Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/30/2006 - 19:47PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 32  Men 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 3:08.89  2001      Potomac Valley
   NAG Record: # 3:06.51  1984      Swim Atlanta - GA (15-16)
   NAG Record: # 3:01.34  1989      Team Foxcatcher - MA (17-18)
   T16 Rprtbl: T 3:09.69
                 3:09.69  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley                3:13.23    3:13.39        
     1) Ogren, Tad 18                2) Wingert, Tim 15             
     3) Dee, Jonathan 17             4) Rowcliffe, Will 18          
                 23.50        48.79 (48.79)
        1:11.56 (22.77)     1:36.32 (47.53)
        1:59.56 (23.24)     2:25.73 (49.41)
        2:48.17 (22.44)     3:13.39 (47.66)
  2 Virginia                      3:15.93    3:13.51        
     1) Saady, Tyler 16              2) Richardson, Dwight 17       
     3) Borysewicz, Chris 15         4) Martelli, Patrick 16        
                 23.47        49.03 (49.03)
        1:11.26 (22.23)     1:37.35 (48.32)
        2:00.40 (23.05)     2:26.19 (48.84)
        2:48.56 (22.37)     3:13.51 (47.32)
  3 Metropolitan                  3:20.01    3:17.99        
     1) Kopczynski, Konrad 16        2) Gleason, David 15           
     3) Robertson, Brian 16          4) Boccio, Dominick 16         
                 23.87        49.61 (49.61)
        1:12.50 (22.89)     1:39.56 (49.95)
        2:02.96 (23.40)     2:29.18 (49.62)
        2:51.81 (22.63)     3:17.99 (48.81)
  4 Middle Atlantic               3:19.88    3:18.63        
     1) Termin, Anthony 15           2) Villa, James 17             
     3) Baldino, David 15            4) Gsell, Andrew 16            
                 24.38        50.86 (50.86)
        1:14.23 (23.37)     1:40.55 (49.69)
        2:03.92 (23.37)     2:30.25 (49.70)
        2:53.29 (23.04)     3:18.63 (48.38)
  5 Adirondack                    3:20.75    3:19.37        
     1) Bartlett, Cameron 16         2) Yafayev, Vadim 15           
     3) Kalish, Alexander 16         4) Dumary, Gerald 16           
                 24.33        50.85 (50.85)
        1:14.77 (23.92)     1:41.00 (50.15)
        2:04.13 (23.13)     2:29.15 (48.15)
        2:52.88 (23.73)     3:19.37 (50.22)
  6 Maine Swimming                3:23.45    3:20.50        
     1) Magee, Tyler 15              2) Kennedy, Christopher 16     
     3) George, Tim 15               4) MacKeil, Andrew 16          
                 23.80        48.99 (48.99)
        1:12.66 (23.67)     1:39.14 (50.15)
        2:03.08 (23.94)     2:29.66 (50.52)
        2:53.81 (24.15)     3:20.50 (50.84)
  7 Allegheny Mountn              3:24.75    3:23.08        
     1) Ginsberg, Max 16             2) Meighen, Mitchel 16         
     3) Minster, Jay 17              4) Thayer, David 16            
                 24.64        51.34 (51.34)
        1:15.61 (24.27)     1:42.15 (50.81)
        2:06.25 (24.10)     2:33.64 (51.49)
        2:56.90 (23.26)     3:23.08 (49.44)
  8 Niagara                       3:21.41    3:23.47        
     1) Batta, Neil 16               2) Roser, Hans 17              
     3) Gell, Sterling 16            4) Brooks, Chad 17             
                 25.15        51.35 (51.35)
        1:14.96 (23.61)     1:42.06 (50.71)
        2:05.49 (23.43)     2:32.70 (50.64)
        2:56.74 (24.04)     3:23.47 (50.77)