2006 RedTails International Invitational - 6/17/2006 to 6/18/2006       
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Women 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:50.29   6/17/2006 Kristina M Fritsch, N Y C Aquatic C.       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Kristina M       15 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    5:50.29*       
                  36.30     1:18.65 (42.35)     2:05.41 (46.76)     2:49.93 (44.52)
        3:43.22 (53.29)     4:32.59 (49.37)     5:12.63 (40.04)     5:50.29 (37.66)
  2 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails             5:39.56    6:03.78        
                  37.76     1:22.80 (45.04)     2:12.88 (50.08)     3:02.11 (49.23)
        3:52.64 (50.53)     4:43.41 (50.77)     5:23.12 (39.71)     6:03.78 (40.66)
  3 Vermann, Kate             17 RedTails             5:56.74    6:14.34        
                  44.63     1:35.13 (50.50)     2:24.77 (49.64)     3:13.14 (48.37)
        4:02.13 (48.99)     4:51.93 (49.80)     5:33.68 (41.75)     6:14.34 (40.66)
  4 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's               7:44.87    6:49.50        
                  40.24     1:30.34 (50.10)     2:24.76 (54.42)     3:22.46 (57.70)
        4:18.40 (55.94)     5:17.99 (59.59)     6:03.92 (45.93)     6:49.50 (45.58)
  5 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's               7:06.77    7:00.94        
                  42.22     1:33.39 (51.17)     2:30.13 (56.74)     3:28.35 (58.22)
      4:29.51 (1:01.16)   5:32.30 (1:02.79)     6:16.83 (44.53)     7:00.94 (44.11)
  6 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               8:09.26    7:15.79        
                  42.77                                                 3:27.19 ( )
      4:28.90 (1:01.71)   5:34.55 (1:05.65)     6:25.67 (51.12)     7:15.79 (50.12)
  7 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's               7:42.27    7:23.12        
                  47.25     1:45.44 (58.19)                             3:44.17 ( )
        4:40.76 (56.59)     5:40.29 (59.53)     6:32.70 (52.41)     7:23.12 (50.42)
 -- Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's               7:49.60         DQ        
                  45.07   2:23.68 (1:38.61)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:15.66   6/18/2005 Raphy Labour, RedTails                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gebremedhin, Haftom       19 RedTails             5:08.91    5:16.55        
                  32.23     1:09.58 (37.35)     1:49.71 (40.13)     2:28.91 (39.20)
        3:16.12 (47.21)     4:03.91 (47.79)     4:40.47 (36.56)     5:16.55 (36.08)
  2 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             5:14.76    5:25.74        
                  31.71     1:09.37 (37.66)     1:51.88 (42.51)     2:33.46 (41.58)
        3:21.77 (48.31)     4:10.84 (49.07)     4:47.42 (36.58)     5:25.74 (38.32)
  3 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             5:23.42    5:26.34        
                  32.98     1:12.98 (40.00)     1:58.81 (45.83)     2:42.86 (44.05)
        3:27.16 (44.30)     4:12.95 (45.79)     4:50.80 (37.85)     5:26.34 (35.54)
  4 Duch, Jack                15 RedTails             5:29.27    5:34.95        
                  32.56     1:12.65 (40.09)     1:55.45 (42.80)     2:37.59 (42.14)
        3:30.14 (52.55)     4:24.30 (54.16)     5:01.32 (37.02)     5:34.95 (33.63)
  5 Sinche, Cristian A        16 N Y C Aquatic C.     5:22.77    5:35.21        
                  35.53     1:16.09 (40.56)     2:02.76 (46.67)     2:48.16 (45.40)
        3:34.40 (46.24)     4:21.98 (47.58)     4:59.74 (37.76)     5:35.21 (35.47)
  6 Brown, Kamau R            16 Nu-Finmen                 NT    5:43.39        
                  36.01     1:17.28 (41.27)     2:02.53 (45.25)     2:46.11 (43.58)
        3:36.91 (50.80)     4:27.68 (50.77)     5:04.13 (36.45)     5:43.39 (39.26)
  7 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso         5:42.00    5:46.44        
                  31.29     1:09.82 (38.53)     1:57.83 (48.01)     2:44.02 (46.19)
        3:36.04 (52.02)     4:28.85 (52.81)     5:09.80 (40.95)     5:46.44 (36.64)
  8 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's               6:11.20    6:03.79        
                  35.18     1:18.59 (43.41)     2:08.56 (49.97)     2:57.19 (48.63)
        3:46.06 (48.87)     4:39.57 (53.51)   6:03.79 (1:24.22)                    
  9 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               6:52.95    6:16.01        
                                                    2:05.62 ( )     2:56.40 (50.78)
      5:33.66 (2:37.26)     6:16.01 (42.35)                                        
 10 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's               6:43.92    6:16.27        
                  34.03     1:18.11 (44.08)                             3:08.56 ( )
        4:01.85 (53.29)     4:56.89 (55.04)     5:42.26 (45.37)     6:16.27 (34.01)
 11 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's               7:21.78    6:24.72        
                  36.31     1:19.20 (42.89)     2:07.21 (48.01)     2:55.80 (48.59)
      3:55.95 (1:00.15)   4:56.47 (1:00.52)     5:40.57 (44.10)     6:24.72 (44.15)
 12 Crespo, Christian         15 Mike's               6:40.22    6:38.98        
                  34.71     1:17.86 (43.15)     2:14.72 (56.86)     3:08.85 (54.13)
        4:07.45 (58.60)     5:03.61 (56.16)     5:52.54 (48.93)     6:38.98 (46.44)
 13 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's               6:49.23    6:41.73        
                  37.16     1:23.83 (46.67)     2:18.98 (55.15)     3:09.22 (50.24)
        4:07.22 (58.00)     5:06.65 (59.43)     5:55.63 (48.98)     6:41.73 (46.10)
 14 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's               7:27.54    7:17.65        
                  44.03     1:37.17 (53.14)                             3:38.67 ( )
      4:38.84 (1:00.17)   5:40.44 (1:01.60)     6:29.36 (48.92)     7:17.65 (48.29)
 
Event 3  Women 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:21.19   6/17/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters             2:21.07    2:21.19*       
                  32.02     1:07.68 (35.66)     1:44.80 (37.12)     2:21.19 (36.39)
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters             2:24.73    2:24.28        
                  32.60     1:08.94 (36.34)     1:46.87 (37.93)     2:24.28 (37.41)
  3 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters             2:32.07    2:28.32        
                  33.65     1:10.98 (37.33)     1:49.37 (38.39)     2:28.32 (38.95)
  4 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters             2:35.33    2:30.90        
                  34.25     1:12.20 (37.95)     1:51.76 (39.56)     2:30.90 (39.14)
  5 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters             2:35.43    2:31.41        
                  33.96     1:12.29 (38.33)     1:52.40 (40.11)     2:31.41 (39.01)
  6 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters             2:44.57    2:38.48        
                  36.07     1:16.90 (40.83)     1:58.31 (41.41)     2:38.48 (40.17)
  7 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's               2:44.91    2:41.93        
                  33.44     1:15.41 (41.97)     2:00.04 (44.63)     2:41.93 (41.89)
  8 Wilcox, Vanessa L         12 Nu-Finmen            2:45.52    2:47.69        
                  36.81     1:16.67 (39.86)     2:01.33 (44.66)     2:47.69 (46.36)
  9 Tubens, Melanie           12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    2:50.13        
                  38.48     1:22.93 (44.45)     2:08.16 (45.23)     2:50.13 (41.97)
 10 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters             2:46.98    2:51.67        
                  36.02     1:21.23 (45.21)     2:06.78 (45.55)     2:51.67 (44.89)
 11 Hutchinson, Briana R      12 Nu-Finmen            3:26.75    3:05.15        
                  37.36   3:05.15 (2:27.79)                                        
 12 Sorenson-Graham, Dina O   12 Nu-Finmen            3:29.15    3:08.89        
                  40.65     1:30.69 (50.04)     2:20.93 (50.24)     3:08.89 (47.96)
 13 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters             3:00.00    3:13.28        
                  42.28     1:33.14 (50.86)     2:23.70 (50.56)     3:13.28 (49.58)
 14 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's               3:28.65    3:16.08        
                  43.72     1:31.38 (47.66)   3:16.08 (1:44.70)                    
 15 Ngom, Ndioba              11 N Y C Aquatic C.     3:20.32    3:17.68        
                  40.69   3:17.68 (2:36.99)                                        
 16 Walsh, Georgina           11 N Y C Aquatic C.     3:21.22    3:18.78        
                  43.42     1:32.86 (49.44)     2:27.48 (54.62)     3:18.78 (51.30)
 17 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters             3:29.87    3:24.91        
                  42.28     1:34.44 (52.16)     2:29.81 (55.37)     3:24.91 (55.10)
 18 Mason, Stephanie A        11 Nu-Finmen            3:05.22    3:30.55        
                  46.59     1:41.49 (54.90)     2:35.11 (53.62)     3:30.55 (55.44)
 19 Hawkins, Maya T           12 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:44.97        
                  46.42   3:44.97 (2:58.55)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:23.76   6/18/2005 Chudchane Sangtippawan, Twisters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters             2:30.23    2:29.56        
                  34.41     1:12.51 (38.10)     1:51.56 (39.05)     2:29.56 (38.00)
  2 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters             2:40.71    2:32.39        
                  35.05     1:15.30 (40.25)     1:56.34 (41.04)     2:32.39 (36.05)
  3 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters             2:44.00    2:37.43        
                  36.18     1:16.94 (40.76)     1:58.92 (41.98)     2:37.43 (38.51)
  4 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters             2:53.87    2:37.67        
                  36.54     1:16.99 (40.45)     1:59.79 (42.80)     2:37.67 (37.88)
  5 Hughes, Jevaughn          12 Nu-Finmen            2:42.74    2:41.14        
                  36.05     1:17.65 (41.60)     1:59.39 (41.74)     2:41.14 (41.75)
  6 Kunze, Colin J            11 N Y C Aquatic C.     2:44.11    2:48.99        
                  37.68     1:22.12 (44.44)     2:06.78 (44.66)     2:48.99 (42.21)
  7 Reich, Joseph S           12 Twisters             2:57.61    2:49.30        
                  37.08     1:22.92 (45.84)     2:08.51 (45.59)     2:49.30 (40.79)
  8 Andrade, David            12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    2:52.11        
                  35.98     1:20.49 (44.51)     2:07.96 (47.47)     2:52.11 (44.15)
  9 Merino, Mark              11 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    2:56.89        
                  40.74     1:28.37 (47.63)   2:56.89 (1:28.52)                    
 10 Holmes, Bryan             12 Nu-Finmen            3:01.88    3:04.55        
                  42.38     1:30.84 (48.46)     2:19.13 (48.29)     3:04.55 (45.42)
 11 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's               3:16.75    3:07.38        
                  42.10     1:30.23 (48.13)     2:18.93 (48.70)     3:07.38 (48.45)
 12 Anderson, Anthony M       12 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:36.00        
                  43.00     1:41.25 (58.25)     2:40.30 (59.05)     3:36.00 (55.70)
 
Event 5  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:28.36   6/19/2004 Angela Zhu, Twisters                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails             1:23.01    1:29.29        
                  42.10     1:29.29 (47.19)                                        
  2 Vermann, Kate             17 RedTails             1:27.38    1:30.01        
                  44.29     1:30.01 (45.72)                                        
  3 Fritsch, Kristina M       15 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:29.04    1:35.34        
                  45.56     1:35.34 (49.78)                                        
  4 Innis, Raven              15 Nu-Finmen            1:33.22    1:35.99        
                  45.86     1:35.99 (50.13)                                        
  5 Neverson, Khira A         15 RedTails             1:29.41    1:38.23        
                  47.81     1:38.23 (50.42)                                        
  6 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's               1:39.81    1:38.78        
                  49.17     1:38.78 (49.61)                                        
  7 Cabrera, Genesis          15 RedTails             1:40.23    1:42.56        
                  48.23     1:42.56 (54.33)                                        
  8 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's               1:42.94    1:43.26        
                  51.24     1:43.26 (52.02)                                        
  9 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's               1:57.00    1:44.56        
                  47.76     1:44.56 (56.80)                                        
 10 Lozano, Gladys            15 RedTails             1:50.90    1:54.28        
                  54.28   1:54.28 (1:00.00)                                        
 11 Wong, Sherrinette S       15 Nu-Finmen            2:00.06    1:59.00        
                  56.42   1:59.00 (1:02.58)                                        
 12 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's               2:02.89    2:04.18        
                  58.67   2:04.18 (1:05.51)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:17.86   6/18/2005 Jumie N Yuventi, RedTails                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             1:17.14    1:18.79        
                  37.19     1:18.79 (41.60)                                        
  2 Preda, Anthony I          15 Rio Salad            1:14.00    1:18.94        
                  36.64     1:18.94 (42.30)                                        
  3 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's               1:19.04    1:20.10        
                  37.81     1:20.10 (42.29)                                        
  4 Wong, Jeffrey             15 Twisters             1:20.10    1:21.17        
                  38.38     1:21.17 (42.79)                                        
  5 Santos, Emmanuel          16 Asona                1:19.27    1:21.35        
                  38.69     1:21.35 (42.66)                                        
  6 Sinche, Cristian A        16 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:19.26    1:23.14        
                  40.37     1:23.14 (42.77)                                        
  7 Slutsky, Daniel           15 RedTails             1:25.75    1:23.87        
                  39.64     1:23.87 (44.23)                                        
  8 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's               1:26.45    1:24.46        
                  41.97     1:24.46 (42.49)                                        
  9 Kooperkamp, Nathanael     17 RedTails             1:19.88    1:24.80        
                  39.55     1:24.80 (45.25)                                        
 10 Santos, Fredy             16 Asona                1:20.53    1:25.23        
                  39.22     1:25.23 (46.01)                                        
 11 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix            1:18.87    1:28.96        
                  42.27     1:28.96 (46.69)                                        
 12 Ching, Brian G            15 Twisters             1:23.94    1:29.40        
                  41.79     1:29.40 (47.61)                                        
 13 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's               1:30.92    1:31.41        
                  44.72     1:31.41 (46.69)                                        
 14 Crespo, Christian         15 Mike's               1:27.32    1:31.50        
                  43.55     1:31.50 (47.95)                                        
 15 Mitchell, Kadeem A        16 Nu-Finmen            1:35.66    1:32.35        
                  41.55     1:32.35 (50.80)                                        
 16 Hernandez, Jason          15 Nu-Finmen            1:44.32    1:34.11        
                  43.95     1:34.11 (50.16)                                        
 17 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's               1:37.42    1:41.86        
                  49.49     1:41.86 (52.37)                                        
 18 Alvarado, Oscar           15 Los Fenix            1:47.80    1:48.90        
                  50.16     1:48.90 (58.74)                                        
 19 Ortiz, Rony               15 Los Fenix                 NT    1:55.07        
                  50.75   1:55.07 (1:04.32)                                        
 20 Sarmiento, Jean Carlos    15 Los Fenix            1:55.09    2:07.59        
                  58.50   2:07.59 (1:09.09)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 35.54   6/17/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters               35.07      35.54*       
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters               41.35      42.26        
  3 Kagan, Vlada              12 Twisters               43.04      43.02        
  4 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters               41.91      43.28        
  5 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters               41.55      43.32        
  6 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters               40.95      43.37        
  7 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals           41.52      43.86        
  8 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters               45.23      45.16        
  9 Huerta, Imani I           12 Viking                 44.05      45.68        
 10 Laskowski, Caroline       12 Twisters               43.91      47.06        
 11 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters               51.88      49.39        
 12 Ngom, Ndioba              11 N Y C Aquatic C.       49.67      49.51        
 13 Kosoff, Zora R            11 Harbor Seals           51.02      52.47        
 14 Lopez, Madelyn            11 Asona                  57.60      54.59        
 15 Walsh, Georgina           11 N Y C Aquatic C.       52.46      55.58        
 16 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters               57.08      56.03        
 17 Mittman, Celeste          12 RedTails               54.25      57.28        
 18 Arredondo, Valentina V    11 RedTails             1:07.93      58.47        
 19 Avital, Lori              11 RedTails             1:08.12    1:07.72        
 -- Fortson, Amber D          11 RedTails             1:03.09         DQ        
 -- Tubens, Melanie           12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT         DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 36.31   6/18/2005 Kryspin Gumiela, Twisters                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters               39.86      39.67        
  2 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters               42.54      41.27        
  3 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters               43.68      42.00        
  4 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters               41.45      42.50        
  5 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters               43.46      43.36        
  6 Andrade, David            12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      46.32        
  7 Deschamps, Frederick      11 Asona                  49.50      47.90        
  8 Infante, Justin L         11 RedTails               46.17      48.00        
  9 Chen, Zhaoyu              12 RedTails               50.36      48.30        
 10 Elie, Daniel              12 RedTails               50.24      48.84        
 11 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's                 50.62      50.44        
 12 Reich, Joseph S           12 Twisters               50.36      50.46        
 13 Langaman, Matthew G       11 Harbor Seals           49.28      51.33        
 14 Anderson, Anthony M       12 Nu-Finmen                 NT      52.43        
 15 Merino, Mark              11 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      53.03        
 16 Holmes, Bryan             12 Nu-Finmen              56.02      53.68        
 17 Pu, Andrew                12 Twisters               58.44      59.76        
 18 Francis, Justin W         11 Nu-Finmen            1:25.68    1:11.36        
 
Event 9  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:51.05   6/17/2006 Ayla Trinidad, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Ayla            15 RedTails             2:44.07    2:51.05*       
                  41.37     1:25.17 (43.80)     2:08.56 (43.39)     2:51.05 (42.49)
  2 Ortiz, Ciara              15 RedTails             2:47.40    2:53.51        
                  39.05     1:22.59 (43.54)     2:07.10 (44.51)     2:53.51 (46.41)
  3 Escudero, Cynthia         15 RedTails             2:57.67    2:58.04        
                  40.44                             2:13.04 ( )     2:58.04 (45.00)
  4 Medrano, Rosanna          15 RedTails             2:56.70    3:05.26        
                  43.57     1:29.70 (46.13)     2:17.36 (47.66)     3:05.26 (47.90)
  5 Villegas, Joanna          16 RedTails             3:03.21    3:07.51        
                  43.78     1:31.46 (47.68)     2:18.75 (47.29)     3:07.51 (48.76)
  6 Justo, Fercandy           15 RedTails             3:11.29    3:24.23        
                  47.23     1:39.30 (52.07)     2:32.98 (53.68)     3:24.23 (51.25)
  7 Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's               3:31.28    3:24.97        
                  48.58                             2:34.57 ( )     3:24.97 (50.40)
  8 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               4:02.22    3:30.85        
                  46.74     1:39.90 (53.16)     2:34.80 (54.90)     3:30.85 (56.05)
  9 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's               4:16.05    4:16.66        
                                2:03.15 ( )   3:09.93 (1:06.78)   4:16.66 (1:06.73)
 
Event 10  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:20.68   6/19/2004 Raphy Labour, RedTails                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenard, Andrzej           21 Twisters             2:10.72    2:21.71        
                  32.98     1:08.33 (35.35)     1:44.77 (36.44)     2:21.71 (36.94)
  2 Gebremedhin, Haftom       19 RedTails             2:17.48    2:26.66        
                  33.26     1:08.82 (35.56)     1:47.09 (38.27)     2:26.66 (39.57)
  3 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             2:25.67    2:34.69        
                  35.92     1:14.64 (38.72)     1:54.28 (39.64)     2:34.69 (40.41)
  4 Duch, Jack                15 RedTails             2:26.16    2:35.59        
                  36.33     1:16.02 (39.69)     1:56.46 (40.44)     2:35.59 (39.13)
  5 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             2:31.32    2:44.71        
                  36.75     1:19.19 (42.44)     2:03.15 (43.96)     2:44.71 (41.56)
  6 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso         3:01.28    2:46.04        
                  39.37     1:22.40 (43.03)     2:04.98 (42.58)     2:46.04 (41.06)
  7 Sinche, Cristian A        16 N Y C Aquatic C.     2:44.83    2:50.28        
                  39.88     1:23.17 (43.29)     2:07.58 (44.41)     2:50.28 (42.70)
  8 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix            2:50.90    2:53.75        
                  42.08     1:28.20 (46.12)     2:13.86 (45.66)     2:53.75 (39.89)
  9 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               3:14.88    2:56.12        
                  40.62     1:26.05 (45.43)     2:11.06 (45.01)     2:56.12 (45.06)
 10 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's               3:20.35    2:56.76        
                  40.27     1:25.01 (44.74)     2:10.25 (45.24)     2:56.76 (46.51)
 11 Kooperkamp, Nathanael     17 RedTails             2:35.81    2:57.49        
                  42.01     1:26.93 (44.92)     2:13.65 (46.72)     2:57.49 (43.84)
 12 Brown, Kamau R            16 Nu-Finmen            2:46.62    2:58.17        
                  41.52     1:26.03 (44.51)     2:13.99 (47.96)     2:58.17 (44.18)
 13 Serrano, Juan             18 Mike's               3:39.36    3:25.92        
                  44.02                             2:32.81 ( )     3:25.92 (53.11)
 
Event 11  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.56   6/17/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters             1:09.58    1:12.56*       
                  35.46     1:12.56 (37.10)                                        
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters             1:10.86    1:14.26        
                  36.22     1:14.26 (38.04)                                        
  3 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters             1:14.52    1:17.30        
                  37.32     1:17.30 (39.98)                                        
  4 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters             1:15.50    1:18.49        
                  37.84     1:18.49 (40.65)                                        
  5 Laskowski, Caroline       12 Twisters             1:17.75    1:21.93        
                  38.60     1:21.93 (43.33)                                        
  6 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters             1:17.24    1:22.16        
                  39.28     1:22.16 (42.88)                                        
  7 Kagan, Vlada              12 Twisters             1:20.72    1:22.77        
                  39.41     1:22.77 (43.36)                                        
  8 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's               1:30.83    1:22.97        
                  39.89     1:22.97 (43.08)                                        
  9 Wilcox, Vanessa L         12 Nu-Finmen            1:42.47    1:25.02        
                  42.70     1:25.02 (42.32)                                        
 10 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters             1:23.46    1:26.61        
                  42.33     1:26.61 (44.28)                                        
 11 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals         1:27.19    1:28.42        
                  41.76     1:28.42 (46.66)                                        
 12 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters             1:34.95    1:33.11        
                  45.72     1:33.11 (47.39)                                        
 13 Hutchinson, Briana R      12 Nu-Finmen            1:49.21    1:33.31        
 14 Huerta, Imani I           12 Viking               1:27.24    1:33.44        
                  44.96     1:33.44 (48.48)                                        
 15 Sorenson-Graham, Dina O   12 Nu-Finmen            1:47.77    1:38.62        
                  47.70     1:38.62 (50.92)                                        
 16 Walsh, Georgina           11 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:37.10    1:40.94        
                  48.30     1:40.94 (52.64)                                        
 17 Tubens, Melanie           12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:41.39        
                  48.87     1:41.39 (52.52)                                        
 18 Ngom, Ndioba              11 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:52.16    1:44.09        
 19 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's               1:55.68    1:46.45        
 20 Kosoff, Zora R            11 Harbor Seals         2:01.71    1:46.91        
                  52.49     1:46.91 (54.42)                                        
 21 Fortson, Amber D          11 RedTails             1:47.21    1:47.27        
                  50.13     1:47.27 (57.14)                                        
 22 Narvaez, Lucia            12 RedTails             1:41.52    1:47.78        
 23 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters             2:03.56    1:49.48        
                  53.51     1:49.48 (55.97)                                        
 24 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters             2:05.24    1:54.94        
 25 Avital, Lori              11 RedTails             1:58.87    1:58.96        
                  55.68   1:58.96 (1:03.28)                                        
 26 Mason, Stephanie A        11 Nu-Finmen            2:05.50    2:02.50        
                  58.23   2:02.50 (1:04.27)                                        
 27 Hawkins, Maya T           12 Nu-Finmen                 NT    2:11.41        
                1:01.24   2:11.41 (1:10.17)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:13.64   6/17/2006 Samuel Mo, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters             1:12.64    1:13.64*       
                  35.41     1:13.64 (38.23)                                        
  2 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters             1:15.39    1:14.95        
                  36.07     1:14.95 (38.88)                                        
  3 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters             1:20.17    1:22.47        
                  40.88     1:22.47 (41.59)                                        
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters             1:20.58    1:23.15        
                  41.47     1:23.15 (41.68)                                        
  5 Andrade, David            12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:28.54        
  6 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters             1:31.60    1:30.48        
                  45.01     1:30.48 (45.47)                                        
  7 Kunze, Colin J            11 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:29.84    1:32.83        
                  45.08     1:32.83 (47.75)                                        
  8 Reich, Joseph S           12 Twisters             1:35.31    1:34.57        
                  47.49     1:34.57 (47.08)                                        
  9 Langaman, Matthew G       11 Harbor Seals         1:45.00    1:35.75        
                  46.96     1:35.75 (48.79)                                        
 10 Deschamps, Frederick      11 Asona                1:38.00    1:35.94        
                  46.25     1:35.94 (49.69)                                        
 11 Infante, Justin L         11 RedTails             1:31.30    1:37.02        
                  46.73     1:37.02 (50.29)                                        
 12 Merino, Mark              11 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:40.65        
 13 Elie, Daniel              12 RedTails             1:51.56    1:52.49        
 14 Chen, Zhaoyu              12 RedTails             1:58.88    1:54.50        
                  53.15   1:54.50 (1:01.35)                                        
 15 Holmes, Bryan             12 Nu-Finmen            1:56.65    1:54.93        
                  55.44     1:54.93 (59.49)                                        
 16 Francis, Justin W         11 Nu-Finmen                 NT    2:05.16        
                  58.97   2:05.16 (1:06.19)                                        
 17 Diaz, Ariel R             11 RedTails             2:51.72    2:25.83        
                1:09.65   2:25.83 (1:16.18)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.98   6/18/2005 Audrey Daboudet, N Y C Aquatic C.          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Kristina M       15 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:04.05    1:06.17        
                  32.21     1:06.17 (33.96)                                        
  2 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails             1:05.80    1:08.25        
                  32.55     1:08.25 (35.70)                                        
  3 Escudero, Cynthia         15 RedTails             1:09.09    1:09.44        
                  34.08     1:09.44 (35.36)                                        
  4 Vermann, Kate             17 RedTails             1:07.93    1:10.33        
                  34.43     1:10.33 (35.90)                                        
  5 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's               1:11.83    1:12.23        
                  35.45     1:12.23 (36.78)                                        
  6 Innis, Raven              15 Nu-Finmen            1:14.41    1:12.94        
                  35.36     1:12.94 (37.58)                                        
  7 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's               1:12.66    1:13.81        
                  36.44     1:13.81 (37.37)                                        
  8 Medrano, Rosanna          15 RedTails             1:13.15    1:15.77        
                  36.09     1:15.77 (39.68)                                        
  9 Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's               1:15.57    1:16.26        
                  38.10     1:16.26 (38.16)                                        
 10 Neverson, Khira A         15 RedTails             1:12.03    1:16.64        
                  35.13     1:16.64 (41.51)                                        
 11 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's               1:19.94    1:19.12        
                  38.78     1:19.12 (40.34)                                        
 12 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               1:18.49    1:19.50        
                  38.62     1:19.50 (40.88)                                        
 13 Cabrera, Genesis          15 RedTails             1:17.00    1:19.64        
                  37.73     1:19.64 (41.91)                                        
 14 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's               1:21.72    1:19.73        
                  37.99     1:19.73 (41.74)                                        
 15 Lozano, Gladys            15 RedTails             1:18.13    1:20.90        
                  38.69     1:20.90 (42.21)                                        
 16 Villegas, Joanna          16 RedTails             1:18.65    1:21.47        
                  38.15     1:21.47 (43.32)                                        
 17 Ortiz, Ciara              15 RedTails             1:10.56    1:23.69        
                  38.60     1:23.69 (45.09)                                        
 18 Justo, Fercandy           15 RedTails             1:27.87    1:30.93        
                  42.74     1:30.93 (48.19)                                        
 19 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's               1:31.31    1:31.23        
                  45.06     1:31.23 (46.17)                                        
 20 Wong, Sherrinette S       15 Nu-Finmen            1:52.30    1:33.14        
                  44.25     1:33.14 (48.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.57   6/18/2005 Jeffrey A Lee, N Y Athletic C.               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenard, Andrzej           21 Twisters               58.21      58.44        
                  27.99       58.44 (30.45)                                        
  2 Brown, Kamau R            16 Nu-Finmen            1:03.01      59.87        
                  30.12       59.87 (29.75)                                        
  3 Duch, Jack                15 RedTails               58.64    1:00.37        
                  28.80     1:00.37 (31.57)                                        
  4 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             1:01.27    1:01.89        
                  29.98     1:01.89 (31.91)                                        
  5 Gebremedhin, Haftom       19 RedTails             1:00.55    1:01.98        
                  29.56     1:01.98 (32.42)                                        
  6 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso         1:05.03    1:02.44        
                  29.69     1:02.44 (32.75)                                        
  7 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's               1:02.44    1:02.65        
                  30.67     1:02.65 (31.98)                                        
  8 Narvaez, Marco            16 RedTails             1:01.43    1:02.82        
                  30.12     1:02.82 (32.70)                                        
  9 Olivier, Francisco        17 RedTails             1:00.97    1:03.02        
                  29.76     1:03.02 (33.26)                                        
 10 Crespo, Christian         15 Mike's               1:00.58    1:03.40        
                  29.77     1:03.40 (33.63)                                        
 11 Sinche, Cristian A        16 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:01.00    1:03.50        
                  30.78     1:03.50 (32.72)                                        
 12 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               1:03.00    1:04.21        
                  31.29     1:04.21 (32.92)                                        
 13 Santos, Emmanuel          16 Asona                1:03.90    1:05.13        
                  30.76     1:05.13 (34.37)                                        
 14 Preda, Anthony I          15 Rio Salad            1:02.00    1:05.51        
                  31.33     1:05.51 (34.18)                                        
 15 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's               1:06.09    1:06.09        
                  31.26     1:06.09 (34.83)                                        
 16 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's               1:05.20    1:06.23        
                  32.00     1:06.23 (34.23)                                        
 17 Wong, Jeffrey             15 Twisters             1:06.46    1:07.25        
                  32.80     1:07.25 (34.45)                                        
 18 Ching, Brian G            15 Twisters             1:06.09    1:07.60        
                  32.24     1:07.60 (35.36)                                        
 19 Lewis, Kitwane A          16 Twisters             1:07.03    1:07.64        
                  31.62     1:07.64 (36.02)                                        
 20 Hernandez, Jason          15 Nu-Finmen            1:07.79    1:07.68        
                  32.33     1:07.68 (35.35)                                        
 21 Kooperkamp, Nathanael     17 RedTails             1:01.26    1:07.77        
                  32.23     1:07.77 (35.54)                                        
 22 Santos, Fredy             16 Asona                1:04.24    1:07.79        
                  31.84     1:07.79 (35.95)                                        
 23 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's               1:09.60    1:07.99        
                  32.80     1:07.99 (35.19)                                        
 24 Lewis, Khalid A           15 Twisters             1:10.22    1:08.46        
                  32.82     1:08.46 (35.64)                                        
 25 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix            1:11.50    1:10.44        
                  32.86     1:10.44 (37.58)                                        
 26 Slutsky, Daniel           15 RedTails             1:09.38    1:11.45        
                  34.12     1:11.45 (37.33)                                        
 27 Serrano, Juan             18 Mike's               1:11.19    1:12.43        
                  34.46     1:12.43 (37.97)                                        
 28 Mitchell, Kadeem A        16 Nu-Finmen                 NT    1:12.60        
                  34.22     1:12.60 (38.38)                                        
 29 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's               1:13.66    1:13.99        
                  35.92     1:13.99 (38.07)                                        
 30 Ortiz, Rony               15 Los Fenix                 NT    1:16.44        
                  33.86     1:16.44 (42.58)                                        
 31 Alvarado, Oscar           15 Los Fenix            1:36.02    1:30.79        
                  38.34     1:30.79 (52.45)                                        
 32 Sarmiento, Jean Carlos    15 Los Fenix            1:31.64    1:34.52        
                  42.45     1:34.52 (52.07)                                        
 -- Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             1:00.90         DQ        
                  29.57          DQ (32.95)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 30.53   6/17/2006 Yuria Haruki, Twisters                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters               30.71      30.53*       
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters               30.06      30.66        
  3 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters               32.12      31.51        
  4 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters               32.21      31.86        
  5 Kagan, Vlada              12 Twisters               33.55      31.97        
  6 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters               32.35      32.69        
  7 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters               32.97      32.81        
  8 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's                 33.39      33.03        
  9 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals           33.20      33.13        
 10 Wilcox, Vanessa L         12 Nu-Finmen              34.28      33.88        
 11 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters               34.42      34.76        
 12 Laskowski, Caroline       12 Twisters               34.31      35.89        
 13 Hutchinson, Briana R      12 Nu-Finmen              36.80      35.96        
 14 Huerta, Imani I           12 Viking                 34.72      36.59        
 15 Ngom, Ndioba              11 N Y C Aquatic C.       37.85      38.12        
 16 Sorenson-Graham, Dina O   12 Nu-Finmen              39.33      38.43        
 17 Tubens, Melanie           12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      38.55        
 18 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's                 42.02      39.41        
 19 Kosoff, Zora R            11 Harbor Seals           43.30      40.13        
 20 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters               40.42      40.97        
 21 Walsh, Georgina           11 N Y C Aquatic C.       39.49      41.12        
 22 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters               42.26      41.26        
 23 Narvaez, Lucia            12 RedTails               39.21      41.35        
 24 Mason, Stephanie A        11 Nu-Finmen              43.25      42.20        
 25 Fortson, Amber D          11 RedTails               40.14      42.73        
 26 Arredondo, Valentina V    11 RedTails               43.02      43.91        
 27 Hawkins, Maya T           12 Nu-Finmen                 NT      43.95        
 28 Lopez, Madelyn            11 Asona                  43.52      44.03        
 29 Mittman, Celeste          12 RedTails               47.48      45.09        
 30 Avital, Lori              11 RedTails               47.09      46.58        
 
Event 16  Men 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 29.20   6/19/2004 Paul P Dupres, RedTails                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters               30.46      29.81        
  2 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters               30.28      30.69        
  3 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters               31.34      31.37        
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters               31.70      31.79        
  5 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters               32.69      32.81        
  6 Andrade, David            12 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      33.19        
  7 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters               34.56      33.75        
  8 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's                 35.56      34.84        
  9 Anderson, Anthony M       12 Nu-Finmen              35.19      35.83        
 10 Kunze, Colin J            11 N Y C Aquatic C.       36.12      36.15        
 11 Reich, Joseph S           12 Twisters               36.65      36.30        
 12 Merino, Mark              11 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      36.42        
 13 Holmes, Bryan             12 Nu-Finmen              36.31      37.44        
 14 Elie, Daniel              12 RedTails               37.77      38.61        
 15 Pu, Andrew                12 Twisters               37.67      38.74        
 16 Infante, Justin L         11 RedTails               37.22      38.99        
 17 Chen, Zhaoyu              12 RedTails               45.92      41.86        
 18 Francis, Justin W         11 Nu-Finmen              48.10      47.77        
 19 Diaz, Ariel R             11 RedTails               57.29      49.52        
 
Event 17  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:55.52   6/19/2004 Xhesika Shanja, Twelve Towns Y             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Innis, Raven              15 Nu-Finmen            3:17.78    3:02.96        
                  39.02     1:27.07 (48.05)     2:18.15 (51.08)     3:02.96 (44.81)
  2 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails             2:46.16    3:04.25        
                  40.42     1:28.86 (48.44)     2:19.47 (50.61)     3:04.25 (44.78)
  3 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               3:51.16    3:33.08        
                  44.41     1:37.19 (52.78)     2:35.65 (58.46)     3:33.08 (57.43)
  4 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's               3:43.44    3:33.66        
                  47.26     1:43.44 (56.18)     2:40.06 (56.62)     3:33.66 (53.60)
  5 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's               4:07.94    4:07.95        
                  49.01   1:50.51 (1:01.50)   2:56.99 (1:06.48)   4:07.95 (1:10.96)
 
Event 18  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:27.81   6/19/2004 Roger V Almeida, Twisters                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             2:21.87    2:35.71        
                  32.84     1:11.90 (39.06)     1:54.37 (42.47)     2:35.71 (41.34)
  2 Narvaez, Marco            16 RedTails             2:44.57    2:49.27        
                  36.20     1:20.49 (44.29)     2:05.89 (45.40)     2:49.27 (43.38)
  3 Hernandez, Jason          15 Nu-Finmen            3:00.82    2:58.43        
                  38.20     1:23.07 (44.87)     2:09.47 (46.40)     2:58.43 (48.96)
  4 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's                    NT    3:11.86        
                  40.63     1:29.07 (48.44)     2:22.77 (53.70)     3:11.86 (49.09)
  5 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               3:26.88    3:14.42        
                  37.84     1:25.80 (47.96)   3:14.42 (1:48.62)                    
  6 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's               3:50.26    3:37.93        
                  42.60     1:40.17 (57.57)     2:39.32 (59.15)     3:37.93 (58.61)
  7 Mitchell, Kadeem A        16 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:57.50        
                  47.05   1:47.76 (1:00.71)   2:54.37 (1:06.61)   3:57.50 (1:03.13)
 
Event 19  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:13.53   6/17/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters             1:11.34    1:13.53*       
                  34.68     1:13.53 (38.85)                                        
  2 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters             1:13.47    1:13.97        
                  35.00     1:13.97 (38.97)                                        
  3 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters             1:14.09    1:17.46        
                  36.11     1:17.46 (41.35)                                        
  4 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters             1:17.45    1:19.76        
                  37.96     1:19.76 (41.80)                                        
  5 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters             1:21.45    1:23.41        
                  38.28     1:23.41 (45.13)                                        
  6 Kagan, Vlada              12 Twisters             1:23.76    1:25.33        
                  39.75     1:25.33 (45.58)                                        
  7 Huerta, Imani I           12 Viking               1:24.94    1:29.02        
                  40.09     1:29.02 (48.93)                                        
  8 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's               1:38.33    1:35.86        
                  41.31     1:35.86 (54.55)                                        
  9 Wilcox, Vanessa L         12 Nu-Finmen            1:57.42    1:36.01        
                  43.30     1:36.01 (52.71)                                        
 10 Hutchinson, Briana R      12 Nu-Finmen                 NT    1:47.95        
                  48.03     1:47.95 (59.92)                                        
 11 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's               1:58.87    1:55.03        
                  52.51   1:55.03 (1:02.52)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.49   6/17/2006 Nader Yamout, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters             1:13.34    1:12.49*       
                  33.26     1:12.49 (39.23)                                        
  2 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters             1:11.67    1:16.69        
                  35.92     1:16.69 (40.77)                                        
  3 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters             1:26.24    1:25.76        
                  40.05     1:25.76 (45.71)                                        
  4 Langaman, Matthew G       11 Harbor Seals         1:33.00    1:39.19        
                  46.20     1:39.19 (52.99)                                        
  5 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's               1:40.69    1:40.02        
                  49.04     1:40.02 (50.98)                                        
  6 Kunze, Colin J            11 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:32.21    1:45.20        
                  47.30     1:45.20 (57.90)                                        
  7 Anderson, Anthony M       12 Nu-Finmen            2:02.28    2:02.06        
                  52.32   2:02.06 (1:09.74)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:30.11   6/17/2006 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team, RedTails     
                         R Medrano, E Vermann, C Mejia, C Escudero         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 5:05.80    5:30.11*       
     1) Medrano, Rosanna 15             2) Vermann, Kate 17               
     3) Mejia, Cinthia 15               4) Escudero, Cynthia 15           
                                                    2:09.45 ( )         2:56.54 ( )
        3:33.54 (37.00)   4:17.61 (1:21.07)     4:51.18 (33.57)   5:30.11 (1:12.50)
  2 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'B'                 5:28.44    5:36.71        
     1) Ortiz, Ciara 15                 2) Neverson, Khira A 15           
     3) Trinidad, Ayla 15               4) Cabrera, Genesis 15            
                                                    2:06.51 ( )         2:57.21 ( )
        3:31.84 (34.63)   4:18.63 (1:21.42)     4:55.06 (36.43)   5:36.71 (1:18.08)
  3 Mike's Swimming Team  'A'                              NT    6:13.15        
     1) Escobar, Krystal 15             2) Perez, Eydiebel 17             
     3) Collet, Kiara 15                4) Santiago, Jennifer 21          
                          1:49.80 (1:49.80)                                        
                                4:45.55 ( )   6:13.15 (1:27.60)                    
 
Event 22  Men 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:34.42   6/17/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         A Lenard, J Wong, G Yanez, J Polanco              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:26.26    4:34.42*       
     1) Lenard, Andrzej 21              2) Wong, Jeffrey 15               
     3) Yanez, Gabriel F 15             4) Polanco, Jose A 15             
                  32.69   1:07.12 (1:07.12)     1:42.98 (35.86)   2:26.31 (1:19.19)
        2:57.47 (31.16)   4:34.42 (2:08.11)                                        
  2 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 4:30.09    4:50.13        
     1) Gebremedhin, Haftom 19          2) Kooperkamp, Nathanael 17       
     3) Olivier, Francisco 17           4) Duch, Jack 15                  
                  33.54   1:09.99 (1:09.99)     1:48.69 (38.70)   2:36.17 (1:26.18)
        3:06.64 (30.47)   4:50.13 (2:13.96)                                        
  3 Mike's Swimming Team  'A'                              NT    5:18.67        
     1) Perez, Kelvin 15                2) Matos, Jaime 17                
     3) Santiago, Hector 17             4) Crespo, Christian 15           
                  38.28   1:23.07 (1:23.07)     2:00.64 (37.57)   2:46.42 (1:23.35)
        3:24.62 (38.20)   5:18.67 (2:32.25)                                        
  4 Mike's Swimming Team  'B'                              NT    6:07.71        
     1) Rivera, Jose J 18               2) Gonzales, Luis D 15            
     3) Figueroa, Jose 22               4) Serrano, Juan 18               
                  39.07   1:23.73 (1:23.73)     2:10.16 (46.43)   3:05.41 (1:41.68)
        3:51.78 (46.37)   4:50.92 (1:45.51)     5:26.12 (35.20)   6:07.71 (1:16.79)
  5 Club Aquatico Los Fenix  'A'                           NT    6:53.02        
     1) Ortiz, Rony 15                  2) Feliz, Angel 15                
     3) Alvarado, Oscar 15              4) Sarmiento, Jean Carlos 15      
                  51.77   1:57.44 (1:57.44)     2:48.51 (51.07)                    
            4:27.06 ( )         6:53.02 ( )                                        
 
Event 23  Women 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:56.56   6/17/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         S Bouzarouata, A Zhu, A Sun, Y Haruki             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:46.61    4:56.56*       
     1) Bouzarouata, Sarah 12           2) Zhu, Annie 11                  
     3) Sun, Angela 11                  4) Haruki, Yuria 12               
                  35.84   1:13.98 (1:13.98)     1:50.68 (36.70)   2:32.19 (1:18.21)
        3:06.92 (34.73)   3:47.30 (1:15.11)   4:56.56 (1:09.26)                    
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       5:16.74    5:28.31        
     1) Laskowski, Caroline 12          2) Fidan, Cagla 11                
     3) Guaman, Kelly C 12              4) Yeung, Maggie P 12             
                  38.41   1:21.40 (1:21.40)     2:06.13 (44.73)   2:57.11 (1:35.71)
        3:34.21 (37.10)   4:16.95 (1:19.84)     4:49.97 (33.02)   5:28.31 (1:11.36)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 6:53.16    8:18.58        
     1) Fortson, Amber D 11             2) Mittman, Celeste 12            
     3) Narvaez, Lucia 12               4) Arredondo, Valentina V 11      
                  57.14   2:04.24 (2:04.24)   3:05.06 (1:00.82)   4:14.79 (2:10.55)
        5:09.32 (54.53)   8:18.58 (4:03.79)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:06.85   6/17/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         S Mo, B Ching, N Yamout, A Dervisevic             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       5:05.63    5:06.85*       
     1) Mo, Samuel 11                   2) Ching, Benjamin G 11           
     3) Yamout, Nader 12                4) Dervisevic, Alen 11            
                  36.42   1:14.72 (1:14.72)     1:57.61 (42.89)   2:45.89 (1:31.17)
        3:18.99 (33.10)   5:06.85 (2:20.96)                                        
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       6:10.03    6:15.56        
     1) Wadolowski, Thomas 12           2) Reich, Joseph S 12             
     3) Lin, Kevin 11                   4) Pu, Andrew 12                  
                  39.69   1:21.58 (1:21.58)     1:51.25 (29.67)     2:17.37 (55.79)
      3:33.67 (1:16.30)   4:00.54 (1:43.17)   6:15.56 (2:15.02)                    
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 8:00.09    7:40.97        
     1) Elie, Daniel 12                 2) Chen, Zhaoyu 12                
     3) Infante, Justin L 11            4) Diaz, Ariel R 11               
                2:02.12   2:53.35 (2:53.35)   3:53.87 (1:00.52)                    
            4:21.09 ( )         4:37.89 ( )   7:40.97 (3:03.08)                    
 
Event 27  Women 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:46.59   6/17/2006 Rebecca Teng, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             5:35.28    5:46.59*       
                  34.53     1:17.82 (43.29)     2:03.70 (45.88)     2:48.31 (44.61)
        3:38.15 (49.84)     4:28.59 (50.44)     5:08.07 (39.48)     5:46.59 (38.52)
  2 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             6:10.00    6:21.91        
                  39.74     1:27.78 (48.04)     2:15.98 (48.20)     3:02.44 (46.46)
        3:58.59 (56.15)     4:53.73 (55.14)     5:38.16 (44.43)     6:21.91 (43.75)
  3 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's               7:10.67    6:36.59        
                  40.58     1:30.06 (49.48)     2:21.72 (51.66)     3:09.03 (47.31)
        4:04.08 (55.05)     5:02.10 (58.02)     5:51.63 (49.53)     6:36.59 (44.96)
  4 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             6:30.00    6:50.40        
                  44.41     1:38.14 (53.73)     2:29.92 (51.78)     3:21.79 (51.87)
        4:19.03 (57.24)     5:17.51 (58.48)   6:50.40 (1:32.89)                    
 
Event 28  Men 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:21.56   6/17/2006 Chudchane Sangtippawan, Twisters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             5:18.51    5:21.56*       
                  32.15     1:09.54 (37.39)     1:52.44 (42.90)     2:35.03 (42.59)
        3:18.42 (43.39)     4:04.88 (46.46)     4:43.56 (38.68)     5:21.56 (38.00)
  2 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails             5:17.12    5:27.90        
                  31.86     1:08.77 (36.91)     1:49.92 (41.15)     2:30.43 (40.51)
        3:22.46 (52.03)     4:14.02 (51.56)     4:51.03 (37.01)     5:27.90 (36.87)
  3 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             5:30.16    5:34.21        
                  33.60     1:13.50 (39.90)     1:57.61 (44.11)     2:39.61 (42.00)
        3:30.25 (50.64)     4:21.51 (51.26)     4:59.43 (37.92)     5:34.21 (34.78)
  4 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             5:31.00    5:35.07        
                  35.28     1:15.16 (39.88)     1:56.55 (41.39)     2:37.77 (41.22)
        3:29.38 (51.61)     4:19.68 (50.30)     4:58.17 (38.49)     5:35.07 (36.90)
  5 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             5:39.40    5:45.03        
                  35.79     1:18.68 (42.89)     2:03.40 (44.72)     2:48.85 (45.45)
        3:37.56 (48.71)     4:28.10 (50.54)     5:06.50 (38.40)     5:45.03 (38.53)
  6 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             6:17.50    5:45.64        
                  39.15     1:22.48 (43.33)     2:06.71 (44.23)     2:50.30 (43.59)
        3:38.73 (48.43)     4:26.63 (47.90)     5:07.46 (40.83)     5:45.64 (38.18)
  7 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso         5:57.60    6:00.36        
                  33.17     1:12.81 (39.64)     2:05.79 (52.98)     2:54.49 (48.70)
        3:44.20 (49.71)     4:34.13 (49.93)     5:18.74 (44.61)     6:00.36 (41.62)
  8 Johnstone, Sean O         14 Nu-Finmen                 NT    6:00.59        
                  34.13     1:15.69 (41.56)     2:01.46 (45.77)     2:49.33 (47.87)
        3:43.68 (54.35)     4:39.41 (55.73)     5:18.76 (39.35)     6:00.59 (41.83)
  9 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               6:44.73    6:16.70        
                  38.54     1:26.98 (48.44)                             3:07.56 ( )
        3:57.91 (50.35)     4:53.39 (55.48)     5:34.17 (40.78)     6:16.70 (42.53)
 10 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's               7:17.75    6:38.24        
                  39.54     1:31.50 (51.96)     2:22.97 (51.47)     3:13.45 (50.48)
        4:12.57 (59.12)     5:11.06 (58.49)     5:53.89 (42.83)     6:38.24 (44.35)
 
Event 29  Women 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:33.52   6/18/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters             2:40.26    2:39.24        
                  35.56     1:16.17 (40.61)     1:58.38 (42.21)     2:39.24 (40.86)
  2 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters             2:53.27    2:47.52        
                  38.11     1:21.25 (43.14)     2:05.56 (44.31)     2:47.52 (41.96)
  3 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters             3:08.23    2:57.43        
                  39.62     1:25.76 (46.14)     2:14.01 (48.25)     2:57.43 (43.42)
  4 Johnstone, Toniesha A      9 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:07.02        
                  40.11     1:29.92 (49.81)     2:21.18 (51.26)     3:07.02 (45.84)
  5 Gomez, Chelsea O           9 UNAT                      NT    3:07.48        
                  43.04     1:31.44 (48.40)     2:21.03 (49.59)     3:07.48 (46.45)
  6 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters             3:00.00    3:10.40        
                  42.03     1:31.85 (49.82)     2:21.81 (49.96)     3:10.40 (48.59)
  7 Buyukerkan, Ayse          10 Twisters             3:15.02    3:20.51        
  8 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters             3:32.62    3:29.02        
                  45.91   3:29.02 (2:43.11)                                        
  9 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's               3:54.48    3:35.61        
                  48.17     1:40.93 (52.76)   2:40.94 (1:00.01)     3:35.61 (54.67)
 10 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's               4:13.60    3:43.84        
                                1:44.26 ( )   2:47.75 (1:03.49)     3:43.84 (56.09)
 11 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's               3:55.45    3:48.55        
                  47.60   1:49.47 (1:01.87)   2:51.40 (1:01.93)     3:48.55 (57.15)
 12 Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's               3:55.93    3:52.48        
                  52.45     1:51.69 (59.24)   2:54.78 (1:03.09)     3:52.48 (57.70)
 13 Ortiz, Ana G               7 Mike's               7:04.62    6:04.49        
                1:10.34   2:44.93 (1:34.59)   4:23.66 (1:38.73)   6:04.49 (1:40.83)
 
Event 30  Men 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:32.59   6/18/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tubens, Israel             9 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    2:50.30        
                  37.16     1:22.24 (45.08)     2:07.36 (45.12)     2:50.30 (42.94)
  2 Cato, Camren A             9 Nu-Finmen            2:56.58    2:52.82        
                  38.36     1:22.74 (44.38)     2:08.17 (45.43)     2:52.82 (44.65)
  3 Russell, Travis D         10 Nu-Finmen            3:03.81    2:52.91        
                                                    2:08.96 ( )     2:52.91 (43.95)
  4 James, Gregory A           9 Nu-Finmen                 NT    2:55.46        
                  38.09     1:23.17 (45.08)     2:09.93 (46.76)     2:55.46 (45.53)
  5 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters             3:05.31    2:56.50        
                  38.13     1:24.22 (46.09)     2:11.10 (46.88)     2:56.50 (45.40)
  6 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters             2:44.63    2:59.14        
                  35.95     1:16.54 (40.59)     1:58.41 (41.87)   2:59.14 (1:00.73)
  7 Tubens, Brandon            8 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    3:00.48        
                  39.99     1:25.61 (45.62)     2:11.74 (46.13)     3:00.48 (48.74)
  8 Dong, Richard             10 Twisters             3:02.55    3:01.75        
                  37.53     1:24.68 (47.15)     2:13.24 (48.56)     3:01.75 (48.51)
  9 Palacios, David D         10 Harbor Seals         3:19.64    3:08.73        
                  40.40     1:28.19 (47.79)     2:19.06 (50.87)     3:08.73 (49.67)
 10 Nelson, Elliot A          10 N Y C Aquatic C.     3:12.08    3:10.39        
                  41.02     1:29.56 (48.54)     2:24.49 (54.93)     3:10.39 (45.90)
 11 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters             3:00.00    3:10.52        
                                1:32.00 ( )     2:24.26 (52.26)     3:10.52 (46.26)
 12 Fiesco, Kenneth           10 Twisters             2:59.00    3:13.67        
                  41.58     1:33.11 (51.53)     2:24.36 (51.25)     3:13.67 (49.31)
 13 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters             3:19.93    3:17.28        
                  44.76     1:36.15 (51.39)     2:28.71 (52.56)     3:17.28 (48.57)
 14 Kunze, Aidan J             9 N Y C Aquatic C.     3:30.86    3:17.51        
                  45.30     1:37.80 (52.50)   3:17.51 (1:39.71)                    
 15 Holston, Kamau S           9 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:56.50        
                  51.09   1:52.19 (1:01.10)   2:57.10 (1:04.91)     3:56.50 (59.40)
 16 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters             3:53.72    4:03.01        
                  57.05   2:00.58 (1:03.53)   3:05.06 (1:04.48)     4:03.01 (57.95)
 17 Burgos, Victor             8 Mike's               5:28.56    4:31.49        
                  56.81   2:08.88 (1:12.07)   3:18.45 (1:09.57)   4:31.49 (1:13.04)
 18 Baez, Antuan              10 Mike's               6:25.83    5:01.38        
                1:03.53   2:15.88 (1:12.35)   3:29.98 (1:14.10)   5:01.38 (1:31.40)
 19 Burgo, Edwin               8 Mike's               6:12.55    5:16.42        
                                2:30.72 ( )   3:56.99 (1:26.27)   5:16.42 (1:19.43)
 
Event 31  Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:25.60   6/17/2006 Rebecca Teng, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             1:20.98    1:25.60*       
                  40.31     1:25.60 (45.29)                                        
  2 Diaz, Susan               13 Twisters             1:26.88    1:31.62        
                  43.91     1:31.62 (47.71)                                        
  3 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             1:30.98    1:34.15        
                  43.81     1:34.15 (50.34)                                        
  4 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             1:38.26    1:37.01        
                  45.77     1:37.01 (51.24)                                        
  5 Neverson, Jair K          13 RedTails             1:34.76    1:38.78        
                  46.43     1:38.78 (52.35)                                        
  6 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             1:40.14    1:38.95        
                  48.34     1:38.95 (50.61)                                        
  7 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's               1:33.24    1:39.03        
                  47.13     1:39.03 (51.90)                                        
  8 Watler, Shani             13 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:37.78    1:42.44        
                  49.33     1:42.44 (53.11)                                        
  9 Xue, Rosalia S            14 Harbor Seals         1:43.07    1:45.72        
                  51.15     1:45.72 (54.57)                                        
 10 Batista, Demelly          13 RedTails             1:52.76    1:52.43        
                  52.72     1:52.43 (59.71)                                        
 11 Williams, Jaleesa         14 RedTails             1:57.98    2:10.46        
                1:01.44   2:10.46 (1:09.02)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:15.72   6/17/2006 Chudchane Sangtippawan, Twisters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             1:14.74    1:15.72*       
                  35.68     1:15.72 (40.04)                                        
  2 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso         1:18.61    1:20.25        
                  36.52     1:20.25 (43.73)                                        
  3 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters             1:22.59    1:23.25        
                  37.85     1:23.25 (45.40)                                        
  4 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters             1:26.27    1:24.72        
                  41.17     1:24.72 (43.55)                                        
  5 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             1:25.54    1:25.85        
                  41.17     1:25.85 (44.68)                                        
  6 Dupres, Abel              13 RedTails             1:25.34    1:26.44        
                  40.73     1:26.44 (45.71)                                        
  7 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             1:27.15    1:30.89        
                  43.74     1:30.89 (47.15)                                        
  8 Dominguez, Samuel         13 Asona                1:30.49    1:32.81        
                  44.93     1:32.81 (47.88)                                        
  9 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               1:35.57    1:33.20        
                  44.79     1:33.20 (48.41)                                        
 10 Lopez, Oscar              13 Los Fenix            1:40.55    1:34.84        
                  42.95     1:34.84 (51.89)                                        
 11 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             1:32.63    1:38.05        
                  46.91     1:38.05 (51.14)                                        
 12 Merino, Anthony           13 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:40.14        
                  46.91     1:40.14 (53.23)                                        
 13 Kunze, Ian M              13 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:33.71    1:42.01        
                  47.29     1:42.01 (54.72)                                        
 14 Olivier, Tomas            13 RedTails             1:50.17    1:46.61        
                  48.24     1:46.61 (58.37)                                        
 15 Francis, Michael          13 Nu-Finmen                 NT    1:50.71        
                  54.47     1:50.71 (56.24)                                        
 -- Hawkins, Malachi T        13 Nu-Finmen                 NT         DQ        
                1:07.46        DQ (1:31.03)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 37.39   6/18/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters               43.65      43.74        
  2 Johnstone, Toniesha A      9 Nu-Finmen              48.08      46.68        
  3 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters               46.98      46.78        
  4 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters               48.06      49.27        
  5 Buyukerkan, Ayse          10 Twisters               48.14      50.12        
  6 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters               50.92      51.10        
  7 Weinberg, Tian            10 RedTails               50.11      51.65        
  8 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad              50.00      52.03        
  9 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters               53.81      53.59        
 10 Gomez, Chelsea O           9 UNAT                      NT      55.99        
 11 Hernandez, Andreina        9 Asona                1:00.73      57.69        
 12 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's                 54.78      58.85        
 13 Low, Kelly                 7 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      59.23        
 14 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters             1:07.32    1:00.95        
 15 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's               1:06.10    1:01.36        
 16 Lewis, Kiara               9 Twisters             1:02.07    1:01.70        
 17 Elmassry, Jasmine          7 Twisters             1:15.00    1:02.09        
 18 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's               1:00.35    1:03.38        
 19 Avital, Abigail            9 RedTails             1:11.56    1:05.29        
 20 Polanco, Kayla M           5 Twisters             1:08.00    1:05.73        
 21 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters             1:14.99    1:07.32        
 22 Yanez, Tania               9 Twisters             1:06.51    1:07.40        
 23 Guaman, Catherine          7 Twisters             1:20.00    1:12.24        
 24 Ortiz, Ana G               7 Mike's               1:25.81    1:16.42        
 25 Buyukerkan, Ece            6 Twisters             1:36.80    1:19.26        
 26 Tubens, Ashley             6 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:19.58        
 -- Rosario, Perla            10 RedTails               54.32         DQ        
 -- Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's                 59.65         DQ        
 
Event 34  Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 42.22   6/18/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters               45.42      45.16        
  2 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters               45.14      45.36        
  3 James, Gregory A           9 Nu-Finmen              48.25      46.77        
  4 Russell, Travis D         10 Nu-Finmen              49.53      47.34        
  5 Dong, Richard             10 Twisters               47.91      48.67        
  6 Tubens, Israel             9 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      49.04        
  7 Cato, Camren A             9 Nu-Finmen                 NT      49.07        
  8 Dominguez, Josue           9 Asona                  50.84      51.89        
  9 Palacios, David D         10 Harbor Seals           53.74      51.96        
 10 Low, Derek                10 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      52.54        
 11 Vargas, Anthony J          9 RedTails               57.18      52.63        
 12 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters               57.00      53.68        
 13 Zhou, Ethan                9 Twisters               55.77      53.86        
 14 Tubens, Brandon            8 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      55.38        
 15 Mo, Joseph J               8 Twisters               55.32      55.61        
 16 Fiesco, Kenneth           10 Twisters               57.10      56.11        
 17 Kunze, Aidan J             9 N Y C Aquatic C.       52.22      56.71        
 18 Amiama-Gomez, Ramon       10 RedTails             1:01.04      56.77        
 19 Zezula, Mateusz            9 Twisters             1:07.00      57.87        
 20 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters               58.93      59.28        
 21 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters               58.41    1:02.23        
 22 De La Cruz, Edwin A        9 RedTails             1:05.71    1:04.12        
 23 Langaman, Michael B        8 Harbor Seals         1:02.79    1:05.25        
 24 Yu, Dominic                8 Twisters             1:21.67    1:10.47        
 25 Zajac, Damian              9 Twisters               59.00    1:13.30        
 -- Wronecki, Adam             8 Twisters             1:02.00         DQ        
 -- Pinkhasov, Edward         10 Twisters             1:05.00         DQ        
 
Event 35  Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:43.43   6/17/2006 Rebecca Teng, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             2:34.50    2:43.43*       
                  37.91     1:18.88 (40.97)     2:01.26 (42.38)     2:43.43 (42.17)
  2 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             3:07.15    2:57.01        
                  42.68     1:27.83 (45.15)     2:13.75 (45.92)     2:57.01 (43.26)
  3 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             3:03.01    2:59.66        
                  42.57     1:28.50 (45.93)     2:15.34 (46.84)     2:59.66 (44.32)
  4 Santana, Melissa          13 RedTails             2:55.09    3:05.23        
                                1:28.70 ( )   3:05.23 (1:36.53)                    
  5 Watler, Shani             13 N Y C Aquatic C.     3:04.12    3:10.75        
                  45.55     1:33.82 (48.27)     2:22.99 (49.17)     3:10.75 (47.76)
  6 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             3:10.00    3:18.33        
                  45.94     1:35.37 (49.43)     2:28.17 (52.80)     3:18.33 (50.16)
  7 Batista, Demelly          13 RedTails             3:32.71    3:32.27        
                  48.99     1:43.44 (54.45)     2:39.93 (56.49)     3:32.27 (52.34)
 
Event 36  Men 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:30.11   6/17/2006 Paul P Dupres, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails             2:27.11    2:30.11*       
                  34.63     1:12.47 (37.84)     1:51.23 (38.76)     2:30.11 (38.88)
  2 Dupres, Abel              13 RedTails             2:37.31    2:36.41        
                  37.42     1:17.97 (40.55)     1:58.16 (40.19)     2:36.41 (38.25)
  3 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             2:33.33    2:36.49        
                  37.19     1:17.67 (40.48)     1:57.57 (39.90)     2:36.49 (38.92)
  4 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             2:36.68    2:37.66        
                  37.90     1:18.89 (40.99)     2:00.05 (41.16)     2:37.66 (37.61)
  5 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             2:42.87    2:50.32        
                  41.63     1:24.36 (42.73)     2:07.75 (43.39)     2:50.32 (42.57)
  6 Kunze, Ian M              13 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    3:01.12        
                  44.86     1:32.71 (47.85)     2:18.83 (46.12)     3:01.12 (42.29)
  7 Kingston, Yohancey        14 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:02.89        
                                1:29.82 ( )   3:02.89 (1:33.07)                    
  8 Narvaez, Gregory A        14 RedTails             2:58.25    3:04.63        
                  44.94     1:32.31 (47.37)     2:21.12 (48.81)     3:04.63 (43.51)
  9 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters             2:47.07    3:04.67        
                  42.49                             2:18.15 ( )     3:04.67 (46.52)
 10 Dominguez, Samuel         13 Asona                3:22.10    3:07.64        
                  43.67     1:31.24 (47.57)     2:20.17 (48.93)     3:07.64 (47.47)
 11 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             3:20.00    3:08.56        
                  44.56     1:31.19 (46.63)     2:22.41 (51.22)     3:08.56 (46.15)
 12 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's               3:28.96    3:09.11        
                                1:32.41 ( )     2:21.78 (49.37)     3:09.11 (47.33)
 
Event 37  Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:16.18   6/18/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters             1:24.48    1:26.46        
                  42.53     1:26.46 (43.93)                                        
  2 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters             1:24.26    1:28.41        
                  42.20     1:28.41 (46.21)                                        
  3 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters             1:27.39    1:29.49        
                  43.15     1:29.49 (46.34)                                        
  4 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad            1:38.00    1:39.11        
                  47.94     1:39.11 (51.17)                                        
  5 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters             1:47.35    1:39.12        
                  47.59     1:39.12 (51.53)                                        
  6 Weinberg, Tian            10 RedTails             1:45.18    1:41.71        
                  48.68     1:41.71 (53.03)                                        
  7 Gomez, Chelsea O           9 UNAT                      NT    1:43.75        
                  50.44     1:43.75 (53.31)                                        
  8 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters             1:51.87    1:48.46        
  9 Rosario, Perla            10 RedTails             1:43.60    1:48.76        
 10 Buyukerkan, Ayse          10 Twisters             1:48.25    1:50.36        
                  53.88     1:50.36 (56.48)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters             2:02.62    1:59.26        
                  56.72   1:59.26 (1:02.54)                                        
 12 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters             2:15.00    2:04.50        
                  58.95   2:04.50 (1:05.55)                                        
 13 Yanez, Tania               9 Twisters             2:17.22    2:18.04        
                1:10.89   2:18.04 (1:07.15)                                        
 14 Elmassry, Jasmine          7 Twisters             2:09.00    2:19.54        
                1:08.06   2:19.54 (1:11.48)                                        
 
Event 38  Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:20.21   6/18/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters             1:16.71    1:21.27        
                  39.07     1:21.27 (42.20)                                        
  2 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters             1:28.56    1:32.55        
                  44.62     1:32.55 (47.93)                                        
  3 James, Gregory A           9 Nu-Finmen            1:37.47    1:35.24        
                  46.95     1:35.24 (48.29)                                        
  4 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters             1:50.00    1:35.34        
                  45.48     1:35.34 (49.86)                                        
  5 Tubens, Israel             9 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:35.49        
                  45.69     1:35.49 (49.80)                                        
  6 Palacios, David D         10 Harbor Seals         1:43.18    1:38.02        
                  47.82     1:38.02 (50.20)                                        
  7 Russell, Travis D         10 Nu-Finmen                 NT    1:39.02        
                  50.32     1:39.02 (48.70)                                        
  8 Dong, Richard             10 Twisters             1:30.37    1:39.85        
                  47.05     1:39.85 (52.80)                                        
  9 Mo, Joseph J               8 Twisters                  NT    1:40.51        
 10 Tubens, Brandon            8 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:41.30        
                  50.04     1:41.30 (51.26)                                        
 11 Cato, Camren A             9 Nu-Finmen                 NT    1:43.40        
                  50.48     1:43.40 (52.92)                                        
 12 Nelson, Elliot A          10 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:41.77    1:45.04        
                  51.00     1:45.04 (54.04)                                        
 13 De La Cruz, Edwin A        9 RedTails             2:01.06    1:45.63        
 14 Kunze, Aidan J             9 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:46.54        
                  50.93     1:46.54 (55.61)                                        
 15 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters             1:45.33    1:47.62        
 16 Amiama-Gomez, Ramon       10 RedTails             1:49.37    1:49.22        
                  50.74     1:49.22 (58.48)                                        
 17 Vargas, Anthony J          9 RedTails             1:57.58    1:49.60        
 18 Fiesco, Kenneth           10 Twisters             1:57.02    1:56.84        
 19 Langaman, Michael B        8 Harbor Seals         1:58.00    1:58.71        
                  57.94   1:58.71 (1:00.77)                                        
 20 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters             2:01.59    2:03.49        
 21 Zhou, Ethan                9 Twisters             2:03.24    2:04.99        
 22 Nudell, Isaack             9 RedTails             2:06.67    2:06.06        
 23 Ortega, Xavier             9 RedTails             2:20.09    2:15.58        
                1:06.84   2:15.58 (1:08.74)                                        
 24 Holston, Kamau S           9 Nu-Finmen                 NT    2:18.34        
                1:05.41   2:18.34 (1:12.93)                                        
 25 Baez, Antuan              10 Mike's               1:46.71    3:01.84        
                1:28.70   3:01.84 (1:33.14)                                        
 -- Smith, William             9 RedTails             2:15.86         DQ        
 
Event 39  Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:05.71   6/17/2006 Rebecca Teng, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             1:05.38    1:05.71*       
                  30.83     1:05.71 (34.88)                                        
  2 Diaz, Susan               13 Twisters             1:07.38    1:05.80        
                  31.99     1:05.80 (33.81)                                        
  3 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             1:06.48    1:08.29        
                  32.45     1:08.29 (35.84)                                        
  4 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             1:10.89    1:10.65        
                  33.66     1:10.65 (36.99)                                        
  5 Santana, Melissa          13 RedTails             1:12.71    1:13.91        
                  35.16     1:13.91 (38.75)                                        
  6 Watler, Shani             13 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:13.10    1:14.60        
                  36.02     1:14.60 (38.58)                                        
  7 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's               1:10.91    1:14.75        
                  35.11     1:14.75 (39.64)                                        
  8 Neverson, Jair K          13 RedTails             1:13.92    1:16.49        
                  35.36     1:16.49 (41.13)                                        
  9 Xue, Rosalia S            14 Harbor Seals         1:16.53    1:17.52        
                  38.13     1:17.52 (39.39)                                        
 10 Molina, Pamela            13 Asona                1:20.80    1:19.32        
                  38.61     1:19.32 (40.71)                                        
 11 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             1:29.06    1:21.04        
                  37.86     1:21.04 (43.18)                                        
 12 Batista, Demelly          13 RedTails             1:23.74    1:26.80        
                  40.24     1:26.80 (46.56)                                        
 13 Williams, Jaleesa         14 RedTails             1:23.06    1:28.25        
 14 Smith, Chelsey            13 RedTails             1:40.66    1:41.46        
                  41.77     1:41.46 (59.69)                                        
 
Event 40  Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:00.61   6/17/2006 Paul P Dupres, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails             1:00.03    1:00.61*       
                  29.13     1:00.61 (31.48)                                        
  2 Kingston, Yohancey        14 Nu-Finmen            1:01.48    1:00.88        
                  28.85     1:00.88 (32.03)                                        
  3 Johnstone, Sean O         14 Nu-Finmen            1:11.88    1:01.71        
                  29.40     1:01.71 (32.31)                                        
  4 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             1:03.48    1:02.81        
                  29.93     1:02.81 (32.88)                                        
  5 Dupres, Abel              13 RedTails             1:04.24    1:03.31        
                  29.87     1:03.31 (33.44)                                        
  6 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             1:02.81    1:03.67        
                  30.63     1:03.67 (33.04)                                        
  7 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso         1:06.85    1:06.77        
                  30.82     1:06.77 (35.95)                                        
  8 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               1:08.62    1:07.25        
                  33.51     1:07.25 (33.74)                                        
  9 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             1:08.27    1:08.16        
                  32.87     1:08.16 (35.29)                                        
 10 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             1:10.72    1:08.33        
                  33.11     1:08.33 (35.22)                                        
 11 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters             1:07.06    1:08.75        
                  33.15     1:08.75 (35.60)                                        
 12 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             1:06.82    1:08.97        
                  32.37     1:08.97 (36.60)                                        
 13 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's               1:07.84    1:10.63        
                  32.86     1:10.63 (37.77)                                        
 14 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters             1:13.85    1:11.51        
                  34.65     1:11.51 (36.86)                                        
 15 Lopez, Oscar              13 Los Fenix            1:13.61    1:12.92        
                  33.29     1:12.92 (39.63)                                        
 16 Merino, Anthony           13 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT    1:13.57        
                  34.86     1:13.57 (38.71)                                        
 17 Polanco, Christopher A    13 Twisters             1:12.56    1:14.28        
                  34.52     1:14.28 (39.76)                                        
 18 Narvaez, Gregory A        14 RedTails             1:10.83    1:14.32        
                  34.52     1:14.32 (39.80)                                        
 19 Kunze, Ian M              13 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:14.18    1:14.63        
                  36.29     1:14.63 (38.34)                                        
 20 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             1:12.32    1:16.29        
                  35.93     1:16.29 (40.36)                                        
 21 Dominguez, Samuel         13 Asona                1:13.78    1:19.08        
                  36.75     1:19.08 (42.33)                                        
 22 Francis, Michael          13 Nu-Finmen            1:23.77    1:19.20        
                  38.05     1:19.20 (41.15)                                        
 23 Olivier, Tomas            13 RedTails             1:19.44    1:21.23        
                  38.39     1:21.23 (42.84)                                        
 24 Hawkins, Malachi T        13 Nu-Finmen            2:03.29    1:37.07        
                  44.24     1:37.07 (52.83)                                        
 
Event 41  Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 30.31   6/18/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters               33.73      33.26        
  2 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters               35.52      35.08        
  3 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters               36.69      37.93        
  4 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad              36.00      38.68        
  5 Johnstone, Toniesha A      9 Nu-Finmen              38.85      38.80        
  6 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters               40.18      39.41        
  7 Buyukerkan, Ayse          10 Twisters               38.96      40.24        
  8 Weinberg, Tian            10 RedTails               42.45      41.18        
  9 Rosario, Perla            10 RedTails               41.58      41.49        
 10 Gomez, Chelsea O           9 UNAT                      NT      41.82        
 11 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's                 42.14      42.17        
 12 Hernandez, Andreina        9 Asona                  39.95      42.69        
 13 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters               42.89      43.27        
 14 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's                 44.68      44.65        
 15 Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's                 49.38      45.52        
 16 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters               48.11      47.34        
 17 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's                 47.14      47.47        
 18 Lewis, Kiara               9 Twisters               49.21      48.98        
 19 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters               50.49      51.33        
 20 Low, Kelly                 7 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      52.11        
 21 Yanez, Tania               9 Twisters               54.59      54.92        
 22 Tubens, Ashley             6 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      56.11        
 23 Avital, Abigail            9 RedTails               52.85      56.80        
 24 Guaman, Catherine          7 Twisters             1:00.00      57.50        
 25 Elmassry, Jasmine          7 Twisters               58.58      57.59        
 26 Polanco, Kayla M           5 Twisters             1:01.07      57.60        
 27 Buyukerkan, Ece            6 Twisters             1:04.51    1:00.50        
 28 Ortiz, Ana G               7 Mike's               1:04.95    1:16.68        
 29 Wronecka, Kalina           5 Twisters             1:20.00    1:18.52        
 
Event 42  Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 30.67   6/18/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters               34.51      33.42        
  2 Russell, Travis D         10 Nu-Finmen              34.59      34.08        
  3 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters               34.24      34.62        
  4 Tubens, Israel             9 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      35.79        
  5 Dong, Richard             10 Twisters               36.38      36.44        
  6 Nelson, Elliot A          10 N Y C Aquatic C.       36.99      36.47        
  7 James, Gregory A           9 Nu-Finmen              37.40      36.96        
  8 Cato, Camren A             9 Nu-Finmen              36.49      37.12        
  9 Tubens, Brandon            8 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      39.26        
 10 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters               39.31      39.28        
 11 Vargas, Anthony J          9 RedTails               35.96      39.67        
 12 De La Cruz, Edwin A        9 RedTails               42.84      40.83        
 13 Kunze, Aidan J             9 N Y C Aquatic C.       39.87      41.67        
 14 Fiesco, Kenneth           10 Twisters               41.99      41.98        
 15 Zezula, Mateusz            9 Twisters               39.00      41.99        
 16 Low, Derek                10 N Y C Aquatic C.          NT      42.62        
 17 Mo, Joseph J               8 Twisters               42.59      43.10        
 18 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters               39.19      43.35        
 19 Dominguez, Josue           9 Asona                  37.75      43.96        
 20 Langaman, Michael B        8 Harbor Seals           44.72      44.79        
 21 Amiama-Gomez, Ramon       10 RedTails               45.51      44.92        
 22 Holston, Kamau S           9 Nu-Finmen                 NT      45.89        
 23 Pinkhasov, Edward         10 Twisters               52.00      50.58        
 24 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters               53.60      51.37        
 25 Medina, Eliezer            9 Los Fenix              48.32      52.23        
 26 Yu, Dominic                8 Twisters               47.30      52.82        
 27 Zhou, Ethan                9 Twisters               48.01      54.10        
 28 Wronecki, Adam             8 Twisters               45.00      54.18        
 29 Nudell, Isaack             9 RedTails               53.01      54.71        
 30 Burgos, Victor             8 Mike's                 53.20      55.29        
 31 Burgo, Edwin               8 Mike's               1:24.34      58.59        
 32 Ortega, Xavier             9 RedTails               53.55      59.14        
 33 Zajac, Damian              9 Twisters               40.00    1:01.11        
 34 Baez, Antuan              10 Mike's               1:22.90    1:19.69        
 
Event 43  Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:56.04   6/18/2005 Cinthia Mejia, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             3:17.59    3:13.13        
                  41.47     1:31.26 (49.79)     2:23.21 (51.95)     3:13.13 (49.92)
  2 Neverson, Jair K          13 RedTails             3:18.24    3:32.09        
                  43.69     1:36.32 (52.63)     2:34.24 (57.92)     3:32.09 (57.85)
 
Event 44  Men 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:34.69   6/18/2005 Gabriel F Yanez, Twisters                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             2:28.47    2:34.90        
                  34.48     1:13.78 (39.30)     1:53.38 (39.60)     2:34.90 (41.52)
  2 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails             2:29.51    2:43.31        
                  33.87     1:14.11 (40.24)     1:57.63 (43.52)     2:43.31 (45.68)
  3 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters             2:49.77    2:47.97        
                  37.84     1:20.23 (42.39)     2:04.78 (44.55)     2:47.97 (43.19)
  4 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             2:51.14    2:48.58        
                  37.75     1:21.97 (44.22)     2:05.80 (43.83)     2:48.58 (42.78)
  5 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             2:44.14    2:49.60        
                  36.42     1:20.38 (43.96)     2:07.26 (46.88)     2:49.60 (42.34)
  6 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             2:42.90    2:49.90        
                  37.87     1:19.48 (41.61)     2:05.27 (45.79)     2:49.90 (44.63)
  7 Johnstone, Sean O         14 Nu-Finmen            3:05.46    3:04.98        
                  38.89     1:25.34 (46.45)     2:14.44 (49.10)     3:04.98 (50.54)
  8 Kingston, Yohancey        14 Nu-Finmen            2:58.99    3:06.56        
                  38.62     1:22.94 (44.32)     2:14.27 (51.33)     3:06.56 (52.29)
  9 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               3:38.10    3:18.03        
                  41.27     1:30.22 (48.95)     2:23.56 (53.34)     3:18.03 (54.47)
 10 Francis, Michael          13 Nu-Finmen                 NT    3:46.16        
                  47.02     1:42.92 (55.90)   2:45.23 (1:02.31)   3:46.16 (1:00.93)
 
Event 45  Women 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:30.57   6/18/2005 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         A Sun, A Zhu, C Fidan, J Barrett                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       2:36.63    2:49.38        
     1) Yu, Wynona K 10                 2) Kim, Elizabeth 10              
     3) Barbosa, Tabitha 10             4) Tan, Cathy 8                   
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       3:13.28    3:27.05        
     1) Kamel, Mira S 10                2) Buyukerkan, Ayse 10            
     3) Rodriguez, Tina G 7             4) Hou, Julia 7                   
                2:35.99     3:27.05 (51.06)                                        
  3 Mike's Swimming Team  'A'                              NT    3:44.72        
     1) Rosado, Coaralis 10             2) Escobar, Alejandra 10          
     3) Carrion, Melissa 8              4) Irizarry, Belinda 8            
                2:55.22     3:44.72 (49.50)                                        
 
Event 46  Men 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:44.52   6/18/2005 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         D Mo, A Pu, S Mo, R Dong                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       2:41.01    2:48.02        
     1) Mo, Daniel 10                   2) Pu, Austin 10                  
     3) Dong, Richard 10                4) Uszynski, Arthur 9             
                  43.69     1:31.17 (47.48)     2:08.30 (37.13)     2:48.02 (39.72)
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       3:10.76    3:21.80        
     1) Mo, Joseph J 8                  2) Mijares, Dean F 10             
     3) Fiesco, Kenneth 10              4) Barbosa, Kevin 10              
                  57.10     1:49.94 (52.84)     2:36.56 (46.62)     3:21.80 (45.24)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 4:01.32    3:39.84        
     1) De La Cruz, Edwin A 9           2) Amiama-Gomez, Ramon 10         
     3) Vargas, Anthony J 9             4) Nudell, Isaack 9               
                1:03.95                             1:38.09 ( )   3:10.17 (1:32.08)
        3:39.84 (29.67)                                                            
 
Event 47  Women 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:38.06   6/19/2004 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team, RedTails     
                         C Ortiz, C Mejia, A Trinidad, R Medrano           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       5:06.46    5:23.27        
     1) Vanderlinden, Mariel 13         2) Diaz, Susan 13                 
     3) Teng, Rebecca 14                4) Sowinski, Marta 14             
                  39.50   1:22.81 (1:22.81)     2:08.09 (45.28)   3:08.13 (1:45.32)
        3:32.96 (24.83)   4:13.73 (1:05.60)     4:45.93 (32.20)   5:23.27 (1:09.54)
  2 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 5:00.09    6:31.00        
     1) Batista, Demelly 13             2) Neverson, Jair K 13            
     3) Santana, Melissa 13             4) Williams, Jaleesa 14           
                  47.59   1:41.23 (1:41.23)     2:26.87 (45.64)   3:25.01 (1:43.78)
        4:02.05 (37.04)   4:57.70 (1:32.69)   6:31.00 (1:33.30)                    
 
Event 48  Men 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:51.37   6/18/2005 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         A Ghanim, J Stepinski, G Yanez, J Polanco         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:45.38    4:57.49        
     1) Doherty, Christopher 13         2) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 13     
     3) Barbosa, Larry S 13             4) Abrams, Michael 13             
                  36.58   1:16.01 (1:16.01)     1:52.36 (36.35)   2:35.18 (1:19.17)
        3:11.00 (35.82)   3:52.82 (1:17.64)     4:23.34 (30.52)   4:57.49 (1:04.67)
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       5:14.61    5:17.89        
     1) Erskine, Brendan 13             2) Tan, Randy 14                  
     3) Martinez, Keannu C 13           4) Polanco, Christopher A 13      
                  38.86   1:20.19 (1:20.19)     1:58.58 (38.39)   2:44.51 (1:24.32)
        3:21.95 (37.44)   4:14.28 (1:29.77)     4:37.97 (23.69)   5:17.89 (1:03.61)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 6:00.09    5:28.42        
     1) Narvaez, Gregory A 14           2) Dupres, Abel 13                
     3) Dupres, Paul P 14               4) Olivier, Tomas 13              
                  43.91   1:29.68 (1:29.68)     2:10.26 (40.58)   2:56.74 (1:27.06)
        3:28.00 (31.26)   4:06.46 (1:09.72)     4:43.95 (37.49)   5:28.42 (1:21.96)
 
Event 49  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:20.55   6/19/2005 Audrey Daboudet, N Y C Aquatic C.          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Kristina M       15 N Y C Aquatic C.     2:23.55    2:27.22        
                  31.40     1:05.96 (34.56)     1:48.25 (42.29)     2:27.22 (38.97)
  2 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails             2:22.55    2:29.07        
                  33.68     1:11.65 (37.97)     1:50.84 (39.19)     2:29.07 (38.23)
  3 Vermann, Kate             17 RedTails             2:27.29    2:33.10        
                  36.15     1:14.29 (38.14)     1:53.93 (39.64)     2:33.10 (39.17)
  4 Escudero, Cynthia         15 RedTails             2:31.58    2:34.14        
                  35.19     1:13.61 (38.42)   2:34.14 (1:20.53)                    
  5 Bertin, Ivanna            17 Apex                 2:38.66    2:43.28        
                  37.51     1:18.61 (41.10)   2:43.28 (1:24.67)                    
  6 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's               2:59.07    2:44.89        
                  38.44     1:22.27 (43.83)     2:05.14 (42.87)     2:44.89 (39.75)
  7 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's               2:58.36    2:45.15        
                  39.25     1:22.58 (43.33)     2:05.83 (43.25)     2:45.15 (39.32)
  8 Quach, Michele            18 Apex                 2:26.26    2:47.27        
                  38.05     1:21.12 (43.07)     2:04.54 (43.42)     2:47.27 (42.73)
  9 Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's               1:28.65    2:53.46        
                  39.93     1:25.21 (45.28)   2:53.46 (1:28.25)                    
 10 Cabrera, Genesis          15 RedTails             2:47.70    2:54.42        
                  39.85     1:23.39 (43.54)     2:10.41 (47.02)     2:54.42 (44.01)
 11 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's               3:10.96    3:00.46        
                  41.43   3:00.46 (2:19.03)                                        
 12 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               3:34.73    3:00.73        
                  40.88     1:27.13 (46.25)     2:15.09 (47.96)     3:00.73 (45.64)
 13 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's               3:27.23    3:04.62        
                  40.51     1:26.44 (45.93)     2:16.82 (50.38)     3:04.62 (47.80)
 14 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's               3:35.13    3:25.25        
                  46.42     1:37.36 (50.94)     2:31.18 (53.82)     3:25.25 (54.07)
 
Event 50  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.11   6/19/2005 Raphy Labour, RedTails                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duch, Jack                15 RedTails             2:09.13    2:12.22        
                  30.27     1:04.06 (33.79)     1:38.56 (34.50)     2:12.22 (33.66)
  2 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso         2:22.18    2:14.29        
                  31.14     1:04.70 (33.56)     1:39.65 (34.95)     2:14.29 (34.64)
  3 Gebremedhin, Haftom       19 RedTails             2:09.93    2:14.60        
                  30.21     1:03.52 (33.31)     1:38.76 (35.24)     2:14.60 (35.84)
  4 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             2:14.19    2:17.65        
                  30.66     1:04.94 (34.28)     1:40.59 (35.65)     2:17.65 (37.06)
  5 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             2:15.42    2:18.22        
                  30.96     1:06.41 (35.45)     1:42.98 (36.57)     2:18.22 (35.24)
  6 Narvaez, Marco            16 RedTails             2:16.81    2:23.10        
                  32.02     1:08.11 (36.09)     1:45.60 (37.49)     2:23.10 (37.50)
  7 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               2:35.86    2:24.57        
                  32.47     1:09.07 (36.60)     1:47.52 (38.45)     2:24.57 (37.05)
  8 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's               2:36.41    2:24.58        
                  33.57     1:11.10 (37.53)     1:48.62 (37.52)     2:24.58 (35.96)
  9 Crespo, Christian         15 Mike's               2:37.52    2:27.44        
                  32.74     1:09.73 (36.99)     1:48.53 (38.80)     2:27.44 (38.91)
 10 Shala, Kreshnik           16 Apex                 2:27.80    2:29.23        
                  33.53     1:11.02 (37.49)     1:49.90 (38.88)     2:29.23 (39.33)
 11 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's               3:00.23    2:29.53        
                  32.63     1:10.65 (38.02)     1:50.96 (40.31)     2:29.53 (38.57)
 12 Shala, Shqiprim           15 Apex                 2:24.50    2:30.49        
                  32.69     1:10.83 (38.14)     1:52.57 (41.74)     2:30.49 (37.92)
 13 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix            2:46.54    2:37.67        
                  37.65     1:21.09 (43.44)     2:02.95 (41.86)     2:37.67 (34.72)
 14 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's               2:52.00    2:46.37        
                  38.07     1:20.31 (42.24)     2:05.77 (45.46)     2:46.37 (40.60)
 15 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's               2:59.57    2:46.69        
                  38.35     1:20.17 (41.82)     2:05.65 (45.48)     2:46.69 (41.04)
 16 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's               2:57.00    2:49.63        
                  37.70     1:21.43 (43.73)     2:06.58 (45.15)     2:49.63 (43.05)
 17 Serrano, Juan             18 Mike's               3:05.18    2:58.88        
                  38.01     1:24.58 (46.57)     2:11.72 (47.14)     2:58.88 (47.16)
 18 Ortiz, Rony               15 Los Fenix                 NT    3:12.26        
                  38.19     1:24.12 (45.93)     2:14.24 (50.12)     3:12.26 (58.02)
 19 Alvarado, Oscar           15 Los Fenix            3:15.68    3:34.22        
                  44.91     1:37.96 (53.05)     2:35.48 (57.52)     3:34.22 (58.74)
 
Event 51  Women 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:33.00   6/18/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters             2:28.11    2:33.00*       
                  34.00     1:14.60 (40.60)     1:57.03 (42.43)     2:33.00 (35.97)
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters             2:39.82    2:40.05        
                  33.53     1:12.94 (39.41)     2:03.40 (50.46)     2:40.05 (36.65)
  3 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters             2:48.52    2:47.32        
                  34.90     1:19.65 (44.75)     2:10.35 (50.70)     2:47.32 (36.97)
  4 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters             2:48.59    2:47.75        
                  37.41     1:18.43 (41.02)     2:10.73 (52.30)     2:47.75 (37.02)
  5 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters             2:46.46    2:53.42        
                  35.38     1:18.79 (43.41)     2:13.45 (54.66)     2:53.42 (39.97)
  6 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters             2:58.96    2:57.14        
                  39.14     1:24.87 (45.73)     2:16.82 (51.95)     2:57.14 (40.32)
  7 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's               3:16.76    3:01.52        
                  39.42     1:27.34 (47.92)     2:22.05 (54.71)     3:01.52 (39.47)
  8 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters             3:03.36    3:02.17        
                  42.16     1:29.63 (47.47)     2:20.48 (50.85)     3:02.17 (41.69)
  9 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's               4:05.34    3:48.47        
                  48.97     1:48.09 (59.12)   2:55.94 (1:07.85)     3:48.47 (52.53)
 
Event 52  Men 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:38.00   6/18/2006 Nader Yamout, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters             2:41.51    2:38.00*       
                  34.16     1:14.60 (40.44)     2:03.17 (48.57)     2:38.00 (34.83)
  2 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters             2:39.30    2:46.94        
                  35.91     1:16.75 (40.84)     2:07.42 (50.67)     2:46.94 (39.52)
  3 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters             3:06.18    3:07.45        
                  40.30     1:27.91 (47.61)     2:27.11 (59.20)     3:07.45 (40.34)
  4 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's               3:55.69    3:44.59        
                  46.93   1:52.42 (1:05.49)   2:54.62 (1:02.20)     3:44.59 (49.97)
 
Event 53  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:20.80   6/18/2006 Ayla Trinidad, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Ayla            15 RedTails             1:14.49    1:20.80*       
                  39.77     1:20.80 (41.03)                                        
  2 Turner, Ashley E          16 Silverstreaks        1:15.00    1:22.34        
                  40.29     1:22.34 (42.05)                                        
  3 Quach, Michele            18 Apex                 1:15.47    1:22.44        
                  40.74     1:22.44 (41.70)                                        
  4 Escudero, Cynthia         15 RedTails             1:21.40    1:23.03        
                  41.26     1:23.03 (41.77)                                        
  5 Medrano, Rosanna          15 RedTails             1:21.32    1:27.05        
                  42.68     1:27.05 (44.37)                                        
  6 Alonso, Basilisa          16 Apex                 1:25.25    1:28.33        
                  43.45     1:28.33 (44.88)                                        
  7 Villegas, Joanna          16 RedTails             1:23.99    1:28.58        
                  42.73     1:28.58 (45.85)                                        
  8 Bertin, Ivanna            17 Apex                 1:24.49    1:29.46        
                  43.39     1:29.46 (46.07)                                        
  9 Szkolnicki, Jennifer M    15 Apex                 1:28.46    1:31.54        
                  44.32     1:31.54 (47.22)                                        
 10 Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's               1:43.32    1:33.46        
                  47.93     1:33.46 (45.53)                                        
 11 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               1:37.73    1:34.10        
                  45.45     1:34.10 (48.65)                                        
 12 Justo, Fercandy           15 RedTails             1:30.17    1:35.72        
                  45.90     1:35.72 (49.82)                                        
 13 Lozano, Gladys            15 RedTails             1:35.45    1:37.76        
                  48.55     1:37.76 (49.21)                                        
 14 Alva, Angie               16 RedTails             1:32.96    1:40.14        
                  47.72     1:40.14 (52.42)                                        
 15 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's               1:41.80    1:44.67        
                  50.91     1:44.67 (53.76)                                        
 16 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's               1:51.62    1:59.47        
 
Event 54  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.44   6/19/2005 Raphy Labour, RedTails                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gebremedhin, Haftom       19 RedTails             1:05.95    1:08.03        
                  33.02     1:08.03 (35.01)                                        
  2 Lenard, Andrzej           21 Twisters             1:01.58    1:08.38        
                  33.33     1:08.38 (35.05)                                        
  3 Duch, Jack                15 RedTails             1:07.66    1:09.43        
                  33.61     1:09.43 (35.82)                                        
  4 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             1:07.90    1:09.78        
                  34.07     1:09.78 (35.71)                                        
  5 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             1:10.11    1:10.84        
                  34.42     1:10.84 (36.42)                                        
  6 Olivier, Francisco        17 RedTails             1:11.67    1:16.05        
                  36.01     1:16.05 (40.04)                                        
  7 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso         1:18.62    1:18.49        
                  39.04     1:18.49 (39.45)                                        
  8 Shala, Shqiprim           15 Apex                 1:17.19    1:19.79        
                  39.17     1:19.79 (40.62)                                        
  9 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix            1:18.00    1:19.83        
                  42.02     1:19.83 (37.81)                                        
 10 Preda, Anthony I          15 Rio Salad            1:14.00    1:19.89        
                  38.69     1:19.89 (41.20)                                        
 11 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's               1:24.92    1:22.07        
                  40.60     1:22.07 (41.47)                                        
 12 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's               1:17.49    1:22.13        
                  40.90     1:22.13 (41.23)                                        
 13 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               1:23.34    1:23.92        
                  41.44     1:23.92 (42.48)                                        
 14 Wong, Jeffrey             15 Twisters             1:19.75    1:24.16        
                  41.08     1:24.16 (43.08)                                        
 15 Shala, Kreshnik           16 Apex                 1:20.25    1:28.12        
                  43.66     1:28.12 (44.46)                                        
 16 Shlykov, Dmitry           15 Apex                 1:29.74    1:29.76        
                  44.80     1:29.76 (44.96)                                        
 17 Serrano, Juan             18 Mike's               1:38.13    1:35.13        
                  47.34     1:35.13 (47.79)                                        
 18 Alvarado, Oscar           15 Los Fenix            1:56.12    1:44.84        
 19 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's               1:51.56    1:46.18        
                  52.81     1:46.18 (53.37)                                        
 20 Sarmiento, Jean Carlos    15 Los Fenix            2:00.09    2:08.27        
                  55.43   2:08.27 (1:12.84)                                        
 
Event 55  Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 34.34   6/18/2006 Sarah Bouzarouata, Twisters                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters               33.98      34.34*       
  2 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters               35.17      36.46        
  3 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters               35.24      36.69        
  4 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters               35.75      36.98        
  5 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's                 37.16      37.35        
  6 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters               38.81      40.25        
  7 Brown, Caitlin N          11 Harbor Seals           39.82      40.47        
  8 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals           38.97      40.62        
  9 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters               40.54      41.63        
 10 Fortson, Amber D          11 RedTails               48.00      46.30        
 11 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's                 46.13      46.38        
 12 Lawrence, Jessie          12 RedTails               50.68      47.44        
 13 Yun, Debbie               11 Twisters               46.09      47.66        
 14 Sheehan, Niamh M          12 Apex                   48.45      47.80        
 15 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters               48.83      49.67        
 16 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters               50.00      50.27        
 17 Arredondo, Valentina V    11 RedTails               50.95      50.51        
 18 Narvaez, Lucia            12 RedTails               46.37      51.11        
 19 Lopez, Madelyn            11 Asona                  57.60      53.66        
 
Event 56  Men 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 34.08   6/19/2005 Kryspin Gumiela, Twisters                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters               33.58      34.09        
  2 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters               34.93      34.59        
  3 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters               36.45      36.42        
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters               36.42      37.22        
  5 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters               39.49      41.00        
  6 Deschamps, Frederick      11 Asona                  46.00      42.33        
  6 Infante, Justin L         11 RedTails               42.05      42.33        
  8 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters               42.40      42.51        
  9 Langaman, Matthew G       11 Harbor Seals           42.22      43.02        
 10 Rodriguez, Jose M         12 Apex                   43.80      43.23        
 11 Popov, Nikita A           12 Apex                   45.49      43.94        
 12 Pu, Andrew                12 Twisters               45.88      45.23        
 13 Elie, Daniel              12 RedTails               47.56      49.47        
 14 Szkolnicki, Mark          12 Apex                   47.84      50.14        
 15 Chen, Zhaoyu              12 RedTails               54.18      51.06        
 16 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's                 52.36      54.03        
 17 Negash, Brook             11 Apex                 1:01.82      59.30        
 18 Diaz, Ariel R             11 RedTails             1:02.27      59.71        
 
Event 57  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:08.24   6/18/2006 Kate Vermann, RedTails                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vermann, Kate             17 RedTails             3:09.41    3:08.24*       
                  45.14     1:33.06 (47.92)     2:20.23 (47.17)     3:08.24 (48.01)
  2 Turner, Ashley E          16 Silverstreaks        2:59.99    3:27.82        
                  44.93     1:35.58 (50.65)     2:31.19 (55.61)     3:27.82 (56.63)
  3 Neverson, Khira A         15 RedTails             3:19.13    3:28.90        
                  47.56     1:40.87 (53.31)     2:35.50 (54.63)     3:28.90 (53.40)
  4 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's               4:10.85    3:40.78        
                  51.73     1:47.96 (56.23)     2:46.73 (58.77)     3:40.78 (54.05)
  5 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's               3:40.34    3:41.51        
                  49.84     1:46.84 (57.00)     2:44.40 (57.56)     3:41.51 (57.11)
  6 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's               4:15.19    3:54.94        
                  51.80     1:50.56 (58.76)   2:53.73 (1:03.17)   3:54.94 (1:01.21)
  7 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's               4:33.08    4:33.24        
                1:04.21   2:11.60 (1:07.39)   3:23.51 (1:11.91)   4:33.24 (1:09.73)
 
Event 58  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:52.74   6/19/2005 Jumie N Yuventi, RedTails                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters             2:47.59    2:53.21        
                  38.64     1:23.31 (44.67)     2:09.35 (46.04)     2:53.21 (43.86)
  2 Preda, Anthony I          15 Rio Salad            2:50.00    2:56.25        
                  39.64     1:25.12 (45.48)     2:10.62 (45.50)     2:56.25 (45.63)
  3 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             3:05.00    3:00.89        
                  42.38     1:28.52 (46.14)     2:16.07 (47.55)     3:00.89 (44.82)
  4 Santos, Emmanuel          16 Asona                2:54.56    3:01.01        
                  40.62     1:26.59 (45.97)     2:12.72 (46.13)     3:01.01 (48.29)
  5 Wong, Jeffrey             15 Twisters             2:59.14    3:01.80        
                  41.08     1:26.42 (45.34)     2:13.53 (47.11)     3:01.80 (48.27)
  6 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's               3:17.60    3:07.08        
                  42.37     1:32.14 (49.77)     2:19.11 (46.97)     3:07.08 (47.97)
  7 Slutsky, Daniel           15 RedTails             3:07.53    3:11.02        
                  42.15     1:31.44 (49.29)     2:21.77 (50.33)     3:11.02 (49.25)
  8 Santos, Fredy             16 Asona                3:03.35    3:14.99        
                  42.12     1:29.60 (47.48)     2:21.57 (51.97)     3:14.99 (53.42)
  9 Ching, Brian G            15 Twisters             3:09.33    3:19.69        
                  44.18     1:34.00 (49.82)     2:25.86 (51.86)     3:19.69 (53.83)
 10 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix            3:12.30    3:23.61        
                  47.74     1:40.97 (53.23)     2:36.21 (55.24)     3:23.61 (47.40)
 11 Shala, Kreshnik           16 Apex                 3:09.08    3:25.90        
                  46.66     1:37.43 (50.77)     2:31.16 (53.73)     3:25.90 (54.74)
 12 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's               3:43.73    3:44.95        
                  50.78     1:49.52 (58.74)     2:48.47 (58.95)     3:44.95 (56.48)
 
Event 59  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:16.82   6/18/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters             1:15.35    1:16.82*       
                  36.30     1:16.82 (40.52)                                        
  2 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters             1:32.14    1:31.89        
                  43.72     1:31.89 (48.17)                                        
  3 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters             1:30.73    1:32.87        
                  44.13     1:32.87 (48.74)                                        
  4 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters             1:29.95    1:33.88        
                  44.67     1:33.88 (49.21)                                        
  5 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals         1:28.85    1:34.32        
                  43.57     1:34.32 (50.75)                                        
  6 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters             1:38.11    1:36.84        
                  46.19     1:36.84 (50.65)                                        
  7 Brown, Caitlin N          11 Harbor Seals         1:39.00    1:43.81        
                  50.81     1:43.81 (53.00)                                        
  8 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters             1:50.90    1:46.81        
                  49.67     1:46.81 (57.14)                                        
  9 Sheehan, Niamh M          12 Apex                 2:04.32    1:58.56        
                  57.99   1:58.56 (1:00.57)                                        
 10 McPherson-White, Gabriel  11 Apex                 1:53.67    1:59.42        
                  54.30   1:59.42 (1:05.12)                                        
 11 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters             2:03.80    2:03.72        
                1:00.62   2:03.72 (1:03.10)                                        
 
Event 60  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:20.82   6/19/2005 Chudchane Sangtippawan, Twisters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters             1:29.80    1:29.69        
                  43.74     1:29.69 (45.95)                                        
  2 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters             1:29.10    1:30.64        
                  43.63     1:30.64 (47.01)                                        
  3 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters             1:37.39    1:34.95        
                  46.11     1:34.95 (48.84)                                        
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters             1:33.02    1:35.67        
                  46.53     1:35.67 (49.14)                                        
  5 Infante, Justin L         11 RedTails             1:39.80    1:43.92        
                  50.05     1:43.92 (53.87)                                        
  6 Langaman, Matthew G       11 Harbor Seals         1:44.36    1:45.02        
                  50.99     1:45.02 (54.03)                                        
 
Event 61  Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 29.15   6/19/2005 Audrey Daboudet, N Y C Aquatic C.            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Kristina M       15 N Y C Aquatic C.       29.88      30.46        
  2 Quach, Michele            18 Apex                   30.14      30.94        
  3 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails               30.16      31.28        
  4 Turner, Ashley E          16 Silverstreaks          30.80      32.19        
  5 Trinidad, Ayla            15 RedTails               30.85      32.25        
  6 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's                 32.23      32.54        
  7 Bertin, Ivanna            17 Apex                   31.44      32.66        
  8 Escudero, Cynthia         15 RedTails               32.19      32.72        
  9 Vermann, Kate             17 RedTails               31.80      32.73        
 10 Alonso, Basilisa          16 Apex                   32.75      33.64        
 11 Neverson, Khira A         15 RedTails               31.96      34.02        
 12 Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's                 34.62      34.42        
 13 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's                 34.76      34.84        
 14 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's                 33.19      34.90        
 15 Medrano, Rosanna          15 RedTails               33.47      35.22        
 16 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's                 35.61      36.06        
 17 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's                 35.68      36.19        
 18 Szkolnicki, Jennifer M    15 Apex                   35.28      36.28        
 19 Cabrera, Genesis          15 RedTails               34.60      36.34        
 20 Lozano, Gladys            15 RedTails               35.68      36.79        
 21 Villegas, Joanna          16 RedTails               34.61      37.13        
 22 Alva, Angie               16 RedTails               33.85      37.53        
 23 Justo, Fercandy           15 RedTails               38.95      41.09        
 24 Bernard, Layna            20 Mike's                 39.64      44.38        
 
Event 62  Men 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 24.96   6/19/2005 Raphy Labour, RedTails                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duch, Jack                15 RedTails               26.92      27.69        
  2 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's                 27.69      27.90        
  3 Olivier, Francisco        17 RedTails               27.48      28.12        
  4 Matos, Jaime              17 Mike's                 28.16      28.18        
  5 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso           29.05      28.40        
  6 Polanco, Jose A           15 Twisters               28.11      28.51        
  7 Gebremedhin, Haftom       19 RedTails               28.62      28.52        
  8 Crespo, Christian         15 Mike's                 28.02      28.82        
  9 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's                 28.56      28.87        
  9 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's                 29.00      28.87        
 11 Preda, Anthony I          15 Rio Salad              27.50      28.95        
 12 Narvaez, Marco            16 RedTails               27.76      29.14        
 13 Shala, Shqiprim           15 Apex                   29.60      29.92        
 14 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's                 29.47      30.16        
 15 Santos, Emmanuel          16 Asona                  28.55      30.55        
 16 Kondratenko, Artem V      15 Apex                   45.81      30.78        
 16 Ching, Brian G            15 Twisters               29.98      30.78        
 18 Feliz, Angel              15 Los Fenix              29.62      30.84        
 19 Ortiz, Rony               15 Los Fenix                 NT      31.02        
 20 Wong, Jeffrey             15 Twisters               29.95      31.17        
 21 Serrano, Juan             18 Mike's                 30.79      31.71        
 22 Shlykov, Dmitry           15 Apex                   31.04      31.88        
 23 Slutsky, Daniel           15 RedTails               31.45      32.41        
 24 Gonzales, Luis D          15 Mike's                 33.31      33.70        
 25 Alvarado, Oscar           15 Los Fenix              41.43      38.06        
 26 Sarmiento, Jean Carlos    15 Los Fenix              36.58      39.12        
 
Event 63  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:04.01   6/18/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters             1:02.46    1:04.01*       
                  30.99     1:04.01 (33.02)                                        
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters             1:05.87    1:05.86        
                  31.51     1:05.86 (34.35)                                        
  3 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters             1:06.31    1:07.22        
                  32.32     1:07.22 (34.90)                                        
  4 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters             1:10.15    1:09.24        
                  33.17     1:09.24 (36.07)                                        
  5 Yeung, Maggie P           12 Twisters             1:10.81    1:09.78        
                  33.12     1:09.78 (36.66)                                        
  6 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters             1:09.04    1:10.06        
                  33.32     1:10.06 (36.74)                                        
  7 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters             1:10.95    1:12.52        
                  36.02     1:12.52 (36.50)                                        
  8 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's               1:11.64    1:13.51        
                  36.04     1:13.51 (37.47)                                        
  9 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals         1:10.43    1:14.00        
                  35.57     1:14.00 (38.43)                                        
 10 Brown, Caitlin N          11 Harbor Seals         1:15.46    1:18.05        
                  36.95     1:18.05 (41.10)                                        
 11 Barrett, Janae J          11 Twisters             1:15.18    1:18.10        
                  36.87     1:18.10 (41.23)                                        
 12 Sheehan, Niamh M          12 Apex                 1:18.62    1:18.85        
                  38.20     1:18.85 (40.65)                                        
 13 McPherson-White, Gabriel  11 Apex                 1:29.68    1:24.35        
                  40.62     1:24.35 (43.73)                                        
 14 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's               1:24.16    1:28.69        
                  42.18     1:28.69 (46.51)                                        
 15 Yun, Debbie               11 Twisters             1:28.68    1:29.71        
                  43.53     1:29.71 (46.18)                                        
 16 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters             1:28.40    1:31.14        
                  43.22     1:31.14 (47.92)                                        
 17 Lawrence, Jessie          12 RedTails             1:33.05    1:35.56        
                  43.88     1:35.56 (51.68)                                        
 18 Arredondo, Valentina V    11 RedTails             1:36.24    1:35.70        
                  42.34     1:35.70 (53.36)                                        
 19 Narvaez, Lucia            12 RedTails             1:29.23    1:35.99        
                  43.59     1:35.99 (52.40)                                        
 20 Fortson, Amber D          11 RedTails             1:37.78    1:37.67        
                  44.92     1:37.67 (52.75)                                        
 21 Kamel, Rita S             11 Twisters             1:32.41    1:39.79        
 
Event 64  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:04.41   6/18/2006 Nader Yamout, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters             1:04.67    1:04.41*       
                  30.97     1:04.41 (33.44)                                        
  2 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters             1:10.20    1:09.47        
                  34.28     1:09.47 (35.19)                                        
  3 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters             1:09.85    1:09.98        
                  34.43     1:09.98 (35.55)                                        
  4 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters             1:11.87    1:12.85        
                  35.81     1:12.85 (37.04)                                        
  5 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters             1:14.28    1:15.35        
                  36.94     1:15.35 (38.41)                                        
  6 Popov, Nikita A           12 Apex                 1:17.37    1:16.67        
                  36.57     1:16.67 (40.10)                                        
  7 Deschamps, Frederick      11 Asona                1:18.03    1:18.24        
                  37.57     1:18.24 (40.67)                                        
  8 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's               1:24.37    1:21.09        
                  39.35     1:21.09 (41.74)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Jose M         12 Apex                 1:21.90    1:22.85        
                  41.26     1:22.85 (41.59)                                        
 10 Elie, Daniel              12 RedTails             1:26.63    1:27.64        
                  39.29     1:27.64 (48.35)                                        
 11 Szkolnicki, Mark          12 Apex                 1:26.97    1:28.82        
                  41.97     1:28.82 (46.85)                                        
 12 Pu, Andrew                12 Twisters             1:31.23    1:34.75        
                  43.18     1:34.75 (51.57)                                        
 13 Chen, Zhaoyu              12 RedTails             1:53.28    1:35.35        
                  42.89     1:35.35 (52.46)                                        
 14 Negash, Brook             11 Apex                 2:04.71    1:53.99        
 15 Diaz, Ariel R             11 RedTails             2:24.43    1:56.59        
                  49.64   1:56.59 (1:06.95)                                        
 
Event 65  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:15.55   6/18/2006 Kristina M Fritsch, N Y C Aquatic C.       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Kristina M       15 N Y C Aquatic C.     1:13.97    1:15.55*       
                  34.94     1:15.55 (40.61)                                        
  2 Mejia, Cinthia            15 RedTails             1:12.81    1:19.70        
                  37.21     1:19.70 (42.49)                                        
  3 Turner, Ashley E          16 Silverstreaks             NT    1:26.26        
                  40.17     1:26.26 (46.09)                                        
  4 Perez, Eydiebel           17 Mike's               1:27.44    1:29.44        
                  42.80     1:29.44 (46.64)                                        
  5 Collet, Kiara             15 Mike's               1:27.80    1:29.57        
                  45.13     1:29.57 (44.44)                                        
  6 Bertin, Ivanna            17 Apex                 1:24.48    1:29.81        
                  43.00     1:29.81 (46.81)                                        
  7 Escudero, Cynthia         15 RedTails             1:21.62    1:30.05        
                  41.52     1:30.05 (48.53)                                        
  8 Diaz, Karla               15 Mike's               1:28.91    1:32.18        
                  41.44     1:32.18 (50.74)                                        
  9 Alonso, Basilisa          16 Apex                 1:26.96    1:33.78        
                  42.90     1:33.78 (50.88)                                        
 10 Neverson, Khira A         15 RedTails             1:23.81    1:34.71        
                  42.37     1:34.71 (52.34)                                        
 11 Alva, Angie               16 RedTails             1:32.14    1:41.73        
                  47.42     1:41.73 (54.31)                                        
 12 Matos, Ashly              15 Mike's               1:42.12    1:42.74        
                  47.50     1:42.74 (55.24)                                        
 13 Santiago, Jennifer        21 Mike's               1:44.76    1:43.32        
                  47.06     1:43.32 (56.26)                                        
 14 Escobar, Krystal          15 Mike's               1:41.56    1:44.53        
                  46.16     1:44.53 (58.37)                                        
 15 Szkolnicki, Jennifer M    15 Apex                 1:36.10    1:44.88        
                  48.50     1:44.88 (56.38)                                        
 16 Justo, Fercandy           15 RedTails             1:37.94    1:49.21        
                  50.81     1:49.21 (58.40)                                        
 
Event 66  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:05.36   6/19/2005 Raphy Labour, RedTails                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yanez, Gabriel F          15 Twisters             1:03.68    1:07.55        
                  31.19     1:07.55 (36.36)                                        
  2 Montas, Aquiles           16 Club Paraiso         1:11.19    1:08.65        
                  31.54     1:08.65 (37.11)                                        
  3 Olivier, Francisco        17 RedTails             1:07.56    1:10.05        
                  31.74     1:10.05 (38.31)                                        
  4 Narvaez, Marco            16 RedTails             1:09.72    1:13.36        
                  33.16     1:13.36 (40.20)                                        
  5 Santiago, Hector          17 Mike's               1:12.03    1:16.08        
                  33.57     1:16.08 (42.51)                                        
  6 Perez, Kelvin             15 Mike's               1:13.36    1:16.25        
  7 Rivera, Jose J            18 Mike's               1:24.31    1:21.41        
                  37.36     1:21.41 (44.05)                                        
  8 Figueroa, Jose            22 Mike's               1:20.42    1:22.02        
                  39.84     1:22.02 (42.18)                                        
  9 Preda, Anthony I          15 Rio Salad            1:10.00    1:22.37        
                  38.92     1:22.37 (43.45)                                        
 10 Crespo, Christian         15 Mike's               1:13.03    1:23.69        
                  35.46     1:23.69 (48.23)                                        
 11 Shlykov, Dmitry           15 Apex                 1:26.90    1:28.02        
                  39.05     1:28.02 (48.97)                                        
 12 Ching, Brian G            15 Twisters             1:21.73    1:28.04        
                  37.80     1:28.04 (50.24)                                        
 13 Serrano, Juan             18 Mike's               1:32.80    1:33.34        
                  41.57     1:33.34 (51.77)                                        
 
Event 67  Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 32.69   6/18/2006 Annie Zhu, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                11 Twisters               32.46      32.69*       
  2 Bouzarouata, Sarah        12 Twisters               34.03      32.87        
  3 Haruki, Yuria             12 Twisters               32.81      33.30        
  4 Sun, Angela               11 Twisters               33.56      34.49        
  5 Guaman, Kelly C           12 Twisters               36.43      36.16        
  6 Fidan, Cagla              11 Twisters               35.57      36.45        
  7 Xue, Vanessa K            12 Harbor Seals           36.02      37.51        
  8 Vera, Zacha               12 Mike's                 36.66      38.54        
  9 Brown, Caitlin N          11 Harbor Seals           38.80      40.52        
 10 Fortson, Amber D          11 RedTails               42.89      42.72        
 11 Yun, Debbie               11 Twisters               42.76      44.01        
 12 McPherson-White, Gabriel  11 Apex                   50.71      44.06        
 13 Burgos, Giselle           11 Mike's                 47.72      47.83        
 14 Arredondo, Valentina V    11 RedTails               48.68      48.41        
 15 Merchan, Denise           11 Twisters               47.75      52.33        
 16 Narvaez, Lucia            12 RedTails               48.95      57.60        
 17 Lopez, Madelyn            11 Asona                1:01.78    1:00.98        
 
Event 68  Men 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 32.24   6/19/2005 Kryspin Gumiela, Twisters                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel                11 Twisters               32.04      32.59        
  2 Yamout, Nader             12 Twisters               32.68      32.66        
  3 Wadolowski, Thomas        12 Twisters               35.38      36.89        
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          11 Twisters               35.43      37.08        
  5 Lin, Kevin                11 Twisters               38.01      37.60        
  6 Ching, Benjamin G         11 Twisters               39.42      39.11        
  7 Irizarry, Lemuel          12 Mike's                 40.66      40.56        
  8 Infante, Justin L         11 RedTails               40.48      42.33        
  9 Langaman, Matthew G       11 Harbor Seals           42.23      43.53        
 10 Rodriguez, Jose M         12 Apex                   47.39      47.22        
 11 Elie, Daniel              12 RedTails               42.49      49.18        
 12 Szkolnicki, Mark          12 Apex                   51.17      54.25        
 13 Pu, Andrew                12 Twisters               44.90      55.35        
 14 Chen, Zhaoyu              12 RedTails               55.42      55.44        
 15 Diaz, Ariel R             11 RedTails             1:07.93    1:28.80        
 
Event 69  Women 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:41.84   6/18/2006 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team, RedTails     
                         E Vermann, C Escudero, A Trinidad, C Mejia        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 4:25.09    4:41.84*       
     1) Vermann, Kate 17                2) Escudero, Cynthia 15           
     3) Trinidad, Ayla 15               4) Mejia, Cinthia 15              
                  34.49   1:10.59 (1:10.59)     1:44.62 (34.03)   2:21.96 (1:11.37)
        2:55.81 (33.85)   3:33.31 (1:11.35)     4:06.08 (32.77)   4:41.84 (1:08.53)
  2 Apex Swim Club  'A'                               4:31.94    4:58.45        
     1) Quach, Michele 18               2) Bertin, Ivanna 17              
     3) Alonso, Basilisa 16             4) Szkolnicki, Jennifer M 15      
                  33.82   1:11.76 (1:11.76)     1:45.06 (33.30)   2:29.75 (1:17.99)
        2:58.00 (28.25)   3:37.56 (1:07.81)     4:14.69 (37.13)   4:58.45 (1:20.89)
  3 Mike's Swimming Team  'A'                              NT    5:04.48        
     1) Santiago, Jennifer 21           2) Perez, Eydiebel 17             
     3) Escobar, Krystal 15             4) Collet, Kiara 15               
                  39.87   1:22.97 (1:22.97)     1:58.91 (35.94)   2:36.97 (1:14.00)
        3:14.58 (37.61)   3:53.82 (1:16.85)     4:27.50 (33.68)   5:04.48 (1:10.66)
  4 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'B'                 4:55.09    5:06.56        
     1) Alva, Angie 16                  2) Neverson, Khira A 15           
     3) Ortiz, Ciara 15                 4) Medrano, Rosanna 15            
                  38.79   1:20.31 (1:20.31)     1:56.33 (36.02)   2:37.11 (1:16.80)
        3:12.26 (35.15)   3:51.50 (1:14.39)     4:26.08 (34.58)   5:06.56 (1:15.06)
  5 Mike's Swimming Team  'B'                              NT    5:25.97        
     1) Bernard, Layna 20               2) Diaz, Karla 15                 
     3) Vera, Zacha 12                  4) Matos, Ashly 15                
                          1:35.20 (1:35.20)     2:12.69 (37.49)   2:54.98 (1:19.78)
        3:29.96 (34.98)   4:06.69 (1:11.71)   5:25.97 (1:19.28)                    
  6 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'C'                 5:15.09    5:29.99        
     1) Lozano, Gladys 15               2) Villegas, Joanna 16            
     3) Justo, Fercandy 15              4) Cabrera, Genesis 15            
                  38.12   1:21.74 (1:21.74)     1:58.18 (36.44)   2:41.12 (1:19.38)
        3:22.49 (41.37)   4:10.89 (1:29.77)     4:47.89 (37.00)   5:29.99 (1:19.10)
 
Event 70  Men 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.33   6/18/2006 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team, RedTails     
                         H Gebremedhin, M Narvaez, F Olivier, J Duch       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 4:00.09    4:07.33*       
     1) Gebremedhin, Haftom 19          2) Narvaez, Marco 16              
     3) Olivier, Francisco 17           4) Duch, Jack 15                  
                  29.22   1:00.97 (1:00.97)     1:30.93 (29.96)   2:03.12 (1:02.15)
        2:30.07 (26.95)   4:07.33 (2:04.21)                                        
  2 Mike's Swimming Team  'A'                              NT    4:18.08        
     1) Rivera, Jose J 18               2) Perez, Kelvin 15               
     3) Santiago, Hector 17             4) Matos, Jaime 17                
                  31.13   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:34.11 (29.91)   2:09.50 (1:05.30)
        2:41.42 (31.92)   3:15.13 (1:05.63)     3:44.38 (29.25)   4:18.08 (1:02.95)
  3 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:06.47    4:20.35        
     1) Polanco, Jose A 15              2) Wong, Jeffrey 15               
     3) Ching, Brian G 15               4) Yanez, Gabriel F 15            
                  29.60   1:02.49 (1:02.49)     1:31.22 (28.73)   2:07.84 (1:05.35)
        2:38.38 (30.54)   4:20.35 (2:12.51)                                        
  4 Mike's Swimming Team  'B'                              NT    5:06.04        
     1) Irizarry, Lemuel 12             2) Gonzales, Luis D 15            
     3) Figueroa, Jose 22               4) Serrano, Juan 18               
                  40.86   1:24.23 (1:24.23)     1:59.34 (35.11)   2:39.11 (1:14.88)
        3:11.69 (32.58)   3:48.80 (1:09.69)     4:24.32 (35.52)   5:06.04 (1:17.24)
  5 Club Aquatico Los Fenix  'A'                           NT    5:39.67        
     1) Ortiz, Rony 15                  2) Alvarado, Oscar 15             
     3) Sarmiento, Jean Carlos 15       4) Feliz, Angel 15                
                  32.36   1:17.55 (1:17.55)     1:44.72 (27.17)   3:00.76 (1:43.21)
        3:38.85 (38.09)   5:39.67 (2:38.91)                                        
 
Event 71  Women 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:28.97   6/18/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         S Bouzarouata, Y Haruki, K Guaman, A Zhu          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:23.68    4:28.97*       
     1) Bouzarouata, Sarah 12           2) Haruki, Yuria 12               
     3) Guaman, Kelly C 12              4) Zhu, Annie 11                  
                  31.81   1:06.72 (1:06.72)     1:39.24 (32.52)   2:14.78 (1:08.06)
        2:47.24 (32.46)   3:23.71 (1:08.93)     3:54.58 (30.87)   4:28.97 (1:05.26)
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       4:44.98    4:51.98        
     1) Sun, Angela 11                  2) Fidan, Cagla 11                
     3) Yeung, Maggie P 12              4) Barrett, Janae J 11            
                  33.25   1:10.04 (1:10.04)     1:43.88 (33.84)   2:23.96 (1:13.92)
        2:57.56 (33.60)   3:35.29 (1:11.33)     4:10.19 (34.90)   4:51.98 (1:16.69)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 5:26.90    6:41.40        
     1) Narvaez, Lucia 12               2) Arredondo, Valentina V 11      
     3) Fortson, Amber D 11             4) Lawrence, Jessie 12            
                          1:39.89 (1:39.89)     2:25.90 (46.01)   3:22.25 (1:42.36)
        4:08.92 (46.67)   5:05.61 (1:43.36)     5:49.32 (43.71)   6:41.40 (1:35.79)
 
Event 72  Men 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:34.30   6/18/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         N Yamout, S Mo, A Dervisevic, T Wadolowski        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:31.47    4:34.30*       
     1) Yamout, Nader 12                2) Mo, Samuel 11                  
     3) Dervisevic, Alen 11             4) Wadolowski, Thomas 12          
                  31.14   1:04.65 (1:04.65)     1:37.53 (32.88)   2:15.01 (1:10.36)
        2:48.08 (33.07)   3:24.71 (1:09.70)   4:34.30 (1:09.59)                    
  2 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 6:00.09    6:53.80        
     1) Elie, Daniel 12                 2) Chen, Zhaoyu 12                
     3) Diaz, Ariel R 11                4) Infante, Justin L 11           
                          1:34.81 (1:34.81)     2:21.96 (47.15)   3:16.51 (1:41.70)
        4:11.17 (54.66)   5:34.96 (2:18.45)     6:04.58 (29.62)   6:53.80 (1:18.84)
 
Event 73  Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:22.93   6/18/2006 Susan Diaz, Twisters                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Susan               13 Twisters             2:24.71    2:22.93*       
                  33.34     1:09.84 (36.50)     1:46.93 (37.09)     2:22.93 (36.00)
  2 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             2:22.78    2:24.41        
                  32.90     1:09.44 (36.54)     1:46.40 (36.96)     2:24.41 (38.01)
  3 Salgado, Laura S          14 Twisters             2:32.82    2:31.88        
                  34.86     1:13.58 (38.72)     1:53.18 (39.60)     2:31.88 (38.70)
  4 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             2:30.08    2:34.06        
                  33.58     1:12.26 (38.68)     1:53.30 (41.04)     2:34.06 (40.76)
  5 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             2:39.74    2:34.25        
                  35.10     1:14.79 (39.69)     1:54.66 (39.87)     2:34.25 (39.59)
  6 Wadolowska, Julia         14 Twisters             2:36.06    2:37.19        
                  35.44     1:15.94 (40.50)     1:59.92 (43.98)     2:37.19 (37.27)
  7 Cobbinah, Sarah           14 Apex                 2:30.45    2:38.04        
                  34.90     1:14.30 (39.40)   2:38.04 (1:23.74)                    
  8 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's               2:42.63    2:44.54        
                  36.76     1:17.38 (40.62)     2:01.87 (44.49)     2:44.54 (42.67)
  9 Neverson, Jair K          13 RedTails             2:59.88    2:51.25        
                  38.67     1:22.95 (44.28)     2:07.45 (44.50)     2:51.25 (43.80)
 10 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             3:05.31    2:56.53        
                  39.36     1:24.73 (45.37)     2:11.17 (46.44)     2:56.53 (45.36)
 11 Brady, Sinead C           14 Apex                 2:57.51    2:57.47        
                  40.86     1:27.26 (46.40)     2:13.66 (46.40)     2:57.47 (43.81)
 
Event 74  Men 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:17.76   6/18/2006 Chudchane Sangtippawan, Twisters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             2:17.79    2:17.76*       
                  30.33     1:03.93 (33.60)     1:40.52 (36.59)     2:17.76 (37.24)
  2 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             2:18.28    2:19.11        
                  31.24     1:06.17 (34.93)     1:43.27 (37.10)     2:19.11 (35.84)
  3 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             2:21.01    2:19.76        
                  32.10     1:07.59 (35.49)     1:43.86 (36.27)     2:19.76 (35.90)
  4 Lee, Marc A               14 Apex                 2:20.15    2:22.94        
                  30.89     1:05.84 (34.95)   2:22.94 (1:17.10)                    
  5 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             2:27.63    2:25.34        
                  33.33     1:10.03 (36.70)     1:47.83 (37.80)     2:25.34 (37.51)
  6 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso         2:31.29    2:27.75        
                  32.65     1:09.96 (37.31)     1:50.01 (40.05)     2:27.75 (37.74)
  7 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             2:30.32    2:28.82        
                  33.80     1:11.34 (37.54)     1:49.84 (38.50)     2:28.82 (38.98)
  8 Zhivkov, Ivan G           14 Apex                 2:30.40    2:32.86        
                  35.71     1:14.97 (39.26)     1:55.67 (40.70)     2:32.86 (37.19)
  9 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters             2:38.72    2:33.08        
                  34.59     1:13.74 (39.15)     1:53.91 (40.17)     2:33.08 (39.17)
 10 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               2:39.34    2:34.99        
                  37.80     1:18.39 (40.59)     1:57.86 (39.47)     2:34.99 (37.13)
 11 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters             2:30.00    2:35.10        
                  33.64     1:12.47 (38.83)     1:55.51 (43.04)     2:35.10 (39.59)
 12 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's               2:52.75    2:36.28        
                  37.49     1:18.62 (41.13)     1:58.95 (40.33)     2:36.28 (37.33)
 13 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             2:52.00    2:49.39        
                  36.08     1:17.64 (41.56)     2:02.55 (44.91)     2:49.39 (46.84)
 14 Lopez, Oscar              13 Los Fenix            2:58.27    2:51.28        
                  36.46     1:17.85 (41.39)     2:05.44 (47.59)     2:51.28 (45.84)
 
Event 75  Women 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:01.12   6/18/2006 Elizabeth Kim, Twisters                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters             3:00.00    3:01.12*       
                  43.34     1:29.78 (46.44)     2:20.11 (50.33)     3:01.12 (41.01)
  2 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters             3:08.37    3:06.74        
                  41.87     1:31.57 (49.70)     2:25.06 (53.49)     3:06.74 (41.68)
  3 Rubiano, Alexandra K      10 Twisters             3:00.26    3:06.80        
                  39.39     1:28.39 (49.00)     2:23.38 (54.99)     3:06.80 (43.42)
  4 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters             3:09.84    3:14.03        
                  44.19     1:33.56 (49.37)     2:29.58 (56.02)     3:14.03 (44.45)
  5 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's               4:45.34    4:21.95        
                1:08.97   2:14.42 (1:05.45)   3:27.88 (1:13.46)     4:21.95 (54.07)
  6 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's               4:18.25    4:25.74        
                1:06.70                             3:27.41 ( )     4:25.74 (58.33)
  7 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's               5:06.46    4:30.16        
                                2:12.65 ( )   3:28.44 (1:15.79)   4:30.16 (1:01.72)
  8 Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's               4:48.47    4:30.73        
                1:02.78   2:12.79 (1:10.01)   3:31.84 (1:19.05)     4:30.73 (58.89)
 
Event 76  Men 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:52.49   6/19/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters             2:56.43    2:55.08        
                  38.51     1:21.62 (43.11)     2:14.01 (52.39)     2:55.08 (41.07)
  2 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters             3:25.60    3:10.31        
                  41.55     1:32.38 (50.83)     2:24.83 (52.45)     3:10.31 (45.48)
  3 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters             3:10.00    3:37.15        
                  50.55     1:42.91 (52.36)   2:50.74 (1:07.83)     3:37.15 (46.41)
  4 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters             3:10.00    3:48.29        
                  48.92     1:46.54 (57.62)   2:56.00 (1:09.46)     3:48.29 (52.29)
 -- Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters             3:35.00         DQ        
                1:10.43   2:15.36 (1:04.93)   3:20.86 (1:05.50)          DQ (59.62)
 
Event 77  Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:15.38   6/18/2006 Jennifer J Turner, Silverstreaks           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jennifer J        14 Silverstreaks        1:16.65    1:15.38*       
                  36.04     1:15.38 (39.34)                                        
  2 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             1:14.08    1:15.69        
                  37.10     1:15.69 (38.59)                                        
  3 Cobbinah, Sarah           14 Apex                 1:17.75    1:19.55        
  4 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             1:21.06    1:21.41        
                  39.17     1:21.41 (42.24)                                        
  5 Salgado, Laura S          14 Twisters             1:21.39    1:22.48        
                  40.42     1:22.48 (42.06)                                        
  6 Santana, Melissa          13 RedTails             1:22.40    1:23.23        
                  39.29     1:23.23 (43.94)                                        
  7 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             1:22.41    1:23.29        
                  41.62     1:23.29 (41.67)                                        
  8 Wadolowska, Julia         14 Twisters             1:19.99    1:24.43        
                  41.30     1:24.43 (43.13)                                        
  9 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             1:36.22    1:33.40        
                  45.73     1:33.40 (47.67)                                        
 10 Batista, Demelly          13 RedTails             1:41.66    1:37.70        
                  46.38     1:37.70 (51.32)                                        
 11 Molina, Pamela            13 Asona                1:36.27    1:38.41        
 12 Escolastico, Gracy        14 RedTails             1:45.03    2:01.62        
                  55.78   2:01.62 (1:05.84)                                        
 -- Cornelio, Melissa         14 RedTails             1:36.24         DQ        
 
Event 78  Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:09.72   6/18/2006 Paul P Dupres, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails             1:07.99    1:09.72*       
                  33.31     1:09.72 (36.41)                                        
  2 Dupres, Abel              13 RedTails             1:10.99    1:12.03        
                  34.74     1:12.03 (37.29)                                        
  3 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             1:10.56    1:12.49        
                  35.53     1:12.49 (36.96)                                        
  4 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             1:11.90    1:13.61        
                  35.76     1:13.61 (37.85)                                        
  5 Peralta, Ramon E          13 Apex                 1:18.48    1:17.19        
                  37.92     1:17.19 (39.27)                                        
  6 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             1:19.28    1:21.27        
                  40.27     1:21.27 (41.00)                                        
  7 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters             1:17.81    1:22.96        
                  40.44     1:22.96 (42.52)                                        
  8 Narvaez, Gregory A        14 RedTails             1:23.27    1:24.97        
                  41.96     1:24.97 (43.01)                                        
  9 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               1:25.47    1:25.46        
                  42.25     1:25.46 (43.21)                                        
 10 Polanco, Christopher A    13 Twisters             1:23.75    1:26.09        
                  41.68     1:26.09 (44.41)                                        
 11 Dominguez, Samuel         13 Asona                1:30.49    1:26.99        
                  42.51     1:26.99 (44.48)                                        
 12 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's               1:25.47    1:27.67        
                  43.79     1:27.67 (43.88)                                        
 13 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             1:23.35    1:28.95        
                  43.56     1:28.95 (45.39)                                        
 14 Olivier, Tomas            13 RedTails             1:36.83    1:32.93        
 15 Lopez, Oscar              13 Los Fenix            1:30.09    1:34.11        
 
Event 79  Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 34.22   6/19/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubiano, Alexandra K      10 Twisters               38.02      38.59        
  2 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters               40.07      40.18        
  3 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters               41.64      41.45        
  4 Weinberg, Tian            10 RedTails               47.25      44.24        
  5 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters               46.98      45.66        
  6 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad              42.00      46.28        
  7 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters               47.66      47.43        
  8 Peralta, Loren S          10 Apex                   48.71      47.45        
  9 Rosario, Perla            10 RedTails               49.41      48.32        
 10 Hernandez, Andreina        9 Asona                  47.12      48.33        
 11 Xue, Kelly E              10 Harbor Seals           48.28      49.15        
 12 Furusho, Amy               9 Twisters               53.80      49.70        
 13 Lu, Grace G                8 Apex                 1:01.56      54.21        
 14 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's                 54.64      55.08        
 15 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's                 56.87      55.19        
 16 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters               56.29      55.64        
 17 Avital, Abigail            9 RedTails               59.45      58.60        
 18 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's               1:04.06      59.52        
 19 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters               57.02      59.94        
 20 Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's               1:05.49    1:00.63        
 21 Guaman, Catherine          7 Twisters             1:15.00    1:05.64        
 22 Wronecka, Kalina           5 Twisters             1:30.00    1:23.34        
 23 Ortiz, Ana G               7 Mike's               1:35.29    1:30.64        
                1:36.82         1:30.64 ( )                                        
 
Event 80  Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 35.03   6/19/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters               36.45      37.50        
  2 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters               46.11      43.43        
  3 Palacios, David D         10 Harbor Seals           46.49      44.85        
  4 Mo, Joseph J               8 Twisters               47.96      46.22        
  5 Amiama-Gomez, Ramon       10 RedTails               48.10      46.82        
  6 Vargas, Anthony J          9 RedTails               44.98      46.91        
  7 Dominguez, Josue           9 Asona                  47.87      47.26        
  8 Brady, Thomas W           10 Apex                   59.49      48.48        
  9 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters               47.39      48.56        
 10 Alonso, Carlos            10 Apex                   48.57      49.66        
 11 Zezula, Mateusz            9 Twisters               43.00      50.02        
 12 De La Cruz, Edwin A        9 RedTails               52.45      50.16        
 13 Mijares, Dean F           10 Twisters               52.47      53.37        
 14 Nudell, Isaack             9 RedTails               57.59      55.40        
 15 Langaman, Michael B        8 Harbor Seals           54.87      55.74        
 16 Smith, William             9 RedTails             1:08.03      56.28        
 17 Yu, Dominic                8 Twisters               59.36      57.75        
 18 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters               56.18      59.22        
 19 Medina, Eliezer            9 Los Fenix              58.11      59.33        
 20 Pinkhasov, Edward         10 Twisters               58.00      59.38        
 21 Ortega, Xavier             9 RedTails             1:03.36    1:00.04        
 22 Wronecki, Adam             8 Twisters               55.00    1:01.21        
 23 Burgos, Victor             8 Mike's               1:10.09    1:10.76        
 24 Burgo, Edwin               8 Mike's               1:52.37    1:11.16        
 25 Baez, Antuan              10 Mike's               1:25.13    1:21.17        
 
Event 81  Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:09.71   6/18/2006 Jennifer J Turner, Silverstreaks           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jennifer J        14 Silverstreaks        2:58.99    3:09.71*       
                  40.82     1:28.63 (47.81)     2:17.67 (49.04)     3:09.71 (52.04)
  2 Diaz, Susan               13 Twisters             3:07.95    3:16.45        
                  45.27     1:35.99 (50.72)     2:26.61 (50.62)     3:16.45 (49.84)
  3 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters             3:24.53    3:18.68        
                  44.77     1:35.63 (50.86)     2:27.99 (52.36)     3:18.68 (50.69)
  4 Rodriguez, Fatima A       13 Apex                 3:10.96    3:19.85        
                  46.59     1:40.23 (53.64)     2:31.32 (51.09)     3:19.85 (48.53)
  5 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's               3:44.67    3:28.19        
                  46.78     1:39.18 (52.40)     2:32.52 (53.34)     3:28.19 (55.67)
  6 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters             3:20.00    3:34.45        
                  49.54     1:45.08 (55.54)     2:41.89 (56.81)     3:34.45 (52.56)
  7 Brady, Sinead C           14 Apex                 3:31.71    3:37.00        
                  49.89     1:45.66 (55.77)     2:41.75 (56.09)     3:37.00 (55.25)
  8 Xue, Rosalia S            14 Harbor Seals         3:42.95    3:46.87        
                  52.54   1:52.69 (1:00.15)     2:50.20 (57.51)     3:46.87 (56.67)
  9 Zajac, Katarzyna          13 Twisters             3:40.00    3:48.76        
                  50.88     1:49.65 (58.77)     2:49.17 (59.52)     3:48.76 (59.59)
 
Event 82  Men 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:47.17   6/18/2006 Chudchane Sangtippawan, Twisters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             2:42.26    2:47.17*       
                  37.63     1:20.51 (42.88)     2:04.75 (44.24)     2:47.17 (42.42)
  2 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso         2:53.41    2:54.56        
                  37.93     1:21.19 (43.26)     2:07.89 (46.70)     2:54.56 (46.67)
  3 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters             3:00.96    3:01.96        
                  42.24     1:28.54 (46.30)     2:16.59 (48.05)     3:01.96 (45.37)
  4 Zhivkov, Ivan G           14 Apex                 3:02.75    3:02.25        
                  42.55     1:28.11 (45.56)     2:16.84 (48.73)     3:02.25 (45.41)
  5 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters             2:58.81    3:03.13        
                  41.91     1:29.26 (47.35)     2:16.16 (46.90)     3:03.13 (46.97)
  6 Dupres, Abel              13 RedTails             3:06.15    3:05.22        
                  42.28     1:29.25 (46.97)     2:17.19 (47.94)     3:05.22 (48.03)
  7 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             3:12.00    3:13.59        
                  44.30     1:35.59 (51.29)     2:25.86 (50.27)     3:13.59 (47.73)
  8 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters             2:55.65    3:15.68        
                  41.73     1:31.69 (49.96)     2:22.05 (50.36)     3:15.68 (53.63)
  9 Dominguez, Samuel         13 Asona                3:22.65    3:17.56        
                  46.97     1:39.80 (52.83)     2:29.60 (49.80)     3:17.56 (47.96)
 -- Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             3:31.63         DQ        
                  48.69     1:44.67 (55.98)     2:40.13 (55.46)          DQ (57.77)
 
Event 83  Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:19.77   6/19/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters             1:36.13    1:34.74        
                  45.71     1:34.74 (49.03)                                        
  2 Rubiano, Alexandra K      10 Twisters             1:33.82    1:35.14        
                  46.39     1:35.14 (48.75)                                        
  3 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters             1:41.63    1:43.75        
                  49.65     1:43.75 (54.10)                                        
  4 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad            1:40.00    1:52.01        
                  53.88     1:52.01 (58.13)                                        
  5 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters             1:56.66    1:57.14        
                  56.50   1:57.14 (1:00.64)                                        
  6 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters             1:51.12    1:57.57        
                  55.97   1:57.57 (1:01.60)                                        
  7 Pilipenko, Veronika       10 Apex                 2:00.67    1:57.94        
                  55.79   1:57.94 (1:02.15)                                        
  8 Furusho, Amy               9 Twisters             2:03.31    1:59.99        
                  57.72   1:59.99 (1:02.27)                                        
  9 Xue, Kelly E              10 Harbor Seals         1:54.67    2:01.07        
                  58.06   2:01.07 (1:03.01)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters             2:28.30    2:14.63        
                1:06.42   2:14.63 (1:08.21)                                        
 11 Lu, Grace G                8 Apex                 2:05.62    2:18.82        
                1:05.13   2:18.82 (1:13.69)                                        
 12 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters             2:25.00    2:29.12        
                1:10.10   2:29.12 (1:19.02)                                        
 13 Polanco, Kayla M           5 Twisters             2:06.00    2:31.23        
                1:16.66   2:31.23 (1:14.57)                                        
 14 Guaman, Catherine          7 Twisters             2:30.00    2:41.63        
                1:15.65   2:41.63 (1:25.98)                                        
 
Event 84  Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.62   6/19/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters             1:37.99    1:35.26        
                  44.98     1:35.26 (50.28)                                        
  2 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters             1:36.32    1:35.30        
                  45.84     1:35.30 (49.46)                                        
  3 Palacios, David D         10 Harbor Seals         1:50.90    1:51.27        
                  51.25   1:51.27 (1:00.02)                                        
  4 Brady, Thomas W           10 Apex                 2:25.25    1:58.64        
                  58.22   1:58.64 (1:00.42)                                        
  5 Mo, Joseph J               8 Twisters                  NT    2:00.01        
                  57.94   2:00.01 (1:02.07)                                        
  6 Zezula, Mateusz            9 Twisters             2:02.00    2:07.61        
                1:02.86   2:07.61 (1:04.75)                                        
  7 Mijares, Dean F           10 Twisters             2:04.90    2:08.24        
                1:01.69   2:08.24 (1:06.55)                                        
  8 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters             2:08.75    2:08.45        
                1:03.69   2:08.45 (1:04.76)                                        
  9 Pinkhasov, Edward         10 Twisters             2:11.00    2:33.54        
                1:10.81   2:33.54 (1:22.73)                                        
 
Event 85  Women 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 29.79   6/18/2006 Rebecca Teng, Twisters                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters               29.92      29.79*       
  2 Cobbinah, Sarah           14 Apex                   30.15      30.52        
  3 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters               30.19      30.97        
  4 Turner, Jennifer J        14 Silverstreaks          31.55      31.29        
  5 Diaz, Susan               13 Twisters               31.46      31.59        
  6 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's                 32.70      32.36        
  7 Santana, Melissa          13 RedTails               32.59      32.41        
  8 Wadolowska, Julia         14 Twisters               30.98      32.45        
  9 Cornelio, Melissa         14 RedTails               36.23      32.46        
 10 Neverson, Jair K          13 RedTails               32.62      32.62        
 11 Vanderlinden, Mariel      13 Twisters               32.32      32.77        
 12 Salgado, Laura S          14 Twisters               32.76      32.99        
 13 Rodriguez, Fatima A       13 Apex                   32.55      33.77        
 14 Xue, Rosalia S            14 Harbor Seals           33.90      34.22        
 15 Hou, Diana                13 Twisters               37.52      36.05        
 16 Batista, Demelly          13 RedTails               36.72      36.23        
 17 Molina, Pamela            13 Asona                  35.52      36.40        
 18 Brady, Sinead C           14 Apex                   35.25      37.31        
 19 Zajac, Katarzyna          13 Twisters               34.00      37.91        
 
Event 86  Men 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 27.68   6/19/2005 Paul P Dupres, RedTails                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails               27.33      27.71        
  2 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters               28.92      28.59        
  3 Dupres, Abel              13 RedTails               28.76      28.68        
  4 Lee, Marc A               14 Apex                   28.37      28.93        
  5 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso           29.68      29.18        
  6 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters               29.11      29.69        
  7 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's                 30.63      30.04        
  8 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's                 30.37      30.60        
  9 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters               30.60      30.87        
 10 Tan, Randy                14 Twisters               30.67      31.03        
 11 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters               30.66      31.27        
 12 Lopez, Oscar              13 Los Fenix              30.26      31.60        
 13 Peralta, Ramon E          13 Apex                   31.66      31.82        
 14 Erskine, Brendan          13 Twisters               31.68      31.93        
 15 Narvaez, Gregory A        14 RedTails               31.82      32.67        
 16 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters               32.90      33.52        
 17 Polanco, Christopher A    13 Twisters               32.48      33.80        
 18 Dominguez, Samuel         13 Asona                  33.61      33.91        
 19 Olivier, Tomas            13 RedTails               35.19      37.00        
 
Event 87  Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:06.98   6/19/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Elizabeth            10 Twisters             1:12.01    1:13.74        
                  35.45     1:13.74 (38.29)                                        
  2 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters             1:19.22    1:17.99        
                  37.13     1:17.99 (40.86)                                        
  3 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters             1:19.17    1:23.04        
                  39.89     1:23.04 (43.15)                                        
  4 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad            1:30.00    1:25.20        
                  41.31     1:25.20 (43.89)                                        
  5 Pilipenko, Veronika       10 Apex                 1:26.82    1:26.41        
                  40.76     1:26.41 (45.65)                                        
  6 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters             1:31.02    1:30.61        
                  42.86     1:30.61 (47.75)                                        
  7 Peralta, Loren S          10 Apex                 1:24.31    1:32.39        
                  45.68     1:32.39 (46.71)                                        
  8 Weinberg, Tian            10 RedTails             1:42.13    1:35.14        
                  43.68     1:35.14 (51.46)                                        
  9 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters             1:36.75    1:35.65        
                  45.66     1:35.65 (49.99)                                        
 10 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's               1:49.87    1:36.17        
                  45.74     1:36.17 (50.43)                                        
 11 Furusho, Amy               9 Twisters             1:42.13    1:37.41        
                  45.42     1:37.41 (51.99)                                        
 12 Rosario, Perla            10 RedTails             1:39.18    1:37.89        
                  43.75     1:37.89 (54.14)                                        
 13 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's               1:50.87    1:39.37        
                  46.51     1:39.37 (52.86)                                        
 14 Xue, Kelly E              10 Harbor Seals         1:36.20    1:41.04        
                  47.64     1:41.04 (53.40)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters             1:43.10    1:43.20        
                  48.19     1:43.20 (55.01)                                        
 16 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's               2:01.40    1:50.27        
                  51.34     1:50.27 (58.93)                                        
 17 Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's               2:00.94    1:50.53        
                  51.23     1:50.53 (59.30)                                        
 18 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters             2:00.00    1:57.59        
                  54.18   1:57.59 (1:03.41)                                        
 19 Guaman, Catherine          7 Twisters             2:10.00    2:02.81        
 20 Avital, Abigail            9 RedTails             2:04.55    2:08.73        
                  58.61   2:08.73 (1:10.12)                                        
 21 Polanco, Kayla M           5 Twisters             1:58.00    2:15.00        
                1:06.37   2:15.00 (1:08.63)                                        
 22 Ortiz, Ana G               7 Mike's               3:19.51    3:03.97        
                1:24.31   3:03.97 (1:39.66)                                        
 
Event 88  Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:11.91   6/19/2005 Alen Dervisevic, UN-                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters             1:22.32    1:18.44        
                  36.43     1:18.44 (42.01)                                        
  2 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters             1:29.45    1:25.98        
                  39.73     1:25.98 (46.25)                                        
  3 Palacios, David D         10 Harbor Seals         1:22.79    1:26.71        
                  40.14     1:26.71 (46.57)                                        
  4 Alonso, Carlos            10 Apex                 1:25.72    1:29.92        
                  42.61     1:29.92 (47.31)                                        
  5 Vargas, Anthony J          9 RedTails             1:45.45    1:32.30        
                  43.28     1:32.30 (49.02)                                        
  6 De La Cruz, Edwin A        9 RedTails             1:41.01    1:34.11        
                  44.07     1:34.11 (50.04)                                        
  7 Brady, Thomas W           10 Apex                 1:50.17    1:35.89        
  8 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters             1:30.60    1:37.35        
                  45.53     1:37.35 (51.82)                                        
  9 Mijares, Dean F           10 Twisters             1:35.04    1:43.20        
 10 Smith, William             9 RedTails             2:20.09    1:45.93        
                  49.44     1:45.93 (56.49)                                        
 11 Langaman, Michael B        8 Harbor Seals         1:48.68    1:49.86        
                  52.20     1:49.86 (57.66)                                        
 12 Amiama-Gomez, Ramon       10 RedTails             1:47.92    1:50.04        
                  47.68   1:50.04 (1:02.36)                                        
 13 Burgos, Victor             8 Mike's               2:32.38    1:51.42        
                  49.08   1:51.42 (1:02.34)                                        
 14 Medina, Eliezer            9 Los Fenix            1:50.41    2:03.22        
                  53.93   2:03.22 (1:09.29)                                        
 15 Pinkhasov, Edward         10 Twisters             1:54.00    2:03.75        
                  57.04   2:03.75 (1:06.71)                                        
 16 Nudell, Isaack             9 RedTails             2:04.79    2:07.53        
 17 Baez, Antuan              10 Mike's               3:05.90    2:12.69        
                1:01.47   2:12.69 (1:11.22)                                        
 18 Ortega, Xavier             9 RedTails             2:11.24    2:16.56        
                1:08.47   2:16.56 (1:08.09)                                        
 19 Burgo, Edwin               8 Mike's               2:58.23    2:21.31        
 
Event 89  Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:14.19   6/18/2006 Rebecca Teng, Twisters                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca             14 Twisters             1:12.04    1:14.19*       
                  34.55     1:14.19 (39.64)                                        
  2 Salgado, Laura S          14 Twisters             1:16.64    1:17.39        
                  36.49     1:17.39 (40.90)                                        
  3 Diaz, Susan               13 Twisters             1:18.71    1:18.01        
                  37.13     1:18.01 (40.88)                                        
  4 Turner, Jennifer J        14 Silverstreaks        1:17.67    1:20.12        
                  35.45     1:20.12 (44.67)                                        
  5 Wadolowska, Julia         14 Twisters             1:16.85    1:20.28        
                  36.97     1:20.28 (43.31)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Fatima A       13 Apex                 1:21.15    1:22.98        
                  39.19     1:22.98 (43.79)                                        
  7 Sowinski, Marta           14 Twisters             1:18.47    1:24.66        
                  39.45     1:24.66 (45.21)                                        
  8 Carrion, Christina        13 Mike's               1:38.86    1:28.42        
                  41.29     1:28.42 (47.13)                                        
  9 Neverson, Jair K          13 RedTails             1:24.87    1:28.54        
                  41.78     1:28.54 (46.76)                                        
 10 Molina, Pamela            13 Asona                1:31.41    1:29.43        
                  42.92     1:29.43 (46.51)                                        
 11 Xue, Rosalia S            14 Harbor Seals         1:37.39    1:46.71        
                  48.38     1:46.71 (58.33)                                        
 
Event 90  Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:06.27   6/18/2006 Paul P Dupres, RedTails                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dupres, Paul P            14 RedTails             1:04.93    1:06.27*       
                  30.46     1:06.27 (35.81)                                        
  2 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   13 Twisters             1:08.18    1:09.11        
                  32.08     1:09.11 (37.03)                                        
  3 Abrams, Michael           13 Twisters             1:12.08    1:12.27        
                  33.46     1:12.27 (38.81)                                        
  4 Doherty, Christopher      13 Twisters             1:13.56    1:14.04        
                  33.97     1:14.04 (40.07)                                        
  5 Montas, Abraham           14 Club Paraiso         1:15.10    1:14.05        
                  33.00     1:14.05 (41.05)                                        
  6 Barbosa, Larry S          13 Twisters             1:15.93    1:15.55        
                  35.69     1:15.55 (39.86)                                        
  7 Lee, Marc A               14 Apex                 1:13.84    1:17.33        
                  35.34     1:17.33 (41.99)                                        
  8 Martinez, Keannu C        13 Twisters             1:20.18    1:19.60        
                  36.80     1:19.60 (42.80)                                        
  9 Bernard, Anibal           13 Mike's               1:24.76    1:21.04        
                  39.12     1:21.04 (41.92)                                        
 10 Zhivkov, Ivan G           14 Apex                 1:23.49    1:21.64        
                  38.41     1:21.64 (43.23)                                        
 11 Polanco, Christopher A    13 Twisters             1:22.12    1:22.50        
                  38.31     1:22.50 (44.19)                                        
 12 Narvaez, Gregory A        14 RedTails             1:24.28    1:24.49        
                  39.99     1:24.49 (44.50)                                        
 13 Peralta, Ramon E          13 Apex                 1:22.52    1:25.62        
                  40.40     1:25.62 (45.22)                                        
 14 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      13 Twisters             1:19.00    1:28.62        
                  40.32     1:28.62 (48.30)                                        
 15 Ortiz, Jesus              14 Mike's               1:40.82    1:32.40        
                  41.11     1:32.40 (51.29)                                        
 
Event 91  Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 32.94   6/19/2005 Annie Zhu, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubiano, Alexandra K      10 Twisters               38.12      37.08        
  2 Barbosa, Tabitha          10 Twisters               40.28      38.61        
  3 Yu, Wynona K              10 Twisters               41.66      39.11        
  4 Preda, Christina          10 Rio Salad              47.00      44.20        
  5 Hernandez, Andreina        9 Asona                  44.21      47.74        
  6 Weinberg, Tian            10 RedTails               47.76      48.12        
  7 Furusho, Amy               9 Twisters             1:00.00      50.21        
  8 Xue, Kelly E              10 Harbor Seals           50.77      51.58        
  9 Tan, Cathy                 8 Twisters               50.94      54.43        
 10 Rosario, Perla            10 RedTails               48.00      54.69        
 11 Pilipenko, Veronika       10 Apex                   53.34      55.26        
 12 Peralta, Loren S          10 Apex                   49.34      55.33        
 13 Kamel, Mira S             10 Twisters               50.81      55.35        
 14 Rodriguez, Tina G          7 Twisters               57.30      58.19        
 15 Carrion, Melissa           8 Mike's               1:05.43    1:00.54        
 16 Lu, Grace G                8 Apex                 1:10.10    1:02.30        
 17 Rosado, Coaralis          10 Mike's               1:11.67    1:03.16        
 18 Irizarry, Belinda          8 Mike's               1:02.21    1:03.21        
 19 Escobar, Alejandra        10 Mike's               1:13.12    1:04.79        
 20 Hou, Julia                 7 Twisters             1:14.00    1:08.47        
 21 Guaman, Catherine          7 Twisters             1:18.00    1:23.50        
 
Event 92  Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 32.56   6/19/2005 Samuel Mo, Twisters                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Daniel                10 Twisters               37.27      36.57        
  2 Pu, Austin                10 Twisters               39.21      39.55        
  3 Vargas, Anthony J          9 RedTails               55.09      45.39        
  4 Dominguez, Josue           9 Asona                  44.43      45.83        
  5 Barbosa, Kevin            10 Twisters               46.22      49.80        
  6 Uszynski, Arthur           9 Twisters               57.00      50.93        
  7 Mo, Joseph J               8 Twisters               49.11      51.50        
  8 Mijares, Dean F           10 Twisters               54.27      53.81        
  9 Alonso, Carlos            10 Apex                   51.07      54.98        
 10 De La Cruz, Edwin A        9 RedTails             1:02.09      55.65        
 11 Langaman, Michael B        8 Harbor Seals           52.94      55.86        
 12 Yu, Dominic                8 Twisters             1:12.21    1:02.41        
 13 Amiama-Gomez, Ramon       10 RedTails             1:02.27    1:08.44        
 14 Nudell, Isaack             9 RedTails             1:22.83    1:11.06        
 15 Wronecki, Adam             8 Twisters             1:03.00    1:12.40        
 16 Guo, Andrew                9 Twisters             1:11.80    1:13.41        
 -- Ortega, Xavier             9 RedTails             1:30.34         DQ        
 
Event 93  Women 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:34.16   6/18/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         R Teng, J Wadolowska, M Sowinski, S Diaz          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:28.81    4:34.16*       
     1) Teng, Rebecca 14                2) Wadolowska, Julia 14           
     3) Sowinski, Marta 14              4) Diaz, Susan 13                 
                  31.49   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:40.02 (33.98)   2:18.55 (1:12.51)
        2:52.02 (33.47)   3:27.88 (1:09.33)     3:59.96 (32.08)   4:34.16 (1:06.28)
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       5:13.34    5:08.20        
     1) Vanderlinden, Mariel 13         2) Hou, Diana 13                  
     3) Zajac, Katarzyna 13             4) Salgado, Laura S 14            
                  33.13   1:10.86 (1:10.86)     1:48.42 (37.56)   2:31.12 (1:20.26)
        3:12.00 (40.88)   4:05.54 (1:34.42)     4:31.88 (26.34)   5:08.20 (1:02.66)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 4:57.75    5:10.28        
     1) Santana, Melissa 13             2) Cornelio, Melissa 14           
     3) Batista, Demelly 13             4) Neverson, Jair K 13            
                  34.54   1:14.73 (1:14.73)     1:49.31 (34.58)   2:42.97 (1:28.24)
        3:10.33 (27.36)   3:56.14 (1:13.17)     4:30.97 (34.83)   5:10.28 (1:14.14)
 
Event 94  Men 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:19.39   6/18/2006 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         C Doherty, M Abrams, R Tan, C Sangtippawan        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       4:20.17    4:23.56        
     1) Doherty, Christopher 13         2) Abrams, Michael 13             
     3) Tan, Randy 14                   4) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 13     
                  30.71   1:04.95 (1:04.95)     1:35.62 (30.67)   2:10.34 (1:05.39)
        2:38.02 (27.68)   3:19.39 (1:09.05)   4:23.56 (1:04.17)                    
  2 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 4:48.81    4:40.15        
     1) Dupres, Abel 13                 2) Narvaez, Gregory A 14          
     3) Olivier, Tomas 13               4) Dupres, Paul P 14              
                  30.66   1:04.11 (1:04.11)     1:38.64 (34.53)   2:17.84 (1:13.73)
        2:55.49 (37.65)   3:39.72 (1:21.88)     4:07.92 (28.20)   4:40.15 (1:00.43)
  3 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       4:45.40    4:45.38        
     1) Barbosa, Larry S 13             2) Erskine, Brendan 13            
     3) Martinez, Keannu C 13           4) Polanco, Christopher A 13      
                  32.77   1:09.67 (1:09.67)     1:42.21 (32.54)   2:18.43 (1:08.76)
        2:53.19 (34.76)   3:32.92 (1:14.49)     4:06.83 (33.91)   4:45.38 (1:12.46)
 
Event 95  Women 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:03.18   6/19/2005 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         A Zhu, C Fidan, A Sun, J Barrett                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       5:10.13    5:27.98        
     1) Barbosa, Tabitha 10             2) Yu, Wynona K 10                
     3) Rubiano, Alexandra K 10         4) Kim, Elizabeth 10              
                  37.16   1:19.54 (1:19.54)     2:00.76 (41.22)   2:48.09 (1:28.55)
        3:26.54 (38.45)   4:12.37 (1:24.28)     4:48.05 (35.68)   5:27.98 (1:15.61)
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       6:16.75    6:42.23        
     1) Furusho, Amy 9                  2) Kamel, Mira S 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Tina G 7             4) Tan, Cathy 8                   
                  46.31   1:44.43 (1:44.43)     2:28.64 (44.21)   3:23.37 (1:38.94)
        4:12.77 (49.40)   5:07.66 (1:44.29)     5:50.66 (43.00)   6:42.23 (1:34.57)
  3 Mike's Swimming Team  'A'                              NT    7:20.14        
     1) Irizarry, Belinda 8             2) Rosado, Coaralis 10            
     3) Carrion, Melissa 8              4) Escobar, Alejandra 10          
                  54.07   1:57.18 (1:57.18)     2:43.35 (46.17)   3:38.71 (1:41.53)
        4:30.41 (51.70)   5:31.92 (1:53.21)   7:20.14 (1:48.22)                    
 
Event 96  Men 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 5:27.25   6/19/2005 LaGuardia Aquatic Club, Twisters           
                         S Mo, D Mo, A Pu, R Dong                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'B'                       6:41.17    7:00.16        
     1) Mo, Joseph J 8                  2) Mijares, Dean F 10             
     3) Zajac, Damian 9                 4) Guo, Andrew 9                  
                  45.96   1:39.79 (1:39.79)     2:27.20 (47.41)   3:23.09 (1:43.30)
        4:09.70 (46.61)   5:06.34 (1:43.25)     5:59.60 (53.26)   7:00.16 (1:53.82)
 -- Riverbank RedTails Swim Team  'A'                 7:43.44         DQ        
     1) Amiama-Gomez, Ramon 10          2) De La Cruz, Edwin A 9          
     3) Nudell, Isaack 9                4) Vargas, Anthony J 9            
                  48.29   1:51.59 (1:51.59)     2:34.73 (43.14)   3:25.13 (1:33.54)
        4:25.03 (59.90)   5:36.14 (2:11.01)     6:20.50 (44.36)        DQ (1:35.79)
 -- LaGuardia Aquatic Club  'A'                       5:39.08         DQ        
     1) Barbosa, Kevin 10               2) Uszynski, Arthur 9             
     3) Pu, Austin 10                   4) Mo, Daniel 10                  
                  44.24   1:36.18 (1:36.18)     2:15.61 (39.43)   3:01.56 (1:25.38)
        3:39.69 (38.13)   4:25.82 (1:24.26)     5:01.58 (35.76)        DQ (1:17.25)

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.