2006 MR WPSC 10 & Under Meet - 10/28/2006                   
                                    Results                                    

Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauer, Amanda        7 NY Sharks-MR           23.30      19.70        
  2 Malyszka, Kelly      7 Cond-MR                22.65      21.60        
  3 Fullerton, Alanna    7 NY Sharks-MR           23.63      21.63        
  4 Lindenmeyer, Carly   6 West Point-MR             NT      21.87        
  5 Cummings, Carly      7 Cond-MR                   NT      23.60        
  6 Urreta, Remi C       7 West Point-MR             NT      24.16        
  7 Marschke, Holly L    7 Cond-MR                   NT      28.01        
  8 Pagel, Jade R        7 West Point-MR             NT      32.61        
  9 Rippert, Kyler A     6 West Point-MR             NT      39.76        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Carly      7 Cond-MR                   NT      23.20        
  2 Tsuei, Angela        7 Cond-MR                25.01      23.23        
  3 Lauer, Amanda        7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      24.65        
  4 Fullerton, Alanna    7 NY Sharks-MR           27.25      26.98        
  5 Malyszka, Kelly      7 Cond-MR                   NT      28.47        
  6 Armstrong, Yvonne    7 West Point-MR             NT      28.60        
  7 Urreta, Remi C       7 West Point-MR             NT      28.86        
  8 Rippert, Kyler A     6 West Point-MR             NT      32.94        
  9 Pagel, Jade R        7 West Point-MR             NT      34.70        
 10 Marschke, Holly L    7 Cond-MR                   NT      36.10        
 -- Lindenmeyer, Carly   6 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuei, Angela        7 Cond-MR                27.22      26.65        
  2 Malyszka, Kelly      7 Cond-MR                27.53      27.75        
  3 Cummings, Carly      7 Cond-MR                   NT      28.40        
  4 Lauer, Amanda        7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      28.44        
  5 Fullerton, Alanna    7 NY Sharks-MR           35.55      30.48        
  6 Urreta, Remi C       7 West Point-MR             NT      31.19        
  7 Armstrong, Yvonne    7 West Point-MR             NT      41.57        
 -- Rippert, Kyler A     6 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Pagel, Jade R        7 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Lindenmeyer, Carly   6 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuei, Angela        7 Cond-MR                28.50      25.70        
  2 Lauer, Amanda        7 NY Sharks-MR              NT      28.87        
  3 Fullerton, Alanna    7 NY Sharks-MR           32.72      29.98        
  4 Armstrong, Yvonne    7 West Point-MR             NT      37.81        
 -- Urreta, Remi C       7 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Rippert, Kyler A     6 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Pagel, Jade R        7 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Lindenmeyer, Carly   6 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Kaitlyn       8 NY Sharks-MR           36.70      36.89        
  2 Zhang, Amy           8 NY Sharks-MR           40.35      37.28        
  3 Miara, Marissa       8 NY Sharks-MR           44.30      41.88        
  4 Capichioni, Emma M   8 West Point-MR             NT      41.98        
  5 Bridges, Haley       8 West Point-MR             NT      42.00        
  6 Stephen, Lindsey     8 NY Sharks-MR           44.04      43.06        
  7 Luebeck, Caylee      8 West Point-MR             NT      43.66        
  8 Morales, Meghan V    8 West Point-MR             NT      46.49        
  9 Lively, Catherine    8 West Point-MR             NT      48.90        
 10 Waitkins, Theresa    8 West Point-MR             NT      57.14        
 11 Kadin, Emily R       8 West Point-MR        1:20.37    1:01.96        
 -- Raimone, Lisa        8 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Kaitlyn       8 NY Sharks-MR           42.77      42.50        
  2 Morales, Meghan V    8 West Point-MR             NT      50.22        
  3 Bridges, Haley       8 West Point-MR             NT      50.45        
  4 Stephen, Lindsey     8 NY Sharks-MR           55.38      50.97        
  5 Luebeck, Caylee      8 West Point-MR             NT      52.00        
  6 Miara, Marissa       8 NY Sharks-MR           53.07      55.75        
  7 Lively, Catherine    8 West Point-MR             NT    1:01.60        
  8 Waitkins, Theresa    8 West Point-MR             NT    1:03.91        
  9 Kadin, Emily R       8 West Point-MR        1:23.46    1:11.02        
 10 Capichioni, Emma M   8 West Point-MR             NT    1:23.92        
 -- Zhang, Amy           8 NY Sharks-MR           44.95         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Amy           8 NY Sharks-MR           25.20      23.70        
  2 Miara, Marissa       8 NY Sharks-MR           24.31      24.22        
  3 Lange, Kaitlyn       8 NY Sharks-MR           22.21      24.60        
  4 Stephen, Lindsey     8 NY Sharks-MR           25.07      26.59        
  5 Bridges, Haley       8 West Point-MR             NT      27.30        
  6 Luebeck, Caylee      8 West Point-MR             NT      27.80        
  7 Lively, Catherine    8 West Point-MR             NT      29.22        
  8 Morales, Meghan V    8 West Point-MR             NT      31.97        
 -- Waitkins, Theresa    8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Mahon, Cara          8 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Newsom, Madilyn M    8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Raimone, Lisa        8 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Kadin, Emily R       8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Capichioni, Emma M   8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Kaitlyn       8 NY Sharks-MR           17.67      19.00        
  2 Zhang, Amy           8 NY Sharks-MR           20.44      20.94        
  3 Stephen, Lindsey     8 NY Sharks-MR           28.74      21.44        
  4 Miara, Marissa       8 NY Sharks-MR           23.24      22.78        
  5 Morales, Meghan V    8 West Point-MR             NT      26.40        
  6 Bridges, Haley       8 West Point-MR             NT      27.78        
  7 Lively, Catherine    8 West Point-MR             NT      28.11        
  8 Luebeck, Caylee      8 West Point-MR             NT      29.00        
 -- Waitkins, Theresa    8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Capichioni, Emma M   8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Kadin, Emily R       8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Tiana   10 NY Sharks-MR           32.46      31.52        
  2 Yeager, Kate E      10 NY Sharks-MR           36.10      33.38        
  3 McNamara, Alison     9 NY Sharks-MR           36.18      35.83        
  4 Halpin, Alexandra    9 West Point-MR             NT      37.58        
  5 Marinello, Ashley   10 Cond-MR                   NT      37.76        
  6 Raphael, Michaela    9 NY Sharks-MR           40.88      38.93        
  7 McGovern, Meaghan    9 Cond-MR                45.86      39.49        
  8 Cicalo, Julia A      9 NY Sharks-MR           45.25      39.84        
  9 Jahoda, Kelly M      9 West Point-MR          47.11      41.12        
 10 Kim, Susanna         9 NY Sharks-MR           47.14      41.43        
 11 McMann, Melissa M    9 West Point-MR             NT      44.02        
 12 Czarnik, Veronica    9 Cond-MR                53.01      44.76        
 13 McElheny, Sara A    10 Cond-MR                47.15      46.58        
 14 Magretti, Julia     10 Cond-MR                47.48      46.71        
 15 McMillan, Gabriell   9 West Point-MR             NT      46.80        
 16 Walther, Laura E     9 West Point-MR          55.77      48.32        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Tiana   10 NY Sharks-MR           40.00      37.94        
  2 Yeager, Kate E      10 NY Sharks-MR           42.58      39.70        
  3 McNamara, Alison     9 NY Sharks-MR           40.13      39.72        
  4 Sweet, Lauren A      9 Cond-MR                44.14      45.04        
  5 Cicalo, Julia A      9 NY Sharks-MR           51.43      46.06        
  6 Halpin, Alexandra    9 West Point-MR             NT      46.15        
  7 Raphael, Michaela    9 NY Sharks-MR           46.05      48.44        
  8 McGovern, Meaghan    9 Cond-MR                55.62      49.58        
  9 Kim, Susanna         9 NY Sharks-MR           54.52      51.00        
 10 Czarnik, Veronica    9 Cond-MR                56.80      51.50        
 11 Walther, Laura E     9 West Point-MR             NT      51.68        
 12 McElheny, Sara A    10 Cond-MR                   NT      52.01        
 13 Jahoda, Kelly M      9 West Point-MR        1:02.15      53.15        
 14 McMillan, Gabriell   9 West Point-MR             NT      53.78        
 15 Magretti, Julia     10 Cond-MR              1:02.21      56.08        
 16 McMann, Melissa M    9 West Point-MR             NT    1:00.08        
 -- Marinello, Ashley   10 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Tiana   10 NY Sharks-MR           44.54      42.31        
  2 Yeager, Kate E      10 NY Sharks-MR           43.76      43.42        
  3 McNamara, Alison     9 NY Sharks-MR           45.70      46.31        
  4 McGovern, Meaghan    9 Cond-MR                57.15      51.03        
  5 Raphael, Michaela    9 NY Sharks-MR         1:01.69      51.35        
  6 Marinello, Ashley   10 Cond-MR                52.64      51.50        
  7 McElheny, Sara A    10 Cond-MR                54.02      51.67        
  8 Sweet, Lauren A      9 Cond-MR                48.76      53.00        
  9 Halpin, Alexandra    9 West Point-MR             NT      53.38        
 10 Czarnik, Veronica    9 Cond-MR                58.44      59.63        
 11 Cicalo, Julia A      9 NY Sharks-MR         1:05.09    1:00.11        
 12 McMann, Melissa M    9 West Point-MR             NT    1:00.20        
 13 Jahoda, Kelly M      9 West Point-MR        1:16.51    1:05.49        
 14 McMillan, Gabriell   9 West Point-MR             NT    1:07.50        
 -- Walther, Laura E     9 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Magretti, Julia     10 Cond-MR              1:07.41         DQ        
 -- Kim, Susanna         9 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Lauren A      9 Cond-MR                39.75      41.66        
  2 McNamara, Alison     9 NY Sharks-MR           40.56      42.05        
  3 Poindexter, Tiana   10 NY Sharks-MR           41.20      43.14        
  4 Yeager, Kate E      10 NY Sharks-MR           51.05      48.45        
  5 Raphael, Michaela    9 NY Sharks-MR           44.91      49.70        
  6 Cicalo, Julia A      9 NY Sharks-MR           57.19      52.38        
  7 Kim, Susanna         9 NY Sharks-MR           52.88      55.00        
  8 Halpin, Alexandra    9 West Point-MR             NT      55.30        
  9 McMillan, Gabriell   9 West Point-MR             NT      57.30        
 10 McMann, Melissa M    9 West Point-MR             NT      58.20        
 -- Walther, Laura E     9 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Jahoda, Kelly M      9 West Point-MR        1:15.06         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Mitchell    7 West Point-MR             NT      26.95        
  2 Coogan, Matthew      4 NY Sharks-MR           53.65      43.00        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Benjamin E   7 Cond-MR                30.24      25.78        
  2 Morales, Mitchell    7 West Point-MR             NT      38.85        
  3 Coogan, Matthew      4 NY Sharks-MR           55.83      42.64        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Benjamin E   7 Cond-MR                32.46      40.03        
 -- Coogan, Matthew      4 NY Sharks-MR           53.56         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Coogan, Matthew      4 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Ludwig, Benjamin E   7 Cond-MR                35.55         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipovac, Luka M      8 West Point-MR          53.36      44.88        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipovac, Luka M      8 West Point-MR             NT      50.30        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lipovac, Luka M      8 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipovac, Luka M      8 West Point-MR          36.33      27.63        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Shane     10 NY Sharks-MR           30.32      29.90        
  2 Perez, Matthew      10 NY Sharks-MR           36.10      33.20        
  3 Piliero, Marc P     10 West Point-MR             NT      34.60        
  4 Bell, Schuyler      10 NY Sharks-MR           36.18      35.73        
  5 Magee, Dylan P      10 NY Sharks-MR           36.59      37.75        
  6 O'Connell, Ryan     10 Cond-MR                41.30      37.85        
  7 Gorenstein, Isaac    9 NY Sharks-MR           41.90      38.22        
  8 Bridges, Matthew D  10 West Point-MR             NT      38.34        
  9 Fullerton, Billy R   9 NY Sharks-MR           39.55      39.02        
 10 Rodriguez, Daniel   10 West Point-MR             NT      39.20        
 11 O'Connell, Jack M    9 West Point-MR          48.47      39.52        
 12 Markowitz, Dylan     9 NY Sharks-MR           46.92      39.63        
 13 Boyle, Dylan J      10 Cond-MR                   NT      39.82        
 14 McEnroe, Devin      10 NY Sharks-MR              NT      43.50        
 15 Kim, Daniel         10 Cond-MR                   NT      46.60        
 16 Halpern, Evan P     10 Cond-MR                   NT      46.83        
 17 Barrack, Dan        10 NY Sharks-MR           51.66      48.59        
 18 Hodgens, Paul       10 Cond-MR                50.42      50.42        
 19 Toral, Adrian       10 NY Sharks-MR              NT    1:01.97        
 20 Chiriguayo, Chris   10 West Point-MR             NT    1:06.52        
 21 Donan, Benjamin C   10 West Point-MR             NT    1:17.90        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Shane     10 NY Sharks-MR           37.14      36.77        
  2 Bell, Schuyler      10 NY Sharks-MR           41.35      40.61        
  3 Magee, Dylan P      10 NY Sharks-MR           39.90      40.81        
  4 Fullerton, Billy R   9 NY Sharks-MR           41.49      40.84        
  5 Perez, Matthew      10 NY Sharks-MR           44.86      44.06        
  6 O'Connell, Ryan     10 Cond-MR                46.06      46.85        
  7 Martinez, Richie E   9 West Point-MR             NT      47.65        
  8 Gorenstein, Isaac    9 NY Sharks-MR           50.28      48.46        
  9 Tsuei, Andrew        9 Cond-MR                49.38      48.78        
 10 Bridges, Matthew D  10 West Point-MR             NT      49.50        
 11 Markowitz, Dylan     9 NY Sharks-MR           59.26      49.99        
 12 O'Connell, Jack M    9 West Point-MR          52.65      52.41        
 13 Kim, Daniel         10 Cond-MR                   NT      52.66        
 14 Halpern, Evan P     10 Cond-MR                   NT      54.61        
 15 Hodgens, Paul       10 Cond-MR                59.28      55.09        
 16 Barrack, Dan        10 NY Sharks-MR         1:03.64      57.35        
 17 Chiriguayo, Chris   10 West Point-MR             NT    1:16.81        
 -- Boyle, Dylan J      10 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Donan, Benjamin C   10 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Toral, Adrian       10 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Shane     10 NY Sharks-MR           38.27      38.88        
  2 Magee, Dylan P      10 NY Sharks-MR           42.85      43.67        
  3 Bell, Schuyler      10 NY Sharks-MR           50.21      48.30        
  4 Gorenstein, Isaac    9 NY Sharks-MR           48.75      48.78        
  5 Perez, Matthew      10 NY Sharks-MR           50.34      49.38        
  6 O'Connell, Ryan     10 Cond-MR                51.75      51.50        
  7 Piliero, Marc P     10 West Point-MR             NT      53.40        
  8 Fullerton, Billy R   9 NY Sharks-MR              NT      53.94        
  9 Tsuei, Andrew        9 Cond-MR                53.97      53.98        
 10 Bridges, Matthew D  10 West Point-MR             NT      54.28        
 11 Kim, Daniel         10 Cond-MR                   NT      56.53        
 12 Hodgens, Paul       10 Cond-MR                   NT    1:09.00        
 -- Donan, Benjamin C   10 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- O'Connell, Jack M    9 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Markowitz, Dylan     9 NY Sharks-MR         1:20.13         DQ        
 -- Boyle, Dylan J      10 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Chiriguayo, Chris   10 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Barrack, Dan        10 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Shane     10 NY Sharks-MR           32.58      33.72        
  2 Bell, Schuyler      10 NY Sharks-MR           41.85      39.61        
  3 Bridges, Matthew D  10 West Point-MR             NT      42.05        
  4 Magee, Dylan P      10 NY Sharks-MR           43.72      43.34        
  5 Piliero, Marc P     10 West Point-MR             NT      47.20        
  6 Perez, Matthew      10 NY Sharks-MR              NT      48.46        
  7 Fullerton, Billy R   9 NY Sharks-MR              NT      49.55        
  8 Gorenstein, Isaac    9 NY Sharks-MR           49.69      51.41        
  9 Tsuei, Andrew        9 Cond-MR              1:07.74      54.20        
 10 O'Connell, Jack M    9 West Point-MR        1:17.67      57.45        
 -- Donan, Benjamin C   10 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- Barrack, Dan        10 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        
 -- Markowitz, Dylan     9 NY Sharks-MR         1:06.76         DQ        
 -- Chiriguayo, Chris   10 West Point-MR             NT         DQ        
 -- McEnroe, Devin      10 NY Sharks-MR              NT         DQ        

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.