Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs
8/11/2004 to 8/14/2004

Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:26.63    8/6/2003 Meghan Leddy, NJ
     NAG REC: ! 2:19.81        2003 COURTNEY KALISZ  MD
      TOP 16: + 2:40.39
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Felicia              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:24.59    2:24.07M
                  33.39     1:08.99 (35.60)     1:47.36 (38.37)     2:24.07 (36.71)
  2 Kucherich, Julia          12 MARYLAND             2:28.07    2:25.64M
                                1:11.70 ( )   2:25.64 (1:13.94)
  3 Gardocki, Katie           12 CONNECTICUT          2:31.79    2:26.97+
                  34.18     1:11.59 (37.41)     1:50.22 (38.63)     2:26.97 (36.75)
  4 Mullican, Lindsay         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:32.21    2:31.97+
                  35.43     1:13.63 (38.20)     1:53.03 (39.40)     2:31.97 (38.94)
  5 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND             2:33.00    2:32.14+
                  36.31     1:14.88 (38.57)     1:53.55 (38.67)     2:32.14 (38.59)
  6 Kalibat, Kristiana        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:34.61    2:33.42+
                  35.78     1:15.32 (39.54)     1:54.16 (38.84)     2:33.42 (39.26)
  6 Giberson, Sara            11 METRO                2:33.56    2:33.42+
                  35.47     1:15.78 (40.31)     1:54.09 (38.31)     2:33.42 (39.33)
  8 Brown, Alaina             11 VIRGINIA             2:34.82    2:37.57+
                  37.10     1:16.65 (39.55)     1:57.40 (40.75)     2:37.57 (40.17)
Preliminaries
  9 Birkmire, Jenna           12 METRO                2:35.25
 10 Adams, Bethany            12 MARYLAND             2:35.63
 11 Marko, Andrea             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:37.02
 12 Rossick, Katelyn          12 MARYLAND             2:37.03
 13 Schroeder, Katie          12 VIRGINIA             2:38.11
 14 Clark, Laura              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:38.67
 15 Collins, Megan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:38.83
 16 Swett, Emily              12 NIAGARA              2:38.85
 17 Michalak, Agata           11 METRO                2:39.36
 18 Larson, Kimberly          12 METRO                2:39.44
 19 Murray, Becca             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:39.59
 20 Flora, Becky              12 MARYLAND             2:39.92
 21 Carter, Caitlin           12 MARYLAND             2:39.93
 22 Lynn, Becca               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:40.35
 23 Bassford, Julie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:40.78
 24 Carberry, Sam             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:40.97
 25 Marchese, Lauren          12 NIAGARA              2:41.21
 26 Loudermilk, Carolyn       12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:41.46
 27 Ross, Lauren              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:41.52
 28 Dotzel, Sarah             12 MARYLAND             2:41.75
 29 Worrell, Elisa            11 VIRGINIA             2:41.80
 30 Brown, Maggie             12 MARYLAND             2:42.17
 31 Lopez, Stephany           12 CONNECTICUT          2:42.32
 32 McCotter, Maureen         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.37
 33 Flinn, Rachel             12 NEW ENGLAND          2:42.59
 34 Bindas, Carly             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:42.69
 35 Murray, Katie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.04
 35 Brennan, Jennifer         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:43.04
 37 Jenkins, Allyn            12 MARYLAND             2:43.07
 38 Rothemich, Jennifer       12 VIRGINIA             2:43.30
 39 Ebner, Sara               12 VIRGINIA             2:43.35
 40 Mills, Kaitlin            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.61
 41 Kelly, Emily              12 METRO                2:43.87
 42 Martin, Cayman            12 MARYLAND             2:43.97
 43 Conjares, Chloe           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:44.35
 44 Rounds, Elizabeth         12 NEW ENGLAND          2:44.40
 45 Mizerak, Gabrielle        12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:44.80
 46 Kandigian, Jill           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:44.96
 47 Woodling, Bailey          12 NIAGARA              2:45.78
 48 McKinnon, Courtney        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:45.87
 49 Bouzarouta, Sarah         11 METRO                2:46.06
 50 Zaengle, Helen            12 ADIRONDACK           2:46.10
 51 Kunnapas, Lia             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:46.16
 52 Ehret, Jane               12 METRO                2:46.17
 53 Gerlach, Janene           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:46.33
 54 MACDONALD, Lauren         12 ADIRONDACK           2:46.62
 55 Makarsky, Ashley          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:47.52
 56 Vernon, Nicole            11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:47.63
 57 Mesner, Victoria          12 VIRGINIA             2:48.06
 58 Panzarino, Alexandra      12 METRO                2:49.07
 59 Menguy, Anais             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:49.62
 60 Yeh, Joanna               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:50.75
 -- Fujita, Elmar             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE          DQ

Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.87    8/6/2003 Tom Sheranek, VA
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.71        2003 THOMAS SHERANEK  VA
      TOP 16: + 2:33.59
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichols, Robert           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:30.59    2:25.46+
                  33.44     1:10.64 (37.20)     1:46.93 (36.29)     2:25.46 (38.53)
  2 Montes DE Oca, Nick       12 VIRGINIA             2:28.24    2:28.92+
                  34.74     1:12.24 (37.50)     1:51.62 (39.38)     2:28.92 (37.30)
  3 Wagner, Jack              12 METRO                2:29.39    2:29.24+
                                1:12.41 ( )   2:29.24 (1:16.83)
  4 Anthony, Mac              12 VIRGINIA             2:32.98    2:29.44+
                  34.42     1:13.01 (38.59)     1:51.17 (38.16)     2:29.44 (38.27)
  5 Lebovitz, Adam            12 CONNECTICUT          2:29.97    2:30.39+
                  35.97     1:13.88 (37.91)     1:53.07 (39.19)     2:30.39 (37.32)
  6 Wepasnick, Zack           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:29.76    2:31.51+
                  35.10     1:13.00 (37.90)     1:52.51 (39.51)     2:31.51 (39.00)
  7 MACDONALD, Angus          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:32.74    2:34.16
                  35.71     1:15.56 (39.85)     1:55.26 (39.70)     2:34.16 (38.90)
  8 Dudzinski, Kyle           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:34.26    2:36.45
                  35.37     1:15.28 (39.91)     1:56.61 (41.33)     2:36.45 (39.84)
Preliminaries
  9 Helt, Jeff                12 CONNECTICUT          2:35.75
 10 Covert, Michael           12 VIRGINIA             2:35.77
 11 Hesser, Matthew           12 VIRGINIA             2:35.91
 12 Keyser, Ian               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:36.31
 13 Wilshire, Samuel          12 ADIRONDACK           2:36.80
 14 Rossetti, Peter           12 VIRGINIA             2:37.44
 15 Cosgarea, Andrew          11 MARYLAND             2:37.62
 16 Mayer, Karl               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:37.81
 17 Thomas, Michael           12 MARYLAND             2:37.95
 18 Nolle, Paul               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:38.64
 19 Dupres, Paul              11 METRO                2:39.00
 20 Signorin, Connor          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:39.59
 21 Golankiewicz, Andrew      12 CONNECTICUT          2:39.61
 22 Clark, Nicholas           12 VIRGINIA             2:40.30
 23 Latimer, Morgan           11 VIRGINIA             2:40.41
 24 Harder, Robby             11 CONNECTICUT          2:40.47
 25 Porter, Alexander         11 MARYLAND             2:41.08
 26 Friedel, Josh             11 VIRGINIA             2:41.28
 27 Browne, Derek             12 VIRGINIA             2:41.43
 28 Casey, Tom                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:41.58
 29 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.22
 30 Parkhurst, Shawn          12 NIAGARA              2:42.24
 31 Hehn, Garrett             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:42.70
 31 Yacano, Benjamin          12 VIRGINIA             2:42.70
 33 Byrd, Matthew             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:42.73
 34 Boardman, Merritt         12 NEW ENGLAND          2:43.11
 35 Allsopp, Matthew          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.20
 36 Field, Alex               11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:43.32
 37 Derlath, Jonathan         12 METRO                2:44.34
 38 Scarth, Spencer           12 CONNECTICUT          2:44.45
 39 Savidge, Kyle             12 CONNECTICUT          2:44.57
 40 Gabel, Brooks             12 MARYLAND             2:45.16
 41 Krakowski, Stephen        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:45.47
 42 Lieberman, Jordan         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:45.94
 43 Pickering, Jon            11 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:47.74
 44 Tyagi, Dhruv              11 NIAGARA              2:48.28
 45 Stephens, Thomas          11 VIRGINIA             2:48.75
 46 Sayers, Riley             12 VIRGINIA             2:48.82
 47 Bouvier, Timothy          12 NEW ENGLAND          2:49.08
 48 Rattray, Cameron          11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:49.39
 49 McIlvain, Brian           12 METRO                2:51.91
 50 Coleman, Zachary          12 METRO                2:52.28
 51 Wenzel, Dooger            12 ADIRONDACK           2:54.49

Event 3  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:15.79      8/2001 Ruth Seiffert-MA
     NAG REC: ! 8:29.35        1978 CYNTHIA WOODHEAD  CA
      TOP 16: + 9:11.19
                8:56.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:54.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin         14 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:18.93    9:26.83
                  31.40     1:05.47 (34.07)     1:40.65 (35.18)     2:15.32 (34.67)
        2:50.81 (35.49)     3:26.20 (35.39)     4:02.19 (35.99)     4:38.15 (35.96)
        5:14.66 (36.51)     5:50.71 (36.05)     6:27.05 (36.34)     7:03.39 (36.34)
        7:39.86 (36.47)     8:15.55 (35.69)     8:51.95 (36.40)     9:26.83 (34.88)
  2 Daly, Jenna               14 METRO                9:21.61    9:30.12
                                1:06.16 ( )                             2:17.03 ( )
                                3:28.60 ( )                             4:40.72 ( )
                                5:52.66 ( )                             7:05.35 ( )
                                8:17.98 ( )   9:30.12 (1:12.14)
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer        13 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:36.52    9:37.16
                  32.43     1:08.26 (35.83)     1:44.82 (36.56)     2:21.41 (36.59)
        2:58.06 (36.65)     3:34.66 (36.60)     4:11.24 (36.58)     4:47.86 (36.62)
        5:24.50 (36.64)     6:01.17 (36.67)     6:37.75 (36.58)     7:14.20 (36.45)
        7:50.81 (36.61)     8:26.88 (36.07)     9:02.81 (35.93)     9:37.16 (34.35)
  4 Derlath, Erica            14 METRO                9:37.72    9:37.27
                  32.22     1:08.58 (36.36)     1:44.79 (36.21)     2:21.57 (36.78)
        2:57.88 (36.31)     3:34.61 (36.73)     4:11.00 (36.39)     4:47.27 (36.27)
        5:23.21 (35.94)     5:59.83 (36.62)     6:36.22 (36.39)     7:13.75 (37.53)
        7:49.66 (35.91)     8:26.51 (36.85)     9:01.75 (35.24)     9:37.27 (35.52)
  5 Murphy, Jacqueline        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:38.95    9:37.70
                  32.57     1:08.98 (36.41)     1:45.26 (36.28)     2:21.72 (36.46)
        2:57.89 (36.17)     3:34.15 (36.26)     4:09.47 (35.32)     4:46.96 (37.49)
        5:20.79 (33.83)     6:00.56 (39.77)     6:28.19 (27.63)     7:14.23 (46.04)
        7:50.71 (36.48)     8:27.66 (36.95)     8:58.18 (30.52)     9:37.70 (39.52)
  6 Belletete, Tina           13 NEW ENGLAND          9:43.75    9:44.24
                  32.06     1:07.30 (35.24)     1:43.22 (35.92)     2:19.28 (36.06)
        2:55.13 (35.85)     3:31.82 (36.69)     4:09.37 (37.55)     4:46.62 (37.25)
        5:24.13 (37.51)     6:01.53 (37.40)     6:38.77 (37.24)     7:16.30 (37.53)
        7:53.82 (37.52)     8:30.47 (36.65)     9:07.64 (37.17)     9:44.24 (36.60)
  7 Hoppe, Tina               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:45.83    9:44.26
                  32.13     1:06.48 (34.35)     1:42.79 (36.31)     2:18.77 (35.98)
        2:55.62 (36.85)     3:32.07 (36.45)     4:09.30 (37.23)
            5:23.88 ( )     6:00.88 (37.00)     6:38.62 (37.74)     7:16.22 (37.60)
        7:53.87 (37.65)     8:31.51 (37.64)     9:09.23 (37.72)     9:44.26 (35.03)
  8 Emery, Molly              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:35.65    9:46.24
                  32.41     1:09.13 (36.72)     1:43.82 (34.69)     2:23.54 (39.72)
        3:00.76 (37.22)     3:37.82 (37.06)     4:15.16 (37.34)     4:52.06 (36.90)
        5:30.04 (37.98)     6:06.72 (36.68)     6:41.03 (34.31)     7:20.90 (39.87)
        7:57.22 (36.32)     8:34.06 (36.84)     9:11.02 (36.96)     9:46.24 (35.22)
  9 Alejandro, Tricia         14 METRO                9:50.07    9:48.65
                  32.80     1:09.08 (36.28)     1:46.46 (37.38)     2:24.15 (37.69)
        3:01.97 (37.82)     3:39.38 (37.41)     4:16.99 (37.61)     4:54.24 (37.25)
        5:31.97 (37.73)     6:08.66 (36.69)     6:46.14 (37.48)     7:23.00 (36.86)
        8:00.21 (37.21)     8:37.65 (37.44)     9:13.90 (36.25)     9:48.65 (34.75)
 10 Morrison, Kathleen        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:43.63    9:50.96
                  32.17     1:09.00 (36.83)     1:45.01 (36.01)     2:22.62 (37.61)
        2:59.32 (36.70)     3:37.35 (38.03)     4:14.05 (36.70)     4:52.08 (38.03)
        5:29.06 (36.98)     6:07.19 (38.13)     6:44.56 (37.37)     7:22.40 (37.84)
        7:59.23 (36.83)     8:37.21 (37.98)     9:14.06 (36.85)     9:50.96 (36.90)
 11 Wakeley, Bethany          13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:54.02    9:53.56
                  32.67     1:09.06 (36.39)     1:45.95 (36.89)     2:23.26 (37.31)
        3:00.40 (37.14)     3:38.46 (38.06)     4:15.92 (37.46)     4:54.43 (38.51)
        5:32.42 (37.99)     6:10.90 (38.48)     6:48.50 (37.60)     7:26.58 (38.08)
        8:04.30 (37.72)     8:41.90 (37.60)     9:19.87 (37.97)     9:53.56 (33.69)
 12 McGeath, Miriam           13 VIRGINIA             9:56.31    9:53.85
                  32.90     1:09.44 (36.54)     1:46.56 (37.12)     2:24.69 (38.13)
        3:01.60 (36.91)     3:39.75 (38.15)     4:16.50 (36.75)     4:54.79 (38.29)
        5:31.18 (36.39)     6:09.55 (38.37)     6:46.47 (36.92)     7:25.51 (39.04)
        8:02.20 (36.69)     8:40.57 (38.37)     9:16.86 (36.29)     9:53.85 (36.99)
 13 Papish, Molly             14 METRO                9:51.11    9:54.01
                  32.93     1:09.18 (36.25)                             2:23.20 ( )
        3:00.77 (37.57)     3:38.36 (37.59)     4:16.32 (37.96)     4:54.18 (37.86)
        5:32.15 (37.97)     6:10.22 (38.07)     6:47.91 (37.69)     7:25.83 (37.92)
        8:03.07 (37.24)     8:41.10 (38.03)     9:18.57 (37.47)     9:54.01 (35.44)
 14 Endsley, Paige            14 VIRGINIA             9:46.41    9:54.25
                                1:09.00 ( )                             2:23.83 ( )
                                3:39.63 ( )                             4:54.78 ( )
                                6:10.24 ( )                             7:25.60 ( )
                                8:40.72 ( )   9:54.25 (1:13.53)
 15 Bucaria, Kristen          14 METRO                     NT    9:55.69
                  32.49     1:09.44 (36.95)     1:46.79 (37.35)     2:24.22 (37.43)
        3:01.59 (37.37)     3:39.30 (37.71)     4:16.66 (37.36)     4:54.44 (37.78)
        5:31.68 (37.24)     6:09.82 (38.14)     6:44.50 (34.68)     7:26.41 (41.91)
        8:03.91 (37.50)     8:42.05 (38.14)     9:19.89 (37.84)     9:55.69 (35.80)
 16 Fried, Bethany            14 NIAGARA             10:00.24    9:56.33
                                1:09.12 ( )                             2:23.25 ( )
                                3:38.85 ( )                             4:54.98 ( )
                                6:11.25 ( )                             7:27.20 ( )
                                8:43.32 ( )   9:56.33 (1:13.01)
 17 Emig, Briana              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      9:57.90    9:57.93
                  27.47     1:09.66 (42.19)     1:32.55 (22.89)     2:24.96 (52.41)
        2:54.68 (29.72)     3:40.79 (46.11)     4:04.72 (23.93)     4:56.75 (52.03)
        5:34.56 (37.81)     6:12.79 (38.23)     6:51.25 (38.46)     7:29.47 (38.22)
        8:06.95 (37.48)     8:45.42 (38.47)     9:21.91 (36.49)     9:57.93 (36.02)
 18 Hughes, Kristie           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:53.22   10:02.12
                  33.32     1:09.91 (36.59)     1:46.82 (36.91)     2:24.88 (38.06)
        3:02.56 (37.68)     3:40.60 (38.04)     4:18.15 (37.55)     4:56.46 (38.31)
        5:34.07 (37.61)     6:12.37 (38.30)     6:49.99 (37.62)     7:28.91 (38.92)
        8:06.83 (37.92)     8:45.89 (39.06)     9:16.17 (30.28)    10:02.12 (45.95)
 19 Loftus, katherine         14 CONNECTICUT         10:22.87   10:07.85
                                1:10.12 ( )     1:48.40 (38.28)     2:26.05 (37.65)
                                3:42.59 ( )     4:21.42 (38.83)     5:00.01 (38.59)
        5:39.02 (39.01)     6:17.49 (38.47)                             7:36.42 ( )
        8:16.06 (39.64)     8:53.93 (37.87)  10:07.85 (1:13.92)
 20 Molloy, Caitlin           13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     10:04.01   10:09.18
                  33.66     1:10.18 (36.52)     1:48.03 (37.85)     2:25.83 (37.80)
        3:04.31 (38.48)     3:43.05 (38.74)     4:22.19 (39.14)     5:00.64 (38.45)
        5:39.19 (38.55)     6:18.05 (38.86)     6:56.39 (38.34)     7:36.42 (40.03)
        8:14.73 (38.31)     8:53.73 (39.00)     9:31.64 (37.91)    10:09.18 (37.54)
 21 Lewis, Natalie            14 NIAGARA              9:59.44   10:14.33
                  33.39     1:09.68 (36.29)     1:47.83 (38.15)     2:26.34 (38.51)
        3:05.85 (39.51)     3:44.94 (39.09)     4:24.65 (39.71)     5:02.99 (38.34)
        5:42.41 (39.42)                             7:02.07 ( )     7:41.15 (39.08)
        8:20.52 (39.37)     8:57.81 (37.29)     9:36.86 (39.05)    10:14.33 (37.47)
 22 Heyde, Kelly              13 CONNECTICUT         10:48.41   10:35.50
                  35.22     1:14.90 (39.68)     1:54.82 (39.92)     2:36.04 (41.22)
        3:15.63 (39.59)     3:56.59 (40.96)     4:36.12 (39.53)     5:17.55 (41.43)
        5:56.60 (39.05)     6:37.48 (40.88)     7:17.58 (40.10)     7:58.91 (41.33)
        8:32.29 (33.38)     9:19.14 (46.85)     9:58.10 (38.96)    10:35.50 (37.40)

Event 4  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:37.71      8/1997 Yuri Suguiyama-PV
     NAG REC: ! 8:16.10        2000 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 8:57.09
                8:22.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:42.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Peter               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      8:47.83    8:40.65+
                                1:01.20 ( )                             2:07.34 ( )
                                3:13.90 ( )                             4:20.20 ( )
                                5:26.84 ( )                             6:32.85 ( )
                                7:38.66 ( )   8:40.65 (1:01.99)
  2 Morris, Brennan           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      8:44.10    8:42.79+
                  29.41     1:01.53 (32.12)     1:30.15 (28.62)     2:07.67 (37.52)
        2:38.35 (30.68)     3:13.92 (35.57)     3:41.98 (28.06)     4:20.52 (38.54)
        4:49.08 (28.56)     5:26.91 (37.83)     5:55.39 (28.48)     6:32.71 (37.32)
        7:01.85 (29.14)     7:38.90 (37.05)     8:04.73 (25.83)     8:42.79 (38.06)
  3 Smith, Alex               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       8:53.54    8:53.39+
                  30.27     1:03.21 (32.94)     1:36.83 (33.62)     2:10.35 (33.52)
        2:44.17 (33.82)     3:17.33 (33.16)     3:51.24 (33.91)     4:25.33 (34.09)
        4:59.04 (33.71)     5:32.80 (33.76)     6:06.83 (34.03)     6:40.36 (33.53)
        7:14.68 (34.32)     7:48.44 (33.76)     8:21.50 (33.06)     8:53.39 (31.89)
  4 O'Neill, Tom              14 METRO                9:07.78    8:53.75+
                  30.12     1:03.36 (33.24)     1:36.41 (33.05)     2:10.80 (34.39)
        2:43.95 (33.15)     3:18.27 (34.32)     3:51.34 (33.07)     4:25.64 (34.30)
        4:59.04 (33.40)     5:33.81 (34.77)     6:07.04 (33.23)     6:41.72 (34.68)
        7:15.07 (33.35)     7:49.07 (34.00)     8:22.05 (32.98)     8:53.75 (31.70)
  5 Considine, Aidan          14 MARYLAND             9:00.13    8:58.98
                  29.89     1:03.05 (33.16)     1:36.29 (33.24)     2:10.88 (34.59)
        2:44.67 (33.79)     3:18.83 (34.16)     3:52.07 (33.24)     4:26.82 (34.75)
        5:00.68 (33.86)     5:35.50 (34.82)     6:09.66 (34.16)     6:44.07 (34.41)
        7:17.88 (33.81)     7:52.56 (34.68)     8:25.99 (33.43)     8:58.98 (32.99)
  6 Sheranek, Tom             13 VIRGINIA             8:54.42    9:01.41
                  29.74     1:01.65 (31.91)     1:34.92 (33.27)     2:08.18 (33.26)
        2:41.75 (33.57)     3:16.14 (34.39)     3:47.96 (31.82)     4:24.73 (36.77)
        4:59.22 (34.49)     5:34.43 (35.21)     6:03.48 (29.05)     6:44.65 (41.17)
        7:19.93 (35.28)     7:54.85 (34.92)     8:29.25 (34.40)     9:01.41 (32.16)
  7 Gemmell, Andrew           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:14.48    9:02.13
                  30.08     1:03.05 (32.97)     1:35.09 (32.04)     2:10.76 (35.67)
        2:35.81 (25.05)     3:19.87 (44.06)     3:45.83 (25.96)     4:28.31 (42.48)
        5:02.78 (34.47)     5:37.47 (34.69)     6:08.10 (30.63)     6:46.52 (38.42)
        7:16.51 (29.99)     7:55.58 (39.07)     8:25.39 (29.81)     9:02.13 (36.74)
  8 Luchsinger, Thomas        13 METRO                9:19.28    9:07.68
                                1:03.39 ( )     1:37.98 (34.59)     2:11.70 (33.72)
        2:46.74 (35.04)     3:20.95 (34.21)     3:55.91 (34.96)     4:31.31 (35.40)
        5:06.77 (35.46)     5:41.64 (34.87)                             6:51.79 ( )
        7:27.01 (35.22)     8:01.08 (34.07)   9:07.68 (1:06.60)
  9 Lane, Sean                14 METRO                9:17.12    9:08.12
                  31.06     1:05.01 (33.95)     1:39.86 (34.85)     2:14.17 (34.31)
        2:48.06 (33.89)     3:22.92 (34.86)     3:58.08 (35.16)     4:33.05 (34.97)
        5:07.93 (34.88)     5:42.55 (34.62)     6:17.51 (34.96)     6:52.38 (34.87)
                                8:01.32 ( )   9:08.12 (1:06.80)
 10 Berger, Christoph         14 VIRGINIA             9:15.49    9:11.85
                  30.73     1:03.70 (32.97)     1:37.70 (34.00)     2:12.07 (34.37)
        2:46.71 (34.64)     3:21.50 (34.79)     3:56.49 (34.99)     4:31.60 (35.11)
        5:07.02 (35.42)     5:42.26 (35.24)     6:10.58 (28.32)     6:52.77 (42.19)
        7:20.32 (27.55)     8:03.31 (42.99)     8:34.10 (30.79)     9:11.85 (37.75)
 11 Vuong, David              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:06.36    9:14.01
                  31.40     1:05.00 (33.60)     1:38.76 (33.76)     2:13.27 (34.51)
        2:47.67 (34.40)     3:22.35 (34.68)     3:57.51 (35.16)     4:32.96 (35.45)
        5:08.09 (35.13)     5:43.82 (35.73)     6:19.05 (35.23)     6:54.43 (35.38)
        7:28.83 (34.40)     8:04.77 (35.94)     8:39.62 (34.85)     9:14.01 (34.39)
 12 Connor, Matthew           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      9:26.64    9:21.28
                  30.17     1:04.04 (33.87)     1:38.36 (34.32)     2:13.49 (35.13)
        2:48.64 (35.15)     3:24.11 (35.47)     3:59.40 (35.29)     4:35.32 (35.92)
        5:10.79 (35.47)     5:46.71 (35.92)     6:22.70 (35.99)     6:58.81 (36.11)
        7:34.75 (35.94)     8:11.30 (36.55)     8:46.35 (35.05)     9:21.28 (34.93)
 13 Bouvier, Brian            14 NEW ENGLAND          9:25.76    9:24.22
                                1:06.44 ( )                             2:17.98 ( )
                                3:28.05 ( )                             4:39.67 ( )
                                5:50.96 ( )                             7:03.64 ( )
                                8:15.23 ( )   9:24.22 (1:08.99)
 14 Gerlach, Ethan            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:22.01    9:24.24
                  31.62     1:06.73 (35.11)     1:41.66 (34.93)     2:16.79 (35.13)
        2:51.66 (34.87)     3:26.97 (35.31)     4:02.46 (35.49)     4:38.39 (35.93)
        5:14.21 (35.82)     5:50.24 (36.03)     6:26.26 (36.02)     7:02.24 (35.98)
        7:38.37 (36.13)     8:14.07 (35.70)     8:49.14 (35.07)     9:24.24 (35.10)
 15 Finnegan, Chris           14 METRO                9:22.75    9:24.45
                  31.24     1:05.36 (34.12)     1:40.86 (35.50)     2:15.81 (34.95)
        2:51.38 (35.57)     3:26.61 (35.23)     4:02.85 (36.24)     4:39.18 (36.33)
        5:14.90 (35.72)     5:50.48 (35.58)     6:27.06 (36.58)     7:03.24 (36.18)
        7:39.84 (36.60)     8:15.96 (36.12)     8:51.28 (35.32)     9:24.45 (33.17)
 16 Uncur, Bryan              14 VIRGINIA             9:20.29    9:25.54
                  30.84     1:05.26 (34.42)     1:39.97 (34.71)     2:15.66 (35.69)
        2:50.64 (34.98)     3:27.16 (36.52)     4:02.78 (35.62)     4:39.13 (36.35)
        5:15.30 (36.17)     5:51.52 (36.22)     6:26.26 (34.74)     7:03.54 (37.28)
        7:38.72 (35.18)     8:14.96 (36.24)     8:42.42 (27.46)     9:25.54 (43.12)
 17 Amato, Nick               14 METRO                9:20.83    9:26.97
                  31.39     1:06.21 (34.82)     1:42.14 (35.93)     2:18.72 (36.58)
        2:54.55 (35.83)     3:30.29 (35.74)     4:06.35 (36.06)     4:42.51 (36.16)
        5:18.32 (35.81)     5:54.01 (35.69)     6:29.84 (35.83)     7:05.75 (35.91)
        7:41.25 (35.50)     8:17.05 (35.80)     8:52.01 (34.96)     9:26.97 (34.96)
 18 Kramer, Chris             13 MARYLAND             9:20.91    9:27.54
                  32.12     1:08.19 (36.07)     1:43.30 (35.11)     2:19.72 (36.42)
        2:54.95 (35.23)     3:31.13 (36.18)     4:06.08 (34.95)     4:42.40 (36.32)
        5:17.32 (34.92)     5:53.91 (36.59)     6:29.15 (35.24)     7:05.54 (36.39)
        7:40.44 (34.90)     8:17.23 (36.79)     8:52.47 (35.24)     9:27.54 (35.07)
 19 Jennings, Kirk            14 VIRGINIA             9:33.40    9:27.80
                  31.88     1:07.23 (35.35)     1:36.70 (29.47)     2:18.55 (41.85)
        2:54.45 (35.90)     3:30.74 (36.29)     4:06.45 (35.71)     4:43.13 (36.68)
        5:05.93 (22.80)     5:55.17 (49.24)     6:30.58 (35.41)     7:06.62 (36.04)
        7:42.01 (35.39)     8:18.07 (36.06)     8:45.26 (27.19)     9:27.80 (42.54)
 20 Hyman, Joshua             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:28.14    9:28.12
                  30.77     1:05.32 (34.55)     1:39.84 (34.52)     2:15.96 (36.12)
        2:50.64 (34.68)     3:26.63 (35.99)     4:02.18 (35.55)     4:38.59 (36.41)
        5:14.14 (35.55)     5:50.45 (36.31)     6:26.47 (36.02)     7:03.28 (36.81)
        7:39.29 (36.01)     8:16.08 (36.79)     8:52.24 (36.16)     9:28.12 (35.88)
 21 Finch, Mitchell           14 VIRGINIA             9:38.55    9:29.95
                                1:06.14 ( )                             2:17.16 ( )
                                3:28.98 ( )                             4:41.69 ( )
                                5:54.23 ( )                             7:07.20 ( )
                                8:19.55 ( )   9:29.95 (1:10.40)
 22 Vivadelli, JH             13 VIRGINIA             9:42.37    9:31.65
                  32.42     1:08.16 (35.74)     1:43.88 (35.72)     2:19.77 (35.89)
        2:55.99 (36.22)     3:32.32 (36.33)     4:03.76 (31.44)     4:45.19 (41.43)
        5:21.85 (36.66)     5:58.80 (36.95)     6:34.40 (35.60)     7:10.53 (36.13)
        7:46.04 (35.51)     8:22.23 (36.19)     8:57.67 (35.44)     9:31.65 (33.98)
 23 Termin, Anthony           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:27.21    9:32.25
                  30.60     1:04.78 (34.18)     1:40.31 (35.53)     2:16.50 (36.19)
        2:52.79 (36.29)     3:28.59 (35.80)     4:05.51 (36.92)     4:41.90 (36.39)
        5:18.87 (36.97)     5:55.51 (36.64)     6:32.02 (36.51)     7:09.01 (36.99)
        7:43.63 (34.62)     8:20.07 (36.44)     8:56.80 (36.73)     9:32.25 (35.45)
 24 Wensel, Seth              13 VIRGINIA             9:39.16    9:35.44
                  32.58     1:08.47 (35.89)     1:44.84 (36.37)     2:21.31 (36.47)
        2:57.49 (36.18)     3:33.50 (36.01)     4:03.10 (29.60)     4:45.40 (42.30)
        5:21.92 (36.52)     5:58.44 (36.52)     6:34.89 (36.45)     7:11.11 (36.22)
        7:47.82 (36.71)     8:24.00 (36.18)     9:00.43 (36.43)     9:35.44 (35.01)
 25 Ojard, John               13 MARYLAND             9:35.52    9:36.69
                  28.13     1:09.10 (40.97)     1:39.64 (30.54)     2:21.70 (42.06)
        2:52.03 (30.33)     3:35.54 (43.51)     4:04.69 (29.15)     4:50.20 (45.51)
        5:19.78 (29.58)     6:02.79 (43.01)     6:32.55 (29.76)     7:15.90 (43.35)
        7:43.28 (27.38)     8:28.54 (45.26)     8:57.74 (29.20)     9:36.69 (38.95)
 26 Moyer, Tommy              14 VIRGINIA             9:34.69    9:39.16
                  30.72     1:05.63 (34.91)     1:40.65 (35.02)     2:17.07 (36.42)
        2:53.24 (36.17)     3:30.16 (36.92)     4:06.53 (36.37)     4:44.31 (37.78)
        5:21.05 (36.74)     5:58.84 (37.79)     6:35.20 (36.36)     7:13.17 (37.97)
        7:49.63 (36.46)     8:27.54 (37.91)     9:04.10 (36.56)     9:39.16 (35.06)
 27 Harder, Bradley           13 CONNECTICUT          9:53.37    9:40.17
                                1:08.24 ( )                             2:21.65 ( )
                                3:36.23 ( )                             4:50.72 ( )
                                6:04.06 ( )                             7:17.49 ( )
                                8:30.78 ( )   9:40.17 (1:09.39)
 28 Salemme, Bruno            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:39.42    9:40.28
                  31.77     1:07.13 (35.36)     1:43.44 (36.31)     2:19.46 (36.02)
        2:55.50 (36.04)     3:31.65 (36.15)     4:07.99 (36.34)     4:44.28 (36.29)
        5:20.95 (36.67)     5:57.67 (36.72)     6:35.08 (37.41)     7:11.71 (36.63)
                                8:26.77 ( )   9:40.28 (1:13.51)
 29 Azaret, Julian            13 NEW ENGLAND          9:41.71    9:45.39
                  32.80     1:09.89 (37.09)     1:37.85 (27.96)     2:23.40 (45.55)
        2:59.83 (36.43)     3:36.87 (37.04)     4:09.70 (32.83)     4:51.08 (41.38)
        5:22.74 (31.66)     6:04.71 (41.97)     6:41.24 (36.53)     7:18.89 (37.65)
        7:54.98 (36.09)     8:32.88 (37.90)     9:09.17 (36.29)     9:45.39 (36.22)
 30 Cullo, Frank              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      9:42.87    9:48.38
                  32.41     1:08.14 (35.73)     1:45.43 (37.29)     2:22.48 (37.05)
        2:53.84 (31.36)     3:36.92 (43.08)     4:14.21 (37.29)     4:51.23 (37.02)
        5:27.90 (36.67)     6:05.12 (37.22)     6:36.70 (31.58)     7:20.58 (43.88)
        7:54.23 (33.65)     8:35.68 (41.45)     9:13.29 (37.61)     9:48.38 (35.09)
 31 Bailey, Jonathan          14 VIRGINIA             9:36.88    9:48.61
                  31.44     1:05.85 (34.41)     1:41.98 (36.13)     2:17.80 (35.82)
        2:55.07 (37.27)     3:32.17 (37.10)     4:07.71 (35.54)     4:47.63 (39.92)
        5:16.29 (28.66)     6:03.46 (47.17)     6:41.01 (37.55)     7:18.96 (37.95)
        7:57.39 (38.43)     8:34.00 (36.61)     9:01.40 (27.40)     9:48.61 (47.21)
 32 Digiacinto, Angelo        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:16.17    9:51.35
                                1:05.18 ( )                             2:19.15 ( )
                                3:33.90 ( )                             4:49.49 ( )
                                6:05.58 ( )                             7:22.02 ( )
                                8:37.90 ( )   9:51.35 (1:13.45)
 33 Wiederecht, Chris         13 CONNECTICUT         10:24.71   10:01.42
                  33.32     1:10.22 (36.90)     1:47.95 (37.73)     2:25.74 (37.79)
        3:03.80 (38.06)     3:41.70 (37.90)     4:19.90 (38.20)     4:57.85 (37.95)
        5:36.17 (38.32)     6:13.97 (37.80)     6:52.31 (38.34)     7:30.60 (38.29)
        8:08.59 (37.99)     8:46.65 (38.06)     9:24.35 (37.70)    10:01.42 (37.07)

Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.55      8/2001 Andrea Lehner-NI
     NAG REC: !   58.17        1985 GRACE CORNELIUS MA
      TOP 16: + 1:02.59
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Staub, Andrea             12 MARYLAND             1:02.94    1:01.56+
                  30.13     1:01.56 (31.43)
  2 Harris, Laura             12 MARYLAND             1:02.25    1:01.77+
  3 Nolan, Katie              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:02.93    1:02.12+
                  30.32     1:02.12 (31.80)
  4 Floyd, Elizabeth          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:02.25    1:02.16+
                  30.23     1:02.16 (31.93)
  5 Ferrell, Stephanie        11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:03.88    1:02.66
                  30.38     1:02.66 (32.28)
  6 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:03.47    1:03.82
                  30.45     1:03.82 (33.37)
  7 Gaffey, Melanie           12 METRO                1:04.10    1:04.11
                  29.57     1:04.11 (34.54)
  8 Brown, Alaina             11 VIRGINIA             1:03.96    1:05.19
                  31.51     1:05.19 (33.68)
Preliminaries
  9 Rosenbaum, Margaret       12 NEW ENGLAND          1:04.18
 10 Giberson, Sara            11 METRO                1:04.27
 11 Vrooman, Lindsay          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:04.40
 12 Gaul, Rachael             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.45
 13 Biagioli, Alana           12 METRO                1:04.60
 14 Sostarecz, Taylor         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.09
 15 Birkmire, Jenna           12 METRO                1:05.10
 16 Burnett, Rachael          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:05.11
 16 Bassford, Julie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.11
 18 Higgins, Kyle             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.12
 19 Gentry, Marissa           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:05.14
 20 Conjares, Chloe           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.19
 21 Burkhart, Katie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.23
 22 McCusker, Casey           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.35
 23 Zajko, Caitlin            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.36
 24 Brown, Maggie             12 MARYLAND             1:05.42
 25 Cassidy, Victoria         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.45
 26 Stoner, Morgan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:05.47
 27 Murray, Becca             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.48
 28 Ciampoli, Kacie           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.68
 29 Doughty, Brigitte         12 METRO                1:05.70
 30 Healey, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT          1:05.71
 31 Anderer, Britney          12 METRO                1:05.84
 32 Carter, Caitlin           12 MARYLAND             1:05.97
 33 Morse, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:06.07
 34 Stephens, Carter          12 VIRGINIA             1:06.10
 35 Collins, Megan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:06.15
 36 Krisanda, Chelsea         12 NIAGARA              1:06.22
 37 Larson, Kimberly          12 METRO                1:06.29
 38 Dressel, Marissa          12 NIAGARA              1:06.33
 39 Fitz, Natalie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:06.40
 40 Myers, Abby               11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:06.55
 41 Ross, Lauren              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.66
 42 Smyth, Molly              11 CONNECTICUT          1:06.86
 42 Menguy, Anais             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:06.86
 44 Fujita, Elmar             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.89
 45 Woodling, Bailey          12 NIAGARA              1:06.91
 46 Dean, Kali                11 NIAGARA              1:06.92
 46 Aiello, Rebecca           11 NEW ENGLAND          1:06.92
 48 Kelly, Emily              12 METRO                1:07.04
 49 Cheng, Kendra             12 NEW ENGLAND          1:07.30
 50 Brown, Chloe              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:07.31
 51 Bush, Megan               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:07.46
 52 Mathieu, Alicia           12 CONNECTICUT          1:07.57
 53 Murray, Katie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:07.59
 54 Murray, KT                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:08.07
 55 Pietrantonio, Anna        12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:08.19
 56 McCotter, Maureen         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:08.56
 57 Borgolini, Briana         12 ADIRONDACK           1:08.74
 58 Marchese, Lauren          12 NIAGARA              1:08.93
 59 Schweitzer, Haley         12 VIRGINIA             1:09.59
 60 MACDONALD, Lauren         12 ADIRONDACK           1:10.04

Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   56.97    8/6/2003 Greg Pelton, CT
     NAG REC: !   55.70        2000 MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
      TOP 16: + 1:00.89
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Jack              12 METRO                1:01.04      59.83+
  2 Convery, Erick            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:00.60    1:00.02+
                  29.35     1:00.02 (30.67)
  3 Nichols, Robert           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:01.72    1:00.32+
                  28.90     1:00.32 (31.42)
  4 Anthony, Mac              12 VIRGINIA             1:01.84    1:00.74+
                  29.17     1:00.74 (31.57)
  5 Gasparini, Steven         11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:01.82    1:01.23
                  29.97     1:01.23 (31.26)
  6 Rossetti, Peter           12 VIRGINIA             1:02.84    1:02.37
  7 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA             1:02.50    1:02.79
                  29.56     1:02.79 (33.23)
  8 MACDONALD, Angus          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:02.83    1:02.81
                  29.91     1:02.81 (32.90)
Preliminaries
  9 Wojciechowski, John       12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.15
 10 Demaria, Frankie          12 ADIRONDACK           1:03.60
 11 Aronica, Philip           12 NIAGARA              1:03.71
 12 Casey, Tom                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.81
 13 Buerger, Jonathan         12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:04.13
 14 Weik, Al                  12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:04.26
 15 Huyett, Joe               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:04.66
 16 Dupres, Paul              11 METRO                1:04.85
 17 Helt, Jeff                12 CONNECTICUT          1:04.99
 18 Davison, Hugh             12 MARYLAND             1:05.10
 19 Hon, Curtis               12 NEW ENGLAND          1:05.17
 20 Derlath, Jonathan         12 METRO                1:05.19
 21 Hallinan, James           12 METRO                1:05.26
 22 Oster, Mike               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.28
 23 Madley, Kyle              11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.41
 24 Hehn, Garrett             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:05.48
 25 Grey, Taylor              12 NEW ENGLAND          1:05.49
 26 Becker, Ed                12 CONNECTICUT          1:05.55
 27 Waugh, Mark               12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:05.67
 27 Madden, Ross              12 VIRGINIA             1:05.67
 29 Browne, Derek             12 VIRGINIA             1:05.69
 30 Schroeder, Matthew        12 VIRGINIA             1:05.78
 31 Signorin, Connor          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.96
 32 Williams, Kenny           12 VIRGINIA             1:06.09
 33 Porter, Alexander         11 MARYLAND             1:06.39
 34 Vaziouracis, Anthony      12 VIRGINIA             1:06.62
 35 Soodak, Ethan             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:06.74
 36 Cranford, Chris           12 MARYLAND             1:07.24
 37 Keyser, Ian               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:07.40
 38 Boardman, Merritt         12 NEW ENGLAND          1:07.47
 39 Mayer, Karl               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:07.49
 40 Nutter, Matthew           11 NEW ENGLAND          1:07.74
 41 Wenzel, Dooger            12 ADIRONDACK           1:12.04

Event 7  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   58.94      8/2002 Meagan Tolan-MR
     NAG REC: !   56.61        1987 GRACE CORNELIUS MA
      TOP 16: + 1:00.29
                  57.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zebrowski, Kara           13 ADIRONDACK           1:02.94    1:01.28
                  29.29     1:01.28 (31.99)
  2 Little, Caroline          14 VIRGINIA             1:02.03    1:01.57
                  29.86     1:01.57 (31.71)
  3 Pogogeff, Joanna          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:02.70    1:02.23
                  29.96     1:02.23 (32.27)
  4 Ravettine, Bryeanne       13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:02.76    1:02.25
                  30.02     1:02.25 (32.23)
  5 Gaskill, Kali             14 VIRGINIA             1:02.56    1:02.42
  6 Shi, Eileen               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:02.91    1:02.75
                  30.24     1:02.75 (32.51)
  6 Jones, Rebecca            13 VIRGINIA             1:02.96    1:02.75
  8 Tisdale, Sarah            14 VIRGINIA             1:02.60    1:03.26
                  30.47     1:03.26 (32.79)
Preliminaries
  9 Harris, Cameron           14 VIRGINIA             1:03.01
 10 Emery, Molly              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.07
 11 Soniak, MACKENZIE         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.09
 12 Lewis, Natalie            14 NIAGARA              1:03.16
 13 Brackett, Charlotte       14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:03.20
 13 Lampe, Corinne            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.20
 15 Burns, Ashley             14 ADIRONDACK           1:03.23
 16 Anthone, Jennifer         14 NIAGARA              1:03.36
 17 Fountain, Michelle        14 METRO                1:03.38
 17 Kelley, Rebecca           14 VIRGINIA             1:03.38
 19 Fernandes, Erika          14 NEW ENGLAND          1:03.43
 20 Palser, Samantha          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.53
 21 Koelie, Addison           13 CONNECTICUT          1:03.57
 22 Schaefer, Courey          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.66
 23 Steider, Katie            14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:03.69
 24 Cavalier, Meredith        13 VIRGINIA             1:03.74
 25 Werner, Morgan            14 NIAGARA              1:03.76
 26 Barry, Galen              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.90
 27 Murphy, Jacqueline        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.08
 28 Brown, Liz                13 CONNECTICUT          1:04.09
 28 Walsh, Taylor             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.09
 30 Wells, Caroline           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:04.13
 30 Petzold, Chrissy          14 MARYLAND             1:04.13
 32 Lang, Katie               13 CONNECTICUT          1:04.15
 33 Loftus, katherine         14 CONNECTICUT          1:04.26
 34 Martin, Allison           13 VIRGINIA             1:04.27
 35 Rudolph, Jackie           13 VIRGINIA             1:04.32
 36 Murphy, Sarah             14 VIRGINIA             1:04.49
 37 Smith, Annie              14 VIRGINIA             1:04.50
 38 Mangus, Kim               14 MARYLAND             1:04.55
 39 Chui, Angela              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.63
 40 Howsmon, Mary Frances     13 VIRGINIA             1:04.69
 41 Spak, Elena               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:04.74
 42 Zaltsman, Janine          14 METRO                1:04.87
 43 Bucaria, Kristen          14 METRO                1:04.93
 44 Daly, Jenna               14 METRO                1:04.96
 45 Kietlinski, Samantha      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.98
 46 Evans, Molly              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.99
 47 Gardner, Kailey           13 NIAGARA              1:05.35
 48 Power, Siusi              14 CONNECTICUT          1:05.41
 49 Perreault, Tamara         14 MARYLAND             1:05.57
 50 Morr, Mikki               14 CONNECTICUT          1:05.69
 50 Brown, Julianna           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:05.69
 52 Oberhauser, Chelsea       14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.84
 53 Adams, Chelsie            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:05.86
 54 Houghton, Maura           14 NEW ENGLAND          1:05.93
 55 Fuhro, Courtney           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.99
 56 Morrison, Kathleen        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.00
 57 Richert, Jenna            14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:06.35
 58 Rathbun, Megan            14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.37
 59 Raplee, Kathryn           13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.47
 60 Bolander, Katie           14 METRO                1:06.73

Event 8  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.02      8/2000 Mark Rubin-NI
     NAG REC: ! 51.59        1987 NOEL STRAUSS AR
      TOP 16: + 56.89
                51.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGinley, Johnny          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        55.78      55.34+
                  26.61       55.34 (28.73)
  2 Brown, Gaites             14 VIRGINIA               56.30      55.35+
                  26.59       55.35 (28.76)
  3 Park, Brock               14 POTOMAC VALLEY         57.45      55.39+
  4 Charnin-Aker, Josh        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        56.18      55.70+
  5 Henahan, Ricky            14 NIAGARA                56.53      56.39+
                  26.92       56.39 (29.47)
  6 Pelton, Greg              13 CONNECTICUT            56.60      56.65+
                  26.64       56.65 (30.01)
  7 Ciraolo, Angelo           14 NIAGARA                57.20      57.23
                  27.77       57.23 (29.46)
  8 Wang, Charley             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        57.37      57.65
                  26.89       57.65 (30.76)
Preliminaries
  9 Hindle, Malachi           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        57.90
 10 Baumler, Matthew          13 VIRGINIA               57.94
 11 Cline, Stevie             14 VIRGINIA               57.95
 12 Shea, Ryan                14 MARYLAND               58.43
 13 McGrew, Jordan            14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        58.52
 14 Berger, Christoph         14 VIRGINIA               58.79
 15 Anderson, Eric            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        58.80
 16 Wilder, Brandon           14 VIRGINIA               58.83
 17 Bauer, Kyle               14 CONNECTICUT            58.99
 18 Jung, Kevin               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        59.03
 19 Ahern, Michael            14 METRO                  59.27
 20 Termin, Anthony           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        59.29
 21 Gaffey, Eric              14 METRO                  59.43
 22 Brooks, Ryan              14 NEW ENGLAND            59.45
 23 Chester, Nicholas         14 METRO                  59.56
 24 Maximini, Miles           14 VIRGINIA               59.62
 25 Dunn, AJ                  14 POTOMAC VALLEY         59.76
 26 Erbes, Jeff               14 NIAGARA                59.88
 27 Pyon, Un-Chan             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:00.01
 27 Howard, Will              14 VIRGINIA             1:00.01
 29 Pazmino, Mauro            14 METRO                1:00.23
 30 Creevy, TJ                14 MARYLAND             1:00.26
 30 Pysnik, Joey              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:00.26
 32 Barnett, Kevin            14 METRO                1:00.29
 33 Rocheleau, Aaron          14 CONNECTICUT          1:00.45
 34 Yafayev, Vadim            13 ADIRONDACK           1:00.53
 35 Shaw, KJ                  13 VIRGINIA             1:00.67
 36 Smith, Matt               14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:00.87
 37 Linkenauger, Kurt         14 VIRGINIA             1:00.88
 38 Lui, Julian               14 CONNECTICUT          1:00.89
 39 Finn, Joseph              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:00.91
 40 Azaret, Julian            13 NEW ENGLAND          1:01.03
 41 Evans, John               14 VIRGINIA             1:01.08
 42 White, David              13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:01.16
 43 Dansa, Michael            14 NIAGARA              1:01.26
 44 Rowley, Chris             14 VIRGINIA             1:01.28
 45 Asaga, Kazu               13 METRO                1:01.53
 46 Culp, Mike                14 VIRGINIA             1:01.83
 47 Lewis, Jake               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:01.84
 47 Cullo, Frank              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:01.84
 49 Lawson, Callum            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:02.36
 50 Pryor, Michael            14 NEW ENGLAND          1:02.62

Event 9  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 59.23      8/2001 Michelle Ryan-MR
     NAG REC: ! 55.21        2003 R. JEFFREY FG (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 54.46        2003 AMANDA WEIR  GA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 58.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 58.89             17-18
                57.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kane, Rebecca             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        59.62      59.57
                  28.67       59.57 (30.90)
  2 Potts, Katlin             16 VIRGINIA             1:01.22    1:00.76
                  29.34     1:00.76 (31.42)
  3 Murphy, Kate              16 VIRGINIA             1:00.97    1:01.35
  4 Faingold, Kathy           15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:01.94    1:01.69
                  29.82     1:01.69 (31.87)
  5 White, Hilary             15 NIAGARA              1:01.97    1:01.73
  6 Smith, Allie              17 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:01.83    1:01.85
                  29.28     1:01.85 (32.57)
  7 Sequeira, Sophia          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:01.81    1:01.95
                  29.65     1:01.95 (32.30)
  8 Jenkins, Kimberly         17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:01.88    1:02.05
                  29.84     1:02.05 (32.21)
Preliminaries
  9 Meirs, Kaitlyn            15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:02.22
 10 Dyer, Jacy                15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:02.33
 11 Biagioli, Caitlyn         15 METRO                1:02.35
 12 Tripp, Mary               17 ADIRONDACK           1:02.41
 13 Powalski, Laura           16 NIAGARA              1:02.93
 14 Groenwood, Carmen         16 METRO                1:03.05
 15 Kane, Jennifer            15 VIRGINIA             1:03.33
 16 Weigley, Lindsay          17 MARYLAND             1:03.38
 17 Cruise, Mallory           17 METRO                1:03.47
 18 Sullivan, Ellen           16 METRO                1:03.52
 19 Ferreri, Joanna           15 ADIRONDACK           1:03.59
 20 Mamourian, Molly          15 NEW ENGLAND          1:03.86
 21 Acchione, Laura           16 MARYLAND             1:03.92
 22 Barry, Cortney            15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.96
 23 Tomasula, Kellyann        15 METRO                1:04.09
 24 Meredith, Grace           15 MARYLAND             1:04.15
 25 Sprow, Alana              15 METRO                1:04.46
 26 Dwyer, Caitlin            16 METRO                1:04.55
 27 Houck, Erin               15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:04.64
 28 Hartford, Catherine       17 METRO                1:05.38
 29 Barberio, Alyssa          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.64
 30 Sullivan, Mary            16 METRO                1:05.73
 31 Chapman, Emma             17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.80
 32 Genovese, Kate            15 METRO                1:06.00
 33 Swiger, Lynn              15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:06.73
 -- McCotter, Meaghan         15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC          DQ

Event 10  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.76      8/2001 William Marcum-MA
     NAG REC: ! 50.24        1990 J.HUDEPOHL OH (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 49.05        2004 MICHAEL PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 54.39             15-16
      TOP 16: + 52.99             17-18
                51.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  58.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Matt              16 POTOMAC VALLEY         55.57      54.49
  2 Tusup, Shane              16 METRO                  54.84      54.55
                  26.67       54.55 (27.88)
  3 Wilson, Brian             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        55.76      54.77
                  26.47       54.77 (28.30)
  4 Aligood, Nate             17 VIRGINIA               55.85      55.88
                  26.70       55.88 (29.18)
  5 Hazlett, Seth             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        56.41      56.22
                  26.84       56.22 (29.38)
  6 Kustra, Stephen           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        56.28      56.40
                  26.92       56.40 (29.48)
  7 Laskey, Josh              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        56.88      56.68
                  27.68       56.68 (29.00)
  8 Zaydak, Andrew            16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        55.95      56.69
                  26.99       56.69 (29.70)
Preliminaries
  9 Wakefield, Kevin          16 METRO                  56.94
 10 Amato, Chris              17 METRO                  56.97
 10 D'Errico, John            15 METRO                  56.97
 12 Rathbun, Patrick          15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        57.15
 12 Chui, Derick              15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        57.15
 14 Catlin, Andy              16 NIAGARA                57.31
 15 Hogan, John               16 MARYLAND               57.64
 16 Chao, David               15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        57.66
 17 Tseng, Joseph             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        57.74
 17 Law, Jordy                15 VIRGINIA               57.74
 19 Poster, Myles             15 ADIRONDACK             57.83
 20 Sirkoch, Mark             16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        58.06
 21 Smith, Bobby              15 METRO                  58.28
 22 Barron, Mark              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        58.31
 23 Frawley III, Robert       16 METRO                  58.36
 24 Ramsdell, Geoff           15 VIRGINIA               58.79
 25 Frantz, Scott             16 POTOMAC VALLEY         58.93
 26 Smith, Brandon            15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        59.07
 27 Meyers, Rob               15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        59.16
 28 Murray, James             16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:00.05
 29 Jeffords, Kris            15 ADIRONDACK           1:00.10
 30 Gerlach, Michael          17 NIAGARA              1:00.76
 31 Yate, Jasper              15 METRO                1:01.62

Event 11  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.41      8/1996 J. Lichtblau-PV
     NAG REC: ! 33.38        1997 CARLY GEEHR CA
      TOP 16: + 36.59
 Meet Qualifying:  39.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferrell, Stephanie        11 NEW JERSEY ZONE        35.64      35.10+
  2 Anderer, Britney          12 METRO                  36.45      35.30+
  3 Adams, Bethany            12 MARYLAND               36.80      36.50+
  4 Weir, Emily               12 CONNECTICUT            38.01      36.73
  5 Sherry, Madilyn           12 NIAGARA                36.56      36.98
  6 Zajko, Caitlin            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.90      37.00
  7 Clark, Emily              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.66      38.51
  8 Lafferty, Kelsey          11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.97      38.96

Swim-off
  1 Brennan, Alyssa           11 METRO                  37.61
  2 O'Leary, Kate             12 CONNECTICUT            38.02

Preliminaries
  9 Luckey, Alex              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        38.16
 10 Brennan, Alyssa           11 METRO                  38.21         J
 11 O'Leary, Kate             12 CONNECTICUT            38.21         J
 12 VanDoren, Sarah           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         38.34
 13 De los Santos, Diana      12 METRO                  38.48
 14 Borgolini, Briana         12 ADIRONDACK             38.52
 15 Betancourt, Lauren        12 METRO                  38.82
 16 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       11 METRO                  38.90
 17 D'Antoni, Sarah           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        39.03
 18 Stoner, Morgan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.13
 19 Caggainello, Kelly        12 CONNECTICUT            39.23
 20 Carpenter, Emma           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        39.29
 21 Widawsky, Alexa           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        39.34
 22 Sherwin, Ashley           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.36
 23 Randolph, Colleen         12 MARYLAND               39.40
 24 Brady, Erin               12 NEW ENGLAND            39.53
 25 Gonzalez, Nina            12 VIRGINIA               39.63
 25 Kuseryk, Skye             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        39.63
 27 Jacumski, Victoria        12 NIAGARA                39.66
 28 Eustice, Ashley           12 NIAGARA                39.74
 29 Farrell, Hailey           11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.98
 30 Zee, Jenelle              11 NEW JERSEY ZONE        40.13
 31 Jenkins, Katelyn          12 VIRGINIA               40.17
 32 Floria, Emily             11 POTOMAC VALLEY         40.18
 33 Lee, Morgan               12 CONNECTICUT            40.27
 34 Wheelock, Meghan          12 VIRGINIA               40.28
 35 Anderer, Stephanie        12 METRO                  40.29
 36 Ehret, Jane               12 METRO                  40.56
 37 Stevenson, Emily          12 VIRGINIA               40.59
 38 Ortmayer, Abigail         12 POTOMAC VALLEY         40.72
 39 Kirby, Alyssa             12 MARYLAND               41.07
 40 Brooke, Taylor            12 METRO                  41.16
 41 Manor, Laura              12 ADIRONDACK             43.07

Event 12  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32.59      8/2000 Jon Roberts--NI
     NAG REC: ! 31.86        1992 ANTHONY ROBINSON CT
      TOP 16: + 35.69
 Meet Qualifying:  39.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Curtis               12 NEW ENGLAND            35.52      34.20+
  2 Young, Peyton             12 VIRGINIA               35.19      34.41+
  3 Smith, Giles              12 MARYLAND               36.03      34.64+
  4 Wepasnick, Zack           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         35.82      36.00
  5 Sharp, Nicholas           12 MARYLAND               36.52      36.31
  6 Hazelton, Nick            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.76      36.49
  7 Clark, Nicholas           12 VIRGINIA               36.91      37.15
  8 Kaminski, Aaron           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.94      37.44
Preliminaries
  9 Grey, Taylor              12 NEW ENGLAND            37.26
 10 O'Connor, Dan             12 NIAGARA                37.34
 11 Buerger, Jonathan         12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        37.36
 12 Thein, Tyler              12 MARYLAND               37.46
 13 Power, Robert             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.54
 14 Gumiela, Kryspin          11 METRO                  37.57
 15 Vaziouracis, Angelos      12 VIRGINIA               37.65
 16 Soodak, Ethan             12 POTOMAC VALLEY         37.89
 17 Husson, Patrick           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         38.04
 18 Dignan, Emmett            12 CONNECTICUT            38.20
 19 Patterson, Matt           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        38.24
 20 Lam, Jonathan             12 NEW ENGLAND            38.29
 21 Heer, Dylan               12 CONNECTICUT            38.39
 22 Chiu, Edwin               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.40
 23 Stepinski, Jan            12 METRO                  38.62
 24 Stang, Colin              12 MARYLAND               38.84
 25 Elfert, Tyler             12 MARYLAND               38.95
 26 Smith, Zachary            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         39.07
 27 Schroeder, Matthew        12 VIRGINIA               39.51
 28 Field, Alex               11 NEW JERSEY ZONE        39.65
 29 DiGuglielmo, Thomas       12 CONNECTICUT            39.68
 30 Ratliff, Bradley          12 MARYLAND               39.80
 31 Albanese, Steven          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        39.95
 32 Sayers, Riley             12 VIRGINIA               40.33
 33 Lenkeit, Michael          12 CONNECTICUT            40.37
 34 Lagow, Steven             12 MARYLAND               40.58
 35 Keen, Dylan               12 VIRGINIA               40.61
 36 Wilson, Kevin             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        40.76

Event 13  Girls 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:10.08      8/2001 Kierst Koronowicz-MR
     NAG REC: ! 8:17.12        1988 J.EVANS CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 8:16.22        1989 J.EVANS CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 9:00.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 8:59.99             17-18
                8:56.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:48.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Jacy                15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:27.92    9:22.89
                  31.75     1:05.97 (34.22)     1:41.86 (35.89)     2:17.23 (35.37)
        2:53.10 (35.87)     3:28.08 (34.98)     4:03.82 (35.74)     4:39.31 (35.49)
        5:15.28 (35.97)     5:50.89 (35.61)     6:27.04 (36.15)     7:02.42 (35.38)
        7:38.01 (35.59)     8:13.65 (35.64)     8:48.76 (35.11)     9:22.89 (34.13)
  2 McMahon, Eilis            16 METRO                9:34.48    9:26.44
                  33.38     1:08.85 (35.47)     1:43.88 (35.03)     2:19.66 (35.78)
        2:54.93 (35.27)     3:30.86 (35.93)     4:06.10 (35.24)     4:42.02 (35.92)
        5:17.45 (35.43)     5:53.40 (35.95)     6:28.70 (35.30)     7:04.58 (35.88)
        7:39.98 (35.40)     8:16.05 (36.07)     8:51.35 (35.30)     9:26.44 (35.09)
  3 Fleming, Genevieve        15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:33.81    9:32.64
                  32.68     1:07.46 (34.78)     1:38.78 (31.32)     2:19.08 (40.30)
        2:55.50 (36.42)     3:31.77 (36.27)     4:04.66 (32.89)     4:44.15 (39.49)
        5:15.54 (31.39)     5:56.59 (41.05)     6:30.05 (33.46)     7:08.99 (38.94)
        7:43.56 (34.57)     8:21.64 (38.08)     8:52.47 (30.83)     9:32.64 (40.17)
  4 Barry, Cortney            15 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:41.97    9:33.50
                                1:08.22 ( )     1:43.84 (35.62)     2:20.36 (36.52)
        2:56.75 (36.39)     3:33.55 (36.80)     4:10.04 (36.49)     4:46.35 (36.31)
        5:22.85 (36.50)     5:59.23 (36.38)                             7:12.10 ( )
        7:33.15 (21.05)     8:24.30 (51.15)   9:33.50 (1:09.20)
  5 Meirs, Kaitlyn            15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:28.73    9:38.28
                                1:04.80 ( )                             2:15.61 ( )
                                3:28.42 ( )                             4:41.59 ( )
                                5:55.93 ( )                             7:10.48 ( )
                                8:24.83 ( )   9:38.28 (1:13.45)
  6 Shanks, Amanda            17 VIRGINIA             9:56.21    9:47.98
                                1:09.67 ( )                             2:23.92 ( )
                                3:38.48 ( )                             4:51.82 ( )
                                6:05.59 ( )                             7:19.33 ( )
                                8:33.24 ( )   9:47.98 (1:14.74)
  7 Bowman, Colleen           17 METRO                9:46.60    9:48.98
                  33.26     1:09.31 (36.05)     1:44.80 (35.49)     2:23.85 (39.05)
        3:01.58 (37.73)     3:38.46 (36.88)     4:15.92 (37.46)     4:52.73 (36.81)
        5:30.23 (37.50)     6:07.34 (37.11)     6:44.87 (37.53)     7:22.17 (37.30)
        7:59.60 (37.43)     8:36.42 (36.82)     9:13.24 (36.82)     9:48.98 (35.74)
  8 Sullivan, Ellen           16 METRO                9:40.06    9:50.03
                  31.20     1:06.66 (35.46)     1:42.96 (36.30)     2:19.62 (36.66)
        2:56.04 (36.42)     3:33.20 (37.16)     4:10.31 (37.11)     4:47.50 (37.19)
        5:25.16 (37.66)     6:03.03 (37.87)     6:41.07 (38.04)     7:19.20 (38.13)
        7:56.98 (37.78)     8:35.12 (38.14)     9:13.21 (38.09)     9:50.03 (36.82)
  9 White, Hilary             15 NIAGARA              9:40.94    9:57.26
                  32.86     1:09.75 (36.89)     1:46.17 (36.42)     2:23.89 (37.72)
        3:01.07 (37.18)     3:39.28 (38.21)     4:16.72 (37.44)     4:55.52 (38.80)
        5:33.09 (37.57)     6:11.51 (38.42)     6:49.24 (37.73)     7:27.63 (38.39)
        8:04.88 (37.25)     8:43.86 (38.98)     9:20.66 (36.80)     9:57.26 (36.60)
 10 Bindas, Sammi             15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     10:00.03   10:02.72
                                1:10.93 ( )                             2:26.18 ( )
        3:03.49 (37.31)     3:41.55 (38.06)     4:19.45 (37.90)     4:57.86 (38.41)
        5:35.68 (37.82)     6:13.99 (38.31)     6:52.24 (38.25)     7:30.85 (38.61)
        8:09.00 (38.15)     8:47.42 (38.42)     9:25.46 (38.04)    10:02.72 (37.26)
 11 Swiger, Lynn              15 POTOMAC VALLEY       9:32.98   10:07.10
                  33.81     1:10.82 (37.01)     1:48.74 (37.92)     2:26.87 (38.13)
        3:05.40 (38.53)     3:44.03 (38.63)     4:15.31 (31.28)     5:00.38 (45.07)
        5:38.84 (38.46)     6:16.95 (38.11)     6:55.89 (38.94)     7:34.07 (38.18)
        8:12.86 (38.79)     8:51.18 (38.32)     9:29.84 (38.66)    10:07.10 (37.26)
 12 Traynham, Sarah Kate      16 VIRGINIA             9:57.75   10:17.52
                  34.89     1:12.77 (37.88)     1:51.47 (38.70)     2:30.02 (38.55)
        3:09.31 (39.29)     3:48.18 (38.87)     4:27.37 (39.19)     5:06.13 (38.76)
        5:45.08 (38.95)     6:24.50 (39.42)     7:03.40 (38.90)     7:42.76 (39.36)
        8:21.65 (38.89)     9:00.67 (39.02)     9:39.44 (38.77)    10:17.52 (38.08)
 13 Molloy, Elizabeth         16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     10:46.87   11:06.69
                  35.94     1:16.47 (40.53)     1:48.54 (32.07)     2:40.13 (51.59)
        3:07.99 (27.86)     4:05.89 (57.90)     4:38.30 (32.41)     5:31.00 (52.70)
        6:13.04 (42.04)     6:56.29 (43.25)     7:38.16 (41.87)     8:21.64 (43.48)
        9:03.41 (41.77)     9:45.16 (41.75)    10:25.39 (40.23)    11:06.69 (41.30)

Event 14  Boys 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:34.46      8/1993 Matt Smith-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 7:52.05        2002 L.JENSEN CC (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 7:48.09        2003 L.JENSEN CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 8:32.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 8:28.99             17-18
                8:22.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:14.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Alex               16 NIAGARA              8:51.33    8:38.79
                                1:00.85 ( )                             2:06.25 ( )
                                3:12.88 ( )                             4:17.71 ( )
                                5:23.09 ( )                             6:28.84 ( )
                                7:34.35 ( )   8:38.79 (1:04.44)
  2 Borland, Keegan           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      8:50.17    8:48.47
                  29.05     1:01.01 (31.96)     1:33.51 (32.50)     2:06.12 (32.61)
        2:35.35 (29.23)     3:12.66 (37.31)     3:46.41 (33.75)     4:19.48 (33.07)
        4:53.07 (33.59)     5:26.67 (33.60)     6:00.67 (34.00)     6:34.23 (33.56)
        7:08.47 (34.24)     7:41.92 (33.45)     8:12.00 (30.08)     8:48.47 (36.47)
  3 Wakefield, Kevin          16 METRO                9:00.14    8:51.89
                  29.82     1:01.88 (32.06)     1:34.68 (32.80)     2:07.77 (33.09)
        2:41.10 (33.33)     3:14.43 (33.33)     3:48.34 (33.91)     4:22.09 (33.75)
        4:55.54 (33.45)     5:29.44 (33.90)     6:03.87 (34.43)     6:38.51 (34.64)
        7:12.86 (34.35)     7:47.00 (34.14)     8:20.16 (33.16)     8:51.89 (31.73)
  4 Roseberry, Evan           16 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      9:06.87    8:52.60
                  28.04       59.65 (31.61)     1:31.84 (32.19)     2:04.92 (33.08)
        2:34.11 (29.19)     3:12.08 (37.97)     3:45.91 (33.83)     4:19.76 (33.85)
        4:51.55 (31.79)     5:28.25 (36.70)     6:01.12 (32.87)     6:38.03 (36.91)
        7:10.64 (32.61)     7:46.90 (36.26)     8:16.89 (29.99)     8:52.60 (35.71)
  5 Frawley III, Robert       16 METRO                9:01.56    8:59.07
                  29.24     1:01.76 (32.52)     1:34.71 (32.95)     2:07.69 (32.98)
        2:41.61 (33.92)     3:15.12 (33.51)     3:44.80 (29.68)     4:23.25 (38.45)
        4:51.55 (28.30)     5:32.52 (40.97)     6:08.07 (35.55)     6:42.65 (34.58)
        7:17.06 (34.41)     7:51.20 (34.14)     8:25.88 (34.68)     8:59.07 (33.19)
  6 Russell, Bryan            15 VIRGINIA             9:13.42    9:02.15
                                1:02.89 ( )                             2:11.05 ( )
                                3:19.94 ( )                             4:28.68 ( )
                                5:37.89 ( )                             6:46.87 ( )
                                7:55.54 ( )   9:02.15 (1:06.61)
  7 Tseng, Joseph             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:17.21    9:02.75
                  30.22     1:03.36 (33.14)     1:31.47 (28.11)     2:11.61 (40.14)
        2:45.97 (34.36)     3:20.41 (34.44)     3:48.31 (27.90)     4:29.20 (40.89)
        5:03.79 (34.59)     5:38.54 (34.75)     6:12.91 (34.37)     6:47.66 (34.75)
        7:21.98 (34.32)     7:56.57 (34.59)     8:30.74 (34.17)     9:02.75 (32.01)
  8 Swensen, Dan              15 METRO                9:09.69    9:03.54
                  29.72     1:03.08 (33.36)     1:36.86 (33.78)     2:11.62 (34.76)
        2:45.43 (33.81)     3:20.31 (34.88)     3:54.14 (33.83)     4:29.39 (35.25)
        5:03.22 (33.83)     5:38.53 (35.31)     6:12.47 (33.94)     6:47.21 (34.74)
        7:21.15 (33.94)     7:56.04 (34.89)     8:29.55 (33.51)     9:03.54 (33.99)
  9 Baird, Jarred             16 VIRGINIA             9:11.02    9:07.71
                                1:04.91 ( )     1:36.02 (31.11)     2:10.94 (34.92)
        2:44.78 (33.84)     3:17.96 (33.18)     3:52.07 (34.11)     4:27.33 (35.26)
        4:58.66 (31.33)     5:38.42 (39.76)     6:04.91 (26.49)     6:48.68 (43.77)
        7:21.55 (32.87)     7:57.87 (36.32)     8:22.88 (25.01)     9:07.71 (44.83)
 10 Eltahawy, Noor            15 METRO                9:12.03    9:10.58
                  31.12     1:04.29 (33.17)     1:38.92 (34.63)     2:13.07 (34.15)
        2:48.09 (35.02)     3:23.01 (34.92)     3:56.70 (33.69)     4:33.11 (36.41)
        5:08.11 (35.00)     5:42.85 (34.74)     6:15.23 (32.38)     6:52.78 (37.55)
        7:27.71 (34.93)     8:02.00 (34.29)     8:36.98 (34.98)     9:10.58 (33.60)
 11 Conway, Steve             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      9:09.04    9:19.27
                  30.53     1:04.14 (33.61)     1:37.90 (33.76)     2:12.46 (34.56)
        2:46.83 (34.37)     3:21.76 (34.93)     3:57.04 (35.28)     4:32.85 (35.81)
        5:08.62 (35.77)     5:44.54 (35.92)     6:20.03 (35.49)     6:56.18 (36.15)
        7:32.54 (36.36)     8:08.73 (36.19)     8:40.07 (31.34)     9:19.27 (39.20)
 12 Barron, Mark              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      9:21.01    9:19.59
                  30.51     1:03.55 (33.04)     1:37.74 (34.19)     2:12.35 (34.61)
        2:47.36 (35.01)     3:22.49 (35.13)                             4:33.52 ( )
                                5:45.58 ( )                             6:57.64 ( )
                                8:09.78 ( )   9:19.59 (1:09.81)
 13 Poster, Myles             15 ADIRONDACK           9:42.40    9:28.98
                  30.63     1:05.41 (34.78)     1:32.44 (27.03)     2:15.43 (42.99)
        2:46.44 (31.01)     3:26.28 (39.84)     3:56.88 (30.60)     4:38.47 (41.59)
        5:08.54 (30.07)     5:49.97 (41.43)     6:19.80 (29.83)     7:03.49 (43.69)
        7:32.51 (29.02)     8:16.44 (43.93)     8:45.92 (29.48)     9:28.98 (43.06)
 14 Jeffords, Kris            15 ADIRONDACK          10:19.48    9:46.59
                  32.23     1:09.28 (37.05)     1:44.78 (35.50)     2:22.12 (37.34)
        2:58.00 (35.88)     3:35.34 (37.34)     4:11.92 (36.58)     4:49.59 (37.67)
        5:26.02 (36.43)     6:04.19 (38.17)     6:41.02 (36.83)     7:19.88 (38.86)
        7:56.41 (36.53)     8:34.79 (38.38)     9:10.64 (35.85)     9:46.59 (35.95)
 15 Kozlowski, Brad           17 NIAGARA              9:46.95   10:11.39
                  30.41     1:05.56 (35.15)     1:35.93 (30.37)     2:19.03 (43.10)
        2:57.05 (38.02)     3:36.27 (39.22)     4:08.02 (31.75)     4:55.52 (47.50)
        5:34.71 (39.19)     6:15.77 (41.06)     6:55.18 (39.41)     7:34.63 (39.45)
        8:10.66 (36.03)     8:53.95 (43.29)     9:32.59 (38.64)    10:11.39 (38.80)

Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:15.00      8/2001 Jenny Basel-PV
     NAG REC: ! 1:08.09        1996 AMANDA BEARD CA
      TOP 16: + 1:15.69
                1:13.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Meaghan         13 VIRGINIA             1:15.01    1:15.36+
                  35.87     1:15.36 (39.49)
  2 Sogar, Laura              13 NEW ENGLAND          1:17.39    1:17.04
  3 Dunleavy, Sarah           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:17.70    1:17.32
                  35.97     1:17.32 (41.35)
  4 Czarnecki, Cari           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:19.18    1:18.66
                  37.26     1:18.66 (41.40)
  5 Lang, Katie               13 CONNECTICUT          1:20.08    1:19.03
                  36.43     1:19.03 (42.60)
  6 Larkin, Kate              13 METRO                1:19.83    1:19.12
                  36.30     1:19.12 (42.82)
  7 Steenvoorden, Kristen     13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:20.48    1:20.53
                  38.48     1:20.53 (42.05)
  8 Marchand, Lindsey         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:20.47    1:22.33
                  37.79     1:22.33 (44.54)
Preliminaries
  9 Kett, Nicole              14 CONNECTICUT          1:20.50
 10 Fuhro, Courtney           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:21.19
 11 Speidel, Allie            14 NIAGARA              1:21.51
 12 DiDonato, Emily           13 METRO                1:21.57
 13 Hammond, Morgan           14 MARYLAND             1:21.68
 14 Fernandes, Erika          14 NEW ENGLAND          1:21.77
 15 McQueen, Andrea           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:21.78
 16 Maneely, Devan            13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:21.89
 17 Harris, Cameron           14 VIRGINIA             1:21.93
 18 Berke, Megan              14 VIRGINIA             1:21.98
 19 Gardner, Kailey           13 NIAGARA              1:22.22
 20 Obman, Jackie             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:22.27
 21 Chapman, Mary             13 NEW ENGLAND          1:22.44
 22 Ferrigno, Lisa            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.64
 23 Emig, Briana              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:23.35
 24 Jojic, Laura              14 MARYLAND             1:23.62
 25 Antonucci, Carly          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:23.67
 26 Lutz, Anne                14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:23.69
 27 Letendre, Daisy           13 NEW ENGLAND          1:23.70
 28 Swider, Kaley             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:23.78
 29 Steenvoorden, Ashley      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:23.86
 30 Stagg, Ellen Carter       13 VIRGINIA             1:23.98
 31 Chatellier, Adele         13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:24.21
 32 McLaughlin, Maegan        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:24.41
 33 Hutzler, Kayla            14 METRO                1:24.44
 33 Arana, Priscilla          13 METRO                1:24.44
 35 Pflug, Jennifer           13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:24.46
 36 Luo, Siliang              13 NEW ENGLAND          1:24.94
 37 Yeager, Keira             13 METRO                1:25.00
 38 Evans, Molly              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:25.37
 39 Kim, Jane                 13 METRO                1:25.58
 40 Endsley, Paige            14 VIRGINIA             1:25.59
 41 Smith, Carter             14 VIRGINIA             1:25.77
 42 Wolla, Kristen            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:26.13
 43 Cackler, Maggie           13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:26.43
 44 Dowd, Caitlin             14 METRO                1:26.70
 45 Morr, Mikki               14 CONNECTICUT          1:26.74
 46 Mark, Lauren              13 CONNECTICUT          1:26.77
 47 Phillips, Rachel          14 NIAGARA              1:26.88
 48 Murphy, Jean              14 METRO                1:27.24
 49 Richardson, Kasey         14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:27.30
 50 Bintz, Steph              14 ADIRONDACK           1:28.06
 51 Kelley, Rebecca           14 VIRGINIA             1:30.83

Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.37      8/2002 Jon Roberts-NI
     NAG REC: ! 1:04.74        1994 ANTHONY ROBINSON GU
      TOP 16: + 1:11.39
                1:05.39  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyman, Joshua             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:10.58    1:10.63+
                  33.55     1:10.63 (37.08)
  2 Ferguson, Stuart          13 VIRGINIA             1:13.25    1:10.73+
                  33.30     1:10.73 (37.43)
  3 Tomajczyk, Ryan           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.02    1:12.30
  4 Smith, Tucker             14 VIRGINIA             1:15.81    1:14.14
                  34.94     1:14.14 (39.20)
  5 Melkun, Jared             14 VIRGINIA             1:14.91    1:14.17
                  35.14     1:14.17 (39.03)
  6 Anderson, Eric            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.30    1:15.65
                  34.96     1:15.65 (40.69)
  7 Alejandro, Steffen        13 METRO                1:15.84    1:16.07
                  35.42     1:16.07 (40.65)
  8 Friedland, Eric           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:16.52    1:18.21
                  37.22     1:18.21 (40.99)
Preliminaries
  9 Levine, Andy              14 CONNECTICUT          1:17.10
 10 Pulitano, Daniel          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:17.11
 11 Roddy, Sean               13 MARYLAND             1:17.81
 12 Auger, Austin             14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:18.01
 13 Evans, John               14 VIRGINIA             1:18.20
 14 Kuchan, Tim               14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:18.41
 15 Brooks, Ryan              14 NEW ENGLAND          1:18.70
 16 Fischetti, Brian          13 VIRGINIA             1:18.73
 17 Federak, Bartosz          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:18.91
 18 Dansa, Michael            14 NIAGARA              1:19.26
 19 D'Innocenzo, Nick         13 NEW ENGLAND          1:19.33
 20 Yafayev, Vadim            13 ADIRONDACK           1:19.37
 21 Wang, Tony                14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:19.93
 22 Culp, Mike                14 VIRGINIA             1:20.03
 23 Surhoff, Austin           13 MARYLAND             1:20.32
 24 Gaffey, Eric              14 METRO                1:20.38
 25 Pryor, Michael            14 NEW ENGLAND          1:20.70
 26 Morgan, Brandon           13 CONNECTICUT          1:21.10
 27 Dunn, AJ                  14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:21.21
 28 Weigand, Jayson           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:24.90

Event 17  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:14.75      8/2001 Heather Davidson-MA
     NAG REC: ! 1:07.05        2000 M. QUANN PN (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:07.79        2000 S. STITTS CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:14.89             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:13.99             17-18
                1:13.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaffert, Ashley         15 NIAGARA              1:19.81    1:17.23
                  37.77     1:17.23 (39.46)
  2 Faingold, Kathy           15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:19.86    1:18.30
  3 Kane, Rebecca             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:21.87    1:19.49
                  36.95     1:19.49 (42.54)
  4 Kelly, Katie              17 METRO                1:19.90    1:20.05
                  37.59     1:20.05 (42.46)
  5 Sprow, Alana              15 METRO                1:21.57    1:21.11
                  37.58     1:21.11 (43.53)
  6 Groenwood, Carmen         16 METRO                1:21.88    1:22.11
                  37.84     1:22.11 (44.27)
  7 Sheridan, Nicole          15 METRO                1:22.40    1:23.68
                  39.01     1:23.68 (44.67)
  8 Jenkins, Kimberly         17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:22.28    1:23.70
                  38.48     1:23.70 (45.22)
Preliminaries
  9 Carr, Allison             17 NIAGARA              1:22.61
 10 White, Courtney           16 VIRGINIA             1:22.98
 11 Swiger, Leigh             16 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:22.99
 12 Wallace, Rachel           15 ADIRONDACK           1:23.37
 13 Meredith, Grace           15 MARYLAND             1:23.56
 14 Chaffin, Molly            15 VIRGINIA             1:23.65
 15 Dwyer, Caitlin            16 METRO                1:26.05
 16 Chapman, Emma             17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:28.68

Event 18  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:07.04      8/2001 Ryan Hurley-PV
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.69        1998 B.HANSEN MA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:01.55        2000 B.HANSEN MA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:08.39             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:06.59             17-18
                1:05.39  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jovanovic, Bojan          16 ADIRONDACK           1:10.91    1:08.99
                  33.07     1:08.99 (35.92)
  2 Castillo, Charlie         17 METRO                1:10.72    1:09.88
  3 D'Errico, Angelo          16 METRO                1:10.33    1:10.83
                  33.28     1:10.83 (37.55)
  4 Carlucci, Conor           15 METRO                1:12.06    1:10.94
                  33.43     1:10.94 (37.51)
  5 Vogt, Ian                 15 VIRGINIA             1:10.77    1:11.42
                  34.09     1:11.42 (37.33)
  6 Pryor, Vinny              16 NEW ENGLAND          1:11.14    1:11.54
                  33.52     1:11.54 (38.02)
  7 Hanson, Alex              15 VIRGINIA             1:11.42    1:11.88
                  33.73     1:11.88 (38.15)
  8 Lee, An-Shih              17 METRO                1:11.99    1:12.28
                  32.93     1:12.28 (39.35)
Preliminaries
  9 Rathbun, Matthew          17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.11
 10 Kustra, Stephen           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.49
 11 Moore, Carter             15 VIRGINIA             1:12.60
 12 Arencibia, Jordan         15 VIRGINIA             1:12.63
 13 Schindewolf, Evan         15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.97
 14 Lin, Michael              16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:14.47
 15 Russo, Matthew            17 METRO                1:14.57
 16 McAnelly, Eric            15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.35
 17 Donnarumma, Dan           15 NIAGARA              1:20.38
 18 Policarpio, Victor        17 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:20.99
 19 Langley, Ryan             15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:23.57

Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:05.73    8/6/2003 Kelly Bunster, Metro
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.49        2000 DANA VOLLMER NT
      TOP 16: + 1:09.09
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan, Katie              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:07.00    1:05.31M
                  32.14     1:05.31 (33.17)
  2 Forrester, Alex           12 METRO                1:07.48    1:06.66+
  3 Lee, Felicia              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:08.35    1:07.84+
                  31.61     1:07.84 (36.23)
  4 Rosenbaum, Margaret       12 NEW ENGLAND          1:10.01    1:08.16+
                  31.37     1:08.16 (36.79)
  5 Vincent, Mandy            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:09.79    1:08.80+
                  32.19     1:08.80 (36.61)
  6 Staub, Andrea             12 MARYLAND             1:10.10    1:09.23
                  32.50     1:09.23 (36.73)
  7 Stephens, Carter          12 VIRGINIA             1:10.72    1:10.22
                  32.12     1:10.22 (38.10)
  8 Gaffey, Melanie           12 METRO                1:09.34    1:10.75
                  31.77     1:10.75 (38.98)
Preliminaries
  9 Rossick, Katelyn          12 MARYLAND             1:11.03
 10 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND             1:11.26
 11 Morse, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:11.46
 12 Barkley, Callie           12 CONNECTICUT          1:11.66
 13 Gardocki, Katie           12 CONNECTICUT          1:11.83
 14 Floyd, Elizabeth          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.10
 15 Dotzel, Sarah             12 MARYLAND             1:12.25
 16 Ferrell, Stephanie        11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.26
 17 Jokubaitis, Caitlin       11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.64
 18 Kandigian, Jill           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.90
 18 Panzarino, Alexandra      12 METRO                1:12.90
 20 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.92
 21 Mesner, Victoria          12 VIRGINIA             1:13.08
 22 Dressel, Marissa          12 NIAGARA              1:13.09
 23 Krisanda, Chelsea         12 NIAGARA              1:13.27
 24 Leclair, Colette          12 VIRGINIA             1:13.38
 25 Dellinger, Natalie        12 CONNECTICUT          1:13.43
 25 Northshield, Megan        11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:13.43
 27 Martin, Cayman            12 MARYLAND             1:13.64
 28 VanDoren, Sarah           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.96
 29 Lockwood, Vallerie        12 VIRGINIA             1:14.10
 30 McCotter, Maureen         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.24
 31 Doughty, Brigitte         12 METRO                1:14.56
 32 Yeh, Joanna               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:14.64
 33 Mrozinski, Melissa        12 METRO                1:14.71
 34 D'Antoni, Sarah           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:14.76
 34 McCandless, Lauren        12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.76
 36 Carballeira, Kim          12 METRO                1:14.77
 37 Schweitzer, Haley         12 VIRGINIA             1:14.82
 38 Needham, Amy              11 NEW ENGLAND          1:15.03
 39 Myers, Abby               11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:15.06
 40 Collins, Megan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:15.16
 41 Newton, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT          1:15.44
 41 Gentry, Marissa           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:15.44
 43 Zaengle, Helen            12 ADIRONDACK           1:15.49
 44 Considine, Nora           11 MARYLAND             1:15.59
 45 Loudermilk, Carolyn       12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.75
 46 Healey, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT          1:15.83
 47 Murray, Katie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:16.12
 48 Taylor, Alyssa            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:16.28
 49 Wheelock, Meghan          12 VIRGINIA             1:16.35
 50 Gonzalez, Nina            12 VIRGINIA             1:16.42
 51 Burkhart, Katie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:16.69
 52 Cheng, Kendra             12 NEW ENGLAND          1:17.22
 53 Lawless, Mary             12 ADIRONDACK           1:17.56

Event 20  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:02.50      8/1993 Mark Whitaker-MD
     NAG REC: !   58.74        1983 CHAS MORTON SE
      TOP 16: + 1:07.89
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Giles              12 MARYLAND             1:03.64    1:03.03+
                  29.07     1:03.03 (33.96)
  2 Navata, Matt              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:05.66    1:04.49+
  3 Wojciechowski, John       12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:07.81    1:07.76+
                  30.67     1:07.76 (37.09)
  4 Convery, Erick            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:07.93    1:08.00
                  31.96     1:08.00 (36.04)
  5 Montes DE Oca, Nick       12 VIRGINIA             1:07.96    1:08.22
                  31.27     1:08.22 (36.95)
  6 Aronica, Philip           12 NIAGARA              1:09.16    1:08.44
                  31.10     1:08.44 (37.34)
  7 Gasparini, Steven         11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:09.36    1:08.51
                  32.04     1:08.51 (36.47)
  8 Madden, Ross              12 VIRGINIA             1:10.64    1:10.80
                  32.33     1:10.80 (38.47)
Preliminaries
  9 Demaria, Frankie          12 ADIRONDACK           1:10.65
 10 MACDONALD, Angus          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.75
 11 Thomas, Michael           12 MARYLAND             1:11.32
 12 Yacano, Benjamin          12 VIRGINIA             1:11.56
 13 Thein, Tyler              12 MARYLAND             1:11.80
 14 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:11.83
 14 Wilshire, Samuel          12 ADIRONDACK           1:11.83
 16 Becker, Ed                12 CONNECTICUT          1:12.01
 17 Shikhel, Steven           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.58
 18 Friedel, Josh             11 VIRGINIA             1:12.72
 19 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA             1:13.01
 20 Dowling, Jake             12 METRO                1:13.05
 21 Dudzinski, Kyle           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:13.17
 22 Hallinan, James           12 METRO                1:13.94
 23 Madley, Kyle              11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.96
 24 Kietlinski, Matthew       12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:14.11
 25 Mayer, Karl               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:14.34
 26 Cook, Mitchell            12 CONNECTICUT          1:14.36
 27 Browne, Derek             12 VIRGINIA             1:14.67
 28 Sung, Roy                 11 NEW ENGLAND          1:14.74
 29 Nolan, David              11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.99
 30 Covert, Michael           12 VIRGINIA             1:15.20
 31 Latimer, Morgan           11 VIRGINIA             1:15.22
 32 Cosgarea, Andrew          11 MARYLAND             1:15.32
 33 Wall, Timothy             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:16.32
 34 Waugh, Mark               12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:17.54
 35 Vaziouracis, Anthony      12 VIRGINIA             1:19.80

Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.72      8/2001 Kelly Nelson-MA
     NAG REC: ! 2:07.01        1979 MARY T. MEAGHER KY
      TOP 16: + 2:23.59
                2:17.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:37.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koelie, Addison           13 CONNECTICUT          2:29.90    2:27.94
                  32.20     1:10.06 (37.86)     1:49.59 (39.53)     2:27.94 (38.35)
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer        13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:29.25    2:28.85
                                1:10.94 ( )   2:28.85 (1:17.91)
  3 Hand, Alyssa              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:31.16    2:31.07
                  33.52     1:11.28 (37.76)     1:50.68 (39.40)     2:31.07 (40.39)
  4 Holloway, Meaghan         13 VIRGINIA             2:28.60    2:31.08
                  33.44     1:11.06 (37.62)     1:50.85 (39.79)     2:31.08 (40.23)
  5 Zimmerman, Kelsey         13 VIRGINIA             2:33.39    2:31.22
                  33.37     1:12.47 (39.10)     1:50.60 (38.13)     2:31.22 (40.62)
  6 Siano, Alyssa             14 METRO                2:33.46    2:31.78
                  34.53     1:12.74 (38.21)     1:51.81 (39.07)     2:31.78 (39.97)
  7 Shuba, Andrea             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:32.74    2:31.94
                  32.43     1:10.87 (38.44)     1:49.91 (39.04)     2:31.94 (42.03)
  8 Madden, Meagan            14 VIRGINIA             2:33.20    2:33.42
                  34.54     1:13.46 (38.92)     1:52.98 (39.52)     2:33.42 (40.44)
Preliminaries
  9 Lampe, Corinne            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:34.10
 10 Brabson, Laurel           14 MARYLAND             2:34.65
 11 Kietlinski, Samantha      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:35.81
 12 Martin, Allison           13 VIRGINIA             2:36.11
 13 Marchand, Lindsey         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:37.15
 14 Murphy, Jacqueline        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:37.46
 15 Kiernan, Erin             14 METRO                2:37.77
 16 Murphy, Sarah             14 VIRGINIA             2:38.48
 17 Bailey, Meaghan           13 NEW ENGLAND          2:39.50
 18 Steenvoorden, Kristen     13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:39.78
 19 Smith, Annie              14 VIRGINIA             2:39.83
 20 Vessa, Gabrielle          14 METRO                2:40.29
 21 Volz, Amy                 14 CONNECTICUT          2:40.56
 22 Geroni, Dee               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.59
 23 Lotz, Hillary             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:43.62
 24 Criscuolo, Aly            14 NIAGARA              2:45.39

Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:09.68      8/2001 J.B. Walsh-VA
     NAG REC: ! 1:59.02        2000 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 2:16.69
                2:04.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnin-Aker, Josh        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:14.43    2:11.97+
                  29.11     1:02.16 (33.05)     1:36.60 (34.44)     2:11.97 (35.37)
  2 Lynn, Ryan                14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:15.80    2:14.33+
                  30.03     1:04.15 (34.12)     1:39.34 (35.19)     2:14.33 (34.99)
  3 Park, Peter               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:12.78    2:14.37+
                  30.36     1:03.82 (33.46)     1:39.45 (35.63)     2:14.37 (34.92)
  4 Morris, Brennan           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:14.38    2:15.46+
                                1:04.90 ( )   2:15.46 (1:10.56)
  5 Wakeley, Joshua           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:16.98    2:15.54+
                  29.57     1:04.94 (35.37)     1:40.41 (35.47)     2:15.54 (35.13)
  6 Brown, Gaites             14 VIRGINIA             2:17.34    2:16.32+
                  29.34     1:04.24 (34.90)     1:39.46 (35.22)     2:16.32 (36.86)
  7 Gemmell, Andrew           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:19.31    2:17.70
                  31.01     1:06.04 (35.03)     1:41.79 (35.75)     2:17.70 (35.91)
  8 Meyer, Mark               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:18.74    2:19.16
                  30.09     1:06.35 (36.26)     1:41.90 (35.55)     2:19.16 (37.26)
Preliminaries
  9 O'Neill, Tom              14 METRO                2:20.28
 10 Hullings, Brandon         14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:20.73
 11 Mongan, Kevin             14 METRO                2:21.26
 12 Ferguson, Stuart          13 VIRGINIA             2:21.86
 13 Considine, Aidan          14 MARYLAND             2:22.09
 14 Luchsinger, Thomas        13 METRO                2:22.77
 15 LI, James                 14 VIRGINIA             2:22.91
 16 Pysnik, Joey              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:23.15
 17 Wilder, Brandon           14 VIRGINIA             2:24.02
 18 Singer, Jeff              14 ADIRONDACK           2:24.35
 19 Wiederecht, Chris         13 CONNECTICUT          2:25.54
 20 Smith, Tucker             14 VIRGINIA             2:26.06
 21 Baumler, Matthew          13 VIRGINIA             2:26.08
 22 Maurizi, Marc             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:26.39
 23 Amato, Nick               14 METRO                2:27.21
 24 Windler, Andrew           13 METRO                2:27.36
 25 Howard, Will              14 VIRGINIA             2:27.67
 26 Parkes, Timothy           13 ADIRONDACK           2:28.49
 27 Ciraolo, Angelo           14 NIAGARA              2:28.58
 28 Bailey, Jonathan          14 VIRGINIA             2:30.63
 29 Rosen, Mike               13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:30.65
 30 Shaw, KJ                  13 VIRGINIA             2:31.31
 31 Kramer, Chris             13 MARYLAND             2:31.32
 32 Carr, Brandon             14 VIRGINIA             2:31.41
 33 Wash, Mason               14 VIRGINIA             2:31.63
 34 Digiacinto, Angelo        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:31.82
 35 Lee, Travis               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:33.25
 36 Nelson, Mark              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:33.88
 37 Rowley, Chris             14 VIRGINIA             2:35.35
 38 Lieberman, Jesse          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:41.44
 39 Yeh, Asaph                14 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:02.33

Event 23  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.20      8/2001 Michelle Ryan-MR
     NAG REC: ! 2:05.96        1981 M.MEAGHER KY (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 2:07.14        1982 M.MEAGHER KY (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:19.59             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:18.99             17-18
                2:17.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Mary               17 ADIRONDACK           2:28.96    2:28.39
                                1:10.23 ( )   2:28.39 (1:18.16)
  2 Glasser, Rachel           15 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:35.94    2:31.22
                  33.31     1:11.82 (38.51)     1:51.46 (39.64)     2:31.22 (39.76)
  3 Chaffin, Molly            15 VIRGINIA             2:39.44    2:32.77
                  33.97     1:13.19 (39.22)     1:52.20 (39.01)     2:32.77 (40.57)
  4 Ream, Alanna              17 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:27.87    2:34.51
                  34.96     1:13.70 (38.74)     1:56.24 (42.54)     2:34.51 (38.27)
  5 Myers, Jordan             15 NIAGARA              2:37.07    2:35.64
                  32.84     1:11.85 (39.01)     1:51.73 (39.88)     2:35.64 (43.91)
  6 Traynham, Sarah Kate      16 VIRGINIA             2:38.56    2:36.03
                  34.72     1:14.82 (40.10)     1:54.97 (40.15)     2:36.03 (41.06)
  7 Cuprzinski, Kristin       15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:36.68    2:39.52
                  33.12     1:13.03 (39.91)     1:56.04 (43.01)     2:39.52 (43.48)
  8 Wallace, Rachel           15 ADIRONDACK           2:49.26    2:45.02
                  35.33     1:17.47 (42.14)     2:01.93 (44.46)     2:45.02 (43.09)
Preliminaries
  9 Marko, Rene'e             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:52.46
 10 Molloy, Elizabeth         16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:01.89

Event 24  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:05.68      8/2001 Dorian Delamare-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 1:54.58        2001 M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:53.93        2003 M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:08.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:06.99             17-18
                2:04.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manor, Rob                17 ADIRONDACK           2:15.17    2:10.78
                                1:01.97 ( )   2:10.78 (1:08.81)
  2 Smith, Bobby              15 METRO                2:15.45    2:11.84
                  29.37     1:03.30 (33.93)     1:38.02 (34.72)     2:11.84 (33.82)
  3 Eltahawy, Noor            15 METRO                2:15.79    2:15.41
                  30.49     1:04.49 (34.00)     1:39.51 (35.02)     2:15.41 (35.90)
  4 Booth, Spencer            15 ADIRONDACK           2:14.80    2:15.59
                  30.40     1:04.72 (34.32)     1:39.99 (35.27)     2:15.59 (35.60)
  5 Vogt, Ian                 15 VIRGINIA             2:16.28    2:15.91
                  29.27     1:03.76 (34.49)     1:38.61 (34.85)     2:15.91 (37.30)
  6 Hogan, John               16 MARYLAND             2:17.41    2:16.86
                  29.66     1:04.36 (34.70)     1:39.82 (35.46)     2:16.86 (37.04)
  7 Levine, Ben               17 CONNECTICUT          2:18.02    2:18.24
                  31.71     1:05.97 (34.26)     1:42.04 (36.07)     2:18.24 (36.20)
  8 Borland, Keegan           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:17.92    2:20.17
                  29.97     1:06.62 (36.65)     1:42.81 (36.19)     2:20.17 (37.36)
Preliminaries
  9 Meyer, Alex               16 NIAGARA              2:18.53
 10 Yeager, Kyle              15 METRO                2:18.64
 11 D'Errico, John            15 METRO                2:18.83
 12 Hazlett, Seth             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:23.47
 13 McAnelly, Eric            15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:25.35
 14 Rathbun, Matthew          17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:26.87
 15 Miltner, Charlie          16 VIRGINIA             2:30.76

Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.66      8/2002 Potomac Valley
                         S Schwee, A Macedonia, M Macedonia, A Danner
     NAG REC: ! 1:53.46        2003 PATRIOT AQUATICS
                         K. MICHAEL, K. GU, S. SHERDEL, L. LUNDBERG
      TOP 16: + 2:01.69
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:56.00    1:55.20+
     1) Gaffey, Melanie 12              2) Biagioli, Alana 12
     3) Giberson, Sara 11               4) Forrester, Alex 12
                  29.35       57.97 (28.62)     1:27.11 (29.14)     1:55.20 (28.09)
  2 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:58.27    1:56.87+
     1) Ferrell, Stephanie 11           2) Lee, Felicia 12
     3) Gaul, Rachael 12                4) Floyd, Elizabeth 12
                  29.72       58.54 (28.82)     1:28.34 (29.80)     1:56.87 (28.53)
  3 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    1:58.37    1:58.31+
     1) Murray, Becca 12                2) Clark, Laura 12
     3) Burkhart, Katie 12              4) Nolan, Katie 12
                  30.05       59.94 (29.89)     1:29.40 (29.46)     1:58.31 (28.91)
  4 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:01.56    1:58.42+
     1) Birkmire, Jenna 12              2) Doughty, Brigitte 12
     3) Kelly, Emily 12                 4) Anderer, Britney 12
                                  59.14 ( )     1:58.42 (59.28)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 1:57.81    1:58.51+
     1) Stoner, Morgan 12               2) Vrooman, Lindsay 12
     3) Sherwin, Ashley 12              4) Walker, Maggie 12
                  29.68       59.06 (29.38)     1:29.23 (30.17)     1:58.51 (29.28)
  6 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:03.06    1:58.70+
     1) Woodling, Bailey 12             2) Swett, Emily 12
     3) Dean, Kali 11                   4) Dressel, Marissa 12
                  30.04     1:00.70 (30.66)     1:46.82 (46.12)     1:58.70 (11.88)
  7 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:59.84    1:58.80+
     1) Stephens, Carter 12             2) Famularo, Gabby 12
     3) Brown, Alaina 11                4) Schroeder, Katie 12
                  29.68     1:00.35 (30.67)     1:29.45 (29.10)     1:58.80 (29.35)
  8 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:05.00    1:58.85+
                  29.30       58.75 (29.45)     1:28.10 (29.35)     1:58.85 (30.75)
  9 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:01.06    1:58.99+
     1) Flinn, Rachel 12                2) Aiello, Rebecca 11
     3) Bulger, Molly 12                4) Rosenbaum, Margaret 12
                  30.84     1:00.70 (29.86)     1:29.78 (29.08)     1:58.99 (29.21)
 10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:56.21    1:59.03+
     1) McCusker, Casey 11              2) Sostarecz, Taylor 12
     3) Northshield, Megan 11           4) Zajko, Caitlin 12
                                  59.03 ( )   1:59.03 (1:00.00)
 11 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:02.48    1:59.11+
     1) Higgins, Kyle 12                2) Ross, Lauren 12
     3) Conjares, Chloe 12              4) Fujita, Elmar 12
                  29.86     1:00.04 (30.18)     1:29.17 (29.13)     1:59.11 (29.94)
 12 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:00.37    1:59.39+
     1) Healey, Emily 12                2) Tricarico, Dana 12
     3) Gardocki, Katie 12              4) Kearns, Ann 12
                  30.37     1:00.28 (29.91)     1:29.34 (29.06)     1:59.39 (30.05)
 13 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     1:59.70    2:00.06+
     1) Burnett, Rachael 12             2) Bush, Megan 12
     3) Fitz, Natalie 12                4) Higdon, Britany 12
                  29.40     1:00.29 (30.89)     1:29.95 (29.66)     2:00.06 (30.11)
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:03.10    2:02.48
     1) Brown, Chloe 12                 2) Menguy, Anais 12
     3) Ortmayer, Abigail 12            4) Murray, KT 12
                  30.19     1:00.63 (30.44)     1:31.83 (31.20)     2:02.48 (30.65)
 15 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:04.10    2:02.50
     1) Wheelock, Meghan 12             2) Lockwood, Vallerie 12
     3) Stevenson, Emily 12             4) Henry, Devin 12
                  30.01     1:00.79 (30.78)     1:31.88 (31.09)     2:02.50 (30.62)
 16 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           2:08.00    2:02.68
     1) Carter, Caitlin 12              2) Dotzel, Sarah 12
     3) Rossick, Katelyn 12             4) Kucherich, Julia 12
                  30.49     1:02.55 (32.06)     1:32.65 (30.10)     2:02.68 (30.03)
 17 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:01.86    2:02.81
     1) Myers, Abby 11                  2) Taylor, Alyssa 12
     3) Marko, Andrea 12                4) Collins, Megan 12
                  31.01     1:01.84 (30.83)     1:32.74 (30.90)     2:02.81 (30.07)
 18 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:05.56    2:03.16
     1) Rounds, Elizabeth 12            2) Kovacikova, Ika 12
     3) Cheng, Kendra 12                4) Needham, Amy 11
                                1:02.26 ( )   2:03.16 (1:00.90)
 19 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:03.40    2:04.05
     1) Smyth, Molly 11                 2) O'Leary, Kate 12
     3) Barkley, Callie 12              4) Mathieu, Alicia 12
                  30.25     1:01.93 (31.68)     1:33.44 (31.51)     2:04.05 (30.61)
 20 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:10.03    2:06.35
     1) Zaengle, Helen 12               2) Haseley, Kate 12
     3) MACDONALD, Lauren 12            4) Lawless, Mary 12
                  32.32     1:03.48 (31.16)     1:35.07 (31.59)     2:06.35 (31.28)

Event 26  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.62      8/1993 Maryland
                         B. Best, M. Whitaker, S. Evans, J. Curreri
     NAG REC: ! 1:51.79        2002 TERRAPINS S.T.  PC
                         WALTER, REILLY, BISHOP, DENTONE
      TOP 16: + 2:02.59
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:52.82    1:50.98!
     1) Montes DE Oca, Nick 12          2) Anthony, Mac 12
     3) Rossetti, Peter 12              4) Johnson, Tim 12
                  27.58       54.67 (27.09)     1:22.90 (28.23)     1:50.98 (28.08)
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     1:54.55    1:52.73+
     1) Wojciechowski, John 12          2) Casey, Tom 12
     3) MACDONALD, Angus 12             4) Nichols, Robert 12
                                  57.66 ( )     1:52.73 (55.07)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:58.00    1:53.96+
     1) Dupres, Paul 11                 2) Gumiela, Kryspin 11
     3) McIlvain, Brian 12              4) Wagner, Jack 12
                  29.04       58.06 (29.02)     1:27.16 (29.10)     1:53.96 (26.80)
  4 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:59.36    1:54.09+
     1) Gordon, Clifton 11              2) Gasparini, Steven 11
     3) Huyett, Joe 12                  4) Convery, Erick 12
                  29.53       57.69 (28.16)     1:26.04 (28.35)     1:54.09 (28.05)
  5 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:04.00    1:55.42+
                                  55.59 ( )     1:55.42 (59.83)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          1:57.99    1:56.23+
     1) Covert, Michael 12              2) Vaziouracis, Anthony 12
     3) Madden, Ross 12                 4) Young, Peyton 12
                  29.09       59.14 (30.05)     1:28.13 (28.99)     1:56.23 (28.10)
  7 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:58.35    1:56.58+
     1) Madley, Kyle 11                 2) Oster, Mike 12
     3) Shikhel, Steven 12              4) Navata, Matt 12
                  29.46       59.00 (29.54)     1:28.99 (29.99)     1:56.58 (27.59)
  8 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 1:58.07    1:57.71+
     1) Dudzinski, Kyle 12              2) Waugh, Mark 12
     3) Hehn, Garrett 12                4) Buerger, Jonathan 12
                  29.18       59.14 (29.96)     1:43.82 (44.68)     1:57.71 (13.89)
  9 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        1:59.69    1:59.48+
     1) Hon, Curtis 12                  2) Sung, Roy 11
     3) Nutter, Matthew 11              4) Grey, Taylor 12
                  29.68       59.45 (29.77)     1:30.00 (30.55)     1:59.48 (29.48)
 10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:00.53    1:59.72+
     1) Kaminski, Aaron 12              2) Keyser, Ian 12
     3) Nolan, David 11                 4) Weik, Al 12
                                  59.68 ( )   1:59.72 (1:00.04)
 11 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:00.37    1:59.79+
     1) Helt, Jeff 12                   2) Francis, Jack 12
     3) Lenkeit, Michael 12             4) Husta, Robby 12
                  30.04       59.49 (29.45)     1:30.06 (30.57)     1:59.79 (29.73)
 12 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:01.00    1:59.98+
     1) Hazelton, Nick 12               2) Soodak, Ethan 12
     3) Smith, Zachary 12               4) Wepasnick, Zack 12
                  29.96     1:00.21 (30.25)     1:31.36 (31.15)     1:59.98 (28.62)
 13 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           2:06.00    2:00.58+
                  30.44     1:00.63 (30.19)     1:30.53 (29.90)     2:00.58 (30.05)
 14 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:03.22    2:00.88+
     1) Dignan, Emmett 12               2) Cook, Mitchell 12
     3) Beaulieu, Connor 12             4) Lebovitz, Adam 12
                  29.36       59.66 (30.30)     1:30.40 (30.74)     2:00.88 (30.48)
 15 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:02.77    2:01.96+
     1) Mayer, Karl 12                  2) Signorin, Connor 12
     3) Wilson, Kevin 12                4) Krakowski, Stephen 12
                  30.42     1:01.17 (30.75)     1:30.78 (29.61)     2:01.96 (31.18)
 16 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:03.95    2:02.54+
     1) O'Connor, Dan 12                2) Carver, Tyler 12
     3) Parkhurst, Shawn 12             4) Aronica, Philip 12
                  31.22     1:01.75 (30.53)     1:32.60 (30.85)     2:02.54 (29.94)
 17 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:01.78    2:03.00
     1) Derlath, Jonathan 12            2) Coleman, Zachary 12
     3) Stepinski, Jan 12               4) Hallinan, James 12
                  30.15     1:01.51 (31.36)     1:32.71 (31.20)     2:03.00 (30.29)

Event 27  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:01.89      8/2001 Virginia
                         J Sablik, C Marshall, C Anderson, L Fraley
     NAG REC: ! 3:59.12        2002 CURL-BURKE  PV
                         LAW, FINEGAN, SWINLEY, NICHOLS
      TOP 16: + 4:13.89
                3:58.39  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:08.51    4:09.36+
     1) Little, Caroline 14             2) Jones, Rebecca 13
     3) Gaskill, Kali 14                4) Tisdale, Sarah 14
                  30.25   1:02.40 (1:02.40)     1:32.38 (29.98)   2:04.86 (1:02.46)
        2:34.20 (29.34)   3:06.71 (1:01.85)     3:36.83 (30.12)   4:09.36 (1:02.65)
  2 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:11.25    4:11.05+
     1) Lampe, Corinne 13               2) Schaefer, Courey 14
     3) Barry, Galen 14                 4) Palser, Samantha 14
                  30.04   1:02.73 (1:02.73)     1:32.53 (29.80)   2:05.95 (1:03.22)
        2:35.82 (29.87)   3:08.91 (1:02.96)     3:38.11 (29.20)   4:11.05 (1:02.14)
  3 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:12.00    4:12.69+
     1) Shi, Eileen 14                  2) Soniak, MACKENZIE 13
     3) Kotonias, Jennifer 13           4) Emery, Molly 14
                  30.77   1:04.37 (1:04.37)     1:34.17 (29.80)   2:07.37 (1:03.00)
        2:37.71 (30.34)   3:10.57 (1:03.20)     3:40.33 (29.76)   4:12.69 (1:02.12)
  4 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:14.65    4:12.78+
     1) Pogogeff, Joanna 14             2) Walsh, Taylor 14
     3) Murphy, Jacqueline 14           4) Ravettine, Bryeanne 13
                          1:02.51 (1:02.51)                       2:06.26 (1:03.75)
                          3:09.63 (1:03.37)   4:12.78 (1:03.15)
  5 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:10.00    4:13.88+
     1) Fountain, Michelle 14           2) Daly, Jenna 14
     3) Bucaria, Kristen 14             4) Shiota, Lili 13
                  30.49   1:03.30 (1:03.30)     1:33.80 (30.50)   2:07.64 (1:04.34)
        2:37.83 (30.19)   3:11.24 (1:03.60)     3:40.26 (29.02)   4:13.88 (1:02.64)
  6 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:09.56    4:14.45
     1) Werner, Morgan 14               2) Anthone, Jennifer 14
     3) Gardner, Kailey 13              4) Lewis, Natalie 14
                          1:03.68 (1:03.68)                       2:07.66 (1:03.98)
                          3:12.28 (1:04.62)   4:14.45 (1:02.17)
  7 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:15.36    4:15.92
     1) Dunleavy, Sarah 14              2) Steider, Katie 14
     3) Brackett, Charlotte 14          4) Brown, Julianna 14
                  29.88   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:34.41 (30.84)   2:07.14 (1:03.57)
        2:36.79 (29.65)   3:11.25 (1:04.11)     3:42.20 (30.95)   4:15.92 (1:04.67)
  8 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:12.32    4:16.27
     1) Holloway, Meaghan 13            2) Smith, Annie 14
     3) Harris, Cameron 14              4) Kelley, Rebecca 14
                  29.90   1:02.53 (1:02.53)     1:33.86 (31.33)   2:08.25 (1:05.72)
        2:38.10 (29.85)   3:12.86 (1:04.61)     3:41.97 (29.11)   4:16.27 (1:03.41)
  9 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:20.33    4:16.54
     1) Burns, Ashley 14                2) Bintz, Steph 14
     3) Wei, Victoria 13                4) Zebrowski, Kara 13
                  30.55   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:34.25 (31.75)   2:08.54 (1:06.04)
        2:39.38 (30.84)   3:14.53 (1:05.99)     3:43.65 (29.12)   4:16.54 (1:02.01)
 10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:13.85    4:16.72
     1) Wakeley, Bethany 13             2) Cawley, Erin 13
     3) Hoppe, Tina 13                  4) Hand, Alyssa 14
                  30.35   1:03.51 (1:03.51)     1:34.57 (31.06)   2:11.65 (1:08.14)
        2:39.43 (27.78)   3:12.66 (1:01.01)     3:43.45 (30.79)   4:16.72 (1:04.06)
 11 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:12.85    4:17.30
     1) Brown, Liz 13                   2) Lang, Katie 13
     3) Power, Siusi 14                 4) Koelie, Addison 13
                  30.65   1:04.25 (1:04.25)     1:34.42 (30.17)   2:08.62 (1:04.37)
        2:39.38 (30.76)   3:13.82 (1:05.20)     3:43.56 (29.74)   4:17.30 (1:03.48)
 12 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:18.72    4:17.43
     1) Morr, Mikki 14                  2) Kett, Nicole 14
     3) Luchansky, Emily 14             4) Loftus, katherine 14
                  30.94   1:04.57 (1:04.57)     1:34.09 (29.52)   2:07.49 (1:02.92)
                            2:28.33 (20.84)   3:42.93 (1:14.60)   4:17.43 (1:49.10)
 13 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:12.00    4:18.73
     1) Petzold, Chrissy 14             2) Perreault, Tamara 14
     3) Jojic, Laura 14                 4) Mangus, Kim 14
                  31.01   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:34.98 (30.45)   2:09.89 (1:05.36)
        2:39.96 (30.07)   3:14.79 (1:04.90)     3:44.63 (29.84)   4:18.73 (1:03.94)
 14 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 4:20.68    4:19.20
     1) McQueen, Andrea 14              2) Emig, Briana 13
     3) Moreland, Maggie 14             4) Richert, Jenna 14
                          1:04.36 (1:04.36)                       2:10.53 (1:06.17)
                          3:14.65 (1:04.12)   4:19.20 (1:04.55)
 15 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         4:17.95    4:20.84
     1) Chui, Angela 14                 2) Steenvoorden, Kristen 13
     3) Fuhro, Courtney 14              4) Kietlinski, Samantha 13
                  30.38   1:04.26 (1:04.26)     1:34.99 (30.73)   2:09.73 (1:05.47)
        2:40.09 (30.36)   3:15.38 (1:05.65)     3:46.57 (31.19)   4:20.84 (1:05.46)
 16 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:15.00    4:21.50
     1) Marchand, Lindsey 13            2) Wells, Caroline 14
     3) Spak, Elena 14                  4) Marsilii, Caitlin 14
                  31.66   1:06.64 (1:06.64)     1:37.26 (30.62)   2:12.38 (1:05.74)
        2:42.82 (30.44)   3:17.16 (1:04.78)     3:47.83 (30.67)   4:21.50 (1:04.34)
 17 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:19.04    4:21.52
     1) Houghton, Maura 14              2) Bailey, Meaghan 13
     3) Belletete, Tina 13              4) Fernandes, Erika 14
                  30.85   1:05.65 (1:05.65)     1:36.88 (31.23)   2:11.87 (1:06.22)
        2:43.73 (31.86)   3:19.12 (1:07.25)     3:47.73 (28.61)   4:21.52 (1:02.40)
 18 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:15.00    4:22.22
     1) Zaltsman, Janine 14             2) Larkin, Kate 13
     3) Derlath, Erica 14               4) Bolander, Katie 14
                  30.32   1:04.61 (1:04.61)     1:35.51 (30.90)   2:10.61 (1:06.00)
        2:41.54 (30.93)   3:15.91 (1:05.30)     3:47.18 (31.27)   4:22.22 (1:06.31)
 19 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:27.46    4:23.74
     1) Cota, Devon 14                  2) Luo, Siliang 13
     3) Chapman, Mary 13                4) Sogar, Laura 13
                  31.74   1:05.61 (1:05.61)     1:37.72 (32.11)   2:13.37 (1:07.76)
        2:43.38 (30.01)   3:17.27 (1:03.90)     3:48.78 (31.51)   4:23.74 (1:06.47)

Event 28  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:45.58      8/2000 Metropolitan
                         C Robledo, N Moore, P Bullock, M Brocki
     NAG REC: ! 3:44.34        2003 BLACK HAWK AREA S.T.
                         N. CORDES, J. WESSELS, N. HOHNSTEIN, J. WESSELS
      TOP 16: + 3:58.89
                3:33.59  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         3:47.52    3:46.71+
     1) Hindle, Malachi 14              2) Wang, Charley 14
     3) Park, Peter 14                  4) Charnin-Aker, Josh 14
                  26.98       56.82 (56.82)     1:24.65 (27.83)     1:53.74 (56.92)
        2:21.57 (27.83)     2:51.04 (57.30)     3:17.25 (26.21)     3:46.71 (55.67)
  2 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    3:46.88    3:49.32+
     1) McGinley, Johnny 14             2) Lynn, Ryan 14
     3) Anderson, Eric 14               4) Morris, Brennan 13
                  26.55   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:22.59 (21.20)     1:52.78 (51.39)
        2:20.78 (28.00)     2:51.32 (58.54)     3:19.12 (27.80)     3:49.32 (58.00)
  3 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          3:48.42    3:51.33+
     1) Sheranek, Tom 13                2) Cline, Stevie 14
     3) Baumler, Matthew 13             4) Brown, Gaites 14
                  27.71       58.25 (58.25)     1:25.59 (27.34)     1:55.79 (57.54)
        2:23.21 (27.42)     2:54.81 (59.02)     3:22.17 (27.36)     3:51.33 (56.52)
  4 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         3:55.21    3:55.02+
     1) Hullings, Brandon 14            2) McGrew, Jordan 14
     3) Jung, Kevin 14                  4) Pyon, Un-Chan 14
                  27.57       57.82 (57.82)     1:25.52 (27.70)     1:57.44 (59.62)
        2:24.18 (26.74)     2:55.10 (57.66)     3:23.58 (28.48)     3:55.02 (59.92)
  5 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        3:57.96    3:55.15+
     1) Bauer, Kyle 14                  2) Lui, Julian 14
     3) Rocheleau, Aaron 14             4) Pelton, Greg 13
                              58.75 (58.75)                       1:58.77 (1:00.02)
                          2:59.03 (1:00.26)     3:55.15 (56.12)
  5 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:00.02    3:55.15+
     1) Henahan, Ricky 14               2) Ciraolo, Angelo 14
     3) Dansa, Michael 14               4) Erbes, Jeff 14
                  27.36       57.49 (57.49)     1:25.29 (27.80)     1:55.44 (57.95)
        2:24.04 (28.60)   2:56.08 (1:00.64)     3:24.48 (28.40)     3:55.15 (59.07)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     3:54.00    3:55.40+
     1) Park, Brock 14                  2) Smith, Alex 14
     3) Dunn, AJ 14                     4) Finn, Joseph 14
                  26.41       55.93 (55.93)     1:24.08 (28.15)     1:55.21 (59.28)
        2:22.10 (26.89)     2:54.54 (59.33)     3:22.73 (28.19)   3:55.40 (1:00.86)
  8 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          3:57.27    3:55.53+
     1) Berger, Christoph 14            2) Ferguson, Stuart 13
     3) Maximini, Miles 14              4) Wilder, Brandon 14
                  28.11       58.42 (58.42)     1:27.17 (28.75)   1:58.80 (1:00.38)
        2:26.66 (27.86)     2:57.72 (58.92)     3:25.19 (27.47)     3:55.53 (57.81)
  9 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                                NT    3:57.42+
     1) Quinn, Dan 14                   2) Shea, Ryan 14
     3) Creevy, TJ 14                   4) Considine, Aidan 14
                  27.55       58.22 (58.22)     1:26.18 (27.96)     1:57.15 (58.93)
        2:26.72 (29.57)   2:58.45 (1:01.30)     3:26.47 (28.02)     3:57.42 (58.97)
 10 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       3:49.00    3:57.85+
     1) Gaffey, Eric 14                 2) Ahern, Michael 14
     3) Chester, Nicholas 14            4) Luchsinger, Thomas 13
                  28.34   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:28.23 (27.39)     1:59.86 (59.02)
        2:27.67 (27.81)     2:59.07 (59.21)     3:26.75 (27.68)     3:57.85 (58.78)
 11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    3:47.35    4:01.79
     1) Termin, Anthony 14              2) Maurizi, Marc 14
     3) Smith, Matt 14                  4) Wakeley, Joshua 14
                              59.88 (59.88)                       1:59.89 (1:00.01)
                          3:01.19 (1:01.30)   4:01.79 (1:00.60)
 12 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       3:53.60    4:03.57
     1) Asaga, Kazu 13                  2) Pazmino, Mauro 14
     3) Barnett, Kevin 14               4) Mongan, Kevin 14
                  29.18   1:02.54 (1:02.54)     1:30.39 (27.85)   2:02.55 (1:00.01)
        2:31.58 (29.03)   3:02.81 (1:00.26)     3:31.76 (28.95)   4:03.57 (1:00.76)
 13 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:04.93    4:04.09
     1) Cullo, Frank 14                 2) Connor, Matthew 14
     3) Rosen, Zach 13                  4) Pysnik, Joey 14
                  29.77   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:29.97 (28.07)     2:01.53 (59.63)
        2:30.47 (28.94)   4:04.09 (2:02.56)         4:04.09 ( )         4:04.09 ( )
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:03.00    4:04.80
     1) Meyer, Mark 14                  2) Vuong, David 14
     3) Lewis, Jake 14                  4) Lawson, Callum 14
                  29.70   1:01.23 (1:01.23)     1:30.41 (29.18)   2:01.72 (1:00.49)
        2:30.53 (28.81)   3:03.44 (1:01.72)     3:32.36 (28.92)   4:04.80 (1:01.36)
 15 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:03.24    4:05.91
     1) D'Innocenzo, Nick 13            2) Pryor, Michael 14
     3) Azaret, Julian 13               4) Brooks, Ryan 14
                  29.73   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:32.04 (29.59)   2:05.00 (1:02.55)
        2:34.21 (29.21)   3:06.52 (1:01.52)     3:34.33 (27.81)     4:05.91 (59.39)
 16 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:21.44    4:15.56
     1) Wiederecht, Chris 13            2) Daly, Colin 13
     3) Levine, Andy 14                 4) Harder, Bradley 13
                  29.94   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:33.51 (29.69)   2:09.54 (1:05.72)
        2:39.83 (30.29)   3:14.21 (1:04.67)     3:42.66 (28.45)   4:15.56 (1:01.35)

Event 29  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:03.91    8/6/2003 Potomac Valley
                         L Psaris, E Kuhn, A Smith, E Kelly
     NAG REC: ! 3:51.58        2002 DALLAS MUSTANGS NT (15-16)
                         HANSEN, J.BLACKMAN, WOODS, C.BLACKMAN)
     NAG REC: ! 3:53.09        2003 SWIM ATLANTA GA (17-18)
                         WIER, HUPMAN, MYCO, MAUST
      TOP 16: + 4:13.59             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:12.09             17-18
                3:58.39  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:05.37    4:08.05+
     1) Kane, Rebecca 15                2) Barberio, Alyssa 16
     3) Meirs, Kaitlyn 15               4) Sequeira, Sophia 16
                  28.98   1:00.03 (1:00.03)                       2:04.41 (1:04.38)
        2:33.94 (29.53)   3:06.16 (1:01.75)     3:35.36 (29.20)   4:08.05 (1:01.89)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:10.00    4:09.22+
     1) Biagioli, Caitlyn 15            2) Sullivan, Ellen 16
     3) Groenwood, Carmen 16            4) Cruise, Mallory 17
                          1:02.10 (1:02.10)                       2:05.97 (1:03.87)
                          3:08.05 (1:02.08)   4:09.22 (1:01.17)
  3 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:10.11    4:09.52+
     1) Murphy, Kate 16                 2) Kane, Jennifer 15
     3) Owenby, Meredith 15             4) Potts, Katlin 16
                          1:01.98 (1:01.98)                       2:05.22 (1:03.24)
        2:35.56 (30.34)   3:08.82 (1:03.60)     3:38.00 (29.18)   4:09.52 (1:00.70)
  4 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:10.95    4:11.72+
     1) Palma, Sam 15                   2) Powalski, Laura 16
     3) Sciarrino, Sarah 16             4) White, Hilary 15
                  29.51   1:02.90 (1:02.90)     1:32.17 (29.27)   2:05.23 (1:02.33)
        2:34.47 (29.24)   3:08.35 (1:03.12)     3:38.33 (29.98)   4:11.72 (1:03.37)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:19.55    4:16.93
     1) Faingold, Kathy 15              2) Bindas, Sammi 15
     3) Marko, Rene'e 17                4) Jenkins, Kimberly 17
                  29.95   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:32.41 (30.79)   2:06.37 (1:04.75)
                                                    3:44.44 ( )         4:16.93 ( )
  6 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:12.60    4:17.81
     1) McCotter, Meaghan 15            2) Mullican, Kelly 15
     3) Houck, Erin 15                  4) Dyer, Jacy 15
                  31.06   1:05.94 (1:05.94)     1:37.14 (31.20)   2:12.00 (1:06.06)
        2:42.47 (30.47)   3:17.24 (1:05.24)     3:45.97 (28.73)   4:17.81 (1:00.57)
  7 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:25.45    4:19.20
     1) Chaffin, Molly 15               2) Sheahan, Keara 16
     3) Locher, Chrystina 15            4) Shanks, Amanda 17
                  31.21   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:34.21 (30.99)   2:10.17 (1:06.95)
                                                    3:44.98 ( )         4:19.20 ( )
  8 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:16.00    4:19.30
     1) Sprow, Alana 15                 2) Hartford, Catherine 17
     3) Dwyer, Caitlin 16               4) Kelly, Katie 17
                  29.86   1:03.68 (1:03.68)                       2:09.34 (1:05.66)
            1:34.47 ( )   3:14.78 (1:05.44)     3:45.09 (30.31)   4:19.30 (1:04.52)
  9 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:10.00    4:22.05
     1) Barry, Cortney 15               2) Glasser, Rachel 15
     3) Swiger, Lynn 15                 4) Smith, Allie 17
                  31.06   1:05.08 (1:05.08)     1:36.19 (31.11)   2:10.94 (1:05.86)
        2:42.92 (31.98)   3:19.10 (1:08.16)     3:48.67 (29.57)   4:22.05 (1:02.95)
 10 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         4:22.82    4:25.69
     1) Chapman, Emma 17                2) Walbaum, Kara 15
     3) Fleming, Genevieve 15           4) Cuprzinski, Kristin 15
                          1:04.72 (1:04.72)     1:27.30 (22.58)   2:14.40 (1:09.68)
      4:25.69 (2:11.29)

Event 30  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:38.89      8/2001 Potomac Valley
                         C Meleski, J Kreitler, M Ott, M Anstrom
     NAG REC: ! 3:32.96        1985 SAN JOSE PC (15-16)
                         DALBEY, NICOLAO, TALIAFERRO, HUFF
     NAG REC: ! 3:29.32        1988 SANTA CLARA PC (17-18)
                         KUTLER, SCHAFFER, CRONIN, MECK
      TOP 16: + 3:53.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 3:45.69             17-18
                3:33.59  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 3:47.26    3:42.04+
     1) Zaydak, Andrew 16               2) Laskey, Josh 18
     3) Kustra, Stephen 16              4) Hazlett, Seth 17
                  26.71       55.43 (55.43)     1:21.93 (26.50)     1:51.17 (55.74)
        2:17.15 (25.98)     2:46.46 (55.29)     3:12.57 (26.11)     3:42.04 (55.58)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       3:42.00    3:43.20+
     1) Tusup, Shane 16                 2) D'Errico, John 15
     3) Amato, Chris 17                 4) Wakefield, Kevin 16
                  26.76       54.80 (54.80)     1:21.39 (26.59)     1:50.88 (56.08)
        2:17.74 (26.86)     2:47.15 (56.27)     3:13.50 (26.35)     3:43.20 (56.05)
  3 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         3:46.90    3:46.30+
     1) Chui, Derick 15                 2) Tseng, Joseph 15
     3) Rathbun, Patrick 15             4) Wilson, Brian 15
                  26.94       56.93 (56.93)     1:24.75 (27.82)     1:55.04 (58.11)
        2:21.67 (26.63)     2:51.65 (56.61)     3:17.51 (25.86)     3:46.30 (54.65)
  4 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         3:56.07    3:48.51+
     1) Poster, Myles 15                2) Jovanovic, Bojan 16
     3) Booth, Spencer 15               4) Manor, Rob 17
                  28.06       57.67 (57.67)     1:25.26 (27.59)     1:55.74 (58.07)
        2:22.73 (26.99)     2:51.83 (56.09)     3:19.06 (27.23)     3:48.51 (56.68)
  5 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          3:50.83    3:50.00+
     1) Aligood, Nate 17                2) Law, Jordy 15
     3) Ramsdell, Geoff 15              4) Russell, Bryan 15
                  27.11       56.97 (56.97)     1:24.04 (27.07)     1:54.65 (57.68)
        2:22.31 (27.66)     2:53.34 (58.69)     3:20.11 (26.77)     3:50.00 (56.66)
  6 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:14.52    3:51.96+
     1) Ferrara, John 17                2) Schindewolf, Evan 15
     3) Chao, David 15                  4) Roseberry, Evan 16
                  28.19       57.91 (57.91)     1:25.35 (27.44)     1:56.25 (58.34)
        2:23.36 (27.11)     2:55.83 (59.58)     3:22.23 (26.40)     3:51.96 (56.13)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     3:50.00    3:52.18+
     1) McLean, Matt 16                 2) Frantz, Scott 16
     3) Langley, Ryan 15                4) Policarpio, Victor 17
                  26.98       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.77 (27.22)     1:54.32 (58.77)
        2:21.39 (27.07)     2:53.15 (58.83)     3:20.61 (27.46)     3:52.18 (59.03)
  8 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 3:53.23    3:53.36+
     1) Sirkoch, Mark 16                2) Meyers, Rob 15
     3) Smith, Brandon 15               4) Barron, Mark 18
                  27.57       57.58 (57.58)     1:25.35 (27.77)     1:56.93 (59.35)
        2:24.09 (27.16)     2:55.67 (58.74)     3:23.40 (27.73)     3:53.36 (57.69)
  9 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:05.89    3:55.99
     1) Vogt, Ian 15                    2) Cline, Matt 16
     3) Baird, Jarred 16                4) Chandler, Chase 15
                              58.23 (58.23)                         1:57.83 (59.60)
                            2:57.37 (59.54)     3:55.99 (58.62)
 10 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       3:46.00    3:57.00
     1) Frawley III, Robert 16          2) Smith, Bobby 15
     3) Kameyama, Rypsuke 15            4) Yeager, Kyle 15
                              58.20 (58.20)                         1:57.72 (59.52)
                            2:56.02 (58.30)   3:57.00 (1:00.98)
 -- NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            3:54.86         DQ
     1) Catlin, Andy 16                 2) Gerlach, Michael 17
     3) Meyer, Alex 16                  4) Kozlowski, Brad 17
                  26.71       56.60 (56.60)     1:25.45 (28.85)   1:58.01 (1:01.41)
        2:24.28 (26.27)     2:53.60 (55.59)     3:20.18 (26.58)          DQ (58.26)

Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.53      8/1998 Kristen Frost-CT
     NAG REC: ! 1:03.53        2001 CHELSEA FRANKLIN FL
      TOP 16: + 1:08.59
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth         10 CONNECTICUT          1:06.95    1:05.85+
                  30.79     1:05.85 (35.06)
  2 Moore, Rachel             10 NEW ENGLAND          1:08.19    1:07.41+
                  32.25     1:07.41 (35.16)
  3 Zhu, Annie                 9 METRO                1:09.11    1:08.73
                  32.27     1:08.73 (36.46)
  4 Ferrara, Paula            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:11.25    1:09.39
                  32.80     1:09.39 (36.59)
  5 Azaret, Lydia             10 NEW ENGLAND          1:09.63    1:09.42
                  33.72     1:09.42 (35.70)
  6 Lee, Shannon              10 CONNECTICUT          1:12.00    1:09.80
                  33.59     1:09.80 (36.21)
  7 Martin, Selena            10 MARYLAND             1:09.93    1:10.07
                  33.66     1:10.07 (36.41)
  8 Iverson, Kayla            10 VIRGINIA             1:12.52    1:10.17
                  33.43     1:10.17 (36.74)
  9 Loftus, Molly             10 CONNECTICUT          1:13.21    1:10.51
                  34.24     1:10.51 (36.27)
 10 Jones, Kaitlin            10 VIRGINIA             1:11.05    1:10.52
                  33.57     1:10.52 (36.95)
 11 Snidow, Lindsay           10 VIRGINIA             1:08.49    1:10.70
                  34.70     1:10.70 (36.00)
 12 Patterson, Monica         10 NEW ENGLAND          1:13.12    1:11.38
                  34.58     1:11.38 (36.80)
 13 VanWinkle, Courtney       10 NIAGARA              1:11.48    1:11.52
                  34.59     1:11.52 (36.93)
 14 Friedline, Emily          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.48    1:11.60
                  34.53     1:11.60 (37.07)
 15 Lazar, Alyssa             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:13.29    1:11.74
                  35.74     1:11.74 (36.00)
 16 Grant, Katie              10 CONNECTICUT          1:12.22    1:11.84
                  34.85     1:11.84 (36.99)
 17 Hooper, Aimee             10 ADIRONDACK           1:13.40    1:12.06
                  34.91     1:12.06 (37.15)
 18 Crage, Elizabeth          10 NIAGARA              1:12.79    1:12.22
                  34.68     1:12.22 (37.54)
 19 Rettstatt, Olivia         10 CONNECTICUT          1:13.59    1:12.29
                  35.54     1:12.29 (36.75)
 20 Harper, Holly             10 VIRGINIA             1:14.24    1:12.51
                  33.76     1:12.51 (38.75)
 21 Surhoff, Kendall          10 MARYLAND             1:13.69    1:12.60
                  34.54     1:12.60 (38.06)
 22 McClellan, Shannon        10 MARYLAND             1:13.65    1:12.64
                  34.99     1:12.64 (37.65)
 23 Georger, Marie            10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.80    1:12.65
                  34.28     1:12.65 (38.37)
 24 Finney, Tory              10 VIRGINIA             1:14.35    1:12.77
                  34.43     1:12.77 (38.34)
 25 Scobee, Hannah            10 CONNECTICUT          1:14.46    1:12.88
                  36.13     1:12.88 (36.75)
 26 Stark, Jessica            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.85    1:13.14
                  33.80     1:13.14 (39.34)
 27 Mizerak, Courtney         10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:12.90    1:13.16
                  34.70     1:13.16 (38.46)
 28 Wilson, Amina             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:14.56    1:13.50
                  34.64     1:13.50 (38.86)
 29 King, Danielle            10 MARYLAND             1:14.19    1:13.56
                  34.66     1:13.56 (38.90)
 30 Kudach, Michelle          10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.63    1:13.59
                  34.63     1:13.59 (38.96)
 31 Buckworth, Lauren         10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.82    1:14.42
                  34.86     1:14.42 (39.56)
 32 Champagne, Brittney       10 NIAGARA              1:15.02    1:14.86
                  36.87     1:14.86 (37.99)
 33 O'Toole, Stephanie         9 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:14.92    1:15.11
                  36.25     1:15.11 (38.86)
 34 Macera, Gabriela          10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.14    1:15.14
                  35.83     1:15.14 (39.31)
 35 Romano, Alyssa            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.23    1:15.26
                  35.91     1:15.26 (39.35)
 36 Gibbs, Kara               10 MARYLAND             1:15.27    1:15.33
                  34.87     1:15.33 (40.46)
 37 Levene, Molly             10 NEW ENGLAND          1:15.03    1:15.49
                  36.80     1:15.49 (38.69)
 38 Like-Mathews, Courtney    10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:14.16    1:15.50
                  36.00     1:15.50 (39.50)
 39 Hyrkas, Nikki             10 MARYLAND             1:13.93    1:15.55
                  36.34     1:15.55 (39.21)
 40 Rice, Carolyn             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.50    1:15.71
                  36.58     1:15.71 (39.13)
 41 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.31    1:15.95
                  36.68     1:15.95 (39.27)
 42 Rau, Colleen              10 NIAGARA              1:14.95    1:16.20
                  36.32     1:16.20 (39.88)
 43 Mu, Isabella              10 METRO                1:14.66    1:16.27
                  37.82     1:16.27 (38.45)
 44 Torre, Melissa            10 METRO                1:14.66    1:16.29
                  36.86     1:16.29 (39.43)
 45 MACDONALD, Abby           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.61    1:16.40
                  36.07     1:16.40 (40.33)
 46 Ward, Colleen             10 VIRGINIA             1:15.03    1:16.42
                  36.49     1:16.42 (39.93)
 47 Gillespie, Kate           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.73    1:16.50
                  37.94     1:16.50 (38.56)
 48 Beale, Natalie            10 MARYLAND             1:14.57    1:17.73
                  37.51     1:17.73 (40.22)
 49 Smith, Macey              10 VIRGINIA             1:14.93    1:19.98
                  38.50     1:19.98 (41.48)
 50 Zerrillo, Lexi            10 ADIRONDACK           1:23.26    1:22.95
                  38.70     1:22.95 (44.25)
 -- Delaney, Katie            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:14.71         DQ
                  36.29          DQ (37.36)

Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.28      8/1990 Anthony Robinson-CT
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.39        1995 KRIS HUMPHRIES MN
      TOP 16: + 1:08.39
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vivadelli, Christian      10 VIRGINIA             1:08.14    1:07.13+
                  32.15     1:07.13 (34.98)
  2 Lawson, Brody             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:07.76    1:08.47
                  33.18     1:08.47 (35.29)
  3 Galan, Bryan              10 METRO                1:09.25    1:08.93
                  33.57     1:08.93 (35.36)
  4 Duryea, Derrian           10 CONNECTICUT          1:10.69    1:09.03
                  33.51     1:09.03 (35.52)
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  10 METRO                1:11.88    1:09.21
                  34.04     1:09.21 (35.17)
  6 Wong, Stanley             10 METRO                1:09.33    1:09.43
                  31.93     1:09.43 (37.50)
  7 Seiferth, Jon             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:10.61    1:10.48
                  33.08     1:10.48 (37.40)
  8 Nappi, John               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.00    1:10.70
                  34.08     1:10.70 (36.62)
  9 Wolinski, Tommy           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:10.25    1:10.84
                  34.22     1:10.84 (36.62)
 10 Smith, Grayson            10 CONNECTICUT          1:10.23    1:11.11
                  33.60     1:11.11 (37.51)
 11 Buerger, Matthew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.18    1:11.14
                  34.97     1:11.14 (36.17)
 12 Wojciechowski, Louis      10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.39    1:11.62
                  34.47     1:11.62 (37.15)
 13 Ross, James               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.53    1:11.72
                  34.17     1:11.72 (37.55)
 14 Bugge, Benjamin           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.55    1:11.76
                  34.57     1:11.76 (37.19)
 15 Newell, Mark              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:13.97    1:11.96
                  35.73     1:11.96 (36.23)
 16 James, Cameron            10 MARYLAND             1:13.35    1:12.23
                  35.02     1:12.23 (37.21)
 17 Goldstein, Jake           10 METRO                1:13.42    1:12.28
                  34.92     1:12.28 (37.36)
 18 Barber, Douglas           10 CONNECTICUT          1:13.56    1:12.40
                  34.52     1:12.40 (37.88)
 19 Toulson, Wali             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.26    1:12.43
                  34.86     1:12.43 (37.57)
 20 Powell, Garrett           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.71    1:12.63
                  35.38     1:12.63 (37.25)
 21 Anderson, Jeffrey         10 CONNECTICUT          1:12.37    1:12.99
                  35.25     1:12.99 (37.74)
 22 Hashemi, Cyrus            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.57    1:13.08
                  34.97     1:13.08 (38.11)
 23 Key, Scott                10 VIRGINIA             1:10.81    1:13.16
                  34.99     1:13.16 (38.17)
 24 Cassidy, Quinn             8 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.21    1:13.26
                  35.81     1:13.26 (37.45)
 25 Yang, Patrick             10 METRO                1:15.23    1:13.41
                  35.32     1:13.41 (38.09)
 26 Johnson, Grant             9 METRO                1:12.39    1:13.48
                  34.85     1:13.48 (38.63)
 27 Enoch, Adam               10 MARYLAND             1:14.42    1:13.52
                  36.09     1:13.52 (37.43)
 28 Hess, Adam                10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:13.39    1:13.61
                  34.93     1:13.61 (38.68)
 29 Dutton, Matthew           10 METRO                1:13.53    1:13.63
                  36.00     1:13.63 (37.63)
 30 Chen, Dennis              10 MARYLAND             1:12.22    1:13.75
                  35.23     1:13.75 (38.52)
 31 Criss, Austin             10 VIRGINIA             1:13.08    1:13.95
                  34.57     1:13.95 (39.38)
 32 Pickard, Jack             10 VIRGINIA             1:14.84    1:13.99
                  36.49     1:13.99 (37.50)
 33 Carlson, David            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.07    1:14.31
                  34.67     1:14.31 (39.64)
 34 Xiao, Brian               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.56    1:14.32
                  35.39     1:14.32 (38.93)
 35 Volkov, Sasha             10 METRO                1:13.00    1:14.49
                  35.96     1:14.49 (38.53)
 36 Lynn, Garret              10 VIRGINIA             1:13.21    1:14.52
                  35.49     1:14.52 (39.03)
 37 Frank, George             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.03    1:14.57
                  37.04     1:14.57 (37.53)
 38 Signorin, Ryan            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.96    1:14.71
                  36.24     1:14.71 (38.47)
 39 Paules, Evan              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.59    1:14.97
                  35.69     1:14.97 (39.28)
 40 Draganosky, Bryan         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:13.94    1:15.13
                  35.77     1:15.13 (39.36)
 41 Tudor, Shane              10 VIRGINIA             1:15.13    1:15.40
                  36.71     1:15.40 (38.69)
 42 Nakagama, Matthew         10 MARYLAND                  NT    1:15.94
                  36.68     1:15.94 (39.26)
 43 Miller, Alexander         10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT    1:16.77
                  35.59     1:16.77 (41.18)
 44 Jokubaitis, Bradford      10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.19    1:17.25
                  36.66     1:17.25 (40.59)
 45 MACDONALD, Seth            9 ADIRONDACK           1:16.08    1:17.58
                  37.79     1:17.58 (39.79)
 46 Larson, Wells             10 VIRGINIA             1:15.11    1:19.43
                  37.98     1:19.43 (41.45)
 47 Gardner, Christopher       9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.96    1:19.64
                  36.75     1:19.64 (42.89)

Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.33      8/1998 Pagla  Duguet-MR
     NAG REC: ! 36.17        2004 KAYLIN BURCHELL  KY
      TOP 16: + 40.49
 Meet Qualifying:  45.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 9 METRO                  39.52      38.86+
  2 Busch, Melanie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        39.24      39.99+
  3 Martin, Natalie           10 POTOMAC VALLEY         42.17      41.53
  4 Poss, Laura               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        41.00      41.91
  5 Reading, Mariah           10 MAINE                  44.76      42.03
  6 Sison, Alexandra          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        42.94      42.16
  7 Surhoff, Jordan            9 MARYLAND               43.73      42.18
  8 Papiro, Alaina            10 CONNECTICUT            43.95      42.28
  9 Lim, Sally                10 METRO                  45.53      42.77
 10 O'Toole, Stephanie         9 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        42.08      42.81
 11 Popera, Ashleigh          10 POTOMAC VALLEY         43.74      42.89
 12 Melkun, Hannah            10 VIRGINIA               42.18      43.10
 13 Yensen, Katie             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         43.45      43.28
 14 Patterson, Monica         10 NEW ENGLAND            42.04      43.45
 15 Presgraves, Amanda        10 POTOMAC VALLEY         43.70      43.49
 16 Friedline, Emily          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        44.19      43.56
 17 Delaney, Katie            10 POTOMAC VALLEY         42.61      43.67
 18 Rettstatt, Olivia         10 CONNECTICUT            44.46      43.72
 19 Nunes, Annie               9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        41.81      43.89
 20 Murphy, Lauren            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        43.73      44.13
 21 Moss, K                    9 CONNECTICUT            43.00      44.24
 22 Koos, Kelsey              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        44.77      44.29
 23 Gil, Lauren               10 POTOMAC VALLEY         44.06      44.39
 24 Rafferty, Miranda         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        44.47      44.47
 25 Mu, Isabella              10 METRO                  44.94      44.48
 26 OH, Theresa               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        44.30      44.73
 27 Oresman, Kelsi-Mariah     10 NEW ENGLAND            44.39      44.98
 28 Baron, Melanie            10 NIAGARA                44.96      45.09
 29 Morio, Kaitlyn            10 CONNECTICUT            45.46      45.48
 30 Vinh, Aubrey              10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        44.52      45.69
 31 Keech, Amy                10 NIAGARA                45.03      45.75
 32 Zhang, Jennifer           10 MARYLAND               44.91      45.90
 33 Katz, Randi               10 CONNECTICUT            45.08      45.94
 34 Rice, Carolyn             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         44.62      46.35
 35 Wilson, Amina             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         45.11      46.81
 36 Reynoso, Jessica           9 METRO                  45.22      46.97
 37 Rodriguez, Natalia        10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        44.92      47.00
 38 Smith, Macey              10 VIRGINIA               45.19      47.19
 39 Zerrillo, Lexi            10 ADIRONDACK             50.37      50.67
 -- Salvatori, Isabella       10 MARYLAND               44.30         DQ
 -- Finney, Tory              10 VIRGINIA               44.07         DQ

Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.30      8/1990 Anthony Robinson-CT
     NAG REC: ! 36.30        1988 ATIBA WADE MA
      TOP 16: + 40.79
 Meet Qualifying:  45.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dewolff, Robert           10 VIRGINIA               40.02      38.58+
  2 Wong, Stanley             10 METRO                  39.53      39.86+
  3 Holden, Eric              10 CONNECTICUT            40.68      40.29+
  4 Hartman, Bryce            10 VIRGINIA               39.79      40.30+
  5 Sovero, Andrew             9 MARYLAND               41.97      40.54+
  6 Hewitt, Joey              10 VIRGINIA               39.25      40.71+
  7 Michael, James            10 POTOMAC VALLEY         42.46      41.13
  8 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  10 METRO                  42.15      41.17
  9 Duryea, Derrian           10 CONNECTICUT            40.64      41.53
 10 Martin, Bo                10 CONNECTICUT            41.78      41.61
 11 Smith, Danny              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        43.12      41.80
 12 Eaton, Eric               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        43.22      42.04
 13 Cox, Anthony              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        40.43      42.41
 14 Kalisz, Chase             10 MARYLAND               43.37      43.41
 15 Dezenzo, Matthew          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        43.32      43.49
 16 Draganosky, Bryan         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        41.81      43.51
 17 Herrmann, Charles         10 METRO                  45.12      43.63
 17 Seiferth, Jon             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        42.65      43.63
 19 Yeager, Christian         10 METRO                  43.59      43.86
 20 James, Cameron            10 MARYLAND               43.42      43.98
 21 Park, Patrick              8 NEW JERSEY ZONE        43.37      44.01
 22 Helm, Harrison            10 VIRGINIA               44.38      44.12
 23 Pickard, Jack             10 VIRGINIA               43.55      44.25
 24 Ahearn, Thomas            10 VIRGINIA               44.10      44.55
 25 Goldstein, Jake           10 METRO                  45.19      44.58
 26 Mastrantuono, Jeff        10 NIAGARA                43.13      45.30
 27 Lanzi, Antonio            10 ADIRONDACK             44.73      45.47
 28 Manion, Will              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        45.52      46.45
 29 LI, Michael               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        43.54      46.80
 30 Jacinto, Lino             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        45.21      47.53
 31 Chavez, Alejandro         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         47.74      47.86
 32 Wolinski, Tommy           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        44.98      47.97
 33 Saltiel, Tyler            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        45.50      48.15
 -- Pollastro, Robert         10 METRO                  44.99         DQ

Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:09.13      8/1997 Hee Jin Chang-NE
     NAG REC: ! 1:10.14        1983 S.ROSENTHAL CA
      TOP 16: + 1:17.59
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Rachel             10 NEW ENGLAND          1:16.70    1:14.42+
                  34.96     1:14.42 (39.46)
  2 Pelton, Elizabeth         10 CONNECTICUT          1:15.89    1:15.35+
                  35.51     1:15.35 (39.84)
  3 Loftus, Molly             10 CONNECTICUT          1:18.82    1:17.48+
                  36.33     1:17.48 (41.15)
  4 Martin, Selena            10 MARYLAND             1:18.63    1:18.64
                  36.08     1:18.64 (42.56)
  5 Eiben, Emily              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:21.46    1:19.35
                  37.85     1:19.35 (41.50)
  6 Surhoff, Kendall          10 MARYLAND             1:20.41    1:19.65
                  37.51     1:19.65 (42.14)
  7 King, Danielle            10 MARYLAND             1:22.32    1:20.99
  8 Bixler, Caroline          10 MARYLAND             1:24.26    1:21.72
                  37.14     1:21.72 (44.58)
  9 Smith, Taylor             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:24.26    1:21.91
                  37.69     1:21.91 (44.22)
 10 Roberts, Allie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:21.11    1:22.04
                  37.15     1:22.04 (44.89)
 11 VanWinkle, Courtney       10 NIAGARA              1:21.70    1:22.37
                  38.90     1:22.37 (43.47)
 12 Wakeley, Hannah           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.01    1:22.90
                  39.76     1:22.90 (43.14)
 13 Sims, Danielle            10 METRO                1:26.31    1:22.94
                  38.89     1:22.94 (44.05)
 14 Melkun, Hannah            10 VIRGINIA             1:20.75    1:22.98
                  39.27     1:22.98 (43.71)
 15 Morris, Camryne            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:27.07    1:23.19
                  37.61     1:23.19 (45.58)
 16 Chan, Olivia               9 METRO                1:24.64    1:23.33
                  38.34     1:23.33 (44.99)
 17 Ward, Colleen             10 VIRGINIA             1:25.96    1:23.42
                  39.25     1:23.42 (44.17)
 18 D'Innocenzo, Margaret      9 NEW ENGLAND          1:27.29    1:23.86
                  41.81     1:23.86 (42.05)
 19 Scobee, Hannah            10 CONNECTICUT          1:24.31    1:23.94
                  40.03     1:23.94 (43.91)
 20 Norman, Samantha          10 METRO                1:20.93    1:24.18
                  37.23     1:24.18 (46.95)
 21 Mizerak, Courtney         10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:21.19    1:24.33
                  38.96     1:24.33 (45.37)
 22 Rau, Colleen              10 NIAGARA              1:21.70    1:24.51
 23 Garner, Lela              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:28.56    1:24.54
                  38.98     1:24.54 (45.56)
 24 McCotter, Annie            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:25.31    1:25.08
                  39.45     1:25.08 (45.63)
 25 Geherin, Martha           10 NIAGARA              1:25.37    1:25.30
                  39.37     1:25.30 (45.93)
 26 Clerici, Melody           10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.81    1:25.34
                  39.34     1:25.34 (46.00)
 27 He, Christy               10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:25.29    1:25.39
                  39.79     1:25.39 (45.60)
 28 Iverson, Kayla            10 VIRGINIA             1:23.40    1:25.56
                  38.21     1:25.56 (47.35)
 29 Kalibat, Natalie          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:26.81    1:25.62
                  40.17     1:25.62 (45.45)
 30 Katz, Randi               10 CONNECTICUT          1:24.68    1:25.80
                  41.48     1:25.80 (44.32)
 31 Romano, Alyssa            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:28.09    1:26.03
                  39.99     1:26.03 (46.04)
 32 Alexander, Megan          10 NEW ENGLAND          1:29.05    1:26.29
                  39.54     1:26.29 (46.75)
 33 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:27.02    1:26.58
                  41.73     1:26.58 (44.85)
 34 Greene, Eva               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:26.71    1:26.60
                  39.47     1:26.60 (47.13)
 35 LaFrenierre, Alyssa       10 CONNECTICUT          1:27.85    1:27.00
                  40.83     1:27.00 (46.17)
 36 Sun, Angela                9 METRO                1:26.48    1:27.03
                  41.61     1:27.03 (45.42)
 37 McCarthy, Rory            10 NEW ENGLAND          1:27.58    1:27.37
                  41.15     1:27.37 (46.22)
 38 Meyer, Charlotte           9 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:27.49    1:27.40
                  42.77     1:27.40 (44.63)
 39 Hooper, Aimee             10 ADIRONDACK           1:26.30    1:27.45
                  40.11     1:27.45 (47.34)
 40 Briggs, Sarah             10 NIAGARA              1:29.09    1:27.74
                  40.05     1:27.74 (47.69)
 41 Haufler, Allison          10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:28.47    1:27.96
                  41.33     1:27.96 (46.63)
 42 Levene, Molly             10 NEW ENGLAND          1:27.46    1:28.23
                  40.96     1:28.23 (47.27)
 43 Lazar, Alyssa             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:27.71    1:28.26
                  41.44     1:28.26 (46.82)
 44 Ustjanauskas, Jessie      10 CONNECTICUT          1:26.28    1:28.28
                  40.30     1:28.28 (47.98)
 45 Georger, Marie            10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:27.76    1:28.55
                  39.61     1:28.55 (48.94)
 46 Yang, Kelley              10 MARYLAND             1:30.44    1:28.82
                  39.45     1:28.82 (49.37)
 47 Merz, Wendy               10 METRO                     NT    1:29.01
                  38.67     1:29.01 (50.34)
 48 Cooper, Jazzi             10 CONNECTICUT          1:29.09    1:29.05
                  42.12     1:29.05 (46.93)
 49 Gong, Allison             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:24.96    1:29.06
                  40.30     1:29.06 (48.76)
 50 Gibbs, Kara               10 MARYLAND             1:25.88    1:29.08
                  40.54     1:29.08 (48.54)
 51 Butler, Rebecca           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:30.11    1:29.52
                  41.93     1:29.52 (47.59)
 52 Daniel, Clarice           10 MARYLAND             1:30.49    1:30.41
                  41.82     1:30.41 (48.59)
 53 Luchansky, Katy           10 CONNECTICUT          1:30.13    1:31.22
                  42.38     1:31.22 (48.84)
 54 Rodriguez, Natalia        10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:29.54    1:31.61
                  41.76     1:31.61 (49.85)
 55 Campbell, Lauren          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:28.37    1:33.22
                  42.83     1:33.22 (50.39)
 -- Sison, Alexandra          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:20.52         DQ
                  36.08          DQ (44.25)

Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:10.81      8/2000 Peter Park-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 1:08.54        1996 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 1:16.59
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sovero, Andrew             9 MARYLAND             1:16.92    1:15.58+
                  36.23     1:15.58 (39.35)
  2 Hartman, Bryce            10 VIRGINIA             1:16.80    1:15.82+
                  35.93     1:15.82 (39.89)
  3 Galan, Bryan              10 METRO                1:17.39    1:16.51+
                  35.81     1:16.51 (40.70)
  4 Signorin, Ryan            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:17.76    1:16.98
                  36.65     1:16.98 (40.33)
  5 Vivadelli, Christian      10 VIRGINIA             1:18.96    1:17.44
                  37.91     1:17.44 (39.53)
  6 Nappi, John               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:17.86    1:18.16
                  36.61     1:18.16 (41.55)
  7 Newell, Mark              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:19.21    1:19.78
                  36.53     1:19.78 (43.25)
  8 Lawson, Brody             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:17.99    1:19.91
                  37.31     1:19.91 (42.60)
  9 Marston, Geoff             9 VIRGINIA             1:21.33    1:20.53
                  38.15     1:20.53 (42.38)
 10 Volkov, Sasha             10 METRO                1:22.29    1:21.09
                  38.19     1:21.09 (42.90)
 11 Martin, Bo                10 CONNECTICUT          1:20.59    1:21.41
                  39.52     1:21.41 (41.89)
 12 Dean, Ryan                10 NEW ENGLAND          1:23.05    1:22.19
                  39.57     1:22.19 (42.62)
 13 Soley, Paul               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:27.45    1:22.54
                  38.22     1:22.54 (44.32)
 14 Colley, Ben               10 VIRGINIA             1:24.06    1:22.74
                  39.26     1:22.74 (43.48)
 14 Kolovich, Evan             9 MARYLAND             1:29.61    1:22.74
                  38.90     1:22.74 (43.84)
 16 Piro, Michael             10 CONNECTICUT          1:29.55    1:23.08
                  37.39     1:23.08 (45.69)
 17 Wolff, Austin             10 CONNECTICUT          1:26.78    1:23.47
                  39.45     1:23.47 (44.02)
 18 Laliberte, Jeffrey        10 NEW ENGLAND          1:30.05    1:24.44
                  39.86     1:24.44 (44.58)
 19 Martinez, George          10 METRO                1:23.61    1:24.57
                  39.34     1:24.57 (45.23)
 20 Enoch, Adam               10 MARYLAND             1:25.85    1:24.76
                  39.91     1:24.76 (44.85)
 21 Criss, Austin             10 VIRGINIA             1:24.00    1:24.82
 22 Eaton, Eric               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:27.31    1:24.89
                  41.33     1:24.89 (43.56)
 23 Mondy, Dean               10 NIAGARA              1:23.21    1:25.19
                  39.45     1:25.19 (45.74)
 24 Yang, Patrick             10 METRO                1:26.89    1:25.49
                  39.09     1:25.49 (46.40)
 25 Wachenfeld, Bradley        9 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:27.68    1:25.83
                  38.57     1:25.83 (47.26)
 26 Druckman, Daniel          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:27.32    1:26.27
                  39.66     1:26.27 (46.61)
 27 Termin, Vincent           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:26.96    1:26.31
                  39.67     1:26.31 (46.64)
 28 Nakagama, Matthew         10 MARYLAND             1:28.92    1:26.55
                  39.52     1:26.55 (47.03)
 29 Anderson, Jeffrey         10 CONNECTICUT          1:24.22    1:26.63
                  41.74     1:26.63 (44.89)
 30 Helm, Harrison            10 VIRGINIA             1:26.72    1:26.80
                  40.75     1:26.80 (46.05)
 31 Werden, Alex               9 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:29.63    1:27.02
                  40.29     1:27.02 (46.73)
 32 Lanzi, Antonio            10 ADIRONDACK           1:29.27    1:27.55
                  40.15     1:27.55 (47.40)
 33 Deblasio, Matthew         10 METRO                1:26.95    1:27.65
                  41.06     1:27.65 (46.59)
 34 Mo, Samuel                 9 METRO                1:29.10    1:27.88
                  40.18     1:27.88 (47.70)
 35 King, Joshua              10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:30.40    1:28.02
                  41.46     1:28.02 (46.56)
 36 Tomajczyk, Drew           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.19    1:28.19
                  42.24     1:28.19 (45.95)
 37 Hine, Trevor               8 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:30.01    1:28.25
                  40.92     1:28.25 (47.33)
 38 McKenney, Matthew         10 MARYLAND             1:27.89    1:28.38
                  43.04     1:28.38 (45.34)
 39 McJunkin, Matthew         10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:29.93    1:28.40
                  40.70     1:28.40 (47.70)
 40 Wolfgang, Zeke            10 MARYLAND             1:30.26    1:28.54
 41 Paules, Evan              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:30.47    1:28.57
                  40.67     1:28.57 (47.90)
 42 Wojciechowski, Louis      10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.31    1:28.60
                  40.08     1:28.60 (48.52)
 43 Tudor, Shane              10 VIRGINIA             1:23.07    1:28.66
                  41.08     1:28.66 (47.58)
 44 Walcker, Bryan            10 NEW ENGLAND          1:23.41    1:28.71
                  40.61     1:28.71 (48.10)
 45 Hess, Adam                10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.51    1:28.85
                  38.98     1:28.85 (49.87)
 46 Xiao, Brian               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:26.18    1:29.33
                  40.94     1:29.33 (48.39)
 47 Sturm, Zachary            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:28.43    1:29.99
                  41.25     1:29.99 (48.74)
 48 Jokubaitis, Bradford      10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:29.65    1:31.97
                  42.10     1:31.97 (49.87)
 49 Larson, Wells             10 VIRGINIA             1:27.39    1:34.13
                  43.74     1:34.13 (50.39)
 50 Ahearn, Thomas            10 VIRGINIA             1:27.34    1:36.47
                  43.59     1:36.47 (52.88)
 -- Dewolff, Robert           10 VIRGINIA             1:28.70         DQ
                  41.46          DQ (48.71)

Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:06.06      8/1999 Virginia
                         J. Brick, M. Wilson, K. Hoff, L. Jacoby
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:35.29    5:19.16
     1) Roberts, Allie 10               2) Busch, Melanie 10
     3) Wakeley, Hannah 10              4) Ferrara, Paula 10
                  37.41   1:18.18 (1:18.18)     2:00.58 (42.40)
            3:26.68 ( )         4:10.76 ( )   5:19.16 (1:08.40)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       5:21.40    5:21.29
     1) Sims, Danielle 10               2) Zhu, Annie 9
     3) Norman, Samantha 10             4) Torre, Melissa 10
                  39.89   1:23.05 (1:23.05)     2:01.81 (38.76)   2:45.86 (1:22.81)
        3:24.33 (38.47)   4:07.28 (1:21.42)   5:21.29 (1:14.01)
  3 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        5:19.73    5:22.66
                  35.44   1:16.33 (1:16.33)     2:02.45 (46.12)   2:53.38 (1:37.05)
        3:29.44 (36.06)   4:12.56 (1:19.18)   5:22.66 (1:10.10)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          5:25.93    5:27.46
     1) Ward, Colleen 10                2) Melkun, Hannah 10
     3) Snidow, Lindsay 10              4) Jones, Kaitlin 10
                  42.23   1:26.59 (1:26.59)     2:11.01 (44.42)   2:58.73 (1:32.14)
        3:34.60 (35.87)   4:16.58 (1:17.85)     4:50.16 (33.58)   5:27.46 (1:10.88)
  5 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        5:26.64    5:30.07
     1) Azaret, Lydia 10                2) Oresman, Kelsi-Mariah 10
     3) Moore, Rachel 10                4) Patterson, Monica 10
                  39.31                             2:05.98 ( )         3:00.40 ( )
        3:35.57 (35.17)   4:17.26 (1:16.86)     4:52.10 (34.84)   5:30.07 (1:12.81)
  6 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           5:20.00    5:32.77
     1) Hammond, Christine 10           2) Surhoff, Jordan 9
     3) Surhoff, Kendall 10             4) Martin, Selena 10
                  39.78   1:22.80 (1:22.80)     2:07.80 (45.00)   2:59.79 (1:36.99)
        3:38.22 (38.43)   4:21.12 (1:21.33)     4:56.00 (34.88)   5:32.77 (1:11.65)
  7 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 5:31.32    5:33.21
     1) Eiben, Emily 10                 2) Friedline, Emily 10
     3) Clerici, Melody 10              4) Georger, Marie 10
                  37.97   1:16.71 (1:16.71)     2:01.27 (44.56)   2:52.96 (1:36.25)
        3:31.77 (38.81)   4:19.67 (1:26.71)     4:54.02 (34.35)   5:33.21 (1:13.54)
  8 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        5:36.59    5:33.62
                  40.97   1:23.97 (1:23.97)     2:10.03 (46.06)   2:59.11 (1:35.14)
        3:38.39 (39.28)   4:22.21 (1:23.10)     4:57.79 (35.58)   5:33.62 (1:11.41)
  9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    5:30.26    5:35.55
     1) Stark, Jessica 10               2) Rafferty, Miranda 10
     3) McCotter, Annie 9               4) Jones, Kaitlyn 9
                  38.97   1:22.92 (1:22.92)     2:06.46 (43.54)   2:57.70 (1:34.78)
        3:36.06 (38.36)   4:21.46 (1:23.76)     4:56.91 (35.45)   5:35.55 (1:14.09)
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     5:27.12    5:36.64
     1) Greene, Eva 10                  2) Martin, Natalie 10
     3) Smith, Taylor 10                4) Wilson, Amina 10
                  40.64                             2:08.53 ( )         2:56.50 ( )
        3:37.14 (40.64)   4:22.48 (1:25.98)     4:57.23 (34.75)   5:36.64 (1:14.16)
 11 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     5:32.36    5:37.64
     1) Like-Mathews, Courtney 10       2) Delaney, Katie 10
     3) Mizerak, Courtney 10            4) Rice, Carolyn 10
                  41.24   1:24.76 (1:24.76)     2:09.84 (45.08)   2:59.60 (1:34.84)
        3:38.60 (39.00)   4:26.62 (1:27.02)     5:00.07 (33.45)   5:37.64 (1:11.02)
 12 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           5:30.00    5:38.08
     1) Beale, Natalie 10               2) Salvatori, Isabella 10
     3) King, Danielle 10               4) McClellan, Shannon 10
                  43.33   1:28.91 (1:28.91)     2:15.20 (46.29)   3:03.97 (1:35.06)
        3:40.63 (36.66)   4:22.85 (1:18.88)     4:58.18 (35.33)   5:38.08 (1:15.23)
 13 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         5:32.61    5:41.44
     1) Kalibat, Natalie 10             2) Poss, Laura 10
     3) Sison, Alexandra 10             4) Buckworth, Lauren 10
                  44.03                             2:12.63 ( )         3:04.03 ( )
        3:40.82 (36.79)   4:26.11 (1:22.08)     5:01.15 (35.04)   5:41.44 (1:15.33)
 14 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          5:37.90    5:44.67
     1) Harper, Holly 10                2) Carner, Amanda 10
     3) Iverson, Kayla 10               4) Finney, Tory 10
                  39.33   1:23.35 (1:23.35)     2:09.06 (45.71)
            3:42.54 ( )         4:32.45 ( )     5:05.34 (32.89)   5:44.67 (1:12.22)
 15 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            5:33.00    5:47.31
     1) VanWinkle, Courtney 10          2) Baron, Melanie 10
     3) Rau, Colleen 10                 4) Crage, Elizabeth 10
                  41.62                             2:11.39 ( )         3:06.16 ( )
        3:46.44 (40.28)   4:33.81 (1:27.65)     5:08.25 (34.44)   5:47.31 (1:13.50)
 16 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       5:29.00    5:47.43
     1) Kessler, Rachel 9               2) Lim, Sally 10
     3) Chan, Olivia 9                  4) Mu, Isabella 10
                  41.07   1:26.24 (1:26.24)     2:10.20 (43.96)   3:01.76 (1:35.52)
        3:40.61 (38.85)   4:28.03 (1:26.27)     5:05.35 (37.32)   5:47.43 (1:19.40)
 17 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 5:44.93    5:51.35
     1) Lazar, Alyssa 10                2) O'Toole, Stephanie 9
     3) Campbell, Lauren 10             4) Guardalebene, Taylor 10
                  41.44                             2:06.99 ( )         2:58.42 ( )
        3:40.79 (42.37)   4:32.69 (1:34.27)     5:08.71 (36.02)   5:51.35 (1:18.66)
 18 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                             NT    5:57.00
     1) Alexander, Megan 10             2) Levene, Molly 10
     3) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 9         4) McCarthy, Rory 10
                  42.71   1:27.19 (1:27.19)     2:16.58 (49.39)   3:11.84 (1:44.65)
        3:52.15 (40.31)   4:35.43 (1:23.59)     5:14.63 (39.20)   5:57.00 (1:21.57)
 19 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         5:51.14    6:05.19
     1) Cassidy, Cailee 10              2) Vinh, Aubrey 10
     3) Rodriguez, Natalia 10           4) OH, Theresa 10
                  43.50   1:31.74 (1:31.74)     2:18.69 (46.95)   3:11.29 (1:39.55)
        3:51.99 (40.70)   4:44.03 (1:32.74)     5:22.45 (38.42)   6:05.19 (1:21.16)

Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:06.46      8/1991 Maryland
                         M. Zuiderhof, A. O'Reilly, P. Brannan, J. Curreri
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          5:09.76    5:10.54
     1) Key, Scott 10                   2) Hewitt, Joey 10
     3) Hartman, Bryce 10               4) Vivadelli, Christian 10
                  39.89     1:20.35 (40.46)   5:10.54 (3:50.19)
  2 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        5:20.54    5:22.47
                  39.03     1:18.91 (39.88)     2:00.27 (41.36)   5:22.47 (3:22.20)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       5:24.01    5:23.64
     1) Volkov, Sasha 10                2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 10
     3) Galan, Bryan 10                 4) Wong, Stanley 10
                  41.20                             2:06.90 ( )   5:23.64 (3:16.74)
  4 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 5:25.70    5:24.65
     1) Tomiczek, Andrew 10             2) Smith, Danny 10
     3) Nappi, John 10                  4) Seiferth, Jon 10
                  38.65   1:20.01 (1:20.01)     2:03.93 (43.92)   2:54.44 (1:34.43)
        3:31.25 (36.81)   4:14.48 (1:20.04)     4:47.84 (33.36)   5:24.65 (1:10.17)
  5 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         5:22.37    5:26.63
     1) Lawson, Brody 10                2) Park, Patrick 8
     3) Signorin, Ryan 10               4) Wolinski, Tommy 10
                  39.65     1:29.80 (50.15)     2:06.85 (37.05)   5:26.63 (3:19.78)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          5:25.15    5:34.29
     1) Colley, Ben 10                  2) Dewolff, Robert 10
     3) Marston, Geoff 9                4) Criss, Austin 10
  7 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           5:25.31    5:35.78
     1) Kolovich, Evan 9                2) Kalisz, Chase 10
     3) Sovero, Andrew 9                4) Chen, Dennis 10
                  40.77     1:24.67 (43.90)     2:08.60 (43.93)   5:35.78 (3:27.18)
  8 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 5:36.59    5:37.10
     1) Hess, Adam 10                   2) Eaton, Eric 10
     3) Newell, Mark 10                 4) Buerger, Matthew 10
                  41.04   1:27.00 (1:27.00)     2:11.63 (44.63)   3:03.27 (1:36.27)
        3:41.03 (37.76)   4:26.50 (1:23.23)     5:00.57 (34.07)   5:37.10 (1:10.60)
  9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    5:36.06    5:40.52
     1) Frank, George 10                2) Draganosky, Bryan 10
     3) Termin, Vincent 10              4) Toulson, Wali 10
                  42.63                             2:09.31 ( )         2:58.58 ( )
        3:38.88 (40.30)   4:25.75 (1:27.17)     5:01.87 (36.12)   5:40.52 (1:14.77)
 10 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         5:39.08    5:41.86
     1) Carlson, David 10               2) Bugge, Benjamin 10
     3) Druckman, Daniel 10             4) Ross, James 10
                  40.80                             2:10.61 ( )
            3:42.37 ( )         4:28.40 ( )     5:02.77 (34.37)   5:41.86 (1:13.46)
 11 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       5:35.60    5:42.03
     1) Deblasio, Matthew 10            2) Yeager, Christian 10
     3) Yang, Patrick 10                4) Goldstein, Jake 10
                  39.73   1:22.79 (1:22.79)     2:07.35 (44.56)   2:57.78 (1:34.99)
        3:38.15 (40.37)   4:25.90 (1:28.12)     5:00.85 (34.95)   5:42.03 (1:16.13)
 12 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     5:22.60    5:47.99
     1) Sturm, Zachary 10               2) Michael, James 10
     3) Tomajczyk, Drew 10              4) Wojciechowski, Louis 10
                  40.77     1:23.42 (42.65)   5:47.99 (4:24.57)
 13 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        6:02.48    5:51.60
                  41.90                             2:19.58 ( )         3:14.10 ( )
        3:54.58 (40.48)   4:39.06 (1:24.96)     5:14.77 (35.71)   5:51.60 (1:12.54)
 -- MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:39.17         DQ
     1) Manion, Will 10                 2) Cox, Anthony 10
     3) Hine, Trevor 8                  4) Cassidy, Quinn 8
                  42.98   1:29.60 (1:29.60)     2:14.16 (44.56)   3:06.23 (1:36.63)
        3:47.61 (41.38)   4:35.91 (1:29.68)     5:11.96 (36.05)        DQ (1:17.47)
 -- POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     5:46.00         DQ
     1) Powell, Garrett 10              2) Chavez, Alejandro 10
     3) McJunkin, Matthew 10            4) Hashemi, Cyrus 10
                  43.18                             2:18.49 ( )         3:17.48 ( )
        3:57.34 (39.86)   4:46.99 (1:29.51)     5:22.03 (35.04)        DQ (1:16.57)

Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:07.78      8/2002 Katie Riefenstahl-MA
     NAG REC: ! 1:03.08        1994 BETH BOTSFORD MD
      TOP 16: + 1:11.09
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Felicia              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:07.34    1:06.84M
                  32.48     1:06.84 (34.36)
  2 Birkmire, Jenna           12 METRO                1:09.67    1:08.98+
  3 Gardocki, Katie           12 CONNECTICUT          1:13.54    1:10.73+
                  34.01     1:10.73 (36.72)
  4 Nolan, Katie              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.11    1:11.31
                  34.90     1:11.31 (36.41)
  5 Giberson, Sara            11 METRO                1:11.53    1:11.41
                  33.96     1:11.41 (37.45)
  6 Rosenbaum, Margaret       12 NEW ENGLAND          1:13.26    1:12.02
                  34.92     1:12.02 (37.10)
  7 Marko, Andrea             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.52    1:12.73
                  34.47     1:12.73 (38.26)
  8 Swett, Emily              12 NIAGARA              1:13.29    1:13.59
                  35.22     1:13.59 (38.37)
Preliminaries
  9 Mullican, Lindsay         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:13.97
 10 McCotter, Maureen         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.00
 11 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND             1:14.01
 12 Brown, Alaina             11 VIRGINIA             1:14.03
 13 Schroeder, Katie          12 VIRGINIA             1:14.05
 14 Kucherich, Julia          12 MARYLAND             1:14.20
 15 Flora, Becky              12 MARYLAND             1:14.30
 16 Michalak, Agata           11 METRO                1:14.43
 17 Kalibat, Kristiana        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:15.01
 18 Flinn, Rachel             12 NEW ENGLAND          1:15.04
 19 Murray, Becca             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.11
 20 Kelly, Emily              12 METRO                1:15.12
 21 Clark, Laura              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.14
 22 Mills, Kaitlin            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:15.26
 23 Dotzel, Sarah             12 MARYLAND             1:15.29
 24 Lynn, Becca               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.58
 25 Kunnapas, Lia             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:15.64
 26 Brennan, Jennifer         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.65
 27 Carberry, Sam             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.66
 28 Bassford, Julie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.67
 29 Woodling, Bailey          12 NIAGARA              1:15.84
 30 Sostarecz, Taylor         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.87
 31 McCusker, Casey           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.95
 32 Ross, Lauren              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:16.00
 33 Solernou, Luaren          11 CONNECTICUT          1:16.04
 34 Marchese, Lauren          12 NIAGARA              1:16.13
 35 Fujita, Elmar             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:16.14
 36 McKinnon, Courtney        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:16.25
 37 Makarsky, Ashley          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:16.40
 38 Gentry, Marissa           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:16.43
 39 Lopez, Stephany           12 CONNECTICUT          1:16.57
 40 Conjares, Chloe           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:16.84
 41 Stoner, Morgan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:16.95
 42 Loudermilk, Carolyn       12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:17.06
 43 Menguy, Anais             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:17.09
 44 Larson, Kimberly          12 METRO                1:17.15
 45 Rothemich, Jennifer       12 VIRGINIA             1:17.23
 46 Burnett, Rachael          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:17.33
 47 Worrell, Elisa            11 VIRGINIA             1:17.51
 48 Panzarino, Alexandra      12 METRO                1:18.36
 49 Werner, Bridget           11 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:18.43
 50 Gerlach, Janene           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:19.02
 51 Dean, Kali                11 NIAGARA              1:19.50
 52 Broderick, Emily          12 MARYLAND             1:19.67
 53 MACDONALD, Lauren         12 ADIRONDACK           1:19.87
 54 Haseley, Kate             12 ADIRONDACK           1:22.32

Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.98      8/1996 Nicholas Pai-MR
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.80        2000 ROBERT PADGETT NC
      TOP 16: + 1:09.59
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichols, Robert           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:09.23    1:06.76+
  2 Wagner, Jack              12 METRO                1:08.21    1:07.28+
                  32.72     1:07.28 (34.56)
  3 MACDONALD, Angus          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:09.85    1:07.39+
                  33.07     1:07.39 (34.32)
  4 Montes DE Oca, Nick       12 VIRGINIA             1:10.16    1:07.80+
                  32.93     1:07.80 (34.87)
  5 Gasparini, Steven         11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:11.23    1:09.54+
                  33.34     1:09.54 (36.20)
  6 Lebovitz, Adam            12 CONNECTICUT          1:12.01    1:10.95
                  34.92     1:10.95 (36.03)
  7 Wepasnick, Zack           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:11.82    1:11.08
                  34.27     1:11.08 (36.81)
  8 Dudzinski, Kyle           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.90    1:13.04
                  34.74     1:13.04 (38.30)
Preliminaries
  9 Wilshire, Samuel          12 ADIRONDACK           1:12.22
 10 Melesh, Charles           12 MARYLAND             1:12.57
 11 Covert, Michael           12 VIRGINIA             1:12.61
 12 Rossetti, Peter           12 VIRGINIA             1:12.70
 13 Dupres, Paul              11 METRO                1:13.15
 14 Mayer, Karl               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.42
 15 Helt, Jeff                12 CONNECTICUT          1:13.99
 16 Golankiewicz, Andrew      12 CONNECTICUT          1:14.17
 17 Clark, Nicholas           12 VIRGINIA             1:14.34
 18 Hesser, Matthew           12 VIRGINIA             1:14.61
 19 Keyser, Ian               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.67
 20 Demaria, Frankie          12 ADIRONDACK           1:14.79
 21 Hehn, Garrett             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:15.03
 22 Casey, Tom                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:15.05
 23 Latimer, Morgan           11 VIRGINIA             1:15.29
 24 Porter, Alexander         11 MARYLAND             1:15.49
 25 Nolle, Paul               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:15.58
 25 Parkhurst, Shawn          12 NIAGARA              1:15.58
 27 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:15.60
 28 Harder, Robby             11 CONNECTICUT          1:15.70
 29 Allsopp, Matthew          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:15.82
 30 Signorin, Connor          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:16.16
 31 Young, Peyton             12 VIRGINIA             1:16.18
 32 Scarth, Spencer           12 CONNECTICUT          1:16.50
 33 Ballance, bobby           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:16.84
 34 Huyett, Joe               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:17.18
 35 Gong, Duo                 12 CONNECTICUT          1:17.27
 36 Gumiela, Kryspin          11 METRO                1:17.35
 37 Madden, Ross              12 VIRGINIA             1:17.73
 38 Byrd, Matthew             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:17.76
 38 Jackson, Warren           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:17.76
 40 Stephens, Thomas          11 VIRGINIA             1:18.16
 41 Madley, Kyle              11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:18.35
 42 Oster, Mike               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:18.41
 42 Weik, Al                  12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:18.41
 44 McIlvain, Brian           12 METRO                1:18.52
 45 Stepinski, Jan            12 METRO                1:19.57
 46 Tyagi, Dhruv              11 NIAGARA              1:20.15

Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:23.10      8/2002 Tricia Weaner-MA
     NAG REC: ! 2:10.66        1996 BETH BOTSFORD MD
      TOP 16: + 2:25.69
                2:19.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:38.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewitt, Hailey            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:31.38    2:27.51
                  34.64     1:11.52 (36.88)     1:49.91 (38.39)     2:27.51 (37.60)
  2 Shiota, Lili              13 METRO                2:33.24    2:27.72
                  33.86     1:11.55 (37.69)     1:49.10 (37.55)     2:27.72 (38.62)
  3 Barry, Galen              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:30.15    2:28.14
                                1:11.28 ( )   2:28.14 (1:16.86)
  4 Burns, Ashley             14 ADIRONDACK           2:29.20    2:30.67
                  35.54     1:12.99 (37.45)     1:52.45 (39.46)     2:30.67 (38.22)
  5 Hoppe, Tina               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:33.25    2:33.60
                  35.44     1:14.25 (38.81)     1:54.38 (40.13)     2:33.60 (39.22)
  6 Walsh, Taylor             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:33.20    2:33.99
                  35.25     1:14.01 (38.76)     1:53.55 (39.54)     2:33.99 (40.44)
  7 Chui, Angela              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:33.18    2:34.11
                  35.01     1:14.08 (39.07)     1:53.54 (39.46)     2:34.11 (40.57)
  8 Berke, Megan              14 VIRGINIA             2:32.73    2:35.10
                  35.17     1:13.78 (38.61)     1:53.97 (40.19)     2:35.10 (41.13)
Preliminaries
  9 Luo, Siliang              13 NEW ENGLAND          2:33.62
 10 Kreho, Allison            13 CONNECTICUT          2:33.84
 11 Zimmerman, Kelsey         13 VIRGINIA             2:33.91
 12 Speidel, Allie            14 NIAGARA              2:34.88
 12 Shanks, Lisa              14 VIRGINIA             2:34.88
 14 Luchansky, Emily          14 CONNECTICUT          2:35.50
 15 Soniak, MACKENZIE         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:36.16
 16 Bayer, Karole-Ann         13 VIRGINIA             2:36.44
 17 Boyer, Kelsey             13 MARYLAND             2:36.54
 18 Shuba, Andrea             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:36.56
 19 Brabson, Laurel           14 MARYLAND             2:36.58
 20 Shi, Eileen               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:37.07
 21 Madden, Meagan            14 VIRGINIA             2:37.31
 22 Brackett, Charlotte       14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:37.33
 23 Cavalier, Meredith        13 VIRGINIA             2:37.70
 24 Bintz, Steph              14 ADIRONDACK           2:37.74
 25 Rudolph, Jackie           13 VIRGINIA             2:38.11
 26 Lampe, Corinne            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:38.44
 27 Wagner, Madison           13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:38.45
 28 Fritz, Hillary            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:38.51
 29 Hennessey, Megan          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:38.59
 30 Moreland, Maggie          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:39.13
 31 Tyznar, Tina              14 METRO                2:39.15
 32 Ferrante, Francesca       14 METRO                2:39.24
 33 Hughes, Kristie           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:39.36
 34 Wells, Caroline           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:39.56
 35 Hickey, Whitney           13 NIAGARA              2:40.47
 36 Ravettine, Bryeanne       13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:40.48
 37 Bailey, Meaghan           13 NEW ENGLAND          2:40.49
 38 Smith, Annie              14 VIRGINIA             2:40.58
 39 Heyde, Kelly              13 CONNECTICUT          2:42.80
 40 Dick, Jordan              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:44.29
 -- Howsmon, Mary Frances     13 VIRGINIA                 DQ

Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.54    8/7/2003 David Wren, VA
     NAG REC: ! 2:02.78        1998 AARON PEIRSOL CA
      TOP 16: + 2:17.89
                2:06.79  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brennan           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:12.69    2:11.62M
                  31.17     1:04.47 (33.30)     1:38.83 (34.36)     2:11.62 (32.79)
  2 Brown, Gaites             14 VIRGINIA             2:17.19    2:12.89M
                  31.36     1:04.55 (33.19)     1:38.96 (34.41)     2:12.89 (33.93)
  3 Charnin-Aker, Josh        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:16.62    2:16.37+
                                1:05.49 ( )   2:16.37 (1:10.88)
  4 Gemmell, Andrew           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:21.13    2:18.52
                  33.35     1:08.19 (34.84)     1:43.53 (35.34)     2:18.52 (34.99)
  5 Wang, Charley             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:20.48    2:18.56
                  31.31     1:06.67 (35.36)     1:41.71 (35.04)     2:18.56 (36.85)
  6 McGinley, Johnny          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:19.88    2:19.23
                  32.62     1:07.82 (35.20)     1:43.55 (35.73)     2:19.23 (35.68)
  7 Pelton, Greg              13 CONNECTICUT          2:19.54    2:19.48
                  30.96     1:06.30 (35.34)     1:42.40 (36.10)     2:19.48 (37.08)
  8 Anderson, Eric            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:18.97    2:20.38
                  33.15     1:08.81 (35.66)     1:45.24 (36.43)     2:20.38 (35.14)
Preliminaries
  9 Hullings, Brandon         14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:21.18
 10 Moyer, Tommy              14 VIRGINIA             2:22.51
 11 Shea, Ryan                14 MARYLAND             2:23.14
 12 Hill, Darren              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:23.85
 13 LI, James                 14 VIRGINIA             2:23.93
 14 Cline, Stevie             14 VIRGINIA             2:24.06
 15 Vuong, David              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:24.09
 16 Finnegan, Chris           14 METRO                2:24.45
 17 Sheranek, Tom             13 VIRGINIA             2:24.58
 18 Finch, Mitchell           14 VIRGINIA             2:24.81
 19 Maurizi, Marc             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:25.52
 20 Hyman, Joshua             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:25.69
 21 Baumler, Matthew          13 VIRGINIA             2:25.81
 22 Marstellar, Kevin         13 MARYLAND             2:26.24
 23 Kral, Alexander           14 METRO                2:26.32
 24 Pyon, Un-Chan             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:26.55
 25 Fischetti, Brian          13 VIRGINIA             2:26.89
 26 Singer, Jeff              14 ADIRONDACK           2:28.22
 27 Henahan, Ricky            14 NIAGARA              2:28.59
 28 Gaffey, Eric              14 METRO                2:28.61
 29 Pulitano, Daniel          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:28.92
 30 Vivadelli, JH             13 VIRGINIA             2:29.05
 31 Ahern, Michael            14 METRO                2:29.13
 32 Mongan, Kevin             14 METRO                2:29.23
 33 Salemme, Bruno            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:29.24
 34 Maximini, Miles           14 VIRGINIA             2:29.25
 35 Rocheleau, Aaron          14 CONNECTICUT          2:29.26
 36 Chester, Nicholas         14 METRO                2:29.39
 37 Finn, Joseph              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:29.41
 38 Surhoff, Austin           13 MARYLAND             2:29.44
 39 Shaw, KJ                  13 VIRGINIA             2:30.04
 40 Azaret, Julian            13 NEW ENGLAND          2:30.25
 41 Lewis, Jake               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:30.30
 42 McClurg, Ross             14 MARYLAND             2:30.95
 43 Yao, David                13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:31.03
 44 Federak, Bartosz          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:31.10
 45 Harder, Bradley           13 CONNECTICUT          2:31.12
 46 Carr, Brandon             14 VIRGINIA             2:31.13
 47 Ojard, John               13 MARYLAND             2:31.25
 48 Parkes, Timothy           13 ADIRONDACK           2:31.42
 49 Yafayev, Vadim            13 ADIRONDACK           2:32.19
 50 Tomajczyk, Ryan           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:32.56
 51 Daly, Colin               13 CONNECTICUT          2:32.73
 51 Creevy, TJ                14 MARYLAND             2:32.73
 53 Gao, Simon                14 METRO                2:32.75
 54 Altemose, Clayton         14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:33.28
 55 Brennan, Austin           13 METRO                2:33.58
 56 Asaga, Kazu               13 METRO                2:33.91
 57 Wash, Mason               14 VIRGINIA             2:34.44
 58 Dunn, AJ                  14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:34.61
 59 Pryor, Michael            14 NEW ENGLAND          2:34.74
 60 Weigand, Jayson           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:42.02

Event 43  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:40.07    8/7/2003 Samara Gelb, MD
     NAG REC: ! 2:37.90        2004 ALISA FINN  IL
      TOP 16: + 2:59.09
 Meet Qualifying:  3:08.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferrell, Stephanie        11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:47.24    2:46.53+
                  36.53     1:18.06 (41.53)     2:01.95 (43.89)     2:46.53 (44.58)
  2 Borgolini, Briana         12 ADIRONDACK           2:52.39    2:47.49+
                  38.38     1:21.22 (42.84)     2:05.13 (43.91)     2:47.49 (42.36)
  3 Adams, Bethany            12 MARYLAND             2:52.22    2:49.84+
                                1:22.98 ( )   2:49.84 (1:26.86)
  4 Sherry, Madilyn           12 NIAGARA              2:55.06    2:55.12+
                  38.10     1:24.25 (46.15)     2:09.97 (45.72)     2:55.12 (45.15)
  5 Zajko, Caitlin            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:54.40    2:55.43+
                  37.85     1:22.75 (44.90)     2:09.92 (47.17)     2:55.43 (45.51)
  6 Anderer, Britney          12 METRO                2:56.23    2:56.56+
                  37.59     1:24.89 (47.30)     2:10.04 (45.15)     2:56.56 (46.52)
  7 Brady, Erin               12 NEW ENGLAND          2:56.04    2:56.61+
                  39.32     1:24.47 (45.15)     2:09.85 (45.38)     2:56.61 (46.76)
  8 Farrell, Hailey           11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:56.31    2:58.21+
                  39.30     1:24.98 (45.68)     2:10.48 (45.50)     2:58.21 (47.73)
Preliminaries
  9 Leclair, Colette          12 VIRGINIA             3:00.05
 10 Brown, Maggie             12 MARYLAND             3:00.39
 11 D'Antoni, Sarah           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:01.31
 12 Clark, Laura              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:01.54
 13 Murray, Becca             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:01.65
 14 Clark, Emily              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:02.01
 15 Kucherich, Julia          12 MARYLAND             3:02.14
 16 Anderer, Stephanie        12 METRO                3:02.46
 17 Betancourt, Lauren        12 METRO                3:02.53
 18 Lynn, Becca               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:03.14
 19 Biagioli, Alana           12 METRO                3:03.35
 20 Staib, Noey               12 VIRGINIA             3:03.63
 21 Stevenson, Emily          12 VIRGINIA             3:04.39
 22 Ciampoli, Kacie           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:04.51
 23 Brennan, Alyssa           11 METRO                3:04.68
 24 Carpenter, Emma           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:04.88
 25 Neuhaus, Helene           12 CONNECTICUT          3:04.90
 26 Cheng, Kendra             12 NEW ENGLAND          3:05.33
 27 Jacumski, Victoria        12 NIAGARA              3:06.22
 28 VanDoren, Sarah           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:06.44
 29 Sherwin, Ashley           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:07.06
 30 Lafferty, Kelsey          11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:07.26
 31 Gonzalez, Nina            12 VIRGINIA             3:07.30
 32 Ebner, Sara               12 VIRGINIA             3:07.38
 33 Ehret, Jane               12 METRO                3:07.41
 34 Rounds, Elizabeth         12 NEW ENGLAND          3:07.63
 35 Schweitzer, Haley         12 VIRGINIA             3:07.72
 36 Scobee, Chloe             12 CONNECTICUT          3:07.89
 37 Zaengle, Helen            12 ADIRONDACK           3:07.94
 38 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       11 METRO                3:08.42
 39 De los Santos, Diana      12 METRO                3:09.19
 40 Varner, Emma              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:10.18
 41 Manor, Laura              12 ADIRONDACK           3:10.79
 42 Henry, Devin              12 VIRGINIA             3:11.20
 43 Yeh, Joanna               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:11.33
 44 Kuseryk, Skye             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:12.29
 45 Kalibat, Kristiana        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:14.40
 46 Ream, Brooke              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:16.94
 -- Eustice, Ashley           12 NIAGARA                  DQ

Event 44  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:41.48    8/7/2003 Stuart Ferguson, VA
     NAG REC: ! 2:30.12        2001 SEAN MAHONEY  PC
      TOP 16: + 2:50.19
 Meet Qualifying:  3:08.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Offutt, Bryan             12 MARYLAND             2:43.98    2:41.13M
                  37.50     1:17.82 (40.32)     1:59.96 (42.14)     2:41.13 (41.17)
  2 Young, Peyton             12 VIRGINIA             2:45.64    2:42.67+
                                1:17.05 ( )   2:42.67 (1:25.62)
  3 Clark, Nicholas           12 VIRGINIA             2:47.30    2:44.28+
                  37.43     1:19.07 (41.64)     2:01.71 (42.64)     2:44.28 (42.57)
  4 Navata, Matt              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:48.03    2:46.22+
                  37.59     1:20.05 (42.46)     2:02.54 (42.49)     2:46.22 (43.68)
  5 Hon, Curtis               12 NEW ENGLAND          2:46.00    2:46.73+
                  37.74     1:20.01 (42.27)     2:03.31 (43.30)     2:46.73 (43.42)
  6 Grey, Taylor              12 NEW ENGLAND          2:49.84    2:46.96+
                  37.89     1:21.96 (44.07)     2:04.34 (42.38)     2:46.96 (42.62)
  7 Wepasnick, Zack           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:47.50    2:49.24+
                  36.57     1:19.23 (42.66)     2:02.99 (43.76)     2:49.24 (46.25)
  8 Sharp, Nicholas           12 MARYLAND             2:52.07    2:49.29+
                  39.09     1:21.93 (42.84)     2:05.93 (44.00)     2:49.29 (43.36)
Preliminaries
  9 Soodak, Ethan             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:54.12
 10 Sung, Roy                 11 NEW ENGLAND          2:55.44
 11 Hazelton, Nick            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:56.00
 12 Ratliff, Bradley          12 MARYLAND             2:56.54
 13 Husson, Patrick           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:57.10
 13 O'Connor, Dan             12 NIAGARA              2:57.10
 15 Thein, Tyler              12 MARYLAND             2:58.02
 16 Vaziouracis, Angelos      12 VIRGINIA             2:58.24
 17 Dignan, Emmett            12 CONNECTICUT          2:58.40
 18 Patterson, Matt           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:59.10
 19 Kaminski, Aaron           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:59.36
 20 Power, Robert             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:59.50
 21 Smith, Zachary            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:59.77
 22 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 METRO                3:00.65
 23 Stepinski, Jan            12 METRO                3:01.51
 24 Lam, Jonathan             12 NEW ENGLAND          3:02.22
 25 Sayers, Riley             12 VIRGINIA             3:02.44
 26 Chiu, Edwin               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:02.46
 27 Heer, Dylan               12 CONNECTICUT          3:02.76
 28 Elfert, Tyler             12 MARYLAND             3:05.46
 29 Cipolla, Christopher      12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:05.51
 30 Lagow, Steven             12 MARYLAND             3:06.70
 31 Albanese, Steven          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:07.30
 32 Field, Alex               11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:07.37
 33 Keen, Dylan               12 VIRGINIA             3:08.87
 34 Hobert, Nate              11 CONNECTICUT          3:10.59
 35 Carver, Tyler             12 NIAGARA              3:11.79
 36 Cook, Alex                11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:12.29

Event 45  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:25.23      8/2002 Catie McDonough-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 2:09.09        1991 J.WAGSTAFF MV (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 2:09.43        1992 J.WAGSTAFF MV (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:21.19             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:21.09             17-18
                2:19.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Allie              17 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:30.62    2:29.12
                  35.19     1:12.12 (36.93)     1:50.95 (38.83)     2:29.12 (38.17)
  2 Cruise, Mallory           17 METRO                2:31.64    2:29.98
                                1:13.81 ( )   2:29.98 (1:16.17)
  3 Kaliades, Dena            15 METRO                2:32.67    2:33.96
                  35.36     1:14.42 (39.06)     1:54.40 (39.98)     2:33.96 (39.56)
  4 Mullican, Kelly           15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:35.24    2:34.26
                  34.99     1:14.27 (39.28)     1:54.09 (39.82)     2:34.26 (40.17)
  5 Luscombe, Allison         15 VIRGINIA             2:35.39    2:37.21
                  36.30     1:16.12 (39.82)     1:57.14 (41.02)     2:37.21 (40.07)
  6 Owenby, Meredith          15 VIRGINIA             2:37.76    2:38.19
                  35.53     1:15.59 (40.06)     1:56.33 (40.74)     2:38.19 (41.86)
  7 Tomasula, Kellyann        15 METRO                2:39.51    2:40.21
                  36.31     1:16.74 (40.43)     1:58.73 (41.99)     2:40.21 (41.48)
Preliminaries
  9 Walbaum, Kara             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:39.82
 10 Chapman, Emma             17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:42.72
 11 Marko, Rene'e             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:45.75
 12 Molloy, Elizabeth         16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:49.92
Finals
 -- Biagioli, Caitlyn         15 METRO                2:33.54         DQ
                  36.24     1:13.61 (37.37)     1:53.73 (40.12)          DQ (39.27)

Event 46  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:08.10      8/2002 Steve Brennan-AM
     NAG REC: ! 1:57.03        2000 A.PEIRSOL CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:55.15        2002 A.PEIRSOL CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:11.89             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:08.39             17-18
                2:06.79  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tusup, Shane              16 METRO                2:11.75    2:09.48+
                  31.03     1:03.66 (32.63)     1:37.36 (33.70)     2:09.48 (32.12)
  2 Smith, Bobby              15 METRO                2:15.13    2:13.03
                                1:04.60 ( )   2:13.03 (1:08.43)
  3 Booth, Spencer            15 ADIRONDACK           2:16.83    2:13.45
                  31.76     1:05.41 (33.65)     1:40.06 (34.65)     2:13.45 (33.39)
  4 Russell, Bryan            15 VIRGINIA             2:16.52    2:14.79
                  32.16     1:06.54 (34.38)     1:40.87 (34.33)     2:14.79 (33.92)
  5 Chandler, Chase           15 VIRGINIA             2:20.56    2:17.70
                  32.17     1:06.94 (34.77)     1:42.09 (35.15)     2:17.70 (35.61)
  6 Levine, Ben               17 CONNECTICUT          2:20.11    2:18.63
                  32.79     1:08.45 (35.66)     1:43.23 (34.78)     2:18.63 (35.40)
  7 Kustra, Stephen           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:18.79    2:19.44
                  31.68     1:07.83 (36.15)     1:43.73 (35.90)     2:19.44 (35.71)
  8 Yeager, Kyle              15 METRO                2:19.23    2:21.29
                  32.83     1:08.22 (35.39)     1:44.81 (36.59)     2:21.29 (36.48)
Preliminaries
  9 Chui, Derick              15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:20.76
 10 Frantz, Scott             16 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:20.85
 11 Amato, Chris              17 METRO                2:21.95
 12 Jeffords, Kris            15 ADIRONDACK           2:25.58
 13 Murray, James             16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:32.73
 14 Diehl, Porter             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:34.66

Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:09.95      8/2001 Andrea Lehner-NI
     NAG REC: ! 2:03.38        1991 DEE BROWN OZ
      TOP 16: + 2:14.89
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardocki, Katie           12 CONNECTICUT          2:12.80    2:11.16+
                  30.52     1:04.15 (33.63)     1:39.63 (35.48)     2:11.16 (31.53)
  2 Staub, Andrea             12 MARYLAND             2:13.60    2:11.43+
                                1:04.00 ( )   2:11.43 (1:07.43)
  3 Forrester, Alex           12 METRO                2:14.50    2:11.67+
                  29.89     1:03.12 (33.23)     1:37.37 (34.25)     2:11.67 (34.30)
  4 Bassford, Julie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:15.75    2:15.79
                  31.19     1:05.18 (33.99)     1:40.59 (35.41)     2:15.79 (35.20)
  5 Mullican, Lindsay         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:16.94    2:15.95
                  30.63     1:05.54 (34.91)     1:40.06 (34.52)     2:15.95 (35.89)
  6 Sostarecz, Taylor         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:17.30    2:16.97
                  31.45     1:05.98 (34.53)     1:41.41 (35.43)     2:16.97 (35.56)
  7 Brown, Alaina             11 VIRGINIA             2:18.25    2:17.52
                  32.22     1:06.45 (34.23)     1:41.91 (35.46)     2:17.52 (35.61)
  8 Burkhart, Katie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:18.09    2:20.30
                  31.98     1:08.87 (36.89)     1:44.07 (35.20)     2:20.30 (36.23)
Preliminaries
  9 Harris, Laura             12 MARYLAND             2:18.60
 10 Schroeder, Katie          12 VIRGINIA             2:18.86
 11 Carter, Caitlin           12 MARYLAND             2:19.36
 12 Vrooman, Lindsay          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:19.38
 13 Morse, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:19.62
 14 Floyd, Elizabeth          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:19.65
 15 Giberson, Sara            11 METRO                2:19.96
 16 Clark, Laura              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:20.08
 17 Vincent, Mandy            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:20.15
 18 Doughty, Brigitte         12 METRO                2:20.17
 19 Brown, Maggie             12 MARYLAND             2:20.30
 20 Larson, Kimberly          12 METRO                2:20.46
 21 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:20.56
 21 Rosenbaum, Margaret       12 NEW ENGLAND          2:20.56
 23 Collins, Megan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:20.58
 24 Ciampoli, Kacie           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:20.94
 25 Krisanda, Chelsea         12 NIAGARA              2:21.06
 26 Lynn, Becca               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:21.39
 26 Jokubaitis, Caitlin       11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:21.39
 28 Higgins, Kyle             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:21.45
 29 Biagioli, Alana           12 METRO                2:21.51
 30 Stephens, Carter          12 VIRGINIA             2:21.64
 31 Burnett, Rachael          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:22.02
 32 Murray, Katie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:22.07
 33 Cassidy, Victoria         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:22.22
 34 Gaul, Rachael             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:22.26
 35 Adams, Bethany            12 MARYLAND             2:22.43
 36 McCotter, Maureen         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:22.51
 37 Rossick, Katelyn          12 MARYLAND             2:22.69
 38 Worrell, Elisa            11 VIRGINIA             2:22.79
 38 Ross, Lauren              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:22.79
 40 Rebovich, Holly           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:23.09
 41 Smith, Ashley             12 METRO                2:23.36
 42 Martin, Cayman            12 MARYLAND             2:23.62
 43 Festa, Julia              12 METRO                2:24.10
 44 Carballeira, Kim          12 METRO                2:24.27
 45 Healey, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT          2:24.47
 46 Carberry, Sam             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:24.59
 47 Fujita, Elmar             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:24.67
 48 Gentry, Marissa           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:24.76
 49 Dressel, Marissa          12 NIAGARA              2:24.82
 50 Fitz, Natalie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:24.83
 51 Menguy, Anais             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:24.84
 52 Kelly, Emily              12 METRO                2:25.00
 53 Lockwood, Vallerie        12 VIRGINIA             2:25.13
 54 Swett, Emily              12 NIAGARA              2:25.19
 55 MACDONALD, Lauren         12 ADIRONDACK           2:25.28
 56 Bindas, Carly             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:25.36
 57 Schweitzer, Haley         12 VIRGINIA             2:25.66
 58 Bush, Megan               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:25.77
 59 Kalibat, Kristiana        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:25.93
 60 Brady, Erin               12 NEW ENGLAND          2:26.12
 61 Smyth, Molly              11 CONNECTICUT          2:26.13
 62 Gerlach, Janene           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:26.24
 63 Murray, KT                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:26.33
 64 Logan, Emily              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:26.71
 65 Ebner, Sara               12 VIRGINIA             2:26.74
 66 Henry, Devin              12 VIRGINIA             2:26.77
 67 Kovacikova, Ika           12 NEW ENGLAND          2:26.88
 68 Flinn, Rachel             12 NEW ENGLAND          2:27.10
 69 Betman, Hannah            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:27.15
 70 Aiello, Rebecca           11 NEW ENGLAND          2:27.17
 71 Mathieu, Alicia           12 CONNECTICUT          2:27.26
 72 Staib, Noey               12 VIRGINIA             2:27.77
 73 Pietrantonio, Anna        12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:27.93
 74 Yeh, Joanna               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:29.58
 75 Haseley, Kate             12 ADIRONDACK           2:32.35

Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.01      8/1993 Joe Curreri-MD
     NAG REC: ! 2:01.30        2000 MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
      TOP 16: + 2:12.59
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Offutt, Bryan             12 MARYLAND             2:08.63    2:09.17+
                  30.93     1:03.65 (32.72)     1:37.77 (34.12)     2:09.17 (31.40)
  2 Navata, Matt              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:11.28    2:09.32+
                  30.59     1:03.43 (32.84)     1:37.23 (33.80)     2:09.32 (32.09)
  3 Smith, Giles              12 MARYLAND             2:09.58    2:09.90+
                                1:02.85 ( )   2:09.90 (1:07.05)
  4 Anthony, Mac              12 VIRGINIA             2:15.39    2:10.46+
                  29.41     1:02.14 (32.73)     1:36.64 (34.50)     2:10.46 (33.82)
  5 Convery, Erick            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:13.78    2:11.82+
                  30.30     1:04.59 (34.29)     1:38.06 (33.47)     2:11.82 (33.76)
  6 Wagner, Jack              12 METRO                2:12.74    2:14.20
                                1:04.37 ( )     1:39.35 (34.98)     2:14.20 (34.85)
  7 Casey, Tom                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:14.86    2:14.65
                  30.72     1:05.65 (34.93)     1:39.47 (33.82)     2:14.65 (35.18)
  8 Nichols, Robert           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:14.55    2:15.59
                  30.77     1:04.79 (34.02)     1:40.27 (35.48)     2:15.59 (35.32)
Preliminaries
  9 Demaria, Frankie          12 ADIRONDACK           2:15.43
 10 Thomas, Michael           12 MARYLAND             2:15.89
 11 Derlath, Jonathan         12 METRO                2:17.30
 12 Weik, Al                  12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:17.60
 13 Cosgarea, Andrew          11 MARYLAND             2:19.09
 14 Dignan, Emmett            12 CONNECTICUT          2:19.49
 15 Buerger, Jonathan         12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:19.94
 16 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA             2:20.16
 17 Porter, Alexander         11 MARYLAND             2:20.79
 18 Sung, Roy                 11 NEW ENGLAND          2:20.84
 19 Becker, Ed                12 CONNECTICUT          2:21.35
 20 Rossetti, Peter           12 VIRGINIA             2:21.39
 21 Oster, Mike               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:21.55
 22 Boardman, Merritt         12 NEW ENGLAND          2:21.59
 22 Williams, Kenny           12 VIRGINIA             2:21.59
 24 Signorin, Connor          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:21.70
 25 Hehn, Garrett             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:21.75
 26 Grey, Taylor              12 NEW ENGLAND          2:21.79
 27 O'Connor, Dan             12 NIAGARA              2:23.35
 28 Nolle, Paul               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:23.44
 28 Keyser, Ian               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:23.44
 30 Savidge, Kyle             12 CONNECTICUT          2:23.66
 31 Elfert, Tyler             12 MARYLAND             2:23.77
 32 Hallinan, James           12 METRO                2:23.82
 33 Davison, Hugh             12 MARYLAND             2:23.86
 34 Parkhurst, Shawn          12 NIAGARA              2:23.90
 35 Cranford, Chris           12 MARYLAND             2:24.21
 36 Byrd, Matthew             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:24.74
 37 Vaziouracis, Anthony      12 VIRGINIA             2:25.16
 38 Nutter, Matthew           11 NEW ENGLAND          2:25.19
 39 Lebovitz, Adam            12 CONNECTICUT          2:25.52
 40 Hesser, Matthew           12 VIRGINIA             2:25.68
 41 Helt, Jeff                12 CONNECTICUT          2:25.89
 42 DiGuglielmo, Thomas       12 CONNECTICUT          2:27.11
 43 Beaulieu, Connor          12 CONNECTICUT          2:29.16
 44 Keen, Dylan               12 VIRGINIA             2:30.70

Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:07.19      8/2001 Jennifer Illescas-MR
     NAG REC: ! 1:58.53        1978 CYNTHIA WOODHEAD CA
      TOP 16: + 2:09.19
                2:04.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin         14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:13.93    2:11.57
                  30.83     1:04.75 (33.92)     1:38.48 (33.73)     2:11.57 (33.09)
  2 Little, Caroline          14 VIRGINIA             2:15.26    2:12.83
                  30.50     1:04.28 (33.78)     1:39.38 (35.10)     2:12.83 (33.45)
  3 Kett, Nicole              14 CONNECTICUT          2:14.35    2:13.20
                  31.21     1:05.15 (33.94)     1:39.76 (34.61)     2:13.20 (33.44)
  4 Emery, Molly              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:13.87    2:14.06
                  30.71     1:04.52 (33.81)     1:40.22 (35.70)     2:14.06 (33.84)
  5 Murphy, Jacqueline        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:15.12    2:14.81
                  31.21     1:05.54 (34.33)     1:39.96 (34.42)     2:14.81 (34.85)
  6 Daly, Jenna               14 METRO                2:13.90    2:14.87
                                1:04.95 ( )   2:14.87 (1:09.92)
  7 Koelie, Addison           13 CONNECTICUT          2:17.28    2:16.57
                  31.02     1:05.43 (34.41)     1:41.46 (36.03)     2:16.57 (35.11)
  8 Cota, Devon               14 NEW ENGLAND          2:17.20    2:16.66
                  31.78     1:06.60 (34.82)     1:40.89 (34.29)     2:16.66 (35.77)
Preliminaries
  5 Kotonias, Jennifer        13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:14.89
 10 Gaskill, Kali             14 VIRGINIA             2:17.76
 11 Lampe, Corinne            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:18.12
 12 Shi, Eileen               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:18.27
 13 Hammond, Morgan           14 MARYLAND             2:18.28
 14 Jones, Rebecca            13 VIRGINIA             2:18.37
 15 Fried, Bethany            14 NIAGARA              2:18.40
 16 Morrison, Kathleen        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:18.56
 17 Bucaria, Kristen          14 METRO                2:18.61
 18 Derlath, Erica            14 METRO                2:18.69
 19 Schaefer, Courey          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:18.79
 20 Alejandro, Tricia         14 METRO                2:18.80
 21 Bayer, Karole-Ann         13 VIRGINIA             2:18.88
 22 Fountain, Michelle        14 METRO                2:19.29
 23 Papish, Molly             14 METRO                2:19.35
 24 Endsley, Paige            14 VIRGINIA             2:19.49
 25 Wakeley, Bethany          13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:19.67
 26 Tisdale, Sarah            14 VIRGINIA             2:19.77
 27 Emig, Briana              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:19.88
 28 Soniak, MACKENZIE         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:20.10
 29 Zebrowski, Kara           13 ADIRONDACK           2:21.45
 30 Ravettine, Bryeanne       13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:21.51
 31 Gardner, Kailey           13 NIAGARA              2:21.60
 32 Smith, Annie              14 VIRGINIA             2:22.08
 33 Wagner, Madison           13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:22.09
 34 Perreault, Tamara         14 MARYLAND             2:22.23
 35 Wells, Caroline           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:25.25

Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.67    8/7/2003 Cody Weik, MA
     NAG REC: ! 1:53.87        1997 IAN CROCKER ME
      TOP 16: + 2:02.29
                1:53.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:01.02    2:01.21+
                  28.60       59.01 (30.41)     1:30.55 (31.54)     2:01.21 (30.66)
  2 Smith, Alex               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:04.80    2:03.08
                  28.93       59.77 (30.84)     1:31.72 (31.95)     2:03.08 (31.36)
  3 McGinley, Johnny          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:02.93    2:03.90
                                  59.28 ( )   2:03.90 (1:04.62)
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas        13 METRO                2:07.12    2:03.92
                  28.71     1:00.34 (31.63)     1:31.95 (31.61)     2:03.92 (31.97)
  5 Hullings, Brandon         14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:04.92    2:04.85
                  29.58     1:01.28 (31.70)     1:33.83 (32.55)     2:04.85 (31.02)
  6 Sheranek, Tom             13 VIRGINIA             2:06.63    2:05.35
                  28.55     1:00.69 (32.14)     1:33.42 (32.73)     2:05.35 (31.93)
  7 Hindle, Malachi           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:06.36    2:05.82
                  28.37     1:00.24 (31.87)     1:33.28 (33.04)     2:05.82 (32.54)
  8 Berger, Christoph         14 VIRGINIA             2:06.64    2:06.24
                  28.88     1:01.33 (32.45)     1:34.30 (32.97)     2:06.24 (31.94)
Preliminaries
  9 Lynn, Ryan                14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:07.36
 10 Cline, Stevie             14 VIRGINIA             2:07.40
 11 Anderson, Eric            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:07.89
 12 Chester, Nicholas         14 METRO                2:08.23
 13 Smith, Tucker             14 VIRGINIA             2:08.65
 14 Park, Brock               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:08.77
 15 Ciraolo, Angelo           14 NIAGARA              2:09.19
 16 Howard, Will              14 VIRGINIA             2:09.32
 17 Pyon, Un-Chan             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:09.38
 18 Wilder, Brandon           14 VIRGINIA             2:09.68
 19 Kral, Alexander           14 METRO                2:09.97
 20 Bauer, Kyle               14 CONNECTICUT          2:10.30
 21 Brooks, Ryan              14 NEW ENGLAND          2:10.40
 22 Termin, Anthony           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:10.91
 23 Gerlach, Ethan            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:11.35
 24 Bouvier, Brian            14 NEW ENGLAND          2:11.43
 25 Connor, Matthew           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:11.54
 26 Moyer, Tommy              14 VIRGINIA             2:11.63
 27 Maximini, Miles           14 VIRGINIA             2:12.19
 28 Gaffey, Eric              14 METRO                2:12.31
 29 Windler, Andrew           13 METRO                2:12.37
 30 Amato, Nick               14 METRO                2:12.65
 31 Uncur, Bryan              14 VIRGINIA             2:13.17
 32 Lane, Sean                14 METRO                2:13.44
 33 Ahern, Michael            14 METRO                2:13.56
 34 Cullo, Frank              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:13.57
 35 Lui, Julian               14 CONNECTICUT          2:14.06
 36 McGrew, Jordan            14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:14.15
 37 Hill, Darren              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:14.17
 38 Henahan, Ricky            14 NIAGARA              2:14.25
 39 Azaret, Julian            13 NEW ENGLAND          2:14.52
 40 Culp, Mike                14 VIRGINIA             2:15.36
 41 D'Innocenzo, Nick         13 NEW ENGLAND          2:16.50
 42 Ojard, John               13 MARYLAND             2:17.46
 43 Finn, Joseph              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:18.24
 44 Salemme, Bruno            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:18.30
 45 Shaw, KJ                  13 VIRGINIA             2:18.90
 46 Asaga, Kazu               13 METRO                2:19.18

Event 51  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.85      8/2001 Kierst Koronowicz-MR
     NAG REC: ! 1:58.23        1979 C.WOODHEAD CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:58.65        1981 C.WOODHEAD CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:07.09             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:06.99             17-18
                2:04.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kane, Rebecca             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:12.28    2:09.46
                  29.69     1:02.53 (32.84)     1:36.01 (33.48)     2:09.46 (33.45)
  2 Dyer, Jacy                15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:12.75    2:10.74
                                1:04.16 ( )   2:10.74 (1:06.58)
  3 Jenkins, Kimberly         17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:13.71    2:12.25
                  31.35     1:04.95 (33.60)     1:38.90 (33.95)     2:12.25 (33.35)
  4 Tripp, Mary               17 ADIRONDACK           2:12.90    2:12.36
                  30.82     1:04.19 (33.37)     1:38.28 (34.09)     2:12.36 (34.08)
  5 Sequeira, Sophia          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:13.82    2:12.68
                  30.36     1:03.73 (33.37)     1:38.00 (34.27)     2:12.68 (34.68)
  6 White, Hilary             15 NIAGARA              2:15.10    2:14.45
                  30.98     1:05.34 (34.36)     1:39.90 (34.56)     2:14.45 (34.55)
  7 Fleming, Genevieve        15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:15.76    2:16.78
                  32.56     1:07.10 (34.54)     1:42.06 (34.96)     2:16.78 (34.72)
  8 Murphy, Kate              16 VIRGINIA             2:15.24    2:17.61
                  30.90     1:05.37 (34.47)     1:40.86 (35.49)     2:17.61 (36.75)
Preliminaries
  9 Barry, Cortney            15 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:15.86
 10 Potts, Katlin             16 VIRGINIA             2:16.56
 11 Kane, Jennifer            15 VIRGINIA             2:16.85
 12 Kelly, Katie              17 METRO                2:17.21
 13 Acchione, Laura           16 MARYLAND             2:17.62
 14 Mamourian, Molly          15 NEW ENGLAND          2:19.20
 14 Sullivan, Ellen           16 METRO                2:19.20
 16 Bindas, Sammi             15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:20.68
 17 Meredith, Grace           15 MARYLAND             2:21.78
 18 Ferreri, Joanna           15 ADIRONDACK           2:23.77
 19 Locher, Chrystina         15 VIRGINIA             2:24.67
 20 Swiger, Lynn              15 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:26.32

Event 52  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:57.98      8/1998 Matt Zuiderhof-MD
     NAG REC: ! 1:49.48        1998 I.CROCKER ME (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:45.99        2003 M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:57.89             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:57.09             17-18
                1:53.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Matt              16 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:01.34    1:59.54
                  28.13       58.61 (30.48)     1:28.74 (30.13)     1:59.54 (30.80)
  2 Roseberry, Evan           16 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:02.18    2:00.53
                                  58.72 ( )   2:00.53 (1:01.81)
  3 Borland, Keegan           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:02.44    2:01.55
                  28.34       59.79 (31.45)     1:31.37 (31.58)     2:01.55 (30.18)
  4 Manor, Rob                17 ADIRONDACK           2:02.69    2:01.61
                  28.39       59.41 (31.02)     1:30.43 (31.02)     2:01.61 (31.18)
  5 Wakefield, Kevin          16 METRO                2:03.19    2:01.83
                  29.10       59.77 (30.67)     1:30.62 (30.85)     2:01.83 (31.21)
  6 Meyer, Alex               16 NIAGARA              2:03.09    2:02.80
                  28.06       59.92 (31.86)     1:31.94 (32.02)     2:02.80 (30.86)
  7 Booth, Spencer            15 ADIRONDACK           2:02.50    2:03.01
                  28.92     1:00.00 (31.08)     1:31.69 (31.69)     2:03.01 (31.32)
  8 Pryor, Vinny              16 NEW ENGLAND          2:03.06    2:03.65
                  29.33     1:01.29 (31.96)     1:32.44 (31.15)     2:03.65 (31.21)
Preliminaries
  9 Barron, Mark              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:04.50
 10 Laskey, Josh              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:04.63
 11 Frawley III, Robert       16 METRO                2:04.80
 12 Tseng, Joseph             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:05.41
 13 Hogan, John               16 MARYLAND             2:05.89
 14 Amato, Chris              17 METRO                2:06.65
 15 Hazlett, Seth             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:07.07
 16 Poster, Myles             15 ADIRONDACK           2:07.14
 17 Chui, Derick              15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:07.25
 18 Rathbun, Patrick          15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:07.51
 19 Conway, Steve             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:08.35
 20 Diehl, Porter             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:09.08
 21 Chao, David               15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:09.84
 22 D'Errico, John            15 METRO                2:09.94
 23 Kameyama, Rypsuke         15 METRO                2:10.46
 24 Law, Jordy                15 VIRGINIA             2:10.50
 25 Kozlowski, Brad           17 NIAGARA              2:11.09
 26 Chandler, Chase           15 VIRGINIA             2:11.32
 27 Yeager, Kyle              15 METRO                2:11.96
 28 Yate, Jasper              15 METRO                2:15.19
 -- Zaydak, Andrew            16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT          DQ

Event 53  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.17      8/2002 Katie Riefenstahl-MA
     NAG REC: ! 28.23        2001 DANA VOLLMER NT
      TOP 16: + 31.09
 Meet Qualifying:  33.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan, Katie              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.42      29.68+
  2 Gaffey, Melanie           12 METRO                  30.64      30.03+
  3 Forrester, Alex           12 METRO                  30.47      30.17+
  4 Floyd, Elizabeth          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        31.13      30.66+
  5 Stephens, Carter          12 VIRGINIA               31.11      30.79+
  6 Lee, Felicia              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        31.42      31.04+
  7 Harris, Laura             12 MARYLAND               31.55      31.27
  8 Dellinger, Natalie        12 CONNECTICUT            31.54      31.85
Preliminaries
  9 Rosenbaum, Margaret       12 NEW ENGLAND            31.92
 10 Vincent, Mandy            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         31.98
 11 Panzarino, Alexandra      12 METRO                  32.09
 12 Northshield, Megan        11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.29
 13 Rossick, Katelyn          12 MARYLAND               32.36
 14 Kandigian, Jill           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.43
 15 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.48
 16 Myers, Abby               11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.56
 17 Dressel, Marissa          12 NIAGARA                32.73
 18 Wheelock, Meghan          12 VIRGINIA               32.78
 19 Lockwood, Vallerie        12 VIRGINIA               32.81
 20 Gonzalez, Nina            12 VIRGINIA               32.90
 21 Barkley, Callie           12 CONNECTICUT            32.97
 22 Marko, Andrea             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.00
 23 Taylor, Alyssa            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.07
 24 Dotzel, Sarah             12 MARYLAND               33.09
 25 Leclair, Colette          12 VIRGINIA               33.11
 25 Conjares, Chloe           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        33.11
 27 Gibbon, Meredith          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.14
 28 Zajko, Caitlin            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.18
 28 Gentry, Marissa           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.18
 30 Vrooman, Lindsay          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.30
 31 Cassidy, Grace            12 CONNECTICUT            33.34
 32 Needham, Amy              11 NEW ENGLAND            33.62
 33 Higgins, Molly            12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        33.78
 34 Jokubaitis, Caitlin       11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.79
 35 Doughty, Brigitte         12 METRO                  33.87
 36 Brennan, Jennifer         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.93
 37 Considine, Nora           11 MARYLAND               33.95
 38 Cassidy, Victoria         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        33.97
 39 Higgins, Kyle             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        34.07
 40 Jacumski, Victoria        12 NIAGARA                34.35
 41 Lawless, Mary             12 ADIRONDACK             34.37
 42 Smyth, Molly              11 CONNECTICUT            34.95
 43 Borgolini, Briana         12 ADIRONDACK             35.19
 -- Brennan, Alyssa           11 METRO                    DQ

Event 54  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.10    8/7/2003 Mason Wilcox, VA
     NAG REC: ! 27.43        1983 CHAS MORTON SE
      TOP 16: + 30.39
 Meet Qualifying:  33.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Giles              12 MARYLAND               28.96      28.81+
  2 Wojciechowski, John       12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.05      29.31+
  3 MACDONALD, Angus          12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.31      29.94+
  4 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA               31.62      30.01+
  5 Huyett, Joe               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.90      30.59
  6 Convery, Erick            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        31.37      30.79
  7 Madden, Ross              12 VIRGINIA               30.78      30.93
  8 Anthony, Mac              12 VIRGINIA               31.49      31.35

Swim-off
  1 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA               29.67
  2 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        31.17

Preliminaries
  9 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        31.62         J
 10 Aronica, Philip           12 NIAGARA                31.64
 11 Latimer, Morgan           11 VIRGINIA               31.78
 12 Shikhel, Steven           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        31.79
 13 Waugh, Mark               12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.08
 13 Dudzinski, Kyle           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.08
 13 Becker, Ed                12 CONNECTICUT            32.08
 16 Cook, Mitchell            12 CONNECTICUT            32.09
 17 Madley, Kyle              11 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.15
 18 Thein, Tyler              12 MARYLAND               32.19
 19 Pagan, Robert             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.23
 20 Covert, Michael           12 VIRGINIA               32.32
 21 Gumiela, Kryspin          11 METRO                  32.41
 22 Yacano, Benjamin          12 VIRGINIA               32.45
 23 Smith, Zachary            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.47
 24 Davison, Hugh             12 MARYLAND               32.67
 25 Pierce, Trevor            12 CONNECTICUT            32.86
 26 Browne, Derek             12 VIRGINIA               32.95
 27 McIlvain, Brian           12 METRO                  32.97
 28 Kaminski, Aaron           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.99
 29 Dowling, Jake             12 METRO                  33.17
 30 Jackson, Warren           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.19
 31 Mayer, Karl               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        33.20
 32 Vaziouracis, Anthony      12 VIRGINIA               33.58
 33 Wenzel, Dooger            12 ADIRONDACK             34.88

Event 55  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:05.73      8/2001 Kelly Nelson-MA
     NAG REC: ! 4:39.82        2004 KATHRYN HOFF  MD
      TOP 16: + 5:06.69
                4:57.79  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer        13 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:17.19    5:13.61
                  33.60     1:10.77 (37.17)     1:51.28 (40.51)     2:30.79 (39.51)
        3:17.25 (46.46)     4:03.46 (46.21)     4:39.38 (35.92)     5:13.61 (34.23)
  2 Hand, Alyssa              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:20.53    5:18.12
                  33.42     1:11.69 (38.27)     1:53.44 (41.75)     2:34.85 (41.41)
        3:20.15 (45.30)     4:05.89 (45.74)     4:42.45 (36.56)     5:18.12 (35.67)
  3 Holloway, Meaghan         13 VIRGINIA             5:19.93    5:19.14
                                1:10.67 ( )                             2:37.63 ( )
                                4:07.51 ( )   5:19.14 (1:11.63)
  4 Hammond, Morgan           14 MARYLAND             5:24.95    5:19.85
                  35.26     1:16.92 (41.66)     1:57.97 (41.05)     2:39.85 (41.88)
        3:24.73 (44.88)     4:09.27 (44.54)     4:45.26 (35.99)     5:19.85 (34.59)
  5 Steenvoorden, Kristen     13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:22.97    5:20.02
                  32.95     1:12.47 (39.52)     1:53.82 (41.35)     2:36.16 (42.34)
        3:20.94 (44.78)     4:07.57 (46.63)     4:44.22 (36.65)     5:20.02 (35.80)
  6 Burns, Ashley             14 ADIRONDACK           5:21.16    5:22.18
                  34.24     1:13.17 (38.93)     1:54.77 (41.60)     2:33.85 (39.08)
        3:20.99 (47.14)     4:08.34 (47.35)     4:46.19 (37.85)     5:22.18 (35.99)
  7 Kett, Nicole              14 CONNECTICUT          5:22.38    5:22.97
                  35.41     1:17.45 (42.04)     1:59.52 (42.07)     2:41.19 (41.67)
        3:24.92 (43.73)     4:11.19 (46.27)     4:47.66 (36.47)     5:22.97 (35.31)
  8 Hoppe, Tina               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:24.60    5:33.71
                  34.81     1:16.61 (41.80)     1:58.53 (41.92)     2:39.15 (40.62)
        3:29.20 (50.05)     4:20.73 (51.53)     4:57.54 (36.81)     5:33.71 (36.17)
Preliminaries
  9 Dunleavy, Sarah           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:26.11
 10 Marchand, Lindsey         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:26.80
 11 Barry, Galen              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:28.48
 12 Kelley, Rebecca           14 VIRGINIA             5:28.69
 13 Derlath, Erica            14 METRO                5:29.12
 14 Bucaria, Kristen          14 METRO                5:29.71
 15 Little, Caroline          14 VIRGINIA             5:29.85
 16 Kietlinski, Samantha      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:30.01
 17 Berke, Megan              14 VIRGINIA             5:30.62
 18 Kreho, Allison            13 CONNECTICUT          5:32.12
 19 Daly, Jenna               14 METRO                5:32.40
 20 Zimmerman, Kelsey         13 VIRGINIA             5:32.53
 21 Harris, Cameron           14 VIRGINIA             5:32.74
 22 McGeath, Miriam           13 VIRGINIA             5:33.22
 23 Alejandro, Tricia         14 METRO                5:33.25
 24 Madden, Meagan            14 VIRGINIA             5:33.48
 25 Shuba, Andrea             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:34.47
 26 Luo, Siliang              13 NEW ENGLAND          5:34.55
 27 Mangus, Kim               14 MARYLAND             5:34.90
 28 Jojic, Laura              14 MARYLAND             5:34.91
 29 Brabson, Laurel           14 MARYLAND             5:36.17
 30 Boyer, Kelsey             13 MARYLAND             5:36.64
 31 Gardner, Kailey           13 NIAGARA              5:37.41
 32 Steenvoorden, Ashley      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:37.56
 33 Bailey, Meaghan           13 NEW ENGLAND          5:38.05
 34 Morrison, Kathleen        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:40.14
 35 Smith, Annie              14 VIRGINIA             5:40.55
 36 Lutz, Anne                14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:44.40
 37 Werner, Morgan            14 NIAGARA              5:44.44
 38 Smith, Carter             14 VIRGINIA             5:45.54
 39 Cawley, Erin              13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:45.62
 40 Chapman, Mary             13 NEW ENGLAND          5:45.73
 41 Stagg, Ellen Carter       13 VIRGINIA             5:48.54
 -- Lupinetti, Amelia         14 METRO                    DQ

Event 56  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:38.85      8/2002 Jon Roberts-NI
     NAG REC: ! 4:24.77        2000 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 4:54.89
                4:33.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:21.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnin-Aker, Josh        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:50.74    4:43.08+
                                1:02.76 ( )                             2:16.26 ( )
                                3:37.97 ( )   4:43.08 (1:05.11)
  2 Morris, Brennan           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:51.54    4:47.80+
                  30.83     1:05.83 (35.00)     1:41.68 (35.85)     2:17.50 (35.82)
        2:59.59 (42.09)     3:42.59 (43.00)     4:15.55 (32.96)     4:47.80 (32.25)
  3 Hyman, Joshua             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:54.45    4:52.67+
                  30.77     1:06.38 (35.61)     1:44.23 (37.85)     2:21.21 (36.98)
        3:01.74 (40.53)     3:43.10 (41.36)     4:18.30 (35.20)     4:52.67 (34.37)
  4 Park, Peter               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:50.09    4:54.73+
                  30.67     1:05.32 (34.65)     1:46.43 (41.11)     2:24.67 (38.24)
        3:07.87 (43.20)     3:50.43 (42.56)     4:23.25 (32.82)     4:54.73 (31.48)
  5 O'Neill, Tom              14 METRO                4:56.00    4:56.54
                  31.10     1:06.90 (35.80)     1:45.89 (38.99)     2:24.34 (38.45)
        3:07.72 (43.38)     3:51.96 (44.24)     4:24.73 (32.77)     4:56.54 (31.81)
  6 Gemmell, Andrew           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:57.31    4:56.71
                  31.19     1:08.35 (37.16)     1:44.29 (35.94)     2:21.02 (36.73)
        3:03.86 (42.84)     3:49.22 (45.36)     4:22.89 (33.67)     4:56.71 (33.82)
  7 Lynn, Ryan                14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:58.85    5:00.77
                  30.60     1:06.70 (36.10)     1:45.56 (38.86)     2:25.08 (39.52)
        3:08.29 (43.21)     3:54.12 (45.83)     4:27.76 (33.64)     5:00.77 (33.01)
  8 Considine, Aidan          14 MARYLAND             5:00.32    5:01.40
                  31.23     1:07.79 (36.56)     1:47.78 (39.99)     2:28.10 (40.32)
        3:10.34 (42.24)     3:54.28 (43.94)     4:28.67 (34.39)     5:01.40 (32.73)
Preliminaries
  7 Smith, Alex               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:58.75
 10 Wakeley, Joshua           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:04.42
 11 Hindle, Malachi           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:05.10
 12 Kramer, Chris             13 MARYLAND             5:06.66
 13 Ferguson, Stuart          13 VIRGINIA             5:07.85
 14 Maurizi, Marc             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:07.93
 15 Meyer, Mark               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:08.99
 16 LI, James                 14 VIRGINIA             5:09.54
 17 Pyon, Un-Chan             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:10.75
 17 Finnegan, Chris           14 METRO                5:10.75
 19 Luchsinger, Thomas        13 METRO                5:10.82
 20 Vuong, David              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:11.11
 21 Windler, Andrew           13 METRO                5:11.14
 22 Connor, Matthew           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:12.71
 23 Amato, Nick               14 METRO                5:12.96
 24 Mongan, Kevin             14 METRO                5:13.51
 25 Baumler, Matthew          13 VIRGINIA             5:13.80
 26 Tomajczyk, Ryan           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:13.81
 27 Finch, Mitchell           14 VIRGINIA             5:14.25
 28 Uncur, Bryan              14 VIRGINIA             5:14.67
 29 Jennings, Kirk            14 VIRGINIA             5:15.99
 30 Pulitano, Daniel          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:16.28
 31 Yafayev, Vadim            13 ADIRONDACK           5:17.38
 32 Harder, Bradley           13 CONNECTICUT          5:17.64
 33 Carr, Brandon             14 VIRGINIA             5:19.16
 34 Gerlach, Ethan            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:19.63
 35 Fujita, Kevin             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:20.13
 36 D'Innocenzo, Nick         13 NEW ENGLAND          5:21.72
 37 Evans, John               14 VIRGINIA             5:22.02
 38 Bailey, Jonathan          14 VIRGINIA             5:22.10
 39 Parkes, Timothy           13 ADIRONDACK           5:22.48
 40 Boris, Stephen            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:22.83
 41 Culp, Mike                14 VIRGINIA             5:23.63
 42 Wensel, Seth              13 VIRGINIA             5:25.05
 43 Levine, Andy              14 CONNECTICUT          5:25.79
 44 Lin, Michael              14 NIAGARA              5:26.14
 45 Salemme, Bruno            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:29.68
 46 Linkenauger, Kurt         14 VIRGINIA             5:29.70
 47 Kuchan, Tim               14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:29.86
 48 Ciraolo, Angelo           14 NIAGARA              5:30.50
 49 Cullo, Frank              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:30.97

Event 57  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:04.79      8/2001 Holly Williams-NI
     NAG REC: ! 4:38.58        1988 J.EVANS CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 4:37.76        1988 J.EVANS CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 5:00.49             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:58.99             17-18
                4:57.79  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Mary               17 ADIRONDACK           5:23.48    5:19.97
                                1:12.48 ( )                             2:34.73 ( )
                                4:09.05 ( )   5:19.97 (1:10.92)
  2 Kelly, Katie              17 METRO                5:25.31    5:20.29
                  34.46     1:15.38 (40.92)     1:58.05 (42.67)     2:39.11 (41.06)
        3:23.88 (44.77)     4:09.54 (45.66)     4:46.12 (36.58)     5:20.29 (34.17)
  3 Luscombe, Allison         15 VIRGINIA             5:23.11    5:25.28
                  34.10     1:12.69 (38.59)     1:55.11 (42.42)     2:35.09 (39.98)
        3:23.91 (48.82)     4:12.44 (48.53)     4:49.66 (37.22)     5:25.28 (35.62)
  4 Meirs, Kaitlyn            15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:27.37    5:27.74
                  33.40     1:15.17 (41.77)     1:57.18 (42.01)     2:39.13 (41.95)
        3:25.28 (46.15)     4:13.13 (47.85)     4:51.45 (38.32)     5:27.74 (36.29)
  5 Chaffin, Molly            15 VIRGINIA             5:27.79    5:28.96
                  34.43     1:14.20 (39.77)     1:57.30 (43.10)     2:39.72 (42.42)
        3:26.62 (46.90)     4:14.68 (48.06)     4:52.21 (37.53)     5:28.96 (36.75)
  6 Groenwood, Carmen         16 METRO                5:30.53    5:32.56
                  32.76     1:13.80 (41.04)     1:55.70 (41.90)     2:38.19 (42.49)
        3:25.49 (47.30)     4:16.54 (51.05)     4:53.97 (37.43)     5:32.56 (38.59)
  7 Fleming, Genevieve        15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:31.90    5:32.70
                  35.10     1:16.55 (41.45)     2:00.90 (44.35)     2:44.46 (43.56)
        3:32.28 (47.82)     4:20.72 (48.44)     4:57.42 (36.70)     5:32.70 (35.28)
  8 Owenby, Meredith          15 VIRGINIA             5:28.67    5:38.95
                  33.74     1:15.12 (41.38)     1:58.81 (43.69)     2:43.16 (44.35)
        3:32.18 (49.02)     4:23.91 (51.73)     5:01.49 (37.58)     5:38.95 (37.46)
Preliminaries
  9 Traynham, Sarah Kate      16 VIRGINIA             5:35.07
 10 Sheridan, Nicole          15 METRO                5:35.59
 11 Swiger, Leigh             16 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:39.83
 12 Mamourian, Molly          15 NEW ENGLAND          5:42.06

Event 58  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:39.24      8/2002 Steve Brennan-AM
     NAG REC: ! 4:15.20        2001 M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 4:09.09        2003 M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 4:40.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:35.99             17-18
                4:33.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:07.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogt, Ian                 15 VIRGINIA             4:50.58    4:49.05
                  29.55     1:03.33 (33.78)     1:42.05 (38.72)     2:19.00 (36.95)
        3:01.10 (42.10)     3:41.60 (40.50)     4:16.52 (34.92)     4:49.05 (32.53)
  2 Smith, Bobby              15 METRO                4:51.60    4:51.93
                                1:04.53 ( )                             2:15.60 ( )
                                3:46.06 ( )   4:51.93 (1:05.87)
  3 Roseberry, Evan           16 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:52.58    4:51.96
                  30.00     1:03.58 (33.58)     1:43.48 (39.90)     2:21.51 (38.03)
        3:03.79 (42.28)     3:46.39 (42.60)     4:20.38 (33.99)     4:51.96 (31.58)
  4 Russell, Bryan            15 VIRGINIA             4:54.76    4:55.59
                  31.64     1:09.63 (37.99)     1:46.80 (37.17)     2:24.05 (37.25)
        3:07.27 (43.22)     3:51.75 (44.48)     4:24.27 (32.52)     4:55.59 (31.32)
  5 Kustra, Stephen           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:54.50    4:57.83
                  30.56     1:07.57 (37.01)     1:45.07 (37.50)     2:23.55 (38.48)
        3:07.23 (43.68)     3:52.47 (45.24)     4:25.90 (33.43)     4:57.83 (31.93)
  6 Pryor, Vinny              16 NEW ENGLAND          4:57.33    4:58.96
                  30.69     1:06.46 (35.77)     1:45.92 (39.46)     2:24.95 (39.03)
        3:07.94 (42.99)     3:52.28 (44.34)     4:26.29 (34.01)     4:58.96 (32.67)
  7 Levine, Ben               17 CONNECTICUT          4:54.76    4:59.78
                  31.37     1:08.41 (37.04)     1:47.07 (38.66)     2:25.71 (38.64)
        3:09.30 (43.59)     3:54.75 (45.45)     4:28.32 (33.57)     4:59.78 (31.46)
  8 Tusup, Shane              16 METRO                4:51.81    5:00.64
                  30.65     1:07.31 (36.66)     1:45.53 (38.22)     2:23.85 (38.32)
        3:09.18 (45.33)     3:55.38 (46.20)     4:28.94 (33.56)     5:00.64 (31.70)
Preliminaries
  9 Borland, Keegan           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:59.58
 10 Ramsdell, Geoff           15 VIRGINIA             4:59.79
 11 Yeager, Kyle              15 METRO                4:59.90
 12 Tseng, Joseph             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:59.93
 13 Baird, Jarred             16 VIRGINIA             5:01.48
 14 Meyer, Alex               16 NIAGARA              5:01.66
 15 Eltahawy, Noor            15 METRO                5:01.96
 16 Moore, Carter             15 VIRGINIA             5:03.37
 17 Dent, Rog                 15 METRO                5:03.96
 18 McAnelly, Eric            15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:10.37
 19 Rathbun, Matthew          17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:12.88
 20 Jeffords, Kris            15 ADIRONDACK           5:20.39

Event 59  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:38.93      8/2001 Middle Atlantic
                         T Weaner, J Marks, K Cooley, S Czar
     NAG REC: ! 4:37.22        1995 CINN. MARLINS OH
                         RANSOM, RYE, MEADE, GREINER
      TOP 16: + 5:00.69
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:39.51    4:36.50!
     1) Lee, Felicia 12                 2) Ferrell, Stephanie 11
     3) Kandigian, Jill 12              4) Floyd, Elizabeth 12
                  33.02   1:07.74 (1:07.74)     1:43.64 (35.90)   2:23.98 (1:16.24)
        2:56.62 (32.64)   3:34.74 (1:10.76)     4:04.55 (29.81)   4:36.50 (1:01.76)
  2 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:41.68    4:38.30M
     1) Kucherich, Julia 12             2) Adams, Bethany 12
     3) Staub, Andrea 12                4) Harris, Laura 12
                  34.60   1:10.00 (1:10.00)     1:46.00 (36.00)   2:27.69 (1:17.69)
        2:59.59 (31.90)   3:36.80 (1:09.11)     4:05.73 (28.93)   4:38.30 (1:01.50)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:41.06    4:45.28+
     1) Birkmire, Jenna 12              2) Anderer, Britney 12
     3) Forrester, Alex 12              4) Gaffey, Melanie 12
                          1:09.57 (1:09.57)                       2:31.94 (1:22.37)
                          3:41.52 (1:09.58)   4:45.28 (1:03.76)
  4 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:51.35    4:46.40+
     1) Mullican, Lindsay 12            2) Zajko, Caitlin 12
     3) Nolan, Katie 12                 4) Bassford, Julie 12
                  35.12   1:13.32 (1:13.32)     1:50.30 (36.98)   2:34.33 (1:21.01)
        3:04.98 (30.65)   3:41.43 (1:07.10)     4:12.08 (30.65)   4:46.40 (1:04.97)
  5 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:50.00    4:51.58+
     1) Giberson, Sara 11               2) De los Santos, Diana 12
     3) Panzarino, Alexandra 12         4) Biagioli, Alana 12
                  34.51   1:11.91 (1:11.91)     1:50.21 (38.30)   2:36.27 (1:24.36)
        3:09.62 (33.35)   3:48.68 (1:12.41)     4:18.46 (29.78)   4:51.58 (1:02.90)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:51.52    4:53.16+
     1) Schroeder, Katie 12             2) Stevenson, Emily 12
     3) Stephens, Carter 12             4) Brown, Alaina 11
                  35.54   1:13.63 (1:13.63)     1:53.07 (39.44)   2:38.94 (1:25.31)
        3:11.04 (32.10)   3:49.54 (1:10.60)     4:19.77 (30.23)   4:53.16 (1:03.62)
  7 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:53.67    4:54.62+
     1) McCotter, Maureen 12            2) Clark, Emily 12
     3) Jokubaitis, Caitlin 11          4) Sostarecz, Taylor 12
                  37.14   1:14.88 (1:14.88)     1:52.75 (37.87)   2:37.52 (1:22.64)
        3:02.60 (25.08)                             4:21.55 ( )         4:54.62 ( )
  8 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:54.02    4:55.09+
     1) Marko, Andrea 12                2) Farrell, Hailey 11
     3) Walker, Maggie 12               4) Vrooman, Lindsay 12
                          1:13.25 (1:13.25)                       2:40.18 (1:26.93)
                          3:51.75 (1:11.57)   4:55.09 (1:03.34)
  9 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:55.11    4:58.39+
     1) Flinn, Rachel 12                2) Brady, Erin 12
     3) Rosenbaum, Margaret 12          4) Aiello, Rebecca 11
                  36.43   1:16.06 (1:16.06)     1:55.69 (39.63)   2:41.89 (1:25.83)
        3:13.85 (31.96)   3:52.73 (1:10.84)     4:23.29 (30.56)   4:58.39 (1:05.66)
 10 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:52.00    4:58.42+
     1) Swett, Emily 12                 2) Sherry, Madilyn 12
     3) Dressel, Marissa 12             4) Krisanda, Chelsea 12
                  36.12   1:13.75 (1:13.75)     1:51.76 (38.01)   2:36.92 (1:23.17)
        3:10.58 (33.66)   3:51.59 (1:14.67)     4:23.31 (31.72)   4:58.42 (1:06.83)
 11 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:53.04    4:58.82+
     1) Gardocki, Katie 12              2) Weir, Emily 12
     3) Dellinger, Natalie 12           4) Healey, Emily 12
                  35.79   1:14.20 (1:14.20)     1:54.75 (40.55)   2:39.96 (1:25.76)
        3:13.54 (33.58)   3:53.77 (1:13.81)     4:24.62 (30.85)   4:58.82 (1:05.05)
 12 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           5:00.68    4:59.61+
     1) Dotzel, Sarah 12                2) Brown, Maggie 12
     3) Munchel, Carly 12               4) Carter, Caitlin 12
                  37.38   1:15.84 (1:15.84)     1:57.44 (41.60)   2:43.26 (1:27.42)
        3:17.50 (34.24)   3:55.09 (1:11.83)     4:26.00 (30.91)   4:59.61 (1:04.52)
 13 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         4:59.38    4:59.86+
     1) Kalibat, Kristiana 12           2) Widawsky, Alexa 12
     3) D'Antoni, Sarah 12              4) Gaul, Rachael 12
                  35.59   1:13.78 (1:13.78)     1:53.76 (39.98)   2:38.90 (1:25.12)
        3:12.62 (33.72)   3:53.00 (1:14.10)     4:24.31 (31.31)   4:59.86 (1:06.86)
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:55.60    4:59.90+
     1) Mills, Kaitlin 12               2) Floria, Emily 11
     3) Vincent, Mandy 12               4) Fitz, Natalie 12
                  36.94   1:16.14 (1:16.14)     1:56.45 (40.31)   2:43.79 (1:27.65)
        3:15.37 (31.58)   3:54.74 (1:10.95)     4:25.87 (31.13)   4:59.90 (1:05.16)
 15 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:57.61    5:00.39+
     1) Worrell, Elisa 11               2) Leclair, Colette 12
     3) Lockwood, Vallerie 12           4) Schweitzer, Haley 12
                  36.38   1:16.26 (1:16.26)     1:56.14 (39.88)   2:42.18 (1:25.92)
        3:13.99 (31.81)   3:53.99 (1:11.81)     4:24.95 (30.96)   5:00.39 (1:06.40)
 16 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:58.60    5:02.42
     1) Menguy, Anais 12                2) Burnett, Rachael 12
     3) Morse, Emily 12                 4) Pietrantonio, Anna 12
                  37.93   1:18.84 (1:18.84)     1:57.81 (38.97)   2:44.17 (1:25.33)
        3:17.49 (33.32)   3:55.65 (1:11.48)     4:26.85 (31.20)   5:02.42 (1:06.77)
 17 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 5:02.32    5:04.84
     1) Stoner, Morgan 12               2) Sherwin, Ashley 12
     3) Myers, Abby 11                  4) Collins, Megan 12
                          1:16.78 (1:16.78)                       2:43.45 (1:26.67)
                          3:59.51 (1:16.06)   5:04.84 (1:05.33)
 18 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         5:06.29    5:05.43
     1) MACDONALD, Lauren 12            2) Borgolini, Briana 12
     3) Zaengle, Helen 12               4) Lawless, Mary 12
                  38.20   1:19.60 (1:19.60)     1:58.43 (38.83)   2:42.87 (1:23.27)
        3:15.88 (33.01)   3:55.91 (1:13.04)     4:28.93 (33.02)   5:05.43 (1:09.52)
 19 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:59.02    5:06.37
     1) Solernou, Luaren 11             2) Lee, Morgan 12
     3) Barkley, Callie 12              4) Mathieu, Alicia 12
                  36.15   1:17.40 (1:17.40)     1:57.07 (39.67)   2:45.82 (1:28.42)
        3:20.23 (34.41)   3:59.65 (1:13.83)     4:30.51 (30.86)   5:06.37 (1:06.72)
 20 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                             NT    5:12.83
     1) Bulger, Molly 12                2) Rounds, Elizabeth 12
     3) Needham, Amy 11                 4) Cheng, Kendra 12
                  36.13   1:17.85 (1:17.85)     1:59.88 (42.03)   2:47.91 (1:30.06)
        3:22.53 (34.62)   4:05.87 (1:17.96)     4:37.52 (31.65)   5:12.83 (1:06.96)

Event 60  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:25.64    8/7/2003 Virginia Swimming Inc.
                         T Sheranek, S Ferguson, M Wilcox, M Baumler
     NAG REC: ! 4:34.17        1998 IRVINE NOVA CA
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
      TOP 16: + 5:03.39
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:34.50    4:33.59!
     1) Anthony, Mac 12                 2) Young, Peyton 12
     3) Montes DE Oca, Nick 12          4) Rossetti, Peter 12
                  33.98   1:09.66 (1:09.66)     1:44.95 (35.29)   2:26.23 (1:16.57)
        2:56.66 (30.43)   3:31.86 (1:05.63)     4:00.96 (29.10)   4:33.59 (1:01.73)
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:35.90    4:35.89+
     1) MACDONALD, Angus 12             2) Wepasnick, Zack 12
     3) Wojciechowski, John 12          4) Nichols, Robert 12
                          1:09.04 (1:09.04)                       2:27.51 (1:18.47)
                          3:35.87 (1:08.36)   4:35.89 (1:00.02)
  3 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:39.68    4:37.08+
     1) Offutt, Bryan 12                2) Sharp, Nicholas 12
     3) Smith, Giles 12                 4) Cosgarea, Andrew 11
                  34.14   1:09.35 (1:09.35)     1:45.88 (36.53)   2:28.95 (1:19.60)
        2:57.55 (28.60)   3:33.52 (1:04.57)     4:03.74 (30.22)   4:37.08 (1:03.56)
  4 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:46.59    4:45.66+
     1) Keyser, Ian 12                  2) Kaminski, Aaron 12
     3) Gasparini, Steven 11            4) Convery, Erick 12
                  34.98   1:13.80 (1:13.80)     1:50.83 (37.03)   2:37.77 (1:23.97)
        3:07.78 (30.01)   3:44.22 (1:06.45)     4:12.44 (28.22)   4:45.66 (1:01.44)
  5 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:41.96    4:47.81+
     1) Covert, Michael 12              2) Clark, Nicholas 12
     3) Madden, Ross 12                 4) Johnson, Tim 12
                  35.56   1:13.19 (1:13.19)     1:50.74 (37.55)   2:33.57 (1:20.38)
        3:06.89 (33.32)   3:45.60 (1:12.03)   4:47.81 (1:02.21)
  6 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:46.93    4:47.97+
     1) Mayer, Karl 12                  2) Chiu, Edwin 12
     3) Navata, Matt 12                 4) Madley, Kyle 11
                  35.11   1:14.23 (1:14.23)     1:52.51 (38.28)   2:37.72 (1:23.49)
        3:07.66 (29.94)   3:43.26 (1:05.54)     4:13.48 (30.22)   4:47.97 (1:04.71)
  7 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:52.14    4:50.78+
     1) Lebovitz, Adam 12               2) Dignan, Emmett 12
     3) Becker, Ed 12                   4) Helt, Jeff 12
                          1:12.57 (1:12.57)                       2:49.94 (1:37.37)
                            3:46.84 (56.90)   4:50.78 (1:03.94)
  8 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                             NT    4:51.18+
     1) Boardman, Merritt 12            2) Hon, Curtis 12
     3) Sung, Roy 11                    4) Grey, Taylor 12
                  37.52   1:16.76 (1:16.76)     1:53.98 (37.22)     1:55.29 (38.53)
      3:08.61 (1:13.32)   3:10.20 (1:14.91)   4:51.18 (1:40.98)
  9 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:56.78    4:53.79+
     1) Hehn, Garrett 12                2) Patterson, Matt 12
     3) Dudzinski, Kyle 12              4) Buerger, Jonathan 12
                  36.45   1:15.21 (1:15.21)     1:53.72 (38.51)   2:38.72 (1:23.51)
        3:10.20 (31.48)   3:49.91 (1:11.19)     4:19.63 (29.72)   4:53.79 (1:03.88)
 10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:49.17    4:53.91+
     1) Gordon, Clifton 11              2) Power, Robert 12
     3) Nolan, David 11                 4) Weik, Al 12
                  36.29   1:13.84 (1:13.84)     1:52.80 (38.96)   2:35.83 (1:21.99)
        3:11.06 (35.23)   3:50.48 (1:14.65)     4:20.98 (30.50)   4:53.91 (1:03.43)
 11 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:47.00    4:54.11+
     1) Wagner, Jack 12                 2) Stepinski, Jan 12
     3) Dowling, Jake 12                4) Dupres, Paul 11
                  33.57   1:11.16 (1:11.16)     1:48.16 (37.00)   2:33.85 (1:22.69)
        3:06.29 (32.44)   3:48.99 (1:15.14)     4:18.39 (29.40)   4:54.11 (1:05.12)
 12 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:49.00    4:57.83+
     1) Allsopp, Matthew 12             2) Hazelton, Nick 12
     3) Smith, Zachary 12               4) Casey, Tom 12
                  35.25   1:14.99 (1:14.99)     1:52.39 (37.40)   2:37.62 (1:22.63)
        3:11.71 (34.09)   3:54.63 (1:17.01)     4:24.91 (30.28)   4:57.83 (1:03.20)
 13 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:53.00    4:58.87+
     1) O'Connor, Dan 12                2) Tyagi, Dhruv 11
     3) Parkhurst, Shawn 12             4) Aronica, Philip 12
                  35.96   1:15.33 (1:15.33)     1:54.97 (39.64)   2:40.50 (1:25.17)
        3:11.44 (30.94)   3:49.24 (1:08.74)     4:21.29 (32.05)   4:58.87 (1:09.63)
 14 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         5:00.66    4:59.62+
     1) Nolle, Paul 12                  2) Albanese, Steven 12
     3) Shikhel, Steven 12              4) Oster, Mike 12
                  36.63   1:15.58 (1:15.58)     1:55.08 (39.50)   2:42.17 (1:26.59)
        3:14.27 (32.10)   3:53.86 (1:11.69)     4:24.39 (30.53)   4:59.62 (1:05.76)
 15 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:58.65    5:04.85
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew 12         2) DiGuglielmo, Thomas 12
     3) Cook, Mitchell 12               4) Francis, Jack 12
                  37.30   1:17.22 (1:17.22)     1:56.62 (39.40)   2:43.11 (1:25.89)
        3:15.93 (32.82)   3:58.13 (1:15.02)     4:29.42 (31.29)   5:04.85 (1:06.72)
 16 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       5:03.00    5:07.17
     1) McIlvain, Brian 12              2) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 12
     3) Hallinan, James 12              4) Derlath, Jonathan 12
                  36.94   1:19.18 (1:19.18)     1:58.24 (39.06)   2:46.58 (1:27.40)
        3:19.91 (33.33)   4:02.27 (1:15.69)     4:32.73 (30.46)   5:07.17 (1:04.90)

Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.74      8/2001 Potomac Valley
                         Y Beller, J Basel, M Newell, C Law
     NAG REC: ! 2:02.18        2003 KING AQUATIC CLUB PN
                         LINDBLAD, KUKORS, SUTTON, JENNINGS
      TOP 16: + 2:10.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:05.00    2:07.06+
     1) Shiota, Lili 13                 2) Larkin, Kate 13
     3) Kiernan, Erin 14                4) Fountain, Michelle 14
                  32.46     1:07.78 (35.32)     1:39.12 (31.34)     2:07.06 (27.94)
  2 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:09.05    2:07.16+
     1) Berke, Megan 14                 2) Holloway, Meaghan 13
     3) Murphy, Sarah 14                4) Cavalier, Meredith 13
                  33.56     1:08.27 (34.71)     1:39.20 (30.93)     2:07.16 (27.96)
  3 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:11.99    2:07.31+
     1) Chui, Angela 14                 2) Fuhro, Courtney 14
     3) Kietlinski, Samantha 13         4) Pogogeff, Joanna 14
                  35.18     1:08.30 (33.12)     1:39.46 (31.16)     2:07.31 (27.85)
  4 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:20.36    2:08.24+
     1) Steider, Katie 14               2) McQueen, Andrea 14
     3) Moreland, Maggie 14             4) Brown, Julianna 14
                  32.65     1:08.82 (36.17)     1:39.81 (30.99)     2:08.24 (28.43)
  5 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:07.80    2:08.74+
     1) Barry, Galen 14                 2) Czarnecki, Cari 14
     3) Carmichael, Leah 14             4) Lampe, Corinne 13
                  32.80     1:08.64 (35.84)     1:40.29 (31.65)     2:08.74 (28.45)
  6 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:12.22    2:09.23+
     1) Hennessey, Megan 14             2) Dunleavy, Sarah 14
     3) Shuba, Andrea 13                4) Brackett, Charlotte 14
                  34.64     1:09.74 (35.10)     1:41.09 (31.35)     2:09.23 (28.14)
  7 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:11.17    2:09.44+
     1) Luchansky, Emily 14             2) Lang, Katie 13
     3) Koelie, Addison 13              4) Brown, Liz 13
                  34.10     1:10.47 (36.37)     1:40.34 (29.87)     2:09.44 (29.10)
  8 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:12.00    2:09.89+
     1) Speidel, Allie 14               2) Gardner, Kailey 13
     3) Hickey, Whitney 13              4) Lewis, Natalie 14
                                1:10.15 ( )     2:09.89 (59.74)
  9 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:17.67    2:10.31+
     1) Walsh, Taylor 14                2) Steenvoorden, Kristen 13
     3) Evans, Molly 14                 4) Ravettine, Bryeanne 13
                  33.61     1:11.75 (38.14)     1:46.85 (35.10)     2:10.31 (23.46)
 10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:10.98    2:10.33+
     1) Ballance, Jessie 14             2) Ferrigno, Lisa 14
     3) Wakeley, Bethany 13             4) Palser, Samantha 14
                  33.41     1:10.50 (37.09)     1:42.51 (32.01)     2:10.33 (27.82)
 11 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                             NT    2:10.59+
     1) Luo, Siliang 13                 2) Sogar, Laura 13
     3) Bailey, Meaghan 13              4) Fernandes, Erika 14
                                1:09.30 ( )   2:10.59 (1:01.29)
 12 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:12.26    2:10.79+
     1) Shanks, Lisa 14                 2) Harris, Cameron 14
     3) Zimmerman, Kelsey 13            4) Gaskill, Kali 14
                  33.74     1:11.34 (37.60)     1:42.57 (31.23)     2:10.79 (28.22)
 13 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:11.00    2:12.29
     1) Hewitt, Hailey 14               2) Marchand, Lindsey 13
     3) Emery, Molly 14                 4) Shi, Eileen 14
                  32.98     1:11.21 (38.23)     1:43.27 (32.06)     2:12.29 (29.02)
 14 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:07.09    2:13.49
     1) Brabson, Laurel 14              2) Hammond, Morgan 14
     3) Boyer, Kelsey 13                4) Mangus, Kim 14
                  34.51     1:13.03 (38.52)     1:44.42 (31.39)     2:13.49 (29.07)
 15 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:07.00    2:13.86
     1) Tyznar, Tina 14                 2) DiDonato, Emily 13
     3) Siano, Alyssa 14                4) Zaltsman, Janine 14
                                1:11.77 ( )   2:13.86 (1:02.09)
 16 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:15.67    2:14.97
     1) Kreho, Allison 13               2) Kett, Nicole 14
     3) Power, Siusi 14                 4) Denton, Annie 14
                  33.43     1:12.90 (39.47)     1:44.89 (31.99)     2:14.97 (30.08)
 17 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:15.00    2:15.94
     1) Soniak, MACKENZIE 13            2) Kotonias, Jennifer 13
     3) Wells, Caroline 14              4) Marsilii, Caitlin 14
                  33.76     1:13.61 (39.85)     1:46.40 (32.79)     2:15.94 (29.54)
 18 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                             NT    2:16.15
     1) Belletete, Tina 13              2) Letendre, Daisy 13
     3) Houghton, Maura 14              4) Chapman, Mary 13
                  35.66     1:13.79 (38.13)     1:47.10 (33.31)     2:16.15 (29.05)
 19 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:15.42    2:16.62
     1) Burns, Ashley 14                2) Bintz, Steph 14
     3) Wei, Victoria 13                4) Zebrowski, Kara 13
                  34.58     1:15.84 (41.26)     1:48.06 (32.22)     2:16.62 (28.56)

Event 62  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.64      8/2001 Virginia
                         J Graham, J Kapurch, J Walsh, L Robertson
     NAG REC: ! 1:55.73        1993 CYP-FAIRBANKS FLEET GU
                         BAKER, MONTAGUE, JERNIGAN, WILLEY
      TOP 16: + 2:02.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:57.82    1:55.08!
     1) Wang, Charley 14                2) Park, Peter 14
     3) Jung, Kevin 14                  4) Charnin-Aker, Josh 14
                  44.66     1:02.85 (18.19)     1:29.78 (26.93)     1:55.08 (25.30)
  2 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:56.63    1:55.69!
     1) Morris, Brennan 13              2) Hyman, Joshua 14
     3) Lynn, Ryan 14                   4) McGinley, Johnny 14
                                1:02.13 ( )     1:55.69 (53.56)
  3 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:58.38    1:55.92+
     1) Sheranek, Tom 13                2) Ferguson, Stuart 13
     3) Brown, Gaites 14                4) Cline, Stevie 14
                  47.35     1:01.96 (14.61)     1:29.51 (27.55)     1:55.92 (26.41)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:04.10    1:58.74+
     1) Moyer, Tommy 14                 2) Melkun, Jared 14
     3) Wilder, Brandon 14              4) Linkenauger, Kurt 14
                  30.77     1:04.53 (33.76)     1:32.82 (28.29)     1:58.74 (25.92)
  5 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:01.47    1:59.28+
     1) Finn, Joseph 14                 2) Tomajczyk, Ryan 14
     3) Meyer, Mark 14                  4) Park, Brock 14
                  32.43     1:05.82 (33.39)     1:34.52 (28.70)     1:59.28 (24.76)
  6 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:03.74    2:00.84+
     1) Rocheleau, Aaron 14             2) Levine, Andy 14
     3) Wiederecht, Chris 13            4) Pelton, Greg 13
                  30.86     1:06.73 (35.87)     1:35.59 (28.86)     2:00.84 (25.25)
  7 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:04.65    2:01.20+
     1) Hullings, Brandon 14            2) Pulitano, Daniel 14
     3) Lieberman, Jesse 14             4) Hindle, Malachi 14
                                1:05.67 ( )     2:01.20 (55.53)
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:06.00    2:02.27+
     1) Vuong, David 14                 2) Auger, Austin 14
     3) Smith, Alex 14                  4) Lewis, Jake 14
                  32.43     1:06.17 (33.74)     1:35.11 (28.94)     2:02.27 (27.16)
  9 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       1:58.00    2:02.69+
     1) Ahern, Michael 14               2) Gaffey, Eric 14
     3) Mongan, Kevin 14                4) Kral, Alexander 14
                  32.33     1:06.77 (34.44)     1:36.49 (29.72)     2:02.69 (26.20)
 10 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:56.00    2:02.83+
     1) Chester, Nicholas 14            2) Alejandro, Steffen 13
     3) Pazmino, Mauro 14               4) Luchsinger, Thomas 13
                  32.79     1:06.83 (34.04)     1:36.00 (29.17)     2:02.83 (26.83)
 11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:01.49    2:03.04
     1) Maurizi, Marc 14                2) Anderson, Eric 14
     3) Wakeley, Joshua 14              4) Termin, Anthony 14
                  30.39     1:06.05 (35.66)     1:34.92 (28.87)     2:03.04 (28.12)
 12 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:07.04    2:03.97
     1) Marstellar, Kevin 13            2) Roddy, Sean 13
     3) Considine, Aidan 14             4) Shea, Ryan 14
                  31.34     1:07.47 (36.13)     1:37.40 (29.93)     2:03.97 (26.57)
 13 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:09.63    2:07.48
     1) Daly, Colin 13                  2) Morgan, Brandon 13
     3) Bauer, Kyle 14                  4) Lui, Julian 14
                  32.52     1:10.19 (37.67)     1:39.81 (29.62)     2:07.48 (27.67)
 14 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:18.00    2:07.65
     1) Azaret, Julian 13               2) D'Innocenzo, Nick 13
     3) Pryor, Michael 14               4) Brooks, Ryan 14
                  32.66     1:08.87 (36.21)     1:40.73 (31.86)     2:07.65 (26.92)
 15 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:16.76    2:08.18
     1) Altemose, Clayton 14            2) Weigand, Jayson 14
     3) Pysnik, Joey 14                 4) Cullo, Frank 14
                  32.71     1:09.96 (37.25)     1:39.16 (29.20)     2:08.18 (29.02)
 -- NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:07.00         DQ
     1) Henahan, Ricky 14               2) Dansa, Michael 14
     3) Ciraolo, Angelo 14              4) Erbes, Jeff 14
                  31.44     1:05.38 (33.94)     1:33.96 (28.58)          DQ (26.97)

Event 63  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.44      8/2002 Virginia
                         C Riesbeck, L Ouzts, M Powell, S Shell
     NAG REC: ! 1:59.91        2000 PUYALLUP  PN (15-16)
                         REID, QUANN, JO, STROUSE
     NAG REC: ! 2:00.26        2003 LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS KY (17-18)
                         MENEFEE, TINNON, MIESNER, BURCKLE
      TOP 16: + 2:09.89             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:08.79             17-18
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:09.22    2:08.31+
     1) Emmett, Molly 15                2) White, Courtney 16
     3) Sheahan, Keara 16               4) Potts, Katlin 16
                  33.95     1:10.64 (36.69)     1:41.18 (30.54)     2:08.31 (27.13)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:03.60    2:08.34+
     1) Cruise, Mallory 17              2) Kelly, Katie 17
     3) Groenwood, Carmen 16            4) Tomasula, Kellyann 15
                  32.50     1:09.02 (36.52)     1:40.20 (31.18)     2:08.34 (28.14)
  3 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:10.74    2:09.66+
     1) Sequeira, Sophia 16             2) Kane, Rebecca 15
     3) Cuprzinski, Kristin 15          4) Barberio, Alyssa 16
                  35.60     1:09.60 (34.00)     1:41.11 (31.51)     2:09.66 (28.55)
  4 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:12.00    2:09.67+
     1) Powalski, Laura 16              2) Carr, Allison 17
     3) White, Hilary 15                4) Palma, Sam 15
                  33.33     1:10.15 (36.82)     1:40.51 (30.36)     2:09.67 (29.16)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:18.00    2:11.08
     1) Marko, Rene'e 17                2) Faingold, Kathy 15
     3) Jenkins, Kimberly 17            4) Bindas, Sammi 15
                  42.16     1:10.48 (28.32)     1:42.27 (31.79)     2:11.08 (28.81)
  6 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:07.66    2:11.37
     1) Kaliades, Dena 15               2) Sprow, Alana 15
     3) Sheridan, Nicole 15             4) Biagioli, Caitlyn 15
                                1:10.66 ( )   2:11.37 (1:00.71)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:12.00    2:12.67
     1) Smith, Allie 17                 2) Swiger, Leigh 16
     3) Glasser, Rachel 15              4) Barry, Cortney 15
                  33.59     1:11.70 (38.11)     1:42.79 (31.09)     2:12.67 (29.88)
  8 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:11.50    2:12.88
     1) Linkenauger, Eva 16             2) Chaffin, Molly 15
     3) Owenby, Meredith 15             4) Murphy, Kate 16
                  34.75     1:13.54 (38.79)     1:44.85 (31.31)     2:12.88 (28.03)
  9 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:25.12    2:13.32
     1) Walbaum, Kara 15                2) Fleming, Genevieve 15
     3) Chapman, Emma 17                4) Williams, Christine 15
                  33.49     1:12.77 (39.28)     1:43.92 (31.15)     2:13.32 (29.40)

Event 64  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.70      8/2001 Potomac Valley
                         A Fishman, R Hurley, M Anstrom, M Ott
     NAG REC: ! 1:46.76        2000 IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)
                         PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN
     NAG REC: ! 1:44.93        1989 LAS VEGAS GOLD CA (17-18)
                         KING, MAYFIELD, DENNISON, FEDEROV
      TOP 16: + 1:59.79             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:59.99             17-18
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:55.00    1:52.19+
     1) Tusup, Shane 16                 2) Castillo, Charlie 17
     3) D'Errico, John 15               4) D'Errico, Angelo 16
                  29.57     1:00.19 (30.62)     1:27.57 (27.38)     1:52.19 (24.62)
  2 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:00.40    1:52.52+
     1) Chui, Derick 15                 2) Rathbun, Matthew 17
     3) Wilson, Brian 15                4) Rathbun, Patrick 15
                  29.81     1:01.74 (31.93)     1:27.26 (25.52)     1:52.52 (25.26)
  3 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:55.21    1:54.69+
     1) Poster, Myles 15                2) Jovanovic, Bojan 16
     3) Manor, Rob 17                   4) Booth, Spencer 15
                                1:01.49 ( )     1:54.69 (53.20)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:56.53    1:55.36+
     1) Russell, Bryan 15               2) Hanson, Alex 15
     3) Vogt, Ian 15                    4) Aligood, Nate 17
                  30.52     1:02.87 (32.35)     1:29.94 (27.07)     1:55.36 (25.42)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:01.00    1:55.68+
     1) Kustra, Stephen 16              2) Lin, Michael 16
     3) Hazlett, Seth 17                4) Meyers, Rob 15
                  29.01     1:03.17 (34.16)     1:30.00 (26.83)     1:55.68 (25.68)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          1:59.42    1:56.96+
     1) Chandler, Chase 15              2) Arencibia, Jordan 15
     3) Law, Jordy 15                   4) Cline, Matt 16
                  30.35     1:02.92 (32.57)     1:30.28 (27.36)     1:56.96 (26.68)
  7 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:09.17    1:57.38+
     1) McAnelly, Eric 15               2) Schindewolf, Evan 15
     3) Chao, David 15                  4) Roseberry, Evan 16
                  30.63     1:03.39 (32.76)     1:31.92 (28.53)     1:57.38 (25.46)
  8 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       1:58.00    1:58.37+
     1) Smith, Bobby 15                 2) Lee, An-Shih 17
     3) Yeager, Kyle 15                 4) Eltahawy, Noor 15
                  30.16     1:02.75 (32.59)     1:32.23 (29.48)     1:58.37 (26.14)
  9 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:03.00    1:58.53+
     1) Zaydak, Andrew 16               2) Barron, Mark 18
     3) Murray, James 16                4) Sirkoch, Mark 16
                  30.69     1:04.42 (33.73)     1:33.35 (28.93)     1:58.53 (25.18)
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:04.00    1:59.08+
     1) Frantz, Scott 16                2) Policarpio, Victor 17
     3) McLean, Matt 16                 4) Langley, Nick 16
                  30.14     1:05.20 (35.06)     1:32.90 (27.70)     1:59.08 (26.18)
 11 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                              NT    2:01.42
     1) Tseng, Joseph 15                2) Cirella, PJ 17
     3) Schmidt, Levi 16                4) Diehl, Porter 16
                  31.31     1:05.52 (34.21)     1:34.59 (29.07)     2:01.42 (26.83)
 -- NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:06.99         DQ
     1) Catlin, Andy 16                 2) Donnarumma, Dan 15
     3) O'Laughlin, Ryan 16             4) Meyer, Alex 16
                                1:04.36 ( )          DQ (53.01)

Event 65  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:10.98      8/1997 Abigail Iler-MD
     NAG REC: ! 1:09.96        2003 ELIZABETH BEISEL  NE
      TOP 16: + 1:18.49
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth         10 CONNECTICUT          1:16.25    1:12.53+
                  34.54     1:12.53 (37.99)
  2 Eiben, Emily              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:16.54    1:14.66+
                  36.07     1:14.66 (38.59)
  3 Roberts, Allie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:19.86    1:18.39+
                  37.76     1:18.39 (40.63)
  4 Martin, Selena            10 MARYLAND             1:19.49    1:19.04
                  38.96     1:19.04 (40.08)
  5 Busch, Melanie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.97    1:19.68
                  40.20     1:19.68 (39.48)
  6 Hammond, Christine        10 MARYLAND             1:19.61    1:20.02
                  38.89     1:20.02 (41.13)
  7 Snidow, Lindsay           10 VIRGINIA             1:20.13    1:20.07
                  39.06     1:20.07 (41.01)
  8 Azaret, Lydia             10 NEW ENGLAND          1:20.07    1:22.14
                  39.98     1:22.14 (42.16)
  9 Norman, Samantha          10 METRO                1:23.98    1:22.24
                  40.53     1:22.24 (41.71)
 10 Dudzinski, Brittany       10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.65    1:22.43
                  39.86     1:22.43 (42.57)
 11 Ward, Colleen             10 VIRGINIA             1:22.71    1:22.58
                  40.72     1:22.58 (41.86)
 12 Scobee, Hannah            10 CONNECTICUT          1:25.34    1:23.05
                  41.47     1:23.05 (41.58)
 13 Reading, Mariah           10 MAINE                1:25.04    1:23.08
                  40.29     1:23.08 (42.79)
 14 Delaney, Katie            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:23.05    1:23.11
                  41.25     1:23.11 (41.86)
 15 Greene, Eva               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:22.79    1:23.12
                  40.09     1:23.12 (43.03)
 16 King, Danielle            10 MARYLAND             1:25.75    1:23.13
                  40.73     1:23.13 (42.40)
 17 Stark, Jessica            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.62    1:23.15
                  39.34     1:23.15 (43.81)
 18 Rossick, Chelsea          10 MARYLAND             1:26.28    1:23.25
                  41.40     1:23.25 (41.85)
 18 Lazar, Alyssa             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:23.62    1:23.25
                  41.54     1:23.25 (41.71)
 20 Like-Mathews, Courtney    10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:23.05    1:23.68
                  40.61     1:23.68 (43.07)
 21 D'Innocenzo, Margaret      9 NEW ENGLAND          1:26.39    1:23.99
                  41.99     1:23.99 (42.00)
 22 Lee, Shannon              10 CONNECTICUT          1:24.25    1:24.01
                  41.18     1:24.01 (42.83)
 23 Ahearn, Shannon           10 CONNECTICUT          1:25.06    1:24.22
                  39.94     1:24.22 (44.28)
 24 LaFrenierre, Alyssa       10 CONNECTICUT          1:26.00    1:24.34
                  41.52     1:24.34 (42.82)
 25 Harper, Holly             10 VIRGINIA             1:23.48    1:24.67
                  40.67     1:24.67 (44.00)
 26 Smith, Taylor             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.58    1:24.68
                  41.94     1:24.68 (42.74)
 27 Kessler, Rachel            9 METRO                1:26.06    1:24.75
                  41.61     1:24.75 (43.14)
 28 Wilson, Amina             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:23.27    1:25.39
                  41.93     1:25.39 (43.46)
 29 Sims, Danielle            10 METRO                1:23.95    1:25.41
                  41.72     1:25.41 (43.69)
 30 Yang, Kelley              10 MARYLAND             1:26.56    1:25.51
                  42.36     1:25.51 (43.15)
 31 Doonis, Alexandra         10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.69    1:25.74
 32 Alexander, Megan          10 NEW ENGLAND          1:25.82    1:25.77
                  41.46     1:25.77 (44.31)
 33 Salvatori, Isabella       10 MARYLAND             1:26.89    1:25.84
                  42.75     1:25.84 (43.09)
 34 Hine, Lauren              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:27.14    1:25.91
                  41.43     1:25.91 (44.48)
 35 VanWinkle, Courtney       10 NIAGARA              1:24.63    1:26.17
                  43.13     1:26.17 (43.04)
 36 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:24.74    1:26.25
                  42.76     1:26.25 (43.49)
 37 Beale, Natalie            10 MARYLAND             1:25.24    1:26.30
                  42.19     1:26.30 (44.11)
 37 Kudach, Michelle          10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:25.73    1:26.30
                  41.63     1:26.30 (44.67)
 39 O'Toole, Stephanie         9 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.76    1:26.47
                  42.52     1:26.47 (43.95)
 40 Briggs, Sarah             10 NIAGARA              1:26.87    1:26.55
                  41.66     1:26.55 (44.89)
 41 Martin, Natalie           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:26.54    1:26.78
                  43.46     1:26.78 (43.32)
 42 Zerrillo, Lexi            10 ADIRONDACK           1:27.16    1:26.81
                  43.29     1:26.81 (43.52)
 43 Loftus, Molly             10 CONNECTICUT          1:26.87    1:26.82
                  42.22     1:26.82 (44.60)
 44 Kalibat, Natalie          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:25.65    1:27.14
                  42.16     1:27.14 (44.98)
 45 Gallagher, Katie          10 MARYLAND             1:27.18    1:27.49
                  42.36     1:27.49 (45.13)
 46 Smith, Macey              10 VIRGINIA             1:26.62    1:27.74
                  42.68     1:27.74 (45.06)
 47 Moss, K                    9 CONNECTICUT          1:26.29    1:27.92
                  42.44     1:27.92 (45.48)
 48 McCotter, Annie            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:24.94    1:30.00
                  44.19     1:30.00 (45.81)
 49 Cassidy, Cailee           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:29.48    1:30.74
                  44.21     1:30.74 (46.53)

Event 66  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:13.65      8/2000 Josh Charnin-Aker-MR
     NAG REC: ! 1:11.49        1996 RICK HANCOCK SC
      TOP 16: + 1:18.99
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Duryea, Derrian           10 CONNECTICUT          1:19.57    1:17.98+
                  38.71     1:17.98 (39.27)
  2 Tomiczek, Andrew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:22.56    1:18.81+
                  38.15     1:18.81 (40.66)
  3 Deblasio, Matthew         10 METRO                1:22.83    1:20.05
                  38.34     1:20.05 (41.71)
  4 Key, Scott                10 VIRGINIA             1:19.49    1:20.37
                  40.15     1:20.37 (40.22)
  5 Frank, George             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.22    1:20.67
                  40.66     1:20.67 (40.01)
  6 Galan, Bryan              10 METRO                1:21.16    1:20.70
                  40.00     1:20.70 (40.70)
  7 Carlson, David            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:22.13    1:21.40
                  40.08     1:21.40 (41.32)
  8 Lawson, Brody             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:19.43    1:21.59
                  39.84     1:21.59 (41.75)
  9 Hewitt, Joey              10 VIRGINIA             1:21.54    1:21.77
                  39.59     1:21.77 (42.18)
 10 Laliberte, Jeffrey        10 NEW ENGLAND          1:26.28    1:22.17
                  39.38     1:22.17 (42.79)
 11 Colley, Ben               10 VIRGINIA             1:23.39    1:22.58
                  40.83     1:22.58 (41.75)
 12 Kalisz, Chase             10 MARYLAND             1:26.06    1:22.63
                  40.87     1:22.63 (41.76)
 13 Wojciechowski, Louis      10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:23.84    1:22.67
                  40.82     1:22.67 (41.85)
 14 Piro, Michael             10 CONNECTICUT          1:24.49    1:23.05
                  40.00     1:23.05 (43.05)
 15 Barber, Douglas           10 CONNECTICUT          1:25.31    1:23.19
                  39.91     1:23.19 (43.28)
 16 Hess, Adam                10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:24.65    1:23.87
                  40.50     1:23.87 (43.37)
 17 Volkov, Sasha             10 METRO                1:22.00    1:23.88
                  41.12     1:23.88 (42.76)
 18 Bugge, Benjamin           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT    1:24.17
                  41.05     1:24.17 (43.12)
 19 Wachenfeld, Bradley        9 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:22.72    1:24.35
                  41.52     1:24.35 (42.83)
 20 Kolovich, Evan             9 MARYLAND             1:24.43    1:24.40
                  40.77     1:24.40 (43.63)
 21 Lynn, Garret              10 VIRGINIA             1:24.28    1:24.77
                  39.58     1:24.77 (45.19)
 22 Buerger, Matthew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.53    1:24.84
                  41.87     1:24.84 (42.97)
 23 Nemsick, Brian            10 MARYLAND             1:25.27    1:25.13
                  40.66     1:25.13 (44.47)
 24 Johnson, Grant             9 METRO                1:25.84    1:25.67
                  41.94     1:25.67 (43.73)
 25 MACDONALD, Seth            9 ADIRONDACK           1:29.29    1:25.82
                  43.64     1:25.82 (42.18)
 26 Anderson, Jeffrey         10 CONNECTICUT          1:26.67    1:25.97
                  42.47     1:25.97 (43.50)
 27 Herrmann, Charles         10 METRO                1:25.04    1:26.27
                  42.79     1:26.27 (43.48)
 28 Yang, Patrick             10 METRO                1:25.42    1:26.38
                  42.16     1:26.38 (44.22)
 29 Wolff, Austin             10 CONNECTICUT          1:26.27    1:26.57
                  44.51     1:26.57 (42.06)
 30 Martinez, George          10 METRO                1:23.71    1:26.58
                  41.51     1:26.58 (45.07)
 31 Tomajczyk, Drew           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:24.78    1:26.68
                  41.98     1:26.68 (44.70)
 32 Mondy, Dean               10 NIAGARA              1:25.36    1:26.72
                  43.19     1:26.72 (43.53)
 33 Eckenrode, Reese          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.50    1:27.17
                  42.42     1:27.17 (44.75)
 34 Mo, Samuel                 9 METRO                1:26.27    1:27.54
                  44.49     1:27.54 (43.05)
 35 Jokubaitis, Bradford      10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:25.95    1:27.80
                  43.52     1:27.80 (44.28)
 36 MACHI, Thomas             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:26.08    1:28.02
                  43.92     1:28.02 (44.10)
 36 Flynn, Patrick             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:27.19    1:28.02
                  43.14     1:28.02 (44.88)
 38 Pickard, Jack             10 VIRGINIA             1:25.81    1:28.19
                  44.36     1:28.19 (43.83)
 39 Manion, Will              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:25.68    1:29.41
                  43.65     1:29.41 (45.76)
 40 Marston, Geoff             9 VIRGINIA             1:25.24    1:29.87
                  43.87     1:29.87 (46.00)
 41 Benecki, Kevin            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:26.38    1:30.57
                  44.12     1:30.57 (46.45)
 -- Ross, James               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:26.40         DQ
                  40.80          DQ (43.45)
 -- Sturm, Zachary            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:19.90         DQ
                  39.33          DQ (42.64)

Event 67  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.02      8/1998 Kristen Frost-CT
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.37        2003 ELIZABETH BEISEL  NE
      TOP 16: + 2:28.29
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Paula            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:29.55    2:27.95+
                  34.01     1:11.41 (37.40)     1:50.53 (39.12)     2:27.95 (37.42)
  2 Moore, Rachel             10 NEW ENGLAND          2:28.97    2:28.56
                  34.01     1:11.62 (37.61)     1:50.79 (39.17)     2:28.56 (37.77)
  3 Martin, Selena            10 MARYLAND             2:30.10    2:30.59
                  35.09     1:13.88 (38.79)     1:53.35 (39.47)     2:30.59 (37.24)
  4 Snidow, Lindsay           10 VIRGINIA             2:34.06    2:31.27
                  35.04     1:13.57 (38.53)     1:53.36 (39.79)     2:31.27 (37.91)
  5 Jones, Kaitlin            10 VIRGINIA             2:32.78    2:31.36
                  35.20     1:13.98 (38.78)     1:53.72 (39.74)     2:31.36 (37.64)
  6 Scobee, Hannah            10 CONNECTICUT          2:33.93    2:31.70
                  36.68     1:15.96 (39.28)     1:55.29 (39.33)     2:31.70 (36.41)
  7 Azaret, Lydia             10 NEW ENGLAND          2:29.47    2:32.69
                  34.22     1:12.91 (38.69)     1:53.12 (40.21)     2:32.69 (39.57)
  8 Iverson, Kayla            10 VIRGINIA             2:30.34    2:32.77
                  34.86     1:13.19 (38.33)     1:53.87 (40.68)     2:32.77 (38.90)
  9 Loftus, Molly             10 CONNECTICUT          2:37.22    2:32.87
                  35.44     1:15.30 (39.86)     1:55.31 (40.01)     2:32.87 (37.56)
 10 Eiben, Emily              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:32.66    2:33.77
                  36.31     1:16.04 (39.73)     1:56.06 (40.02)     2:33.77 (37.71)
 11 Hammond, Christine        10 MARYLAND             2:33.01    2:33.94
                  35.42     1:15.71 (40.29)     1:55.75 (40.04)     2:33.94 (38.19)
 12 Rettstatt, Olivia         10 CONNECTICUT          2:36.84    2:34.28
                  35.28     1:14.80 (39.52)     1:55.01 (40.21)     2:34.28 (39.27)
 13 Hooper, Aimee             10 ADIRONDACK           2:38.85    2:35.51
                  35.43     1:14.58 (39.15)     1:55.64 (41.06)     2:35.51 (39.87)
 14 Kessler, Rachel            9 METRO                2:37.91    2:35.70
                  36.26     1:16.08 (39.82)     1:56.76 (40.68)     2:35.70 (38.94)
 15 Lee, Shannon              10 CONNECTICUT          2:37.16    2:36.19
                  34.77     1:15.18 (40.41)     1:56.30 (41.12)     2:36.19 (39.89)
 16 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:36.56    2:36.46
                  36.16     1:16.67 (40.51)     1:57.68 (41.01)     2:36.46 (38.78)
 17 Grant, Katie              10 CONNECTICUT          2:34.21    2:36.57
                  37.46     1:17.35 (39.89)     1:58.36 (41.01)     2:36.57 (38.21)
 18 Geherin, Martha           10 NIAGARA              2:40.96    2:36.64
                  36.85     1:17.08 (40.23)     1:58.33 (41.25)     2:36.64 (38.31)
 19 Melkun, Hannah            10 VIRGINIA             2:36.19    2:36.70
                  36.26     1:16.25 (39.99)     1:56.54 (40.29)     2:36.70 (40.16)
 20 Surhoff, Kendall          10 MARYLAND             2:40.46    2:36.84
                  36.46     1:16.80 (40.34)     1:58.15 (41.35)     2:36.84 (38.69)
 21 Crage, Elizabeth          10 NIAGARA              2:37.52    2:36.91
                  36.15     1:16.02 (39.87)     1:58.27 (42.25)     2:36.91 (38.64)
 22 Morris, Camryne            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:37.73    2:37.49
                  35.16     1:15.45 (40.29)     1:56.37 (40.92)     2:37.49 (41.12)
 23 Roberts, Allie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:34.86    2:37.84
                  36.76     1:17.65 (40.89)     1:58.75 (41.10)     2:37.84 (39.09)
 24 Wakeley, Hannah           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:39.67    2:38.05
                  37.84     1:17.60 (39.76)     1:59.49 (41.89)     2:38.05 (38.56)
 25 Lazar, Alyssa             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:39.32    2:38.11
                  38.98     1:19.68 (40.70)     2:01.02 (41.34)     2:38.11 (37.09)
 26 Gillespie, Kate           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:35.86    2:38.25
                  37.25     1:16.81 (39.56)     1:58.72 (41.91)     2:38.25 (39.53)
 27 Friedline, Emily          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:37.11    2:38.28
                  36.50     1:17.23 (40.73)     1:58.80 (41.57)     2:38.28 (39.48)
 28 Rice, Carolyn             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:35.71    2:38.75
                  37.47     1:17.80 (40.33)     2:00.66 (42.86)     2:38.75 (38.09)
 29 Mu, Isabella              10 METRO                2:41.76    2:38.90
                  36.62     1:17.33 (40.71)     1:57.17 (39.84)     2:38.90 (41.73)
 30 Kudach, Michelle          10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.61    2:39.12
                  36.11     1:16.80 (40.69)     1:59.48 (42.68)     2:39.12 (39.64)
 31 Smith, Taylor             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:38.57    2:40.56
                  37.23     1:17.93 (40.70)     2:00.82 (42.89)     2:40.56 (39.74)
 32 Patterson, Monica         10 NEW ENGLAND          2:37.21    2:40.69
                  37.88     1:18.36 (40.48)     2:01.13 (42.77)     2:40.69 (39.56)
 33 Rau, Colleen              10 NIAGARA              2:38.94    2:40.78
                  36.88     1:18.57 (41.69)     2:00.43 (41.86)     2:40.78 (40.35)
 34 Hyrkas, Nikki             10 MARYLAND             2:42.82    2:40.98
                  35.39     1:16.17 (40.78)     1:58.87 (42.70)     2:40.98 (42.11)
 35 Delaney, Katie            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:36.07    2:41.11
                  38.28     1:19.30 (41.02)     2:01.95 (42.65)     2:41.11 (39.16)
 36 LaFrenierre, Alyssa       10 CONNECTICUT          2:44.02    2:41.15
                  35.22     1:15.80 (40.58)     1:59.24 (43.44)     2:41.15 (41.91)
 37 Mostoller, Megan          10 CONNECTICUT          2:41.65    2:41.23
                  36.97     1:18.05 (41.08)     2:01.01 (42.96)     2:41.23 (40.22)
 38 Clerici, Melody           10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:42.54    2:41.46
                  36.53     1:18.15 (41.62)     2:00.82 (42.67)     2:41.46 (40.64)
 39 Kalibat, Natalie          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:41.55    2:41.64
                  37.10     1:18.47 (41.37)     2:00.42 (41.95)     2:41.64 (41.22)
 40 Mizerak, Courtney         10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:40.01    2:41.73
                  36.91     1:18.87 (41.96)     2:00.80 (41.93)     2:41.73 (40.93)
 41 Hine, Lauren              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.32    2:42.03
                  36.59     1:18.12 (41.53)     1:59.65 (41.53)     2:42.03 (42.38)
 42 Harper, Holly             10 VIRGINIA             2:39.48    2:42.91
                  36.26     1:18.53 (42.27)     2:01.63 (43.10)     2:42.91 (41.28)
 43 Surhoff, Jordan            9 MARYLAND             2:44.49    2:43.41
                  37.12     1:19.61 (42.49)     2:03.40 (43.79)     2:43.41 (40.01)
 44 McClellan, Shannon        10 MARYLAND             2:44.31    2:43.84
                  37.08     1:19.39 (42.31)     2:02.23 (42.84)     2:43.84 (41.61)
 45 Levene, Molly             10 NEW ENGLAND          2:42.78    2:44.07
                  38.54     1:20.05 (41.51)     2:02.68 (42.63)     2:44.07 (41.39)
 46 Lyons, Emily               9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:43.29    2:44.84
                  38.28     1:20.69 (42.41)     2:04.40 (43.71)     2:44.84 (40.44)
 47 Carner, Amanda            10 VIRGINIA             2:43.53    2:44.96
                  38.78     1:22.04 (43.26)     2:02.97 (40.93)     2:44.96 (41.99)
 48 Avery, Kristen            10 MARYLAND             2:40.90    2:45.41
                  36.59     1:19.18 (42.59)     2:04.21 (45.03)     2:45.41 (41.20)
 49 Gibbs, Kara               10 MARYLAND             2:43.19    2:45.91
                  38.02     1:20.78 (42.76)     2:05.44 (44.66)     2:45.91 (40.47)
 50 Champagne, Brittney       10 NIAGARA              2:41.88    2:46.38
                  38.18     1:19.25 (41.07)     2:04.41 (45.16)     2:46.38 (41.97)
 51 Poss, Laura               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:43.22    2:47.91
                  37.17     1:21.13 (43.96)     2:04.95 (43.82)     2:47.91 (42.96)

Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.30      8/1990 Anthony Robinson-CT
     NAG REC: ! 2:14.50        2004 ADAM HINSHAW PC
      TOP 16: + 2:27.99
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vivadelli, Christian      10 VIRGINIA             2:26.39    2:23.28+
                  32.88     1:08.89 (36.01)     1:46.25 (37.36)     2:23.28 (37.03)
  2 Lawson, Brody             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:26.81    2:26.30+
                  33.89     1:11.25 (37.36)     1:49.26 (38.01)     2:26.30 (37.04)
  3 Galan, Bryan              10 METRO                2:31.20    2:28.62
                  34.65     1:11.92 (37.27)     1:51.57 (39.65)     2:28.62 (37.05)
  4 Wolinski, Tommy           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:29.76    2:31.14
                  34.57     1:13.31 (38.74)     1:52.99 (39.68)     2:31.14 (38.15)
  5 Nappi, John               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:29.65    2:31.99
                  34.28     1:12.38 (38.10)     1:52.94 (40.56)     2:31.99 (39.05)
  6 Seiferth, Jon             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:35.64    2:32.28
                  35.40     1:13.98 (38.58)     1:54.35 (40.37)     2:32.28 (37.93)
  7 Buerger, Matthew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:41.81    2:33.70
                  36.22     1:15.87 (39.65)     1:55.81 (39.94)     2:33.70 (37.89)
  8 Sovero, Andrew             9 MARYLAND             2:36.38    2:33.99
                  37.03     1:16.29 (39.26)     1:56.48 (40.19)     2:33.99 (37.51)
  9 Bugge, Benjamin           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:35.38    2:34.24
                  33.86     1:13.74 (39.88)     1:54.30 (40.56)     2:34.24 (39.94)
 10 Martin, Bo                10 CONNECTICUT          2:34.63    2:35.51
                  37.25     1:16.40 (39.15)     1:57.75 (41.35)     2:35.51 (37.76)
 11 Barber, Douglas           10 CONNECTICUT          2:43.50    2:36.01
                  36.19     1:15.54 (39.35)     1:57.40 (41.86)     2:36.01 (38.61)
 12 Newell, Mark              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:39.34    2:36.05
                  36.28     1:16.49 (40.21)     1:57.43 (40.94)     2:36.05 (38.62)
 13 Smith, Grayson            10 CONNECTICUT          2:33.67    2:36.06
                  35.38     1:15.37 (39.99)     1:57.65 (42.28)     2:36.06 (38.41)
 14 Chen, Dennis              10 MARYLAND             2:35.98    2:36.21
                  35.35     1:15.16 (39.81)     1:55.75 (40.59)     2:36.21 (40.46)
 15 Signorin, Ryan            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:37.56    2:36.25
                  36.47     1:17.41 (40.94)     1:58.79 (41.38)     2:36.25 (37.46)
 16 Lanzi, Antonio            10 ADIRONDACK           2:43.06    2:36.38
                  37.34     1:17.39 (40.05)     1:57.39 (40.00)     2:36.38 (38.99)
 17 Powell, Garrett           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.42    2:36.66
                  35.96     1:17.29 (41.33)     1:57.80 (40.51)     2:36.66 (38.86)
 18 Paules, Evan              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.55    2:36.70
                  36.70     1:17.17 (40.47)     1:58.86 (41.69)     2:36.70 (37.84)
 19 Nakagama, Matthew         10 MARYLAND             2:39.22    2:36.79
                  36.55     1:16.52 (39.97)     1:57.41 (40.89)     2:36.79 (39.38)
 20 Termin, Vincent           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:36.20    2:36.82
                  37.06     1:16.85 (39.79)     1:57.95 (41.10)     2:36.82 (38.87)
 21 Carlson, David            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:37.09    2:37.13
                  35.57     1:15.85 (40.28)     1:57.34 (41.49)     2:37.13 (39.79)
 22 Hartman, Bryce            10 VIRGINIA             2:35.39    2:37.33
                  35.10     1:16.00 (40.90)     1:57.08 (41.08)     2:37.33 (40.25)
 23 Johnson, Grant             9 METRO                2:35.55    2:37.35
                  36.81     1:19.60 (42.79)     1:59.53 (39.93)     2:37.35 (37.82)
 24 Hashemi, Cyrus            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.60    2:37.39
                  35.54     1:17.34 (41.80)     1:59.06 (41.72)     2:37.39 (38.33)
 25 Cassidy, Quinn             8 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:39.17    2:37.57
                  36.48     1:17.67 (41.19)     1:58.53 (40.86)     2:37.57 (39.04)
 26 Enoch, Adam               10 MARYLAND             2:40.21    2:38.78
                  38.54     1:19.40 (40.86)     2:00.37 (40.97)     2:38.78 (38.41)
 27 Toulson, Wali             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:37.31    2:38.87
                  36.16     1:17.65 (41.49)     1:59.26 (41.61)     2:38.87 (39.61)
 28 Criss, Austin             10 VIRGINIA             2:36.30    2:39.41
                  35.22     1:15.51 (40.29)     1:58.18 (42.67)     2:39.41 (41.23)
 29 James, Cameron            10 MARYLAND             2:41.37    2:39.65
                  36.58     1:17.48 (40.90)     1:59.59 (42.11)     2:39.65 (40.06)
 30 Key, Scott                10 VIRGINIA             2:37.13    2:40.28
                  37.19     1:19.40 (42.21)     2:01.97 (42.57)     2:40.28 (38.31)
 31 Xiao, Brian               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:37.37    2:40.40
                  37.38     1:18.07 (40.69)     1:59.20 (41.13)     2:40.40 (41.20)
 32 Tomajczyk, Drew           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:40.87    2:40.65
                  37.50     1:18.48 (40.98)     2:01.08 (42.60)     2:40.65 (39.57)
 33 Anderson, Jeffrey         10 CONNECTICUT          2:39.86    2:40.68
                  37.24     1:19.50 (42.26)     2:03.04 (43.54)     2:40.68 (37.64)
 34 MACDONALD, Seth            9 ADIRONDACK           2:43.42    2:40.85
                  37.30     1:18.41 (41.11)     2:00.86 (42.45)     2:40.85 (39.99)
 35 Smith, Danny              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:44.56    2:40.90
                  35.60     1:16.35 (40.75)     2:01.12 (44.77)     2:40.90 (39.78)
 36 Ross, James               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:37.77    2:41.29
                  37.05     1:18.77 (41.72)     2:02.88 (44.11)     2:41.29 (38.41)
 37 Sturm, Zachary            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:37.39    2:41.77
                  38.17     1:20.16 (41.99)     2:03.31 (43.15)     2:41.77 (38.46)
 38 Dutton, Matthew           10 METRO                2:40.67    2:41.90
                  37.69     1:19.92 (42.23)     2:02.33 (42.41)     2:41.90 (39.57)
 39 Wachenfeld, Bradley        9 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:41.19    2:42.12
                  38.55     1:22.04 (43.49)     2:02.93 (40.89)     2:42.12 (39.19)
 40 Volkov, Sasha             10 METRO                2:43.20    2:43.67
                  36.31     1:19.66 (43.35)     2:02.54 (42.88)     2:43.67 (41.13)
 41 Herrmann, Charles         10 METRO                2:44.68    2:43.80
                  37.85     1:19.28 (41.43)     2:04.41 (45.13)     2:43.80 (39.39)
 42 Gardner, Christopher       9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:44.64    2:44.53
                  36.59     1:19.97 (43.38)     2:04.11 (44.14)     2:44.53 (40.42)
 43 Draganosky, Bryan         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:36.92    2:44.68
                  36.77     1:19.73 (42.96)     2:03.42 (43.69)     2:44.68 (41.26)
 44 Martinez, George          10 METRO                2:44.15    2:44.97
                  38.44     1:19.89 (41.45)     2:02.85 (42.96)     2:44.97 (42.12)
 45 Miller, Alexander         10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:42.62    2:46.51
                  37.24     1:19.34 (42.10)     2:02.70 (43.36)     2:46.51 (43.81)
 46 Manion, Will              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:44.24    2:47.95
                  38.61     1:22.75 (44.14)     2:06.43 (43.68)     2:47.95 (41.52)
 47 Jokubaitis, Bradford      10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:43.67    2:49.78
                  39.46     1:22.96 (43.50)     2:07.58 (44.62)     2:49.78 (42.20)
 48 Larson, Wells             10 VIRGINIA             2:43.85    2:51.35
                  38.39     1:23.49 (45.10)     2:08.12 (44.63)     2:51.35 (43.23)
 49 Tudor, Shane              10 VIRGINIA             2:41.43    2:51.44
                  37.02     1:20.32 (43.30)     2:06.82 (46.50)     2:51.44 (44.62)
 50 MACHI, Thomas             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT    2:56.22
                  39.85     1:24.44 (44.59)     2:11.76 (47.32)     2:56.22 (44.46)

Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30.04      8/1997 Hee Jin Chang-NE
     NAG REC: ! 31.09        2003 LAUREN HARRINGTON  SE
      TOP 16: + 34.29
 Meet Qualifying:  38.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth         10 CONNECTICUT            32.62      32.29+
  2 Moore, Rachel             10 NEW ENGLAND            34.09      34.22+
  3 Snidow, Lindsay           10 VIRGINIA               34.96      34.67
  4 Loftus, Molly             10 CONNECTICUT            35.91      34.85
  5 Iverson, Kayla            10 VIRGINIA               35.03      34.98
  6 Mizerak, Courtney         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         35.81      35.05
  7 Stark, Jessica            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.42      35.35
  8 King, Danielle            10 MARYLAND               35.71      35.37
  9 Surhoff, Kendall          10 MARYLAND               36.46      35.45
 10 Sims, Danielle            10 METRO                  36.79      35.59
 11 Martin, Selena            10 MARYLAND               35.47      35.66
 12 Neal, Lia                  9 METRO                  37.04      35.69
 13 VanWinkle, Courtney       10 NIAGARA                36.63      35.97
 13 Georger, Marie            10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        34.24      35.97
 15 McCotter, Annie            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        35.68      35.99
 16 Norman, Samantha          10 METRO                  36.06      36.00
 17 Sison, Alexandra          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        35.04      36.22
 18 Bixler, Caroline          10 MARYLAND               35.88      36.42
 19 Greene, Eva               10 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.59      36.47
 20 Chan, Olivia               9 METRO                  37.08      36.50
 21 Finney, Tory              10 VIRGINIA               37.51      36.55
 22 Ward, Colleen             10 VIRGINIA               36.14      36.65
 23 Haufler, Allison          10 POTOMAC VALLEY         35.71      36.67
 24 Salvatori, Isabella       10 MARYLAND               37.60      36.76
 25 Gong, Allison             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.51      36.81
 26 Sun, Angela                9 METRO                  37.77      36.92
 27 Smith, Taylor             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.99      36.95
 28 Lim, Sally                10 METRO                  38.15      37.26
 29 Morris, Camryne            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        38.16      37.38
 30 LaFrenierre, Alyssa       10 CONNECTICUT            37.22      37.41
 31 Gibbs, Kara               10 MARYLAND               37.37      37.48
 32 Yang, Kelley              10 MARYLAND               37.56      37.49
 32 Romano, Alyssa            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.48      37.49
 34 Ustjanauskas, Jessie      10 CONNECTICUT            37.10      37.55
 35 Rau, Colleen              10 NIAGARA                37.06      37.73
 36 Jones, Kaitlin            10 VIRGINIA               36.05      37.74
 36 Merz, Wendy               10 METRO                  38.02      37.74
 38 He, Christy               10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        38.06      38.07
 39 Cooper, Jazzi             10 CONNECTICUT            37.84      38.08
 40 Garner, Lela              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.93      38.25
 41 Dudzinski, Brittany       10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        38.05      38.30
 42 Crage, Elizabeth          10 NIAGARA                37.32      38.33
 43 Clerici, Melody           10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        37.09      38.40
 44 McCarthy, Rory            10 NEW ENGLAND            37.18      38.60
 45 Kelly, Hannah              9 METRO                  38.01      38.67
 46 Campbell, Lauren          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        37.82      38.70
 47 Hooper, Aimee             10 ADIRONDACK             37.41      38.73
 48 Butler, Rebecca           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        37.61      38.83
 49 Rodriguez, Natalia        10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        37.88      39.22
 50 Geherin, Martha           10 NIAGARA                37.95      39.26
 51 Wakeley, Hannah           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.88      39.42
 52 Cassidy, Cailee           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        37.69      39.50
 53 Gerlach, Dominique        10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        38.16      39.94

Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.80      8/2001 Mason Wilcox-VA
     NAG REC: ! 30.55        1996 MUJAHID EL-AMIN GA
      TOP 16: + 34.09
 Meet Qualifying:  38.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sovero, Andrew             9 MARYLAND               34.52      33.96+
  2 Hartman, Bryce            10 VIRGINIA               34.62      34.49
  3 Galan, Bryan              10 METRO                  35.51      34.81
  4 Wolff, Austin             10 CONNECTICUT            36.05      34.95
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  10 METRO                  33.81      35.16
  6 Piro, Michael             10 CONNECTICUT            37.95      35.39
  7 Marston, Geoff             9 VIRGINIA               35.33      35.42
  8 Laliberte, Jeffrey        10 NEW ENGLAND            35.64      35.53
  9 Newell, Mark              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        35.37      35.72
 10 Signorin, Ryan            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        35.59      35.95
 11 Mo, Samuel                 9 METRO                  37.02      36.05
 12 James, Cameron            10 MARYLAND               37.78      36.09
 13 Colley, Ben               10 VIRGINIA               37.16      36.14
 14 Wong, Stanley             10 METRO                  36.00      36.21
 15 Wojciechowski, Louis      10 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.69      36.22
 16 Smith, Grayson            10 CONNECTICUT            36.17      36.44
 17 Criss, Austin             10 VIRGINIA               37.37      36.56
 18 Mondy, Dean               10 NIAGARA                36.37      36.58
 19 Hess, Adam                10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        36.33      36.61
 20 Goldstein, Jake           10 METRO                  37.24      36.69
 20 Volkov, Sasha             10 METRO                  36.59      36.69
 20 Kolovich, Evan             9 MARYLAND               37.03      36.69
 23 Barber, Douglas           10 CONNECTICUT            37.13      36.79
 24 Jacinto, Lino             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.02      37.35
 25 Soley, Paul               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.04      37.45
 26 McKenney, Matthew         10 MARYLAND               36.98      37.47
 27 Dean, Ryan                10 NEW ENGLAND            36.98      37.48
 28 McJunkin, Matthew         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         37.90      37.67
 29 Yang, Patrick             10 METRO                  36.60      37.88
 30 Walcker, Bryan            10 NEW ENGLAND            37.46      37.92
 31 Tudor, Shane              10 VIRGINIA               36.73      38.10
 32 Anderson, Jeffrey         10 CONNECTICUT            37.43      38.19
 33 Jan, Kevin                10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        37.94      38.32
 34 Deblasio, Matthew         10 METRO                  38.13      38.61
 35 Toulson, Wali             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.93      38.81
 36 Heckman, Alec             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.01      39.12
 37 Jokubaitis, Bradford      10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.87      39.22
 38 Martinez, George          10 METRO                  36.61      39.23
 39 Lynn, Garret              10 VIRGINIA               38.00      39.45
 40 Wachenfeld, Bradley        9 NEW JERSEY ZONE        37.28      39.57
 41 Larson, Wells             10 VIRGINIA               36.76      41.02
 42 Miller, Alexander         10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT      42.18

Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:05.11      8/1991 New Jersey
                         K. Greenberg, J. Vance, J. Goepel, A. Carroll
     NAG REC: ! 2:06.64        1999 TEXAS GOLD  ST
                         BADO, CONSIDINE, BOBO, TYRONE
      TOP 16: + 2:16.39
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:09.48    2:06.58!
     1) Iverson, Kayla 10               2) Harper, Holly 10
     3) Jones, Kaitlin 10               4) Snidow, Lindsay 10
                  33.05     1:04.27 (31.22)   2:06.58 (1:02.31)
  2 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:08.73    2:08.16+
     1) Lee, Shannon 10                 2) Grant, Katie 10
     3) Rettstatt, Olivia 10            4) Pelton, Elizabeth 10
                  32.55     1:05.59 (33.04)   2:08.16 (1:02.57)
  3 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:11.16    2:09.51+
     1) Sison, Alexandra 10             2) Buckworth, Lauren 10
     3) Poss, Laura 10                  4) Miles, Angelika 10
                  33.50     1:05.68 (32.18)   2:09.51 (1:03.83)
  4 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:11.59    2:11.17+
     1) Torre, Melissa 10               2) Neal, Lia 9
     3) Norman, Samantha 10             4) Zhu, Annie 9
                                1:06.33 ( )   2:11.17 (1:04.84)
  5 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:14.23    2:11.54+
     1) Stark, Jessica 10               2) Roberts, Allie 10
     3) McCotter, Annie 9               4) Ferrara, Paula 10
                  32.66     1:06.50 (33.84)   2:11.54 (1:05.04)
  6 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:10.90    2:12.09+
     1) Azaret, Lydia 10                2) Levene, Molly 10
     3) Patterson, Monica 10            4) Moore, Rachel 10
                  31.56     1:06.64 (35.08)   2:12.09 (1:05.45)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:13.62    2:12.29+
     1) MACDONALD, Abby 10              2) Mizerak, Courtney 10
     3) Greene, Eva 10                  4) Martin, Natalie 10
                  33.24     1:05.88 (32.64)     1:38.76 (32.88)     2:12.29 (33.53)
  8 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:14.71    2:12.99+
     1) Martin, Selena 10               2) Gibbs, Kara 10
     3) King, Danielle 10               4) Hammond, Christine 10
                  33.76     1:07.51 (33.75)   2:12.99 (1:05.48)
  9 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:10.00    2:13.67+
     1) Crage, Elizabeth 10             2) Rau, Colleen 10
     3) VanWinkle, Courtney 10          4) Champagne, Brittney 10
                  34.45     1:08.47 (34.02)     1:42.98 (34.51)     2:13.67 (30.69)
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:11.56    2:14.37+
     1) Yensen, Katie 10                2) Wilson, Amina 10
     3) Doonis, Alexandra 10            4) Rice, Carolyn 10
                  35.05     1:08.44 (33.39)   2:14.37 (1:05.93)
 11 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:11.30    2:14.77+
     1) Georger, Marie 10               2) Lazar, Alyssa 10
     3) Friedline, Emily 10             4) Eiben, Emily 10
                  34.75     1:08.13 (33.38)   2:14.77 (1:06.64)
 12 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:17.66    2:15.88+
     1) Mostoller, Megan 10             2) Luchansky, Katy 10
     3) LaFrenierre, Alyssa 10          4) Loftus, Molly 10
                  34.96     1:09.20 (34.24)     1:42.80 (33.60)     2:15.88 (33.08)
 13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:16.56    2:15.98+
     1) Romano, Alyssa 10               2) Morris, Camryne 9
     3) Jones, Kaitlyn 9                4) Busch, Melanie 10
                  34.55     1:08.60 (34.05)   2:15.98 (1:07.38)
 14 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:16.65    2:17.38
     1) Guardalebene, Taylor 10         2) Clerici, Melody 10
     3) Gerlach, Dominique 10           4) O'Toole, Stephanie 9
                  34.53     1:09.19 (34.66)   2:17.38 (1:08.19)
 15 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           2:17.42    2:17.82
     1) Surhoff, Kendall 10             2) Hyrkas, Nikki 10
     3) Zhang, Jennifer 10              4) McClellan, Shannon 10
                  35.08     1:09.88 (34.80)   2:17.82 (1:07.94)
 16 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:17.26    2:18.29
     1) Ward, Colleen 10                2) Smith, Macey 10
     3) Melkun, Hannah 10               4) Finney, Tory 10
                  34.97     1:10.24 (35.27)   2:18.29 (1:08.05)
 17 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:16.80    2:20.12
     1) Mu, Isabella 10                 2) Chan, Olivia 9
     3) Sims, Danielle 10               4) Kessler, Rachel 9
                  34.90     1:09.97 (35.07)   2:20.12 (1:10.15)
 18 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:22.46    2:22.41
     1) Oresman, Kelsi-Mariah 10        2) Alexander, Megan 10
     3) McCarthy, Rory 10               4) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 9
                  34.42     1:10.03 (35.61)     1:47.63 (37.60)     2:22.41 (34.78)
 19 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:20.03    2:24.03
     1) Kalibat, Natalie 10             2) Butler, Rebecca 10
     3) Cassidy, Cailee 10              4) Rodriguez, Natalia 10
                  35.62     1:12.31 (36.69)     1:48.45 (36.14)     2:24.03 (35.58)

Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.12      8/2001 Connecticut
                         E Ress, G Pelton, B McIntee, A Dinwiddie
     NAG REC: ! 2:02.73        1984 ARDEN HILLS  PC
                         SZYMANOWSKI, KAWAKAMI, PILAND, JOHNSON
      TOP 16: + 2:16.59
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:11.46    2:06.78+
     1) Galan, Bryan 10                 2) Goldstein, Jake 10
     3) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 10     4) Wong, Stanley 10
                  32.25     1:05.15 (32.90)   2:06.78 (1:01.63)
  2 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:08.38    2:07.95+
     1) Hartman, Bryce 10               2) Key, Scott 10
     3) Hewitt, Joey 10                 4) Vivadelli, Christian 10
                  32.13     1:04.37 (32.24)   2:07.95 (1:03.58)
  3 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:09.53    2:09.43+
     1) Lawson, Brody 10                2) Wolinski, Tommy 10
     3) Bugge, Benjamin 10              4) Ross, James 10
                  32.85                             1:38.10 ( )     2:09.43 (31.33)
  4 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:09.62    2:10.23+
     1) Anderson, Jeffrey 10            2) Smith, Grayson 10
     3) Wolff, Austin 10                4) Duryea, Derrian 10
                                1:05.18 ( )   2:10.23 (1:05.05)
  5 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:15.76    2:12.10+
     1) James, Cameron 10               2) McKenney, Matthew 10
     3) Chen, Dennis 10                 4) Sovero, Andrew 9
                  32.62     1:06.94 (34.32)   2:12.10 (1:05.16)
  6 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:17.00    2:12.78+
     1) Volkov, Sasha 10                2) Herrmann, Charles 10
     3) Johnson, Grant 9                4) Deblasio, Matthew 10
                  34.45     1:07.02 (32.57)     1:41.01 (33.99)     2:12.78 (31.77)
  7 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:10.53    2:13.25+
     1) Nappi, John 10                  2) Buerger, Matthew 10
     3) Smith, Danny 10                 4) Seiferth, Jon 10
                  33.18     1:05.66 (32.48)   2:13.25 (1:07.59)
  8 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:13.92    2:13.38+
     1) Criss, Austin 10                2) Pickard, Jack 10
     3) Tudor, Shane 10                 4) Lynn, Garret 10
                  34.49     1:06.73 (32.24)   2:13.38 (1:06.65)
  9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:10.42    2:14.42+
     1) Frank, George 10                2) Draganosky, Bryan 10
     3) Cox, Anthony 10                 4) Toulson, Wali 10
                                1:07.91 ( )   2:14.42 (1:06.51)
 10 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:17.15    2:15.90+
     1) Carlson, David 10               2) Wachenfeld, Bradley 9
     3) Signorin, Ryan 10               4) Miller, Alexander 10
                  35.57     1:09.09 (33.52)   2:15.90 (1:06.81)
 11 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:12.10    2:16.44+
     1) Hashemi, Cyrus 10               2) Powell, Garrett 10
     3) McJunkin, Matthew 10            4) Wojciechowski, Louis 10
 12 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:18.08    2:17.21
     1) Barber, Douglas 10              2) Piro, Michael 10
     3) Abel, Joss 10                   4) Martin, Bo 10
                  34.68                             1:44.53 ( )     2:17.21 (32.68)
 13 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:15.42    2:17.84
     1) Newell, Mark 10                 2) Eckenrode, Reese 10
     3) Eaton, Eric 10                  4) Hess, Adam 10
                  33.72   2:17.84 (1:44.12)
 14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:12.19    2:18.67
     1) Flynn, Patrick 9                2) Jokubaitis, Bradford 10
     3) Gardner, Christopher 9          4) Paules, Evan 10
                  34.32     1:10.24 (35.92)     1:44.69 (34.45)     2:18.67 (33.98)
 15 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:15.51    2:21.74
     1) Tomajczyk, Drew 10              2) Benecki, Kevin 10
     3) Sturm, Zachary 10               4) Xiao, Brian 10
                  36.09     1:12.04 (35.95)   2:21.74 (1:09.70)

Event 73  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.28      8/2002 Tricia Weaner-MA
     NAG REC: ! 1:01.59        1996 BETH BOTSFORD MD
      TOP 16: + 1:08.39
                1:05.59  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shiota, Lili              13 METRO                1:08.67    1:07.97+
                  32.64     1:07.97 (35.33)
  2 Barry, Galen              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:09.93    1:09.49
  3 Hewitt, Hailey            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.86    1:10.22
                  33.51     1:10.22 (36.71)
  4 Chui, Angela              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:10.92    1:10.54
                  34.45     1:10.54 (36.09)
  5 Dunleavy, Sarah           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.25    1:11.37
                  33.79     1:11.37 (37.58)
  6 Cavalier, Meredith        13 VIRGINIA             1:11.49    1:11.54
                  33.70     1:11.54 (37.84)
  7 Brackett, Charlotte       14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.46    1:11.83
                  34.58     1:11.83 (37.25)
  8 Steider, Katie            14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.72    1:11.97
                  34.31     1:11.97 (37.66)
Preliminaries
  9 Walsh, Taylor             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:11.76
 10 Burns, Ashley             14 ADIRONDACK           1:11.77
 11 Shuba, Andrea             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.27
 12 Soniak, MACKENZIE         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:12.37
 12 Shanks, Lisa              14 VIRGINIA             1:12.37
 14 Koelie, Addison           13 CONNECTICUT          1:12.46
 15 Kreho, Allison            13 CONNECTICUT          1:12.69
 16 Ravettine, Bryeanne       13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.75
 17 Bintz, Steph              14 ADIRONDACK           1:12.86
 18 Rudolph, Jackie           13 VIRGINIA             1:12.93
 19 Shi, Eileen               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.03
 20 Luchansky, Emily          14 CONNECTICUT          1:13.09
 21 Zebrowski, Kara           13 ADIRONDACK           1:13.23
 22 Luo, Siliang              13 NEW ENGLAND          1:13.32
 23 Moreland, Maggie          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:13.40
 24 Wells, Caroline           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.49
 25 Speidel, Allie            14 NIAGARA              1:13.51
 26 Bayer, Karole-Ann         13 VIRGINIA             1:13.53
 27 Lupinetti, Amelia         14 METRO                1:13.58
 28 Hennessey, Megan          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:13.70
 29 Ballance, Jessie          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:13.75
 30 Fritz, Hillary            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.78
 31 Brabson, Laurel           14 MARYLAND             1:13.79
 32 Gaskill, Kali             14 VIRGINIA             1:13.89
 33 Berke, Megan              14 VIRGINIA             1:14.01
 34 Zimmerman, Kelsey         13 VIRGINIA             1:14.05
 35 Boyer, Kelsey             13 MARYLAND             1:14.09
 36 Ferrante, Francesca       14 METRO                1:14.23
 37 Marrinucci, Jena          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:14.26
 38 Tyznar, Tina              14 METRO                1:14.27
 39 Kelley, Rebecca           14 VIRGINIA             1:14.49
 40 Pollitt, Alena            13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:14.76
 41 Howsmon, Mary Frances     13 VIRGINIA             1:15.12
 42 Hickey, Whitney           13 NIAGARA              1:15.39
 43 Opaska, Anne              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:15.50
 44 Criscuolo, Andrea         13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:17.28

Event 74  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:01.49      8/2000 Mark Rubin-NI
     NAG REC: !   57.99        1998 AARON PEIRSOL CA
      TOP 16: + 1:04.19
                  58.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brennan           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.40    1:02.30+
                  30.71     1:02.30 (31.59)
  2 Pelton, Greg              13 CONNECTICUT          1:04.02    1:02.57+
                  30.41     1:02.57 (32.16)
  3 Sheranek, Tom             13 VIRGINIA             1:03.49    1:02.79+
  4 Wang, Charley             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.28    1:03.37+
                  30.41     1:03.37 (32.96)
  5 Moyer, Tommy              14 VIRGINIA             1:04.55    1:03.70+
                  30.52     1:03.70 (33.18)
  6 Henahan, Ricky            14 NIAGARA              1:05.05    1:05.08
                  30.68     1:05.08 (34.40)
  7 Cline, Stevie             14 VIRGINIA             1:05.48    1:05.33
                  31.31     1:05.33 (34.02)
  8 Anderson, Eric            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.49    1:06.10
                  31.97     1:06.10 (34.13)
Preliminaries
  9 Baumler, Matthew          13 VIRGINIA             1:06.02
 10 Maximini, Miles           14 VIRGINIA             1:06.42
 11 Maurizi, Marc             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:06.47
 12 Rocheleau, Aaron          14 CONNECTICUT          1:06.74
 13 Shea, Ryan                14 MARYLAND             1:06.84
 14 Hill, Darren              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:07.09
 15 Marstellar, Kevin         13 MARYLAND             1:07.77
 16 Finch, Mitchell           14 VIRGINIA             1:07.84
 17 Ahern, Michael            14 METRO                1:08.00
 18 Barnett, Kevin            14 METRO                1:08.10
 19 Lewis, Jake               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:08.46
 20 Lin, Michael              14 NIAGARA              1:08.71
 21 Finn, Joseph              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:08.72
 22 LI, James                 14 VIRGINIA             1:08.73
 23 Shaw, KJ                  13 VIRGINIA             1:08.80
 24 Fischetti, Brian          13 VIRGINIA             1:08.85
 24 Vuong, David              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:08.85
 26 Gao, Simon                14 METRO                1:08.92
 27 Federak, Bartosz          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:09.33
 28 Chester, Nicholas         14 METRO                1:09.34
 29 Pyon, Un-Chan             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:09.50
 30 Howard, Will              14 VIRGINIA             1:09.57
 31 Pazmino, Mauro            14 METRO                1:09.59
 32 Surhoff, Austin           13 MARYLAND             1:09.69
 33 Finnegan, Chris           14 METRO                1:09.76
 34 Dunn, AJ                  14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:09.81
 35 Harder, Bradley           13 CONNECTICUT          1:09.85
 36 McClurg, Ross             14 MARYLAND             1:09.90
 37 Gaffey, Eric              14 METRO                1:10.08
 38 Wash, Mason               14 VIRGINIA             1:10.21
 39 Azaret, Julian            13 NEW ENGLAND          1:10.35
 40 Brennan, Austin           13 METRO                1:10.62
 41 Carr, Brandon             14 VIRGINIA             1:10.81
 42 Salemme, Bruno            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:11.28
 43 Pryor, Michael            14 NEW ENGLAND          1:11.55
 44 Altemose, Clayton         14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.76
 45 Daly, Colin               13 CONNECTICUT          1:11.84
 46 Vivadelli, JH             13 VIRGINIA             1:11.86
 47 Rosen, Mike               13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:11.90
 48 Parkes, Timothy           13 ADIRONDACK           1:12.61

Event 75  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.88      8/2002 Kira Gallagher-AM
     NAG REC: ! 1:01.10        1991 J.WAGSTAFF MV (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:00.18        2001 N.COUGHLIN PC (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:06.39
      TOP 16: + 1:06.19             17-18
                1:05.59  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruise, Mallory           17 METRO                1:09.35    1:07.83
                  33.53     1:07.83 (34.30)
  2 Smith, Allie              17 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.55    1:10.26
  3 Biagioli, Caitlyn         15 METRO                1:11.78    1:11.12
                  34.87     1:11.12 (36.25)
  4 Tomasula, Kellyann        15 METRO                1:11.12    1:11.36
                  34.67     1:11.36 (36.69)
  5 Walbaum, Kara             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.29    1:11.80
                  33.13     1:11.80 (38.67)
  6 Emmett, Molly             15 VIRGINIA             1:13.35    1:12.43
                  34.64     1:12.43 (37.79)
  7 Mullican, Kelly           15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.53    1:12.89
                  35.07     1:12.89 (37.82)
  8 Nguyen, Katherine         17 MARYLAND             1:13.16    1:13.52
                  34.92     1:13.52 (38.60)
Preliminaries
  9 Kane, Rebecca             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.65
 10 Sequeira, Sophia          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.91
 11 Lin, Jennifer             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:14.02
 12 Powalski, Laura           16 NIAGARA              1:14.04
 13 Linkenauger, Eva          16 VIRGINIA             1:15.27
 14 Barry, Cortney            15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:15.84
 15 Marko, Rene'e             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:15.86
 16 Ferreri, Joanna           15 ADIRONDACK           1:20.20
 -- Kaliades, Dena            15 METRO                    DQ

Event 76  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.71      8/2002 Steve Brennan-AM
     NAG REC: !   55.63        2000 A. PIERSOL CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: !   54.47        2002 A. PIERSOL CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:01.29
      TOP 16: +   59.79             17-18
                  58.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane              16 METRO                1:00.91    1:00.70M
                  30.14     1:00.70 (30.56)
  2 Kustra, Stephen           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:02.37    1:01.96
  3 Smith, Bobby              15 METRO                1:03.19    1:02.41
                  30.50     1:02.41 (31.91)
  4 Poster, Myles             15 ADIRONDACK           1:03.69    1:02.80
                  30.64     1:02.80 (32.16)
  5 Chui, Derick              15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:03.49    1:03.37
                  30.44     1:03.37 (32.93)
  6 Booth, Spencer            15 ADIRONDACK           1:04.26    1:03.45
                  31.04     1:03.45 (32.41)
  7 Frantz, Scott             16 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.63    1:03.55
                  30.36     1:03.55 (33.19)
  8 Catlin, Andy              16 NIAGARA              1:04.26    1:04.00
                  30.15     1:04.00 (33.85)
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Brian             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:04.31
 10 Chandler, Chase           15 VIRGINIA             1:04.36
 11 Russell, Bryan            15 VIRGINIA             1:04.41
 12 Amato, Chris              17 METRO                1:04.63
 13 Levine, Ben               17 CONNECTICUT          1:04.65
 14 Zaydak, Andrew            16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:06.60
 15 Donnarumma, Dan           15 NIAGARA              1:06.86

Event 77  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.24      8/2002 Katie Riefenstahl-MA
     NAG REC: ! 30.31        1992 JENNIFER CRISMAN MI
      TOP 16: + 33.29
 Meet Qualifying:  35.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Felicia              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.24      31.20M
  2 Birkmire, Jenna           12 METRO                  33.16      32.24+
  3 Giberson, Sara            11 METRO                  33.52      33.10+
  4 Nolan, Katie              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.51      33.49
  5 Byrd, Ashley              11 VIRGINIA               33.72      33.69
  6 Rosenbaum, Margaret       12 NEW ENGLAND            34.07      33.71
  7 Solernou, Luaren          11 CONNECTICUT            34.15      33.81
  8 Marko, Andrea             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.85      33.85
Preliminaries
  9 Bulger, Molly             12 NEW ENGLAND            34.46
 10 Gaffey, Melanie           12 METRO                  34.49
 11 Kucherich, Julia          12 MARYLAND               34.53
 12 Kunnapas, Lia             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        34.68
 13 Swett, Emily              12 NIAGARA                34.71
 14 Flora, Becky              12 MARYLAND               34.78
 15 Conjares, Chloe           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        34.81
 16 Kelly, Allison            11 NEW JERSEY ZONE        35.07
 16 Ross, Lauren              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        35.07
 18 Mills, Kaitlin            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         35.08
 19 Dotzel, Sarah             12 MARYLAND               35.23
 20 Flinn, Rachel             12 NEW ENGLAND            35.30
 21 Makarsky, Ashley          12 POTOMAC VALLEY         35.33
 22 Michalak, Agata           11 METRO                  35.46
 23 Anderer, Britney          12 METRO                  35.52
 24 Brennan, Alyssa           11 METRO                  35.54
 25 Rothemich, Jennifer       12 VIRGINIA               35.56
 25 Cashdollar, Sara          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        35.56
 27 Kelly, Emily              12 METRO                  35.72
 28 Brennan, Jennifer         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        35.88
 29 Lopez, Stephany           12 CONNECTICUT            35.94
 30 Carter, Caitlin           12 MARYLAND               36.02
 31 Carberry, Sam             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.17
 32 McKinnon, Courtney        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        36.28
 33 McCusker, Casey           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.38
 34 Worrell, Elisa            11 VIRGINIA               36.56
 35 Brown, Chloe              12 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.57
 36 Kocan, Jessica            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        36.58
 37 Fujita, Elmar             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        36.59
 38 Marchese, Lauren          12 NIAGARA                36.76
 39 Dean, Kali                11 NIAGARA                36.97
 40 MACDONALD, Lauren         12 ADIRONDACK             37.65
 41 Haseley, Kate             12 ADIRONDACK             38.86

Event 78  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.48      8/1999 Shaun Armstrong-MR
     NAG REC: ! 29.48        1999 SHAUN ARMSTRONG MR
      TOP 16: + 32.49
 Meet Qualifying:  35.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Jack              12 METRO                  31.46      30.64+
  2 Nichols, Robert           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.22      30.97+
  3 MACDONALD, Angus          12 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.04      31.41+
  4 Montes DE Oca, Nick       12 VIRGINIA               32.95      32.52
  5 Dudzinski, Kyle           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.43      33.06
  6 Wojciechowski, John       12 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.15      33.24
  7 Covert, Michael           12 VIRGINIA               33.41      33.39
  8 Melesh, Charles           12 MARYLAND               33.95      33.58
Preliminaries
  9 Mayer, Karl               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        33.97
 10 Lebovitz, Adam            12 CONNECTICUT            33.98
 11 Rossetti, Peter           12 VIRGINIA               34.10
 12 Dupres, Paul              11 METRO                  34.26
 13 Helt, Jeff                12 CONNECTICUT            34.35
 14 Harder, Robby             11 CONNECTICUT            34.38
 15 Friedel, Josh             11 VIRGINIA               34.46
 16 Jackson, Warren           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         34.56
 17 Hehn, Garrett             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        34.76
 18 Buerger, Jonathan         12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        34.85
 19 Golankiewicz, Andrew      12 CONNECTICUT            34.86
 20 Scarth, Spencer           12 CONNECTICUT            35.02
 21 Allsopp, Matthew          12 POTOMAC VALLEY         35.25
 22 Madden, Ross              12 VIRGINIA               35.31
 23 Huyett, Joe               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        35.57
 24 Latimer, Morgan           11 VIRGINIA               35.73
 25 Krakowski, Stephen        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        35.82
 26 Gong, Duo                 12 CONNECTICUT            35.91
 27 Hesser, Matthew           12 VIRGINIA               35.92
 28 McIlvain, Brian           12 METRO                  35.95
 29 Nolan, David              11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.07
 29 Pryor, Zach               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.07
 31 Wenzel, Dooger            12 ADIRONDACK             36.26
 32 Tyagi, Dhruv              11 NIAGARA                36.52
 33 Stephens, Thomas          11 VIRGINIA               36.74
 34 Waugh, Mark               12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        36.75
 35 Parkhurst, Shawn          12 NIAGARA                36.80
 36 Lenkeit, Michael          12 CONNECTICUT            36.94
 37 Weik, Al                  12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.15
 38 Gabel, Brooks             12 MARYLAND               37.56

Event 79  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:26.51      8/2001 Leslie Swinley-PV
     NAG REC: ! 4:07.15        1978 CYNTHIA WOODHEAD CA
      TOP 16: + 4:30.39
                4:21.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin         14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:40.90    4:37.13
                  31.04     1:05.01 (33.97)     1:40.19 (35.18)     2:15.22 (35.03)
        2:51.02 (35.80)     3:26.89 (35.87)     4:02.76 (35.87)     4:37.13 (34.37)
  2 Daly, Jenna               14 METRO                4:41.88    4:40.47
                                1:05.61 ( )                             2:16.68 ( )
                                3:28.84 ( )   4:40.47 (1:11.63)
  3 Kett, Nicole              14 CONNECTICUT          4:45.46    4:40.52
                  32.01     1:07.25 (35.24)     1:42.74 (35.49)     2:18.82 (36.08)
        2:54.40 (35.58)     3:31.01 (36.61)     4:06.00 (34.99)     4:40.52 (34.52)
  4 Hoppe, Tina               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:44.03    4:41.67
                  31.68     1:06.10 (34.42)     1:41.82 (35.72)     2:17.82 (36.00)
        2:54.15 (36.33)     3:30.41 (36.26)     4:06.91 (36.50)     4:41.67 (34.76)
  5 Hand, Alyssa              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:46.75    4:42.08
                  31.92     1:07.22 (35.30)     1:42.64 (35.42)     2:18.88 (36.24)
        2:54.92 (36.04)     3:31.26 (36.34)     4:07.07 (35.81)     4:42.08 (35.01)
  6 Derlath, Erica            14 METRO                4:45.81    4:43.83
                  32.30     1:07.61 (35.31)     1:43.32 (35.71)     2:19.87 (36.55)
        2:55.52 (35.65)     3:32.67 (37.15)     4:08.19 (35.52)     4:43.83 (35.64)
  7 Kotonias, Jennifer        13 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:43.83    4:44.61
                  31.77     1:06.30 (34.53)     1:42.13 (35.83)     2:18.66 (36.53)
        2:54.79 (36.13)     3:31.71 (36.92)     4:08.46 (36.75)     4:44.61 (36.15)
  8 Murphy, Jacqueline        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:46.70    4:45.97
                  32.23     1:08.01 (35.78)     1:43.87 (35.86)     2:20.44 (36.57)
        2:56.99 (36.55)     3:34.21 (37.22)     4:10.56 (36.35)     4:45.97 (35.41)
Preliminaries
  9 Barry, Galen              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:47.18
 10 Emery, Molly              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:47.42
 11 Burns, Ashley             14 ADIRONDACK           4:47.66
 12 Lampe, Corinne            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:47.83
 13 Morrison, Kathleen        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:48.41
 14 Wakeley, Bethany          13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:48.75
 15 Shanks, Lisa              14 VIRGINIA             4:48.76
 16 Madden, Meagan            14 VIRGINIA             4:48.91
 17 McGeath, Miriam           13 VIRGINIA             4:49.20
 18 Endsley, Paige            14 VIRGINIA             4:49.66
 19 Belletete, Tina           13 NEW ENGLAND          4:50.32
 20 Papish, Molly             14 METRO                4:50.85
 21 Fried, Bethany            14 NIAGARA              4:51.53
 22 Cota, Devon               14 NEW ENGLAND          4:51.60
 23 Steenvoorden, Ashley      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:51.64
 24 Alejandro, Tricia         14 METRO                4:51.81
 25 Emig, Briana              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:51.84
 26 Mangus, Kim               14 MARYLAND             4:52.27
 27 Hennessey, Megan          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:52.59
 28 Kietlinski, Samantha      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:53.53
 29 Bayer, Karole-Ann         13 VIRGINIA             4:54.11
 30 Cava, Elizabeth           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:54.15
 31 Jones, Rebecca            13 VIRGINIA             4:54.24
 32 Howsmon, Mary Frances     13 VIRGINIA             4:54.87
 33 Hughes, Kristie           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:54.94
 34 Raplee, Kathryn           13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:58.74
 35 Jojic, Laura              14 MARYLAND             4:59.55
 36 Brown, Liz                13 CONNECTICUT          5:00.62
 37 Ravettine, Bryeanne       13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:05.81
 38 Soniak, MACKENZIE         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:06.19

Event 80  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.01    8/8/2003 Cody Weik, MA
     NAG REC: ! 3:58.80        2000 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 4:18.59
                4:02.19  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:40.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:13.44    4:13.95+
                  28.91     1:00.08 (31.17)     1:32.53 (32.45)     2:04.99 (32.46)
        2:37.76 (32.77)     3:10.18 (32.42)     3:42.74 (32.56)     4:13.95 (31.21)
  2 Smith, Alex               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:19.76    4:17.06+
                                1:01.13 ( )                             2:06.01 ( )
                                3:11.59 ( )   4:17.06 (1:05.47)
  3 O'Neill, Tom              14 METRO                4:21.60    4:18.32+
                  29.92     1:02.37 (32.45)     1:35.01 (32.64)     2:08.28 (33.27)
        2:41.28 (33.00)     3:14.46 (33.18)     3:47.04 (32.58)     4:18.32 (31.28)
  4 Sheranek, Tom             13 VIRGINIA             4:19.96    4:21.15
                  28.53     1:00.39 (31.86)     1:33.56 (33.17)     2:07.63 (34.07)
        2:41.91 (34.28)     3:16.15 (34.24)     3:50.09 (33.94)     4:21.15 (31.06)
  5 Considine, Aidan          14 MARYLAND             4:21.13    4:21.77
                  29.39     1:01.73 (32.34)     1:34.31 (32.58)     2:08.26 (33.95)
        2:41.41 (33.15)     3:15.88 (34.47)     3:49.36 (33.48)     4:21.77 (32.41)
  6 Wakeley, Joshua           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:20.51    4:21.82
                  29.87     1:02.76 (32.89)     1:35.70 (32.94)     2:09.16 (33.46)
        2:42.54 (33.38)     3:15.61 (33.07)     3:48.50 (32.89)     4:21.82 (33.32)
  7 Luchsinger, Thomas        13 METRO                4:26.24    4:23.08
                  29.46     1:01.70 (32.24)     1:34.78 (33.08)     2:07.96 (33.18)
        2:41.18 (33.22)     3:15.24 (34.06)     3:49.53 (34.29)     4:23.08 (33.55)
  8 Hullings, Brandon         14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:25.85    4:30.95
                  31.02     1:04.23 (33.21)     1:38.05 (33.82)     2:12.70 (34.65)
        2:46.78 (34.08)     3:22.02 (35.24)     3:56.18 (34.16)     4:30.95 (34.77)
Preliminaries
  9 Lynn, Ryan                14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:26.36
 10 Vuong, David              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:27.48
 11 Gemmell, Andrew           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:27.49
 12 Berger, Christoph         14 VIRGINIA             4:28.23
 13 Brown, Gaites             14 VIRGINIA             4:30.04
 14 Smith, Tucker             14 VIRGINIA             4:30.42
 15 Termin, Anthony           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:30.46
 16 Mongan, Kevin             14 METRO                4:31.21
 17 Connor, Matthew           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:31.58
 18 Finnegan, Chris           14 METRO                4:32.55
 19 Lane, Sean                14 METRO                4:33.07
 20 Gerlach, Ethan            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:33.26
 21 Amato, Nick               14 METRO                4:34.47
 22 Hindle, Malachi           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:34.75
 23 Bouvier, Brian            14 NEW ENGLAND          4:34.80
 24 Howard, Will              14 VIRGINIA             4:34.89
 25 Brooks, Ryan              14 NEW ENGLAND          4:35.47
 26 Wilder, Brandon           14 VIRGINIA             4:35.56
 27 Windler, Andrew           13 METRO                4:35.68
 28 Kral, Alexander           14 METRO                4:35.95
 29 Chester, Nicholas         14 METRO                4:36.09
 30 Kramer, Chris             13 MARYLAND             4:36.96
 31 Jennings, Kirk            14 VIRGINIA             4:37.11
 32 Bailey, Jonathan          14 VIRGINIA             4:40.34
 33 Uncur, Bryan              14 VIRGINIA             4:40.65
 34 D'Innocenzo, Nick         13 NEW ENGLAND          4:41.74
 35 Cullo, Frank              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:42.45
 36 Lui, Julian               14 CONNECTICUT          4:42.54
 37 Hill, Darren              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:43.07
 38 Wensel, Seth              13 VIRGINIA             4:43.48
 39 Vivadelli, JH             13 VIRGINIA             4:45.22
 40 Azaret, Julian            13 NEW ENGLAND          4:45.91
 41 Bauer, Kyle               14 CONNECTICUT          4:53.00

Event 81  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:26.39      8/2001 Kierst Koronowicz-MR
     NAG REC: ! 4:05.45        1988 J.EVANS CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 4:03.85        1988 J.EVANS CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 4:25.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:25.19             17-18
                4:21.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:46.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyer, Jacy                15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:40.20    4:33.81
                                1:06.31 ( )                             2:16.72 ( )
                                3:27.03 ( )   4:33.81 (1:06.78)
  2 Barry, Cortney            15 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:39.33    4:36.48
                  31.73     1:06.37 (34.64)     1:41.82 (35.45)     2:17.02 (35.20)
        2:52.74 (35.72)     3:27.47 (34.73)     4:02.64 (35.17)     4:36.48 (33.84)
  3 Meirs, Kaitlyn            15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:40.55    4:38.43
                  32.07     1:07.70 (35.63)     1:42.97 (35.27)     2:18.97 (36.00)
        2:54.36 (35.39)     3:30.33 (35.97)     4:04.74 (34.41)     4:38.43 (33.69)
  4 Jenkins, Kimberly         17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:45.00    4:41.62
                  32.36     1:08.73 (36.37)     1:44.09 (35.36)     2:20.37 (36.28)
        2:55.58 (35.21)     3:31.83 (36.25)     4:06.42 (34.59)     4:41.62 (35.20)
  5 Fleming, Genevieve        15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:41.91    4:43.05
                  33.57     1:09.22 (35.65)                             2:21.07 ( )
        2:56.19 (35.12)   4:43.05 (1:46.86)
  6 McMahon, Eilis            16 METRO                4:40.76    4:43.18
                  32.72     1:08.31 (35.59)     1:44.00 (35.69)     2:20.05 (36.05)
        2:55.77 (35.72)     3:32.10 (36.33)     4:07.79 (35.69)     4:43.18 (35.39)
  7 Tripp, Mary               17 ADIRONDACK           4:44.33    4:43.54
                  33.29     1:09.54 (36.25)     1:45.64 (36.10)     2:22.02 (36.38)
        2:57.47 (35.45)     3:33.60 (36.13)     4:09.30 (35.70)     4:43.54 (34.24)
  8 Kane, Jennifer            15 VIRGINIA             4:46.28    4:46.17
                  32.14     1:07.34 (35.20)     1:43.34 (36.00)     2:19.95 (36.61)
        2:56.43 (36.48)     3:33.38 (36.95)     4:09.89 (36.51)     4:46.17 (36.28)
Preliminaries
  9 Bowman, Colleen           17 METRO                4:46.29
 10 Kelly, Katie              17 METRO                4:48.39
 11 Murphy, Kate              16 VIRGINIA             4:49.74
 12 Sullivan, Ellen           16 METRO                4:49.84
 13 Glasser, Rachel           15 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:52.57
 14 Acchione, Laura           16 MARYLAND             4:52.85
 15 Bindas, Sammi             15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:56.01
 16 Mamourian, Molly          15 NEW ENGLAND          4:57.03

Event 82  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:10.40      8/2001 George Salayka-MR
     NAG REC: ! 3:50.68        2002 L. JENSEN CC (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 3:46.73        2003 MICHAEL PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 4:07.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:05.99             17-18
                4:02.19  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:28.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Alex               16 NIAGARA              4:15.28    4:11.28
                  29.02     1:00.84 (31.82)     1:33.12 (32.28)     2:05.47 (32.35)
        2:37.27 (31.80)     3:08.65 (31.38)     3:41.24 (32.59)     4:11.28 (30.04)
  2 Manor, Rob                17 ADIRONDACK           4:18.40    4:13.62
                  29.30     1:01.26 (31.96)     1:33.43 (32.17)     2:05.77 (32.34)
        2:38.12 (32.35)     3:10.28 (32.16)     3:42.62 (32.34)     4:13.62 (31.00)
  3 McLean, Matt              16 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:20.52    4:13.77
                  29.95     1:02.92 (32.97)     1:34.94 (32.02)     2:08.04 (33.10)
        2:39.46 (31.42)     3:11.71 (32.25)     3:42.87 (31.16)     4:13.77 (30.90)
  4 Borland, Keegan           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:16.62    4:15.34
                                1:00.92 ( )                             2:05.81 ( )
                                3:10.96 ( )   4:15.34 (1:04.38)
  5 Booth, Spencer            15 ADIRONDACK           4:19.85    4:16.99
                  28.94     1:01.62 (32.68)     1:33.38 (31.76)     2:06.98 (33.60)
        2:39.36 (32.38)     3:13.16 (33.80)     3:45.56 (32.40)     4:16.99 (31.43)
  6 Cirella, PJ               17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:18.24    4:17.10
                  29.92     1:01.59 (31.67)     1:33.94 (32.35)     2:06.85 (32.91)
        2:39.25 (32.40)     3:12.42 (33.17)     3:45.12 (32.70)     4:17.10 (31.98)
  7 Wakefield, Kevin          16 METRO                4:21.55    4:17.76
                  29.43     1:01.57 (32.14)     1:33.63 (32.06)     2:06.14 (32.51)
        2:38.51 (32.37)     3:11.52 (33.01)     3:44.56 (33.04)     4:17.76 (33.20)
  8 Frawley III, Robert       16 METRO                4:20.88    4:22.85
                  29.97     1:03.36 (33.39)     1:35.94 (32.58)     2:09.51 (33.57)
        2:41.89 (32.38)     3:16.06 (34.17)     3:49.04 (32.98)     4:22.85 (33.81)
Preliminaries
  9 Roseberry, Evan           16 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:22.30
 10 Hogan, John               16 MARYLAND             4:25.01
 11 Barron, Mark              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:28.02
 12 Conway, Steve             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:29.11
 13 Russell, Bryan            15 VIRGINIA             4:29.81
 14 Baird, Jarred             16 VIRGINIA             4:37.85

Event 83  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.13      8/2001 Andrea Lehner-NI
     NAG REC: ! 4:19.48        1991 DEE BROWN OZ
      TOP 16: + 4:41.19
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gardocki, Katie           12 CONNECTICUT          4:33.42    4:33.56+
                  30.97     1:04.95 (33.98)     1:40.65 (35.70)     2:15.47 (34.82)
        2:50.97 (35.50)     3:25.80 (34.83)     4:01.47 (35.67)     4:33.56 (32.09)
  2 Forrester, Alex           12 METRO                4:38.66    4:36.71+
                                1:04.73 ( )                             2:15.49 ( )
                                3:25.89 ( )   4:36.71 (1:10.82)
  3 Mullican, Lindsay         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:41.76    4:41.25
                  31.27     1:06.14 (34.87)     1:41.25 (35.11)     2:17.33 (36.08)
        2:53.07 (35.74)     3:29.68 (36.61)     4:06.12 (36.44)     4:41.25 (35.13)
  4 Staub, Andrea             12 MARYLAND             4:43.43    4:41.56
                  31.59     1:06.27 (34.68)     1:40.98 (34.71)     2:17.32 (36.34)
        2:52.79 (35.47)     3:29.88 (37.09)     4:06.00 (36.12)     4:41.56 (35.56)
  5 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND             4:50.89    4:45.27
                  33.48     1:09.60 (36.12)     1:46.12 (36.52)     2:22.24 (36.12)
        2:58.00 (35.76)     3:34.35 (36.35)     4:10.07 (35.72)     4:45.27 (35.20)
  6 Sostarecz, Taylor         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:49.14    4:46.93
                  32.06     1:07.42 (35.36)     1:43.61 (36.19)     2:20.15 (36.54)
        2:56.95 (36.80)     3:34.13 (37.18)     4:11.20 (37.07)     4:46.93 (35.73)
  7 Bassford, Julie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:41.78    4:47.22
                  31.68     1:06.40 (34.72)     1:42.36 (35.96)     2:18.92 (36.56)
        2:55.88 (36.96)     3:33.21 (37.33)     4:10.79 (37.58)     4:47.22 (36.43)
  8 Brown, Alaina             11 VIRGINIA             4:48.26    4:49.31
                  32.87     1:08.69 (35.82)     1:44.33 (35.64)     2:21.45 (37.12)
        2:58.21 (36.76)     3:35.46 (37.25)     4:12.70 (37.24)     4:49.31 (36.61)
  9 Larson, Kimberly          12 METRO                4:53.24    4:50.70
                  33.25     1:09.30 (36.05)     1:46.84 (37.54)     2:23.63 (36.79)
        3:00.64 (37.01)     3:37.74 (37.10)     4:15.21 (37.47)     4:50.70 (35.49)
 10 Jokubaitis, Caitlin       11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:54.40    4:51.35
                  34.13     1:10.10 (35.97)     1:48.22 (38.12)     2:24.41 (36.19)
        3:02.19 (37.78)     3:38.95 (36.76)     4:16.52 (37.57)     4:51.35 (34.83)
 11 Vincent, Mandy            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:53.59    4:51.96
                  33.76     1:10.21 (36.45)     1:46.99 (36.78)     2:24.71 (37.72)
        3:01.91 (37.20)     3:39.79 (37.88)     4:16.75 (36.96)     4:51.96 (35.21)
 12 Ross, Lauren              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:51.01    4:52.02
                  33.47     1:09.36 (35.89)     1:46.92 (37.56)     2:23.95 (37.03)
        3:02.06 (38.11)     3:38.95 (36.89)     4:16.66 (37.71)     4:52.02 (35.36)
 13 Schroeder, Katie          12 VIRGINIA             4:49.76    4:52.31
                  32.43     1:08.11 (35.68)     1:45.62 (37.51)     2:22.91 (37.29)
        3:01.38 (38.47)     3:39.25 (37.87)     4:16.63 (37.38)     4:52.31 (35.68)
 14 Rossick, Katelyn          12 MARYLAND             4:57.86    4:52.76
                  35.41     1:11.81 (36.40)     1:49.32 (37.51)     2:25.55 (36.23)
        3:03.12 (37.57)     3:39.50 (36.38)     4:17.33 (37.83)     4:52.76 (35.43)
 15 Morse, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:59.48    4:52.86
                  33.64     1:10.29 (36.65)     1:47.65 (37.36)     2:24.93 (37.28)
        3:02.60 (37.67)     3:39.56 (36.96)     4:17.04 (37.48)     4:52.86 (35.82)
 16 Lynn, Becca               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:55.74    4:52.92
                  32.43     1:08.90 (36.47)     1:46.29 (37.39)     2:24.00 (37.71)
        3:01.77 (37.77)     3:39.68 (37.91)     4:17.21 (37.53)     4:52.92 (35.71)
 17 Brown, Maggie             12 MARYLAND             4:51.81    4:52.98
                  33.59     1:10.12 (36.53)     1:46.47 (36.35)     2:23.53 (37.06)
        3:00.97 (37.44)     3:38.31 (37.34)     4:15.78 (37.47)     4:52.98 (37.20)
 18 Gaul, Rachael             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:47.39    4:53.61
                  31.52     1:08.66 (37.14)     1:44.89 (36.23)     2:24.15 (39.26)
        3:00.95 (36.80)     3:40.10 (39.15)     4:16.03 (35.93)     4:53.61 (37.58)
 19 Murray, Katie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:54.49    4:53.93
                  34.04     1:10.73 (36.69)     1:47.62 (36.89)     2:25.25 (37.63)
        3:02.42 (37.17)     3:40.25 (37.83)     4:17.37 (37.12)     4:53.93 (36.56)
 20 Ciampoli, Kacie           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:53.17    4:54.01
                  33.63     1:09.89 (36.26)     1:47.36 (37.47)     2:24.86 (37.50)
        3:02.59 (37.73)     3:40.43 (37.84)     4:18.27 (37.84)     4:54.01 (35.74)
 21 Carter, Caitlin           12 MARYLAND             4:45.76    4:54.05
                  32.62     1:07.88 (35.26)     1:44.31 (36.43)     2:22.05 (37.74)
        2:59.84 (37.79)     3:38.61 (38.77)     4:16.83 (38.22)     4:54.05 (37.22)
 22 Roman, Frankie            11 MARYLAND             4:59.79    4:54.16
                  34.43     1:10.93 (36.50)     1:48.40 (37.47)     2:25.52 (37.12)
        3:03.32 (37.80)     3:40.05 (36.73)     4:18.11 (38.06)     4:54.16 (36.05)
 23 Worrell, Elisa            11 VIRGINIA             4:58.68    4:54.65
                  33.40     1:10.59 (37.19)     1:47.62 (37.03)     2:25.61 (37.99)
        3:02.83 (37.22)     3:40.78 (37.95)     4:18.04 (37.26)     4:54.65 (36.61)
 23 McCotter, Maureen         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:52.24    4:54.65
                  34.13     1:10.71 (36.58)     1:48.12 (37.41)     2:25.87 (37.75)
        3:03.66 (37.79)     3:41.48 (37.82)     4:18.75 (37.27)     4:54.65 (35.90)
 25 Krisanda, Chelsea         12 NIAGARA              4:52.16    4:54.97
                  33.67     1:10.49 (36.82)     1:47.67 (37.18)     2:25.06 (37.39)
        3:02.03 (36.97)     3:39.87 (37.84)     4:17.47 (37.60)     4:54.97 (37.50)
 26 Biagioli, Alana           12 METRO                4:56.63    4:54.99
                  32.61     1:09.58 (36.97)     1:47.12 (37.54)     2:25.54 (38.42)
        3:03.53 (37.99)     3:42.04 (38.51)     4:19.52 (37.48)     4:54.99 (35.47)
 27 Vrooman, Lindsay          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:55.02    4:55.63
                  33.75     1:10.45 (36.70)     1:48.80 (38.35)     2:25.73 (36.93)
        3:04.53 (38.80)     3:42.13 (37.60)     4:20.54 (38.41)     4:55.63 (35.09)
 28 Collins, Megan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:55.15    4:55.65
                  34.23     1:11.72 (37.49)     1:49.61 (37.89)     2:27.80 (38.19)
        3:05.07 (37.27)     3:42.89 (37.82)     4:19.81 (36.92)     4:55.65 (35.84)
 29 Bindas, Carly             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      4:55.61    4:56.72
                  34.59     1:11.03 (36.44)     1:48.52 (37.49)     2:25.98 (37.46)
        3:04.20 (38.22)     3:42.17 (37.97)     4:20.15 (37.98)     4:56.72 (36.57)
 30 Clark, Laura              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:49.59    4:57.89
                  32.78     1:08.95 (36.17)     1:46.66 (37.71)     2:25.17 (38.51)
        3:04.00 (38.83)     3:42.61 (38.61)     4:20.95 (38.34)     4:57.89 (36.94)
 31 Harris, Laura             12 MARYLAND             4:52.15    4:57.95
                  32.70     1:08.59 (35.89)     1:46.56 (37.97)     2:24.17 (37.61)
        3:03.40 (39.23)     3:42.39 (38.99)     4:21.43 (39.04)     4:57.95 (36.52)
 31 Martin, Cayman            12 MARYLAND             4:59.21    4:57.95
                  33.99     1:11.06 (37.07)     1:48.26 (37.20)     2:26.41 (38.15)
        3:04.45 (38.04)     3:42.92 (38.47)     4:21.00 (38.08)     4:57.95 (36.95)
 33 Smith, Ashley             12 METRO                4:59.63    4:59.04
                  33.22     1:10.31 (37.09)     1:48.07 (37.76)     2:26.77 (38.70)
        3:04.89 (38.12)     3:44.02 (39.13)     4:21.62 (37.60)     4:59.04 (37.42)
 34 Cassidy, Victoria         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:01.44    4:59.52
                  34.24     1:11.16 (36.92)     1:49.60 (38.44)     2:27.83 (38.23)
        3:05.67 (37.84)     3:43.33 (37.66)     4:21.59 (38.26)     4:59.52 (37.93)
 35 Burkhart, Katie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:00.57    4:59.75
                  34.98     1:13.96 (38.98)     1:51.84 (37.88)     2:30.33 (38.49)
        3:08.54 (38.21)     3:46.96 (38.42)     4:24.84 (37.88)     4:59.75 (34.91)
 36 Rebovich, Holly           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:00.32    5:01.36
                  34.56     1:11.21 (36.65)     1:49.70 (38.49)     2:27.64 (37.94)
        3:07.06 (39.42)     3:45.32 (38.26)     4:24.28 (38.96)     5:01.36 (37.08)
 37 Henry, Devin              12 VIRGINIA             5:02.07    5:01.42
                  32.76     1:09.88 (37.12)     1:46.68 (36.80)     2:25.37 (38.69)
        3:03.65 (38.28)     3:43.76 (40.11)     4:22.96 (39.20)     5:01.42 (38.46)
 38 Carballeira, Kim          12 METRO                5:04.11    5:01.83
                  34.05     1:11.95 (37.90)     1:50.66 (38.71)     2:30.13 (39.47)
        3:08.81 (38.68)     3:48.80 (39.99)     4:24.83 (36.03)     5:01.83 (37.00)
 39 Brady, Erin               12 NEW ENGLAND          5:00.88    5:02.29
                  33.94     1:10.86 (36.92)     1:49.26 (38.40)     2:27.82 (38.56)
        3:07.03 (39.21)     3:45.91 (38.88)     4:25.07 (39.16)     5:02.29 (37.22)
 40 Kalibat, Kristiana        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:58.01    5:02.33
                  33.61     1:11.35 (37.74)     1:49.21 (37.86)     2:27.95 (38.74)
        3:06.51 (38.56)     3:45.83 (39.32)     4:24.26 (38.43)     5:02.33 (38.07)
 41 Gerlach, Janene           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:01.06    5:02.35
                  33.76     1:11.05 (37.29)     1:49.23 (38.18)     2:27.60 (38.37)
        3:06.52 (38.92)     3:45.81 (39.29)     4:25.03 (39.22)     5:02.35 (37.32)
 42 Festa, Julia              12 METRO                5:00.00    5:03.23
                  33.94     1:12.00 (38.06)     1:50.58 (38.58)     2:29.08 (38.50)
        3:08.19 (39.11)     3:47.54 (39.35)     4:26.09 (38.55)     5:03.23 (37.14)
 43 Yeh, Joanna               12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:02.16    5:03.63
                  35.50     1:13.28 (37.78)     1:52.96 (39.68)     2:31.60 (38.64)
        3:10.56 (38.96)     3:48.89 (38.33)     4:27.21 (38.32)     5:03.63 (36.42)
 44 McCandless, Lauren        12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:04.37    5:03.65
                  34.70     1:12.53 (37.83)     1:51.64 (39.11)     2:31.20 (39.56)
        3:10.34 (39.14)     3:49.12 (38.78)     4:27.58 (38.46)     5:03.65 (36.07)
 45 Fitz, Natalie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:02.42    5:03.91
                  33.96     1:11.83 (37.87)     1:50.66 (38.83)     2:30.74 (40.08)
        3:08.50 (37.76)     3:47.86 (39.36)     4:25.74 (37.88)     5:03.91 (38.17)
 46 Mesner, Victoria          12 VIRGINIA             5:04.67    5:04.28
                  33.49     1:09.76 (36.27)     1:49.29 (39.53)     2:28.92 (39.63)
        3:08.39 (39.47)     3:47.43 (39.04)     4:26.72 (39.29)     5:04.28 (37.56)
 47 Betman, Hannah            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:01.75    5:04.67
                  35.74     1:13.42 (37.68)     1:52.85 (39.43)     2:31.36 (38.51)
        3:10.15 (38.79)     3:48.69 (38.54)     4:27.41 (38.72)     5:04.67 (37.26)
 48 Zaengle, Helen            12 ADIRONDACK           5:11.05    5:04.74
                  35.29     1:13.73 (38.44)     1:52.21 (38.48)     2:31.10 (38.89)
        3:10.17 (39.07)     3:49.28 (39.11)     4:27.58 (38.30)     5:04.74 (37.16)
 49 Menguy, Anais             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:03.02    5:05.06
                  34.25     1:11.89 (37.64)     1:50.64 (38.75)     2:30.03 (39.39)
        3:08.80 (38.77)     3:48.14 (39.34)     4:27.27 (39.13)     5:05.06 (37.79)
 50 Pietrantonio, Anna        12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:03.89    5:05.07
                  33.06     1:10.42 (37.36)     1:49.22 (38.80)     2:28.69 (39.47)
        3:07.89 (39.20)     3:47.52 (39.63)     4:26.66 (39.14)     5:05.07 (38.41)
 51 Carberry, Sam             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:03.12    5:06.62
                  34.11     1:11.12 (37.01)     1:51.15 (40.03)     2:29.92 (38.77)
        3:09.88 (39.96)     3:49.28 (39.40)     4:29.33 (40.05)     5:06.62 (37.29)
 52 Logan, Emily              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:02.64    5:06.79
                  34.57     1:12.75 (38.18)     1:51.68 (38.93)     2:31.64 (39.96)
        3:10.84 (39.20)     3:50.15 (39.31)     4:29.91 (39.76)     5:06.79 (36.88)
 53 Prentice, Jillian         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:04.21    5:07.10
                  33.98     1:11.50 (37.52)     1:49.90 (38.40)     2:29.84 (39.94)
        3:09.17 (39.33)     3:49.80 (40.63)     4:28.67 (38.87)     5:07.10 (38.43)
 54 Orozco, Aubrey            12 CONNECTICUT          5:04.66    5:07.41
                  34.37     1:12.15 (37.78)     1:50.87 (38.72)     2:30.61 (39.74)
        3:09.70 (39.09)     3:49.48 (39.78)     4:29.14 (39.66)     5:07.41 (38.27)
 55 Fujita, Elmar             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:58.86    5:07.55
                  34.58     1:11.80 (37.22)     1:50.62 (38.82)     2:29.53 (38.91)
        3:09.50 (39.97)     3:49.19 (39.69)     4:29.35 (40.16)     5:07.55 (38.20)
 56 Murray, KT                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:03.96    5:10.42
                  35.38     1:13.85 (38.47)     1:53.69 (39.84)     2:32.45 (38.76)
        3:12.43 (39.98)     3:52.01 (39.58)     4:32.04 (40.03)     5:10.42 (38.38)
 57 Smyth, Molly              11 CONNECTICUT          5:04.20    5:14.23
                  35.34     1:14.45 (39.11)     1:54.95 (40.50)     2:35.05 (40.10)
        3:16.61 (41.56)     3:56.53 (39.92)     4:37.45 (40.92)     5:14.23 (36.78)
 58 O'Dea, Brittany           12 NIAGARA              5:06.26    5:14.71
                  34.35     1:12.54 (38.19)     1:51.08 (38.54)     2:31.08 (40.00)
        3:10.80 (39.72)     3:52.27 (41.47)     4:33.48 (41.21)     5:14.71 (41.23)
 59 MACDONALD, Lauren         12 ADIRONDACK           5:10.57    5:14.97
                  35.02     1:14.24 (39.22)     1:54.74 (40.50)     2:34.73 (39.99)
        3:16.03 (41.30)     3:56.08 (40.05)     4:36.76 (40.68)     5:14.97 (38.21)
 -- Kovacikova, Ika           12 NEW ENGLAND          5:01.54         DQ
                  33.72     1:11.64 (37.92)     1:50.56 (38.92)     2:29.96 (39.40)
        3:09.19 (39.23)     3:49.01 (39.82)     4:28.14 (39.13)          DQ (38.40)
 -- Kucherich, Julia          12 MARYLAND             4:55.76         DQ
                  34.62     1:10.93 (36.31)     1:48.20 (37.27)     2:25.13 (36.93)
        3:02.48 (37.35)     3:39.60 (37.12)     4:17.50 (37.90)          DQ (36.32)

Event 84  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:22.34      8/1993 Joe Curreri-MD
     NAG REC: ! 4:15.71        2000 MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
      TOP 16: + 4:39.09
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Bryan             12 MARYLAND             4:27.66    4:27.77+
                  30.73     1:03.54 (32.81)     1:37.29 (33.75)     2:11.52 (34.23)
        2:46.26 (34.74)     3:20.83 (34.57)     3:55.15 (34.32)     4:27.77 (32.62)
  2 Navata, Matt              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:37.93    4:31.74+
                                1:04.44 ( )                             2:13.31 ( )
                                3:23.66 ( )   4:31.74 (1:08.08)
  3 Anthony, Mac              12 VIRGINIA             4:47.38    4:38.54+
                  31.38     1:06.31 (34.93)     1:41.53 (35.22)     2:17.59 (36.06)
        2:53.25 (35.66)     3:28.95 (35.70)     4:04.39 (35.44)     4:38.54 (34.15)
  4 Casey, Tom                12 POTOMAC VALLEY       4:43.56    4:40.43
                  32.30     1:07.19 (34.89)     1:42.71 (35.52)     2:17.97 (35.26)
        2:53.74 (35.77)     3:29.58 (35.84)     4:05.62 (36.04)     4:40.43 (34.81)
  5 Thomas, Michael           12 MARYLAND             4:43.40    4:42.32
                  31.60     1:06.04 (34.44)     1:41.77 (35.73)     2:18.00 (36.23)
        2:54.33 (36.33)     3:31.03 (36.70)     4:07.60 (36.57)     4:42.32 (34.72)
  6 Demaria, Frankie          12 ADIRONDACK           4:45.99    4:42.35
                  31.30     1:07.37 (36.07)     1:42.08 (34.71)     2:18.96 (36.88)
        2:54.07 (35.11)     3:31.04 (36.97)     4:06.45 (35.41)     4:42.35 (35.90)
  7 Weik, Al                  12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:52.38    4:43.49
                  32.20     1:06.96 (34.76)     1:43.39 (36.43)     2:19.07 (35.68)
        2:55.95 (36.88)     3:31.80 (35.85)     4:08.48 (36.68)     4:43.49 (35.01)
  8 Derlath, Jonathan         12 METRO                4:44.28    4:44.29
                  31.50     1:06.98 (35.48)     1:42.85 (35.87)     2:20.15 (37.30)
        2:55.71 (35.56)     3:32.90 (37.19)     4:09.02 (36.12)     4:44.29 (35.27)
  9 Convery, Erick            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:45.05    4:46.04
                  31.62     1:07.09 (35.47)     1:43.28 (36.19)     2:19.83 (36.55)
        2:56.44 (36.61)     3:33.62 (37.18)     4:10.78 (37.16)     4:46.04 (35.26)
 10 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA             4:51.46    4:48.15
                  32.08     1:07.84 (35.76)     1:45.39 (37.55)     2:22.13 (36.74)
        3:00.06 (37.93)     3:36.20 (36.14)     4:13.20 (37.00)     4:48.15 (34.95)
 11 Cosgarea, Andrew          11 MARYLAND             4:48.64    4:50.28
                  33.06     1:09.57 (36.51)     1:46.92 (37.35)     2:23.99 (37.07)
        3:01.06 (37.07)     3:38.13 (37.07)     4:15.04 (36.91)     4:50.28 (35.24)
 12 Hallinan, James           12 METRO                4:58.11    4:51.23
                  32.77     1:08.82 (36.05)     1:45.30 (36.48)     2:22.69 (37.39)
        2:59.70 (37.01)     3:37.69 (37.99)     4:14.97 (37.28)     4:51.23 (36.26)
 13 Friedel, Josh             11 VIRGINIA             4:56.35    4:51.70
                  33.59     1:09.50 (35.91)     1:46.17 (36.67)     2:23.26 (37.09)
        3:01.04 (37.78)     3:39.23 (38.19)     4:16.31 (37.08)     4:51.70 (35.39)
 14 Dignan, Emmett            12 CONNECTICUT          4:53.41    4:51.92
                  33.09     1:10.06 (36.97)     1:47.62 (37.56)     2:25.59 (37.97)
        3:03.15 (37.56)     3:41.06 (37.91)     4:17.72 (36.66)     4:51.92 (34.20)
 15 Signorin, Connor          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:51.71    4:52.31
                  32.52     1:08.69 (36.17)     1:45.77 (37.08)     2:23.27 (37.50)
        3:00.74 (37.47)     3:38.43 (37.69)     4:15.82 (37.39)     4:52.31 (36.49)
 16 Williams, Kenny           12 VIRGINIA             4:48.69    4:53.37
                  32.25     1:08.00 (35.75)     1:45.11 (37.11)     2:22.82 (37.71)
        3:00.67 (37.85)     3:38.80 (38.13)     4:16.54 (37.74)     4:53.37 (36.83)
 17 Savidge, Kyle             12 CONNECTICUT          4:54.73    4:53.63
                  33.87     1:10.51 (36.64)     1:48.26 (37.75)     2:25.80 (37.54)
        3:04.04 (38.24)     3:41.94 (37.90)     4:19.33 (37.39)     4:53.63 (34.30)
 18 O'Connor, Dan             12 NIAGARA                   NT    4:54.29
                  33.69     1:10.30 (36.61)     1:48.31 (38.01)     2:26.04 (37.73)
        3:03.46 (37.42)     3:41.57 (38.11)     4:19.14 (37.57)     4:54.29 (35.15)
 19 Becker, Ed                12 CONNECTICUT          4:54.95    4:55.80
                  33.63     1:10.54 (36.91)     1:48.47 (37.93)     2:26.32 (37.85)
        3:04.65 (38.33)     3:42.61 (37.96)     4:20.24 (37.63)     4:55.80 (35.56)
 20 Nolle, Paul               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      4:55.46    4:55.95
                  33.50     1:10.19 (36.69)     1:48.47 (38.28)     2:26.21 (37.74)
        3:04.21 (38.00)     3:42.04 (37.83)     4:20.14 (38.10)     4:55.95 (35.81)
 21 Porter, Alexander         11 MARYLAND             4:59.80    4:56.49
                  34.38     1:09.98 (35.60)     1:47.71 (37.73)     2:25.33 (37.62)
        3:03.77 (38.44)     3:42.40 (38.63)     4:19.94 (37.54)     4:56.49 (36.55)
 22 Melesh, Charles           12 MARYLAND             5:02.22    4:58.17
                  32.95     1:10.12 (37.17)     1:47.90 (37.78)     2:26.91 (39.01)
        3:04.89 (37.98)     3:44.17 (39.28)     4:21.20 (37.03)     4:58.17 (36.97)
 23 Byrd, Matthew             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:01.45    4:58.43
                  34.92     1:12.18 (37.26)     1:50.34 (38.16)     2:27.98 (37.64)
        3:06.38 (38.40)     3:44.20 (37.82)     4:23.13 (38.93)     4:58.43 (35.30)
 24 Hesser, Matthew           12 VIRGINIA             4:59.49    4:58.47
                  33.29     1:09.06 (35.77)     1:47.45 (38.39)     2:25.48 (38.03)
        3:04.05 (38.57)     3:42.03 (37.98)     4:21.07 (39.04)     4:58.47 (37.40)
 25 Keyser, Ian               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      4:54.21    4:58.62
                  32.68     1:08.25 (35.57)     1:46.89 (38.64)     2:24.52 (37.63)
        3:03.38 (38.86)     3:41.50 (38.12)     4:21.22 (39.72)     4:58.62 (37.40)
 26 Coleman, Zachary          12 METRO                5:02.10    4:58.67
                  34.21     1:10.96 (36.75)     1:49.44 (38.48)     2:27.71 (38.27)
        3:06.38 (38.67)     3:44.18 (37.80)     4:23.36 (39.18)     4:58.67 (35.31)
 27 Lebovitz, Adam            12 CONNECTICUT          4:54.67    4:59.66
                  33.81     1:11.63 (37.82)     1:49.48 (37.85)     2:28.46 (38.98)
        3:06.30 (37.84)     3:45.59 (39.29)     4:23.18 (37.59)     4:59.66 (36.48)
 28 Bouvier, Timothy          12 NEW ENGLAND          5:01.02    5:00.97
                  34.46     1:11.93 (37.47)     1:50.53 (38.60)     2:29.13 (38.60)
        3:07.38 (38.25)     3:45.57 (38.19)     4:23.67 (38.10)     5:00.97 (37.30)
 29 Parkhurst, Shawn          12 NIAGARA              4:56.93    5:01.37
                  33.75     1:10.36 (36.61)     1:49.24 (38.88)     2:27.28 (38.04)
        3:06.42 (39.14)     3:44.94 (38.52)     4:23.81 (38.87)     5:01.37 (37.56)
 30 Keen, Dylan               12 VIRGINIA             4:59.56    5:04.34
                  34.55     1:12.04 (37.49)     1:50.98 (38.94)     2:30.31 (39.33)
        3:09.58 (39.27)     3:48.48 (38.90)     4:26.96 (38.48)     5:04.34 (37.38)
 31 Ratliff, Bradley          12 MARYLAND             5:03.03    5:04.81
                  34.01     1:12.00 (37.99)     1:49.21 (37.21)     2:28.75 (39.54)
        3:05.83 (37.08)     3:47.06 (41.23)     4:26.31 (39.25)     5:04.81 (38.50)
 32 Lieberman, Jordan         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:01.79    5:05.51
                  33.83     1:11.45 (37.62)     1:50.13 (38.68)     2:28.87 (38.74)
        3:07.03 (38.16)     3:45.82 (38.79)     4:26.88 (41.06)     5:05.51 (38.63)
 33 Kotonias, Nicholas        11 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:03.71    5:07.37
                  34.98     1:13.16 (38.18)     1:51.91 (38.75)     2:30.64 (38.73)
        3:10.17 (39.53)     3:49.64 (39.47)     4:29.11 (39.47)     5:07.37 (38.26)
 34 DiGuglielmo, Thomas       12 CONNECTICUT          5:02.44    5:07.50
                  34.64     1:12.31 (37.67)     1:51.89 (39.58)     2:30.40 (38.51)
        3:10.42 (40.02)     3:49.62 (39.20)     4:30.02 (40.40)     5:07.50 (37.48)
 35 Schaefer, Matt            11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:18.54    5:13.33
                  34.19     1:12.82 (38.63)     1:52.62 (39.80)     2:32.56 (39.94)
        3:12.77 (40.21)     3:53.51 (40.74)     4:34.10 (40.59)     5:13.33 (39.23)
 36 Cook, Alex                11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:23.93    5:16.75
                  34.86     1:12.66 (37.80)     1:52.79 (40.13)     2:32.53 (39.74)
        3:14.47 (41.94)     3:55.41 (40.94)     4:36.80 (41.39)     5:16.75 (39.95)

Event 85  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:40.85      8/1997 Melanie Block-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 2:25.75        1996 AMANDA BEARD CA
      TOP 16: + 2:42.89
                2:22.39  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sogar, Laura              13 NEW ENGLAND          2:44.29    2:40.25M
                                1:18.20 ( )   2:40.25 (1:22.05)
  2 Holloway, Meaghan         13 VIRGINIA             2:43.66    2:44.17
                  38.03     1:19.67 (41.64)     2:01.70 (42.03)     2:44.17 (42.47)
  3 Steenvoorden, Kristen     13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:48.00    2:49.45
                  38.22     1:21.39 (43.17)     2:05.01 (43.62)     2:49.45 (44.44)
  3 Dunleavy, Sarah           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:48.04    2:49.45
                  36.70     1:19.19 (42.49)     2:03.96 (44.77)     2:49.45 (45.49)
  5 Larkin, Kate              13 METRO                2:52.14    2:50.98
                  37.02     1:19.94 (42.92)     2:04.75 (44.81)     2:50.98 (46.23)
  6 Berke, Megan              14 VIRGINIA             2:53.09    2:51.00
                  38.49     1:21.76 (43.27)     2:06.61 (44.85)     2:51.00 (44.39)
  7 Lang, Katie               13 CONNECTICUT          2:51.13    2:52.49
                  37.29     1:21.89 (44.60)     2:06.10 (44.21)     2:52.49 (46.39)
  8 Obman, Jackie             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:52.44    2:53.50
                  37.46     1:23.22 (45.76)     2:07.76 (44.54)     2:53.50 (45.74)
Preliminaries
  9 DiDonato, Emily           13 METRO                2:53.20
 10 Kett, Nicole              14 CONNECTICUT          2:53.75
 11 Hammond, Morgan           14 MARYLAND             2:53.90
 12 Gardner, Kailey           13 NIAGARA              2:54.63
 13 Letendre, Daisy           13 NEW ENGLAND          2:54.86
 14 Czarnecki, Cari           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:55.14
 15 Fernandes, Erika          14 NEW ENGLAND          2:55.48
 16 Ferrigno, Lisa            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:55.95
 17 Speidel, Allie            14 NIAGARA              2:56.02
 18 Arana, Priscilla          13 METRO                2:56.65
 19 Maneely, Devan            13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:56.71
 20 Harris, Cameron           14 VIRGINIA             2:57.19
 21 Chapman, Mary             13 NEW ENGLAND          2:57.40
 22 Evans, Molly              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:57.64
 23 Morr, Mikki               14 CONNECTICUT          2:59.09
 24 Marchand, Lindsey         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:59.45
 25 Swider, Kaley             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:00.21
 26 Citron, Ashley            14 METRO                3:00.39
 27 Avers, Whitney            13 MARYLAND             3:00.49
 28 Kelley, Rebecca           14 VIRGINIA             3:00.52
 29 Jojic, Laura              14 MARYLAND             3:00.68
 30 Luo, Siliang              13 NEW ENGLAND          3:00.85
 31 Lupinetti, Amelia         14 METRO                3:01.83
 32 Fuhro, Courtney           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:01.86
 33 Pflug, Jennifer           13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:01.87
 34 Emig, Briana              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:02.26
 35 Bohneberg, Laura          14 NIAGARA              3:02.35
 36 Richardson, Kasey         14 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:02.75
 37 Kim, Jane                 13 METRO                3:02.82
 38 Steenvoorden, Ashley      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:03.09
 39 Stagg, Ellen Carter       13 VIRGINIA             3:03.25
 40 McLaughlin, Maegan        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:03.78
 41 Alejandro, Tricia         14 METRO                3:04.15
 41 Chatellier, Adele         13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:04.15
 43 Yeager, Keira             13 METRO                3:04.88
 44 McGeath, Miriam           13 VIRGINIA             3:05.10
 45 Smith, Carter             14 VIRGINIA             3:05.22
 46 Phillips, Rachel          14 NIAGARA              3:06.19
 47 Murphy, Jean              14 METRO                3:08.52

Event 86  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:26.22      8/1993 Mike Pron-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 2:20.81        2002 SEAN MAHONEY PC
      TOP 16: + 2:35.29
                2:21.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:51.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Stuart          13 VIRGINIA             2:38.39    2:34.15+
                  35.58     1:14.64 (39.06)     1:54.38 (39.74)     2:34.15 (39.77)
  2 Hyman, Joshua             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:36.89    2:35.01+
                  34.49     1:12.93 (38.44)     1:54.03 (41.10)     2:35.01 (40.98)
  3 Tomajczyk, Ryan           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:37.28    2:36.29
                                1:14.66 ( )   2:36.29 (1:21.63)
  4 Anderson, Eric            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:39.33    2:38.78
                  36.26     1:16.79 (40.53)     1:57.65 (40.86)     2:38.78 (41.13)
  5 Smith, Tucker             14 VIRGINIA             2:41.82    2:38.85
                  36.61     1:17.48 (40.87)     1:57.70 (40.22)     2:38.85 (41.15)
  6 Melkun, Jared             14 VIRGINIA             2:43.84    2:42.71
                  36.79     1:19.07 (42.28)     1:59.34 (40.27)     2:42.71 (43.37)
  7 Alejandro, Steffen        13 METRO                2:43.88    2:44.37
                  36.51     1:19.51 (43.00)     2:02.10 (42.59)     2:44.37 (42.27)
  8 Friedland, Eric           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.79    2:45.13
                  38.96     1:22.89 (43.93)     2:03.42 (40.53)     2:45.13 (41.71)
Preliminaries
  9 Lee, Travis               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:46.12
 10 Kramer, Chris             13 MARYLAND             2:46.21
 11 Levine, Andy              14 CONNECTICUT          2:46.59
 12 Federak, Bartosz          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:47.99
 13 Morgan, Brandon           13 CONNECTICUT          2:48.59
 14 Evans, John               14 VIRGINIA             2:48.67
 15 OH, Peter                 14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:49.11
 16 Roddy, Sean               13 MARYLAND             2:49.12
 17 Pulitano, Daniel          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:49.89
 18 Kuchan, Tim               14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:50.58
 19 Boris, Stephen            14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:52.50
 20 Way, Brian                13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:52.51
 21 Dansa, Michael            14 NIAGARA              2:52.86
 22 Auger, Austin             14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:53.49
 23 Yafayev, Vadim            13 ADIRONDACK           2:56.44
 24 Linkenauger, Kurt         14 VIRGINIA             2:57.85
 25 Weigand, Jayson           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:06.87

Event 87  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:40.47      8/2001 Heather Davidson-MA
     NAG REC: ! 2:25.35        1992 A.NALL MD (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 2:25.35        2000 A. BEARD AZ (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:42.29             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:41.49             17-18
                2:22.39  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:56.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Faingold, Kathy           15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:52.07    2:48.41
                  38.11     1:20.26 (42.15)     2:05.02 (44.76)     2:48.41 (43.39)
  2 Schaffert, Ashley         15 NIAGARA              2:53.53    2:49.41
                                1:21.52 ( )   2:49.41 (1:27.89)
  3 White, Courtney           16 VIRGINIA             2:56.10    2:52.37
                  40.05     1:24.74 (44.69)     2:08.40 (43.66)     2:52.37 (43.97)
  4 Kelly, Katie              17 METRO                2:54.33    2:52.54
                  38.04     1:22.40 (44.36)     2:07.93 (45.53)     2:52.54 (44.61)
  5 Chaffin, Molly            15 VIRGINIA             2:56.27    2:52.60
                  39.63     1:24.47 (44.84)     2:08.23 (43.76)     2:52.60 (44.37)
  6 Sheridan, Nicole          15 METRO                2:54.84    2:53.21
                                1:23.08 ( )   2:53.21 (1:30.13)
  7 Swiger, Leigh             16 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:54.29    2:56.47
                  39.80     1:23.75 (43.95)     2:09.37 (45.62)     2:56.47 (47.10)
  8 Groenwood, Carmen         16 METRO                2:56.77    2:57.71
                  39.14     1:24.20 (45.06)     2:10.73 (46.53)     2:57.71 (46.98)
Preliminaries
  9 Sprow, Alana              15 METRO                2:57.59
 10 Meredith, Grace           15 MARYLAND             2:57.91
 11 Wallace, Rachel           15 ADIRONDACK           3:01.29
 12 Fleming, Genevieve        15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:08.34
 13 Cuprzinski, Kristin       15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:23.14

Event 88  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:22.38      8/2001 Ryan Hurley-PV
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.53        1998 M.GANGLOFF LE (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 2:13.49        2000 B. HANSEN MA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:27.89             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:26.79             17-18
                2:21.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jovanovic, Bojan          16 ADIRONDACK           2:34.20    2:28.90
                  33.77     1:11.31 (37.54)     1:50.56 (39.25)     2:28.90 (38.34)
  2 Arencibia, Jordan         15 VIRGINIA             2:38.36    2:35.12
                  34.84     1:13.96 (39.12)     1:54.73 (40.77)     2:35.12 (40.39)
  3 Moore, Carter             15 VIRGINIA             2:38.63    2:36.57
                  34.55     1:14.62 (40.07)     1:55.69 (41.07)     2:36.57 (40.88)
  4 Hanson, Alex              15 VIRGINIA             2:38.28    2:37.10
                  35.02     1:14.85 (39.83)     1:56.18 (41.33)     2:37.10 (40.92)
  5 Pryor, Vinny              16 NEW ENGLAND          2:38.56    2:37.44
                  35.97     1:15.99 (40.02)     1:56.52 (40.53)     2:37.44 (40.92)
  6 Lin, Michael              16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:38.73    2:38.18
                  36.06     1:17.37 (41.31)     1:57.32 (39.95)     2:38.18 (40.86)
  7 Rathbun, Matthew          17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:38.82    2:39.38
                  35.28     1:15.07 (39.79)     1:56.90 (41.83)     2:39.38 (42.48)
Preliminaries
  9 Sapp, Derek               16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:40.51
 10 Roseberry, Evan           16 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:43.98
 11 Cirella, PJ               17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:45.22
 12 Donnarumma, Dan           15 NIAGARA              3:00.12
 -- Castillo, Charlie         17 METRO                    DQ
Finals
 -- Vogt, Ian                 15 VIRGINIA             2:36.08         DQ
                                1:15.30 ( )        DQ (1:20.74)

Event 89  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:14.90    8/8/2003 Samara Gelb, MD
     NAG REC: ! 1:09.87        1997 CARLY GEEHR CA
      TOP 16: + 1:19.69
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Stephanie        11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:17.09    1:15.62+
                  35.70     1:15.62 (39.92)
  2 Borgolini, Briana         12 ADIRONDACK           1:19.95    1:19.24+
                  38.21     1:19.24 (41.03)
  3 Adams, Bethany            12 MARYLAND             1:18.75    1:19.42+
  4 Zajko, Caitlin            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:20.47    1:20.07
                  37.09     1:20.07 (42.98)
  5 Anderer, Britney          12 METRO                1:20.93    1:20.42
                  37.95     1:20.42 (42.47)
  6 Sherry, Madilyn           12 NIAGARA              1:19.89    1:21.16
                  38.30     1:21.16 (42.86)
  7 Clark, Emily              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.51    1:22.17
                  37.61     1:22.17 (44.56)
  8 Lafferty, Kelsey          11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:23.42    1:25.27
                  40.23     1:25.27 (45.04)
Preliminaries
  9 Murray, Becca             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:23.75
 10 Brady, Erin               12 NEW ENGLAND          1:24.57
 11 Luckey, Alex              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:24.66
 12 De los Santos, Diana      12 METRO                1:25.19
 13 Burnett, Rachael          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.23
 14 Betancourt, Lauren        12 METRO                1:25.35
 15 D'Antoni, Sarah           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:25.61
 16 Jones, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.79
 17 Anderer, Stephanie        12 METRO                1:25.88
 18 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       11 METRO                1:26.07
 19 Lee, Morgan               12 CONNECTICUT          1:26.41
 20 Leclair, Colette          12 VIRGINIA             1:26.48
 21 Stoner, Morgan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.60
 22 Gonzalez, Nina            12 VIRGINIA             1:26.61
 22 Farrell, Hailey           11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.61
 24 Jacumski, Victoria        12 NIAGARA              1:26.71
 25 Sherwin, Ashley           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:26.77
 26 Stevenson, Emily          12 VIRGINIA             1:26.81
 27 Staib, Noey               12 VIRGINIA             1:26.92
 28 Brennan, Alyssa           11 METRO                1:27.15
 29 Kuseryk, Skye             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:27.18
 30 Weir, Emily               12 CONNECTICUT          1:27.28
 31 Biagioli, Alana           12 METRO                1:27.38
 32 Floria, Emily             11 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:27.44
 33 Ehret, Jane               12 METRO                1:27.80
 34 Widawsky, Alexa           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:28.24
 35 Eustice, Ashley           12 NIAGARA              1:28.28
 36 Carpenter, Emma           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:28.45
 37 Cheng, Kendra             12 NEW ENGLAND          1:28.57
 38 Brooke, Taylor            12 METRO                1:28.67
 39 Tanczos, Victoria         12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:28.87
 40 Walden, Hannah            11 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:28.92
 41 Ebner, Sara               12 VIRGINIA             1:28.97
 42 Manor, Laura              12 ADIRONDACK           1:30.07
 43 Kocan, Jessica            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:30.16
 44 Ortmayer, Abigail         12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:30.22
 45 Considine, Nora           11 MARYLAND             1:30.32
 46 Varner, Emma              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:31.84

Event 90  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:13.19    8/8/2003 Stuart Ferguson, VA
     NAG REC: ! 1:09.48        2000 MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
      TOP 16: + 1:18.69
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Peyton             12 VIRGINIA             1:16.19    1:15.69+
                  36.09     1:15.69 (39.60)
  2 Hon, Curtis               12 NEW ENGLAND          1:18.55    1:16.00+
                  36.43     1:16.00 (39.57)
  3 Grey, Taylor              12 NEW ENGLAND          1:18.19    1:16.33+
  4 Wepasnick, Zack           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:18.35    1:17.04+
                  36.21     1:17.04 (40.83)
  5 Clark, Nicholas           12 VIRGINIA             1:18.87    1:17.74+
                  35.89     1:17.74 (41.85)
  6 Offutt, Bryan             12 MARYLAND             1:18.93    1:18.46+
                  37.64     1:18.46 (40.82)
  7 Sharp, Nicholas           12 MARYLAND             1:19.03    1:19.27
                  37.28     1:19.27 (41.99)
  8 Hazelton, Nick            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:20.88    1:19.91
                  37.30     1:19.91 (42.61)
Preliminaries
  9 Gasparini, Steven         11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:20.93
 10 Kaminski, Aaron           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:21.07
 11 Husson, Patrick           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:21.54
 12 Stepinski, Jan            12 METRO                1:21.92
 13 O'Connor, Dan             12 NIAGARA              1:21.97
 14 Power, Robert             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:22.00
 15 Sung, Roy                 11 NEW ENGLAND          1:22.12
 16 Soodak, Ethan             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:22.20
 17 Gumiela, Kryspin          11 METRO                1:22.23
 18 Patterson, Matt           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:22.79
 19 Vaziouracis, Angelos      12 VIRGINIA             1:22.80
 20 Thein, Tyler              12 MARYLAND             1:22.88
 21 Dignan, Emmett            12 CONNECTICUT          1:23.65
 22 Ratliff, Bradley          12 MARYLAND             1:23.69
 23 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   12 METRO                1:23.83
 24 Heer, Dylan               12 CONNECTICUT          1:23.87
 25 Buerger, Jonathan         12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:23.96
 26 Lam, Jonathan             12 NEW ENGLAND          1:24.44
 27 Chiu, Edwin               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:24.88
 28 Sayers, Riley             12 VIRGINIA             1:25.23
 29 Smith, Zachary            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:25.79
 30 Elfert, Tyler             12 MARYLAND             1:26.66
 31 Albanese, Steven          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:26.67
 32 Lagow, Steven             12 MARYLAND             1:26.72
 33 Schroeder, Matthew        12 VIRGINIA             1:27.04
 34 DiGuglielmo, Thomas       12 CONNECTICUT          1:27.05

Event 91  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.10      8/2002 Julie Sablik-VA
     NAG REC: !   59.71        1979 MARY T. MEAGHER KY
      TOP 16: + 1:05.69
                1:03.09  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koelie, Addison           13 CONNECTICUT          1:07.65    1:05.47+
  2 Holloway, Meaghan         13 VIRGINIA             1:06.09    1:06.20
                  31.12     1:06.20 (35.08)
  3 Mangus, Kim               14 MARYLAND             1:08.90    1:07.49
                  31.94     1:07.49 (35.55)
  4 Hynson, Jackie            14 MARYLAND             1:08.56    1:07.55
                  31.83     1:07.55 (35.72)
  5 Shuba, Andrea             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:09.08    1:08.85
                  31.98     1:08.85 (36.87)
  6 Martin, Allison           13 VIRGINIA             1:09.52    1:10.37
                  32.73     1:10.37 (37.64)
  7 Brabson, Laurel           14 MARYLAND             1:09.47    1:10.40
                  33.00     1:10.40 (37.40)
  8 Murphy, Sarah             14 VIRGINIA             1:09.01    1:10.68
                  32.33     1:10.68 (38.35)

Swim-off
  1 Martin, Allison           13 VIRGINIA             1:09.37
  2 Moreland, Maggie          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:09.41

Preliminaries
  9 Moreland, Maggie          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:09.52         J
 10 Kreho, Allison            13 CONNECTICUT          1:09.55
 11 Little, Caroline          14 VIRGINIA             1:09.73
 12 Kietlinski, Samantha      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:09.77
 13 Marchand, Lindsey         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:09.91
 14 Zimmerman, Kelsey         13 VIRGINIA             1:09.96
 15 Vessa, Gabrielle          14 METRO                1:09.99
 16 Geroni, Dee               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:10.15
 17 Evans, Molly              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:10.27
 18 Kiernan, Erin             14 METRO                1:10.35
 19 Connolly, Anna            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:10.52
 20 Lampe, Corinne            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:10.53
 21 Murphy, Jacqueline        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:10.75
 22 Bucaria, Kristen          14 METRO                1:11.02
 23 Hand, Alyssa              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:11.05
 24 Pratt, Kristen            14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:11.10
 25 Salvati, Kathryn          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:11.33
 26 Chui, Angela              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:11.43
 27 Power, Siusi              14 CONNECTICUT          1:11.54
 28 Gaskill, Kali             14 VIRGINIA             1:11.64
 29 Lang, Katie               13 CONNECTICUT          1:11.79
 30 Walsh, Taylor             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:11.91
 31 Tyznar, Tina              14 METRO                1:11.92
 32 Wakeley, Bethany          13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:11.97
 33 Carmichael, Leah          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:12.02
 34 Siano, Alyssa             14 METRO                1:12.05
 35 Brackett, Charlotte       14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.06
 36 Meringer, Patti           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.53
 37 Steenvoorden, Kristen     13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.63
 38 Hennessey, Megan          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:12.71
 39 Boyer, Kelsey             13 MARYLAND             1:12.92
 40 Siegel, Erika             14 METRO                1:12.93
 41 Munroe, Janelle           13 NIAGARA              1:13.10
 42 Lupinetti, Amelia         14 METRO                1:13.26
 43 Bowes, Audrey             13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:13.50
 44 Smith, Annie              14 VIRGINIA             1:13.51
 45 Fernandes, Erika          14 NEW ENGLAND          1:13.71
 46 Zebrowski, Kara           13 ADIRONDACK           1:14.02
 47 Hewitt, Hailey            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:14.19
 48 Bolander, Katie           14 METRO                1:14.23
 49 Smith, Carter             14 VIRGINIA             1:14.37
 50 Hickey, Whitney           13 NIAGARA              1:14.82
 51 Jojic, Laura              14 MARYLAND             1:15.24
 52 Luo, Siliang              13 NEW ENGLAND          1:15.53
 53 Emery, Molly              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:15.77
 54 Bailey, Meaghan           13 NEW ENGLAND          1:15.85
 55 Stagg, Ellen Carter       13 VIRGINIA             1:15.91
 56 Wei, Victoria             13 ADIRONDACK           1:16.94

Event 92  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   57.84    8/8/2003 Brian Wilson, NJS
     NAG REC: !   55.78        2000 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 1:01.69
                  55.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Gaites             14 VIRGINIA             1:00.42      59.86+
                  28.09       59.86 (31.77)
  2 Charnin-Aker, Josh        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:00.43    1:00.26+
  3 Jung, Kevin               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:01.74    1:01.29+
                  28.15     1:01.29 (33.14)
  4 Wang, Charley             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:01.28    1:01.50+
                  29.02     1:01.50 (32.48)
  5 Lynn, Ryan                14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.01    1:02.24
                  30.21     1:02.24 (32.03)
  6 Meyer, Mark               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:02.49    1:02.66
                  29.05     1:02.66 (33.61)
  7 Wilder, Brandon           14 VIRGINIA             1:02.45    1:02.71
                  28.87     1:02.71 (33.84)
  8 Wakeley, Joshua           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:02.56    1:03.86
                  29.82     1:03.86 (34.04)
Preliminaries
  9 Ferguson, Stuart          13 VIRGINIA             1:03.25
 10 Hullings, Brandon         14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:03.34
 11 Maurizi, Marc             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:03.54
 12 Pysnik, Joey              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:03.92
 13 Pelton, Greg              13 CONNECTICUT          1:03.94
 14 Shaw, KJ                  13 VIRGINIA             1:03.96
 15 Park, Brock               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:04.02
 16 McGinley, Johnny          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:04.05
 17 LI, James                 14 VIRGINIA             1:04.11
 18 Wiederecht, Chris         13 CONNECTICUT          1:04.66
 19 Kral, Alexander           14 METRO                1:04.81
 20 Pazmino, Mauro            14 METRO                1:04.96
 21 Henahan, Ricky            14 NIAGARA              1:05.06
 22 Berger, Christoph         14 VIRGINIA             1:05.07
 23 Maximini, Miles           14 VIRGINIA             1:05.23
 24 Ciraolo, Angelo           14 NIAGARA              1:05.56
 25 Mongan, Kevin             14 METRO                1:05.61
 26 Howard, Will              14 VIRGINIA             1:05.65
 27 Shea, Ryan                14 MARYLAND             1:05.80
 28 Marstellar, Kevin         13 MARYLAND             1:05.88
 29 Reinheimer, Matthew       13 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:06.14
 30 Singer, Jeff              14 ADIRONDACK           1:06.20
 31 White, David              13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.21
 32 Rowley, Chris             14 VIRGINIA             1:06.28
 33 Chang, Adam               13 METRO                1:06.30
 34 Carr, Brandon             14 VIRGINIA             1:06.34
 35 Rosen, Mike               13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:06.36
 36 Fujita, Kevin             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.81
 37 Sepp, Toomas              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:07.19
 38 Fowler, Marcus            14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:07.24
 39 Wash, Mason               14 VIRGINIA             1:07.41
 40 Rosen, Zach               13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:07.48
 41 Lieberman, Jesse          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:08.01
 42 Windler, Andrew           13 METRO                1:08.26
 43 D'Innocenzo, Nick         13 NEW ENGLAND          1:08.92
 44 Rocheleau, Aaron          14 CONNECTICUT          1:09.43
 45 Tomajczyk, Ryan           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.08
 46 Friedland, Eric           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.34
 47 Parkes, Timothy           13 ADIRONDACK           1:10.81
 48 Perez, JP                 14 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.99

Event 93  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.84      8/2002 Allison Stevens-PV
     NAG REC: !   57.93        1981 M. MEAGHER KY (15-16)
     NAG REC: !   58.72        1997 M. HYMAN AZ (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:04.39             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:03.89             17-18
                1:03.09  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Faingold, Kathy           15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:09.61    1:08.33
                  32.63     1:08.33 (35.70)
  2 White, Hilary             15 NIAGARA              1:10.19    1:08.54
                  31.10     1:08.54 (37.44)
  3 Glasser, Rachel           15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:08.10    1:08.74
                  32.11     1:08.74 (36.63)
  4 Jenkins, Kimberly         17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:09.35    1:09.33
                  32.66     1:09.33 (36.67)
  5 Owenby, Meredith          15 VIRGINIA             1:08.71    1:09.93
  6 Mamourian, Molly          15 NEW ENGLAND          1:10.94    1:10.59
                  33.03     1:10.59 (37.56)
  7 Sheahan, Keara            16 VIRGINIA             1:10.30    1:10.64
                  32.65     1:10.64 (37.99)
  8 Tomasula, Kellyann        15 METRO                1:10.31    1:11.93
                  32.22     1:11.93 (39.71)
Preliminaries
  9 Wallace, Rachel           15 ADIRONDACK           1:11.85
 10 Cuprzinski, Kristin       15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:12.25
 11 Acchione, Laura           16 MARYLAND             1:12.28
 12 Chapman, Emma             17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:13.29
 13 Swiger, Lynn              15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:19.69

Event 94  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.51      8/2001 Dorian Delamare-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 52.98        2001 M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 51.10        2003 M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 58.59             15-16
      TOP 16: + 57.39             17-18
                55.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Brian             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        59.10      58.74
                  27.44       58.74 (31.30)
  2 Hazlett, Seth             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        59.82      59.64
  3 Hogan, John               16 MARYLAND             1:00.41    1:00.18
                  27.93     1:00.18 (32.25)
  4 Vogt, Ian                 15 VIRGINIA             1:00.91    1:00.49
                  27.72     1:00.49 (32.77)
  5 Tusup, Shane              16 METRO                1:00.76    1:00.71
                  28.63     1:00.71 (32.08)
  6 Sadovskaya, Stan          15 METRO                1:01.11    1:01.00
                  27.69     1:01.00 (33.31)
  7 D'Errico, John            15 METRO                1:01.64    1:01.03
                  28.77     1:01.03 (32.26)
  8 Zaydak, Andrew            16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:01.43    1:01.66
                  27.81     1:01.66 (33.85)
Preliminaries
  9 Amato, Chris              17 METRO                1:02.15
 10 Law, Jordy                15 VIRGINIA             1:02.78
 11 Cline, Matt               16 VIRGINIA             1:02.99
 12 Yate, Jasper              15 METRO                1:03.07
 13 Levine, Ben               17 CONNECTICUT          1:03.12
 14 Pryor, Vinny              16 NEW ENGLAND          1:03.24
 15 Eltahawy, Noor            15 METRO                1:03.34
 16 McLean, Matt              16 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:03.74
 17 O'Laughlin, Ryan          16 NIAGARA              1:03.97
 18 Jovanovic, Bojan          16 ADIRONDACK           1:04.98
 19 McAnelly, Eric            15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.12
 20 Chao, David               15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:05.63
 21 Poster, Myles             15 ADIRONDACK           1:06.13
 22 Rathbun, Matthew          17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:06.40
 23 Langley, Ryan             15 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:10.64
 -- Castillo, Charlie         17 METRO                    DQ

Event 95  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:10.03      8/2001 Maryland
                         K Delp, L Tabor, A Miller, K McIntosh
     NAG REC: ! 4:09.17        1995 CINN. MARLINS OH
                         KROEGER, RANSOM, GREINER, MEADE
      TOP 16: + 4:28.79
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:14.68    4:11.60+
     1) Staub, Andrea 12                2) Harris, Laura 12
     3) Brown, Maggie 12                4) Carter, Caitlin 12
                          1:02.48 (1:02.48)                       2:06.25 (1:03.77)
                          3:10.64 (1:04.39)   4:11.60 (1:00.96)
  2 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:11.36    4:12.09+
     1) Sostarecz, Taylor 12            2) Burkhart, Katie 12
     3) Bassford, Julie 12              4) Nolan, Katie 12
                  30.76   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:34.25 (30.48)   2:06.82 (1:03.05)
        2:37.11 (30.29)   3:10.66 (1:03.84)     3:40.60 (29.94)   4:12.09 (1:01.43)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:17.00    4:12.93+
     1) Forrester, Alex 12              2) Giberson, Sara 11
     3) Biagioli, Alana 12              4) Gaffey, Melanie 12
                  29.37   1:02.95 (1:02.95)     1:32.38 (29.43)   2:06.79 (1:03.84)
        2:36.38 (29.59)   3:09.57 (1:02.78)     3:38.02 (28.45)   4:12.93 (1:03.36)
  4 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:16.39    4:14.75+
     1) Floyd, Elizabeth 12             2) Gaul, Rachael 12
     3) Ferrell, Stephanie 11           4) Lee, Felicia 12
                  30.13   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:33.77 (31.45)   2:09.22 (1:06.90)
        2:39.90 (30.68)   3:12.80 (1:03.58)     3:42.09 (29.29)   4:14.75 (1:01.95)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:18.73    4:18.48+
     1) Walker, Maggie 12               2) Stoner, Morgan 12
     3) Collins, Megan 12               4) Vrooman, Lindsay 12
                  30.88   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:34.35 (30.00)   2:08.41 (1:04.06)
        2:38.98 (30.57)   3:13.90 (1:05.49)     3:43.52 (29.62)   4:18.48 (1:04.58)
  6 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:22.00    4:18.97+
     1) Doughty, Brigitte 12            2) Larson, Kimberly 12
     3) Anderer, Britney 12             4) Birkmire, Jenna 12
                          1:04.69 (1:04.69)                       2:09.84 (1:05.15)
                          3:15.40 (1:05.56)   4:18.97 (1:03.57)
  7 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:20.50    4:20.31+
     1) Healey, Emily 12                2) Mathieu, Alicia 12
     3) Smyth, Molly 11                 4) Gardocki, Katie 12
                  31.35   1:05.43 (1:05.43)     1:36.71 (31.28)   2:11.17 (1:05.74)
        2:43.05 (31.88)   3:17.24 (1:06.07)     3:47.83 (30.59)   4:20.31 (1:03.07)
  8 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:19.95    4:21.34+
     1) Brown, Alaina 11                2) Schroeder, Katie 12
     3) Stephens, Carter 12             4) Schweitzer, Haley 12
                  31.37   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:35.14 (30.47)   2:09.33 (1:04.66)
        2:40.15 (30.82)   3:14.40 (1:05.07)     3:46.22 (31.82)   4:21.34 (1:06.94)
  9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:15.77    4:21.88+
     1) Zajko, Caitlin 12               2) Murray, Becca 12
     3) McCotter, Maureen 12            4) McCusker, Casey 11
                  32.06   1:06.54 (1:06.54)     1:37.21 (30.67)   2:11.60 (1:05.06)
        2:42.84 (31.24)   3:16.90 (1:05.30)     3:46.79 (29.89)   4:21.88 (1:04.98)
 10 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         4:22.99    4:22.37+
     1) Ross, Lauren 12                 2) Conjares, Chloe 12
     3) Cassidy, Victoria 12            4) Higgins, Kyle 12
                  31.74   1:06.21 (1:06.21)     1:37.21 (31.00)   2:11.74 (1:05.53)
        2:42.81 (31.07)   3:16.97 (1:05.23)     3:47.72 (30.75)   4:22.37 (1:05.40)
 11 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:26.07    4:23.74+
     1) Aiello, Rebecca 11              2) Cheng, Kendra 12
     3) Flinn, Rachel 12                4) Rosenbaum, Margaret 12
                  31.44   1:06.38 (1:06.38)     1:37.83 (31.45)   2:12.53 (1:06.15)
        2:44.39 (31.86)   3:19.77 (1:07.24)     3:50.76 (30.99)   4:23.74 (1:03.97)
 12 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:18.90    4:23.76+
     1) Burnett, Rachael 12             2) Menguy, Anais 12
     3) Morse, Emily 12                 4) Fitz, Natalie 12
                  29.68   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:36.79 (30.78)   2:12.45 (1:06.44)
        2:43.34 (30.89)   3:18.01 (1:05.56)     3:48.80 (30.79)   4:23.76 (1:05.75)
 13 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:26.00    4:24.13+
     1) Woodling, Bailey 12             2) Krisanda, Chelsea 12
     3) Dressel, Marissa 12             4) Dean, Kali 11
                  31.45   1:06.28 (1:06.28)     1:38.29 (32.01)   2:13.71 (1:07.43)
        2:44.48 (30.77)   3:19.53 (1:05.82)     3:50.61 (31.08)   4:24.13 (1:04.60)
 14 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           4:29.68    4:24.43+
     1) Adams, Bethany 12               2) Munchel, Carly 12
     3) Kucherich, Julia 12             4) Martin, Cayman 12
                  31.77   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:37.66 (31.77)   2:12.13 (1:06.24)
        2:44.05 (31.92)   3:19.90 (1:07.77)     3:50.46 (30.56)   4:24.43 (1:04.53)
 15 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:32.05    4:27.72+
     1) Needham, Amy 11                 2) Kovacikova, Ika 12
     3) Brady, Erin 12                  4) Bulger, Molly 12
                          1:08.49 (1:08.49)                       2:15.64 (1:07.15)
                          3:22.77 (1:07.13)   4:27.72 (1:04.95)
 16 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:29.07    4:28.48+
     1) Worrell, Elisa 11               2) Famularo, Gabby 12
     3) Lockwood, Vallerie 12           4) Wheelock, Meghan 12
                  31.74   1:07.24 (1:07.24)     1:38.73 (31.49)   2:14.83 (1:07.59)
        2:46.34 (31.51)   3:22.45 (1:07.62)     3:53.23 (30.78)   4:28.48 (1:06.03)
 17 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:24.60    4:28.57+
     1) Bush, Megan 12                  2) Brown, Chloe 12
     3) Murray, Katie 12                4) Murray, KT 12
                  32.08   1:07.23 (1:07.23)     1:38.35 (31.12)   2:14.23 (1:07.00)
        2:46.53 (32.30)   3:22.08 (1:07.85)     3:53.85 (31.77)   4:28.57 (1:06.49)
 18 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:30.92    4:29.60
     1) Kearns, Ann 12                  2) Tricarico, Dana 12
     3) Neuhaus, Helene 12              4) Orozco, Aubrey 12
                  32.15   1:06.93 (1:06.93)     1:38.83 (31.90)   2:13.82 (1:06.89)
        2:46.10 (32.28)   3:21.43 (1:07.61)     3:54.20 (32.77)   4:29.60 (1:08.17)
 19 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 4:34.97    4:34.83
     1) Sherwin, Ashley 12              2) Taylor, Alyssa 12
     3) Farrell, Hailey 11              4) Myers, Abby 11
                  32.23   1:07.47 (1:07.47)     1:40.22 (32.75)   2:15.46 (1:07.99)
        2:48.90 (33.44)   3:26.05 (1:10.59)     3:57.99 (31.94)   4:34.83 (1:08.78)
 20 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:40.13    4:38.44
     1) Zaengle, Helen 12               2) Haseley, Kate 12
     3) MACDONALD, Lauren 12            4) Borgolini, Briana 12
                  33.34   1:09.25 (1:09.25)     1:42.46 (33.21)   2:18.98 (1:09.73)
        2:51.57 (32.59)   3:28.63 (1:09.65)     4:01.49 (32.86)   4:38.44 (1:09.81)

Event 96  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.22      8/1993 New Jersey
                         J. Dugan, J. Sayko, J. Dash, H. Wansley
     NAG REC: ! 4:01.66        1998 IRVINE NOVA CA
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
      TOP 16: + 4:27.79
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:05.28    4:00.97!
     1) Montes DE Oca, Nick 12          2) Johnson, Tim 12
     3) Anthony, Mac 12                 4) Rossetti, Peter 12
                  28.41       59.16 (59.16)     1:28.10 (28.94)   1:59.96 (1:00.80)
        2:27.64 (27.68)     2:59.66 (59.70)     3:28.34 (28.68)   4:00.97 (1:01.31)
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:07.55    4:07.01+
     1) Nichols, Robert 12              2) MACDONALD, Angus 12
     3) Wojciechowski, John 12          4) Casey, Tom 12
                          1:00.51 (1:00.51)                       2:01.75 (1:01.24)
                          3:04.49 (1:02.74)   4:07.01 (1:02.52)
  3 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:15.68    4:08.55+
     1) Smith, Giles 12                 2) Offutt, Bryan 12
     3) Cosgarea, Andrew 11             4) Thomas, Michael 12
                  27.90       59.39 (59.39)     1:30.13 (30.74)   2:04.48 (1:05.09)
        2:34.93 (30.45)   3:08.22 (1:03.74)     3:37.23 (29.01)   4:08.55 (1:00.33)
  4 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:17.75    4:08.65+
     1) Huyett, Joe 12                  2) Gasparini, Steven 11
     3) Weik, Al 12                     4) Convery, Erick 12
                  30.30   1:05.10 (1:05.10)     1:33.61 (28.51)   2:06.11 (1:01.01)
        2:36.53 (30.42)   3:09.20 (1:03.09)     3:37.52 (28.32)     4:08.65 (59.45)
  5 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:15.00    4:16.26+
     1) Dupres, Paul 11                 2) Hallinan, James 12
     3) Derlath, Jonathan 12            4) Wagner, Jack 12
                  29.50   1:05.02 (1:05.02)     1:35.67 (30.65)   2:10.01 (1:04.99)
        2:41.53 (31.52)   3:15.91 (1:05.90)     3:43.77 (27.86)   4:16.26 (1:00.35)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:20.20    4:17.83+
     1) Young, Peyton 12                2) Madden, Ross 12
     3) Williams, Kenny 12              4) Covert, Michael 12
                          1:06.09 (1:06.09)                       2:10.39 (1:04.30)
                          3:14.19 (1:03.80)   4:17.83 (1:03.64)
  7 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:16.90    4:19.21+
     1) Madley, Kyle 11                 2) Oster, Mike 12
     3) Signorin, Connor 12             4) Navata, Matt 12
                  29.98   1:05.54 (1:05.54)     1:36.03 (30.49)   2:10.69 (1:05.15)
        2:41.83 (31.14)   3:17.24 (1:06.55)     3:45.94 (28.70)   4:19.21 (1:01.97)
  8 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:22.00    4:20.14+
     1) Dudzinski, Kyle 12              2) Waugh, Mark 12
     3) Hehn, Garrett 12                4) Buerger, Jonathan 12
                  31.00   1:06.84 (1:06.84)     1:36.68 (29.84)   2:12.65 (1:05.81)
        2:43.18 (30.53)   3:16.68 (1:04.03)     3:47.02 (30.34)   4:20.14 (1:03.46)
  9 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:23.28    4:20.47+
     1) Becker, Ed 12                   2) Dignan, Emmett 12
     3) Francis, Jack 12                4) Helt, Jeff 12
                  31.08   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:36.58 (30.66)   2:10.73 (1:04.81)
        2:41.65 (30.92)   3:16.80 (1:06.07)     3:46.46 (29.66)   4:20.47 (1:03.67)
 10 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           4:16.73    4:23.17+
     1) Cranford, Chris 12              2) Davison, Hugh 12
     3) Elfert, Tyler 12                4) Thein, Tyler 12
                  31.02   1:05.86 (1:05.86)     1:35.83 (29.97)   2:09.87 (1:04.01)
        2:41.04 (31.17)   3:16.52 (1:06.65)     3:47.57 (31.05)   4:23.17 (1:06.65)
 11 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:23.00    4:24.47+
     1) Grey, Taylor 12                 2) Nutter, Matthew 11
     3) Boardman, Merritt 12            4) Hon, Curtis 12
                  31.71   1:06.69 (1:06.69)     1:38.00 (31.31)   2:13.42 (1:06.73)
        2:44.42 (31.00)   3:19.15 (1:05.73)     3:50.04 (30.89)   4:24.47 (1:05.32)
 12 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:16.19    4:25.21+
     1) Soodak, Ethan 12                2) Jackson, Warren 12
     3) Hazelton, Nick 12               4) Wepasnick, Zack 12
                  31.59   1:07.75 (1:07.75)     1:38.39 (30.64)   2:16.47 (1:08.72)
        2:47.16 (30.69)   3:22.35 (1:05.88)     3:51.60 (29.25)   4:25.21 (1:02.86)
 13 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:38.00    4:27.22+
     1) Aronica, Philip 12              2) Carver, Tyler 12
     3) O'Connor, Dan 12                4) Parkhurst, Shawn 12
                  29.66   1:03.43 (1:03.43)     1:36.19 (32.76)   2:14.12 (1:10.69)
        2:46.06 (31.94)   3:20.94 (1:06.82)     3:51.91 (30.97)   4:27.22 (1:06.28)
 14 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:30.75    4:29.16
     1) Lebovitz, Adam 12               2) Beaulieu, Connor 12
     3) Savidge, Kyle 12                4) Cook, Mitchell 12
                  31.62   1:06.19 (1:06.19)     1:37.92 (31.73)   2:14.63 (1:08.44)
        2:46.84 (32.21)   3:22.39 (1:07.76)     3:53.51 (31.12)   4:29.16 (1:06.77)
 15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:19.56    4:29.71
     1) Keyser, Ian 12                  2) Kaminski, Aaron 12
     3) Gordon, Clifton 11              4) Nolan, David 11
                  31.41   1:07.19 (1:07.19)     1:38.55 (31.36)   2:14.51 (1:07.32)
        2:45.50 (30.99)   3:22.16 (1:07.65)     3:54.39 (32.23)   4:29.71 (1:07.55)
 16 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:25.00    4:30.22
     1) Stepinski, Jan 12               2) Coleman, Zachary 12
     3) Gumiela, Kryspin 11             4) McIlvain, Brian 12
                  33.00   1:09.21 (1:09.21)     1:41.35 (32.14)   2:17.25 (1:08.04)
        2:48.63 (31.38)   3:23.83 (1:06.58)   4:30.22 (1:06.39)
 17 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         4:30.92    4:31.01
     1) Shikhel, Steven 12              2) Field, Alex 11
     3) Nolle, Paul 12                  4) Mayer, Karl 12
                          1:07.85 (1:07.85)                       2:15.20 (1:07.35)
                          3:24.10 (1:08.90)   4:31.01 (1:06.91)

Event 97  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.15    8/8/2003 Middle Atlantic
                         S Czar, J Dyer, S Page, D LaRue
     NAG REC: ! 1:49.25        1997 CINN. MARLINS OH
                         MEADE, RANSON, WAIZENHOFER, KROEGER
      TOP 16: + 1:56.69
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 1:55.26    1:53.41+
     1) Steider, Katie 14               2) Brackett, Charlotte 14
     3) Brown, Julianna 14              4) Dunleavy, Sarah 14
                  28.54       56.51 (27.97)     1:41.47 (44.96)     1:53.41 (11.94)
  2 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:53.85    1:53.53+
     1) Cavalier, Meredith 13           2) Harris, Cameron 14
     3) Gaskill, Kali 14                4) Tisdale, Sarah 14
                                  57.04 ( )     1:53.53 (56.49)
  3 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            1:58.50    1:53.83+
     1) Werner, Morgan 14               2) Anthone, Jennifer 14
     3) Gielowski, Julie 14             4) Lewis, Natalie 14
                  29.32       57.54 (28.22)     1:26.13 (28.59)     1:53.83 (27.70)
  4 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:53.62    1:53.88+
     1) Connolly, Anna 13               2) Marrinucci, Jena 14
     3) Duaime, Lindsay 14              4) Palser, Samantha 14
                  29.04       57.28 (28.24)     1:26.86 (29.58)     1:53.88 (27.02)
  5 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:56.52    1:54.11+
     1) Ravettine, Bryeanne 13          2) Chui, Angela 14
     3) Oberhauser, Chelsea 14          4) Pogogeff, Joanna 14
                  28.19       56.85 (28.66)     1:26.35 (29.50)     1:54.11 (27.76)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          1:55.76    1:55.32+
     1) Holloway, Meaghan 13            2) Little, Caroline 14
     3) Kelley, Rebecca 14              4) Jones, Rebecca 13
                  29.27       58.64 (29.37)     1:26.80 (28.16)     1:55.32 (28.52)
  7 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 1:56.81    1:55.58+
     1) McQueen, Andrea 14              2) Opaska, Anne 13
     3) Chakany, Jamie 14               4) Wagner, Madison 13
                                  58.60 ( )     1:55.58 (56.98)
  8 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    1:55.17    1:55.92+
     1) Lampe, Corinne 13               2) Schaefer, Courey 14
     3) Carmichael, Leah 14             4) Barry, Galen 14
                  29.37       57.85 (28.48)     1:27.10 (29.25)     1:55.92 (28.82)
  9 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:56.00    1:56.21+
     1) Shiota, Lili 13                 2) Daly, Jenna 14
     3) Bolander, Katie 14              4) Fountain, Michelle 14
                  28.75       57.84 (29.09)     1:27.82 (29.98)     1:56.21 (28.39)
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     1:56.00    1:56.43+
     1) Hewitt, Hailey 14               2) Vucic, Mina 13
     3) Emery, Molly 14                 4) Shi, Eileen 14
                  28.84       59.00 (30.16)     1:27.36 (28.36)     1:56.43 (29.07)
 11 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        1:55.96    1:56.47+
     1) Lang, Katie 13                  2) Brown, Liz 13
     3) Denton, Annie 14                4) Koelie, Addison 13
                  29.39       58.54 (29.15)     1:28.16 (29.62)     1:56.47 (28.31)
 12 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         1:59.13    1:57.31
     1) Walsh, Taylor 14                2) Kietlinski, Samantha 13
     3) Evans, Molly 14                 4) Fuhro, Courtney 14
                  29.64       59.35 (29.71)     1:27.96 (28.61)     1:57.31 (29.35)
 13 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        1:57.57    1:57.42
     1) Houghton, Maura 14              2) Belletete, Tina 13
     3) Chapman, Mary 13                4) Fernandes, Erika 14
                  29.82     1:00.99 (31.17)     1:29.68 (28.69)     1:57.42 (27.74)
 14 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:01.46    1:57.61
     1) Wei, Victoria 13                2) Bintz, Steph 14
     3) Burns, Ashley 14                4) Zebrowski, Kara 13
                  30.05     1:00.12 (30.07)     1:29.24 (29.12)     1:57.61 (28.37)
 15 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     1:59.00    1:58.31
     1) Marsilii, Caitlin 14            2) Wells, Caroline 14
     3) Soniak, MACKENZIE 13            4) Kotonias, Jennifer 13
                  29.52       59.35 (29.83)     1:28.52 (29.17)     1:58.31 (29.79)
 16 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        1:58.65    1:58.91
     1) Luchansky, Emily 14             2) Morr, Mikki 14
     3) Kett, Nicole 14                 4) Loftus, katherine 14
                  30.18     1:12.72 (42.54)     1:29.45 (16.73)     1:58.91 (29.46)
 17 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:04.64    1:59.24
     1) Perreault, Tamara 14            2) Boyer, Kelsey 13
     3) Jojic, Laura 14                 4) Mangus, Kim 14
                                  59.57 ( )     1:59.24 (59.67)
 18 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       1:59.00    2:00.83
     1) Zaltsman, Janine 14             2) Derlath, Erica 14
     3) Arana, Priscilla 13             4) Bucaria, Kristen 14
                  29.57     1:00.06 (30.49)     1:31.63 (31.57)     2:00.83 (29.20)
 19 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:06.74    2:03.35
     1) Cota, Devon 14                  2) Letendre, Daisy 13
     3) Luo, Siliang 13                 4) Bailey, Meaghan 13
                  30.66     1:01.31 (30.65)     1:32.55 (31.24)     2:03.35 (30.80)

Event 98  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.12      8/2002 Virginia
                         M Lewis, G Anglin, J Anderson, L Robertson
     NAG REC: ! 1:43.15        2003 BLACK HAWK AREA S.T.
                         N. CORDES, J. WESSELS, N. HOHNSTEIN, C CHRISTENSEN
      TOP 16: + 1:49.29
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:44.48    1:42.17!
     1) Hindle, Malachi 14              2) Wang, Charley 14
     3) Jung, Kevin 14                  4) Charnin-Aker, Josh 14
                                  51.92 ( )     1:42.17 (50.25)
  2 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:45.88    1:42.87!
     1) Brown, Gaites 14                2) Cline, Stevie 14
     3) Sheranek, Tom 13                4) Linkenauger, Kurt 14
                  25.65       51.31 (25.66)     1:17.10 (25.79)     1:42.87 (25.77)
  3 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            1:54.00    1:44.80+
     1) Ciraolo, Angelo 14              2) Erbes, Jeff 14
     3) Lin, Michael 14                 4) Henahan, Ricky 14
                  26.12       53.03 (26.91)     1:19.12 (26.09)     1:44.80 (25.68)
  4 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:43.03    1:45.54+
     1) McGinley, Johnny 14             2) Lynn, Ryan 14
     3) Anderson, Eric 14               4) Morris, Brennan 13
                  25.86       51.82 (25.96)     1:18.83 (27.01)     1:45.54 (26.71)
  5 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         1:48.59    1:45.85+
     1) Park, Peter 14                  2) McGrew, Jordan 14
     3) White, David 13                 4) Hullings, Brandon 14
                  26.97       52.79 (25.82)     1:19.68 (26.89)     1:45.85 (26.17)
  6 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     1:48.00    1:46.07+
     1) Park, Brock 14                  2) Lewis, Jake 14
     3) Smith, Alex 14                  4) Dunn, AJ 14
                  24.93       52.19 (27.26)     1:19.67 (27.48)     1:46.07 (26.40)
  7 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        1:48.38    1:46.14+
     1) Bauer, Kyle 14                  2) Lui, Julian 14
     3) Rocheleau, Aaron 14             4) Pelton, Greg 13
                  26.59       53.98 (27.39)     1:21.27 (27.29)     1:46.14 (24.87)
  8 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           1:48.02    1:47.03+
     1) Considine, Aidan 14             2) Marstellar, Kevin 13
     3) Quinn, Dan 14                   4) Shea, Ryan 14
                  26.95       54.41 (27.46)     1:20.45 (26.04)     1:47.03 (26.58)
  9 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:48.00    1:47.19+
     1) Kral, Alexander 14              2) Ahern, Michael 14
     3) Chang, Adam 13                  4) O'Neill, Tom 14
                  26.60       53.52 (26.92)     1:20.16 (26.64)     1:47.19 (27.03)
 10 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          1:48.73    1:47.47+
     1) Baumler, Matthew 13             2) Howard, Will 14
     3) Berger, Christoph 14            4) Wilder, Brandon 14
                                  53.84 ( )     1:47.47 (53.63)
 11 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       1:51.00    1:48.12+
     1) Chester, Nicholas 14            2) Brennan, Austin 13
     3) Pazmino, Mauro 14               4) Luchsinger, Thomas 13
                  27.14       53.77 (26.63)     1:20.93 (27.16)     1:48.12 (27.19)
 12 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 1:52.90    1:50.79
     1) Altemose, Clayton 14            2) Rosen, Zach 13
     3) Connor, Matthew 14              4) Pysnik, Joey 14
                  27.77       56.05 (28.28)     1:22.98 (26.93)     1:50.79 (27.81)
 13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    1:45.33    1:51.01
     1) Termin, Anthony 14              2) Maurizi, Marc 14
     3) Gemmell, Andrew 13              4) Wakeley, Joshua 14
                  27.84       54.84 (27.00)     1:22.56 (27.72)     1:51.01 (28.45)
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     1:51.00    1:52.58
     1) Perez, JP 14                    2) Finn, Joseph 14
     3) Auger, Austin 14                4) Vuong, David 14
                  28.66       56.53 (27.87)     1:24.21 (27.68)     1:52.58 (28.37)
 15 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        1:54.64    1:53.32
     1) Bouvier, Brian 14               2) Pryor, Michael 14
     3) Azaret, Julian 13               4) Brooks, Ryan 14
                  28.95       57.87 (28.92)     1:25.75 (27.88)     1:53.32 (27.57)
 16 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        1:56.37    1:53.50
     1) Harder, Bradley 13              2) Daly, Colin 13
     3) Levine, Andy 14                 4) Wiederecht, Chris 13
                  27.93       56.49 (28.56)     1:25.64 (29.15)     1:53.50 (27.86)

Event 99  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:52.17      8/2002 Potomac Valley
                         M Walsh, A Stevens, E Kelly, A Nakazawa
     NAG REC: ! 1:47.91        2002 PINE CREST SCHOOL FG (15-16)
                         SLAIGHT, DARLING, RALEIGH, PIKE
     NAG REC: ! 1:49.35        1984 RIVERSIDE  CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 1:57.79             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:56.99             17-18
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:53.85    1:52.21+
     1) Meirs, Kaitlyn 15               2) Barberio, Alyssa 16
     3) Sequeira, Sophia 16             4) Kane, Rebecca 15
                                  57.77 ( )     1:52.21 (54.44)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:53.50    1:53.26+
     1) Cruise, Mallory 17              2) Tomasula, Kellyann 15
     3) Sprow, Alana 15                 4) Biagioli, Caitlyn 15
                  28.80       57.39 (28.59)     1:25.24 (27.85)     1:53.26 (28.02)
  3 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            1:58.60    1:53.50+
     1) Sciarrino, Sarah 16             2) Powalski, Laura 16
     3) Stelmach, Jenna 15              4) Palma, Sam 15
                  28.82       56.85 (28.03)     1:25.41 (28.56)     1:53.50 (28.09)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:55.13    1:53.68+
     1) Murphy, Kate 16                 2) Kane, Jennifer 15
     3) Owenby, Meredith 15             4) Potts, Katlin 16
                  28.14       56.88 (28.74)     1:26.42 (29.54)     1:53.68 (27.26)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 1:59.56    1:56.17+
     1) Jenkins, Kimberly 17            2) Bindas, Sammi 15
     3) Marko, Rene'e 17                4) Faingold, Kathy 15
                  29.40       58.27 (28.87)     1:28.62 (30.35)     1:56.17 (27.55)
  6 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:53.89    1:58.02
     1) McCotter, Meaghan 15            2) Mullican, Kelly 15
     3) Chao, Jen 17                    4) Dyer, Jacy 15
                  29.75     1:00.52 (30.77)     1:29.98 (29.46)     1:58.02 (28.04)
  7 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       1:56.00    1:58.13
     1) Kelly, Katie 17                 2) Zhu, Angela 17
     3) Groenwood, Carmen 16            4) Sullivan, Ellen 16
                  29.90       59.91 (30.01)     1:28.49 (28.58)     1:58.13 (29.64)
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     1:56.00    1:58.63
     1) Barry, Cortney 15               2) Glasser, Rachel 15
     3) Swiger, Lynn 15                 4) Smith, Allie 17
                  29.91     1:00.26 (30.35)     1:30.19 (29.93)     1:58.63 (28.44)
  9 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:00.94    1:59.24
     1) Williams, Christine 15          2) Chapman, Emma 17
     3) Walbaum, Kara 15                4) Cuprzinski, Kristin 15
                                  58.26 ( )   1:59.24 (1:00.98)
 10 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:03.69    1:59.86
     1) Chaffin, Molly 15               2) Sheahan, Keara 16
     3) Locher, Chrystina 15            4) Luscombe, Allison 15
                  44.88       59.47 (14.59)     1:29.37 (29.90)     1:59.86 (30.49)

Event 100  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:37.87      8/2002 Potomac Valley
                         W Dufresne, A Fishman, J Kreitler, S Scheren
     NAG REC: ! 1:37.36        2000 IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)
                         PIERSOL, NEFF, QUILLEN, CAVIC
     NAG REC: ! 1:35.66        2003 NEW ALBANY S. C. (17-18)
                         B. PRATER, J. SANDS, T. PROSE, J. DOYLE
      TOP 16: + 1:46.99             15-16
      TOP 16: + 1:47.99             17-18
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:43.35    1:41.27+
     1) Wilson, Brian 15                2) Schmidt, Levi 16
     3) Chui, Derick 15                 4) Rathbun, Patrick 15
                                  51.37 ( )     1:41.27 (49.90)
  2 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 1:43.21    1:41.62+
     1) Meyers, Rob 15                  2) Zaydak, Andrew 16
     3) Hazlett, Seth 17                4) Sirkoch, Mark 16
                  26.37       51.55 (25.18)     1:16.85 (25.30)     1:41.62 (24.77)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       1:46.00    1:41.75+
     1) D'Errico, Angelo 16             2) D'Errico, John 15
     3) Smith, Bobby 15                 4) Tusup, Shane 16
                  25.99       51.11 (25.12)     1:16.77 (25.66)     1:41.75 (24.98)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          1:47.53    1:43.42+
     1) Law, Jordy 15                   2) Cline, Matt 16
     3) Vogt, Ian 15                    4) Aligood, Nate 17
                  25.66       52.22 (26.56)     1:18.22 (26.00)     1:43.42 (25.20)
  5 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    1:52.17    1:43.51+
     1) McAnelly, Eric 15               2) Ferrara, John 17
     3) Chao, David 15                  4) Roseberry, Evan 16
                                  51.88 ( )     1:43.51 (51.63)
  6 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     1:47.00    1:43.81+
     1) McLean, Matt 16                 2) Frantz, Scott 16
     3) Policarpio, Victor 17           4) Domenech, Ellis 17
                  25.65       52.35 (26.70)     1:18.17 (25.82)     1:43.81 (25.64)
  7 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 1:46.61    1:43.83+
     1) Laskey, Josh 18                 2) Kustra, Stephen 16
     3) Murray, James 16                4) Smith, Brandon 15
                  26.12       51.90 (25.78)     1:18.14 (26.24)     1:43.83 (25.69)
  8 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            1:48.90    1:44.06+
     1) Meyer, Alex 16                  2) Donnarumma, Dan 15
     3) Kozlowski, Brad 17              4) Catlin, Andy 16
                  26.26       53.54 (27.28)     1:18.49 (24.95)     1:44.06 (25.57)
  9 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       1:48.00    1:44.35+
     1) Wakefield, Kevin 16             2) Eltahawy, Noor 15
     3) Sadovskaya, Stan 15             4) Amato, Chris 17
                  25.97       52.47 (26.50)     1:17.89 (25.42)     1:44.35 (26.46)
 10 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         1:49.28    1:44.41+
     1) Booth, Spencer 15               2) Manor, Rob 17
     3) Jeffords, Kris 15               4) Poster, Myles 15
                  26.46       51.85 (25.39)     1:18.63 (26.78)     1:44.41 (25.78)
 11 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          1:54.64    1:46.57+
     1) Ramsdell, Geoff 15              2) Chandler, Chase 15
     3) Hanson, Alex 15                 4) Russell, Bryan 15
                  26.69       53.18 (26.49)     1:36.06 (42.88)     1:46.57 (10.51)
 12 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                              NT    1:48.02
     1) Tseng, Joseph 15                2) Conway, Steve 16
     3) Cirella, PJ 17                  4) Rathbun, Matthew 17
                  26.48       54.58 (28.10)     1:21.20 (26.62)     1:48.02 (26.82)

Event 101  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 33.41      8/1996 Moira McCloskey-MA
     NAG REC: ! 32.99        2001 KATIE RIEFENSTAHL MA
      TOP 16: + 36.99
 Meet Qualifying:  40.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth         10 CONNECTICUT            33.57      33.06M
  2 Eiben, Emily              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        35.82      35.00+
  3 Zhu, Annie                 9 METRO                  36.56      35.63+
  4 Roberts, Allie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.91      36.43+
  5 Wilson, Amina             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         36.58      36.54+
  6 Snidow, Lindsay           10 VIRGINIA               36.74      36.97+
  6 Stark, Jessica            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.49      36.97+
  8 Busch, Melanie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        37.49      37.43
  9 Azaret, Lydia             10 NEW ENGLAND            36.75      37.69
 10 Norman, Samantha          10 METRO                  39.20      38.00
 11 Guardalebene, Taylor      10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        38.92      38.07
 12 Harper, Holly             10 VIRGINIA               38.96      38.20
 13 Doonis, Alexandra         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         38.03      38.22
 14 King, Danielle            10 MARYLAND               38.56      38.30
 15 Reading, Mariah           10 MAINE                  38.85      38.36
 16 Hammond, Christine        10 MARYLAND               37.48      38.37
 17 Dudzinski, Brittany       10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.55      38.39
 18 VanWinkle, Courtney       10 NIAGARA                39.22      38.67
 19 Yang, Kelley              10 MARYLAND               40.22      38.73
 20 Georger, Marie            10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.26      38.81
 21 Jones, Kaitlin            10 VIRGINIA               38.68      38.85
 22 Lazar, Alyssa             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.06      38.89
 23 Yensen, Katie             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         40.24      39.08
 24 Grant, Katie              10 CONNECTICUT            39.94      39.09
 25 Alexander, Megan          10 NEW ENGLAND            39.69      39.18
 26 Moss, K                    9 CONNECTICUT            39.84      39.29
 27 Sims, Danielle            10 METRO                  39.63      39.33
 28 Beale, Natalie            10 MARYLAND               39.17      39.40
 29 Ward, Colleen             10 VIRGINIA               38.94      39.44
 30 Ahearn, Shannon           10 CONNECTICUT            39.17      39.66
 31 Rossick, Chelsea          10 MARYLAND               39.61      39.68
 31 O'Toole, Stephanie         9 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.57      39.68
 33 Lee, Shannon              10 CONNECTICUT            40.01      39.81
 34 Greene, Eva               10 POTOMAC VALLEY         37.89      39.86
 35 Ferrara, Paula            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        39.67      39.88
 36 Kudach, Michelle          10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        38.66      39.96
 37 Like-Mathews, Courtney    10 POTOMAC VALLEY         38.48      40.07
 38 LaFrenierre, Alyssa       10 CONNECTICUT            39.97      40.42
 39 Rau, Colleen              10 NIAGARA                39.80      40.57
 40 Keech, Amy                10 NIAGARA                40.21      40.64
 41 Hough, Kendall            10 POTOMAC VALLEY         39.81      40.84
 42 Buckworth, Lauren         10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT      40.89
 43 Zerrillo, Lexi            10 ADIRONDACK             41.22      41.57
 44 Cassidy, Cailee           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT      42.47

Event 102  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.18      8/1998 David Walters-VA
     NAG REC: ! 33.24        1995 KRIS HUMPHRIES MN
      TOP 16: + 36.49
 Meet Qualifying:  40.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Stanley             10 METRO                  37.70      36.30+
  2 Frank, George             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        36.94      36.39+
  3 Duryea, Derrian           10 CONNECTICUT            37.20      36.58
  4 Tomiczek, Andrew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        40.03      37.11
  5 Colley, Ben               10 VIRGINIA               37.77      37.18
  6 Deblasio, Matthew         10 METRO                  37.71      37.32
  7 Seliskar, Stephen         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         37.49      37.38
  8 Piro, Michael             10 CONNECTICUT            38.00      37.39
  9 Ross, James               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.53      37.55
 10 Key, Scott                10 VIRGINIA               36.57      38.25
 11 Wojciechowski, Louis      10 POTOMAC VALLEY         37.39      38.26
 12 Barber, Douglas           10 CONNECTICUT            38.98      38.53
 13 Wolff, Austin             10 CONNECTICUT            39.03      38.57
 14 Laliberte, Jeffrey        10 NEW ENGLAND            38.26      38.71
 15 Carlson, David            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.86      38.82
 16 Munroe, Patrick           10 NIAGARA                39.46      39.03
 17 Signorin, Ryan            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.82      39.04
 18 Hess, Adam                10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        38.50      39.11
 19 Lynn, Garret              10 VIRGINIA               39.52      39.17
 20 Sturm, Zachary            10 POTOMAC VALLEY         37.41      39.28
 21 Buerger, Matthew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        39.74      39.30
 22 Eckenrode, Reese          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        38.57      39.38
 23 Bugge, Benjamin           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        38.85      39.45
 24 Walcker, Bryan            10 NEW ENGLAND            38.75      39.46
 25 Wachenfeld, Bradley        9 NEW JERSEY ZONE        39.24      39.53
 26 Kalisz, Chase             10 MARYLAND               38.35      39.59
 27 Paules, Evan              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        38.99      39.68
 27 Kolovich, Evan             9 MARYLAND               38.23      39.68
 29 Nemsick, Brian            10 MARYLAND               39.21      39.78
 30 Hewitt, Joey              10 VIRGINIA               37.60      39.96
 31 Yang, Patrick             10 METRO                  39.72      40.07
 32 McDonald, Kenderick       10 MARYLAND               39.75      40.41
 33 Pickard, Jack             10 VIRGINIA               39.93      40.45
 34 Marston, Geoff             9 VIRGINIA               39.56      40.60
 35 Healy, Joseph             10 MARYLAND               39.92      40.61
 36 Lanzi, Antonio            10 ADIRONDACK             40.41      40.71
 37 Martinez, George          10 METRO                  39.64      40.72
 38 Manion, Will              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        40.29      41.72
 39 MACHI, Thomas             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        40.27      42.20
 40 Park, Patrick              8 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT      42.37

Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:02.90    8/8/2003 Sara Giberson, Metro
     NAG REC: ! 4:42.40        2003 ELISABETH BEISEL NE
      TOP 16: + 5:12.69
 Meet Qualifying:  5:40.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Christine        10 MARYLAND             5:24.70    5:13.09
                  35.17     1:14.56 (39.39)     1:54.31 (39.75)     2:34.66 (40.35)
        3:14.55 (39.89)     3:54.35 (39.80)     4:33.90 (39.55)     5:13.09 (39.19)
  2 Ferrara, Paula            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:17.31    5:13.65
                  35.76     1:14.30 (38.54)     1:55.31 (41.01)     2:35.49 (40.18)
        3:16.90 (41.41)     3:57.28 (40.38)     4:37.36 (40.08)     5:13.65 (36.29)
  3 Martin, Selena            10 MARYLAND             5:18.07    5:16.04
                  34.56     1:13.78 (39.22)     1:53.95 (40.17)     2:34.66 (40.71)
        3:15.20 (40.54)     3:56.56 (41.36)     4:36.67 (40.11)     5:16.04 (39.37)
  4 Scobee, Hannah            10 CONNECTICUT          5:18.39    5:17.66
                  37.68     1:17.58 (39.90)     1:58.36 (40.78)     2:38.27 (39.91)
        3:18.58 (40.31)     3:58.69 (40.11)     4:39.32 (40.63)     5:17.66 (38.34)
  5 Azaret, Lydia             10 NEW ENGLAND          5:23.06    5:18.34
                  34.77     1:14.79 (40.02)     1:55.28 (40.49)     2:37.22 (41.94)
        3:17.68 (40.46)     4:00.25 (42.57)     4:39.13 (38.88)     5:18.34 (39.21)
  6 Melkun, Hannah            10 VIRGINIA             5:14.24    5:18.50
                  35.72     1:15.10 (39.38)     1:56.22 (41.12)     2:36.73 (40.51)
        3:18.45 (41.72)     3:58.56 (40.11)     4:39.54 (40.98)     5:18.50 (38.96)
  7 Jones, Kaitlin            10 VIRGINIA             5:17.09    5:20.92
                  35.10     1:14.76 (39.66)     1:55.21 (40.45)     2:36.40 (41.19)
        3:17.72 (41.32)     3:58.93 (41.21)     4:41.17 (42.24)     5:20.92 (39.75)
  8 Wakeley, Hannah           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:23.41    5:22.31
                  38.28     1:19.24 (40.96)     2:00.93 (41.69)     2:41.42 (40.49)
        3:22.15 (40.73)     4:02.45 (40.30)     4:42.77 (40.32)     5:22.31 (39.54)
  9 Grant, Katie              10 CONNECTICUT          5:21.80    5:22.77
                  39.06     1:19.17 (40.11)     2:00.88 (41.71)     2:41.02 (40.14)
        3:22.71 (41.69)     4:03.11 (40.40)     4:44.45 (41.34)     5:22.77 (38.32)
 10 Iverson, Kayla            10 VIRGINIA             5:19.78    5:23.56
                  34.93     1:14.95 (40.02)     1:55.69 (40.74)     2:37.69 (42.00)
        3:18.51 (40.82)     4:00.71 (42.20)     4:42.39 (41.68)     5:23.56 (41.17)
 11 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:23.70    5:24.13
                  36.48     1:17.11 (40.63)     1:58.22 (41.11)     2:40.52 (42.30)
        3:21.56 (41.04)     4:02.71 (41.15)     4:44.46 (41.75)     5:24.13 (39.67)
 12 Eiben, Emily              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:34.23    5:25.75
                  37.17     1:18.60 (41.43)     2:01.03 (42.43)     2:42.61 (41.58)
        3:24.71 (42.10)     4:05.92 (41.21)     4:46.94 (41.02)     5:25.75 (38.81)
 13 Morris, Camryne            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:34.65    5:26.53
                  36.74     1:18.31 (41.57)     2:00.58 (42.27)     2:42.46 (41.88)
        3:24.23 (41.77)     4:05.87 (41.64)     4:46.98 (41.11)     5:26.53 (39.55)
 14 Roberts, Allie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:23.72    5:28.12
                  38.00     1:18.94 (40.94)     2:01.60 (42.66)     2:43.00 (41.40)
        3:24.54 (41.54)     4:06.56 (42.02)     4:48.28 (41.72)     5:28.12 (39.84)
 15 Hooper, Aimee             10 ADIRONDACK           5:34.84    5:28.97
                  36.26     1:16.82 (40.56)     1:59.58 (42.76)     2:41.76 (42.18)
        3:24.00 (42.24)     4:06.21 (42.21)     4:47.92 (41.71)     5:28.97 (41.05)
 16 Kessler, Rachel            9 METRO                5:34.10    5:29.37
                  37.10     1:18.84 (41.74)     2:00.43 (41.59)     2:43.50 (43.07)
        3:24.83 (41.33)     4:07.91 (43.08)     4:48.51 (40.60)     5:29.37 (40.86)
 17 Crage, Elizabeth          10 NIAGARA              5:30.52    5:29.40
                  37.28     1:18.45 (41.17)     2:01.36 (42.91)     2:42.70 (41.34)
        3:24.92 (42.22)     4:06.49 (41.57)     4:49.26 (42.77)     5:29.40 (40.14)
 18 Geherin, Martha           10 NIAGARA              5:45.72    5:29.49
                  37.79     1:18.36 (40.57)     2:00.92 (42.56)     2:42.67 (41.75)
        3:24.78 (42.11)     4:06.81 (42.03)     4:49.42 (42.61)     5:29.49 (40.07)
 19 Lee, Shannon              10 CONNECTICUT          5:34.75    5:32.94
                  36.59     1:17.76 (41.17)     2:00.56 (42.80)     2:42.70 (42.14)
        3:25.91 (43.21)     4:08.46 (42.55)     4:52.55 (44.09)     5:32.94 (40.39)
 20 Gillespie, Kate           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:31.48    5:34.61
                  38.20     1:20.48 (42.28)     2:02.41 (41.93)     2:44.89 (42.48)
        3:26.84 (41.95)     4:10.03 (43.19)     4:53.15 (43.12)     5:34.61 (41.46)
 21 Kalibat, Natalie          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:33.42    5:35.93
                  38.29     1:19.56 (41.27)     2:02.89 (43.33)     2:45.42 (42.53)
        3:29.40 (43.98)     4:11.73 (42.33)     4:55.16 (43.43)     5:35.93 (40.77)
 22 Rice, Carolyn             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:38.63    5:37.24
                  39.23     1:21.36 (42.13)     2:06.19 (44.83)     2:48.84 (42.65)
        3:32.80 (43.96)     4:15.14 (42.34)     4:58.54 (43.40)     5:37.24 (38.70)
 23 Carner, Amanda            10 VIRGINIA             5:38.65    5:38.19
                  39.15     1:22.76 (43.61)     2:04.26 (41.50)     2:47.64 (43.38)
        3:29.32 (41.68)     4:13.69 (44.37)     4:56.39 (42.70)     5:38.19 (41.80)
 23 Katz, Randi               10 CONNECTICUT          5:38.05    5:38.19
                  38.14     1:21.43 (43.29)     2:05.67 (44.24)     2:48.82 (43.15)
        3:32.63 (43.81)     4:17.07 (44.44)     4:58.47 (41.40)     5:38.19 (39.72)
 25 Clerici, Melody           10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:44.42    5:38.25
                  36.97     1:19.07 (42.10)     2:01.67 (42.60)     2:45.09 (43.42)
        3:28.29 (43.20)     4:12.69 (44.40)     4:56.11 (43.42)     5:38.25 (42.14)
 26 Mu, Isabella              10 METRO                5:40.71    5:38.93
                  37.47     1:18.85 (41.38)     2:01.91 (43.06)     2:45.33 (43.42)
        3:29.31 (43.98)     4:12.76 (43.45)     4:57.59 (44.83)     5:38.93 (41.34)
 27 LaFrenierre, Alyssa       10 CONNECTICUT          5:37.42    5:38.94
                  38.03     1:20.16 (42.13)     2:04.55 (44.39)     2:46.56 (42.01)
        3:32.28 (45.72)     4:15.41 (43.13)     4:58.24 (42.83)     5:38.94 (40.70)
 28 Butler, Rebecca           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE           NT    5:53.86
                  37.86     1:23.69 (45.83)     2:09.60 (45.91)     2:56.43 (46.83)
        3:42.11 (45.68)     4:28.30 (46.19)     5:11.36 (43.06)     5:53.86 (42.50)

Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:01.69    8/8/2003 Andrew Cosgarea, MD
     NAG REC: ! 4:37.71        2004 ADAM HINSHAW PC
      TOP 16: + 5:10.29
 Meet Qualifying:  5:40.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vivadelli, Christian      10 VIRGINIA             4:58.02    5:00.88M
                  33.46     1:09.97 (36.51)     1:47.52 (37.55)     2:25.98 (38.46)
        3:05.00 (39.02)     3:44.18 (39.18)     4:23.30 (39.12)     5:00.88 (37.58)
  2 Lawson, Brody             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:02.62    5:08.62+
                  34.21     1:12.69 (38.48)     1:51.30 (38.61)     2:30.85 (39.55)
        3:10.77 (39.92)     3:50.67 (39.90)     4:30.10 (39.43)     5:08.62 (38.52)
  3 Nappi, John               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:13.93    5:17.83
                  34.94     1:13.43 (38.49)     1:54.07 (40.64)     2:34.33 (40.26)
        3:16.32 (41.99)     3:57.53 (41.21)     4:38.77 (41.24)     5:17.83 (39.06)
  4 Termin, Vincent           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:25.65    5:19.18
                  37.07     1:16.80 (39.73)     1:57.61 (40.81)     2:38.21 (40.60)
        3:18.96 (40.75)     3:58.98 (40.02)     4:40.02 (41.04)     5:19.18 (39.16)
  5 Martin, Bo                10 CONNECTICUT          5:22.65    5:20.41
                  36.96     1:16.92 (39.96)     1:58.25 (41.33)     2:38.78 (40.53)
        3:21.20 (42.42)     4:01.29 (40.09)     4:42.85 (41.56)     5:20.41 (37.56)
  6 Smith, Grayson            10 CONNECTICUT          5:17.75    5:23.25
                  35.59     1:15.06 (39.47)     1:56.07 (41.01)     2:37.88 (41.81)
        3:19.99 (42.11)     4:01.31 (41.32)     4:44.01 (42.70)     5:23.25 (39.24)
  7 Criss, Austin             10 VIRGINIA             5:26.89    5:24.85
                  35.85     1:16.87 (41.02)     1:58.12 (41.25)     2:39.36 (41.24)
        3:20.84 (41.48)     4:03.55 (42.71)     4:44.94 (41.39)     5:24.85 (39.91)
  8 Chen, Dennis              10 MARYLAND             5:27.91    5:24.90
                  35.72     1:15.97 (40.25)     1:57.26 (41.29)     2:39.84 (42.58)
        3:21.33 (41.49)     4:03.73 (42.40)     4:45.89 (42.16)     5:24.90 (39.01)
  9 Newell, Mark              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:23.73    5:27.34
                  36.41     1:17.31 (40.90)     1:59.20 (41.89)     2:41.84 (42.64)
        3:23.88 (42.04)     4:06.04 (42.16)     4:47.20 (41.16)     5:27.34 (40.14)
 10 Johnson, Grant             9 METRO                5:27.63    5:27.61
                  37.99     1:19.10 (41.11)     2:00.92 (41.82)     2:42.17 (41.25)
        3:24.68 (42.51)     4:07.26 (42.58)     4:48.85 (41.59)     5:27.61 (38.76)
 11 Wolinski, Tommy           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      5:29.25    5:27.76
                  37.68     1:20.41 (42.73)     2:04.21 (43.80)     2:46.93 (42.72)
        3:27.54 (40.61)     4:10.49 (42.95)     4:51.74 (41.25)     5:27.76 (36.02)
 12 Cassidy, Quinn             8 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      5:31.55    5:28.33
                                1:18.75 ( )     2:00.76 (42.01)     2:41.72 (40.96)
        3:24.33 (42.61)     4:05.56 (41.23)     4:48.53 (42.97)     5:28.33 (39.80)
 13 Barber, Douglas           10 CONNECTICUT          5:36.61    5:28.47
                  37.47     1:17.98 (40.51)     2:00.06 (42.08)     2:41.92 (41.86)
        3:25.06 (43.14)     4:06.78 (41.72)     4:49.20 (42.42)     5:28.47 (39.27)
 14 Nakagama, Matthew         10 MARYLAND             5:34.84    5:31.25
                  37.49     1:19.28 (41.79)     2:02.17 (42.89)     2:44.50 (42.33)
        3:27.09 (42.59)     4:09.77 (42.68)     4:51.43 (41.66)     5:31.25 (39.82)
 15 Tomajczyk, Drew           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:32.33    5:31.89
                  37.10     1:19.06 (41.96)     2:01.31 (42.25)     2:44.61 (43.30)
        3:26.76 (42.15)     4:09.72 (42.96)     4:51.49 (41.77)     5:31.89 (40.40)
 16 Hess, Adam                10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      5:38.34    5:36.31
                  37.86     1:20.89 (43.03)     2:03.90 (43.01)     2:47.00 (43.10)
        3:29.84 (42.84)     4:12.77 (42.93)     4:55.48 (42.71)     5:36.31 (40.83)
 17 Hewitt, Joey              10 VIRGINIA             5:25.05    5:37.37
                  37.07     1:17.67 (40.60)     2:00.12 (42.45)     2:43.35 (43.23)
        3:27.89 (44.54)     4:12.66 (44.77)     4:57.24 (44.58)     5:37.37 (40.13)
 18 Key, Scott                10 VIRGINIA             5:25.40    5:38.65
                  37.73     1:20.52 (42.79)     2:03.42 (42.90)     2:48.75 (45.33)
        3:31.09 (42.34)     4:15.97 (44.88)     4:57.89 (41.92)     5:38.65 (40.76)
 19 Abel, Joss                10 CONNECTICUT          5:36.25    5:39.40
                  38.31     1:21.28 (42.97)     2:04.35 (43.07)     2:48.91 (44.56)
        3:32.02 (43.11)     4:15.95 (43.93)     4:57.52 (41.57)     5:39.40 (41.88)
 20 Xiao, Brian               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:36.02    5:40.36
                  39.83     1:21.12 (41.29)     2:04.71 (43.59)     2:47.39 (42.68)
        3:31.81 (44.42)     4:15.07 (43.26)     4:58.67 (43.60)     5:40.36 (41.69)
 21 Sturm, Zachary            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       5:28.19    5:43.26
                  39.07     1:22.40 (43.33)     2:07.28 (44.88)     2:50.41 (43.13)
        3:36.62 (46.21)     4:20.80 (44.18)   5:43.26 (1:22.46)
 22 MACDONALD, Seth            9 ADIRONDACK           5:53.27    5:45.71
                  39.80     1:23.21 (43.41)                             2:52.49 ( )
        3:37.64 (45.15)     4:20.43 (42.79)     5:04.21 (43.78)     5:45.71 (41.50)

Event 105  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:21.04    8/8/2003 Stephanie Ferrell, NJS
     NAG REC: ! 1:19.98        1993 JENNA STREET SE
      TOP 16: + 1:28.89
 Meet Qualifying:  1:38.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 9 METRO                1:23.44    1:24.01+
                  39.47     1:24.01 (44.54)
  2 Busch, Melanie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:31.18    1:28.71+
                  42.11     1:28.71 (46.60)
  3 Martin, Natalie           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:30.49    1:30.54
                  43.89     1:30.54 (46.65)
  4 Reading, Mariah           10 MAINE                1:32.44    1:31.65
                  42.86     1:31.65 (48.79)
  5 Poss, Laura               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:32.62    1:32.31
                  42.47     1:32.31 (49.84)
  6 OH, Theresa               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:34.88    1:32.88
                  45.30     1:32.88 (47.58)
  7 Lim, Sally                10 METRO                1:33.50    1:32.90
                  44.55     1:32.90 (48.35)
  8 Moss, K                    9 CONNECTICUT          1:32.66    1:33.02
                  45.36     1:33.02 (47.66)
  9 Hammond, Christine        10 MARYLAND             1:31.33    1:33.39
                  44.72     1:33.39 (48.67)
 10 Salvatori, Isabella       10 MARYLAND             1:35.74    1:33.77
                  44.43     1:33.77 (49.34)
 11 Sison, Alexandra          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:33.85    1:34.02
                  43.51     1:34.02 (50.51)
 12 Rettstatt, Olivia         10 CONNECTICUT          1:34.35    1:34.13
                  44.86     1:34.13 (49.27)
 12 Surhoff, Kendall          10 MARYLAND             1:32.27    1:34.13
                  46.08     1:34.13 (48.05)
 14 Papiro, Alaina            10 CONNECTICUT          1:36.19    1:34.44
                  46.35     1:34.44 (48.09)
 15 Murphy, Lauren            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:35.49    1:34.89
                  45.03     1:34.89 (49.86)
 16 Rafferty, Miranda         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:35.15    1:34.93
                  44.91     1:34.93 (50.02)
 17 Delaney, Katie            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:31.55    1:35.40
                  45.75     1:35.40 (49.65)
 18 Hyrkas, Nikki             10 MARYLAND             1:37.10    1:35.54
                  46.99     1:35.54 (48.55)
 19 Surhoff, Jordan            9 MARYLAND             1:34.33    1:35.60
                  46.28     1:35.60 (49.32)
 20 Baron, Melanie            10 NIAGARA              1:38.25    1:35.66
                  44.85     1:35.66 (50.81)
 21 Presgraves, Amanda        10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:37.66    1:35.67
                  45.33     1:35.67 (50.34)
 22 Mu, Isabella              10 METRO                1:35.07    1:35.90
                  46.21     1:35.90 (49.69)
 23 Nunes, Annie               9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:35.97    1:35.93
                  46.77     1:35.93 (49.16)
 24 Patterson, Monica         10 NEW ENGLAND          1:35.00    1:36.13
                  45.19     1:36.13 (50.94)
 25 Yensen, Katie             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:36.50    1:36.72
                  48.42     1:36.72 (48.30)
 26 Smith, Macey              10 VIRGINIA             1:36.87    1:36.84
                  47.73     1:36.84 (49.11)
 27 O'Toole, Stephanie         9 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:37.49    1:37.34
                  44.91     1:37.34 (52.43)
 28 Katz, Randi               10 CONNECTICUT          1:38.42    1:37.67
                  47.93     1:37.67 (49.74)
 29 Norman, Samantha          10 METRO                1:37.47    1:37.82
                  46.39     1:37.82 (51.43)
 30 Reynoso, Jessica           9 METRO                1:38.67    1:37.84
                  45.62     1:37.84 (52.22)
 31 Popera, Ashleigh          10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:36.42    1:37.85
                  46.03     1:37.85 (51.82)
 32 Gil, Lauren               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:36.39    1:38.71
                  47.41     1:38.71 (51.30)
 33 Friedline, Emily          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:36.17    1:39.56
                  46.78     1:39.56 (52.78)
 34 Zhang, Jennifer           10 MARYLAND             1:38.45    1:39.68
                  47.08     1:39.68 (52.60)
 35 Morio, Kaitlyn            10 CONNECTICUT          1:37.34    1:40.06
                  46.91     1:40.06 (53.15)
 36 Miles, Angelika           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:37.95    1:40.35
                  47.83     1:40.35 (52.52)
 37 Carner, Amanda            10 VIRGINIA             1:36.67    1:40.83
                  48.28     1:40.83 (52.55)
 38 Finney, Tory              10 VIRGINIA             1:36.33    1:40.84
                  45.30     1:40.84 (55.54)
 39 Keech, Amy                10 NIAGARA              1:39.01    1:41.05
                  46.80     1:41.05 (54.25)
 40 Vinh, Aubrey              10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:37.59    1:42.18
                  49.01     1:42.18 (53.17)
 41 Zerrillo, Lexi            10 ADIRONDACK           1:48.11    1:47.08
                  52.78     1:47.08 (54.30)
 -- Melkun, Hannah            10 VIRGINIA             1:31.44         DQ
                  45.84          DQ (49.48)

Event 106  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:23.34      8/1990 Chris Helin-MR
     NAG REC: ! 1:20.04        1998 MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
      TOP 16: + 1:29.69
 Meet Qualifying:  1:38.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dewolff, Robert           10 VIRGINIA             1:27.35    1:24.76+
                  40.22     1:24.76 (44.54)
  2 Hewitt, Joey              10 VIRGINIA             1:25.33    1:25.30+
                  40.87     1:25.30 (44.43)
  3 Holden, Eric              10 CONNECTICUT          1:30.15    1:25.62+
                  41.93     1:25.62 (43.69)
  4 Hartman, Bryce            10 VIRGINIA             1:27.15    1:28.64+
                  42.25     1:28.64 (46.39)
  5 Wong, Stanley             10 METRO                1:30.21    1:29.01+
                  41.64     1:29.01 (47.37)
  6 Michael, James            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:28.16    1:29.05+
                  42.13     1:29.05 (46.92)
  7 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  10 METRO                1:30.47    1:29.11+
                  42.84     1:29.11 (46.27)
  8 Cox, Anthony              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:32.78    1:32.66
                  44.08     1:32.66 (48.58)
  9 Draganosky, Bryan         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      1:32.34    1:32.86
                  44.42     1:32.86 (48.44)
 10 Yeager, Christian         10 METRO                1:33.11    1:33.17
                  44.99     1:33.17 (48.18)
 11 Smith, Danny              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:34.67    1:33.49
                  45.35     1:33.49 (48.14)
 12 LI, Michael               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:37.90    1:33.91
                  44.84     1:33.91 (49.07)
 13 Goldstein, Jake           10 METRO                1:37.00    1:34.04
                  46.07     1:34.04 (47.97)
 14 Park, Patrick              8 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:34.93    1:34.09
                  45.41     1:34.09 (48.68)
 15 Dezenzo, Matthew          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:38.56    1:35.28
                  46.11     1:35.28 (49.17)
 16 Kalisz, Chase             10 MARYLAND             1:30.83    1:35.31
                  44.35     1:35.31 (50.96)
 17 Seiferth, Jon             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      1:36.17    1:35.48
                  44.86     1:35.48 (50.62)
 18 Helm, Harrison            10 VIRGINIA             1:35.59    1:35.70
                  46.01     1:35.70 (49.69)
 19 Ahearn, Thomas            10 VIRGINIA             1:38.59    1:35.91
                  46.28     1:35.91 (49.63)
 20 Martin, Bo                10 CONNECTICUT          1:34.72    1:36.15
                  45.35     1:36.15 (50.80)
 21 Pickard, Jack             10 VIRGINIA             1:37.23    1:36.18
                  46.13     1:36.18 (50.05)
 22 James, Cameron            10 MARYLAND             1:34.61    1:36.50
                  45.37     1:36.50 (51.13)
 23 Lanzi, Antonio            10 ADIRONDACK           1:39.84    1:36.55
                  46.22     1:36.55 (50.33)
 24 Herrmann, Charles         10 METRO                1:37.25    1:37.67
                  46.79     1:37.67 (50.88)
 25 Tomajczyk, Drew           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       1:37.52    1:37.77
                  46.47     1:37.77 (51.30)
 26 Pollastro, Robert         10 METRO                1:36.46    1:37.99
                  46.82     1:37.99 (51.17)
 27 Mastrantuono, Jeff        10 NIAGARA              1:35.25    1:39.70
                  46.89     1:39.70 (52.81)
 28 Wolinski, Tommy           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      1:35.94    1:42.40
                  48.22     1:42.40 (54.18)

Event 107  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.92      8/1999 Virginia
                         J. Brick, M. Wilson, K. Hoff, L. Jacoby
     NAG REC: ! 2:19.30        1983 MISSION VIEJO CA
                         ROSENTHAL, WIGHTMAN, WIN, STAVROS
      TOP 16: + 2:34.59
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:24.83    2:21.40+
     1) Pelton, Elizabeth 10            2) Papiro, Alaina 10
     3) Loftus, Molly 10                4) Lee, Shannon 10
                  32.88     1:14.29 (41.41)     1:49.31 (35.02)     2:21.40 (32.09)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:27.36    2:25.06+
     1) Norman, Samantha 10             2) Zhu, Annie 9
     3) Sims, Danielle 10               4) Neal, Lia 9
                  38.50     1:17.46 (38.96)     1:53.95 (36.49)     2:25.06 (31.11)
  3 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:29.10    2:25.57+
     1) Roberts, Allie 10               2) Busch, Melanie 10
     3) Stark, Jessica 10               4) Ferrara, Paula 10
                                1:17.52 ( )     1:53.47 (35.95)     2:25.57 (32.10)
  3 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:27.04    2:25.57+
     1) Wilson, Amina 10                2) Martin, Natalie 10
     3) Mizerak, Courtney 10            4) Rice, Carolyn 10
                  37.41     1:18.92 (41.51)     1:53.52 (34.60)     2:25.57 (32.05)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:25.24    2:28.54+
     1) Eiben, Emily 10                 2) O'Toole, Stephanie 9
     3) Georger, Marie 10               4) Lazar, Alyssa 10
                  36.01   1:55.52 (1:19.51)     2:11.15 (15.63)     2:28.54 (17.39)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:26.59    2:28.90+
     1) Snidow, Lindsay 10              2) Melkun, Hannah 10
     3) Iverson, Kayla 10               4) Jones, Kaitlin 10
                  37.22     1:22.47 (45.25)     1:57.70 (35.23)     2:28.90 (31.20)
  7 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:27.11    2:30.53+
     1) Azaret, Lydia 10                2) Patterson, Monica 10
     3) Moore, Rachel 10                4) McCarthy, Rory 10
                  37.89     1:21.11 (43.22)     1:54.86 (33.75)     2:30.53 (35.67)
  8 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:32.62    2:30.97+
     1) Hammond, Christine 10           2) Surhoff, Jordan 9
     3) King, Danielle 10               4) Martin, Selena 10
                  39.86     1:23.17 (43.31)     1:58.19 (35.02)     2:30.97 (32.78)
  9 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           2:38.26    2:32.35+
     1) Yang, Kelley 10                 2) Salvatori, Isabella 10
     3) Surhoff, Kendall 10             4) Gibbs, Kara 10
                  40.15     1:22.19 (42.04)     1:58.56 (36.37)     2:32.35 (33.79)
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:29.14    2:33.05+
     1) Doonis, Alexandra 10            2) Popera, Ashleigh 10
     3) Haufler, Allison 10             4) Yensen, Katie 10
                  39.39                             2:00.96 ( )     2:33.05 (32.09)
 11 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:28.88    2:34.27+
     1) Kalibat, Natalie 10             2) Poss, Laura 10
     3) Sison, Alexandra 10             4) Buckworth, Lauren 10
                  41.90     1:23.82 (41.92)     2:01.19 (37.37)     2:34.27 (33.08)
 12 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:33.00    2:34.65
     1) VanWinkle, Courtney 10          2) Baron, Melanie 10
     3) Rau, Colleen 10                 4) Crage, Elizabeth 10
                  39.90     1:23.12 (43.22)     2:01.47 (38.35)     2:34.65 (33.18)
 13 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:33.33    2:35.28
     1) Ahearn, Shannon 10              2) Moss, K 9
     3) Ustjanauskas, Jessie 10         4) Grant, Katie 10
                  40.03     1:25.40 (45.37)     2:02.08 (36.68)     2:35.28 (33.20)
 14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:31.19    2:35.38
     1) Kudach, Michelle 10             2) Nunes, Annie 9
     3) Morris, Camryne 9               4) McCotter, Annie 9
                  39.38     1:24.22 (44.84)     2:01.85 (37.63)     2:35.38 (33.53)
 15 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:32.00    2:35.56
     1) Kessler, Rachel 9               2) Lim, Sally 10
     3) Chan, Olivia 9                  4) Torre, Melissa 10
                  41.83     1:25.03 (43.20)     2:01.61 (36.58)     2:35.56 (33.95)
 16 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:33.89    2:36.01
     1) Harper, Holly 10                2) Smith, Macey 10
     3) Ward, Colleen 10                4) Finney, Tory 10
                  38.80                             2:02.73 ( )     2:36.01 (33.28)
 17 NEW ENGLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                             NT    2:36.49
     1) Alexander, Megan 10             2) Oresman, Kelsi-Mariah 10
     3) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 9         4) Levene, Molly 10
                  40.87     1:25.17 (44.30)     2:01.64 (36.47)     2:36.49 (34.85)
 18 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:37.05    2:38.07
     1) Dudzinski, Brittany 10          2) Friedline, Emily 10
     3) Campbell, Lauren 10             4) Guardalebene, Taylor 10
                                1:24.16 ( )     2:03.44 (39.28)     2:38.07 (34.63)
 19 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:38.58    2:38.76
     1) Vinh, Aubrey 10                 2) OH, Theresa 10
     3) Butler, Rebecca 10              4) Miles, Angelika 10
                  43.66     1:27.42 (43.76)     2:06.13 (38.71)     2:38.76 (32.63)

Event 108  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.75      8/2001 Potomac Valley
                         S Stewart, J Christensen, B Fox, H Tollefson
     NAG REC: ! 2:20.32        1991 NORTH BALTIMORE MD
                         LURZ, BRANNAN, O'REILLY, CURRERI
      TOP 16: + 2:35.29
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:21.68    2:20.92+
     1) Colley, Ben 10                  2) Dewolff, Robert 10
     3) Hartman, Bryce 10               4) Vivadelli, Christian 10
                                1:16.23 ( )   2:20.92 (1:04.69)
  2 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:25.81    2:24.16+
     1) Duryea, Derrian 10              2) Holden, Eric 10
     3) Wolff, Austin 10                4) Smith, Grayson 10
                  36.89     1:15.31 (38.42)   2:24.16 (1:08.85)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:24.31    2:25.99+
     1) Deblasio, Matthew 10            2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 10
     3) Galan, Bryan 10                 4) Wong, Stanley 10
                  38.04     1:19.36 (41.32)     1:53.78 (34.42)     2:25.99 (32.21)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:26.45    2:26.09+
     1) Key, Scott 10                   2) Hewitt, Joey 10
     3) Marston, Geoff 9                4) Pickard, Jack 10
                  38.12     1:17.77 (39.65)     1:53.39 (35.62)     2:26.09 (32.70)
  5 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:31.15    2:28.22+
     1) Frank, George 10                2) Cox, Anthony 10
     3) Jokubaitis, Bradford 10         4) Toulson, Wali 10
                                1:19.23 ( )   2:28.22 (1:08.99)
  6 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:32.26    2:28.42+
     1) Kolovich, Evan 9                2) Kalisz, Chase 10
     3) Sovero, Andrew 9                4) James, Cameron 10
                  39.28     1:22.57 (43.29)   2:28.42 (1:05.85)
  7 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:28.77    2:29.75+
     1) Tomiczek, Andrew 10             2) Smith, Danny 10
     3) Newell, Mark 10                 4) Seiferth, Jon 10
                                1:20.90 ( )   2:29.75 (1:08.85)
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:28.73    2:31.25+
     1) Seliskar, Stephen 10            2) Michael, James 10
     3) Wojciechowski, Louis 10         4) Hashemi, Cyrus 10
                  37.23     1:20.09 (42.86)     1:57.93 (37.84)     2:31.25 (33.32)
  9 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:33.24    2:31.48+
     1) Hess, Adam 10                   2) Eaton, Eric 10
     3) Nappi, John 10                  4) Buerger, Matthew 10
                  40.25     1:23.14 (42.89)     1:59.18 (36.04)     2:31.48 (32.30)
 10 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:32.03    2:33.06+
     1) Ross, James 10                  2) Park, Patrick 8
     3) Wachenfeld, Bradley 9           4) Bugge, Benjamin 10
 11 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:28.40    2:33.79+
     1) Lawson, Brody 10                2) Dezenzo, Matthew 10
     3) Signorin, Ryan 10               4) Wolinski, Tommy 10
                  39.65     1:24.20 (44.55)   2:33.79 (1:09.59)
 12 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:31.00    2:35.23+
     1) Yang, Patrick 10                2) Yeager, Christian 10
     3) Mo, Samuel 9                    4) Johnson, Grant 9
                  40.78     1:25.88 (45.10)     2:01.97 (36.09)     2:35.23 (33.26)
 13 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:29.89    2:36.98
     1) Barber, Douglas 10              2) Martin, Bo 10
     3) Piro, Michael 10                4) Abel, Joss 10
                                1:21.61 ( )     1:57.03 (35.42)     2:36.98 (39.95)
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:33.70    2:37.37
     1) Sturm, Zachary 10               2) Tomajczyk, Drew 10
     3) McJunkin, Matthew 10            4) Chavez, Alejandro 10
                  39.71   2:37.37 (1:57.66)
 15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    2:33.89    2:38.20
     1) Paules, Evan 10                 2) Draganosky, Bryan 10
     3) Termin, Vincent 10              4) Flynn, Patrick 9
                  41.18     1:24.98 (43.80)   2:38.20 (1:13.22)
 16 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'B'                           2:38.81    2:41.85
     1) Nemsick, Brian 10               2) McDonald, Kenderick 10
     3) Nakagama, Matthew 10            4) Chen, Dennis 10
                                1:28.10 ( )     2:07.28 (39.18)     2:41.85 (34.57)

Event 109  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:30.38    8/9/2003 Kelly Bunster, Metro
     NAG REC: ! 2:19.32        2003 COURTNEY KALISZ  MD
      TOP 16: + 2:38.89
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Staub, Andrea             12 MARYLAND             2:33.48    2:26.04M
                                1:10.04 ( )   2:26.04 (1:16.00)
  2 Forrester, Alex           12 METRO                2:30.68    2:27.02M
                  31.48     1:08.94 (37.46)     1:48.95 (40.01)     2:27.02 (38.07)
  3 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND             2:35.01    2:29.41M
                  33.97     1:12.08 (38.11)     1:50.97 (38.89)     2:29.41 (38.44)
  4 Gardocki, Katie           12 CONNECTICUT          2:37.53    2:30.12M
                  33.02     1:12.26 (39.24)     1:50.98 (38.72)     2:30.12 (39.14)
  5 Vincent, Mandy            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:37.07    2:34.26+
                  35.03     1:15.09 (40.06)     1:54.47 (39.38)     2:34.26 (39.79)
  6 Morse, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:35.52    2:36.83+
                  34.43     1:13.52 (39.09)     1:55.08 (41.56)     2:36.83 (41.75)
  7 Schroeder, Katie          12 VIRGINIA             2:36.97    2:37.82+
                  33.30     1:13.90 (40.60)     1:55.02 (41.12)     2:37.82 (42.80)
  8 Rossick, Katelyn          12 MARYLAND             2:39.07    2:39.82
                  35.98     1:15.32 (39.34)     1:56.42 (41.10)     2:39.82 (43.40)
Preliminaries
  9 Mesner, Victoria          12 VIRGINIA             2:40.97
 10 Brown, Alaina             11 VIRGINIA             2:41.02
 11 Loudermilk, Carolyn       12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:41.26
 12 D'Antoni, Sarah           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:41.30
 13 Krisanda, Chelsea         12 NIAGARA              2:41.33
 14 Jokubaitis, Caitlin       11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.01
 15 Lockwood, Vallerie        12 VIRGINIA             2:42.41
 16 Healey, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT          2:43.26
 17 Leclair, Colette          12 VIRGINIA             2:43.27
 18 VanDoren, Sarah           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:43.34
 19 Panzarino, Alexandra      12 METRO                2:45.26
 20 Schweitzer, Haley         12 VIRGINIA             2:45.73
 21 Zaengle, Helen            12 ADIRONDACK           2:46.48
 22 Vrooman, Lindsay          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:46.73
 23 Worrell, Elisa            11 VIRGINIA             2:47.78
 24 Kandigian, Jill           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:48.67
 25 Stephen, Emily            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:54.97

Event 110  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:26.46    8/9/2003 Brady Fox, PV
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.94        2003 ANDREW SNABES  IL
      TOP 16: + 2:34.09
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Navata, Matt              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:22.14    2:20.13M
                  32.14     1:06.45 (34.31)     1:43.50 (37.05)     2:20.13 (36.63)
  2 Offutt, Bryan             12 MARYLAND             2:28.88    2:20.22M
                                1:07.25 ( )   2:20.22 (1:12.97)
  3 Smith, Giles              12 MARYLAND             2:30.41    2:29.24+
                  32.15     1:09.03 (36.88)     1:48.09 (39.06)     2:29.24 (41.15)
  4 Aronica, Philip           12 NIAGARA              2:34.33    2:30.59+
                  31.96     1:10.71 (38.75)     1:50.09 (39.38)     2:30.59 (40.50)
  5 Thomas, Michael           12 MARYLAND             2:33.14    2:32.78+
                  33.15     1:11.69 (38.54)     1:51.98 (40.29)     2:32.78 (40.80)
  6 Wilshire, Samuel          12 ADIRONDACK           2:35.75    2:35.04
                  34.02     1:13.75 (39.73)     1:53.42 (39.67)     2:35.04 (41.62)
  7 Johnson, Tim              12 VIRGINIA             2:34.48    2:36.73
                  33.93     1:14.23 (40.30)     1:54.92 (40.69)     2:36.73 (41.81)
  8 Browne, Derek             12 VIRGINIA             2:37.19    2:41.66
                  34.71     1:15.47 (40.76)     2:00.23 (44.76)     2:41.66 (41.43)
Preliminaries
  9 Yacano, Benjamin          12 VIRGINIA             2:41.09
 10 Friedel, Josh             11 VIRGINIA             2:42.76
 11 Sung, Roy                 11 NEW ENGLAND          2:42.87
 12 Kietlinski, Matthew       12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:43.01
 13 Latimer, Morgan           11 VIRGINIA             2:44.19
 14 Wojciechowski, John       12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:44.86
 15 Savidge, Kyle             12 CONNECTICUT          2:48.59
 16 Becker, Ed                12 CONNECTICUT          2:49.34
 17 Parkhurst, Shawn          12 NIAGARA              2:52.01
 18 Cook, Alex                11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:56.38
 19 Kotonias, Nicholas        11 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:57.25
 20 Weik, Al                  12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:03.57
 21 Huyett, Joe               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:20.48

Event 111  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:24.22      8/2001 Karly Brooks-AD
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.26        2004 KATHRYN HOFF  MD
      TOP 16: + 2:26.09
                2:21.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:37.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunleavy, Sarah           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:31.17    2:29.91
                  32.01     1:08.62 (36.61)     1:52.80 (44.18)     2:29.91 (37.11)
  2 Holloway, Meaghan         13 VIRGINIA             2:32.61    2:30.72
                                1:12.08 ( )   2:30.72 (1:18.64)
  3 Kett, Nicole              14 CONNECTICUT          2:33.17    2:31.21
                  33.86     1:14.09 (40.23)     1:57.46 (43.37)     2:31.21 (33.75)
  4 Burns, Ashley             14 ADIRONDACK           2:33.18    2:32.15
                  32.94     1:11.76 (38.82)     1:57.57 (45.81)     2:32.15 (34.58)
  5 Kotonias, Jennifer        13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:32.97    2:33.20
                  33.16     1:11.84 (38.68)     1:58.51 (46.67)     2:33.20 (34.69)
  6 Steenvoorden, Kristen     13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:32.74    2:33.56
                  32.09     1:11.89 (39.80)     1:56.61 (44.72)     2:33.56 (36.95)
  7 Harris, Cameron           14 VIRGINIA             2:34.13    2:33.99
                  33.02     1:12.94 (39.92)     1:57.70 (44.76)     2:33.99 (36.29)
  8 Chui, Angela              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:34.28    2:34.09
                  33.52     1:12.21 (38.69)     1:58.15 (45.94)     2:34.09 (35.94)
Preliminaries
  9 Hand, Alyssa              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:34.49
 10 Berke, Megan              14 VIRGINIA             2:35.52
 11 Moreland, Maggie          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:35.85
 12 Shiota, Lili              13 METRO                2:35.93
 13 Connolly, Anna            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:36.07
 14 Marchand, Lindsey         13 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:36.13
 15 Little, Caroline          14 VIRGINIA             2:36.30
 15 Hammond, Morgan           14 MARYLAND             2:36.30
 17 Boyer, Kelsey             13 MARYLAND             2:36.38
 18 Larkin, Kate              13 METRO                2:36.40
 19 Evans, Molly              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:36.83
 20 Lang, Katie               13 CONNECTICUT          2:36.96
 21 Gaskill, Kali             14 VIRGINIA             2:37.18
 22 Barry, Galen              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:37.33
 23 Jojic, Laura              14 MARYLAND             2:38.12
 24 Derlath, Erica            14 METRO                2:38.42
 25 Chapman, Mary             13 NEW ENGLAND          2:38.63
 26 Kreho, Allison            13 CONNECTICUT          2:38.82
 27 Mangus, Kim               14 MARYLAND             2:38.95
 28 Zebrowski, Kara           13 ADIRONDACK           2:39.02
 29 Wells, Caroline           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:39.07
 30 Sogar, Laura              13 NEW ENGLAND          2:39.68
 31 Gardner, Kailey           13 NIAGARA              2:39.75
 32 Kietlinski, Samantha      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:39.90
 33 Murphy, Sarah             14 VIRGINIA             2:40.16
 34 Werner, Morgan            14 NIAGARA              2:40.79
 35 Hewitt, Hailey            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:41.28
 36 Kiernan, Erin             14 METRO                2:42.39
 37 Alejandro, Tricia         14 METRO                2:43.44
 38 Martin, Allison           13 VIRGINIA             2:44.41
 39 Bailey, Meaghan           13 NEW ENGLAND          2:48.57
 -- Madden, Meagan            14 VIRGINIA                 DQ

Event 112  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:10.06      8/2002 Jon Roberts-NI
     NAG REC: ! 2:06.50        2000 MICHAEL PHELPS MD
      TOP 16: + 2:18.59
                2:08.39  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnin-Aker, Josh        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:18.60    2:13.75+
                  28.77     1:02.99 (34.22)     1:41.74 (38.75)     2:13.75 (32.01)
  2 Brown, Gaites             14 VIRGINIA             2:20.97    2:18.27+
                  28.56     1:03.58 (35.02)     1:47.18 (43.60)     2:18.27 (31.09)
  3 McGinley, Johnny          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:18.69    2:18.32+
                                1:03.81 ( )   2:18.32 (1:14.51)
  4 Lynn, Ryan                14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:22.58    2:20.73
                  29.04     1:06.80 (37.76)     1:48.21 (41.41)     2:20.73 (32.52)
  5 Ferguson, Stuart          13 VIRGINIA             2:23.36    2:20.99
                  29.48     1:07.90 (38.42)     1:48.51 (40.61)     2:20.99 (32.48)
  6 Hyman, Joshua             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:23.28    2:21.28
                  30.86     1:08.38 (37.52)     1:47.77 (39.39)     2:21.28 (33.51)
  7 Considine, Aidan          14 MARYLAND             2:22.54    2:22.89
                  30.84     1:08.43 (37.59)     1:50.40 (41.97)     2:22.89 (32.49)
  8 O'Neill, Tom              14 METRO                2:24.30    2:28.87
                  32.58     1:11.33 (38.75)     1:55.01 (43.68)     2:28.87 (33.86)
Preliminaries
  9 Wang, Charley             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:24.33
 10 Smith, Tucker             14 VIRGINIA             2:24.65
 11 Maurizi, Marc             14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:24.86
 12 Shea, Ryan                14 MARYLAND             2:25.28
 13 Cline, Stevie             14 VIRGINIA             2:25.39
 14 D'Innocenzo, Nick         13 NEW ENGLAND          2:25.97
 15 Meyer, Mark               14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:26.31
 16 Connor, Matthew           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:26.63
 17 Hindle, Malachi           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:27.10
 18 Pulitano, Daniel          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:27.49
 19 Surhoff, Austin           13 MARYLAND             2:27.67
 20 LI, James                 14 VIRGINIA             2:27.88
 21 Rocheleau, Aaron          14 CONNECTICUT          2:28.38
 22 Marstellar, Kevin         13 MARYLAND             2:28.46
 23 Tomajczyk, Ryan           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:28.49
 24 Fischetti, Brian          13 VIRGINIA             2:28.58
 25 Carr, Brandon             14 VIRGINIA             2:28.60
 26 Jennings, Kirk            14 VIRGINIA             2:28.78
 27 Gerlach, Ethan            14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:29.52
 27 Pazmino, Mauro            14 METRO                2:29.52
 29 Mongan, Kevin             14 METRO                2:29.59
 30 Brooks, Ryan              14 NEW ENGLAND          2:29.93
 31 Yafayev, Vadim            13 ADIRONDACK           2:29.97
 32 Gaffey, Eric              14 METRO                2:30.14
 33 Windler, Andrew           13 METRO                2:30.25
 34 Evans, John               14 VIRGINIA             2:31.21
 35 Culp, Mike                14 VIRGINIA             2:31.31
 36 Singer, Jeff              14 ADIRONDACK           2:31.32
 37 Pryor, Michael            14 NEW ENGLAND          2:31.51
 38 Wakeley, Joshua           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:32.04
 39 Federak, Bartosz          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:32.09
 40 Pysnik, Joey              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:32.13
 41 Harder, Bradley           13 CONNECTICUT          2:32.19
 42 Friedland, Eric           14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:32.31
 43 Lin, Michael              14 NIAGARA              2:32.78
 44 Finn, Joseph              14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:33.43
 45 Dunn, AJ                  14 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:34.19
 46 Linkenauger, Kurt         14 VIRGINIA             2:35.24

Event 113  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:25.08      8/2001 Kara Swift-MA
     NAG REC: ! 2:12.54        1993 A.WAGNER FL (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 2:13.71        1996 A.WAGNER FL (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:22.39             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:21.99             17-18
                2:21.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Faingold, Kathy           15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:32.50    2:29.46
                  32.33     1:11.50 (39.17)     1:55.84 (44.34)     2:29.46 (33.62)
  2 Tripp, Mary               17 ADIRONDACK           2:33.01    2:29.90
                                1:10.21 ( )   2:29.90 (1:19.69)
  3 Smith, Allie              17 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:34.95    2:30.62
                  32.00     1:09.59 (37.59)     1:55.24 (45.65)     2:30.62 (35.38)
  4 Kane, Rebecca             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:34.68    2:30.63
                  31.94     1:12.01 (40.07)     1:56.06 (44.05)     2:30.63 (34.57)
  5 Meirs, Kaitlyn            15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:35.39    2:31.53
                  32.50     1:12.84 (40.34)     1:56.52 (43.68)     2:31.53 (35.01)
  6 Groenwood, Carmen         16 METRO                2:33.92    2:31.90
                  32.20     1:11.96 (39.76)     1:56.50 (44.54)     2:31.90 (35.40)
  7 Murphy, Kate              16 VIRGINIA             2:36.21    2:35.90
                  31.89     1:14.74 (42.85)     2:00.94 (46.20)     2:35.90 (34.96)
  8 Sequeira, Sophia          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:37.14    2:37.08
                  33.84     1:12.23 (38.39)     2:01.80 (49.57)     2:37.08 (35.28)
Preliminaries
  9 Mamourian, Molly          15 NEW ENGLAND          2:40.33
 10 Chaffin, Molly            15 VIRGINIA             2:41.04
 11 Tomasula, Kellyann        15 METRO                2:41.33
 12 Wallace, Rachel           15 ADIRONDACK           2:41.63
 13 Traynham, Sarah Kate      16 VIRGINIA             2:42.29
 14 Swiger, Leigh             16 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:42.35
 15 Marko, Rene'e             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:49.05

Event 114  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:11.49      8/2001 Mike Ott-PV
     NAG REC: ! 2:00.86        2001 M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 1:55.94        2003 M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 2:13.09             15-16
      TOP 16: + 2:09.89             17-18
                2:08.39  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manor, Rob                17 ADIRONDACK           2:17.63    2:14.58
                                1:04.00 ( )   2:14.58 (1:10.58)
  2 Vogt, Ian                 15 VIRGINIA             2:18.37    2:17.02
                  28.28     1:04.08 (35.80)     1:45.09 (41.01)     2:17.02 (31.93)
  3 Tusup, Shane              16 METRO                2:16.64    2:17.53
                  29.64     1:03.99 (34.35)     1:47.79 (43.80)     2:17.53 (29.74)
  4 Levine, Ben               17 CONNECTICUT          2:18.73    2:17.97
                  29.42     1:04.95 (35.53)     1:46.14 (41.19)     2:17.97 (31.83)
  5 Kustra, Stephen           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:17.91    2:18.28
                  29.27     1:03.80 (34.53)     1:45.96 (42.16)     2:18.28 (32.32)
  6 Schindewolf, Evan         15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:21.52    2:20.84
                  29.16     1:06.52 (37.36)     1:47.13 (40.61)     2:20.84 (33.71)
  7 Smith, Bobby              15 METRO                2:19.19    2:21.33
                  28.98     1:03.92 (34.94)     1:47.51 (43.59)     2:21.33 (33.82)
Preliminaries
  9 Yeager, Kyle              15 METRO                2:22.63
 10 Barron, Mark              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:23.25
 11 Baird, Jarred             16 VIRGINIA             2:23.49
 12 Tseng, Joseph             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:23.58
 13 McAnelly, Eric            15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:23.78
 14 Eltahawy, Noor            15 METRO                2:23.85
 15 Ramsdell, Geoff           15 VIRGINIA             2:23.88
 16 Moore, Carter             15 VIRGINIA             2:25.78
 17 Jovanovic, Bojan          16 ADIRONDACK           2:26.89
 18 Rathbun, Matthew          17 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:28.05
Finals
 -- Pryor, Vinny              16 NEW ENGLAND          2:17.94         DQ
                  29.10     1:04.21 (35.11)     1:44.94 (40.73)          DQ (31.23)

Event 115  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:25.08      8/1993 Elaine Schwartz-MA
     NAG REC: ! 2:20.41        1997 CARLY GEEHR CA
      TOP 16: + 2:32.39
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:30.60    2:27.28+
                  32.06     1:07.52 (35.46)     1:52.77 (45.25)     2:27.28 (34.51)
  2 Staub, Andrea             12 MARYLAND             2:34.71    2:29.66+
                  33.07     1:12.19 (39.12)     1:56.88 (44.69)     2:29.66 (32.78)
  3 Harris, Laura             12 MARYLAND             2:32.21    2:30.17+
                                1:09.90 ( )   2:30.17 (1:20.27)
  4 Ferrell, Stephanie        11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:32.36    2:30.28+
                  33.36     1:13.65 (40.29)     1:55.23 (41.58)     2:30.28 (35.05)
  5 Adams, Bethany            12 MARYLAND             2:36.53    2:34.66
                  34.13     1:15.20 (41.07)     1:57.63 (42.43)     2:34.66 (37.03)
  6 Brown, Maggie             12 MARYLAND             2:36.55    2:36.36
                  35.43     1:16.30 (40.87)     2:01.88 (45.58)     2:36.36 (34.48)
  7 Sostarecz, Taylor         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:37.83    2:36.38
                  33.65     1:15.05 (41.40)     2:02.34 (47.29)     2:36.38 (34.04)
  8 Gaffey, Melanie           12 METRO                2:37.62    2:39.14
                  31.88     1:13.58 (41.70)     2:01.68 (48.10)     2:39.14 (37.46)

Swim-off
  1 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT           NT    2:35.68
  2 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND                  NT    2:38.68

Preliminaries
  9 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:37.87
 10 Munchel, Carly            12 MARYLAND             2:37.87         J
 11 Clark, Laura              12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:37.90
 12 Kucherich, Julia          12 MARYLAND             2:38.31
 13 Schroeder, Katie          12 VIRGINIA             2:40.12
 14 Lynn, Becca               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:40.20
 15 Burnett, Rachael          12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:40.22
 16 Murray, Becca             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:40.30
 17 Morse, Emily              12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:40.56
 18 Kalibat, Kristiana        12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:40.69
 19 Bassford, Julie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:40.98
 20 Jokubaitis, Caitlin       11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:41.64
 21 Collins, Megan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:41.72
 22 Ebner, Sara               12 VIRGINIA             2:41.88
 23 Stephens, Carter          12 VIRGINIA             2:42.03
 24 Burkhart, Katie           12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.17
 25 Zaengle, Helen            12 ADIRONDACK           2:42.49
 26 Borgolini, Briana         12 ADIRONDACK           2:42.50
 27 Anderer, Britney          12 METRO                2:42.88
 28 Kandigian, Jill           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:42.95
 29 Brady, Erin               12 NEW ENGLAND          2:43.14
 30 Doughty, Brigitte         12 METRO                2:43.52
 31 Vincent, Mandy            12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:44.06
 32 Larson, Kimberly          12 METRO                2:44.20
 33 D'Antoni, Sarah           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:44.45
 34 Wheelock, Meghan          12 VIRGINIA             2:45.43
 35 Fitz, Natalie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:45.76
 36 Stoner, Morgan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:45.79
 37 Ehret, Jane               12 METRO                2:45.99
 38 Mathieu, Alicia           12 CONNECTICUT          2:46.14
 39 Staib, Noey               12 VIRGINIA             2:46.22
 40 Rounds, Elizabeth         12 NEW ENGLAND          2:46.39
 41 Panzarino, Alexandra      12 METRO                2:46.53
 42 Cheng, Kendra             12 NEW ENGLAND          2:46.63
 43 Krisanda, Chelsea         12 NIAGARA              2:46.74
 44 VanDoren, Sarah           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:46.83
 45 Healey, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT          2:47.26
 46 Lockwood, Vallerie        12 VIRGINIA             2:47.99
 47 Schweitzer, Haley         12 VIRGINIA             2:48.01
 48 Henry, Devin              12 VIRGINIA             2:51.61
 -- Murray, Katie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY           DQ

Event 116  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:23.13    8/9/2003 Tom Sheranek, VA
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.42        1983 CHAS MORTON SE
      TOP 16: + 2:30.29
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Offutt, Bryan             12 MARYLAND             2:24.59    2:22.78M
                  31.29     1:07.99 (36.70)     1:50.85 (42.86)     2:22.78 (31.93)
  2 Montes DE Oca, Nick       12 VIRGINIA             2:28.95    2:24.00+
                  31.26     1:08.33 (37.07)     1:51.33 (43.00)     2:24.00 (32.67)
  3 Navata, Matt              12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:28.54    2:24.43+
                                1:08.58 ( )   2:24.43 (1:15.85)
  4 Gasparini, Steven         11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:31.19    2:30.25+
                  32.48     1:10.93 (38.45)     1:55.88 (44.95)     2:30.25 (34.37)
  5 Convery, Erick            12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:32.10    2:30.30
                  32.39     1:12.22 (39.83)     1:57.59 (45.37)     2:30.30 (32.71)
  6 Wepasnick, Zack           12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:30.72    2:30.36
                  34.26     1:12.02 (37.76)     1:54.94 (42.92)     2:30.36 (35.42)
  7 Demaria, Frankie          12 ADIRONDACK           2:35.26    2:36.07
                  32.46     1:12.92 (40.46)     2:00.44 (47.52)     2:36.07 (35.63)
Preliminaries
  9 Young, Peyton             12 VIRGINIA             2:36.67
 10 Buerger, Jonathan         12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:37.22
 11 Aronica, Philip           12 NIAGARA              2:37.91
 12 Dignan, Emmett            12 CONNECTICUT          2:38.51
 13 Browne, Derek             12 VIRGINIA             2:38.76
 14 O'Connor, Dan             12 NIAGARA              2:38.99
 15 Thein, Tyler              12 MARYLAND             2:39.82
 16 Wilshire, Samuel          12 ADIRONDACK           2:39.83
 17 Sung, Roy                 11 NEW ENGLAND          2:40.48
 18 Cosgarea, Andrew          11 MARYLAND             2:41.16
 19 Thomas, Michael           12 MARYLAND             2:41.34
 20 Sharp, Nicholas           12 MARYLAND             2:41.37
 21 Signorin, Connor          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:41.62
 22 DiGuglielmo, Thomas       12 CONNECTICUT          2:41.99
 23 Keyser, Ian               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:42.36
 24 Derlath, Jonathan         12 METRO                2:43.45
 25 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:43.73
 26 Hesser, Matthew           12 VIRGINIA             2:44.14
 27 Hon, Curtis               12 NEW ENGLAND          2:44.48
 28 Lebovitz, Adam            12 CONNECTICUT          2:44.63
 29 Williams, Kenny           12 VIRGINIA             2:44.72
 30 Field, Alex               11 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:46.30
 31 Friedel, Josh             11 VIRGINIA             2:46.84
 32 Soodak, Ethan             12 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:48.07
 33 Waugh, Mark               12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:48.65
Finals
 -- Clark, Nicholas           12 VIRGINIA             2:35.50         DQ
                  33.80     1:13.19 (39.39)     1:56.24 (43.05)          DQ (37.37)

Event 117  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:30.79      8/2001 Leslie Swinley-PV
     NAG REC: ! 16:12.57        1984 MICHELE RICHARDSON FG
      TOP 16: + 17:39.09
                17:06.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  19:11.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin         14 POTOMAC VALLEY      17:50.01   17:55.66
                  31.39     1:05.49 (34.10)     1:40.94 (35.45)     2:16.13 (35.19)
        2:51.86 (35.73)     3:27.47 (35.61)     4:03.42 (35.95)     4:39.04 (35.62)
        5:10.86 (31.82)     5:51.02 (40.16)     6:27.28 (36.26)     7:03.09 (35.81)
        7:39.48 (36.39)     8:15.50 (36.02)     8:52.36 (36.86)     9:28.37 (36.01)
       10:05.35 (36.98)    10:41.93 (36.58)    11:18.55 (36.62)    11:54.18 (35.63)
       12:30.55 (36.37)    13:06.44 (35.89)    13:43.23 (36.79)    14:19.70 (36.47)
       14:56.79 (37.09)    15:32.71 (35.92)    16:09.16 (36.45)    16:44.85 (35.69)
       17:21.50 (36.65)    17:55.66 (34.16)
  2 Daly, Jenna               14 METRO               17:52.26   18:13.78
                                1:07.64 ( )                             2:19.55 ( )
                                3:31.83 ( )                             4:44.55 ( )
                                5:57.27 ( )                             7:10.82 ( )
                                8:24.09 ( )                             9:37.40 ( )
                               10:51.16 ( )                            12:04.90 ( )
                               13:18.95 ( )                            14:32.72 ( )
                               15:46.91 ( )                            17:00.77 ( )
     18:13.78 (1:13.01)
  3 Derlath, Erica            14 METRO               18:28.77   18:24.50
                  33.01     1:08.92 (35.91)     1:45.26 (36.34)     2:21.91 (36.65)
        2:58.35 (36.44)     3:35.56 (37.21)     4:12.42 (36.86)     4:49.27 (36.85)
        5:26.31 (37.04)     6:03.12 (36.81)     6:39.97 (36.85)     7:16.50 (36.53)
        7:53.32 (36.82)     8:30.11 (36.79)     9:07.71 (37.60)     9:43.70 (35.99)
       10:21.02 (37.32)    10:58.31 (37.29)    11:35.89 (37.58)    12:13.37 (37.48)
       12:50.55 (37.18)    13:28.29 (37.74)    14:05.63 (37.34)    14:42.65 (37.02)
       15:20.22 (37.57)    15:57.56 (37.34)    16:35.29 (37.73)    17:12.32 (37.03)
     18:24.50 (1:12.18)
  4 Belletete, Tina           13 NEW ENGLAND         18:44.00   18:24.54
                  33.51     1:10.27 (36.76)     1:46.64 (36.37)     2:24.12 (37.48)
        3:00.38 (36.26)     3:38.01 (37.63)     4:14.09 (36.08)     4:51.99 (37.90)
        5:28.10 (36.11)     6:05.78 (37.68)     6:37.72 (31.94)     7:19.33 (41.61)
        7:49.18 (29.85)     8:33.27 (44.09)     9:06.38 (33.11)     9:47.38 (41.00)
       10:19.28 (31.90)    11:01.47 (42.19)    11:33.06 (31.59)    12:15.55 (42.49)
       12:51.98 (36.43)    13:29.95 (37.97)    13:59.11 (29.16)    14:44.41 (45.30)
       15:13.54 (29.13)    15:58.86 (45.32)    16:35.92 (37.06)    17:13.64 (37.72)
       17:45.22 (31.58)    18:24.54 (39.32)
  5 Hoppe, Tina               13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     18:33.32   18:34.20
                  32.10     1:08.14 (36.04)     1:43.70 (35.56)     2:21.05 (37.35)
        2:57.47 (36.42)     3:35.08 (37.61)     4:11.91 (36.83)     4:49.60 (37.69)
        5:26.16 (36.56)     6:03.83 (37.67)     6:40.72 (36.89)     7:18.21 (37.49)
        7:54.70 (36.49)     8:32.64 (37.94)     9:08.43 (35.79)     9:47.28 (38.85)
       10:24.15 (36.87)    11:02.23 (38.08)    11:39.08 (36.85)    12:16.77 (37.69)
       12:53.98 (37.21)    13:32.23 (38.25)    14:09.69 (37.46)    14:47.85 (38.16)
       15:25.59 (37.74)    16:03.95 (38.36)    16:41.54 (37.59)    17:20.36 (38.82)
       17:54.05 (33.69)    18:34.20 (40.15)
  6 Madden, Meagan            14 VIRGINIA            19:06.87   18:42.25
                                1:13.78 ( )                             2:29.82 ( )
                                3:46.85 ( )                             5:02.61 ( )
                                6:18.03 ( )                             7:31.83 ( )
                                8:46.48 ( )                            10:01.66 ( )
                               11:16.94 ( )                            12:31.47 ( )
                               13:46.15 ( )                            15:01.12 ( )
                               16:15.39 ( )                            17:29.24 ( )
     18:42.25 (1:13.01)
  7 Wakeley, Bethany          13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     18:55.08   18:44.50
                                1:10.02 ( )                             2:25.30 ( )
                                3:40.82 ( )                             4:56.70 ( )
                                6:12.53 ( )                             7:28.31 ( )
                                8:43.76 ( )                             9:58.85 ( )
                               11:14.22 ( )                            12:29.81 ( )
                               13:45.32 ( )                            15:00.47 ( )
                               16:16.62 ( )                            17:32.07 ( )
     18:44.50 (1:12.43)
  8 Endsley, Paige            14 VIRGINIA            18:20.70   18:44.83
                  32.74     1:09.07 (36.33)     1:46.09 (37.02)     2:23.50 (37.41)
        3:01.13 (37.63)     3:38.27 (37.14)     4:15.90 (37.63)     4:53.35 (37.45)
        5:31.29 (37.94)     6:08.76 (37.47)     6:46.70 (37.94)     7:24.48 (37.78)
        8:02.60 (38.12)     8:40.21 (37.61)     9:18.46 (38.25)     9:56.28 (37.82)
       10:34.00 (37.72)    11:11.87 (37.87)    11:49.94 (38.07)    12:27.90 (37.96)
       13:05.86 (37.96)    13:43.84 (37.98)    14:21.69 (37.85)    14:59.73 (38.04)
       15:37.84 (38.11)    16:15.53 (37.69)    16:53.40 (37.87)    17:31.06 (37.66)
       18:08.81 (37.75)    18:44.83 (36.02)
  9 Emig, Briana              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     18:42.86   18:45.69
                  32.71     1:09.59 (36.88)     1:46.17 (36.58)     2:23.21 (37.04)
        3:00.48 (37.27)     3:38.52 (38.04)     4:15.74 (37.22)     4:53.91 (38.17)
        5:31.46 (37.55)     6:10.23 (38.77)     6:48.02 (37.79)     7:26.45 (38.43)
        8:04.85 (38.40)     8:42.93 (38.08)     9:21.08 (38.15)     9:59.15 (38.07)
       10:36.78 (37.63)    11:14.85 (38.07)    11:52.97 (38.12)    12:30.75 (37.78)
       13:08.21 (37.46)    13:46.34 (38.13)    14:23.99 (37.65)    15:02.13 (38.14)
       15:39.85 (37.72)    16:17.98 (38.13)    16:55.81 (37.83)    17:33.75 (37.94)
       18:11.17 (37.42)    18:45.69 (34.52)
 10 Papish, Molly             14 METRO               18:48.69   18:52.03
                  33.24     1:10.11 (36.87)     1:48.06 (37.95)     2:25.49 (37.43)
        3:03.21 (37.72)     3:40.64 (37.43)     4:18.69 (38.05)     4:56.40 (37.71)
        5:34.56 (38.16)     6:12.08 (37.52)     6:50.78 (38.70)     7:28.23 (37.45)
        8:06.87 (38.64)     8:44.28 (37.41)     9:22.64 (38.36)    10:00.10 (37.46)
       10:38.76 (38.66)    11:16.20 (37.44)    11:53.97 (37.77)    12:32.04 (38.07)
       13:10.09 (38.05)    13:47.68 (37.59)    14:26.33 (38.65)    15:04.46 (38.13)
       15:43.11 (38.65)    16:21.66 (38.55)    17:00.56 (38.90)    17:38.52 (37.96)
       18:16.34 (37.82)    18:52.03 (35.69)
 11 Morrison, Kathleen        14 NEW JERSEY ZONE     18:56.18   18:57.83
                  33.32     1:10.21 (36.89)     1:47.78 (37.57)     2:25.47 (37.69)
        3:03.71 (38.24)     3:40.96 (37.25)     4:19.72 (38.76)     4:57.73 (38.01)
        5:36.52 (38.79)     6:14.85 (38.33)     6:53.34 (38.49)     7:31.98 (38.64)
        8:10.29 (38.31)     8:48.52 (38.23)     9:27.14 (38.62)    10:05.69 (38.55)
       10:44.19 (38.50)    11:22.61 (38.42)    12:00.90 (38.29)    12:39.87 (38.97)
       13:18.23 (38.36)    13:56.76 (38.53)    14:34.67 (37.91)    15:11.92 (37.25)
       15:50.04 (38.12)    16:28.21 (38.17)    17:06.62 (38.41)    17:43.46 (36.84)
       18:20.86 (37.40)    18:57.83 (36.97)
 12 McGeath, Miriam           13 VIRGINIA            19:06.52   19:03.38
                  34.45     1:11.48 (37.03)     1:49.95 (38.47)     2:27.18 (37.23)
        3:05.70 (38.52)     3:43.56 (37.86)     4:18.39 (34.83)     5:00.21 (41.82)
        5:58.28 (58.07)     6:17.02 (18.74)     6:55.17 (38.15)     7:32.10 (36.93)
        8:10.72 (38.62)     8:49.10 (38.38)     9:27.29 (38.19)    10:05.08 (37.79)
       10:44.12 (39.04)    11:22.81 (38.69)    12:02.26 (39.45)    12:40.90 (38.64)
       13:19.12 (38.22)    13:57.54 (38.42)    14:36.14 (38.60)    15:14.67 (38.53)
       15:53.56 (38.89)    16:31.92 (38.36)    17:06.14 (34.22)    17:48.58 (42.44)
       18:26.64 (38.06)    19:03.38 (36.74)
 13 Shanks, Lisa              14 VIRGINIA            19:02.82   19:03.48
                  34.10     1:11.99 (37.89)     1:49.81 (37.82)     2:28.51 (38.70)
        3:05.94 (37.43)     3:44.96 (39.02)     4:16.70 (31.74)     5:01.85 (45.15)
        5:38.05 (36.20)     6:18.70 (40.65)     6:56.96 (38.26)     7:35.44 (38.48)
        7:59.52 (24.08)     8:52.13 (52.61)     9:16.95 (24.82)    10:09.32 (52.37)
       10:44.61 (35.29)    11:26.14 (41.53)    12:04.76 (38.62)    12:42.55 (37.79)
       13:21.12 (38.57)    13:59.17 (38.05)    14:28.28 (29.11)    15:15.91 (47.63)
       15:54.14 (38.23)    16:32.36 (38.22)    17:05.89 (33.53)    17:48.93 (43.04)
       18:21.88 (32.95)    19:03.48 (41.60)
 14 Hughes, Kristie           14 POTOMAC VALLEY      18:47.10   19:11.17
                  30.50     1:11.08 (40.58)     1:48.73 (37.65)     2:26.79 (38.06)
        2:59.80 (33.01)     3:42.77 (42.97)     4:21.00 (38.23)     4:59.24 (38.24)
        5:32.82 (33.58)     6:17.12 (44.30)     6:55.62 (38.50)     7:34.74 (39.12)
        8:13.49 (38.75)     8:52.06 (38.57)     9:30.71 (38.65)    10:09.48 (38.77)
       10:48.05 (38.57)    11:26.63 (38.58)    12:05.56 (38.93)    12:44.21 (38.65)
       13:23.05 (38.84)    14:01.66 (38.61)    14:40.57 (38.91)    15:19.40 (38.83)
       15:58.06 (38.66)    16:37.00 (38.94)    17:15.47 (38.47)    17:54.27 (38.80)
       18:32.75 (38.48)    19:11.17 (38.42)
 15 Steenvoorden, Ashley      13 NEW JERSEY ZONE     18:56.91   19:16.48
                  34.19     1:12.30 (38.11)     1:50.45 (38.15)     2:29.26 (38.81)
        3:07.32 (38.06)     3:45.80 (38.48)     4:23.99 (38.19)     5:02.90 (38.91)
        5:41.22 (38.32)     6:19.92 (38.70)     6:58.20 (38.28)     7:37.49 (39.29)
        8:14.41 (36.92)     8:54.32 (39.91)     9:32.70 (38.38)    10:12.07 (39.37)
       10:50.25 (38.18)    11:29.19 (38.94)    12:08.02 (38.83)    12:47.24 (39.22)
       13:26.15 (38.91)    14:05.45 (39.30)    14:44.05 (38.60)    15:23.62 (39.57)
       16:02.43 (38.81)    16:42.04 (39.61)    17:21.29 (39.25)    18:00.52 (39.23)
       18:39.06 (38.54)    19:16.48 (37.42)
 16 Molloy, Caitlin           13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     19:07.66   19:29.17
                  30.20     1:10.73 (40.53)     1:37.36 (26.63)     2:27.22 (49.86)
        2:54.90 (27.68)     3:44.62 (49.72)     4:23.51 (38.89)     5:02.25 (38.74)
        5:41.01 (38.76)     6:20.00 (38.99)     6:59.01 (39.01)     7:38.49 (39.48)
        8:17.30 (38.81)     8:56.98 (39.68)     9:36.52 (39.54)    10:15.74 (39.22)
       10:55.41 (39.67)    11:35.27 (39.86)    12:14.43 (39.16)    12:53.96 (39.53)
       13:33.50 (39.54)    14:13.07 (39.57)    14:45.78 (32.71)    15:32.90 (47.12)
       16:12.78 (39.88)    16:52.12 (39.34)    17:31.78 (39.66)    18:11.22 (39.44)
       18:50.55 (39.33)    19:29.17 (38.62)
 17 Raplee, Kathryn           13 NEW JERSEY ZONE     18:56.23   19:31.33
                  34.14     1:10.93 (36.79)     1:49.81 (38.88)     2:28.51 (38.70)
        3:04.54 (36.03)     3:45.11 (40.57)     4:24.48 (39.37)     5:02.86 (38.38)
        5:42.49 (39.63)     6:20.76 (38.27)     7:00.43 (39.67)     7:39.52 (39.09)
        8:15.70 (36.18)     8:58.43 (42.73)     9:34.01 (35.58)    10:17.76 (43.75)
       10:57.89 (40.13)    11:37.73 (39.84)    12:17.67 (39.94)    12:57.18 (39.51)
       13:36.78 (39.60)    14:16.51 (39.73)    14:56.44 (39.93)    15:36.16 (39.72)
       16:15.89 (39.73)    16:55.85 (39.96)    17:31.99 (36.14)    18:14.55 (42.56)
       18:54.12 (39.57)    19:31.33 (37.21)

Event 118  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:33.90      8/2001 T.J. Southmayd-MA
     NAG REC: ! 15:31.03        1976 JESSE VASSALLO CA
      TOP 16: + 17:08.59
                16:03.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  18:37.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Peter               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE     16:41.54   16:37.69+
                  29.48     1:01.54 (32.06)     1:34.96 (33.42)     2:08.66 (33.70)
        2:36.46 (27.80)     3:16.30 (39.84)     3:45.29 (28.99)     4:23.97 (38.68)
        4:54.67 (30.70)     5:31.72 (37.05)     6:00.77 (29.05)     6:39.22 (38.45)
        7:07.55 (28.33)     7:46.59 (39.04)     8:13.20 (26.61)     8:54.21 (41.01)
        9:22.33 (28.12)    10:01.30 (38.97)    10:31.20 (29.90)    11:08.83 (37.63)
       11:35.88 (27.05)    12:15.50 (39.62)    12:49.61 (34.11)    13:22.54 (32.93)
       13:56.25 (33.71)    14:29.35 (33.10)    15:02.49 (33.14)    15:34.62 (32.13)
       16:07.35 (32.73)    16:37.69 (30.34)
  2 Morris, Brennan           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     16:51.05   16:45.68+
                                1:02.60 ( )                             2:10.37 ( )
                                3:18.06 ( )                             4:26.13 ( )
                                5:33.97 ( )                             6:41.96 ( )
                                7:49.68 ( )                             8:57.28 ( )
                               10:04.75 ( )                            11:11.99 ( )
                               12:19.16 ( )                            13:25.97 ( )
                               14:33.23 ( )                            15:40.37 ( )
     16:45.68 (1:05.31)
  3 O'Neill, Tom              14 METRO               17:11.55   16:53.86+
                  25.65     1:03.88 (38.23)     1:37.54 (33.66)     2:11.54 (34.00)
        2:45.31 (33.77)     3:19.27 (33.96)     3:49.65 (30.38)     4:26.95 (37.30)
        5:00.40 (33.45)     5:35.31 (34.91)     6:08.99 (33.68)     6:43.03 (34.04)
        7:17.11 (34.08)     7:51.23 (34.12)     8:25.34 (34.11)     8:59.33 (33.99)
        9:33.52 (34.19)    10:07.44 (33.92)    10:36.24 (28.80)    11:15.32 (39.08)
       11:49.61 (34.29)    12:23.88 (34.27)    12:57.66 (33.78)    13:31.97 (34.31)
       14:05.59 (33.62)    14:39.90 (34.31)    15:12.69 (32.79)    15:47.86 (35.17)
       16:21.32 (33.46)    16:53.86 (32.54)
  4 Smith, Alex               14 POTOMAC VALLEY      16:56.45   17:00.17+
                  30.83     1:04.52 (33.69)     1:38.69 (34.17)     2:13.19 (34.50)
        2:47.64 (34.45)     3:21.18 (33.54)     3:54.95 (33.77)     4:28.75 (33.80)
        5:00.07 (31.32)     5:37.52 (37.45)     6:11.90 (34.38)     6:45.83 (33.93)
        7:20.38 (34.55)     7:54.51 (34.13)     8:28.82 (34.31)     9:02.90 (34.08)
        9:37.08 (34.18)    10:11.73 (34.65)    10:46.13 (34.40)    11:20.18 (34.05)
       11:54.77 (34.59)    12:28.74 (33.97)    13:02.73 (33.99)    13:36.87 (34.14)
       14:10.98 (34.11)    14:45.30 (34.32)    15:19.57 (34.27)    15:53.33 (33.76)
       16:27.23 (33.90)    17:00.17 (32.94)
  5 Wakeley, Joshua           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     17:03.44   17:05.84+
                  31.57     1:05.59 (34.02)     1:40.66 (35.07)     2:15.21 (34.55)
        2:48.87 (33.66)     3:22.97 (34.10)     3:57.62 (34.65)     4:31.47 (33.85)
        5:05.74 (34.27)     5:39.63 (33.89)     6:11.43 (31.80)     6:47.85 (36.42)
        7:22.72 (34.87)     7:56.70 (33.98)     8:31.41 (34.71)     9:04.54 (33.13)
        9:37.23 (32.69)    10:13.18 (35.95)    10:48.00 (34.82)    11:22.70 (34.70)
       11:56.05 (33.35)    12:30.80 (34.75)    13:05.38 (34.58)    13:40.41 (35.03)
       14:13.48 (33.07)    14:49.17 (35.69)    15:24.87 (35.70)    15:59.45 (34.58)
       16:32.60 (33.15)    17:05.84 (33.24)
  6 Gemmell, Andrew           13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     17:25.08   17:21.82
                                1:04.09 ( )                             2:13.61 ( )
                                3:23.20 ( )                             4:32.87 ( )
                                5:42.23 ( )                             6:51.82 ( )
                                8:01.53 ( )                             9:11.23 ( )
                               10:21.70 ( )                            11:31.95 ( )
                               12:42.47 ( )                            13:52.51 ( )
                               15:02.58 ( )                            16:12.83 ( )
     17:21.82 (1:08.99)
  7 Sheranek, Tom             13 VIRGINIA            17:15.24   17:26.29
                  30.63     1:04.61 (33.98)     1:38.86 (34.25)     2:13.38 (34.52)
        2:48.30 (34.92)     3:22.79 (34.49)     3:57.94 (35.15)     4:33.01 (35.07)
        5:08.22 (35.21)     5:43.12 (34.90)     6:18.20 (35.08)     6:53.16 (34.96)
        7:28.76 (35.60)     8:03.90 (35.14)     8:38.71 (34.81)     9:14.44 (35.73)
        9:49.22 (34.78)    10:24.82 (35.60)    11:00.14 (35.32)    11:36.08 (35.94)
       12:11.33 (35.25)    12:47.33 (36.00)    13:21.89 (34.56)    13:57.70 (35.81)
       14:32.92 (35.22)    15:08.53 (35.61)    15:43.28 (34.75)    16:18.56 (35.28)
       16:52.86 (34.30)    17:26.29 (33.43)
  8 Berger, Christoph         14 VIRGINIA            17:41.08   17:26.62
                  32.58     1:07.56 (34.98)     1:43.12 (35.56)     2:17.72 (34.60)
        2:53.10 (35.38)     3:27.76 (34.66)     4:03.20 (35.44)     4:37.89 (34.69)
        5:13.45 (35.56)     5:48.32 (34.87)     6:23.61 (35.29)     6:58.45 (34.84)
        7:33.94 (35.49)     8:09.12 (35.18)     8:44.11 (34.99)     9:19.03 (34.92)
        9:53.65 (34.62)    10:28.34 (34.69)    11:03.05 (34.71)    11:37.87 (34.82)
       12:12.65 (34.78)    12:47.47 (34.82)    13:22.46 (34.99)    13:57.67 (35.21)
       14:32.74 (35.07)    15:07.70 (34.96)    15:42.83 (35.13)    16:18.12 (35.29)
       16:53.05 (34.93)    17:26.62 (33.57)
  9 Hullings, Brandon         14 NEW JERSEY ZONE     18:13.41   17:29.20
                  32.26     1:06.29 (34.03)     1:40.14 (33.85)     2:14.34 (34.20)
        2:48.64 (34.30)     3:23.19 (34.55)     3:57.66 (34.47)     4:32.65 (34.99)
        5:07.40 (34.75)     5:42.48 (35.08)     6:17.04 (34.56)     6:52.30 (35.26)
        7:27.39 (35.09)     8:03.10 (35.71)     8:38.32 (35.22)     9:13.91 (35.59)
        9:49.25 (35.34)    10:24.82 (35.57)    10:59.88 (35.06)    11:35.56 (35.68)
       12:11.03 (35.47)    12:46.30 (35.27)    13:22.04 (35.74)    13:57.96 (35.92)
       14:33.56 (35.60)    15:09.40 (35.84)    15:44.89 (35.49)    16:20.23 (35.34)
       16:55.50 (35.27)    17:29.20 (33.70)
 10 Considine, Aidan          14 MARYLAND            17:05.96   17:34.90
                  31.33     1:05.96 (34.63)     1:40.52 (34.56)     2:15.90 (35.38)
        2:50.94 (35.04)     3:26.64 (35.70)     4:01.84 (35.20)     4:37.39 (35.55)
        5:12.02 (34.63)     5:47.11 (35.09)     6:22.00 (34.89)     6:57.38 (35.38)
        7:31.96 (34.58)     8:07.07 (35.11)     8:41.90 (34.83)     9:17.29 (35.39)
        9:52.22 (34.93)    10:27.89 (35.67)    11:03.70 (35.81)    11:40.09 (36.39)
       12:13.24 (33.15)    12:51.11 (37.87)    13:26.40 (35.29)    14:02.77 (36.37)
       14:38.59 (35.82)    15:15.07 (36.48)    15:49.68 (34.61)    16:25.20 (35.52)
       17:00.47 (35.27)    17:34.90 (34.43)
 11 Lane, Sean                14 METRO               17:21.52   17:35.76
                  32.29     1:07.40 (35.11)     1:42.81 (35.41)     2:17.18 (34.37)
        2:52.48 (35.30)     3:26.69 (34.21)     4:02.83 (36.14)     4:37.64 (34.81)
        5:12.96 (35.32)     5:48.01 (35.05)     6:23.67 (35.66)     6:58.33 (34.66)
        7:34.30 (35.97)     8:08.89 (34.59)     8:44.53 (35.64)     9:19.12 (34.59)
        9:55.28 (36.16)    10:30.17 (34.89)    11:05.74 (35.57)    11:41.36 (35.62)
       12:16.87 (35.51)    12:52.71 (35.84)    13:28.62 (35.91)    14:04.23 (35.61)
       14:40.02 (35.79)    15:15.62 (35.60)    15:51.17 (35.55)    16:26.42 (35.25)
       17:02.27 (35.85)    17:35.76 (33.49)
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas        13 METRO               17:57.83   17:36.67
                  30.45     1:06.10 (35.65)     1:40.52 (34.42)     2:15.57 (35.05)
        2:50.35 (34.78)     3:25.50 (35.15)     4:00.50 (35.00)     4:35.66 (35.16)
        5:10.80 (35.14)     5:46.65 (35.85)     6:22.10 (35.45)     6:57.49 (35.39)
        7:29.68 (32.19)     8:08.63 (38.95)     8:41.28 (32.65)     9:20.57 (39.29)
        9:56.30 (35.73)    10:32.05 (35.75)    11:03.67 (31.62)    11:43.81 (40.14)
       12:14.50 (30.69)    12:55.63 (41.13)    13:28.35 (32.72)    14:07.26 (38.91)
       14:37.22 (29.96)    15:19.56 (42.34)    15:49.67 (30.11)    16:30.01 (40.34)
       16:57.38 (27.37)    17:36.67 (39.29)
 13 Vuong, David              14 POTOMAC VALLEY      17:16.85   17:45.58
                  31.62     1:05.82 (34.20)     1:40.70 (34.88)     2:15.87 (35.17)
        2:50.72 (34.85)     3:26.35 (35.63)     4:02.00 (35.65)     4:38.10 (36.10)
        5:14.00 (35.90)     5:49.83 (35.83)     6:25.84 (36.01)     7:01.43 (35.59)
        7:37.47 (36.04)     8:13.18 (35.71)     8:48.74 (35.56)     9:25.07 (36.33)
       10:01.40 (36.33)    10:37.35 (35.95)    11:13.21 (35.86)    11:49.00 (35.79)
                               13:00.51 ( )    13:36.32 (35.81)    14:12.67 (36.35)
       14:48.39 (35.72)    15:24.12 (35.73)    15:59.58 (35.46)    16:35.44 (35.86)
       17:10.62 (35.18)    17:45.58 (34.96)
 14 Gerlach, Ethan            14 POTOMAC VALLEY      17:55.61   17:49.64
                  33.32     1:10.21 (36.89)     1:45.87 (35.66)     2:21.56 (35.69)
        2:57.09 (35.53)     3:32.98 (35.89)     4:08.64 (35.66)     4:44.71 (36.07)
        5:19.98 (35.27)     5:56.00 (36.02)     6:31.27 (35.27)     7:07.54 (36.27)
        7:42.99 (35.45)     8:19.00 (36.01)     8:54.27 (35.27)     9:30.57 (36.30)
       10:05.62 (35.05)    10:41.78 (36.16)    11:17.06 (35.28)    11:53.32 (36.26)
       12:28.70 (35.38)    13:04.97 (36.27)    13:40.50 (35.53)    14:16.79 (36.29)
       14:52.25 (35.46)    15:28.48 (36.23)    16:03.61 (35.13)    16:39.58 (35.97)
       17:14.41 (34.83)    17:49.64 (35.23)
 15 Amato, Nick               14 METRO               17:59.93   17:53.18
                  31.63     1:06.75 (35.12)     1:41.84 (35.09)     2:17.99 (36.15)
        2:53.59 (35.60)     3:30.25 (36.66)     4:06.21 (35.96)     4:42.27 (36.06)
        5:18.52 (36.25)     5:54.25 (35.73)     6:29.97 (35.72)     7:05.71 (35.74)
        7:41.12 (35.41)     8:17.06 (35.94)     8:52.73 (35.67)     9:28.77 (36.04)
       10:04.50 (35.73)    10:40.60 (36.10)    11:16.65 (36.05)    11:53.29 (36.64)
       12:29.41 (36.12)    13:05.15 (35.74)    13:41.14 (35.99)    14:17.34 (36.20)
       14:53.23 (35.89)    15:29.83 (36.60)    16:05.43 (35.60)    16:41.93 (36.50)
       17:17.80 (35.87)    17:53.18 (35.38)
 16 Kramer, Chris             13 MARYLAND            18:02.93   17:59.71
                  33.41     1:09.10 (35.69)     1:45.51 (36.41)     2:21.21 (35.70)
        2:57.58 (36.37)     3:33.32 (35.74)     4:09.44 (36.12)     4:45.49 (36.05)
        5:22.06 (36.57)     5:57.77 (35.71)     6:34.29 (36.52)     7:09.80 (35.51)
        7:46.45 (36.65)     8:22.21 (35.76)     8:59.36 (37.15)     9:35.31 (35.95)
       10:11.90 (36.59)    10:47.52 (35.62)    11:23.69 (36.17)    11:59.49 (35.80)
       12:36.09 (36.60)    13:12.02 (35.93)    13:48.66 (36.64)    14:25.01 (36.35)
       15:01.59 (36.58)    15:37.32 (35.73)    16:13.48 (36.16)    16:49.37 (35.89)
       17:25.16 (35.79)    17:59.71 (34.55)
 17 Uncur, Bryan              14 VIRGINIA            17:41.41   18:02.05
                  32.10     1:06.91 (34.81)     1:42.07 (35.16)     2:17.58 (35.51)
        2:53.53 (35.95)     3:29.70 (36.17)     4:05.43 (35.73)     4:41.49 (36.06)
        5:17.91 (36.42)     5:54.38 (36.47)     6:31.16 (36.78)     7:07.51 (36.35)
        7:44.02 (36.51)     8:20.25 (36.23)     8:57.46 (37.21)     9:33.43 (35.97)
       10:10.09 (36.66)    10:46.51 (36.42)    11:23.59 (37.08)    12:00.42 (36.83)
       12:37.09 (36.67)    13:13.69 (36.60)    13:49.67 (35.98)    14:26.19 (36.52)
       15:02.88 (36.69)    15:39.75 (36.87)    16:16.67 (36.92)    16:52.59 (35.92)
       17:28.00 (35.41)    18:02.05 (34.05)
 18 Bailey, Jonathan          14 VIRGINIA            18:11.20   18:03.05
                                1:07.02 ( )                             2:19.15 ( )
                                3:31.67 ( )                             4:44.37 ( )
                                5:57.69 ( )                             7:10.65 ( )
                                8:22.66 ( )                             9:35.17 ( )
                               10:47.68 ( )                            12:00.53 ( )
                               13:13.67 ( )                            14:26.51 ( )
                               15:39.98 ( )                            16:52.78 ( )
     18:03.05 (1:10.27)
 19 Finnegan, Chris           14 METRO               18:15.67   18:03.23
                  31.85     1:07.95 (36.10)     1:43.67 (35.72)     2:20.47 (36.80)
        2:52.54 (32.07)     3:31.93 (39.39)     4:08.13 (36.20)     4:44.71 (36.58)
        5:19.14 (34.43)     5:58.01 (38.87)     6:33.38 (35.37)     7:11.04 (37.66)
        7:47.45 (36.41)     8:23.90 (36.45)     8:59.96 (36.06)     9:36.57 (36.61)
       10:12.33 (35.76)    10:50.50 (38.17)    11:26.25 (35.75)    12:04.34 (38.09)
       12:40.44 (36.10)    13:17.02 (36.58)    13:48.68 (31.66)    14:29.39 (40.71)
       14:58.95 (29.56)    15:42.50 (43.55)    16:15.16 (32.66)    16:54.26 (39.10)
       17:24.09 (29.83)    18:03.23 (39.14)
 20 Finch, Mitchell           14 VIRGINIA            18:16.57   18:03.38
                  31.46     1:06.48 (35.02)     1:36.25 (29.77)     2:17.78 (41.53)
        2:53.36 (35.58)     3:29.65 (36.29)     4:06.08 (36.43)     4:42.89 (36.81)
        5:18.82 (35.93)     5:55.59 (36.77)     6:31.64 (36.05)     7:08.75 (37.11)
        7:44.78 (36.03)     8:21.34 (36.56)     8:57.23 (35.89)     9:33.91 (36.68)
       10:10.03 (36.12)    10:47.16 (37.13)    11:22.98 (35.82)    11:59.44 (36.46)
       12:35.66 (36.22)    13:12.50 (36.84)    13:48.87 (36.37)    14:25.83 (36.96)
       15:01.81 (35.98)    15:38.80 (36.99)    16:15.27 (36.47)    16:52.44 (37.17)
       17:28.81 (36.37)    18:03.38 (34.57)
 21 Termin, Anthony           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     18:36.21   18:10.95
                  32.07     1:07.76 (35.69)     1:44.79 (37.03)     2:21.37 (36.58)
        2:58.50 (37.13)     3:35.39 (36.89)     4:12.17 (36.78)     4:49.67 (37.50)
        5:26.75 (37.08)     6:03.72 (36.97)     6:40.79 (37.07)     7:18.13 (37.34)
        7:55.16 (37.03)     8:32.07 (36.91)     9:09.06 (36.99)     9:45.59 (36.53)
       10:22.15 (36.56)    10:58.73 (36.58)    11:34.93 (36.20)    12:11.62 (36.69)
       12:43.39 (31.77)    13:24.43 (41.04)    14:01.35 (36.92)    14:37.39 (36.04)
       15:13.76 (36.37)    15:50.12 (36.36)    16:25.78 (35.66)    17:01.19 (35.41)
       17:37.67 (36.48)    18:10.95 (33.28)
 22 Connor, Matthew           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     17:57.89   18:16.62
                  31.83     1:07.97 (36.14)     1:43.86 (35.89)     2:21.07 (37.21)
        2:56.47 (35.40)     3:34.05 (37.58)     4:10.15 (36.10)     4:47.42 (37.27)
        5:23.50 (36.08)     6:01.08 (37.58)     6:37.45 (36.37)     7:14.81 (37.36)
        7:51.00 (36.19)     8:28.18 (37.18)     9:04.56 (36.38)     9:42.00 (37.44)
       10:18.61 (36.61)    10:56.20 (37.59)    11:32.27 (36.07)    12:10.13 (37.86)
       12:45.08 (34.95)    13:22.68 (37.60)    13:58.66 (35.98)    14:36.74 (38.08)
       15:12.77 (36.03)    15:50.38 (37.61)    16:26.48 (36.10)    17:04.01 (37.53)
       17:39.92 (35.91)    18:16.62 (36.70)
 23 Jennings, Kirk            14 VIRGINIA            18:14.24   18:16.81
                  32.13     1:07.33 (35.20)     1:43.43 (36.10)     2:19.75 (36.32)
        2:56.13 (36.38)     3:32.62 (36.49)     4:09.32 (36.70)     4:46.01 (36.69)
        5:22.81 (36.80)     5:59.54 (36.73)     6:36.52 (36.98)     7:13.50 (36.98)
        7:50.69 (37.19)     8:27.43 (36.74)     9:04.53 (37.10)     9:41.21 (36.68)
       10:09.97 (28.76)    10:55.20 (45.23)    11:32.30 (37.10)    12:09.46 (37.16)
       12:46.32 (36.86)    13:23.72 (37.40)    14:01.29 (37.57)    14:38.20 (36.91)
       15:15.16 (36.96)    15:52.39 (37.23)    16:29.77 (37.38)    17:05.94 (36.17)
       17:41.92 (35.98)    18:16.81 (34.89)
 24 Ojard, John               13 MARYLAND            18:23.63   18:18.79
                  31.60     1:07.26 (35.66)     1:38.68 (31.42)     2:21.49 (42.81)
        2:52.65 (31.16)     3:35.54 (42.89)     4:08.03 (32.49)     4:50.20 (42.17)
        5:19.71 (29.51)     6:04.36 (44.65)     6:36.17 (31.81)     7:18.51 (42.34)
        7:47.76 (29.25)     8:32.91 (45.15)     9:03.02 (30.11)     9:47.20 (44.18)
       10:15.90 (28.70)    11:01.30 (45.40)    11:30.66 (29.36)    12:15.55 (44.89)
       12:43.41 (27.86)    13:28.99 (45.58)    14:00.55 (31.56)    14:43.02 (42.47)
       15:09.77 (26.75)    15:57.03 (47.26)    16:23.97 (26.94)    17:09.87 (45.90)
       17:33.98 (24.11)    18:18.79 (44.81)
 25 Harder, Bradley           13 CONNECTICUT         19:22.65   18:19.14
                  32.66     1:09.02 (36.36)     1:45.71 (36.69)     2:22.51 (36.80)
        2:59.26 (36.75)     3:36.16 (36.90)     4:12.77 (36.61)     4:50.10 (37.33)
        5:27.01 (36.91)     6:03.92 (36.91)     6:41.15 (37.23)     7:18.35 (37.20)
        7:55.47 (37.12)     8:32.40 (36.93)     9:09.32 (36.92)     9:46.12 (36.80)
       10:22.78 (36.66)    10:59.25 (36.47)    11:35.93 (36.68)    12:12.08 (36.15)
       12:48.49 (36.41)    13:24.97 (36.48)    14:01.71 (36.74)    14:38.19 (36.48)
       15:14.89 (36.70)    15:51.78 (36.89)    16:29.18 (37.40)    17:06.41 (37.23)
       17:43.95 (37.54)    18:19.14 (35.19)
 26 Cullo, Frank              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     18:29.08   18:27.60
                                1:08.04 ( )                             2:21.67 ( )
                                3:35.32 ( )                             4:49.94 ( )
                                6:04.04 ( )                             7:18.28 ( )
                                8:33.01 ( )                             9:47.28 ( )
                               11:01.90 ( )                            12:16.31 ( )
                               13:31.48 ( )                            14:46.19 ( )
                               16:00.66 ( )                            17:15.32 ( )
     18:27.60 (1:12.28)
 27 Wensel, Seth              13 VIRGINIA            18:33.04   18:39.79
                  33.94     1:10.83 (36.89)     1:47.92 (37.09)     2:25.43 (37.51)
        3:02.75 (37.32)     3:40.01 (37.26)     4:17.59 (37.58)     4:54.87 (37.28)
        5:32.13 (37.26)     6:09.77 (37.64)     6:46.81 (37.04)     7:24.48 (37.67)
        8:02.17 (37.69)     8:39.48 (37.31)     9:16.81 (37.33)     9:53.67 (36.86)
       10:30.74 (37.07)    11:08.07 (37.33)    11:45.65 (37.58)    12:22.69 (37.04)
       13:00.40 (37.71)    13:37.98 (37.58)    14:15.58 (37.60)    14:53.61 (38.03)
       15:30.97 (37.36)    16:09.11 (38.14)    16:46.65 (37.54)    17:24.57 (37.92)
       18:02.51 (37.94)    18:39.79 (37.28)
 28 Parkes, Timothy           13 ADIRONDACK          19:01.39   18:48.82
                  34.08     1:11.03 (36.95)     1:47.60 (36.57)     2:25.06 (37.46)
        3:01.43 (36.37)     3:38.93 (37.50)     4:15.91 (36.98)     4:53.10 (37.19)
        5:29.18 (36.08)     6:06.76 (37.58)     6:44.51 (37.75)     7:22.00 (37.49)
        8:00.01 (38.01)     8:38.27 (38.26)     9:13.02 (34.75)     9:54.06 (41.04)
       10:31.12 (37.06)    11:09.19 (38.07)    11:46.96 (37.77)    12:23.53 (36.57)
       13:03.22 (39.69)    13:41.88 (38.66)    14:19.71 (37.83)    14:59.01 (39.30)
       15:37.29 (38.28)    16:16.40 (39.11)    16:55.24 (38.84)    17:34.31 (39.07)
       18:12.20 (37.89)    18:48.82 (36.62)
 29 Vivadelli, JH             13 VIRGINIA            18:20.63   18:54.33
                  32.30     1:08.62 (36.32)     1:42.59 (33.97)     2:19.99 (37.40)
        2:55.69 (35.70)     3:32.39 (36.70)     4:08.61 (36.22)     4:46.24 (37.63)
        5:23.06 (36.82)     6:00.79 (37.73)     6:38.42 (37.63)     7:16.86 (38.44)
        7:54.56 (37.70)     8:33.52 (38.96)     9:11.21 (37.69)     9:50.07 (38.86)
       10:27.87 (37.80)    11:07.13 (39.26)    11:45.67 (38.54)    12:25.60 (39.93)
       13:04.29 (38.69)    13:43.87 (39.58)    14:22.79 (38.92)    15:03.02 (40.23)
       15:41.70 (38.68)    16:20.83 (39.13)    16:57.81 (36.98)    17:37.96 (40.15)
       18:15.94 (37.98)    18:54.33 (38.39)
 30 Wiederecht, Chris         13 CONNECTICUT         19:38.44   19:04.43
                  34.14     1:12.45 (38.31)     1:50.60 (38.15)     2:29.05 (38.45)
        3:06.76 (37.71)     3:45.70 (38.94)     4:23.22 (37.52)     5:01.99 (38.77)
        5:39.79 (37.80)     6:18.92 (39.13)     6:56.57 (37.65)     7:35.96 (39.39)
        8:13.11 (37.15)     8:51.93 (38.82)     9:29.87 (37.94)    10:08.52 (38.65)
       10:46.47 (37.95)    11:25.50 (39.03)    12:03.38 (37.88)    12:42.18 (38.80)
       13:08.69 (26.51)    13:58.81 (50.12)    14:37.08 (38.27)    15:15.81 (38.73)
       15:53.79 (37.98)    16:32.70 (38.91)    17:10.76 (38.06)    17:49.86 (39.10)
     19:04.43 (1:14.57)

Event 119  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 27.10      8/2002 Samantha Palma-NI
     NAG REC: ! 26.02        2000 AMANDA WEIR GA
      TOP 16: + 27.69
                26.79  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  29.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ravettine, Bryeanne       13 NEW JERSEY ZONE        28.00      27.57+
  2 Fernandes, Erika          14 NEW ENGLAND            28.29      27.88
  3 Palser, Samantha          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        28.06      27.94
  4 Cavalier, Meredith        13 VIRGINIA               28.20      28.06
  5 Lewis, Natalie            14 NIAGARA                28.63      28.13
  6 Kelley, Rebecca           14 VIRGINIA               28.60      28.56
  7 Connolly, Anna            13 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        28.37      28.76
  8 Steider, Katie            14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        28.68      28.81
Preliminaries
  9 Wagner, Madison           13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        28.70
 10 Dunleavy, Sarah           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        28.72
 11 Brackett, Charlotte       14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        28.74
 12 Koelie, Addison           13 CONNECTICUT            28.81
 13 Anthone, Jennifer         14 NIAGARA                28.84
 14 Fountain, Michelle        14 METRO                  28.89
 14 Gaskill, Kali             14 VIRGINIA               28.89
 14 Shi, Eileen               14 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.89
 17 Pogogeff, Joanna          14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        28.93
 18 Schaefer, Courey          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        29.03
 18 Brown, Julianna           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.03
 20 Spak, Elena               14 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.09
 20 Emery, Molly              14 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.09
 22 Werner, Morgan            14 NIAGARA                29.11
 23 Jones, Rebecca            13 VIRGINIA               29.18
 24 Marrinucci, Jena          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        29.19
 24 McQueen, Andrea           14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.19
 26 Houghton, Maura           14 NEW ENGLAND            29.23
 27 Harris, Cameron           14 VIRGINIA               29.29
 28 Little, Caroline          14 VIRGINIA               29.30
 29 Vucic, Mina               13 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.34
 30 Hewitt, Hailey            14 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.47
 31 Shiota, Lili              13 METRO                  29.49
 32 Zebrowski, Kara           13 ADIRONDACK             29.50
 33 Tisdale, Sarah            14 VIRGINIA               29.53
 34 Duaime, Lindsay           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        29.54
 35 Tyagi, Devina             14 NIAGARA                29.63
 36 Denton, Annie             14 CONNECTICUT            29.65
 37 Opaska, Anne              13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.67
 38 Gielowski, Julie          14 NIAGARA                29.68
 39 Chakany, Jamie            14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.72
 40 Zaltsman, Janine          14 METRO                  29.74
 41 Loftus, katherine         14 CONNECTICUT            29.77
 42 Kubelick, Kelsey          14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.86
 43 Lang, Katie               13 CONNECTICUT            29.87
 44 Chui, Angela              14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        29.90
 45 Brown, Liz                13 CONNECTICUT            29.91
 46 Chatellier, Adele         13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.97
 47 Chapman, Mary             13 NEW ENGLAND            30.04
 48 Wei, Victoria             13 ADIRONDACK             30.08
 49 Harter, Carly             13 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        30.10
 50 Murphy, Sarah             14 VIRGINIA               30.12
 51 Oberhauser, Chelsea       14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.13
 52 Rudolph, Jackie           13 VIRGINIA               30.31
 53 Perreault, Tamara         14 MARYLAND               30.32
 54 Boyer, Kelsey             13 MARYLAND               30.38
 55 Bolander, Katie           14 METRO                  30.76

Event 120  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.69      8/2000 Mark Rubin-NI
     NAG REC: ! 23.52        1997 JASON COBB OH
      TOP 16: + 25.99
                23.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  28.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Brock               14 POTOMAC VALLEY         25.11      24.56M
  2 Pelton, Greg              13 CONNECTICUT            25.68      25.33+
  3 Jung, Kevin               14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        25.98      25.56+
  4 Hindle, Malachi           14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        26.10      25.78+
  5 McGinley, Johnny          14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        25.67      25.85+
  6 Henahan, Ricky            14 NIAGARA                26.24      25.95+
  6 Wang, Charley             14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        26.30      25.95+
  8 Ciraolo, Angelo           14 NIAGARA                26.05      26.28
Preliminaries
  9 Quinn, Dan                14 MARYLAND               26.39
 10 Cline, Stevie             14 VIRGINIA               26.58
 11 McGrew, Jordan            14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        26.75
 12 Linkenauger, Kurt         14 VIRGINIA               26.76
 13 Shea, Ryan                14 MARYLAND               26.77
 14 Bauer, Kyle               14 CONNECTICUT            26.85
 15 Baumler, Matthew          13 VIRGINIA               27.10
 16 Clark, Christopher        14 POTOMAC VALLEY         27.11
 17 Kral, Alexander           14 METRO                  27.14
 18 Smith, Matt               14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        27.18
 19 Wilder, Brandon           14 VIRGINIA               27.21
 19 Brooks, Ryan              14 NEW ENGLAND            27.21
 21 White, David              13 NEW JERSEY ZONE        27.24
 22 Lewis, Jake               14 POTOMAC VALLEY         27.35
 23 Gao, Simon                14 METRO                  27.42
 24 Marstellar, Kevin         13 MARYLAND               27.43
 25 Dunn, AJ                  14 POTOMAC VALLEY         27.46
 26 Rowley, Chris             14 VIRGINIA               27.48
 26 Ahern, Michael            14 METRO                  27.48
 28 Chester, Nicholas         14 METRO                  27.49
 28 Barnett, Kevin            14 METRO                  27.49
 30 Altemose, Clayton         14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        27.55
 31 Moyer, Tommy              14 VIRGINIA               27.58
 31 Maximini, Miles           14 VIRGINIA               27.58
 33 Lin, Michael              14 NIAGARA                27.59
 34 Chang, Adam               13 METRO                  27.61
 35 Nelson, Mark              14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        27.67
 36 Lui, Julian               14 CONNECTICUT            27.68
 37 Dansa, Michael            14 NIAGARA                27.71
 38 Pazmino, Mauro            14 METRO                  27.72
 39 Asaga, Kazu               13 METRO                  27.80
 40 Hogenkamp, Taylor         13 NIAGARA                27.81
 41 Creevy, TJ                14 MARYLAND               27.82
 42 Rocheleau, Aaron          14 CONNECTICUT            27.87
 42 Evans, John               14 VIRGINIA               27.87
 44 Brennan, Austin           13 METRO                  27.91
 45 Wilde, Ben                14 NEW JERSEY ZONE        27.95
 46 Melkun, Jared             14 VIRGINIA               28.05
 47 Perez, JP                 14 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.09
 48 Termin, Anthony           14 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        28.19
 49 Pysnik, Joey              14 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        28.40
 50 Lawson, Callum            14 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.43
 51 Finn, Joseph              14 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.52
 52 Culp, Mike                14 VIRGINIA               28.67

Event 121  Girls 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.98      8/2002 Emily Murphy-NI
     NAG REC: ! 25.50        2000 C. SWINDLE FG (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 25.14        2003 K.L.JOYCE MI (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 27.29             15-16
      TOP 16: + 27.19             17-18
                26.79  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  29.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kane, Rebecca             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        27.08      26.90M
  2 Potts, Katlin             16 VIRGINIA               27.64      27.11+
  3 White, Hilary             15 NIAGARA                28.09      27.91
  4 Sciarrino, Sarah          16 NIAGARA                28.72      28.27
  5 Murphy, Kate              16 VIRGINIA               28.45      28.33
  6 Powalski, Laura           16 NIAGARA                28.62      28.73
  7 Faingold, Kathy           15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        28.54      28.83
  7 Smith, Allie              17 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.57      28.83
Preliminaries
  9 Sprow, Alana              15 METRO                  28.80
 10 Palma, Sam                15 NIAGARA                28.91
 11 Biagioli, Caitlyn         15 METRO                  29.00
 12 Cruise, Mallory           17 METRO                  29.04
 13 Sequeira, Sophia          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE        29.10
 14 Jenkins, Kimberly         17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.15
 15 Dyer, Jacy                15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        29.27
 16 Ferreri, Joanna           15 ADIRONDACK             29.46
 17 Williams, Christine       15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        29.59
 18 Tomasula, Kellyann        15 METRO                  29.65
 19 Owenby, Meredith          15 VIRGINIA               29.80
 20 Billings, Jessica         16 NIAGARA                29.92
 21 Meredith, Grace           15 MARYLAND               29.98
 22 Stelmach, Jenna           15 NIAGARA                29.99
 23 Chao, Jen                 17 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.16
 24 Sullivan, Ellen           16 METRO                  30.38
 25 Barberio, Alyssa          16 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.42
 26 Swiger, Lynn              15 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.56
 27 Zhu, Angela               17 METRO                  30.59

Event 122  Boys 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.18      8/2001 Chris Gahn-MR
     NAG REC: ! 23.15        2002 K. BUBOLZ WI (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 22.86        1982 T. JAGER OZ (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 24.79             15-16
      TOP 16: + 24.19             17-18
                23.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  26.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Brian             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        25.24      24.83
  2 Chui, Derick              15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        25.56      25.35
  3 McLean, Matt              16 POTOMAC VALLEY         25.75      25.52
  4 Aligood, Nate             17 VIRGINIA               25.71      25.56
  5 Hazlett, Seth             17 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        25.72      25.79
  6 Sirkoch, Mark             16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        25.77      25.92
  7 Zaydak, Andrew            16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        25.68      25.94
  7 Rathbun, Patrick          15 NEW JERSEY ZONE        25.86      25.94
Preliminaries
  9 Domenech, Ellis           17 POTOMAC VALLEY         25.98
 10 Sadovskaya, Stan          15 METRO                  26.19
 11 Catlin, Andy              16 NIAGARA                26.24
 12 Law, Jordy                15 VIRGINIA               26.28
 13 D'Errico, Angelo          16 METRO                  26.31
 14 Murray, James             16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        26.32
 15 D'Errico, John            15 METRO                  26.47
 16 Meyers, Rob               15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        26.48
 17 Ferrara, John             17 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        26.52
 18 Langley, Ryan             15 POTOMAC VALLEY         26.62
 19 Laskey, Josh              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        26.63
 20 Hogan, John               16 MARYLAND               26.68
 21 Frantz, Scott             16 POTOMAC VALLEY         26.74
 22 Yate, Jasper              15 METRO                  26.75
 23 Langley, Nick             16 POTOMAC VALLEY         26.77
 24 Amato, Chris              17 METRO                  26.83
 25 Policarpio, Victor        17 POTOMAC VALLEY         26.88
 26 Chao, David               15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        26.92
 27 Smith, Brandon            15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        26.98
 28 Kozlowski, Brad           17 NIAGARA                27.01
 29 Poster, Myles             15 ADIRONDACK             27.07
 30 Eltahawy, Noor            15 METRO                  27.42
 31 Schmidt, Levi             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE        27.61
 32 Jeffords, Kris            15 ADIRONDACK             28.11

Event 123  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 27.66      8/2000 JulieSablik-VA-K.Riefenstahl-
     NAG REC: ! 26.81        1992 JENNIFER VANKER MI
      TOP 16: + 28.79
 Meet Qualifying:  30.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forrester, Alex           12 METRO                  28.70      27.86+
  2 Floyd, Elizabeth          12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        28.68      27.91+
  3 Harris, Laura             12 MARYLAND               29.29      28.76+
  4 Giberson, Sara            11 METRO                  29.26      28.86
  5 Gaffey, Melanie           12 METRO                  29.64      28.95
  6 Burnett, Rachael          12 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.49      29.45
  7 Biagioli, Alana           12 METRO                  29.72      29.55
  8 Dean, Kali                11 NIAGARA                29.66      30.26
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Chloe              12 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.74
 10 Walker, Maggie            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.75
 11 Woodling, Bailey          12 NIAGARA                29.79
 12 Conjares, Chloe           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        29.88
 13 Sostarecz, Taylor         12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        29.89
 14 Higgins, Kyle             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.01
 15 Stephens, Carter          12 VIRGINIA               30.02
 16 Vrooman, Lindsay          12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        30.10
 17 Bulger, Molly             12 NEW ENGLAND            30.12
 18 Stoner, Morgan            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        30.17
 19 Taylor, Alyssa            12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        30.29
 20 Doughty, Brigitte         12 METRO                  30.35
 21 Fitz, Natalie             12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.39
 22 Famularo, Gabby           12 VIRGINIA               30.51
 23 Northshield, Megan        11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.54
 24 Gaul, Rachael             12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.55
 25 Tricarico, Dana           12 CONNECTICUT            30.60
 26 Bush, Megan               12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.69
 26 Kelly, Emily              12 METRO                  30.69
 28 McCusker, Casey           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.71
 29 Menguy, Anais             12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.72
 30 Higdon, Britany           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.76
 31 Smyth, Molly              11 CONNECTICUT            30.79
 32 Fugere, Kelsey            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.90
 33 Healey, Emily             12 CONNECTICUT            30.96
 34 Myers, Abby               11 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        31.12
 35 Anderer, Stephanie        12 METRO                  31.19
 36 Messer, Katie             11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        31.25
 37 Wheelock, Meghan          12 VIRGINIA               31.33
 38 Flinn, Rachel             12 NEW ENGLAND            31.34
 38 Considine, Nora           11 MARYLAND               31.34
 38 Kearns, Ann               12 CONNECTICUT            31.34
 41 Sherwin, Ashley           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        31.46
 41 Ortmayer, Abigail         12 POTOMAC VALLEY         31.46
 43 Haseley, Kate             12 ADIRONDACK             32.40
 44 Lawless, Mary             12 ADIRONDACK             32.83

Event 124  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.51    8/9/2003 Greg Pelton, CT
     NAG REC: ! 25.51        2003 GREGORY PELTON  CT
      TOP 16: + 27.99
 Meet Qualifying:  30.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Giles              12 MARYLAND               27.43      26.72+
  2 Wagner, Jack              12 METRO                  27.67      26.81+
  3 Montes DE Oca, Nick       12 VIRGINIA               28.44      27.04+
  4 Anthony, Mac              12 VIRGINIA               27.82      27.14+
  5 Gasparini, Steven         11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        28.98      27.94+
  6 Nichols, Robert           12 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.51      28.45
  7 Wojciechowski, John       12 POTOMAC VALLEY         28.72      28.52
  8 Helt, Jeff                12 CONNECTICUT            28.84      29.28
Preliminaries
  9 Aronica, Philip           12 NIAGARA                29.03
 10 Covert, Michael           12 VIRGINIA               29.09
 11 Rossetti, Peter           12 VIRGINIA               29.17
 12 Davison, Hugh             12 MARYLAND               29.19
 13 Dupres, Paul              11 METRO                  29.24
 14 Vaziouracis, Anthony      12 VIRGINIA               29.33
 15 Casey, Tom                12 POTOMAC VALLEY         29.46
 16 Young, Peyton             12 VIRGINIA               29.51
 17 Francis, Jack             12 CONNECTICUT            29.52
 18 Dudzinski, Kyle           12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.57
 19 Madley, Kyle              11 NEW JERSEY ZONE        29.61
 20 Cranford, Chris           12 MARYLAND               29.67
 21 Madden, Ross              12 VIRGINIA               29.68
 22 Cosgarea, Andrew          11 MARYLAND               29.69
 23 Hehn, Garrett             12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        29.78
 24 Huyett, Joe               12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.05
 25 Vaziouracis, Angelos      12 VIRGINIA               30.10
 26 McIlvain, Brian           12 METRO                  30.12
 27 Hazelton, Nick            12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.13
 28 Schroeder, Matthew        12 VIRGINIA               30.18
 29 Grey, Taylor              12 NEW ENGLAND            30.22
 30 Williams, Kenny           12 VIRGINIA               30.23
 31 Wilshire, Samuel          12 ADIRONDACK             30.26
 32 Hon, Curtis               12 NEW ENGLAND            30.29
 33 Cook, Mitchell            12 CONNECTICUT            30.37
 34 Gumiela, Kryspin          11 METRO                  30.38
 35 Cooke, Owen               12 POTOMAC VALLEY         30.46
 35 Oster, Mike               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.46
 37 Nutter, Matthew           11 NEW ENGLAND            30.47
 38 Gordon, Clifton           11 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.50
 39 Husta, Robby              12 CONNECTICUT            30.51
 40 Pagan, Robert             12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        30.54
 41 Homa, Craig               12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.65
 42 Waugh, Mark               12 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        30.67
 43 Stang, Colin              12 MARYLAND               30.74
 44 Stephens, Thomas          11 VIRGINIA               30.77
 45 Porter, Alexander         11 MARYLAND               30.80
 46 Shikhel, Steven           12 NEW JERSEY ZONE        30.81
 47 Wenzel, Dooger            12 ADIRONDACK             31.03
 48 Hallinan, James           12 METRO                  31.08
 49 Lenkeit, Michael          12 CONNECTICUT            31.34
 50 Hollingsworth, Teddy      12 POTOMAC VALLEY         31.46
 51 Derlath, Jonathan         12 METRO                  31.55
 52 Stepinski, Jan            12 METRO                  31.59

Event 125  Girls 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:32.42      8/2001 Kierst Koronowicz-MR
     NAG REC: ! 15:52.10        1988 J.EVANS CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 15:54.23        1990 J.EVANS CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 17:23.79             15-16
      TOP 16: + 17:20.89             17-18
                17:06.69  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  18:46.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Jacy                15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     17:52.39   17:59.38
                  32.24     1:07.10 (34.86)     1:38.28 (31.18)     2:19.01 (40.73)
        2:52.12 (33.11)     3:31.25 (39.13)     4:03.90 (32.65)     4:43.23 (39.33)
        5:12.98 (29.75)     5:55.46 (42.48)     6:29.56 (34.10)     7:07.78 (38.22)
        7:37.88 (30.10)     8:20.46 (42.58)     8:52.77 (32.31)     9:33.29 (40.52)
       10:02.72 (29.43)    10:46.04 (43.32)    11:17.42 (31.38)    11:58.82 (41.40)
       12:30.68 (31.86)    13:11.45 (40.77)    13:44.28 (32.83)    14:23.94 (39.66)
       14:52.78 (28.84)    15:36.68 (43.90)    16:02.75 (26.07)    16:49.12 (46.37)
       17:20.51 (31.39)    17:59.38 (38.87)
  2 McMahon, Eilis            16 METRO               18:10.23   18:08.74
                  33.90     1:09.87 (35.97)     1:46.04 (36.17)     2:22.19 (36.15)
        2:58.54 (36.35)     3:34.90 (36.36)     4:11.20 (36.30)     4:47.52 (36.32)
        5:23.87 (36.35)     5:59.77 (35.90)     6:36.19 (36.42)     7:12.44 (36.25)
        7:48.78 (36.34)     8:24.88 (36.10)     9:01.42 (36.54)     9:37.44 (36.02)
       10:14.07 (36.63)    10:50.12 (36.05)    11:26.83 (36.71)    12:03.25 (36.42)
       12:40.04 (36.79)    13:16.58 (36.54)    13:53.70 (37.12)    14:30.44 (36.74)
       15:07.42 (36.98)    15:43.78 (36.36)    16:20.80 (37.02)    16:57.23 (36.43)
       17:33.81 (36.58)    18:08.74 (34.93)
  3 Sullivan, Ellen           16 METRO               18:33.31   18:22.33
                  31.72     1:07.80 (36.08)     1:44.10 (36.30)     2:21.20 (37.10)
        2:57.94 (36.74)     3:34.74 (36.80)     4:11.57 (36.83)     4:48.81 (37.24)
        5:25.57 (36.76)     6:03.06 (37.49)     6:40.26 (37.20)     7:17.62 (37.36)
        7:54.53 (36.91)     8:32.21 (37.68)     9:09.08 (36.87)     9:46.99 (37.91)
       10:24.24 (37.25)    11:01.92 (37.68)    11:38.65 (36.73)    12:16.18 (37.53)
       12:52.75 (36.57)    13:30.16 (37.41)    14:06.65 (36.49)    14:43.94 (37.29)
       15:20.79 (36.85)    15:57.71 (36.92)    16:33.84 (36.13)    17:10.85 (37.01)
       17:46.98 (36.13)    18:22.33 (35.35)
  4 Meirs, Kaitlyn            15 NEW JERSEY ZONE     18:02.85   18:24.77
                                1:07.62 ( )                             2:20.86 ( )
                                3:34.70 ( )                             4:49.45 ( )
                                6:05.00 ( )                             7:21.08 ( )
                                8:36.43 ( )                             9:50.71 ( )
                               11:04.81 ( )                            12:18.38 ( )
                               13:32.35 ( )                            14:46.24 ( )
                               16:00.01 ( )                            17:13.63 ( )
     18:24.77 (1:11.14)
  5 Luscombe, Allison         15 VIRGINIA            18:27.77   18:43.81
                  32.42     1:08.78 (36.36)     1:39.20 (30.42)     2:21.60 (42.40)
        2:51.66 (30.06)     3:34.92 (43.26)     4:11.16 (36.24)     4:48.64 (37.48)
        5:25.20 (36.56)     6:02.86 (37.66)     6:32.78 (29.92)     7:17.84 (45.06)
        7:55.29 (37.45)     8:33.35 (38.06)     9:10.70 (37.35)     9:49.28 (38.58)
       10:21.05 (31.77)    11:05.92 (44.87)    11:43.82 (37.90)    12:22.52 (38.70)
       12:54.48 (31.96)    13:37.79 (43.31)    14:15.63 (37.84)    14:54.47 (38.84)
       15:31.92 (37.45)    16:10.95 (39.03)    16:48.47 (37.52)    17:27.42 (38.95)
       17:56.32 (28.90)    18:43.81 (47.49)
  6 Glasser, Rachel           15 POTOMAC VALLEY      18:45.44   19:03.09
                  33.85     1:12.13 (38.28)     1:48.97 (36.84)     2:27.19 (38.22)
        3:04.39 (37.20)     3:43.06 (38.67)     4:20.56 (37.50)     4:59.46 (38.90)
        5:37.34 (37.88)     6:16.55 (39.21)     6:48.08 (31.53)     7:34.10 (46.02)
        8:04.31 (30.21)     8:50.99 (46.68)     9:29.06 (38.07)    10:07.94 (38.88)
       10:46.02 (38.08)    11:25.42 (39.40)    12:03.45 (38.03)    12:42.53 (39.08)
       13:12.72 (30.19)    13:58.88 (46.16)    14:30.51 (31.63)    15:15.73 (45.22)
       15:53.01 (37.28)    16:32.63 (39.62)    17:04.03 (31.40)    17:48.30 (44.27)
       18:18.73 (30.43)    19:03.09 (44.36)
  7 Bindas, Sammi             15 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     19:06.06   19:09.99
                  33.44     1:10.60 (37.16)     1:38.53 (27.93)     2:26.87 (48.34)
        3:04.99 (38.12)     3:43.29 (38.30)     4:12.75 (29.46)     4:59.83 (47.08)
        5:37.82 (37.99)     6:16.43 (38.61)     6:40.91 (24.48)     7:33.94 (53.03)
        8:12.97 (39.03)     8:51.97 (39.00)     9:20.05 (28.08)    10:09.68 (49.63)
       10:48.76 (39.08)    11:27.26 (38.50)    12:05.98 (38.72)    12:44.85 (38.87)
       13:23.01 (38.16)    14:02.06 (39.05)    14:40.61 (38.55)    15:19.33 (38.72)
       15:58.11 (38.78)    16:37.43 (39.32)    17:15.90 (38.47)    17:54.72 (38.82)
       18:32.60 (37.88)    19:09.99 (37.39)
  8 Swiger, Lynn              15 POTOMAC VALLEY      18:25.62   19:41.45
                  34.15     1:12.54 (38.39)     1:51.78 (39.24)     2:31.46 (39.68)
        3:01.33 (29.87)     3:50.79 (49.46)     4:30.24 (39.45)     5:09.53 (39.29)
        5:36.03 (26.50)     6:28.29 (52.26)     7:07.43 (39.14)     7:46.89 (39.46)
        8:22.78 (35.89)     9:06.20 (43.42)     9:34.15 (27.95)    10:26.13 (51.98)
       10:59.13 (33.00)    11:46.38 (47.25)    12:26.00 (39.62)    13:05.90 (39.90)
       13:45.74 (39.84)    14:25.51 (39.77)    15:05.63 (40.12)    15:45.49 (39.86)
       16:25.62 (40.13)    17:05.48 (39.86)    17:44.93 (39.45)    18:24.15 (39.22)
       19:02.92 (38.77)    19:41.45 (38.53)
  9 Locher, Chrystina         15 VIRGINIA            18:56.45   20:33.43
                  33.98     1:11.70 (37.72)     1:48.99 (37.29)     2:27.46 (38.47)
        2:55.02 (27.56)     3:43.15 (48.13)     4:22.05 (38.90)     5:02.38 (40.33)
        5:30.77 (28.39)     6:25.94 (55.17)     7:03.12 (37.18)     7:49.66 (46.54)
        8:30.71 (41.05)     9:13.66 (42.95)     9:55.15 (41.49)    10:38.22 (43.07)
       11:08.14 (29.92)    12:02.13 (53.99)    12:39.90 (37.77)    13:28.58 (48.68)
       14:03.74 (35.16)    14:54.30 (50.56)    15:25.96 (31.66)    16:19.94 (53.98)
       17:01.44 (41.50)    17:45.13 (43.69)    18:18.44 (33.31)    19:09.01 (50.57)
       19:51.76 (42.75)    20:33.43 (41.67)
 10 Molloy, Elizabeth         16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT           NT   21:12.73
                  34.28     1:14.83 (40.55)     1:53.95 (39.12)     2:36.26 (42.31)
        3:16.53 (40.27)     3:59.78 (43.25)     4:39.30 (39.52)     5:24.44 (45.14)
        6:05.48 (41.04)     6:49.44 (43.96)     7:30.84 (41.40)     8:16.20 (45.36)
        8:57.96 (41.76)     9:42.58 (44.62)    10:18.22 (35.64)    11:09.41 (51.19)
       11:51.43 (42.02)    12:36.53 (45.10)    13:07.04 (30.51)    14:03.90 (56.86)
       14:30.85 (26.95)  15:31.11 (1:00.26)    16:14.74 (43.63)    16:58.41 (43.67)
       17:41.66 (43.25)    18:25.61 (43.95)    19:08.27 (42.66)    19:49.91 (41.64)
       20:30.01 (40.10)    21:12.73 (42.72)

Event 126  Boys 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:30.45      8/1993 Matt Smith-NJ
     NAG REC: ! 15:03.91        1976 B.HACKETT MR (15-16)
     NAG REC: ! 15:00.81        2003 L.JENSEN CA (17-18)
      TOP 16: + 16:25.09             15-16
      TOP 16: + 16:14.89             17-18
                16:03.49  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  17:46.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Keegan           16 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     16:45.82   16:40.65
                  29.48     1:01.76 (32.28)     1:30.51 (28.75)     2:08.06 (37.55)
        2:37.09 (29.03)     3:14.47 (37.38)     3:43.55 (29.08)     4:21.44 (37.89)
        4:52.51 (31.07)     5:28.71 (36.20)     5:58.36 (29.65)     6:36.75 (38.39)
        7:05.60 (28.85)     7:45.14 (39.54)     8:19.58 (34.44)     8:51.50 (31.92)
        9:20.46 (28.96)     9:57.74 (37.28)    10:31.69 (33.95)    11:04.92 (33.23)
       11:38.91 (33.99)    12:12.37 (33.46)    12:46.34 (33.97)    13:19.85 (33.51)
       13:48.99 (29.14)    14:27.41 (38.42)    14:54.09 (26.68)    15:34.74 (40.65)
       16:08.73 (33.99)    16:40.65 (31.92)
  2 Meyer, Alex               16 NIAGARA             16:51.74   16:48.71
                                1:01.60 ( )                             2:07.57 ( )
                                3:13.71 ( )                             4:20.75 ( )
                                5:28.58 ( )                             6:36.67 ( )
                                7:45.04 ( )                             8:51.86 ( )
                                9:59.04 ( )                            11:07.27 ( )
                               12:15.85 ( )                            13:24.86 ( )
                               14:33.21 ( )                            15:41.49 ( )
     16:48.71 (1:07.22)
  3 McLean, Matt              16 POTOMAC VALLEY      16:57.50   17:01.98
                  30.29     1:03.52 (33.23)     1:37.46 (33.94)     2:11.05 (33.59)
        2:45.29 (34.24)     3:18.63 (33.34)     3:52.50 (33.87)     4:25.93 (33.43)
        5:00.08 (34.15)     5:34.15 (34.07)     6:07.95 (33.80)     6:41.95 (34.00)
        7:16.59 (34.64)     7:50.15 (33.56)     8:24.50 (34.35)     8:57.50 (33.00)
        9:32.06 (34.56)    10:06.63 (34.57)    10:40.78 (34.15)    11:15.64 (34.86)
       11:50.54 (34.90)    12:24.61 (34.07)    12:53.43 (28.82)    13:33.94 (40.51)
       14:01.76 (27.82)    14:43.57 (41.81)    15:14.12 (30.55)    15:53.27 (39.15)
       16:27.96 (34.69)    17:01.98 (34.02)
  4 Booth, Spencer            15 ADIRONDACK          17:16.34   17:05.56
                  26.41     1:01.87 (35.46)     1:32.53 (30.66)     2:08.46 (35.93)
        2:37.96 (29.50)     3:15.87 (37.91)     3:45.40 (29.53)     4:23.50 (38.10)
        4:53.30 (29.80)     5:32.18 (38.88)     6:02.08 (29.90)     6:40.87 (38.79)
        7:15.54 (34.67)     7:50.11 (34.57)     8:21.06 (30.95)     8:59.17 (38.11)
        9:32.00 (32.83)    10:08.78 (36.78)    10:40.97 (32.19)    11:18.39 (37.42)
       11:49.67 (31.28)    12:28.13 (38.46)    12:58.96 (30.83)    13:37.74 (38.78)
       14:07.37 (29.63)    14:47.69 (40.32)    15:17.03 (29.34)    15:57.74 (40.71)
       16:27.68 (29.94)    17:05.56 (37.88)
  5 Swensen, Dan              15 METRO               17:33.86   17:09.07
                  30.14     1:04.85 (34.71)     1:38.55 (33.70)     2:13.76 (35.21)
        2:47.91 (34.15)     3:23.17 (35.26)     3:57.31 (34.14)     4:32.58 (35.27)
        5:06.45 (33.87)     5:41.52 (35.07)     6:15.03 (33.51)     6:50.28 (35.25)
        7:24.39 (34.11)     7:59.61 (35.22)     8:33.53 (33.92)     9:08.62 (35.09)
        9:42.33 (33.71)    10:17.27 (34.94)    10:51.36 (34.09)    11:26.34 (34.98)
       11:58.29 (31.95)    12:35.15 (36.86)    13:05.60 (30.45)    13:43.93 (38.33)
       14:17.78 (33.85)    14:52.57 (34.79)    15:26.81 (34.24)    16:01.55 (34.74)
       16:35.42 (33.87)    17:09.07 (33.65)
  6 Roseberry, Evan           16 MIDDLE ATLANTIC     17:39.00   17:15.46
                  29.31     1:01.47 (32.16)     1:35.10 (33.63)     2:09.54 (34.44)
        2:44.19 (34.65)     3:18.56 (34.37)     3:53.03 (34.47)     4:28.03 (35.00)
        5:02.73 (34.70)     5:37.53 (34.80)     6:12.35 (34.82)     6:47.22 (34.87)
        7:22.59 (35.37)     7:57.68 (35.09)     8:33.22 (35.54)     9:08.05 (34.83)
        9:43.14 (35.09)    10:18.15 (35.01)    10:53.42 (35.27)    11:28.04 (34.62)
       12:03.78 (35.74)    12:38.65 (34.87)    13:14.35 (35.70)    13:49.06 (34.71)
       14:24.15 (35.09)    14:59.64 (35.49)    15:34.87 (35.23)    16:09.32 (34.45)
       16:43.24 (33.92)    17:15.46 (32.22)
  7 Frawley III, Robert       16 METRO               17:33.92   17:23.24
                  30.52     1:04.43 (33.91)     1:29.68 (25.25)     2:12.68 (43.00)
        2:37.55 (24.87)     3:20.99 (43.44)     3:46.84 (25.85)     4:30.79 (43.95)
        5:05.18 (34.39)     5:39.86 (34.68)     6:14.83 (34.97)     6:49.57 (34.74)
        7:24.71 (35.14)     7:59.76 (35.05)     8:34.97 (35.21)     9:10.06 (35.09)
        9:45.00 (34.94)    10:20.53 (35.53)    10:55.89 (35.36)    11:31.51 (35.62)
       12:06.77 (35.26)    12:42.46 (35.69)    13:18.14 (35.68)    13:54.27 (36.13)
       14:30.13 (35.86)    15:05.48 (35.35)    15:40.02 (34.54)    16:15.20 (35.18)
       16:49.89 (34.69)    17:23.24 (33.35)
  8 Tseng, Joseph             15 NEW JERSEY ZONE     17:27.48   17:32.05
                  29.96     1:03.22 (33.26)     1:32.53 (29.31)     2:11.88 (39.35)
        2:38.57 (26.69)     3:20.85 (42.28)     3:50.11 (29.26)     4:30.83 (40.72)
        4:58.95 (28.12)     5:40.81 (41.86)     6:10.81 (30.00)     6:51.78 (40.97)
        7:18.50 (26.72)     8:03.42 (44.92)     8:38.76 (35.34)     9:14.86 (36.10)
        9:50.19 (35.33)    10:26.17 (35.98)    11:01.40 (35.23)    11:37.23 (35.83)
       12:12.80 (35.57)    12:48.92 (36.12)    13:24.60 (35.68)    14:00.60 (36.00)
       14:33.76 (33.16)    15:11.58 (37.82)    15:46.87 (35.29)    16:22.99 (36.12)
       16:57.88 (34.89)    17:32.05 (34.17)
  9 Russell, Bryan            15 VIRGINIA            17:27.38   17:36.39
                  30.38     1:04.77 (34.39)     1:38.42 (33.65)     2:13.39 (34.97)
        2:47.91 (34.52)     3:23.22 (35.31)     3:57.79 (34.57)     4:33.37 (35.58)
        5:08.42 (35.05)     5:44.58 (36.16)     6:18.95 (34.37)     6:54.64 (35.69)
        7:29.88 (35.24)     8:05.87 (35.99)     8:41.20 (35.33)     9:17.22 (36.02)
        9:52.73 (35.51)    10:28.68 (35.95)    11:04.25 (35.57)    11:40.51 (36.26)
       12:16.40 (35.89)    12:52.34 (35.94)    13:27.69 (35.35)    14:04.39 (36.70)
       14:39.82 (35.43)    15:15.97 (36.15)    15:51.89 (35.92)    16:27.53 (35.64)
       17:02.73 (35.20)    17:36.39 (33.66)
 10 Baird, Jarred             16 VIRGINIA            17:39.23   17:46.30
                  32.29     1:08.11 (35.82)     1:35.33 (27.22)     2:21.09 (45.76)
        2:56.42 (35.33)     3:32.37 (35.95)     4:06.54 (34.17)     4:42.18 (35.64)
        5:17.76 (35.58)     5:54.35 (36.59)     6:30.41 (36.06)     7:06.98 (36.57)
        7:42.72 (35.74)     8:19.38 (36.66)     8:52.60 (33.22)     9:32.00 (39.40)
       10:07.80 (35.80)    10:44.26 (36.46)    11:20.15 (35.89)    11:55.46 (35.31)
       12:30.54 (35.08)    13:05.19 (34.65)    13:40.24 (35.05)    14:16.03 (35.79)
       14:47.85 (31.82)    15:28.18 (40.33)    16:04.11 (35.93)    16:38.70 (34.59)
       17:10.76 (32.06)    17:46.30 (35.54)
 11 Barron, Mark              18 ALLEGHENY MOUNT     17:58.42   17:46.35
                  31.50     1:06.48 (34.98)     1:41.81 (35.33)     2:17.29 (35.48)
        2:50.22 (32.93)     3:28.37 (38.15)     4:03.96 (35.59)     4:39.90 (35.94)
        5:15.46 (35.56)     5:51.55 (36.09)     6:22.46 (30.91)     7:03.89 (41.43)
        7:40.07 (36.18)     8:16.41 (36.34)     9:09.59 (53.18)     9:28.63 (19.04)
        9:59.62 (30.99)    10:41.04 (41.42)    11:16.65 (35.61)    11:53.06 (36.41)
       12:23.92 (30.86)    13:05.22 (41.30)    13:34.73 (29.51)    14:16.33 (41.60)
       14:52.20 (35.87)    15:28.69 (36.49)    16:02.89 (34.20)    16:39.67 (36.78)
       17:08.13 (28.46)    17:46.35 (38.22)
 12 Conway, Steve             16 NEW JERSEY ZONE     17:41.34   17:52.63
                                1:05.51 ( )                             2:15.19 ( )
                                3:26.01 ( )                             4:38.06 ( )
                                5:49.92 ( )                             7:02.20 ( )
                                8:15.10 ( )                             9:28.05 ( )
                               10:40.21 ( )                            11:52.59 ( )
                               13:05.16 ( )                            14:17.91 ( )
                               15:30.56 ( )                            16:42.72 ( )
     17:52.63 (1:09.91)

Event 127  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:08.05      8/2001 Middle Atlantic
                         T Weaner, J Marks, K Cooley, S Czar
     NAG REC: ! 2:07.79        2003 PATRIOT AQUATICS
                         K. GU, S. SHERDEL, K. MICHAEL, L. LUNDBERG
      TOP 16: + 2:17.39
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:10.67    2:06.72!
     1) Lee, Felicia 12                 2) Ferrell, Stephanie 11
     3) Floyd, Elizabeth 12             4) Conjares, Chloe 12
                                1:07.42 ( )     2:06.72 (59.30)
  2 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:07.00    2:06.73!
     1) Birkmire, Jenna 12              2) Anderer, Britney 12
     3) Forrester, Alex 12              4) Gaffey, Melanie 12
                  32.54     1:08.06 (35.52)     1:38.55 (30.49)     2:06.73 (28.18)
  3 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:22.47    2:11.85+
     1) Harris, Laura 12                2) Adams, Bethany 12
     3) Staub, Andrea 12                4) Brown, Maggie 12
                  33.53     1:09.10 (35.57)     1:41.36 (32.26)     2:11.85 (30.49)
  4 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:12.97    2:12.29+
     1) Solernou, Luaren 11             2) Weir, Emily 12
     3) Dellinger, Natalie 12           4) Healey, Emily 12
                  33.19     1:11.04 (37.85)     1:42.39 (31.35)     2:12.29 (29.90)
  5 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:12.00    2:12.34+
     1) Giberson, Sara 11               2) Brennan, Alyssa 11
     3) Panzarino, Alexandra 12         4) Biagioli, Alana 12
                  34.10     1:11.10 (37.00)     1:43.57 (32.47)     2:12.34 (28.77)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:13.32    2:13.10+
     1) Byrd, Ashley 11                 2) Jenkins, Katelyn 12
     3) Stephens, Carter 12             4) Brown, Alaina 11
                  34.00     1:13.21 (39.21)     1:43.73 (30.52)     2:13.10 (29.37)
  7 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:12.00    2:13.67+
     1) Swett, Emily 12                 2) Sherry, Madilyn 12
     3) Marchese, Lauren 12             4) Dean, Kali 11
                  33.61     1:10.80 (37.19)     1:44.41 (33.61)     2:13.67 (29.26)
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:14.30    2:14.34+
     1) Menguy, Anais 12                2) VanDoren, Sarah 12
     3) Vincent, Mandy 12               4) Burnett, Rachael 12
                                1:13.93 ( )   2:14.34 (1:00.41)
  9 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:13.95    2:14.54+
     1) Marko, Andrea 12                2) Sherwin, Ashley 12
     3) Walker, Maggie 12               4) Vrooman, Lindsay 12
                  34.53     1:14.07 (39.54)     1:45.77 (31.70)     2:14.54 (28.77)
 10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:11.88    2:15.18+
     1) Bassford, Julie 12              2) Luckey, Alex 12
     3) Northshield, Megan 11           4) Sostarecz, Taylor 12
                  35.20     1:13.31 (38.11)     1:49.71 (36.40)     2:15.18 (25.47)
 11 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         2:16.37    2:15.89+
     1) Ross, Lauren 12                 2) Widawsky, Alexa 12
     3) Kandigian, Jill 12              4) Higgins, Kyle 12
                  35.38     1:14.65 (39.27)     1:46.33 (31.68)     2:15.89 (29.56)
 12 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:16.03    2:16.25+
     1) Gardocki, Katie 12              2) O'Leary, Kate 12
     3) Barkley, Callie 12              4) Tricarico, Dana 12
                  34.92     1:13.13 (38.21)     1:46.01 (32.88)     2:16.25 (30.24)
 13 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:14.88    2:16.35+
     1) Rothemich, Jennifer 12          2) Gonzalez, Nina 12
     3) Lockwood, Vallerie 12           4) Schroeder, Katie 12
                  53.06     1:14.75 (21.69)     1:47.48 (32.73)     2:16.35 (28.87)
 14 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 2:16.81    2:18.01
     1) Cashdollar, Sara 12             2) Stoner, Morgan 12
     3) Myers, Abby 11                  4) Taylor, Alyssa 12
                  36.16     1:14.23 (38.07)     1:47.74 (33.51)     2:18.01 (30.27)
 15 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     2:15.90    2:20.38
                  36.10     1:15.49 (39.39)     1:49.56 (34.07)     2:20.38 (30.82)
 16 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:20.90    2:20.75
     1) MACDONALD, Lauren 12            2) Borgolini, Briana 12
     3) Lawless, Mary 12                4) Haseley, Kate 12
                                1:14.28 ( )   2:20.75 (1:06.47)

Event 128  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:00.67    8/9/2003 Virginia Swimming Inc.
                         T Sheranek, S Ferguson, M Wilcox, M Baumler
     NAG REC: ! 2:03.78        2002 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS VA
                         WREN, ARENCIBIA, BOGT, BROWN
      TOP 16: + 2:18.69
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          2:04.63    2:02.81!
     1) Montes DE Oca, Nick 12          2) Young, Peyton 12
     3) Johnson, Tim 12                 4) Anthony, Mac 12
                  33.02     1:06.88 (33.86)     1:36.47 (29.59)     2:02.81 (26.34)
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     2:06.60    2:05.16+
     1) Nichols, Robert 12              2) Wepasnick, Zack 12
     3) Wojciechowski, John 12          4) Casey, Tom 12
                                1:07.63 ( )     2:05.16 (57.53)
  3 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           2:22.48    2:08.38+
                  34.39     1:10.75 (36.36)     1:57.38 (46.63)     2:08.38 (11.00)
  4 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       2:13.00    2:10.31+
     1) Wagner, Jack 12                 2) Stepinski, Jan 12
     3) Gumiela, Kryspin 11             4) Dupres, Paul 11
                  51.19     1:10.31 (19.12)     1:41.20 (30.89)     2:10.31 (29.11)
  5 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 2:14.37    2:10.94+
     1) Hehn, Garrett 12                2) Patterson, Matt 12
     3) Dudzinski, Kyle 12              4) Buerger, Jonathan 12
                  34.80     1:11.48 (36.68)     1:42.60 (31.12)     2:10.94 (28.34)
  6 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    2:15.80    2:11.30+
     1) Convery, Erick 12               2) Gasparini, Steven 11
     3) Huyett, Joe 12                  4) Weik, Al 12
                  33.85     1:11.08 (37.23)     1:42.42 (31.34)     2:11.30 (28.88)
  7 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         2:13.34    2:11.84+
     1) Signorin, Connor 12             2) Navata, Matt 12
     3) Shikhel, Steven 12              4) Madley, Kyle 11
                  35.47     1:11.20 (35.73)     1:42.38 (31.18)     2:11.84 (29.46)
  8 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        2:13.05    2:12.87+
     1) Lebovitz, Adam 12               2) Dignan, Emmett 12
     3) Cook, Mitchell 12               4) Helt, Jeff 12
                  34.41     1:12.47 (38.06)     1:43.62 (31.15)     2:12.87 (29.25)
  9 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        2:15.15    2:14.39+
     1) Harder, Robby 11                2) Heer, Dylan 12
     3) Becker, Ed 12                   4) Francis, Jack 12
                                1:12.46 ( )   2:14.39 (1:01.93)
 10 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       2:16.00    2:15.57+
     1) McIlvain, Brian 12              2) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 12
     3) Dowling, Jake 12                4) Derlath, Jonathan 12
                  35.34     1:13.41 (38.07)     1:45.67 (32.26)     2:15.57 (29.90)
 11 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                              NT    2:16.83+
     1) Nolle, Paul 12                  2) Chiu, Edwin 12
     3) Field, Alex 11                  4) Oster, Mike 12
                  35.70     1:14.57 (38.87)     1:47.14 (32.57)     2:16.83 (29.69)
 12 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            2:13.00    2:17.15+
     1) Tyagi, Dhruv 11                 2) O'Connor, Dan 12
     3) Aronica, Philip 12              4) Parkhurst, Shawn 12
                  36.07     1:14.81 (38.74)     1:46.28 (31.47)     2:17.15 (30.87)
 -- VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          2:09.92         DQ
     1) Covert, Michael 12              2) Clark, Nicholas 12
     3) Madden, Ross 12                 4) Rossetti, Peter 12
                  33.07     1:09.31 (36.24)     1:58.09 (48.78)           DQ (9.72)

Event 129  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:32.38      8/2002 Virginia
                         J Brick, A Williams, H Brinks, J Sablik
     NAG REC: ! 4:26.48        1997 CINN. MARLINS OH
                         RANSOM, RYE, MEADE, KROEGER
      TOP 16: + 4:43.99
                4:25.89  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:37.42    4:39.51+
     1) Cavalier, Meredith 13           2) Holloway, Meaghan 13
     3) Murphy, Sarah 14                4) Tisdale, Sarah 14
                  34.87   1:12.45 (1:12.45)     1:47.96 (35.51)   2:27.85 (1:15.40)
        2:59.99 (32.14)   3:37.18 (1:09.33)     4:07.03 (29.85)   4:39.51 (1:02.33)
  2 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:37.03    4:40.83+
     1) Luchansky, Emily 14             2) Lang, Katie 13
     3) Koelie, Addison 13              4) Brown, Liz 13
                          1:13.82 (1:13.82)                       2:31.33 (1:17.51)
                          3:37.57 (1:06.24)   4:40.83 (1:03.26)
  3 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:40.00    4:42.24+
     1) Shiota, Lili 13                 2) Larkin, Kate 13
     3) Vessa, Gabrielle 14             4) Fountain, Michelle 14
                  32.68   1:09.32 (1:09.32)     1:45.29 (35.97)   2:29.13 (1:19.81)
        3:00.33 (31.20)   3:39.29 (1:10.16)     4:08.25 (28.96)   4:42.24 (1:02.95)
  4 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:44.22    4:43.39+
     1) Brackett, Charlotte 14          2) Dunleavy, Sarah 14
     3) Shuba, Andrea 13                4) Wagner, Madison 13
                  35.32   1:12.98 (1:12.98)     1:49.38 (36.40)   2:32.53 (1:19.55)
        3:04.11 (31.58)   3:41.24 (1:08.71)     4:10.14 (28.90)   4:43.39 (1:02.15)
  5 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:38.43    4:44.07
     1) Chui, Angela 14                 2) Steenvoorden, Kristen 13
     3) Evans, Molly 14                 4) Ravettine, Bryeanne 13
                  34.46   1:10.83 (1:10.83)     1:48.82 (37.99)   2:31.45 (1:20.62)
        3:02.84 (31.39)   3:41.04 (1:09.59)     4:10.28 (29.24)   4:44.07 (1:03.03)
  6 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:36.10    4:44.53
     1) Barry, Galen 14                 2) Swider, Kaley 14
     3) Geroni, Dee 13                  4) Palser, Samantha 14
                  33.60   1:09.67 (1:09.67)     1:48.29 (38.62)   2:31.73 (1:22.06)
        3:05.53 (33.80)   3:41.84 (1:10.11)     4:11.06 (29.22)   4:44.53 (1:02.69)
  7 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:50.37    4:45.88
     1) Boyer, Kelsey 13                2) Hammond, Morgan 14
     3) Hynson, Jackie 14               4) Mangus, Kim 14
                  35.99   1:13.20 (1:13.20)     1:51.33 (38.13)   2:33.59 (1:20.39)
        3:04.98 (31.39)   3:42.59 (1:09.00)   4:45.88 (1:03.29)
  8 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:42.13    4:46.71
     1) Shanks, Lisa 14                 2) Berke, Megan 14
     3) Martin, Allison 13              4) Little, Caroline 14
                  35.14   1:12.05 (1:12.05)     1:49.96 (37.91)   2:33.51 (1:21.46)
        3:05.78 (32.27)   3:44.43 (1:10.92)     4:14.06 (29.63)   4:46.71 (1:02.28)
  9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:38.31    4:47.64
     1) Hoppe, Tina 13                  2) Hand, Alyssa 14
     3) Connolly, Anna 13               4) Lampe, Corinne 13
                  35.25   1:13.20 (1:13.20)     1:50.84 (37.64)   2:34.04 (1:20.84)
        3:05.02 (30.98)   3:44.30 (1:10.26)     4:13.95 (29.65)   4:47.64 (1:03.34)
 10 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 4:49.04    4:50.08
     1) Steider, Katie 14               2) Obman, Jackie 13
     3) Moreland, Maggie 14             4) Emig, Briana 13
                  35.64   1:13.43 (1:13.43)     1:50.77 (37.34)   2:34.41 (1:20.98)
        3:05.98 (31.57)   3:44.74 (1:10.33)     4:16.00 (31.26)   4:50.08 (1:05.34)
 11 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:46.00    4:51.89
     1) Lupinetti, Amelia 14            2) DiDonato, Emily 13
     3) Siano, Alyssa 14                4) Daly, Jenna 14
                  35.52   1:13.87 (1:13.87)     1:52.28 (38.41)   2:35.92 (1:22.05)
        3:08.64 (32.72)   3:46.92 (1:11.00)     4:17.40 (30.48)   4:51.89 (1:04.97)
 12 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:47.44    4:54.18
     1) Kreho, Allison 13               2) Kett, Nicole 14
     3) Power, Siusi 14                 4) Loftus, katherine 14
                  35.21   1:14.07 (1:14.07)     1:51.66 (37.59)   2:35.72 (1:21.65)
        3:08.67 (32.95)   3:49.37 (1:13.65)     4:19.62 (30.25)   4:54.18 (1:04.81)
 13 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:38.00    4:55.05
     1) Hughes, Kristie 14              2) Maneely, Devan 13
     3) Kotonias, Jennifer 13           4) Marsilii, Caitlin 14
                  37.34   1:17.22 (1:17.22)     1:56.15 (38.93)   2:40.02 (1:22.80)
        3:12.57 (32.55)   3:50.04 (1:10.02)     4:21.14 (31.10)   4:55.05 (1:05.01)
 14 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:44.28    4:57.26
     1) Anthone, Jennifer 14            2) Gardner, Kailey 13
     3) Werner, Morgan 14               4) Lewis, Natalie 14
                          1:18.31 (1:18.31)                       2:40.50 (1:22.19)
                          3:54.57 (1:14.07)   4:57.26 (1:02.69)
 15 ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         5:00.78    5:01.23
     1) Wei, Victoria 13                2) Bintz, Steph 14
     3) Burns, Ashley 14                4) Zebrowski, Kara 13
                  36.55   1:15.90 (1:15.90)     1:58.05 (42.15)   2:46.09 (1:30.19)
        3:18.65 (32.56)   3:57.54 (1:11.45)     4:27.34 (29.80)   5:01.23 (1:03.69)

Event 130  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:09.92    8/9/2003 Virginia Swimming Inc.
                         D Wren, J Arencibia, I Vogt, G Brown
     NAG REC: ! 4:06.98        1998 IRVINE NOVA CA / NOVA  VA
                         PEIRSOL, HEINZ, CAVIC, NEFF
      TOP 16: + 4:27.59
                3:55.69  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:12.27    4:09.79M
     1) Wang, Charley 14                2) Charnin-Aker, Josh 14
     3) Park, Peter 14                  4) Hindle, Malachi 14
                  30.55   1:02.78 (1:02.78)     1:35.88 (33.10)   2:13.86 (1:11.08)
        2:41.84 (27.98)     3:13.35 (59.49)     3:39.99 (26.64)     4:09.79 (56.44)
  2 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:14.19    4:12.76+
     1) Morris, Brennan 13              2) Hyman, Joshua 14
     3) Lynn, Ryan 14                   4) McGinley, Johnny 14
                  30.80   1:03.05 (1:03.05)     1:36.52 (33.47)   2:15.08 (1:12.03)
        2:43.85 (28.77)   3:17.31 (1:02.23)     3:43.41 (26.10)     4:12.76 (55.45)
  3 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:13.85    4:14.05+
     1) Sheranek, Tom 13                2) Ferguson, Stuart 13
     3) Brown, Gaites 14                4) Cline, Stevie 14
                          1:04.92 (1:04.92)                       2:16.20 (1:11.28)
                          3:16.31 (1:00.11)     4:14.05 (57.74)
  4 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:19.00    4:21.01+
     1) Vuong, David 14                 2) Tomajczyk, Ryan 14
     3) Meyer, Mark 14                  4) Park, Brock 14
                  33.07   1:08.27 (1:08.27)     1:41.40 (33.13)   2:22.27 (1:14.00)
        2:51.13 (28.86)   3:25.31 (1:03.04)     3:51.74 (26.43)     4:21.01 (55.70)
  5 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:19.41    4:22.17+
     1) Moyer, Tommy 14                 2) Smith, Tucker 14
     3) Wilder, Brandon 14              4) Berger, Christoph 14
                  31.33   1:04.81 (1:04.81)     1:40.07 (35.26)   2:20.62 (1:15.81)
        2:48.97 (28.35)   3:23.84 (1:03.22)     3:51.70 (27.86)     4:22.17 (58.33)
  6 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                         4:23.68    4:25.35+
     1) Hullings, Brandon 14            2) Pulitano, Daniel 14
     3) Jung, Kevin 14                  4) White, David 13
                  31.16   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:41.54 (35.65)   2:23.38 (1:17.49)
        2:51.09 (27.71)   3:25.18 (1:01.80)     3:52.59 (27.41)   4:25.35 (1:00.17)
  7 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:27.42    4:26.38+
     1) Rocheleau, Aaron 14             2) Levine, Andy 14
     3) Wiederecht, Chris 13            4) Pelton, Greg 13
                          1:07.52 (1:07.52)                       2:25.06 (1:17.54)
                          3:30.44 (1:05.38)     4:26.38 (55.94)
  8 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:27.00    4:26.81+
     1) Ahern, Michael 14               2) Alejandro, Steffen 13
     3) Pazmino, Mauro 14               4) Luchsinger, Thomas 13
                  33.77   1:08.67 (1:08.67)     1:44.25 (35.58)   2:25.21 (1:16.54)
        2:54.88 (29.67)   3:28.65 (1:03.44)     3:56.90 (28.25)     4:26.81 (58.16)
  9 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:29.00    4:28.49
     1) Barnett, Kevin 14               2) Gaffey, Eric 14
     3) Mongan, Kevin 14                4) Chester, Nicholas 14
                  33.01   1:08.29 (1:08.29)     1:43.88 (35.59)   2:25.23 (1:16.94)
        2:55.43 (30.20)   3:30.16 (1:04.93)     3:57.95 (27.79)     4:28.49 (58.33)
 10 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:47.27    4:31.53
     1) Surhoff, Austin 13              2) Considine, Aidan 14
     3) Marstellar, Kevin 13            4) Quinn, Dan 14
                  32.42   1:09.01 (1:09.01)     1:44.44 (35.43)   2:26.34 (1:17.33)
        2:55.62 (29.28)   3:32.21 (1:05.87)     3:59.61 (27.40)     4:31.53 (59.32)
 11 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:30.00    4:31.55
     1) Dunn, AJ 14                     2) Auger, Austin 14
     3) Smith, Alex 14                  4) Clark, Christopher 14
                  33.68   1:10.28 (1:10.28)     1:44.47 (34.19)   2:26.88 (1:16.60)
        2:56.68 (29.80)   3:31.83 (1:04.95)     3:59.73 (27.90)     4:31.55 (59.72)
 12 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:38.89    4:35.70
     1) Altemose, Clayton 14            2) Connor, Matthew 14
     3) Pysnik, Joey 14                 4) Cullo, Frank 14
                  33.96   1:11.53 (1:11.53)     1:46.70 (35.17)   2:29.27 (1:17.74)
        2:58.64 (29.37)   3:34.20 (1:04.93)     4:03.67 (29.47)   4:35.70 (1:01.50)
 13 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:24.00    4:36.69
     1) Henahan, Ricky 14               2) Dansa, Michael 14
     3) Ciraolo, Angelo 14              4) Erbes, Jeff 14
                  31.51   1:07.26 (1:07.26)     1:43.56 (36.30)   2:27.40 (1:20.14)
        2:58.34 (30.94)   3:35.53 (1:08.13)     4:04.43 (28.90)   4:36.69 (1:01.16)
 14 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        4:37.04    4:45.14
     1) Daly, Colin 13                  2) Morgan, Brandon 13
     3) Bauer, Kyle 14                  4) Lui, Julian 14
                  33.84   1:10.76 (1:10.76)     1:48.06 (37.30)   2:33.11 (1:22.35)
        3:04.23 (31.12)   3:43.49 (1:10.38)     4:12.14 (28.65)   4:45.14 (1:01.65)

Event 131  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:32.68      8/2002 Allegheny Mountain
                         K Gallagher, K Battle, A Cunningham, N Starr
     NAG REC: ! 4:16.21        2002 CIRCLE C SWIMMING ST (15-16)
                         MCGREGORY, SPANN, AXTELL, VOYLES
     NAG REC: ! 4:16.86        2004 LONGHORN AQUATICS (17-18)
                         H. MCGRGORY, A. SPANN, A. AXTELL, L. VOYLES
      TOP 16: + 4:42.79             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:40.99             17-18
                4:25.89  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:38.00    4:40.92+
     1) Cruise, Mallory 17              2) Kelly, Katie 17
     3) Groenwood, Carmen 16            4) Biagioli, Caitlyn 15
                  33.16   1:08.65 (1:08.65)     1:46.04 (37.39)   2:29.82 (1:21.17)
        3:00.94 (31.12)   3:38.74 (1:08.92)     4:08.01 (29.27)   4:40.92 (1:02.18)
  2 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:45.00    4:43.68
     1) Powalski, Laura 16              2) Schaffert, Ashley 15
     3) White, Hilary 15                4) Palma, Sam 15
                  35.02   1:13.20 (1:13.20)     1:49.28 (36.08)   2:30.07 (1:16.87)
        3:01.48 (31.41)   3:40.07 (1:10.00)     4:09.49 (29.42)   4:43.68 (1:03.61)
  3 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:36.89    4:44.67
     1) Walbaum, Kara 15                2) Meirs, Kaitlyn 15
     3) Cuprzinski, Kristin 15          4) Kane, Rebecca 15
                          1:11.85 (1:11.85)                       2:33.81 (1:21.96)
                          3:44.95 (1:11.14)     4:44.67 (59.72)
  4 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:47.35    4:47.26
     1) Marko, Rene'e 17                2) Faingold, Kathy 15
     3) Jenkins, Kimberly 17            4) Bindas, Sammi 15
                          1:14.04 (1:14.04)                       2:34.04 (1:20.00)
                          3:43.53 (1:09.49)   4:47.26 (1:03.73)
  5 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:46.47    4:48.15
     1) Linkenauger, Eva 16             2) Chaffin, Molly 15
     3) Sheahan, Keara 16               4) Murphy, Kate 16
                  36.10   1:14.20 (1:14.20)     1:52.78 (38.58)   2:35.48 (1:21.28)
        3:08.15 (32.67)   3:47.53 (1:12.05)     4:16.83 (29.30)   4:48.15 (1:00.62)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:42.77    4:48.67
     1) Luscombe, Allison 15            2) White, Courtney 16
     3) Owenby, Meredith 15             4) Potts, Katlin 16
                  35.70   1:15.31 (1:15.31)     1:52.13 (36.82)   2:36.01 (1:20.70)
        3:08.44 (32.43)   3:47.26 (1:11.25)     4:15.93 (28.67)   4:48.67 (1:01.41)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:45.00    4:54.13
     1) Smith, Allie 17                 2) Swiger, Leigh 16
     3) Glasser, Rachel 15              4) Swiger, Lynn 15
                  34.44   1:11.96 (1:11.96)     1:50.72 (38.76)   2:35.05 (1:23.09)
        3:07.12 (32.07)   3:46.39 (1:11.34)     4:18.43 (32.04)   4:54.13 (1:07.74)
  8 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:39.90    4:54.62
                  35.19   1:13.68 (1:13.68)     1:52.30 (38.62)   2:37.85 (1:24.17)
        3:10.66 (32.81)   3:51.02 (1:13.17)     4:21.30 (30.28)   4:54.62 (1:03.60)

Event 132  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:06.45      8/1995 Virginia
                         J. Fry, K. Klammer, S. Harper, M. Reilly
     NAG REC: ! 3:55.46        2000 IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)
                         PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN
     NAG REC: ! 3:46.39        2003 CIRCLE C SWIMMING (17-18)
                         C. MCDERMOTT, C. SCHURR, D. ROHLEDER, G WEBER-GAL
      TOP 16: + 4:22.39             15-16
      TOP 16: + 4:11.99             17-18
                3:55.69  NAT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:08.00    4:06.38M
     1) Smith, Bobby 15                 2) D'Errico, Angelo 16
     3) Sadovskaya, Stan 15             4) Tusup, Shane 16
                  30.97   1:02.62 (1:02.62)     1:34.76 (32.14)   2:11.77 (1:09.15)
        2:39.46 (27.69)   3:12.29 (1:00.52)     3:38.24 (25.95)     4:06.38 (54.09)
  2 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:10.29    4:08.68+
     1) Chui, Derick 15                 2) Rathbun, Matthew 17
     3) Wilson, Brian 15                4) Rathbun, Patrick 15
                          1:02.96 (1:02.96)                       2:14.35 (1:11.39)
                            3:12.28 (57.93)     4:08.68 (56.40)
  3 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:12.48    4:11.67+
     1) Kustra, Stephen 16              2) Lin, Michael 16
     3) Hazlett, Seth 17                4) Zaydak, Andrew 16
                  30.16   1:03.63 (1:03.63)     1:36.92 (33.29)   2:16.80 (1:13.17)
        2:43.99 (27.19)     3:16.29 (59.49)     3:42.20 (25.91)     4:11.67 (55.38)
  4 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:10.39    4:12.17+
     1) Chandler, Chase 15              2) Hanson, Alex 15
     3) Vogt, Ian 15                    4) Aligood, Nate 17
                  31.35   1:04.68 (1:04.68)     1:37.68 (33.00)   2:16.81 (1:12.13)
        2:44.30 (27.49)     3:16.39 (59.58)     3:43.14 (26.75)     4:12.17 (55.78)
  5 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:12.00    4:13.42+
     1) Amato, Chris 17                 2) Carlucci, Conor 15
     3) D'Errico, John 15               4) Wakefield, Kevin 16
                  30.40   1:03.33 (1:03.33)     1:35.64 (32.31)   2:15.33 (1:12.00)
        2:43.19 (27.86)   3:17.86 (1:02.53)     3:44.35 (26.49)     4:13.42 (55.56)
  6 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:15.42    4:23.75
     1) Russell, Bryan 15               2) Moore, Carter 15
     3) Cline, Matt 16                  4) Miltner, Charlie 16
                  31.57   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:39.71 (33.45)   2:20.32 (1:14.06)
        2:48.87 (28.55)   3:23.59 (1:03.27)     3:51.52 (27.93)   4:23.75 (1:00.16)
  7 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            4:22.00    4:29.97
     1) Catlin, Andy 16                 2) Donnarumma, Dan 15
     3) Meyer, Alex 16                  4) Kozlowski, Brad 17
                          1:04.54 (1:04.54)                       2:24.82 (1:20.28)
                          3:29.67 (1:04.85)   4:29.97 (1:00.30)
 -- ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 4:28.41         DQ
     1) Smith, Brandon 15               2) Barron, Mark 18
     3) Borland, Keegan 16              4) Laskey, Josh 18
                  33.89   1:10.57 (1:10.57)     1:44.08 (33.51)   2:24.05 (1:13.48)
        2:52.59 (28.54)   3:26.97 (1:02.92)     3:53.78 (26.81)          DQ (56.99)
 -- ADIRONDACK ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:15.97         DQ
     1) Poster, Myles 15                2) Jovanovic, Bojan 16
     3) Manor, Rob 17                   4) Booth, Spencer 15
                  31.09   1:04.46 (1:04.46)     1:36.48 (32.02)   2:13.64 (1:09.18)
        2:41.73 (28.09)   3:14.47 (1:00.83)     3:41.22 (26.75)          DQ (56.35)

Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:33.08      8/1997 Abigail Iler-MD
     NAG REC: ! 2:31.26        2003 ELIZABETH BEISEL  NE
      TOP 16: + 2:48.09
 Meet Qualifying:  3:03.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 9 METRO                2:43.96    2:45.58+
                  35.61     1:18.24 (42.63)     2:07.14 (48.90)     2:45.58 (38.44)
  2 Eiben, Emily              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:55.33    2:51.75
                  38.37     1:21.91 (43.54)     2:14.26 (52.35)     2:51.75 (37.49)
  3 Hammond, Christine        10 MARYLAND             2:49.67    2:51.82
                  38.80     1:21.91 (43.11)     2:12.53 (50.62)     2:51.82 (39.29)
  4 Roberts, Allie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:57.08    2:53.37
                  38.45     1:20.17 (41.72)     2:15.13 (54.96)     2:53.37 (38.24)
  5 Scobee, Hannah            10 CONNECTICUT          2:55.80    2:53.70
                  39.29     1:23.85 (44.56)     2:15.94 (52.09)     2:53.70 (37.76)
  6 Melkun, Hannah            10 VIRGINIA             2:50.91    2:54.07
                  38.46     1:22.62 (44.16)     2:15.33 (52.71)     2:54.07 (38.74)
  7 Loftus, Molly             10 CONNECTICUT          3:00.97    2:54.69
                  36.42     1:22.17 (45.75)     2:16.14 (53.97)     2:54.69 (38.55)
  8 Moore, Rachel             10 NEW ENGLAND          2:55.96    2:54.83
                  37.09     1:22.76 (45.67)     2:19.62 (56.86)     2:54.83 (35.21)
  9 Ferrara, Paula            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:57.42    2:54.90
                  38.77     1:23.40 (44.63)     2:17.15 (53.75)     2:54.90 (37.75)
 10 Sison, Alexandra          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:56.80    2:55.97
                  35.81     1:21.44 (45.63)     2:14.73 (53.29)     2:55.97 (41.24)
 11 Friedline, Emily          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:58.37    2:56.81
                  39.09     1:24.87 (45.78)     2:18.74 (53.87)     2:56.81 (38.07)
 12 Rettstatt, Olivia         10 CONNECTICUT          2:59.93    2:56.98
                  40.20     1:25.14 (44.94)     2:17.48 (52.34)     2:56.98 (39.50)
 13 Surhoff, Kendall          10 MARYLAND             2:57.06    2:57.21
                  37.74     1:25.06 (47.32)     2:16.77 (51.71)     2:57.21 (40.44)
 14 Busch, Melanie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:00.07    2:57.57
                  40.73     1:26.09 (45.36)     2:18.73 (52.64)     2:57.57 (38.84)
 15 Wakeley, Hannah           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:58.21    2:57.70
                  40.50     1:24.47 (43.97)     2:18.68 (54.21)     2:57.70 (39.02)
 16 Stark, Jessica            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:57.25    2:58.11
                  38.57     1:25.14 (46.57)     2:20.22 (55.08)     2:58.11 (37.89)
 17 Lazar, Alyssa             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      3:03.44    2:58.81
                  39.68     1:22.79 (43.11)     2:20.13 (57.34)     2:58.81 (38.68)
 18 Mu, Isabella              10 METRO                2:57.47    2:58.83
                  41.85     1:28.63 (46.78)     2:17.98 (49.35)     2:58.83 (40.85)
 19 King, Danielle            10 MARYLAND             3:01.16    2:58.98
                  37.26     1:22.22 (44.96)     2:19.67 (57.45)     2:58.98 (39.31)
 20 VanWinkle, Courtney       10 NIAGARA              3:00.83    2:59.23
                  37.33     1:25.26 (47.93)     2:20.01 (54.75)     2:59.23 (39.22)
 21 Katz, Randi               10 CONNECTICUT          2:59.48    2:59.65
                  39.46     1:25.52 (46.06)     2:19.28 (53.76)     2:59.65 (40.37)
 22 Delaney, Katie            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:56.25    2:59.95
                  42.81     1:26.15 (43.34)     2:20.76 (54.61)     2:59.95 (39.19)
 23 Reading, Mariah           10 MAINE                3:01.71    3:01.46
                  41.27     1:29.37 (48.10)     2:21.04 (51.67)     3:01.46 (40.42)
 24 Kalibat, Natalie          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      3:02.07    3:02.41
                  41.53     1:27.80 (46.27)     2:23.84 (56.04)     3:02.41 (38.57)
 25 Carner, Amanda            10 VIRGINIA             3:01.42    3:02.75
                  39.74     1:27.50 (47.76)     2:20.55 (53.05)     3:02.75 (42.20)
 26 Smith, Taylor             10 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:02.78    3:02.88
                  40.64     1:27.22 (46.58)     2:22.58 (55.36)     3:02.88 (40.30)
 27 Mizerak, Courtney         10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:58.51    3:03.25
                  38.77     1:26.72 (47.95)     2:22.70 (55.98)     3:03.25 (40.55)
 28 He, Christy               10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:59.71    3:03.48
                  38.85     1:27.13 (48.28)     2:21.47 (54.34)     3:03.48 (42.01)
 29 Sims, Danielle            10 METRO                2:57.45    3:03.59
                  39.24     1:24.65 (45.41)     2:22.32 (57.67)     3:03.59 (41.27)
 30 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:00.43    3:04.61
                  42.04     1:27.10 (45.06)     2:26.22 (59.12)     3:04.61 (38.39)
 31 Norman, Samantha          10 METRO                3:03.27    3:05.06
                  39.58     1:26.83 (47.25)     2:23.38 (56.55)     3:05.06 (41.68)
 32 Kessler, Rachel            9 METRO                3:03.12    3:05.18
                  43.01     1:27.98 (44.97)     2:25.87 (57.89)     3:05.18 (39.31)
 33 Hooper, Aimee             10 ADIRONDACK           2:58.21    3:05.25
                  40.85     1:30.00 (49.15)     2:23.73 (53.73)     3:05.25 (41.52)
 34 Greene, Eva               10 POTOMAC VALLEY       3:02.44    3:07.02
                  37.74     1:24.59 (46.85)     2:24.15 (59.56)     3:07.02 (42.87)
 35 Rau, Colleen              10 NIAGARA              3:00.85    3:08.75
                  39.46     1:29.17 (49.71)   3:08.75 (1:39.58)
 36 McCotter, Annie            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:03.12    3:10.70
                  40.15     1:30.06 (49.91)   2:30.26 (1:00.20)     3:10.70 (40.44)
 37 Zerrillo, Lexi            10 ADIRONDACK           3:14.99    3:16.40
                  46.36     1:34.05 (47.69)     2:33.00 (58.95)     3:16.40 (43.40)
 -- Geherin, Martha           10 NIAGARA              3:01.97         DQ
                  39.78     1:26.15 (46.37)     2:18.27 (52.12)          DQ (39.98)

Event 134  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:39.64      8/2000 Josh Charnin-Aker-MR
     NAG REC: ! 2:32.58        2000 COLLIN GLADYS CA
      TOP 16: + 2:47.69
 Meet Qualifying:  3:03.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vivadelli, Christian      10 VIRGINIA             2:43.93    2:45.52+
                  35.98     1:16.82 (40.84)     2:08.03 (51.21)     2:45.52 (37.49)
  2 Galan, Bryan              10 METRO                2:50.85    2:49.04
                  36.74     1:18.46 (41.72)     2:12.65 (54.19)     2:49.04 (36.39)
  3 Hewitt, Joey              10 VIRGINIA             2:49.33    2:49.45
                  36.80     1:23.01 (46.21)     2:10.66 (47.65)     2:49.45 (38.79)
  4 Duryea, Derrian           10 CONNECTICUT          2:53.04    2:49.88
                  39.78     1:20.21 (40.43)     2:12.66 (52.45)     2:49.88 (37.22)
  5 Signorin, Ryan            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:52.45    2:52.20
                  37.14     1:21.80 (44.66)     2:15.29 (53.49)     2:52.20 (36.91)
  6 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  10 METRO                2:54.15    2:52.86
                  38.50     1:22.49 (43.99)     2:15.23 (52.74)     2:52.86 (37.63)
  7 Goldstein, Jake           10 METRO                2:54.75    2:53.23
                  38.06     1:24.46 (46.40)     2:13.84 (49.38)     2:53.23 (39.39)
  8 Sovero, Andrew             9 MARYLAND             2:57.86    2:53.39
                  36.11     1:21.31 (45.20)     2:15.47 (54.16)     2:53.39 (37.92)
  9 Nappi, John               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:54.09    2:53.76
                  36.89     1:23.05 (46.16)     2:15.53 (52.48)     2:53.76 (38.23)
 10 Martin, Bo                10 CONNECTICUT          2:56.63    2:55.32
                  38.14     1:24.94 (46.80)     2:16.36 (51.42)     2:55.32 (38.96)
 11 Smith, Grayson            10 CONNECTICUT          2:58.96    2:56.50
                  37.45     1:24.34 (46.89)     2:17.55 (53.21)     2:56.50 (38.95)
 12 Seiferth, Jon             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:57.72    2:57.20
                  38.22     1:25.96 (47.74)     2:16.83 (50.87)     2:57.20 (40.37)
 13 Newell, Mark              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:55.99    2:58.48
                  37.90     1:25.30 (47.40)     2:19.65 (54.35)     2:58.48 (38.83)
 14 Tomajczyk, Drew           10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:59.03    2:59.04
                  40.96     1:26.70 (45.74)     2:18.51 (51.81)     2:59.04 (40.53)
 15 Criss, Austin             10 VIRGINIA             2:59.87    3:00.09
                  39.09     1:26.79 (47.70)     2:23.35 (56.56)     3:00.09 (36.74)
 16 Kalisz, Chase             10 MARYLAND             3:01.99    3:00.31
                  42.89     1:28.62 (45.73)     2:19.99 (51.37)     3:00.31 (40.32)
 17 Bugge, Benjamin           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE      2:58.65    3:00.58
                  41.78     1:26.85 (45.07)     2:22.42 (55.57)     3:00.58 (38.16)
 18 Helm, Harrison            10 VIRGINIA             3:01.33    3:01.54
                  39.69     1:28.80 (49.11)     2:20.43 (51.63)     3:01.54 (41.11)
 19 Buerger, Matthew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT      2:59.71    3:01.65
                  43.09     1:28.81 (45.72)     2:22.62 (53.81)     3:01.65 (39.03)
 20 Termin, Vincent           10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      3:02.36    3:01.67
                  41.38     1:29.40 (48.02)     2:22.93 (53.53)     3:01.67 (38.74)
 21 Deblasio, Matthew         10 METRO                3:01.58    3:02.87
                  42.96     1:26.11 (43.15)     2:24.75 (58.64)     3:02.87 (38.12)
 22 Jokubaitis, Bradford      10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC      2:58.70    3:03.30
                  39.15     1:27.66 (48.51)     2:21.82 (54.16)     3:03.30 (41.48)
 23 Kolovich, Evan             9 MARYLAND             3:03.32    3:04.34
                  37.49     1:23.06 (45.57)     2:22.82 (59.76)     3:04.34 (41.52)
 24 Sturm, Zachary            10 POTOMAC VALLEY       2:56.95    3:05.37
                  43.89     1:28.50 (44.61)     2:26.91 (58.41)     3:05.37 (38.46)
 25 Ahearn, Thomas            10 VIRGINIA             3:03.39    3:07.80
                  40.17     1:31.87 (51.70)     2:24.92 (53.05)     3:07.80 (42.88)
 26 MACDONALD, Seth            9 ADIRONDACK           3:11.65    3:11.87
                  44.20     1:30.53 (46.33)   2:31.28 (1:00.75)     3:11.87 (40.59)
 27 Tudor, Shane              10 VIRGINIA             3:01.09    3:14.35
                  41.98     1:30.61 (48.63)   2:31.14 (1:00.53)     3:14.35 (43.21)
 -- Dewolff, Robert           10 VIRGINIA             3:02.86         DQ
                  39.55     1:26.33 (46.78)     2:17.50 (51.17)          DQ (43.24)

Event 135  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.02      8/1997 A. Luttermoser-MA
     NAG REC: ! 28.68        1983 GRACE CORNELIUS MA
      TOP 16: + 31.99
 Meet Qualifying:  33.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth         10 CONNECTICUT            29.78      30.16+
  2 Snidow, Lindsay           10 VIRGINIA               31.19      30.57+
  3 Zhu, Annie                 9 METRO                  30.66      30.94+
  4 Neal, Lia                  9 METRO                  33.81      31.24+
  5 Moore, Rachel             10 NEW ENGLAND            31.14      31.55+
  6 Azaret, Lydia             10 NEW ENGLAND            31.93      31.60+
  7 Sison, Alexandra          10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        31.88      31.70+
  8 Lee, Shannon              10 CONNECTICUT            32.35      31.89+
  9 Iverson, Kayla            10 VIRGINIA               32.33      31.93+
 10 Jones, Kaitlin            10 VIRGINIA               32.64      32.08
 11 Scott, Sjonya             10 MARYLAND               32.75      32.15
 12 Busch, Melanie            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.57      32.22
 13 Doonis, Alexandra         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.08      32.26
 14 Ferrara, Paula            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.32      32.45
 15 Buckworth, Lauren         10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.35      32.67
 16 Stark, Jessica            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.22      32.68
 17 Crage, Elizabeth          10 NIAGARA                33.43      32.73
 18 Rice, Carolyn             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.58      32.81
 19 Poss, Laura               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.72      32.82
 20 Ward, Colleen             10 VIRGINIA               33.89      32.84
 21 Mizerak, Courtney         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.28      32.88
 22 Harper, Holly             10 VIRGINIA               33.32      32.93
 23 Grant, Katie              10 CONNECTICUT            33.11      32.96
 24 Yensen, Katie             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.83      33.02
 25 Finney, Tory              10 VIRGINIA               33.60      33.17
 26 Reading, Mariah           10 MAINE                  33.03      33.24
 27 Wilson, Amina             10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.07      33.34
 28 Macera, Gabriela          10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.55      33.37
 29 Gibbs, Kara               10 MARYLAND               33.55      33.51
 30 Rettstatt, Olivia         10 CONNECTICUT            33.49      33.54
 31 Georger, Marie            10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.71      34.04
 32 Friedline, Emily          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.10      34.16
 33 Greene, Eva               10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.51      34.29
 34 Geherin, Martha           10 NIAGARA                34.68      34.42
 35 McCotter, Annie            9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.15      34.43
 36 MACDONALD, Abby           10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.12      34.48
 37 Torre, Melissa            10 METRO                  33.43      34.54
 38 Romano, Alyssa            10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.58      34.58
 39 Patterson, Monica         10 NEW ENGLAND            33.23      34.77
 40 O'Toole, Stephanie         9 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.62      34.81
 41 Tolbert, Ariana           10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.71      34.88
 42 Guardalebene, Taylor      10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.69      34.89

Event 136  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.63      8/1990 Anthony Robinson-CT
     NAG REC: ! 27.71        1995 KRIS HUMPHRIES MN
      TOP 16: + 31.19
 Meet Qualifying:  33.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Stanley             10 METRO                  30.96      30.60+
  2 Vivadelli, Christian      10 VIRGINIA               31.24      31.32
  3 Sovero, Andrew             9 MARYLAND               31.36      31.35
  4 Duryea, Derrian           10 CONNECTICUT            31.34      31.65
  5 Seiferth, Jon             10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.12      31.66
  6 Toulson, Wali             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        31.76      31.72
  7 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  10 METRO                  31.89      31.80
  7 Deblasio, Matthew         10 METRO                  32.92      31.80
  9 Smith, Grayson            10 CONNECTICUT            32.98      32.13
 10 Wojciechowski, Louis      10 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.47      32.18
 11 Lawson, Brody             10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        31.72      32.24
 12 James, Cameron            10 MARYLAND               32.04      32.27
 13 Wolinski, Tommy           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.03      32.63
 14 Lanzi, Antonio            10 ADIRONDACK             32.82      32.67
 15 Key, Scott                10 VIRGINIA               32.45      32.78
 16 Hashemi, Cyrus            10 POTOMAC VALLEY         32.58      32.87
 17 Hartman, Bryce            10 VIRGINIA               31.87      32.89
 18 Goldstein, Jake           10 METRO                  32.81      32.99
 19 Bugge, Benjamin           10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.85      33.00
 20 Healy, Joseph             10 MARYLAND               33.47      33.10
 21 Ross, James               10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        32.93      33.11
 22 Nappi, John               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        32.25      33.14
 23 Yang, Patrick             10 METRO                  33.34      33.22
 24 Frank, George             10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.22      33.24
 25 Pickard, Jack             10 VIRGINIA               33.47      33.29
 26 Carlson, David            10 NEW JERSEY ZONE        33.81      33.35
 27 Cox, Anthony              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.53      33.43
 28 McJunkin, Matthew         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.80      33.49
 29 Johnson, Grant             9 METRO                  33.04      33.50
 30 Chavez, Alejandro         10 POTOMAC VALLEY         33.87      33.52
 31 Dutton, Matthew           10 METRO                  33.75      33.69
 32 Buerger, Matthew          10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.27      33.71
 32 McKenney, Matthew         10 MARYLAND               33.79      33.71
 34 Chen, Dennis              10 MARYLAND               33.44      33.72
 35 Paules, Evan              10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.61      33.83
 36 Flynn, Patrick             9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.83      33.86
 37 Eaton, Eric               10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.69      33.89
 38 Herrmann, Charles         10 METRO                  33.50      33.91
 39 Gardner, Christopher       9 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        33.67      34.04
 40 Piro, Michael             10 CONNECTICUT            33.76      34.20
 41 Draganosky, Bryan         10 MIDDLE ATLANTIC        32.68      34.42
 42 Lynn, Garret              10 VIRGINIA               33.65      34.47
 43 Tudor, Shane              10 VIRGINIA               33.33      35.34
 44 Smith, Danny              10 ALLEGHENY MOUNT        33.07      35.42
 45 MACDONALD, Seth            9 ADIRONDACK             35.47      35.49

Event 137  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:34.33      8/1999 Virginia
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:45.05    4:38.94
     1) Jones, Kaitlin 10               2) Harper, Holly 10
     3) Iverson, Kayla 10               4) Snidow, Lindsay 10
                  34.23   1:10.98 (1:10.98)     1:44.59 (33.61)   2:21.96 (1:10.98)
        2:54.53 (32.57)   3:31.23 (1:09.27)     4:03.82 (32.59)   4:38.94 (1:07.71)
  2 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:44.38    4:42.68
     1) Lee, Shannon 10                 2) Loftus, Molly 10
     3) Grant, Katie 10                 4) Pelton, Elizabeth 10
                  34.25   1:12.20 (1:12.20)     1:46.54 (34.34)   2:23.80 (1:11.60)
        2:59.38 (35.58)   3:36.18 (1:12.38)     4:06.73 (30.55)   4:42.68 (1:06.50)
  3 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:55.67    4:49.47
     1) Surhoff, Kendall 10             2) Hammond, Christine 10
     3) King, Danielle 10               4) Martin, Selena 10
                  35.39   1:14.97 (1:14.97)     1:48.83 (33.86)   2:25.76 (1:10.79)
        3:00.20 (34.44)   3:38.32 (1:12.56)     4:12.86 (34.54)   4:49.47 (1:11.15)
  4 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'B'                        5:01.74    4:50.95
     1) Rettstatt, Olivia 10            2) Katz, Randi 10
     3) LaFrenierre, Alyssa 10          4) Scobee, Hannah 10
                  35.19   1:12.09 (1:12.09)     1:47.75 (35.66)   2:27.28 (1:15.19)
        3:01.74 (34.46)   3:39.71 (1:12.43)     4:14.56 (34.85)   4:50.95 (1:11.24)
  5 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:51.60    4:51.46
     1) Zhu, Annie 9                    2) Mu, Isabella 10
     3) Torre, Melissa 10               4) Neal, Lia 9
                  32.89   1:10.20 (1:10.20)     1:46.04 (35.84)
                                3:01.40 ( )   4:14.22 (1:12.82)   4:51.46 (1:50.06)
  6 NIAGARA ZONE TEAM  'A'                            5:05.00    4:54.11
     1) Crage, Elizabeth 10             2) Champagne, Brittney 10
     3) Rau, Colleen 10                 4) VanWinkle, Courtney 10
                  35.70   1:15.00 (1:15.00)     1:51.57 (36.57)   2:30.71 (1:15.71)
        3:06.56 (35.85)   3:45.41 (1:14.70)     4:19.06 (33.65)   4:54.11 (1:08.70)
  7 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:45.60    4:55.94
     1) Stark, Jessica 10               2) Roberts, Allie 10
     3) Jones, Kaitlyn 9                4) Ferrara, Paula 10
                  36.31   1:15.90 (1:15.90)     1:50.78 (34.88)   2:28.92 (1:13.02)
                          3:44.14 (1:15.22)     4:18.58 (34.44)   4:55.94 (1:11.80)
  8 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:55.13    4:56.61
     1) Sison, Alexandra 10             2) Buckworth, Lauren 10
     3) Miles, Angelika 10              4) Poss, Laura 10
                  34.63   1:15.71 (1:15.71)     1:50.34 (34.63)   2:33.10 (1:17.39)
        3:06.01 (32.91)   3:46.31 (1:13.21)     4:19.42 (33.11)   4:56.61 (1:10.30)
  9 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:49.45    4:58.59
     1) Eiben, Emily 10                 2) Lazar, Alyssa 10
     3) Friedline, Emily 10             4) Georger, Marie 10
                  34.21                             1:47.43 ( )         2:25.03 ( )
        3:00.31 (35.28)   3:39.95 (1:14.92)     4:16.43 (36.48)   4:58.59 (1:18.64)
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                     4:53.70    5:00.08
     1) Rice, Carolyn 10                2) Doonis, Alexandra 10
     3) Mizerak, Courtney 10            4) Greene, Eva 10
                  35.63   1:11.93 (1:11.93)     1:50.70 (38.77)   2:30.24 (1:18.31)
                          3:46.41 (1:16.17)     4:21.62 (35.21)   5:00.08 (1:13.67)
 11 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:58.55    5:02.11
     1) Finney, Tory 10                 2) Smith, Macey 10
     3) Ward, Colleen 10                4) Melkun, Hannah 10
                  34.25   1:12.29 (1:12.29)
            3:08.28 ( )         3:48.48 ( )     4:23.22 (34.74)   5:02.11 (1:13.63)
 12 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       5:01.00    5:02.50
     1) Norman, Samantha 10             2) Chan, Olivia 9
     3) Sims, Danielle 10               4) Kessler, Rachel 9
                  36.22   1:15.69 (1:15.69)     1:52.25 (36.56)
            3:08.94 ( )         3:48.95 ( )     4:23.93 (34.98)   5:02.50 (1:13.55)
 13 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 5:03.91    5:07.09
     1) Clerici, Melody 10              2) Dudzinski, Brittany 10
     3) Guardalebene, Taylor 10         4) O'Toole, Stephanie 9
                  36.58   1:16.68 (1:16.68)     1:51.53 (34.85)   2:31.89 (1:15.21)
        3:09.51 (37.62)   3:52.12 (1:20.23)     4:26.85 (34.73)   5:07.09 (1:14.97)
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:59.90    5:07.44
     1) Wilson, Amina 10                2) Delaney, Katie 10
     3) MACDONALD, Abby 10              4) Yensen, Katie 10
                  35.32   1:13.65 (1:13.65)     1:49.89 (36.24)   2:29.74 (1:16.09)
        3:07.81 (38.07)   3:49.33 (1:19.59)     4:26.54 (37.21)   5:07.44 (1:18.11)
 15 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:50.77    5:07.99
     1) Wakeley, Hannah 10              2) Romano, Alyssa 10
     3) McCotter, Annie 9               4) Busch, Melanie 10
                  37.75   1:16.69 (1:16.69)     1:54.90 (38.21)   2:36.93 (1:20.24)
      5:07.99 (2:31.06)

Event 138  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:34.20      8/2001 Connecticut
                         B McIntee, B Deveney, G Pelton, E Ress
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'A'                       4:42.06    4:40.48
     1) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 10     2) Goldstein, Jake 10
     3) Wong, Stanley 10                4) Galan, Bryan 10
                  33.35   1:09.80 (1:09.80)
            2:55.64 ( )         3:31.97 ( )   4:40.48 (1:08.51)
  2 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'A'                          4:42.87    4:45.40
     1) Hartman, Bryce 10               2) Key, Scott 10
     3) Criss, Austin 10                4) Vivadelli, Christian 10
                  34.47   1:12.58 (1:12.58)     1:47.12 (34.54)   2:23.94 (1:11.36)
        2:58.92 (34.98)   3:38.17 (1:14.23)   4:45.40 (1:07.23)
  3 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'A'                 4:47.18    4:46.08
     1) Nappi, John 10                  2) Buerger, Matthew 10
     3) Newell, Mark 10                 4) Seiferth, Jon 10
                  34.40                             1:48.15 ( )         2:25.23 ( )
        2:59.74 (34.51)   3:37.45 (1:12.22)   4:46.08 (1:08.63)
  4 NEW JERSEY ZONE TEAM  'A'                         4:43.09    4:46.14
     1) Bugge, Benjamin 10              2) Ross, James 10
     3) Wolinski, Tommy 10              4) Lawson, Brody 10
                  34.76                             1:46.81 ( )         2:26.30 ( )
        3:01.55 (35.25)   3:37.73 (1:11.43)   4:46.14 (1:08.41)
  5 CONNECTICUT ZONE TEAM  'A'                        4:45.86    4:50.12
     1) Barber, Douglas 10              2) Smith, Grayson 10
     3) Martin, Bo 10                   4) Duryea, Derrian 10
                  35.38                             1:48.64 ( )         2:27.40 ( )
        3:02.38 (34.98)   3:39.76 (1:12.36)   4:50.12 (1:10.36)
  6 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'A'                    4:44.69    4:52.76
     1) Toulson, Wali 10                2) Cassidy, Quinn 8
     3) Frank, George 10                4) Paules, Evan 10
                  33.81                             1:47.61 ( )         2:27.53 ( )
        3:02.48 (34.95)   4:52.76 (2:25.23)
  7 MARYLAND ZONE TEAM  'A'                           4:55.61    4:54.36
     1) Sovero, Andrew 9                2) Chen, Dennis 10
     3) Healy, Joseph 10                4) James, Cameron 10
                  34.14   1:11.04 (1:11.04)
                                3:40.92 ( )   4:54.36 (1:13.44)
  8 METROPOLITAN ZONE TEAM  'B'                       4:55.00    4:58.27
     1) Dutton, Matthew 10              2) Deblasio, Matthew 10
     3) Yang, Patrick 10                4) Johnson, Grant 9
                  35.15   1:14.45 (1:14.45)     1:49.51 (35.06)
                                                    4:20.77 ( )         4:58.27 ( )
  9 VIRGINIA  ZONE TEAM  'B'                          4:57.57    4:58.76
     1) Pickard, Jack 10                2) Lynn, Garret 10
     3) Hewitt, Joey 10                 4) Dewolff, Robert 10
                  35.69   1:15.57 (1:15.57)     1:50.64 (35.07)
                                                    4:17.43 ( )         4:58.76 ( )
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY ZONE TEAM  'B'                     4:59.70    5:06.06
     1) Sturm, Zachary 10               2) Seliskar, Stephen 10
     3) Michael, James 10               4) Chavez, Alejandro 10
                  36.33
            3:08.09 ( )                             4:26.29 ( )         5:06.06 ( )
 11 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN ZONE TEAM  'B'                 5:06.23    5:06.73
     1) Hess, Adam 10                   2) Eaton, Eric 10
     3) Eckenrode, Reese 10             4) Smith, Danny 10
                  35.88
            3:08.87 ( )         3:50.28 ( )     4:26.89 (36.61)   5:06.73 (1:16.45)
 12 MIDDLE ATLANTIC ZONE TEAM  'B'                    4:50.99    5:09.57
     1) Termin, Vincent 10              2) Draganosky, Bryan 10
     3) Flynn, Patrick 9                4) Gardner, Christopher 9
                  37.88   1:17.52 (1:17.52)     1:55.10 (37.58)   2:35.90 (1:18.38)
        3:12.18 (36.28)   3:51.77 (1:15.87)   5:09.57 (1:17.80)


Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.