Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License   4/1/2006 - 10:49AM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 114  Men 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:51.96  2003      Daniel Madwed - CT
   NAG Record: # 1:48.24  12/12/2003Ricky Berens
                 1:51.79  OPEN
                 1:53.19  ZMAX
                 1:57.99  T16
                 2:01.49  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:53.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Culver, Eric     14 Metropolitan      2:02.18    2:01.97        
                 26.90        57.94 (31.04)
        1:30.88 (32.94)     2:01.97 (31.09)
  2 Navata, Matt     14 New Jersey        1:57.40    2:02.18        
                 27.86        59.12 (31.26)
        1:30.56 (31.44)     2:02.18 (31.62)
  3 Gravel, Robby    14 Maine Swimming    2:01.09    2:02.19        
                 27.30        58.08 (30.78)
        1:29.20 (31.12)     2:02.19 (32.99)
  4 Catanese, Ben    14 Virginia          2:01.16    2:02.41        
                 27.70        58.53 (30.83)
        1:29.93 (31.40)     2:02.41 (32.48)
  5 Bowers, Devin    14 Potomac Valley    2:01.76    2:02.71        
                 27.31        58.15 (30.84)
        1:29.63 (31.48)     2:02.71 (33.08)
  6 Belecanech, Mat  13 Middle Atlantic   2:01.38    2:03.15        
                 28.16        59.96 (31.80)
        1:31.53 (31.57)     2:03.15 (31.62)
  7 Catano, AL       14 Metropolitan      2:03.75    2:04.70        
                 28.43        59.61 (31.18)
        1:31.50 (31.89)     2:04.70 (33.20)
  8 Waugh, Mark      13 Allegheny Mountn  2:03.44    2:05.26        
                 28.24        59.81 (31.57)
        1:33.00 (33.19)     2:05.26 (32.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gordon, Clifton  13 Middle Atlantic   2:03.85    2:05.40        
                 27.67        59.27 (31.60)
        1:32.35 (33.08)     2:05.40 (33.05)
 10 Naumann, Tyler   14 Connecticut       2:04.26    2:05.75        
                 27.99      1:00.39 (32.40)
        1:32.80 (32.41)     2:05.75 (32.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Parkhurst, Shaw  14 Niagara           2:09.36    2:07.10        
                 28.43      1:00.12 (31.69)
        1:33.11 (32.99)     2:07.10 (33.99)
 12 Dudzinski, Kyle  13 Allegheny Mountn  2:02.95    2:07.26        
                 28.06      1:00.25 (32.19)
        1:33.70 (33.45)     2:07.26 (33.56)
 13 Buckley, Shayne  13 Adirondack        2:03.88    2:07.28        
                 28.39      1:00.55 (32.16)
        1:34.10 (33.55)     2:07.28 (33.18)
 14 Bogese, Michael  14 Virginia          2:08.79    2:07.91        
                 28.81      1:00.56 (31.75)
        1:34.07 (33.51)     2:07.91 (33.84)
 15 Zorsch, Cory     14 Niagara           2:08.72    2:08.75        
                 27.74      1:01.00 (33.26)
        1:34.87 (33.87)     2:08.75 (33.88)
 16 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 Connecticut       2:06.13    2:08.96        
                 28.72      1:01.00 (32.28)
        1:35.35 (34.35)     2:08.96 (33.61)
 17 Ratcliff, Kurti  13 Potomac Valley    2:06.54    2:11.47        
                 27.82        59.55 (31.73)
        1:34.29 (34.74)     2:11.47 (37.18)
 18 Smachlo, Alex    13 Adirondack             NT    2:12.43        
                 29.31      1:03.21 (33.90)
        1:38.01 (34.80)     2:12.43 (34.42)
 19 Jacques, Philip  14 Maine Swimming    2:15.52    2:22.23        
                 29.50      1:04.31 (34.81)
        1:42.22 (37.91)     2:22.23 (40.01)
 -- Fat, Gregory     14 New Jersey        2:03.30         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                 27.95        58.92 (30.97)
        1:30.87 (31.95)          DQ (32.96)