2006 MR BGNW November 8&Under Meet - 11/18/2006                
                              Sanction #: 061105                               

 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.91  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate J            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.00      16.91#       
  2 Eid, Nathalie A            7 Badger-MR              18.22      18.75        
  3 Panitz, Georgia A          6 Badger-MR              19.06      18.82        
  4 Weiner, Margaux K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.06      19.63        
  5 Steffen, Alexis S          7 Badger-MR              19.21      20.52        
  6 Mannix, Katharine M        7 Badger-MR              20.06      21.93        
  7 Weiner, Suzy B             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.66      23.15        
  8 Malyszka, Kelly            7 Cond-MR                21.60      23.50        
  9 Tsuei, Angela              7 Cond-MR                23.03      23.73        
 10 Bravo, Melissa             6 Badger-MR              25.14      26.18        
 11 MacNeill, Maeve C          7 Cond-MR                   NT      26.69        
 12 Nadler, Alyssa R           7 CFA-MR                 24.70      27.52        
 13 Khosrowshahi, LiliAnna     6 CFA-MR                 28.34      28.88        
 14 Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      6 CFA-MR                 27.65      32.07        
 15 McDermott, Cara G          7 Badger-MR              26.30      34.59        
 16 Molho, Sophia D            6 Badger-MR              28.70      38.20        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 37.69  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate J            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.35      37.69#       
  2 Eid, Nathalie A            7 Badger-MR              41.24      40.90        
  3 Steffen, Alexis S          7 Badger-MR              40.50      40.93        
  4 Mannix, Katharine M        7 Badger-MR              45.00      41.79        
  5 Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      6 CFA-MR               1:21.34      42.74        
  6 Panitz, Georgia A          6 Badger-MR              44.54      42.97        
  7 Weiner, Margaux K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.71      46.43        
  8 Weiner, Suzy B             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      49.15        
  9 Tsuei, Angela              7 Cond-MR                50.02      50.50        
 10 MacNeill, Maeve C          7 Cond-MR                   NT      57.73        
 11 Capelli, Julia C           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.90      59.34        
 12 Nadler, Alyssa R           7 CFA-MR               1:02.34    1:03.56        
 13 Khosrowshahi, LiliAnna     6 CFA-MR               1:19.87    1:08.25        
 14 McDermott, Cara G          7 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:08.63        
 15 Lane, Caitlin M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.54    1:08.69        
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 41.92  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate J            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.11      41.92#SILV   
  2 Eid, Nathalie A            7 Badger-MR              51.63      50.39        
  3 Steffen, Alexis S          7 Badger-MR              53.84      51.93        
  4 Weiner, Margaux K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.31      52.00        
  5 Panitz, Georgia A          6 Badger-MR            1:02.77      53.89        
  6 Mannix, Katharine M        7 Badger-MR            1:02.55      55.85        
  7 Malyszka, Kelly            7 Cond-MR              1:05.60      58.31        
  8 Weiner, Suzy B             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:01.86        
  9 MacNeill, Maeve C          7 Cond-MR                   NT    1:02.98        
 10 Bravo, Melissa             6 Badger-MR            1:30.22    1:10.76        
 11 Capelli, Julia C           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.98    1:16.66        
 12 Lane, Caitlin M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.73    1:20.27        
 -- McDermott, Cara G          7 Badger-MR            1:20.55         DQ        
 -- Molho, Sophia D            6 Badger-MR            1:30.65         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 26.51  10/21/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eid, Nathalie A            7 Badger-MR              26.71      26.82        
  2 Tsuei, Angela              7 Cond-MR                26.65      28.17        
  3 Malyszka, Kelly            7 Cond-MR                27.53      28.91        
  4 Mannix, Katharine M        7 Badger-MR              32.01      31.86        
  5 McDermott, Cara G          7 Badger-MR              35.62      35.78        
  6 MacNeill, Maeve C          7 Cond-MR                   NT      40.11        
  7 Lane, Caitlin M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.54      43.41        
  8 Capelli, Julia C           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.63      46.30        
 -- Bravo, Melissa             6 Badger-MR              39.20         DQ        
 -- Molho, Sophia D            6 Badger-MR              42.11         DQ        
 -- Fitzsimmons, Hannah M      6 CFA-MR                 36.78         DQ        
 -- Khosrowshahi, LiliAnna     6 CFA-MR                 35.25         DQ        
 -- Nadler, Alyssa R           7 CFA-MR                 35.14         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawkins, Cate J            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.76      17.76#       
  2 Steffen, Alexis S          7 Badger-MR              25.01      22.30        
  3 Tsuei, Angela              7 Cond-MR                25.70      24.17        
  4 Weiner, Margaux K          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.41      25.32        
  5 Panitz, Georgia A          6 Badger-MR              24.01      25.47        
  6 Weiner, Suzy B             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.06      33.60        
  7 Lane, Caitlin M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      34.86        
 -- Molho, Sophia D            6 Badger-MR              42.72         DQ        
 -- Bravo, Melissa             6 Badger-MR              38.33         DQ        
 -- Capelli, Julia C           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.64         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:11.49  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Nicole          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.71    1:26.80        
                  24.11   1:26.80 (1:02.69)                                        
  2 Boddie, Erin E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.19    1:27.82        
                  25.25   1:27.82 (1:02.57)                                        
  3 Vasilakis, Amanda N        8 Badger-MR            1:28.31    1:29.01        
                  26.54   1:29.01 (1:02.47)                                        
  4 McInerney, Clare T         8 Badger-MR            1:33.99    1:35.49        
                  33.04   1:35.49 (1:02.45)                                        
  5 O'Sullivan, Maureen        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:36.34        
                  45.42     1:36.34 (50.92)                                        
  6 Hymes, Elizabeth M         8 Badger-MR            1:50.22    1:37.36        
  7 Shine, Katherine M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:41.35        
                  46.83     1:41.35 (54.52)                                        
  8 Paret, Isabel M            8 Badger-MR            2:05.22    1:44.89        
  9 Potenza, Giovanna A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:48.48    1:45.85        
 10 Hellman, Rachel E          8 CFA-MR               2:45.27    1:48.74        
                  50.47     1:48.74 (58.27)                                        
 11 Herbold, Molly J           8 Badger-MR            2:10.22    1:51.80        
                  51.34   1:51.80 (1:00.46)                                        
 12 Byck, Leah W               8 CFA-MR               2:34.56    1:52.92        
 13 Schuhman, Sarah            8 Badger-MR            2:29.89    1:57.97        
                  52.52   1:57.97 (1:05.45)                                        
 14 Thaler, Jordan E           8 Badger-MR            2:27.55    2:01.33        
                  57.92   2:01.33 (1:03.41)                                        
 15 Molho, Olivia F            8 Badger-MR            1:25.22    2:01.61        
 16 Stone, Isabelle E          8 Badger-MR            2:25.66    2:03.47        
                  58.43   2:03.47 (1:05.04)                                        
 17 Guglielmo, Kasey E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:04.54        
                  55.78   2:04.54 (1:08.76)                                        
 18 Lepore, Sophia E           8 Badger-MR            2:30.55    2:05.89        
 19 Kutty, Samar A             8 CFA-MR               2:45.67    2:06.57        
                  59.07   2:06.57 (1:07.50)                                        
 20 DiChiara, Elena M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:08.04        
 21 Ewald, Jessica L           8 Badger-MR            2:30.22    2:09.55        
                  59.35   2:09.55 (1:10.20)                                        
 22 Rosenburger, Marti R       8 Badger-MR            2:31.44    2:13.18        
                1:02.96   2:13.18 (1:10.22)                                        
 23 Nabi, Sophia M             8 Badger-MR            2:30.65    2:24.44        
                1:10.38   2:24.44 (1:14.06)                                        
 -- Himel, Cari J              8 CFA-MR               2:56.78         DQ        
                1:11.88        DQ (1:22.02)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Emma B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.23      43.63 SILV   
  2 DiGiacomo, Nicole          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.66      45.86        
  3 McInerney, Clare T         8 Badger-MR              46.92      48.14        
  4 Potenza, Giovanna A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.43      50.19        
  5 Weiner, Isabella C         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.99      50.54        
  6 O'Sullivan, Maureen        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.62      50.83        
  7 Ellis, Rebecca E           8 CFA-MR                 58.97      51.38        
  8 Paret, Isabel M            8 Badger-MR              56.91      53.47        
  9 Hymes, Elizabeth M         8 Badger-MR              52.50      54.08        
 10 Hellman, Rachel E          8 CFA-MR               1:02.76      58.99        
 11 Ewald, Jessica L           8 Badger-MR            1:09.38    1:00.84        
 11 Herbold, Molly J           8 Badger-MR            1:15.22    1:00.84        
 13 Messner, Gabby R           8 CFA-MR               1:03.65    1:00.93        
 14 Shine, Katherine M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.10    1:02.28        
 15 DiChiara, Elena M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.82    1:02.68        
 16 Byck, Leah W               8 CFA-MR               1:03.45    1:03.20        
 17 Lepore, Sophia E           8 Badger-MR            1:20.55    1:04.62        
 18 Stone, Isabelle E          8 Badger-MR            1:20.65    1:06.30        
 19 Schuhman, Sarah            8 Badger-MR            1:06.50    1:06.51        
 20 Kutty, Samar A             8 CFA-MR               1:20.34    1:07.42        
 21 Rosenburger, Marti R       8 Badger-MR            1:08.54    1:08.36        
 22 Himel, Cari J              8 CFA-MR               1:10.98    1:11.94        
 -- Nabi, Sophia M             8 Badger-MR            1:25.45         DQ        
 -- Guglielmo, Kasey E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.49         DQ        
 -- Thaler, Jordan E           8 Badger-MR              57.54         DQ        
 -- Molho, Olivia F            8 Badger-MR            1:09.54         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 43.38   3/26/2000 Melanie Gaffey, CSC                          
                42.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiner, Isabella C         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.50      49.69 SILV   
  2 Hadley, Emma B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.88      50.55        
  3 Boddie, Erin E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.85      51.11        
  4 Schuhman, Sarah            8 Badger-MR            1:25.22      54.13        
  5 McInerney, Clare T         8 Badger-MR              54.67      54.14        
  6 DiGiacomo, Nicole          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.59      58.92        
  7 DiChiara, Elena M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.29    1:01.16        
  8 Ellis, Rebecca E           8 CFA-MR               1:15.18    1:02.47        
  9 Potenza, Giovanna A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.50    1:02.97        
 10 Paret, Isabel M            8 Badger-MR            1:13.67    1:05.79        
 11 Hellman, Rachel E          8 CFA-MR               1:34.27    1:05.91        
 12 Hymes, Elizabeth M         8 Badger-MR            1:04.69    1:06.79        
 13 Messner, Gabby R           8 CFA-MR               1:18.13    1:07.04        
 14 Guglielmo, Kasey E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:07.09        
 -- Himel, Cari J              8 CFA-MR               1:32.57         DQ        
 -- Kutty, Samar A             8 CFA-MR               1:40.98         DQ        
 -- Byck, Leah W               8 CFA-MR               1:34.56         DQ        
 -- Ewald, Jessica L           8 Badger-MR            1:30.22         DQ        
 -- Vasilakis, Amanda N        8 Badger-MR              59.87         DQ        
 -- Stone, Isabelle E          8 Badger-MR            1:36.55         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                37.09  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Emma B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.19      47.25        
  2 Weiner, Isabella C         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.58      47.38        
  3 Boddie, Erin E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.08      47.41        
  4 Vasilakis, Amanda N        8 Badger-MR              46.55      49.30        
  5 O'Sullivan, Maureen        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.98      49.87        
  6 DiGiacomo, Nicole          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.94      54.54        
  7 Potenza, Giovanna A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.28      55.41        
  8 Shine, Katherine M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.02    1:00.06        
  9 Herbold, Molly J           8 Badger-MR            1:30.22    1:20.31        
 -- Ewald, Jessica L           8 Badger-MR            1:25.55         DQ        
 -- Stone, Isabelle E          8 Badger-MR            1:35.22         DQ        
 -- Molho, Olivia F            8 Badger-MR            1:30.22         DQ        
 -- Nabi, Sophia M             8 Badger-MR            1:30.47         DQ        
 -- Rosenburger, Marti R       8 Badger-MR            1:32.55         DQ        
 -- Thaler, Jordan E           8 Badger-MR            1:29.58         DQ        
 -- Lepore, Sophia E           8 Badger-MR            1:30.55         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.25    4/1/2001 Ali C Polhill, BGNW Marlins                
                1:20.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasilakis, Amanda N        8 Badger-MR            1:39.33    1:34.91        
                  46.25     1:34.91 (48.66)                                        
  2 Boddie, Erin E             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.91    1:35.51        
                  45.66     1:35.51 (49.85)                                        
  3 Hadley, Emma B             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.61    1:36.16        
                  45.08     1:36.16 (51.08)                                        
  4 Weiner, Isabella C         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.68    1:39.06        
                  49.92     1:39.06 (49.14)                                        
  5 O'Sullivan, Maureen        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.32    1:47.56        
                  49.61     1:47.56 (57.95)                                        
  6 McInerney, Clare T         8 Badger-MR            1:43.65    1:49.44        
                  50.84     1:49.44 (58.60)                                        
  7 Paret, Isabel M            8 Badger-MR            2:23.50    1:56.14        
                  57.23     1:56.14 (58.91)                                        
  8 Ellis, Rebecca E           8 CFA-MR               2:23.23    1:56.36        
                  57.40     1:56.36 (58.96)                                        
  9 Hymes, Elizabeth M         8 Badger-MR            2:13.94    1:59.50        
                  57.94   1:59.50 (1:01.56)                                        
 10 Shine, Katherine M         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:59.34    2:04.99        
                  59.68   2:04.99 (1:05.31)                                        
 11 Schuhman, Sarah            8 Badger-MR            2:45.22    2:13.07        
                1:08.59   2:13.07 (1:04.48)                                        
 12 Messner, Gabby R           8 CFA-MR               2:22.75    2:17.28        
                1:08.58   2:17.28 (1:08.70)                                        
 13 Guglielmo, Kasey E         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:22.23        
                1:05.87   2:22.23 (1:16.36)                                        
 -- Herbold, Molly J           8 Badger-MR            2:51.44         DQ        
                1:06.93        DQ (1:25.54)                                        
 -- DiChiara, Elena M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
                1:08.05        DQ (1:11.24)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:04.43   3/26/2000 BGNW Marlins                               
                         A.Polhill, A.Gorki, K.Giordano, B.Weston          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:15.00    1:09.51        
                  34.09     1:09.51 (35.42)                                        
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:10.89    1:11.81        
                  37.36     1:11.81 (34.45)                                        
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:25.00    1:16.37        
                  37.57     1:16.37 (38.80)                                        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:19.11    1:17.37        
                  38.63     1:17.37 (38.74)                                        
  5 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'A'             1:32.12    1:26.97        
                  44.96     1:26.97 (42.01)                                        
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                1:35.00    1:29.50        
                  46.26     1:29.50 (43.24)                                        
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                          1:33.55    1:29.70        
                  44.62     1:29.70 (45.08)                                        
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'D'                          1:49.93    1:40.73        
                  50.01     1:40.73 (50.72)                                        
  9 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'B'                  NT    1:45.61        
                  59.92     1:45.61 (45.69)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:11.60   3/25/2000 BGNW Marlins                               
                         M.Fanelli, G.Cassidy, A.Polhill, B.Weston         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:23.00    1:25.31        
                  48.42     1:25.31 (36.89)                                        
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:17.27    1:27.45        
                  49.14     1:27.45 (38.31)                                        
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:33.00    1:30.69        
                  48.48     1:30.69 (42.21)                                        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:33.51    1:34.85        
                  51.35     1:34.85 (43.50)                                        
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                1:47.00    1:46.11        
                  54.29     1:46.11 (51.82)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.42  10/21/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simone, James S            7 Badger-MR              17.85      18.71        
  2 Nixon, Kenneth J           7 Badger-MR              19.74      19.18        
  3 Eid, Christian J           7 Badger-MR              19.24      20.12        
  4 Towne, Garrett B           6 Badger-MR              24.69      25.57        
  5 Marra, Miguel A            7 CFA-MR                 22.57      26.29        
  6 Balderrama, Joshue N       6 Badger-MR              25.86      27.41        
  7 Vasilakis, George R        6 Badger-MR              25.51      29.18        
  8 McElheny, Grant            7 Cond-MR                   NT      37.98        
  9 Stone, Matthew C           6 Badger-MR              31.22      38.62        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 38.98  11/18/2006 James S Simone, Badger                       
                32.09  JO
                36.69  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simone, James S            7 Badger-MR              40.05      38.98#       
  2 McLaughlin, Mark W         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.35      39.83        
  3 Corrigan, Jackson P        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.66      40.38        
  4 Weston, Scott A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.52      42.88        
  5 Eid, Christian J           7 Badger-MR              45.99      43.35        
  6 Silipigni, Robert A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.48      43.94        
  7 Nixon, Kenneth J           7 Badger-MR              42.07      45.05        
  8 Ang, Jei-Ming              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.47      49.95        
  9 Berkey, Jack D             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.75      51.96        
 10 Towne, Garrett B           6 Badger-MR              56.44      57.95        
 11 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.50    1:07.31        
 12 Balderrama, Joshue N       6 Badger-MR              58.55    1:07.47        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.44  11/18/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.28      44.44#       
  2 Simone, James S            7 Badger-MR              45.43      46.86        
  3 Silipigni, Robert A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.94      50.57        
  4 Corrigan, Jackson P        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.17      51.52        
  5 Weston, Scott A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.21      55.65        
  6 Ang, Jei-Ming              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.30      56.21        
  7 Nixon, Kenneth J           7 Badger-MR              49.55      56.93        
  8 Balderrama, Joshue N       6 Badger-MR            1:15.22    1:03.33        
  9 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:03.50        
 10 Marra, Miguel A            7 CFA-MR               1:12.89    1:09.39        
 11 Vasilakis, George R        6 Badger-MR            1:32.11    1:10.86        
 12 Towne, Garrett B           6 Badger-MR              59.55    1:11.47        
 13 McElheny, Grant            7 Cond-MR                   NT    1:14.57        
 -- Berkey, Jack D             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT         DQ        
 -- Stone, Matthew C           6 Badger-MR            1:29.88         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.24  11/18/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.35      23.24#       
  2 Corrigan, Jackson P        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.14      24.61        
  3 Weston, Scott A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.91      24.98        
  4 Berkey, Jack D             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.58      26.25        
  5 Simone, James S            7 Badger-MR              26.08      26.62        
  6 Eid, Christian J           7 Badger-MR              26.10      26.66        
  7 Silipigni, Robert A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.05      30.56        
  8 Ang, Jei-Ming              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.81      33.10        
  9 Marra, Miguel A            7 CFA-MR                 35.67      35.54        
 10 Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.38      40.47        
 -- McElheny, Grant            7 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Vasilakis, George R        6 Badger-MR              38.07         DQ        
 -- Stone, Matthew C           6 Badger-MR              43.22         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.47  11/18/2006 Mark W McLaughlin, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.51      21.47#       
  2 Silipigni, Robert A        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.78      21.73        
  3 Corrigan, Jackson P        7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.10      23.66        
  4 Eid, Christian J           7 Badger-MR              24.64      24.75        
  5 Weston, Scott A            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.66      24.98        
  6 Nixon, Kenneth J           7 Badger-MR              24.64      27.79        
  7 Vasilakis, George R        6 Badger-MR              33.53      34.62        
  8 Towne, Garrett B           6 Badger-MR              28.87      35.96        
  9 Berkey, Jack D             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.94      38.57        
 -- Ang, Jei-Ming              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.36         DQ        
 -- Mahaney, James W           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.57         DQ        
 -- Stone, Matthew C           6 Badger-MR              42.11         DQ        
 -- Balderrama, Joshue N       6 Badger-MR              33.42         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:12.92   3/31/2001 John P Carr, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:11.59  JO
                1:21.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Joseph J               8 Unatt Badger-MR      1:26.64    1:20.37 SILV   
                  36.81     1:20.37 (43.56)                                        
  2 Fortier, Ben C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.22    1:21.69        
                  38.81     1:21.69 (42.88)                                        
  3 Bravo, David               8 Badger-MR            1:21.14    1:22.68        
                  38.22     1:22.68 (44.46)                                        
  4 Carvao, Felipe D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.38    1:25.12        
                  40.69     1:25.12 (44.43)                                        
  5 Hendell, Josh              8 Badger-MR            1:30.22    1:25.45        
                  39.30     1:25.45 (46.15)                                        
  6 Bidwell, Alec J            8 Badger-MR            1:32.33    1:32.86        
                  43.68     1:32.86 (49.18)                                        
  7 Gagulski, Karol F          8 Unattached-MR             NT    1:34.40        
                  44.43     1:34.40 (49.97)                                        
  8 Mattson, Jack J            8 Badger-MR            1:55.22    1:40.06        
                  43.97     1:40.06 (56.09)                                        
  9 Balderrama, Guido C        8 Badger-MR            1:35.89    1:41.10        
                  50.96     1:41.10 (50.14)                                        
 10 Herrera, Fabian            8 Badger-MR            1:39.77    1:43.60        
                  44.76     1:43.60 (58.84)                                        
 11 Trail, Trevor J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:57.48    1:47.36        
                  52.30     1:47.36 (55.06)                                        
 12 Cantor, Josh               8 CFA-MR               2:32.34    1:47.45        
                  50.02     1:47.45 (57.43)                                        
 13 Messner, Peter C           8 CFA-MR               2:24.56    2:03.92        
                  55.94   2:03.92 (1:07.98)                                        
 14 Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:03.94        
                1:00.26   2:03.94 (1:03.68)                                        
 15 Khosrowshahi, Wyatt A      8 CFA-MR               2:43.45    2:16.86        
                1:06.71   2:16.86 (1:10.15)                                        
 16 Bertolino, Dylan           8 Cond-MR                   NT    2:26.99        
                1:07.47   2:26.99 (1:19.52)                                        
 -- Messner, William T         8 CFA-MR              22:41.34         DQ        
                1:04.65                                                            
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.55   12/8/2002 Will L Rappaport, BGNW Marlins               
                37.99  JO
                44.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Joseph J               8 Unatt Badger-MR        42.67      41.72 SILV   
  2 Bravo, David               8 Badger-MR              45.51      42.80 SILV   
  3 Gagulski, Karol F          8 Unattached-MR             NT      45.65        
  4 Hendell, Josh              8 Badger-MR              47.00      46.32        
  5 Balderrama, Guido C        8 Badger-MR              48.55      52.14        
  6 Bidwell, Alec J            8 Badger-MR              50.81      53.63        
  7 Herrera, Fabian            8 Badger-MR              54.03      54.93        
  8 Trail, Trevor J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.53      55.95        
  9 Mattson, Jack J            8 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:01.78        
 10 Messner, Peter C           8 CFA-MR               1:09.30    1:05.85        
 11 Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.68    1:06.69        
 12 Loyola, Joshua A           8 Cond-MR                   NT    1:07.61        
 13 Khosrowshahi, Wyatt A      8 CFA-MR               1:14.56    1:08.55        
 14 Loyola, Brandon A          8 Cond-MR                   NT    1:12.06        
 15 Messner, William T         8 CFA-MR               1:16.33    1:12.39        
 -- Bertolino, Dylan           8 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Cantor, Josh               8 CFA-MR               1:12.35         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.99  10/14/2001 Matthew I Karle, BGNW Marlins                
                43.99  JO
                50.09  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carvao, Felipe D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.70      47.91 SILV   
  2 Bidwell, Alec J            8 Badger-MR              51.06      54.54        
  3 Fortier, Ben C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.59      54.62        
  4 Reichert, Shane S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:10.79        
  5 Messner, William T         8 CFA-MR               1:19.98    1:15.15        
  6 Messner, Peter C           8 CFA-MR               1:21.45    1:20.38        
  7 Loyola, Brandon A          8 Cond-MR                   NT    1:43.66        
 -- Bertolino, Dylan           8 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Loyola, Joshua A           8 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Khosrowshahi, Wyatt A      8 CFA-MR               1:29.87         DQ        
 -- Cantor, Josh               8 CFA-MR               1:26.78         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.80  10/12/2003 Aaron M Blacker, BGNW Marlins                
                36.79  JO
                45.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Joseph J               8 Unatt Badger-MR        43.61      41.64 SILV   
  2 Hendell, Josh              8 Badger-MR              46.99      43.01 SILV   
  3 Bravo, David               8 Badger-MR              48.55      44.64 SILV   
  4 Carvao, Felipe D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.73      45.89        
  5 Fortier, Ben C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.01      48.79        
  6 Balderrama, Guido C        8 Badger-MR            1:05.22      53.27        
  7 Trail, Trevor J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.98    1:00.74        
  8 Herrera, Fabian            8 Badger-MR            1:05.22    1:01.71        
  9 Mattson, Jack J            8 Badger-MR            1:10.22    1:26.59        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:23.23   3/26/2000 Ayman C Andrews                            
                1:21.99  JO
                1:31.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mo, Joseph J               8 Unatt Badger-MR      1:32.31    1:27.25 SILV   
                  39.12     1:27.25 (48.13)                                        
  2 Carvao, Felipe D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.59    1:33.07        
                  44.50     1:33.07 (48.57)                                        
  3 Bravo, David               8 Badger-MR            1:34.17    1:33.73        
                  41.85     1:33.73 (51.88)                                        
  4 Hendell, Josh              8 Badger-MR            1:40.92    1:36.32        
                  44.59     1:36.32 (51.73)                                        
  5 Fortier, Ben C             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.37    1:42.02        
                  49.94     1:42.02 (52.08)                                        
  6 Gagulski, Karol F          8 Unattached-MR             NT    1:42.26        
                1:42.42         1:42.26 ( )                                        
  7 Herrera, Fabian            8 Badger-MR            1:54.40    1:52.19        
                  54.24     1:52.19 (57.95)                                        
  8 Bidwell, Alec J            8 Badger-MR            1:49.47    1:52.42        
                  54.18     1:52.42 (58.24)                                        
  9 Trail, Trevor J            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:11.58        
                1:00.14   2:11.58 (1:11.44)                                        
 10 Mattson, Jack J            8 Badger-MR            2:20.33    2:15.32        
                1:14.44   2:15.32 (1:00.88)                                        
 -- Messner, Peter C           8 CFA-MR               2:27.86         DQ        
                1:08.49        DQ (1:07.65)                                        
 -- Bertolino, Dylan           8 Cond-MR                   NT         DQ        
                1:15.67        DQ (1:25.31)                                        
 -- Balderrama, Guido C        8 Badger-MR            2:04.71         DQ        
                  55.94          DQ (56.59)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:04.65    4/1/2001 BGNW Marlins                               
                         D. Gordon, J. Mitchell, M. Karle, J. Carr         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:15.52    1:09.59        
                  34.51     1:09.59 (35.08)                                        
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:12.00    1:11.65        
                  37.47     1:11.65 (34.18)                                        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:18.85    1:13.00        
                  39.54     1:13.00 (33.46)                                        
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:22.00    1:21.99        
                  36.73     1:21.99 (45.26)                                        
  5 Club Fit Aquatics- Briarcliff-MR  'A'                  NT    1:35.05        
                  56.78     1:35.05 (38.27)                                        
  6 Condors-MR  'A'                                        NT    1:51.38        
                  55.56     1:51.38 (55.82)                                        
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                          1:39.25    1:53.69        
                  55.12     1:53.69 (58.57)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:14.34  11/24/2002 BGNW  MARLINS                              
                         W.Rappaport, A.Blacker, D.Caiola, C.Carr          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:10.35    1:21.73        
                  45.55     1:21.73 (36.18)                                        
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:25.00    1:24.28        
                  46.35     1:24.28 (37.93)                                        
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:36.00    1:32.80        
                  48.04     1:32.80 (44.76)                                        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:24.73    1:36.19        
                  51.45     1:36.19 (44.74)                                        

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.