SNOWBALLMINI MEET - 1/7/2007                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Duffy          6 North Shore-MR         35.00      29.70          7  
  2 Carly Siegel         6 LBA-MR                 51.59      38.32          5  
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Duffy          6 North Shore-MR         35.00      31.80          7  
  2 Carly Siegel         6 LBA-MR                    NT      38.07          5  
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy Zawatson     7 LIAC-MR                20.19      16.48          7  
  2 Gabriela Solis       7 LBA-MR                 19.14      18.91          5  
  3 Brooke Harrington    7 LBA-MR                 19.55      19.00          4  
  4 Caroline Farrell     7 LBA-MR                 21.88      19.01          3  
  5 Morgan Yi            7 LIAC-MR                22.48      19.02          2  
  6 Grace Zagaja         7 HYB-MR                 19.18      19.49          1  
  7 Kimberly Chan        7 LIAC-MR                35.00      19.82        
  8 Sarianna Standel     7 North Shore-MR         30.00      19.96        
  9 Bevin Benson         7 LIAC-MR                25.00      20.47        
 10 Tonianne Larson      7 LBA-MR                 23.61      20.53        
 11 Mia Restrepo         7 LBA-MR                    NT      20.95        
 12 Madeline Kang        7 LIAC-MR                23.05      21.20        
 13 Samantha Chase       7 LBA-MR                 25.04      21.67        
 14 Anna Hammond         7 HYB-MR                 22.85      22.05        
 15 Stephanie Kaplan     7 LIAC-MR                35.00      23.06        
 16 Jenna Stevens        7 LBA-MR                 29.50      25.26        
 17 Danielle Donnelly    7 North Shore-MR         28.70      26.53        
 18 Kelly Gannon         7 LBA-MR                    NT      26.64        
 19 Blaine Siegel        7 LBA-MR                 27.40      26.70        
 20 Farrah Yoon          7 North Shore-MR         30.00      29.68        
 21 Michaela Winkeler    7 North Shore-MR         30.00      31.72        
 22 Michelle Zhang       7 North Shore-MR         30.00      36.68        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy Zawatson     7 LIAC-MR                23.76      20.51          7  
  2 Madeline Kang        7 LIAC-MR                24.35      22.84          5  
  3 Caroline Farrell     7 LBA-MR                 25.91      22.85          4  
  4 Gabriela Solis       7 LBA-MR                 25.87      23.01          3  
  5 Brooke Harrington    7 LBA-MR                 24.57      23.51          2  
  6 Sarianna Standel     7 North Shore-MR         30.00      23.68          1  
  7 Tonianne Larson      7 LBA-MR                 28.39      24.08        
  8 Morgan Yi            7 LIAC-MR                32.49      24.42        
  9 Grace Zagaja         7 HYB-MR                 25.81      25.03        
 10 Mia Restrepo         7 LBA-MR                    NT      25.05        
 11 Kimberly Chan        7 LIAC-MR                40.00      25.20        
 12 Bevin Benson         7 LIAC-MR                30.00      25.55        
 12 Anna Hammond         7 HYB-MR                 27.02      25.55        
 14 Jenna Stevens        7 LBA-MR                 28.58      28.82        
 15 Blaine Siegel        7 LBA-MR                    NT      29.83        
 16 Kelly Gannon         7 LBA-MR                    NT      29.95        
 17 Samantha Chase       7 LBA-MR                 31.02      30.39        
 18 Stephanie Kaplan     7 LIAC-MR                40.00      31.17        
 19 Farrah Yoon          7 North Shore-MR         30.00      34.20        
 20 Michaela Winkeler    7 North Shore-MR         30.00      35.92        
 21 Danielle Donnelly    7 North Shore-MR         31.46      35.95        
 22 Michelle Zhang       7 North Shore-MR         30.00      40.16        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Zagaja         7 HYB-MR                 24.62      25.35          7  
  2 Sarianna Standel     7 North Shore-MR         40.00      26.39          5  
  3 Stephanie Kaplan     7 LIAC-MR                40.00      27.27          4  
  4 Cassidy Zawatson     7 LIAC-MR                18.03      27.65          3  
  5 Kimberly Chan        7 LIAC-MR                40.00      28.69          2  
  6 Morgan Yi            7 LIAC-MR                31.51      28.71          1  
  7 Brooke Harrington    7 LBA-MR                 33.20      29.01        
  8 Bevin Benson         7 LIAC-MR                30.00      30.31        
  9 Madeline Kang        7 LIAC-MR                30.00      30.91        
 10 Mia Restrepo         7 LBA-MR                    NT      32.52        
 11 Anna Hammond         7 HYB-MR                 28.34      32.54        
 12 Gabriela Solis       7 LBA-MR                 29.62      32.68        
 13 Tonianne Larson      7 LBA-MR                    NT      33.49        
 14 Caroline Farrell     7 LBA-MR                    NT      35.01        
 15 Danielle Donnelly    7 North Shore-MR         34.79      35.62        
 16 Samantha Chase       7 LBA-MR                 33.67      39.04        
 17 Jenna Stevens        7 LBA-MR                    NT      42.93        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy Zawatson     7 LIAC-MR                23.40      20.68          7  
  2 Brooke Harrington    7 LBA-MR                 23.12      23.99          5  
  3 Mia Restrepo         7 LBA-MR                    NT      26.06          4  
  4 Madeline Kang        7 LIAC-MR                30.36      26.32          3  
  5 Gabriela Solis       7 LBA-MR                 24.90      26.50          2  
  6 Morgan Yi            7 LIAC-MR                35.00      26.63          1  
  7 Kimberly Chan        7 LIAC-MR                34.00      28.63        
  8 Bevin Benson         7 LIAC-MR                30.00      28.72        
  9 Stephanie Kaplan     7 LIAC-MR                45.00      29.36        
 10 Caroline Farrell     7 LBA-MR                    NT      29.96        
 11 Tonianne Larson      7 LBA-MR                    NT      30.36        
 12 Jenna Stevens        7 LBA-MR                    NT      30.48        
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:36.88    1:22.20         14  
  2 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 1:24.18    1:24.02         10  
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                 1:24.18    1:44.01          8  
  4 North Shore Swimming-MR  'A'                1:20.00    2:11.18          6  
     1) Sarianna Standel 7              2) Michaela Winkeler 7            
     3) Farrah Yoon 7                   4) Michelle Zhang 7               
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Tan            8 LIAC-MR                33.58      33.25          5  
  2 Noelle Harvey        8 HYB-MR                 44.80      34.01          4  
  3 Giorgia Piantanida   8 LIAC-MR                38.58      37.88          7  
  4 Brooke Baldassare    8 WISC-MR                41.22      38.63          3  
  5 Irene Park           8 LIAC-MR                40.36      39.27          2  
  6 Amanda Shea          8 HYB-MR                 41.00      39.58          1  
  7 Emma Haedrich        8 WISC-MR                42.80      40.18        
  8 Allegra Sodi         8 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      41.50        
  9 Alyssa Bove          8 WISC-MR                46.00      42.10        
 10 Kara Yankovich       8 North Shore-MR         47.44      43.70        
 11 Finola Heaney        8 LIAC-MR                46.18      43.92        
 12 Noelle Pirraglia     8 North Shore-MR       1:00.00      45.16        
 13 Alyson Billelo       8 WISC-MR                46.00      45.78        
 14 Catherine Kilgalle   8 LIAC-MR                53.62      48.30        
 15 Marissa Salem        8 LBA-MR                 50.40      49.82        
 16 Kayalee Jordan       8 LBA-MR                    NT      51.47        
 17 Bitsy Triscari       8 HYB-MR                 47.90      51.62        
 18 Katie Whelan         8 LBA-MR                 53.39      52.05        
 19 Lena Scarpulla       8 HYB-MR                 50.20      52.99        
 20 Milly LeClaire       8 HYB-MR                 56.16      53.37        
 21 Ariel Leong          8 North Shore-MR       1:30.00      54.63        
 22 Hayley Urban         8 LBA-MR               1:00.31      56.16        
 23 Olivia McCOLGAN      8 LBA-MR                    NT      57.80        
 24 Isabella Esposito    8 LBA-MR                    NT      58.17        
 25 Brittany Waller      8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:01.76        
 26 Annja Joshi          8 North Shore-MR         55.00    1:05.08        
 27 Kaitlyn Rivera       8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:06.25        
 28 Alice Liu            8 North Shore-MR       1:30.00    1:06.26        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Tan            8 LIAC-MR                20.00      17.86          7  
  2 Irene Park           8 LIAC-MR                21.25      18.97          5  
  3 Giorgia Piantanida   8 LIAC-MR                25.00      20.51          4  
  4 Bitsy Triscari       8 HYB-MR                 23.65      21.61          3  
  5 Finola Heaney        8 LIAC-MR                25.00      22.06          2  
  6 Katie Whelan         8 LBA-MR                 23.49      22.91          1  
  7 Allegra Sodi         8 LIAC-MR                30.00      23.10        
  8 Brooke Baldassare    8 WISC-MR                23.97      23.34        
  9 Emma Haedrich        8 WISC-MR                24.54      23.82        
 10 Alyson Billelo       8 WISC-MR                23.00      24.46        
 11 Catherine Kilgalle   8 LIAC-MR                35.00      25.36        
 12 Alice Zhao           8 North Shore-MR         30.00      25.44        
 13 Kara Yankovich       8 North Shore-MR         24.67      25.60        
 14 Alyssa Bove          8 WISC-MR                26.00      25.87        
 15 Kayalee Jordan       8 LBA-MR                 31.89      26.04        
 16 Ariel Leong          8 North Shore-MR         40.00      26.35        
 17 Noelle Pirraglia     8 North Shore-MR         26.38      26.61        
 18 Brittany Waller      8 LBA-MR                    NT      27.00        
 19 Milly LeClaire       8 HYB-MR                 25.78      27.26        
 20 Lena Scarpulla       8 HYB-MR                 28.56      28.02        
 21 Marissa Salem        8 LBA-MR                 26.60      28.12        
 22 Hayley Urban         8 LBA-MR                 30.07      29.59        
 23 Kaitlyn Rivera       8 LBA-MR                 32.00      29.92        
 24 Olivia McCOLGAN      8 LBA-MR                    NT      30.32        
 25 Isabella Esposito    8 LBA-MR                    NT      30.50        
 26 Annja Joshi          8 North Shore-MR         30.00      30.62        
 27 Alice Liu            8 North Shore-MR         40.00      33.69        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Tan            8 LIAC-MR                24.00      20.61          7  
  2 Irene Park           8 LIAC-MR                25.42      22.23          5  
  3 Brooke Baldassare    8 WISC-MR                22.86      22.25          4  
  4 Amanda Shea          8 HYB-MR                 22.61      23.99          3  
  5 Giorgia Piantanida   8 LIAC-MR                30.00      24.16          2  
  6 Caroline McCartney   8 HYB-MR                 23.86      24.34          1  
  7 Alyson Billelo       8 WISC-MR                25.00      25.13        
  8 Allegra Sodi         8 LIAC-MR                28.00      25.24        
  9 Finola Heaney        8 LIAC-MR                35.00      26.39        
 10 Marissa Salem        8 LBA-MR                 24.50      26.56        
 11 Alice Zhao           8 North Shore-MR         30.00      27.38        
 12 Catherine Kilgalle   8 LIAC-MR                35.00      27.58        
 13 Kara Yankovich       8 North Shore-MR         27.25      29.25        
 14 Alyssa Bove          8 WISC-MR                27.00      30.52        
 15 Bitsy Triscari       8 HYB-MR                 27.48      31.63        
 16 Brittany Waller      8 LBA-MR                    NT      32.99        
 17 Kaitlyn Rivera       8 LBA-MR                    NT      37.10        
 18 Katie Whelan         8 LBA-MR                 32.20      38.09        
 19 Hayley Urban         8 LBA-MR                 47.30      39.76        
 20 Annja Joshi          8 North Shore-MR            NT      45.98        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Tan            8 LIAC-MR                23.00      18.35          7  
  2 Caroline McCartney   8 HYB-MR                 19.08      18.77          5  
  3 Irene Park           8 LIAC-MR                21.17      18.89          4  
  4 Giorgia Piantanida   8 LIAC-MR                30.00      22.16          3  
  5 Finola Heaney        8 LIAC-MR                30.00      23.36          2  
  6 Marissa Salem        8 LBA-MR                 24.26      23.91          1  
  7 Emma Haedrich        8 WISC-MR                24.47      25.35        
  8 Lena Scarpulla       8 HYB-MR                 34.65      26.49        
  9 Catherine Kilgalle   8 LIAC-MR                35.00      26.90        
 10 Alyssa Bove          8 WISC-MR                26.00      27.44        
 11 Brittany Waller      8 LBA-MR                    NT      28.88        
 12 Alyson Billelo       8 WISC-MR                23.00      29.15        
 13 Allegra Sodi         8 LIAC-MR                30.00      29.21        
 14 Noelle Pirraglia     8 North Shore-MR         30.00      30.28        
 15 Kaitlyn Rivera       8 LBA-MR                    NT      33.09        
 16 Milly LeClaire       8 HYB-MR                 31.45      33.63        
 17 Katie Whelan         8 LBA-MR                 31.90      33.76        
 18 Hayley Urban         8 LBA-MR                 42.89      38.05        
 19 Annja Joshi          8 North Shore-MR         35.00      46.53        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Tan            8 LIAC-MR              1:23.08    1:25.00          7  
  2 Irene Park           8 LIAC-MR              1:31.88    1:37.70          5  
  3 Giorgia Piantanida   8 LIAC-MR              1:37.32    1:38.05          4  
  4 Caroline McCartney   8 HYB-MR               1:35.76    1:39.33          3  
  5 Brooke Baldassare    8 WISC-MR              1:50.22    1:44.06          2  
  6 Finola Heaney        8 LIAC-MR              2:14.00    1:45.54          1  
  7 Amanda Shea          8 HYB-MR               1:40.50    1:46.88        
  8 Emma Haedrich        8 WISC-MR              1:50.00    1:51.56        
  9 Marissa Salem        8 LBA-MR                    NT    2:02.60        
 10 Catherine Kilgalle   8 LIAC-MR              2:06.94    2:06.90        
 11 Hayley Urban         8 LBA-MR                    NT    2:23.93        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:10.26    1:15.28         14  
  2 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:20.00    1:17.84         10  
     1) Emma Haedrich 8                 2) Alyssa Bove 8                  
     3) Alyson Billelo 8                4) Brooke Baldassare 8            
  3 Huntington Y Bluefish-MR  'A'               1:13.85    1:28.62          8  
     1) Caroline McCartney 8            2) Amanda Shea 8                  
     3) Noelle Harvey 8                 4) Bitsy Triscari 8               
  4 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 1:30.96    1:45.90          6  
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy Morris          6 LBA-MR                 21.90      24.02          7  
  2 William Arranz       6 North Shore-MR         30.00      24.62          5  
  3 Dylan Harrington     6 LBA-MR                 27.17      25.45          4  
  4 Patrick McCARTHY     6 LBA-MR                 34.36      25.64          3  
  5 Connor Towers        6 HYB-MR                 31.25      25.94          2  
  6 Kieran Lent          6 LBA-MR                 28.08      26.66          1  
  7 Jared Weissberg      6 LBA-MR                 32.16      30.15        
  8 Lorenzo Jordan       6 North Shore-MR         30.00      38.49        
  9 Sean McCARTHY        6 LBA-MR                 42.76      38.75        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Harrington     6 LBA-MR                 29.67      25.97          7  
  2 Kieran Lent          6 LBA-MR                 26.11      28.10          5  
  3 Jared Weissberg      6 LBA-MR                 40.00      28.36          4  
  4 Troy Morris          6 LBA-MR                 29.90      29.50          3  
  5 William Arranz       6 North Shore-MR         35.00      29.79          2  
  6 Patrick McCARTHY     6 LBA-MR                 43.96      33.14          1  
  7 Connor Towers        6 HYB-MR                 35.27      35.29        
  8 Sean McCARTHY        6 LBA-MR                 58.80      41.77        
  9 Lorenzo Jordan       6 North Shore-MR         40.00      42.31        
 10 Ian Winkeler         5 North Shore-MR         40.00      50.22        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy Morris          6 LBA-MR                    NT      30.00          7  
 -- Connor Towers        6 HYB-MR                 33.84         DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan McCormack      7 HYB-MR                 19.22      18.00          7  
  2 Matthew Cannon       7 LBA-MR                 18.66      20.09          5  
  3 Connor Fitzpatrick   7 HYB-MR                 20.85      20.10          4  
  4 Connor Lent          7 LBA-MR                 21.23      20.13          3  
  5 Loudon Meringolo     7 WISC-MR                19.45      20.86          2  
  6 Shane Morris         7 LBA-MR                 22.22      21.05          1  
  7 Terrence Gardner     7 WISC-MR                26.00      22.96        
  8 Rory Prentis         7 HYB-MR                 21.76      23.94        
  9 Kyle Sheinberg       7 LBA-MR                    NT      25.55        
 10 John Broderick       7 WISC-MR                24.30      26.74        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan McCormack      7 HYB-MR                 22.93      22.34          7  
  2 Shane Morris         7 LBA-MR                 23.62      22.74          5  
  3 Connor Lent          7 LBA-MR                 25.11      23.84          4  
  4 Connor Fitzpatrick   7 HYB-MR                 24.83      24.85          3  
  5 Terrence Gardner     7 WISC-MR                26.00      26.28          2  
  6 John Broderick       7 WISC-MR                28.67      26.57          1  
  7 Matthew Cannon       7 LBA-MR                 28.17      26.81        
  8 Loudon Meringolo     7 WISC-MR                25.26      28.50        
  9 Rory Prentis         7 HYB-MR                 27.30      31.23        
 -- Kyle Sheinberg       7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan McCormack      7 HYB-MR                 27.99      26.22          7  
  2 Connor Lent          7 LBA-MR                 25.64      27.06          5  
  3 Shane Morris         7 LBA-MR                 34.10      29.84          4  
  4 Loudon Meringolo     7 WISC-MR                25.00      30.32          3  
  5 Matthew Cannon       7 LBA-MR                 28.50      30.72          2  
  6 Terrence Gardner     7 WISC-MR                35.00      33.17          1  
  7 John Broderick       7 WISC-MR                40.28      33.74        
  8 Kyle Sheinberg       7 LBA-MR                    NT      33.82        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Cannon       7 LBA-MR                 24.40      27.26          7  
  2 Connor Fitzpatrick   7 HYB-MR                 27.70      28.66          5  
  3 Terrence Gardner     7 WISC-MR                30.00      29.09          4  
  4 John Broderick       7 WISC-MR                30.69      30.86          3  
  5 Shane Morris         7 LBA-MR                 25.29      33.12          2  
  6 Rory Prentis         7 HYB-MR                 36.75      35.29          1  
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 1:24.01    1:31.46         14  
  2 Huntington Y Bluefish-MR  'A'               1:19.49    1:33.66         10  
     1) Cade McCormack 7                2) Aidan McCormack 7              
     3) Connor Fitzpatrick 7            4) Rory Prentis 7                 
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                 1:24.01    2:12.33          8  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan VanManen       8 LIAC-MR                34.52      35.51          7  
  2 Thomas Sigaty        8 North Shore-MR         38.06      37.96          5  
  3 Nicholas Galeto      8 WISC-MR                46.28      40.62          4  
  4 Kyle Barry           8 WISC-MR                42.00      41.08          3  
  5 Brett Palo           8 HYB-MR                 44.28      41.09          2  
  6 Ryan Brown           8 LIAC-MR                44.76      42.37          1  
  7 Douglas Marr         8 HYB-MR                 49.78      47.02        
  8 Gregory Black        8 HYB-MR                 47.36      48.52        
  9 James Larson         8 LBA-MR               1:02.82      48.91        
 10 Peter Duffy          8 North Shore-MR       1:00.00      49.31        
 11 Justin Weissberg     8 LBA-MR                    NT      49.75        
 12 Louis Morledge       8 LBA-MR                 51.04      49.94        
 13 Michael Bulik        8 LBA-MR                    NT      51.35        
 14 Zachary Klus         8 LBA-MR                    NT      55.21        
 15 Christian Ohlensch   8 HYB-MR                 55.69      57.94        
 16 William Lynch        8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:11.17        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan VanManen       8 LIAC-MR                24.78      19.40          7  
  2 Thomas Sigaty        8 North Shore-MR         20.49      21.69          5  
  3 Nicholas Galeto      8 WISC-MR                26.81      21.87          4  
  4 Brett Palo           8 HYB-MR                 23.40      24.02          3  
  5 Ryan Brown           8 LIAC-MR                25.00      24.05          2  
  6 Kyle Barry           8 WISC-MR                23.00      24.10          1  
  7 Douglas Marr         8 HYB-MR                 19.60      24.65        
  8 Louis Morledge       8 LBA-MR                    NT      26.55        
  9 Gregory Black        8 HYB-MR                 29.33      26.92        
 10 Peter Duffy          8 North Shore-MR         30.00      27.03        
 11 Justin Weissberg     8 LBA-MR                 40.00      27.11        
 12 Michael Bulik        8 LBA-MR                 37.72      28.86        
 13 Christian Ohlensch   8 HYB-MR                 28.04      29.75        
 14 Zachary Klus         8 LBA-MR                 31.28      29.93        
 15 James Larson         8 LBA-MR                 25.39      30.19        
 16 William Lynch        8 LBA-MR                    NT      34.10        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Sigaty        8 North Shore-MR         21.43      23.25          7  
  2 Tyler Meyers         8 HYB-MR                 22.79      23.90          5  
  3 Dylan VanManen       8 LIAC-MR                27.48      25.22          4  
  4 Ryan Brown           8 LIAC-MR                30.00      25.78          3  
  5 Kyle Barry           8 WISC-MR                25.00      26.44          2  
  6 Gregory Black        8 HYB-MR                 30.25      29.18          1  
  7 Peter Duffy          8 North Shore-MR         30.00      29.25        
  8 Louis Morledge       8 LBA-MR                    NT      32.25        
  9 Michael Bulik        8 LBA-MR                    NT      36.31        
 10 James Larson         8 LBA-MR                    NT      37.56        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Meyers         8 HYB-MR                 17.84      17.42          7  
  2 Dylan VanManen       8 LIAC-MR                30.00      20.05          5  
  3 Nicholas Galeto      8 WISC-MR                29.33      20.99          4  
  4 Ryan Brown           8 LIAC-MR                30.00      22.34          3  
  5 Thomas Sigaty        8 North Shore-MR         19.76      23.37          2  
  6 Brett Palo           8 HYB-MR                 24.17      24.29          1  
  7 Kyle Barry           8 WISC-MR                22.00      24.40        
  8 James Larson         8 LBA-MR                 23.50      27.75        
  9 Douglas Marr         8 HYB-MR                 27.64      28.63        
 10 Louis Morledge       8 LBA-MR                    NT      29.65        
 11 Christian Ohlensch   8 HYB-MR                 29.49      31.23        
 12 Zachary Klus         8 LBA-MR                    NT      33.80        
 13 Michael Bulik        8 LBA-MR                    NT      34.02        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Meyers         8 HYB-MR               1:34.67    1:31.41          7  
  2 Dylan VanManen       8 LIAC-MR              1:59.97    1:37.60          5  
  3 Thomas Sigaty        8 North Shore-MR       1:36.21    1:39.37          4  
  4 Nicholas Galeto      8 WISC-MR              1:50.00    1:47.47          3  
  5 Ryan Brown           8 LIAC-MR              2:04.78    1:56.61          2  
  6 James Larson         8 LBA-MR                    NT    2:14.14          1  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huntington Y Bluefish-MR  'A'               1:14.60    1:16.81         14  
     1) Tyler Meyers 8                  2) Samuel Lundsten 8              
     3) Brett Palo 8                    4) Gregory Black 8                
  2 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:20.00    1:20.43         10  
     1) Kyle Barry 8                    2) Nicholas Galeto 8              
     3) Noah Chernik 8                  4)                                
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 1:35.57    1:34.26          8  

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.