2009 MR Metro 8 & Under Champs - 3/14/2009 to 3/15/2009            

                              Sanction #: 090307                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.66      18.91        
  2 Wilkins, Hazel             6 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    19.39      19.12        
  3 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 20.34      19.70        
  4 Ziemba, Zoe                6 AQUA GEMS-MR           21.81      20.10        
  5 Rodriguez, Emily           6 TWISTERS-MR            25.89      20.46        
  6 Gregorace, Sophia          6 LIAC-MR                19.48      20.75        
  7 Thomas, Mackenzie          6 IA-MR                  24.50      21.32        
  8 Posner, Kathryn            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.68      21.91        
  9 Tavlarakis, Christina      6 PACE-MR                25.55      22.66        
 10 Maggio, Charlotte          6 OWA-MR                 24.33      22.98        
 11 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                 26.05      23.23        
 12 Gavigan, Riley             6 TVSC-MR                21.36      23.25        
 13 Davis, Emma                6 TVSC-MR                21.69      23.41        
 14 Gutierrez, Stephanie       6 REDTAILS-MR            35.09      23.58        
 15 Furniss, Ella              6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.81      23.73        
 16 Wedlick, Mariella          6 NY SHARKS-MR           24.95      24.18        
 17 Cohen, Emily               6 MSC-MR                 30.55      24.69        
 18 Piantanida, Carlotta       6 LIAC-MR                24.18      24.81        
 19 Ball, Parker               5 MSC-MR                 48.09      24.95        
 20 Zimmer, Isabella           6 SILVER STREAKS-MR      30.11      25.58        
 21 Pabby, Anya                5 WAHOOS-MR              30.45      25.64        
 22 Jackson, Ella Blue         6 MSC-MR                 26.25      25.95        
 23 Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                 25.61      26.01        
 24 Dolan, Mary                6 WISC-MR                33.16      27.63        
 25 Wang, Kathryn              6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      25.00      28.06        
 26 Carroll, Sophie            6 BADGER-MR              31.31      28.86        
 27 Donegan, Maureen           6 COND-MR                31.58      29.03        
 28 Sacchetti, Sophia          6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      29.09        
 29 Arciniegas, Francesca      5 COND-MR                35.87      30.97        
 30 Gerber, Maya               6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.00      31.02        
 31 Brennan, Hope              5 NYCC-MR                29.05      31.97        
 32 Arranz, Amelie             6 NORTH SHORE-MR         35.00      33.09        
 33 Hummel, Jenny              6 HAA-MR                 30.25      34.40        
 34 Indimine, Lauren           6 NORTH SHORE-MR         53.47      37.54        
 35 Knell, Alexandra           6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      37.65        
 36 Kapron, Olivia             6 WAHOOS-MR              51.00      37.84        
 37 Quezada, Julia             5 MSC-MR                 49.02      50.08        
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 46.39      42.52        
  2 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.79      44.08        
  3 Wilkins, Hazel             6 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    48.64      44.97        
  4 Rodriguez, Emily           6 TWISTERS-MR            46.86      46.61        
  5 Ziemba, Zoe                6 AQUA GEMS-MR           47.57      46.80        
  6 Gregorace, Sophia          6 LIAC-MR                46.85      47.36        
  7 Yarsky, Sima               6 KRAKEN-MR              58.50      48.32        
  8 Maggio, Charlotte          6 OWA-MR               1:01.13      52.03        
  9 Davis, Emma                6 TVSC-MR                56.11      52.17        
 10 Thomas, Mackenzie          6 IA-MR                  48.60      52.24        
 11 Piantanida, Carlotta       6 LIAC-MR                59.20      55.72        
 12 Cohen, Emily               6 MSC-MR               1:02.10      56.10        
 13 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR               1:01.01      56.65        
 14 Gavigan, Riley             6 TVSC-MR                53.03      56.78        
 15 Tavlarakis, Christina      6 PACE-MR              1:04.46      57.46        
 16 Furniss, Ella              6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        58.07      57.55        
 17 Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                    NT      57.79        
 18 Posner, Kathryn            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.02      57.81        
 19 Wang, Kathryn              6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      50.00      59.16        
 20 Ball, Parker               5 MSC-MR               1:36.19    1:04.48        
 21 Zimmer, Isabella           6 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:10.11    1:05.26        
 22 Jackson, Ella Blue         6 MSC-MR               1:04.39    1:05.46        
 23 Arciniegas, Francesca      5 COND-MR              1:28.00    1:06.65        
 24 Donegan, Maureen           6 COND-MR              1:05.75    1:06.91        
 25 Carroll, Sophie            6 BADGER-MR              58.95    1:06.98        
 26 Gutierrez, Stephanie       6 REDTAILS-MR          1:50.09    1:13.54        
 27 Sacchetti, Sophia          6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:13.59        
 28 Hummel, Jenny              6 HAA-MR               1:00.25    1:17.03        
 29 Pabby, Anya                5 WAHOOS-MR            1:01.31    1:20.47        
 30 Gerber, Maya               6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:12.00    1:30.28        
 31 Quezada, Julia             5 MSC-MR               1:38.05    1:44.30        
 -- Wedlick, Mariella          6 NY SHARKS-MR           57.64         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.84      22.44        
  2 Gregorace, Sophia          6 LIAC-MR                23.28      22.87        
  3 Thomas, Mackenzie          6 IA-MR                  25.80      23.58        
  4 Rodriguez, Emily           6 TWISTERS-MR            25.62      23.75        
  5 Maggio, Charlotte          6 OWA-MR                 24.90      24.87        
  6 Piantanida, Carlotta       6 LIAC-MR                26.06      25.59        
  7 Wilkins, Hazel             6 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.56      25.71        
  8 Ziemba, Zoe                6 AQUA GEMS-MR           25.32      26.14        
  9 Furniss, Ella              6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.54      27.16        
 10 Yarsky, Sima               6 KRAKEN-MR              30.25      27.45        
 11 Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                 29.99      28.55        
 12 Ball, Parker               5 MSC-MR                 39.57      28.56        
 13 Riter, Anna                6 BSCAT-MR               24.77      28.67        
 14 Davis, Emma                6 TVSC-MR                27.43      29.19        
 15 Posner, Kathryn            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.96      29.23        
 16 Tavlarakis, Christina      6 PACE-MR                30.08      29.61        
 17 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                 27.57      29.77        
 18 Jackson, Ella Blue         6 MSC-MR                 48.22      29.91        
 19 Hummel, Jenny              6 HAA-MR                 40.25      30.13        
 20 Wang, Kathryn              6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      30.00      30.20        
 21 Knell, Alexandra           6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      30.48        
 22 Cohen, Emily               6 MSC-MR                 36.11      30.80        
 23 Pabby, Anya                5 WAHOOS-MR              17.60      31.15        
 24 Gutierrez, Stephanie       6 REDTAILS-MR            45.09      31.16        
 25 Sacchetti, Sophia          6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      31.20        
 26 Donegan, Maureen           6 COND-MR                30.55      31.32        
 27 Brennan, Hope              5 NYCC-MR                32.62      33.32        
 28 Zimmer, Isabella           6 SILVER STREAKS-MR      40.11      34.14        
 29 Quezada, Julia             5 MSC-MR               1:00.15      34.49        
 30 Carroll, Sophie            6 BADGER-MR              34.52      35.43        
 31 Wedlick, Mariella          6 NY SHARKS-MR           35.03      35.69        
 32 Arciniegas, Francesca      5 COND-MR                35.00      39.18        
 -- Gavigan, Riley             6 TVSC-MR                23.27         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Gerber, Maya               6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           58.88         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gavigan, Riley             6 TVSC-MR                57.70      51.52        
  2 Gregorace, Sophia          6 LIAC-MR                51.28      51.88        
  2 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.05      51.88        
  4 Rodriguez, Emily           6 TWISTERS-MR            51.14      51.90        
  5 Wilkins, Hazel             6 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    55.16      53.26        
  6 Maggio, Charlotte          6 OWA-MR                 58.22      54.35        
  7 Ziemba, Zoe                6 AQUA GEMS-MR           54.19      54.66        
  8 Thomas, Mackenzie          6 IA-MR                  55.00      56.19        
  9 Piantanida, Carlotta       6 LIAC-MR              1:01.80      58.86        
 10 Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                    NT      59.10        
 11 Posner, Kathryn            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:00.89    1:02.14        
 12 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR               1:04.28    1:02.16        
 13 Gutierrez, Stephanie       6 REDTAILS-MR          2:00.09    1:03.58        
 14 Wang, Kathryn              6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR   10:00.00    1:03.75        
 15 Tavlarakis, Christina      6 PACE-MR              1:14.17    1:04.09        
 16 Jackson, Ella Blue         6 MSC-MR               1:06.45    1:04.95        
 17 Cohen, Emily               6 MSC-MR               1:12.22    1:06.50        
 18 Furniss, Ella              6 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:04.06    1:06.90        
 19 Ball, Parker               5 MSC-MR               1:19.41    1:08.65        
 20 Sacchetti, Sophia          6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:10.78        
 21 Hummel, Jenny              6 HAA-MR                 58.25    1:12.75        
 22 Wedlick, Mariella          6 NY SHARKS-MR         1:16.76    1:13.08        
 23 Zimmer, Isabella           6 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:20.11    1:13.57        
 24 Knell, Alexandra           6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:15.17        
 25 Quezada, Julia             5 MSC-MR               1:20.30    1:15.23        
 26 Arciniegas, Francesca      5 COND-MR              1:35.00    1:16.49        
 27 Gerber, Maya               6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:12.00    1:37.13        
 -- Arranz, Amelie             6 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:10.00        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 27.85      24.94        
  2 Gregorace, Sophia          6 LIAC-MR                28.23      27.04        
  3 Rodriguez, Emily           6 TWISTERS-MR            27.83      27.08        
  4 Wilkins, Hazel             6 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.06      27.56        
  5 Ziemba, Zoe                6 AQUA GEMS-MR           27.56      27.98        
  6 Piantanida, Carlotta       6 LIAC-MR                29.30      28.00        
  7 Gavigan, Riley             6 TVSC-MR                32.65      28.32        
  8 Hummel, Jenny              6 HAA-MR               1:20.05      29.93        
  9 Furniss, Ella              6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        40.00      31.56        
 10 Posner, Kathryn            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.15      31.59        
 11 Wang, Kathryn              6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      30.00      31.79        
 12 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                 39.06      32.65        
 13 Tavlarakis, Christina      6 PACE-MR                33.48      33.42        
 14 Thomas, Mackenzie          6 IA-MR                  35.90      33.92        
 15 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.00      35.13        
 -- Maggio, Charlotte          6 OWA-MR                 40.76         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Gutierrez, Stephanie       6 REDTAILS-MR            45.09         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                 43.93         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kapron, Olivia             6 WAHOOS-MR              59.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Carroll, Sophie            6 BADGER-MR              42.53         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Jackson, Ella Blue         6 MSC-MR                 37.52         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Dolan, Mary                6 WISC-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Zimmer, Isabella           6 SILVER STREAKS-MR      38.11         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Indimine, Lauren           6 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:00.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Davis, Emma                6 TVSC-MR                36.27         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Arranz, Amelie             6 NORTH SHORE-MR         40.74         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 25.45      22.81        
  2 Rodriguez, Emily           6 TWISTERS-MR            25.77      24.42        
  2 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.32      24.42        
  4 Gregorace, Sophia          6 LIAC-MR                24.88      25.07        
  5 Yarsky, Sima               6 KRAKEN-MR              27.85      25.48        
  6 Wilkins, Hazel             6 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.21      26.67        
  7 Furniss, Ella              6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.78      27.98        
  8 Davis, Emma                6 TVSC-MR                29.65      29.60        
  9 McNicholas, Olivia         6 OWA-MR                 36.65      30.38        
 10 Piantanida, Carlotta       6 LIAC-MR                28.33      30.54        
 11 Ziemba, Zoe                6 AQUA GEMS-MR              NT      32.11        
 12 Pabby, Anya                5 WAHOOS-MR              53.00      34.31        
 13 Riter, Anna                6 BSCAT-MR               32.06      34.37        
 14 Tavlarakis, Christina      6 PACE-MR                38.49      38.29        
 -- Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Maggio, Charlotte          6 OWA-MR                 29.73         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Carroll, Sophie            6 BADGER-MR              35.44         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Zimmer, Isabella           6 SILVER STREAKS-MR      40.11         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Posner, Kathryn            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        27.63         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Gavigan, Riley             6 TVSC-MR                29.65         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Wang, Kathryn              6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starzyk, Suzanne           7 PPY GATORS-MR          14.28      16.78        
  2 Fong, Samantha             7 TWISTERS-MR            19.84      17.23        
  3 Gibbons, Abigail           7 AQUA GEMS-MR           16.51      17.38        
  4 Silveira, Luiza            7 TWISTERS-MR            20.96      17.53        
  5 Stepanek, Chloe            7 BLUEFISH-MR            19.04      17.62        
  6 LaRue, Jessie              7 MSC-MR                 19.73      17.92        
  7 Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                19.80      18.33        
  8 Stevens, Meghan            7 BADGER-MR              18.73      18.47        
  9 Randall, Nonii             7 MIDDIES-MR             18.38      18.59        
 10 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                18.65      18.62        
 11 Vumbacco, Sabrina          7 BADGER-MR              19.24      18.66        
 12 Cohen, Danielle            7 LIAC-MR                18.00      18.70        
 13 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 20.01      18.88        
 14 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                19.39      19.50        
 15 Du, Katelin                7 MIDDIES-MR             18.03      19.51        
 16 Lennon, Joanna             7 LIAC-MR                23.50      19.54        
 17 Berridge, Emmeline         7 BADGER-MR              19.60      19.55        
 17 Pence, Emily               7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      22.11      19.55        
 19 Harkins, Hannah            7 BSCAT-MR               28.00      19.75        
 20 Panitz, Josephine          7 BADGER-MR              19.23      19.81        
 21 Simpson, Gillian           7 MIDDIES-MR             19.77      19.98        
 22 Riviere, Andrea            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.35      20.08        
 23 Campbell, Hope             7 GAEL-MR                19.86      20.16        
 24 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                 18.82      20.19        
 25 Starkey, Brooke            7 BLUEFISH-MR            23.01      20.23        
 26 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                20.69      20.28        
 27 Kassabian, Nicole          7 BADGER-MR              21.48      20.33        
 28 Cahaly, Emma               7 MIDDIES-MR             19.27      20.44        
 29 Sohr, Kristen              7 GAEL-MR                19.26      20.49        
 29 Rosenbaum, Lily            7 PACE-MR                21.84      20.49        
 31 VanManen, Hannah           7 LIAC-MR                27.00      20.55        
 32 Pusateri, Jillian          7 LIAC-MR                25.00      20.56        
 32 Brew, Maggie               7 MIDDIES-MR             20.04      20.56        
 34 Gallagher, Kate            7 NYCC-MR                27.96      20.57        
 35 Rubenzahl, Rachel          7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      22.59      20.71        
 36 Barker, Jasmine            7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.49      20.78        
 37 Roberts, Jasmyne           7 UNTEK-MR               26.00      21.01        
 38 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                22.91      21.02        
 39 Lizzio, Katlyn             7 LIAC-MR                22.63      21.07        
 40 Woodtli, Anne              7 BADGER-MR              24.97      21.09        
 41 Clancy, Kiersten           7 TVSC-MR                20.89      21.21        
 42 Benfante, Alexis           7 PATRIOT-MR             23.16      21.36        
 42 Darling, Lauren            7 LIAC-MR                25.00      21.36        
 44 Niggemeyer, Hannah         7 IA-MR                  25.70      21.41        
 45 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                 20.60      21.48        
 46 Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                24.25      21.54        
 47 Carroll, Mia               7 BADGER-MR              22.73      21.71        
 48 Weiss, Emily               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     23.40      21.80        
 49 Ye, Camellia               7 LIAC-MR                27.00      21.94        
 50 Willie, Madeline           7 HAA-MR                 24.86      21.95        
 51 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                 22.26      21.97        
 52 Paz, Cristina              7 MIDDIES-MR             22.81      22.01        
 53 Pestcoe, Leandre           7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     23.16      22.02        
 54 Bidwell, Hayley            7 BADGER-MR              22.16      22.14        
 55 Scanlon, Kathleen          7 BLUEFISH-MR            23.65      22.50        
 56 Capaldi, Claire            7 GAEL-MR                24.20      22.51        
 57 Diamond, Lina              7 LBA-MR                 24.48      22.54        
 58 Gibson, Grace              7 BSCAT-MR               35.00      22.65        
 59 Ambrosio, Monserrat        7 REDTAILS-MR            35.09      22.70        
 60 Pikulik, Danielle          7 HAA-MR                 23.95      22.73        
 60 Levine, Arianne            7 MIDDIES-MR             21.49      22.73        
 62 Zimmer, Alessandra         7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      24.11      22.79        
 63 Chernik, Alannah           7 WISC-MR                24.71      22.85        
 64 Putnam, Rebecca            7 SMC-MR                 23.86      22.93        
 65 Milrod, Maya               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     24.42      23.10        
 66 Jaeger, Caroline           7 PATRIOT-MR             22.09      23.30        
 67 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                 24.00      23.34        
 68 Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                22.96      23.35        
 69 Koscinski, Emma            7 NORTH SHORE-MR         31.12      23.56        
 70 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                 25.87      23.59        
 71 Casement, Rachelle         7 FARMINGDALE-MR         25.50      23.70        
 72 Dooley, Olivia             7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.66      23.81        
 73 Fitzgerald, Erin           7 HAA-MR                 22.16      24.05        
 74 Choon, Emily               7 UNTEK-MR               25.00      24.33        
 75 Frenkel, Lea               7 WAHOOS-MR              24.94      24.52        
 76 Cain, Mairead              7 BADGER-MR              24.60      24.73        
 77 Evison, Annabel            7 BADGER-MR              23.69      24.89        
 78 Ivantechenko, Marie        7 SHY/SEALS-MR           31.83      25.47        
 79 Mungroo, Melissa           7 COND-MR                29.05      25.51        
 80 Luzbet, Kimberly           7 COND-MR                30.00      26.43        
 81 Ebner, Jessica             7 MARLINS-MR             26.11      26.90        
 82 Dancygier, Emily           7 WAHOOS-MR              27.99      27.28        
 83 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                 30.62      27.59        
 84 Lu, Kaitlyn                7 UNTEK-MR               32.00      28.63        
 85 Shah, Shrila               7 WAHOOS-MR              32.39      29.58        
 86 Cheung, Vicki              7 COND-MR                33.17      29.79        
 87 Tran, Grace                7 UNTEK-MR               28.00      30.87        
 88 Cooperman, Jennifer        7 COND-MR                30.47      31.94        
 89 Zembrzycki, Shannon        7 HAA-MR                 40.25      32.31        
 90 Armstrong, Claire          7 MARLINS-MR             29.26      32.92        
 -- Riviere, Alessandra        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      23.34         DQ        
      False start
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, MiKayla             7 BADGER-MR              19.50      19.19        
  2 Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                25.18      20.12        
  3 Garces, Franci             7 BADGER-MR              21.89      20.31        
  4 Silveira, Luiza            7 TWISTERS-MR            23.35      20.66        
  5 Stepanek, Chloe            7 BLUEFISH-MR            20.70      20.82        
  6 Hummel, Danielle           7 HAA-MR                 23.27      21.42        
  7 Du, Katelin                7 MIDDIES-MR             21.27      21.45        
  8 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                21.46      21.55        
  9 Clancy, Kiersten           7 TVSC-MR                24.19      21.81        
 10 Casement, Rachelle         7 FARMINGDALE-MR         27.50      21.99        
 11 Lennon, Joanna             7 LIAC-MR                24.00      22.15        
 12 Levine, Arianne            7 MIDDIES-MR             22.87      22.18        
 13 Brew, Maggie               7 MIDDIES-MR             22.88      22.28        
 14 Woodtli, Anne              7 BADGER-MR              27.94      22.33        
 15 Niggemeyer, Hannah         7 IA-MR                  23.50      22.49        
 16 Cahaly, Emma               7 MIDDIES-MR             23.16      22.69        
 17 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 22.60      23.01        
 18 Vumbacco, Sabrina          7 BADGER-MR              23.20      23.39        
 19 Koscinski, Emma            7 NORTH SHORE-MR         29.12      23.40        
 20 Gibbons, Abigail           7 AQUA GEMS-MR           23.40      23.42        
 21 Lizzio, Katlyn             7 LIAC-MR                24.55      23.46        
 22 Rosenbaum, Lily            7 PACE-MR                23.15      23.58        
 23 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                29.03      23.78        
 23 Panitz, Josephine          7 BADGER-MR              22.75      23.78        
 25 Riviere, Alessandra        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.30      24.01        
 26 Ebner, Jessica             7 MARLINS-MR             24.55      24.12        
 27 Pence, Emily               7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      30.11      24.15        
 28 Ye, Camellia               7 LIAC-MR                30.00      24.32        
 29 Pusateri, Jillian          7 LIAC-MR                30.00      24.33        
 30 Simpson, Gillian           7 MIDDIES-MR             22.22      24.34        
 31 Harkins, Hannah            7 BSCAT-MR               29.00      24.67        
 32 Jaeger, Caroline           7 PATRIOT-MR             26.03      24.79        
 33 Paz, Cristina              7 MIDDIES-MR             25.55      24.87        
 34 Pikulik, Danielle          7 HAA-MR                 35.38      24.90        
 35 Barker, Jasmine            7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.64      24.91        
 36 VanManen, Hannah           7 LIAC-MR                27.50      25.37        
 37 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                 25.32      25.45        
 38 Benfante, Alexis           7 PATRIOT-MR             29.98      25.50        
 39 Zimmer, Alessandra         7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      32.11      25.52        
 40 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                 24.38      25.59        
 41 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                25.59      25.63        
 42 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                 25.24      25.65        
 43 Riviere, Andrea            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      27.42      25.76        
 44 Weiss, Emily               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     26.52      25.88        
 45 Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                30.62      26.05        
 46 Scanlon, Kathleen          7 BLUEFISH-MR            29.42      26.09        
 47 Darling, Lauren            7 LIAC-MR                25.00      26.10        
 48 Frenkel, Lea               7 WAHOOS-MR              27.91      26.31        
 49 Rubenzahl, Rachel          7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      27.75      26.37        
 50 Evison, Annabel            7 BADGER-MR              25.69      26.46        
 50 Ivantechenko, Marie        7 SHY/SEALS-MR           29.12      26.46        
 52 Mungroo, Melissa           7 COND-MR                26.66      26.48        
 53 Gallagher, Kate            7 NYCC-MR                26.98      26.58        
 54 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 27.26      26.70        
 55 Carroll, Mia               7 BADGER-MR              26.51      26.71        
 56 Capaldi, Claire            7 GAEL-MR                28.70      26.77        
 57 Cain, Mairead              7 BADGER-MR              27.53      26.80        
 57 Putnam, Rebecca            7 SMC-MR                 24.13      26.80        
 59 Randall, Nonii             7 MIDDIES-MR             25.29      26.95        
 60 Diamond, Lina              7 LBA-MR                 27.83      27.07        
 61 Matossian, Caroline        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      26.01      27.48        
 62 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                 28.08      27.58        
 63 Kassabian, Nicole          7 BADGER-MR              26.24      27.81        
 63 Armstrong, Claire          7 MARLINS-MR             28.31      27.81        
 65 Willie, Madeline           7 HAA-MR                 29.04      27.83        
 66 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                 32.00      28.01        
 67 Ambrosio, Monserrat        7 REDTAILS-MR            40.09      28.44        
 68 Bidwell, Hayley            7 BADGER-MR              25.00      28.72        
 69 Pestcoe, Leandre           7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     28.18      28.88        
 70 Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                32.06      29.13        
 71 Giovanniello, Kirsten      7 LIAC-MR                24.00      29.24        
 72 Dancygier, Emily           7 WAHOOS-MR              30.22      30.03        
 73 Fitzgerald, Erin           7 HAA-MR                 29.16      30.33        
 74 Agoglia, Franny Rose       7 BSCAT-MR               35.00      30.49        
 75 Dooley, Olivia             7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    31.68      31.37        
 76 Tran, Grace                7 UNTEK-MR               32.00      32.15        
 77 Chernik, Alannah           7 WISC-MR                30.49      32.62        
 78 Zembrzycki, Shannon        7 HAA-MR                 45.25      32.63        
 79 Cheung, Vicki              7 COND-MR                31.90      33.68        
 80 Luzbet, Kimberly           7 COND-MR                30.00      34.19        
 81 Choon, Emily               7 UNTEK-MR               28.00      34.69        
 82 Cooperman, Jennifer        7 COND-MR                38.00      37.50        
 -- Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                 34.15         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Stevens, Meghan            7 BADGER-MR              22.81         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          36.79  ZQ
          37.99  JO
          44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Luiza            7 TWISTERS-MR            43.45      41.23 SILV   
  2 Klein, MiKayla             7 BADGER-MR              45.24      44.43        
  3 Cohen, Danielle            7 LIAC-MR                47.83      45.10        
  4 Du, Katelin                7 MIDDIES-MR             45.88      45.31        
  5 Stepanek, Chloe            7 BLUEFISH-MR            46.54      46.00        
  6 Garces, Franci             7 BADGER-MR              50.10      46.18        
  7 Vumbacco, Sabrina          7 BADGER-MR              51.99      46.82        
  8 Hummel, Danielle           7 HAA-MR                 49.25      47.18        
  9 Clancy, Kiersten           7 TVSC-MR              1:02.54      48.54        
 10 Townsend, Dayna            7 NFS-MR                 53.47      48.66        
 11 Lennon, Joanna             7 LIAC-MR                55.00      49.29        
 12 Panitz, Josephine          7 BADGER-MR              46.25      49.74        
 13 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                51.74      50.03        
 14 Cahaly, Emma               7 MIDDIES-MR             52.20      50.23        
 15 Simpson, Gillian           7 MIDDIES-MR             49.35      51.21        
 16 Pence, Emily               7 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:15.11      51.29        
 17 Brew, Maggie               7 MIDDIES-MR             52.37      51.72        
 18 Paz, Cristina              7 MIDDIES-MR             54.44      51.94        
 19 Riviere, Alessandra        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      56.44      52.10        
 20 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                    NT      52.97        
 21 Morton, Myaya              7 NFS-MR                 54.65      53.03        
 22 Ye, Camellia               7 LIAC-MR              1:10.00      53.05        
 23 VanManen, Hannah           7 LIAC-MR                58.00      53.87        
 24 Rosenbaum, Lily            7 PACE-MR                53.71      53.89        
 25 Frenkel, Lea               7 WAHOOS-MR            1:06.00      54.11        
 26 Dai, Annie                 7 AQUAFLAMES-MR          52.58      54.40        
 27 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR              1:02.33      54.60        
 28 Jaeger, Caroline           7 PATRIOT-MR           1:04.45      54.67        
 29 Zimmer, Alessandra         7 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:15.11      55.23        
 30 Riviere, Andrea            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:12.20      55.35        
 31 Woodtli, Anne              7 BADGER-MR              55.21      55.36        
 32 Mungroo, Melissa           7 COND-MR              1:00.30      56.04        
 33 Wang, Lynne                7 AQUAFLAMES-MR        1:01.32      56.48        
 34 Pikulik, Danielle          7 HAA-MR                 59.57      56.69        
 34 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      56.69        
 36 Cain, Mairead              7 BADGER-MR              58.99      56.84        
 37 Rubenzahl, Rachel          7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:16.23      57.16        
 38 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 59.46      57.48        
 39 Pusateri, Jillian          7 LIAC-MR              1:10.00      57.50        
 40 Carroll, Mia               7 BADGER-MR              56.55      57.51        
 41 Weiss, Emily               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     53.11      57.57        
 41 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                    NT      57.57        
 43 Willie, Madeline           7 HAA-MR               1:03.03      57.67        
 44 Benfante, Alexis           7 PATRIOT-MR             56.37      57.79        
 45 Matossian, Caroline        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      57.52      58.05        
 46 Bidwell, Hayley            7 BADGER-MR              57.38      58.25        
 47 Koscinski, Emma            7 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:14.65      59.51        
 48 Randall, Nonii             7 MIDDIES-MR           1:15.49    1:00.03        
 49 Diamond, Lina              7 LBA-MR               1:05.00    1:00.25        
 50 Fitzgerald, Erin           7 HAA-MR               1:01.97    1:01.76        
 51 Darling, Lauren            7 LIAC-MR              1:10.00    1:01.94        
 52 Evison, Annabel            7 BADGER-MR            1:07.32    1:02.07        
 53 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:03.13        
 54 YI, Alyssa                 7 NFS-MR               1:12.00    1:03.22        
 55 Ambrosio, Monserrat        7 REDTAILS-MR          1:20.09    1:03.40        
 56 Kassabian, Nicole          7 BADGER-MR            1:00.79    1:03.90        
 57 Warner, Breanna            7 NFS-MR               1:11.02    1:05.37        
 58 Giovanniello, Kirsten      7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00    1:07.96        
 59 Cheung, Vicki              7 COND-MR              1:08.00    1:09.77        
 60 Lu, Kaitlyn                7 UNTEK-MR             1:00.00    1:10.10        
 61 Dooley, Olivia             7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:04.44    1:11.61        
 62 Cooperman, Jennifer        7 COND-MR              1:28.00    1:15.07        
 63 Najafi, Niaz               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:23.43        
 64 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR               1:18.00    1:29.41        
 -- Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                 56.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starzyk, Suzanne           7 PPY GATORS-MR          23.00      20.45        
  2 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                25.18      23.38        
  3 Lizzio, Katlyn             7 LIAC-MR                25.61      23.65        
  4 Berridge, Emmeline         7 BADGER-MR              23.98      23.74        
  5 Silveira, Luiza            7 TWISTERS-MR            26.62      23.75        
  6 Hummel, Danielle           7 HAA-MR                 27.78      25.00        
  7 Townsend, Dayna            7 NFS-MR                 26.29      25.52        
  8 Rosenbaum, Lily            7 PACE-MR                31.46      25.72        
  9 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                 30.02      25.79        
 10 LaRue, Jessie              7 MSC-MR                 25.76      25.83        
 11 VanManen, Hannah           7 LIAC-MR                30.00      25.94        
 12 Bidwell, Hayley            7 BADGER-MR              29.00      26.18        
 13 Vumbacco, Sabrina          7 BADGER-MR              25.04      26.44        
 14 Pikulik, Danielle          7 HAA-MR                 25.47      26.58        
 15 Pusateri, Jillian          7 LIAC-MR                26.00      26.61        
 16 Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                29.90      26.74        
 17 Stevens, Meghan            7 BADGER-MR              27.91      26.80        
 18 Stepanek, Chloe            7 BLUEFISH-MR            32.30      27.33        
 19 Pence, Emily               7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      30.11      27.75        
 20 Carroll, Mia               7 BADGER-MR              27.43      28.00        
 20 Randall, Nonii             7 MIDDIES-MR             28.45      28.00        
 22 Woodtli, Anne              7 BADGER-MR              31.25      28.17        
 23 Darling, Lauren            7 LIAC-MR                35.00      28.31        
 24 Riviere, Andrea            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      30.80      28.44        
 25 Brew, Maggie               7 MIDDIES-MR             28.63      28.57        
 26 Frenkel, Lea               7 WAHOOS-MR              38.00      28.62        
 27 Milrod, Maya               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     32.51      28.77        
 28 Roberts, Jasmyne           7 UNTEK-MR               28.00      28.85        
 29 Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                32.01      29.07        
 30 Weiss, Emily               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     29.17      29.17        
 31 Cahaly, Emma               7 MIDDIES-MR             29.50      29.33        
 32 Lennon, Joanna             7 LIAC-MR                30.00      29.38        
 33 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 32.06      29.41        
 34 Paz, Cristina              7 MIDDIES-MR             30.54      29.74        
 35 Barker, Jasmine            7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        37.30      29.82        
 36 Dai, Annie                 7 AQUAFLAMES-MR          25.00      30.22        
 37 Benfante, Alexis           7 PATRIOT-MR             33.05      30.62        
 38 Gibson, Grace              7 BSCAT-MR               35.00      30.77        
 39 Riviere, Alessandra        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      33.88      31.56        
 40 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                 31.88      31.68        
 41 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                28.20      31.87        
 42 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 31.57      32.13        
 43 Lu, Kaitlyn                7 UNTEK-MR               31.00      32.30        
 44 Dooley, Olivia             7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    32.00      32.53        
 45 Jaeger, Caroline           7 PATRIOT-MR             34.81      32.78        
 46 Zimmer, Alessandra         7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      30.11      32.97        
 47 Willie, Madeline           7 HAA-MR                 30.93      33.94        
 48 Rubenzahl, Rachel          7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      43.69      34.42        
 49 Fitzgerald, Erin           7 HAA-MR                 35.87      34.88        
 50 Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                32.45      35.49        
 50 Clancy, Kiersten           7 TVSC-MR                29.87      35.49        
 52 Warner, Breanna            7 NFS-MR                 33.00      35.90        
 53 Choon, Emily               7 UNTEK-MR               28.00      38.00        
 54 Wang, Lynne                7 AQUAFLAMES-MR          30.00      40.62        
 55 YI, Alyssa                 7 NFS-MR                 35.00      44.19        
 -- Tran, Grace                7 UNTEK-MR               33.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                 40.90         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Renz, Machara              7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Giovanniello, Kirsten      7 LIAC-MR                28.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR                 41.32         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Cain, Mairead              7 BADGER-MR              31.66         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Munier, Sophia             7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Pestcoe, Leandre           7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     32.90         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                33.10         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Matossian, Caroline        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      34.60         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ye, Camellia               7 LIAC-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Evison, Annabel            7 BADGER-MR              38.85         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Samantha             7 TWISTERS-MR            21.07      18.88        
  2 Stepanek, Chloe            7 BLUEFISH-MR            21.23      19.38        
  3 Starzyk, Suzanne           7 PPY GATORS-MR          19.99      20.29        
  4 LaRue, Jessie              7 MSC-MR                 23.91      20.43        
  5 Cohen, Danielle            7 LIAC-MR                21.66      20.47        
  6 Klein, MiKayla             7 BADGER-MR              20.63      20.83        
  7 Barker, Jasmine            7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.44      20.95        
  8 Vumbacco, Sabrina          7 BADGER-MR              19.56      21.19        
  9 Garces, Franci             7 BADGER-MR              21.01      21.35        
 10 Du, Katelin                7 MIDDIES-MR             20.07      21.41        
 11 Gibbons, Abigail           7 AQUA GEMS-MR           19.38      21.91        
 12 Silveira, Luiza            7 TWISTERS-MR            23.30      21.99        
 13 Stevens, Meghan            7 BADGER-MR              22.17      23.19        
 14 Lennon, Joanna             7 LIAC-MR                25.00      23.55        
 15 Sohr, Kristen              7 GAEL-MR                53.65      24.01        
 16 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                24.32      24.15        
 17 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                22.48      24.38        
 18 Woodtli, Anne              7 BADGER-MR              29.54      24.75        
 19 Brew, Maggie               7 MIDDIES-MR             25.73      24.90        
 20 VanManen, Hannah           7 LIAC-MR                28.00      24.91        
 21 Rubenzahl, Rachel          7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      34.06      24.98        
 22 Darling, Lauren            7 LIAC-MR                30.00      25.01        
 23 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                 26.81      25.48        
 24 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                 30.14      25.91        
 25 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 24.53      26.30        
 26 Ye, Camellia               7 LIAC-MR                30.00      26.35        
 27 Carroll, Mia               7 BADGER-MR              26.54      26.71        
 28 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                25.79      26.74        
 29 Randall, Nonii             7 MIDDIES-MR             27.23      26.80        
 30 Hummel, Danielle           7 HAA-MR                 32.25      26.88        
 30 Cahaly, Emma               7 MIDDIES-MR             22.61      26.88        
 32 Rosenbaum, Lily            7 PACE-MR                32.07      27.04        
 33 Zimmer, Alessandra         7 SILVER STREAKS-MR      35.11      27.86        
 33 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                 29.37      27.86        
 35 Levine, Arianne            7 MIDDIES-MR             26.12      28.23        
 36 Dooley, Olivia             7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    29.99      28.26        
 37 Pusateri, Jillian          7 LIAC-MR                32.00      29.50        
 38 Cain, Mairead              7 BADGER-MR              31.09      29.76        
 39 Gibson, Grace              7 BSCAT-MR               45.00      30.06        
 40 Evison, Annabel            7 BADGER-MR              37.18      30.38        
 41 Kassabian, Nicole          7 BADGER-MR              23.07      30.67        
 42 Clancy, Kiersten           7 TVSC-MR                31.58      30.95        
 43 Scanlon, Kathleen          7 BLUEFISH-MR            31.16      31.36        
 44 Matossian, Caroline        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      32.73      32.84        
 45 Roberts, Jasmyne           7 UNTEK-MR               33.00      33.01        
 46 Milrod, Maya               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     35.06      33.27        
 47 Giovanniello, Kirsten      7 LIAC-MR                30.00      33.45        
 48 Willie, Madeline           7 HAA-MR                 30.28      35.01        
 49 Tran, Grace                7 UNTEK-MR               39.00      35.65        
 -- Riviere, Alessandra        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      29.97         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Luzbet, Kimberly           7 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR                 32.42         DQ        
 -- Harkins, Hannah            7 BSCAT-MR               38.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Gallagher, Kate            7 NYCC-MR                41.36         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bidwell, Hayley            7 BADGER-MR              25.90         DQ        
 -- Starkey, Brooke            7 BLUEFISH-MR            26.88         DQ        
 -- Panitz, Josephine          7 BADGER-MR              25.43         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                35.55         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Fitzgerald, Erin           7 HAA-MR                 35.25         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Riviere, Andrea            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      33.00         DQ        
 -- Frenkel, Lea               7 WAHOOS-MR              38.22         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Dancygier, Emily           7 WAHOOS-MR              42.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          30.99  ZQ
          32.09  JO
          36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starzyk, Suzanne           7 PPY GATORS-MR          35.93      35.76 SILV   
  2 Klein, MiKayla             7 BADGER-MR              38.90      37.60        
  3 Fong, Samantha             7 TWISTERS-MR            41.39      38.77        
  4 Gibbons, Abigail           7 AQUA GEMS-MR           39.53      39.48        
  5 Du, Katelin                7 MIDDIES-MR             39.24      39.51        
  6 Stepanek, Chloe            7 BLUEFISH-MR            41.69      39.96        
  7 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                41.28      40.57        
  8 Pence, Emily               7 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:00.11      42.63        
  9 Brew, Maggie               7 MIDDIES-MR             44.91      42.84        
 10 Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                46.72      43.23        
 11 Vumbacco, Sabrina          7 BADGER-MR              42.53      43.27        
 12 Morton, Myaya              7 NFS-MR                 51.87      44.10        
 13 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                 46.32      44.39        
 14 Townsend, Dayna            7 NFS-MR                 45.54      44.63        
 15 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 46.39      44.74        
 16 Stevens, Meghan            7 BADGER-MR              58.60      44.89        
 17 Riviere, Alessandra        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      50.98      44.91        
 18 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                56.32      45.19        
 19 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                44.97      45.24        
 20 Randall, Nonii             7 MIDDIES-MR             46.51      45.25        
 21 Lennon, Joanna             7 LIAC-MR                55.00      45.46        
 22 Hummel, Danielle           7 HAA-MR                 42.00      45.67        
 23 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 50.97      46.19        
 24 Simpson, Gillian           7 MIDDIES-MR             43.74      47.13        
 25 Renz, Machara              7 LBA-MR                 52.00      47.15        
 26 Ye, Camellia               7 LIAC-MR              1:10.00      47.17        
 27 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                47.14      47.80        
 28 Clancy, Kiersten           7 TVSC-MR                51.49      47.84        
 29 Bidwell, Hayley            7 BADGER-MR              48.38      47.92        
 30 Barker, Jasmine            7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.53      48.06        
 31 Cahaly, Emma               7 MIDDIES-MR             46.37      48.11        
 32 Paz, Cristina              7 MIDDIES-MR             52.64      48.70        
 33 Berridge, Emmeline         7 BADGER-MR              45.92      48.76        
 34 Rubenzahl, Rachel          7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      50.15      49.06        
 35 Milrod, Maya               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     54.96      49.24        
 36 Lizzio, Katlyn             7 LIAC-MR                46.30      49.31        
 37 Weiss, Emily               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     51.30      49.43        
 38 Pikulik, Danielle          7 HAA-MR                 47.87      49.45        
 39 Rosenbaum, Lily            7 PACE-MR                47.79      49.52        
 40 Benfante, Alexis           7 PATRIOT-MR             49.38      49.67        
 41 Darling, Lauren            7 LIAC-MR              1:05.00      49.73        
 42 Zimmer, Alessandra         7 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:00.11      49.98        
 43 Carroll, Mia               7 BADGER-MR              45.21      50.09        
 44 VanManen, Hannah           7 LIAC-MR                55.00      50.12        
 44 Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                50.00      50.12        
 46 Riviere, Andrea            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.01      50.70        
 47 Woodtli, Anne              7 BADGER-MR              52.14      51.65        
 47 Kassabian, Nicole          7 BADGER-MR              52.94      51.65        
 49 Ambrosio, Monserrat        7 REDTAILS-MR          1:20.09      51.67        
 50 Jaeger, Caroline           7 PATRIOT-MR             52.90      52.18        
 51 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                 57.38      52.32        
 52 Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR              1:00.32      52.56        
 53 Ebner, Jessica             7 MARLINS-MR             57.56      52.60        
 54 Gibson, Grace              7 BSCAT-MR             1:05.00      52.85        
 55 Pusateri, Jillian          7 LIAC-MR              1:10.00      53.75        
 56 Frenkel, Lea               7 WAHOOS-MR              53.70      53.93        
 57 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 59.37      53.94        
 58 Fitzgerald, Erin           7 HAA-MR                 50.73      54.77        
 59 Willie, Madeline           7 HAA-MR                 58.59      54.82        
 60 Davis, Emma                6 TVSC-MR                56.11      54.87        
 61 Pestcoe, Leandre           7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     50.93      55.19        
 62 Warner, Breanna            7 NFS-MR               1:05.02      56.68        
 63 YI, Alyssa                 7 NFS-MR               1:06.00      56.72        
 64 Mungroo, Melissa           7 COND-MR              1:02.69      57.85        
 65 Choon, Emily               7 UNTEK-MR             1:00.00      58.50        
 66 Giovanniello, Kirsten      7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      59.01        
 67 Diamond, Lina              7 LBA-MR                 59.90      59.46        
 68 Dooley, Olivia             7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    52.11    1:00.16        
 69 Donegan, Maureen           6 COND-MR              1:05.75    1:01.07        
 70 Cain, Mairead              7 BADGER-MR              53.22    1:02.27        
 71 Evison, Annabel            7 BADGER-MR              49.73    1:03.07        
 72 Koscinski, Emma            7 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:12.23    1:03.28        
 73 Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR               1:12.00    1:03.83        
 74 Tran, Grace                7 UNTEK-MR               55.00    1:08.15        
 75 Armstrong, Claire          7 MARLINS-MR           1:18.61    1:08.83        
 76 Cheung, Vicki              7 COND-MR              1:18.00    1:10.38        
 77 Munier, Sophia             7 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:10.94        
 78 Cooperman, Jennifer        7 COND-MR              1:32.50    1:13.60        
 79 Najafi, Niaz               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:19.68        
 80 Arciniegas, Francesca      5 COND-MR              1:28.00    1:20.90        
 -- Panitz, Josephine          7 BADGER-MR              46.89         DQ        
      Did not finish
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:08.19  ZQ
        1:11.49  JO
        1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starzyk, Suzanne           7 PPY GATORS-MR        1:30.31    1:24.81        
                  38.36     1:24.81 (46.45)                                        
  2 Klein, MiKayla             7 BADGER-MR            1:30.25    1:28.22        
                  40.31     1:28.22 (47.91)                                        
  3 Cohen, Danielle            7 LIAC-MR              1:29.13    1:30.12        
                  42.69     1:30.12 (47.43)                                        
  4 Garces, Franci             7 BADGER-MR            1:38.18    1:33.62        
                  43.15     1:33.62 (50.47)                                        
  5 Berridge, Emmeline         7 BADGER-MR            1:45.22    1:46.84        
                  47.14     1:46.84 (59.70)                                        
  6 Simpson, Gillian           7 MIDDIES-MR           1:48.31    1:50.65        
                  49.82   1:50.65 (1:00.83)                                        
  7 Jaeger, Caroline           7 PATRIOT-MR           1:46.79    1:51.51        
                  52.23     1:51.51 (59.28)                                        
  8 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR               2:10.00    1:56.30        
                  52.09   1:56.30 (1:04.21)                                        
  9 Riter, Anna                6 BSCAT-MR                  NT    2:05.41        
                  56.38   2:05.41 (1:09.03)                                        
 10 Ambrosio, Monserrat        7 REDTAILS-MR          2:30.09    2:07.48        
                1:01.53   2:07.48 (1:05.95)                                        
 11 Lu, Kaitlyn                7 UNTEK-MR             2:25.00    2:28.16        
                1:07.44   2:28.16 (1:20.72)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          40.89  ZQ
          42.99  JO
          50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Samantha             7 TWISTERS-MR            52.45      48.82 SILV   
  2 LaRue, Jessie              7 MSC-MR                 54.50      52.09        
  3 Starkey, Brooke            7 BLUEFISH-MR            53.03      52.16        
  4 Berridge, Emmeline         7 BADGER-MR              53.89      52.89        
  5 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                53.86      53.44        
  6 Lizzio, Katlyn             7 LIAC-MR                55.93      54.84        
  7 Roberts, Jasmyne           7 UNTEK-MR               59.00      59.21        
  8 Pikulik, Danielle          7 HAA-MR                 57.13      59.41        
  9 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:01.69        
 10 Niggemeyer, Hannah         7 IA-MR                1:09.30    1:03.13        
 11 Sohr, Kristen              7 GAEL-MR              1:02.34    1:03.17        
 12 Milrod, Maya               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     58.00    1:03.70        
 13 Casement, Rachelle         7 FARMINGDALE-MR       1:07.05    1:04.64        
 14 Paz, Cristina              7 MIDDIES-MR           1:10.54    1:05.03        
 15 Pence, Emily               7 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:10.11    1:06.04        
 16 Putnam, Rebecca            7 SMC-MR               1:09.45    1:09.18        
 17 Pestcoe, Leandre           7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:34.72    1:09.55        
 18 Lu, Kaitlyn                7 UNTEK-MR             1:00.00    1:09.93        
 19 Gibson, Grace              7 BSCAT-MR             1:07.00    1:11.83        
 20 Matossian, Caroline        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:19.32    1:11.97        
 21 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR               1:13.41    1:13.48        
 22 Choon, Emily               7 UNTEK-MR             1:00.00    1:24.50        
 -- Thomas, Mackenzie          6 IA-MR                1:10.80         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Capaldi, Claire            7 GAEL-MR              1:15.25         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Jackson, Ella Blue         6 MSC-MR               1:15.04         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Weiss, Emily               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:03.17         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Burgess, Kasandra          7 LBA-MR               1:34.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          35.59  ZQ
          37.09  JO
          45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Samantha             7 TWISTERS-MR            47.17      42.28 SILV   
  2 Du, Katelin                7 MIDDIES-MR             52.44      44.18 SILV   
  3 Silveira, Luiza            7 TWISTERS-MR            51.85      44.84 SILV   
  4 Cohen, Danielle            7 LIAC-MR                49.36      45.73        
  5 Gibbons, Abigail           7 AQUA GEMS-MR           56.03      48.92        
  6 LaRue, Jessie              7 MSC-MR                 48.93      49.01        
  7 Klein, MiKayla             7 BADGER-MR              47.52      51.83        
  8 Morton, Myaya              7 NFS-MR                 59.00      53.73        
  9 Garces, Franci             7 BADGER-MR              56.32      54.99        
 10 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                55.12      57.04        
 11 Simpson, Gillian           7 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.44    1:00.79        
 -- Kassabian, Nicole          7 BADGER-MR              58.45         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Roberts, Jasmyne           7 UNTEK-MR             1:00.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Panitz, Josephine          7 BADGER-MR            1:05.22         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:18.99  ZQ
        1:20.99  JO
        1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starzyk, Suzanne           7 PPY GATORS-MR        1:40.00    1:34.12        
                  44.75     1:34.12 (49.37)                                        
  2 Fong, Samantha             7 TWISTERS-MR          1:41.98    1:37.05        
                  44.11     1:37.05 (52.94)                                        
  3 Cohen, Danielle            7 LIAC-MR              1:40.18    1:37.29        
                  45.15     1:37.29 (52.14)                                        
  4 LaRue, Jessie              7 MSC-MR               1:35.48    1:40.54        
                  45.57     1:40.54 (54.97)                                        
  5 Gibbons, Abigail           7 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:46.69    1:41.62        
                  47.58     1:41.62 (54.04)                                        
  6 Garces, Franci             7 BADGER-MR            1:52.28    1:47.23        
                  45.08   1:47.23 (1:02.15)                                        
  7 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR              1:54.06    1:52.14        
                  55.42     1:52.14 (56.72)                                        
  8 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR              1:49.27    1:52.89        
                  50.74   1:52.89 (1:02.15)                                        
  9 Lizzio, Katlyn             7 LIAC-MR              2:01.12    2:03.86        
                1:10.78     2:03.86 (53.08)                                        
 10 Milrod, Maya               7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   2:18.61    2:08.48        
                1:03.69   2:08.48 (1:04.79)                                        
 11 Roberts, Jasmyne           7 UNTEK-MR             2:21.00    2:13.03        
                1:08.52   2:13.03 (1:04.51)                                        
 12 McDonnell, Emily           7 LBA-MR               2:00.00    2:14.40        
                1:00.35   2:14.40 (1:14.05)                                        
 13 Gibson, Grace              7 BSCAT-MR             2:20.00    2:16.92        
                1:05.28   2:16.92 (1:11.64)                                        
 14 Berridge, Emmeline         7 BADGER-MR            2:02.82    2:20.08        
                1:07.44   2:20.08 (1:12.64)                                        
 -- Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR               2:00.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                1:10.78        DQ (1:11.35)                                        
 -- Pestcoe, Leandre           7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   2:06.50         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:10.78          DQ (57.66)                                        
 -- Munier, Sophia             7 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:19.86        DQ (1:22.34)                                        
 -- Matossian, Caroline        7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:59.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                1:08.64        DQ (1:11.79)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:13.81    1:12.90        
     1) Stevens, Meghan 7               2) Vumbacco, Sabrina 7            
     3) Garces, Franci 7                4) Klein, MiKayla 7               
                  36.82     1:12.90 (36.08)                                        
  2 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:15.45    1:17.02        
     1) Cahaly, Emma 7                  2) Simpson, Gillian 7             
     3) Randall, Nonii 7                4) Du, Katelin 7                  
                  39.57     1:17.02 (37.45)                                        
  3 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  1:23.82    1:20.62        
     1) Gregorace, Sophia 6             2) Lennon, Joanna 7               
     3) VanManen, Hannah 7              4) Cohen, Danielle 7              
                  45.47     1:20.62 (35.15)                                        
  4 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       1:18.64    1:22.68        
     1) Mcgovern, Emma 7                2) Farrell, Katherine 7           
     3) Stanford, Catherine 6           4) McDonnell, Emily 7             
                  43.51     1:22.68 (39.17)                                        
  5 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:29.91    1:22.81        
     1) Keaveney, Megan 7               2) Schatz, Brooke 7               
     3) Chen, Edenna 7                  4) Mungroo, Melissa 7             
                  38.81     1:22.81 (44.00)                                        
  6 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                         1:32.55    1:23.26        
     1) Deverna, Bridget 7              2) Galbraith, Maddie 7            
     3) Veru, Nina 7                    4) Semenuk, Bridget 7             
                  45.85     1:23.26 (37.41)                                        
  7 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            1:42.28    1:25.61        
     1) Rubenzahl, Rachel 7             2) Matossian, Caroline 7          
     3) Riviere, Andrea 7               4) Riviere, Alessandra 7          
                  45.13     1:25.61 (40.48)                                        
  8 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  1:30.00    1:26.34        
     1) Lizzio, Katlyn 7                2) Pusateri, Jillian 7            
     3) Piantanida, Carlotta 6          4) Ye, Camellia 7                 
                  44.17     1:26.34 (42.17)                                        
  9 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          1:27.01    1:26.78        
     1) Levine, Arianne 7               2) McMurray, Julia 7              
     3) Paz, Cristina 7                 4) Brew, Maggie 7                 
 10 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:21.25    1:26.88        
     1) Berridge, Emmeline 7            2) Evison, Annabel 7              
     3) Bidwell, Hayley 7               4) Panitz, Josephine 7            
                  43.05     1:26.88 (43.83)                                        
 11 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:25.68    1:29.70        
     1) Kaufmann, Noelle 6              2) Posner, Kathryn 6              
     3) Furniss, Ella 6                 4) Barker, Jasmine 7              
                  46.73     1:29.70 (42.97)                                        
 12 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                          1:35.50    1:30.76        
     1) Carroll, Mia 7                  2) Cain, Mairead 7                
     3) Woodtli, Anne 7                 4) Kassabian, Nicole 7            
                  46.26     1:30.76 (44.50)                                        
 13 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:30.29    1:31.24        
     1) Fitzgerald, Erin 7              2) Willie, Madeline 7             
     3) Pikulik, Danielle 7             4) Hummel, Danielle 7             
                  46.04     1:31.24 (45.20)                                        
 14 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:33.91    2:03.71        
     1) Cohen, Emily 6                  2) Quezada, Julia 5               
     3) Jackson, Ella Blue 6            4) Ball, Parker 5                 
                1:08.88     2:03.71 (54.83)                                        
 15 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              1:14.83    2:22.45        
     1) Gerber, Maya 6                  2) Najafi, Niaz 7                 
     3) Knell, Alexandra 6              4) Sacchetti, Sophia 6            
                1:23.33     2:22.45 (59.12)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:49.89    2:45.22        
     1) Vumbacco, Sabrina 7             2) Garces, Franci 7               
     3) Stevens, Meghan 7               4) Klein, MiKayla 7               
                                1:25.59 ( )     2:05.79 (40.20)     2:45.22 (39.43)
  2 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          2:54.26    3:05.68        
     1) Simpson, Gillian 7              2) Brew, Maggie 7                 
     3) Cahaly, Emma 7                  4) Du, Katelin 7                  
                  51.91     1:36.33 (44.42)     2:24.52 (48.19)     3:05.68 (41.16)
  3 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            3:39.78    3:11.24        
     1) Riviere, Andrea 7               2) Matossian, Caroline 7          
     3) Rubenzahl, Rachel 7             4) Riviere, Alessandra 7          
                  48.11     1:41.80 (53.69)     2:28.84 (47.04)     3:11.24 (42.40)
  4 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:13.26    3:18.05        
     1) Keaveney, Megan 7               2) Chen, Edenna 7                 
     3) Schatz, Brooke 7                4) Mungroo, Melissa 7             
                  45.64   1:50.18 (1:04.54)     2:38.62 (48.44)     3:18.05 (39.43)
  5 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          3:19.42    3:21.72        
     1) Panitz, Josephine 7             2) Evison, Annabel 7              
     3) Kassabian, Nicole 7             4) Berridge, Emmeline 7           
                  51.89                             2:35.89 ( )     3:21.72 (45.83)
  6 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                3:08.92    3:28.35        
     1) Barker, Jasmine 7               2) Posner, Kathryn 6              
     3) Kaufmann, Noelle 6              4) Furniss, Ella 6                
                  49.06     1:43.56 (54.50)   2:44.85 (1:01.29)     3:28.35 (43.50)
  7 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       3:10.84    4:11.55        
     1) McDonnell, Emily 7              2) Kavanagh, Anna 7               
     3) Burgess, Kasandra 7             4) Diamond, Lina 7                
                1:03.12   2:10.04 (1:06.92)   3:19.12 (1:09.08)     4:11.55 (52.43)
  8 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 3:19.19    4:14.04        
     1) Pikulik, Danielle 7             2) Willie, Madeline 7             
     3) Fitzgerald, Erin 7              4) Hummel, Jenny 6                
                  51.59     1:50.57 (58.98)     2:03.68 (13.11)   4:14.04 (2:10.36)
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:21.77    1:21.70        
     1) Klein, MiKayla 7                2) Berridge, Emmeline 7           
     3) Vumbacco, Sabrina 7             4) Garces, Franci 7               
                  43.61     1:21.70 (38.09)                                        
  2 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:29.30    1:30.84        
     1) Simpson, Gillian 7              2) Brew, Maggie 7                 
     3) Du, Katelin 7                   4) Randall, Nonii 7               
                  50.46     1:30.84 (40.38)                                        
  3 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  1:45.00    1:30.86        
     1) Lizzio, Katlyn 7                2) Piantanida, Carlotta 6         
     3) Cohen, Danielle 7               4) Gregorace, Sophia 6            
                  53.05     1:30.86 (37.81)                                        
  4 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:30.73    1:31.27        
     1) Panitz, Josephine 7             2) Carroll, Mia 7                 
     3) Stevens, Meghan 7               4) Bidwell, Hayley 7              
                  51.53     1:31.27 (39.74)                                        
  5 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  1:55.00    1:35.50        
     1) VanManen, Hannah 7              2) Pusateri, Jillian 7            
     3) Lennon, Joanna 7                4) Ye, Camellia 7                 
                  53.67     1:35.50 (41.83)                                        
  6 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:34.63    1:39.16        
     1) Kaufmann, Noelle 6              2) Furniss, Ella 6                
     3) Barker, Jasmine 7               4) Posner, Kathryn 6              
                  54.83     1:39.16 (44.33)                                        
  7 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       1:36.46    1:39.24        
     1) Farrell, Katherine 7            2) Stanford, Catherine 6          
     3) Willard, Daisy 7                4) McDonnell, Emily 7             
                1:41.12         1:39.24 ( )                                        
  8 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:30.44    1:43.12        
     1) Cheung, Vicki 7                 2) Chen, Edenna 7                 
     3) Schatz, Brooke 7                4) Keaveney, Megan 7              
                  59.93     1:43.12 (43.19)                                        
  9 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                         2:12.22    1:45.05        
     1) Semenuk, Bridget 7              2) Capaldi, Claire 7              
     3) Veru, Nina 7                    4) Deverna, Bridget 7             
                  55.97     1:45.05 (49.08)                                        
 -- HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:41.18         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Scissors kick - fly
     1) Hummel, Jenny 6                 2) Willie, Madeline 7             
     3) Fitzgerald, Erin 7              4) Zembrzycki, Shannon 7          
                1:05.47        DQ (1:09.67)                                        
 -- ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            1:54.86         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous touch - fly
     1) Matossian, Caroline 7           2) Riviere, Andrea 7              
     3) Riviere, Alessandra 7           4) Rubenzahl, Rachel 7            
                  52.91          DQ (47.62)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  3:36.22    3:26.73        
     1) Lizzio, Katlyn 7                2) Gregorace, Sophia 6            
     3) Cohen, Danielle 7               4) Lennon, Joanna 7               
                  59.22     1:54.04 (54.82)     2:42.69 (48.65)     3:26.73 (44.04)
  2 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:33.99    3:31.05        
     1) Keaveney, Megan 7               2) Schatz, Brooke 7               
     3) Chen, Edenna 7                  4) Mungroo, Melissa 7             
                  58.23     1:50.86 (52.63)     2:47.98 (57.12)     3:31.05 (43.07)
  3 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          3:32.45    3:33.96        
     1) Simpson, Gillian 7              2) Randall, Nonii 7               
     3) Du, Katelin 7                   4) Brew, Maggie 7                 
                  53.75   2:04.57 (1:10.82)     2:48.61 (44.04)     3:33.96 (45.35)
  4 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                               NT    3:39.93        
     1) Panitz, Josephine 7             2) Carroll, Mia 7                 
     3) Stevens, Meghan 7               4) Evison, Annabel 7              
                  51.40     1:48.47 (57.07)     2:47.37 (58.90)     3:39.93 (52.56)
  5 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          3:45.43    3:47.44        
     1) Cahaly, Emma 7                  2) Paz, Cristina 7                
     3) Levine, Arianne 7               4) McMurray, Julia 7              
                  55.13   2:56.17 (2:01.04)     3:47.44 (51.27)                    
  6 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            4:11.77    3:50.69        
     1) Matossian, Caroline 7           2) Riviere, Andrea 7              
     3) Rubenzahl, Rachel 7             4) Riviere, Alessandra 7          
                  57.29   2:00.34 (1:03.05)   3:02.41 (1:02.07)     3:50.69 (48.28)
  7 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                3:52.64    4:07.33        
     1) Kaufmann, Noelle 6              2) Furniss, Ella 6                
     3) Barker, Jasmine 7               4) Posner, Kathryn 6              
                  53.93   2:10.11 (1:16.18)     3:09.37 (59.26)     4:07.33 (57.96)
 -- LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       4:06.35         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Renz, Machara 7                 2) Mcgovern, Emma 7               
     3) Diamond, Lina 7                 4) Farrell, Katherine 7           
                  53.02   1:57.85 (1:04.83)   3:08.56 (1:10.71)        DQ (1:06.16)
 -- HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 3:55.82         DQ        
     1) Willie, Madeline 7              2) Pikulik, Danielle 7            
     3) Hummel, Danielle 7              4) Fitzgerald, Erin 7             
                1:09.35     1:55.82 (46.47)   3:00.59 (1:04.77)          DQ (55.11)
 -- BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          3:17.37         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull follow
     1) Garces, Franci 7                2) Berridge, Emmeline 7           
     3) Vumbacco, Sabrina 7             4) Klein, MiKayla 7               
                  45.41     1:41.87 (56.46)     2:30.86 (48.99)          DQ (38.29)
 -- LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  3:50.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: No touch - breast
     1) VanManen, Hannah 7              2) Pusateri, Jillian 7            
     3) Piantanida, Carlotta 6          4) Ye, Camellia 7                 
                1:02.69     1:56.65 (53.96)   3:10.92 (1:14.27)          DQ (45.65)
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 13.80    5/1/1980 S.Verderber,RVerderber,K.Helin, LISC-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Leah              8 CSC-MR                 15.77      15.68        
  2 Simkins, Hallie            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           16.62      15.83        
  3 Paul, Jennifer             8 MARLINS-MR             15.92      15.84        
  4 Jackson, Allison           8 TWISTERS-MR            17.98      16.01        
  5 Smith, Jazmine             8 FAST-MR                16.17      16.21        
  6 Freund, Jessica            8 SACHEM-MR              16.88      16.36        
  7 Labalme, Pia               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.33      16.56        
  8 Fox, Sasha                 8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        16.52      16.74        
  9 Cohen, Jessica             8 MSC-MR                 17.62      16.78        
 10 Mejia, Brianna             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           16.98      17.01        
 11 Shelton, Merritt           8 PACE-MR                18.00      17.04        
 12 Kuo, Victoria              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.70      17.13        
 13 Salimi, Sana               8 MIDDIES-MR             18.30      17.17        
 13 Bravo, Melissa             8 BADGER-MR              16.95      17.17        
 15 Reynolds, Kerryann         8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           16.78      17.31        
 16 Budill, Cassie             8 BADGER-MR              17.68      17.32        
 17 Chu, Annie                 8 FLY-MR                 16.80      17.35        
 18 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 18.40      17.39        
 19 Zerouali, Saida            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.48      17.41        
 20 Lilian, Sarah              8 SMC-MR                 17.00      17.69        
 21 Cantor, Elana              8 PACE-MR                18.12      17.74        
 22 O'Hagan, Alanna            8 SACHEM-MR              19.40      17.75        
 23 Halpin, Cassie             8 PATRIOT-MR             22.22      17.79        
 24 Donoghue, Megan            8 PACE-MR                18.17      17.80        
 25 Brennan, Catie             8 NYCC-MR                18.49      17.85        
 25 Simkowitz, Maya            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      18.16      17.85        
 27 Sena, Alyson               8 IA-MR                  18.28      17.94        
 27 Henry, Ciara               8 BADGER-MR              17.50      17.94        
 29 Neglia, Allegra            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           21.32      18.09        
 30 Beck, Nicole               8 NORTH SHORE-MR         20.00      18.15        
 30 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 MIDDIES-MR             18.70      18.15        
 32 Ionescu, Frederika         8 TWISTERS-MR            19.55      18.19        
 33 McArdle, Maeve             8 FAST-MR                18.81      18.20        
 34 Fisher, Jocelyn            8 SACHEM-MR              20.97      18.21        
 34 Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR                24.64      18.21        
 36 Bardak, Emily              8 TVSC-MR                17.21      18.23        
 37 Hill, Julia                8 NY SHARKS-MR           18.69      18.30        
 38 Soo, Nicole                8 TWISTERS-MR            18.87      18.32        
 39 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                  18.61      18.38        
 40 Fitzgibbons, Eleanor       8 GAEL-MR                17.76      18.39        
 40 Kuester, Garrity           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    19.00      18.39        
 42 Kelly, Amanda              8 MARLINS-MR             18.44      18.41        
 43 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                18.66      18.48        
 44 Beneat, Lauren             8 MARLINS-MR             21.19      18.57        
 45 Steffensen, Zoe            8 BADGER-MR              17.67      18.60        
 46 Shaw, Danielle             8 NY SHARKS-MR           23.84      18.63        
 47 Daleo, Julia               8 HAA-MR                 21.36      18.71        
 48 Lee, Katherine             8 FARMINGDALE-MR         19.82      18.74        
 48 Cleary, Hannah             8 MIDDIES-MR             18.84      18.74        
 50 Dominger, Alexa            8 HAA-MR                 19.00      18.77        
 51 Washington, Michelle       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.97      18.79        
 51 Lynch, Deirdre             8 TVSC-MR                19.32      18.79        
 53 Bell, Jennifer             8 GAEL-MR                21.09      18.83        
 53 DePalma, Mikaylie          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           18.49      18.83        
 55 Uszynski, Alexandra        8 TWISTERS-MR            21.71      18.84        
 56 Falletta, Arianna          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           18.31      18.95        
 57 Alfred, Tatiana            8 IA-MR                  21.44      19.06        
 58 Rocks, Gracie              8 MARLINS-MR             21.34      19.09        
 59 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                19.50      19.22        
 60 Harrington, Danielle       8 BADGER-MR              19.64      19.33        
 61 Tang, Emily                8 MSC-MR                 23.83      19.35        
 62 Petersson, Kirsten         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.58      19.47        
 62 Scotti, Olivia             8 GAEL-MR                25.67      19.47        
 64 Colefield, Sarah           8 CSC-MR                 25.74      19.50        
 65 Shopovick, Olivia          8 FAST-MR                19.34      19.55        
 66 Potter, Nikki              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.98      19.64        
 67 Koestler, Aimee            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.90      19.67        
 68 Blezy, Melina              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           18.93      19.71        
 69 Venkatesh, Ambika          8 PACE-MR                19.62      19.75        
 70 Kraff, Allyson             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    20.48      19.77        
 71 Kleinsmith, Maggie         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.05      19.79        
 72 Castiglione, Emma          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.14      19.90        
 73 Romero, Rosalinda          8 TVSC-MR                21.04      20.00        
 74 Povemba, Madison           8 MIDDIES-MR             20.44      20.05        
 75 Palazzolo, Sofia           8 HAA-MR                 22.32      20.09        
 76 Goldblatt, Jacklyn         8 HAA-MR                 23.43      20.17        
 77 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 18.96      20.23        
 78 DeLoren, Caroline          8 MARLINS-MR             22.01      20.38        
 79 Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                20.12      20.43        
 80 Sargios, Justina           8 MSC-MR                 22.71      20.46        
 81 Donnelly, Megan            8 IA-MR                  21.13      20.49        
 82 Harrigan, Miranda          8 CSC-MR                 24.36      20.51        
 83 Duong, Kathleen            8 LIAC-MR                20.00      20.61        
 84 McSpedon, Sophia           8 GAEL-MR                20.68      20.67        
 85 Harrison, Olivia           8 IA-MR                  21.43      20.70        
 85 DelMonaco, Gabriella       8 FAST-MR                18.95      20.70        
 87 Victor, Shoshanna          8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     24.68      20.77        
 88 Taylor, Victoria           8 IA-MR                  21.68      20.79        
 89 Tartakovsky, Sonia         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.91      20.89        
 90 Velez, Danielle            8 MARLINS-MR             21.24      20.93        
 91 Ashburn, Evelyn            8 PATRIOT-MR             21.69      21.06        
 92 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR                 50.00      21.10        
 93 Hughes, Nicole             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.18      21.16        
 94 Evangelista, Ryan          8 COND-MR                20.55      21.18        
 95 Bogdanski, Victoria        8 TVSC-MR                20.13      21.46        
 96 Siegel, Molly              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.24      21.64        
 97 Parkus, Sylvie             8 PATRIOT-MR             21.91      21.66        
 98 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny     8 MIDDIES-MR             20.59      21.68        
 98 Wisell, Julia              8 MIDDIES-MR             21.34      21.68        
100 Waller, Brooke             8 LBA-MR                 21.28      21.93        
101 French, Isabelle           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.63      21.94        
101 Sullivan, Sarah            8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     26.00      21.94        
103 Ashikari, Emily            8 SMC-MR                 24.89      21.96        
104 Damsky, Phoebe             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      22.71      22.00        
105 Donegan, Nieve             8 COND-MR                23.26      22.03        
106 Blaustein, Alana           8 CFA-MR                 21.96      22.12        
107 Fleckenstein, Alexandra    8 TVSC-MR                23.33      22.13        
108 Ainapudi, Visesha          8 HAA-MR                 40.25      22.23        
109 Rutherford, Kelly          8 MIDDIES-MR             21.83      22.37        
110 Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR                22.01      22.54        
111 Schaefer, Madeline         8 IA-MR                  28.30      22.55        
112 Yang, Pamela               8 MSC-MR                 28.29      22.57        
113 Price, Kacie               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    21.00      22.60        
114 Murray, Madison            8 LBA-MR                 20.78      22.82        
115 Daniel, Alexis             8 MIDDIES-MR             24.06      22.90        
116 Boyles, Hannah             8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     22.69      23.06        
117 Chatpar, Elizabeth         8 LIAC-MR                28.00      23.07        
118 Mastalerz, Natalie         8 COND-MR                28.00      23.12        
119 Ebert, Meghan              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.07      23.29        
120 Camacho, Kaitlin           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.00      23.39        
121 Gallagher, Madelyn         8 PACE-MR                23.87      23.47        
121 Gallagher, Mary            8 GAEL-MR                23.29      23.47        
123 Barkan, Leila              8 CFA-MR                 27.90      23.59        
124 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR                50.23      23.62        
125 Brause, Jenna              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     32.00      23.77        
126 Rubin, Grace               8 CFA-MR                 22.05      23.78        
127 Holden, Victoria           8 TVSC-MR                23.38      23.86        
128 Shapira, Talia             8 COND-MR                25.19      23.89        
129 Kivlehan, Mary             8 MARLINS-MR             23.03      24.02        
130 Liu, Allison               8 MIDDIES-MR             23.97      24.12        
131 Silver, Samantha           8 COND-MR                21.89      24.16        
132 Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR                28.00      24.17        
133 Kurlansky, Talia           8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     28.33      24.20        
134 Carpenter, Paige           8 LBA-MR                 25.06      24.33        
135 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR                 27.56      24.64        
136 Schaubeck, Elsie           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    25.40      24.65        
137 Bailey, Sarah              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           22.81      24.85        
138 Fisher, Simone             8 COND-MR                30.00      25.52        
139 McKevitt, Katelyn          8 WISC-MR                35.00      25.59        
140 McGowan, Emily             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           58.88      30.59        
141 Hanson, Sofia              8 COND-MR                27.65      31.02        
142 Gallo, Julianne            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           55.00      32.66        
143 Furey, Marianne            8 COND-MR                31.59      34.45        
144 Kontos, Kristina           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.66      34.58        
145 Trippett, Kenya            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      35.65        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 30.02    7/2/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
                30.99  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla             8 TWISTERS-MR            32.51      31.68 JO     
  2 Bouzarouata, Jasmin        8 TWISTERS-MR            32.93      32.12 SILV   
  3 Russell, Leah              8 CSC-MR                 34.41      33.98 SILV   
  4 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    34.05      34.28 SILV   
  5 Paul, Jennifer             8 MARLINS-MR             35.72      34.79 SILV   
  6 Freund, Jessica            8 SACHEM-MR              34.34      34.91 SILV   
  7 Smith, Jazmine             8 FAST-MR                36.86      35.61 SILV   
  8 Mejia, Brianna             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           36.73      36.03 SILV   
  9 Wronecka, Kalina           8 TWISTERS-MR            39.85      36.20 SILV   
 10 Shelton, Merritt           8 PACE-MR                36.76      36.22 SILV   
 11 Bacigal, Paige             8 VAC-MR                 35.53      36.31 SILV   
 12 Jackson, Allison           8 TWISTERS-MR            36.99      36.53 SILV   
 13 Cohen, Jessica             8 MSC-MR                 35.26      36.61 SILV   
 14 Labalme, Pia               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      37.46      36.65 SILV   
 15 Reynolds, Kerryann         8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           37.66      37.76        
 16 Bardak, Emily              8 TVSC-MR                37.05      38.26        
 17 Salimi, Sana               8 MIDDIES-MR             39.12      38.42        
 18 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 40.15      38.49        
 19 Simkowitz, Maya            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      39.90      38.67        
 19 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 MIDDIES-MR             39.43      38.67        
 21 Dell'Orto, Mia             8 MIDDIES-MR             36.78      39.06        
 22 Brennan, Catie             8 NYCC-MR                37.15      39.24        
 23 Gonzalez, Angelina         8 BSCAT-MR               40.27      39.40        
 24 Hill, Julia                8 NY SHARKS-MR           39.70      39.45        
 25 Kuester, Garrity           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    42.05      39.55        
 26 McArdle, Maeve             8 FAST-MR                41.93      39.57        
 27 Lilian, Sarah              8 SMC-MR                 40.81      39.68        
 28 Tobia, Phiona              8 NY SHARKS-MR           40.61      39.86        
 29 Budill, Cassie             8 BADGER-MR              38.90      39.90        
 30 Yao, Linna                 8 MIDDIES-MR             41.21      40.32        
 31 Donoghue, Megan            8 PACE-MR                39.24      40.39        
 32 Kelly, Amanda              8 MARLINS-MR             39.93      40.49        
 33 Fox, Sasha                 8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.32      40.58        
 34 Halpin, Cassie             8 PATRIOT-MR             40.07      40.84        
 35 Neglia, Allegra            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           45.55      41.00        
 36 McNulty, Joanna            8 LIAC-MR                43.34      41.12        
 37 Ionescu, Frederika         8 TWISTERS-MR            47.53      41.14        
 38 Lynch, Deirdre             8 TVSC-MR                46.15      41.23        
 39 Daleo, Julia               8 HAA-MR                 41.74      41.39        
 40 Mitchell, Jessica          8 AQUA GEMS-MR           39.62      41.60        
 41 Blezy, Melina              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           40.71      41.61        
 42 Soo, Nicole                8 TWISTERS-MR            45.48      41.70        
 43 Alfred, Tatiana            8 IA-MR                  42.80      41.74        
 44 Beck, Nicole               8 NORTH SHORE-MR         45.43      41.96        
 45 Potter, Nikki              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.84      41.98        
 46 Sena, Alyson               8 IA-MR                  38.30      42.04        
 47 Beneat, Lauren             8 MARLINS-MR             43.43      42.25        
 48 Steinbrinker, Amelie       8 MIDDIES-MR             47.22      42.26        
 49 Uszynski, Alexandra        8 TWISTERS-MR            44.28      42.29        
 50 Desa, Isabella             8 SMC-MR                 45.28      42.63        
 51 Falletta, Arianna          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.07      42.64        
 52 Dominger, Alexa            8 HAA-MR                 44.77      42.80        
 53 Petersson, Kirsten         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        43.05      42.84        
 53 Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR                45.31      42.84        
 55 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                42.14      42.92        
 55 Steffensen, Zoe            8 BADGER-MR              43.39      42.92        
 57 DePalma, Mikaylie          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           47.97      42.98        
 58 Cleary, Hannah             8 MIDDIES-MR             40.98      42.99        
 59 Tang, Emily                8 MSC-MR                 39.10      43.28        
 60 Castiglione, Emma          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        43.97      43.31        
 61 Venkatesh, Ambika          8 PACE-MR                43.16      43.57        
 62 DelMonaco, Gabriella       8 FAST-MR                44.51      43.63        
 63 Messinger, Elena           8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     44.81      43.92        
 64 Kleinsmith, Maggie         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.44      44.14        
 65 Shaw, Danielle             8 NY SHARKS-MR           46.21      44.16        
 66 Fisher, Jocelyn            8 SACHEM-MR              46.21      44.25        
 67 Shopovick, Olivia          8 FAST-MR                41.06      44.26        
 68 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 44.27      44.27        
 69 Kraff, Allyson             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    44.02      44.66        
 70 Price, Kacie               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    45.07      44.86        
 71 Riviere, Angelica          8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      46.57      44.95        
 72 Harrington, Danielle       8 BADGER-MR              45.96      45.06        
 73 Washington, Michelle       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.39      45.12        
 74 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny     8 MIDDIES-MR             48.64      45.29        
 75 Rocks, Gracie              8 MARLINS-MR             43.90      45.44        
 76 Velez, Danielle            8 MARLINS-MR             47.60      45.47        
 77 Evangelista, Ryan          8 COND-MR                45.85      45.69        
 78 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                47.43      46.05        
 79 Bogdanski, Victoria        8 TVSC-MR                49.35      46.47        
 80 Goldblatt, Jacklyn         8 HAA-MR                 47.61      46.79        
 81 Duong, Kathleen            8 LIAC-MR                43.00      47.10        
 82 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR                 49.46      47.14        
 83 Romero, Rosalinda          8 TVSC-MR                51.47      47.25        
 84 Bell, Jennifer             8 GAEL-MR                50.84      47.29        
 85 Siegel, Molly              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        43.45      47.38        
 86 Carpenter, Paige           8 LBA-MR               1:06.00      47.46        
 87 Harrison, Olivia           8 IA-MR                  44.20      47.87        
 88 Kintzer, Caroline          8 SMC-MR                 49.93      47.95        
 89 Povemba, Madison           8 MIDDIES-MR             48.37      47.96        
 90 DeLoren, Caroline          8 MARLINS-MR             51.30      48.10        
 91 Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                46.63      48.24        
 92 Holden, Victoria           8 TVSC-MR                53.01      48.28        
 93 Sargios, Justina           8 MSC-MR                 45.42      48.41        
 94 French, Isabelle           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           49.27      48.43        
 95 Schaefer, Madeline         8 IA-MR                1:09.30      48.57        
 96 Tuchman, Emily             8 SMC-MR                 46.01      48.64        
 97 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                 48.19      48.87        
 98 Castro, Isabel             8 BADGER-MR              42.98      49.09        
 99 Damsky, Phoebe             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.05      49.12        
100 Gallagher, Madelyn         8 PACE-MR                47.77      49.36        
101 Donegan, Nieve             8 COND-MR                50.04      49.48        
101 Medina, Priscilla          8 COND-MR                46.87      49.48        
103 Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR                    NT      49.60        
104 Nelson, Sonia              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.44      49.80        
105 Howard, D'Asia             8 NFS-MR                 55.79      50.41        
106 Ashikari, Emily            8 SMC-MR                 48.19      50.57        
107 Rutherford, Kelly          8 MIDDIES-MR             47.94      50.77        
108 Yang, Pamela               8 MSC-MR                 56.59      50.98        
109 Barkan, Leila              8 CFA-MR               1:04.20      51.15        
110 Sheehan, Majella           8 APEX-MR                52.07      52.08        
111 Gallagher, Mary            8 GAEL-MR                55.18      52.11        
112 Ebert, Meghan              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           53.90      52.14        
113 Tadbiri, Dina              8 WAHOOS-MR              47.28      52.71        
114 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR                51.94      52.91        
115 Shapira, Talia             8 COND-MR                56.43      53.09        
116 McKevitt, Katelyn          8 WISC-MR                57.61      53.28        
117 Sharoniu, Gali             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22      53.47        
118 Camacho, Kaitlin           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    55.24      53.73        
119 Croutier, Kerri            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    54.58      53.75        
120 Ainapudi, Visesha          8 HAA-MR               1:00.25      53.91        
121 Chatpar, Elizabeth         8 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      54.07        
122 Rubin, Grace               8 CFA-MR                 52.12      54.25        
123 Fleckenstein, Alexandra    8 TVSC-MR                59.11      54.44        
124 Dahowski, Danielle         8 AQUA GEMS-MR           53.02      54.46        
125 D'Andrea, Gabriella        8 LBA-MR                 53.38      54.52        
126 Daniel, Alexis             8 MIDDIES-MR             53.14      54.57        
127 Mastalerz, Natalie         8 COND-MR              1:18.00      54.88        
128 Liu, Allison               8 MIDDIES-MR             59.17      55.26        
129 Hanney, Kaitlyn            8 COND-MR                50.06      55.75        
130 McGowan, Emily             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22      56.33        
131 Kane, Sarah                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     57.00      57.35        
132 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR               1:07.09      57.64        
133 Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR                57.00      57.73        
134 Hanson, Sofia              8 COND-MR              1:02.66      59.56        
135 Kontos, Kristina           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:11.98        
136 Furey, Marianne            8 COND-MR              1:11.42    1:12.80        
137 Nahoum, Halle              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:12.99        
138 Trippett, Kenya            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:17.99        
139 Seeberger, Emily           8 HAA-MR               1:05.25    1:26.33        
 -- Fried, Lexi                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     45.59         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR                49.74         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Gallo, Julianne            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:14.00         DQ        
      Pulling on lane line
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:05.80    5/1/1998 Priscilla Modrov, TVSC-MR                  
                1:08.19  ZQ
                1:11.49  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla             8 TWISTERS-MR          1:09.97    1:09.49 JO     
                  33.48     1:09.49 (36.01)                                        
  2 Bouzarouata, Jasmin        8 TWISTERS-MR          1:10.94    1:10.51 JO     
                  34.09     1:10.51 (36.42)                                        
  3 Russell, Leah              8 CSC-MR               1:15.38    1:14.61 SILV   
                  35.08     1:14.61 (39.53)                                        
  4 Freund, Jessica            8 SACHEM-MR            1:16.01    1:14.98 SILV   
                  35.05     1:14.98 (39.93)                                        
  5 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:20.20    1:15.49 SILV   
                  36.61     1:15.49 (38.88)                                        
  6 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR              1:19.74    1:16.88 SILV   
                  36.92     1:16.88 (39.96)                                        
  7 Wronecka, Kalina           8 TWISTERS-MR          1:30.79    1:19.62 SILV   
                  37.55     1:19.62 (42.07)                                        
  8 Zerouali, Saida            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:22.01    1:19.85 SILV   
                  37.70     1:19.85 (42.15)                                        
  9 Bravo, Melissa             8 BADGER-MR                 NT    1:21.66        
                  38.23     1:21.66 (43.43)                                        
 10 Labalme, Pia               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:23.89    1:21.75        
                  38.21     1:21.75 (43.54)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Kerryann         8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:28.52    1:21.91        
                  39.03     1:21.91 (42.88)                                        
 12 Thom, Miriam               8 TWISTERS-MR          1:35.58    1:22.37        
                  37.64     1:22.37 (44.73)                                        
 13 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 MIDDIES-MR                NT    1:23.91        
                  39.92     1:23.91 (43.99)                                        
 14 Zezula, Katarzyna          8 TWISTERS-MR          1:20.09    1:23.92        
                  38.61     1:23.92 (45.31)                                        
 15 Cohen, Jessica             8 MSC-MR               1:23.11    1:25.51        
                  40.51     1:25.51 (45.00)                                        
 16 Gonzalez, Angelina         8 BSCAT-MR             1:28.64    1:26.72        
                  40.53     1:26.72 (46.19)                                        
 17 Mejia, Brianna             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:23.72    1:26.75        
                  39.94     1:26.75 (46.81)                                        
 18 Cleary, Hannah             8 MIDDIES-MR           1:32.00    1:26.99        
                  41.07     1:26.99 (45.92)                                        
 19 Chu, Annie                 8 FLY-MR               1:31.45    1:27.68        
                  40.81     1:27.68 (46.87)                                        
 20 Brennan, Catie             8 NYCC-MR              1:23.29    1:28.13        
                  39.98     1:28.13 (48.15)                                        
 21 Mitchell, Margaret         8 UNATT BADGER-MR      1:21.56    1:28.17        
                  39.13     1:28.17 (49.04)                                        
 22 Yao, Linna                 8 MIDDIES-MR           1:32.26    1:28.62        
                  41.53     1:28.62 (47.09)                                        
 23 Henry, Ciara               8 BADGER-MR            1:36.55    1:28.85        
                  43.02     1:28.85 (45.83)                                        
 24 Halpin, Cassie             8 PATRIOT-MR           1:36.46    1:29.03        
                  42.41     1:29.03 (46.62)                                        
 25 Tobia, Phiona              8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:34.07    1:29.11        
                  40.97     1:29.11 (48.14)                                        
 26 Simkowitz, Maya            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:31.20    1:30.93        
                  43.54     1:30.93 (47.39)                                        
 27 Hill, Julia                8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:33.77    1:31.21        
                  43.45     1:31.21 (47.76)                                        
 28 McNulty, Joanna            8 LIAC-MR              1:39.18    1:33.02        
                  42.67     1:33.02 (50.35)                                        
 29 Delane, Ryan               8 BADGER-MR            1:29.00    1:33.13        
                  42.57     1:33.13 (50.56)                                        
 30 Dell'Orto, Mia             8 MIDDIES-MR           1:26.90    1:33.49        
                  41.66     1:33.49 (51.83)                                        
 31 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR              1:38.01    1:33.79        
                  42.86     1:33.79 (50.93)                                        
 32 Elliott, Lucy              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:29.38    1:34.33        
                  42.83     1:34.33 (51.50)                                        
 33 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR              1:44.83    1:37.50        
                  45.39     1:37.50 (52.11)                                        
 34 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR              1:45.75    1:40.61        
                  48.20     1:40.61 (52.41)                                        
 35 Harrington, Danielle       8 BADGER-MR            1:42.20    1:41.00        
                  48.48     1:41.00 (52.52)                                        
 36 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                1:36.83    1:43.18        
                  46.07     1:43.18 (57.11)                                        
 37 French, Isabelle           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:52.33    1:44.70        
                  49.08     1:44.70 (55.62)                                        
 38 Ashburn, Evelyn            8 PATRIOT-MR           1:59.38    1:47.57        
                  49.52     1:47.57 (58.05)                                        
 39 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR               1:50.00    1:48.20        
                  50.03     1:48.20 (58.17)                                        
 40 Parkus, Sylvie             8 PATRIOT-MR           2:23.73    1:48.93        
                  47.22   1:48.93 (1:01.71)                                        
 41 Croutier, Kerri            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:55.06    1:51.37        
                  52.79     1:51.37 (58.58)                                        
 42 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR               1:54.03    1:54.22        
                  52.43   1:54.22 (1:01.79)                                        
 43 Povemba, Madison           8 MIDDIES-MR           1:48.52    1:54.37        
                  51.12   1:54.37 (1:03.25)                                        
 44 Fried, Lexi                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:49.86    1:55.27        
                  50.97   1:55.27 (1:04.30)                                        
 45 Hanney, Kaitlyn            8 COND-MR              2:04.01    2:00.40        
 46 D'Andrea, Gabriella        8 LBA-MR               2:08.24    2:00.93        
                  56.25   2:00.93 (1:04.68)                                        
 47 Demieri, Emily             8 WISC-MR              2:03.04    2:05.47        
                  55.57   2:05.47 (1:09.90)                                        
 48 Batista, Alyscia           8 LBA-MR               2:15.00    2:18.65        
                1:05.77   2:18.65 (1:12.88)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 16.32  11/30/2001 Alyssa Brennan, TVSC-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jazmine             8 FAST-MR                19.27      18.60        
  2 Bouzarouata, Jasmin        8 TWISTERS-MR            19.42      18.69        
  3 Russell, Leah              8 CSC-MR                 18.95      18.90        
  4 Paul, Jennifer             8 MARLINS-MR             19.34      19.17        
  5 Brennan, Catie             8 NYCC-MR                22.46      19.28        
  6 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                20.08      19.33        
  7 Jackson, Allison           8 TWISTERS-MR            21.42      19.37        
  8 Mejia, Brianna             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           18.92      19.49        
  9 Budill, Cassie             8 BADGER-MR              21.08      19.77        
 10 Riviere, Angelica          8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      23.80      19.79        
 11 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    19.28      19.84        
 11 McArdle, Maeve             8 FAST-MR                20.32      19.84        
 13 Donoghue, Megan            8 PACE-MR                21.33      19.85        
 14 Fox, Sasha                 8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.56      20.01        
 15 Kuo, Victoria              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.59      20.09        
 16 Simkins, Hallie            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           21.45      20.22        
 17 Dell'Orto, Mia             8 MIDDIES-MR             21.08      20.29        
 18 Delane, Ryan               8 BADGER-MR              21.17      20.52        
 19 Bardak, Emily              8 TVSC-MR                20.22      20.66        
 20 Ortof, Natalie             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.22      20.69        
 21 Cohen, Jessica             8 MSC-MR                 26.58      20.80        
 22 Henry, Ciara               8 BADGER-MR              18.50      21.15        
 23 Fitzgibbons, Eleanor       8 GAEL-MR                25.66      21.16        
 24 Kelly, Amanda              8 MARLINS-MR             22.59      21.22        
 25 Salimi, Sana               8 MIDDIES-MR             21.97      21.24        
 26 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 19.69      21.28        
 27 Hill, Julia                8 NY SHARKS-MR           20.99      21.30        
 28 Cleary, Hannah             8 MIDDIES-MR             21.71      21.32        
 29 Koestler, Aimee            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.91      21.34        
 30 Falletta, Arianna          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           20.59      21.37        
 31 Price, Kacie               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.94      21.49        
 32 DelMonaco, Gabriella       8 FAST-MR                22.74      21.51        
 33 Shelton, Merritt           8 PACE-MR                22.35      21.53        
 34 Sargios, Justina           8 MSC-MR                 25.50      21.58        
 35 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                21.76      21.63        
 36 Steinbrinker, Amelie       8 MIDDIES-MR             21.64      21.67        
 37 Rocks, Gracie              8 MARLINS-MR             23.58      21.68        
 38 Zerouali, Saida            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.24      21.70        
 39 Donnelly, Megan            8 IA-MR                  20.67      21.76        
 40 Alfred, Tatiana            8 IA-MR                  23.39      21.84        
 41 Romero, Rosalinda          8 TVSC-MR                22.99      21.85        
 42 McNulty, Joanna            8 LIAC-MR                22.35      21.86        
 43 Colefield, Sarah           8 CSC-MR                 22.37      21.97        
 44 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                  22.50      22.03        
 45 O'Hagan, Alanna            8 SACHEM-MR              21.78      22.09        
 46 Blezy, Melina              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           22.87      22.11        
 47 Beck, Nicole               8 NORTH SHORE-MR         25.00      22.19        
 48 DePalma, Mikaylie          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.35      22.22        
 49 Dominger, Alexa            8 HAA-MR                 21.15      22.31        
 50 Beneat, Lauren             8 MARLINS-MR             25.20      22.45        
 51 Sena, Alyson               8 IA-MR                  20.01      22.50        
 52 Harrington, Danielle       8 BADGER-MR              23.41      22.51        
 53 Elliott, Lucy              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     25.03      22.53        
 54 Steffensen, Zoe            8 BADGER-MR              22.08      22.55        
 55 Fisher, Jocelyn            8 SACHEM-MR              23.81      22.58        
 56 Shopovick, Olivia          8 FAST-MR                22.26      22.65        
 56 Washington, Michelle       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.83      22.65        
 58 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                20.60      22.67        
 59 Palazzolo, Sofia           8 HAA-MR                 24.98      22.72        
 60 Uszynski, Alexandra        8 TWISTERS-MR            23.28      22.80        
 61 Miesner, Karina            8 NY SHARKS-MR           27.02      22.93        
 62 Tartakovsky, Sonia         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.41      22.95        
 63 Tang, Emily                8 MSC-MR                 26.99      22.99        
 64 Castro, Isabel             8 BADGER-MR              25.38      23.01        
 65 Lynch, Deirdre             8 TVSC-MR                24.53      23.10        
 66 Daleo, Julia               8 HAA-MR                 26.32      23.11        
 67 Ionescu, Frederika         8 TWISTERS-MR            22.96      23.17        
 68 Bell, Jennifer             8 GAEL-MR                24.89      23.18        
 69 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                25.03      23.21        
 69 Waller, Brooke             8 LBA-MR                 23.73      23.21        
 71 Potter, Nikki              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.12      23.22        
 71 Lilian, Sarah              8 SMC-MR                 18.00      23.22        
 71 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                22.86      23.22        
 74 Velez, Danielle            8 MARLINS-MR             25.24      23.27        
 75 Harrison, Olivia           8 IA-MR                  21.80      23.36        
 76 Wisell, Julia              8 MIDDIES-MR             25.80      23.37        
 76 Siegel, Molly              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.11      23.37        
 78 Petersson, Kirsten         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.71      23.46        
 79 Duong, Kathleen            8 LIAC-MR                21.00      23.54        
 80 Yang, Pamela               8 MSC-MR                 24.83      23.72        
 81 Tobia, Phiona              8 NY SHARKS-MR           25.37      23.74        
 82 Taylor, Victoria           8 IA-MR                  23.39      23.81        
 83 Ebert, Meghan              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.23      23.93        
 84 Boyles, Hannah             8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     26.22      23.94        
 85 Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                24.51      23.97        
 86 Venkatesh, Ambika          8 PACE-MR                23.51      23.98        
 87 Bailey, Sarah              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           23.98      24.03        
 88 Hughes, Nicole             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    24.75      24.14        
 89 Mastalerz, Natalie         8 COND-MR                30.00      24.23        
 90 Barkan, Leila              8 CFA-MR                    NT      24.24        
 91 Ashburn, Evelyn            8 PATRIOT-MR             25.52      24.33        
 92 Damsky, Phoebe             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      22.31      24.35        
 93 Kleinsmith, Maggie         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.00      24.41        
 94 Murray, Madison            8 LBA-MR                 28.00      24.46        
 95 Cantor, Elana              8 PACE-MR                22.89      24.50        
 96 Blaustein, Alana           8 CFA-MR                 24.27      24.65        
 96 Fleckenstein, Alexandra    8 TVSC-MR                25.92      24.65        
 98 Lee, Katherine             8 FARMINGDALE-MR         24.94      24.67        
 99 Kuester, Garrity           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.50      24.73        
100 Rubin, Grace               8 CFA-MR                 25.33      24.82        
101 DeLoren, Caroline          8 MARLINS-MR             25.32      24.99        
102 Ainapudi, Visesha          8 HAA-MR                 40.25      25.00        
103 Mitchell, Jessica          8 AQUA GEMS-MR           22.46      25.06        
104 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR                24.81      25.12        
105 Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR                24.68      25.16        
106 Evangelista, Ryan          8 COND-MR                23.87      25.18        
107 Holden, Victoria           8 TVSC-MR                23.96      25.23        
108 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny     8 MIDDIES-MR             24.00      25.24        
109 Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR                29.16      25.25        
110 Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR                29.00      25.32        
111 Povemba, Madison           8 MIDDIES-MR             24.94      25.48        
112 Donegan, Nieve             8 COND-MR                24.88      25.57        
113 Nelson, Sonia              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           27.33      25.62        
114 Goldblatt, Jacklyn         8 HAA-MR                 26.36      25.66        
115 Yarsky, Eva                8 KRAKEN-MR              26.80      25.89        
115 Chatpar, Elizabeth         8 LIAC-MR                28.50      25.89        
117 Kraff, Allyson             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.02      25.91        
118 Schaefer, Madeline         8 IA-MR                  30.60      26.01        
119 Brause, Jenna              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     37.00      26.14        
119 Demieri, Emily             8 WISC-MR                26.72      26.14        
121 Harrigan, Miranda          8 CSC-MR                 25.98      26.20        
122 Parkus, Sylvie             8 PATRIOT-MR             25.44      26.53        
123 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                 26.17      26.55        
124 McSpedon, Sophia           8 GAEL-MR                24.38      26.63        
124 Camacho, Kaitlin           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    25.39      26.63        
126 Ashikari, Emily            8 SMC-MR                 29.02      26.70        
127 Fisher, Simone             8 COND-MR                33.00      26.80        
128 Gallagher, Madelyn         8 PACE-MR                26.69      26.82        
129 Gallagher, Mary            8 GAEL-MR                28.29      27.07        
129 Kurlansky, Talia           8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     29.12      27.07        
131 French, Isabelle           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.51      27.14        
132 Hanney, Kaitlyn            8 COND-MR                23.76      27.36        
133 Furey, Marianne            8 COND-MR                27.80      27.48        
134 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR                 29.85      27.66        
135 Shapira, Talia             8 COND-MR                28.63      27.80        
136 Croutier, Kerri            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.00      27.88        
137 Batista, Alyscia           8 LBA-MR                 33.41      28.01        
138 Bogdanski, Victoria        8 TVSC-MR                25.72      28.32        
139 Silver, Samantha           8 COND-MR                32.47      28.67        
140 Sullivan, Sarah            8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     27.00      28.83        
141 McKevitt, Katelyn          8 WISC-MR                35.00      28.94        
142 Hanson, Sofia              8 COND-MR                28.35      28.97        
143 Daniel, Alexis             8 MIDDIES-MR             27.50      29.51        
144 Schaubeck, Elsie           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    28.00      30.03        
145 Kivlehan, Mary             8 MARLINS-MR             28.98      31.06        
146 D'Andrea, Gabriella        8 LBA-MR                 27.87      31.31        
147 McGowan, Emily             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           58.88      32.11        
148 Kontos, Kristina           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.66      32.97        
149 Liu, Allison               8 MIDDIES-MR             24.66      34.47        
150 Gallo, Julianne            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           55.00      38.50        
151 Trippett, Kenya            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      38.93        
 -- Victor, Shoshanna          8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     25.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Scotti, Olivia             8 GAEL-MR                29.66         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 34.91    3/7/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
                36.79  ZQ
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lai, Stephanie             8 HS-MR                  38.52      36.60 ZQ     
  2 Bouzarouata, Jasmin        8 TWISTERS-MR            39.27      38.44 SILV   
  3 Russell, Leah              8 CSC-MR                 39.80      39.57 SILV   
  4 Freund, Jessica            8 SACHEM-MR              42.01      39.90 SILV   
  5 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    38.80      40.08 SILV   
  6 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                41.64      40.37 SILV   
  7 Smith, Jazmine             8 FAST-MR                40.34      42.20 SILV   
  8 Mejia, Brianna             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           42.24      42.26 SILV   
  9 Dell'Orto, Mia             8 MIDDIES-MR             42.48      42.28 SILV   
 10 Paul, Jennifer             8 MARLINS-MR             43.32      42.83 SILV   
 11 Mitchell, Margaret         8 UNATT BADGER-MR        43.90      42.86 SILV   
 12 Bardak, Emily              8 TVSC-MR                43.23      42.87 SILV   
 13 Cohen, Jessica             8 MSC-MR                 44.06      43.88 SILV   
 14 Salimi, Sana               8 MIDDIES-MR             44.58      43.92 SILV   
 15 Zerouali, Saida            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      43.81      44.02 SILV   
 16 Brennan, Catie             8 NYCC-MR                43.51      44.26 SILV   
 17 Donoghue, Megan            8 PACE-MR                45.12      44.27 SILV   
 18 Henry, Ciara               8 BADGER-MR              46.89      44.34 SILV   
 19 McArdle, Maeve             8 FAST-MR                   NT      44.38 SILV   
 20 Falletta, Arianna          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           48.29      44.97        
 21 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 45.34      45.04        
 22 Kuo, Victoria              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      44.73      45.16        
 23 Elliott, Lucy              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     46.01      45.17        
 24 Sena, Alyson               8 IA-MR                  45.77      45.40        
 25 Hill, Julia                8 NY SHARKS-MR           44.06      45.45        
 26 Thom, Miriam               8 TWISTERS-MR            46.91      45.60        
 27 Fox, Sasha                 8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.09      45.67        
 28 Sargios, Justina           8 MSC-MR                 51.03      45.90        
 29 Delane, Ryan               8 BADGER-MR              46.54      46.03        
 30 Steinbrinker, Amelie       8 MIDDIES-MR             47.56      46.48        
 31 Shelton, Merritt           8 PACE-MR                46.82      46.51        
 32 Uszynski, Alexandra        8 TWISTERS-MR            47.53      46.88        
 33 Cleary, Hannah             8 MIDDIES-MR             47.26      46.89        
 34 Tobia, Phiona              8 NY SHARKS-MR           49.30      47.31        
 35 Dominger, Alexa            8 HAA-MR                 46.75      47.38        
 36 Neglia, Allegra            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           49.33      47.67        
 37 Alfred, Tatiana            8 IA-MR                  47.80      47.74        
 38 Bravo, Melissa             8 BADGER-MR              44.39      47.82        
 39 DePalma, Mikaylie          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           52.42      47.88        
 40 Ionescu, Frederika         8 TWISTERS-MR            51.87      47.90        
 41 Potter, Nikki              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.72      48.05        
 42 Mitchell, Jessica          8 AQUA GEMS-MR           49.89      48.19        
 42 Romero, Rosalinda          8 TVSC-MR                52.06      48.19        
 44 Fisher, Jocelyn            8 SACHEM-MR              50.24      48.26        
 45 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                48.58      48.32        
 45 Ortof, Natalie             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    47.63      48.32        
 47 Shopovick, Olivia          8 FAST-MR                48.91      48.49        
 48 Kuester, Garrity           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    53.43      48.67        
 49 DelMonaco, Gabriella       8 FAST-MR                46.57      49.15        
 50 Tang, Emily                8 MSC-MR                 51.74      49.17        
 51 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                  48.70      49.35        
 52 Koestler, Aimee            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.23      49.38        
 53 Castro, Isabel             8 BADGER-MR              47.56      49.50        
 54 Desa, Isabella             8 SMC-MR                 49.84      49.54        
 55 Washington, Michelle       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        53.73      49.79        
 56 Riviere, Angelica          8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      50.80      49.89        
 57 Lilian, Sarah              8 SMC-MR                 51.25      49.91        
 58 Price, Kacie               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    53.42      50.15        
 59 Duong, Kathleen            8 LIAC-MR                50.00      50.27        
 60 Mastalerz, Natalie         8 COND-MR              1:20.00      50.30        
 61 Lynch, Deirdre             8 TVSC-MR                59.71      50.38        
 61 Steffensen, Zoe            8 BADGER-MR              50.87      50.38        
 63 Daleo, Julia               8 HAA-MR                 50.03      50.47        
 63 Beck, Nicole               8 NORTH SHORE-MR         50.14      50.47        
 65 Venkatesh, Ambika          8 PACE-MR                49.41      50.79        
 66 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                53.89      50.93        
 67 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny     8 MIDDIES-MR             50.80      51.29        
 68 Dahowski, Danielle         8 AQUA GEMS-MR           51.45      51.45        
 69 Siegel, Molly              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.14      51.48        
 70 Ebert, Meghan              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:00.36      51.58        
 71 Halpin, Cassie             8 PATRIOT-MR             53.29      51.68        
 72 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR                 56.19      51.91        
 73 Goldblatt, Jacklyn         8 HAA-MR                 52.04      52.05        
 74 Taylor, Victoria           8 IA-MR                  51.29      52.06        
 75 Waller, Brooke             8 LBA-MR                 51.52      52.08        
 76 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 56.04      52.28        
 77 Harrison, Olivia           8 IA-MR                  54.38      52.35        
 78 Evangelista, Ryan          8 COND-MR                55.79      52.56        
 79 Holden, Victoria           8 TVSC-MR                56.73      52.59        
 80 Velez, Danielle            8 MARLINS-MR             53.10      52.76        
 81 Barkan, Leila              8 CFA-MR               1:00.11      53.50        
 82 Povemba, Madison           8 MIDDIES-MR             55.72      53.56        
 83 Damsky, Phoebe             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      58.05      54.04        
 84 French, Isabelle           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.84      54.23        
 85 Shaw, Danielle             8 NY SHARKS-MR           52.83      54.24        
 86 Kintzer, Caroline          8 SMC-MR                 55.00      54.42        
 87 Tadbiri, Dina              8 WAHOOS-MR              54.99      54.48        
 88 Yang, Pamela               8 MSC-MR                 54.25      55.36        
 89 Rubin, Grace               8 CFA-MR                 55.82      55.69        
 90 Bogdanski, Victoria        8 TVSC-MR                59.28      55.72        
 91 Medina, Priscilla          8 COND-MR                54.77      55.83        
 92 Chatpar, Elizabeth         8 LIAC-MR              1:05.00      56.13        
 93 Fleckenstein, Alexandra    8 TVSC-MR                57.27      56.30        
 94 Carr, Ciara                8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      56.56        
 95 Ainapudi, Visesha          8 HAA-MR               1:05.25      56.82        
 96 Kraff, Allyson             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    55.66      57.00        
 97 Ashikari, Emily            8 SMC-MR                 56.06      57.32        
 98 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR              1:03.93      57.46        
 99 Croutier, Kerri            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:05.65      59.10        
100 Gallagher, Madelyn         8 PACE-MR                57.82      59.24        
101 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR               1:04.37      59.30        
102 Tuchman, Emily             8 SMC-MR               1:02.20      59.51        
103 Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR                57.89      59.68        
104 Furey, Marianne            8 COND-MR              1:07.46    1:00.27        
105 Hanney, Kaitlyn            8 COND-MR                57.17    1:00.35        
106 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR               1:02.06    1:00.86        
107 Camacho, Kaitlin           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    59.61    1:01.53        
108 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                 56.77    1:02.76        
109 Shapira, Talia             8 COND-MR              1:03.38    1:03.15        
110 Howard, D'Asia             8 NFS-MR               1:04.47    1:03.26        
111 Hanson, Sofia              8 COND-MR              1:02.93    1:04.92        
112 Sheehan, Majella           8 APEX-MR              1:04.72    1:05.97        
113 McKevitt, Katelyn          8 WISC-MR              1:15.00    1:06.44        
114 Daniel, Alexis             8 MIDDIES-MR             59.69    1:07.04        
115 McGowan, Emily             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:14.95        
116 Sharoniu, Gali             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:16.41        
117 Kontos, Kristina           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:19.67        
118 Nahoum, Halle              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:20.13        
119 Seeberger, Emily           8 HAA-MR               1:05.25    1:21.70        
120 Gallo, Julianne            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:14.00    1:24.62        
 -- Schaefer, Madeline         8 IA-MR                1:00.80         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Trippett, Kenya            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Nelson, Sonia              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:43.22         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Blezy, Melina              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           48.47         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Liu, Allison               8 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.96         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 17.45   7/18/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla             8 TWISTERS-MR            19.16      18.05        
  2 Russell, Leah              8 CSC-MR                 21.52      21.12        
  3 Freund, Jessica            8 SACHEM-MR                 NT      21.70        
  3 Miesner, Karina            8 NY SHARKS-MR           22.55      21.70        
  5 Ortof, Natalie             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.61      21.71        
  6 Zezula, Katarzyna          8 TWISTERS-MR            22.77      21.84        
  7 Castiglione, Emma          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.32      22.59        
  8 Falletta, Arianna          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           21.15      22.63        
  9 Sorokko, Michelle          8 OWA-MR                 22.95      22.77        
 10 Soo, Nicole                8 TWISTERS-MR            24.31      22.92        
 11 Simkins, Hallie            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.84      22.97        
 12 Sargios, Justina           8 MSC-MR                 24.34      23.28        
 13 Jackson, Allison           8 TWISTERS-MR            26.17      23.34        
 14 Budill, Cassie             8 BADGER-MR              23.33      23.40        
 15 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 23.61      23.59        
 16 Duong, Kathleen            8 LIAC-MR                23.00      23.60        
 17 Kuester, Garrity           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    24.27      23.70        
 18 Kleinsmith, Maggie         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.93      23.72        
 19 Donoghue, Megan            8 PACE-MR                23.88      23.73        
 19 Damsky, Phoebe             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      26.37      23.73        
 21 Taylor, Victoria           8 IA-MR                  25.94      23.94        
 22 McNulty, Joanna            8 LIAC-MR                23.65      24.03        
 23 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 MIDDIES-MR             23.88      24.13        
 24 Potter, Nikki              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.00      24.14        
 25 Kuo, Victoria              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      24.68      24.20        
 26 Castro, Isabel             8 BADGER-MR              25.80      24.30        
 27 Desa, Isabella             8 SMC-MR                 24.65      24.59        
 28 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                  22.49      24.61        
 29 Lilian, Sarah              8 SMC-MR                 24.66      24.71        
 30 Yao, Linna                 8 MIDDIES-MR             24.78      24.75        
 31 Fox, Sasha                 8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.16      25.03        
 32 DeLoren, Caroline          8 MARLINS-MR             26.54      25.23        
 33 Bacigal, Paige             8 VAC-MR                 23.48      25.49        
 34 Waller, Brooke             8 LBA-MR                 27.72      25.55        
 35 Rutherford, Kelly          8 MIDDIES-MR             26.88      25.63        
 36 Steinbrinker, Amelie       8 MIDDIES-MR             26.75      25.66        
 37 Washington, Michelle       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.90      25.70        
 38 Sena, Alyson               8 IA-MR                  23.90      25.74        
 39 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                24.32      25.75        
 40 Schaefer, Madeline         8 IA-MR                  44.60      25.87        
 41 Tang, Emily                8 MSC-MR                 35.47      25.88        
 42 Tobia, Phiona              8 NY SHARKS-MR           29.71      25.93        
 43 Rocks, Gracie              8 MARLINS-MR             31.19      26.18        
 44 Petersson, Kirsten         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.09      26.40        
 45 DelMonaco, Gabriella       8 FAST-MR                27.87      26.52        
 46 Dominger, Alexa            8 HAA-MR                 26.04      26.63        
 47 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR                 30.15      26.68        
 48 Fried, Lexi                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     27.68      26.70        
 49 Uszynski, Alexandra        8 TWISTERS-MR            28.48      26.78        
 50 Halpin, Cassie             8 PATRIOT-MR             27.76      26.86        
 51 Carpenter, Paige           8 LBA-MR                 31.36      26.94        
 52 Gallagher, Madelyn         8 PACE-MR                28.60      27.15        
 53 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                27.52      27.21        
 54 Siegel, Molly              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.82      27.31        
 55 Daleo, Julia               8 HAA-MR                 29.95      27.44        
 56 Ashikari, Emily            8 SMC-MR                 27.24      27.56        
 57 D'Andrea, Gabriella        8 LBA-MR                 29.58      27.66        
 58 Shapira, Talia             8 COND-MR                27.44      27.70        
 59 Neglia, Allegra            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           27.26      27.71        
 60 Paul, Jennifer             8 MARLINS-MR             25.47      27.73        
 61 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 25.83      27.78        
 62 Donegan, Nieve             8 COND-MR                30.62      27.80        
 63 Camacho, Kaitlin           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.40      28.00        
 64 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                25.68      28.01        
 65 Bell, Jennifer             8 GAEL-MR                32.08      28.20        
 66 Yang, Pamela               8 MSC-MR                 30.10      28.51        
 67 Harrison, Olivia           8 IA-MR                  33.40      28.70        
 68 Tadbiri, Dina              8 WAHOOS-MR              34.52      28.72        
 69 DePalma, Mikaylie          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.92      28.89        
 70 Evangelista, Ryan          8 COND-MR                26.62      29.07        
 71 Chatpar, Elizabeth         8 LIAC-MR                30.00      29.08        
 72 Bardak, Emily              8 TVSC-MR                28.14      29.38        
 73 Kane, Sarah                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     33.00      29.42        
 74 Rubin, Grace               8 CFA-MR                 29.57      29.79        
 75 Tuchman, Emily             8 SMC-MR                 27.51      29.88        
 76 Croutier, Kerri            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    35.00      30.28        
 77 Dahowski, Danielle         8 AQUA GEMS-MR              NT      30.36        
 78 French, Isabelle           8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           30.58      30.40        
 79 Kraff, Allyson             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    29.40      30.68        
 80 Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR                30.31      30.69        
 81 Bogdanski, Victoria        8 TVSC-MR                32.65      30.87        
 82 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR                 32.84      31.30        
 83 Holden, Victoria           8 TVSC-MR                29.63      31.71        
 84 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                 30.52      31.87        
 85 Shaw, Danielle             8 NY SHARKS-MR           32.94      32.32        
 86 Liu, Allison               8 MIDDIES-MR             40.32      32.85        
 87 Nelson, Sonia              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           32.05      34.23        
 88 Sheehan, Majella           8 APEX-MR                29.98      34.41        
 89 Povemba, Madison           8 MIDDIES-MR             31.74      34.63        
 90 Ebert, Meghan              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           32.77      35.85        
 -- Kintzer, Caroline          8 SMC-MR                 28.21         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Barkan, Leila              8 CFA-MR                 37.52         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Romero, Rosalinda          8 TVSC-MR                34.17         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Goldblatt, Jacklyn         8 HAA-MR                 31.92         DQ        
      Elbows recovered over water
 -- Gallagher, Mary            8 GAEL-MR                33.34         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                26.53         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR                35.68         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR                 41.67         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Alfred, Tatiana            8 IA-MR                  34.30         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Hill, Julia                8 NY SHARKS-MR           30.84         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Harrington, Danielle       8 BADGER-MR              27.86         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Gonzalez, Angelina         8 BSCAT-MR               22.59         DQ        
      False start
 -- Henry, Ciara               8 BADGER-MR              25.66         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Daniel, Alexis             8 MIDDIES-MR             35.17         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Lynch, Deirdre             8 TVSC-MR                29.87         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Price, Kacie               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.74         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- McKevitt, Katelyn          8 WISC-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Fleckenstein, Alexandra    8 TVSC-MR                31.20         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 38.24   7/18/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
                40.89  ZQ
                42.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla             8 TWISTERS-MR            37.75      40.01 ZQ     
  2 Freund, Jessica            8 SACHEM-MR              47.00      44.85 SILV   
  3 Zezula, Katarzyna          8 TWISTERS-MR            44.61      46.85 SILV   
  4 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                49.08      47.69 SILV   
  5 Soo, Nicole                8 TWISTERS-MR            53.43      47.84 SILV   
  6 Falletta, Arianna          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           48.88      48.31 SILV   
  7 Ortof, Natalie             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    47.18      48.77 SILV   
  8 Gonzalez, Angelina         8 BSCAT-MR               50.48      49.01 SILV   
  9 Smith, Jazmine             8 FAST-MR                52.76      49.47 SILV   
 10 Riviere, Angelica          8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      52.39      49.57 SILV   
 11 Miesner, Karina            8 NY SHARKS-MR           50.43      49.94 SILV   
 12 Thom, Miriam               8 TWISTERS-MR            51.65      50.55        
 13 Castiglione, Emma          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.55      51.41        
 14 McNulty, Joanna            8 LIAC-MR                50.55      51.51        
 15 Kleinsmith, Maggie         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.56      51.87        
 16 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 MIDDIES-MR             54.04      51.91        
 17 Mitchell, Margaret         8 UNATT BADGER-MR        47.01      53.72        
 18 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                  52.85      54.02        
 19 Taylor, Victoria           8 IA-MR                1:04.80      54.36        
 20 Potter, Nikki              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        56.68      54.72        
 21 Steinbrinker, Amelie       8 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.29      54.85        
 22 Halpin, Cassie             8 PATRIOT-MR             55.33      54.97        
 23 Damsky, Phoebe             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      57.26      55.22        
 24 Sena, Alyson               8 IA-MR                  58.22      55.73        
 25 Rutherford, Kelly          8 MIDDIES-MR             58.34      56.27        
 26 Fried, Lexi                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     57.24      56.72        
 27 Harrison, Olivia           8 IA-MR                1:02.41      57.64        
 28 Siegel, Molly              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:01.41      57.73        
 29 DelMonaco, Gabriella       8 FAST-MR                   NT      57.86        
 30 Daleo, Julia               8 HAA-MR               1:09.53      57.97        
 31 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR               1:02.29      58.66        
 32 Kilgallen, Kristen         8 LIAC-MR                58.96      59.17        
 33 Carpenter, Paige           8 LBA-MR               1:06.71    1:00.89        
 34 Yang, Pamela               8 MSC-MR               1:01.06    1:00.99        
 35 Evangelista, Ryan          8 COND-MR                59.74    1:01.00        
 36 Murray, Madison            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:01.86        
 37 Shapira, Talia             8 COND-MR              1:05.39    1:01.89        
 38 Mitchell, Jessica          8 AQUA GEMS-MR           57.22    1:02.45        
 39 Alfred, Tatiana            8 IA-MR                1:01.40    1:03.71        
 40 Camacho, Kaitlin           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:10.93    1:06.09        
 41 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR               1:06.52    1:06.68        
 42 McKevitt, Katelyn          8 WISC-MR              1:29.24    1:24.61        
 43 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR               1:34.02    1:27.77        
 -- Barkan, Leila              8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Schaefer, Madeline         8 IA-MR                1:20.90         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Brause, Jenna              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:00.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR                 58.51         DQ        
 -- Ebert, Meghan              8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:23.33         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR              1:06.58         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Goldblatt, Jacklyn         8 HAA-MR               1:13.84         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Donnelly, Megan            8 IA-MR                1:10.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Wronecka, Kalina           8 TWISTERS-MR            54.89         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Yarsky, Eva                8 KRAKEN-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Yao, Linna                 8 MIDDIES-MR             53.32         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 15.30    5/1/1999 Caitlyn Dowd, TS-MR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla             8 TWISTERS-MR            17.47      16.39        
  2 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    18.58      17.53        
  3 Bravo, Melissa             8 BADGER-MR              19.09      17.89        
  4 Paul, Jennifer             8 MARLINS-MR             19.42      17.94        
  5 Mitchell, Margaret         8 UNATT BADGER-MR        18.64      18.25        
  6 Labalme, Pia               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.18      18.66        
  7 Budill, Cassie             8 BADGER-MR              20.17      18.68        
  8 Chu, Annie                 8 FLY-MR                 19.10      18.82        
  9 Thom, Miriam               8 TWISTERS-MR            18.51      18.87        
 10 Reynolds, Kerryann         8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           18.37      18.91        
 11 Lilian, Sarah              8 SMC-MR                 18.72      18.94        
 12 Salimi, Sana               8 MIDDIES-MR             21.73      19.06        
 13 Simkins, Hallie            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           18.61      19.20        
 14 Simkowitz, Maya            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      20.27      19.32        
 15 Soo, Nicole                8 TWISTERS-MR            21.09      19.34        
 16 Elliott, Lucy              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     19.99      19.38        
 17 Zezula, Katarzyna          8 TWISTERS-MR            20.87      19.59        
 18 Bardak, Emily              8 TVSC-MR                20.35      19.67        
 19 Ortof, Natalie             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    21.78      19.70        
 19 Steinbrinker, Amelie       8 MIDDIES-MR             21.20      19.70        
 21 Shelton, Merritt           8 PACE-MR                25.13      20.03        
 22 Wronecka, Kalina           8 TWISTERS-MR            20.85      20.18        
 23 Jackson, Allison           8 TWISTERS-MR            25.83      20.41        
 24 Donoghue, Megan            8 PACE-MR                20.98      20.42        
 25 McArdle, Maeve             8 FAST-MR                23.13      20.45        
 26 Kuo, Victoria              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.94      20.53        
 27 Blezy, Melina              8 AQUA GEMS-MR           19.80      20.67        
 28 Fox, Sasha                 8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.00      20.68        
 29 Dell'Orto, Mia             8 MIDDIES-MR             19.87      20.81        
 30 Fitzgibbons, Eleanor       8 GAEL-MR                28.66      20.86        
 31 Delane, Ryan               8 BADGER-MR              20.58      20.87        
 32 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 20.15      21.00        
 33 Beneat, Lauren             8 MARLINS-MR             22.83      21.17        
 34 Lee, Katherine             8 FARMINGDALE-MR         20.88      21.19        
 35 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                20.38      21.41        
 36 Dominger, Alexa            8 HAA-MR                 20.86      21.59        
 37 Ionescu, Frederika         8 TWISTERS-MR            23.22      21.72        
 38 Yao, Linna                 8 MIDDIES-MR             21.08      21.75        
 39 Miesner, Karina            8 NY SHARKS-MR           20.72      21.80        
 40 Cantor, Elana              8 PACE-MR                23.70      21.84        
 41 Venkatesh, Ambika          8 PACE-MR                24.85      21.87        
 42 Gonzalez, Angelina         8 BSCAT-MR               22.01      22.36        
 43 O'Hagan, Alanna            8 SACHEM-MR              25.65      22.52        
 44 Riviere, Angelica          8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.51      22.74        
 45 Waller, Brooke             8 LBA-MR                 21.20      22.83        
 46 Koestler, Aimee            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.98      22.91        
 47 Shopovick, Olivia          8 FAST-MR                22.55      23.12        
 48 DePalma, Mikaylie          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           21.42      23.21        
 49 Washington, Michelle       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.46      23.28        
 50 Uszynski, Alexandra        8 TWISTERS-MR            24.27      23.32        
 51 Kraff, Allyson             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    24.82      23.35        
 52 Mitchell, Jessica          8 AQUA GEMS-MR           25.05      23.42        
 53 Kelly, Amanda              8 MARLINS-MR             24.65      23.45        
 54 Petersson, Kirsten         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.19      23.49        
 55 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 25.08      23.65        
 56 Colefield, Sarah           8 CSC-MR                 26.39      24.19        
 57 Lynch, Deirdre             8 TVSC-MR                   NT      24.45        
 58 Fisher, Jocelyn            8 SACHEM-MR              26.89      24.51        
 58 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                23.84      24.51        
 60 Wisell, Julia              8 MIDDIES-MR             24.78      25.76        
 61 Gallagher, Madelyn         8 PACE-MR                33.00      25.84        
 62 Duong, Kathleen            8 LIAC-MR                23.00      25.95        
 63 Price, Kacie               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    28.10      26.05        
 64 Hughes, Nicole             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.76      26.08        
 65 Steffensen, Zoe            8 BADGER-MR              22.97      26.14        
 66 Fried, Lexi                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     27.74      26.28        
 67 Romero, Rosalinda          8 TVSC-MR                28.52      26.37        
 68 Bell, Jennifer             8 GAEL-MR                30.94      26.45        
 69 Shaw, Danielle             8 NY SHARKS-MR           34.33      26.60        
 70 Beck, Nicole               8 NORTH SHORE-MR         25.00      26.75        
 71 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny     8 MIDDIES-MR             28.15      26.96        
 72 Rubin, Grace               8 CFA-MR                 26.31      27.37        
 73 Holden, Victoria           8 TVSC-MR                28.75      27.51        
 74 Palazzolo, Sofia           8 HAA-MR                 30.25      27.66        
 75 Silver, Samantha           8 COND-MR                26.72      28.30        
 76 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR                30.00      28.37        
 77 Bogdanski, Victoria        8 TVSC-MR                29.87      28.60        
 78 Tobia, Phiona              8 NY SHARKS-MR           29.90      29.95        
 79 Boyles, Hannah             8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     30.43      30.19        
 80 Hanney, Kaitlyn            8 COND-MR                29.37      31.44        
 81 Chatpar, Elizabeth         8 LIAC-MR                30.00      33.71        
 82 Liu, Allison               8 MIDDIES-MR                NT      36.51        
 83 Batista, Alyscia           8 LBA-MR                 32.37      37.15        
 -- Yarsky, Eva                8 KRAKEN-MR              26.10         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR                30.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Blaustein, Alana           8 CFA-MR                 25.68         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Bouzarouata, Jasmin        8 TWISTERS-MR            18.09         DQ        
      False start
 -- Schaubeck, Elsie           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    34.10         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Rutherford, Kelly          8 MIDDIES-MR             30.81         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kurlansky, Talia           8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     37.06         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Daniel, Alexis             8 MIDDIES-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Neglia, Allegra            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.56         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Sullivan, Sarah            8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     31.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Castiglione, Emma          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.14         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Kuester, Garrity           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.93         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Croutier, Kerri            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    35.33         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Tartakovsky, Sonia         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      28.44         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Ashikari, Emily            8 SMC-MR                 29.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Fleckenstein, Alexandra    8 TVSC-MR                27.85         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Scotti, Olivia             8 GAEL-MR                26.88         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 32.61    5/1/1998 Caitlyn Napoli, TVSC-MR                      
                35.59  ZQ
                37.09  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Jasmin        8 TWISTERS-MR            35.31      36.28 JO     
  2 Corcoran, Annabelle        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    39.76      39.16 SILV   
  3 Lai, Stephanie             8 HS-MR                  40.73      39.27 SILV   
  4 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR                40.58      39.47 SILV   
  5 Bravo, Melissa             8 BADGER-MR              44.35      40.07 SILV   
  6 Thom, Miriam               8 TWISTERS-MR            39.69      40.91 SILV   
  7 Labalme, Pia               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      44.41      41.56 SILV   
  8 Wronecka, Kalina           8 TWISTERS-MR            48.26      43.44 SILV   
  9 Zezula, Katarzyna          8 TWISTERS-MR            43.57      43.53 SILV   
 10 Reynolds, Kerryann         8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           45.87      44.16 SILV   
 11 Soo, Nicole                8 TWISTERS-MR            50.73      44.80 SILV   
 12 Budill, Cassie             8 BADGER-MR              44.03      45.13 SILV   
 13 McArdle, Maeve             8 FAST-MR                42.56      45.51        
 14 Simkins, Hallie            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           49.96      45.70        
 15 Mitchell, Margaret         8 UNATT BADGER-MR        42.56      45.92        
 16 Elliott, Lucy              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     51.77      46.24        
 17 Delane, Ryan               8 BADGER-MR              49.11      47.23        
 18 Zerouali, Saida            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      50.36      47.83        
 19 Mitchell, Jessica          8 AQUA GEMS-MR           49.56      48.26        
 20 Simkowitz, Maya            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      47.11      48.45        
 21 Shelton, Merritt           8 PACE-MR                49.44      48.65        
 22 Ionescu, Frederika         8 TWISTERS-MR            58.30      48.90        
 23 Sorokko, Michelle          8 OWA-MR                 47.25      48.97        
 24 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR                52.48      49.70        
 25 Messinger, Elena           8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:05.00      49.82        
 26 Miesner, Karina            8 NY SHARKS-MR           53.02      50.50        
 27 Dell'Orto, Mia             8 MIDDIES-MR             45.62      50.71        
 28 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 MIDDIES-MR             57.57      50.74        
 29 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR                55.01      55.38        
 30 Koestler, Aimee            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        51.63      55.83        
 31 Venkatesh, Ambika          8 PACE-MR                57.39      56.69        
 32 Fisher, Jocelyn            8 SACHEM-MR            1:03.27      56.99        
 33 Beneat, Lauren             8 MARLINS-MR           1:03.23      57.12        
 34 Pirone, Isabella           8 LIAC-MR                55.58      57.32        
 35 Steffensen, Zoe            8 BADGER-MR              47.55      57.76        
 36 Medina, Priscilla          8 COND-MR                53.87    1:00.59        
 37 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny     8 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.71    1:02.02        
 38 Waller, Brooke             8 LBA-MR                 56.97    1:08.18        
 39 Hanney, Kaitlyn            8 COND-MR              1:02.00    1:16.59        
 -- Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR              1:08.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Shopovick, Olivia          8 FAST-MR                50.21         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:13.92    3/7/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                         
                1:18.99  ZQ
                1:20.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla             8 TWISTERS-MR          1:19.02    1:19.64 JO     
                  39.79     1:19.64 (39.85)                                        
  2 Lai, Stephanie             8 HS-MR                1:29.45    1:27.14 SILV   
                  39.29     1:27.14 (47.85)                                        
  3 Ye, Alice                  8 LIAC-MR              1:25.14    1:27.25 SILV   
                  39.17     1:27.25 (48.08)                                        
  4 Smith, Jazmine             8 FAST-MR              1:31.46    1:30.25 SILV   
                  40.60     1:30.25 (49.65)                                        
  5 Bravo, Melissa             8 BADGER-MR            1:34.08    1:31.04 SILV   
                  41.56     1:31.04 (49.48)                                        
  6 Mejia, Brianna             8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:34.80    1:31.75        
                  40.73     1:31.75 (51.02)                                        
  7 Bacigal, Paige             8 VAC-MR               1:33.62    1:32.52        
                  41.46     1:32.52 (51.06)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Margaret         8 UNATT BADGER-MR      1:35.27    1:32.53        
                  41.72     1:32.53 (50.81)                                        
  9 Zezula, Katarzyna          8 TWISTERS-MR          1:31.46    1:33.17        
                  43.47     1:33.17 (49.70)                                        
 10 Labalme, Pia               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:37.73    1:34.97        
                  43.00     1:34.97 (51.97)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Kerryann         8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:36.25    1:35.34        
                  44.57     1:35.34 (50.77)                                        
 12 Zerouali, Saida            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:33.09    1:35.67        
                  44.92     1:35.67 (50.75)                                        
 13 Salimi, Sana               8 MIDDIES-MR           1:39.09    1:35.92        
                  42.24     1:35.92 (53.68)                                        
 14 Kuo, Victoria              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:39.66    1:36.46        
                  45.79     1:36.46 (50.67)                                        
 15 Simkins, Hallie            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:55.09    1:38.04        
                  43.84     1:38.04 (54.20)                                        
 16 Gonzalez, Angelina         8 BSCAT-MR             1:40.07    1:38.85        
                  49.80     1:38.85 (49.05)                                        
 17 Simkowitz, Maya            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:42.74    1:39.32        
                  46.30     1:39.32 (53.02)                                        
 18 Yao, Linna                 8 MIDDIES-MR           1:45.92    1:39.34        
                  48.58     1:39.34 (50.76)                                        
 19 Brennan, Catie             8 NYCC-MR              1:40.17    1:39.66        
                  45.52     1:39.66 (54.14)                                        
 20 Sorokko, Michelle          8 OWA-MR               1:40.60    1:40.97        
                  48.57     1:40.97 (52.40)                                        
 21 Delane, Ryan               8 BADGER-MR            1:41.01    1:42.08        
                  44.95     1:42.08 (57.13)                                        
 22 Elliott, Lucy              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:59.09    1:42.20        
                  45.95     1:42.20 (56.25)                                        
 23 Ortof, Natalie             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:39.89    1:42.40        
                  48.44     1:42.40 (53.96)                                        
 24 Miesner, Karina            8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:39.67    1:43.29        
                  48.38     1:43.29 (54.91)                                        
 25 Riviere, Angelica          8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:55.00    1:43.73        
                  48.02     1:43.73 (55.71)                                        
 26 Petersson, Kirsten         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:48.58    1:45.72        
                  48.94     1:45.72 (56.78)                                        
 27 Castiglione, Emma          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:48.25    1:46.26        
                  52.34     1:46.26 (53.92)                                        
 28 Cleary, Hannah             8 MIDDIES-MR           1:41.21    1:46.94        
                  49.56     1:46.94 (57.38)                                        
 29 Blezy, Melina              8 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:56.17    1:47.70        
                  48.70     1:47.70 (59.00)                                        
 30 Heaney, Cara               8 LIAC-MR              1:45.19    1:48.11        
                  52.35     1:48.11 (55.76)                                        
 31 Yuen, Kalie                8 LIAC-MR              1:47.77    1:48.77        
                  49.90     1:48.77 (58.87)                                        
 32 Koestler, Aimee            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:43.64    1:49.15        
                  51.66     1:49.15 (57.49)                                        
 33 Kleinsmith, Maggie         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:50.00    1:50.63        
                  54.00     1:50.63 (56.63)                                        
 34 Wetherbee, Hailey          8 IA-MR                1:49.35    1:50.74        
                  51.73     1:50.74 (59.01)                                        
 35 Taylor, Victoria           8 IA-MR                1:55.00    1:51.49        
                  54.58     1:51.49 (56.91)                                        
 36 Messinger, Elena           8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   2:18.00    1:52.73        
                  50.51   1:52.73 (1:02.22)                                        
 37 Harrington, Danielle       8 BADGER-MR            1:55.84    1:53.41        
                  54.54     1:53.41 (58.87)                                        
 38 Rutherford, Kelly          8 MIDDIES-MR                NT    1:57.12        
                  57.24     1:57.12 (59.88)                                        
 39 Beck, Nicole               8 NORTH SHORE-MR       2:08.10    1:57.37        
                  53.99   1:57.37 (1:03.38)                                        
 40 Fried, Lexi                8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   2:02.49    2:03.70        
                1:01.85   2:03.70 (1:01.85)                                        
 41 Carpenter, Paige           8 LBA-MR               1:20.00    2:06.95        
                1:02.16   2:06.95 (1:04.79)                                        
 42 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR               2:16.72    2:14.79        
                1:06.96   2:14.79 (1:07.83)                                        
 43 D'Andrea, Gabriella        8 LBA-MR               2:19.61    2:17.68        
                1:07.94   2:17.68 (1:09.74)                                        
 -- Cohen, Jessica             8 MSC-MR               1:35.03         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  45.14          DQ (50.29)                                        
 -- Wronecka, Kalina           8 TWISTERS-MR          1:35.07         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  44.36          DQ (48.34)                                        
 -- McNulty, Joanna            8 LIAC-MR              1:46.95         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  48.61          DQ (54.90)                                        
 -- Jackson, Allison           8 TWISTERS-MR          1:44.20         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  48.05          DQ (47.34)                                        
 -- Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR              2:31.69         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:04.17        DQ (1:20.64)                                        
 -- Thom, Miriam               8 TWISTERS-MR          1:32.71         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  42.04          DQ (50.35)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:00.11    5/1/1999 Marist, MSC-MR                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:08.15    1:02.30        
     1) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 8           2) Polanco, Kayla 8               
     3) Zezula, Katarzyna 8             4) Jackson, Allison 8             
                  31.61     1:02.30 (30.69)                                        
  2 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              1:08.69    1:08.14        
     1) Reynolds, Kerryann 8            2) Falletta, Arianna 8            
     3) Mejia, Brianna 8                4) Simkins, Hallie 8              
                  36.07     1:08.14 (32.07)                                        
  3 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            1:11.48    1:09.56        
     1) Kuo, Victoria 8                 2) Zerouali, Saida 8              
     3) Simkowitz, Maya 8               4) Labalme, Pia 8                 
                1:21.72         1:09.56 ( )                                        
  4 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:18.01    1:09.60        
     1) Wronecka, Kalina 8              2) Thom, Miriam 8                 
     3) Ionescu, Frederika 8            4) Silveira, Luiza 7              
                  34.16     1:09.60 (35.44)                                        
  5 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:10.45    1:09.72        
     1) Budill, Cassie 8                2) Steffensen, Zoe 8              
     3) Delane, Ryan 8                  4) Bravo, Melissa 8               
                1:21.74         1:09.72 ( )                                        
  6 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                       1:25.00    1:10.00        
     1) Ortof, Natalie 8                2) Kuester, Garrity 8             
     3) Wilkins, Hazel 6                4) Corcoran, Annabelle 8          
                  36.12     1:10.00 (33.88)                                        
  7 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:11.66    1:10.13        
     1) Melnyck, Mary Kate 8            2) Yao, Linna 8                   
     3) Salimi, Sana 8                  4) Dell'Orto, Mia 8               
                  35.69     1:10.13 (34.44)                                        
  8 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:16.37    1:11.28        
     1) Koestler, Aimee 8               2) Potter, Nikki 8                
     3) Washington, Michelle 8          4) Fox, Sasha 8                   
                  37.28     1:11.28 (34.00)                                        
  9 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  1:10.60    1:12.58        
     1) Heaney, Cara 8                  2) McNulty, Joanna 8              
     3) Yuen, Kalie 8                   4) Ye, Alice 8                    
                  37.40     1:12.58 (35.18)                                        
 10 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     1:13.91    1:12.69        
     1) Gallagher, Madelyn 8            2) Venkatesh, Ambika 8            
     3) Donoghue, Megan 8               4) Shelton, Merritt 8             
                  39.81     1:12.69 (32.88)                                        
 11 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'C'                    1:24.32    1:13.28        
     1) Fong, Samantha 7                2) Rodriguez, Emily 6             
     3) Soo, Nicole 8                   4) Uszynski, Alexandra 8          
                  38.51     1:13.28 (34.77)                                        
 12 MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 1:11.67    1:13.93        
     1) Kelly, Amanda 8                 2) Rocks, Gracie 8                
     3) Beneat, Lauren 8                4) Paul, Jennifer 8               
                1:21.71         1:13.93 ( )                                        
 13 FAIRVIEW AQUATIC SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     NT    1:15.51        
     1) Shopovick, Olivia 8             2) DelMonaco, Gabriella 8         
     3) McArdle, Maeve 8                4) Smith, Jazmine 8               
                  40.13     1:15.51 (35.38)                                        
 14 AQUA GEMS SWIMMING-MR  'A'                        1:15.32    1:15.52        
     1) Blezy, Melina 8                 2) Mitchell, Jessica 8            
     3) Dahowski, Danielle 8            4) Gibbons, Abigail 7             
                  38.83     1:15.52 (36.69)                                        
 15 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:17.52    1:17.00        
     1) Henry, Ciara 8                  2) Carroll, Mia 7                 
     3) Harrington, Danielle 8          4) Castro, Isabel 8               
                  39.73     1:17.00 (37.27)                                        
 16 92ND ST. Y FLYING DOLPHINS-MR  'A'                     NT    1:17.47        
     1) Elliott, Lucy 8                 2) Fried, Lexi 8                  
     3) Milrod, Maya 7                  4) Messinger, Elena 8             
                  42.81     1:17.47 (34.66)                                        
 17 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:21.84    1:18.37        
     1) Hummel, Danielle 7              2) Goldblatt, Jacklyn 8           
     3) Daleo, Julia 8                  4) Dominger, Alexa 8              
                  41.33     1:18.37 (37.04)                                        
 18 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'                1:30.01    1:18.69        
     1) Siegel, Molly 8                 2) Castiglione, Emma 8            
     3) Petersson, Kirsten 8            4) Kleinsmith, Maggie 8           
                  40.83     1:18.69 (37.86)                                        
 19 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  1:25.14    1:19.21        
     1) Miesner, Karina 8               2) Shaw, Danielle 8               
     3) Wedlick, Mariella 6             4) Hill, Julia 8                  
                  37.38     1:19.21 (41.83)                                        
 20 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                       1:28.27    1:19.31        
     1) Townsend, Dayna 7               2) Morton, Myaya 7                
     3) Warner, Breanna 7               4) Howard, D'Asia 8               
                  45.75     1:19.31 (33.56)                                        
 21 ISLIP AQUATICS-MR  'A'                            1:19.45    1:19.74        
     1) Sena, Alyson 8                  2) Wetherbee, Hailey 8            
     3) Donnelly, Megan 8               4) Harrison, Olivia 8             
                  45.19     1:19.74 (34.55)                                        
 22 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          1:14.52    1:20.15        
     1) Wisell, Julia 8                 2) Povemba, Madison 8             
     3) Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny 8        4) Cleary, Hannah 8               
                  46.71     1:20.15 (33.44)                                        
 23 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                   1:06.17    1:20.40        
     1) Ashikari, Emily 8               2) Desa, Isabella 8               
     3) Tuchman, Emily 8                4) Lilian, Sarah 8                
                  43.72     1:20.40 (36.68)                                        
 24 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'             1:21.21    1:20.57        
     1) Bass, Sophie 8                  2) Ketron, Anna 7                 
     3) Rubin, Grace 8                  4) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 8          
                  43.94     1:20.57 (36.63)                                        
 25 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:34.56    1:21.24        
     1) LaRue, Jessie 7                 2) Tang, Emily 8                  
     3) Yang, Pamela 8                  4) Sargios, Justina 8             
                  41.36     1:21.24 (39.88)                                        
 26 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                              1:24.23    1:21.29        
     1) Neglia, Allegra 8               2) French, Isabelle 8             
     3) Nelson, Sonia 8                 4) DePalma, Mikaylie 8            
                  45.37     1:21.29 (35.92)                                        
 27 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   1:24.00    1:21.49        
     1) Romero, Rosalinda 8             2) Bogdanski, Victoria 8          
     3) Fleckenstein, Alexandra 8       4) Lynch, Deirdre 8               
                  40.97     1:21.49 (40.52)                                        
 28 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:24.83    1:23.75        
     1) Medina, Priscilla 8             2) Evangelista, Ryan 8            
     3) Donegan, Nieve 8                4) Hanney, Kaitlyn 8              
                  40.72     1:23.75 (43.03)                                        
 29 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                         1:25.22    1:24.18        
     1) Gallagher, Mary 8               2) Freeman, Kelsey 8              
     3) Rotherham, Grace 8              4) Randall, Lindsey 8             
                  44.29     1:24.18 (39.89)                                        
 30 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'B'                       1:35.00    1:24.62        
     1) Price, Kacie 8                  2) Dooley, Olivia 7               
     3) Kraff, Allyson 8                4) Camacho, Kaitlin 8             
                  46.95     1:24.62 (37.67)                                        
 31 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       1:18.64    1:25.10        
     1) Bannon, Dylan 8                 2) Siegel, Carly 8                
     3) Burns, Julia 8                  4) Carpenter, Paige 8             
                  42.57     1:25.10 (42.53)                                        
 32 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  1:20.00    1:25.18        
     1) Pirone, Isabella 8              2) Kilgallen, Kristen 8           
     3) Duong, Kathleen 8               4) Chatpar, Elizabeth 8           
                  40.64     1:25.18 (44.54)                                        
 33 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                   1:30.00    1:31.75        
     1) Clancy, Kiersten 7              2) Davis, Emma 6                  
     3) Gavigan, Riley 6                4) Holden, Victoria 8             
                  44.88     1:31.75 (46.87)                                        
 34 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'B'                  NT    1:33.07        
     1) Penn, Sydney 8                  2) Goldstein, Ashley 6            
     3) Barkan, Leila 8                 4) MacKenzie, Molly 7             
                  46.72     1:33.07 (46.35)                                        
 35 CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   1:47.69    1:47.20        
     1) Deleon, Grace 8                 2) Shapira, Talia 8               
     3) Hanson, Sofia 8                 4) Furey, Marianne 8              
                  45.67   1:47.20 (1:01.53)                                        
 36 CONDORS-MR  'C'                                   1:50.00    1:47.21        
     1) Arciniegas, Francesca 5         2) Tong, Mona 8                   
     3) Donegan, Maureen 6              4) Mastalerz, Natalie 8           
                1:02.18     1:47.21 (45.03)                                        
 37 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'C'                              2:22.22    1:55.53        
     1) Ebert, Meghan 8                 2) McGowan, Emily 8               
     3) Gallo, Julianne 8               4) Kontos, Kristina 8             
                  50.87   1:55.53 (1:04.66)                                        
 38 NORTH SHORE SWIMMING-MR  'A'                      2:18.59    2:07.02        
     1) Indimine, Lauren 6              2) Arranz, Amelie 6               
     3) Koscinski, Emma 7               4) Beck, Nicole 8                 
                1:19.27     2:07.02 (47.75)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:18.23  12/19/2004 Badger S.C., BAD-MR                        
                         K.Evans,B.Johanson,M.Cain,B.Bailey                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:18.50    2:16.62#       
     1) Polanco, Kayla 8                2) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 8          
     3) Zezula, Katarzyna 8             4) Jackson, Allison 8             
                  36.61     1:08.03 (31.42)     1:42.10 (34.07)     2:16.62 (34.52)
  2 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                    2:41.77    2:34.24        
     1) Thom, Miriam 8                  2) Wronecka, Kalina 8             
     3) Fong, Samantha 7                4) Silveira, Luiza 7              
                  37.88     1:15.85 (37.97)     1:56.36 (40.51)     2:34.24 (37.88)
  3 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              2:32.34    2:34.27        
     1) Reynolds, Kerryann 8            2) Falletta, Arianna 8            
     3) Simkins, Hallie 8               4) Mejia, Brianna 8               
                  38.14     1:19.53 (41.39)     1:56.51 (36.98)     2:34.27 (37.76)
  4 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            2:41.48    2:35.19        
     1) Kuo, Victoria 8                 2) Simkowitz, Maya 8              
     3) Zerouali, Saida 8               4) Labalme, Pia 8                 
                  39.54     1:20.42 (40.88)     1:58.46 (38.04)     2:35.19 (36.73)
  5 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:40.10    2:38.86        
     1) Budill, Cassie 8                2) Delane, Ryan 8                 
     3) Steffensen, Zoe 8               4) Bravo, Melissa 8               
                  39.32     1:19.95 (40.63)     2:03.54 (43.59)     2:38.86 (35.32)
  6 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          2:34.57    2:40.06        
     1) Melnyck, Mary Kate 8            2) Salimi, Sana 8                 
     3) Yao, Linna 8                    4) Dell'Orto, Mia 8               
                  39.98     1:20.45 (40.47)     2:00.00 (39.55)     2:40.06 (40.06)
  7 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     2:38.74    2:42.35        
     1) Donoghue, Megan 8               2) Venkatesh, Ambika 8            
     3) Cantor, Elana 8                 4) Shelton, Merritt 8             
                  40.16     1:23.57 (43.41)     2:05.85 (42.28)     2:42.35 (36.50)
  8 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  2:58.45    2:45.40        
     1) Tobia, Phiona 8                 2) Hill, Julia 8                  
     3) Shaw, Danielle 8                4) Miesner, Karina 8              
                  41.65     1:24.20 (42.55)     2:06.70 (42.50)     2:45.40 (38.70)
  9 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                       2:43.00    2:46.15        
     1) Corcoran, Annabelle 8           2) Price, Kacie 8                 
     3) Ortof, Natalie 8                4) Kraff, Allyson 8               
                  34.35     1:22.35 (48.00)     2:05.59 (43.24)     2:46.15 (40.56)
 10 MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 2:44.81    2:47.06        
     1) Kelly, Amanda 8                 2) Beneat, Lauren 8               
     3) Rocks, Gracie 8                 4) Paul, Jennifer 8               
                  39.50     1:26.23 (46.73)     2:24.68 (58.45)     2:47.06 (22.38)
 11 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:37.36    2:47.98        
     1) Cohen, Jessica 8                2) LaRue, Jessie 7                
     3) Sargios, Justina 8              4) Tang, Emily 8                  
                  38.17     1:24.15 (45.98)     2:03.66 (39.51)     2:47.98 (44.32)
 12 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'C'                    3:04.15    2:51.65        
     1) Uszynski, Alexandra 8           2) Soo, Nicole 8                  
     3) Rodriguez, Emily 6              4) Ionescu, Frederika 8           
                  43.44     1:24.36 (40.92)     2:11.34 (46.98)     2:51.65 (40.31)
 13 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                2:51.95    2:55.05        
     1) Potter, Nikki 8                 2) Castiglione, Emma 8            
     3) Petersson, Kirsten 8            4) Koestler, Aimee 8              
                  43.49     1:29.14 (45.65)     2:11.72 (42.58)     2:55.05 (43.33)
 14 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 2:56.12    2:55.90        
     1) Hummel, Danielle 7              2) Goldblatt, Jacklyn 8           
     3) Dominger, Alexa 8               4) Daleo, Julia 8                 
                  45.25     1:32.55 (47.30)     2:15.77 (43.22)     2:55.90 (40.13)
 15 AQUA GEMS SWIMMING-MR  'A'                        2:47.43    2:55.99        
     1) Mitchell, Jessica 8             2) Ziemba, Zoe 6                  
     3) Blezy, Melina 8                 4) Gibbons, Abigail 7             
                  42.64     1:32.29 (49.65)     2:16.54 (44.25)     2:55.99 (39.45)
 16 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'                3:06.14    2:58.28        
     1) Washington, Michelle 8          2) Kleinsmith, Maggie 8           
     3) Siegel, Molly 8                 4) Fox, Sasha 8                   
                  46.90     1:29.21 (42.31)     2:17.30 (48.09)     2:58.28 (40.98)
 17 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'             2:56.32    3:00.87        
     1) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 8           2) Bass, Sophie 8                 
     3) Rubin, Grace 8                  4) Ketron, Anna 7                 
                  47.76     1:36.83 (49.07)     2:22.82 (45.99)     3:00.87 (38.05)
 18 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          2:48.87    3:01.57        
     1) Wisell, Julia 8                 2) Steinbrinker, Amelie 8         
     3) Rutherford, Kelly 8             4) Cleary, Hannah 8               
                  47.40     1:26.53 (39.13)     2:19.82 (53.29)     3:01.57 (41.75)
 19 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   2:36.23    3:03.70        
     1) Bardak, Emily 8                 2) Lynch, Deirdre 8               
     3) Bogdanski, Victoria 8           4) Romero, Rosalinda 8            
                  41.48     1:25.81 (44.33)     2:12.34 (46.53)     3:03.70 (51.36)
 20 ISLIP AQUATICS-MR  'A'                            2:58.27    3:07.03        
     1) Wetherbee, Hailey 8             2) Harrison, Olivia 8             
     3) Donnelly, Megan 8               4) Taylor, Victoria 8             
                                                    2:20.37 ( )     3:07.03 (46.66)
 21 ISLIP AQUATICS-MR  'B'                            3:11.90    3:07.14        
     1) Alfred, Tatiana 8               2) Niggemeyer, Hannah 7           
     3) Sena, Alyson 8                  4) Thomas, Mackenzie 6            
                  42.97     1:31.54 (48.57)     2:25.33 (53.79)     3:07.14 (41.81)
 22 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                              3:13.23    3:07.77        
     1) DePalma, Mikaylie 8             2) Nelson, Sonia 8                
     3) French, Isabelle 8              4) Neglia, Allegra 8              
                  42.94     1:36.55 (53.61)     2:25.11 (48.56)     3:07.77 (42.66)
 23 PATRIOT SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                         3:19.20    3:10.73        
     1) Benfante, Alexis 7              2) Parkus, Sylvie 8               
     3) Jaeger, Caroline 7              4) Halpin, Cassie 8               
                  52.04     1:41.79 (49.75)     2:30.14 (48.35)     3:10.73 (40.59)
 24 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       3:06.34    3:20.03        
     1) Kavanagh, Ellie 8               2) Murray, Madison 8              
     3) D'Andrea, Gabriella 8           4) Waller, Brooke 8               
                  47.87     1:40.98 (53.11)     2:31.29 (50.31)     3:20.03 (48.74)
 25 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'B'                       3:12.00    3:27.53        
     1) Wilkins, Hazel 6                2) Hughes, Nicole 8               
     3) Dooley, Olivia 7                4) Camacho, Kaitlin 8             
                  45.76     1:36.49 (50.73)     2:35.82 (59.33)     3:27.53 (51.71)
 26 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                   2:45.62    3:32.96        
     1) Davis, Emma 6                   2) Holden, Victoria 8             
     3) Gavigan, Riley 6                4) Clancy, Kiersten 7             
                  56.70     1:52.29 (55.59)     2:45.41 (53.12)     3:32.96 (47.55)
 27 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:11.97    3:34.22        
     1) Evangelista, Ryan 8             2) Deleon, Grace 8                
     3) Silver, Samantha 8              4) Donegan, Nieve 8               
                  48.61   1:48.79 (1:00.18)     2:42.36 (53.57)     3:34.22 (51.86)
 28 CONDORS-MR  'C'                                   3:40.00    3:47.53        
     1) Fisher, Simone 8                2) Arciniegas, Francesca 5        
     3) Mastalerz, Natalie 8            4) Luzbet, Kimberly 7             
                1:19.53   2:21.32 (1:01.79)   3:47.53 (1:26.21)                    
 29 CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   3:32.49    4:10.17        
     1) Halpern, Sofia 8                2) Shapira, Talia 8               
     3) Tong, Mona 8                    4) Furey, Marianne 8              
                  52.39                             2:58.29 ( )   4:10.17 (1:11.88)
 -- MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                 3:55.07         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: No touch on turn - free
     1) DeLoren, Caroline 8             2) Armstrong, Claire 7            
     3) Ebner, Jessica 7                4) Velez, Danielle 8              
                  50.06   1:59.59 (1:09.53)     2:56.27 (56.68)          DQ (55.56)
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:11.60   3/25/2000 Boys & Girls N.Westchester, BGNW-MR        
                         M.Fanelli,G.Cassidy,A.Polhill,B.Weston            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:16.09    1:08.07#       
     1) Jackson, Allison 8              2) Polanco, Kayla 8               
     3) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 8           4) Zezula, Katarzyna 8            
                  37.05     1:08.07 (31.02)                                        
  2 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              1:15.06    1:16.95        
     1) Mejia, Brianna 8                2) Falletta, Arianna 8            
     3) Reynolds, Kerryann 8            4) Simkins, Hallie 8              
                  41.49     1:16.95 (35.46)                                        
  3 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            1:25.00    1:19.45        
     1) Zerouali, Saida 8               2) Simkowitz, Maya 8              
     3) Labalme, Pia 8                  4) Kuo, Victoria 8                
                  44.41     1:19.45 (35.04)                                        
  4 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:21.07    1:19.89        
     1) Delane, Ryan 8                  2) Budill, Cassie 8               
     3) Bravo, Melissa 8                4) Steffensen, Zoe 8              
                  44.17     1:19.89 (35.72)                                        
  5 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  1:19.63    1:20.33        
     1) McNulty, Joanna 8               2) Duong, Kathleen 8              
     3) Ye, Alice 8                     4) Heaney, Cara 8                 
                  47.00     1:20.33 (33.33)                                        
  6 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:22.54    1:21.76        
     1) Steinbrinker, Amelie 8          2) Melnyck, Mary Kate 8           
     3) Dell'Orto, Mia 8                4) Salimi, Sana 8                 
                  44.00     1:21.76 (37.76)                                        
  7 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     1:28.73    1:22.14        
     1) Rosenbaum, Lily 7               2) Donoghue, Megan 8              
     3) Cantor, Elana 8                 4) Shelton, Merritt 8             
                  45.99     1:22.14 (36.15)                                        
  8 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                       1:23.52    1:22.44        
     1) Price, Kacie 8                  2) Ortof, Natalie 8               
     3) Corcoran, Annabelle 8           4) Wilkins, Hazel 6               
                  44.30     1:22.44 (38.14)                                        
  9 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:29.64    1:23.78        
     1) Ionescu, Frederika 8            2) Silveira, Luiza 7              
     3) Wronecka, Kalina 8              4) Thom, Miriam 8                 
                  47.76     1:23.78 (36.02)                                        
 10 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  1:32.56    1:24.71        
     1) Hill, Julia 8                   2) Tobia, Phiona 8                
     3) Miesner, Karina 8               4) Shaw, Danielle 8               
                  44.77     1:24.71 (39.94)                                        
 11 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:39.16    1:25.67        
     1) Sargios, Justina 8              2) Yang, Pamela 8                 
     3) LaRue, Jessie 7                 4) Tang, Emily 8                  
                  48.49     1:25.67 (37.18)                                        
 12 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'C'                    1:35.34    1:26.10        
     1) Fong, Samantha 7                2) Rodriguez, Emily 6             
     3) Soo, Nicole 8                   4) Uszynski, Alexandra 8          
                  47.07     1:26.10 (39.03)                                        
 13 MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 1:25.93    1:27.37        
     1) Paul, Jennifer 8                2) DeLoren, Caroline 8            
     3) Beneat, Lauren 8                4) Kelly, Amanda 8                
                  46.50     1:27.37 (40.87)                                        
 14 AQUA GEMS SWIMMING-MR  'A'                        1:25.64    1:27.93        
     1) Ziemba, Zoe 6                   2) Mitchell, Jessica 8            
     3) Blezy, Melina 8                 4) Gibbons, Abigail 7             
                  57.78     1:27.93 (30.15)                                        
 15 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:30.63    1:28.48        
     1) Palazzolo, Sofia 8              2) Pikulik, Danielle 7            
     3) Dominger, Alexa 8               4) Hummel, Danielle 7             
                  47.69     1:28.48 (40.79)                                        
 16 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'                1:34.20    1:29.25        
     1) Siegel, Molly 8                 2) Kleinsmith, Maggie 8           
     3) Petersson, Kirsten 8            4) Washington, Michelle 8         
                  48.07     1:29.25 (41.18)                                        
 17 ISLIP AQUATICS-MR  'A'                            1:26.94    1:30.19        
     1) Donnelly, Megan 8               2) Wetherbee, Hailey 8            
     3) Taylor, Victoria 8              4) Sena, Alyson 8                 
                  44.77     1:30.19 (45.42)                                        
 18 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   1:20.08    1:31.07        
     1) Romero, Rosalinda 8             2) Bogdanski, Victoria 8          
     3) Bardak, Emily 8                 4) Lynch, Deirdre 8               
                  52.33     1:31.07 (38.74)                                        
 19 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:26.39    1:31.42        
     1) Evison, Annabel 7               2) Castro, Isabel 8               
     3) Henry, Ciara 8                  4) Harrington, Danielle 8         
                  51.97     1:31.42 (39.45)                                        
 20 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'B'                       1:31.87    1:31.51        
     1) Hughes, Nicole 8                2) Kuester, Garrity 8             
     3) Kraff, Allyson 8                4) Croutier, Kerri 8              
                  49.13     1:31.51 (42.38)                                        
 21 ISLIP AQUATICS-MR  'B'                                 NT    1:32.47        
     1) Alfred, Tatiana 8               2) Harrison, Olivia 8             
     3) Thomas, Mackenzie 6             4) Niggemeyer, Hannah 7           
                1:01.89     1:32.47 (30.58)                                        
 22 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  1:30.00    1:33.20        
     1) Kilgallen, Kristen 8            2) Pirone, Isabella 8             
     3) Yuen, Kalie 8                   4) Chatpar, Elizabeth 8           
                  49.18     1:33.20 (44.02)                                        
 23 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'             1:27.14    1:33.39        
     1) Rubin, Grace 8                  2) Bass, Sophie 8                 
     3) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 8           4) Ketron, Anna 7                 
                  53.17     1:33.39 (40.22)                                        
 24 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          1:24.94    1:33.48        
     1) Cleary, Hannah 8                2) Yao, Linna 8                   
     3) Wisell, Julia 8                 4) Povemba, Madison 8             
 25 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                              NT    1:37.24        
     1) Gallagher, Mary 8               2) Freeman, Kelsey 8              
     3) Sohr, Kristen 7                 4) Rotherham, Grace 8             
                  54.56     1:37.24 (42.68)                                        
 26 PATRIOT SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                         1:50.90    1:39.75        
     1) Ashburn, Evelyn 8               2) Halpin, Cassie 8               
     3) Parkus, Sylvie 8                4) Jaeger, Caroline 7             
                  58.67     1:39.75 (41.08)                                        
 27 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                              1:34.98    1:40.02        
     1) French, Isabelle 8              2) Neglia, Allegra 8              
     3) DePalma, Mikaylie 8             4) Nelson, Sonia 8                
                  59.44     1:40.02 (40.58)                                        
 28 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                          1:34.22    1:41.57        
     1) Benevento, Nicolette 8          2) Rutherford, Kelly 8            
     3) Daniel, Alexis 8                4) Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny 8       
                  56.23     1:41.57 (45.34)                                        
 29 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:35.87    1:43.74        
     1) Hanney, Kaitlyn 8               2) Shapira, Talia 8               
     3) Silver, Samantha 8              4) Evangelista, Ryan 8            
                  58.48     1:43.74 (45.26)                                        
 30 CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   1:46.47    1:44.85        
     1) Halpern, Sofia 8                2) Donegan, Nieve 8               
     3) Deleon, Grace 8                 4) Tong, Mona 8                   
                  56.25     1:44.85 (48.60)                                        
 31 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                        NT    1:45.86        
     1) Clancy, Kiersten 7              2) Gavigan, Riley 6               
     3) Fleckenstein, Alexandra 8       4) Holden, Victoria 8             
                  51.52     1:45.86 (54.34)                                        
 32 92ND ST. Y FLYING DOLPHINS-MR  'B'                     NT    1:47.52        
     1) Weiss, Emily 7                  2) Milrod, Maya 7                 
     3) Sullivan, Sarah 8               4) Kurlansky, Talia 8             
                  54.82     1:47.52 (52.70)                                        
 33 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'B'                  NT    1:49.55        
     1) Goldstein, Ashley 6             2) MacKenzie, Molly 7             
     3) Blaustein, Alana 8              4) Barkan, Leila 8                
                1:02.57     1:49.55 (46.98)                                        
 -- 92ND ST. Y FLYING DOLPHINS-MR  'A'                     NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
     1) Pestcoe, Leandre 7              2) Fried, Lexi 8                  
     3) Boyles, Hannah 8                4) Elliott, Lucy 8                
                  51.27          DQ (42.76)                                        
 -- GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                         1:16.64         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
     1) McSpedon, Sophia 8              2) Scotti, Olivia 8               
     3) Fitzgibbons, Eleanor 8          4) Randall, Lindsey 8             
                  55.29          DQ (38.87)                                        
 -- BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:24.94         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Potter, Nikki 8                 2) Castiglione, Emma 8            
     3) Koestler, Aimee 8               4) Fox, Sasha 8                   
                  45.25          DQ (39.80)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:34.24  11/24/2006 YWCA Middies, YMID-MR                      
                         E.Najarian, N.Behnen, S.Schlesinger, B.Thompson   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:32.58    2:35.88        
     1) Jackson, Allison 8              2) Polanco, Kayla 8               
     3) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 8           4) Zezula, Katarzyna 8            
                  44.69     1:23.37 (38.68)     1:59.80 (36.43)     2:35.88 (36.08)
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          3:03.86    2:58.10        
     1) Delane, Ryan 8                  2) Bravo, Melissa 8               
     3) Budill, Cassie 8                4) Steffensen, Zoe 8              
                  45.22     1:37.21 (51.99)     2:21.32 (44.11)     2:58.10 (36.78)
  3 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            2:56.18    2:58.64        
     1) Zerouali, Saida 8               2) Simkowitz, Maya 8              
     3) Labalme, Pia 8                  4) Kuo, Victoria 8                
                  45.05     1:42.25 (57.20)     2:20.29 (38.04)     2:58.64 (38.35)
  4 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          3:02.70    3:01.24        
     1) Dell'Orto, Mia 8                2) Yao, Linna 8                   
     3) Salimi, Sana 8                  4) Melnyck, Mary Kate 8           
                  44.23     1:35.78 (51.55)     2:21.87 (46.09)     3:01.24 (39.37)
  5 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                       3:01.00    3:05.99        
     1) Ortof, Natalie 8                2) Kuester, Garrity 8             
     3) Corcoran, Annabelle 8           4) Wilkins, Hazel 6               
                  48.19     1:36.69 (48.50)     2:17.88 (41.19)     3:05.99 (48.11)
  6 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  2:56.24    3:09.88        
     1) McNulty, Joanna 8               2) Pirone, Isabella 8             
     3) Ye, Alice 8                     4) Heaney, Cara 8                 
                  45.76     1:44.69 (58.93)     2:24.89 (40.20)     3:09.88 (44.99)
  7 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          3:16.99    3:10.50        
     1) Tang, Emily 8                   2) Yang, Pamela 8                 
     3) LaRue, Jessie 7                 4) Cohen, Jessica 8               
                  49.47     1:49.08 (59.61)     2:30.25 (41.17)     3:10.50 (40.25)
  8 FAIRVIEW AQUATIC SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     NT    3:11.75        
     1) Shopovick, Olivia 8             2) DelMonaco, Gabriella 8         
     3) McArdle, Maeve 8                4) Smith, Jazmine 8               
                  56.20     1:50.87 (54.67)   3:11.75 (1:20.88)                    
  9 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'                3:30.38    3:12.76        
     1) Potter, Nikki 8                 2) Kleinsmith, Maggie 8           
     3) Washington, Michelle 8          4) Fox, Sasha 8                   
                  57.48     1:41.39 (43.91)   3:12.76 (1:31.37)         3:12.76 ( )
 10 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  3:25.45    3:17.27        
     1) Hill, Julia 8                   2) Tobia, Phiona 8                
     3) Miesner, Karina 8               4) Shaw, Danielle 8               
                  46.81     1:43.00 (56.19)     2:35.06 (52.06)     3:17.27 (42.21)
 11 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          3:18.69    3:22.50        
     1) Steinbrinker, Amelie 8          2) Rutherford, Kelly 8            
     3) Cleary, Hannah 8                4) Wisell, Julia 8                
                  48.33     1:45.95 (57.62)     2:44.24 (58.29)     3:22.50 (38.26)
 12 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                3:14.70    3:22.85        
     1) Koestler, Aimee 8               2) Castiglione, Emma 8            
     3) Petersson, Kirsten 8            4) Siegel, Molly 8                
                  50.19     1:43.30 (53.11)     2:35.03 (51.73)     3:22.85 (47.82)
 13 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                   3:31.90    3:22.87        
     1) Desa, Isabella 8                2) Ashikari, Emily 8              
     3) Lilian, Sarah 8                 4) Tuchman, Emily 8               
                  51.99   1:52.23 (1:00.24)     2:37.04 (44.81)     3:22.87 (45.83)
 14 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  3:10.00    3:28.89        
     1) Kilgallen, Kristen 8            2) Duong, Kathleen 8              
     3) Yuen, Kalie 8                   4) Chatpar, Elizabeth 8           
                  52.00     1:44.79 (52.79)     2:30.95 (46.16)     3:28.89 (57.94)
 15 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 3:23.26    3:31.10        
     1) Goldblatt, Jacklyn 8            2) Pikulik, Danielle 7            
     3) Dominger, Alexa 8               4) Daleo, Julia 8                 
                  57.52     1:53.47 (55.95)     2:48.97 (55.50)     3:31.10 (42.13)
 16 92ND ST. Y FLYING DOLPHINS-MR  'A'                     NT    3:32.15        
     1) Elliott, Lucy 8                 2) Fried, Lexi 8                  
     3) Pestcoe, Leandre 7              4) Weiss, Emily 7                 
                1:05.14     2:01.19 (56.05)     2:45.01 (43.82)     3:32.15 (47.14)
 17 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                                   NT    3:44.71        
     1) Ebert, Meghan 8                 2) French, Isabelle 8             
     3) DePalma, Mikaylie 8             4) Neglia, Allegra 8              
                1:07.19     2:05.69 (58.50)     3:03.64 (57.95)     3:44.71 (41.07)
 18 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                       4:06.00    3:47.41        
     1) Howard, D'Asia 8                2) Townsend, Dayna 7              
     3) Morton, Myaya 7                 4) Warner, Breanna 7              
                1:05.33     2:02.15 (56.82)     2:57.27 (55.12)     3:47.41 (50.14)
 -- CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'                  NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Rubin, Grace 8                  2) Bass, Sophie 8                 
     3) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 8           4) Ketron, Anna 7                 
                1:01.11     1:55.18 (54.07)     2:45.15 (49.97)          DQ (45.60)
 -- CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   4:25.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull follow
     1) Furey, Marianne 8               2) Shapira, Talia 8               
     3) Deleon, Grace 8                 4) Hanson, Sofia 8                
                1:02.02   2:08.56 (1:06.54)   3:11.43 (1:02.87)          DQ (57.81)
 -- AQUA GEMS SWIMMING-MR  'A'                        3:17.40         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
     1) Gibbons, Abigail 7              2) Ziemba, Zoe 6                  
     3) Mitchell, Jessica 8             4) Blezy, Melina 8                
                  53.56   1:56.24 (1:02.68)     2:43.66 (47.42)          DQ (38.66)
 -- CONDORS-MR  'C'                                        NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Scissors kick - breast
     1) Cheung, Vicki 7                 2) Cooperman, Jennifer 7          
     3) Tong, Mona 8                    4) Halpern, Sofia 8               
                1:15.11   3:05.78 (1:50.67)   4:24.17 (1:18.39)        DQ (1:04.18)
 -- LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       3:37.99         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
     1) Fagan, Meredith 8               2) Burns, Julia 8                 
     3) Carr, Ciara 8                   4) Bannon, Dylan 8                
                1:03.03   2:05.45 (1:02.42)   3:10.64 (1:05.19)          DQ (51.43)
 -- LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'C'                    3:20.36         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Rodriguez, Emily 6              2) Soo, Nicole 8                  
     3) Wronecka, Kalina 8              4) Ionescu, Frederika 8           
                  50.84     1:40.26 (49.42)     2:23.18 (42.92)          DQ (40.79)
 -- LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                    2:56.66         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Uszynski, Alexandra 8           2) Fong, Samantha 7               
     3) Thom, Miriam 8                  4) Silveira, Luiza 7              
                  47.38     1:43.81 (56.43)     2:18.46 (34.65)          DQ (39.46)
 -- THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   3:20.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Romero, Rosalinda 8             2) Bogdanski, Victoria 8          
     3) Bardak, Emily 8                 4) Lynch, Deirdre 8               
                  53.90   1:56.99 (1:03.09)     2:45.20 (48.21)          DQ (40.16)
 -- LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'B'                       3:21.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
     1) Dooley, Olivia 7                2) Camacho, Kaitlin 8             
     3) Price, Kacie 8                  4) Croutier, Kerri 8              
                  59.62   3:19.50 (2:19.88)          DQ (55.97)                    
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              3:03.08         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Entered water without permission - Misc
     1) Mejia, Brianna 8                2) Simkins, Hallie 8              
     3) Reynolds, Kerryann 8            4) Falletta, Arianna 8            
                  43.81     1:30.89 (47.08)     2:15.31 (44.42)          DQ (35.45)
 -- MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 3:32.71         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Velez, Danielle 8               2) Paul, Jennifer 8               
     3) Beneat, Lauren 8                4) Kelly, Amanda 8                
                1:00.62     1:56.00 (55.38)   3:10.06 (1:14.06)          DQ (31.79)
 -- CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:38.63         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
     1) Donegan, Nieve 8                2) Evangelista, Ryan 8            
     3) Medina, Priscilla 8             4) Hanney, Kaitlyn 8              
                  59.99   2:02.74 (1:02.75)   3:18.30 (1:15.56)          DQ (45.07)
 -- ISLIP AQUATICS-MR  'A'                            3:21.02         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Harrison, Olivia 8              2) Wetherbee, Hailey 8            
     3) Sena, Alyson 8                  4) Alfred, Tatiana 8              
                  45.66     1:37.37 (51.71)     2:36.72 (59.35)          DQ (39.27)
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morlock, Tristan           6 HAA-MR                 19.56      17.86        
  2 Popp, Connor               6 BADGER-MR              18.74      18.65        
  3 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                22.68      20.24        
  4 Delfico, Ryan              6 SMC-MR                 19.02      20.54        
  5 Miller, Zachary            6 MARLINS-MR             26.01      20.63        
  6 Lee, Brendan               6 BADGER-MR              20.15      21.00        
  7 Swartwout, William         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.67      21.12        
  8 Rosenshine, Eli            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.63      21.57        
  9 Donoghue, Michael          6 PACE-MR                23.06      21.81        
 10 Kirsis, Janis              6 COND-MR                30.00      22.64        
 11 Urreta, Diego              6 PATRIOT-MR             26.40      22.91        
 12 Hill, Cameron              6 NY SHARKS-MR           22.50      22.93        
 13 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                 24.76      22.94        
 14 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                 27.20      23.06        
 15 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                 21.63      23.35        
 16 Pergan III, Chester        6 TVSC-MR                21.99      23.37        
 17 Baldassare, Zachary        6 WISC-MR                23.40      23.41        
 18 Fullerton, Thomas          6 GAEL-MR                27.07      23.45        
 19 Centis, Cosme              6 MIDDIES-MR             23.55      23.72        
 20 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                22.89      23.74        
 21 Mangan, Kyle               6 APEX-MR                23.95      24.56        
 22 Hoahing, Kyle              6 NFS-MR                 26.41      24.74        
 23 Hawkins, Mathew            6 HAA-MR                 30.25      24.81        
 24 Pearce, Stephen            6 PACE-MR                26.32      24.99        
 25 McCormack, Ronan           6 BLUEFISH-MR            25.88      25.24        
 26 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 MIDDIES-MR             28.05      28.20        
 27 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                 29.43      28.43        
 28 Dwyer, Michael             6 COND-MR                30.44      28.49        
 29 Donatelli, Nicholas        6 BLUEFISH-MR            33.56      29.37        
 30 Zhao, Joshua               6 MSC-MR                 38.31      30.45        
 31 Huang, Matthew             6 BIG BLUE-MR            27.39      31.37        
 32 Kitt, Richard              6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.00      36.74        
 33 Dowling, Joseph            6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:05.00      39.05        
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morlock, Tristan           6 HAA-MR                 43.69      41.39        
  2 Popp, Connor               6 BADGER-MR              44.24      41.68        
  3 Swartwout, William         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           47.84      45.61        
  4 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                44.88      46.38        
  5 Lee, Brendan               6 BADGER-MR              42.34      46.48        
  6 Delfico, Ryan              6 SMC-MR                 48.44      46.66        
  7 Urreta, Diego              6 PATRIOT-MR           1:29.48      49.06        
  8 Disanto, Justin            6 GAEL-MR                51.78      49.62        
  9 Rosenshine, Eli            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        53.86      49.76        
 10 Pergan III, Chester        6 TVSC-MR                55.37      50.27        
 11 Donoghue, Michael          6 PACE-MR                50.73      50.83        
 12 Mangan, Kyle               6 APEX-MR                53.59      50.90        
 13 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                 54.76      51.41        
 14 Kirsis, Janis              6 COND-MR              1:08.00      51.73        
 15 Crimi, Patrick             6 COND-MR                55.81      51.81        
 16 Baldassare, Zachary        6 WISC-MR                53.69      54.54        
 17 Morales, Logan             6 BIG BLUE-MR            50.00      54.55        
 18 Hill, Cameron              6 NY SHARKS-MR           56.24      55.26        
 19 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR               1:00.00      55.52        
 20 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                 51.55      56.75        
 21 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                54.89      58.26        
 22 Pearce, Stephen            6 PACE-MR                58.86    1:00.54        
 23 Hawkins, Mathew            6 HAA-MR                 55.25    1:01.59        
 24 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR               1:15.78    1:02.45        
 25 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.69    1:04.13        
 26 Zhao, Joshua               6 MSC-MR               1:16.62    1:05.13        
 27 Huang, Matthew             6 BIG BLUE-MR            55.00    1:14.74        
 28 Dwyer, Michael             6 COND-MR              1:05.00    1:14.83        
 29 Kitt, Richard              6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:18.88    1:18.61        
 30 Alm, Danny                 6 HAA-MR               1:00.25    1:21.13        
 31 Dowling, Joseph            6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:20.00    1:36.67        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morlock, Tristan           6 HAA-MR                 20.92      21.53        
  2 Lee, Brendan               6 BADGER-MR              22.58      22.63        
  3 Popp, Connor               6 BADGER-MR              22.24      22.82        
  4 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                26.98      23.41        
  5 Pergan III, Chester        6 TVSC-MR                25.45      23.70        
  6 Delfico, Ryan              6 SMC-MR                 23.40      24.75        
  7 Kirsis, Janis              6 COND-MR                33.00      24.81        
  8 Swartwout, William         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.94      24.89        
  9 Rosenshine, Eli            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.84      25.26        
 10 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                 26.95      25.49        
 11 Pearce, Stephen            6 PACE-MR                25.52      25.54        
 12 Hill, Cameron              6 NY SHARKS-MR           25.56      26.43        
 13 Disanto, Justin            6 GAEL-MR                31.08      26.81        
 14 Donoghue, Michael          6 PACE-MR                32.00      27.20        
 15 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                 26.52      27.35        
 16 Mangan, Kyle               6 APEX-MR                26.69      27.67        
 17 Crimi, Patrick             6 COND-MR                29.60      28.19        
 18 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                26.52      28.40        
 19 Fullerton, Thomas          6 GAEL-MR                33.33      28.84        
 20 Huang, Matthew             6 BIG BLUE-MR            33.05      29.78        
 21 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                 28.21      30.71        
 22 Baldassare, Zachary        6 WISC-MR                30.76      31.59        
 23 Bailey, James              5 AQUA GEMS-MR           35.19      31.88        
 24 Zhao, Joshua               6 MSC-MR                 36.21      33.22        
 25 Hawkins, Mathew            6 HAA-MR                 32.25      34.59        
 26 Danaher, William           6 AQUA GEMS-MR           39.75      35.43        
 27 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                 38.24      36.42        
 28 Dwyer, Michael             6 COND-MR                22.60      41.85        
 29 Dowling, Joseph            6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:05.00      53.21        
 -- Miller, Zachary            6 MARLINS-MR             25.73         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Urreta, Diego              6 PATRIOT-MR             35.84         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Alm, Danny                 6 HAA-MR                 40.25         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Kitt, Richard              6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Popp, Connor               6 BADGER-MR              33.58      47.37        
  2 Morlock, Tristan           6 HAA-MR                 47.49      47.59        
  3 Lee, Brendan               6 BADGER-MR              53.59      49.83        
  4 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                52.81      49.91        
  5 Swartwout, William         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           51.74      50.24        
  6 Pergan III, Chester        6 TVSC-MR              1:00.42      54.55        
  7 Rosenshine, Eli            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.57      54.57        
  8 Delfico, Ryan              6 SMC-MR                 55.42      54.65        
  9 Pearce, Stephen            6 PACE-MR                56.00      55.73        
 10 Donoghue, Michael          6 PACE-MR              1:00.19      56.66        
 11 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR               1:01.63      59.69        
 12 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                59.31    1:00.64        
 13 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 MIDDIES-MR             55.10    1:01.27        
 14 Hill, Cameron              6 NY SHARKS-MR           58.74    1:01.36        
 15 Centis, Cosme              6 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.57    1:02.25        
 16 Mangan, Kyle               6 APEX-MR                57.26    1:03.82        
 17 Baldassare, Zachary        6 WISC-MR              1:19.53    1:04.24        
 18 McCormack, Ronan           6 BLUEFISH-MR          1:11.67    1:07.56        
 19 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR               1:21.76    1:09.16        
 20 Zhao, Joshua               6 MSC-MR               1:12.43    1:11.99        
 21 Huang, Matthew             6 BIG BLUE-MR          1:10.00    1:12.20        
 22 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                    NT    1:13.32        
 23 Kitt, Richard              6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:18.88    1:15.91        
 24 Hawkins, Mathew            6 HAA-MR                 55.25    1:21.30        
 25 Dwyer, Michael             6 COND-MR              1:34.84    1:24.10        
 -- Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR               1:10.25         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Kirsis, Janis              6 COND-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morlock, Tristan           6 HAA-MR                 25.25      25.72        
  2 Popp, Connor               6 BADGER-MR              27.72      26.32        
  3 Morales, Logan             6 BIG BLUE-MR            30.82      27.47        
  4 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                32.15      27.58        
  5 Delfico, Ryan              6 SMC-MR                 30.71      29.24        
  6 Urreta, Diego              6 PATRIOT-MR             32.98      29.84        
  7 Donoghue, Michael          6 PACE-MR                   NT      29.95        
  8 Pearce, Stephen            6 PACE-MR                29.97      30.94        
  9 Rosenshine, Eli            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        33.50      32.37        
 10 Lee, Brendan               6 BADGER-MR              27.75      33.99        
 11 Baldassare, Zachary        6 WISC-MR                32.30      35.68        
 12 Mangan, Kyle               6 APEX-MR                36.27      37.62        
 13 Centis, Cosme              6 MIDDIES-MR                NT      38.65        
 14 Huang, Matthew             6 BIG BLUE-MR            40.00      42.54        
 -- Hoahing, Kyle              6 NFS-MR                 42.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                44.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kamerer, Michael           6 OWA-MR                 38.42         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                 36.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Hawkins, Mathew            6 HAA-MR                 35.25         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                 38.97         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Fullerton, Thomas          6 GAEL-MR                35.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Donatelli, Nicholas        6 BLUEFISH-MR            42.91         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Salimi, Ibrahim            6 MIDDIES-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Swartwout, William         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.22         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Popp, Connor               6 BADGER-MR              24.30      23.28        
  2 Rosenshine, Eli            6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.25      24.36        
  3 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                24.89      24.71        
  4 Delfico, Ryan              6 SMC-MR                 24.35      26.57        
  5 Pergan III, Chester        6 TVSC-MR                31.25      26.92        
  6 Swartwout, William         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           29.01      27.38        
  7 Donoghue, Michael          6 PACE-MR                28.89      27.97        
  8 Lee, Brendan               6 BADGER-MR              24.31      28.69        
  9 Baldassare, Zachary        6 WISC-MR                24.22      29.33        
 10 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                32.00      30.15        
 11 Urreta, Diego              6 PATRIOT-MR             32.00      31.38        
 12 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                 31.61      31.65        
 13 Pearce, Stephen            6 PACE-MR                35.00      32.84        
 14 Morales, Logan             6 BIG BLUE-MR            32.01      34.88        
 -- Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                 37.50         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Mangan, Kyle               6 APEX-MR                40.69         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Crimi, Patrick             6 COND-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                 40.75         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Hawkins, Mathew            6 HAA-MR                 35.25         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                 37.10         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Salimi, Ibrahim            6 MIDDIES-MR             46.15         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Morlock, Tristan           6 HAA-MR                 24.27         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      16.34      16.26        
  2 Champagne, Dylan           7 TVSC-MR                16.22      16.60        
  3 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                17.02      17.07        
  4 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 17.38      17.15        
  5 Chang, Alan                7 PACE-MR                17.44      17.33        
  6 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 16.90      17.75        
  7 Cruz, Jason                7 MSC-MR                 19.73      17.78        
  8 Kiesel, Garrett            7 PACE-MR                18.38      18.29        
  9 Legros, Julien             7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.13      18.57        
 10 Roye, Jack                 7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.90      18.66        
 11 Bushati, Aldo              7 APEX-MR                18.97      19.08        
 12 Danaher, Egan              7 AQUA GEMS-MR           18.92      19.30        
 13 Sun Huang, Michael         7 NY SHARKS-MR           20.81      19.36        
 14 Luo, Felix                 7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           19.49      19.45        
 15 Wen, Nicholas              7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      22.05      19.71        
 16 Winkeler, Ian              7 NORTH SHORE-MR         22.88      19.75        
 17 Broderick, Thomas          7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    18.12      19.79        
 18 Milne, Alex                7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.62      19.87        
 19 Ciriaco, Zachary           7 LIAC-MR                21.00      19.89        
 20 Karpf, Dylan               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           17.95      19.97        
 21 Torres, Nicholos           7 BADGER-MR              18.32      20.08        
 22 Fields, Noah               7 REDTAILS-MR            22.09      20.41        
 23 Walsh, Zachary             7 MIDDIES-MR             20.26      20.44        
 24 Shemet, Henry              7 TVSC-MR                18.95      20.60        
 25 Mond, Noah                 7 TVSC-MR                20.48      20.72        
 26 Sohn, Tyler                7 FARMINGDALE-MR         24.50      20.85        
 27 Burke, Quin                7 MIDDIES-MR             19.93      20.92        
 28 Arnberg, Mason             7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.96      21.09        
 29 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                21.95      21.35        
 30 Alimonti, Lucas            7 MIDDIES-MR             19.41      21.52        
 31 Zeman, Josh                7 MARLINS-MR             23.00      21.82        
 32 Heddings, Cole             7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR        NT      21.98        
 33 Blair, Henry               7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.71      22.19        
 34 Stange, Christopher        7 TVSC-MR                21.74      22.23        
 35 Dalton, Troy               7 BADGER-MR              22.05      22.47        
 36 Reining, Robert            7 MSC-MR                 20.12      22.68        
 37 Randhawa, Kabir            7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           58.88      22.70        
 38 Case, Aiden                7 PACE-MR                24.57      23.05        
 39 Musoff, William            7 MIDDIES-MR             22.38      23.45        
 40 Freud, Iossy               7 REDTAILS-MR            30.09      23.49        
 41 Bertini, Jack              7 TVSC-MR                23.61      23.50        
 42 Fullerton, Thomas          6 GAEL-MR                27.07      23.87        
 43 Castellano, Jack           7 CSC-MR                 22.45      23.99        
 44 Puan-Venzon, Igualson      7 UNTEK-MR               26.00      24.01        
 45 Zhu, Albert                7 MSC-MR                 34.59      24.24        
 46 Connor, Thomas             7 HAA-MR                 40.25      24.61        
 47 Kenvin, Matthew            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      26.25      24.90        
 48 Penrose, Kevin             7 BLUEFISH-MR            29.23      25.03        
 49 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        27.26      25.57        
 50 Atay, Deniz                7 MIDDIES-MR             27.52      25.88        
 51 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                 24.82      26.17        
 52 Bundy, Will                7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     28.50      26.44        
 53 Loguercio, Michael         7 TVSC-MR                27.84      27.13        
 54 Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                 31.40      30.46        
 55 Huang, Jonathan            7 BIG BLUE-MR            32.13      31.55        
 56 Macchiaroli, Jonathan      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:00.00      33.05        
 57 Shachar, Avi               7 COND-MR                34.02      34.59        
 -- Olson, Ethan               7 HAA-MR                 30.25         DQ        
      False start
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Dylan           7 TVSC-MR                20.14      18.59        
  2 Lin, Thomas                7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      18.94      18.95        
  3 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                19.88      19.37        
  4 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 20.29      19.74        
  5 Cruz, Jason                7 MSC-MR                 22.51      20.50        
  6 Chang, Alan                7 PACE-MR                21.17      20.92        
  7 Ciriaco, Zachary           7 LIAC-MR                25.00      21.10        
  8 Blair, Henry               7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.64      21.54        
  9 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 20.00      21.78        
 10 Torres, Nicholos           7 BADGER-MR              22.75      22.20        
 11 Shemet, Henry              7 TVSC-MR                23.56      22.21        
 12 Kiesel, Garrett            7 PACE-MR                25.00      22.33        
 13 Winkeler, Ian              7 NORTH SHORE-MR         22.69      22.38        
 14 Sohn, Tyler                7 FARMINGDALE-MR         27.70      22.55        
 15 Karpf, Dylan               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.76      22.78        
 16 Matossian, Cameron         7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.21      22.81        
 17 Danaher, Egan              7 AQUA GEMS-MR           22.07      22.90        
 18 Heddings, Cole             7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     24.36      23.66        
 19 Wen, Nicholas              7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      24.35      23.72        
 20 Roye, Jack                 7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.11      23.73        
 21 Bushati, Aldo              7 APEX-MR                24.23      23.98        
 22 Broderick, Thomas          7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    25.22      24.59        
 23 Stange, Christopher        7 TVSC-MR                23.65      24.64        
 24 Luo, Felix                 7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.82      24.83        
 25 Arnberg, Mason             7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           29.19      24.96        
 26 Alimonti, Lucas            7 MIDDIES-MR             25.02      25.02        
 27 Walsh, Zachary             7 MIDDIES-MR             23.34      25.05        
 28 Kenvin, Matthew            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      28.65      25.32        
 29 Mond, Noah                 7 TVSC-MR                25.13      25.75        
 29 Reining, Robert            7 MSC-MR                 29.48      25.75        
 31 Randhawa, Kabir            7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           59.99      26.05        
 32 Burke, Quin                7 MIDDIES-MR             24.87      26.46        
 33 Daly, Nik                  7 NORTH SHORE-MR         25.57      26.49        
 34 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                27.89      26.77        
 35 Case, Aiden                7 PACE-MR                26.95      26.90        
 36 Zeman, Josh                7 MARLINS-MR             27.66      27.06        
 37 McCormac, Ethan            7 HAA-MR                 40.25      27.32        
 38 Freud, Iossy               7 REDTAILS-MR            35.09      27.81        
 38 Zhu, Albert                7 MSC-MR                 35.57      27.81        
 40 Dalton, Troy               7 BADGER-MR              26.52      27.84        
 41 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.48      28.43        
 42 Castellano, Jack           7 CSC-MR                 29.17      28.97        
 43 Puan-Venzon, Igualson      7 UNTEK-MR               28.00      29.05        
 44 Atay, Deniz                7 MIDDIES-MR             27.62      29.77        
 45 Bertini, Jack              7 TVSC-MR                33.18      30.72        
 46 Huang, Jonathan            7 BIG BLUE-MR            28.00      31.12        
 47 Olson, Ethan               7 HAA-MR                 30.25      31.44        
 48 Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                 39.00      32.20        
 49 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                 29.10      33.01        
 50 Shachar, Avi               7 COND-MR                36.63      33.23        
 51 Loguercio, Michael         7 TVSC-MR                29.87      33.83        
 52 Connor, Thomas             7 HAA-MR                 40.25      35.01        
 53 Macchiaroli, Jonathan      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:00.00      35.95        
 -- Bundy, Will                7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     31.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Penrose, Kevin             7 BLUEFISH-MR            35.75         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                  36.99  ZQ
                  37.99  JO
                  44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      39.24      39.36 SILV   
  2 Champagne, Dylan           7 TVSC-MR                44.19      40.13 SILV   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 42.96      43.77 SILV   
  4 Chang, Alan                7 PACE-MR                47.32      47.27        
  5 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 45.00      47.92        
  6 Blair, Henry               7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.00      48.19        
  7 Shemet, Henry              7 TVSC-MR                52.20      48.37        
  8 Winkeler, Ian              7 NORTH SHORE-MR         49.12      48.69        
  9 Ciriaco, Zachary           7 LIAC-MR                51.00      49.51        
 10 Kiesel, Garrett            7 PACE-MR                47.86      49.66        
 11 Wen, Nicholas              7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      58.49      49.71        
 12 Luo, Felix                 7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           53.22      50.60        
 13 Torres, Nicholos           7 BADGER-MR              51.95      50.79        
 14 Loveless, Liam             7 BADGER-MR              51.21      51.07        
 15 Bushati, Aldo              7 APEX-MR                52.64      51.70        
 16 Broderick, Thomas          7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    54.83      51.74        
 17 Sun Huang, Michael         7 NY SHARKS-MR           49.34      52.19        
 18 Burke, Quin                7 MIDDIES-MR             52.49      52.39        
 19 Arnberg, Mason             7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           51.88      54.30        
 20 Stange, Christopher        7 TVSC-MR                55.65      55.63        
 20 Case, Aiden                7 PACE-MR                55.84      55.63        
 22 Heddings, Cole             7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     52.44      55.93        
 23 Atay, Deniz                7 MIDDIES-MR           1:04.24      56.27        
 24 Phillip, Bryon             7 NFS-MR                 58.46      57.00        
 25 Sakharuk, Daniel           7 COND-MR              1:02.00      57.09        
 26 Reining, Robert            7 MSC-MR                 58.96      57.95        
 27 Bangiyev, Maxim            7 AQUAFLAMES-MR          59.13      58.77        
 28 Kenvin, Matthew            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:05.04      59.26        
 29 Dalton, Troy               7 BADGER-MR              58.47      59.69        
 30 Mond, Noah                 7 TVSC-MR                57.72      59.75        
 31 Greif, Zack                7 BADGER-MR              57.98    1:00.33        
 32 Huang, Jonathan            7 BIG BLUE-MR            55.00    1:00.42        
 33 McCormac, Ethan            7 HAA-MR               1:05.25    1:00.51        
 34 Puan-Venzon, Igualson      7 UNTEK-MR               58.00    1:00.64        
 35 Chit-Sanchez, Joige        7 BADGER-MR              58.99    1:00.99        
 36 Randhawa, Kabir            7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:01.14        
 37 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                57.28    1:01.32        
 38 Walsh, Zachary             7 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.44    1:02.05        
 39 Connor, Thomas             7 HAA-MR               1:00.25    1:02.24        
 40 Musoff, William            7 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.75    1:02.39        
 41 Holston, Kazi              7 NFS-MR               1:09.00    1:04.84        
 42 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:21.34    1:05.05        
 43 Bertini, Jack              7 TVSC-MR                52.14    1:05.88        
 44 Penrose, Kevin             7 BLUEFISH-MR          1:02.31    1:06.96        
 45 Loguercio, Michael         7 TVSC-MR              1:10.25    1:07.33        
 46 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR               1:18.63    1:08.02        
 47 Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                    NT    1:10.59        
 48 Zhu, Albert                7 MSC-MR               1:15.00    1:17.66        
 49 Macchiaroli, Jonathan      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:18.56        
 50 Shachar, Avi               7 COND-MR              1:26.13    1:19.01        
 51 Miller, Jacob              7 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:22.97        
 -- Karpf, Dylan               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           54.54         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Freud, Iossy               7 REDTAILS-MR          1:10.37         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Pazelsky, Andrei           7 BADGER-MR            1:02.11         DQ        
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                  7 TWISTERS-MR            22.33      20.62        
  2 Cruz, Jason                7 MSC-MR                 24.53      20.96        
  3 Chang, Alan                7 PACE-MR                24.23      22.09        
  4 Champagne, Dylan           7 TVSC-MR                21.84      22.15        
  5 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                22.38      22.16        
  6 Winkeler, Ian              7 NORTH SHORE-MR         31.33      23.55        
  7 Loveless, Liam             7 BADGER-MR              24.46      23.74        
  8 Daly, Nik                  7 NORTH SHORE-MR         25.29      23.76        
  9 Holston, Kazi              7 NFS-MR                 27.50      25.22        
 10 Legros, Julien             7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.15      25.83        
 11 Stange, Christopher        7 TVSC-MR                27.02      25.91        
 12 Broderick, Thomas          7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    28.28      26.90        
 13 Chit-Sanchez, Joige        7 BADGER-MR              33.50      27.36        
 14 Musoff, William            7 MIDDIES-MR             29.01      27.57        
 15 Luo, Felix                 7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           28.95      27.83        
 16 Wilson, Daniel             7 BBSC-MR                30.59      27.93        
 17 Bangiyev, Maxim            7 AQUAFLAMES-MR          30.88      28.07        
 18 Atay, Deniz                7 MIDDIES-MR             29.90      28.14        
 19 Torres, Nicholos           7 BADGER-MR              29.45      28.16        
 20 Kiesel, Garrett            7 PACE-MR                   NT      28.69        
 21 Arnberg, Mason             7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           30.04      28.72        
 22 Bushati, Aldo              7 APEX-MR                27.53      29.28        
 23 Karpf, Dylan               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           19.82      29.73        
 24 Milne, Alex                7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.55      29.95        
 25 Wen, Nicholas              7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      31.93      30.30        
 26 Shemet, Henry              7 TVSC-MR                29.40      30.65        
 27 Pazelsky, Andrei           7 BADGER-MR              29.75      31.70        
 28 Blair, Henry               7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.86      32.08        
 28 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.29      32.08        
 30 Penrose, Kevin             7 BLUEFISH-MR            30.16      32.44        
 31 Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                    NT      32.53        
 32 Huang, Jonathan            7 BIG BLUE-MR            39.80      33.04        
 33 Dalton, Troy               7 BADGER-MR              30.76      33.81        
 34 Case, Aiden                7 PACE-MR                39.39      34.96        
 35 Puan-Venzon, Igualson      7 UNTEK-MR                  NT      35.79        
 36 Loguercio, Michael         7 TVSC-MR                33.26      36.06        
 37 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                 43.99      37.74        
 -- Bertini, Jack              7 TVSC-MR                31.20         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Sakharuk, Daniel           7 COND-MR                36.00         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Mond, Noah                 7 TVSC-MR                31.58         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Burke, Quin                7 MIDDIES-MR             31.77         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Sun Huang, Michael         7 NY SHARKS-MR           29.94         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Greif, Zack                7 BADGER-MR              29.83         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Miller, Jacob              7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Phillip, Bryon             7 NFS-MR                 28.50         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kenvin, Matthew            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      39.29         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      17.25      16.79        
  2 Champagne, Dylan           7 TVSC-MR                19.25      18.04        
  3 Lee, Andy                  7 TWISTERS-MR            21.44      18.80        
  4 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 20.90      20.15        
  5 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                20.21      20.52        
  6 Milne, Alex                7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.45      21.87        
  7 Legros, Julien             7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.99      22.24        
  8 Shemet, Henry              7 TVSC-MR                26.77      22.72        
  9 Ciriaco, Zachary           7 LIAC-MR                24.50      22.93        
 10 Bushati, Aldo              7 APEX-MR                22.92      23.16        
 11 Kiesel, Garrett            7 PACE-MR                25.20      23.22        
 12 Stange, Christopher        7 TVSC-MR                24.26      23.30        
 13 Fields, Noah               7 REDTAILS-MR            35.09      23.36        
 14 Sohn, Tyler                7 FARMINGDALE-MR         28.33      24.78        
 15 Dalton, Troy               7 BADGER-MR              27.14      26.20        
 16 Heddings, Cole             7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR        NT      26.83        
 17 Mond, Noah                 7 TVSC-MR                29.63      28.33        
 18 Atay, Deniz                7 MIDDIES-MR             31.75      30.61        
 19 Burke, Quin                7 MIDDIES-MR             27.82      30.85        
 20 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                40.00      32.18        
 21 Kenvin, Matthew            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      34.90      32.46        
 22 Case, Aiden                7 PACE-MR                34.07      33.51        
 23 Musoff, William            7 MIDDIES-MR             29.95      36.18        
 24 Shachar, Avi               7 COND-MR                45.00      36.65        
 25 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.22      38.13        
 -- Olson, Ethan               7 HAA-MR                 30.25         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bundy, Will                7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     38.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Walsh, Zachary             7 MIDDIES-MR             32.69         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Luo, Felix                 7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           30.80         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Wen, Nicholas              7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      35.11         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Karpf, Dylan               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.56         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                  31.49  ZQ
                  32.09  JO
                  36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                  7 TWISTERS-MR            34.01      34.57 SILV   
  2 Champagne, Dylan           7 TVSC-MR                36.09      36.74        
  3 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR                38.85      37.69        
  4 Cruz, Jason                7 MSC-MR                 37.77      37.90        
  5 Chang, Alan                7 PACE-MR                39.63      38.08        
  6 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 37.86      38.34        
  7 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 40.00      38.69        
  8 Bushati, Aldo              7 APEX-MR                45.97      39.97        
  9 Kiesel, Garrett            7 PACE-MR                39.77      40.44        
 10 Roye, Jack                 7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        42.37      40.84        
 11 Legros, Julien             7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        43.78      40.86        
 12 Broderick, Thomas          7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    45.30      40.99        
 13 Matossian, Cameron         7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      41.55      41.34        
 14 Luo, Felix                 7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           43.38      41.61        
 15 Loveless, Liam             7 BADGER-MR              43.82      43.59        
 16 Wen, Nicholas              7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.25      44.39        
 17 Phillip, Bryon             7 NFS-MR                 43.58      44.44        
 18 Wilson, Daniel             7 BBSC-MR                42.18      45.08        
 19 McCormac, Ethan            7 HAA-MR               1:00.25      45.25        
 20 Karpf, Dylan               7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           45.89      45.44        
 21 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                47.74      45.49        
 22 Mond, Noah                 7 TVSC-MR                49.11      45.61        
 23 Pazelsky, Andrei           7 BADGER-MR              53.93      46.95        
 24 Case, Aiden                7 PACE-MR                49.84      47.12        
 25 Sun Huang, Michael         7 NY SHARKS-MR           49.57      47.68        
 26 Walsh, Zachary             7 MIDDIES-MR             49.63      47.83        
 27 Burke, Quin                7 MIDDIES-MR             49.07      48.11        
 28 Shemet, Henry              7 TVSC-MR                42.47      48.77        
 29 Reining, Robert            7 MSC-MR                 57.91      49.06        
 30 Holston, Kazi              7 NFS-MR                 52.04      49.19        
 31 Greif, Zack                7 BADGER-MR              53.89      49.24        
 32 Urreta, Diego              6 PATRIOT-MR           1:29.48      49.54        
 33 Dalton, Troy               7 BADGER-MR              53.26      49.55        
 34 Blair, Henry               7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        49.48      49.65        
 35 Arnberg, Mason             7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           49.62      49.73        
 36 Bangiyev, Maxim            7 AQUAFLAMES-MR          45.97      49.79        
 37 Heddings, Cole             7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     49.19      50.00        
 38 Atay, Deniz                7 MIDDIES-MR             55.79      50.73        
 39 Pergan III, Chester        6 TVSC-MR                55.37      51.47        
 40 Milne, Alex                7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        44.04      52.04        
 41 Musoff, William            7 MIDDIES-MR             53.28      52.64        
 42 Mack-Jackson, Benjamin     6 HAA-MR                 54.76      53.07        
 43 Randhawa, Kabir            7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11      53.10        
 44 Sakharuk, Daniel           7 COND-MR              1:00.26      53.12        
 45 Bertini, Jack              7 TVSC-MR                51.10      53.68        
 46 Stange, Christopher        7 TVSC-MR                50.24      54.50        
 47 Kenvin, Matthew            7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      56.88      54.81        
 48 Puan-Venzon, Igualson      7 UNTEK-MR               55.00      54.84        
 49 Freud, Iossy               7 REDTAILS-MR            55.21      55.19        
 50 Chit-Sanchez, Joige        7 BADGER-MR              55.12      55.37        
 51 Hill, Cameron              6 NY SHARKS-MR           56.24      56.58        
 52 Morales, Logan             6 BIG BLUE-MR            50.00      57.90        
 53 McCormack, Ronan           6 BLUEFISH-MR          1:07.23      58.44        
 54 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:06.66      59.90        
 55 Penrose, Kevin             7 BLUEFISH-MR          1:00.61    1:00.27        
 56 Connor, Thomas             7 HAA-MR               1:00.25    1:00.80        
 57 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR               1:03.11    1:01.85        
 58 Huang, Jonathan            7 BIG BLUE-MR          1:05.00    1:02.59        
 59 Loguercio, Michael         7 TVSC-MR                59.87    1:03.82        
 60 Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR               1:11.72    1:07.15        
 61 Hoahing, Kyle              6 NFS-MR               1:45.00    1:11.05        
 62 Miller, Jacob              7 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:14.06        
 63 Shachar, Avi               7 COND-MR              1:19.00    1:19.26        
 64 Macchiaroli, Jonathan      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:23.07        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                1:09.79  ZQ
                1:11.59  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                  7 TWISTERS-MR          1:17.15    1:19.61 SILV   
                  36.12     1:19.61 (43.49)                                        
  2 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR               1:26.77    1:29.46        
                  42.33     1:29.46 (47.13)                                        
  3 Legros, Julien             7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:30.95    1:33.21        
                  42.30     1:33.21 (50.91)                                        
  4 Matossian, Cameron         7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:43.79    1:33.31        
                  42.76     1:33.31 (50.55)                                        
  5 Daly, Nik                  7 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:39.75    1:38.43        
                  46.48     1:38.43 (51.95)                                        
  6 Broderick, Thomas          7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:34.41    1:40.19        
                  40.68     1:40.19 (59.51)                                        
  7 Loveless, Liam             7 BADGER-MR            1:31.55    1:40.71        
                  47.00     1:40.71 (53.71)                                        
  8 Milne, Alex                7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:22.98    1:44.02        
                  47.95     1:44.02 (56.07)                                        
  9 Torres, Nicholos           7 BADGER-MR            1:41.25    1:48.46        
                  47.26   1:48.46 (1:01.20)                                        
 10 Alimonti, Lucas            7 MIDDIES-MR           1:53.92    1:57.96        
                  54.38   1:57.96 (1:03.58)                                        
 11 Reining, Robert            7 MSC-MR               2:03.60    2:00.87        
                  57.41   2:00.87 (1:03.46)                                        
 12 Xu, Eric                   7 UNTEK-MR             2:00.00    2:15.07        
                1:03.94   2:15.07 (1:11.13)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                  43.19  ZQ
                  43.99  JO
                  50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                  7 TWISTERS-MR            44.80      44.31 SILV   
  2 Cruz, Jason                7 MSC-MR                 49.06      46.75 SILV   
  3 Chang, Alan                7 PACE-MR                51.52      49.75 SILV   
  4 Loveless, Liam             7 BADGER-MR              55.21      50.78        
  5 Winkeler, Ian              7 NORTH SHORE-MR         50.49      50.79        
  6 Daly, Nik                  7 NORTH SHORE-MR         53.82      52.67        
  7 Matossian, Cameron         7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      53.57      53.89        
  8 Sun Huang, Michael         7 NY SHARKS-MR         1:03.84      58.69        
  9 Arnberg, Mason             7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           59.32      59.18        
 10 Musoff, William            7 MIDDIES-MR           1:03.19    1:01.09        
 11 Morales, Logan             6 BIG BLUE-MR            55.62    1:01.89        
 12 Fields, Noah               7 REDTAILS-MR          1:05.15    1:02.99        
 13 Roye, Jack                 7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:03.20    1:06.00        
 14 Huang, Jonathan            7 BIG BLUE-MR          1:20.00    1:09.87        
 15 Penrose, Kevin             7 BLUEFISH-MR          1:20.43    1:11.07        
 16 Blair, Henry               7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:15.23    1:13.82        
 17 Xu, Eric                   7 UNTEK-MR             1:05.00    1:18.42        
 -- Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Puan-Venzon, Igualson      7 UNTEK-MR             1:00.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Huang, Matthew             6 BIG BLUE-MR          1:05.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Freud, Iossy               7 REDTAILS-MR          1:30.09         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Danaher, Egan              7 AQUA GEMS-MR              NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                  36.39  ZQ
                  36.79  JO
                  45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      37.15      36.01 ZQ     
  2 Ciriaco, Zachary           7 LIAC-MR                50.38      48.86        
  3 Roye, Jack                 7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.20      51.20        
  4 Daly, Nik                  7 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:08.66      56.39        
  5 Milne, Alex                7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.98    1:03.20        
 -- Walsh, Zachary             7 MIDDIES-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
                1:20.89  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas                7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:26.50    1:24.03 SILV   
                  38.48     1:24.03 (45.55)                                        
  2 Lee, Andy                  7 TWISTERS-MR          1:24.89    1:24.53 SILV   
                  38.88     1:24.53 (45.65)                                        
  3 Scalamandre, Max           7 LIAC-MR              1:46.74    1:36.03        
                  43.56     1:36.03 (52.47)                                        
  4 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR               1:42.20    1:40.83        
                  45.09     1:40.83 (55.74)                                        
  5 Legros, Julien             7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:45.46    1:41.15        
                  50.16     1:41.15 (50.99)                                        
  6 Cruz, Jason                7 MSC-MR               1:38.10    1:41.33        
                  46.76     1:41.33 (54.57)                                        
  7 Daly, Nik                  7 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:54.60    1:47.38        
                  55.30     1:47.38 (52.08)                                        
  8 Ciriaco, Zachary           7 LIAC-MR              2:10.00    1:48.87        
                  49.46     1:48.87 (59.41)                                        
  9 Roye, Jack                 7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:54.02    1:50.98        
                  50.89   1:50.98 (1:00.09)                                        
 10 Wilson, Daniel             7 BBSC-MR              2:04.52    1:57.55        
                  55.94   1:57.55 (1:01.61)                                        
 11 Morales, Logan             6 BIG BLUE-MR          2:20.76    2:09.69        
                1:07.24   2:09.69 (1:02.45)                                        
 12 Freud, Iossy               7 REDTAILS-MR          2:25.92    2:17.76        
                1:07.69   2:17.76 (1:10.07)                                        
 -- Matossian, Cameron         7 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:55.00         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - fly
                  52.17          DQ (54.26)                                        
 -- Heddings, Cole             7 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR        NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  53.60        DQ (1:09.07)                                        
 -- Winkeler, Ian              7 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:52.50         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  51.20          DQ (53.10)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:16.21    1:16.29        
     1) Lee, Brendan 6                  2) Loveless, Liam 7               
     3) Torres, Nicholos 7              4) Popp, Connor 6                 
                  38.24     1:16.29 (38.05)                                        
  2 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:24.28    1:16.82        
     1) Legros, Julien 7                2) Rosenshine, Eli 6              
     3) Milne, Alex 7                   4) Roye, Jack 7                   
                  38.16     1:16.82 (38.66)                                        
  3 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:29.70    1:25.25        
     1) Stolarski, Andrew 7             2) Sakharuk, Daniel 7             
     3) Coogan, Matt 6                  4) Tsuei, Micah 6                 
                  41.32     1:25.25 (43.93)                                        
  4 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:21.98    1:26.08        
     1) Burke, Quin 7                   2) Atay, Deniz 7                  
     3) Walsh, Zachary 7                4) Alimonti, Lucas 7              
                  46.71     1:26.08 (39.37)                                        
  5 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:27.72    1:26.31        
     1) Dalton, Troy 7                  2) Chit-Sanchez, Joige 7          
     3) Pazelsky, Andrei 7              4) Greif, Zack 7                  
                  45.89     1:26.31 (40.42)                                        
  6 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   1:17.86    1:27.28        
     1) Shemet, Henry 7                 2) Mond, Noah 7                   
     3) Stange, Christopher 7           4) Pergan III, Chester 6          
                  40.33     1:27.28 (46.95)                                        
  7 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:52.75    1:34.96        
     1) Cruz, Jason 7                   2) Reining, Robert 7              
     3) Zhu, Albert 7                   4) Zhao, Joshua 6                 
                  53.02     1:34.96 (41.94)                                        
  8 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:18.65    1:42.16        
     1) Connor, Thomas 7                2) Hawkins, Mathew 6              
     3) Mack-Jackson, Benjamin 6        4) McCormac, Ethan 7              
                  52.02     1:42.16 (50.14)                                        
  9 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              2:11.11    2:04.48        
     1) Dowling, Joseph 6               2) Arnberg, Mason 7               
     3) Randhawa, Kabir 7               4) Kitt, Richard 6                
                1:04.72     2:04.48 (59.76)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                2:59.67    2:55.15        
     1) Legros, Julien 7                2) Blair, Henry 7                 
     3) Milne, Alex 7                   4) Roye, Jack 7                   
                  40.65     1:31.01 (50.36)     2:15.20 (44.19)     2:55.15 (39.95)
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:54.62    2:55.46        
     1) Lee, Brendan 6                  2) Loveless, Liam 7               
     3) Torres, Nicholos 7              4) Popp, Connor 6                 
                  46.96       59.66 (12.70)     1:31.34 (31.68)   2:55.46 (1:24.12)
  3 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:23.32    3:18.90        
     1) Coogan, Matt 6                  2) Stolarski, Andrew 7            
     3) Tsuei, Micah 6                  4) Crimi, Patrick 6               
                  59.17     1:43.82 (44.65)   2:48.46 (1:04.64)     3:18.90 (30.44)
  4 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   3:32.82    3:29.43        
     1) Stange, Christopher 7           2) Mond, Noah 7                   
     3) Bertini, Jack 7                 4) Pergan III, Chester 6          
                  55.94     1:47.14 (51.20)     2:44.05 (56.91)     3:29.43 (45.38)
  5 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          3:18.26    3:37.93        
     1) Burke, Quin 7                   2) Walsh, Zachary 7               
     3) Atay, Deniz 7                   4) Alimonti, Lucas 7              
                  53.73     1:42.61 (48.88)     1:55.19 (12.58)   3:37.93 (1:42.74)
  6 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 3:27.74    4:06.27        
     1) Hawkins, Mathew 6               2) Mack-Jackson, Benjamin 6       
     3) McCormac, Ethan 7               4) Alm, Danny 6                   
                1:05.76     1:59.64 (53.88)     2:43.15 (43.51)   4:06.27 (1:23.12)
  7 CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   4:50.00    4:30.08        
     1) Sakharuk, Daniel 7              2) Kirsis, Janis 6                
     3) Silver, Matthew 7               4) Shachar, Avi 7                 
                1:03.53     1:58.10 (54.57)     2:14.22 (16.12)   4:30.08 (2:15.86)
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:28.10    1:31.39        
     1) Roye, Jack 7                    2) Legros, Julien 7               
     3) Rosenshine, Eli 6               4) Milne, Alex 7                  
                  46.79     1:31.39 (44.60)                                        
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:29.45    1:31.78        
     1) Popp, Connor 6                  2) Loveless, Liam 7               
     3) Lee, Brendan 6                  4) Torres, Nicholos 7             
                  46.24     1:31.78 (45.54)                                        
  3 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:39.58    1:45.05        
     1) Walsh, Zachary 7                2) Musoff, William 7              
     3) Burke, Quin 7                   4) Alimonti, Lucas 7              
                  52.94     1:45.05 (52.11)                                        
  4 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:51.61    1:49.98        
     1) Sakharuk, Daniel 7              2) Coogan, Matt 6                 
     3) Tsuei, Micah 6                  4) Stolarski, Andrew 7            
                  58.23     1:49.98 (51.75)                                        
 -- HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:45.54         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Connor, Thomas 7                2) Hawkins, Mathew 6              
     3) Mack-Jackson, Benjamin 6        4) Olson, Ethan 7                 
                1:15.39                                                            
 -- THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   2:05.99         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Loguercio, Michael 7            2) Mond, Noah 7                   
     3) Pergan III, Chester 6           4) Bertini, Jack 7                
                1:04.62          DQ (53.46)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          3:05.95    3:22.35        
     1) Lee, Brendan 6                  2) Loveless, Liam 7               
     3) Popp, Connor 6                  4) Torres, Nicholos 7             
                  52.88     1:45.42 (52.54)     2:31.79 (46.37)     3:22.35 (50.56)
  2 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                3:30.74    3:35.78        
     1) Roye, Jack 7                    2) Legros, Julien 7               
     3) Rosenshine, Eli 6               4) Milne, Alex 7                  
                  55.34     1:42.15 (46.81)   2:45.57 (1:03.42)     3:35.78 (50.21)
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          3:47.83         DQ        
     1) Salimi, Ibrahim 6               2) Musoff, William 7              
     3) Burke, Quin 7                   4) Atay, Deniz 7                  
                1:05.74     2:03.85 (58.11)   3:12.70 (1:08.85)                    
 -- CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   4:15.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Sakharuk, Daniel 7              2) Coogan, Matt 6                 
     3) Tsuei, Micah 6                  4) Stolarski, Andrew 7            
                  54.16   1:55.86 (1:01.70)   3:10.79 (1:14.93)          DQ (45.01)
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              3:20.00         DQ        
     1) Randhawa, Kabir 7               2) Swartwout, William 6           
     3) Karpf, Dylan 7                  4) Kitt, Richard 6                
                1:07.15   2:09.12 (1:01.97)   3:09.31 (1:00.19)        DQ (1:24.52)
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 12.11    5/1/1982 Rick Robinson, TVSC-MR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Michael           8 HAA-MR                 15.33      15.08        
  2 Zuyus, Tyler               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.00      15.37        
  3 Lee, Ryan                  8 BADGER-MR              15.03      15.57        
  4 Graham, Austin             8 BADGER-MR              14.80      15.65        
  5 Kubik, Cameron             8 TVSC-MR                15.60      15.84        
  6 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                 17.22      16.01        
  7 Egan, Brendan              8 BADGER-MR              16.90      16.06        
  8 Hall, Spencer              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      16.44      16.08        
  9 Draper, Christoher         8 PACE-MR                16.28      16.09        
 10 Shemet, Charles            8 TVSC-MR                16.54      16.30        
 11 Phang, yik Fung            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      15.55      16.34        
 12 Huner, Alec                8 TVSC-MR                15.66      16.46        
 13 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                16.28      16.55        
 14 French, Devon              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     19.71      16.58        
 15 Ahearn, Declan             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        17.40      16.78        
 16 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                18.90      16.97        
 17 Healy, Aidan               8 WISC-MR                16.60      17.00        
 18 Jordan, Lorenzo            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         20.05      17.07        
 19 Sullivan, Jack             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.26      17.15        
 20 Shires, Kevin              8 WISC-MR                16.76      17.24        
 21 Mukudai, Rui               8 MIDDIES-MR             18.35      17.29        
 22 Chen, Jacky                8 TVSC-MR                16.72      17.34        
 23 Weiner, Luke               8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           17.91      17.44        
 23 Budke, Vinny               8 SACHEM-MR              17.78      17.44        
 25 Sears, Mark                8 BADGER-MR              17.65      17.46        
 26 Merone, Troy               8 BADGER-MR              17.59      17.68        
 27 Coccaro, James             8 TVSC-MR                21.25      17.79        
 28 Hyde, Jake                 8 GAEL-MR                17.52      17.81        
 29 Drew, Keegan               8 MIDDIES-MR             16.27      18.13        
 30 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                 18.73      18.16        
 31 Thaler, Eli                8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.54      18.31        
 32 Poindexter, Gage           8 NY SHARKS-MR           21.15      18.35        
 33 Bances, AJ                 8 TVSC-MR                20.49      18.37        
 34 Lanigan, Trevor            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           17.40      18.51        
 35 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                 18.94      18.54        
 36 Klushin, Christopher       8 MARLINS-MR             17.43      18.65        
 37 Germano, George            8 LIAC-MR                19.14      18.68        
 38 Herasme, Matthew           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           18.71      18.77        
 39 Mahoney, Benjamin          8 GAEL-MR                19.28      18.78        
 40 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                19.31      18.79        
 41 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                18.35      18.80        
 42 Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR                18.23      18.82        
 43 Zuric, Luka                8 TVSC-MR                16.98      18.86        
 44 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                 17.82      18.87        
 44 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 20.48      18.87        
 46 Brown, Kieran              8 LIAC-MR                20.01      18.88        
 47 Walter, Scott              8 BADGER-MR              17.20      18.98        
 48 Casey, Jack                8 HAA-MR                 21.15      19.00        
 49 McCaffrey, TC              8 BIG BLUE-MR            22.80      19.03        
 50 Vuong, Kenneth             8 TWISTERS-MR            18.87      19.04        
 51 Schwartz, Paul             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.81      19.08        
 52 Bergamini, Timothy         8 MIDDIES-MR             17.22      19.13        
 53 Fairbanks, Matthew         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      20.60      19.22        
 54 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 MIDDIES-MR             20.47      19.24        
 55 Glenday, George            8 IA-MR                  18.92      19.25        
 56 Simon, Ernesto             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.39      19.50        
 57 Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR                22.37      19.85        
 58 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 21.17      19.89        
 58 Jacobowitz, Benjamin       8 MIDDIES-MR             20.85      19.89        
 60 O'Malley, Connor           8 HAA-MR                 33.78      20.00        
 61 Bingham, Connor            8 SMC-MR                 20.06      20.03        
 62 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                22.29      20.37        
 63 Chang, Michael             8 FARMINGDALE-MR         20.20      20.39        
 64 Betterbed, Donald          8 TVSC-MR                21.84      20.47        
 65 Metzger, Nicholas          8 IA-MR                  19.61      20.70        
 65 Yu, Alvern                 8 UNTEK-MR               23.00      20.70        
 67 Padula, Robert             8 MARLINS-MR             22.57      20.75        
 68 Lukemire, Lukie            8 TVSC-MR                19.48      20.85        
 69 Laitman, Michael           8 PACE-MR                20.04      20.94        
 70 Disanto, Michael           8 GAEL-MR                20.38      21.00        
 71 Rosenshine, Jared          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.92      21.03        
 72 Chan, Justin               8 PACE-MR                21.00      21.09        
 73 Brambil, Ed                8 BLUEFISH-MR            21.10      21.10        
 74 Ambrosino, Marc            8 OWA-MR                 23.19      21.18        
 75 Duthie, Zachary            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      22.11      21.30        
 76 Channagiri, Harry          8 MIDDIES-MR             21.04      21.33        
 77 Stangeby, Joseph           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           20.64      21.43        
 78 Keane, Matt                8 PATRIOT-MR             23.47      21.53        
 79 Silverton, Oliver          8 MIDDIES-MR             24.94      21.93        
 80 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR                22.22      21.97        
 81 Tsuji, Akira               8 MIDDIES-MR             22.03      22.07        
 82 Bongiorno, John            8 BLUEFISH-MR            24.40      22.15        
 83 Crosbie, Kyle              8 MARLINS-MR             19.88      22.26        
 83 Howley, Liam               8 BSCAT-MR               28.00      22.26        
 85 Tao, Victor                8 NY SHARKS-MR           22.81      22.27        
 86 Schroeder, Patrick         8 HAA-MR                 22.54      22.34        
 87 Jozkowski, Evan            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.00      22.42        
 88 Agostino, Vincent          8 LIAC-MR                29.00      22.46        
 89 Garcia, Harrison           8 COND-MR                22.00      23.08        
 90 Foti, Trevor               8 BSCAT-MR               28.00      23.11        
 91 Sanchez, Wanderlei         8 REDTAILS-MR            26.09      23.20        
 92 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR                 22.31      23.47        
 93 Stangeby, Chris            8 AQUA GEMS-MR           21.59      23.58        
 94 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                22.59      23.99        
 95 Gutierrez, Christian       8 REDTAILS-MR            35.09      24.07        
 96 Coughlin, Brendan          8 TVSC-MR                21.38      24.23        
 97 DiDomenico, Raven          8 WISC-MR                23.15      24.36        
 98 Kleinhandler, Jake         8 COND-MR                23.00      25.12        
 99 Fernandez, Luciano         8 SMC-MR                 24.19      25.44        
100 Piranio, Vincent           8 COND-MR                35.00      26.07        
101 Rachlin, Joshua            8 MIDDIES-MR             25.00      26.20        
102 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR                25.89      26.37        
103 Qiu, Jeffrey               8 COND-MR                24.07      26.49        
104 Jacobowitz, Ryan           8 MIDDIES-MR             27.13      26.72        
105 Yang, Samuel               8 COND-MR                29.00      27.27        
106 Biesiadecki, Kyle          8 HAA-MR                 40.25      30.80        
107 Testa, Ryan                8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      31.45        
108 Joseph, Eric               8 HAA-MR                 45.25      41.51        
 -- Batista, Jordy             8 REDTAILS-MR            40.09         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 28.84    5/1/1981 Rodney Van Tassell, NBS-MR                   
                31.49  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 BADGER-MR              31.65      30.92 ZQ     
  2 Hawkins, Michael           8 HAA-MR                 32.93      31.37 ZQ     
  3 Lee, Ryan                  8 BADGER-MR              31.65      31.60 JO     
  4 Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR                32.56      31.80 JO     
  5 Draper, Christoher         8 PACE-MR                33.52      32.93 SILV   
  6 Graham, Austin             8 BADGER-MR              34.00      33.15 SILV   
  7 Huner, Alec                8 TVSC-MR                33.62      34.35 SILV   
  8 Kalletta, George           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           32.68      34.43 SILV   
  9 Egan, Brendan              8 BADGER-MR              34.05      34.60 SILV   
 10 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 34.46      34.67 SILV   
 11 Kubik, Cameron             8 TVSC-MR                34.45      34.72 SILV   
 12 Zuyus, Tyler               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      35.10      34.83 SILV   
 13 Shires, Kevin              8 WISC-MR                36.16      35.97 SILV   
 14 Ahearn, Declan             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.54      36.02 SILV   
 15 Shemet, Charles            8 TVSC-MR                36.91      36.32 SILV   
 16 Covello, Ben               8 MIDDIES-MR             35.43      36.38 SILV   
 17 Arranz, William            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         36.31      36.48 SILV   
 18 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                36.40      36.66 SILV   
 19 Marski, Timothy            8 LIAC-MR                38.70      36.83        
 20 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                 37.70      37.04        
 21 Chen, Jacky                8 TVSC-MR                38.92      37.29        
 22 Jordan, Lorenzo            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         43.78      37.53        
 23 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                 37.34      37.69        
 24 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                 40.42      38.22        
 25 Weiner, Luke               8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           42.98      38.60        
 26 Lipton, Evan               8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     40.38      38.85        
 27 Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                 40.59      39.08        
 28 Mukudai, Rui               8 MIDDIES-MR             37.71      39.38        
 29 Thaler, Eli                8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.97      39.52        
 30 Merone, Troy               8 BADGER-MR              39.08      39.59        
 31 Cato, Tyler                8 NFS-MR                 37.50      39.62        
 32 Drew, Keegan               8 MIDDIES-MR             38.42      39.63        
 33 Sullivan, Jack             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.36      39.76        
 34 Budke, Vinny               8 SACHEM-MR              40.41      39.87        
 35 Germano, George            8 LIAC-MR                40.20      39.89        
 36 Sears, Mark                8 BADGER-MR              40.40      39.99        
 37 Wendland, Christopher      8 HAA-MR                 42.75      40.01        
 38 Crosbie, Kyle              8 MARLINS-MR             42.06      40.07        
 39 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                43.26      40.45        
 40 Mc Clellan, Sean           8 LIAC-MR                46.35      40.55        
 41 West, Walker               8 SMC-MR                 37.06      40.65        
 42 Zuric, Luka                8 TVSC-MR                44.18      40.88        
 43 Constable, Tyler           8 BADGER-MR              41.70      40.97        
 44 Bergamini, Timothy         8 MIDDIES-MR             38.44      41.28        
 45 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                45.22      41.30        
 46 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 41.09      41.67        
 47 Millkey, Nicholas          8 BLUEFISH-MR            40.77      41.87        
 48 Chan, Justin               8 PACE-MR                44.17      41.94        
 48 O, Ronald                  8 NY SHARKS-MR           50.30      41.94        
 50 Lanigan, Trevor            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           39.60      41.99        
 51 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                 42.10      42.02        
 52 O'Malley, Connor           8 HAA-MR                 44.58      42.03        
 53 Langaman, Kevin            8 HS-MR                  42.99      42.12        
 54 Walter, Scott              8 BADGER-MR              43.66      42.48        
 55 Fairbanks, Matthew         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      47.75      42.50        
 56 George, Ryan               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    43.90      42.62        
 56 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                 42.64      42.62        
 58 Poindexter, Gage           8 NY SHARKS-MR           43.00      42.66        
 59 Bances, AJ                 8 TVSC-MR                46.06      43.06        
 60 Klushin, Christopher       8 MARLINS-MR             41.65      43.19        
 61 Rodriguez, Baylen          8 NY SHARKS-MR           40.35      43.21        
 62 Schwartz, Paul             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      45.29      43.22        
 63 Metzger, Nicholas          8 IA-MR                  46.66      43.52        
 64 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 45.36      43.54        
 65 Figueiro, Pedro            8 AQUAFLAMES-MR          39.63      44.04        
 66 Lukemire, Lukie            8 TVSC-MR                49.55      44.32        
 67 Vuong, Kenneth             8 TWISTERS-MR            43.37      44.45        
 68 Martin, Eric               8 COND-MR                44.26      44.46        
 69 Laitman, Michael           8 PACE-MR                43.11      44.51        
 70 Lazar, Spencer             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    46.36      44.53        
 71 Glenday, George            8 IA-MR                  43.61      44.57        
 72 Lucas, Connor              8 BLUEFISH-MR            49.37      44.79        
 73 Dekhtyar, Lawrence         8 BSCAT-MR               50.00      44.88        
 74 Tao, Victor                8 NY SHARKS-MR           50.72      45.02        
 75 Barayev, Jacob             8 AQUAFLAMES-MR          45.16      45.23        
 76 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                44.97      45.31        
 77 Duthie, Zachary            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      45.90      45.49        
 78 Casey, Jack                8 HAA-MR                 45.54      45.51        
 79 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 MIDDIES-MR             44.74      45.71        
 80 Betterbed, Donald          8 TVSC-MR                50.64      46.60        
 81 Ly, Jonathan               8 UNTEK-MR               50.00      46.77        
 82 Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR                51.25      47.68        
 83 Rosenshine, Jared          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        49.07      47.77        
 84 Brown, Kieran              8 LIAC-MR                47.75      47.97        
 85 Yu, Alvern                 8 UNTEK-MR               52.00      48.13        
 86 Keane, Matt                8 PATRIOT-MR             54.29      49.00        
 87 Brambil, Ed                8 BLUEFISH-MR            46.10      49.47        
 88 Simon, Ernesto             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      46.17      49.54        
 89 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR                48.19      49.94        
 90 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                48.82      49.96        
 91 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR                 51.71      50.03        
 92 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR                 46.03      50.30        
 93 He, David                  8 NORTH SHORE-MR         55.00      50.35        
 94 Bongiorno, John            8 BLUEFISH-MR            51.83      50.91        
 95 Sanchez, Wanderlei         8 REDTAILS-MR            51.45      51.07        
 96 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                 53.37      51.26        
 97 Tsuji, Akira               8 MIDDIES-MR             50.39      51.30        
 98 Cruise, Andrew             8 BLUEFISH-MR            46.73      51.50        
 99 Boyle, Patrick             8 LIAC-MR                46.50      51.96        
100 Rice, Brendan              8 LBA-MR               1:16.00      52.06        
101 Schroeder, Patrick         8 HAA-MR                 46.39      52.46        
102 Coughlin, Brendan          8 TVSC-MR                53.67      52.77        
103 Silverton, Oliver          8 MIDDIES-MR             48.21      53.06        
104 Spiro, Joshua              8 SMC-MR                 55.56      55.57        
105 Fernandez, Luciano         8 SMC-MR                 49.68      55.96        
106 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR              1:01.03      57.25        
107 Batista, Jordy             8 REDTAILS-MR          1:10.09      57.51        
108 Yang, Samuel               8 COND-MR              1:05.00    1:00.86        
109 DeMeo, Nicholas            8 LBA-MR               1:10.00    1:02.54        
110 Shaw, Sahle                8 NFS-MR               1:09.05    1:02.63        
111 Gutierrez, Christian       8 REDTAILS-MR          1:20.09    1:02.82        
112 Rachlin, Joshua            8 MIDDIES-MR             56.82    1:04.19        
113 Qiu, Jeffrey               8 COND-MR              1:03.12    1:04.46        
114 Testa, Ryan                8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:10.91        
115 Lindo, Marcello            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:29.69        
 -- Agostino, Vincent          8 LIAC-MR              1:05.00         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:04.52   1/19/2007 Liam R. Egan, BAD-MR                       
                1:09.79  ZQ
                1:11.59  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 BADGER-MR            1:09.51    1:07.88 ZQ     
                  32.37     1:07.88 (35.51)                                        
  2 Hawkins, Michael           8 HAA-MR               1:10.75    1:09.76 ZQ     
                  33.77     1:09.76 (35.99)                                        
  3 Lee, Ryan                  8 BADGER-MR            1:09.88    1:10.63 JO     
                  32.45     1:10.63 (38.18)                                        
  4 Kalletta, George           8 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:18.05    1:12.54 SILV   
                  33.79     1:12.54 (38.75)                                        
  5 Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR              1:14.68    1:13.04 SILV   
                  34.34     1:13.04 (38.70)                                        
  6 Gregorace, Michael         8 LIAC-MR              1:15.54    1:14.38 SILV   
                  35.56     1:14.38 (38.82)                                        
  7 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR               1:16.01    1:14.79 SILV   
                  35.76     1:14.79 (39.03)                                        
  8 Hall, Spencer              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:15.47    1:15.28 SILV   
                  34.98     1:15.28 (40.30)                                        
  9 Egan, Brendan              8 BADGER-MR            1:15.61    1:15.39 SILV   
                  36.31     1:15.39 (39.08)                                        
 10 Draper, Christoher         8 PACE-MR              1:14.39    1:16.05 SILV   
                  34.65     1:16.05 (41.40)                                        
 11 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR              1:20.30    1:18.05 SILV   
                  36.90     1:18.05 (41.15)                                        
 12 Zuyus, Tyler               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:15.40    1:19.63 SILV   
                  36.83     1:19.63 (42.80)                                        
 13 Huner, Alec                8 TVSC-MR              1:21.54    1:19.65 SILV   
                  36.13     1:19.65 (43.52)                                        
 14 Marski, Timothy            8 LIAC-MR              1:27.74    1:20.70 SILV   
                  38.01     1:20.70 (42.69)                                        
 15 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR               1:23.51    1:21.77        
                  37.46     1:21.77 (44.31)                                        
 16 Covello, Ben               8 MIDDIES-MR           1:21.80    1:23.75        
                  37.64     1:23.75 (46.11)                                        
 17 Drew, Keegan               8 MIDDIES-MR           1:32.58    1:24.21        
                  41.20     1:24.21 (43.01)                                        
 18 Papsco, Zachary            8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:26.13    1:24.25        
                  38.56     1:24.25 (45.69)                                        
 19 Merone, Troy               8 BADGER-MR            1:28.93    1:25.18        
                  40.50     1:25.18 (44.68)                                        
 20 Sokolenko, Robert          8 SHY/SEALS-MR         1:35.45    1:26.23        
                  39.62     1:26.23 (46.61)                                        
 21 Arranz, William            8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:25.16    1:27.02        
                  40.17     1:27.02 (46.85)                                        
 22 Sullivan, Jack             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:31.81    1:29.48        
                  42.04     1:29.48 (47.44)                                        
 23 Wendland, Christopher      8 HAA-MR               1:32.32    1:29.89        
                  42.43     1:29.89 (47.46)                                        
 24 Mc Clellan, Sean           8 LIAC-MR              1:40.00    1:29.91        
                  42.66     1:29.91 (47.25)                                        
 25 Lipton, Evan               8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:33.25    1:30.36        
                  42.32     1:30.36 (48.04)                                        
 26 French, Devon              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:26.45    1:30.61        
                  40.79     1:30.61 (49.82)                                        
 27 Millkey, Nicholas          8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:29.33    1:31.06        
                  42.99     1:31.06 (48.07)                                        
 28 Dunster, Connor            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:49.21    1:32.24        
                  43.62     1:32.24 (48.62)                                        
 29 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR              2:27.30    1:32.39        
                  42.06     1:32.39 (50.33)                                        
 30 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR               1:34.12    1:32.57        
                  43.56     1:32.57 (49.01)                                        
 31 O'Malley, Connor           8 HAA-MR               1:37.97    1:34.10        
                  43.97     1:34.10 (50.13)                                        
 32 Germano, George            8 LIAC-MR              1:34.53    1:34.33        
                  43.99     1:34.33 (50.34)                                        
 33 George, Ryan               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:34.30    1:34.73        
                  44.24     1:34.73 (50.49)                                        
 34 Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR              1:43.09    1:34.98        
                  44.11     1:34.98 (50.87)                                        
 35 Martin, Eric               8 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:36.97        
                  43.73     1:36.97 (53.24)                                        
 36 Lazar, Spencer             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:43.51    1:37.34        
                  44.59     1:37.34 (52.75)                                        
 37 Fairbanks, Matthew         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:45.84    1:38.17        
                  44.28     1:38.17 (53.89)                                        
 38 Chan, Justin               8 PACE-MR              1:45.89    1:40.71        
                  44.87     1:40.71 (55.84)                                        
 39 Jozkowski, Evan            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:56.88    1:40.92        
                  47.53     1:40.92 (53.39)                                        
 40 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 MIDDIES-MR           1:37.03    1:42.24        
                  45.39     1:42.24 (56.85)                                        
 41 Duthie, Zachary            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:39.78    1:42.37        
                  48.68     1:42.37 (53.69)                                        
 42 Ly, Jonathan               8 UNTEK-MR             1:40.00    1:43.67        
                  47.51     1:43.67 (56.16)                                        
 43 Brown, Kieran              8 LIAC-MR              1:48.91    1:44.32        
                  50.22     1:44.32 (54.10)                                        
 44 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR               1:46.82    1:47.15        
                  50.38     1:47.15 (56.77)                                        
 45 Rosenshine, Jared          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:57.73    1:48.19        
                  49.22     1:48.19 (58.97)                                        
 46 Simon, Ernesto             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:48.79    1:49.68        
                  48.71   1:49.68 (1:00.97)                                        
 47 Ambrosino, Marc            8 OWA-MR               1:52.66    1:52.06        
                  50.27   1:52.06 (1:01.79)                                        
 48 Casey, Jack                8 HAA-MR               1:50.05    1:52.83        
                  50.20   1:52.83 (1:02.63)                                        
 49 Brambil, Ed                8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:54.02    1:53.85        
                  51.39   1:53.85 (1:02.46)                                        
 50 Sanchez, Wanderlei         8 REDTAILS-MR          2:10.21    1:54.63        
                  49.79   1:54.63 (1:04.84)                                        
 51 Keane, Matt                8 PATRIOT-MR           2:08.88    1:59.69        
                  52.10   1:59.69 (1:07.59)                                        
 52 Gutierrez, Christian       8 REDTAILS-MR          2:30.09    2:06.86        
                  55.39   2:06.86 (1:11.47)                                        
 53 Batista, Jordy             8 REDTAILS-MR          2:30.09    2:07.87        
 54 Rachlin, Joshua            8 MIDDIES-MR           2:21.99    2:23.54        
                1:02.39   2:23.54 (1:21.15)                                        
 -- O, Ronald                  8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:42.64         DQ        
      False start
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 16.29    3/6/2004 Aaron Blacker, BGNW-MR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 BADGER-MR              17.38      17.43        
  2 Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR                17.85      17.96        
  3 Healy, Aidan               8 WISC-MR                18.62      18.68        
  4 Graham, Austin             8 BADGER-MR              18.35      18.72        
  5 Arranz, William            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         18.74      18.74        
  6 Kubik, Cameron             8 TVSC-MR                22.35      19.27        
  7 Weiner, Luke               8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           21.11      19.33        
  8 Shemet, Charles            8 TVSC-MR                20.11      19.43        
  9 Ahearn, Declan             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.93      19.99        
 10 Chen, Jacky                8 TVSC-MR                20.75      20.07        
 11 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 19.96      20.14        
 12 Schwartz, Paul             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      23.84      20.28        
 13 Glenday, George            8 IA-MR                  21.74      20.35        
 14 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                 21.01      20.57        
 15 Sears, Mark                8 BADGER-MR              22.43      20.65        
 16 Budke, Vinny               8 SACHEM-MR              22.24      20.75        
 17 Covello, Ben               8 MIDDIES-MR             19.44      20.78        
 18 Sokolenko, Robert          8 SHY/SEALS-MR           22.58      20.81        
 19 Chang, Michael             8 FARMINGDALE-MR         24.60      21.00        
 20 Walter, Scott              8 BADGER-MR              22.28      21.07        
 21 Merone, Troy               8 BADGER-MR              21.85      21.21        
 22 Zuric, Luka                8 TVSC-MR                21.09      21.26        
 23 Wendland, Christopher      8 HAA-MR                 23.56      21.32        
 24 Duthie, Zachary            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      23.32      21.49        
 25 Petrini, Alex              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.23      21.66        
 26 Mc Clellan, Sean           8 LIAC-MR                23.10      21.71        
 27 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                 21.53      21.74        
 28 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 22.46      21.75        
 29 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 23.57      21.93        
 30 Martin, Eric               8 COND-MR                25.00      21.97        
 31 Poindexter, Gage           8 NY SHARKS-MR           23.50      22.01        
 32 Jordan, Lorenzo            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         24.86      22.04        
 33 Betterbed, Donald          8 TVSC-MR                25.52      22.14        
 34 Lanigan, Trevor            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.27      22.29        
 35 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                21.75      22.32        
 36 Padula, Robert             8 MARLINS-MR             23.31      22.40        
 37 Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR                26.62      22.62        
 38 Crosbie, Kyle              8 MARLINS-MR             22.29      22.67        
 39 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                22.80      22.78        
 40 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                 21.78      22.80        
 41 Dunster, Connor            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    24.90      22.90        
 42 Lazar, Spencer             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    20.65      22.94        
 43 Fairbanks, Matthew         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      23.88      23.08        
 44 Yu, Alvern                 8 UNTEK-MR               26.00      23.28        
 45 Germano, George            8 LIAC-MR                22.60      23.30        
 46 Klushin, Christopher       8 MARLINS-MR             22.39      23.37        
 47 Bergamini, Timothy         8 MIDDIES-MR             22.71      23.39        
 48 Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR                24.28      23.45        
 49 Coughlin, Brendan          8 TVSC-MR                24.45      23.56        
 50 O, Ronald                  8 NY SHARKS-MR           26.50      23.62        
 51 Thaler, Eli                8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.57      23.63        
 52 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR                25.94      23.71        
 53 Howley, Liam               8 BSCAT-MR               30.00      23.78        
 54 Jozkowski, Evan            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.00      23.81        
 55 Bingham, Connor            8 SMC-MR                 25.53      23.85        
 56 Bongiorno, John            8 BLUEFISH-MR            24.64      23.96        
 57 George, Ryan               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.87      23.99        
 58 McCaffrey, TC              8 BIG BLUE-MR            25.24      24.17        
 59 Chan, Justin               8 PACE-MR                25.00      24.18        
 60 Laitman, Michael           8 PACE-MR                26.06      24.26        
 61 Casey, Jack                8 HAA-MR                 23.66      24.34        
 62 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                26.85      24.36        
 63 Agostino, Vincent          8 LIAC-MR                32.00      24.43        
 64 Herasme, Matthew           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           31.49      24.46        
 65 Tao, Victor                8 NY SHARKS-MR           24.75      24.57        
 66 Bances, AJ                 8 TVSC-MR                22.22      24.89        
 67 Simon, Ernesto             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      24.63      24.93        
 68 Jacobowitz, Benjamin       8 MIDDIES-MR             26.66      25.00        
 69 Coccaro, James             8 TVSC-MR                24.21      25.08        
 70 Stangeby, Chris            8 AQUA GEMS-MR           26.33      25.22        
 71 Hyde, Jake                 8 GAEL-MR                23.55      25.34        
 72 Foti, Trevor               8 BSCAT-MR               30.00      25.48        
 73 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR                27.00      25.70        
 74 Stangeby, Joseph           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           25.15      25.75        
 75 Channagiri, Harry          8 MIDDIES-MR             23.60      25.90        
 76 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                26.67      26.00        
 77 Tsuji, Akira               8 MIDDIES-MR             24.31      26.32        
 78 Mahoney, Benjamin          8 GAEL-MR                28.56      26.42        
 78 Silverton, Oliver          8 MIDDIES-MR             24.88      26.42        
 80 Garcia, Harrison           8 COND-MR                25.18      26.76        
 81 Schroeder, Patrick         8 HAA-MR                 24.86      26.80        
 82 Sanchez, Wanderlei         8 REDTAILS-MR            45.09      27.11        
 83 Ambrosino, Marc            8 OWA-MR                 25.50      27.12        
 84 Batista, Jordy             8 REDTAILS-MR            45.09      27.44        
 85 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR                 27.06      28.09        
 86 Keane, Matt                8 PATRIOT-MR             28.48      29.38        
 87 Biesiadecki, Kyle          8 HAA-MR                 40.25      29.63        
 88 Lukemire, Lukie            8 TVSC-MR                25.38      31.06        
 89 Disanto, Michael           8 GAEL-MR                29.88      31.11        
 90 Jacobowitz, Ryan           8 MIDDIES-MR             39.53      31.45        
 91 Rachlin, Joshua            8 MIDDIES-MR             32.76      31.70        
 92 Piranio, Vincent           8 COND-MR                40.00      34.17        
 93 Testa, Ryan                8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.11      34.22        
 94 Yang, Samuel               8 COND-MR                38.00      38.90        
 95 Joseph, Eric               8 HAA-MR                 45.25      41.40        
 -- Kalletta, George           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           19.87         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Drew, Keegan               8 MIDDIES-MR             23.35         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Gutierrez, Christian       8 REDTAILS-MR            40.09         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 34.59    5/1/1998 Daniel Simco, BGNW-MR                        
                36.99  ZQ
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR                37.83      37.74 JO     
  2 Hawkins, Michael           8 HAA-MR                 38.06      38.99 SILV   
  3 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 40.44      39.75 SILV   
  4 Graham, Austin             8 BADGER-MR              41.22      39.92 SILV   
  5 Healy, Aidan               8 WISC-MR                40.44      40.37 SILV   
  6 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                40.77      41.00 SILV   
  7 Draper, Christoher         8 PACE-MR                42.26      41.21 SILV   
  8 Gregorace, Michael         8 LIAC-MR                41.57      41.38 SILV   
  9 Ahearn, Declan             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        43.74      41.43 SILV   
 10 Weiner, Luke               8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           44.93      41.48 SILV   
 11 Papsco, Zachary            8 BLUEFISH-MR            43.41      41.52 SILV   
 12 Huner, Alec                8 TVSC-MR                42.08      41.77 SILV   
 13 Covello, Ben               8 MIDDIES-MR             42.74      41.94 SILV   
 14 Arranz, William            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         43.52      42.65 SILV   
 15 Chen, Jacky                8 TVSC-MR                45.41      43.01 SILV   
 16 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                 45.45      43.11 SILV   
 17 Lanigan, Trevor            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           46.15      43.57 SILV   
 18 Shemet, Charles            8 TVSC-MR                45.42      43.83 SILV   
 19 Egan, Brendan              8 BADGER-MR              44.47      44.15 SILV   
 20 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                 45.97      44.30 SILV   
 21 Figueiro, Pedro            8 AQUAFLAMES-MR          46.52      44.53        
 22 French, Devon              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     44.55      44.61        
 23 Merone, Troy               8 BADGER-MR              46.99      44.85        
 24 Zuric, Luka                8 TVSC-MR                46.39      45.63        
 25 Budke, Vinny               8 SACHEM-MR              46.18      45.89        
 26 Sokolenko, Robert          8 SHY/SEALS-MR           46.71      46.06        
 27 Jordan, Lorenzo            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         52.97      46.07        
 28 Vuong, Kenneth             8 TWISTERS-MR            50.17      46.61        
 29 West, Walker               8 SMC-MR                 44.69      46.68        
 30 Duthie, Zachary            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.25      46.91        
 31 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 46.01      46.93        
 32 Glenday, George            8 IA-MR                  49.95      47.25        
 33 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 48.70      47.36        
 34 Wendland, Christopher      8 HAA-MR                 46.85      47.51        
 35 Bergamini, Timothy         8 MIDDIES-MR             49.05      47.55        
 36 Sullivan, Jack             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.93      47.81        
 37 Petrini, Alex              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        44.97      47.82        
 38 Brown, Kieran              8 LIAC-MR                51.18      47.91        
 39 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                 47.78      48.15        
 40 Poindexter, Gage           8 NY SHARKS-MR           47.55      48.19        
 41 Walter, Scott              8 BADGER-MR              48.33      48.28        
 42 Fairbanks, Matthew         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.14      48.37        
 43 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                49.77      48.46        
 44 O, Ronald                  8 NY SHARKS-MR           59.09      49.39        
 45 George, Ryan               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    52.50      49.97        
 46 Yu, Alvern                 8 UNTEK-MR               56.00      50.15        
 47 Bongiorno, John            8 BLUEFISH-MR            49.93      50.20        
 48 Drew, Keegan               8 MIDDIES-MR             55.61      50.41        
 49 Martin, Eric               8 COND-MR                53.38      50.46        
 50 Cruise, Andrew             8 BLUEFISH-MR            51.74      50.63        
 51 Laitman, Michael           8 PACE-MR                52.88      50.66        
 52 Bances, AJ                 8 TVSC-MR                49.85      50.82        
 53 Constable, Tyler           8 BADGER-MR              53.94      51.52        
 54 Simon, Ernesto             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      54.44      51.67        
 55 Lucas, Connor              8 BLUEFISH-MR            59.02      51.75        
 56 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR                54.83      51.80        
 57 Rosenshine, Jared          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        56.68      52.42        
 58 Raiola, A J                8 HS-MR                  49.85      52.78        
 59 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                 51.68      52.81        
 60 Betterbed, Donald          8 TVSC-MR                53.91      52.89        
 61 Barayev, Jacob             8 AQUAFLAMES-MR          51.60      53.19        
 62 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:00.28      53.36        
 63 Tao, Victor                8 NY SHARKS-MR           54.64      53.43        
 64 Chan, Justin               8 PACE-MR                51.85      53.56        
 65 Dekhtyar, Lawrence         8 BSCAT-MR             1:00.00      53.67        
 66 Brambil, Ed                8 BLUEFISH-MR            54.30      53.79        
 67 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR              1:05.94      54.03        
 68 Rodriguez, Baylen          8 NY SHARKS-MR           52.01      54.42        
 69 Tsuji, Akira               8 MIDDIES-MR                NT      55.40        
 70 Casey, Jack                8 HAA-MR                 56.67      55.80        
 71 Silverton, Oliver          8 MIDDIES-MR             55.42      55.90        
 72 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                56.16      57.23        
 73 Coughlin, Brendan          8 TVSC-MR                56.65      57.38        
 74 Spiro, Joshua              8 SMC-MR               1:01.13      57.50        
 75 Boyle, Patrick             8 LIAC-MR                50.00      57.96        
 76 Agostino, Vincent          8 LIAC-MR              1:15.00      58.15        
 77 O'Malley, Connor           8 HAA-MR               1:02.66      58.69        
 78 Sanchez, Wanderlei         8 REDTAILS-MR          1:20.09      58.83        
 79 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR                 59.92      59.13        
 80 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR                58.85      59.19        
 81 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                53.01    1:00.07        
 82 Lukemire, Lukie            8 TVSC-MR                58.56    1:00.26        
 83 Keane, Matt                8 PATRIOT-MR           1:04.90    1:00.55        
 84 DeMeo, Nicholas            8 LBA-MR               1:12.00    1:01.87        
 85 Batista, Jordy             8 REDTAILS-MR          1:35.09    1:04.50        
 86 Qiu, Jeffrey               8 COND-MR              1:12.41    1:07.50        
 87 Yang, Samuel               8 COND-MR              1:12.00    1:09.17        
 88 Rachlin, Joshua            8 MIDDIES-MR           1:12.52    1:13.68        
 89 Testa, Ryan                8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.11    1:14.76        
 90 Lindo, Marcello            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.22    1:38.77        
 -- Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR                 57.39         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Shaw, Sahle                8 NFS-MR               1:10.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Schroeder, Patrick         8 HAA-MR                 58.27         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Langaman, Kevin            8 HS-MR                  50.44         DQ        
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
 -- Gutierrez, Christian       8 REDTAILS-MR          1:40.09         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- He, David                  8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:10.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 16.49    5/1/1989 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phang, yik Fung            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      18.08      17.97        
  2 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 BADGER-MR              18.90      18.43        
  3 Shires, Kevin              8 WISC-MR                20.77      20.22        
  4 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 21.73      20.63        
  5 Hall, Spencer              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.24      21.42        
  6 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                 22.20      21.48        
  7 Marski, Timothy            8 LIAC-MR                23.26      21.99        
  8 Ahearn, Declan             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        27.20      22.45        
  9 Petrini, Alex              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.74      22.52        
 10 Millkey, Nicholas          8 BLUEFISH-MR            22.72      22.58        
 11 Lipton, Evan               8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     23.65      22.82        
 12 Lanigan, Trevor            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.83      22.89        
 13 Arranz, William            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         23.93      22.99        
 14 Sears, Mark                8 BADGER-MR              22.71      23.43        
 15 Betterbed, Donald          8 TVSC-MR                31.25      23.88        
 16 Walter, Scott              8 BADGER-MR              24.94      23.97        
 17 Lazar, Spencer             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.50      24.01        
 18 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                24.99      24.06        
 19 Figueiro, Pedro            8 AQUAFLAMES-MR          24.00      24.11        
 20 Cato, Tyler                8 NFS-MR                 23.67      24.21        
 21 Dekhtyar, Lawrence         8 BSCAT-MR               31.00      24.23        
 21 Mukudai, Rui               8 MIDDIES-MR             26.07      24.23        
 23 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 26.11      24.40        
 24 O'Malley, Connor           8 HAA-MR                 26.68      24.86        
 25 Sokolenko, Robert          8 SHY/SEALS-MR           25.68      25.24        
 26 Fernandez, Luciano         8 SMC-MR                 24.53      25.28        
 27 Schwartz, Paul             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.84      25.37        
 28 Bongiorno, John            8 BLUEFISH-MR            24.78      25.39        
 29 West, Walker               8 SMC-MR                    NT      25.45        
 30 Sullivan, Jack             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.44      25.63        
 31 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 MIDDIES-MR             26.24      25.81        
 32 Schroeder, Patrick         8 HAA-MR                 27.35      25.84        
 33 Glenday, George            8 IA-MR                  30.19      26.05        
 34 Mc Clellan, Sean           8 LIAC-MR                29.85      26.10        
 35 O, Ronald                  8 NY SHARKS-MR           29.69      26.20        
 36 Lukemire, Lukie            8 TVSC-MR                29.64      26.71        
 37 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                24.77      27.07        
 38 Budke, Vinny               8 SACHEM-MR              30.22      27.08        
 39 Laitman, Michael           8 PACE-MR                29.77      27.51        
 40 Cruise, Andrew             8 BLUEFISH-MR            31.30      27.52        
 41 Ly, Jonathan               8 UNTEK-MR               27.00      27.75        
 42 George, Ryan               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.46      27.76        
 43 Rodriguez, Baylen          8 NY SHARKS-MR           28.34      28.12        
 44 Raiola, A J                8 HS-MR                  28.35      28.28        
 45 Boyle, Patrick             8 LIAC-MR                31.00      29.16        
 46 Rice, Brendan              8 LBA-MR                 39.70      29.23        
 47 Tsuji, Akira               8 MIDDIES-MR             27.92      29.26        
 48 Yu, Alvern                 8 UNTEK-MR               27.00      29.57        
 49 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR                 28.64      29.89        
 50 Rosenshine, Jared          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.65      30.20        
 51 Bances, AJ                 8 TVSC-MR                25.65      30.25        
 52 Spiro, Joshua              8 SMC-MR                 38.59      30.70        
 53 Silverton, Oliver          8 MIDDIES-MR             27.48      31.65        
 54 DeMeo, Nicholas            8 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.90        
 55 Coughlin, Brendan          8 TVSC-MR                31.20      32.09        
 56 Qiu, Jeffrey               8 COND-MR                30.00      38.80        
 57 Shaw, Sahle                8 NFS-MR                 42.00      39.76        
 -- Agostino, Vincent          8 LIAC-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Tao, Victor                8 NY SHARKS-MR           38.94         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Lucas, Connor              8 BLUEFISH-MR            32.13         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Rachlin, Joshua            8 MIDDIES-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR                37.26         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Vuong, Kenneth             8 TWISTERS-MR            22.31         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Chan, Justin               8 PACE-MR                31.00         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR                 25.18         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- He, David                  8 NORTH SHORE-MR         40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Casey, Jack                8 HAA-MR                 31.82         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                26.16         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Brown, Kieran              8 LIAC-MR                33.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Constable, Tyler           8 BADGER-MR              24.56         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Poindexter, Gage           8 NY SHARKS-MR           25.18         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 36.28    5/1/1989 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR                         
                43.19  ZQ
                43.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 BADGER-MR              39.62      39.51 ZQ     
  2 Phang, yik Fung            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      40.34      40.20 ZQ     
  3 Gregorace, Michael         8 LIAC-MR                44.21      42.70 ZQ     
  4 Shires, Kevin              8 WISC-MR                46.64      45.08 SILV   
  5 Hall, Spencer              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      44.83      46.71 SILV   
  6 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 47.11      47.17 SILV   
  7 Ahearn, Declan             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        48.10      47.59 SILV   
  8 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                 47.05      48.16 SILV   
  9 Marski, Timothy            8 LIAC-MR                48.14      48.81 SILV   
 10 Millkey, Nicholas          8 BLUEFISH-MR            54.44      48.96 SILV   
 11 Papsco, Zachary            8 BLUEFISH-MR            49.41      49.19 SILV   
 12 Sears, Mark                8 BADGER-MR              51.22      50.15        
 13 Walter, Scott              8 BADGER-MR              54.12      50.65        
 14 Schwartz, Paul             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      59.31      50.96        
 15 Lipton, Evan               8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     51.04      51.13        
 16 Chang, Michael             8 FARMINGDALE-MR         54.11      51.41        
 17 Petrini, Alex              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.15      51.60        
 18 Mukudai, Rui               8 MIDDIES-MR             52.32      52.89        
 19 Herasme, Matthew           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           58.43      53.18        
 20 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                 51.76      55.08        
 21 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 MIDDIES-MR             55.07      56.21        
 22 Fernandez, Luciano         8 SMC-MR                 55.83      56.43        
 23 Sodi, Luca                 8 LIAC-MR                54.96      56.89        
 24 O'Malley, Connor           8 HAA-MR                 59.39      57.00        
 25 Metzger, Nicholas          8 IA-MR                  56.64      57.52        
 26 Sullivan, Jack             8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.25      58.85        
 27 McCaffrey, TC              8 BIG BLUE-MR          1:08.00      58.95        
 28 Mahoney, Benjamin          8 GAEL-MR              1:02.33      59.08        
 29 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                56.48      59.09        
 30 Batista, Jordy             8 REDTAILS-MR               NT      59.44        
 31 George, Ryan               8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    57.79    1:01.01        
 32 Wendland, Christopher      8 HAA-MR                 59.53    1:01.41        
 33 Brambil, Ed                8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:05.57    1:02.27        
 34 Tsuji, Akira               8 MIDDIES-MR           1:04.99    1:02.32        
 35 Tao, Victor                8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:37.18    1:05.89        
 36 Disanto, Michael           8 GAEL-MR              1:05.44    1:06.79        
 -- Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR                48.03         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Mc Clellan, Sean           8 LIAC-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kubik, Cameron             8 TVSC-MR                51.28         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ly, Jonathan               8 UNTEK-MR               55.00         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Qiu, Jeffrey               8 COND-MR              1:25.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Vuong, Kenneth             8 TWISTERS-MR            52.11         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- O, Ronald                  8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:07.61         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 14.34    5/1/1998 AnthonySimco, MKBC-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuyus, Tyler               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.39      16.89        
  2 Lee, Ryan                  8 BADGER-MR              17.07      16.91        
  3 Phang, yik Fung            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      17.01      17.04        
  4 Kalletta, George           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           16.41      17.44        
  4 Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR                16.98      17.44        
  6 Draper, Christoher         8 PACE-MR                20.29      17.46        
  7 Egan, Brendan              8 BADGER-MR              17.53      17.65        
  8 Marski, Timothy            8 LIAC-MR                18.86      18.16        
  9 Healy, Aidan               8 WISC-MR                18.44      18.20        
 10 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR                17.98      18.71        
 11 Shemet, Charles            8 TVSC-MR                19.83      18.79        
 12 Huner, Alec                8 TVSC-MR                18.50      18.80        
 13 Shires, Kevin              8 WISC-MR                30.00      19.11        
 14 Graham, Austin             8 BADGER-MR              17.45      19.12        
 15 Papsco, Zachary            8 BLUEFISH-MR            16.73      19.61        
 16 Covello, Ben               8 MIDDIES-MR             20.09      19.63        
 17 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                 21.41      19.92        
 18 Weiner, Luke               8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.03      20.19        
 19 Millkey, Nicholas          8 BLUEFISH-MR            20.67      20.28        
 20 Jordan, Lorenzo            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         24.29      20.45        
 21 French, Devon              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     23.87      20.70        
 22 Thaler, Eli                8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.41      20.74        
 23 Arranz, William            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         18.39      20.93        
 24 Budke, Vinny               8 SACHEM-MR              21.44      21.38        
 25 Chen, Jacky                8 TVSC-MR                21.29      21.69        
 26 Lipton, Evan               8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     25.00      22.76        
 27 Glenday, George            8 IA-MR                  25.95      22.81        
 28 Jacobowitz, Benjamin       8 MIDDIES-MR             22.12      22.96        
 29 Laitman, Michael           8 PACE-MR                24.98      23.08        
 30 Martin, Eric               8 COND-MR                24.56      23.30        
 31 Yu, Alvern                 8 UNTEK-MR               30.00      23.43        
 32 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 24.55      23.45        
 33 Petrini, Alex              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.59      23.88        
 34 Sokolenko, Robert          8 SHY/SEALS-MR           20.80      24.19        
 35 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 24.86      24.23        
 36 Vuong, Kenneth             8 TWISTERS-MR            21.09      24.32        
 37 Brown, Kieran              8 LIAC-MR                26.10      24.38        
 38 Stangeby, Chris            8 AQUA GEMS-MR           26.98      24.39        
 39 Poindexter, Gage           8 NY SHARKS-MR           29.47      24.49        
 40 Bingham, Connor            8 SMC-MR                 25.89      24.65        
 41 Dunster, Connor            8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.97      24.69        
 42 Crosbie, Kyle              8 MARLINS-MR             25.46      24.74        
 43 Zuric, Luka                8 TVSC-MR                23.40      25.02        
 44 Lazar, Spencer             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.36      25.08        
 45 Coccaro, James             8 TVSC-MR                28.75      25.13        
 46 Metzger, Nicholas          8 IA-MR                  25.62      25.15        
 47 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                25.23      25.35        
 48 Ly, Jonathan               8 UNTEK-MR               25.00      25.69        
 49 Lanigan, Trevor            8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.29      26.00        
 50 Fernandez, Luciano         8 SMC-MR                 28.42      26.43        
 51 Padula, Robert             8 MARLINS-MR             28.66      26.46        
 52 Garcia, Harrison           8 COND-MR                30.29      26.69        
 53 Bongiorno, John            8 BLUEFISH-MR            27.59      26.71        
 54 Lukemire, Lukie            8 TVSC-MR                27.54      26.76        
 55 Klushin, Christopher       8 MARLINS-MR             23.92      26.80        
 56 Agostino, Vincent          8 LIAC-MR                40.00      26.82        
 57 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR                32.00      27.12        
 58 Channagiri, Harry          8 MIDDIES-MR             32.45      27.14        
 59 Coughlin, Brendan          8 TVSC-MR                27.51      27.42        
 60 Rosenshine, Jared          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.87      28.29        
 61 Kleinhandler, Jake         8 COND-MR                33.00      30.89        
 62 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                30.00      30.93        
 63 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                29.00      33.45        
 64 Foti, Trevor               8 BSCAT-MR               40.00      36.08        
 65 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR                32.00      39.65        
 -- Schroeder, Patrick         8 HAA-MR                 33.08         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bergamini, Timothy         8 MIDDIES-MR             20.80         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Betterbed, Donald          8 TVSC-MR                28.54         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Hawkins, Michael           8 HAA-MR                 18.16         DQ        
      False start
 -- Gregorace, Michael         8 LIAC-MR                17.21         DQ        
      False start
 -- Stangeby, Joseph           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           29.15         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Silverton, Oliver          8 MIDDIES-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Qiu, Jeffrey               8 COND-MR                30.90         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Mukudai, Rui               8 MIDDIES-MR             20.31         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Jacobowitz, Ryan           8 MIDDIES-MR             38.63         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 32.03    5/1/1998 Daniel Simco, MKBC-MR                        
                36.39  ZQ
                36.79  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregorace, Michael         8 LIAC-MR                37.36      36.72 JO     
  2 Leng, Zachary              8 LIAC-MR                37.13      37.01 SILV   
  3 Lee, Ryan                  8 BADGER-MR              37.33      37.11 SILV   
  4 Phang, yik Fung            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      38.66      38.40 SILV   
  5 Draper, Christoher         8 PACE-MR                40.41      38.70 SILV   
  6 Kalletta, George           8 AQUA GEMS-MR           40.89      39.43 SILV   
  7 Kubik, Cameron             8 TVSC-MR                41.78      40.04 SILV   
  8 Hall, Spencer              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      41.46      41.07 SILV   
  9 Zuyus, Tyler               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      47.82      41.39 SILV   
 10 Graham, Austin             8 BADGER-MR              45.78      41.68 SILV   
 11 Healy, Aidan               8 WISC-MR                41.80      41.71 SILV   
 12 Weiner, Luke               8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           59.73      42.31 SILV   
 13 Covello, Ben               8 MIDDIES-MR             45.26      43.43 SILV   
 14 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                 45.04      43.77 SILV   
 15 Papsco, Zachary            8 BLUEFISH-MR            41.32      44.56 SILV   
 16 Bergamini, Timothy         8 MIDDIES-MR             58.80      45.17 SILV   
 17 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                    NT      46.06        
 18 Thaler, Eli                8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        44.18      46.27        
 19 French, Devon              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     48.42      47.84        
 20 Morris, Troy               8 LBA-MR                 49.28      48.82        
 21 Raiola, A J                8 HS-MR                  51.81      50.98        
 22 Drew, Keegan               8 MIDDIES-MR             57.09      55.15        
 23 Metzger, Nicholas          8 IA-MR                  58.06      55.57        
 24 Zuric, Luka                8 TVSC-MR                   NT    1:00.51        
 25 Brambil, Ed                8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:07.66    1:02.85        
 26 Nicpon, Francis            8 LBA-MR               1:10.00    1:19.28        
 27 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:26.54        
 -- Martin, Eric               8 COND-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Germano, George            8 LIAC-MR                55.88         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Jordan, Lorenzo            8 NORTH SHORE-MR         54.33         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Mukudai, Rui               8 MIDDIES-MR             47.62         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Merone, Troy               8 BADGER-MR              52.72         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:12.85    5/1/1989 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR                       
                1:20.89  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 BADGER-MR            1:17.80    1:17.54 ZQ     
                  36.79     1:17.54 (40.75)                                        
  2 Lee, Ryan                  8 BADGER-MR            1:20.43    1:20.72 ZQ     
                  37.67     1:20.72 (43.05)                                        
  3 Phang, yik Fung            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:23.27    1:21.37 JO     
                  37.59     1:21.37 (43.78)                                        
  4 Gregorace, Michael         8 LIAC-MR              1:20.92    1:22.17 SILV   
                  39.18     1:22.17 (42.99)                                        
  5 Hawkins, Michael           8 HAA-MR               1:24.24    1:24.02 SILV   
                  41.39     1:24.02 (42.63)                                        
  6 Hall, Spencer              8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:26.13    1:27.22 SILV   
                  40.45     1:27.22 (46.77)                                        
  7 Kalletta, George           8 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:23.81    1:27.26 SILV   
                  40.69     1:27.26 (46.57)                                        
  8 Marski, Timothy            8 LIAC-MR              1:40.00    1:28.46 SILV   
                  40.99     1:28.46 (47.47)                                        
  9 Egan, Brendan              8 BADGER-MR            1:28.72    1:29.28 SILV   
                  40.75     1:29.28 (48.53)                                        
 10 Kapusta, Adam              8 LIAC-MR              1:29.46    1:29.31 SILV   
                  40.81     1:29.31 (48.50)                                        
 11 Healy, Aidan               8 WISC-MR              1:49.00    1:29.42 SILV   
                  40.55     1:29.42 (48.87)                                        
 12 Shires, Kevin              8 WISC-MR              1:49.00    1:30.76 SILV   
                  42.39     1:30.76 (48.37)                                        
 13 Papsco, Zachary            8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:33.55    1:30.79 SILV   
                  43.11     1:30.79 (47.68)                                        
 14 Huner, Alec                8 TVSC-MR              1:29.73    1:31.30 SILV   
                  41.46     1:31.30 (49.84)                                        
 15 Shemet, Charles            8 TVSC-MR              1:35.85    1:32.15        
                  42.89     1:32.15 (49.26)                                        
 16 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR               1:33.10    1:32.54        
                  44.09     1:32.54 (48.45)                                        
 17 Kubik, Cameron             8 TVSC-MR              1:29.65    1:32.60        
                  42.06     1:32.60 (50.54)                                        
 18 Chen, Jacky                8 TVSC-MR              1:41.76    1:36.10        
                  44.47     1:36.10 (51.63)                                        
 19 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR              1:32.00    1:36.43        
                  56.54     1:36.43 (39.89)                                        
 20 Millkey, Nicholas          8 BLUEFISH-MR          1:39.58    1:37.53        
                  47.07     1:37.53 (50.46)                                        
 21 French, Devon              8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:36.65    1:38.32        
                  47.38     1:38.32 (50.94)                                        
 22 Cato, Tyler                8 NFS-MR               1:42.74    1:38.49        
                  48.55     1:38.49 (49.94)                                        
 23 Wendland, Christopher      8 HAA-MR               1:44.58    1:39.87        
                  47.06     1:39.87 (52.81)                                        
 24 Sears, Mark                8 BADGER-MR            1:41.26    1:40.05        
                  46.96     1:40.05 (53.09)                                        
 25 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR               1:38.95    1:42.84        
                  47.75     1:42.84 (55.09)                                        
 26 Petrini, Alex              8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:43.84    1:43.30        
                  50.62     1:43.30 (52.68)                                        
 27 Schwartz, Paul             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:45.37    1:43.90        
                  49.71     1:43.90 (54.19)                                        
 28 Sokolenko, Robert          8 SHY/SEALS-MR         1:42.74    1:44.35        
                  49.22     1:44.35 (55.13)                                        
 29 Lipton, Evan               8 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:43.26    1:45.13        
                  52.60     1:45.13 (52.53)                                        
 30 Lazar, Spencer             8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:57.27    1:45.63        
                  49.47     1:45.63 (56.16)                                        
 31 Thaler, Eli                8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:41.98    1:47.21        
                  48.84     1:47.21 (58.37)                                        
 32 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 MIDDIES-MR                NT    1:48.19        
                  50.24     1:48.19 (57.95)                                        
 33 Germano, George            8 LIAC-MR              1:48.82    1:48.37        
                  46.86   1:48.37 (1:01.51)                                        
 34 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR               1:54.18    1:48.66        
                  49.70     1:48.66 (58.96)                                        
 35 Barayev, Jacob             8 AQUAFLAMES-MR        2:15.00    1:50.02        
                  49.09   1:50.02 (1:00.93)                                        
 36 Langaman, Kevin            8 HS-MR                1:43.78    1:50.17        
                  54.45     1:50.17 (55.72)                                        
 37 Simon, Ernesto             8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    2:01.04    1:53.33        
                  53.08   1:53.33 (1:00.25)                                        
 38 Ly, Jonathan               8 UNTEK-MR             2:00.00    1:58.38        
                  57.20   1:58.38 (1:01.18)                                        
 39 Metzger, Nicholas          8 IA-MR                1:55.58    1:59.12        
                  57.98   1:59.12 (1:01.14)                                        
 40 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:50.00    2:01.39        
                  57.05   2:01.39 (1:04.34)                                        
 -- Aroesty, Ryan              8 LBA-MR               1:51.61         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  57.52          DQ (56.60)                                        
 -- Duthie, Zachary            8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:42.22         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  47.95          DQ (57.18)                                        
 -- Fairbanks, Matthew         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:55.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  50.94          DQ (55.50)                                        
 -- Fernandez, Luciano         8 SMC-MR               2:20.00         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - fly
                1:05.83        DQ (1:03.98)                                        
 -- Mc Clellan, Sean           8 LIAC-MR              1:48.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  49.66          DQ (56.95)                                        
 -- Zuyus, Tyler               8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:35.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  42.18          DQ (48.87)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 58.50    5/1/1993 North Shore A.A., NSAA-MR                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:02.25    1:01.05        
     1) Lee, Ryan 8                     2) Egan, Brendan 8                
     3) Graham, Austin 8                4) Kaneko, Hiroki 8               
                  31.15     1:01.05 (29.90)                                        
  2 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  1:06.50    1:02.23        
     1) Gregorace, Michael 8            2) Kapusta, Adam 8                
     3) Marski, Timothy 8               4) Leng, Zachary 8                
                  32.38     1:02.23 (29.85)                                        
  3 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   1:06.64    1:03.11        
     1) Kubik, Cameron 8                2) Champagne, Dylan 7             
     3) Shemet, Charles 8               4) Huner, Alec 8                  
                  32.02     1:03.11 (31.09)                                        
  4 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'                     1:10.04    1:06.79        
     1) Hsieh, Dylan 8                  2) Fitzpatrick, Ian 7             
     3) Gamboa, Nat 8                   4) Towers, Connor 8               
                  33.00     1:06.79 (33.79)                                        
  5 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:17.12    1:08.61        
     1) Sullivan, Jack 8                2) Petrini, Alex 8                
     3) Thaler, Eli 8                   4) Ahearn, Declan 8               
                  37.33     1:08.61 (31.28)                                        
  6 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:15.46    1:08.92        
     1) Wendland, Christopher 8         2) Casey, Jack 8                  
     3) Morlock, Tristan 6              4) Hawkins, Michael 8             
                  36.66     1:08.92 (32.26)                                        
  7 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     1:12.14    1:09.99        
     1) Chang, Alan 7                   2) Laitman, Michael 8             
     3) Kiesel, Garrett 7               4) Draper, Christoher 8           
                  36.77     1:09.99 (33.22)                                        
  8 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       1:10.26    1:10.52        
     1) Aroesty, Ryan 8                 2) Morris, Troy 8                 
     3) Harrington, Dylan 8             4) Nicpon, Francis 8              
                  34.06     1:10.52 (36.46)                                        
  9 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:07.98    1:10.58        
     1) Drew, Keegan 8                  2) Mukudai, Rui 8                 
     3) Bergamini, Timothy 8            4) Covello, Ben 8                 
                  36.35     1:10.58 (34.23)                                        
 10 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:10.05    1:10.98        
     1) Merone, Troy 8                  2) Sears, Mark 8                  
     3) Walter, Scott 8                 4) Constable, Tyler 8             
                  34.20     1:10.98 (36.78)                                        
 11 NORTH SHORE SWIMMING-MR  'A'                      1:18.75    1:13.34        
     1) Daly, Nik 7                     2) Winkeler, Ian 7                
     3) Jordan, Lorenzo 8               4) Arranz, William 8              
                  39.10     1:13.34 (34.24)                                        
 12 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  1:15.90    1:13.63        
     1) Sodi, Luca 8                    2) Germano, George 8              
     3) Mc Clellan, Sean 8              4) Scalamandre, Max 7             
                  36.87     1:13.63 (36.76)                                        
 13 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                   1:12.56    1:14.10        
     1) Zuric, Luka 8                   2) Bances, AJ 8                   
     3) Betterbed, Donald 8             4) Chen, Jacky 8                  
                  37.50     1:14.10 (36.60)                                        
 14 HUNTINGTON YMCA BLUEFISH-MR  'A'                  1:19.21    1:15.71        
     1) Papsco, Zachary 8               2) Millkey, Nicholas 8            
     3) Brambil, Ed 8                   4) Lucas, Connor 8                
                  35.57     1:15.71 (40.14)                                        
 15 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'             1:20.87    1:19.24        
                  38.74     1:19.24 (40.50)                                        
 16 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  1:20.12    1:19.29        
     1) Poindexter, Gage 8              2) Sun Huang, Michael 7           
     3) Tao, Victor 8                   4) Rodriguez, Baylen 8            
                  38.77     1:19.29 (40.52)                                        
 17 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                       1:24.24    1:21.87        
     1) Cato, Tyler 8                   2) Phillip, Bryon 7               
     3) Holston, Kazi 7                 4) Hoahing, Kyle 6                
                  52.71     1:21.87 (29.16)                                        
 18 MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 1:22.76    1:22.82        
     1) Miller, Zachary 6               2) Padula, Robert 8               
     3) Crosbie, Kyle 8                 4) Klushin, Christopher 8         
                  46.84     1:22.82 (35.98)                                        
 19 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:27.84    1:24.95        
     1) Martin, Eric 8                  2) Bialik, Richie 8               
     3) Doherty, Sean 8                 4) Dwyer, Jimmy 8                 
 20 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'C'                  1:25.00    1:26.56        
     1) Ciriaco, Zachary 7              2) Boyle, Patrick 8               
     3) Agostino, Vincent 8             4) Brown, Kieran 8                
                  52.04     1:26.56 (34.52)                                        
 21 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          1:20.07    1:31.67        
     1) Tsuji, Akira 8                  2) Rachlin, Joshua 8              
     3) Silverton, Oliver 8             4) Coeytaux, Nicholas 8           
                  49.49     1:31.67 (42.18)                                        
 22 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                        NT    1:34.63        
     1) Lukemire, Lukie 8               2) Bertini, Jack 7                
     3) Loguercio, Michael 7            4) Coughlin, Brendan 8            
                  47.71     1:34.63 (46.92)                                        
 23 RIVERBANK REDTAILS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'              2:00.09    1:37.20        
     1) Freud, Iossy 7                  2) Sanchez, Wanderlei 8           
     3) Gutierrez, Christian 8          4) Fields, Noah 7                 
 24 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                              2:22.22    2:10.66        
     1) Swartwout, William 6            2) Testa, Ryan 8                  
     3) Lindo, Marcello 8               4) Macchiaroli, Jonathan 7        
                  50.69   2:10.66 (1:19.97)                                        
 -- PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'B'                          NT         DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
     1) Case, Aiden 7                   2) Pearce, Stephen 6              
     3) Chan, Justin 8                  4) Donoghue, Michael 6            
                  37.02          DQ (51.54)                                        
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              1:12.75         DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
     1) Weiner, Luke 8                  2) Luo, Felix 7                   
     3) Karpf, Dylan 7                  4) Lanigan, Trevor 8              
                  36.36          DQ (37.45)                                        
 -- CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   1:40.00         DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
     1) Fan, Timothy 8                  2) Yang, Samuel 8                 
     3) Kirsis, Janis 6                 4) Qiu, Jeffrey 8                 
                  50.05          DQ (59.98)                                        
 -- ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            1:20.47         DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
     1) Zuyus, Tyler 8                  2) Schwartz, Paul 8               
     3) Fairbanks, Matthew 8            4) Hall, Spencer 8                
                  34.61          DQ (35.27)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:15.98    3/4/2006 Badger S.C., BAD-MR                        
                         M.Kessler, I.Bidwell, S.Varshinsky, L.Egan        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:11.35    2:12.04#       
     1) Lee, Ryan 8                     2) Egan, Brendan 8                
     3) Graham, Austin 8                4) Kaneko, Hiroki 8               
                  31.87     1:06.19 (34.32)     1:40.72 (34.53)     2:12.04 (31.32)
  2 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  2:20.00    2:20.52        
     1) Gregorace, Michael 8            2) Kapusta, Adam 8                
     3) Marski, Timothy 8               4) Leng, Zachary 8                
                  34.31     1:11.73 (37.42)     1:47.56 (35.83)     2:20.52 (32.96)
  3 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   2:20.20    2:23.14        
     1) Huner, Alec 8                   2) Champagne, Dylan 7             
     3) Shemet, Charles 8               4) Kubik, Cameron 8               
                  37.48     1:13.18 (35.70)     1:48.74 (35.56)     2:23.14 (34.40)
  4 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'                     2:49.99    2:33.56        
     1) Hsieh, Dylan 8                  2) Fitzpatrick, Ian 7             
     3) Gamboa, Nat 8                   4) Towers, Connor 8               
                  38.25     1:16.75 (38.50)     1:59.85 (43.10)     2:33.56 (33.71)
  5 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 2:43.95    2:36.55        
     1) Wendland, Christopher 8         2) O'Malley, Connor 8             
     3) Morlock, Tristan 6              4) Hawkins, Michael 8             
                  42.17     1:24.17 (42.00)     2:04.63 (40.46)     2:36.55 (31.92)
  6 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     2:36.03    2:37.10        
     1) Chang, Alan 7                   2) Laitman, Michael 8             
     3) Kiesel, Garrett 7               4) Draper, Christoher 8           
                  38.08     1:24.68 (46.60)     2:04.19 (39.51)     2:37.10 (32.91)
  7 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          2:30.00    2:38.20        
     1) Drew, Keegan 8                  2) Mukudai, Rui 8                 
     3) Bergamini, Timothy 8            4) Covello, Ben 8                 
                  39.47     1:18.59 (39.12)     2:00.31 (41.72)     2:38.20 (37.89)
  8 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                2:36.97    2:38.67        
     1) Sullivan, Jack 8                2) Petrini, Alex 8                
     3) Thaler, Eli 8                   4) Ahearn, Declan 8               
                  40.43     1:21.69 (41.26)     2:03.01 (41.32)     2:38.67 (35.66)
  9 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  2:49.00    2:40.18        
     1) Scalamandre, Max 7              2) Sodi, Luca 8                   
     3) Germano, George 8               4) Mc Clellan, Sean 8             
                  38.01     1:18.96 (40.95)     2:01.22 (42.26)     2:40.18 (38.96)
 10 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          2:44.84    2:48.28        
     1) Sears, Mark 8                   2) Dalton, Troy 7                 
     3) Walter, Scott 8                 4) Merone, Troy 8                 
                  38.79     1:31.01 (52.22)     2:09.95 (38.94)     2:48.28 (38.33)
 11 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              2:51.85    2:50.48        
     1) Weiner, Luke 8                  2) Karpf, Dylan 7                 
     3) Luo, Felix 7                    4) Lanigan, Trevor 8              
                  40.48     1:28.45 (47.97)     2:09.41 (40.96)     2:50.48 (41.07)
 12 AQUA GEMS SWIMMING-MR  'A'                        2:48.56    2:54.71        
     1) Stangeby, Joseph 8              2) Herasme, Matthew 8             
     3) Danaher, Egan 7                 4) Kalletta, George 8             
                  48.36     1:29.59 (41.23)   2:29.71 (1:00.12)     2:54.71 (25.00)
 13 92ND ST. Y FLYING DOLPHINS-MR  'A'                     NT    3:02.48        
     1) Heddings, Cole 7                2) Bundy, Will 7                  
     3) Lipton, Evan 8                  4) French, Devon 8                
                  39.70     1:36.80 (57.10)     2:30.14 (53.34)     3:02.48 (32.34)
 14 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'                  NT    3:03.48        
                  45.15     1:01.95 (16.80)   2:24.74 (1:22.79)     3:03.48 (38.74)
 15 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  2:51.00    3:04.88        
     1) O, Ronald 8                     2) Tao, Victor 8                  
     3) Poindexter, Gage 8              4) Sun Huang, Michael 7           
                  43.91     1:35.71 (51.80)     2:17.16 (41.45)     3:04.88 (47.72)
 16 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                       2:49.00    3:05.63        
                  43.18     1:33.23 (50.05)   3:05.63 (1:32.40)                    
 17 HUNTINGTON YMCA BLUEFISH-MR  'A'                  2:50.14    3:06.95        
     1) Papsco, Zachary 8               2) Millkey, Nicholas 8            
     3) Brambil, Ed 8                   4) Bongiorno, John 8              
                  39.52     1:21.70 (42.18)     2:15.22 (53.52)     3:06.95 (51.73)
 18 MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 3:31.68    3:10.39        
                  53.16     1:50.58 (57.42)     2:28.22 (37.64)     3:10.39 (42.17)
 19 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:06.24    3:13.41        
     1) Martin, Eric 8                  2) Doherty, Sean 8                
     3) Bialik, Richie 8                4) Dwyer, Jimmy 8                 
                  45.52     1:39.99 (54.47)     2:27.18 (47.19)     3:13.41 (46.23)
 20 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                        NT    3:15.37        
     1) Lukemire, Lukie 8               2) Betterbed, Donald 8            
     3) Coughlin, Brendan 8             4) Bances, AJ 8                   
                  51.54     1:35.68 (44.14)     2:30.28 (54.60)     3:15.37 (45.09)
 21 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'B'                     3:14.10    3:34.42        
     1) Pearce, Stephen 6               2) Donoghue, Michael 6            
     3) Case, Aiden 7                   4) Chan, Justin 8                 
                1:12.47     1:58.17 (45.70)     2:49.27 (51.10)     3:34.42 (45.15)
 22 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                          3:13.19    3:54.33        
     1) Jacobowitz, Ryan 8              2) Tsuji, Akira 8                 
     3) Rachlin, Joshua 8               4) Chi, Derek 8                   
                1:04.44     1:55.14 (50.70)   2:55.53 (1:00.39)     3:54.33 (58.80)
 23 CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:04.94        
     1) Garcia, Harrison 8              2) Kleinhandler, Jake 8           
     3) Qiu, Jeffrey 8                  4) Fan, Timothy 8                 
                  53.73   2:01.05 (1:07.32)   3:08.31 (1:07.26)     4:04.94 (56.63)
 24 BIG BLUE SWIMMING - BEACON-MR  'A'                     NT    4:07.21        
     1) Morales, Logan 6                2) McCaffrey, TC 8                
     3) Huang, Matthew 6                4) Huang, Jonathan 7              
                  55.80     1:38.78 (42.98)   3:11.04 (1:32.26)     4:07.21 (56.17)
 25 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'B'                                      NT    4:19.43        
     1) Casey, Jack 8                   2) Joseph, Eric 8                 
     3) Schroeder, Patrick 8            4) Connor, Thomas 7               
                  49.59   2:30.71 (1:41.12)     3:20.50 (49.79)     4:19.43 (58.93)
 -- RIVERBANK REDTAILS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'              4:00.09         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: No touch on turn - free
     1) Freud, Iossy 7                  2) Batista, Jordy 8               
     3) Sanchez, Wanderlei 8            4) Fields, Noah 7                 
                  53.06     1:47.48 (54.42)   2:47.80 (1:00.32)          DQ (49.69)
 -- THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                   2:30.21         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Entered water without permission - Misc
     1) Zuric, Luka 8                   2) Shemet, Henry 7                
     3) Coccaro, James 8                4) Chen, Jacky 8                  
                  39.58     1:28.90 (49.32)     2:12.47 (43.57)          DQ (36.90)
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          2:57.88         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: No touch on turn - free
     1) Channagiri, Harry 8             2) Jacobowitz, Benjamin 8         
     3) Silverton, Oliver 8             4) Coeytaux, Nicholas 8           
                  52.50     1:35.52 (43.02)     2:32.60 (57.08)          DQ (45.78)
 -- ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            2:47.22         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Entered water without permission - Misc
     1) Zuyus, Tyler 8                  2) Duthie, Zachary 8              
     3) Fairbanks, Matthew 8            4) Hall, Spencer 8                
                  34.47     1:21.15 (46.68)     2:03.99 (42.84)          DQ (32.91)
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:10.35    3/4/2006 Badger Swim Club, BAD-MR                   
                         S.Varshinsky, M.Kessler, L.Egan, I.Bidwell        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          1:09.81    1:09.34#       
     1) Graham, Austin 8                2) Kaneko, Hiroki 8               
     3) Egan, Brendan 8                 4) Lee, Ryan 8                    
                  37.65     1:09.34 (31.69)                                        
  2 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  1:15.50    1:10.98        
     1) Leng, Zachary 8                 2) Gregorace, Michael 8           
     3) Kapusta, Adam 8                 4) Marski, Timothy 8              
                  37.36     1:10.98 (33.62)                                        
  3 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   1:18.65    1:12.71        
     1) Shemet, Charles 8               2) Champagne, Dylan 7             
     3) Kubik, Cameron 8                4) Huner, Alec 8                  
                  41.30     1:12.71 (31.41)                                        
  4 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            1:23.68    1:19.66        
     1) Simon, Ernesto 8                2) Hall, Spencer 8                
     3) Zuyus, Tyler 8                  4) Fairbanks, Matthew 8           
                  43.37     1:19.66 (36.29)                                        
  5 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'                     1:22.47    1:21.23        
     1) Towers, Connor 8                2) Hsieh, Dylan 8                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Ian 7              4) Gamboa, Nat 8                  
                  41.85     1:21.23 (39.38)                                        
  6 AQUA GEMS SWIMMING-MR  'A'                        1:23.71    1:21.94        
     1) Danaher, Egan 7                 2) Herasme, Matthew 8             
     3) Kalletta, George 8              4) Stangeby, Joseph 8             
                  45.06     1:21.94 (36.88)                                        
  7 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                1:23.48    1:22.20        
     1) Petrini, Alex 8                 2) Sullivan, Jack 8               
     3) Thaler, Eli 8                   4) Ahearn, Declan 8               
                  46.60     1:22.20 (35.60)                                        
  8 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  1:25.00    1:23.52        
     1) Scalamandre, Max 7              2) Sodi, Luca 8                   
     3) Mc Clellan, Sean 8              4) Germano, George 8              
                  47.09     1:23.52 (36.43)                                        
  9 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     1:28.32    1:23.65        
     1) Draper, Christoher 8            2) Chang, Alan 7                  
     3) Laitman, Michael 8              4) Kiesel, Garrett 7              
                  43.45     1:23.65 (40.20)                                        
 10 NORTH SHORE SWIMMING-MR  'A'                      1:31.42    1:24.06        
     1) Jordan, Lorenzo 8               2) Daly, Nik 7                    
     3) Arranz, William 8               4) Winkeler, Ian 7                
                  43.95     1:24.06 (40.11)                                        
 11 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 1:25.18    1:24.07        
     1) Morlock, Tristan 6              2) O'Malley, Connor 8             
     3) Hawkins, Michael 8              4) Wendland, Christopher 8        
                  49.45     1:24.07 (34.62)                                        
 12 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          1:22.26    1:26.25        
     1) Bergamini, Timothy 8            2) Mukudai, Rui 8                 
     3) Covello, Ben 8                  4) Drew, Keegan 8                 
                  49.39     1:26.25 (36.86)                                        
 13 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              1:22.19    1:26.39        
     1) Swartwout, William 6            2) Karpf, Dylan 7                 
     3) Weiner, Luke 8                  4) Lanigan, Trevor 8              
                  52.53     1:26.39 (33.86)                                        
 14 HUNTINGTON YMCA BLUEFISH-MR  'A'                  1:24.87    1:26.53        
     1) Bongiorno, John 8               2) Millkey, Nicholas 8            
     3) Papsco, Zachary 8               4) Brambil, Ed 8                  
                  48.41     1:26.53 (38.12)                                        
 15 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          1:25.98    1:26.73        
     1) Walter, Scott 8                 2) Sears, Mark 8                  
     3) Merone, Troy 8                  4) Dalton, Troy 7                 
                  44.03     1:26.73 (42.70)                                        
 16 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                         1:35.22    1:28.01        
                  48.44     1:28.01 (39.57)                                        
 17 NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  1:27.55    1:29.36        
     1) Sun Huang, Michael 7            2) Poindexter, Gage 8             
     3) O, Ronald 8                     4) Tao, Victor 8                  
                  45.40     1:29.36 (43.96)                                        
 18 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                      1:30.00    1:30.20        
     1) Baldassare, Zachary 6           2) Healy, Aidan 8                 
     3) Shires, Kevin 8                 4) DiDomenico, Raven 8            
                  49.84     1:30.20 (40.36)                                        
 19 92ND ST. Y FLYING DOLPHINS-MR  'A'                     NT    1:30.68        
     1) Heddings, Cole 7                2) Bundy, Will 7                  
     3) Lipton, Evan 8                  4) French, Devon 8                
                  46.96     1:30.68 (43.72)                                        
 20 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                       1:23.00    1:33.40        
                  51.21     1:33.40 (42.19)                                        
 21 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'B'                     1:50.85    1:36.81        
     1) Chan, Justin 8                  2) Pearce, Stephen 6              
     3) Donoghue, Michael 6             4) Case, Aiden 7                  
                  52.94     1:36.81 (43.87)                                        
 22 MONROE-WOODBURY SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 1:41.57    1:37.59        
     1) Padula, Robert 8                2) Crosbie, Kyle 8                
     3) Klushin, Christopher 8          4) Miller, Zachary 6              
                  52.77     1:37.59 (44.82)                                        
 23 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                        NT    1:42.53        
     1) Lukemire, Lukie 8               2) Coughlin, Brendan 8            
     3) Shemet, Henry 7                 4) Betterbed, Donald 8            
                1:02.92     1:42.53 (39.61)                                        
 24 RIVERBANK REDTAILS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'              3:00.09    1:43.57        
     1) Gutierrez, Christian 8          2) Freud, Iossy 7                 
     3) Fields, Noah 7                  4) Sanchez, Wanderlei 8           
                  57.50     1:43.57 (46.07)                                        
 25 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          1:31.11    1:44.41        
     1) Chi, Derek 8                    2) Channagiri, Harry 8            
     3) Coeytaux, Nicholas 8            4) Jacobowitz, Benjamin 8         
                  56.53     1:44.41 (47.88)                                        
 26 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                          1:38.05    1:55.14        
     1) Jacobowitz, Ryan 8              2) Silverton, Oliver 8            
     3) Tsuji, Akira 8                  4) Rachlin, Joshua 8              
                1:05.98     1:55.14 (49.16)                                        
 27 CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   2:00.00    2:00.80        
     1) Kleinhandler, Jake 8            2) Qiu, Jeffrey 8                 
     3) Fan, Timothy 8                  4) Doherty, Sean 8                
                1:07.87     2:00.80 (52.93)                                        
 28 BIG BLUE SWIMMING - BEACON-MR  'A'                2:01.47    2:06.15        
     1) McCaffrey, TC 8                 2) Huang, Jonathan 7              
     3) Morales, Logan 6                4) Huang, Matthew 6               
                1:01.63   2:06.15 (1:04.52)                                        
 -- THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                   1:25.32         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Bances, AJ 8                    2) Stange, Christopher 7          
     3) Chen, Jacky 8                   4) Zuric, Luka 8                  
                  48.37          DQ (35.73)                                        
 -- HAUPPAUGE-MR  'B'                                      NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Alternating Kick - fly
     1) Joseph, Eric 8                  2) Schroeder, Patrick 8           
     3) Casey, Jack 8                   4) Connor, Thomas 7               
                  57.08        DQ (1:00.83)                                        
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                              2:33.33         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
     1) Zahn, Danny 6                   2) Luo, Felix 7                   
     3) Arnberg, Mason 7                4) Macchiaroli, Jonathan 7        
                1:03.36          DQ (57.87)                                        
 -- CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   1:36.73         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Garcia, Harrison 8              2) Dwyer, Jimmy 8                 
     3) Martin, Eric 8                  4) Bialik, Richie 8               
                  51.66          DQ (44.28)                                        
 -- CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'             1:42.89         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Alternating Kick - fly
                  53.85          DQ (39.11)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:37.54    3/4/2006 Badger Swim Club, BAD-MR                   
                         S.Varshinsky, M.Kessler, I.Bidwell, L.Egan        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                          2:24.53    2:29.03#       
     1) Graham, Austin 8                2) Kaneko, Hiroki 8               
     3) Lee, Ryan 8                     4) Egan, Brendan 8                
                  39.22     1:19.09 (39.87)     1:55.23 (36.14)     2:29.03 (33.80)
  2 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                  2:38.82    2:35.02#       
     1) Leng, Zachary 8                 2) Kapusta, Adam 8                
     3) Marski, Timothy 8               4) Gregorace, Michael 8           
                  37.53     1:19.56 (42.03)     2:00.78 (41.22)     2:35.02 (34.24)
  3 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                   2:45.32    2:45.07        
     1) Shemet, Charles 8               2) Champagne, Dylan 7             
     3) Kubik, Cameron 8                4) Huner, Alec 8                  
                  44.36     1:31.13 (46.77)     2:11.19 (40.06)     2:45.07 (33.88)
  4 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'            3:08.69    2:56.39        
     1) Duthie, Zachary 8               2) Fairbanks, Matthew 8           
     3) Hall, Spencer 8                 4) Zuyus, Tyler 8                 
                  47.91     1:39.98 (52.07)     2:21.78 (41.80)     2:56.39 (34.61)
  5 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'                     3:52.68    2:57.55        
     1) Towers, Connor 8                2) Hsieh, Dylan 8                 
     3) Gamboa, Nat 8                   4) Fitzpatrick, Ian 7             
                  41.27     1:29.01 (47.74)     2:21.57 (52.56)     2:57.55 (35.98)
  6 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                     3:02.90    3:01.44        
     1) Kiesel, Garrett 7               2) Chang, Alan 7                  
     3) Draper, Christoher 8            4) Laitman, Michael 8             
                  48.88     1:39.02 (50.14)     2:18.10 (39.08)     3:01.44 (43.34)
  7 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                          3:03.85    3:02.89        
     1) Covello, Ben 8                  2) Coeytaux, Nicholas 8           
     3) Mukudai, Rui 8                  4) Drew, Keegan 8                 
                  42.91     1:39.18 (56.27)     2:25.46 (46.28)     3:02.89 (37.43)
  8 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                 3:06.08    3:03.00        
     1) Morlock, Tristan 6              2) O'Malley, Connor 8             
     3) Hawkins, Michael 8              4) Wendland, Christopher 8        
                  48.68     1:45.08 (56.40)     2:24.74 (39.66)     3:03.00 (38.26)
  9 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                  2:55.00    3:10.68        
     1) Scalamandre, Max 7              2) Sodi, Luca 8                   
     3) Mc Clellan, Sean 8              4) Germano, George 8              
                  41.85     1:40.33 (58.48)     2:25.24 (44.91)     3:10.68 (45.44)
 10 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                       3:02.84    3:19.36        
     1) Nicpon, Francis 8               2) Morris, Troy 8                 
     3) Harrington, Dylan 8             4) Aroesty, Ryan 8                
                1:01.45     1:54.62 (53.17)     2:39.87 (45.25)     3:19.36 (39.49)
 11 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                   2:55.32    3:21.72        
     1) Zuric, Luka 8                   2) Stange, Christopher 7          
     3) Chen, Jacky 8                   4) Bances, AJ 8                   
                  48.68     1:45.48 (56.80)     2:38.93 (53.45)     3:21.72 (42.79)
 12 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                   3:18.06    3:40.37        
     1) West, Walker 8                  2) Fernandez, Luciano 8           
     3) Delfico, Ryan 6                 4) Spiro, Joshua 8                
                  47.87     1:45.36 (57.49)   2:46.89 (1:01.53)     3:40.37 (53.48)
 13 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'             4:16.97    3:42.96        
                1:14.03     2:10.56 (56.53)     2:59.85 (49.29)     3:42.96 (43.11)
 14 CONDORS-MR  'A'                                   3:43.32    3:53.94        
     1) Bialik, Richie 8                2) Doherty, Sean 8                
     3) Dwyer, Jimmy 8                  4) Martin, Eric 8                 
                  59.78   2:01.11 (1:01.33)   3:09.14 (1:08.03)     3:53.94 (44.80)
 -- LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'C'                  3:05.80         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
     1) Agostino, Vincent 8             2) Boyle, Patrick 8               
     3) Ciriaco, Zachary 7              4) Brown, Kieran 8                
                  55.63   1:58.52 (1:02.89)     2:18.31 (19.79)        DQ (1:17.89)
 -- CONDORS-MR  'B'                                   4:30.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Kirsis, Janis 6                 2) Qiu, Jeffrey 8                 
     3) Fan, Timothy 8                  4) Yang, Samuel 8                 
                1:06.17   2:22.51 (1:16.34)   3:52.20 (1:29.69)        DQ (1:00.00)
 -- RIVERBANK REDTAILS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'                   NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Sanchez, Wanderlei 8            2) Batista, Jordy 8               
     3) Freud, Iossy 7                  4) Gutierrez, Christian 8         
                1:04.91     2:03.68 (58.77)   3:30.59 (1:26.91)          DQ (52.50)
 -- NEW YORK SHARKS AQUATICS-MR  'A'                  3:25.12         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Arms two strokes underwater - breast
     1) Sun Huang, Michael 7            2) Poindexter, Gage 8             
     3) O, Ronald 8                     4) Rodriguez, Baylen 8            
                  50.50     1:44.86 (54.36)     2:37.37 (52.51)          DQ (43.99)
 -- BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                          3:05.21         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
     1) Walter, Scott 8                 2) Sears, Mark 8                  
     3) Merone, Troy 8                  4) Constable, Tyler 8             
                  51.96     1:39.05 (47.09)   3:05.08 (1:26.03)          DQ (12.38)
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                              3:22.21         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Weiner, Luke 8                  2) Arnberg, Mason 7               
     3) Lanigan, Trevor 8               4) Luo, Felix 7                   
                  42.48   2:44.24 (2:01.76)          DQ (44.25)                    
 -- BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'                2:56.61         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Petrini, Alex 8                 2) Ahearn, Declan 8               
     3) Thaler, Eli 8                   4) Sullivan, Jack 8               
                  49.02     1:34.45 (45.43)     2:24.42 (49.97)          DQ (39.83)
 -- NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                       3:56.80         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Phillip, Bryon 7                2) Holston, Kazi 7                
     3) Cato, Tyler 8                   4) Shaw, Sahle 8                  
                1:05.06     1:58.02 (52.96)     2:13.40 (15.38)        DQ (1:40.96)
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                          3:35.76         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Alternating Kick - fly
     1) Silverton, Oliver 8             2) Bergamini, Timothy 8           
     3) Tsuji, Akira 8                  4) Rachlin, Joshua 8              
                  48.96   2:01.35 (1:12.39)   3:05.67 (1:04.32)        DQ (1:05.39)