2003-MR YMID THANKSGIVING SC INVITATIONAL
11/26/2004 to 11/28/2004

Event 1  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:09.60     11/1998 ANNIE MANTEY, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:13.52
                                  29.43 ( )                             1:02.63 ( )
                                1:42.40 ( )     2:13.52 (31.12)
  2 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR                     2:19.38
                                  31.12 ( )                             1:07.23 ( )
                                1:47.23 ( )     2:19.38 (32.15)
  3 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR                     2:19.63
                                  29.84 ( )                             1:04.91 ( )
                                1:47.50 ( )     2:19.63 (32.13)
  4 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                     2:19.69
                                  29.65 ( )                             1:04.61 ( )
                                1:48.06 ( )     2:19.69 (31.63)
  5 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                     2:19.90
                                  30.91 ( )                             1:07.99 ( )
                                1:49.03 ( )     2:19.90 (30.87)
  6 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT                      2:22.06
                                  32.02 ( )                             1:08.62 ( )
                                1:48.96 ( )     2:22.06 (33.10)
  7 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR                     2:22.62
                                  30.63 ( )                             1:06.78 ( )
                                1:49.71 ( )     2:22.62 (32.91)
  8 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR            2:25.68
                                  33.99 ( )                             1:11.65 ( )
                                1:53.57 ( )     2:25.68 (32.11)
  9 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR                     2:25.73
                                  30.76 ( )                             1:06.70 ( )
                                1:54.19 ( )     2:25.73 (31.54)
 10 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR            2:25.87
                                  32.05 ( )                             1:08.54 ( )
                                1:52.95 ( )     2:25.87 (32.92)
 11 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR                     2:26.04
                                  31.96 ( )                             1:07.95 ( )
                                1:52.72 ( )     2:26.04 (33.32)
 12 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         2:26.15
                                  34.09 ( )                             1:10.56 ( )
                                1:53.23 ( )     2:26.15 (32.92)
 13 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR                     2:26.97
                                  31.78 ( )                             1:08.36 ( )
                                1:52.76 ( )     2:26.97 (34.21)
 14 Lopez, Stephany S         13 Zeus-CT                        2:29.08
                                  32.20 ( )                             1:09.53 ( )
                                1:55.04 ( )     2:29.08 (34.04)
 15 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR                     2:29.74
                                  31.93 ( )                             1:09.98 ( )
                                1:55.61 ( )     2:29.74 (34.13)
 16 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR            2:30.77
                                  35.07 ( )                             1:14.39 ( )
                                1:56.18 ( )     2:30.77 (34.59)
 17 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         2:31.01
                                  35.48 ( )                             1:16.42 ( )
                                1:56.41 ( )     2:31.01 (34.60)
 18 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR                         2:32.72
                                  33.53 ( )                             1:12.67 ( )
                                1:58.70 ( )     2:32.72 (34.02)
 19 Pashayan, Laura A         14 Express Swimming-MR            2:32.81
                                  33.11 ( )                             1:12.25 ( )
                                1:58.00 ( )     2:32.81 (34.81)
 20 Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR            2:32.88
                                  33.46 ( )                             1:12.27 ( )
                                1:59.15 ( )     2:32.88 (33.73)
 21 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA                        2:33.88
                                  33.35 ( )                             1:13.84 ( )
                                1:59.01 ( )     2:33.88 (34.87)
 22 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR            2:34.36
                                  33.66 ( )                             1:13.60 ( )
                                1:59.80 ( )     2:34.36 (34.56)
 23 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR                     2:34.38
                                  33.28 ( )                             1:11.90 ( )
                                1:59.40 ( )     2:34.38 (34.98)
 24 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR                     2:34.48
                                  34.63 ( )                             1:15.48 ( )
                                1:59.61 ( )     2:34.48 (34.87)
 25 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR            2:34.54
                                  35.38 ( )                             1:13.59 ( )
                                2:00.03 ( )     2:34.54 (34.51)
 26 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA                        2:35.45
                                  33.43 ( )                             1:13.34 ( )
                                2:01.51 ( )     2:35.45 (33.94)
 27 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR            2:35.86
                                  35.31 ( )                             1:17.04 ( )
                                1:58.61 ( )     2:35.86 (37.25)
 28 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:35.91
                                  34.01 ( )                             1:13.80 ( )
                                2:01.23 ( )     2:35.91 (34.68)
 29 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR                     2:36.55
                                  37.05 ( )                             1:16.95 ( )
                                2:01.47 ( )     2:36.55 (35.08)
 30 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR                     2:38.42
                                  37.25 ( )                             1:18.31 ( )
                                2:03.27 ( )     2:38.42 (35.15)
 31 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR                     2:38.69
                                  35.58 ( )                             1:15.92 ( )
                                2:04.59 ( )     2:38.69 (34.10)
 32 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR                     2:39.03
                                  33.38 ( )                             1:13.61 ( )
                                2:03.15 ( )     2:39.03 (35.88)
 33 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT                      2:41.07
                                  34.75 ( )                             1:16.93 ( )
                                2:03.00 ( )     2:41.07 (38.07)
 34 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR            2:50.33
                                  37.40 ( )                             1:21.40 ( )
                                2:10.11 ( )     2:50.33 (40.22)
 35 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT                        3:02.17
                                  40.17 ( )                             1:23.90 ( )
                                2:19.83 ( )     3:02.17 (42.34)
 36 Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT                        3:22.20
                                  47.05 ( )                             1:36.67 ( )
                                2:36.46 ( )     3:22.20 (45.74)
 -- Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  35.51 ( )                             1:16.23 ( )
                                2:05.09 ( )          DQ (35.96)
 -- Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  37.43 ( )                             1:21.59 ( )
                                2:11.19 ( )          DQ (41.27)

Event 2  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.39     11/2003 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Blake L          14 Middies-MR                     2:05.41
                                  27.36 ( )                               58.42 ( )
                                1:36.41 ( )     2:05.41 (29.00)
  2 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                     2:06.63
                                  27.20 ( )                               58.29 ( )
                                1:37.34 ( )     2:06.63 (29.29)
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                     2:08.69
                                  28.28 ( )                             1:01.13 ( )
                                1:38.31 ( )     2:08.69 (30.38)
  4 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR                     2:14.05
                                  27.93 ( )                             1:01.17 ( )
                                1:43.65 ( )     2:14.05 (30.40)
  5 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:16.37
                                  28.69 ( )                             1:01.53 ( )
                                1:45.24 ( )     2:16.37 (31.13)
  6 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:16.98
                                  29.04 ( )                             1:02.79 ( )
                                1:46.08 ( )     2:16.98 (30.90)
  7 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                      2:17.79
                                  30.40 ( )                             1:06.78 ( )
                                1:47.07 ( )     2:17.79 (30.72)
  8 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR                     2:18.06
                                  31.42 ( )                             1:04.73 ( )
                                1:47.99 ( )     2:18.06 (30.07)
  9 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR                     2:18.40
                                  28.53 ( )                             1:03.16 ( )
                                1:46.54 ( )     2:18.40 (31.86)
 10 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      2:19.24
                                  30.05 ( )                             1:06.66 ( )
                                1:47.87 ( )     2:19.24 (31.37)
 11 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                     2:21.99
                                  31.18 ( )                             1:06.49 ( )
                                1:50.66 ( )     2:21.99 (31.33)
 12 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT                      2:23.77
                                  30.97 ( )                             1:07.15 ( )
                                1:52.31 ( )     2:23.77 (31.46)
 13 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         2:24.72
                                  31.39 ( )                             1:06.73 ( )
                                1:51.82 ( )     2:24.72 (32.90)
 14 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR                     2:25.94
                                  32.17 ( )                             1:08.79 ( )
                                1:51.64 ( )     2:25.94 (34.30)
 15 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR                     2:26.43
                                  32.59 ( )                             1:09.77 ( )
                                1:55.38 ( )     2:26.43 (31.05)
 16 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR                     2:26.72
                                  32.37 ( )                             1:10.44 ( )
                                1:54.24 ( )     2:26.72 (32.48)
 17 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR                     2:26.79
                                  32.97 ( )                             1:08.39 ( )
                                1:53.13 ( )     2:26.79 (33.66)
 18 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                      2:28.00
                                  32.59 ( )                             1:11.87 ( )
                                1:55.17 ( )     2:28.00 (32.83)
 19 Malfitano, Chris S        13 Middies-MR                     2:32.08
                                  32.21 ( )                             1:12.05 ( )
                                1:56.36 ( )     2:32.08 (35.72)
 20 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR                     2:47.05
                                  38.21 ( )                             1:20.68 ( )
                                2:07.41 ( )     2:47.05 (39.64)
 21 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR                     2:49.08
                                  36.65 ( )                             1:19.41 ( )
                                2:11.09 ( )     2:49.08 (37.99)
 22 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                         2:57.59
                                  37.45 ( )                             1:25.36 ( )
                                2:18.41 ( )     2:57.59 (39.18)
 -- Dimino, Joey C            13 SPIR-MA                             DQ
                                  31.81 ( )                             1:11.80 ( )
                                2:01.91 ( )          DQ (36.23)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.31             CATHY RITCH, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       15 Middies-MR                     2:09.56
                                  28.96 ( )                             1:01.44 ( )
                                1:40.04 ( )     2:09.56 (29.52)
  2 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR                     2:09.85
                                  28.70 ( )                             1:01.87 ( )
                                1:39.40 ( )     2:09.85 (30.45)
  3 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:15.27
                                  30.43 ( )                             1:05.40 ( )
                                1:45.15 ( )     2:15.27 (30.12)
  4 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR                     2:15.59
                                  29.23 ( )                             1:05.13 ( )
                                1:45.02 ( )     2:15.59 (30.57)
  5 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR                     2:16.87
                                  30.63 ( )                             1:05.19 ( )
                                1:45.53 ( )     2:16.87 (31.34)
  6 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR                     2:17.18
                                  29.50 ( )                             1:03.67 ( )
                                1:45.78 ( )     2:17.18 (31.40)
  7 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR                     2:17.67
                                  29.77 ( )                             1:02.97 ( )
                                1:44.34 ( )     2:17.67 (33.33)
  8 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA                        2:18.16
                                  30.99 ( )                             1:06.35 ( )
                                1:47.87 ( )     2:18.16 (30.29)
  9 Tran, Cristina L          15 Zeus-CT                        2:18.45
                                  30.62 ( )                             1:04.22 ( )
                                1:45.61 ( )     2:18.45 (32.84)
 10 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR                     2:19.05
                                  31.58 ( )                             1:07.61 ( )
                                1:46.81 ( )     2:19.05 (32.24)
 11 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:19.89
                                  31.18 ( )                             1:08.52 ( )
                                1:48.50 ( )     2:19.89 (31.39)
 12 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR            2:20.78
                                  31.17 ( )                             1:08.91 ( )
                                1:49.39 ( )     2:20.78 (31.39)
 13 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR                     2:21.26
                                  31.90 ( )                             1:06.00 ( )
                                1:47.86 ( )     2:21.26 (33.40)
 14 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR                     2:22.13
                                  30.39 ( )                             1:05.61 ( )
                                1:50.17 ( )     2:22.13 (31.96)
 15 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR                     2:22.97
                                  30.95 ( )                             1:08.88 ( )
                                1:49.95 ( )     2:22.97 (33.02)
 16 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR                     2:23.34
                                  30.88 ( )                             1:07.10 ( )
                                1:50.87 ( )     2:23.34 (32.47)
 17 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR                     2:23.45
                                  30.12 ( )                             1:07.40 ( )
                                1:52.32 ( )     2:23.45 (31.13)
 17 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR            2:23.45
                                  32.07 ( )                             1:08.51 ( )
                                1:51.30 ( )     2:23.45 (32.15)
 19 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA                        2:23.47
                                  30.33 ( )                             1:08.60 ( )
                                1:50.70 ( )     2:23.47 (32.77)
 20 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR            2:23.48
                                  30.15 ( )                             1:07.05 ( )
                                1:50.59 ( )     2:23.48 (32.89)
 21 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR            2:23.90
                                  16.72 ( )                               32.77 ( )
                                1:50.18 ( )     2:23.90 (33.72)
 22 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:24.22
                                  33.19 ( )                             1:08.57 ( )
                                1:51.97 ( )     2:24.22 (32.25)
 23 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA                        2:24.43
                                  31.25 ( )                             1:10.95 ( )
                                1:50.36 ( )     2:24.43 (34.07)
 24 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR                     2:24.59
                                  32.00 ( )                             1:08.24 ( )
                                1:52.11 ( )     2:24.59 (32.48)
 25 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR                     2:24.70
                                  31.38 ( )                             1:07.42 ( )
                                1:51.92 ( )     2:24.70 (32.78)
 26 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR                     2:24.85
                                  32.57 ( )                             1:10.17 ( )
                                1:52.65 ( )     2:24.85 (32.20)
 27 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR                     2:25.12
                                  30.55 ( )                             1:06.07 ( )
                                1:52.20 ( )     2:25.12 (32.92)
 28 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR                     2:25.16
                                  30.37 ( )                             1:05.03 ( )
                                1:53.23 ( )     2:25.16 (31.93)
 29 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT                        2:25.58
                                  32.08 ( )                             1:07.28 ( )
                                1:52.19 ( )     2:25.58 (33.39)
 30 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR                     2:26.64
                                  31.06 ( )                             1:08.97 ( )
                                1:53.25 ( )     2:26.64 (33.39)
 31 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR            2:26.96
                                  31.79 ( )                             1:08.21 ( )
                                1:55.16 ( )     2:26.96 (31.80)
 32 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR                     2:30.17
                                  31.92 ( )                             1:13.77 ( )
                                1:55.31 ( )     2:30.17 (34.86)
 33 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA                        2:30.37
                                  32.74 ( )                             1:12.86 ( )
                                1:55.52 ( )     2:30.37 (34.85)
 34 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR            2:33.26
                                  32.25 ( )                             1:10.27 ( )
                                1:56.52 ( )     2:33.26 (36.74)
 35 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR            2:35.73
                                  34.76 ( )                             1:14.60 ( )
                                2:00.37 ( )     2:35.73 (35.36)
 36 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR            2:36.47
                                  32.12 ( )                             1:13.62 ( )
                                2:02.32 ( )     2:36.47 (34.15)
 37 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR            2:47.65
                                  37.71 ( )                             1:17.31 ( )
                                2:10.23 ( )     2:47.65 (37.42)
 38 Malfitano, Amanda         15 Middies-MR                     2:49.10
                                  37.05 ( )                             1:21.04 ( )
                                2:12.00 ( )     2:49.10 (37.10)
 39 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR            2:54.52
                                  39.51 ( )                             1:20.91 ( )
                                2:15.17 ( )     2:54.52 (39.35)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.15             ERIK MARCHITELL, NBS
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT                      2:03.19
                                  24.93 ( )                               55.46 ( )
                                1:32.96 ( )     2:03.19 (30.23)
  2 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA                        2:05.51
                                  27.41 ( )                             1:00.84 ( )
                                1:35.94 ( )     2:05.51 (29.57)
  3 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR                     2:07.93
                                  27.18 ( )                               58.58 ( )
                                1:38.81 ( )     2:07.93 (29.12)
  4 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR                     2:09.69
                                  28.80 ( )                             1:03.00 ( )
                                1:40.46 ( )     2:09.69 (29.23)
  5 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR                     2:09.77
                                  27.10 ( )                               58.20 ( )
                                1:39.23 ( )     2:09.77 (30.54)
  6 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                         2:10.50
                                  28.35 ( )                               59.97 ( )
                                1:41.50 ( )     2:10.50 (29.00)
  7 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR            2:12.08
                                  28.81 ( )                             1:03.41 ( )
                                1:42.30 ( )     2:12.08 (29.78)
  8 Shields, Andrew M         16 Zeus-CT                        2:12.69
                                  27.20 ( )                             1:03.23 ( )
                                1:43.60 ( )     2:12.69 (29.09)
  9 O'Connor, Jonathan R      15 Zeus-CT                        2:13.90
                                  28.54 ( )                             1:02.90 ( )
                                1:43.43 ( )     2:13.90 (30.47)
 10 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR                     2:15.45
                                  28.93 ( )                             1:02.49 ( )
                                1:43.50 ( )     2:15.45 (31.95)
 11 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR                     2:15.84
                                  27.60 ( )                             1:03.32 ( )
                                1:46.48 ( )     2:15.84 (29.36)
 12 Pramer, Ryan J            15 Zeus-CT                        2:16.06
                                  29.67 ( )                             1:04.70 ( )
                                1:45.43 ( )     2:16.06 (30.63)
 13 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR                     2:16.12
                                  28.60 ( )                             1:02.70 ( )
                                1:43.97 ( )     2:16.12 (32.15)
 14 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                        2:16.74
                                  28.00 ( )                             1:02.41 ( )
                                1:44.81 ( )     2:16.74 (31.93)
 15 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA                        2:17.20
                                  31.45 ( )                             1:07.91 ( )
                                1:45.10 ( )     2:17.20 (32.10)
 16 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR                     2:18.76
                                  29.31 ( )                             1:04.67 ( )
                                1:46.94 ( )     2:18.76 (31.82)
 17 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR                     2:19.54
                                  30.08 ( )                             1:07.00 ( )
                                1:47.26 ( )     2:19.54 (32.28)
 18 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR                     2:19.96
                                  31.23 ( )                             1:05.09 ( )
                                1:49.10 ( )     2:19.96 (30.86)
 19 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA                        2:22.43
                                  31.29 ( )                             1:09.02 ( )
                                1:49.13 ( )     2:22.43 (33.30)
 20 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR                     2:24.47
                                  33.82 ( )                             1:10.60 ( )
                                1:51.76 ( )     2:24.47 (32.71)
 21 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                         2:31.73
                                  32.51 ( )                             1:11.07 ( )
                                1:55.44 ( )     2:31.73 (36.29)
 22 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR                     2:44.03
                                  34.99 ( )                             1:18.94 ( )
                                2:07.42 ( )     2:44.03 (36.61)
 -- Clarke, Sean              15 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  29.22 ( )                             1:07.09 ( )
                                1:48.43 ( )          DQ (32.96)

Event 5  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:05.30     11/1998 ANNIE MANTEY, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR                     1:10.92
                                  33.78 ( )     1:10.92 (37.14)
  2 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            1:10.98
                                  34.01 ( )     1:10.98 (36.97)
  3 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         1:12.30
                                  34.30 ( )     1:12.30 (38.00)
  4 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT                      1:13.34
                                  34.47 ( )     1:13.34 (38.87)
  5 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR                     1:13.42
                                  34.78 ( )     1:13.42 (38.64)
  6 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.33
                                  35.26 ( )     1:15.33 (40.07)
  7 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.94
                                  36.35 ( )     1:15.94 (39.59)
  8 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR            1:16.69
                                  35.90 ( )     1:16.69 (40.79)
  9 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                     1:17.49
                                  37.59 ( )     1:17.49 (39.90)
 10 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                     1:17.66
                                  37.53 ( )     1:17.66 (40.13)
 11 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         1:18.19
                                  37.16 ( )     1:18.19 (41.03)
 12 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR                     1:19.84
                                  38.34 ( )     1:19.84 (41.50)
 13 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR                     1:20.78
                                  38.35 ( )     1:20.78 (42.43)
 14 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA                        1:21.05
                                  38.33 ( )     1:21.05 (42.72)
 15 Pashayan, Laura A         14 Express Swimming-MR            1:21.41
                                  37.89 ( )     1:21.41 (43.52)
 16 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR                     1:21.64
                                  39.34 ( )     1:21.64 (42.30)
 17 Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR            1:22.14
                                  38.88 ( )     1:22.14 (43.26)
 18 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR            1:22.22
                                  39.37 ( )     1:22.22 (42.85)
 19 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR                     1:22.35
                                  38.66 ( )     1:22.35 (43.69)
 20 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR            1:22.54
                                  39.38 ( )     1:22.54 (43.16)
 21 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR            1:24.62
                                  40.54 ( )     1:24.62 (44.08)
 22 Cingari, Caroline E       13 Sharks-CT                      1:25.85
                                  39.81 ( )     1:25.85 (46.04)
 23 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR                     1:26.05
                                  41.28 ( )     1:26.05 (44.77)
 24 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR                     1:26.42
                                  40.70 ( )     1:26.42 (45.72)
 24 Cornacchio, Danielle      14 Middies-MR                     1:26.42
                                  40.05 ( )     1:26.42 (46.37)
 26 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT                      1:26.52
                                  40.95 ( )     1:26.52 (45.57)
 27 Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR            1:31.28
                                  42.79 ( )     1:31.28 (48.49)
 28 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT                        1:42.36
                                  47.62 ( )     1:42.36 (54.74)
 -- Kirwin, Christina R       14 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  41.41 ( )          DQ (48.85)
 -- Schilsky, Samantha R      13 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  40.10 ( )          DQ (45.96)
 -- Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                  52.33 ( )          DQ (59.41)

Event 6  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.75     11/1993 CHRIS HELIN, TVSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Blake L          14 Middies-MR                     1:10.02
                                  33.37 ( )     1:10.02 (36.65)
  2 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                      1:12.00
                                  34.06 ( )     1:12.00 (37.94)
  3 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      1:12.87
                                  35.29 ( )     1:12.87 (37.58)
  4 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                      1:14.95
                                  35.67 ( )     1:14.95 (39.28)
  5 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR                     1:17.00
                                  36.56 ( )     1:17.00 (40.44)
  6 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR                     1:17.14
                                  36.78 ( )     1:17.14 (40.36)
  7 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR                     1:18.02
                                  37.42 ( )     1:18.02 (40.60)
  8 Malfitano, Chris S        13 Middies-MR                     1:18.58
                                  36.68 ( )     1:18.58 (41.90)
  9 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR                     1:21.08
                                  38.89 ( )     1:21.08 (42.19)
 10 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         1:22.17
                                  38.11 ( )     1:22.17 (44.06)
 11 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR                     1:22.49
                                  39.11 ( )     1:22.49 (43.38)
 12 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR                     1:22.53
                                  39.12 ( )     1:22.53 (43.41)
 13 Dimino, Joey C            13 SPIR-MA                        1:24.81
                                  40.36 ( )     1:24.81 (44.45)
 14 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                     1:25.31
                                  40.49 ( )     1:25.31 (44.82)
 15 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR                     1:29.72
                                  41.93 ( )     1:29.72 (47.79)
 16 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                         1:37.54
                                  46.52 ( )     1:37.54 (51.02)
 -- Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  32.20 ( )          DQ (35.97)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.93     11/2003 JACKIE PANGILINAN, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR                     1:07.40*
                                  32.43 ( )     1:07.40 (34.97)
  2 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA                        1:11.87
                                  34.35 ( )     1:11.87 (37.52)
  3 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR                     1:12.29
                                  34.11 ( )     1:12.29 (38.18)
  4 Tran, Cristina L          15 Zeus-CT                        1:12.55
                                  34.42 ( )     1:12.55 (38.13)
  5 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR                     1:13.30
                                  34.64 ( )     1:13.30 (38.66)
  6 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR            1:13.45
                                  34.84 ( )     1:13.45 (38.61)
  7 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR                     1:13.64
                                  35.16 ( )     1:13.64 (38.48)
  8 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR            1:13.69
                                  34.91 ( )     1:13.69 (38.78)
  9 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.24
                                  35.95 ( )     1:15.24 (39.29)
 10 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA                        1:15.33
                                  35.69 ( )     1:15.33 (39.64)
 11 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR                     1:15.85
                                  35.93 ( )     1:15.85 (39.92)
 12 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR                     1:16.24
                                  36.28 ( )     1:16.24 (39.96)
 13 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR                     1:17.86
                                  37.14 ( )     1:17.86 (40.72)
 14 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR                     1:19.34
                                  37.65 ( )     1:19.34 (41.69)
 15 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR            1:19.51
                                  37.90 ( )     1:19.51 (41.61)
 16 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR            1:19.79
                                  37.49 ( )     1:19.79 (42.30)
 17 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA                        1:19.86
                                  37.70 ( )     1:19.86 (42.16)
 18 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR            1:20.03
                                  37.64 ( )     1:20.03 (42.39)
 19 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR            1:21.99
                                  38.83 ( )     1:21.99 (43.16)
 20 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR                     1:23.00
                                  39.41 ( )     1:23.00 (43.59)
 21 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR            1:23.54
                                  40.12 ( )     1:23.54 (43.42)
 22 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT                      1:25.56
                                  40.62 ( )     1:25.56 (44.94)
 23 Malfitano, Amanda         15 Middies-MR                     1:28.84
                                  41.28 ( )     1:28.84 (47.56)
 -- Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  35.95 ( )          DQ (39.12)

Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.41     11/1993 MARK BIEGLUK, LIAC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA                        1:04.29
                                  30.59 ( )     1:04.29 (33.70)
  2 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA                        1:07.68
                                  32.15 ( )     1:07.68 (35.53)
  3 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR                     1:07.80
                                  32.23 ( )     1:07.80 (35.57)
  4 Shields, Andrew M         16 Zeus-CT                        1:08.67
                                  32.68 ( )     1:08.67 (35.99)
  5 O'Connor, Jonathan R      15 Zeus-CT                        1:09.41
                                  32.94 ( )     1:09.41 (36.47)
  6 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR                     1:11.18
                                  33.81 ( )     1:11.18 (37.37)
  7 Clarke, Sean              15 Express Swimming-MR            1:11.94
                                  33.75 ( )     1:11.94 (38.19)
  8 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR            1:12.05
                                  33.96 ( )     1:12.05 (38.09)
  9 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR                     1:12.41
                                  33.82 ( )     1:12.41 (38.59)
 10 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                         1:12.57
                                  34.21 ( )     1:12.57 (38.36)
 11 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA                        1:12.88
                                  34.35 ( )     1:12.88 (38.53)
 12 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR                     1:12.98
                                  34.72 ( )     1:12.98 (38.26)
 13 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR                     1:13.35
                                  34.93 ( )     1:13.35 (38.42)
 14 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR                     1:13.46
                                  34.54 ( )     1:13.46 (38.92)
 15 Pramer, Ryan J            15 Zeus-CT                        1:13.81
                                  35.27 ( )     1:13.81 (38.54)
 16 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                         1:18.75
                                  37.29 ( )     1:18.75 (41.46)
 17 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR                     1:26.71
                                  39.91 ( )     1:26.71 (46.80)

Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.16     11/1991 ELIZABETH ROSSI, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR                     2:13.61
                                  30.36 ( )                             1:04.47 ( )
                                1:39.34 ( )     2:13.61 (34.27)
  2 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:13.78
                                  30.18 ( )                             1:04.44 ( )
                                1:39.15 ( )     2:13.78 (34.63)
  3 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                     2:16.73
                                  31.20 ( )                             1:06.10 ( )
                                1:41.56 ( )     2:16.73 (35.17)
  4 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                     2:24.68
                                  14.39 ( )                             1:08.87 ( )
                                1:46.54 ( )     2:24.68 (38.14)
  5 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR                     2:30.62
                                  33.01 ( )                             1:11.76 ( )
                                1:52.20 ( )     2:30.62 (38.42)
  6 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR                     2:32.83
                                  32.19 ( )                             1:11.18 ( )
                                1:51.54 ( )     2:32.83 (41.29)
  7 Lopez, Stephany S         13 Zeus-CT                        2:33.79
                                  34.29 ( )                             1:13.27 ( )
                                1:53.57 ( )     2:33.79 (40.22)
  8 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA                        2:34.89
                                  33.53 ( )                             1:13.26 ( )
                                1:54.34 ( )     2:34.89 (40.55)
  9 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR                     2:39.40
                                  34.24 ( )                             1:14.49 ( )
                                1:57.19 ( )     2:39.40 (42.21)
 10 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         2:48.50
                                  37.25 ( )                             1:20.82 ( )
                                2:06.17 ( )     2:48.50 (42.33)
 11 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR                     2:48.82
                                  36.96 ( )                             1:21.03 ( )
                                2:06.62 ( )     2:48.82 (42.20)
 12 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         2:50.57
                                  35.76 ( )                             1:18.45 ( )
                                2:03.30 ( )     2:50.57 (47.27)
 13 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT                        2:57.33
                                  33.92 ( )                             1:16.64 ( )
                                2:05.38 ( )     2:57.33 (51.95)
 -- Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  35.17 ( )                             1:16.68 ( )
                                1:59.92 ( )          DQ (43.65)

Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.01     11/2003 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR                     2:09.12
                                  29.35 ( )                             1:02.34 ( )
                                1:35.68 ( )     2:09.12 (33.44)
  2 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                     2:10.62
                                  29.00 ( )                             1:02.49 ( )
                                1:36.58 ( )     2:10.62 (34.04)
  3 Preston, Blake L          14 Middies-MR                     2:13.00
                                  28.71 ( )                             1:02.85 ( )
                                1:38.05 ( )     2:13.00 (34.95)
  4 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                     2:14.96
                                  30.49 ( )                             1:04.02 ( )
                                1:39.08 ( )     2:14.96 (35.88)
  5 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      2:18.00
                                  31.10 ( )                             1:05.62 ( )
                                1:41.86 ( )     2:18.00 (36.14)
  6 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR                     2:18.01
                                  29.54 ( )                             1:04.14 ( )
                                1:40.12 ( )     2:18.01 (37.89)
  7 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:21.82
                                  29.99 ( )                             1:05.03 ( )
                                1:42.82 ( )     2:21.82 (39.00)
  8 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                     2:25.10
                                  32.37 ( )                             1:09.03 ( )
                                1:47.42 ( )     2:25.10 (37.68)
  9 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT                      2:25.30
                                  32.62 ( )                             1:09.41 ( )
                                1:47.12 ( )     2:25.30 (38.18)
 10 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         2:32.53
                                  32.24 ( )                             1:09.51 ( )
                                1:50.64 ( )     2:32.53 (41.89)
 -- Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                           DQ
                                  31.38 ( )                             1:07.06 ( )
                                1:45.79 ( )          DQ (38.34)

Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:07.14             JENNIFER HUTTON, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       15 Middies-MR                     2:12.00
                                  29.63 ( )                             1:03.02 ( )
                                1:38.02 ( )     2:12.00 (33.98)
  2 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR                     2:12.89
                                  30.11 ( )                             1:04.01 ( )
                                1:37.96 ( )     2:12.89 (34.93)
  3 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR                     2:14.80
                                  30.47 ( )                             1:04.54 ( )
                                1:39.25 ( )     2:14.80 (35.55)
  4 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR            2:17.28
                                  30.18 ( )                             1:04.32 ( )
                                1:40.18 ( )     2:17.28 (37.10)
  5 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR                     2:19.34
                                  30.78 ( )                             1:05.59 ( )
                                1:42.28 ( )     2:19.34 (37.06)
  6 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR                     2:19.59
                                  31.16 ( )                             1:06.87 ( )
                                1:43.37 ( )     2:19.59 (36.22)
  7 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR                     2:20.76
                                  31.03 ( )                             1:05.90 ( )
                                1:43.06 ( )     2:20.76 (37.70)
  8 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA                        2:20.94
                                  31.22 ( )                             1:07.11 ( )
                                1:43.98 ( )     2:20.94 (36.96)
  9 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR                     2:21.19
                                  32.33 ( )                             1:08.00 ( )
                                1:44.59 ( )     2:21.19 (36.60)
 10 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA                        2:21.85
                                  32.16 ( )                             1:09.29 ( )
                                1:46.04 ( )     2:21.85 (35.81)
 11 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR                     2:22.07
                                  31.30 ( )                             1:07.01 ( )
                                1:45.11 ( )     2:22.07 (36.96)
 12 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:23.30
                                  31.48 ( )                             1:07.82 ( )
                                1:45.21 ( )     2:23.30 (38.09)
 13 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR                     2:24.06
                                  30.85 ( )                             1:06.38 ( )
                                1:45.11 ( )     2:24.06 (38.95)
 14 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR                     2:24.13
                                  31.87 ( )                             1:07.74 ( )
                                1:45.53 ( )     2:24.13 (38.60)
 15 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR                     2:25.57
                                  32.43 ( )                             1:08.94 ( )
                                1:46.71 ( )     2:25.57 (38.86)
 16 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR            2:25.99
                                  32.42 ( )                             1:09.00 ( )
                                1:47.49 ( )     2:25.99 (38.50)
 17 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR            2:27.26
                                  31.99 ( )                             1:09.40 ( )
                                1:47.94 ( )     2:27.26 (39.32)
 18 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR            2:27.81
                                  33.02 ( )                             1:10.86 ( )
                                1:49.34 ( )     2:27.81 (38.47)
 19 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR                     2:30.59
                                  31.66 ( )                             1:09.40 ( )
                                1:49.57 ( )     2:30.59 (41.02)
 20 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT                        2:31.45
                                  32.38 ( )                             1:10.23 ( )
                                1:50.24 ( )     2:31.45 (41.21)
 21 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:32.27
                                  33.16 ( )                             1:12.37 ( )
                                1:52.32 ( )     2:32.27 (39.95)
 22 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     16 Middies-MR                     2:34.62
                                  32.56 ( )                             1:10.40 ( )
                                1:51.23 ( )     2:34.62 (43.39)
 23 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR            2:35.03
                                  32.57 ( )                             1:10.40 ( )
                                1:52.12 ( )     2:35.03 (42.91)
 24 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR                     2:38.34
                                  32.95 ( )                             1:12.34 ( )
                                1:55.21 ( )     2:38.34 (43.13)

Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.08             RICK CAREY, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT                      1:58.36
                                  26.18 ( )                               56.03 ( )
                                1:26.77 ( )     1:58.36 (31.59)
  2 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR                     2:09.55
                                  27.86 ( )                             1:00.29 ( )
                                1:35.40 ( )     2:09.55 (34.15)
  3 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR                     2:11.97
                                  28.70 ( )                             1:02.73 ( )
                                1:37.74 ( )     2:11.97 (34.23)
  4 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                        2:12.02
                                  29.00 ( )                             1:02.55 ( )
                                1:37.70 ( )     2:12.02 (34.32)
  5 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                         2:20.13
                                  30.71 ( )                             1:07.11 ( )
                                1:43.78 ( )     2:20.13 (36.35)
  6 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR                     2:30.18
                                  31.60 ( )                             1:10.88 ( )
                                1:51.86 ( )     2:30.18 (38.32)
  7 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR                     2:31.12
                                  31.19 ( )                             1:07.52 ( )
                                1:49.23 ( )     2:31.12 (41.89)

Event 13  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.81     11/1993 MELISSA LAVERY, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT                        26.77
  2 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                           26.95
  3 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR                       27.00
  4 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR                       27.10
  5 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR              27.18
  6 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR                       27.20
  7 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT                          27.27
  8 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR                       27.35
  9 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR                       27.39
 10 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                       27.48
 11 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR                       27.60
 12 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                       27.94
 13 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA                          28.28
 14 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR              28.29
 15 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR                       28.31
 16 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR                           28.39
 17 Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR              28.40
 18 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                           28.43
 19 Pashayan, Laura A         14 Express Swimming-MR              28.44
 20 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR              28.63
 21 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR                       28.69
 22 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR                       28.95
 23 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR              29.17
 24 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR              29.40
 25 Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR              29.46
 26 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR              29.54
 27 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR                       29.60
 28 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR                       29.94
 29 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR                       30.14
 30 Cingari, Caroline E       13 Sharks-CT                        30.27
 31 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR              30.28
 32 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR                       30.46
 33 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA                          30.55
 34 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR              31.28
 35 Cornacchio, Danielle      14 Middies-MR                       31.40
 36 Schilsky, Samantha R      13 Middies-MR                       31.46
 36 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR                       31.46
 38 Kirwin, Christina R       14 Middies-MR                       31.53
 39 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT                        32.36
 40 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT                          34.45
 41 Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT                          38.37

Event 14  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.89             CLIFF SKUDIN, LBA
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR              24.17
  2 Preston, Blake L          14 Middies-MR                       24.18
  3 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR              24.63
  4 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                       24.69
  5 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR                       24.87
  6 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                       25.23
  7 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR                       25.88
  8 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR                       26.17
  9 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                        26.21
 10 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR                       26.27
 11 Malfitano, Chris S        13 Middies-MR                       26.40
 12 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                        26.62
 13 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                           26.90
 14 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT                        27.13
 15 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR                       27.31
 16 Dimino, Joey C            13 SPIR-MA                          27.86
 17 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR                       27.99
 18 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                        28.09
 19 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR                       28.33
 20 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                       29.22
 21 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR                       29.78
 22 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR                       30.22
 23 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                           31.72

Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.03             CATHY RITCH, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR                       25.45
  2 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR              25.94
  3 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR                       26.02
  4 Tran, Cristina L          15 Zeus-CT                          26.33
  5 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR              26.58
  6 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR              26.66
  7 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR              26.71
  8 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR                       26.81
  9 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR                       26.82
 10 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR                       27.01
 11 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA                          27.03
 12 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR              27.06
 13 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR              27.09
 14 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR              27.27
 15 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR                       27.32
 16 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA                          27.55
 17 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR                       27.59
 18 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR              27.77
 19 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR                       27.81
 20 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR              27.83
 21 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR                       27.88
 22 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR                       27.97
 23 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR                       28.05
 23 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA                          28.05
 25 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR                       28.15
 26 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR                       28.20
 27 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR                       28.21
 28 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR                       28.24
 29 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR                       28.56
 30 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR              28.76
 31 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR              28.83
 32 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR                       28.90
 33 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     16 Middies-MR                       29.07
 34 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR              29.61
 35 Malfitano, Amanda         15 Middies-MR                       29.97
 36 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR              31.11
 37 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT                        31.81
 38 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR              32.67

Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.87     11/1991 JIM BORN, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT                        22.85
  2 Shields, Andrew M         16 Zeus-CT                          23.32
  3 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                           23.68
  4 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR                       23.93
  5 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR                       24.55
  5 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR                       24.55
  7 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR                       24.69
  8 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR                       24.76
  9 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA                          24.81
 10 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR              25.07
 11 Pramer, Ryan J            15 Zeus-CT                          25.11
 12 O'Connor, Jonathan R      15 Zeus-CT                          25.25
 13 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR                       25.46
 14 Clarke, Sean              15 Express Swimming-MR              25.48
 15 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                          25.66
 16 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR                       25.71
 17 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR                       25.78
 18 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR                       25.98
 19 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                           26.63
 20 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA                          26.65
 21 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR                       26.87
 22 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA                          27.19
 23 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR                       29.58

Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.57     11/1995 MARY KATE HAGGERTY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            1:04.41
                                  32.01 ( )     1:04.41 (32.40)
  2 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR                     1:05.00
                                  32.23 ( )     1:05.00 (32.77)
  3 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR                     1:05.52
                                  32.55 ( )     1:05.52 (32.97)
  4 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         1:06.00
                                  32.74 ( )     1:06.00 (33.26)
  5 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                     1:06.26
                                  32.89 ( )     1:06.26 (33.37)
  6 Lopez, Stephany S         13 Zeus-CT                        1:06.66
                                  33.20 ( )     1:06.66 (33.46)
  7 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR                     1:07.57
                                  32.94 ( )     1:07.57 (34.63)
  8 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR                     1:08.07
                                  32.72 ( )     1:08.07 (35.35)
  9 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR                     1:08.36
                                  33.54 ( )     1:08.36 (34.82)
 10 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT                      1:09.46
                                  34.43 ( )     1:09.46 (35.03)
 11 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR                     1:09.63
                                  33.74 ( )     1:09.63 (35.89)
 12 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR            1:10.34
                                  34.56 ( )     1:10.34 (35.78)
 13 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR                     1:10.62
                                  33.05 ( )     1:10.62 (37.57)
 14 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                     1:10.79
                                  34.94 ( )     1:10.79 (35.85)
 15 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR            1:10.93
                                  34.70 ( )     1:10.93 (36.23)
 16 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR            1:10.97
                                  35.59 ( )     1:10.97 (35.38)
 17 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT                        1:11.00
                                  35.43 ( )     1:11.00 (35.57)
 18 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR                     1:11.85
                                  35.24 ( )     1:11.85 (36.61)
 19 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR            1:12.00
                                  35.36 ( )     1:12.00 (36.64)
 20 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR                     1:12.79
                                  35.60 ( )     1:12.79 (37.19)
 21 Pashayan, Laura A         14 Express Swimming-MR            1:13.17
                                  36.16 ( )     1:13.17 (37.01)
 22 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR                     1:14.63
                                  36.21 ( )     1:14.63 (38.42)
 23 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR            1:14.81
                                  37.56 ( )     1:14.81 (37.25)
 24 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR                     1:15.15
                                  36.99 ( )     1:15.15 (38.16)
 25 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.81
                                  37.21 ( )     1:15.81 (38.60)
 26 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR            1:17.39
                                  38.52 ( )     1:17.39 (38.87)
 27 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR                     1:17.63
                                  39.41 ( )     1:17.63 (38.22)
 28 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR                     1:17.76
                                  38.98 ( )     1:17.76 (38.78)
 29 Cornacchio, Danielle      14 Middies-MR                     1:18.08
                                  38.07 ( )     1:18.08 (40.01)
 30 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA                        1:18.25
                                  38.80 ( )     1:18.25 (39.45)
 31 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA                        1:18.26
                                  37.39 ( )     1:18.26 (40.87)
 32 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         1:19.22
                                  39.28 ( )     1:19.22 (39.94)
 33 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR                     1:21.98
                                  40.12 ( )     1:21.98 (41.86)
 34 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT                      1:22.20
                                  39.58 ( )     1:22.20 (42.62)
 35 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR            1:22.48
                                  40.37 ( )     1:22.48 (42.11)
 36 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT                        1:22.95
                                  40.80 ( )     1:22.95 (42.15)
 37 Kirwin, Christina R       14 Middies-MR                     1:27.03
 38 Cingari, Caroline E       13 Sharks-CT                      1:27.24
                                  42.30 ( )     1:27.24 (44.94)
 39 Schilsky, Samantha R      13 Middies-MR                     1:29.14
                                  42.43 ( )     1:29.14 (46.71)
 40 Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT                        1:37.05
                                  45.72 ( )     1:37.05 (51.33)

Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.73     11/1996 NICHOLAS PAI, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                       57.63
                                  28.26 ( )       57.63 (29.37)
  2 Preston, Blake L          14 Middies-MR                       58.98
                                  29.09 ( )       58.98 (29.89)
  3 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR              59.70
                                  29.45 ( )       59.70 (30.25)
  4 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR                     1:03.05
                                  30.93 ( )     1:03.05 (32.12)
  5 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR                     1:03.38
                                  31.30 ( )     1:03.38 (32.08)
  6 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR            1:05.57
                                  32.06 ( )     1:05.57 (33.51)
  7 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT                      1:05.71
                                  32.75 ( )     1:05.71 (32.96)
  8 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                     1:05.82
                                  32.52 ( )     1:05.82 (33.30)
  9 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                     1:06.35
                                  32.83 ( )     1:06.35 (33.52)
 10 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR                     1:06.62
                                  32.51 ( )     1:06.62 (34.11)
 11 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR                     1:07.52
                                  33.48 ( )     1:07.52 (34.04)
 12 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         1:08.20
                                  33.49 ( )     1:08.20 (34.71)
 13 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR                     1:08.41
                                  33.33 ( )     1:08.41 (35.08)
 14 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      1:08.56
                                  33.70 ( )     1:08.56 (34.86)
 15 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                      1:08.71
                                  33.61 ( )     1:08.71 (35.10)
 16 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR                     1:11.25
                                  35.15 ( )     1:11.25 (36.10)
 17 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR                     1:11.36
                                  34.54 ( )     1:11.36 (36.82)
 18 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                      1:11.54
                                  34.89 ( )     1:11.54 (36.65)
 19 Dimino, Joey C            13 SPIR-MA                        1:14.19
                                  35.14 ( )     1:14.19 (39.05)
 20 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR                     1:14.89
                                  36.93 ( )     1:14.89 (37.96)
 21 Malfitano, Chris S        13 Middies-MR                     1:15.39
                                  37.18 ( )     1:15.39 (38.21)
 22 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR                     1:19.95
                                  38.91 ( )     1:19.95 (41.04)
 -- Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  46.07 ( )          DQ (45.94)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.75     11/1994 JENNIFER HUTTON, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR                     1:02.17
                                  30.82 ( )     1:02.17 (31.35)
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR                     1:02.36
                                  30.66 ( )     1:02.36 (31.70)
  3 Tran, Cristina L          15 Zeus-CT                        1:02.55
                                  30.76 ( )     1:02.55 (31.79)
  4 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR                     1:03.48
                                  31.07 ( )     1:03.48 (32.41)
  5 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT                        1:04.48
                                  31.66 ( )     1:04.48 (32.82)
  6 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR                     1:04.58
                                  32.14 ( )     1:04.58 (32.44)
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       15 Middies-MR                     1:05.53
                                  31.79 ( )     1:05.53 (33.74)
  8 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR            1:05.86
                                  32.27 ( )     1:05.86 (33.59)
  9 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR                     1:05.89
                                  32.01 ( )     1:05.89 (33.88)
 10 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR                     1:06.01
                                  32.13 ( )     1:06.01 (33.88)
 11 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR                     1:06.44
                                  32.27 ( )     1:06.44 (34.17)
 12 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR                     1:06.50
                                  32.32 ( )     1:06.50 (34.18)
 13 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR                     1:06.56
                                  33.22 ( )     1:06.56 (33.34)
 14 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA                        1:07.04
                                  33.37 ( )     1:07.04 (33.67)
 15 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR            1:07.64
                                  33.22 ( )     1:07.64 (34.42)
 16 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR                     1:07.94
                                  33.41 ( )     1:07.94 (34.53)
 17 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR                     1:07.95
                                  33.05 ( )     1:07.95 (34.90)
 18 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR                     1:08.06
                                  33.44 ( )     1:08.06 (34.62)
 19 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR                     1:08.11
                                  33.14 ( )     1:08.11 (34.97)
 20 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR            1:08.26
                                  32.72 ( )     1:08.26 (35.54)
 21 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR                     1:08.78
                                  33.95 ( )     1:08.78 (34.83)
 22 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR            1:09.42
                                  33.98 ( )     1:09.42 (35.44)
 23 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR                     1:09.88
                                  34.35 ( )     1:09.88 (35.53)
 24 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR            1:10.14
                                  35.14 ( )     1:10.14 (35.00)
 25 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR            1:11.32
                                  34.67 ( )     1:11.32 (36.65)
 26 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA                        1:11.46
                                  35.07 ( )     1:11.46 (36.39)
 27 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     16 Middies-MR                     1:11.85
                                  34.73 ( )     1:11.85 (37.12)
 28 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR                     1:12.39
                                  36.03 ( )     1:12.39 (36.36)
 29 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR                     1:13.10
                                  35.06 ( )     1:13.10 (38.04)
 30 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR                     1:14.22
                                  36.06 ( )     1:14.22 (38.16)
 31 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.53
                                1:15.55 ( )         1:15.53 ( )
 32 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.72
                                  37.19 ( )     1:15.72 (38.53)
 33 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT                      1:17.69
                                  37.61 ( )     1:17.69 (40.08)
 34 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR            1:18.31
                                  38.91 ( )     1:18.31 (39.40)
 35 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR            1:18.35
                                  38.57 ( )     1:18.35 (39.78)
 36 Malfitano, Amanda         15 Middies-MR                     1:24.93
                                1:24.93 ( )         1:24.93 ( )

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.33             RICK CAREY, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT                        55.18
                                  27.07 ( )       55.18 (28.11)
  2 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR                       55.42
                                  27.31 ( )       55.42 (28.11)
  3 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                           58.14
                                  28.44 ( )       58.14 (29.70)
  4 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR                     1:00.03
                                  29.53 ( )     1:00.03 (30.50)
  5 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA                        1:00.58
                                  29.78 ( )     1:00.58 (30.80)
  6 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR                     1:01.92
                                  30.62 ( )     1:01.92 (31.30)
  7 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR                     1:02.40
                                  29.86 ( )     1:02.40 (32.54)
  8 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                        1:03.06
                                  31.08 ( )     1:03.06 (31.98)
  9 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR                     1:03.97
                                  31.31 ( )     1:03.97 (32.66)
 10 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR                     1:04.23
                                  31.03 ( )     1:04.23 (33.20)
 11 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR                     1:04.24
                                  31.53 ( )     1:04.24 (32.71)
 12 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR            1:06.37
                                  32.30 ( )     1:06.37 (34.07)
 13 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR                     1:08.22
                                  32.83 ( )     1:08.22 (35.39)
 14 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR                     1:08.30
                                  33.37 ( )     1:08.30 (34.93)
 15 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA                        1:09.36
                                  34.36 ( )     1:09.36 (35.00)
 16 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA                        1:09.98
                                  33.70 ( )     1:09.98 (36.28)
 17 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR                     1:10.06
                                  33.88 ( )     1:10.06 (36.18)
 18 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                         1:11.87
                                  34.17 ( )     1:11.87 (37.70)
 19 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR                     1:26.37
                                1:26.37 ( )         1:26.37 ( )

Event 25  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.02     11/1989 MELISSA LAVERY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR              29.43
  2 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR                       29.70
  3 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR                       30.80
  4 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR                       31.29
  5 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                       31.42
  6 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR                       31.74
  7 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR                       31.82
  8 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR                       32.37
  9 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR                       32.45
 10 Dodge, Tara E             10 Express Swimming-MR              32.69
 11 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR              33.35
 12 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR                       33.53
 13 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR                       33.94
 14 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR                       34.40
 15 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT                        34.67
 16 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR                       34.73
 17 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR                       34.83
 18 Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT                        34.97
 19 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR                       35.01
 20 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR                       35.21
 21 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR                       35.35
 22 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR                       35.57
 23 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR                       35.80
 24 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR                       35.82
 25 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR                       36.06
 26 Lucas, Marie E             8 Express Swimming-MR              36.14
 27 Demitroff, Erica R        10 Express Swimming-MR              36.30
 28 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR                       36.32
 29 Young, Kayla              10 Express Swimming-MR              36.46
 30 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR                       36.48
 31 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR              36.64
 32 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR              36.74
 33 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR              36.86
 34 Lane, Kristin M            9 Middies-MR                       37.08
 35 Rose, Erica               10 Middies-MR                       37.49
 36 Mei, Amanda                8 Middies-MR                       38.02
 37 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR              38.10
 38 Matthews, Hadley H         9 Middies-MR                       38.39
 39 Ramsey, Ashley            10 Express Swimming-MR              38.41
 40 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR              38.66
 41 Pollack, Margaret G        8 Middies-MR                       38.72
 42 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR                       38.84
 43 Jen, Sarah G               9 Middies-MR                       39.25
 44 Cingari, Lizzy A          10 Sharks-CT                        40.21
 45 Sabatini, Stephanie H      8 Middies-MR                       40.59
 46 Becerra, Lauren M         10 Middies-MR                       40.98
 47 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT                          41.26
 48 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT                          42.55
 49 Nunez, Naomi A             9 Middies-MR                       42.85
 50 Diffley, Jaclyn E         10 Middies-MR                       44.31
 51 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                           44.42
 52 Alexander, Hayley M        8 Middies-MR                       44.55
 53 Lombino, Lia M             8 Middies-MR                       45.12
 54 Olsen, Mary C              9 Aqua Gems-MR                     45.92
 55 Meskers, Victoria K        9 Sharks-CT                        47.23
 56 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT                          47.79
 57 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT                          47.80
 58 Lyons, Karlyn D            9 Sharks-CT                        48.41
 59 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT                          48.66
 60 Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                          50.86
 61 Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT                          55.25
 62 Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT                          56.21
 63 Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                          58.30
 64 Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                           58.52
 65 Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT                          58.69
 66 Barnaby, Laura W           9 Sharks-CT                      1:04.83

Event 26  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.63     11/1992 NICK BRUNELLI, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR                       29.36
  2 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR                       30.47
  3 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR              31.39
  4 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR              31.53
  5 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR                       32.10
  6 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR              32.20
  7 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR                       32.30
  7 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                           32.30
  9 Lu, Michael S             10 Middies-MR                       32.67
 10 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                           32.88
 11 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR                       33.04
 12 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                           33.24
 13 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR                       33.63
 14 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR                       34.25
 15 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR              34.39
 16 Adams, Kyle J              9 Middies-MR                       34.88
 16 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR              34.88
 18 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                           35.20
 19 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR              35.69
 20 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                        36.33
 21 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA                          36.59
 22 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR                       36.70
 23 McLaughlin, Dan P          9 Middies-MR                       37.21
 24 Nangle, Ryan T             8 Middies-MR                       37.32
 25 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR                       37.41
 26 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT                        37.58
 27 Repetti, Lukas R           8 Middies-MR                       37.91
 28 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR                       37.97
 29 Behnen, Louis E            9 Middies-MR                       38.97
 30 Bickle, Gregory R         10 Middies-MR                       39.09
 31 Flannery, John F           9 Middies-MR                       39.56
 32 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                        39.64
 33 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR                       40.78
 34 Ike, Oscar C               7 Sharks-CT                        41.13
 35 Rizzi, Roland E            9 Middies-MR                       41.27
 36 Saito, William W           8 Middies-MR                       41.58
 37 Jones, Owen P              8 Middies-MR                       42.05
 38 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT                        42.12
 39 Olsen, Jack T              7 Aqua Gems-MR                     42.64
 40 Dougherty, William K      10 Middies-MR                       43.40
 41 Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR                           44.54
 42 Callahan, Mark J           8 Middies-MR                       45.17
 43 DeMarzo, Thomas A          9 Middies-MR                       45.20
 44 Mei, Andrew                8 Middies-MR                       45.44
 45 Ospina, Michael A          8 Zeus-CT                          45.62
 46 St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT                          46.17
 47 Boguski, Kamil A           9 Zeus-CT                          47.55
 48 Beil, Kevin A              8 OWA-MR                           48.02
 49 Awon, Saaior K             8 OWA-MR                           48.83
 50 Simmons, Spencer R         8 Middies-MR                       49.40
 51 Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT                          50.08
 52 Beil, Conor M              6 OWA-MR                           56.38

Event 27  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.64     11/1991 MELISSA LAVERY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA                          27.56
  2 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                          28.45
  3 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA                          28.52
  4 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR                       28.81
  5 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                          28.90
  6 Manning, Lauren E         12 Middies-MR                       28.97
  7 Davey, Emily E            12 Sharks-CT                        29.09
  8 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR              29.46
  9 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR                       29.53
 10 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR              29.65
 11 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR              29.92
 12 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR                       29.93
 13 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR                       29.98
 14 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT                        30.44
 15 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR                       30.66
 16 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR              30.79
 17 Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT                        31.04
 18 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR              31.09
 19 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                          31.23
 20 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR              31.26
 21 Sabatini, Nina B          12 OWA-MR                           31.32
 22 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                          31.60
 23 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                          31.82
 24 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT                          31.83
 25 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR                       31.96
 26 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR                       32.11
 27 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA                          32.22
 28 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR                       32.36
 29 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR                       32.38
 30 Olsen, Emily              12 Aqua Gems-MR                     32.43
 31 Zabirova, Anastassia A    12 Middies-MR                       32.58
 32 Trevino, Andrea           12 Sharks-CT                        32.87
 33 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                        32.91
 34 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                          32.92
 35 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR                       33.09
 36 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR              33.32
 37 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR                       33.37
 38 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR              33.41
 39 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA                          33.43
 40 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR              33.85
 41 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR                       34.69
 42 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                           34.85
 43 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR                       35.08
 44 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR                       35.17
 44 Avidan, Olivia R          11 Middies-MR                       35.17
 46 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR                       35.38
 47 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                          35.67
 48 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                           35.70
 49 Simeone, MaryCate         11 Express Swimming-MR              35.99
 50 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR              36.80
 51 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                          36.89
 52 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR              37.54
 53 Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR              37.98
 54 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR              38.31
 55 Barnaby, Katie L          11 Sharks-CT                        43.55
 -- Keeler, Laura D           11 Sharks-CT                           DQ

Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.82     11/1989 MARC LENER, MKBC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR              26.71
  2 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR                       27.64
  3 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR                       27.75
  4 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                          27.85
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR              27.91
  6 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT                          28.21
  7 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                          28.56
  8 Sorenson, Tom A           12 Sharks-CT                        28.93
  9 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR                       28.94
 10 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR              28.96
 11 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                          29.05
 12 Perley, Timmy J           11 Middies-MR                       29.11
 13 Crimmins, RJ J            12 Express Swimming-MR              29.28
 14 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT                        29.53
 15 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR                       30.43
 16 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR              30.53
 17 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR              30.55
 18 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR                       30.60
 19 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT                        30.75
 20 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                           30.84
 21 Lombardo, Greg T          12 Sharks-CT                        31.02
 22 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR              31.09
 23 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR                       31.17
 24 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT                        31.43
 25 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                          31.91
 26 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR              31.93
 27 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                           32.08
 28 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR              32.47
 29 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT                        32.88
 30 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR                       32.98
 31 Cornyn, Shane M           12 Middies-MR                       33.43
 32 Purdy, David W            11 Middies-MR                       33.68
 33 Flannery, Dayton J        11 Middies-MR                       34.19
 34 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR              34.37
 35 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR              34.39
 36 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR              34.90
 37 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR                           35.04
 38 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT                        35.12
 39 Adhami, Arik D            12 OWA-MR                           36.48
 40 Awon, Sohan K             12 OWA-MR                           37.49
 41 Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                          43.12
 42 Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR                           45.99

Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.79     11/1995 VALERIE HSIA, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR                       31.14*
  2 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR              35.05
  3 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR                       36.23
  4 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR                       37.52
  5 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR                       37.96
  6 Dodge, Tara E             10 Express Swimming-MR              39.09
  7 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                       39.32
  8 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR              40.15
  9 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR                       40.52
 10 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR                       40.74
 11 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR                       41.21
 12 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR                       41.22
 13 Lane, Kristin M            9 Middies-MR                       41.43
 14 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR              41.54
 15 Demitroff, Erica R        10 Express Swimming-MR              41.68
 16 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR                       41.81
 17 Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT                        41.94
 18 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR                       42.04
 19 Lucas, Marie E             8 Express Swimming-MR              42.09
 20 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR                       42.14
 21 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR                       42.23
 22 Young, Kayla              10 Express Swimming-MR              42.30
 23 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR                       42.37
 24 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR                       42.39
 25 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR              42.66
 26 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR              44.04
 27 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR              44.22
 28 Rose, Erica               10 Middies-MR                       44.42
 29 Sabatini, Stephanie H      8 Middies-MR                       44.57
 30 Matthews, Hadley H         9 Middies-MR                       44.89
 30 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR                       44.89
 30 Ramsey, Danielle           8 Express Swimming-MR              44.89
 33 Cingari, Lizzy A          10 Sharks-CT                        44.92
 34 Alexander, Hayley M        8 Middies-MR                       45.12
 35 Ramsey, Ashley            10 Express Swimming-MR              45.52
 36 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR                       45.53
 37 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR              45.87
 38 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR                       45.99
 39 Mei, Amanda                8 Middies-MR                       46.98
 40 Nunez, Naomi A             9 Middies-MR                       47.02
 41 Jen, Sarah G               9 Middies-MR                       47.04
 42 Becerra, Lauren M         10 Middies-MR                       48.47
 43 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT                          48.50
 44 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT                          49.35
 45 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT                          50.92
 46 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT                          51.10
 47 Diffley, Jaclyn E         10 Middies-MR                       51.88
 48 Lombino, Lia M             8 Middies-MR                       52.26
 49 Olsen, Mary C              9 Aqua Gems-MR                     55.09
 50 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT                          55.52
 51 Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT                          55.75
 52 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                           57.38
 53 Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT                        1:00.66
 54 Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                         1:00.75
 55 Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                        1:04.73
 56 Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                        1:05.43
 57 Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT                        1:07.17
 58 Barnaby, Laura W           9 Sharks-CT                      1:33.32
 -- Meskers, Victoria K        9 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Lyons, Karlyn D            9 Sharks-CT                           DQ

Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.72     11/1992 NICK BRUNELLI, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR                       34.94
  2 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR              36.66
  3 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR                       37.17
  4 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR              37.50
  5 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR              38.23
  6 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR              38.65
  7 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR              38.90
  8 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                           39.13
  9 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR                       39.50
 10 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR                       40.35
 11 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                           40.38
 12 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                        41.24
 13 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                           41.35
 14 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR              41.85
 15 Behnen, Louis E            9 Middies-MR                       41.92
 16 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR                       42.05
 17 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR                       42.45
 18 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR                       42.51
 19 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                           43.12
 20 Nangle, Ryan T             8 Middies-MR                       43.53
 21 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                        44.04
 22 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR                       44.35
 23 Adams, Kyle J              9 Middies-MR                       44.72
 24 Repetti, Lukas R           8 Middies-MR                       45.60
 25 Rizzi, Roland E            9 Middies-MR                       45.85
 26 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR                       46.03
 27 Saito, William W           8 Middies-MR                       46.05
 28 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT                        47.31
 29 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA                          47.75
 30 DeMarzo, Thomas A          9 Middies-MR                       50.06
 31 Flannery, John F           9 Middies-MR                       50.30
 32 Dougherty, William K      10 Middies-MR                       50.78
 33 Bickle, Gregory R         10 Middies-MR                       51.22
 34 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT                        51.41
 35 Ike, Oscar C               7 Sharks-CT                        51.44
 36 McLaughlin, Dan P          9 Middies-MR                       51.84
 37 Jones, Owen P              8 Middies-MR                       51.89
 38 Callahan, Mark J           8 Middies-MR                       52.01
 39 Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT                          52.84
 40 Boguski, Kamil A           9 Zeus-CT                          52.88
 41 Mei, Andrew                8 Middies-MR                       53.10
 42 Olsen, Jack T              7 Aqua Gems-MR                     53.58
 43 Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR                           55.55
 44 Awon, Saaior K             8 OWA-MR                           56.91
 45 Ospina, Michael A          8 Zeus-CT                          57.96
 46 St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT                        1:03.61
 47 Beil, Conor M              6 OWA-MR                         1:04.23
 -- Beil, Kevin A              8 OWA-MR                              DQ

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.24     11/1996 COREY BERG, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR                       31.28
  2 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA                          31.79
  3 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                          32.61
  4 Manning, Lauren E         12 Middies-MR                       32.93
  5 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                          33.06
  6 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA                          33.24
  7 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR              33.44
  8 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR                       33.66
  9 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR              35.05
 10 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT                        35.94
 11 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR              36.00
 12 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR                       36.18
 13 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR              36.25
 14 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                          36.38
 15 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR              36.80
 16 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                        36.81
 17 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR              36.85
 18 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                          36.99
 19 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR                       37.06
 20 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT                          37.15
 21 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                          37.35
 22 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA                          37.72
 23 Simeone, MaryCate         11 Express Swimming-MR              37.82
 24 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR              37.94
 25 Sabatini, Nina B          12 OWA-MR                           38.02
 26 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR                       38.35
 27 Zabirova, Anastassia A    12 Middies-MR                       38.94
 28 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR                       39.06
 29 Olsen, Emily              12 Aqua Gems-MR                     39.42
 30 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR                       39.46
 31 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                          39.68
 32 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                           39.90
 33 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR              39.95
 34 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR                       40.16
 35 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA                          41.10
 36 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR                       41.63
 37 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR                       41.93
 38 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                          42.41
 39 Keeler, Laura D           11 Sharks-CT                        42.73
 40 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                           43.56
 41 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR              43.73
 42 Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR              45.18
 43 Avidan, Olivia R          11 Middies-MR                       45.22
 44 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR              45.91
 -- Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Barnaby, Katie L          11 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
 -- Trevino, Andrea           12 Sharks-CT                           DQ

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.16     11/1995 NICHOLAS PAI, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR                       31.41
  2 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR                       31.50
  3 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR              32.17
  4 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR              32.59
  5 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                          32.74
  6 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR              33.63
  7 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                          34.11
  8 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT                        34.31
  9 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT                          34.33
 10 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR                       34.37
 11 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR                       34.70
 12 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT                        34.97
 13 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR              36.03
 14 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                          36.14
 15 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT                        36.31
 15 Sorenson, Tom A           12 Sharks-CT                        36.31
 17 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR                       36.66
 18 Crimmins, RJ J            12 Express Swimming-MR              36.91
 19 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                           37.22
 20 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR              37.53
 21 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR              37.54
 22 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR              37.85
 23 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                          38.24
 24 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT                        38.57
 25 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR              39.43
 26 Flannery, Dayton J        11 Middies-MR                       39.47
 27 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                           39.49
 28 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT                        40.89
 29 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR              41.13
 30 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR              41.61
 31 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR              42.89
 32 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR                           44.56
 33 Awon, Sohan K             12 OWA-MR                           49.58
 34 Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                          54.11
 -- Adhami, Arik D            12 OWA-MR                              DQ
 -- Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR                              DQ
 -- Lombardo, Greg T          12 Sharks-CT                           DQ

Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.15     11/1997 PAOLA DUGUET, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR              38.68
  2 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR                       43.41
  3 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR                       43.50
  4 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT                        43.58
  5 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR                       43.72
  6 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                       43.93
  7 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR                       44.09
  8 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR                       44.12
  9 Dodge, Tara E             10 Express Swimming-MR              44.28
 10 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR                       44.50
 11 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR              45.35
 12 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR                       46.14
 13 Lucas, Marie E             8 Express Swimming-MR              46.87
 14 Young, Kayla              10 Express Swimming-MR              47.48
 15 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR              47.68
 16 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR                       47.70
 17 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR                       48.28
 18 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR              49.30
 19 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR              49.70
 20 Rose, Erica               10 Middies-MR                       50.04
 21 Jen, Sarah G               9 Middies-MR                       50.07
 22 Ramsey, Ashley            10 Express Swimming-MR              50.16
 23 Ramsey, Danielle           8 Express Swimming-MR              50.32
 24 Mei, Amanda                8 Middies-MR                       50.56
 25 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR              51.07
 26 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR                       51.10
 27 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR                       52.48
 28 Demitroff, Erica R        10 Express Swimming-MR              53.57
 29 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT                          53.79
 30 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR              53.82
 31 Pollack, Margaret G        8 Middies-MR                       54.05
 32 Matthews, Hadley H         9 Middies-MR                       55.14
 33 Becerra, Lauren M         10 Middies-MR                       55.22
 34 Lane, Kristin M            9 Middies-MR                       55.26
 35 Alexander, Hayley M        8 Middies-MR                       55.54
 36 Diffley, Jaclyn E         10 Middies-MR                       56.37
 37 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT                          59.58
 38 Sabatini, Stephanie H      8 Middies-MR                     1:00.38
 39 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT                        1:00.46
 40 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT                        1:01.29
 41 Lombino, Lia M             8 Middies-MR                     1:03.92
 42 Olsen, Mary C              9 Aqua Gems-MR                   1:04.59
 43 Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT                        1:17.63
 44 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                         1:20.06
 -- Meskers, Victoria K        9 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Cingari, Lizzy A          10 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Lyons, Karlyn D            9 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Barnaby, Laura W           9 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                              DQ

Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.21             FRANCIS MCKENNA, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                           41.62
  2 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR              42.02
  3 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR              42.33
  4 Lu, Michael S             10 Middies-MR                       42.74
  5 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                           43.54
  6 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR              44.20
  7 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR              46.92
  8 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR                       47.13
  9 Repetti, Lukas R           8 Middies-MR                       47.54
 10 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA                          48.27
 11 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT                        48.66
 12 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR              48.94
 13 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                        49.26
 14 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                        50.41
 15 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                           51.93
 16 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                           52.23
 17 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR              52.75
 18 Saito, William W           8 Middies-MR                       52.87
 19 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR                       53.49
 20 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT                        53.83
 21 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR                       53.91
 22 Behnen, Louis E            9 Middies-MR                       54.86
 23 DeMarzo, Thomas A          9 Middies-MR                       55.10
 24 Dougherty, William K      10 Middies-MR                       55.33
 25 Bickle, Gregory R         10 Middies-MR                       56.82
 26 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR                       56.97
 27 Flannery, John F           9 Middies-MR                       57.37
 28 Nangle, Ryan T             8 Middies-MR                       58.50
 29 Mei, Andrew                8 Middies-MR                     1:01.94
 30 Simmons, Spencer R         8 Middies-MR                     1:02.29
 31 Rizzi, Roland E            9 Middies-MR                     1:03.09
 32 St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT                        1:17.43
 -- Callahan, Mark J           8 Middies-MR                          DQ
 -- Awon, Saaior K             8 OWA-MR                              DQ
 -- Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR                              DQ
 -- Beil, Kevin A              8 OWA-MR                              DQ
 -- Ospina, Michael A          8 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Boguski, Kamil A           9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT                             DQ

Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.26             JACKIE SCHWENKER, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR                       35.16
  2 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR              37.55
  3 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                          37.79
  4 Ginsberg, Ariel E         12 Middies-MR                       37.95
  5 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR              38.44
  6 Olsen, Emily              12 Aqua Gems-MR                     38.77
  7 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA                          38.79
  8 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR                       38.96
  9 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                          39.36
 10 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR              39.88
 11 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR              40.03
 12 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR              40.30
 13 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR              40.31
 14 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR              40.44
 15 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR                       41.45
 16 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR              41.56
 17 Davey, Emily E            12 Sharks-CT                        41.58
 18 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR              42.41
 19 Sabatini, Nina B          12 OWA-MR                           42.43
 20 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                          42.80
 21 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                          43.75
 21 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA                          43.75
 23 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                          43.93
 24 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR                       44.64
 25 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR                       44.95
 26 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                        45.10
 26 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR                       45.10
 28 Trevino, Andrea           12 Sharks-CT                        45.41
 29 Simeone, MaryCate         11 Express Swimming-MR              45.86
 30 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR              46.68
 31 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                           46.86
 32 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT                          46.92
 33 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                          47.94
 34 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA                          48.48
 35 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                          49.19
 36 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR              49.79
 37 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                           50.44
 38 Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR              51.40
 39 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR              51.55
 40 Keeler, Laura D           11 Sharks-CT                        56.41
 -- Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Barnaby, Katie L          11 Sharks-CT                           DQ
 -- Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA                             DQ

Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.37     11/1991 DENNIS CHANG, HHH
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                          35.10
  2 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR              35.57
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR              35.78
  4 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR                       37.59
  5 Rubenstein, Ben S         12 Middies-MR                       37.70
  6 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                          37.73
  7 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR                       37.93
  8 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR              37.96
  9 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                          38.03
 10 Sorenson, Tom A           12 Sharks-CT                        38.28
 11 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR              39.33
 12 Perley, Timmy J           11 Middies-MR                       39.41
 13 Cornyn, Shane M           12 Middies-MR                       40.57
 14 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR              40.60
 15 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR                       41.44
 16 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT                          41.88
 17 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                           41.89
 18 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR                       42.00
 19 Crimmins, RJ J            12 Express Swimming-MR              42.34
 20 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR              42.91
 21 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                          42.92
 22 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR              43.04
 23 Purdy, David W            11 Middies-MR                       43.79
 24 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR                           44.15
 25 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                           44.44
 26 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR              44.56
 27 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR              44.94
 28 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT                        47.79
 29 Adhami, Arik D            12 OWA-MR                           51.46
 30 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR              52.12
 31 Awon, Sohan K             12 OWA-MR                           53.33
 32 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR              55.13
 33 Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                        1:15.52
 -- Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR                              DQ

Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.37     11/1989 MELISSA LAVERY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR                     1:12.49
                                  32.15 ( )     1:12.49 (40.34)
  2 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR            1:13.42
                                  34.68 ( )     1:13.42 (38.74)
  3 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR                     1:16.82
                                  35.87 ( )     1:16.82 (40.95)
  4 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR                     1:19.40
                                  36.42 ( )     1:19.40 (42.98)
  5 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR                     1:19.49
                                  36.71 ( )     1:19.49 (42.78)
  6 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR                     1:19.59
                                  36.31 ( )     1:19.59 (43.28)
  7 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR                     1:20.89
                                  38.21 ( )     1:20.89 (42.68)
  8 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                     1:22.78
                                  37.80 ( )     1:22.78 (44.98)
  9 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR                     1:23.41
                                  36.30 ( )     1:23.41 (47.11)
 10 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR                     1:24.23
                                  38.79 ( )     1:24.23 (45.44)
 11 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR                     1:25.02
                                  39.39 ( )     1:25.02 (45.63)
 12 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR                     1:26.45
                                  40.45 ( )     1:26.45 (46.00)
 13 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR            1:26.71
                                  42.14 ( )     1:26.71 (44.57)
 14 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR                     1:26.89
                                  41.48 ( )     1:26.89 (45.41)
 15 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR                     1:27.46
                                  40.44 ( )     1:27.46 (47.02)
 16 Young, Kayla              10 Express Swimming-MR            1:28.20
                                  42.09 ( )     1:28.20 (46.11)
 17 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR                     1:28.75
                                  41.22 ( )     1:28.75 (47.53)
 18 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT                      1:28.81
                                  42.13 ( )     1:28.81 (46.68)
 19 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR            1:29.25
                                  40.97 ( )     1:29.25 (48.28)
 20 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR                     1:29.45
                                  44.25 ( )     1:29.45 (45.20)
 21 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR                     1:30.27
                                  44.41 ( )     1:30.27 (45.86)
 22 Lucas, Marie E             8 Express Swimming-MR            1:30.70
                                  41.95 ( )     1:30.70 (48.75)
 23 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR                     1:31.33
                                  44.33 ( )     1:31.33 (47.00)
 24 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR                     1:31.68
                                  43.10 ( )     1:31.68 (48.58)
 25 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR            1:32.22
                                  45.02 ( )     1:32.22 (47.20)
 26 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR                     1:32.66
                                  41.78 ( )     1:32.66 (50.88)
 27 Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT                      1:32.87
                                  39.98 ( )     1:32.87 (52.89)
 28 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR            1:33.67
                                  42.59 ( )     1:33.67 (51.08)
 29 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR                     1:33.76
                                  44.82 ( )     1:33.76 (48.94)
 30 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR                     1:33.89
                                  42.82 ( )     1:33.89 (51.07)
 31 Lane, Kristin M            9 Middies-MR                     1:35.08
                                  44.78 ( )     1:35.08 (50.30)
 32 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR                     1:35.45
                                  45.51 ( )     1:35.45 (49.94)
 33 Rose, Erica               10 Middies-MR                     1:35.66
                                  47.79 ( )     1:35.66 (47.87)
 34 Jen, Sarah G               9 Middies-MR                     1:35.87
                                  44.74 ( )     1:35.87 (51.13)
 35 Mei, Amanda                8 Middies-MR                     1:36.82
                                  43.86 ( )     1:36.82 (52.96)
 36 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR                     1:37.37
                                  46.75 ( )     1:37.37 (50.62)
 37 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR            1:38.51
                                  48.01 ( )     1:38.51 (50.50)
 38 Matthews, Hadley H         9 Middies-MR                     1:39.55
                                  45.25 ( )     1:39.55 (54.30)
 39 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR            1:40.38
                                  48.10 ( )     1:40.38 (52.28)
 40 Pollack, Margaret G        8 Middies-MR                     1:42.57
                                  48.24 ( )     1:42.57 (54.33)
 41 Alexander, Hayley M        8 Middies-MR                     1:43.82
                                  48.62 ( )     1:43.82 (55.20)
 42 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT                        1:44.30
                                  50.03 ( )     1:44.30 (54.27)
 43 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT                        1:45.48
                                  48.83 ( )     1:45.48 (56.65)
 44 Becerra, Lauren M         10 Middies-MR                     1:48.11
                                  51.06 ( )     1:48.11 (57.05)
 45 Sabatini, Stephanie H      8 Middies-MR                     1:49.21
                                  48.79 ( )   1:49.21 (1:00.42)
 46 Nunez, Naomi A             9 Middies-MR                     1:53.04
                                  51.00 ( )   1:53.04 (1:02.04)
 47 Diffley, Jaclyn E         10 Middies-MR                     1:53.57
                                  55.50 ( )     1:53.57 (58.07)
 48 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT                        1:56.59
                                1:56.93 ( )         1:56.59 ( )
 49 Lombino, Lia M             8 Middies-MR                     1:57.52
 50 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT                        1:58.19
                                  57.38 ( )   1:58.19 (1:00.81)
 51 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT                        1:59.59
                                  54.77 ( )   1:59.59 (1:04.82)
 -- Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                1:05.75 ( )
 -- Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                1:02.64 ( )
 -- Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:11.56 ( )
 -- Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:02.19 ( )        DQ (1:08.83)
 -- Ramsey, Danielle           8 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  49.69 ( )          DQ (49.78)
 -- Ramsey, Ashley            10 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  49.20 ( )          DQ (52.30)
 -- Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:11.77 ( )        DQ (1:08.62)
 -- Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:02.52 ( )        DQ (1:16.98)
 -- Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:00.83 ( )        DQ (1:08.26)

Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:09.82     11/1992 NICK BRUNELLI, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR                     1:14.60
                                  34.15 ( )     1:14.60 (40.45)
  2 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR                     1:15.76
                                  34.50 ( )     1:15.76 (41.26)
  3 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR                     1:20.83
                                  38.40 ( )     1:20.83 (42.43)
  4 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR                     1:21.70
                                  37.93 ( )     1:21.70 (43.77)
  5 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR            1:21.82
                                  37.06 ( )     1:21.82 (44.76)
  6 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR            1:23.04
                                  37.81 ( )     1:23.04 (45.23)
  7 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR            1:24.46
                                  37.98 ( )     1:24.46 (46.48)
  8 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                         1:24.79
                                  41.02 ( )     1:24.79 (43.77)
  9 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                         1:26.36
                                  40.42 ( )     1:26.36 (45.94)
 10 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                         1:26.43
                                  43.05 ( )     1:26.43 (43.38)
 11 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                         1:27.74
                                  39.41 ( )     1:27.74 (48.33)
 12 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR                     1:28.32
                                  38.37 ( )     1:28.32 (49.95)
 13 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                      1:29.71
                                  41.69 ( )     1:29.71 (48.02)
 14 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR            1:30.32
                                  39.08 ( )     1:30.32 (51.24)
 15 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR            1:31.27
                                  41.19 ( )     1:31.27 (50.08)
 16 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                      1:31.51
                                  42.22 ( )     1:31.51 (49.29)
 17 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR                     1:31.68
                                  41.97 ( )     1:31.68 (49.71)
 18 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR                     1:31.79
                                  43.26 ( )     1:31.79 (48.53)
 19 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR                     1:33.90
                                  45.09 ( )     1:33.90 (48.81)
 20 Adams, Kyle J              9 Middies-MR                     1:33.95
                                  43.54 ( )     1:33.95 (50.41)
 21 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA                        1:34.14
                                  45.19 ( )     1:34.14 (48.95)
 22 Behnen, Louis E            9 Middies-MR                     1:36.71
                                  42.99 ( )     1:36.71 (53.72)
 23 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR                     1:37.44
                                  45.73 ( )     1:37.44 (51.71)
 24 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT                      1:39.04
                                  46.52 ( )     1:39.04 (52.52)
 25 Nangle, Ryan T             8 Middies-MR                     1:41.38
                                  47.99 ( )     1:41.38 (53.39)
 26 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR                     1:42.77
                                  48.20 ( )     1:42.77 (54.57)
 27 Repetti, Lukas R           8 Middies-MR                     1:43.82
                                  50.04 ( )     1:43.82 (53.78)
 28 McLaughlin, Dan P          9 Middies-MR                     1:45.54
                                  49.23 ( )     1:45.54 (56.31)
 29 Flannery, John F           9 Middies-MR                     1:45.64
                                  49.70 ( )     1:45.64 (55.94)
 30 Saito, William W           8 Middies-MR                     1:46.69
                                  52.51 ( )     1:46.69 (54.18)
 31 Bickle, Gregory R         10 Middies-MR                     1:47.32
                                  50.06 ( )     1:47.32 (57.26)
 32 Rizzi, Roland E            9 Middies-MR                     1:48.21
                                  49.63 ( )     1:48.21 (58.58)
 33 Simmons, Spencer R         8 Middies-MR                     1:50.92
                                  50.34 ( )   1:50.92 (1:00.58)
 34 Dougherty, William K      10 Middies-MR                     1:51.10
                                  54.40 ( )     1:51.10 (56.70)
 35 DeMarzo, Thomas A          9 Middies-MR                     1:54.29
                                  51.66 ( )   1:54.29 (1:02.63)
 36 Mei, Andrew                8 Middies-MR                     1:54.59
                                  55.24 ( )     1:54.59 (59.35)
 37 Ike, Oscar C               7 Sharks-CT                      1:59.35
                                  56.10 ( )   1:59.35 (1:03.25)
 38 Beil, Kevin A              8 OWA-MR                         2:00.61
                                  59.93 ( )   2:00.61 (1:00.68)
 -- Jones, Owen P              8 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  56.50 ( )        DQ (1:20.14)
 -- Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  57.68 ( )        DQ (1:04.57)
 -- Callahan, Mark J           8 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  50.78 ( )          DQ (54.95)
 -- Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:08.48 ( )        DQ (1:13.84)
 -- Awon, Saaior K             8 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                1:03.11 ( )
 -- Ospina, Michael A          8 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:03.80 ( )        DQ (1:18.37)
 -- Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  37.78 ( )          DQ (48.12)
 -- Lu, Michael S             10 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  36.73 ( )          DQ (43.13)
 -- Olsen, Jack T              7 Aqua Gems-MR                        DQ
                                  55.32 ( )        DQ (1:03.11)
 -- Boguski, Kamil A           9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                  58.25 ( )        DQ (1:09.15)
 -- Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  36.51 ( )          DQ (47.87)
 -- St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:02.35 ( )        DQ (1:12.04)

Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.88     11/1990 TARA LYNCH, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR                     1:07.51
                                  30.64 ( )     1:07.51 (36.87)
  2 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA                        1:10.20
                                  32.83 ( )     1:10.20 (37.37)
  3 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                        1:10.51
                                  32.32 ( )     1:10.51 (38.19)
  4 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR                     1:10.92
                                  33.10 ( )     1:10.92 (37.82)
  5 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR                     1:11.10
                                  34.38 ( )     1:11.10 (36.72)
  6 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR            1:11.15
                                  33.83 ( )     1:11.15 (37.32)
  7 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                        1:11.63
                                  33.07 ( )     1:11.63 (38.56)
  8 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR                     1:12.05
                                  34.07 ( )     1:12.05 (37.98)
  9 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA                        1:12.10
                                  33.33 ( )     1:12.10 (38.77)
 10 Ginsberg, Ariel E         12 Middies-MR                     1:12.17
                                  34.27 ( )     1:12.17 (37.90)
 11 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR                     1:14.04
                                  32.85 ( )     1:14.04 (41.19)
 12 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR            1:14.40
                                  36.06 ( )     1:14.40 (38.34)
 13 Manning, Lauren E         12 Middies-MR                     1:15.65
                                  34.46 ( )     1:15.65 (41.19)
 14 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR                     1:15.89
                                  34.52 ( )     1:15.89 (41.37)
 15 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR            1:16.45
                                  36.61 ( )     1:16.45 (39.84)
 16 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR            1:17.37
                                  36.27 ( )     1:17.37 (41.10)
 17 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT                      1:18.27
                                  35.18 ( )     1:18.27 (43.09)
 18 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR            1:18.33
                                  37.29 ( )     1:18.33 (41.04)
 19 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR                     1:18.49
                                  36.09 ( )     1:18.49 (42.40)
 20 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA                        1:19.05
                                  37.11 ( )     1:19.05 (41.94)
 21 Davey, Emily E            12 Sharks-CT                      1:19.24
                                  38.59 ( )     1:19.24 (40.65)
 22 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR            1:19.42
                                  37.89 ( )     1:19.42 (41.53)
 23 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR            1:19.49
                                  37.11 ( )     1:19.49 (42.38)
 24 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR                     1:19.67
                                  37.53 ( )     1:19.67 (42.14)
 25 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                      1:19.79
                                  14.40 ( )   1:19.79 (1:05.39)
 26 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                        1:19.93
                                  37.50 ( )     1:19.93 (42.43)
 27 Sabatini, Nina B          12 OWA-MR                         1:20.58
                                  38.41 ( )     1:20.58 (42.17)
 28 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT                        1:20.72
                                  36.21 ( )     1:20.72 (44.51)
 29 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                        1:20.80
                                  36.42 ( )     1:20.80 (44.38)
 30 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR            1:22.49
                                  40.24 ( )     1:22.49 (42.25)
 31 Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT                      1:22.68
                                  39.67 ( )     1:22.68 (43.01)
 32 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR                     1:23.07
                                  37.40 ( )     1:23.07 (45.67)
 33 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                        1:23.19
                                  38.83 ( )     1:23.19 (44.36)
 34 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR                     1:23.97
                                  37.74 ( )     1:23.97 (46.23)
 35 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR                     1:24.03
                                  37.26 ( )     1:24.03 (46.77)
 36 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR                     1:24.28
                                  38.02 ( )     1:24.28 (46.26)
 37 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR                     1:24.61
                                  38.15 ( )     1:24.61 (46.46)
 38 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR                     1:25.13
                                  39.96 ( )     1:25.13 (45.17)
 39 Zabirova, Anastassia A    12 Middies-MR                     1:25.24
                                  39.66 ( )     1:25.24 (45.58)
 40 Olsen, Emily              12 Aqua Gems-MR                   1:25.65
                                  41.55 ( )     1:25.65 (44.10)
 41 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR                     1:25.70
                                  38.68 ( )     1:25.70 (47.02)
 42 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR                     1:25.93
                                  38.90 ( )     1:25.93 (47.03)
 43 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                         1:27.70
                                  39.62 ( )     1:27.70 (48.08)
 44 Simeone, MaryCate         11 Express Swimming-MR            1:27.90
                                  39.68 ( )     1:27.90 (48.22)
 45 Trevino, Andrea           12 Sharks-CT                      1:27.97
                                  40.52 ( )     1:27.97 (47.45)
 46 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR                     1:28.12
                                  42.60 ( )     1:28.12 (45.52)
 47 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                        1:28.41
                                  39.37 ( )     1:28.41 (49.04)
 48 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR                     1:29.07
                                  42.28 ( )     1:29.07 (46.79)
 49 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR                     1:30.04
                                  43.05 ( )     1:30.04 (46.99)
 50 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR            1:30.07
                                  42.12 ( )     1:30.07 (47.95)
 51 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR            1:33.01
                                  44.35 ( )     1:33.01 (48.66)
 52 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR            1:33.48
                                  43.39 ( )     1:33.48 (50.09)
 53 Avidan, Olivia R          11 Middies-MR                     1:34.57
                                  44.38 ( )     1:34.57 (50.19)
 54 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA                        1:35.02
                                  45.19 ( )     1:35.02 (49.83)
 55 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                         1:36.13
                                  41.71 ( )     1:36.13 (54.42)
 56 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                        1:36.59
                                  48.32 ( )     1:36.59 (48.27)
 57 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                        1:37.78
                                  45.88 ( )     1:37.78 (51.90)
 58 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR            1:39.21
                                  46.99 ( )     1:39.21 (52.22)
 -- Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  46.89 ( )          DQ (50.71)

Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.44     11/1991 DENNIS CHANG, HHH
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR            1:05.85
                                  30.99 ( )     1:05.85 (34.86)
  2 Rubenstein, Ben S         12 Middies-MR                     1:08.24
                                  31.52 ( )     1:08.24 (36.72)
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR            1:08.52
                                  32.09 ( )     1:08.52 (36.43)
  4 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                        1:08.61
                                  32.80 ( )     1:08.61 (35.81)
  5 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR                     1:09.40
                                  31.95 ( )     1:09.40 (37.45)
  6 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR                     1:10.45
                                  33.18 ( )     1:10.45 (37.27)
  7 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR                     1:10.46
                                  31.79 ( )     1:10.46 (38.67)
  8 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                        1:11.76
                                  33.58 ( )     1:11.76 (38.18)
  9 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                        1:12.10
                                  33.82 ( )     1:12.10 (38.28)
 10 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR                     1:12.70
                                  33.09 ( )     1:12.70 (39.61)
 11 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR            1:13.08
                                  33.67 ( )     1:13.08 (39.41)
 12 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR                     1:13.10
                                  33.48 ( )     1:13.10 (39.62)
 13 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR                     1:13.11
                                  32.50 ( )     1:13.11 (40.61)
 14 Perley, Timmy J           11 Middies-MR                     1:13.65
                                  33.92 ( )     1:13.65 (39.73)
 15 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT                        1:15.04
                                  34.58 ( )     1:15.04 (40.46)
 16 Sorenson, Tom A           12 Sharks-CT                      1:15.19
                                  35.02 ( )     1:15.19 (40.17)
 17 Crimmins, RJ J            12 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.36
                                  35.24 ( )     1:15.36 (40.12)
 18 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.75
                                  35.99 ( )     1:15.75 (39.76)
 19 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR                     1:16.38
                                  36.28 ( )     1:16.38 (40.10)
 20 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT                      1:17.24
                                  36.97 ( )     1:17.24 (40.27)
 21 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR                     1:17.67
                                  36.67 ( )     1:17.67 (41.00)
 22 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT                      1:18.98
                                  36.48 ( )     1:18.98 (42.50)
 23 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR                     1:19.12
                                  37.37 ( )     1:19.12 (41.75)
 24 Lombardo, Greg T          12 Sharks-CT                      1:19.24
                                  36.96 ( )     1:19.24 (42.28)
 25 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                         1:19.34
                                  35.59 ( )     1:19.34 (43.75)
 26 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR                     1:19.43
                                  37.71 ( )     1:19.43 (41.72)
 27 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT                      1:19.62
                                  36.92 ( )     1:19.62 (42.70)
 28 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR            1:19.97
                                  37.82 ( )     1:19.97 (42.15)
 29 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR            1:21.53
                                  37.89 ( )     1:21.53 (43.64)
 30 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR            1:21.64
                                  37.84 ( )     1:21.64 (43.80)
 31 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT                      1:22.83
                                  36.92 ( )     1:22.83 (45.91)
 32 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR                     1:22.99
                                  37.62 ( )     1:22.99 (45.37)
 33 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                        1:23.32
                                  38.60 ( )     1:23.32 (44.72)
 34 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR            1:24.01
                                  40.02 ( )     1:24.01 (43.99)
 35 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR                     1:24.41
                                  36.86 ( )     1:24.41 (47.55)
 36 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR            1:26.90
                                  41.45 ( )     1:26.90 (45.45)
 37 Flannery, Dayton J        11 Middies-MR                     1:27.80
                                  40.63 ( )     1:27.80 (47.17)
 38 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR                         1:28.08
                                  43.77 ( )     1:28.08 (44.31)
 39 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT                      1:28.12
                                  40.75 ( )     1:28.12 (47.37)
 40 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR            1:29.98
                                  39.43 ( )     1:29.98 (50.55)
 41 Awon, Sohan K             12 OWA-MR                         1:44.72
                                  50.32 ( )     1:44.72 (54.40)
 42 Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                        2:10.10
                                1:01.94 ( )   2:10.10 (1:08.16)
 -- Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  57.34 ( )
 -- Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  38.46 ( )          DQ (42.65)
 -- Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  41.36 ( )          DQ (53.10)
 -- Purdy, David W            11 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  41.01 ( )          DQ (48.11)
 -- Cornyn, Shane M           12 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  42.27 ( )          DQ (43.77)
 -- Adhami, Arik D            12 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  46.42 ( )          DQ (53.31)

Event 41  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.20             HEIDI LESSING, WISC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR              33.53
  2 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR                       34.62
  3 Dodge, Tara E             10 Express Swimming-MR              34.89
  4 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR                       35.50
  5 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                       35.82
  6 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR                       36.25
  7 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR                       36.57
  8 Young, Kayla              10 Express Swimming-MR              36.62
  9 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR                       37.41
 10 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR                       38.88
 11 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR              39.19
 12 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT                        39.91
 13 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR              41.48
 14 Lucas, Marie E             8 Express Swimming-MR              41.88
 15 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR                       42.28
 16 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR                       43.00
 17 Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT                        43.88
 18 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR              45.15
 19 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR              46.22
 20 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR                       46.38
 21 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR              46.42
 22 Pollack, Margaret G        8 Middies-MR                       47.68
 23 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR              50.33
 24 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT                          54.01
 25 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT                          54.57
 26 Nunez, Naomi A             9 Middies-MR                     1:01.75
 27 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT                        1:04.16
 28 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT                        1:05.03
 29 Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                        1:05.20
 30 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT                        1:06.51
 31 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                         1:06.63
 -- Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                              DQ
 -- Ramsey, Danielle           8 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
 -- Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR                          DQ

Event 42  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.92             STEPHEN MELTZER, CIA
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR                       32.45
  2 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR              34.94
  3 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR              35.41
  4 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR                       35.93
  5 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR                       38.38
  6 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR              38.58
  7 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR              39.83
  8 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR                       40.27
  9 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                           41.55
 10 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                           42.08
 11 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                        42.58
 12 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA                          43.26
 13 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                           43.91
 14 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR              43.94
 15 Adams, Kyle J              9 Middies-MR                       44.54
 16 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR              45.61
 17 McLaughlin, Dan P          9 Middies-MR                       52.02
 18 Simmons, Spencer R         8 Middies-MR                       53.83
 19 Jones, Owen P              8 Middies-MR                       56.09
 20 Awon, Saaior K             8 OWA-MR                         1:07.01
 21 Boguski, Kamil A           9 Zeus-CT                        1:07.94
 22 St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT                        1:18.75
 -- Olsen, Jack T              7 Aqua Gems-MR                        DQ
 -- Ospina, Michael A          8 Zeus-CT                             DQ
 -- Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                           DQ

Event 43  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.78     11/1991 L. TRINIDAD, WSYM
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR                       29.50
  2 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                          31.35
  3 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                          31.78
  4 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR                       31.86
  5 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR                       32.22
  6 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR                       32.60
  7 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT                          32.78
  8 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA                          32.89
  8 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA                          32.89
 10 Ginsberg, Ariel E         12 Middies-MR                       32.93
 11 Sabatini, Nina B          12 OWA-MR                           33.72
 12 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                          34.21
 13 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR              34.23
 14 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT                        34.53
 15 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR              34.78
 16 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA                          34.86
 17 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR              34.90
 18 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR                       35.46
 19 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                        35.87
 20 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR              36.27
 21 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR                       36.88
 22 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR              37.00
 23 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                          37.63
 24 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR                       37.81
 25 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR                       38.54
 26 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                          38.65
 27 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR                       38.91
 28 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR              39.69
 28 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR              39.69
 30 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                          40.56
 31 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR              42.07
 32 Simeone, MaryCate         11 Express Swimming-MR              42.49
 33 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR                       42.53
 34 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                           43.27
 35 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                          45.85
 36 Avidan, Olivia R          11 Middies-MR                       46.24
 37 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                           47.01
 38 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                          47.19
 39 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR              47.95
 40 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA                          48.77
 41 Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR              52.51
 -- Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ

Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.87     11/1993 S. MAHER, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ben S         12 Middies-MR                       30.18
  2 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR              30.90
  3 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR              30.93
  4 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR                       31.14
  5 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR                       31.79
  6 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                          31.98
  7 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT                          32.09
  8 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                          32.23
  9 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR              32.32
 10 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                          32.48
 10 Crimmins, RJ J            12 Express Swimming-MR              32.48
 12 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR                       32.53
 13 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR                       32.57
 14 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR              33.98
 15 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR                       34.35
 16 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR                       34.66
 17 Sorenson, Tom A           12 Sharks-CT                        34.85
 18 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                           35.00
 19 Lombardo, Greg T          12 Sharks-CT                        35.03
 20 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR                       35.15
 21 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT                        35.32
 22 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR              36.41
 23 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR              36.66
 24 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR              36.93
 25 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT                        37.05
 26 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                           37.56
 27 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT                        38.21
 28 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR                       38.96
 29 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR              40.59
 30 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                          40.79
 31 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR              41.14
 32 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR              42.81
 33 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR              43.88
 34 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR                           46.36
 35 Adhami, Arik D            12 OWA-MR                           48.59
 36 Awon, Sohan K             12 OWA-MR                           57.39
 37 Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR                         1:07.88
 -- Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                             DQ

Event 45  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.91     11/1998 YWCA MIDDIES
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                        2:01.06
     1) Church, Lauren A 10             2) Kelemen, Anna N 10
     3) Minaki, Megumi 10               4) Rubenstein, Allie S 10
                              29.21 (29.21)                           59.54 (30.33)
                            1:30.38 (30.84)     2:01.06 (30.68)
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                        2:09.98
     1) Simone, Toni A 10               2) Poleway, Monica J 10
     3) Suzuka, Shieri 10               4) Browne, Sophie L 10
                              31.69 (31.69)                         1:04.59 (32.90)
                            1:36.86 (32.27)     2:09.98 (33.12)
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 2:14.11
     1) Chan, Olivia 9                  2) Dodge, Tara E 10
     3) Lehner, Stefanie J 8            4) Chen, Lillian 10
                              30.16 (30.16)                         1:03.55 (33.39)
                            1:40.64 (37.09)     2:14.11 (33.47)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                        2:14.96
     1) Fulenwider, Melissa F 10        2) Pope, Lauren A 10
     3) Caparelli, Shawn C 10           4) Johnson, Caroline N 10
                              32.26 (32.26)                         1:06.13 (33.87)
                            1:39.93 (33.80)     2:14.96 (35.03)
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'D'                                        2:22.07
     1) Caparelli, Olivia R 10          2) Dunn, Madeleine T 9
     3) Takayama, Emma 10               4) Berglas, Mae D 10
                              34.52 (34.52)                         1:11.21 (36.69)
                            1:46.16 (34.95)     2:22.07 (35.91)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'E'                                        2:26.26
     1) Frohman, Sarah D 9              2) Latino, Danielle E 10
     3) Clark, Samantha P 9             4) Ando, Moeko 10
                              35.49 (35.49)                         1:12.37 (36.88)
                            1:49.58 (37.21)     2:26.26 (36.68)
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                                 2:27.81
     1) Demitroff, Erica R 10           2) Young, Kayla 10
     3) Kuzniewski, Kayla J 10          4) Quinn, Shannon C 10
                              37.04 (37.04)                         1:14.95 (37.91)
                            1:52.00 (37.05)     2:27.81 (35.81)
  8 Norwalk Zeus Swim Team-CT  'B'                              3:21.32
     1) LeBlanc, Gabbie M 8             2) Blumenfeld, Annie S 9
     3) Dudek, Caitlin M 8              4) Plunkett, Taylor A 9
                              46.76 (46.76)                         1:41.90 (55.14)
                            2:32.75 (50.85)     3:21.32 (48.57)
 -- Norwalk Zeus Swim Team-CT  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Chassagnoux, Emma C 9           2) Alarcon, Silvana A 8
     3) Feinstein, Sydney I 9           4) Gallo, Jessica M 9
                              42.21 (42.21)                         1:25.38 (43.17)
                            1:41.52 (16.14)        DQ (1:24.18)

Event 46  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.54     11/2003 YWCA MIDDIES, YMID
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                        2:04.08
     1) Carducci, Matthew F 10          2) Nangle, JT T 10
     3) Shiraishi, Sora T 9             4) Pollack, Jack H 10
                              29.15 (29.15)                           59.22 (30.07)
                            1:17.59 (18.37)     2:04.08 (46.49)
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 2:08.32
     1) Ke, Richard M 10                2) Kowalsky, Austin J 10
     3) Ling, Kevin 10                  4) Graham, Danny 10
                              31.24 (31.24)                         1:04.67 (33.43)
                            1:37.12 (32.45)     2:08.32 (31.20)
  3 Old Wesbury Aquatics-MR  'A'                                2:13.34
     1) Kelkar, Ashwin D 10             2) Lennon, Michael J 10
     3) Wang, Eugene W 10               4) Sack, Danny C 10
                              32.62 (32.62)                         1:06.61 (33.99)
                            1:40.83 (34.22)     2:13.34 (32.51)
  4 Sharks Swim Team-CT  'A'                                    2:35.68
     1) Enquist, John L 9               2) Ike, Oscar C 7
     3) Hopkins, Michael V 9            4) Saleh, Kareem A 10
                              38.55 (38.55)                         1:23.57 (45.02)
                            1:41.08 (17.51)     2:35.68 (54.60)
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                        2:36.07
     1) Harelick, Alex R 10             2) McLaughlin, Dan P 9
     3) Pon, Bryan E 9                  4) Behnen, Louis E 9
                              36.26 (36.26)                         1:16.41 (40.15)
                            1:55.47 (39.06)     2:36.07 (40.60)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'D'                                        2:47.03
     1) Bickle, Gregory R 10            2) Flannery, John F 9
     3) Pon, Gregory W 10               4) Rizzi, Roland E 9
                              41.22 (41.22)                         1:24.76 (43.54)
                            2:05.86 (41.10)     2:47.03 (41.17)
  7 Norwalk Zeus Swim Team-CT  'A'                              3:10.02
     1) Boguski, Kamil A 9              2) Rauscher, CJ J 10
     3) Ospina, Michael A 8             4) St John, Jamie R 8
                              49.85 (49.85)                         1:42.18 (52.33)
                            2:26.71 (44.53)     3:10.02 (43.31)
 -- Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                             DQ
     1) Lu, Michael S 10                2) Ginsberg, Matthew K 10
     3) Blackburn, John F 10            4) Adams, Kyle J 9
                              32.05 (32.05)                         1:06.11 (34.06)
                            1:41.45 (35.34)          DQ (34.90)

Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:50.56     11/2003 YWCA MIDDIES, YMID
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                        1:54.54
     1) Panzarino, Alexandra M 12       2) Ginsberg, Ariel E 12
     3) Fulenwider, Allison F 12        4) Rogers, Stacey B 12
                              28.88 (28.88)                           56.93 (28.05)
                            1:25.75 (28.82)     1:54.54 (28.79)
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 1:58.51
     1) Mu, Isabella 11                 2) Madalena, Kathryn M 12
     3) Cheng, Emily 12                 4) Allong, Gabriella F 12
                              29.47 (29.47)                           59.23 (29.76)
                            1:29.43 (30.20)     1:58.51 (29.08)
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                        1:59.86
     1) Manning, Lauren E 12            2) Fink, Ericka M 12
     3) Norrgard, Kristen M 12          4) D'Arcy, Maggie L 12
                              29.22 (29.22)                           58.79 (29.57)
                            1:15.65 (16.86)     1:59.86 (44.21)
  4 Norwalk Zeus Swim Team-CT  'A'                              2:00.29
     1) LeBlanc, Natalie A 12           2) Shields, Marisa A 12
     3) Pramer, Meredith A 11           4) Duque, Samantha L 12
                              28.41 (28.41)                           57.10 (28.69)
                            1:29.03 (31.93)     2:00.29 (31.26)
  5 Spirit Swimming-MA  'A'                                     2:04.46
     1) Maher, Madeline M 11            2) Kozior, Chelsea M 11
     3) Cataldi, Victoria H 12          4) Stark, Jessica S 11
                              29.36 (29.36)                         1:04.40 (35.04)
                            1:36.33 (31.93)     2:04.46 (28.13)
  6 Sharks Swim Team-CT  'A'                                    2:04.86
     1) Frias, Mariana 11               2) Vorselen, Tess E 11
     3) Reville, Grace G 12             4) Davey, Emily E 12
                              30.20 (30.20)                         1:04.35 (34.15)
                            1:36.46 (32.11)     2:04.86 (28.40)
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                        2:07.32
     1) Rubzin, Emily J 11              2) Toal, Shannon V 11
     3) Blackburn, Margaret A 11        4) McLaughlin, Megan K 12
                              31.43 (31.43)                         1:04.42 (32.99)
                            1:35.71 (31.29)     2:07.32 (31.61)
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'D'                                        2:11.90
     1) Callahan, Erin D 12             2) Hasselgren, Kristin M 11
     3) Jaile, Sami J 11                4) Powell, Tori E 12
                              32.30 (32.30)                         1:06.06 (33.76)
                            1:39.33 (33.27)     2:11.90 (32.57)
  9 Norwalk Zeus Swim Team-CT  'B'                              2:13.57
     1) Carter, Jillian N 11            2) Smolensky, Rachel E 11
     3) Munoz, Tatiana 12               4) Manigat-Medor, Elodie M 12
                              32.24 (32.24)                         1:03.71 (31.47)
                            1:36.43 (32.72)     2:13.57 (37.14)
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'E'                                        2:15.33
     1) O'Brien, Claire E 11            2) Singer, Melanie 11
     3) Avidan, Olivia R 11             4) Katchis, Alexandra R 11
                              34.38 (34.38)                         1:09.94 (35.56)
                            1:43.94 (34.00)     2:15.33 (31.39)

Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.74     11/2002 YWCA MIDDIES
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                        1:49.75
     1) Bennett, Aarron M 11            2) Mitil, Lorenzo 12
     3) Pon, Matthew W 12               4) Rubenstein, Ben S 12
                              27.77 (27.77)                           54.96 (27.19)
                            1:23.09 (28.13)     1:49.75 (26.66)
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                                 1:51.39
     1) Kuo, Theodore 11                2) Crimmins, RJ J 12
     3) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 11     4) Derlath, Jonathan H 12
                              27.78 (27.78)                           56.41 (28.63)
                            1:24.85 (28.44)     1:51.39 (26.54)
  3 Norwalk Zeus Swim Team-CT  'A'                              1:54.35
     1) McGoldrick, Griff G 12          2) DiGuglielmo, Thomas A 12
     3) Lally, Trevor J 12              4) Pramer, Tyler D 12
                              29.13 (29.13)                           44.59 (15.46)
                            1:25.61 (41.02)     1:54.35 (28.74)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                        1:55.38
     1) Noach, Kees 12                  2) Minaki, Tomoya 11
     3) Perley, Timmy J 11              4) Jitechian, Gerard J 12
                              29.21 (29.21)                           56.77 (27.56)
                            1:26.41 (29.64)     1:55.38 (28.97)
  5 Sharks Swim Team-CT  'A'                                    2:01.13
     1) Lombardo, Greg T 12             2) Padula, Scott T 12
     3) Anderson, Jeffrey M 11          4) Sorenson, Tom A 12
                              30.92 (30.92)                         1:01.78 (30.86)
                            1:32.17 (30.39)     2:01.13 (28.96)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                        2:05.28
     1) Nicholson, Michael R 12         2) Shannon, Christopher K 11
     3) Avidan, Lucas J 11              4) Pagano, Edward S 11
                              31.48 (31.48)                         1:02.46 (30.98)
                            1:33.95 (31.49)     2:05.28 (31.33)
  7 Old Wesbury Aquatics-MR  'A'                                2:15.90
     1) Ng, Kevin 11                    2) Holtzman, Scott J 11
     3) Adhami, Arik D 12               4) Murphy, Thomas P 11
                              32.81 (32.81)                         1:07.03 (34.22)
                            1:44.69 (37.66)     2:15.90 (31.21)

Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.57     11/1998 ANNIE MANTEY, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:35.12    2:30.71
                                  34.01 ( )                             1:12.02 ( )
                                1:51.44 ( )     2:30.71 (39.27)
  2 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR           2:32.25    2:31.08
                                  33.77 ( )                             1:12.05 ( )
                                1:51.50 ( )     2:31.08 (39.58)
  3 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR           2:40.41    2:38.36
                                  35.51 ( )                             1:15.21 ( )
                                1:56.61 ( )     2:38.36 (41.75)
  4 Gavin, Patricia A         14 WAC-MR               2:44.38    2:39.43
                                  36.86 ( )                             1:18.41 ( )
                                1:58.99 ( )     2:39.43 (40.44)
  5 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:40.46    2:40.20
                                  35.23 ( )                             1:15.78 ( )
                                1:58.86 ( )     2:40.20 (41.34)
  6 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR           2:43.81    2:44.06
                                  38.14 ( )                             1:19.83 ( )
                                2:02.03 ( )     2:44.06 (42.03)
B - Final
  7 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR           2:51.30    2:43.92
                                  37.58 ( )                             1:19.70 ( )
                                2:01.89 ( )     2:43.92 (42.03)
  8 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR  2:45.44    2:44.28
                                  37.73 ( )                             1:19.45 ( )
                                2:01.44 ( )     2:44.28 (42.84)
  9 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:47.00    2:47.21
                                  36.46 ( )                             1:18.39 ( )
                                2:02.36 ( )     2:47.21 (44.85)
 10 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR           2:51.56    2:48.49
                                  38.33 ( )                             1:20.81 ( )
                                2:04.87 ( )     2:48.49 (43.62)
 11 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR           2:52.69    2:50.83
                                  39.14 ( )                             1:22.69 ( )
                                2:07.29 ( )     2:50.83 (43.54)
 12 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA              2:51.81    2:51.59
                                  38.23 ( )                             1:21.93 ( )
                                2:07.69 ( )     2:51.59 (43.90)
Preliminaries
  2 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR               2:34.39
  4 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT            2:37.01
 10 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR               2:46.39
 16 McDonough, Maureen P      14 WAC-MR               2:54.55
 17 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR  2:56.59
 18 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:56.73
 19 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR           2:59.44
 20 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:59.98
 21 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR           3:00.20
 22 Ryan, Mary Courtney       14 WAC-MR               3:00.35
 23 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR           3:01.42
 24 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT            3:02.07
 25 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR           3:05.78
 26 Craig, Emily A            13 SPIR-MA              3:11.36
 27 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR  3:11.83
 28 Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR  3:14.61
 29 Cingari, Caroline E       13 Sharks-CT            3:21.43
 30 Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT              3:52.85

Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.56     11/2002 CRAIG STEEN, SPIRIT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR           2:28.72    2:26.71
                                  32.12 ( )                             1:08.11 ( )
                                1:47.04 ( )     2:26.71 (39.67)
  2 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT            2:34.29    2:30.30
                                  33.70 ( )                             1:11.54 ( )
                                1:51.20 ( )     2:30.30 (39.10)
  3 Brown, David K            14 SPIR-MA              2:34.13    2:32.11
                                  34.73 ( )                             1:13.65 ( )
                                1:52.84 ( )     2:32.11 (39.27)
  4 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT            2:36.00    2:32.49
                                  34.45 ( )                             1:13.82 ( )
                                1:54.08 ( )     2:32.49 (38.41)
  5 Skobrev, Artem A          14 Sharks-CT            2:56.67    2:55.66
                                  38.57 ( )                             1:22.73 ( )
                                2:08.79 ( )     2:55.66 (46.87)
 -- Seaman, Arthur E          13 WAC-MR               3:51.01         DQ
                                  50.35 ( )                             1:49.74 ( )
                                2:51.42 ( )        DQ (1:00.67)
Preliminaries
  5 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT            2:43.06
  6 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR           2:45.03
  7 Trinidad, Daryl F         14 OWA-MR               2:45.05
  8 Wismer, Richard           13 WAC-MR               2:48.49
  9 Trinidad, Dustin B        13 OWA-MR               2:53.72
 10 WU, Alex                  13 Express Swimming-MR  2:56.47
 12 Haghighi, Kevin           14 OWA-MR               3:00.11
 13 Jasinski, Brian A         14 Express Swimming-MR  3:02.89
 14 Visconti, Michael J       14 Express Swimming-MR  3:08.72
 15 Levshitz, Mitchell        13 WAC-MR               3:11.64
 16 Filardi, Andrew D         13 OWA-MR               3:13.66
 17 Graziano, Matthew A       13 UNWAC-MR             3:14.47
 18 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR               3:24.24

Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:22.55     11/2003 JACKIE PANGILINAN, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR           2:28.18    2:26.13
                                  32.75 ( )                             1:08.58 ( )
                                1:46.68 ( )     2:26.13 (39.45)
  2 Lepore, Angela            17 WAC-MR               2:29.48    2:27.30
                                  33.38 ( )                             1:10.70 ( )
                                1:49.46 ( )     2:27.30 (37.84)
  3 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR           2:31.60    2:31.06
                                  33.95 ( )                             1:12.09 ( )
                                1:51.12 ( )     2:31.06 (39.94)
  4 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA              2:32.36    2:32.38
                                  35.33 ( )                             1:14.18 ( )
                                1:53.10 ( )     2:32.38 (39.28)
  5 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:36.19    2:34.83
                                  34.98 ( )                             1:14.07 ( )
                                1:54.09 ( )     2:34.83 (40.74)
  6 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR           2:36.28    2:35.78
                                  34.66 ( )                             1:14.05 ( )
                                1:54.40 ( )     2:35.78 (41.38)
B - Final
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       15 Middies-MR           2:36.87    2:33.28
                                  35.06 ( )                             1:13.86 ( )
                                1:53.32 ( )     2:33.28 (39.96)
  8 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:38.59    2:35.97
                                  35.34 ( )                             1:14.87 ( )
                                1:55.46 ( )     2:35.97 (40.51)
  9 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR           2:38.01    2:36.01
                                  36.29 ( )                             1:14.41 ( )
                                1:54.74 ( )     2:36.01 (41.27)
 10 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA              2:39.18    2:36.84
                                  36.83 ( )                             1:17.52 ( )
                                1:58.29 ( )     2:36.84 (38.55)
 11 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA              2:40.78    2:37.60
                                  36.14 ( )                             1:16.00 ( )
                                1:57.30 ( )     2:37.60 (40.30)
 12 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR  2:40.35    2:37.72
                                  35.64 ( )                             1:15.61 ( )
                                1:56.38 ( )     2:37.72 (41.34)
Preliminaries
 13 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR  2:41.77
 14 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR           2:42.37
 15 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR           2:42.58
 16 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR  2:45.93
 17 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:46.37
 18 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR           2:47.76
 19 Runco, Christine          15 WAC-MR               2:48.50
 20 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA              2:49.09
 21 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR           2:49.28
 22 Cosentino, Christina M    15 WAC-MR               2:51.56
 23 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR  2:57.09
 24 Ogrosso, Nicole           17 WAC-MR               2:57.38
 25 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR  2:57.88
 26 Konko, Dayna L            16 WAC-MR               3:01.95
 27 Maloney, Meghan E         16 WAC-MR               3:04.13
 28 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT            3:06.02
 29 NI, Samantha A            15 WAC-MR               3:22.75
 30 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR  3:23.40
 -- Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR      DQ

Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.41             ERIK MARCHITELL, NBS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA              2:16.87    2:12.25
                                  30.65 ( )                             1:04.23 ( )
                                1:38.18 ( )     2:12.25 (34.07)
  2 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA              2:29.43    2:25.17
                                  32.49 ( )                             1:09.44 ( )
                                1:47.46 ( )     2:25.17 (37.71)
  3 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR           2:28.90    2:25.75
                                  32.73 ( )                             1:09.64 ( )
                                1:48.22 ( )     2:25.75 (37.53)
  4 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR           2:27.00    2:25.85
                                  32.91 ( )                             1:10.18 ( )
                                1:48.37 ( )     2:25.85 (37.48)
  5 O'Connor, Jonathan R      15 Zeus-CT              2:27.48    2:26.29
                                  33.06 ( )                             1:10.45 ( )
                                1:48.70 ( )     2:26.29 (37.59)
  6 Meaney, Brad T            16 WAC-MR               2:28.80    2:27.18
                                  32.74 ( )                             1:10.30 ( )
                                1:48.33 ( )     2:27.18 (38.85)
B - Final
  7 Shields, Andrew M         16 Zeus-CT              2:31.57    2:25.56
                                  32.54 ( )                             1:08.72 ( )
                                1:46.38 ( )     2:25.56 (39.18)
  8 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA              2:33.36    2:31.30
                                  35.11 ( )                             1:13.97 ( )
                                1:53.21 ( )     2:31.30 (38.09)
  9 Caputo, Daniel            15 WAC-MR               2:33.48    2:31.58
                                  34.13 ( )                             1:12.66 ( )
                                1:52.02 ( )     2:31.58 (39.56)
 10 Clarke, Sean              15 Express Swimming-MR  2:36.21    2:35.26
                                  34.06 ( )                             1:13.63 ( )
                                1:54.76 ( )     2:35.26 (40.50)
 11 Barden, Thomas P          18 Express Swimming-MR  2:35.49    2:35.62
                                  34.78 ( )                             1:13.38 ( )
                                1:54.51 ( )     2:35.62 (41.11)
 12 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR  2:36.06    2:35.88
                                  34.87 ( )                             1:14.61 ( )
                                1:55.64 ( )     2:35.88 (40.24)
Preliminaries
  2 Bailey, Michael I         15 Middies-MR           2:22.93
  8 Liu, Thomas               17 WAC-MR               2:30.09
 15 Castellano, Joseph        15 WAC-MR               2:37.29
 16 Pramer, Ryan J            15 Zeus-CT              2:37.54
 17 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR           2:38.15
 18 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR           2:39.05
 19 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR           2:40.20
 20 Styles, James T           16 WAC-MR               2:45.19

Event 53  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.71     11/1991 EMILY SMITH, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR             57.92      56.48
                                  27.53 ( )       56.48 (28.95)
  2 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR             57.71      57.17
                                  27.59 ( )       57.17 (29.58)
  3 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR             58.63      57.58
                                  28.02 ( )       57.58 (29.56)
  4 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR             57.75      57.70
                                  27.59 ( )       57.70 (30.11)
  5 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR             58.67      58.53
                                  28.42 ( )       58.53 (30.11)
  6 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR             58.69      58.69
                                  28.14 ( )       58.69 (30.55)
B - Final
  7 Sweeney, Breanne          14 WAC-MR                 58.81      58.17
                                  28.18 ( )       58.17 (29.99)
  8 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT                58.89      59.15
                                  28.12 ( )       59.15 (31.03)
  9 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR    59.70      59.77
                                  28.70 ( )       59.77 (31.07)
 10 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR           1:00.40      59.92
                                  28.89 ( )       59.92 (31.03)
 11 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR    59.25    1:00.00
                                  29.01 ( )     1:00.00 (30.99)
 12 McDonough, Maureen P      14 WAC-MR               1:00.06    1:00.31
                                  29.27 ( )     1:00.31 (31.04)
Preliminaries
  1 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR                 57.56
  5 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT              58.19
  6 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                 58.55
 13 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR                 59.52
 17 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR           1:00.58
 18 Lopez, Stephany S         13 Zeus-CT              1:01.16
 18 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.16
 20 Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.26
 21 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR               1:01.80
 22 Ryan, Mary Courtney       14 WAC-MR               1:02.22
 23 Maloney, Caitlin          14 WAC-MR               1:02.41
 24 Van Leeuwen, Carrie C     13 Sharks-CT            1:02.75
 25 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.84
 26 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR           1:03.16
 27 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA              1:03.45
 28 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.63
 29 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR           1:03.93
 30 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR  1:04.09
 31 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA              1:04.21
 32 Verrilli, Jeanne          14 WAC-MR               1:04.45
 33 Thompson, Sarah M         14 WAC-MR               1:04.49
 34 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR           1:04.59
 35 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR           1:04.72
 36 Cornacchio, Danielle      14 Middies-MR           1:04.78
 37 Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.58
 38 Gavin, Patricia A         14 WAC-MR               1:05.73
 39 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.88
 40 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR           1:08.09
 41 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT            1:09.26
 42 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR           1:09.70
 43 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.23
 44 Gelbelman, Gina           13 WAC-MR               1:10.65
 45 Cingari, Caroline E       13 Sharks-CT            1:11.04
 46 Kirwin, Christina R       14 Middies-MR           1:12.42
 47 Craig, Emily A            13 SPIR-MA              1:13.83
 48 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT              1:17.80
 49 Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT              1:24.20

Event 54  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.54     11/2003 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR             52.37      51.30
                                  24.86 ( )       51.30 (26.44)
  2 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR             53.62      52.09
                                  25.24 ( )       52.09 (26.85)
  3 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR    52.19      52.10
                                  25.06 ( )       52.10 (27.04)
  4 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR    52.21      52.30
                                  24.93 ( )       52.30 (27.37)
  5 Brown, David K            14 SPIR-MA                55.39      55.03
                                  26.39 ( )       55.03 (28.64)
  6 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR             56.00      55.98
                                  26.61 ( )       55.98 (29.37)
B - Final
  7 Skobrev, Artem A          14 Sharks-CT              56.50      55.55
                                  26.72 ( )       55.55 (28.83)
  8 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR             57.23      55.59
                                  26.80 ( )       55.59 (28.79)
  9 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR             56.70      56.94
                                  27.50 ( )       56.94 (29.44)
 10 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT              58.81      56.97
                                  27.77 ( )       56.97 (29.20)
 11 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT              58.31      57.01
                                  27.52 ( )       57.01 (29.49)
 12 Caputo, Michael           13 UNWAC-MR               58.69      58.32
                                  28.03 ( )       58.32 (30.29)
Preliminaries
  9 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR             57.09
 12 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                 58.33
 15 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR             59.10
 16 Trinidad, Daryl F         14 OWA-MR                 59.68
 17 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR             59.78
 18 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR           1:00.10
 19 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT            1:01.01
 20 Jasinski, Brian A         14 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.54
 21 Trinidad, Dustin B        13 OWA-MR               1:01.74
 22 Ochakovsky, Shawn         14 OWA-MR               1:01.98
 23 Filardi, Andrew D         13 OWA-MR               1:02.34
 24 Dimino, Joey C            13 SPIR-MA              1:02.90
 25 Haghighi, Kevin           14 OWA-MR               1:03.07
 26 WU, Alex                  13 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.62
 27 Graziano, Matthew A       13 UNWAC-MR             1:03.94
 28 Wismer, Richard           13 WAC-MR               1:03.96
 29 Ochakovsky, Michael       14 OWA-MR               1:05.31
 30 Visconti, Michael J       14 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.35
 31 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR           1:06.35
 32 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR           1:07.06
 33 Feng, Xincheng            14 OWA-MR               1:08.80
 34 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR               1:10.44
 35 Seaman, Arthur E          13 WAC-MR               1:20.08

Event 55  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.23             CATHY RITCH, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR             54.29      54.25
                                  26.25 ( )       54.25 (28.00)
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR             54.07      54.34
                                  26.26 ( )       54.34 (28.08)
  3 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR    55.78      55.10
                                  26.66 ( )       55.10 (28.44)
  4 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR             55.69      56.05
                                  27.14 ( )       56.05 (28.91)
  5 Lepore, Angela            17 WAC-MR                 56.58      56.28
                                  27.18 ( )       56.28 (29.10)
  6 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR             57.11      56.82
                                  27.26 ( )       56.82 (29.56)
B - Final
  7 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR    57.39      56.69
                                  27.83 ( )       56.69 (28.86)
  8 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR    57.37      56.77
                                  27.59 ( )       56.77 (29.18)
  9 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA                57.88      56.85
                                  27.88 ( )       56.85 (28.97)
 10 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR    57.78      57.95
                                  28.07 ( )       57.95 (29.88)
 11 Mulligan, Katie R         16 Express Swimming-MR    57.99      58.02
                                  27.71 ( )       58.02 (30.31)
 12 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR             58.24      59.40
                                  28.13 ( )       59.40 (31.27)
Preliminaries
 13 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR             58.33
 13 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR    58.33
 15 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR    58.35
 16 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR             58.42
 17 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR             58.68
 18 Van Leeuwen, Laura S      15 Sharks-CT              58.73
 19 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT                58.78
 20 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR    58.88
 21 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR             59.07
 22 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR             59.08
 23 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR    59.17
 24 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR             59.55
 25 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR             59.91
 26 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR           1:00.00
 26 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA              1:00.00
 28 Konko, Dayna L            16 WAC-MR               1:00.02
 29 Schiano, Marie J          17 WAC-MR               1:00.05
 30 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.15
 30 Cosentino, Christina M    15 WAC-MR               1:00.15
 32 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR           1:00.46
 33 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA              1:00.74
 34 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR           1:00.94
 35 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.21
 36 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR           1:01.25
 37 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR           1:01.27
 38 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR           1:01.37
 39 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.90
 40 Runco, Christine          15 WAC-MR               1:02.83
 41 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     16 Middies-MR           1:03.30
 42 Ogrosso, Nicole           17 WAC-MR               1:03.88
 43 Geissler, Cristin         16 WAC-MR               1:04.00
 44 Geissler, Heather         16 WAC-MR               1:04.32
 45 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.21
 46 Maloney, Meghan E         16 WAC-MR               1:06.86
 47 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT            1:07.31
 48 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.32
 49 Ruane, Nikki              15 WAC-MR               1:07.33
 50 Deraris, Lindsay E        15 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.20
 51 Murphy, Jamie E           15 WAC-MR               1:08.59
 52 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.66
 53 NI, Samantha A            15 WAC-MR               1:14.25

Event 56  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.23             STEVE SHEEDY, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT              49.61      48.03
                                  22.90 ( )       48.03 (25.13)
  2 Shields, Andrew M         16 Zeus-CT                51.29      49.33
                                  23.73 ( )       49.33 (25.60)
  3 Gitman, Robert S          15 WAC-MR                 51.79      51.36
                                  24.74 ( )       51.36 (26.62)
  4 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR             51.50      51.43
                                  24.87 ( )       51.43 (26.56)
  5 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR             52.13      52.24
                                  25.01 ( )       52.24 (27.23)
  6 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR             52.70      53.95
                                  25.56 ( )       53.95 (28.39)
B - Final
  7 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR             52.71      52.19
                                  25.02 ( )       52.19 (27.17)
  8 Meaney, Brad T            16 WAC-MR                 52.94      52.94
                                  25.55 ( )       52.94 (27.39)
  9 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR    53.24      53.30
                                  25.40 ( )       53.30 (27.90)
 10 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR             53.62      53.60
                                  25.98 ( )       53.60 (27.62)
 11 O'Connor, Jonathan R      15 Zeus-CT                54.24      53.93
                                  26.32 ( )       53.93 (27.61)
 12 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR             54.39      54.72
                                  26.50 ( )       54.72 (28.22)
Preliminaries
  6 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                 52.19
 12 Bailey, Michael I         15 Middies-MR             53.72
 15 Qama, Eros                19 WAC-MR                 54.72
 16 Caputo, David             17 WAC-MR                 54.85
 17 Caputo, Daniel            15 WAC-MR                 55.03
 18 Lanham, Andrew            16 WAC-MR                 55.12
 19 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR             55.20
 20 Styles, James T           16 WAC-MR                 55.21
 21 Pramer, Ryan J            15 Zeus-CT                55.54
 22 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                55.76
 23 Clarke, Sean              15 Express Swimming-MR    55.92
 24 Smith, Danny              17 UNWAC-MR               56.12
 25 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR             56.74
 26 Castellano, Joseph        15 WAC-MR                 57.19
 27 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                 57.20
 28 Ackalotis, Mike           16 WAC-MR                 57.32
 29 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR             57.37
 30 Liu, Thomas               17 WAC-MR                 58.07
 31 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA                58.09
 32 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR             58.31
 33 Barden, Thomas P          18 Express Swimming-MR    58.43
 34 Ochakovsky, Gabriel       15 OWA-MR                 59.23
 35 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA                59.30
 36 Rusinak, Derek            16 WAC-MR                 59.33
 37 Lung, John                15 WAC-MR                 59.92
 38 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR           1:06.30

Event 57  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.98     11/1998 ANNIE MANTEY, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR           1:03.53    1:01.56
                                  29.61 ( )     1:01.56 (31.95)
  2 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.25    1:01.91
                                  29.28 ( )     1:01.91 (32.63)
  3 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR           1:02.12    1:02.73
                                  29.98 ( )     1:02.73 (32.75)
  4 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR           1:04.66    1:05.04
                                  30.38 ( )     1:05.04 (34.66)
  5 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR           1:06.62    1:05.98
                                  30.99 ( )     1:05.98 (34.99)
  6 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR           1:06.10    1:06.55
                                  31.49 ( )     1:06.55 (35.06)
B - Final
  7 Lopez, Stephany S         13 Zeus-CT              1:09.11    1:05.65
                                  30.98 ( )     1:05.65 (34.67)
  8 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR           1:07.39    1:07.03
                                  31.16 ( )     1:07.03 (35.87)
  9 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR           1:08.32    1:07.36
                                  30.74 ( )     1:07.36 (36.62)
 10 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA              1:11.09    1:09.36
                                  32.82 ( )     1:09.36 (36.54)
 11 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR           1:09.78    1:09.44
                                  32.32 ( )     1:09.44 (37.12)
 12 Sweeney, Breanne          14 WAC-MR               1:10.07    1:09.86
                                  32.18 ( )     1:09.86 (37.68)
Preliminaries
 11 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR               1:09.98
 13 Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.75
 15 Van Leeuwen, Carrie C     13 Sharks-CT            1:11.35
 16 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR               1:11.57
 17 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.07
 18 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR               1:12.55
 19 Maloney, Caitlin          14 WAC-MR               1:15.00
 20 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA              1:15.15
 21 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR           1:15.49
 22 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR           1:16.20
 23 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR               1:16.57
 24 Cornacchio, Danielle      14 Middies-MR           1:16.67
 25 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR           1:18.09
 26 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT              1:18.27
 27 Verrilli, Jeanne          14 WAC-MR               1:18.93
 28 Thompson, Sarah M         14 WAC-MR               1:19.71
 29 Kirwin, Christina R       14 Middies-MR           1:23.92
 30 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR           1:26.26
 31 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR           1:27.99
 32 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT              1:35.75
 33 Gelbelman, Gina           13 WAC-MR               1:37.37

Event 58  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.03     11/2003 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR             58.59      56.57
                                  26.63 ( )       56.57 (29.94)
  2 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR             58.74      58.67
                                  27.84 ( )       58.67 (30.83)
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR           1:00.92    1:00.62
                                  28.81 ( )     1:00.62 (31.81)
  4 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR           1:00.33    1:00.68
                                  27.61 ( )     1:00.68 (33.07)
  5 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.53    1:01.62
                                  28.96 ( )     1:01.62 (32.66)
  6 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT            1:03.30    1:02.43
                                  29.45 ( )     1:02.43 (32.98)
B - Final
  7 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR           1:04.25    1:03.89
                                  30.30 ( )     1:03.89 (33.59)
  8 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT            1:06.77    1:03.93
                                  29.88 ( )     1:03.93 (34.05)
  9 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT            1:06.97    1:04.52
                                  30.54 ( )     1:04.52 (33.98)
 10 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR           1:05.11    1:04.57
                                  30.13 ( )     1:04.57 (34.44)
 11 Caputo, Michael           13 UNWAC-MR             1:08.15    1:07.56
                                  31.02 ( )     1:07.56 (36.54)
 12 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR           1:14.24    1:08.60
Preliminaries
  8 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.04
 13 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR           1:08.89
                                  31.52 ( )
 14 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT            1:08.94
 15 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR               1:10.38
 16 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR           1:12.68
 18 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR           1:14.34
 19 Ochakovsky, Shawn         14 OWA-MR               1:15.20
 20 Dimino, Joey C            13 SPIR-MA              1:17.90
 21 Feng, Xincheng            14 OWA-MR               1:21.34
 22 Ochakovsky, Michael       14 OWA-MR               1:21.53
 23 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR           1:21.54
 24 Wismer, Richard           13 WAC-MR               1:24.00
 25 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR           1:25.90
 26 Haghighi, Kevin           14 OWA-MR               1:26.64

Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.00     11/2001 LINDSEY MARCK, SPIRIT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR           1:00.58    1:00.04
                                  28.54 ( )     1:00.04 (31.50)
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR           1:00.48    1:00.96
                                  28.93 ( )     1:00.96 (32.03)
  3 Mulligan, Katie R         16 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.59    1:01.43
                                  28.90 ( )     1:01.43 (32.53)
  4 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       15 Middies-MR           1:01.05    1:01.52
                                  28.91 ( )     1:01.52 (32.61)
  5 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.83    1:02.92
                                  29.67 ( )     1:02.92 (33.25)
  6 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR           1:03.75    1:03.52
                                  29.87 ( )     1:03.52 (33.65)
B - Final
  7 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR           1:03.77    1:02.99
                                  29.65 ( )     1:02.99 (33.34)
  8 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR           1:04.02    1:03.96
                                  30.34 ( )     1:03.96 (33.62)
  9 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR           1:05.23    1:04.25
                                  30.23 ( )     1:04.25 (34.02)
 10 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA              1:05.46    1:05.17
                                  30.49 ( )     1:05.17 (34.68)
 11 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR           1:06.00    1:05.27
                                  30.45 ( )     1:05.27 (34.82)
 12 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR           1:05.68    1:07.65
                                  31.48 ( )     1:07.65 (36.17)
Preliminaries
 11 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR           1:05.61
 14 Lepore, Angela            17 WAC-MR               1:06.04
 15 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.11
 16 Van Leeuwen, Laura S      15 Sharks-CT            1:07.41
 17 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA              1:07.44
 18 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR           1:07.63
 19 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR           1:07.81
 20 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.17
 21 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT              1:08.51
 22 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.64
 23 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.74
 24 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     16 Middies-MR           1:09.53
 25 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR           1:09.90
 26 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR           1:10.05
 27 Schiano, Marie J          17 WAC-MR               1:10.09
 27 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.09
 29 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA              1:10.70
 30 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR           1:11.07
 31 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT            1:15.98
 32 Geissler, Heather         16 WAC-MR               1:16.02
 33 Ruane, Nikki              15 WAC-MR               1:18.31
 34 Geissler, Cristin         16 WAC-MR               1:21.51
 35 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.87
 36 Murphy, Jamie E           15 WAC-MR               1:26.40
 37 Deraris, Lindsay E        15 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.23
 38 NI, Samantha A            15 WAC-MR               1:40.80

Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.30             ERIK MARCHITELL, NBS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT              53.86      52.27*
                                  24.46 ( )       52.27 (27.81)
  2 Qama, Eros                19 WAC-MR                 56.03      55.85
                                  25.96 ( )       55.85 (29.89)
  3 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR             58.23      57.06
                                  27.04 ( )       57.06 (30.02)
  4 Shields, Andrew M         16 Zeus-CT                58.51      57.35
                                  26.58 ( )       57.35 (30.77)
  5 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA                58.25      58.12
                                  27.65 ( )       58.12 (30.47)
  6 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR             57.56      58.21
                                  26.68 ( )       58.21 (31.53)
B - Final
  7 Lanham, Andrew            16 WAC-MR                 59.15      58.36
                                  26.76 ( )       58.36 (31.60)
  8 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                59.47      59.38
                                  27.92 ( )       59.38 (31.46)
  9 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR             59.39      59.59
                                  27.68 ( )       59.59 (31.91)
 10 O'Connor, Jonathan R      15 Zeus-CT              1:00.94      59.89
                                  28.23 ( )       59.89 (31.66)
 11 Castellano, Joseph        15 WAC-MR               1:03.88    1:02.69
                                  28.54 ( )     1:02.69 (34.15)
 12 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.50    1:03.52
                                  29.65 ( )     1:03.52 (33.87)
Preliminaries
  5 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR                 58.25
 12 Gitman, Robert S          15 WAC-MR               1:01.77
 15 Clarke, Sean              15 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.05
 16 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR           1:05.06
 17 Pramer, Ryan J            15 Zeus-CT              1:05.50
 18 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR           1:05.54
 19 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR           1:06.23
 20 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR           1:06.29
 21 Rusinak, Derek            16 WAC-MR               1:06.36
 22 Liu, Thomas               17 WAC-MR               1:06.53
 23 Smith, Danny              17 UNWAC-MR             1:06.55
 24 Caputo, David             17 WAC-MR               1:07.74
 25 Barden, Thomas P          18 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.91
 26 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR               1:10.13
 27 Lung, John                15 WAC-MR               1:11.23
 28 Ochakovsky, Gabriel       15 OWA-MR               1:13.23
 -- Ackalotis, Mike           16 WAC-MR                   DQ
 -- Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR               DQ

Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.05     11/1998 COREY BERG, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:16.04    2:14.76
                                  31.44 ( )                             1:05.13 ( )
                                1:39.81 ( )     2:14.76 (34.95)
  2 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR           2:19.99    2:16.16
                                  32.12 ( )                             1:06.26 ( )
                                1:41.57 ( )     2:16.16 (34.59)
  3 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR           2:19.48    2:20.61
                                  33.19 ( )                             1:08.33 ( )
                                1:44.74 ( )     2:20.61 (35.87)
  4 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR           2:21.74    2:21.08
                                  33.22 ( )                             1:09.00 ( )
                                1:45.87 ( )     2:21.08 (35.21)
  5 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR           2:19.42    2:21.13
                                  32.76 ( )                             1:07.97 ( )
                                1:44.86 ( )     2:21.13 (36.27)
  6 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR           2:21.18    2:23.06
                                  33.47 ( )                             1:09.05 ( )
                                1:45.84 ( )     2:23.06 (37.22)
B - Final
  7 Lopez, Stephany S         13 Zeus-CT              2:25.05    2:22.42
                                  33.88 ( )                             1:09.57 ( )
                                1:46.18 ( )     2:22.42 (36.24)
  8 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR           2:25.08    2:22.87
                                  33.96 ( )                             1:10.11 ( )
                                1:46.67 ( )     2:22.87 (36.20)
  9 Ryan, Mary Courtney       14 WAC-MR               2:26.58    2:26.74
                                  34.51 ( )                             1:11.25 ( )
                                1:49.29 ( )     2:26.74 (37.45)
 10 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:24.43    2:26.86
                                  34.46 ( )                             1:11.46 ( )
                                1:49.29 ( )     2:26.86 (37.57)
 11 McDonough, Maureen P      14 WAC-MR               2:30.04    2:30.73
                                  36.05 ( )                             1:13.14 ( )
                                1:51.60 ( )     2:30.73 (39.13)
 12 Maloney, Caitlin          14 WAC-MR               2:29.36    2:31.05
                                  35.16 ( )                             1:12.44 ( )
                                1:51.12 ( )     2:31.05 (39.93)
Preliminaries
  2 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR               2:17.29
 11 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT            2:26.53
 15 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.11
 16 Purdy, Deirdre E          13 Middies-MR           2:30.42
 17 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT              2:30.49
 18 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.60
 19 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR  2:31.14
 20 Sweeney, Breanne          14 WAC-MR               2:31.88
 21 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR           2:32.35
 22 Ras, Jessica A            14 Express Swimming-MR  2:33.22
 23 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR           2:35.55
 24 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:37.56
 25 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR           2:38.31
 26 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA              2:39.43
 27 Verrilli, Jeanne          14 WAC-MR               2:39.51
 28 Gavin, Patricia A         14 WAC-MR               2:40.98
 29 Merlo, Allison M          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:41.41
 30 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR           2:43.32
 31 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR  2:44.24
 32 Cornacchio, Danielle      14 Middies-MR           2:44.79
 33 Van Leeuwen, Carrie C     13 Sharks-CT            2:45.55
 34 Gelbelman, Gina           13 WAC-MR               2:45.94
 35 Thompson, Sarah M         14 WAC-MR               2:48.30
 36 Craig, Emily A            13 SPIR-MA              2:49.49
 37 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT            2:49.93
 38 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR  2:54.83
 39 Potts, Casey M            13 Zeus-CT              2:58.43
 40 Abrashina, Anna S         13 Zeus-CT              3:23.38
 -- Cingari, Caroline E       13 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR      DQ

Event 62  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.66     11/1997 NICHOLAS PAI, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR           2:04.57    2:03.22
                                  28.60 ( )                               59.56 ( )
                                1:31.31 ( )     2:03.22 (31.91)
  2 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR           2:15.04    2:07.92
                                  30.67 ( )                             1:03.56 ( )
                                1:36.56 ( )     2:07.92 (31.36)
  3 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:11.29    2:08.25
                                  30.49 ( )                             1:02.96 ( )
                                1:35.76 ( )     2:08.25 (32.49)
  4 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR           2:13.74    2:14.42
                                  31.47 ( )                             1:05.71 ( )
                                1:40.70 ( )     2:14.42 (33.72)
  5 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR           2:16.49    2:17.12
                                  33.06 ( )                             1:07.55 ( )
                                1:42.57 ( )     2:17.12 (34.55)
  6 Skobrev, Artem A          14 Sharks-CT            2:17.14    2:18.10
                                  32.34 ( )                             1:06.84 ( )
                                1:42.77 ( )     2:18.10 (35.33)
B - Final
  7 Brown, David K            14 SPIR-MA              2:18.37    2:15.72
                                  32.56 ( )                             1:07.17 ( )
                                1:41.60 ( )     2:15.72 (34.12)
  8 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT            2:20.86    2:18.58
                                  32.63 ( )                             1:08.00 ( )
                                1:44.43 ( )     2:18.58 (34.15)
  9 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR           2:18.99    2:19.56
                                  33.44 ( )                             1:08.54 ( )
                                1:44.97 ( )     2:19.56 (34.59)
 10 Smith, Kendall C          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:18.74    2:20.26
                                  32.16 ( )                             1:07.55 ( )
                                1:44.22 ( )     2:20.26 (36.04)
 11 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR           2:21.69    2:20.38
                                  32.72 ( )                             1:08.51 ( )
                                1:44.85 ( )     2:20.38 (35.53)
 12 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR           2:21.90    2:22.61
                                  33.50 ( )                             1:09.53 ( )
                                1:46.43 ( )     2:22.61 (36.18)
Preliminaries
 13 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT            2:24.96
 14 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR           2:29.38
 15 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR           2:29.73
 16 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR               2:30.27
 17 Ochakovsky, Shawn         14 OWA-MR               2:32.93
 18 Caputo, Michael           13 UNWAC-MR             2:33.06
 19 Trinidad, Dustin B        13 OWA-MR               2:35.21
 20 Ochakovsky, Michael       14 OWA-MR               2:35.59
 21 Graziano, Matthew A       13 UNWAC-MR             2:35.99
 22 Filardi, Andrew D         13 OWA-MR               2:40.75
 23 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR           2:41.74
 24 WU, Alex                  13 Express Swimming-MR  2:43.36
 25 Jasinski, Brian A         14 Express Swimming-MR  2:46.15
 26 Visconti, Michael J       14 Express Swimming-MR  2:53.68
 27 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR           3:00.21
 -- Seaman, Arthur E          13 WAC-MR                   DQ
 -- Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                   DQ

Event 63  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.72     11/1994 JENNIFER HUTTON, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR           2:12.51    2:09.93
                                  31.29 ( )                             1:04.68 ( )
                                1:37.66 ( )     2:09.93 (32.27)
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       17 Middies-MR           2:13.15    2:11.21
                                  30.55 ( )                             1:03.84 ( )
                                1:38.13 ( )     2:11.21 (33.08)
  3 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR           2:11.29    2:11.63
                                  31.02 ( )                             1:04.07 ( )
                                1:37.84 ( )     2:11.63 (33.79)
  4 Cosentino, Christina M    15 WAC-MR               2:15.80    2:16.08
                                  31.54 ( )                             1:05.69 ( )
                                1:40.87 ( )     2:16.08 (35.21)
  5 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       15 Middies-MR           2:13.63    2:16.51
                                  32.10 ( )                             1:06.27 ( )
                                1:41.46 ( )     2:16.51 (35.05)
  6 Zollo, Ann Marie M        17 Middies-MR           2:16.52    2:18.98
                                  32.46 ( )                             1:07.21 ( )
                                1:43.21 ( )     2:18.98 (35.77)
B - Final
  7 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA              2:19.92    2:16.36
                                  33.46 ( )                             1:08.31 ( )
                                1:43.21 ( )     2:16.36 (33.15)
  8 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR           2:18.63    2:16.72
                                  32.92 ( )                             1:07.00 ( )
                                1:41.67 ( )     2:16.72 (35.05)
  9 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR           2:18.16    2:17.99
                                  32.28 ( )                             1:06.96 ( )
                                1:42.71 ( )     2:17.99 (35.28)
 10 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR           2:19.13    2:18.49
                                  32.34 ( )                             1:06.82 ( )
                                1:42.90 ( )     2:18.49 (35.59)
 11 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT              2:20.16    2:19.69
                                  32.13 ( )                             1:06.66 ( )
                                1:43.15 ( )     2:19.69 (36.54)
 12 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR           2:19.61    2:20.00
                                  32.55 ( )                             1:07.80 ( )
                                1:44.05 ( )     2:20.00 (35.95)
Preliminaries
 13 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR           2:21.14
 14 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR           2:21.46
 15 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:21.73
 16 Lau, Allison              15 Middies-MR           2:23.71
 17 Purdy, Rosie K            15 Middies-MR           2:23.79
 18 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR           2:24.02
 19 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR  2:24.50
 20 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR  2:25.21
 21 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR  2:25.65
 22 Rakoczy, Joanna D         16 Middies-MR           2:25.82
 23 Van Leeuwen, Laura S      15 Sharks-CT            2:26.07
 24 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR  2:26.64
 24 Konko, Dayna L            16 WAC-MR               2:26.64
 26 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR           2:30.39
 27 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR           2:31.17
 28 Runco, Christine          15 WAC-MR               2:31.36
 29 Schiano, Marie J          17 WAC-MR               2:31.74
 30 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR  2:31.97
 31 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR  2:32.22
 32 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA              2:34.48
 33 Ogrosso, Nicole           17 WAC-MR               2:36.75
 34 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR  2:38.49
 35 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR  2:41.61
 36 Murphy, Jamie E           15 WAC-MR               2:42.09
 37 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR  2:43.66
 38 Ruane, Nikki              15 WAC-MR               2:46.84
 39 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR  2:48.87
 40 Deraris, Lindsay E        15 Express Swimming-MR  2:55.04
 41 Maloney, Meghan E         16 WAC-MR               2:55.46
 42 Geissler, Cristin         16 WAC-MR               2:56.17

Event 64  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.99             RICK CAREY, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT            2:01.31    1:58.43
                                  27.30 ( )                               57.35 ( )
                                1:28.14 ( )     1:58.43 (30.29)
  2 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR           2:00.01    1:59.63
                                  28.10 ( )                               58.08 ( )
                                1:29.29 ( )     1:59.63 (30.34)
  3 Gitman, Robert S          15 WAC-MR               2:04.40    2:01.16
                                  28.59 ( )                               58.97 ( )
                                1:30.67 ( )     2:01.16 (30.49)
  4 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR           2:05.06    2:04.31
                                  29.04 ( )                             1:00.45 ( )
                                1:32.53 ( )     2:04.31 (31.78)
  5 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA              2:05.85    2:06.75
                                  30.15 ( )                             1:01.99 ( )
                                1:34.42 ( )     2:06.75 (32.33)
  6 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR           2:09.87    2:12.44
                                  29.61 ( )                             1:02.85 ( )
                                1:37.93 ( )     2:12.44 (34.51)
B - Final
  7 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA              2:10.71    2:10.31
                                  31.64 ( )                             1:04.97 ( )
                                1:38.09 ( )     2:10.31 (32.22)
  8 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR           2:15.81    2:11.19
                                  31.20 ( )                             1:05.43 ( )
                                1:39.22 ( )     2:11.19 (31.97)
  9 Meaney, Brad T            16 WAC-MR               2:10.84    2:13.38
                                  31.70 ( )                             1:05.10 ( )
                                1:40.51 ( )     2:13.38 (32.87)
 10 Lanham, Andrew            16 WAC-MR               2:13.91    2:14.39
                                  31.23 ( )                             1:04.90 ( )
                                1:39.82 ( )     2:14.39 (34.57)
 11 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR           2:16.59    2:17.23
                                  32.25 ( )                             1:06.56 ( )
                                1:42.02 ( )     2:17.23 (35.21)
 12 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR           2:19.55    2:20.63
                                  32.48 ( )                             1:07.69 ( )
                                1:43.83 ( )     2:20.63 (36.80)
Preliminaries
  6 Ziplow, Jason L           17 OWA-MR               2:07.53
 10 Bailey, Michael I         15 Middies-MR           2:11.99
 15 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR           2:20.42
 16 Styles, James T           16 WAC-MR               2:20.64
 17 Qama, Eros                19 WAC-MR               2:20.89
 18 Caputo, Daniel            15 WAC-MR               2:21.33
 19 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA              2:21.72
 20 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR           2:23.56
 21 Caputo, David             17 WAC-MR               2:26.18
 22 Ochakovsky, Gabriel       15 OWA-MR               2:26.23
 23 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA              2:27.37
 24 Rusinak, Derek            16 WAC-MR               2:32.07
 25 Ackalotis, Mike           16 WAC-MR               2:37.05
 26 Smith, Danny              17 UNWAC-MR             2:38.98
 27 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR               2:40.73
 28 Lung, John                15 WAC-MR               2:41.71
 29 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR           2:55.34
 -- Feng, Xincheng            14 OWA-MR                   DQ

Event 69  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:08.22     11/2003 MARY CHAPMAN, UN-NE
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR           1:14.91    1:14.63
                                  35.82 ( )     1:14.63 (38.81)
  2 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA              1:18.60    1:17.81
                                  36.61 ( )     1:17.81 (41.20)
  3 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.24    1:19.83
                                  37.99 ( )     1:19.83 (41.84)
  4 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.02    1:20.95
                                  38.10 ( )     1:20.95 (42.85)
  5 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT              1:20.34    1:21.38
                                  38.65 ( )     1:21.38 (42.73)
  6 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR           1:22.12    1:21.66
                                  38.90 ( )     1:21.66 (42.76)
B - Final
  7 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.22    1:23.50
                                  40.64 ( )     1:23.50 (42.86)
  8 Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT            1:25.41    1:23.92
                                  39.46 ( )     1:23.92 (44.46)
  9 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.58    1:25.40
                                  40.30 ( )     1:25.40 (45.10)
 10 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.33    1:25.48
                                  40.24 ( )     1:25.48 (45.24)
 11 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.57    1:25.90
                                  40.69 ( )     1:25.90 (45.21)
 12 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.37    1:26.28
                                  41.26 ( )     1:26.28 (45.02)
Preliminaries
  4 Case, Julie F             12 Sharks-CT            1:20.28
 14 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.66
 15 Manning, Lauren E         12 Middies-MR           1:28.11
 16 Aliprantis, Alexa         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.81
 17 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.46
 18 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT              1:31.04
 19 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT            1:32.61
 20 Hunt, Janaya              12 WAC-MR               1:33.94
 21 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR           1:34.62
 22 Quest, Carolyn            12 WAC-MR               1:34.79
 23 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR           1:34.84
 24 Geissler, Kimberley       11 WAC-MR               1:35.15
 25 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR           1:35.22
 26 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR           1:35.33
 27 Obrien, Kaitlin           12 WAC-MR               1:35.77
 28 Song, Crysta              11 WAC-MR               1:36.23
 29 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR           1:37.03
 30 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR  1:37.26
 31 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT              1:37.82
 32 Cohen, Lynzee R           11 WAC-MR               1:37.90
 33 Castaldo, Brittany        11 WAC-MR               1:38.74
 34 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR           1:40.49
 35 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT              1:42.10
 36 Burdi, Marissa A          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:42.35
 37 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:44.89
 38 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA              1:44.93
 39 Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR  1:46.97
 -- Picconi, Christie J       11 Express Swimming-MR      DQ
 -- Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR      DQ

Event 70  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.30     11/1991 DENNIS CHANG, HHH
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT              1:17.09    1:14.92
                                  36.08 ( )     1:14.92 (38.84)
  2 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.98    1:15.98
                                  35.82 ( )     1:15.98 (40.16)
  3 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT              1:18.85    1:18.57
                                  37.27 ( )     1:18.57 (41.30)
  4 Rubenstein, Ben S         12 Middies-MR           1:18.16    1:20.18
                                  38.30 ( )     1:20.18 (41.88)
  5 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT              1:19.84    1:22.32
                                  38.98 ( )     1:22.32 (43.34)
  6 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR           1:21.12    1:22.50
                                  38.47 ( )     1:22.50 (44.03)
B - Final
  7 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.65    1:23.32
                                  39.98 ( )     1:23.32 (43.34)
  8 Cornyn, Shane M           12 Middies-MR           1:24.79    1:23.37
                                  39.70 ( )     1:23.37 (43.67)
  9 Perley, Timmy J           11 Middies-MR           1:24.74    1:24.29
                                  40.03 ( )     1:24.29 (44.26)
 10 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR           1:27.44    1:25.51
                                  41.09 ( )     1:25.51 (44.42)
 11 Sweeney, P.J.             12 WAC-MR               1:27.95    1:29.76
                                  41.62 ( )     1:29.76 (48.14)
 -- Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.71         DQ
                                  39.31 ( )          DQ (43.92)
Preliminaries
 13 Desantis, Joseph          11 WAC-MR               1:30.57
 14 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR               1:30.83
 15 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR           1:31.50
 16 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR  1:33.31
 17 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR  1:33.82
 18 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT            1:33.93
 19 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR  1:34.06
 20 Flannery, Dayton J        11 Middies-MR           1:34.85
 21 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.57
 22 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT            1:36.36
 23 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT            1:38.38
 24 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:56.72
 25 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR  1:58.26
 -- Wong, Edwin               11 WAC-MR                   DQ
 -- Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR                   DQ

Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:16.43     11/1994 SIOBHAN HOPKINS, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.38    1:22.15
                                  39.47 ( )     1:22.15 (42.68)
  2 Olivieri, Maya L          10 Middies-MR           1:22.42    1:22.64
                                  39.33 ( )     1:22.64 (43.31)
  3 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR           1:29.05    1:29.59
                                  42.80 ( )     1:29.59 (46.79)
  4 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR           1:28.54    1:29.92
                                  43.17 ( )     1:29.92 (46.75)
  5 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR           1:28.55    1:30.61
                                  44.27 ( )     1:30.61 (46.34)
  6 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR           1:30.12    1:33.99
                                  45.39 ( )     1:33.99 (48.60)
B - Final
  7 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR           1:30.56    1:30.85
                                  44.46 ( )     1:30.85 (46.39)
  8 Lawler, Rachel            10 Express Swimming-MR  1:31.76    1:31.56
                                  44.09 ( )     1:31.56 (47.47)
  9 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR           1:33.74    1:32.94
                                  44.78 ( )     1:32.94 (48.16)
 10 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:33.50    1:33.03
                                  44.10 ( )     1:33.03 (48.93)
 11 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR           1:32.76    1:33.87
                                  44.88 ( )     1:33.87 (48.99)
 12 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR           1:35.79    1:34.64
                                  44.97 ( )     1:34.64 (49.67)
Preliminaries
 13 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT            1:36.19
 14 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR           1:36.45
 15 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR           1:38.81
 16 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR           1:39.03
 17 Rose, Erica               10 Middies-MR           1:41.90
 18 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR  1:43.25
 19 Schweizer, Dana L         10 SPIR-MA              1:43.48
 20 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR           1:43.65
 21 Jen, Sarah G               9 Middies-MR           1:43.96
 22 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.19
 23 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR           1:47.46
 24 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR           1:48.28
 25 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:48.83
 26 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR           1:49.29
 27 Crea, Victoria A           9 WAC-MR               1:49.87
 28 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR           1:51.12
 29 Mei, Amanda                8 Middies-MR           1:51.15
 30 Defreitas, Hanna M         8 WAC-MR               1:52.24
 31 Alexander, Hayley M        8 Middies-MR           1:53.59
 32 Pollack, Margaret G        8 Middies-MR           1:53.66
 33 Frawley, Meghan C          9 WAC-MR               1:56.68
 34 Matthews, Hadley H         9 Middies-MR           1:57.51
 35 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT              1:58.56
 36 Cingari, Lizzy A          10 Sharks-CT            1:59.41
 37 McDonough, Colleen P       9 WAC-MR               2:00.78
 38 MACRON, Eileen M           9 WAC-MR               2:01.35
 39 Becerra, Lauren M         10 Middies-MR           2:01.89
 40 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT              2:03.55
 41 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT              2:09.45
 42 Lombino, Lia M             8 Middies-MR           2:10.23
 43 Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT              2:11.84
 44 Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT              2:22.33
 45 Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT              2:48.24
 -- Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR               DQ
 -- Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                   DQ
 -- Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                   DQ
 -- Diffley, Jaclyn E         10 Middies-MR               DQ
 -- Meskers, Victoria K        9 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Ruther, Emily C            9 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Lyons, Karlyn D            9 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Minoso, Ariel              9 WAC-MR                   DQ

Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:21.19     11/2000 ROBERT EYCKMANS, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR               1:29.15    1:29.48
                                  44.14 ( )     1:29.48 (45.34)
  2 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.61    1:29.95
                                  43.31 ( )     1:29.95 (46.64)
  3 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:33.10    1:30.28
                                  43.17 ( )     1:30.28 (47.11)
  4 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR           1:33.71    1:36.46
                                  47.11 ( )     1:36.46 (49.35)
  5 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:39.30    1:39.00
                                  46.29 ( )     1:39.00 (52.71)
  6 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR           1:39.06    1:40.83
                                  47.95 ( )     1:40.83 (52.88)
B - Final
  7 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT            1:40.85    1:39.24
                                  47.90 ( )     1:39.24 (51.34)
  8 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA              1:44.02    1:39.86
                                  48.29 ( )     1:39.86 (51.57)
  9 Repetti, Lukas R           8 Middies-MR           1:41.09    1:40.92
                                  48.56 ( )     1:40.92 (52.36)
 10 Hall, Andrew T            10 Middies-MR           1:40.91    1:44.39
                                  50.52 ( )     1:44.39 (53.87)
 11 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR           1:47.81    1:48.41
                                  49.54 ( )     1:48.41 (58.87)
 12 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR           1:46.35    1:49.07
                                  52.43 ( )     1:49.07 (56.64)
Preliminaries
 11 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT            1:44.95
 14 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR           1:48.12
 15 Edwards, Michael          10 WAC-MR               1:51.77
 16 Callahan, Mark J           8 Middies-MR           1:52.38
 17 Behnen, Louis E            9 Middies-MR           1:52.42
 18 Saito, William W           8 Middies-MR           1:54.57
 19 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT            1:55.67
 20 Burke, Christopher M      10 OWA-MR               1:56.38
 21 Dougherty, William K      10 Middies-MR           1:57.40
 22 Flannery, John F           9 Middies-MR           1:59.33
 23 Baritz, Peter R            9 Zeus-CT              2:03.92
 24 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR           2:04.22
 25 DeMarzo, Thomas A          9 Middies-MR           2:04.59
 26 Jones, Owen P              8 Middies-MR           2:08.73
 27 Mei, Andrew                8 Middies-MR           2:10.35
 28 Rizzi, Roland E            9 Middies-MR           2:14.11
 -- Trinidad, Derick-Louie L   8 OWA-MR                   DQ
 -- Bickle, Gregory R         10 Middies-MR               DQ
 -- Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Ike, Oscar C               7 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR                   DQ
 -- Warren, Colin J            9 Express Swimming-MR      DQ

Event 73  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.90     11/1990 TARA LYNCH, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR           1:00.71    1:00.34
                                  29.27 ( )     1:00.34 (31.07)
  2 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR           1:00.59    1:00.54
                                  29.06 ( )     1:00.54 (31.48)
  3 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT              1:00.95    1:00.75
                                  29.59 ( )     1:00.75 (31.16)
  4 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT              1:01.63    1:00.99
                                  29.55 ( )     1:00.99 (31.44)
  5 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR           1:02.44    1:02.10
                                  30.08 ( )     1:02.10 (32.02)
  6 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.00    1:02.57
                                  30.01 ( )     1:02.57 (32.56)
B - Final
  7 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA              1:03.01    1:01.10
                                  29.41 ( )     1:01.10 (31.69)
  8 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA              1:03.58    1:01.66
                                  29.63 ( )     1:01.66 (32.03)
  9 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR  1:04.20    1:03.83
                                  30.90 ( )     1:03.83 (32.93)
 10 Manning, Lauren E         12 Middies-MR           1:05.05    1:03.97
                                  30.55 ( )     1:03.97 (33.42)
 11 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR           1:05.23    1:04.75
                                  30.93 ( )     1:04.75 (33.82)
 12 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR           1:04.87    1:05.46
                                  31.41 ( )     1:05.46 (34.05)
Preliminaries
  6 Case, Julie F             12 Sharks-CT            1:02.93
 14 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.64
 15 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT            1:06.30
 16 Bailey, Lauren E          11 Middies-MR           1:06.86
 17 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT              1:07.05
 18 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA              1:07.06
 19 Quest, Carolyn            12 WAC-MR               1:07.27
 20 Caputo, Krista            11 WAC-MR               1:07.30
 21 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.32
 22 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.73
 23 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR           1:07.76
 24 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR           1:07.99
 25 Aliprantis, Alexa         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.58
 26 Mendolia, Ginamarie       12 WAC-MR               1:08.84
 27 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT              1:09.34
 28 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.81
 29 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT              1:10.00
 30 Obrien, Kaitlin           12 WAC-MR               1:10.05
 31 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR           1:11.14
 32 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT              1:11.16
 33 Hunt, Janaya              12 WAC-MR               1:11.50
 34 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.70
 35 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR           1:11.95
 36 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR           1:12.00
 37 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR           1:12.34
 38 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA              1:12.36
 39 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT              1:12.76
 40 Warren, Frances V         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.84
 41 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR           1:13.23
 42 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT            1:13.43
 43 Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT            1:13.56
 44 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR           1:13.68
 45 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR           1:13.70
 46 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR           1:13.89
 47 Castellano, Gabriella A   11 WAC-MR               1:14.35
 48 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.24
 49 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR           1:16.16
 50 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR               1:16.62
 51 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR           1:17.47
 52 Cohen, Lynzee R           11 WAC-MR               1:17.86
 53 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR           1:18.14
 54 Avidan, Olivia R          11 Middies-MR           1:18.16
 54 Geissler, Kimberley       11 WAC-MR               1:18.16
 56 Adamo, Kristen            12 WAC-MR               1:18.42
 57 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.41
 58 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT              1:19.45
 59 Castaldo, Brittany        11 WAC-MR               1:19.52
 60 Burdi, Marissa A          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.05
 61 Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.63
 62 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.79
 63 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.04
 64 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.75
 65 Song, Crysta              11 WAC-MR               1:24.89
 66 Keeler, Laura D           11 Sharks-CT            1:25.81
 67 Schoen, Jenna G           12 WAC-MR               1:25.97
 68 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT              1:26.05
 69 Kinzel, Emily R           11 WAC-MR               1:33.64
 70 Barnaby, Katie L          11 Sharks-CT            1:40.87
 -- Picconi, Christie J       11 Express Swimming-MR      DQ

Event 74  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.76     11/1989 MARC LENER, MKBC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR    56.21      55.81
                                  27.28 ( )       55.81 (28.53)
  2 Worster, Rhoads R         12 SPIR-MA                59.33      58.16
                                  27.65 ( )       58.16 (30.51)
  3 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT              1:00.13      59.31
                                  28.61 ( )       59.31 (30.70)
  4 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR             59.70      59.96
                                  28.59 ( )       59.96 (31.37)
  5 Rubenstein, Ben S         12 Middies-MR             59.96    1:00.53
                                  28.36 ( )     1:00.53 (32.17)
  6 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR    59.95    1:01.06
                                  28.85 ( )     1:01.06 (32.21)
B - Final
  7 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR           1:01.30      59.76
                                  28.24 ( )       59.76 (31.52)
  8 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR           1:00.70    1:00.41
                                  29.43 ( )     1:00.41 (30.98)
  9 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.63    1:01.35
                                  29.68 ( )     1:01.35 (31.67)
 10 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT              1:00.88    1:01.40
                                  29.49 ( )     1:01.40 (31.91)
 11 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT              1:01.50    1:01.60
                                  29.26 ( )     1:01.60 (32.34)
 12 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR           1:01.21    1:01.63
                                  29.56 ( )     1:01.63 (32.07)
Preliminaries
 13 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR           1:02.82
 14 Perley, Timmy J           11 Middies-MR           1:04.63
 15 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT            1:06.17
 16 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR           1:06.40
 17 Bergesen, Glenn P         12 Sharks-CT            1:06.64
 18 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR           1:07.07
 19 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.49
 20 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR               1:07.52
 21 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR           1:07.89
 22 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR           1:07.90
 23 Sweeney, P.J.             12 WAC-MR               1:08.16
 24 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.36
 25 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT            1:08.57
 26 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.76
 27 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT            1:09.35
 28 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR           1:10.07
 29 Cornyn, Shane M           12 Middies-MR           1:10.85
 30 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR               1:11.05
 31 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.90
 32 Rusinak, Lucas            11 WAC-MR               1:13.18
 33 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT            1:13.24
 34 Trinidad, Darren P        12 OWA-MR               1:13.86
 35 Flannery, Dayton J        11 Middies-MR           1:13.95
 36 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR           1:14.80
 37 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.43
 38 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR               1:15.51
 39 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT            1:15.54
 40 Desantis, Joseph          11 WAC-MR               1:16.08
 41 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.43
 42 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.65
 43 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.06
 44 Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT              1:31.32
 45 Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR               1:48.20
 46 Wong, Edwin               11 WAC-MR               2:03.66

Event 75  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.12     11/1989 MELISSA LAVERY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR           1:03.65    1:03.33
                                  29.90 ( )     1:03.33 (33.43)
  2 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.88    1:04.91
                                  31.32 ( )     1:04.91 (33.59)
  3 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR           1:06.07    1:06.26
                                  32.23 ( )     1:06.26 (34.03)
  4 Olivieri, Maya L          10 Middies-MR           1:08.62    1:08.14
                                  32.77 ( )     1:08.14 (35.37)
  5 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           1:08.72    1:10.08
                                  33.40 ( )     1:10.08 (36.68)
  6 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR           1:09.33    1:10.92
                                  34.31 ( )     1:10.92 (36.61)
B - Final
  7 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR           1:10.82    1:10.96
                                  33.18 ( )     1:10.96 (37.78)
  8 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR           1:10.98    1:11.91
                                  33.61 ( )     1:11.91 (38.30)
  9 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.92    1:13.05
                                  34.43 ( )     1:13.05 (38.62)
 10 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR           1:13.10    1:14.52
                                  34.81 ( )     1:14.52 (39.71)
 11 Baritz, Katie M           10 Zeus-CT              1:15.06    1:14.90
                                  34.94 ( )     1:14.90 (39.96)
 12 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR           1:16.64    1:15.80
                                  35.70 ( )     1:15.80 (40.10)
Preliminaries
 12 Feminella, Meghan C        9 WAC-MR               1:15.42
 14 Boccia, Lindsay M         10 WAC-MR               1:16.65
 15 Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT            1:16.79
 16 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR           1:16.80
 17 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR           1:17.93
 18 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR           1:17.97
 19 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR           1:18.30
 20 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR           1:18.72
 21 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT            1:19.18
 22 Lawler, Rachel            10 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.46
 23 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR           1:20.20
 24 Lanham, Erika A           10 WAC-MR               1:20.21
 25 Schweizer, Dana L         10 SPIR-MA              1:20.34
 26 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.42
 27 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR           1:20.63
 28 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.83
 29 Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.81
 30 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR           1:22.18
 31 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.24
 32 Defreitas, Sophie          9 WAC-MR               1:22.45
 33 Matthews, Hadley H         9 Middies-MR           1:22.46
 34 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR           1:22.62
 35 Lane, Kristin M            9 Middies-MR           1:22.92
 36 Maloney, Erin C           10 WAC-MR               1:22.98
 37 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR           1:23.58
 38 Rose, Erica               10 Middies-MR           1:24.64
 39 Mei, Amanda                8 Middies-MR           1:26.93
 40 Crea, Victoria A           9 WAC-MR               1:27.36
 41 Frawley, Meghan C          9 WAC-MR               1:27.41
 42 Jen, Sarah G               9 Middies-MR           1:27.95
 43 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.88
 44 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT              1:30.57
 45 MACRON, Eileen M           9 WAC-MR               1:31.04
 46 Sabatini, Stephanie H      8 Middies-MR           1:31.37
 47 Pollack, Margaret G        8 Middies-MR           1:31.90
 48 McDonough, Colleen P       9 WAC-MR               1:32.33
 49 Nunez, Naomi A             9 Middies-MR           1:32.98
 50 Becerra, Lauren M         10 Middies-MR           1:33.53
 51 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT              1:33.73
 52 Lombino, Lia M             8 Middies-MR           1:35.38
 53 Cingari, Lizzy A          10 Sharks-CT            1:37.04
 54 Defreitas, Hanna M         8 WAC-MR               1:40.43
 55 Diffley, Jaclyn E         10 Middies-MR           1:41.95
 56 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT              1:44.14
 57 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR               1:44.56
 58 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT              1:46.93
 59 Meskers, Victoria K        9 Sharks-CT            1:49.31
 60 Lyons, Karlyn D            9 Sharks-CT            1:49.75
 61 Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT              1:51.91
 62 Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR               1:52.00
 63 Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT              1:57.46
 64 Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT              1:57.81
 65 Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT              1:59.79
 66 Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT              2:08.54
 67 Ruther, Emily C            9 Zeus-CT              2:27.01
 68 Barnaby, Laura W           9 Sharks-CT            2:39.15
 -- Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT                  DQ

Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.12     11/1992 NICK BRUNELLI, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Conroy, Michael C         10 OWA-MR               1:03.83    1:02.76
                                  29.15 ( )     1:02.76 (33.61)
  2 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:05.00    1:04.30
                                  30.58 ( )     1:04.30 (33.72)
  3 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.61    1:09.50
                                  32.34 ( )     1:09.50 (37.16)
  4 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               1:09.30    1:10.26
                                  33.28 ( )     1:10.26 (36.98)
  5 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR           1:09.72    1:11.26
                                  34.38 ( )     1:11.26 (36.88)
  6 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR           1:11.05    1:12.01
                                  33.98 ( )     1:12.01 (38.03)
B - Final
  7 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.81    1:10.42
                                  33.72 ( )     1:10.42 (36.70)
  8 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               1:11.82    1:10.90
                                  34.92 ( )     1:10.90 (35.98)
  9 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  1:13.00    1:13.42
                                  34.81 ( )     1:13.42 (38.61)
 10 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT            1:14.91    1:15.03
                                  36.43 ( )     1:15.03 (38.60)
 11 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.11    1:15.24
                                  36.08 ( )     1:15.24 (39.16)
 12 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR               1:11.84    1:15.31
                                  35.90 ( )     1:15.31 (39.41)
Preliminaries
 13 Hall, Andrew T            10 Middies-MR           1:15.53
 14 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.02
 15 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR           1:16.93
 16 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR           1:17.19
 17 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR           1:20.56
 18 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR           1:22.29
 19 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT            1:22.45
 20 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR           1:23.96
 21 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT            1:24.31
 22 Burke, Christopher M      10 OWA-MR               1:24.66
 23 Warren, Colin J            9 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.47
 24 Edwards, Michael          10 WAC-MR               1:26.51
 25 Repetti, Lukas R           8 Middies-MR           1:27.12
 26 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA              1:27.47
 27 McLaughlin, Dan P          9 Middies-MR           1:28.42
 28 Bickle, Gregory R         10 Middies-MR           1:30.05
 29 Behnen, Louis E            9 Middies-MR           1:31.10
 30 Rizzi, Roland E            9 Middies-MR           1:31.69
 31 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR           1:34.27
 32 Jones, Owen P              8 Middies-MR           1:34.42
 33 Flannery, John F           9 Middies-MR           1:34.86
 34 Baritz, Peter R            9 Zeus-CT              1:36.24
 35 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT            1:37.12
 36 St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT              1:38.87
 37 Callahan, Mark J           8 Middies-MR           1:41.62
 38 Saito, William W           8 Middies-MR           1:42.51
 39 Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR               1:42.92
 40 Ike, Oscar C               7 Sharks-CT            1:44.95
 41 Beil, Kevin A              8 OWA-MR               1:46.05
 42 Dougherty, William K      10 Middies-MR           1:46.12
 43 Mei, Andrew                8 Middies-MR           1:47.21
 44 Trinidad, Derick-Louie L   8 OWA-MR               1:50.60
 45 DeMarzo, Thomas A          9 Middies-MR           1:52.12
 46 Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT              1:54.22

Event 77  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.22     11/1991 L. TRINIDAD, WSYM
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR           1:03.36    1:03.99
                                  29.91 ( )     1:03.99 (34.08)
  2 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR           1:08.33    1:07.41
                                  32.06 ( )     1:07.41 (35.35)
  3 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT              1:08.18    1:09.50
                                  32.32 ( )     1:09.50 (37.18)
  4 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR           1:11.00    1:12.15
                                  33.80 ( )     1:12.15 (38.35)
  5 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR           1:11.44    1:12.64
                                  34.42 ( )     1:12.64 (38.22)
  6 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA              1:12.82    1:14.74
                                  34.31 ( )     1:14.74 (40.43)
B - Final
  7 Maher, Madeline M         11 SPIR-MA              1:12.93    1:12.28
                                  33.20 ( )     1:12.28 (39.08)
  8 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR           1:13.69    1:12.83
                                  34.92 ( )     1:12.83 (37.91)
  9 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT              1:14.80    1:13.49
                                  34.42 ( )     1:13.49 (39.07)
 10 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA              1:13.78    1:13.58
                                  34.79 ( )     1:13.58 (38.79)
 11 Bailey, Lauren E          11 Middies-MR           1:15.19    1:15.16
                                  35.25 ( )     1:15.16 (39.91)
 12 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT              1:15.52    1:15.57
                                  35.62 ( )     1:15.57 (39.95)
Preliminaries
 13 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.14
 14 Warren, Frances V         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.51
 15 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR           1:21.06
 16 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT              1:21.84
 17 Mendolia, Ginamarie       12 WAC-MR               1:22.47
 18 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR           1:23.96
 19 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR           1:24.29
 20 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR           1:25.32
 21 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR           1:26.70
 22 Caputo, Krista            11 WAC-MR               1:26.76
 23 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR           1:26.85
 24 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR           1:27.81
 25 Adamo, Kristen            12 WAC-MR               1:29.07
 26 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT              1:35.66
 27 Castellano, Gabriella A   11 WAC-MR               1:36.43
 28 Hunt, Janaya              12 WAC-MR               1:37.17
 29 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR           1:45.99
 30 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT              1:49.16
 31 Schoen, Jenna G           12 WAC-MR               1:49.32
 32 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR               1:50.82
 -- Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Kinzel, Emily R           11 WAC-MR                   DQ

Event 78  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.58     11/2001 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         12 SPIR-MA              1:04.85    1:03.25
                                  29.26 ( )     1:03.25 (33.99)
  2 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.95    1:07.16
                                  31.95 ( )     1:07.16 (35.21)
  3 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.90    1:07.70
                                  32.15 ( )     1:07.70 (35.55)
  4 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR           1:09.94    1:08.24
                                  32.05 ( )     1:08.24 (36.19)
  5 Rubenstein, Ben S         12 Middies-MR           1:08.67    1:09.62
                                  31.27 ( )     1:09.62 (38.35)
  6 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.70    1:13.01
                                  33.01 ( )     1:13.01 (40.00)
B - Final
  7 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR           1:11.14    1:09.85
                                  32.82 ( )     1:09.85 (37.03)
  8 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT              1:10.05    1:10.43
                                  32.48 ( )     1:10.43 (37.95)
  9 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR           1:11.17    1:10.73
                                  33.29 ( )     1:10.73 (37.44)
 10 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR           1:11.45    1:13.34
                                  33.74 ( )     1:13.34 (39.60)
 11 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR           1:15.71    1:13.92
                                  33.46 ( )     1:13.92 (40.46)
 12 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT              1:12.16    1:16.41
                                  34.02 ( )     1:16.41 (42.39)
Preliminaries
 12 Bergesen, Glenn P         12 Sharks-CT            1:13.35
 14 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR           1:18.36
 15 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT            1:18.85
 16 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT            1:19.87
 17 Sweeney, P.J.             12 WAC-MR               1:23.15
 18 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR               1:23.36
 19 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR           1:23.90
 20 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR               1:27.30
 21 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR           1:27.65
 22 Desantis, Joseph          11 WAC-MR               1:30.05
 23 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR           1:31.14
 24 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR           1:31.32
 -- Rusinak, Lucas            11 WAC-MR                   DQ
 -- Trinidad, Darren P        12 OWA-MR                   DQ

Event 79  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:05.89     11/1991 CHRISTA EHLERS, HHH
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.85    1:13.90
                                  34.38 ( )     1:13.90 (39.52)
  2 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR           1:17.38    1:19.14
                                  36.66 ( )     1:19.14 (42.48)
  3 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR           1:15.96    1:19.29
                                  34.83 ( )     1:19.29 (44.46)
  4 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR           1:22.03    1:19.40
                                  36.08 ( )     1:19.40 (43.32)
  5 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR           1:19.08    1:20.76
                                  36.42 ( )     1:20.76 (44.34)
  6 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR           1:22.77    1:25.07
                                  38.06 ( )     1:25.07 (47.01)
B - Final
  7 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.30    1:23.84
                                  39.81 ( )     1:23.84 (44.03)
  8 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR           1:26.05    1:25.36
                                  39.00 ( )     1:25.36 (46.36)
  9 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           1:23.02    1:26.04
                                  38.67 ( )     1:26.04 (47.37)
 10 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR           1:29.51    1:32.43
                                  42.74 ( )     1:32.43 (49.69)
 11 Johnson, Caroline N       10 Middies-MR           1:34.80    1:34.84
                                  41.38 ( )     1:34.84 (53.46)
 12 Clark, Samantha P          9 Middies-MR           1:34.81    1:38.21
                                  44.71 ( )     1:38.21 (53.50)
Preliminaries
 11 Feminella, Meghan C        9 WAC-MR               1:31.91
 14 Susz, Gabriella V          8 Middies-MR           1:35.24
 15 Baritz, Katie M           10 Zeus-CT              1:35.96
 16 Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT            1:37.32
 17 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR           1:39.10
 18 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR           1:43.66
 19 Lanham, Erika A           10 WAC-MR               1:46.33
 20 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT              1:51.43
 21 Boccia, Lindsay M         10 WAC-MR               1:54.29
 22 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:55.93
 23 Defreitas, Sophie          9 WAC-MR               1:58.81

Event 80  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:10.39             JASON ARMAS, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:12.56    1:10.98
                                  33.19 ( )     1:10.98 (37.79)
  2 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.24    1:22.73
                                  37.92 ( )     1:22.73 (44.81)
  3 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR           1:22.42    1:23.35
                                  38.17 ( )     1:23.35 (45.18)
  4 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR           1:20.67    1:23.55
                                  39.21 ( )     1:23.55 (44.34)
  5 Conroy, Michael C         10 OWA-MR               1:25.38    1:27.86
                                  40.89 ( )     1:27.86 (46.97)
  6 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               1:32.40    1:34.06
                                  42.74 ( )     1:34.06 (51.32)
B - Final
  7 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               1:36.38    1:31.83
                                  43.51 ( )     1:31.83 (48.32)
  8 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT            1:33.62    1:32.68
                                  43.91 ( )     1:32.68 (48.77)
  9 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:36.59    1:36.18
                                  44.00 ( )     1:36.18 (52.18)
 10 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR           1:38.26    1:36.63
                                  42.88 ( )     1:36.63 (53.75)
 11 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:38.12    1:37.87
                                  45.71 ( )     1:37.87 (52.16)
 12 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR  1:39.30    1:39.10
                                  45.16 ( )     1:39.10 (53.94)

Event 81  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.40             B. SULLIVAN, SIA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR           1:06.91    1:06.66
                                  32.45 ( )     1:06.66 (34.21)
  2 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.04    1:08.74
                                  33.58 ( )     1:08.74 (35.16)
  3 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT              1:09.39    1:09.92
                                  33.99 ( )     1:09.92 (35.93)
  4 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT              1:09.19    1:10.52
                                  35.16 ( )     1:10.52 (35.36)
  5 Manning, Lauren E         12 Middies-MR           1:10.47    1:11.49
                                  35.33 ( )     1:11.49 (36.16)
  6 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR           1:11.43    1:12.30
                                  34.77 ( )     1:12.30 (37.53)
B - Final
  7 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR           1:11.91    1:11.10
                                  35.37 ( )     1:11.10 (35.73)
  8 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR           1:12.27    1:11.28
                                  35.71 ( )     1:11.28 (35.57)
  9 Stark, Jessica S          11 SPIR-MA              1:12.44    1:13.41
                                  35.35 ( )     1:13.41 (38.06)
 10 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR           1:14.15    1:16.21
                                  36.70 ( )     1:16.21 (39.51)
 11 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.48    1:16.48
                                  37.32 ( )     1:16.48 (39.16)
 12 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR           1:15.74    1:18.08
                                  37.03 ( )     1:18.08 (41.05)
Preliminaries
 11 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT            1:15.00
 13 Case, Julie F             12 Sharks-CT            1:16.31
 15 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.58
 16 Leung, Alissa             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.87
 17 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR           1:17.93
 18 Bailey, Lauren E          11 Middies-MR           1:17.97
 19 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT              1:18.35
 20 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT            1:18.52
 21 Cataldi, Victoria H       12 SPIR-MA              1:18.86
 22 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.99
 23 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT              1:19.62
 24 Obrien, Kaitlin           12 WAC-MR               1:20.37
 25 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR           1:21.13
 26 Mendolia, Ginamarie       12 WAC-MR               1:21.34
 27 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR           1:22.17
 28 Carter, Jillian N         11 Zeus-CT              1:22.64
 29 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.71
 30 Caputo, Krista            11 WAC-MR               1:23.39
 31 McGrath, Kelly            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.46
 32 Warren, Frances V         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.59
 33 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR           1:23.77
 34 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR           1:23.93
 35 Kozior, Chelsea M         11 SPIR-MA              1:24.05
 36 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR           1:24.15
 37 Castellano, Gabriella A   11 WAC-MR               1:24.26
 38 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT              1:25.76
 39 Quest, Carolyn            12 WAC-MR               1:26.07
 40 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR           1:26.43
 41 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR           1:26.46
 42 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR           1:28.58
 43 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR           1:29.31
 44 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR           1:29.45
 45 Keeler, Laura D           11 Sharks-CT            1:30.92
 46 Burdi, Marissa A          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:31.33
 47 Geissler, Kimberley       11 WAC-MR               1:31.41
 48 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR               1:31.43
 49 Neligan, Shannon F        11 Express Swimming-MR  1:32.69
 50 Cohen, Lynzee R           11 WAC-MR               1:33.60
 51 Picconi, Christie J       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:34.32
 52 Song, Crysta              11 WAC-MR               1:34.93
 53 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.97
 54 Adamo, Kristen            12 WAC-MR               1:37.62
 55 Avidan, Olivia R          11 Middies-MR           1:37.86
 56 Kinzel, Emily R           11 WAC-MR               1:38.02
 57 Schoen, Jenna G           12 WAC-MR               1:38.23
 58 Kearns, Emily R           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:40.96
 59 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT              1:41.73
 -- Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR      DQ
 -- Kilroy, Jacqueline C      11 Express Swimming-MR      DQ
 -- Barnaby, Katie L          11 Sharks-CT                DQ

Event 82  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.98     11/1995 NICHOLAS PAI, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         12 SPIR-MA              1:06.49    1:05.77
                                  34.15 ( )     1:05.77 (31.62)
  2 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.83    1:06.36
                                  34.25 ( )     1:06.36 (32.11)
  3 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR           1:07.87    1:08.22
                                  34.63 ( )     1:08.22 (33.59)
  4 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR           1:10.95    1:10.14
                                  34.11 ( )     1:10.14 (36.03)
  5 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT              1:11.52    1:10.76
                                  34.69 ( )     1:10.76 (36.07)
  6 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR           1:11.03    1:12.69
                                  36.02 ( )     1:12.69 (36.67)
B - Final
  7 Padula, Scott T           12 Sharks-CT            1:12.67    1:10.33
                                  34.23 ( )     1:10.33 (36.10)
  8 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT              1:11.54    1:10.46
                                  31.27 ( )     1:10.46 (39.19)
  9 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.28    1:11.03
                                  32.87 ( )     1:11.03 (38.16)
 10 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR           1:11.88    1:11.78
                                  32.85 ( )     1:11.78 (38.93)
 11 Perley, Timmy J           11 Middies-MR           1:13.97    1:12.90
                                  34.44 ( )     1:12.90 (38.46)
 12 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR           1:12.80    1:13.48
                                  35.19 ( )     1:13.48 (38.29)
Preliminaries
 13 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT            1:14.63
 14 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR           1:14.64
 15 McGoldrick, Griff G       12 Zeus-CT              1:15.61
 16 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT              1:16.92
 17 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR           1:18.57
 18 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR           1:18.78
 19 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR           1:19.09
 20 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT            1:19.23
 21 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.00
 22 Mayer, Michael            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.84
 23 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT            1:21.71
 24 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.97
 25 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR               1:22.08
 26 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT            1:23.02
 27 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR           1:23.26
 28 Duva, Ben                 12 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.07
 29 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR               1:24.63
 30 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR           1:24.87
 31 Flannery, Dayton J        11 Middies-MR           1:26.21
 32 Trinidad, Darren P        12 OWA-MR               1:26.49
 33 Rusinak, Lucas            11 WAC-MR               1:28.26
 34 Chang, Clifford           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.66
 35 Cornyn, Shane M           12 Middies-MR           1:28.93
 36 Palmer, John A            12 Express Swimming-MR  1:31.37
 37 Knight, Conor J           12 Express Swimming-MR  1:33.21
 38 Holtzman, Scott J         11 OWA-MR               1:39.88
 39 Solinas, Marc F           11 OWA-MR               2:00.15
 40 Wong, Edwin               11 WAC-MR               2:15.24
 -- Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR               DQ
 -- Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR      DQ
 -- Alfen, Lukas K            11 Zeus-CT                  DQ

Event 83  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:08.98     11/1995 VALERIE HSIA, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR           1:10.38    1:13.62
                                  35.23 ( )     1:13.62 (38.39)
  2 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR           1:16.67    1:18.06
                                  38.79 ( )     1:18.06 (39.27)
  3 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR           1:20.97    1:18.27
                                  38.34 ( )     1:18.27 (39.93)
  4 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR           1:20.17    1:20.69
                                  38.74 ( )     1:20.69 (41.95)
  5 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR           1:18.41    1:21.65
                                  39.46 ( )     1:21.65 (42.19)
  6 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR           1:21.79    1:22.42
                                  41.31 ( )     1:22.42 (41.11)
B - Final
  7 Olivieri, Maya L          10 Middies-MR           1:22.16    1:19.56
                                  39.32 ( )     1:19.56 (40.24)
  8 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR           1:23.99    1:24.29
                                  40.45 ( )     1:24.29 (43.84)
  9 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR           1:22.85    1:24.74
                                  41.15 ( )     1:24.74 (43.59)
 10 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.53    1:25.61
 11 Lawler, Rachel            10 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.60    1:27.42
                                  42.73 ( )     1:27.42 (44.69)
 12 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR           1:25.99    1:28.91
                                  43.72 ( )     1:28.91 (45.19)
Preliminaries
 13 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR           1:27.14
 14 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.23
 15 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR           1:27.48
 16 Baritz, Katie M           10 Zeus-CT              1:27.78
 17 Boccia, Lindsay M         10 WAC-MR               1:29.11
 18 Doherty, Kaitlin A         8 Middies-MR           1:29.63
 19 Frohman, Sarah D           9 Middies-MR           1:30.19
 20 Latino, Danielle E        10 Middies-MR           1:30.49
 21 Dunn, Madeleine T          9 Middies-MR           1:30.57
 22 Lanham, Erika A           10 WAC-MR               1:31.09
 23 Lane, Kristin M            9 Middies-MR           1:32.50
 24 Lehner, Stefanie J         8 Express Swimming-MR  1:33.58
 25 Ike, Caroline H           10 Sharks-CT            1:33.99
 26 Feminella, Meghan C        9 WAC-MR               1:34.07
 27 Berglas, Mae D            10 Middies-MR           1:34.81
 28 Sabatini, Stephanie H      8 Middies-MR           1:35.94
 29 Ialenti, Pamela S         10 Express Swimming-MR  1:36.26
 30 Alexander, Hayley M        8 Middies-MR           1:36.99
 31 Hartigan, Colleen G        9 Middies-MR           1:38.67
 32 Maloney, Erin C           10 WAC-MR               1:39.48
 33 Rasquin, Megan E          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:41.41
 34 LeBlanc, Gabbie M          8 Zeus-CT              1:41.49
 35 Cingari, Lizzy A          10 Sharks-CT            1:41.88
 36 Defreitas, Sophie          9 WAC-MR               1:45.36
 37 Crea, Victoria A           9 WAC-MR               1:45.75
 38 Chassagnoux, Emma C        9 Zeus-CT              1:46.48
 39 Alarcon, Silvana A         8 Zeus-CT              1:47.43
 40 Defreitas, Hanna M         8 WAC-MR               1:48.53
 41 MACRON, Eileen M           9 WAC-MR               1:48.71
 42 Dudek, Caitlin M           8 Zeus-CT              1:49.12
 43 McDonough, Colleen P       9 WAC-MR               1:52.23
 44 Gallo, Jessica M           9 Zeus-CT              1:56.53
 45 Meskers, Victoria K        9 Sharks-CT            1:57.14
 46 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR               1:58.58
 47 Farrell, Shelby D         10 Zeus-CT              2:00.75
 48 Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR               2:02.24
 49 Lyons, Karlyn D            9 Sharks-CT            2:02.82
 50 Plunkett, Taylor A         9 Zeus-CT              2:09.58
 51 Ruther, Emily C            9 Zeus-CT              2:21.17
 -- Nunez, Naomi A             9 Middies-MR               DQ
 -- Blumenfeld, Annie S        9 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Barnaby, Laura W           9 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Frias, Cristina C          8 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Frawley, Meghan C          9 WAC-MR                   DQ
 -- Schweizer, Dana L         10 SPIR-MA                  DQ
 -- Quinn, Shannon C          10 Express Swimming-MR      DQ
 -- Munoz, Sarah               9 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Minoso, Ariel              9 WAC-MR                   DQ

Event 84  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:06.94     11/1992 NICK BRUNELLI, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Conroy, Michael C         10 OWA-MR               1:17.54    1:15.96
                                  35.43 ( )     1:15.96 (40.53)
  2 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR           1:18.26    1:19.31
                                  38.82 ( )     1:19.31 (40.49)
  3 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.70    1:20.92
                                  40.32 ( )     1:20.92 (40.60)
  4 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.53    1:21.87
                                  39.53 ( )     1:21.87 (42.34)
  5 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR               1:23.01    1:22.05
                                  40.60 ( )     1:22.05 (41.45)
  6 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.78    1:24.01
                                  40.34 ( )     1:24.01 (43.67)
B - Final
  7 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR           1:23.76    1:23.43
                                  41.55 ( )     1:23.43 (41.88)
  8 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR               1:25.43    1:23.95
                                  40.99 ( )     1:23.95 (42.96)
  9 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT            1:28.07    1:26.90
                                  42.62 ( )     1:26.90 (44.28)
 10 Hall, Andrew T            10 Middies-MR           1:26.41    1:26.95
                                  42.78 ( )     1:26.95 (44.17)
 11 Pon, Bryan E               9 Middies-MR           1:27.07    1:28.34
                                  42.60 ( )     1:28.34 (45.74)
 12 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR               1:25.47    1:29.81
                                  43.87 ( )     1:29.81 (45.94)
Preliminaries
 13 Rubenstein, Sam M          8 Middies-MR           1:28.20
 14 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.65
 15 Kowalsky, Austin J        10 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.21
 16 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR           1:31.26
 17 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT            1:32.46
 18 Lantin, Matthew D          8 Middies-MR           1:32.60
 19 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR           1:34.44
 20 Hopkins, Michael V         9 Sharks-CT            1:36.37
 21 Cataldi, John J            9 SPIR-MA              1:40.13
 22 Edwards, Michael          10 WAC-MR               1:41.06
 23 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:42.62
 24 Pon, Gregory W            10 Middies-MR           1:42.77
 25 Baritz, Peter R            9 Zeus-CT              1:43.99
 26 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT            1:46.63
 27 McLaughlin, Dan P          9 Middies-MR           1:48.62
 28 St John, Jamie R           8 Zeus-CT              2:05.98
 29 Beil, Ryan C              10 OWA-MR               2:09.00
 30 Trinidad, Derick-Louie L   8 OWA-MR               2:10.76
 -- Rauscher, CJ J            10 Zeus-CT                  DQ
 -- Ike, Oscar C               7 Sharks-CT                DQ
 -- Burke, Christopher M      10 OWA-MR                   DQ
 -- Beil, Kevin A              8 OWA-MR                   DQ

Event 89  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:22.50     11/1995 CHRISTINA TEUSCHER, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            16 Middies-MR                     4:41.63
                                  30.13 ( )                             1:04.65 ( )
                                1:40.99 ( )                             2:17.14 ( )
                                2:55.68 ( )                             3:35.91 ( )
                                4:09.51 ( )     4:41.63 (32.12)
  2 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR            4:44.93
                                  31.02 ( )                             1:07.50 ( )
                                1:44.08 ( )                             2:20.27 ( )
                                3:01.07 ( )                             3:42.52 ( )
                                4:13.82 ( )     4:44.93 (31.11)
  3 Lepore, Angela            17 WAC-MR                         4:48.00
                                  31.56 ( )                             1:08.53 ( )
                                1:46.96 ( )                             2:24.91 ( )
                                3:03.39 ( )                             3:42.61 ( )
                                4:15.01 ( )     4:48.00 (32.99)
  4 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR                     4:49.66
                                  29.99 ( )                             1:04.50 ( )
                                1:41.15 ( )                             2:16.65 ( )
                                3:00.32 ( )                             3:43.97 ( )
                                4:16.81 ( )     4:49.66 (32.85)
  5 Smart, Lauren C           15 SPIR-MA                        4:50.95
                                  31.53 ( )                             1:08.29 ( )
                                1:44.73 ( )                             2:19.65 ( )
                                3:02.75 ( )                             3:45.17 ( )
                                4:18.71 ( )     4:50.95 (32.24)
  6 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR            4:53.10
                                  31.93 ( )                             1:08.87 ( )
                                1:49.96 ( )                             2:29.09 ( )
                                3:09.25 ( )                             3:49.53 ( )
                                4:21.68 ( )     4:53.10 (31.42)
  7 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR                     4:54.75
                                  30.88 ( )                             1:05.76 ( )
                                1:41.82 ( )                             2:18.44 ( )
                                3:03.54 ( )                             3:49.76 ( )
                                4:22.14 ( )     4:54.75 (32.61)
  8 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR            4:55.27
                                  30.98 ( )                             1:06.21 ( )
                                1:44.28 ( )                             2:21.46 ( )
                                3:05.40 ( )                             3:49.31 ( )
                                4:22.71 ( )     4:55.27 (32.56)
  9 Dimino, Carli A           16 SPIR-MA                        4:56.61
                                  31.59 ( )                             1:07.83 ( )
                                1:47.68 ( )                             2:26.65 ( )
                                3:07.24 ( )                             3:49.24 ( )
                                4:23.63 ( )     4:56.61 (32.98)
 10 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR                     4:57.65
                                  32.59 ( )                             1:09.77 ( )
                                1:48.29 ( )                             2:25.73 ( )
                                3:07.05 ( )                             3:49.75 ( )
                                4:24.23 ( )     4:57.65 (33.42)
 11 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR            4:58.21
                                  32.58 ( )                             1:10.07 ( )
                                1:50.08 ( )                             2:28.90 ( )
                                3:10.64 ( )                             3:52.52 ( )
                                4:26.10 ( )     4:58.21 (32.11)
 12 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR                     4:58.33
                                  32.52 ( )                             1:09.67 ( )
                                1:47.16 ( )                             2:24.29 ( )
                                3:07.43 ( )                             3:50.58 ( )
                                4:24.99 ( )     4:58.33 (33.34)
 13 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR                     4:58.65
                                  33.22 ( )                             1:11.79 ( )
                                1:51.11 ( )                             2:30.61 ( )
                                3:11.00 ( )                             3:53.16 ( )
                                4:27.69 ( )     4:58.65 (30.96)
 14 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR                     4:58.85
                                  32.19 ( )                             1:08.26 ( )
                                1:45.49 ( )                             2:22.64 ( )
                                3:08.04 ( )                             3:52.50 ( )
                                4:25.97 ( )     4:58.85 (32.88)
 15 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR                     5:01.50
                                  31.78 ( )                             1:08.38 ( )
                                1:48.44 ( )                             2:28.67 ( )
                                3:10.58 ( )                             3:53.59 ( )
                                4:27.52 ( )     5:01.50 (33.98)
 16 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR                     5:01.91
                                  31.41 ( )                             1:07.74 ( )
                                1:45.21 ( )                             2:22.49 ( )
                                3:08.78 ( )                             3:55.19 ( )
                                4:28.77 ( )     5:01.91 (33.14)
 17 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR            5:02.58
                                  33.01 ( )                             1:10.38 ( )
                                1:50.65 ( )                             2:30.70 ( )
                                3:11.44 ( )                             3:53.17 ( )
                                4:28.14 ( )     5:02.58 (34.44)
 18 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR            5:02.76
                                  32.58 ( )                             1:11.06 ( )
                                1:49.23 ( )                             2:26.81 ( )
                                3:10.86 ( )                             3:56.00 ( )
                                4:29.71 ( )     5:02.76 (33.05)
 19 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR                     5:05.50
                                  32.23 ( )                             1:10.10 ( )
                                1:47.94 ( )                             2:25.08 ( )
                                3:11.62 ( )                             3:58.29 ( )
                                4:32.30 ( )     5:05.50 (33.20)
 20 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR            5:05.57
                                  33.19 ( )                             1:12.37 ( )
                                1:50.42 ( )                             2:27.38 ( )
                                3:14.72 ( )                             4:01.77 ( )
                                4:35.10 ( )     5:05.57 (30.47)
 21 O'Brien, Molly J          15 Middies-MR                     5:05.84
                                  33.07 ( )                             1:11.91 ( )
                                1:51.31 ( )                             2:29.60 ( )
                                3:13.52 ( )                             3:57.55 ( )
                                4:31.89 ( )     5:05.84 (33.95)
 22 Iversen, Paige E          17 SPIR-MA                        5:06.66
                                  32.74 ( )                             1:09.79 ( )
                                1:51.84 ( )                             2:32.85 ( )
                                3:14.03 ( )                             3:55.18 ( )
                                4:31.55 ( )     5:06.66 (35.11)
 23 Miata, Julianne M         17 Middies-MR                     5:06.70
                                  32.56 ( )                             1:10.85 ( )
                                1:50.24 ( )                             2:30.21 ( )
                                3:14.86 ( )                             3:59.07 ( )
                                4:33.72 ( )     5:06.70 (32.98)
 24 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR            5:06.98
                                  35.24 ( )                             1:14.51 ( )
                                1:52.70 ( )                             2:29.45 ( )
                                3:16.25 ( )                             3:59.90 ( )
                                4:34.58 ( )     5:06.98 (32.40)
 25 Cosentino, Christina M    15 WAC-MR                         5:13.97
                                  34.24 ( )                             1:15.01 ( )
                                1:52.95 ( )                             2:30.41 ( )
                                3:16.31 ( )                             4:02.73 ( )
                                4:39.50 ( )     5:13.97 (34.47)
 26 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR            5:14.88
                                  31.98 ( )                             1:10.93 ( )
                                1:52.18 ( )                             2:32.69 ( )
                                3:18.54 ( )                             4:05.38 ( )
                                4:41.48 ( )     5:14.88 (33.40)
 27 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR                     5:15.78
                                  33.51 ( )                             1:13.64 ( )
                                1:56.81 ( )                             2:39.61 ( )
                                3:21.97 ( )                             4:05.07 ( )
                                4:41.35 ( )     5:15.78 (34.43)
 28 Deleon, Kim N             16 SPIR-MA                        5:22.45
 29 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR            5:28.43
                                  34.21 ( )                             1:13.68 ( )
                                1:54.40 ( )                             2:34.84 ( )
                                3:23.37 ( )                             4:12.49 ( )
                                4:50.59 ( )     5:28.43 (37.84)
 30 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR            5:46.16
                                  34.90 ( )                             1:16.67 ( )
                                1:57.76 ( )                             2:38.17 ( )
                                3:25.14 ( )                             4:12.34 ( )
                                5:26.29 ( )     5:46.16 (19.87)
 31 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR            6:19.84
                                  41.28 ( )                             1:33.28 ( )
                                2:18.70 ( )                             3:03.14 ( )
                                4:00.21 ( )                             4:58.20 ( )
      6:19.84 (1:21.64)

Event 90  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.30             KRIS HABL, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT                      4:13.11
                                  25.88 ( )                               56.08 ( )
                                1:28.32 ( )                             1:59.92 ( )
                                2:36.67 ( )                             3:14.26 ( )
                                3:44.20 ( )     4:13.11 (28.91)
  2 Steen, Craig G            16 SPIR-MA                        4:23.68
                                  28.58 ( )                             1:00.44 ( )
                                1:35.16 ( )                             2:08.89 ( )
                                2:45.02 ( )                             3:21.37 ( )
                                3:53.22 ( )     4:23.68 (30.46)
  3 Meaney, Brad T            16 WAC-MR                         4:29.85
                                  29.62 ( )                             1:03.96 ( )
                                1:38.37 ( )                             2:12.06 ( )
                                2:49.53 ( )                             3:28.71 ( )
                                4:00.81 ( )     4:29.85 (29.04)
  4 Bailey, Michael I         15 Middies-MR                     4:30.99
                                  27.43 ( )                               59.80 ( )
                                1:34.36 ( )                             2:08.94 ( )
                                2:47.18 ( )                             3:26.99 ( )
                                3:59.39 ( )     4:30.99 (31.60)
  5 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR                     4:31.11
                                  28.15 ( )                             1:02.11 ( )
                                1:34.75 ( )                             2:08.07 ( )
                                2:48.57 ( )                             3:30.29 ( )
                                4:01.07 ( )     4:31.11 (30.04)
  6 Pellegrino, Francesco     17 OWA-MR                         4:40.25
                                  29.29 ( )                             1:03.19 ( )
                                1:40.29 ( )                             2:16.67 ( )
                                2:57.81 ( )                             3:40.33 ( )
                                4:11.50 ( )     4:40.25 (28.75)
  7 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR                     4:40.31
                                  28.63 ( )                             1:03.42 ( )
                                1:38.54 ( )                             2:12.27 ( )
                                2:55.68 ( )                             3:39.16 ( )
                                4:11.21 ( )     4:40.31 (29.10)
  8 Doherty, Conor K          16 SPIR-MA                        4:41.44
                                  28.37 ( )                             1:01.66 ( )
                                1:37.69 ( )                             2:13.55 ( )
                                2:55.62 ( )                             3:38.26 ( )
                                4:10.56 ( )     4:41.44 (30.88)
  9 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR            4:41.80
                                  30.21 ( )                             1:04.50 ( )
                                1:41.96 ( )                             2:18.82 ( )
                                3:00.33 ( )                             3:41.69 ( )
                                4:11.94 ( )     4:41.80 (29.86)
 10 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR                     4:42.40
                                  31.06 ( )                             1:09.48 ( )
                                1:47.35 ( )                             2:24.37 ( )
                                3:01.43 ( )                             3:40.93 ( )
                                4:12.37 ( )     4:42.40 (30.03)
 11 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR                     4:45.10
                                  14.70 ( )                               30.88 ( )
                                1:06.74 ( )                             1:43.29 ( )
                                3:00.83 ( )                             3:43.06 ( )
                                4:14.69 ( )     4:45.10 (30.41)
 12 Zhou, Steve S             16 SPIR-MA                        4:53.61
                                  31.85 ( )                             1:10.40 ( )
                                1:49.85 ( )                             2:26.28 ( )
                                3:07.02 ( )                             3:46.14 ( )
                                4:20.27 ( )     4:53.61 (33.34)
 13 Kuchan, Tim P             15 SPIR-MA                        4:54.02
                                  31.79 ( )                             1:10.05 ( )
                                1:49.25 ( )                             2:27.05 ( )
                                3:07.15 ( )                             3:47.22 ( )
                                4:21.01 ( )     4:54.02 (33.01)
 14 Lanham, Andrew            16 WAC-MR                         4:54.07
                                  29.99 ( )                             1:03.94 ( )
                                1:41.88 ( )                             2:17.78 ( )
                                3:02.75 ( )                             3:46.73 ( )
                                4:22.15 ( )     4:54.07 (31.92)
 15 Barden, Thomas P          18 Express Swimming-MR            4:55.70
                                  32.03 ( )                             1:09.40 ( )
                                1:48.37 ( )                             2:27.00 ( )
                                3:08.18 ( )                             3:50.18 ( )
                                4:23.30 ( )     4:55.70 (32.40)
 16 Caputo, Daniel            15 WAC-MR                         4:56.23
                                  32.91 ( )                             1:12.34 ( )
                                1:50.05 ( )                             2:27.59 ( )
                                3:08.12 ( )                             3:50.04 ( )
                                4:23.95 ( )     4:56.23 (32.28)
 17 Ellman, Douglas A         17 Middies-MR                     4:57.55
                                  31.59 ( )                             1:09.72 ( )
                                1:48.84 ( )                             2:26.79 ( )
                                3:08.62 ( )                             3:50.86 ( )
                                4:24.31 ( )     4:57.55 (33.24)
 18 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR                     4:58.79
                                  31.86 ( )                             1:12.21 ( )
                                1:48.76 ( )                             2:24.14 ( )
                                3:09.02 ( )                             3:54.72 ( )
                                4:27.42 ( )     4:58.79 (31.37)
 19 Castellano, Joseph        15 WAC-MR                         4:58.92
                                  32.07 ( )                             1:10.41 ( )
                                1:49.94 ( )                             2:27.12 ( )
                                3:09.75 ( )                             3:51.32 ( )
                                4:25.55 ( )     4:58.92 (33.37)
 20 Liu, Thomas               17 WAC-MR                         5:00.79
                                  32.76 ( )                             1:10.59 ( )
                                1:49.46 ( )                             2:28.90 ( )
                                3:10.52 ( )                             3:53.04 ( )
                                4:27.74 ( )     5:00.79 (33.05)
 21 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR                     5:05.30
                                  34.60 ( )                             1:16.47 ( )
                                1:53.74 ( )                             2:30.71 ( )
                                3:12.15 ( )                             3:55.89 ( )
                                4:31.07 ( )     5:05.30 (34.23)
 22 Liberatori, Daniel J      16 Middies-MR                     5:09.81
                                  32.08 ( )                             1:11.06 ( )
                                1:50.49 ( )                             2:29.92 ( )
                                3:15.37 ( )                             4:00.30 ( )
                                4:35.26 ( )     5:09.81 (34.55)
 23 Ackalotis, Mike           16 WAC-MR                         5:31.16
                                  32.83 ( )                             1:14.37 ( )
                                1:57.49 ( )                             2:38.78 ( )
                                3:28.10 ( )                             4:16.88 ( )
                                4:57.22 ( )     5:31.16 (33.94)
 24 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                         5:33.02
                                  34.63 ( )                             1:15.12 ( )
                                1:58.21 ( )                             2:40.87 ( )
                                3:28.53 ( )                             4:16.93 ( )
                                4:55.78 ( )     5:33.02 (37.24)

Event 91  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:34.06     11/1991 ELIZABETH ROSSI, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            4:45.82
                                  16.42 ( )                             1:05.37 ( )
                                1:40.58 ( )                             2:16.15 ( )
                                2:58.22 ( )                             3:40.87 ( )
                                4:13.77 ( )     4:45.82 (32.05)
  2 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                     4:54.45
                                  31.47 ( )                             1:07.23 ( )
                                1:44.81 ( )                             2:21.55 ( )
                                3:05.15 ( )                             3:49.02 ( )
                                4:22.30 ( )     4:54.45 (32.15)
  3 Marynowski, Ryan M        13 Middies-MR                     4:56.96
                                  31.20 ( )                             1:06.38 ( )
                                1:44.24 ( )                             2:21.96 ( )
                                3:06.01 ( )                             3:49.39 ( )
                                4:23.57 ( )     4:56.96 (33.39)
  4 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                     4:59.21
                                  32.55 ( )                             1:10.04 ( )
                                1:50.18 ( )                             2:29.46 ( )
                                3:12.06 ( )                             3:56.00 ( )
                                4:27.62 ( )     4:59.21 (31.59)
  5 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR                     5:00.19
                                  32.62 ( )                             1:10.55 ( )
                                1:48.38 ( )                             2:26.32 ( )
                                3:09.72 ( )                             3:53.99 ( )
                                4:27.77 ( )     5:00.19 (32.42)
  6 Pangilinan, Erica L       13 Middies-MR                     5:02.55
                                  32.13 ( )                             1:08.91 ( )
                                1:48.86 ( )                             2:28.92 ( )
                                3:12.13 ( )                             3:55.70 ( )
                                4:29.70 ( )     5:02.55 (32.85)
  7 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT                      5:02.73
                                  33.12 ( )                             1:12.64 ( )
                                1:52.13 ( )                             2:30.91 ( )
                                3:11.31 ( )                             3:53.36 ( )
                                4:28.45 ( )     5:02.73 (34.28)
  8 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         5:08.91
                                  14.84 ( )                               33.75 ( )
                                1:15.93 ( )                             1:53.40 ( )
                                2:30.37 ( )                             3:13.58 ( )
                                3:58.81 ( )   5:08.91 (1:10.10)
  9 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR                         5:11.72
                                  32.59 ( )                             1:12.05 ( )
                                1:52.33 ( )                             2:33.20 ( )
                                3:17.21 ( )                             4:02.06 ( )
                                4:38.04 ( )     5:11.72 (33.68)
 10 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR            5:13.11
                                  35.34 ( )                             1:17.84 ( )
                                1:57.91 ( )                             2:36.11 ( )
                                3:19.52 ( )                             4:03.21 ( )
                                4:38.53 ( )     5:13.11 (34.58)
 11 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR            5:14.22
                                  32.46 ( )                             1:12.60 ( )
                                1:51.25 ( )                             2:29.34 ( )
                                3:17.10 ( )                             4:04.58 ( )
                                4:39.78 ( )     5:14.22 (34.44)
 12 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR                     5:15.10
                                  33.12 ( )                             1:13.75 ( )
                                1:51.95 ( )                             2:30.54 ( )
                                3:17.30 ( )                             4:03.19 ( )
                                4:39.59 ( )     5:15.10 (35.51)
 13 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR                     5:17.43
                                  31.90 ( )                             1:10.97 ( )
                                1:52.18 ( )                             2:33.09 ( )
                                3:20.12 ( )                             4:06.67 ( )
                                4:43.06 ( )     5:17.43 (34.37)
 14 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         5:20.36
                                  36.72 ( )                             1:21.14 ( )
                                2:03.93 ( )                             2:44.82 ( )
                                3:25.56 ( )                             4:07.97 ( )
                                4:45.21 ( )     5:20.36 (35.15)
 15 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR                         5:25.17
                                  35.77 ( )                             1:17.59 ( )
                                1:58.09 ( )                             2:39.07 ( )
                                3:26.47 ( )                             4:13.64 ( )
                                4:50.66 ( )     5:25.17 (34.51)
 16 Gavin, Patricia A         14 WAC-MR                         5:25.76
                                  35.74 ( )                             1:18.02 ( )
                                2:01.53 ( )                             2:44.07 ( )
                                3:27.21 ( )                             4:11.47 ( )
                                4:49.21 ( )     5:25.76 (36.55)
 17 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR                     5:26.02
                                  35.73 ( )                             1:18.16 ( )
                                2:02.14 ( )                             2:45.30 ( )
                                3:28.99 ( )                             4:14.89 ( )
                                4:51.40 ( )     5:26.02 (34.62)
 18 Cataldi, Erin M           14 SPIR-MA                        5:31.73
                                  35.02 ( )                             1:14.86 ( )
                                1:57.20 ( )                             2:37.98 ( )
                                3:29.03 ( )                             4:19.19 ( )
                                4:55.67 ( )     5:31.73 (36.06)
 19 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR                     5:32.12
                                  36.74 ( )                             1:20.42 ( )
                                2:02.59 ( )                             2:42.80 ( )
                                3:32.00 ( )                             4:21.77 ( )
                                4:56.84 ( )     5:32.12 (35.28)
 20 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR            5:33.29
                                  36.28 ( )                             1:21.62 ( )
                                2:03.18 ( )                             2:44.72 ( )
                                3:32.89 ( )                             4:21.51 ( )
                                4:57.64 ( )     5:33.29 (35.65)
 21 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR            5:34.81
                                  38.04 ( )                             1:24.95 ( )
                                2:08.08 ( )                             2:48.83 ( )
                                3:35.52 ( )                             4:21.49 ( )
                                4:58.36 ( )     5:34.81 (36.45)
 22 Rossetti, Nicole N        14 SPIR-MA                        5:38.94
                                  35.33 ( )                             1:19.49 ( )
                                2:04.13 ( )                             2:48.26 ( )
                                3:36.03 ( )                             4:23.24 ( )
                                5:01.01 ( )     5:38.94 (37.93)
 23 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR            5:39.42
                                  35.95 ( )                             1:19.50 ( )
                                2:03.26 ( )                             2:47.11 ( )
                                3:31.92 ( )                             4:18.22 ( )
                                5:00.07 ( )     5:39.42 (39.35)
 24 Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR            5:43.10
                                  35.74 ( )                             1:24.00 ( )
                                2:06.77 ( )                             2:48.45 ( )
                                3:39.05 ( )                             4:28.86 ( )
                                5:06.79 ( )     5:43.10 (36.31)
 25 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT                      5:56.30
                                  38.43 ( )                             1:25.20 ( )
                                2:11.09 ( )                             2:56.07 ( )
                                3:46.22 ( )                             4:34.87 ( )
                                5:15.32 ( )     5:56.30 (40.98)
 26 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR            6:10.37
                                  38.55 ( )                             1:26.55 ( )
                                2:15.25 ( )                             3:02.21 ( )
                                3:51.65 ( )                             4:43.87 ( )
                                5:28.20 ( )     6:10.37 (42.17)

Event 92  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:18.65     11/2003 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                     4:29.22
                                  29.54 ( )                             1:03.14 ( )
                                1:38.08 ( )                             2:12.86 ( )
                                2:50.20 ( )                             3:28.17 ( )
                                3:58.65 ( )     4:29.22 (30.57)
  2 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                     4:31.81
                                  28.18 ( )                             1:01.01 ( )
                                1:34.96 ( )                             2:08.09 ( )
                                2:48.65 ( )                             3:29.40 ( )
                                4:01.11 ( )     4:31.81 (30.70)
  3 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR            4:44.42
                                  31.07 ( )                             1:05.87 ( )
                                1:41.08 ( )                             2:15.02 ( )
                                2:57.73 ( )                             3:41.12 ( )
                                4:13.52 ( )     4:44.42 (30.90)
  4 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                      4:46.56
                                  29.92 ( )                             1:05.30 ( )
                                1:43.38 ( )                             2:20.07 ( )
                                3:00.37 ( )                             3:41.35 ( )
                                4:14.61 ( )     4:46.56 (31.95)
  5 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      4:50.97
                                  30.23 ( )                             1:05.67 ( )
                                1:45.02 ( )                             2:23.49 ( )
                                3:04.79 ( )                             3:46.80 ( )
                                4:20.54 ( )     4:50.97 (30.43)
  6 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR                     4:52.50
                                  29.39 ( )                             1:02.11 ( )
                                1:40.39 ( )                             2:15.85 ( )
                                3:01.10 ( )                             3:46.43 ( )
                                4:19.02 ( )     4:52.50 (33.48)
  7 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                     4:54.42
                                  31.27 ( )                             1:07.91 ( )
                                1:44.74 ( )                             2:21.68 ( )
                                3:06.78 ( )                             3:50.83 ( )
                                4:22.60 ( )     4:54.42 (31.82)
  8 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR                     4:57.62
                                  32.54 ( )                             1:10.96 ( )
                                1:46.83 ( )                             2:22.17 ( )
                                3:08.39 ( )                             3:53.23 ( )
                                4:26.13 ( )     4:57.62 (31.49)
  9 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR                     4:59.07
                                  29.93 ( )                             1:06.40 ( )
                                1:44.94 ( )                             2:23.92 ( )
                                3:07.79 ( )                             3:51.13 ( )
                                4:25.10 ( )     4:59.07 (33.97)
 10 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR                     5:01.68
                                  32.11 ( )                             1:10.95 ( )
                                1:48.95 ( )                             2:28.09 ( )
                                3:10.23 ( )                             3:53.80 ( )
                                4:27.70 ( )     5:01.68 (33.98)
 11 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                      5:05.45
                                  33.15 ( )                             1:10.89 ( )
                                1:49.98 ( )                             2:29.56 ( )
                                3:12.93 ( )                             3:56.70 ( )
                                4:31.28 ( )     5:05.45 (34.17)
 12 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT                      5:06.57
                                  33.42 ( )                             1:11.42 ( )
                                1:49.64 ( )                             2:26.77 ( )
                                3:12.67 ( )                             4:00.39 ( )
                                4:34.84 ( )     5:06.57 (31.73)
 13 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         5:07.33
                                  31.72 ( )                             1:10.09 ( )
                                1:48.80 ( )                             2:26.95 ( )
                                3:13.70 ( )                             3:59.78 ( )
                                4:34.71 ( )     5:07.33 (32.62)
 14 Caputo, Michael           13 UNWAC-MR                       5:11.41
                                  33.69 ( )                             1:14.51 ( )
                                1:56.83 ( )                             2:36.64 ( )
                                3:20.41 ( )                             4:03.99 ( )
                                4:39.78 ( )     5:11.41 (31.63)
 15 Nammacher, Luke H         14 Middies-MR                     5:12.95
                                  32.84 ( )                             1:15.35 ( )
                                1:54.96 ( )                             2:33.86 ( )
                                3:21.37 ( )                             4:07.04 ( )
                                4:40.66 ( )     5:12.95 (32.29)
 16 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR                     5:15.16
                                  34.17 ( )                             1:15.71 ( )
                                1:56.14 ( )                             2:35.55 ( )
                                3:22.52 ( )                             4:08.15 ( )
                                4:42.99 ( )     5:15.16 (32.17)
 17 Trinidad, Daryl F         14 OWA-MR                         5:17.39
                                  32.62 ( )                             1:10.68 ( )
                                1:51.83 ( )                             2:32.90 ( )
                                3:17.11 ( )                             4:02.28 ( )
                                4:40.61 ( )     5:17.39 (36.78)
 18 Trinidad, Dustin B        13 OWA-MR                         5:20.06
                                  34.58 ( )                             1:15.61 ( )
                                1:56.88 ( )                             2:37.34 ( )
                                3:22.78 ( )                             4:08.51 ( )
                                4:45.07 ( )     5:20.06 (34.99)
 19 Rickert, Ryan S           14 Middies-MR                     5:22.14
                                  34.72 ( )                             1:15.18 ( )
                                1:55.72 ( )                             2:36.33 ( )
                                3:23.47 ( )                             4:10.85 ( )
                                4:47.60 ( )     5:22.14 (34.54)
 20 Filardi, Andrew D         13 OWA-MR                         5:46.25
                                  37.02 ( )                             1:21.88 ( )
                                2:06.39 ( )                             2:49.65 ( )
                                3:40.65 ( )                             4:32.51 ( )
                                5:11.32 ( )     5:46.25 (34.93)
 21 Haghighi, Kevin           14 OWA-MR                         6:00.35
                                  39.10 ( )                             1:29.28 ( )
                                2:15.97 ( )                             3:03.94 ( )
                                3:52.25 ( )                             4:41.92 ( )
                                5:22.09 ( )     6:00.35 (38.26)
 22 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                         6:27.19
                                  40.87 ( )                             1:32.79 ( )
                                2:27.78 ( )                             3:17.85 ( )
                                4:11.77 ( )                             5:07.39 ( )
                                5:48.49 ( )     6:27.19 (38.70)
 -- Feng, Xincheng            14 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  39.51 ( )                             1:24.48 ( )
                                3:15.20 ( )                             4:16.18 ( )
                                5:20.13 ( )                             6:04.85 ( )
             DQ (45.18)

Event 93  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.40     11/1995 CHRISTINA TEUSCHER, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:00.28
                                  28.57 ( )                               58.71 ( )
                                1:29.54 ( )     2:00.28 (30.74)
  2 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR            2:01.22
                                  28.59 ( )                               59.38 ( )
                                1:30.75 ( )     2:01.22 (30.47)
  3 Lepore, Angela            17 WAC-MR                         2:02.41
                                  28.29 ( )                               59.11 ( )
                                1:30.87 ( )     2:02.41 (31.54)
  4 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR            2:03.37
                                  29.18 ( )                             1:01.21 ( )
                                1:32.75 ( )     2:03.37 (30.62)
  5 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:03.70
                                  29.05 ( )                             1:00.67 ( )
                                1:32.56 ( )     2:03.70 (31.14)
  6 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR            2:04.03
                                  29.06 ( )                             1:00.91 ( )
                                1:33.07 ( )     2:04.03 (30.96)
  7 Mueller, Mary F           16 Middies-MR                     2:04.36
                                  29.13 ( )                             1:00.22 ( )
                                1:32.09 ( )     2:04.36 (32.27)
  8 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR            2:04.48
                                  28.67 ( )                             1:00.22 ( )
                                1:32.69 ( )     2:04.48 (31.79)
  9 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR            2:04.65
                                  29.44 ( )                             1:01.27 ( )
                                1:33.25 ( )     2:04.65 (31.40)
 10 Hebrank, Hilary B         16 Middies-MR                     2:04.90
                                  28.28 ( )                               59.93 ( )
                                1:32.94 ( )     2:04.90 (31.96)
 11 Nicholson, Amanda S       17 Middies-MR                     2:04.94
                                  28.96 ( )                             1:00.73 ( )
                                1:33.01 ( )     2:04.94 (31.93)
 12 Ha, Alyssa J              15 Middies-MR                     2:05.04
                                  28.23 ( )                               59.72 ( )
                                1:32.73 ( )     2:05.04 (32.31)
 13 Akerfelds, Dana P         16 Middies-MR                     2:05.05
                                  28.05 ( )                               58.97 ( )
                                1:31.94 ( )     2:05.05 (33.11)
 14 Jorgensen, Dana A         17 Middies-MR                     2:05.76
                                  28.89 ( )                             1:00.48 ( )
                                1:32.99 ( )     2:05.76 (32.77)
 15 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR            2:06.89
                                  29.51 ( )                             1:01.97 ( )
                                1:35.00 ( )     2:06.89 (31.89)
 16 Donlin, Kelly A           14 Middies-MR                     2:09.81
                                  28.86 ( )                             1:01.94 ( )
                                1:36.68 ( )     2:09.81 (33.13)
 17 Bellew, Elizabeth A       16 Middies-MR                     2:10.08
                                  29.48 ( )                             1:03.02 ( )
                                1:36.73 ( )     2:10.08 (33.35)
 18 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR            2:10.17
                                  30.37 ( )                             1:03.19 ( )
                                1:37.11 ( )     2:10.17 (33.06)
 19 Konko, Dayna L            16 WAC-MR                         2:11.66
                                  30.30 ( )                             1:03.18 ( )
                                1:37.54 ( )     2:11.66 (34.12)
 20 Cosentino, Christina M    15 WAC-MR                         2:12.42
                                  30.64 ( )                             1:04.43 ( )
                                1:39.31 ( )     2:12.42 (33.11)
 21 Pandolfo, Julia R         16 Middies-MR                     2:12.53
                                  30.74 ( )                             1:04.47 ( )
                                1:39.14 ( )     2:12.53 (33.39)
 22 Ulrich, Amanda P          16 Middies-MR                     2:13.07
                                  30.61 ( )                             1:04.46 ( )
                                1:39.62 ( )     2:13.07 (33.45)
 23 Schiano, Marie J          17 WAC-MR                         2:14.45
                                  30.02 ( )                             1:03.30 ( )
                                1:38.77 ( )     2:14.45 (35.68)
 24 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR            2:15.41
                                  29.91 ( )                             1:03.91 ( )
                                1:39.59 ( )     2:15.41 (35.82)
 25 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR                     2:16.33
                                  31.09 ( )                             1:05.59 ( )
                                1:41.39 ( )     2:16.33 (34.94)
 26 Milano, Kristin           16 WAC-MR                         2:19.38
 27 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR                     2:21.50
                                  15.09 ( )                             1:07.97 ( )
                                1:44.81 ( )     2:21.50 (36.69)
 28 Caputo, Krista            11 WAC-MR                         2:22.71
                                  33.04 ( )                             1:09.32 ( )
                                1:46.53 ( )     2:22.71 (36.18)
 29 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT                      2:22.93
                                  32.54 ( )                             1:08.25 ( )
                                1:45.75 ( )     2:22.93 (37.18)
 30 Ruane, Nikki              15 WAC-MR                         2:25.16
                                  32.87 ( )                             1:09.68 ( )
                                1:47.33 ( )     2:25.16 (37.83)
 31 Maloney, Meghan E         16 WAC-MR                         2:25.62
                                  32.20 ( )                             1:08.70 ( )
                                1:47.77 ( )     2:25.62 (37.85)
 32 Shannon, Caroline K       14 Middies-MR                     2:28.54
                                  33.54 ( )                             1:12.98 ( )
                                1:53.59 ( )     2:28.54 (34.95)
 33 Malfitano, Amanda         15 Middies-MR                     2:30.05
                                  30.91 ( )                             1:08.21 ( )
                                1:49.76 ( )     2:30.05 (40.29)
 34 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR            2:30.29
                                  34.72 ( )                             1:12.37 ( )
                                1:51.69 ( )     2:30.29 (38.60)
 35 NI, Samantha A            15 WAC-MR                         2:42.86
                                  37.98 ( )                             1:19.14 ( )
                                2:00.77 ( )     2:42.86 (42.09)

Event 94  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.48     11/1991 JIM BORN, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks-CT                      1:47.98
                                  24.87 ( )                               51.65 ( )
                                1:20.00 ( )     1:47.98 (27.98)
  2 Gitman, Robert S          15 WAC-MR                         1:52.20
                                  25.91 ( )                               54.55 ( )
                                1:24.11 ( )     1:52.20 (28.09)
  3 Pellegrino, Francesco     17 OWA-MR                         1:52.27
                                  25.78 ( )                               53.53 ( )
                                1:22.30 ( )     1:52.27 (29.97)
  4 Bailey, Michael I         15 Middies-MR                     1:54.38
                                  26.06 ( )                               54.84 ( )
                                1:24.69 ( )     1:54.38 (29.69)
  5 Johnson, Richard A        17 Middies-MR                     1:55.01
                                  26.30 ( )                               55.05 ( )
                                1:24.87 ( )     1:55.01 (30.14)
  6 Rohrs, Eric L             16 Middies-MR                     1:55.33
                                  26.72 ( )                               56.96 ( )
                                1:27.71 ( )     1:55.33 (27.62)
  7 Saccurato, Matthew G      15 Middies-MR                     1:55.57
                                  27.00 ( )                               56.92 ( )
                                1:26.90 ( )     1:55.57 (28.67)
  8 Meaney, Brad T            16 WAC-MR                         1:56.59
                                  26.96 ( )                               56.49 ( )
                                1:26.52 ( )     1:56.59 (30.07)
  9 Qama, Eros                19 WAC-MR                         1:57.26
                                  28.53 ( )                               59.65 ( )
                                1:28.60 ( )     1:57.26 (28.66)
 10 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR            1:57.83
                                  27.01 ( )                               56.47 ( )
                                1:27.13 ( )     1:57.83 (30.70)
 11 Caputo, David             17 WAC-MR                         1:58.05
                                  26.55 ( )                               56.19 ( )
                                1:27.06 ( )     1:58.05 (30.99)
 12 Caputo, Daniel            15 WAC-MR                         1:58.90
                                  27.32 ( )                               57.55 ( )
                                1:28.40 ( )     1:58.90 (30.50)
 13 Barden, Thomas P          18 Express Swimming-MR            2:02.25
                                  28.47 ( )                               59.73 ( )
                                1:31.42 ( )     2:02.25 (30.83)
 14 Lanham, Andrew            16 WAC-MR                         2:04.30
                                  27.75 ( )                               59.47 ( )
                                1:31.82 ( )     2:04.30 (32.48)
 15 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR                     2:05.18
                                  27.12 ( )                               57.40 ( )
                                1:30.68 ( )     2:05.18 (34.50)
 16 Castellano, Joseph        15 WAC-MR                         2:06.06
                                  28.66 ( )                             1:00.70 ( )
                                1:34.12 ( )     2:06.06 (31.94)
 17 Liu, Thomas               17 WAC-MR                         2:07.39
                                  27.80 ( )                               59.35 ( )
                                1:33.12 ( )     2:07.39 (34.27)
 18 Ng, Jason                 16 OWA-MR                         2:10.54
                                  28.87 ( )                             1:00.78 ( )
                                1:35.39 ( )     2:10.54 (35.15)
 19 Ackalotis, Mike           16 WAC-MR                         2:13.70
                                  29.11 ( )                             1:02.50 ( )
                                1:38.59 ( )     2:13.70 (35.11)
 20 Malfitano, Chris S        13 Middies-MR                     2:14.70
                                  28.08 ( )                             1:01.64 ( )
                                1:39.04 ( )     2:14.70 (35.66)
 21 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR                     2:21.33
                                  30.85 ( )                             1:06.27 ( )
                                1:43.96 ( )     2:21.33 (37.37)
 22 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR                     2:29.81
                                  31.67 ( )                             1:08.36 ( )
                                1:48.85 ( )     2:29.81 (40.96)
 23 Tartaglione, Kevin J      13 Middies-MR                     2:31.93
                                  32.88 ( )                             1:11.25 ( )
                                1:53.13 ( )     2:31.93 (38.80)

Event 95  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.98     11/1991 CHRISTINA TEUSCHER, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            2:02.31
                                  28.53 ( )                               59.70 ( )
                                1:30.85 ( )     2:02.31 (31.46)
  2 Ha, Kathryn C             13 Middies-MR                     2:05.44
                                  29.57 ( )                             1:00.93 ( )
                                1:33.29 ( )     2:05.44 (32.15)
  3 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR                         2:06.49
                                  29.62 ( )                             1:01.66 ( )
                                1:34.00 ( )     2:06.49 (32.49)
  4 Suzuka, Yuka              13 Middies-MR                     2:09.04
                                  29.65 ( )                             1:03.15 ( )
                                1:36.87 ( )     2:09.04 (32.17)
  5 Sweeney, Breanne          14 WAC-MR                         2:09.08
                                  29.92 ( )                             1:03.35 ( )
                                1:36.88 ( )     2:09.08 (32.20)
  5 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR            2:09.08
                                  30.06 ( )                             1:03.08 ( )
                                1:36.44 ( )     2:09.08 (32.64)
  7 Gryglewska, Anna C        14 Zeus-CT                        2:09.67
                                  29.81 ( )                             1:02.79 ( )
                                1:36.63 ( )     2:09.67 (33.04)
  8 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         2:10.08
                                  30.13 ( )                             1:03.24 ( )
                                1:36.46 ( )     2:10.08 (33.62)
  9 McDonough, Maureen P      14 WAC-MR                         2:10.43
                                  30.81 ( )                             1:03.96 ( )
                                1:37.68 ( )     2:10.43 (32.75)
 10 Hernandez, Melanie        14 Sharks-CT                      2:11.42
                                  30.27 ( )                             1:03.39 ( )
                                1:37.47 ( )     2:11.42 (33.95)
 11 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR            2:12.50
                                  30.40 ( )                             1:03.78 ( )
                                1:38.39 ( )     2:12.50 (34.11)
 12 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR                         2:12.51
                                  30.80 ( )                             1:05.15 ( )
                                1:39.23 ( )     2:12.51 (33.28)
 13 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         2:12.98
                                  31.10 ( )                             1:04.72 ( )
                                1:39.01 ( )     2:12.98 (33.97)
 14 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR            2:13.22
                                  31.22 ( )                             1:04.58 ( )
                                1:39.28 ( )     2:13.22 (33.94)
 15 Ryan, Mary Courtney       14 WAC-MR                         2:13.47
                                  31.95 ( )                             1:06.24 ( )
                                1:40.94 ( )     2:13.47 (32.53)
 16 Shockness, Jasmine A      14 Express Swimming-MR            2:13.94
                                  31.10 ( )                             1:04.77 ( )
                                1:39.88 ( )     2:13.94 (34.06)
 17 Maloney, Caitlin          14 WAC-MR                         2:14.46
                                  30.66 ( )                             1:04.44 ( )
                                1:39.07 ( )     2:14.46 (35.39)
 18 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR            2:15.53
                                  31.57 ( )                             1:05.82 ( )
                                1:41.15 ( )     2:15.53 (34.38)
 19 Cuddy, Erin M             13 Middies-MR                     2:16.93
                                  30.37 ( )                             1:05.32 ( )
                                1:42.16 ( )     2:16.93 (34.77)
 20 Verrilli, Jeanne          14 WAC-MR                         2:17.75
                                  31.50 ( )                             1:06.35 ( )
                                1:42.22 ( )     2:17.75 (35.53)
 21 Thompson, Sarah M         14 WAC-MR                         2:18.54
                                  31.79 ( )                             1:07.46 ( )
                                1:43.93 ( )     2:18.54 (34.61)
 22 Parmiter, Lindsey T       13 Express Swimming-MR            2:21.04
                                  14.62 ( )                             1:09.92 ( )
                                1:46.08 ( )     2:21.04 (34.96)
 23 Patton, Colleen M         13 Express Swimming-MR            2:22.52
                                  32.54 ( )                             1:09.46 ( )
                                1:46.87 ( )     2:22.52 (35.65)
 24 Gavin, Patricia A         14 WAC-MR                         2:23.00
                                  32.11 ( )                             1:08.90 ( )
                                1:46.66 ( )     2:23.00 (36.34)
 25 Outlaw, Kathryn E         13 Sharks-CT                      2:32.64
                                  34.72 ( )                             1:13.66 ( )
                                1:52.69 ( )     2:32.64 (39.95)
 26 Ando, Yuiko               13 Middies-MR                     2:33.38
                                  33.73 ( )                             1:12.88 ( )
                                1:53.37 ( )     2:33.38 (40.01)
 27 McDermott, Kara M         13 Express Swimming-MR            2:38.64
                                  35.51 ( )                             1:16.87 ( )
                                1:59.59 ( )     2:38.64 (39.05)
 28 Mandel, Katie A           13 Sharks-CT                      2:38.67
                                  35.68 ( )                             1:15.87 ( )
                                1:57.89 ( )     2:38.67 (40.78)
 29 Schilsky, Samantha R      13 Middies-MR                     2:41.83
                                  34.24 ( )                             1:14.20 ( )
                                1:58.63 ( )     2:41.83 (43.20)
 30 Jorgensen, Sarah L        13 Sharks-CT                      2:46.22
                                  36.23 ( )                             1:18.96 ( )
                                2:04.74 ( )     2:46.22 (41.48)
 -- Kirwin, Christina R       14 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  36.34 ( )                               51.67 ( )
                                1:07.90 ( )          DQ (23.00)

Event 96  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.44     11/1992 W. MAHER, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR            1:54.50
                                  27.49 ( )                               56.99 ( )
                                1:26.55 ( )     1:54.50 (27.95)
  2 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                     1:54.98
                                  26.95 ( )                               56.70 ( )
                                1:26.47 ( )     1:54.98 (28.51)
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E        14 Middies-MR                     1:55.31
                                  27.15 ( )                               56.59 ( )
                                1:26.18 ( )     1:55.31 (29.13)
  4 Gonzalez, Cliff M         14 Middies-MR                     1:55.81
                                  26.93 ( )                               56.94 ( )
                                1:26.70 ( )     1:55.81 (29.11)
  5 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      2:00.66
                                  28.26 ( )                               58.80 ( )
                                1:30.35 ( )     2:00.66 (30.31)
  6 Skobrev, Artem A          14 Sharks-CT                      2:02.21
                                  27.62 ( )                               57.98 ( )
                                1:29.86 ( )     2:02.21 (32.35)
  7 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                      2:04.85
                                  28.97 ( )                             1:00.93 ( )
                                1:33.37 ( )     2:04.85 (31.48)
  8 Caputo, Michael           13 UNWAC-MR                       2:06.89
                                  29.16 ( )                             1:02.16 ( )
                                1:35.62 ( )     2:06.89 (31.27)
  9 Cutter, Ryan C            13 Sharks-CT                      2:08.72
                                  29.66 ( )                             1:03.02 ( )
                                1:36.25 ( )     2:08.72 (32.47)
 10 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                      2:10.11
                                  30.60 ( )                             1:03.89 ( )
                                1:38.34 ( )     2:10.11 (31.77)
 11 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         2:11.25
                                  30.44 ( )                             1:03.98 ( )
                                1:37.38 ( )     2:11.25 (33.87)
 12 Trinidad, Daryl F         14 OWA-MR                         2:11.70
                                  29.78 ( )                             1:03.54 ( )
                                1:37.87 ( )     2:11.70 (33.83)
 13 Lorefice, Luke L          14 Sharks-CT                      2:12.73
                                  29.32 ( )                             1:02.95 ( )
                                1:36.95 ( )     2:12.73 (35.78)
 14 Trinidad, Dustin B        13 OWA-MR                         2:13.19
                                  30.79 ( )                             1:05.50 ( )
                                1:39.90 ( )     2:13.19 (33.29)
 15 Filardi, Andrew D         13 OWA-MR                         2:14.43
                                  31.68 ( )                             1:06.38 ( )
                                1:41.02 ( )     2:14.43 (33.41)
 16 WU, Alex                  13 Express Swimming-MR            2:20.26
                                  31.35 ( )                             1:07.74 ( )
                                1:44.06 ( )     2:20.26 (36.20)
 17 Visconti, Michael J       14 Express Swimming-MR            2:20.35
                                  32.54 ( )                             1:08.61 ( )
                                1:45.79 ( )     2:20.35 (34.56)
 18 Haghighi, Kevin           14 OWA-MR                         2:21.80
                                  32.39 ( )                             1:08.66 ( )
                                1:45.63 ( )     2:21.80 (36.17)
 19 Feng, Xincheng            14 OWA-MR                         2:34.84
                                  16.37 ( )                             1:15.85 ( )
      2:34.84 (1:18.99)
 20 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                         2:47.45
                                  37.43 ( )                             1:20.82 ( )
                                2:04.05 ( )     2:47.45 (43.40)

Event 97  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:56.52     11/1991 MIMOSA MCNERNEY, BSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Shannon M          16 Express Swimming-MR            5:12.67
                                  28.46 ( )                               59.17 ( )
                                1:30.57 ( )                             2:02.67 ( )
                                2:34.63 ( )                             3:06.28 ( )
                                3:38.05 ( )                             4:10.04 ( )
                                4:41.88 ( )     5:12.67 (30.79)
  2 Derlath, Erica A          14 Express Swimming-MR            5:14.91
                                  28.73 ( )                             1:00.00 ( )
                                1:31.53 ( )                             2:03.36 ( )
                                2:35.08 ( )                             3:06.96 ( )
                                3:38.98 ( )                             4:11.25 ( )
                                4:43.37 ( )     5:14.91 (31.54)
  3 Sullivan, Ellen F         16 Express Swimming-MR            5:19.86
                                  29.19 ( )                             1:00.42 ( )
                                1:32.59 ( )                             2:04.95 ( )
                                2:37.49 ( )                             3:10.01 ( )
                                3:42.89 ( )                             4:15.71 ( )
                                4:48.40 ( )     5:19.86 (31.46)
  4 Hartford, Catherine D     17 Express Swimming-MR            5:25.31
                                  15.64 ( )                             1:02.73 ( )
                                1:35.71 ( )                             2:08.27 ( )
                                2:40.99 ( )                             3:13.57 ( )
                                3:46.30 ( )                             4:19.44 ( )
                                4:52.86 ( )     5:25.31 (32.45)
  5 Rakoczy, Margaret J       14 Middies-MR                     5:25.50
                                  29.96 ( )                             1:02.68 ( )
                                1:35.98 ( )                             2:09.14 ( )
                                2:42.21 ( )                             3:15.18 ( )
                                3:47.99 ( )                             4:20.67 ( )
                                4:53.28 ( )     5:25.50 (32.22)
  6 Palmeri, Stephanie A      17 Express Swimming-MR            5:27.20
                                  30.16 ( )                             1:02.36 ( )
                                1:34.96 ( )                             2:07.84 ( )
                                2:40.87 ( )                             3:14.55 ( )
                                3:48.14 ( )                             4:21.70 ( )
                                4:54.66 ( )     5:27.20 (32.54)
  7 Leonard, Cara M           16 Middies-MR                     5:28.43
                                  29.77 ( )                             1:01.64 ( )
                                1:34.20 ( )                             2:07.27 ( )
                                2:40.48 ( )                             3:13.90 ( )
                                3:47.53 ( )                             4:21.44 ( )
                                4:55.34 ( )     5:28.43 (33.09)
  8 Dwyer, Caitlin L          16 Express Swimming-MR            5:30.42
                                  30.21 ( )                             1:03.35 ( )
                                1:36.76 ( )                             2:10.29 ( )
                                2:43.72 ( )                             3:16.99 ( )
                                3:50.50 ( )                             4:23.90 ( )
                                4:57.56 ( )     5:30.42 (32.86)
  9 Ryan, Sarah A             15 Express Swimming-MR            5:32.76
                                  31.42 ( )                             1:05.42 ( )
                                1:38.39 ( )                             2:11.77 ( )
                                2:46.74 ( )                             3:19.57 ( )
                                3:54.13 ( )                             4:27.38 ( )
                                5:01.32 ( )     5:32.76 (31.44)
 10 Pomerantz, JoJo F         15 Middies-MR                     5:33.14
                                  30.17 ( )                             1:02.84 ( )
                                1:36.33 ( )                             2:10.10 ( )
                                2:44.08 ( )                             3:17.95 ( )
                                3:52.07 ( )                             4:25.97 ( )
                                4:59.78 ( )     5:33.14 (33.36)
 11 McNeely, Megan A          16 Express Swimming-MR            5:33.99
                                  31.20 ( )                             1:05.36 ( )
                                1:39.42 ( )                             2:13.35 ( )
                                2:47.21 ( )                             3:20.65 ( )
                                3:54.64 ( )                             4:28.87 ( )
                                5:02.15 ( )     5:33.99 (31.84)
 12 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    14 OWA-MR                         5:34.51
                                  15.96 ( )                             1:02.83 ( )
                                1:36.25 ( )                             2:10.67 ( )
                                2:45.32 ( )                             3:19.48 ( )
                                3:53.45 ( )                             4:28.06 ( )
                                5:02.77 ( )     5:34.51 (31.74)
 13 Costa, Christina M        13 Middies-MR                     5:35.06
                                  30.18 ( )                             1:03.02 ( )
                                1:36.89 ( )                             2:10.64 ( )
                                2:44.97 ( )                             3:19.43 ( )
                                3:54.06 ( )                             4:28.35 ( )
                                5:02.79 ( )     5:35.06 (32.27)
 14 Smolensky, Allison D      16 Zeus-CT                        5:38.74
                                  29.25 ( )                             1:02.04 ( )
                                1:35.82 ( )                             2:10.24 ( )
                                2:45.12 ( )                             3:20.04 ( )
                                3:55.11 ( )                             4:30.16 ( )
                                5:05.07 ( )     5:38.74 (33.67)
 15 Callahan, Courtney E      14 Middies-MR                     5:39.00
                                  30.02 ( )                             1:02.89 ( )
                                1:36.96 ( )                             2:11.40 ( )
                                2:46.18 ( )                             3:20.76 ( )
                                3:55.98 ( )                             4:30.95 ( )
                                5:05.83 ( )     5:39.00 (33.17)
 16 Genovese, Kate A          15 Express Swimming-MR            5:39.54
                                  30.41 ( )                             1:04.04 ( )
                                1:38.73 ( )                             2:13.28 ( )
                                2:47.59 ( )                             3:22.32 ( )
                                3:56.80 ( )                             4:31.41 ( )
                                5:06.17 ( )     5:39.54 (33.37)
 17 Hartford, Laura G         14 Express Swimming-MR            5:40.89
                                  30.30 ( )                             1:03.81 ( )
                                1:38.00 ( )                             2:12.18 ( )
                                2:46.57 ( )                             3:21.17 ( )
                                3:56.36 ( )                             4:31.26 ( )
                                5:06.17 ( )     5:40.89 (34.72)
 18 Holleran, Michelle K      16 Express Swimming-MR            5:41.72
                                  30.54 ( )                             1:04.25 ( )
                                1:39.01 ( )                             2:14.13 ( )
                                2:48.92 ( )                             3:23.56 ( )
                                3:58.53 ( )                             4:33.06 ( )
                                5:07.61 ( )     5:41.72 (34.11)
 19 Dwyer, Brianne M          13 Express Swimming-MR            5:44.41
                                  30.78 ( )                             1:05.23 ( )
                                1:40.64 ( )                             2:15.72 ( )
                                2:50.91 ( )                             3:25.75 ( )
                                4:00.80 ( )                             4:35.89 ( )
                                5:11.15 ( )     5:44.41 (33.26)
 20 Ferrante, Francesca S     14 OWA-MR                         5:45.33
                                  30.93 ( )                             1:05.17 ( )
                                1:40.19 ( )                             2:15.59 ( )
                                2:50.76 ( )                             3:25.74 ( )
                                4:00.85 ( )                             4:36.32 ( )
                                5:11.24 ( )     5:45.33 (34.09)
 21 Sweeney, Breanne          14 WAC-MR                         5:47.67
                                  30.92 ( )                             1:05.86 ( )
                                1:41.31 ( )                             2:17.09 ( )
                                2:53.39 ( )                             3:28.89 ( )
                                4:04.31 ( )                             4:39.88 ( )
                                5:14.77 ( )     5:47.67 (32.90)
 22 Nugent, Susan A           13 OWA-MR                         5:47.84
                                  32.12 ( )                             1:07.28 ( )
                                1:43.20 ( )                             2:18.44 ( )
                                2:53.98 ( )                             3:29.30 ( )
                                4:04.90 ( )                             4:39.57 ( )
                                5:13.79 ( )     5:47.84 (34.05)
 23 Ryan, Mary Courtney       14 WAC-MR                         5:50.48
                                  31.47 ( )                             1:06.42 ( )
                                1:41.93 ( )                             2:18.03 ( )
                                2:54.15 ( )                             3:29.03 ( )
                                4:05.50 ( )                             4:41.85 ( )
                                5:17.32 ( )     5:50.48 (33.16)
 24 McDonough, Maureen P      14 WAC-MR                         5:50.71
                                  32.49 ( )                             1:08.03 ( )
                                1:43.86 ( )                             2:19.59 ( )
                                2:55.19 ( )                             3:30.85 ( )
                                4:06.61 ( )                             4:41.95 ( )
                                5:17.05 ( )     5:50.71 (33.66)
 25 Konko, Dayna L            16 WAC-MR                         5:52.06
                                  31.44 ( )                             1:05.16 ( )
                                1:40.15 ( )                             2:15.55 ( )
                                2:50.90 ( )                             3:26.79 ( )
                                4:03.17 ( )                             4:40.28 ( )
                                5:16.77 ( )     5:52.06 (35.29)
 26 Mark, Kelly A             16 Express Swimming-MR            5:52.31
                                  30.74 ( )                             1:04.69 ( )
                                1:40.07 ( )                             2:16.08 ( )
                                2:52.24 ( )                             3:28.62 ( )
                                4:04.84 ( )                             4:41.27 ( )
                                5:17.06 ( )     5:52.31 (35.25)
 27 Browne, Rebecca K         13 Middies-MR                     5:52.75
                                  31.23 ( )                             1:06.54 ( )
                                1:42.57 ( )                             2:18.70 ( )
                                2:54.68 ( )                             3:30.63 ( )
                                4:07.55 ( )                             4:43.50 ( )
                                5:19.07 ( )     5:52.75 (33.68)
 28 Shanley, Kelly M          13 Express Swimming-MR            5:52.81
                                  31.57 ( )                             1:05.29 ( )
                                1:41.11 ( )                             2:17.12 ( )
                                2:53.23 ( )                             3:29.39 ( )
                                4:06.10 ( )                             4:42.55 ( )
                                5:18.58 ( )     5:52.81 (34.23)
 29 Kelly, Corinne M          13 Middies-MR                     5:55.44
                                  31.91 ( )                             1:07.16 ( )
                                1:43.24 ( )                             2:19.80 ( )
                                2:56.04 ( )                             3:32.23 ( )
                                4:08.43 ( )                             4:44.64 ( )
                                5:20.80 ( )     5:55.44 (34.64)
 30 Conlee, Ellie M           14 Middies-MR                     5:58.02
                                  31.49 ( )                             1:07.29 ( )
                                1:43.61 ( )                             2:20.24 ( )
                                2:56.94 ( )                             3:33.56 ( )
                                4:10.03 ( )                             4:46.56 ( )
                                5:22.71 ( )     5:58.02 (35.31)
 31 DiDonato, Emily           13 OWA-MR                         5:59.89
                                  31.76 ( )                             1:06.69 ( )
                                1:43.79 ( )                             2:20.83 ( )
                                2:57.30 ( )                             3:34.43 ( )
                                4:11.25 ( )                             4:47.71 ( )
                                5:23.98 ( )     5:59.89 (35.91)
 32 Ialenti, Caitlin C        14 Express Swimming-MR            6:00.05
                                  31.92 ( )                             1:07.96 ( )
                                1:45.11 ( )                             2:21.85 ( )
                                2:57.79 ( )                             3:34.55 ( )
                                4:10.59 ( )                             4:47.54 ( )
                                5:24.00 ( )     6:00.05 (36.05)
 33 Schiano, Marie J          17 WAC-MR                         6:00.74
                                  31.60 ( )                             1:06.41 ( )
                                1:41.70 ( )                             2:17.95 ( )
                                2:55.59 ( )                             3:32.88 ( )
                                4:10.50 ( )                             4:47.77 ( )
                                5:25.07 ( )     6:00.74 (35.67)
 34 Maloney, Caitlin          14 WAC-MR                         6:03.63
                                  33.03 ( )                             1:09.23 ( )
                                1:46.38 ( )                             2:23.40 ( )
                                3:00.43 ( )                             3:37.08 ( )
                                4:14.19 ( )                             4:50.38 ( )
                                5:28.39 ( )     6:03.63 (35.24)
 35 Chan, Jessica             15 Express Swimming-MR            6:10.29
                                  31.42 ( )                             1:06.86 ( )
                                1:44.06 ( )                             2:21.88 ( )
                                2:58.93 ( )                             3:37.64 ( )
                                4:15.66 ( )                             4:53.94 ( )
                                5:32.73 ( )     6:10.29 (37.56)
 36 Harrington, Lucy G        17 Express Swimming-MR            6:11.56
                                  32.18 ( )                             1:07.92 ( )
                                1:45.88 ( )                             2:23.97 ( )
                                3:02.34 ( )                             3:40.90 ( )
                                4:19.66 ( )                             4:57.81 ( )
                                5:35.65 ( )     6:11.56 (35.91)
 37 Verrilli, Jeanne          14 WAC-MR                         6:14.63
                                  33.91 ( )                             1:11.01 ( )
                                1:48.91 ( )                             2:27.65 ( )
                                3:05.76 ( )                             3:43.91 ( )
                                4:21.68 ( )                             4:59.94 ( )
                                5:37.86 ( )     6:14.63 (36.77)
 38 O'Brien, Haley F          13 Middies-MR                     6:15.14
                                  32.61 ( )                             1:08.51 ( )
                                1:46.36 ( )                             2:24.06 ( )
                                3:02.69 ( )                             3:41.32 ( )
                                4:20.42 ( )                             4:58.94 ( )
                                5:37.73 ( )     6:15.14 (37.41)
 39 Allong, Jannelle P        16 Express Swimming-MR            6:19.28
                                  32.55 ( )                             1:09.24 ( )
                                1:47.62 ( )                             2:26.23 ( )
                                3:05.03 ( )                             3:43.59 ( )
                                4:22.70 ( )                             5:01.64 ( )
                                5:40.89 ( )     6:19.28 (38.39)
 40 Kiernan, Tori L           15 Sharks-CT                      6:23.21
                                  33.23 ( )                             1:09.74 ( )
                                1:47.42 ( )                             2:25.90 ( )
                                3:03.90 ( )                             3:43.26 ( )
                                4:23.71 ( )                             5:04.11 ( )
                                5:44.60 ( )     6:23.21 (38.61)
 41 Milano, Kristin           16 WAC-MR                         6:26.03
                                  34.95 ( )                             1:12.37 ( )
                                1:52.99 ( )                             2:31.93 ( )
                                3:12.15 ( )                             3:51.93 ( )
                                4:31.45 ( )                             5:11.10 ( )
                                5:49.53 ( )     6:26.03 (36.50)
 42 Caputo, Krista            11 WAC-MR                         6:27.35
                                  34.14 ( )                             1:11.75 ( )
                                1:51.52 ( )                             2:30.36 ( )
                                3:09.86 ( )                             3:49.98 ( )
                                4:29.64 ( )                             5:09.06 ( )
                                5:48.70 ( )     6:27.35 (38.65)
 43 Ruane, Nikki              15 WAC-MR                         6:29.61
                                  33.05 ( )                             1:09.83 ( )
                                1:47.87 ( )                             2:26.65 ( )
                                3:06.78 ( )                             3:47.65 ( )
                                4:28.45 ( )                             5:09.73 ( )
                                5:49.36 ( )     6:29.61 (40.25)
 44 Maloney, Meghan E         16 WAC-MR                         6:32.20
                                  34.25 ( )                             1:12.74 ( )
                                1:52.77 ( )                             2:32.85 ( )
                                3:13.55 ( )                             3:53.52 ( )
                                4:33.93 ( )                             5:14.34 ( )
                                5:54.13 ( )     6:32.20 (38.07)
 45 Thompson, Sarah M         14 WAC-MR                         6:32.25
                                  33.14 ( )                             1:11.36 ( )
                                1:51.91 ( )                             2:32.73 ( )
                                3:13.91 ( )                             3:55.41 ( )
                                4:36.36 ( )                             5:16.98 ( )
                                5:55.83 ( )     6:32.25 (36.42)
 46 Scarnati, Jennifer        15 Express Swimming-MR            6:42.51
                                  35.61 ( )                             1:14.70 ( )
                                1:54.88 ( )                             2:36.28 ( )
                                3:17.46 ( )                             3:58.59 ( )
                                4:39.86 ( )                             5:21.41 ( )
                                6:03.29 ( )     6:42.51 (39.22)
 47 Malfitano, Amanda         15 Middies-MR                     6:49.46
                                  33.85 ( )                             1:13.26 ( )
                                1:54.60 ( )                             2:36.56 ( )
                                3:19.46 ( )                             4:01.88 ( )
                                4:44.83 ( )                             5:28.09 ( )
                                6:09.87 ( )     6:49.46 (39.59)
 48 NI, Samantha A            15 WAC-MR                         7:19.46
                                  40.87 ( )                             1:25.42 ( )
                                2:09.87 ( )                             2:54.94 ( )
                                3:39.38 ( )                             4:23.78 ( )
                                5:08.47 ( )                             5:53.11 ( )
                                6:36.97 ( )     7:19.46 (42.49)

Event 98  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.01     11/1994 BRIAN HANSBURY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Jackson G      16 Middies-MR                     5:00.79
                                  26.72 ( )                               56.44 ( )
                                1:26.70 ( )                             1:57.29 ( )
                                2:27.97 ( )                             2:58.88 ( )
                                3:30.06 ( )                             4:01.29 ( )
                                4:31.81 ( )     5:00.79 (28.98)
  2 Pellegrino, Francesco     17 OWA-MR                         5:01.32
                                  27.55 ( )                               56.85 ( )
                                1:27.39 ( )                             1:58.45 ( )
                                2:29.39 ( )                             3:00.34 ( )
                                3:31.34 ( )                             4:02.25 ( )
                                4:32.55 ( )     5:01.32 (28.77)
  3 McGovern, John M          16 Middies-MR                     5:04.41
                                  27.92 ( )                               58.38 ( )
                                1:29.00 ( )                             2:00.16 ( )
                                2:31.15 ( )                             3:02.27 ( )
                                3:33.12 ( )                             4:03.81 ( )
                                4:34.96 ( )     5:04.41 (29.45)
  4 Gitman, Robert S          15 WAC-MR                         5:06.94
                                  27.53 ( )                               57.94 ( )
                                1:29.22 ( )                             1:59.97 ( )
                                2:31.31 ( )                             3:03.33 ( )
                                3:34.67 ( )                             4:06.04 ( )
                                4:37.29 ( )     5:06.94 (29.65)
  5 Flannery, Jim J           14 Middies-MR                     5:10.63
                                  28.28 ( )                               59.47 ( )
                                1:31.31 ( )                             2:03.17 ( )
                                2:35.30 ( )                             3:06.26 ( )
                                3:37.99 ( )                             4:09.64 ( )
                                4:40.67 ( )     5:10.63 (29.96)
  6 Ruvolo, Michael C         14 Middies-MR                     5:12.16
                                  28.15 ( )                               58.82 ( )
                                1:30.12 ( )                             2:00.86 ( )
                                2:33.11 ( )                             3:05.37 ( )
                                3:37.63 ( )                             4:09.48 ( )
                                4:41.46 ( )     5:12.16 (30.70)
  7 Ahern, Michael G          14 Express Swimming-MR            5:16.62
                                  29.63 ( )                             1:01.21 ( )
                                1:33.57 ( )                             2:05.89 ( )
                                2:38.20 ( )                             3:10.48 ( )
                                3:42.05 ( )                             4:13.62 ( )
                                4:45.08 ( )     5:16.62 (31.54)
  8 Hopkins, Christopher R    13 Sharks-CT                      5:17.75
                                  28.69 ( )                             1:00.25 ( )
                                1:32.10 ( )                             2:04.51 ( )
                                2:36.71 ( )                             3:09.75 ( )
                                3:42.54 ( )                             4:14.94 ( )
                                4:47.10 ( )     5:17.75 (30.65)
  9 Barden, Thomas P          18 Express Swimming-MR            5:20.31
                                  28.94 ( )                             1:00.62 ( )
                                1:32.91 ( )                             2:05.15 ( )
                                2:37.91 ( )                             3:10.52 ( )
                                3:43.27 ( )                             4:16.13 ( )
                                4:48.65 ( )     5:20.31 (31.66)
 10 Caputo, David             17 WAC-MR                         5:21.37
                                  28.06 ( )                               59.82 ( )
                                1:31.53 ( )                             2:03.28 ( )
                                2:35.62 ( )                             3:08.12 ( )
                                3:40.86 ( )                             4:14.03 ( )
                                4:47.49 ( )     5:21.37 (33.88)
 11 Stanco, Trevor V          17 Express Swimming-MR            5:22.16
                                  28.89 ( )                             1:00.88 ( )
                                1:33.95 ( )                             2:07.46 ( )
                                2:40.29 ( )                             3:12.81 ( )
                                3:45.20 ( )                             4:18.06 ( )
                                4:50.76 ( )     5:22.16 (31.40)
 12 Qama, Eros                19 WAC-MR                         5:22.51
                                  28.27 ( )                               59.31 ( )
                                1:30.80 ( )                             2:02.98 ( )
                                2:35.20 ( )                             3:07.77 ( )
                                3:41.11 ( )                             4:15.18 ( )
                                4:49.49 ( )     5:22.51 (33.02)
 13 Panzarino, Michael J      13 Middies-MR                     5:26.87
                                  29.34 ( )                             1:01.81 ( )
                                1:34.71 ( )                             2:08.21 ( )
                                2:41.18 ( )                             3:14.62 ( )
                                3:48.20 ( )                             4:21.58 ( )
                                4:54.67 ( )     5:26.87 (32.20)
 14 McClintock, Craig A       17 Middies-MR                     5:27.37
                                  28.53 ( )                             1:00.87 ( )
                                1:33.86 ( )                             2:07.27 ( )
                                2:40.21 ( )                             3:13.96 ( )
                                3:47.75 ( )                             4:21.13 ( )
                                4:55.11 ( )     5:27.37 (32.26)
 15 Saleh, Momo A             14 Sharks-CT                      5:29.23
                                  28.70 ( )                             1:00.85 ( )
                                1:34.09 ( )                             2:07.77 ( )
                                2:41.49 ( )                             3:15.60 ( )
                                3:49.37 ( )                             4:23.85 ( )
                                4:57.94 ( )     5:29.23 (31.29)
 16 Skobrev, Artem A          14 Sharks-CT                      5:32.06
                                  29.10 ( )                             1:00.89 ( )
                                1:33.99 ( )                             2:07.83 ( )
                                2:42.01 ( )                             3:15.96 ( )
                                3:50.11 ( )                             4:24.66 ( )
                                4:58.92 ( )     5:32.06 (33.14)
 17 Ciecimirski, Evan E       13 Sharks-CT                      5:38.14
                                  30.25 ( )                             1:04.02 ( )
                                1:38.37 ( )                             2:12.71 ( )
                                2:47.71 ( )                             3:22.07 ( )
                                3:56.61 ( )                             4:31.52 ( )
                                5:06.15 ( )     5:38.14 (31.99)
 18 Lantin, Peter A           16 Middies-MR                     5:40.20
                                  28.01 ( )                             1:00.44 ( )
                                1:35.08 ( )                             2:11.62 ( )
                                2:46.03 ( )                             3:20.90 ( )
                                3:55.87 ( )                             4:31.48 ( )
                                5:07.07 ( )     5:40.20 (33.13)
 19 Barker, Kevin K           13 Middies-MR                     5:40.88
                                  30.87 ( )                             1:04.10 ( )
                                1:38.57 ( )                             2:13.81 ( )
                                2:49.16 ( )                             3:24.55 ( )
                                3:59.24 ( )                             4:34.08 ( )
                                5:08.88 ( )     5:40.88 (32.00)
 20 Bennett, Paul A           15 Middies-MR                     5:43.11
                                  28.45 ( )                             1:00.60 ( )
                                1:34.46 ( )                             2:09.41 ( )
                                2:43.82 ( )                             3:19.52 ( )
                                3:55.76 ( )                             4:32.08 ( )
                                5:07.91 ( )     5:43.11 (35.20)
 21 Marrano, Ryan C           14 Middies-MR                     5:45.71
                                  29.46 ( )                             1:04.08 ( )
                                1:39.65 ( )                             2:15.03 ( )
                                2:50.71 ( )                             3:26.69 ( )
                                4:01.80 ( )                             4:37.86 ( )
                                5:13.30 ( )     5:45.71 (32.41)
 22 Ellman, Andrew R          13 Middies-MR                     5:45.98
                                  30.25 ( )                             1:04.64 ( )
                                1:39.63 ( )                             2:14.28 ( )
                                2:49.56 ( )                             3:24.85 ( )
                                4:00.22 ( )                             4:35.67 ( )
                                5:11.54 ( )     5:45.98 (34.44)
 23 Staszewski, Alec L        14 OWA-MR                         5:50.47
                                  31.44 ( )                             1:07.13 ( )
                                1:43.42 ( )                             2:20.03 ( )
                                2:56.14 ( )                             3:32.27 ( )
                                4:08.17 ( )                             4:43.61 ( )
                                5:18.78 ( )     5:50.47 (31.69)
 24 Trinidad, Dustin B        13 OWA-MR                         6:01.85
                                  31.48 ( )                             1:07.29 ( )
                                1:44.65 ( )                             2:22.22 ( )
                                2:59.24 ( )                             3:36.65 ( )
                                4:13.40 ( )                             4:50.07 ( )
                                5:26.32 ( )     6:01.85 (35.53)
 25 Trinidad, Daryl F         14 OWA-MR                         6:03.37
                                  31.49 ( )                             1:07.65 ( )
                                1:44.67 ( )                             2:22.80 ( )
                                3:00.39 ( )                             3:37.65 ( )
                                4:15.28 ( )                             4:52.17 ( )
                                5:28.06 ( )     6:03.37 (35.31)
 26 Filardi, Andrew D         13 OWA-MR                         6:05.63
                                  34.37 ( )                             1:12.14 ( )
                                1:48.40 ( )                             2:26.17 ( )
                                3:04.27 ( )                             3:41.44 ( )
                                4:17.90 ( )                             4:54.30 ( )
                                5:30.94 ( )     6:05.63 (34.69)
 27 Lorefice, Luke L          14 Sharks-CT                      6:07.60
                                  30.16 ( )                             1:05.85 ( )
                                1:44.08 ( )                             2:22.84 ( )
                                3:01.30 ( )                             3:38.65 ( )
                                4:17.98 ( )                             4:57.29 ( )
                                5:33.26 ( )     6:07.60 (34.34)
 28 WU, Alex                  13 Express Swimming-MR            6:13.92
                                  31.74 ( )                             1:07.85 ( )
                                1:44.77 ( )                             2:22.98 ( )
                                3:00.87 ( )                             3:38.80 ( )
                                4:17.26 ( )                             4:57.74 ( )
                                5:37.42 ( )     6:13.92 (36.50)
 29 Haghighi, Kevin           14 OWA-MR                         6:16.06
                                  32.49 ( )                             1:09.25 ( )
                                1:46.63 ( )                             2:25.27 ( )
                                3:03.82 ( )                             3:42.40 ( )
                                4:21.62 ( )                             5:00.97 ( )
                                5:38.73 ( )     6:16.06 (37.33)
 30 Gorenstein, Alex Y        15 Middies-MR                     6:19.26
                                  33.16 ( )                             1:10.44 ( )
                                1:49.30 ( )                             2:29.28 ( )
                                3:09.51 ( )                             3:48.64 ( )
                                4:26.50 ( )                             5:05.60 ( )
                                5:44.89 ( )     6:19.26 (34.37)
 31 Visconti, Michael J       14 Express Swimming-MR            6:28.96
                                  34.42 ( )                             1:13.49 ( )
                                1:53.73 ( )                             2:32.49 ( )
                                3:12.12 ( )                             3:52.42 ( )
                                4:32.46 ( )                             5:13.28 ( )
                                5:53.11 ( )     6:28.96 (35.85)
 32 Gorenstein, Eric M        13 Middies-MR                     6:55.64
                                  34.80 ( )                               58.80 ( )
                                1:14.87 ( )                             2:38.42 ( )
                                3:20.44 ( )                             4:03.13 ( )
                                4:46.76 ( )                             5:30.43 ( )
                                6:14.06 ( )     6:55.64 (41.58)
 33 Feng, Xincheng            14 OWA-MR                         7:05.83
                                1:58.24 ( )                             2:40.31 ( )
                                6:22.94 ( )     7:05.83 (42.89)
 34 Cheng, Kevin              13 OWA-MR                         7:22.50
                                  39.49 ( )                             1:24.15 ( )
                                2:10.92 ( )                             2:54.64 ( )
                                3:39.82 ( )                             4:26.27 ( )
                                5:12.21 ( )                             5:58.77 ( )
                                6:40.88 ( )     7:22.50 (41.62)

Event 99  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.20     11/1988 JESSICA KNAPP, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                        2:10.97
                                  31.25 ( )                             1:04.99 ( )
                                1:38.38 ( )     2:10.97 (32.59)
  2 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                        2:12.91
                                  31.20 ( )                             1:05.30 ( )
                                1:39.18 ( )     2:12.91 (33.73)
  3 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR            2:14.73
                                  31.44 ( )                             1:05.42 ( )
                                1:40.63 ( )     2:14.73 (34.10)
  4 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR            2:16.25
                                  32.26 ( )                             1:06.50 ( )
                                1:41.47 ( )     2:16.25 (34.78)
  5 Henry, Elizabeth M        12 OWA-MR                         2:17.42
                                  31.82 ( )                             1:05.96 ( )
                                1:41.77 ( )     2:17.42 (35.65)
  6 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:21.31
                                  33.54 ( )                             1:09.32 ( )
                                1:46.38 ( )     2:21.31 (34.93)
  7 Davey, Emily E            12 Sharks-CT                      2:22.95
                                  32.78 ( )                             1:09.57 ( )
                                1:47.64 ( )     2:22.95 (35.31)
  8 Frias, Mariana            11 Sharks-CT                      2:23.78
                                  33.67 ( )                             1:10.71 ( )
                                1:48.07 ( )     2:23.78 (35.71)
  9 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:24.20
                                  33.56 ( )                             1:11.48 ( )
                                1:49.49 ( )     2:24.20 (34.71)
 10 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                        2:24.81
                                  33.68 ( )                             1:10.78 ( )
                                1:48.43 ( )     2:24.81 (36.38)
 11 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:29.41
                                  32.14 ( )                             1:10.15 ( )
                                1:50.44 ( )     2:29.41 (38.97)
 12 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR            2:30.11
                                  34.87 ( )                             1:12.83 ( )
                                1:51.52 ( )     2:30.11 (38.59)
 13 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                        2:34.43
                                  35.35 ( )                             1:15.73 ( )
                                1:56.15 ( )     2:34.43 (38.28)
 14 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                        2:34.88
                                  34.75 ( )                             1:14.95 ( )
                                1:56.24 ( )     2:34.88 (38.64)
 15 Warren, Frances V         11 Express Swimming-MR            2:36.04
                                  35.84 ( )                             1:16.62 ( )
                                1:57.36 ( )     2:36.04 (38.68)
 16 Aliprantis, Alexa         11 Express Swimming-MR            2:37.59
                                  36.98 ( )                             1:18.74 ( )
                                1:59.51 ( )     2:37.59 (38.08)
 17 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                        2:38.93
                                  36.67 ( )                             1:17.73 ( )
                                1:59.81 ( )     2:38.93 (39.12)
 18 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                      2:39.85
                                  36.69 ( )                             1:17.97 ( )
                                2:00.46 ( )     2:39.85 (39.39)
 19 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR                     2:42.69
                                  36.50 ( )                             1:16.73 ( )
                                2:00.01 ( )     2:42.69 (42.68)
 20 Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT                      2:44.35
                                  36.46 ( )                             1:18.04 ( )
                                2:01.29 ( )     2:44.35 (43.06)
 21 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                         2:44.88
                                  38.07 ( )                             1:20.33 ( )
                                2:04.01 ( )     2:44.88 (40.87)
 22 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR                     2:46.18
                                  38.64 ( )                             1:21.26 ( )
                                2:05.07 ( )     2:46.18 (41.11)
 23 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR                     2:46.61
                                  34.41 ( )                             1:16.66 ( )
                                2:01.40 ( )     2:46.61 (45.21)
 24 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR                     2:49.13
                                  35.78 ( )                             1:18.28 ( )
                                2:04.03 ( )     2:49.13 (45.10)
 25 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                        2:50.29
                                  38.00 ( )                             1:22.70 ( )
                                2:08.37 ( )     2:50.29 (41.92)
 26 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                         2:54.80
                                  38.15 ( )                             1:23.01 ( )
                                2:10.61 ( )     2:54.80 (44.19)
 27 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR            2:55.57
                                  38.55 ( )                             1:23.62 ( )
                                2:11.48 ( )     2:55.57 (44.09)
 28 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR            3:04.10
                                  41.05 ( )                             1:28.36 ( )
                                2:17.04 ( )     3:04.10 (47.06)
 29 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                        3:18.25
                                  38.48 ( )                             1:27.13 ( )
                                2:22.95 ( )     3:18.25 (55.30)

Event 100  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.52     11/1991 DENNIS CHANG, HHH
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR            1:58.40*
                                  27.99 ( )                               58.28 ( )
                                1:28.75 ( )     1:58.40 (29.65)
  2 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR            2:12.32
                                  30.69 ( )                             1:04.63 ( )
                                1:39.39 ( )     2:12.32 (32.93)
  3 DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                        2:12.34
                                  30.17 ( )                             1:04.26 ( )
                                1:39.81 ( )     2:12.34 (32.53)
  4 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                        2:13.98
                                  30.76 ( )                             1:05.05 ( )
                                1:39.82 ( )     2:13.98 (34.16)
  5 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR            2:14.12
                                  31.32 ( )                             1:05.08 ( )
                                1:40.48 ( )     2:14.12 (33.64)
  6 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                        2:15.24
                                  30.91 ( )                             1:05.64 ( )
                                1:40.52 ( )     2:15.24 (34.72)
  7 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                         2:22.37
                                  32.50 ( )                             1:08.52 ( )
                                1:45.31 ( )     2:22.37 (37.06)
  8 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT                      2:22.53
                                  32.42 ( )                             1:09.03 ( )
                                1:47.05 ( )     2:22.53 (35.48)
  9 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                        2:25.53
                                  33.11 ( )                             1:10.40 ( )
                                1:48.91 ( )     2:25.53 (36.62)
 10 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT                      2:26.20
                                  34.10 ( )                             1:12.29 ( )
                                1:49.85 ( )     2:26.20 (36.35)
 11 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR            2:32.40
                                  34.73 ( )                             1:15.50 ( )
                                1:55.63 ( )     2:32.40 (36.77)
 12 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR            2:32.86
                                  33.52 ( )                             2:32.84 ( )
                                2:48.26 ( )         2:32.86 ( )
 13 Trinidad, Darren P        12 OWA-MR                         2:34.72
                                  35.92 ( )                             1:15.81 ( )
                                1:56.70 ( )     2:34.72 (38.02)
 14 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                         2:36.26
                                  34.04 ( )                             1:12.51 ( )
                                1:54.18 ( )     2:36.26 (42.08)
 15 Neumann, Ari J            12 Zeus-CT                        2:41.88
                                  35.36 ( )                             1:16.24 ( )
                                1:59.78 ( )     2:41.88 (42.10)
 16 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT                      2:42.98
                                  35.86 ( )                             1:17.90 ( )
                                2:00.99 ( )     2:42.98 (41.99)
 17 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT                      2:43.40
                                  35.14 ( )                             1:17.00 ( )
                                2:01.22 ( )     2:43.40 (42.18)
 18 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR            2:47.73
                                  36.84 ( )                             1:18.96 ( )
                                2:06.04 ( )     2:47.73 (41.69)

Event 101  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.36     11/1990 MELISSA LAVERY, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR            2:27.25
                                  33.31 ( )                             1:10.38 ( )
                                1:49.67 ( )     2:27.25 (37.58)
  2 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR            2:36.95
                                  34.82 ( )                             1:15.33 ( )
                                1:57.03 ( )     2:36.95 (39.92)
  3 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                     2:37.99
                                  34.08 ( )                             1:14.72 ( )
                                1:57.63 ( )     2:37.99 (40.36)
  4 Henry, Olivia P           10 OWA-MR                         2:38.26
                                  35.80 ( )                             1:17.25 ( )
                                1:58.49 ( )     2:38.26 (39.77)
  5 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR                     2:39.53
                                  35.33 ( )                             1:18.17 ( )
                                2:00.91 ( )     2:39.53 (38.62)
  6 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR                     2:39.80
                                  33.88 ( )                             1:14.49 ( )
                                1:57.92 ( )     2:39.80 (41.88)
  7 Baritz, Katie M           10 Zeus-CT                        2:43.56
                                  34.23 ( )                             1:15.74 ( )
                                2:00.53 ( )     2:43.56 (43.03)
  8 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR                     2:46.21
                                  36.53 ( )                             1:19.49 ( )
                                2:04.45 ( )     2:46.21 (41.76)
  9 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR                     2:49.82
                                  38.35 ( )                             1:22.07 ( )
                                2:07.43 ( )     2:49.82 (42.39)
 10 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR                     2:51.53
                                  38.78 ( )                             1:21.91 ( )
                                2:06.30 ( )     2:51.53 (45.23)
 11 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR                     2:53.23
                                  39.67 ( )                             1:24.37 ( )
                                2:10.20 ( )     2:53.23 (43.03)
 12 Mandel, Sara J             9 Sharks-CT                      2:53.29
                                1:24.38 ( )                             2:10.91 ( )
        2:53.29 (42.38)
 13 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR            2:53.82
                                  42.34 ( )                             1:26.16 ( )
                                2:11.48 ( )     2:53.82 (42.34)
 14 Theoklitos, Sophia Z      10 Zeus-CT                        2:54.43
                                  38.18 ( )                             1:23.30 ( )
                                2:10.71 ( )     2:54.43 (43.72)
 15 Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                        2:59.44
                                  52.25 ( )                             1:57.13 ( )
                                2:59.05 ( )      2:59.44 (0.39)
 16 Ando, Moeko               10 Middies-MR                     2:59.75
                                  39.69 ( )                             1:25.92 ( )
                                2:14.28 ( )     2:59.75 (45.47)
 17 Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                         3:56.89
                                  46.70 ( )                             1:50.21 ( )
                                2:54.63 ( )   3:56.89 (1:02.26)
 18 Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                         4:16.13
                                  57.32 ( )                             2:08.24 ( )
                                3:13.45 ( )   4:16.13 (1:02.68)

Event 102  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.25     11/1992 NICK BRUNELLI, BRUIN
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                         2:25.49
                                  33.73 ( )                             1:09.90 ( )
                                1:48.12 ( )     2:25.49 (37.37)
  2 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR                     2:33.44
                                  35.23 ( )                             1:14.56 ( )
                                1:54.52 ( )     2:33.44 (38.92)
  3 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR            2:35.62
                                  35.28 ( )                             1:15.67 ( )
                                1:56.81 ( )     2:35.62 (38.81)
  4 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                         2:36.91
                                  35.45 ( )                             1:17.04 ( )
                                1:58.52 ( )     2:36.91 (38.39)
  5 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                      2:37.34
                                  35.56 ( )                             1:16.58 ( )
                                1:58.45 ( )     2:37.34 (38.89)
  6 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR            2:37.59
                                  36.29 ( )                             1:18.87 ( )
                                2:00.97 ( )     2:37.59 (36.62)
  7 Hall, Andrew T            10 Middies-MR                     2:40.02
                                  36.89 ( )                             1:18.63 ( )
                                2:00.25 ( )     2:40.02 (39.77)
  8 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                         2:41.01
                                  36.50 ( )                             1:17.97 ( )
                                2:01.43 ( )     2:41.01 (39.58)
  9 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                         2:41.44
                                  35.84 ( )                             1:17.92 ( )
                                2:00.82 ( )     2:41.44 (40.62)
 10 Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR            2:42.02
                                  36.39 ( )                             2:01.93 ( )
        2:42.02 (40.09)
 11 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR                     2:58.53
                                  40.03 ( )                             1:26.63 ( )
                                2:14.53 ( )     2:58.53 (44.00)
 12 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                      3:02.01
                                  40.71 ( )                             1:28.67 ( )
                                2:14.65 ( )     3:02.01 (47.36)
 13 Downey, Brian C           10 Sharks-CT                      3:05.66
                                  38.55 ( )                             1:26.21 ( )
                                2:16.08 ( )     3:05.66 (49.58)
 14 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR            3:10.01
                                  39.88 ( )                             1:30.46 ( )
                                2:21.83 ( )     3:10.01 (48.18)
 15 Burke, Christopher M      10 OWA-MR                         3:13.20
                                  37.67 ( )                             1:27.99 ( )
                                2:22.77 ( )     3:13.20 (50.43)
 16 Bardos, Noah B            10 Sharks-CT                      3:36.95
                                  46.37 ( )                             1:40.66 ( )
      3:36.95 (1:56.29)
 17 Casino, Matthew J          9 Sharks-CT                      3:37.05
                                  45.80 ( )                             1:40.64 ( )
                                2:38.13 ( )     3:37.05 (58.92)
 18 Trinidad, Derick-Louie L   8 OWA-MR                         3:46.48
                                  46.22 ( )                             1:45.81 ( )
                                2:45.12 ( )   3:46.48 (1:01.36)
 -- Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  39.37 ( )                             1:24.53 ( )
                                2:09.14 ( )          DQ (41.20)

Event 103  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.25             B. SULLIVAN, SIA
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR                     2:23.15
                                  30.49 ( )                             1:05.70 ( )
                                1:50.13 ( )     2:23.15 (33.02)
  2 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR                     2:25.45
                                  31.96 ( )                             1:08.53 ( )
                                1:52.49 ( )     2:25.45 (32.96)
  3 LeBlanc, Natalie A        12 Zeus-CT                        2:27.76
                                  33.13 ( )                             1:10.85 ( )
                                1:55.26 ( )     2:27.76 (32.50)
  4 Shields, Marisa A         12 Zeus-CT                        2:28.08
                                  33.01 ( )                             1:09.02 ( )
                                1:56.14 ( )     2:28.08 (31.94)
  5 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR                     2:29.85
                                  33.08 ( )                             1:14.31 ( )
                                1:55.47 ( )     2:29.85 (34.38)
  6 Ginsberg, Ariel E         12 Middies-MR                     2:33.75
                                  33.41 ( )                             1:14.17 ( )
                                2:00.41 ( )     2:33.75 (33.34)
  7 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR                     2:34.00
                                  32.77 ( )                             1:11.93 ( )
                                1:58.55 ( )     2:34.00 (35.45)
  8 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR            2:34.92
                                  36.06 ( )                             1:16.55 ( )
                                2:00.13 ( )     2:34.92 (34.79)
  9 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR            2:35.40
                                  35.14 ( )                             1:12.95 ( )
                                1:59.08 ( )     2:35.40 (36.32)
 10 Bailey, Lauren E          11 Middies-MR                     2:39.78
                                  33.82 ( )                             1:15.07 ( )
                                2:03.03 ( )     2:39.78 (36.75)
 11 Hunter, Claire M          12 Middies-MR                     2:39.93
                                  33.28 ( )                             1:12.13 ( )
                                2:01.07 ( )     2:39.93 (38.86)
 12 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:40.25
                                  35.16 ( )                             1:17.21 ( )
                                2:05.40 ( )     2:40.25 (34.85)
 13 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR                     2:41.26
                                  33.91 ( )                             1:14.34 ( )
                                2:04.33 ( )     2:41.26 (36.93)
 14 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR                     2:42.20
                                  37.59 ( )                             1:17.55 ( )
                                2:06.06 ( )     2:42.20 (36.14)
 15 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:42.94
                                  37.99 ( )                             1:19.14 ( )
                                2:06.28 ( )     2:42.94 (36.66)
 16 Pramer, Meredith A        11 Zeus-CT                        2:45.66
                                  36.52 ( )                             1:19.30 ( )
                                2:09.75 ( )     2:45.66 (35.91)
 17 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR                     2:46.22
                                  36.29 ( )                             1:20.10 ( )
                                2:08.12 ( )     2:46.22 (38.10)
 18 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR            2:46.64
                                  37.42 ( )                             1:20.87 ( )
                                2:09.24 ( )     2:46.64 (37.40)
 19 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:49.09
                                  39.10 ( )                             1:21.76 ( )
                                2:09.71 ( )     2:49.09 (39.38)
 20 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR                     2:49.32
                                  39.70 ( )                             1:20.32 ( )
                                2:12.27 ( )     2:49.32 (37.05)
 21 Smolensky, Rachel E       11 Zeus-CT                        2:51.35
                                  36.65 ( )                             1:19.71 ( )
                                2:13.41 ( )     2:51.35 (37.94)
 22 Aliprantis, Alexa         11 Express Swimming-MR            2:52.25
                                  40.27 ( )                             1:26.16 ( )
                                2:14.83 ( )     2:52.25 (37.42)
 23 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR                     2:52.45
                                  38.42 ( )                             1:21.26 ( )
                                2:14.29 ( )     2:52.45 (38.16)
 24 Vorselen, Tess E          11 Sharks-CT                      2:53.77
                                  37.65 ( )                             1:21.57 ( )
                                2:12.05 ( )     2:53.77 (41.72)
 25 Warren, Frances V         11 Express Swimming-MR            2:55.90
                                  37.31 ( )                             1:21.28 ( )
                                2:15.99 ( )     2:55.90 (39.91)
 26 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR                     2:56.54
                                  40.88 ( )                             1:25.02 ( )
                                2:17.79 ( )     2:56.54 (38.75)
 27 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR                     2:56.78
                                  38.51 ( )                             1:22.72 ( )
                                2:16.85 ( )     2:56.78 (39.93)
 28 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR                     2:57.11
                                  39.72 ( )                             1:23.37 ( )
                                2:15.24 ( )     2:57.11 (41.87)
 29 Duque, Samantha L         12 Zeus-CT                        2:57.29
                                  41.61 ( )                             1:23.79 ( )
                                2:18.28 ( )     2:57.29 (39.01)
 30 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                         3:04.40
                                  39.58 ( )                             1:26.18 ( )
                                2:24.18 ( )     3:04.40 (40.22)
 31 Reville, Grace G          12 Sharks-CT                      3:04.42
                                  42.70 ( )                             1:28.88 ( )
                                2:20.53 ( )     3:04.42 (43.89)
 32 Singer, Melanie           11 Middies-MR                     3:05.75
                                  43.03 ( )                             1:33.83 ( )
                                2:24.80 ( )     3:05.75 (40.95)
 33 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR                     3:06.56
                                  40.04 ( )                             1:28.42 ( )
                                2:25.54 ( )     3:06.56 (41.02)
 34 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR                     3:06.72
                                  38.50 ( )                             1:26.93 ( )
                                2:23.74 ( )     3:06.72 (42.98)
 35 Munoz, Tatiana            12 Zeus-CT                        3:12.05
                                  40.90 ( )                             1:26.49 ( )
                                2:28.68 ( )     3:12.05 (43.37)
 36 Bisnoff, Sami L           12 Express Swimming-MR            3:12.27
                                  44.86 ( )                             1:34.07 ( )
                                2:24.14 ( )     3:12.27 (48.13)
 37 Dumas, Carly E            11 Middies-MR                     3:12.95
                                  46.32 ( )                             1:34.77 ( )
                                2:31.18 ( )     3:12.95 (41.77)
 38 Portillo, Laura M         11 Zeus-CT                        3:14.58
                                  45.38 ( )                             1:35.55 ( )
                                2:30.72 ( )     3:14.58 (43.86)
 39 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                         3:19.71
                                  46.13 ( )                             1:37.92 ( )
                                2:36.75 ( )     3:19.71 (42.96)
 40 Palma, Jackie             11 Express Swimming-MR            3:19.85
                                  43.33 ( )                             1:32.86 ( )
                                2:34.39 ( )     3:19.85 (45.46)
 41 Manigat-Medor, Elodie M   12 Zeus-CT                        3:21.27
                                  45.24 ( )                             1:41.38 ( )
                                2:33.16 ( )     3:21.27 (48.11)
 -- Henry, Elizabeth M        12 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                  41.82 ( )                             1:23.30 ( )
                                2:20.54 ( )          DQ (36.38)
 -- Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  42.11 ( )                             1:29.29 ( )
                                2:28.07 ( )          DQ (42.26)

Event 104  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.37     11/1991 DENNIS CHANG, HHH
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR            2:17.78
                                  31.23 ( )                             1:06.47 ( )
                                1:47.38 ( )     2:17.78 (30.40)
  2 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR            2:26.80
                                  33.05 ( )                             1:09.89 ( )
                                1:54.64 ( )     2:26.80 (32.16)
  3 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR                     2:28.33
                                  32.72 ( )                             1:09.39 ( )
                                1:53.77 ( )     2:28.33 (34.56)
  4 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR                     2:28.35
                                  31.72 ( )                             1:10.22 ( )
                                1:55.43 ( )     2:28.35 (32.92)
  5 Pramer, Tyler D           12 Zeus-CT                        2:28.57
                                  32.98 ( )                             1:09.94 ( )
                                1:54.89 ( )     2:28.57 (33.68)
  6 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR                     2:30.81
                                  33.56 ( )                             1:11.37 ( )
                                1:57.17 ( )     2:30.81 (33.64)
  7 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR                     2:31.39
                                  32.35 ( )                             1:09.73 ( )
                                1:55.56 ( )     2:31.39 (35.83)
  8 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR            2:32.85
                                  32.73 ( )                             1:11.23 ( )
                                1:59.13 ( )     2:32.85 (33.72)
  9 Lally, Trevor J           12 Zeus-CT                        2:34.72
                                  33.74 ( )                             1:13.36 ( )
                                1:58.72 ( )     2:34.72 (36.00)
 10 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR                     2:36.72
                                  32.93 ( )                             1:11.58 ( )
                                2:03.40 ( )     2:36.72 (33.32)
 11 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR                     2:38.91
                                  35.04 ( )                             1:14.51 ( )
                                2:01.99 ( )     2:38.91 (36.92)
 12 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT                      2:40.87
                                  35.98 ( )                             1:16.81 ( )
                                2:05.89 ( )     2:40.87 (34.98)
 13 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR                     2:41.22
                                  37.67 ( )                             1:17.77 ( )
                                2:07.56 ( )     2:41.22 (33.66)
 14 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR                     2:42.65
                                  37.56 ( )                             1:19.33 ( )
                                2:06.30 ( )     2:42.65 (36.35)
 15 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR                     2:45.64
                                  37.60 ( )                             1:18.89 ( )
                                2:09.10 ( )     2:45.64 (36.54)
 16 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                         2:47.88
                                  38.81 ( )                             1:22.49 ( )
                                2:11.76 ( )     2:47.88 (36.12)
 17 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR            2:48.02
                                  36.38 ( )                             1:22.55 ( )
                                2:10.64 ( )     2:48.02 (37.38)
 18 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                         2:49.30
                                  35.12 ( )                             1:18.50 ( )
                                2:09.22 ( )     2:49.30 (40.08)
 19 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR                     2:49.56
                                  40.25 ( )                             1:23.52 ( )
                                2:12.13 ( )     2:49.56 (37.43)
 20 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR                     2:52.81
                                  37.02 ( )                             1:22.71 ( )
                                2:18.03 ( )     2:52.81 (34.78)
 21 Blair, Tim R              11 Middies-MR                     2:53.35
                                  37.75 ( )                             1:20.82 ( )
                                2:16.35 ( )     2:53.35 (37.00)
 22 Ospina, John S            11 Zeus-CT                        2:54.67
                                  41.97 ( )                             1:25.19 ( )
                                2:17.38 ( )     2:54.67 (37.29)
 23 Trinidad, Darren P        12 OWA-MR                         2:57.35
                                  41.09 ( )                             1:26.17 ( )
                                2:18.28 ( )     2:57.35 (39.07)
 24 Chen, Richie              11 Express Swimming-MR            2:57.49
                                  41.31 ( )                             1:25.31 ( )
                                2:19.52 ( )     2:57.49 (37.97)
 25 Neumann, Ari J            12 Zeus-CT                        3:04.19
                                  41.10 ( )                             1:27.74 ( )
                                2:20.99 ( )     3:04.19 (43.20)
 26 Ting, Alex                12 Express Swimming-MR            3:05.88
                                  39.09 ( )                             1:33.67 ( )
                                2:25.08 ( )     3:05.88 (40.80)
 27 Madwed, Andrew P          11 Sharks-CT                      3:06.07
                                  43.73 ( )                             1:30.08 ( )
                                2:25.48 ( )     3:06.07 (40.59)
 -- DiGuglielmo, Thomas A     12 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                  33.69 ( )                             1:11.69 ( )
                                1:54.44 ( )          DQ (32.44)

Event 105  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:27.73             CHRISTY HELIN, TVSC
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR                     2:39.22
                                  33.55 ( )                             1:12.09 ( )
                                2:03.77 ( )     2:39.22 (35.45)
  2 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR            2:40.88
                                  34.64 ( )                             1:17.23 ( )
                                2:04.63 ( )     2:40.88 (36.25)
  3 Olivieri, Maya L          10 Middies-MR                     2:42.45
                                  36.55 ( )                             1:19.38 ( )
                                2:06.23 ( )     2:42.45 (36.22)
  4 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR                     2:43.66
                                  37.38 ( )                             1:18.34 ( )
                                2:08.66 ( )     2:43.66 (35.00)
  5 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR                     2:46.65
                                  37.70 ( )                             1:19.93 ( )
                                2:10.00 ( )     2:46.65 (36.65)
  6 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR                     2:48.25
                                  36.30 ( )                             1:19.86 ( )
                                2:10.51 ( )     2:48.25 (37.74)
  7 Minaki, Megumi            10 Middies-MR                     2:49.92
                                  36.73 ( )                             1:18.91 ( )
                                2:10.86 ( )     2:49.92 (39.06)
  8 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR                     2:55.83
                                  41.41 ( )                             1:26.77 ( )
                                2:16.97 ( )     2:55.83 (38.86)
  9 Rubenstein, Allie S       10 Middies-MR                     2:57.60
                                  36.49 ( )                             1:23.98 ( )
                                2:19.56 ( )     2:57.60 (38.04)
 10 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR                     2:57.99
                                  17.39 ( )                               38.49 ( )
                                1:25.26 ( )   2:57.99 (1:32.73)
 11 Simone, Toni A            10 Middies-MR                     2:59.52
                                  37.61 ( )                             1:25.44 ( )
                                2:21.89 ( )     2:59.52 (37.63)
 12 Suzuka, Shieri            10 Middies-MR                     2:59.61
                                  40.13 ( )                             1:28.83 ( )
                                2:20.32 ( )     2:59.61 (39.29)
 13 Takayama, Emma            10 Middies-MR                     3:00.47
                                  40.99 ( )                             1:27.55 ( )
                                2:19.28 ( )     3:00.47 (41.19)
 14 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR            3:01.80
                                  46.49 ( )                             1:31.07 ( )
                                2:22.56 ( )     3:01.80 (39.24)
 15 Kuzniewski, Kayla J       10 Express Swimming-MR            3:04.14
                                  41.37 ( )                             1:27.20 ( )
                                2:22.33 ( )     3:04.14 (41.81)
 16 Henry, Olivia P           10 OWA-MR                         3:07.96
                                  43.98 ( )                             1:30.52 ( )
                                2:30.23 ( )     3:07.96 (37.73)
 17 Caparelli, Olivia R       10 Middies-MR                     3:10.39
                                  44.09 ( )                             1:30.85 ( )
                                2:27.41 ( )     3:10.39 (42.98)
 18 Baritz, Katie M           10 Zeus-CT                        3:10.96
                                  43.17 ( )                             1:30.15 ( )
                                2:27.46 ( )     3:10.96 (43.50)
 19 Caparelli, Shawn C        10 Middies-MR                     3:17.48
                                  46.29 ( )                             1:36.62 ( )
                                2:32.84 ( )     3:17.48 (44.64)
 20 Mandel, Sara J             9 Sharks-CT                      3:30.66
                                  47.37 ( )                             1:41.79 ( )
                                2:41.53 ( )     3:30.66 (49.13)
 21 Theoklitos, Sophia Z      10 Zeus-CT                        3:35.98
                                  54.49 ( )                             1:47.87 ( )
                                2:52.07 ( )     3:35.98 (43.91)
 -- Haugh, Clare M            10 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                1:09.35 ( )                             2:16.45 ( )
                                3:45.61 ( )          DQ (58.03)
 -- Sack, Nicole M             7 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                1:14.63 ( )                             2:16.94 ( )
                                3:39.75 ( )        DQ (1:06.63)
 -- Feinstein, Sydney I        9 Zeus-CT                             DQ
                                1:03.78 ( )                             2:12.80 ( )
                                3:31.30 ( )        DQ (1:02.79)

Event 106  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.02             DEREK MOORE, HOFS
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR                     2:39.85
                                  34.91 ( )                             1:13.98 ( )
                                2:02.91 ( )     2:39.85 (36.94)
  2 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR                     2:46.19
                                  33.67 ( )                             1:15.70 ( )
                                2:07.83 ( )     2:46.19 (38.36)
  3 Lu, Michael S             10 Middies-MR                     2:48.83
                                  35.93 ( )                             1:19.08 ( )
                                2:09.36 ( )     2:48.83 (39.47)
  4 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR                     2:53.78
                                  41.61 ( )                             1:24.71 ( )
                                2:18.05 ( )     2:53.78 (35.73)
  5 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR            2:53.84
                                  42.06 ( )                             1:25.69 ( )
                                2:15.19 ( )     2:53.84 (38.65)
  6 Graham, Danny             10 Express Swimming-MR            2:56.19
                                  38.61 ( )                             1:23.00 ( )
                                2:16.35 ( )     2:56.19 (39.84)
  7 Shiraishi, Sora T          9 Middies-MR                     2:57.24
                                  39.23 ( )                             1:24.24 ( )
                                2:18.87 ( )     2:57.24 (38.37)
  8 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR                     3:00.51
                                  37.31 ( )                             1:21.09 ( )
                                2:23.20 ( )     3:00.51 (37.31)
  9 Mu, Nicholas               8 Express Swimming-MR            3:00.74
                                  42.19 ( )                             1:26.65 ( )
                                2:19.62 ( )     3:00.74 (41.12)
 10 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                         3:01.39
                                  40.97 ( )                             1:25.00 ( )
                                2:23.32 ( )     3:01.39 (38.07)
 11 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                         3:02.08
                                  43.59 ( )                             1:30.09 ( )
                                2:22.81 ( )     3:02.08 (39.27)
 12 Ke, Richard M             10 Express Swimming-MR            3:03.99
                                  38.28 ( )                             1:24.98 ( )
                                2:18.90 ( )     3:03.99 (45.09)
 13 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                         3:04.29
                                  46.24 ( )                             1:34.02 ( )
                                2:25.21 ( )     3:04.29 (39.08)
 14 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                      3:04.67
                                  43.07 ( )                             1:29.17 ( )
                                2:24.70 ( )     3:04.67 (39.97)
 15 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                         3:04.97
                                  42.61 ( )                             1:28.68 ( )
                                2:26.70 ( )     3:04.97 (38.27)
 16 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR                     3:18.86
                                  41.95 ( )                             1:32.72 ( )
                                2:34.53 ( )     3:18.86 (44.33)
 17 Harelick, Alex R          10 Middies-MR                     3:20.43
                                  48.07 ( )                             1:38.69 ( )
                                2:37.69 ( )     3:20.43 (42.74)
 18 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                      3:21.95
                                  46.63 ( )                             1:35.72 ( )
                                2:35.07 ( )     3:21.95 (46.88)
 19 Downey, Brian C           10 Sharks-CT                      3:38.78
                                  50.32 ( )                             1:44.95 ( )
                                2:47.36 ( )     3:38.78 (51.42)
 20 Bardos, Noah B            10 Sharks-CT                      3:39.85
                                  47.15 ( )                             1:42.77 ( )
                                2:41.40 ( )     3:39.85 (58.45)
 21 Burke, Christopher M      10 OWA-MR                         3:51.99
                                  53.96 ( )                             1:56.53 ( )
                                3:03.11 ( )     3:51.99 (48.88)
 -- Vatsia, Sohrab K          10 Express Swimming-MR                 DQ
                                  43.69 ( )                             1:31.22 ( )
                                2:30.43 ( )          DQ (41.75)
 -- Hall, Andrew T            10 Middies-MR                          DQ
                                  51.94 ( )                             1:39.13 ( )
                                2:35.55 ( )          DQ (41.92)
 -- Trinidad, Derick-Louie L   8 OWA-MR                              DQ
                                1:00.68 ( )                             2:09.59 ( )
                                3:21.48 ( )        DQ (1:04.68)

Event 107  Girls 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:14.00     11/1988 JESSICA KNAPP, YMID
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey B          12 Middies-MR                     5:34.90
                                  30.19 ( )                             1:03.08 ( )
                                1:37.05 ( )                             2:11.46 ( )
                                2:45.55 ( )                             3:19.94 ( )
                                3:54.28 ( )                             4:28.51 ( )
                                5:02.18 ( )     5:34.90 (32.72)
  2 Panzarino, Alexandra M    12 Middies-MR                     5:46.48
                                  30.61 ( )                             1:04.38 ( )
                                1:39.24 ( )                             2:14.60 ( )
                                2:50.37 ( )                             3:25.89 ( )
                                4:01.82 ( )                             4:37.23 ( )
                                5:12.57 ( )     5:46.48 (33.91)
  3 Ginsberg, Ariel E         12 Middies-MR                     5:54.66
                                  31.53 ( )                             1:06.29 ( )
                                1:42.24 ( )                             2:18.51 ( )
                                2:54.88 ( )                             3:31.50 ( )
                                4:07.88 ( )                             4:44.47 ( )
                                5:20.22 ( )     5:54.66 (34.44)
  4 Fulenwider, Allison F     12 Middies-MR                     5:57.39
                                  31.87 ( )                             1:07.86 ( )
                                1:44.66 ( )                             2:21.43 ( )
                                2:58.36 ( )                             3:34.69 ( )
                                4:10.87 ( )                             4:46.93 ( )
                                5:22.55 ( )     5:57.39 (34.84)
  5 Fink, Ericka M            12 Middies-MR                     5:57.83
                                  32.50 ( )                             1:09.47 ( )
                                1:46.65 ( )                             2:23.39 ( )
                                2:59.80 ( )                             3:36.25 ( )
                                4:12.50 ( )                             4:48.31 ( )
                                5:24.11 ( )     5:57.83 (33.72)
  6 Cheng, Emily              12 Express Swimming-MR            5:59.04
                                  31.68 ( )                             1:06.07 ( )
                                1:41.97 ( )                             2:18.69 ( )
                                2:55.36 ( )                             3:32.81 ( )
                                4:09.65 ( )                             4:46.55 ( )
                                5:23.13 ( )     5:59.04 (35.91)
  7 Mu, Isabella              11 Express Swimming-MR            6:02.14
                                  33.69 ( )                             1:10.59 ( )
                                1:47.94 ( )                             2:24.14 ( )
                                2:59.26 ( )                             3:35.10 ( )
                                4:12.37 ( )                             4:48.86 ( )
                                5:25.87 ( )     6:02.14 (36.27)
  8 Kuzniewski, Megan A       12 Express Swimming-MR            6:09.99
                                  34.63 ( )                             1:12.49 ( )
                                1:49.86 ( )                             2:27.71 ( )
                                3:05.73 ( )                             3:43.56 ( )
                                4:20.54 ( )                             4:57.54 ( )
                                5:34.88 ( )     6:09.99 (35.11)
  9 Norrgard, Kristen M       12 Middies-MR                     6:13.79
                                  32.71 ( )                             1:10.25 ( )
                                1:48.46 ( )                             2:26.32 ( )
                                3:04.56 ( )                             3:42.99 ( )
                                4:21.38 ( )                             4:59.82 ( )
                                5:37.44 ( )     6:13.79 (36.35)
 10 Toal, Shannon V           11 Middies-MR                     6:17.86
                                  34.79 ( )                             1:13.63 ( )
                                1:51.98 ( )                             2:30.30 ( )
                                3:08.66 ( )                             3:46.96 ( )
                                4:25.73 ( )                             5:04.26 ( )
                                5:42.27 ( )     6:17.86 (35.59)
 11 Kelemen, Anna N           10 Middies-MR                     6:17.96
                                  35.29 ( )                             1:13.44 ( )
                                1:51.92 ( )                             2:31.38 ( )
                                3:10.10 ( )                             3:49.10 ( )
                                4:27.56 ( )                             5:05.56 ( )
                                5:43.11 ( )     6:17.96 (34.85)
 12 Bailey, Lauren E          11 Middies-MR                     6:20.87
                                  33.26 ( )                             1:10.92 ( )
                                1:49.96 ( )                             2:28.08 ( )
                                3:06.63 ( )                             3:44.89 ( )
                                4:23.91 ( )                             5:03.42 ( )
                                5:41.86 ( )     6:20.87 (39.01)
 13 Hunter, Claire M          12 Middies-MR                     6:23.23
                                  32.03 ( )                             1:08.59 ( )
                                1:46.71 ( )                             2:25.63 ( )
                                3:05.25 ( )                             3:45.26 ( )
                                4:25.11 ( )                             5:05.42 ( )
                                5:45.60 ( )     6:23.23 (37.63)
 14 D'Arcy, Maggie L          12 Middies-MR                     6:24.69
                                  31.20 ( )                             1:08.15 ( )
                                1:47.41 ( )                             2:27.63 ( )
                                3:07.59 ( )                             3:47.46 ( )
                                4:28.10 ( )                             5:08.27 ( )
                                5:48.08 ( )     6:24.69 (36.61)
 15 Poleway, Monica J         10 Middies-MR                     6:29.31
                                  34.98 ( )                             1:15.57 ( )
                                1:56.44 ( )                             2:35.58 ( )
                                3:15.58 ( )                             3:54.90 ( )
                                4:34.67 ( )                             5:14.42 ( )
                                5:52.68 ( )     6:29.31 (36.63)
 16 Henry, Elizabeth M        12 OWA-MR                         6:30.72
                                  35.03 ( )                             1:15.11 ( )
                                1:53.83 ( )                             2:33.15 ( )
                                3:13.04 ( )                             3:54.19 ( )
                                4:35.98 ( )                             5:16.50 ( )
                                5:55.79 ( )     6:30.72 (34.93)
 17 Madalena, Kathryn M       12 Express Swimming-MR            6:32.10
                                  35.12 ( )                             1:14.84 ( )
                                1:55.80 ( )                             2:36.15 ( )
                                3:17.42 ( )                             3:57.36 ( )
                                4:36.73 ( )                             5:16.23 ( )
                                5:56.19 ( )     6:32.10 (35.91)
 18 Chan, Olivia               9 Express Swimming-MR            6:36.01
                                  34.00 ( )                             1:13.11 ( )
                                1:52.95 ( )                             2:33.78 ( )
                                3:15.12 ( )                             3:56.33 ( )
                                4:36.61 ( )                             5:17.61 ( )
                                5:57.75 ( )     6:36.01 (38.26)
 19 Allong, Gabriella F       12 Express Swimming-MR            6:37.56
                                  32.00 ( )                             1:09.78 ( )
                                1:50.03 ( )                             2:31.63 ( )
                                3:12.72 ( )                             3:54.34 ( )
                                4:35.85 ( )                             5:18.08 ( )
                                5:58.91 ( )     6:37.56 (38.65)
 20 Browne, Sophie L          10 Middies-MR                     6:47.65
                                  34.83 ( )                             1:16.27 ( )
                                1:58.18 ( )                             2:40.13 ( )
                                3:20.95 ( )                             4:03.12 ( )
                                4:44.94 ( )                             5:27.17 ( )
                                6:08.46 ( )     6:47.65 (39.19)
 21 Church, Lauren A          10 Middies-MR                     6:48.36
                                  33.65 ( )                             1:14.55 ( )
                                1:56.65 ( )                             2:38.67 ( )
                                3:20.83 ( )                             4:04.79 ( )
                                4:46.47 ( )                             5:29.37 ( )
                                6:09.49 ( )     6:48.36 (38.87)
 22 Rubzin, Emily J           11 Middies-MR                     6:49.40
                                  33.97 ( )                             1:13.89 ( )
                                1:55.86 ( )                             2:38.05 ( )
                                3:19.87 ( )                             4:02.62 ( )
                                4:45.15 ( )                             5:28.12 ( )
                                6:09.36 ( )     6:49.40 (40.04)
 23 McLaughlin, Megan K       12 Middies-MR                     6:49.96
                                  34.95 ( )                             1:16.06 ( )
                                1:57.94 ( )                             2:40.50 ( )
                                3:22.62 ( )                             4:04.62 ( )
                                4:48.04 ( )                             5:30.53 ( )
                                6:12.30 ( )     6:49.96 (37.66)
 24 Chen, Lillian             10 Express Swimming-MR            6:53.79
                                  37.05 ( )                             1:18.40 ( )
                                2:00.36 ( )                             2:41.96 ( )
                                3:24.25 ( )                             4:07.19 ( )
                                4:49.74 ( )                             5:32.49 ( )
                                6:14.54 ( )     6:53.79 (39.25)
 25 Graham, Caitlin           12 Express Swimming-MR            6:54.13
                                  36.47 ( )                             1:17.03 ( )
                                1:59.06 ( )                             2:41.21 ( )
                                3:24.67 ( )                             4:08.14 ( )
                                4:51.46 ( )                             5:34.45 ( )
                                6:16.52 ( )     6:54.13 (37.61)
 26 Olivieri, Maya L          10 Middies-MR                     6:55.30
                                  36.41 ( )                             1:18.10 ( )
                                2:01.28 ( )                             2:44.30 ( )
                                3:27.50 ( )                             4:10.04 ( )
                                4:52.83 ( )                             5:35.98 ( )
                                6:18.13 ( )     6:55.30 (37.17)
 27 Warren, Frances V         11 Express Swimming-MR            7:00.72
                                  37.05 ( )                             1:18.80 ( )
                                2:02.33 ( )                             2:45.86 ( )
                                3:29.12 ( )                             4:11.30 ( )
                                4:55.06 ( )                             5:38.24 ( )
                                6:21.07 ( )     7:00.72 (39.65)
 28 Henry, Olivia P           10 OWA-MR                         7:07.30
                                  39.49 ( )                             1:24.25 ( )
                                2:09.18 ( )                             2:53.58 ( )
                                3:38.12 ( )                             4:22.56 ( )
                                5:05.51 ( )                             5:48.31 ( )
                                6:29.87 ( )     7:07.30 (37.43)
 29 Aliprantis, Alexa         11 Express Swimming-MR            7:08.77
                                  36.64 ( )                             1:16.90 ( )
                                2:00.42 ( )                             2:44.03 ( )
                                3:29.32 ( )                             4:14.08 ( )
                                4:58.60 ( )                             5:43.21 ( )
                                6:28.09 ( )     7:08.77 (40.68)
 30 Fulenwider, Melissa F     10 Middies-MR                     7:10.23
                                  35.19 ( )                             1:18.17 ( )
                                2:04.40 ( )                             2:49.59 ( )
                                3:34.64 ( )                             4:18.44 ( )
                                5:02.69 ( )                             5:45.24 ( )
                                6:28.98 ( )     7:10.23 (41.25)
 31 Powell, Tori E            12 Middies-MR                     7:11.54
                                  36.68 ( )                             1:19.88 ( )
                                2:04.48 ( )                             2:50.50 ( )
                                3:33.73 ( )                             4:18.39 ( )
                                5:01.83 ( )                             5:45.72 ( )
                                6:29.32 ( )     7:11.54 (42.22)
 32 Katchis, Alexandra R      11 Middies-MR                     7:14.18
                                  38.51 ( )                             1:22.24 ( )
                                2:06.90 ( )                             2:52.48 ( )
                                3:37.19 ( )                             4:21.77 ( )
                                5:07.07 ( )                             5:50.14 ( )
                                6:34.10 ( )     7:14.18 (40.08)
 33 O'Brien, Claire E         11 Middies-MR                     7:17.51
                                  38.95 ( )                             1:22.28 ( )
                                2:07.60 ( )                             2:52.35 ( )
                                3:37.03 ( )                             4:22.76 ( )
                                5:09.55 ( )                             5:53.42 ( )
                                6:37.18 ( )     7:17.51 (40.33)
 34 Kallansrude, Kimberly L   11 OWA-MR                         7:19.38
                                  40.40 ( )                             1:25.11 ( )
                                2:10.14 ( )                             2:54.69 ( )
                                3:39.19 ( )                             4:25.07 ( )
                                5:09.27 ( )                             5:54.31 ( )
                                6:38.34 ( )     7:19.38 (41.04)
 35 Callahan, Erin D          12 Middies-MR                     7:20.44
                                  37.05 ( )                             1:20.07 ( )
                                2:04.30 ( )                             2:49.43 ( )
                                3:35.17 ( )                             4:20.63 ( )
                                5:06.40 ( )                             5:52.75 ( )
                                6:38.45 ( )     7:20.44 (41.99)
 36 Jaile, Sami J             11 Middies-MR                     7:20.81
                                  40.11 ( )                             1:25.25 ( )
                                2:10.36 ( )                             2:55.46 ( )
                                3:40.95 ( )                             4:27.07 ( )
                                5:12.23 ( )                             5:57.32 ( )
                                6:41.48 ( )     7:20.81 (39.33)
 37 Jen, Elizabeth C          12 Middies-MR                     7:24.60
                                  37.15 ( )                             1:20.92 ( )
                                2:06.26 ( )                             2:52.12 ( )
                                3:37.78 ( )                             4:23.40 ( )
                                5:09.70 ( )                             5:55.54 ( )
                                6:41.04 ( )     7:24.60 (43.56)
 38 Pope, Lauren A            10 Middies-MR                     7:28.06
                                  38.50 ( )                             1:23.23 ( )
                                2:08.90 ( )                             2:56.13 ( )
                                3:41.49 ( )                             4:26.74 ( )
                                5:12.77 ( )                             5:58.86 ( )
                                6:44.48 ( )     7:28.06 (43.58)
 39 Blackburn, Margaret A     11 Middies-MR                     7:28.63
                                  34.25 ( )                             1:16.80 ( )
                                2:02.11 ( )                             2:48.81 ( )
                                3:34.39 ( )                             4:21.32 ( )
                                5:09.09 ( )                             5:56.94 ( )
                                6:44.67 ( )     7:28.63 (43.96)
 40 Dans, Miesha K            11 OWA-MR                         7:40.19
                                  38.29 ( )                             1:25.08 ( )
                                2:11.26 ( )                             2:58.61 ( )
                                3:46.09 ( )                             4:35.88 ( )
                                5:23.64 ( )                             6:12.33 ( )
                                6:58.17 ( )     7:40.19 (42.02)
 41 Hasselgren, Kristin M     11 Middies-MR                     7:49.62
                                  37.72 ( )                             1:23.64 ( )
                                2:12.67 ( )                             3:01.52 ( )
                                3:48.93 ( )                             4:38.55 ( )
                                5:27.67 ( )                             6:15.78 ( )
                                7:03.97 ( )     7:49.62 (45.65)

Event 108  Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:21.10     11/2001 DANIEL MADWED, SHARKS
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Jonathan H       12 Express Swimming-MR            5:12.50*
                                  28.31 ( )                               59.48 ( )
                                1:31.67 ( )                             2:03.42 ( )
                                2:35.40 ( )                             3:07.36 ( )
                                3:39.77 ( )                             4:11.97 ( )
                                4:43.40 ( )     5:12.50 (29.10)
  2 Pon, Matthew W            12 Middies-MR                     5:46.64
                                  29.54 ( )                             1:02.84 ( )
                                1:37.70 ( )                             2:13.58 ( )
                                2:49.01 ( )                             3:26.10 ( )
                                4:00.51 ( )                             4:37.11 ( )
                                5:12.71 ( )     5:46.64 (33.93)
  3 Kuo, Theodore             11 Express Swimming-MR            5:51.97
                                  30.16 ( )                             1:04.61 ( )
                                1:40.32 ( )                             2:16.44 ( )
                                2:52.55 ( )                             3:28.54 ( )
                                4:04.85 ( )                             4:40.75 ( )
                                5:16.91 ( )     5:51.97 (35.06)
  4 Noach, Kees               12 Middies-MR                     5:57.27
                                  31.57 ( )                             1:06.74 ( )
                                1:43.37 ( )                             2:20.03 ( )
                                2:56.54 ( )                             3:32.92 ( )
                                4:09.04 ( )                             4:46.24 ( )
                                5:22.36 ( )     5:57.27 (34.91)
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  11 Express Swimming-MR            6:01.42
                                  32.03 ( )                             1:08.57 ( )
                                1:46.70 ( )                             2:24.06 ( )
                                3:02.69 ( )                             3:39.19 ( )
                                4:15.49 ( )                             4:51.24 ( )
                                5:27.71 ( )     6:01.42 (33.71)
  6 Minaki, Tomoya            11 Middies-MR                     6:04.89
                                  31.93 ( )                             1:07.74 ( )
                                1:44.70 ( )                             2:22.09 ( )
                                2:59.95 ( )                             3:37.46 ( )
                                4:15.26 ( )                             4:52.42 ( )
                                5:29.02 ( )     6:04.89 (35.87)
  7 Jitechian, Gerard J       12 Middies-MR                     6:07.32
                                  31.90 ( )                             1:07.40 ( )
                                1:44.20 ( )                             2:22.18 ( )
                                2:59.52 ( )                             3:37.55 ( )
                                4:15.74 ( )                             4:53.73 ( )
                                5:31.24 ( )     6:07.32 (36.08)
  8 Mitil, Lorenzo            12 Middies-MR                     6:07.76
                                  30.55 ( )                             1:05.70 ( )
                                1:42.87 ( )                             2:20.92 ( )
                                2:58.54 ( )                             3:36.82 ( )
                                4:14.73 ( )                             4:52.64 ( )
                                5:30.51 ( )     6:07.76 (37.25)
  9 Bennett, Aarron M         11 Middies-MR                     6:09.12
                                  31.23 ( )                             1:06.62 ( )
                                1:43.41 ( )                             2:21.04 ( )
                                2:56.85 ( )                             3:34.26 ( )
                                4:13.81 ( )                             4:50.09 ( )
                                5:29.57 ( )     6:09.12 (39.55)
 10 Murphy, Thomas P          11 OWA-MR                         6:14.48
                                  32.95 ( )                             1:09.74 ( )
                                1:47.87 ( )                             2:26.38 ( )
                                3:03.93 ( )                             3:42.26 ( )
                                4:21.16 ( )                             4:59.51 ( )
                                5:36.50 ( )     6:14.48 (37.98)
 11 Pagano, Edward S          11 Middies-MR                     6:15.96
                                  34.38 ( )                             1:12.92 ( )
                                1:52.19 ( )                             2:30.72 ( )
                                3:09.93 ( )                             3:47.86 ( )
                                4:25.29 ( )                             5:03.05 ( )
                                5:40.64 ( )     6:15.96 (35.32)
 12 Shannon, Christopher K    11 Middies-MR                     6:16.58
                                  33.82 ( )                             1:11.98 ( )
                                1:50.05 ( )                             2:28.65 ( )
                                3:06.68 ( )                             3:45.07 ( )
                                4:23.23 ( )                             5:01.32 ( )
                                5:39.38 ( )     6:16.58 (37.20)
 13 Nangle, JT T              10 Middies-MR                     6:19.83
                                  33.11 ( )                             1:10.10 ( )
                                1:48.40 ( )                             2:27.42 ( )
                                3:06.47 ( )                             3:45.69 ( )
                                4:25.02 ( )                             5:04.15 ( )
                                5:42.64 ( )     6:19.83 (37.19)
 14 Nicholson, Michael R      12 Middies-MR                     6:21.57
                                  33.08 ( )                             1:10.61 ( )
                                1:49.31 ( )                             2:28.17 ( )
                                3:07.62 ( )                             3:46.73 ( )
                                4:26.18 ( )                             5:05.42 ( )
                                5:43.33 ( )     6:21.57 (38.24)
 15 Hendrickson, Andrew A     12 Sharks-CT                      6:21.92
                                  33.86 ( )                             1:11.92 ( )
                                1:50.88 ( )                             2:29.47 ( )
                                3:08.95 ( )                             3:48.77 ( )
                                4:28.95 ( )                             5:07.74 ( )
                                5:45.79 ( )     6:21.92 (36.13)
 16 Anderson, Jeffrey M       11 Sharks-CT                      6:22.11
                                  33.51 ( )                             1:11.84 ( )
                                1:50.69 ( )                             2:30.24 ( )
                                3:09.35 ( )                             3:48.80 ( )
                                4:28.30 ( )                             5:08.33 ( )
                                5:46.86 ( )     6:22.11 (35.25)
 17 Carducci, Matthew F       10 Middies-MR                     6:24.89
                                  33.45 ( )                             1:12.23 ( )
                                1:51.68 ( )                             2:31.56 ( )
                                3:11.66 ( )                             3:51.51 ( )
                                4:30.80 ( )                             5:10.18 ( )
                                5:48.43 ( )     6:24.89 (36.46)
 18 Barker, TJ J              11 Middies-MR                     6:38.62
                                  34.42 ( )                             1:13.78 ( )
                                1:54.90 ( )                             2:36.40 ( )
                                3:18.14 ( )                             3:59.02 ( )
                                4:40.34 ( )                             5:21.50 ( )
                                6:01.35 ( )     6:38.62 (37.27)
 19 Kelkar, Ashwin D          10 OWA-MR                         6:40.05
                                  14.58 ( )                               35.60 ( )
                                1:16.09 ( )                             1:57.00 ( )
                                3:17.39 ( )                             3:58.05 ( )
                                4:39.57 ( )                             5:20.95 ( )
                                6:00.95 ( )     6:40.05 (39.10)
 20 Lo, Arthur                11 Express Swimming-MR            6:40.81
                                  35.61 ( )                             1:16.62 ( )
                                1:58.51 ( )                             2:40.30 ( )
                                3:20.93 ( )                             4:01.60 ( )
                                4:42.45 ( )                             5:23.23 ( )
                                6:03.61 ( )     6:40.81 (37.20)
 21 Avidan, Lucas J           11 Middies-MR                     6:42.15
                                  35.40 ( )                             1:16.44 ( )
                                1:58.09 ( )                             2:39.28 ( )
                                3:20.88 ( )                             4:02.75 ( )
                                4:42.42 ( )                             5:22.81 ( )
                                6:04.53 ( )     6:42.15 (37.62)
 22 Ling, Kevin               10 Express Swimming-MR            6:43.99
                                  36.27 ( )                             1:18.51 ( )
                                1:59.73 ( )                             2:41.14 ( )
                                3:21.94 ( )                             4:02.17 ( )
                                4:43.57 ( )                             5:24.92 ( )
                                6:05.40 ( )     6:43.99 (38.59)
 23 Pollack, Jack H           10 Middies-MR                     6:49.18
                                  35.75 ( )                             1:17.44 ( )
                                1:59.52 ( )                             2:41.27 ( )
                                3:23.11 ( )                             4:04.59 ( )
                                4:45.49 ( )                             5:28.05 ( )
                                6:09.77 ( )     6:49.18 (39.41)
 24 Ginsberg, Matthew K       10 Middies-MR                     6:54.50
                                  37.44 ( )                             1:19.85 ( )
                                2:02.56 ( )                             2:44.41 ( )
                                3:25.91 ( )                             4:07.33 ( )
                                4:50.29 ( )                             5:32.18 ( )
                                6:14.51 ( )     6:54.50 (39.99)
 25 Trinidad, Darren P        12 OWA-MR                         6:55.77
                                  35.41 ( )                             1:16.09 ( )
                                1:58.73 ( )                             2:41.57 ( )
                                3:23.79 ( )                             4:07.08 ( )
                                4:50.19 ( )                             5:33.35 ( )
                                6:15.55 ( )     6:55.77 (40.22)
 26 Blair, Tim R              11 Middies-MR                     6:56.61
                                  34.32 ( )                             1:15.44 ( )
                                1:57.64 ( )                             2:41.76 ( )
                                3:24.80 ( )                             4:06.94 ( )
                                4:51.70 ( )                             5:34.83 ( )
                                6:16.42 ( )     6:56.61 (40.19)
 27 Saleh, Kareem A           10 Sharks-CT                      7:01.89
                                  39.53 ( )                             1:21.86 ( )
                                2:04.07 ( )                             2:46.75 ( )
                                3:27.27 ( )                             4:11.39 ( )
                                4:55.53 ( )                             5:38.33 ( )
                                6:20.73 ( )     7:01.89 (41.16)
 28 Lu, Michael S             10 Middies-MR                     7:03.21
                                  34.80 ( )                             1:16.78 ( )
                                2:00.57 ( )                             2:44.47 ( )
                                3:27.92 ( )                             4:12.77 ( )
                                4:55.13 ( )                             5:40.50 ( )
                                6:23.24 ( )     7:03.21 (39.97)
 29 Sack, Danny C             10 OWA-MR                         7:04.86
                                  36.41 ( )                             1:18.66 ( )
                                2:02.45 ( )                             2:45.81 ( )
                                3:30.84 ( )                             4:14.35 ( )
                                4:58.32 ( )                             5:41.82 ( )
                                6:25.82 ( )     7:04.86 (39.04)
 30 Ng, Kevin                 11 OWA-MR                         7:06.29
                                  35.22 ( )                             1:15.57 ( )
                                1:58.77 ( )                             2:42.21 ( )
                                3:25.66 ( )                             4:10.46 ( )
                                4:54.75 ( )                             5:38.70 ( )
                                6:21.90 ( )     7:06.29 (44.39)
 31 Wang, Eugene W            10 OWA-MR                         7:14.75
                                  38.59 ( )                             1:21.54 ( )
                                2:04.97 ( )                             2:50.01 ( )
                                3:35.18 ( )                             4:20.67 ( )
                                5:06.29 ( )                             5:50.96 ( )
                                6:34.64 ( )     7:14.75 (40.11)
 32 Lennon, Michael J         10 OWA-MR                         7:16.12
                                  40.86 ( )                             1:24.65 ( )
                                2:08.59 ( )                             2:53.17 ( )
                                3:36.96 ( )                             4:21.15 ( )
                                5:06.63 ( )                             5:52.90 ( )
                                6:35.87 ( )     7:16.12 (40.25)
 33 Mitzian, Nick W           11 Middies-MR                     7:16.64
                                  36.45 ( )                             1:20.51 ( )
                                2:06.27 ( )                             2:52.04 ( )
                                3:36.91 ( )                             4:22.97 ( )
                                5:07.17 ( )                             5:52.34 ( )
                                6:36.50 ( )     7:16.64 (40.14)
 34 Casino, Joe A             11 Sharks-CT                      7:18.36
                                  36.36 ( )                             1:19.33 ( )
                                2:05.82 ( )                             2:51.98 ( )
                                3:38.65 ( )                             4:22.81 ( )
                                5:09.01 ( )                             5:55.16 ( )
                                6:40.53 ( )     7:18.36 (37.83)
 35 Blackburn, John F         10 Middies-MR                     7:25.73
                                  37.84 ( )                             1:23.42 ( )
                                2:08.35 ( )                             2:53.95 ( )
                                3:39.79 ( )                             4:25.50 ( )
                                5:12.48 ( )                             5:58.34 ( )
                                6:42.84 ( )     7:25.73 (42.89)
 36 Enquist, John L            9 Sharks-CT                      7:51.67
                                  39.52 ( )                             1:26.04 ( )
                                2:13.89 ( )                             3:03.43 ( )
                                3:52.14 ( )                             4:39.18 ( )
                                5:28.49 ( )                             6:17.41 ( )
                                7:07.64 ( )     7:51.67 (44.03)
 37 Burke, Christopher M      10 OWA-MR                         8:45.32
                                  43.89 ( )                             1:38.00 ( )
                                2:33.79 ( )                             3:28.34 ( )
                                4:23.89 ( )                             5:14.49 ( )
                                6:10.64 ( )                             7:04.07 ( )
                                7:56.54 ( )     8:45.32 (48.78)

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit