2008 MR BGNW November 8- Under Meet - 11/8/2008                

                             Sanction #: MR-081104                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.85  11/10/2007 Amelia R Showers, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Orto, Mia D           7 Middies-MR             17.07      18.12        
  2 Steffensen, Zoe R          7 Badger-MR              19.16      18.28        
  3 Du, Katelin                6 Middies-MR             18.50      18.37        
  4 Klein, MiKayla S           7 Badger-MR              18.14      18.46        
  5 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR              22.97      19.56        
  6 Semenuk, Bridget A         7 GAEL-MR                20.31      19.80        
  7 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.18      19.85        
  8 Keaveney, Megan C          7 COND-MR                19.06      19.88        
  9 Willard, Daisy T           7 LBA-MR                 23.71      20.17        
 10 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR             20.03      20.21        
 11 Yao, Linna                 7 Middies-MR             20.48      20.63        
 12 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.93      20.75        
 13 Dunbar, Madelyn E          7 GAEL-MR                18.69      20.81        
 14 Campbell, Hope C           7 GAEL-MR                19.00      21.19        
 15 Siegel, Molly E            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      21.24        
 16 Berridge, Emmeline l       6 Badger-MR              28.55      21.49        
 17 Levine, Arianne N          7 Middies-MR             22.60      22.10        
 18 Schatz, Brooke J           7 COND-MR                21.96      22.17        
 19 Horwood, Lila S            7 Middies-MR             21.03      22.31        
 20 Brew, Maggie C             7 Middies-MR             21.31      22.56        
 21 Petersson, Kirsten A       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      22.58        
 22 Johanson, Sophie L         7 Badger-MR              22.26      22.59        
 23 Evangelista, Ryan P        7 COND-MR                25.00      22.64        
 24 Urciuoli, Jane L           7 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.00      22.75        
 25 Cahaly, Emma E             7 Middies-MR             21.72      23.00        
 26 Stanford, Catherine M      6 LBA-MR                 24.90      23.04        
 27 Panitz, Josephine H        7 Badger-MR              23.50      23.11        
 28 Benfante, Alexis t         7 Patriot-MR             24.67      23.16        
 29 Randall, Nonii M           7 Middies-MR             22.03      23.36        
 30 Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      23.47        
 31 Galbraith, Maddie E        7 GAEL-MR                24.91      24.25        
 32 Gallagher, Mary A          7 GAEL-MR                33.84      24.45        
 33 Talamas, Emily K           7 GAEL-MR                25.65      24.81        
 34 Hanney, Kaitlyn N          7 COND-MR                24.00      24.82        
 35 Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR             30.01      25.00        
 36 McSpedon, Sophia M         7 GAEL-MR                25.34      25.57        
 37 Posner, Kathryn G          5 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.68        
 37 Staab, Maeve E             7 Middies-MR             24.66      25.68        
 39 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR              24.42      25.76        
 40 Rutherford, Kelly A        7 Middies-MR             22.91      26.24        
 41 Capaldi, Claire R          7 GAEL-MR                25.41      26.27        
 42 Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR              27.68      26.44        
 43 Daniel, Alexis             7 Middies-MR             25.84      26.46        
 44 Pestcoe, Leandre B         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.40      26.70        
 45 Herin, Hannah A            7 GAEL-MR                29.53      26.79        
 46 Cooper, Anna E             7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      27.33        
 47 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.00      27.38        
 48 Lukas, Abigail E           7 Badger-MR              29.84      27.44        
 49 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      28.00        
 50 Rubin, Aly L               7 COND-MR                45.00      28.04        
 51 Walsh, Alessandra c        7 Badger-MR              29.83      28.24        
 52 Mitchell, Ilyana M         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     40.00      28.86        
 53 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR                 27.59      29.33        
 54 Milrod, Maya L             6 Flying Dolphins-MR     40.00      29.37        
 55 Scott, Maya O              7 GAEL-MR                29.06      29.92        
 56 Furey, Marianne V          7 COND-MR                   NT      31.59        
 57 Liu, Allison               7 Middies-MR             29.78      32.99        
 58 Kavanagh, Anna             7 LBA-MR                 40.00      34.21        
 59 Cooperman, Jenna L         7 COND-MR                55.00      42.51        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.64  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Madelyn E          7 GAEL-MR                41.02      41.46        
  2 Keaveney, Megan C          7 COND-MR                42.68      41.65        
  3 Klein, MiKayla S           7 Badger-MR              47.13      42.80        
  4 Garces, Franci             7 Badger-MR              49.32      42.82        
  5 Siegel, Molly E            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      43.45        
  6 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.58      44.31        
  7 Campbell, Hope C           7 GAEL-MR                43.25      45.74        
  8 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR             46.87      46.19        
  9 Murray, Madison            7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      46.54        
 10 Stanford, Catherine M      6 LBA-MR               1:00.00      46.93        
 11 Willard, Daisy T           7 LBA-MR                 58.00      47.09        
 12 Semenuk, Bridget A         7 GAEL-MR                45.85      47.41        
 13 Evangelista, Ryan P        7 COND-MR              1:07.46      47.49        
 14 Schatz, Brooke J           7 COND-MR                59.36      47.65        
 15 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.44      49.52        
 16 Victor, Shoshanna R        7 Flying Dolphins-MR     53.04      49.77        
 17 Bell, Jennifer A           7 GAEL-MR                45.25      50.84        
 18 Benfante, Alexis t         7 Patriot-MR             53.87      51.30        
 19 Hanney, Kaitlyn N          7 COND-MR                53.00      51.75        
 20 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.15      51.99        
 21 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR               1:03.06      52.50        
 22 Talamas, Emily K           7 GAEL-MR                56.55      52.71        
 23 Capaldi, Claire R          7 GAEL-MR              1:01.60      54.17        
 24 Chen, Edenna H             7 COND-MR                57.00      54.48        
 25 Gallagher, Mary A          7 GAEL-MR              1:10.22      55.18        
 26 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR            1:06.75      55.54        
 27 D'Andrea, Gabriella        7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      55.88        
 28 Posner, Kathryn G          5 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.22      58.71        
 29 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.71      59.13        
 30 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      59.40        
 31 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      59.44        
 32 Herin, Hannah A            7 GAEL-MR              1:02.35    1:00.46        
 33 Milrod, Maya L             6 Flying Dolphins-MR     57.60    1:01.43        
 34 Rubin, Aly L               7 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:03.34        
 35 Cooper, Anna E             7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:09.92        
 36 Berman, Kira               6 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:07.00    1:16.93        
 37 Cooperman, Jenna L         7 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:32.50        
 38 Conway, Annie T            5 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:47.04        
 -- Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.23         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 41.90  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                37.49  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin                6 Middies-MR             45.88      45.94        
  2 Dell'Orto, Mia D           7 Middies-MR             45.40      47.04        
  3 Simpson, Gillian           7 Middies-MR             51.61      49.35        
  4 Klein, MiKayla S           7 Badger-MR              55.70      49.83        
  5 Garces, Franci             7 Badger-MR              54.70      50.10        
  6 Steffensen, Zoe R          7 Badger-MR            1:01.23      50.87        
  7 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR            1:00.29      51.99        
  8 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.39      52.06        
  9 Urciuoli, Jane L           7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:30.00      55.86        
 10 Johanson, Sophie L         7 Badger-MR            1:10.25      55.94        
 11 Victor, Shoshanna R        7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:00.00      56.12        
 12 Petersson, Kirsten A       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.37      59.05        
 13 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.01    1:00.31        
 14 Sullivan, Sarah L          7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:35.00    1:00.44        
 15 Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR              57.44    1:00.79        
 16 Willard, Daisy T           7 LBA-MR               1:06.47    1:01.18        
 17 Panitz, Josephine H        7 Badger-MR              58.99    1:01.22        
 18 Berridge, Emmeline l       6 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:02.82        
 19 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR            1:10.54    1:03.04        
 20 Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR           1:01.28    1:03.32        
 21 Evison, Annabel l          6 Badger-MR            1:10.22    1:07.32        
 22 Walsh, Alessandra c        7 Badger-MR            1:06.54    1:07.90        
 23 Lukas, Abigail E           7 Badger-MR            1:06.88    1:08.34        
 24 Pestcoe, Leandre B         7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:11.16    1:08.49        
 25 Farrell, Katherine         7 LBA-MR               1:10.00    1:10.23        
 26 Posner, Kathryn G          5 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.81    1:11.02        
 27 Milrod, Maya L             6 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:08.50    1:12.69        
 28 Salvato, Katelyn           7 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:13.36        
 29 Furey, Marianne V          7 COND-MR                   NT    1:16.11        
 30 Goodwin, Liza F            7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:25.00    1:17.32        
 31 Maze, Gillian e            6 Badger-MR            1:08.45    1:22.25        
 -- Rubin, Aly L               7 COND-MR              1:25.00         DQ        
 -- Chen, Edenna H             7 COND-MR              1:08.73         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Mitchell, Ilyana M         7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:10.00         DQ        
 -- Cooperman, Jenna L         7 COND-MR              1:45.00         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 22.36  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berridge, Emmeline l       6 Badger-MR              35.66      24.44        
  2 Murray, Madison            7 LBA-MR                 50.00      25.86        
  3 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR              37.30      25.91        
  4 Yao, Linna                 7 Middies-MR             27.52      26.42        
  5 Siegel, Molly E            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      26.82        
  6 Chen, Edenna H             7 COND-MR                28.65      27.05        
  7 Rutherford, Kelly A        7 Middies-MR             29.69      27.79        
  8 Stanford, Catherine M      6 LBA-MR                 39.37      27.85        
  9 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      28.23        
 10 Garces, Franci             7 Badger-MR              29.52      29.11        
 11 Keaveney, Megan C          7 COND-MR                30.96      29.51        
 12 Johanson, Sophie L         7 Badger-MR              29.08      29.54        
 13 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                 34.18      29.97        
 14 Horwood, Lila S            7 Middies-MR             31.86      29.98        
 15 Cahaly, Emma E             7 Middies-MR             30.91      30.04        
 16 Bidwell, Hayley E          7 Badger-MR              32.57      30.57        
 17 Evangelista, Ryan P        7 COND-MR                38.00      30.80        
 18 Schatz, Brooke J           7 COND-MR                34.96      31.19        
 19 Scott, Maya O              7 GAEL-MR                36.54      32.00        
 20 Randall, Nonii M           7 Middies-MR             29.94      32.20        
 21 Benfante, Alexis t         7 Patriot-MR             34.09      33.05        
 22 Petersson, Kirsten A       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      33.60        
 23 Levine, Arianne N          7 Middies-MR                NT      33.71        
 24 Steffensen, Zoe R          7 Badger-MR              29.65      34.24        
 25 Milrod, Maya L             6 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.00      34.26        
 26 Gallagher, Mary A          7 GAEL-MR                39.03      34.70        
 27 Daniel, Alexis             7 Middies-MR             36.87      35.17        
 28 Talamas, Emily K           7 GAEL-MR                33.12      35.21        
 29 Capaldi, Claire R          7 GAEL-MR                36.12      36.16        
 30 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.40      37.30        
 31 Victor, Shoshanna R        7 Flying Dolphins-MR     50.00      37.67        
 -- Brew, Maggie C             7 Middies-MR             32.88         DQ        
 -- Evison, Annabel l          6 Badger-MR              37.55         DQ        
 -- Maze, Gillian e            6 Badger-MR              35.66         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Hanney, Kaitlyn N          7 COND-MR                31.00         DQ        
 -- Lukas, Abigail E           7 Badger-MR              35.77         DQ        
 -- Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR            1:01.29         DQ        
 -- Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Dunbar, Madelyn E          7 GAEL-MR                23.56         DQ        
 -- McSpedon, Sophia M         7 GAEL-MR                32.06         DQ        
 -- Goodwin, Liza F            7 Flying Dolphins-MR     48.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Bonilla, Ariana G          7 Patriot-MR                NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Urciuoli, Jane L           7 Flying Dolphins-MR     58.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Sullivan, Sarah L          7 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Liu, Allison               7 Middies-MR             40.32         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Staab, Maeve E             7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Panitz, Josephine H        7 Badger-MR              45.20         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Walsh, Alessandra c        7 Badger-MR              38.95         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Bell, Jennifer A           7 GAEL-MR                35.02         DQ        
 -- Galbraith, Maddie E        7 GAEL-MR                41.25         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Semenuk, Bridget A         7 GAEL-MR                35.25         DQ        
 -- Campbell, Hope C           7 GAEL-MR                29.97         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        7 Badger-MR              32.40      19.56        
  2 Dell'Orto, Mia D           7 Middies-MR             22.50      19.94        
  3 Du, Katelin                6 Middies-MR             33.17      21.73        
  4 Kuhn, Emma E               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.94      22.15        
  5 Garces, Franci             7 Badger-MR              23.06      23.06        
  6 Waller, Brooke             7 LBA-MR                 25.67      23.38        
  7 Steffensen, Zoe R          7 Badger-MR              25.56      23.81        
  8 Schatz, Brooke J           7 COND-MR                36.00      23.87        
  9 Cahaly, Emma E             7 Middies-MR                NT      24.65        
 10 Klein, MiKayla S           7 Badger-MR              24.50      24.96        
 11 Keaveney, Megan C          7 COND-MR                27.02      25.67        
 12 Kleinsmith, Maggie T       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.69        
 13 Horwood, Lila S            7 Middies-MR             30.55      25.76        
 14 Levine, Arianne N          7 Middies-MR             27.63      26.12        
 15 Murray, Madison            7 LBA-MR                 50.00      26.34        
 16 Siegel, Molly E            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      26.50        
 17 Furniss, Ella B            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      26.78        
 18 Yao, Linna                 7 Middies-MR                NT      27.73        
 19 Hanney, Kaitlyn N          7 COND-MR                28.00      29.37        
 20 Randall, Nonii M           7 Middies-MR             27.23      29.80        
 21 Kaufmann, Noelle E         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      30.32        
 22 Evangelista, Ryan P        7 COND-MR                40.00      30.49        
 23 Berridge, Emmeline l       6 Badger-MR              32.55      30.92        
 24 Bell, Jennifer A           7 GAEL-MR                31.02      30.94        
 25 Brew, Maggie C             7 Middies-MR                NT      31.72        
 26 Barker, Jasmine K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      31.84        
 27 Urciuoli, Jane L           7 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.00      32.38        
 28 Rutherford, Kelly A        7 Middies-MR                NT      32.88        
 29 Goodwin, Liza F            7 Flying Dolphins-MR     51.00      33.21        
 30 Lukas, Abigail E           7 Badger-MR              33.54      33.53        
 31 Chen, Edenna H             7 COND-MR                36.00      35.10        
 32 Maze, Gillian e            6 Badger-MR              33.65      40.33        
 -- Johanson, Sophie L         7 Badger-MR              25.99         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Evison, Annabel l          6 Badger-MR              35.66         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Staab, Maeve E             7 Middies-MR             34.54         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Pestcoe, Leandre B         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     39.61         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Liu, Allison               7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Victor, Shoshanna R        7 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Posner, Kathryn G          5 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Daniel, Alexis             7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Panitz, Josephine H        7 Badger-MR              29.69         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Kassabian, Nicole M        7 Badger-MR            1:03.29         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Paz, Cristina              7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Walsh, Alessandra c        7 Badger-MR              33.45         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:11.49  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Caitlin M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:28.64    1:20.43 SILV   
                  37.42     1:20.43 (43.01)                                        
  2 Zaslaw, Katie S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.60    1:20.94 SILV   
                  38.74     1:20.94 (42.20)                                        
  3 Dubin, Karen E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.12    1:21.05 SILV   
                  38.00     1:21.05 (43.05)                                        
  4 Schiffman, Amara R         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.78    1:21.21 SILV   
                  38.69     1:21.21 (42.52)                                        
  5 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR                NT    1:26.58        
                  41.01     1:26.58 (45.57)                                        
  6 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        8 Badger-MR            2:01.00    1:28.49        
                  40.60     1:28.49 (47.89)                                        
  7 Chase, Samantha            8 LBA-MR               1:33.76    1:29.66        
                  39.62     1:29.66 (50.04)                                        
  8 Keane, Shannon R           8 Badger-MR            1:54.65    1:33.21        
                  42.19     1:33.21 (51.02)                                        
  9 Cleary, Hannah M           8 Middies-MR                NT    1:33.90        
                  43.07     1:33.90 (50.83)                                        
 10 Johnson, Holly C           8 Badger-MR            1:58.99    1:34.67        
                  41.71     1:34.67 (52.96)                                        
 11 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:57.69    1:37.27        
                  45.45     1:37.27 (51.82)                                        
 12 Budill, Cassie T           8 Badger-MR            1:39.01    1:38.65        
                  45.92     1:38.65 (52.73)                                        
 13 Castro, Isabel P           8 Badger-MR            2:05.12    1:39.30        
                  43.21     1:39.30 (56.09)                                        
 14 MacDonald, Sarah A         8 Patriot-MR                NT    1:39.52        
                  46.48     1:39.52 (53.04)                                        
 15 Brennan, Amanda R          8 Badger-MR            1:38.28    1:40.56        
                  45.04     1:40.56 (55.52)                                        
 16 Skae, Anya B               8 COND-MR              2:00.00    1:41.02        
                  47.69     1:41.02 (53.33)                                        
 17 Mulligan, Kaitlin M        8 GAEL-MR              1:45.65    1:41.42        
                  49.44     1:41.42 (51.98)                                        
 18 Okon, Carly A              8 Badger-MR            1:54.88    1:41.54        
                  49.61     1:41.54 (51.93)                                        
 19 Salimi, Sana W             8 Middies-MR           2:02.15    1:43.27        
                  49.97     1:43.27 (53.30)                                        
 20 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.94    1:43.99        
                  47.73     1:43.99 (56.26)                                        
 21 Povemba, Madison L         8 Middies-MR                NT    1:48.60        
                  50.50     1:48.60 (58.10)                                        
 22 Reid, Alanna N             8 Badger-MR            1:55.22    1:48.87        
                  49.14     1:48.87 (59.73)                                        
 23 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:49.19        
                  48.45   1:49.19 (1:00.74)                                        
 24 Bayer, Cally               8 Middies-MR                NT    1:50.97        
                  52.25     1:50.97 (58.72)                                        
 25 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.00    1:52.24        
                  50.14   1:52.24 (1:02.10)                                        
 26 Ellwanger, Caitlin R       8 GAEL-MR              1:41.20    1:53.00        
                  51.66   1:53.00 (1:01.34)                                        
 27 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny A   8 Middies-MR                NT    1:53.35        
                  47.46   1:53.35 (1:05.89)                                        
 28 Distler, Anna S            8 Middies-MR                NT    1:54.28        
                  51.74   1:54.28 (1:02.54)                                        
 29 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:54.36        
                  52.31   1:54.36 (1:02.05)                                        
 30 Steinbrinker, Amelie A     8 Middies-MR                NT    1:54.97        
 31 Mackin, Sophie F           8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:25.00    1:55.16        
                  54.82   1:55.16 (1:00.34)                                        
 32 Bishop, Camryn D           8 GAEL-MR              1:42.55    1:57.62        
                  52.77   1:57.62 (1:04.85)                                        
 33 Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR               3:00.00    1:58.03        
                  54.18   1:58.03 (1:03.85)                                        
 34 Guglielmi, Gabriella       8 Badger-MR            1:54.11    2:00.46        
                  56.16   2:00.46 (1:04.30)                                        
 35 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    2:01.38        
                  54.87   2:01.38 (1:06.51)                                        
 36 Messinger, Elena C         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:20.00    2:03.50        
                  57.13   2:03.50 (1:06.37)                                        
 37 Acevedo, Allegra B         8 Middies-MR                NT    2:03.72        
 38 Carroll, Skylar C          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:10.00    2:05.38        
                  56.59   2:05.38 (1:08.79)                                        
 39 Montgomery, Amanda m       8 Patriot-MR                NT    2:08.00        
                  58.50   2:08.00 (1:09.50)                                        
 40 Silver, Samantha M         8 COND-MR              2:30.00    2:10.16        
                  57.71   2:10.16 (1:12.45)                                        
 41 Domeneghetti, Kikka        8 Middies-MR                NT    2:13.21        
                1:00.66   2:13.21 (1:12.55)                                        
 42 Benevento, Nicolette       8 Middies-MR                NT    2:24.83        
                1:05.75   2:24.83 (1:19.08)                                        
 43 Shapira, Talia F           8 COND-MR              2:30.00    2:27.95        
                1:07.35   2:27.95 (1:20.60)                                        
 44 Kurlansky, Talia F         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:10.00    2:28.87        
                1:06.55   2:28.87 (1:22.32)                                        
 45 Bishop, Madeline H         8 GAEL-MR              1:42.56    2:29.83        
                1:07.93   2:29.83 (1:21.90)                                        
 46 Diamond, Lauren H          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:10.00    2:30.01        
                1:05.86   2:30.01 (1:24.15)                                        
 -- Ricigliano, Francesca l    8 Badger-MR            2:05.22         DQ        
      No touch on turn
                  46.72          DQ (59.81)                                        
 -- Fialkow, Lauren D          8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      No touch on turn
                  44.90          DQ (56.15)                                        
 -- Wisell, Julia T            8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
                  47.77        DQ (1:00.13)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.49  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR              41.30      37.83 SILV   
  2 Harrington, Brooke         8 LBA-MR                 44.06      40.64 SILV   
  3 Schiffman, Amara R         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.28      42.06 SILV   
  4 Zaslaw, Katie S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.83      43.45 SILV   
  5 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        8 Badger-MR              50.58      44.67        
  6 Keane, Shannon R           8 Badger-MR              51.56      44.89        
  7 Lane, Caitlin M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.43      45.71        
  8 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.88      45.87        
  9 Bravo, Melissa             8 Badger-MR              52.23      47.19        
 10 Salimi, Sana W             8 Middies-MR             47.43      47.71        
 11 Budill, Cassie T           8 Badger-MR            1:00.70      48.06        
 12 Cleary, Hannah M           8 Middies-MR             48.80      48.12        
 13 Ricigliano, Francesca l    8 Badger-MR            1:01.45      49.30        
 14 Castro, Isabel P           8 Badger-MR              58.78      50.10        
 15 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR                NT      50.49        
 16 Johnson, Holly C           8 Badger-MR              57.55      51.11        
 17 MacDonald, Sarah A         8 Patriot-MR                NT      51.37        
 18 Carroll, Skylar C          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:10.00      53.45        
 19 Mackin, Sophie F           8 Flying Dolphins-MR     56.25      54.46        
 20 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.17      54.99        
 21 Brennan, Amanda R          8 Badger-MR              51.07      55.00        
 22 Fialkow, Lauren D          8 Middies-MR             53.31      56.08        
 23 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny A   8 Middies-MR             53.79      56.56        
 24 Distler, Anna S            8 Middies-MR             55.80      56.89        
 25 Okon, Carly A              8 Badger-MR            1:11.36      57.48        
 26 Acevedo, Allegra B         8 Middies-MR             56.28      59.05        
 27 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.54      59.25        
 28 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.09      59.31        
 29 Guglielmi, Gabriella       8 Badger-MR              57.55      59.32        
 30 Staff, Jordyn              8 Flying Dolphins-MR     58.00      59.33        
 31 Kane, Sarah K              8 Flying Dolphins-MR     58.00      59.41        
 32 Wisell, Julia T            8 Middies-MR             56.38      59.62        
 33 Fried, Lexi N              8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:27.98    1:01.11        
 34 Pinzon, Sarah A            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.00    1:02.60        
 35 Bayer, Cally               8 Middies-MR             55.55    1:04.08        
 36 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.88    1:04.15        
 37 Domeneghetti, Kikka        8 Middies-MR                NT    1:04.58        
 38 McDermott, Annie E         8 Flying Dolphins-MR     58.00    1:04.91        
 39 Diamond, Lauren H          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.00    1:05.30        
 40 Silver, Samantha M         8 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:05.92        
 41 Benevento, Nicolette       8 Middies-MR                NT    1:06.31        
 42 Messinger, Elena C         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:03.00    1:07.20        
 43 Montgomery, Amanda m       8 Patriot-MR                NT    1:07.85        
 44 Wertheimer, Ruby T         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:07.29    1:08.41        
 45 Shapira, Talia F           8 COND-MR              1:10.00    1:10.07        
 46 Siegel, Caroline           8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:13.75    1:13.44        
 47 Mavrides, Zoe M            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:15.00    1:13.78        
 48 Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR              1:10.00    1:15.05        
 49 Bishop, Madeline H         8 GAEL-MR                54.22    1:21.78        
 50 Hanson, Sofia M            8 COND-MR                59.00    1:25.16        
 -- Steinbrinker, Amelie A     8 Middies-MR             51.74         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Bishop, Camryn D           8 GAEL-MR                54.25         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Kurlansky, Talia F         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:13.16         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Povemba, Madison L         8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Skae, Anya B               8 COND-MR              1:06.56         DQ        
 -- Ellwanger, Caitlin R       8 GAEL-MR                48.52         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Reid, Alanna N             8 Badger-MR              59.88         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR              46.76      40.50#JO     
  2 Dubin, Karen E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.74      46.35 SILV   
  3 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        8 Badger-MR              54.61      48.52 SILV   
  4 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR             49.69      48.70 SILV   
  5 Chase, Samantha            8 LBA-MR                 54.37      50.96        
  6 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.83      51.61        
  7 Keane, Shannon R           8 Badger-MR            1:12.90      52.63        
  8 Johnson, Holly C           8 Badger-MR            1:06.98      52.99        
  9 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.34      54.20        
 10 Bravo, Melissa             8 Badger-MR            1:05.22      54.94        
 11 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.83      56.90        
 12 MacDonald, Sarah A         8 Patriot-MR                NT      57.28        
 13 Reid, Alanna N             8 Badger-MR            1:15.45    1:00.94        
 14 Fried, Lexi N              8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:03.98    1:01.27        
 15 Pinzon, Sarah A            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:09.00    1:01.62        
 16 Okon, Carly A              8 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:01.99        
 17 Ricigliano, Francesca l    8 Badger-MR            1:05.44    1:02.22        
 18 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.65    1:03.21        
 19 Brennan, Amanda R          8 Badger-MR            1:01.66    1:05.89        
 20 Distler, Anna S            8 Middies-MR           1:04.45    1:07.78        
 21 Bayer, Cally               8 Middies-MR           1:22.98    1:08.77        
 22 Centis, Romane             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:09.10        
 23 Wisell, Julia T            8 Middies-MR                NT    1:09.20        
 24 Acevedo, Allegra B         8 Middies-MR           1:06.56    1:10.63        
 25 Messinger, Elena C         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:18.00    1:20.55        
 -- Silver, Samantha M         8 COND-MR              1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Shapira, Talia F           8 COND-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
 -- Domeneghetti, Kikka        8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Steinbrinker, Amelie A     8 Middies-MR           1:05.29         DQ        
 -- Mulligan, Kaitlin M        8 GAEL-MR                57.91         DQ        
 -- Povemba, Madison L         8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Carroll, Skylar C          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:23.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Montgomery, Amanda m       8 Patriot-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Wertheimer, Ruby T         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:23.00         DQ        
 -- Diamond, Lauren H          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:13.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Kurlansky, Talia F         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:25.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Kavanagh, Ellie            8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Siegel, Caroline           8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:19.89         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- McDermott, Annie E         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.00         DQ        
 -- Staff, Jordyn              8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:03.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kane, Sarah K              8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:05.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Castro, Isabel P           8 Badger-MR              58.99         DQ        
 -- Budill, Cassie T           8 Badger-MR            1:10.55         DQ        
 -- Mackin, Sophie F           8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:03.00         DQ        
 -- Benevento, Nicolette       8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Mavrides, Zoe M            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:23.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                36.59  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR              41.32      37.96 SILV   
  2 Harrington, Brooke         8 LBA-MR                 41.32      39.23 SILV   
  3 Dubin, Karen E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.52      41.87 SILV   
  4 Schiffman, Amara R         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.00      42.47 SILV   
  5 Zaslaw, Katie S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.56      42.99 SILV   
  6 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      44.70 SILV   
  7 Bravo, Melissa             8 Badger-MR              58.99      45.46        
  8 Campanile, Angelina        8 Middies-MR             48.20      46.50        
  9 Lane, Caitlin M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.49      47.76        
 10 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      55.92        
 11 Skae, Anya B               8 COND-MR                50.00    1:01.12        
 12 Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny A   8 Middies-MR                NT    1:09.65        
 13 Guglielmi, Gabriella       8 Badger-MR            1:01.22    1:18.97        
 -- Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hanson, Sofia M            8 COND-MR              1:35.00         DQ        
 -- Meyerson, Hannah           8 LBA-MR               2:00.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Freeman, Kelsey E          8 GAEL-MR                52.56         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Tong, Mona                 8 COND-MR              1:25.00         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Fialkow, Lauren D          8 Middies-MR           1:03.36         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:20.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          8 Badger-MR            1:24.80    1:23.08 SILV   
                  39.49     1:23.08 (43.59)                                        
  2 Harrington, Brooke         8 LBA-MR               1:40.64    1:29.36 SILV   
                  40.38     1:29.36 (48.98)                                        
  3 Schiffman, Amara R         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:39.23    1:31.59 SILV   
                  40.88     1:31.59 (50.71)                                        
  4 Zaslaw, Katie S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.93    1:32.36        
                  42.74     1:32.36 (49.62)                                        
  5 Dubin, Karen E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.65    1:34.26        
                  44.31     1:34.26 (49.95)                                        
  6 Chase, Samantha            8 LBA-MR               1:43.46    1:39.34        
                  44.73     1:39.34 (54.61)                                        
  7 Garofolo, Juliette M       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:40.39        
                  47.66     1:40.39 (52.73)                                        
  8 Lane, Caitlin M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.94    1:41.70        
                  44.71     1:41.70 (56.99)                                        
  9 Bravo, Melissa             8 Badger-MR            2:05.44    1:42.65        
                  51.48     1:42.65 (51.17)                                        
 10 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        8 Badger-MR            1:42.49    1:43.92        
                  47.77     1:43.92 (56.15)                                        
 11 Keane, Shannon R           8 Badger-MR            2:10.32    1:44.00        
                  47.47     1:44.00 (56.53)                                        
 12 MacDonald, Sarah A         8 Patriot-MR                NT    1:48.68        
                  52.04     1:48.68 (56.64)                                        
 13 Johnson, Holly C           8 Badger-MR            2:15.22    1:49.66        
                  52.21     1:49.66 (57.45)                                        
 14 Castro, Isabel P           8 Badger-MR            2:25.66    1:51.47        
                  51.60     1:51.47 (59.87)                                        
 15 Koestler, Aimee J          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.42    1:52.81        
                  54.24     1:52.81 (58.57)                                        
 16 Salimi, Sana W             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:53.62        
                  51.90   1:53.62 (1:01.72)                                        
 17 Budill, Cassie T           8 Badger-MR            1:52.83    1:55.74        
                  54.72   1:55.74 (1:01.02)                                        
 18 Okon, Carly A              8 Badger-MR            2:20.11    1:58.93        
                1:00.30     1:58.93 (58.63)                                        
 19 Castiglione, Emma M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.59    2:00.83        
                1:02.61     2:00.83 (58.22)                                        
 20 Potter, Nikki E            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:06.12        
                  59.47   2:06.12 (1:06.65)                                        
 21 Brennan, Amanda R          8 Badger-MR            2:14.54    2:08.03        
                1:01.20   2:08.03 (1:06.83)                                        
 22 Washington, Michelle G     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:11.30        
                1:05.44   2:11.30 (1:05.86)                                        
 23 Watson, McKenna A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:18.26        
                  58.43   2:18.26 (1:19.83)                                        
 24 Fried, Lexi N              8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:45.00    2:18.64        
                1:09.13   2:18.64 (1:09.51)                                        
 25 Silver, Samantha M         8 COND-MR              2:40.00    2:26.04        
                1:04.64   2:26.04 (1:21.40)                                        
 26 Guglielmi, Gabriella       8 Badger-MR            2:10.22    2:26.64        
                1:10.67   2:26.64 (1:15.97)                                        
 27 Messinger, Elena C         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:45.00    2:31.63        
                1:07.46   2:31.63 (1:24.17)                                        
 -- Mulligan, Kaitlin M        8 GAEL-MR              2:05.58         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  58.37        DQ (1:13.63)                                        
 -- Pinzon, Sarah A            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:23.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                1:07.77        DQ (1:10.89)                                        
 -- Siegel, Caroline           8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                1:23.06        DQ (1:19.98)                                        
 -- Wertheimer, Ruby T         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:30.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:15.30        DQ (1:17.29)                                        
 -- Kurlansky, Talia F         8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:30.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                1:15.92        DQ (1:32.49)                                        
 -- Montgomery, Amanda m       8 Patriot-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                1:07.65        DQ (1:18.18)                                        
 -- Skae, Anya B               8 COND-MR              2:20.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  59.41        DQ (1:00.70)                                        
 -- Staff, Jordyn              8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:23.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:10.01        DQ (1:18.72)                                        
 -- Reid, Alanna N             8 Badger-MR            2:20.11         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
                1:03.18        DQ (1:03.93)                                        
 -- Cleary, Hannah M           8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  56.98        DQ (1:02.22)                                        
 -- Mavrides, Zoe M            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:45.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:22.18        DQ (1:21.00)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:04.43   3/26/2000 BGNW Marlins                               
                         A.Polhill, A.Gorki, K.Giordano, B.Weston          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:10.22    1:06.28        
     1) O'Sullivan, Lilly G 8           2) Keane, Shannon R 8             
     3) Bravo, Melissa 8                4) Panitz, Georgia A 8            
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:09.24    1:06.96        
     1) Dubin, Karen E 8                2) Zaslaw, Katie S 8              
     3) Schiffman, Amara R 8            4) Lane, Caitlin M 8              
                  34.06     1:06.96 (32.90)                                        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:12.55    1:16.02        
     1) Johnson, Holly C 8              2) Castro, Isabel P 8             
     3) Brennan, Amanda R 8             4) Budill, Cassie T 8             
                  38.66     1:16.02 (37.36)                                        
  4 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       1:24.82    1:17.28        
     1) Chase, Samantha 8               2) Stanford, Catherine M 6        
     3) Harrington, Brooke 8            4) Waller, Brooke 7               
                  39.26     1:17.28 (38.02)                                        
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:32.15    1:20.76        
     1) Koestler, Aimee J 8             2) Castiglione, Emma M 8          
     3) Potter, Nikki E 8               4) Garofolo, Juliette M 8         
                  40.00     1:20.76 (40.76)                                        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                          1:25.66    1:28.48        
     1) Klein, MiKayla S 7              2) Garces, Franci 7               
     3) Reid, Alanna N 8                4) Okon, Carly A 8                
                  48.17     1:28.48 (40.31)                                        
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                     NT    1:29.67        
     1) Kleinsmith, Maggie T 7          2) Watson, McKenna A 8            
     3) Kaufmann, Noelle E 6            4) Kuhn, Emma E 7                 
                  49.09     1:29.67 (40.58)                                        
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'D'                     NT    1:30.73        
     1) Washington, Michelle G 8        2) Barker, Jasmine K 7            
     3) Furniss, Ella B 6               4) Petersson, Kirsten A 7         
                  43.49     1:30.73 (47.24)                                        
  9 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'                     NT    1:52.42        
     1) Mackin, Sophie F 8              2) Diamond, Lauren H 8            
     3) Carroll, Skylar C 8             4) Pinzon, Sarah A 8              
                1:02.22     1:52.42 (50.20)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.42  10/21/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andreana, Jack L           7 GAEL-MR                18.75      18.35        
  2 Drew, Keegan P             7 Middies-MR             17.82      18.88        
  3 Ryan, Charlie F            7 GAEL-MR                20.88      18.90        
  4 Bergamini, Timothy J       7 Middies-MR             17.22      19.02        
  5 Popp, Connor M             6 Badger-MR              19.23      19.26        
  6 Mahoney, Benjamin J        7 GAEL-MR                20.12      19.28        
  7 Burke, Quin J              7 Middies-MR             21.97      19.93        
  8 Legros, Julien E           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      20.13        
  9 Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      20.44        
 10 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.69      20.88        
 11 Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR              27.55      21.41        
 12 Alimonti, Lucas V          7 Middies-MR             30.13      21.66        
 13 Loveless, Liam J           6 Badger-MR              32.40      21.74        
 14 Walsh, Zachary R           7 Middies-MR             26.94      21.96        
 15 Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR              29.41      22.51        
 16 Stolarski, Andrew K        7 COND-MR                26.03      22.65        
 16 Disanto, Michael P         7 GAEL-MR                23.72      22.65        
 18 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      23.63        
 19 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR                33.70      24.14        
 20 Disanto, Justin P          6 GAEL-MR                22.41      24.40        
 21 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR             24.22      25.78        
 22 Urreta, Diego A            5 Patriot-MR             28.02      26.40        
 23 Casey, Richard             7 GAEL-MR                24.37      26.88        
 24 Musoff, William H          7 Middies-MR             24.87      26.92        
 25 Reinhardt, Robbie J        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      27.26        
 26 Speres, George T           7 Badger-MR              25.41      27.77        
 27 Bundy, Will P              7 Flying Dolphins-MR     39.00      28.50        
 28 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR             31.18      28.81        
 29 Dwyer, Michael C           6 COND-MR                49.00      30.44        
 30 Silver, Matthew A          6 COND-MR                35.00      37.23        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.77  11/10/2007 Spencer H Hall, LIAC-MR                      
                31.99  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bergamini, Timothy J       7 Middies-MR             42.65      41.20        
  2 Andreana, Jack L           7 GAEL-MR                52.81      42.13        
  3 Harrington, Dylan          7 LBA-MR                 43.26      42.90        
  4 Legros, Julien E           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.32      43.78        
  5 Loveless, Liam J           6 Badger-MR              48.99      43.82        
  6 Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.70      43.94        
  7 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.37      44.04        
  8 Popp, Connor M             6 Badger-MR              51.26      44.24        
  9 Ryan, Charlie F            7 GAEL-MR                49.93      46.89        
 10 Mahoney, Benjamin J        7 GAEL-MR                   NT      47.08        
 11 Alimonti, Lucas V          7 Middies-MR             46.28      48.09        
 12 Matossian, Cameron         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.78      48.81        
 13 Coogan, Matt C             6 COND-MR                55.79      49.93        
 14 Disanto, Justin P          6 GAEL-MR                51.23      51.78        
 15 Disanto, Michael P         7 GAEL-MR                48.58      51.98        
 16 Stolarski, Andrew K        7 COND-MR              1:03.40      52.19        
 17 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.62      53.86        
 18 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR              1:25.00      58.23        
 19 Speres, George T           7 Badger-MR              58.99    1:03.40        
 20 Crimi, Patrick C           6 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:03.98        
 21 Reinhardt, Robbie J        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.15    1:06.66        
 22 Silver, Matthew A          6 COND-MR              1:30.00    1:18.91        
 -- Heddings, Cole J           7 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.97         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 43.93  11/10/2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW Marlins              
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bergamini, Timothy J       7 Middies-MR             50.04      49.51        
  2 Harrington, Dylan          7 LBA-MR                 51.22      49.71        
  3 Popp, Connor M             6 Badger-MR              33.58      50.22        
  4 Coogan, Matt C             6 COND-MR              1:00.25      54.73        
  5 Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR           1:04.31      55.10        
  6 Heddings, Cole J           7 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.44      55.38        
  7 Matossian, Cameron         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     58.96      56.30        
  8 Alimonti, Lucas V          7 Middies-MR             53.63      57.48        
  9 Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR            1:10.22      58.77        
 10 Stolarski, Andrew K        7 COND-MR              1:11.06    1:01.60        
 11 Speres, George T           7 Badger-MR            1:13.92    1:02.56        
 12 Tsuei, Micah               6 COND-MR              1:27.39    1:12.62        
 13 Bundy, Will P              7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:20.00    1:17.57        
 14 Dwyer, Michael C           6 COND-MR                59.00    1:34.84        
 -- Crimi, Patrick C           6 COND-MR              1:55.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR            1:06.54         DQ        
 -- Kleinhandler, Jake I       7 COND-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.24  11/18/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loveless, Liam J           6 Badger-MR              42.28      24.77        
  2 Legros, Julien E           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.93        
  3 Mahoney, Benjamin J        7 GAEL-MR                28.97      28.30        
  4 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.81      28.55        
  5 Musoff, William H          7 Middies-MR             30.16      29.01        
  6 Disanto, Michael P         7 GAEL-MR                29.09      29.26        
  7 Drew, Keegan P             7 Middies-MR             35.05      29.39        
  8 Speres, George T           7 Badger-MR              46.71      31.04        
  9 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR             27.92      31.30        
 10 Coogan, Matt C             6 COND-MR                36.29      32.15        
 11 Urreta, Diego A            5 Patriot-MR             36.01      33.92        
 12 Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      34.11        
 13 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      36.04        
 14 Reinhardt, Robbie J        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      36.32        
 -- Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR              38.99         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Silver, Matthew A          6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Heddings, Cole J           7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Matossian, Cameron         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Casey, Richard             7 GAEL-MR                31.25         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Burke, Quin J              7 Middies-MR             32.72         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Walsh, Zachary R           7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR              33.66         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.05   11/8/2008 Dylan Harrington, LBA  -MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Dylan          7 LBA-MR                 21.32      19.05#       
  2 Andreana, Jack L           7 GAEL-MR                26.54      25.23        
  3 Rosenshine, Eli N          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.42        
  4 Legros, Julien E           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      25.65        
  5 Popp, Connor M             6 Badger-MR              27.05      26.04        
  6 Ryan, Charlie F            7 GAEL-MR                39.16      26.64        
  7 Drew, Keegan P             7 Middies-MR                NT      26.65        
  8 Matossian, Cameron         7 Flying Dolphins-MR     40.00      26.99        
  9 Loveless, Liam J           6 Badger-MR              43.73      27.49        
 10 Burke, Quin J              7 Middies-MR                NT      27.82        
 11 Milne, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      28.05        
 12 Coogan, Matt C             6 COND-MR                36.87      28.28        
 13 Tsuji, Akira               7 Middies-MR                NT      29.96        
 14 Musoff, William H          7 Middies-MR                NT      36.51        
 -- Torres, Nicholos           7 Badger-MR              34.56         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Reinhardt, Robbie J        6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Silver, Matthew A          6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Roye, Jack B               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Salimi, Ibrahim            6 Middies-MR             46.15         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Urreta, Diego A            5 Patriot-MR             38.94         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Lee, Brendan T             6 Badger-MR              32.14         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Walsh, Zachary R           7 Middies-MR             32.69         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kleinhandler, Jake I       7 COND-MR                59.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:12.67   11/8/2008 Ryan P Lee, Badger                         
                1:11.59  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR            1:15.22    1:12.67#SILV   
                  34.86     1:12.67 (37.81)                                        
  1 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR            1:21.63    1:12.67#SILV   
                  34.35     1:12.67 (38.32)                                        
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.26    1:20.18 SILV   
                  36.48     1:20.18 (43.70)                                        
  4 Egan, Brendan M            8 Badger-MR            1:28.58    1:20.31 SILV   
                  38.18     1:20.31 (42.13)                                        
  5 Graham, Austin a           8 Badger-MR            2:00.11    1:21.68        
                  36.67     1:21.68 (45.01)                                        
  6 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.00    1:23.26        
                  38.45     1:23.26 (44.81)                                        
  7 Sweeney, Sam M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.68    1:26.66        
                  39.39     1:26.66 (47.27)                                        
  8 Covello, Ben D             8 Middies-MR           1:36.10    1:27.00        
                  37.60     1:27.00 (49.40)                                        
  9 Scarcella, Joseph A        8 Badger-MR            1:54.22    1:27.37        
                  39.87     1:27.37 (47.50)                                        
 10 Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR            1:39.08    1:28.93        
                  41.08     1:28.93 (47.85)                                        
 11 Patrizio, Daniel           8 Middies-MR                NT    1:32.50        
                  43.59     1:32.50 (48.91)                                        
 12 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.00    1:32.67        
                  42.89     1:32.67 (49.78)                                        
 13 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR                NT    1:33.16        
                  42.46     1:33.16 (50.70)                                        
 14 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.54    1:33.26        
                  44.55     1:33.26 (48.71)                                        
 15 Walter, Scott j            8 Badger-MR            2:25.11    1:34.46        
                  42.46     1:34.46 (52.00)                                        
 16 Mahaney, James W           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.78    1:34.82        
                  43.00     1:34.82 (51.82)                                        
 17 Lipton, Evan N             8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:10.42    1:35.75        
                  42.82     1:35.75 (52.93)                                        
 18 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.71    1:35.81        
                  42.25     1:35.81 (53.56)                                        
 19 Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.00    1:38.56        
                  44.12     1:38.56 (54.44)                                        
 20 Hyde, Jake M               8 GAEL-MR              1:35.00    1:40.74        
                  42.12     1:40.74 (58.62)                                        
 21 Dwyer, Jimmy C             8 COND-MR              2:10.00    1:43.03        
                  49.19     1:43.03 (53.84)                                        
 22 Cushman, Timothy P         8 GAEL-MR              1:25.35    1:46.64        
                  48.42     1:46.64 (58.22)                                        
 23 Dervin, Brian T            8 Middies-MR                NT    1:46.78        
                  48.27     1:46.78 (58.51)                                        
 24 Loveless, Jack J           8 Badger-MR            1:55.22    1:47.07        
                  48.73     1:47.07 (58.34)                                        
 25 McCARTHY, Sean             8 LBA-MR               2:07.86    1:52.87        
 26 Panarella, John Patrick    8 Badger-MR            1:40.55    1:53.33        
                  48.74   1:53.33 (1:04.59)                                        
 27 Burns, Brendan             8 LBA-MR               3:00.00    1:56.74        
 28 Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:57.01        
                  55.21   1:57.01 (1:01.80)                                        
 29 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.00    1:57.73        
                  50.97   1:57.73 (1:06.76)                                        
 30 Lipson, Zachary P          8 COND-MR              1:54.71    1:58.95        
                  49.53   1:58.95 (1:09.42)                                        
 31 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               3:00.00    2:01.47        
                  53.86   2:01.47 (1:07.61)                                        
 32 Bassas, Seraphin Y         8 GAEL-MR              1:35.25    2:03.66        
                  56.55   2:03.66 (1:07.11)                                        
 33 Chessari, RJ j             8 Badger-MR            2:15.41    2:05.26        
                  54.07   2:05.26 (1:11.19)                                        
 34 Maze, William j            8 Badger-MR            2:15.66    2:09.06        
                  56.14   2:09.06 (1:12.92)                                        
 35 Silverton, Oliver E        8 Middies-MR                NT    2:09.87        
                1:02.32   2:09.87 (1:07.55)                                        
 36 Rachlin, Joshua B          8 Middies-MR                NT    2:33.76        
 -- Chi, Derek Y               8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      No touch on turn
                  57.41        DQ (1:00.52)                                        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.55   12/8/2002 Will L Rappaport, BGNW Marlins               
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR              41.55      38.56 SILV   
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.18      39.47 SILV   
  3 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR              47.48      41.17 SILV   
  4 Graham, Austin a           8 Badger-MR              58.66      43.41 SILV   
  5 Sweeney, Sam M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.34      43.71 SILV   
  6 McCARTHY, Patrick          8 LBA-MR                 50.05      44.88        
  7 Covello, Ben D             8 Middies-MR             45.70      45.85        
  8 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.40      45.92        
  9 Egan, Brendan M            8 Badger-MR              49.20      46.17        
 10 Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.22      47.16        
 11 Patrizio, Daniel           8 Middies-MR             47.59      47.64        
 12 Mahaney, James W           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.39      48.01        
 13 Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR              49.10      48.56        
 14 Scarcella, Joseph A        8 Badger-MR              58.74      49.78        
 15 Lent, Kieran R             8 LBA-MR                 53.89      49.93        
 16 Walter, Scott j            8 Badger-MR            1:10.22      50.74        
 17 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.24      52.73        
 18 Lipton, Evan N             8 Flying Dolphins-MR     57.31      53.00        
 19 Panarella, John Patrick    8 Badger-MR            1:12.86      53.75        
 20 Dervin, Brian T            8 Middies-MR                NT      54.67        
 21 French, Devon J            8 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.18      55.87        
 22 Loveless, Jack J           8 Badger-MR              58.95      56.79        
 23 Porges, Dylan R            8 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.52      57.84        
 24 Kahn, Alec P               8 Flying Dolphins-MR     54.94      57.91        
 25 Crimi, Christopher P       8 COND-MR              1:04.60      59.03        
 26 Bassas, Seraphin Y         8 GAEL-MR                54.25      59.68        
 27 Chi, Derek Y               8 Middies-MR             57.51    1:00.60        
 28 Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:00.63        
 29 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.42    1:01.65        
 30 Silverton, Oliver E        8 Middies-MR           1:04.26    1:04.06        
 31 McCARTHY, Sean             8 LBA-MR               1:13.65    1:07.07        
 31 Maze, William j            8 Badger-MR            1:10.44    1:07.07        
 33 Keane, Matt v              8 Patriot-MR                NT    1:08.29        
 34 Lipson, Zachary P          8 COND-MR              1:04.60    1:09.59        
 35 Rachlin, Joshua B          8 Middies-MR           1:28.60    1:16.05        
 36 Bialik, Richie G           8 COND-MR              1:40.00    1:19.26        
 -- Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.90         DQ        
 -- Chessari, RJ j             8 Badger-MR            1:04.11         DQ        
 -- Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.93         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 41.28   11/8/2008 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                        
                43.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR              47.51      41.28#JO     
  2 McCARTHY, Patrick          8 LBA-MR                 53.62      50.31        
  3 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.81      50.54        
  4 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.24      50.96        
  5 Lent, Kieran R             8 LBA-MR                 53.33      52.05        
  6 Lipton, Evan N             8 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.39      52.21        
  7 Graham, Austin a           8 Badger-MR            1:01.22      55.04        
  8 Walter, Scott j            8 Badger-MR            1:15.24      55.67        
  9 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.78      55.85        
 10 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR             56.36      55.93        
 11 Dwyer, Jimmy C             8 COND-MR              1:08.86      56.48        
 12 Kahn, Alec P               8 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.25      57.52        
 13 Porges, Dylan R            8 Flying Dolphins-MR     54.00    1:01.53        
 14 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.95    1:04.25        
 15 Scarcella, Joseph A        8 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:05.00        
 16 Burns, Brendan             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:10.23        
 -- Bonney, Ethan              8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- McCARTHY, Sean             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dervin, Brian T            8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.57         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.73         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Keane, Matt v              8 Patriot-MR                NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Rachlin, Joshua B          8 Middies-MR           1:27.42         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- French, Devon J            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Cushman, Timothy P         8 GAEL-MR                58.25         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Chi, Derek Y               8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Silverton, Oliver E        8 Middies-MR           1:10.11         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Maze, William j            8 Badger-MR            1:15.22         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Panarella, John Patrick    8 Badger-MR            1:10.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Chessari, RJ j             8 Badger-MR            1:10.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Loveless, Jack J           8 Badger-MR            1:01.22         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.80  10/12/2003 Aaron M Blacker, BGNW Marlins                
                36.79  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR              51.22      38.53 SILV   
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.19      40.90 SILV   
  3 Sweeney, Sam M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.84      41.18 SILV   
  4 Egan, Brendan M            8 Badger-MR              59.88      46.58        
  5 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.41      47.78        
  6 Kahn, Alec P               8 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.25      49.23        
  7 Mukudai, Rui               8 Middies-MR             50.37      51.42        
  8 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      51.53        
  9 French, Devon J            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:13.00      52.82        
 10 Porges, Dylan R            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:10.00      55.23        
 11 Mahaney, James W           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.19      55.94        
 12 Dwyer, Jimmy C             8 COND-MR              1:12.00      59.91        
 13 Crimi, Christopher P       8 COND-MR                59.00    1:03.86        
 14 Rosenshine, Jared T        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:06.78        
 -- Hellman, Noah S            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Keane, Matt v              8 Patriot-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Lipson, Zachary P          8 COND-MR              1:20.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Chessari, RJ j             8 Badger-MR            1:06.55         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Burns, Brendan             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:20.14   11/8/2008 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Hiroki             8 Badger-MR            1:31.22    1:20.14#JO     
  2 Lee, Ryan P                8 Badger-MR            1:28.51    1:24.00 SILV   
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.78    1:25.74 SILV   
  4 Egan, Brendan M            8 Badger-MR            1:54.11    1:36.55        
  5 Ahearn, Declan B           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.00    1:37.17        
  6 Sweeney, Sam M             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:38.59        
                  44.21     1:38.59 (54.38)                                        
  7 Covello, Ben D             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:38.64        
                  45.29     1:38.64 (53.35)                                        
  8 McCARTHY, Patrick          8 LBA-MR               2:00.00    1:41.51        
                  48.29     1:41.51 (53.22)                                        
  9 Tu, Matthew X              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:55.00    1:44.38        
                  52.88     1:44.38 (51.50)                                        
 10 Mahaney, James W           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.38    1:45.65        
 11 Thaler, Eli M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.09    1:46.20        
 12 Sullivan, Jack R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:51.88    1:46.37        
 13 Petrini, Alex D            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:50.08        
                  54.85     1:50.08 (55.23)                                        
 14 Kahn, Alec P               8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:45.00    1:52.69        
                  54.88     1:52.69 (57.81)                                        
 15 Porges, Dylan R            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:40.00    1:57.60        
                  52.37   1:57.60 (1:05.23)                                        
 16 French, Devon J            8 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:25.00    1:59.78        
                  56.22   1:59.78 (1:03.56)                                        
 17 Loveless, Jack J           8 Badger-MR            2:05.33    2:04.13        
                2:05.68         2:04.13 ( )                                        
 18 Dwyer, Jimmy C             8 COND-MR              2:30.00    2:05.11        
                1:02.40   2:05.11 (1:02.71)                                        
 -- Patrizio, Daniel           8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  51.99        DQ (1:03.95)                                        
 -- Merone, Troy J             8 Badger-MR            2:05.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  48.91        DQ (1:01.84)                                        
 -- Cushman, Timothy P         8 GAEL-MR              1:54.65         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  57.73        DQ (1:08.85)                                        
 -- Panarella, John Patrick    8 Badger-MR            2:10.55         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                1:03.94        DQ (1:06.61)                                        
 -- Walter, Scott j            8 Badger-MR            2:21.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  50.69          DQ (58.89)                                        
 -- Graham, Austin a           8 Badger-MR            2:10.52         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  42.34          DQ (55.17)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:02.62   11/8/2008 Badger Swim Club, Badger                   
                         R Lee, B Egan, A Graham, H Kaneko                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:10.22    1:02.62#       
     1) Lee, Ryan P 8                   2) Egan, Brendan M 8              
     3) Graham, Austin a 8              4) Kaneko, Hiroki 8               
                  32.21     1:02.62 (30.41)                                        
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:11.63    1:06.33        
     1) Sweeney, Sam M 8                2) Tu, Matthew X 8                
     3) Ahearn, Declan B 8              4) O'Sullivan, Thomas 8           
                  34.13     1:06.33 (32.20)                                        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:20.55    1:14.78        
     1) Scarcella, Joseph A 8           2) Torres, Nicholos 7             
     3) Walter, Scott j 8               4) Merone, Troy J 8               
                  36.79     1:14.78 (37.99)                                        
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:29.61    1:15.37        
     1) Thaler, Eli M 8                 2) Mahaney, James W 8             
     3) Petrini, Alex D 8               4) Sullivan, Jack R 8             
                  40.65     1:15.37 (34.72)                                        
  5 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'                     NT    1:18.41        
     1) Lipton, Evan N 8                2) French, Devon J 8              
     3) Kahn, Alec P 8                  4) Porges, Dylan R 8              
                  40.16     1:18.41 (38.25)                                        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                               NT    1:19.81        
     1) Loveless, Liam J 6              2) Loveless, Jack J 8             
     3) Panarella, John Patrick 8       4) Popp, Connor M 6               
                  37.98     1:19.81 (41.83)                                        
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                     NT    1:26.85        
     1) Legros, Julien E 7              2) Hellman, Noah S 8              
     3) Roye, Jack B 7                  4) Rosenshine, Jared T 8