Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License   4/1/2006 - 19:03PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 114  Men 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:51.96  2003      Daniel Madwed - CT
   NAG Record: # 1:48.24  12/12/2003Ricky Berens
                 1:51.79  OPEN
                 1:53.19  ZMAX
                 1:57.99  T16
                 2:01.49  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:53.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Navata, Matt     14 New Jersey        2:02.18    1:58.12 SECT   
                 26.32        56.00 (29.68)
        1:26.98 (30.98)     1:58.12 (31.14)
  2 Belecanech, Mat  13 Middle Atlantic   2:03.15    2:00.76 SECT   
                 27.39        59.09 (31.70)
        1:30.42 (31.33)     2:00.76 (30.34)
  3 Gravel, Robby    14 Maine Swimming    2:02.19    2:00.77 SECT   
                 26.59        57.19 (30.60)
        1:28.32 (31.13)     2:00.77 (32.45)
  4 Catanese, Ben    14 Virginia          2:02.41    2:01.26 SECT   
                 27.57        58.13 (30.56)
        1:29.28 (31.15)     2:01.26 (31.98)
  5 Bowers, Devin    14 Potomac Valley    2:02.71    2:01.69        
                 26.92        57.47 (30.55)
        1:29.22 (31.75)     2:01.69 (32.47)
  6 Culver, Eric     14 Metropolitan      2:01.97    2:02.71        
                 26.55        57.37 (30.82)
        1:29.81 (32.44)     2:02.71 (32.90)
  7 Catano, AL       14 Metropolitan      2:04.70    2:02.92        
                 26.87        57.57 (30.70)
        1:29.41 (31.84)     2:02.92 (33.51)
  8 Waugh, Mark      13 Allegheny Mountn  2:05.26    2:03.35        
                 27.62        59.81 (32.19)
        1:31.43 (31.62)     2:03.35 (31.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gordon, Clifton  13 Middle Atlantic   2:05.40                   
 10 Naumann, Tyler   14 Connecticut       2:05.75                   
 11 Parkhurst, Shaw  14 Niagara           2:07.10                   
 12 Dudzinski, Kyle  13 Allegheny Mountn  2:07.26                   
 13 Buckley, Shayne  13 Adirondack        2:07.28                   
 14 Bogese, Michael  14 Virginia          2:07.91                   
 15 Zorsch, Cory     14 Niagara           2:08.75                   
 16 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 Connecticut       2:08.96                   
 17 Ratcliff, Kurti  13 Potomac Valley    2:11.47                   
 18 Smachlo, Alex    13 Adirondack        2:12.43                   
 19 Jacques, Philip  14 Maine Swimming    2:22.23                   
 -- Fat, Gregory     14 New Jersey            DQ