Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/31/2006 - 09:55AM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 61  Men 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 2:02.76  2001      Daniel Velez - PV
   NAG Record: # 1:58.14  2004      Paul Kornfeld - GU (15-16)
   NAG Record: # 1:56.59  2001      Michael Bruce - MV (17-18)
   T16 Rprtbl: T 2:07.09            15-16
   T16 Rprtbl: T 2:04.19            17-18
                 2:04.99  OPEN
                 2:07.19  ZMAX
                 2:15.39  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:07.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Roser, Hans      17 Niagara           2:10.94    2:13.07 SECT   
                 30.46      1:04.80 (34.34)
        1:39.25 (34.45)     2:13.07 (33.82)
  2 Dumary, Gerald   16 Adirondack        2:13.16    2:16.84        
                 30.41      1:04.61 (34.20)
        1:40.07 (35.46)     2:16.84 (36.77)
  3 Collins, Jack    16 Potomac Valley    2:14.20    2:17.17        
                 30.66      1:04.32 (33.66)
        1:39.87 (35.55)     2:17.17 (37.30)
  4 Ginsberg, Max    16 Allegheny Mountn  2:17.33    2:17.22        
                 31.06      1:06.55 (35.49)
        1:42.17 (35.62)     2:17.22 (35.05)
  5 Saffos, Giusepp  17 Middle Atlantic   2:14.90    2:17.39        
                 31.02      1:05.92 (34.90)
        1:41.26 (35.34)     2:17.39 (36.13)
  6 Meighen, Mitche  16 Allegheny Mountn  2:15.33    2:18.23        
                 30.95      1:05.65 (34.70)
        1:41.54 (35.89)     2:18.23 (36.69)
  7 O'Connor, Micha  15 Metropolitan      2:20.74    2:18.36        
                 31.19      1:05.87 (34.68)
        1:41.74 (35.87)     2:18.36 (36.62)
  8 Dunn, AJ         16 Potomac Valley    2:17.23    2:18.93        
                 31.41      1:06.51 (35.10)
        1:42.47 (35.96)     2:18.93 (36.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartlett, Camer  16 Adirondack        2:12.80    2:19.33        
                 31.22      1:05.36 (34.14)
        1:41.93 (36.57)     2:19.33 (37.40)
 10 Puleio, Miles    17 Maine Swimming    2:16.41    2:19.35        
                 30.91      1:05.91 (35.00)
        1:42.28 (36.37)     2:19.35 (37.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hermes, Johnnie  15 Virginia          2:18.41    2:20.17        
                 31.49      1:06.68 (35.19)
        1:43.39 (36.71)     2:20.17 (36.78)
 12 Bryan, Todd      17 Middle Atlantic   2:19.41    2:21.73        
                 31.44      1:07.54 (36.10)
        1:44.44 (36.90)     2:21.73 (37.29)
 13 Anderson, Chris  17 Maine Swimming    2:19.31    2:21.86        
                 30.99      1:06.45 (35.46)
        1:43.62 (37.17)     2:21.86 (38.24)
 14 Lovett, Jared    15 Virginia          2:23.11    2:22.58        
                 32.15      1:08.55 (36.40)
        1:46.11 (37.56)     2:22.58 (36.47)
 15 Marks, Danny     17 Metropolitan      2:19.96    2:25.20        
                 31.91      1:08.62 (36.71)
        1:45.91 (37.29)     2:25.20 (39.29)
 16 Razavi, Chris    16 Niagara           2:24.60    2:26.42        
                 33.15      1:09.68 (36.53)
        1:47.64 (37.96)     2:26.42 (38.78)