Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License   4/1/2006 - 18:25PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 102  Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:53.64  2001      Nathaniel Moore - MR
   NAG Record: # 1:49.08  1/1/2000  Matt Grevers
                 1:50.99  OPEN
                 1:52.29  ZMAX
                 1:57.59  T16
                 1:59.39  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:52.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Belecanech, Mat  13 Middle Atlantic   1:58.44    1:56.60 T16    
                 27.76        57.37 (29.61)
        1:26.98 (29.61)     1:56.60 (29.62)
  2 Navata, Matt     14 New Jersey        2:02.38    1:56.63 T16    
                 27.54        56.90 (29.36)
        1:27.06 (30.16)     1:56.63 (29.57)
  3 Crockett, Drew   14 Virginia          2:00.41    1:58.95 SECT   
                 28.18        58.36 (30.18)
        1:28.96 (30.60)     1:58.95 (29.99)
  4 Sugimoto, Sho    14 Allegheny Mountn  2:00.83    1:59.61        
                 28.02        58.35 (30.33)
        1:28.80 (30.45)     1:59.61 (30.81)
  5 Dudzinski, Kyle  13 Allegheny Mountn  2:02.64    1:59.91        
                 28.20        58.20 (30.00)
        1:29.02 (30.82)     1:59.91 (30.89)
  6 Conrad, Eric     14 Potomac Valley    2:02.14    2:00.60        
                 28.60        58.73 (30.13)
        1:29.79 (31.06)     2:00.60 (30.81)
  7 Roberts, Ryan    14 Middle Atlantic   2:00.44    2:00.84        
                 28.81        59.14 (30.33)
        1:30.55 (31.41)     2:00.84 (30.29)
  8 Wepasnick, Zack  14 Potomac Valley    2:01.33    2:00.91        
                 27.97        58.59 (30.62)
        1:30.57 (31.98)     2:00.91 (30.34)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 Connecticut       2:02.65                   
 10 Catano, AL       14 Metropolitan      2:02.75                   
 11 Burns, Kevin     14 Adirondack        2:04.48                   
 12 Zorsch, Cory     14 Niagara           2:05.30                   
 13 Jacques, Philip  14 Maine Swimming    2:06.45                   
 14 Meserole, Matt   14 New Jersey        2:06.71                   
 15 Catanese, Ben    14 Virginia          2:06.78                   
 16 Clarke, Braden   14 Metropolitan      2:08.10                   
 17 Onda, Ty         13 Maine Swimming    2:12.06                   
 18 Ross, Taylor     14 Niagara           2:13.84                   
 19 Francis, Jack    14 Connecticut       2:14.62                   
 -- Johnson, Jacob   14 Adirondack            NS