Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/30/2006 - 18:41PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 12  Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:42.55  1994      Brett Cline - VA
   NAG Record: # 1:39.20  8/1/1997  Ian Crocker, PP-ME
                 1:40.69  OPEN
                 1:41.69  ZMAX
                 1:45.69  T16
                 1:46.49  SECT
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:41.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Catano, AL       14 Metropolitan      1:48.12    1:45.92 SECT   
                 25.07        52.27 (27.20)
        1:19.36 (27.09)     1:45.92 (26.56)
  2 Phillips, Mitch  14 Potomac Valley    1:49.67    1:47.17        
                 24.83        52.55 (27.72)
        1:20.28 (27.73)     1:47.17 (26.89)
  3 Dudzinski, Kyle  13 Allegheny Mountn  1:47.91    1:47.89        
                 25.48        52.84 (27.36)
        1:20.19 (27.35)     1:47.89 (27.70)
  4 Johnson, Jacob   14 Adirondack        1:49.09    1:47.92        
                 25.37        53.01 (27.64)
        1:20.52 (27.51)     1:47.92 (27.40)
  5 HO, Jason        14 Middle Atlantic   1:49.14    1:48.08        
                 25.31        51.98 (26.67)
        1:19.73 (27.75)     1:48.08 (28.35)
  6 Kegley, Brandon  13 Virginia          1:49.59    1:48.20        
                 25.03        52.79 (27.76)
        1:21.04 (28.25)     1:48.20 (27.16)
  7 Buerger, Jonath  14 Allegheny Mountn  1:48.93    1:48.61        
                 26.29        53.96 (27.67)
        1:21.68 (27.72)     1:48.61 (26.93)
  8 Kim-E, Kyle      13 Connecticut       1:49.60    1:49.63        
                 25.73        53.55 (27.82)
        1:21.76 (28.21)     1:49.63 (27.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Naumann, Tyler   14 Connecticut       1:49.74                   
 10 Bowers, Devin    14 Potomac Valley    1:49.87                   
 11 Demaria, Franki  14 Adirondack        1:50.05                   
 12 Schadt, Sammy    14 Middle Atlantic   1:51.13                   
 13 Zorsch, Cory     14 Niagara           1:52.22                   
 14 Murphy, Connor   14 New Jersey        1:52.46                   
 15 Culver, Eric     14 Metropolitan      1:53.25                   
 16 Fat, Gregory     14 New Jersey        1:54.52                   
 17 Ross, Taylor     14 Niagara           1:56.15                   
 18 Jacques, Philip  14 Maine Swimming    1:58.36                   
 19 Onda, Ty         13 Maine Swimming    2:02.74                   
 -- Carr, Trevor     14 Virginia              NS