Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/31/2006 - 11:11AM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 77  Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:49.84  1996      Scott Atkinson - NJ
   NAG Record: # 1:47.36  1/1/2000  Maverick Smalley
                 1:40.69  OPEN
                 1:46.49  SECT
                 1:54.69  T16
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Jared     12 Virginia          1:55.72    1:55.21        
                 26.11        55.25 (29.14)
        1:25.59 (30.34)     1:55.21 (29.62)
  2 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 Middle Atlantic   1:56.30    1:57.13        
                 26.60        56.65 (30.05)
        1:27.71 (31.06)     1:57.13 (29.42)
  3 Molinaro, Miles  12 Allegheny Mountn  1:57.62    1:58.42        
                 26.42        56.17 (29.75)
        1:27.80 (31.63)     1:58.42 (30.62)
  4 Yang, Patrick    11 Metropolitan      1:58.61    1:58.50        
                 26.52        56.88 (30.36)
        1:27.89 (31.01)     1:58.50 (30.61)
  5 Cannizzaro, Chr  12 New Jersey        1:57.51    1:58.69        
                 26.78        56.56 (29.78)
        1:27.50 (30.94)     1:58.69 (31.19)
  6 Hughes, Kevin    12 Metropolitan      2:00.73    1:59.87        
                 27.64        57.72 (30.08)
        1:29.23 (31.51)     1:59.87 (30.64)
  7 Ross, James      12 New Jersey        1:58.82    2:00.02        
                 27.62        58.74 (31.12)
        1:30.67 (31.93)     2:00.02 (29.35)
  8 McKenzie, John   12 Potomac Valley    1:59.48    2:00.16        
                 27.78        58.71 (30.93)
        1:30.07 (31.36)     2:00.16 (30.09)
  8 Burr, Jonathan   12 Connecticut       1:59.12    2:00.16        
                 27.43        57.56 (30.13)
        1:29.51 (31.95)     2:00.16 (30.65)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Lednev, Alexand  12 Adirondack        2:03.53    2:00.47        
                 28.23        58.83 (30.60)
        1:29.92 (31.09)     2:00.47 (30.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Paules, Evan     12 Middle Atlantic   2:00.18    2:01.32        
                 27.83        58.07 (30.24)
        1:29.35 (31.28)     2:01.32 (31.97)
 12 Bissell, Logan   12 Virginia          1:59.69    2:01.44        
                 27.16        58.17 (31.01)
        1:30.23 (32.06)     2:01.44 (31.21)
 13 Gibson, Matthew  11 Potomac Valley    1:59.38    2:02.38        
                 27.97        58.72 (30.75)
        1:31.04 (32.32)     2:02.38 (31.34)
 14 Buerger, Matthe  12 Allegheny Mountn  1:59.16    2:02.56        
                 28.16        59.14 (30.98)
        1:31.08 (31.94)     2:02.56 (31.48)
 15 Harder, Robby    12 Connecticut       2:01.92    2:02.75        
                 28.50      1:00.04 (31.54)
        1:32.13 (32.09)     2:02.75 (30.62)
 16 Brennan, Nick    12 Niagara           2:08.44    2:07.56        
                 28.33      1:00.61 (32.28)
        1:34.22 (33.61)     2:07.56 (33.34)
 17 Chen, George     12 Niagara           2:08.79    2:11.15        
                 30.06      1:03.40 (33.34)
        1:37.92 (34.52)     2:11.15 (33.23)
 18 Lanzi, Antonio   11 Adirondack        2:08.94    2:13.69        
                 30.29      1:04.10 (33.81)
        1:39.53 (35.43)     2:13.69 (34.16)
 19 Fadley, Cameron  11 Maine Swimming    2:14.86    2:15.58        
                 29.83      1:04.83 (35.00)
        1:41.00 (36.17)     2:15.58 (34.58)
 20 Clark, Alex      12 Maine Swimming    2:11.89    2:16.13        
                 30.62      1:05.72 (35.10)
        1:41.80 (36.08)     2:16.13 (34.33)