2008 MR Metro 8 & Under Championships - 3/8/2008 to 3/9/2008          

                             Sanction #: MR-080304                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, MiKayla       6 BADGER-MR              24.64      19.04         20  
  2 Keaveney, Megan      6 COND-MR                20.99      19.06         17  
  3 Cohen, Danielle      6 LIAC-MR                20.34      19.28         16  
  4 Kuhn, Emma           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.66      20.18         15  
  5 Garces, Francie      6 BADGER-MR              20.18      20.61         14  
  6 Du, Katelin          6 MIDDIES-MR             25.15      21.00         13  
  7 Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                20.19      21.47         12  
  8 Wetherbee, Hailey    6 IA-UN-MR               21.30      21.62         11  
  9 Hummel, Danielle     6 HAA-MR                 40.25      21.68          9  
 10 Ainslie, Kayla       6 WEST POINT-MR          46.32      22.31          7  
 11 LaRue, Jessie        6 MSC-MR                 19.73      22.49          6  
 12 Simpson, Gillian     6 MIDDIES-MR             24.38      22.69          5  
 13 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 PACE-MR                27.78      24.09          4  
 14 Townsend, Dayna      6 NFS-MR                 24.72      24.21          3  
 15 Vumbacco, Sabrina    6 BADGER-MR              22.97      24.26          2  
 16 Stanford, Catherin   5 LBA-MR                 26.54      24.90          1  
 17 Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                27.34      25.05        
 18 Wilkins, Hazel       5 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.66      25.29        
 19 Jaeger, Caroline     6 WEST POINT-MR          29.72      26.02        
 20 Pestcoe, Leandre     6 YFD-MR                 30.92      26.40        
 21 Willie, Madeline     6 HAA-MR                 34.23      26.60        
 22 Rodriguez, Emily     5 TWISTERS-MR            32.03      26.66        
 23 Talamas, Emily       6 GAEL-MR                29.70      26.76        
 24 Ahle, Kaitlyn        6 COND-MR                28.64      26.82        
 25 Levine, Arianne      6 MIDDIES-MR             28.91      27.28        
 26 Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR                28.97      27.29        
 27 Bidwell, Hayley      6 BADGER-MR              32.15      28.96        
 28 Johanson, Sophie     6 BADGER-MR              25.69      31.11        
 29 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                27.93      31.69        
 30 Koscinski, Emma      6 NORTH SHORE-MR         31.12      31.85        
 31 Farrell, Katherine   6 LBA-MR                 35.00      35.56        
 32 Brennan, Hope        4 NYCC-MR                40.89      38.84        
 33 Krishnan, Shreya     6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.66      39.58        
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keaveney, Megan      6 COND-MR                45.78      42.68         20  
  2 Klein, MiKayla       6 BADGER-MR              46.56      47.13         17  
  3 Bittencourt, Penel   6 TWISTERS-MR            53.09      47.22         16  
  4 Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                47.33      47.34         15  
  5 Kuhn, Emma           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        50.38      47.67         14  
  6 Garces, Francie      6 BADGER-MR              50.58      49.32         13  
  7 Cohen, Danielle      6 LIAC-MR                49.22      49.65         12  
  8 Du, Katelin          6 MIDDIES-MR             50.98      50.23         11  
  9 Ainslie, Kayla       6 WEST POINT-MR        1:02.57      51.32          9  
 10 Hummel, Danielle     6 HAA-MR               1:30.25      52.58          7  
 11 Simpson, Gillian     6 MIDDIES-MR           1:01.56      54.27          6  
 12 Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                59.09      56.32          5  
 13 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 PACE-MR                59.30      57.22          4  
 14 Chen, Edenna         6 COND-MR                57.00      59.99          3  
 15 Ahle, Kaitlyn        6 COND-MR              1:07.25    1:00.10          2  
 16 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                54.98    1:01.27          1  
 17 Rodriguez, Emily     5 TWISTERS-MR          1:07.51    1:01.55        
 18 Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR              1:02.00    1:01.60        
 19 Wilkins, Hazel       5 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:06.24    1:02.85        
 19 Jaeger, Caroline     6 WEST POINT-MR          59.84    1:02.85        
 21 Pestcoe, Leandre     6 YFD-MR               1:10.63    1:03.78        
 22 Levine, Arianne      6 MIDDIES-MR           1:02.31    1:04.47        
 23 Johanson, Sophie     6 BADGER-MR              55.98    1:06.72        
 24 Bidwell, Hayley      6 BADGER-MR            1:01.08    1:06.75        
 25 Townsend, Dayna      6 NFS-MR               1:04.67    1:09.50        
 26 Koscinski, Emma      6 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:20.00    1:12.23        
 27 Levine, Emily        6 NY SHARKS-MR              NT    1:12.87        
 28 Staab, Maeve         6 MIDDIES-MR           1:06.71    1:17.90        
 29 Fitzgerald, Erin     6 HAA-MR               1:30.25    1:23.53        
 30 Krishnan, Shreya     6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:26.88    1:30.46        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, MiKayla       6 BADGER-MR              24.43      22.55         20  
  2 Du, Katelin          6 MIDDIES-MR             22.81      23.00         17  
  3 Kuhn, Emma           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.51      23.79         16  
  4 Keaveney, Megan      6 COND-MR                24.47      23.80         15  
  5 Bittencourt, Penel   6 TWISTERS-MR            27.64      23.84         14  
  6 LaRue, Jessie        6 MSC-MR                 24.81      24.14         13  
  7 Ainslie, Kayla       6 WEST POINT-MR          27.44      24.43         12  
  8 Garces, Francie      6 BADGER-MR              24.06      24.63         11  
  9 Rodriguez, Emily     5 TWISTERS-MR            29.46      25.93          9  
 10 Cohen, Danielle      6 LIAC-MR                24.55      26.54          7  
 11 Townsend, Dayna      6 NFS-MR                 30.27      26.84          6  
 12 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 PACE-MR                27.02      26.86          5  
 13 Simpson, Gillian     6 MIDDIES-MR             26.34      27.40          4  
 14 Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                26.62      27.60          3  
 15 Levine, Arianne      6 MIDDIES-MR             33.96      28.90          2  
 16 Hummel, Danielle     6 HAA-MR                 40.25      29.88          1  
 17 Jaeger, Caroline     6 WEST POINT-MR          30.62      29.89        
 18 Johanson, Sophie     6 BADGER-MR              29.42      30.72        
 19 Chen, Edenna         6 COND-MR                28.54      30.84        
 20 Bidwell, Hayley      6 BADGER-MR              36.89      30.96        
 21 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                33.92      32.06        
 22 Levine, Emily        6 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      32.52        
 23 Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                33.06      32.58        
 24 Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR                36.28      32.65        
 25 Koscinski, Emma      6 NORTH SHORE-MR         29.12      32.80        
 26 Wilkins, Hazel       5 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    34.77      34.27        
 27 Pestcoe, Leandre     6 YFD-MR                 36.12      34.64        
 28 Farrell, Katherine   6 LBA-MR                 55.00      35.34        
 29 Krishnan, Shreya     6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.66      37.53        
 30 Fitzgerald, Erin     6 HAA-MR                 45.00      38.01        
 31 Brennan, Hope        4 NYCC-MR                43.18      40.43        
 -- Ahle, Kaitlyn        6 COND-MR                29.54         DQ        
 -- Stanford, Catherin   5 LBA-MR                 34.45         DQ        
 -- Staab, Maeve         6 MIDDIES-MR             35.48         DQ        
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Katelin          6 MIDDIES-MR           1:02.90      51.67         20  
  2 Keaveney, Megan      6 COND-MR                55.30      53.97         17  
  3 Garces, Francie      6 BADGER-MR            1:00.02      54.70         16  
  4 Kuhn, Emma           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.63      55.19         15  
  5 Ainslie, Kayla       6 WEST POINT-MR          55.59      55.66         14  
  6 Klein, MiKayla       6 BADGER-MR            1:08.40      55.70         13  
  7 Cohen, Danielle      6 LIAC-MR                56.01      57.09         12  
  8 Wetherbee, Hailey    6 IA-UN-MR               56.80      57.23         11  
  9 Simpson, Gillian     6 MIDDIES-MR             59.60      57.44          9  
 10 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 PACE-MR              1:05.67      59.14          7  
 11 Rodriguez, Emily     5 TWISTERS-MR          1:06.79      59.89          6  
 12 Vumbacco, Sabrina    6 BADGER-MR            1:03.21    1:00.29          5  
 13 Townsend, Dayna      6 NFS-MR               1:08.64    1:02.36          4  
 14 Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                58.00    1:02.60          3  
 15 Jaeger, Caroline     6 WEST POINT-MR        1:16.86    1:04.45          2  
 16 Hummel, Danielle     6 HAA-MR               1:35.25    1:05.09          1  
 17 Ahle, Kaitlyn        6 COND-MR                59.40    1:07.01        
 18 Johanson, Sophie     6 BADGER-MR            1:05.66    1:10.25        
 19 Bidwell, Hayley      6 BADGER-MR            1:25.66    1:10.54        
 20 Koscinski, Emma      6 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:40.00    1:14.65        
 21 Wilkins, Hazel       5 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:05.00    1:16.35        
 22 Pestcoe, Leandre     6 YFD-MR               1:12.19    1:16.65        
 23 Krishnan, Shreya     6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:27.66    1:21.70        
 -- Willie, Madeline     6 HAA-MR               1:15.25         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                47.89         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Levine, Arianne      6 MIDDIES-MR           1:08.93         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRue, Jessie        6 MSC-MR                 28.29      25.76         20  
  2 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                30.28      29.90         17  
  3 Cohen, Danielle      6 LIAC-MR                31.18      30.14         16  
  4 Keaveney, Megan      6 COND-MR                33.44      30.96         15  
  5 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 PACE-MR                31.00      31.46         14  
  6 Wetherbee, Hailey    6 IA-UN-MR               30.90      32.24         13  
  7 Rodriguez, Emily     5 TWISTERS-MR            33.16      33.11         12  
  8 Ahle, Kaitlyn        6 COND-MR                28.22      33.23         11  
  9 Du, Katelin          6 MIDDIES-MR             29.94      33.59          9  
 10 Garces, Francie      6 BADGER-MR              30.65      34.46          7  
 11 Jaeger, Caroline     6 WEST POINT-MR          44.64      34.81          6  
 12 Klein, MiKayla       6 BADGER-MR              44.25      35.39          5  
 13 Johanson, Sophie     6 BADGER-MR              33.75      35.83          4  
 14 Kuhn, Emma           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        33.67      36.41          3  
 15 Simpson, Gillian     6 MIDDIES-MR             36.72      38.33          2  
 16 Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR                36.12      39.43          1  
 17 Pestcoe, Leandre     6 YFD-MR                 46.45      40.23        
 18 Townsend, Dayna      6 NFS-MR                 38.00      41.23        
 19 Bidwell, Hayley      6 BADGER-MR              42.66      43.69        
 -- Wilkins, Hazel       5 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Vumbacco, Sabrina    6 BADGER-MR              37.30         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Talamas, Emily       6 GAEL-MR                33.49         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Levine, Arianne      6 MIDDIES-MR             34.59         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                38.69         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Stanford, Catherin   5 LBA-MR                 39.37         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Hummel, Danielle     6 HAA-MR                 40.25         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Danielle      6 LIAC-MR                27.82      23.96         20  
  2 LaRue, Jessie        6 MSC-MR                 23.91      24.65         17  
  3 Garces, Francie      6 BADGER-MR              24.76      24.81         16  
  4 Bittencourt, Penel   6 TWISTERS-MR            30.21      26.82         15  
  5 Kuhn, Emma           6 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.94      26.95         14  
  6 Klein, MiKayla       6 BADGER-MR              40.76      27.63         13  
  7 Rodriguez, Emily     5 TWISTERS-MR            32.53      29.99         12  
  8 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 PACE-MR                32.97      32.07         11  
  9 Du, Katelin          6 MIDDIES-MR             31.21      33.17          9  
 10 Levine, Arianne      6 MIDDIES-MR             40.74      34.32          7  
 11 Stanford, Catherin   5 LBA-MR                 40.00      34.46          6  
 12 Johanson, Sophie     6 BADGER-MR              37.27      41.47          5  
 -- Simpson, Gillian     6 MIDDIES-MR             29.98         DQ        
 -- Staab, Maeve         6 MIDDIES-MR             37.82         DQ        
 -- Bidwell, Hayley      6 BADGER-MR              41.22         DQ        
 -- Keaveney, Megan      6 COND-MR                27.02         DQ        
 -- Ahle, Kaitlyn        6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                37.85         DQ        
 -- Townsend, Dayna      6 NFS-MR                 33.92         DQ        
 -- Jaeger, Caroline     6 WEST POINT-MR          36.51         DQ        
 -- Wilkins, Hazel       5 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    41.95         DQ        
 -- Chen, Edenna         6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Jasmi   7 TWISTERS-MR            18.97      17.01         20  
  2 Ryan, Emily          7 LIND-MR                18.78      17.20         17  
  3 Cohen, Jessica       7 MSC-MR                 20.43      17.62         16  
  4 Zezula, Katarzyna    7 TWISTERS-MR            23.92      17.79         15  
  5 Donoghue, Megan      7 PACE-MR                20.93      18.17         14  
  6 Wronecka, Kalina     7 TWISTERS-MR            22.53      18.29         13  
  7 Reynolds, Kerryann   7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           19.11      18.33         12  
  8 Fitzsimmons, Hanna   7 CFA-MR                 19.57      18.52         11  
  9 Budill, Cassie       7 BADGER-MR              18.03      18.57          9  
 10 Shelton, Merritt     7 PACE-MR                19.16      19.12          7  
 11 Steffensen, Zoe      7 BADGER-MR              21.76      19.16          6  
 12 Lee, Renee           7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           20.10      19.32          5  
 13 Mejia, Brianna       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           17.88      19.48          4  
 14 Ionescu, Frederika   7 TWISTERS-MR            24.91      19.55          3  
 15 McCullough, Megan    7 TVSC-MR                21.30      19.90          1.5
 15 Koestler, Aimee      7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        21.40      19.90          1.5
 17 Falletta, Arianna    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           33.89      20.39        
 18 Cleary, Hannah       7 MIDDIES-MR             23.44      20.77        
 19 Dell'Orto, Mia       7 MIDDIES-MR             20.75      20.88        
 20 Salimi, Sana         7 MIDDIES-MR             21.37      20.93        
 21 Bianchi, Caitlin     7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    21.46      21.12        
 22 Carozza, Sophie      7 CFA-MR                    NT      21.16        
 23 Herrera, Courtney    7 CSC-MR                 21.30      21.24        
 24 Heaney, Cara         7 LIAC-MR                   NT      21.28        
 25 Cacsire Sanchez, G   7 MIDDIES-MR             23.48      21.29        
 26 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY SHARKS-MR           21.40      21.42        
 27 Castro, Isabel       7 BADGER-MR              21.30      21.45        
 28 Bass, Sophie         7 CFA-MR                 23.77      21.54        
 29 Yaloz, Shelly        7 LIAC-MR                24.00      21.61        
 30 Hill, Julia          7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      21.83        
 31 Willman, Caroline    7 CFJV-MR                25.08      21.91        
 32 Delane, Ryan         7 BADGER-MR              19.92      22.03        
 33 Gash, Abigail        7 WEST POINT-MR          25.70      22.05        
 34 Goldblatt, Jacklyn   7 HAA-MR                 23.43      22.06        
 35 Campanella, Julia    7 TVSC-MR                21.61      22.22        
 36 Khosrowshahi, Lili   7 CFA-MR                 24.28      22.24        
 37 Dominger, Alexa      7 HAA-MR                 22.95      22.44        
 38 Acevedo, Allegra     7 MIDDIES-MR             26.66      22.51        
 39 Siegel, Carly        7 LBA-MR                 26.15      22.84        
 40 Murphy, Sophie       7 BADGER-MR              23.38      23.26        
 41 Horwood, Lila        7 MIDDIES-MR             24.30      23.32        
 41 Dolan, Colleen       7 WISC-MR                45.00      23.32        
 43 Wang, Elizabeth      7 TVSC-MR                23.06      23.35        
 44 Miesner, Karina      7 NY SHARKS-MR           25.69      23.66        
 45 Tang, Emily          7 MSC-MR                 26.51      23.83        
 46 Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                24.06      24.37        
 47 Daleo, Julia         7 HAA-MR                 24.74      24.44        
 48 Rubin, Grace         7 CFA-MR                 27.06      24.45        
 49 Dhaene, Joanna       7 MIDDIES-MR             22.23      24.56        
 50 Rotherham, Grace     7 GAEL-MR                28.96      24.64        
 51 Bannon, Dylan        7 LBA-MR                 24.28      24.86        
 52 Ashikari, Emily      7 SMC-MR                 28.00      24.89        
 53 Castiglione, Emma    7 SMC-MR                 26.91      25.14        
 54 Kilgallen, Kristen   7 LIAC-MR                   NT      25.28        
 55 Harrington, Daniel   7 BADGER-MR              23.95      26.51        
 56 Lynch, Caroline      7 NYCC-MR                25.09      26.82        
 57 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 PACE-MR                25.63      27.04        
 58 Gorgano, Kara        7 CSC-MR                 28.45      27.10        
 59 DePalma, Mikaylie    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           32.48      27.21        
 60 Fagan, Meredith      7 LBA-MR                 27.19      27.95        
 61 French, Isabelle     7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           28.29      29.39        
 62 McSpedon, Sophia     7 GAEL-MR                31.85      29.70        
 63 Gopinath, Bhavya     7 CFA-MR                 34.14      30.46        
 64 Gallagher, Mary      7 GAEL-MR                33.84      30.71        
 65 Farrell, Emma        7 OWA-MR                 34.85      33.74        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Leah        7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           20.09      20.12         20  
  2 Bouzarouata, Jasmi   7 TWISTERS-MR            22.67      20.16         17  
  3 Mejia, Brianna       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           21.07      20.73         16  
  4 Fitzsimmons, Hanna   7 CFA-MR                 22.49      20.76         15  
  5 Zezula, Katarzyna    7 TWISTERS-MR            28.49      21.03         14  
  6 Donoghue, Megan      7 PACE-MR                21.93      21.33         13  
  7 Wronecka, Kalina     7 TWISTERS-MR            28.32      21.70         12  
  8 Koestler, Aimee      7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.24      21.91         11  
  9 Cleary, Hannah       7 MIDDIES-MR             24.75      22.55          9  
 10 Simkins, Hallie      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.75      22.57          7  
 11 Dhaene, Joanna       7 MIDDIES-MR             24.98      22.60          6  
 12 Ionescu, Frederika   7 TWISTERS-MR            26.33      22.96          5  
 13 Ryan, Emily          7 LIND-MR                23.80      22.98          4  
 14 Steffensen, Zoe      7 BADGER-MR              26.93      23.00          3  
 15 Salimi, Sana         7 MIDDIES-MR             22.39      23.12          2  
 16 Thom, Miriam         7 TWISTERS-MR            26.44      23.22          1  
 17 McCullough, Megan    7 TVSC-MR                24.85      23.40        
 18 Dominger, Alexa      7 HAA-MR                 29.28      23.61        
 19 Carozza, Sophie      7 CFA-MR                    NT      23.68        
 20 Budill, Cassie       7 BADGER-MR              23.42      23.75        
 21 Lee, Renee           7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.54      23.77        
 22 Yaloz, Shelly        7 LIAC-MR                25.18      23.78        
 23 Brennan, Catie       7 NYCC-MR                23.90      23.93        
 24 Willman, Caroline    7 CFJV-MR                29.37      24.07        
 25 Shelton, Merritt     7 PACE-MR                23.33      24.53        
 26 Daleo, Julia         7 HAA-MR                 27.66      24.59        
 27 Bianchi, Caitlin     7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.51      24.67        
 28 Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                26.07      24.68        
 29 Dell'Orto, Mia       7 MIDDIES-MR             23.76      24.74        
 30 Ortof, Natalie       7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    25.75      24.77        
 31 Yang, Pamela         7 MSC-MR                 29.02      24.83        
 32 Murphy, Sophie       7 BADGER-MR              25.60      25.11        
 33 Herrera, Courtney    7 CSC-MR                 28.57      25.16        
 34 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY SHARKS-MR           28.01      25.37        
 35 Castro, Isabel       7 BADGER-MR              25.88      25.38        
 36 Kilgallen, Kristen   7 LIAC-MR                   NT      25.49        
 37 Sorokko, Michelle    7 OWA-MR                 24.62      25.59        
 38 Khosrowshahi, Lili   7 CFA-MR                 29.52      25.94        
 39 Gash, Abigail        7 WEST POINT-MR          28.26      25.97        
 40 Falletta, Arianna    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           32.09      26.01        
 41 Siegel, Carly        7 LBA-MR                 38.07      26.17        
 42 Bannon, Dylan        7 LBA-MR                 28.46      26.19        
 43 Cacsire Sanchez, G   7 MIDDIES-MR             26.12      26.20        
 44 Campanella, Julia    7 TVSC-MR                24.65      26.36        
 44 Goldblatt, Jacklyn   7 HAA-MR                 26.99      26.36        
 46 Dolan, Colleen       7 WISC-MR                45.00      26.51        
 47 Hill, Julia          7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      26.54        
 48 Castiglione, Emma    7 SMC-MR                 29.94      26.87        
 49 Tang, Emily          7 MSC-MR                 29.65      26.99        
 50 Miesner, Karina      7 NY SHARKS-MR           30.00      27.02        
 51 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 PACE-MR                31.98      27.07        
 52 Bass, Sophie         7 CFA-MR                 25.98      27.51        
 53 Fagan, Meredith      7 LBA-MR                 32.10      27.80        
 54 Heaney, Cara         7 LIAC-MR                   NT      27.92        
 55 Acevedo, Allegra     7 MIDDIES-MR             28.58      28.06        
 56 Wang, Elizabeth      7 TVSC-MR                30.53      28.24        
 57 Rubin, Grace         7 CFA-MR                 26.36      28.48        
 58 Gorgano, Kara        7 CSC-MR                 30.77      28.69        
 59 Lynch, Caroline      7 NYCC-MR                26.47      28.76        
 60 Ashikari, Emily      7 SMC-MR                 30.00      29.02        
 61 Rotherham, Grace     7 GAEL-MR                30.82      29.16        
 62 Horwood, Lila        7 MIDDIES-MR             30.40      29.22        
 63 Harrington, Daniel   7 BADGER-MR              27.52      29.29        
 64 Barbara, Alyssa      7 CSC-MR                 40.00      29.69        
 65 French, Isabelle     7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.29      31.00        
 66 DePalma, Mikaylie    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           33.49      32.35        
 67 Gopinath, Bhavya     7 CFA-MR                 39.23      34.40        
 68 Farrell, Emma        7 OWA-MR                 36.27      36.21        
 69 McSpedon, Sophia     7 GAEL-MR                51.09      36.65        
 70 Gallagher, Mary      7 GAEL-MR                37.25      36.79        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          36.79  ZQ
          37.99  JO
          44.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Jasmi   7 TWISTERS-MR            46.14      43.87 SILV    20  
  2 Mejia, Brianna       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.54      43.88 SILV    17  
  3 Russell, Leah        7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           43.41      44.37 SILV    16  
  4 Zezula, Katarzyna    7 TWISTERS-MR            49.38      47.83         15  
  5 Fitzsimmons, Hanna   7 CFA-MR                 50.17      48.50         14  
  6 Donoghue, Megan      7 PACE-MR                48.80      48.84         13  
  7 Salimi, Sana         7 MIDDIES-MR             48.73      49.73         12  
  8 Koestler, Aimee      7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.59      50.25         11  
  9 Lee, Renee           7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           53.76      50.42          9  
 10 Delane, Ryan         7 BADGER-MR              53.63      50.43          7  
 11 Cleary, Hannah       7 MIDDIES-MR             56.75      50.70          6  
 12 Thom, Miriam         7 TWISTERS-MR            51.33      51.92          5  
 13 McCullough, Megan    7 TVSC-MR              1:02.59      52.02          4  
 14 Bravo, Melissa       7 BADGER-MR              55.33      52.23          3  
 15 Ionescu, Frederika   7 TWISTERS-MR            51.87      52.36          2  
 16 Jackson, Allison     7 CENT-MR                59.09      52.56          1  
 17 Brennan, Catie       7 NYCC-MR                55.00      52.75        
 18 Murphy, Sophie       7 BADGER-MR              54.32      52.78        
 19 Dhaene, Joanna       7 MIDDIES-MR             58.12      53.50        
 20 Ryan, Emily          7 LIND-MR                52.50      53.66        
 21 Carozza, Sophie      7 CFA-MR                    NT      54.38        
 22 Ortof, Natalie       7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    56.39      54.42        
 23 Goldblatt, Jacklyn   7 HAA-MR                 57.79      56.42        
 24 Bianchi, Caitlin     7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:01.09      56.47        
 25 Waller, Brooke       7 LBA-MR               1:00.21      56.66        
 26 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      57.19        
 27 French, Isabelle     7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:36.89      57.28        
 28 Willman, Caroline    7 CFJV-MR              1:01.28      57.33        
 29 Khosrowshahi, Lili   7 CFA-MR               1:04.81      57.50        
 30 Daleo, Julia         7 HAA-MR               1:10.00      57.83        
 31 Ashikari, Emily      7 SMC-MR               1:06.52      58.34        
 32 Bass, Sophie         7 CFA-MR               1:03.69      58.37        
 33 Castro, Isabel       7 BADGER-MR              59.39      58.78        
 34 Cacsire Sanchez, G   7 MIDDIES-MR             59.72      59.14        
 35 Castiglione, Emma    7 SMC-MR               1:01.39      59.18        
 36 Campanella, Julia    7 TVSC-MR              1:02.05      59.54        
 37 Yaloz, Shelly        7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00    1:00.23        
 38 Gash, Abigail        7 WEST POINT-MR        1:01.00    1:00.37        
 39 Wang, Elizabeth      7 TVSC-MR              1:06.85    1:01.49        
 40 Acevedo, Allegra     7 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.60    1:01.68        
 41 Yang, Pamela         7 MSC-MR               1:00.52    1:01.81        
 42 Dolan, Colleen       7 WISC-MR              1:35.00    1:01.85        
 43 Berchansky, Nicole   7 CENT-MR              1:02.55    1:02.13        
 44 Rubin, Grace         7 CFA-MR                 56.84    1:03.01        
 45 Tang, Emily          7 MSC-MR               1:00.59    1:03.34        
 46 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 PACE-MR              1:09.67    1:04.80        
 47 Falletta, Arianna    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:23.79    1:04.88        
 48 Siegel, Carly        7 LBA-MR               1:04.72    1:05.48        
 49 Horwood, Lila        7 MIDDIES-MR           1:09.73    1:06.38        
 50 Heaney, Cara         7 LIAC-MR                   NT    1:07.24        
 51 Bannon, Dylan        7 LBA-MR               1:04.37    1:07.90        
 52 DePalma, Mikaylie    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:20.66    1:14.76        
 53 Farrell, Emma        7 OWA-MR               1:29.01    1:32.02        
 -- Dominger, Alexa      7 HAA-MR               1:00.25         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Dell'Orto, Mia       7 MIDDIES-MR             54.08         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Rotherham, Grace     7 GAEL-MR              1:09.00         DQ        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla       7 TWISTERS-MR            23.46      19.16         20  
  2 Bouzarouata, Jasmi   7 TWISTERS-MR            23.59      21.27         17  
  3 Zezula, Katarzyna    7 TWISTERS-MR            28.42      22.77         16  
  4 Russell, Leah        7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.33      23.52         15  
  5 Castiglione, Emma    7 SMC-MR                 24.00      24.32         14  
  6 Donoghue, Megan      7 PACE-MR                26.61      24.56         13  
  7 Ortof, Natalie       7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.73      25.53         12  
  8 Wronecka, Kalina     7 TWISTERS-MR            32.32      25.70         11  
  9 Carozza, Sophie      7 CFA-MR                    NT      25.75          9  
 10 Sorokko, Michelle    7 OWA-MR                 38.36      26.02          7  
 11 Gonzalez, Angelina   7 BSCAT-MR               25.78      26.18          6  
 12 Falletta, Arianna    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.03      26.59          5  
 13 Cohen, Jessica       7 MSC-MR                 32.57      26.69          4  
 14 Fitzsimmons, Hanna   7 CFA-MR                 29.67      26.91          3  
 15 Simkins, Hallie      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           29.07      27.00          2  
 16 Mejia, Brianna       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           33.00      27.22          1  
 17 Koestler, Aimee      7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.87      27.79        
 18 Bianchi, Caitlin     7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    30.35      28.08        
 19 Brennan, Catie       7 NYCC-MR                28.77      28.55        
 20 Bass, Sophie         7 CFA-MR                 29.28      28.60        
 21 Dominger, Alexa      7 HAA-MR                 35.25      29.34        
 22 Dhaene, Joanna       7 MIDDIES-MR             32.50      29.40        
 23 Budill, Cassie       7 BADGER-MR              27.68      29.43        
 24 Salimi, Sana         7 MIDDIES-MR             30.03      29.70        
 25 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY SHARKS-MR           34.18      29.71        
 26 Castro, Isabel       7 BADGER-MR              30.59      29.72        
 27 Heaney, Cara         7 LIAC-MR                   NT      29.91        
 28 Acevedo, Allegra     7 MIDDIES-MR             41.21      30.07        
 29 Yang, Pamela         7 MSC-MR                 33.82      30.10        
 30 Gash, Abigail        7 WEST POINT-MR          29.54      30.17        
 31 Yaloz, Shelly        7 LIAC-MR                35.00      31.50        
 32 Goldblatt, Jacklyn   7 HAA-MR                 28.25      31.83        
 32 McCullough, Megan    7 TVSC-MR                32.69      31.83        
 34 Horwood, Lila        7 MIDDIES-MR             35.61      31.86        
 35 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 PACE-MR                40.62      32.09        
 36 Ashikari, Emily      7 SMC-MR                 25.00      32.10        
 37 Murphy, Sophie       7 BADGER-MR              33.73      32.59        
 38 Daleo, Julia         7 HAA-MR                 35.25      32.79        
 39 Lee, Renee           7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           27.92      32.95        
 40 Wang, Elizabeth      7 TVSC-MR                31.25      33.18        
 41 Willman, Caroline    7 CFJV-MR                36.22      33.44        
 42 Campanella, Julia    7 TVSC-MR                31.25      33.69        
 43 Tang, Emily          7 MSC-MR                 42.71      35.47        
 44 Rubin, Grace         7 CFA-MR                 43.89      36.48        
 45 Khosrowshahi, Lili   7 CFA-MR                 38.84      38.85        
 46 Siegel, Carly        7 LBA-MR                 42.37      39.63        
 47 Cacsire Sanchez, G   7 MIDDIES-MR             35.54      40.06        
 48 Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                36.25      40.96        
 49 Gallagher, Mary      7 GAEL-MR                39.03      42.08        
 50 French, Isabelle     7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           49.89      42.45        
 -- Farrell, Emma        7 OWA-MR               1:01.21         DQ        
 -- DePalma, Mikaylie    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           39.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kilgallen, Kristen   7 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Dell'Orto, Mia       7 MIDDIES-MR             37.90         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Cleary, Hannah       7 MIDDIES-MR             41.06         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Jasmi   7 TWISTERS-MR            22.90      18.60         20  
  2 Polanco, Kayla       7 TWISTERS-MR            23.16      18.77         17  
  3 Wronecka, Kalina     7 TWISTERS-MR            24.75      20.85         16  
  4 Lee, Renee           7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.43      21.29         15  
  5 Simkins, Hallie      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.43      21.31         14  
  6 Donoghue, Megan      7 PACE-MR                25.18      21.57         13  
  7 Mejia, Brianna       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.92      22.12         12  
  8 Fitzsimmons, Hanna   7 CFA-MR                 22.83      22.47         11  
  9 Reynolds, Kerryann   7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           20.69      22.87          9  
 10 Sorokko, Michelle    7 OWA-MR                 26.85      23.84          7  
 11 Dhaene, Joanna       7 MIDDIES-MR             31.55      23.91          6  
 12 Salimi, Sana         7 MIDDIES-MR             25.86      24.40          5  
 13 Koestler, Aimee      7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.50      24.72          4  
 14 Ionescu, Frederika   7 TWISTERS-MR            30.45      24.75          3  
 15 Gonzalez, Angelina   7 BSCAT-MR               28.99      24.79          2  
 16 Ortof, Natalie       7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.56      24.97          1  
 17 Shelton, Merritt     7 PACE-MR                28.11      25.13        
 18 Steffensen, Zoe      7 BADGER-MR              25.72      25.56        
 19 Ryan, Emily          7 LIND-MR                26.49      25.66        
 20 McCullough, Megan    7 TVSC-MR                25.46      26.28        
 21 Brennan, Catie       7 NYCC-MR                25.09      26.58        
 22 Campanella, Julia    7 TVSC-MR                28.75      27.30        
 23 Delane, Ryan         7 BADGER-MR              24.39      27.39        
 24 Willman, Caroline    7 CFJV-MR                34.38      28.18        
 25 Bass, Sophie         7 CFA-MR                 27.86      28.43        
 26 Castiglione, Emma    7 SMC-MR                 33.26      29.14        
 27 Acevedo, Allegra     7 MIDDIES-MR             38.75      29.37        
 28 Bianchi, Caitlin     7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    25.34      29.48        
 29 Cleary, Hannah       7 MIDDIES-MR             33.27      29.55        
 30 Cacsire Sanchez, G   7 MIDDIES-MR             34.88      29.98        
 31 Horwood, Lila        7 MIDDIES-MR             31.93      30.55        
 32 Fagan, Meredith      7 LBA-MR                 37.88      31.61        
 33 Gorgano, Kara        7 CSC-MR                 40.00      33.61        
 34 Lynch, Caroline      7 NYCC-MR                34.60      33.88        
 35 Ashikari, Emily      7 SMC-MR                 34.00      34.91        
 -- Heaney, Cara         7 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Goldblatt, Jacklyn   7 HAA-MR                 27.25         DQ        
 -- Harrington, Daniel   7 BADGER-MR              33.20         DQ        
 -- Castro, Isabel       7 BADGER-MR              30.02         DQ        
 -- Yaloz, Shelly        7 LIAC-MR                30.00         DQ        
 -- Daleo, Julia         7 HAA-MR                 32.08         DQ        
 -- Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                33.09         DQ        
 -- Carozza, Sophie      7 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 -- Kilgallen, Kristen   7 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- French, Isabelle     7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           46.99         DQ        
 -- Dell'Orto, Mia       7 MIDDIES-MR             28.06         DQ        
 -- Farrell, Emma        7 OWA-MR                 53.55         DQ        
 -- Dominger, Alexa      7 HAA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          30.99  ZQ
          32.09  JO
          36.69  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla       7 TWISTERS-MR            35.37      36.07 SILV    20  
  2 Zezula, Katarzyna    7 TWISTERS-MR            42.75      40.08         17  
  3 Ryan, Emily          7 LIND-MR                43.18      42.27         16  
  4 Wronecka, Kalina     7 TWISTERS-MR            39.85      42.30         15  
  5 Gonzalez, Angelina   7 BSCAT-MR               48.63      42.67         14  
  6 Simkins, Hallie      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           46.03      42.88         13  
  7 Mejia, Brianna       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.99      42.98         12  
  8 Reynolds, Kerryann   7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           42.21      43.00         11  
  9 Donoghue, Megan      7 PACE-MR                44.86      44.40          9  
 10 Fitzsimmons, Hanna   7 CFA-MR                 44.81      44.49          7  
 11 Sorokko, Michelle    7 OWA-MR                 44.94      44.80          6  
 12 McCullough, Megan    7 TVSC-MR                47.89      45.18          5  
 13 Lee, Renee           7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           46.45      45.20          4  
 14 Budill, Cassie       7 BADGER-MR              45.82      45.74          3  
 15 Cleary, Hannah       7 MIDDIES-MR             55.30      46.82          2  
 16 Jackson, Allison     7 CENT-MR                50.64      47.04          1  
 17 Delane, Ryan         7 BADGER-MR              44.98      47.78        
 18 Ionescu, Frederika   7 TWISTERS-MR            47.53      47.90        
 19 Dell'Orto, Mia       7 MIDDIES-MR             46.25      48.31        
 20 Salimi, Sana         7 MIDDIES-MR             47.34      48.42        
 21 Carozza, Sophie      7 CFA-MR                    NT      48.96        
 22 Bravo, Melissa       7 BADGER-MR              44.37      49.37        
 23 Brennan, Catie       7 NYCC-MR                45.56      49.55        
 24 Gash, Abigail        7 WEST POINT-MR          48.69      49.63        
 25 Wang, Elizabeth      7 TVSC-MR                52.66      50.21        
 26 Koestler, Aimee      7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.79      50.39        
 27 Dhaene, Joanna       7 MIDDIES-MR             51.54      50.87        
 28 Murphy, Sophie       7 BADGER-MR              48.23      50.94        
 29 Dominger, Alexa      7 HAA-MR               1:00.25      51.34        
 30 Khosrowshahi, Lili   7 CFA-MR                 55.54      51.73        
 31 Bianchi, Caitlin     7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    50.79      51.89        
 32 Bass, Sophie         7 CFA-MR                 51.34      52.03        
 33 Cacsire Sanchez, G   7 MIDDIES-MR             51.37      52.75        
 34 Kilgallen, Kristen   7 LIAC-MR                   NT      52.95        
 35 Goldblatt, Jacklyn   7 HAA-MR                 53.32      53.64        
 36 Daleo, Julia         7 HAA-MR               1:02.25      53.73        
 37 Yaloz, Shelly        7 LIAC-MR                52.12      54.01        
 38 Ortof, Natalie       7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    54.91      54.31        
 39 Willman, Caroline    7 CFJV-MR                56.44      54.43        
 40 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY SHARKS-MR         1:08.16      54.72        
 41 Acevedo, Allegra     7 MIDDIES-MR             59.79      55.53        
 42 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 PACE-MR                57.27      55.60        
 43 Horwood, Lila        7 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.44      56.34        
 44 Berchansky, Nicole   7 CENT-MR                57.88      56.37        
 45 Castro, Isabel       7 BADGER-MR              55.98      56.81        
 46 Campanella, Julia    7 TVSC-MR                53.97      57.54        
 47 Castiglione, Emma    7 SMC-MR                 55.51      58.41        
 48 Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                58.41      59.95        
 49 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                54.98    1:00.32        
 50 Dolan, Colleen       7 WISC-MR              1:35.00    1:00.58        
 51 Siegel, Carly        7 LBA-MR                 56.24    1:00.86        
 52 Falletta, Arianna    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.39    1:01.07        
 53 DePalma, Mikaylie    7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:18.79    1:01.87        
 54 Waller, Brooke       7 LBA-MR               1:00.00    1:03.06        
 55 Rubin, Grace         7 CFA-MR               1:05.61    1:03.45        
 56 French, Isabelle     7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:07.01    1:03.68        
 57 Ashikari, Emily      7 SMC-MR               1:00.13    1:04.50        
 58 Yang, Pamela         7 MSC-MR               1:02.79    1:07.83        
 59 Gallagher, Mary      7 GAEL-MR              1:23.00    1:10.22        
 60 Farrell, Emma        7 OWA-MR               1:20.01    1:18.50        
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:08.19  ZQ
        1:11.49  JO
        1:21.49  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla       7 TWISTERS-MR          1:17.94    1:19.47 SILV    20  
                  36.57     1:19.47 (42.90)                                        
  2 Russell, Leah        7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:25.00    1:34.10         17  
                  41.23     1:34.10 (52.87)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Kerryann   7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:28.00    1:37.22         16  
                  46.78     1:37.22 (50.44)                                        
  4 Budill, Cassie       7 BADGER-MR            1:36.52    1:39.01         15  
                  43.86     1:39.01 (55.15)                                        
  5 Sorokko, Michelle    7 OWA-MR               1:42.66    1:39.13         14  
                  46.55     1:39.13 (52.58)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Angelina   7 BSCAT-MR             1:47.03    1:39.62         12.5
  6 Cohen, Jessica       7 MSC-MR               1:51.51    1:39.62         12.5
                  48.35     1:39.62 (51.27)                                        
  8 Thom, Miriam         7 TWISTERS-MR          1:35.58    1:42.25         11  
                  47.91     1:42.25 (54.34)                                        
  9 Gash, Abigail        7 WEST POINT-MR        1:54.92    1:49.35          9  
                  50.05     1:49.35 (59.30)                                        
 10 Delane, Ryan         7 BADGER-MR            1:44.10    1:49.58          7  
                  49.55   1:49.58 (1:00.03)                                        
 11 Murphy, Sophie       7 BADGER-MR            1:55.66    1:51.72          6  
                  49.23   1:51.72 (1:02.49)                                        
 12 Tang, Emily          7 MSC-MR               2:03.07    1:54.01          5  
                  53.76   1:54.01 (1:00.25)                                        
 13 Yang, Pamela         7 MSC-MR               2:21.96    2:21.66          4  
                1:08.16   2:21.66 (1:13.50)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          40.89  ZQ
          42.99  JO
          50.09  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla       7 TWISTERS-MR            43.15      43.48 SILV    20  
  2 Zezula, Katarzyna    7 TWISTERS-MR            53.92      49.78 SILV    17  
  3 Russell, Leah        7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           53.61      51.73         16  
  4 Gonzalez, Angelina   7 BSCAT-MR               56.64      54.66         15  
  5 Miesner, Karina      7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      57.42         14  
  6 Thom, Miriam         7 TWISTERS-MR            57.12      58.60         13  
  7 Cohen, Jessica       7 MSC-MR               1:04.40      59.29         12  
  8 Ortof, Natalie       7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:05.52    1:00.05         11  
  9 Simkins, Hallie      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:00.65    1:00.21          9  
 10 LaRue, Jessie        6 MSC-MR               1:00.21    1:03.67          7  
 11 Brennan, Catie       7 NYCC-MR              1:07.65    1:06.18          6  
 12 Yang, Pamela         7 MSC-MR               1:15.73    1:07.30          5  
 13 Wang, Elizabeth      7 TVSC-MR              1:12.05    1:14.76          4  
 14 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 PACE-MR              1:19.79    1:15.53          3  
 15 Rubin, Grace         7 CFA-MR               1:30.75    1:20.88          2  
 16 Gopinath, Bhavya     7 CFA-MR                    NT    1:28.87          1  
 17 Khosrowshahi, Lili   7 CFA-MR                    NT    1:30.74        
 18 Pestcoe, Leandre     6 YFD-MR               1:20.00    1:34.72        
 -- Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR              1:04.00         DQ        
 -- Tobia, Phiona        7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Bannon, Dylan        7 LBA-MR               1:44.00         DQ        
 -- Siegel, Carly        7 LBA-MR               1:36.00         DQ        
 -- Herrera, Courtney    7 CSC-MR               1:24.83         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          35.59  ZQ
          37.09  JO
          45.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Jasmi   7 TWISTERS-MR            43.40      40.64 SILV    20  
  2 Thom, Miriam         7 TWISTERS-MR            48.93      46.32         17  
  3 Wronecka, Kalina     7 TWISTERS-MR            48.26      48.38         16  
  4 Reynolds, Kerryann   7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           48.00      51.09         15  
  5 Cohen, Jessica       7 MSC-MR                 54.96      52.53         14  
  6 Ionescu, Frederika   7 TWISTERS-MR          1:02.13      58.30         13  
  7 Ryan, Emily          7 LIND-MR              1:00.25      58.93         12  
  8 Ainslie, Kayla       6 WEST POINT-MR        1:34.29    1:17.90         11  
 -- Bravo, Melissa       7 BADGER-MR              56.44         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:18.99  ZQ
        1:20.99  JO
        1:31.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Kayla       7 TWISTERS-MR          1:27.16    1:28.60 SILV    20  
                  41.11     1:28.60 (47.49)                                        
  2 Russell, Leah        7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:39.49    1:40.57         17  
                  45.04     1:40.57 (55.53)                                        
  3 Thom, Miriam         7 TWISTERS-MR          1:44.74    1:47.86         16  
                  49.63     1:47.86 (58.23)                                        
  4 Sorokko, Michelle    7 OWA-MR               2:12.98    1:52.67         15  
                  51.47   1:52.67 (1:01.20)                                        
  5 Budill, Cassie       7 BADGER-MR            1:55.21    1:52.83         14  
                  49.70   1:52.83 (1:03.13)                                        
  6 Cohen, Jessica       7 MSC-MR               2:00.77    1:53.74         13  
                  52.62   1:53.74 (1:01.12)                                        
  7 Simkins, Hallie      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:04.51    1:55.09         12  
                  52.87   1:55.09 (1:02.22)                                        
  8 Reynolds, Kerryann   7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:51.74    1:56.29         11  
                  53.89   1:56.29 (1:02.40)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Angelina   7 BSCAT-MR             1:54.36    1:57.36          9  
                  59.02     1:57.36 (58.34)                                        
 10 Delane, Ryan         7 BADGER-MR            2:01.45    2:02.74          7  
                  54.01   2:02.74 (1:08.73)                                        
 11 LaRue, Jessie        6 MSC-MR               2:06.25    2:04.67          6  
                1:00.33   2:04.67 (1:04.34)                                        
 -- Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR              2:31.69         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                1:06.54                                                            
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'              1:23.30    1:09.72         40  
     1) Polanco, Kayla 7                2) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 7          
     3) Wronecka, Kalina 7              4) Zezula, Katarzyna 7            
                  36.61     1:09.72 (33.11)                                        
  2 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        1:13.28    1:14.83         34  
     1) Russell, Leah 7                 2) Mejia, Brianna 7               
     3) Reynolds, Kerryann 7            4) Simkins, Hallie 7              
                  36.83     1:14.83 (38.00)                                        
  3 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:18.72    1:19.57         32  
     1) Delane, Ryan 7                  2) Bravo, Melissa 7               
     3) Klein, MiKayla 6                4) Budill, Cassie 7               
                  47.49     1:19.57 (32.08)                                        
  4 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            2:48.00    1:27.36         30  
     1) Cohen, Danielle 6               2) Heaney, Cara 7                 
     3) Kilgallen, Kristen 7            4) Yaloz, Shelly 7                
                  44.84     1:27.36 (42.52)                                        
  5 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    1:26.12    1:27.43         28  
     1) Salimi, Sana 7                  2) Du, Katelin 6                  
     3) Dhaene, Joanna 7                4) Dell'Orto, Mia 7               
                  44.65     1:27.43 (42.78)                                        
  6 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:29.26    1:31.79         26  
     1) Castro, Isabel 7                2) Garces, Francie 6              
     3) Vumbacco, Sabrina 6             4) Stevens, Meghan 6              
                  51.66     1:31.79 (40.13)                                        
  7 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:45.89    1:33.92         24  
     1) Cohen, Jessica 7                2) Yang, Pamela 7                 
     3) LaRue, Jessie 6                 4) Tang, Emily 7                  
                  51.58     1:33.92 (42.34)                                        
  8 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           1:53.89    1:38.00         22  
     1) Daleo, Julia 7                  2) Dominger, Alexa 7              
     3) Goldblatt, Jacklyn 7            4) Willie, Madeline 6             
  9 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                   1:53.20    1:38.07         18  
     1) Veru, Nina 6                    2) Deverna, Bridget 6             
     3) Rotherham, Grace 7              4) Capaldi, Claire 6              
                  52.86     1:38.07 (45.21)                                        
 10 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                        1:44.00    1:38.36         14  
     1) Lee, Renee 7                    2) French, Isabelle 7             
     3) Falletta, Arianna 7             4) DePalma, Mikaylie 7            
                  47.93     1:38.36 (50.43)                                        
 11 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 1:41.27    1:47.90         12  
     1) Waller, Brooke 7                2) Siegel, Carly 7                
     3) Farrell, Katherine 6            4) Bannon, Dylan 7                
                  53.28     1:47.90 (54.62)                                        
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    1:35.42         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Simpson, Gillian 6              2) Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny 7       
     3) Horwood, Lila 7                 4) Cleary, Hannah 7               
                  55.64          DQ (38.22)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'              2:37.13    2:53.68         40  
     1) Thom, Miriam 7                  2) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 7          
     3) Wronecka, Kalina 7              4) Zezula, Katarzyna 7            
                  48.16     1:35.80 (47.64)     1:48.41 (12.61)   2:53.68 (1:05.27)
  2 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        2:47.23    2:53.79         34  
     1) Russell, Leah 7                 2) Mejia, Brianna 7               
     3) Reynolds, Kerryann 7            4) Simkins, Hallie 7              
                  47.39     1:38.70 (51.31)     2:13.80 (35.10)     2:53.79 (39.99)
  3 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    3:06.16    3:13.42         32  
     1) Delane, Ryan 7                  2) Steffensen, Zoe 7              
     3) Murphy, Sophie 7                4) Budill, Cassie 7               
                  48.56     1:36.81 (48.25)     2:35.34 (58.53)     3:13.42 (38.08)
  4 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    3:16.11    3:19.95         30  
     1) Salimi, Sana 7                  2) Dhaene, Joanna 7               
     3) Du, Katelin 6                   4) Dell'Orto, Mia 7               
                  49.53     1:45.30 (55.77)     2:33.52 (48.22)     3:19.95 (46.43)
  5 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'               3:23.86    3:29.88         28  
     1) Donoghue, Megan 7               2) Gallagher, Madelyn 7           
     3) Rosenbaum, Lily 6               4) Shelton, Merritt 7             
                  45.85   1:47.98 (1:02.13)   3:02.59 (1:14.61)     3:29.88 (27.29)
  6 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    3:49.32    3:38.24         26  
     1) Klein, MiKayla 6                2) Castro, Isabel 7               
     3) Harrington, Danielle 7          4) Garces, Francie 6              
                  53.70   3:38.24 (2:44.54)                                        
  7 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            4:01.08    3:42.79         24  
     1) Cohen, Danielle 6               2) Heaney, Cara 7                 
     3) Kilgallen, Kristen 7            4) Yaloz, Shelly 7                
                  50.09     1:02.12 (12.03)   2:40.06 (1:37.94)   3:42.79 (1:02.73)
  8 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                             NT    3:56.66         22  
     1) Lee, Renee 7                    2) French, Isabelle 7             
     3) Falletta, Arianna 7             4) DePalma, Mikaylie 7            
                  48.94   1:59.86 (1:10.92)     2:53.85 (53.99)   3:56.66 (1:02.81)
  9 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    3:25.42    3:58.56         18  
     1) Horwood, Lila 7                 2) Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny 7       
     3) Simpson, Gillian 6              4) Cleary, Hannah 7               
                1:06.60     2:00.95 (54.35)   3:05.00 (1:04.05)     3:58.56 (53.56)
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'              1:35.22    1:21.37         40  
     1) Ionescu, Frederika 7            2) Polanco, Kayla 7               
     3) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 7           4) Wronecka, Kalina 7             
                  44.27     1:21.37 (37.10)                                        
  2 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        1:25.48    1:24.39         34  
     1) Mejia, Brianna 7                2) Russell, Leah 7                
     3) Reynolds, Kerryann 7            4) Simkins, Hallie 7              
                  47.12     1:24.39 (37.27)                                        
  3 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    1:42.33    1:33.60         32  
     1) Du, Katelin 6                   2) Dhaene, Joanna 7               
     3) Salimi, Sana 7                  4) Dell'Orto, Mia 7               
                  49.75     1:33.60 (43.85)                                        
  4 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:33.89    1:34.83         30  
     1) Delane, Ryan 7                  2) Budill, Cassie 7               
     3) Garces, Francie 6               4) Steffensen, Zoe 7              
                  49.57     1:34.83 (45.26)                                        
  5 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:58.65    1:46.44         28  
     1) Tang, Emily 7                   2) Cohen, Jessica 7               
     3) LaRue, Jessie 6                 4) Yang, Pamela 7                 
                  52.77     1:46.44 (53.67)                                        
  6 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'               1:51.35    1:48.90         26  
     1) Shelton, Merritt 7              2) Donoghue, Megan 7              
     3) Rosenbaum, Lily 6               4) Gallagher, Madelyn 7           
                  50.07     1:48.90 (58.83)                                        
  7 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:43.71    1:49.54         24  
     1) Klein, MiKayla 6                2) Castro, Isabel 7               
     3) Stevens, Meghan 6               4) Murphy, Sophie 7               
                  55.16     1:49.54 (54.38)                                        
  8 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'       1:42.75    1:51.67         22  
     1) Bass, Sophie 7                  2) Rubin, Grace 7                 
     3) Gopinath, Bhavya 7              4) Khosrowshahi, LiliAnna 7       
                1:11.59     1:51.67 (40.08)                                        
  9 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 1:59.65    2:18.52         18  
     1) Farrell, Katherine 6            2) Bannon, Dylan 7                
     3) Fagan, Meredith 7               4) Stanford, Catherine 5          
                1:23.43     2:18.52 (55.09)                                        
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                         NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Cleary, Hannah 7                2) Horwood, Lila 7                
     3) Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny 7        4) Simpson, Gillian 6             
                  50.93        DQ (1:11.36)                                        
 -- LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'              1:46.00         DQ        
     1) Rodriguez, Emily 5              2) Bittencourt, Penelope 6        
     3) Thom, Miriam 7                  4) Zezula, Katarzyna 7            
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                             NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - breast
     1) French, Isabelle 7              2) Falletta, Arianna 7            
     3) Lee, Renee 7                    4) DePalma, Mikaylie 7            
                1:26.39          DQ (42.60)                                        
 
Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'              2:55.78    2:51.78         40  
     1) Zezula, Katarzyna 7             2) Polanco, Kayla 7               
     3) Bouzarouata, Jasmin 7           4) Wronecka, Kalina 7             
                  49.24     1:30.67 (41.43)   2:51.78 (1:21.11)         2:51.78 ( )
  2 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        4:19.01    3:20.42         34  
     1) Russell, Leah 7                 2) Simkins, Hallie 7              
     3) Reynolds, Kerryann 7            4) Mejia, Brianna 7               
                  46.22     1:45.87 (59.65)   3:20.42 (1:34.55)                    
  3 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    3:35.68    3:43.32         32  
     1) Du, Katelin 6                   2) Dhaene, Joanna 7               
     3) Salimi, Sana 7                  4) Dell'Orto, Mia 7               
                  53.82                             2:56.41 ( )     3:43.32 (46.91)
  4 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    3:54.72    3:45.56         30  
     1) Delane, Ryan 7                  2) Budill, Cassie 7               
     3) Bravo, Melissa 7                4) Klein, MiKayla 6               
                  52.33   2:02.14 (1:09.81)     3:00.30 (58.16)     3:45.56 (45.26)
  5 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                             NT    4:32.09         28  
     1) DePalma, Mikaylie 7             2) Falletta, Arianna 7            
     3) Lee, Renee 7                    4) French, Isabelle 7             
                1:17.35   2:20.21 (1:02.86)     3:13.21 (53.00)   4:32.09 (1:18.88)
  6 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    3:49.80    5:00.49         26  
     1) Cleary, Hannah 7                2) Horwood, Lila 7                
     3) Cacsire Sanchez, Ginny 7        4) Simpson, Gillian 6             
                2:14.87      2:24.08 (9.21)   3:52.20 (1:28.12)   5:00.49 (1:08.29)
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 13.80    5/1/1980 S.Verderber,RVerderber,K.Helin, LISC-MR      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        15.90      14.57         20  
  2 Panitz, Georgia      8 BADGER-MR              15.87      14.75         17  
  3 Zawatson, Cassidy    8 LIAC-MR                15.78      15.13         16  
  4 Hu, Christine        8 MIDDIES-MR             16.28      15.75         15  
  5 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR                 16.68      15.96         14  
  6 Koehler, Sierra      8 WISC-MR                15.71      16.20         13  
  7 Truter, Samantha     8 NFS-MR                 16.68      16.27         12  
  8 Miller, Tahlia       8 BSCAT-MR               17.55      16.44         11  
  9 McNally, Lauren      8 LIAC-MR                18.00      16.48          9  
 10 Shutowich, Emily     8 TVSC-MR                17.18      16.49          7  
 11 Malyszka, Kelly      8 COND-MR                16.84      16.51          6  
 12 Pompay, Melody       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    17.94      16.63          5  
 13 Eguchi, Nadia        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.92      16.64          4  
 14 Solis, Gabriela      8 LBA-MR                 17.45      16.68          3  
 15 Adams, Hayley        8 TVSC-MR                18.09      16.72          2  
 16 Tubens, Ashley       8 NYCC-MR                17.14      16.89          1  
 17 Lane, Caitlin        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.18      16.93        
 18 Ruggiero, Julia      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.00      17.00        
 18 Pena, Desiree        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      18.00      17.00        
 20 Mei, Emily           8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      20.45      17.11        
 21 Bruggemann, Thea     8 BADGER-MR              17.01      17.12        
 22 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                17.34      17.15        
 23 Standel, Sarianna    8 NORTH SHORE-MR         16.21      17.17        
 24 Six-Osher, Skye      8 MIDDIES-MR             18.36      17.25        
 25 O'Sullivan, Lilly    8 BADGER-MR              18.26      17.28        
 26 Schiffman, Amara     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.27      17.38        
 27 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 MIDDIES-MR             18.03      17.39        
 28 Hickey, Claire       8 GAEL-MR                18.52      17.40        
 29 Yun, Jena            8 TWISTERS-MR            21.94      17.46        
 30 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY SHARKS-MR           22.36      17.57        
 31 Morrissy, Kelly      8 PACE-MR                   NT      17.60        
 32 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR                 22.60      17.67        
 33 LI, Sandra           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    20.63      17.92        
 34 Munn, Caroline       8 LIAC-MR                19.00      17.98        
 35 Drew, Sami           8 MIDDIES-MR             19.57      18.04        
 35 Bonneville, Alyssa   8 TVSC-MR                18.20      18.04        
 37 Krug, Olivia         8 MSC-MR                 20.21      18.05        
 38 Hogan, Maeve         8 BADGER-MR              18.25      18.07        
 39 Urreta, Remi         8 WEST POINT-MR          17.92      18.26        
 40 Macaluso, Sophia     8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      18.32      18.43        
 41 Olszewski, Inez      8 NYCC-MR                19.92      18.45        
 42 Mulligan, Kaitlin    8 GAEL-MR                20.71      18.48        
 43 Downey, Kieran       8 NYCC-MR                20.00      18.62        
 44 Capelli, Julia       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.29      18.65        
 45 Giunta, Natalia      8 TVSC-MR                18.94      18.72        
 46 King, Mairead        8 PACE-MR                19.50      18.74        
 47 Alliegro, Alexandr   8 IA-MR                  18.49      18.75        
 48 Lucchese, Gabriell   8 LIAC-MR                20.00      18.84        
 48 Malarczyk, Natalie   8 BADGER-MR              20.39      18.84        
 50 Abdelrahman, Rawan   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           21.43      18.98        
 51 Friedman, Melissa    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           19.74      19.00        
 52 Armstrong, Yvonne    8 WEST POINT-MR          22.15      19.10        
 53 Townsend, Meaghan    8 SMC-MR                 19.15      19.14        
 54 Yamout, Nadine       8 TWISTERS-MR            21.24      19.18        
 55 Blum, Talia          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           18.93      19.39        
 56 Twomey, Megan        8 BSCAT-MR               21.88      19.42        
 57 Holston, Kai         8 NFS-MR                 19.90      19.69        
 58 Brennan, Amanda      8 BADGER-MR              21.45      19.70        
 59 Cain, Catherine      8 BADGER-MR              21.15      19.75        
 60 Gordon, Arielle      8 SMC-MR                 19.00      19.81        
 61 O'Shea, Kelli        8 COND-MR                23.22      19.91        
 62 Silverman, Alexia    8 WISC-MR                25.00      19.93        
 63 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                19.81      19.94        
 64 Llewellyn, Christi   8 CSC-MR                 19.96      20.03        
 65 Malushaga, Chloe     8 BADGER-MR              20.65      20.33        
 66 Maggio, Amelia       8 OWA-MR                 19.34      20.43        
 67 Levin, Emma          8 LBA-MR                 23.44      20.44        
 68 Cebula, Naomi        8 YFD-MR                 22.70      20.48        
 69 Fialkow, Lauren      8 MIDDIES-MR             25.95      20.57        
 70 Fay, Mary            8 BADGER-MR              22.98      20.58        
 71 Jin, Sharon          8 MIDDIES-MR             21.30      20.62        
 72 Elwood, Kylie        8 PACE-MR                21.06      20.76        
 73 Colucci, Christina   8 MIDDIES-MR             22.66      20.97        
 74 Park, Naomi          8 TVSC-MR                20.73      20.98        
 75 Capolongo, Genevie   8 SMC-MR                 21.00      21.01        
 76 Conforti, Nicole     8 CFJV-MR                24.29      21.08        
 77 Sourlis, Christina   8 TVSC-MR                22.53      21.16        
 78 Katz, Ryann          8 HAA-MR                 21.07      21.17        
 79 Giordano, Colleen    8 LIND-MR                22.15      21.27        
 79 Yang, Crystal        8 MSC-MR                 20.21      21.27        
 81 Sciacca, Julia       8 CFJV-MR                25.05      21.29        
 82 Stevens, Jenna       8 LBA-MR                 25.26      21.55        
 83 Tesauro, Kelsea      8 WISC-MR                31.00      21.60        
 84 Donnelly, Danielle   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         21.71      21.62        
 85 John, Kendall        8 PACE-MR                21.78      21.65        
 86 Evangelista, Madel   8 TRS-MR                 21.45      21.72        
 87 Johnson, Holly       8 BADGER-MR              22.72      21.76        
 88 Heide, Piper         8 TVSC-MR                26.54      21.96        
 88 Sarubbi, Amanda      8 TVSC-MR                21.59      21.96        
 90 DeGearo, Morgan      8 LIAC-MR                25.73      22.14        
 91 Kuhlman, Mollie      8 BSCAT-MR               26.00      22.19        
 92 Nadler, Alyssa       8 CFA-MR                 20.46      22.22        
 93 Melucci, Julia       8 TVSC-MR                21.60      22.23        
 94 Ostrander, Bethany   8 TVSC-MR                22.24      22.39        
 95 Regan, Leslie        8 CFA-MR                 22.49      22.69        
 96 Bisaga, Emily        8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      24.95      22.78        
 97 Mathews, Alexandra   8 BADGER-MR              23.56      22.86        
 98 Cartularo, Madison   8 SMC-MR                 21.75      23.06        
 99 Centis, Romane       8 MIDDIES-MR             23.61      23.60        
100 Stampelos, Georgin   8 TVSC-MR                24.39      23.67        
101 Bennett, Martha      8 BSCAT-MR               25.00      24.23        
102 Kass, Gabrielle      8 MIDDIES-MR             25.54      24.30        
103 Siegel, Blaine       8 LBA-MR                 26.70      24.45        
104 Albinson, Virginia   8 TVSC-MR                24.22      24.72        
105 Kryssing, Georgia    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           37.88      24.73        
106 Dong, Hannah         8 MIDDIES-MR             27.00      25.22        
107 Robinson, Diana      8 TVSC-MR                28.96      25.90        
108 Distler, Anna        8 MIDDIES-MR             24.95      26.31        
109 Du, Christie         8 MIDDIES-MR             22.89      26.44        
110 Parlapalli, Ananya   8 BIG BLUE-MR            26.03      26.62        
111 Bayer, Cally         8 MIDDIES-MR             23.34      26.63        
112 Hill, Eleanor        8 REDTAILS-MR            30.09      26.74        
113 Martino, Taylor      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           36.88      27.56        
114 Weber, Katie         8 HAA-MR                 40.00      29.09        
115 Cummings, Jordyn     8 WISC-MR                25.00      29.62        
116 Apotsos, Seva        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           34.49      30.06        
117 Theal, Jillian       8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           34.99      30.37        
118 Friedman, Valerie    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           32.78      34.13        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 30.02    7/2/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
                30.99  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zawatson, Cassidy    8 LIAC-MR                32.94      32.40 SILV    20  
  2 Sawkins, Cate        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.71      32.54 SILV    17  
  3 Hu, Christine        8 MIDDIES-MR             33.65      33.19 SILV    16  
  4 Panitz, Georgia      8 BADGER-MR              33.89      33.58 SILV    15  
  5 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR                 35.60      34.73 SILV    14  
  6 McNally, Lauren      8 LIAC-MR                36.59      35.19 SILV    13  
  7 Miller, Tahlia       8 BSCAT-MR               36.64      36.56 SILV    12  
  8 Showers, Amelia      8 BADGER-MR              46.52      36.88         11  
  9 Koehler, Sierra      8 WISC-MR                37.36      36.98          9  
 10 Solis, Gabriela      8 LBA-MR                 38.69      37.19          7  
 11 Hummel, Christina    8 HAA-MR                 35.98      37.25          6  
 12 Pompay, Melody       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    38.69      37.64          5  
 13 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 40.06      37.93          4  
 14 Coleman, Emma        8 BADGER-MR              38.09      37.97          3  
 15 Truter, Samantha     8 NFS-MR                 37.98      38.06          2  
 16 Morrissy, Kelly      8 PACE-MR                37.91      38.35          0.5
 16 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 MIDDIES-MR             38.50      38.35          0.5
 18 Hogan, Maeve         8 BADGER-MR              40.40      38.41        
 18 Nakkab, Renee        8 LIAC-MR                39.39      38.41        
 20 Mannix, Katharine    8 BADGER-MR              38.43      38.57        
 21 Mei, Emily           8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      41.66      38.78        
 22 Bruggemann, Thea     8 BADGER-MR              38.21      38.89        
 23 Jannsen, Cassandra   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         39.03      39.01        
 23 Yun, Jena            8 TWISTERS-MR            39.84      39.01        
 25 Hart, Ashley         8 NORTH SHORE-MR         38.75      39.05        
 26 Adams, Hayley        8 TVSC-MR                38.41      39.22        
 27 Zaslaw, Katie        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.62      39.36        
 28 Standel, Sarianna    8 NORTH SHORE-MR         37.94      39.58        
 29 Macaluso, Sophia     8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      39.13      39.65        
 30 Pena, Desiree        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      42.15      39.66        
 31 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                41.26      39.69        
 32 Boyle, Meghan        8 IA-MR                  37.80      39.71        
 33 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR                 40.92      39.75        
 34 Ruggiero, Julia      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.59      39.76        
 35 Eguchi, Nadia        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      39.23      39.79        
 36 Urreta, Remi         8 WEST POINT-MR          39.43      39.89        
 37 Drew, Sami           8 MIDDIES-MR             40.16      40.01        
 38 Gregorio, Amelia     8 BADGER-MR              38.96      40.27        
 39 Hickey, Claire       8 GAEL-MR                39.31      40.49        
 40 Schiffman, Amara     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        40.76      40.52        
 41 Lane, Caitlin        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.77      40.57        
 42 Pierce, Taylor       8 IA-MR                  40.59      40.60        
 43 Bonneville, Alyssa   8 TVSC-MR                39.45      40.69        
 44 LI, Sandra           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    53.17      40.82        
 45 Dubin, Karen         8 MIDDIES-MR             39.34      40.90        
 46 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY SHARKS-MR           42.05      40.96        
 47 Marsillo, Victoria   8 HS-MR                  42.09      41.00        
 48 Krug, Olivia         8 MSC-MR                 43.76      41.11        
 49 Karim, Nicolette     8 HS-MR                  42.86      41.20        
 50 Ackerman, Hadley     8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      40.12      41.42        
 51 Aroesty, Margaret    8 LBA-MR                 40.64      41.51        
 52 Owen, Alyssa         8 HS-MR                  44.25      41.72        
 53 Maloney, Wynn        8 NYCC-MR                41.00      41.84        
 54 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR                 42.74      42.00        
 55 Downey, Kieran       8 NYCC-MR                43.33      42.12        
 56 Capelli, Julia       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        41.64      42.20        
 57 Blum, Talia          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           43.48      42.33        
 58 Giunta, Natalia      8 TVSC-MR                43.17      42.39        
 59 Lee, Madison         8 NYCC-MR                41.48      42.61        
 60 O'Sullivan, Lilly    8 BADGER-MR              39.61      42.68        
 61 Alliegro, Alexandr   8 IA-MR                  40.78      42.71        
 62 Gordon, Megan        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    43.16      43.07        
 62 Unger, Sarah         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        44.18      43.07        
 64 Giordano, Julia      8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    42.43      43.22        
 65 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                43.42      43.37        
 66 Mulligan, Kaitlin    8 GAEL-MR                46.20      43.44        
 67 Barbarovich, Rebec   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           41.39      43.64        
 68 Winkeler, Michaela   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         45.22      43.74        
 69 King, Mairead        8 PACE-MR                46.01      43.95        
 70 Cain, Catherine      8 BADGER-MR              44.70      44.07        
 71 Brennan, Amanda      8 BADGER-MR              45.39      44.12        
 72 Olszewski, Inez      8 NYCC-MR                43.17      44.17        
 73 Holston, Kai         8 NFS-MR                 43.11      44.32        
 74 Ceasar, Nicole       8 CFA-MR                 44.20      44.42        
 75 Abdelrahman, Rawan   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           44.07      44.44        
 76 Maggio, Amelia       8 OWA-MR                 42.92      44.73        
 77 Cebula, Naomi        8 YFD-MR                 47.56      45.07        
 78 Malushaga, Chloe     8 BADGER-MR              45.97      45.08        
 78 O'Shea, Kelli        8 COND-MR                42.68      45.08        
 80 Cole, Samantha       8 YFD-MR                 50.04      45.22        
 81 Malarczyk, Natalie   8 BADGER-MR              48.22      45.45        
 82 Giordano, Colleen    8 LIND-MR                47.48      45.55        
 83 Hopson, Leah         8 COND-MR                43.43      45.57        
 84 Gordon, Arielle      8 SMC-MR                 48.24      45.95        
 85 Walsh, Katelyn       8 BIG BLUE-MR            44.16      45.97        
 86 Darling, Samantha    8 LIAC-MR                45.80      46.45        
 87 Cartularo, Morgan    8 SMC-MR                 46.33      46.49        
 88 Magee, Brianna       8 HAA-MR                 46.59      46.63        
 89 Bisaga, Emily        8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      54.26      47.29        
 90 Friedman, Melissa    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           42.79      47.74        
 91 Yang, Crystal        8 MSC-MR                 45.98      47.93        
 92 Conforti, Nicole     8 CFJV-MR                52.33      48.13        
 93 Stevens, Jenna       8 LBA-MR                 56.00      48.24        
 94 Sourlis, Christina   8 TVSC-MR                51.92      48.36        
 95 Ostrander, Bethany   8 TVSC-MR                50.88      48.69        
 96 Colucci, Christina   8 MIDDIES-MR             48.40      49.36        
 97 Melucci, Julia       8 TVSC-MR                49.23      49.47        
 98 Jin, Sharon          8 MIDDIES-MR             54.54      50.06        
 99 Simpson, Kimberly    8 MIDDIES-MR             52.16      50.38        
100 John, Kendall        8 PACE-MR                47.46      50.39        
101 Capolongo, Genevie   8 SMC-MR                 49.20      50.56        
102 Heide, Piper         8 TVSC-MR                57.25      50.62        
103 Cushman, Alexis      8 SMC-MR                 45.38      50.73        
104 Belarge, Danielle    8 COND-MR                49.54      50.74        
105 Park, Naomi          8 TVSC-MR                50.31      51.26        
106 Williams, Natalie    8 GAEL-MR                47.35      51.82        
107 Fay, Mary            8 BADGER-MR              51.02      52.02        
108 Silverman, Alexia    8 WISC-MR                56.02      52.37        
109 Coughlin, Mychala    8 GAEL-MR                53.00      52.71        
110 Nadler, Alyssa       8 CFA-MR                 54.05      52.84        
111 Tesauro, Kelsea      8 WISC-MR              1:02.12      53.29        
112 Fialkow, Lauren      8 MIDDIES-MR             54.27      53.40        
113 Sciacca, Julia       8 CFJV-MR                56.22      53.42        
114 Mathews, Alexandra   8 BADGER-MR              53.40      53.54        
115 Apotsos, Seva        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:20.49      53.75        
116 Sarubbi, Amanda      8 TVSC-MR                51.01      53.79        
117 Levin, Emma          8 LBA-MR                 50.24      53.98        
118 Stampelos, Georgin   8 TVSC-MR                53.23      54.16        
119 Bennett, Martha      8 BSCAT-MR             1:00.00      54.19        
120 Du, Christie         8 MIDDIES-MR             52.64      54.24        
121 Albinson, Virginia   8 TVSC-MR                57.36      54.86        
122 Centis, Romane       8 MIDDIES-MR             51.08      55.62        
123 Bayer, Cally         8 MIDDIES-MR             58.52      56.12        
124 Siegel, Blaine       8 LBA-MR                 52.06      56.17        
125 Sheybani, Gabi       8 YFD-MR                 50.61      56.40        
126 Distler, Anna        8 MIDDIES-MR             58.64    1:00.16        
127 Hill, Eleanor        8 REDTAILS-MR          1:00.09    1:00.25        
128 Kass, Gabrielle      8 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.10    1:00.29        
129 Kryssing, Georgia    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:18.77    1:01.71        
130 D'Auria, Tina        8 LBA-MR                 58.49    1:02.43        
131 Dong, Hannah         8 MIDDIES-MR           1:01.81    1:02.61        
132 Cummings, Jordyn     8 WISC-MR              1:10.31    1:05.70        
133 Martino, Taylor      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:20.88    1:06.35        
134 Theal, Jillian       8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.99    1:08.29        
135 Friedman, Valerie    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:13.53    1:16.31        
 -- Johnson, Holly       8 BADGER-MR              54.10         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:05.80    5/1/1998 Priscilla Modrov, TVSC-MR                  
                1:08.19  ZQ
                1:11.49  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:11.87    1:10.59 JO      20  
                  33.17     1:10.59 (37.42)                                        
  2 Zawatson, Cassidy    8 LIAC-MR              1:15.50    1:11.05 JO      17  
                  33.86     1:11.05 (37.19)                                        
  3 Panitz, Georgia      8 BADGER-MR            1:13.40    1:15.33 SILV    16  
                  34.42     1:15.33 (40.91)                                        
  4 Hu, Christine        8 MIDDIES-MR           1:15.68    1:15.73 SILV    15  
                  35.80     1:15.73 (39.93)                                        
  5 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR               1:24.65    1:21.05 SILV    14  
                  37.72     1:21.05 (43.33)                                        
  6 Guo, Jenna           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:22.30    1:21.64         13  
                  38.68     1:21.64 (42.96)                                        
  7 Malyszka, Kelly      8 COND-MR              1:34.86    1:22.40         12  
                  39.07     1:22.40 (43.33)                                        
  8 Pompay, Melody       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:21.98    1:24.16         11  
                  40.66     1:24.16 (43.50)                                        
  9 Mannix, Katharine    8 BADGER-MR            1:28.71    1:24.30          9  
                  39.30     1:24.30 (45.00)                                        
 10 Popp, Katie          8 BADGER-MR            1:22.55    1:25.02          7  
                  39.48     1:25.02 (45.54)                                        
 11 Showers, Amelia      8 BADGER-MR            1:31.22    1:25.12          6  
 12 Gregorio, Amelia     8 BADGER-MR            1:31.52    1:25.39          5  
                  39.50     1:25.39 (45.89)                                        
 13 Bruggemann, Thea     8 BADGER-MR            1:30.20    1:25.44          4  
                  40.14     1:25.44 (45.30)                                        
 14 Morrissy, Kelly      8 PACE-MR              1:33.88    1:25.88          3  
 15 Eguchi, Nadia        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:28.91    1:26.43          2  
                  39.61     1:26.43 (46.82)                                        
 16 Boyle, Meghan        8 IA-MR                1:25.60    1:26.53          0.5
                  40.26     1:26.53 (46.27)                                        
 16 Jannsen, Cassandra   8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:26.39    1:26.53          0.5
                  41.68     1:26.53 (44.85)                                        
 18 LI, Sandra           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:46.32    1:26.73        
                  41.77     1:26.73 (44.96)                                        
 19 Ackerman, Hadley     8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:28.70    1:26.88        
                  41.15     1:26.88 (45.73)                                        
 20 Hogan, Maeve         8 BADGER-MR            1:37.69    1:27.22        
                  40.32     1:27.22 (46.90)                                        
 21 Lyons, Courtney      8 BADGER-MR            1:35.50    1:27.56        
                  41.26     1:27.56 (46.30)                                        
 22 Miller, Tahlia       8 BSCAT-MR             1:25.96    1:27.57        
                  41.21     1:27.57 (46.36)                                        
 23 Ruggiero, Julia      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:30.94    1:27.86        
                  41.44     1:27.86 (46.42)                                        
 24 Lane, Caitlin        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:30.76    1:28.64        
                  40.40     1:28.64 (48.24)                                        
 25 Truter, Samantha     8 NFS-MR               1:23.22    1:29.10        
                  41.39     1:29.10 (47.71)                                        
 26 Drew, Sami           8 MIDDIES-MR           1:31.26    1:30.17        
                  41.75     1:30.17 (48.42)                                        
 27 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR               1:32.00    1:30.56        
                  41.10     1:30.56 (49.46)                                        
 28 Schiffman, Amara     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:34.77    1:30.78        
                  42.81     1:30.78 (47.97)                                        
 29 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR              1:27.00    1:30.82        
                  40.83     1:30.82 (49.99)                                        
 30 Standel, Sarianna    8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:37.56    1:30.92        
                  42.34     1:30.92 (48.58)                                        
 31 Krug, Olivia         8 MSC-MR               1:34.10    1:31.34        
                  41.79     1:31.34 (49.55)                                        
 32 Solis, Gabriela      8 LBA-MR               1:32.54    1:31.49        
                  42.32     1:31.49 (49.17)                                        
 33 Zaslaw, Katie        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:34.44    1:31.64        
                  42.95     1:31.64 (48.69)                                        
 34 Pierce, Taylor       8 IA-MR                1:34.05    1:31.87        
                  41.16     1:31.87 (50.71)                                        
 35 Pena, Desiree        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:40.70    1:31.91        
                  41.22     1:31.91 (50.69)                                        
 36 Nakkab, Renee        8 LIAC-MR              1:30.90    1:32.49        
                  43.17     1:32.49 (49.32)                                        
 37 Hickey, Claire       8 GAEL-MR              1:29.00    1:32.51        
                  42.31     1:32.51 (50.20)                                        
 38 Mei, Emily           8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:39.17    1:32.80        
                  42.03     1:32.80 (50.77)                                        
 39 Winkeler, Michaela   8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:42.04    1:33.14        
                  44.33     1:33.14 (48.81)                                        
 40 Armstrong, Yvonne    8 WEST POINT-MR        1:40.86    1:34.24        
                  42.82     1:34.24 (51.42)                                        
 41 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY SHARKS-MR         1:35.20    1:35.62        
                  45.22     1:35.62 (50.40)                                        
 42 Tsuei, Angela        8 COND-MR              1:31.39    1:36.24        
                  44.79     1:36.24 (51.45)                                        
 43 Sweet, Erin          8 COND-MR                   NT    1:38.05        
                  47.60     1:38.05 (50.45)                                        
 44 Brennan, Amanda      8 BADGER-MR            2:02.93    1:38.28        
                  46.26     1:38.28 (52.02)                                        
 45 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR               1:33.76    1:39.08        
                  45.22     1:39.08 (53.86)                                        
 46 Baione, Rebecca      8 BIG BLUE-MR          1:33.00    1:39.20        
                  45.23     1:39.20 (53.97)                                        
 47 Llewellyn, Christi   8 CSC-MR               1:37.97    1:40.59        
                  47.18     1:40.59 (53.41)                                        
 48 Malarczyk, Natalie   8 BADGER-MR            1:49.98    1:41.74        
                  48.31     1:41.74 (53.43)                                        
 49 Elwood, Kylie        8 PACE-MR              1:52.12    1:43.72        
                  47.30     1:43.72 (56.42)                                        
 50 Brickman, Natalie    8 YFD-MR               1:44.74    1:43.90        
                  49.88     1:43.90 (54.02)                                        
 51 Giordano, Colleen    8 LIND-MR              1:43.01    1:44.04        
                  48.52     1:44.04 (55.52)                                        
 52 Cartularo, Morgan    8 SMC-MR               2:00.00    1:49.99        
 53 Twomey, Megan        8 BSCAT-MR             1:50.88    1:52.73        
                  49.66   1:52.73 (1:03.07)                                        
 54 Sheybani, Gabi       8 YFD-MR               2:17.13    1:53.75        
                  52.65   1:53.75 (1:01.10)                                        
 55 Kuhlman, Mollie      8 BSCAT-MR             1:55.00    2:02.08        
                  53.29   2:02.08 (1:08.79)                                        
 56 Hill, Eleanor        8 REDTAILS-MR          2:30.09    2:13.72        
                1:02.06   2:13.72 (1:11.66)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 16.32  11/30/2001 Alyssa Brennan, TVSC-MR                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.17      16.97         20  
  2 Weiner, Margaux      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.77      17.29         17  
  3 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR                 19.30      18.52         16  
  4 Panitz, Georgia      8 BADGER-MR              18.00      18.64         15  
  5 Hummel, Christina    8 HAA-MR                 19.07      18.95         14  
  6 McNally, Lauren      8 LIAC-MR                22.00      19.18         13  
  7 Pompay, Melody       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    21.07      19.24         12  
  8 LI, Sandra           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    22.54      19.27         11  
  9 Popp, Katie          8 BADGER-MR              19.87      19.47          9  
 10 Koehler, Sierra      8 WISC-MR                20.07      19.70          7  
 11 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR                 20.36      19.93          6  
 12 Yun, Jena            8 TWISTERS-MR            23.68      20.00          5  
 13 Schiffman, Amara     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.76      20.17          4  
 14 Adams, Hayley        8 TVSC-MR                20.28      20.22          2.5
 14 Ackerman, Hadley     8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      19.32      20.22          2.5
 16 Jannsen, Cassandra   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         21.54      20.27          1  
 17 Tubens, Ashley       8 NYCC-MR                20.66      20.29        
 18 Mei, Emily           8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.25      20.37        
 19 Boyle, Meghan        8 IA-MR                  22.04      20.43        
 20 Alliegro, Alexandr   8 IA-MR                  22.26      20.49        
 21 Six-Osher, Skye      8 MIDDIES-MR             21.54      20.73        
 22 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 20.75      20.81        
 23 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 MIDDIES-MR             21.03      20.88        
 24 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                24.15      20.93        
 25 Gregorio, Amelia     8 BADGER-MR              22.15      21.03        
 26 Mannix, Katharine    8 BADGER-MR              21.32      21.18        
 27 Olszewski, Inez      8 NYCC-MR                21.53      21.25        
 28 Nakkab, Renee        8 LIAC-MR                22.01      21.30        
 29 Shutowich, Emily     8 TVSC-MR                21.40      21.33        
 30 O'Sullivan, Lilly    8 BADGER-MR              22.58      21.39        
 31 Munn, Caroline       8 LIAC-MR                23.89      21.53        
 31 King, Mairead        8 PACE-MR                   NT      21.53        
 33 Blum, Talia          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.50      21.60        
 34 Bruggemann, Thea     8 BADGER-MR              22.54      21.75        
 35 Ostrander, Bethany   8 TVSC-MR                23.79      21.99        
 36 Lyons, Courtney      8 BADGER-MR              21.55      22.01        
 37 Ceasar, Nicole       8 CFA-MR                 23.11      22.05        
 37 Baione, Rebecca      8 BIG BLUE-MR            22.57      22.05        
 39 Krug, Olivia         8 MSC-MR                 22.63      22.14        
 39 Pena, Desiree        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      23.79      22.14        
 41 Coleman, Emma        8 BADGER-MR              22.02      22.20        
 42 Lucchese, Gabriell   8 LIAC-MR                25.03      22.26        
 43 Sweet, Erin          8 COND-MR                23.58      22.27        
 44 Llewellyn, Christi   8 CSC-MR                 22.98      22.30        
 45 Yang, Crystal        8 MSC-MR                 24.76      22.33        
 46 Yamout, Nadine       8 TWISTERS-MR            23.26      22.47        
 47 Bonneville, Alyssa   8 TVSC-MR                23.21      22.48        
 48 Winkeler, Michaela   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         22.79      22.50        
 49 Lee, Madison         8 NYCC-MR                22.42      22.53        
 50 Urreta, Remi         8 WEST POINT-MR          25.13      22.54        
 51 Malarczyk, Natalie   8 BADGER-MR              23.64      22.62        
 52 Unger, Sarah         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.80      22.66        
 53 Friedman, Melissa    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.80      22.78        
 54 Capolongo, Genevie   8 SMC-MR                 28.64      22.79        
 54 Cain, Catherine      8 BADGER-MR              22.31      22.79        
 54 Hogan, Maeve         8 BADGER-MR              23.30      22.79        
 54 Armstrong, Yvonne    8 WEST POINT-MR          29.33      22.79        
 58 Macaluso, Sophia     8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      23.36      22.84        
 59 Morrissy, Kelly      8 PACE-MR                   NT      22.86        
 59 Townsend, Meaghan    8 SMC-MR                 25.74      22.86        
 61 Nadler, Alyssa       8 CFA-MR                 24.43      22.89        
 62 Levin, Emma          8 LBA-MR                 28.79      22.91        
 63 Sciacca, Julia       8 CFJV-MR                30.54      23.02        
 64 Cebula, Naomi        8 YFD-MR                 24.65      23.04        
 65 Thantu, Madison      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.29      23.22        
 66 Du, Christie         8 MIDDIES-MR             24.03      23.33        
 67 John, Kendall        8 PACE-MR                27.20      23.51        
 67 Regan, Leslie        8 CFA-MR                 24.81      23.51        
 69 Mulligan, Kaitlin    8 GAEL-MR                24.38      23.61        
 70 Abdelrahman, Rawan   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           22.41      23.64        
 71 Giunta, Natalia      8 TVSC-MR                23.56      23.74        
 72 Sourlis, Christina   8 TVSC-MR                24.77      23.82        
 73 Stevens, Jenna       8 LBA-MR                 28.43      23.96        
 74 Silverman, Alexia    8 WISC-MR                28.46      24.10        
 75 Maggio, Amelia       8 OWA-MR                 25.29      24.12        
 76 Tesauro, Kelsea      8 WISC-MR                36.00      24.13        
 77 Holston, Kai         8 NFS-MR                 24.25      24.19        
 78 Capelli, Julia       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.60      24.48        
 79 Hill, Eleanor        8 REDTAILS-MR            40.09      24.50        
 80 Giordano, Colleen    8 LIND-MR                25.64      24.52        
 81 Heide, Piper         8 TVSC-MR                27.01      24.54        
 82 Katz, Ryann          8 HAA-MR                 24.64      24.57        
 83 Bayer, Cally         8 MIDDIES-MR             28.55      24.58        
 84 Fialkow, Lauren      8 MIDDIES-MR             27.71      24.60        
 85 Colucci, Christina   8 MIDDIES-MR             26.04      24.65        
 86 Fay, Mary            8 BADGER-MR              28.06      24.68        
 87 Downey, Kieran       8 NYCC-MR                24.39      24.73        
 88 Sheybani, Gabi       8 YFD-MR                 30.00      24.83        
 89 DeGearo, Morgan      8 LIAC-MR                23.41      24.87        
 90 Rosenberg, Emily     8 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      24.98        
 91 Jin, Sharon          8 MIDDIES-MR             26.08      25.30        
 92 Mathews, Alexandra   8 BADGER-MR              28.95      25.35        
 93 Bisaga, Emily        8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      28.96      25.50        
 94 Siegel, Blaine       8 LBA-MR                 29.83      25.80        
 95 Stampelos, Georgin   8 TVSC-MR                28.03      25.90        
 96 Apotsos, Seva        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           35.49      25.94        
 97 Sarubbi, Amanda      8 TVSC-MR                25.03      26.02        
 98 Cushman, Alexis      8 SMC-MR                 24.52      26.15        
 99 Malushaga, Chloe     8 BADGER-MR              27.02      26.24        
100 Johnson, Holly       8 BADGER-MR              27.89      26.48        
101 Park, Naomi          8 TVSC-MR                30.48      26.57        
102 Gordon, Arielle      8 SMC-MR                 26.35      26.91        
103 Melucci, Julia       8 TVSC-MR                30.56      27.35        
104 Kass, Gabrielle      8 MIDDIES-MR             39.73      28.42        
105 Conforti, Nicole     8 CFJV-MR                36.58      28.44        
106 Dong, Hannah         8 MIDDIES-MR             31.12      28.47        
106 Distler, Anna        8 MIDDIES-MR             29.44      28.47        
108 Martino, Taylor      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           37.78      28.61        
109 Cummings, Jordyn     8 WISC-MR                31.71      28.72        
110 Albinson, Virginia   8 TVSC-MR                27.56      28.74        
111 Robinson, Diana      8 TVSC-MR                31.01      30.31        
112 Bennett, Martha      8 BSCAT-MR               35.00      30.58        
112 Kryssing, Georgia    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           37.88      30.58        
114 Weber, Katie         8 HAA-MR                 40.00      35.61        
115 Theal, Jillian       8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           34.99      37.72        
116 Friedman, Valerie    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           40.56      37.81        
 -- Parlapalli, Ananya   8 BIG BLUE-MR            30.28         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Evangelista, Madel   8 TRS-MR                 27.93         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Centis, Romane       8 MIDDIES-MR             28.93         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Elwood, Kylie        8 PACE-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 34.91    3/7/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
                36.79  ZQ
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        37.45      37.14 JO      20  
  2 Zawatson, Cassidy    8 LIAC-MR                39.53      38.02 SILV    17  
  3 Weiner, Margaux      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        40.73      38.95 SILV    16  
  4 Hummel, Christina    8 HAA-MR                 40.36      40.55 SILV    15  
  5 Popp, Katie          8 BADGER-MR              41.40      42.01 SILV    14  
  6 McNally, Lauren      8 LIAC-MR                42.97      42.71 SILV    13  
  7 Adams, Hayley        8 TVSC-MR                46.87      43.27 SILV    12  
  8 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR                 46.81      43.34 SILV    11  
  9 Showers, Amelia      8 BADGER-MR              45.96      43.57 SILV     9  
 10 Ackerman, Hadley     8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      43.59      43.75 SILV     7  
 11 Malyszka, Kelly      8 COND-MR                46.52      43.83 SILV     6  
 12 Shutowich, Emily     8 TVSC-MR                46.18      43.87 SILV     5  
 13 Guo, Jenna           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    44.60      44.01 SILV     4  
 14 LI, Sandra           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    46.00      44.03 SILV     3  
 15 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 45.67      44.06 SILV     2  
 16 Drew, Sami           8 MIDDIES-MR             45.38      44.07 SILV     1  
 17 Koehler, Sierra      8 WISC-MR                45.66      44.09 SILV   
 18 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 MIDDIES-MR             45.59      44.12 SILV   
 19 Boyle, Meghan        8 IA-MR                  43.34      44.44        
 20 Tsuei, Angela        8 COND-MR                42.53      44.64        
 21 Pompay, Melody       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    46.14      44.90        
 22 Jannsen, Cassandra   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         47.17      45.35        
 23 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR                 43.98      45.51        
 24 Morrissy, Kelly      8 PACE-MR                51.53      45.61        
 25 Schiffman, Amara     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        46.03      45.96        
 26 Six-Osher, Skye      8 MIDDIES-MR             43.88      45.97        
 27 King, Mairead        8 PACE-MR                46.79      46.00        
 28 Karim, Nicolette     8 HS-MR                  53.47      46.02        
 29 Zaslaw, Katie        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.17      46.23        
 30 Yun, Jena            8 TWISTERS-MR            44.93      46.39        
 31 Yamout, Nadine       8 TWISTERS-MR            46.93      46.45        
 32 Eguchi, Nadia        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      47.06      46.47        
 33 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY SHARKS-MR           50.96      46.49        
 34 Dubin, Karen         8 MIDDIES-MR             47.98      47.01        
 35 Gregorio, Amelia     8 BADGER-MR              47.43      47.37        
 36 Macaluso, Sophia     8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      51.40      47.38        
 37 Bonneville, Alyssa   8 TVSC-MR                52.53      47.39        
 38 Bruggemann, Thea     8 BADGER-MR              52.71      47.47        
 39 Pena, Desiree        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      50.81      48.16        
 40 Hart, Ashley         8 NORTH SHORE-MR         44.59      48.24        
 41 Friedman, Melissa    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.13      48.30        
 42 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                52.15      48.57        
 43 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                51.95      48.64        
 44 Hogan, Maeve         8 BADGER-MR              54.11      48.88        
 45 Ochs, Jamie          8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      48.90        
 46 Blum, Talia          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.09      49.01        
 47 Mei, Emily           8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.41      49.09        
 48 Krug, Olivia         8 MSC-MR                 50.76      49.15        
 49 Ceasar, Nicole       8 CFA-MR                 51.07      49.16        
 50 Winkeler, Michaela   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         50.40      49.46        
 51 Cain, Catherine      8 BADGER-MR              52.00      49.91        
 52 Levin, Emma          8 LBA-MR                 51.56      50.26        
 53 Hickey, Claire       8 GAEL-MR              1:03.41      50.54        
 54 O'Sullivan, Lilly    8 BADGER-MR              53.81      50.58        
 55 Thantu, Madison      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        50.52      50.98        
 56 Maloney, Wynn        8 NYCC-MR                48.81      51.03        
 57 Brennan, Amanda      8 BADGER-MR              58.26      51.07        
 58 O'Shea, Kelli        8 COND-MR                52.68      51.46        
 59 Unger, Sarah         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        51.81      51.52        
 60 Abdelrahman, Rawan   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           57.27      51.61        
 61 Malarczyk, Natalie   8 BADGER-MR              58.90      51.72        
 62 Yang, Crystal        8 MSC-MR                 49.24      51.76        
 63 Urreta, Remi         8 WEST POINT-MR          54.33      52.29        
 64 Ostrander, Bethany   8 TVSC-MR                55.80      52.56        
 65 Du, Christie         8 MIDDIES-MR             55.78      52.70        
 66 Nadler, Alyssa       8 CFA-MR                 53.53      52.79        
 67 Capelli, Julia       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        49.19      52.96        
 68 John, Kendall        8 PACE-MR                58.68      53.31        
 69 Maggio, Amelia       8 OWA-MR                 53.11      53.40        
 70 Hopson, Leah         8 COND-MR                53.96      53.43        
 71 Heide, Piper         8 TVSC-MR              1:03.21      53.64        
 72 Giordano, Colleen    8 LIND-MR                56.52      53.72        
 73 Stevens, Jenna       8 LBA-MR                 55.78      53.98        
 74 Cebula, Naomi        8 YFD-MR                 54.90      54.29        
 75 Giunta, Natalia      8 TVSC-MR                55.09      54.39        
 76 Colucci, Christina   8 MIDDIES-MR             56.66      54.42        
 77 Cushman, Alexis      8 SMC-MR                 56.24      54.51        
 78 Sciacca, Julia       8 CFJV-MR              1:08.30      54.71        
 79 Hill, Eleanor        8 REDTAILS-MR          1:15.09      54.73        
 80 Giordano, Julia      8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    56.09      55.04        
 81 Bayer, Cally         8 MIDDIES-MR           1:01.14      55.55        
 82 Cartularo, Madison   8 SMC-MR               1:00.49      55.71        
 83 Mathews, Alexandra   8 BADGER-MR            1:05.60      55.77        
 83 Tesauro, Kelsea      8 WISC-MR              1:04.50      55.77        
 85 Sheybani, Gabi       8 YFD-MR                 55.84      55.79        
 86 Jin, Sharon          8 MIDDIES-MR             56.65      55.83        
 87 Williams, Natalie    8 GAEL-MR              1:02.53      55.86        
 88 Sarubbi, Amanda      8 TVSC-MR                58.50      56.79        
 89 Darling, Samantha    8 LIAC-MR                55.00      57.02        
 90 Katz, Ryann          8 HAA-MR               1:00.49      57.11        
 91 Simpson, Kimberly    8 MIDDIES-MR           1:01.33      57.37        
 92 Gordon, Arielle      8 SMC-MR               1:14.81      57.44        
 93 Sourlis, Christina   8 TVSC-MR                59.80      57.54        
 94 Johnson, Holly       8 BADGER-MR              58.33      57.55        
 95 Fialkow, Lauren      8 MIDDIES-MR           1:01.91      58.44        
 96 Bisaga, Emily        8 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:10.11      58.94        
 97 Silverman, Alexia    8 WISC-MR              1:06.20      59.02        
 98 Fay, Mary            8 BADGER-MR              59.88      59.21        
 99 Siegel, Blaine       8 LBA-MR               1:03.52      59.34        
100 Malushaga, Chloe     8 BADGER-MR              56.18      59.61        
101 Coughlin, Mychala    8 GAEL-MR                57.00      59.72        
102 Park, Naomi          8 TVSC-MR              1:01.32    1:00.08        
103 Dong, Hannah         8 MIDDIES-MR           1:03.54    1:01.13        
104 Melucci, Julia       8 TVSC-MR              1:10.22    1:01.95        
105 Belarge, Danielle    8 COND-MR              1:07.57    1:03.14        
106 D'Auria, Tina        8 LBA-MR               1:00.11    1:04.64        
107 Distler, Anna        8 MIDDIES-MR           1:02.36    1:05.81        
108 Kryssing, Georgia    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:18.77    1:06.24        
109 Cummings, Jordyn     8 WISC-MR              1:15.00    1:07.05        
110 Apotsos, Seva        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:20.49    1:07.56        
111 Kass, Gabrielle      8 MIDDIES-MR           1:16.24    1:10.22        
112 Martino, Taylor      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:21.88    1:11.81        
113 Theal, Jillian       8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:11.99    1:13.67        
114 Friedman, Valerie    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:20.89    1:19.67        
 -- Magee, Brianna       8 HAA-MR               1:02.54         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Centis, Romane       8 MIDDIES-MR             58.71         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Sweet, Erin          8 COND-MR                54.79         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Conforti, Nicole     8 CFJV-MR              1:15.22         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Marsillo, Victoria   8 HS-MR                  48.06         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Stampelos, Georgin   8 TVSC-MR              1:04.87         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Albinson, Virginia   8 TVSC-MR              1:07.80         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Olszewski, Inez      8 NYCC-MR                55.60         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 17.45   7/18/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.91      17.98         20  
  2 Panitz, Georgia      8 BADGER-MR              21.45      19.26         17  
  3 Standel, Sarianna    8 NORTH SHORE-MR         21.04      21.35         16  
  4 Koehler, Sierra      8 WISC-MR                22.34      21.64         15  
  5 Walsh, Katelyn       8 BIG BLUE-MR            23.66      22.08         14  
  6 Miller, Tahlia       8 BSCAT-MR               24.89      22.25         13  
  7 McNally, Lauren      8 LIAC-MR                24.55      22.33         12  
  8 Malyszka, Kelly      8 COND-MR                23.38      22.37         11  
  9 Gordon, Megan        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    24.50      22.38          8  
  9 Lee, Madison         8 NYCC-MR                21.81      22.38          8  
 11 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR                 25.80      22.44          6  
 12 Coleman, Emma        8 BADGER-MR              21.57      22.52          5  
 13 Barbarovich, Rebec   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           22.50      22.65          4  
 14 Pena, Desiree        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      25.09      22.75          3  
 15 Urreta, Remi         8 WEST POINT-MR          24.89      22.90          2  
 16 Solis, Gabriela      8 LBA-MR                 25.39      22.95          1  
 17 Morrissy, Kelly      8 PACE-MR                28.00      23.11        
 18 Ruggiero, Julia      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.33      23.15        
 19 Showers, Amelia      8 BADGER-MR              24.53      23.38        
 20 Thantu, Madison      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.47      23.44        
 21 Nakkab, Renee        8 LIAC-MR                23.81      23.57        
 22 Giordano, Julia      8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.00      23.75        
 23 Cushman, Alexis      8 SMC-MR                 24.18      23.78        
 24 Abdelrahman, Rawan   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           24.12      23.90        
 25 Dubin, Karen         8 MIDDIES-MR             25.31      23.99        
 26 Downey, Kieran       8 NYCC-MR                24.49      24.01        
 27 Shutowich, Emily     8 TVSC-MR                24.74      24.19        
 28 Alliegro, Alexandr   8 IA-MR                  26.38      24.37        
 29 Bruggemann, Thea     8 BADGER-MR              26.95      24.42        
 30 Hummel, Christina    8 HAA-MR                 22.03      24.46        
 31 Karim, Nicolette     8 HS-MR                  25.72      24.49        
 32 Hogan, Maeve         8 BADGER-MR              25.28      24.55        
 33 O'Sullivan, Lilly    8 BADGER-MR              23.61      24.65        
 34 Unger, Sarah         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.05      24.68        
 35 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR                 40.00      25.10        
 36 Hart, Ashley         8 NORTH SHORE-MR         25.68      25.17        
 37 Bisaga, Emily        8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      31.45      25.29        
 38 LI, Sandra           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.52      25.44        
 39 Ceasar, Nicole       8 CFA-MR                 27.78      25.46        
 40 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY SHARKS-MR           27.79      25.50        
 41 O'Shea, Kelli        8 COND-MR                24.58      25.51        
 42 Pierce, Taylor       8 IA-MR                  25.91      25.54        
 43 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                27.34      25.77        
 44 Sheybani, Gabi       8 YFD-MR                 28.91      25.86        
 45 Sweet, Erin          8 COND-MR                24.68      25.88        
 46 Owen, Alyssa         8 HS-MR                  28.11      25.98        
 47 Colucci, Christina   8 MIDDIES-MR             30.52      26.04        
 48 Conforti, Nicole     8 CFJV-MR                27.68      26.11        
 49 Blum, Talia          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.79      26.16        
 50 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                26.00      26.24        
 51 Yamout, Nadine       8 TWISTERS-MR            29.51      26.25        
 52 Macaluso, Sophia     8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      25.72      26.27        
 53 John, Kendall        8 PACE-MR                30.35      26.28        
 54 Cain, Catherine      8 BADGER-MR              25.35      26.29        
 55 Jannsen, Cassandra   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         28.89      26.31        
 56 Bonneville, Alyssa   8 TVSC-MR                25.39      26.34        
 57 Darling, Samantha    8 LIAC-MR                26.20      26.52        
 58 Cartularo, Madison   8 SMC-MR                 27.05      26.62        
 59 Brennan, Amanda      8 BADGER-MR              26.75      26.67        
 60 Mulligan, Kaitlin    8 GAEL-MR                26.61      26.81        
 61 Malarczyk, Natalie   8 BADGER-MR              30.40      26.98        
 62 Capolongo, Genevie   8 SMC-MR                 26.00      27.00        
 63 Hickey, Claire       8 GAEL-MR                28.88      27.17        
 64 Sarubbi, Amanda      8 TVSC-MR                28.85      27.22        
 65 Holston, Kai         8 NFS-MR                 27.68      27.46        
 66 Ostrander, Bethany   8 TVSC-MR                30.19      27.53        
 67 Jin, Sharon          8 MIDDIES-MR             32.17      27.87        
 68 Heide, Piper         8 TVSC-MR                32.65      27.89        
 69 Maloney, Wynn        8 NYCC-MR                28.86      28.03        
 70 Friedman, Melissa    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.93      28.07        
 71 Adams, Hayley        8 TVSC-MR                28.32      28.15        
 72 Ochs, Jamie          8 LBA-MR                 40.00      28.17        
 73 Mathews, Alexandra   8 BADGER-MR              33.28      28.34        
 74 Stampelos, Georgin   8 TVSC-MR                31.63      28.36        
 75 Giunta, Natalia      8 TVSC-MR                31.25      28.69        
 76 Katz, Ryann          8 HAA-MR                 25.25      29.02        
 77 Cebula, Naomi        8 YFD-MR                 30.00      29.20        
 78 Gordon, Arielle      8 SMC-MR                 27.00      29.22        
 79 Malushaga, Chloe     8 BADGER-MR              29.92      29.65        
 80 Simpson, Kimberly    8 MIDDIES-MR             37.69      30.27        
 81 Nadler, Alyssa       8 CFA-MR                 29.33      30.33        
 82 Sourlis, Christina   8 TVSC-MR                31.25      30.40        
 83 Hopson, Leah         8 COND-MR                29.79      30.86        
 84 Centis, Romane       8 MIDDIES-MR             33.42      31.22        
 85 Johnson, Holly       8 BADGER-MR              28.95      31.71        
 86 Bayer, Cally         8 MIDDIES-MR             37.49      32.02        
 87 Du, Christie         8 MIDDIES-MR             32.15      32.10        
 88 Melucci, Julia       8 TVSC-MR                32.14      33.04        
 89 Sciacca, Julia       8 CFJV-MR                36.46      33.12        
 90 Albinson, Virginia   8 TVSC-MR                29.58      33.20        
 91 Levin, Emma          8 LBA-MR                 46.67      33.94        
 92 Hill, Eleanor        8 REDTAILS-MR          1:00.09      33.98        
 93 Distler, Anna        8 MIDDIES-MR             33.61      34.78        
 94 Maggio, Amelia       8 OWA-MR                 33.48      34.86        
 95 Siegel, Blaine       8 LBA-MR                 37.55      35.41        
 96 Bennett, Martha      8 BSCAT-MR               32.00      37.02        
 97 Dong, Hannah         8 MIDDIES-MR             45.67      39.07        
 98 Kass, Gabrielle      8 MIDDIES-MR             34.59      43.05        
 -- Fialkow, Lauren      8 MIDDIES-MR             37.72         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Park, Naomi          8 TVSC-MR                32.65         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Giordano, Colleen    8 LIND-MR                35.01         DQ        
 -- Fay, Mary            8 BADGER-MR              30.49         DQ        
 -- Magee, Brianna       8 HAA-MR                 28.25         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 38.24   7/18/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                           
                40.89  ZQ
                42.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        41.06      39.99 ZQ      20  
  2 Standel, Sarianna    8 NORTH SHORE-MR         45.54      47.31 SILV    17  
  3 Ackerman, Hadley     8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      51.24      47.69 SILV    16  
  4 Weiner, Margaux      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        47.57      48.45 SILV    15  
  5 Guo, Jenna           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    48.62      48.51 SILV    14  
  6 Koehler, Sierra      8 WISC-MR                52.00      49.33 SILV    13  
  7 Malyszka, Kelly      8 COND-MR                48.77      50.11         12  
  8 Coleman, Emma        8 BADGER-MR              55.14      50.16         11  
  9 Thantu, Madison      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.09      50.44          9  
 10 Miller, Tahlia       8 BSCAT-MR               48.94      50.65          7  
 11 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 53.04      51.59          6  
 12 Unger, Sarah         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.19      52.53          5  
 13 Tsuei, Angela        8 COND-MR                50.57      52.61          4  
 14 Ruggiero, Julia      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.92      52.65          3  
 15 Lee, Madison         8 NYCC-MR                55.15      52.81          2  
 16 Aroesty, Margaret    8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      53.69          1  
 17 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR                 55.40      54.37        
 18 O'Sullivan, Lilly    8 BADGER-MR              59.88      54.61        
 19 Sweet, Erin          8 COND-MR                58.12      54.70        
 20 Pierce, Taylor       8 IA-MR                  57.50      54.72        
 21 Zaslaw, Katie        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.37      54.85        
 22 Hummel, Christina    8 HAA-MR                 59.21      55.15        
 23 King, Mairead        8 PACE-MR                58.67      55.33        
 24 Donnelly, Danielle   8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:00.09      55.35        
 25 Conforti, Nicole     8 CFJV-MR                58.64      55.72        
 26 O'Shea, Kelli        8 COND-MR                   NT      55.81        
 27 Blum, Talia          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           54.06      55.82        
 28 Alliegro, Alexandr   8 IA-MR                  55.98      56.11        
 29 Bisaga, Emily        8 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:10.11      57.13        
 30 Cartularo, Madison   8 SMC-MR                 54.98      57.44        
 31 Mulligan, Kaitlin    8 GAEL-MR              1:03.54      57.91        
 32 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR              1:03.95      58.37        
 33 Colucci, Christina   8 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.13      58.59        
 34 Cartularo, Morgan    8 SMC-MR                 59.50      58.65        
 35 Sheybani, Gabi       8 YFD-MR               1:03.12      58.98        
 36 Cain, Catherine      8 BADGER-MR            1:05.30      59.28        
 37 Jannsen, Cassandra   8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:03.57      59.65        
 38 John, Kendall        8 PACE-MR              1:01.09    1:00.28        
 39 Ceasar, Nicole       8 CFA-MR               1:01.35    1:01.59        
 40 Brennan, Amanda      8 BADGER-MR              59.88    1:01.66        
 41 Johnson, Holly       8 BADGER-MR            1:01.55    1:06.98        
 42 Du, Christie         8 MIDDIES-MR           1:04.52    1:11.35        
 43 Distler, Anna        8 MIDDIES-MR           1:23.12    1:16.61        
 44 Siegel, Blaine       8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:17.38        
 45 Kass, Gabrielle      8 MIDDIES-MR           1:08.72    1:37.20        
 -- Parlapalli, Ananya   8 BIG BLUE-MR          1:12.47         DQ        
 -- Brickman, Natalie    8 YFD-MR                 54.85         DQ        
 -- Levin, Emma          8 LBA-MR               1:50.00         DQ        
 -- Solis, Gabriela      8 LBA-MR                 54.00         DQ        
 -- Cushman, Alexis      8 SMC-MR                 50.43         DQ        
 -- Cebula, Naomi        8 YFD-MR               1:08.78         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 15.17    3/8/2008 Jamie Lee, BGNW Marlins                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        15.28      15.17#        20  
  2 Sawkins, Cate        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        16.27      15.97         17  
  3 Zawatson, Cassidy    8 LIAC-MR                16.81      16.43         16  
  4 Hu, Christine        8 MIDDIES-MR             18.99      17.24         15  
  5 Weiner, Margaux      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.59      17.85         14  
  6 Truter, Samantha     8 NFS-MR                 18.62      18.13         13  
  7 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 18.09      18.14         12  
  8 Eguchi, Nadia        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      21.76      18.41         11  
  9 McNally, Lauren      8 LIAC-MR                20.74      18.66          9  
 10 Popp, Katie          8 BADGER-MR              19.15      18.68          7  
 11 Shutowich, Emily     8 TVSC-MR                19.50      18.76          6  
 12 Hummel, Christina    8 HAA-MR                 21.50      19.16          5  
 13 Zaslaw, Katie        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.91      19.25          4  
 14 Guo, Jenna           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    20.02      19.27          3  
 15 Nakkab, Renee        8 LIAC-MR                19.91      19.65          2  
 16 Macaluso, Sophia     8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      19.95      19.70          0.5
 16 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 MIDDIES-MR             20.89      19.70          0.5
 18 Downey, Kieran       8 NYCC-MR                21.05      19.72        
 19 Drew, Sami           8 MIDDIES-MR             21.16      20.14        
 20 Tubens, Ashley       8 NYCC-MR                19.83      20.21        
 21 Hickey, Claire       8 GAEL-MR                21.29      20.26        
 22 Yun, Jena            8 TWISTERS-MR            21.43      20.44        
 23 Lane, Caitlin        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.49      20.77        
 24 Pierce, Taylor       8 IA-MR                  21.91      20.81        
 25 Bonneville, Alyssa   8 TVSC-MR                22.80      20.85        
 26 Gregorio, Amelia     8 BADGER-MR              22.07      20.89        
 26 Capolongo, Genevie   8 SMC-MR                 25.38      20.89        
 28 Tsuei, Angela        8 COND-MR                19.17      21.21        
 29 Six-Osher, Skye      8 MIDDIES-MR             23.17      21.68        
 30 Adams, Hayley        8 TVSC-MR                23.21      21.79        
 31 Giunta, Natalia      8 TVSC-MR                26.57      21.89        
 32 Abdelrahman, Rawan   8 SHY/SEALS-MR           29.27      21.90        
 33 Holston, Kai         8 NFS-MR                 24.62      21.91        
 34 Yamout, Nadine       8 TWISTERS-MR            20.94      21.94        
 35 Mannix, Katharine    8 BADGER-MR              20.68      22.01        
 36 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR                 20.21      22.19        
 37 Showers, Amelia      8 BADGER-MR              21.96      22.44        
 38 Maggio, Amelia       8 OWA-MR                 24.95      22.47        
 39 Unger, Sarah         8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.11      22.49        
 40 Baione, Rebecca      8 BIG BLUE-MR            23.08      22.50        
 41 Boyle, Meghan        8 IA-MR                  22.40      23.00        
 42 Urreta, Remi         8 WEST POINT-MR          25.80      23.04        
 43 Brickman, Natalie    8 YFD-MR                 23.51      23.21        
 44 Lee, Madison         8 NYCC-MR                23.08      23.27        
 45 O'Shea, Kelli        8 COND-MR                21.59      23.33        
 46 Cartularo, Morgan    8 SMC-MR                 25.90      23.48        
 47 Yang, Crystal        8 MSC-MR                 27.56      23.52        
 48 Coleman, Emma        8 BADGER-MR              22.17      23.86        
 49 Thantu, Madison      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.37      23.93        
 50 Lyons, Courtney      8 BADGER-MR              22.66      24.10        
 51 Winkeler, Michaela   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         25.33      24.14        
 52 DeGearo, Morgan      8 LIAC-MR                25.00      24.25        
 53 Olszewski, Inez      8 NYCC-MR                24.82      24.89        
 54 Katz, Ryann          8 HAA-MR                 26.42      25.03        
 55 Capelli, Julia       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.24      25.05        
 56 Cushman, Alexis      8 SMC-MR                 24.53      25.20        
 57 Lucchese, Gabriell   8 LIAC-MR                25.50      25.21        
 58 Donnelly, Danielle   8 NORTH SHORE-MR         27.02      25.33        
 59 Twomey, Megan        8 BSCAT-MR               28.88      25.68        
 60 Townsend, Meaghan    8 SMC-MR                 25.87      25.87        
 61 Nadler, Alyssa       8 CFA-MR                 34.87      26.20        
 62 Jin, Sharon          8 MIDDIES-MR             30.94      26.28        
 63 Fay, Mary            8 BADGER-MR              31.15      26.36        
 64 Munn, Caroline       8 LIAC-MR                28.36      26.89        
 65 Cartularo, Madison   8 SMC-MR                 25.61      27.09        
 66 Stevens, Jenna       8 LBA-MR                 30.26      27.39        
 67 Gordon, Arielle      8 SMC-MR                 28.67      27.45        
 68 Ostrander, Bethany   8 TVSC-MR                26.58      27.54        
 69 Sourlis, Christina   8 TVSC-MR                32.65      28.62        
 70 Regan, Leslie        8 CFA-MR                 34.74      29.84        
 71 Heide, Piper         8 TVSC-MR                31.25      32.36        
 72 Albinson, Virginia   8 TVSC-MR                28.54      32.57        
 73 Dong, Hannah         8 MIDDIES-MR             43.28      36.45        
 74 Evangelista, Madel   8 TRS-MR                 35.00      37.82        
 75 Robinson, Diana      8 TVSC-MR                34.25      38.95        
 -- Fialkow, Lauren      8 MIDDIES-MR             39.02         DQ        
 -- Kuhlman, Mollie      8 BSCAT-MR               30.00         DQ        
 -- Sciacca, Julia       8 CFJV-MR                29.11         DQ        
 -- Malushaga, Chloe     8 BADGER-MR              27.54         DQ        
 -- Aroesty, Margaret    8 LBA-MR                 24.74         DQ        
 -- Melucci, Julia       8 TVSC-MR                32.65         DQ        
 -- Friedman, Melissa    8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.57         DQ        
 -- Park, Naomi          8 TVSC-MR                31.25         DQ        
 -- Sarubbi, Amanda      8 TVSC-MR                29.56         DQ        
 -- Stampelos, Georgin   8 TVSC-MR                33.15         DQ        
 -- Bayer, Cally         8 MIDDIES-MR             38.12         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.61    5/1/1998 Caitlyn Napoli, TVSC-MR                      
                35.59  ZQ
                37.09  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.22      35.78 JO      20  
  2 Hu, Christine        8 MIDDIES-MR             38.71      38.66 SILV    17  
  3 Weiner, Margaux      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        42.13      40.57 SILV    16  
  4 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 43.32      41.32 SILV    14.5
  4 Panitz, Georgia      8 BADGER-MR              42.10      41.32 SILV    14.5
  6 Yun, Jena            8 TWISTERS-MR            44.90      42.05 SILV    13  
  7 Truter, Samantha     8 NFS-MR                 44.35      43.63 SILV    12  
  8 Popp, Katie          8 BADGER-MR              45.48      44.19 SILV    11  
  9 Guo, Jenna           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    43.38      44.95 SILV     9  
 10 Drew, Sami           8 MIDDIES-MR             48.03      45.71          7  
 11 Miller, Tahlia       8 BSCAT-MR               45.64      45.75          6  
 12 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 MIDDIES-MR             45.99      45.77          5  
 13 Yamout, Nadine       8 TWISTERS-MR            51.61      45.87          4  
 14 Tsuei, Angela        8 COND-MR                45.31      46.46          3  
 15 Shutowich, Emily     8 TVSC-MR                49.89      46.70          2  
 16 Gregorio, Amelia     8 BADGER-MR              48.26      47.79          1  
 17 Mannix, Katharine    8 BADGER-MR              47.37      48.04        
 18 Lane, Caitlin        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.39      50.28        
 19 Downey, Kieran       8 NYCC-MR                55.00      50.52        
 20 Winkeler, Michaela   8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:06.18      53.36        
 21 Cartularo, Morgan    8 SMC-MR               1:21.06      54.11        
 22 Cole, Samantha       8 YFD-MR                    NT      56.17        
 23 Lee, Madison         8 NYCC-MR                56.09      56.81        
 24 Capelli, Julia       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.38      57.02        
 25 Capolongo, Genevie   8 SMC-MR               1:01.84      58.71        
 26 Olszewski, Inez      8 NYCC-MR                54.45    1:02.72        
 27 Stevens, Jenna       8 LBA-MR               1:16.70    1:07.79        
 -- Belarge, Danielle    8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Six-Osher, Skye      8 MIDDIES-MR             52.67         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:13.92    3/7/2003 Annie Zhu, LGAC-MR                         
                1:18.99  ZQ
                1:20.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:20.64    1:18.78 ZQ      20  
                  37.13     1:18.78 (41.65)                                        
  2 Sawkins, Cate        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:20.15    1:20.57 JO      17  
                  37.22     1:20.57 (43.35)                                        
  3 Zawatson, Cassidy    8 LIAC-MR              1:27.00    1:26.26 SILV    16  
                  38.64     1:26.26 (47.62)                                        
  4 Hu, Christine        8 MIDDIES-MR           1:24.83    1:27.48 SILV    15  
                  39.33     1:27.48 (48.15)                                        
  5 Weiner, Margaux      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:28.69    1:30.60 SILV    14  
                  40.02     1:30.60 (50.58)                                        
  6 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR               1:36.27    1:32.45         13  
                  42.71     1:32.45 (49.74)                                        
  7 Popp, Katie          8 BADGER-MR            1:31.41    1:32.89         12  
                  42.18     1:32.89 (50.71)                                        
  8 Guo, Jenna           8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:30.97    1:33.28         11  
                  43.44     1:33.28 (49.84)                                        
  9 Eguchi, Nadia        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:38.11    1:34.92          9  
                  45.52     1:34.92 (49.40)                                        
 10 Ackerman, Hadley     8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:35.97    1:34.94          7  
                  43.82     1:34.94 (51.12)                                        
 11 Malyszka, Kelly      8 COND-MR              1:44.93    1:36.84          6  
                  45.45     1:36.84 (51.39)                                        
 12 Mannix, Katharine    8 BADGER-MR            1:48.73    1:37.34          5  
                  46.33     1:37.34 (51.01)                                        
 13 Ruggiero, Julia      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:44.03    1:37.55          4  
                  45.67     1:37.55 (51.88)                                        
 14 Pompay, Melody       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:40.86    1:37.81          3  
                  47.25     1:37.81 (50.56)                                        
 15 Tsuei, Angela        8 COND-MR              1:38.50    1:37.90          2  
                  45.95     1:37.90 (51.95)                                        
 16 Solis, Gabriela      8 LBA-MR               1:37.71    1:38.03          1  
                  47.15     1:38.03 (50.88)                                        
 17 Six-Osher, Skye      8 MIDDIES-MR           1:45.51    1:38.30        
                  45.71     1:38.30 (52.59)                                        
 18 Truter, Samantha     8 NFS-MR               1:36.18    1:38.59        
                  45.44     1:38.59 (53.15)                                        
 19 Nakkab, Renee        8 LIAC-MR              1:40.25    1:38.84        
                  44.47     1:38.84 (54.37)                                        
 20 Mei, Emily           8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:44.10    1:40.63        
                  48.12     1:40.63 (52.51)                                        
 21 Coleman, Emma        8 BADGER-MR            1:48.73    1:41.26        
                  50.17     1:41.26 (51.09)                                        
 22 Standel, Sarianna    8 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:34.59    1:42.39        
                  49.83     1:42.39 (52.56)                                        
 23 Zaslaw, Katie        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:44.23    1:42.72        
                  48.67     1:42.72 (54.05)                                        
 24 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR               1:54.58    1:43.46        
                  49.63     1:43.46 (53.83)                                        
 25 Krug, Olivia         8 MSC-MR               1:46.25    1:44.19        
                  49.17     1:44.19 (55.02)                                        
 26 Owen, Alyssa         8 HS-MR                1:52.65    1:44.24        
                  47.73     1:44.24 (56.51)                                        
 27 Pierce, Taylor       8 IA-MR                1:47.55    1:44.25        
                  51.79     1:44.25 (52.46)                                        
 28 Lane, Caitlin        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:48.32    1:44.94        
                  47.89     1:44.94 (57.05)                                        
 29 Thantu, Madison      8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:48.94    1:45.38        
                  51.76     1:45.38 (53.62)                                        
 30 King, Mairead        8 PACE-MR              1:44.68    1:45.60        
                  45.63     1:45.60 (59.97)                                        
 31 Boyle, Meghan        8 IA-MR                1:45.88    1:45.75        
                  47.19     1:45.75 (58.56)                                        
 32 Schiffman, Amara     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:41.62    1:46.21        
                  48.62     1:46.21 (57.59)                                        
 33 Walsh, Katelyn       8 BIG BLUE-MR          1:46.47    1:51.14        
                  53.49     1:51.14 (57.65)                                        
 34 Sweet, Erin          8 COND-MR                   NT    1:52.49        
                  59.14     1:52.49 (53.35)                                        
 35 Yang, Crystal        8 MSC-MR               1:55.54    1:53.50        
                  54.28     1:53.50 (59.22)                                        
 36 Marsillo, Victoria   8 HS-MR                1:52.72    1:53.60        
                  53.13   1:53.60 (1:00.47)                                        
 37 Alliegro, Alexandr   8 IA-MR                1:53.79    1:54.20        
                  53.28   1:54.20 (1:00.92)                                        
 38 Cartularo, Morgan    8 SMC-MR               2:05.49    1:56.94        
                  54.45   1:56.94 (1:02.49)                                        
 39 Holston, Kai         8 NFS-MR               1:52.11    1:57.14        
                  59.72     1:57.14 (57.42)                                        
 40 Cartularo, Madison   8 SMC-MR               2:00.45    1:59.31        
                  57.60   1:59.31 (1:01.71)                                        
 41 Katz, Ryann          8 HAA-MR               2:10.25    2:00.98        
                  59.32   2:00.98 (1:01.66)                                        
 -- Gordon, Megan        8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:45.75         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  51.20          DQ (56.47)                                        
 -- D'Auria, Tina        8 LBA-MR               2:00.00         DQ        
      Delay of meet - Misc
 -- Barbarovich, Rebec   8 SHY/SEALS-MR         1:27.89         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  49.42          DQ (54.29)                                        
 -- Mulligan, Kaitlin    8 GAEL-MR              2:05.58         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  55.91          DQ (58.43)                                        
 -- Cole, Samantha       8 YFD-MR               1:54.06         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  52.28        DQ (1:00.97)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:00.11    5/1/1999 Marist, MSC-MR                             
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          1:08.00    1:04.94         40  
     1) Sawkins, Cate 8                 2) Lee, Jamie 8                   
     3) Weiner, Margaux 8               4) Lane, Caitlin 8                
                  30.50     1:04.94 (34.44)                                        
  2 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 1:09.75    1:06.48         34  
     1) Longo, Caroline 8               2) Harrington, Brooke 8           
     3) Solis, Gabriela 8               4) Farrell, Caroline 8            
                  34.50     1:06.48 (31.98)                                        
  3 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:10.55    1:07.74         32  
     1) Gregorio, Amelia 8              2) Bruggemann, Thea 8             
     3) Hogan, Maeve 8                  4) Coleman, Emma 8                
                  34.85     1:07.74 (32.89)                                        
  4 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    1:12.14    1:07.90         30  
     1) Dubin, Karen 8                  2) Tsuruo, Sarah 8                
     3) Six-Osher, Skye 8               4) Hu, Christine 8                
                  35.18     1:07.90 (32.72)                                        
  5 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            1:13.60    1:09.97         28  
     1) Zawatson, Cassidy 8             2) McNally, Lauren 8              
     3) Darling, Samantha 8             4) Nakkab, Renee 8                
                  33.99     1:09.97 (35.98)                                        
  6 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'      1:18.15    1:10.28         26  
     1) Eguchi, Nadia 8                 2) Pena, Desiree 8                
     3) Ackerman, Hadley 8              4) Mei, Emily 8                   
  7 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'B'                   1:25.81    1:11.97         24  
     1) Coughlin, Mychala 8             2) Mulligan, Kaitlin 8            
     3) Nuzzi, Juliette 8               4) Williams, Natalie 8            
                  37.80     1:11.97 (34.17)                                        
  8 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          1:18.00    1:15.00         22  
     1) Zaslaw, Katie 8                 2) Ruggiero, Julia 8              
     3) Schiffman, Amara 8              4) Kuhn, Emma 6                   
                  35.26     1:15.00 (39.74)                                        
  9 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'              1:29.00    1:17.26         18  
     1) Yun, Jena 8                     2) Ionescu, Frederika 7           
     3) Thom, Miriam 7                  4) Yamout, Nadine 8               
                  39.01     1:17.26 (38.25)                                        
 10 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                    1:15.22    1:17.54         14  
     1) Cain, Catherine 8               2) O'Sullivan, Lilly 8            
     3) Brennan, Amanda 8               4) Malushaga, Chloe 8             
                  38.22     1:17.54 (39.32)                                        
 11 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                 1:18.00    1:17.69         12  
     1) Pompay, Melody 8                2) Ortof, Natalie 7               
     3) Gordon, Megan 8                 4) Guo, Jenna 8                   
                  41.38     1:17.69 (36.31)                                        
 12 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          1:29.00    1:17.78         10  
     1) Koestler, Aimee 7               2) Thantu, Madison 8              
     3) Unger, Sarah 8                  4) Capelli, Julia 8               
                  40.74     1:17.78 (37.04)                                        
 13 NEW YORK CITY AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'          1:11.60    1:18.13          8  
     1) Maloney, Wynn 8                 2) Brennan, Catie 7               
     3) Lee, Madison 8                  4) Olszewski, Inez 8              
                  41.85     1:18.13 (36.28)                                        
 14 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'               1:07.85    1:18.85          6  
     1) Donoghue, Megan 7               2) John, Kendall 8                
     3) King, Mairead 8                 4) Morrissy, Kelly 8              
                  42.05     1:18.85 (36.80)                                        
 15 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                     NT    1:22.47          4  
     1) Dolan, Colleen 7                2) Tesauro, Kelsea 8              
     3) Silverman, Alexia 8             4) Koehler, Sierra 8              
                  53.35     1:22.47 (29.12)                                        
 16 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'       1:22.26    1:23.02          2  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 7           2) Ceasar, Nicole 8               
     3) Nadler, Alyssa 8                4) Carozza, Sophie 7              
                  42.27     1:23.02 (40.75)                                        
 17 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           1:28.10    1:23.13        
     1) Magee, Brianna 8                2) Hummel, Danielle 6             
     3) Katz, Ryann 8                   4) Hummel, Christina 8            
                  51.44     1:23.13 (31.69)                                        
 18 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'D'                    1:21.55    1:24.47        
     1) Fay, Mary 8                     2) Johnson, Holly 8               
     3) Mathews, Alexandra 8            4) Malarczyk, Natalie 8           
                  44.29     1:24.47 (40.18)                                        
 19 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'             1:27.59    1:25.26        
     1) Capolongo, Genevieve 8          2) Cartularo, Madison 8           
     3) Cartularo, Morgan 8             4) Cushman, Alexis 8              
 20 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    1:21.24    1:25.37        
     1) Colucci, Christina 8            2) Jin, Sharon 8                  
     3) Du, Christie 8                  4) Drew, Sami 8                   
                  55.04     1:25.37 (30.33)                                        
 21 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'             1:20.00    1:25.65        
     1) Park, Naomi 8                   2) Sourlis, Christina 8           
     3) Campanella, Julia 7             4) McCullough, Megan 7            
 22 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'             1:25.00    1:29.98        
     1) Melucci, Julia 8                2) Ostrander, Bethany 8           
     3) Heide, Piper 8                  4) Sarubbi, Amanda 8              
                  44.07     1:29.98 (45.91)                                        
 23 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             2:18.00    1:32.03        
     1) O'Shea, Kelli 8                 2) Ahle, Kaitlyn 6                
     3) Belarge, Danielle 8             4) Hopson, Leah 8                 
                  50.43     1:32.03 (41.60)                                        
 24 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'D'             1:30.00    1:32.94        
     1) Robinson, Diana 8               2) Wang, Elizabeth 7              
     3) Stampelos, Georgina 8           4) Albinson, Virginia 8           
                  42.65     1:32.94 (50.29)                                        
 25 FLYING DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'           1:21.10    1:34.53        
     1) Cebula, Naomi 8                 2) Sheybani, Gabi 8               
     3) Pestcoe, Leandre 6              4) Cole, Samantha 8               
 26 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                    1:26.58    1:40.43        
     1) Centis, Romane 8                2) Distler, Anna 8                
     3) Bayer, Cally 8                  4) Simpson, Kimberly 8            
 27 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        1:11.33    1:41.10        
     1) Blum, Talia 8                   2) Martino, Taylor 8              
     3) Kryssing, Georgia 8             4) Theal, Jillian 8               
                  47.95     1:41.10 (53.15)                                        
 28 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'D'                    1:29.87    1:44.10        
     1) Fialkow, Lauren 8               2) Kass, Gabrielle 8              
     3) Acevedo, Allegra 7              4) Dong, Hannah 8                 
 -- BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:05.98         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Showers, Amelia 8               2) Popp, Katie 8                  
     3) Mannix, Katharine 8             4) Panitz, Georgia 8              
                  33.07          DQ (31.74)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.23  12/19/2004 Badger S.C., BAD-MR                        
                         K.Evans,B.Johanson,M.Cain,B.Bailey                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          2:22.00    2:20.70         40  
     1) Lee, Jamie 8                    2) Ruggiero, Julia 8              
     3) Weiner, Margaux 8               4) Sawkins, Cate 8                
                  33.52     1:12.05 (38.53)     1:48.60 (36.55)     2:20.70 (32.10)
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:26.98    2:25.74         34  
     1) Coleman, Emma 8                 2) Popp, Katie 8                  
     3) Showers, Amelia 8               4) Panitz, Georgia 8              
                  38.60     1:15.58 (36.98)     1:59.76 (44.18)     2:25.74 (25.98)
  3 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 2:34.99    2:31.56         32  
     1) Longo, Caroline 8               2) Solis, Gabriela 8              
     3) Harrington, Brooke 8            4) Farrell, Caroline 8            
                  40.35     1:18.53 (38.18)     1:56.92 (38.39)     2:31.56 (34.64)
  4 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             2:36.23    2:39.69         30  
     1) Adams, Hayley 8                 2) Bonneville, Alyssa 8           
     3) Giunta, Natalia 8               4) Shutowich, Emily 8             
                                1:19.51 ( )     2:04.94 (45.43)     2:39.69 (34.75)
  5 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'      2:47.57    2:40.48         28  
     1) Eguchi, Nadia 8                 2) Ackerman, Hadley 8             
     3) Mei, Emily 8                    4) Pena, Desiree 8                
                  39.26     1:19.10 (39.84)     1:59.27 (40.17)     2:40.48 (41.21)
  6 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    2:36.40    2:40.64         26  
     1) Gregorio, Amelia 8              2) O'Sullivan, Lilly 8            
     3) Lyons, Courtney 8               4) Mannix, Katharine 8            
                  39.90     1:21.70 (41.80)     2:00.25 (38.55)     2:40.64 (40.39)
  7 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          2:42.00    2:42.18         24  
     1) Zaslaw, Katie 8                 2) Lane, Caitlin 8                
     3) Schiffman, Amara 8              4) Capelli, Julia 8               
                  40.01     1:18.61 (38.60)   2:42.18 (1:23.57)                    
  8 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                    2:54.86    2:45.26         22  
     1) Bruggemann, Thea 8              2) Brennan, Amanda 8              
     3) Cain, Catherine 8               4) Hogan, Maeve 8                 
                  39.15     1:27.22 (48.07)     2:10.31 (43.09)     2:45.26 (34.95)
  9 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                   2:43.24    2:49.38         18  
     1) Hickey, Claire 8                2) Veru, Nicole 8                 
     3) Capaldi, Alison 8               4) Mulligan, Kaitlin 8            
                  43.07     1:20.99 (37.92)     2:05.50 (44.51)     2:49.38 (43.88)
 10 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                 2:43.00    2:50.68         14  
     1) Guo, Jenna 8                    2) LI, Sandra 8                   
     3) Giordano, Julia 8               4) Pompay, Melody 8               
                  37.87   2:22.94 (1:45.07)     2:50.68 (27.74)                    
 11 NORTH SHORE SWIMMING-MR  'A'                2:57.89    2:54.50         12  
     1) Donnelly, Danielle 8            2) Jannsen, Cassandra 8           
     3) Standel, Sarianna 8             4) Winkeler, Michaela 8           
                  51.57     1:29.52 (37.95)     2:11.80 (42.28)     2:54.50 (42.70)
 12 NEW YORK CITY AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'          3:00.00    2:54.74         10  
     1) Tubens, Ashley 8                2) Brennan, Catie 7               
     3) Olszewski, Inez 8               4) Lee, Madison 8                 
                  38.19     1:30.17 (51.98)     2:11.28 (41.11)     2:54.74 (43.46)
 13 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'               2:31.90    3:03.60          8  
     1) Elwood, Kylie 8                 2) John, Kendall 8                
     3) King, Mairead 8                 4) Morrissy, Kelly 8              
                  46.58     1:37.33 (50.75)     2:31.72 (54.39)     3:03.60 (31.88)
 14 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           3:02.43    3:07.77          6  
     1) Hummel, Christina 8             2) Katz, Ryann 8                  
     3) Hummel, Danielle 6              4) Daleo, Julia 7                 
                  37.43                             2:20.93 ( )     3:07.77 (46.84)
 15 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          3:08.00    3:08.43          4  
     1) Unger, Sarah 8                  2) Thantu, Madison 8              
     3) Koestler, Aimee 7               4) Kuhn, Emma 6                   
                  43.19     1:29.73 (46.54)     2:18.55 (48.82)     3:08.43 (49.88)
 16 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'             3:07.61    3:10.73          2  
     1) Cushman, Alexis 8               2) Cartularo, Morgan 8            
     3) Townsend, Meaghan 8             4) Gordon, Arielle 8              
                                                    2:35.34 ( )     3:10.73 (35.39)
 17 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'       3:14.04    3:17.32        
     1) Ceasar, Nicole 8                2) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 7          
     3) Nadler, Alyssa 8                4) Regan, Leslie 8                
                  55.79     1:45.02 (49.23)     2:38.79 (53.77)     3:17.32 (38.53)
 18 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                3:24.23    3:23.74        
     1) Koehler, Sierra 8               2) Cummings, Jordyn 8             
     3) Silverman, Alexia 8             4) Tesauro, Kelsea 8              
                1:18.38     1:56.73 (38.35)     2:49.20 (52.47)     3:23.74 (34.54)
 19 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'             2:55.45    3:24.88        
     1) McCullough, Megan 7             2) Sarubbi, Amanda 8              
     3) Campanella, Julia 7             4) Park, Naomi 8                  
                  47.54     1:38.85 (51.31)     1:52.85 (14.00)   3:24.88 (1:32.03)
 20 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'             3:00.00    3:26.33        
     1) Ostrander, Bethany 8            2) Sourlis, Christina 8           
     3) Albinson, Virginia 8            4) Melucci, Julia 8               
                  47.45     1:36.16 (48.71)     2:33.51 (57.35)     3:26.33 (52.82)
 21 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    2:51.32    3:37.06        
     1) Colucci, Christina 8            2) Du, Christie 8                 
     3) Bayer, Cally 8                  4) Jin, Sharon 8                  
                  55.00     1:54.56 (59.56)     2:48.18 (53.62)     3:37.06 (48.88)
 22 FLYING DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'           3:19.00    3:39.50        
     1) Cebula, Naomi 8                 2) Pestcoe, Leandre 6             
     3) Sheybani, Gabi 8                4) Brickman, Natalie 8            
                                                    3:02.96 ( )     3:39.50 (36.54)
 23 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'D'             3:05.00    3:46.33        
     1) Robinson, Diana 8               2) Wang, Elizabeth 7              
     3) Stampelos, Georgina 8           4) Heide, Piper 8                 
                1:05.06     2:02.14 (57.08)     2:53.99 (51.85)     3:46.33 (52.34)
 24 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'B'             3:26.93    3:46.69        
     1) Capolongo, Genevieve 8          2) Bassett, Emma 8                
     3) Cartularo, Madison 8            4) Castiglione, Emma 7            
                  47.71   3:46.69 (2:58.98)                                        
 25 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                    3:12.11    4:04.02        
     1) Distler, Anna 8                 2) Centis, Romane 8               
     3) Kass, Gabrielle 8               4) Fialkow, Lauren 8              
                1:03.48     2:00.03 (56.55)   3:06.68 (1:06.65)     4:04.02 (57.34)
 -- CONDORS-MR  'A'                             2:58.00         DQ        
     1) Malyszka, Kelly 8               2) Sweet, Erin 8                  
     3) Keaveney, Megan 6               4) Tsuei, Angela 8                
                  38.91     1:30.69 (51.78)     2:09.85 (39.16)          DQ (42.39)
 -- LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            2:27.55         DQ        
     1) McNally, Lauren 8               2) Nakkab, Renee 8                
     3) Munn, Caroline 8                4) Zawatson, Cassidy 8            
                  35.65                             1:58.50 ( )          DQ (32.43)
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        2:46.87         DQ        
     1) Blum, Talia 8                   2) Friedman, Valerie 8            
     3) Theal, Jillian 8                4) Friedman, Melissa 8            
                  50.55   2:03.37 (1:12.82)     2:16.93 (13.56)        DQ (1:39.91)
 -- CONNETQUOT SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                3:17.48         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4
     1) Llewellyn, Christine 8          2) Barbara, Alyssa 7              
     3) Herrera, Courtney 7             4) Gorgano, Kara 7                
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    2:32.89         DQ        
     1) Tsuruo, Sarah 8                 2) Six-Osher, Skye 8              
     3) Drew, Sami 8                    4) Hu, Christine 8                
                  39.37     1:17.38 (38.01)     1:52.01 (34.63)          DQ (40.92)
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:10.33    3/8/2008 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins, BGNW Marlins   
                         M Weiner, J Lee, C Sawkins, C Lane                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          1:13.00    1:10.33#        40  
     1) Weiner, Margaux 8               2) Lee, Jamie 8                   
     3) Sawkins, Cate 8                 4) Lane, Caitlin 8                
                  37.41     1:10.33 (32.92)                                        
  2 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 1:19.46    1:16.09         34  
     1) Longo, Caroline 8               2) Chase, Samantha 8              
     3) Harrington, Brooke 8            4) Farrell, Caroline 8            
                  43.33     1:16.09 (32.76)                                        
  3 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:15.57    1:16.10         32  
     1) Panitz, Georgia 8               2) Coleman, Emma 8                
     3) Popp, Katie 8                   4) Showers, Amelia 8              
                  42.19     1:16.10 (33.91)                                        
  4 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    1:24.58    1:17.81         30  
     1) Six-Osher, Skye 8               2) Tsuruo, Sarah 8                
     3) Drew, Sami 8                    4) Hu, Christine 8                
                  48.09     1:17.81 (29.72)                                        
  5 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            1:18.95    1:19.81         28  
     1) McNally, Lauren 8               2) Nakkab, Renee 8                
     3) Zawatson, Cassidy 8             4) Munn, Caroline 8               
                  42.74     1:19.81 (37.07)                                        
  6 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'      1:27.77    1:20.49         26  
     1) Mei, Emily 8                    2) Ackerman, Hadley 8             
     3) Eguchi, Nadia 8                 4) Pena, Desiree 8                
                  43.63     1:20.49 (36.86)                                        
  7 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                 1:25.00    1:20.99         24  
     1) LI, Sandra 8                    2) Giordano, Julia 8              
     3) Guo, Jenna 8                    4) Pompay, Melody 8               
                  46.53     1:20.99 (34.46)                                        
  8 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          1:25.00    1:22.58         22  
     1) Schiffman, Amara 8              2) Unger, Sarah 8                 
     3) Zaslaw, Katie 8                 4) Ruggiero, Julia 8              
                  45.22     1:22.58 (37.36)                                        
  9 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:25.26    1:23.19         18  
     1) Lyons, Courtney 8               2) O'Sullivan, Lilly 8            
     3) Mannix, Katharine 8             4) Gregorio, Amelia 8             
                  46.08     1:23.19 (37.11)                                        
 10 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             1:20.08    1:23.39         14  
     1) Adams, Hayley 8                 2) Bonneville, Alyssa 8           
     3) Shutowich, Emily 8              4) Giunta, Natalia 8              
                  46.46     1:23.39 (36.93)                                        
 11 NEW YORK CITY AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'          1:25.36    1:24.02         12  
     1) Brennan, Catie 7                2) Lee, Madison 8                 
     3) Tubens, Ashley 8                4) Olszewski, Inez 8              
                  46.82     1:24.02 (37.20)                                        
 12 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             1:40.00    1:26.28         10  
     1) Sweet, Erin 8                   2) Tsuei, Angela 8                
     3) Malyszka, Kelly 8               4) O'Shea, Kelli 8                
                  45.07     1:26.28 (41.21)                                        
 13 GAEL AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                   1:27.37    1:27.97          8  
     1) Capaldi, Alison 8               2) Hickey, Claire 8               
     3) Veru, Nicole 8                  4) Mulligan, Kaitlin 8            
                  56.74     1:27.97 (31.23)                                        
 14 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'             1:32.65    1:28.57          6  
     1) Cartularo, Madison 8            2) Cushman, Alexis 8              
     3) Capolongo, Genevieve 8          4) Townsend, Meaghan 8            
                  48.83     1:28.57 (39.74)                                        
 15 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                    1:27.59    1:28.69          4  
     1) Cain, Catherine 8               2) Hogan, Maeve 8                 
     3) Bruggemann, Thea 8              4) Brennan, Amanda 8              
                  46.79     1:28.69 (41.90)                                        
 16 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'               1:51.35    1:30.75          2  
     1) Elwood, Kylie 8                 2) John, Kendall 8                
     3) King, Mairead 8                 4) Morrissy, Kelly 8              
                  50.12     1:30.75 (40.63)                                        
 17 CLUB FIT AQUATICS- BRIARCLIFF-MR  'A'       1:35.68    1:32.49        
     1) Fitzsimmons, Hannah 7           2) Ceasar, Nicole 8               
     3) Nadler, Alyssa 8                4) Regan, Leslie 8                
                  49.46     1:32.49 (43.03)                                        
 18 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           1:44.05    1:33.92        
     1) Hummel, Christina 8             2) Katz, Ryann 8                  
     3) Dominger, Alexa 7               4) Goldblatt, Jacklyn 7           
                  51.84     1:33.92 (42.08)                                        
 19 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          1:35.00    1:34.72        
     1) Thantu, Madison 8               2) Capelli, Julia 8               
     3) Koestler, Aimee 7               4) Kuhn, Emma 6                   
                  51.72     1:34.72 (43.00)                                        
 20 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'             1:35.22    1:39.26        
     1) Ostrander, Bethany 8            2) Park, Naomi 8                  
     3) McCullough, Megan 7             4) Sarubbi, Amanda 8              
                  55.03     1:39.26 (44.23)                                        
 21 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    1:39.18    1:44.74        
     1) Du, Christie 8                  2) Jin, Sharon 8                  
     3) Colucci, Christina 8            4) Centis, Romane 8               
                  53.82     1:44.74 (50.92)                                        
 22 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        1:24.95    1:46.23        
     1) Kryssing, Georgia 8             2) Blum, Talia 8                  
     3) Friedman, Melissa 8             4) Theal, Jillian 8               
                  55.42     1:46.23 (50.81)                                        
 23 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'B'             1:45.42    1:46.54        
     1) Gordon, Arielle 8               2) Ashikari, Emily 7              
     3) Cartularo, Morgan 8             4) Castiglione, Emma 7            
                  58.30     1:46.54 (48.24)                                        
 24 FLYING DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'           1:38.98    1:47.52        
     1) Pestcoe, Leandre 6              2) Cebula, Naomi 8                
     3) Brickman, Natalie 8             4) Sheybani, Gabi 8               
                  59.39     1:47.52 (48.13)                                        
 25 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                    1:45.67    2:02.96        
     1) Dong, Hannah 8                  2) Bayer, Cally 8                 
     3) Distler, Anna 8                 4) Fialkow, Lauren 8              
                1:09.11     2:02.96 (53.85)                                        
 -- BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'D'                    1:33.19         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Alternating Kick - fly
     1) Malarczyk, Natalie 8            2) Johnson, Holly 8               
     3) Malushaga, Chloe 8              4) Fay, Mary 8                    
                  51.85          DQ (45.15)                                        
 -- CONNETQUOT SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                1:38.63         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - breast
     1) Herrera, Courtney 7             2) Llewellyn, Christine 8         
     3) Barbara, Alyssa 7               4) Gorgano, Kara 7                
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:34.24  11/24/2006 YWCA Middies, YMID-MR                      
                         E.Najarian, N.Behnen, S.Schlesinger, B.Thompson   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          2:38.00    2:35.68         40  
     1) Weiner, Margaux 8               2) Lee, Jamie 8                   
     3) Sawkins, Cate 8                 4) Ruggiero, Julia 8              
                  39.88     1:20.73 (40.85)     1:56.66 (35.93)     2:35.68 (39.02)
  2 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    2:55.03    2:55.13         34  
     1) Six-Osher, Skye 8               2) Dubin, Karen 8                 
     3) Hu, Christine 8                 4) Tsuruo, Sarah 8                
                  45.67   2:16.10 (1:30.43)     2:55.13 (39.03)                    
  3 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            2:52.73    2:56.58         32  
     1) Zawatson, Cassidy 8             2) Nakkab, Renee 8                
     3) McNally, Lauren 8               4) Darling, Samantha 8            
                  38.05     1:29.24 (51.19)     2:09.65 (40.41)     2:56.58 (46.93)
  4 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 3:48.00    2:58.16         30  
     1) Longo, Caroline 8               2) Chase, Samantha 8              
     3) Harrington, Brooke 8            4) Farrell, Caroline 8            
                  44.70     1:38.33 (53.63)     2:22.93 (44.60)     2:58.16 (35.23)
  5 ASPHALT GREEN UNIFIED AQUATICS-MR  'A'      3:12.92    3:04.40         28  
     1) Ackerman, Hadley 8              2) Pena, Desiree 8                
     3) Eguchi, Nadia 8                 4) Mei, Emily 8                   
                  48.50     1:35.72 (47.22)     2:21.61 (45.89)     3:04.40 (42.79)
  6 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          3:09.00    3:05.42         26  
     1) Schiffman, Amara 8              2) Thantu, Madison 8              
     3) Zaslaw, Katie 8                 4) Lane, Caitlin 8                
                  55.49     1:37.75 (42.26)   3:05.42 (1:27.67)                    
  7 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    3:12.44    3:09.09         24  
     1) Mannix, Katharine 8             2) Bruggemann, Thea 8             
     3) Gregorio, Amelia 8              4) Hogan, Maeve 8                 
                  49.08     1:43.11 (54.03)     2:31.15 (48.04)     3:09.09 (37.94)
  8 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             3:13.11    3:10.10         22  
     1) Adams, Hayley 8                 2) Bonneville, Alyssa 8           
     3) Shutowich, Emily 8              4) Giunta, Natalia 8              
                  46.26     1:43.69 (57.43)     2:28.32 (44.63)     3:10.10 (41.78)
  9 NORTH SHORE SWIMMING-MR  'A'                     NT    3:10.67         18  
     1) Jannsen, Cassandra 8            2) Standel, Sarianna 8            
     3) Hart, Ashley 8                  4) Winkeler, Michaela 8           
                  48.89     1:37.44 (48.55)     2:26.37 (48.93)     3:10.67 (44.30)
 10 PACE SETTER SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'               3:18.94    3:11.49         14  
     1) King, Mairead 8                 2) John, Kendall 8                
     3) Donoghue, Megan 7               4) Morrissy, Kelly 8              
                  46.77     1:43.70 (56.93)     2:35.44 (51.74)     3:11.49 (36.05)
 11 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             3:40.00    3:15.21         12  
     1) Sweet, Erin 8                   2) Malyszka, Kelly 8              
     3) Tsuei, Angela 8                 4) Keaveney, Megan 6              
                  52.67     1:43.11 (50.44)     2:31.48 (48.37)     3:15.21 (43.73)
 12 LAGUARDIA AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'              3:54.00    3:25.17         10  
     1) Ionescu, Frederika 7            2) Yamout, Nadine 8               
     3) Yun, Jena 8                     4) Thom, Miriam 7                 
                  56.88     1:52.68 (55.80)     2:37.73 (45.05)     3:25.17 (47.44)
 13 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS-MR  'A'                 3:08.00    3:29.11          8  
     1) Pompay, Melody 8                2) Ortof, Natalie 7               
     3) Gordon, Megan 8                 4) Guo, Jenna 8                   
                  44.23     1:39.99 (55.76)     2:35.98 (55.99)     3:29.11 (53.13)
 14 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'B'                    3:27.87    3:30.40          6  
     1) Du, Christie 8                  2) Jin, Sharon 8                  
     3) Drew, Sami 8                    4) Colucci, Christina 8           
                  56.83   2:01.81 (1:04.98)     2:42.21 (40.40)     3:30.40 (48.19)
 15 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'C'                    3:33.13    3:30.83          4  
     1) Brennan, Amanda 8               2) Cain, Catherine 8              
     3) Malarczyk, Natalie 8            4) O'Sullivan, Lilly 8            
                  54.21   1:54.82 (1:00.61)     2:50.74 (55.92)     3:30.83 (40.09)
 16 NEW YORK CITY AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'          3:45.00    3:32.95          2  
     1) Maloney, Wynn 8                 2) Lee, Madison 8                 
     3) Olszewski, Inez 8               4) Brennan, Catie 7               
                  52.12     1:44.61 (52.49)     2:39.74 (55.13)     3:32.95 (53.21)
 17 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    3:29.77    3:33.92        
     1) Krug, Olivia 8                  2) LaRue, Jessie 6                
     3) Yang, Crystal 8                 4) Cohen, Jessica 7               
                  47.94   1:49.25 (1:01.31)   3:33.92 (1:44.67)                    
 18 SAW MILL CLUB SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'             3:37.88    3:38.65        
     1) Cushman, Alexis 8               2) Castiglione, Emma 7            
     3) Capolongo, Genevieve 8          4) Cartularo, Morgan 8            
                  54.53     1:46.44 (51.91)   3:38.65 (1:52.21)                    
 19 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          3:29.00    3:39.86        
     1) Kuhn, Emma 6                    2) Unger, Sarah 8                 
     3) Capelli, Julia 8                4) Koestler, Aimee 7              
                  57.43     1:51.83 (54.40)     2:50.38 (58.55)     3:39.86 (49.48)
 20 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'C'                    3:45.12    4:32.75        
     1) Bayer, Cally 8                  2) Simpson, Kimberly 8            
     3) Distler, Anna 8                 4) Centis, Romane 8               
                1:00.75                             3:33.54 ( )     4:32.75 (59.21)
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'D'                         NT         DQ        
     1) Acevedo, Allegra 7              2) Kass, Gabrielle 8              
     3) Fialkow, Lauren 8               4) Dong, Hannah 8                 
                1:03.54                             4:01.53 ( )        DQ (1:03.05)
 -- HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                                NT         DQ        
     1) Magee, Brianna 8                2) Katz, Ryann 8                  
     3) Hummel, Christina 8             4) Hummel, Danielle 6             
                  53.40                             2:42.76 ( )          DQ (53.64)
 -- BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:53.80         DQ        
     1) Showers, Amelia 8               2) Coleman, Emma 8                
     3) Popp, Katie 8                   4) Panitz, Georgia 8              
                                                    2:15.90 ( )          DQ (33.03)
 -- FLYING DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM-MR  'A'           3:30.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Pestcoe, Leandre 6              2) Sheybani, Gabi 8               
     3) Cole, Samantha 8                4) Cebula, Naomi 8                
                1:20.69   2:24.03 (1:03.34)     3:20.49 (56.46)          DQ (45.41)
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        3:10.21         DQ        
     1) Kryssing, Georgia 8             2) Blum, Talia 8                  
     3) Friedman, Melissa 8             4) Martino, Taylor 8              
                1:09.01   2:09.13 (1:00.12)   3:26.33 (1:17.20)        DQ (1:03.92)
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Dylan     6 TVSC-MR                18.95      17.66         20  
  2 Lin, Thomas          6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      20.00      18.87         17  
  3 Chang, Alan          6 PACE-MR                25.23      20.18         16  
  4 Lee, Andy            6 TWISTERS-MR            22.74      20.88         15  
  5 Drew, Keegan         6 MIDDIES-MR             22.18      21.57         14  
  6 Cruz, Jason          6 MSC-MR                 19.73      21.69         13  
  7 Popp, Connor         5 BADGER-MR              21.49      22.09         12  
  8 Winkeler, Ian        6 NORTH SHORE-MR         23.70      22.88         11  
  9 Fitzpatrick, Ian     6 OWA-MR                 24.25      24.15          9  
 10 O'Leary, Dean        6 GAEL-MR                24.94      24.81          7  
 11 Meringolo, Eric      5 WISC-MR                26.46      25.14          6  
 12 Coogan, Matt         5 COND-MR                25.22      25.15          5  
 13 Stolarski, Andrew    6 COND-MR                30.82      26.03          4  
 14 Bangiyev, Maxim      6 CENT-MR                35.61      27.15          3  
 15 Karpf, Dylan         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.16      27.47          2  
 16 Harris, Kyle         6 CFA-MR                 32.54      29.99          1  
 17 Zhao, Maxwell        6 BADGER-MR              32.68      30.92        
 18 Pazelsky, Andrei     6 BADGER-MR              30.33      32.90        
 19 Hawkins, Mathew      5 HAA-MR                 45.25      33.03        
 20 Baldassare, Zachar   5 WISC-MR                33.20      33.61        
 21 Tsuei, Micah         5 COND-MR                38.03      33.70        
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Dylan     6 TVSC-MR                40.75      41.00         20  
  2 Lin, Thomas          6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      42.00      41.78         17  
  3 Drew, Keegan         6 MIDDIES-MR             51.51      45.64         16  
  4 Lee, Andy            6 TWISTERS-MR            46.59      46.15         15  
  5 Chang, Alan          6 PACE-MR                49.11      48.21         14  
  6 Phillip, Bryon       6 NFS-MR               1:10.00      50.49         13  
  7 Popp, Connor         5 BADGER-MR              50.45      51.26         12  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Ian     6 OWA-MR                 53.45      53.18         11  
  9 Cruz, Jason          6 MSC-MR                 48.32      53.70          9  
 10 Winkeler, Ian        6 NORTH SHORE-MR         55.79      54.06          7  
 11 Karpf, Dylan         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:00.27      54.97          6  
 12 Coogan, Matt         5 COND-MR                55.79      55.95          5  
 13 Alimonti, Lucas      6 MIDDIES-MR           1:00.33      57.72          4  
 14 Meringolo, Eric      5 WISC-MR                57.30      59.15          3  
 15 Stolarski, Andrew    6 COND-MR              1:06.73    1:03.40          2  
 16 Holston, Kazi        6 NFS-MR               1:12.00    1:04.02          1  
 17 Pazelsky, Andrei     6 BADGER-MR            1:10.25    1:07.33        
 18 Geisker, Adam        6 COND-MR              1:07.59    1:09.56        
 19 Balbino, Rian        6 COND-MR                   NT    1:15.53        
 20 Zhao, Maxwell        6 BADGER-MR            1:10.45    1:15.99        
 21 Morales, Logan       5 BIG BLUE-MR          1:31.87    1:25.40        
 22 Salimi, Ibrahim      5 MIDDIES-MR           1:23.21    2:02.80        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Dylan     6 TVSC-MR                23.62      21.43         20  
  2 Cruz, Jason          6 MSC-MR                 22.54      22.51         17  
  3 Lin, Thomas          6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      22.00      22.67         16  
  4 Lee, Andy            6 TWISTERS-MR            27.06      23.15         15  
  5 Chang, Alan          6 PACE-MR                25.60      24.32         14  
  6 Winkeler, Ian        6 NORTH SHORE-MR         29.66      26.10         13  
  7 Drew, Keegan         6 MIDDIES-MR             27.22      26.13         12  
  8 Karpf, Dylan         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           27.47      26.53         11  
  9 Fitzpatrick, Ian     6 OWA-MR                 27.08      26.60          9  
 10 Coogan, Matt         5 COND-MR                28.24      26.98          7  
 11 Alimonti, Lucas      6 MIDDIES-MR             27.43      27.24          6  
 12 Popp, Connor         5 BADGER-MR              26.68      27.37          5  
 13 Phillip, Bryon       6 NFS-MR                 29.25      29.11          4  
 14 Pazelsky, Andrei     6 BADGER-MR              37.32      32.84          3  
 15 Fullerton, Thomas    6 GAEL-MR                38.38      33.33          2  
 16 Zhao, Maxwell        6 BADGER-MR              35.21      34.48          1  
 17 Stolarski, Andrew    6 COND-MR                35.18      34.61        
 18 Meringolo, Eric      5 WISC-MR                31.92      37.62        
 19 Morales, Logan       5 BIG BLUE-MR            49.13      38.53        
 20 Tsuei, Micah         5 COND-MR                37.74      38.75        
 21 Salimi, Ibrahim      5 MIDDIES-MR             38.33      39.13        
 22 Geisker, Adam        6 COND-MR                43.91      41.34        
 23 Hoahing, Kyle        5 NFS-MR                 48.00      58.71        
 -- Lam, Ivan            5 NY SHARKS-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Hawkins, Mathew      5 HAA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
 -- Holston, Kazi        6 NFS-MR                 38.32         DQ        
 -- Balbino, Rian        6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Dylan     6 TVSC-MR                51.49      48.80         20  
  2 Lin, Thomas          6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      44.00      50.73         17  
  3 Lee, Andy            6 TWISTERS-MR            55.73      50.77         16  
  4 Cruz, Jason          6 MSC-MR                 52.73      52.40         15  
  5 Chang, Alan          6 PACE-MR              1:02.20      54.55         14  
  6 Karpf, Dylan         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:01.76      56.16         13  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Ian     6 OWA-MR                 59.94      56.27         12  
  8 Drew, Keegan         6 MIDDIES-MR           1:17.27      56.59         11  
  9 Popp, Connor         5 BADGER-MR              33.58      59.81          9  
 10 Coogan, Matt         5 COND-MR              1:00.25    1:02.45          7  
 11 Winkeler, Ian        6 NORTH SHORE-MR         57.87    1:02.77          6  
 12 Bangiyev, Maxim      6 CENT-MR              1:13.86    1:04.43          5  
 13 Stolarski, Andrew    6 COND-MR              1:15.86    1:11.06          4  
 14 Zhao, Maxwell        6 BADGER-MR            1:15.45    1:13.90          3  
 15 Harris, Kyle         6 CFA-MR               1:14.46    1:17.48          2  
 16 Pazelsky, Andrei     6 BADGER-MR            1:15.44    1:22.43          1  
 17 Tsuei, Micah         5 COND-MR              1:35.00    1:30.28        
 18 Meringolo, Eric      5 WISC-MR              1:12.43    1:31.42        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy            6 TWISTERS-MR            28.11      23.67         20  
  2 Champagne, Dylan     6 TVSC-MR                27.34      26.68         17  
  3 Lin, Thomas          6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      27.00      27.80         16  
  4 Bangiyev, Maxim      6 CENT-MR                33.58      30.88         15  
  5 Winkeler, Ian        6 NORTH SHORE-MR         32.07      31.33         14  
  6 Harris, Kyle         6 CFA-MR                 34.54      32.95         13  
  7 Coogan, Matt         5 COND-MR                36.36      36.29         12  
  8 Karpf, Dylan         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR           44.99      36.58         11  
  9 Chang, Alan          6 PACE-MR                   NT      38.66          9  
 10 Tsuei, Micah         5 COND-MR              1:05.00      42.21          7  
 -- Pazelsky, Andrei     6 BADGER-MR              39.55         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Popp, Connor         5 BADGER-MR              31.48         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Baldassare, Zachar   5 WISC-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Drew, Keegan         6 MIDDIES-MR             35.05         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Fitzpatrick, Ian     6 OWA-MR                 38.51         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Zhao, Maxwell        6 BADGER-MR              50.94         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Stolarski, Andrew    6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Thomas          6 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      23.00      22.23         20  
  2 Champagne, Dylan     6 TVSC-MR                28.69      24.39         17  
  3 Lee, Andy            6 TWISTERS-MR            33.90      25.06         16  
  4 Popp, Connor         5 BADGER-MR              36.70      32.36         15  
  5 Pazelsky, Andrei     6 BADGER-MR              38.13      34.84         14  
  6 Coogan, Matt         5 COND-MR                38.45      36.87         13  
  7 Zhao, Maxwell        6 BADGER-MR              43.21      45.28         12  
 -- Alimonti, Lucas      6 MIDDIES-MR             38.50         DQ        
 -- Salimi, Ibrahim      5 MIDDIES-MR             41.16         DQ        
 -- Drew, Keegan         6 MIDDIES-MR             31.21         DQ        
 -- Phillip, Bryon       6 NFS-MR                 35.58         DQ        
 -- Tsuei, Micah         5 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Winkeler, Ian        6 NORTH SHORE-MR         35.30         DQ        
 -- Chang, Alan          6 PACE-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Balbino, Rian        6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Ian     6 OWA-MR                 33.86         DQ        
 -- Stolarski, Andrew    6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        16.25      15.50         20  
  2 Leng, Zachary        7 LIAC-MR                17.15      16.86         17  
  3 Lee, Ryan            7 BADGER-MR              17.19      16.87         16  
  4 Egan, Brendan        7 BADGER-MR              17.52      16.90         15  
  5 Morris, Troy         7 LBA-MR                 18.90      16.95         14  
  6 Covello, Ben         7 MIDDIES-MR             18.79      17.17         13  
  7 Ahearn, Declan       7 CFA-MR                 18.64      17.40         12  
  8 Towers, Connor       7 OWA-MR                 18.62      17.69         11  
  9 Draper, Christoher   7 PACE-MR                17.06      17.79          9  
 10 Huner, Alec          7 TVSC-MR                17.52      17.85          7  
 11 Arranz, William      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         17.72      18.04          6  
 12 Bogart, Liam         7 PACE-MR                18.03      18.37          5  
 13 Healy, Aidan         7 WISC-MR                25.00      18.40          4  
 14 Gregorace, Michael   7 LIAC-MR                18.89      18.41          3  
 15 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 19.45      18.87          2  
 16 Lent, Kieran         7 LBA-MR                 19.30      18.94          1  
 17 Sullivan, Jack       7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.03      18.96        
 18 Lowther, Jake        7 TRS-MR                 20.08      18.97        
 19 Marski, Timothy      7 LIAC-MR                21.02      19.02        
 20 Germano, George      7 LIAC-MR                20.09      19.14        
 21 Chen, Jacky          7 TVSC-MR                20.96      19.19        
 22 Zuric, Luka          7 TVSC-MR                25.65      19.24        
 23 Liberopoulos, Mich   7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.38      19.37        
 24 Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY SHARKS-MR           23.25      19.65        
 25 Hsieh, Dylan         7 OWA-MR                 23.34      19.67        
 26 Shemet, Charles      7 TVSC-MR                22.50      20.05        
 27 Baione, Michael      7 BIG BLUE-MR            23.13      20.45        
 28 Cato, Tyler          7 NFS-MR                 21.87      20.86        
 29 Petrini, Alessandr   7 CFA-MR                 20.06      20.92        
 30 Jordan, Lorenzo      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         20.05      21.01        
 31 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                20.88      21.02        
 32 Lipton, Evan         7 YFD-MR                 23.03      21.51        
 33 O, Ronald            7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      21.53        
 34 Thaler, Eli          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.91      21.60        
 35 Vasquez, Brandon     7 MSC-MR                 22.75      21.68        
 36 Aroesty, Ryan        7 LBA-MR                 24.78      21.80        
 37 Lanigan, Trevor      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.65      21.83        
 38 Weiner, Luke         7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.52      21.86        
 39 Shires, Kevin        7 WISC-MR              1:10.00      21.90        
 40 Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                20.47      21.91        
 41 Torella, Richie      7 TVSC-MR                25.79      22.21        
 42 Fullerton, KC        7 GAEL-MR                24.65      22.37        
 43 Porges, Dylan        7 YFD-MR                 23.14      22.68        
 44 Sodi, Luca           7 LIAC-MR                   NT      23.10        
 45 Delmar, Jamie        7 BIG BLUE-MR            25.00      23.28        
 46 Bergamini, Timothy   7 MIDDIES-MR             26.17      23.86        
 47 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY SHARKS-MR           25.26      23.89        
 48 McCaffrey, TC        7 BIG BLUE-MR            28.85      23.96        
 49 Gorodetsky, Dylan    7 OWA-MR                 25.74      24.67        
 50 Gamboa, Nat          7 OWA-MR                 27.60      24.89        
 51 Wendland, Christop   7 HAA-MR                 25.10      24.98        
 52 Chabowski, Tad       7 OWA-MR                 31.99      25.26        
 53 Casey, Jack          7 HAA-MR               1:00.25      25.85        
 54 Lin, Max             7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      27.00      26.16        
 55 Brown, Kieran        7 LIAC-MR                   NT      26.94        
 56 Farrell, Jack        7 OWA-MR                 28.95      27.12        
 57 Chang, Michael       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           33.89      27.67        
 58 Dwyer, Jimmy         7 COND-MR                27.81      28.98        
 59 Bonney, Ethan        7 LBA-MR                 29.40      29.04        
 60 Channagiri, Harry    7 MIDDIES-MR             30.99      29.13        
 61 Rachlin, Joshua      7 MIDDIES-MR             29.47      32.55        
 62 Colascione, Jonny    7 WISC-MR                37.58      32.80        
 63 Farrell, Luke        7 OWA-MR                 40.38      40.12        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leng, Zachary        7 LIAC-MR                20.07      18.83         20  
  2 Hall, Spencer        7 UNAT-MR                19.00      19.82         17  
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.61      20.00         16  
  4 Bogart, Liam         7 PACE-MR                21.86      20.03         15  
  5 Lent, Kieran         7 LBA-MR                 23.09      21.01         14  
  6 Arranz, William      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         22.11      21.25         13  
  7 Morris, Troy         7 LBA-MR                 24.41      21.59         12  
  8 Ahearn, Declan       7 CFA-MR                 22.25      21.93         11  
  9 Egan, Brendan        7 BADGER-MR              22.06      21.95          9  
 10 Healy, Aidan         7 WISC-MR                25.00      22.18          7  
 11 Zuric, Luka          7 TVSC-MR                24.69      22.26          6  
 12 Gregorace, Michael   7 LIAC-MR                21.60      22.33          5  
 13 Towers, Connor       7 OWA-MR                 21.63      22.37          4  
 14 Wendland, Christop   7 HAA-MR                 26.22      22.39          3  
 15 Chen, Jacky          7 TVSC-MR                23.23      22.67          2  
 16 Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                26.08      22.80          1  
 17 Huner, Alec          7 TVSC-MR                22.89      23.02        
 18 Baione, Michael      7 BIG BLUE-MR            24.99      23.15        
 18 Petrini, Alessandr   7 CFA-MR                 25.08      23.15        
 20 Marski, Timothy      7 LIAC-MR                26.95      23.19        
 21 Hsieh, Dylan         7 OWA-MR                 28.10      23.29        
 22 Shemet, Charles      7 TVSC-MR                24.03      23.68        
 23 Draper, Christoher   7 PACE-MR                24.13      23.70        
 24 Germano, George      7 LIAC-MR                25.76      24.19        
 25 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 23.11      24.26        
 26 Shires, Kevin        7 WISC-MR                28.28      24.38        
 27 Sullivan, Jack       7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.87      24.51        
 28 Lipton, Evan         7 YFD-MR                 25.71      24.53        
 29 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY SHARKS-MR           27.94      24.86        
 29 Jordan, Lorenzo      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         30.58      24.86        
 31 Lowther, Jake        7 TRS-MR                 25.60      24.90        
 32 Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY SHARKS-MR           35.47      25.03        
 33 Gamboa, Nat          7 OWA-MR                 25.45      25.41        
 34 Vasquez, Brandon     7 MSC-MR                 25.95      25.72        
 35 Sodi, Luca           7 LIAC-MR                   NT      26.23        
 36 Liberopoulos, Mich   7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    26.23      26.25        
 37 Thaler, Eli          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.57      26.34        
 38 O, Ronald            7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      26.50        
 39 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                26.85      26.94        
 40 Porges, Dylan        7 YFD-MR                 33.82      28.05        
 41 Delmar, Jamie        7 BIG BLUE-MR            27.20      28.32        
 42 Lanigan, Trevor      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.20      28.39        
 43 Gorodetsky, Dylan    7 OWA-MR                 34.19      28.57        
 44 McCaffrey, TC        7 BIG BLUE-MR            30.21      29.15        
 45 Farrell, Jack        7 OWA-MR                 32.15      29.56        
 46 Chang, Michael       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           34.89      29.58        
 47 Brown, Kieran        7 LIAC-MR                   NT      29.71        
 48 Bonney, Ethan        7 LBA-MR                 35.98      30.69        
 49 Torella, Richie      7 TVSC-MR                33.00      30.91        
 50 Casey, Jack          7 HAA-MR               1:00.25      30.94        
 51 Fullerton, KC        7 GAEL-MR                26.62      31.02        
 52 Cato, Tyler          7 NFS-MR                 30.10      32.18        
 53 Chabowski, Tad       7 OWA-MR                 39.80      32.67        
 54 Lin, Max             7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      32.00      33.94        
 55 Channagiri, Harry    7 MIDDIES-MR             36.09      34.23        
 56 Farrell, Luke        7 OWA-MR                 37.19      35.82        
 57 Rachlin, Joshua      7 MIDDIES-MR             39.19      37.91        
 58 Colascione, Jonny    7 WISC-MR                48.91      41.05        
 -- Bergamini, Timothy   7 MIDDIES-MR             30.21         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Weiner, Luke         7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.30         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                  36.99  ZQ
                  37.99  JO
                  44.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Spencer        7 UNAT-MR                42.00      43.65 SILV    20  
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        41.98      43.69 SILV    17  
  3 Bogart, Liam         7 PACE-MR                48.55      44.44         16  
  4 Covello, Ben         7 MIDDIES-MR             51.77      45.70         15  
  5 Gregorace, Michael   7 LIAC-MR                47.47      46.36         14  
  6 Towers, Connor       7 OWA-MR                 46.51      46.77         13  
  7 Huner, Alec          7 TVSC-MR                49.73      47.97         12  
  8 Arranz, William      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         53.94      49.09         11  
  9 Merone, Troy         7 BADGER-MR              53.65      49.10          9  
 10 Egan, Brendan        7 BADGER-MR              53.14      49.20          7  
 11 Draper, Christoher   7 PACE-MR                51.68      50.82          6  
 12 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 51.36      51.22          5  
 13 Chen, Jacky          7 TVSC-MR                56.79      51.44          4  
 14 Sullivan, Jack       7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.61      52.31          3  
 15 Petrini, Alessandr   7 CFA-MR                 54.91      52.76          2  
 16 Gorodetsky, Dylan    7 OWA-MR                 59.72      53.43          1  
 17 Germano, George      7 LIAC-MR                53.57      53.88        
 18 Shemet, Charles      7 TVSC-MR              1:01.48      53.90        
 19 Vasquez, Brandon     7 MSC-MR                 55.63      54.11        
 20 Liberopoulos, Mich   7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:04.54      54.32        
 21 Wendland, Christop   7 HAA-MR                 54.51      54.35        
 22 Weiner, Luke         7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:12.02      57.18        
 23 Thaler, Eli          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        57.70      57.25        
 24 Barayev, Jacob       7 CENT-MR                59.37      57.57        
 25 Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY SHARKS-MR         1:12.56      58.06        
 26 Sodi, Luca           7 LIAC-MR                   NT      58.66        
 27 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY SHARKS-MR         1:04.79      59.79        
 28 Zuric, Luka          7 TVSC-MR                53.25    1:00.03        
 29 O, Ronald            7 NY SHARKS-MR           59.09    1:02.17        
 30 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                59.00    1:05.94        
 31 Lanigan, Trevor      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:00.30    1:06.70        
 32 Farrell, Jack        7 OWA-MR               1:14.67    1:10.51        
 33 Dwyer, Jimmy         7 COND-MR              1:17.99    1:11.99        
 34 Casey, Jack          7 HAA-MR               1:45.25    1:20.50        
 35 Farrell, Luke        7 OWA-MR               1:39.62    1:21.91        
 36 Rachlin, Joshua      7 MIDDIES-MR           1:32.52    1:28.60        
 -- Chang, Michael       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:23.48         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Healy, Aidan         7 WISC-MR                56.78         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregorace, Michael   7 LIAC-MR                24.84      23.17         20  
  2 Lipton, Evan         7 YFD-MR                 25.26      23.92         17  
  3 Shires, Kevin        7 WISC-MR                28.35      24.10         16  
  4 Petrini, Alessandr   7 CFA-MR                 26.95      24.74         15  
  5 Arranz, William      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         32.49      25.39         14  
  6 Liberopoulos, Mich   7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    27.69      25.66         13  
  7 Hawkins, Michael     7 HAA-MR                 26.67      26.83         12  
  8 Thaler, Eli          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.75      28.00         11  
  9 Lanigan, Trevor      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR              NT      28.60          9  
 10 Egan, Brendan        7 BADGER-MR              24.98      28.83          7  
 11 Healy, Aidan         7 WISC-MR                35.00      29.41          6  
 12 Chen, Jacky          7 TVSC-MR                32.65      29.48          5  
 13 Lin, Max             7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      35.00      29.67          4  
 14 O, Ronald            7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      29.69          3  
 15 Chang, Michael       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           43.49      30.72          2  
 16 Germano, George      7 LIAC-MR                31.87      30.74          1  
 17 Huner, Alec          7 TVSC-MR                31.25      30.79        
 18 Metzger, Nicholas    7 SACHEM-MR              32.95      32.46        
 19 Merone, Troy         7 BADGER-MR              28.74      32.90        
 20 Dwyer, Jimmy         7 COND-MR                29.83      33.70        
 21 Shemet, Charles      7 TVSC-MR                29.57      46.16        
 -- Barayev, Jacob       7 CENT-MR                32.21         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Rachlin, Joshua      7 MIDDIES-MR             39.02         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Sullivan, Jack       7 BGNW MARLINS-MR           NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Marski, Timothy      7 LIAC-MR                28.42         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Wendland, Christop   7 HAA-MR                 37.80         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Gorodetsky, Dylan    7 OWA-MR                 39.55         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                33.66         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Sodi, Luca           7 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Zuric, Luka          7 TVSC-MR                32.15         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Weiner, Luke         7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           44.89         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Farrell, Jack        7 OWA-MR                 45.89         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Farrell, Luke        7 OWA-MR                 44.56         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan            7 BADGER-MR              20.30      19.91         20  
  2 Covello, Ben         7 MIDDIES-MR             21.99      20.09         17  
  3 Arranz, William      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         20.50      20.71         16  
  4 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 23.58      21.32         15  
  5 Gregorace, Michael   7 LIAC-MR                22.29      21.41         14  
  6 Morris, Troy         7 LBA-MR                 19.62      21.86         13  
  7 Draper, Christoher   7 PACE-MR                20.29      21.89         12  
  8 Thaler, Eli          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.65      22.34         11  
  9 Marski, Timothy      7 LIAC-MR                24.50      22.83          9  
 10 Ahearn, Declan       7 CFA-MR                 29.54      24.07          7  
 11 Germano, George      7 LIAC-MR                26.02      24.34          6  
 12 Merone, Troy         7 BADGER-MR              26.36      24.65          5  
 13 Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                36.50      26.54          4  
 14 Jordan, Lorenzo      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         31.95      26.90          3  
 15 Huner, Alec          7 TVSC-MR                32.12      28.36          2  
 16 Lowther, Jake        7 TRS-MR                 29.67      28.97          1  
 17 Lanigan, Trevor      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           35.85      32.37        
 18 Shemet, Charles      7 TVSC-MR                29.87      34.24        
 -- Weiner, Luke         7 TMSUFFOLK-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Bergamini, Timothy   7 MIDDIES-MR             32.45         DQ        
 -- Healy, Aidan         7 WISC-MR                35.00         DQ        
 -- Rachlin, Joshua      7 MIDDIES-MR             38.71         DQ        
 -- Cato, Tyler          7 NFS-MR                 34.82         DQ        
 -- Delmar, Jamie        7 BIG BLUE-MR            34.01         DQ        
 -- Brown, Kieran        7 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Aroesty, Ryan        7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
 -- Sodi, Luca           7 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Zuric, Luka          7 TVSC-MR                29.87         DQ        
 -- Torella, Richie      7 TVSC-MR                31.56         DQ        
 -- Chen, Jacky          7 TVSC-MR                33.25         DQ        
 -- Farrell, Jack        7 OWA-MR                 41.22         DQ        
 -- Farrell, Luke        7 OWA-MR                 41.74         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                  31.49  ZQ
                  32.09  JO
                  36.69  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Spencer        7 UNAT-MR                34.80      36.28 SILV    20  
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.12      37.30         17  
  3 Draper, Christoher   7 PACE-MR                38.63      37.38         16  
  4 Egan, Brendan        7 BADGER-MR              44.67      38.04         15  
  5 Leng, Zachary        7 LIAC-MR                36.93      38.09         14  
  6 Arranz, William      7 NORTH SHORE-MR         41.12      41.16         13  
  7 Covello, Ben         7 MIDDIES-MR             42.96      41.42         12  
  8 Towers, Connor       7 OWA-MR                 39.23      41.67         11  
  9 Bogart, Liam         7 PACE-MR                37.85      41.72          9  
 10 Gregorace, Michael   7 LIAC-MR                41.43      41.85          7  
 11 Huner, Alec          7 TVSC-MR                42.35      43.23          6  
 12 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 43.82      43.26          5  
 13 Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY SHARKS-MR           47.98      43.83          4  
 14 Liberopoulos, Mich   7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    46.00      43.88          3  
 15 Sullivan, Jack       7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        44.43      44.59          2  
 16 Hawkins, Michael     7 HAA-MR                 38.67      44.61          1  
 17 Lipton, Evan         7 YFD-MR                 45.00      45.29        
 18 Chen, Jacky          7 TVSC-MR                49.17      45.55        
 19 Marski, Timothy      7 LIAC-MR                52.00      45.78        
 20 Vasquez, Brandon     7 MSC-MR                 48.52      46.14        
 21 Zuric, Luka          7 TVSC-MR                55.11      46.42        
 22 Shemet, Charles      7 TVSC-MR                51.82      46.70        
 23 Merone, Troy         7 BADGER-MR              46.55      47.23        
 24 Germano, George      7 LIAC-MR                40.20      47.66        
 25 Healy, Aidan         7 WISC-MR                58.32      48.20        
 26 Petrini, Alessandr   7 CFA-MR                 48.05      48.36        
 27 Thaler, Eli          7 BGNW MARLINS-MR        48.74      49.66        
 28 Aroesty, Ryan        7 LBA-MR               1:00.00      49.99        
 29 Weiner, Luke         7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           57.65      51.40        
 30 O, Ronald            7 NY SHARKS-MR           50.30      51.69        
 31 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                49.93      51.82        
 32 Barayev, Jacob       7 CENT-MR              1:09.62      51.85        
 33 Wendland, Christop   7 HAA-MR                 52.23      52.71        
 34 Gorodetsky, Dylan    7 OWA-MR                 52.04      53.18        
 35 Cruz, Jason          6 MSC-MR                 48.32      53.48        
 36 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY SHARKS-MR           55.74      58.59        
 37 Dwyer, Jimmy         7 COND-MR              1:01.21    1:01.24        
 38 Lanigan, Trevor      7 TMSUFFOLK-MR           57.99    1:01.34        
 39 Meringolo, Eric      5 WISC-MR                57.30    1:01.46        
 39 Sodi, Luca           7 LIAC-MR                   NT    1:01.46        
 41 Farrell, Jack        7 OWA-MR               1:02.08    1:08.81        
 42 Casey, Jack          7 HAA-MR               1:45.25    1:12.10        
 43 Lin, Max             7 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:00.00    1:16.38        
 44 Rachlin, Joshua      7 MIDDIES-MR           1:13.13    1:20.38        
 45 Baldassare, Zachar   5 WISC-MR              1:10.00    1:22.11        
 46 Farrell, Luke        7 OWA-MR               1:28.43    1:40.37        
 -- Chang, Michael       7 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:27.59         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Shires, Kevin        7 WISC-MR                47.84         DQ        
      False start
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                1:09.79  ZQ
                1:11.59  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Spencer        7 UNAT-MR              1:19.00    1:18.02 SILV    20  
                  36.72     1:18.02 (41.30)                                        
  2 Lee, Ryan            7 BADGER-MR            1:28.66    1:21.63         17  
                  37.52     1:21.63 (44.11)                                        
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:27.26    1:22.26         16  
                  37.80     1:22.26 (44.46)                                        
  4 Egan, Brendan        7 BADGER-MR            1:40.55    1:28.58         15  
                  40.26     1:28.58 (48.32)                                        
  5 Leng, Zachary        7 LIAC-MR              1:32.03    1:32.10         14  
                  42.23     1:32.10 (49.87)                                        
  6 Bogart, Liam         7 PACE-MR              1:26.08    1:32.32         13  
  7 Towers, Connor       7 OWA-MR               1:36.19    1:32.75         12  
  8 Liberopoulos, Mich   7 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:43.89    1:36.70         11  
  9 Hsieh, Dylan         7 OWA-MR               1:46.90    1:37.14          9  
                  44.42     1:37.14 (52.72)                                        
 10 Covello, Ben         7 MIDDIES-MR           1:36.10    1:37.42          7  
                  42.21     1:37.42 (55.21)                                        
 11 Merone, Troy         7 BADGER-MR            1:41.22    1:39.08          6  
                  44.56     1:39.08 (54.52)                                        
 12 Vasquez, Brandon     7 MSC-MR               1:48.16    1:47.60          5  
                  50.48     1:47.60 (57.12)                                        
 13 Gorodetsky, Dylan    7 OWA-MR               2:00.16    1:57.32          4  
                  51.71   1:57.32 (1:05.61)                                        
 14 Gamboa, Nat          7 OWA-MR               1:56.94    2:11.64          3  
                1:00.78   2:11.64 (1:10.86)                                        
 15 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR              1:42.87    2:27.30          2  
 -- Sullivan, Jack       7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:45.00        DNF        
      Did not finish
                  54.13                                                            
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                  43.19  ZQ
                  43.99  JO
                  50.09  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Spencer        7 UNAT-MR                49.00      49.94 SILV    20  
  2 Lipton, Evan         7 YFD-MR                 57.68      52.39         17  
  3 Lent, Kieran         7 LBA-MR                 57.81      54.59         16  
  4 Cruz, Jason          6 MSC-MR               1:02.10      55.38         15  
  5 Petrini, Alessandr   7 CFA-MR               1:03.59    1:01.57         14  
  6 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY SHARKS-MR              NT    1:04.27         13  
  7 O, Ronald            7 NY SHARKS-MR         1:18.12    1:07.61         12  
  8 Holston, Kazi        6 NFS-MR                    NT    1:09.06         11  
  9 Chabowski, Tad       7 OWA-MR               1:11.56    1:18.87          9  
 10 Dwyer, Jimmy         7 COND-MR              1:08.86    1:19.93          7  
 -- Shires, Kevin        7 WISC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Wendland, Christop   7 HAA-MR               1:05.25         DQ        
 -- Karpf, Dylan         6 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:34.99         DQ        
 -- Porges, Dylan        7 YFD-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Channagiri, Harry    7 MIDDIES-MR           1:05.63         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                  36.39  ZQ
                  36.79  JO
                  45.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leng, Zachary        7 LIAC-MR                43.12      43.45 SILV    20  
  2 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 53.96      48.98         17  
  3 Metzger, Nicholas    7 SACHEM-MR            1:38.64    1:20.93         16  
 -- Covello, Ben         7 MIDDIES-MR           1:01.17         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Marski, Timothy      7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
                1:20.89  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Spencer        7 UNAT-MR              1:36.00    1:32.72         20  
                  44.29     1:32.72 (48.43)                                        
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:36.09    1:32.78         17  
                  46.29     1:32.78 (46.49)                                        
  3 Leng, Zachary        7 LIAC-MR              1:37.02    1:34.23         16  
                  44.11     1:34.23 (50.12)                                        
  4 Draper, Christoher   7 PACE-MR              1:44.34    1:41.99         15  
                  46.88     1:41.99 (55.11)                                        
  5 Bogart, Liam         7 PACE-MR              1:49.93    1:42.43         14  
                  46.95     1:42.43 (55.48)                                        
  6 Towers, Connor       7 OWA-MR               1:42.41    1:50.13         13  
                  51.31     1:50.13 (58.82)                                        
  7 Hawkins, Michael     7 HAA-MR               1:30.25    1:51.77         12  
                  51.95     1:51.77 (59.82)                                        
  8 Lipton, Evan         7 YFD-MR               2:08.29    1:56.73         11  
                  57.70     1:56.73 (59.03)                                        
  9 Metzger, Nicholas    7 SACHEM-MR            2:51.98    2:26.49          9  
                1:15.54   2:26.49 (1:10.95)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            1:17.15    1:17.00         40  
     1) Gregorace, Michael 7            2) Germano, George 7              
     3) Marski, Timothy 7               4) Leng, Zachary 7                
                  40.60     1:17.00 (36.40)                                        
  2 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             1:21.28    1:17.86         34  
     1) Champagne, Dylan 6              2) Chen, Jacky 7                  
     3) Zuric, Luka 7                   4) Huner, Alec 7                  
                  38.18     1:17.86 (39.68)                                        
  3 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:15.34    1:18.38         32  
     1) Egan, Brendan 7                 2) Popp, Connor 5                 
     3) Merone, Troy 7                  4) Mattson, Charlie 7             
                  41.59     1:18.38 (36.79)                                        
  4 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                1:57.24    1:40.47         30  
     1) Shires, Kevin 7                 2) Meringolo, Eric 5              
     3) Baldassare, Zachary 5           4) Healy, Aidan 7                 
                  59.42     1:40.47 (41.05)                                        
 -- HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           1:40.00         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Hawkins, Michael 7              2) Casey, Jack 7                  
     3) Wendland, Christopher 7         4)                                
                1:22.37          DQ (31.57)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                 NT    2:54.91         40  
     1) Leng, Zachary 7                 2) Germano, George 7              
     3) Marski, Timothy 7               4) Gregorace, Michael 7           
                                2:15.84 ( )     2:54.91 (39.07)                    
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:55.88    2:58.52         34  
     1) Egan, Brendan 7                 2) Popp, Connor 5                 
     3) Merone, Troy 7                  4) Lee, Ryan 7                    
                  39.85       50.52 (10.67)   2:58.52 (2:08.00)                    
  3 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'               3:12.04    3:19.82         32  
     1) Hsieh, Dylan 7                  2) Gorodetsky, Dylan 7            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Ian 6              4) Towers, Connor 7               
                  47.78     1:42.85 (55.07)     2:39.85 (57.00)     3:19.82 (39.97)
  4 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    3:17.40    3:42.02         30  
     1) Channagiri, Harry 7             2) Alimonti, Lucas 6              
     3) Drew, Keegan 6                  4) Covello, Ben 7                 
                  50.12   1:54.60 (1:04.48)   3:42.02 (1:47.42)                    
  5 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             4:10.00    4:33.69         28  
     1) Geisker, Adam 6                 2) Dwyer, Jimmy 7                 
     3) Stolarski, Andrew 6             4) Coogan, Matt 5                 
                1:04.35   2:13.25 (1:08.90)   3:25.54 (1:12.29)   4:33.69 (1:08.15)
 -- THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             3:10.25         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Shemet, Charles 7               2) Zuric, Luka 7                  
     3) Torella, Richie 7               4) Chen, Jacky 7                  
                  46.36     1:38.73 (52.37)     2:37.05 (58.32)          DQ (45.39)
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:29.87    1:34.61         40  
     1) Egan, Brendan 7                 2) Lee, Ryan 7                    
     3) Merone, Troy 7                  4) Popp, Connor 5                 
                  46.92     1:34.61 (47.69)                                        
  2 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                     NT    1:55.02         34  
     1) Colascione, Jonny 7             2) Shires, Kevin 7                
     3) Healy, Aidan 7                  4) Meringolo, Eric 5              
  3 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             2:25.00    2:23.21         32  
     1) Stolarski, Andrew 6             2) Dwyer, Jimmy 7                 
     3) Coogan, Matt 5                  4) Balbino, Rian 6                
                1:08.25   2:23.21 (1:14.96)                                        
  4 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                 2:25.00    2:25.01         30  
     1) Phillip, Bryon 6                2) Cato, Tyler 7                  
     3) Holston, Kazi 6                 4) Hoahing, Kyle 5                
                1:00.44   2:25.01 (1:24.57)                                        
 -- MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    1:58.50         DQ        
      Changed order of swimmers
     1) Channagiri, Harry 7             2) Drew, Keegan 6                 
     3) Covello, Ben 7                  4) Alimonti, Lucas 6              
                  56.03          DQ (48.02)                                        
 -- OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'               1:52.69         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous kick - breast
     1) Gamboa, Nat 7                   2) Chabowski, Tad 7               
     3) Towers, Connor 7                4) Fitzpatrick, Ian 6             
                1:04.48          DQ (44.91)                                        
 -- THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             1:45.25         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Shemet, Charles 7               2) Champagne, Dylan 6             
     3) Chen, Jacky 7                   4) Huner, Alec 7                  
                  50.85          DQ (43.10)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'                 NT    3:18.49         40  
     1) Germano, George 7               2) Gregorace, Michael 7           
     3) Leng, Zachary 7                 4) Marski, Timothy 7              
                  53.14   3:18.49 (2:25.35)                                        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 12.11    5/1/1982 Rick Robinson, TVSC-MR                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Michael    8 UNAT-MR                14.82      14.26         20  
  2 Glat, Brian          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        15.97      15.08         17  
  3 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 16.53      15.24         16  
  4 Simone, James        8 BADGER-MR              15.89      15.30         15  
  5 Nixon, Kenneth       8 BADGER-MR              19.06      15.45         14  
  6 Zubac, Andrew        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      17.06      16.31         13  
  7 Pazelsky, Michael    8 BADGER-MR              17.25      16.32         12  
  8 Kaplan, Ryan         8 TVSC-MR                16.87      16.43         11  
  9 Gansrow, Bo          8 CSC-MR                 16.70      16.48          9  
 10 Graham, Joseph       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    17.93      16.53          7  
 11 Meringolo, Loudon    8 WISC-MR                16.09      16.58          6  
 12 Lam, Alexander       8 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      16.60          4.5
 12 Sanders, Peter       8 TVSC-MR                17.35      16.60          4.5
 14 Macaluso, Nicholas   8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      17.40      16.64          3  
 15 Frank, Brandyn       8 TRS-MR                 17.75      16.68          2  
 16 Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY SHARKS-MR           22.25      16.88          1  
 17 Torrico, Stephen     8 TVSC-MR                18.22      16.90        
 18 Morton, Samuel       8 BADGER-MR              16.98      16.93        
 19 Fitzgerald, Aidan    8 HAA-MR                 19.74      17.06        
 20 Rodriguez, Ian       8 NYCC-MR                22.00      17.18        
 21 Fitzpatrick, Conno   8 OWA-MR                 17.51      17.20        
 22 Wolfe, Morgan        8 YFD-MR                 20.16      17.26        
 23 Rasch, Scott         8 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      17.27        
 24 Koster, John         8 SMC-MR                 19.32      17.36        
 25 Kim, Alexander       8 COND-MR                18.43      17.38        
 26 Hawkins, Raymond     8 HAA-MR                 17.74      17.52        
 27 Towne, Garrett       8 BADGER-MR              17.25      17.64        
 28 McManus, Dillon      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           17.93      17.67        
 29 Collier, Cole        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      19.90      17.80        
 30 McCARTHY, Patrick    8 LBA-MR                 19.45      17.84        
 31 Gray, Stephen        8 BADGER-MR              19.13      18.01        
 32 Gardner, Terrence    8 WISC-MR                17.32      18.06        
 33 Baker, Kevin         8 GAEL-MR                20.57      18.16        
 34 Sandker, Brian       8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR         NT      18.19        
 35 Liu, Eric            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      18.73      18.25        
 36 Arena, Christopher   8 LIND-MR                17.97      18.37        
 37 Prokopiou, Nicos     8 WISC-MR                18.56      18.50        
 37 Broderick, John      8 WISC-MR                18.92      18.50        
 39 Wynter, Benjamin     8 CSC-MR                    NT      18.58        
 40 Glat, Chandler       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        19.22      18.79        
 41 Schwartz, Matthew    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR           NT      18.93        
 42 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.03      18.96        
 43 Lee, Daniel          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           20.80      19.15        
 44 Andjelic, Lazar      8 COND-MR                19.36      19.16        
 45 McCordick, Leo       8 BADGER-MR              18.34      19.29        
 46 Lanzman, Jason       8 OWA-MR                 22.63      19.36        
 47 Ho, Timothy          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      20.47      19.48        
 48 Kreuscher, Kyle      8 CSC-MR                 21.52      19.52        
 49 Kochman, Alex        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.59      20.11        
 50 Kiendle, Kyle        8 CSC-MR                 19.13      20.19        
 51 Yao, Kevin           8 TVSC-MR                21.39      20.60        
 52 Patrizio, Daniel     8 MIDDIES-MR             21.34      20.87        
 53 Unger, Kyle          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.33      21.10        
 54 Dennis, Quinn        8 OWA-MR                 23.72      21.11        
 55 Chu, Bryce           8 SMC-MR                 23.08      21.18        
 56 Higham, Brendan      8 BADGER-MR              28.02      21.34        
 57 Catterson, James     8 TVSC-MR                21.85      21.41        
 58 Ukejianja, Ifeany    8 REDTAILS-MR            25.28      21.60        
 59 lim, Kenneth         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      25.00      21.68        
 60 Quartararo, James    8 HAA-MR                 21.70      21.75        
 61 Brown, Ben           8 TVSC-MR                21.25      21.95        
 62 Thomas, Kieran       8 IA-MR                  25.80      22.15        
 63 McCARTHY, Sean       8 LBA-MR                 24.11      22.20        
 64 Chen, Steven         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      20.00      22.24        
 65 Geisker, Simon       8 COND-MR                25.95      22.33        
 66 Foley, Connor        8 LBA-MR                 30.00      22.44        
 67 Antash, George       8 COND-MR                21.97      22.49        
 68 Nevers, Ian          8 MSC-MR                 23.36      22.71        
 69 Molina, John         8 LIAC-MR                   NT      24.59        
 70 Blair, Seamus        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.59      24.85        
 71 Weinstein, Jake      8 HAA-MR                 40.25      25.86        
 72 Rosenfeld, Aaron     8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           33.99      25.94        
 73 Lipson, Zachary      8 COND-MR                25.43      26.29        
 74 Wang, Ethan          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      30.00      26.73        
 75 Peng, Allard         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      30.00      27.37        
 76 Iacobellis, Joseph   8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           38.77      28.75        
 77 Daly, Thomas         8 TVSC-MR                21.26      28.86        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.84    5/1/1981 Rodney Van Tassell, NBS-MR                   
                31.49  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Michael    8 UNAT-MR                31.22      30.53 ZQ      20  
  2 Simone, James        8 BADGER-MR              33.53      33.74 SILV    17  
  3 Glat, Brian          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        34.09      33.90 SILV    16  
  4 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 34.56      35.03 SILV    15  
  5 Meringolo, Loudon    8 WISC-MR                35.33      35.96 SILV    14  
  6 Nixon, Kenneth       8 BADGER-MR              37.84      36.37 SILV    13  
  7 Macaluso, Nicholas   8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      38.05      36.44 SILV    12  
  8 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR                36.84      36.68 SILV    11  
  9 Sweeney, Sam         8 SMC-MR                 39.82      36.69 SILV     9  
 10 Meehan, Ryan         8 HS-MR                  37.82      37.02          7  
 11 Boyko, Jason         8 MSC-MR                 36.30      37.50          6  
 12 Fitzpatrick, Conno   8 OWA-MR                 37.50      37.58          5  
 13 Zubac, Andrew        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      39.19      37.71          4  
 14 Pazelsky, Michael    8 BADGER-MR              41.06      37.85          3  
 15 Lam, Alexander       8 NY SHARKS-MR           38.66      37.88          2  
 16 Alvarez, Marcus      8 BSCAT-MR               38.29      38.28          1  
 17 Gansrow, Bo          8 CSC-MR                 36.23      38.39        
 18 Kaplan, Ryan         8 TVSC-MR                38.13      38.68        
 19 Byrnes, Owen         8 BADGER-MR              37.40      39.11        
 20 Gardner, Terrence    8 WISC-MR                40.37      39.52        
 21 Fitzgerald, Aidan    8 HAA-MR                 41.39      39.83        
 22 Rodriguez, Ian       8 NYCC-MR                42.31      39.96        
 23 Prokopiou, Nicos     8 WISC-MR                41.30      39.97        
 24 Morton, Samuel       8 BADGER-MR              37.80      40.36        
 25 Glat, Chandler       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.22      40.46        
 26 Arena, Christopher   8 LIND-MR                39.14      40.56        
 27 McManus, Dillon      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           39.59      40.81        
 28 Eliav, Samuel        8 CENT-MR                41.45      40.89        
 29 Liu, Eric            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      40.39      41.37        
 30 Sanders, Peter       8 TVSC-MR                42.42      41.55        
 31 Martusciello, Jame   8 HAA-MR                 37.85      41.58        
 32 Wolfe, Morgan        8 YFD-MR                 38.96      41.70        
 33 Collier, Cole        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      40.69      41.71        
 34 Andjelic, Lazar      8 COND-MR                40.56      42.13        
 35 Koster, John         8 SMC-MR                 43.84      42.54        
 35 Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY SHARKS-MR           50.53      42.54        
 37 Towne, Garrett       8 BADGER-MR              40.58      42.87        
 38 Sandker, Brian       8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR         NT      43.81        
 39 Gray, Stephen        8 BADGER-MR              46.13      44.06        
 40 Torrico, Stephen     8 TVSC-MR                40.73      44.16        
 41 Cheng, Henry         8 CENT-MR                49.05      44.23        
 42 Schwartz, Matthew    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.87      44.28        
 43 Tu, Matthew          8 CFA-MR                 43.39      44.78        
 44 Kiendle, Kyle        8 CSC-MR                 44.83      45.14        
 45 Broderick, John      8 WISC-MR                42.69      45.39        
 46 Chen, Steven         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      55.00      45.57        
 47 Quartararo, James    8 HAA-MR                 44.63      45.72        
 48 Hutton, RJ           8 WEST POINT-MR          47.31      45.77        
 49 McCordick, Leo       8 BADGER-MR              43.29      46.03        
 50 Patrizio, Daniel     8 MIDDIES-MR             50.01      46.16        
 51 Zhang, Benjamin      8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      52.00      46.72        
 52 Lanzman, Jason       8 OWA-MR                 43.98      47.10        
 53 Mahaney, James       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.11      47.56        
 54 Dennis, Quinn        8 OWA-MR                 46.13      47.57        
 55 Lee, Daniel          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           44.18      47.64        
 56 Yao, Kevin           8 TVSC-MR                49.83      47.88        
 57 Thomas, Desi         8 NYCC-MR                45.44      47.95        
 58 Arno, Sam            8 WEST POINT-MR          47.21      48.18        
 59 Brown, Ben           8 TVSC-MR                53.64      49.02        
 60 Baker, Kevin         8 GAEL-MR                48.37      49.03        
 60 Zhou, Alan           8 TWISTERS-MR            45.81      49.03        
 62 Motulsky, Curtis     8 YFD-MR               1:00.00      49.11        
 63 Higham, Brendan      8 BADGER-MR              55.13      49.15        
 64 Antash, George       8 COND-MR                48.11      49.50        
 65 Thomas, Kieran       8 IA-MR                  55.80      49.51        
 66 Catterson, James     8 TVSC-MR                51.78      49.77        
 66 Kochman, Alex        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           55.70      49.77        
 68 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.42      49.91        
 69 lim, Kenneth         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      54.76      50.96        
 70 Ukejianja, Ifeany    8 REDTAILS-MR            54.72      51.80        
 71 McElheny, Grant      8 COND-MR              1:00.07      51.96        
 72 Aventuro, Matthew    8 BADGER-MR              49.30      52.34        
 73 Blair, Seamus        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.39      52.44        
 74 Lipson, Zachary      8 COND-MR              1:00.27      53.99        
 75 Unger, Kyle          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.87      54.05        
 76 Nevers, Ian          8 MSC-MR                 57.71      54.07        
 77 Molina, John         8 LIAC-MR                   NT      54.98        
 78 Wang, Ethan          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:00.00      55.25        
 79 Daly, Thomas         8 TVSC-MR                47.15      57.88        
 80 Iacobellis, Joseph   8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:27.55    1:02.87        
 81 Rosenfeld, Aaron     8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:08.99    1:07.06        
 82 Bruno, Billy         8 HAA-MR               1:30.25    1:10.63        
 83 Richter, Jimmy       8 HAA-MR               1:45.25    1:12.79        
 -- Kreuscher, Kyle      8 CSC-MR                 47.69         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Graham, Joseph       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    39.70         DQ        
      False start
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.52   1/19/2007 Liam R. Egan, BAD-MR                       
                1:09.79  ZQ
                1:11.59  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Michael    8 UNAT-MR              1:11.68    1:11.99 SILV    20  
                  48.32     1:11.99 (23.67)                                        
  2 Glat, Brian          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:14.80    1:14.31 SILV    17  
                  35.32     1:14.31 (38.99)                                        
  3 Simone, James        8 BADGER-MR            1:15.90    1:14.70 SILV    16  
                  35.25     1:14.70 (39.45)                                        
  4 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR              1:22.00    1:17.63 SILV    15  
                  36.72     1:17.63 (40.91)                                        
  5 Thomas, Christian    8 BIG BLUE-MR          1:18.37    1:19.57 SILV    14  
                  38.42     1:19.57 (41.15)                                        
  6 Graham, Joseph       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:27.80    1:19.82 SILV    13  
                  38.20     1:19.82 (41.62)                                        
  7 Fitzpatrick, Conno   8 OWA-MR               1:23.08    1:20.82 SILV    12  
                  38.62     1:20.82 (42.20)                                        
  8 Wolfe, Morgan        8 YFD-MR               1:25.57    1:20.86 SILV    11  
                  39.04     1:20.86 (41.82)                                        
  9 Meringolo, Loudon    8 WISC-MR              1:32.18    1:21.27 SILV     9  
                  38.46     1:21.27 (42.81)                                        
 10 Boyko, Jason         8 MSC-MR               1:20.52    1:22.03          7  
                  37.68     1:22.03 (44.35)                                        
 11 Nixon, Kenneth       8 BADGER-MR            1:33.63    1:23.15          6  
 12 Morton, Samuel       8 BADGER-MR            1:23.70    1:24.00          5  
                  38.50     1:24.00 (45.50)                                        
 13 Gansrow, Bo          8 CSC-MR               1:39.89    1:24.44          4  
                  38.63     1:24.44 (45.81)                                        
 14 Zubac, Andrew        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:30.10    1:24.67          3  
                  38.61     1:24.67 (46.06)                                        
 15 Alvarez, Marcus      8 BSCAT-MR             1:29.39    1:24.85          2  
                  38.93     1:24.85 (45.92)                                        
 16 Liu, Eric            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:31.28    1:25.96          1  
                  40.29     1:25.96 (45.67)                                        
 17 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:28.67    1:26.67        
                  39.55     1:26.67 (47.12)                                        
 18 Sweeney, Sam         8 SMC-MR               1:36.32    1:26.68        
                  42.12     1:26.68 (44.56)                                        
 19 Byrnes, Owen         8 BADGER-MR            1:33.54    1:26.92        
                  40.04     1:26.92 (46.88)                                        
 20 Collier, Cole        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:38.45    1:30.65        
                  41.71     1:30.65 (48.94)                                        
 21 Gray, Stephen        8 BADGER-MR            1:45.22    1:32.71        
                  44.75     1:32.71 (47.96)                                        
 22 Martusciello, Jame   8 HAA-MR               1:30.29    1:34.07        
                  42.96     1:34.07 (51.11)                                        
 23 Towne, Garrett       8 BADGER-MR            1:27.81    1:34.70        
                  44.06     1:34.70 (50.64)                                        
 24 Gardner, Terrence    8 WISC-MR              2:35.00    1:35.61        
 25 Andjelic, Lazar      8 COND-MR              1:41.55    1:40.08        
                  48.85     1:40.08 (51.23)                                        
 26 Hutton, RJ           8 WEST POINT-MR        1:50.04    1:41.43        
                  47.32     1:41.43 (54.11)                                        
 27 Kiendle, Kyle        8 CSC-MR               1:41.96    1:42.12        
                  47.10     1:42.12 (55.02)                                        
 28 Kim, Alexander       8 COND-MR              1:55.77    1:42.59        
 29 McCordick, Leo       8 BADGER-MR            1:33.60    1:43.37        
 30 Blair, Seamus        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:01.05    1:48.32        
                  50.21     1:48.32 (58.11)                                        
 31 Chen, Steven         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:50.00    1:49.07        
                  51.06     1:49.07 (58.01)                                        
 32 Lipson, Zachary      8 COND-MR                   NT    1:54.71        
                  55.24     1:54.71 (59.47)                                        
 33 Zhang, Benjamin      8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:50.00    1:58.94        
                  57.56   1:58.94 (1:01.38)                                        
 34 Nevers, Ian          8 MSC-MR               2:06.69    1:59.26        
                  58.26   1:59.26 (1:01.00)                                        
 35 Geisker, Simon       8 COND-MR                   NT    2:10.69        
                  59.94   2:10.69 (1:10.75)                                        
 -- Hawkins, Raymond     8 HAA-MR               1:33.41        DNF        
      Did not finish
                  52.94                                                            
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 16.29    3/6/2004 Aaron Blacker, BGNW-MR                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        17.50      17.21         20  
  2 Boyko, Jason         8 MSC-MR                 18.10      17.54         17  
  3 Simone, James        8 BADGER-MR              17.98      18.13         16  
  4 Thomas, Christian    8 BIG BLUE-MR            19.38      18.66         15  
  5 Lowell, Hugo         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      20.14      18.79         14  
  6 Morton, Samuel       8 BADGER-MR              20.54      18.93         13  
  7 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR                19.15      18.97         12  
  8 Nixon, Kenneth       8 BADGER-MR              22.08      19.43         11  
  9 Glat, Brian          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.11      19.66          9  
 10 Sweeney, Sam         8 SMC-MR                 23.23      19.76          7  
 11 Gray, Stephen        8 BADGER-MR              22.39      20.02          6  
 12 Ho, Timothy          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      21.29      20.07          5  
 13 Kaplan, Ryan         8 TVSC-MR                21.81      20.34          4  
 14 Macaluso, Nicholas   8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      20.93      20.46          3  
 15 Fitzpatrick, Conno   8 OWA-MR                 21.65      20.50          2  
 16 Glat, Chandler       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.49      20.53          1  
 17 Pazelsky, Michael    8 BADGER-MR              19.72      20.70        
 18 Prokopiou, Nicos     8 WISC-MR                21.16      20.80        
 19 Wynter, Benjamin     8 CSC-MR                    NT      20.87        
 20 Gansrow, Bo          8 CSC-MR                 19.35      20.88        
 21 Lee, Daniel          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.85      20.90        
 22 Yao, Kevin           8 TVSC-MR                22.60      21.55        
 23 Tu, Matthew          8 CFA-MR                 23.11      21.71        
 24 Sanders, Peter       8 TVSC-MR                20.85      21.79        
 25 Arena, Christopher   8 LIND-MR                21.48      21.99        
 26 Chu, Bryce           8 SMC-MR                 23.10      22.11        
 27 Torrico, Stephen     8 TVSC-MR                22.56      22.18        
 28 Frank, Brandyn       8 TRS-MR                 26.33      22.24        
 29 Andjelic, Lazar      8 COND-MR                21.65      22.25        
 30 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.44      22.54        
 31 Fitzgerald, Aidan    8 HAA-MR                 21.99      22.72        
 32 Schwartz, Matthew    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.25      22.92        
 33 Broderick, John      8 WISC-MR                22.65      22.93        
 34 Quartararo, James    8 HAA-MR                 24.75      23.03        
 35 Unger, Kyle          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.93      23.08        
 36 Antash, George       8 COND-MR                22.55      23.16        
 37 Patrizio, Daniel     8 MIDDIES-MR             24.25      23.29        
 38 Koster, John         8 SMC-MR                 26.89      23.40        
 39 Catterson, James     8 TVSC-MR                25.33      23.86        
 40 McCARTHY, Patrick    8 LBA-MR                 23.35      24.05        
 41 Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY SHARKS-MR           43.33      24.21        
 42 McManus, Dillon      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.27      24.50        
 43 Kreuscher, Kyle      8 CSC-MR                 29.81      24.52        
 44 Meringolo, Loudon    8 WISC-MR                22.40      24.58        
 45 Higham, Brendan      8 BADGER-MR              24.44      24.65        
 46 McCordick, Leo       8 BADGER-MR              26.22      24.69        
 47 Kochman, Alex        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.88      24.71        
 48 Mahaney, James       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.56      25.36        
 49 Geisker, Simon       8 COND-MR                29.77      25.89        
 50 Molina, John         8 LIAC-MR                   NT      26.77        
 51 Blair, Seamus        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.61      26.80        
 52 Lanzman, Jason       8 OWA-MR                 25.49      26.83        
 53 Daly, Thomas         8 TVSC-MR                30.39      26.97        
 54 Dennis, Quinn        8 OWA-MR                 27.85      27.09        
 55 Rosenfeld, Aaron     8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           38.49      27.80        
 56 Thomas, Kieran       8 IA-MR                  28.30      28.72        
 57 Lipson, Zachary      8 COND-MR                31.45      29.12        
 58 Foley, Connor        8 LBA-MR                 32.22      29.55        
 59 Ukejianja, Ifeany    8 REDTAILS-MR            29.60      29.99        
 60 McCARTHY, Sean       8 LBA-MR                 33.10      30.45        
 61 Weinstein, Jake      8 HAA-MR                 40.25      31.00        
 62 Nevers, Ian          8 MSC-MR                 36.65      32.68        
 63 Iacobellis, Joseph   8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           38.77      34.10        
 -- Gardner, Terrence    8 WISC-MR                22.49         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Brown, Ben           8 TVSC-MR                27.51         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Rasch, Scott         8 NY SHARKS-MR              NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Kim, Alexander       8 COND-MR              1:01.23         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 34.59    5/1/1998 Daniel Simco, BGNW-MR                        
                36.99  ZQ
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        37.27      38.57 SILV    20  
  2 Thomas, Christian    8 BIG BLUE-MR            38.45      38.89 SILV    17  
  3 Simone, James        8 BADGER-MR              39.26      39.19 SILV    16  
  4 Boyko, Jason         8 MSC-MR                 41.22      40.68 SILV    15  
  5 Lam, Alexander       8 NY SHARKS-MR           44.49      42.10 SILV    14  
  6 Lowell, Hugo         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      42.76      43.29 SILV    13  
  7 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        45.35      43.90 SILV    12  
  8 Prokopiou, Nicos     8 WISC-MR                49.06      44.09 SILV    11  
  9 Nixon, Kenneth       8 BADGER-MR              44.77      44.25 SILV     9  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Conno   8 OWA-MR                 44.94      44.52          7  
 11 Rodriguez, Ian       8 NYCC-MR                53.35      45.46          6  
 12 Sweeney, Sam         8 SMC-MR                 47.75      45.54          5  
 13 Glat, Chandler       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        46.49      45.75          4  
 14 Gansrow, Bo          8 CSC-MR                 44.39      45.80          3  
 15 Morton, Samuel       8 BADGER-MR              51.80      45.86          2  
 16 Arena, Christopher   8 LIND-MR                47.72      46.67          0.5
 16 Pazelsky, Michael    8 BADGER-MR              47.84      46.67          0.5
 18 Ho, Timothy          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      48.59      47.17        
 18 Andjelic, Lazar      8 COND-MR                45.92      47.17        
 20 Kaplan, Ryan         8 TVSC-MR                53.34      47.28        
 21 Sanders, Peter       8 TVSC-MR                50.97      47.39        
 22 Eliav, Samuel        8 CENT-MR                52.22      47.85        
 23 Fitzgerald, Aidan    8 HAA-MR                 51.05      48.46        
 24 Martusciello, Jame   8 HAA-MR                 45.43      49.51        
 25 Towne, Garrett       8 BADGER-MR              56.48      49.64        
 26 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        49.69      49.70        
 27 Byrnes, Owen         8 BADGER-MR              47.13      49.96        
 28 Koster, John         8 SMC-MR                 52.60      50.12        
 29 Broderick, John      8 WISC-MR                51.60      50.40        
 30 Gray, Stephen        8 BADGER-MR              51.42      50.67        
 31 McManus, Dillon      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.49      50.83        
 32 Gardner, Terrence    8 WISC-MR                54.45      50.97        
 33 Lee, Daniel          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           52.42      51.20        
 34 Meringolo, Loudon    8 WISC-MR                50.20      51.27        
 35 Torrico, Stephen     8 TVSC-MR                50.71      51.41        
 36 Chen, Steven         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      55.00      52.99        
 37 McElheny, Grant      8 COND-MR                56.36      53.22        
 38 Kiendle, Kyle        8 CSC-MR                 54.68      53.30        
 39 Mahaney, James       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.66      53.34        
 40 Kochman, Alex        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           57.47      53.51        
 41 Schwartz, Matthew    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.05      53.52        
 42 Catterson, James     8 TVSC-MR                54.80      54.10        
 43 McCordick, Leo       8 BADGER-MR              56.33      54.30        
 44 Yao, Kevin           8 TVSC-MR                56.77      54.38        
 45 Unger, Kyle          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        54.36      54.42        
 46 Zhou, Alan           8 TWISTERS-MR            54.70      54.52        
 47 Cheng, Henry         8 CENT-MR                50.96      54.60        
 48 Brown, Ben           8 TVSC-MR              1:02.14      54.83        
 49 Antash, George       8 COND-MR                50.35      54.97        
 50 Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY SHARKS-MR              NT      55.36        
 51 Higham, Brendan      8 BADGER-MR              59.88      55.77        
 52 Patrizio, Daniel     8 MIDDIES-MR             57.29      56.37        
 53 Wang, Ethan          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      58.00      56.42        
 54 Thomas, Desi         8 NYCC-MR                59.74      57.34        
 55 Lanzman, Jason       8 OWA-MR                 58.78      57.53        
 56 Aventuro, Matthew    8 BADGER-MR            1:07.04      58.91        
 57 Blair, Seamus        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        59.77      59.07        
 58 Motulsky, Curtis     8 YFD-MR               1:00.00    1:02.95        
 59 Arno, Sam            8 WEST POINT-MR        1:14.72    1:03.76        
 60 Lipson, Zachary      8 COND-MR              1:09.06    1:04.60        
 61 Ukejianja, Ifeany    8 REDTAILS-MR          1:01.02    1:05.32        
 62 Dennis, Quinn        8 OWA-MR               1:00.29    1:07.27        
 63 Rosenfeld, Aaron     8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:17.99    1:08.34        
 64 Daly, Thomas         8 TVSC-MR              1:05.65    1:12.87        
 65 Iacobellis, Joseph   8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:27.55    1:14.97        
 66 Richter, Jimmy       8 HAA-MR               1:45.25    1:26.93        
 -- Zhang, Benjamin      8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      50.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Nevers, Ian          8 MSC-MR               1:09.90         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 16.49    5/1/1989 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        18.66      19.39         20  
  2 Collier, Cole        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      22.82      19.81         17  
  3 Lowell, Hugo         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      20.44      19.86         16  
  4 Glat, Brian          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        20.82      20.03         15  
  5 McManus, Dillon      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           22.08      21.75         14  
  6 Lam, Alexander       8 NY SHARKS-MR           25.13      22.45         13  
  7 Glat, Chandler       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.85      22.72         12  
  8 Graham, Joseph       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    23.74      22.91         11  
  9 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.60      23.05          9  
 10 Meehan, Ryan         8 HS-MR                  26.08      23.15          7  
 11 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 24.00      23.16          6  
 12 Rodriguez, Ian       8 NYCC-MR                24.98      23.43          5  
 13 Prokopiou, Nicos     8 WISC-MR                24.19      23.55          4  
 14 Macaluso, Nicholas   8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      23.88      23.56          3  
 15 Eliav, Samuel        8 CENT-MR                26.95      23.58          2  
 16 Sandker, Brian       8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR         NT      23.59          1  
 17 Arena, Christopher   8 LIND-MR                25.75      23.82        
 18 Lee, Daniel          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           24.99      23.91        
 19 Lanzman, Jason       8 OWA-MR                 22.31      24.11        
 20 Morton, Samuel       8 BADGER-MR              25.94      24.22        
 21 Wolfe, Morgan        8 YFD-MR                 21.21      24.43        
 22 Tu, Matthew          8 CFA-MR                 24.24      24.49        
 23 Aventuro, Matthew    8 BADGER-MR              23.80      24.59        
 24 Nixon, Kenneth       8 BADGER-MR              24.37      24.90        
 25 Ho, Timothy          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      28.00      25.34        
 26 Hutton, RJ           8 WEST POINT-MR          31.19      25.38        
 27 Byrnes, Owen         8 BADGER-MR              24.03      25.47        
 28 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.25      25.49        
 29 lim, Kenneth         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      28.20      25.50        
 30 Cheng, Henry         8 CENT-MR                27.09      26.04        
 31 Pazelsky, Michael    8 BADGER-MR              26.48      26.40        
 32 Fitzgerald, Aidan    8 HAA-MR                 27.71      26.41        
 33 Kaplan, Ryan         8 TVSC-MR                25.57      26.56        
 34 Broderick, John      8 WISC-MR                25.87      26.65        
 35 Zhou, Alan           8 TWISTERS-MR            28.56      26.78        
 36 Mahaney, James       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        27.31      27.49        
 37 Schwartz, Matthew    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.42      27.65        
 38 Zhang, Benjamin      8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      27.87      28.14        
 39 Andjelic, Lazar      8 COND-MR                28.06      28.18        
 40 Higham, Brendan      8 BADGER-MR              31.84      28.34        
 41 Kochman, Alex        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           31.36      28.51        
 42 Catterson, James     8 TVSC-MR                33.25      28.96        
 43 Blair, Seamus        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.00      29.03        
 44 Gray, Stephen        8 BADGER-MR              27.26      29.18        
 45 Unger, Kyle          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.64      29.40        
 46 Thomas, Kieran       8 IA-MR                  30.80      29.56        
 47 Kreuscher, Kyle      8 CSC-MR                 31.25      30.21        
 48 Baker, Kevin         8 GAEL-MR                40.00      30.96        
 49 McCordick, Leo       8 BADGER-MR              36.82      34.71        
 50 McElheny, Grant      8 COND-MR                34.99      35.38        
 51 Daly, Thomas         8 TVSC-MR                28.75      36.33        
 52 Lipson, Zachary      8 COND-MR                31.06      39.72        
 -- Sanders, Peter       8 TVSC-MR                30.60         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Molina, John         8 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Dennis, Quinn        8 OWA-MR                 37.53         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Thomas, Desi         8 NYCC-MR                29.28         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Quartararo, James    8 HAA-MR                 30.84         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Rosenfeld, Aaron     8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           42.89         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Koster, John         8 SMC-MR                 25.56         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Patrizio, Daniel     8 MIDDIES-MR             32.19         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Yao, Kevin           8 TVSC-MR                30.21         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Motulsky, Curtis     8 YFD-MR                 30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 36.28    5/1/1989 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR                         
                43.19  ZQ
                43.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowell, Hugo         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      44.42      43.23 JO      20  
  2 McLaughlin, Mark     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        41.26      43.29 JO      17  
  3 Collier, Cole        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      48.71      47.09 SILV    16  
  4 Alvarez, Marcus      8 BSCAT-MR               49.13      47.11 SILV    15  
  5 Graham, Joseph       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    48.38      49.25 SILV    14  
  6 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 47.79      49.32 SILV    13  
  7 Prokopiou, Nicos     8 WISC-MR                52.62      49.65 SILV    12  
  8 Lam, Alexander       8 NY SHARKS-MR           54.32      49.90 SILV    11  
  9 Wolfe, Morgan        8 YFD-MR                 47.96      49.92 SILV     9  
 10 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.29      50.06 SILV     7  
 11 Rodriguez, Ian       8 NYCC-MR                56.54      50.29          6  
 12 Glat, Chandler       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        52.74      50.55          5  
 13 Hawkins, Raymond     8 HAA-MR                 55.02      51.11          4  
 14 McCARTHY, Patrick    8 LBA-MR                 56.56      53.62          3  
 15 Byrnes, Owen         8 BADGER-MR              57.54      54.39          2  
 16 Sandker, Brian       8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR         NT      54.48          1  
 17 Tu, Matthew          8 CFA-MR                 56.66      55.24        
 18 Arena, Christopher   8 LIND-MR                55.04      56.03        
 19 Lanzman, Jason       8 OWA-MR                 52.49      57.20        
 20 Mahaney, James       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        58.36      57.66        
 21 Martusciello, Jame   8 HAA-MR                 59.87      58.67        
 22 Fitzgerald, Aidan    8 HAA-MR               1:00.25      59.29        
 23 Zhang, Benjamin      8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      56.00      59.86        
 24 Hutton, RJ           8 WEST POINT-MR          58.66    1:03.35        
 25 Kochman, Alex        8 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:06.77    1:03.38        
 26 Thomas, Kieran       8 IA-MR                1:00.90    1:05.27        
 27 Lee, Daniel          8 TMSUFFOLK-MR              NT    1:07.18        
 28 Catterson, James     8 TVSC-MR              1:02.54    1:09.74        
 29 Kreuscher, Kyle      8 CSC-MR               1:04.36    1:09.97        
 -- Higham, Brendan      8 BADGER-MR            1:15.41         DQ        
 -- Wynter, Benjamin     8 CSC-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Quartararo, James    8 HAA-MR               1:20.59         DQ        
 -- Peng, Allard         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Ho, Timothy          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      49.00         DQ        
 -- lim, Kenneth         8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      56.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 14.34    5/1/1998 AnthonySimco, MKBC-MR                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Michael    8 UNAT-MR                16.13      16.38         20  
  2 McLaughlin, Mark     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        16.70      17.06         17  
  3 Boyko, Jason         8 MSC-MR                 18.25      17.49         16  
  4 Thomas, Christian    8 BIG BLUE-MR            18.44      17.81         15  
  5 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR                19.34      18.26         14  
  6 Lowell, Hugo         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      19.47      18.78         13  
  7 Towne, Garrett       8 BADGER-MR              18.50      18.81         12  
  8 Liu, Eric            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      21.15      19.07         11  
  9 Lam, Alexander       8 NY SHARKS-MR           20.98      19.29          9  
 10 Martusciello, Jame   8 HAA-MR                 19.46      19.48          7  
 11 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 22.11      19.53          6  
 12 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.94      19.55          5  
 13 Sweeney, Sam         8 SMC-MR                 19.86      19.59          4  
 14 Sandker, Brian       8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR         NT      20.07          3  
 15 Zubac, Andrew        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      19.94      20.13          2  
 16 Sanders, Peter       8 TVSC-MR                25.85      21.61          1  
 17 Koster, John         8 SMC-MR                 22.34      21.68        
 18 Byrnes, Owen         8 BADGER-MR              21.38      21.69        
 19 Rodriguez, Ian       8 NYCC-MR                23.98      22.54        
 20 Pazelsky, Michael    8 BADGER-MR              22.88      22.55        
 21 Broderick, John      8 WISC-MR                21.06      23.68        
 22 Tu, Matthew          8 CFA-MR                 24.66      24.74        
 23 Mahaney, James       8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.82      24.77        
 24 Hutton, RJ           8 WEST POINT-MR          30.42      25.18        
 25 Zhang, Benjamin      8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      30.00      25.23        
 26 Antash, George       8 COND-MR                25.23      25.30        
 27 Torrico, Stephen     8 TVSC-MR                28.51      25.44        
 28 Schwartz, Matthew    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR           NT      25.65        
 29 McManus, Dillon      8 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.72      25.67        
 30 Yao, Kevin           8 TVSC-MR                29.58      25.70        
 31 Frank, Brandyn       8 TRS-MR                 28.84      25.73        
 32 Kiendle, Kyle        8 CSC-MR                 26.38      25.84        
 33 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        24.54      26.97        
 34 Chu, Bryce           8 SMC-MR                 29.15      28.55        
 35 Unger, Kyle          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.62      35.40        
 36 McCARTHY, Sean       8 LBA-MR                 47.00      38.23        
 -- Baker, Kevin         8 GAEL-MR                38.83         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Ukejianja, Ifeany    8 REDTAILS-MR          1:00.09         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Patrizio, Daniel     8 MIDDIES-MR             28.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Macaluso, Nicholas   8 SILVER STREAKS-MR      23.22         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Molina, John         8 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Daly, Thomas         8 TVSC-MR                27.87         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Dennis, Quinn        8 OWA-MR                 31.20         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Kaplan, Ryan         8 TVSC-MR                22.03         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.03    5/1/1998 Daniel Simco, MKBC-MR                        
                36.39  ZQ
                36.79  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Michael    8 UNAT-MR                38.41      37.35 SILV    20  
  2 Thomas, Christian    8 BIG BLUE-MR            39.99      39.83 SILV    17  
  3 Simone, James        8 BADGER-MR              41.01      40.37 SILV    16  
  4 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR                38.92      41.18 SILV    15  
  5 Sweeney, Sam         8 SMC-MR                 52.49      44.66 SILV    14  
  6 Zubac, Andrew        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR      46.00      44.75 SILV    13  
  7 Liu, Eric            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR      44.00      45.23 SILV    12  
  8 Alvarez, Marcus      8 BSCAT-MR             1:23.74      50.27         11  
  9 Towne, Garrett       8 BADGER-MR              47.61      51.15          9  
 10 Kiendle, Kyle        8 CSC-MR               1:04.08      56.42          7  
 11 Antash, George       8 COND-MR              1:03.02    1:00.19          6  
 12 Torrico, Stephen     8 TVSC-MR              1:02.70    1:09.90          5  
 13 Arno, Sam            8 WEST POINT-MR        1:08.38    1:11.04          4  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.85    5/1/1989 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR                       
                1:20.89  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Michael    8 UNAT-MR              1:20.09    1:20.76 ZQ      20  
                  38.95     1:20.76 (41.81)                                        
  2 McLaughlin, Mark     8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:22.57    1:22.02 SILV    17  
                  39.55     1:22.02 (42.47)                                        
  3 Glat, Brian          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:28.60    1:26.45 SILV    16  
                  41.15     1:26.45 (45.30)                                        
  4 Thomas, Christian    8 BIG BLUE-MR          1:26.81    1:26.55 SILV    15  
                  39.15     1:26.55 (47.40)                                        
  5 Lowell, Hugo         8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:30.02    1:27.10 SILV    14  
                  42.12     1:27.10 (44.98)                                        
  6 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR              1:36.23    1:30.71 SILV    13  
                  42.70     1:30.71 (48.01)                                        
  7 Boyko, Jason         8 MSC-MR               1:34.38    1:30.90 SILV    12  
                  40.87     1:30.90 (50.03)                                        
  8 Graham, Joseph       8 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:38.57    1:30.99 SILV    11  
                  44.05     1:30.99 (46.94)                                        
  9 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR               1:33.00    1:31.28 SILV     9  
                  42.78     1:31.28 (48.50)                                        
 10 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:37.60    1:32.24          7  
                  44.57     1:32.24 (47.67)                                        
 11 Alvarez, Marcus      8 BSCAT-MR             1:44.25    1:35.16          6  
                  45.74     1:35.16 (49.42)                                        
 12 Meehan, Ryan         8 HS-MR                1:41.89    1:36.95          5  
                  48.08     1:36.95 (48.87)                                        
 13 Collier, Cole        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:45.00    1:37.65          4  
                  44.99     1:37.65 (52.66)                                        
 14 Fitzpatrick, Conno   8 OWA-MR               1:37.62    1:37.68          3  
                  47.46     1:37.68 (50.22)                                        
 15 Liu, Eric            8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:47.81    1:39.61          2  
                  46.00     1:39.61 (53.61)                                        
 16 Meringolo, Loudon    8 WISC-MR              1:42.83    1:41.79          1  
                  50.23     1:41.79 (51.56)                                        
 17 Ho, Timothy          8 ABBE SWIM TEAM-MR    1:55.16    1:43.09        
                  45.66     1:43.09 (57.43)                                        
 18 Gansrow, Bo          8 CSC-MR               1:42.84    1:43.75        
                  45.88     1:43.75 (57.87)                                        
 19 Martusciello, Jame   8 HAA-MR               1:42.74    1:43.97        
                  49.52     1:43.97 (54.45)                                        
 20 Wolfe, Morgan        8 YFD-MR               1:45.62    1:45.28        
                  53.22     1:45.28 (52.06)                                        
 21 Sandker, Brian       8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR         NT    1:48.16        
                  47.88   1:48.16 (1:00.28)                                        
 22 Macaluso, Nicholas   8 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:48.43    1:48.79        
                  52.94     1:48.79 (55.85)                                        
 23 Quartararo, James    8 HAA-MR               2:35.02    1:55.45        
                  56.87     1:55.45 (58.58)                                        
 24 Hutton, RJ           8 WEST POINT-MR        2:06.08    1:59.91        
                1:00.81     1:59.91 (59.10)                                        
 -- Kreuscher, Kyle      8 CSC-MR               2:50.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                1:02.74        DQ (1:09.36)                                        
 -- Tu, Matthew          8 CFA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  51.99          DQ (59.20)                                        
 -- Gardner, Terrence    8 WISC-MR              1:55.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  55.87        DQ (1:06.32)                                        
 -- Baker, Kevin         8 GAEL-MR              1:53.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  55.60        DQ (1:04.60)                                        
 -- Ukejianja, Ifeany    8 REDTAILS-MR          3:00.09         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:06.91        DQ (1:18.75)                                        
 -- Zubac, Andrew        8 AGUA SWIM TEAM-MR    1:45.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  44.58          DQ (55.05)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 58.50    5/1/1993 North Shore A.A., NSAA-MR                    
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:07.55    1:04.79         40  
     1) Nixon, Kenneth 8                2) Pazelsky, Michael 8            
     3) Morton, Samuel 8                4) Simone, James 8                
                  33.48     1:04.79 (31.31)                                        
  2 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          1:08.00    1:05.24         34  
     1) Glat, Brian 8                   2) Ang, Jei-Ming 8                
     3) O'Sullivan, Thomas 7            4) McLaughlin, Mark 8             
                  32.82     1:05.24 (32.42)                                        
  3 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                1:10.89    1:10.77         32  
     1) Meringolo, Loudon 8             2) Gardner, Terrence 8            
     3) Prokopiou, Nicos 8              4) Broderick, John 8              
                  37.05     1:10.77 (33.72)                                        
  4 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             1:13.56    1:15.96         30  
     1) Sanders, Peter 8                2) Torrico, Stephen 8             
     3) Yao, Kevin 8                    4) Kaplan, Ryan 8                 
                  36.35     1:15.96 (39.61)                                        
  5 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:12.98    1:18.53         28  
     1) Byrnes, Owen 8                  2) Gray, Stephen 8                
     3) McCordick, Leo 8                4) Towne, Garrett 8               
                  40.30     1:18.53 (38.23)                                        
  6 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          1:22.50    1:19.51         26  
     1) Glat, Chandler 8                2) Sullivan, Jack 7               
     3) Thaler, Eli 7                   4) Kleinschmidt, Ned 8            
                  37.93     1:19.51 (41.58)                                        
  7 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:29.85    1:21.34         24  
     1) Boyko, Jason 8                  2) Nevers, Ian 8                  
     3) Cruz, Jason 6                   4) Vasquez, Brandon 7             
                  40.50     1:21.34 (40.84)                                        
  8 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'               1:14.68    1:22.32         22  
     1) Towers, Connor 7                2) Gorodetsky, Dylan 7            
     3) Dennis, Quinn 8                 4) Fitzpatrick, Connor 8          
                  43.84     1:22.32 (38.48)                                        
  9 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        1:25.97    1:23.48         18  
     1) McManus, Dillon 8               2) Lee, Daniel 8                  
     3) Kochman, Alex 8                 4) Lanigan, Trevor 7              
                  38.20     1:23.48 (45.28)                                        
 10 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          1:25.00    1:27.45         14  
     1) Blair, Seamus 8                 2) Mahaney, James 8               
     3) Schwartz, Matthew 8             4) Unger, Kyle 8                  
                  43.76     1:27.45 (43.69)                                        
 11 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           1:20.00    1:27.77         12  
     1) Quartararo, James 8             2) Fitzgerald, Aidan 8            
     3) Bruno, Billy 8                  4) Martusciello, James 8          
                  54.89     1:27.77 (32.88)                                        
 12 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'             1:40.00    1:32.85         10  
     1) Shemet, Charles 7               2) Daly, Thomas 8                 
     3) Brown, Ben 8                    4) Catterson, James 8             
                  47.36     1:32.85 (45.49)                                        
 13 MIDDIES SWIMMING-MR  'A'                    1:34.31    1:33.43          8  
     1) Covello, Ben 7                  2) Drew, Keegan 6                 
     3) Patrizio, Daniel 8              4) Rachlin, Joshua 7              
 14 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                             NT    1:40.49          6  
     1) Weiner, Luke 7                  2) Karpf, Dylan 6                 
     3) Rosenfeld, Aaron 8              4) Chang, Michael 7               
                  49.80     1:40.49 (50.69)                                        
 15 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             2:25.00    2:02.49          4  
     1) Dwyer, Jimmy 7                  2) Tsuei, Micah 5                 
     3) Coogan, Matt 5                  4) Andjelic, Lazar 8              
                1:10.15     2:02.49 (52.34)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:15.98    3/4/2006 Badger S.C., BAD-MR                        
                         M.Kessler, I.Bidwell, S.Varshinsky, L.Egan        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          2:25.00    2:24.80         40  
     1) McLaughlin, Mark 8              2) O'Sullivan, Thomas 7           
     3) Ang, Jei-Ming 8                 4) Glat, Brian 8                  
                  33.57     1:13.59 (40.02)     1:51.60 (38.01)     2:24.80 (33.20)
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:26.57    2:26.13         34  
     1) Morton, Samuel 8                2) Byrnes, Owen 8                 
     3) Nixon, Kenneth 8                4) Simone, James 8                
                  38.62     1:17.96 (39.34)     1:52.50 (34.54)     2:26.13 (33.63)
  3 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                2:39.69    2:41.98         32  
     1) Meringolo, Loudon 8             2) Gardner, Terrence 8            
     3) Prokopiou, Nicos 8              4) Broderick, John 8              
                  41.21     1:25.01 (43.80)     2:04.58 (39.57)     2:41.98 (37.40)
  4 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             2:54.83    2:49.90         30  
     1) Sanders, Peter 8                2) Huner, Alec 7                  
     3) Torrico, Stephen 8              4) Kaplan, Ryan 8                 
                  41.17   2:11.52 (1:30.35)     2:49.90 (38.38)                    
  5 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    2:43.93    2:53.92         28  
     1) Pazelsky, Michael 8             2) Gray, Stephen 8                
     3) McCordick, Leo 8                4) Towne, Garrett 8               
                  38.84                             2:11.85 ( )     2:53.92 (42.07)
  6 CONNETQUOT SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                2:55.63    2:54.54         26  
     1) Gansrow, Bo 8                   2) Kiendle, Kyle 8                
     3) Wynter, Benjamin 8              4) Kreuscher, Kyle 8              
                  36.93   2:07.02 (1:30.09)     2:54.54 (47.52)                    
  7 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           3:00.00    2:58.27         24  
     1) Hawkins, Raymond 8              2) Wendland, Christopher 7        
     3) Quartararo, James 8             4) Martusciello, James 8          
                  39.79     1:37.40 (57.61)     2:21.96 (44.56)     2:58.27 (36.31)
  8 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          2:55.00    3:02.07         22  
     1) Glat, Chandler 8                2) Sullivan, Jack 7               
     3) Mahaney, James 8                4) Kleinschmidt, Ned 8            
                  41.73     1:25.93 (44.20)     2:14.31 (48.38)     3:02.07 (47.76)
  9 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        3:17.12    3:06.68         18  
     1) McManus, Dillon 8               2) Lee, Daniel 8                  
     3) Kochman, Alex 8                 4) Weiner, Luke 7                 
                  42.65     1:25.45 (42.80)   3:06.68 (1:41.23)         3:06.68 ( )
 10 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    3:12.85    3:10.67         14  
     1) Cruz, Jason 6                   2) Vasquez, Brandon 7             
     3) Nevers, Ian 8                   4) Boyko, Jason 8                 
                  51.70     1:42.32 (50.62)     2:36.32 (54.00)     3:10.67 (34.35)
 11 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          3:23.00    3:16.51         12  
     1) Schwartz, Matthew 8             2) Unger, Kyle 8                  
     3) Blair, Seamus 8                 4) Thaler, Eli 7                  
                  44.88     1:41.82 (56.94)     2:26.72 (44.90)     3:16.51 (49.79)
 12 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             3:15.00    3:20.50         10  
     1) Andjelic, Lazar 8               2) Lipson, Zachary 8              
     3) Kim, Alexander 8                4) Antash, George 8               
                  46.22   1:47.55 (1:01.33)     2:30.07 (42.52)     3:20.50 (50.43)
 13 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'               2:46.84    3:35.37          8  
     1) Dennis, Quinn 8                 2) Lanzman, Jason 8               
     3) Gamboa, Nat 7                   4) Fitzpatrick, Connor 8          
                  51.16   3:35.37 (2:44.21)                                        
 14 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'             3:20.00    3:42.91          6  
     1) Catterson, James 8              2) Daly, Thomas 8                 
     3) Yao, Kevin 8                    4) Brown, Ben 8                   
                  51.52   1:58.09 (1:06.57)     2:48.57 (50.48)     3:42.91 (54.34)
 15 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                        3:33.33    4:08.45          4  
     1) Lanigan, Trevor 7               2) Chang, Michael 7               
     3) Rosenfeld, Aaron 8              4) Karpf, Dylan 6                 
 -- LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 2:49.63         DQ        
      False start
     1) Harrington, Dylan 7             2) Morris, Troy 7                 
     3) Lent, Kieran 7                  4) Cannon, Matthew 8              
                  45.68     1:32.43 (46.75)     2:20.66 (48.23)          DQ (34.12)
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:10.35    3/4/2006 Badger S.C., BAD-MR                        
                         S.Varshinsky, M.Kessler, I.Bidwell, L.Egan        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:17.66    1:17.89         40  
     1) Simone, James 8                 2) Nixon, Kenneth 8               
     3) Towne, Garrett 8                4) Morton, Samuel 8               
                  42.25     1:17.89 (35.64)                                        
  2 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                1:23.83    1:24.34         34  
     1) Gardner, Terrence 8             2) Prokopiou, Nicos 8             
     3) Broderick, John 8               4) Meringolo, Loudon 8            
                  45.32     1:24.34 (39.02)                                        
  3 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             1:32.39    1:24.76         32  
     1) Yao, Kevin 8                    2) Sanders, Peter 8               
     3) Kaplan, Ryan 8                  4) Torrico, Stephen 8             
                  49.01     1:24.76 (35.75)                                        
  4 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           1:30.00    1:27.23         30  
     1) Quartararo, James 8             2) Hawkins, Raymond 8             
     3) Martusciello, James 8           4) Fitzgerald, Aidan 8            
  5 LONG BEACH AQUATICS-MR  'A'                 1:23.39    1:27.94         28  
     1) Harrington, Dylan 7             2) Lent, Kieran 7                 
     3) Morris, Troy 7                  4) Cannon, Matthew 8              
                  54.00     1:27.94 (33.94)                                        
  6 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          1:30.00    1:29.66         26  
     1) Unger, Kyle 8                   2) Ang, Jei-Ming 8                
     3) Thaler, Eli 7                   4) Sullivan, Jack 7               
                  47.15     1:29.66 (42.51)                                        
  7 LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLUB-MR  'A'            1:25.72    1:30.70         24  
     1) Gregorace, Michael 7            2) Germano, George 7              
     3) Marski, Timothy 7               4) Leng, Zachary 7                
                  50.87     1:30.70 (39.83)                                        
  8 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    1:21.55    1:31.94         22  
     1) Gray, Stephen 8                 2) Higham, Brendan 8              
     3) Byrnes, Owen 8                  4) McCordick, Leo 8               
  9 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          1:40.00    1:33.50         18  
     1) Schwartz, Matthew 8             2) Kleinschmidt, Ned 8            
     3) Mahaney, James 8                4) Blair, Seamus 8                
                  48.26     1:33.50 (45.24)                                        
 10 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    1:56.58    1:33.86         14  
     1) Vasquez, Brandon 7              2) Cruz, Jason 6                  
     3) Nevers, Ian 8                   4) Boyko, Jason 8                 
                  52.91     1:33.86 (40.95)                                        
 11 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'               1:38.55    1:37.66         12  
     1) Dennis, Quinn 8                 2) Lanzman, Jason 8               
     3) Fitzpatrick, Connor 8           4) Gorodetsky, Dylan 7            
                  53.69     1:37.66 (43.97)                                        
 12 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             1:45.00    1:37.93         10  
     1) Kim, Alexander 8                2) Andjelic, Lazar 8              
     3) Antash, George 8                4) Geisker, Simon 8               
                  47.94     1:37.93 (49.99)                                        
 13 CONNETQUOT SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                1:30.40    1:39.58          8  
     1) Kiendle, Kyle 8                 2) Wynter, Benjamin 8             
     3) Gansrow, Bo 8                   4) Kreuscher, Kyle 8              
                1:01.87     1:39.58 (37.71)                                        
 -- BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          1:15.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Glat, Chandler 8                2) McLaughlin, Mark 8             
     3) O'Sullivan, Thomas 7            4) Glat, Brian 8                  
                  40.63          DQ (34.60)                                        
 -- BIG BLUE SWIMMING - BEACON-MR  'A'          1:42.48         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - fly
     1) McCaffrey, TC 7                 2) Thomas, Christian 8            
     3) Delmar, Jamie 7                 4) Morales, Logan 5               
                  50.53                                                            
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                        2:20.99         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Alternating Kick - breast
     1) Rosenfeld, Aaron 8              2) Chang, Michael 7               
     3) Lanigan, Trevor 7               4) Karpf, Dylan 6                 
                1:04.80          DQ (50.12)                                        
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        1:36.60         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - breast
     1) Weiner, Luke 7                  2) Lee, Daniel 8                  
     3) McManus, Dillon 8               4) Kochman, Alex 8                
                  49.72                                                            
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:37.54    3/4/2006 Badger Swim Club, BAD-MR                   
                         S.Varshinsky, M.Kessler, I.Bidwell, L.Egan        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'A'          2:45.00    2:45.51         40  
     1) O'Sullivan, Thomas 7            2) McLaughlin, Mark 8             
     3) Ang, Jei-Ming 8                 4) Glat, Brian 8                  
                  44.02     1:28.68 (44.66)     2:11.69 (43.01)     2:45.51 (33.82)
  2 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    2:45.40    2:56.92         34  
     1) Simone, James 8                 2) Nixon, Kenneth 8               
     3) Towne, Garrett 8                4) Morton, Samuel 8               
                  48.96     1:30.26 (41.30)     2:21.72 (51.46)     2:56.92 (35.20)
  3 WEST ISLIP SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                3:20.19    3:17.07         32  
     1) Gardner, Terrence 8             2) Prokopiou, Nicos 8             
     3) Broderick, John 8               4) Meringolo, Loudon 8            
                  49.34     1:39.73 (50.39)   3:17.07 (1:37.34)                    
  4 HAUPPAUGE-MR  'A'                           4:00.00    3:22.32         30  
     1) Quartararo, James 8             2) Hawkins, Michael 7             
     3) Martusciello, James 8           4) Fitzgerald, Aidan 8            
                  52.87     1:52.69 (59.82)     2:51.09 (58.40)     3:22.32 (31.23)
  5 MARIST SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'                    3:42.97    3:23.75         28  
     1) Vasquez, Brandon 7              2) Cruz, Jason 6                  
     3) Boyko, Jason 8                  4) Nevers, Ian 8                  
                  56.98     1:50.37 (53.39)     2:31.86 (41.49)     3:23.75 (51.89)
  6 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'B'          3:28.00    3:26.69         26  
     1) Kleinschmidt, Ned 8             2) Glat, Chandler 8               
     3) Mahaney, James 8                4) Sullivan, Jack 7               
                                1:43.21 ( )   2:43.44 (1:00.23)     3:26.69 (43.25)
  7 THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB-MR  'A'             3:24.51    3:26.84         24  
     1) Huner, Alec 7                   2) Sanders, Peter 8               
     3) Kaplan, Ryan 8                  4) Torrico, Stephen 8             
                  51.45     1:48.30 (56.85)     2:39.15 (50.85)     3:26.84 (47.69)
  8 BADGER SWIM CLUB-MR  'B'                    3:06.42    3:31.03         22  
     1) Pazelsky, Michael 8             2) Aventuro, Matthew 8            
     3) Gray, Stephen 8                 4) McCordick, Leo 8               
                  49.26     1:44.45 (55.19)   2:44.63 (1:00.18)     3:31.03 (46.40)
  9 BGC-N. WESTCHESTER MARLINS-MR  'C'          3:53.00    3:46.20         18  
     1) Unger, Kyle 8                   2) Blair, Seamus 8                
     3) Thaler, Eli 7                   4) Schwartz, Matthew 8            
                  57.94   1:58.67 (1:00.73)   3:06.21 (1:07.54)     3:46.20 (39.99)
 10 CONDORS-MR  'A'                             4:00.00    3:50.35         14  
     1) McElheny, Grant 8               2) Andjelic, Lazar 8              
     3) Antash, George 8                4) Lipson, Zachary 8              
                  54.06     1:49.36 (55.30)   3:50.35 (2:00.99)                    
 11 OLD WESTBURY AQUATICS-MR  'A'               3:16.08    3:52.68         12  
     1) Dennis, Quinn 8                 2) Towers, Connor 7               
     3) Fitzpatrick, Connor 8           4) Gorodetsky, Dylan 7            
                1:13.04     1:59.12 (46.08)     2:58.99 (59.87)     3:52.68 (53.69)
 12 TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'A'                        3:28.36    3:53.18         10  
     1) Weiner, Luke 7                  2) McManus, Dillon 8              
     3) Lanigan, Trevor 7               4) Kochman, Alex 8                
                  59.19     1:52.68 (53.49)   3:04.95 (1:12.27)     3:53.18 (48.23)
 -- TEAM SUFFOLK-MR  'B'                             NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Kick breaststroke type - fly
     1) Karpf, Dylan 6                  2) Chang, Michael 7               
     3) Lee, Daniel 8                   4) Rosenfeld, Aaron 8             
                1:07.64   2:15.92 (1:08.28)   3:30.52 (1:14.60)        DQ (1:01.65)