Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/30/2006 - 20:12PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 34  Men 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 3:13.15  2003      Middle Atlantic
   NAG Record: # 3:11.42  1/1/2004  Black Hawk Area ST
                          Cordes, Hohnstein, Christensen, Wessels
                 3:26.19  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley                3:18.64    3:17.60 T16    
     1) Phillips, Mitch 14           2) Bobsin, Geoffrey 14         
     3) Nichols, Robert 14           4) Lytle, Patrick 14           
                 24.12        49.88 (49.88)
        1:13.49 (23.61)     1:39.53 (49.65)
        2:03.04 (23.51)     2:28.70 (49.17)
        2:52.24 (23.54)     3:17.60 (48.90)
  2 Allegheny Mountn              3:17.59    3:17.76 T16    
     1) Dudzinski, Kyle 13           2) Smrekar, Ryan 14            
     3) Buerger, Jonathan 14         4) Sugimoto, Sho 14            
                 23.79        49.59 (49.59)
        1:13.14 (23.55)     1:39.71 (50.12)
        2:03.55 (23.84)     2:29.13 (49.42)
        2:52.36 (23.23)     3:17.76 (48.63)
  3 Metropolitan                  3:21.07    3:19.61 T16    
     1) Feeley, Ryan 14              2) Clarke, Braden 14           
     3) Cerra, Nicholas 14           4) Catano, AL 14               
                 24.77        50.39 (50.39)
        1:14.82 (24.43)     1:41.19 (50.80)
        2:04.79 (23.60)     2:30.85 (49.66)
        2:53.73 (22.88)     3:19.61 (48.76)
  4 Middle Atlantic               3:23.14    3:20.61 T16    
     1) HO, Jason 14                 2) Karedis, Demdri 14          
     3) Belecanech, Matthew 13       4) Schadt, Sammy 14            
                 24.38        50.29 (50.29)
        1:13.65 (23.36)     1:40.24 (49.95)
        2:03.85 (23.61)     2:30.73 (50.49)
        2:54.45 (23.72)     3:20.61 (49.88)
  5 Virginia                      3:23.39    3:20.75 T16    
     1) Kegley, Brandon 13           2) Mastracci, Brian 14         
     3) Crockett, Drew 14            4) Carr, Trevor 14             
                 24.40        50.51 (50.51)
        1:14.37 (23.86)     1:40.96 (50.45)
        2:04.60 (23.64)     2:31.58 (50.62)
        2:54.89 (23.31)     3:20.75 (49.17)
  6 Connecticut                   3:25.99    3:24.03 T16    
     1) Naumann, Tyler 14            2) Francis, Jack 14            
     3) Mackiewicz, John 13          4) Kim-E, Kyle 13              
                 24.58        50.49 (50.49)
        1:15.05 (24.56)     1:42.67 (52.18)
        2:06.85 (24.18)     2:33.67 (51.00)
        2:57.31 (23.64)     3:24.03 (50.36)
  7 New Jersey                    3:26.49    3:24.07 T16    
     1) Murphy, Connor 14            2) Fat, Gregory 14             
     3) Madley, Kyle 13              4) Navata, Matt 14             
                 24.82        51.51 (51.51)
        1:15.91 (24.40)     1:42.82 (51.31)
        2:07.06 (24.24)     2:33.52 (50.70)
        2:57.43 (23.91)     3:24.07 (50.55)
  8 Niagara                       3:27.33    3:25.74 T16    
     1) O'Connor, Dan 14             2) Ross, Taylor 14             
     3) Garman, Paul 14              4) Zorsch, Cory 14             
                 25.16        51.98 (51.98)
        1:16.58 (24.60)     1:43.49 (51.51)
        2:08.16 (24.67)     2:35.41 (51.92)
        2:59.24 (23.83)     3:25.74 (50.33)
  9 Adirondack                    3:23.01    3:28.77        
     1) Johnson, Jacob 14            2) Burns, Kevin 14             
     3) Buckley, Shayne 13           4) Demaria, Frankie 14         
                 24.37        50.45 (50.45)
        1:15.27 (24.82)     1:42.57 (52.12)
        2:08.12 (25.55)     2:35.37 (52.80)
        3:00.97 (25.60)     3:28.77 (53.40)
 10 Maine Swimming                3:31.33    3:30.96        
     1) Gravel, Robby 14             2) Wells, James 14             
     3) Brodsky, Timothy 13          4) Jacques, Philip 14          
                 25.47        52.89 (52.89)
        1:17.37 (24.48)     1:44.81 (51.92)
        2:09.16 (24.35)     2:37.43 (52.62)
        3:02.15 (24.72)     3:30.96 (53.53)