Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/30/2006 - 15:53PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 12  Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:42.55  1994      Brett Cline - VA
   NAG Record: # 1:39.20  8/1/1997  Ian Crocker, PP-ME
                 1:40.69  OPEN
                 1:41.69  ZMAX
                 1:45.69  T16
                 1:46.49  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:41.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dudzinski, Kyle  13 Allegheny Mountn  1:45.91    1:47.91        
                 25.87        52.95 (27.08)
        1:20.57 (27.62)     1:47.91 (27.34)
  2 Catano, AL       14 Metropolitan      1:47.81    1:48.12        
                 24.92        53.27 (28.35)
        1:21.03 (27.76)     1:48.12 (27.09)
  3 Buerger, Jonath  14 Allegheny Mountn  1:47.01    1:48.93        
                 26.01        53.82 (27.81)
        1:21.38 (27.56)     1:48.93 (27.55)
  4 Johnson, Jacob   14 Adirondack        1:47.59    1:49.09        
                 25.57        53.81 (28.24)
        1:21.75 (27.94)     1:49.09 (27.34)
  5 HO, Jason        14 Middle Atlantic   1:49.24    1:49.14        
                 25.79        53.51 (27.72)
        1:21.56 (28.05)     1:49.14 (27.58)
  6 Kegley, Brandon  13 Virginia          1:48.09    1:49.59        
                 25.83        53.89 (28.06)
        1:22.32 (28.43)     1:49.59 (27.27)
  7 Kim-E, Kyle      13 Connecticut       1:51.54    1:49.60        
                 25.88        53.21 (27.33)
        1:21.52 (28.31)     1:49.60 (28.08)
  8 Phillips, Mitch  14 Potomac Valley    1:48.27    1:49.67        
                 25.56        53.66 (28.10)
        1:21.94 (28.28)     1:49.67 (27.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Naumann, Tyler   14 Connecticut       1:49.83    1:49.74        
                 26.08        54.10 (28.02)
        1:22.90 (28.80)     1:49.74 (26.84)
 10 Bowers, Devin    14 Potomac Valley    1:47.39    1:49.87        
                 25.37        53.50 (28.13)
        1:21.81 (28.31)     1:49.87 (28.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Demaria, Franki  14 Adirondack        1:48.51    1:50.05        
                 26.26        54.27 (28.01)
        1:22.21 (27.94)     1:50.05 (27.84)
 12 Schadt, Sammy    14 Middle Atlantic   1:49.40    1:51.13        
                 25.44        53.72 (28.28)
        1:22.52 (28.80)     1:51.13 (28.61)
 13 Zorsch, Cory     14 Niagara           1:52.88    1:52.22        
                 25.71        54.75 (29.04)
        1:24.23 (29.48)     1:52.22 (27.99)
 14 Murphy, Connor   14 New Jersey        1:53.32    1:52.46        
                 26.00        54.63 (28.63)
        1:23.35 (28.72)     1:52.46 (29.11)
 15 Culver, Eric     14 Metropolitan      1:49.95    1:53.25        
                 25.63        54.54 (28.91)
        1:24.16 (29.62)     1:53.25 (29.09)
 16 Fat, Gregory     14 New Jersey        1:53.82    1:54.52        
                 26.46        55.51 (29.05)
        1:25.10 (29.59)     1:54.52 (29.42)
 17 Ross, Taylor     14 Niagara           1:54.75    1:56.15        
                 26.58        55.85 (29.27)
        1:25.78 (29.93)     1:56.15 (30.37)
 18 Jacques, Philip  14 Maine Swimming    1:57.15    1:58.36        
                 27.31        56.94 (29.63)
        1:27.38 (30.44)     1:58.36 (30.98)
 19 Onda, Ty         13 Maine Swimming         NT    2:02.74        
                 27.06        58.22 (31.16)
        1:31.12 (32.90)     2:02.74 (31.62)
 -- Carr, Trevor     14 Virginia          1:49.73         NS