2007 MR BGNW November 8- Under Meet - 11/10/2007                

                              Sanction #: 071105                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.85  11/10/2007 Amelia R Showers, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Showers, Amelia R          7 Badger-MR              20.86      16.85#       
  2 Dubin, Karen E             7 Middies-MR             19.05      18.06        
  3 Lane, Caitlin M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.28      18.18        
  4 Nakkab, Renee D            7 LIAC-MR                30.00      18.46        
  5 Zaslaw, Katie S            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.48      19.20        
  6 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        7 Badger-MR              18.26      19.36        
  7 Chase, Samantha            7 LBA-MR                 18.11      19.56        
  8 Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      7 CFA-MR                 19.64      19.57        
  9 Schiffman, Amara R         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.27      19.84        
 10 Bravo, Melissa             7 Badger-MR              20.63      21.01        
 11 Delane, Ryan M             7 Badger-MR              21.85      21.08        
 12 Mulligan, Kaitlin M        7 GAEL-MR                22.64      21.83        
 13 Budill, Cassie T           7 Badger-MR              20.66      21.86        
 14 Dell'Orto, Mia D           6 Middies-MR             22.11      22.03        
 15 Amar, Kate M               6 GAEL-MR                26.85      22.23        
 16 Keane, Shannon R           7 Badger-MR              19.65      22.32        
 17 Koestler, Aimee J          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.97      22.87        
 18 Brennan, Amanda R          7 Badger-MR              21.45      22.89        
 19 Murphy, Sophie A           7 Badger-MR              24.46      23.38        
 20 Dhaene, Joanna             7 Middies-MR             21.36      23.78        
 21 Castro, Isabel P           7 Badger-MR              21.30      24.63        
 22 Cleary, Hannah M           7 Middies-MR             24.38      24.70        
 23 Bass, Sophie B             7 CFA-MR                 25.09      25.24        
 24 Kuhn, Emma E               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.31      25.26        
 25 Cohen, Danielle V          6 LIAC-MR                31.50      25.85        
 26 Okon, Carly A              7 Badger-MR                 NT      26.01        
 27 Waller, Brooke             6 LBA-MR                 40.00      26.04        
 28 Du, Katelin                5 Middies-MR             24.38      26.75        
 29 Fialkow, Lauren D          7 Middies-MR             25.68      26.90        
 30 Thompson, Madeline L       7 GAEL-MR                27.00      29.13        
 31 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        6 Badger-MR              26.28      29.21        
 32 Distler, Anna S            7 Middies-MR             24.35      29.80        
 33 Veru, Nina S               6 GAEL-MR                31.90      29.97        
 34 Horwood, Lila S            6 Middies-MR             24.32      31.57        
 35 Blockiner, Jocelyn S       7 CFA-MR                 32.46      31.59        
 36 Rotherham, Grace S         7 GAEL-MR                   NT      32.25        
 37 Bayer, Cally               7 Middies-MR             27.42      33.30        
 38 Capaldi, Claire R          6 GAEL-MR                26.00      33.34        
 39 Harrington, Danielle S     6 Badger-MR              27.52      33.48        
 40 Simpson, Gillian           6 Middies-MR             25.45      33.52        
 41 Gopinath, Bhavya           7 CFA-MR                 34.14      36.37        
 42 Urban, Sydney              5 LBA-MR                 47.46      36.86        
 43 Rubin, Grace W             6 CFA-MR                 32.29      38.62        
 44 Chang, Hannah C            5 CFA-MR                 33.98      39.72        
 45 Galbraith, Maddie E        6 Badger-MR              31.55      40.58        
 46 Gallagher, Mary A          6 GAEL-MR                43.50      40.65        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.64  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          7 Badger-MR              42.97      34.64#       
  2 Dubin, Karen E             7 Middies-MR             40.42      39.34        
  3 Nakkab, Renee D            7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      39.88        
  4 Lane, Caitlin M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.37      41.19        
  5 Zaslaw, Katie S            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.24      41.44        
  6 Schiffman, Amara R         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.55      41.50        
  7 Harrington, Brooke         7 LBA-MR                 43.10      42.29        
  8 Chase, Samantha            7 LBA-MR                 48.09      44.82        
  9 Delane, Ryan M             7 Badger-MR              50.39      47.74        
 10 Salimi, Sana W             7 Middies-MR             51.40      51.04        
 11 Amar, Kate M               6 GAEL-MR                59.50      51.42        
 12 Dhaene, Joanna             7 Middies-MR             54.08      51.54        
 13 Koestler, Aimee J          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.85      51.59        
 14 Bass, Sophie B             7 CFA-MR               1:01.93      53.26        
 15 Kuhn, Emma E               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      54.45        
 16 Thompson, Madeline L       7 GAEL-MR                59.50      55.39        
 17 Distler, Anna S            7 Middies-MR             59.62    1:00.74        
 18 Gopinath, Bhavya           7 CFA-MR               1:20.67    1:03.97        
 19 Horwood, Lila S            6 Middies-MR           1:01.33    1:04.91        
 20 Simpson, Gillian           6 Middies-MR           1:01.56    1:10.59        
 21 Blockiner, Jocelyn S       7 CFA-MR               1:30.46    1:14.32        
 22 Rubin, Grace W             6 CFA-MR               1:30.78    1:21.72        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 41.90  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          7 Badger-MR              47.44      41.90#       
  2 Showers, Amelia R          7 Badger-MR              52.33      45.96        
  3 Schiffman, Amara R         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.97      48.17        
  4 Harrington, Brooke         7 LBA-MR                 50.50      49.46        
  5 Keane, Shannon R           7 Badger-MR              56.53      51.56        
  6 Chase, Samantha            7 LBA-MR               1:01.95      52.83        
  7 Delane, Ryan M             7 Badger-MR              54.57      53.63        
  8 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        7 Badger-MR              53.87      53.81        
  9 Salimi, Sana W             7 Middies-MR             53.11      54.42        
 10 Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      7 CFA-MR               1:05.83      54.48        
 11 Koestler, Aimee J          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00      54.59        
 12 Bravo, Melissa             7 Badger-MR              55.33      56.56        
 13 Cleary, Hannah M           7 Middies-MR           1:05.43      56.75        
 14 Brennan, Amanda R          7 Badger-MR            1:02.55      58.26        
 15 Murphy, Sophie A           7 Badger-MR              54.32      58.54        
 16 Castro, Isabel P           7 Badger-MR              59.55      59.39        
 17 Amar, Kate M               6 GAEL-MR              1:15.00      59.53        
 18 Dhaene, Joanna             7 Middies-MR             58.12      59.94        
 19 Waller, Brooke             6 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:01.01        
 20 Budill, Cassie T           7 Badger-MR            1:00.70    1:01.73        
 21 Rubin, Grace W             6 CFA-MR               1:07.16    1:02.40        
 22 Du, Katelin                5 Middies-MR           1:13.21    1:02.90        
 23 Fialkow, Lauren D          7 Middies-MR           1:03.03    1:02.93        
 24 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        6 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:03.21        
 25 Bass, Sophie B             7 CFA-MR               1:22.94    1:05.12        
 26 Distler, Anna S            7 Middies-MR           1:05.45    1:09.92        
 27 Chang, Hannah C            5 CFA-MR               1:26.77    1:11.24        
 28 Veru, Nina S               6 GAEL-MR              1:15.00    1:13.54        
 29 Gopinath, Bhavya           7 CFA-MR               1:21.91    1:17.24        
 30 Urban, Sydney              5 LBA-MR               1:45.00    1:17.63        
 31 Galbraith, Maddie E        6 Badger-MR            1:25.66    1:19.58        
 32 Blockiner, Jocelyn S       7 CFA-MR               1:30.46    1:27.10        
 -- Okon, Carly A              7 Badger-MR                 NT         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Harrington, Danielle S     6 Badger-MR            1:29.40         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 22.36  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          7 Badger-MR              23.09      22.36#       
  2 Showers, Amelia R          7 Badger-MR              31.00      24.53        
  3 Nakkab, Renee D            7 LIAC-MR                50.00      24.60        
  4 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        7 Badger-MR              24.32      25.06        
  5 Dubin, Karen E             7 Middies-MR             27.68      25.31        
  6 Zaslaw, Katie S            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.10      27.10        
  7 Schiffman, Amara R         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.60      27.73        
  8 Brennan, Amanda R          7 Badger-MR              26.75      29.82        
  9 Mulligan, Kaitlin M        7 GAEL-MR                32.28      30.10        
 10 Keane, Shannon R           7 Badger-MR              29.27      30.23        
 11 Salimi, Sana W             7 Middies-MR                NT      30.93        
 12 Castro, Isabel P           7 Badger-MR              31.20      31.52        
 13 Dhaene, Joanna             7 Middies-MR             31.26      32.50        
 14 Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      7 CFA-MR                 32.38      32.57        
 15 Murphy, Sophie A           7 Badger-MR              35.13      33.73        
 16 Lane, Caitlin M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.66      33.86        
 17 Bravo, Melissa             7 Badger-MR              34.68      34.29        
 18 Horwood, Lila S            6 Middies-MR             33.17      35.61        
 19 Thompson, Madeline L       7 GAEL-MR                45.00      36.89        
 20 Bass, Sophie B             7 CFA-MR                 32.84      37.70        
 21 Kuhn, Emma E               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.00      37.82        
 22 Vumbacco, Sabrina S        6 Badger-MR              39.03      38.74        
 23 Fialkow, Lauren D          7 Middies-MR             33.45      39.25        
 24 Simpson, Gillian           6 Middies-MR             29.80      43.73        
 25 Capaldi, Claire R          6 GAEL-MR                35.00      43.89        
 26 Chang, Hannah C            5 CFA-MR                 51.71      49.26        
 27 Urban, Sydney              5 LBA-MR                 50.00      55.06        
 -- Blockiner, Jocelyn S       7 CFA-MR                 48.33         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Okon, Carly A              7 Badger-MR                 NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Du, Katelin                5 Middies-MR             27.56         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dell'Orto, Mia D           6 Middies-MR             28.74         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Harrington, Danielle S     6 Badger-MR              43.12         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Cohen, Danielle V          6 LIAC-MR                42.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gallagher, Mary A          6 GAEL-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Distler, Anna S            7 Middies-MR             31.21         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Gopinath, Bhavya           7 CFA-MR                 40.45         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Rubin, Grace W             6 CFA-MR                 43.94         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Koestler, Aimee J          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Budill, Cassie T           7 Badger-MR              28.36         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Rotherham, Grace S         7 GAEL-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bayer, Cally               7 Middies-MR             33.65         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Galbraith, Maddie E        6 Badger-MR              43.55         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panitz, Georgia A          7 Badger-MR              20.02      18.55        
  2 Harrington, Brooke         7 LBA-MR                 18.76      19.26        
  3 Zaslaw, Katie S            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.70      21.67        
  4 Showers, Amelia R          7 Badger-MR              31.35      21.96        
  5 Dubin, Karen E             7 Middies-MR             27.56      22.20        
  6 Nakkab, Renee D            7 LIAC-MR                45.00      22.26        
  7 Lane, Caitlin M            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.67      22.49        
  8 Bravo, Melissa             7 Badger-MR              25.63      22.88        
  9 Budill, Cassie T           7 Badger-MR              27.17      25.24        
 10 Delane, Ryan M             7 Badger-MR              29.57      25.96        
 11 Salimi, Sana W             7 Middies-MR             24.23      26.14        
 12 Brennan, Amanda R          7 Badger-MR              28.88      26.87        
 13 Cohen, Danielle V          6 LIAC-MR                38.50      28.08        
 14 Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      7 CFA-MR                 33.56      29.34        
 15 Keane, Shannon R           7 Badger-MR              34.73      29.36        
 16 Kuhn, Emma E               6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.94      30.51        
 17 Dell'Orto, Mia D           6 Middies-MR             29.71      31.65        
 18 Harrington, Danielle S     6 Badger-MR              45.63      33.20        
 19 O'Sullivan, Lilly G        7 Badger-MR              31.91      35.06        
 20 Castro, Isabel P           7 Badger-MR              30.02      35.39        
 21 Murphy, Sophie A           7 Badger-MR              33.74      35.48        
 22 Horwood, Lila S            6 Middies-MR             32.12      36.81        
 -- Thompson, Madeline L       7 GAEL-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Du, Katelin                5 Middies-MR             26.77         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Cleary, Hannah M           7 Middies-MR             34.53         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bayer, Cally               7 Middies-MR             31.27         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Okon, Carly A              7 Badger-MR                 NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Amar, Kate M               6 GAEL-MR                37.85         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Galbraith, Maddie E        6 Badger-MR              42.55         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Vumbacco, Sabrina S        6 Badger-MR              38.22         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.57    1:14.07        
                                  35.00 ( )     1:14.07 (39.07)                    
  2 Eid, Nathalie A            8 Badger-MR            1:21.99    1:18.20        
                                  36.35 ( )     1:18.20 (41.85)                    
  3 Zawatson, Cassidy          8 LIAC-MR              1:25.22    1:18.52        
                                  36.07 ( )     1:18.52 (42.45)                    
  4 Hu, Christine              8 Middies-MR           1:22.19    1:20.55        
                                  36.40 ( )     1:20.55 (44.15)                    
  5 Popp, Katie W              8 Badger-MR            1:23.39    1:22.55        
                                  39.34 ( )     1:22.55 (43.21)                    
  6 Weiner, Margaux K          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.77    1:25.65        
                                  39.19 ( )     1:25.65 (46.46)                    
  7 Kang, Madeline             8 LIAC-MR              1:55.00    1:27.48        
                                  42.65 ( )     1:27.48 (44.83)                    
  8 Kaplan, Stephanie R        8 LIAC-MR              1:55.00    1:28.64        
                                  41.98 ( )     1:28.64 (46.66)                    
  9 Mannix, Katharine M        8 Badger-MR            1:45.22    1:28.71        
                                  40.68 ( )     1:28.71 (48.03)                    
 10 Yi, Morgan                 8 LIAC-MR              2:05.00    1:29.12        
                                  40.93 ( )     1:29.12 (48.19)                    
 11 Veru, Nicole               8 GAEL-MR              1:35.50    1:29.27        
                                  43.05 ( )     1:29.27 (46.22)                    
 12 Parry, Nicole F            8 Badger-MR            1:37.53    1:29.67        
                                  40.31 ( )     1:29.67 (49.36)                    
 13 Six-Osher, Skye R          8 Middies-MR           1:35.55    1:30.12        
                                  41.31 ( )     1:30.12 (48.81)                    
 14 Bruggemann, Thea N         8 Badger-MR            2:15.22    1:30.20        
                                  41.45 ( )     1:30.20 (48.75)                    
 15 Ruotolo, Susannah J        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.71    1:30.78        
                                  43.90 ( )     1:30.78 (46.88)                    
 16 Hanlon, Kelly A            8 Badger-MR            1:45.07    1:31.31        
                                  42.05 ( )     1:31.31 (49.26)                    
 17 Gregorio, Amelia B         8 Badger-MR            1:45.66    1:31.52        
                                  41.59 ( )     1:31.52 (49.93)                    
 18 Hickey, Claire S           8 GAEL-MR                   NT    1:32.59        
                                  42.27 ( )     1:32.59 (50.32)                    
 19 Ruggiero, Julia P          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:33.14        
                                  43.12 ( )     1:33.14 (50.02)                    
 20 Weiner, Suzy B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.77    1:35.03        
                                  46.90 ( )     1:35.03 (48.13)                    
 21 Archer, Alexandra G        8 LIAC-MR              1:40.00    1:35.04        
                                  44.34 ( )     1:35.04 (50.70)                    
 22 Drew, Sami B               8 Middies-MR           1:27.63    1:35.18        
                                  44.11 ( )     1:35.18 (51.07)                    
 23 Solis, Gabriela            8 LBA-MR               1:40.16    1:35.41        
                                  41.17 ( )     1:35.41 (54.24)                    
 24 Lyons, Courtney M          8 Badger-MR            1:51.30    1:35.50        
                                  42.86 ( )     1:35.50 (52.64)                    
 25 Chan, Kimberly R           8 LIAC-MR              1:38.06    1:36.86        
                                  45.97 ( )     1:36.86 (50.89)                    
 26 Hogan, Maeve A             8 Badger-MR            1:39.45    1:37.69        
                                  45.38 ( )     1:37.69 (52.31)                    
 27 Tsuruo, Sarah              8 Middies-MR           1:35.80    1:38.83        
                                  47.70 ( )     1:38.83 (51.13)                    
 28 Okon, Allie N              8 Badger-MR            1:47.60    1:39.57        
                                  48.45 ( )     1:39.57 (51.12)                    
 29 Capelli, Julia C           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.00    1:43.94        
                                  46.48 ( )     1:43.94 (57.46)                    
 30 Cain, Catherine O          8 Badger-MR            1:47.23    1:44.19        
                                  52.03 ( )     1:44.19 (52.16)                    
 31 Urban, Hayley              8 LBA-MR               2:10.66    1:46.65        
                                  48.90 ( )     1:46.65 (57.75)                    
 32 Mitzian, Lian F            8 Middies-MR           1:42.45    1:47.51        
                                  49.49 ( )     1:47.51 (58.02)                    
 33 Unger, Sarah N             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:49.66        
                                  48.36 ( )   1:49.66 (1:01.30)                    
 34 Levy, Genna                8 Middies-MR           1:32.11    1:53.26        
                                  54.35 ( )     1:53.26 (58.91)                    
 35 Harrington, Briana T       8 Badger-MR            2:08.00    1:53.81        
                                  51.99 ( )   1:53.81 (1:01.82)                    
 36 Campbell, Clea N           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00    1:53.93        
                                  51.10 ( )   1:53.93 (1:02.83)                    
 37 Stevens, Jenna             8 LBA-MR               2:20.00    1:56.12        
                                  52.67 ( )   1:56.12 (1:03.45)                    
 38 DeGearo, Morgan E          8 LIAC-MR              1:55.70    1:57.98        
                                  55.10 ( )   1:57.98 (1:02.88)                    
 39 Malarczyk, Natalie         8 Badger-MR            2:05.22    2:05.82        
                                  59.21 ( )   2:05.82 (1:06.61)                    
 40 Simpson, Kimberly          8 Middies-MR           2:01.12    2:09.75        
                                  59.36 ( )   2:09.75 (1:10.39)                    
 41 Jin, Sharon                8 Middies-MR           1:54.34    2:14.22        
                                  57.19 ( )   2:14.22 (1:17.03)                    
 42 Regan, Leslie T            8 CFA-MR               2:10.36    2:16.05        
                                  53.17 ( )   2:16.05 (1:22.88)                    
 43 Conway, Bernadette         8 LIAC-MR              2:30.00    2:16.24        
                                1:06.94 ( )   2:16.24 (1:09.30)                    
 44 Lippolis, Francesca M      8 Badger-MR            2:20.55    2:19.25        
                                1:05.05 ( )   2:19.25 (1:14.20)                    
 45 Kass, Gabrielle            8 Middies-MR           2:17.34    2:37.31        
                                1:10.37 ( )   2:37.31 (1:26.94)                    
 46 Dong, Hannah               8 Middies-MR           2:11.45    2:49.24        
                                1:12.61 ( )   2:49.24 (1:36.63)                    
 -- Ceasar, Nicole T           8 CFA-MR               2:45.24         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie T               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.21      39.33        
  2 Sawkins, Cate J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.38      39.43        
  3 Zawatson, Cassidy          8 LIAC-MR                39.53      40.65        
  4 Eid, Nathalie A            8 Badger-MR              50.39      42.05        
  5 Weiner, Margaux K          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.73      44.15        
  6 Popp, Katie W              8 Badger-MR              47.55      44.34        
  7 Rice, Harriet E            8 GAEL-MR                54.42      44.35        
  8 Hu, Christine              8 Middies-MR             43.86      44.63        
  9 Hanlon, Kelly A            8 Badger-MR              51.55      46.58        
 10 Gregorio, Amelia B         8 Badger-MR              52.72      47.43        
 11 Six-Osher, Skye R          8 Middies-MR             47.54      47.87        
 12 Kang, Madeline             8 LIAC-MR                47.92      48.45        
 13 Kaplan, Stephanie R        8 LIAC-MR                55.00      49.06        
 14 Chan, Kimberly R           8 LIAC-MR                53.50      49.19        
 15 Tsuruo, Sarah              8 Middies-MR             46.78      49.57        
 16 Yi, Morgan                 8 LIAC-MR                46.85      49.61        
 17 Lyons, Courtney M          8 Badger-MR              50.29      49.80        
 18 Urban, Hayley              8 LBA-MR                 55.10      50.58        
 19 Thantu, Madison G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.15      50.81        
 20 Drew, Sami B               8 Middies-MR             50.17      51.88        
 21 Archer, Alexandra G        8 LIAC-MR              1:50.00      51.89        
 22 Cain, Catherine O          8 Badger-MR            1:00.83      52.00        
 23 Mannix, Katharine M        8 Badger-MR              55.85      52.31        
 24 Jarrett, Olivia F          8 GAEL-MR              1:00.03      52.48        
 25 Bruggemann, Thea N         8 Badger-MR              53.73      52.71        
 26 Capaldi, Alison J          8 GAEL-MR                54.87      52.99        
 27 Veru, Nicole               8 GAEL-MR                54.50      53.11        
 28 Ruggiero, Julia P          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      54.08        
 29 Hogan, Maeve A             8 Badger-MR            1:00.53      54.11        
 30 Okon, Allie N              8 Badger-MR              56.02      54.39        
 31 Stevens, Jenna             8 LBA-MR               1:06.49      55.78        
 32 Levy, Genna                8 Middies-MR             45.98      56.06        
 33 Du, Christie               8 Middies-MR           1:06.75      57.35        
 34 Regan, Leslie T            8 CFA-MR              11:03.54      58.01        
 35 Malarczyk, Natalie         8 Badger-MR            1:01.22      58.90        
 36 Jin, Sharon                8 Middies-MR           1:01.16      59.93        
 37 Harrington, Briana T       8 Badger-MR            1:05.02    1:04.45        
 38 Colucci, Christina L       8 Middies-MR           1:05.13    1:05.10        
 39 Ceasar, Nicole T           8 CFA-MR               1:30.48    1:09.06        
 40 Conway, Bernadette         8 LIAC-MR              1:10.50    1:10.69        
 41 Dong, Hannah               8 Middies-MR           1:05.63    1:11.54        
 42 Lippolis, Francesca M      8 Badger-MR            1:16.11    1:15.05        
 43 Simpson, Kimberly          8 Middies-MR           1:07.60    1:15.48        
 -- DeGearo, Morgan E          8 LIAC-MR                58.25         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Kass, Gabrielle            8 Middies-MR           1:23.96         DQ        
      Pulling on lane line
 -- Hickey, Claire S           8 GAEL-MR              1:03.41         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.78  11/10/2007 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie T               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.01      42.78#       
  2 Kaplan, Stephanie R        8 LIAC-MR              1:05.00      46.82        
  3 Eid, Nathalie A            8 Badger-MR            1:07.66      48.15        
  4 Mitzian, Lian F            8 Middies-MR             47.07      49.37        
  5 Zawatson, Cassidy          8 LIAC-MR                52.12      50.32        
  6 Parry, Nicole F            8 Badger-MR              59.66      51.66        
  7 Thantu, Madison G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.94      52.29        
  8 Mannix, Katharine M        8 Badger-MR            1:03.22      53.09        
  9 Tsuruo, Sarah              8 Middies-MR             55.34      54.19        
 10 Kang, Madeline             8 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      54.71        
 11 Rice, Harriet E            8 GAEL-MR              1:05.21      54.94        
 12 Chan, Kimberly R           8 LIAC-MR              1:07.32      55.38        
 13 Ruotolo, Susannah J        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.40      56.06        
 14 Yi, Morgan                 8 LIAC-MR              1:11.04      56.41        
 15 Unger, Sarah N             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.54      56.85        
 16 Ruggiero, Julia P          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.19      57.61        
 17 Solis, Gabriela            8 LBA-MR                 57.20      58.18        
 18 Capaldi, Alison J          8 GAEL-MR              1:08.37      58.42        
 19 Veru, Nicole               8 GAEL-MR                57.50      58.47        
 20 Harrington, Briana T       8 Badger-MR            1:20.55    1:01.41        
 21 Bruggemann, Thea N         8 Badger-MR            1:15.00    1:01.67        
 22 Capelli, Julia C           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00    1:02.19        
 23 Hogan, Maeve A             8 Badger-MR            1:10.22    1:02.57        
 24 Cain, Catherine O          8 Badger-MR            1:07.59    1:05.30        
 25 DeGearo, Morgan E          8 LIAC-MR              1:07.66    1:07.08        
 26 Gregorio, Amelia B         8 Badger-MR            1:10.55    1:07.26        
 27 Ceasar, Nicole T           8 CFA-MR               1:45.26    1:07.88        
 28 Weiner, Suzy B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.67    1:08.51        
 29 Urban, Hayley              8 LBA-MR               2:30.00    1:10.62        
 30 Colucci, Christina L       8 Middies-MR           1:04.35    1:10.78        
 31 Okon, Allie N              8 Badger-MR            1:10.22    1:10.85        
 32 Levy, Genna                8 Middies-MR           1:00.80    1:12.11        
 33 Campbell, Clea N           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.00    1:16.99        
 34 Lippolis, Francesca M      8 Badger-MR            1:20.44    1:43.19        
 -- Regan, Leslie T            8 CFA-MR               1:32.44         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Jarrett, Olivia F          8 GAEL-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Conway, Bernadette         8 LIAC-MR              1:27.11         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Malarczyk, Natalie         8 Badger-MR            1:25.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Du, Christie               8 Middies-MR           1:09.11         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Jin, Sharon                8 Middies-MR           1:12.74         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Dong, Hannah               8 Middies-MR           1:32.65         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Simpson, Kimberly          8 Middies-MR           1:13.21         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Kass, Gabrielle            8 Middies-MR           1:26.77         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie T               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.21      36.50        
  2 Sawkins, Cate J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.66      37.13        
  3 Zawatson, Cassidy          8 LIAC-MR                39.31      40.49        
  4 Rice, Harriet E            8 GAEL-MR                49.22      42.48        
  5 Weiner, Margaux K          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.51      44.18        
  6 Hu, Christine              8 Middies-MR             42.75      44.20        
  7 Kang, Madeline             8 LIAC-MR                55.00      45.06        
  8 Parry, Nicole F            8 Badger-MR              55.22      45.75        
  9 Popp, Katie W              8 Badger-MR              55.22      45.90        
 10 Kaplan, Stephanie R        8 LIAC-MR                55.00      49.37        
 11 Ruotolo, Susannah J        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.45      50.46        
 12 Hanlon, Kelly A            8 Badger-MR              56.55      51.58        
 13 Hickey, Claire S           8 GAEL-MR                   NT      51.76        
 14 Yi, Morgan                 8 LIAC-MR              1:05.00      52.25        
 15 Drew, Sami B               8 Middies-MR             52.34      52.28        
 16 Weiner, Suzy B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.86      52.55        
 17 Capelli, Julia C           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.00      53.95        
 18 Mitzian, Lian F            8 Middies-MR             53.56      54.10        
 19 Lyons, Courtney M          8 Badger-MR            1:05.22      57.24        
 20 Thantu, Madison G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00      57.71        
 21 DeGearo, Morgan E          8 LIAC-MR                55.00      58.52        
 22 Unger, Sarah N             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      59.28        
 23 Okon, Allie N              8 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:02.18        
 24 Six-Osher, Skye R          8 Middies-MR             52.67    1:04.78        
 -- Malarczyk, Natalie         8 Badger-MR            1:05.22         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Campbell, Clea N           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Jarrett, Olivia F          8 GAEL-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Du, Christie               8 Middies-MR           1:14.34         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Colucci, Christina L       8 Middies-MR           1:13.45         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.25    4/1/2001 Ali C Polhill, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie T               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.16    1:22.92        
                  39.18     1:22.92 (43.74)                                        
  2 Sawkins, Cate J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.82    1:24.94        
                  38.87     1:24.94 (46.07)                                        
  3 Eid, Nathalie A            8 Badger-MR            1:31.15    1:31.46        
                  42.77     1:31.46 (48.69)                                        
  4 Weiner, Margaux K          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:33.49    1:34.39        
                  43.30     1:34.39 (51.09)                                        
  5 Hu, Christine              8 Middies-MR           1:35.47    1:35.77        
                  45.77     1:35.77 (50.00)                                        
  6 Popp, Katie W              8 Badger-MR            1:40.12    1:36.47        
                  45.36     1:36.47 (51.11)                                        
  7 Parry, Nicole F            8 Badger-MR            1:38.71    1:44.48        
                  45.97     1:44.48 (58.51)                                        
  8 Tsuruo, Sarah              8 Middies-MR           1:47.40    1:45.23        
                  49.81     1:45.23 (55.42)                                        
  9 Ruotolo, Susannah J        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.18    1:46.33        
                  50.37     1:46.33 (55.96)                                        
 10 Solis, Gabriela            8 LBA-MR               1:52.99    1:47.01        
                  50.98     1:47.01 (56.03)                                        
 11 Chan, Kimberly R           8 LIAC-MR              2:15.00    1:47.21        
                                  52.03 ( )     1:47.21 (55.18)                    
 12 Ruggiero, Julia P          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00    1:47.69        
                                  52.09 ( )     1:47.69 (55.60)                    
 13 Mitzian, Lian F            8 Middies-MR           1:45.00    1:47.93        
                  53.92     1:47.93 (54.01)                                        
 14 Drew, Sami B               8 Middies-MR           1:44.62    1:48.06        
                  50.15     1:48.06 (57.91)                                        
 15 Hanlon, Kelly A            8 Badger-MR            1:46.77    1:48.73        
                  48.01   1:48.73 (1:00.72)                                        
 15 Mannix, Katharine M        8 Badger-MR            2:20.11    1:48.73        
                                  53.56 ( )     1:48.73 (55.17)                    
 17 Thantu, Madison G          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00    1:48.94        
                                  52.64 ( )     1:48.94 (56.30)                    
 18 Bruggemann, Thea N         8 Badger-MR            2:30.55    1:49.42        
                                  51.73 ( )     1:49.42 (57.69)                    
 19 Lyons, Courtney M          8 Badger-MR            2:04.69    1:50.40        
                                  51.39 ( )     1:50.40 (59.01)                    
 20 Capaldi, Alison J          8 GAEL-MR              2:14.16    1:53.54        
                                  53.65 ( )     1:53.54 (59.89)                    
 21 Capelli, Julia C           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.69    1:56.48        
                                  55.04 ( )   1:56.48 (1:01.44)                    
 22 Archer, Alexandra G        8 LIAC-MR              2:25.00    1:57.63        
                                  54.46 ( )   1:57.63 (1:03.17)                    
 23 Weiner, Suzy B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:55.06    1:58.96        
                  55.76   1:58.96 (1:03.20)                                        
 24 Unger, Sarah N             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00    1:59.04        
                                  55.40 ( )   1:59.04 (1:03.64)                    
 25 Hogan, Maeve A             8 Badger-MR            1:59.00    1:59.77        
                                1:03.00 ( )     1:59.77 (56.77)                    
 26 Cain, Catherine O          8 Badger-MR            2:03.57    2:07.01        
                                1:01.33 ( )   2:07.01 (1:05.68)                    
 27 Campbell, Clea N           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00    2:11.19        
                                1:00.01 ( )   2:11.19 (1:11.18)                    
 28 Harrington, Briana T       8 Badger-MR            2:13.88    2:16.76        
                                1:09.77 ( )   2:16.76 (1:06.99)                    
 29 Stevens, Jenna             8 LBA-MR               2:40.00    2:22.48        
                                1:02.09 ( )   2:22.48 (1:20.39)                    
 -- Lippolis, Francesca M      8 Badger-MR            2:45.22         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                                1:15.48 ( )        DQ (1:21.30)                    
 -- Gregorio, Amelia B         8 Badger-MR            2:25.66         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                                  50.45 ( )        DQ (1:03.23)                    
 -- Six-Osher, Skye R          8 Middies-MR           1:49.89         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:04.43   3/26/2000 BGNW Marlins                               
                         A.Polhill, A.Gorki, K.Giordano, B.Weston          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:07.55    1:06.58        
     1) Panitz, Georgia A 7             2) Parry, Nicole F 8              
     3) Popp, Katie W 8                 4) Eid, Nathalie A 8              
                  32.84     1:06.58 (33.74)                                        
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:10.00    1:06.60        
     1) Lee, Jamie T 8                  2) Ruggiero, Julia P 8            
     3) Weiner, Margaux K 8             4) Sawkins, Cate J 8              
                  33.40     1:06.60 (33.20)                                        
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:05.65    1:10.62        
     1) Nakkab, Renee D 7               2) Kang, Madeline 8               
     3) Kaplan, Stephanie R 8           4) Zawatson, Cassidy 8            
                  38.13     1:10.62 (32.49)                                        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:19.50    1:14.67        
     1) O'Sullivan, Lilly G 7           2) Gregorio, Amelia B 8           
     3) Hanlon, Kelly A 8               4) Showers, Amelia R 7            
                  39.39     1:14.67 (35.28)                                        
  5 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:23.85    1:15.92        
     1) Rice, Harriet E 8               2) Hickey, Claire S 8             
     3) Capaldi, Alison J 8             4) Mulligan, Kaitlin M 7          
                  43.44     1:15.92 (32.48)                                        
  6 Middies Swimming-MR  'A'                          1:06.67    1:16.89        
     1) Tsuruo, Sarah 8                 2) Mitzian, Lian F 8              
     3) Drew, Sami B 8                  4) Hu, Christine 8                
                  40.38     1:16.89 (36.51)                                        
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:25.00    1:17.68        
     1) Lane, Caitlin M 7               2) Schiffman, Amara R 7           
     3) Ruotolo, Susannah J 8           4) Zaslaw, Katie S 7              
                  40.36     1:17.68 (37.32)                                        
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                          1:23.11    1:18.44        
     1) Mannix, Katharine M 8           2) Lyons, Courtney M 8            
     3) Keane, Shannon R 7              4) Hogan, Maeve A 8               
                  37.18     1:18.44 (41.26)                                        
  9 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       1:15.63    1:18.90        
     1) Chase, Samantha 7               2) Solis, Gabriela 8              
     3) Harrington, Brooke 7            4) Urban, Sydney 5                
                  38.58     1:18.90 (40.32)                                        
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  1:16.52    1:23.28        
     1) Yi, Morgan 8                    2) Archer, Alexandra G 8          
     3) Chan, Kimberly R 8              4) DeGearo, Morgan E 8            
                  39.51     1:23.28 (43.77)                                        
 11 Middies Swimming-MR  'B'                          1:12.61    1:24.01        
     1) Jin, Sharon 8                   2) Six-Osher, Skye R 8            
     3) Salimi, Sana W 7                4) Dubin, Karen E 7               
                  42.75     1:24.01 (41.26)                                        
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                     NT    1:29.11        
     1) Weiner, Suzy B 8                2) Unger, Sarah N 8               
     3) Kuhn, Emma E 6                  4) Thantu, Madison G 8            
                  43.97     1:29.11 (45.14)                                        
 13 Badger Swim Club-MR  'D'                          1:29.06    1:29.38        
     1) Okon, Allie N 8                 2) Malarczyk, Natalie 8           
     3) Delane, Ryan M 7                4) Budill, Cassie T 7             
                  43.92     1:29.38 (45.46)                                        
 14 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'A'             1:21.29    1:31.69        
     1) Ceasar, Nicole T 8              2) Fitzsimmons, Hannah M 7        
     3) Regan, Leslie T 8               4) Bass, Sophie B 7               
                  48.12     1:31.69 (43.57)                                        
 15 Middies Swimming-MR  'C'                          1:21.33    1:43.14        
     1) Dong, Hannah 8                  2) Dhaene, Joanna 7               
     3) Colucci, Christina L 8          4) Du, Christie 8                 
                  55.59     1:43.14 (47.55)                                        
 16 Middies Swimming-MR  'D'                          1:26.54    1:52.24        
     1) Dell'Orto, Mia D 6              2) Simpson, Kimberly 8            
     3) Simpson, Gillian 6              4) Horwood, Lila S 6              
                  50.48   1:52.24 (1:01.76)                                        
 17 Middies Swimming-MR  'E'                               NT    2:00.25        
     1) Distler, Anna S 7               2) Bayer, Cally 7                 
     3) Du, Katelin 5                   4) Fialkow, Lauren D 7            
 18 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'B'                  NT    2:28.30        
     1) Blockiner, Jocelyn S 7          2) Chang, Hannah C 5              
     3) Gopinath, Bhavya 7              4) Rubin, Grace W 6               
                1:18.35   2:28.30 (1:09.95)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.42  10/21/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balderrama, Joshue N       7 Badger-MR              17.27      17.43        
  2 Leng, Zachary L            7 LIAC-MR                20.00      17.96        
  3 Hall, Spencer H            7 LIAC-MR                30.00      18.40        
  4 Lee, Ryan P                7 Badger-MR              18.37      18.52        
  5 Gregorace, Michael J       7 LIAC-MR                30.00      18.89        
  6 Ahearn, Declan B           7 CFA-MR                 20.40      20.21        
  7 Tu, Matthew X              7 CFA-MR                 22.44      20.47        
  8 Towne, Garrett B           7 Badger-MR              21.17      20.81        
  9 Harrington, Dylan          6 LBA-MR                 21.68      20.83        
 10 Merone, Troy J             7 Badger-MR              20.40      21.78        
 11 McCARTHY, Patrick          7 LBA-MR                 24.81      22.15        
 12 Lent, Kieran               7 LBA-MR                 23.87      22.23        
 13 Popp, Connor M             5 Badger-MR              21.49      22.53        
 14 Andreana, Jack L           6 GAEL-MR                24.77      23.19        
 15 Sullivan, Jack R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.42      23.25        
 16 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.46      23.47        
 17 Germano, George R          7 LIAC-MR                25.00      23.73        
 18 Patrizio, Daniel           7 Middies-MR             24.11      23.74        
 19 Shaknovich, David S        7 Middies-MR             23.25      25.66        
 20 Alimonti, Lucas V          6 Middies-MR             31.21      26.52        
 21 McCARTHY, Sean             7 LBA-MR                 29.32      26.82        
 22 Hilelly, Coby              7 Badger-MR              25.64      29.69        
 23 Milne, Alex J              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.28      30.24        
 24 Rachlin, Joshua B          7 Middies-MR             31.27      31.77        
 25 Panarella, John Patrick    7 Badger-MR              28.71      32.32        
 26 Channagiri, Harry          7 Middies-MR             27.64      32.42        
 27 Speres, George T           6 Badger-MR              34.90      37.03        
 28 Harris, Kyle A             6 CFA-MR                 33.59      37.51        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.77  11/10/2007 Spencer H Hall, LIAC -MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Spencer H            7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      36.77#       
  2 Balderrama, Joshue N       7 Badger-MR              39.49      38.61        
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.41      39.13        
  4 Lee, Ryan P                7 Badger-MR              42.07      40.14        
  5 Gregorace, Michael J       7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      42.20        
  6 Towne, Garrett B           7 Badger-MR              46.47      46.91        
  7 Harrington, Dylan          6 LBA-MR                 53.16      47.04        
  8 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.96      48.43        
  9 Germano, George R          7 LIAC-MR              1:00.00      50.57        
 10 Sullivan, Jack R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.34      52.95        
 11 Drew, Keegan P             6 Middies-MR             55.75      57.07        
 12 McCARTHY, Sean             7 LBA-MR               1:10.00      57.24        
 13 Shaknovich, David S        7 Middies-MR           1:17.97    1:02.39        
 14 Milne, Alex J              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.73    1:06.82        
 15 Harris, Kyle A             6 CFA-MR               1:31.52    1:12.02        
 16 Rachlin, Joshua B          7 Middies-MR           1:17.77    1:13.84        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 43.93  11/10/2007 Thomas O'Sullivan, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.74      43.93#       
  2 Lee, Ryan P                7 Badger-MR              53.22      47.48        
  3 Balderrama, Joshue N       7 Badger-MR              51.32      48.19        
  4 Merone, Troy J             7 Badger-MR              59.88      53.65        
  5 McCARTHY, Patrick          7 LBA-MR               1:10.00      54.02        
  6 Ahearn, Declan B           7 CFA-MR               1:00.45      54.13        
  7 Harrington, Dylan          6 LBA-MR                 55.97      55.43        
  8 Lent, Kieran               7 LBA-MR               1:01.63      55.50        
  9 Tu, Matthew X              7 CFA-MR               1:03.81      59.33        
 10 Sullivan, Jack R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      59.66        
 11 Andreana, Jack L           6 GAEL-MR              1:10.00    1:00.30        
 12 Popp, Connor M             5 Badger-MR            1:09.70    1:08.11        
 13 Panarella, John Patrick    7 Badger-MR            1:12.86    1:13.91        
 14 Speres, George T           6 Badger-MR            1:36.67    1:13.92        
 15 McCARTHY, Sean             7 LBA-MR               1:22.00    1:14.72        
 16 Harris, Kyle A             6 CFA-MR               1:31.46    1:20.06        
 -- Towne, Garrett B           7 Badger-MR              56.48         DQ        
      False start
 -- Hilelly, Coby              7 Badger-MR            1:10.22         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Milne, Alex J              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.24  11/18/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Thomas         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.50      23.64        
  2 Hall, Spencer H            7 LIAC-MR                50.00      25.20        
  3 Gregorace, Michael J       7 LIAC-MR                50.00      26.47        
  4 Ahearn, Declan B           7 CFA-MR                 27.06      27.20        
  4 McCARTHY, Patrick          7 LBA-MR                 26.77      27.20        
  6 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.16      28.90        
  7 Lent, Kieran               7 LBA-MR                 29.82      29.65        
  8 Germano, George R          7 LIAC-MR                45.00      33.79        
  9 Harris, Kyle A             6 CFA-MR                 34.54      35.50        
 10 Popp, Connor M             5 Badger-MR              40.72      42.85        
 11 Hilelly, Coby              7 Badger-MR              41.00      45.33        
 -- Drew, Keegan P             6 Middies-MR             27.68         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Channagiri, Harry          7 Middies-MR             33.21         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Andreana, Jack L           6 GAEL-MR                39.91         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Tu, Matthew X              7 CFA-MR                 29.03         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Patrizio, Daniel           7 Middies-MR             33.18         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Sullivan, Jack R           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Leng, Zachary L            7 LIAC-MR                28.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Milne, Alex J              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Merone, Troy J             7 Badger-MR              36.44         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Panarella, John Patrick    7 Badger-MR              40.10         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Speres, George T           6 Badger-MR              46.71         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.53  11/10/2007 Joshue N Balderrama, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balderrama, Joshue N       7 Badger-MR              21.68      20.53#       
  2 Hall, Spencer H            7 LIAC-MR                45.00      21.33        
  3 O'Sullivan, Thomas         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.89      21.71        
  4 Gregorace, Michael J       7 LIAC-MR                45.00      22.35        
  5 Lee, Ryan P                7 Badger-MR              26.55      22.39        
  6 Leng, Zachary L            7 LIAC-MR                25.00      22.57        
  7 Towne, Garrett B           7 Badger-MR              22.97      23.89        
  8 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.39      26.02        
  9 Merone, Troy J             7 Badger-MR              31.85      26.36        
 10 Germano, George R          7 LIAC-MR                35.00      29.00        
 11 Hilelly, Coby              7 Badger-MR              36.55      29.05        
 12 Ahearn, Declan B           7 CFA-MR                 32.47      31.46        
 13 Shaknovich, David S        7 Middies-MR             27.68      39.64        
 -- Rachlin, Joshua B          7 Middies-MR             35.46         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Patrizio, Daniel           7 Middies-MR             34.21         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Channagiri, Harry          7 Middies-MR             34.28         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Andreana, Jack L           6 GAEL-MR                36.50         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Speres, George T           6 Badger-MR              45.22         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Popp, Connor M             5 Badger-MR              34.55         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tu, Matthew X              7 CFA-MR                 27.48         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Drew, Keegan P             6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Panarella, John Patrick    7 Badger-MR              35.15         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:12.92   3/31/2001 John P Carr, BGNW Marlins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simone, James S            8 Badger-MR            1:24.52    1:16.60        
  2 Glat, Brian S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.51    1:17.91        
                                  35.69 ( )     1:17.91 (42.22)                    
  3 Corrigan, Jackson P        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.86    1:18.74        
                                  36.47 ( )     1:18.74 (42.27)                    
  4 Speres, Aristides C        8 Badger-MR            1:16.55    1:19.58        
                                  35.00 ( )     1:19.58 (44.58)                    
  5 Weston, Scott A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.44    1:21.60        
                                  37.53 ( )     1:21.60 (44.07)                    
  6 Freeman, John T            8 GAEL-MR              1:35.50    1:23.53        
                                  38.80 ( )     1:23.53 (44.73)                    
  7 Morton, Samuel H           8 Badger-MR            1:45.22    1:23.70        
                                  38.74 ( )     1:23.70 (44.96)                    
  8 Silipigni, Robert A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.35    1:25.87        
                                  39.37 ( )     1:25.87 (46.50)                    
  9 Eid, Christian J           8 Badger-MR            1:32.01    1:28.69        
                                  40.94 ( )     1:28.69 (47.75)                    
 10 Rabadi, Nick A             8 CFA-MR               2:02.34    1:31.16        
                                  42.23 ( )     1:31.16 (48.93)                    
 11 Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:58.36    1:32.08        
                                  43.68 ( )     1:32.08 (48.40)                    
 12 Dell'Orto, Andrew M        8 Middies-MR           1:35.07    1:32.21        
                                  40.34 ( )     1:32.21 (51.87)                    
 13 Ang, Jei-Ming              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.86    1:35.05        
                                  42.90 ( )     1:35.05 (52.15)                    
 14 Glat, Chandler R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00    1:35.30        
                                  41.91 ( )     1:35.30 (53.39)                    
 15 Nixon, Kenneth J           8 Badger-MR            1:33.63    1:35.99        
                                  42.54 ( )     1:35.99 (53.45)                    
 16 Byrnes, Owen M             8 Badger-MR            1:45.22    1:37.84        
 17 Lent, Connor               8 LBA-MR               2:05.00    1:38.47        
                                  43.67 ( )     1:38.47 (54.80)                    
 18 Rosenshine, Mitchell W     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:38.82        
                                  44.83 ( )     1:38.82 (53.99)                    
 19 Johanson, Colin W          8 Badger-MR            1:51.97    1:42.23        
 20 Hilelly, Adam T            8 Badger-MR            1:50.22    1:43.61        
                                  46.47 ( )     1:43.61 (57.14)                    
 21 Rosner, Ari J              8 Middies-MR           1:39.11    1:49.88        
                                  49.40 ( )   1:49.88 (1:00.48)                    
 22 Kleinschmidt, Ned M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    1:50.03        
                                  49.38 ( )   1:50.03 (1:00.65)                    
 23 Blair, Seamus C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    2:06.04        
                                  58.97 ( )   2:06.04 (1:07.07)                    
 24 Unger, Kyle M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    2:14.84        
 -- McCordick, Leo S           8 Badger-MR            2:01.55         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.55   12/8/2002 Will L Rappaport, BGNW Marlins               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.79      39.03        
  2 Simone, James S            8 Badger-MR              41.75      39.85        
  3 Glat, Brian S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.84      41.42        
  4 Nixon, Kenneth J           8 Badger-MR              50.42      44.77        
  5 Eid, Christian J           8 Badger-MR              46.14      45.43        
  6 Freeman, John T            8 GAEL-MR                44.35      45.46        
  7 Silipigni, Robert A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.86      46.07        
  8 Dell'Orto, Andrew M        8 Middies-MR             46.42      47.51        
  9 Ang, Jei-Ming              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.35      47.60        
 10 Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.17      47.65        
 11 Glat, Chandler R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      49.97        
 12 Johanson, Colin W          8 Badger-MR              49.88      49.98        
 13 Byrnes, Owen M             8 Badger-MR              56.83      50.10        
 14 Rabadi, Nick A             8 CFA-MR               1:05.48      50.35        
 15 Cannon, Matthew            8 LBA-MR                 53.39      50.80        
 16 Lent, Connor               8 LBA-MR                 51.88      51.01        
 17 Morton, Samuel H           8 Badger-MR              58.12      51.99        
 18 Rosenshine, Mitchell W     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00      52.62        
 19 Rosner, Ari J              8 Middies-MR             58.76      55.26        
 20 Kleinschmidt, Ned M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.00      56.82        
 21 Unger, Kyle M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.00    1:01.75        
 -- McCordick, Leo S           8 Badger-MR              56.33         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Hilelly, Adam T            8 Badger-MR              58.55         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Thenmali, Omar             8 Middies-MR           1:00.30         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.40  11/10/2007 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.73      42.40#       
  2 Weston, Scott A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.48      45.80        
  3 Corrigan, Jackson P        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.27      46.78        
  4 Glat, Brian S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.57      47.90        
  5 Simone, James S            8 Badger-MR              49.69      49.86        
  6 Eid, Christian J           8 Badger-MR            1:08.61      51.15        
  7 Ang, Jei-Ming              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.50      53.09        
  8 Lent, Connor               8 LBA-MR                 56.46      54.83        
  9 Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.80      55.08        
 10 Nixon, Kenneth J           8 Badger-MR            1:02.55      56.80        
 11 Cannon, Matthew            8 LBA-MR               1:04.93      57.42        
 12 Glat, Chandler R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.43      58.22        
 13 Byrnes, Owen M             8 Badger-MR            1:01.07      58.67        
 14 Rosenshine, Mitchell W     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.25      59.01        
 15 Morton, Samuel H           8 Badger-MR            1:10.20    1:02.66        
 16 Unger, Kyle M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.33    1:09.14        
 17 Thenmali, Omar             8 Middies-MR           1:15.77    1:16.24        
 18 Blair, Seamus C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00    1:18.91        
 -- McCordick, Leo S           8 Badger-MR            1:25.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hilelly, Adam T            8 Badger-MR            1:15.22         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kleinschmidt, Ned M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Johanson, Colin W          8 Badger-MR            1:15.22         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Rosner, Ari J              8 Middies-MR           1:05.42         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Rabadi, Nick A             8 CFA-MR               1:21.48         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.80  10/12/2003 Aaron M Blacker, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.87      39.86        
  2 Silipigni, Robert A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.33      42.79        
  3 Corrigan, Jackson P        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.22      43.65        
  4 Glat, Brian S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00      44.00        
  5 Weston, Scott A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.32      45.76        
  6 Freeman, John T            8 GAEL-MR                52.49      46.66        
  7 Dell'Orto, Andrew M        8 Middies-MR             53.64      58.21        
  8 Thenmali, Omar             8 Middies-MR           1:11.01    1:00.10        
  9 Rosner, Ari J              8 Middies-MR           1:04.46    1:10.23        
 -- Blair, Seamus C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Rosenshine, Mitchell W     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.27         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:23.23   3/26/2000 Ayman C Andrews, AG                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.51    1:24.42        
                  39.62     1:24.42 (44.80)                                        
  2 Simone, James S            8 Badger-MR            1:28.13    1:28.92        
                  41.68     1:28.92 (47.24)                                        
  3 Corrigan, Jackson P        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.72    1:28.95        
                  41.76     1:28.95 (47.19)                                        
  4 Weston, Scott A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.40    1:34.19        
                  45.03     1:34.19 (49.16)                                        
  5 Silipigni, Robert A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:46.51    1:37.80        
                  45.19     1:37.80 (52.61)                                        
  6 Freeman, John T            8 GAEL-MR              1:36.23    1:38.34        
                  44.34     1:38.34 (54.00)                                        
  7 Nixon, Kenneth J           8 Badger-MR            1:44.14    1:43.79        
                  46.53     1:43.79 (57.26)                                        
  8 Ang, Jei-Ming              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.45    1:45.49        
                  49.93     1:45.49 (55.56)                                        
  9 Johanson, Colin W          8 Badger-MR            2:27.50    1:49.81        
                  50.44     1:49.81 (59.37)                                        
 10 Byrnes, Owen M             8 Badger-MR            1:57.47    1:50.77        
                  55.73     1:50.77 (55.04)                                        
 11 Morton, Samuel H           8 Badger-MR            2:10.55    1:51.32        
                  54.96     1:51.32 (56.36)                                        
 12 Cannon, Matthew            8 LBA-MR               2:15.00    1:51.88        
                  51.56   1:51.88 (1:00.32)                                        
 13 Glat, Chandler R           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.21    1:51.89        
                  53.29     1:51.89 (58.60)                                        
 14 Dell'Orto, Andrew M        8 Middies-MR           1:59.00    1:52.07        
                  51.11   1:52.07 (1:00.96)                                        
 -- Eid, Christian J           8 Badger-MR            1:37.39         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  43.93          DQ (50.08)                                        
 -- Kleinschmidt, Ned M        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:03.33        DQ (1:08.33)                                        
 -- Blair, Seamus C            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                1:18.85        DQ (1:15.00)                                        
 -- Hilelly, Adam T            8 Badger-MR            2:15.66         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
                  58.20        DQ (1:07.09)                                        
 -- Unger, Kyle M              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:14.36        DQ (1:14.04)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:04.65    4/1/2001 BGNW Marlins                               
                         D. Gordon, J. Mitchell, M. Karle, J. Carr         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:06.55    1:05.06        
     1) Simone, James S 8               2) Nixon, Kenneth J 8             
     3) Eid, Christian J 8              4) Speres, Aristides C 8          
                  33.44     1:05.06 (31.62)                                        
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:08.00    1:06.16        
     1) Glat, Brian S 8                 2) Silipigni, Robert A 8          
     3) Corrigan, Jackson P 8           4) McLaughlin, Mark W 8           
                  33.77     1:06.16 (32.39)                                        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:10.55    1:12.70        
     1) Lee, Ryan P 7                   2) Morton, Samuel H 8             
     3) Byrnes, Owen M 8                4) Balderrama, Joshue N 7         
                  37.23     1:12.70 (35.47)                                        
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:17.00    1:13.51        
     1) Weston, Scott A 8               2) O'Sullivan, Thomas 7           
     3) Ang, Jei-Ming 8                 4) Rosenshine, Mitchell W 8       
                  35.79     1:13.51 (37.72)                                        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:13.58    1:16.58        
     1) Gregorace, Michael J 7          2) Leng, Zachary L 7              
     3) Germano, George R 7             4) Hall, Spencer H 7              
                  36.73     1:16.58 (39.85)                                        
  6 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       1:23.96    1:22.70        
     1) Cannon, Matthew 8               2) Lent, Connor 8                 
     3) Harrington, Dylan 6             4) Lent, Kieran 7                 
                  38.55     1:22.70 (44.15)                                        
  7 Middies Swimming-MR  'A'                          1:11.11    1:26.17        
     1) Drew, Keegan P 6                2) Rosner, Ari J 8                
     3) Thenmali, Omar 8                4) Dell'Orto, Andrew M 8          
                  54.00     1:26.17 (32.17)                                        
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                1:25.00    1:26.25        
     1) Glat, Chandler R 8              2) Kleinschmidt, Ned M 8          
     3) Sullivan, Jack R 7              4) Reichert, Shane S 8            
                  43.55     1:26.25 (42.70)                                        
  9 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                          1:18.55    1:31.70        
     1) Merone, Troy J 7                2) Johanson, Colin W 8            
     3) Towne, Garrett B 7              4) Popp, Connor M 5               
                  42.72     1:31.70 (48.98)                                        
 10 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'A'             1:20.87    1:36.52        
     1) Ahearn, Declan B 7              2) Harris, Kyle A 6               
     3) Rabadi, Nick A 8                4) Tu, Matthew X 7                
                  59.71     1:36.52 (36.81)                                        
 11 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'D'                     NT    1:46.45        
     1) Blair, Seamus C 8               2) Unger, Kyle M 8                
     3) Milne, Alex J 6                 4) Mahaney, James W 7             
                  54.44     1:46.45 (52.01)                                        
 12 Badger Swim Club-MR  'D'                          1:25.66    1:59.77        
     1) Hilelly, Coby 7                 2) Speres, George T 6             
     3) Panarella, John Patrick 7       4) Hilelly, Adam T 8              
                1:07.73     1:59.77 (52.04)