Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/31/2006 - 20:17PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 79  Men 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:25.67  2001      Metropolitan
   NAG Record: # 1:25.44  2002      Circle "C" - ST (15-16)
   NAG Record: # 1:22.89  2002      Circle "C" - ST (17-18)
   T16 Rprtbl: T 1:26.79
                 1:26.79  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley                1:28.58    1:27.49        
     1) Ogren, Tad 18                2) Wingert, Tim 15             
     3) Chadsey, Zac 17              4) Rowcliffe, Will 18          
                 22.19        43.82 (21.63)
        1:05.66 (21.84)     1:27.49 (21.83)
  2 Virginia                      1:29.21    1:28.31        
     1) Richardson, Dwight 17        2) Borysewicz, Chris 15        
     3) Dole, Jacob 15               4) Martelli, Patrick 16        
                 22.38        44.84 (22.46)
        1:07.28 (22.44)     1:28.31 (21.03)
  3 Metropolitan                  1:31.36    1:29.43        
     1) Gleason, David 15            2) Robertson, Brian 16         
     3) Kopczynski, Konrad 16        4) Boccio, Dominick 16         
                 23.14        45.20 (22.06)
        1:07.40 (22.20)     1:29.43 (22.03)
  4 Middle Atlantic               1:30.78    1:30.01        
     1) Villa, James 17              2) Ross, James 16              
     3) Gsell, Andrew 16             4) Baldino, David 15           
                 22.86        45.57 (22.71)
        1:07.60 (22.03)     1:30.01 (22.41)
  5 Adirondack                    1:32.79    1:31.20        
     1) Kalish, Alexander 16         2) Yafayev, Vadim 15           
     3) Bartlett, Cameron 16         4) Dumary, Gerald 16           
                 23.17        45.73 (22.56)
        1:08.31 (22.58)     1:31.20 (22.89)
  6 Niagara                       1:33.08    1:31.28        
     1) Batta, Neil 16               2) Roser, Hans 17              
     3) Gell, Sterling 16            4) Brooks, Chad 17             
                 23.06        46.38 (23.32)
        1:08.95 (22.57)     1:31.28 (22.33)
  7 Maine Swimming                1:32.10    1:31.34        
     1) Magee, Tyler 15              2) Kennedy, Christopher 16     
     3) George, Tim 15               4) MacKeil, Andrew 16          
                 22.75        45.61 (22.86)
        1:08.63 (23.02)     1:31.34 (22.71)
  8 Allegheny Mountn              1:34.68    1:33.86        
     1) Thayer, David 16             2) Ginsberg, Max 16            
     3) Noble, Rich 16               4) Meighen, Mitchel 16         
                 23.52        46.77 (23.25)
        1:10.32 (23.55)     1:33.86 (23.54)