2007 MR Gael AC December 8-Under Meet - 12/2/2007               

     Gael Aquatic Club - December 8-and-under Meet, Sanction #: MR-071203      
                    Iona College Hynes Athletic Center Pool                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.75        2006 Sarah Dunbar, GAEL                           
 2006 Winner: + 15.75        2006 Sarah Dunbar, GAEL                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dubin, Karen         7 Middies-MR             18.06      17.89         20  
  2 Meyers, Katherine    7 Bluefish-MR            20.83      18.16         17  
  3 Zaslaw, Katie        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.20      18.31         16  
  4 Lane, Caitlin        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.18      18.33         15  
  5 Pagano, Caroline     7 EAST-MR                19.97      18.92         14  
  6 Shelton, Merritt     7 Pace-MR                   NT      19.16         13  
  7 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY Sharks-MR           21.40      20.63         12  
  8 Dell'Orto, Mia       6 Middies-MR             22.03      20.75         11  
  9 Donoghue, Megan      7 Pace-MR                23.02      20.93          9  
 10 Mulligan, Kaitlin    7 GAEL-MR                21.85      20.98          7  
 11 Ho, Samantha         7 EAST-MR                21.78      21.53          6  
 12 Hartigan, Maddie     7 EAST-MR                23.60      21.85          5  
 13 Salimi, Sana         7 Middies-MR             21.08      22.15          4  
 14 Dhaene, Joanna       7 Middies-MR             23.78      22.23          3  
 15 Kuhn, Emma           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.31      22.48          2  
 16 Koestler, Aimee      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.87      22.58          1  
 17 Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                21.97      23.02        
 18 Sohr, Kristen        6 GAEL-MR                22.85      24.07        
 19 Cleary, Hannah       7 Middies-MR             24.70      24.37        
 20 Waller, Brooke       6 LBA-MR                 41.37      24.47        
 21 Miesner, Karina      7 NY Sharks-MR           25.69      24.80        
 22 Ebratt, Emily        7 EAST-MR                23.51      25.12        
 23 Du, Katelin          5 Middies-MR             26.75      25.15        
 24 Hill, Julia          6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      25.22        
 25 Mcgovern, Emma       6 LBA-MR                 30.00      25.48        
 26 Peil, Michaela       7 EAST-MR                24.49      25.55        
 27 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 Pace-MR                   NT      25.63        
 28 Coughlin, Mychala    7 GAEL-MR                24.56      25.64        
 29 Thompson, Madeline   7 GAEL-MR                27.25      25.65        
 29 Shotkoski, Sydney    7 GAEL-MR                23.31      25.65        
 31 Scotti, Olivia       7 GAEL-MR                35.50      25.67        
 32 Distler, Anna        7 Middies-MR             29.80      26.11        
 33 Curran, Olivia       7 EAST-MR                27.69      26.29        
 34 Horwood, Lila        6 Middies-MR             24.33      26.53        
 35 Barker, Jasmine      6 EAST-MR                26.63      26.93        
 36 Leopizzi, Michela    6 EAST-MR                29.20      27.69        
 36 Fialkow, Lauren      7 Middies-MR             26.90      27.69        
 38 Simpson, Gillian     6 Middies-MR             33.52      27.78        
 39 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 Pace-MR                   NT      27.92        
 40 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                30.62      27.93        
 40 Giachetti, Daniell   6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      27.93        
 42 Manessis, Katerina   6 EAST-MR                33.91      28.11        
 43 Acevedo, Allegra     7 Middies-MR             25.42      29.05        
 44 Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                27.50      29.26        
 45 Rotherham, Grace     7 GAEL-MR                30.38      29.45        
 46 Talamas, Emily       6 GAEL-MR                30.97      29.70        
 47 Gardner, Schuyler    7 EAST-MR                28.39      30.03        
 48 Tom, Jada            7 EAST-MR                30.23      30.15        
 49 Magaraei, Olivia     6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      31.25        
 50 Hodnett, Honore      6 GAEL-MR                31.35      32.04        
 51 Villacorta, Sophia   6 EAST-MR                37.22      32.28        
 52 Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR                28.97      32.49        
 53 Bayer, Cally         7 Middies-MR             33.30      33.37        
 54 Gallagher, Mary      6 GAEL-MR                36.00      34.04        
 55 Herin, Hannah        6 GAEL-MR                39.59      34.67        
 56 Levine, Emily        6 NY Sharks-MR           44.32      35.83        
 57 Scotti, Marguerite   5 GAEL-MR                38.72      36.37        
 58 Urban, Sydney        5 LBA-MR                 45.58      39.88        
 59 Farrell, Katherine   6 LBA-MR                 27.59      45.56        
 60 Laverty, Katie       5 EAST-MR                49.06      58.72        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.25        2006 Jamie Lee, PSST                              
 2006 Winner: + 19.25        2006 Janie Lee, PSST                              
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaslaw, Katie        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.37      21.47         20  
  2 Salimi, Sana         7 Middies-MR             26.78      22.39         17  
  3 Ho, Samantha         7 EAST-MR                23.81      23.12         16  
  4 Shelton, Merritt     7 Pace-MR                   NT      23.33         15  
  5 Pagano, Caroline     7 EAST-MR                22.17      23.44         14  
  6 Donoghue, Megan      7 Pace-MR                27.56      23.73         13  
  7 Koestler, Aimee      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.35      24.24         12  
  8 Meyers, Katherine    7 Bluefish-MR            26.97      24.29         11  
  9 Lane, Caitlin        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.65      25.03          9  
 10 Cleary, Hannah       7 Middies-MR             27.81      25.09          7  
 11 Dell'Orto, Mia       6 Middies-MR             27.64      25.63          6  
 12 Hartigan, Maddie     7 EAST-MR                27.03      25.86          5  
 13 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY Sharks-MR           28.01      26.04          4  
 14 Dhaene, Joanna       7 Middies-MR             24.54      26.70          3  
 15 Amar, Kate           6 GAEL-MR                27.16      26.80          2  
 16 Du, Katelin          5 Middies-MR             27.63      26.89          1  
 17 Waller, Brooke       6 LBA-MR                 27.67      27.23        
 18 Sohr, Kristen        6 GAEL-MR                30.40      27.39        
 19 Rosenberg, Emily     7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      27.56        
 20 Peil, Michaela       7 EAST-MR                29.68      27.76        
 21 Coughlin, Mychala    7 GAEL-MR                27.68      27.77        
 22 Fialkow, Lauren      7 Middies-MR             26.32      28.30        
 23 Thompson, Madeline   7 GAEL-MR                29.31      28.35        
 24 Kuhn, Emma           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.39      28.85        
 25 Shotkoski, Sydney    7 GAEL-MR                32.25      28.97        
 26 Miesner, Karina      7 NY Sharks-MR           28.53      29.65        
 27 Curran, Olivia       7 EAST-MR                38.19      29.74        
 28 Leopizzi, Michela    6 EAST-MR                   NT      29.95        
 29 Bayer, Cally         7 Middies-MR             31.26      30.09        
 30 Horwood, Lila        6 Middies-MR             32.11      30.40        
 31 Simpson, Gillian     6 Middies-MR             25.48      30.51        
 32 Distler, Anna        7 Middies-MR             25.48      30.82        
 32 Rotherham, Grace     7 GAEL-MR                42.00      30.82        
 34 Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                41.87      30.86        
 35 Manessis, Katerina   6 EAST-MR                32.02      30.87        
 36 Talamas, Emily       6 GAEL-MR                39.38      30.94        
 37 Hill, Julia          6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      31.41        
 38 Giachetti, Daniell   6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      31.60        
 39 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 Pace-MR                   NT      31.87        
 40 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 Pace-MR                   NT      31.98        
 41 Levine, Emily        6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      32.08        
 42 Acevedo, Allegra     7 Middies-MR             27.04      33.82        
 43 Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                40.31      33.92        
 44 Barker, Jasmine      6 EAST-MR                   NT      34.34        
 45 Magaraei, Olivia     6 NY Sharks-MR              NT      34.57        
 46 Tom, Jada            7 EAST-MR                31.09      35.16        
 47 Urban, Sydney        5 LBA-MR                 36.47      35.19        
 48 Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                33.06      35.66        
 49 Gallagher, Mary      6 GAEL-MR                39.28      37.25        
 50 Villacorta, Sophia   6 EAST-MR                38.93      37.28        
 51 Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR                38.84      38.49        
 52 Gardner, Schuyler    7 EAST-MR                40.75      42.61        
 53 Farrell, Katherine   6 LBA-MR                 43.56      44.74        
 54 Scotti, Marguerite   5 GAEL-MR                45.50      45.80        
 55 Laverty, Katie       5 EAST-MR                43.43      49.73        
 56 Herin, Hannah        6 GAEL-MR                47.84      57.60        
 -- Hodnett, Honore      6 GAEL-MR                37.03         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Scotti, Olivia       7 GAEL-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Mcgovern, Emma       6 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Ebratt, Emily        7 EAST-MR                28.75         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.92        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                           
 2006 Winner: + 23.92        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dubin, Karen         7 Middies-MR             25.31      25.35         20  
  2 Donoghue, Megan      7 Pace-MR                31.87      26.61         17  
  3 Pagano, Caroline     7 EAST-MR                30.29      28.64         16  
  4 Salimi, Sana         7 Middies-MR             30.93      30.03         15  
  5 Miesner, Karina      7 NY Sharks-MR           27.92      30.07         14  
  6 Hartigan, Maddie     7 EAST-MR                38.90      30.16         13  
  7 Koestler, Aimee      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.00      30.87         12  
  8 Tobia, Phiona        7 NY Sharks-MR           34.18      31.50         11  
  9 Mulligan, Kaitlin    7 GAEL-MR                28.50      32.62          9  
 10 Gallagher, Madelyn   7 Pace-MR                   NT      40.62          7  
 11 Curran, Olivia       7 EAST-MR                42.39      41.49          6  
 -- Ho, Samantha         7 EAST-MR                29.61         DQ        
 -- Coughlin, Mychala    7 GAEL-MR                33.06         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Peil, Michaela       7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Gardner, Schuyler    7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Veru, Nina           6 GAEL-MR                38.69         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Talamas, Emily       6 GAEL-MR                44.03         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rotherham, Grace     7 GAEL-MR                35.68         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Villacorta, Sophia   6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Leopizzi, Michela    6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Barker, Jasmine      6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Laverty, Katie       5 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ebratt, Emily        7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Tom, Jada            7 EAST-MR                45.56         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Manessis, Katerina   6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rosenbaum, Lily      6 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Shelton, Merritt     7 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Acevedo, Allegra     7 Middies-MR             31.28         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Du, Katelin          5 Middies-MR             29.81         DQ        
 -- Urban, Sydney        5 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Meyers, Katherine    7 Bluefish-MR               NT         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Kuhn, Emma           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.82         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Zaslaw, Katie        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.10         DQ        
 -- Gallagher, Mary      6 GAEL-MR                39.03         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Deverna, Bridget     6 GAEL-MR                30.97         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Shotkoski, Sydney    7 GAEL-MR                38.77         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Hodnett, Honore      6 GAEL-MR                41.31         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Thompson, Madeline   7 GAEL-MR                30.90         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                36.25         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Capaldi, Claire      6 GAEL-MR                36.12         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Sohr, Kristen        6 GAEL-MR                33.81         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.10        2006 Jamie Lee, YMID                              
 2006 Winner: + 17.10        2006 Jamie Lee, YMID                              
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dubin, Karen         7 Middies-MR             22.20      22.08         20  
  2 Lane, Caitlin        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.49      23.40         17  
  3 Donoghue, Megan      7 Pace-MR                31.35      25.18         16  
  4 Hartigan, Maddie     7 EAST-MR                25.72      25.24         15  
  5 Salimi, Sana         7 Middies-MR             26.14      26.21         14  
  6 Pagano, Caroline     7 EAST-MR                27.00      27.06         13  
  7 Shelton, Merritt     7 Pace-MR                   NT      28.11         12  
  8 Miesner, Karina      7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      31.79         11  
  9 Kuhn, Emma           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.94      31.90          9  
 10 Horwood, Lila        6 Middies-MR             36.81      32.20          7  
 11 Rosenbaum, Lily      6 Pace-MR                   NT      35.78          6  
 -- Freeman, Kelsey      7 GAEL-MR                33.09         DQ        
 -- Fialkow, Lauren      7 Middies-MR             28.74         DQ        
 -- Simpson, Gillian     6 Middies-MR             27.81         DQ        
 -- Ho, Samantha         7 EAST-MR                32.63         DQ        
 -- Tom, Jada            7 EAST-MR                36.63         DQ        
 -- Thompson, Madeline   7 GAEL-MR                28.07         DQ        
 -- Tobia, Phiona        7 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Bayer, Cally         7 Middies-MR             34.21         DQ        
 -- Distler, Anna        7 Middies-MR             27.89         DQ        
 -- Koestler, Aimee      7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.90         DQ        
 -- Dell'Orto, Mia       6 Middies-MR             31.65         DQ        
 -- Gallagher, Madelyn   7 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Cleary, Hannah       7 Middies-MR             32.18         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:31.99        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                         
 2006 Winner: + 1:31.99        2006 Cate Sawkins, BGNW                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaslaw, Katie        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:44.23         20  
                  48.99     1:44.23 (55.24)                                        
  2 Dubin, Karen         7 Middies-MR           1:46.52    1:44.46         17  
                  50.59     1:44.46 (53.87)                                        
  3 Lane, Caitlin        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.79    1:57.66         16  
                  56.72   1:57.66 (1:00.94)                                        
  4 Mulligan, Kaitlin    7 GAEL-MR              2:05.50    2:05.58         15  
                1:00.81   2:05.58 (1:04.77)                                        
 -- Dhaene, Joanna       7 Middies-MR           1:56.74         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  56.19        DQ (1:04.29)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.35        2006 Sarah Schleisinger, YMID                     
 2006 Winner: + 33.35        2006 Sarah Schleisinger, YMID                     
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.03      32.39*        20  
  2 Dunbar, Sarah        8 GAEL-MR                36.28      34.44         17  
  3 Sawkins, Cate        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.79      34.46         16  
  4 Lauer, Amanda        8 NY Sharks-MR           34.99      35.71         15  
  5 Hu, Christine        8 Middies-MR             35.06      35.91         14  
  6 McClung, Demi        8 Pace-MR                34.17      36.10         13  
  7 Rice, Harriet        8 GAEL-MR                41.18      36.77         12  
  8 Weiner, Margaux      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.07      36.87         11  
  9 Kiesel, Isabel       8 Pace-MR                38.06      38.31          9  
 10 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 Middies-MR             39.90      38.64          7  
 11 Sohr, Alison         8 GAEL-MR                41.00      39.25          6  
 12 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR                 43.91      39.36          5  
 13 Harvey, Noelle       8 Bluefish-MR            40.43      39.43          4  
 14 Ruggiero, Julia      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.92      40.07          3  
 15 Drew, Sami           8 Middies-MR             42.47      40.16          2  
 16 Ruotolo, Susannah    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.74      40.28          1  
 17 Schiffman, Amara     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.50      40.76        
 18 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                41.20      41.26        
 19 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY Sharks-MR           42.13      41.33        
 20 Six-Osher, Skye      8 Middies-MR             41.20      41.52        
 21 Fradianni, Frances   8 NY Sharks-MR           44.41      42.26        
 22 Zagaja, Grace        8 Bluefish-MR            42.29      42.45        
 23 McManus, Hallie      8 Pace-MR                41.85      42.46        
 24 Osmun, Heather       8 Bluefish-MR               NT      42.83        
 25 Capelli, Julia       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.73      42.87        
 26 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR                 48.09      42.88        
 27 Lamadrid, Isabela    8 EAST-MR                45.35      43.71        
 28 Barberis, Angela     8 Bluefish-MR            47.24      44.09        
 29 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                51.36      44.55        
 30 Aroesty, Margaret    8 LBA-MR               1:10.00      45.36        
 31 Unger, Sarah         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.07      45.54        
 32 King, Mairead        8 Pace-MR                46.74      46.01        
 33 Jarret, Olivia       8 GAEL-MR                54.12      46.22        
 34 Ruta, Paulina        8 LBA-MR                 55.00      46.45        
 35 Thantu, Madison      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.57      46.54        
 36 Hodnett, Noel        8 GAEL-MR                49.50      46.95        
 37 Pulvidente, Sydney   8 Bluefish-MR            52.10      47.15        
 38 Williams, Natalie    8 GAEL-MR                53.19      47.35        
 39 Ploch, Megan         8 EAST-MR                48.28      49.09        
 40 Colucci, Christina   8 Middies-MR             48.40      49.61        
 41 John, Kendall        8 Pace-MR                50.77      52.00        
 42 Elwood, Kylie        8 Pace-MR                50.48      52.49        
 43 Corcoran, Claire     8 GAEL-MR                46.80      53.26        
 44 Renee-Hunt, Madiso   8 LBA-MR               1:10.00      55.68        
 45 Simpson, Kimberly    8 Middies-MR             57.40      56.93        
 46 Dong, Hannah         8 Middies-MR           1:08.94    1:05.35        
 47 Kass, Gabrielle      8 Middies-MR           1:06.74    1:15.30        
 -- Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR               1:00.00         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Levy, Genna          8 Middies-MR             48.74         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.63        2006 Elina Najarian, YMID                         
 2006 Winner: + 37.63        2006 Elina Najarian, YMID                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.33      39.01         20  
  2 Sawkins, Cate        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.79      39.97         17  
  3 Dunbar, Sarah        8 GAEL-MR                43.39      40.72         16  
  4 McClung, Demi        8 Pace-MR                40.70      41.34         15  
  5 Rice, Harriet        8 GAEL-MR                54.42      43.40         14  
  6 Weiner, Margaux      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.01      43.42         13  
  7 Lauer, Amanda        8 NY Sharks-MR           43.65      44.22         12  
  8 Hu, Christine        8 Middies-MR             43.86      44.73         11  
  9 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR                 49.88      45.54          9  
 10 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 51.80      45.67          7  
 11 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 Middies-MR             49.57      45.98          6  
 12 Schiffman, Amara     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.68      46.03          5  
 13 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY Sharks-MR           52.82      47.70          4  
 14 Sohr, Alison         8 GAEL-MR                52.59      49.05          3  
 15 Kiesel, Isabel       8 Pace-MR                50.03      49.11          2  
 16 Osmun, Heather       8 Bluefish-MR               NT      49.62          1  
 17 Six-Osher, Skye      8 Middies-MR             47.54      49.64        
 18 Ruggiero, Julia      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.08      50.58        
 19 Lamadrid, Isabela    8 EAST-MR                56.76      50.76        
 20 Drew, Sami           8 Middies-MR             50.17      50.83        
 21 Thantu, Madison      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.52      50.90        
 22 Ruta, Paulina        8 LBA-MR               1:10.00      51.08        
 23 Aroesty, Margaret    8 LBA-MR               1:25.00      51.24        
 24 Longo, Caroline      8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      51.49        
 25 King, Mairead        8 Pace-MR                48.92      51.75        
 26 Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                50.00      52.15        
 27 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR                54.87      52.61        
 28 Unger, Sarah         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      53.37        
 29 Barberis, Angela     8 Bluefish-MR            54.42      53.86        
 30 Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR               1:01.95      54.38        
 31 Capelli, Julia       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.56      55.25        
 32 McManus, Hallie      8 Pace-MR                55.86      55.58        
 33 Jarret, Olivia       8 GAEL-MR              1:00.13      56.24        
 34 Colucci, Christina   8 Middies-MR             59.66      56.66        
 35 Corcoran, Claire     8 GAEL-MR              1:22.00      57.70        
 36 John, Kendall        8 Pace-MR              1:00.14      58.68        
 37 Hodnett, Noel        8 GAEL-MR              1:05.50      59.99        
 38 Ploch, Megan         8 EAST-MR              1:02.92    1:01.40        
 39 Dong, Hannah         8 Middies-MR           1:05.63    1:04.87        
 40 Renee-Hunt, Madiso   8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:06.08        
 41 Simpson, Kimberly    8 Middies-MR           1:07.60    1:08.60        
 42 Kass, Gabrielle      8 Middies-MR           1:23.96    1:25.68        
 43 McGrath, Sara        8 NY Sharks-MR              NT    1:46.71        
 -- Fradianni, Frances   8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Lantin, Alexa        8 EAST-MR                54.77         DQ        
 -- Elwood, Kylie        8 Pace-MR                58.64         DQ        
 -- Williams, Natalie    8 GAEL-MR              1:02.53         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Levy, Genna          8 Middies-MR             56.06         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.42        2006 Natalie Behnen, YMID                         
 2006 Winner: + 46.42        2006 Natalie Behnen, YMID                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zagaja, Grace        8 Bluefish-MR            49.30      47.68         20  
  2 Rice, Harriet        8 GAEL-MR                51.23      48.20         17  
  3 Lauer, Amanda        8 NY Sharks-MR           52.60      48.91         16  
  4 McClung, Demi        8 Pace-MR                47.76      48.96         15  
  5 Ruotolo, Susannah    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.97      51.84         14  
  6 Thantu, Madison      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.09      53.38         13  
  7 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 Middies-MR             54.19      55.06         12  
  8 Sohr, Alison         8 GAEL-MR                58.43      55.75         11  
  9 Ruggiero, Julia      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.61      55.92          9  
 10 Kiesel, Isabel       8 Pace-MR                53.97      56.06          7  
 11 Unger, Sarah         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.54      56.66          6  
 12 Lantin, Alexa        8 EAST-MR                56.52      57.82          5  
 13 Elwood, Kylie        8 Pace-MR                56.08      58.21          4  
 14 Osmun, Heather       8 Bluefish-MR               NT      58.56          3  
 15 Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY Sharks-MR         1:02.41      59.17          2  
 16 Lamadrid, Isabela    8 EAST-MR              1:06.88      59.60          1  
 17 Schiffman, Amara     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.63    1:00.62        
 18 Ploch, Megan         8 EAST-MR              1:06.04    1:01.20        
 19 Pulvidente, Sydney   8 Bluefish-MR          1:00.00    1:01.65        
 20 Capelli, Julia       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.65    1:02.53        
 21 McManus, Hallie      8 Pace-MR              1:01.40    1:02.90        
 22 Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR              1:08.37    1:07.27        
 23 John, Kendall        8 Pace-MR              1:05.40    1:10.62        
 24 Levy, Genna          8 Middies-MR           1:11.65    1:13.51        
 25 Simpson, Kimberly    8 Middies-MR           1:13.21    1:19.11        
 -- Fradianni, Frances   8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
      Elbows recovered over water
 -- Corcoran, Claire     8 GAEL-MR              1:21.00         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Ruta, Paulina        8 LBA-MR               1:25.00         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- King, Mairead        8 Pace-MR              1:01.14         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                55.00         DQ        
 -- Kass, Gabrielle      8 Middies-MR           1:32.16         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Colucci, Christina   8 Middies-MR           1:04.35         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Dong, Hannah         8 Middies-MR           1:32.65         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Chase, Samantha      8 LBA-MR               1:04.34         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Williams, Natalie    8 GAEL-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Hodnett, Noel        8 GAEL-MR              1:09.50         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.06        2006 Morgan Harrington, LBA                       
 2006 Winner: + 36.06        2006 Morgan Harrington, LBA                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.50      37.38         20  
  2 Sawkins, Cate        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.13      38.36         17  
  3 Hu, Christine        8 Middies-MR             42.75      40.91         16  
  4 Dunbar, Sarah        8 GAEL-MR                43.50      41.27         15  
  5 Harvey, Noelle       8 Bluefish-MR            44.89      41.36         14  
  6 Weiner, Margaux      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.62      42.37         13  
  7 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR                 49.60      44.47         12  
  8 Lauer, Amanda        8 NY Sharks-MR           49.17      44.53         11  
  9 Ruotolo, Susannah    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.55      47.33          9  
 10 Drew, Sami           8 Middies-MR             52.28      48.03          7  
 11 McManus, Hallie      8 Pace-MR                52.48      56.02          6  
 12 Pulvidente, Sydney   8 Bluefish-MR            59.66      57.80          4  
 13 Lamadrid, Isabela    8 EAST-MR              1:03.39    1:00.10          5  
 -- Elwood, Kylie        8 Pace-MR              1:05.93         DQ        
 -- Rice, Harriet        8 GAEL-MR                49.22         DQ        
 -- Ploch, Megan         8 EAST-MR              1:09.19         DQ        
 -- Kiesel, Isabel       8 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Jarret, Olivia       8 GAEL-MR              1:12.88         DQ        
 -- Veru, Nicole         8 GAEL-MR                52.50         DQ        
 -- Lantin, Alexa        8 EAST-MR              1:06.98         DQ        
 -- Six-Osher, Skye      8 Middies-MR             52.67         DQ        
 -- Barberis, Angela     8 Bluefish-MR            55.76         DQ        
 -- Fradianni, Frances   8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- John, Kendall        8 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:23.98        2006 Sarah Scleshinger, YMID                    
 2006 Winner: + 1:23.98        2006 Sarah Schlesinger, YMID                    
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.92    1:21.90*        20  
                  38.36     1:21.90 (43.54)                                        
  2 Sawkins, Cate        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.05    1:25.47         17  
                  39.58     1:25.47 (45.89)                                        
  3 McClung, Demi        8 Pace-MR              1:26.21    1:28.50         16  
                  41.21     1:28.50 (47.29)                                        
  4 Weiner, Margaux      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.74    1:28.69         13  
                  42.24     1:28.69 (46.45)                                        
  5 Dunbar, Sarah        8 GAEL-MR              1:36.49    1:28.82         15  
                  39.68     1:28.82 (49.14)                                        
  6 Hu, Christine        8 Middies-MR           1:35.77    1:31.08         14  
                  42.62     1:31.08 (48.46)                                        
  7 Harvey, Noelle       8 Bluefish-MR          1:38.18    1:37.03         12  
                  44.38     1:37.03 (52.65)                                        
  8 Tsuruo, Sarah        8 Middies-MR           1:45.23    1:39.15         11  
                  46.17     1:39.15 (52.98)                                        
  9 Ruotolo, Susannah    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.18    1:40.82          9  
                  47.40     1:40.82 (53.42)                                        
 10 Zagaja, Grace        8 Bluefish-MR          1:40.75    1:42.71          7  
                  50.33     1:42.71 (52.38)                                        
 11 Farrell, Caroline    8 LBA-MR               2:20.00    1:43.85          6  
                  48.14     1:43.85 (55.71)                                        
 12 Ruggiero, Julia      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:47.69    1:45.06          4.5
                  49.85     1:45.06 (55.21)                                        
 12 Drew, Sami           8 Middies-MR           1:44.62    1:45.06          4.5
                  50.26     1:45.06 (54.80)                                        
 14 Harrington, Brooke   8 LBA-MR               1:59.97    1:46.64          3  
                  49.17     1:46.64 (57.47)                                        
 15 Schiffman, Amara     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.83    1:47.08          2  
                  49.00     1:47.08 (58.08)                                        
 16 Thantu, Madison      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:48.94    1:51.06          1  
                  50.95   1:51.06 (1:00.11)                                        
 17 Six-Osher, Skye      8 Middies-MR           1:51.21    1:51.72        
                  54.28     1:51.72 (57.44)                                        
 18 Unger, Sarah         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:54.71    1:54.43        
                  56.06     1:54.43 (58.37)                                        
 19 Capelli, Julia       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:56.48    1:55.21        
                  55.46     1:55.21 (59.75)                                        
 -- Capaldi, Alison      8 GAEL-MR              2:14.16         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  54.46        DQ (1:01.40)                                        
 -- Fullerton, Alanna    8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  54.44        DQ (1:00.23)                                        
 -- King, Mairead        8 Pace-MR              1:53.07         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  53.21        DQ (1:03.19)                                        
 -- Sohr, Alison         8 GAEL-MR              1:51.85         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
 -- Lauer, Amanda        8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  47.47          DQ (48.89)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.38        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2006 Winner: + 15.38        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.41      16.99         20  
  2 Bogart, Liam         7 Pace-MR                   NT      18.03         17  
  3 Babyak, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                17.66      18.47         16  
  4 Papsco, Zachary      7 Bluefish-MR            18.95      18.74         15  
  5 Covello, Ben         7 Middies-MR             18.74      18.79         14  
  6 Draper, Christoher   7 Pace-MR                   NT      19.00         13  
  7 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 21.15      19.45         12  
  8 Morris, Troy         7 LBA-MR                 19.53      19.64         11  
  9 McCarthy, Patrick    7 LBA-MR                 24.81      20.20          9  
 10 Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                21.94      20.47          7  
 11 Baker, Kevin         7 GAEL-MR                20.68      20.57          6  
 12 Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY Sharks-MR           23.25      20.72          5  
 13 Thaler, Eli          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.44      20.91          4  
 14 Rasch, Scott         7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      21.51          3  
 15 Drew, Keegan         6 Middies-MR             26.52      22.18          1.5
 15 Ho, Lleyton          7 EAST-MR                21.23      22.18          1.5
 17 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                21.65      23.17        
 18 Cicchiello, Jack     7 EAST-MR                25.11      23.28        
 19 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY Sharks-MR           25.26      23.48        
 20 Lent, Kieran         7 LBA-MR                 20.62      23.71        
 21 Thompson, Gus        6 EAST-MR                   NT      24.15        
 22 O'Leary, Dean        6 GAEL-MR                25.12      24.94        
 23 Walker, Patrick      7 Pace-MR                30.20      25.60        
 24 Milne, Alex          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.24      25.88        
 25 McCarthy, Sean       7 LBA-MR                 29.32      25.90        
 26 Fullerton, KC        7 GAEL-MR                24.65      25.94        
 27 Chang, Alan          6 Pace-MR                   NT      26.07        
 28 Atkin, Blake         6 EAST-MR                   NT      26.56        
 29 Alimonti, Lucas      6 Middies-MR             30.04      30.92        
 30 Channagiri, Harry    7 Middies-MR             32.42      30.99        
 31 Hill, Cameron        5 NY Sharks-MR              NT      31.19        
 32 Rachlin, Joshua      7 Middies-MR             31.77      31.78        
 33 Babyak, Christophe   5 EAST-MR                28.92      32.08        
 34 Decrem, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                   NT      33.69        
 35 Rice, Will           5 GAEL-MR                35.28      34.82        
 36 Romano, Michael      6 EAST-MR                37.69      37.19        
 37 Disanto, Michael     6 GAEL-MR                32.69      37.63        
 38 Fullerton, Thomas    6 GAEL-MR                35.44      41.76        
 39 Shotkoski, Nichola   6 GAEL-MR                32.59      48.30        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.23        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
 2006 Winner: + 18.23        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sean       7 LBA-MR                 34.01      20.22         20  
  2 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.83      20.73         17  
  3 Bogart, Liam         7 Pace-MR                   NT      21.86         16  
  4 Babyak, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                21.85      22.55         15  
  5 Papsco, Zachary      7 Bluefish-MR            22.37      22.96         14  
  6 Covello, Ben         7 Middies-MR             21.34      23.47         13  
  7 Draper, Christoher   7 Pace-MR                   NT      24.13         12  
  8 Thaler, Eli          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.04      24.57         11  
  9 Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 25.11      25.08          9  
 10 McCarthy, Patrick    7 LBA-MR                 25.46      25.28          7  
 11 Baker, Kevin         7 GAEL-MR                25.38      25.86          6  
 12 Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                28.28      26.08          5  
 13 Lent, Kieran         7 LBA-MR                 23.09      26.13          4  
 14 Chang, Alan          6 Pace-MR                   NT      26.23          3  
 15 Thompson, Gus        6 EAST-MR                   NT      28.32          2  
 16 Poindexter, Gage     7 NY Sharks-MR           27.94      28.50          1  
 17 Ho, Lleyton          7 EAST-MR                26.06      28.72        
 18 Cicchiello, Jack     7 EAST-MR                29.29      28.74        
 19 Walker, Patrick      7 Pace-MR                35.37      29.25        
 20 Rasch, Scott         7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      29.40        
 21 Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY Sharks-MR           35.47      30.32        
 22 Atkin, Blake         6 EAST-MR                   NT      31.64        
 23 Drew, Keegan         6 Middies-MR             25.43      32.54        
 24 Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                35.78      32.61        
 25 Fullerton, KC        7 GAEL-MR                26.62      33.21        
 26 Channagiri, Harry    7 Middies-MR             25.38      36.09        
 27 Babyak, Christophe   5 EAST-MR                35.80      39.36        
 28 Rachlin, Joshua      7 Middies-MR             29.80      48.59        
 29 Disanto, Michael     6 GAEL-MR                42.22      51.12        
 30 Romano, Michael      6 EAST-MR                48.03      54.63        
 -- Alimonti, Lucas      6 Middies-MR             34.56         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Milne, Alex          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.38         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Rice, Will           5 GAEL-MR                50.91         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- O'Leary, Dean        6 GAEL-MR                42.50         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Decrem, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.50        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 21.50        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.64      22.47         20  
  2 McCarthy, Patrick    7 LBA-MR                 26.77      24.32         17  
  3 Babyak, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                27.44      26.92         16  
  4 Lent, Kieran         7 LBA-MR                 29.82      28.54         15  
  5 Ho, Lleyton          7 EAST-MR                40.18      33.62         14  
  6 Thaler, Eli          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.00      35.15         13  
  7 Cicchiello, Jack     7 EAST-MR                31.59      36.06         12  
 -- Chang, Alan          6 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Draper, Christoher   7 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Babyak, Christophe   5 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Romano, Michael      6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Atkin, Blake         6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Decrem, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Thompson, Gus        6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Rodriguez, Baylen    7 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Poindexter, Gage     7 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Rasch, Scott         7 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Walker, Patrick      7 Pace-MR                42.59         DQ        
 -- Milne, Alex          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.00         DQ        
 -- Disanto, Michael     6 GAEL-MR                36.59         DQ        
 -- Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                33.66         DQ        
 -- Baker, Kevin         7 GAEL-MR                36.16         DQ        
 -- Drew, Keegan         6 Middies-MR             27.62         DQ        
 -- Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                33.12         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.04        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
 2006 Winner: + 20.04        2006 Mark McLaughlin, BGNW                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draper, Christoher   7 Pace-MR                   NT      23.60         20  
  2 Babyak, Andrew       7 EAST-MR                23.97      24.15         17  
  3 Covello, Ben         7 Middies-MR             25.43      25.69         16  
 -- Ryan, Charlie        7 GAEL-MR                39.16         DQ        
 -- Fullerton, KC        7 GAEL-MR                39.75         DQ        
 -- Andreana, Jack       7 GAEL-MR                36.50         DQ        
 -- Chang, Alan          6 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Ho, Lleyton          7 EAST-MR                33.93         DQ        
 -- Cicchiello, Jack     7 EAST-MR                31.75         DQ        
 -- Bogart, Liam         7 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Harrington, Dylan    7 LBA-MR                 25.36         DQ        
 -- Laitman, Michael     7 Pace-MR                35.31         DQ        
 -- Papsco, Zachary      7 Bluefish-MR            25.63         DQ        
 -- Morris, Troy         7 LBA-MR                 23.58         DQ        
 -- Alimonti, Lucas      6 Middies-MR             35.42         DQ        
 -- Rachlin, Joshua      7 Middies-MR             33.58         DQ        
 -- Walker, Patrick      7 Pace-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Milne, Alex          6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.00         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:30.54        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                     
 2006 Winner: + 1:30.54        2006 Aristides Speres, YMID                     
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas   7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.09    1:36.66         20  
                  46.27     1:36.66 (50.39)                                        
  2 Thaler, Eli          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.63    2:11.47         17  
                  57.53   2:11.47 (1:13.94)                                        
 -- Bogart, Liam         7 Pace-MR              1:49.93         DQ        
                  48.34          DQ (53.98)                                        
 -- Morris, Troy         7 LBA-MR               2:30.00         DQ        
                1:01.23        DQ (1:06.73)                                        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.27        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 31.27        2006 Lian Egan, BAD                               
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Solomon    8 EAST-MR                34.20      33.41         20  
  2 McLaughlin, Mark     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.17      33.52         17  
  3 Glat, Brian          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.75      34.34         16  
  4 Weston, Scott        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.62      36.15         15  
  5 Dell'Orto, Andrew    8 Middies-MR             38.10      36.48         14  
  6 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR                37.99      36.99         13  
  7 McCormack, Cade      8 Bluefish-MR            37.06      37.33         12  
  8 McCormack, Aidan     8 Bluefish-MR            39.29      37.55         11  
  9 Flannery, Aidan      8 EAST-MR                   NT      38.73          8  
  9 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.93      38.73          8  
 11 Glat, Chandler       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.26      39.22          6  
 12 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 42.68      39.44          5  
 13 Lent, Connor         8 LBA-MR                 47.67      39.81          4  
 14 Southren, Joshua     8 UNYSA-MR                  NT      40.01          3  
 15 Barker, Evan         8 EAST-MR                43.31      40.90          2  
 16 Morris, Shane        8 LBA-MR                 48.87      41.11          1  
 17 Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY Sharks-MR           50.53      42.05        
 18 Rosenshine, Mitche   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.44      44.68        
 19 McFarland, Tanner    8 EAST-MR                   NT      44.83        
 20 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.56      45.42        
 21 Mahaney, James       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.43      45.83        
 22 Thenmali, Omar       8 Middies-MR             45.67      46.01        
 23 Rodriguez, Gus       8 EAST-MR                36.67      47.36        
 24 Susz, Jackson        8 EAST-MR                49.60      49.27        
 25 Laverty, James       8 EAST-MR                48.44      49.29        
 26 Patrizio, Daniel     8 Middies-MR             52.63      53.20        
 27 O'Sullivan, Druid    8 EAST-MR                58.60      54.20        
 28 Blair, Seamus        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.50      55.62        
 29 Unger, Kyle          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.06      56.21        
 30 Labarge, Jacob       8 Bluefish-MR               NT    1:03.55        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.85        2006 Joseph Mo, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 37.85        2006 Joseph Mo, BAD                               
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.09      37.27*        20  
  2 Thompson, Solomon    8 EAST-MR                39.87      39.23         17  
  3 Glat, Brian          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.84      40.18         16  
  4 McCormack, Aidan     8 Bluefish-MR            44.77      43.29         15  
  5 Weston, Scott        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.15      43.37         14  
  6 Dell'Orto, Andrew    8 Middies-MR             45.00      43.52         13  
  7 Freeman, John        8 GAEL-MR                44.35      43.90         12  
  8 Morris, Shane        8 LBA-MR                 47.96      45.25         11  
  9 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.35      45.74          9  
 10 McCormack, Cade      8 Bluefish-MR            45.69      45.95          7  
 11 Flannery, Aidan      8 EAST-MR                   NT      46.19          6  
 12 Glat, Chandler       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.90      47.28          5  
 13 Laverty, James       8 EAST-MR                52.43      48.13          4  
 14 Lent, Connor         8 LBA-MR                 51.88      48.80          3  
 15 McFarland, Tanner    8 EAST-MR                58.99      50.09          2  
 16 Barker, Evan         8 EAST-MR                53.81      50.34          1  
 17 Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.82      51.87        
 18 Susz, Jackson        8 EAST-MR                54.13      52.21        
 19 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR                 53.39      52.31        
 20 Mahaney, James       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.22      52.66        
 21 Rosenshine, Mitche   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.62      54.39        
 22 Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY Sharks-MR              NT      57.18        
 23 Unger, Kyle          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.15      58.94        
 24 O'Sullivan, Druid    8 EAST-MR              1:05.29    1:01.23        
 25 Labarge, Jacob       8 Bluefish-MR               NT    1:04.28        
 26 Patrizio, Daniel     8 Middies-MR           1:01.31    1:09.58        
 -- Thenmali, Omar       8 Middies-MR           1:00.30         DQ        
 -- Southren, Joshua     8 UNYSA-MR                  NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.07        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 46.07        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Scott        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.80      46.78         20  
  2 Thompson, Solomon    8 EAST-MR                50.28      46.90         17  
  3 Glat, Brian          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.90      46.98         16  
  4 Southren, Joshua     8 UNYSA-MR                  NT      50.72         15  
  5 Lent, Connor         8 LBA-MR                 56.46      53.26         14  
  6 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.09      53.73         13  
  7 Flannery, Aidan      8 EAST-MR                   NT      54.21         12  
  8 Cannon, Matthew      8 LBA-MR               1:04.93      57.50         11  
  9 Susz, Jackson        8 EAST-MR                55.79      57.73          9  
 10 Glat, Chandler       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.43    1:02.10          7  
 11 Barker, Evan         8 EAST-MR              1:17.90    1:02.27          6  
 12 O'Sullivan, Druid    8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:07.09          5  
 13 Unger, Kyle          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.06    1:07.59          4  
 14 Blair, Seamus        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.91    1:07.98          3  
 15 Labarge, Jacob       8 Bluefish-MR               NT    1:25.41          2  
 -- Laverty, James       8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- McFarland, Tanner    8 EAST-MR              1:10.69         DQ        
 -- Rosenshine, Mitche   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.01         DQ        
 -- Thenmali, Omar       8 Middies-MR           1:15.77         DQ        
 -- Iorizzo, Kyle        8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Mahaney, James       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.13         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.99        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
 2006 Winner: + 37.99        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                               
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.87      40.53         20  
  2 Flannery, Aidan      8 EAST-MR                   NT      48.59         17  
  3 McCormack, Cade      8 Bluefish-MR            49.95      49.06         16  
  4 McFarland, Tanner    8 EAST-MR                   NT      53.45         15  
  5 Rodriguez, Gus       8 EAST-MR                46.27      56.69         14  
  6 Dell'Orto, Andrew    8 Middies-MR             53.64      58.42         13  
 -- Mahaney, James       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.19         DQ        
 -- Patrizio, Daniel     8 Middies-MR           1:06.74         DQ        
 -- Laverty, James       8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Barker, Evan         8 EAST-MR                58.56         DQ        
 -- Blair, Seamus        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.00         DQ        
 -- McCormack, Aidan     8 Bluefish-MR            45.85         DQ        
 -- Unger, Kyle          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Susz, Jackson        8 EAST-MR              1:12.69         DQ        
 -- Kleinschmidt, Ned    8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:17.95        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                             
 2006 Winner: + 1:17.95        2006 Liam Egan, BAD                             
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.42    1:26.40         20  
                  38.87     1:26.40 (47.53)                                        
  2 Glat, Brian          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.82    1:28.62         17  
                  41.08     1:28.62 (47.54)                                        
  3 Weston, Scott        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.95    1:36.50         16  
                  47.37     1:36.50 (49.13)                                        
  4 Ang, Jei-Ming        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.45    1:41.57         15  
                  48.95     1:41.57 (52.62)                                        
  5 Dell'Orto, Andrew    8 Middies-MR           1:52.07    1:49.71         14  
                  51.25     1:49.71 (58.46)                                        
  6 Rosenshine, Mitche   8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:58.53    1:57.82         13  
                  57.13   1:57.82 (1:00.69)                                        
 -- Morris, Shane        8 LBA-MR               2:20.00         DQ        
                  52.33        DQ (1:00.38)                                        
 -- Glat, Chandler       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:51.89         DQ        
                  54.33        DQ (1:01.48)