2005 MR Zone Team Qualifier
3/18/2005 to 3/20/2005

Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:04.81   2/24/1997 Corey Berg, MSC-MR
                2:06.99  JR
                2:11.89  SECT
                2:12.69  T16
                2:17.99  METS
                2:29.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michalak, Agata           11 FLY-MR               2:15.75    2:14.91 METS
                  32.02     1:05.80 (33.78)     1:40.56 (34.76)     2:14.91 (34.35)
  2 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR              2:17.55    2:15.01 METS
                  32.05     1:06.48 (34.43)     1:41.09 (34.61)     2:15.01 (33.92)
  3 Owens, Amanda C           12 Badger-MR            2:21.22    2:20.42 ZQ
                  32.82     1:07.79 (34.97)     1:43.83 (36.04)     2:20.42 (36.59)
  4 Teng, Rebecca             12 NYCC-MR              2:24.93    2:23.63 ZQ
                  33.93     1:09.72 (35.79)     1:47.51 (37.79)     2:23.63 (36.12)
  5 Skeivys, Maria E          12 FLY-MR               2:23.06    2:23.70 ZQ
                  33.06     1:09.41 (36.35)   2:23.70 (1:14.29)
  6 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.15    2:23.78 ZQ
                  34.46     1:10.59 (36.13)     1:47.54 (36.95)     2:23.78 (36.24)
  7 Bouzarouata, Sarah        11 Twisters-MR          2:22.63    2:24.34 ZQ
                  34.14     1:10.62 (36.48)     1:47.80 (37.18)     2:24.34 (36.54)
  8 McGuire, Christine        11 Badger-MR            2:23.55    2:25.60 ZQ
                  33.29     1:10.06 (36.77)     1:47.89 (37.83)     2:25.60 (37.71)
Preliminaries
  3 Purdy, Kristen L          12 TVSC-MR              2:20.83
 10 Trail, Melissa L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.66
 11 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR  2:26.69
 12 Scilufo, Taylor           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.74
 13 Schuermann, Kerry         12 LBA-MR               2:27.96
 14 Norman, Samantha M        11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:27.98
 15 O'Neill, Kelly            11 Badger-MR            2:29.81
 16 Lazare, Libby             12 Badger-MR            2:31.14
 17 Moore, Erica C            12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:31.28
 -- Krey, Laura K             11 Badger-MR                DQ

Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:00.39    3/2/2002 Tristan Hastings, BGNW-MR
                1:54.79  JR
                1:59.39  SECT
                2:07.99  METS
                2:10.69  T16
                2:31.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR         2:14.88    2:16.13 ZQ
                  32.71     1:07.02 (34.31)     1:42.30 (35.28)     2:16.13 (33.83)
  2 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR              2:19.99    2:19.13 ZQ
                  32.51     1:07.43 (34.92)     1:43.53 (36.10)     2:19.13 (35.60)
  3 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR              2:20.53    2:20.45 ZQ
                  31.90     1:06.64 (34.74)     1:43.27 (36.63)     2:20.45 (37.18)
  4 Hughes, Kevin J           11 Badger-MR            2:23.62    2:21.61 ZQ
                  33.06     1:08.81 (35.75)     1:45.64 (36.83)     2:21.61 (35.97)
  5 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR              2:21.53    2:22.66 ZQ
                  32.68     1:08.36 (35.68)     1:45.37 (37.01)     2:22.66 (37.29)
  6 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR  2:22.68    2:24.48 ZQ
                  33.55     1:09.81 (36.26)     1:47.24 (37.43)     2:24.48 (37.24)
  7 Deblasio, Matthew M       11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.98    2:25.02 ZQ
                  33.75     1:10.64 (36.89)     1:48.43 (37.79)     2:25.02 (36.59)
  8 Doherty, Christopher      12 Twisters-MR          2:23.55    2:25.97 ZQ
                  34.16     1:10.97 (36.81)     1:48.85 (37.88)     2:25.97 (37.12)
Preliminaries
  9 Magee, Ryan T             12 SSL-MR               2:24.15
 10 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR          2:25.11
 11 Dempsey, Lukas A          11 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:25.16
 12 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR              2:27.18
 13 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR               2:30.34
 14 Ready, James E            12 Pace-MR              2:31.45
 15 Sheridan, James F         12 LIAC-MR              2:33.32

Event 3  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:03.36        1996 Veronica Frolova, BSC-MR
                1:06.89  JR
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:13.59  METS
                1:13.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Veccia, Samantha J        15 North Shore-MR       1:11.28    1:10.43 METS
                  33.60     1:10.43 (36.83)
  2 Crane, Francesca          17 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:11.99    1:11.16 METS
                  33.84     1:11.16 (37.32)
  3 Sheridan, Nicole F        15 LIAC-MR              1:12.58    1:11.43 METS
                  34.24     1:11.43 (37.19)
  4 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.54    1:11.61 METS
                  33.74     1:11.61 (37.87)
  5 Smith, Devin E            16 CSC-MR               1:11.29    1:11.65 METS
                  33.89     1:11.65 (37.76)
  6 Baker, Becky              15 Scd-Mr-MR            1:11.84    1:12.16 METS
                  34.27     1:12.16 (37.89)
  7 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.32    1:12.69 METS
                  34.54     1:12.69 (38.15)
  8 Murphy, Jean M            15 Aqua Gems-MR         1:12.44    1:12.80 METS
                  33.55     1:12.80 (39.25)
Preliminaries
  9 Lewandowski, Dorota M     15 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:12.87
 10 Dowd, Caitlin E           15 TVSC-MR              1:13.12
 11 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    16 Big Blue-MR          1:13.69
 12 Sabens, Ginna M           16 Pace-MR              1:13.75

Event 4  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 56.41        1999 T.Pruitt, TS-MR
                59.49  JR
              1:02.19  SECT
              1:06.49  METS
              1:07.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Mark C          15 MSC-MR               1:05.13    1:04.23 METS
                  30.41     1:04.23 (33.82)
  2 Clark, Jeffrey T          16 Mantarays-MR         1:04.74    1:04.58 METS
                  31.12     1:04.58 (33.46)
  3 Suarez, Michael V         16 Pace-MR              1:05.85    1:05.09 METS
                  30.94     1:05.09 (34.15)
  4 Pazmino, Mauro F          15 Twisters-MR          1:04.82    1:05.24 METS
                  30.96     1:05.24 (34.28)
  5 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.39    1:05.28 METS
                  30.78     1:05.28 (34.50)
  6 Kurtz, Jon R              18 Aqua Gems-MR         1:05.88    1:05.59 METS
                  30.70     1:05.59 (34.89)
  7 Skeats, Brian A           16 Ndac-MR              1:06.15    1:06.69 ZQ
                  31.29     1:06.69 (35.40)
  8 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:06.21    1:07.69
                  31.15     1:07.69 (36.54)
Preliminaries
  9 Lew, Michael              16 Badger-MR            1:06.33
 10 Yuventi, Jumie N          18 UN-RE-MR             1:06.92
 11 Coenen, Eben S            16 Ndac-MR              1:06.95
 12 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR               1:06.99
 13 Marks, Danny J            16 Aqua Gems-MR         1:07.07

Event 5  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:03.02    5/1/1998 Annie Mantey, MSC-MR
                1:05.79  T16
                1:06.89  JR
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:13.59  METS
                1:15.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Katherine         14 LBA-MR               1:11.35    1:10.43 METS
                  34.21     1:10.43 (36.22)
  2 Shaw, Lauren M            14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.97    1:11.05 METS
                  33.41     1:11.05 (37.64)
  3 Williams, Jeysa R         14 MSC-MR               1:12.03    1:11.66 METS
                  33.79     1:11.66 (37.87)
  4 Farrar, Chloe B           14 MSC-MR               1:12.34    1:12.26 METS
                  34.31     1:12.26 (37.95)
  5 Guba, Ali E               14 GAEL-MR              1:12.06    1:12.62 METS
                  34.26     1:12.62 (38.36)
  6 Phillips, Danielle A      14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:12.44    1:12.84 METS
                  34.05     1:12.84 (38.79)
  7 McNally, Elise C          14 GAEL-MR              1:12.91    1:13.14 METS
                  34.43     1:13.14 (38.71)
  8 Mejia, Cinthia            14 RedTails-MR          1:12.98    1:13.49 METS
                  34.63     1:13.49 (38.86)
Preliminaries
  9 Fischer, Betsy            14 Cond-MR              1:13.00
 10 Purdy, Dana R             14 TVSC-MR              1:13.14
 11 Daly, Jackie E            14 Pbac-MR              1:13.19
 12 Smith, Jackie             14 LBA-MR               1:13.21
 13 Dwyer, Brianne M          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:13.66
 14 Citron, Ashley E          14 TVSC-MR              1:14.28
 15 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.44
 16 Bassmann, Amanda C        14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:14.58
 17 Turner, Jennifer J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:14.90
 18 Arnott, Sarah A           14 SSL-MR               1:15.34
 19 Delyra, Alexa             14 WISC-MR              1:16.34
 20 Ehret, Jane M             13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:16.94

Event 6  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 58.02    5/1/1995 Chris Miller, LIAC-MR
                59.49  JR
              1:01.19  T16
              1:02.19  SECT
              1:06.49  METS
              1:10.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR               1:03.14    1:03.22 METS
                  29.87     1:03.22 (33.35)
  2 Nam, Timothy K            14 Badger-MR            1:05.10    1:03.46 METS
                  29.62     1:03.46 (33.84)
  3 Alejandro, Steffen        14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:03.27    1:03.53 METS
                  30.47     1:03.53 (33.06)
  4 Schaub, Charles M         14 Cond-MR              1:05.35    1:04.05 METS
                  30.23     1:04.05 (33.82)
  5 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.66    1:05.34 METS
                  31.15     1:05.34 (34.19)
  6 Chrzanowski, Chris H      13 West Point-MR        1:06.57    1:07.72 ZQ
                  32.15     1:07.72 (35.57)
  7 Vanwinkle, John J         14 North Shore-MR       1:09.21    1:09.74 ZQ
                  32.77     1:09.74 (36.97)
  8 Holek, Thomas F           14 GAEL-MR              1:08.91    1:09.79 ZQ
                  32.84     1:09.79 (36.95)
Preliminaries
  4 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR               1:05.28
 10 Dowling, Mark G           14 TVSC-MR              1:09.64
 11 Sinche, Cristian A        14 NYCC-MR              1:09.83
 12 D'Onofrio, Jonathan       14 Basc-MR              1:09.99
 13 Weiner, Ben L             14 Cond-MR              1:10.80
 -- Preda, Anthony I          14 Twisters-MR              DQ

Event 7  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 31.26    5/1/1997 Annie Mantey, NDAC-MR
                31.89  T16
                36.09  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M         12 TVSC-MR                33.26      32.99 ZQ
  2 Wyatt, Allison B          12 Big Blue-MR            33.59      33.38 ZQ
  3 Simonetti, Christina F    11 North Shore-MR         33.84      33.68 ZQ
  4 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     12 LIAC-MR                34.46      33.70 ZQ
  5 Klein, Morganne           12 VAC-MR                 34.20      34.39 ZQ
  6 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR                 34.69      34.45 ZQ
  7 Giner, Racquel C          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.78      34.64 ZQ
  8 Stanford, Brittany        12 LBA-MR                 34.60      34.68 ZQ

Women 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Giner, Racquel C          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      34.07 ZQ
  2 Kadala, Kristyn E         12 Pace-MR                   NT      34.30 ZQ

Preliminaries
  9 Kadala, Kristyn E         12 Pace-MR                34.78         J
 10 Miller, Nikki F           11 Silver Streaks-MR      35.20
 11 Henry, Emily              11 VAC-MR                 35.36
 12 McDavid, Aiesha A         11 GAEL-MR                35.65
 13 Woeckener, Emma R         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.82
 14 Olsen, Emily K            12 Aqua Gems-MR           35.91
 15 Krasniqi, Laura A         12 Silver Streaks-MR      36.02
 16 Flower, Lauren E          12 Pace-MR                36.08
 17 Tremain, Kate             12 Badger-MR              36.16
 18 Janos, Valerie J          11 Pace-MR                36.63

Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 28.24    5/1/1994 Chris Miller, LIAC-MR
                31.19  T16
                37.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR            31.49      31.32 ZQ
  2 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR           33.03      32.08 ZQ
  3 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR            32.61      32.51 ZQ
  4 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.16      33.40 ZQ
  5 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR                33.88      33.72 ZQ
  6 Patrick, Horace           12 LBA-MR                 33.92      34.22 ZQ
  7 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR                 34.41      34.69 ZQ
  8 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR          34.37      35.08 ZQ
Preliminaries
  9 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR    34.53
 10 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR                34.56
 11 Maldonado, Eric R         12 North Shore-MR         34.74
 12 Peng, DiDi                11 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.90
 13 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR            35.24
 14 Schaedtler, Andrew H      12 IA-MR                  35.59
 15 Walker, Elijah C          12 LIAC-MR                35.70
 16 McIlhargy, Sean V         12 Trs-MR                 35.80
 17 McComiskey, Tony          12 Basc-MR                35.95
 18 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR              35.98
 19 Lo, Arthur                12 Express Swimming-MR    36.64
 20 Yeager, Christian P       11 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.97
 21 Rider, Marcus             12 SMC-MR                 37.07
 22 Burillo, Vincent          12 VAC-MR                 37.12
 23 Woodhead, Derek R         12 North Shore-MR         37.20
 24 Goetz, Mathew J           11 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.69
 25 Scarano, Joseph           12 Scd-Mr-MR              37.98

Event 9  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:47.55        1987 Cathy Ritch, BSC-MR
                1:54.19  JR
                1:57.79  SECT
                2:01.99  METS
                2:02.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR  1:59.18    1:58.03 METS
                  27.75       57.59 (29.84)     1:27.73 (30.14)     1:58.03 (30.30)
  2 Burns, Brianna N          16 Cond-MR              2:00.65    1:58.51 METS
                  27.28       57.05 (29.77)     1:27.72 (30.67)     1:58.51 (30.79)
  3 Bowman, Colleen E         17 IA-MR                1:59.95    1:58.53 METS
                  28.08       58.13 (30.05)     1:28.53 (30.40)     1:58.53 (30.00)
  4 LeGuyader, Clare L        15 IA-MR                2:00.79    1:59.12 METS
                  28.02       58.07 (30.05)     1:28.83 (30.76)     1:59.12 (30.29)
  5 O'Keefe, Megan            17 NY Sharks-MR         2:01.48    2:01.56 METS
                  27.64       57.68 (30.04)     1:29.17 (31.49)     2:01.56 (32.39)
  6 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:03.14    2:02.85 ZQ
                  28.59       59.75 (31.16)     1:31.41 (31.66)     2:02.85 (31.44)
  7 DI Novis, Jenna M         17 IA-MR                2:01.54    2:04.24
                  28.53       59.73 (31.20)     1:32.06 (32.33)     2:04.24 (32.18)
  8 Smith, Devin E            16 CSC-MR               2:02.71    2:05.83
                  29.41     1:00.97 (31.56)     1:33.62 (32.65)     2:05.83 (32.21)
Preliminaries
  9 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR  2:03.71
 10 Vessa, Gabby K            15 LIAC-MR              2:04.84
 11 Balder, Jaclyn M          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:04.85
 12 Sullivan, Marykate        17 LIAC-MR              2:04.90
 13 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR  2:05.37

Event 10  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:38.09        1986 J.Witchell, GAK-MR
                1:43.09  JR
                1:46.49  SECT
                1:51.49  METS
                1:52.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:48.36    1:47.84 METS
                  25.26       52.68 (27.42)     1:20.34 (27.66)     1:47.84 (27.50)
  2 Kopczynski, Konrad B      15 NYCC-MR              1:49.13    1:48.02 METS
                  25.49       52.40 (26.91)     1:20.50 (28.10)     1:48.02 (27.52)
  3 LaPorta, Paul J           16 IA-MR                1:48.75    1:48.05 METS
                  25.44       52.70 (27.26)     1:20.22 (27.52)     1:48.05 (27.83)
  4 Kameyama, Ryosuke         16 Aqua Gems-MR         1:51.90    1:49.14 METS
                  25.71       53.85 (28.14)     1:22.08 (28.23)     1:49.14 (27.06)
  5 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR               1:50.63    1:49.51 METS
                  25.10       52.71 (27.61)     1:21.06 (28.35)     1:49.51 (28.45)
  6 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:51.10    1:51.52 ZQ
                  25.97       54.70 (28.73)     1:23.91 (29.21)     1:51.52 (27.61)
  7 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR               1:55.25    1:51.85 ZQ
                  25.58       53.11 (27.53)     1:22.49 (29.38)     1:51.85 (29.36)
  8 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR               1:50.23    1:53.31
                  25.74       54.24 (28.50)     1:24.07 (29.83)     1:53.31 (29.24)
Preliminaries
  8 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:53.82

Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:50.16    5/1/1994 Jessica Foschi, LIAC-MR
                1:52.49  T16
                1:54.19  JR
                1:57.79  SECT
                2:01.99  METS
                2:04.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Papish, Molly F           14 TVSC-MR              1:58.08    1:57.68 SECT
                  27.51       57.08 (29.57)     1:27.59 (30.51)     1:57.68 (30.09)
  2 Weaver, Joan M            13 IA-MR                2:01.26    1:59.39 METS
                  28.02       58.66 (30.64)     1:29.80 (31.14)     1:59.39 (29.59)
  3 Ackerman, Amanda L        14 LIAC-MR              2:01.02    2:01.45 METS
                  28.44       59.18 (30.74)     1:30.14 (30.96)     2:01.45 (31.31)
  4 Fountain, Michelle L      14 IA-MR                2:01.97    2:02.30 ZQ
                  28.12       58.68 (30.56)     1:30.35 (31.67)     2:02.30 (31.95)
  5 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:02.06    2:02.88 ZQ
                  28.96       59.98 (31.02)     1:31.65 (31.67)     2:02.88 (31.23)
  6 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR               2:02.86    2:03.67 ZQ
                  28.80     1:00.23 (31.43)     1:32.81 (32.58)     2:03.67 (30.86)
  7 Festa, Julia D            13 LIAC-MR              2:01.91    2:03.68 ZQ
                  28.55       59.97 (31.42)     1:32.37 (32.40)     2:03.68 (31.31)
  8 Carballeira, Kim A        13 TVSC-MR              2:02.55    2:04.34 ZQ
                  28.89     1:00.59 (31.70)     1:32.56 (31.97)     2:04.34 (31.78)
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Ashley A           13 LIAC-MR              2:03.82
 10 Carew, Kaitlyn            14 SSL-MR               2:05.40
 11 Baker, Meghan T           14 GAEL-MR              2:06.27
 12 Hogan, Michelle M         13 GAEL-MR              2:09.13

Event 12  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:44.00    5/1/1992 Ken MacFadyen, LIAC-MR
                1:43.09  JR
                1:45.69  T16
                1:46.49  SECT
                1:51.49  METS
                2:00.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.79    1:49.62 METS
                  25.21       52.53 (27.32)     1:21.11 (28.58)     1:49.62 (28.51)
  2 Wagner, Jack S            13 LIAC-MR              1:51.26    1:49.94 METS
                  25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:22.01 (28.86)     1:49.94 (27.93)
  3 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR               1:51.88    1:50.15 METS
                  25.65       53.55 (27.90)     1:21.40 (27.85)     1:50.15 (28.75)
  4 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:53.42    1:52.34 ZQ
                  26.07       54.40 (28.33)     1:23.55 (29.15)     1:52.34 (28.79)
  5 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:52.67    1:52.36 ZQ
                  25.54       54.06 (28.52)     1:23.08 (29.02)     1:52.36 (29.28)
  6 Attinello, Paul C         14 GAEL-MR              1:52.68    1:53.70 ZQ
                  25.02       53.75 (28.73)     1:23.61 (29.86)     1:53.70 (30.09)
  7 Derlath, Jonathan H       13 Express Swimming-MR  1:56.61    1:56.24 ZQ
                  27.55       57.44 (29.89)     1:26.98 (29.54)     1:56.24 (29.26)
  8 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:54.87    1:57.67 ZQ
                  27.54       57.32 (29.78)     1:28.13 (30.81)     1:57.67 (29.54)
Preliminaries
  9 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                1:57.42
 10 Schaub, Charles M         14 Cond-MR              1:57.83
 11 Andrews, Ayman C          13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:58.06
 12 Duch, Jack                14 RedTails-MR          1:58.30
 13 Rubzin, Scott J           14 Cond-MR              1:58.65
 14 King, Brendan D           14 IA-MR                1:58.67
 15 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR             1:58.87
 16 Cremer, Christian H       13 IA-MR                1:58.93
 17 Culver, Eric              13 VAC-MR               1:59.08
 18 Svoboda, Noah             14 SSL-MR               1:59.96
 19 Vanwinkle, John J         14 North Shore-MR       2:00.69
 20 Gleason, David X          14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:01.31

Event 13  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 53.78        1992 Tara Lynch, YMID-MR
                52.89  JR
                54.49  T16
                54.79  SECT
                56.69  METS
                59.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR                 56.63      55.32 METS
                  26.81       55.32 (28.51)
  2 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR                56.65      55.75 METS
                  27.23       55.75 (28.52)
  3 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR              58.62      58.25 ZQ
                  28.07       58.25 (30.18)
  4 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR              58.47      58.67 ZQ
                  28.73       58.67 (29.94)
  5 Krey, Laura K             11 Badger-MR              58.79      58.84 ZQ
                  28.40       58.84 (30.44)
  6 Teng, Rebecca             12 NYCC-MR                59.36      59.16 ZQ
                  28.51       59.16 (30.65)
  7 Scilufo, Taylor           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.40      59.51 ZQ
                  28.32       59.51 (31.19)

Event 14  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 51.13        2000 Norman Scott, BSC-MR
                47.09  JR
                48.99  SECT
                51.59  METS
                52.79  T16
              1:00.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR                55.52      54.86 ZQ
                  26.50       54.86 (28.36)
  2 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR            56.58      56.66 ZQ
                  27.20       56.66 (29.46)
  3 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR                56.95      56.83 ZQ
                  27.40       56.83 (29.43)
  4 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR                 57.03      57.13 ZQ
                  27.61       57.13 (29.52)
  5 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR                58.20      57.68 ZQ
                  28.11       57.68 (29.57)
  6 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR                57.16      57.85 ZQ
                  27.88       57.85 (29.97)
  7 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR           58.14      57.87 ZQ
                  28.02       57.87 (29.85)
  8 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR              56.64      58.14 ZQ
                  27.62       58.14 (30.52)
Preliminaries
  9 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR                58.26
 10 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR           58.30
 11 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR    58.40
 12 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR                58.49
 13 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR            58.90
 14 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR                59.22
 15 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR    59.97
 16 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR               1:00.26

Event 15  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 54.46   4/30/1981 M.Hurrell, BSC-MR
                58.49  JR
              1:00.09  SECT
              1:03.59  METS
              1:04.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vessa, Gabby K            15 LIAC-MR              1:00.36      59.76 SECT
                  28.02       59.76 (31.74)
  2 O'Keefe, Megan            17 NY Sharks-MR         1:01.27    1:00.30 METS
                  28.48     1:00.30 (31.82)
  3 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       17 GAEL-MR              1:03.60    1:02.71 METS
                  29.38     1:02.71 (33.33)
  4 Baumann, Mary Kate K      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.45    1:02.91 METS
                  28.75     1:02.91 (34.16)
  5 Ryan, Meg E               16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.08    1:03.51 METS
                  29.51     1:03.51 (34.00)
  6 Lehner, Eliza A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:03.92    1:03.99 ZQ
                  29.49     1:03.99 (34.50)
  7 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    16 Big Blue-MR          1:03.25    1:04.64
                  29.56     1:04.64 (35.08)
  8 Kemp, Victoria L          17 MSC-MR               1:04.10    1:05.19
                  30.52     1:05.19 (34.67)
Preliminaries
  9 Sudano, Ashley M          15 CSC-MR               1:04.28
 10 Petty, Lanae              15 VAC-MR               1:04.50
 11 Crane, Francesca          17 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:05.13
 12 Boehm, Stacey M           17 LIAC-MR              1:05.58
 13 Balder, Jaclyn M          16 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.64

Event 16  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 49.11    3/1/2002 D.Kahn, NS-MR
                51.89  JR
                54.09  SECT
                57.09  METS
                58.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR                 54.60      55.26 METS
                  25.99       55.26 (29.27)
  2 Roeser, Jimmy R           18 SSL-MR                 56.12      56.21 METS
                  26.27       56.21 (29.94)
  3 Pazmino, Mauro F          15 Twisters-MR            57.65      56.44 METS
                  26.38       56.44 (30.06)
  4 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.20      56.69 METS
                  27.12       56.69 (29.57)
  5 Richman, Joseph Z         16 GAEL-MR                57.91      57.63 ZQ
                  26.79       57.63 (30.84)
  6 Perez-Rogers, Joe F       15 Ndac-MR                57.79      57.67 ZQ
                  26.34       57.67 (31.33)
  7 Carney, Kevin M           18 Aqua Gems-MR           56.78      58.19 ZQ
                  26.39       58.19 (31.80)
  8 Maynard, Phil A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR      57.81      58.24 ZQ
                  27.85       58.24 (30.39)
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Chris C            17 SSL-MR                 58.33
 10 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR                 58.51
 11 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR      58.54
 12 O'Reilly, Patrick J       15 North Shore-MR         59.95
 13 Alix, Julio C             16 RedTails-MR          1:01.92

Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 55.89    5/1/1999 Annie Mantey, MSC-MR
                57.39  T16
                58.49  JR
              1:00.09  SECT
              1:03.59  METS
              1:05.09  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Brienne             13 WSSC-MR              1:01.14    1:00.75 METS
                  27.68     1:00.75 (33.07)
  2 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:01.93    1:01.47 METS
                  28.94     1:01.47 (32.53)
  3 Siegel, Erika A           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:02.38    1:01.70 METS
                  29.09     1:01.70 (32.61)
  4 Hughes, Katie C           14 Badger-MR            1:02.87    1:02.26 METS
                  28.98     1:02.26 (33.28)
  5 Hogan, Michelle M         13 GAEL-MR              1:03.19    1:02.66 METS
                  29.31     1:02.66 (33.35)
  6 LeGuyader, Sydney         14 IA-MR                1:03.03    1:03.42 METS
                  29.73     1:03.42 (33.69)
  7 Shaw, Lauren M            14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:02.37    1:04.06 ZQ
                  29.41     1:04.06 (34.65)
  8 Berg, Shea P              13 MSC-MR               1:03.65    1:04.41 ZQ
                  30.66     1:04.41 (33.75)
Preliminaries
  1 Guba, Ali E               14 GAEL-MR                59.76
 10 Moursi, Sara A            13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.75
 10 Carballeira, Kim A        13 TVSC-MR              1:03.75
 12 Roberts, Hilary           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:03.94
 13 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  13 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:04.95
 14 Gibbons, Alanna           13 Basc-MR              1:05.03
 15 Harris, Katherine         14 LBA-MR               1:05.19
 16 Weaver, Joan M            13 IA-MR                1:05.90
 17 Fountain, Michelle L      14 IA-MR                1:10.33

Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 52.41    5/1/1998 D.Kahn, TS-MR
                51.89  JR
                53.29  T16
                54.09  SECT
                57.09  METS
              1:01.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.98      55.14 METS
                  25.77       55.14 (29.37)
  2 Brennan, Austin F         14 TVSC-MR                56.96      56.12 METS
                  26.13       56.12 (29.99)
  3 Chang, Adam Y             13 LIAC-MR                57.93      56.67 METS
                  26.36       56.67 (30.31)
  4 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR                 58.31      57.93 ZQ
                  28.20       57.93 (29.73)
  5 Nam, Timothy K            14 Badger-MR              58.47      58.33 ZQ
                  26.95       58.33 (31.38)
  6 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.22      58.91 ZQ
                  27.92       58.91 (30.99)
  7 Russell, Lucais E         14 LIND-MR                59.81      59.39 ZQ
                  27.07       59.39 (32.32)
  8 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR                 58.61    1:01.37 ZQ
                  28.37     1:01.37 (33.00)
Preliminaries
  9 Culver, Eric              13 VAC-MR                 59.89
 10 Scott, Tyler W            13 MSC-MR                 59.96
 11 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                1:00.07
 12 Cerra, Nicholas           13 OWA-MR               1:00.35
 13 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.48
 14 Dupres, Paul P            13 RedTails-MR          1:00.50
 15 Katz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR               1:00.62
 16 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR             1:00.90
 17 Andrews, Ayman C          13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:01.24
 18 King, Brendan D           14 IA-MR                1:01.44
 19 Richman, Peter Z          14 GAEL-MR              1:01.49
 20 DaSilva, Jonathan R       14 TVSC-MR              1:01.50
 21 Charriez, Nick I          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.93
 22 Dowling, Mark G           14 TVSC-MR              1:02.91
 23 Martinez-White, Naeem     14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:03.14
 -- Vanwinkle, John J         14 North Shore-MR           DQ

Event 19  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 25.92        1992 Jamie Landrio, TOI-MR
                27.49  T16
                30.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR              27.77      27.72 ZQ
  2 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR                 28.22      28.01 ZQ
  3 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR                 28.87      28.18 ZQ
  4 Simonetti, Christina F    11 North Shore-MR         27.99      28.57 ZQ
  5 Sepe, Lauren K            12 GAEL-MR                29.36      29.14 ZQ
  6 Smith, Colleen J          12 CSC-MR                 29.32      29.26 ZQ
  7 Brennan, Alyssa M         12 TVSC-MR                28.91      29.75 ZQ
  8 Owens, Amanda C           12 Badger-MR              30.35      29.95 ZQ
Preliminaries
  9 Ouzounian, Lauren M       12 TVSC-MR                30.40
 10 McCarttney, Theresa C     12 Big Blue-MR            30.54
 11 Aiello, Jennifer M        12 MSC-MR                 30.61
 12 Trail, Melissa L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.64
 13 Norman, Samantha M        11 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.09
 14 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR              31.52

Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 25.42        2000 Norman Scott, BSC-MR
                26.49  T16
                31.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR                27.81      27.70 ZQ
  2 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR            28.04      27.97 ZQ
  3 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR                28.63      28.06 ZQ
  4 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR                28.21      28.15 ZQ
  5 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR                28.20      28.16 ZQ
  6 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR                29.05      28.32 ZQ
  7 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR                29.70      29.47 ZQ
  8 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR              29.73      29.62 ZQ
Preliminaries
  9 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR            29.75
 10 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR                 29.77
 11 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR    30.16
 12 Abrams, Michael           12 Aquaflames-MR          30.25
 13 Woodhead, Derek R         12 North Shore-MR         30.30
 14 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.75
 15 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR           30.76
 16 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.82
 17 Doherty, Christopher      12 Twisters-MR            30.98
 18 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR              31.15
 19 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR          31.16
 20 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR                31.28
 21 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR           31.67

Event 21  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:16.31  12/12/2003 Julia Smit, TVSC-MR
                4:33.09  JR
                4:39.99  SECT
                4:50.99  METS
                5:01.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheridan, Nicole F        15 LIAC-MR              4:50.26    4:45.16 METS
                  30.33     1:05.60 (35.27)     1:43.48 (37.88)     2:21.12 (37.64)
        3:00.45 (39.33)     3:40.39 (39.94)     4:13.28 (32.89)     4:45.16 (31.88)
  2 LeGuyader, Clare L        15 IA-MR                4:50.22    4:46.25 METS
                  30.88     1:06.66 (35.78)     1:42.78 (36.12)     2:18.78 (36.00)
        3:01.02 (42.24)     3:42.55 (41.53)     4:14.59 (32.04)     4:46.25 (31.66)
  3 Smith, Devin E            16 CSC-MR               4:55.53    4:53.16 ZQ
                  31.93     1:07.87 (35.94)     1:45.48 (37.61)     2:22.54 (37.06)
        3:04.49 (41.95)     3:47.59 (43.10)     4:21.44 (33.85)     4:53.16 (31.72)
  4 Buckley, Samantha M       16 Sachem-MR            4:54.37    4:54.65 ZQ
                  31.85     1:08.71 (36.86)     1:45.96 (37.25)     2:22.60 (36.64)
        3:05.70 (43.10)     3:49.54 (43.84)     4:22.80 (33.26)     4:54.65 (31.85)
  5 Burns, Jayme R            16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:54.47    4:56.08 ZQ
                  32.18     1:08.77 (36.59)     1:47.15 (38.38)     2:25.31 (38.16)
        3:08.19 (42.88)     3:51.46 (43.27)     4:24.37 (32.91)     4:56.08 (31.71)
  6 Aiello, Christina E       15 MSC-MR               4:53.33    4:56.24 ZQ
                  31.10     1:07.82 (36.72)     1:44.78 (36.96)     2:22.07 (37.29)
        3:03.99 (41.92)     3:48.28 (44.29)     4:22.10 (33.82)     4:56.24 (34.14)
  7 Sudano, Ashley M          15 CSC-MR               4:56.33    4:56.94 ZQ
                  31.42     1:07.67 (36.25)     1:45.35 (37.68)     2:22.85 (37.50)
        3:06.46 (43.61)     3:50.64 (44.18)     4:24.29 (33.65)     4:56.94 (32.65)
  8 Baumann, Mary Kate K      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:55.51    4:57.17 ZQ
                  31.18     1:08.17 (36.99)     1:46.18 (38.01)     2:24.00 (37.82)
        3:08.30 (44.30)     3:52.33 (44.03)     4:26.07 (33.74)     4:57.17 (31.10)
Preliminaries
  9 Ferrante, Francesca S     15 OWA-MR               4:57.45
 10 Bowman, Colleen E         17 IA-MR                4:57.79
 11 Doolittle, Lauren         17 NY Sharks-MR         4:57.82
 12 Boehm, Stacey M           17 LIAC-MR              5:00.76
 13 Coratti, Samantha J       16 MSC-MR               5:01.32
 14 Vitelli, Paula T          16 Badger-MR            5:04.01

Event 22  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 3:52.52    3/8/2001 D.Kahn, TS-MR
                4:08.09  JR
                4:15.09  SECT
                4:32.99  METS
                4:42.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:25.04    4:20.51 METS
                  27.16       58.48 (31.32)     1:32.55 (34.07)     2:06.28 (33.73)
        2:43.59 (37.31)     3:21.05 (37.46)     3:51.75 (30.70)     4:20.51 (28.76)
  2 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:26.95    4:25.48 METS
                  27.84       59.46 (31.62)     1:32.91 (33.45)     2:06.62 (33.71)
        2:45.70 (39.08)     3:25.42 (39.72)     3:55.91 (30.49)     4:25.48 (29.57)
  3 Hughes, Mike G            15 Badger-MR            4:36.84    4:29.14 METS
                  31.35     1:07.05 (35.70)     1:40.05 (33.00)     2:13.34 (33.29)
        2:51.48 (38.14)     3:30.33 (38.85)     4:00.74 (30.41)     4:29.14 (28.40)
  4 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR               4:35.93    4:29.16 METS
                  29.06     1:02.05 (32.99)     1:36.13 (34.08)     2:09.86 (33.73)
        2:49.53 (39.67)     3:29.71 (40.18)     4:00.37 (30.66)     4:29.16 (28.79)
  5 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:28.89    4:32.98 METS
                  28.90     1:03.20 (34.30)     1:37.91 (34.71)     2:12.10 (34.19)
        2:51.04 (38.94)     3:31.69 (40.65)     4:03.02 (31.33)     4:32.98 (29.96)
  6 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR               4:34.27    4:37.00 ZQ
                  26.49       57.28 (30.79)     1:34.59 (37.31)     2:11.41 (36.82)
        2:53.88 (42.47)     3:35.59 (41.71)     4:06.97 (31.38)     4:37.00 (30.03)
  7 Gebremedhin, Haftom       18 RedTails-MR          4:32.53    4:37.80 ZQ
                  29.94                             1:36.96 ( )     2:08.74 (31.78)
        2:51.68 (42.94)     3:34.62 (42.94)     4:06.96 (32.34)     4:37.80 (30.84)
Preliminaries
  9 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    4:38.38
 10 Maynard, Phil A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    4:41.57
 11 Outcault, Andrew          16 HAA-MR               4:41.83
 12 Alix, Julio C             16 RedTails-MR          4:49.50
Finals
 -- Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR               4:35.99         DQ
                  29.05     1:04.54 (35.49)     1:39.68 (35.14)     2:13.87 (34.19)
        2:55.89 (42.02)     3:37.83 (41.94)     4:08.76 (30.93)          DQ (28.40)

Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:17.82        1995 Jessica Foschi, LIAC-MR
                4:27.99  T16
                4:33.09  JR
                4:39.99  SECT
                4:50.99  METS
                5:03.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Papish, Molly F           14 TVSC-MR              4:44.89    4:41.81 METS
                  30.15     1:04.36 (34.21)     1:40.42 (36.06)     2:16.68 (36.26)
        2:57.60 (40.92)     3:39.05 (41.45)     4:10.66 (31.61)     4:41.81 (31.15)
  2 Roberts, Hilary           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    4:51.80    4:48.24 METS
                  30.72     1:06.15 (35.43)     1:42.98 (36.83)     2:19.04 (36.06)
        3:00.61 (41.57)     3:42.31 (41.70)     4:15.98 (33.67)     4:48.24 (32.26)
  3 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    4:52.14    4:50.26 METS
                  31.21     1:05.99 (34.78)     1:43.45 (37.46)     2:20.97 (37.52)
        3:02.78 (41.81)     3:45.25 (42.47)     4:18.26 (33.01)     4:50.26 (32.00)
  4 Hughes, Katie C           14 Badger-MR            4:57.38    4:51.39 ZQ
                  30.76     1:06.96 (36.20)     1:41.90 (34.94)     2:17.55 (35.65)
        3:02.92 (45.37)     3:46.83 (43.91)     4:18.96 (32.13)     4:51.39 (32.43)
  5 Ackerman, Amanda L        14 LIAC-MR              4:52.26    4:53.04 ZQ
                  31.65     1:07.51 (35.86)     1:45.95 (38.44)     2:24.40 (38.45)
        3:06.56 (42.16)     3:49.92 (43.36)     4:21.11 (31.19)     4:53.04 (31.93)
  6 Williams, Jeysa R         14 MSC-MR               4:58.72    4:56.85 ZQ
                  31.65     1:07.79 (36.14)     1:46.42 (38.63)     2:25.68 (39.26)
        3:06.24 (40.56)     3:48.30 (42.06)     4:23.08 (34.78)     4:56.85 (33.77)
  7 Carballeira, Kim A        13 TVSC-MR              4:57.55    4:57.33 ZQ
                  30.92     1:06.79 (35.87)     1:44.94 (38.15)     2:22.08 (37.14)
        3:07.99 (45.91)     3:53.78 (45.79)     4:26.08 (32.30)     4:57.33 (31.25)
  8 LeGuyader, Sydney         14 IA-MR                4:57.72    5:06.41
                  31.21     1:06.46 (35.25)     1:45.55 (39.09)     2:25.20 (39.65)
        3:11.81 (46.61)     3:58.73 (46.92)     4:32.25 (33.52)     5:06.41 (34.16)
Preliminaries
  9 Arnott, Sarah A           14 SSL-MR               4:58.97
 10 Smith, Jackie             14 LBA-MR               5:00.44
 11 Mejia, Cinthia            14 RedTails-MR          5:03.26
 12 Berg, Shea P              13 MSC-MR               5:08.47
 13 Ehret, Jane M             13 Aqua Gems-MR         5:12.21
 -- Siegel, Erika A           14 Agua Swim Team-MR        DQ

Event 24  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:09.58        1998 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR
                4:08.09  JR
                4:13.69  T16
                4:15.09  SECT
                4:32.99  METS
                5:00.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:26.86    4:22.18 METS
                  27.97       59.26 (31.29)     1:32.55 (33.29)     2:04.68 (32.13)
        2:44.39 (39.71)     3:23.76 (39.37)     3:53.35 (29.59)     4:22.18 (28.83)
  2 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:24.13    4:23.14 METS
                  28.46     1:01.59 (33.13)     1:36.75 (35.16)     2:11.28 (34.53)
        2:47.31 (36.03)     3:24.79 (37.48)     3:54.75 (29.96)     4:23.14 (28.39)
  3 Huff, Andrew C            14 Badger-MR            4:31.09    4:28.20 METS
                  28.03     1:00.43 (32.40)     1:34.57 (34.14)     2:08.33 (33.76)
        2:47.83 (39.50)     3:28.53 (40.70)     3:59.19 (30.66)     4:28.20 (29.01)
  4 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR               4:30.52    4:28.97 METS
                  28.66     1:01.79 (33.13)     1:37.51 (35.72)     2:13.05 (35.54)
        2:48.84 (35.79)     3:26.85 (38.01)     3:58.19 (31.34)     4:28.97 (30.78)
  5 Wagner, Jack S            13 LIAC-MR              4:36.29    4:33.09 ZQ
                  28.30     1:02.40 (34.10)     1:37.39 (34.99)     2:12.17 (34.78)
        2:51.54 (39.37)     3:31.74 (40.20)     4:03.52 (31.78)     4:33.09 (29.57)
  6 Katz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR               4:42.81    4:39.72 ZQ
                  29.17     1:02.71 (33.54)     1:38.91 (36.20)     2:14.59 (35.68)
        2:55.26 (40.67)     3:36.48 (41.22)     4:08.70 (32.22)     4:39.72 (31.02)
  7 Svoboda, Noah             14 SSL-MR               4:42.73    4:43.89 ZQ
                  30.82     1:05.55 (34.73)     1:43.86 (38.31)     2:19.93 (36.07)
        3:00.73 (40.80)     3:41.44 (40.71)     4:13.14 (31.70)     4:43.89 (30.75)
  8 Alejandro, Steffen        14 Agua Swim Team-MR    4:42.93    4:44.29 ZQ
                  32.31     1:09.91 (37.60)     1:47.78 (37.87)     2:26.04 (38.26)
        3:03.64 (37.60)     3:42.17 (38.53)     4:14.31 (32.14)     4:44.29 (29.98)
Preliminaries
  5 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:31.37
 10 Smit, Kevin P             14 TVSC-MR              4:43.74
 11 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                4:47.00
 12 Chang, Adam Y             13 LIAC-MR              4:47.48
 13 Culver, Eric              13 VAC-MR               4:48.84
 14 Cerra, Nicholas           13 OWA-MR               4:50.40
 15 Rubzin, Scott J           14 Cond-MR              4:50.79
 16 Duch, Jack                14 RedTails-MR          4:50.87
 17 Charriez, Nick I          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:52.80
 18 Andrews, Ayman C          13 Aqua Gems-MR         4:53.41
 19 DaSilva, Jonathan R       14 TVSC-MR              4:53.98
 20 Scott, Tyler W            13 MSC-MR               4:54.62
 21 Preda, Anthony I          14 Twisters-MR          4:56.39
 22 Saindon, Brian            14 VAC-MR               4:57.24
 23 Dowling, Mark G           14 TVSC-MR              4:57.43
 24 Capobianco, Jeffrey M     14 TVSC-MR              4:57.86
 25 King, Brendan D           14 IA-MR                4:58.07
 26 Russell, Lucais E         14 LIND-MR              4:59.51
 27 Dupres, Paul P            13 RedTails-MR          4:59.93
 28 Gleason, David X          14 Agua Swim Team-MR    5:07.71

Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:09.96        1991 Tara Lynch, YMID-MA
                2:09.49  JR
                2:12.49  SECT
                2:13.09  T16
                2:17.99  METS
                2:28.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR               2:20.32    2:19.03 ZQ
                  30.50     1:05.63 (35.13)     1:47.99 (42.36)     2:19.03 (31.04)
  2 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR              2:22.06    2:19.69 ZQ
                  31.15     1:05.62 (34.47)     1:48.95 (43.33)     2:19.69 (30.74)
  3 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR            2:24.23    2:23.06 ZQ
                  31.17     1:06.94 (35.77)     1:51.65 (44.71)     2:23.06 (31.41)
  4 Teng, Rebecca             12 NYCC-MR              2:26.78    2:23.14 ZQ
                  31.24     1:08.28 (37.04)     1:50.79 (42.51)     2:23.14 (32.35)
  5 Michalak, Agata           11 FLY-MR               2:21.90    2:23.87 ZQ
                  31.59     1:06.54 (34.95)     1:50.54 (44.00)     2:23.87 (33.33)
  6 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR               2:24.28    2:25.21 ZQ
                  30.76     1:08.63 (37.87)     1:51.79 (43.16)     2:25.21 (33.42)
  7 Skeivys, Maria E          12 FLY-MR               2:25.82    2:25.95 ZQ
                  31.63     1:08.37 (36.74)     1:53.60 (45.23)     2:25.95 (32.35)
  8 Brennan, Alyssa M         12 TVSC-MR              2:26.03    2:28.41
                  31.63     1:08.56 (36.93)     1:52.81 (44.25)     2:28.41 (35.60)

Event 26  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:06.29   3/29/2001 Shane Tusup, TS-MR
                1:56.29  JR
                1:59.79  SECT
                2:04.99  METS
                2:10.49  T16
                2:34.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR          2:19.15    2:17.22 ZQ
                  29.82     1:05.63 (35.81)     1:44.72 (39.09)     2:17.22 (32.50)
  2 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR              2:21.16    2:17.93 ZQ
                  29.24     1:05.99 (36.75)     1:47.29 (41.30)     2:17.93 (30.64)
  3 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR         2:20.78    2:21.04 ZQ
                  30.86     1:06.31 (35.45)     1:49.57 (43.26)     2:21.04 (31.47)
  4 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR              2:24.07    2:22.00 ZQ
                  32.03     1:08.68 (36.65)     1:50.27 (41.59)     2:22.00 (31.73)
  5 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:25.18    2:24.77 ZQ
                  31.14     1:06.82 (35.68)     1:51.69 (44.87)     2:24.77 (33.08)
  6 Deblasio, Matthew M       11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:27.68    2:29.56 ZQ
                  33.33     1:10.39 (37.06)     1:56.41 (46.02)     2:29.56 (33.15)
  7 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR              2:26.03    2:31.10 ZQ
                  30.08     1:09.00 (38.92)     1:56.09 (47.09)     2:31.10 (35.01)
  8 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.94    2:33.03 ZQ
                  30.93     1:10.63 (39.70)     1:55.77 (45.14)     2:33.03 (37.26)
Preliminaries
  9 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR              2:28.91
 10 Woodhead, Derek R         12 North Shore-MR       2:29.64
 11 Peng, DiDi                11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:31.07
 12 Sokoloff, Philip          11 SSL-MR               2:31.96
 13 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR            2:32.23
 14 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR              2:32.80
 15 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR        2:33.40
 16 Sheridan, James F         12 LIAC-MR              2:33.62
 17 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR               2:34.11
 18 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR            2:35.25
 19 Goetz, Mathew J           11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:36.15

Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 57.37   3/18/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                59.79  T16
              1:08.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR            59.79      57.37#T16
                  27.47       57.37 (29.90)
  2 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:01.35      58.09 T16
                  28.43       58.09 (29.66)
  3 Friese, Brittany M        10 NBS-MR               1:00.81    1:01.41 ZQ
                  29.08     1:01.41 (32.33)
  4 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            1:04.45    1:03.22 ZQ
                  30.67     1:03.22 (32.55)
  5 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR              1:04.73    1:03.42 ZQ
                  30.01     1:03.42 (33.41)
  6 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR              1:05.82    1:03.86 ZQ
                  30.60     1:03.86 (33.26)
  7 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR              1:06.61    1:04.07 ZQ
                  31.14     1:04.07 (32.93)
  8 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR          1:07.35    1:04.13 ZQ
                  30.90     1:04.13 (33.23)
  9 Raccioppi, Paige          10 Trs-MR               1:05.66    1:04.98 ZQ
                  31.45     1:04.98 (33.53)
 10 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR          1:05.93    1:05.08 ZQ
                  30.41     1:05.08 (34.67)
 11 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR               1:06.12    1:05.13 ZQ
                  31.54     1:05.13 (33.59)
 12 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  1:04.91    1:05.24 ZQ
                  30.98     1:05.24 (34.26)
 13 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:07.48    1:05.51 ZQ
                  30.69     1:05.51 (34.82)
 14 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR               1:05.77    1:05.69 ZQ
                  31.36     1:05.69 (34.33)
 15 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR              1:07.54    1:05.74 ZQ
                  31.09     1:05.74 (34.65)
 16 Andrews, Jinan M           9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:08.16    1:07.41 ZQ
                  31.50     1:07.41 (35.91)

Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:04.46        2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW-MR
                1:08.99  T16
                1:20.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR              1:08.30    1:07.96 T16
                  31.06     1:07.96 (36.90)
  2 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.90    1:09.70 ZQ
                  31.57     1:09.70 (38.13)
  3 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:13.03    1:11.19 ZQ
                  32.86     1:11.19 (38.33)
  4 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR            1:12.48    1:11.29 ZQ
                  32.91     1:11.29 (38.38)
  5 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:14.14    1:12.65 ZQ
                  33.44     1:12.65 (39.21)
  6 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR           1:13.02    1:13.43 ZQ
  7 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR               1:14.77    1:13.94 ZQ
                  34.72     1:13.94 (39.22)
  8 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR               1:15.39    1:14.85 ZQ
                  32.99     1:14.85 (41.86)
  9 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR              1:18.99    1:16.29 ZQ
                  35.11     1:16.29 (41.18)
 10 Singer, Nathan Q          10 NY Sharks-MR         1:17.61    1:16.42 ZQ
                  36.28     1:16.42 (40.14)
 11 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.30    1:16.93 ZQ
                  34.42     1:16.93 (42.51)
 12 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR       1:17.36    1:17.00 ZQ
                  34.62     1:17.00 (42.38)
 13 Warnon, Raphael           10 VAC-MR               1:20.21    1:17.07 ZQ
                  35.77     1:17.07 (41.30)
 14 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.11    1:17.50 ZQ
                  35.80     1:17.50 (41.70)
 15 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR           1:18.47    1:17.61 ZQ
                  36.58     1:17.61 (41.03)
 16 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.31    1:17.68 ZQ
                  36.19     1:17.68 (41.49)
 17 Shiraishi, Sora T         10 Middies-MR           1:19.36    1:17.83 ZQ
                  37.11     1:17.83 (40.72)
 18 Krosser, Jared M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.95    1:18.42 ZQ
                  34.88     1:18.42 (43.54)
 19 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:19.20    1:18.45 ZQ
                  36.84     1:18.45 (41.61)
 20 Simkins, Robert T          9 HYB-MR               1:20.61    1:18.63 ZQ
                  38.46     1:18.63 (40.17)
 21 Eid, Alex                 10 Badger-MR            1:18.97    1:18.87 ZQ
                  36.55     1:18.87 (42.32)
 22 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR          1:18.08    1:18.90 ZQ
                  37.11     1:18.90 (41.79)
 23 Clarke, Risten J           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.60    1:19.02 ZQ
                  37.10     1:19.02 (41.92)
 24 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR              1:17.39    1:19.33 ZQ
                  38.34     1:19.33 (40.99)
 25 Grosman, Robert           10 Shy/ Seals-MR        1:20.26    1:19.73 ZQ
                  38.14     1:19.73 (41.59)
 26 Hogan, Brett R            10 Badger-MR            1:19.75    1:20.62 ZQ
                  37.10     1:20.62 (43.52)
 -- MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR          1:09.29         DQ
                  31.26          DQ (37.61)
 -- Podniesinski, Peter F     10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:20.50         DQ

Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 32.65   3/18/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                35.29  T16
                40.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR            33.13      32.65#T16
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR                 37.27      35.49 ZQ
  3 Cody, Samantha            10 LBA-MR                 36.98      37.67 ZQ
  4 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR            38.99      37.87 ZQ
  5 Reynoso, Jessica M        10 Agua Swim Team-MR      37.93      37.95 ZQ
  6 Case, Olivia              10 Agua Swim Team-MR      39.48      38.58 ZQ
  7 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR                 39.18      39.83 ZQ
  8 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR             40.82      40.21 ZQ
  9 Gibbons, Jenna            10 Basc-MR                40.68      40.64 ZQ
 10 Smith, Mollie M           10 Pace-MR                40.51      40.85 ZQ
 11 Hogan, Paige E            10 Pace-MR                40.07      41.16
 12 Timpanaro, Ilysa E        10 Ndac-MR                40.28      41.25
 13 Mack, Rebecca             10 Flying Dolphins-MR     39.82      41.48
 14 Burrell, Stephanie N      10 Badger-MR              40.81      41.59
 -- Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR    38.22         DQ

Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:12.73        2000 Anthony Simco, BGNW-MR
                1:18.59  T16
                1:33.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.91    1:20.14 ZQ
                  38.92     1:20.14 (41.22)
  2 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR              1:23.63   J1:21.30 ZQ
                  38.78     1:21.30 (42.52)
  3 Singer, Nathan Q          10 NY Sharks-MR         1:24.94   J1:21.31 ZQ
                  38.83     1:21.31 (42.48)
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR               1:23.60    1:23.50 ZQ
                  38.35     1:23.50 (45.15)
  5 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR            1:28.34    1:26.57 ZQ
                  40.74     1:26.57 (45.83)
  6 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:32.78    1:26.93 ZQ
                  41.75     1:26.93 (45.18)
  7 Friedman, Alec T          10 HYB-MR               1:28.42    1:26.98 ZQ
                  40.58     1:26.98 (46.40)
  8 Grosman, Robert           10 Shy/ Seals-MR        1:29.83    1:27.62 ZQ
                  41.46     1:27.62 (46.16)
  9 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.18    1:27.76 ZQ
                  42.50     1:27.76 (45.26)
 10 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.38    1:28.25 ZQ
                  41.66     1:28.25 (46.59)
 11 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR            1:25.67    1:28.81 ZQ
                  41.41     1:28.81 (47.40)
 12 Pu, Austin                 9 Twisters-MR          1:30.39    1:29.20 ZQ
                  43.02     1:29.20 (46.18)
 13 Schoenherr, Mark J        10 GAEL-MR              1:28.27    1:29.42 ZQ
                  41.78     1:29.42 (47.64)
 14 Vaynblat, Allen L         10 Shy/ Seals-MR        1:30.60    1:30.27 ZQ
                  42.55     1:30.27 (47.72)
 15 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:30.76    1:31.39 ZQ
                  44.19     1:31.39 (47.20)
 16 Shiraishi, Sora T         10 Middies-MR           1:32.13    1:31.80 ZQ
                  44.44     1:31.80 (47.36)
 17 Papalambros, Alex         10 NY Sharks-MR         1:32.89    1:32.03 ZQ
                  44.44     1:32.03 (47.59)
 18 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR       1:33.03    1:32.09 ZQ
                  43.73     1:32.09 (48.36)
 19 Buckland, Gavin J         10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:31.98    1:32.81 ZQ
                  44.08     1:32.81 (48.73)
 20 Sherman, Sammy I          10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:33.28    1:33.15 ZQ
                  45.62     1:33.15 (47.53)
 21 Hogan, Brett R            10 Badger-MR            1:31.67    1:33.60
                  44.01     1:33.60 (49.59)
 22 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:30.99    1:33.63
                  43.64     1:33.63 (49.99)
 23 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR          1:31.28    1:34.64
                  45.14     1:34.64 (49.50)

Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 28.86  11/24/2000 Seika Setoguchi, AGUA-MR
                30.19  T16
                35.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR            30.08      29.71 T16
  2 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.88      30.92 ZQ
  3 Merz, Wendy A             10 HYB-MR                 31.35      31.21 ZQ
  4 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR            31.57      31.52 ZQ
  5 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR                32.66      31.89 ZQ
  6 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR                 31.91      32.08 ZQ
  7 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR    31.87      32.40 ZQ
  8 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR                32.87      32.44 ZQ
  9 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR            33.79      32.68 ZQ
 10 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR                34.62      33.04 ZQ
 10 Trager, Lena E            10 Silver Streaks-MR      32.81      33.04 ZQ
 12 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR      33.18      33.21 ZQ
 13 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR             33.98      33.50 ZQ
 14 Ouzounian, Jaclyn M       10 TVSC-MR                34.20      33.75 ZQ
 15 Watson, Carly E           10 MSC-MR                 35.51      33.82 ZQ
 16 Nuszer, Erin R            10 LIAC-MR                33.64      34.18 ZQ
 17 Boyko, Emily F            10 MSC-MR                 35.18      34.20 ZQ
 18 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR             34.93      34.48 ZQ
 19 Chudy, Charlotte L        10 Agua Swim Team-MR      34.62      34.70 ZQ
 20 Gibbons, Jenna            10 Basc-MR                34.71      34.96 ZQ
 21 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR             35.50      35.20 ZQ
 22 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR                34.54      35.88

Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 29.78        2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW-MR
                31.59  T16
                36.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR            32.08      31.61 ZQ
  2 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR                31.61      31.70 ZQ
  3 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR      32.67      32.10 ZQ
  4 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR              32.34      32.27 ZQ
  5 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.68      32.34 ZQ
  6 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR             34.35      34.27 ZQ
  7 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR                 34.57      34.37 ZQ
  8 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR             34.79      34.46 ZQ
  9 Tobin, John R             10 Badger-MR              34.46      35.00 ZQ
 10 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR    35.79      35.06 ZQ
 11 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR                35.98      35.31 ZQ
 12 Gleit, Dylan              10 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.12      35.41 ZQ
 13 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR             35.53      35.65 ZQ
 14 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR    35.44      35.70 ZQ
 15 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR            34.86      35.98 ZQ
 16 LeGuyader, Travis P       10 IA-MR                  34.83      36.14 ZQ
 17 Olin, Evan D              10 CFA-MR                 36.62      36.15 ZQ
 17 Krosser, Jared M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.91      36.15 ZQ
 19 Vaynblat, Allen L         10 Shy/ Seals-MR          35.90      36.43 ZQ
 20 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR              35.05      36.70 ZQ
 21 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                 36.56      36.78 ZQ
 22 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                 36.22      36.83 ZQ
 23 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR    36.25      36.98 ZQ
 24 Leary, Matthew M          10 LIAC-MR                36.99      37.01
 25 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR         36.57      37.12
 26 Simkins, Robert T          9 HYB-MR                 36.47      37.50
 27 Grosman, Robert           10 Shy/ Seals-MR          36.88      38.28
 28 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR                36.85      38.85

Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:19.13   3/18/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                2:26.69  T16
                2:53.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR          2:20.31    2:19.13#T16
                  30.27     1:05.72 (35.45)     1:45.63 (39.91)     2:19.13 (33.50)
  2 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            2:32.71    2:31.59 ZQ
                  33.07     1:11.53 (38.46)     1:56.92 (45.39)     2:31.59 (34.67)
  3 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:34.35    2:34.45 ZQ
                  33.78     1:14.73 (40.95)     1:59.23 (44.50)     2:34.45 (35.22)
  4 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  2:34.71    2:36.21 ZQ
                  33.97     1:13.37 (39.40)     1:59.94 (46.57)     2:36.21 (36.27)
  5 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR              2:42.71    2:39.09 ZQ
                  34.97     1:13.23 (38.26)     2:03.30 (50.07)     2:39.09 (35.79)
  6 Friese, Brittany M        10 NBS-MR               2:42.41    2:39.11 ZQ
                  34.81     1:13.84 (39.03)     2:05.75 (51.91)     2:39.11 (33.36)
  7 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:40.91    2:40.17 ZQ
                  35.39     1:14.81 (39.42)     2:03.45 (48.64)     2:40.17 (36.72)
  8 Ouzounian, Jaclyn M       10 TVSC-MR              2:44.54    2:42.08 ZQ
                  34.50     1:15.82 (41.32)     2:03.74 (47.92)     2:42.08 (38.34)
  9 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR          2:45.71    2:42.47 ZQ
                  33.91     1:15.33 (41.42)     2:06.72 (51.39)     2:42.47 (35.75)
 10 Raccioppi, Paige          10 Trs-MR               2:48.06    2:44.44 ZQ
                  37.37     1:19.13 (41.76)     2:08.73 (49.60)     2:44.44 (35.71)
 11 Boyko, Emily F            10 MSC-MR               2:43.85    2:45.16 ZQ
                  36.98     1:19.14 (42.16)     2:07.20 (48.06)     2:45.16 (37.96)
 12 Francis, Casey L          10 Express Swimming-MR  2:51.52    2:45.18 ZQ
                  36.12     1:19.70 (43.58)     2:08.64 (48.94)     2:45.18 (36.54)
 13 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR           2:44.94    2:45.38 ZQ
                  35.86     1:18.14 (42.28)     2:06.64 (48.50)     2:45.38 (38.74)
 14 Coccaro, Claudia C        10 TVSC-MR              2:47.94    2:45.44 ZQ
                  37.19     1:19.35 (42.16)     2:08.25 (48.90)     2:45.44 (37.19)
 15 Chudy, Charlotte L        10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:48.55    2:46.16 ZQ
                  36.18     1:18.71 (42.53)     2:09.40 (50.69)     2:46.16 (36.76)
 16 Zawatson, Cady            10 LBA-MR               2:53.77    2:46.53 ZQ
                  36.71     1:19.72 (43.01)     2:10.20 (50.48)     2:46.53 (36.33)
 17 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR           2:50.79    2:47.35 ZQ
                  37.79     1:20.38 (42.59)     2:09.52 (49.14)     2:47.35 (37.83)
 18 Gibbons, Jenna            10 Basc-MR              2:49.85    2:47.70 ZQ
                  36.03     1:18.26 (42.23)     2:08.42 (50.16)     2:47.70 (39.28)
 19 Hetzer, Nicole M           9 CSC-MR               2:53.08    2:48.42 ZQ
                  40.08   2:48.42 (2:08.34)
 20 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR           2:53.17    2:49.08 ZQ
                  37.68     1:19.85 (42.17)     2:10.97 (51.12)     2:49.08 (38.11)
 21 Trager, Lena E            10 Silver Streaks-MR    2:46.72    2:49.81 ZQ
                  35.41     1:20.10 (44.69)     2:10.45 (50.35)     2:49.81 (39.36)
 22 Reynoso, Jessica M        10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:52.40    2:50.09 ZQ
                  39.42     1:23.42 (44.00)     2:11.45 (48.03)     2:50.09 (38.64)
 23 Andrews, Jinan M           9 Aqua Gems-MR         2:53.37    2:52.54 ZQ
                  37.20     1:20.17 (42.97)     2:12.06 (51.89)     2:52.54 (40.48)
 24 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR  2:52.78    2:54.17
                  38.34     1:20.84 (42.50)     2:15.60 (54.76)     2:54.17 (38.57)

Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:04.72        1985 D.VanTassell, NBS-MR
                2:09.59  T16
                2:31.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR              2:11.69    2:11.60 ZQ
                  28.78     1:02.59 (33.81)     1:37.53 (34.94)     2:11.60 (34.07)
  2 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR            2:15.42    2:14.50 ZQ
                  30.27     1:05.34 (35.07)     1:41.18 (35.84)     2:14.50 (33.32)
  3 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR           2:18.17    2:15.20 ZQ
                  30.71     1:04.47 (33.76)     1:40.07 (35.60)     2:15.20 (35.13)
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR               2:18.65    2:15.67 ZQ
                  31.22     1:06.52 (35.30)     1:41.98 (35.46)     2:15.67 (33.69)
  5 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR          2:20.03    2:15.76 ZQ
                  31.32     1:07.04 (35.72)     1:42.69 (35.65)     2:15.76 (33.07)
  6 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR            2:22.06    2:17.08 ZQ
                  31.06     1:06.38 (35.32)     1:42.78 (36.40)     2:17.08 (34.30)
  7 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           2:21.19    2:17.92 ZQ
                  31.58     1:06.93 (35.35)     1:43.12 (36.19)     2:17.92 (34.80)
  8 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR               2:19.67    2:18.71 ZQ
                  31.69     1:07.05 (35.36)     1:43.39 (36.34)     2:18.71 (35.32)
  9 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.82    2:20.18 ZQ
                  31.53     1:07.13 (35.60)     1:44.72 (37.59)     2:20.18 (35.46)
 10 Clarke, Risten J           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.37    2:22.31 ZQ
                  33.32     1:10.82 (37.50)     1:47.24 (36.42)     2:22.31 (35.07)
 11 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR           2:30.87    2:23.06 ZQ
                  32.01     1:08.97 (36.96)     1:46.66 (37.69)     2:23.06 (36.40)
 12 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               2:28.80    2:23.40 ZQ
                  34.00     1:11.72 (37.72)     1:48.55 (36.83)     2:23.40 (34.85)
 13 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               2:22.86    2:25.19 ZQ
                  32.85     1:09.69 (36.84)     1:48.04 (38.35)     2:25.19 (37.15)
 14 Eid, Alex                 10 Badger-MR            2:25.13    2:25.84 ZQ
                  32.43     1:09.27 (36.84)     1:48.21 (38.94)     2:25.84 (37.63)
 15 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  2:25.49    2:26.04 ZQ
                  32.72     1:08.94 (36.22)     1:47.83 (38.89)     2:26.04 (38.21)
 16 Shiraishi, Sora T         10 Middies-MR           2:27.17    2:26.47 ZQ
                  33.01     1:10.27 (37.26)     1:49.28 (39.01)     2:26.47 (37.19)
 17 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR           2:28.45    2:27.10 ZQ
                  33.90     1:11.43 (37.53)     1:49.88 (38.45)     2:27.10 (37.22)
 18 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  2:27.02    2:27.48 ZQ
                  33.96     1:11.55 (37.59)     1:50.31 (38.76)     2:27.48 (37.17)
 19 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR            2:28.52    2:28.36 ZQ
                  33.01     1:10.91 (37.90)     1:50.45 (39.54)     2:28.36 (37.91)
 20 Singer, Nathan Q          10 NY Sharks-MR         2:29.42    2:29.00 ZQ
                  34.35     1:12.60 (38.25)     1:50.98 (38.38)     2:29.00 (38.02)
 21 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:25.90    2:31.59 ZQ
                  33.56     1:12.22 (38.66)     1:54.72 (42.50)     2:31.59 (36.87)
 22 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:26.97    2:32.14
                  33.41     1:11.56 (38.15)     1:52.84 (41.28)     2:32.14 (39.30)
 23 Hogan, Brett R            10 Badger-MR            2:29.90    2:34.49
                  35.06     1:15.42 (40.36)     1:55.72 (40.30)     2:34.49 (38.77)
 24 Tobin, John R             10 Badger-MR            2:31.13    2:38.21
                  35.66     1:15.89 (40.23)     1:57.18 (41.29)     2:38.21 (41.03)

Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 5:34.52   1/12/2001 K.Degrazia, TVSC-MR
                5:46.99  T16
                6:30.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            5:54.79    5:53.97 ZQ
                  31.77     1:06.38 (34.61)     1:42.24 (35.86)     2:17.85 (35.61)
        2:53.82 (35.97)     3:30.14 (36.32)     4:06.45 (36.31)     4:42.99 (36.54)
        5:19.39 (36.40)     5:53.97 (34.58)
  2 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR              6:14.51    6:00.00 ZQ
                  32.11     1:07.86 (35.75)     1:44.02 (36.16)     2:20.56 (36.54)
        2:56.89 (36.33)     3:33.15 (36.26)     4:10.06 (36.91)     4:47.27 (37.21)
        5:24.29 (37.02)     6:00.00 (35.71)
  3 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           6:18.38    6:09.78 ZQ
                  31.38     1:06.40 (35.02)     1:42.96 (36.56)     2:20.40 (37.44)
        2:57.98 (37.58)     3:35.44 (37.46)     4:13.73 (38.29)     4:52.66 (38.93)
        5:32.27 (39.61)     6:09.78 (37.51)
  4 Raccioppi, Paige          10 Trs-MR               6:24.24    6:11.49 ZQ
                  33.21     1:10.27 (37.06)     1:48.46 (38.19)     2:26.38 (37.92)
        3:05.09 (38.71)     3:44.02 (38.93)     4:22.47 (38.45)     5:00.37 (37.90)
        5:38.00 (37.63)     6:11.49 (33.49)
  5 Buckley, Taylor A         10 Sachem-MR            6:18.45    6:22.50 ZQ
                  33.94     1:12.56 (38.62)     1:50.50 (37.94)     2:28.88 (38.38)
        3:07.58 (38.70)     3:47.29 (39.71)     4:27.20 (39.91)     5:05.81 (38.61)
        5:45.63 (39.82)     6:22.50 (36.87)
  6 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR              6:26.88    6:31.50
                  34.62     1:13.55 (38.93)     1:52.68 (39.13)     2:32.39 (39.71)
        3:11.90 (39.51)     3:52.99 (41.09)     4:33.76 (40.77)     5:14.51 (40.75)
        5:53.97 (39.46)     6:31.50 (37.53)
  7 Henry, Olivia P           10 OWA-MR               6:30.68    6:36.49
                  35.40     1:15.32 (39.92)     1:55.53 (40.21)     2:36.23 (40.70)
        3:17.15 (40.92)     3:58.59 (41.44)     4:40.01 (41.42)     5:19.96 (39.95)
        5:58.98 (39.02)     6:36.49 (37.51)

Event 37  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:11.26  12/15/2000 P.Modrov, TS-MR
                2:07.39  JR
                2:13.49  SECT
                2:15.69  T16
                2:19.99  METS
                2:36.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR            2:25.99    2:24.66 ZQ
                  31.15     1:08.65 (37.50)     1:47.42 (38.77)     2:24.66 (37.24)
  2 Owens, Amanda C           12 Badger-MR            2:31.83    2:28.33 ZQ
                  31.95     1:09.70 (37.75)     1:48.48 (38.78)     2:28.33 (39.85)
  3 Schuermann, Kerry         12 LBA-MR               2:36.00    2:28.97 ZQ
                  33.04     1:10.63 (37.59)     1:49.00 (38.37)     2:28.97 (39.97)
  4 Ouzounian, Lauren M       12 TVSC-MR              2:31.84    2:30.55 ZQ
                  32.12     1:09.91 (37.79)     1:49.60 (39.69)     2:30.55 (40.95)

Event 38  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:10.93   2/19/2004 Thomas Luchsinger, TVSC-MR
                1:54.89  JR
                2:01.49  SECT
                2:11.99  METS
                2:12.89  T16
                2:36.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:22.73    2:18.89 ZQ
                  30.57     1:05.84 (35.27)     1:41.70 (35.86)     2:18.89 (37.19)
  2 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR              2:22.67    2:19.61 ZQ
                  30.99     1:06.75 (35.76)     1:42.97 (36.22)     2:19.61 (36.64)
  3 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR              2:19.99    2:19.93 ZQ
                  29.97     1:04.32 (34.35)     1:41.36 (37.04)     2:19.93 (38.57)
  4 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR  2:26.08    2:23.64 ZQ
                  31.13     1:07.30 (36.17)     1:44.58 (37.28)     2:23.64 (39.06)
Preliminaries
  5 Doherty, Christopher      12 Twisters-MR          2:36.31

Event 39  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:59.11  11/19/2004 Julia Smit, TVSC-MR
                2:09.49  JR
                2:12.49  SECT
                2:17.99  METS
                2:19.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 LeGuyader, Clare L        15 IA-MR                2:19.61    2:15.38 METS
                  30.10     1:04.15 (34.05)     1:45.25 (41.10)     2:15.38 (30.13)
  2 Baumann, Mary Kate K      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.77    2:16.07 METS
                  28.80     1:01.57 (32.77)     1:44.48 (42.91)     2:16.07 (31.59)
  3 Smith, Devin E            16 CSC-MR               2:21.30    2:16.39 METS
                  29.91     1:04.26 (34.35)     1:44.20 (39.94)     2:16.39 (32.19)
  4 Burns, Brianna N          16 Cond-MR              2:21.29    2:20.86
                  29.98     1:06.60 (36.62)     1:48.26 (41.66)     2:20.86 (32.60)

Event 40  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:47.71    3/7/2002 David Kahn, NS-MR
                1:56.29  JR
                1:59.79  SECT
                2:04.99  METS
                2:10.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dent, Rog L               16 LIAC-MR              2:04.50    2:02.70 METS
                  26.46       59.22 (32.76)     1:34.23 (35.01)     2:02.70 (28.47)
  2 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:04.20    2:03.12 METS
                  26.23       58.55 (32.32)     1:34.94 (36.39)     2:03.12 (28.18)
  3 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR               2:04.85    2:03.43 METS
                  26.14       57.35 (31.21)     1:35.46 (38.11)     2:03.43 (27.97)
  4 Smith, Chris C            17 SSL-MR               2:07.34    2:03.72 METS
                  26.44       58.35 (31.91)     1:35.34 (36.99)     2:03.72 (28.38)
  5 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR               2:07.17    2:05.51 ZQ
                  27.69       58.74 (31.05)     1:36.79 (38.05)     2:05.51 (28.72)
  6 Hikal, Karim              17 Basc-MR              2:06.97    2:05.97 ZQ
                  27.30       59.50 (32.20)     1:36.67 (37.17)     2:05.97 (29.30)
  7 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR               2:07.38    2:07.86 ZQ
                  28.22       59.33 (31.11)     1:38.56 (39.23)     2:07.86 (29.30)
  8 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:04.74    2:08.85 ZQ
                  27.06       59.74 (32.68)     1:39.46 (39.72)     2:08.85 (29.39)
Preliminaries
  9 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:07.68
 10 Kopczynski, Konrad B      15 NYCC-MR              2:07.74
 11 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR  2:08.15
 12 Fitzgerald, Reid B        15 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:08.20
 13 Pazmino, Mauro F          15 Twisters-MR          2:08.32
 14 Skeats, Brian A           16 Ndac-MR              2:08.99
 15 Madar, David              16 SSL-MR               2:10.62
 16 Alix, Julio C             16 RedTails-MR          2:11.36
 17 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:11.48
 18 Gao, Simon X              15 TVSC-MR              2:11.88

Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:03.47  11/22/2002 Julia Smit, TVSC-MR
                2:06.89  T16
                2:09.49  JR
                2:12.49  SECT
                2:17.99  METS
                2:20.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Papish, Molly F           14 TVSC-MR              2:15.24    2:14.49 METS
                  30.03     1:05.35 (35.32)     1:45.26 (39.91)     2:14.49 (29.23)
  2 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:27.24    2:15.48 METS
                  29.24     1:03.78 (34.54)     1:44.40 (40.62)     2:15.48 (31.08)
  3 Siegel, Erika A           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:18.84    2:16.80 METS
                  29.38     1:03.40 (34.02)     1:44.88 (41.48)     2:16.80 (31.92)
  4 Birkmire, Jenna M         13 TVSC-MR              2:19.97    2:18.16 ZQ
                  29.63     1:04.77 (35.14)     1:46.97 (42.20)     2:18.16 (31.19)
  5 Arnott, Sarah A           14 SSL-MR               2:19.55    2:18.83 ZQ
                  30.59     1:04.59 (34.00)     1:46.34 (41.75)     2:18.83 (32.49)
  6 Ackerman, Amanda L        14 LIAC-MR              2:23.39    2:20.65
                  31.06     1:07.48 (36.42)     1:49.73 (42.25)     2:20.65 (30.92)
  7 Hughes, Katie C           14 Badger-MR            2:22.06    2:21.50
                  31.29     1:05.83 (34.54)     1:48.52 (42.69)     2:21.50 (32.98)
  8 Hogan, Michelle M         13 GAEL-MR              2:23.97    2:24.77
                  30.45     1:07.60 (37.15)     1:52.23 (44.63)     2:24.77 (32.54)

Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:55.70        1998 David Kahn, TS-MR
                1:56.29  JR
                1:59.09  T16
                1:59.79  SECT
                2:04.99  METS
                2:15.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            14 Badger-MR            2:06.52    2:04.09 METS
                  26.51       58.19 (31.68)     1:34.66 (36.47)     2:04.09 (29.43)
  2 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.77    2:04.27 METS
                  25.78       56.66 (30.88)     1:35.46 (38.80)     2:04.27 (28.81)
  3 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR               2:06.26    2:06.34 ZQ
                  27.66     1:01.33 (33.67)     1:36.48 (35.15)     2:06.34 (29.86)
  4 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:07.78    2:07.33 ZQ
                  27.88     1:00.07 (32.19)     1:38.52 (38.45)     2:07.33 (28.81)
  5 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:10.88    2:11.88 ZQ
                  28.42     1:03.76 (35.34)     1:41.16 (37.40)     2:11.88 (30.72)
  6 Smit, Kevin P             14 TVSC-MR              2:15.28    2:13.45 ZQ
                  28.81     1:00.94 (32.13)     1:42.10 (41.16)     2:13.45 (31.35)
  7 Katz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR               2:13.65    2:13.63 ZQ
                  28.83     1:03.33 (34.50)     1:43.46 (40.13)     2:13.63 (30.17)
  8 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                2:14.12    2:15.09 ZQ
                  27.67     1:01.32 (33.65)     1:44.75 (43.43)     2:15.09 (30.34)
Preliminaries
  9 Rubzin, Scott J           14 Cond-MR              2:15.32
 10 Yanez, Gabriel F          14 Twisters-MR          2:17.51
 11 Russell, Lucais E         14 LIND-MR              2:17.95

Event 43  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:01.20    5/1/1997 Annie Mantey, NDAC-MR
                1:02.19  T16
                1:08.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simonetti, Christina F    11 North Shore-MR       1:04.02    1:03.73 ZQ
                  29.51     1:03.73 (34.22)
  2 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR               1:05.36    1:04.19 ZQ
                  29.15     1:04.19 (35.04)
  3 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR               1:05.34    1:04.55 ZQ
                  30.04     1:04.55 (34.51)
  4 Brennan, Alyssa M         12 TVSC-MR              1:06.82    1:05.69 ZQ
                  30.06     1:05.69 (35.63)
  5 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR            1:08.01    1:07.15 ZQ
                  30.74     1:07.15 (36.41)
  6 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR            1:07.51    1:07.56 ZQ
                  30.32     1:07.56 (37.24)
  7 Sepe, Lauren K            12 GAEL-MR              1:08.90    1:08.54 ZQ
                  31.22     1:08.54 (37.32)
  8 Scilufo, Taylor           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.75    1:09.04
                  31.37     1:09.04 (37.67)

Event 44  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 57.03    5/1/1999 Sean Armstrong, TVSC-MR
              1:00.59  T16
              1:10.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR              1:06.37    1:03.43 ZQ
                  29.67     1:03.43 (33.76)
  2 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR          1:03.93    1:03.98 ZQ
                  30.80     1:03.98 (33.18)
  3 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR              1:07.17    1:05.05 ZQ
                  30.70     1:05.05 (34.35)
  4 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR              1:06.22    1:05.61 ZQ
                  30.04     1:05.61 (35.57)
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.36    1:06.35 ZQ
                  31.13     1:06.35 (35.22)
  6 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR              1:06.73    1:06.57 ZQ
                  30.21     1:06.57 (36.36)
  7 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR              1:06.30    1:07.26 ZQ
                  29.33     1:07.26 (37.93)
  8 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR               1:07.19    1:07.49 ZQ
                  32.59     1:07.49 (34.90)
Preliminaries
  8 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR              1:07.33
 10 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR              1:07.68
 11 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR            1:08.02
 12 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR         1:08.13
 13 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.15
 14 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR              1:08.88
 15 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR              1:09.17
 16 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR        1:09.46
 17 Woodhead, Derek R         12 North Shore-MR       1:09.70
 18 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:13.56
 -- Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR              DQ

Event 45  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 23.35   4/30/1993 Emily Smith, BSC-MR
                24.59  JR
                25.39  SECT
                26.19  METS
                26.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Brianna N          16 Cond-MR                25.75      25.54 METS
  2 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR    26.04      25.56 METS
  3 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR    25.92      25.60 METS
  4 Huff, Alyssa M            16 Badger-MR              25.81      25.68 METS
  5 Ferrante, Francesca S     15 OWA-MR                 25.90      25.96 METS
  6 Ng, Christina             17 LIND-MR                26.32      26.14 METS
  7 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    16 Big Blue-MR            26.35      26.30 ZQ
  8 Partridge, Gabi C         17 SSL-MR                 26.35      26.54
Preliminaries
  9 Hrbek, Amber L            16 Pbac-MR                26.46
 10 Freeman, Brittany Z       15 GAEL-MR                26.64
 11 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR    26.66
 12 Zhu, Angela               17 Twisters-MR            26.84
 13 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR    26.88
 14 Turner, Ashley E          15 Silver Streaks-MR      26.96
 15 Lehner, Eliza A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR      27.15
 16 Sabens, Ginna M           16 Pace-MR                27.26

Event 46  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 20.63   4/30/1999 Jesse Gage, TS-MR
                21.69  JR
                22.49  SECT
                23.19  ZQ
                23.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Diaz-Albertini, Craig P   17 SSL-MR                 22.85      22.82 ZQ
  2 Perez-Rogers, Joe F       15 Ndac-MR                22.70      22.85 ZQ
  3 Krey, Matt                15 Badger-MR              23.39      23.13 ZQ
  4 Kopczynski, Konrad B      15 NYCC-MR                23.65      23.18 ZQ
  5 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR                 23.65      23.28 METS
  6 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.51      23.37 METS
  7 Anderson, Mark C          15 MSC-MR                 23.56      23.40 METS
Preliminaries
  6 Kameyama, Ryosuke         16 Aqua Gems-MR           23.59

Event 47  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 23.74    5/1/1982 J.Boyd, BSC-MR
                24.19  T16
                24.59  JR
                25.39  SECT
                26.19  METS
                26.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guba, Ali E               14 GAEL-MR                25.50      25.23 SECT
  2 Weaver, Joan M            13 IA-MR                  25.76      25.56 METS
  3 Rudel, Susannah E         14 SMC-MR                 25.64      25.95 METS
  4 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR                 25.57      26.25 ZQ
  5 Lyver, Kellie M           13 GAEL-MR                26.67      26.26 ZQ
  6 Hogan, Michelle M         13 GAEL-MR                26.55      26.40 ZQ
  7 Farrar, Chloe B           14 MSC-MR                 26.71      26.52 ZQ
  8 Wang, Diana G             14 MSC-MR                 26.68      26.82
Preliminaries
  9 Hoover, Mary C            14 Badger-MR              26.74
 10 Birkmire, Jenna M         13 TVSC-MR                26.80
 11 Phillips, Danielle A      14 Silver Streaks-MR      26.98
 -- Holloway, Rebecca D       14 TVSC-MR                  DQ

Event 48  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 21.77   3/15/2001 Sean Armstrong, TVSC-MR
                21.69  JR
                22.39  T16
                22.49  SECT
                23.59  METS
                24.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Jack S            13 LIAC-MR                23.72      22.97 METS
  2 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR    23.60      23.08 METS
  3 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR                 23.46      23.27 METS
  4 Attinello, Paul C         14 GAEL-MR                23.57      23.35 METS
  5 Schaub, Charles M         14 Cond-MR                23.97      23.57 METS
  6 Chang, Adam Y             13 LIAC-MR                23.71      23.62 ZQ
  7 Brennan, Austin F         14 TVSC-MR                24.09      24.02 ZQ
  8 Chrzanowski, Chris H      13 West Point-MR          24.31      24.37 ZQ
Preliminaries
  8 Nam, Timothy K            14 Badger-MR              24.11
 10 Vanwinkle, John J         14 North Shore-MR         24.46
 11 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR               24.63
 12 Ragin, Gregory            14 OWA-MR                 24.88
 12 Clarke, Braden J          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.88
 14 Heath, Michael A          14 GAEL-MR                25.15

Event 49  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:13.90   3/22/2004 Jackie Pangilinan, YMID-MR
                2:24.29  JR
                2:30.49  SECT
                2:37.99  METS
                2:39.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheridan, Nicole F        15 LIAC-MR              2:31.02    2:30.12 SECT
                  34.18     1:12.42 (38.24)     1:51.10 (38.68)     2:30.12 (39.02)
  2 Veccia, Samantha J        15 North Shore-MR       2:36.12    2:31.05 METS
                  34.18     1:12.93 (38.75)     1:52.14 (39.21)     2:31.05 (38.91)
  3 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR  2:36.03    2:33.49 METS
                  34.65     1:13.22 (38.57)     1:53.02 (39.80)     2:33.49 (40.47)
  4 Crane, Francesca          17 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:35.36    2:36.18 METS
                  34.81     1:14.01 (39.20)     1:54.41 (40.40)     2:36.18 (41.77)
  5 Smith, Devin E            16 CSC-MR               2:35.65    2:36.65 METS
                  35.13     1:14.51 (39.38)     1:55.65 (41.14)     2:36.65 (41.00)
  6 Murphy, Jean M            15 Aqua Gems-MR         2:36.10    2:38.06 ZQ
                  34.21     1:13.75 (39.54)     1:55.71 (41.96)     2:38.06 (42.35)
  7 Kretz, Sarah J            16 LIAC-MR              2:41.06    2:44.28
                  36.60     1:17.81 (41.21)     2:00.44 (42.63)     2:44.28 (43.84)
Preliminaries
  7 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:37.56
  8 Kutner, Maxine J          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.49

Event 50  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:02.06    3/8/2001 David Kahn, TS-MR
                2:09.79  JR
                2:15.39  SECT
                2:26.49  METS
                2:30.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dent, Rog L               16 LIAC-MR              2:20.58    2:16.67 METS
                  31.61     1:07.13 (35.52)     1:41.84 (34.71)     2:16.67 (34.83)
  2 Anderson, Mark C          15 MSC-MR               2:22.47    2:21.65 METS
                  31.88     1:07.09 (35.21)     1:44.24 (37.15)     2:21.65 (37.41)
  3 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.77    2:21.81 METS
                  31.84     1:08.49 (36.65)     1:45.43 (36.94)     2:21.81 (36.38)
  4 Clark, Jeffrey T          16 Mantarays-MR         2:23.47    2:22.33 METS
                  31.19     1:07.08 (35.89)     1:44.27 (37.19)     2:22.33 (38.06)
  5 Coenen, Eben S            16 Ndac-MR              2:24.08    2:23.67 METS
                  31.27     1:07.26 (35.99)     1:45.16 (37.90)     2:23.67 (38.51)
  6 Marks, Danny J            16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:27.12    2:25.14 METS
                  31.81     1:08.38 (36.57)     1:46.74 (38.36)     2:25.14 (38.40)
  7 Skeats, Brian A           16 Ndac-MR              2:28.81    2:25.28 METS
                  31.62     1:08.65 (37.03)     1:47.44 (38.79)     2:25.28 (37.84)
  8 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.81    2:32.87
                  33.91     1:12.58 (38.67)     1:52.68 (40.10)     2:32.87 (40.19)
Preliminaries
  9 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:31.94
 10 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR               2:32.24

Event 51  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:18.82        1999 Annie Mantey, MSC-MR
                2:21.39  T16
                2:24.29  JR
                2:30.49  SECT
                2:37.99  METS
                2:40.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jeysa R         14 MSC-MR               2:35.50    2:33.52 METS
                  34.34     1:14.03 (39.69)     1:53.97 (39.94)     2:33.52 (39.55)
  2 Smith, Jackie             14 LBA-MR               2:32.94    2:33.61 METS
                  34.95     1:13.77 (38.82)     1:53.76 (39.99)     2:33.61 (39.85)
  3 Dwyer, Brianne M          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:38.09    2:33.76 METS
                  35.30     1:14.13 (38.83)     1:53.83 (39.70)     2:33.76 (39.93)
  4 Bransfield, Sammy J       14 LIAC-MR              2:37.14    2:35.24 METS
                  34.58     1:13.21 (38.63)     1:53.64 (40.43)     2:35.24 (41.60)
  5 McNally, Elise C          14 GAEL-MR              2:38.00    2:37.64 METS
                  34.81     1:14.12 (39.31)     1:55.59 (41.47)     2:37.64 (42.05)
  5 Fischer, Betsy            14 Cond-MR              2:38.77    2:37.64 METS
                  36.02     1:15.78 (39.76)     1:56.59 (40.81)     2:37.64 (41.05)
  7 Citron, Ashley E          14 TVSC-MR              2:36.74    2:37.68 METS
                  36.11     1:15.67 (39.56)     1:56.47 (40.80)     2:37.68 (41.21)
  8 Harris, Katherine         14 LBA-MR               2:38.43    2:38.93 ZQ
                  35.48     1:15.52 (40.04)     1:57.69 (42.17)     2:38.93 (41.24)
Preliminaries
  7 Guba, Ali E               14 GAEL-MR              2:38.14
 10 Bassmann, Amanda C        14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:41.33
 11 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:41.52
 12 Turner, Jennifer J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:42.39
 13 Arnott, Sarah A           14 SSL-MR               2:42.78
 14 Phillips, Danielle A      14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:43.07
 15 Ehret, Jane M             13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:43.96

Event 52  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:06.80        1995 Chris Miller, LIAC-MR
                2:09.79  JR
                2:12.99  T16
                2:15.39  SECT
                2:26.49  METS
                2:38.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR               2:17.85    2:18.43 METS
                  31.42     1:05.79 (34.37)     1:41.82 (36.03)     2:18.43 (36.61)
  2 Nam, Timothy K            14 Badger-MR            2:23.37    2:18.89 METS
                  31.60     1:06.26 (34.66)     1:41.99 (35.73)     2:18.89 (36.90)
  3 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:24.18    2:23.07 METS
                  32.50     1:08.86 (36.36)     1:45.98 (37.12)     2:23.07 (37.09)
  4 Schaub, Charles M         14 Cond-MR              2:28.16    2:25.26 METS
                  32.30     1:08.43 (36.13)     1:46.67 (38.24)     2:25.26 (38.59)
  5 Sinche, Cristian A        14 NYCC-MR              2:30.43    2:28.12 ZQ
                  33.48     1:10.14 (36.66)     1:50.07 (39.93)     2:28.12 (38.05)
  6 Preda, Anthony I          14 Twisters-MR          2:30.67    2:28.24 ZQ
                  31.93     1:08.39 (36.46)     1:47.82 (39.43)     2:28.24 (40.42)
  7 Dowling, Mark G           14 TVSC-MR              2:30.07    2:29.62 ZQ
                  32.85     1:10.40 (37.55)     1:49.92 (39.52)     2:29.62 (39.70)
  8 Holek, Thomas F           14 GAEL-MR              2:34.76    2:34.06 ZQ
                  33.78     1:12.65 (38.87)     1:52.85 (40.20)     2:34.06 (41.21)
Preliminaries
  2 Alejandro, Steffen        14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:19.84
  9 Dinces, Jon M             14 SSL-MR               2:32.94
 10 Svoboda, Noah             14 SSL-MR               2:33.92
 12 Krause, Billy K           13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:35.13
 13 Rubzin, Scott J           14 Cond-MR              2:35.80
 14 Heath, Michael A          14 GAEL-MR              2:36.70
 15 Vanwinkle, John J         14 North Shore-MR       2:37.15
 16 Weiner, Ben L             14 Cond-MR              2:37.73
 17 DaSilva, Jonathan R       14 TVSC-MR              2:37.94
 18 Chrzanowski, Chris H      13 West Point-MR        2:38.26
 19 Bormann, Thomas L         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:38.81
 20 Lee, John                 14 DSC-MR               2:41.41
 21 Russell, Lucais E         14 LIND-MR              2:48.31

Event 53  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:07.52   2/14/2003 Kerry Gruendell, BAD-MR
                1:06.89  JR
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:08.89  T16
                1:13.59  METS
                1:17.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     12 LIAC-MR              1:12.88    1:11.51 METS
                  33.93     1:11.51 (37.58)
  2 Klein, Morganne           12 VAC-MR               1:14.63    1:12.45 METS
                  34.33     1:12.45 (38.12)
  3 Brennan, Alyssa M         12 TVSC-MR              1:14.26    1:13.55 METS
                  34.37     1:13.55 (39.18)
  4 Wyatt, Allison B          12 Big Blue-MR          1:14.96    1:14.34 ZQ
                  34.53     1:14.34 (39.81)
  5 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR               1:14.75    1:14.40 ZQ
                  35.43     1:14.40 (38.97)
  6 Stanford, Brittany        12 LBA-MR               1:16.98    1:16.05 ZQ
                  35.47     1:16.05 (40.58)
  7 Kadala, Kristyn E         12 Pace-MR              1:17.03    1:17.70 ZQ
                  35.80     1:17.70 (41.90)
  8 Henry, Emily              11 VAC-MR               1:17.06    1:17.79 ZQ
                  36.81     1:17.79 (40.98)
Preliminaries
  9 Giner, Racquel C          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.84
 10 Tremain, Kate             12 Badger-MR            1:18.08
 11 Olsen, Emily K            12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.74
 12 Mullaney, Megan G         12 North Shore-MR       1:18.81

Event 54  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:00.84        1994 Chris Miller, LIAC-MR
                  59.49  JR
                1:02.19  SECT
                1:06.49  METS
                1:07.29  T16
                1:22.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR          1:09.84    1:10.57 ZQ
                  33.42     1:10.57 (37.15)
  2 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR          1:11.25    1:10.97 ZQ
                  33.32     1:10.97 (37.65)
  3 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR         1:14.16    1:11.76 ZQ
                  33.75     1:11.76 (38.01)
  4 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR              1:14.49    1:11.92 ZQ
                  33.68     1:11.92 (38.24)
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.86    1:12.70 ZQ
                  34.32     1:12.70 (38.38)
  6 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR        1:14.54    1:14.49 ZQ
                  34.78     1:14.49 (39.71)
  7 Peng, DiDi                11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.65    1:15.64 ZQ
                  35.60     1:15.64 (40.04)
  8 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR              1:15.35    1:15.85 ZQ
                  35.69     1:15.85 (40.16)
Preliminaries
  9 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR              1:15.66
 10 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR               1:16.14
 11 Patrick, Horace           12 LBA-MR               1:16.17
 12 Schaedtler, Andrew H      12 IA-MR                1:17.60
 13 Walker, Elijah C          12 LIAC-MR              1:17.75
 14 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.80
 15 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR          1:18.09
 16 McComiskey, Tony          12 Basc-MR              1:18.30
 17 Yeager, Christian P       11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:19.02
 18 Woodhead, Derek R         12 North Shore-MR       1:20.47
 19 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR         1:20.63
 20 Mayer, Michael            12 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.41
 21 Daly, Dennis J            12 Pbac-MR              1:21.52
 22 Lo, Arthur                12 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.62
 23 Deoliveira, Michael M     11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:21.77
 24 Goetz, Mathew J           11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:22.12
 25 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR            1:22.35

Event 55  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 55.20  12/10/2004 Julia Smit, TVSC-MR
                59.09  JR
              1:01.09  SECT
              1:04.59  METS
              1:06.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferrante, Francesca S     15 OWA-MR               1:03.17    1:02.25 METS
                  30.33     1:02.25 (31.92)
  2 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    16 Big Blue-MR          1:02.92    1:02.70 METS
                  30.69     1:02.70 (32.01)
  3 Lewandowski, Dorota M     15 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:03.57    1:03.10 METS
                  30.75     1:03.10 (32.35)
  4 Kovacs, Laura N           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.02    1:03.20 METS
                  30.16     1:03.20 (33.04)
  5 Doolittle, Lauren         17 NY Sharks-MR         1:04.52    1:03.47 METS
                  31.03     1:03.47 (32.44)
  6 Coratti, Samantha J       16 MSC-MR               1:04.22    1:04.17 METS
                  30.96     1:04.17 (33.21)
  7 Sinkevich, Karyna I       15 HS-MR                1:05.02    1:05.19 ZQ
                  31.41     1:05.19 (33.78)
  8 Luckie, Janine            16 TVSC-MR              1:05.84    1:06.36
                  32.14     1:06.36 (34.22)
Preliminaries
  6 Buckley, Samantha M       16 Sachem-MR            1:04.52
  9 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.65
 11 Freeman, Brittany Z       15 GAEL-MR              1:05.95
 12 Baumann, Mary Kate K      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.12
 13 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.28
 14 Sabens, Ginna M           16 Pace-MR              1:06.48
 15 Petty, Lanae              15 VAC-MR               1:06.75
 16 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       17 GAEL-MR              1:07.04
 17 Follini, Nadine R         15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.65

Event 56  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 49.54        1981 Rick Carey, BSC-MR
                53.09  JR
                55.09  SECT
                58.69  ZQ
                58.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kral, Alex Z              15 MWSC-MR                57.63      55.28 ZQ
                  26.91       55.28 (28.37)
  2 Carney, Kevin M           18 Aqua Gems-MR           55.63      55.54 ZQ
                  26.59       55.54 (28.95)
  3 Krey, Matt                15 Badger-MR              57.68      56.30 ZQ
                  27.70       56.30 (28.60)
  4 Fitzgerald, Reid B        15 Agua Swim Team-MR      57.49      56.68 ZQ
                  27.86       56.68 (28.82)
  5 Klevtsov, Yan I           15 Agua Swim Team-MR      57.36      56.74 ZQ
                  27.85       56.74 (28.89)
  6 Ahern, Michael G          15 Express Swimming-MR    57.88      57.38 ZQ
                  28.07       57.38 (29.31)
  7 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.50      57.39 ZQ
                  28.05       57.39 (29.34)
  8 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR                 58.11      59.05
                  28.68       59.05 (30.37)
Preliminaries
  2 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                 57.21
  9 Robertson, Brian J        15 Sachem-MR              58.04
 11 Barnett, Kevin            15 HAA-MR                 58.35
 12 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR                 58.70
 13 Perez-Rogers, Joe F       15 Ndac-MR                58.92
 14 Sato, Ray R               16 GAEL-MR                58.94
 15 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR      59.29
 16 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:00.14
 17 Roeser, Jimmy R           18 SSL-MR               1:00.94
 -- Gebremedhin, Haftom       18 RedTails-MR              DQ

Event 57  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 56.87        1986 Leah Loveless, BSC-MR
                57.59  T16
                59.09  JR
              1:01.09  SECT
              1:04.59  METS
              1:06.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Shea P              13 MSC-MR               1:02.74    1:01.73 METS
                  30.20     1:01.73 (31.53)
  2 Birkmire, Jenna M         13 TVSC-MR              1:04.11    1:02.83 METS
                  30.89     1:02.83 (31.94)
  3 Guba, Ali E               14 GAEL-MR              1:04.15    1:03.86 METS
                  30.67     1:03.86 (33.19)
  4 Hoover, Mary C            14 Badger-MR            1:03.89    1:03.87 METS
                  30.56     1:03.87 (33.31)
  5 Taddeo, Marisa S          13 North Shore-MR       1:03.98    1:03.94 METS
                  30.83     1:03.94 (33.11)
  6 Shaw, Lauren M            14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:04.82    1:04.03 METS
                  30.90     1:04.03 (33.13)
  7 Siegel, Erika A           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:04.33    1:04.31 METS
                  31.29     1:04.31 (33.02)
  8 Giberson, Kari            14 Basc-MR              1:04.71    1:05.21 ZQ
                  31.41     1:05.21 (33.80)
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Katie C           14 Badger-MR            1:01.06
  3 Ryan, Brienne             13 WSSC-MR              1:03.03
 10 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  13 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:04.77
 12 Roberts, Hilary           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:05.84
 13 Arnott, Sarah A           14 SSL-MR               1:05.86
 14 Baker, Meghan T           14 GAEL-MR              1:05.91
 15 Carew, Kaitlyn            14 SSL-MR               1:06.34
 16 Ong, Kimberly             14 Basc-MR              1:06.59
 17 Tyznar, Jessica A         13 LIAC-MR              1:07.48
 18 Moore, Jhanna             14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:07.68
 19 LaPorta, Katie L          13 IA-MR                1:08.69
 20 Phillips, Danielle A      14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:08.72
 21 Weaver, Joan M            13 IA-MR                1:09.14

Event 58  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 52.77    3/6/2001 Nat Moore, NBS-MR
                53.09  JR
                54.39  T16
                55.09  SECT
                58.99  METS
              1:03.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Jack S            13 LIAC-MR                57.11      56.51 METS
                  27.57       56.51 (28.94)
  2 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.41      56.63 METS
                  27.84       56.63 (28.79)
  3 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR               59.42      58.57 METS
                  28.76       58.57 (29.81)
  4 Andrews, Ayman C          13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:00.28      59.49 ZQ
                  29.14       59.49 (30.35)
  5 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR               1:00.84      59.77 ZQ
                  29.10       59.77 (30.67)
  6 Brennan, Austin F         14 TVSC-MR                59.22    1:00.17 ZQ
                  28.56     1:00.17 (31.61)
  7 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                1:00.20    1:00.77 ZQ
                  28.87     1:00.77 (31.90)
  8 Charriez, Nick I          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.82    1:00.98 ZQ
                  29.73     1:00.98 (31.25)
Preliminaries
  9 Clarke, Braden J          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.89
 10 Smit, Kevin P             14 TVSC-MR              1:01.17
 11 Gleason, David X          14 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:01.88
 12 Dupres, Paul P            13 RedTails-MR          1:02.01
 13 Krause, Billy K           13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.18
 14 Charriez, Greg T          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.65
 15 Attinello, Paul C         14 GAEL-MR              1:02.99
 16 Duch, Jack                14 RedTails-MR          1:03.03
 17 Katz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR               1:03.71
 18 Yanez, Gabriel F          14 Twisters-MR          1:04.05
 19 Russell, Lucais E         14 LIND-MR              1:04.68

Event 59  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 27.87        1997 Rebecca Grove, MKBC-MR
                28.79  T16
                32.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simonetti, Christina F    11 North Shore-MR         30.09      30.09 ZQ
  2 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR                 30.27      30.14 ZQ
  3 O'Connor, Rosemarie       12 Basc-MR                30.75      30.17 ZQ
  4 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR                30.37      30.39 ZQ
  5 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR              30.35      30.62 ZQ
  6 Trail, Melissa L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.07      30.76 ZQ
  7 Rookwood, Shakiraye O     12 HS-MR                  30.52      30.79 ZQ
  8 Owens, Amanda C           12 Badger-MR              30.59      31.46 ZQ
Preliminaries
  9 Giner, Racquel C          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.52
 10 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR    31.95
 11 McGuire, Christine        11 Badger-MR              31.97
 12 Norman, Samantha M        11 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.34
 13 O'Neill, Kelly            11 Badger-MR              32.55
 14 Sepe, Lauren K            12 GAEL-MR                32.76
 15 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR                 32.90
 16 Moore, Erica C            12 Aqua Gems-MR           33.13
 17 Farrar, Lexi B            12 MSC-MR                 33.38

Event 60  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 26.16        1996 Nicholas Pai, MSC-MR
                27.99  T16
                32.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR                28.98      28.78 ZQ
  2 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR                29.52      29.23 ZQ
  3 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR                30.70      29.82 ZQ
  4 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR              30.80      30.03 ZQ
  5 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR           31.09      30.08 ZQ
  6 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR              31.15      30.12 ZQ
  7 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR                 30.75      30.44 ZQ
  8 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR                30.50      30.46 ZQ
Preliminaries
  9 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR            31.19
 10 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR    31.23
 11 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR            31.52
 12 Sokoloff, Philip          11 SSL-MR                 31.56
 13 Adolf, Conrad             12 Agua Swim Team-MR      31.74
 14 Wilson, Kyle N            12 Sachem-MR              31.85
 15 Deblasio, Matthew M       11 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.94
 16 Doherty, Christopher      12 Twisters-MR            31.98
 17 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR           32.18
 17 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR                32.18
 19 Magee, Ryan T             12 SSL-MR                 32.36
 20 Goetz, Mathew J           11 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.52
 21 Hughes, Kevin J           11 Badger-MR              32.61
 22 Conroy, Michael C         11 OWA-MR                 32.96
 23 Bleier, Jackson           11 SMC-MR                 33.72

Event 61  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:41.98   4/30/1997 Jessica Foschi, LIAC-MR
                5:03.29  JR
                5:12.49  SECT
                5:19.99  METS
                5:29.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Colleen E         17 IA-MR                5:12.98    5:14.90 METS
                  28.13       58.69 (30.56)     1:30.33 (31.64)     2:02.49 (32.16)
        2:34.84 (32.35)     3:07.24 (32.40)     3:39.43 (32.19)     4:11.54 (32.11)
        4:43.69 (32.15)     5:14.90 (31.21)
  2 LeGuyader, Clare L        15 IA-MR                5:18.48    5:15.86 METS
                  28.62       59.71 (31.09)     1:31.35 (31.64)     2:03.54 (32.19)
        2:35.62 (32.08)     3:08.00 (32.38)     3:40.34 (32.34)     4:12.73 (32.39)
        4:44.76 (32.03)     5:15.86 (31.10)
  3 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR  5:24.37    5:22.70 ZQ
                  29.22     1:01.53 (32.31)     1:33.22 (31.69)     2:05.27 (32.05)
        2:38.64 (33.37)     3:11.40 (32.76)     3:44.47 (33.07)     4:17.21 (32.74)
        4:50.77 (33.56)     5:22.70 (31.93)
  4 Baconcini, Kellyn E       15 LIAC-MR              5:27.00    5:23.17 ZQ
                  29.41     1:01.83 (32.42)     1:34.20 (32.37)     2:07.00 (32.80)
        2:40.03 (33.03)     3:12.62 (32.59)     3:45.49 (32.87)     4:18.62 (33.13)
        4:51.54 (32.92)     5:23.17 (31.63)
  5 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR  5:23.97    5:24.14 ZQ
                  28.87     1:00.28 (31.41)     1:32.85 (32.57)     2:05.78 (32.93)
        2:38.65 (32.87)     3:12.09 (33.44)     3:45.52 (33.43)     4:18.53 (33.01)
        4:52.04 (33.51)     5:24.14 (32.10)
  6 Vitelli, Paula T          16 Badger-MR            5:26.77    5:25.60 ZQ
                  29.55     1:01.29 (31.74)     1:33.80 (32.51)     2:06.62 (32.82)
        2:39.64 (33.02)     3:12.68 (33.04)     3:45.77 (33.09)     4:19.25 (33.48)
        4:52.54 (33.29)     5:25.60 (33.06)
  7 Buckley, Samantha M       16 Sachem-MR            5:22.72    5:25.80 ZQ
                  29.22     1:00.92 (31.70)     1:33.92 (33.00)     2:07.17 (33.25)
        2:40.88 (33.71)     3:14.72 (33.84)     3:48.29 (33.57)     4:21.47 (33.18)
        4:54.47 (33.00)     5:25.80 (31.33)
  8 DI Novis, Jenna M         17 IA-MR                5:23.58    5:26.42 ZQ
                  29.26     1:01.36 (32.10)     1:34.00 (32.64)     2:06.96 (32.96)
        2:40.16 (33.20)     3:13.67 (33.51)     3:47.13 (33.46)     4:20.96 (33.83)
        4:54.27 (33.31)     5:26.42 (32.15)
Preliminaries
  9 Cimilluca, Veronica       15 WSSC-MR              5:27.00         J
 10 Sullivan, Marykate        17 LIAC-MR              5:27.65
 11 Smith, Devin E            16 CSC-MR               5:27.89
 12 Larkin, Christine E       15 NBS-MR               5:28.14
 13 Balder, Jaclyn M          16 Express Swimming-MR  5:29.40
 14 Sudano, Ashley M          15 CSC-MR               5:30.19
 15 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR  5:31.31
 16 Sheridan, Nicole F        15 LIAC-MR              5:33.91
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR  5:34.76
 18 Tisch, Meredith E         17 TVSC-MR              5:40.29

Event 62  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:22.84   4/30/1986 J.Witchell, GAK-MR
                4:39.59  JR
                4:48.39  SECT
                5:01.99  METS
                5:08.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:54.25    4:51.27 METS
                  25.89       54.85 (28.96)     1:24.12 (29.27)     1:53.91 (29.79)
        2:23.29 (29.38)     2:53.11 (29.82)     3:22.75 (29.64)     3:52.57 (29.82)
        4:22.09 (29.52)     4:51.27 (29.18)
  2 Kopczynski, Konrad B      15 NYCC-MR              5:04.03    4:54.10 METS
                  26.39       55.39 (29.00)     1:24.75 (29.36)     1:54.65 (29.90)
        2:24.33 (29.68)     2:53.93 (29.60)     3:23.90 (29.97)     3:54.29 (30.39)
        4:24.57 (30.28)     4:54.10 (29.53)
  3 Hughes, Mike G            15 Badger-MR            5:00.19    4:58.81 METS
                  26.84       55.92 (29.08)     1:25.60 (29.68)     1:55.94 (30.34)
        2:26.68 (30.74)     2:57.54 (30.86)     3:28.38 (30.84)     3:59.06 (30.68)
        4:29.91 (30.85)     4:58.81 (28.90)
  4 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:58.43    4:58.84 METS
                  26.44       55.47 (29.03)     1:25.33 (29.86)     1:55.69 (30.36)
        2:25.98 (30.29)     2:56.57 (30.59)     3:27.47 (30.90)     3:58.32 (30.85)
        4:28.89 (30.57)     4:58.84 (29.95)
  5 Dent, Rog L               16 LIAC-MR              5:04.55    5:04.70 ZQ
                  27.31       58.34 (31.03)     1:30.09 (31.75)     2:01.02 (30.93)
        2:31.83 (30.81)     3:02.48 (30.65)     3:33.32 (30.84)     4:04.78 (31.46)
        4:35.45 (30.67)     5:04.70 (29.25)
  6 Anderson, Mark C          15 MSC-MR               5:07.75    5:05.07 ZQ
                  27.74       58.21 (30.47)     1:29.50 (31.29)     2:00.73 (31.23)
        2:32.08 (31.35)     3:03.06 (30.98)     3:34.02 (30.96)     4:05.34 (31.32)
        4:35.85 (30.51)     5:05.07 (29.22)
  7 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:05.24    5:07.02 ZQ
                  26.00       55.92 (29.92)     1:27.11 (31.19)     1:59.17 (32.06)
        2:30.24 (31.07)     3:01.82 (31.58)     3:33.12 (31.30)     4:05.00 (31.88)
        4:36.73 (31.73)     5:07.02 (30.29)
  8 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR               5:04.53    5:09.59
                  27.78       58.03 (30.25)     1:28.73 (30.70)     2:00.68 (31.95)
        2:32.83 (32.15)     3:04.35 (31.52)     3:35.30 (30.95)     4:07.18 (31.88)
        4:39.08 (31.90)     5:09.59 (30.51)
Preliminaries
  4 Kameyama, Ryosuke         16 Aqua Gems-MR         5:01.61
  5 Pellegrino, Francesco     17 OWA-MR               5:02.37
 11 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR  5:10.06
 12 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR               5:17.55
 13 Alaimo, TJ J              16 NY Sharks-MR         5:28.30

Event 63  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:45.78    5/1/1995 Jessica Foschi, LIAC-MR
                4:58.09  T16
                5:03.29  JR
                5:12.49  SECT
                5:19.99  METS
                5:30.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Papish, Molly F           14 TVSC-MR              5:18.72    5:11.70 SECT
                  27.80       58.46 (30.66)     1:30.13 (31.67)     2:01.99 (31.86)
        2:33.50 (31.51)     3:05.25 (31.75)     3:37.33 (32.08)     4:09.31 (31.98)
        4:41.23 (31.92)     5:11.70 (30.47)
  2 Ackerman, Amanda L        14 LIAC-MR              5:19.29    5:14.88 METS
                  28.60       59.35 (30.75)     1:30.87 (31.52)     2:02.92 (32.05)
        2:35.10 (32.18)     3:07.23 (32.13)     3:39.47 (32.24)     4:11.69 (32.22)
        4:43.27 (31.58)     5:14.88 (31.61)
  3 Festa, Julia D            13 LIAC-MR              5:23.03    5:16.00 METS
                  29.16     1:01.17 (32.01)     1:33.55 (32.38)     2:05.42 (31.87)
        2:37.54 (32.12)     3:09.26 (31.72)     3:40.98 (31.72)     4:12.96 (31.98)
        4:44.95 (31.99)     5:16.00 (31.05)
  4 Smith, Ashley A           13 LIAC-MR              5:23.32    5:21.99 ZQ
                  28.88     1:00.42 (31.54)     1:32.93 (32.51)     2:05.31 (32.38)
        2:37.81 (32.50)     3:10.97 (33.16)     3:44.35 (33.38)     4:17.57 (33.22)
        4:50.25 (32.68)     5:21.99 (31.74)
  5 Mrozinski, Melissa        13 Basc-MR              5:26.37    5:23.63 ZQ
                  29.88     1:02.14 (32.26)     1:34.97 (32.83)     2:08.04 (33.07)
        2:40.93 (32.89)     3:14.23 (33.30)     3:47.42 (33.19)     4:20.29 (32.87)
        4:52.98 (32.69)     5:23.63 (30.65)
  6 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR               5:26.32    5:24.19 ZQ
                  29.21     1:01.26 (32.05)     1:33.49 (32.23)     2:06.56 (33.07)
        2:39.67 (33.11)     3:13.17 (33.50)     3:46.62 (33.45)     4:20.11 (33.49)
        4:53.03 (32.92)     5:24.19 (31.16)
  7 Weaver, Joan M            13 IA-MR                5:26.33    5:24.79 ZQ
                  28.20     1:00.20 (32.00)     1:33.49 (33.29)     2:07.09 (33.60)
        2:40.65 (33.56)     3:14.24 (33.59)     3:47.52 (33.28)     4:20.44 (32.92)
        4:54.12 (33.68)     5:24.79 (30.67)
  8 Carballeira, Kim A        13 TVSC-MR              5:23.45    5:25.33 ZQ
                  29.19     1:01.85 (32.66)     1:34.48 (32.63)     2:07.79 (33.31)
        2:41.16 (33.37)     3:14.62 (33.46)     3:47.68 (33.06)     4:20.82 (33.14)
        4:54.02 (33.20)     5:25.33 (31.31)
Preliminaries
  9 Baker, Meghan T           14 GAEL-MR              5:26.90
 10 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    5:31.25

Event 64  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:36.32    5/1/1992 Ken MacFadyen, LIAC-MR
                4:39.59  JR
                4:44.49  T16
                4:48.39  SECT
                5:01.99  METS
                5:27.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:57.62    4:54.35 METS
                  26.22       54.57 (28.35)     1:23.97 (29.40)     1:53.91 (29.94)
        2:24.06 (30.15)     2:54.29 (30.23)     3:24.65 (30.36)     3:55.02 (30.37)
        4:25.06 (30.04)     4:54.35 (29.29)
  2 Huff, Andrew C            14 Badger-MR            5:04.43    4:57.28 METS
                  26.69       56.04 (29.35)     1:26.00 (29.96)     1:56.29 (30.29)
        2:26.83 (30.54)     2:57.39 (30.56)     3:27.93 (30.54)     3:58.32 (30.39)
        4:28.42 (30.10)     4:57.28 (28.86)
  3 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:00.22    4:57.53 METS
                  27.49       57.49 (30.00)     1:28.00 (30.51)     1:58.86 (30.86)
        2:29.11 (30.25)     2:59.37 (30.26)     3:29.77 (30.40)     3:59.64 (29.87)
        4:29.45 (29.81)     4:57.53 (28.08)
  4 Derlath, Jonathan H       13 Express Swimming-MR  5:04.45    5:00.00 METS
                  27.69       57.66 (29.97)     1:27.75 (30.09)     1:58.29 (30.54)
        2:28.88 (30.59)     2:59.27 (30.39)     3:29.96 (30.69)     4:00.76 (30.80)
        4:30.86 (30.10)     5:00.00 (29.14)
  5 Chang, Adam Y             13 LIAC-MR              5:06.66    5:10.14 ZQ
                  26.72       56.03 (29.31)     1:26.53 (30.50)     1:57.73 (31.20)
                                3:01.12 ( )
            4:38.28 ( )     5:10.14 (31.86)
  6 Duch, Jack                14 RedTails-MR          5:15.52    5:14.50 ZQ
                  27.89       58.89 (31.00)     1:30.56 (31.67)     2:02.96 (32.40)
        2:35.99 (33.03)     3:08.23 (32.24)     3:40.48 (32.25)     4:12.94 (32.46)
        4:44.24 (31.30)     5:14.50 (30.26)
  7 Bormann, Thomas L         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:13.64    5:15.81 ZQ
                  26.32       56.02 (29.70)     1:27.47 (31.45)     1:59.65 (32.18)
        2:31.96 (32.31)     3:04.97 (33.01)     3:38.29 (33.32)     4:12.00 (33.71)
        4:44.17 (32.17)     5:15.81 (31.64)
  8 Attinello, Paul C         14 GAEL-MR              5:15.03    5:24.11 ZQ
                  26.69       57.27 (30.58)     1:29.40 (32.13)     2:01.83 (32.43)
        2:35.35 (33.52)     3:08.79 (33.44)     3:43.03 (34.24)     4:17.53 (34.50)
        4:51.47 (33.94)     5:24.11 (32.64)
Preliminaries
  9 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR               5:16.11
 10 Saindon, Brian            14 VAC-MR               5:16.97
 11 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                5:17.04
 12 Svoboda, Noah             14 SSL-MR               5:17.93
 13 Cremer, Christian H       13 IA-MR                5:18.21
 14 Culver, Eric              13 VAC-MR               5:19.30
 15 Smit, Kevin P             14 TVSC-MR              5:23.02
 16 Alejandro, Steffen        14 Agua Swim Team-MR    5:23.12
 17 Feeley, Ryan J            13 Badger-MR            5:24.25
 18 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      14 TVSC-MR              5:24.94
 19 Rubzin, Scott J           14 Cond-MR              5:30.31
 20 Yanez, Gabriel F          14 Twisters-MR          5:30.78
 21 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR             5:47.29

Event 65  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:54.14        1991 Tara  Lynch, YMID-MR
                1:54.19  JR
                1:57.69  T16
                1:57.79  SECT
                2:01.99  METS
                2:10.09  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR              2:08.41    1:59.57 METS
                  28.31       59.00 (30.69)     1:29.01 (30.01)     1:59.57 (30.56)
  2 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR               2:10.31    2:02.49 ZQ
                  28.47       58.88 (30.41)     1:30.99 (32.11)     2:02.49 (31.50)
  3 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR            2:10.87    2:06.90 ZQ
                  28.60     1:00.26 (31.66)     1:33.49 (33.23)     2:06.90 (33.41)
  4 Zarriello, Megan T        12 LIAC-MR              2:11.48    2:07.96 ZQ
                  29.79     1:02.21 (32.42)     1:35.32 (33.11)     2:07.96 (32.64)

Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:51.26        1992 D.Chang, HHH-MR
                1:43.09  JR
                1:46.49  SECT
                1:51.49  METS
                1:54.69  T16
                2:13.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR              2:03.79    2:01.79 ZQ
                  28.49       59.86 (31.37)     1:31.26 (31.40)     2:01.79 (30.53)
  2 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR              2:05.75    2:04.19 ZQ
                  28.04       59.11 (31.07)     1:31.55 (32.44)     2:04.19 (32.64)
  3 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR          2:04.72    2:04.75 ZQ
                  28.84     1:00.00 (31.16)     1:32.42 (32.42)     2:04.75 (32.33)
  4 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR  2:06.45    2:04.77 ZQ
                  27.83       59.36 (31.53)     1:32.26 (32.90)     2:04.77 (32.51)
  5 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR               2:05.81    2:06.18 ZQ
                  28.76     1:00.52 (31.76)     1:32.85 (32.33)     2:06.18 (33.33)
  6 Oxsitin, Pavel            12 DSC-MR               2:07.41    2:06.63 ZQ
                  29.31     1:01.35 (32.04)     1:34.34 (32.99)     2:06.63 (32.29)
  7 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR              2:06.69    2:09.11 ZQ
                  28.73     1:01.29 (32.56)     1:35.38 (34.09)     2:09.11 (33.73)
  8 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR            2:07.93    2:09.35 ZQ
                  28.58     1:01.61 (33.03)     1:35.88 (34.27)     2:09.35 (33.47)
Preliminaries
  9 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR              2:08.07
 10 Wilson, Kyle N            12 Sachem-MR            2:09.66
 11 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:09.76
 12 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  2:09.82
 13 Hughes, Kevin J           11 Badger-MR            2:10.18
 14 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:10.30
 15 Deblasio, Matthew M       11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:10.37
 16 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR         2:10.44
 17 McIlhargy, Sean V         12 Trs-MR               2:10.55
 18 Park, Jay S               12 LIAC-MR              2:11.17
 19 Spierer, Josh A           12 IA-MR                2:11.20
 20 Woodhead, Derek R         12 North Shore-MR       2:12.18
 21 Yamout, Nader             11 Twisters-MR          2:12.49
 22 Sokoloff, Philip          11 SSL-MR               2:13.52
 23 Sheridan, James F         12 LIAC-MR              2:18.18

Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 56.83        1983 R.VanTassel, NBS-MR
                59.69  T16
              1:09.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR                59.39      59.16 T16
                  28.05       59.16 (31.11)
  2 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR          1:00.45    1:00.46 ZQ
                  29.02     1:00.46 (31.44)
  3 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR            1:02.74    1:01.71 ZQ
                  29.42     1:01.71 (32.29)
  4 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:04.01    1:03.25 ZQ
                  30.42     1:03.25 (32.83)
  5 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR            1:02.59    1:03.84 ZQ
                  30.55     1:03.84 (33.29)
  6 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:04.43    1:03.96 ZQ
                  30.45     1:03.96 (33.51)
  7 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:06.83    1:04.06 ZQ
                  30.78     1:04.06 (33.28)
  8 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:05.17    1:04.46 ZQ
                  30.88     1:04.46 (33.58)
  9 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR               1:04.41    1:04.82 ZQ
                  31.10     1:04.82 (33.72)
 10 Clarke, Risten J           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.39    1:05.04 ZQ
                  31.09     1:05.04 (33.95)
 11 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR           1:04.28    1:05.11 ZQ
                  30.95     1:05.11 (34.16)
 12 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               1:06.80    1:05.27 ZQ
                  31.53     1:05.27 (33.74)
 13 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR              1:08.36    1:05.59 ZQ
                  31.14     1:05.59 (34.45)
 14 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               1:08.64    1:06.90 ZQ
                  32.31     1:06.90 (34.59)
 15 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR            1:08.86    1:07.25 ZQ
                  31.88     1:07.25 (35.37)
 16 Eid, Alex                 10 Badger-MR            1:07.36    1:07.29 ZQ
                  31.97     1:07.29 (35.32)
 17 Shiraishi, Sora T         10 Middies-MR           1:07.71    1:07.34 ZQ
                  32.30     1:07.34 (35.04)
 18 Hogan, Brett R            10 Badger-MR            1:07.60    1:07.60 ZQ
                  32.24     1:07.60 (35.36)
 19 Tobin, John R             10 Badger-MR            1:06.57    1:07.64 ZQ
                  31.60     1:07.64 (36.04)
 20 Schoenherr, Mark J        10 GAEL-MR              1:08.62    1:07.66 ZQ
                  31.88     1:07.66 (35.78)
 21 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR       1:06.93    1:07.73 ZQ
                  32.05     1:07.73 (35.68)
 22 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.57    1:07.78 ZQ
                  32.04     1:07.78 (35.74)
 23 Singer, Nathan Q          10 NY Sharks-MR         1:09.06    1:07.88 ZQ
                  32.71     1:07.88 (35.17)
 -- Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:07.93         DQ
                  32.52          DQ (37.07)

Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:04.32   3/19/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                1:08.49  T16
                1:18.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR          1:05.02    1:04.32#T16
                  29.90     1:04.32 (34.42)
  2 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:08.56    1:08.10 T16
                  31.94     1:08.10 (36.16)
  3 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            1:12.91    1:11.90 ZQ
                  33.57     1:11.90 (38.33)
  4 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR              1:13.08    1:11.96 ZQ
                  32.52     1:11.96 (39.44)
  5 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  1:13.12    1:12.24 ZQ
                  33.52     1:12.24 (38.72)
  6 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR          1:16.10    1:12.75 ZQ
                  33.92     1:12.75 (38.83)
  7 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:13.14    1:12.95 ZQ
                  33.60     1:12.95 (39.35)
  8 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR               1:15.33    1:13.16 ZQ
                  35.10     1:13.16 (38.06)
  9 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR              1:14.47    1:13.91 ZQ
                  33.80     1:13.91 (40.11)
 10 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR          1:15.81    1:14.48 ZQ
                  32.65     1:14.48 (41.83)
 11 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR               1:16.90    1:15.94 ZQ
                  36.11     1:15.94 (39.83)
 12 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR              1:16.20    1:16.27 ZQ
                  35.44     1:16.27 (40.83)
 13 Watson, Carly E           10 MSC-MR               1:16.90    1:16.40 ZQ
                  36.06     1:16.40 (40.34)
 14 Gibbons, Jenna            10 Basc-MR              1:18.92    1:17.07 ZQ
                  36.50     1:17.07 (40.57)
 15 Chudy, Charlotte L        10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:18.72    1:17.59 ZQ
                  35.42     1:17.59 (42.17)
 16 Trager, Lena E            10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:16.77    1:18.28 ZQ
                  35.78     1:18.28 (42.50)
 17 Reynoso, Jessica M        10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:18.19    1:18.78 ZQ
                  38.08     1:18.78 (40.70)
 18 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR              1:18.15    1:19.29
                  36.19     1:19.29 (43.10)
 19 Hogan, Paige E            10 Pace-MR              1:18.94    1:19.73
                  37.69     1:19.73 (42.04)
 20 Coccaro, Claudia C        10 TVSC-MR              1:18.06    1:20.30
                  36.84     1:20.30 (43.46)

Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 32.79        1991 Chris Helin, TVSC-MR
                35.99  T16
                43.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Nathan Q          10 NY Sharks-MR           38.90      37.56 ZQ
  2 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.23      37.60 ZQ
  3 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR                37.33      37.65 ZQ
  4 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR                 38.93      38.80 ZQ
  5 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR              41.78      39.37 ZQ
  6 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR              39.63      39.56 ZQ
  7 Grosman, Robert           10 Shy/ Seals-MR          40.42      40.28 ZQ
  8 Schoenherr, Mark J        10 GAEL-MR                40.80      40.58 ZQ
  9 Buckland, Gavin J         10 Silver Streaks-MR      41.18      40.64 ZQ
 10 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR             39.94      40.87 ZQ
 11 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR    42.33      41.30 ZQ
 12 Campagna, Steven J        10 Ndac-MR                43.13      41.42 ZQ
 13 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR    41.45      41.49 ZQ
 14 Krosser, Jared M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.56      41.76 ZQ
 15 Kelleher, Andrew           9 Scd-Mr-MR              42.24      42.04 ZQ
 16 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR                42.93      42.56 ZQ
 17 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR    42.00      42.58 ZQ
 18 Hogan, Brett R            10 Badger-MR              41.21      42.74 ZQ
 19 Papalambros, Alex         10 NY Sharks-MR           42.52      43.59
 20 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR            42.42      44.07
 21 Treanor, Dallan B         10 MWSC-MR                42.64      44.29
 22 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR    43.12      44.49
 -- Zhivkov, Panio G          10 Apex-MR                40.60         DQ
 -- Vaynblat, Allen L         10 Shy/ Seals-MR          42.33         DQ

Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:09.79   3/19/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                1:16.39  T16
                1:29.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR          1:10.04    1:09.79#T16
                  33.10     1:09.79 (36.69)
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR               1:22.52    1:19.25 ZQ
                  36.80     1:19.25 (42.45)
  3 Cody, Samantha            10 LBA-MR               1:24.75    1:19.60 ZQ
                  38.43     1:19.60 (41.17)
  4 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:20.87    1:19.74 ZQ
                  37.33     1:19.74 (42.41)
  5 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.15    1:22.02 ZQ
                  39.69     1:22.02 (42.33)
  6 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR          1:24.77    1:23.34 ZQ
                  38.98     1:23.34 (44.36)
  7 Boyko, Emily F            10 MSC-MR               1:25.97    1:25.17 ZQ
                  41.26     1:25.17 (43.91)
  8 Reynoso, Jessica M        10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:23.57    1:25.22 ZQ
                  39.98     1:25.22 (45.24)
  9 Gibbons, Jenna            10 Basc-MR              1:28.24    1:25.43 ZQ
                  41.03     1:25.43 (44.40)
 10 Ouzounian, Jaclyn M       10 TVSC-MR              1:27.42    1:26.83 ZQ
                  40.79     1:26.83 (46.04)
 11 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR           1:28.66    1:26.94 ZQ
                  41.59     1:26.94 (45.35)
 12 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR           1:28.54    1:27.18 ZQ
                  42.52     1:27.18 (44.66)
 13 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:28.35    1:27.59 ZQ
                  41.82     1:27.59 (45.77)
 14 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR               1:24.88    1:27.72 ZQ
                  42.06     1:27.72 (45.66)
 15 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR           1:28.73    1:28.56 ZQ
                  42.19     1:28.56 (46.37)
 16 Stefanello, Nicolette     10 LBA-MR               1:29.01    1:28.73 ZQ
                  42.29     1:28.73 (46.44)
 17 Smith, Mollie M           10 Pace-MR              1:28.61    1:28.87 ZQ
                  41.41     1:28.87 (47.46)
 18 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR              1:28.76    1:29.45 ZQ
                  42.64     1:29.45 (46.81)
 19 Hogan, Paige E            10 Pace-MR              1:28.76    1:30.69
                  42.76     1:30.69 (47.93)
 20 Mack, Rebecca             10 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:26.06    1:34.91
                  41.69     1:34.91 (53.22)

Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 28.40        2000 Anthony Simco, BGNW-MR
                29.99  T16
                36.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR            29.04      29.63 T16
  2 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR                29.46      30.02 ZQ
  3 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR      31.15      30.52 ZQ
  4 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR             31.47      31.09 ZQ
  5 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.49      31.39 ZQ
  6 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR              31.69      32.14 ZQ
  7 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR                 31.65      32.41 ZQ
  8 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR    32.88      32.58 ZQ
  9 Campagna, Steven J        10 Ndac-MR                34.66      33.13 ZQ
 10 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR                 33.32      33.21 ZQ
 11 Krosser, Jared M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.45      33.73 ZQ
 12 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR         34.15      33.91 ZQ
 13 Quintin, Hector H         10 LBA-MR                 35.53      34.11 ZQ
 14 Stuart, Ian D             10 Aqua Gems-MR           35.37      34.48 ZQ
 15 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR             33.99      34.79 ZQ
 16 Zhivkov, Panio G          10 Apex-MR                35.91      34.92 ZQ
 17 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR      35.08      35.01 ZQ
 18 Vallar, Jack              10 SMC-MR                 35.01      35.04 ZQ
 19 Podniesinski, Peter F     10 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.34      35.08 ZQ
 20 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR           34.29      35.09 ZQ
 21 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR    35.49      35.17 ZQ
 22 Murphy, Robert            10 CSC-MR                 35.46      35.31 ZQ
 22 Rueda, Diego C             9 Agua Swim Team-MR      36.09      35.31 ZQ
 24 O'Hagan, Chris M          10 GAEL-MR                36.11      35.69 ZQ
 25 Eid, Alex                 10 Badger-MR              34.71      35.74 ZQ
 26 Rookwood Jr., William K    9 HS-MR                  36.15      35.79 ZQ
 27 Shiraishi, Sora T         10 Middies-MR             35.21      35.84 ZQ
 28 Parisi, Joey N            10 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.99      36.14 ZQ
 29 Buoniello, Blake J        10 IA-MR                  35.97      36.53
 30 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR                34.61      36.58
 31 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR                35.83      37.54
 -- Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR    34.47         DQ

Event 73  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 29.76   3/19/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                31.69  T16
                36.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR            30.23      29.76#T16
  2 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR                33.75      31.83 ZQ
  3 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR            33.06      32.77 ZQ
  4 Friese, Brittany M        10 NBS-MR                 33.30      32.87 ZQ
  5 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR      33.73      33.18 ZQ
  6 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR                33.85      33.88 ZQ
  7 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR    33.93      34.04 ZQ
  8 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR              33.95      34.07 ZQ
  9 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR            35.38      34.74 ZQ
 10 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR                35.61      35.19 ZQ
 11 Tucker, Annelisa C        10 Badger-MR              36.14      35.20 ZQ
 12 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR                 34.62      35.39 ZQ
 13 Rudel, Holly E            10 Aqua Gems-MR           36.20      35.49 ZQ
 14 Watson, Carly E           10 MSC-MR                 35.70      35.58 ZQ
 15 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR             36.57      35.72 ZQ
 16 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR             36.23      36.49 ZQ
 17 Timpanaro, Ilysa E        10 Ndac-MR                36.79      36.57 ZQ
 18 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR                36.65      36.69 ZQ
 19 Francis, Casey L          10 Express Swimming-MR    36.32      37.16
 20 Hogan, Paige E            10 Pace-MR                35.80      37.86
 21 Trager, Lena E            10 Silver Streaks-MR      36.00      38.20

Event 74  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:18.51        2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW-MR
                2:27.59  T16
                2:59.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR              2:26.98    2:27.36 T16
                  30.86     1:07.77 (36.91)     1:53.75 (45.98)     2:27.36 (33.61)
  2 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.44    2:31.97 ZQ
                  31.71     1:10.18 (38.47)     1:58.51 (48.33)     2:31.97 (33.46)
  3 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR          2:29.61    2:32.51 ZQ
                  32.56     1:10.59 (38.03)     1:59.44 (48.85)     2:32.51 (33.07)
  4 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR            2:37.24    2:33.75 ZQ
                  33.55     1:11.78 (38.23)     1:59.37 (47.59)     2:33.75 (34.38)
  5 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:47.04    2:40.90 ZQ
                  34.64     1:15.49 (40.85)     2:04.27 (48.78)     2:40.90 (36.63)
  6 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR       2:52.33    2:43.92 ZQ
                  34.69     1:16.13 (41.44)     2:05.70 (49.57)     2:43.92 (38.22)
  7 Shiraishi, Sora T         10 Middies-MR           2:44.66    2:44.72 ZQ
                  37.34     1:20.36 (43.02)     2:09.28 (48.92)     2:44.72 (35.44)
  8 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR            2:54.35    2:47.28 ZQ
                  38.93     1:21.34 (42.41)     2:09.82 (48.48)     2:47.28 (37.46)
  9 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               2:48.72    2:49.09 ZQ
                  38.28     1:20.00 (41.72)     2:12.94 (52.94)     2:49.09 (36.15)
 10 Rueda, Diego C             9 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:54.42    2:49.30 ZQ
                  38.68     1:21.24 (42.56)     2:12.36 (51.12)     2:49.30 (36.94)
 11 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:50.74    2:49.73 ZQ
                  37.93     1:21.07 (43.14)     2:13.06 (51.99)     2:49.73 (36.67)
 12 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               2:54.63    2:49.77 ZQ
                  39.40                             2:13.97 ( )     2:49.77 (35.80)
 13 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  2:56.19    2:50.45 ZQ
                  38.76     1:22.03 (43.27)     2:13.74 (51.71)     2:50.45 (36.71)
 13 Clarke, Risten J           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:51.91    2:50.45 ZQ
                  42.22     1:23.75 (41.53)     2:17.60 (53.85)     2:50.45 (32.85)
 15 Sherman, Sammy I          10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:55.08    2:51.14 ZQ
                  39.40     1:25.58 (46.18)     2:16.01 (50.43)     2:51.14 (35.13)
 16 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:45.55    2:51.47 ZQ
                  38.15     1:22.01 (43.86)     2:13.80 (51.79)     2:51.47 (37.67)
 17 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR  2:50.71    2:52.03 ZQ
                  38.39     1:20.86 (42.47)     2:12.51 (51.65)     2:52.03 (39.52)
 18 Krosser, Jared M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:54.17    2:52.09 ZQ
                  38.27     1:20.99 (42.72)     2:14.28 (53.29)     2:52.09 (37.81)
 19 Grosman, Robert           10 Shy/ Seals-MR        2:56.15    2:52.56 ZQ
                  41.47     1:24.25 (42.78)     2:14.05 (49.80)     2:52.56 (38.51)
 20 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR  2:58.59    2:52.85 ZQ
                  38.85     1:23.09 (44.24)     2:16.06 (52.97)     2:52.85 (36.79)
 21 Parisi, Joey N            10 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:49.49    2:52.91 ZQ
                  38.78     1:21.04 (42.26)     2:13.71 (52.67)     2:52.91 (39.20)
 22 Olin, Evan D              10 CFA-MR               2:57.10    2:55.24 ZQ
                  40.99     1:22.85 (41.86)     2:16.19 (53.34)     2:55.24 (39.05)
 23 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR          2:41.77    2:57.08 ZQ
                  41.01     1:24.07 (43.06)     2:16.99 (52.92)     2:57.08 (40.09)
 24 Leary, Matthew M          10 LIAC-MR              2:59.00    2:59.79
                  40.44     1:24.45 (44.01)     2:19.35 (54.90)     2:59.79 (40.44)
 -- Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  2:45.41         DQ
                  38.51     1:21.18 (42.67)     2:12.30 (51.12)          DQ (38.23)
 -- Simon, Henry L            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:57.39         DQ
                  40.28     1:25.80 (45.52)     2:17.33 (51.53)          DQ (36.49)

Event 75  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:02.15    5/1/1982 S.Verderber, LISC-MR
                2:10.29  T16
                2:30.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR          2:12.55    2:07.83 T16
                  28.41     1:00.53 (32.12)     1:34.78 (34.25)     2:07.83 (33.05)
  2 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:20.82    2:12.22 ZQ
                  30.32     1:04.50 (34.18)     1:38.99 (34.49)     2:12.22 (33.23)
  3 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            2:15.66    2:13.28 ZQ
                  30.92     1:04.62 (33.70)     1:39.50 (34.88)     2:13.28 (33.78)
  4 Friese, Brittany M        10 NBS-MR               2:15.16    2:13.87 ZQ
                  30.44     1:04.76 (34.32)     1:40.36 (35.60)     2:13.87 (33.51)
  5 Raccioppi, Paige          10 Trs-MR               2:21.38    2:16.30 ZQ
                  31.04     1:05.83 (34.79)     1:42.15 (36.32)     2:16.30 (34.15)
  6 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR              2:19.12    2:18.19 ZQ
                  31.09     1:06.42 (35.33)     1:43.25 (36.83)     2:18.19 (34.94)
  7 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           2:25.24    2:20.82 ZQ
                  31.65     1:07.28 (35.63)     1:44.44 (37.16)     2:20.82 (36.38)
  8 Buckley, Taylor A         10 Sachem-MR            2:25.07    2:23.37 ZQ
                  31.89     1:08.76 (36.87)     1:46.72 (37.96)     2:23.37 (36.65)
  9 Ouzounian, Jaclyn M       10 TVSC-MR              2:28.94    2:24.42 ZQ
                  32.46     1:09.51 (37.05)     1:47.79 (38.28)     2:24.42 (36.63)
 10 Henry, Olivia P           10 OWA-MR               2:28.90    2:24.98 ZQ
                  33.15     1:10.67 (37.52)     1:48.92 (38.25)     2:24.98 (36.06)
 11 Andrews, Jinan M           9 Aqua Gems-MR         2:26.72    2:25.06 ZQ
                  32.59     1:09.83 (37.24)     1:47.61 (37.78)     2:25.06 (37.45)
 12 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR          2:25.18    2:25.20 ZQ
                  31.88     1:08.98 (37.10)     1:48.82 (39.84)     2:25.20 (36.38)
 13 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR              2:30.13    2:25.62 ZQ
                  32.73     1:09.51 (36.78)     1:48.50 (38.99)     2:25.62 (37.12)
 14 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR              2:23.80    2:25.73 ZQ
                  33.02     1:09.36 (36.34)     1:47.53 (38.17)     2:25.73 (38.20)
 15 Francis, Casey L          10 Express Swimming-MR  2:29.44    2:26.92 ZQ
                  33.58     1:11.62 (38.04)     1:50.21 (38.59)     2:26.92 (36.71)
 16 Coccaro, Claudia C        10 TVSC-MR              2:27.97    2:27.28 ZQ
                  32.85     1:10.15 (37.30)     1:49.09 (38.94)     2:27.28 (38.19)
 17 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.28    2:27.31 ZQ
                  33.16     1:09.96 (36.80)     1:48.65 (38.69)     2:27.31 (38.66)
 18 Zawatson, Cady            10 LBA-MR               2:26.36    2:27.48 ZQ
                  33.18     1:10.59 (37.41)     1:49.29 (38.70)     2:27.48 (38.19)
 19 Watson, Carly E           10 MSC-MR               2:27.66    2:27.76 ZQ
                  34.50     1:12.90 (38.40)     1:51.68 (38.78)     2:27.76 (36.08)
 20 Baker, Lauren A           10 GAEL-MR              2:30.31    2:31.73
                  34.21     1:12.40 (38.19)     1:52.53 (40.13)     2:31.73 (39.20)
 21 Boyko, Emily F            10 MSC-MR               2:28.84    2:35.27
                  36.25     1:16.04 (39.79)     1:56.51 (40.47)     2:35.27 (38.76)

Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 5:38.34        2000 J.Charnin-Aker, LIE-MR
                5:48.69  T16
                6:30.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR            5:58.05    5:58.09 ZQ
                  32.48     1:08.15 (35.67)     1:44.62 (36.47)     2:21.00 (36.38)
        2:57.84 (36.84)     3:35.79 (37.95)     4:12.59 (36.80)     4:48.43 (35.84)
        5:24.92 (36.49)     5:58.09 (33.17)
  2 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR               6:12.64    6:00.65 ZQ
                  32.64     1:09.21 (36.57)     1:46.06 (36.85)     2:22.41 (36.35)
        2:59.28 (36.87)     3:36.65 (37.37)     4:13.91 (37.26)     4:50.32 (36.41)
        5:27.02 (36.70)     6:00.65 (33.63)
  3 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR           6:06.24    6:01.28 ZQ
                  31.19     1:06.53 (35.34)     1:42.63 (36.10)     2:19.28 (36.65)
        2:56.47 (37.19)     3:33.82 (37.35)     4:11.02 (37.20)     4:48.06 (37.04)
        5:25.28 (37.22)     6:01.28 (36.00)
  4 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:10.40    6:05.30 ZQ
                  32.73     1:09.03 (36.30)     1:46.04 (37.01)     2:23.04 (37.00)
        3:00.04 (37.00)     3:37.52 (37.48)     4:14.12 (36.60)     4:51.00 (36.88)
        5:28.46 (37.46)     6:05.30 (36.84)
  5 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           6:14.04    6:13.69 ZQ
                  32.80     1:10.41 (37.61)     1:48.24 (37.83)     2:26.77 (38.53)
        3:05.22 (38.45)     3:43.63 (38.41)     4:22.70 (39.07)     5:00.29 (37.59)
        5:37.72 (37.43)     6:13.69 (35.97)
  6 Clarke, Risten J           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:30.96    6:14.06 ZQ
                  33.09     1:10.28 (37.19)     1:48.46 (38.18)     2:26.73 (38.27)
        3:05.32 (38.59)     3:43.31 (37.99)     4:22.51 (39.20)     5:01.25 (38.74)
        5:38.47 (37.22)     6:14.06 (35.59)
  7 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               6:21.05    6:26.39 ZQ
                  33.67     1:10.93 (37.26)     1:49.76 (38.83)     2:28.95 (39.19)
        3:08.32 (39.37)     3:47.94 (39.62)     4:27.41 (39.47)     5:07.64 (40.23)
        5:47.34 (39.70)     6:26.39 (39.05)

Event 77  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 5:04.36    5/1/1989 Jessica Knapp, YMID-MR
                5:03.29  JR
                5:12.49  SECT
                5:13.09  T16
                5:19.99  METS
                5:51.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR              5:25.72    5:23.16 ZQ
                  29.98     1:02.38 (32.40)     1:35.11 (32.73)     2:08.34 (33.23)
        2:41.10 (32.76)     3:14.10 (33.00)     3:46.63 (32.53)     4:19.63 (33.00)
        4:51.77 (32.14)     5:23.16 (31.39)
  2 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR               5:24.41    5:25.39 ZQ
                  30.02     1:02.22 (32.20)     1:34.95 (32.73)     2:08.04 (33.09)
        2:40.96 (32.92)     3:13.83 (32.87)     3:46.79 (32.96)     4:19.56 (32.77)
        4:53.54 (33.98)     5:25.39 (31.85)
  3 Zarriello, Megan T        12 LIAC-MR              5:45.89    5:41.45 ZQ
                  30.76     1:04.11 (33.35)     1:38.55 (34.44)     2:13.38 (34.83)
        2:47.93 (34.55)     3:22.49 (34.56)     3:57.52 (35.03)     4:32.59 (35.07)
        5:07.54 (34.95)     5:41.45 (33.91)
  4 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR            5:49.76    5:52.07
                  30.49     1:04.38 (33.89)     1:39.17 (34.79)     2:14.65 (35.48)
        2:50.38 (35.73)     3:26.95 (36.57)     4:02.73 (35.78)     4:39.59 (36.86)
        5:16.15 (36.56)     5:52.07 (35.92)
  5 Scilufo, Taylor           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:49.72    5:55.29
                  30.68     1:03.69 (33.01)     1:37.95 (34.26)     2:14.63 (36.68)
        2:50.93 (36.30)     3:28.09 (37.16)     4:05.37 (37.28)     4:42.51 (37.14)
        5:19.52 (37.01)     5:55.29 (35.77)

Event 78  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 4:58.68    5/1/1985 Rodney Van Tassell, NBS-MR
                4:39.59  JR
                4:48.39  SECT
                5:01.99  METS
                5:07.69  T16
                5:59.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR              5:37.73    5:30.59 ZQ
                  29.68     1:02.69 (33.01)     1:36.46 (33.77)     2:10.59 (34.13)
        2:44.46 (33.87)     3:17.91 (33.45)     3:51.95 (34.04)     4:25.57 (33.62)
        4:59.64 (34.07)     5:30.59 (30.95)
  2 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR  5:42.38    5:30.84 ZQ
                  28.45     1:01.43 (32.98)     1:35.36 (33.93)     2:09.53 (34.17)
        2:43.78 (34.25)     3:17.11 (33.33)     3:51.18 (34.07)     4:25.40 (34.22)
        4:59.11 (33.71)     5:30.84 (31.73)
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           11 Badger-MR            5:38.47    5:36.84 ZQ
                  29.82     1:03.07 (33.25)     1:37.27 (34.20)     2:11.73 (34.46)
        2:46.33 (34.60)     3:20.66 (34.33)     3:55.37 (34.71)     4:30.38 (35.01)
        5:04.39 (34.01)     5:36.84 (32.45)
  4 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR               5:43.47    5:38.73 ZQ
                  30.13     1:03.14 (33.01)     1:37.83 (34.69)     2:11.88 (34.05)
        2:46.98 (35.10)     3:21.06 (34.08)     3:55.06 (34.00)     4:29.72 (34.66)
        5:04.69 (34.97)     5:38.73 (34.04)
  5 Oxsitin, Pavel            12 DSC-MR               5:47.84    5:39.47 ZQ
                  30.84     1:04.66 (33.82)     1:39.33 (34.67)     2:14.30 (34.97)
        2:48.91 (34.61)     3:23.34 (34.43)     3:58.10 (34.76)     4:32.59 (34.49)
        5:06.84 (34.25)     5:39.47 (32.63)
  6 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:45.85    5:42.77 ZQ
                  30.17     1:04.35 (34.18)     1:39.65 (35.30)     2:14.68 (35.03)
        2:49.22 (34.54)     3:24.50 (35.28)     3:59.44 (34.94)     4:35.04 (35.60)
        5:08.73 (33.69)     5:42.77 (34.04)
  7 McIlhargy, Sean V         12 Trs-MR               5:55.86    5:47.51 ZQ
                  30.20     1:04.46 (34.26)     1:40.01 (35.55)     2:15.80 (35.79)
        2:51.09 (35.29)     3:27.16 (36.07)     4:03.39 (36.23)     4:39.10 (35.71)
        5:14.10 (35.00)     5:47.51 (33.41)
  8 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR              5:56.57    5:49.53 ZQ
                  30.08     1:05.13 (35.05)     1:41.13 (36.00)     2:17.77 (36.64)
        2:53.81 (36.04)     3:30.04 (36.23)     4:05.93 (35.89)     4:41.61 (35.68)
        5:16.25 (34.64)     5:49.53 (33.28)
  9 Wilson, Kyle N            12 Sachem-MR            5:51.84    5:50.20 ZQ
                  29.65     1:03.68 (34.03)     1:39.37 (35.69)     2:14.77 (35.40)
        2:50.34 (35.57)     3:26.75 (36.41)     4:03.30 (36.55)     4:40.29 (36.99)
        5:16.49 (36.20)     5:50.20 (33.71)
 10 McComiskey, Tony          12 Basc-MR              5:53.87    5:51.73 ZQ
                  31.70     1:06.21 (34.51)     1:41.65 (35.44)     2:17.44 (35.79)
        2:53.57 (36.13)     3:29.93 (36.36)     4:06.26 (36.33)     4:42.57 (36.31)
        5:17.98 (35.41)     5:51.73 (33.75)
 11 Sokoloff, Philip          11 SSL-MR               5:53.65    5:54.52 ZQ
                  30.45     1:04.24 (33.79)     1:40.04 (35.80)     2:16.02 (35.98)
        2:52.42 (36.40)     3:28.96 (36.54)     4:06.41 (37.45)     4:43.16 (36.75)
        5:19.63 (36.47)     5:54.52 (34.89)
 12 Yamout, Nader             11 Twisters-MR          5:52.90    5:54.65 ZQ
                  30.33     1:04.56 (34.23)     1:39.42 (34.86)     2:15.96 (36.54)
        2:52.74 (36.78)     3:29.82 (37.08)     4:06.72 (36.90)     4:43.77 (37.05)
        5:20.42 (36.65)     5:54.65 (34.23)
 13 Neuendorf, Reed           12 NY Sharks-MR         5:57.20    6:00.76
                  32.46     1:07.84 (35.38)     1:44.06 (36.22)     2:20.96 (36.90)
        2:57.85 (36.89)     3:34.46 (36.61)     4:11.46 (37.00)     4:48.68 (37.22)
        5:25.41 (36.73)     6:00.76 (35.35)
 14 Sheridan, James F         12 LIAC-MR              5:59.71    6:06.87
                  33.11     1:09.77 (36.66)     1:46.86 (37.09)     2:25.14 (38.28)
        3:02.73 (37.59)     3:40.23 (37.50)     4:17.97 (37.74)     4:56.11 (38.14)
        5:32.42 (36.31)     6:06.87 (34.45)
 15 Kunze, Ian M              11 NYCC-MR              5:57.49    6:07.44
                  31.81     1:07.94 (36.13)     1:45.63 (37.69)     2:23.48 (37.85)
        3:00.80 (37.32)     3:37.82 (37.02)     4:16.64 (38.82)     4:53.87 (37.23)
        5:32.51 (38.64)     6:07.44 (34.93)
 16 Carr, John P              12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:59.12    6:13.46
                  32.32     1:09.12 (36.80)     1:47.02 (37.90)     2:25.51 (38.49)
        3:04.53 (39.02)     3:42.84 (38.31)     4:21.79 (38.95)     5:00.30 (38.51)
        5:37.59 (37.29)     6:13.46 (35.87)

Event 79  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:56.62  12/10/2004 Julia Smit, TVSC-MR
                2:06.99  JR
                2:11.89  SECT
                2:17.99  METS
                2:19.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferrante, Francesca S     15 OWA-MR               2:15.18    2:13.28 METS
                  31.68     1:05.50 (33.82)     1:39.55 (34.05)     2:13.28 (33.73)
  2 Kovacs, Laura N           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.80    2:13.78 METS
                  30.84     1:03.77 (32.93)     1:38.23 (34.46)     2:13.78 (35.55)
  3 Baumann, Mary Kate K      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.95    2:15.69 METS
                  31.88     1:05.70 (33.82)     1:40.69 (34.99)     2:15.69 (35.00)
  4 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:19.15    2:17.30 METS
                  31.79     1:06.32 (34.53)     1:41.73 (35.41)     2:17.30 (35.57)
  5 Buckley, Samantha M       16 Sachem-MR            2:18.17    2:18.39 ZQ
                  32.56     1:07.73 (35.17)     1:43.42 (35.69)     2:18.39 (34.97)
  6 LeGuyader, Clare L        15 IA-MR                2:20.52    2:19.07 ZQ
                  33.22     1:07.96 (34.74)     1:43.61 (35.65)     2:19.07 (35.46)
  7 Freeman, Brittany Z       15 GAEL-MR              2:20.82    2:20.15
                  33.14     1:08.15 (35.01)     1:44.14 (35.99)     2:20.15 (36.01)
  8 Boehm, Stacey M           17 LIAC-MR              2:19.83    2:21.75
                  33.41     1:08.80 (35.39)     1:45.04 (36.24)     2:21.75 (36.71)
Preliminaries
  5 Coratti, Samantha J       16 MSC-MR               2:18.43
 10 Sabens, Ginna M           16 Pace-MR              2:21.11
 11 Aiello, Christina E       15 MSC-MR               2:21.22
 12 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    17 TVSC-MR              2:24.16

Event 80  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:45.80   4/30/1982 Rick Carey, BSC-MR
                1:54.79  JR
                1:59.39  SECT
                2:07.49  ZQ
                2:07.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Reid B        15 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:01.77    2:00.20 ZQ
                  28.53       58.89 (30.36)     1:29.81 (30.92)     2:00.20 (30.39)
  2 Krey, Matt                15 Badger-MR            2:02.33    2:01.00 ZQ
                  28.73       58.97 (30.24)     1:29.96 (30.99)     2:01.00 (31.04)
  3 Gebremedhin, Haftom       18 RedTails-MR          2:04.45    2:01.69 ZQ
                  29.46       59.99 (30.53)     1:31.22 (31.23)     2:01.69 (30.47)
  4 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:03.29    2:02.12 ZQ
                  28.67       59.21 (30.54)     1:31.09 (31.88)     2:02.12 (31.03)
  5 Ahern, Michael G          15 Express Swimming-MR  2:03.87    2:02.32 ZQ
                  29.09       59.09 (30.00)     1:30.80 (31.71)     2:02.32 (31.52)
  6 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR               2:03.83    2:05.13 ZQ
                  29.39     1:00.63 (31.24)     1:33.03 (32.40)     2:05.13 (32.10)
  7 Sato, Ray R               16 GAEL-MR              2:07.15    2:05.25 ZQ
                  28.37       59.52 (31.15)     1:32.65 (33.13)     2:05.25 (32.60)
  8 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.43    2:07.19 ZQ
                  30.13     1:02.62 (32.49)     1:35.67 (33.05)     2:07.19 (31.52)
Preliminaries
  9 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR               2:08.51
 10 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:08.71
 11 Kameyama, Ryosuke         16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:08.75
 12 Klevtsov, Yan I           15 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:09.60
 13 Hughes, Mike G            15 Badger-MR            2:11.86

Event 81  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:25.59        1997 S.Hopkins, YMID-MR
                2:24.29  JR
                2:30.29  T16
                2:30.49  SECT
                2:37.99  METS
                2:53.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     12 LIAC-MR              2:41.02    2:36.91 METS
                  34.66     1:14.48 (39.82)     1:55.75 (41.27)     2:36.91 (41.16)
  2 Brennan, Alyssa M         12 TVSC-MR              2:40.24    2:38.47 ZQ
                  35.24     1:15.66 (40.42)     1:57.07 (41.41)     2:38.47 (41.40)
  3 Klein, Morganne           12 VAC-MR               2:42.79    2:39.49 ZQ
                  35.68     1:16.25 (40.57)     1:58.07 (41.82)     2:39.49 (41.42)
  4 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR               2:44.13    2:41.77 ZQ
                  35.98     1:16.55 (40.57)     1:58.66 (42.11)     2:41.77 (43.11)
  5 Henry, Emily              11 VAC-MR               2:45.68    2:44.46 ZQ
                  37.38     1:19.09 (41.71)     2:01.98 (42.89)     2:44.46 (42.48)
  6 Teng, Rebecca             12 NYCC-MR              2:43.57    2:44.58 ZQ
                  36.98     1:18.03 (41.05)     2:01.26 (43.23)     2:44.58 (43.32)
  7 Wyatt, Allison B          12 Big Blue-MR          2:45.58    2:45.29 ZQ
                  36.26     1:18.42 (42.16)     2:02.56 (44.14)     2:45.29 (42.73)
  8 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR  2:44.76    2:46.86 ZQ
                  37.86     1:19.92 (42.06)     2:03.07 (43.15)     2:46.86 (43.79)
Preliminaries
  9 O'Connor, Rosemarie       12 Basc-MR              2:46.00
 10 Stanford, Brittany        12 LBA-MR               2:46.21
 11 Tremain, Kate             12 Badger-MR            2:46.93
 12 Woeckener, Emma R         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.64
 13 Krasniqi, Laura A         12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:48.07
 14 Olsen, Emily K            12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:48.43
 15 Kadala, Kristyn E         12 Pace-MR              2:48.50
 16 Reilly, Nadie D           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:49.44
 17 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR  2:50.13
 18 Giner, Racquel C          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.30
 19 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR  2:50.78
 20 Narus, Jessica L          11 North Shore-MR       2:51.14
 21 Miller, Nikki F           11 Silver Streaks-MR    2:54.02
 22 Janos, Valerie J          11 Pace-MR              2:54.04
 23 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR  2:54.81
 24 Jacobs, Deanna L          12 Pbac-MR              2:55.01
 25 Krebs, Kristen E          12 Express Swimming-MR  2:55.66
 26 Indyk, Allison M          11 MSC-MR               2:55.72
 27 Takei, Ayaka              12 Badger-MR            2:56.63

Event 82  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:20.71   3/27/2003 Timothy Nam, FLY-MR
                2:09.79  JR
                2:15.39  SECT
                2:26.49  METS
                2:27.89  T16
                2:53.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR          2:30.90    2:29.35 ZQ
                  33.80     1:11.57 (37.77)     1:50.77 (39.20)     2:29.35 (38.58)
  2 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR              2:39.87    2:33.74 ZQ
                  34.87     1:15.15 (40.28)     1:54.87 (39.72)     2:33.74 (38.87)
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  2:38.53    2:34.58 ZQ
                  35.26     1:13.96 (38.70)     1:54.68 (40.72)     2:34.58 (39.90)
  4 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR        2:46.14    2:37.71 ZQ
                  34.92     1:15.59 (40.67)     1:56.41 (40.82)     2:37.71 (41.30)
  5 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR         2:41.87    2:42.03 ZQ
                  36.80     1:17.81 (41.01)     1:59.51 (41.70)     2:42.03 (42.52)
  6 Yeager, Christian P       11 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:49.02    2:47.18 ZQ
                  37.77     1:20.14 (42.37)     2:03.86 (43.72)     2:47.18 (43.32)
  7 Mayer, Michael            12 Express Swimming-MR  2:55.04    2:54.00
                  38.44     1:24.09 (45.65)     2:09.78 (45.69)     2:54.00 (44.22)
Preliminaries
  7 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR               2:51.90

Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:00.54  12/13/2002 Julia Smit, TVSC-MR
                2:04.89  T16
                2:06.99  JR
                2:11.89  SECT
                2:17.99  METS
                2:22.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Shea P              13 MSC-MR               2:14.72    2:12.34 METS
                  31.68     1:05.26 (33.58)     1:39.29 (34.03)     2:12.34 (33.05)
  2 Siegel, Erika A           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:17.77    2:14.90 METS
                  31.98     1:05.59 (33.61)     1:40.04 (34.45)     2:14.90 (34.86)
  3 Taddeo, Marisa S          13 North Shore-MR       2:15.72    2:16.27 METS
                  31.55     1:05.55 (34.00)     1:40.80 (35.25)     2:16.27 (35.47)
  4 Birkmire, Jenna M         13 TVSC-MR              2:18.41    2:16.41 METS
                  31.71     1:06.16 (34.45)     1:41.43 (35.27)     2:16.41 (34.98)
  5 Arnott, Sarah A           14 SSL-MR               2:18.79    2:17.45 METS
                  32.27     1:06.44 (34.17)     1:42.29 (35.85)     2:17.45 (35.16)
  6 Hoover, Mary C            14 Badger-MR            2:19.06    2:17.72 METS
                  31.62     1:06.53 (34.91)     1:42.12 (35.59)     2:17.72 (35.60)
  7 Shaw, Lauren M            14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:17.18    2:17.77 METS
                  32.29     1:06.24 (33.95)     1:41.80 (35.56)     2:17.77 (35.97)
  8 Carew, Kaitlyn            14 SSL-MR               2:19.15    2:17.92 METS
                  32.97     1:07.77 (34.80)     1:43.23 (35.46)     2:17.92 (34.69)
Preliminaries
  9 Baker, Meghan T           14 GAEL-MR              2:19.16
 10 Ong, Kimberly             14 Basc-MR              2:19.22
 11 Giberson, Kari            14 Basc-MR              2:19.41
 12 Papish, Molly F           14 TVSC-MR              2:19.93
 13 Moore, Jhanna             14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:22.00
 14 Tyznar, Jessica A         13 LIAC-MR              2:22.36

Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:52.69   3/13/2003 Shane R Tusup, TS-MR
                1:54.79  JR
                1:57.59  T16
                1:59.39  SECT
                2:07.99  METS
                2:17.19  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.28    2:00.88 METS
                  28.41       58.62 (30.21)     1:29.62 (31.00)     2:00.88 (31.26)
  2 Wagner, Jack S            13 LIAC-MR              2:04.01    2:02.66 METS
                  28.11       59.27 (31.16)     1:31.31 (32.04)     2:02.66 (31.35)
  3 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:05.27    2:04.33 METS
                  29.17     1:00.42 (31.25)     1:32.41 (31.99)     2:04.33 (31.92)
  4 Smit, Kevin P             14 TVSC-MR              2:08.25    2:08.30 ZQ
                  29.95     1:02.11 (32.16)     1:35.72 (33.61)     2:08.30 (32.58)
  5 Brennan, Austin F         14 TVSC-MR              2:10.79    2:09.66 ZQ
                  30.82     1:04.51 (33.69)     1:38.92 (34.41)     2:09.66 (30.74)
  6 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR             2:09.69    2:09.89 ZQ
                  29.57   2:09.89 (1:40.32)
  7 Krause, Billy K           13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:10.99    2:12.32 ZQ
                  31.11     1:04.48 (33.37)     1:38.46 (33.98)     2:12.32 (33.86)
  8 Clarke, Braden J          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.25    2:14.32 ZQ
                  31.84     1:06.32 (34.48)     1:40.52 (34.20)     2:14.32 (33.80)
Preliminaries
  9 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                2:11.33
 10 Dupres, Paul P            13 RedTails-MR          2:13.28
 11 Attinello, Paul C         14 GAEL-MR              2:14.20
 12 Katz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR               2:15.11
 13 Yanez, Gabriel F          14 Twisters-MR          2:15.81
 14 King, Brendan D           14 IA-MR                2:17.50
 15 Russell, Lucais E         14 LIND-MR              2:18.84
 -- Charriez, Nick I          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ

Event 85  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 58.89        1997 Corey Berg, MSC-MR
                59.09  JR
              1:01.09  SECT
              1:01.19  T16
              1:04.59  METS
              1:09.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR              1:04.65    1:03.91 METS
                  31.31     1:03.91 (32.60)
  2 Owens, Amanda C           12 Badger-MR            1:05.59    1:04.70 ZQ
                  31.14     1:04.70 (33.56)
  3 Trail, Melissa L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.96    1:05.80 ZQ
                  31.64     1:05.80 (34.16)
  4 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.34    1:06.24 ZQ
                  32.02     1:06.24 (34.22)
  5 Bouzarouata, Sarah        11 Twisters-MR          1:06.62    1:06.65 ZQ
                  32.27     1:06.65 (34.38)
  6 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR            1:07.01    1:07.33 ZQ
                  32.61     1:07.33 (34.72)
  7 Norman, Samantha M        11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.22    1:07.98 ZQ
                  33.31     1:07.98 (34.67)
  8 Krey, Laura K             11 Badger-MR            1:06.89    1:08.26 ZQ
                  32.83     1:08.26 (35.43)
Preliminaries
  9 Teng, Rebecca             12 NYCC-MR              1:08.62
 10 McGuire, Christine        11 Badger-MR            1:08.94
 11 O'Neill, Kelly            11 Badger-MR            1:09.17
 12 Scilufo, Taylor           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.37
 13 Schuermann, Kerry         12 LBA-MR               1:09.41
 14 Tromp, Jacqueline M       12 CSC-MR               1:09.82
 15 Moore, Erica C            12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:11.73

Event 86  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 55.84        1996 Nicholas Pai, MSC-MR
                53.09  JR
                55.09  SECT
                58.99  METS
                59.69  T16
              1:10.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR         1:02.86    1:02.53 ZQ
                  30.94     1:02.53 (31.59)
  2 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR              1:03.78    1:03.46 ZQ
                  30.15     1:03.46 (33.31)
  3 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR            1:05.69    1:04.62 ZQ
                  31.17     1:04.62 (33.45)
  4 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR              1:05.94    1:04.73 ZQ
                  31.33     1:04.73 (33.40)
  5 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR              1:06.73    1:05.70 ZQ
                  31.48     1:05.70 (34.22)
  6 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR               1:07.27    1:06.44 ZQ
                  32.02     1:06.44 (34.42)
  7 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR          1:06.19    1:06.73 ZQ
                  32.59     1:06.73 (34.14)
  8 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR          1:06.64    1:07.30 ZQ
                  31.89     1:07.30 (35.41)
Preliminaries
  9 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.80
 10 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR              1:07.81
 11 Adolf, Conrad             12 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:07.90
 12 Dempsey, Lukas A          11 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:08.17
 13 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR            1:08.44
 14 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR              1:08.73
 15 Magee, Ryan T             12 SSL-MR               1:08.75
 16 Deblasio, Matthew M       11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.90
 17 Carr, Charlie M           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.40
 18 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR         1:09.53
 19 Sokoloff, Philip          11 SSL-MR               1:09.55
 20 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.71
 21 Hughes, Kevin J           11 Badger-MR            1:11.64
 22 Sheridan, James F         12 LIAC-MR              1:13.19
 23 Bleier, Jackson           11 SMC-MR               1:14.05

Event 87  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 50.23        1987 Cathy Ritch, BSC-MR
                52.89  JR
                54.79  SECT
                56.59  ZQ
                56.69  METS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Brianna N          16 Cond-MR                55.13      54.52 SECT
                  26.29       54.52 (28.23)
  2 Ciccone, Amanda           15 SSL-MR                 55.21      54.79 SECT
                  26.36       54.79 (28.43)
  3 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR    55.30      54.95 ZQ
                  27.10       54.95 (27.85)
  4 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR    55.66      55.02 ZQ
                  26.63       55.02 (28.39)
  5 Huff, Alyssa M            16 Badger-MR              56.35      56.05 ZQ
                  27.08       56.05 (28.97)
  6 Petty, Lanae              15 VAC-MR                 56.47      56.31 ZQ
                  27.06       56.31 (29.25)
  7 O'Keefe, Megan            17 NY Sharks-MR           56.40      56.32 ZQ
                  27.23       56.32 (29.09)
  8 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR    56.01      56.47 ZQ
                  26.94       56.47 (29.53)
Preliminaries
  9 LeGuyader, Clare L        15 IA-MR                  57.11
 10 Sullivan, Marykate        17 LIAC-MR                57.32
 11 Felch, Kristen M          18 Pbac-MR                58.17

Event 88  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 45.01        1983 Doug Boyd, BSC-MR
                47.09  JR
                48.99  SECT
                51.39  ZQ
                51.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopczynski, Konrad B      15 NYCC-MR                49.65      49.44 ZQ
                  24.22       49.44 (25.22)
  2 LaPorta, Paul J           16 IA-MR                  50.54      50.43 ZQ
                  24.01       50.43 (26.42)
  3 Ahern, Michael G          15 Express Swimming-MR    51.25      50.49 ZQ
                  24.66       50.49 (25.83)
  4 Diaz-Albertini, Craig P   17 SSL-MR                 51.34      50.99 ZQ
                  24.49       50.99 (26.50)
  5 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR                 50.88      51.07 ZQ
                  24.74       51.07 (26.33)
  6 Chester, Nicholas J       15 Tmsuffolk-MR           51.61      51.22 ZQ
                  24.73       51.22 (26.49)
  7 Krey, Matt                15 Badger-MR              51.42      51.81
                  24.62       51.81 (27.19)
  8 Gaffey, Eric J            15 CSC-MR                 49.93      56.43
                  23.35       56.43 (33.08)
Preliminaries
  3 Kameyama, Ryosuke         16 Aqua Gems-MR           50.39
  6 Hikal, Karim              17 Basc-MR                51.19
  8 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR           51.34
 12 Paugh, Trevor A           18 Aqua Gems-MR           51.65
 13 Popper, Michael           17 LBA-MR                 52.94

Event 89  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 51.57        1994 Brenda Reilly, YMID-ME
                52.29  T16
                52.89  JR
                54.79  SECT
                56.69  METS
                57.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Papish, Molly F           14 TVSC-MR                55.41      55.39 METS
                  27.07       55.39 (28.32)
  2 Weaver, Joan M            13 IA-MR                  55.29      55.45 METS
                  26.74       55.45 (28.71)
  3 Fountain, Michelle L      14 IA-MR                  56.36      56.69 METS
                  27.16       56.69 (29.53)
  4 Rudel, Susannah E         14 SMC-MR                 57.17      56.72 ZQ
                  26.95       56.72 (29.77)
  5 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR      56.75      57.60
                  27.84       57.60 (29.76)
  6 Birkmire, Jenna M         13 TVSC-MR                57.70      57.69
                  28.11       57.69 (29.58)
  7 Hoover, Mary C            14 Badger-MR              57.67      57.95
                  27.62       57.95 (30.33)
Preliminaries
  1 Guba, Ali E               14 GAEL-MR                54.13
  6 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR                 57.16
 10 Hogan, Michelle M         13 GAEL-MR                58.18
 11 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  13 Agua Swim Team-MR      58.71
 -- Carew, Kaitlyn            14 SSL-MR                   DQ

Event 90  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 47.43    3/7/2002 Norman Scott, BAD-MR
                47.09  JR
                48.69  T16
                48.99  SECT
                51.59  METS
                54.29  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR                 51.07      50.27 METS
                  24.34       50.27 (25.93)
  2 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR    50.53      50.53 METS
                  23.98       50.53 (26.55)
  3 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.26      50.60 METS
                  24.48       50.60 (26.12)
  4 Chang, Adam Y             13 LIAC-MR                51.47      51.29 METS
                  24.69       51.29 (26.60)
  5 Wagner, Jack S            13 LIAC-MR                51.54      51.31 METS
                  24.64       51.31 (26.67)
  6 Attinello, Paul C         14 GAEL-MR                52.09      51.82 ZQ
                  24.44       51.82 (27.38)
  7 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  14 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.32      52.32 ZQ
                  25.39       52.32 (26.93)
  8 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                  53.65      52.84 ZQ
                  25.02       52.84 (27.82)
Preliminaries
  8 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.61
 10 Andrews, Ayman C          13 Aqua Gems-MR           53.72
 11 Naudy, Enrique I          14 UN-CO-MR               54.05
 12 Vanwinkle, John J         14 North Shore-MR         54.10

Event 91  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 24.68  10/16/2004 Alex Forrester, BAD-MR
                24.59  JR
                25.19  T16
                25.39  SECT
                26.19  METS
                27.89  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rookwood, Shakiraye O     12 HS-MR                  25.55      25.23 SECT
  2 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR                 25.58      25.76 METS
  3 Simonetti, Christina F    11 North Shore-MR         25.63      25.81 METS
  4 Kelly, Emily C            12 LIAC-MR                26.52      26.55 ZQ
  5 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR              26.73      27.02 ZQ
  6 Teng, Rebecca             12 NYCC-MR                27.09      27.12 ZQ
  7 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR                 27.15      27.19 ZQ
  8 Sepe, Lauren K            12 GAEL-MR                27.62      27.40 ZQ
Preliminaries
  9 Tobin, Casey              12 Badger-MR              27.75
 10 Krey, Laura K             11 Badger-MR              27.89
 11 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     12 LIAC-MR                27.94
 12 Giner, Racquel C          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.00
 13 Scilufo, Taylor           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.04
 14 Smith, Colleen J          12 CSC-MR                 28.53
 15 Tromp, Jacqueline M       12 CSC-MR                 29.49

Event 92  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 23.17    5/1/2000 Norman Scott, BSC-MR
                21.69  JR
                22.49  SECT
                23.59  METS
                24.29  T16
                27.59  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR                25.32      25.34 ZQ
  2 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR            25.75      25.53 ZQ
  3 Byrnes, Evan R            12 Sachem-MR              25.79      25.63 ZQ
  4 Lee, Oliver J             12 LIAC-MR                25.94      26.11 ZQ
  5 Wong, Stanley             11 NY Sharks-MR           25.82      26.19 ZQ
  6 Lohrer, Jesse T           12 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.60      26.53 ZQ
  7 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR                26.21      26.54 ZQ
  8 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR                26.61      26.70 ZQ
Preliminaries
  7 Boo, Joseph D             12 HS-MR                  26.28
  8 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR                26.48
 11 Spinella, Nick R          12 LIAC-MR                26.77
 12 Schaedtler, Andrew H      12 IA-MR                  26.85
 13 Dupres, Abel              12 RedTails-MR            26.87
 14 Gianino, Alexander Z      12 GAEL-MR                27.02
 15 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 Twisters-MR            27.13
 16 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR                 27.14
 17 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR    27.43
 18 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR                27.68
 19 McComiskey, Tony          12 Basc-MR                27.76
 20 Conroy, Michael C         11 OWA-MR                 28.03
 21 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR              28.14

Event 93  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:00.51        1981 M.Hurrell, BSSC-MR
                2:07.39  JR
                2:13.49  SECT
                2:19.99  METS
                2:20.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Keefe, Megan            17 NY Sharks-MR         2:16.15    2:14.04 METS
                  30.24     1:03.26 (33.02)     1:37.99 (34.73)     2:14.04 (36.05)
  2 Boehm, Stacey M           17 LIAC-MR              2:24.89    2:20.30 ZQ
                  31.58     1:07.72 (36.14)     1:45.01 (37.29)     2:20.30 (35.29)
  3 Baumann, Mary Kate K      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.96    2:20.97
                  29.80     1:04.64 (34.84)     1:41.46 (36.82)     2:20.97 (39.51)
  4 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    17 TVSC-MR              2:25.41    2:21.74
                  31.62     1:07.68 (36.06)     1:44.69 (37.01)     2:21.74 (37.05)
  5 Lehner, Eliza A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:27.84    2:23.62
                  30.81     1:06.85 (36.04)     1:43.64 (36.79)     2:23.62 (39.98)
  6 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       17 GAEL-MR              2:23.84    2:24.91
                  30.45     1:05.33 (34.88)     1:44.69 (39.36)     2:24.91 (40.22)
Preliminaries
  2 Felch, Kristen M          18 Pbac-MR              2:21.72

Event 94  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:47.98        1983 J.Hoffman, BSC-MR
                1:54.89  JR
                2:01.49  SECT
                2:11.99  METS
                2:17.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caines, Matthew F         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.34    2:02.43 METS
                  27.26       58.14 (30.88)     1:29.96 (31.82)     2:02.43 (32.47)
  2 Dent, Rog L               16 LIAC-MR              2:04.75    2:02.52 METS
                  27.84       59.49 (31.65)     1:31.00 (31.51)     2:02.52 (31.52)
  3 Maynard, Phil A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:03.56    2:04.19 METS
                  27.84       58.86 (31.02)     1:30.81 (31.95)     2:04.19 (33.38)
  4 Richman, Joseph Z         16 GAEL-MR              2:06.56    2:04.43 METS
                  27.63       58.52 (30.89)     1:30.54 (32.02)     2:04.43 (33.89)
  5 Roeser, Jimmy R           18 SSL-MR               2:09.92    2:05.46 METS
                  28.42     1:00.47 (32.05)     1:32.61 (32.14)     2:05.46 (32.85)
  6 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR               2:07.30    2:06.78 METS
                  27.84       59.68 (31.84)     1:32.45 (32.77)     2:06.78 (34.33)
  7 Byrnes, Thomas J          15 MSC-MR               2:10.78    2:09.53 METS
                  28.41     1:00.82 (32.41)     1:34.26 (33.44)     2:09.53 (35.27)
  8 Shachar, Tal A            15 GAEL-MR              2:11.86    2:16.72 ZQ
                  29.51     1:02.76 (33.25)     1:39.14 (36.38)     2:16.72 (37.58)
Preliminaries
  1 Mongan, Kevin M           15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:01.43
  7 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:09.27
  9 O'Reilly, Patrick J       15 North Shore-MR       2:10.20
 11 Corrigan, Timmy           15 LBA-MR               2:11.82
 13 Gao, Simon X              15 TVSC-MR              2:13.26
 14 Outcault, Andrew          16 HAA-MR               2:14.96
 15 Kopot, Andrey V           16 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:16.32
 16 Mason, Daniel J           15 Pace-MR              2:17.22
 17 Hikal, Karim              17 Basc-MR              2:17.48
 18 Alix, Julio C             16 RedTails-MR          2:18.03

Event 95  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 2:01.83   4/30/1983 L.Marmorale, LISC-MR
                2:06.59  T16
                2:07.39  JR
                2:13.49  SECT
                2:19.99  METS
                2:25.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolander, Katie D         14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:13.96    2:14.30 METS
                  29.68     1:03.55 (33.87)     1:38.60 (35.05)     2:14.30 (35.70)
  2 Siegel, Erika A           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:17.85    2:14.72 METS
                  30.27     1:04.13 (33.86)     1:39.43 (35.30)     2:14.72 (35.29)
  3 LeGuyader, Sydney         14 IA-MR                2:16.67    2:15.69 METS
                  30.19     1:03.55 (33.36)     1:38.77 (35.22)     2:15.69 (36.92)
  4 Roberts, Hilary           14 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:21.14    2:17.96 METS
                  30.16     1:05.28 (35.12)     1:42.28 (37.00)     2:17.96 (35.68)
  5 Carballeira, Kim A        13 TVSC-MR              2:17.30    2:19.20 METS
                  29.94     1:04.38 (34.44)     1:41.60 (37.22)     2:19.20 (37.60)
  6 Shaw, Lauren M            14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:21.98    2:21.67 ZQ
                  30.76     1:06.40 (35.64)     1:44.09 (37.69)     2:21.67 (37.58)
  7 Moursi, Sara A            13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:22.99    2:23.19 ZQ
                  30.66     1:05.68 (35.02)     1:43.41 (37.73)     2:23.19 (39.78)
Preliminaries
  9 Hughes, Katie C           14 Badger-MR            2:23.36
Finals
 -- Hogan, Michelle M         13 GAEL-MR              2:21.91         DQ
                  29.80     1:05.13 (35.33)     1:42.62 (37.49)          DQ (37.82)

Event 96  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:56.58   4/30/1998 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR
                1:54.89  JR
                1:57.99  T16
                2:01.49  SECT
                2:11.99  METS
                2:27.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Asaga, Kazu               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.92    2:01.98 METS
                  27.61       58.53 (30.92)     1:30.42 (31.89)     2:01.98 (31.56)
  2 Huff, Andrew C            14 Badger-MR            2:08.66    2:04.66 METS
                  27.90       59.14 (31.24)     1:31.78 (32.64)     2:04.66 (32.88)
  3 Windler, Andrew J         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:07.25    2:05.27 METS
                  28.52     1:00.60 (32.08)     1:33.16 (32.56)     2:05.27 (32.11)
  4 Culver, Eric              13 VAC-MR               2:07.98    2:08.28 METS
                  28.38     1:00.75 (32.37)     1:34.47 (33.72)     2:08.28 (33.81)
  5 Hoempler, Erik            14 SSL-MR               2:10.13    2:10.64 METS
                  29.15     1:01.17 (32.02)     1:35.02 (33.85)     2:10.64 (35.62)
  6 Hoempler, Mark            14 SSL-MR               2:13.46    2:10.82 METS
                  28.83     1:02.08 (33.25)     1:36.94 (34.86)     2:10.82 (33.88)
  7 Katz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR               2:12.90    2:12.13 ZQ
                  29.06     1:01.69 (32.63)     1:36.24 (34.55)     2:12.13 (35.89)
  8 Yanez, Gabriel F          14 Twisters-MR          2:12.43    2:14.12 ZQ
                  28.61     1:02.41 (33.80)     1:37.48 (35.07)     2:14.12 (36.64)
Preliminaries
  9 Richman, Peter Z          14 GAEL-MR              2:14.10
 10 Smit, Kevin P             14 TVSC-MR              2:14.17
 11 Catano, AL                13 IA-MR                2:15.45
 12 Cerra, Nicholas           13 OWA-MR               2:15.91
 13 Andrews, Ayman C          13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:16.19
 14 King, Brendan D           14 IA-MR                2:17.00
 15 Chang, Adam Y             13 LIAC-MR              2:17.77
 16 DaSilva, Jonathan R       14 TVSC-MR              2:20.29
 17 Charriez, Greg T          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.11
 18 Capobianco, Jeffrey M     14 TVSC-MR              2:24.94
 19 Charriez, Nick I          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.46
 20 Dupres, Paul P            13 RedTails-MR          2:27.32

Event 97  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 57.87    5/1/1991 Margo Diamond, GAK-MR
                58.49  JR
              1:00.09  SECT
              1:00.39  T16
              1:03.59  METS
              1:08.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Shannon E          12 Badger-MR            1:03.05    1:02.08 METS
                  29.15     1:02.08 (32.93)
  2 Doughty, Brigitte         12 HAA-MR               1:03.79    1:03.37 METS
                  30.10     1:03.37 (33.27)
  3 McCarttney, Theresa C     12 Big Blue-MR          1:05.81    1:05.26 ZQ
                  30.79     1:05.26 (34.47)
  4 Sepe, Lauren K            12 GAEL-MR              1:07.13    1:06.74 ZQ
                  31.10     1:06.74 (35.64)
  5 Flower, Lauren E          12 Pace-MR              1:10.71    1:07.50 ZQ
                  31.66     1:07.50 (35.84)
  6 Glenday, Heather M        12 CSC-MR               1:09.13    1:07.78 ZQ
                  30.86     1:07.78 (36.92)
  7 Schuermann, Kerry         12 LBA-MR               1:08.58    1:07.97 ZQ
                  31.87     1:07.97 (36.10)
  8 Norman, Samantha M        11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.33    1:11.25
                  32.17     1:11.25 (39.08)

Event 98  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 56.20    5/1/2000 Norman Scott, BSC-MR
                51.89  JR
                54.09  SECT
                57.09  METS
                58.79  T16
              1:12.79  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Jake A           12 TVSC-MR              1:03.29    1:01.41 ZQ
                  28.92     1:01.41 (32.49)
  2 Burud, Michael A          12 Ndac-MR              1:02.17    1:02.03 ZQ
                  29.05     1:02.03 (32.98)
  3 Walsh, Kevin M            12 MWSC-MR              1:04.79    1:04.92 ZQ
                  29.66     1:04.92 (35.26)
  4 Galan, Bryan              11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.57    1:05.75 ZQ
                  31.08     1:05.75 (34.67)
  4 Gumiela, Kryspin          12 Twisters-MR          1:05.49    1:05.75 ZQ
                  30.46     1:05.75 (35.29)
  6 Kuo, Theodore             12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.23    1:06.12 ZQ
                  30.78     1:06.12 (35.34)
  7 Hausmann, Edward C        12 WISC-MR              1:07.43    1:07.19 ZQ
                  31.19     1:07.19 (36.00)
  8 Lyons, Chris              11 Badger-MR            1:06.68    1:08.77 ZQ
                  32.31     1:08.77 (36.46)
Preliminaries
  7 Wallace, Daniel P         12 OWA-MR               1:07.23
 10 Mitchell, Jamie J         12 Pace-MR              1:07.86
 11 Friedman, Remy            12 LBA-MR               1:08.63
 12 Dempsey, Lukas A          11 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:09.01
 13 Heinemann, Erik L         12 LIAC-MR              1:09.26
 14 Lavery, Brendan           12 NY Sharks-MR         1:09.48
 15 Abrams, Michael           12 Aquaflames-MR        1:09.50
 16 Johnson, Andrew G         12 West Point-MR        1:09.55
 17 Lo, Arthur                12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.87
 18 Disalvo, Brian Z          12 MSC-MR               1:10.39
 19 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.66
 20 Carr, Charlie M           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.95
 21 Goetz, Mathew J           11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.56
 22 Barbosa, Larry S          12 Twisters-MR          1:12.22
 -- Park, Jay S               12 LIAC-MR                  DQ

Event 99  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:03.34   3/20/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                1:07.99  T16
                1:19.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR          1:06.04    1:03.34#T16
                  30.56     1:03.34 (32.78)
  2 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR              1:14.53    1:08.33 ZQ
                  33.33     1:08.33 (35.00)
  3 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            1:10.68    1:10.80 ZQ
                  34.94     1:10.80 (35.86)
  4 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR          1:11.64    1:10.89 ZQ
                  33.92     1:10.89 (36.97)
  5 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:14.99    1:10.93 ZQ
                  34.42     1:10.93 (36.51)
  6 Friese, Brittany M        10 NBS-MR               1:12.30    1:12.78 ZQ
                  35.39     1:12.78 (37.39)
  7 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR          1:15.31    1:13.21 ZQ
                  35.78     1:13.21 (37.43)
  8 Watson, Carly E           10 MSC-MR               1:14.47    1:13.39 ZQ
                  36.92     1:13.39 (36.47)
  9 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR              1:13.45    1:14.06 ZQ
                  35.17     1:14.06 (38.89)
 10 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR              1:13.27    1:14.32 ZQ
                  35.97     1:14.32 (38.35)
 11 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  1:13.63    1:14.43 ZQ
                  35.94     1:14.43 (38.49)
 12 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:16.32    1:14.59 ZQ
                  36.29     1:14.59 (38.30)
 13 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           1:16.61    1:15.15 ZQ
                  36.61     1:15.15 (38.54)
 14 Tucker, Annelisa C        10 Badger-MR            1:18.14    1:15.47 ZQ
                  36.27     1:15.47 (39.20)
 15 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR               1:15.89    1:15.71 ZQ
                  36.93     1:15.71 (38.78)
 16 Schauer, Elisabeth M      10 GAEL-MR              1:18.74    1:15.92 ZQ
                  37.25     1:15.92 (38.67)
 17 Boyko, Emily F            10 MSC-MR               1:19.36    1:17.89 ZQ
 18 Andrews, Jinan M           9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:19.34    1:19.10 ZQ
                  37.66     1:19.10 (41.44)
 19 Coccaro, Claudia C        10 TVSC-MR              1:19.08    1:19.11 ZQ
                  38.20     1:19.11 (40.91)
 20 Ingram, Alaina M          10 IA-MR                1:18.06    1:19.18 ZQ
                  38.24     1:19.18 (40.94)
 21 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR              1:18.27    1:20.41
                  38.41     1:20.41 (42.00)

Event 100  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:04.00        2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW-MR
                1:08.19  T16
                1:19.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR          1:07.42    1:06.33 T16
                  31.96     1:06.33 (34.37)
  2 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR              1:07.81    1:07.83 T16
                  33.18     1:07.83 (34.65)
  3 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.60    1:09.12 ZQ
                  33.19     1:09.12 (35.93)
  4 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR            1:11.77    1:09.45 ZQ
                  33.40     1:09.45 (36.05)
  5 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR           1:12.20    1:11.46 ZQ
                  34.51     1:11.46 (36.95)
  6 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:14.28    1:12.15 ZQ
                  35.02     1:12.15 (37.13)
  7 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR            1:13.30    1:12.64 ZQ
                  35.09     1:12.64 (37.55)
  8 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR               1:14.36    1:14.47 ZQ
                  36.47     1:14.47 (38.00)
  9 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:16.25    1:14.66 ZQ
                  36.31     1:14.66 (38.35)
 10 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR              1:14.37    1:14.83 ZQ
                  36.64     1:14.83 (38.19)
 11 Tobin, John R             10 Badger-MR            1:16.36    1:15.25 ZQ
                  36.59     1:15.25 (38.66)
 12 Warnon, Raphael           10 VAC-MR               1:17.12    1:15.72 ZQ
                  37.29     1:15.72 (38.43)
 13 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.05    1:16.51 ZQ
                  36.96     1:16.51 (39.55)
 14 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               1:17.78    1:16.59 ZQ
                  37.92     1:16.59 (38.67)
 15 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.48    1:16.67 ZQ
                  36.50     1:16.67 (40.17)
 16 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR       1:18.55    1:16.79 ZQ
                  36.69     1:16.79 (40.10)
 17 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR            1:15.29    1:16.83 ZQ
                  37.58     1:16.83 (39.25)
 18 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR          1:16.95    1:16.91 ZQ
                  37.57     1:16.91 (39.34)
 19 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:18.01    1:17.18 ZQ
                  37.74     1:17.18 (39.44)
 20 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.19    1:17.53 ZQ
                  37.66     1:17.53 (39.87)
 21 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.36    1:18.09 ZQ
                  38.15     1:18.09 (39.94)
 22 Ryan, Brandon             10 WSSC-MR              1:19.10    1:18.17 ZQ
                  38.18     1:18.17 (39.99)
 23 Podniesinski, Peter F     10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:18.09    1:18.25 ZQ
                  37.70     1:18.25 (40.55)
 24 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               1:18.14    1:18.29 ZQ
                  37.30     1:18.29 (40.99)
 25 Leary, Matthew M          10 LIAC-MR              1:18.15    1:21.48
                  39.44     1:21.48 (42.04)

Event 101  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 26.31   3/20/2005 Annie Zhu, TWISTERS
                27.49  T16
                30.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR            26.76      26.31#T16
  2 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.61      26.36 T16
  3 Friese, Brittany M        10 NBS-MR                 28.37      27.75 ZQ
  4 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR                 29.03      28.94 ZQ
  5 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR    29.10      29.20 ZQ
  6 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR                29.77      29.29 ZQ
  7 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR                29.22      29.31 ZQ
  8 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR            30.48      29.35 ZQ
  9 Gaffey, Mikaila M         10 CSC-MR                 29.40      29.40 ZQ
  9 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.77      29.40 ZQ
 11 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR            29.31      29.54 ZQ
 12 Raccioppi, Paige          10 Trs-MR                 30.76      29.80 ZQ
 13 Papetti, Zoe              10 LBA-MR                 30.18      29.87 ZQ
 14 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR                29.79      30.02 ZQ
 15 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR                30.47      30.17 ZQ
 16 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR             30.66      30.21 ZQ
 17 Bayer, McKenzie           10 Scd-Mr-MR              30.03      30.25 ZQ
 18 Reynoso, Jessica M        10 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.98      30.69 ZQ
 19 Trager, Lena E            10 Silver Streaks-MR      30.93      30.87 ZQ

Event 102  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 26.14  1983 Rodney Van Tassell           NBS
                27.29  T16
                31.49  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR                27.38      27.27 T16
  2 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR            27.24      27.37 ZQ
  3 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR              28.01      28.06 ZQ
  4 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR             29.02      28.32 ZQ
  4 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR      28.36      28.32 ZQ
  6 Johnson, Grant A          10 Badger-MR              28.44      28.54 ZQ
  7 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR    29.17      28.98 ZQ
  8 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR    29.25      29.40 ZQ
  9 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR                 28.98      29.52 ZQ
 10 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.51      29.55 ZQ
 11 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR                 29.60      29.73 ZQ
 12 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR             29.81      29.84 ZQ
 13 Rosen, Alex J              9 Badger-MR              30.62      29.94 ZQ
 14 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                 30.59      29.95 ZQ
 15 Clarke, Risten J           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.87      30.23 ZQ
 16 Rookwood Jr., William K    9 HS-MR                  30.62      30.29 ZQ
 17 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.15      30.51 ZQ
 17 Schoenherr, Mark J        10 GAEL-MR                31.06      30.51 ZQ
 19 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR                31.29      30.60 ZQ
 19 Zhivkov, Panio G          10 Apex-MR                31.41      30.60 ZQ
 21 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR    31.17      30.75 ZQ
 21 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR         30.72      30.75 ZQ
 23 Tobin, John R             10 Badger-MR              30.21      30.84 ZQ
 24 LeGuyader, Travis P       10 IA-MR                  30.33      30.94 ZQ
 25 Eid, Alex                 10 Badger-MR              30.56      30.99 ZQ
 25 Torres, Juan               9 Flying Dolphins-MR     30.72      30.99 ZQ
 27 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                 30.64      31.01 ZQ
 28 Hogan, Brett R            10 Badger-MR              30.67      31.05 ZQ
 29 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR           31.37      31.40 ZQ
 30 MO, Daniel                 9 Twisters-MR            31.24      31.47 ZQ
 31 Papalambros, Alex         10 NY Sharks-MR           30.85      31.63
 32 O'Hagan, Chris M          10 GAEL-MR                31.21      31.90
 33 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR                31.02      31.92

Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:03.53  11/24/2000 Seika Setoguchi, AGUA-MR
                1:07.69  T16
                1:21.99  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                10 Twisters-MR          1:06.66    1:06.61 T16
                  31.12     1:06.61 (35.49)
  2 Sun, Angela               10 Twisters-MR          1:12.30    1:11.14 ZQ
                  33.70     1:11.14 (37.44)
  3 Neal, Lia M               10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:14.46    1:11.47 ZQ
                  33.78     1:11.47 (37.69)
  4 Chan, Olivia              10 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.38    1:11.57 ZQ
                  34.25     1:11.57 (37.32)
  5 Kessler, Rachel R         10 Badger-MR            1:11.50    1:11.75 ZQ
                  33.90     1:11.75 (37.85)
  6 Kelly, Hannah E           10 LIAC-MR              1:12.34    1:11.81 ZQ
                  33.39     1:11.81 (38.42)
  7 Boyko, Emily F            10 MSC-MR               1:16.50    1:15.20 ZQ
                  35.84     1:15.20 (39.36)
  8 Fidan, Cagla               9 Twisters-MR          1:18.72    1:15.46 ZQ
                  34.53     1:15.46 (40.93)
  9 Dematteo, Rose A          10 CSC-MR               1:15.53    1:15.47 ZQ
                  34.06     1:15.47 (41.41)
 10 Ouzounian, Jaclyn M       10 TVSC-MR              1:19.88    1:15.64 ZQ
                  34.76     1:15.64 (40.88)
 11 Cho, Rachel S             10 LIAC-MR              1:18.74    1:17.10 ZQ
                  36.83     1:17.10 (40.27)
 12 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR           1:19.08    1:17.33 ZQ
                  36.09     1:17.33 (41.24)
 13 Mannix, Christine M       10 GAEL-MR              1:18.10    1:17.46 ZQ
                  35.37     1:17.46 (42.09)
 14 Trager, Lena E            10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:18.82    1:17.48 ZQ
                  36.14     1:17.48 (41.34)
 15 Gibbons, Jenna            10 Basc-MR              1:20.72    1:18.47 ZQ
                  37.04     1:18.47 (41.43)
 16 Kuo, Jacqueline           10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:16.86    1:18.82 ZQ
                  36.07     1:18.82 (42.75)
 17 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.67    1:19.10 ZQ
                  36.97     1:19.10 (42.13)
 18 Buonaiuto, Kelsey R       10 TVSC-MR              1:20.76    1:19.79 ZQ
                  36.80     1:19.79 (42.99)
 19 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           1:21.85    1:21.02 ZQ
                  37.68     1:21.02 (43.34)
 20 Moody, Bridget            10 LIAC-MR              1:21.36    1:21.56 ZQ
                  38.95     1:21.56 (42.61)

Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Metro: # 1:02.83        2000 Anthony Simco, BGNW-MR
                1:07.09  T16
                1:26.69  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Patrick             10 LIAC-MR              1:05.96    1:05.40 T16
                  30.36     1:05.40 (35.04)
  2 MO, Samuel                10 Twisters-MR          1:10.20    1:07.48 ZQ
                  31.06     1:07.48 (36.42)
  3 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:10.98    1:08.61 ZQ
                  32.02     1:08.61 (36.59)
  4 Rappaport, Will L         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.62    1:11.27 ZQ
                  32.60     1:11.27 (38.67)
  5 Dutton, Matthew T         10 HAA-MR               1:13.78    1:12.83 ZQ
                  35.01     1:12.83 (37.82)
  6 Volkov, Sasha A           10 Badger-MR            1:13.14    1:13.54 ZQ
                  34.58     1:13.54 (38.96)
  7 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:13.95    1:15.11 ZQ
                  34.12     1:15.11 (40.99)
  8 Hu-Van Wright, En-Wei     10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:15.36    1:17.17 ZQ
                  36.14     1:17.17 (41.03)
  9 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR           1:18.00    1:17.32 ZQ
                  35.89     1:17.32 (41.43)
 10 Malkin, Charles C         10 North Shore-MR       1:17.78    1:17.37 ZQ
                  34.39     1:17.37 (42.98)
 11 Dervisevic, Alen          10 DSC-MR               1:17.45    1:17.54 ZQ
                  35.22     1:17.54 (42.32)
 12 Krosser, Jared M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.44    1:18.09 ZQ
                  34.85     1:18.09 (43.24)
 13 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.81    1:18.31 ZQ
                  38.67     1:18.31 (39.64)
 14 Ehret, Jack M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.03    1:19.93 ZQ
                  36.72     1:19.93 (43.21)
 15 Vallar, Jack              10 SMC-MR               1:25.88    1:20.01 ZQ
                  36.70     1:20.01 (43.31)
 16 Flynn, Patrick            10 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:22.27    1:21.96 ZQ
                  38.08     1:21.96 (43.88)
 17 Stuart, Ian D             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:24.24    1:24.38 ZQ
                  37.82     1:24.38 (46.56)
 18 Santoro, Philip M         10 TVSC-MR              1:25.20    1:24.53 ZQ
                  38.60     1:24.53 (45.93)
 19 Olin, Evan D              10 CFA-MR               1:26.64    1:26.19 ZQ
                  40.59     1:26.19 (45.60)
 20 Kunze, Colin J             9 NYCC-MR              1:26.06    1:26.42 ZQ
                  41.13     1:26.42 (45.29)
 21 Eid, Alex                 10 Badger-MR            1:22.57    1:26.53 ZQ
                  38.54     1:26.53 (47.99)
 22 Zorgman, Ruan J            9 Pace-MR              1:22.42    1:27.97
                  38.99     1:27.97 (48.98)
 23 Rueda, Diego C             9 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:25.96    1:28.76
                  38.74     1:28.76 (50.02)
 -- Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               1:26.03         DQ
                  40.40          DQ (46.94)
 -- McFarland, Carter N       10 GAEL-MR              1:26.62         DQ
                  41.06          DQ (47.84)

Event 152  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  21.69  JR
                  22.49  SECT
                  23.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Martinez-White, Naeem     14 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      24.73

Event 163  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:06.89  JR
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:13.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Delyra, Alexa             14 WISC-MR                   NT    1:15.49
                  35.04     1:15.49 (40.45)

Event 165  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  58.49  JR
                1:00.09  SECT
                1:03.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Dorota M     15 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT    1:02.87 METS
                  29.19     1:02.87 (33.68)

Event 168  Boys 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Podniesinski, Peter F     10 Tmsuffolk-MR              NT    1:19.69
                  36.36     1:19.69 (43.33)

Event 170  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:43.09  JR
                1:46.49  SECT
                1:51.49  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Reid B        15 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT    1:52.98
                  26.44       55.40 (28.96)     1:24.98 (29.58)     1:52.98 (28.00)

Event 254  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Adolf, Conrad             12 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      32.57

Event 259  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  52.89  JR
                  54.79  SECT
                  56.69  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Dorota M     15 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      57.10
                  27.41       57.10 (29.69)
  2 Moore, Jhanna             14 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      58.23
                  28.15       58.23 (30.08)

Event 260  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  47.09  JR
                  48.99  SECT
                  51.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gleason, David X          14 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      54.47
                  25.97       54.47 (28.50)

Event 264  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  59.49  JR
                1:02.19  SECT
                1:06.49  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Preda, Anthony I          14 Twisters-MR               NT    1:07.20
                  31.39     1:07.20 (35.81)
  2 Madar, David              16 SSL-MR                    NT    1:08.01
                  32.09     1:08.01 (35.92)
  3 Roeser, Jimmy R           18 SSL-MR                    NT    1:08.87
                  32.78     1:08.87 (36.09)
  4 Dowling, Mark G           14 TVSC-MR                   NT    1:12.54
                  34.56     1:12.54 (37.98)

Event 277  Girls 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
                2:09.49  JR
                2:12.49  SECT
                2:17.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hilary           14 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT    2:20.15
                  30.47     1:05.77 (35.30)     1:47.74 (41.97)     2:20.15 (32.41)

Event 352  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  21.69  JR
                  22.49  SECT
                  23.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sagginario, Joseph T      16 CSC-MR                    NT      24.16

Event 355  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Emily K            12 Aqua Gems-MR              NT      36.74

Event 359  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  52.89  JR
                  54.79  SECT
                  56.69  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lehner, Eliza A           16 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      57.68
                  27.56       57.68 (30.12)

Event 360  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  47.09  JR
                  48.99  SECT
                  51.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  16 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT      53.40
                  25.65       53.40 (27.75)

Event 365  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  58.49  JR
                1:00.09  SECT
                1:03.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moursi, Sara A            13 Tmsuffolk-MR              NT    1:04.30
                  30.18     1:04.30 (34.12)

Event 373  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                2:24.29  JR
                2:30.49  SECT
                2:37.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Francesca          17 Agua Swim Team-MR         NT    2:36.84 METS
                  34.27     1:14.00 (39.73)     1:55.49 (41.49)     2:36.84 (41.35)


Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit