Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/31/2006 - 20:40PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 83  Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:35.37  1993      Middle Atlantic
   NAG Record: # 1:37.64  1/1/2002  Black Hawk Area S.T.
                          Stokes, Wessels,Cordes,Hohnstein
                 1:44.79  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Middle Atlantic               1:37.71    1:36.37#T16    
     1) Kosic, Andrew 12             2) McEldrew, Jimmy 12          
     3) Kurz, Seth 12                4) Kurz, Tanner 12             
                 24.98        49.05 (24.07)
        1:13.91 (24.86)     1:36.37 (22.46)
  2 Metropolitan                  1:41.34    1:37.53#T16    
     1) Sullivan, Sean 12            2) Wong, Stanley 12            
     3) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 12  4) Yang, Patrick 11            
                 24.41        48.64 (24.23)
        1:13.45 (24.81)     1:37.53 (24.08)
  3 Allegheny Mountn              1:43.30    1:39.07 T16    
     1) Simon, Daniel 12             2) Seiferth, Jon 12            
     3) Buerger, Matthew 12          4) Molinaro, Miles 12          
                 24.67        49.72 (25.05)
        1:15.24 (25.52)     1:39.07 (23.83)
  4 Potomac Valley                1:38.70    1:39.30 T16    
     1) Spinard, Alexander 12        2) Hashemi, Cyrus 11           
     3) McKenzie, John 12            4) Crabb, James 12             
                 25.21        50.49 (25.28)
        1:15.37 (24.88)     1:39.30 (23.93)
  5 Connecticut                   1:41.70    1:39.36 T16    
     1) Cswerko, Ray 12              2) Burr, Jonathan 12           
     3) Wilbur, Joseph 12            4) Duryea, Derrian 12          
                 23.84        49.35 (25.51)
        1:14.88 (25.53)     1:39.36 (24.48)
  6 Virginia                      1:41.31    1:39.50 T16    
     1) Jones, Jared 12              2) Bissell, Logan 12           
     3) Hartman, Bryce 12            4) Bailey, Peyton 11           
                 24.82        49.67 (24.85)
        1:14.47 (24.80)     1:39.50 (25.03)
  7 New Jersey                    1:41.84    1:41.61 T16    
     1) Papendick, Luke 12           2) Mahoney, Evan 11            
     3) Ross, James 12               4) Cannizzaro, Christopher 12  
                 25.57        50.64 (25.07)
        1:16.30 (25.66)     1:41.61 (25.31)
  8 Niagara                       1:43.78    1:43.63 T16    
     1) Brennan, Nick 12             2) Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob 12    
     3) Graesser, Garrett 12         4) Elias, Carson 12            
                 26.54        53.59 (27.05)
        1:19.70 (26.11)     1:43.63 (23.93)
  9 Adirondack                    1:44.46    1:43.70 T16    
     1) Heckman, Christopher 12      2) Lednev, Alexander 12        
     3) Henze, Michael 12            4) Quinn, Dylan 12             
                 25.22        51.73 (26.51)
        1:18.57 (26.84)     1:43.70 (25.13)
 10 Maine Swimming                1:49.99    1:51.85        
     1) Kennedy, Andrew 12           2) Clark, Alex 12              
     3) Harrison, Jack 11            4) Fadley, Cameron 11          
                 27.21        54.26 (27.05)
        1:23.58 (29.32)     1:51.85 (28.27)