Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License   4/1/2006 - 10:13AM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 104  Men 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 55.51  1999      Scott Champagne - MA
   NAG Record: # 54.25  12/12/2003Max Murphy
                 51.29  OPEN
                 55.09  SECT
                 59.69  T16
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Papendick, Luke  12 New Jersey        1:00.72      59.93        
                 29.58        59.93 (30.35)
  2 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 Middle Atlantic     59.57      59.98        
                 29.28        59.98 (30.70)
  3 Lyons, Chris     12 Metropolitan      1:01.69    1:01.49        
                 30.18      1:01.49 (31.31)
  4 Harder, Robby    12 Connecticut       1:01.47    1:01.67        
                 30.20      1:01.67 (31.47)
  5 Duryea, Derrian  12 Connecticut       1:01.40    1:02.02        
                 30.17      1:02.02 (31.85)
  6 Bailey, Peyton   11 Virginia          1:00.98    1:02.05        
                 29.55      1:02.05 (32.50)
  7 Elias, Carson    12 Niagara           1:00.00    1:02.24        
                 29.55      1:02.24 (32.69)
  8 Wong, Stanley    12 Metropolitan      1:01.40    1:03.02        
                 30.67      1:03.02 (32.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kosic, Andrew    12 Middle Atlantic   1:01.20    1:03.29        
                 30.48      1:03.29 (32.81)
 10 Lynn, Garret     11 Virginia          1:03.64    1:03.88        
                 31.08      1:03.88 (32.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brumas, Alex     12 Potomac Valley         NT    1:04.13        
                 31.17      1:04.13 (32.96)
 12 Ross, James      12 New Jersey        1:03.75    1:05.13        
                 31.45      1:05.13 (33.68)
 13 HU, Phillip      11 Potomac Valley    1:02.91    1:05.47        
                 31.98      1:05.47 (33.49)
 14 Lednev, Alexand  12 Adirondack        1:04.83    1:05.51        
                 32.00      1:05.51 (33.51)
 15 Buerger, Matthe  12 Allegheny Mountn  1:02.65    1:05.91        
                 32.12      1:05.91 (33.79)
 16 Clark, Alex      12 Maine Swimming    1:06.77    1:06.05        
                 31.27      1:06.05 (34.78)
 17 Quinn, Dylan     12 Adirondack        1:06.16    1:06.92        
                 32.48      1:06.92 (34.44)
 18 Hofmar-Glennon,  12 Niagara           1:04.89    1:07.07        
                 32.57      1:07.07 (34.50)
 19 Nappi, John      12 Allegheny Mountn       NT    1:08.76        
                 33.78      1:08.76 (34.98)
 20 Fadley, Cameron  11 Maine Swimming    1:09.49    1:11.53        
                 34.35      1:11.53 (37.18)
 21 Fierro Joyce, B  11 Metropolitan      1:14.36    1:14.65        
                 36.46      1:14.65 (38.19)