Metropolitan Swimming - Organization License  3/30/2006 - 18:08PM
              Eastern Zone SC All-Star Championships              
           Nassau County Aquatic Center,Eisenhower Park           
 
 Event 2  Men 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    EZ record: Z 1:59.43  2003      Tom Sheranek - VA
   NAG Record: # 1:57.41  12/12/2003Max Murphy
                 1:50.99  OPEN
                 1:59.39  SECT
                 2:10.69  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 Middle Atlantic   2:06.83    2:06.89 T16    
                 29.48      1:01.33 (31.85)
        1:34.59 (33.26)     2:06.89 (32.30)
  2 Duryea, Derrian  12 Connecticut       2:12.81    2:10.43 T16    
                 30.41      1:03.78 (33.37)
        1:37.68 (33.90)     2:10.43 (32.75)
  3 Papendick, Luke  12 New Jersey        2:11.26    2:10.66 T16    
                 30.50      1:03.90 (33.40)
        1:38.33 (34.43)     2:10.66 (32.33)
  4 Harder, Robby    12 Connecticut       2:11.58    2:10.84        
                 30.86      1:03.86 (33.00)
        1:37.86 (34.00)     2:10.84 (32.98)
  5 Gibson, Matthew  11 Potomac Valley    2:13.45    2:12.24        
                 30.66      1:03.84 (33.18)
        1:38.37 (34.53)     2:12.24 (33.87)
  6 Kosic, Andrew    12 Middle Atlantic   2:14.01    2:12.26        
                 30.56      1:04.17 (33.61)
        1:38.59 (34.42)     2:12.26 (33.67)
  7 Vance, Alex      12 Virginia          2:11.42    2:13.14        
                 31.20      1:05.03 (33.83)
        1:39.37 (34.34)     2:13.14 (33.77)
  8 Molinaro, Miles  12 Allegheny Mountn  2:13.50    2:14.46        
                 31.87      1:05.92 (34.05)
        1:40.62 (34.70)     2:14.46 (33.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Deblasio, Matth  12 Metropolitan      2:14.20                   
 10 Rattray, Camero  12 New Jersey        2:14.48                   
 11 Bailey, Peyton   11 Virginia          2:15.17                   
 12 Lyons, Chris     12 Metropolitan      2:15.97                   
 13 Finn, Thomas     12 Potomac Valley    2:16.04                   
 14 Lednev, Alexand  12 Adirondack        2:16.33                   
 15 Buerger, Matthe  12 Allegheny Mountn  2:18.99                   
 16 Graesser, Garre  12 Niagara           2:19.99                   
 17 Hofmar-Glennon,  12 Niagara           2:21.94                   
 18 Quinn, Dylan     12 Adirondack        2:24.71                   
 19 Fierro Joyce, B  11 Metropolitan      2:33.24                   
 20 Kaminow, Nico    12 Maine Swimming    2:34.97