2008 MR GAEL Aquatic Club December 8-u Meet - 12/7/2008            

                 Gael Aquatic Club - December 8-and-under Meet                 
                    Iona College Hynes Athletic Center Pool                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.75        2006 Sarah Dunbar, GAEL                           
 2006 Winner: + 15.75        2006 Sarah Dunbar, GAEL                           
 2007 Winner: # 17.89        2007 Karen Dubin, YMID                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Orto, Mia             7 Middies-MR             17.07      16.95#       
  2 Wise, Issy                 7 Dolphins-CT            18.44      17.37#       
  3 Walsh, Alex                7 Dolphins-CT            16.56      17.60#       
  4 Scott, Samantha            7 Dolphins-CT            17.75      18.17        
  5 Du, Katelin                6 Middies-MR             18.37      18.67        
  6 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                19.00      18.84        
  7 O'Connor, Emma             7 Dolphins-CT            19.53      18.88        
  8 Amar, Kate                 7 EAST-MR                18.41      18.92        
  9 Pawlowski, Alana           7 Dolphins-CT            18.78      19.08        
 10 Casciano, Alexa            7 CFA-MR                 21.38      19.09        
 11 Sohr, Kristen              7 GAEL-MR                19.07      19.26        
 12 Townsend, Dayna            7 NFS-MR                 19.35      19.37        
 13 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                19.69      19.39        
 14 Barker, Jasmine            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.75      19.49        
 15 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                 20.17      19.62        
 16 McNamara, Lexi             7 EAST-MR                19.55      19.66        
 17 Dunbar, Madelyn            7 GAEL-MR                19.52      19.70        
 18 Campbell, Hope             7 GAEL-MR                   NT      19.86        
 19 Stepanek, Chloe            6 Bluefish-MR            19.23      19.93        
 20 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR             20.03      20.20        
 21 Morton, Myaya              7 NFS-MR                 29.19      20.40        
 22 Katchis, Megan             6 EAST-MR                21.40      20.42        
 23 Evangelista, Ryan          7 COND-MR                26.00      20.55        
 24 Renz, Machara              7 LBA-MR                 40.00      20.56        
 25 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.47      20.66        
 26 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                 21.67      20.71        
 27 Murray, Madison            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      20.78        
 28 Randall, Nonii             7 Middies-MR             22.03      21.01        
 29 Kleinsmith, Maggie         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      21.05        
 30 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                21.96      21.08        
 31 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 23.04      21.41        
 32 Brew, Maggie               7 Middies-MR             21.31      21.52        
 33 Bell, Jennifer             7 GAEL-MR                20.00      21.56        
 34 Cahaly, Emma               7 Middies-MR             21.72      21.59        
 35 Levine, Arianne            7 Middies-MR             22.10      21.67        
 36 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 25.66      21.71        
 37 Brogden, Honor             7 Dolphins-CT            21.89      21.82        
 38 Rutherford, Kelly          7 Middies-MR             22.91      21.83        
 39 McSpedon, Sophia           7 GAEL-MR                25.34      21.95        
 40 Risinger, Grace            7 EAST-MR                22.24      22.16        
 41 Hanney, Kaitlyn            7 COND-MR                22.00      22.23        
 42 Talamas, Emily             7 GAEL-MR                24.81      22.44        
 43 Kuhn, Emma                 7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.85      22.49        
 44 Frias, Regina              6 Dolphins-CT            22.18      22.64        
 45 Okada, Lilika              6 Dolphins-CT            22.47      22.67        
 46 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                24.90      22.91        
 47 Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                23.25      22.96        
 48 Starkey, Brooke            7 Bluefish-MR            23.35      23.01        
 49 Leopizzi, Michela          7 EAST-MR                21.58      23.08        
 50 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                 24.30      23.14        
 51 Brea, Allison              7 Dolphins-CT            20.72      23.20        
 52 Gallagher, Mary            7 GAEL-MR                24.45      23.29        
 53 Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      23.81        
 54 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                    NT      23.94        
 55 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                 34.21      24.00        
 56 Capaldi, Claire            7 GAEL-MR                25.41      24.20        
 57 Staab, Maeve               7 Middies-MR             24.66      24.26        
 58 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 27.59      24.48        
 59 Delpriore, Riley           7 GAEL-MR                25.59      24.75        
 60 Scanlon, Kathleen          6 Bluefish-MR            25.58      24.87        
 61 Rubin, Grace               7 CFA-MR                 23.34      24.97        
 62 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR                 40.00      25.26        
 63 Furniss, Ella              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.38      25.81        
 64 Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR             25.00      25.90        
 65 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                 40.00      26.55        
 66 Hirschhorn, Melissa        7 GAEL-MR                27.44      26.63        
 67 Warner, Breanna            7 NFS-MR                 36.00      27.04        
 68 Manessis, Katerina         7 EAST-MR                24.90      27.05        
 69 Wilder, Abby               7 GAEL-MR                27.94      27.12        
 70 Posner, Kathryn            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.68      27.31        
 71 Schmeelk, Isabella         7 LBA-MR                 40.00      27.36        
 72 Nix, Ellie                 6 EAST-MR                26.67      28.16        
 73 Valle, Sophie              7 CFA-MR                 31.54      28.37        
 74 Hilzen, Greta              6 NJW-NJ                 29.50      28.63        
 75 Moynihan, Teegan           6 GAEL-MR                26.41      28.87        
 76 Liu, Allison               7 Middies-MR             29.78      28.93        
 77 Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                 30.32      28.96        
 78 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                 28.00      28.97        
 79 Scotti, Marguerite         6 GAEL-MR                28.10      29.28        
 80 Diamond, Lina              6 LBA-MR                 40.00      29.89        
 81 Kassap, Samantha           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      30.04        
 82 Thompson, Louisa           4 EAST-MR                29.90      30.06        
 83 Laverty, Katie             6 EAST-MR                29.48      30.37        
 84 Winston, Eva               6 GAEL-MR                34.40      30.77        
 85 Scott, Maya                7 GAEL-MR                29.06      30.89        
 86 Schmeelk, Ali              6 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.19        
 87 Bruno, Ally                6 EAST-MR                   NT      31.42        
 88 Maggio, Charlotte          5 OWA-MR                 28.95      31.76        
 89 Batista, Alyscia           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.18        
 90 Kamen, Skyler              6 CFA-MR                 38.30      38.46        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.25        2006 Jamie Lee, PSST                              
 2006 Winner: + 19.25        2006 Janie Lee, PSST                              
 2007 Winner: # 21.47        2007 Katie Zaslaw, BGNW                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alex                7 Dolphins-CT            20.13      19.74#       
  2 Scott, Samantha            7 Dolphins-CT            19.71      19.87#       
  3 Dell'Orto, Mia             7 Middies-MR             22.28      21.08#       
  4 Casciano, Alexa            7 CFA-MR                 22.99      22.19        
  4 Stepanek, Chloe            6 Bluefish-MR            20.70      22.19        
  6 Du, Katelin                6 Middies-MR             21.35      22.54        
  7 Cahaly, Emma               7 Middies-MR             23.84      23.16        
  8 Levine, Arianne            7 Middies-MR             25.60      23.26        
  9 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR                23.80      23.36        
 10 McNamara, Lexi             7 EAST-MR                25.18      23.37        
 11 Petersson, Kirsten         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      23.71        
 12 Hanney, Kaitlyn            7 COND-MR                28.00      23.76        
 13 Campbell, Hope             7 GAEL-MR                23.09      24.12        
 14 Kuhn, Emma                 7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.79      24.24        
 14 Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                 26.84      24.24        
 16 Brew, Maggie               7 Middies-MR             26.25      24.63        
 17 Leopizzi, Michela          7 EAST-MR                25.40      24.66        
 18 Morton, Myaya              7 NFS-MR                 28.78      24.70        
 19 Bell, Jennifer             7 GAEL-MR                23.65      24.89        
 20 Townsend, Dayna            7 NFS-MR                 24.37      24.97        
 21 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR             23.83      25.14        
 22 Manessis, Katerina         7 EAST-MR                26.32      25.16        
 23 Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                22.93      25.18        
 24 Pawlowski, Alana           7 Dolphins-CT            24.53      25.27        
 25 Frias, Regina              6 Dolphins-CT            25.09      25.37        
 26 Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR                25.96      25.59        
 27 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                 28.72      25.74        
 28 Talamas, Emily             7 GAEL-MR                30.94      25.87        
 29 Starkey, Brooke            7 Bluefish-MR            26.45      25.96        
 30 Dunbar, Madelyn            7 GAEL-MR                21.25      26.05        
 31 Rubin, Grace               7 CFA-MR                 26.05      26.34        
 32 Schmeelk, Ali              6 LBA-MR                 50.00      26.50        
 33 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      26.65        
 34 Katchis, Megan             6 EAST-MR                25.33      26.68        
 35 MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                    NT      26.72        
 36 Brea, Allison              7 Dolphins-CT            26.97      26.80        
 37 Posner, Kathryn            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      26.96        
 38 McSpedon, Sophia           7 GAEL-MR                27.91      27.02        
 39 Schmeelk, Isabella         7 LBA-MR                 50.00      27.18        
 40 Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR             30.63      27.34        
 41 Amar, Kate                 7 EAST-MR                25.65      27.54        
 42 Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                 27.17      27.57        
 43 Okada, Lilika              6 Dolphins-CT            27.44      27.76        
 44 Diamond, Lina              6 LBA-MR                 50.00      27.83        
 45 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR                 50.00      27.87        
 46 Hilzen, Greta              6 NJW-NJ                 31.80      27.96        
 47 Murray, Madison            7 LBA-MR                 50.00      28.00        
 48 Gallagher, Mary            7 GAEL-MR                29.09      28.29        
 49 Renz, Machara              7 LBA-MR                 50.00      28.40        
 50 Furniss, Ella              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      28.54        
 51 Hirschhorn, Melissa        7 GAEL-MR                   NT      28.62        
 52 Capaldi, Claire            7 GAEL-MR                32.65      28.70        
 53 Scott, Maya                7 GAEL-MR                29.85      28.72        
 54 Liu, Allison               7 Middies-MR             25.25      28.79        
 55 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 35.34      28.96        
 56 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                26.28      29.03        
 57 Evangelista, Ryan          7 COND-MR                30.00      29.20        
 58 Scanlon, Kathleen          6 Bluefish-MR            31.40      29.42        
 59 Staab, Maeve               7 Middies-MR             30.19      30.17        
 60 Risinger, Grace            7 EAST-MR                20.21      30.27        
 61 Delpriore, Riley           7 GAEL-MR                31.69      30.47        
 62 Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                29.88      30.62        
 63 Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR                 50.00      30.89        
 64 Valle, Sophie              7 CFA-MR                 28.93      31.49        
 65 Talgo, Ellarie             7 EAST-MR                37.19      32.31        
 66 Moynihan, Teegan           6 GAEL-MR                31.42      32.49        
 67 Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                 29.99      32.79        
 68 Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                32.06      33.15        
 69 Batista, Alyscia           7 LBA-MR                 50.00      33.41        
 70 Wilder, Abby               7 GAEL-MR                31.69      33.44        
 71 Nix, Ellie                 6 EAST-MR                33.99      34.33        
 72 Scotti, Marguerite         6 GAEL-MR                28.75      34.56        
 73 Brogden, Honor             7 Dolphins-CT            24.82      34.99        
 74 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR               1:20.00      35.60        
 75 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                 50.00      36.16        
 76 Winston, Eva               6 GAEL-MR                42.47      36.73        
 77 Kamen, Skyler              6 CFA-MR                 33.02      37.42        
 78 Laverty, Katie             6 EAST-MR                33.73      37.68        
 79 Kassap, Samantha           7 LBA-MR                 50.00      38.18        
 80 Bruno, Ally                6 EAST-MR                   NT      38.69        
 81 Thompson, Louisa           4 EAST-MR                38.83      39.91        
 -- Warner, Breanna            7 NFS-MR                 30.74         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.92        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                           
 2006 Winner: + 23.92        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                           
 2007 Winner: # 25.35        2007 Karen Dubin, YMID                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorokko, Michelle          7 OWA-MR                 23.98      22.95*       
  2 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR                28.65      25.78        
  3 Kleinsmith, Maggie         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.23      25.93        
  4 Campbell, Hope             7 GAEL-MR                29.97      26.39        
  5 Rutherford, Kelly          7 Middies-MR             27.79      26.88        
  6 Dunbar, Madelyn            7 GAEL-MR                23.56      27.44        
  7 O'Connor, Emma             7 Dolphins-CT            28.81      27.67        
  8 Pawlowski, Alana           7 Dolphins-CT            27.50      28.05        
  9 Brea, Allison              7 Dolphins-CT            27.41      28.28        
 10 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                 29.97      28.43        
 11 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 27.85      28.51        
 12 Murray, Madison            7 LBA-MR                 25.86      28.52        
 13 Petersson, Kirsten         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.60      29.09        
 14 Sohr, Kristen              7 GAEL-MR                26.40      29.45        
 15 Rubin, Grace               7 CFA-MR                 29.57      30.87        
 16 Brew, Maggie               7 Middies-MR             32.88      31.09        
 17 Randall, Nonii             7 Middies-MR             29.94      31.47        
 18 Delpriore, Riley           7 GAEL-MR                30.19      31.66        
 19 Veru, Nina                 7 GAEL-MR                30.43      33.10        
 20 Gallagher, Mary            7 GAEL-MR                34.70      33.34        
 21 Nix, Ellie                 6 EAST-MR                38.91      39.15        
 22 Laverty, Katie             6 EAST-MR                42.35      40.11        
 -- Liu, Allison               7 Middies-MR             40.32         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                29.35         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Winston, Eva               6 GAEL-MR                45.69         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Wilder, Abby               7 GAEL-MR                41.87         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Deverna, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                27.10         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Scott, Maya                7 GAEL-MR                32.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Barker, Jasmine            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.30         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Wise, Issy                 7 Dolphins-CT            25.07         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Capaldi, Claire            7 GAEL-MR                36.12         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bruno, Ally                6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Moynihan, Teegan           6 GAEL-MR                40.10         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Thompson, Louisa           4 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR             46.03         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Risinger, Grace            7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ploch, Madelyn             7 EAST-MR                37.51         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Diamond, Lina              6 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Starkey, Brooke            7 Bluefish-MR            25.32         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Skarren, Kaley             7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Mcgovern, Emma             7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scotti, Marguerite         6 GAEL-MR                39.13         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- McSpedon, Sophia           7 GAEL-MR                32.06         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Talamas, Emily             7 GAEL-MR                33.12         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Casciano, Alexa            7 CFA-MR                 37.75         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ketron, Anna               7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kamen, Skyler              6 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Goldstein, Ashley          6 CFA-MR                 43.93         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Valle, Sophie              7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Bell, Jennifer             7 GAEL-MR                30.25         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scanlon, Kathleen          6 Bluefish-MR            35.82         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                35.12         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- MacKenzie, Molly           7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Hirschhorn, Melissa        7 GAEL-MR                36.75         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.10        2006 Jamie Lee, YMID                              
 2006 Winner: + 17.10        2006 Jamie Lee, YMID                              
 2007 Winner: # 22.08        2007 Karen Dubin, YMID                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorokko, Michelle          7 OWA-MR                 21.91      20.27#       
  2 Dell'Orto, Mia             7 Middies-MR             19.94      21.03#       
  3 Wise, Issy                 7 Dolphins-CT            23.19      21.69#       
  4 Du, Katelin                6 Middies-MR             21.73      22.19        
  5 Cahaly, Emma               7 Middies-MR             24.65      22.61        
  6 McNamara, Lexi             7 EAST-MR                31.08      23.06        
  7 Kuhn, Emma                 7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.15      23.25        
  8 Barker, Jasmine            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.84      23.47        
  9 Okada, Lilika              6 Dolphins-CT            26.65      24.54        
 10 Stanford, Catherine        6 LBA-MR                 34.46      25.13        
 11 Brogden, Honor             7 Dolphins-CT            27.59      25.29        
 12 Stepanek, Chloe            6 Bluefish-MR            24.15      26.20        
 13 Townsend, Dayna            7 NFS-MR                 26.85      26.49        
 14 Willard, Daisy             7 LBA-MR                 32.18      26.81        
 15 Katchis, Megan             6 EAST-MR                35.56      27.61        
 16 Levine, Arianne            7 Middies-MR             26.12      28.41        
 17 Frias, Regina              6 Dolphins-CT            25.64      28.46        
 18 Bell, Jennifer             7 GAEL-MR                30.94      31.75        
 19 Hanney, Kaitlyn            7 COND-MR                30.00      33.61        
 20 Kaufmann, Noelle           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.32      35.50        
 21 Randall, Nonii             7 Middies-MR             27.23      36.28        
 -- Furniss, Ella              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.78         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Renz, Machara              7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kleinsmith, Maggie         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.69         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scott, Samantha            7 Dolphins-CT            21.22         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                 23.38         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Sohr, Kristen              7 GAEL-MR                53.65         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Posner, Kathryn            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Canner, Jillian            7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Manessis, Katerina         7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Staab, Maeve               7 Middies-MR             34.54         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Rutherford, Kelly          7 Middies-MR             32.88         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Warner, Breanna            7 NFS-MR                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                44.55         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Morton, Myaya              7 NFS-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Batista, Alyscia           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Amar, Kate                 7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Maggio, Charlotte          5 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR             26.97         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Leopizzi, Michela          7 EAST-MR                34.16         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:31.99        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                         
 2006 Winner: + 1:31.99        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                         
 2007 Winner: # 1:44.23        2007 Katie Zaslaw, BGNW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alex                7 Dolphins-CT          1:31.60    1:36.74#       
                  48.90     1:36.74 (47.84)                                        
  2 Keaveney, Megan            7 COND-MR              1:58.00    1:53.91        
                  51.97   1:53.91 (1:01.94)                                        
  3 O'Connor, Emma             7 Dolphins-CT          1:49.80    1:56.52        
                  52.99   1:56.52 (1:03.53)                                        
  4 Petersson, Kirsten         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:57.69        
                  54.08   1:57.69 (1:03.61)                                        
  5 Chen, Edenna               7 COND-MR              2:01.00    2:06.07        
                1:01.85   2:06.07 (1:04.22)                                        
 -- Schatz, Brooke             7 COND-MR              2:10.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                1:01.57        DQ (1:10.62)                                        
 -- Evangelista, Ryan          7 COND-MR              2:10.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:02.79        DQ (1:03.58)                                        
 -- Sorokko, Michelle          7 OWA-MR               1:44.38         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  46.61          DQ (50.41)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.39        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
 2006 Winner: + 33.35        2006 Sarah Schleisinger, YMID                     
 2007 Winner: # 32.39        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Fiona            8 COND-MR                37.50      35.33        
  2 O'Shea, Kelli              8 COND-MR                38.36      36.22        
  3 Lawrence, Christina        8 Dolphins-CT            38.44      36.41        
  4 Schinto, Taylor            8 Dolphins-CT            38.14      36.43        
  5 Maggio, Amelia             8 OWA-MR                 37.68      36.49        
  6 Lane, Caitlin              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.70      36.69        
  7 Carlson, Kellen            8 Dolphins-CT            37.81      37.87        
  8 Meyers, Katherine          8 Bluefish-MR            38.94      38.32        
  9 Hartigan, Maddie           8 EAST-MR                38.33      38.69        
 10 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR             38.68      39.39        
 11 Garofolo, Juliette         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.34      39.80        
 12 Vleck, Sydeny              8 EAST-MR                   NT      39.89        
 13 Fitzgibbons, Eleanor       8 GAEL-MR              1:02.55      40.07        
 14 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                 40.56      40.20        
 15 Montesi, Kelly             8 Dolphins-CT            41.21      40.21        
 16 Cleary, Hannah             8 Middies-MR             42.75      40.98        
 17 Yao, Linna                 8 Middies-MR             47.51      41.21        
 18 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 Middies-MR                NT      41.37        
 19 Winget, Ainsleigh          8 Dolphins-CT            42.16      41.60        
 20 Furano, Paige              8 Dolphins-CT            43.02      41.64        
 21 Raskopf, Grace             8 Dolphins-CT            41.86      42.07        
 22 Weissman, Avery            8 OWA-MR                 42.57      42.44        
 23 Salimi, Sana               8 Middies-MR             41.47      43.07        
 24 Rooney, Siobhan            8 EAST-MR                43.43      43.17        
 25 Zhao, Grace                8 Dolphins-CT            46.53      43.55        
 26 Merrill, Julia             8 Dolphins-CT            43.12      43.68        
 27 Ennis, Kate                8 Dolphins-CT            41.55      43.78        
 28 Koestler, Aimee            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.48      43.99        
 29 Ebratt, Emily              8 EAST-MR                45.88      44.05        
 30 Peil, Michaela             8 EAST-MR                42.67      44.08        
 31 Sweet, Erin                8 COND-MR                43.84      44.17        
 32 Mulligan, Kaitlin          8 GAEL-MR                43.44      44.23        
 33 Skae, Anya                 8 COND-MR                46.21      44.81        
 34 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 44.67      44.91        
 35 Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR              1:08.50      45.31        
 36 Hazlett, Kate              8 Dolphins-CT            44.36      45.37        
 37 Conrod, Caroline           8 Dolphins-CT            48.56      45.40        
 38 Bjerke, Louisa             8 Dolphins-CT            45.26      45.58        
 39 Lewis, Brighid             8 Dolphins-CT            48.26      46.01        
 40 Austi, Ava                 8 GAEL-MR                50.69      46.32        
 41 Fialkow, Lauren            8 Middies-MR             44.70      46.42        
 42 Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                   NT      46.63        
 43 Semenuk, Bridget           7 GAEL-MR                47.41      46.72        
 44 Millard, Alexandra         8 EAST-MR                50.17      46.81        
 45 Bishop, Camryn             8 GAEL-MR                   NT      47.70        
 46 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR             45.69      48.07        
 47 Watson, McKenna            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.34      48.15        
 48 Distler, Anna              8 Middies-MR             47.81      48.30        
 49 Fox, Sasha                 8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.32      48.34        
 50 Ryan, Grace                8 Dolphins-CT            48.22      48.49        
 51 Blaustein, Alana           8 CFA-MR               1:04.96      48.83        
 52 Siegel, Molly              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.45      49.18        
 53 Nix, Simone                8 EAST-MR                52.05      49.42        
 54 Washington, Michelle       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.14      49.52        
 55 Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      49.62        
 56 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                 56.71      49.76        
 57 Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR                53.63      49.90        
 58 Povemba, Madison           8 Middies-MR                NT      49.93        
 59 Galbraith, Maddie          7 GAEL-MR                   NT      50.00        
 60 Thompson, Madeline         8 GAEL-MR              1:00.43      50.65        
 61 Czuekus, Cara              8 NJW-NJ                 52.93      50.87        
 62 Tom, Jada                  8 EAST-MR                50.96      51.92        
 63 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR               1:01.38      52.51        
 64 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR                59.04      52.57        
 65 Bayer, Cally               8 Middies-MR             51.23      52.72        
 66 Ellwanger, Caitlin         8 GAEL-MR                54.24      53.11        
 67 Marzella, Jackie           8 CFA-MR                    NT      53.45        
 68 Gardner, Schuyler          8 EAST-MR                48.99      53.49        
 69 Acevedo, Allegra           8 Middies-MR             53.30      53.59        
 70 Whisler, Addie             8 Bluefish-MR            44.00      54.28        
 71 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR                 56.24      54.89        
 72 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      54.98        
 73 Silver, Samantha           8 COND-MR              1:08.00      55.19        
 74 Walsh, Meghan              8 EAST-MR                59.03      55.71        
 75 Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      55.89        
 76 Halpern, Sofia             8 COND-MR              1:04.09      57.32        
 77 Dearden, Grace             8 EAST-MR              1:03.44      58.32        
 78 Hennessy, Morgan           8 GAEL-MR              1:02.91      59.90        
 79 Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:00.09        
 80 Farrell, Emma              8 OWA-MR                 59.47    1:01.96        
 81 Villacorta, Sophia         8 EAST-MR                58.91    1:03.02        
 82 Howard, D'Asia             8 NFS-MR                    NT    1:03.94        
 83 Bishop, Madeline           8 GAEL-MR                55.25    1:04.17        
 84 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR               1:09.65    1:15.10        
 85 Hanson, Sofia              8 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:16.71        
 86 Furey, Marianne            8 COND-MR              1:10.00    1:19.08        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.63        2006 Elina Najarian, YMID                         
 2006 Winner: + 37.63        2006 Elina Najarian, YMID                         
 2007 Winner: # 39.01        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Fiona            8 COND-MR                40.40      42.51        
  2 Carlson, Kellen            8 Dolphins-CT            45.74      43.26        
  3 Dubin, Karen               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.76      43.59        
  4 Maggio, Amelia             8 OWA-MR                 47.11      43.63        
  5 Schinto, Taylor            8 Dolphins-CT            45.50      44.01        
  6 Ellwanger, Caitlin         8 GAEL-MR                59.56      44.29        
  7 Salimi, Sana               8 Middies-MR             47.43      45.10        
  8 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                 48.50      47.03        
  9 Sweet, Erin                8 COND-MR                46.49      47.55        
 10 Peil, Michaela             8 EAST-MR                52.95      48.50        
 11 Vleck, Sydeny              8 EAST-MR                   NT      48.84        
 12 Austi, Ava                 8 GAEL-MR              1:01.23      48.87        
 13 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                 49.36      49.20        
 14 Cleary, Hannah             8 Middies-MR             48.12      49.35        
 15 Weissman, Avery            8 OWA-MR                 50.73      49.54        
 16 Bjerke, Louisa             8 Dolphins-CT            57.50      50.65        
 17 Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR                 58.89      51.25        
 18 Merrill, Julia             8 Dolphins-CT            53.50      51.40        
 19 Fox, Sasha                 8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.97      52.09        
 20 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR             50.49      52.53        
 21 Fitzgibbons, Eleanor       8 GAEL-MR              1:12.15      52.89        
 22 Fialkow, Lauren            8 Middies-MR             53.31      53.78        
 23 Zhao, Grace                8 Dolphins-CT            57.50      53.88        
 24 Whisler, Addie             8 Bluefish-MR            56.98      54.27        
 25 Millard, Alexandra         8 EAST-MR                   NT      54.52        
 26 Castiglione, Emma          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.99      55.09        
 27 Thompson, Madeline         8 GAEL-MR                   NT      55.60        
 28 Bayer, Cally               8 Middies-MR             55.55      55.70        
 29 Potter, Nikki              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.54      55.73        
 30 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR                 58.37      56.04        
 31 Distler, Anna              8 Middies-MR             55.80      56.16        
 32 Hazlett, Kate              8 Dolphins-CT            59.00      56.93        
 33 Povemba, Madison           8 Middies-MR                NT      56.99        
 34 Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR                   NT      58.19        
 35 Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR               1:20.00      58.74        
 36 Watson, McKenna            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.09      58.77        
 37 Conrod, Caroline           8 Dolphins-CT          1:05.00      59.13        
 38 Halpern, Sofia             8 COND-MR              1:10.25      59.69        
 39 Acevedo, Allegra           8 Middies-MR             56.28      59.84        
 40 Nix, Simone                8 EAST-MR              1:01.10    1:00.21        
 41 Marzella, Jackie           8 CFA-MR                    NT    1:00.22        
 42 Hennessy, Morgan           8 GAEL-MR              1:12.55    1:01.19        
 43 Washington, Michelle       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.15    1:02.26        
 44 Blaustein, Alana           8 CFA-MR                    NT    1:02.53        
 45 Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR              1:02.55    1:02.84        
 46 Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR               1:04.72    1:03.47        
 47 Lewis, Brighid             8 Dolphins-CT            58.50    1:03.74        
 48 Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR              1:05.00    1:03.93        
 49 Howard, D'Asia             8 NFS-MR                    NT    1:04.47        
 50 Bishop, Camryn             8 GAEL-MR                   NT    1:05.29        
 51 Walsh, Meghan              8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:05.84        
 52 Czuekus, Cara              8 NJW-NJ               1:20.10    1:06.29        
 53 Villacorta, Sophia         8 EAST-MR              1:03.96    1:07.23        
 54 Furey, Marianne            8 COND-MR              1:16.11    1:07.46        
 55 Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR               1:04.37    1:07.51        
 56 Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR                    NT    1:12.32        
 57 Farrell, Emma              8 OWA-MR               1:11.33    1:13.00        
 58 Gardner, Schuyler          8 EAST-MR              1:02.75    1:14.39        
 59 Dearden, Grace             8 EAST-MR              1:15.34    1:14.85        
 60 Hanson, Sofia              8 COND-MR              1:25.57    1:24.42        
 -- Silver, Samantha           8 COND-MR              1:12.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Raskopf, Grace             8 Dolphins-CT            49.50         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Ebratt, Emily              8 EAST-MR                54.39         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Bishop, Madeline           8 GAEL-MR              1:21.78         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Winget, Ainsleigh          8 Dolphins-CT            53.50         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Tom, Jada                  8 EAST-MR              1:03.87         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Yao, Linna                 8 Middies-MR             58.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Ryan, Grace                8 Dolphins-CT            53.50         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.42        2006 Natalie Behnen, YMID                         
 2006 Winner: + 46.42        2006 Natalie Behnen, YMID                         
 2007 Winner: # 47.68        2007 Grace Zagaja, HYB                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Christina        8 Dolphins-CT            45.90      45.69*       
  2 Meyers, Katherine          8 Bluefish-MR            46.36      46.28*       
  3 Dubin, Karen               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.35      48.17        
  4 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR             48.70      49.20        
  5 Sweet, Erin                8 COND-MR                50.53      50.78        
  6 Ennis, Kate                8 Dolphins-CT            58.50      54.54        
  7 Vleck, Sydeny              8 EAST-MR                   NT      54.61        
  8 Levin, Emma                8 LBA-MR                 58.59      54.78        
  9 Castiglione, Emma          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.20      55.49        
 10 Yao, Linna                 8 Middies-MR                NT      55.94        
 11 Lane, Caitlin              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.59      56.97        
 12 Koestler, Aimee            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.90      57.50        
 13 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR               1:03.45      58.18        
 14 Mulligan, Kaitlin          8 GAEL-MR                57.91      58.30        
 15 Lewis, Brighid             8 Dolphins-CT            59.50      59.39        
 16 Skae, Anya                 8 COND-MR              1:00.51    1:00.47        
 17 Tom, Jada                  8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:01.13        
 18 Conrod, Caroline           8 Dolphins-CT          1:09.00    1:01.56        
 19 Ryan, Grace                8 Dolphins-CT            57.50    1:02.11        
 20 Bass, Sophie               8 CFA-MR               1:14.58    1:02.29        
 21 Merrill, Julia             8 Dolphins-CT            55.00    1:04.72        
 22 Austi, Ava                 8 GAEL-MR              1:10.25    1:04.83        
 23 Hazlett, Kate              8 Dolphins-CT          1:05.00    1:05.71        
 24 Hennessy, Morgan           8 GAEL-MR              1:18.55    1:06.26        
 25 Rooney, Siobhan            8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:10.02        
 26 Bayer, Cally               8 Middies-MR           1:08.77    1:10.80        
 27 Walsh, Meghan              8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:15.75        
 28 Acevedo, Allegra           8 Middies-MR           1:06.56    1:17.15        
 -- Farrell, Emma              8 OWA-MR               1:20.56         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dearden, Grace             8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Garofolo, Juliette         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.83         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Thompson, Madeline         8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bishop, Madeline           8 GAEL-MR              1:24.55         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Povemba, Madison           8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
 -- Techera, Lucia             8 LBA-MR               1:18.67         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Burns, Julia               8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Silver, Samantha           8 COND-MR              1:20.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Whisler, Addie             8 Bluefish-MR            57.65         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rotherham, Grace           8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bishop, Camryn             8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bannon, Dylan              8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Siegel, Carly              8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Marzella, Jackie           8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Blaustein, Alana           8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Penn, Sydney               8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR           1:09.10         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Distler, Anna              8 Middies-MR           1:04.45         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Villacorta, Sophia         8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gardner, Schuyler          8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Halpern, Sofia             8 COND-MR              1:35.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Randall, Lindsey           8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Fitzgibbons, Eleanor       8 GAEL-MR              1:15.65         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.06        2006 Morgan Harrington, LBA                       
 2006 Winner: + 36.06        2006 Morgan Harrington, LBA                       
 2007 Winner: # 37.38        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montesi, Kelly             8 Dolphins-CT            45.50      41.35        
  2 Maggio, Amelia             8 OWA-MR                 51.75      45.18        
  3 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR             46.50      45.60        
  4 Lane, Caitlin              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.49      46.34        
  5 O'Shea, Kelli              8 COND-MR                48.05      50.16        
  6 Furano, Paige              8 Dolphins-CT            53.50      53.49        
  7 Peil, Michaela             8 EAST-MR                   NT      53.81        
  8 Rooney, Siobhan            8 EAST-MR                   NT      57.00        
  9 Watson, McKenna            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      58.74        
 10 Fox, Sasha                 8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:01.74        
 11 Melnyck, Mary Kate         8 Middies-MR                NT    1:01.83        
 12 Koestler, Aimee            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.92    1:02.60        
 13 Siegel, Molly              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:03.39        
 14 Washington, Michelle       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.33    1:06.20        
 15 Nix, Simone                8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:06.75        
 -- Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Fagan, Meredith            8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Zhao, Grace                8 Dolphins-CT            59.50         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Wisell, Julia              8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Millard, Alexandra         8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Hartigan, Maddie           8 EAST-MR                44.35         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ebratt, Emily              8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Fialkow, Lauren            8 Middies-MR           1:03.36         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Medina, Priscilla          8 COND-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Potter, Nikki              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Deleon, Grace              8 COND-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:21.90        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                            
 2006 Winner: + 1:23.98        2006 Sarah Schlesinger, YMID                    
 2007 Winner: # 1:21.90        2007 Jamie Lee, BGNW                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Christina        8 Dolphins-CT          1:34.41    1:30.87        
                  44.44     1:30.87 (46.43)                                        
  2 Carlson, Kellen            8 Dolphins-CT          1:35.10    1:33.96        
                  44.40     1:33.96 (49.56)                                        
  3 Schinto, Taylor            8 Dolphins-CT          1:33.54    1:34.43        
                  43.30     1:34.43 (51.13)                                        
  4 Dubin, Karen               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.26    1:35.73        
                  45.51     1:35.73 (50.22)                                        
  5 Cummings, Fiona            8 COND-MR              1:43.04    1:35.75        
                  42.97     1:35.75 (52.78)                                        
  6 O'Shea, Kelli              8 COND-MR              1:38.13    1:35.94        
                  48.31     1:35.94 (47.63)                                        
  7 Meyers, Katherine          8 Bluefish-MR          1:34.29    1:36.99        
                  45.51     1:36.99 (51.48)                                        
  8 Montesi, Kelly             8 Dolphins-CT          1:38.33    1:37.90        
                  45.16     1:37.90 (52.74)                                        
  9 Garofolo, Juliette         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.39    1:39.12        
                  45.86     1:39.12 (53.26)                                        
 10 Cleary, Hannah             8 Middies-MR           1:58.77    1:41.21        
                  45.99     1:41.21 (55.22)                                        
 11 Winget, Ainsleigh          8 Dolphins-CT          1:46.86    1:45.26        
 12 Salimi, Sana               8 Middies-MR           1:53.62    1:49.29        
                  48.04   1:49.29 (1:01.25)                                        
 13 Ennis, Kate                8 Dolphins-CT          1:42.75    1:49.37        
                  54.62     1:49.37 (54.75)                                        
 14 Furano, Paige              8 Dolphins-CT          1:53.24    1:54.36        
                  54.13   1:54.36 (1:00.23)                                        
 15 Fitzsimmons, Hannah        8 CFA-MR                    NT    1:55.05        
                  50.97   1:55.05 (1:04.08)                                        
 16 Mulligan, Kaitlin          8 GAEL-MR              2:05.58    1:55.93        
                  57.36     1:55.93 (58.57)                                        
 17 Bjerke, Louisa             8 Dolphins-CT          1:54.77    1:57.02        
                  57.85     1:57.02 (59.17)                                        
 18 Siegel, Molly              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:00.32        
                  58.63   2:00.32 (1:01.69)                                        
 19 Castiglione, Emma          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.83    2:02.76        
                1:02.29   2:02.76 (1:00.47)                                        
 20 Potter, Nikki              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.12    2:05.44        
                1:01.12   2:05.44 (1:04.32)                                        
 -- Hartigan, Maddie           8 EAST-MR              1:36.68         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Skae, Anya                 8 COND-MR              2:10.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 -- Freeman, Kelsey            8 GAEL-MR              2:31.69         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:08.83        DQ (1:20.72)                                        
 -- Weissman, Avery            8 OWA-MR               2:04.38         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Wisell, Julia              8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.38        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2006 Winner: + 15.38        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2007 Winner: # 16.99        2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Parker              7 Dolphins-CT            17.19      16.56#       
  2 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 18.43      17.41        
  3 Aroesty, Ryan              7 LBA-MR                 21.80      18.57        
  4 Cato, Tyler                7 NFS-MR                 18.84      18.78        
  5 Phillip, Bryon             7 NFS-MR                 17.96      18.94        
  6 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 21.13      19.23        
  7 Roye, Jack                 7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.44      19.90        
  8 Hurwitz, Addison           7 Dolphins-CT            21.00      20.07        
  9 Disanto, Michael           7 GAEL-MR                22.65      20.38        
 10 Burke, Quin                7 Middies-MR             19.93      20.44        
 11 Milne, Alex                7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.88      20.62        
 12 Byrne, Matthew             7 LBA-MR                 21.53      20.73        
 13 Walsh, Owen                7 GAEL-MR                21.44      21.09        
 14 Babyak, Christopher        6 EAST-MR                23.30      21.85        
 15 Walsh, Zachary             7 Middies-MR             21.96      21.92        
 16 Sarharuk, Daniel           7 COND-MR                23.00      22.18        
 17 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                26.03      22.24        
 18 Holston, Kazi              7 NFS-MR                 25.00      22.39        
 19 Romano, Michael            7 EAST-MR                21.86      22.50        
 20 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                24.43      22.68        
 21 Disanto, Justin            6 GAEL-MR                22.41      22.81        
 22 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR             24.22      23.17        
 23 Blair, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      23.71        
 24 Murray, Timothy            7 GAEL-MR                27.88      24.14        
 25 Robinson, Dylan            6 NJW-NJ                 30.50      24.39        
 26 Kaminsky, Max              7 EAST-MR                22.35      24.45        
 27 Rosenshine, Eli            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.63      24.50        
 28 Sirkin, Alec               6 GAEL-MR                23.94      24.67        
 29 Abrishami, Kian            7 NJW-NJ                 38.50      24.85        
 30 Centis, Cosme              6 Middies-MR                NT      24.87        
 31 Rabinowich, David          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      25.48        
 32 Musoff, William            7 Middies-MR             24.87      25.79        
 33 Hotetz, Justin             6 EAST-MR                24.47      25.93        
 34 Sasso, Thomas              7 EAST-MR                25.19      26.12        
 35 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                33.70      26.16        
 36 Vecsey, John               7 EAST-MR                23.41      26.34        
 37 Rice, Will                 6 GAEL-MR                23.80      26.35        
 38 Fullerton, Thomas          7 GAEL-MR                24.91      27.07        
 39 Rabinowich, Merachein      6 LBA-MR                 40.00      27.55        
 40 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.26      28.01        
 41 DeMeo, Nicholas            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      28.60        
 42 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                 31.08      28.83        
 43 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR             28.81      28.86        
 44 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                    NT      30.52        
 45 Silver, Matthew            6 COND-MR                40.00      31.23        
 46 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.83        
 47 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.90        
 48 Hoahing, Kyle              5 NFS-MR                 42.00      31.95        
 49 Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                 33.71      32.35        
 50 Dwyer, Michael             6 COND-MR                45.00      34.43        
 51 Donatelli, Nicholas        6 Bluefish-MR            34.84      35.91        
 52 Kamerer, Michael           6 OWA-MR                    NT      45.67        
 -- Atay, Deniz                7 Middies-MR             27.69         DQ        
      False start
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.23        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2006 Winner: + 18.23        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2007 Winner: # 20.22        2007 Sean McCarthy, LBA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 22.39      20.29        
  2 Scott, Parker              7 Dolphins-CT            20.54      20.82        
  3 Dwyer, Michael             6 COND-MR                45.00      22.60        
  4 Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                 27.35      24.73        
  5 Phillip, Bryon             7 NFS-MR                 26.80      24.84        
  6 Burke, Quin                7 Middies-MR             28.50      24.87        
  7 Blair, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.34        
  8 Sarharuk, Daniel           7 COND-MR                29.00      25.51        
  9 Roye, Jack                 7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.57        
 10 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR             24.31      25.65        
 11 Romano, Michael            7 EAST-MR                28.01      25.66        
 12 Aroesty, Ryan              7 LBA-MR                 37.63      26.03        
 13 Rosenshine, Eli            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      26.07        
 14 Kaminsky, Max              7 EAST-MR                26.97      26.30        
 15 Centis, Cosme              6 Middies-MR                NT      27.57        
 16 Holston, Kazi              7 NFS-MR                 30.09      27.78        
 17 Hotetz, Justin             6 EAST-MR                29.92      28.71        
 18 Rice, Will                 6 GAEL-MR                32.03      28.87        
 19 Babyak, Christopher        6 EAST-MR                25.15      29.19        
 20 Abrishami, Kian            7 NJW-NJ                 36.07      29.25        
 21 Stolarski, Andrew          7 COND-MR                34.61      29.75        
 22 Disanto, Michael           7 GAEL-MR                26.87      29.88        
 23 Robinson, Dylan            6 NJW-NJ                 38.50      30.02        
 24 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                37.74      30.20        
 25 Sirkin, Alec               6 GAEL-MR                33.72      30.62        
 26 Musoff, William            7 Middies-MR             33.21      30.99        
 27 Disanto, Justin            6 GAEL-MR                30.47      31.08        
 28 Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                 34.40      32.41        
 29 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      32.48        
 30 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR             29.31      32.74        
 31 DeMeo, Nicholas            7 LBA-MR                 50.00      33.89        
 32 Fullerton, Thomas          7 GAEL-MR                30.50      34.19        
 33 Vecsey, John               7 EAST-MR                   NT      34.41        
 34 Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR                 50.00      35.44        
 35 Sasso, Thomas              7 EAST-MR                31.62      36.23        
 36 Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                    NT      36.49        
 37 Sheinberg, Ryan            6 LBA-MR                 50.00      38.57        
 38 Donatelli, Nicholas        6 Bluefish-MR            26.01      38.99        
 39 Hoahing, Kyle              5 NFS-MR                 39.26      39.45        
 40 Kamerer, Michael           6 OWA-MR                    NT      40.94        
 41 Silver, Matthew            6 COND-MR                46.00      42.09        
 -- Byrne, Matthew             7 LBA-MR                 46.29         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Walsh, Owen                7 GAEL-MR                34.78         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Walsh, Zachary             7 Middies-MR             30.47         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Atay, Deniz                7 Middies-MR             27.62         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Rabinowich, Merachein      6 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                 39.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Rabinowich, David          7 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Murray, Timothy            7 GAEL-MR                30.56         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.50        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 21.50        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2007 Winner: # 22.47        2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cato, Tyler                7 NFS-MR                 23.67      24.41        
  2 Hurwitz, Addison           7 Dolphins-CT            27.62      25.48        
  3 Alimonti, Lucas            7 Middies-MR             34.82      27.22        
  4 Milne, Alex                7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.55      29.36        
  5 Walsh, Owen                7 GAEL-MR                34.59      29.81        
  6 Reinhardt, Robbie          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.32      37.03        
  7 Vecsey, John               7 EAST-MR                35.01      38.56        
 -- Atay, Deniz                7 Middies-MR             31.89         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Centis, Cosme              6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Musoff, William            7 Middies-MR             29.01         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR             27.92         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Kamerer, Michael           6 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Hotetz, Justin             6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Roye, Jack                 7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.11         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kaminsky, Max              7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Sasso, Thomas              7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Aroesty, Ryan              7 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Donatelli, Nicholas        6 Bluefish-MR            35.88         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rand, Jack                 6 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- DeMeo, Nicholas            7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Fullerton, Thomas          7 GAEL-MR                39.03         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Disanto, Michael           7 GAEL-MR                29.09         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Rice, Will                 6 GAEL-MR                41.81         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Coleman, Alex              6 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Fine, Jason                7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Murray, Timothy            7 GAEL-MR                38.50         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Disanto, Justin            6 GAEL-MR                32.78         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Stern, Marc                7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Holston, Kazi              7 NFS-MR                 33.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rosenthal, Miles           7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.04        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 20.04        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2007 Winner: # 23.60        2007 Christopher Draper, PSST                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Ian           7 OWA-MR                 25.71      23.39#       
  2 Rosenshine, Eli            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.42      25.25        
  3 Hurwitz, Addison           7 Dolphins-CT            24.81      25.59        
  4 Cato, Tyler                7 NFS-MR                 34.82      28.63        
  5 Phillip, Bryon             7 NFS-MR                 31.44      30.37        
  6 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                59.00      32.97        
 -- Burke, Quin                7 Middies-MR             27.82         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR             46.15         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Blair, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Walsh, Zachary             7 Middies-MR             32.69         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR                31.14         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Sarharuk, Daniel           7 COND-MR                31.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hoahing, Kyle              5 NFS-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rabinowich, David          7 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Romano, Michael            7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Babyak, Christopher        6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Silver, Matthew            6 COND-MR                48.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:30.54        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                     
 2006 Winner: + 1:30.54        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                     
 2007 Winner: # 1:36.66        2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Parker              7 Dolphins-CT          1:37.17    1:36.76        
                  45.14     1:36.76 (51.62)                                        
  2 Coogan, Matt               6 COND-MR              2:04.00    1:59.26        
                  57.81   1:59.26 (1:01.45)                                        
  3 Milne, Alex                7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:59.95        
                  58.63   1:59.95 (1:01.32)                                        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.27        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 31.27        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 33.41        2007 Solomon Thompson, EAST                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.90      33.82        
  2 Andjelic, Lazar            8 COND-MR                38.09      33.94        
  3 Babyak, Andrew             8 EAST-MR                36.11      35.63        
  4 Papsco, Zachary            8 Bluefish-MR            39.27      36.54        
  5 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR             38.22      37.71        
  6 Covello, Ben               8 Middies-MR             40.27      38.72        
  7 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                 38.88      39.22        
  8 Sullivan, Jack             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.36      40.02        
  9 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                 41.12      40.54        
 10 Delgado, AJ                8 Dolphins-CT            41.81      40.61        
 11 Millkey, Nicholas          8 Bluefish-MR            43.53      40.77        
 12 McCarthy, Patrick          8 LBA-MR                 46.45      41.03        
 13 Pierce, Cole               8 Dolphins-CT            42.44      41.20        
 14 Hyde, Jake                 8 GAEL-MR                   NT      41.24        
 15 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                42.13      41.46        
 16 Bergamini, Timothy         8 Middies-MR             41.20      41.49        
 17 Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR                52.45      42.21        
 18 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                46.89      43.26        
 19 Frascella, Ted             8 Dolphins-CT            44.94      43.58        
 20 Meyers, Matthew            8 Bluefish-MR            45.82      43.59        
 21 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 43.60      43.61        
 22 Atkin, Blake               8 EAST-MR                45.71      43.74        
 23 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                    NT      44.02        
 24 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                 44.98      44.11        
 25 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                 48.31      44.26        
 25 Jacobowitz, Benjamin       8 Middies-MR             51.99      44.26        
 27 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 Middies-MR             46.82      44.74        
 28 Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 52.04      45.36        
 29 Dochnal, Matt              8 OWA-MR                 44.17      45.47        
 30 Bassas, Seraphin           8 GAEL-MR                48.58      45.49        
 31 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR                52.77      45.98        
 32 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR                 49.45      46.03        
 33 Dervin, Brian              8 Middies-MR             47.19      47.00        
 34 Brambil, Ed                8 Bluefish-MR            46.10      47.15        
 35 Hellman, Noah              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.06      47.66        
 36 Glen, Dulaney              8 Bluefish-MR            47.90      47.78        
 37 Chabowski, Tad             8 OWA-MR                 54.41      48.03        
 38 Silverton, Oliver          8 Middies-MR             56.85      48.21        
 39 Channagiri, Harry          8 Middies-MR             42.60      48.76        
 40 Lucas, Connor              8 Bluefish-MR            52.69      49.37        
 41 Killian, Nicholas          8 Dolphins-CT            45.00      49.69        
 42 Dowd, TJ                   8 EAST-MR                46.62      49.77        
 43 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                50.95      50.13        
 44 Burns, Brendan             8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      50.40        
 45 Marshall, John             8 EAST-MR                50.44      50.55        
 46 Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR              1:01.34      51.25        
 47 McCarthy, Sean             8 LBA-MR                 57.24      51.69        
 47 Rosenshine, Jared          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.91      51.69        
 49 Ambrosino, Marc            8 OWA-MR                 51.92      52.14        
 50 Shaknovich, David          8 Middies-MR             52.31      52.33        
 51 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      53.00        
 52 Cruise, Andrew             8 Bluefish-MR            52.93      53.60        
 53 Tymoshenko, Eric           8 NJW-NJ                 58.51      54.50        
 54 Vandalovsky, Thomas        8 NJW-NJ                 58.10      55.02        
 55 Farrell, Jack              8 OWA-MR                 58.20      55.12        
 56 Bongiorno, John            8 Bluefish-MR            51.83      55.62        
 57 Garcia, Harrison           8 COND-MR              1:00.70      59.37        
 58 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR              1:05.00    1:01.03        
 59 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR              1:05.00    1:01.08        
 60 Jacobowitz, Ryan           8 Middies-MR           1:09.67    1:02.19        
 61 Rachlin, Joshua            8 Middies-MR           1:11.55    1:02.82        
 62 Lanoff, Sam                8 CFA-MR               1:18.02    1:09.16        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.27        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 37.85        2006 Joseph Mo, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 37.27        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Liam               8 EAST-MR                39.39      38.30        
  2 Andjelic, Lazar            8 COND-MR                41.83      40.47        
  3 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 42.91      44.19        
  4 Ahearn, Declan             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.92      44.41        
  5 Covello, Ben               8 Middies-MR             45.70      45.70        
  6 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR                 44.97      46.92        
  7 Delgado, AJ                8 Dolphins-CT            57.50      47.94        
  8 Thaler, Eli                8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.24      49.01        
  8 Dochnal, Matt              8 OWA-MR                 57.61      49.01        
 10 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR                 50.18      49.08        
 11 Bergamini, Timothy         8 Middies-MR             49.51      49.40        
 12 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                    NT      49.88        
 13 Pierce, Cole               8 Dolphins-CT            49.50      50.22        
 14 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                   NT      51.73        
 15 Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                    NT      53.32        
 16 Cruise, Andrew             8 Bluefish-MR            58.84      54.03        
 17 Bongiorno, John            8 Bluefish-MR          1:02.31      54.98        
 18 Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR              1:05.25      55.20        
 19 Bassas, Seraphin           8 GAEL-MR                59.68      55.58        
 20 Frascella, Ted             8 Dolphins-CT            59.50      56.09        
 21 Dervin, Brian              8 Middies-MR             54.67      56.53        
 22 Brambil, Ed                8 Bluefish-MR            56.76      56.70        
 23 Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR              1:05.65      56.86        
 24 Shaknovich, David          8 Middies-MR           1:06.61      58.29        
 25 Meyers, Matthew            8 Bluefish-MR            57.01      58.78        
 26 Ambrosino, Marc            8 OWA-MR                 58.67      58.95        
 27 Lucas, Connor              8 Bluefish-MR          1:03.77      59.02        
 28 Glen, Dulaney              8 Bluefish-MR          1:00.82      59.37        
 29 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR               1:01.87      59.92        
 30 Fan, Timothy               8 COND-MR              1:04.85      59.95        
 31 Silverton, Oliver          8 Middies-MR           1:04.06    1:00.36        
 32 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:00.63    1:01.26        
 33 Garcia, Harrison           8 COND-MR                59.27    1:03.12        
 34 Marshall, John             8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:03.59        
 35 Dowd, TJ                   8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:03.95        
 36 Tymoshenko, Eric           8 NJW-NJ               1:26.90    1:04.31        
 37 Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR              1:12.55    1:05.18        
 38 Bialik, Richie             8 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:07.30        
 39 Farrell, Jack              8 OWA-MR               1:05.00    1:07.62        
 40 Jacobowitz, Ryan           8 Middies-MR                NT    1:09.20        
 41 McCarthy, Sean             8 LBA-MR               1:07.07    1:11.30        
 42 Vandalovsky, Thomas        8 NJW-NJ               1:25.40    1:15.86        
 43 Rachlin, Joshua            8 Middies-MR           1:16.05    1:20.96        
 44 Lanoff, Sam                8 CFA-MR                    NT    1:36.61        
 -- Channagiri, Harry          8 Middies-MR           1:18.32         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR                 46.01         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Jacobowitz, Benjamin       8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Chabowski, Tad             8 OWA-MR               1:11.32         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.07        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 46.07        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 46.78        2007 Scott Weston, BGNW                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babyak, Andrew             8 EAST-MR                48.62      47.55        
  2 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR                 49.68      49.38        
  3 Andjelic, Lazar            8 COND-MR                51.48      51.80        
  4 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR                 52.05      54.16        
  5 Millkey, Nicholas          8 Bluefish-MR            55.27      54.44        
  6 Marshall, John             8 EAST-MR                59.49      54.98        
  7 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 Middies-MR                NT      55.07        
  8 Petrini, Alex              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.57      55.15        
  9 Delgado, AJ                8 Dolphins-CT            59.50      55.71        
 10 Thaler, Eli                8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.50      58.71        
 11 Killian, Nicholas          8 Dolphins-CT            57.50      58.93        
 12 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR                59.20    1:00.18        
 13 Bongiorno, John            8 Bluefish-MR            59.00    1:00.74        
 14 Silverton, Oliver          8 Middies-MR           1:10.11    1:01.87        
 15 Atkin, Blake               8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:02.99        
 16 Glen, Dulaney              8 Bluefish-MR          1:05.40    1:04.00        
 17 Rosenshine, Jared          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.95    1:04.94        
 18 Hershman, Michael          8 OWA-MR               1:10.00    1:05.30        
 19 Burns, Brendan             8 LBA-MR               1:10.23    1:07.27        
 20 Hyde, Jake                 8 GAEL-MR                   NT    1:07.72        
 21 Brambil, Ed                8 Bluefish-MR          1:01.43    1:08.32        
 22 Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                   NT    1:10.32        
 23 Chabowski, Tad             8 OWA-MR               1:18.87    1:10.61        
 24 Coleman, Taylor            8 CFA-MR                    NT    1:14.71        
 -- Jacobowitz, Benjamin       8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gorodetsky, Dylan          8 OWA-MR               1:09.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Dervin, Brian              8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Dowd, TJ                   8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Hellman, Noah              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.73         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- McCarthy, Patrick          8 LBA-MR                 50.31         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Bogart, Liam               8 EAST-MR                48.40         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Doherty, Sean              8 COND-MR              1:05.76         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Cruise, Andrew             8 Bluefish-MR          1:03.44         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Fullerton, KC              8 GAEL-MR              1:16.55         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Meyers, Matthew            8 Bluefish-MR            59.04         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Lucas, Connor              8 Bluefish-MR          1:08.79         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Channagiri, Harry          8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR              1:12.55         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR             55.93         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Rachlin, Joshua            8 Middies-MR           1:27.42         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Lanoff, Sam                8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Bassas, Seraphin           8 GAEL-MR              1:12.33         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Koch, Benjamin             8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.99        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 37.99        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2007 Winner: # 40.53        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.90      40.04#       
  2 Bogart, Liam               8 EAST-MR                43.88      40.46#       
  3 Babyak, Andrew             8 EAST-MR                43.68      44.09        
  4 Ahearn, Declan             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.00      47.60        
  5 Gamboa, Nat                8 OWA-MR               1:05.00      55.45        
  6 Sullivan, Jack             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.18      56.09        
  7 Atkin, Blake               8 EAST-MR                   NT      58.97        
  8 Petrini, Alex              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:00.47        
  9 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                   NT    1:01.80        
 10 Coeytaux, Nicholas         8 Middies-MR                NT    1:07.37        
 11 Rosenshine, Jared          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.78    1:19.50        
 -- Hellman, Noah              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Garcia, Harrison           8 COND-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Papsco, Zachary            8 Bluefish-MR            45.82         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR                 48.98         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Shaknovich, David          8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Bergamini, Timothy         8 Middies-MR             58.80         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Frascella, Ted             8 Dolphins-CT            59.50         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:17.95        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                             
 2006 Winner: + 1:17.95        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                             
 2007 Winner: # 1:26.40        2007 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.74    1:26.07#       
                  41.43     1:26.07 (44.64)                                        
  2 Towers, Connor             8 OWA-MR               1:32.40    1:32.24        
                  43.62     1:32.24 (48.62)                                        
  3 Covello, Ben               8 Middies-MR           1:38.64    1:35.08        
  4 Ahearn, Declan             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:37.17    1:36.14        
                  46.56     1:36.14 (49.58)                                        
  5 Millkey, Nicholas          8 Bluefish-MR          1:42.79    1:39.58        
                  49.20     1:39.58 (50.38)                                        
  6 Hsieh, Dylan               8 OWA-MR               1:52.65    1:40.62        
                  51.06     1:40.62 (49.56)                                        
  7 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR           1:34.77    1:41.85        
                  47.70     1:41.85 (54.15)                                        
  8 McCarthy, Patrick          8 LBA-MR               1:41.51    1:41.87        
                  49.15     1:41.87 (52.72)                                        
  9 Thaler, Eli                8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.50    1:43.71        
                  48.65     1:43.71 (55.06)                                        
 10 Harrington, Dylan          8 LBA-MR               1:46.90    1:47.55        
 11 Pierce, Cole               8 Dolphins-CT          1:46.93    1:47.77        
                  54.72     1:47.77 (53.05)                                        
 12 Sullivan, Jack             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:46.37    1:49.41        
                  53.94     1:49.41 (55.47)                                        
 13 Petrini, Alex              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.08    1:51.27        
                  53.47     1:51.27 (57.80)                                        
 14 Lent, Kieran               8 LBA-MR               2:00.00    1:52.95        
                  54.91     1:52.95 (58.04)                                        
 15 Cushman, Timothy           8 GAEL-MR              1:45.25    1:54.58        
                  54.24   1:54.58 (1:00.34)                                        
 16 Andreana, Jack             8 GAEL-MR                   NT    1:59.54        
                  56.70   1:59.54 (1:02.84)                                        
 17 Killian, Nicholas          8 Dolphins-CT          1:49.85    2:09.54        
 18 Dwyer, Jimmy               8 COND-MR              2:15.50    2:09.73        
                1:07.61   2:09.73 (1:02.12)                                        
 -- Papsco, Zachary            8 Bluefish-MR          1:35.84         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  44.88          DQ (50.27)                                        
 -- Ryan, Charlie              8 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:01.70        DQ (1:06.48)