2009 MR BGNW January 8-Under Meet - 1/17/2009                 

                             Sanction #: MR-090103                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.64  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bromley, Savannah R        7 Sailfish-MR                      39.09        
  2 Du, Katelin                7 Middies-MR                       40.91        
  3 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR                        42.53        
  4 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  44.52        
  5 Brew, Maggie C             7 Middies-MR                       44.91        
  6 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  45.53        
  7 Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  45.79        
  8 Harrington, Danielle S     7 Badger-MR                        45.96        
  9 Cahaly, Emma E             7 Middies-MR                       46.37        
 10 Randall, Nonii M           7 Middies-MR                       46.51        
 11 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR                       47.26        
 12 Levine, Arianne N          7 Middies-MR                       47.36        
 13 Rutherford, Kelly A        7 Middies-MR                       47.94        
 14 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR                        48.38        
 15 Pielka, Chloe E            6 BB-NJ                            51.60        
 16 Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR                        52.94        
 17 Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR                       55.33        
 18 Walker, Reynise B          6 Sailfish-MR                      55.96        
 19 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  59.29        
 20 Posner, Kathryn G          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:01.49        
 21 Destro, Jenna A            7 BB-NJ                          1:02.89        
 22 Xu, Jessica                6 Middies-MR                     1:09.16        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.40   1/17/2009 Katelin Du, MIDDIES                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin                7 Middies-MR                       21.40#       
  2 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR                       23.70        
  3 Brew, Maggie C             7 Middies-MR                       25.08        
  4 Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  25.10        
  5 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  25.17        
  6 Cahaly, Emma E             7 Middies-MR                       25.36        
  6 Harrington, Danielle S     7 Badger-MR                        25.36        
  8 Levine, Arianne N          7 Middies-MR                       25.45        
  9 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  25.64        
 10 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR                        25.65        
 11 Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR                        26.45        
 12 Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR                       26.46        
 13 Randall, Nonii M           7 Middies-MR                       27.55        
 14 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR                        27.65        
 15 Walker, Reynise B          6 Sailfish-MR                      27.90        
 16 Posner, Kathryn G          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  28.83        
 17 Destro, Jenna A            7 BB-NJ                            29.26        
 18 Pielka, Chloe E            6 BB-NJ                            30.11        
 19 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  31.55        
 20 Xu, Jessica                6 Middies-MR                       34.68        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.07   3/25/2000 Rebecca Y Teng                               
                42.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR                        57.38        
  2 Rutherford, Kelly A        7 Middies-MR                       58.34        
  3 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:09.26        
  4 Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:09.66        
  5 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:17.55        
  6 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:22.76        
 -- Posner, Kathryn G          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      No touch
 -- Destro, Jenna A            7 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Pielka, Chloe E            6 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin                7 Middies-MR                       20.07        
  2 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR                        20.80        
  3 Bromley, Savannah R        7 Sailfish-MR                      21.42        
  4 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR                       24.82        
  5 Cahaly, Emma E             7 Middies-MR                       25.58        
  6 Pielka, Chloe E            6 BB-NJ                            25.84        
  7 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR                        25.90        
  8 Harrington, Danielle S     7 Badger-MR                        26.28        
  9 Brew, Maggie C             7 Middies-MR                       27.22        
 10 Levine, Arianne N          7 Middies-MR                       29.66        
 11 Rutherford, Kelly A        7 Middies-MR                       30.81        
 12 Walker, Reynise B          6 Sailfish-MR                      31.55        
 12 Randall, Nonii M           7 Middies-MR                       31.55        
 -- Destro, Jenna A            7 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Xu, Jessica                6 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR                        30.82#JO     
  2 Dell'Orto, Mia D           8 Middies-MR                       36.78        
  3 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Unatt Badger-MR                  37.26        
  4 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR                       38.16        
  5 Chamberlin, Lauren M       8 BB-NJ                            38.32        
  6 Melnyck, Mary Kate K       8 Middies-MR                       39.43        
  7 Salimi, Sana W             8 Middies-MR                       41.01        
  8 Cleary, Hannah M           8 Middies-MR                       41.54        
  9 Yao, Linna                 8 Middies-MR                       42.24        
 10 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  42.40        
 11 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  42.53        
 12 Cespedas, Nabel            8 Seals-MR                         42.95        
 13 Petersson, Kirsten A       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  43.05        
 14 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR                       43.50        
 15 Fialkow, Lauren D          8 Middies-MR                       44.71        
 16 Kayal, Maggie E            8 BB-NJ                            45.47        
 17 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  45.99        
 18 Horwood, Lila S            8 Middies-MR                       46.25        
 19 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.32        
 20 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.39        
 21 Leon-Kelly, Anais          8 Sailfish-MR                      47.58        
 22 Novak, Katie E             8 BB-NJ                            47.60        
 23 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  48.39        
 24 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  48.59        
 25 Povemba, Madison L         8 Middies-MR                       48.60        
 26 Wisell, Julia T            8 Middies-MR                       49.01        
 27 Siegel, Molly E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  50.02        
 28 Haber, Sarah E             8 BB-NJ                            50.07        
 29 Domeneghetti, Kikka        8 Middies-MR                       53.45        
 30 Daniel, Alexis             8 Middies-MR                       53.70        
 31 Benevento, Nicolette       8 Middies-MR                     1:03.27        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.49  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Unatt Badger-MR                  43.90 SILV   
  2 Dell'Orto, Mia D           8 Middies-MR                       44.40        
  3 Salimi, Sana W             8 Middies-MR                       45.04        
  4 Chamberlin, Lauren M       8 BB-NJ                            45.89        
  5 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.15        
  6 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR                       49.03        
  7 Cleary, Hannah M           8 Middies-MR                       49.23        
  8 Petersson, Kirsten A       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  50.26        
  9 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  51.60        
 10 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  51.78        
 11 Fialkow, Lauren D          8 Middies-MR                       51.97        
 12 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  52.72        
 13 Wisell, Julia T            8 Middies-MR                       53.04        
 14 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  54.01        
 15 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  55.35        
 16 Siegel, Molly E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  56.10        
 17 Horwood, Lila S            8 Middies-MR                       56.46        
 18 Haber, Sarah E             8 BB-NJ                            59.30        
 19 Novak, Katie E             8 BB-NJ                            59.63        
 19 Povemba, Madison L         8 Middies-MR                       59.63        
 21 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  59.76        
 22 Kayal, Maggie E            8 BB-NJ                          1:00.66        
 23 Domeneghetti, Kikka        8 Middies-MR                     1:01.79        
 24 Daniel, Alexis             8 Middies-MR                     1:03.50        
 -- Leon-Kelly, Anais          8 Sailfish-MR                         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Benevento, Nicolette       8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR                        42.65 JO     
  2 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR                       50.37        
  3 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  52.35        
  4 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  53.83        
  5 Melnyck, Mary Kate K       8 Middies-MR                       54.04        
  6 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  54.56        
  7 Cespedas, Nabel            8 Seals-MR                         54.92        
  8 Yao, Linna                 8 Middies-MR                       55.22        
  9 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  55.95        
 10 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  56.68        
 11 Haber, Sarah E             8 BB-NJ                            57.44        
 12 Petersson, Kirsten A       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:00.13        
 13 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR                     1:00.65        
 14 Wisell, Julia T            8 Middies-MR                     1:01.32        
 15 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:01.40        
 16 Siegel, Molly E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:01.41        
 17 Horwood, Lila S            8 Middies-MR                     1:05.34        
 18 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:11.54        
 -- Daniel, Alexis             8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Domeneghetti, Kikka        8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kayal, Maggie E            8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Benevento, Nicolette       8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Povemba, Madison L         8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                36.59  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR                        39.85 SILV   
  2 Chamberlin, Lauren M       8 BB-NJ                            40.10 SILV   
  3 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Unatt Badger-MR                  42.56 SILV   
  4 Dell'Orto, Mia D           8 Middies-MR                       46.69        
  5 Cespedas, Nabel            8 Seals-MR                         53.00        
  6 Melnyck, Mary Kate K       8 Middies-MR                       57.57        
  7 Leon-Kelly, Anais          8 Sailfish-MR                    1:02.96        
 -- Fialkow, Lauren D          8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Novak, Katie E             8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:20.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR                      1:24.56 SILV   
                  38.63     1:24.56 (45.93)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Margaret M       8 Unatt Badger-MR                1:35.27        
                  43.12     1:35.27 (52.15)                                        
  3 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:38.28        
                  44.18     1:38.28 (54.10)                                        
  4 Chamberlin, Lauren M       8 BB-NJ                          1:44.81        
                  43.07   1:44.81 (1:01.74)                                        
  5 Salimi, Sana W             8 Middies-MR                     1:47.59        
                  50.08     1:47.59 (57.51)                                        
  6 Bromley, Savannah R        7 Sailfish-MR                    1:47.61        
                  49.72     1:47.61 (57.89)                                        
  7 Cleary, Hannah M           8 Middies-MR                     1:47.79        
                  49.43     1:47.79 (58.36)                                        
  8 Yao, Linna                 8 Middies-MR                     1:48.44        
                  53.90     1:48.44 (54.54)                                        
  9 Petersson, Kirsten A       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:51.05        
                  51.18     1:51.05 (59.87)                                        
 10 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:51.56        
                  54.38     1:51.56 (57.18)                                        
 11 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:53.32        
                1:53.32         1:53.32 ( )                                        
 12 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:53.85        
                  53.55   1:53.85 (1:00.30)                                        
 13 Kayal, Maggie E            8 BB-NJ                          1:56.73        
                  57.67     1:56.73 (59.06)                                        
 14 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:57.62        
                  59.60     1:57.62 (58.02)                                        
 15 Cespedas, Nabel            8 Seals-MR                       1:58.06        
                  59.49     1:58.06 (58.57)                                        
 16 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:01.28        
                  55.63   2:01.28 (1:05.65)                                        
 17 Harrington, Danielle S     7 Badger-MR                      2:01.80        
                1:00.77   2:01.80 (1:01.03)                                        
 18 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:02.36        
                  53.30   2:02.36 (1:09.06)                                        
 19 Novak, Katie E             8 BB-NJ                          2:03.14        
                1:00.11   2:03.14 (1:03.03)                                        
 20 Siegel, Molly E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:03.17        
                  57.76   2:03.17 (1:05.41)                                        
 21 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:04.09        
                2:17.22         2:04.09 ( )                                        
 22 Haber, Sarah E             8 BB-NJ                          2:07.99        
                1:01.64   2:07.99 (1:06.35)                                        
 23 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:19.28        
                1:03.72   2:19.28 (1:15.56)                                        
 24 Posner, Kathryn G          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:24.00        
                1:04.34   2:24.00 (1:19.66)                                        
 -- Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  58.67        DQ (1:12.48)                                        
 -- Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  57.60        DQ (1:10.58)                                        
 -- Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:14.34        DQ (1:13.52)                                        
 -- Kleinsmith, Maggie T       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  58.66        DQ (1:03.98)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 35.09   1/17/2009 Thomas Lin, Abbe Swim Team                   
                31.99  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 Abbe Swim Team-MR                35.09#SILV   
  2 Drew, Keegan P             7 Middies-MR                       41.75        
  3 Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR                        42.34        
  4 Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  42.37        
  5 Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR                        45.96        
  6 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.43        
  7 Alimonti, Lucas V          7 Middies-MR                       47.29        
  8 Blair, Henry M             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  49.48        
  9 Walsh, Zachary R           7 Middies-MR                       50.23        
 10 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR                       50.39        
 11 Lambert, Riley P           7 BB-NJ                            50.72        
 12 Burke, Quin J              7 Middies-MR                       52.68        
 13 Dalton, Troy F             7 Badger-MR                        53.26        
 14 Musoff, William H          7 Middies-MR                       55.02        
 15 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  55.30        
 16 Shatouhy, Holden J         7 BB-NJ                          1:02.28        
 17 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR                     1:05.69        
 18 Centis, Cosme              6 Middies-MR                     1:07.56        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.36   1/17/2009 Thomas Lin, Abbe Swim Team                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 Abbe Swim Team-MR                20.36#       
  2 Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  21.11        
  3 Lambert, Riley P           7 BB-NJ                            21.82        
  4 Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR                        22.58        
  5 Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR                        24.08        
  6 Blair, Henry M             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  24.64        
  7 Drew, Keegan P             7 Middies-MR                       24.83        
  8 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  24.86        
  9 Alimonti, Lucas V          7 Middies-MR                       25.02        
 10 Centis, Cosme              6 Middies-MR                       28.13        
 11 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR                       28.21        
 12 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  28.53        
 13 Burke, Quin J              7 Middies-MR                       28.98        
 14 Shatouhy, Aden J           7 BB-NJ                            29.62        
 15 Shatouhy, Holden J         7 BB-NJ                            30.18        
 16 Dalton, Troy F             7 Badger-MR                        31.15        
 17 Musoff, William H          7 Middies-MR                       33.32        
 -- Walsh, Zachary R           7 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.00   3/31/2001 Ian M Kunze                                  
                43.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:04.41        
  2 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR                     1:04.99        
  3 Musoff, William H          7 Middies-MR                     1:06.19        
  4 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:06.47        
  5 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:12.67        
  6 Blair, Henry M             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:15.23        
 -- Alimonti, Lucas V          7 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.67   1/17/2009 Thomas Lin, Abbe Swim Team                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 Abbe Swim Team-MR                17.67#       
  2 Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR                        24.43        
  3 Lambert, Riley P           7 BB-NJ                            25.65        
  4 Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR                        27.06        
  5 Dalton, Troy F             7 Badger-MR                        27.14        
 -- Centis, Cosme              6 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Shatouhy, Holden J         7 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Walsh, Zachary R           7 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Burke, Quin J              7 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.65   1/17/2009 Ryan P Lee, Badger                           
                31.99  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR                        31.65#JO     
  2 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR                        32.08 SILV   
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  34.10 SILV   
  4 Phang, yik Fung            8 Abbe Swim Team-MR                34.15 SILV   
  5 Paccione, Sawyer           8 Sailfish-MR                      36.33 SILV   
  6 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.54 SILV   
  7 Covello, Ben D             8 Middies-MR                       38.02        
  8 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  39.35        
  9 Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR                        39.53        
 10 Bergamini, Timothy J       8 Middies-MR                       39.54        
 11 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR                       39.78        
 12 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  39.97        
 13 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  40.32        
 14 Destro, Joseph A           8 BB-NJ                            41.41        
 15 Clark, Kevin               8 Seals-MR                         41.75        
 16 Fetherston, Jack P         8 BB-NJ                            42.83        
 17 Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  43.40        
 18 Minetti, Paul A            8 BB-NJ                            44.88        
 19 Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.02        
 20 Episcopo, Cole S           8 BB-NJ                            46.69        
 21 Cochrane, Jack E           8 BB-NJ                            47.17        
 22 Jacobowitz, Benjamin K     8 Middies-MR                       48.12        
 23 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  49.07        
 24 Channagiri, Harry          8 Middies-MR                       50.56        
 25 Chi, Derek Y               8 Middies-MR                       51.69        
 26 Gaston, Justin             8 Seals-MR                         52.64        
 27 Jacobowitz, Ryan K         8 Middies-MR                     1:07.00        
 28 Rachlin, Joshua B          8 Middies-MR                     1:07.62        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.55   12/8/2002 Will L Rappaport, BGNW Marlins               
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR                        38.54 SILV   
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  40.44 SILV   
  3 Covello, Ben D             8 Middies-MR                       42.74 SILV   
  4 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.21        
  5 Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.59        
  6 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  49.95        
  7 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  50.49        
  8 Clark, Kevin               8 Seals-MR                         51.20        
  9 Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  52.78        
 10 Destro, Joseph A           8 BB-NJ                            54.30        
 11 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  56.68        
 12 Fetherston, Jack P         8 BB-NJ                            57.23        
 13 Jacobowitz, Benjamin K     8 Middies-MR                       58.35        
 14 Chi, Derek Y               8 Middies-MR                       58.65        
 15 Minetti, Paul A            8 BB-NJ                            58.67        
 16 Cochrane, Jack E           8 BB-NJ                            59.17        
 17 Channagiri, Harry          8 Middies-MR                     1:01.38        
 18 Gaston, Justin             8 Seals-MR                       1:04.78        
 19 Jacobowitz, Ryan K         8 Middies-MR                     1:14.03        
 -- Rachlin, Joshua B          8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Episcopo, Cole S           8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Bergamini, Timothy J       8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 yik Fung Phang, Abbe Swim Team               
                43.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phang, yik Fung            8 Abbe Swim Team-MR                40.34#JO     
  2 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR                        40.63 JO     
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  45.97 SILV   
  4 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  48.03 SILV   
  5 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  48.10 SILV   
  6 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR                       52.32        
  7 Cochrane, Jack E           8 BB-NJ                            53.92        
  8 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  54.25        
  9 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  55.62        
 10 Minetti, Paul A            8 BB-NJ                            56.49        
 11 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:03.52        
 12 Clark, Kevin               8 Seals-MR                       1:08.29        
 13 Chi, Derek Y               8 Middies-MR                     1:10.01        
 14 Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:16.79        
 -- Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rachlin, Joshua B          8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Fetherston, Jack P         8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Jacobowitz, Benjamin K     8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Jacobowitz, Ryan K         8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Channagiri, Harry          8 Middies-MR                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.80  10/12/2003 Aaron M Blacker, BGNW Marlins                
                36.79  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR                        36.93 SILV   
  2 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR                        38.18 SILV   
  3 Phang, yik Fung            8 Abbe Swim Team-MR                38.66 SILV   
  4 Paccione, Sawyer           8 Sailfish-MR                      45.00 SILV   
  5 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR                       47.82        
  6 Clark, Kevin               8 Seals-MR                         53.92        
  7 Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR                        55.76        
 -- Episcopo, Cole S           8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
 -- Destro, Joseph A           8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR                      1:18.84#JO     
                  36.95     1:18.84 (41.89)                                        
  2 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR                      1:23.05 SILV   
                  38.54     1:23.05 (44.51)                                        
  3 Phang, yik Fung            8 Abbe Swim Team-MR              1:24.75 SILV   
                  39.65     1:24.75 (45.10)                                        
  4 Lin, Thomas                7 Abbe Swim Team-MR              1:26.83 SILV   
                  38.97     1:26.83 (47.86)                                        
  5 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:36.72        
                  46.59     1:36.72 (50.13)                                        
  6 Covello, Ben D             8 Middies-MR                     1:38.27        
                  43.81     1:38.27 (54.46)                                        
  7 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:40.33        
                  47.73     1:40.33 (52.60)                                        
  8 Paccione, Sawyer           8 Sailfish-MR                    1:44.48        
                  45.65     1:44.48 (58.83)                                        
  9 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:44.56        
                  50.57     1:44.56 (53.99)                                        
 10 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:44.69        
                  50.48     1:44.69 (54.21)                                        
 11 Lambert, Riley P           7 BB-NJ                          1:56.23        
                  53.39   1:56.23 (1:02.84)                                        
 12 Cochrane, Jack E           8 BB-NJ                          1:58.42        
                1:03.21     1:58.42 (55.21)                                        
 13 Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR                      2:00.31        
                  55.72   2:00.31 (1:04.59)                                        
 14 Clark, Kevin               8 Seals-MR                       2:01.36        
                  52.95   2:01.36 (1:08.41)                                        
 15 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:06.14        
                1:00.35   2:06.14 (1:05.79)                                        
 16 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:08.51        
                1:00.97   2:08.51 (1:07.54)                                        
 17 Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:14.38        
 18 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:24.21        
                1:05.83   2:24.21 (1:18.38)                                        
 -- Minetti, Paul A            8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  42.56          DQ (47.67)                                        
 -- Dalton, Troy F             7 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      Strokes out of sequence - IM
 -- Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      No touch - breast
                  57.90        DQ (1:19.20)                                        
 -- Blair, Henry M             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:01.86        DQ (1:08.98)                                        
 -- Fetherston, Jack P         8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                1:01.32        DQ (1:04.73)                                        
 -- Destro, Joseph A           8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      No touch - breast
                  50.04          DQ (58.39)                                        
 -- Episcopo, Cole S           8 BB-NJ                               DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action - back
                  54.28        DQ (1:08.08)                                        
 -- Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                  56.64        DQ (1:06.02)                                        
 -- Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR                           DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  50.50          DQ (56.34)