2003 Metropolitan SC Zone Team Qualifier Meet
3/7/2003 to 3/9/2003

Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.81  2/24/1997 Corey Berg, MSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              2:11.50    2:11.76  
      31.56   33.20   33.80   33.20                                
  2 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR            2:18.92    2:16.22  
      32.50   34.15   34.62   34.95                                
  3 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              2:19.34    2:17.36  
      32.40   34.69   35.71   34.56                                
  4 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:22.51    2:18.24  
      31.60   34.41   35.85   36.38                                
  5 Shaw, Lauren M            12 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:24.05    2:23.55  
      33.74   36.25   36.78   36.78                                
  6 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               2:23.63    2:23.76  
      33.36   36.40   37.41   36.59                                
  7 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:24.42    2:25.53  
      33.55   36.88   38.60   36.50                                
  8 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR            2:22.64    2:27.43  
      33.70   36.90   38.70   38.13                                
Preliminaries
  9 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               2:24.79             
 10 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              2:26.35             
 11 HA, Kathryn C             12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:27.79             
 12 Fenn, Meaghan             12 BADGER-MR            2:27.83             
 13 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               2:27.98             
 14 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              2:28.46             
 15 Brown, Meghan             12 BADGER-MR            2:28.78             
 16 Brown, Shanon             12 BADGER-MR            2:28.99             
 17 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:29.40             
 18 Giberson, Kari            12 BASC-MR              2:30.96             
 19 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR               2:33.51             
 20 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                2:35.68             
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.39  3/2/2002  Tristan L Hastings, BGNW                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:17.06    2:18.21  
      32.09   18.44   16.79 1:10.89                                
  2 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:26.85    2:24.45  
      32.95   17.58   18.21 1:15.71                                
  3 Duch, Jack                12 REDTAILS-MR          2:29.88    2:26.46  
      34.39   16.14   20.90 1:15.03                                
  4 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              2:29.79    2:27.98  
      34.51   16.02   20.73 1:16.72                                
  5 Smit, Kevin P             12 TVSC-MR              2:28.18    2:34.64  
      34.14   16.39   22.61 1:21.50                                
  6 Yanez, Gabriel F          12 TWISTERS-MR          2:30.30             
      50.53                                                        
 
Event 3  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.36  4/30/1996 Veronica Frolova, BSC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannon, Meredith L        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:08.89    1:08.98  
      32.68   36.30                                                
  2 Wilde, Joy A              16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:10.12    1:09.31  
      33.09   36.22                                                
  3 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR              1:10.26    1:09.33  
      32.53   36.80                                                
  4 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     16 LIAC-MR              1:10.26    1:09.58  
      32.84   36.74                                                
  5 Leite, Karla Z            16 LIAC-MR              1:10.61    1:10.53  
      33.68   36.85                                                
  6 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                1:10.22    1:11.56  
      33.57   37.99                                                
  7 Fuchs, Lauren D           16 TVSC-MR              1:11.23    1:12.19  
      34.31   37.88                                                
  8 Burud, Sarah E            16 NDAC-MR              1:10.92    1:13.41  
      34.45   38.96                                                
Preliminaries
  2 LaPerle, Stephanie A      16 NBS-MR               1:09.64             
  3 Larkin, Jennifer E        17 NBS-MR               1:09.99             
 11 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              1:11.68             
 12 Plusch, Tara B            17 OWA-MR               1:12.14             
 13 Papish, Carly F           15 TVSC-MR              1:12.55             
 14 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:12.77             
 15 Fox, Jessica              17 BADGER-MR            1:13.04             
 16 Dolinar, Ann M            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:13.39             
 17 DiDonato, Kaitlin         16 OWA-MR               1:13.44             
 18 Faiella, Gabrielle A      16 LIAC-MR              1:13.85             
 19 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               1:14.10             
 20 Marcus, Amanda Z          17 LIAC-MR              1:15.16             
 21 Trent, Alaina E           15 VAC-MR               1:15.46             
 
Event 4  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.41  4/30/1999 Terry Pruitt, TS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:01.74      59.48  
      28.09   31.39                                                
  2 Sutton, Rashad M          15 COND-MR              1:00.73    1:00.44  
      28.18   32.26                                                
  3 Cazes, Clifton C          17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:01.58    1:01.76  
      29.10   32.66                                                
  4 D'Errico, Angelo C        15 OWA-MR               1:02.01    1:02.30  
      29.18   33.12                                                
  5 Castillo, Charlie         16 LBA-MR               1:02.32    1:02.63  
      29.59   33.04                                                
  6 Koczo, Andrew             17 SSL-MR               1:02.77    1:03.07  
      29.22   33.85                                                
  7 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR              1:02.40    1:03.33  
      29.75   33.58                                                
  8 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR              1:02.02    1:03.57  
      30.06   33.51                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Emanuel, Chase R          18 BADGER-MR            1:03.43             
 10 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR            1:03.49             
 11 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:03.69             
 12 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               1:03.95             
 13 Johnson, Nick D           16 MWSC-MR              1:04.17             
 14 Morrissey, Peter          15 BADGER-MR            1:04.20             
 15 Smith, Alex E             16 TVSC-MR              1:04.56             
 16 Borger, Brian R           15 AGUA-MR              1:05.22             
 17 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    16 TVSC-MR              1:06.03             
 18 Hicks, Patrick B          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:06.34             
 19 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR               1:06.57             
 20 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              1:07.23             
 21 Master, Dev R             16 LIAC-MR              1:07.82             
 22 Levintov, Nick            15 SHY-S-MR             1:08.14             
 23 Palumbo, Andrew S         15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:08.17             
 24 Lee, An-shih              15 OWA-MR               1:09.28             
 25 Ferraioli, Chris M        17 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:09.32             
 26 Collins, Rachard M        18 APEX-MR              1:09.39             
 27 Wong, Louis               16 TWISTERS-MR          1:09.61             
 28 Lerman, Matthew           17 OWA-MR               1:09.90             
 29 Rigogliosi, Angelo R      16 TVSC-MR              1:11.41             
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.02  5/1/1998  Annie Mantey, MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Flaherty, Tara E          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:10.19    1:10.05  
      32.14   37.91                                                
  2 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              1:10.36    1:10.24  
      32.99   37.25                                                
  3 Smith, Devin E            14 CSC-MR               1:12.88    1:12.19  
      33.72   38.47                                                
  4 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR              1:13.16    1:12.49  
      34.14   38.35                                                
  5 Martinez, Bianca          13 FLY-MR               1:13.29    1:12.50  
      33.07   39.43                                                
  6 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              1:12.74    1:12.94  
      34.74   38.20                                                
  7 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              1:13.64    1:13.06  
      34.33   38.73                                                
  8 Marshall, Nicole B        14 NBS-MR               1:14.56    1:13.93  
      34.24   39.69                                                
Preliminaries
  8 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:14.31             
 10 Leiner, Marissa A         13 MWSC-MR              1:14.58             
 11 HA, Alyssa J              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:14.91             
 12 Veccia, Samantha J        13 SACHEM-MR            1:15.14             
 13 Burns, Brianna N          14 COND-MR              1:15.52             
 14 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               1:16.25             
 15 Murphy, Jean              13 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:16.29             
 -- Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR                DQ              
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 58.02  5/1/1995  Chris Miller, LIAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goldman, David            13 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   1:06.48    1:04.96  
      30.04   34.92                                                
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:06.57    1:05.28  
      30.85   34.43                                                
  3 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR              1:06.99    1:06.34  
      30.61   35.73                                                
  4 Southren, Daniel L        14 SSL-MR               1:07.03    1:08.40  
      31.45   36.95                                                
  5 Lew, Michael              14 BADGER-MR            1:08.17    1:08.46  
      31.40   37.06                                                
  6 Coenen, Eben S            14 NDAC-MR              1:08.24    1:08.72  
      32.47   36.25                                                
  6 Molinelli, Joseph S       14 OWA-MR               1:08.42    1:08.72  
      32.42   36.30                                                
  8 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR            1:08.00    1:10.78  
      33.81   36.97                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Jakjbek, Kramer A         14 MWSC-MR              1:08.88             
 10 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               1:10.05             
 11 Carlucci, Conor A         14 COND-MR              1:10.80             
 12 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 TWISTERS-MR          1:10.90             
 13 Chen, Daniel Y            14 TTY-MR               1:10.96             
 14 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               1:11.48             
 15 Marks, Danny J            14 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:11.73             
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 31.26  4/1/1997  Annie Mantey, NDAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR                 33.10      32.96  
  2 Callahan, Courtney E      12 PACE-MR                33.26      33.29  
  3 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR                 33.90      33.65  
  4 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR                 33.59      33.83  
  5 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 BGNW MARLINS-MR        34.10      34.42  
  6 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR           34.58      34.83  
  7 DiDonato, Emily           12 OWA-MR                 34.53      35.06  
  8 Collyer, Courtney         12 BASC-MR                34.61      35.31  
Preliminaries
  9 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR                34.74             
 10 Phillips, Danielle A      12 SILVER STREAKS-MR      34.75             
 11 Kim, Jane                 12 FLY-MR                 35.17             
 12 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 BADGER-MR              35.23             
 13 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR              35.36             
 14 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR                 35.37             
 15 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR              35.63             
 16 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 35.68             
 17 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.73             
 18 Moreno, Sandra M          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.84             
 19 Clifton, Meghan           12 TVSC-MR                35.85             
 20 Mcnally, Elise C          12 UNATTACHED             36.37             
 21 Torres, Molly *           12 LBA-MR                 36.45             
 22 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR                36.85             
 23 Derlath, Erica A          12 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    37.11             
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.24  5/1/1994  Chris Miller, LIAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR                 30.90      31.14  
  2 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR              32.23      31.88  
  3 Schaub, C.J. M            12 TRS-MR                 34.07      33.52  
  4 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR                33.89      33.71  
  5 Chrzanowski, Chris        11 WPSC-MR                33.86      34.12  
  6 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR                 34.11      34.13  
  7 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        33.96      34.28  
  8 Palumbo, Evan S           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        34.69      34.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR                 34.77             
 10 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR            35.23             
 11 Dowling, Mark G           12 TVSC-MR                35.61             
 11 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR                 35.61             
 13 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR                 35.69             
 14 Lettieri, Nicholas M      12 CSC-MR                 36.15             
 15 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR                36.19             
 16 Anderson, Chris M         12 UNAGU-MR               36.50             
 17 Dinces, Jon M             12 SSL-MR                 36.59             
 18 Khedr, Omar               12 TWISTERS-MR            36.67             
 18 Burud, Matt J             12 NDAC-MR                36.67             
 20 Sampson, Takayoshi        12 SMC-MR                 36.77             
 21 Schneider, Jason          12 LIAC-MR                37.13             
 22 Preda, Anthony I          11 TWISTERS-MR            37.23             
 23 Garcia, Kevin             12 SACHEM-MR              37.25             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.55  4/30/1987 Cathy Ritch, BSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daly, Britt A             16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:58.38    1:57.85  
      27.52   30.28   30.26   29.79                                
  2 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:59.42    1:58.66  
      27.94   29.71   30.49   30.52                                
  3 Tolan, Meagan A           15 LIAC-MR              2:00.22    1:58.75  
      28.04   30.40   30.65   29.66                                
  4 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR            2:02.25    2:01.42  
      28.50   30.91   31.36   30.65                                
  5 Friedlander, Lauren T     15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:00.88    2:01.95  
      28.50   30.58   31.85   31.02                                
  6 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            2:02.39    2:02.89  
      28.41   31.03   31.85   31.60                                
  7 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR              2:03.30    2:03.33  
      28.05   31.16   32.62   31.50                                
  8 Singer, Kimberly A        16 LIAC-MR              2:01.81    2:03.92  
      27.86   31.65   32.82   31.59                                
Preliminaries
  9 Larkin, Jennifer E        17 NBS-MR               2:04.67             
 10 Faiella, Gabrielle A      16 LIAC-MR              2:05.06             
 11 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                2:06.71             
 12 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:09.66             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:38.09  4/30/1986 John  Witchell, GAK                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              1:47.12    1:43.26  
      23.95   26.37   26.60   26.34                                
  2 Scott, Norman             15 BADGER-MR            1:45.72    1:44.78  
      24.19   25.75   26.77   28.07                                
  3 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR            1:47.05    1:47.22  
      24.80   26.76   26.81   28.85                                
  4 Schiller, Matt D          17 NDAC-MR              1:48.24    1:48.02  
      24.76   27.13   27.96   28.17                                
  5 Kraus, Spencer J          16 AGUA-MR              1:48.39    1:48.27  
      24.60   27.27   28.31   28.09                                
  6 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               1:48.63    1:48.98  
      24.76   27.95   28.37   27.90                                
  7 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:48.84    1:49.09  
      24.89   27.42   28.40   28.38                                
  8 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR              1:48.28    1:49.10  
      24.98   26.91   28.23   28.98                                
Preliminaries
  9 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR              1:49.22             
 10 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:51.55             
 11 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:52.53             
 12 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:52.74             
 13 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR               1:53.61             
 14 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              1:53.67             
 15 Caines, Matthew F         15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:53.96             
 16 Hicks, Patrick B          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:54.86             
 17 Cazes, Clifton C          17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:55.02             
 18 Charles, Dillon A         17 AGUA-MR              1:57.25             
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:50.16  5/1/1994  Jessica Foschi, LIAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              1:59.54    1:54.88  
      27.30   29.25   29.31   29.02                                
  2 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:59.48    1:57.01  
      27.42   29.69   30.72   29.18                                
  3 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:58.85    1:57.37  
      27.07   30.09   30.88   29.33                                
  4 Brodt, Christina Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:01.03    2:01.47  
      28.15   30.41   31.38   31.53                                
  5 Saad, Jackie A            14 LIAC-MR              1:59.06    2:01.49  
      28.13   30.57   31.40   31.39                                
  6 Perillo, Alexandra F      14 NBS-MR               2:01.80    2:04.07  
      28.40   31.01   32.42   32.24                                
  7 Goldson, Liz Z            14 LIAC-MR              2:01.54    2:04.97  
      28.57   31.18   32.67   32.55                                
  8 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              2:02.20    2:06.63  
      28.03   32.74   33.25   32.61                                
Preliminaries
  8 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              2:02.03             
 10 Alejandro, Tricia A       13 LIAC-MR              2:03.16             
 11 Harris, Markee E          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:04.99             
 12 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:05.08             
 13 Pandolfo, Julia           14 BADGER-MR            2:05.39             
 14 Caperna, Molly Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:06.11             
 15 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              2:07.22             
 16 Boehm, Stacey Z           14 LIAC-MR              2:07.76             
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.00  5/1/1992  Ken MacFadyen, LIAC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:47.10    1:46.68  
      25.40   27.30   27.15   26.83                                
  2 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               1:49.46    1:49.71  
      24.94   27.51   28.85   28.41                                
  3 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR              1:51.34    1:49.80  
      24.82   27.63   29.16   28.19                                
  4 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               1:50.47    1:50.07  
      25.67   27.85   28.52   28.03                                
  5 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR            1:51.37    1:51.10  
      25.89   28.37   28.45   28.39                                
  6 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               1:53.71    1:56.25  
      26.58   29.82   30.00   29.85                                
  7 Morrissey, Sean W         13 BADGER-MR            1:56.77    1:57.88  
      27.72   29.60   30.36   30.20                                
Preliminaries
  5 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:51.37             
  9 Kra, Alex                 13 MWSC-MR              1:58.67             
 10 Laporta, Paul J           14 SACHEM-MR            1:58.70             
Finals
 11 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               1:58.73             
Preliminaries
 12 Hikal, Karim              14 BASC-MR              1:59.47             
 13 McGovern, John M          14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:00.52             
 14 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR              2:00.64             
 15 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:01.30             
 16 Yeager, Kyle A            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:01.69             
 17 Yate, Jasper Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:03.37             
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 53.78  5/1/1992  Tara Lynch, YMID                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR                56.04      54.84  
      26.65   28.19                                                
  2 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 55.88      55.43  
      26.69   28.74                                                
  3 Hyland, Allison           12 BADGER-MR              55.70      55.47  
      26.75   28.72                                                
  4 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR                58.61      57.90  
      28.00   29.90                                                
  5 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR                58.68      58.16  
      28.61   29.55                                                
  6 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR              57.45      58.51  
      27.96   30.55                                                
  7 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR                58.92      58.77  
      28.71   30.06                                                
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 58.82      59.29  
      28.43   30.86

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 53.78  5/1/1992  Tara Lynch, YMID                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                    NT      58.57  
      28.60   29.97                                                
  2 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                   NT      58.62  
      28.71   29.91                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 59.04         J   
 10 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                59.04         J   
 11 Mejia, Cinthia            12 REDTAILS-MR            59.25             
 12 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR              59.77             
 13 Brown, Shanon             12 BADGER-MR              59.82             
 14 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR              59.95             
 15 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              1:00.62             
 16 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              1:02.19             
 -- Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR                  DQ

Event 14  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 51.13  5/1/2000  Norman Scott, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR              56.50      57.13  
      27.68   29.45                                                
  2 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR                 57.99      57.58  
      27.00   30.58                                                
  3 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        58.95      58.30  
      27.70   30.60                                                
  4 Duch, Jack                12 REDTAILS-MR            58.81      58.42  
      28.18   30.24                                                
  5 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR                 59.04      59.35  
      28.85   30.50                                                
  6 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               58.34      59.49  
      28.35   31.14                                                
  7 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              1:00.03      59.76  
      28.80   30.96                                                
  8 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              1:00.03    1:01.16  
      29.74   31.42                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR              1:00.08             
 10 Anderson, Chris M         12 UNAGU-MR             1:00.99             
 11 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:01.01             
 
Event 15  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 54.46  4/30/1981 Mary Hurrell, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gartman, Amy              16 WSSC-MR              1:01.44      59.93  
      27.75   32.18                                                
  2 McKenna, Clare Z          15 LIAC-MR              1:01.13    1:00.30  
      29.00   31.30                                                
  3 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:02.08    1:01.37  
      28.63   32.74                                                
  4 Cooper, Maggie T          16 OWA-MR               1:01.97    1:01.38  
      28.72   32.66                                                
  5 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     16 LIAC-MR              1:02.17    1:01.40  
      28.55   32.85                                                
  6 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              1:01.63    1:01.49  
      29.18   32.31                                                
  7 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    15 TVSC-MR              1:02.19    1:01.69  
      28.98   32.71                                                
  8 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              1:03.16    1:05.42  
      29.39   36.03                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:03.20             
 10 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:03.49             
 10 McGuire, Mary             15 BADGER-MR            1:03.49             
 12 Daly, Britt A             16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:04.02             
 13 Sweeney, Nicole B         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:04.22             
 14 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:04.54             
 15 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR            1:04.76             
 16 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR               1:04.93             
 17 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              1:05.08             
 18 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.17             
 19 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            1:05.62             
 20 Burud, Sarah E            16 NDAC-MR              1:05.78             
 
Event 16  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 49.11  3/7/2002  David Kahn, NS                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman             15 BADGER-MR              52.89      52.26  
      24.39   27.87                                                
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR              52.86      53.06  
      25.26   27.80                                                
  3 Berman, Todd              17 OWA-MR                 54.43      53.30  
      24.54   28.76                                                
  4 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR           55.21      54.03  
      25.20   28.83                                                
  5 Moore, John F             18 NBS-MR                 55.12      55.04  
      25.81   29.23                                                
  6 Ramos, Elias              15 TVSC-MR                55.28      55.42  
      25.00   30.42                                                
  7 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.08      55.61  
      26.12   29.49                                                
  8 Woods, Zack C             16 MWSC-MR                55.19      56.07  
      26.10   29.97                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR                55.73             
 10 Smirnov, Alex S           16 MWSC-MR                55.96             
 11 Qama, Eros                17 WAC-MR                 55.98             
 12 Kraus, Spencer J          16 AGUA-MR                56.37             
 13 Veselovsky, Joseph F      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.58             
 14 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR                 56.60             
 15 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR                56.81             
 16 Kessler, Aaron B          18 AGUA-MR                56.86             
 17 Rigogliosi, Angelo R      16 TVSC-MR                57.09             
 18 Nathan, Andrew R          17 OWA-MR                 57.20             
 19 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR            57.22             
 20 Levine, Peter Z           17 LIAC-MR                57.24             
 21 Pouchiline, Sergei A      17 DOLPHIN-MR             57.56             
 22 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR                 57.92             
 23 Wright, Maurice E         15 COND-MR                58.04             
 24 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR              58.12             
 25 Pulgar, Ronny J           16 TWISTERS-MR            58.13             
 26 Sutton, Rashad M          15 COND-MR                59.17             
 27 Vezza, Matt               17 BADGER-MR            1:00.12             
 28 Castillo, Charlie         16 LBA-MR               1:00.67             
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 55.89  5/1/1998  Annie Mantey, MSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              1:00.38      59.52  
      28.28   31.24                                                
  2 Festa, Natalia K          14 LIAC-MR              1:00.33      59.81  
      27.63   32.18                                                
  3 Mulligan, Katie R         14 LIAC-MR              1:01.16    1:00.76  
      28.17   32.59                                                
  4 Klein, Jacquelyn C        14 VAC-MR               1:01.28    1:00.92  
      28.58   32.34                                                
  5 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               1:00.66    1:01.84  
      28.50   33.34                                                
  6 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 PBAC-MR              1:02.54    1:02.39  
      29.21   33.18                                                
  7 Pandolfo, Julia           14 BADGER-MR            1:02.49    1:03.34  
      29.65   33.69                                                
  8 Tyznar, Tina Z            13 LIAC-MR              1:02.61    1:05.93  
      29.95   35.98                                                
Preliminaries
  4 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 AGUA-MR              1:00.69             
 10 Vessa, Gabriella          13 LIAC-MR              1:02.96             
 11 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              1:03.44             
 12 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:03.64             
 13 Flaherty, Tara E          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:03.86             
 14 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR            1:03.96             
 15 Biancone, Taylor          14 GAEL-MR              1:04.51             
 16 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:04.88             
 17 Siano, Alyssa Z           13 LIAC-MR              1:04.97             
 18 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              1:04.98             
 19 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               1:05.29             
 20 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              1:06.01             
 21 Brodt, Christina Z        13 LIAC-MR              1:06.23             
 22 Harris, Markee E          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:06.89             
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 52.41  5/1/1998  David Kahn, TS                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR           54.42      54.00  
      25.29   28.71                                                
  2 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR                 56.89      55.41  
      26.44   28.97                                                
  3 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR                 57.56      56.50  
      25.83   30.67                                                
  4 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 DOLPHIN-MR             58.24      57.57  
      26.76   30.81                                                
  5 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR                58.84      58.94  
      27.62   31.32                                                
  6 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR                 59.26      59.06  
      27.37   31.69                                                
  7 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR               1:01.68    1:01.72  
      28.26   33.46                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR                59.96             
  8 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR              1:00.74             
  9 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               1:01.59             
 11 Hikal, Mohamed            14 BASC-MR              1:01.71             
 12 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR              1:01.72             
 13 Hikal, Karim              14 BASC-MR              1:02.15             
Finals
 14 Kopot, Andrey V           14 SHY-S-MR             1:02.26             
Preliminaries
 15 Damato, Brett Z           14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:02.36             
 16 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 TWISTERS-MR          1:02.38             
 17 Kra, Alex                 13 MWSC-MR              1:03.72             
 18 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR            1:04.01             
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 25.92  5/1/1992  Jamie Landrio, TOI                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 27.45      27.45  
  2 Hyland, Allison           12 BADGER-MR              28.62      28.06  
  3 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        28.28      28.30  
  4 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR                 28.29      28.32  
  5 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR                29.00      28.67  
  6 Simonetti, Courtney       12 NORTH SHORE-MR         29.90      29.27  
  7 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR              29.15      29.63  
  8 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.54      29.80  
Preliminaries
  9 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR                29.98             
 10 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 30.05             
 11 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR                30.06             
 12 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.16             
 13 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR                 30.57             
 14 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 30.66             
 15 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.73             
 16 Viray, Alexandra          11 CIY-MR                 30.74             
 17 Bartley, Bryn V           12 HYB-MR                 30.76             
 18 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 BADGER-MR              30.79             
 19 Rudel, Susannah E         12 SMC-MR                 30.84             
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 25.42  5/1/2000  Norman Scott, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR                 27.59      27.45  
  2 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               28.75      28.27  
  3 Brennan, Austin F         12 TVSC-MR                30.04      28.98  
  4 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.21      29.33  
  5 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR                29.92      29.41  
  6 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR                 29.56      29.47  
  7 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.60      30.26  
  8 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR           30.35      30.48  
Preliminaries
  4 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR                29.44             
 10 Schwab, Taylor M          12 NORTH SHORE-MR         30.84             
 11 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                  30.88             
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR                31.25             
 13 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR                 31.36             
 14 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR            31.54             
 15 Huard, Louis              12 REDTAILS-MR            31.81             
 
Event 21  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:16.53  4/30/1997 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenna, Clare Z          15 LIAC-MR              4:45.33    4:38.57  
      29.62   32.59   36.26   35.03   41.58   41.93   31.22   30.34
  2 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      4:45.39    4:39.07  
      30.13   33.52   36.08   35.32   40.12   40.14   32.50   31.26
  3 Lewis, Kerby              17 BADGER-MR            4:54.65    4:39.48  
      30.91   35.68   36.09   35.93   39.27   39.97   32.25   29.38
  4 McGuire, Mary             15 BADGER-MR            4:52.68    4:43.94  
      29.95   34.12   37.55   35.25   42.01   41.35   32.14   31.57
  5 Wilde, Joy A              16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:48.52    4:46.53  
      32.01   36.98   36.21   36.22   39.96   39.86   32.98   32.31
  6 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:50.57    4:49.37  
      30.94   35.85   36.98   36.77   40.97   41.67   33.35   32.84
  7 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            4:54.87    4:52.51  
      31.52   35.91   37.32   36.91   42.58   42.60   33.19   32.48
  8 Fuchs, Lauren D           16 TVSC-MR              4:54.66    5:02.67  
      31.30   36.47   39.04   38.93   41.03   42.43   36.78   36.69
Preliminaries
  9 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR            4:55.86             
 10 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                4:59.89             
 11 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      5:00.61             
 12 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              5:00.75             
 13 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              5:11.97             
 -- Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR                  DQ              
 
Event 22  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:52.52  3/8/2001  David Kahn, TS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              4:17.33    4:12.58  
      26.45   30.76   32.00   32.04   36.63   37.56   29.08   28.06
  2 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      4:20.00    4:12.63  
      26.48   30.62   33.80   33.47   34.77   34.96   30.60   27.93
  3 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:20.12    4:18.91  
      26.63   30.55   33.17   32.92   36.70   37.89   31.21   29.84
  4 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR            4:20.64    4:19.60  
      27.86   31.50   34.02   33.51   35.91   36.93   30.63   29.24
  5 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               4:22.47    4:22.90  
      27.61   32.41   34.60   34.92   36.33   37.53   30.35   29.15
  6 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:29.83    4:27.23  
      26.54   30.42   35.10   35.20   38.71   39.06   30.96   31.24
  7 Veselovsky, Joseph F      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:30.80    4:28.15  
      26.77   32.06   34.86   34.29   40.37   40.58   30.39   28.83
  8 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      4:23.84    4:28.35  
      27.54   31.85   33.25   33.33   40.97   41.95   30.08   29.38
Preliminaries
  9 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              4:32.29             
 10 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR          4:32.97             
 11 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 REDTAILS-MR          4:38.98             
 12 Hicks, Patrick B          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:42.29             
 13 Palumbo, Andrew S         15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      4:52.31             
 -- Caines, Matthew F         15 TMSUFFOLK-MR             DQ              
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:17.82  4/30/1995 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      4:49.98    4:45.92  
      30.57   36.50   37.68   36.03   42.09   41.10   31.78   30.17
  1 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:48.85    4:45.92  
      30.53   36.08   37.30   37.20   41.88   41.86   31.07   30.00
  3 Pandolfo, Julia           14 BADGER-MR            4:52.21    4:46.97  
      30.28   34.63   37.28   36.76   41.98   42.05   32.30   31.69
  4 Alejandro, Tricia A       13 LIAC-MR              4:49.80    4:47.87  
      31.33   35.65   36.38   35.26   42.22   43.03   32.58   31.42
  5 Perillo, Alexandra F      14 NBS-MR               4:49.04    4:51.09  
      30.40   36.01   37.65   37.44   42.59   43.25   32.18   31.57
  6 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR            4:53.74    4:51.88  
      30.48   35.47   38.66   37.78   42.06   41.89   33.40   32.14
  7 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              4:56.40    4:57.86  
      31.76   36.92   37.60   37.19   44.59   44.80   32.77   32.23
  8 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              4:55.66    4:57.98  
      29.92   35.50   41.47   39.28   40.87   43.24   35.27   32.43
Preliminaries
  9 Boehm, Stacey Z           14 LIAC-MR              4:56.83             
 10 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR               4:57.01             
 11 Hryhorowych, Tania V      13 AGUA-MR              4:58.69             
 12 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 PBAC-MR              4:59.11             
 13 Buckley, Samantha M       14 SACHEM-MR            5:03.20             
 14 HA, Alyssa J              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    5:03.34             
 15 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              5:04.11             
 16 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              5:05.35             
 17 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               5:05.52             
 18 Smith, Devin E            14 CSC-MR               5:09.66             
 19 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  5:10.95             
 20 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               5:14.41             
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:09.58  4/30/1998 Brendan Neligan, LIAC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:20.05    4:14.73  
      26.67   31.11   31.96   31.50   39.03   38.07   29.03   27.36
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      4:26.93    4:21.40  
      27.03   31.45   32.51   33.09   37.99   38.21   30.98   30.14
  3 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR              4:28.21    4:30.69  
      27.45   32.22   33.88   33.32   39.97   40.61   31.73   31.51
  4 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              4:36.18    4:34.06  
      28.35   31.80   34.88   35.28   40.76   41.69   30.75   30.55
  5 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               4:39.10    4:39.55  
      29.64   35.02   34.61   33.83   41.85   42.01   31.82   30.77
  6 Morrissey, Sean W         13 BADGER-MR            4:44.89    4:42.79  
      31.27   36.16   35.25   34.79   41.10   41.84   31.67   30.71
  7 Yeager, Kyle A            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:46.57    4:43.33  
      29.19   33.81   36.16   34.32   43.02   43.35   32.56   30.92
  8 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 TWISTERS-MR          4:49.61    4:49.45  
      29.69   35.70   38.74   37.42   41.49   41.18   33.50   31.73
Preliminaries
  4 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               4:31.90             
  9 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 AQUA GEMS-MR         4:48.75             
 11 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               4:49.62             
 12 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              4:50.02             
 13 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               4:51.45             
 14 Damato, Brett Z           14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:52.25             
 15 McGovern, John M          14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    4:52.60             
 16 Hikal, Karim              14 BASC-MR              4:52.85             
 16 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               4:52.85             
 18 Mongan, Kevin M           13 SACHEM-MR            4:53.06             
 19 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    4:53.74             
 20 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              4:54.06             
 21 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              4:57.85             
 22 Lau, Kevin Z              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    5:01.73             
 23 Gaffey, Eric J            13 CSC-MR               5:04.39             
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:09.96  5/1/1991  Tara Lynch, YMID                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               2:19.77    2:18.83  
      28.66   35.38   42.41   32.38                                
  2 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:21.98    2:20.91  
      31.50   36.03   40.75   32.63                                
  3 Derlath, Erica A          12 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  2:24.73    2:21.58  
      31.11   36.64   41.69   32.14                                
  4 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              2:25.20    2:24.29  
      32.82   34.62   45.72   31.13                                
  5 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              2:25.52    2:25.61  
      32.09   37.33   43.17   33.02                                
  6 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR               2:24.02    2:25.63  
      30.28   40.49   40.65   34.21                                
  7 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:25.50    2:25.98  
      30.47   37.38   44.63   33.50                                
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               2:25.46    2:29.11  
      31.84   38.20   44.77   34.30                                
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Shanon             12 BADGER-MR            2:25.63             
 10 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              2:26.28             
 11 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR            2:27.00             
 12 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              2:31.86             
 13 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:32.59             
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.29  3/29/2001 Shane Tusup, TS                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               2:17.15    2:12.84  
      28.46   34.06   38.20   32.12                                
  2 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            2:19.08    2:16.00  
      30.54   36.55   39.14   29.77                                
  3 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:19.38    2:16.27  
      30.36   35.07   41.09   29.75                                
  4 Windler, Andrew J         12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:29.85    2:28.62  
      31.67   38.43   45.28   33.24                                
  5 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              2:31.10    2:28.68  
      34.54   41.32   40.75   32.07                                
  6 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              2:29.59    2:29.24  
      33.58   40.09   44.93   30.64                                
  7 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               2:29.94    2:29.35  
      33.14   38.43   44.93   32.85                                
  8 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR          2:29.83    2:30.76  
      32.35   39.71   44.57   34.13                                
Preliminaries
  9 Anderson, Chris M         12 UNAGU-MR             2:31.15             
 10 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:32.06             
 11 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:32.69             
 12 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              2:32.81             
 13 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR               2:34.10             
 14 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              2:35.42             
 15 Palumbo, Evan S           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:36.47             
 16 Brennan, Austin F         12 TVSC-MR              2:36.80             
 
Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 57.57  12/15/2000Seika Setoguchi, AGUA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR                59.82      59.29  
      28.65   30.64                                                
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               1:00.62    1:01.11  
      29.16   31.95                                                
  3 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:04.32    1:03.62  
      30.52   33.10                                                
  4 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:04.10    1:04.04  
      30.80   33.24                                                
  5 Giordano, Krista N        10 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:06.04    1:04.37  
      30.17   34.20                                                
  6 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR           1:06.65    1:04.83  
      31.02   33.81                                                
  7 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR            1:06.60    1:05.86  
      31.88   33.98                                                
  8 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR               1:07.29    1:06.29  
      32.18   34.11                                                
  9 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR            1:05.11    1:06.50  
      31.95   34.55                                                
 10 Krey, Laura K              9 BADGER-MR            1:07.49    1:06.53  
      31.62   34.91                                                
 11 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:07.18    1:06.80  
      31.70   35.10                                                
 12 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              1:07.53    1:06.98  
      32.34   34.64                                                
 13 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR            1:07.76    1:08.10  
      32.84   35.26                                                
 14 Tobin, Casey              10 BADGER-MR            1:08.09    1:08.17  
 15 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 BADGER-MR            1:08.19    1:08.59  
      32.53   36.06                                                
 
Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.46  5/1/2000  Daniel Simco, BGNW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:11.27    1:10.82  
      32.36   38.46                                                
  2 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:11.73    1:13.02  
      34.17   38.85                                                
  3 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR              1:16.52    1:13.32  
      34.62   38.70                                                
  4 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR          1:13.57    1:14.65  
      36.02   38.63                                                
  5 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:13.63    1:15.09  
      34.23   40.86                                                
  6 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:15.78    1:15.99  
      34.60   41.39                                                
  7 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:15.03    1:16.74  
      35.77   40.97                                                
  8 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:15.69    1:16.97  
      36.69   40.28                                                
  9 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:18.05    1:17.81  
      35.22   42.59                                                
 10 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:17.42    1:18.26  
      35.72   42.54                                                
 11 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:20.31    1:18.67  
      35.95   42.72                                                
 12 Goetz, Matthew J           9 WISC-MR              1:20.24    1:19.29  
      36.93   42.36                                                
 13 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:16.97    1:19.44  
      35.01   44.43                                                
 14 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              1:19.13    1:19.95  
      38.45   41.50                                                
 15 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:19.73    1:20.20  
      38.48   41.72                                                
 16 Polanco, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR          1:19.59    1:20.64  
      36.70   43.94                                                
 17 Galan, Bryan               9 SACHEM-MR            1:20.75    1:22.48  
      38.71   43.77                                                
 18 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR            1:20.89    1:25.36  
      37.32   48.04                                                
 
Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 33.41  5/1/1999  Tokina Yamamoto, BSC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR                36.59      37.20  
  2 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR                 38.16      37.30  
  3 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR                37.54      37.33  
  4 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               36.89      37.88  
  4 Dooley, Theresa A         10 COND-MR                38.55      37.88  
  6 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 38.11      37.96  
  7 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR                39.36      38.45  
  8 Zhu, Annnie                8 TWISTERS-MR            39.31      38.57  
  9 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR                 40.41      38.64  
 10 Cornacchio, Liana          9 MIDDIES-MR             39.73      38.77  
 11 Sung, Julia               10 CIY-MR                 39.95      39.81  
 12 Holmes, Sabine B          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        40.36      40.15  
 13 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 40.85      40.61  
 14 Kadala, Kristyn E         10 PACE-MR                40.07      40.79  
 15 Fulenwider, Allison F     10 MIDDIES-MR             40.62      40.95  
 16 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR                40.41      41.10  
 17 Takei, Ayaka              10 MIDDIES-MR             40.86      41.67  
 18 Tremain, Kate             10 BADGER-MR              40.88      42.38  
 19 Tobin, Casey              10 BADGER-MR              40.87      42.61  
 
Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.73  5/1/2000  Anthony Simco, BGNW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR          1:19.58    1:19.33  
      37.51   41.82                                                
  2 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:21.44    1:20.24  
      37.83   42.41                                                
  3 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:22.56    1:22.46  
      38.94   43.52                                                
  4 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR              1:24.99    1:22.70  
      38.60   44.10                                                
  5 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR              1:24.87    1:24.62  
      40.29   44.33                                                
  6 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:28.94    1:27.10  
      41.55   45.55                                                
  7 Peng, Didi Y               9 OWA-MR               1:27.33    1:27.64  
      40.33   47.31                                                
  8 Deoliveira, Michael M      9 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:30.44    1:28.18  
      42.41   45.77                                                
  9 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:29.47    1:28.22  
      43.11   45.11                                                
 10 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                1:32.49    1:28.69  
      41.71   46.98                                                
 11 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR               1:28.00    1:28.98  
      42.69   46.29                                                
 12 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:28.21    1:29.69  
      43.46   46.23                                                
 13 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:25.05    1:30.35  
      42.52   47.83                                                
 14 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               1:32.02    1:31.04  
      43.02   48.02                                                
 15 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              1:28.42    1:31.78  
      43.21   48.57                                                
 16 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:31.94    1:31.98  
      43.48   48.50                                                
 17 Burillo, Vincent          10 VAC-MR               1:32.84    1:32.12  
      42.99   49.13                                                
 18 Schneider, Ian M          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:31.66    1:32.57  
      43.86   48.71                                                
 19 Chen, Eric Y              10 TTY-MR               1:32.52    1:32.61  
      44.29   48.32                                                
 20 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              1:30.56    1:32.85  
      43.86   48.99                                                
 21 Jakjbek, Jack D            9 MWSC-MR              1:31.85    1:33.74  
      44.78   48.96                                                
 22 Martin, Nicholas W        10 NDAC-MR              1:32.52    1:34.96  
      44.62   50.34                                                
 23 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:32.56    1:35.00  
      44.06   50.94                                                
 24 Milewski, Matthew R       10 OWA-MR               1:32.16    1:35.03  
      45.10   49.93                                                
 
Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.86  11/24/2000Seika Setoguchi, AGUA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.26      30.29  
  2 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR              31.81      31.26  
  3 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR             32.38      31.76  
  4 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 32.30      31.84  
  5 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR                 32.93      31.90  
  6 Simonetti, Christina       9 NORTH SHORE-MR         32.95      32.16  
  7 Berkman, Maddy R           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.78      32.34  
  8 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR                32.80      33.10  
  9 Futterman, Kale            9 AGUA-MR                34.75      33.48  
 10 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR             33.83      34.35  
 11 Sepe, Lauren K            10 GAEL-MR                34.15      34.66  
 12 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR              34.15      34.95  
 13 Bailey, Lauren E           9 MIDDIES-MR             35.22      35.33  
 14 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR              35.19      35.38  
 15 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 34.63      35.41  
 16 Wergen, Cjelsea E         10 PACE-MR                35.56      35.62  
 17 Bayer, Reilly             10 SCD-MR                 35.17      35.88  
 18 Ouzounian, Lauren         10 NORTH SHORE-MR         35.38      36.32  
 19 Cooke, Alexandra          10 BADGER-MR              35.59      36.37  
 20 Lazare, Libby S           10 BADGER-MR              35.54      36.61  
 21 Tremain, Kate             10 BADGER-MR              35.54      37.60  
 -- Salese, Elizabeth A       10 BADGER-MR              34.76         DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 29.78  5/1/2000  Daniel Simco, BGNW                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 33.32      33.62  
  2 Minowitz, Eric M           9 MIDDIES-MR             34.92      34.00  
  3 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        34.55      34.20  
  4 Hausmann, Edward C        10 WISC-MR                35.41      34.75  
  5 Bennett, Aarron M          9 MIDDIES-MR             36.66      35.14  
  5 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR           35.10      35.14  
  7 Walsh, Kevin M            10 MWSC-MR                35.38      35.15  
  8 Minaki, Tomoya            10 MIDDIES-MR             35.45      35.31  
  9 Doherty, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR            36.85      35.81  
 10 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR                36.39      36.00  
 11 Volkov, Sasha A            8 BADGER-MR              36.36      36.32  
 12 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR                36.18      36.39  
 13 Goetz, Matthew J           9 WISC-MR                37.06      36.44  
 14 Stillwagon, Jack W         9 GAEL-MR                36.81      36.46  
 15 Dalessio, Andrew          10 BASC-MR                36.33      36.54  
 16 Accarino, John J          10 SILVER STREAKS-MR      37.73      36.72  
 17 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR                37.41      36.74  
 18 Middleton, William        10 BASC-MR                37.56      36.78  
 19 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR                36.98      36.90  
 20 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.68      36.91  
 21 Mollema, Nils S            9 MIDDIES-MR             36.63      36.94  
 22 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR                 37.35      36.97  
 23 Navy, Daniel L            10 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     37.86      36.99  
 24 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.82      37.10  
 25 Rappaport, Will L          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.48      37.13  
 26 Hughes, Kevin J            9 BADGER-MR              36.52      37.23  
 27 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR             37.44      37.65  
 28 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    37.47      37.81  
 29 Petersen, Zachary         10 OWA-MR                 36.62      37.87  
 30 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.69      38.00  
 31 Bleier, Jackson            9 SMC-MR                 37.22      38.98  
 32 Hefter, Matt B             9 MWSC-MR                37.35      39.09  
 33 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR              37.84      39.16  
 -- Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR                35.33         DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:23.36  5/1/1988  Kristy Helin, TVSC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR              2:34.29    2:30.84  
      34.37   34.16   47.83   34.48                                
  2 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR           2:39.81    2:35.60  
      33.10   39.95   47.93   34.62                                
  3 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               2:40.48    2:36.70  
      33.03   38.96   49.63   35.08                                
  4 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:37.01    2:38.73  
      32.97   41.75   48.50   35.51                                
  5 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               2:42.80    2:40.30  
      34.53   41.98   45.05   38.74                                
  6 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           2:41.15    2:40.34  
      36.75   39.72   50.21   33.66                                
  7 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              2:42.71    2:40.56  
      38.49   40.67   44.46   36.94                                
  8 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              2:37.38    2:41.16  
      35.53   42.56   45.48   37.59                                
  9 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR              2:44.61    2:43.14  
      36.09   41.79   47.19   38.07                                
 10 Berkman, Maddy R           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:43.98    2:43.36  
      35.53   40.41   50.18   37.24                                
 11 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              2:42.36    2:46.09  
      37.25   43.03   51.06   34.75                                
 12 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR            2:44.52    2:47.02  
      37.17   41.28   51.78   36.79                                
 13 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR               2:49.88    2:48.09  
      37.17   45.41   47.29   38.22                                
 14 Lazare, Libby S           10 BADGER-MR            2:47.73    2:49.92  
      38.29   42.02   51.79   37.82                                
 15 Sims, Micah               10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:53.11    2:51.49  
      37.24   43.60   50.83   39.82                                
 16 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               2:50.54    2:51.86  
      39.09   40.90   50.94   40.93                                
 17 Woeckener, Emma R         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:53.68    2:52.82  
      38.61   45.78   50.25   38.18                                
 18 Johns, Maggie             10 LIAC-MR              2:53.12    2:55.19  
      40.85   45.09   52.74   36.51                                
 
Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.72  5/1/1985  Darin VanTassell, NBS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              2:17.21    2:17.57  
      31.20   34.92   36.58   34.87                                
  2 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR               2:17.22    2:18.38  
      30.99   35.19   36.76   35.44                                
  3 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR          2:24.61    2:19.99  
      32.69   35.24   35.89   36.17                                
  4 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              2:21.05    2:20.04  
      31.37   35.85   37.01   35.81                                
  5 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR              2:21.71    2:22.87  
      33.17   36.46   37.03   36.21                                
  6 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               2:29.53    2:23.89  
      32.76   36.43   37.40   37.30                                
  7 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:23.27    2:24.09  
      31.49   36.54   37.92   38.14                                
  8 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               2:22.98    2:24.23  
      32.77   37.22   37.74   36.50                                
  9 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              2:25.13    2:25.11  
      32.97   38.17   38.52   35.45                                
 10 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:31.75    2:26.56  
      33.45   38.34   38.12   36.65                                
 11 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               2:29.87    2:26.81  
      33.72   38.81   38.82   35.46                                
 12 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              2:26.78    2:27.01  
      32.02   37.11   39.87   38.01                                
 13 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:24.27    2:27.62  
      31.70   38.11   39.31   38.50                                
 14 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR           2:27.84    2:29.67  
      33.78   38.38   39.43   38.08                                
 15 Mollema, Nils S            9 MIDDIES-MR           2:29.66    2:32.89  
      34.17   38.72   40.07   39.93                                
 16 Polanco, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR          2:27.66    2:33.34  
      32.98   39.06   41.40   39.90                                
 17 Minowitz, Eric M           9 MIDDIES-MR           2:27.44    2:33.76  
      35.59   39.75   39.63   38.79                                
 18 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR            2:30.89    2:33.77  
      34.82   38.89   40.42   39.64                                
 
Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 5:34.52  1/12/2001 Kristen Degrazia, TS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           6:02.02    6:04.48  
      31.81   36.39   37.27   37.50   36.51   37.30   37.59   37.25
      37.49   35.37                                                
  2 Zarriello, Megan T        10 LIAC-MR              6:20.24    6:19.30  
      33.93   38.16   39.13   38.70   39.09   39.01   38.82   38.48
      38.05   35.93                                                
  3 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      6:11.82    6:20.25  
      32.32   37.60   40.24   38.88   39.66   39.05   39.20   39.10
      38.92   35.28                                                
  4 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR            6:24.94    6:25.17  
      32.74   36.42   38.17   39.17   39.82   40.20   40.49   40.54
      39.63   37.99                                                
  5 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              6:26.96    6:39.78  
      34.69   39.03   40.74   40.55   41.35   41.02   40.89   41.50
      41.45   38.56                                                
  6 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              6:28.95    6:44.10  
      34.58   40.34   41.42   41.66   41.88   41.08   41.39   42.08
      40.56   39.11                                                
  7 Lazare, Libby S           10 BADGER-MR            6:29.04    6:44.76  
      37.28   40.22   41.31   41.25   41.09   41.46   41.28   41.46
      39.86   39.55                                                

Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
No Entries
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:11.26  12/15/2000Priscilla Modrov, TS                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               2:20.86    2:17.76  
      29.66   35.59   36.19   36.32                                
  2 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR            2:23.08    2:18.48  
      30.66   34.69   36.44   36.69                                
  3 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              2:25.59    2:23.30  
      31.31   36.18   38.04   37.77                                
  4 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:25.07    2:23.34  
      31.12   35.39   37.44   39.39                                
  5 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               2:27.55    2:26.52  
      32.28   37.50   38.47   38.27                                
  6 HA, Kathryn C             12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:28.15    2:26.84  
      33.32   37.95   38.17   37.40                                
  7 Mejia, Cinthia            12 REDTAILS-MR          2:33.11    2:27.17  
      32.19   38.43   38.48   38.07                                
  8 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              2:31.21    2:30.79  
      33.33   37.80   38.75   40.91                                
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:11.63  3/8/2003  Matt A Jacobson, Badger                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            2:15.20    2:11.63# 
      30.29   33.71   33.73   33.90                                
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:19.33    2:19.18  
      31.19   35.69   36.06   36.24                                
  3 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               2:26.33    2:24.27  
      31.16   34.94   38.74   39.43                                
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR              2:28.41    2:31.15  
      34.09   38.69   39.03   39.34                                
  5 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              2:32.63    2:38.63  
      34.95   40.28   42.51   40.89                                
 
Event 39  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:03.02  4/30/1989 Leah Loveless, BSC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kerby              17 BADGER-MR            2:16.21    2:10.99  
      29.75   33.55   37.98   29.71                                
  2 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:14.09    2:12.82  
      29.02   33.57   39.24   30.99                                
  3 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR              2:15.45    2:13.11  
      29.70   34.62   38.58   30.21                                
  4 Wilde, Joy A              16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:16.64    2:14.04  
      30.24   34.35   38.04   31.41                                
  5 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            2:18.93    2:17.04  
      30.53   34.07   41.13   31.31                                
  6 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:18.55    2:17.75  
      29.69   35.58   40.73   31.75                                
  7 Fuchs, Lauren D           16 TVSC-MR              2:18.20    2:20.08  
      30.01   35.96   40.25   33.86                                
  8 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              2:18.99    2:25.19  
      30.64   35.62   44.41   34.52                                
Preliminaries
  2 Modrov, Priscilla A       15 NORTH SHORE-MR       2:14.35             
 10 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:19.36             
 11 Larkin, Jennifer E        17 NBS-MR               2:19.62             
 12 McGuire, Mary             15 BADGER-MR            2:19.86             
 13 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              2:19.93             
 14 Munson, Kat D             17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:20.27             
 15 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR            2:20.70             
 16 Daly, Britt A             16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:21.05             
 17 Fox, Jessica              17 BADGER-MR            2:24.58             
 18 Dent, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              2:25.32             
 
Event 40  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.71  3/7/2002  David Kahn, TS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:00.25    1:58.31  
      25.69   30.89   33.96   27.77                                
  2 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              1:59.34    1:59.42  
      26.14   30.06   36.31   26.91                                
  3 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR              2:00.75    2:00.00  
      25.79   31.80   34.93   27.48                                
  4 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:00.65    2:01.47  
      26.65   31.37   34.75   28.70                                
  5 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:01.72    2:02.25  
      25.61   31.27   36.46   28.91                                
  6 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:03.23    2:02.98  
      25.98   29.56   38.54   28.90                                
  7 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               2:02.67    2:02.99  
      26.36   32.48   35.70   28.45                                
  8 Amato, Chris Z            15 LIAC-MR              2:05.26    2:06.78  
      27.88   30.86   39.74   28.30                                
Preliminaries
  8 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 BASC-MR              2:03.87             
  9 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR              2:03.92             
 10 Sutton, Rashad M          15 COND-MR              2:04.68             
 12 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR          2:05.44             
 13 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR            2:06.01             
 14 Glazer, Jeffery P         16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:06.31             
 15 Woods, Zack C             16 MWSC-MR              2:06.66             
 16 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    16 TVSC-MR              2:06.90             
 17 Moore, John F             18 NBS-MR               2:06.93             
 18 Callinan, Danny           17 VAC-MR               2:07.36             
 19 Caines, Matthew F         15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:08.71             
 20 Hicks, Patrick B          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:08.87             
 21 Veselovsky, Joseph F      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:08.95             
 22 Fortin, William J         16 TVSC-MR              2:09.04             
 23 Smith, Alex E             16 TVSC-MR              2:09.99             
 24 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              2:10.50             
 25 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR               2:10.61             
 26 Zamora, John              16 BADGER-MR            2:11.58             
 27 Palumbo, Andrew S         15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:13.09             
 28 Almeida, Roger V          16 TWISTERS-MR          2:13.39             
 29 Kokoszka, Michael         15 CIY-MR               2:13.84             
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:03.47  12/13/2002Julia Smit, TVSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Klein, Jacquelyn C        14 VAC-MR               2:14.11    2:11.96  
      28.57   34.45   38.86   30.08                                
  2 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:14.67    2:13.40  
      29.64   34.92   39.66   29.18                                
  3 Gruendel, Kerry           13 BADGER-MR            2:16.76    2:15.41  
      29.16   35.97   38.49   31.79                                
  4 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR            2:19.95    2:17.46  
      29.46   36.28   39.91   31.81                                
  5 Kochman, Julie N          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:19.64    2:18.48  
      29.69   33.94   43.16   31.69                                
  6 Perillo, Alexandra F      14 NBS-MR               2:19.74    2:18.86  
      29.89   35.91   42.44   30.62                                
  7 Potter, Alyssa C          13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:20.24    2:19.21  
      31.04   36.73   40.29   31.15                                
  8 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:19.75    2:19.45  
      30.40   35.99   40.94   32.12                                
Preliminaries
  4 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:19.53             
  8 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               2:19.90             
 11 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 PBAC-MR              2:20.90             
 12 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              2:21.77             
 13 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:21.94             
 14 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              2:25.22             
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.70  4/30/1998 David Kahn, TS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:01.88    1:58.93  
      25.70   29.33   37.08   26.82                                
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:03.43    2:01.94  
      26.61   30.09   36.63   28.61                                
  3 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR              2:04.23    2:06.44  
      27.17   31.84   38.55   28.88                                
  4 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:09.20    2:06.48  
      27.38   32.18   38.38   28.54                                
  5 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               2:12.43    2:13.95  
      28.47   34.25   41.46   29.77                                
  6 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR            2:07.79    2:14.68  
      29.55   34.19   39.56   31.38                                
  7 McGovern, John M          14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:17.04    2:16.62  
      28.21   33.24   43.91   31.26                                
  8 Southren, Daniel L        14 SSL-MR               2:19.29    2:23.30  
      33.10   36.75   40.02   33.43                                
Preliminaries
  4 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               2:07.57             
  7 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               2:10.76             
  8 Simco, Daniel P           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:11.83             
 10 Gartman, David            14 WSSC-MR              2:12.49             
 11 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              2:13.59             
 12 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               2:16.17             
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:01.20  5/1/1997  Annie Mantey, NDAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               1:04.92    1:03.33  
      28.92   34.41                                                
  2 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR               1:06.06    1:04.50  
      30.15   34.35                                                
  3 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              1:06.00    1:04.89  
      28.61   36.28                                                
  4 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:07.50    1:05.75  
      29.59   36.16                                                
  5 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:06.32    1:05.94  
      28.65   37.29                                                
  6 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:06.30    1:06.08  
      31.00   35.08                                                
  7 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              1:07.02    1:07.72  
      31.70   36.02                                                
  8 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               1:07.76    1:07.78  
      31.34   36.44                                                
Preliminaries
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:07.66             
 10 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR            1:07.89             
 11 Hyland, Allison           12 BADGER-MR            1:08.08             
 12 Derlath, Erica A          12 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:08.10             
 13 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR            1:08.80             
 14 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              1:08.91             
 15 Phillips, Danielle A      12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:09.23             
 16 Callahan, Courtney E      12 PACE-MR              1:09.53             
 17 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              1:09.68             
 18 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:09.87             
 19 Simonetti, Courtney       12 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:10.07             
 20 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              1:10.40             
 
Event 44  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 57.03  5/1/1999  Shaun Armstrong, TVSC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:02.00    1:01.73  
      28.95   32.78                                                
  2 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.83    1:06.21  
      30.40   35.81                                                
  3 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            1:04.06    1:06.87  
      31.85   35.02                                                
  4 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:08.97    1:08.13  
      31.40   36.73                                                
  5 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               1:08.98    1:08.88  
      33.08   35.80                                                
  6 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:10.39    1:09.31  
      32.54   36.77                                                
  7 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:09.01    1:09.32  
      31.78   37.54                                                
  8 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR          1:09.27    1:10.62  
      33.50   37.12                                                
Preliminaries
  3 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              1:04.08             
  4 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              1:05.20             
  6 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:07.58             
 12 Palumbo, Evan S           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:11.78             
 
Event 45  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.35  4/30/1993 Emily Smith, BSC                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR                 25.10      24.96  
  1 Tolan, Meagan A           15 LIAC-MR                25.21      24.96  
  3 Masterson, Keri Z         15 LIAC-MR                25.17      25.19  
  4 Berlin, Jill              15 BADGER-MR              25.54      25.39  
  5 Serrago, Ashley N         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.65      25.58  
  6 DaSilva, Nicole A         15 TVSC-MR                25.50      25.66  
  7 Alexander, Katie          17 VAC-MR                 25.82      25.86  
  8 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR                 25.71      25.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Burud, Sarah E            16 NDAC-MR                25.93             
 10 Cruise, Mallory J         15 TWISTERS-MR            26.03             
 11 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR                26.09             
 12 Chan, Claudia S           17 CIY-MR                 26.20             
 13 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.22             
 14 Friedlander, Lauren T     15 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.40             
 15 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.44             
 16 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR                 26.46             
 17 Goldman, Lauren           16 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR     26.53             
 18 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                  26.81             
 18 Daly, Britt A             16 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.81             
 18 Sullivan, Marykate Z      15 LIAC-MR                26.81             
 -- Espinal, Maria            16 BADGER-MR                DQ              
 
Event 46  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 20.63  4/30/1999 Jesse Gage, TS                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman             15 BADGER-MR              22.24      21.87  
  2 Schiller, Matt D          17 NDAC-MR                22.62      22.35  
  3 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR              22.64      22.39  
  4 Piastuck, Danny T         16 SACHEM-MR              22.73      22.53  
  5 Zhu, Alan                 17 TWISTERS-MR            22.45      22.61  
  6 Wright, Maurice E         15 COND-MR                22.80      22.87  
  7 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR           23.13      23.02  
  8 Charles, Dillon A         17 AGUA-MR                22.71      23.68  
Preliminaries
  3 Zolna, John               17 CIY-MR                 22.48             
  7 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR                22.73             
  9 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 BASC-MR                22.78             
 11 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR        22.96             
 13 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR                 23.22             
 14 Berman, Todd              17 OWA-MR                 23.29             
 15 Maier, Artie R            17 BGNW MARLINS-MR        23.43             
 16 Senkewich, John           15 WSSC-MR                23.45             
 17 Pulgar, Ronny J           16 TWISTERS-MR            23.56             
 18 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 REDTAILS-MR            23.59             
 19 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR            23.76             
 19 Pouchiline, Sergei A      17 DOLPHIN-MR             23.76             
 21 Lerman, Matthew           17 OWA-MR                 23.81             
 22 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        16 TRS-MR                 23.92             
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.74  5/1/1982  Justin Boyd, BSC                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR           25.66      25.03  
  2 Goldson, Liz Z            14 LIAC-MR                25.51      25.15  
  3 Ewanich, Katrice          14 VAC-MR                 25.31      25.31  
  4 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR                25.47      25.34  
  5 Flaherty, Tara E          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR        25.44      25.35  
  6 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR                 25.50      25.37  
  7 Burns, Brianna N          14 COND-MR                25.79      25.56  
  8 Ryan, Jillian A           14 TRS-MR                 25.72      25.80  
Preliminaries
  9 Festa, Natalia K          14 LIAC-MR                25.84             
 10 Anderson, Jacqueline H    14 UNAGU-MR               26.05             
 11 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR                26.16             
 11 Mulligan, Katie R         14 LIAC-MR                26.16             
 13 Flaherty, Meagan E        13 HYB-MR                 26.19             
 14 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR                26.29             
 15 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR                 26.31             
 16 Bergquist, Krista         14 WISC-MR                26.42             
 17 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR                26.43             
 18 Marshall, Nicole B        14 NBS-MR                 26.45             
 19 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR                26.51             
 20 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR                26.59             
 21 Hrbek, Amber L            14 PBAC-MR                26.66             
 22 Harris, Markee E          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR           26.76             
 23 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 PBAC-MR                26.81             
 24 Konko, Dayna L            14 WAC-MR                 26.83             
 25 Caperna, Molly Z          14 LIAC-MR                26.86             
 26 McComiskey, Beth          13 BASC-MR                26.91             
 27 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR                 26.93             
 28 Lian, Michelle R          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.94             
 29 HA, Alyssa J              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR      26.96             
 30 Pinchinat, Ashley         14 WAC-MR                 27.01             
 30 Turner, Ashley E          13 SILVER STREAKS-MR      27.01             
 32 Brodt, Christina Z        13 LIAC-MR                27.05             
 33 Partridge, Gabi C         14 SSL-MR                 27.12             
 34 Daboudet, Audrey          13 NYCC-MR                27.19             
 35 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR                27.81             
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 21.77  3/15/2001 Shaun Armstrong, TVSC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR              22.89      22.64  
  2 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR                 23.66      23.08  
  3 Gartman, David            14 WSSC-MR                23.63      23.27  
  3 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR                23.79      23.27  
  5 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR                 23.78      23.39  
  6 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR                 24.05      23.96  
  7 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR                24.07      24.00  
  8 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR                 24.22      24.20  
Preliminaries
  2 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR                 23.32             
 10 Coenen, Eben S            14 NDAC-MR                24.97             
 11 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR                25.29             
 
Event 49  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:17.59  3/7/2002  Jackie Pangilanan, YMID                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilde, Joy A              16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:31.23    2:26.69  
      33.47   37.07   37.65   38.50                                
  2 Leite, Karla Z            16 LIAC-MR              2:29.91    2:27.92  
      33.38   37.05   38.39   39.10                                
  3 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     16 LIAC-MR              2:29.67    2:28.06  
      33.45   36.97   38.19   39.45                                
  4 Bannon, Meredith L        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:33.65    2:31.88  
      32.85   38.66   40.21   40.16                                
  5 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR              2:31.54    2:33.14  
      34.23   38.83   40.10   39.98                                
  6 Fuchs, Lauren D           16 TVSC-MR              2:34.57    2:33.32  
      35.27   38.85   39.84   39.36                                
  7 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              2:35.41    2:34.33  
      35.00   39.26   40.03   40.04                                
  8 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:35.08    2:38.75  
      35.52   39.98   41.53   41.72                                
Preliminaries
  6 Modrov, Priscilla A       15 NORTH SHORE-MR       2:33.89             
 10 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                2:35.45             
 11 Larkin, Jennifer E        17 NBS-MR               2:35.50             
 12 Marcus, Amanda Z          17 LIAC-MR              2:35.67             
 13 DiDonato, Kaitlin         16 OWA-MR               2:36.20             
 14 Plusch, Tara B            17 OWA-MR               2:36.45             
 15 Trent, Alaina E           15 VAC-MR               2:37.10             
 16 Fox, Jessica              17 BADGER-MR            2:37.95             
 17 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               2:38.31             
 18 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:38.68             
 19 Dolinar, Ann M            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:38.70             
 20 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              2:39.29             
 21 Faiella, Gabrielle A      16 LIAC-MR              2:39.79             
 22 Klaber, Maaret            17 APEX-MR              2:41.05             
 
Event 50  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.06  3/8/2001  David Kahn, TS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Rashad M          15 COND-MR              2:14.05    2:10.37  
      28.88   32.63   33.94   34.92                                
  2 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:14.12    2:10.81  
      28.97   32.73   35.05   34.06                                
  3 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:18.45    2:13.67  
      30.68   33.66   35.05   34.28                                
  4 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR            2:17.56    2:16.46  
      30.37   34.47   35.53   36.09                                
  5 D'Errico, Angelo C        15 OWA-MR               2:15.60    2:17.28  
      31.45   35.43   35.94   34.46                                
  6 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               2:17.02    2:18.47  
      31.23   35.48   35.89   35.87                                
  7 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR              2:16.48    2:20.95  
      30.72   34.81   36.32   39.10                                
  8 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR              2:17.02    2:22.80  
      30.57   36.02   37.48   38.73                                
Preliminaries
  9 Castillo, Charlie         16 LBA-MR               2:18.60             
 10 Koczo, Andrew             17 SSL-MR               2:21.36             
 11 Master, Dev R             16 LIAC-MR              2:21.42             
 12 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR              2:21.54             
 13 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              2:22.52             
 14 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    16 TVSC-MR              2:23.22             
 15 Smith, Alex E             16 TVSC-MR              2:23.79             
 16 Borger, Brian R           15 AGUA-MR              2:24.89             
 17 Hicks, Patrick B          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:25.26             
 18 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR               2:25.69             
 19 Joshi, Guarav             16 AGUA-MR              2:26.06             
 20 Palumbo, Andrew S         15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:27.20             
 21 Levintov, Nick            15 SHY-S-MR             2:27.45             
 22 Caines, Matthew F         15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:29.90             
 23 Olivier, Cesar            16 REDTAILS-MR          2:30.58             
 24 Lerman, Matthew           17 OWA-MR               2:31.72             
 25 Ferraioli, Chris M        17 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:33.57             
 
Event 51  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.82  4/30/1999 Annie Mantey, MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gruendel, Kerry           13 BADGER-MR            2:27.54    2:27.79  
      32.99   36.95   39.05   38.80                                
  2 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              2:34.13    2:30.92  
      33.55   38.29   39.67   39.41                                
  3 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:35.27    2:32.21  
      34.61   38.50   39.73   39.37                                
  4 Lee, Katherine            14 WAC-MR               2:36.80    2:33.31  
      35.30   38.83   39.31   39.87                                
  5 Potter, Alyssa C          13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:34.62    2:33.82  
      35.55   39.29   39.86   39.12                                
  6 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:34.81    2:36.98  
      35.13   39.32   41.08   41.45                                
  7 Smith, Devin E            14 CSC-MR               2:35.52    2:37.31  
      34.68   39.84   41.59   41.20                                
  8 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR              2:36.59    2:38.68  
      34.93   39.73   41.42   42.60                                
Preliminaries
  9 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR            2:39.16             
 10 Martinez, Bianca          13 FLY-MR               2:39.39             
 11 Potter, Brittany C        13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:39.64             
 12 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:40.06             
 13 Veccia, Samantha J        13 SACHEM-MR            2:41.09             
 14 Marshall, Nicole B        14 NBS-MR               2:41.65             
 15 HA, Alyssa J              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:42.08             
 16 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               2:43.24             
 17 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR              2:49.13             
 
Event 52  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.80  5/1/1995  Chris Miller, LIAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:23.09    2:19.98  
      31.36   34.96   36.54   37.12                                
  2 Coenen, Eben S            14 NDAC-MR              2:29.50    2:23.29  
      31.66   35.68   37.26   38.69                                
  3 Goldman, David            13 FLYING DOLPHINS-MR   2:27.21    2:24.44  
      31.36   36.19   37.74   39.15                                
  4 Lew, Michael              14 BADGER-MR            2:29.37    2:28.29  
      32.38   37.36   38.63   39.92                                
  5 Southren, Daniel L        14 SSL-MR               2:29.52    2:28.34  
      32.68   37.24   40.06   38.36                                
  6 Herr, Bob J               14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:29.04    2:29.09  
      33.25   37.22 1:18.62                                        
  7 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:29.90    2:38.16  
      34.49   39.96   42.35   41.36                                
  8 Molinelli, Joseph S       14 OWA-MR               2:30.26             
Preliminaries
  9 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR               2:30.32             
 10 Simco, Daniel P           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:31.19             
 11 Marks, Danny J            14 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:31.84             
 12 Simco, Anthony J          13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:33.80             
 13 Morris, Dylan W           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:34.41             
 14 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:35.39             
 15 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              2:35.47             
 16 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 TWISTERS-MR          2:35.61             
 17 Boate, Ryan               13 BADGER-MR            2:35.74             
 18 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               2:37.82             
 19 Alexander, Robert         14 VAC-MR               2:38.44             
 20 Damato, Brett Z           14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:39.75             
 
Event 53  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:07.52  2/16/2003 Kerry Z Gruendell, BAD                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR               1:13.18    1:11.45  
      33.01   38.44                                                
  2 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               1:14.05    1:12.24  
      34.48   37.76                                                
  3 Callahan, Courtney E      12 PACE-MR              1:12.51    1:12.40  
      33.33   39.07                                                
  4 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:14.43    1:14.33  
      34.90   39.43                                                
  5 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:14.70    1:14.80  
      34.66   40.14                                                
  6 DiDonato, Emily           12 OWA-MR               1:15.00    1:14.88  
      35.36   39.52                                                
  7 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              1:14.64    1:15.21  
      35.86   39.35                                                
  8 Collyer, Courtney         12 BASC-MR              1:14.96    1:16.24  
      36.19   40.05                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Colletta, Morgan G        12 HYB-MR               1:15.19             
 10 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR            1:15.38             
 11 Phillips, Danielle A      12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:15.44             
 12 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR               1:15.71             
 13 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 BADGER-MR            1:15.92             
 14 Clifton, Meghan           12 TVSC-MR              1:16.19             
 15 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR            1:16.70             
 16 Derlath, Erica A          12 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:17.48             
 17 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR              1:18.40             
 18 Moreno, Sandra M          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:18.42             
 19 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              1:18.80             
 20 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              1:19.75             
 
Event 54  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:00.84  5/1/1994  Chris Miller, LIAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:07.12    1:06.23  
      31.69   34.54                                                
  2 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR               1:11.64    1:10.87  
      34.43   36.44                                                
  3 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              1:13.23    1:11.85  
      33.88   37.97                                                
  4 Schaub, C.J. M            12 TRS-MR               1:14.06    1:12.90  
      34.30   38.60                                                
  5 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:14.18    1:14.24  
      35.14   39.10                                                
  6 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR               1:15.52    1:16.81  
      36.19   40.62                                                
  7 Chrzanowski, Chris        11 WPSC-MR              1:17.60    1:17.85  
      36.68   41.17                                                
  8 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR          1:17.20    1:18.29  
      36.72   41.57                                                
Preliminaries
  2 Eyckmans, Robert E        12 MIDDIES-MR           1:09.39             
 10 Dinces, Jon M             12 SSL-MR               1:17.91             
 10 Palumbo, Evan S           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:17.91             
 12 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               1:18.08             
 13 Khedr, Omar               12 TWISTERS-MR          1:19.05             
 14 Preda, Anthony I          11 TWISTERS-MR          1:19.43             
 15 Dowling, Mark G           12 TVSC-MR              1:19.78             
 16 Lee, Aaron J              12 OWA-MR               1:19.79             
 17 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR              1:19.91             
 18 Burud, Matt J             12 NDAC-MR              1:20.95             
 19 Garcia, Kevin             12 SACHEM-MR            1:21.15             
 20 Bormann, Thomas L         12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:21.24             
 21 Lettieri, Nicholas M      12 CSC-MR               1:21.34             
 22 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:21.77             
 
Event 55  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.37  4/30/1987 Leah Loveless, BSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:00.27      59.52  
      28.67   30.85                                                
  2 Diaz, Justine             16 WAC-MR               1:01.91    1:01.30  
      29.95   31.35                                                
  3 Cruise, Mallory J         15 TWISTERS-MR          1:02.50    1:01.37  
      30.07   31.30                                                
  4 Friedlander, Lauren T     15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:02.48    1:01.83  
      30.49   31.34                                                
  5 Singer, Kimberly A        16 LIAC-MR              1:03.26    1:01.94  
      30.48   31.46                                                
  6 DaSilva, Nicole A         15 TVSC-MR              1:01.50    1:02.49  
      30.81   31.68                                                
  7 Clark, Erica B            17 COND-MR              1:03.63    1:03.47  
      30.93   32.54                                                
  8 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              1:03.38    1:05.29  
      31.35   33.94                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              1:04.13             
 10 Dent, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              1:04.24             
 11 Serrago, Ashley N         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:04.40             
 12 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR               1:04.41             
 13 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:04.54             
 14 Munson, Kat D             17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:04.95             
 15 Masterson, Keri Z         15 LIAC-MR              1:05.05             
 16 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               1:05.31             
 17 Wilde, Joy A              16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:05.32             
 18 Kaasmann, Erica L         17 NBS-MR               1:05.40             
 19 Vaughn, Laura A           15 PACE-MR              1:05.47             
 20 Giunta, Jaclyn A          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:05.62             
 21 Kalloff, Danielle         16 WAC-MR               1:05.67             
 22 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    15 TVSC-MR              1:05.88             
 23 Sweeney, Nicole B         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:06.05             
 24 McGuire, Mary             15 BADGER-MR            1:06.36             
 25 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:06.46             
 26 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            1:06.49             
 27 Brea, Sheryl E            17 CIY-MR               1:08.26             
 
Event 56  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 49.54  4/30/1981 Rick Carey, BSC                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman             15 BADGER-MR              56.71      53.81  
      26.07   27.74                                                
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR              56.02      54.01  
      26.65   27.36                                                
  3 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.69      55.20  
      27.07   28.13                                                
  4 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 REDTAILS-MR            55.10      55.48  
      26.87   28.61                                                
  5 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR                55.44      55.62  
      27.23   28.39                                                
  6 Fortin, William J         16 TVSC-MR                56.33      56.72  
      27.79   28.93                                                
  7 Amato, Chris Z            15 LIAC-MR                57.32      57.28  
      28.14   29.14                                                
  8 Sutton, Rashad M          15 COND-MR                57.26      59.47  
      27.94   31.53                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR           57.41             
 10 Maier, Artie R            17 BGNW MARLINS-MR        57.55             
 11 Kessler, Aaron B          18 AGUA-MR                57.93             
 12 Callinan, Danny           17 VAC-MR                 58.18             
 13 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        16 TRS-MR                 58.57             
 14 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR           58.64             
 15 Zhu, Alan                 17 TWISTERS-MR            58.66             
 16 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR            59.41             
 17 Ziplow, Jason             15 OWA-MR                 59.62             
 18 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR            1:00.89             
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.87  5/1/1986  Leah Loveless, BSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kochman, Julie N          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:02.40    1:00.17  
      29.56   30.61                                                
  2 Festa, Natalia K          14 LIAC-MR              1:01.97    1:00.34  
      29.74   30.60                                                
  3 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              1:02.45    1:00.69  
      29.95   30.74                                                
  4 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 PBAC-MR              1:01.59    1:01.04  
      29.50   31.54                                                
  5 Ewanich, Katrice          14 VAC-MR               1:04.00    1:04.40  
      31.57   32.83                                                
  6 Ryan, Jillian A           14 TRS-MR               1:04.67    1:04.42  
      31.53   32.89                                                
  7 Flaherty, Tara E          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:04.42    1:04.45  
      31.33   33.12                                                
  8 Kaliades, Dena Z          13 LIAC-MR              1:04.31    1:04.62  
      31.22   33.40                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Tyznar, Tina Z            13 LIAC-MR              1:05.30             
 10 Cosentino, Christina M    13 WAC-MR               1:05.38             
 11 Alejandro, Tricia A       13 LIAC-MR              1:05.59             
 12 Boehm, Stacey Z           14 LIAC-MR              1:05.64             
 13 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.75             
 14 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               1:05.84             
 15 Follini, Nadine R         13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.98             
 16 Konko, Dayna L            14 WAC-MR               1:06.07             
 17 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:06.37             
 17 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              1:06.37             
 19 Weisberg, Sarah-Jane F    13 MSC-MR               1:06.46             
 20 Coratti, Samantha J       14 MSC-MR               1:06.91             
 21 Hrbek, Amber L            14 PBAC-MR              1:06.97             
 22 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR              1:07.00             
 23 Burns, Brianna N          14 COND-MR              1:07.02             
 24 Potter, Brittany C        13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:07.42             
 25 HA, Alyssa J              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:07.51             
 26 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR              1:07.89             
 27 Powers, Tara K            14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:07.93             
 28 Daboudet, Audrey          13 NYCC-MR              1:09.32             
 29 Bergquist, Krista         14 WISC-MR              1:09.49             
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 52.77  3/6/2001  Nat Moore, NBS                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR           54.22      53.93  
      26.64   27.29                                                
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR        56.37      55.89  
      26.94   28.95                                                
  3 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR                57.70      58.03  
      28.18   29.85                                                
  4 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR                 58.65      58.61  
      28.54   30.07                                                
  5 McGovern, John M          14 SILVER STREAKS-MR      58.38      58.69  
      28.51   30.18                                                
  6 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 DOLPHIN-MR           1:01.20    1:00.41  
      29.54   30.87                                                
  7 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              1:01.83    1:01.31  
      29.84   31.47                                                
  8 Damato, Brett Z           14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:02.52    1:02.29  
      29.77   32.52                                                
Preliminaries
  6 Simco, Daniel P           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR        58.74             
  7 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR              1:00.65             
 10 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 TWISTERS-MR          1:01.94             
 11 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               1:02.18             
 13 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              1:02.53             
 14 Yeager, Kyle A            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:02.69             
 15 Lau, Kevin Z              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:02.79             
 16 McKenna, Colby M          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:02.92             
 17 Reilly, Mike              14 IA-MR                1:03.68             
 18 Morrissey, Sean W         13 BADGER-MR            1:04.07             
 18 Madar, David              14 SSL-MR               1:04.07             
 20 Colton, Billy             13 WSSC-MR              1:05.78             
 21 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              1:06.06             
 
Event 59  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 27.87  5/1/1997  Rebecca Grove, MKBC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.95      29.33  
  2 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR                29.50      29.52  
  3 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 30.01      29.60  
  4 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR                30.14      29.89  
  5 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.25      29.93  
  6 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR                31.01      30.88  
  7 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR                31.42      30.97  
  8 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 31.38      32.03  
Preliminaries
  9 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 31.49             
 10 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR              31.55             
 11 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR              31.66             
 12 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR                 31.74             
 13 Holden, Kim B             11 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.83             
 14 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.02             
 15 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR           32.14             
 16 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR                 32.40             
 17 Fenn, Meaghan             12 BADGER-MR              32.42             
 18 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.51             
 19 Brown, Meghan             12 BADGER-MR              32.81             
 20 Hoover, Mary C            12 BADGER-MR              32.86             
 21 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR                 33.01             
 22 Phillips, Danielle A      12 SILVER STREAKS-MR      33.15             
 23 Coon, Shelby J            12 PACE-MR                42.02             
 
Event 60  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.16  5/1/1996  Nick Pai, MSC                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               29.81      29.15  
  2 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR                 29.57      29.44  
  3 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR                31.16      30.13  
  4 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.54      31.45  
  5 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR                 32.00      31.51  
  6 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR                31.51      31.94  
  7 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR                31.95      32.16  
  8 Schaub, C.J. M            12 TRS-MR                 32.46      32.58  
Preliminaries
  1 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR                29.17             
 10 Ghanim, Ayman             11 TWISTERS-MR            32.75             
 11 Duch, Jack                12 REDTAILS-MR            32.86             
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR                32.97             
 13 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        33.10             
 14 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR           33.35             
 
Event 61  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:41.98  4/30/1997 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daly, Britt A             16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:17.90    5:09.59  
      28.47   30.43   31.22   31.81   31.63   30.97   30.71   31.22
      32.00   31.13                                                
  2 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:21.52    5:14.61  
      27.93   30.27   31.51   31.44   31.27   32.21   32.50   33.02
      32.63   31.83                                                
  3 Serrago, Ashley N         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:28.10    5:19.54  
      28.22   30.90   31.84   32.39   32.67   33.03   32.56   32.78
      33.15   32.00                                                
  4 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR            5:23.52    5:20.74  
      29.20   31.27   32.45   32.55   32.75   32.88   32.93   32.47
      32.31   31.93                                                
  5 Safran, Lily W            15 AGUA-MR              5:25.02    5:23.56  
      28.76   31.78   32.61   33.25   33.30   33.34   33.15   33.09
      32.70   31.58                                                
  6 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              5:24.71    5:24.78  
      29.97   32.33   32.81   32.99   32.94   33.00   32.89   32.88
      32.74   32.23                                                
  7 Sweeney, Nicole B         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:26.10    5:26.58  
      29.37   31.85   32.75   32.86   32.98   33.29   33.49   33.44
      33.64   32.91                                                
  8 Bowman, Colleen E         15 IA-MR                5:26.18    5:32.33  
      29.77   31.89   32.88   33.46   34.06   34.00   34.14   34.39
      34.57   33.17                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              5:28.56             
 10 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            5:29.89             
 11 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      5:31.34             
 12 Trent, Alaina E           15 VAC-MR               5:31.47             
 13 Friedlander, Lauren T     15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:31.75             
 14 Munson, Kat D             17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      5:33.56             
 15 Sullivan, Ellen F         15 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  5:33.58             
 16 Singer, Kimberly A        16 LIAC-MR              5:33.87             
 17 Tannenbaum, Sarah A       15 AGUA-MR              5:35.89             
 18 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               5:36.30             
 19 Gomez, Stephanie          15 BADGER-MR            5:41.11             
 20 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                5:42.91             
 21 Tisch, Meredith E         15 TVSC-MR              5:47.00             
 -- Espinal, Maria            16 BADGER-MR                DQ              
 -- Diaz, Justine             16 WAC-MR                   DQ              
 
Event 62  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:22.84  4/30/1986 John Witchell, GAK                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              4:58.01    4:47.58  
      25.70   28.49   28.79   29.30   29.34   29.50   29.30   29.36
      29.51   28.29                                                
  2 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              4:57.66    4:50.20  
      26.65   28.67   29.18   29.77   29.57   29.36   28.99   29.47
      29.34   29.20                                                
  3 Glazer, Jeffery P         16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:01.92    4:55.59  
      26.25   29.02   29.53   29.61   29.82   29.90   29.28   29.86
      31.39   30.93                                                
  4 Caines, Matthew F         15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:06.36    4:55.60  
      25.97   29.38   30.03   30.17   30.16   30.46   30.03   30.33
      30.08   28.99                                                
  5 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR              5:02.91    4:58.85  
      26.07   28.79   29.36   29.69   29.65   30.41   30.94   31.39
      31.27   31.28                                                
  6 Veselovsky, Joseph F      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:04.96    4:59.79  
      26.25   29.58   30.30   30.56   30.64   30.65   30.71   30.59
      30.60   29.91                                                
  7 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      5:06.14    5:03.31  
      26.36   28.62   29.62   30.17   30.45   31.37   31.66   31.87
      31.81   31.38                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:45.78  5/1/1995  Jessica Foschi, LIAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              5:14.31    5:07.62  
      28.09   30.63   30.97   31.11   31.15   31.66   31.35   31.44
      31.41   29.81                                                
  2 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:19.33    5:10.50  
      28.21   31.57   31.87   31.80   31.81   31.82   31.97   31.65
      31.30   28.50                                                
  3 Saad, Jackie A            14 LIAC-MR              5:10.99    5:11.01  
      28.53   31.00   31.39   31.67   31.63   31.70   31.87   31.76
      29.04   32.42                                                
  4 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      5:14.05    5:11.06  
      28.32   30.80   31.64   31.95   31.62   31.96   31.99   31.88
      31.52   29.38                                                
  5 Brodt, Christina Z        13 LIAC-MR              5:19.95    5:20.54  
      28.79   31.30   31.83   32.24   32.14   32.55   32.89   32.99
      32.84   32.97                                                
  6 Klein, Jacquelyn C        14 VAC-MR               5:21.15    5:22.30  
      28.12   31.96   32.60   32.81   32.69   32.47   32.88   33.14
      33.08   32.55                                                
  7 Perillo, Alexandra F      14 NBS-MR               5:25.95    5:23.57  
      29.09   31.21   32.47   32.33   32.91   33.39   33.37   33.70
      33.10   32.00                                                
  8 Harris, Markee E          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:26.19    5:28.36  
      28.93   31.72   32.74   33.06   33.14   33.51   34.20   33.96
      34.01   33.09                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR            5:26.66             
 10 Alejandro, Tricia A       13 LIAC-MR              5:29.14             
 11 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              5:29.21             
 12 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR               5:30.49             
 13 Boehm, Stacey Z           14 LIAC-MR              5:35.47             
 14 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  5:38.01             
 15 Caperna, Molly Z          14 LIAC-MR              5:40.75             
 
Event 64  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.32  5/1/1992  Ken  MacFayden, LIAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         4:57.13    4:54.92  
      26.07   29.18   29.79   30.28   30.53   30.88   30.87   30.16
      29.55   27.61                                                
  2 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               5:04.87    4:57.93  
      26.06   30.00   30.01   30.41   31.00   30.73   30.78   30.40
      30.21   28.33                                                
  3 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR              5:07.02    4:59.63  
      26.31   29.90   30.51   30.79   30.79   30.33   30.93   30.56
      30.23   29.28                                                
  4 Morrissey, Sean W         13 BADGER-MR            5:12.62    5:06.28  
      27.95   29.66   30.73   31.34   31.56   31.38   31.32   31.47
      30.91   29.96                                                
  5 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              5:05.58    5:08.07  
      27.80   30.15   30.92   30.88   31.33   31.06   31.27   31.70
      31.89   31.07                                                
  6 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR            5:13.79    5:11.11  
      27.01   29.88   30.99   31.45   32.01   31.73   31.92   32.23
      32.36   31.53                                                
  7 Mongan, Kevin M           13 SACHEM-MR            5:18.14    5:19.40  
      28.83   31.49   32.15   32.42   31.81   33.04   33.09   33.31
      31.97   31.29                                                
  8 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              5:14.55    5:23.41  
      28.79   31.88   32.08   32.76   33.20   33.58   33.52   33.51
      32.53   31.56                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 AQUA GEMS-MR         5:20.47             
 10 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              5:23.10             
 11 Yate, Jasper Z            13 LIAC-MR              5:24.20             
 12 Yeager, Kyle A            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:24.60             
 13 McKenna, Colby M          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      5:35.67             
 14 Boate, Ryan               13 BADGER-MR            5:36.43             
 15 Marks, Danny J            14 AQUA GEMS-MR         5:40.21             
 
Event 65  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:54.14  4/1/1991  Tara Lynch, YMID                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              2:01.77    2:00.41  
      27.86   30.46   31.17   30.92                                
  2 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR            2:02.86    2:01.37  
      27.99   30.78   31.48   31.12                                
  3 Hyland, Allison           12 BADGER-MR            2:05.45    2:02.71  
      27.38   30.76   32.50   32.07                                
  4 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              2:02.74    2:03.68  
      27.82   30.64   32.46   32.76                                
  5 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              2:06.04    2:05.18  
      28.70   31.73   32.72   32.03                                
  6 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              2:05.78    2:05.36  
      28.64   31.58   32.48   32.66                                
  7 Hill, Daniella            12 FLY-MR               2:07.97    2:08.51  
      29.58   33.28   33.12   32.53                                
  8 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              2:07.79    2:09.56  
      29.87   32.35   33.74   33.60                                
Preliminaries
  8 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               2:07.94             
 10 Brown, Shanon             12 BADGER-MR            2:08.07             
 11 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              2:09.16             
 12 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              2:10.88             
 13 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               2:13.02             
 14 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:14.84             
 
Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:51.26  5/1/1992  David Chang, HHH                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            2:02.71    1:59.81  
      28.27   30.15   30.85   30.54                                
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:02.94    2:02.25  
      28.79   31.45   31.63   30.38                                
  3 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               2:06.60    2:03.76  
      28.19   31.31   31.99   32.27                                
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR              2:06.72    2:06.96  
      29.71   32.32   32.99   31.94                                
  5 Attinello, Paul C         12 GAEL-MR              2:09.30    2:08.13  
      29.33   32.76   34.05   31.99                                
  6 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              2:07.50    2:09.03  
      30.04   33.44   33.33   32.22                                
  7 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:09.98    2:09.85  
      30.11   33.05   34.07   32.62                                
  8 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              2:09.91    2:12.19  
      30.36   34.02   34.38   33.43                                
Preliminaries
  3 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              2:04.03             
 10 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                2:12.20             
 11 Duch, Jack                12 REDTAILS-MR          2:12.49             
 12 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              2:13.01             
 13 King, Brendan D           12 CSC-MR               2:13.03             
 14 Kelly, Patrick *          12 LBA-MR               2:13.05             
 15 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:13.07             
 16 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              2:13.33             
 17 Bormann, Thomas L         12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:13.73             
 18 Anderson, Chris M         12 UNAGU-MR             2:15.38             
 19 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR          2:15.56             
 20 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              2:15.62             
 21 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:16.18             
 22 Palumbo, Evan S           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:20.27             

Event 67  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
No Entries
 
Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.83  5/1/1983  Rodney Van Tassell, NBS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:02.73    1:03.38  
      30.49   32.89                                                
  2 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR               1:03.21    1:03.80  
      30.44   33.36                                                
  3 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:04.60    1:05.17  
      30.75   34.42                                                
  4 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR              1:04.99    1:05.54  
      31.67   33.87                                                
  5 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               1:06.44    1:05.65  
      31.32   34.33                                                
  6 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:04.65    1:05.70  
      30.97   34.73                                                
  7 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:05.73    1:05.99  
      32.22   33.77                                                
  8 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:07.43    1:06.54  
      31.18   35.36                                                
  9 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               1:08.79    1:06.62  
      32.04   34.58                                                
 10 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:08.56    1:06.81  
      31.40   35.41                                                
 11 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:07.85    1:07.03  
      30.95   36.08                                                
 12 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              1:08.73    1:07.27  
      31.83   35.44                                                
 13 Polanco, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR          1:08.36    1:07.47  
      32.04   35.43                                                
 14 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:07.57    1:07.48  
      32.33   35.15                                                
 15 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               1:07.45    1:07.77  
      32.59   35.18                                                
 16 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR              1:08.55    1:08.57  
      32.09   36.48                                                
 17 Lohrer, Jesse T           10 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:08.87    1:09.72  
      33.38   36.34                                                
 18 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR            1:09.15    1:09.79  
      32.93   36.86                                                
 19 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:07.55    1:09.99  
      33.26   36.73                                                
 20 Mollema, Nils S            9 MIDDIES-MR           1:08.82    1:10.26  
      32.71   37.55                                                
 21 Minowitz, Eric M           9 MIDDIES-MR           1:07.57    1:12.65  
      34.28   38.37                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:06.62  5/1/1990  Melissa Lavery, YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR              1:09.93    1:10.07  
      30.83   39.24                                                
  2 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:12.94    1:12.67  
      34.73   37.94                                                
  3 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR           1:14.00    1:12.78  
      34.52   38.26                                                
  4 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:14.83    1:12.86  
      33.89   38.97                                                
  5 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:12.99    1:13.09  
      34.21   38.88                                                
  6 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR              1:14.44    1:13.79  
      33.77   40.02                                                
  7 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:14.32    1:13.85  
      33.14   40.71                                                
  8 Zhu, Annnie                8 TWISTERS-MR          1:15.68    1:13.92  
      34.27   39.65                                                
  9 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               1:16.55    1:14.79  
      34.83   39.96                                                
 10 Berkman, Maddy R           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:16.74    1:15.03  
      33.86   41.17                                                
 11 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR               1:16.69    1:15.38  
      36.65   38.73                                                
 12 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:17.37    1:15.93  
      35.65   40.28                                                
 13 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR            1:15.48    1:16.80  
      35.45   41.35                                                
 14 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              1:18.48    1:16.85  
      36.15   40.70                                                
 15 Underwood, Katie S        10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:18.10    1:17.10  
      34.89   42.21                                                
 16 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               1:18.95    1:18.19  
      35.95   42.24                                                
 17 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR            1:16.83    1:18.34  
      35.24   43.10                                                
 18 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              1:17.80    1:18.72  
      36.40   42.32                                                
 19 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR            1:17.89    1:20.36  
      36.48   43.88                                                
 20 Tremain, Kate             10 BADGER-MR            1:18.79    1:21.81  
      37.77   44.04                                                
 -- Salese, Elizabeth A       10 BADGER-MR            1:18.37         DQ  
      35.10   40.96                                                
 
Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.79  5/1/1991  Chris Helin, TVSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR            36.25      36.44  
  2 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR                38.24      36.77  
  3 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 37.40      36.82  
  4 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        38.63      38.15  
  5 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR                39.02      38.56  
  6 Peng, Didi Y               9 OWA-MR                 41.22      39.09  
  7 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        39.95      39.83  
  8 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR                 40.42      40.20  
  9 Deoliveira, Michael M      9 SILVER STREAKS-MR      42.83      40.40  
 10 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                  42.23      40.59  
 11 Burillo, Vincent          10 VAC-MR                 41.57      40.63  
 12 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    42.09      40.83  
 13 Wong, Stanley              9 TRS-MR                 42.94      41.19  
 14 Itzkowitz, Ben M          10 GAEL-MR                41.88      41.21  
 15 Coraor, Everett           10 HYB-MR                 40.62      41.40  
 16 Maldonado, Eric R         10 NORTH SHORE-MR         42.59      41.44  
 17 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR                40.27      41.67  
 18 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR                 41.20      42.04  
 19 Chen, Eric Y              10 TTY-MR                 42.86      42.44  
 20 Cornyn, Shane M           10 SILVER STREAKS-MR      42.95      42.56  
 21 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR             42.64      42.60  
 22 Martin, Nicholas W        10 NDAC-MR                42.50      42.86  
 23 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR                42.47      43.03  
 24 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR                43.14      43.34  
 25 Dalessio, Andrew          10 BASC-MR                43.00      43.91  
 -- Milewski, Matthew R       10 OWA-MR                 43.05         DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:13.41  5/1/1995  Siobhan Hopkins, YMID                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:21.24    1:20.20  
      38.65   41.55                                                
  2 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:21.95    1:20.88  
      38.63   42.25                                                
  3 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR               1:25.14    1:21.56  
      38.14   43.42                                                
  4 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:22.30    1:22.26  
      39.51   42.75                                                
  5 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR              1:21.15    1:22.66  
      38.77   43.89                                                
  6 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              1:24.47    1:23.84  
      39.83   44.01                                                
  7 Dooley, Theresa A         10 COND-MR              1:27.21    1:24.26  
      39.96   44.30                                                
  8 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR               1:28.34    1:24.86  
      41.17   43.69                                                
  9 Sung, Julia               10 CIY-MR               1:23.70    1:25.06  
      39.35   45.71                                                
 10 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR               1:26.97    1:26.12  
      39.86   46.26                                                
 11 Holmes, Sabine B          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:28.41    1:26.13  
      40.72   45.41                                                
 12 Fulenwider, Allison F     10 MIDDIES-MR           1:29.09    1:26.55  
      41.08   45.47                                                
 13 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR              1:25.19    1:26.59  
      40.65   45.94                                                
 14 Reilly, Nadie D           10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:29.26    1:27.32  
      41.61   45.71                                                
 15 Henry, Emily               9 VAC-MR               1:26.97    1:27.68  
      40.56   47.12                                                
 16 Stanford, Brittany *      10 LBA-MR               1:28.94    1:27.74  
      40.89   46.85                                                
 17 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               1:28.85    1:29.31  
      41.78   47.53                                                
 18 Kadala, Kristyn E         10 PACE-MR              1:29.35    1:30.56  
      41.98   48.58                                                
 19 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                1:27.43    1:31.61  
      42.43   49.18                                                
 20 Tremain, Kate             10 BADGER-MR            1:29.54    1:32.71  
      43.18   49.53                                                
 
Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.40  5/1/2000  Anthony Simco, BGNW                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR           31.34      30.78  
  2 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.15      31.25  
  3 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 31.56      31.52  
  4 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR                32.34      31.90  
  5 McCort, Gregory E         10 NORTH SHORE-MR         33.42      32.72  
  6 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR                 32.80      33.06  
  7 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR                33.17      33.12  
  8 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        33.34      33.37  
  9 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR                 33.81      33.99  
 10 Galan, Bryan               9 SACHEM-MR              35.42      34.08  
 11 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR                34.09      34.10  
 12 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR                 33.92      34.42  
 13 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR             34.42      34.66  
 14 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        34.90      34.85  
 15 Potter, Justin E           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.24      35.12  
 16 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                  36.12      35.19  
 17 Mohrmann, John            10 LIAC-MR                35.12      35.39  
 18 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR                 36.34      35.78  
 19 Rappaport, Will L          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.70      36.13  
 20 Volkov, Sasha A            8 BADGER-MR              36.25      36.25  
 21 Caiola, Danny R            8 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.16      36.33  
 22 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.46      36.35  
 23 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR              36.34      36.74  
 24 Malkin, Charles C          8 NORTH SHORE-MR         36.36      37.34  
 25 Kuo, Theodore              9 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR    36.02      38.26  
 
Event 73  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 30.41  3/8/2003  Sara Giberson, BASC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR                30.50      30.41# 
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR                 33.09      32.87  
  3 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        32.92      33.42  
  4 Simonetti, Christina       9 NORTH SHORE-MR         34.48      33.74  
  5 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR             34.11      33.79  
  6 Underwood, Katie S        10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        34.71      33.90  
  7 Berkman, Maddy R           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        35.91      34.02  
  8 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR                34.23      34.36  
  9 Giordano, Krista N        10 NORTH SHORE-MR         36.14      34.73  
 10 Zhu, Annnie                8 TWISTERS-MR            35.78      34.91  
 11 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR              34.52      34.93  
 12 Futterman, Kale            9 AGUA-MR                36.76      34.97  
 13 Bouzarouata, Sarah         9 TWISTERS-MR            35.37      35.15  
 14 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  10 AGUA-MR                35.94      35.21  
 15 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR             35.29      35.26  
 16 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 BADGER-MR              35.58      35.36  
 17 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR                 35.64      35.38  
 18 Skeieyv, Maria E          10 DDSC-MR                36.20      35.41  
 19 Krey, Laura K              9 BADGER-MR              36.37      35.61  
 20 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR                 36.79      35.82  
 21 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 36.50      35.89  
 22 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR                36.08      35.90  
 23 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               35.84      36.17  
 24 Reilly, Nadie D           10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        36.53      36.20  
 25 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR              34.26      36.43  
 26 McGuire, Christine C       9 BADGER-MR              35.70      37.07  
 27 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR              36.21      38.78  
 
Event 74  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.51  5/1/2000  Daniel Simco, BGNW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               2:36.17    2:31.64  
      32.94   38.56   45.04   35.10                                
  2 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:36.48    2:34.61  
      34.08   39.21   46.57   34.75                                
  3 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR          2:39.18    2:34.77  
      35.41   41.23   42.34   35.79                                
  4 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               2:42.96    2:43.12  
      34.53   42.80   49.05   36.74                                
  5 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               2:55.68    2:43.56  
      36.47   41.61   49.49   35.99                                
  6 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:42.92    2:46.13  
      33.42   42.45   52.89   37.37                                
  7 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR              2:55.05    2:47.75  
      42.49   42.38   46.93   35.95                                
  8 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              2:52.45    2:49.63  
      41.35   42.57   48.43   37.28                                
  9 Polanco, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR          2:52.67    2:50.48  
      36.61   44.06   52.09   37.72                                
 10 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:55.13    2:51.23  
      35.69   42.79   52.33   40.42                                
 11 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR           2:52.38    2:51.97  
      37.03   45.26   52.00   37.68                                
 12 Minaki, Tomoya            10 MIDDIES-MR           2:58.82    2:52.35  
      37.90   42.41   53.04   39.00                                
 13 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              2:39.03    2:52.77  
      35.29   44.39   51.71   41.38                                
 14 Mollema, Nils S            9 MIDDIES-MR           2:54.89    2:58.15  
      39.41                   40.35                                
 15 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              2:54.87    2:58.27  
      41.61   43.33   56.15   37.18                                
 16 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              2:55.67    2:58.59  
      41.77   45.55   52.41   38.86                                
 17 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR               2:57.23    2:58.89  
      39.22   44.38   56.81   38.48                                
 -- Dalessio, Andrew          10 BASC-MR              2:58.51         DQ  
      43.63   44.06   52.10   38.80                                
 
Event 75  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.15  5/1/1983  S. Verderber, LISC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR              2:11.57    2:10.13  
      30.50   32.95   33.49   33.19                                
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               2:16.70    2:13.24  
      30.78   33.35   34.53   34.58                                
  3 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           2:20.07    2:17.99  
      31.93   34.36   35.77   35.93                                
  4 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:19.82    2:23.46  
      32.53   36.85   37.97   36.11                                
  5 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR           2:25.93    2:23.59  
      31.42   36.20   38.31   37.66                                
  6 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR            2:19.55    2:24.18  
      32.13   36.10   37.98   37.97                                
  7 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              2:24.23    2:24.43  
      33.20   37.11   37.97   36.15                                
  8 Zarriello, Megan T        10 LIAC-MR              2:25.73    2:24.65  
      33.80   37.57   37.95   35.33                                
  9 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              2:25.51    2:27.14  
      32.54   37.54   38.42   38.64                                
 10 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR            2:28.58    2:27.68  
      33.20   37.87   39.36   37.25                                
 11 Underwood, Katie S        10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:29.93    2:30.19  
      34.86   38.48   39.17   37.68                                
 12 Lazare, Libby S           10 BADGER-MR            2:30.25    2:30.29  
      35.80   39.01   38.59   36.89                                
 13 Tobin, Casey              10 BADGER-MR            2:30.21    2:31.58  
      33.21   38.79 1:19.58                                        
 14 Munz, Brenna A            10 MSC-MR               2:27.35    2:32.29  
      34.19   39.18   40.65   38.27                                
 15 Krey, Laura K              9 BADGER-MR            2:30.39    2:32.46  
      33.10   38.18   41.42   39.76                                
 16 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR              2:30.33    2:39.56  
      36.65   40.24   41.96   40.71                                
 
Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 5:38.34  5/1/2000  Joshua Charnin-Aker, LIE                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR          6:08.13    6:09.80  
      32.92   35.66   37.72   38.07   38.47   37.64   37.94   38.23
      38.20   34.95                                                
  2 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              6:18.01    6:12.72  
      33.17   36.87   37.44   38.03   38.44   37.64   39.15   38.09
      38.48   35.41                                                
  3 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               6:21.32    6:16.34  
      33.83   36.66   38.12   38.56   38.34   38.55   38.46   38.93
      38.45   36.44                                                
  4 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              6:29.23    6:18.97  
      33.71   37.30   38.28   37.58   37.80   40.16   38.14   40.38
      38.03   37.59                                                
  5 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      6:26.98    6:33.74  
      35.72   38.92   40.05   40.97   39.84   39.39   40.53   39.59
      39.23   39.50                                                
  6 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               6:25.72    6:42.49  
      34.62   40.12   41.58   41.98   41.83   42.48   42.12   41.07
      40.27   36.42                                                
  7 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      6:22.68    6:45.84  
      35.19 1:22.71   41.17   41.77   42.70   40.40   41.62   40.82
      39.46                                                        
  8 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR            6:28.88    6:54.26  
      36.41   41.24   42.76   42.81   41.82   43.01   42.60   42.57
      41.07   39.97                                                
 
Event 77  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 5:04.36  4/30/1989 Jessica Knapp, YMID                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              5:24.71    5:22.92  
      29.07   32.05   32.62   32.89   32.92   33.21   33.09   33.24
      32.78   31.05                                                
  2 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR            5:28.88    5:22.98  
      29.30   31.80   32.66   33.12   32.80   33.16   33.40   32.90
      33.03   30.81                                                
  3 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              5:31.50    5:30.01  
      30.25   32.51   33.32   33.23   33.25   33.65   33.63   33.64
      33.79   32.74                                                
  4 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              5:29.80    5:35.16  
      29.51   32.42   33.66   33.96   34.35   34.40   34.53   34.77
      34.55   33.01                                                
  5 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              5:33.53    5:38.13  
      30.18   33.52   34.54   34.66   34.52   34.57   34.43   34.41
      34.47   32.83                                                
  6 Mejia, Cinthia            12 REDTAILS-MR          5:46.56    5:43.69  
      30.87   34.07   34.27   34.73   35.30   35.28   36.08   35.18
      35.58   32.33                                                
  7 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              5:46.62    5:44.05  
      31.14   34.26   35.19   35.49   35.75   35.97   34.67   34.55
      34.76   32.27                                                
  8 Brown, Shanon             12 BADGER-MR            5:46.79    5:44.87  
      31.35   34.06   35.19   35.59   35.31   35.47   35.42   35.11
      34.72   32.65                                                
  9 Derlath, Erica A          12 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  5:48.02    5:44.92  
      31.69   34.37   35.44   35.16   35.43   35.42   34.95   35.06
      34.79   32.61                                                
 10 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              5:39.29    5:45.97  
      30.81   33.90   34.73   35.38   35.16   35.57   35.42   35.51
      35.09   34.40                                                
 11 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               5:47.00    5:47.34  
      31.02   34.91   35.13   35.46   35.57   35.86   35.86   35.00
      34.71   33.82                                                
 12 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              5:46.64    5:49.00  
      31.17   34.11   34.91   35.36   35.53   36.36   36.02   35.78
      35.35   34.41                                                
 13 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               5:48.20    5:50.72  
      30.96   34.47   35.52   35.65   36.45   36.27   37.07   36.21
      35.71   32.41                                                
 14 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                5:48.68    5:52.05  
      31.17   34.42   35.49   35.62   35.65   35.86   36.21   36.23
      36.51   34.89                                                
 15 Baker, Meghan T           11 GAEL-MR              5:44.78    5:52.06  
      31.10   34.15   35.61   35.95   36.39   36.39   35.92   35.98
      35.55   35.02                                                
 16 Brown, Meghan             12 BADGER-MR            5:51.19    5:57.62  
      30.83   34.65   35.04   35.87   36.50   36.77   37.28   37.40
      37.40   35.88                                                
 -- Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              5:36.48         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:58.68  5/1/1985  Rodney Van Tassell, NBS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            5:17.42    5:17.34  
      29.46   31.31   31.83   32.41   32.40   32.01   32.22   32.57
      31.90   31.23                                                
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              5:19.09    5:28.93  
      29.94   32.85   33.34   33.76   33.34   33.62   33.20   32.91
      33.35   32.62                                                
  3 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              5:35.00    5:31.92  
      30.20   33.43   33.74   33.53   33.80   33.38   33.61   34.11
      33.44   32.68                                                
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR              5:39.40    5:38.90  
      30.79   34.00   34.05   34.21   34.19   35.01   34.37   34.74
      34.77   32.77                                                
  5 Windler, Andrew J         12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         5:50.33    5:46.73  
      30.68   34.50   35.23   34.96   35.35   35.42   35.60   35.46
      35.41   34.12                                                
  6 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                5:51.92    5:48.58  
      30.40   34.47   34.76   36.02   36.05   36.25   36.01   36.29
      34.86   33.47                                                
  7 Schwab, Taylor M          12 NORTH SHORE-MR       5:55.17    5:48.60  
      30.68   35.04   36.43   36.55   35.22   35.39   35.36   35.01
      34.28   34.64                                                
  8 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               5:57.30    5:48.67  
      31.40   34.44   36.03   36.36   35.74   35.39   35.31   35.12
      35.36   33.52                                                
  9 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              5:56.35    5:50.38  
      30.43   35.18   35.90   35.95   34.94   36.26   35.63   35.94
      36.19   33.96                                                
 10 Duch, Jack                12 REDTAILS-MR          5:50.57    5:52.18  
      30.26   34.04   35.05   36.25   35.86   36.58   36.14   36.27
      36.71   35.02                                                
 11 Attinello, Paul C         12 GAEL-MR              5:44.02    5:54.24  
      30.56   34.39   35.13   35.71   36.50   36.85   37.24   37.35
      36.74   33.77                                                
 12 King, Brendan D           12 CSC-MR               5:57.55    5:54.28  
      30.77   35.30   36.94   35.81   36.57   36.17   36.02   36.41
      36.62   33.67                                                
 13 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              5:49.29    5:54.77  
      30.90   34.92   35.86   36.01   37.02   37.07   36.98   37.17
      36.10   32.74                                                
 14 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR         6:01.74    5:56.01  
      29.47   33.41   35.69   35.83   36.43   37.55   38.05   36.54
      37.61   35.43                                                
 15 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              5:48.69    5:57.97  
      30.69   34.34   35.77   37.17   36.35   37.40   37.10   37.55
      36.86   34.74                                                
 16 Coleman, Zackery T        11 CSC-MR               6:02.00    6:01.19  
      31.98   35.30   36.57   36.37   36.79   36.70   37.35   37.58
      37.25   35.30                                                
 17 Derlath, Jonathan H       11 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  6:00.04    6:13.46  
      34.15   38.31   37.08   37.51   39.16   38.06   37.90   37.98
      37.93   35.38                                                
 
Event 79  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:57.83  2/23/2003 Julia Smit, TVSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:13.10    2:08.66  
      29.76   31.83   33.27   33.80                                
  2 Friedlander, Lauren T     15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:11.06    2:09.74  
      31.27   32.72   33.49   32.26                                
  3 Munson, Kat D             17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:18.61    2:13.57  
      31.68   33.62   34.26   34.01                                
  4 Diaz, Justine             16 WAC-MR               2:15.61    2:14.23  
      31.24   34.15   34.57   34.27                                
  5 Singer, Kimberly A        16 LIAC-MR              2:15.81    2:14.47  
      31.62   34.57   34.66   33.62                                
  6 Cruise, Mallory J         15 TWISTERS-MR          2:18.05    2:14.60  
      31.52   34.16   35.06   33.86                                
  7 DaSilva, Nicole A         15 TVSC-MR              2:15.86    2:15.26  
      31.82   33.94   34.73   34.77                                
  8 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:15.03    2:20.99  
      32.84   35.44   36.36   36.35                                
Preliminaries
  3 Kaasmann, Erica L         17 NBS-MR               2:14.87             
  8 Masterson, Keri Z         15 LIAC-MR              2:17.25             
 11 Serrago, Ashley N         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:19.13             
 12 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR            2:20.38             
 13 McGuire, Mary             15 BADGER-MR            2:20.63             
 14 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              2:21.19             
 15 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              2:22.28             
 16 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               2:22.66             
 
Event 80  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:45.80  4/30/1982 Rick Carey, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:00.07    1:55.53  
      27.37   28.85   29.65   29.66                                
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR            1:58.79    1:55.58  
      27.22   28.88   29.63   29.85                                
  3 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              1:58.85    1:57.77  
      27.72   29.29   30.28   30.48                                
  4 Amato, Chris Z            15 LIAC-MR              1:59.65    1:59.88  
      28.27   30.15   30.82   30.64                                
  5 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR              2:01.32    2:00.18  
      28.36   29.95   30.89   30.98                                
  6 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 REDTAILS-MR          2:02.41    2:00.89  
      28.11   30.22   31.58   30.98                                
  7 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:02.73    2:02.12  
      29.37   30.72   31.32   30.71                                
  8 Fortin, William J         16 TVSC-MR              2:01.62    2:03.69  
      28.80   30.97   31.86   32.06                                
Preliminaries
  9 Hogg, Alexander C         16 HYB-MR               2:03.19             
 10 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR          2:04.76             
 11 Kessler, Aaron B          18 AGUA-MR              2:05.28             
 12 Maier, Artie R            17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:06.69             
 13 Sutton, Rashad M          15 COND-MR              2:06.73             
 14 Callinan, Danny           17 VAC-MR               2:07.50             
 15 Ziplow, Jason             15 OWA-MR               2:10.03             
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:25.59  5/1/1997  Siobhan Hopkins, YMID                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR               2:38.59    2:35.33  
      35.07   39.49   40.36   40.41                                
  2 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:37.08    2:36.43  
      35.47   39.69   40.98   40.29                                
  3 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               2:39.96    2:38.22  
      35.89   40.87   42.19   39.27                                
  4 DiDonato, Emily           12 OWA-MR               2:38.84    2:39.79  
      36.92   40.10   41.69   41.08                                
  5 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR            2:40.84    2:40.73  
      36.48   40.68   42.00   41.57                                
  6 Arana, Priscilla          12 FLY-MR               2:42.57    2:41.13  
      36.80   40.75   42.02   41.56                                
  7 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:42.10    2:41.77  
                      41.95   41.98                                
  8 Phillips, Danielle A      12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:42.50    2:45.58  
      35.80   41.59   43.73   44.46                                
Preliminaries
  9 Collyer, Courtney         12 BASC-MR              2:43.63             
 10 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR            2:44.06             
 11 Yeager, Keira M           12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:44.41             
 12 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 BADGER-MR            2:44.96             
 13 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              2:45.06             
 14 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:47.56             
 15 Clifton, Meghan           12 TVSC-MR              2:47.85             
 16 Brown, Shanon             12 BADGER-MR            2:48.91             
 17 Torres, Molly *           12 LBA-MR               2:49.85             
 18 Citron, Ashley E          12 TVSC-MR              2:50.01             
 19 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR               2:50.09             
 20 Smith, Jackie *           12 LBA-MR               2:50.15             
 20 English, Meredith         12 WISC-MR              2:50.15             
 22 Warren, Michelle          11 WISC-MR              2:50.16             
 23 Moreno, Sandra M          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:51.21             
 24 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               2:51.53             
 25 Biagioli, Alana           11 TVSC-MR              2:52.60             
 26 Mcnally, Elise C          12 UNATTACHED           2:53.59             
 27 Gibson, Lauren A          12 CSC-MR               2:53.65             
 28 Mejia, Cinthia            12 REDTAILS-MR          2:53.69             
 29 Williams, Jeysalin R      12 MSC-MR               2:54.13             
 30 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              2:54.69             
 31 Arnott, Sarah A           12 SSL-MR               2:54.79             
 32 Turner, Jennifer J        11 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:55.33             
 33 Bassmann, Amanda C        12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:56.52             
 34 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              2:56.65             
 35 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                3:04.18             
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:23.31  3/9/2003  Timothy K Nam, FLY  -MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               2:23.31    2:23.19# 
      32.10   36.11   37.28   37.70                                
  2 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            2:42.50    2:31.56  
      33.58   38.68   39.82   39.48                                
  3 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR               2:35.31    2:33.80  
      35.57   39.26   40.17   38.80                                
  4 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              2:39.03    2:37.06  
      35.52   40.32   40.84   40.38                                
  5 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:36.26    2:41.25  
      35.05   40.29   42.66   43.25                                
  6 Palumbo, Evan S           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:47.37    2:45.77  
      36.00   41.63   44.15   43.99                                
  7 Khedr, Omar               12 TWISTERS-MR          2:50.39    2:53.33  
      41.13   43.84   43.73   44.63                                
Preliminaries
  9 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               2:54.47             
 10 Dowling, Mark G           12 TVSC-MR              2:54.91             
 11 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR              2:57.33             
Finals
 -- Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR               2:47.03         DQ  
      36.44   41.53   43.42   44.23                                
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.54  12/2002   Julia Smit, TVSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              2:13.80    2:09.73  
      30.76   32.12   33.51   33.34                                
  2 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 PBAC-MR              2:14.67    2:09.74  
      29.83   31.71   33.86   34.34                                
  3 Festa, Natalia K          14 LIAC-MR              2:17.06    2:15.48  
      31.55   33.85   34.82   35.26                                
  4 Kochman, Julie N          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:17.26    2:15.93  
      31.62   33.76   35.23   35.32                                
  5 Alejandro, Tricia A       13 LIAC-MR              2:18.36    2:16.67  
      32.38   34.17   35.04   35.08                                
  6 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:18.05    2:17.10  
      32.60   34.23   35.42   34.85                                
  7 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               2:18.06    2:18.94  
      31.93   34.81   36.17   36.03                                
  8 Potter, Brittany C        13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:19.38    2:20.30  
      33.02   35.10   35.71   36.47                                
Preliminaries
  5 Boehm, Stacey Z           14 LIAC-MR              2:17.98             
 10 Cosentino, Christina M    13 WAC-MR               2:20.19             
 11 Kaliades, Dena Z          13 LIAC-MR              2:20.32             
 12 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:20.42             
 13 Weisberg, Sarah-Jane F    13 MSC-MR               2:21.28             
 14 HA, Alyssa J              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:21.43             
 15 Tyznar, Tina Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:21.57             
 16 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              2:21.60             
 17 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR              2:21.91             
 18 Powers, Tara K            14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:22.12             
 19 Potter, Alyssa C          13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:22.35             
 20 Buckley, Samantha M       14 SACHEM-MR            2:22.44             
 21 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:23.39             
 22 Daboudet, Audrey          13 NYCC-MR              2:29.63             
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:52.64  3/29/2001 Nat Moore, NBS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:57.70    1:55.45  
      27.60   29.19   29.48   29.18                                
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:01.88    1:58.23  
      27.60   29.44   30.73   30.46                                
  3 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR              2:01.82    2:03.02  
      28.70   31.09   32.03   31.20                                
  4 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               2:06.44    2:06.08  
      30.00   31.67   31.96   32.45                                
  5 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               2:07.96    2:08.10  
      29.98   32.08   33.21   32.83                                
  6 McGovern, John M          14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:07.82    2:09.63  
      29.28   32.48   34.12   33.75                                
  7 Yeager, Kyle A            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:12.82    2:12.41  
      31.00   33.20   34.19   34.02                                
  8 Lau, Kevin Z              14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:15.90    2:17.16  
      31.30   34.19   35.78   35.89                                
Preliminaries
  5 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR            2:06.66             
  8 Simco, Daniel P           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:07.97             
  9 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              2:08.69             
 10 Morrissey, Sean W         13 BADGER-MR            2:09.86             
 11 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:11.71             
 13 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               2:14.88             
 14 Fitzgerald, Reid B        13 AGUA-MR              2:15.37             
 16 McKenna, Colby M          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:19.28             
 17 Damato, Brett Z           14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:20.19             
 -- Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR                  DQ              
 
Event 85  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 58.89  5/1/1997  Corey Berg, MSC                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              1:02.18    1:01.81  
      30.30   31.51                                                
  2 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               1:04.67    1:03.22  
      30.86   32.36                                                
  3 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.67    1:03.53  
      31.30   32.23                                                
  4 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.29    1:04.49  
      30.80   33.69                                                
  5 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              1:06.79    1:05.60  
      32.15   33.45                                                
  6 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR            1:06.21    1:05.73  
      31.90   33.83                                                
  7 Shaw, Lauren M            12 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:06.88    1:06.20  
      32.13   34.07                                                
  8 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              1:07.19    1:06.85  
      32.55   34.30                                                
Preliminaries
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:07.15             
 10 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               1:07.76             
 11 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              1:07.97             
 12 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               1:08.13             
 13 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR            1:08.22             
 14 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              1:08.26             
 15 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:08.84             
 16 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               1:08.95             
 16 Fenn, Meaghan             12 BADGER-MR            1:08.95             
 18 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR               1:09.42             
 19 Brown, Meghan             12 BADGER-MR            1:09.97             
 20 HA, Kathryn C             12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:10.12             
 21 Phillips, Danielle A      12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:10.63             
 22 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              1:11.50             
 
Event 86  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 55.84  5/1/1996  Nick Pai, MSC                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:04.46    1:04.45  
      31.00   33.45                                                
  2 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              1:07.43    1:04.93  
      31.20   33.73                                                
  3 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              1:06.59    1:05.20  
      32.48   32.72                                                
  4 Brennan, Austin F         12 TVSC-MR              1:07.64    1:07.59  
      32.33   35.26                                                
  5 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               1:08.09    1:09.08  
      33.17   35.91                                                
  6 DaSilva, Jonathan R       12 TVSC-MR              1:08.58    1:09.43  
      34.24   35.19                                                
  7 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR              1:09.61    1:10.62  
      34.29   36.33                                                
  8 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:09.46    1:14.38  
      36.18   38.20                                                
Preliminaries
  1 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              1:02.26             
 10 Ghanim, Ayman             11 TWISTERS-MR          1:09.65             
 11 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:09.91             
 12 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:09.99             
 13 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              1:11.90             
 
Event 87  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 50.23  4/30/1987 Cathy Ritch, BSC                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolan, Meagan A           15 LIAC-MR                53.84      53.75  
      25.83   27.92                                                
  2 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR                54.89      54.53  
      26.24   28.29                                                
  3 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR                 54.98      54.72  
      26.31   28.41                                                
  4 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR           55.50      54.92  
      26.70   28.22                                                
  5 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     16 LIAC-MR                55.96      55.69  
      26.92   28.77                                                
  6 Berlin, Jill              15 BADGER-MR              55.45      55.71  
      26.19   29.52                                                
  7 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR                 55.96      55.80  
      26.57   29.23                                                
  8 DaSilva, Nicole A         15 TVSC-MR                56.35      57.79  
      27.91   29.88                                                
Preliminaries
  8 Serrago, Ashley N         17 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.01             
 10 Wilde, Joy A              16 TMSUFFOLK-MR           56.47             
 11 Cooper, Maggie T          16 OWA-MR                 56.56             
 12 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR              57.16             
 13 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR                57.17             
 14 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR                57.32             
 15 Friedlander, Lauren T     15 TMSUFFOLK-MR           57.37             
 16 Masterson, Keri Z         15 LIAC-MR                57.50             
 17 Jennings, Heather R       16 SACHEM-MR              57.70             
 18 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR           57.75             
 19 Singer, Kimberly A        16 LIAC-MR                58.92             
 20 Sullivan, Marykate Z      15 LIAC-MR                59.25             
 
Event 88  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 45.01  4/30/1983 Doug Boyd, BSC                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman             15 BADGER-MR              48.50      47.88  
      22.76   25.12                                                
  2 Schiller, Matt D          17 NDAC-MR                49.35      48.52  
      23.12   25.40                                                
  3 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR                49.77      50.45  
      24.52   25.93                                                
  4 Senkewich, John           15 WSSC-MR                50.64      50.50  
      23.99   26.51                                                
  5 Fortin, William J         16 TVSC-MR                51.33      51.87  
      25.13   26.74                                                
  6 Pouchiline, Sergei A      17 DOLPHIN-MR             52.04      52.48  
      24.99   27.49                                                
  7 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR              49.15      53.92  
      24.65   29.27                                                
  8 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR           51.29      57.11  
      26.96   30.15                                                
Preliminaries
  4 Piastuck, Danny T         16 SACHEM-MR              49.40             
  5 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 BASC-MR                49.64             
  7 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR                 49.92             
  8 Kaplan, Adam              18 BADGER-MR              49.93             
  9 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR                50.12             
 10 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR        50.21             
 11 Charles, Dillon A         17 AGUA-MR                50.43             
 12 Berman, Todd              17 OWA-MR                 50.56             
 13 Glazer, Jeffery P         16 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.58             
 15 Wright, Maurice E         15 COND-MR                50.68             
 16 Malinak, Andrew M         16 BIG BLUE-MR            50.76             
 17 Smirnov, Alex S           16 MWSC-MR                50.80             
 18 Zhu, Alan                 17 TWISTERS-MR            50.81             
 21 Moore, John F             18 NBS-MR                 51.82             
 22 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR                 51.83             
 24 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR                 52.40             
 25 Lerman, Matthew           17 OWA-MR                 54.07             
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 51.57  5/1/1994  Brenda Reilly, YMID                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR                54.49      54.01  
      26.13   27.88                                                
  2 Ewanich, Katrice          14 VAC-MR                 54.49      54.10  
      25.81   28.29                                                
  3 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR        55.65      54.28  
      26.53   27.75                                                
  4 Klein, Jacquelyn C        14 VAC-MR                 54.80      54.37  
      26.32   28.05                                                
  5 Goldson, Liz Z            14 LIAC-MR                54.71      54.46  
      26.30   28.16                                                
  6 Degrazia, Kristen Z       12 TMSUFFOLK-MR           55.64      54.93  
      26.83   28.10                                                
  7 Flaherty, Tara E          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR        56.11      55.97  
      26.81   29.16                                                
  8 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR                 56.02      56.07  
      26.92   29.15                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Burns, Brianna N          14 COND-MR                55.96             
 10 Brodt, Christina Z        13 LIAC-MR                56.18             
 11 Pinchinat, Ashley         14 WAC-MR                 57.19             
 12 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR                57.23             
 13 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR                57.37             
 14 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR                57.83             
 15 Ansman, Kate A            14 SACHEM-MR              57.95             
 16 Konko, Dayna L            14 WAC-MR                 58.09             
 17 Lian, Michelle R          14 BGNW MARLINS-MR        58.14             
 18 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR                 58.24             
 19 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR              58.41             
 20 Caperna, Molly Z          14 LIAC-MR                58.73             
 21 Daboudet, Audrey          13 NYCC-MR              1:00.04             
 22 Pandolfo, Julia           14 BADGER-MR            1:00.33             
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 47.43  3/7/2002  Norman Scott, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR           50.06      49.50  
      24.08   25.42                                                
  2 Davies, Phillip Z         14 BADGER-MR              50.23      49.83  
      24.16   25.67                                                
  3 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR        51.07      50.95  
      24.45   26.50                                                
  4 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR                 50.87      51.09  
      24.81   26.28                                                
  5 Gartman, David            14 WSSC-MR                51.91      51.76  
      24.39   27.37                                                
  6 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR                 53.03      53.65  
      25.59   28.06                                                
  7 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR                 51.05      53.92  
      25.60   28.32                                                
  8 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR                 53.94      54.73  
      26.10   28.63                                                
Preliminaries
  6 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR                51.21             
  8 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR                53.01             
 10 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR                 53.12             
 11 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR                53.13             
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 24.94  5/1/1992  Melissa Lavery, YMID                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 25.29      25.32  
  2 Hyland, Allison           12 BADGER-MR              26.19      25.78  
  3 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR                26.12      25.99  
  4 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.69      26.43  
  5 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR                 26.99      26.78  
  6 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR                27.08      26.87  
  7 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR                27.27      27.07  
Preliminaries
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 26.88             
  8 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR                 27.15             
  9 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR                 27.22             
Finals
 11 Rudel, Susannah E         12 SMC-MR                 27.30             
Preliminaries
 12 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                  27.31             
 13 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR                 27.42             
 14 Larkin, Kate C            12 TMSUFFOLK-MR           27.45             
 15 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 27.46             
 16 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR                27.51             
 17 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR                 27.70             
 18 Evans, Laura A            11 BADGER-MR              27.71             
 19 Tracey, Kim L             12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        27.72             
 20 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR                27.77             
 21 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR                27.78             
 22 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                27.82             
 23 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR                27.90             
 24 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR                 28.12             
 25 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR                28.14             
 26 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR                28.24             
 27 Barnwell, Brittany        11 BADGER-MR              28.89             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.17  5/1/2000  Norman Scott, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR        26.01      26.17  
  2 Anderson, Chris M         12 UNAGU-MR               26.43      26.37  
  3 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR                 26.26      26.40  
  4 Schaub, C.J. M            12 TRS-MR                 27.19      26.79  
  5 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR                 27.41      26.84  
  6 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR                26.88      27.10  
  7 Duch, Jack                12 REDTAILS-MR            26.91      27.19  
  8 DaSilva, Jonathan R       12 TVSC-MR                28.64      28.34  
Preliminaries
  1 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR                25.83             
  8 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               27.32             
 
Event 93  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.51  4/30/1981 Mary Hurrell, BSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR              2:16.54    2:10.57  
      29.70   33.48   33.49   33.90                                
  2 McGuire, Mary             15 BADGER-MR            2:12.47    2:12.04  
      29.33   33.53   34.24   34.94                                
  3 Hunter, Brittany M        17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:15.17    2:15.63  
      30.39   33.87   35.18   36.19                                
  4 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              2:15.66    2:16.35  
      29.77   33.93   35.81   36.84                                
  5 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    15 TVSC-MR              2:18.26    2:17.01  
      30.76   34.85   35.70   35.70                                
  6 Puca, Savannah L          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:17.18    2:18.44  
      30.40   34.86   36.26   36.92                                
  7 Gartman, Amy              16 WSSC-MR              2:18.27    2:19.21  
      29.06   34.01   36.77   39.37                                
  8 Guyett, Sarah A           16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:16.94    2:24.90  
      31.65   36.03   38.19   39.03                                
Preliminaries
  9 Cooper, Maggie T          16 OWA-MR               2:18.83             
 10 Munson, Kat D             17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:21.06             
 11 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       16 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:21.38             
 12 Esposito, Jennifer M      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:21.44             
 13 Dugan, Katie M            17 SACHEM-MR            2:23.45             
 
Event 94  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.98  4/30/1983 John Hoffman, BSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilde, Buck A             18 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:01.01    1:58.60  
      26.26   29.74   30.58   32.02                                
  2 Kessler, Aaron B          18 AGUA-MR              2:03.25    2:01.55  
      26.73   30.86   31.66   32.30                                
  3 Gorski, John H            15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:01.19    2:01.78  
      27.45   30.49   31.26   32.58                                
  4 Mironov, Anthony          15 BADGER-MR            2:02.80    2:03.08  
      27.37   31.01   31.81   32.89                                
  5 Scott, Norman             15 BADGER-MR            1:59.73    2:05.21  
      26.47   31.19   33.00   34.55                                
  6 Moore, John F             18 NBS-MR               2:05.69    2:06.47  
      27.26   31.68   33.47   34.06                                
  7 McKenna, Ryan K           17 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:02.08    2:08.30  
      26.88   31.08   35.08   35.26                                
  8 Emanuel, Ryan Z           15 BADGER-MR            1:59.30    2:19.20  
      28.91   30.66   37.82   41.81                                
Preliminaries
  3 Almeida, Roger V          16 TWISTERS-MR          1:59.97             
  7 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              2:02.46             
 11 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR              2:05.77             
 12 Qama, Eros                17 WAC-MR               2:06.23             
 13 Veselovsky, Joseph F      15 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:06.38             
 14 Levine, Peter Z           17 LIAC-MR              2:06.46             
 15 Kraus, Spencer J          16 AGUA-MR              2:06.54             
 16 Mitchell, Brad E          15 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:07.97             
 17 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               2:08.59             
 18 Pullen, Thomas T          16 COND-MR              2:11.14             
 19 Strassberg, Matt          15 BADGER-MR            2:12.12             
 20 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR               2:12.58             
 21 Castillo, Charlie         16 LBA-MR               2:12.88             
 22 Ng, Cory                  15 AGUA-MR              2:13.04             
 23 Pulgar, Ronny J           16 TWISTERS-MR          2:13.79             
 24 Roeser, Jimmy R           15 SSL-MR               2:19.51             
 -- Hicks, Patrick B          16 TMSUFFOLK-MR             DQ              
 -- Berman, Todd              17 OWA-MR                   DQ              
 
Event 95  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:01.83  4/30/1983 Leslie Marmorale, LISC                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              2:17.52    2:11.01  
      29.65   33.36   34.10   33.90                                
  2 Pandolfo, Julia           14 BADGER-MR            2:19.46    2:16.26  
      30.71   35.01   35.59   34.95                                
  3 Potter, Alyssa C          13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:18.56    2:16.73  
      30.37   35.05   36.44   34.87                                
  4 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               2:17.32    2:16.76  
      29.15   33.67   36.48   37.46                                
  5 Siano, Alyssa Z           13 LIAC-MR              2:18.96    2:19.66  
      31.13   35.39   36.25   36.89                                
  6 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               2:22.24    2:21.35  
      30.77   35.92   37.31   37.35                                
  7 Potter, Brittany C        13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:20.85    2:21.73  
      30.73   35.75   38.48   36.77                                
  8 Vessa, Gabriella          13 LIAC-MR              2:21.77    2:25.45  
      31.31   35.80   38.24   40.10                                
Preliminaries
  7 Klein, Jacquelyn C        14 VAC-MR               2:21.59             
 10 Harris, Markee E          13 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:22.56             
 11 Kiernan, Erin             13 BADGER-MR            2:22.92             
 12 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              2:24.06             
 13 Guyett, Caren E           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:25.83             
 14 Alejandro, Tricia A       13 LIAC-MR              2:27.06             
 15 Sedor, Lindsay Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:27.13             
 16 Biancone, Taylor          14 GAEL-MR              2:30.37             
 17 Tyznar, Tina Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:38.05             
 -- Baumann, Mary Kate        14 BGNW MARLINS-MR          DQ              
 
Event 96  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:56.58  4/30/1998 Brendan Neligan, TVSC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               2:07.40    2:03.15  
      27.32   30.97   32.07   32.79                                
  2 Smith, Bobby Z            14 LIAC-MR              2:05.79    2:04.39  
      27.03   31.57   32.63   33.16                                
  3 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:06.33    2:06.23  
      28.46   31.83   32.67   33.27                                
  4 Tusup, Shane R            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:07.58    2:09.09  
      27.47   32.52   35.30   33.80                                
  5 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               2:12.77    2:12.24  
      27.81   32.40   35.08   36.95                                
  6 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 DOLPHIN-MR           2:11.90    2:14.17  
      27.97   33.04   36.05   37.11                                
  7 Yeager, Kyle A            14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:12.76    2:14.64  
      29.26   34.38   35.47   35.53                                
  8 Pai, Jonathan D           14 MSC-MR               2:17.55    2:14.88  
      29.92   33.98   35.31   35.67                                
Preliminaries
  8 Mongan, Kevin M           13 SACHEM-MR            2:14.93             
  9 Simco, Daniel P           13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:16.10             
 10 Hastings, Tristan L       13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:16.12             
 12 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR              2:18.38             
 13 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR              2:18.97             
 14 Simco, Anthony J          13 BGNW MARLINS-MR      2:19.10             
 15 Richman, Joseph Z         14 GAEL-MR              2:20.04             
 16 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 AQUA GEMS-MR         2:20.17             
 17 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              2:20.79             
 18 Yate, Jasper Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:21.29             
 19 Damato, Brett Z           14 TMSUFFOLK-MR         2:21.61             
 20 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 SILVER STREAKS-MR    2:22.78             
 21 Amato, Nick F             13 LIAC-MR              2:22.88             
 22 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:23.29             
 23 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               2:23.39             
 24 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               2:23.88             
 25 Walotsky, Conor           13 BADGER-MR            2:25.38             
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 57.87  5/1/1991  Margo Diamond, GAK                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               1:00.82      59.73  
      28.06   31.67                                                
  2 Hyland, Allison           12 BADGER-MR            1:03.88    1:02.90  
      28.99   33.91                                                
  3 Forrester, Alex           11 BADGER-MR            1:04.99    1:04.36  
      29.31   35.05                                                
  4 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR               1:04.65    1:04.39  
      29.35   35.04                                                
  5 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              1:06.72    1:04.72  
      30.97   33.75                                                
  6 Simonetti, Courtney       12 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:05.52    1:06.31  
      30.76   35.55                                                
  7 Niessl, Steffi E          12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:05.08    1:07.00  
      30.02   36.98                                                
  6 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              1:05.45             
Preliminaries
  9 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR              1:06.83             
 10 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               1:07.11             
 11 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR               1:07.81             
 12 HA, Kathryn C             12 SILVER STREAKS-MR    1:08.01             
 13 Hughes, Katty             11 BADGER-MR            1:08.07             
 14 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              1:08.78             
 15 Derlath, Erica A          12 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:08.85             
 16 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              1:09.31             
 17 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:09.34             
 18 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 BADGER-MR            1:10.50             
 19 Dang, Thu                 11 WAC-MR               1:10.82             
 20 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              1:11.58             
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.20  5/1/2000  Norman Scott, BSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:01.89    1:00.99  
      28.29   32.70                                                
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              1:05.13    1:02.56  
      29.68   32.88                                                
  3 Jacobson, Matt A          12 BADGER-MR            1:04.15    1:04.38  
      30.06   34.32                                                
  4 Polhill, Drew B           12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:07.46    1:04.88  
      29.94   34.94                                                
  5 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:04.98    1:04.94  
      30.14   34.80                                                
  6 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               1:06.25    1:05.31  
      30.78   34.53                                                
  7 DaSilva, Jonathan R       12 TVSC-MR              1:06.91    1:07.04  
      31.01   36.03                                                
  8 Brennan, Austin F         12 TVSC-MR              1:07.30    1:09.62  
      31.25   38.37                                                
Preliminaries
  2 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              1:02.35             
 10 Schwab, Taylor M          12 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:07.54             
 11 Windler, Andrew J         12 TMSUFFOLK-MR         1:08.19             
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas J      12 TVSC-MR              1:08.97             
 13 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:09.69             
 14 Polanco, Jose             12 TWISTERS-MR          1:10.10             
 15 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:10.15             
 16 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                1:10.61             
 17 Yanez, Gabriel F          12 TWISTERS-MR          1:10.63             
 18 Andrews, Ayman C          11 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:11.10             
 19 Katz, Andrew              11 COND-MR              1:11.28             
 20 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              1:11.49             
 21 Asaga, Kazu               12 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:11.61             
 22 Cerra, Nicholas           11 OWA-MR               1:11.81             
 23 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               1:12.15             
 24 Doherty, Zack Z           11 GAEL-MR              1:14.79             
 25 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              1:14.95             
 26 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              1:15.93             
 -- Nell-Colon, Clarence      12 HS-MR                    DQ              
 
Event 99  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.33  3/9/2003  Sara Giberson, BASC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR              1:04.58    1:04.33# 
      31.17   33.16                                                
  2 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR           1:15.16    1:11.36  
      34.47   36.89                                                
  3 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               1:11.81    1:11.47  
      34.64   36.83                                                
  4 Underwood, Katie S        10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:13.74    1:12.09  
      35.10   36.99                                                
  5 Simonetti, Christina       9 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:17.12    1:13.08  
      34.94   38.14                                                
  6 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:15.85    1:13.42  
      34.29   39.13                                                
  7 Berkman, Maddy R           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:15.43    1:13.47  
      35.57   37.90                                                
  8 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR            1:12.97    1:13.91  
      35.67   38.24                                                
  9 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:13.21    1:14.11  
      36.44   37.67                                                
 10 Bouzarouata, Sarah         9 TWISTERS-MR          1:15.74    1:14.14  
      36.73   37.41                                                
 11 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              1:17.77    1:14.73  
      36.75   37.98                                                
 12 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:16.97    1:15.41  
      36.72   38.69                                                
 12 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 BADGER-MR            1:17.82    1:15.41  
      37.04   38.37                                                
 14 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:15.62    1:15.87  
      36.98   38.89                                                
 15 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               1:16.69    1:15.96  
      36.29   39.67                                                
 16 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:16.30    1:16.21  
      37.00   39.21                                                
 17 Giordano, Krista N        10 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:15.87    1:16.23  
      36.86   39.37                                                
 18 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               1:15.77    1:16.88  
      37.40   39.48                                                
 19 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR               1:18.49    1:16.90  
      37.31   39.59                                                
 20 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR               1:17.83    1:17.95  
      37.79   40.16                                                
 21 Trujillo, Maria C         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:19.26    1:18.42  
      38.50   39.92                                                
 22 McGuire, Christine C       9 BADGER-MR            1:19.04    1:18.73  
      38.04   40.69                                                
 22 Krey, Laura K              9 BADGER-MR            1:19.17    1:18.73  
      37.84   40.89                                                
 24 DaSilva, Taylor A          9 TVSC-MR              1:18.86    1:20.67  
      38.38   42.29                                                
 
Event 100  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.00  5/1/2000  Daniel Simco, BGNW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                1:12.01    1:12.16  
      35.11   37.05                                                
  2 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR               1:12.70    1:12.61  
      35.58   37.03                                                
  3 Minowitz, Eric M           9 MIDDIES-MR           1:15.42    1:13.28  
      35.91   37.37                                                
  4 Walsh, Kevin M            10 MWSC-MR              1:16.36    1:15.18  
      36.77   38.41                                                
  5 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:16.90    1:15.69  
      36.30   39.39                                                
  6 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR              1:17.21    1:15.72  
      37.35   38.37                                                
  7 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:14.74    1:15.76  
      36.58   39.18                                                
  8 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR               1:17.31    1:16.00  
      36.04   39.96                                                
  9 Hausmann, Edward C        10 WISC-MR              1:19.27    1:16.14  
      36.79   39.35                                                
 10 Doherty, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR          1:18.21    1:16.32  
      36.93   39.39                                                
 11 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:18.42    1:17.11  
      36.83   40.28                                                
 12 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:18.03    1:17.13  
      38.01   39.12                                                
 13 Goetz, Matthew J           9 WISC-MR              1:20.79    1:17.35  
      38.35   39.00                                                
 14 Stillwagon, Jack W         9 GAEL-MR              1:20.85    1:17.60  
      37.15   40.45                                                
 15 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:19.59    1:17.69  
      36.76   40.93                                                
 16 Rappaport, Will L          8 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:17.87    1:17.70  
      38.31   39.39                                                
 17 Bennett, Aarron M          9 MIDDIES-MR           1:20.38    1:17.85  
      37.85   40.00                                                
 18 Volkov, Sasha A            8 BADGER-MR            1:21.09    1:17.86  
      37.90   39.96                                                
 19 Dalessio, Andrew          10 BASC-MR              1:18.07    1:17.91  
      38.70   39.21                                                
 20 Mollema, Nils S            9 MIDDIES-MR           1:19.55    1:18.16  
      37.57   40.59                                                
 21 Middleton, William        10 BASC-MR              1:18.72    1:18.40  
      37.14   41.26                                                
 22 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:18.21    1:19.03  
      38.69   40.34                                                
 23 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:20.23    1:19.20  
      38.95   40.25                                                
 24 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              1:19.19    1:19.34  
      38.87   40.47                                                
 25 Hughes, Kevin J            9 BADGER-MR            1:20.33    1:20.17  
      38.79   41.38                                                
 26 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR               1:18.84    1:20.37  
      39.29   41.08                                                
 27 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:18.45    1:20.98  
      38.63   42.35                                                
 28 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR            1:20.55    1:22.04  
      39.72   42.32                                                
 
Event 101  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.75  12/15/2000Seika Setoguchi, AGUA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 BASC-MR                27.84      27.68  
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR                 27.96      27.83  
  3 Giordano, Krista N        10 NORTH SHORE-MR         29.19      29.08  
  4 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 29.57      29.43  
  5 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        29.02      29.47  
  6 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR              29.65      29.63  
  7 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                  30.23      29.64  
  8 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR                29.21      29.73  
  9 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR                 29.83      29.80  
 10 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               30.15      29.87  
 11 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR              29.34      29.96  
 12 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR                29.79      30.04  
 13 Tobin, Casey              10 BADGER-MR              30.84      30.28  
 14 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  10 AGUA-MR                30.99      30.37  
 15 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR             30.77      30.42  
 16 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 29.66      30.89  
 17 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 BADGER-MR              30.54      30.90  
 18 Krey, Laura K              9 BADGER-MR              30.87      31.44  
 
Event 102  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.14  5/1/1983  Rodney VanTassell, NBS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR                28.59      29.09  
  2 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR                 29.58      29.10  
  3 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 29.06      29.18  
  4 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                  29.52      29.41  
  5 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        30.54      29.44  
  6 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR           29.72      29.46  
  7 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.05      29.62  
  8 McComiskey, Tony          10 BASC-MR                30.00      29.74  
  9 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR            29.64      29.88  
 10 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR                30.13      30.13  
 11 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR                30.32      30.21  
 12 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR                 29.98      30.25  
 13 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.26      30.33  
 14 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR                29.85      30.36  
 15 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR                30.44      30.39  
 16 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR             30.79      30.49  
 17 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR                 30.16      30.66  
 18 Bennett, Aarron M          9 MIDDIES-MR             31.42      30.88  
 19 Lohrer, Jesse T           10 TMSUFFOLK-MR           30.92      30.91  
 20 Polanco, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR            31.77      31.24  
 21 Goetz, Matthew J           9 WISC-MR                31.63      31.27  
 22 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR        31.40      31.34  
 23 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR                 31.20      31.38  
 24 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR                 31.76      31.43  
 25 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR                 31.37      31.82  
 26 Mollema, Nils S            9 MIDDIES-MR             31.74      32.13  
 27 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR              31.65      32.29  
 28 Thorp, Matthew            10 VAC-MR                 31.79      32.56  
 -- Itzkowitz, Ben M          10 GAEL-MR                31.45         DQ  
 
Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.53  11/24/2000Seika Setoguchi, AGUA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:09.39    1:09.80  
      33.75   36.05                                                
  2 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 MIDDIES-MR           1:13.33    1:10.12  
      32.80   37.32                                                
  3 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR               1:16.41    1:11.51  
      33.72   37.79                                                
  4 Jones, Shannon E          10 BADGER-MR            1:13.25    1:12.67  
      33.44   39.23                                                
  5 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:14.97    1:13.27  
      33.66   39.61                                                
  6 Brennan, Alyssa M         10 TVSC-MR              1:19.37    1:15.92  
      35.41   40.51                                                
  7 Owens, Amanda             10 BADGER-MR            1:14.87    1:16.44  
      36.37   40.07                                                
  8 Berkman, Maddy R           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:18.46    1:17.17  
      35.49   41.68                                                
  9 Cooke, Farrell E          10 BADGER-MR            1:15.87    1:17.81  
      36.84   40.97                                                
 10 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:21.02    1:18.27  
      35.79   42.48                                                
 11 Wessling, Emily G         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:17.71    1:19.09  
      37.48   41.61                                                
 12 Lazare, Libby S           10 BADGER-MR            1:20.76    1:22.94  
      38.54   44.40                                                
 13 Ouzounian, Lauren         10 NORTH SHORE-MR       1:21.06    1:23.55  
      38.82   44.73                                                
 14 Sepe, Lauren K            10 GAEL-MR              1:21.22    1:24.86  
      36.19   48.67                                                
 15 Flower, Lauren E          10 PACE-MR              1:20.33    1:27.25  
      38.84   48.41                                                
 
Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.83  5/1/2000  Anthony Simco, BGNW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:09.58    1:09.08  
      32.41   36.67                                                
  2 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                1:09.74    1:09.50  
      32.64   36.86                                                
  3 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:11.07    1:12.65  
      34.49   38.16                                                
  4 Galan, Bryan               9 SACHEM-MR            1:20.50    1:14.56  
      34.92   39.64                                                
  5 Stuart, Alex P            10 AQUA GEMS-MR         1:14.45    1:14.74  
      33.77   40.97                                                
  6 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 TWISTERS-MR          1:14.96    1:14.80  
      34.86   39.94                                                
  7 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR               1:16.09    1:15.33  
      34.95   40.38                                                
  7 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:23.40    1:15.33  
      35.49   39.84                                                
  9 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:18.17    1:15.66  
      34.25   41.41                                                
 10 Karle, Matthew I           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:19.29    1:16.53  
      35.61   40.92                                                
 11 Johnson, Andrew G         10 WPSC-MR              1:19.44    1:16.69  
      35.49   41.20                                                
 12 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:18.66    1:17.02  
      35.13   41.89                                                
 13 Gordon, Dakota J          10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:15.92    1:17.47  
      35.97   41.50                                                
 13 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               1:24.22    1:17.47  
      36.60   40.87                                                
 15 Potter, Justin E           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:23.40    1:18.04  
      36.30   41.74                                                
 16 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR               1:17.00    1:18.21  
      35.56   42.65                                                
 17 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 MIDDIES-MR           1:20.09    1:18.87  
      37.38   41.49                                                
 18 Polanco, Christopher      10 TWISTERS-MR          1:21.87    1:19.60  
      36.10   43.50                                                
 19 Carr, John P              10 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:20.65    1:23.66  
      38.23   45.43                                                
 20 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR               1:25.88    1:27.34  
      40.63   46.71                                                
 21 Kuo, Theodore              9 EXPRESS SWIMMING-MR  1:22.45    1:28.54  
      40.12   48.42                                                
 22 Torell, John              10 BADGER-MR            1:26.44    1:29.00  
      41.04   47.96                                                
 -- Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               1:19.77         DQ  
      35.43   43.83                                                
 -- Clarke, Taegan M           9 BGNW MARLINS-MR      1:23.27         DQ  
      37.90   42.72                                                

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.