2006 MR MRST Distance Meet - 10/13/2006                    
                                    Results                                    

Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quezada, Betsy            10 Devil Fish-MR             NT    7:44.72        
                  41.21     1:28.18 (46.97)     2:15.65 (47.47)     3:02.46 (46.81)
        3:50.54 (48.08)     4:38.29 (47.75)     5:26.23 (47.94)     6:13.53 (47.30)
        7:02.01 (48.48)     7:44.72 (42.71)                                        
  2 Coviello, Megan E          9 Mrst Barracudas-MR   9:20.54    9:20.96        
                  49.74     1:43.90 (54.16)     2:38.47 (54.57)     3:36.31 (57.84)
        4:34.23 (57.92)     5:33.02 (58.79)     6:31.99 (58.97)     7:29.95 (57.96)
        8:28.66 (58.71)     9:20.96 (52.30)                                        
  3 Lawrence-Paine, Lillian    7 HAWK-AD             10:00.44    9:48.33        
                  56.30     1:55.53 (59.23)   2:55.89 (1:00.36)   3:56.60 (1:00.71)
      4:56.69 (1:00.09)   5:56.73 (1:00.04)   6:57.20 (1:00.47)     7:55.90 (58.70)
      8:56.80 (1:00.90)     9:48.33 (51.53)                                        
  4 Cabrera, Samantha L        9 Mrst Barracudas-MR  10:00.00   12:15.04        
                  56.80   2:12.23 (1:15.43)   3:30.39 (1:18.16)   4:46.88 (1:16.49)
      6:07.45 (1:20.57)   7:24.49 (1:17.04)   8:37.87 (1:13.38)   9:54.77 (1:16.90)
     11:05.45 (1:10.68)  12:15.04 (1:09.59)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Madison L          11 Unattached-MR        6:52.01    6:21.98        
                  34.39     1:13.96 (39.57)     1:54.82 (40.86)     2:35.84 (41.02)
        3:14.45 (38.61)     3:54.08 (39.63)     4:32.57 (38.49)     5:10.92 (38.35)
        5:47.78 (36.86)     6:21.98 (34.20)                                        
  2 Woodward, Samantha E      11 Mrst Barracudas-MR   6:42.13    6:29.88        
                  34.37     1:13.22 (38.85)     1:53.77 (40.55)     2:35.14 (41.37)
        3:14.24 (39.10)     3:53.94 (39.70)     4:33.44 (39.50)     5:12.31 (38.87)
        5:50.67 (38.36)     6:29.88 (39.21)                                        
  3 Coviello, Kaitlyn A       11 Mrst Barracudas-MR   7:11.12    7:07.47        
                  36.51     1:19.01 (42.50)     2:02.38 (43.37)     2:45.41 (43.03)
        3:29.70 (44.29)     4:14.14 (44.44)     4:58.32 (44.18)     5:43.09 (44.77)
        6:26.84 (43.75)     7:07.47 (40.63)                                        
  4 Stachurski, Justine A     11 Mrst Barracudas-MR   7:15.00    7:07.99        
                  35.30     1:17.73 (42.43)     2:02.27 (44.54)     2:47.38 (45.11)
        3:31.66 (44.28)     4:17.52 (45.86)     5:01.17 (43.65)     5:46.23 (45.06)
        6:30.52 (44.29)     7:07.99 (37.47)                                        
  5 Mance, Emily              11 Devil Fish-MR             NT    7:40.30        
                  39.71     1:24.33 (44.62)     2:10.77 (46.44)     2:58.59 (47.82)
        3:46.47 (47.88)   5:23.37 (1:36.90)     6:11.25 (47.88)     6:57.80 (46.55)
        7:40.30 (42.50)         7:40.30 ( )                                        
 
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodward, Samantha E      11 Mrst Barracudas-MR   6:14.63    6:16.34        
                  42.29     1:36.76 (54.47)     2:24.19 (47.43)     3:10.71 (46.52)
        4:02.34 (51.63)     4:55.49 (53.15)     5:36.16 (40.67)     6:16.34 (40.18)
  2 Stachurski, Justine A     11 Mrst Barracudas-MR   6:42.81    6:29.30        
                  43.20     1:36.38 (53.18)     2:25.11 (48.73)     3:11.44 (46.33)
        4:06.21 (54.77)     5:01.11 (54.90)     5:47.03 (45.92)     6:29.30 (42.27)
  3 Coviello, Kaitlyn A       11 Mrst Barracudas-MR   7:00.00    6:30.95        
                  41.41     1:36.08 (54.67)     2:27.06 (50.98)     3:14.94 (47.88)
        4:10.05 (55.11)     5:06.79 (56.74)     5:49.87 (43.08)     6:30.95 (41.08)
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillis, Alison J          14 Mrst Barracudas-MR   6:06.29    5:45.35        
                  34.88     1:17.31 (42.43)     2:05.33 (48.02)     2:52.30 (46.97)
        3:41.21 (48.91)     4:30.78 (49.57)     5:08.59 (37.81)     5:45.35 (36.76)
  2 Woodward, Katie M         13 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:51.25    5:45.53        
                  38.64     1:25.59 (46.95)     2:09.57 (43.98)     2:51.84 (42.27)
        3:40.27 (48.43)     4:28.93 (48.66)     5:09.20 (40.27)     5:45.53 (36.33)
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenkranz, Renee E       15 Devil Fish-MR             NT   21:25.05        
                  33.39     1:11.12 (37.73)     1:48.67 (37.55)     2:27.35 (38.68)
        3:05.81 (38.46)     3:43.72 (37.91)     4:22.30 (38.58)     5:00.91 (38.61)
        5:39.08 (38.17)     6:17.53 (38.45)     6:56.75 (39.22)     7:35.85 (39.10)
        8:14.06 (38.21)     8:52.85 (38.79)     9:31.43 (38.58)    10:10.73 (39.30)
       10:50.03 (39.30)    11:28.73 (38.70)    12:08.04 (39.31)    12:47.57 (39.53)
       13:26.59 (39.02)    14:05.98 (39.39)    14:46.90 (40.92)    15:26.72 (39.82)
       16:06.00 (39.28)    16:45.95 (39.95)    17:27.40 (41.45)    18:09.23 (41.83)
       18:50.33 (41.10)    19:31.15 (40.82)    20:09.93 (38.78)    20:48.57 (38.64)
       21:25.05 (36.48)
  2 Madden, Kasie E           15 Mrst Barracudas-MR  23:28.92   22:13.69        
                  34.46     1:13.31 (38.85)     1:53.46 (40.15)     2:34.28 (40.82)
        3:15.38 (41.10)     3:57.23 (41.85)     4:39.62 (42.39)     5:19.82 (40.20)
        6:00.78 (40.96)     6:42.00 (41.22)     7:23.81 (41.81)     8:03.35 (39.54)
        8:44.28 (40.93)     9:26.00 (41.72)    10:07.19 (41.19)    10:49.20 (42.01)
       11:30.06 (40.86)    12:09.96 (39.90)    12:49.31 (39.35)    13:30.21 (40.90)
       14:10.65 (40.44)    14:50.78 (40.13)    15:32.47 (41.69)    16:10.84 (38.37)
       16:52.60 (41.76)    17:34.39 (41.79)    18:15.37 (40.98)    18:56.49 (41.12)
       19:36.42 (39.93)    20:16.68 (40.26)    20:57.55 (40.87)    21:36.54 (38.99)
       22:13.69 (37.15)
  3 Woodward, Katie M         13 Mrst Barracudas-MR  24:00.00   22:13.90        
                  36.73     1:17.17 (40.44)     1:57.77 (40.60)     2:39.42 (41.65)
        3:20.31 (40.89)     4:01.18 (40.87)     4:42.28 (41.10)     5:22.70 (40.42)
        6:03.57 (40.87)     6:44.33 (40.76)     7:25.08 (40.75)     8:05.01 (39.93)
        8:44.83 (39.82)     9:25.48 (40.65)    10:06.13 (40.65)    10:47.23 (41.10)
       11:28.26 (41.03)    12:09.55 (41.29)    12:49.93 (40.38)    13:31.23 (41.30)
       14:10.62 (39.39)    14:50.97 (40.35)    15:31.76 (40.79)    16:12.50 (40.74)
       16:53.74 (41.24)    17:34.44 (40.70)    18:15.29 (40.85)    18:56.62 (41.33)
       19:37.20 (40.58)    20:17.45 (40.25)    20:57.66 (40.21)    21:37.22 (39.56)
       22:13.90 (36.68)
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Kasie E           15 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:43.33    5:46.01        
                  34.08     1:15.45 (41.37)     1:59.00 (43.55)     2:44.17 (45.17)
        3:33.51 (49.34)     4:24.65 (51.14)     5:06.49 (41.84)     5:46.01 (39.52)
  2 Pirtz, Stephanie L        16 Mrst Barracudas-MR   6:00.00    5:55.26        
                  36.53     1:21.75 (45.22)     2:07.36 (45.61)     2:53.45 (46.09)
        3:43.52 (50.07)     4:34.96 (51.44)     5:16.02 (41.06)     5:55.26 (39.24)
 
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borrero, Anthony J         9 Mrst Barracudas-MR  10:00.00    8:37.71        
                  43.96     1:33.96 (50.00)     2:26.87 (52.91)     3:19.10 (52.23)
        4:13.01 (53.91)     5:05.25 (52.24)     6:00.82 (55.57)     6:55.68 (54.86)
        7:50.28 (54.60)     8:37.71 (47.43)                                        
  2 Trzewik-Quinn, Seamus      7 HAWK-AD              9:50.80    9:02.61        
                  43.86     1:36.24 (52.38)     2:32.48 (56.24)     3:30.12 (57.64)
        4:26.45 (56.33)     5:22.54 (56.09)     6:18.54 (56.00)     7:15.40 (56.86)
        8:12.07 (56.67)     9:02.61 (50.54)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Greg J             12 MWSC-MR              6:06.45    6:07.88        
                  32.82     1:10.45 (37.63)     1:48.14 (37.69)     2:25.46 (37.32)
        3:03.72 (38.26)     3:41.73 (38.01)     4:19.77 (38.04)     4:56.99 (37.22)
        5:33.83 (36.84)     6:07.88 (34.05)                                        
  2 Treanor, Dallan B         12 MWSC-MR              6:52.03    6:34.49        
                  35.41     1:14.35 (38.94)     1:54.47 (40.12)     2:34.26 (39.79)
        3:14.82 (40.56)     3:55.06 (40.24)     4:35.39 (40.33)     5:16.33 (40.94)
        5:57.83 (41.50)     6:34.49 (36.66)                                        
  3 Charleston, Jared A       11 MWSC-MR              7:10.44    7:52.76        
                  39.33     1:26.07 (46.74)     2:15.09 (49.02)     3:03.47 (48.38)
        3:53.98 (50.51)     4:43.38 (49.40)     5:33.85 (50.47)     6:22.68 (48.83)
        7:09.79 (47.11)     7:52.76 (42.97)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loli, Alex C              12 Mrst Barracudas-MR   6:04.14    5:25.05        
                  32.19     1:13.04 (40.85)     1:56.27 (43.23)     2:38.20 (41.93)
        3:22.34 (44.14)     4:10.03 (47.69)     4:49.39 (39.36)     5:25.05 (35.66)
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gennarelli, Tyler J       13 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:45.00    5:42.22        
                  34.38     1:15.37 (40.99)     1:57.70 (42.33)     2:39.68 (41.98)
        3:29.68 (50.00)     4:21.57 (51.89)     5:02.73 (41.16)     5:42.22 (39.49)
  2 Simpson, Alex J           14 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:40.61    5:58.48        
                  40.48     1:27.36 (46.88)     2:08.50 (41.14)     2:48.38 (39.88)
        3:46.31 (57.93)     4:42.70 (56.39)     5:20.80 (38.10)     5:58.48 (37.68)
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nastasi, Peter J          16 MWSC-MR             19:44.06   19:26.85        
                  31.38     1:05.60 (34.22)     1:40.55 (34.95)     2:15.51 (34.96)
        2:50.58 (35.07)     3:25.05 (34.47)     3:59.90 (34.85)     4:35.11 (35.21)
        5:10.37 (35.26)     5:45.61 (35.24)     6:20.72 (35.11)     6:56.02 (35.30)
        7:31.47 (35.45)     8:06.88 (35.41)     8:42.46 (35.58)     9:17.65 (35.19)
        9:53.28 (35.63)    10:28.80 (35.52)    11:04.60 (35.80)    11:40.57 (35.97)
       12:17.02 (36.45)    12:53.42 (36.40)    13:29.83 (36.41)    14:06.64 (36.81)
       14:42.99 (36.35)    15:18.60 (35.61)    15:55.32 (36.72)    16:32.75 (37.43)
       17:09.09 (36.34)    17:44.93 (35.84)    18:20.81 (35.88)    18:54.37 (33.56)
       19:26.85 (32.48)
  2 Rodriguez, Wilfredo J     17 Mrst Barracudas-MR  20:00.00   20:17.44        
                  32.02     1:06.63 (34.61)     1:41.48 (34.85)     2:16.25 (34.77)
        2:52.01 (35.76)     3:25.90 (33.89)     4:02.18 (36.28)     4:37.57 (35.39)
        5:14.90 (37.33)     5:53.10 (38.20)     6:31.21 (38.11)     7:09.38 (38.17)
        7:47.84 (38.46)     8:24.74 (36.90)     9:02.83 (38.09)     9:40.33 (37.50)
       10:17.94 (37.61)    10:56.27 (38.33)    11:34.36 (38.09)    12:12.66 (38.30)
       12:50.15 (37.49)    13:27.66 (37.51)    14:05.63 (37.97)    14:42.63 (37.00)
       15:18.40 (35.77)    15:55.64 (37.24)    16:33.26 (37.62)    17:09.60 (36.34)
       17:47.07 (37.47)    18:26.21 (39.14)    19:05.57 (39.36)    19:43.96 (38.39)
       20:17.44 (33.48)
  3 Huaman, Moises D          17 Mrst Barracudas-MR  20:23.75   20:55.06        
                  30.80     1:05.23 (34.43)     1:40.70 (35.47)     2:15.71 (35.01)
        2:53.82 (38.11)     3:30.93 (37.11)     4:09.66 (38.73)     4:48.09 (38.43)
        5:27.02 (38.93)     6:05.67 (38.65)     6:44.31 (38.64)     7:23.17 (38.86)
        8:01.58 (38.41)     8:40.37 (38.79)     9:17.90 (37.53)     9:54.45 (36.55)
       10:34.82 (40.37)    11:14.83 (40.01)    11:54.02 (39.19)    12:33.11 (39.09)
       13:12.07 (38.96)    13:51.54 (39.47)    14:29.59 (38.05)    15:08.41 (38.82)
       15:47.53 (39.12)    16:26.51 (38.98)    17:05.61 (39.10)    17:44.49 (38.88)
       18:22.91 (38.42)    19:02.09 (39.18)    19:40.51 (38.42)    20:18.21 (37.70)
       20:55.06 (36.85)
  4 Simpson, Alex J           14 Mrst Barracudas-MR  20:42.74   22:03.03        
                  34.54     1:13.22 (38.68)     1:52.69 (39.47)     2:32.36 (39.67)
        3:11.85 (39.49)     3:51.19 (39.34)     4:31.86 (40.67)     5:11.87 (40.01)
        5:52.10 (40.23)     6:32.71 (40.61)     7:11.84 (39.13)     7:52.80 (40.96)
        8:33.48 (40.68)     9:14.89 (41.41)     9:55.80 (40.91)    10:36.42 (40.62)
       11:17.01 (40.59)    11:57.76 (40.75)    12:38.25 (40.49)    13:19.14 (40.89)
       13:59.95 (40.81)    14:40.11 (40.16)    15:20.32 (40.21)    15:59.96 (39.64)
       16:40.16 (40.20)    17:21.13 (40.97)    18:02.77 (41.64)    18:43.31 (40.54)
       19:24.32 (41.01)    20:06.13 (41.81)    20:45.41 (39.28)    21:25.36 (39.95)
       22:03.03 (37.67)
  5 Amodio, Lucas             13 Devil Fish-MR             NT   22:29.67        
                  32.73     1:11.37 (38.64)     1:51.37 (40.00)     2:31.28 (39.91)
        3:10.80 (39.52)     3:51.20 (40.40)     4:32.91 (41.71)     5:14.48 (41.57)
        5:57.15 (42.67)     6:38.40 (41.25)     7:18.96 (40.56)     8:00.25 (41.29)
        8:40.80 (40.55)     9:21.96 (41.16)    10:04.13 (42.17)    10:46.43 (42.30)
       11:29.17 (42.74)    12:11.29 (42.12)    12:52.67 (41.38)    13:35.99 (43.32)
       14:16.93 (40.94)    14:59.87 (42.94)    15:43.06 (43.19)    16:25.51 (42.45)
       17:07.33 (41.82)    17:49.65 (42.32)    18:30.92 (41.27)    19:11.90 (40.98)
       19:52.30 (40.40)    20:32.58 (40.28)    21:13.41 (40.83)    21:52.76 (39.35)
       22:29.67 (36.91)
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Wilfredo J     17 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:10.00    5:09.27        
                  29.58     1:02.41 (32.83)     1:42.55 (40.14)     2:22.30 (39.75)
        3:11.46 (49.16)     3:58.47 (47.01)     4:35.69 (37.22)     5:09.27 (33.58)
  2 Huaman, Moises D          17 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:22.26    5:24.09        
                  32.67     1:12.05 (39.38)     1:57.78 (45.73)     2:42.29 (44.51)
        3:27.33 (45.04)     4:13.03 (45.70)     4:49.63 (36.60)     5:24.09 (34.46)
  3 Burke, Ryan E             17 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:00.00    5:28.47        
                  28.68     1:03.14 (34.46)     1:49.09 (45.95)     2:36.88 (47.79)
      5:28.52 (2:51.64)     5:55.54 (27.02)     6:28.53 (32.99)         5:28.47 ( )
  4 McMahon, Patrick C        16 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:03.65    5:30.65        
                  37.21     1:21.81 (44.60)     2:01.66 (39.85)     2:41.75 (40.09)
        3:29.56 (47.81)     4:17.44 (47.88)     4:54.18 (36.74)     5:30.65 (36.47)
  5 Gennarelli, Michael J     16 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:15.00    5:38.73        
                  34.49     1:20.74 (46.25)     2:02.43 (41.69)     2:43.43 (41.00)
        3:34.34 (50.91)     4:26.26 (51.92)     5:03.80 (37.54)     5:38.73 (34.93)
  6 O'Connor, Andrew K        15 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:30.00    5:42.68        
                  37.46     1:23.23 (45.77)     2:07.19 (43.96)     2:51.46 (44.27)
        3:38.42 (46.96)     4:24.85 (46.43)     5:05.91 (41.06)     5:42.68 (36.77)
  7 Roberts, Steven H         17 Mrst Barracudas-MR   5:40.00    5:54.03        
                  34.03     1:15.34 (41.31)     2:03.18 (47.84)     2:52.48 (49.30)
        3:39.45 (46.97)     4:27.79 (48.34)     5:11.40 (43.61)     5:54.03 (42.63)
  8 Smith, Richard            15 Devil Fish-MR             NT    6:11.65        
                  31.84     1:14.17 (42.33)     1:59.50 (45.33)     2:46.34 (46.84)
        3:42.94 (56.60)     4:42.13 (59.19)     5:27.41 (45.28)     6:11.65 (44.24)

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.