Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2009 02:20 PM
            2009 MR GAEL Aquatic Club December 8-u Meet - 12/6/2009            
                 Gael Aquatic Club - December 8-and-under Meet                 
                    Iona College Hynes Athletic Center Pool                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.75        2006 Sarah Dunbar, GAEL                           
 2006 Winner: + 15.75        2006 Sarah Dunbar, GAEL                           
 2007 Winner: # 17.89        2007 Karen Dubin, YMID                            
 2008 Winner: $ 16.95        2008 Mia Dell'Orto, YMID                          
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle     7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.68      15.84$       
  2 Fountain, Isabella   7 COND-MR                18.50      17.17#       
  3 Katchis, Megan       7 Empire-MR              18.23      18.93        
  4 Boolbol, Jesse       7 Dolphins-CT            19.97      19.04        
  5 Posner, Kathryn      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.62      19.08        
  6 Okada, Lilika        7 Dolphins-CT            19.51      19.35        
  7 Winget, Marcella     7 Dolphins-CT            20.75      19.38        
  8 Scanlon, Kathleen    7 Bluefish-MR            20.27      19.49        
  9 Tavlarakis, Christ   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.98      19.50        
 10 Frias, Regina        7 Dolphins-CT            18.72      19.73        
 11 De la Sierra, Lexi   7 Dolphins-CT            19.81      19.94        
 12 Lynch, Meghan        6 Dolphins-CT            21.47      20.52        
 13 Reinhardt, Nicole    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.40      20.59        
 14 O'Brien, Meghan      7 Bluefish-MR            23.54      20.86        
 15 Walsh, Gretchen      6 Dolphins-CT            20.08      20.89        
 16 Boutry, Nicole       7 Dolphins-CT            21.80      20.93        
 17 Nix, Elodie          7 Empire-MR              21.66      21.43        
 18 Thomas, Nianna       6 NFS-MR                 20.50      21.78        
 19 Furniss, Ella        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.75      21.80        
 20 Nierhoff, Luisa      5 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.47      21.96        
 21 Mcdonough, Isabell   7 Middies-MR             22.89      21.97        
 22 Muller, Paige        7 Bluefish-MR            22.31      22.09        
 23 Kaufman, Casey       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.67      22.12        
 24 Monaghan, Emma       7 Middies-MR             26.16      22.17        
 25 Veber, Anna          7 Empire-MR                 NT      22.26        
 26 Killian, Katie       6 Dolphins-CT            22.28      22.28        
 27 Marshall, Eileen     7 Empire-MR              30.85      22.33        
 28 Dolis, Amanda        6 GAEL-MR                25.13      22.43        
 29 Curnin, Clara        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.76      22.56        
 30 Thompson, Louisa     5 Empire-MR              22.47      22.86        
 31 Murphy, Erin         7 Express Swimming-MR    28.00      22.95        
 32 Hyde, Schuyler       6 GAEL-MR                24.68      23.10        
 33 Bice, Casey          6 Express Swimming-MR    27.00      23.53        
 34 Rivera, Juliana      6 Empire-MR              27.78      23.64        
 35 Neild, Lainey        6 GAEL-MR                24.75      23.84        
 36 Gurden, Julia        6 Middies-MR             23.68      23.89        
 37 McGetrick, Erin      6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.72      24.16        
 38 Huang, Felicity      7 Empire-MR              25.65      24.22        
 39 Hu, Ashley           7 Middies-MR             23.15      24.27        
 40 Milio, Theresa       7 Middies-MR             29.15      24.35        
 41 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                27.43      24.45        
 42 Daronco, Caitlin     6 Middies-MR             23.40      24.51        
 43 Brady, Ella          7 GAEL-MR                26.69      25.07        
 44 Kleiner, Constance   7 Empire-MR              30.53      25.45        
 45 Risinger, Marilyn    7 Empire-MR              26.56      25.99        
 46 Rotherham, Katie     6 GAEL-MR                28.88      26.53        
 47 Wise, Ursula         6 Dolphins-CT            27.91      26.71        
 48 Winston, Eva         7 GAEL-MR                27.10      26.94        
 49 Perry, Jada          7 NFS-MR                 38.00      28.81        
 50 Paz, Daniela         7 Middies-MR             32.25      28.84        
 51 Scrivo, Emma         7 GAEL-MR                25.79      29.02        
 52 Wilson, Victoria     6 GAEL-MR                29.57      29.42        
 53 Bergamini, Sara      7 GAEL-MR                25.75      30.00        
 54 Murray, Elizabeth    6 GAEL-MR                40.53      30.26        
 55 Dodes, Abigail       7 Empire-MR              29.63      30.37        
 56 Titone, Jordan       7 Middies-MR             29.99      30.41        
 57 Ungvary, Holly       7 GAEL-MR                31.59      31.80        
 58 Sanchez, Isabella    6 GAEL-MR                39.85      33.12        
 59 Marshall, Emma       6 Empire-MR              30.51      33.13        
 60 Moses, Maxine        6 GAEL-MR                36.54      33.32        
 61 Freed, Annie         6 GAEL-MR                48.99      35.78        
 62 Gottesman, Zoe       6 GAEL-MR                34.59      39.61        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.50   12/6/2009 Chloe Stepanek, BLUEFISH                     
 2006 Winner: + 19.25        2006 Janie Lee, PSST                              
 2007 Winner: # 21.47        2007 Katie Zaslaw, BGNW                           
 2008 Winner: $ 19.74        2008 Alex Walsh, GYWD                             
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanek, Chloe      7 Bluefish-MR            18.63      17.50*       
  2 Du, Katelin          7 Middies-MR             19.41      18.93+       
  3 Scanlon, Kathleen    7 Bluefish-MR            23.96      21.00#       
  4 Wilkins, Hazel       7 Express Swimming-MR    22.56      22.00        
  5 Kaufman, Casey       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.72      23.87        
  6 Frias, Regina        7 Dolphins-CT            21.41      24.27        
  7 Perry, Jada          7 NFS-MR                 38.00      24.42        
  8 Reinhardt, Nicole    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.56      24.49        
  9 Mcdonough, Isabell   7 Middies-MR             25.63      24.94        
 10 Gurden, Julia        6 Middies-MR             23.31      24.97        
 11 Boolbol, Jesse       7 Dolphins-CT            23.07      25.39        
 12 Walsh, Gretchen      6 Dolphins-CT            24.42      25.65        
 13 Boutry, Nicole       7 Dolphins-CT            26.13      25.84        
 14 De la Sierra, Lexi   7 Dolphins-CT            29.45      26.00        
 15 Milio, Theresa       7 Middies-MR             30.83      26.35        
 16 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                31.72      26.50        
 17 Killian, Katie       6 Dolphins-CT            27.14      26.66        
 18 Hu, Ashley           7 Middies-MR             26.37      26.78        
 19 O'Brien, Meghan      7 Bluefish-MR            28.09      26.79        
 20 Fountain, Isabella   7 COND-MR                25.00      26.97        
 21 Curnin, Clara        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.24      27.00        
 22 Thomas, Nianna       6 NFS-MR                 32.00      27.16        
 23 Rivera, Juliana      6 Empire-MR              32.00      27.52        
 24 Nierhoff, Luisa      5 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.60      28.05        
 24 Muller, Paige        7 Bluefish-MR            27.89      28.05        
 26 Monaghan, Emma       7 Middies-MR             26.64      28.24        
 27 Thompson, Louisa     5 Empire-MR              34.43      28.95        
 28 Wise, Ursula         6 Dolphins-CT            31.66      29.00        
 29 Daronco, Caitlin     6 Middies-MR             27.57      29.07        
 30 Veber, Anna          7 Empire-MR                 NT      29.53        
 31 Murphy, Erin         7 Express Swimming-MR    30.00      29.79        
 32 Huang, Felicity      7 Empire-MR              29.81      29.89        
 33 Bice, Casey          6 Express Swimming-MR    30.00      30.81        
 34 Hyde, Schuyler       6 GAEL-MR                33.87      31.08        
 35 Paz, Daniela         7 Middies-MR             33.55      31.20        
 36 Winston, Eva         7 GAEL-MR                36.09      31.37        
 37 Lynch, Meghan        6 Dolphins-CT            28.27      31.42        
 38 Marshall, Eileen     7 Empire-MR              33.00      31.47        
 39 Kleiner, Constance   7 Empire-MR              33.75      31.78        
 40 Dolis, Amanda        6 GAEL-MR                32.78      32.08        
 41 Neild, Lainey        6 GAEL-MR                28.57      32.26        
 42 Sanchez, Isabella    6 GAEL-MR                35.53      32.85        
 43 Titone, Jordan       7 Middies-MR             39.72      34.70        
 44 Ungvary, Holly       7 GAEL-MR                34.75      34.74        
 45 Bergamini, Sara      7 GAEL-MR                35.22      36.12        
 46 Marshall, Emma       6 Empire-MR              40.00      36.63        
 47 Murray, Elizabeth    6 GAEL-MR                59.99      37.81        
 48 Dodes, Abigail       7 Empire-MR              38.29      38.24        
 49 Scrivo, Emma         7 GAEL-MR                39.47      39.06        
 50 Rotherham, Katie     6 GAEL-MR                35.99      39.69        
 51 Risinger, Marilyn    7 Empire-MR              38.74      40.68        
 52 Moses, Maxine        6 GAEL-MR                38.50      45.73        
 -- McGetrick, Erin      6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Gottesman, Zoe       6 GAEL-MR                36.97         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Freed, Annie         6 GAEL-MR                55.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90   12/6/2009 Lexi De la Sierra, Dolphins                  
 2006 Winner: + 23.92        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                           
 2007 Winner: # 25.35        2007 Karen Dubin, YMID                            
 2008 Winner: $ 22.95        2008 Michelle Sorokko, OWA                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De la Sierra, Lexi   7 Dolphins-CT            25.18      21.90*       
  2 Lynch, Meghan        6 Dolphins-CT            29.43      22.99+       
  3 Okada, Lilika        7 Dolphins-CT            26.53      26.68        
  4 Marshall, Eileen     7 Empire-MR              36.00      27.96        
  5 Hyde, Schuyler       6 GAEL-MR                31.40      29.49        
  6 Furniss, Ella        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.12      29.77        
  7 Nix, Elodie          7 Empire-MR              30.85      30.68        
  8 Milio, Theresa       7 Middies-MR             33.45      31.70        
  9 Veber, Anna          7 Empire-MR                 NT      32.01        
 10 Chiaravalle, J       6 GAEL-MR                34.78      37.69        
 -- Kleiner, Constance   7 Empire-MR                 NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Marshall, Emma       6 Empire-MR              40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Brady, Ella          7 GAEL-MR                33.69         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scrivo, Emma         7 GAEL-MR                41.37         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Thompson, Louisa     5 Empire-MR              36.05         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Monaghan, Emma       7 Middies-MR             29.76         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Dodes, Abigail       7 Empire-MR              39.56         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rivera, Juliana      6 Empire-MR              35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Titone, Jordan       7 Middies-MR             41.12         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gurden, Julia        6 Middies-MR             37.23         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gottesman, Zoe       6 GAEL-MR                39.84         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Huang, Felicity      7 Empire-MR              35.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Freed, Annie         6 GAEL-MR              1:02.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Moses, Maxine        6 GAEL-MR                48.91         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hu, Ashley           7 Middies-MR             32.45         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Paz, Daniela         7 Middies-MR             36.41         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Wilson, Victoria     6 GAEL-MR                34.87         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Sanchez, Isabella    6 GAEL-MR                48.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Murray, Elizabeth    6 GAEL-MR                41.06         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Wise, Ursula         6 Dolphins-CT            40.12         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Killian, Katie       6 Dolphins-CT            29.35         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Winget, Marcella     7 Dolphins-CT            27.60         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rotherham, Katie     6 GAEL-MR                40.66         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Neild, Lainey        6 GAEL-MR                42.91         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scanlon, Kathleen    7 Bluefish-MR            26.76         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Murphy, Erin         7 Express Swimming-MR    33.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Risinger, Marilyn    7 Empire-MR              42.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Mcdonough, Isabell   7 Middies-MR             35.65         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Ungvary, Holly       7 GAEL-MR                31.19         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Xu, Jessica          7 Middies-MR             32.92         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- McGetrick, Erin      6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Winston, Eva         7 GAEL-MR                39.47         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.70   12/6/2009 Katelin Du, MIDDIES                          
 2006 Winner: + 17.10        2006 Jamie Lee, YMID                              
 2007 Winner: # 22.08        2007 Karen Dubin, YMID                            
 2008 Winner: $ 20.27        2008 Michelle Sorokko, OWA                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin          7 Middies-MR             17.29      16.70*       
  2 Stepanek, Chloe      7 Bluefish-MR            17.34      17.00+       
  3 Wilkins, Hazel       7 Express Swimming-MR    23.21      19.26$       
  4 Kaufmann, Noelle     7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.80      20.61#       
  5 Katchis, Megan       7 Empire-MR              21.81      21.05#       
  6 Boolbol, Jesse       7 Dolphins-CT            22.23      22.19        
  7 Walsh, Gretchen      6 Dolphins-CT            21.69      23.37        
  8 Posner, Kathryn      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.59      23.85        
  9 Winget, Marcella     7 Dolphins-CT            25.00      26.22        
 10 Muller, Paige        7 Bluefish-MR            28.77      27.47        
 11 O'Brien, Meghan      7 Bluefish-MR            32.14      27.62        
 12 Boutry, Nicole       7 Dolphins-CT            25.56      29.19        
 13 Curnin, Clara        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.57      31.01        
 14 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                43.00      31.09        
 15 Daronco, Caitlin     6 Middies-MR             50.01      33.11        
 16 Tavlarakis, Christ   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.71      37.69        
 -- Bice, Casey          6 Express Swimming-MR    34.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Frias, Regina        7 Dolphins-CT            22.50         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:30.32   12/6/2009 Katelin Du, MIDDIES                        
 2006 Winner: + 1:31.99        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                         
 2007 Winner: # 1:44.23        2007 Katie Zaslaw, BGNW                         
 2008 Winner: $ 1:36.74        2008 Alex Walsh, GYWD                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin          7 Middies-MR           1:41.17    1:30.32*       
  2 Stepanek, Chloe      7 Bluefish-MR          2:02.70    1:32.42$       
  3 Kaufmann, Noelle     7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.64    1:36.94#       
  4 Katchis, Megan       7 Empire-MR            1:44.89    1:45.04        
  5 Wilkins, Hazel       7 Express Swimming-MR  1:37.97    1:46.78        
  6 Okada, Lilika        7 Dolphins-CT          1:48.05    1:47.22        
  7 Posner, Kathryn      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.00    2:00.70        
  8 Furniss, Ella        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.28    2:01.77        
  9 Reinhardt, Nicole    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00    2:04.28        
 10 Nix, Elodie          7 Empire-MR            2:00.00    2:09.50        
 11 Tavlarakis, Christ   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.00    2:17.22        
 -- Brady, Ella          7 GAEL-MR              2:12.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
 -- Dolis, Amanda        6 GAEL-MR              2:05.99         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.39        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
 2006 Winner: + 33.35        2006 Sarah Schleisinger, YMID                     
 2007 Winner: # 32.39        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
 2008 Winner: $ 35.33        2008 Fiona Cummings, COND                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alex          8 Dolphins-CT            33.75      33.19+       
  2 Dell'Orto, Mia       8 Middies-MR             33.18      33.44$       
  3 Scott, Samantha      8 Dolphins-CT            36.07      34.56$       
  4 McNamara, Lexi       8 Empire-MR              36.17      36.75        
  5 Manriquez, Eliana    8 Dolphins-CT            39.90      37.56        
  6 Townsend, Dayna      8 NFS-MR                 38.85      37.57        
  7 Bell, Jennifer       8 GAEL-MR                38.57      37.61        
  8 Amar, Kate           8 Empire-MR              42.34      37.98        
  8 Keller, Katie        8 Dolphins-CT            40.50      37.98        
 10 O'Connor, Emma       8 Dolphins-CT            40.22      38.02        
 11 Keaveney, Megan      8 COND-MR                39.05      38.07        
 12 Wise, Issy           8 Dolphins-CT            39.74      38.21        
 13 Kleinsmith, Maggie   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.70      38.56        
 14 Sammons, Emmy        8 Dolphins-CT            40.00      38.71        
 15 Veru, Nina           8 GAEL-MR                41.66      39.03        
 16 Garretson, Carolin   8 Bluefish-MR            50.76      39.96        
 17 Pawlowski, Alana     8 Dolphins-CT            41.49      40.02        
 18 Liu, Allison         8 Middies-MR             42.08      40.07        
 19 Cahaly, Emma         8 Middies-MR             40.41      40.20        
 20 Brea, Allison        8 Dolphins-CT            40.63      40.31        
 21 Brew, Maggie         8 Middies-MR             41.12      40.79        
 22 Dowdle, Emily        8 GAEL-MR                43.31      40.82        
 23 Riley, Emma          8 Bluefish-MR            52.44      41.02        
 24 Sohr, Kristen        8 GAEL-MR                55.99      41.20        
 25 Rutherford, Kelly    8 Middies-MR             43.01      41.26        
 26 McFadden, Eliza      8 GAEL-MR                42.40      41.36        
 27 Shannon, Kayla       8 GAEL-MR                45.08      41.38        
 28 Starkey, Brooke      8 Bluefish-MR            50.33      41.85        
 29 Opuszynski, Alliso   8 Dolphins-CT            43.50      42.15        
 30 Bailin, Hannah       8 Bluefish-MR            50.99      42.77        
 31 Chen, Edenna         8 COND-MR                39.97      42.90        
 32 Schatz, Brooke       8 COND-MR                41.05      43.11        
 33 Fenniman, Margaret   8 GAEL-MR                44.03      43.33        
 34 Deverna, Bridget     8 GAEL-MR                52.56      43.95        
 35 Regan, Elizabeth     8 GAEL-MR                46.19      44.04        
 36 Wilson, Alexandra    8 GAEL-MR                46.81      44.28        
 37 Large, Katherine     8 Dolphins-CT            49.50      44.42        
 38 Warner, Breanna      8 NFS-MR                 45.81      44.77        
 39 Daniel, Alexis       8 Middies-MR             45.18      44.81        
 40 Seward, Mackenzie    8 GAEL-MR                46.33      45.20        
 41 Talamas, Emily       8 GAEL-MR                52.71      45.62        
 42 Sacco, Aili          8 GAEL-MR                51.19      45.63        
 43 Dunster, Maggie      8 Express Swimming-MR    46.63      45.68        
 44 Paz, Cristina        8 Middies-MR             44.34      45.74        
 45 Judge, Brenna        8 GAEL-MR                48.47      45.76        
 46 Horwood, Lila        8 Middies-MR             40.04      45.82        
 47 Galbraith, Maddie    8 GAEL-MR                48.50      46.09        
 48 Meringolo, Olivia    8 Express Swimming-MR    44.17      46.31        
 49 Risinger, Grace      8 Empire-MR              50.49      46.45        
 50 McSpedon, Sophia     8 GAEL-MR                49.25      46.46        
 51 Gallagher, Mary      8 GAEL-MR                50.00      46.61        
 52 Hirai, Nina          8 Dolphins-CT            54.00      46.72        
 53 Yin, Verna           8 Dolphins-CT            48.50      46.94        
 54 Manessis, Katerina   8 Empire-MR            1:00.82      46.96        
 55 Moses, Sydney        8 GAEL-MR                57.13      47.13        
 56 Mciver, Bianca       8 Middies-MR             55.15      47.22        
 57 Levine, Arianne      8 Middies-MR             47.36      47.50        
 58 Delpriore, Riley     8 GAEL-MR                51.60      47.68        
 59 Leopizzi, Michela    8 Empire-MR              46.14      47.73        
 60 Mungroo, Melissa     8 COND-MR                48.51      48.11        
 61 Murphy, Caitlin      8 Express Swimming-MR    48.47      48.80        
 62 Hasselt, Juliana     8 GAEL-MR                55.50      49.15        
 63 DeGeorges, Ellie     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.76      49.23        
 64 Capaldi, Claire      8 GAEL-MR                49.75      49.67        
 65 Haley, Bridget       8 Dolphins-CT            47.50      49.92        
 66 Hallisey, Charlott   8 Dolphins-CT            48.50      49.99        
 67 White, Maddie        8 GAEL-MR                52.22      50.15        
 68 Sweeney, Isabel      8 Dolphins-CT            45.50      50.31        
 69 Beyler, Betsy        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.26      50.46        
 70 Sullivan, Isabel     8 Empire-MR              53.84      50.61        
 71 Herling, Shelby      8 Bluefish-MR            49.87      50.66        
 72 Schwartz, Alyssa B   8 Empire-MR              50.00      52.40        
 73 Lee, Kaitlyn         8 Empire-MR            1:12.50      54.14        
 74 Bonde, Isabelle      8 GAEL-MR                59.09      55.82        
 75 Schlesinger, Anna    8 Empire-MR            1:02.24      56.05        
 76 Morvillo, Catie      8 Express Swimming-MR    59.98      56.94        
 77 Cheung, Vicki        8 COND-MR              1:10.38    1:00.84        
 78 Tillmann, Valentin   8 Empire-MR              51.80    1:01.48        
 -- Mullen, Grace        8 Dolphins-CT            46.38         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Valerio, Sofia       8 Middies-MR             50.23         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.63        2006 Elina Najarian, YMID                         
 2006 Winner: + 37.63        2006 Elina Najarian, YMID                         
 2007 Winner: # 39.01        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
 2008 Winner: $ 42.51        2008 Fiona Cummings, COND                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Orto, Mia       8 Middies-MR             41.18      41.64$       
  2 Sammons, Emmy        8 Dolphins-CT            42.50      42.51$       
  3 Bell, Jennifer       8 GAEL-MR                42.99      44.24        
  4 Keaveney, Megan      8 COND-MR                45.33      44.81        
  5 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR                46.77      44.82        
  6 O'Connor, Emma       8 Dolphins-CT            47.50      45.21        
  7 Petersson, Kirsten   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.28      45.37        
  8 Manriquez, Eliana    8 Dolphins-CT            45.00      45.38        
  9 Barker, Jasmine      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.05      45.40        
 10 Schatz, Brooke       8 COND-MR                45.64      46.10        
 11 Wise, Issy           8 Dolphins-CT            52.82      46.18        
 12 Liu, Allison         8 Middies-MR           1:00.96      46.29        
 13 Levine, Arianne      8 Middies-MR             54.01      46.54        
 14 Cahaly, Emma         8 Middies-MR             46.61      46.81        
 15 Keller, Katie        8 Dolphins-CT            45.50      46.99        
 16 Brew, Maggie         8 Middies-MR             47.28      47.58        
 17 Reddy, Margot        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      48.94        
 18 Riley, Emma          8 Bluefish-MR            59.87      49.08        
 19 Pawlowski, Alana     8 Dolphins-CT            50.78      49.31        
 20 Horwood, Lila        8 Middies-MR             56.46      49.85        
 21 Mullen, Grace        8 Dolphins-CT            58.33      50.98        
 22 Opuszynski, Alliso   8 Dolphins-CT            51.50      51.27        
 23 Large, Katherine     8 Dolphins-CT            52.50      51.29        
 24 Paz, Cristina        8 Middies-MR             50.76      51.98        
 25 Daniel, Alexis       8 Middies-MR             53.91      52.48        
 26 Herling, Shelby      8 Bluefish-MR            54.23      52.55        
 27 Townsend, Dayna      8 NFS-MR                 48.66      52.59        
 28 Gallagher, Mary      8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99      52.65        
 29 Judge, Brenna        8 GAEL-MR                59.99      52.69        
 30 McFadden, Eliza      8 GAEL-MR                51.99      54.53        
 31 Yin, Verna           8 Dolphins-CT            52.50      54.54        
 32 McSpedon, Sophia     8 GAEL-MR                53.07      54.77        
 33 Regan, Elizabeth     8 GAEL-MR                55.99      55.22        
 34 Garretson, Carolin   8 Bluefish-MR            55.32      55.25        
 35 Haley, Bridget       8 Dolphins-CT            55.00      55.32        
 36 Bailin, Hannah       8 Bluefish-MR            54.33      55.42        
 37 Shannon, Kayla       8 GAEL-MR              1:00.35      55.64        
 38 Dowdle, Emily        8 GAEL-MR                55.99      55.86        
 39 Hallisey, Charlott   8 Dolphins-CT            58.50      55.92        
 40 Mungroo, Melissa     8 COND-MR                49.93      56.44        
 41 Meringolo, Olivia    8 Express Swimming-MR    56.98      57.26        
 42 Deverna, Bridget     8 GAEL-MR                58.99      57.39        
 43 Lee, Kaitlyn         8 Empire-MR            1:18.72      57.55        
 44 Sullivan, Isabel     8 Empire-MR            1:05.40      57.58        
 45 Talamas, Emily       8 GAEL-MR              1:00.99      57.89        
 46 Warner, Breanna      8 NFS-MR                 56.81      58.05        
 47 Hirai, Nina          8 Dolphins-CT            59.50      58.53        
 48 Tillmann, Valentin   8 Empire-MR            1:05.00      58.64        
 49 Mciver, Bianca       8 Middies-MR           1:02.32      58.88        
 50 Hasselt, Juliana     8 GAEL-MR              1:05.99      59.07        
 51 White, Maddie        8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99      59.28        
 52 Dunster, Maggie      8 Express Swimming-MR    58.85    1:01.86        
 53 Moses, Sydney        8 GAEL-MR              1:05.99    1:01.91        
 54 Sacco, Aili          8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99    1:03.51        
 55 Valerio, Sofia       8 Middies-MR           1:03.91    1:03.73        
 56 Murphy, Caitlin      8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.28    1:07.77        
 57 Bonde, Isabelle      8 GAEL-MR              1:12.99    1:11.47        
 58 Cheung, Vicki        8 COND-MR              1:09.77    1:11.88        
 59 Lindquist, Sarah     8 COND-MR              1:03.09    1:13.16        
 60 Morvillo, Catie      8 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.26    1:16.22        
 -- Veru, Nina           8 GAEL-MR                54.60         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Galbraith, Maddie    8 GAEL-MR                55.99         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Capaldi, Claire      8 GAEL-MR                58.99         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Wilson, Alexandra    8 GAEL-MR                55.99         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Delpriore, Riley     8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Schlesinger, Anna    8 Empire-MR            1:11.11         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- DeGeorges, Ellie     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Fenniman, Margaret   8 GAEL-MR                58.09         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Sweeney, Isabel      8 Dolphins-CT            49.50         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Zhu, Catherine       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.69        2008 Christina Lawrence, GYWD                     
 2006 Winner: + 46.42        2006 Natalie Behnen, YMID                         
 2007 Winner: # 47.68        2007 Grace Zagaja, HYB                            
 2008 Winner: $ 45.69        2008 Christina Lawrence, GYWD                     
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Samantha      8 Dolphins-CT            49.71      47.17#       
  2 Starkey, Brooke      8 Bluefish-MR            52.16      50.17        
  3 Rutherford, Kelly    8 Middies-MR             52.07      50.37        
  4 McNamara, Lexi       8 Empire-MR              49.47      50.53        
  5 Chen, Edenna         8 COND-MR                49.92      51.09        
  6 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR                53.61      51.81        
  7 Brew, Maggie         8 Middies-MR             51.50      52.99        
  8 Dowdle, Emily        8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99      54.24        
  9 Liu, Allison         8 Middies-MR             54.05      55.94        
 10 Hasselt, Juliana     8 GAEL-MR              1:15.99      56.01        
 11 Brea, Allison        8 Dolphins-CT            59.83      56.36        
 12 Seward, Mackenzie    8 GAEL-MR              1:12.99      56.85        
 13 Mullen, Grace        8 Dolphins-CT          1:03.61      58.70        
 14 Deverna, Bridget     8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99      59.07        
 15 Reddy, Margot        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00      59.89        
 16 Horwood, Lila        8 Middies-MR           1:05.34      59.97        
 17 Fenniman, Margaret   8 GAEL-MR              1:02.88    1:00.08        
 18 Sohr, Kristen        8 GAEL-MR              1:03.17    1:01.55        
 19 Amar, Kate           8 Empire-MR            1:01.43    1:02.27        
 20 Morvillo, Catie      8 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.23    1:02.40        
 21 Paz, Cristina        8 Middies-MR           1:01.36    1:02.54        
 22 Dunster, Maggie      8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.89    1:03.27        
 23 Manessis, Katerina   8 Empire-MR            1:20.00    1:03.28        
 24 Wilson, Alexandra    8 GAEL-MR              1:05.99    1:04.27        
 25 Regan, Elizabeth     8 GAEL-MR              1:05.99    1:04.89        
 26 Delpriore, Riley     8 GAEL-MR              1:12.99    1:05.01        
 27 Schwartz, Alyssa B   8 Empire-MR            1:10.00    1:05.96        
 28 Beyler, Betsy        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.29    1:06.62        
 29 Leopizzi, Michela    8 Empire-MR                 NT    1:08.27        
 30 White, Maddie        8 GAEL-MR              1:10.99    1:09.66        
 31 Lee, Kaitlyn         8 Empire-MR            1:22.00    1:10.24        
 32 Murphy, Caitlin      8 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.85    1:12.48        
 33 Haley, Bridget       8 Dolphins-CT          1:10.00    1:16.35        
 34 Daniel, Alexis       8 Middies-MR           1:18.04    1:16.65        
 35 Herling, Shelby      8 Bluefish-MR          1:00.98    1:20.11        
 -- Opuszynski, Alliso   8 Dolphins-CT            59.50         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Schlesinger, Anna    8 Empire-MR            1:19.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Hirai, Nina          8 Dolphins-CT          1:05.50         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Mungroo, Melissa     8 COND-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Sullivan, Isabel     8 Empire-MR            1:10.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Meringolo, Olivia    8 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bonde, Isabelle      8 GAEL-MR              1:20.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Sacco, Aili          8 GAEL-MR              1:15.99         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Sammons, Emmy        8 Dolphins-CT            49.50         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Talamas, Emily       8 GAEL-MR              1:08.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Sweeney, Isabel      8 Dolphins-CT            52.50         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- McSpedon, Sophia     8 GAEL-MR                59.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Capaldi, Claire      8 GAEL-MR              1:08.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- DeGeorges, Ellie     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.72         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Mciver, Bianca       8 Middies-MR           1:10.09         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Moses, Sydney        8 GAEL-MR              1:15.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Risinger, Grace      8 Empire-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.06        2006 Morgan Harrington, LBA                       
 2006 Winner: + 36.06        2006 Morgan Harrington, LBA                       
 2007 Winner: # 37.38        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
 2008 Winner: $ 41.35        2008 Kelly Montesi, GYWD                          
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alex          8 Dolphins-CT            40.76      36.39#       
  2 Barker, Jasmine      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.74      38.64$       
  3 O'Connor, Emma       8 Dolphins-CT            50.13      44.32        
  4 Petersson, Kirsten   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.43      46.03        
  5 Zhu, Catherine       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      46.75        
  6 Pawlowski, Alana     8 Dolphins-CT            54.07      47.34        
  7 Cahaly, Emma         8 Middies-MR             47.59      49.58        
  8 Manriquez, Eliana    8 Dolphins-CT            45.50      50.39        
  9 Kleinsmith, Maggie   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.50      51.01        
 10 Veru, Nina           8 GAEL-MR              1:15.99      51.12        
 11 Riley, Emma          8 Bluefish-MR          1:00.97      51.68        
 12 Reddy, Margot        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      51.86        
 13 Keller, Katie        8 Dolphins-CT            48.50      53.44        
 14 Sohr, Kristen        8 GAEL-MR              1:05.99      53.45        
 15 Yin, Verna           8 Dolphins-CT            49.50      56.01        
 16 Garretson, Carolin   8 Bluefish-MR            54.12      56.63        
 17 Large, Katherine     8 Dolphins-CT            51.50      57.84        
 18 Bailin, Hannah       8 Bluefish-MR            57.65    1:03.34        
 -- Hallisey, Charlott   8 Dolphins-CT            52.50         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Valerio, Sofia       8 Middies-MR           1:11.21         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Warner, Breanna      8 NFS-MR               1:00.79         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tillmann, Valentin   8 Empire-MR            1:10.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:21.90        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                            
 2006 Winner: + 1:23.98        2006 Sarah Schlesinger, YMID                    
 2007 Winner: # 1:21.90        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                            
 2008 Winner: $ 1:30.87        2008 Christina Lawrence, GYWD                   
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alex          8 Dolphins-CT          1:20.47    1:26.41$       
  2 Scott, Samantha      8 Dolphins-CT          1:28.19    1:28.16$       
  3 Dell'Orto, Mia       8 Middies-MR           1:26.94    1:31.62        
  4 McNamara, Lexi       8 Empire-MR            1:31.04    1:31.87        
  5 Barker, Jasmine      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.60    1:34.13        
  6 Zhu, Catherine       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.59    1:38.16        
  7 Wise, Issy           8 Dolphins-CT          1:35.47    1:38.53        
  8 Petersson, Kirsten   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.24    1:38.66        
  9 Bell, Jennifer       8 GAEL-MR              1:45.99    1:38.72        
 10 Kleinsmith, Maggie   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.66    1:39.54        
 11 Brea, Allison        8 Dolphins-CT          1:37.78    1:39.61        
 12 Keaveney, Megan      8 COND-MR              1:49.27    1:40.82        
 13 Amar, Kate           8 Empire-MR            1:52.63    1:43.22        
 14 Rutherford, Kelly    8 Middies-MR           1:43.86    1:43.37        
 15 Chen, Edenna         8 COND-MR              1:52.14    1:43.80        
 16 Townsend, Dayna      8 NFS-MR               1:56.42    1:44.90        
 17 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR              2:06.16    1:45.10        
 18 Starkey, Brooke      8 Bluefish-MR          1:55.63    1:47.45        
 19 Schatz, Brooke       8 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:49.60        
 20 Leopizzi, Michela    8 Empire-MR            1:56.68    1:54.49        
 21 Shannon, Kayla       8 GAEL-MR              2:20.99    1:55.83        
 22 Seward, Mackenzie    8 GAEL-MR              2:20.99    1:57.46        
 23 Galbraith, Maddie    8 GAEL-MR              2:01.99    2:07.07        
 24 Schwartz, Alyssa B   8 Empire-MR            2:15.00    2:09.99        
 25 Beyler, Betsy        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.32    2:10.54        
 -- Levine, Arianne      8 Middies-MR           1:44.52         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 -- Manessis, Katerina   8 Empire-MR            2:05.00         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type - fly
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.38        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2006 Winner: + 15.38        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2007 Winner: # 16.99        2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                      
 2008 Winner: $ 16.56        2008 Parker Scott, GYWD                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Alexander       7 Dolphins-CT            17.12      17.02        
  2 Dowd, Eric           7 Empire-MR              17.27      17.56        
  3 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                19.48      18.38        
  4 Bressel, Carsten     7 Bluefish-MR            22.13      18.68        
  5 Fernandez, Oliver    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.88      19.04        
  6 Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR                17.87      19.23        
  7 Babyak, Christophe   7 Empire-MR              20.80      19.43        
  8 Hoffmeister, Thoma   7 Dolphins-CT            22.63      19.99        
  9 Barr, Evan           7 GAEL-MR                19.53      20.25        
 10 Norris, Timothy      6 GAEL-MR                19.06      20.28        
 11 Sirkin, Alec         7 GAEL-MR                20.10      20.40        
 12 Coleman, Alex        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.99      20.41        
 13 Andrews, Sam         7 Empire-MR              22.53      20.65        
 14 Conrod, Fritz        7 Dolphins-CT            20.81      20.86        
 15 Kasprzak, Bobby      7 Bluefish-MR            19.44      21.21        
 16 Kuane, Diego         7 Middies-MR             22.77      21.28        
 17 Zhao, Maxwell        7 Empire-MR              20.74      21.35        
 18 Juzeniw, Michael     7 Middies-MR             25.14      21.51        
 19 McNicholas, John     6 Bluefish-MR            22.70      21.54        
 20 Dwyer, Michael       7 COND-MR                21.85      21.63        
 21 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR                21.81      21.69        
 22 Fullerton, Thomas    7 GAEL-MR                31.99      21.70        
 23 McCormack, Ronan     7 Bluefish-MR            25.24      21.82        
 24 McSorley, Thomas     6 Middies-MR             21.88      21.83        
 25 Falbaum, Noah        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.91      21.99        
 26 Jester, Matthew      7 Dolphins-CT            22.84      22.00        
 27 Laidlaw, Johnny      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.49      22.24        
 28 Lourenco, Matthew    7 Middies-MR             24.72      22.37        
 29 Hotetz, Justin       7 Empire-MR              19.94      22.44        
 30 Rosen, Spencer       6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.18      22.71        
 31 Weiner, Joe          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.34      23.00        
 32 Fishman, Ron         7 COND-MR                25.00      23.02        
 33 Largey, Kyle         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.59      23.10        
 34 Lefever, William     7 GAEL-MR                26.37      23.78        
 35 Hartigan, Christop   7 GAEL-MR                23.41      23.94        
 36 Jin, Eddie           7 Middies-MR             29.08      24.26        
 37 Zaslaw, Kyle         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.25      24.72        
 38 Martin, Spencer      7 Middies-MR             23.81      24.82        
 39 Nordstrom, Dylan     7 GAEL-MR                23.88      24.99        
 40 Hoahing, Kyle        6 NFS-MR                 24.74      25.04        
 41 Salimi, Ibrahim      7 Middies-MR             23.13      25.24        
 42 Donatelli, Nichola   7 Bluefish-MR            25.43      25.27        
 43 Colman, Eli          7 GAEL-MR                25.75      25.66        
 44 Ryan, Tommy          6 GAEL-MR                28.78      25.80        
 45 Todorovic, Mark      5 COND-MR                37.96      28.38        
 46 Curnin, Ryan         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.87      28.70        
 47 Koestler, David      6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.43      29.23        
 48 Bosco, Griffin       7 Middies-MR             25.59      31.00        
 49 Vail, Charlie        6 GAEL-MR                29.06      37.95        
 50 Lee, Steven          6 Empire-MR              37.10      39.60        
 51 Reilly, Danny        6 GAEL-MR                46.38      46.43        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.23        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2006 Winner: + 18.23        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2007 Winner: # 20.22        2007 Sean McCarthy, LBA                           
 2008 Winner: $ 20.29        2008 Ian Fitzpatrick, OWA                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Alexander       7 Dolphins-CT            20.92      20.70        
  2 Yates, Wyatt         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.66      21.19        
  3 Rosenshine, Eli      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.83      22.40        
  4 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                26.56      23.26        
  5 Hoffmeister, Thoma   7 Dolphins-CT            28.34      23.70        
  6 Hotetz, Justin       7 Empire-MR              24.71      23.81        
  7 Bosco, Griffin       7 Middies-MR             26.55      24.30        
  8 Bressel, Carsten     7 Bluefish-MR            26.58      24.60        
  9 Roye, Erick          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.42      24.81        
 10 Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR                   NT      24.94        
 11 Sirkin, Alec         7 GAEL-MR                24.00      25.58        
 12 Lourenco, Matthew    7 Middies-MR             26.95      25.88        
 13 Fishman, Ron         7 COND-MR                28.00      25.98        
 14 Barr, Evan           7 GAEL-MR                27.00      26.05        
 15 Juzeniw, Michael     7 Middies-MR             31.96      26.55        
 16 Kuane, Diego         7 Middies-MR             24.67      26.62        
 17 Dwyer, Michael       7 COND-MR                22.60      26.70        
 18 Hoahing, Kyle        6 NFS-MR                 33.24      26.81        
 19 McNicholas, John     6 Bluefish-MR            28.74      26.88        
 20 Fullerton, Thomas    7 GAEL-MR                35.99      27.26        
 21 Jester, Matthew      7 Dolphins-CT            28.37      27.36        
 22 Donatelli, Nichola   7 Bluefish-MR            26.01      27.90        
 23 Salimi, Ibrahim      7 Middies-MR             25.88      27.99        
 24 Norris, Timothy      6 GAEL-MR                24.09      28.35        
 25 McSorley, Thomas     6 Middies-MR             29.53      28.90        
 26 McCormack, Ronan     7 Bluefish-MR            30.68      29.51        
 27 Jin, Eddie           7 Middies-MR             33.91      29.56        
 28 Lefever, William     7 GAEL-MR                27.84      29.70        
 29 Conrod, Fritz        7 Dolphins-CT            27.81      31.28        
 30 Nordstrom, Dylan     7 GAEL-MR                29.94      31.47        
 31 Todorovic, Mark      5 COND-MR                42.00      31.90        
 32 Martin, Spencer      7 Middies-MR             29.87      32.03        
 33 Lee, Steven          6 Empire-MR              45.00      32.40        
 34 Hartigan, Christop   7 GAEL-MR                32.66      33.74        
 35 Koestler, David      6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.19      34.21        
 36 Curnin, Ryan         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.01      34.30        
 37 Reilly, Danny        6 GAEL-MR                52.99      38.83        
 38 Hennessy, Jimmy      7 GAEL-MR                45.99      40.68        
 -- Colman, Eli          7 GAEL-MR                31.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Ryan, Tommy          6 GAEL-MR                35.12         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Vail, Charlie        6 GAEL-MR                41.22         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.50        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 21.50        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2007 Winner: # 22.47        2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                      
 2008 Winner: $ 24.41        2008 Tyler Cato, NFS                              
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Wyatt         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.68      24.42        
  2 Babyak, Christophe   7 Empire-MR              29.97      25.42        
  3 Delfico, Ryan        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.91      25.69        
  4 Lourenco, Matthew    7 Middies-MR             28.48      28.38        
  5 Dowd, Eric           7 Empire-MR              28.74      28.80        
  6 Norris, Timothy      6 GAEL-MR                29.56      29.06        
  7 Juzeniw, Michael     7 Middies-MR             32.07      29.34        
  8 Kasprzak, Bobby      7 Bluefish-MR            28.76      29.41        
  9 Weiner, Joe          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.26      29.71        
 10 Sirkin, Alec         7 GAEL-MR                27.59      30.23        
 11 Zhao, Maxwell        7 Empire-MR              28.79      30.81        
 12 Hoahing, Kyle        6 NFS-MR                 39.00      31.00        
 13 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                29.46      31.35        
 14 Dwyer, Michael       7 COND-MR                40.00      32.15        
 15 Zaslaw, Kyle         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.16      32.81        
 16 Hotetz, Justin       7 Empire-MR              33.50      32.84        
 17 Jester, Matthew      7 Dolphins-CT            31.13      37.43        
 -- Rosen, Spencer       6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Colman, Eli          7 GAEL-MR                33.47         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hartigan, Christop   7 GAEL-MR                34.87         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Largey, Kyle         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.30         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kuane, Diego         7 Middies-MR             29.88         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Reilly, Danny        6 GAEL-MR                46.06         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Lefever, William     7 GAEL-MR                41.33         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Hoffmeister, Thoma   7 Dolphins-CT            30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ryan, Tommy          6 GAEL-MR                41.28         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Nordstrom, Dylan     7 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Vail, Charlie        6 GAEL-MR                52.09         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Andrews, Sam         7 Empire-MR              36.39         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Martin, Spencer      7 Middies-MR             38.60         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Lee, Steven          6 Empire-MR                 NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Falbaum, Noah        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.26         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Donatelli, Nichola   7 Bluefish-MR            38.63         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Koestler, David      6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.04        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 20.04        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2007 Winner: # 23.60        2007 Christopher Draper, PSST                     
 2008 Winner: $ 23.39        2008 Ian Fitzpatrick, OWA                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Alexander       7 Dolphins-CT            20.47      20.59$       
  2 Fernandez, Oliver    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.40      22.07$       
  3 Rosenshine, Eli      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.06      22.19$       
  4 Delfico, Ryan        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.56      22.63$       
  5 Coleman, Alex        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.64      23.87        
  6 Laidlaw, Johnny      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.60      24.42        
  7 Falbaum, Noah        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.88      25.51        
  8 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR                23.98      27.61        
  9 Barr, Evan           7 GAEL-MR                35.99      28.68        
 10 Kasprzak, Bobby      7 Bluefish-MR            27.09      30.18        
 11 Bressel, Carsten     7 Bluefish-MR            27.31      30.94        
 12 Roye, Erick          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.74      32.41        
 13 Salimi, Ibrahim      7 Middies-MR             33.68      52.09        
 -- Fullerton, Thomas    7 GAEL-MR                42.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Fishman, Ron         7 COND-MR                32.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- McSorley, Thomas     6 Middies-MR             35.97         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- McNicholas, John     6 Bluefish-MR            29.59         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Rosen, Spencer       6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.33         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Conrod, Fritz        7 Dolphins-CT            29.16         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Jin, Eddie           7 Middies-MR             50.85         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- McCormack, Ronan     7 Bluefish-MR            45.39         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Bosco, Griffin       7 Middies-MR             34.75         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Curnin, Ryan         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:30.54        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                     
 2006 Winner: + 1:30.54        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                     
 2007 Winner: # 1:36.66        2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                    
 2008 Winner: $ 1:36.76        2008 Parker Scott, GYWD                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delfico, Ryan        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.55    1:43.94        
  2 Rosenshine, Eli      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:59.76    1:50.34        
  3 Yates, Wyatt         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00    1:53.65        
  4 Coleman, Alex        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00    1:56.39        
  5 Andrews, Sam         7 Empire-MR            2:20.00    1:58.06        
  6 Babyak, Christophe   7 Empire-MR            2:15.99    2:01.49        
  7 Laidlaw, Johnny      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00    2:10.15        
  8 Weiner, Joe          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00    2:13.75        
  9 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR              2:00.00    2:14.13        
 10 Roye, Erick          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00    2:16.15        
 -- Largey, Kyle         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Zaslaw, Kyle         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Dowd, Eric           7 Empire-MR            2:00.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 -- Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR              1:50.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 -- Fernandez, Oliver    7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Zhao, Maxwell        7 Empire-MR            2:05.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.27        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 31.27        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 33.41        2007 Solomon Thompson, EAST                       
 2008 Winner: $ 33.82        2008 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew, Keegan         8 Middies-MR             33.43      34.17        
  2 Scott, Parker        8 Dolphins-CT            34.56      34.72        
  3 Sorenson, Noah       8 Dolphins-CT            38.71      36.86        
  4 Lewis, Thomas        8 Dolphins-CT            37.67      37.20        
  5 Roye, Jack           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.00      37.40        
  6 Sakharuk, Daniel     8 COND-MR                38.63      38.58        
  7 Kessler, Zachary     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.39      39.00        
  8 Kirsis, Janis        8 COND-MR                38.53      39.04        
  9 Witmer, Hayden       8 Dolphins-CT            44.63      39.37        
 10 Atay, Deniz          8 Middies-MR             42.68      40.90        
 11 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                44.83      41.11        
 12 Diaz, Ryan           8 GAEL-MR                43.69      41.13        
 13 Burke, Quin          8 Middies-MR             48.11      41.50        
 14 Phillip, Bryon       8 NFS-MR                 42.55      42.74        
 15 Walsh, Zachary       8 Middies-MR             41.87      43.40        
 16 Sasso, Thomas        8 Empire-MR            1:03.95      44.00        
 17 Bennett, Brandan     8 Empire-MR              48.48      44.08        
 18 Vecsey, Jack         8 Empire-MR              44.80      44.70        
 19 Romano, Michael      8 Empire-MR              45.70      44.97        
 20 Murray, Timothy      8 GAEL-MR                49.37      46.32        
 21 Reinhardt, Robbie    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.90      46.59        
 22 Klein, Kevin         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.01      47.30        
 23 Tsuji, Akira         8 Middies-MR             46.55      47.60        
 24 Hennig, Christian    8 Middies-MR             46.23      47.76        
 25 Heath, Charles       8 Dolphins-CT            49.50      48.72        
 26 Musoff, William      8 Middies-MR             51.24      50.20        
 27 Eichenberger, Zach   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      51.00        
 28 Ceske, John          8 Middies-MR             48.62      52.44        
 29 Barrow, Miles        8 Middies-MR             52.34      54.70        
 30 Weild, David         8 GAEL-MR                53.53      57.60        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.27        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 37.85        2006 Joseph Mo, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 37.27        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2008 Winner: $ 38.30        2008 Liam Bogart, EAST                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Parker        8 Dolphins-CT            43.12      40.42        
  2 Stern, Marc          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.97      43.97        
  3 Legros, Julien       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.03      44.38        
  4 Lewis, Thomas        8 Dolphins-CT            49.94      45.42        
  5 Kessler, Zachary     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      47.53        
  6 Blair, Henry         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.97      47.63        
  7 Witmer, Hayden       8 Dolphins-CT            52.44      47.98        
  8 Burke, Quin          8 Middies-MR             49.31      48.42        
  9 Sakharuk, Daniel     8 COND-MR                44.74      48.83        
 10 Hennig, Christian    8 Middies-MR             54.31      49.62        
 11 Atay, Deniz          8 Middies-MR             50.85      50.95        
 12 Barrow, Miles        8 Middies-MR             53.57      52.43        
 13 Casey, Richard       8 GAEL-MR                55.99      53.46        
 14 Diaz, Ryan           8 GAEL-MR                55.99      54.26        
 15 Heath, Charles       8 Dolphins-CT            55.50      54.48        
 16 Sasso, Thomas        8 Empire-MR            1:15.40      54.76        
 17 Phillip, Bryon       8 NFS-MR                 57.00      55.17        
 18 Blum, Andrew         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.47      55.69        
 19 Walsh, Zachary       8 Middies-MR             53.04      55.92        
 20 Townsend, AJ         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00      56.17        
 21 Klein, Kevin         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.55      57.10        
 22 Ceske, John          8 Middies-MR             54.70      59.62        
 23 Eichenberger, Zach   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.76    1:02.09        
 24 Bennett, Brandan     8 Empire-MR            1:05.00    1:04.96        
 25 Dowd, Sean           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.30    1:07.34        
 -- Weild, David         8 GAEL-MR                58.99         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Murray, Timothy      8 GAEL-MR                55.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.07        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 46.07        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 46.78        2007 Scott Weston, BGNW                           
 2008 Winner: $ 47.55        2008 Andrew Babyak, EAST                          
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witmer, Hayden       8 Dolphins-CT            58.94      52.54        
  2 Lewis, Thomas        8 Dolphins-CT            51.79      52.68        
  3 Stern, Marc          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.00      53.97        
  4 Roye, Jack           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.64      54.55        
  5 Tsuji, Akira         8 Middies-MR             56.34      56.38        
  6 Kirsis, Janis        8 COND-MR                57.57      58.04        
  7 Alimonti, Lucas      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.68      59.27        
  8 Diaz, Ryan           8 GAEL-MR              1:05.99      59.43        
  9 Romano, Michael      8 Empire-MR            1:02.00      59.49        
 10 Musoff, William      8 Middies-MR           1:01.09    1:01.16        
 11 Murray, Timothy      8 GAEL-MR              1:08.99    1:01.61        
 12 Slattery, Jack       8 Empire-MR            1:05.00    1:01.93        
 13 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                58.00    1:02.35        
 14 Reinhardt, Robbie    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.00    1:02.40        
 15 Sasso, Thomas        8 Empire-MR            1:05.00    1:04.35        
 16 Heath, Charles       8 Dolphins-CT            55.00    1:05.99        
 17 Dowd, Sean           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.00    1:06.68        
 18 Blum, Andrew         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.00    1:08.00        
 19 Casey, Richard       8 GAEL-MR                58.99    1:11.05        
 20 Hennig, Christian    8 Middies-MR           1:03.48    1:22.27        
 -- Weild, David         8 GAEL-MR              1:02.99         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Sakharuk, Daniel     8 COND-MR                52.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Townsend, AJ         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.52         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Barrow, Miles        8 Middies-MR           1:01.26         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bennett, Brandan     8 Empire-MR            1:11.11         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.99        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 37.99        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 40.53        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2008 Winner: $ 40.04        2008 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Noah       8 Dolphins-CT            45.93      45.77        
  2 Legros, Julien       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.87      45.78        
  3 Drew, Keegan         8 Middies-MR             46.55      46.69        
  4 Blair, Henry         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.59      56.17        
 -- Eichenberger, Zach   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Ceske, John          8 Middies-MR             58.84         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Walsh, Zachary       8 Middies-MR             57.62         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Burke, Quin          8 Middies-MR             54.38         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Alimonti, Lucas      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:17.95        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                             
 2006 Winner: + 1:17.95        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                             
 2007 Winner: # 1:26.40        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                      
 2008 Winner: $ 1:26.07        2008 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                    
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Parker        8 Dolphins-CT          1:25.51    1:29.69        
  2 Drew, Keegan         8 Middies-MR           1:27.84    1:36.25        
  3 Sorenson, Noah       8 Dolphins-CT          1:37.53    1:36.32        
  4 Stern, Marc          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:37.65    1:36.85        
  5 Roye, Jack           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:39.70    1:37.52        
  6 Kirsis, Janis        8 COND-MR              1:53.00    1:44.86        
  7 Blair, Henry         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:45.33    1:47.98        
  8 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                   NT    1:50.44        
  9 Alimonti, Lucas      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:56.60    1:51.35        
 10 Tsuji, Akira         8 Middies-MR           1:51.28    1:52.00        
 11 Vecsey, Jack         8 Empire-MR            1:57.72    1:53.94        
 12 Reinhardt, Robbie    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.00    1:58.50        
 13 Townsend, AJ         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.63    2:01.88        
 14 Blum, Andrew         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.00    2:04.19        
 15 Klein, Kevin         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.55    2:10.69        
 16 Musoff, William      8 Middies-MR           1:46.74    2:13.97        
 -- Romano, Michael      8 Empire-MR            1:58.31         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
 -- Dowd, Sean           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
 -- Kessler, Zachary     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:58.90         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
 -- Atay, Deniz          8 Middies-MR           1:43.87         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Legros, Julien       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.49         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 -- Casey, Richard       8 GAEL-MR              2:02.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly