OWA Long Distance & Junior Meet - 10/7/2006 to 10/8/2006            
                                    Results                                    

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senken, Natasha L         12 OWA-MR               2:42.03    2:42.64        
  2 Li, Dorothy               12 OWA-MR               3:06.24    3:00.41        
 -- Niu, Cindy                12 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Girls 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caryn A            13 OWA-MR               5:53.19    5:57.54        
  2 Marmol, Janet             13 OWA-MR               6:29.43    6:39.52        
  3 Ferrante, Francesca S     16 OWA-MR               5:28.04    6:46.85        
  4 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     14 OWA-MR               5:23.63    6:52.06        
  5 Conslato, Marisa-Marie    13 OWA-MR               8:01.89    6:58.52        
  6 Manglani, Monica I        15 OWA-MR                    NT    7:08.39        
 -- Sabatini, Nina B          14 OWA-MR               6:07.68         DQ        
 
Girls 13 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Elizabeth M        14 OWA-MR               5:31.73    5:33.31        
  2 Smith, Caryn A            13 OWA-MR                    NT    5:43.70        
  3 Marmol, Janet             13 OWA-MR               5:39.07    5:59.32        
  4 Manglani, Monica I        15 OWA-MR                    NT    6:30.83        
  5 Conslato, Marisa-Marie    13 OWA-MR               6:56.85    6:40.39        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aly, Ali M                 7 OWA-MR                 57.94      53.62        
 -- Beil, Conor M              8 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 -- Walsh, Owen A              8 OWA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poblador, John M          10 OWA-MR               1:38.86    1:40.08        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beil, Kevin A             10 OWA-MR               1:55.73    1:48.92        
  2 Accurso, Grant J           9 OWA-MR                    NT    1:48.93        
 -- Walsh, Gavin A            10 OWA-MR               2:15.41         DQ        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peng, Didi Y              12 UNOWA-MR             2:37.38    2:20.73        
  2 Skoglund, Jacob M         11 OWA-MR                    NT    3:32.27        
  3 Kuehn, Thomas J           11 OWA-MR               3:58.05    3:47.24        
 
Boys 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staszewski, Alec L        15 OWA-MR               5:27.80    5:28.65        
  2 Ochakovsky, Shawn         16 OWA-MR               5:22.86    5:31.62        
  3 D'Errico, John A          17 OWA-MR               4:51.08    5:37.28        
  4 Ochakovsky, Michael       16 OWA-MR               5:33.02    5:42.39        
  5 Holtzman, Scott J         13 OWA-MR               5:50.07    5:46.19        
  6 Cerra, Nicholas           14 OWA-MR               4:55.93    5:46.46        
  7 Murphy, Thomas P          13 OWA-MR               5:39.82    6:00.82        
  8 Awon, Soham K             14 OWA-MR                    NT    7:16.22        
 
Boys 13 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtzman, Scott J         13 OWA-MR                    NT    5:15.37        
  2 Murphy, Thomas P          13 OWA-MR               5:09.31    5:24.90        
  3 Awon, Soham K             14 OWA-MR                    NT    6:33.51        
 
Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beil, Conor M              8 OWA-MR                 47.66      38.77        
  2 Henry, Julia L             8 OWA-MR                 41.83      40.93        
  3 Aly, Ali M                 7 OWA-MR                    NT      44.33        
  4 Walsh, Owen A              8 OWA-MR               1:04.10      54.95        
 
Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Julia L             8 OWA-MR                 52.60      52.41        
  2 Walsh, Owen A              8 OWA-MR               1:14.29    1:00.27        
 
Mixed 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Sarah A            10 OWA-MR                 34.17      31.80        
  2 Awon, Saaior K            10 OWA-MR                 37.29      37.06        
  3 Poblador, John M          10 OWA-MR                    NT      37.19        
  4 Beil, Kevin A             10 OWA-MR                 39.63      38.62        
  5 Accurso, Grant J           9 OWA-MR                    NT      39.55        
  6 Walsh, Gavin A            10 OWA-MR                 43.24      45.92        
 
Mixed 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Awon, Saaior K            10 OWA-MR               3:33.27    3:15.28        
  2 Aly, Ali M                 7 OWA-MR                    NT    3:40.62        
  3 Walsh, Gavin A            10 OWA-MR               3:38.36    3:56.91        
 -- Henry, Julia L             8 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Mixed 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Sarah A            10 OWA-MR                    NT    8:00.57        
  2 Poblador, John M          10 OWA-MR                    NT    8:25.74        
 
Mixed 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Sarah A            10 OWA-MR                 39.38      39.50        
  2 Poblador, John M          10 OWA-MR                    NT      49.37        
  3 Beil, Conor M              8 OWA-MR                    NT    1:06.55        
 
Mixed 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Awon, Saaior K            10 OWA-MR               2:07.28    1:34.99        
  2 Aly, Ali M                 7 OWA-MR                    NT    1:45.40        
  4 Beil, Kevin A             10 OWA-MR               1:52.71    1:49.84        
  5 Henry, Julia L             8 OWA-MR               1:57.51    1:51.91        
  6 Walsh, Gavin A            10 OWA-MR               1:57.84    2:02.56        
 -- Poblador, John M          10 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 -- Beil, Conor M              8 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 -- Accurso, Grant J           9 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Mixed 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senken, Natasha L         12 OWA-MR                    NT    6:20.60        
  2 Niu, Cindy                12 OWA-MR                    NT    7:59.17        
  3 Skoglund, Jacob M         11 OWA-MR                    NT    8:14.29        
  4 Kuehn, Thomas J           11 OWA-MR                    NT    8:25.69        
 -- Li, Dorothy               12 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Errico, John A          17 OWA-MR              10:16.70   11:20.61        
  2 Staszewski, Alec L        15 OWA-MR              11:24.97   11:24.69        
  3 Ochakovsky, Shawn         16 OWA-MR              11:01.41   11:37.57        
  4 Ochakovsky, Michael       16 OWA-MR              11:20.57   12:01.81        
  5 Cerra, Nicholas           14 OWA-MR              10:15.83   12:42.06        
 
Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     14 OWA-MR              11:06.40   11:23.17        
  2 Peng, Didi Y              12 UNOWA-MR            12:46.63   11:30.01        
  3 Henry, Elizabeth M        14 OWA-MR              11:55.00   11:38.82        
  4 Ferrante, Francesca S     16 OWA-MR              11:03.29   12:01.76        
  5 Sabatini, Nina B          14 OWA-MR                    NT   12:04.57        
  6 Henry, Olivia P           12 OWA-MR              12:30.00   13:29.97        

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.