Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2009 01:02 PM
              2009 MR Condors Swashbuckler Swim Meet - 11/7/2009               
                              Sanction #: 091106                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Andrea    6 Twisters-MR            25.43      20.15        
  2 Gurden, Julia        6 Middies-MR             26.45      23.68        
  3 Daronco, Caitlin J   6 Middies-MR             23.40      25.28        
  4 Bedell, Caitlyn      6 Marlins-CT                NT      25.63        
  5 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                30.97      27.43        
  6 Paruvangada, Anany   6 COND-MR                   NT      29.38        
  7 Gerbert, Shannon     6 Marlins-CT                NT      30.89        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gurden, Julia        6 Middies-MR             25.89      23.31        
  2 Rodriguez, Andrea    6 Twisters-MR            29.20      24.38        
  3 Daronco, Caitlin J   6 Middies-MR             31.63      27.57        
  4 Bedell, Caitlyn      6 Marlins-CT                NT      29.54        
  5 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                39.18      31.72        
  6 Gerbert, Shannon     6 Marlins-CT                NT      32.09        
  7 Paruvangada, Anany   6 COND-MR                   NT      36.49        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Andrea    6 Twisters-MR            33.80      28.87        
  2 Gurden, Julia        6 Middies-MR             37.54      37.23        
  3 Daronco, Caitlin J   6 Middies-MR             46.25      41.21        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Andrea    6 Twisters-MR            36.82      27.80        
  2 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                58.00    1:27.70        
 -- Gerbert, Shannon     6 Marlins-CT                NT         DQ        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knudsen, Kortney J   7 Marlins-CT             17.03      16.44        
  2 Weiss, Emily N       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     19.58      16.87        
  3 Rodriguez, Emily M   7 Twisters-MR            20.46      17.87        
  4 Milrod, Maya L       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     19.36      18.52        
  5 Moore, Sophia K      7 Marlins-CT             23.07      19.55        
  6 Brogden, Connie D    7 Marlins-CT                NT      21.14        
  7 Chan, Mandy          7 Twisters-MR               NT      21.27        
  8 Lim, Jessica G       7 Twisters-MR               NT      24.40        
  9 Xu, Jessica          7 Middies-MR             22.53      24.96        
 10 Jackson, Anya C      7 Twisters-MR               NT      25.04        
 11 Serin, Ava M         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.00      25.95        
 12 Monaghan, Emma G     7 Middies-MR             27.09      26.16        
 13 Carter, Sally F      7 Flying Dolphins-MR     20.00      26.81        
 14 Hu, Ashley S         7 Middies-MR             23.15      27.41        
 15 Milio, Theresa A     7 Middies-MR             29.17      29.15        
 16 Schweitzer, Claire   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      31.12        
 17 Titone, Jordan M     7 Middies-MR             29.99      32.25        
 17 Paz, Daniela         7 Middies-MR                NT      32.25        
 19 Kennedy, Claire M    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.00      32.50        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knudsen, Kortney J   7 Marlins-CT             20.94      19.01        
  2 Du, Katelin          7 Middies-MR             19.41      19.55        
  3 Weiss, Emily N       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     21.63      20.77        
  4 Rodriguez, Emily M   7 Twisters-MR            23.75      21.95        
  5 Chan, Mandy          7 Twisters-MR               NT      22.63        
  6 Moore, Sophia K      7 Marlins-CT             29.10      23.46        
  7 Serin, Ava M         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      24.24        
  8 Brogden, Connie D    7 Marlins-CT                NT      25.99        
  9 Hu, Ashley S         7 Middies-MR             27.62      26.37        
 10 Jackson, Anya C      7 Twisters-MR               NT      26.60        
 11 Monaghan, Emma G     7 Middies-MR             27.09      26.64        
 12 Schweitzer, Claire   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.00      27.13        
 13 Burke, Caroline M    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.00      27.56        
 14 Xu, Jessica          7 Middies-MR             27.19      28.65        
 15 Kennedy, Claire M    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     30.00      29.78        
 16 Carter, Sally F      7 Flying Dolphins-MR     22.00      30.43        
 17 Lim, Jessica G       7 Twisters-MR               NT      30.64        
 18 Adorable, Kylie R    7 COND-MR                35.00      33.41        
 19 Paz, Daniela         7 Middies-MR                NT      33.55        
 20 Milio, Theresa A     7 Middies-MR             30.83      34.90        
 21 Titone, Jordan M     7 Middies-MR             39.72      41.74        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Emily M   7 Twisters-MR            27.08      22.59        
  2 Weiss, Emily N       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.47      22.65        
  3 Du, Katelin          7 Middies-MR             23.08      22.81        
  4 Milrod, Maya L       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.78      24.04        
  5 Moore, Sophia K      7 Marlins-CT             27.66      24.96        
  6 Brogden, Connie D    7 Marlins-CT                NT      28.27        
  7 Chan, Mandy          7 Twisters-MR               NT      30.61        
  8 Lim, Jessica G       7 Twisters-MR               NT      32.23        
  9 Schweitzer, Claire   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.00      33.78        
 10 Adorable, Kylie R    7 COND-MR                50.00      33.86        
 11 Monaghan, Emma G     7 Middies-MR             29.76      35.13        
 12 Milio, Theresa A     7 Middies-MR             33.45      44.39        
 13 Jackson, Anya C      7 Twisters-MR               NT      49.36        
 -- Serin, Ava M         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Hu, Ashley S         7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
 -- Paz, Daniela         7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin          7 Middies-MR             18.23      17.29        
  2 Knudsen, Kortney J   7 Marlins-CT             21.64      18.47        
  3 Milrod, Maya L       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     20.83      19.67        
  4 Rodriguez, Emily M   7 Twisters-MR            24.10      20.66        
  5 Weiss, Emily N       7 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.46      20.76        
  6 Burke, Caroline M    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      21.12        
  7 Moore, Sophia K      7 Marlins-CT                NT      21.46        
  8 Chan, Mandy          7 Twisters-MR               NT      22.34        
  9 Carter, Sally F      7 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.00      29.83        
 10 Jackson, Anya C      7 Twisters-MR               NT      30.72        
 11 Adorable, Kylie R    7 COND-MR                55.00      38.61        
 -- Titone, Jordan M     7 Middies-MR             41.03         DQ        
 -- Lim, Jessica G       7 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Luiza E    8 Twisters-MR            17.53      16.94        
  2 Brogan, Kelly J      8 Marlins-CT             18.31      17.49        
  3 Cahaly, Emma E       8 Middies-MR             18.03      17.64        
  4 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR                20.55      18.26        
  5 Lee, Songhwa         8 Twisters-MR               NT      18.61        
  6 Rutherford, Kelly    8 Middies-MR             20.63      18.80        
  7 Weiner, Natalie L    8 Marlins-CT                NT      19.53        
  8 Brew, Maggie C       8 Middies-MR             18.84      19.71        
  9 Liu, Allison         8 Middies-MR             18.85      20.04        
 10 Kosack, Dasha R      8 Bscat-MR               21.00      20.61        
 11 Gibson, Grace M      8 Bscat-MR               22.65      20.66        
 12 Daniel, Alexis       8 Middies-MR             20.47      20.74        
 13 Paz, Cristina        8 Middies-MR             22.01      20.84        
 14 Horwood, Lila S      8 Middies-MR             19.94      21.14        
 15 Nishiwaki, Abigail   8 COND-MR                   NT      22.31        
 16 Mciver, Bianca W     8 Middies-MR             22.19      22.50        
 16 Valerio, Sofia A     8 Middies-MR             24.25      22.50        
 18 Lopez, Emily D       8 COND-MR                   NT      22.98        
 19 Sollitto, Catherin   8 COND-MR                27.66      23.15        
 20 Bennett, Betsy I     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      23.98        
 21 Hanson, Olivia M     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      24.01        
 22 Womble, Gabby A      8 Marlins-CT                NT      24.71        
 23 Behbehani, Iman      8 COND-MR                25.36      24.92        
 24 Cruz, Isabella D     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     22.00      26.57        
 25 Cohn, Sarah D        8 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.00      27.58        
 26 Furey, Marianne V    8 COND-MR                31.59      28.14        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Semenuk, Bridget     8 Marlins-CT                NT      18.68        
  2 Silveira, Luiza E    8 Twisters-MR            20.02      19.29        
  3 Rutherford, Kelly    8 Middies-MR             21.75      21.00        
  4 Brew, Maggie C       8 Middies-MR             21.20      21.40        
  5 Liu, Allison         8 Middies-MR             22.53      21.64        
  6 Cahaly, Emma E       8 Middies-MR             22.33      22.17        
  7 Brogan, Kelly J      8 Marlins-CT             23.81      23.03        
  8 Daniel, Alexis       8 Middies-MR             23.81      23.27        
  9 Gibson, Grace M      8 Bscat-MR               24.40      23.38        
 10 Weiner, Natalie L    8 Marlins-CT                NT      24.10        
 11 Mciver, Bianca W     8 Middies-MR             25.90      24.67        
 12 Kosack, Dasha R      8 Bscat-MR               25.00      24.77        
 13 Womble, Gabby A      8 Marlins-CT                NT      24.80        
 14 Horwood, Lila S      8 Middies-MR             24.03      24.85        
 15 Hanson, Olivia M     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.00      25.11        
 16 Sollitto, Catherin   8 COND-MR                24.13      25.12        
 17 Behbehani, Iman      8 COND-MR                28.54      25.35        
 18 Nishiwaki, Abigail   8 COND-MR                   NT      26.41        
 19 Valerio, Sofia A     8 Middies-MR             28.72      26.98        
 20 van Dyke, Elizabet   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.00      27.08        
 21 Bennett, Betsy I     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.00      27.40        
 22 Furey, Marianne V    8 COND-MR                27.48      27.43        
 23 Cruz, Isabella D     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.00      27.97        
 24 Lopez, Emily D       8 COND-MR                   NT      28.08        
 25 Cohn, Sarah D        8 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      28.88        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Hannah       8 Twisters-MR            32.46       4.21        
  2 Rutherford, Kelly    8 Middies-MR             24.47      22.59        
  3 Brew, Maggie C       8 Middies-MR             23.71      22.68        
  4 Yao, Linna           8 Middies-MR             22.69      22.77        
  5 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR                26.62      24.24        
  6 Brogden, Honor E     8 Marlins-CT                NT      25.36        
  7 Brogan, Kelly J      8 Marlins-CT             27.86      26.03        
  8 Kosack, Dasha R      8 Bscat-MR               31.00      26.72        
  9 Bennett, Betsy I     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.00      27.34        
 10 van Dyke, Elizabet   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      28.10        
 11 Cruz, Isabella D     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.00      28.14        
 12 Gibson, Grace M      8 Bscat-MR               30.77      28.60        
 13 Sollitto, Catherin   8 COND-MR                40.00      29.42        
 14 Semenuk, Bridget     8 Marlins-CT                NT      37.43        
 -- Hanson, Olivia M     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.00         DQ        
 -- Weiner, Natalie L    8 Marlins-CT                NT         DQ        
 -- Daniel, Alexis       8 Middies-MR             29.72         DQ        
 -- Urciuoli, Jane L     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     46.00         DQ        
 -- Cohn, Sarah D        8 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.00         DQ        
 -- Paz, Cristina        8 Middies-MR             29.74         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Luiza E    8 Twisters-MR            19.81      18.58        
  2 Cahaly, Emma E       8 Middies-MR             19.56      19.60        
  3 van Dyke, Elizabet   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.00      21.72        
  4 Liu, Allison         8 Middies-MR             22.81      22.24        
  5 Horwood, Lila S      8 Middies-MR             23.97      22.56        
  6 Kosack, Dasha R      8 Bscat-MR               31.40      23.68        
  7 Gibson, Grace M      8 Bscat-MR               30.06      24.42        
  8 Brogden, Honor E     8 Marlins-CT                NT      25.11        
  9 Marcos, Lillie A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      25.12        
 10 Brogan, Kelly J      8 Marlins-CT             24.90      26.26        
 11 Cruz, Isabella D     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.00      26.37        
 11 Sollitto, Catherin   8 COND-MR                49.00      26.37        
 13 Lopez, Emily D       8 COND-MR                   NT      26.91        
 14 Womble, Gabby A      8 Marlins-CT                NT      27.66        
 15 Mciver, Bianca W     8 Middies-MR             29.41      28.76        
 16 Cohn, Sarah D        8 Flying Dolphins-MR     30.00      35.94        
 -- Urciuoli, Jane L     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     32.38         DQ        
 -- Valerio, Sofia A     8 Middies-MR             30.28         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Orto, Mia D     8 Middies-MR             33.56      35.88        
  2 Silveira, Luiza E    8 Twisters-MR            36.31      37.10        
  3 Fong, Samantha       8 Twisters-MR            37.60      37.76        
  4 Keaveney, Megan C    8 COND-MR                40.40      39.92        
  5 Uszynski, Alexandr   8 Twisters-MR            38.89      40.42        
  6 Lee, Songhwa         8 Twisters-MR               NT      40.81        
  7 Urciuoli, Jane L     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     47.80      42.13        
  8 Marcos, Lillie A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     42.04      42.36        
  9 Schatz, Brooke J     8 COND-MR                41.05      43.08        
 10 Burke, Caroline M    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     41.00      44.54        
 11 Brogden, Honor E     8 Marlins-CT                NT      45.78        
 12 Brogden, Connie D    7 Marlins-CT                NT      48.61        
 13 van Dyke, Elizabet   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     47.00      48.70        
 14 Lopez, Emily D       8 COND-MR                   NT      50.44        
 15 Nishiwaki, Abigail   8 COND-MR                   NT      52.20        
 16 Xu, Jessica          7 Middies-MR             54.47      52.96        
 17 Carter, Sally F      7 Flying Dolphins-MR     41.00      54.93        
 18 Arciniegas, France   6 COND-MR                   NT      57.19        
 19 Behbehani, Iman      8 COND-MR                52.93      57.69        
 20 Furey, Marianne V    8 COND-MR              1:11.42    1:04.99        
 21 Paruvangada, Anany   6 COND-MR                   NT    1:13.96        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yao, Linna           8 Middies-MR           1:28.62    1:21.70        
  2 Knudsen, Kortney J   7 Marlins-CT                NT    1:25.59        
  3 Keaveney, Megan C    8 COND-MR              1:25.98    1:27.34        
  4 Semenuk, Bridget     8 Marlins-CT                NT    1:28.46        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Orto, Mia D     8 Middies-MR             41.18      41.90        
  2 Fong, Samantha       8 Twisters-MR            46.24      44.55        
  3 Uszynski, Alexandr   8 Twisters-MR            45.01      45.60        
  4 Keaveney, Megan C    8 COND-MR                45.69      46.70        
  5 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR                47.50      46.77        
  6 Marcos, Lillie A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     48.60      47.19        
  7 Schatz, Brooke J     8 COND-MR                45.84      48.90        
  8 Urciuoli, Jane L     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.54      49.78        
  9 Brogden, Honor E     8 Marlins-CT                NT      51.89        
 10 Behbehani, Iman      8 COND-MR                56.33      59.26        
 11 Nishiwaki, Abigail   8 COND-MR                   NT      59.76        
 12 Furey, Marianne V    8 COND-MR              1:00.27    1:11.16        
 13 Paruvangada, Anany   6 COND-MR                   NT    1:20.57        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Edenna H       8 COND-MR                   NT    1:49.01        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Samantha       8 Twisters-MR            47.81      46.67        
  2 Yao, Linna           8 Middies-MR             49.19      49.44        
  3 Lee, Songhwa         8 Twisters-MR               NT      51.86        
  4 Chen, Edenna H       8 COND-MR                49.92      51.90        
  5 Uszynski, Alexandr   8 Twisters-MR            55.04      54.92        
  6 Keaveney, Megan C    8 COND-MR                57.73      55.90        
  7 Paz, Cristina        8 Middies-MR           1:01.36    1:04.61        
  8 Marcos, Lillie A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.00    1:05.37        
 -- Burke, Caroline M    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.00         DQ        
 -- Brogden, Connie D    7 Marlins-CT                NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Orto, Mia D     8 Middies-MR             41.48      41.69        
  2 Fong, Samantha       8 Twisters-MR            42.28      45.78        
  3 Lee, Songhwa         8 Twisters-MR               NT      48.52        
  4 Uszynski, Alexandr   8 Twisters-MR            48.25      49.41        
  5 Schatz, Brooke J     8 COND-MR                54.59      52.68        
  6 Evangelista, Ryan    8 COND-MR                   NT      55.30        
 -- Semenuk, Bridget     8 Marlins-CT                NT         DQ        
      False start
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3:50.69
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milrod, Maya L       7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    3:34.64        
  2 Chen, Edenna H       8 COND-MR                   NT    3:48.48        
  3 Schatz, Brooke J     8 COND-MR                   NT    3:53.45        
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   NT    2:36.91        
     1) Fong, Samantha 8                2) Silveira, Luiza E 8            
     3) Uszynski, Alexandra 8           4) Rodriguez, Emily M 7           
  2 Middies Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:26.17    2:37.70        
     1) Yao, Linna 8                    2) Du, Katelin 7                  
     3) Cahaly, Emma E 8                4) Dell'Orto, Mia D 8             
  3 Greenwich Marlins Swim Team-CT  'A'              NT    2:46.95        
     1) Moore, Sophia K 7               2) Brogan, Kelly J 8              
     3) Semenuk, Bridget 8              4) Knudsen, Kortney J 7           
  4 Condors-MR  'A'                             2:43.60    2:50.81        
     1) Keaveney, Megan C 8             2) Evangelista, Ryan P 8          
     3) Schatz, Brooke J 8              4) Chen, Edenna H 8               
  5 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'          2:57.61    2:52.12        
     1) Marcos, Lillie A 8              2) Milrod, Maya L 7               
     3) Urciuoli, Jane L 8              4) Weiss, Emily N 7               
  6 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'C'               NT    4:02.19        
  7 Condors-MR  'B'                             3:37.07    4:04.15        
     1) Sollitto, Catherine F 8         2) Adorable, Kylie R 7            
     3) Behbehani, Iman 8               4) Mastalerz, Natalie A 8         
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middies Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:50.11    2:48.49        
     1) Cahaly, Emma E 8                2) Yao, Linna 8                   
     3) Du, Katelin 7                   4) Dell'Orto, Mia D 8             
  2 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'B'          3:55.50    3:04.00        
     1) Burke, Caroline M 7             2) Carter, Sally F 7              
     3) van Dyke, Elizabeth K 8         4) Serin, Ava M 7                 
  3 Condors-MR  'A'                             3:12.38    3:04.65        
     1) Keaveney, Megan C 8             2) Chen, Edenna H 8               
     3) Schatz, Brooke J 8              4) Evangelista, Ryan P 8          
  4 Middies Swimming-MR  'B'                    3:19.50    3:08.88        
     1) Brew, Maggie C 8                2) Rutherford, Kelly A 8          
     3) Horwood, Lila S 8               4) Liu, Allison 8                 
  5 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'          3:20.61    3:14.78        
     1) Marcos, Lillie A 8              2) Weiss, Emily N 7               
     3) Milrod, Maya L 7                4) Cruz, Isabella D 8             
  6 Middies Swimming-MR  'C'                    3:30.24    3:59.43        
     1) Xu, Jessica 7                   2) Paz, Cristina 8                
     3) Daniel, Alexis 8                4) Valerio, Sofia A 8             
  7 Condors-MR  'B'                             3:30.00    4:18.77        
     1) Furey, Marianne V 8             2) Adorable, Kylie R 7            
     3) Lopez, Emily D 8                4) Arciniegas, Francesca 6        
 -- LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              2:54.03         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Uszynski, Alexandra 8           2) Fong, Samantha 8               
     3) Silveira, Luiza E 8             4) Lee, Songhwa 8                 
 -- Middies Swimming-MR  'D'                    3:34.22         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Milio, Theresa A 7              2) Gurden, Julia 6                
     3) Mciver, Bianca W 8              4) Hu, Ashley S 7                 
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsella, Jason      6 Marlins-CT             22.29      19.54        
  2 McSorley, Thomas W   6 Middies-MR             21.88      24.69        
  3 Apostolides, Luke    6 Marlins-CT                NT      31.01        
  4 Todorovic, Mark A    5 COND-MR                22.00      37.96        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsella, Jason      6 Marlins-CT             23.49      21.00        
  2 McSorley, Thomas W   6 Middies-MR             31.97      29.53        
 -- Todorovic, Mark A    5 COND-MR                25.00         DQ        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsella, Jason      6 Marlins-CT             30.34      27.46        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsella, Jason      6 Marlins-CT             28.35      22.83        
 -- McSorley, Thomas W   6 Middies-MR             35.97         DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR                21.56      18.61        
  2 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                19.55      19.48        
  3 Zametko, Nikita      7 Bscat-MR               20.60      19.89        
  4 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR                22.89      21.81        
  5 Dwyer, Michael C     7 COND-MR                28.49      21.85        
  6 Kuane, Diego         7 Middies-MR                NT      22.77        
  7 Fishman, Ron T       7 COND-MR                30.00      25.10        
  8 Silver, Matthew A    7 COND-MR                29.42      25.53        
  9 Bosco, Griffin       7 Middies-MR             29.09      25.59        
 10 Barr, Alex S         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.00      26.83        
 11 Martin, Spencer P    7 Middies-MR             23.81      28.25        
 12 Lourenco, Matthew    7 Middies-MR             24.72      28.28        
 13 Jin, Eddie           7 Middies-MR             29.28      29.08        
 14 Lopez, Gustavo E     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      29.75        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR                27.63      23.87        
  2 Kuane, Diego         7 Middies-MR                NT      24.67        
  3 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR                26.52      25.52        
  4 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                25.66      26.56        
  5 Barr, Alex S         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     25.00      26.57        
  6 Lourenco, Matthew    7 Middies-MR             27.06      26.95        
  7 Silver, Matthew A    7 COND-MR                42.09      27.42        
  8 Bosco, Griffin       7 Middies-MR             26.55      28.16        
  9 Lopez, Gustavo E     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.00      29.41        
 10 Fishman, Ron T       7 COND-MR                35.00      29.93        
 11 Jin, Eddie           7 Middies-MR             36.94      33.91        
 12 Martin, Spencer P    7 Middies-MR             29.87      34.67        
 -- Zametko, Nikita      7 Bscat-MR               22.60         DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zametko, Nikita      7 Bscat-MR               29.00      26.59        
  2 Lourenco, Matthew    7 Middies-MR             28.83      28.48        
  3 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                29.33      29.46        
  4 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR                42.21      31.91        
  5 Martin, Spencer P    7 Middies-MR             38.60      42.65        
  6 Lopez, Gustavo E     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.00      50.14        
 -- Bosco, Griffin       7 Middies-MR             34.41         DQ        
 -- Jin, Eddie           7 Middies-MR             54.06         DQ        
 -- Barr, Alex S         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.00         DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zametko, Nikita      7 Bscat-MR               28.90      21.70        
  2 Tsuei, Micah         7 COND-MR                30.15      23.98        
  3 Barr, Alex S         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.00      26.86        
  4 Silver, Matthew A    7 COND-MR                42.88      37.42        
  5 Lopez, Gustavo E     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     30.00      37.64        
 -- Fishman, Ron T       7 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
 -- Kuane, Diego         7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
 -- Dwyer, Michael C     7 COND-MR                48.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todorovic, Stephan   8 COND-MR                15.10      15.18        
  2 Drew, Keegan P       8 Middies-MR             16.27      15.31        
  3 Kosyakov, Alex S     8 Marlins-CT                NT      17.03        
  4 Paruvangada, Bopu    8 COND-MR                15.41      17.32        
  5 Lim, Jeffrey Jr. K   8 Twisters-MR               NT      18.18        
  6 Walsh, Zachary R     8 Middies-MR             17.06      19.52        
  7 McGovern, Aidan J    8 COND-MR                21.00      19.67        
  8 Ceske, John          8 Middies-MR             22.69      19.95        
  9 Atay, Deniz          8 Middies-MR             18.19      20.34        
 10 Jacobson, Eric J     8 Middies-MR                NT      20.38        
 11 Burke, Quin J        8 Middies-MR             19.93      20.61        
 12 Hennig, Christian    8 Middies-MR             20.05      21.11        
 13 Griffin, Christoph   8 Marlins-CT             25.71      22.26        
 14 Shachar, Avi E       8 COND-MR                34.02      22.39        
 15 Maronilla, J.P. P    8 Middies-MR             20.94      22.46        
 16 Harris, Henry A      8 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.00      22.84        
 17 Yang, Samuel         8 COND-MR                27.27      23.03        
 18 Barrow, Miles A      8 Middies-MR             21.92      23.87        
 19 Khusanov, Alexande   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.00      26.41        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todorovic, Stephan   8 COND-MR                16.99      19.33        
  2 Fu-Rubin, Seuss      8 Twisters-MR            21.85      20.66        
  3 Paruvangada, Bopu    8 COND-MR                20.11      21.64        
  4 Burke, Quin J        8 Middies-MR             23.16      21.88        
  5 Kirsis, Janis V      8 COND-MR                24.81      22.35        
  6 Atay, Deniz          8 Middies-MR             21.72      22.97        
  7 Apostolides, Nico    8 Marlins-CT             24.34      23.16        
  8 Jacobson, Eric J     8 Middies-MR             25.80      23.18        
  9 Lim, Jeffrey Jr. K   8 Twisters-MR               NT      23.21        
 10 Hennig, Christian    8 Middies-MR             23.09      23.34        
 11 Maronilla, J.P. P    8 Middies-MR             24.97      23.54        
 12 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                26.77      23.91        
 13 Tsuji, Akira         8 Middies-MR             24.31      24.71        
 14 Walsh, Zachary R     8 Middies-MR             23.34      24.77        
 15 Ceske, John          8 Middies-MR             28.95      25.62        
 16 Griffin, Christoph   8 Marlins-CT             31.13      26.37        
 17 Shachar, Avi E       8 COND-MR                33.23      26.67        
 18 McGovern, Aidan J    8 COND-MR                26.00      27.12        
 19 Harris, Henry A      8 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.00      27.57        
 20 Yang, Samuel         8 COND-MR                38.90      27.59        
 21 Barrow, Miles A      8 Middies-MR             23.13      27.68        
 22 Khusanov, Alexande   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.00      30.57        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy            8 Twisters-MR            20.62      19.89        
  2 Paruvangada, Bopu    8 COND-MR                23.44      21.96        
  3 Kosyakov, Alex S     8 Marlins-CT                NT      23.07        
  4 Atay, Deniz          8 Middies-MR             23.19      24.67        
  5 Lim, Jeffrey Jr. K   8 Twisters-MR               NT      25.62        
  6 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                35.00      26.06        
  7 Kirsis, Janis V      8 COND-MR                30.00      27.20        
  8 Apostolides, Nico    8 Marlins-CT             33.22      27.22        
  9 Tsuji, Akira         8 Middies-MR             25.86      27.85        
 10 Khusanov, Alexande   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.00      29.66        
 11 McGovern, Aidan J    8 COND-MR                36.00      29.94        
 12 Griffin, Christoph   8 Marlins-CT             33.28      30.82        
 -- Harris, Henry A      8 Flying Dolphins-MR     30.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todorovic, Stephan   8 COND-MR                17.53      16.82        
  2 Paruvangada, Bopu    8 COND-MR                21.55      17.05        
  3 Fu-Rubin, Seuss      8 Twisters-MR            20.20      17.36        
  4 Marcos, JP P         8 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.00      19.72        
  5 Apostolides, Nico    8 Marlins-CT             30.69      23.66        
  6 Jacobson, Eric J     8 Middies-MR                NT      24.73        
  7 Lim, Jeffrey Jr. K   8 Twisters-MR               NT      24.91        
  8 Heddings, Cole J     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.83      25.68        
  9 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                32.18      26.32        
 10 Kirsis, Janis V      8 COND-MR                35.00      26.70        
 11 Ceske, John          8 Middies-MR             27.46      27.54        
 12 Barrow, Miles A      8 Middies-MR             27.75      28.63        
 13 Yang, Samuel         8 COND-MR                40.00      29.19        
 14 Griffin, Christoph   8 Marlins-CT             37.93      29.76        
 15 McGovern, Aidan J    8 COND-MR                33.00      32.87        
 16 Maronilla, J.P. P    8 Middies-MR             31.75      34.93        
 -- Hennig, Christian    8 Middies-MR             26.59         DQ        
 -- Kosyakov, Alex S     8 Marlins-CT                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todorovic, Stephan   8 COND-MR                33.82      33.92        
  2 Drew, Keegan P       8 Middies-MR             38.42      34.44        
  3 Marcos, JP P         8 Flying Dolphins-MR     41.36      39.59        
  4 Apostolides, Nico    8 Marlins-CT             47.70      39.65        
  5 Heddings, Cole J     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     39.70      43.48        
  6 Walsh, Zachary R     8 Middies-MR             42.08      44.00        
  7 Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR                47.56      44.25        
  8 Stolarski, Andrew    8 COND-MR                44.83      45.18        
  9 Todorovic, Nichola   7 COND-MR                43.95      47.97        
 10 Yang, Samuel         8 COND-MR              1:00.86      50.02        
 11 Dwyer, Michael C     7 COND-MR                56.48      51.94        
 12 Fishman, Ron T       7 COND-MR                45.00      58.82        
 13 Silver, Matthew A    7 COND-MR              1:00.99      59.43        
 14 Todorovic, Mark A    5 COND-MR                45.00    1:08.95        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy            8 Twisters-MR          1:14.47    1:13.82        
  2 Drew, Keegan P       8 Middies-MR           1:24.21    1:17.25        
  3 Kirsis, Janis V      8 COND-MR              1:36.01    1:32.49        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fu-Rubin, Seuss      8 Twisters-MR            42.17      41.61        
  2 Marcos, JP P         8 Flying Dolphins-MR     44.53      45.28        
  3 Burke, Quin J        8 Middies-MR             52.39      49.31        
  4 Heddings, Cole J     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     48.81      50.42        
  5 Velasquez, Daniel    7 COND-MR                58.62      56.58        
 -- Todorovic, Mark A    5 COND-MR                52.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsella, Jason      6 Marlins-CT                NT    1:49.24        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy            8 Twisters-MR            42.48      43.80        
  2 Kosyakov, Alex S     8 Marlins-CT                NT      48.98        
  3 Tsuji, Akira         8 Middies-MR             58.47      56.34        
  4 Heddings, Cole J     8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:02.59        
  5 Marcos, JP P         8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.00    1:11.24        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy            8 Twisters-MR            38.58      39.16        
  2 Fu-Rubin, Seuss      8 Twisters-MR            40.88      40.31        
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condors-MR  'A'                             2:37.15    2:43.05        
     1) Paruvangada, Bopu 8             2) Todorovic, Nicholas A 7        
     3) Kirsis, Janis V 8               4) Todorovic, Stephan A 8         
  2 Greenwich Marlins Swim Team-CT  'A'              NT    2:50.85        
     1) Kosyakov, Alex S 8              2) Marsella, Jason 6              
     3) Griffin, Christopher R 8        4) Apostolides, Nico P 8          
  3 Condors-MR  'B'                             3:06.39    3:28.88        
     1) McGovern, Aidan J 8             2) Tsuei, Micah 7                 
     3) Fishman, Ron T 7                4) Stolarski, Andrew K 8          
  4 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'          3:17.21    3:29.23        
     1) Marcos, JP P 8                  2) Barr, Alex S 7                 
     3) Khusanov, Alexander O 8         4) Heddings, Cole J 8             
  5 Condors-MR  'C'                             3:49.16    3:42.68        
     1) Dwyer, Michael C 7              2) Silver, Matthew A 7            
     3) Yang, Samuel 8                  4) Shachar, Avi E 8               
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condors-MR  'A'                             3:01.26    2:56.88        
     1) Kirsis, Janis V 8               2) Paruvangada, Bopu 8            
     3) Todorovic, Stephan A 8          4) Todorovic, Nicholas A 7        
  2 Middies Swimming-MR  'A'                    3:12.21    3:08.92        
     1) Burke, Quin J 8                 2) Atay, Deniz 8                  
     3) Drew, Keegan P 8                4) Walsh, Zachary R 8             
  3 Middies Swimming-MR  'B'                    3:42.48    3:42.47        
     1) Maronilla, J.P. P 8             2) Tsuji, Akira 8                 
     3) Hennig, Christian 8             4) Jacobson, Eric J 8             
  4 Condors-MR  'B'                             3:30.00    3:44.42        
     1) Dwyer, Michael C 7              2) Stolarski, Andrew K 8          
     3) Tsuei, Micah 7                  4) McGovern, Aidan J 8            
  5 Middies Swimming-MR  'D'                         NT    4:39.82        
     1) Martin, Spencer P 7             2) McSorley, Thomas W 6           
     3) Lourenco, Matthew A 7           4) Jin, Eddie 7                   
 -- 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'               NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Heddings, Cole J 8              2) Barr, Alex S 7                 
     3) Marcos, JP P 8                  4) Khusanov, Alexander O 8        
 -- Condors-MR  'C'                             4:00.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Fishman, Ron T 7                2) Shachar, Avi E 8               
     3) Yang, Samuel 8                  4) Velasquez, Daniel N 7          
 -- Middies Swimming-MR  'C'                    4:09.87         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Barrow, Miles A 8               2) Kuane, Diego 7                 
     3) Ceske, John 8                   4) Bosco, Griffin 7