Harvest Relay Invitational
10/30/2004

Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 -- Big Blue Swimming - Beacon-MR  'A'               NT         DQ
     1) Wood, Abigail R 7               2) Portch, Betsy D 8
     3) Fung, Abgail 7                  4) Gonzalez, Kassey 7
                1:09.91        DQ (1:14.18)

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================

Event 3  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                   NT    2:49.47
                  43.94   2:49.47 (2:05.53)
 -- Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'B'                   NT         DQ
                  54.96        DQ (1:05.37)

Event 4  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Big Blue Swimming - Beacon-MR  'A'          2:32.17    2:24.01
     1) McCarttney, Theresa C 12        2) Wyatt, Allison B 12
     3) Mechalakos, Mary A 11           4) DeBona, Caity R 11
                  33.69     1:07.81 (34.12)     1:44.46 (36.65)     2:24.01 (39.55)
  2 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'              2:29.08    2:28.29
     1) Hirsch, Jenna 11                2) Omelanczuk, Claudia 12
     3) Downer, Kimberly C 12           4) Jackson, Adrianna 12
                  37.67     1:18.67 (41.00)     1:59.01 (40.34)     2:28.29 (29.28)
  3 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'B'                   NT    2:45.48
     1) Chapman, Erica 11               2) Fischer, Kate 11
     3) Holmes, Lindsie 11              4) Armstrong, Shannon 11
                  41.91     1:25.21 (43.30)     2:09.34 (44.13)     2:45.48 (36.14)

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'              1:59.96    2:22.35
     1) Leibel, Danny 12                2) McIlhargy, Sean V 12
     3) Messinger, Joshua 12            4) Miara, Jesse 11
                  35.87     1:13.96 (38.09)     1:48.63 (34.67)     2:22.35 (33.72)

Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lexie       7 Trs-MR                 24.72      21.21
  2 Portch, Betsy D      8 Big Blue-MR               NT      25.57
  3 Gonzalez, Kassey     7 Big Blue-MR               NT      27.91
  4 Miara, Marissa       6 Trs-MR                    NT      29.93
  5 Fung, Abgail         7 Big Blue-MR               NT      32.09
  6 Wood, Abigail R      7 Big Blue-MR               NT      37.69
  7 Herman, Victoria E   7 Big Blue-MR               NT      41.30

Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raccioppi, Jake      7 Trs-MR                 21.13      18.53
  2 DiRubbo, Michael P   7 Big Blue-MR               NT      29.15
  3 Benedict, Matthew    7 Big Blue-MR               NT      52.47

Event 9  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Samantha L  10 Big Blue-MR            32.61      32.95
  2 McIlhargy, Amanda    9 Trs-MR                 33.47      34.90
  3 Blackman, Lindsay    9 VAC-MR                 40.64      35.30
  4 Sullivan, Emily      9 Trs-MR                 42.05      40.95
  5 Brooks, Alexandra    9 Trs-MR                    NT      43.15
  6 Omelanczuk, Caroli   9 Trs-MR                 45.55      44.13
  7 Im, Gabi             9 Trs-MR                    NT      44.41
  8 Lee, Lauren          9 Trs-MR                    NT      46.80
  9 Thamsen, Kathryn     9 Trs-MR                 47.70      50.01
 10 Dondero, Madeline    9 Big Blue-MR               NT      51.55
 11 Akirtava, Christin   9 Big Blue-MR               NT      57.28

Event 10  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benedict, Grant E   10 Big Blue-MR            37.26      34.60
  2 Horton, Brandon C    9 Big Blue-MR               NT      38.23
  3 Wagner, Mitchell    10 Trs-MR                    NT      49.51

Event 11  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Jenna       11 Trs-MR                 31.48      30.33
  2 Omelanczuk, Claudi  12 Trs-MR                 33.28      30.48
  3 Jackson, Adrianna   12 Trs-MR                 28.87      32.33
  4 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR            34.13      32.69
  5 Holmes, Lindsie     11 Trs-MR                 31.10      32.98
  6 Fischer, Kate       11 Trs-MR                 35.59      33.79
  7 Armstrong, Shannon  11 Trs-MR                 36.03      34.16
  8 Beiner, Amanda E    12 Big Blue-MR               NT      34.18
  9 Downer, Kimberly C  12 Trs-MR                 33.62      34.44
 10 Chapman, Erica      11 Trs-MR                 35.52      35.52
 11 DeBona, Caity R     11 Big Blue-MR            42.55      40.46
 12 Parrelli, Lauren L  12 Big Blue-MR               NT      42.06
 -- Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR            29.16         DQ
 -- McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ

Event 12  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McIlhargy, Sean V   12 Trs-MR                 29.71      29.07
  2 Leibel, Danny       12 Trs-MR                 31.56      29.75
  3 Messinger, Joshua   12 Trs-MR                 28.68      31.47
  4 Miara, Jesse        11 Trs-MR                 37.26      33.53
  5 Meany, RJ J         11 Trs-MR                 31.55      33.58
  6 Lee, Aram           11 Trs-MR                 41.51      33.67
  7 Im, Thomas          11 Trs-MR                    NT      35.38
  8 Quiles, Seth I      11 Big Blue-MR            54.16      41.09

Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lexie       7 Trs-MR                    NT      29.31
  2 Portch, Betsy D      8 Big Blue-MR               NT      29.42

Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devito, TJ           7 Trs-MR                 32.52      27.09
 -- Raccioppi, Jake      7 Trs-MR                 32.07         DQ

Event 15  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raccioppi, Paige    10 Trs-MR                 37.44      37.88
  2 Hirsch, Stephanie    9 Trs-MR                 48.20      45.84
  3 McIlhargy, Amanda    9 Trs-MR                 55.25      49.93
 -- Im, Gabi             9 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ

Event 16  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benedict, Grant E   10 Big Blue-MR            45.12      41.74
  2 Horton, Brandon C    9 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:03.19

Event 17  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR            33.62      32.05
  2 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR            33.14      33.25
  3 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR            39.40      38.83
  4 Jackson, Adrianna   12 Trs-MR                 40.44      40.45
  5 Downer, Kimberly C  12 Trs-MR                 37.62      42.33
  6 Beiner, Amanda E    12 Big Blue-MR               NT      44.95
  7 DeBona, Caity R     11 Big Blue-MR               NT      49.67
  8 Parrelli, Lauren L  12 Big Blue-MR               NT      57.36

Event 18  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Messinger, Joshua   12 Trs-MR                 32.68      34.49
  2 Leibel, Danny       12 Trs-MR                 34.22      36.26
  3 Miara, Jesse        11 Trs-MR                 45.03      39.50
  4 Quiles, Seth I      11 Big Blue-MR               NT      45.81
  5 Meany, RJ J         11 Trs-MR                 45.00      47.37

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miara, Marissa       6 Trs-MR                    NT      35.97
 -- Portch, Betsy D      8 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 -- Benedict, Matthew    7 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Devito, TJ           7 Trs-MR                 30.80         DQ

Event 21  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raccioppi, Paige    10 Trs-MR                 47.68      45.69
  2 Blackman, Lindsay    9 VAC-MR                 52.65      50.66
  3 Sullivan, Emily      9 Trs-MR                 53.28      55.04
  4 Thamsen, Kathryn     9 Trs-MR               1:05.94    1:04.34
 -- Akirtava, Christin   9 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Brooks, Alexandra    9 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Lee, Lauren          9 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ

Event 22  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benedict, Grant E   10 Big Blue-MR            51.43      48.79
 -- Wagner, Mitchell    10 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Horton, Brandon C    9 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ

Event 23  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR            34.06      34.22
  2 McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR            39.52      39.30
  3 Omelanczuk, Claudi  12 Trs-MR                 45.96      41.84
  4 Jackson, Adrianna   12 Trs-MR                 44.03      43.08
  5 Holmes, Lindsie     11 Trs-MR                 45.92      46.16
  6 Beiner, Amanda E    12 Big Blue-MR               NT      46.62
  7 Armstrong, Shannon  11 Trs-MR                 51.75      46.94
  8 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR            51.17      48.32
  9 Fischer, Kate       11 Trs-MR                 50.37      48.53
 -- DeBona, Caity R     11 Big Blue-MR            49.47         DQ

Event 24  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McIlhargy, Sean V   12 Trs-MR                 38.60      38.90
  2 Lee, Aram           11 Trs-MR                 55.93      50.35
 -- Im, Thomas          11 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ

Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lexie       7 Trs-MR                 29.44      26.69
  2 Gonzalez, Kassey     7 Big Blue-MR               NT      28.12
  3 Portch, Betsy D      8 Big Blue-MR            29.39      30.84
  4 Wood, Abigail R      7 Big Blue-MR               NT      32.13
  5 Herman, Victoria E   7 Big Blue-MR               NT      33.60
  6 Miara, Marissa       6 Trs-MR                    NT      35.05
 -- Fung, Abgail         7 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ

Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devito, TJ           7 Trs-MR                 25.39      25.87

Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackman, Lindsay    9 VAC-MR                 46.17      43.55
  2 Hirsch, Stephanie    9 Trs-MR                 46.50      43.81
  3 McIlhargy, Amanda    9 Trs-MR                 50.69      47.64
  4 Omelanczuk, Caroli   9 Trs-MR                 50.81      49.10
  5 Im, Gabi             9 Trs-MR                    NT      52.94
  6 Thamsen, Kathryn     9 Trs-MR                 57.11      53.74
  7 Akirtava, Christin   9 Big Blue-MR               NT      56.81
  8 Brooks, Alexandra    9 Trs-MR                    NT      57.01
 -- Dondero, Madeline    9 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Lee, Lauren          9 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benedict, Grant E   10 Big Blue-MR            45.57      43.07
  2 Horton, Brandon C    9 Big Blue-MR               NT      53.74
 -- Wagner, Mitchell    10 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR            36.16      33.92
  2 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR            36.97      34.82
  3 Hirsch, Jenna       11 Trs-MR                 36.67      36.83
  4 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR            42.31      39.63
  5 Armstrong, Shannon  11 Trs-MR                 42.60      43.14
  6 Chapman, Erica      11 Trs-MR                 40.67      43.15
  7 Downer, Kimberly C  12 Trs-MR                 43.23      43.27
  8 Fischer, Kate       11 Trs-MR                 44.77      45.20
  9 DeBona, Caity R     11 Big Blue-MR            55.21      49.82
 10 Parrelli, Lauren L  12 Big Blue-MR               NT      56.67
 -- Beiner, Amanda E    12 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ

Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leibel, Danny       12 Trs-MR                 37.04      35.71
  2 Messinger, Joshua   12 Trs-MR                 36.91      38.46
  3 Miara, Jesse        11 Trs-MR                 44.72      42.34
  4 Im, Thomas          11 Trs-MR                    NT      44.87
  5 Lee, Aram           11 Trs-MR                 54.77      50.97
 -- Quiles, Seth I      11 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Meany, RJ J         11 Trs-MR                 38.43         DQ

Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raccioppi, Paige    10 Trs-MR               1:20.57    1:25.26
                  39.01     1:25.26 (46.25)
  2 Hirsch, Stephanie    9 Trs-MR               1:41.15    1:36.90
                  47.89     1:36.90 (49.01)
  3 Blackman, Lindsay    9 VAC-MR               1:44.90    1:37.33
                  47.15     1:37.33 (50.18)
  4 Sullivan, Emily      9 Trs-MR               1:45.70    1:43.79
                  48.74     1:43.79 (55.05)
  5 Omelanczuk, Caroli   9 Trs-MR               1:46.03    1:45.85
                  49.06     1:45.85 (56.79)

Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benedict, Grant E   10 Big Blue-MR          1:33.70    1:33.08
                  43.28     1:33.08 (49.80)
 -- Raccioppi, Jake      7 Trs-MR                    NT         DQ
                  54.87          DQ (58.15)

Event 33  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR          1:11.21    1:12.50
  2 McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR          1:15.31    1:18.09
  3 Hirsch, Jenna       11 Trs-MR               1:22.98    1:20.70
  4 Holmes, Lindsie     11 Trs-MR               1:27.48    1:26.83
  5 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR          1:31.34    1:28.96
                  40.41     1:28.96 (48.55)
  6 Chapman, Erica      11 Trs-MR               1:24.45    1:35.35
  7 Beiner, Amanda E    12 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:40.90
                  46.98     1:40.90 (53.92)
  8 DeBona, Caity R     11 Big Blue-MR          1:31.11    1:41.33
                  48.21     1:41.33 (53.12)
  9 Parrelli, Lauren L  12 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:59.41
                  57.68   1:59.41 (1:01.73)

Event 34  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McIlhargy, Sean V   12 Trs-MR               1:13.70    1:16.78
                  37.22     1:16.78 (39.56)

Event 37  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Big Blue Swimming - Beacon-MR  'A'          1:45.30    2:22.57
     1) McCarttney, Theresa C 12        2) Chan, Catherine E 16
     3) Wyatt, Allison B 12             4) Portch, Caitlin J 16
                  38.16     1:16.19 (38.03)     1:50.63 (34.44)     2:22.57 (31.94)

Event 38  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Big Blue Swimming - Beacon-MR  'A'               NT    2:05.22
     1) Molloy, Sean C 17               2)
                  27.82     1:00.72 (32.90)     1:31.15 (30.43)     2:05.22 (34.07)
  2 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'              2:24.27    2:17.77
     1) Marchionni, Frank 13            2) Kim, Andrew 13
     3) Meany, Matthew G 15             4) Brenner, Thomas 13
                  32.19     1:11.93 (39.74)     1:47.01 (35.08)     2:17.77 (30.76)

Event 39  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================

Event 40  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, James R      14 Big Blue-MR          3:10.92    3:04.31
                  27.96     1:01.45 (33.49)     1:42.80 (41.35)   3:04.31 (1:21.51)

Event 41  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR          2:36.89    2:32.56
                  35.16     1:14.60 (39.44)     1:57.31 (42.71)     2:32.56 (35.25)
  2 Chan, Catherine E   16 Big Blue-MR          2:35.48    2:38.35
                  34.63     1:14.90 (40.27)     2:00.38 (45.48)     2:38.35 (37.97)
  3 Portch, Caitlin J   16 Big Blue-MR          2:36.56    2:43.30
                  37.15     1:20.92 (43.77)     2:08.08 (47.16)     2:43.30 (35.22)
  4 McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR          2:50.00    2:54.46
                  36.88     1:21.08 (44.20)     2:12.84 (51.76)     2:54.46 (41.62)
  5 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR               NT    3:10.10
                  42.52     1:29.03 (46.51)     2:27.85 (58.82)     3:10.10 (42.25)

Event 42  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Sean C      17 Big Blue-MR          2:11.64    2:14.79
                  27.96     1:01.45 (33.49)     1:42.80 (41.35)     2:14.79 (31.99)
  2 MacMahon, Paul M    17 Big Blue-MR               NT    2:20.58
                  29.21     1:05.74 (36.53)     1:47.30 (41.56)     2:20.58 (33.28)
  3 Guarnuccio, Luigi   16 Big Blue-MR          2:33.55    2:34.90
                  31.71     1:11.03 (39.32)     1:57.02 (45.99)     2:34.90 (37.88)
 -- Benedict, Grant E   10 Big Blue-MR               NT         DQ
                  47.25   2:38.24 (1:50.99)     3:23.03 (44.79)

Event 43  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================

Event 44  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marchionni, Frank   13 Trs-MR               1:22.80    1:16.04
                  35.11     1:16.04 (40.93)
  2 White, James R      14 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:37.86
                  43.59     1:37.86 (54.27)

Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCarttney, Theres  12 Big Blue-MR          1:14.16    1:16.59
                  35.48     1:16.59 (41.11)
  2 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR          1:18.22    1:19.27
                  36.56     1:19.27 (42.71)

Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guarnuccio, Luigi   16 Big Blue-MR          1:10.03    1:16.88
                  36.12     1:16.88 (40.76)

Event 47  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Quiles, Damaris A   14 Big Blue-MR          1:30.90    1:21.86
                  40.66     1:21.86 (41.20)
  2 Butler, Nicole B    14 Big Blue-MR          1:31.44    1:23.70
                  41.05     1:23.70 (42.65)
  3 Carrington, Keisha  14 Big Blue-MR          1:31.34    1:31.29
                  44.33     1:31.29 (46.96)

Event 48  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marchionni, Frank   13 Trs-MR               1:11.66    1:11.46
                  34.81     1:11.46 (36.65)
  2 Kim, Andrew         13 Trs-MR               1:22.73    1:19.99
                  37.92     1:19.99 (42.07)

Event 49  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR          1:15.64    1:15.22
                  37.51     1:15.22 (37.71)
  2 Chan, Catherine E   16 Big Blue-MR          1:14.39    1:17.13
                  39.16     1:17.13 (37.97)
  3 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR          1:28.00    1:28.58
                  42.68     1:28.58 (45.90)

Event 50  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Sean C      17 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:01.24
                  30.47     1:01.24 (30.77)
  2 MacMahon, Paul M    17 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:10.00
                  34.71     1:10.00 (35.29)
  3 Guarnuccio, Luigi   16 Big Blue-MR          1:14.28    1:21.84
                  40.08     1:21.84 (41.76)

Event 51  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Nicole B    14 Big Blue-MR            30.96      31.48
  2 Quiles, Damaris A   14 Big Blue-MR            29.77      31.77
  3 Carrington, Keisha  14 Big Blue-MR            36.18      37.08

Event 52  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marchionni, Frank   13 Trs-MR                 30.15      29.38
  2 Kim, Andrew         13 Trs-MR                 30.53      29.67
  3 White, James R      14 Big Blue-MR            35.39      36.15

Event 53  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Catherine E   16 Big Blue-MR            27.39      28.78
  2 Wyatt, Allison B    12 Big Blue-MR            29.16      29.88

Event 54  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Sean C      17 Big Blue-MR            24.34      25.23
  2 MacMahon, Paul M    17 Big Blue-MR               NT      26.74
  3 Guarnuccio, Luigi   16 Big Blue-MR            29.10      29.77

Event 55  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Nicole B    14 Big Blue-MR          1:27.11    1:28.51
                  42.12     1:28.51 (46.39)
  2 Quiles, Damaris A   14 Big Blue-MR          1:28.20    1:36.44
                  45.56     1:36.44 (50.88)
  3 Carrington, Keisha  14 Big Blue-MR          1:44.09    1:46.68
                  50.29     1:46.68 (56.39)

Event 56  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Andrew         13 Trs-MR               1:30.09    1:30.33
                  42.89     1:30.33 (47.44)
  2 White, James R      14 Big Blue-MR          1:33.08    1:32.89
                  43.45     1:32.89 (49.44)

Event 57  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mechalakos, Mary A  11 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:47.34
                  42.12   1:47.34 (1:05.22)

Event 58  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Sean C      17 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:15.91
                  36.32     1:15.91 (39.59)
  2 MacMahon, Paul M    17 Big Blue-MR               NT    1:16.05
                  36.35     1:16.05 (39.70)

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit