Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/31/2006 - 16:53PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 22  Men 15-18 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 4:03.89  2003      Michael Smit - MR
   NAG Record: # 3:42.08  2002      Michael Phelps - MD (15-16)
   NAG Record: # 3:41.45  2003      Ryan Lochte - FL (17-18)
   T16 Rprtbl: T 4:02.59            15-16
   T16 Rprtbl: T 3:57.39            17-18
                 4:00.99  OPEN
                 4:02.49  ZMAX
                 4:15.09  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 4:02.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gsell, Andrew    16 Middle Atlantic   4:13.77    4:09.91 SECT   
                 26.72        57.74 (31.02)
        1:29.66 (31.92)     2:02.06 (32.40)
        2:38.52 (36.46)     3:14.83 (36.31)
        3:43.11 (28.28)     4:09.91 (26.80)
  2 Rubio, Fernando  15 Virginia          4:13.82    4:10.84 SECT   
                 27.17        58.59 (31.42)
        1:30.08 (31.49)     2:00.87 (30.79)
        2:37.54 (36.67)     3:15.01 (37.47)
        3:43.70 (28.69)     4:10.84 (27.14)
  3 Kalish, Alexand  16 Adirondack        4:18.64    4:15.35        
                 27.34        58.26 (30.92)
        1:31.60 (33.34)     2:04.32 (32.72)
        2:42.31 (37.99)     3:21.03 (38.72)
        3:48.67 (27.64)     4:15.35 (26.68)
  4 Hermes, Johnnie  15 Virginia          4:19.59    4:15.92        
                 26.23        56.65 (30.42)
        1:28.66 (32.01)     2:00.39 (31.73)
        2:38.02 (37.63)     3:16.66 (38.64)
        3:46.76 (30.10)     4:15.92 (29.16)
  5 Yafayev, Vadim   15 Adirondack        4:20.02    4:18.06        
                 27.24        58.43 (31.19)
        1:31.35 (32.92)     2:03.82 (32.47)
        2:40.94 (37.12)     3:18.41 (37.47)
        3:48.75 (30.34)     4:18.06 (29.31)
  6 Fields, John     16 Potomac Valley    4:21.94    4:21.58        
                 27.55      1:00.06 (32.51)
        1:33.44 (33.38)     2:06.47 (33.03)
        2:42.78 (36.31)     3:20.57 (37.79)
        3:50.99 (30.42)     4:21.58 (30.59)
  7 Stanton, Colin   16 Potomac Valley    4:26.76    4:24.33        
                 27.81        59.53 (31.72)
        1:34.42 (34.89)     2:09.70 (35.28)
        2:45.87 (36.17)     3:23.85 (37.98)
        3:54.36 (30.51)     4:24.33 (29.97)
  8 Cullo, Frank     15 Allegheny Mountn  4:27.61    4:27.63        
                 28.14      1:00.82 (32.68)
        1:34.66 (33.84)     2:08.59 (33.93)
        2:47.79 (39.20)     3:28.63 (40.84)
        3:58.86 (30.23)     4:27.63 (28.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Puleio, Miles    17 Maine Swimming    4:27.89                   
 10 Roser, Hans      17 Niagara           4:28.17                   
 11 Connor, Michael  15 New Jersey        4:30.12                   
 12 Goldstein, Alex  17 Metropolitan      4:30.83                   
 13 Ross, James      16 Middle Atlantic   4:30.92                   
 14 Kopczynski, Kon  16 Metropolitan      4:31.34                   
 15 Dickel, Stephen  16 Allegheny Mountn  4:33.98                   
 16 Welsh, Christia  15 Connecticut       4:37.80                   
 17 Koenig, Peter    16 Niagara           4:46.41