimming-MR              25.39        
 22 Carleton, Lauren E         8 WISC-MR                          25.62        
 23 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                          25.64        
 24 Dolan, Colleen E           8 WISC-MR                          26.19        
 25 Daleo, Julia R             8 HAA-MR                           26.32        
 26 Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR                           26.34        
 27 Goldblatt, Jacklyn S       8 HAA-MR                           26.36        
 28 Demieri, Emily             8 WISC-MR                          26.72        
 29 Cannatella, Maggie         8 Express Swimming-MR              26.84        
 29 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR                           26.84        
 31 Kraff, Allyson R           8 Express Swimming-MR              27.15        
 32 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                           28.09        
 33 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                           29.51        
 34 Weissman, Margaret N       8 OWA-MR                           30.45        
 35 Kuester, Garrity A         8 Express Swimming-MR              30.50        
 36 Howard, D'Asia S           8 NFS-MR                           30.54        
 37 Farrell, Emma T            8 OWA-MR                           30.61        
 38 Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR                           32.16        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LI, Sandra                 8 Express Swimming-MR              22.24        
  2 Ortof, Natalie R           8 Express Swimming-MR              22.61        
  3 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 Express Swimming-MR              22.93        
  4 Pompay, Melody R           8 Express Swimming-MR              23.06        
  5 DePhillips, Michaela C     8 LIAC-MR                          23.73        
  6 Kuester, Garrity A         8 Express Swimming-MR              24.27        
  7 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                          24.32        
  8 McNulty, Joanna M          8 LIAC-MR                          25.14        
  9 Palazzo, Gianna M          8 HAA-MR                           25.23        
 10 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                           25.87        
 11 Carleton, Lauren E         8 WISC-MR                          27.18        
 12 Kelly, Rose E              8 Express Swimming-MR              27.28        
 13 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                          27.52        
 14 Taylor, Victoria A         8 IA-MR                            27.78        
 15 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR                           28.04        
 16 Alfred, Tatiana L          8 IA-MR                            29.61        
 17 Haines, Tayler             8 LBA-MR                           29.89        
 18 Wulff, Shannon             8 LIAC-MR                          30.01        
 19 Bianchi, Caitlin M         8 Express Swimming-MR              30.07        
 20 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR                           30.15        
 21 Camacho, Kaitlin G         8 Express Swimming-MR              30.40        
 22 Cannatella, Maggie         8 Express Swimming-MR              30.43        
 23 Price, Kacie A             8 Express Swimming-MR              30.74        
 24 Kraff, Allyson R           8 Express Swimming-MR              31.26        
 25 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                           31.42        
 26 Goldblatt, Jacklyn S       8 HAA-MR                           31.92        
 27 Farrell, Emma T            8 OWA-MR                           32.39        
 28 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                           32.56        
 29 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                           32.84        
 30 Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR                           35.51        
 31 Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR                           36.68        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LI, Sandra                 8 Express Swimming-MR              17.07        
  2 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 Express Swimming-MR              18.58        
  3 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Rye y 2007-MR                    18.62        
  4 DePhillips, Michaela C     8 LIAC-MR                          19.23        
  5 Pompay, Melody R           8 Express Swimming-MR              19.24        
  6 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                          20.38        
  7 Ortof, Natalie R           8 Express Swimming-MR              21.78        
  8 Kelly, Rose E              8 Express Swimming-MR              22.76        
  9 Bianchi, Caitlin M         8 Express Swimming-MR              24.02        
 10 Kraff, Allyson R           8 Express Swimming-MR              24.82        
 11 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                          24.93        
 12 Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR                           25.84        
 13 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                           25.95        
 14 Demieri, Emily             8 WISC-MR                          27.51        
 15 Dolan, Colleen E           8 WISC-MR                          27.57        
 16 Wulff, Shannon             8 LIAC-MR                          27.73        
 17 Kuester, Garrity A         8 Express Swimming-MR              27.93        
 18 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                          28.01        
 19 Price, Kacie A             8 Express Swimming-MR              28.10        
 20 Haines, Tayler             8 LBA-MR                           29.70        
 21 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                           29.95        
 22 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR                           31.15        
 23 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                           31.61        
 24 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                           32.62        
 25 Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR                           33.31        
 26 Weissman, Margaret N       8 OWA-MR                           37.42        
 27 Camacho, Kaitlin G         8 Express Swimming-MR              41.95        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LI, Sandra                 8 Express Swimming-MR            1:27.58        
  2 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 Express Swimming-MR            1:31.25        
  3 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                        1:31.29        
  4 Pompay, Melody R           8 Express Swimming-MR            1:33.12        
  5 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Rye y 2007-MR                  1:37.15        
  6 Scala, Maggie A            7 Rye y 2007-MR                  1:42.51        
  7 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                        1:45.19        
  8 McNulty, Joanna M          8 LIAC-MR                        1:46.95        
  9 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                         1:50.84        
 10 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                        1:51.07        
 11 Ortof, Natalie R           8 Express Swimming-MR            1:54.20        
 12 Alfred, Tatiana L          8 IA-MR                          1:54.65        
 13 Weissman, Avery H          8 OWA-MR                         1:54.81        
 14 Taylor, Victoria A         8 IA-MR                          1:58.77        
 15 Daleo, Julia R             8 HAA-MR                         2:00.55        
 16 Kraff, Allyson R           8 Express Swimming-MR            2:04.89        
 17 Goldblatt, Jacklyn S       8 HAA-MR                         2:08.82        
 18 Kuester, Garrity A         8 Express Swimming-MR            2:10.90        
 19 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                         2:11.14        
 20 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                         2:16.72        
 21 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                         2:17.44        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 1:09.90        
     1) Ortof, Natalie R 8              2) Corcoran, Annabelle 8          
     3) Pompay, Melody R 8              4) LI, Sandra 8                   
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                            1:15.56        
     1) DePhillips, Michaela C 8        2) Yuen, Kalie 8                  
     3) McNulty, Joanna M 8             4) Ye, Alice 8                    
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                                 1:24.43        
     1) Kraff, Allyson R 8              2) Kuester, Garrity A 8           
     3) Kelly, Rose E 8                 4) Price, Kacie A 8               
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                            1:25.95        
     1) Pirone, Isabella 8              2) Kilgallen, Kristen 8           
     3) Wulff, Shannon 8                4) Heaney, Cara 8                 
  5 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                                 1:34.64        
     1) Siegel, Carly 8                 2) Kavanagh, Ellie 8              
     3) Haines, Tayler 8                4) Burns, Julia 8                 
  6 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                                 1:40.43        
     1) Techera, Lucia 8                2) Bannon, Dylan 8                
     3) Fagan, Meredith 8               4) Levin, Emma 8                  
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinones, Luca M           6 Rye y 2007-MR                    18.51        
  2 Morlock, Tristan M         6 HAA-MR                           19.56        
  3 Meringolo, Eric E          6 WISC-MR                          21.39        
  4 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                           24.76        
  5 Baldassare, Zachary L      6 WISC-MR                          25.72        
  6 Hoahing, Kyle J            5 NFS-MR                           26.41        
  7 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                           27.20        
  8 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                           32.26        
  9 Kamerer, Michael J         6 OWA-MR                           35.12        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morlock, Tristan M         6 HAA-MR                           20.92        
  2 Quinones, Luca M           6 Rye y 2007-MR                    23.24        
  3 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                           26.95        
  4 Meringolo, Eric E          6 WISC-MR                          28.75        
  5 Baldassare, Zachary L      6 WISC-MR                          30.81        
  6 Kamerer, Michael J         6 OWA-MR                           33.18        
  7 Hoahing, Kyle J            5 NFS-MR                           33.24        
  8 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                           39.58        
  9 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                           40.40        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinones, Luca M           6 Rye y 2007-MR                    23.01        
  2 Morlock, Tristan M         6 HAA-MR                           24.27        
  3 Meringolo, Eric E          6 WISC-MR                          27.54        
  4 Baldassare, Zachary L      6 WISC-MR                          33.88        
  5 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                           37.50        
  6 Hoahing, Kyle J            5 NFS-MR                           39.00        
  7 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                           39.41        
  8 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                           42.80        
  9 Kamerer, Michael J         6 OWA-MR                           46.59        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Ian C         7 OWA-MR                           17.38        
  2 Cato, Tyler R              7 NFS-MR                           17.48        
  3 Broderick, Thomas G        7 Express Swimming-MR              18.12        
  4 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                          18.17        
  5 Byrne, Matthew             7 LBA-MR                           20.20        
  6 Phillip, Bryon J           7 NFS-MR                           21.41        
  7 Sullivan, Connor P         7 WISC-MR                          21.84        
  8 O'Brien, Devin M           7 Express Swimming-MR              23.70        
  9 Colascione, Jonny          7 WISC-MR                          26.95        
 10 Morledge, Sasha            7 LBA-MR                           27.28        
 11 Ceniceros, Dane            7 LBA-MR                           33.80        
 -- Vennitti, Nicholas V       7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Ian C         7 OWA-MR                           20.60        
  2 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                          21.54        
  3 O'Brien, Devin M           7 Express Swimming-MR              22.95        
  4 Cato, Tyler R              7 NFS-MR                           25.15        
  5 Phillip, Bryon J           7 NFS-MR                           25.19        
  6 Broderick, Thomas G        7 Express Swimming-MR              25.22        
  7 Sullivan, Connor P         7 WISC-MR                          26.84        
  8 Colascione, Jonny          7 WISC-MR                          29.07        
  9 Byrne, Matthew             7 LBA-MR                           30.82        
 -- Ceniceros, Dane            7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Vennitti, Nicholas V       7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 -- Morledge, Sasha            7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                          22.38        
  2 Cato, Tyler R              7 NFS-MR                           24.69        
  3 Morledge, Sasha            7 LBA-MR                           27.64        
  4 Broderick, Thomas G        7 Express Swimming-MR              28.28        
  5 O'Brien, Devin M           7 Express Swimming-MR              30.86        
  6 Sullivan, Connor P         7 WISC-MR                          34.26        
  7 Byrne, Matthew             7 LBA-MR                           35.45        
  8 Colascione, Jonny          7 WISC-MR                          35.75        
 -- Phillip, Bryon J           7 NFS-MR                              DQ        
 -- Vennitti, Nicholas V       7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 -- Ceniceros, Dane            7 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cato, Tyler R              7 NFS-MR                           24.49        
  2 Fitzpatrick, Ian C         7 OWA-MR                           24.82        
  3 Sullivan, Connor P         7 WISC-MR                          27.43        
  4 O'Brien, Devin M           7 Express Swimming-MR              28.13        
  5 Phillip, Bryon J           7 NFS-MR                           30.10        
  6 Byrne, Matthew             7 LBA-MR                           31.31        
  7 Ceniceros, Dane            7 LBA-MR                           41.93        
 -- Broderick, Thomas G        7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 -- Vennitti, Nicholas V       7 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                                1:39.89        
     1) Baldassare, Zachary L 6         2) Colascione, Jonny 7            
     3) Sullivan, Connor P 7            4) Meringolo, Eric E 6            
  2 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                                 2:09.37        
     1) Byrne, Matthew 7                2) Rand, Jack 6                   
     3) Ceniceros, Dane 7               4) Sheinberg, Ryan 6              
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leng, Zachary L            8 LIAC-MR                          34.09        
  2 Reindl, James P            8 Express Swimming-MR              34.45        
  3 Gregorace, Michael J       8 LIAC-MR                          35.16        
  4 Healy, Aidan E             8 WISC-MR                          36.39        
  5 Shires, Kevin M            8 WISC-MR                          37.50        
  6 Gutierrez, Nicholas T      8 Rye y 2007-MR                    37.96        
  7 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                           39.34        
  8 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                           39.41        
  9 Dochnal, Matt              8 OWA-MR                           41.20        
 10 Donohue, Eric M            8 WISC-MR                          41.56        
 11 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                           42.38        
 12 Jacobs, Daniel J           8 Express Swimming-MR              42.56        
 13 Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                           43.10        
 14 George, Ryan M             8 Express Swimming-MR              43.90        
 15 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                           44.24        
 16 Beutel, Brendan m          8 HAA-MR                           44.29        
 17 Gamboa, Nat J              8 OWA-MR                           44.34        
 18 Dunster, Connor G          8 Express Swimming-MR              45.75        
 19 Schroder, Patrick J        8 HAA-MR                           46.39        
 20 Chabowski, Tad M           8 OWA-MR                           47.01        
 21 Casey, Jack H              8 HAA-MR                           48.42        
 22 Lazar, Spencer R           8 Express Swimming-MR              48.81        
 23 Casey, Christopher         8 LBA-MR                           48.98        
 24 Ambrosino, Marc J          8 OWA-MR                           50.88        
 25 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR                           51.71        
 26 Cerullo, Anthony           8 LBA-MR                           52.18        
 27 Farrell, Jack T            8 OWA-MR                           52.46        
 28 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                           53.37        
 29 Harris, Luke J             8 WISC-MR                          54.86        
 30 Farrell, Luke P            8 OWA-MR                         1:08.36        
 31 Shaw, Sahle J              8 NFS-MR                         1:09.05        
 32 Casey, Dylan               8 LBA-MR                         1:38.58        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leng, Zachary L            8 LIAC-MR                          17.85        
  2 Hawkins, Michael J         8 HAA-MR                           18.89        
  3 Healy, Aidan E             8 WISC-MR                          19.37        
  4 Marski, Timothy J          8 LIAC-MR                          19.48        
  5 Gutierrez, Nicholas T      8 Rye y 2007-MR                    19.82        
  6 Towers, Connor D           8 OWA-MR                           19.96        
  7 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                          20.29        
  8 Reindl, James P            8 Express Swimming-MR              20.43        
  9 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                           20.54        
 10 Lazar, Spencer R           8 Express Swimming-MR              20.65        
 11 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                           20.83        
 12 Beutel, Brendan m          8 HAA-MR                           20.84        
 13 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                           21.60        
 14 Dochnal, Matt              8 OWA-MR                           21.70        
 15 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                          21.75        
 16 Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                           21.87        
 17 Gamboa, Nat J              8 OWA-MR                           22.46        
 18 Germano, George R          8 LIAC-MR                          22.60        
 19 Brown, Kieran J            8 LIAC-MR                          22.92        
 20 Casey, Jack H              8 HAA-MR                           23.66        
 21 George, Ryan M             8 Express Swimming-MR              23.87        
 22 Donohue, Eric M            8 WISC-MR                          23.88        
 23 Jacobs, Daniel J           8 Express Swimming-MR              24.02        
 24 Dunster, Connor G          8 Express Swimming-MR              24.90        
 25 Cerullo, Anthony           8 LBA-MR                           25.23        
 26 Casey, Christopher         8 LBA-MR                           25.76        
 27 Harris, Luke J             8 WISC-MR                          26.82        
 28 Schroder, Patrick J        8 HAA-MR                           27.14        
 29 Ambrosino, Marc J          8 OWA-MR                           27.51        
 30 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR                           27.93        
 31 Farrell, Luke P            8 OWA-MR                           28.26        
 32 Chabowski, Tad M           8 OWA-MR                           28.62        
 33 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                           29.25        
 34 Farrell, Jack T            8 OWA-MR                           29.32        
 35 Shaw, Sahle J              8 NFS-MR                           39.32        
 -- O'Malley, Connor M         8 HAA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Casey, Dylan               8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Shires, Kevin M            8 WISC-MR                             DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towers, Connor D           8 OWA-MR                           21.73        
  2 Reindl, James P            8 Express Swimming-MR              21.82        
  3 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                           22.20        
  4 Shires, Kevin M            8 WISC-MR                          22.87        
  5 Marski, Timothy J          8 LIAC-MR                          23.26        
  6 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                           24.10        
  7 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                           24.73        
  8 Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                           25.18        
  9 Healy, Aidan E             8 WISC-MR                          25.80        
 10 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                          26.42        
 11 George, Ryan M             8 Express Swimming-MR              26.46        
 12 Lazar, Spencer R           8 Express Swimming-MR              26.50        
 13 Jacobs, Daniel J           8 Express Swimming-MR              26.52        
 14 O'Malley, Connor M         8 HAA-MR                           26.68        
 15 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                           26.98        
 16 Dunster, Connor G          8 Express Swimming-MR              27.51        
 17 Beutel, Brendan m          8 HAA-MR                           27.65        
 18 Dochnal, Matt              8 OWA-MR                           28.67        
 19 Harris, Luke J             8 WISC-MR                          30.70        
 20 Casey, Jack H              8 HAA-MR                           31.82        
 21 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR                           35.28        
 22 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                           36.82        
 -- Casey, Dylan               8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Casey, Christopher         8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Cerullo, Anthony           8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregorace, Michael J       8 LIAC-MR                          17.40        
  2 Reindl, James P            8 Express Swimming-MR              17.87        
  3 Hawkins, Michael J         8 HAA-MR                           18.16        
  4 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                          18.28        
  5 Marski, Timothy J          8 LIAC-MR                          18.86        
  6 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                           19.63        
  7 Healy, Aidan E             8 WISC-MR                          19.92        
  8 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                           20.78        
  9 Gutierrez, Nicholas T      8 Rye y 2007-MR                    21.40        
 10 Lazar, Spencer R           8 Express Swimming-MR              22.36        
 11 Dunster, Connor G          8 Express Swimming-MR              23.97        
 12 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                           24.24        
 13 Jacobs, Daniel J           8 Express Swimming-MR              24.30        
 14 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                          24.53        
 15 Germano, George R          8 LIAC-MR                          24.62        
 16 Gamboa, Nat J              8 OWA-MR                           24.86        
 17 Brown, Kieran J            8 LIAC-MR                          26.10        
 18 O'Malley, Connor M         8 HAA-MR                           26.43        
 19 Cerullo, Anthony           8 LBA-MR                           28.51        
 20 George, Ryan M             8 Express Swimming-MR              28.57        
 21 Chabowski, Tad M           8 OWA-MR                           29.93        
 22 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                           32.28        
 23 Schroder, Patrick J        8 HAA-MR                           33.08        
 24 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR                           35.31        
 25 Farrell, Luke P            8 OWA-MR                           37.29        
 26 Shaw, Sahle J              8 NFS-MR                           40.82        
 27 Farrell, Jack T            8 OWA-MR                           44.28        
 -- Casey, Christopher         8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Casey, Dylan               8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 -- Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                              DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Michael J         8 HAA-MR                         1:24.72        
  2 Gregorace, Michael J       8 LIAC-MR                        1:25.16        
  3 Leng, Zachary L            8 LIAC-MR                        1:26.48        
  4 Reindl, James P            8 Express Swimming-MR            1:29.64        
  5 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                        1:32.40        
  6 Towers, Connor D           8 OWA-MR                         1:33.06        
  7 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                         1:38.75        
  8 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                         1:42.63        
  9 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                         1:48.40        
 10 Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                         1:51.61        
 11 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                         1:51.75        
 12 Lazar, Spencer R           8 Express Swimming-MR            1:52.01        
 13 Germano, George R          8 LIAC-MR                        1:54.67        
 14 Donohue, Eric M            8 WISC-MR                        1:56.86        
 15 Brown, Kieran J            8 LIAC-MR                        2:05.72        
 16 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                         2:36.75        
 -- Shires, Kevin M            8 WISC-MR                             DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                            1:06.18        
     1) Gregorace, Michael J 8          2) Kapusta, Adam 8                
     3) Marski, Timothy J 8             4) Leng, Zachary L 8              
  2 Old Westbury Aquatics-MR  'A'                               1:11.53        
     1) Dochnal, Matt 8                 2) Hsieh, Dylan 8                 
     3) Gamboa, Nat J 8                 4) Towers, Connor D 8             
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 1:13.50        
     1) Dunster, Connor G 8             2) George, Ryan M 8               
     3) Jacobs, Daniel J 8              4) Reindl, James P 8              
  4 Old Westbury Aquatics-MR  'B'                               1:14.00        
     1) Ambrosino, Marc J 8             2) Farrell, Luke P 8              
     3) Farrell, Jack T 8               4) Chabowski, Tad M 8             
  5 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                                 1:14.72        
     1) Morris, Troy 8                  2) Lent, Kieran 8                 
     3) Harrington, Dylan 8             4) Aroesty, Ryan 8                
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                            1:23.81        
  7 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                           1:37.96        
     1) Schroder, Patrick J 8           2) O'Malley, Connor M 8           
     3) Beutel, Brendan m 8             4) Hawkins, Michael J 8