Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License   4/1/2006 - 19:26PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 122  Men 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 3:26.19  2001      Potomac Valley
   NAG Record: # 3:27.85  2002      Circle "C" - ST (15-16)
   NAG Record: # 3:19.41  2003      Circle "C" - ST (17-18)
   T16 Rprtbl: T 3:30.89
                 3:30.89  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley                3:39.69    3:35.15        
     1) Shannon, Matt 16             2) Baine, Gary 17              
     3) Ogren, Tad 18                4) Wingert, Tim 15             
                 26.97        55.17 (55.17)
        1:23.13 (27.96)   1:55.41 (1:00.24)
        2:19.28 (23.87)     2:48.14 (52.73)
        3:10.32 (22.18)     3:35.15 (47.01)
  2 Virginia                      3:37.82    3:36.18        
     1) Dole, Jacob 15               2) Carder, Will 17             
     3) Martelli, Patrick 16         4) Saady, Tyler 16             
                 26.35        54.64 (54.64)
        1:23.26 (28.62)   1:56.71 (1:02.07)
        2:20.22 (23.51)     2:47.68 (50.97)
        3:10.40 (22.72)     3:36.18 (48.50)
  3 Metropolitan                  3:40.84    3:42.28        
     1) Asaga, Kazu 15               2) O'Connor, Michael 15        
     3) Corrigan, Timmy 16           4) Kopczynski, Konrad 16       
                 27.48        57.03 (57.03)
        1:26.06 (29.03)   1:59.40 (1:02.37)
        2:24.45 (25.05)     2:53.67 (54.27)
        3:16.40 (22.73)     3:42.28 (48.61)
  4 Middle Atlantic               3:38.96    3:42.72        
     1) Gsell, Andrew 16             2) Saffos, Giuseppe 17         
     3) Ross, James 16               4) Villa, James 17             
                 27.25        55.57 (55.57)
        1:25.31 (29.74)   1:59.67 (1:04.10)
        2:24.30 (24.63)     2:53.37 (53.70)
        3:16.66 (23.29)     3:42.72 (49.35)
  5 Adirondack                    3:41.55    3:44.64        
     1) Lotano, Christopher 15       2) Bartlett, Cameron 16        
     3) Kalish, Alexander 16         4) Dumary, Gerald 16           
                 27.96        58.22 (58.22)
        1:25.72 (27.50)   1:58.60 (1:00.38)
        2:24.27 (25.67)     2:53.80 (55.20)
        3:17.59 (23.79)     3:44.64 (50.84)
  6 Maine Swimming                3:47.74    3:45.36        
     1) Magee, Tyler 15              2) Anderson, Chris 17          
     3) MacKeil, Andrew 16           4) George, Tim 15              
                 27.46        57.31 (57.31)
        1:26.20 (28.89)   1:59.41 (1:02.10)
        2:25.01 (25.60)     2:54.18 (54.77)
        3:17.98 (23.80)     3:45.36 (51.18)
  7 Allegheny Mountn              3:46.53    3:46.00        
     1) Thayer, David 16             2) Ginsberg, Max 16            
     3) Dickel, Stephen 16           4) Meighen, Mitchel 16         
                 26.94        55.43 (55.43)
        1:24.11 (28.68)   1:57.80 (1:02.37)
        2:24.21 (26.41)     2:55.01 (57.21)
        3:19.47 (24.46)     3:46.00 (50.99)
  8 Niagara                       3:43.71    3:46.05        
     1) Sangren, Jake 15             2) Roser, Hans 17              
     3) Gell, Sterling 16            4) Brooks, Chad 17             
                 26.92        56.41 (56.41)
        1:24.24 (27.83)   1:56.54 (1:00.13)
        2:23.18 (26.64)     2:55.34 (58.80)
        3:19.17 (23.83)     3:46.05 (50.71)