Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License   4/1/2006 - 10:11AM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 102  Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:53.64  2001      Nathaniel Moore - MR
   NAG Record: # 1:49.08  1/1/2000  Matt Grevers
                 1:50.99  OPEN
                 1:52.29  ZMAX
                 1:57.59  T16
                 1:59.39  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:52.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Belecanech, Mat  13 Middle Atlantic   1:58.14    1:58.44 SECT   
                 28.36        58.99 (30.63)
        1:28.76 (29.77)     1:58.44 (29.68)
  2 Crockett, Drew   14 Virginia          1:59.76    2:00.41        
                 29.08      1:00.21 (31.13)
        1:31.22 (31.01)     2:00.41 (29.19)
  3 Roberts, Ryan    14 Middle Atlantic   2:01.85    2:00.44        
                 29.05        59.80 (30.75)
        1:30.80 (31.00)     2:00.44 (29.64)
  4 Sugimoto, Sho    14 Allegheny Mountn  1:58.21    2:00.83        
                 27.59        58.32 (30.73)
        1:29.58 (31.26)     2:00.83 (31.25)
  5 Wepasnick, Zack  14 Potomac Valley    1:59.54    2:01.33        
                 28.36        58.55 (30.19)
        1:30.00 (31.45)     2:01.33 (31.33)
  6 Conrad, Eric     14 Potomac Valley    2:00.15    2:02.14        
                 29.22      1:00.15 (30.93)
        1:31.36 (31.21)     2:02.14 (30.78)
  7 Navata, Matt     14 New Jersey        1:59.00    2:02.38        
                 28.52        59.15 (30.63)
        1:30.99 (31.84)     2:02.38 (31.39)
  8 Dudzinski, Kyle  13 Allegheny Mountn  1:59.37    2:02.64        
                 29.85      1:00.87 (31.02)
        1:31.92 (31.05)     2:02.64 (30.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 Connecticut       2:04.10    2:02.65        
                 28.93      1:00.50 (31.57)
        1:32.08 (31.58)     2:02.65 (30.57)
 10 Catano, AL       14 Metropolitan      2:00.09    2:02.75        
                 28.89        59.66 (30.77)
        1:31.53 (31.87)     2:02.75 (31.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burns, Kevin     14 Adirondack        2:01.58    2:04.48        
                 29.54      1:01.36 (31.82)
        1:32.74 (31.38)     2:04.48 (31.74)
 12 Zorsch, Cory     14 Niagara           2:06.28    2:05.30        
                 29.50      1:01.63 (32.13)
        1:34.17 (32.54)     2:05.30 (31.13)
 13 Jacques, Philip  14 Maine Swimming    2:04.68    2:06.45        
                 29.31      1:00.86 (31.55)
        1:33.21 (32.35)     2:06.45 (33.24)
 14 Meserole, Matt   14 New Jersey        2:05.68    2:06.71        
                 29.19      1:00.92 (31.73)
        1:33.85 (32.93)     2:06.71 (32.86)
 15 Catanese, Ben    14 Virginia          2:02.72    2:06.78        
                 30.94      1:03.31 (32.37)
        1:35.34 (32.03)     2:06.78 (31.44)
 16 Clarke, Braden   14 Metropolitan      2:01.80    2:08.10        
                 29.93      1:02.63 (32.70)
        1:35.45 (32.82)     2:08.10 (32.65)
 17 Onda, Ty         13 Maine Swimming    2:13.29    2:12.06        
                 30.76      1:03.48 (32.72)
        1:37.93 (34.45)     2:12.06 (34.13)
 18 Ross, Taylor     14 Niagara           2:12.28    2:13.84        
                 31.57      1:05.97 (34.40)
        1:40.43 (34.46)     2:13.84 (33.41)
 19 Francis, Jack    14 Connecticut       2:09.95    2:14.62        
                 30.55      1:04.05 (33.50)
        1:39.69 (35.64)     2:14.62 (34.93)
 -- Johnson, Jacob   14 Adirondack        2:01.79         NS