ConocoPhillips National Swimming Championship
8/5/2003 to 8/9/2003

Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
    American: A 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
LC Nationals: M 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 8:50.49                                                        
National Cut: N 8:56.29                                                        
                8:50.49  OLYM
                8:56.29  NAT
                9:04.09  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Kalyn D     18 Trojan SC-CA         8:33.23    8:31.54OOLYM   
      29.99   32.05   32.21   32.15   32.04   32.20   32.10   32.20
      31.86   32.00   32.12   32.14   32.01   32.14   32.36   31.97
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin S  20 Trojan SC-CA         8:38.93    8:34.61OOLYM   
      29.67   31.68   31.67   31.99   31.90   31.71   31.75   32.36
      32.24   32.55   32.65   32.67   32.59   32.74   33.08   33.36
  3 *Reimer, Brittany   15 Canada               8:36.38    8:35.39OOLYM   
      28.86   31.72   32.03   32.04   32.31   32.49   32.15   32.61
      32.64   32.74   32.82   33.03   32.76   32.96   32.57   31.66
  4 Kiel, Alyssa M      16 Lake Erie Silver-LE  8:36.50    8:36.09OOLYM   
      29.77   31.73   32.15   32.37   32.25   32.34   32.40   32.43
      32.42   32.54   32.72   32.61   32.93   32.75   32.81   31.87
  5 Bennett, Brooke M   23 Broward Aquatics-FG  8:41.49    8:36.15OOLYM   
      30.08   31.60   32.01   32.11   32.10   32.24   32.38   32.46
      32.55   32.58   32.63   32.75   32.98   33.02   32.99   31.67
  6 Hentzen, Whitney G  17 Industry Hills-CA    8:45.43    8:38.61OOLYM   
      31.25   32.86   32.93   33.10   32.53   33.29   32.51   32.77
      32.48   32.51   32.24   33.01   32.10   31.96   32.06   31.01
  7 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL     8:44.43    8:39.25OOLYM   
      29.78   31.88   32.21   32.25   32.36   32.68   32.63   32.39
      32.54   32.67   32.53   32.87   32.94   33.13   33.28   33.11
  8 Kelly, Kimberly E   17 Badger Swim Club-MR  8:45.76    8:41.27OOLYM   
      29.90   32.02   32.32   32.33   32.57   32.87   32.70   32.98
      32.56   33.00   32.95   33.11   33.09   33.40   33.07   32.40
  9 Hutchinson, Claire  16 North Baltimore-MD   8:51.24    8:42.46OOLYM   
      30.81   32.90   32.96   32.93   32.98   32.80   32.88   32.92
      32.70   33.00   32.86   32.96   32.78   32.87   32.65   31.46
 10 Gilliam, Susan k    17 Industry Hills-CA    8:52.58    8:43.03OOLYM   
      30.70   32.77   32.64   32.94   32.75   33.11   33.11   33.15
      32.94   33.04   33.12   33.28   32.93   33.14   32.44   30.97
 11 Binder, Adrienne M  18 Santa Barbara SC-CA  8:32.41    8:43.43OOLYM   
      29.92   31.92   32.12   32.48   32.61   33.24   33.15   33.16
      33.13   33.25   33.15   33.31   33.00   33.31   32.98   32.70
 12 Keefe, Margaret L   18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   8:54.42    8:45.27OOLYM   
      30.95   32.64   32.85   32.63   32.82   33.07   33.07   33.06
      32.94   33.12   33.04   33.28   33.28   33.24   33.09   32.19
 13 Schmidt, Rory S     18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     8:42.68    8:45.44OOLYM   
      30.59   32.86   33.15   33.15   33.20   33.38   32.79   32.96
      33.27   33.16   32.96   33.16   32.74   33.09   32.80   32.18
 14 Anderson, Stephani  19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     8:53.05    8:47.40OOLYM   
      30.41   32.95   32.89   33.19   33.12   33.04   32.93   33.12
      33.12   33.23   33.35   33.45   33.78   33.61   33.67   31.54
 15 Imagane, Jane H     18 Industry Hills-CA    8:54.47    8:47.92OOLYM   
      31.05   32.92   32.38   32.85   32.74   32.98   33.22   33.42
      33.40   33.66   33.61   34.03   33.46   33.67   33.00   31.53
 16 Burckle, Caroline   17 Lakeside ST-KY       8:48.69    8:48.01OOLYM   
      30.21   32.41   32.72   32.93   32.96   33.43   33.25   33.72
      33.41   33.47   33.46   33.69   33.43   33.49   33.00   32.43
 17 Ditto, Kelsey E     14 Circle C Swimmin-ST 10:01.06Y   8:48.05OOLYM   
      30.57   33.09   26.40   40.09   33.07   33.29   33.29   33.23
      33.31   33.24   33.27   33.46   33.21   33.53   32.83   32.17
 18 Fiden, Sarah S      22 Indiana ST-IN        8:54.40    8:48.15OOLYM   
      30.45   33.00   33.03   33.32   33.28   33.22   33.17   33.44
      33.20   33.79   32.89   33.50   33.34   33.70   33.13   31.69
 19 Durot, Elizabeth S  17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  9:58.60Y   8:48.27OOLYM   
      31.19   33.19   33.03   33.21   33.26   33.22   32.89   33.47
      32.97   33.45   33.32   33.31   33.12   33.28   32.87   32.49
 20 Green, Meredith E   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   9:44.48Y   8:48.64OOLYM   
      30.35   32.19   32.64   32.75   33.05   33.16   33.40   33.47
      33.46   33.57   33.63   33.81   33.30   33.49   33.49   32.88
 21 Francis, Mary B     15 North Coast-SI       8:54.14    8:49.00OOLYM   
      30.68   33.26   33.64   33.43   33.53   33.10   33.38   33.02
      33.29   33.30   33.27   32.92   33.43   33.37   33.42   31.96
 22 Miller, Anna C      17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   9:56.26Y   8:49.23OOLYM   
      30.95   33.91   33.86   33.72   33.09   33.63   33.35   33.19
      32.86   32.84   32.94   33.17   33.02   33.54   32.88   32.28
 23 Brooks, Ellen J     16 North Baltimore-MD   8:50.91    8:50.27OOLYM   
      31.73   33.89   33.02   33.80   33.55   33.62   33.08   33.22
      32.89   33.38   32.98   33.26   32.81   33.16   33.06   32.82
 24 *Lencoe, Taryn      17 Canada               8:43.95    8:50.68NNAT    
      30.67   32.13   32.65   32.97   33.00   33.09   33.42   33.49
      33.56   33.87   33.78   33.85   33.80   33.74   33.72   32.94
 25 Garrett, Macie L    17 Nashville AC-SE      8:51.53    8:50.82NNAT    
      31.28   32.95   33.26   33.42   33.38   33.61   33.33   33.57
      33.39   33.19   33.75   33.48   33.73   33.91   33.06   31.51
 26 Anderson, Sally S   21 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  8:52.79    8:50.99NNAT    
      30.92   32.77   33.16   33.19   33.09   33.42   33.25   33.32
      33.29   33.65   33.19   33.80   33.53   33.87   33.46   33.08
 27 Ziegler, Kate M     15 The Fish-PV          9:51.88Y   8:51.21NNAT    
      29.81   32.28   33.21   33.09   33.28   33.54   33.31   33.56
      33.68   33.84   33.57   33.85   33.55   34.12   33.91   32.61
 28 McIlvain, Lindsay   16 Nashville AC-SE      8:52.94    8:51.27NNAT    
      30.65   33.07   33.14   33.17   33.19   33.17   33.36   33.25
      33.39   33.61   33.62   33.72   33.72   33.68   33.67   32.86
 29 Stanford, Amanda J  23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     8:55.40    8:51.31NNAT    
      31.38   33.15   33.34   33.51   33.43   33.63   33.34   33.51
      33.40   33.49   33.61   33.57   33.14   33.32   33.18   32.31
 30 Lavell, Elizabeth   21 Univ. Maryland-PV    9:55.29Y   8:52.00NNAT    
      30.09   32.47   32.92   33.00   33.33   33.29   33.71   33.74
      33.74   33.69   34.02   33.78   34.02   33.98   33.62   32.60
 31 Galloway, Joy C     19 Trojan SC-CA         8:53.00    8:52.10NNAT    
      30.42   32.86   32.98   33.34   33.33   33.79   33.66   33.60
      33.32   33.73   33.80   33.74   33.76   33.80   33.30   32.67
 32 Brooks, Margot M    15 Lake Erie Silver-LE  8:48.48    8:52.59NNAT    
      30.65   32.87   33.59   33.44   33.55   33.44   33.29   33.70
      33.51   33.46   33.78   33.62   33.75   33.61   33.59   32.74
 33 Nelson, Katherine   17 San Pedro Y-CA       8:55.46    8:53.41NNAT    
      30.75   33.07   33.55   33.56   33.52   33.54   33.61   33.23
      33.44   33.55   33.80   33.86   33.68   33.54   33.80   32.91
 34 Koch, Rebecca       21 Villanova Univ.-MA   8:55.84    8:54.06NNAT    
      29.99   32.68   33.23   33.25   33.33   33.25   33.40   33.57
      33.21   33.82   33.50   34.16   33.70   34.79   34.16   34.02
 35 Massengale, Britta  17 Fort Smith Tide-AR   8:53.19    8:54.48NNAT    
      30.25   32.56   33.23   33.24   33.45   33.58   33.71   33.74
      33.73   33.69   33.89   34.04   34.08   34.02   33.86   33.41
 36 Cota, Stephanie M   16 Sierra Marlins-SN    8:51.31    8:55.65NNAT    
      31.46   33.50   33.78   33.93   33.69   33.85   33.71   33.56
      33.51   33.87   33.79   34.04   33.84   33.61   33.34   32.17
 37 Baly, Amy M         20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  9:56.16Y   8:55.74NNAT    
      31.36   33.56   33.99   34.08   33.93   34.28   34.11   34.01
      33.72   33.78   33.62   33.47   33.16   33.14   32.97   32.56
 38 Lobdell, Jacquelin  21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA 10:00.65Y   8:55.78NNAT    
      31.43   33.72   34.19   33.93   33.71   33.61   33.78   33.71
      33.67   33.60   33.79   33.85   33.60   33.40   33.15   32.64
 39 Swinley, Leslie A   15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     8:47.67    8:55.92NNAT    
      31.21   32.58   32.94   33.15   33.29   33.19   33.47   33.64
      33.58   33.78   34.06   34.09   34.39   34.24   34.60   33.71
 40 Ball, Katherine E   18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   9:58.20Y   8:56.25NNAT    
      31.60   33.32   33.30   33.76   33.25   33.63   33.56   33.81
      33.57   33.93   33.86   33.79   33.76   33.80   33.93   33.38
 41 Daly, Sarah B       17 Long Island AC-MR    8:53.47    8:56.56 OPEN   
      31.50   33.29   33.91   33.76   34.00   33.83   33.94   33.90
      33.92   33.78   34.17   33.58   33.95   33.60   33.49   31.94
 42 Smith, Stephanie R  22 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU  8:53.54    8:56.86 OPEN   
      31.44   33.29   33.67   33.89   33.71   33.98   33.54   33.77
      33.60   34.44   33.61   34.13   33.75   33.92   33.29   32.83
 43 Sackett, Meghan M   16 North Baltimore-MD   8:42.98    8:57.00 OPEN   
      30.59   32.29   32.82   33.29   33.43   33.77   34.01   34.07
      34.11   33.88   34.12   34.07   34.41   34.16   34.31   33.67
 44 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger Swim Club-MR  8:54.88    8:57.31 OPEN   
      30.18   32.84   33.12   33.37   33.64   33.80   33.99   34.17
      33.94   34.27   33.95   34.07   33.75   34.41   34.10   33.71
 45 McCullough, Amy S   20 Club Wolverine-MI    8:54.15    8:57.60 OPEN   
      31.27   33.12   33.51   33.80   33.14   33.29   33.86   34.09
      34.05   33.67   34.14   34.63   33.70   34.31   34.34   32.68
 46 Thiel, Meghan       18 Curl-Burke SC-PV     9:56.56Y   8:58.31 OPEN   
      31.46   33.28   33.27   33.66   33.39   33.60   33.45   33.86
      33.94   34.09   33.91   34.31   34.05   34.22   34.17   33.65
 47 Tannhauser, Jamie   19 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    8:46.95    8:59.02 OPEN   
      31.05   32.77   33.41   33.53   33.45   33.55   33.76   33.58
      33.89   34.02   34.29   34.22   34.34   34.65   34.58   33.93
 48 Fraumann, Sarah A   21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  9:53.52Y   8:59.54 OPEN   
      31.28   33.62   33.74   33.96   33.81   34.32   34.04   34.53
      33.77   34.12   33.57   33.87   33.70   33.91   33.61   33.69
 49 McLane, Julianne M  15 Terrapins ST-PC      8:54.65    8:59.61 OPEN   
      30.37   32.95   33.48   33.48   33.83   33.77   34.11   33.90
      34.11   34.02   34.26   34.41   34.40   34.42   34.46   33.64
 50 Carusone, Ashley H  18 Unattached-FL        8:56.19    9:00.00 OPEN   
      31.04   33.58   34.05   33.87   33.32   33.55   33.56   33.86
      33.93   34.09   34.37   34.24   34.54   34.17   33.85   33.98
 51 #Gordon, Colleen E  16 First Colony ST-GU   9:57.25Y   9:01.15 OPEN   
      31.49   33.52   33.61   33.64   33.97   33.92   34.43   34.17
      34.59   34.43   34.57   34.52   34.31   34.06   33.67   32.25
 52 Retrum, Carmen L    18 Donner SC-IN         9:53.57Y   9:01.33 OPEN   
      31.05   33.64   33.51   34.07   33.62   34.13   34.06   34.46
      34.07   34.35   34.45   34.33   34.18   34.45   33.92   33.04
 53 Lynn, Whitney P     20 Swimtulsa-OK/U of A  9:51.41Y   9:01.34 OPEN   
      31.64   33.57   34.18   33.77   34.00   34.09   33.68   34.20
      33.99   33.82   34.12   34.25   34.22   34.28   34.10   33.43
 54 McWilliams, Katie   20 Academy  Bullets-IL  9:59.10Y   9:02.48 OPEN   
      24.38   40.60   33.79   33.83   34.19   34.43   34.06   34.31
      34.34   34.61   34.50   34.48   34.26   34.12   33.92   32.66
 55 Smith, Whitney L    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  8:48.76    9:02.89 OPEN   
      31.02   32.95   33.39   34.17   33.96   34.35   34.49   34.47
      34.47   34.47   34.85   34.84   34.29   34.35   33.75   33.07
 56 Williams, Alexandr  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA  10:00.67Y   9:03.94 OPEN   
      31.50   33.27   33.49   33.99   34.07   34.23   33.97   34.64
      34.05   34.57   34.57   34.89   34.59   34.52   34.11   33.48
 57 #Galdun, Claire E   14 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   8:54.87    9:04.20        
      30.46   33.44   33.53   33.58   33.94   34.08   34.02   34.59
      34.38   34.82   34.38   34.90   34.95   34.86   34.48   33.79
 58 Eberwein, Lori D    21 Club Wolverine-MI    8:51.87    9:04.83        
      31.95   33.95   34.11   33.72   33.90   34.24   34.25   34.37
      34.17   34.26   34.35   34.68   34.83   34.39   34.36   33.30
 59 Hennessy, Kathryn   19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     9:54.19Y   9:05.39        
      31.05   33.18   34.01   33.99   34.29   34.42   34.08   34.40
      34.13   34.33   34.46   34.57   34.56   34.75   34.62   34.55
 60 Cutrell, Erin P     18 Team Pittsburgh-AM   9:59.12Y   9:05.42        
      30.91   33.26   34.13   33.80   34.16   33.97   34.38   34.36
      34.57   34.39   34.72   34.62   34.70   34.84   34.81   33.80
 61 Wagner, Casey K     16 Team Pittsburgh-AM  10:01.08Y   9:05.43        
      30.37   33.01   33.59   33.68   33.72   34.09   34.27   34.32
      34.20   34.40   34.83   35.05   35.04   35.38   35.18   34.30
 62 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger Swim Club-MR  8:55.55    9:06.40        
      30.21   32.93   33.27   33.78   33.93   34.36   34.20   35.18
      34.48   35.13   34.84   34.60   34.77   35.05   35.03   34.64
 63 Allen, Brittany R   17 North Coast-SI       9:59.27Y   9:07.67        
      31.47   34.10   33.87   34.07   34.09   34.44   34.12   34.32
      34.34   34.60   34.28   35.25   34.68   35.01   34.77   34.26
 64 Collins, Nicole L   18 Carmel SC-IN        10:00.43Y   9:08.15        
      31.61   33.59   34.03   34.41   34.29   34.37   34.39   34.33
      34.67   34.62   34.75   34.92   34.51   34.97   34.42   34.27
 65 Cotton, Jessica A   16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    8:50.27    9:08.91        
      31.84   33.99   34.21   34.22   34.31   34.37   34.12   34.81
      34.45   34.56   34.53   34.90   34.51   34.69   35.04   34.36
 66 Shue, Lauren C      17 Swim Florida-FL     10:00.80Y   9:09.26        
      32.22   33.61   34.32   34.13   34.52   34.47   34.59   34.44
      34.71   34.34   34.63   34.29   35.02   34.90   34.42   34.65
 67 Puschak, Jaclyn C   14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     9:58.54Y   9:11.51        
      31.36   33.79   34.17   34.49   34.51   34.74   34.73   34.94
      34.90   35.23   35.30   35.48   35.60   35.39   35.40   31.48
 68 Ketchum, Erin M     17 Mission Viejo-CA     8:54.10    9:12.32        
      31.41   32.87   33.75   33.94   34.29   34.30   34.62   35.11
      35.05   35.52   35.26   35.48   35.31   35.56   35.16   34.69
 69 Olson, Sharon A     18 Redding ST-SN       10:01.09Y   9:12.59        
      30.44   33.28   33.49   33.61   33.92   33.68   34.60   34.87
      35.06   35.53   35.84   35.96   35.89   35.79   30.02   40.61
 70 Schluntz, Justine   16 Duke City Aq.-NM     9:58.95Y   9:13.60        
      30.57   33.52   34.69   34.59   35.04   34.88   35.63   35.13
      35.08   34.97   35.28   35.21   35.24   34.85   35.15   33.77
 71 #O'Donnell, Nicole  16 Mecklenburg AC-NC    8:55.57    9:14.02        
      30.66   33.75   34.60   35.08   35.27   35.20   35.07   35.29
      35.05   35.09   34.98   34.94   34.71   35.17   34.73   34.43
 72 Johnson, Melissa D  18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     9:49.74Y   9:14.16        
      30.87   33.47   34.11   34.46   34.06   34.15   34.65   35.04
      35.19   35.58   35.55   35.89   35.23   35.00   35.59   35.32
 73 Chandler, Erica R   19 West Coast Aq.-PN/P 10:00.53Y   9:17.87        
      31.23   34.01   33.53   34.19   34.37   34.99   34.87   35.74
      35.19   36.12   35.50   36.06   35.60   35.85   35.43   35.19
 
Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:39.16  7/24/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 7:48.09  7/25/2003 Larsen Jensen, USA                          
   U.S. Open: U 7:50.28  8/10/1995 Daniel Kowalski, AUS                        
LC Nationals: M 7:52.45  7/27/1987 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos                 
National Cut: N 8:22.69                                                        
                8:22.69  NAT
                8:29.79  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Larsen A    17 Mission Viejo-CA     7:48.09    7:57.35NNAT    
      28.31   30.01   30.27   30.01   30.21   30.10   30.04   29.94
      29.84   29.95   29.98   30.29   29.94   30.10   29.81   28.55
  2 Mortimer, Justin B  21 Mission Viejo-CA     8:13.01    8:03.07NNAT    
      28.08   29.44   29.93   30.12   30.22   30.39   30.66   30.84
      30.10   30.18   30.30   30.67   31.05   30.85   30.78   29.46
  3 Owen, Matthew A     19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Uo  8:15.88    8:03.69NNAT    
      27.97   30.36   30.40   30.72   30.57   30.88   27.21   33.84
      30.30   30.56   30.36   30.51   30.50   30.80   30.60   28.11
  4 Klueh, Michael P    16 Carmel SC-IN         8:11.04    8:04.97NNAT    
      28.41   30.81   30.49   30.68   30.47   30.46   30.82   30.26
      30.35   30.17   30.41   30.30   30.66   30.34   30.67   29.67
  5 Prichard, Ian M     21 Long Island AC-MR/U  9:00.86Y   8:08.30NNAT    
      28.06   30.22   30.43   30.57   30.68   30.68   30.66   30.91
      30.85   30.69   30.99   31.02   30.70   30.88   31.23   29.73
  6 *Schmitt, Guy Noel  20 France               8:09.26    8:08.42NNAT    
      27.54   30.01   30.43   30.94   30.94   30.96   31.13   31.15
      31.03   30.87   30.80   31.41   31.48   31.73   29.88   28.12
  7 Kaufmann, Scott J   20 Reno Aq. Club-PC     8:18.62    8:09.13NNAT    
      28.02   30.28   30.45   30.64   30.12   30.42   30.08   30.48
      30.57   30.83   30.70   31.08   31.31   31.35   31.48   31.32
  8 Davis, Brian W      19 Issaquah ST-PN       8:19.44    8:09.56NNAT    
      27.63   29.96   30.40   30.97   30.92   30.80   30.93   31.31
      31.27   31.48   31.28   31.20   30.78   30.99   30.24   29.40
  9 Cole, John B        21 Bay&Ocean State-NE/  8:01.39    8:11.44NNAT    
      28.78   30.51   30.96   30.91   30.89   31.05   31.18   30.97
      31.26   31.09   30.91   30.87   30.93   30.82   30.59   29.72
 10 Bishop, Thomas C    18 Cypress Fairbank-GU  8:17.32    8:11.76NNAT    
      27.91   30.12   30.58   30.70   30.59   30.71   31.05   30.97
      31.07   31.06   31.28   31.33   31.22   31.17   31.58   30.42
 11 Phillips, Shaun C   19 Nashville AC-SE      8:15.50    8:11.78NNAT    
      28.74   30.37   30.60   30.88   30.84   30.96   31.28   31.32
      31.00   31.26   31.65   31.38   30.76   30.87   30.41   29.46
 12 *Cros, Sylvain      23 France               8:03.34    8:12.08NNAT    
      28.26   30.32   30.49   30.56   30.59   30.48   30.96   30.91
      31.40   31.38   31.74   31.29   31.73   31.70   31.07   29.20
 13 Knopf, Nathan D     20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  8:21.25    8:12.10NNAT    
      28.92   30.38   30.77   30.88   31.18   31.04   31.01   31.10
      30.92   30.93   31.04   30.90   31.14   30.63   31.01   30.25
 14 Suguiyama, Yuri F   20 Curl-Burke SC-PV     8:12.50    8:12.89NNAT    
      27.74   30.59   31.19   31.28   30.87   30.76   31.14   30.83
      31.12   31.48   31.26   31.07   31.12   31.06   31.05   30.33
 15 Ewald, Christopher  17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  8:17.98    8:13.13NNAT    
      28.81   30.29   31.02   30.80   31.40   31.11   31.11   31.04
      31.02   31.03   31.29   31.18   31.16   31.06   30.58   30.23
 16 Cuttino, Judson P   18 Savannah ST-GA       8:16.48    8:13.29NNAT    
      28.26   30.75   30.47   30.89   30.76   31.03   31.06   31.20
      30.64   31.09   31.19   31.58   31.47   31.29   31.09   30.52
 17 Millen, John P      19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  8:17.50    8:15.15NNAT    
      27.70   30.69   31.12   31.27   31.73   31.21   31.74   31.63
      30.57   31.04   31.38   31.44   30.85   31.00   30.97   30.81
 18 DeBerry, Tyler S    19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  8:20.34    8:15.70NNAT    
      28.08   30.43   30.73   30.36   30.98   30.75   31.19   31.06
      31.67   31.39   31.69   31.44   31.95   32.02   31.49   30.47
 19 Grimes, Jamie M     24 Rockville Montgo-PV  8:08.23    8:16.74NNAT    
      28.96   30.48   30.97   30.90   31.18   30.95   31.14   31.30
      31.26   31.38   31.54   31.79   31.36   31.87   31.24   30.42
 20 Koehler, John K     17 Dayton Raiders-OH    8:22.29    8:17.06NNAT    
      28.33   31.03   31.65   31.50   31.08   31.44   31.38   31.78
      31.37   31.58   31.44   31.10   31.02   31.11   31.07   30.18
 21 Beckerle, Travis M  19 Rockwood SC-OZ/Minn  8:22.25    8:17.62NNAT    
      28.25   30.33   30.96   30.68   31.17   31.09   31.44   31.14
      31.47   31.57   31.68   31.36   31.84   31.89   27.23   35.52
 22 Gordon, William A   19 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  8:18.63    8:18.89NNAT    
      28.39   30.02   30.87   30.88   31.40   30.93   31.61   31.15
      31.30   31.49   31.86   31.85   32.12   32.20   31.78   31.04
 23 Neligan, Brendan C  20 Long Island AC-MR    8:08.22    8:19.43NNAT    
      28.25   30.35   30.83   31.01   30.67   30.89   31.38   31.76
      31.87   32.33   32.20   32.34   32.24   32.04   31.19   30.08
 24 *Carral, Jorge      19 Club Wolverine-MI    8:16.25    8:19.86NNAT    
      28.59   30.79   30.71   31.27   31.02   31.57   31.24   31.91
      31.28   32.04   31.49   32.06   31.43   31.98   31.58   30.90
 25 Antisdale, William  17 Bellevue Club-PN     8:21.90    8:19.99NNAT    
      28.69   30.93   31.15   31.66   31.23   31.41   30.96   31.37
      31.05   31.41   31.55   31.85   31.67   32.13   31.80   31.13
 26 Nead, Kevin T       17 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   8:21.73    8:20.04NNAT    
      28.93   30.86   31.23   31.28   31.48   31.42   31.47   31.66
      31.34   31.22   31.75   31.87   31.21   31.27   31.19   31.86
 27 Hewko, Daniel A     17 Novaquatics-CA       8:18.26    8:20.28NNAT    
      28.10   30.59   30.82   31.15   31.39   31.20   31.52   31.44
      31.69   31.64   31.92   32.14   32.21   32.09   31.48   30.90
 28 Slocki, Daniel A    19 Mecklenburg AC-NC    8:18.40    8:21.64NNAT    
      27.96   30.41   31.15   31.18   31.42   31.39   31.66   31.46
      31.35   31.34   31.91   31.96   32.03   32.34   32.08   32.00
 29 Anderson, Zachary   19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/BY  8:22.03    8:21.67NNAT    
      28.65   30.91   31.01   31.31   31.32   31.40   31.51   31.29
      31.32   31.57   32.15   31.59   31.71   32.12   32.27   31.54
 30 #Sakamoto, Noa K    17 Kamehameha SC-HI     8:14.47    8:21.84NNAT    
      28.22   30.13   30.33   31.06   30.76   30.97   31.04   30.96
      30.64   32.28   32.08   34.84   32.39   32.11   32.54   31.49
 31 Hirniak, Stefan M   18 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   9:20.20Y   8:21.87NNAT    
      27.43   29.66   30.56   31.08   31.28   31.60   31.62   31.85
      31.83   32.10   32.78   33.04   32.09   32.61   31.45   30.89
 32 Foster, John M      16 Unattached-CA        9:15.41Y   8:22.10NNAT    
      28.35   31.28   31.30   31.75   31.78   31.93   32.04   31.77
      31.69   31.69   31.83   31.83   31.62   31.72   31.78   29.74
 33 #Wollner, Sam B     18 Asphalt Green-MR     8:19.80    8:22.79 OPEN   
      28.70   30.87   30.84   31.11   31.46   31.37   31.56   32.09
      32.18   32.25   32.58   32.37   32.21   32.10   31.37   29.73
 34 Lean, Ryan S        19 Novaquatics-CA       8:15.98    8:23.05 OPEN   
      28.39   31.32   30.95   31.36   31.39   31.48   31.54   32.10
      31.64   31.72   31.82   31.80   31.83   32.28   31.66   31.77
 35 #Smith, Jeffery K   18 Franco's Swimmin-LA  9:12.06Y   8:23.23 OPEN   
      29.23   31.97   31.31   31.72   31.35   32.12   31.62   32.35
      31.33   32.08   31.93   31.97   31.68   31.60   31.50   29.47
 36 Vanderkaay, Alex R  17 Oakland Live Y-MI    9:18.63Y   8:23.28 OPEN   
      29.04   31.83   31.92   32.34   32.11   32.13   31.82   31.70
      31.38   31.67   31.43   31.63   31.51   31.22   30.88   30.67
 37 Knopp, Cory R       16 North Baltimore-MD   8:21.28    8:23.81 OPEN   
      28.27   30.68   30.97   31.54   31.57   31.75   31.57   31.73
      32.04   32.20   32.37   32.31   32.54   32.38   31.67   30.22
 38 Fleming, William A  16 City Shreveport-LA   9:11.37Y   8:23.95 OPEN   
      28.71   31.71   31.92   31.74   31.97   31.65   32.21   32.17
      31.77   31.88   31.97   32.28   32.08   31.42   30.97   29.50
 39 Jaben, Max G        17 KC Blazers-MV        8:12.63    8:25.21 OPEN   
      28.41   29.82   30.56   30.84   31.24   31.23   31.48   31.64
      31.84   32.21   32.17   32.61   32.71   32.93   33.31   32.21
 40 Biel, Matthew B     16 Terrapins ST-PC      8:18.21    8:25.42 OPEN   
      28.29   30.39   31.39   31.13   31.26   31.47   31.63   31.69
      31.48   31.72   31.90   32.43   32.43   32.83   32.71   32.67
 41 Langsett, Robert G  20 Fort Lauderdale-FG   9:19.75Y   8:25.56 OPEN   
      27.99   30.42   31.08   31.21   31.36   31.60   31.78   32.01
      31.92   31.98   32.17   32.32   32.48   33.22   32.70   31.32
 42 #Cargill, Kevin T   17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  9:19.29Y   8:26.00 OPEN   
      29.59   32.03   31.80   31.95   31.81   31.85   31.87   32.03
      31.99   31.82   31.82   31.92   31.59   31.98   31.05   30.90
 43 Divan, Nicholas J   15 Mission Viejo-CA     9:12.31Y   8:26.37 OPEN   
      29.03   31.35   31.88   31.94   31.89   32.23   32.20   32.51
      31.71   32.04   31.83   32.01   31.65   31.82   31.63   30.65
 44 #Friedlander, Stev  19 Coral Springs-FG     8:21.61    8:26.84 OPEN   
      30.13   31.38   31.19   31.39   31.57   31.86   31.88   32.17
      31.96   32.41   32.14   32.44   32.04   32.08   31.70   30.50
 45 Baer, Peter A       16 Novaquatics-CA       8:21.72    8:27.62 OPEN   
      28.70   30.73   31.64   31.58   31.93   31.93   32.09   32.24
      31.98   32.01   32.51   32.60   32.47   32.36   31.92   30.93
 46 Jaynes, Myles L     20 Circle C Swimmin-ST  8:19.91    8:27.69 OPEN   
      28.81   30.76   31.02   31.52   31.88   31.71   32.44   32.11
      32.15   32.56   32.00   32.39   32.54   32.77   32.06   30.97
 47 Copple, Blake R     18 Unattached-ST        9:12.39Y   8:27.83 OPEN   
      29.32   31.83   31.83   31.90   31.80   32.13   31.90   31.94
      31.90   32.07   31.99   32.35   32.37   32.37   31.76   30.37
 48 Spansail, Scott N   16 Unattached-CA        9:14.65Y   8:28.90 OPEN   
      29.21   32.03   31.65   31.81   32.01   31.73   32.07   31.95
      32.13   31.96   32.07   32.15   32.62   32.23   32.37   30.91
 49 #Patton, Matthew E  16 Mecklenburg AC-NC    8:16.58    8:29.54 OPEN   
      28.50   31.23   31.19   31.32   31.81   31.84   31.66   31.63
      32.07   31.92   32.53   32.68   32.81   32.81   33.39   32.15
 50 Tannhauser, Kerry   16 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    9:19.26Y   8:29.93        
      29.37   31.35   32.34   31.82   32.01   31.94   32.57   32.09
      31.79   31.56   32.22   32.50   32.42   32.75   32.71   30.49
 51 Ashley, David D     19 Lake Forest SC-IL    9:15.40Y   8:30.00        
      28.46   31.33   32.06   31.87   32.34   32.08   32.43   32.27
      32.18   32.11   32.45   31.88   32.39   32.53   32.04   31.58
 52 Koch, Eric J        22 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   9:18.80Y   8:30.21        
      29.57   31.69   32.38   32.13   32.18   32.21   32.01   32.13
      32.01   32.29   32.24   32.19   32.47   32.29   31.73   30.69
 53 Miller, Derek A     20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     9:16.71Y   8:35.21        
      29.25   32.28   32.28   32.65   32.03   31.91   32.54   32.58
      32.64   32.31   33.07   32.50   32.75   32.42   32.33   31.67
 54 McLeod, Steven A    25 Mission Viejo-CA     9:13.58Y   8:37.07        
      29.56   32.32   32.39   32.74   32.38   32.69   32.39   32.49
      32.50   32.78   32.56   33.01   32.62   32.67   32.34   31.63
 55 Nolan, Brent P      18 Mission Viejo-CA     9:18.27Y   8:37.53        
      29.28   31.91   32.10   32.21   32.59   32.51   32.57   32.59
      32.21   32.67   32.75   32.77   33.41   33.18   33.01   31.77
 56 #Bazylewicz, Micha  21 Asphalt Green-MR/Co  9:07.94Y   8:42.90        
      29.06   32.45   32.28   33.34   32.86   33.21   33.22   33.18
      32.74   33.04   32.95   33.33   33.02   33.29   33.07   31.86
 
Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.                
LC Nationals: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.19                                                          
National Cut: N 57.89                                                          
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wanezek, Sarah K    20 Texas Aquatics-ST      56.13      55.73OOLYM   
      26.66   29.07                                                
  2 Williams, Stefanie  23 Athens Bulldogs-GA     56.28      55.81OOLYM   
      27.03   28.78                                                
  3 *Metella, Malia     21 France                 56.29      55.84OOLYM   
      26.97   28.87                                                
  4 Rose, Gabrielle E   25 Novaquatics-CA         56.46      56.21OOLYM   
      26.80   29.41                                                
  5 Jamison, Tanica Y   21 Texas Aquatics-ST      56.67      56.34OOLYM   
      27.27   29.07                                                
  6 Nymeyer, Lacey P    17 Tucson Ford-AZ         56.91      56.43OOLYM   
      26.84   29.59                                                
  7 Arsenault, Samanth  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA     56.90      56.46OOLYM   
      27.37   29.09                                                
  8 Phenix, Erin A      22 Texas Aquatics-ST      56.49      56.78OOLYM   
      27.09   29.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Harada, Kimberly E  22 Team Starbucks-PN/U    57.12      56.73OOLYM   
      27.78   28.95                                                
 10 Kukors, Emily N     18 King-PN                57.19      56.86OOLYM   
      27.84   29.02                                                
 11 Silver, Emily S     17 Novaquatics-CA         57.03      56.91OOLYM   
      27.07   29.84                                                
 12 Boutwell, Lacey A   20 Metwest Stanford-PC    56.92      57.01OOLYM   
      27.70   29.31                                                
 13 Connealy, Caitlin   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ       56.99      57.09OOLYM   
      27.26   29.83                                                
 14 Correia, Maritza C  21 Broward Aquatics-FG    57.15      57.21NNAT    
      27.28   29.93                                                
 15 Van Assen, Jennife  21 Usc  Gamecock-SC       57.17      57.25NNAT    
      27.86   29.39                                                
 16 Hardt, Julie E      21 Reno Aq. Club-PC       57.37      57.38NNAT    
      27.94   29.44                                                
C - Final
 17 Blackman, Candace   17 Dallas Mustangs-NT     57.43      57.03OOLYM   
      27.56   29.47                                                
 18 Daniels, Elizabeth  21 Jcc Sailfish-AM        57.45      57.05OOLYM   
      27.60   29.45                                                
 19 Woessner, Susan S   22 Circle C Swimmin-ST    57.54      57.31NNAT    
      27.79   29.52                                                
 20 Marsman, Marie E    21 Deanza Cuprtino-PC     57.49      57.52NNAT    
      27.96   29.56                                                
 21 Miller, Anna C      17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE     57.56      57.53NNAT    
      28.13   29.40                                                
 22 Dlugonski, Deirdre  20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    57.49      57.54NNAT    
      28.03   29.51                                                
 23 Meskill, Elizabeth  25 Novaquatics-CA         57.47      57.69NNAT    
      27.35   30.34                                                
 24 Kugler, Kassandra   16 Rockville Montgo-PV    57.46      57.87NNAT    
      27.28   30.59                                                

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Koch, Rebecca             21 Villanova Univ.-MA        NT      57.54NNAT    
      27.94   29.60                                                
  2 Miller, Anna C            17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE        NT      57.55NNAT    
      27.64   29.91                                                
  3 Robinson, Katherine A     18 South Dearborn-IN         NT      57.71NNAT    
      28.08   29.63                                                
  4 Smith, Marshi L           19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ       NT      57.73NNAT    
      28.01   29.72                                                

Preliminaries
 25 Robinson, Katherin  18 South Dearborn-IN      57.56         J         
 26 Koch, Rebecca       21 Villanova Univ.-MA     57.57         J         
 27 Smith, Marshi L     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    57.57         J         
 28 Pendleton, Bethany  21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       57.64                   
 29 Pike, Natalie N     17 Pine Crest-FG          57.69                   
 30 Ellis, Jaime L      21 The Woodlands-GU/Fl    57.78                   
 31 Siminski, Kristin   19 Texas Aquatics-ST      57.81                   
 32 Kearns, Paige A     20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     57.83                   
 33 Humphries, Kaela N  20 Texas Aquatics-ST      57.84                   
 34 Errecart, Robin L   21 Tiger Aquatics-PC      57.87                   
 35 Bryarly, Meredith   24 Novaquatics-CA         57.93                   
 36 Medendorp, Meghan   21 Indiana ST-IN          57.95                   
 36 Hernandez, Sarah M  18 Chico Aqua-Jets-SN     57.95                   
 38 Denby, Kara J       17 Conejo Simi-CA         57.96                   
 39 Georoff, Andrea A   20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     57.99                   
 40 Murray, Lisa W      23 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.02                   
 41 #Hackett, Ryann S   18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    58.04                   
 42 McNamee, Lyndsay B  19 Tiger Aquatics-PC      58.06                   
 43 #Townsend, Daniell  19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     58.10                   
 44 #Illescas, Jennife  16 Asphalt Green-MR       58.15                   
 45 Breen, Emily A      20 Georgia Coastal-GA     58.18                   
 46 Olson, Sharon A     18 Redding ST-SN          58.20                   
 47 Elliott, Lacey A    21 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.22                   
 47 Smith, Julianne P   13 Raleigh Swimming-NC    58.22                   
 49 Darling, Leane E    17 Pine Crest-FG          58.23                   
 50 Wooddall-gainey, C  16 Virginia Gators-VA     58.25                   
 51 Johnson, Shandra C  24 No. Carolina AC-NC     58.31                   
 52 Akradi, Roxane R    17 MN Federated-MN        58.33                   
 53 Radke, Katrina D    32 Unattached-PC          58.34                   
 54 Bishop, Brooke A    16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC    58.36                   
 55 Thomas, Tara R      13 Novaquatics-CA         58.47                   
 56 Nigh, Andrea D      21 Mizzou-MV              58.48                   
 57 Hansen, Codie M     16 Dallas Mustangs-NT     58.57                   
 58 #McCarthy, Meredit  15 The Woodlands-GU       58.62                   
 59 #Liggett, Anne W    17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR    58.63                   
 60 #Law, Colleen M     15 Curl-Burke SC-PV       58.64                   
 61 Hentschel, Susan E  18 Washington Twp-IN      58.65                   
 62 Molina, Michelle C  20 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.70                   
 63 Cashion, Courtney   17 Novaquatics-CA         58.71                   
 63 Hupman, Christina   19 Swim Atlanta-GA        58.71                   
 65 Gilbert, Amanda E   18 Berkeley AC-NJ         58.75                   
 66 #Ohlgren, Ava B     15 Bulldog Aquatic-MI     58.78                   
 66 Platzer, Sara C     20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA    58.78                   
 68 Gruber, Amy         20 Arkansas Dolphin-AR    58.86                   
 69 Viney, Barbara M    18 Wildcat Aquatics-KY    58.87                   
 70 Boncher, Brooke H   20 Nova OF Virginia-VA    58.92                   
 71 Peterson, Sarah M   15 Nashville AC-SE        58.99                   
 72 Oeser, Michelle L   19 Seacoast Swim-NE       59.02                   
 73 Armour, Abra L      18 Deanza Cuprtino-PC     59.08                   
 74 Kelly, Lindsey A    16 Patriot Aquatic-IL     59.09                   
 75 Marshall, Dallas L  20 Dallas Mustangs-NT     59.19                   
 76 Galloway, Elizabet  21 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Ke    59.20                   
 77 Bridges, Jenna L    21 Texas Aquatics-ST      59.23                   
 78 Mabry, Neka L       20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     59.29                   
 79 Jones, Sarah M      20 Metwest Stanford-PC    59.31                   
 79 #Fancher, Kathryn   20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     59.31                   
 81 Baughman, Taylor E  16 Carmel SC-IN           59.36                   
 82 Blackman, Jennifer  17 Dallas Mustangs-NT     59.38                   
 83 Hupman, Andrea C    17 Swim Atlanta-GA        59.40                   
 84 *Dutton, Emma L     21 Club Seminole-FL       59.44                   
 85 Savini, Carolyne G  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM     59.49                   
 86 Baumgartner, Megan  21 Metwest Stanford-PC    59.52                   
 87 Roche, Kelly G      20 Redding ST-SN          59.63                   
 87 Betsworth, Diana L  20 Truman Aquatics-MV     59.63                   
 87 Woodruff, Christin  20 Highlander Aq.-FL      59.63                   
 90 Morrissy, Kelsey N  17 Upper Dublin AC-MA     59.64                   
 91 Andrew, Caitlin E   17 Alamo Area-ST          59.77                   
 92 Magnuson, Christin  17 Great Illinois-IL    1:00.06                   
 93 Jones, Elizabeth O  19 Laramie SC-WY        1:00.16                   
 94 #Bean, Jennifer L   21 Academy  Bullets-IL  1:00.20                   
 95 Gayle, Erin K       21 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  1:00.32                   
 96 Clendenin, Ashley   22 Reno Aq. Club-PC     1:00.54                   
 -- Bell, Katherine A   18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA      DQ                    
 
Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED                
    American: A 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
LC Nationals: M 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phelps, Michael F   18 North Baltimore-MD     49.83      49.19OOLYM   
      24.41   24.78                                                
  2 Walker, Neil S      27 Circle C Swimmin-ST    50.53      49.99OOLYM   
      23.71   26.28                                                
  2 *Hayden, Brent      19 Canada                 50.47      49.99OOLYM   
      24.20   25.79                                                
  4 Bal, Randall M      22 Stanford Swim-PC       50.82      50.30OOLYM   
      24.03   26.27                                                
  5 Woodward, Gabriel   24 Novaquatics-CA         50.53      50.33OOLYM   
      24.31   26.02                                                
  6 Grevers, Matthew C  18 Patriot Aquatic-IL     50.53      50.62OOLYM   
      24.36   26.26                                                
  7 Bubolz, Kyle C      17 Waukesha Express-WI    50.64      51.10OOLYM   
      24.53   26.57                                                
  8 Muhammad, Sabir K   27 Auburn Aquatics-SE     50.80      51.12OOLYM   
      24.05   27.07                                                
B - Final
  9 Weber-Gale, Garret  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    50.86      50.37OOLYM   
      23.88   26.49                                                
 10 *Bernard, Alain     20 France                 51.20      50.69OOLYM   
      24.17   26.52                                                
 11 *Cayette, Germain   20 France                 50.94      50.72OOLYM   
      23.92   26.80                                                
 12 Wildman-Tobriner,   18 Fog City Hammers-PC    51.00      50.87OOLYM   
      24.53   26.34                                                
 13 McGinnis, Matthew   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC    51.28      51.15OOLYM   
      24.90   26.25                                                
 14 Marshall, Matthew   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       51.33      51.19OOLYM   
      24.93   26.26                                                
 15 Schnell, Andrew P   21 Stanford Swim-PC       51.15      51.24NNAT    
      24.39   26.85                                                
 16 Goldblatt, Scott D  24 Berkeley AC-NJ/KCBl    51.24      51.33NNAT    
      25.11   26.22                                                
C - Final
 17 *Botes, Eugene X    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    51.36      50.91OOLYM   
      24.38   26.53                                                
 18 Von Schoff, Scott   24 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       51.46      51.12OOLYM   
      24.85   26.27                                                
 19 Knepley, Mark J     19 Upper Main Line-MA     51.38      51.44NNAT    
      24.66   26.78                                                
 20 Anderson, Luke W    21 Novaquatics-CA         51.50      51.56NNAT    
      24.51   27.05                                                
 21 Mania, Adam M       19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       51.47      51.67NNAT    
      24.46   27.21                                                
 22 Kafer, Ryan D       26 Circle C Swimmin-ST    51.60      52.21 OPEN   
      24.82   27.39                                                
 23 Diers, Anthony R    22 Circle C Swimmin-ST    51.48      52.36 OPEN   
      24.50   27.86                                                
 23 Rogers, Dale E      20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       51.46      52.36 OPEN   
      24.93   27.43                                                
Preliminaries
 25 O'Bryan, Robert M   21 Stanford Swim-PC       51.65                   
 26 Kerpelman, Adam J   21 Loyola Blakefiel-MD    51.71                   
 27 Mills, Matthew S    20 San Ramon Valley-PC    51.77                   
 28 Mc Anally, Austin   21 Metroplex Aq.-NT       51.78                   
 29 Haag, Jonathan R    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA    51.84                   
 30 Brado, Matthew J    23 Fort Wayne-IN          51.85                   
 31 Greiner, Gregor R   19 Circle C Swimmin-ST    51.88                   
 32 Gallagher, Dan R    23 Waves Wilmington-NC    51.93                   
 33 Sussex, Sean R      18 Bellevue Club-PN       51.98                   
 34 Morse, Ivan E       20 San Ramon Valley-PC    52.06                   
 35 Campbell, Matthew   22 Jersey Wahoos-MA       52.14                   
 36 Crosby, Shamus M    20 Circle C Swimmin-ST    52.18                   
 37 Sullivan, Christop  20 Oakland Live Y-MI      52.20                   
 38 Flatt, Wesley J     18 Swim Atlanta-GA        52.21                   
 38 Mueller, Scott F    21 Aggie Swim Club-GU     52.21                   
 40 *Johnston, Mark     23 Canada                 52.25                   
 41 Zaabadick, Robert   23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       52.29                   
 42 Stanczyk, Chris J   22 Waukesha Express-WI    52.38                   
 43 Baseheart, Joshua   20 Schroeder YMCA-WI/U    52.41                   
 44 Roycik, Joel C      19 Highlander Aq.-FL/F    52.45                   
 45 Schultz, Scott K    21 Pine Crest-FG          52.47                   
 46 Wiesner, Eric P     20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       52.48                   
 47 Ransenberg, Scott   21 Stanford Swim-PC       52.66                   
 48 #Blanchard, Daniel  20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     52.99                   
 49 *Pichette, Alexand  26 C A M O                53.41                   
 50 #Washington, Darry  20 Team Pittsburgh-AM     55.00                   
 -- *Kindler, Thomas    18 C A M O                  DQ                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN/ Amanda Beard, US               
    American: A 2:22.99  7/25/2003 Amanda Beard, USA                           
   U.S. Open: U 2:24.51  7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 2:24.75  8/14/2000 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs               
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:35.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                        
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita SC-MV        2:29.87    2:27.88OOLYM   
      34.17   38.01   37.31   38.39                                
  2 Soni, Rebecca I     16 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   2:29.78    2:29.08OOLYM   
      34.03   37.63   38.63   38.79                                
  3 Kowal, Kristy A     24 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:32.03    2:30.09OOLYM   
      34.07   38.34   38.36   39.32                                
  4 Quann, Megan M      19 So. Sound Titan-PN   2:31.99    2:30.68OOLYM   
      33.39   39.20   38.62   39.47                                
  5 Tinnon, Elizabeth   18 Lakeside ST-KY       2:32.90    2:31.46OOLYM   
      34.56   38.02   39.29   39.59                                
  5 Kirk, Tara J        21 Metwest Stanford-PC  2:33.45    2:31.46OOLYM   
      34.46   38.90   38.98   39.12                                
  7 Ertter, Lindsey R   20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:33.89    2:32.46OOLYM   
      34.81   38.70   39.25   39.70                                
  8 Roby, Ashley E      22 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:33.47    2:33.10OOLYM   
      34.01   38.53   39.63   40.93                                
B - Final
  9 Hehn, Keri L        22 Minnesota Aq.-MN     2:34.84    2:33.69OOLYM   
      35.07   39.59   39.52   39.51                                
 10 Sieper, Erin A      19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:35.84    2:33.86OOLYM   
      34.89   39.60   39.73   39.64                                
 11 *Mange, Michelle    20 Ubc   Dolphins       2:35.29    2:34.20OOLYM   
      36.39   39.52   39.29   39.00                                
 12 Houston, Kathryn P  16 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:34.54    2:34.33OOLYM   
      36.10   39.20   39.09   39.94                                
 13 Hall, Whitney N     15 Lakeside AC-NT       2:36.32    2:34.68OOLYM   
      35.62   39.05   39.90   40.11                                
 14 Ellis, Alexandra G  14 Blue Fins ST-SI      2:36.29    2:36.17NNAT    
      35.12   39.81   40.17   41.07                                
 15 Pangilinan, Jaclyn  17 White Plains Y-MR    2:35.99    2:36.20NNAT    
      35.39   38.92   40.60   41.29                                
 16 Acker, Rebecca D    21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:35.69    2:36.38NNAT    
      35.96   39.68   40.06   40.68                                
C - Final
 17 Wagner, Jessica L   21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:37.08    2:35.92OOLYM   
      35.54   39.87   40.34   40.17                                
 18 Shortt, Caitlyn A   17 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:36.63    2:35.95OOLYM   
      35.18   39.56   40.33   40.88                                
 19 Stanchock, Courtne  20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:36.89    2:36.07NNAT    
      34.44   39.68   40.91   41.04                                
 20 Hoff, Kathryn E     14 Typhoon Aquatics-VA  2:36.82    2:36.08NNAT    
      35.26   39.67   40.21   40.94                                
 21 *Pierse, Annamay    20 Ubc   Dolphins       2:36.61    2:36.70NNAT    
      35.34   39.95   40.51   40.90                                
 22 #Briskie, Erin M    19 City Richardson-NT   2:36.33    2:36.78NNAT    
      36.24   39.91   40.27   40.36                                
 23 Taflinger, Brooke   21 Indiana ST-IN/WAS    2:37.00    2:36.84NNAT    
      35.85   39.66   40.47   40.86                                
 24 #Swart, Ashley A    18 Kamehameha SC-HI     2:36.97    2:36.92NNAT    
      35.69   39.95   40.60   40.68                                
Preliminaries
 25 *Teo, Nicolette W   17 Mission Viejo-CA     2:37.20                   
 26 #Kukors, Ariana J   14 King-PN              2:37.21                   
 27 Liu, Erica S        16 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:37.40                   
 28 #Miller, Marcelle   19 Seacoast Swim-NE     2:37.42                   
 29 McIntyre, Melissa   16 Unattached-ST        2:37.43                   
 30 #Miller, Mhyria S   16 Islamorada Swim-FG   2:37.91                   
 31 Patterson, Genevie  17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:38.07                   
 32 Embertson, Mari K   20 Corvallis AT-OR/Ros  2:38.08                   
 33 Dunnigan, Amanda M  15 North Baltimore-MD   2:38.18                   
 34 Martin, Jillian A   22 Univ. Maryland-PV    2:38.43                   
 35 Smith, Amilee A     14 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:38.46                   
 36 Schmidt, Heidi K    20 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:38.78                   
 37 *Thomassin, Laurie  17 France               2:38.93                   
 38 Coler, Catherine R  21 Pleasanton-PC/UCLA   2:39.09                   
 39 Creek, Christine M  18 Conejo Simi-CA       2:39.23                   
 40 Aemisegger, Alicia  15 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:39.40                   
 41 Stupp, Julie A      17 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  2:39.42                   
 42 Hemmerle, Tracey L  19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:39.46                   
 43 Castaneda, Felicia  16 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:39.59                   
 44 Hill, Lauren K      19 Bellevue Club-PN/Ri  2:39.63                   
 45 Pisula, Emily R     21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:39.64                   
 46 #Smith, Lyndsey M   15 Green Terror-MD      2:39.80                   
 47 Steiner, Jennifer   18 Xcel Swimming-NJ     2:40.11                   
 47 Bell, Katherine A   18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:40.11                   
 49 Pate, Virginia W    21 Winston-Salem Y-NC   2:40.12                   
 50 Gilbert, Kirsten E  20 Metwest Stanford-PC  2:40.20                   
 51 Payne, Lindsay C    20 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:40.26                   
 52 McIlvain, Kerri A   16 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:40.38                   
 53 Meng, Heather M     18 Gloucester Cnty-MA   2:40.42                   
 54 Bruce, Elizabeth F  19 Wichita SC-MV        2:40.58                   
 55 Jensen, Alicia M    16 Team Foxjet-MN       2:40.70                   
 56 Steenrod, Anna W    17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:40.84                   
 57 Degolia, Hailey M   16 Terrapins ST-PC      2:40.90                   
 58 #Rodriguez, Jaclyn  18 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:41.11                   
 59 #Grace, Shannon C   17 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:41.52                   
 60 Rinaldi, Jenna L    17 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:41.95                   
 61 Larson, Anna S      15 Multnomah Ath.-OR    2:42.16                   
 62 #Bennett, Elaine M  19 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:42.17                   
 63 Regan, Caitlin I    16 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:42.20                   
 64 Boosalis, Maryann   16 Industry Hills-CA    2:42.21                   
 65 Peloquin, Kelly R   15 North Baltimore-MD   2:42.37                   
 66 #Mueller, Justine   16 Southrn Michigan-MI  2:42.65                   
 67 McLaughlin, Julie   17 Bloomsburg Area-MA   2:42.75                   
 68 Sieper, Kristina K  17 Aquazot SC-CA        2:42.81                   
 68 Willis, Katie J     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:42.81                   
 70 #Sarnecki, Amalia   19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:42.86                   
 71 Grunert, Megan l    21 Westfield Area-IN    2:42.93                   
 72 Kennedy, Katherine  20 Swim Florida-FL      2:42.95                   
 73 Beaudreau, Lauren   15 Orinda Aquatics-PC   2:43.03                   
 74 Lange, Lindsay M    21 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:43.12                   
 75 Kime, Katherine A   14 Rosebowl-CA          2:43.25                   
 76 Johnson, Kristen E  21 Aqua Hawks-MV        2:44.54                   
 77 *Brankovsky, Jenne  21 Twn OF Tonawanda-NI  2:45.03                   
 78 #Schold, Melissa F  21 MN Federated-MN      2:45.10                   
 79 Huff, Amanda R      19 Virginia Gators-VA   2:45.24                   
 80 Delurgio, Rosanna   19 Cabrillo Thrshr-PC   2:45.73                   
 81 Catalano, Shellene  20 Clovis SC-CC/UCLA    2:45.76                   
 82 #Smith, Elizabeth   14 Parkway SC-OZ        2:46.04                   
 83 Jones, Kelly M      20 Auburn Aquatics-SE   2:46.17                   
 84 Choura, Courtney A  19 Irish Aquatics-IN    2:46.83                   
 85 Rosen, Katherine A  16 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  2:46.92                   
 86 Stephens, Jessica   18 Bloomsburg Area-MA   2:47.62                   
 -- Heath, Samantha M   15 Pleasanton-PC            DQ                    
 -- Kwasny, Michela L   22 Unattached-CA            DQ                    
 -- Marks, Jamie L      14 Egg Harbor Twp-MA        DQ                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.42  7/24/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                        
    American: A 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
LC Nationals: M 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:19.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:22.39                                                        
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:22.39  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marshall, Gary N    21 Stanford Swim-PC     2:13.22    2:13.28OOLYM   
      30.73   33.59   33.89   35.07                                
  2 *Brown, Mike        20 Canada               2:15.07    2:13.50OOLYM   
      30.60   33.98   34.05   34.87                                
  3 Usher, Scott C      20 GI Ymca/Quicksl-MW/  2:15.87    2:14.17OOLYM   
      30.24   34.26   35.08   34.59                                
  4 Wilkens, Tom P      27 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:15.22    2:14.51OOLYM   
      30.55   34.09   34.71   35.16                                
  5 Clements, Kevin R   23 North Baltimore-MD/  2:15.11    2:14.56OOLYM   
      31.00   34.63   34.31   34.62                                
  6 *Perrot, Stephan    26 France               2:16.27    2:15.87OOLYM   
      30.22   34.37   35.19   36.09                                
  7 Denniston, David R  24 Novaquatics-CA       2:17.35    2:16.67OOLYM   
      30.68   34.84   35.08   36.07                                
  8 *De Pellegrini, To  21 France               2:17.08    2:18.21OOLYM   
      30.66   34.84   36.15   36.56                                
B - Final
  9 Pogioli, Giordan S  19 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:18.05    2:17.04OOLYM   
      31.53   34.92   35.11   35.48                                
 10 Lowe, Matthew T     18 Minot YMCA-ND        2:17.41    2:17.65OOLYM   
      30.92   35.11   35.65   35.97                                
 11 Hurley, Ryan P      17 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:18.60    2:18.16OOLYM   
      32.08   34.96   35.33   35.79                                
 12 Flores, Bayani F    24 Walnut Creek-PC      2:19.58    2:18.74OOLYM   
      31.27   35.32   35.84   36.31                                
 13 Rowe, Caleb P       20 Hawaii Swimming-HI/  2:18.75    2:19.14OOLYM   
      31.73   36.07   35.65   35.69                                
 14 North, Matthew B    20 St. Charles-IL       2:19.67    2:19.55OOLYM   
      31.61   36.00   35.90   36.04                                
 15 Bruce, George M     21 Stanford Swim-PC     2:19.77    2:19.71OOLYM   
      30.87   35.13   36.48   37.23                                
 16 Barone, James E     23 North Baltimore-MD   2:18.39    2:20.69NNAT    
      31.05   35.19   36.69   37.76                                
C - Final
 17 Newman, Keenan C    18 Stanford Swim-PC     2:19.87    2:17.90OOLYM   
      31.15   35.25   35.54   35.96                                
 18 Schurr, Christian   18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:19.85    2:18.57OOLYM   
      31.32   35.48   36.07   35.70                                
 19 *Boulianne, Michel  25 C A M O              2:20.74    2:19.48OOLYM   
      31.58   35.57   35.98   36.35                                
 20 Welch, Corey L      20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:20.41    2:19.64OOLYM   
      31.69   34.98   35.74   37.23                                
 21 Callahan, Kevin A   16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:20.59    2:20.98NNAT    
      32.74   36.17   36.20   35.87                                
 22 Szabo, Dominick Z   21 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:20.63    2:21.04NNAT    
      31.20   35.97   36.74   37.13                                
 23 Ash, David C        17 Firestone Akron-LE   2:20.74    2:21.84NNAT    
      31.52   36.30   36.53   37.49                                
 24 Brown, Thomas J     20 Stanford Swim-PC     2:20.83    2:21.87NNAT    
      32.07   35.92   36.53   37.35                                
Preliminaries
 25 *Owen, Gregory D    22 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:20.86                   
 26 Fowler, Patrick D   22 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:20.88                   
 27 Mahoney, Sean R     14 Terrapins ST-PC      2:21.11                   
 28 #Kornfeld, Paul G   16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:21.36                   
 29 Delaney, Evan C     20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:21.40                   
 30 Swander, Kevin A    19 Indiana ST-IN        2:21.56                   
 31 #Williams, Alexand  18 Washington Twp-IN    2:21.71                   
 32 Albright, Andrew J  19 Carmel SC-IN         2:21.76                   
 33 Fahey, Paul J       20 Trojan SC-CA         2:21.86                   
 34 *Bessenyei, Tamas   22 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:21.87                   
 35 Bernier, Nathan A   20 Minnesota Aq.-MN     2:21.89                   
 36 Russo, Michael W    19 Swim Atlanta-GA      2:21.90                   
 37 Clements, Joey T    19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:22.09                   
 38 Yeager, Robert J    20 Team Charlotte-NC    2:22.15                   
 39 #Cassella, Ryan G   21 Sonoco SC-CT         2:22.21                   
 40 Mrazek, William J   18 Area Tallahassee-FL  2:22.32                   
 41 #Viglione, Matthew  17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:22.34                   
 42 Bassett, Ethan C    22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:22.35                   
 43 Dawson, Alex G      19 Washington Twp-IN    2:22.37                   
 44 Velez, Daniel N     19 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:22.40                   
 45 Osborne, Sean m     18 Auburn Aquatics-SE   2:22.55                   
 46 Deputy, Brent E     18 Delaware ST-MA       2:22.68                   
 47 Rasmussen, John C   28 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:22.72                   
 48 Davis, Phillip J    22 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:22.75                   
 49 #Sullivan, Paul J   17 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:23.06                   
 50 #Bergman, Cory D    20 Team Dolphins-MV     2:23.17                   
 51 #Woodruff, Patrick  19 Cascade SC-PN        2:23.19                   
 52 *Ally, Bradley K    16 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:23.26                   
 53 Pursley, Brian J    21 Brophy East ST-AZ    2:23.52                   
 54 *Martins, Leonardo  20 Unattached-FG        2:23.74                   
 55 Ekhoff, Lucas W     21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:23.85                   
 56 Stephens, Mark C    19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:24.10                   
 57 Betts, Justin M     22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:24.15                   
 58 Parsley, Jeffrey M  19 Savannah ST-GA/UGA   2:24.18                   
 59 Stevens, Nathaniel  21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:24.68                   
 60 Buslepp, Brandon M  22 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:24.97                   
 61 #Palmer, Ben C      22 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:25.00                   
 62 #Marcucio, Steven   19 Omni-CT              2:25.56                   
 63 Kauscher, Robert E  20 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:26.31                   
 64 *Jacobo, Alejandro  19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:27.38                   
 65 #Moisan, Dave M     20 Lakeside ST-KY       2:28.52                   
 66 Morin, Justin P     18 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    2:28.76                   
 67 Nitz, Jesse A       21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:28.77                   
 68 Gemmell, Joshua R   20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:29.53                   
 69 Fischer, Evan M     21 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:29.77                   
 70 Ridgeway, Paul M    19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:29.92                   
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
    American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                     
   U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aq.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:17.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                        
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Fratesi, Jennifer  19 Canada               2:13.55    2:12.47OOLYM   
      31.85   33.31   33.72   33.59                                
  2 Rogers, Lauren M    16 Terrapins ST-PC      2:15.01    2:14.86OOLYM   
      31.50   34.35   34.65   34.36                                
  3 Chura, Haley A      18 Summervlle Marln-SC  2:15.61    2:15.35OOLYM   
      31.91   34.36   34.75   34.33                                
  4 #Weaner, Tricia E   14 West Shore YMCA-MA   2:15.92    2:15.51OOLYM   
      32.17   34.42   34.84   34.08                                
  5 Harrigan, Kelly M   18 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/co  2:15.86    2:15.52OOLYM   
      31.94   34.23   34.46   34.89                                
  6 Sturdy, Rebecca M   18 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:16.30    2:15.67OOLYM   
      32.54   34.50   34.40   34.23                                
  7 Smit, Julia E       15 Three Village-MR     2:16.01    2:15.68OOLYM   
      32.87   34.44   34.33   34.04                                
  8 Hanson, Pamela R    24 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:16.18    2:18.01NNAT    
      32.13   34.21   35.55   36.12                                
B - Final
  9 *Maracineanu, Roxa  28 France               2:16.60    2:14.61OOLYM   
      32.27   33.92   34.30   34.12                                
 10 McGregory, Hayley   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:17.16    2:15.35OOLYM   
      30.64   34.25   35.32   35.14                                
 11 Munz, Diana M       21 Lake Erie Silver-LE  2:17.68    2:16.46OOLYM   
      32.54   34.49   35.00   34.43                                
 12 *Fargus, Joanna L   21 Trojan SC-CA         2:16.32    2:16.66OOLYM   
      32.39   34.54   34.91   34.82                                
 13 Berg, Corey C       18 Marist Swim Club-MR  2:16.69    2:17.59OOLYM   
      32.93   34.95   34.84   34.87                                
 14 Watanabe, Naoko     21 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:17.95    2:18.42NNAT    
      32.63   34.92   36.04   34.83                                
 15 Retrum, Carmen L    18 Donner SC-IN         2:17.91    2:19.06NNAT    
      32.53   34.74   35.53   36.26                                
 16 Skolaski, Jennifer  20 Badger Aq. Club-WI   2:17.71    2:20.14 OPEN   
      32.50   35.15   36.37   36.12                                
C - Final
 17 Houlton, Molly A    15 Tucson Ford-AZ       2:18.40    2:17.25OOLYM   
      32.54   34.41   34.70   35.60                                
 18 *Bouchard, Melanie  20 Universite' Lava     2:18.88    2:17.60OOLYM   
      33.21   34.60   34.79   35.00                                
 19 Cruzat, Jessica G   17 Novaquatics-CA       2:19.08    2:18.10NNAT    
      32.96   34.77   34.85   35.52                                
 20 Smith, Kelsy A      16 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:18.91    2:18.55NNAT    
      32.66   34.68   35.77   35.44                                
 21 Viveros, Renee N    16 Canyons Aq.-CA       2:18.98    2:18.77NNAT    
      32.74   35.07   35.31   35.65                                
 22 Kozak, Marisa A     20 Trojan SC-CA         2:18.80    2:19.36NNAT    
      32.87   35.75   35.52   35.22                                
 23 Francik, Courtney   15 North Baltimore-MD   2:18.29    2:19.71NNAT    
      32.75   35.10   36.02   35.84                                
 24 Henriques, Alice M  22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:18.84    2:21.75 OPEN   
      33.03   34.93   37.10   36.69                                
Preliminaries
 25 Thompson, Kathryn   16 Roseburg ST-OR       2:19.13                   
 26 Bright, Michelle A  18 Berkeley AC-NJ/Harv  2:19.15                   
 27 Duncan, Danielle A  18 KC Blazers-MV/U of   2:19.21                   
 28 *Cartiaux, Celine   24 France               2:19.25                   
 28 Scarborough, Kimbe  20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:19.25                   
 30 Paglini, Katherine  19 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:19.35                   
 31 Forster, Erin A     17 Wtrc Sharks-OH       2:19.36                   
 32 Patterson, Courtne  20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:19.86                   
 33 Meissner, Erica L   14 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:19.90                   
 34 Harris, Carrera A   17 AQ Clb Bakrsfiel-CC  2:19.96                   
 35 Beller, Yeng Lan E  15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:20.11                   
 36 Johnson, Sara J     21 Club Wolverine-MI    2:20.14                   
 37 *LeRoy, Andree-Ann  21 Pine Crest-FG        2:20.17                   
 38 #Menefee, Sarah R   17 Lakeside ST-KY       2:20.26                   
 39 *Reimer, Brittany   15 Canada               2:20.35                   
 40 McLane, Julianne M  15 Terrapins ST-PC      2:20.41                   
 41 #Rademacher, Stacy  18 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:20.55                   
 42 Knepper, Megan B    20 Univ. Maryland-PV    2:20.61                   
 43 Quinn, Kathleen M   20 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:20.81                   
 44 Voyles, Lindsay A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:20.84                   
 45 Boritzke, Andrea K  15 Lake Country-WI      2:20.85                   
 46 Labosky, Marie R    21 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:20.92                   
 47 Chin, Alyssa S      19 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:20.95                   
 48 Buhrandt, Molly A   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:21.05                   
 49 Lamb, Trisha E      19 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:21.36                   
 50 *Kikuchi, Yuuka     17 Aquazot SC-CA        2:21.41                   
 51 Woessner, Susan S   22 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:21.49                   
 52 Stapleton, Emily J  20 Schroeder YMCA-WI/H  2:21.58                   
 53 Bishop, Brooke A    16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  2:21.67                   
 54 Fessel, Jacque A    18 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:21.69                   
 55 *Carroll, Jennifer  20 Canada               2:21.72                   
 56 #Alwen, Sarah G     19 Alamo Area-ST/Notre  2:21.75                   
 57 #Liu, Michelle      15 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:21.77                   
 58 #Arey, Kristen A    18 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:21.83                   
 59 #King, Lindsey R    15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:21.87                   
 59 *Vazhenin, Anastac  18 Trojan SC-CA/Russia  2:21.87                   
 59 Savini, Carolyne G  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   2:21.87                   
 62 Elbert, Samantha S  15 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:21.98                   
 63 #Moore, Margaret B  19 Y-Spartaquatics-SC   2:22.15                   
 64 #Haupt, Sarah E     19 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:22.19                   
 65 Kracke, Ashley A    19 Hoover Blue-SE       2:22.38                   
 66 Verdin, Emily F     17 Unattached-PV        2:22.46                   
 67 Marik, Melissa A    15 Naperville-IL        2:22.49                   
 68 Gordon, Katherine   19 Trinity Prep-FL/uni  2:22.80                   
 69 White, Brielle E    20 Phil. Dept. Rec-MA   2:23.04                   
 70 McCawley, Margo F   16 Memphis Thunder-SE   2:23.07                   
 71 Andrews, Lauren D   18 Redding ST-SN        2:23.08                   
 72 Iversen, Caitlin B  15 Greenwood Tiger-CO   2:23.23                   
 73 Iversen, Courtney   18 Greenwood Tiger-CO   2:23.47                   
 74 Vanderbilt, Samant  17 Nashville AC-SE      2:24.39                   
 75 Stanton, Madeleine  16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:24.72                   
 76 Bunch, Blakeley J   16 Boulder City-CA      2:24.83                   
 77 Shepherd, Sara L    20 Atlantis Aq.-MA      2:25.52                   
 78 Humphries, Kaela N  20 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:25.71                   
 79 Gnatzig, Gina M     19 J-Hawk Aquatic-WI    2:25.79                   
 80 Moreau, Aimee L     20 Cresent City-LA      2:26.10                   
 81 #Kalisz, Courtney   13 North Baltimore-MD   2:26.18                   
 82 Hart, Lindsay N     17 Terrapins ST-PC      2:27.09                   
 83 Peterson, Kathryn   20 The Woodlands-GU/Vi  2:27.35                   
 84 Pease, Lara C       16 Aquazot SC-CA        2:27.57                   
 85 Keever, Brandy S    20 Unattached-IN        2:28.94                   
 86 #Wolters, Megan M   19 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU  2:29.20                   
 87 Vayo, Annette M     20 The Fast ST-CA       2:29.31                   
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
    American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
   U.S. Open: U 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phelps, Michael F   18 North Baltimore-MD   1:59.46    1:56.10OOLYM   
      27.53   29.01   29.58   29.98                                
  2 O'Brien, Nate J     20 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:00.85    2:01.01OOLYM   
      28.11   30.21   31.56   31.13                                
  3 Staley, Trent M     21 Trojan SC-CA         2:02.87    2:01.44OOLYM   
      28.99   30.82   30.57   31.06                                
  4 Barlow, Chad R      20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  2:02.83    2:01.65OOLYM   
      28.65   30.57   31.45   30.98                                
  5 Vayo, Louis D       17 The Fast ST-CA       2:03.11    2:02.38OOLYM   
      29.40   31.47   30.73   30.78                                
  6 Grevers, Matthew C  18 Patriot Aquatic-IL   2:03.51    2:02.77OOLYM   
      29.08   31.06   31.81   30.82                                
  7 Hartley, Brian J    19 Washington Twp-IN    2:02.71    2:03.47OOLYM   
      29.53   31.51   31.46   30.97                                
  8 Kellam, Christophe  21 Nashville AC-SE      2:03.79    2:03.92OOLYM   
      28.96   31.00   32.08   31.88                                
B - Final
  9 Plummer, David E    17 Kerr McGee Swim-OK   2:04.11    2:01.97OOLYM   
      28.94   31.07   31.37   30.59                                
 10 Kennedy, Patrick M  23 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:04.45    2:03.86OOLYM   
      29.26   31.35   31.67   31.58                                
 11 Shevchik, Daniel J  22 Novaquatics-CA       2:04.69    2:04.03OOLYM   
      29.20   31.27   31.98   31.58                                
 12 Van Wie, Doug P     19 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  2:03.86    2:04.16OOLYM   
      29.15   31.71   32.12   31.18                                
 13 McGinnis, Matthew   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  2:04.77    2:04.45NNAT    
      29.43   31.04   31.64   32.34                                
 14 McDermott, Caleb J  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:04.09    2:05.71NNAT    
      30.19   32.31   31.84   31.37                                
 15 Leach, Matt M       22 Multnomah Ath.-OR    2:04.78    2:05.84NNAT    
      29.28   31.65   32.40   32.51                                
 16 Lathrope, Scott P   17 Orinda Aquatics-PC   2:04.93    2:07.60 OPEN   
      29.70   31.85   32.30   33.75                                
C - Final
 17 Mania, Adam M       19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:05.61    2:03.89OOLYM   
      28.39   30.88   32.18   32.44                                
 18 Sun, Hongzhe        17 Iolani Swim Club-HI  2:05.29    2:04.43NNAT    
      29.39   31.83   32.50   30.71                                
 19 #Scanlan, Matthew   16 AQ Clb Bakrsfiel-CC  2:05.46    2:04.85NNAT    
      29.98   31.57   31.76   31.54                                
 20 #Schirk, Patrick C  16 Pottstown Family-MA  2:05.36    2:05.23NNAT    
      29.28   31.70   32.44   31.81                                
 21 Franklin, Chris G   18 Unattached-SE        2:05.01    2:05.28NNAT    
      29.91   31.46   31.97   31.94                                
 22 Wolfe, Michael A    17 Conocophillips-OK    2:05.75    2:05.57NNAT    
      29.75   31.76   32.31   31.75                                
 23 Westcott, James D   22 The Woodlands-GU/St  2:05.83    2:05.62NNAT    
      29.93   32.80   32.35   30.54                                
 24 #Krause, Aaron M    22 Tigerfish AC-MD      2:05.78    2:06.24NNAT    
      28.93   31.55   32.79   32.97                                

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenyk, Scott C            22 Athens Bulldogs-GA        NT    2:06.36NNAT    
      30.15   31.90   32.12   32.19                                
  2 Cromwell, David I         19 Missoula AC-MT            NT    2:07.37 OPEN   
      30.51   32.94   32.37   31.55                                

Preliminaries
 25 Liebold, Timothy D  20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:06.07                   
 26 Lenyk, Scott C      22 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:06.08                   
 27 Cromwell, David I   19 Missoula AC-MT       2:06.08         J         
 28 Osborn, Peter D     20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:06.10                   
 28 Clark, Ian R        18 Upper Main Line-MA   2:06.10                   
 30 Liscinsky, Mark M   21 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:06.19                   
 31 Hill, Josh P        21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:06.63                   
 32 Jones, Michael D    19 Firestone Akron-LE/  2:06.65                   
 33 Owen, Reid N        20 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:06.74                   
 34 Leath, Jeffrey K    17 Poseidon VA-VA       2:06.79                   
 35 #Bugby, Eric C      19 Atlantis Aq.-MA      2:06.91                   
 36 Seitz, Christopher  17 Northern KY Clip-OH  2:07.05                   
 37 Rodela, Juan C      23 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:07.20                   
 37 Rourke, Damon P     19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:07.20                   
 39 #Mitchell, Adam J   19 Central Iowa Aq.-IA  2:07.24                   
 40 Brandenberger, Chr  20 Three Village-MR     2:07.28                   
 41 Eckert, Mark A      17 Iolani Swim Club-HI  2:07.31                   
 42 Reed, Thomas A      20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:07.35                   
 43 *Grafchik, Benjami  18 Lakeside ST-KY       2:07.53                   
 44 Taylor, Thomas C    18 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:07.68                   
 45 Pelser, Pieter A    19 Lake Erie Silver-LE  2:07.71                   
 46 Nash, Alex W        21 Trojan SC-CA         2:07.89                   
 47 Hadley, Eric M      20 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:08.01                   
 48 du Rand, George G   20 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:08.02                   
 49 Gibson, Christophe  19 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:08.07                   
 50 Chapman, Craig A    20 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:08.26                   
 51 Koenig, Evan G      20 Gr. Rochester-NI     2:08.34                   
 52 *Florczyk, Piotr    25 Mission Viejo-CA     2:08.45                   
 53 Van Norman, Joshua  20 Heartland Swim-SI    2:08.71                   
 54 Patterson, John S   19 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:08.75                   
 55 Davidson, Robert A  20 Excel Aquatics-SE    2:09.31                   
 56 *Zee, James M       18 Burnsville-MN        2:09.54                   
 57 Proffitt, Jordan D  21 Trojan SC-CA         2:09.96                   
 58 Rahaeuser, Evan B   20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:10.52                   
 59 Weinberg, Erik S    20 Univ. Maryland-PV    2:11.05                   
 60 *Ally, Bradley K    16 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:11.11                   
 61 #Moore, Nat L       17 Newburgh Sharks-MR   2:11.14                   
 62 #Hopkins, Michael   16 Delaware ST-MA       2:11.47                   
 63 Warm, Michael J     18 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:11.67                   
 64 Grabowski, Christo  21 Atlantis Aq.-MA      2:12.53                   
 65 Rollins, David E    18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:13.16                   
 66 Shelhorse, Kenny E  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   2:15.19                   
 
Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL                      
    American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:16.69                                                        
National Cut: N 2:17.29                                                        
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin S  20 Trojan SC-CA         2:11.24    2:08.78OOLYM   
      29.17   33.31   33.06   33.24                                
  2 Krohn, Jana L       21 Trojan SC-CA         2:13.40    2:12.22OOLYM   
      29.51   33.42   34.20   35.09                                
  3 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL     2:13.45    2:12.56OOLYM   
      30.01   33.32   34.08   35.15                                
  4 Breeden, Elaine S   14 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  2:13.54    2:12.86OOLYM   
      29.55   33.85   34.39   35.07                                
  5 Hastrup, Kristen M  17 Clovis SC-CC         2:12.88    2:12.91OOLYM   
      29.69   33.21   34.47   35.54                                
  6 Axtell, Andrea L    16 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:12.23    2:13.60OOLYM   
      29.16   33.69   35.08   35.67                                
  7 Goetsch, Emily B    17 North Baltimore-MD   2:13.73    2:14.38OOLYM   
      31.05   34.11   34.19   35.03                                
  8 Hyman, Misty D      24 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:12.34    2:14.67OOLYM   
      28.91   33.45   35.50   36.81                                
B - Final
  9 Yevak, Kathryn J    20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:14.01    2:13.47OOLYM   
      30.51   34.00   34.05   34.91                                
 10 Pedder, Margaretha  23 Trojan SC-CA         2:14.35    2:13.81OOLYM   
      30.49   33.98   34.57   34.77                                
 11 Brosch, Jessica E   20 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:15.05    2:14.35OOLYM   
      30.02   34.26   35.09   34.98                                
 12 Wolfe, Rebecca K    20 Mizzou-MV            2:14.68    2:14.63OOLYM   
      30.38   34.39   34.89   34.97                                
 13 Harper, Rebecca E   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:15.45    2:15.12OOLYM   
      31.12   34.91   33.99   35.10                                
 14 Carusone, Ashley H  18 Unattached-FL        2:15.48    2:15.60OOLYM   
      30.64   34.51   34.81   35.64                                
 15 O'Connor, Bridget   17 Badger Swim Club-MR  2:14.32    2:15.86OOLYM   
      30.17   33.98   35.20   36.51                                
 16 Lesneski, Stacie J  17 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:15.50    2:16.90NNAT    
      31.14   34.79   35.26   35.71                                
C - Final
 17 Kwasny, Michela L   22 Unattached-CA        2:15.83    2:13.73OOLYM   
      29.38   33.80   34.71   35.84                                
 18 Vandenberg, Kimber  19 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  2:15.53    2:14.55OOLYM   
      29.83   33.39   35.43   35.90                                
 19 Nebera, Meghan L    18 Nashville AC-SE      2:16.00    2:15.34OOLYM   
      30.94   34.04   35.05   35.31                                
 20 Johnson, Brittany   18 Winston-Salem Y-NC   2:15.74    2:15.62OOLYM   
      30.84   34.11   35.01   35.66                                
 21 Dorr, McCall J      22 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  2:16.01    2:15.72OOLYM   
      30.77   34.26   35.37   35.32                                
 21 Galloway, Julie A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:15.78    2:15.72OOLYM   
      30.19   34.41   35.31   35.81                                
 23 Weeks, Kelly S      21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:15.62    2:15.96OOLYM   
      30.36   34.59   34.83   36.18                                
 24 *Newton, Michelle   16 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:16.09    2:16.73NNAT    
      31.79   34.00   34.71   36.23                                
Preliminaries
 25 Lewis, Kristen J    21 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  2:16.27                   
 26 Nelson, Kelly L     16 Suburban Swim-MA     2:16.31                   
 27 Lubus, Lauren F     20 Rockwood SC-OZ/Indi  2:16.39                   
 28 Leclair, Laura D    16 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:16.45                   
 29 Hardt, Julie E      21 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:16.58                   
 30 Keller, Kalyn D     18 Trojan SC-CA         2:16.75                   
 31 Repass, Tammie L    22 Sonoco SC-CT         2:17.04                   
 32 Seland, Cassandra   21 Patriot Aquatic-FL/  2:17.19                   
 33 Blondin, Stacy A    18 North Coast-SI       2:17.36                   
 34 Kelly, Kimberly E   17 Badger Swim Club-MR  2:17.43                   
 35 Kreutzjans, Rebecc  18 North Coast-SI       2:17.45                   
 36 Sims, Amanda M      14 Santa Rosa-PC        2:17.47                   
 37 Green, Meredith E   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:17.63                   
 38 Weilbacher, Anne C  21 Club Wolverine-MI    2:17.75                   
 39 Garcia, Elizabeth   21 Irish Aquatics-IN    2:17.99                   
 40 #Shaw, Elizabeth N  14 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:18.00                   
 41 Wrenshall, Katheri  20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:18.01                   
 42 Kenney, Lindsay C   17 City OF Plano-NT     2:18.06                   
 43 #Whitbeck, Margare  21 Meadville YMCA-AM    2:18.08                   
 44 #Martin-Lacey, Jac  17 Nashville AC-SE      2:18.09                   
 45 Robinson, Katherin  18 South Dearborn-IN    2:18.20                   
 46 Daley, Kristabelle  19 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:18.25                   
 47 Hoffman, Elizabeth  20 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:18.35                   
 48 Pursley, Lisa A     19 Brophy East ST-AZ    2:18.82                   
 49 *Mongel, Aurore     21 France               2:18.86                   
 50 Martinez, Jamie M   14 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:19.06                   
 50 Connealy, Caitlin   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:19.06                   
 52 Hancock, Lauren M   21 Clemson Aquatics-SC  2:19.12                   
 53 Thorburn, Linn E    21 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:19.14                   
 54 #Hansen, Loren      21 Pine Crest-FG        2:19.43                   
 55 Devinney, Meghan K  19 Brophy East ST-AZ    2:19.58                   
 56 Hancock, Lisa O     20 Georgia Tech AC-GA   2:19.64                   
 57 Kilroy, Kristen L   18 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:19.81                   
 58 Hilyard, Anissa V   20 Industry Hills-CA/U  2:19.82                   
 59 Taylor, Brooke D    20 Highlander Aq.-FL/N  2:19.84                   
 60 Knapik, Ashley M    14 North Baltimore-MD   2:20.00                   
 61 Defreese, Michelle  22 Rutgers Univ.-NJ     2:20.16                   
 62 Evans, Jane V       19 Badger Aq. Club-WI   2:20.28                   
 63 Rys, Rachel A       15 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:20.34                   
 64 Williams, Alexandr  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:20.44                   
 65 Ness, Kathryn D     19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:20.54                   
 65 Lietzau, Katy A     21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:20.54                   
 67 Buck, Lindsey C     19 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:20.87                   
 68 Errecart, Robin L   21 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:20.93                   
 69 Eads, Courtney D    16 Claremont Club-CA    2:21.17                   
 69 Sample, Autumn C    21 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:21.17                   
 71 Hovey, Amber S      16 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:21.28                   
 72 Morris, Kailey B    15 Unattached-MA        2:21.30                   
 72 Williams, Christin  17 Delaware ST-MA       2:21.30                   
 74 Nath, Paige N       20 Wichita SC-MV        2:21.34                   
 75 Bear, Denise E      18 Trinity Prep-FL      2:21.49                   
 76 Braun, Katherine A  17 Team Foxjet-MN       2:21.51                   
 77 Lee, Elaine S       21 City OF Plano-NT     2:21.73                   
 78 Schoborg, Elizabet  19 Unattached-OH        2:21.78                   
 79 Butler, Kendall E   19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:21.86                   
 80 Stupp, Julie A      17 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  2:21.98                   
 81 Razo, Ashley B      19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:22.07                   
 82 Dwelley, Kate E     14 Terrapins ST-PC      2:22.40                   
 83 #Okazaki, Kristin   17 King-PN              2:22.46                   
 84 Szekely, Ildiko     24 Santa Cruz Cnty-PC   2:22.80                   
 85 Morelli, Lisa M     20 North Coast-SI       2:23.32                   
 86 #Degenstein, Ann B  19 The Woodlands-GU/ci  2:23.41                   
 87 Thompson, Emily P   18 Tucson Ford-AZ       2:24.14                   
 88 Breece-Rodriguez,   19 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:24.28                   
 89 Latzen, Jennifer E  21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:25.53                   
 90 #Halligan, Amy M    21 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:25.73                   
 91 Leininger, Laura J  21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:27.93                   
 -- Durot, Elizabeth S  17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA      DQ                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 1:53.93  7/23/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:03.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                        
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Johns, Brian       21 Canada               2:00.76    1:59.29OOLYM   
      27.21   30.74   30.91   30.43                                
  2 Wilkens, Tom P      27 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:01.21    1:59.73OOLYM   
      26.92   30.54   31.20   31.07                                
  3 *Valdivieso, Juan   22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:00.92    2:00.03OOLYM   
      27.09   30.26   31.03   31.65                                
  4 Lawler, James W     20 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:00.87    2:00.39OOLYM   
      26.39   30.86   31.07   32.07                                
  5 Kendrick, Rainer E  20 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:00.65    2:00.72OOLYM   
      26.77   30.42   31.35   32.18                                
  6 Klueh, Michael P    16 Carmel SC-IN         2:01.17    2:00.82OOLYM   
      27.80   31.17   31.16   30.69                                
  7 *Sioui, Adam C      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:01.54    2:01.09OOLYM   
      26.77   30.71   31.54   32.07                                
  8 Haupt, Matthew R    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:01.01    2:01.23OOLYM   
      26.58   31.03   31.37   32.25                                
B - Final
  9 Abercrombie, John   21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:02.16    1:59.85OOLYM   
      26.37   30.46   31.21   31.81                                
 10 O'Connor, Kellan P  22 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:02.26    2:00.86OOLYM   
      26.99   30.77   30.78   32.32                                
 11 #Stovall, Gil G     17 Memphis Tigers-SE    2:02.44    2:01.64OOLYM   
      27.37   31.14   30.98   32.15                                
 12 Tolmachoff, Erik D  22 Trojan SC-CA         2:02.69    2:02.49OOLYM   
      27.38   31.16   32.07   31.88                                
 13 Cruz, Daniel A      17 Daytona Beach-FL     2:02.65    2:02.53OOLYM   
      26.93   31.33   31.95   32.32                                
 14 Halasz, Scott M     20 Indiana ST-IN        2:01.74    2:02.67OOLYM   
      27.40   31.18   32.02   32.07                                
 15 Beal, Daniel S      17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:02.29    2:03.64NNAT    
      26.92   31.00   32.00   33.72                                
 16 Ma, Zayd L          20 Club Wolverine-MI    2:02.76    2:06.34 OPEN   
      27.98   31.46   32.55   34.35                                
C - Final
 17 Trupin, Daniel M    20 Stanford Swim-PC     2:02.94    2:01.08OOLYM   
      26.19   30.77   31.80   32.32                                
 18 Ames, Chad M        19 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:03.19    2:02.68OOLYM   
      27.54   31.39   31.47   32.28                                
 19 Creager, Brent R    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:03.00    2:02.87OOLYM   
      27.61   31.64   31.77   31.85                                
 20 Worthy, Stephen P   22 Terrapins ST-PC      2:03.25    2:03.06OOLYM   
      28.05   31.67   31.59   31.75                                
 21 Greenwood, Christo  20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:03.09    2:03.17OOLYM   
      27.88   31.41   31.49   32.39                                
 22 #Berens, Richard C  15 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:03.32    2:03.22NNAT    
      27.86   31.53   32.10   31.73                                
 23 Scalise, Erik L     25 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:03.05    2:03.55NNAT    
      28.27   31.17   31.89   32.22                                
 24 Kelley, Wade P      19 Unattached-ST        2:02.94    2:04.16NNAT    
      27.10   31.21   32.52   33.33                                
Preliminaries
 25 Montague, Joseph R  24 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:03.59                   
 26 Zumsteg, Justin W   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:03.65                   
 27 Ringe, David E      21 Trojan SC-CA         2:03.99                   
 28 *Rudolf, Darryl     20 Ubc   Dolphins       2:04.01                   
 28 Johnson, Mark D     18 Lake Country-WI/AUB  2:04.01                   
 30 Hamming, Mark G     21 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:04.04                   
 31 Graves, Jamie F     21 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:04.05                   
 31 Connell, Roderick   18 Team Delaware-MA     2:04.05                   
 33 Figh, Matthew L     20 Georgia Tech AC-GA   2:04.08                   
 33 *Marmolejo, Pablo   18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:04.08                   
 35 Scholz, Nicholas B  19 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:04.19                   
 36 Hasbani, Meir R     18 Lake Forest SC-IL    2:04.31                   
 37 Douville, Nicholas  19 Club Wolverine-MI    2:04.35                   
 38 Allen, Maxwell P    21 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:04.41                   
 39 McDonald, Matt S    20 Stanford Swim-PC     2:04.43                   
 40 #O'Neil, Patrick Q  19 Roseburg ST-OR       2:04.47                   
 41 Hansen, Scott C     21 KC Blazers-MV/Texas  2:04.61                   
 42 Mills, Matthew S    20 San Ramon Valley-PC  2:04.72                   
 43 Babcock, Lyle W     19 S'Eastern VA-VA/Aub  2:04.76                   
 44 Mahaney, Aaron T    23 Atlantis Aq.-MA      2:04.80                   
 45 Torpey, Patrick M   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:04.95                   
 46 Clark, Tyler H      19 Canyons Aq.-CA       2:04.96                   
 47 *Calado, Gustavo M  19 Virginia Gators-VA   2:05.07                   
 48 Walkotten, Nichola  17 SW Michigan-MI       2:05.15                   
 49 #Cooper, Christoph  21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:05.18                   
 50 Veazey, Jimmy M     21 Club Wolverine-MI    2:05.32                   
 51 Danner, Gregory M   22 Fairport Area-NI     2:05.95                   
 52 Demarco, Scott C    21 Long Island AC-MR/U  2:06.02                   
 53 #Atkinson, James T  16 Pine Crest-FG        2:06.21                   
 54 Schmidt, Jonathan   19 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:06.22                   
 55 Rimmele, Ryan J     18 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:06.39                   
 56 #Walsh, James B     16 Tidewater AC-VA      2:06.40                   
 57 Coble, Paul C       21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:06.54                   
 58 Cleaver, Jesse M    18 Swac Swim Team-IN    2:06.56                   
 59 McDonald, Steven A  20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:06.74                   
 60 Crossman, Shaun R   22 Trinity Prep-FL/u.s  2:06.80                   
 61 Rempfer, Cody T     21 Cottonwood Heigh-UT  2:06.96                   
 62 Hughes, Timothy H   17 Trinity Prep-FL      2:07.12                   
 63 Vogelgesang, Keith  21 San Ramon Valley-PC  2:07.17                   
 64 Martinec, Evan G    22 Tacoma SC-PN         2:07.83                   
 65 Jensen, Matthew R   18 Canyons Aq.-CA       2:08.26                   
 66 Kummer, Robert G    22 Fort Wayne-IN        2:09.09                   
 67 *Ally, Bradley K    16 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:11.72                   
 68 Kegelman, Timothy   18 Coast Guard-VA       2:22.68                   
 -- Rourke, Damon P     19 Circle C Swimmin-ST      DQ                    
 -- Sayce, Edward W     22 Tippecanoe White-IN      DQ                    
 -- Carvin, Chad R      29 Mission Viejo-CA         DQ                    
 -- Taylor, Matthew M   22 Twin Cities-MN           DQ                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER                  
    American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA                          
   U.S. Open: U 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC                           
LC Nationals: M 1:58.20  8/14/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aq.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:03.39                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                        
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Reimer, Brittany   15 Canada               2:02.00    2:00.62OOLYM   
      28.76   30.77   30.97   30.12                                
  2 Kukors, Emily N     18 King-PN              2:02.69    2:01.12OOLYM   
      28.65   30.99   31.34   30.14                                
  3 Komisarz, Rachel E  26 Lakeside ST-KY       2:01.78    2:01.13OOLYM   
      28.52   30.61   31.06   30.94                                
  4 Munz, Diana M       21 Lake Erie Silver-LE  2:02.16    2:01.30OOLYM   
      28.60   30.93   31.40   30.37                                
  5 Keller, Kalyn D     18 Trojan SC-CA         2:03.02    2:01.42OOLYM   
      29.01   30.85   31.06   30.50                                
  6 Hardt, Julie E      21 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:02.09    2:02.27OOLYM   
      28.43   30.53   31.33   31.98                                
  7 Miller, Anna C      17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:03.03    2:02.49OOLYM   
      28.63   31.02   31.77   31.07                                
  8 Jamison, Tanica Y   21 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:01.93    2:02.76OOLYM   
      28.51   31.22   31.79   31.24                                
B - Final
  9 Arsenault, Samanth  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:03.44    2:02.21OOLYM   
      28.69   30.92   31.34   31.26                                
 10 Stowers, Julia G    21 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:03.55    2:02.45OOLYM   
      28.84   31.17   31.32   31.12                                
 10 Burckle, Caroline   17 Lakeside ST-KY       2:03.08    2:02.45OOLYM   
      28.59   30.75   31.46   31.65                                
 12 Connealy, Caitlin   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:03.35    2:02.51OOLYM   
      28.10   30.94   32.12   31.35                                
 13 Axtell, Andrea L    16 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:03.45    2:02.64OOLYM   
      28.73   31.13   31.68   31.10                                
 14 Durot, Elizabeth S  17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:03.87    2:02.74OOLYM   
      28.82   31.20   31.51   31.21                                
 15 Bennett, Brooke M   23 Broward Aquatics-FG  2:03.17    2:03.13OOLYM   
      29.22   30.97   31.51   31.43                                
 16 Koch, Rebecca       21 Villanova Univ.-MA   2:03.05    2:03.24OOLYM   
      28.49   31.31   31.72   31.72                                
C - Final
 17 Krohn, Jana L       21 Trojan SC-CA         2:03.98    2:02.88OOLYM   
      29.27   31.07   31.43   31.11                                
 18 Nymeyer, Lacey P    17 Tucson Ford-AZ       2:03.91    2:03.00OOLYM   
      28.58   31.22   31.55   31.65                                
 19 Oxford, Kristin A   17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:04.06    2:03.12OOLYM   
      29.47   31.20   31.61   30.84                                
 20 Anderson, Stephani  19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:04.14    2:03.39OOLYM   
      29.13   31.32   31.79   31.15                                
 21 Gorlesky, Erin K    21 Indiana ST-IN/FWA    2:04.20    2:03.40NNAT    
      30.06   30.98   31.44   30.92                                
 22 Pedder, Margaretha  23 Trojan SC-CA         2:04.00    2:04.08NNAT    
      29.65   31.28   31.78   31.37                                
 23 *Charron-Watson, C  18 Universite' Lava     2:04.05    2:04.24NNAT    
      29.70   31.47   31.67   31.40                                
 24 Gilliam, Susan k    17 Industry Hills-CA    2:04.01    2:04.29NNAT    
      30.07   32.09   31.37   30.76                                
Preliminaries
  7 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL     2:02.94                   
 26 Van Assen, Jennife  21 Usc  Gamecock-SC     2:04.22                   
 27 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:04.23                   
 28 Boutwell, Lacey A   20 Metwest Stanford-PC  2:04.24                   
 29 Kiel, Alyssa M      16 Lake Erie Silver-LE  2:04.43                   
 30 Dwelley, Kate E     14 Terrapins ST-PC      2:04.45                   
 31 Blackman, Candace   17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:04.47                   
 31 Kugler, Kassandra   16 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:04.47                   
 33 *Mongel, Aurore     21 France               2:04.51                   
 34 Johnson, Brittany   18 Winston-Salem Y-NC   2:04.52                   
 35 Siminski, Kristin   19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:04.55                   
 36 #Illescas, Jennife  16 Asphalt Green-MR     2:04.56                   
 37 Sturdy, Rebecca M   18 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:04.58                   
 38 Pike, Natalie N     17 Pine Crest-FG        2:04.76                   
 39 Garrett, Macie L    17 Nashville AC-SE      2:04.79                   
 40 Galloway, Joy C     19 Trojan SC-CA         2:04.90                   
 41 Ellis, Jaime L      21 The Woodlands-GU/Fl  2:04.96                   
 42 Kearns, Paige A     20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:05.05                   
 42 Hastrup, Kristen M  17 Clovis SC-CC         2:05.05                   
 44 Lavell, Elizabeth   21 Univ. Maryland-PV    2:05.07                   
 45 Rains, Megan E      17 Tacoma SC-PN         2:05.08                   
 46 *Fratesi, Jennifer  19 Canada               2:05.23                   
 47 Schmidt, Rory S     18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:05.44                   
 48 Johnson, Shandra C  24 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:05.53                   
 49 Hoffman, Elizabeth  20 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:05.55                   
 50 Lobdell, Jacquelin  21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:05.56                   
 51 Stanford, Amanda J  23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:05.60                   
 52 Koronowicz, Kierst  17 Newburgh Sharks-MR   2:05.63                   
 53 Haser, Chelsea A    16 Green Terror-MD      2:05.64                   
 54 Maust, Claire V     18 Swim Atlanta-GA      2:05.68                   
 55 Anderson, Sally S   21 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:05.75                   
 56 Williams, Stefanie  23 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:05.76                   
 57 Fiden, Sarah S      22 Indiana ST-IN        2:05.79                   
 58 Gilliam, Kristin B  18 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:05.88                   
 59 Errecart, Robin L   21 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:05.91                   
 60 Kelly, Kimberly E   17 Badger Swim Club-MR  2:05.94                   
 61 Harrigan, Kelly M   18 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/co  2:05.96                   
 62 Harm, Tricia A      19 Spirit Swimming-MA/  2:06.17                   
 63 Rogers, Lauren M    16 Terrapins ST-PC      2:06.19                   
 64 Harada, Kimberly E  22 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:06.22                   
 65 *Bussiere, Melania  18 Boucherville         2:06.27                   
 66 #Fancher, Kathryn   20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:06.29                   
 67 Binder, Adrienne M  18 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:06.33                   
 68 McCullough, Amy S   20 Club Wolverine-MI    2:06.39                   
 69 Mucha, Casey E      21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:06.42                   
 70 Bridges, Jenna L    21 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:06.86                   
 71 Correia, Maritza C  21 Broward Aquatics-FG  2:06.89                   
 72 Olson, Sharon A     18 Redding ST-SN        2:06.93                   
 73 #Frost, Kristen E   15 Sonoco SC-CT         2:06.94                   
 74 #Kemp, Elizabeth A  15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:07.03                   
 75 Gilbert, Amanda E   18 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:07.28                   
 76 Hansen, Codie M     16 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:07.34                   
 77 Weeks, Kelly S      21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:07.42                   
 78 Gruber, Amy         20 Arkansas Dolphin-AR  2:07.55                   
 79 *Vazhenin, Anastac  18 Trojan SC-CA/Russia  2:07.58                   
 80 Bland, Kathryn J    17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  2:07.65                   
 81 Humphries, Kaela N  20 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:07.67                   
 82 Willis, Katie J     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:07.83                   
 83 #Hansen, Loren      21 Pine Crest-FG        2:08.24                   
 84 Hentschel, Susan E  18 Washington Twp-IN    2:08.55                   
 85 Smith, Marshi L     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:08.65                   
 86 Chandler, Erica R   19 West Coast Aq.-PN/P  2:08.69                   
 87 Nauta, Chelsea B    14 Tampa Bay Y-FL       2:08.97                   
 88 Tukey, Valerie E    17 North Coast-SI       2:09.01                   
 89 Daly, Sarah B       17 Long Island AC-MR    2:09.93                   
 90 Corwin, Elyse L     21 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  2:10.27                   
 91 Magnuson, Christin  17 Great Illinois-IL    2:11.40                   
 92 Caetano, Samantha   20 Terrapins ST-PC      2:15.48                   
 -- McGregory, Hayley   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST      DQ                    
 -- Rose, Gabrielle E   25 Novaquatics-CA           DQ                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 1:46.60  7/23/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 1:46.64  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, Australia                    
LC Nationals: M 1:47.08  8/13/2002 Nate Dusing, Circle C                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phelps, Michael F   18 North Baltimore-MD   1:49.46    1:45.99AOLYM   
      25.22   26.78   27.20   26.79                                
  2 Goldblatt, Scott D  24 Berkeley AC-NJ/KCBl  1:50.43    1:48.58OOLYM   
      25.56   27.55   27.74   27.73                                
  3 *Hayden, Brent      19 Canada               1:50.78    1:49.02OOLYM   
      25.75   27.93   28.05   27.29                                
  4 Carvin, Chad R      29 Mission Viejo-CA     1:49.71    1:49.19OOLYM   
      25.83   27.76   28.07   27.53                                
  5 Mortimer, Justin B  21 Mission Viejo-CA     1:50.70    1:49.57OOLYM   
      26.32   27.56   27.70   27.99                                
  6 Vanderkaay, Peter   19 Club Wolverine-MI    1:50.78    1:50.68OOLYM   
      26.08   27.88   28.41   28.31                                
  7 Mull, Cameron S     26 Santa Cruz Cnty-PC   1:50.67    1:50.98OOLYM   
      26.20   28.24   28.65   27.89                                
  8 Owen, Matthew A     19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Uo  1:50.98    1:51.21OOLYM   
      26.13   27.96   28.73   28.39                                
B - Final
  9 McGinnis, Matthew   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  1:52.21    1:51.38OOLYM   
      26.43   28.50   28.34   28.11                                
 10 *Sioui, Adam C      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:52.03    1:51.82OOLYM   
      26.65   28.73   28.48   27.96                                
 11 Warkentin, Mark D   23 Trojan SC-CA         1:51.60    1:52.15OOLYM   
      26.20   28.46   28.50   28.99                                
 12 Nabors, John M      20 The Woodlands-GU/Un  1:52.17    1:52.43OOLYM   
      26.34   28.58   28.76   28.75                                
 13 Jensen, Larsen A    17 Mission Viejo-CA     1:52.35    1:52.45OOLYM   
      26.92   28.63   28.96   27.94                                
 14 Suguiyama, Yuri F   20 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:52.61    1:52.52NNAT    
      26.64   28.42   28.94   28.52                                
 15 Phillips, Shaun C   19 Nashville AC-SE      1:52.39    1:53.20NNAT    
      26.99   28.75   28.72   28.74                                
 16 #Sakamoto, Noa K    17 Kamehameha SC-HI     1:52.39    1:56.36        
      26.49   29.17   30.65   30.05                                
C - Final
 17 Prichard, Ian M     21 Long Island AC-MR/U  1:52.64    1:51.38OOLYM   
      26.73   28.60   28.10   27.95                                
 18 Kendrick, Rainer E  20 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:52.95    1:52.12OOLYM   
      26.55   28.37   28.82   28.38                                
 19 Vayo, Louis D       17 The Fast ST-CA       1:52.87    1:52.17OOLYM   
      26.95   28.83   28.74   27.65                                
 20 Von Schoff, Scott   24 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:52.72    1:52.37OOLYM   
      26.85   28.71   28.66   28.15                                
 21 Connell, Roderick   18 Team Delaware-MA     1:52.84    1:52.54NNAT    
      26.89   28.62   28.67   28.36                                
 22 Kevorkian, Aram D   20 North Coast-SI       1:52.61    1:52.79NNAT    
      26.34   28.13   28.85   29.47                                
 23 DeBerry, Tyler S    19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:52.92    1:52.94NNAT    
      26.39   28.49   29.29   28.77                                
 24 Mellors, Patrick W  17 Jcc Sailfish-AM      1:52.79    1:53.24NNAT    
      26.80   28.57   28.89   28.98                                
Preliminaries
 25 *Johnston, Mark     23 Canada               1:52.97                   
 26 Jaben, Max G        17 KC Blazers-MV        1:53.04                   
 27 Wagner, Garrett M   18 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:53.17                   
 28 Liscinsky, Mark M   21 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:53.19                   
 29 Weber-Gale, Garret  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:53.45                   
 30 Figh, Matthew L     20 Georgia Tech AC-GA   1:53.52                   
 31 Mueller, Scott F    21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:53.59                   
 32 *Florczyk, Piotr    25 Mission Viejo-CA     1:53.60                   
 33 Beal, Daniel S      17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  1:53.71                   
 34 Mirkovich, Brian C  21 Terrapins ST-PC      1:53.72                   
 35 Wiesner, Eric P     20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     1:53.76                   
 36 Schultz, Scott K    21 Pine Crest-FG        1:53.92                   
 37 Rogers, Dale E      20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     1:53.97                   
 38 #Morrison, Phillip  18 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  1:54.14                   
 38 Grant, Andrew W     18 San Ramon Valley-PC  1:54.14                   
 40 McLean, Michael M   19 Stanford Swim-PC     1:54.22                   
 41 #McCaffrey, Sean L  20 Minnesota Aq.-MN/WS  1:54.43                   
 42 Tolmachoff, Erik D  22 Trojan SC-CA         1:54.45                   
 43 Mills, Matthew S    20 San Ramon Valley-PC  1:54.50                   
 44 Hartley, Brian J    19 Washington Twp-IN    1:54.60                   
 45 *Manley, Steven J   20 Pine Crest-FG        1:54.75                   
 46 Weston, Benjamin C  22 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:54.79                   
 47 Flatt, Wesley J     18 Swim Atlanta-GA      1:54.80                   
 48 Zemaitis, John A    20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:54.97                   
 49 #Hamm, Michael M    19 Waukesha Express-WI  1:54.98                   
 50 *Azevedo, Lucas B   17 Novaquatics-CA       1:55.03                   
 51 #Verlatti, Ryan J   16 Tacoma SC-PN         1:55.08                   
 52 Morse, Ivan E       20 San Ramon Valley-PC  1:55.10                   
 53 Kennedy, Patrick M  23 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:55.19                   
 54 #Krause, Aaron M    22 Tigerfish AC-MD      1:55.31                   
 55 Panos, Tyler B      19 Cottonwood Heigh-UT  1:55.37                   
 56 Stanczyk, Chris J   22 Waukesha Express-WI  1:55.42                   
 57 Torpey, Patrick M   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     1:55.52                   
 58 Diers, Anthony R    22 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:55.54                   
 59 Chiles, Justin E    20 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  1:55.60                   
 59 Hinz, Ryan T        20 Auburn Aquatics-SE   1:55.60                   
 61 Jackson, Kyle W     22 Tippecanoe White-IN  1:55.69                   
 62 Brado, Matthew J    23 Fort Wayne-IN        1:56.21                   
 63 Boswell, Bradley T  18 St. Charles-IL       1:56.23                   
 64 *Calado, Gustavo M  19 Virginia Gators-VA   1:56.40                   
 65 Boon, Sanders r     23 Schroeder YMCA-WI/K  1:56.51                   
 66 Sussex, Sean R      18 Bellevue Club-PN     1:56.56                   
 67 Cole, John B        21 Bay&Ocean State-NE/  1:57.06                   
 68 Nylander, Evan P    21 Swim Atlanta-GA      1:57.12                   
 69 Cruz, Daniel A      17 Daytona Beach-FL     1:57.75                   
 70 Webber, Adam L      22 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:57.94                   
 -- *Johns, Brian       21 Canada                   DQ                    
 -- Walker, Neil S      27 Circle C Swimmin-ST      DQ                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR                         
    American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
LC Nationals: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:55.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                        
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin S  20 Trojan SC-CA         4:45.34    4:40.82OOLYM   
      29.17   33.45   36.63   35.66   40.26   41.04   33.38   31.23
  2 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL     4:50.67    4:46.36OOLYM   
      30.17   34.03   37.18   36.34   41.43   42.70   32.78   31.73
  3 Smit, Julia E       15 Three Village-MR     4:52.08    4:48.21OOLYM   
      31.15   35.93   36.79   35.73   41.56   41.83   32.93   32.29
  4 Taflinger, Brooke   21 Indiana ST-IN/WAS    4:50.50    4:49.95OOLYM   
      31.05   35.06   36.97   36.80   41.29   42.33   33.55   32.90
  5 Kwasny, Michela L   22 Unattached-CA        4:49.98    4:50.31OOLYM   
      29.38   33.88   37.70   37.17   41.08   42.54   34.48   34.08
  6 Carusone, Ashley H  18 Unattached-FL        4:52.62    4:50.82OOLYM   
      30.56   34.29   38.04   37.72   42.63   43.12   32.60   31.86
  7 Green, Meredith E   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:53.08    4:52.57OOLYM   
      30.77   34.37   37.21   37.35   43.35   43.53   33.10   32.89
  8 Pendleton, Bethany  21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     4:53.68    4:52.90OOLYM   
      30.59   35.59   37.30   37.37   42.71   43.52   33.02   32.80
B - Final
  9 Yevak, Kathryn J    20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   4:54.11    4:49.87OOLYM   
      30.46   34.76   37.92   37.18   40.72   41.00   34.33   33.50
 10 Binder, Adrienne M  18 Santa Barbara SC-CA  4:53.94    4:50.71OOLYM   
      30.82   35.75   38.19   36.89   42.09   42.49   32.88   31.60
 11 Keller, Kalyn D     18 Trojan SC-CA         4:54.31    4:51.08OOLYM   
      30.76   34.82   37.79   37.34   43.67   43.64   32.45   30.61
 12 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita SC-MV        4:55.43    4:52.75OOLYM   
      31.96   36.65   37.39   37.67   39.42   41.06   35.10   33.50
 13 Jones, Kirsten A    17 Germantown Acad.-MA  4:55.51    4:54.27OOLYM   
      30.99   35.12   37.68   36.98   43.77   44.24   33.05   32.44
 14 #Kukors, Ariana J   14 King-PN              4:55.15    4:54.70OOLYM   
      31.69   35.97   38.52   38.08   41.14   42.10   33.99   33.21
 15 *Cartiaux, Celine   24 France               4:54.17    4:55.48OOLYM   
      30.98   35.04   38.32   37.45   43.75   43.79   33.95   32.20
 16 Gorlesky, Erin K    21 Indiana ST-IN/FWA    4:54.61    4:56.00NNAT    
      32.19   35.83   38.22   37.88   42.96   43.95   32.59   32.38
C - Final
 17 Hoff, Kathryn E     14 Typhoon Aquatics-VA  4:56.11    4:50.82OOLYM   
      29.88   34.13   38.19   38.00   41.20   41.63   34.46   33.33
 18 Labosky, Marie R    21 Germantown Acad.-MA  4:55.71    4:51.77OOLYM   
      31.89   36.85   36.56   36.12   41.69   42.47   33.96   32.23
 19 Kiel, Alyssa M      16 Lake Erie Silver-LE  4:55.66    4:52.51OOLYM   
      31.62   36.45   38.75   37.22   41.41   42.66   32.57   31.83
 20 Johnson, Brittany   18 Winston-Salem Y-NC   4:57.09    4:52.96OOLYM   
      31.23   34.82   37.69   36.58   42.60   43.59   34.05   32.40
 21 Baly, Amy M         20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:55.69    4:54.78OOLYM   
      32.64   36.31   38.61   38.59   41.28   42.23   32.59   32.53
 22 Steenrod, Anna W    17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    4:56.93    4:55.74OOLYM   
      31.17   36.18   37.65   37.14   42.19   43.37   34.42   33.62
 23 Shortt, Caitlyn A   17 Mt. Hood ST-OR       4:56.25    4:57.73NNAT    
      31.46   36.59   39.48   38.20   41.40   41.86   34.94   33.80
 24 #Ohlgren, Ava B     15 Bulldog Aquatic-MI   4:57.07    4:59.41 OPEN   
      31.15   36.08   39.63   38.43   43.52   43.25   34.07   33.28
Preliminaries
 25 Houston, Kathryn P  16 Reno Aq. Club-PC     4:57.49                   
 26 Forster, Jennifer   15 Wtrc Sharks-OH       4:58.01                   
 27 Scarborough, Kimbe  20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  4:58.07                   
 28 #Swart, Ashley A    18 Kamehameha SC-HI     4:58.67                   
 29 Breeden, Elaine S   14 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  4:58.86                   
 30 Devinny, Cara N     20 Brophy East ST-AZ    4:58.89                   
 31 Carter, Elizabeth   21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ     4:59.49                   
 32 Voyles, Lindsay A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  4:59.51                   
 33 Tiedeman, Kate M    19 Palo Alto SC-PC      4:59.52                   
 34 Lesneski, Stacie J  17 Magnus Aquatic-NE    4:59.70                   
 35 Smith, Whitney L    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  5:00.51                   
 36 Stupp, Julie A      17 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  5:00.89                   
 37 Schwartz, Elaine M  22 Indiana ST-IN        5:01.29                   
 38 Garrett, Macie L    17 Nashville AC-SE      5:01.31                   
 39 Wrenshall, Katheri  20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  5:01.44                   
 39 Dunnigan, Amanda M  15 North Baltimore-MD   5:01.44                   
 41 #Smith, Lyndsey M   15 Green Terror-MD      5:01.57                   
 42 Duncan, Danielle A  18 KC Blazers-MV/U of   5:01.65                   
 43 Embertson, Mari K   20 Corvallis AT-OR/Ros  5:02.39                   
 44 Imagane, Jane H     18 Industry Hills-CA    5:02.50                   
 44 Quinn, Kathleen M   20 No. Carolina AC-NC   5:02.50                   
 46 Bunch, Blakeley J   16 Boulder City-CA      5:02.69                   
 47 Palera, Megan E     17 Santa Maria SC-CA    5:02.78                   
 48 #Ransom, Tami M     20 Cincy Marlins-OH     5:02.88                   
 49 Fuccillo, Jeana M   18 Rockwood SC-OZ       5:03.07                   
 50 Francik, Courtney   15 North Baltimore-MD   5:03.23                   
 51 Retrum, Carmen L    18 Donner SC-IN         5:03.26                   
 52 Houlton, Molly A    15 Tucson Ford-AZ       5:03.69                   
 53 Evans, Jane V       19 Badger Aq. Club-WI   5:03.70                   
 54 Pisula, Emily R     21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     5:03.92                   
 55 Lubus, Lauren F     20 Rockwood SC-OZ/Indi  5:03.99                   
 56 Thorburn, Linn E    21 Athens Bulldogs-GA   5:04.01                   
 57 Strouse, Emily R    19 Tacoma SC-PN         5:04.17                   
 58 Kaiser, Kristen L   20 Cottonwood Heigh-UT  5:04.33                   
 59 McIlvain, Lindsay   16 Nashville AC-SE      5:04.81                   
 60 Bragg, Ja-neil      17 Tiger Aquatics-PC    5:05.18                   
 61 Woodruff, Kelly M   17 Cascade SC-PN        5:05.29                   
 62 Heath, Samantha M   15 Pleasanton-PC        5:05.31                   
 63 Riley, Megan E      17 North Baltimore-MD   5:05.33                   
 64 *Pierse, Annamay    20 Ubc   Dolphins       5:05.45                   
 65 Gordon, Katherine   19 Trinity Prep-FL/uni  5:06.38                   
 66 Kennedy, Katherine  20 Swim Florida-FL      5:06.85                   
 67 #Schwalb, Jennifer  17 Indian Wells-CC      5:07.16                   
 68 Cotton, Jessica A   16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    5:08.86                   
 69 #Cahill, Bridgette  19 Jersey Wahoos-MA     5:09.31                   
 70 Raezer, Stephanie   20 Ohio State Swim-OH   5:09.72                   
 71 #Moore, Margaret B  19 Y-Spartaquatics-SC   5:09.84                   
 72 Brooks, Ellen J     16 North Baltimore-MD   5:10.39                   
 73 Schluntz, Justine   16 Duke City Aq.-NM     5:10.78                   
 74 #Brockman, Betsy J  19 ME Lyons/Anders-OH/  5:10.85                   
 75 Orstein, Kaitlyn E  17 Mt. Lebanon AQ-AM    5:11.29                   
 76 #Koenig, Jessica L  19 NC State Aq.-NC      5:11.63                   
 77 Miller, Abby C      16 Industry Hills-CA    5:11.96                   
 78 #Bean, Jennifer L   21 Academy  Bullets-IL  5:13.76                   
 79 Matz, Heather J     18 Tacoma SC-PN         5:15.19                   
 80 #Burbella, Karen E  21 NC State Aq.-NC      5:15.69                   
 -- Smith, Amanda M     19 Team Pittsburgh-AM       DQ                    
 -- Degolia, Hailey M   16 Terrapins ST-PC          DQ                    
 -- Crouthamel, Carol   21 Minnesota Aq.-MN         DQ                    
 -- Galloway, Julie A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST      DQ                    
 -- Carroll, Kathleen   18 Greater Toledo-OH        DQ                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, USA                         
LC Nationals: M 4:11.09  8/15/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:28.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:33.49                                                        
                4:28.89  OLYM
                4:33.49  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Johns, Brian       21 Canada               4:23.07    4:17.04OOLYM   
      27.54   31.22   32.97   32.81   37.07   36.96   30.18   28.29
  2 Clements, Kevin R   23 North Baltimore-MD/  4:21.31    4:17.39OOLYM   
      27.62   32.00   34.15   33.32   35.60   36.16   30.52   28.02
  3 Trupin, Daniel M    20 Stanford Swim-PC     4:26.86    4:23.53OOLYM   
      27.41   32.20   34.63   33.72   37.68   38.32   30.46   29.11
  4 Greenwood, Christo  20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  4:25.46    4:24.88OOLYM   
      28.05   31.72   33.85   32.82   37.82   38.91   31.33   30.38
  5 Newman, Keenan C    18 Stanford Swim-PC     4:24.67    4:25.95OOLYM   
      28.05   32.16   35.40   35.11   37.50   37.85   31.10   28.78
  6 Plummer, Christoph  21 Minnesota Aq.-MN/KM  4:25.53    4:26.87OOLYM   
      27.14   31.73   34.69   34.12   38.54   38.90   31.56   30.19
  7 Fahey, Paul J       20 Trojan SC-CA         4:25.36    4:28.45OOLYM   
      27.56   31.79   34.97   34.39   37.54   39.19   32.25   30.76
  8 Nead, Kevin T       17 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   4:27.79    4:29.64NNAT    
      27.91   32.28   34.31   33.29   40.25   40.55   30.97   30.08
B - Final
  9 Stephens, Mark C    19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:29.40    4:25.55OOLYM   
      28.16   33.40   34.91   34.15   36.72   37.60   30.78   29.83
 10 Bishop, Ryan T      18 Gr. Chattanooga-SE   4:27.84    4:26.20OOLYM   
      28.77   32.77   34.94   33.92   36.30   37.78   30.90   30.82
 11 Davis, Brian W      19 Issaquah ST-PN       4:27.99    4:27.33OOLYM   
      28.67   32.27   35.71   34.65   37.11   38.86   30.90   29.16
 12 Liebold, Timothy D  20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     4:29.37    4:28.21OOLYM   
      28.52   32.63   34.80   33.41   38.61   38.84   31.83   29.57
 13 Clark, Jaffrey S    22 Upper Main Line-MA   4:28.82    4:28.70OOLYM   
      28.64   32.89   35.35   34.36   37.78   37.82   31.55   30.31
 14 Di Iulio, Eric J    20 Palo Alto SC-PC      4:27.83    4:29.49NNAT    
      28.74   32.38   35.69   34.68   38.58   38.80   30.70   29.92
 15 Smith, Sean         21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/ke  4:29.84    4:30.07NNAT    
      28.49   31.98   36.12   35.04   38.49   39.99   30.85   29.11
 16 Kaufmann, Scott J   20 Reno Aq. Club-PC     4:29.92    4:34.83 OPEN   
      28.38   32.73   35.77   35.09   38.69   39.89   32.64   31.64
C - Final
 17 Staley, Trent M     21 Trojan SC-CA         4:31.01    4:26.00OOLYM   
      27.52   31.62   32.74   32.15   40.37   41.53   30.66   29.41
 18 Shevchik, Daniel J  22 Novaquatics-CA       4:30.30    4:26.17OOLYM   
      27.97   31.64   32.93   32.42   39.91   40.13   31.14   30.03
 19 #Nuess, Christophe  17 Spokane Area-IE      4:31.83    4:29.65NNAT    
      28.58   33.54   34.09   33.61   37.84   38.89   32.09   31.01
 20 Van Wie, Doug P     19 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  4:30.53    4:29.85NNAT    
      28.50   32.73   34.50   34.02   39.54   40.32   30.83   29.41
 21 Hewko, Daniel A     17 Novaquatics-CA       4:31.30    4:30.82NNAT    
      28.57   32.54   35.76   34.95   38.44   38.78   31.66   30.12
 22 Dorr, John W        19 Unattached-PC        4:29.93    4:30.91NNAT    
      28.39   32.04   34.55   33.96   38.77   39.84   32.06   31.30
 23 Collins, Benjamin   20 Issaquah ST-PN       4:31.60    4:31.67NNAT    
      28.93   32.59   35.32   35.40   38.42   39.60   31.03   30.38
 24 Smalley, Maverick   15 Circle C Swimmin-ST  4:31.97    4:35.32 OPEN   
      28.05   32.46   35.30   34.44   39.65   40.37   33.29   31.76
Preliminaries
 12 Mellors, Patrick W  17 Jcc Sailfish-AM      4:28.22                   
 20 Vayo, Louis D       17 The Fast ST-CA       4:30.31                   
 22 Scalise, Erik L     25 Reno Aq. Club-PC     4:30.60                   
 28 Kelley, Wade P      19 Unattached-ST        4:32.45                   
 29 Clark, Ian R        18 Upper Main Line-MA   4:33.32                   
 30 Eckert, Mark A      17 Iolani Swim Club-HI  4:33.34                   
 31 Reed, Thomas A      20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     4:33.36                   
 32 Phillips, Shaun C   19 Nashville AC-SE      4:33.39                   
 33 Douville, Nicholas  19 Club Wolverine-MI    4:33.45                   
 34 Magruder, Agustin   17 Greenwood Tiger-CO   4:33.84                   
 35 Hartley, Brian J    19 Washington Twp-IN    4:34.05                   
 36 Brown, Thomas J     20 Stanford Swim-PC     4:34.13                   
 37 #Koerten, Brett J   17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   4:34.28                   
 38 Coble, Paul C       21 No. Carolina AC-NC   4:34.47                   
 38 Baer, Peter A       16 Novaquatics-CA       4:34.47                   
 40 Vanderkaay, Alex R  17 Oakland Live Y-MI    4:34.61                   
 41 *Marmolejo, Pablo   18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  4:34.79                   
 42 Kauffman, Michael   19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:35.11                   
 43 Lutkus, James G     19 Irish Aquatics-IN    4:35.13                   
 44 Mammano, Joseph     20 Rutgers Univ.-NJ     4:35.57                   
 45 Donaldson, Ryan C   19 Clovis SC-CC         4:36.13                   
 46 *Piccio, Juan-carl  22 Mission Viejo-CA     4:36.70                   
 47 Monsees, Zachary A  17 Santa Clara SC-PC    4:36.94                   
 48 *Ally, Bradley K    16 Fort Lauderdale-FG   4:37.46                   
 49 Fleming, William A  16 City Shreveport-LA   4:37.55                   
 50 Wang, Kevin J       21 Issaquah ST-PN       4:37.71                   
 51 Lathrope, Scott P   17 Orinda Aquatics-PC   4:38.99                   
 52 Fischetti, Robert   18 Poseidon VA-VA       4:39.17                   
 53 Danner, Gregory M   22 Fairport Area-NI     4:39.73                   
 54 Brumberg, Eric S    19 Gloucester Cnty-MA   4:40.10                   
 55 *Castonguay, Fraco  18 C A M O              4:40.14                   
 56 Biedermann, Sean M  17 Falfins-CO/Falfins   4:40.97                   
 57 Smith, Justin R     18 SW Michigan-MI       4:45.11                   
 -- *Cros, Sylvain      23 France                   DQ                    
 -- Nabors, John M      20 The Woodlands-GU/Un      DQ                    
 -- Kevorkian, Aram D   20 North Coast-SI           DQ                    
 -- Neligan, Brendan C  20 Long Island AC-MR        DQ                    
 -- McAuliffe, Brent T  22 Team Pittsburgh-AM       DQ                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:36.00  7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team                     
                         K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Volker, F.van Almsick 
    American: A 3:36.61  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson 
   U.S. Open: U 3:38.95  4/6/2003  U.S.A.                                      
                         L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson        
LC Nationals: M 3:43.49  8/16/2001 Texas Aquatics                              
                         Erin Phenix, C Lanne, Tammie Stone, Tanica Jamison
National Cut: N 3:58.39                                                        
                3:58.39  NAT
                4:01.49  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Aquatics-ST  'A'                      3:44.94    3:44.97NNAT    
       27.60    57.13    26.43    55.80    26.70    56.39    26.80    55.65
  2 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'            3:50.02    3:45.77NNAT    
       27.55    57.53    26.95    56.01    26.69    56.86    26.58    55.37
  3 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'A'                    3:46.55    3:45.98NNAT    
       27.62    57.49    26.10    55.33    26.58    56.14    26.82    57.02
  4 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        3:50.81    3:50.71NNAT    
       27.38    57.71    26.82    56.40    27.51    58.43    27.69    58.17
  5 Texas Aquatics-ST  'B'                      3:51.53    3:50.74NNAT    
       27.63    58.26    26.46    57.02    27.62    57.72    27.23    57.74
  6 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'          3:49.86    3:50.96NNAT    
       27.71    58.58    27.70    57.54    27.56    57.90    27.49    56.94
  7 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   3:52.25    3:51.04NNAT    
       27.61    57.03    27.67    57.69    27.53    58.29    28.33    58.03
  8 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                    3:52.44    3:51.14NNAT    
       28.33    56.82    27.78    57.64    27.64    58.45    28.66    58.23
  9 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                   3:51.98    3:52.00NNAT    
       27.65    57.53    28.04    59.04    27.55    58.50    27.09    56.93
 10 Reno Aquatic Club-PC  'A'                   3:53.06    3:52.70NNAT    
       28.16    58.26    27.92    58.72    27.63    57.87    28.04    57.85
 11 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     3:50.38    3:52.96NNAT    
       27.77    57.46    27.65    58.43    27.83    58.61    27.14    58.46
 12 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     3:57.08    3:53.85NNAT    
       27.71    57.47    28.05    59.03    28.35    59.03    28.20    58.32
 13 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            3:58.04    3:53.87NNAT    
       28.21    57.54    28.43    59.08    28.18    59.46    27.17    57.79
 14 Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville-SE  'A'      3:57.00    3:53.90NNAT    
       27.96    57.76    27.92    58.40    28.27    59.72    27.91    58.02
 15 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    3:22.27Y   3:54.15NNAT    
       27.72    57.20    28.42    59.46    27.96    58.84    28.24    58.65
 16 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                   3:58.29    3:54.31NNAT    
       28.12    59.01    27.10    56.47    28.48    59.50    28.11    59.33
 17 Indiana Swim Team-IN  'A'                   3:55.16    3:54.44NNAT    
       27.33    57.32    27.91    58.56    28.73    59.85    28.64    58.71
 17 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'                     3:54.29    3:54.44NNAT    
       28.49    58.73    27.04    57.31    27.88    58.40    29.13  1:00.00
 19 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  3:54.62    3:54.76NNAT    
       28.19    59.16    27.01    57.76    27.99  1:00.50    27.27    57.34
 20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'                    3:55.51    3:55.11NNAT    
       28.04    57.70    28.62    59.74    28.21    59.21    27.76    58.46
 21 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'B'                    3:54.25    3:55.35NNAT    
       29.00    59.47    28.31    59.36    27.79    58.16    27.87    58.36
 22 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    3:57.92    3:55.36NNAT    
       28.36    58.89    27.63    58.09    28.06    59.35    27.63    59.03
 23 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                3:55.40    3:55.38NNAT    
       27.98    58.68    27.96    58.45    28.03    59.29    28.28    58.96
 24 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   3:57.02    3:55.56NNAT    
       27.96    58.67    28.29    59.30    28.67    59.87    27.69    57.72
 25 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   3:52.59    3:56.08NNAT    
       28.11    58.60    28.52    59.02    28.33    59.71    27.75    58.75
 26 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 3:55.99    3:56.21NNAT    
       28.28    58.22    27.95    58.28    28.75    59.80    28.50    59.91
 27 U C L A   Swimming-CA  'A'                  3:19.77Y   3:57.27NNAT    
       28.61    59.50    28.90    59.52    27.72    58.28    28.68    59.97
 28 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 3:57.29    3:57.96NNAT    
       27.95    58.05    28.43    58.84    29.18  1:01.00    28.96  1:00.07
 29 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'A'             3:29.94Y   3:58.16NNAT    
       27.77    57.89    27.47    57.84    28.93  1:01.02    28.22  1:01.41
 30 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                3:57.08    3:58.31NNAT    
       28.38    59.54    28.65    59.29    28.56  1:00.05    28.73    59.43
 31 Academy Bullets Swim Club-IL  'A'           3:57.21    3:58.32NNAT    
       28.11    58.59    29.64  1:01.03    28.71    59.10    28.59    59.60
 32 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                3:57.72    3:58.49 OPEN   
       29.00    59.74    28.52    58.68    29.25  1:00.42    29.04    59.65
 33 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc-VA  'A'      3:28.14Y   3:58.55 OPEN   
       28.16    59.43    29.02  1:00.21    28.63    59.29    29.17    59.62
 34 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'       3:31.82Y   3:59.00 OPEN   
       27.55    58.13    29.03    59.65    28.93  1:01.16    28.51  1:00.06
 35 Lakeside Swim Team-KY  'A'                  3:57.23    3:59.08 OPEN   
       28.11    57.43    29.06  1:01.06    29.22  1:00.23    28.64  1:00.36
 36 Badger Aquatics Club-WI  'A'                3:57.41    3:59.25 OPEN   
       28.75    59.25    28.26    59.14    28.79  1:00.32    28.64  1:00.54
 37 Nashville Aquatic Club-SE  'A'              3:57.60    3:59.46 OPEN   
       28.50    59.61    29.08  1:00.49    28.68  1:00.18    28.63    59.18
 38 North Carolina Aquatic Club-NC  'A'         3:56.64    3:59.74 OPEN   
       28.31    59.29    28.85  1:00.48    28.56  1:00.25    28.45    59.72
 39 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE  'A'           3:56.96    3:59.89 OPEN   
       28.22    58.16    29.12  1:00.69    28.90  1:01.13    28.95    59.91
 40 Swim Omaha-MW  'A'                          3:54.43    3:59.97 OPEN   
       28.17    59.85    28.77    59.80    28.38    59.14    29.38  1:01.18
 41 Lake Forest Swim Club-IL  'A'               3:27.05Y   4:00.01 OPEN   
       28.63    59.73    28.30  1:00.15    28.09    59.49    28.85  1:00.64
 42 San Antonio Wave-ST  'A'                    3:29.79Y   4:00.04 OPEN   
       28.30    59.96    28.86  1:00.80    28.40    59.60    27.87    59.68
 43 Lawrence Aqua Hawks-MV  'A'                 3:26.34Y   4:00.62 OPEN   
       28.61    59.33    28.74  1:00.34    28.25  1:00.12    28.61  1:00.83
 44 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'B'              3:31.20Y   4:00.64 OPEN   
       28.35    58.65    28.62  1:00.42    29.10  1:00.81    29.02  1:00.76
 45 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'      3:30.68Y   4:00.75 OPEN   
       29.15  1:00.20    28.61  1:00.31    28.63  1:01.59    28.26    58.65
 46 Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club-OZ  'A'         3:31.29Y   4:00.93 OPEN   
       28.32    59.35    28.40    59.95    28.80  1:01.00    28.58  1:00.63
 47 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                  3:57.23    4:01.10 OPEN   
       28.52  1:00.60    29.33  1:01.04    28.85  1:00.33    28.52    59.13
 48 Washington Township Swim Club-IN  'A'       3:30.03Y   4:01.65        
       28.55    59.29    28.22  1:01.32    28.86  1:01.31    28.50    59.73
 49 Minnesota Federated Swimming-MN  'A'        3:28.11Y   4:01.74        
       28.22    58.32    28.63  1:01.38    29.90  1:02.61    28.46    59.43
 50 Seacoast Swimming Associatio-NE  'A'        3:30.83Y   4:02.24        
       28.21    59.07    28.19    59.80    29.46  1:02.45    29.13  1:00.92
 51 Winston-Salem Y Swim Team-NC  'A'           3:30.79Y   4:02.25        
       28.85    59.83    28.40    58.75    28.60    59.30    30.86  1:04.37
 52 Santa Barbaraswim Club-CA  'A'              3:31.35Y   4:02.40        
       29.41  1:00.91    28.46    59.44    28.97    59.69    29.26  1:02.36
 53 Truman Aquatics-MV  'A'                     3:22.82Y   4:02.70        
       28.87    59.54    29.75  1:03.48    28.76  1:00.74    28.05    58.94
 54 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics-FL  'A'        3:30.44Y   4:02.96        
       28.65  1:00.22    28.53  1:01.08    29.46  1:01.98    28.86    59.68
 55 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'                     3:57.10    4:03.33        
       27.97    58.91    29.03  1:00.80    28.44  1:01.96    29.49  1:01.66
 56 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               3:31.75Y   4:03.46        
       29.32  1:01.03    29.69  1:01.44    29.32  1:01.02    28.02    59.97
 56 Excel Aquatics-SE  'A'                      3:31.98Y   4:03.46        
       29.90  1:02.31    28.24    59.85    28.65  1:00.36    28.69  1:00.94
 58 Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic-NT  'A'       3:31.95Y   4:03.50        
       29.00    59.97    28.69  1:00.24    28.98  1:01.09    29.77  1:02.20
 59 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE  'A'            3:58.03    4:03.86        
       29.16    59.87    28.76  1:00.72    29.64  1:01.79    28.98  1:01.48
 60 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'A'                  3:31.20Y   4:05.34        
       29.32  1:01.13    29.50  1:01.32    29.21  1:01.95    28.64  1:00.94
 61 Germantown Academy Aquatic  C.-MA  'A'      3:31.75Y   4:06.35        
       28.91    59.70    29.41  1:01.36    29.52  1:01.62    30.35  1:03.67
 62 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'A'              3:31.94Y   4:07.02        
       29.50  1:01.73    29.07  1:00.86    29.16  1:02.14    29.41  1:02.29
 63 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'      3:30.81Y   4:09.34        
       30.83  1:02.31    30.41  1:03.49    28.65  1:01.41    29.76  1:02.13
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:58.16         DQ        
       28.30    59.42    28.56    59.57    28.83  1:00.48    28.23    59.27
 
Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team                      
                         M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe  
    American: A 3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
   U.S. Open: U 3:14.20  4/6/2003  U.S.A.                                      
                         S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker             
LC Nationals: M 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics                              
                         Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones 
National Cut: N 3:33.59                                                        
                3:33.59  NAT
                3:37.69  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   3:23.39    3:21.25NNAT    
       24.58    51.23    22.97    49.21    24.41    51.27    23.44    49.54
  2 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'A'                    3:20.68    3:25.16NNAT    
       23.84    50.04    23.59    50.75    24.32    52.38    23.78    51.99
  3 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  3:24.86    3:27.32NNAT    
       24.49    51.13    23.67    51.55    25.06    52.56    24.50    52.08
  4 San Ramon Vly/livermore Aq.-PC  'A'         3:29.06    3:27.52NNAT    
       25.11    52.08    24.79    51.95    24.93    52.59    24.55    50.90
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     3:29.69    3:27.70NNAT    
       25.18    52.14    24.70    52.06    24.07    51.54    24.69    51.96
  6 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                3:31.37    3:28.01NNAT    
       25.31    53.18    23.96    51.85    23.92    51.67    24.05    51.31
  7 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                   3:30.11    3:28.13NNAT    
       25.50    52.44    25.36    52.99    24.42    51.87    24.21    50.83
  8 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                    3:27.95    3:29.26NNAT    
       24.81    52.03    24.47    51.74    25.43    52.65    25.46    52.84
  9 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'               3:30.89    3:29.43NNAT    
       24.52    53.34    24.03    51.57    24.99    52.05    24.67    52.47
 10 Nashville Aquatic Club-SE  'A'              3:05.21Y   3:29.44NNAT    
       25.06    52.36    24.93    53.07    25.13    51.95    24.86    52.06
 11 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    2:58.03Y   3:29.56NNAT    
       24.18    50.38    24.55    52.16    25.94    53.99    25.28    53.03
 12 Patriot Aquatic Club-IL  'A'                3:32.79    3:29.78NNAT    
       24.86    51.93    25.53    53.86    25.08    54.11    23.60    49.88
 13 Waukesha Express Swim Team-WI  'A'          3:31.52    3:30.85NNAT    
       24.93    52.74    23.72    50.70    24.89    52.77    25.67    54.64
 14 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN  'A'             3:32.26    3:30.93NNAT    
       24.83    52.12    24.65    52.70    24.89    53.01    24.54    53.10
 15 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'B'                     3:30.55    3:31.02NNAT    
       25.25    53.40    24.63    52.21    25.17    52.75    24.55    52.66
 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'                       3:31.74    3:31.09NNAT    
       24.58    52.00    25.57    53.57    25.11    52.17    25.25    53.35
 17 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:31.25    3:32.44NNAT    
       25.03    52.80    25.26    52.32    24.91    53.46    25.55    53.86
 18 Washington Township Swim Club-IN  'A'       3:33.46    3:32.54NNAT    
       25.43    52.80    25.61    53.78    25.56    53.45    25.15    52.51
 19 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                  3:33.07    3:32.69NNAT    
       25.33    53.72    24.84    52.65    24.70    52.46    25.47    53.86
 20 Tippecanoe White Sharks-IN  'A'             3:31.11    3:32.77NNAT    
       25.92    54.28    24.34    51.93    25.41    53.24    25.17    53.32
 21 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             3:31.56    3:32.86NNAT    
       25.43    53.00    25.56    53.73    25.91    54.45    23.89    51.68
 22 Metroplex Aquatics-NT  'A'                  3:02.94Y   3:32.89NNAT    
       24.33    51.73    25.43    53.41    25.06    53.64    25.52    54.11
 23 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG  'A'           3:31.20    3:32.97NNAT    
       25.43    53.26    25.21    53.22    25.30    53.00    25.25    53.49
 24 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'A'                  3:33.01    3:33.03NNAT    
       24.88    52.15    25.77    53.75    25.70    54.04    25.86    53.09
 25 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     3:30.80    3:33.04NNAT    
       25.84    53.29    25.41    53.23    24.94    53.21    24.98    53.31
 26 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               3:05.76Y   3:33.32NNAT    
       24.87    51.23    26.11    54.87    25.59    54.32    25.07    52.90
 27 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'                     3:27.95    3:34.87 OPEN   
       25.24    51.66    25.48    53.63    26.13    55.63    25.60    53.95
 28 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC  'A'            3:33.03    3:37.27 OPEN   
       25.66    53.61    25.95    54.88    25.75    54.60    25.36    54.18
 29 Santa Barbaraswim Club-CA  'A'              3:04.89Y   3:38.93        
       25.06    52.05    26.10    54.40    26.56    55.71    27.16    56.77
 -- Sonoco Swim Club-CT  'A'                    3:03.41Y        DQ        
       25.45    53.54    25.58    54.62    25.43    55.17    27.03    56.70
 -- Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   3:23.41         DQ        
       24.29    51.07    23.59    51.19    24.00    51.00    25.01    52.97
 -- Upper Main Line YMCA-MA  'A'                3:33.32         DQ        
       24.47    51.26    25.50    54.07    25.81    54.44    24.78    52.45
 
Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
    American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
   U.S. Open: U   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
LC Nationals: M   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aq.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                        
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Lauren M    16 Terrapins ST-PC      1:03.14    1:02.50OOLYM   
      30.30   32.20                                                
  2 Woessner, Susan S   22 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:02.64    1:02.53OOLYM   
      30.41   32.12                                                
  3 McGregory, Hayley   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:03.37    1:02.70OOLYM   
      30.45   32.25                                                
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca M   18 Mt. Hood ST-OR       1:03.48    1:02.71OOLYM   
      30.76   31.95                                                
  5 *Fratesi, Jennifer  19 Canada               1:03.17    1:02.75OOLYM   
      30.62   32.13                                                
  6 Hanson, Pamela R    24 Tennessee Aq.-SE     1:03.31    1:02.86OOLYM   
      30.59   32.27                                                
  7 White, Brielle E    20 Phil. Dept. Rec-MA   1:03.14    1:02.87OOLYM   
      30.54   32.33                                                
  8 Botsford, Beth A    22 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:03.45    1:03.28OOLYM   
      31.10   32.18                                                
B - Final
  9 *Carroll, Jennifer  20 Canada               1:03.59    1:02.67OOLYM   
      29.94   32.73                                                
 10 #Weaner, Tricia E   14 West Shore YMCA-MA   1:03.71    1:03.08OOLYM   
      30.65   32.43                                                
 11 Voyles, Lindsay A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:03.81    1:03.29OOLYM   
      30.95   32.34                                                
 12 #Haupt, Sarah E     19 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  1:03.83    1:03.52OOLYM   
      30.59   32.93                                                
 13 Bishop, Brooke A    16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  1:04.29    1:03.75OOLYM   
      30.92   32.83                                                
 14 *Maracineanu, Roxa  28 France               1:04.03    1:04.21OOLYM   
      31.35   32.86                                                
 15 Kozak, Marisa A     20 Trojan SC-CA         1:04.55    1:04.47OOLYM   
      31.55   32.92                                                
 16 McCawley, Margo F   16 Memphis Thunder-SE   1:04.47    1:04.48OOLYM   
      31.44   33.04                                                
C - Final
 17 *Du Plessis, Renat  22 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:04.55    1:03.44OOLYM   
      30.31   33.13                                                
 18 Marik, Melissa A    15 Naperville-IL        1:04.56    1:03.75OOLYM   
      31.12   32.63                                                
 19 Elbert, Samantha S  15 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     1:04.67    1:03.84OOLYM   
      30.93   32.91                                                
 20 Henriques, Alice M  22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:04.74    1:04.33OOLYM   
      31.57   32.76                                                
 21 Kostner, Tamara N   21 Indiana ST-IN        1:04.75    1:04.56OOLYM   
      31.08   33.48                                                
 22 Patterson, Courtne  20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:04.81    1:04.89NNAT    
      31.61   33.28                                                
 23 Houlton, Molly A    15 Tucson Ford-AZ       1:04.71    1:05.11NNAT    
      31.77   33.34                                                
 24 Smith, Marshi L     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:04.73    1:05.34NNAT    
      31.40   33.94                                                

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Tanica Y         21 Texas Aquatics-ST         NT    1:04.55OOLYM   
      31.92   32.63                                                
  2 Meissner, Erica L         14 Magnus Aquatic-NE         NT    1:04.74NNAT    
      32.06   32.68                                                
 
Preliminaries
 21 Wanezek, Sarah K    20 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:04.73                   
 26 Jamison, Tanica Y   21 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:04.82                   
 27 Meissner, Erica L   14 Magnus Aquatic-NE    1:04.82         J         
 28 Smith, Kelsy A      16 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  1:04.83                   
 29 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita SC-MV        1:04.88                   
 30 Watanabe, Naoko     21 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:04.89                   
 31 Harrigan, Kelly M   18 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/co  1:04.92                   
 32 *Kubas, Hanna       17 Edmonton Keyano      1:04.96                   
 33 Forster, Erin A     17 Wtrc Sharks-OH       1:05.05                   
 33 Knepper, Megan B    20 Univ. Maryland-PV    1:05.05                   
 35 Savini, Carolyne G  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:05.06                   
 36 Ferritto, Elaine M  18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:05.20                   
 37 Skolaski, Jennifer  20 Badger Aq. Club-WI   1:05.21                   
 38 Fessel, Jacque A    18 Tennessee Aq.-SE     1:05.22                   
 39 Johnson, Sara J     21 Club Wolverine-MI    1:05.33                   
 39 #King, Lindsey R    15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:05.33                   
 41 *LeRoy, Andree-Ann  21 Pine Crest-FG        1:05.37                   
 42 Breen, Emily A      20 Georgia Coastal-GA   1:05.39                   
 43 Johnson, Susan E    18 Cincy Marlins-OH     1:05.44                   
 44 Verdin, Emily F     17 Unattached-PV        1:05.50                   
 44 Boritzke, Andrea K  15 Lake Country-WI      1:05.50                   
 46 *English, Lauren A  14 Montclair YMCA-NJ    1:05.52                   
 47 Rodriguez, Carolin  17 Rockwood SC-OZ       1:05.53                   
 48 Staak, Lindsay E    20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:05.60                   
 49 Johnson, Desiree M  20 Team Starbucks-PN/U  1:05.65                   
 50 Williams, Stefanie  23 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:05.69                   
 50 Harada, Kimberly E  22 Team Starbucks-PN/U  1:05.69                   
 50 Viveros, Renee N    16 Canyons Aq.-CA       1:05.69                   
 53 Akradi, Roxane R    17 MN Federated-MN      1:05.70                   
 54 *Fargus, Joanna L   21 Trojan SC-CA         1:05.71                   
 55 #Ayres, Meredith A  15 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   1:05.77                   
 56 Harris, Carrera A   17 AQ Clb Bakrsfiel-CC  1:05.81                   
 57 Stanton, Madeleine  16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     1:05.87                   
 58 Vanderbilt, Samant  17 Nashville AC-SE      1:05.95                   
 59 Hallquist, Kathryn  19 Crimson Tide-SE      1:06.10                   
 59 Andrews, Lauren D   18 Redding ST-SN        1:06.10                   
 59 Mabry, Neka L       20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:06.10                   
 62 #Liu, Michelle      15 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:06.12                   
 63 *Bouchard, Melanie  20 Universite' Lava     1:06.13                   
 64 Sondall, Whitney M  21 Aqua Hawks-MV        1:06.22                   
 65 Peterson, Kathryn   20 The Woodlands-GU/Vi  1:06.23                   
 66 Beller, Yeng Lan E  15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:06.24                   
 67 #Jones, Ashley N    15 Joliet Jets-IL       1:06.27                   
 68 Cruzat, Jessica G   17 Novaquatics-CA       1:06.29                   
 69 #Walker, Beverly J  16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:06.35                   
 69 Francis, Paige E    25 Novaquatics-CA       1:06.35                   
 71 Wex, Nicole l       15 Waukesha Express-WI  1:06.39                   
 72 Jones, Sarah M      20 Metwest Stanford-PC  1:06.41                   
 73 #Botek, Anne-Marie  15 North Baltimore-MD   1:06.47                   
 74 Smit, Julia E       15 Three Village-MR     1:06.48                   
 75 Andrew, Caitlin E   17 Alamo Area-ST        1:06.56                   
 76 Nystrand, Meghan E  19 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   1:06.58                   
 77 #Arey, Kristen A    18 Mecklenburg AC-NC    1:06.70                   
 78 #Hackett, Ryann S   18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:06.79                   
 79 #Moss, Margaret L   19 Washington Twp-IN/G  1:06.83                   
 80 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   16 White Plains Y-MR    1:06.99                   
 81 Galloway, Elizabet  21 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Ke  1:07.04                   
 82 Goodson, Angela M   17 Team Dolphins-MV     1:07.22                   
 83 #Siegele, Jessica   20 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:07.24                   
 84 Lamb, Trisha E      19 Cincy Marlins-OH     1:07.27                   
 85 Kracke, Ashley A    19 Hoover Blue-SE       1:07.36                   
 86 *McIntosh, Heather  20 Edmonton Keyano      1:07.38                   
 87 *Vazhenin, Anastac  18 Trojan SC-CA/Russia  1:07.64                   
 88 Glover, Stephanie   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  1:07.71                   
 89 #Soelter, Alison J  16 Wichita SC-MV        1:07.72                   
 90 Baumgartner, Megan  21 Metwest Stanford-PC  1:07.73                   
 91 #Ransom, Tami M     20 Cincy Marlins-OH     1:07.78                   
 92 #Leech, Lindsay S   19 Academy  Bullets-IL  1:08.97                   
 93 #Brown, Jessica J   19 Brown Univ.-NE       1:09.31                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
LC Nationals: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.79                                                          
National Cut: N 58.49                                                          
                57.79  OLYM
                58.49  NAT
                59.79  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bal, Randall M      22 Stanford Swim-PC       56.54      54.63OOLYM   
      25.79   28.84                                                
  2 Rouse, Jeff N       33 Stanford Swim-PC       55.66      55.64OOLYM   
      26.82   28.82                                                
  3 Plummer, David E    17 Kerr McGee Swim-OK     57.08      55.70OOLYM   
      27.02   28.68                                                
  4 Grevers, Matthew C  18 Patriot Aquatic-IL     56.05      55.74OOLYM   
      27.11   28.63                                                
  5 Walker, Neil S      27 Circle C Swimmin-ST    56.75      55.92OOLYM   
      26.89   29.03                                                
  6 Mania, Adam M       19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       55.78      56.01OOLYM   
      26.48   29.53                                                
  7 Barlow, Chad R      20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/    56.43      56.43OOLYM   
      27.41   29.02                                                
  8 Westcott, James D   22 The Woodlands-GU/St    57.02      56.86OOLYM   
      27.21   29.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Rollins, David E    18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    57.57      57.17OOLYM   
      28.34   28.83                                                
 10 McGinnis, Matthew   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC    57.29      57.31OOLYM   
      28.18   29.13                                                
 11 Kellam, Christophe  21 Nashville AC-SE        57.49      57.35OOLYM   
      28.48   28.87                                                
 12 Davidson, Robert A  20 Excel Aquatics-SE      57.63      57.42OOLYM   
      28.26   29.16                                                
 13 Staley, Trent M     21 Trojan SC-CA           57.63      57.49OOLYM   
      28.33   29.16                                                
 14 *Veldman, James G   24 Unattached-PV          57.41      57.52OOLYM   
      27.57   29.95                                                
 15 Sun, Hongzhe        17 Iolani Swim Club-HI    57.36      57.54OOLYM   
      28.15   29.39                                                
 16 McDermott, Caleb J  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    57.51      57.75OOLYM   
      28.25   29.50                                                
C - Final
 17 O'Brien, Nate J     20 Circle C Swimmin-ST    57.67      56.91OOLYM   
      28.09   28.82                                                
 18 #Krause, Aaron M    22 Tigerfish AC-MD        57.96      57.35OOLYM   
      27.55   29.80                                                
 19 #Bugby, Eric C      19 Atlantis Aq.-MA        57.68      57.66OOLYM   
      28.12   29.54                                                
 20 Vayo, Louis D       17 The Fast ST-CA         57.82      57.84NNAT    
      27.86   29.98                                                
 21 Hartley, Brian J    19 Washington Twp-IN      57.92      57.94NNAT    
      28.46   29.48                                                
 22 Van Wie, Doug P     19 Auburn Aquatics-SE/    58.18      57.99NNAT    
      28.46   29.53                                                
 23 #Goodrich, Donald   17 AZ Swim Gauchos-AZ     57.79      58.01NNAT    
      28.03   29.98                                                
 24 Chapman, Craig A    20 Cypress Fairbank-GU    57.75      58.12NNAT    
      28.12   30.00                                                

Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett       17 Circle C Swimmin-ST       NT      57.69OOLYM   
      27.86   29.83                                                
  2 Osborn, Peter D           20 Athens Bulldogs-GA        NT      57.70OOLYM   
      28.11   29.59                                                

Preliminaries
 24 Liscinsky, Mark M   21 Curl-Burke SC-PV       58.17                   
 26 Weber-Gale, Garret  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    58.22                   
 27 Osborn, Peter D     20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     58.22         J         
 28 Leach, Matt M       22 Multnomah Ath.-OR      58.26                   
 29 Wolfe, Michael A    17 Conocophillips-OK      58.27                   
 29 Cromwell, David I   19 Missoula AC-MT         58.27                   
 31 Kennedy, Patrick M  23 Aggie Swim Club-GU     58.35                   
 32 Rohleder, Daniel S  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    58.36                   
 33 #Mitchell, Adam J   19 Central Iowa Aq.-IA    58.63                   
 34 Martinec, Evan G    22 Tacoma SC-PN           58.64                   
 35 Proffitt, Jordan D  21 Trojan SC-CA           58.66                   
 36 Rose, Derek S       21 Team Starbucks-PN/U    58.69                   
 37 #Schirk, Patrick C  16 Pottstown Family-MA    58.79                   
 38 Lindberg, Christia  21 Circle C Swimmin-ST    58.91                   
 38 Clark, Ian R        18 Upper Main Line-MA     58.91                   
 38 Velleca, Kevin M    19 Rec Plex ST-OZ         58.91                   
 41 Hadley, Eric M      20 Dallas Mustangs-NT     58.97                   
 42 *Pichette, Alexand  26 C A M O                59.01                   
 42 Weinberg, Erik S    20 Univ. Maryland-PV      59.01                   
 44 Owens, James L      21 Mecklenburg AC-NC      59.04                   
 45 *Ally, Bradley K    16 Fort Lauderdale-FG     59.13                   
 46 *Hassan, Haitham H  24 Oakland Live Y-MI      59.18                   
 47 Fulton, Joshua S    20 Typhoon Aquatics-VA    59.22                   
 48 Plank, Gregory J    25 Scottsdale AC-AZ       59.26                   
 49 Van Norman, Joshua  20 Heartland Swim-SI      59.40                   
 50 Johnson, Joel P     18 Greater Augusta-GA     59.46                   
 51 Leath, Jeffrey K    17 Poseidon VA-VA         59.49                   
 52 #Blanchard, Daniel  20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     59.50                   
 53 Malfatt, John M     23 Rosebowl-CA            59.55                   
 54 #Maclean, Ethan J   19 United S'West-WY/Wy    59.64                   
 54 *Zee, James M       18 Burnsville-MN          59.64                   
 56 Nash, Alex W        21 Trojan SC-CA           59.77                   
 57 Sacco, Thomas A     18 City OF Plano-NT       59.93                   
 58 #Ota, Patrick E     19 Raisin Country-CC    1:00.24                   
 59 Haag, Jonathan R    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:00.42                   
 60 Zielsdorf, Calvin   20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:00.78                   
 61 Hunt, Russell A     20 Upper Arlington-OH   1:02.02                   
 
Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                            
    American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
LC Nationals: M 4:05.85  7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:19.39                                                        
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                        
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keller, Kalyn D     18 Trojan SC-CA         4:12.94    4:10.68OOLYM   
      29.75   31.79   31.81   31.97   31.00   31.25   31.57   31.54
  2 *Reimer, Brittany   15 Canada               4:13.42    4:10.70OOLYM   
      29.20   31.65   31.86   31.99   31.95   31.94   31.89   30.22
  3 Sandeno, Kaitlin S  20 Trojan SC-CA         4:13.99    4:11.08OOLYM   
      29.78   31.93   31.92   32.22   31.60   31.84   31.56   30.23
  4 Bennett, Brooke M   23 Broward Aquatics-FG  4:14.27    4:12.18OOLYM   
      29.43   31.35   31.57   31.92   31.96   32.35   32.21   31.39
  5 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL     4:15.68    4:14.08OOLYM   
      29.49   31.68   31.89   32.36   31.88   32.30   32.37   32.11
  6 Kiel, Alyssa M      16 Lake Erie Silver-LE  4:14.88    4:14.66OOLYM   
      29.66   31.51   32.02   32.30   32.18   32.31   32.59   32.09
  7 Komisarz, Rachel E  26 Lakeside ST-KY       4:14.86    4:15.06OOLYM   
      29.27   31.61   32.34   32.56   32.74   32.80   32.69   31.05
  8 Stowers, Julia G    21 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   4:15.20    4:15.08OOLYM   
      29.36   32.01   32.42   32.54   32.34   32.65   32.33   31.43
B - Final
  9 Keefe, Margaret L   18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   4:17.85    4:15.31OOLYM   
      30.56   32.04   32.41   32.24   32.27   32.29   32.14   31.36
 10 Binder, Adrienne M  18 Santa Barbara SC-CA  4:16.68    4:15.34OOLYM   
      30.13   31.98   32.32   32.50   32.46   32.43   32.39   31.13
 11 Kelly, Kimberly E   17 Badger Swim Club-MR  4:15.87    4:15.94OOLYM   
      29.59   32.09   32.48   32.72   32.43   32.81   32.54   31.28
 12 Gilliam, Susan k    17 Industry Hills-CA    4:17.39    4:16.15OOLYM   
      30.33   32.40   32.73   32.86   32.42   32.54   32.08   30.79
 13 Schmidt, Rory S     18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     4:17.48    4:17.00OOLYM   
      29.97   32.21   32.39   32.92   32.52   32.39   32.51   32.09
 14 Hentzen, Whitney G  17 Industry Hills-CA    4:18.07    4:17.03OOLYM   
      30.95   32.65   32.58   32.55   32.65   32.26   32.55   30.84
 15 Gorlesky, Erin K    21 Indiana ST-IN/FWA    4:17.94    4:18.60OOLYM   
      30.96   32.87   32.58   32.46   32.19   32.68   32.41   32.45
 16 Koch, Rebecca       21 Villanova Univ.-MA   4:17.29    4:22.30 OPEN   
      29.49   32.23   32.79   33.28   33.07   33.70   33.99   33.75
C - Final
 17 Miller, Anna C      17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   4:18.77    4:15.46OOLYM   
      29.50   31.95   32.22   32.30   32.50   32.58   32.78   31.63
 18 Ditto, Kelsey E     14 Circle C Swimmin-ST  4:18.59    4:16.21OOLYM   
      30.09   31.71   32.26   32.38   32.88   32.76   32.77   31.36
 19 Burckle, Caroline   17 Lakeside ST-KY       4:18.79    4:17.58OOLYM   
      29.92   32.31   32.24   33.04   32.51   32.96   32.51   32.09
 20 Hardt, Julie E      21 Reno Aq. Club-PC     4:18.74    4:18.54OOLYM   
      30.04   32.69   32.96   33.28   32.91   32.53   32.46   31.67
 21 Hayter, Blake M     15 North Coast-SI       4:18.27    4:20.64NNAT    
      30.12   32.36   32.86   32.93   33.44   32.94   33.41   32.58
 22 Lobdell, Jacquelin  21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  4:19.00    4:20.79NNAT    
      30.80   32.72   33.45   33.32   33.01   32.83   32.59   32.07
 23 Lavell, Elizabeth   21 Univ. Maryland-PV    4:18.89    4:22.95 OPEN   
      29.61   32.39   32.85   33.40   33.27   33.60   34.00   33.83
 24 Garrett, Macie L    17 Nashville AC-SE      4:18.87    4:23.86 OPEN   
      30.83   32.63   33.01   33.53   33.16   33.89   33.77   33.04

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durot, Elizabeth S        17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA       NT    4:19.08OOLYM   
      30.10   32.79   32.61   33.21   33.00   33.14   32.61   31.62
  2 Fiden, Sarah S            22 Indiana ST-IN             NT    4:19.27OOLYM   
      30.29   32.68   33.21   33.58   32.70   32.77   32.65   31.39
 
Preliminaries
 10 Green, Meredith E   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:16.56                   
 26 Pedder, Margaretha  23 Trojan SC-CA         4:19.01                   
 27 Durot, Elizabeth S  17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:19.41                   
 28 Fiden, Sarah S      22 Indiana ST-IN        4:19.41         J         
 29 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger Swim Club-MR  4:19.63                   
 30 Brooks, Ellen J     16 North Baltimore-MD   4:19.74                   
 31 Dwelley, Kate E     14 Terrapins ST-PC      4:19.75                   
 32 *Lencoe, Taryn      17 Canada               4:19.76                   
 33 Cota, Stephanie M   16 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:19.90                   
 34 Francis, Mary B     15 North Coast-SI       4:19.98                   
 35 Ziegler, Kate M     15 The Fish-PV          4:20.23                   
 36 Hutchinson, Claire  16 North Baltimore-MD   4:20.54                   
 37 Hastrup, Kristen M  17 Clovis SC-CC         4:20.76                   
 38 Weatherman, Nicole  17 Boulder City-CA      4:20.84                   
 39 #Larson, Kimberly   17 Patriot Aquatic-FL   4:20.94                   
 40 Sackett, Meghan M   16 North Baltimore-MD   4:21.10                   
 41 Arsenault, Samanth  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA   4:21.18                   
 42 Smith, Stephanie R  22 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU  4:21.27                   
 43 #Routh, Kimberly M  19 Vacationland SC-LE/  4:21.29                   
 44 Haser, Chelsea A    16 Green Terror-MD      4:21.33                   
 45 Stanford, Amanda J  23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     4:21.40                   
 46 Imagane, Jane H     18 Industry Hills-CA    4:21.59                   
 47 Anderson, Stephani  19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     4:21.61                   
 48 Nelson, Katherine   17 San Pedro Y-CA       4:22.11                   
 49 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:22.13                   
 50 #Illescas, Jennife  16 Asphalt Green-MR     4:22.23                   
 51 Wrenshall, Katheri  20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  4:22.38                   
 52 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger Swim Club-MR  4:22.49                   
 53 Massengale, Britta  17 Fort Smith Tide-AR   4:22.54                   
 54 Kukors, Emily N     18 King-PN              4:22.69                   
 55 Tiedeman, Kate M    19 Palo Alto SC-PC      4:23.00                   
 56 Brooks, Margot M    15 Lake Erie Silver-LE  4:23.12                   
 56 Swinley, Leslie A   15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     4:23.12                   
 58 Maust, Claire V     18 Swim Atlanta-GA      4:23.34                   
 59 Miranda, Amy M      21 Trojan SC-CA         4:23.68                   
 60 Moore, Tiffany J    20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   4:23.69                   
 61 Kreutzjans, Rebecc  18 North Coast-SI       4:23.97                   
 62 Weeks, Kelly S      21 No. Carolina AC-NC   4:24.01                   
 63 Retrum, Carmen L    18 Donner SC-IN         4:24.40                   
 64 Hoffman, Elizabeth  20 Texas Aquatics-ST    4:24.54                   
 65 Forster, Jennifer   15 Wtrc Sharks-OH       4:24.57                   
 66 Siminski, Kristin   19 Texas Aquatics-ST    4:24.63                   
 67 Willis, Katie J     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  4:24.70                   
 68 Galloway, Joy C     19 Trojan SC-CA         4:24.73                   
 69 Harrigan, Kelly M   18 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/co  4:24.75                   
 70 *Vazhenin, Anastac  18 Trojan SC-CA/Russia  4:24.79                   
 71 Smit, Julia E       15 Three Village-MR     4:24.91                   
 72 Smith, Whitney L    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  4:25.31                   
 73 Tannhauser, Jamie   19 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    4:25.34                   
 73 McWilliams, Katie   20 Academy  Bullets-IL  4:25.34                   
 75 *Charron-Watson, C  18 Universite' Lava     4:25.46                   
 76 Eberwein, Lori D    21 Club Wolverine-MI    4:25.67                   
 77 Johnson, Melissa D  18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     4:25.69                   
 78 Oxford, Kristin A   17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    4:26.15                   
 79 *Orr, Rebecca J     15 Circle C Swimmin-ST  4:26.26                   
 80 Fraumann, Sarah A   21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  4:26.35                   
 81 McIlvain, Lindsay   16 Nashville AC-SE      4:26.37                   
 82 Baly, Amy M         20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:26.64                   
 83 Daly, Sarah B       17 Long Island AC-MR    4:26.65                   
 84 Anderson, Sally S   21 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  4:26.82                   
 85 Fischer, Sarah A    18 Boulder Swimming-CO  4:26.97                   
 86 Carusone, Ashley H  18 Unattached-FL        4:27.04                   
 87 Francik, Courtney   15 North Baltimore-MD   4:27.42                   
 88 Koronowicz, Kierst  17 Newburgh Sharks-MR   4:27.50                   
 89 Lynn, Whitney P     20 Swimtulsa-OK/U of A  4:27.56                   
 90 Williams, Alexandr  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA   4:27.66                   
 91 #Hansen, Loren      21 Pine Crest-FG        4:28.42                   
 92 Johnson, Shandra C  24 No. Carolina AC-NC   4:29.50                   
 93 Skolaski, Jennifer  20 Badger Aq. Club-WI   4:29.67                   
 94 #Fancher, Kathryn   20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   4:31.90                   
 -- Gordon, Katherine   19 Trinity Prep-FL/uni      DQ                    
 
Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA                           
   U.S. Open: U 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix                       
LC Nationals: M 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 3:58.69                                                        
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                        
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phelps, Michael F   18 North Baltimore-MD   3:51.03    3:46.73AOLYM   
      25.94   27.89   28.48   28.73   28.95   29.08   29.67   27.99
  2 Mortimer, Justin B  21 Mission Viejo-CA     3:50.98    3:51.74OOLYM   
      27.08   28.32   28.86   29.38   29.42   29.49   29.80   29.39
  3 *Johns, Brian       21 Canada               3:55.56    3:53.84OOLYM   
      27.20   29.43   29.82   30.26   30.01   30.07   29.72   27.33
  4 *Johnston, Mark     23 Canada               3:56.03    3:54.17OOLYM   
      26.52   28.70   29.76   30.14   29.89   29.95   29.81   29.40
  5 Jensen, Larsen A    17 Mission Viejo-CA     3:55.14    3:54.98OOLYM   
      27.82   29.62   30.02   29.88   29.89   29.84   29.62   28.29
  6 Vanderkaay, Peter   19 Club Wolverine-MI    3:55.71    3:55.45OOLYM   
      26.97   29.40   29.90   30.37   30.26   30.51   29.28   28.76
  7 Mull, Cameron S     26 Santa Cruz Cnty-PC   3:55.68    3:56.39OOLYM   
      27.11   29.80   30.28   30.55   30.19   30.05   29.83   28.58
  8 Kaufmann, Scott J   20 Reno Aq. Club-PC     3:56.03    3:59.17NNAT    
      27.63   29.35   30.19   30.45   30.47   30.50   30.28   30.30
B - Final
  9 Klueh, Michael P    16 Carmel SC-IN         3:57.08    3:54.34OOLYM   
      27.22   29.66   29.33   29.91   29.65   29.70   29.96   28.91
 10 Goldblatt, Scott D  24 Berkeley AC-NJ/KCBl  3:56.63    3:54.98OOLYM   
      26.46   29.08   29.11   29.80   29.90   30.54   30.72   29.37
 11 Clements, Kevin R   23 North Baltimore-MD/  3:56.32    3:55.14OOLYM   
      27.00   29.49   29.47   30.23   29.88   29.96   29.54   29.57
 12 #Sakamoto, Noa K    17 Kamehameha SC-HI     3:56.29    3:55.42OOLYM   
      26.98   29.58   29.55   30.11   29.81   30.59   30.16   28.64
 13 Prichard, Ian M     21 Long Island AC-MR/U  3:57.20    3:56.48OOLYM   
      27.25   29.77   29.78   30.45   29.93   30.47   30.38   28.45
 14 DeBerry, Tyler S    19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  3:57.01    3:57.13OOLYM   
      27.03   29.60   29.94   30.37   30.09   30.58   30.05   29.47
 15 *Schmitt, Guy Noel  20 France               3:57.46    3:58.75NNAT    
      27.47   29.70   30.42   31.22   31.23   31.30   29.36   28.05
 16 Nabors, John M      20 The Woodlands-GU/Un  3:57.35    4:03.41 OPEN   
      27.54   30.08   30.40   30.80   31.18   31.38   31.40   30.63
C - Final
 17 Owen, Matthew A     19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Uo  3:58.35    3:54.58OOLYM   
      27.45   29.72   29.91   29.83   29.50   29.61   29.85   28.71
 18 Suguiyama, Yuri F   20 Curl-Burke SC-PV     3:57.49    3:58.74NNAT    
      27.59   30.17   30.13   29.98   30.09   30.40   30.63   29.75
 19 Warkentin, Mark D   23 Trojan SC-CA         3:59.69    3:58.89NNAT    
      27.17   29.86   30.65   30.55   30.52   30.64   30.52   28.98
 20 Grimes, Jamie M     24 Rockville Montgo-PV  3:59.06    3:59.12NNAT    
      28.69   30.09   30.28   30.55   30.51   30.51   30.29   28.20
 21 Davis, Brian W      19 Issaquah ST-PN       3:57.46    3:59.31NNAT    
      27.96   30.21   30.77   30.88   30.55   30.31   30.05   28.58
 22 Jaben, Max G        17 KC Blazers-MV        3:58.06    3:59.34NNAT    
      28.17   30.24   30.56   30.71   30.55   30.58   29.49   29.04
 23 Ewald, Christopher  17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  3:59.51    4:01.25NNAT    
      28.52   30.70   30.80   30.74   30.68   30.42   30.16   29.23
 24 Kevorkian, Aram D   20 North Coast-SI       3:58.67    4:02.23 OPEN   
      28.10   30.40   30.53   30.38   30.70   30.54   31.15   30.43

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Schmitt, Guy Noel        20 France                    NT    3:57.59OOLYM   
      27.56   30.62   31.11   30.99   30.58   30.77   28.39   27.57
  2 Davis, Brian W            19 Issaquah ST-PN            NT    3:59.52NNAT    
      27.71   30.42   31.13   31.10   30.82   29.55   29.41   29.38

Preliminaries
 20 Millen, John P      19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  3:58.18                   
 26 *Cros, Sylvain      23 France               4:00.00                   
 27 Phillips, Shaun C   19 Nashville AC-SE      4:00.05                   
 28 Figh, Matthew L     20 Georgia Tech AC-GA   4:00.11                   
 29 Mellors, Patrick W  17 Jcc Sailfish-AM      4:00.38                   
 30 Langsett, Robert G  20 Fort Lauderdale-FG   4:00.41                   
 31 Cuttino, Judson P   18 Savannah ST-GA       4:00.42                   
 32 #Morrison, Phillip  18 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  4:00.47                   
 32 Koehler, John K     17 Dayton Raiders-OH    4:00.47                   
 34 Foster, John M      16 Unattached-CA        4:00.59                   
 35 Owen, Reid N        20 No. Carolina AC-NC   4:00.82                   
 36 Kauffman, Michael   19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:00.89                   
 37 Biel, Matthew B     16 Terrapins ST-PC      4:00.91                   
 38 Slocki, Daniel A    19 Mecklenburg AC-NC    4:01.22                   
 39 Di Iulio, Eric J    20 Palo Alto SC-PC      4:01.25                   
 40 Bishop, Thomas C    18 Cypress Fairbank-GU  4:01.39                   
 41 Pearson, Christoph  20 Columbia Aquatic-MD  4:01.42                   
 42 Tolmachoff, Erik D  22 Trojan SC-CA         4:01.44                   
 43 Limkemann, Eric S   21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   4:01.46                   
 44 Antisdale, William  17 Bellevue Club-PN     4:01.80                   
 45 Hirniak, Stefan M   18 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   4:01.81                   
 46 *Carral, Jorge      19 Club Wolverine-MI    4:01.86                   
 47 Hewko, Daniel A     17 Novaquatics-CA       4:02.18                   
 48 Nead, Kevin T       17 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   4:02.34                   
 49 #Browning, Harriso  16 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   4:02.96                   
 50 Cole, John B        21 Bay&Ocean State-NE/  4:03.00                   
 51 *Azevedo, Lucas B   17 Novaquatics-CA       4:03.03                   
 52 Knopf, Nathan D     20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  4:03.69                   
 53 Anderson, Zachary   19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/BY  4:04.17                   
 54 Grant, Andrew W     18 San Ramon Valley-PC  4:04.59                   
 55 Wagner, Garrett M   18 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:04.60                   
 56 #Stovall, Brooks B  15 Memphis Tigers-SE    4:04.83                   
 57 *Manley, Steven J   20 Pine Crest-FG        4:05.00                   
 58 Smith, Sean         21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/ke  4:05.10                   
 59 Mueller, Scott F    21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   4:05.26                   
 60 Beckerle, Travis M  19 Rockwood SC-OZ/Minn  4:05.38                   
 61 Lean, Ryan S        19 Novaquatics-CA       4:05.71                   
 62 #Patton, Matthew E  16 Mecklenburg AC-NC    4:06.00                   
 63 McLean, Michael M   19 Stanford Swim-PC     4:06.34                   
 64 Weston, Benjamin C  22 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  4:06.52                   
 65 Dorr, John W        19 Unattached-PC        4:07.15                   
 66 Hartley, Brian J    19 Washington Twp-IN    4:07.35                   
 67 Chiles, Justin E    20 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  4:07.66                   
 68 Taylor, Thomas C    18 Athens Bulldogs-GA   4:08.50                   
 69 Torpey, Patrick M   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     4:08.96                   
 70 Boswell, Bradley T  18 St. Charles-IL       4:09.31                   
 71 Neligan, Brendan C  20 Long Island AC-MR    4:09.37                   
 72 Nylander, Evan P    21 Swim Atlanta-GA      4:09.64                   
 73 #Bazylewicz, Micha  21 Asphalt Green-MR/Co  4:10.12                   
 74 du Rand, George G   20 Tennessee Aq.-SE     4:13.52                   
 75 Jackson, Kyle W     22 Tippecanoe White-IN  4:14.92                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS                           
    American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quann, Megan M      19 So. Sound Titan-PN   1:08.81    1:08.80OOLYM   
      32.11   36.69                                                
  2 Kowal, Kristy A     24 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:09.67    1:08.92OOLYM   
      32.31   36.61                                                
  3 Kirk, Tara J        21 Metwest Stanford-PC  1:09.35    1:08.93OOLYM   
      32.27   36.66                                                
  4 Ertter, Lindsey R   20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:09.71    1:09.50OOLYM   
      32.83   36.67                                                
  5 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita SC-MV        1:09.86    1:09.91OOLYM   
      33.51   36.40                                                
  6 Tinnon, Elizabeth   18 Lakeside ST-KY       1:10.75    1:10.32OOLYM   
      33.54   36.78                                                
  7 Soni, Rebecca I     16 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   1:10.50    1:10.44OOLYM   
      33.51   36.93                                                
  8 Wagner, Jessica L   21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:10.63    1:10.95OOLYM   
      33.39   37.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Lange, Lindsay M    21 Tippecanoe White-IN  1:11.91    1:11.02OOLYM   
      33.41   37.61                                                
 10 Patterson, Genevie  17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:11.27    1:11.28OOLYM   
      33.27   38.01                                                
 11 Castaneda, Felicia  16 Mt. Hood ST-OR       1:11.63    1:11.49OOLYM   
      34.06   37.43                                                
 12 Schmidt, Heidi K    20 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:11.99    1:11.56OOLYM   
      33.64   37.92                                                
 13 Hall, Whitney N     15 Lakeside AC-NT       1:12.07    1:11.86OOLYM   
      33.70   38.16                                                
 14 Bailis, Jessica R   16 Millard AC-MW        1:11.95    1:12.41OOLYM   
      33.56   38.85                                                
 15 #Sarnecki, Amalia   19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     1:11.89    1:12.52OOLYM   
      34.14   38.38                                                
 16 Sieper, Erin A      19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:11.68    1:12.72NNAT    
      33.84   38.88                                                
C - Final
 17 *Mange, Michelle    20 Ubc   Dolphins       1:12.25    1:12.05OOLYM   
      34.59   37.46                                                
 18 Liu, Erica S        16 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:12.29    1:12.19OOLYM   
      34.28   37.91                                                
 19 Payne, Lindsay C    20 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:12.09    1:12.23OOLYM   
      34.30   37.93                                                
 20 Houston, Kathryn P  16 Reno Aq. Club-PC     1:12.17    1:12.59OOLYM   
      34.24   38.35                                                
 21 Hehn, Keri L        22 Minnesota Aq.-MN     1:12.16    1:12.84NNAT    
      34.58   38.26                                                
 22 *Teo, Nicolette W   17 Mission Viejo-CA     1:12.10    1:12.86NNAT    
      33.92   38.94                                                
 23 McGettrick, Greer   20 Clovis SC-CC         1:12.26    1:13.40 OPEN   
      34.74   38.66                                                
 24 #Perry, Jessica L   14 Bernal's Gators-NE   1:12.47    1:13.73 OPEN   
      34.11   39.62                                                
Preliminaries
  9 Roby, Ashley E      22 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:10.80                   
 26 McIntyre, Melissa   16 Unattached-ST        1:12.57                   
 27 Heath, Samantha M   15 Pleasanton-PC        1:12.66                   
 28 Bell, Katherine A   18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:12.68                   
 29 Martin, Jillian A   22 Univ. Maryland-PV    1:12.76                   
 30 #Smith, Lyndsey M   15 Green Terror-MD      1:12.79                   
 31 Pangilinan, Jaclyn  17 White Plains Y-MR    1:12.82                   
 32 Acker, Rebecca D    21 No. Carolina AC-NC   1:13.21                   
 33 Duncan, Danielle A  18 KC Blazers-MV/U of   1:13.25                   
 33 *Pierse, Annamay    20 Ubc   Dolphins       1:13.25                   
 35 *Thomassin, Laurie  17 France               1:13.26                   
 36 Stanchock, Courtne  20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  1:13.35                   
 37 Basel, Jennifer E   15 Sea Devil Swim-PV    1:13.41                   
 38 Steiner, Jennifer   18 Xcel Swimming-NJ     1:13.43                   
 39 Hsiao, Stephanie L  20 Novaquatics-CA       1:13.44                   
 40 Willis, Katie J     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:13.52                   
 41 Mac Gregor, Abby M  15 Triton Swimming-KY   1:13.56                   
 42 Stupp, Julie A      17 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  1:13.58                   
 43 Bruce, Elizabeth F  19 Wichita SC-MV        1:13.62                   
 44 Larence, Amanda V   19 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:13.66                   
 45 Grunert, Megan l    21 Westfield Area-IN    1:13.68                   
 46 Ohlgren, Jensen L   15 Northern Lights-MN   1:13.84                   
 47 Gilbert, Kirsten E  20 Metwest Stanford-PC  1:13.89                   
 48 Orstein, Kaitlyn E  17 Mt. Lebanon AQ-AM    1:13.90                   
 48 Marks, Jamie L      14 Egg Harbor Twp-MA    1:13.90                   
 50 Steenrod, Anna W    17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    1:13.94                   
 51 Delurgio, Rosanna   19 Cabrillo Thrshr-PC   1:14.00                   
 52 Pate, Virginia W    21 Winston-Salem Y-NC   1:14.15                   
 53 #Snyder, Cynthia A  20 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:14.17                   
 54 #Chandler, Ann C    15 San Antonio Wave-ST  1:14.27                   
 55 Lavers, Jennifer M  17 Katy Aquatics-GU     1:14.54                   
 56 McLaughlin, Ashley  17 Wolverine Aq.-MI     1:14.56                   
 57 #Schold, Melissa F  21 MN Federated-MN      1:14.62                   
 58 Greegor, Tessa C    20 Cottonwood Heigh-UT  1:14.75                   
 59 *Dutton, Emma L     21 Club Seminole-FL     1:14.80                   
 60 Allen, Courtney M   15 Pleasanton-PC        1:14.84                   
 61 Zblewski, Margaret  15 Lake Country-WI      1:15.10                   
 62 Rinaldi, Jenna L    17 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  1:15.12                   
 63 Evans, Ashley K     15 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:15.15                   
 64 Shafer, Ashley M    19 Winter Haven-FL      1:15.39                   
 65 Jensen, Alicia M    16 Team Foxjet-MN       1:15.67                   
 66 Choura, Courtney A  19 Irish Aquatics-IN    1:15.85                   
 67 Bohon, Tiffany M    22 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:15.90                   
 68 Avilla, Leah K      17 San Ramon Valley-PC  1:16.15                   
 69 Hardy, Jessica A    16 Novaquatics-CA       1:16.21                   
 70 #Ochs, Jillian S    17 Orinda Aquatics-PC   1:16.22                   
 71 Osborn, Michaela J  20 Truman Aquatics-MV   1:16.37                   
 71 Trinidad, Anna M    19 Colorado Springs-CO  1:16.37                   
 73 Redman, Ryan E      21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:16.38                   
 74 Johnson, Kristen E  21 Aqua Hawks-MV        1:16.92                   
 75 Carter, Emily A     20 Jcc Sailfish-AM      1:18.14                   
 76 Huff, Amanda R      19 Virginia Gators-VA   1:18.58                   
 -- Daly, Ashley L      19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA      DQ                    
 -- Hoff, Kathryn E     14 Typhoon Aquatics-VA      DQ                    
 
Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.78  7/21/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                        
    American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
   U.S. Open: U 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
LC Nationals: M 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moses, Glenn E      23 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:02.01    1:01.11OOLYM   
      28.55   32.56                                                
  2 Usher, Scott C      20 GI Ymca/Quicksl-MW/  1:01.82    1:01.93OOLYM   
      29.05   32.88                                                
  3 Gardner, Scott W    20 Swim Atlanta-GA      1:02.99    1:02.44OOLYM   
      29.40   33.04                                                
  4 Marshall, Gary N    21 Stanford Swim-PC     1:02.66    1:02.59OOLYM   
      29.70   32.89                                                
  5 *Brown, Mike        20 Canada               1:02.80    1:02.67OOLYM   
      29.68   32.99                                                
  6 Denniston, David R  24 Novaquatics-CA       1:02.72    1:03.21OOLYM   
      29.47   33.74                                                
  7 Wilkens, Tom P      27 Santa Clara SC-PC    1:03.00    1:03.55OOLYM   
      30.06   33.49                                                
 -- McDonnell, Jeremy   23 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:03.03         DQ        
      28.75   34.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Lowe, Matthew T     18 Minot YMCA-ND        1:03.52    1:02.92OOLYM   
      29.72   33.20                                                
 10 Barone, James E     23 North Baltimore-MD   1:03.10    1:03.37OOLYM   
      29.73   33.64                                                
 11 Davis, Phillip J    22 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:03.32    1:03.38OOLYM   
      29.96   33.42                                                
 12 Schurr, Christian   18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:03.71    1:03.62OOLYM   
      30.01   33.61                                                
 13 *De Pellegrini, To  21 France               1:03.77    1:03.64OOLYM   
      29.61   34.03                                                
 14 *Perrot, Stephan    26 France               1:03.81    1:03.69OOLYM   
      29.99   33.70                                                
 14 *Bessenyei, Tamas   22 Tippecanoe White-IN  1:03.88    1:03.69OOLYM   
      29.56   34.13                                                
 16 Szabo, Dominick Z   21 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:03.90    1:04.42NNAT    
      29.74   34.68                                                
C - Final
 17 Flores, Bayani F    24 Walnut Creek-PC      1:04.40    1:04.00OOLYM   
      30.37   33.63                                                
 18 Fowler, Patrick D   22 Santa Clara SC-PC    1:04.01    1:04.08OOLYM   
      30.05   34.03                                                
 19 Pogioli, Giordan S  19 Tippecanoe White-IN  1:04.17    1:04.22OOLYM   
      30.05   34.17                                                
 20 Swander, Kevin A    19 Indiana ST-IN        1:04.38    1:04.27OOLYM   
      30.20   34.07                                                
 21 Furlong, Kevin J    20 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:04.38    1:04.60NNAT    
      30.65   33.95                                                
 22 #Cassella, Ryan G   21 Sonoco SC-CT         1:04.39    1:04.66NNAT    
      30.25   34.41                                                
 22 Rowe, Caleb P       20 Hawaii Swimming-HI/  1:03.90    1:04.66NNAT    
      30.62   34.04                                                
 24 *Boulianne, Michel  25 C A M O              1:04.60    1:05.14NNAT    
      30.09   35.05                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Newman, Keenan C    18 Stanford Swim-PC     1:04.67                   
 26 North, Matthew B    20 St. Charles-IL       1:04.68                   
 27 Ash, David C        17 Firestone Akron-LE   1:04.70                   
 28 Maras, David M      18 Elmwood Sharks-LA    1:04.72                   
 29 Eddy, Richard W     18 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:04.74                   
 30 #Roberts, Jon P     15 Gr. Rochester-NI     1:04.80                   
 31 Welch, Corey L      20 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:04.84                   
 32 Betts, Justin M     22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:04.86                   
 33 #Jamerson, Billy W  17 Southerncrescent-GA  1:04.89                   
 34 Bernier, Nathan A   20 Minnesota Aq.-MN     1:04.91                   
 35 Castro, Evan A      21 Cottonwood Heigh-UT  1:04.96                   
 36 #Ware, Adam M       23 Swim Pasadena-CA/BY  1:04.97                   
 37 Albright, Andrew J  19 Carmel SC-IN         1:05.06                   
 38 Molnar, Matt J      18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:05.12                   
 39 #Palmer, Ben C      22 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:05.14                   
 40 *Owen, Gregory D    22 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:05.25                   
 40 Kauscher, Robert E  20 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:05.25                   
 42 Russo, Michael W    19 Swim Atlanta-GA      1:05.27                   
 43 Deputy, Brent E     18 Delaware ST-MA       1:05.29                   
 44 Stevens, Nathaniel  21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:05.37                   
 45 Abercrombie, John   21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:05.38                   
 46 Delaney, Evan C     20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:05.56                   
 47 Mrazek, William J   18 Area Tallahassee-FL  1:05.61                   
 47 Beckwith, Harvey M  25 Coral Springs-FG     1:05.61                   
 49 Velez, Daniel N     19 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:05.66                   
 50 #Marcucio, Steven   19 Omni-CT              1:05.79                   
 51 Jeffries, Matthew   20 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:05.87                   
 52 Zakrzewski, Kevin   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     1:05.88                   
 53 Ward, Paul E        20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:06.01                   
 54 Rasmussen, John C   28 Mt. Hood ST-OR       1:06.06                   
 55 #Viglione, Matthew  17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:06.10                   
 56 Osborne, Sean m     18 Auburn Aquatics-SE   1:06.13                   
 57 MacDonald, Russell  20 Lakeside ST-KY       1:06.14                   
 58 Anderson, Luke W    21 Novaquatics-CA       1:06.15                   
 59 Friggel, David G    20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:06.23                   
 60 Dawson, Alex G      19 Washington Twp-IN    1:06.31                   
 61 Buslepp, Brandon M  22 Fort Lauderdale-FG   1:06.37                   
 62 Ratliff, Williamso  19 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:06.41                   
 63 Yeager, Robert J    20 Team Charlotte-NC    1:06.53                   
 64 Pursley, Brian J    21 Brophy East ST-AZ    1:06.56                   
 65 Smith, Matthew C    22 Unattached-IN        1:06.72                   
 66 #Rucker, Matthew L  21 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU  1:06.87                   
 67 Parsley, Jeffrey M  19 Savannah ST-GA/UGA   1:06.97                   
 68 Barnes, Ivan C      17 City OF Plano-NT     1:07.11                   
 69 #Christiana, Josep  18 Bengal Tiger-LA      1:07.37                   
 70 *Jacobo, Alejandro  19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:07.44                   
 71 #Ohalloran, Tyler   18 Penguin Swim-LE      1:07.57                   
 72 Ridgeway, Paul M    19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:07.71                   
 73 Nitz, Jesse A       21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  1:07.81                   
 74 Gemmell, Joshua R   20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:07.93                   
 75 Rempfer, Cody T     21 Cottonwood Heigh-UT  1:07.95                   
 76 Ekhoff, Lucas W     21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  1:08.04                   
 -- #Hancock, Richard   17 Nova OF Virginia-VA      DQ                    
 -- *Jacobo, Alfredo R  21 Aggie Swim Club-GU       DQ                    
 -- Bruce, George M     21 Stanford Swim-PC         DQ                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
    American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
   U.S. Open: U   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
LC Nationals: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goetsch, Emily B    17 North Baltimore-MD   1:00.45      59.87OOLYM   
      28.07   31.80                                                
  2 Hyman, Misty D      24 AZ Desert Fox-AZ       59.67      59.94OOLYM   
      27.95   31.99                                                
  3 Krohn, Jana L       21 Trojan SC-CA         1:00.40      59.99OOLYM   
      27.87   32.12                                                
  4 Breeden, Elaine S   14 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  1:00.40    1:00.20OOLYM   
      27.68   32.52                                                
  5 Wanezek, Sarah K    20 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:00.41    1:00.31OOLYM   
      28.02   32.29                                                
  6 *Metella, Malia     21 France               1:00.53    1:00.44OOLYM   
      28.40   32.04                                                
  7 Kwasny, Michela L   22 Unattached-CA        1:00.48    1:00.68OOLYM   
      28.26   32.42                                                
  8 *Du Plessis, Renat  22 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:00.79    1:00.85OOLYM   
      28.16   32.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Komisarz, Rachel E  26 Lakeside ST-KY       1:01.03    1:00.84OOLYM   
      28.86   31.98                                                
 10 Vandenberg, Kimber  19 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  1:01.13    1:00.90OOLYM   
      28.64   32.26                                                
 11 *Mongel, Aurore     21 France               1:01.00    1:01.13OOLYM   
      28.50   32.63                                                
 12 Weilbacher, Anne C  21 Club Wolverine-MI    1:00.89    1:01.24OOLYM   
      28.56   32.68                                                
 13 Jamison, Tanica Y   21 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:01.40    1:01.35OOLYM   
      28.70   32.65                                                
 14 Axtell, Andrea L    16 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:01.07    1:01.39OOLYM   
      28.68   32.71                                                
 15 Robinson, Katherin  18 South Dearborn-IN    1:01.26    1:01.92OOLYM   
      28.77   33.15                                                
 16 Hastrup, Kristen M  17 Clovis SC-CC         1:01.52    1:01.98OOLYM   
      28.90   33.08                                                
C - Final
 17 Lewis, Kristen J    21 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  1:01.80    1:00.89OOLYM   
      28.59   32.30                                                
 18 Defreese, Michelle  22 Rutgers Univ.-NJ     1:01.60    1:01.18OOLYM   
      28.47   32.71                                                
 19 Hanson, Pamela R    24 Tennessee Aq.-SE     1:01.82    1:01.47OOLYM   
      29.00   32.47                                                
 20 Dorr, McCall J      22 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  1:01.89    1:01.73OOLYM   
      29.02   32.71                                                
 21 Boutwell, Lacey A   20 Metwest Stanford-PC  1:01.75    1:02.07OOLYM   
      28.82   33.25                                                
 22 Sims, Amanda M      14 Santa Rosa-PC        1:01.87    1:02.08OOLYM   
      29.27   32.81                                                
 23 Weiman, Candace J   19 Pleasanton-PC        1:01.72    1:02.25OOLYM   
      29.31   32.94                                                
 24 Daly, Ashley L      19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:01.84    1:03.34 OPEN   
      29.15   34.19                                                
Preliminaries
 25 O'Connor, Bridget   17 Badger Swim Club-MR  1:02.09                   
 26 Harm, Tricia A      19 Spirit Swimming-MA/  1:02.16                   
 27 Roller, Cynthia R   20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:02.32                   
 28 Harper, Rebecca E   20 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:02.34                   
 29 Yevak, Kathryn J    20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:02.35                   
 30 Nelson, Kelly L     16 Suburban Swim-MA     1:02.41                   
 31 Paglini, Katherine  19 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  1:02.52                   
 31 Breen, Emily A      20 Georgia Coastal-GA   1:02.52                   
 33 Koch, Rebecca       21 Villanova Univ.-MA   1:02.61                   
 34 Marck, Lindsey C    17 Spirit Swimming-MA   1:02.62                   
 35 #Aubry, Ashton E    15 KC Blazers-MV        1:02.69                   
 36 Seland, Cassandra   21 Patriot Aquatic-FL/  1:02.72                   
 37 Kilroy, Kristen L   18 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:02.74                   
 38 Galloway, Julie A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:02.77                   
 39 Ness, Kathryn D     19 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:02.81                   
 40 #Nelson, Kara S     15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:02.85                   
 41 Blackman, Candace   17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:02.86                   
 42 Braun, Katherine A  17 Team Foxjet-MN       1:02.89                   
 43 #Gelden, Jennifer   17 Kenosha Cudas-WI     1:02.93                   
 44 *De Ronchi, Sophie  18 France               1:02.97                   
 45 Sturdy, Rebecca M   18 Mt. Hood ST-OR       1:02.98                   
 45 McCawley, Margo F   16 Memphis Thunder-SE   1:02.98                   
 45 Rains, Megan E      17 Tacoma SC-PN         1:02.98                   
 48 Pursley, Lisa A     19 Brophy East ST-AZ    1:02.99                   
 49 Razo, Ashley B      19 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:03.03                   
 50 Smith, Erin M       20 KC Blazers-MV/U of   1:03.04                   
 51 Leininger, Laura J  21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:03.07                   
 52 Connealy, Caitlin   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     1:03.08                   
 52 Radke, Katrina D    32 Unattached-PC        1:03.08                   
 54 Depaul, Ashley N    18 Aquazot SC-CA        1:03.17                   
 55 Hovey, Amber S      16 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:03.18                   
 56 #Guilkey, Karen E   17 Tar Heel Aq.-NC      1:03.19                   
 57 Johnson, Susan E    18 Cincy Marlins-OH     1:03.22                   
 57 Lubus, Lauren F     20 Rockwood SC-OZ/Indi  1:03.22                   
 59 #Broome, Annie E    15 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   1:03.24                   
 60 Georoff, Andrea A   20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:03.32                   
 61 #Christ, Dana M     13 Birmingham Bloom-MI  1:03.37                   
 62 Kozak, Marisa A     20 Trojan SC-CA         1:03.38                   
 63 Nymeyer, Lacey P    17 Tucson Ford-AZ       1:03.42                   
 64 Kenney, Lindsay C   17 City OF Plano-NT     1:03.44                   
 64 Toomey, Leann E     17 Issaquah ST-PN       1:03.44                   
 66 Eads, Courtney D    16 Claremont Club-CA    1:03.53                   
 67 Haglund, Karie L    16 Swim Atlanta-GA      1:03.54                   
 68 Greene, Melissa     20 Trojan SC-CA         1:03.56                   
 69 #Degenstein, Ann B  19 The Woodlands-GU/ci  1:03.59                   
 70 *Mulyayeva, Marina  24 Univ. Maryland-PV    1:03.62                   
 71 McHugh, Carlyn F    20 Usc  Gamecock-SC     1:03.65                   
 72 Henahan, Lindsay C  21 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     1:03.72                   
 73 Taylor, Brooke D    20 Highlander Aq.-FL/N  1:03.79                   
 74 Nath, Paige N       20 Wichita SC-MV        1:03.83                   
 75 Butler, Kendall E   19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:03.84                   
 76 Pedder, Margaretha  23 Trojan SC-CA         1:03.95                   
 76 Bishop, Brooke A    16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  1:03.95                   
 78 Buck, Lindsey C     19 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  1:04.01                   
 79 Schoborg, Elizabet  19 Unattached-OH        1:04.04                   
 80 Williams, Christin  17 Delaware ST-MA       1:04.12                   
 81 Johnson, Payton C   15 Champaign Cnty Y-IL  1:04.13                   
 82 Thompson, Emily P   18 Tucson Ford-AZ       1:04.16                   
 83 Tielking, Kelli L   21 Monocacy Aquatic-MD  1:04.18                   
 84 Garcia, Elizabeth   21 Irish Aquatics-IN    1:04.22                   
 85 Goodson, Angela M   17 Team Dolphins-MV     1:04.28                   
 86 Carlaw, Lyndsey M   23 Tacoma SC-PN         1:04.29                   
 87 Baughman, Taylor E  16 Carmel SC-IN         1:04.38                   
 88 Glover, Stephanie   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  1:04.45                   
 89 Boncher, Brooke H   20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:04.52                   
 90 Welnhofer, Katie A  17 Lake Forest SC-IL    1:04.53                   
 91 #Reynolds, Millice  21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:04.54                   
 92 Andrew, Caitlin E   17 Alamo Area-ST        1:04.58                   
 93 Newell, Megan M     15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:04.65                   
 94 Nagata, Chelsea M   17 Maui Swim Club-HI    1:04.67                   
 95 Latzen, Jennifer E  21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  1:04.68                   
 96 Raleigh, Christie   16 Pine Crest-FG        1:04.71                   
 97 Irby, Jennifer C    20 Tigerfish AC-MD      1:04.87                   
 98 Marshall, Dallas L  20 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:04.91                   
 99 Kirk, Tara J        21 Metwest Stanford-PC  1:05.26                   
100 Beller, Yeng Lan E  15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:05.40                   
101 Dong, Rachel M      21 The Fast ST-CA       1:05.58                   
102 Strouse, Emily R    19 Tacoma SC-PN         1:05.65                   
103 #Morgan-Moehrle, C  21 MN Federated-MN      1:05.73                   
104 *Brankovsky, Jenne  21 Twn OF Tonawanda-NI  1:05.93                   
105 Degolia, Hailey M   16 Terrapins ST-PC      1:06.72                   
106 Rodriguez, Carolin  17 Rockwood SC-OZ       1:08.13                   
 -- Miller, Andrea J    22 White Plains Y-MR        DQ                    
 
Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 50.98  7/26/2003 Ian Crocker, USA                              
    American: A 50.98  7/26/2003 Ian Crocker, USA                              
   U.S. Open: U 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, USA                           
LC Nationals: M 51.88  8/16/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 55.39                                                          
National Cut: N 55.99                                                          
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Botes, Eugene X    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    53.54      53.20OOLYM   
      24.58   28.62                                                
  2 Lawler, James W     20 Santa Clara SC-PC      54.15      53.74OOLYM   
      25.02   28.72                                                
  3 Verhoef, Peter J    19 Coast Guard-VA         53.79      53.84OOLYM   
      24.83   29.01                                                
  4 Abercrombie, John   21 Circle C Swimmin-ST    54.04      53.85OOLYM   
      24.97   28.88                                                
  5 Bubolz, Kyle C      17 Waukesha Express-WI    54.21      54.12OOLYM   
      24.94   29.18                                                
  6 #Stovall, Gil G     17 Memphis Tigers-SE      54.80      54.47OOLYM   
      25.64   28.83                                                
  7 Marshall, Matthew   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       54.70      54.59OOLYM   
      24.95   29.64                                                
  8 Stephens, Delonte   23 Novaquatics-CA         54.77      54.94OOLYM   
      25.55   29.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Trupin, Daniel M    20 Stanford Swim-PC       54.97      54.41OOLYM   
      25.81   28.60                                                
 10 O'Connor, Kellan P  22 Wildcat Aquatics-IL    54.81      54.75OOLYM   
      25.78   28.97                                                
 11 Haupt, Matthew R    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    54.96      54.82OOLYM   
      25.41   29.41                                                
 12 McDonald, Matt S    20 Stanford Swim-PC       55.03      54.90OOLYM   
      25.81   29.09                                                
 13 *Langlais, Jean Fr  20 Universite' Lava       55.17      55.06OOLYM   
      25.46   29.60                                                
 14 *Sioui, Adam C      21 Gator Swim Club-FL     54.97      55.10OOLYM   
      25.78   29.32                                                
 15 Carothers, Peter O  17 Cincy Marlins-OH       55.00      55.15OOLYM   
      25.79   29.36                                                
 16 Rogers, Dustin A    21 New Berlin SC-WI/UC    54.87      55.33OOLYM   
      25.52   29.81                                                
C - Final
 17 Walkotten, Nichola  17 SW Michigan-MI         55.39      54.72OOLYM   
      25.87   28.85                                                
 18 Ringe, David E      21 Trojan SC-CA           55.28      54.94OOLYM   
      25.62   29.32                                                
 19 O'Bryan, Robert M   21 Stanford Swim-PC       55.43      55.23OOLYM   
      25.41   29.82                                                
 20 Cruz, Daniel A      17 Daytona Beach-FL       55.31      55.30OOLYM   
      25.86   29.44                                                
 21 Ames, Chad M        19 No. Carolina AC-NC     55.36      55.42NNAT    
      25.85   29.57                                                
 22 Beal, Daniel S      17 Santa Barbara SC-CA    55.30      55.45NNAT    
      25.94   29.51                                                
 23 #El-amin, Mujahid   16 City OF Atlanta-GA     55.20      55.72NNAT    
      25.94   29.78                                                
 24 Montague, Joseph R  24 Cypress Fairbank-GU    55.44      56.16 OPEN   
      26.20   29.96                                                
Preliminaries
 10 Kendrick, Rainer E  20 Circle C Swimmin-ST    54.84                   
 26 Hamming, Mark G     21 Wildcat Aquatics-IL    55.55                   
 27 *Rudolf, Darryl     20 Ubc   Dolphins         55.57                   
 28 Passey, Michael W   20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       55.61                   
 29 #Berens, Richard C  15 Mecklenburg AC-NC      55.64                   
 30 Adrian, Justin G    20 Team Starbucks-PN/U    55.69                   
 31 Ransenberg, Scott   21 Stanford Swim-PC       55.70                   
 32 Kummer, Robert G    22 Fort Wayne-IN          55.77                   
 33 Tolmachoff, Erik D  22 Trojan SC-CA           55.82                   
 34 Kegelman, Timothy   18 Coast Guard-VA         55.89                   
 35 Sayce, Edward W     22 Tippecanoe White-IN    55.97                   
 36 Jordan, Josh G      22 Eugene City SC-OR      56.00                   
 37 Rohleder, Daniel S  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    56.01                   
 38 Kelley, Wade P      19 Unattached-ST          56.03                   
 39 #Redmon, Joseph S   16 Southerncrescent-GA    56.06                   
 40 McLaughlin, Willia  20 Tiger Aquatics-PC      56.09                   
 41 Davidson, Robert A  20 Excel Aquatics-SE      56.14                   
 42 #Scanlan, Matthew   16 AQ Clb Bakrsfiel-CC    56.15                   
 42 Averett, Michael S  20 Pine Crest-FG          56.15                   
 44 Halasz, Scott M     20 Indiana ST-IN          56.21                   
 45 Rose, Derek S       21 Team Starbucks-PN/U    56.25                   
 46 Fulton, Joshua S    20 Typhoon Aquatics-VA    56.28                   
 47 Creager, Brent R    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    56.33                   
 48 Graves, Jamie F     21 Tennessee Aq.-SE       56.34                   
 49 Nash, Alex W        21 Trojan SC-CA           56.35                   
 49 Cleaver, Jesse M    18 Swac Swim Team-IN      56.35                   
 51 Sun, Hongzhe        17 Iolani Swim Club-HI    56.36                   
 52 #Wimer, Daniel B    21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    56.40                   
 52 #Engel, Matthew J   17 Lake Country-WI        56.40                   
 54 Rappold, Thomas E   20 Curl-Burke SC-PV       56.50                   
 55 Meyers, Ronald A    17 Fort Lauderdale-FG     56.64                   
 56 #Piantadosi, Brian  21 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        56.71                   
 57 *Hassan, Haitham H  24 Oakland Live Y-MI      56.79                   
 58 Hansen, Scott C     21 KC Blazers-MV/Texas    56.81                   
 59 Matkovich, Eduard   20 No. Carolina AC-NC     56.93                   
 60 Torpey, Patrick M   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       56.99                   
 61 McDonald, Steven A  20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       57.13                   
 62 #Ohalloran, Tyler   18 Penguin Swim-LE        57.17                   
 63 Clough, Bryce M     18 Fort Lauderdale-FG     57.64                   
 63 #Grant, Gary S      18 Lakeland Hills Y-NJ    57.64                   
 65 Sullivan, Christop  20 Oakland Live Y-MI      57.71                   
 66 Sheehy, Alexander   22 Stanford Swim-PC       57.83                   
 67 #Devine, Kevin J    19 NC State Aq.-NC        57.99                   
 68 Malfatt, John M     23 Rosebowl-CA            58.69                   
 -- Barlow, Chad R      20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/      DQ                    
 
Event 25  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:55.47  8/18/1987 GDR National Team                           
                         M. Stellmach, A. Strauss, A. Mohring, H. Friedrich
    American: A 7:55.70  7/24/2003 USA World Championships Team                
                         L. Benko, R. Komisarz, R. Jeffrey, D. Munz        
   U.S. Open: U 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team                            
                         T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson 
LC Nationals: M 8:07.44  8/14/1981 Mission Viejo                               
                         M Linzmeier, Sue Habernigg, T Cohen, S Woodhead   
National Cut: N 8:40.99                                                        
                8:40.99  NAT
                8:45.29  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                    8:05.99    8:10.79NNAT    
       29.11    59.85  1:30.83  2:01.43    28.47    59.70  1:31.65  2:03.57
       29.17  1:00.13  1:31.78  2:02.84    28.61  1:00.16  1:32.00  2:02.95
  2 Texas Aquatics-ST  'A'                      8:17.28    8:18.82NNAT    
       29.23  1:00.65  1:32.51  2:04.38    28.39    59.39  1:30.92  2:03.04
       28.69  1:00.19  1:32.72  2:05.56    29.41  1:00.90  1:33.44  2:05.84
  3 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  8:20.21    8:19.24NNAT    
       29.22  1:00.53  1:32.45  2:04.20    29.02  1:00.79  1:32.74  2:04.95
       29.10  1:01.20  1:33.66  2:05.62    28.16    59.62  1:32.05  2:04.47
  4 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE  'A'           8:18.38    8:19.26NNAT    
       28.57    59.07  1:29.96  2:00.55    29.35  1:02.11  1:35.55  2:08.07
       29.46  1:01.61  1:34.18  2:06.55    28.78  1:00.23  1:32.43  2:04.09
  5 Indiana Swim Team-IN  'A'                   8:23.86    8:20.25NNAT    
       29.96  1:01.03  1:32.69  2:03.80    28.85  1:00.79  1:33.56  2:06.28
       29.30  1:01.13  1:33.39  2:05.38    29.48  1:01.50  1:33.43  2:04.79
  6 Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville-SE  'A'      8:22.97    8:22.16NNAT    
       28.94  1:00.46  1:31.95  2:02.98    28.39    59.56  1:31.05  2:02.28
       29.37  1:02.58  1:35.46  2:07.53    29.87  1:02.49  1:35.76  2:09.37
  7 Reno Aquatic Club-PC  'A'                   8:27.04    8:22.72NNAT    
       29.71  1:01.55  1:33.73  2:05.38    28.77  1:00.63  1:33.59  2:06.76
       28.73  1:00.99  1:33.85  2:06.98    28.58  1:00.16  1:32.04  2:03.60
  8 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   8:24.53    8:22.98NNAT    
       29.82  1:01.61  1:33.93  2:05.75    28.43  1:00.03  1:32.14  2:04.11
       29.58  1:01.69  1:34.44  2:06.97    29.37  1:00.91  1:33.67  2:06.15
  9 North Carolina Aquatic Club-NC  'A'         8:25.61    8:23.61NNAT    
       29.30  1:00.93  1:33.23  2:05.29    29.00  1:00.63  1:33.41  2:06.15
       29.06  1:00.86  1:34.17  2:08.94    28.16    59.20  1:31.27  2:03.23
 10 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     8:32.69    8:23.72NNAT    
       29.68  1:01.53  1:33.66  2:05.40    29.37  1:01.35  1:33.47  2:06.14
       29.22  1:01.33  1:33.62  2:06.56    29.51  1:01.60  1:33.59  2:05.62
 11 Industry Hills Aquatics Club-CA  'A'        8:27.94    8:23.78NNAT    
       30.25  1:02.04  1:34.33  2:05.44    29.63  1:01.89  1:34.14  2:06.28
       29.88  1:02.59  1:35.48  2:08.05    29.81  1:01.40  1:32.94  2:04.01
 12 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        8:22.67    8:23.99NNAT    
       28.65    59.89  1:31.82  2:03.78    28.81  1:00.79  1:33.46  2:06.77
       29.19  1:01.26  1:33.66  2:06.74    28.15  1:00.10  1:33.39  2:06.70
 13 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                   8:22.75    8:24.37NNAT    
       28.96  1:00.33  1:31.94  2:03.88    29.23  1:01.21  1:34.34  2:07.05
       28.89  1:01.07  1:33.34  2:05.71    28.93  1:01.69  1:35.62  2:07.73
 14 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     8:19.25    8:24.97NNAT    
       29.35  1:00.78  1:33.20  2:05.06    28.11    59.39  1:31.62  2:04.16
       28.60  1:00.65  1:34.68  2:08.41    28.82  1:00.49  1:33.92  2:07.34
 15 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                   8:35.38    8:25.13NNAT    
       29.00  1:00.49  1:33.41  2:06.48    28.80  1:00.11  1:31.78  2:03.06
       29.45  1:02.41  1:36.01  2:08.46    28.94  1:00.79  1:33.94  2:07.13
 16 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    8:20.60    8:26.54NNAT    
       29.33  1:01.15  1:33.45  2:05.36    28.81  1:00.27  1:32.87  2:05.59
       29.13  1:01.74  1:35.32  2:09.01    28.57  1:00.38  1:33.51  2:06.58
 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'                    8:18.51    8:26.97NNAT    
       29.83  1:02.10  1:35.71  2:09.88    28.40  1:00.48  1:33.36  2:05.72
       29.44  1:01.94  1:35.40  2:08.62    28.47    59.67  1:31.43  2:02.75
 18 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                8:29.19    8:27.02NNAT    
       30.28  1:02.55  1:35.32  2:07.57    29.17  1:01.04  1:33.68  2:06.01
       30.15  1:02.45  1:35.35  2:07.74    29.13  1:00.69  1:33.36  2:05.70
 19 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'B'                    8:36.34    8:27.65NNAT    
       30.06  1:01.81  1:33.98  2:05.92    29.97  1:02.57  1:34.98  2:07.47
       30.18  1:02.82  1:35.74  2:08.23    29.69  1:01.88  1:34.86  2:06.03
 20 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                8:21.19    8:27.74NNAT    
       29.58  1:01.80  1:33.16  2:04.89    29.79  1:01.84  1:34.49  2:07.31
       30.33  1:01.98  1:34.40  2:07.66    29.98  1:02.32  1:35.31  2:07.88
 21 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 8:26.44    8:28.16NNAT    
       28.85  1:00.32  1:32.58  2:03.87    29.37  1:01.56  1:35.15  2:08.87
       29.00  1:00.64  1:32.97  2:05.00    30.13  1:02.56  1:36.32  2:10.42
 22 Texas Aquatics-ST  'B'                      8:25.85    8:28.46NNAT    
       29.36  1:01.45  1:34.03  2:06.49    29.00  1:00.79  1:33.37  2:07.35
       28.90  1:00.72  1:34.26  2:08.71    28.16    59.30  1:32.00  2:05.91
 23 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   8:31.29    8:28.82NNAT    
       29.75  1:01.91  1:34.37  2:06.26    29.29  1:01.88  1:35.71  2:08.50
       29.21  1:02.37  1:36.06  2:09.70    28.26    59.16  1:31.64  2:04.36
 24 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC  'A'            8:37.76    8:30.15NNAT    
       29.72  1:02.07  1:35.06  2:08.05    29.84  1:02.52  1:35.92  2:08.64
       29.45  1:02.30  1:35.65  2:08.30    29.39  1:01.03  1:33.02  2:05.16
 25 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    8:40.37    8:30.19NNAT    
       30.06  1:02.11  1:34.30  2:06.65    29.95  1:02.79  1:35.92  2:08.75
       28.84  1:01.03  1:34.45  2:08.40    29.36  1:01.54  1:34.19  2:06.39
 26 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc-VA  'A'      8:32.78    8:31.01NNAT    
       30.13  1:02.46  1:35.06  2:08.13    29.41  1:02.11  1:34.90  2:07.88
       30.27  1:03.05  1:35.57  2:08.09    29.04  1:01.96  1:35.12  2:06.91
 27 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'A'                    8:15.59    8:31.33NNAT    
       29.47  1:01.54  1:34.28  2:07.39    28.07    59.63  1:32.06  2:05.75
       29.98  1:04.01  1:36.63  2:09.24    30.07  1:03.05  1:35.76  2:08.95
 28 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'          8:29.76    8:31.67NNAT    
       30.40  1:03.12  1:36.37  2:09.50    29.40  1:01.05  1:33.50  2:06.28
       28.48  1:00.45  1:33.72  2:07.55    29.52  1:01.85  1:35.27  2:08.34
 29 Nashville Aquatic Club-SE  'A'              8:30.10    8:32.15NNAT    
       29.92  1:01.46  1:33.58  2:05.40    29.83  1:02.81  1:35.57  2:08.73
       29.34  1:01.99  1:35.50  2:08.47    29.65  1:02.59  1:36.59  2:09.55
 30 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    8:35.17    8:32.32NNAT    
       28.64  1:00.55  1:33.46  2:06.16    29.59  1:01.99  1:35.73  2:10.17
       28.30  1:00.44  1:34.23  2:07.61    28.39  1:00.21  1:33.97  2:08.38
 31 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                  8:35.27    8:32.75NNAT    
       30.25  1:02.93  1:35.66  2:08.35    30.10  1:02.78  1:34.90  2:07.21
       30.21  1:02.33  1:35.54  2:08.59    29.24  1:01.90  1:35.48  2:08.60
 32 U C L A   Swimming-CA  'A'                  8:39.88    8:34.05NNAT    
       30.02  1:02.39  1:36.01  2:09.08    29.18  1:01.25  1:34.28  2:07.66
       29.97  1:02.41  1:35.09  2:07.66    30.47  1:03.54  1:36.76  2:09.65
 33 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            8:33.75    8:34.19NNAT    
       29.08  1:00.81  1:32.34  2:04.58    30.56  1:03.37  1:36.24  2:09.57
       30.62  1:04.10  1:37.57  2:10.80    28.12    59.67  1:33.42  2:09.24
 34 Academy Bullets Swim Club-IL  'A'           8:32.70    8:34.43NNAT    
       29.86  1:02.05  1:34.80  2:07.56    30.26  1:03.60  1:37.06  2:09.23
       30.31  1:02.64  1:35.15  2:07.36    29.02  1:01.46  1:35.71  2:10.28
 35 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                8:28.52    8:34.94NNAT    
       30.10  1:02.18  1:34.59  2:07.56    29.42  1:02.30  1:35.60  2:09.04
       29.93  1:02.96  1:36.54  2:09.77    30.09  1:02.77  1:35.82  2:08.57
 36 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'A'             8:34.24    8:35.02NNAT    
       28.90    59.75  1:32.10  2:04.38    29.32  1:00.82  1:33.49  2:06.74
       29.54  1:03.32  1:38.49  2:14.04    29.51  1:01.95  1:35.89  2:09.86
 37 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'                     8:19.16    8:35.03NNAT    
       29.97  1:01.85  1:34.40  2:06.52    28.85    59.97  1:32.55  2:06.44
       30.28  1:03.61  1:37.31  2:09.98    29.26  1:03.61  1:38.86  2:12.09
 38 Asphalt Green Unifed Aquatics-MR  'A'       8:38.42    8:35.29NNAT    
       30.26  1:03.17  1:36.70  2:09.95    30.50  1:02.90  1:37.52  2:11.24
       30.32  1:03.07  1:36.56  2:10.11    28.91  1:00.73  1:32.68  2:03.99
 39 Pleasanton Sea Hawks-PC  'A'                8:39.23    8:35.33NNAT    
       29.68  1:01.77  1:35.03  2:08.35    29.53  1:01.85  1:35.01  2:08.55
       29.91  1:02.35  1:35.67  2:08.64    29.48  1:02.66  1:37.17  2:09.79
 40 Team Pittsburgh Aquatics-AM  'A'            8:34.54    8:35.73NNAT    
       29.76  1:02.08  1:35.59  2:09.14    29.13  1:01.85  1:35.21  2:08.73
       29.63  1:02.45  1:35.68  2:08.83    30.10  1:02.67  1:36.01  2:09.03
 41 Santa Barbaraswim Club-CA  'A'              8:23.90    8:38.34NNAT    
       29.49  1:02.88  1:36.82  2:11.13    29.55  1:01.77  1:34.97  2:08.18
       29.37  1:01.29  1:34.30  2:07.06    30.17  1:03.84  1:38.32  2:11.97
 41 Badger Aquatics Club-WI  'A'                8:30.37    8:38.34NNAT    
       30.51  1:03.22  1:36.18  2:09.07    29.14  1:02.05  1:35.79  2:08.70
       29.14  1:02.38  1:36.41  2:09.97    29.73  1:03.08  1:36.94  2:10.60
 43 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 8:30.89    8:38.83NNAT    
       29.78  1:02.14  1:34.84  2:06.88    29.28  1:02.09  1:35.36  2:08.08
       29.63  1:03.74  1:38.34  2:11.57    29.51  1:03.01  1:37.78  2:12.30
 44 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'       8:37.66    8:39.28NNAT    
       29.88  1:01.79  1:34.19  2:07.00    30.05  1:03.16  1:36.83  2:10.20
       28.02  1:00.68  1:34.43  2:08.49    30.92  1:04.46  1:38.76  2:13.59
 45 Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic-NT  'A'       8:37.35    8:40.32NNAT    
       29.58  1:01.16  1:33.84  2:06.85    30.09  1:02.53  1:35.99  2:10.02
       29.78  1:02.71  1:36.54  2:09.48    30.23  1:03.49  1:38.80  2:13.97
 46 Lake Forest Swim Club-IL  'A'               8:37.04    8:40.47NNAT    
       29.57  1:01.97  1:35.26  2:08.74    29.33  1:02.29  1:36.86  2:10.17
       29.05  1:01.78  1:36.06  2:10.75    29.50  1:02.83  1:37.29  2:10.81
 47 Winston-Salem Y Swim Team-NC  'A'           7:34.75Y   8:40.57NNAT    
       29.78  1:01.77  1:33.77  2:05.23    31.71  1:06.51  1:42.09  2:17.59
       29.33  1:02.72  1:36.99  2:10.72    29.82  1:01.59  1:34.22  2:07.03
 48 Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club-OZ  'A'         8:36.49    8:41.26 OPEN   
       29.94  1:02.03  1:34.57  2:07.43    29.87  1:02.73  1:36.63  2:10.44
       30.11  1:04.22  1:39.06  2:13.07    30.01  1:02.89  1:36.29  2:10.32
 49 Lawrence Aqua Hawks-MV  'A'                 8:40.41    8:41.27 OPEN   
       29.79  1:02.00  1:35.22  2:08.53    30.25  1:02.88  1:36.01  2:08.60
       29.79  1:03.16  1:37.87  2:12.95    28.84  1:01.87  1:36.56  2:11.19
 50 San Pedro Peninsula Ymca-CA  'A'            7:39.50Y   8:42.68 OPEN   
       30.33  1:02.64  1:35.06  2:06.69    29.45  1:02.43  1:36.07  2:09.17
       30.83  1:03.74  1:37.61  2:12.11    31.04  1:04.70  1:39.71  2:14.71
 51 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                8:35.91    8:42.93 OPEN   
       30.32  1:03.15  1:36.64  2:10.09    30.78  1:04.07  1:38.38  2:11.32
       30.44  1:03.81  1:37.41  2:11.10    30.07  1:02.95  1:36.88  2:10.42
 52 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc-VA  'B'      7:32.09Y   8:43.11 OPEN   
       30.99  1:03.98  1:37.59  2:10.91    30.82  1:03.95  1:36.74  2:10.58
       30.25  1:03.78  1:38.22  2:12.20    29.60  1:01.93  1:35.34  2:09.42
 53 Germantown Academy Aquatic  C.-MA  'A'      7:38.82Y   8:43.74 OPEN   
       29.78  1:02.31  1:34.28  2:06.81    31.54  1:05.25  1:39.76  2:14.09
       30.69  1:04.49  1:38.66  2:12.18    30.12  1:03.43  1:37.45  2:10.66
 54 Swim Omaha-MW  'A'                          8:35.49    8:43.78 OPEN   
       29.82  1:02.31  1:35.44  2:08.31    29.51  1:02.72  1:37.03  2:11.36
       30.34  1:04.02  1:38.90  2:12.77    28.64  1:01.77  1:36.68  2:11.34
 55 Klein Aquatics-GU  'A'                      7:38.36Y   8:44.00 OPEN   
       30.41  1:03.30  1:36.95  2:10.54    29.68  1:02.01  1:35.34  2:09.50
       31.11  1:05.84  1:41.23  2:15.58    29.98  1:02.77  1:35.95  2:08.38
 56 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               8:29.37    8:44.40 OPEN   
       29.95  1:03.16  1:37.57  2:12.32    29.61  1:03.06  1:37.80  2:12.25
       30.94  1:04.47  1:38.68  2:12.66    29.37  1:01.06  1:33.71  2:07.17
 57 Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club-LA  'A'           7:35.85Y   8:44.45 OPEN   
       30.45  1:03.48  1:37.07  2:10.28    30.02  1:02.01  1:34.79  2:07.34
       30.79  1:05.69  1:41.05  2:16.42    29.53  1:03.10  1:36.88  2:10.41
 58 Seacoast Swimming Associatio-NE  'A'        8:37.77    8:44.58 OPEN   
       29.86  1:03.04  1:37.69  2:10.62    29.05  1:01.39  1:34.72  2:08.53
       30.28  1:03.65  1:38.02  2:12.25    30.34  1:03.78  1:38.04  2:13.18
 59 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               8:40.19    8:47.40        
       30.99  1:04.35  1:37.88  2:12.10    30.04  1:02.24  1:35.93  2:09.26
       29.80  1:02.49  1:37.10  2:11.72    30.74  1:04.60  1:39.50  2:14.32
 60 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'A'              8:40.72    8:47.52        
       30.35  1:03.38  1:37.01  2:10.61    30.89  1:04.74  1:39.03  2:14.37
       30.24  1:03.85  1:38.80  2:13.13    30.33  1:03.49  1:36.98  2:09.41
 61 Washington Township Swim Club-IN  'A'       7:34.71Y   8:47.74        
       30.08  1:01.91  1:35.54  2:09.57    31.04  1:04.53  1:39.33  2:14.47
       30.43  1:04.42  1:39.25  2:12.84    30.64  1:04.21  1:37.90  2:10.86
 62 San Antonio Wave-ST  'A'                    7:40.37Y   8:48.14        
       30.49  1:04.18  1:38.48  2:11.25    29.86  1:03.75  1:38.45  2:12.88
       30.70  1:05.16  1:39.22  2:13.85    28.33  1:01.90  1:35.85  2:10.16
 63 Excel Aquatics-SE  'A'                      8:36.18    8:48.41        
       30.21  1:03.06  1:36.64  2:09.95    30.05  1:03.81  1:38.37  2:11.45
       30.37  1:04.04  1:38.36  2:13.43    30.50  1:05.05  1:39.55  2:13.58
 64 Sonoco Swim Club-CT  'A'                    8:39.14    8:48.64        
       29.64  1:02.17  1:34.21  2:06.46    30.09  1:02.98  1:36.73  2:10.24
       29.73  1:03.19  1:37.21  2:12.24    30.71  1:05.38  1:42.01  2:19.70
 65 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                8:37.22    8:49.74        
       30.10  1:04.50  1:38.78  2:12.22    30.08  1:02.76  1:37.01  2:11.33
       30.40  1:03.93  1:38.52  2:12.82    29.60  1:03.42  1:38.31  2:13.37
 66 Industry Hills Aquatics Club-CA  'B'        7:38.26Y   8:49.76        
       30.72  1:03.57  1:37.03  2:10.00    29.78  1:02.83  1:36.88  2:11.28
       30.43  1:04.27  1:39.40  2:14.64    29.78  1:03.44  1:38.62  2:13.84
 67 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'      8:33.34    8:50.42        
       28.87  1:00.90  1:32.02  2:03.98    30.88  1:04.33  1:39.00  2:14.21
       30.03  1:03.63  1:38.87  2:14.85    32.94  1:08.34  1:43.80  2:17.38
 68 White Plains Ywca Middies-MR  'A'           7:38.88Y   8:53.04        
       30.74  1:03.92  1:38.83  2:14.58    31.65  1:05.28  1:38.91  2:11.97
       29.76  1:02.74  1:37.35  2:12.26    28.98  1:02.70  1:38.48  2:14.23
 69 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'      7:37.97Y   8:54.41        
       30.12  1:03.07  1:37.20  2:11.48    29.53  1:02.72  1:37.03  2:09.95
       31.26  1:06.15  1:41.07  2:15.37    30.82  1:05.65  1:42.17  2:17.61
 70 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                   8:37.99    8:55.00        
       30.20  1:03.43  1:36.86  2:10.52    30.05  1:03.37  1:38.10  2:12.69
       29.56  1:03.61  1:39.33  2:14.76    29.64  1:03.95  1:40.48  2:17.03
 71 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'B'                  7:37.73Y   8:55.65        
       30.06  1:03.51  1:38.18  2:12.16    30.67  1:05.29  1:41.62  2:18.29
       30.20  1:04.75  1:40.21  2:15.63    29.64  1:02.44  1:36.47  2:09.57
 72 Pleasanton Sea Hawks-PC  'B'                7:40.25Y   8:55.79        
       31.04  1:04.06  1:37.79  2:11.20    31.11  1:05.23  1:40.12  2:14.49
       31.43  1:06.47  1:42.14  2:17.18    30.58  1:04.46  1:39.26  2:12.92
 73 Truman Aquatics-MV  'A'                     7:26.88Y   8:56.54        
       29.92  1:02.04  1:34.46  2:07.10    30.69  1:04.48  1:38.59  2:12.39
       30.62  1:04.85  1:41.00  2:17.15    31.54  1:06.96  1:43.28  2:19.90
 74 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'B'              7:40.59Y   9:10.32        
       30.97  1:05.37  1:40.87  2:16.06    31.06  1:06.51  1:42.20  2:17.20
       30.39  1:05.10  1:41.02  2:17.19    32.12  1:08.28  1:44.13  2:19.87
 75 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'A'                  7:39.20Y   9:15.39        
       31.74  1:06.05  1:41.47  2:16.79    31.18  1:06.00  1:42.71  2:19.83
       31.21  1:05.90  1:41.79  2:18.64    31.72  1:07.73  1:44.12  2:20.13
 
Event 26  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team                      
                         G. Hackett, M. Klim, W. Kirby, I. Thorpe          
    American: A 7:10.26  7/23/2003 USA National Team                           
                         M. Phelps, N. Dusing, A. Peirsol, K. Keller       
   U.S. Open: U 7:14.84  7/21/1996 USA Olympic Team                            
                         J. Davis, J. Hudepohl, B. Schumacher, R. Berube   
LC Nationals: M 7:22.78  8/2/1989  Longhorn                                    
                         Jeff Olsen, Paul Robinson, A Werth, Doug Gjertsen 
National Cut: N 7:53.79                                                        
                7:53.79  NAT
                7:59.89  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'             7:33.47    7:24.43NNAT    
       26.34    54.28  1:22.92  1:51.53    25.85    54.12  1:23.30  1:52.18
       26.09    54.63  1:23.37  1:51.39    24.89    52.66  1:20.83  1:49.33
  2 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   7:33.55    7:29.53NNAT    
       25.30    53.45  1:23.04  1:52.12    26.81    56.27  1:26.04  1:55.46
       24.44    52.42  1:21.33  1:50.46    25.38    53.51  1:22.57  1:51.49
  3 San Ramon Vly/livermore Aq.-PC  'A'         7:35.63    7:33.30NNAT    
       26.45    54.52  1:23.36  1:52.06    26.40    55.18  1:23.79  1:53.27
       26.16    55.92  1:25.77  1:55.55    25.94    54.79  1:23.53  1:52.42
  4 Nashville Aquatic Club-SE  'A'              7:41.93    7:34.31NNAT    
       26.78    55.32  1:24.41  1:52.77    26.40    55.38  1:25.09  1:54.15
       25.77    54.51  1:24.38  1:54.74    25.87    54.25  1:23.16  1:52.65
  5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                7:35.35    7:35.05NNAT    
       26.52    54.95  1:24.01  1:53.20    25.70    54.58  1:23.26  1:51.98
       26.34    55.86  1:25.58  1:54.48    26.49    55.59  1:25.73  1:55.39
  6 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                    7:42.74    7:35.62NNAT    
       26.84    55.97  1:24.61  1:52.97    26.38    55.32  1:24.66  1:53.86
       26.34    55.10  1:24.99  1:55.61    25.22    53.55  1:23.22  1:53.18
  7 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                   7:40.49    7:36.53NNAT    
       27.02    56.12  1:25.68  1:55.04    26.00    55.82  1:25.92  1:55.51
       25.95    54.59  1:23.95  1:53.38    26.20    55.75  1:24.46  1:52.60
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            7:43.06    7:37.96NNAT    
       26.46    55.88  1:25.67  1:55.56    26.05    54.75  1:24.05  1:53.29
       27.28    56.87  1:26.79  1:56.32    25.88    55.07  1:24.55  1:52.79
  9 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     7:40.12    7:39.22NNAT    
       26.56    55.12  1:24.42  1:54.02    26.42    55.12  1:25.01  1:54.86
       25.98    55.17  1:24.65  1:54.44    26.03    55.02  1:25.07  1:55.90
 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'               7:45.19    7:39.89NNAT    
       26.86    55.55  1:25.40  1:55.66    25.32    53.70  1:22.94  1:51.96
       26.18    55.26  1:25.52  1:56.06    25.88    54.75  1:25.21  1:56.21
 11 Washington Township Swim Club-IN  'A'       7:45.95    7:41.28NNAT    
       26.44    55.00  1:23.76  1:52.82    26.63    56.37  1:26.77  1:56.62
       26.75    56.11  1:26.05  1:56.57    26.38    55.54  1:25.18  1:55.27
 12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'                    7:41.61    7:41.60NNAT    
       26.97    55.87  1:25.55  1:55.18    26.18    55.15  1:24.73  1:54.62
       26.04    54.97  1:24.40  1:54.28    27.26    57.44  1:27.28  1:57.52
 13 North Carolina Aquatic Club-NC  'A'         7:44.93    7:42.14NNAT    
       26.73    55.76  1:25.86  1:54.99    25.61    55.13  1:25.88  1:57.22
       26.24    56.23  1:26.48  1:56.69    25.90    54.43  1:23.52  1:53.24
 14 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 7:43.86    7:44.17NNAT    
       26.52    55.49  1:25.13  1:54.26    26.12    55.31  1:26.04  1:57.64
       26.40    55.43  1:25.31  1:54.99    26.91    56.08  1:26.46  1:57.28
 15 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN  'A'             7:51.60    7:45.06NNAT    
       27.10    56.02  1:26.08  1:56.27    26.35    55.46  1:24.73  1:53.85
       26.16    56.29  1:26.76  1:57.57    26.62    56.42  1:27.19  1:57.37
 16 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'A'                    7:37.91    7:45.33NNAT    
       27.08    56.35  1:26.25  1:56.49    26.51    55.71  1:24.96  1:54.64
       27.10    56.72  1:27.32  1:57.90    26.31    56.37  1:26.22  1:56.30
 17 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               7:42.35    7:45.76NNAT    
       27.90    57.66  1:26.82  1:57.64    27.09    56.80  1:26.89  1:57.33
       27.37    57.26  1:27.79  1:58.44    25.38    53.53  1:22.56  1:52.35
 18 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   7:37.71    7:45.97NNAT    
       26.90    56.31  1:25.53  1:54.62    25.97    55.27  1:25.30  1:55.73
       26.82    56.93  1:27.57  1:57.73    26.22    55.92  1:27.31  1:57.89
 19 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             7:44.73    7:46.15NNAT    
       26.76    55.83  1:25.49  1:55.14    26.81    57.16  1:28.26  1:59.35
       26.24    55.92  1:26.21  1:56.18    25.76    55.30  1:25.81  1:55.48
 20 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'                     7:34.32    7:46.71NNAT    
       26.60    55.27  1:24.06  1:52.22    27.00    56.46  1:27.09  1:56.94
       26.72    56.87  1:27.34  1:57.05    27.05    57.12  1:28.16  2:00.50
 21 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG  'A'           7:40.99    7:46.76NNAT    
       27.00    56.39  1:26.00  1:54.81    26.49    56.32  1:26.06  1:55.88
       26.19    55.66  1:26.14  1:56.39    26.77    57.03  1:27.92  1:59.68
 22 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC  'A'            7:46.16    7:46.85NNAT    
       26.97    56.06  1:25.64  1:54.71    26.50    56.15  1:26.08  1:55.83
       26.46    55.88  1:26.20  1:56.03    27.88    58.75  1:30.04  2:00.28
 23 Marlins Of Raleigh-NC  'A'                  7:52.78    7:47.42NNAT    
       27.00    56.18  1:26.08  1:55.54    26.32    55.59  1:26.53  1:57.93
       27.15    57.46  1:28.57  1:59.80    26.02    54.91  1:24.24  1:54.15
 24 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'               7:48.29    7:47.47NNAT    
       26.74    55.62  1:25.30  1:55.45    26.38    56.19  1:26.53  1:57.13
       26.56    56.01  1:26.12  1:55.78    27.14    57.43  1:28.00  1:59.11
 25 Team Pittsburgh Aquatics-AM  'A'            7:48.39    7:47.97NNAT    
       26.51    55.29  1:25.34  1:55.38    26.57    56.10  1:26.82  1:57.82
       25.83    55.20  1:26.25  1:57.58    26.88    56.63  1:27.05  1:57.19
 26 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        7:35.60    7:48.73NNAT    
       26.44    55.59  1:25.25  1:55.48    25.87    54.69  1:24.29  1:53.24
       27.08    57.13  1:28.06  1:57.95    26.62    57.96  1:29.87  2:02.06
 27 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                  7:51.96    7:49.11NNAT    
       26.85    56.56  1:26.70  1:56.79    26.88    56.72  1:27.00  1:57.45
       25.88    55.13  1:25.35  1:55.85    27.13    57.20  1:28.20  1:59.02
 28 Typhoon Aquatics Inc-VA  'A'                6:49.97Y   7:49.98NNAT    
       26.85    55.86  1:25.27  1:55.29    26.21    54.95  1:24.85  1:55.12
       27.54    57.39  1:28.39  2:00.10    27.67    57.57  1:28.41  1:59.47
 29 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'             6:55.50Y   7:50.79NNAT    
       26.90    56.66  1:26.61  1:56.32    26.07    55.64  1:26.78  1:59.13
       26.83    57.21  1:27.33  1:58.20    26.63    56.82  1:27.63  1:57.14
 30 Reno Aquatic Club-PC  'A'                   7:48.36    7:50.85NNAT    
       27.62    57.62  1:28.41  1:58.91    27.40    56.97  1:26.73  1:56.11
       27.00    57.26  1:28.60  1:59.80    27.55    57.02  1:26.70  1:56.03
 31 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    7:52.39    7:50.89NNAT    
       26.76    55.29  1:24.68  1:54.24    27.52    57.65  1:28.22  1:59.45
       26.81    57.31  1:29.11  2:01.18    26.28    55.77  1:25.80  1:56.02
 32 Tippecanoe White Sharks-IN  'A'             7:37.20    7:51.57NNAT    
       26.75    55.76  1:26.32  1:57.26    26.12    55.51  1:25.91  1:56.95
       26.80    56.71  1:27.80  1:59.02    27.01    57.02  1:27.46  1:58.34
 33 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL  'A'               7:41.58    7:52.39NNAT    
       26.77    55.73  1:26.22  1:57.54    26.48    55.94  1:26.13  1:55.89
       27.34    57.64  1:28.35  1:59.80    27.37    57.65  1:28.66  1:59.16
 34 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                   7:50.24    7:52.48NNAT    
       27.18    56.52  1:26.28  1:55.89    26.93    56.64  1:26.37  1:55.53
       26.43    56.84  1:28.30  1:59.27    27.50    58.90  1:31.20  2:01.79
 35 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                7:53.46    7:52.85NNAT    
       27.49    57.05  1:26.14  1:54.68    26.65    57.10  1:27.00  1:57.89
       26.22    56.57  1:28.01  1:59.09    27.66    58.09  1:29.29  2:01.19
 36 Canyons Aquatics Club-CA  'A'               7:49.57    7:53.07NNAT    
       27.08    56.80  1:27.02  1:56.78    26.80    56.91  1:28.26  2:00.22
       27.30    57.25  1:27.66  1:57.61    27.14    57.02  1:27.60  1:58.46
 37 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'      7:51.57    7:53.86 OPEN   
       27.11    55.90  1:26.03  1:55.97    26.91    56.91  1:27.78  2:00.86
       27.30    57.43  1:28.26  1:58.94    26.19    55.89  1:27.25  1:58.09
 38 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'B'                     6:50.52Y   7:54.91 OPEN   
       27.05    58.01  1:29.44  2:00.82    27.17    56.80  1:26.98  1:56.33
       26.78    57.12  1:27.59  1:58.36    26.21    55.41  1:26.95  1:59.40
 39 Poseidon Swimming Inc-VA  'A'               6:55.27Y   7:55.26 OPEN   
       27.50    57.09  1:27.29  1:57.42    26.99    56.82  1:27.21  1:57.40
       27.24    57.94  1:30.13  2:00.87    26.83    57.41  1:28.83  1:59.57
 40 Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish-AM  'A'       7:50.42    7:56.55 OPEN   
       27.77    57.96  1:28.01  1:59.09    26.13    56.78  1:28.34  2:00.38
       27.17    57.65  1:28.97  2:00.11    25.98    55.53  1:26.10  1:56.97
 41 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'                       6:49.33Y   7:58.77 OPEN   
       27.36    57.08  1:27.30  1:57.95    27.17    57.61  1:28.08  1:58.65
       27.70    58.68  1:30.16  2:01.56    26.83    57.20  1:29.04  2:00.61
 42 Metroplex Aquatics-NT  'A'                  6:55.17Y   7:58.78 OPEN   
       26.54    56.03  1:25.43  1:54.47    26.96    57.28  1:29.12  2:01.23
       27.50    57.40  1:29.00  2:00.63    28.25    59.84  1:30.92  2:02.45
 43 Waukesha Express Swim Team-WI  'A'          7:53.65    7:59.25 OPEN   
       26.09    54.80  1:24.39  1:55.56    26.74    55.82  1:25.54  1:55.68
       27.06    57.55  1:30.12  2:01.82    28.50  1:00.13  1:33.13  2:06.19
 44 Santa Barbaraswim Club-CA  'A'              7:41.58    7:59.95        
       26.29    55.15  1:24.78  1:53.24    27.66    58.14  1:28.84  1:58.68
       28.68  1:00.06  1:32.13  2:05.56    27.79    58.99  1:30.83  2:02.47
 45 Patriot Aquatic Club-IL  'A'                6:51.57Y   8:00.38        
       26.73    55.98  1:25.36  1:54.90    27.53    58.47  1:30.71  2:01.95
       27.68    59.43  1:31.65  2:02.62    26.20    57.30  1:29.15  2:00.91
 46 Suburban Swim Center-MA  'A'                6:54.18Y   8:01.38        
       27.44    57.28  1:27.50  1:58.25    26.05    56.06  1:27.63  1:59.88
       27.26    57.70  1:29.78  2:00.75    27.17    58.34  1:30.79  2:02.50
 47 Loyola Blakefield Aquatics-MD  'A'          6:49.65Y   8:02.48        
       27.09    56.95  1:27.96  1:58.62    26.83    56.02  1:26.72  1:58.11
       27.86    58.70  1:30.37  2:02.33    26.66    57.39  1:30.38  2:03.42
 48 Katy Aquatic Team For Youth-GU  'A'         6:53.89Y   8:03.02        
       27.22    58.18  1:30.16  2:01.59    28.19    58.82  1:29.86  2:00.17
       26.85    57.05  1:29.29  2:02.19    27.31    57.54  1:28.29  1:59.07
 49 Greater Roch. Racing Raiders-NI  'A'        6:55.71Y   8:03.10        
       27.44    57.75  1:28.29  1:59.39    26.88    57.15  1:28.26  1:59.49
       27.14    58.44  1:30.36  2:02.66    26.60    57.38  1:29.04  2:01.56
 50 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'B'             6:52.97Y   8:03.29        
       27.67    57.88  1:29.21  2:00.82    28.47    59.39  1:31.14  2:01.69
       27.59    58.54  1:29.90  2:01.25    27.24    57.82  1:29.07  1:59.53
 51 Indiana Swim Team-IN  'A'                   7:51.60    8:06.03        
       27.86    57.50  1:27.71  1:58.43    26.55    56.64  1:27.97  2:00.24
       26.11    56.15  1:28.37  2:00.88    28.33  1:00.12  1:33.88  2:06.48
 52 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'      6:52.48Y   8:20.21        
       27.80    59.38  1:32.02  2:05.24    27.05    58.83  1:31.89  2:04.58
       27.86  1:00.09  1:33.18  2:06.11    28.36    59.82  1:32.09  2:04.28
 -- Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 6:55.77Y        DQ        
       26.69    55.16  1:24.15  1:52.65    26.40    56.92  1:27.94  1:58.61
       26.57    57.14  1:28.78  1:59.02    26.74    57.24  1:29.05  2:00.29
 
Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN                              
    American: A 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 2:12.64  8/3/1984  Tracy Caulkins, USA                         
LC Nationals: M 2:13.10  3/5/1992  Summer Sanders, Cal. Capitol                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:20.49                                                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                        
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin S  20 Trojan SC-CA         2:17.26    2:12.97MOLYM   
      29.24   33.03   39.34   31.36                                
  2 Rose, Gabrielle E   25 Novaquatics-CA       2:16.85    2:15.66OOLYM   
      28.93   35.25   39.16   32.32                                
  3 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita SC-MV        2:18.18    2:16.82OOLYM   
      30.33   35.25   38.46   32.78                                
  4 Hoff, Kathryn E     14 Typhoon Aquatics-VA  2:18.85    2:16.97OOLYM   
      29.21   36.23   39.48   32.05                                
  5 Ellis, Jaime L      21 The Woodlands-GU/Fl  2:18.99    2:17.43OOLYM   
      29.59   35.61   41.05   31.18                                
  6 Kwasny, Michela L   22 Unattached-CA        2:18.67    2:18.10OOLYM   
      28.87   35.42   41.06   32.75                                
  7 *Cartiaux, Celine   24 France               2:18.66    2:18.90OOLYM   
      29.85   35.72   40.89   32.44                                
  8 Pendleton, Bethany  21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:18.98    2:19.38OOLYM   
      29.91   35.35   41.81   32.31                                
B - Final
  9 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL     2:18.99    2:18.17OOLYM   
      29.69   35.10   41.42   31.96                                
 10 Galloway, Julie A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:19.67    2:18.43OOLYM   
      30.00   36.10   40.21   32.12                                
 11 Jamison, Tanica Y   21 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:19.11    2:18.55OOLYM   
      29.20   34.70   42.90   31.75                                
 12 Steenrod, Anna W    17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:19.39    2:18.96OOLYM   
      30.23   35.80   39.94   32.99                                
 13 *Fratesi, Jennifer  19 Canada               2:19.47    2:19.32OOLYM   
      29.62   34.03   42.41   33.26                                
 14 Shortt, Caitlyn A   17 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:19.39    2:19.87OOLYM   
      30.14   36.64   40.54   32.55                                
 15 Taflinger, Brooke   21 Indiana ST-IN/WAS    2:19.76    2:20.12OOLYM   
      30.99   35.48   41.32   32.33                                
 16 *De Ronchi, Sophie  18 France               2:19.59    2:20.83NNAT    
      29.66   36.84   40.88   33.45                                
C - Final
 17 Forster, Jennifer   15 Wtrc Sharks-OH       2:19.94    2:18.06OOLYM   
      29.88   34.78   40.71   32.69                                
 18 Voyles, Lindsay A   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:20.62    2:19.11OOLYM   
      29.98   34.20   42.32   32.61                                
 19 Yevak, Kathryn J    20 Athens Bulldogs-GA   2:20.19    2:19.12OOLYM   
      29.54   36.23   40.15   33.20                                
 20 Quann, Megan M      19 So. Sound Titan-PN   2:20.79    2:19.17OOLYM   
      29.98   36.95   39.24   33.00                                
 21 Kukors, Emily N     18 King-PN              2:20.64    2:19.39OOLYM   
      30.04   37.17   40.81   31.37                                
 22 Johnson, Brittany   18 Winston-Salem Y-NC   2:20.39    2:19.43OOLYM   
      30.50   35.70   41.01   32.22                                
 23 Axtell, Andrea L    16 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:20.60    2:20.45OOLYM   
      29.32   34.84   44.18   32.11                                
 24 Dwelley, Kate E     14 Terrapins ST-PC      2:20.36    2:21.36NNAT    
      29.67   35.87   42.50   33.32                                
Preliminaries
 25 Hanson, Pamela R    24 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:20.82                   
 26 Miesner, Isabel H   18 Lakeside ST-KY       2:20.91                   
 27 Johnson, Sara J     21 Club Wolverine-MI    2:20.92                   
 28 Smit, Julia E       15 Three Village-MR     2:20.99                   
 29 Breeden, Elaine S   14 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  2:21.14                   
 30 Braun, Katherine A  17 Team Foxjet-MN       2:21.22                   
 31 Denby, Kara J       17 Conejo Simi-CA       2:21.27                   
 32 Carusone, Ashley H  18 Unattached-FL        2:21.46                   
 33 Harm, Tricia A      19 Spirit Swimming-MA/  2:21.47                   
 34 Houston, Kathryn P  16 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:21.51                   
 35 #Kukors, Ariana J   14 King-PN              2:21.59                   
 36 #Swart, Ashley A    18 Kamehameha SC-HI     2:21.74                   
 37 Larence, Amanda V   19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:22.00                   
 38 #Miller, Mhyria S   16 Islamorada Swim-FG   2:22.13                   
 39 Acker, Rebecca D    21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:22.27                   
 40 Weilbacher, Anne C  21 Club Wolverine-MI    2:22.31                   
 41 Trinidad, Anna M    19 Colorado Springs-CO  2:22.36                   
 42 Ewing, Emile C      15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:22.41                   
 43 Strouse, Emily R    19 Tacoma SC-PN         2:22.50                   
 44 Pisula, Emily R     21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:22.52                   
 45 Humphries, Kaela N  20 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:22.77                   
 46 McCann, Kathleen R  19 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:22.84                   
 47 Bell, Katherine A   18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:22.86                   
 48 Schwartz, Elaine M  22 Indiana ST-IN        2:22.93                   
 49 Labosky, Marie R    21 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:22.97                   
 50 Patterson, Courtne  20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:22.99                   
 51 #Larochelle, Natal  16 Napa Valley Swim-PC  2:23.03                   
 52 *LeRoy, Andree-Ann  21 Pine Crest-FG        2:23.04                   
 53 Houlton, Molly A    15 Tucson Ford-AZ       2:23.05                   
 54 Carroll, Kathleen   18 Greater Toledo-OH    2:23.10                   
 55 *Pierse, Annamay    20 Ubc   Dolphins       2:23.25                   
 56 Savini, Carolyne G  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   2:23.30                   
 57 Kennedy, Katherine  20 Swim Florida-FL      2:23.51                   
 58 #Monsees, Courtney  14 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:23.65                   
 59 Nelson, Kelly L     16 Suburban Swim-MA     2:23.66                   
 60 #Ransom, Tami M     20 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:23.67                   
 61 Palera, Megan E     17 Santa Maria SC-CA    2:23.78                   
 62 Kozak, Marisa A     20 Trojan SC-CA         2:23.85                   
 63 Hemmerle, Tracey L  19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:23.94                   
 64 Orstein, Kaitlyn E  17 Mt. Lebanon AQ-AM    2:24.08                   
 65 Garcia, Elizabeth   21 Irish Aquatics-IN    2:24.17                   
 66 Daly, Ashley L      19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:24.23                   
 67 Coler, Catherine R  21 Pleasanton-PC/UCLA   2:24.30                   
 68 Retrum, Carmen L    18 Donner SC-IN         2:24.39                   
 69 Ferritto, Elaine M  18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:24.49                   
 70 Boritzke, Andrea K  15 Lake Country-WI      2:24.55                   
 71 #Sarnecki, Amalia   19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:24.99                   
 72 Bragg, Ja-neil      17 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:25.23                   
 73 Catalano, Shellene  20 Clovis SC-CC/UCLA    2:25.53                   
 74 Hsiao, Stephanie L  20 Novaquatics-CA       2:25.54                   
 75 Smart, Lindsey I    21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:25.74                   
 76 Breece-Rodriguez,   19 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:26.71                   
 77 Bridges, Jenna L    21 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:26.80                   
 78 *Brankovsky, Jenne  21 Twn OF Tonawanda-NI  2:26.81                   
 79 Swenson, Erin E     21 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  2:26.82                   
 80 Nath, Paige N       20 Wichita SC-MV        2:26.90                   
 81 #Bean, Jennifer L   21 Academy  Bullets-IL  2:27.19                   
 82 #Mueller, Justine   16 Southrn Michigan-MI  2:27.51                   
 83 Choura, Courtney A  19 Irish Aquatics-IN    2:27.69                   
 84 Kirk, Tara J        21 Metwest Stanford-PC  2:27.92                   
 85 Botsford, Beth A    22 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:27.94                   
 -- *Vazhenin, Anastac  18 Trojan SC-CA/Russia      DQ                    
 -- Gordon, Katherine   19 Trinity Prep-FL/uni      DQ                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.04  7/25/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 1:56.04  7/25/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 1:57.94  6/29/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 1:58.68  8/12/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:06.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                        
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phelps, Michael F   18 North Baltimore-MD   2:01.51    1:55.94WOLYM   
      25.15   28.88   34.32   27.59                                
  2 Clements, Kevin R   23 North Baltimore-MD/  2:03.46    1:59.56OOLYM   
      26.35   30.61   33.66   28.94                                
  3 Wilkens, Tom P      27 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:02.75    2:01.19OOLYM   
      26.36   30.64   34.35   29.84                                
  4 *Johns, Brian       21 Canada               2:04.41    2:01.76OOLYM   
      26.83   31.16   35.33   28.44                                
  5 Trupin, Daniel M    20 Stanford Swim-PC     2:03.79    2:02.62OOLYM   
      26.64   32.03   35.56   28.39                                
  6 Liscinsky, Mark M   21 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:05.29    2:03.35OOLYM   
      26.95   31.25   35.77   29.38                                
  7 Clark, Jaffrey S    22 Upper Main Line-MA   2:05.73    2:05.38OOLYM   
      27.41   31.77   36.48   29.72                                
  8 Flores, Bayani F    24 Walnut Creek-PC      2:04.91    2:05.73OOLYM   
      26.75   33.07   35.62   30.29                                
B - Final
  9 Plummer, Christoph  21 Minnesota Aq.-MN/KM  2:05.93    2:04.37OOLYM   
      26.53   31.76   36.15   29.93                                
 10 #Schneider, Joseph  19 Nashville AC-SE      2:06.40    2:05.22OOLYM   
      27.06   32.39   36.91   28.86                                
 11 Haupt, Matthew R    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:05.93    2:05.56OOLYM   
      25.68   32.12   38.17   29.59                                
 12 Van Wie, Doug P     19 Auburn Aquatics-SE/  2:06.35    2:05.63OOLYM   
      26.96   31.25   38.24   29.18                                
 13 Newman, Keenan C    18 Stanford Swim-PC     2:06.39    2:05.71OOLYM   
      26.89   33.71   36.49   28.62                                
 14 Mellors, Patrick W  17 Jcc Sailfish-AM      2:05.96    2:06.34OOLYM   
      27.18   32.57   36.31   30.28                                
 15 Montague, Joseph R  24 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:06.36    2:06.39OOLYM   
      26.93   33.72   35.82   29.92                                
 16 Scalise, Erik L     25 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:06.48    2:07.84NNAT    
      27.98   31.73   37.73   30.40                                
C - Final
 17 Vayo, Louis D       17 The Fast ST-CA       2:06.65    2:05.55OOLYM   
      26.68   31.52   38.60   28.75                                
 18 Fahey, Paul J       20 Trojan SC-CA         2:06.52    2:05.56OOLYM   
      26.93   33.08   36.56   28.99                                
 19 Greenwood, Christo  20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:06.52    2:06.09OOLYM   
      27.32   31.62   37.42   29.73                                
 20 Mueller, Scott F    21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:06.96    2:06.84OOLYM   
      27.06   33.32   36.68   29.78                                
 21 O'Connor, Kellan P  22 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:07.00    2:06.96OOLYM   
      26.49   31.81   37.58   31.08                                
 22 Bishop, Ryan T      18 Gr. Chattanooga-SE   2:07.28    2:07.06NNAT    
      27.51   32.70   36.04   30.81                                
 23 Rathgeber, Geoffre  17 Sonoco SC-CT         2:06.76    2:07.44NNAT    
      27.09   31.83   37.88   30.64                                
 24 Stephens, Mark C    19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:06.81    2:07.52NNAT    
      27.02   33.38   36.65   30.47                                

Men 200 LC Meter IM Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorr, John W              19 Unattached-PC             NT    2:05.45OOLYM   
      27.17   31.83   36.55   29.90                                
  2 Bishop, Ryan T            18 Gr. Chattanooga-SE        NT    2:06.56OOLYM   
      27.70   32.71   35.79   30.36                                
  3 Sun, Hongzhe              17 Iolani Swim Club-HI       NT    2:08.43 OPEN   
      27.91   32.08   38.49   29.95                                
  4 #Nuess, Christopher J     17 Spokane Area-IE           NT    2:09.13 OPEN   
      28.13   32.48   38.11   30.41                                

Preliminaries
 25 Sun, Hongzhe        17 Iolani Swim Club-HI  2:07.28         J         
 26 Dorr, John W        19 Unattached-PC        2:07.30                   
 27 #Nuess, Christophe  17 Spokane Area-IE      2:07.30         J         
 28 McGinnis, Matthew   17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  2:07.31                   
 29 #Jeffers, Byron M   20 Tucson Ford-AZ       2:07.34                   
 30 Liebold, Timothy D  20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:07.38                   
 31 Connell, Roderick   18 Team Delaware-MA     2:07.42                   
 32 Brown, Thomas J     20 Stanford Swim-PC     2:07.59                   
 33 Davidson, Tristan   18 Summervlle Marln-SC  2:07.64                   
 34 Marshall, Gary N    21 Stanford Swim-PC     2:07.65                   
 35 Di Iulio, Eric J    20 Palo Alto SC-PC      2:07.72                   
 36 *Ally, Bradley K    16 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:07.79                   
 37 Boyes, Justin E     21 Kennedy Swim-CA      2:07.86                   
 38 Shevchik, Daniel J  22 Novaquatics-CA       2:07.87                   
 39 Abercrombie, John   21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:07.96                   
 40 Hamming, Mark G     21 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:08.03                   
 41 Reed, Thomas A      20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:08.05                   
 42 Berg, Ryan C        19 Bernal's Gators-NE   2:08.10                   
 43 McAuliffe, Brent T  22 Team Pittsburgh-AM   2:08.22                   
 44 Ames, Chad M        19 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:08.39                   
 45 #Mitchell, Adam J   19 Central Iowa Aq.-IA  2:08.42                   
 46 Collins, Benjamin   20 Issaquah ST-PN       2:08.46                   
 47 Ransom, Kyle A      18 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:08.59                   
 48 Donaldson, Ryan C   19 Clovis SC-CC         2:08.62                   
 49 Biedermann, Sean M  17 Falfins-CO/Falfins   2:08.63                   
 50 Kevorkian, Aram D   20 North Coast-SI       2:08.64                   
 51 Halasz, Scott M     20 Indiana ST-IN        2:09.01                   
 52 Dawson, Alex G      19 Washington Twp-IN    2:09.29                   
 53 Osborne, Sean m     18 Auburn Aquatics-SE   2:09.34                   
 54 Rehrmann, Stephen   20 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:09.48                   
 55 *Castonguay, Fraco  18 C A M O              2:09.76                   
 56 Clark, Ian R        18 Upper Main Line-MA   2:09.78                   
 57 Coble, Paul C       21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:09.86                   
 58 Proffitt, Jordan D  21 Trojan SC-CA         2:09.92                   
 59 Ridgeway, Paul M    19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:09.96                   
 60 Rollins, David E    18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  2:10.02                   
 61 Kahn, David R       19 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:10.92                   
 62 Rojas, Cristian G   21 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:10.96                   
 63 Buslepp, Brandon M  22 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:11.06                   
 64 #Robbins, Clifton   19 Acadmy OF Texas-NT   2:11.18                   
 65 Betts, Justin M     22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:11.88                   
 66 Ekhoff, Lucas W     21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:14.47                   
 67 *Hassan, Haitham H  24 Oakland Live Y-MI    2:14.49                   
 68 Shelhorse, Kenny E  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   2:16.27                   
 69 Zielsdorf, Calvin   20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:16.45                   
 -- Crowder, Robert T   20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ         DQ                    
 
Event 29  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, USA/Fullerton                 
    American: A 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
   U.S. Open: U 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
LC Nationals: M 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
National Cut: N 17:06.69                                                       
                17:06.69  NAT
                17:21.39  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Kalyn D     18 Trojan SC-CA        16:24.88   16:08.64NNAT    
      30.46   32.97   32.52   32.74   32.42   32.52   32.39   32.44
      32.44   32.43   32.18   32.31   30.03   34.51   32.29   32.42
      32.25   32.22   32.17   32.28   32.17   32.19   32.26   32.38
      32.37   32.49   32.32   32.46   32.43   31.58                
  2 Binder, Adrienne M  18 Santa Barbara SC-CA 16:19.26   16:16.31NNAT    
      30.74   32.93   32.93   33.04   33.09   33.09   33.05   32.99
      32.92   32.76   33.12   32.79   32.73   32.64   32.71   32.54
      32.19   32.28   32.24   32.49   32.51   32.35   32.27   32.51
      32.27   32.35   32.22   32.31   32.36   31.89                
  3 Bennett, Brooke M   23 Broward Aquatics-FG 16:32.23   16:19.77NNAT    
      30.49   32.29   32.23   32.42   32.41   32.58   32.52   32.61
      32.66   32.85   32.81   32.91   32.58   32.72   32.62   32.75
      32.75   32.90   32.75   33.00   32.88   32.90   32.88   33.14
      33.07   33.22   32.92   33.18   32.71   32.02                
  4 Kiel, Alyssa M      16 Lake Erie Silver-LE 16:31.44   16:25.06NNAT    
      30.59   33.30   33.10   33.25   32.98   33.18   32.90   32.97
      32.87   32.72   32.78   32.89   32.58   32.75   32.75   32.73
      32.60   32.75   32.73   33.01   32.88   32.93   32.89   33.12
      28.19   38.09   33.18   33.34   33.02   31.99                
  5 Hentzen, Whitney G  17 Industry Hills-CA   16:50.66   16:36.70NNAT    
      31.49   33.37   33.29   33.65   33.50   33.56   33.75   33.48
      33.64   33.46   33.54   33.18   33.39   33.36   33.23   33.40
      33.57   33.52   33.48   33.50   33.33   33.60   33.81   33.36
      33.43   33.08   33.12   32.72   32.36   30.53                
  6 Kelly, Kimberly E   17 Badger Swim Club-MR 16:41.50   16:37.35NNAT    
      30.11   33.12   33.30   33.39   33.22   33.45   33.41   33.37
      33.57   33.47   33.25   33.25   33.39   33.39   33.54   33.27
      33.50   33.32   33.36   33.37   33.52   33.38   33.43   33.37
      33.54   33.42   33.32   33.43   33.51   32.38                
  7 Hutchinson, Claire  16 North Baltimore-MD  16:50.55   16:41.27NNAT    
      31.30   33.34   33.56   33.53   33.31   33.58   33.40   33.31
      33.36   33.31   33.51   33.40   33.38   33.46   33.90   33.36
      33.74   33.72   33.76   33.61   33.55   33.89   33.54   33.46
      33.70   33.49   33.25   33.49   33.46   31.60                
  8 Schmidt, Rory S     18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ    16:50.93   16:41.34NNAT    
      31.17   33.85   33.64   33.84   33.32   33.49   30.25   36.97
      32.80   33.29   33.16   33.53   33.33   33.60   33.00   33.31
      33.38   33.82   33.43   33.65   33.50   33.30   33.50   33.53
      33.59   33.28   32.73   34.18   33.79   33.11                
  9 McLarty, Sara L     20 Daytona Beach-FL    16:36.53   16:41.37NNAT    
      30.63   32.85   33.28   33.27   33.18   33.22   33.00   33.27
      33.14   33.47   33.20   33.45   33.43   33.54   33.47   33.35
      33.63   33.58   33.59   33.50   33.76   33.83   33.70   33.85
      33.82   33.75   33.73   33.86   33.60   33.42                
 10 Gilliam, Susan k    17 Industry Hills-CA   17:01.21   16:44.88NNAT    
      31.18   33.24   33.35   33.50   33.64   33.75   33.43   33.61
      33.51   33.74   33.38   33.53   33.62   33.74   33.34   33.22
      33.61   33.80   33.81   33.94   33.61   33.70   33.95   33.99
      33.90   34.00   33.76   33.97   33.00   32.06                
 11 Ziegler, Kate M     15 The Fish-PV         16:33.29   16:47.75NNAT    
      30.07   32.47   32.68   33.16   33.29   33.19   33.31   33.29
      33.38   33.42   33.15   33.68   33.66   33.44   33.50   33.73
      33.76   33.75   34.14   33.92   33.91   34.31   34.47   34.16
      34.57   34.42   34.50   34.57   34.54   33.31                
 12 Francis, Mary B     15 North Coast-SI      17:01.86   16:48.54NNAT    
      31.08   33.70   34.04   33.89   34.35   33.63   33.44   33.41
      33.74   33.49   33.78   33.50   33.70   33.69   33.70   33.66
      33.73   33.80   33.66   34.15   33.57   33.77   33.67   33.89
      33.77   34.07   33.74   33.91   33.35   32.66                
 13 Keefe, Margaret L   18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH  17:03.00   16:48.81NNAT    
      31.82   33.50   33.99   33.63   32.59   34.51   28.14   39.30
      33.72   33.84   33.86   33.71   33.83   33.69   33.82   33.70
      33.76   33.73   33.93   33.39   33.48   33.58   33.62   33.81
      33.99   34.12   34.03   33.84   33.35   32.53                
 14 Pedder, Margaretha  23 Trojan SC-CA        16:02.98Y  16:50.84NNAT    
      31.20   33.05   33.64   33.84   34.03   34.01   33.75   33.92
      34.00   33.84   33.80   33.92   33.94   33.68   33.98   33.69
      33.69   33.49   33.98   33.85   33.86   34.00   34.16   33.91
      34.05   33.89   33.93   33.88   33.99   31.87                
 15 Brooks, Ellen J     16 North Baltimore-MD  16:55.45   16:51.84NNAT    
      31.53   33.81   33.81   33.88   33.99   33.73   33.70   33.87
      33.48   33.69   33.91   33.82   33.71   33.48   33.53   33.87
      33.98   33.59   33.97   33.85   33.78   33.91   33.74   33.94
      34.09   34.03   33.72   34.16   33.89   33.38                
 16 Miller, Melissa L   20 Industry Hills-CA/U 16:35.27Y  16:52.25NNAT    
      31.65   33.61   33.92   33.82   33.90   33.76   33.88   33.91
      33.86   33.89   33.95   33.83   33.90   33.87   33.85   33.90
      34.02   33.86   33.95   33.76   33.81   33.80   33.89   33.99
      34.07   33.85   33.72   34.02   33.61   32.40                
 17 *Lencoe, Taryn      17 Canada              16:25.64   16:52.96NNAT    
      31.13   32.94   33.57   33.41   33.76   33.22   33.67   33.48
      33.59   33.97   33.68   34.39   33.87   33.44   33.93   33.91
      33.98   34.01   34.12   34.17   33.97   34.18   34.37   34.46
      34.23   34.31   34.37   33.85   34.38   32.60                
 18 Anderson, Stephani  19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    16:52.15   16:53.72NNAT    
      30.51   32.93   33.47   33.71   33.61   33.76   33.73   33.77
      33.64   33.87   33.70   34.07   33.69   34.09   33.91   34.17
      33.93   34.12   33.80   34.32   34.11   34.25   34.02   34.54
      34.12   34.23   34.14   34.34   34.07   33.10                
 19 Brooks, Margot M    15 Lake Erie Silver-LE 16:50.65   16:56.41NNAT    
      30.53   33.38   33.55   33.54   33.45   33.65   33.78   33.77
      33.91   34.07   33.72   34.02   33.94   33.98   33.97   34.32
      34.09   34.36   34.08   34.52   34.28   34.54   34.21   34.35
      34.36   34.65   34.11   34.35   34.01   32.92                
 20 Massengale, Britta  17 Fort Smith Tide-AR  16:53.62   16:57.11NNAT    
      30.40   32.67   33.18   33.65   33.50   33.71   33.62   33.92
      33.81   34.19   34.01   34.33   34.07   34.12   34.00   34.22
      34.10   34.18   34.25   34.60   34.26   34.45   34.31   34.55
      34.40   34.41   34.18   34.58   33.90   33.54                
 21 Fiden, Sarah S      22 Indiana ST-IN       16:57.68   16:57.16NNAT    
      31.12   33.76   34.07   34.04   34.42   34.07   34.09   34.03
      34.10   33.93   33.98   34.21   33.80   33.94   33.80   33.60
      33.96   33.96   34.25   34.08   34.19   34.43   34.54   34.48
      34.28   34.13   34.08   33.96   33.61   32.25                
 22 Imagane, Jane H     18 Industry Hills-CA   16:55.91   16:57.24NNAT    
      31.88   33.51   33.71   33.44   33.53   33.81   33.53   33.56
      33.54   33.58   33.53   33.78   33.80   34.06   34.36   34.39
      34.61   34.43   34.39   34.52   34.22   34.32   34.44   34.43
      34.59   34.61   34.55   34.37   33.86   31.89                
 23 Galloway, Joy C     19 Trojan SC-CA        17:04.12   16:57.34NNAT    
      31.25   33.74   33.54   34.06   33.37   34.53   34.08   33.94
      34.22   34.11   34.07   34.26   34.11   34.31   34.41   34.27
      34.33   34.19   34.30   34.17   34.02   33.98   34.19   33.91
      33.87   34.18   33.92   34.02   33.66   32.33                
 24 Lavell, Elizabeth   21 Univ. Maryland-PV   16:18.25Y  16:57.42NNAT    
      30.05   32.76   33.38   33.55   33.89   33.82   33.99   33.93
      34.42   34.22   34.31   34.31   34.51   34.22   34.90   34.34
      34.39   34.24   34.48   34.45   34.36   34.23   34.52   34.08
      34.52   34.06   34.06   33.91   33.54   31.98                
 25 Ditto, Kelsey E     14 Circle C Swimmin-ST 16:36.39Y  17:00.01NNAT    
      30.85   33.30   33.86   33.75   33.95   34.07   34.16   34.08
      33.94   34.41   33.94   34.36   34.22   34.22   34.00   34.06
      34.41   34.21   32.93   35.58   34.28   34.35   29.49   39.11
      31.08   37.60   30.46   38.01   34.33   33.00                
 26 Tannhauser, Jamie   19 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN   17:04.01   17:01.32NNAT    
      31.69   33.58   33.53   33.74   33.82   33.88   33.96   33.78
      33.70   34.26   33.47   33.94   33.31   35.20   34.16   34.33
      34.07   34.12   34.05   34.46   34.05   34.11   34.61   34.52
      34.45   34.43   34.37   34.78   34.82   34.13                
 27 Ball, Katherine E   18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH  17:04.73   17:02.03NNAT    
      31.94   33.92   34.00   34.15   33.94   34.02   34.01   34.16
      34.02   34.18   33.89   34.13   34.04   34.08   33.98   33.96
      34.22   34.27   34.33   34.34   34.34   34.41   34.53   34.44
      34.34   34.46   34.36   34.36   34.15   33.06                
 28 Miranda, Amy M      21 Trojan SC-CA        17:02.86   17:03.19NNAT    
      31.87   34.26   34.05   34.12   34.25   34.34   34.19   34.23
      34.36   34.42   33.79   34.08   34.08   34.03   34.06   33.91
      34.28   34.34   34.18   34.30   34.51   34.18   34.40   34.25
      34.43   34.29   34.40   34.13   34.15   33.31                
 29 Weatherman, Nicole  17 Boulder City-CA     16:43.98Y  17:06.64NNAT    
      32.09   34.08   34.24   33.83   34.06   34.15   33.94   34.07
      34.29   33.66   34.18   34.06   34.39   34.14   34.18   34.53
      33.78   33.99   33.97   34.22   34.85   34.28   34.82   34.89
      34.60   34.91   34.75   34.92   35.02   33.75                
 30 Fraumann, Sarah A   21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA 16:25.04Y  17:07.39 OPEN   
      31.68   34.48   34.64   34.74   34.77   34.73   34.88   34.78
      34.85   34.60   34.46   34.27   34.36   34.27   34.25   34.35
      34.37   34.23   34.33   34.12   34.19   34.19   34.31   33.98
      34.19   34.19   34.05   33.91   34.01   33.21                
 31 McIlvain, Lindsay   16 Nashville AC-SE     16:53.37   17:09.01 OPEN   
      30.96   33.45   33.38   33.60   33.28   33.31   33.29   33.55
      33.38   33.62   33.74   33.99   33.93   33.99   33.29   32.64
      42.61   35.91   35.68   34.91   35.00   34.81   34.90   35.01
      34.96   34.50   34.98   34.20   34.66   33.48                
 32 Thiel, Meghan       18 Curl-Burke SC-PV    16:44.34Y  17:09.93 OPEN   
      32.37   34.72   34.71   34.90   34.47   34.77   34.68   34.88
      34.66   34.63   34.36   34.87   34.38   34.38   34.20   34.43
      34.15   34.12   33.83   34.20   34.03   34.41   34.26   34.33
      34.24   34.34   34.25   34.45   34.26   33.65                
 33 McWilliams, Katie   20 Academy  Bullets-IL 16:31.02Y  17:09.98 OPEN   
      31.13   33.99   33.97   34.09   34.21   34.46   34.48   34.61
      34.50   34.64   34.35   34.43   34.19   34.53   34.31   34.73
      34.61   34.80   34.61   35.11   34.59   34.46   34.75   34.70
      34.61   35.14   34.38   34.57   34.18   32.85                
 34 #Thompson, Meredit  17 Cascade SC-PN       17:03.42   17:10.00 OPEN   
      32.12   34.08   34.22   34.20   34.51   34.70   34.56   34.60
      34.53   34.69   34.66   34.58   34.74   34.30   34.83   34.38
      34.37   34.55   34.37   34.55   34.39   34.51   34.36   34.46
      34.42   34.67   34.45   34.24   33.89   33.07                
 35 #O'Donnell, Nicole  16 Mecklenburg AC-NC   17:02.98   17:11.27 OPEN   
      31.84   33.81   34.16   34.09   34.09   34.36   34.40   34.37
      34.24   34.33   34.15   34.58   34.58   34.57   34.93   35.00
      35.15   35.14   34.97   35.12   34.83   35.08   34.81   34.57
      34.21   34.49   34.16   34.41   34.03   32.80                
 36 Cota, Stephanie M   16 Sierra Marlins-SN   17:03.39   17:11.28 OPEN   
      32.14   34.56   34.44   34.47   34.41   34.52   34.63   34.67
      34.65   34.86   34.68   35.14   34.77   34.73   34.73   34.85
      34.70   34.73   34.55   34.48   34.06   34.26   34.44   34.30
      34.15   34.52   34.71   34.58   34.05   31.50                
 37 Tiedeman, Kate M    19 Palo Alto SC-PC     16:37.38Y  17:11.78 OPEN   
      31.74   33.84   34.34   33.91   34.10   34.14   34.07   34.02
      34.01   33.98   34.20   34.15   34.34   34.30   34.65   34.37
      34.35   34.53   34.50   34.87   34.75   34.87   34.96   35.18
      35.02   35.15   34.86   35.16   35.06   34.36                
 38 #Gordon, Colleen E  16 First Colony ST-GU  17:05.55   17:11.80 OPEN   
      31.09   33.92   20.59   47.78   27.18   41.32   21.69   46.93
      25.64   42.48   23.31   45.25   27.82   40.73   28.83   40.01
      27.26   41.94   29.54   39.56   27.78   41.81   28.60   41.52
      29.83   40.63   28.60   41.64   29.10   39.42                
 39 Puschak, Jaclyn C   14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    16:45.55Y  17:14.73 OPEN   
      31.78   33.68   34.41   34.63   34.93   35.03   34.55   34.63
      34.74   34.66   34.42   34.61   34.45   34.78   34.67   34.82
      34.78   34.51   34.52   35.05   34.93   34.96   34.60   34.72
      34.69   34.86   34.60   35.15   34.88   31.69                
 40 Swinley, Leslie A   15 Curl-Burke SC-PV    16:52.65   17:14.82 OPEN   
      32.69   34.19   34.56   34.38   34.18   34.48   34.19   34.56
      34.61   34.19   34.07   34.12   34.30   34.29   34.53   34.46
      34.61   34.37   34.57   34.58   34.51   34.42   34.71   35.09
      34.82   35.48   35.37   35.24   35.50   33.75                
 41 Garrett, Macie L    17 Nashville AC-SE     16:59.56   17:14.95 OPEN   
      31.26   33.32   33.55   33.90   33.83   33.93   34.35   34.09
      34.16   34.62   34.63   34.54   34.34   35.08   34.63   34.95
      34.79   35.25   34.92   35.21   34.96   35.05   34.78   35.32
      35.00   35.33   35.16   35.37   34.84   33.79                
 42 Anderson, Sally S   21 Big Cat Aquatics-MA 16:30.27Y  17:15.17 OPEN   
      32.19   34.76   34.62   34.80   34.58   34.67   34.60   34.83
      34.54   35.04   34.52   34.96   34.84   35.00   34.73   34.73
      34.55   35.04   34.59   34.82   34.49   34.67   34.53   34.75
      34.29   34.56   34.08   34.37   33.64   33.38                
 43 Koch, Rebecca       21 Villanova Univ.-MA  16:54.04   17:18.13 OPEN   
      31.31   33.93   33.78   33.68   33.60   33.98   33.75   33.93
      33.78   34.25   34.05   34.87   34.55   34.58   34.96   35.35
      34.97   35.19   35.15   35.46   35.14   36.17   35.17   35.58
      35.44   35.33   35.23   35.32   35.22   34.41                
 44 Hennessy, Kathryn   19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ    16:25.53Y  17:18.45 OPEN   
      31.05   33.69   34.69   34.22   34.22   34.44   34.61   34.29
      34.54   34.64   34.49   34.65   34.68   34.93   33.91   36.00
      34.89   35.26   33.21   36.73   34.62   34.75   31.70   38.51
      33.35   36.41   34.84   35.26   34.84   35.03                
 45 Daly, Sarah B       17 Long Island AC-MR   17:01.54   17:19.14 OPEN   
      31.80   34.07   34.29   34.13   34.39   34.24   34.36   34.27
      34.32   34.47   34.50   34.45   34.64   34.62   34.80   34.60
      34.90   34.84   35.14   34.57   35.05   34.81   35.25   35.07
      35.31   35.17   35.15   35.38   35.45   35.10                
 46 #Somerville, Jenni  18 Terre Haute-IN      16:44.83Y  17:19.64 OPEN   
      32.41   34.08   34.32   34.39   34.39   34.34   34.47   34.54
      34.50   34.49   34.37   34.50   34.34   34.60   34.81   35.02
      34.92   35.12   34.71   35.01   35.00   35.14   35.00   35.30
      35.05   35.21   35.03   35.07   34.90   34.61                
 47 #Routh, Kimberly M  19 Vacationland SC-LE/ 16:32.21Y  17:22.37        
      31.58   34.43   34.77   34.99   34.74   35.18   34.65   34.81
      34.91   35.30   34.90   34.79   34.91   35.04   34.75   34.55
      35.20   34.67   34.81   34.70   34.32   34.28   34.82   35.00
      34.93   35.24   35.29   35.18   35.35   34.28                
 48 Wagner, Casey K     16 Team Pittsburgh-AM  16:46.00Y  17:22.62        
      31.63   34.21   34.59   34.57   34.19   34.81   34.55   35.30
      34.46   34.75   34.79   35.01   34.63   35.04   34.78   35.57
      34.49   35.22   34.72   34.92   35.15   35.05   35.17   35.03
      35.46   34.91   35.39   35.20   35.16   33.87                
 49 Retrum, Carmen L    18 Donner SC-IN        16:37.29Y  17:23.82        
      32.53   35.07   34.58   35.04   34.98   35.06   34.81   35.08
      34.92   35.12   34.57   34.95   35.13   35.08   35.06   34.73
      34.92   35.09   34.95   35.20   34.70   35.03   34.87   34.95
      34.69   34.67   34.60   34.85   34.34   34.25                
 50 Ketchum, Erin M     17 Mission Viejo-CA    16:59.76   17:24.78        
      31.97   33.59   34.24   34.37   34.76   34.60   34.68   34.87
      35.06   35.05   35.34   35.12   35.11   35.12   34.80   34.82
      34.94   34.89   34.91   34.90   34.98   35.27   34.97   35.09
      34.99   35.33   35.39   35.08   35.52   35.02                
 51 #Gratton, Emilie L  14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    16:45.57Y  17:25.00        
      31.61   34.22   34.53   34.39   35.02   34.47   34.72   34.36
      34.75   34.17   35.00   34.71   34.91   34.65   35.18   34.99
      35.25   35.62   35.67   35.67   35.95   35.37   36.03   34.92
      35.62   35.36   35.50   34.69   34.88   32.79                
 52 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger Swim Club-MR 17:01.30   17:25.09        
      30.75   33.73   34.17   34.23   34.97   35.11   34.97   34.92
      35.08   35.28   34.93   35.01   35.00   35.10   34.90   35.09
      34.91   35.26   35.05   35.39   35.14   35.18   35.02   35.16
      35.10   35.29   35.54   35.38   35.15   34.28                
 53 Collins, Nicole L   18 Carmel SC-IN        16:44.93Y  17:25.10        
      32.34   34.32   34.32   34.67   34.85   34.84   34.73   34.78
      35.03   34.97   35.02   35.03   35.14   34.88   35.05   35.16
      35.48   35.53   35.29   35.39   35.65   35.14   34.83   34.92
      35.03   35.13   34.89   35.05   34.66   32.98                
 54 Lobdell, Jacquelin  21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA 16:32.21Y  17:25.56        
      32.08   34.78   35.06   35.01   34.81   35.02   34.91   35.18
      35.08   35.06   34.84   35.07   34.99   35.05   35.19   35.17
      35.12   35.32   34.99   35.35   34.91   35.21   35.13   35.13
      35.15   34.78   34.85   34.92   34.37   33.03                
 55 Shue, Lauren C      17 Swim Florida-FL     16:42.73Y  17:26.32        
      32.51   34.01   34.34   34.68   34.97   34.80   34.89   35.05
      35.02   34.91   35.18   34.63   35.52   35.21   35.19   35.12
      34.41   34.91   35.03   35.04   35.12   35.31   35.15   35.26
      35.40   35.34   34.95   35.47   34.31   34.59                
 56 Lynn, Whitney P     20 Swimtulsa-OK/U of A 16:21.86Y  17:30.52        
      32.41   34.81   35.09   34.76   34.98   35.49   35.00   35.03
      35.04   35.24   34.78   35.13   34.96   34.93   34.92   34.90
      34.75   35.34   35.05   35.40   30.82   40.09   35.34   35.33
      28.48   42.56   35.43   35.12   27.29   42.05                
 57 #Spradlin, Jamie L  21 Virginia Gators-VA  16:46.37Y  17:31.11        
      31.51   33.97   34.64   34.78   35.01   34.94   35.11   34.96
      35.03   35.07   35.21   35.11   35.26   35.22   35.50   35.40
      35.18   35.38   35.37   35.48   35.34   35.54   35.31   35.34
      35.43   35.68   35.55   35.47   35.26   34.06                
 58 Williams, Alexandr  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA  16:36.09Y  17:31.31        
      32.71   35.51   34.15   36.40   29.73   40.08   33.91   36.34
      32.17   37.98   34.77   35.33   35.14   35.57   35.13   35.50
      35.54   35.30   35.26   35.36   35.19   35.06   35.11   35.04
      35.56   35.15   35.27   34.90   32.17   35.98                
 59 Noble, Alyson R     20 Boulder City-CA/UNL 16:43.74Y  17:33.60        
      31.88   33.99   34.51   34.91   34.62   35.06   34.61   34.95
      34.97   35.39   35.13   34.82   35.43   35.60   34.93   35.65
      35.29   35.85   35.92   36.41   36.10   36.02   35.91   35.96
      35.64   35.88   34.71   35.79   34.54   33.13                
 60 Murphy, Patricia L  19 Jersey Wahoos-MA    16:43.70Y  17:35.68        
      32.58   34.53   34.48   34.38   34.66   34.80   34.91   35.18
      35.05   35.40   35.06   35.34   35.22   35.55   35.41   35.90
      35.41   35.81   35.55   35.79   35.46   35.85   35.53   35.75
      35.48   35.97   35.50   35.66   35.04   34.43                
 61 Stanford, Amanda J  23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ    16:59.00   17:37.07        
      30.97   32.74   33.13   33.19   33.34   33.40   33.64   33.64
      33.83   33.79   33.89   33.61   33.61   33.93   34.43   34.37
      51.24   38.74   36.81   35.98   35.89   36.02   36.11   36.33
      35.78   36.09   35.68   35.90   35.80   35.19                
 62 Johnson, Melissa D  18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    16:25.50Y  17:37.33        
      31.68   34.65   34.69   34.87   34.92   34.84   34.83   34.91
      35.21   34.53   35.07   34.92   35.26   34.96   35.33   35.39
      35.37   35.40   35.57   35.59   36.00   35.76   36.10   35.99
      36.10   36.22   35.96   35.88   36.05   35.28                
 63 Hoffman, Elizabeth  20 Texas Aquatics-ST   16:44.75Y  17:46.85        
      32.54   34.94   35.21   35.34   35.36   35.14   35.19   35.30
      35.34   35.70   35.63   35.57   35.85   35.82   35.73   36.24
      35.63   35.94   35.90   36.00   35.48   36.02   36.08   36.23
      35.85   36.01   35.81   35.91   35.77   35.32                
 64 Nelson, Katherine   17 San Pedro Y-CA      17:03.60   17:51.78        
      31.60   33.87   33.83   33.94   34.01   34.01   33.95   33.91
      33.75   33.24   33.03   33.16   32.84   33.25   32.89   31.61
      50.92   41.52   40.77   38.25   36.96   36.92   37.66   35.72
      38.17   36.64   36.90   37.37   35.82   35.27                
 65 Schluntz, Justine   16 Duke City Aq.-NM    16:32.80Y  17:59.35        
      31.85   34.87   35.22   34.94   35.13   34.96   35.22   35.20
      35.50   35.45   35.98   35.91   36.27   36.14   36.40   36.48
      36.62   36.60   36.87   36.75   36.85   36.60   36.68   36.86
      36.95   36.63   36.89   37.08   36.74   35.71                
 -- Gorlesky, Erin K    21 Indiana ST-IN/FWA   16:45.60Y        DQ        
      31.47   33.68   33.26   33.66   33.51   33.76   33.64   33.97
      33.41   33.93   34.17   34.38   34.23   34.56   34.01   33.47
 
Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                              
   U.S. Open: U 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
LC Nationals: M 24.90  8/16/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford                         
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 26.39                                                          
National Cut: N 26.79                                                          
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Metella, Malia     21 France                 25.62      25.18OOLYM   
  2 Wanezek, Sarah K    20 Texas Aquatics-ST      25.75      25.65OOLYM   
  3 Daniels, Elizabeth  21 Jcc Sailfish-AM        26.19      25.99OOLYM   
  4 Correia, Maritza C  21 Broward Aquatics-FG    26.24      26.02OOLYM   
  5 Phenix, Erin A      22 Texas Aquatics-ST      26.17      26.05OOLYM   
  6 Nymeyer, Lacey P    17 Tucson Ford-AZ         26.14      26.10OOLYM   
  7 Platzer, Sara C     20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA    26.36      26.30OOLYM   
  8 Smith, Julianne P   13 Raleigh Swimming-NC    26.33      26.34OOLYM   
B - Final
  9 Silver, Emily S     17 Novaquatics-CA         26.39      26.17OOLYM   
 10 Bishop, Brooke A    16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC    26.46      26.25OOLYM   
 11 Harada, Kimberly E  22 Team Starbucks-PN/U    26.38      26.28OOLYM   
 12 Hernandez, Sarah M  18 Chico Aqua-Jets-SN     26.47      26.40NNAT    
 13 Arsenault, Samanth  21 Athens Bulldogs-GA     26.59      26.44NNAT    
 14 Georoff, Andrea A   20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     26.45      26.52NNAT    
 15 Murray, Lisa W      23 Texas Aquatics-ST      26.60      26.75NNAT    
 16 *Dutton, Emma L     21 Club Seminole-FL       26.64      26.87 OPEN   
C - Final
 17 Jamison, Tanica Y   21 Texas Aquatics-ST      26.65      26.04OOLYM   
 18 Radke, Katrina D    32 Unattached-PC          26.72      26.39OOLYM   
 19 Meskill, Elizabeth  25 Novaquatics-CA         26.71      26.51NNAT    
 20 Medendorp, Meghan   21 Indiana ST-IN          26.65      26.54NNAT    
 21 #Riefenstahl, Kath  13 Trident SC-MA          26.69      26.56NNAT    
 22 Elliott, Lacey A    21 Texas Aquatics-ST      26.67      26.57NNAT    
 23 Bryarly, Meredith   24 Novaquatics-CA         26.65      26.62NNAT    
 23 Dlugonski, Deirdre  20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    26.84      26.62NNAT    

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassandra A       16 Rockville Montgo-PV       NT      26.58NNAT    
  1 Gayle, Erin K             21 Auburn Aquatics-SE/       NT      26.58NNAT    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassandra A       16 Rockville Montgo-PV       NT      26.45NNAT    
  2 Gayle, Erin K             21 Auburn Aquatics-SE/       NT      26.55NNAT    

Preliminaries
 24 McNamee, Lyndsay B  19 Tiger Aquatics-PC      26.81                   
 26 Kugler, Kassandra   16 Rockville Montgo-PV    26.87                   
 27 Gayle, Erin K       21 Auburn Aquatics-SE/    26.87         J         
 28 #Jennings, Emilee   14 King-PN                26.90                   
 29 Marsman, Marie E    21 Deanza Cuprtino-PC     26.91                   
 30 McHugh, Carlyn F    20 Usc  Gamecock-SC       26.92                   
 31 Boutwell, Lacey A   20 Metwest Stanford-PC    26.93                   
 31 Stoner, Margaret D  21 U. OF Arkansas-AR      26.93                   
 33 Gross, Peggy K      34 North Coast-SI         26.94                   
 33 Baumgartner, Megan  21 Metwest Stanford-PC    26.94                   
 35 #Merz, Alexa E      16 Palisades Malibu-CA    26.95                   
 36 Vandenberg, Kimber  19 Orinda Aquatics-PC/    26.96                   
 36 *Adamkova, Petra    25 Univ. Maryland-PV      26.96                   
 38 Bastak, Ashleigh E  21 Usc  Gamecock-SC       26.97                   
 38 *Mongel, Aurore     21 France                 26.97                   
 40 #Townsend, Daniell  19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     26.98                   
 40 Sargent, Sarah B    14 Excel Aquatics-SE      26.98                   
 42 Kearns, Paige A     20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     26.99                   
 43 Jones, Sarah M      20 Metwest Stanford-PC    27.03                   
 43 Jones, Elizabeth O  19 Laramie SC-WY          27.03                   
 43 Darling, Leane E    17 Pine Crest-FG          27.03                   
 46 Baughman, Taylor E  16 Carmel SC-IN           27.06                   
 47 Smith, Marshi L     19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    27.07                   
 47 Morrissy, Kelsey N  17 Upper Dublin AC-MA     27.07                   
 49 Hupman, Christina   19 Swim Atlanta-GA        27.08                   
 50 Turner, Anna L      16 Fort Collins-CO        27.09                   
 51 Wooddall-gainey, C  16 Virginia Gators-VA     27.11                   
 52 Kostner, Tamara N   21 Indiana ST-IN          27.12                   
 53 #Hackett, Ryann S   18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    27.14                   
 53 Van Assen, Jennife  21 Usc  Gamecock-SC       27.14                   
 55 Clendenin, Ashley   22 Reno Aq. Club-PC       27.15                   
 56 Holtmeyer, Erin K   16 Swim Omaha-MW          27.16                   
 57 Mabry, Neka L       20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     27.17                   
 58 Boncher, Brooke H   20 Nova OF Virginia-VA    27.19                   
 59 Gruber, Amy         20 Arkansas Dolphin-AR    27.20                   
 59 Breen, Emily A      20 Georgia Coastal-GA     27.20                   
 61 Robinson, Katherin  18 South Dearborn-IN      27.21                   
 62 Blackman, Candace   17 Dallas Mustangs-NT     27.22                   
 62 Oeser, Michelle L   19 Seacoast Swim-NE       27.22                   
 64 Kelly, Lindsey A    16 Patriot Aquatic-IL     27.23                   
 65 #Napier, Stephanie  15 Gr. Chattanooga-SE     27.24                   
 66 Denby, Kara J       17 Conejo Simi-CA         27.25                   
 67 Wilson, Crystal M   22 Las Cruces AT-NM       27.27                   
 68 Galloway, Elizabet  21 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Ke    27.30                   
 68 Smith, Erin M       20 KC Blazers-MV/U of     27.30                   
 70 Raleigh, Christie   16 Pine Crest-FG          27.34                   
 70 Woodruff, Christin  20 Highlander Aq.-FL      27.34                   
 72 McLaurin, Rachel L  17 Houston Swim Clu-GU    27.40                   
 72 Vavrek, Jackie J    17 West Chicago-IL        27.40                   
 74 Henahan, Lindsay C  21 AZ Desert Fox-AZ       27.42                   
 75 Connealy, Caitlin   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ       27.43                   
 75 #Pufall, Emily K    17 Millard AC-MW          27.43                   
 77 Lange, Lindsay M    21 Tippecanoe White-IN    27.51                   
 78 Nigh, Andrea D      21 Mizzou-MV              27.53                   
 79 Savini, Carolyne G  21 Team Pittsburgh-AM     27.56                   
 80 #Murphy, Emily M    16 Syracuse Charger-NI    27.59                   
 81 Miller, Kathryn M   17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     27.61                   
 82 Irby, Jennifer C    20 Tigerfish AC-MD        27.64                   
 83 Roche, Kelly G      20 Redding ST-SN          27.69                   
 84 McCawley, Margo F   16 Memphis Thunder-SE     27.70                   
 85 #Irons, Erin M      21 Fort Worth Area-NT/    27.71                   
 86 Quinn, Devlyn A     21 Hurricane SC-LA/wes    27.72                   
 87 Robbins, Jennifer   19 Texas Aquatics-ST      27.84                   
 88 Buhrandt, Molly A   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       27.85                   
 88 Eckholt, Katherine  20 Irish Aquatics-IN      27.85                   
 90 McGregory, Hayley   17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    27.88                   
 91 #King, Brittany E   21 Aggie Swim Club-GU     27.89                   
 92 #Trivett, Jamie L   20 Carter Center-VA       27.93                   
 93 Freese, Meghan A    21 Rockville Montgo-PV    28.05                   
 
Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                          
    American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
   U.S. Open: U 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
LC Nationals: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Neil S      27 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.14      22.59OOLYM   
  2 Zaabadick, Robert   23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       22.93      22.81OOLYM   
  3 *Bernard, Alain     20 France                 22.91      22.82OOLYM   
  4 Woodward, Gabriel   24 Novaquatics-CA         23.01      22.95OOLYM   
  5 Anderson, Luke W    21 Novaquatics-CA         23.02      22.96OOLYM   
  6 Wildman-Tobriner,   18 Fog City Hammers-PC    23.19      22.97OOLYM   
  7 Muhammad, Sabir K   27 Auburn Aquatics-SE     23.14      23.05OOLYM   
  8 Kafer, Ryan D       26 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.04      23.14OOLYM   
B - Final
  9 *Hayden, Brent      19 Canada                 23.25      23.16OOLYM   
 10 Grevers, Matthew C  18 Patriot Aquatic-IL     23.45      23.32OOLYM   
 11 Marshall, Matthew   21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       23.32      23.34OOLYM   
 12 Lindberg, Christia  21 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.48      23.39OOLYM   
 12 *Cayette, Germain   20 France                 23.27      23.39OOLYM   
 14 Mania, Adam M       19 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       23.41      23.44NNAT    
 14 Ciarla, Aaron P     25 Mecklenburg AC-NC/U    23.32      23.44NNAT    
 16 Gallagher, Dan R    23 Waves Wilmington-NC    23.27      23.46NNAT    
C - Final
 17 Campbell, Matthew   22 Jersey Wahoos-MA       23.60      23.32OOLYM   
 18 *Botes, Eugene X    23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    23.56      23.42NNAT    
 19 Schnell, Andrew P   21 Stanford Swim-PC       23.49      23.45NNAT    
 20 Rogers, Dale E      20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       23.66      23.54NNAT    
 21 Sullivan, Christop  20 Oakland Live Y-MI      23.66      23.58NNAT    
 22 Weber-Gale, Garret  17 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.59      23.62NNAT    
 23 Wallace, Wiley K    21 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       23.64      23.92 OPEN   
 24 McDonnell, Jeremy   23 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.72      23.98 OPEN   

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ammons, Nnamnse I         22 Curl-Burke SC-PV          NT      24.02 OPEN   
  2 Averett, Michael S        20 Pine Crest-FG             NT      24.04 OPEN   

Preliminaries
 21 Gardner, Scott W    20 Swim Atlanta-GA        23.62                   
 26 Mc Anally, Austin   21 Metroplex Aq.-NT       23.73                   
 27 Bubolz, Kyle C      17 Waukesha Express-WI    23.80                   
 28 Ammons, Nnamnse I   22 Curl-Burke SC-PV       23.83                   
 29 Averett, Michael S  20 Pine Crest-FG          23.83         J         
 30 Verhoef, Peter J    19 Coast Guard-VA         23.87                   
 31 Novak, Joseph B     26 Novaquatics-CA         23.88                   
 32 Crosby, Shamus M    20 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.89                   
 32 Sussex, Sean R      18 Bellevue Club-PN       23.89                   
 34 #Karlson, Ryan L    19 North Coast-SI         23.95                   
 34 #Rucker, Matthew L  21 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU    23.95                   
 34 Greiner, Gregor R   19 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.95                   
 37 Sands, John T       17 New Albany Swim-OH     23.97                   
 37 Diers, Anthony R    22 Circle C Swimmin-ST    23.97                   
 37 #Pritchett, Poston  18 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        23.97                   
 40 Baseheart, Joshua   20 Schroeder YMCA-WI/U    23.98                   
 41 Wallace, Paul J     22 Circle C Swimmin-ST    24.04                   
 41 Haag, Jonathan R    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA    24.04                   
 43 *Kindler, Thomas    18 C A M O                24.06                   
 44 O'Bryan, Robert M   21 Stanford Swim-PC       24.07                   
 45 Von Schoff, Scott   24 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       24.09                   
 45 #Whittington, Mark  17 Bakersfield SC-CC      24.09                   
 45 Drozd, Matthew J    21 North Hills-AM         24.09                   
 45 Payne, Michael A    21 Indiana ST-IN          24.09                   
 49 McDaniel, Cameron   23 Winter Haven-FL        24.11                   
 50 #Jeffers, Byron M   20 Tucson Ford-AZ         24.22                   
 51 Jordan, Josh G      22 Eugene City SC-OR      24.27                   
 52 Ransenberg, Scott   21 Stanford Swim-PC       24.28                   
 53 Cromwell, David I   19 Missoula AC-MT         24.39                   
 54 #Grant, Gary S      18 Lakeland Hills Y-NJ    24.45                   
 55 #Washington, Darry  20 Team Pittsburgh-AM     24.55                   
 56 Zielsdorf, Calvin   20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     24.58                   
 57 Rose, Derek S       21 Team Starbucks-PN/U    24.80                   
 58 Westcott, James D   22 The Woodlands-GU/St    25.10                   
 -- Bal, Randall M      22 Stanford Swim-PC         DQ                    
 
Event 32  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                         
    American: A 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 14:48.34  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, Australia                   
LC Nationals: M 14:59.11  8/16/2000 Erik Vendt, Ocean State Squids             
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 15:47.49                                                       
National Cut: N 16:03.49                                                       
                15:47.49  OLYM
                16:03.49  NAT
                16:18.59  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Larsen A    17 Mission Viejo-CA    15:00.81   15:11.81OOLYM   
      27.89   30.19   30.32   30.42   30.23   30.50   30.64   30.42
      30.52   30.57   30.55   30.50   30.81   30.95   30.84   30.62
      30.58   30.60   30.70   30.60   30.73   30.61   30.75   30.76
      30.53   30.31   30.53   30.35   30.27   28.52                
  2 Mortimer, Justin B  21 Mission Viejo-CA    15:42.69   15:25.53OOLYM   
      28.51   30.32   30.61   30.58   30.50   30.67   30.61   30.85
      30.59   30.83   30.57   30.89   30.92   30.86   30.83   31.33
      31.12   31.18   31.34   31.37   30.72   31.50   31.15   31.51
      31.54   31.47   31.28   30.98   31.27   29.63                
  3 Klueh, Michael P    16 Carmel SC-IN        15:38.88   15:26.61OOLYM   
      28.49   30.48   30.70   30.80   31.00   31.15   31.02   31.00
      31.11   31.31   31.38   31.12   31.14   31.30   30.70   31.51
      30.75   30.98   31.00   31.19   30.90   31.01   31.09   31.19
      31.03   31.06   30.92   31.23   30.52   29.53                
  4 Bishop, Thomas C    18 Cypress Fairbank-GU 15:50.70   15:35.97OOLYM   
      28.65   30.58   30.95   31.07   31.05   31.30   31.39   31.42
      31.56   31.27   31.54   31.61   31.68   31.39   31.40   31.42
      31.41   31.47   31.20   31.40   31.52   31.43   31.52   31.43
      31.37   31.27   31.70   31.43   31.36   29.18                
  5 Demarco, Dan J      23 Long Island AC-MR   15:57.09   15:36.29OOLYM   
      28.86   31.00   30.96   31.15   30.94   31.28   31.11   31.17
      31.01   31.29   31.10   31.35   31.38   31.53   31.32   31.66
      31.45   31.91   31.18   31.68   31.45   31.77   31.35   31.86
      31.60   31.81   31.18   31.36   30.72   29.86                
  6 Phillips, Shaun C   19 Nashville AC-SE     15:44.36   15:36.38OOLYM   
      29.13   31.10   31.44   31.54   31.48   31.66   31.46   31.66
      31.35   31.61   31.22   31.30   31.02   31.33   30.98   31.41
      31.19   31.33   31.24   31.43   26.83   36.55   31.51   32.12
      31.78   31.62   31.17   31.17   30.51   28.24                
  7 *Schmitt, Guy Noel  20 France              15:27.71   15:36.43OOLYM   
      27.96   30.17   30.40   30.78   30.52   30.56   30.67   31.13
      31.18   31.39   31.43   31.66   31.46   31.41   31.70   31.87
      31.95   31.64   32.16   32.02   31.67   32.07   31.93   32.09
      31.92   31.83   31.65   32.05   31.84   27.32                
  8 Grimes, Jamie M     24 Rockville Montgo-PV 15:41.81   15:38.33OOLYM   
      29.19   31.08   31.19   31.24   31.24   31.12   31.08   31.18
      31.44   31.20   31.24   31.17   31.32   31.23   31.21   31.16
      31.45   31.56   31.36   31.72   31.54   31.65   31.82   31.84
      31.88   32.30   32.06   31.58   31.78   28.50                
  9 Millen, John P      19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 15:49.90   15:40.02OOLYM   
      28.58   31.17   31.49   31.41   31.63   31.11   31.51   31.40
      31.91   31.40   31.73   31.63   31.33   31.47   31.21   31.26
      31.62   31.42   31.39   31.59   31.66   31.57   31.40   31.39
      31.96   31.42   31.63   31.06   31.48   30.19                
 10 Owen, Matthew A     19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/Uo 15:50.97   15:42.14OOLYM   
      28.59   31.30   31.87   31.76   31.37   31.69   31.93   31.77
      31.93   31.30   32.05   31.72   31.80   31.56   31.51   31.28
      31.34   31.32   31.32   31.55   31.75   31.73   31.82   31.66
      22.69   40.65   32.04   31.34   30.26   29.24                
 11 DeBerry, Tyler S    19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ 15:59.92   15:42.57OOLYM   
      29.18   32.03   31.78   31.36   32.01   31.75   31.84   31.56
      31.57   32.00   31.64   31.67   31.66   31.42   31.30   31.56
      31.57   31.39   31.52   31.54   31.72   31.33   31.44   31.23
      31.38   31.42   31.46   31.56   31.06   29.62                
 12 *Cros, Sylvain      23 France              15:12.41S  15:43.06OOLYM   
      28.90   31.48   31.54   31.83   31.78   31.81   31.73   31.71
      31.76   31.74   31.27   31.29   31.17   31.38   31.21   31.62
      31.33   31.61   31.53   31.93   31.36   31.68   31.98   32.30
      31.89   32.03   31.83   32.20   31.48   27.69                
 13 Biel, Matthew B     16 Terrapins ST-PC     15:55.88   15:43.66OOLYM   
      29.09   31.27   32.01   31.83   31.84   31.68   31.79   31.87
      31.99   31.71   31.86   31.71   31.68   31.68   31.48   31.53
      31.50   31.53   31.44   31.77   31.46   31.50   31.29   31.60
      31.46   31.95   31.03   31.36   30.75   30.00                
 14 Knopf, Nathan D     20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/ 15:59.47   15:44.54OOLYM   
      29.46   31.38   31.61   31.85   31.74   31.83   31.49   31.44
      31.56   31.82   31.41   31.46   31.46   31.39   31.90   31.24
      31.47   31.33   31.52   31.13   31.57   31.43   31.66   31.43
      31.85   31.60   31.75   31.85   31.76   31.15                
 15 Koehler, John K     17 Dayton Raiders-OH   15:55.79   15:45.26OOLYM   
      28.50   30.88   31.47   31.30   31.46   31.08   31.49   30.97
      31.13   31.17   31.43   31.26   31.67   31.50   31.93   31.41
      31.95   31.57   32.11   31.95   32.20   31.69   31.75   31.91
      32.08   32.37   32.34   31.97   31.74   30.98                
 16 Jaben, Max G        17 KC Blazers-MV       15:40.13   15:47.45OOLYM   
      28.78   30.83   31.18   30.96   31.20   31.69   31.62   31.88
      31.60   31.72   31.54   31.59   31.68   31.67   31.81   31.74
      31.70   31.74   31.90   32.30   31.97   31.96   32.06   32.51
      32.34   32.64   32.73   31.88   30.92   29.31                
 17 Cole, John B        21 Bay&Ocean State-NE/ 15:28.87   15:47.72NNAT    
      28.61   31.19   31.48   31.39   30.62   33.07   31.56   31.41
      31.73   31.64   31.66   31.55   31.78   31.85   31.84   31.79
      31.87   31.72   32.35   31.78   31.80   31.71   32.21   31.80
      31.88   31.82   31.67   31.68   31.62   30.64                
 18 Kaufmann, Scott J   20 Reno Aq. Club-PC    15:38.81   15:49.17NNAT    
      29.14   30.84   31.06   31.14   31.02   31.45   31.54   31.45
      31.35   31.48   31.55   31.58   31.34   31.82   31.82   31.61
      31.89   31.69   31.94   32.14   31.78   31.98   32.31   32.32
      32.62   32.62   32.26   32.35   32.08   31.00                
 19 Beckerle, Travis M  19 Rockwood SC-OZ/Minn 15:54.48   15:49.34NNAT    
      28.81   30.96   31.34   31.59   31.57   31.73   31.87   31.99
      30.96   33.06   31.49   31.63   31.71   31.75   31.69   31.78
      31.78   31.79   31.78   31.82   32.04   31.79   32.05   31.82
      32.02   31.59   31.94   31.91   32.07   31.01                
 20 Davis, Brian W      19 Issaquah ST-PN      15:56.81   15:49.48NNAT    
      28.17   30.47   31.24   31.29   31.46   31.31   31.45   31.64
      31.47   32.22   31.52   31.71   31.77   31.94   31.74   31.99
      32.06   32.38   31.85   32.09   31.58   31.88   31.98   32.26
      32.09   32.06   31.87   32.41   32.01   31.57                
 21 Anderson, Zachary   19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ/BY 16:01.64   15:51.14NNAT    
      29.73   31.97   32.09   32.53   32.22   32.09   31.71   32.27
      31.84   31.56   31.56   31.56   29.12   34.18   29.49   33.84
      29.04   34.54   27.48   36.28   31.48   31.78   25.70   38.07
      27.13   36.26   27.17   36.63   31.50   30.32                
 22 Smith, Sean         21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/ke 15:57.52   15:53.61NNAT    
      29.18   32.00   32.07   32.31   32.16   32.13   32.09   32.02
      31.19   31.73   31.45   31.51   31.19   31.48   31.30   31.38
      31.64   31.86   31.80   31.69   32.16   32.30   32.14   32.42
      32.60   32.41   32.91   32.09   32.26   30.14                
 23 *Carral, Jorge      19 Club Wolverine-MI   15:59.00   15:54.16NNAT    
      29.33   31.31   31.87   31.60   31.94   31.77   32.06   31.80
      32.16   31.96   32.34   32.03   32.00   32.07   32.25   31.96
      32.28   31.93   32.31   32.19   32.32   32.20   32.27   31.90
      32.08   31.83   31.92   31.41   31.50   29.57                
 24 Prichard, Ian M     21 Long Island AC-MR/U 14:53.64Y  15:54.36NNAT    
      28.84   31.43   31.44   31.86   31.22   31.52   31.24   32.21
      31.43   31.92   31.79   32.18   31.77   31.88   31.82   32.40
      31.85   32.34   31.88   32.63   32.01   32.77   32.12   32.53
      32.03   32.20   31.81   31.91   31.82   31.51                
 25 Slocki, Daniel A    19 Mecklenburg AC-NC   16:02.13   15:57.64NNAT    
      29.12   31.99   32.15   32.36   32.35   32.25   32.36   32.17
      32.39   32.52   32.01   31.91   32.12   31.84   31.97   32.00
      31.93   31.67   31.71   31.60   31.87   31.64   32.04   32.38
      32.05   32.41   31.83   32.21   31.87   30.92                
 26 Vanderkaay, Alex R  17 Oakland Live Y-MI   15:22.84Y  15:57.67NNAT    
      29.26   32.23   32.19   32.56   31.92   32.39   32.33   32.36
      32.42   31.94   31.79   32.18   32.02   31.78   31.60   31.96
      31.78   31.61   31.59   32.00   32.06   32.20   31.96   32.10
      32.26   32.27   32.09   32.37   31.94   30.51                
 27 *Azevedo, Lucas B   17 Novaquatics-CA      15:59.99   15:59.81NNAT    
      29.03   32.13   32.54   32.46   32.47   32.54   32.41   32.28
      31.58   31.77   31.66   31.63   31.94   32.05   32.09   32.18
      32.19   32.53   31.99   32.08   31.95   32.28   32.32   32.49
      32.20   32.21   32.46   32.69   32.60   29.06                
 28 #Peterson, Charles  15 Carteret Current-NC 15:58.92   16:01.50NNAT    
      29.73   31.93   31.41   32.40   32.20   32.05   32.06   31.59
      31.11   31.97   31.87   32.18   32.00   32.22   32.00   32.42
      32.15   32.55   32.47   32.44   31.61   32.76   32.51   32.68
      32.22   32.62   32.61   32.37   32.03   31.34                
 29 Gordon, William A   19 Big Cat Aquatics-MA 16:00.99   16:01.72NNAT    
      29.55   31.41   32.28   32.24   32.08   31.81   32.15   31.98
      31.99   31.89   32.57   32.27   32.16   32.10   32.85   32.36
      32.50   31.89   32.46   32.10   32.47   31.81   32.29   32.00
      33.16   32.40   32.50   32.46   31.81   30.18                
 30 Owen, Reid N        20 No. Carolina AC-NC  15:24.16Y  16:01.96NNAT    
      29.17   31.28   31.85   32.06   31.62   32.22   31.87   31.88
      31.94   31.77   31.25   31.71   31.75   31.74   31.67   31.92
      31.87   32.06   32.30   32.62   32.74   32.66   32.57   32.91
      33.18   32.60   33.02   32.96   32.80   31.97                
 31 Nabors, John M      20 The Woodlands-GU/Un 15:56.79   16:02.27NNAT    
      28.98   31.33   31.28   31.26   31.36   31.24   31.47   31.57
      31.79   31.99   32.15   32.54 1:37.44         1:37.63        
    1:38.29         1:37.97         1:36.95         1:36.94        
                      32.71   33.00   32.72   31.63                
 32 Limkemann, Eric S   21 Team Pittsburgh-AM  15:21.48Y  16:02.38NNAT    
      28.88   31.74   32.23   32.17   32.29   32.69   32.36   32.45
      30.18   33.95   31.10   33.11   31.29   33.02   32.07   32.02
      32.19   32.32   32.17   32.51   32.24   32.61   32.71   32.68
      32.31   32.53   32.15   32.28   31.87   30.26                
 33 #Sakamoto, Noa K    17 Kamehameha SC-HI    15:48.66   16:02.79NNAT    
      28.82   30.78   31.69   31.28   31.77   31.18   31.06   31.08
      31.65   31.56   31.64   31.72   29.06   37.05   33.29   32.36
      33.63   32.84   32.97   33.51   28.31   39.13   33.05   32.63
      30.10   35.70   32.47   32.00   30.78   29.68                
 34 Vandenberg, Jay W   17 Oakland Live Y-MI   15:32.52Y  16:03.68 OPEN   
      28.94   31.34   31.52   31.66   30.40   33.14   27.94   35.76
      32.02   32.03   32.08   32.23   31.99   32.25   32.57   32.35
      32.44   32.19   32.77   32.53   32.76   32.71   32.38   32.76
      32.58   32.68   32.89   32.79   32.73   31.25                
 35 Kauffman, Michael   19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 15:18.94Y  16:04.45 OPEN   
      29.92   32.38   27.66   37.66   32.87   32.75   32.28   31.93
      32.08   32.58   32.13   32.08   32.32   32.26   32.24   32.20
      31.83   32.48   32.19   32.35   32.42   32.12   32.28   32.40
      31.96   32.21   32.58   32.12   31.69   30.48                
 36 Ainsworth, Chad A   20 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ 15:31.63Y  16:07.47 OPEN   
      28.71   31.33   32.00   32.15   32.00   32.30   32.10   32.32
      31.92   32.49   32.61   32.88   33.19   33.21   32.57   32.76
      33.01   32.62   32.65   32.66   32.60   32.40   32.45   32.40
      32.22   32.29   32.60   32.33   31.65   31.05                
 37 L'Roy, Ryan S       23 Minnesota Aq.-MN    15:51.42   16:07.52 OPEN   
      28.65   31.09   31.36   31.82   31.86   32.03   32.25   32.38
      32.30   32.40   32.10   32.71   32.86   32.70   32.74   32.80
      32.77   32.69   32.97   32.99   32.65   32.33   32.71   32.69
      32.42   32.35   32.15   32.77   32.36   31.62                
 38 #Kohnke, Hannes     21 Team Pittsburgh-AM  15:54.50   16:08.67 OPEN   
      29.18   31.56   31.75   31.91   32.09   31.87   31.82   31.86
      32.02   32.06   32.00   32.09   32.32   32.15   32.49   32.69
      32.62   32.87   32.85   32.82   32.85   32.66   32.78   33.21
      33.03   32.99   33.04   32.89   32.88   31.32                
 39 Cuttino, Judson P   18 Savannah ST-GA      15:47.83   16:08.78 OPEN   
      28.65   31.04   31.78   31.32   31.63   31.68   31.60   31.59
      32.10   31.94   32.11   32.53   32.70   32.63   32.92   32.94
      33.30   33.15   32.94   32.76   33.22   32.43   33.17   33.04
      33.00   32.93   33.05   32.54   32.44   31.65                
 40 Divan, Nicholas J   15 Mission Viejo-CA    15:27.78Y  16:08.85 OPEN   
      29.11   31.49   32.27   32.50   32.39   32.77   32.69   32.71
      32.45   32.65   32.10   32.42   32.43   32.61   32.49   32.23
      32.52   32.38   32.64   32.46   32.73   32.56   32.54   32.36
      32.47   32.27   32.52   32.20   32.24   31.65                
 41 Lean, Ryan S        19 Novaquatics-CA      15:52.57   16:13.05 OPEN   
      29.01   31.97   32.23   32.58   32.32   32.49   32.67   32.72
      32.69   32.83   32.57   32.80   33.12   32.82   32.75   33.03
      32.99   32.96   32.76   32.87   32.64   32.60   32.45   32.78
      32.38   32.56   32.12   32.56   31.57   31.21                
 42 #Smith, Jeffery K   18 Franco's Swimmin-LA 15:31.60Y  16:13.77 OPEN   
      29.36   31.26   31.97   32.01   31.17   31.67   31.91   31.83
      31.45   31.74   31.48   31.72   32.07   32.19   32.23   32.55
      32.86   32.77   33.05   32.96   33.48   33.25   33.31   33.37
      33.60   33.28   33.78   33.64   34.12   33.69                
 43 Jaynes, Myles L     20 Circle C Swimmin-ST 15:34.99Y  16:16.56 OPEN   
      29.46   31.68   31.74   32.01   31.96   32.19   32.21   32.35
      32.13   32.55   32.40   32.69   32.63   32.48   32.79   33.10
      32.62   32.65   33.14   32.64   33.13   33.13   32.94   33.36
      33.15   33.35   33.11   33.49   33.16   32.32                
 44 Hewko, Daniel A     17 Novaquatics-CA      15:46.01   16:16.75 OPEN   
      28.89   32.32   32.97   33.14   32.68   32.46   32.42   32.52
      32.77   32.72   32.15   32.39   32.52   32.40   32.64   32.78
      32.51   32.57   32.55   32.79   32.96   32.93   32.60   33.30
      32.87   32.89   32.65   33.17   32.82   32.37                
 45 #Wollner, Sam B     18 Asphalt Green-MR    15:59.74   16:16.81 OPEN   
      29.50   32.14   32.42   32.07   31.70   32.14   32.26   32.22
      32.60   33.05   32.69   33.07   26.14   40.00   32.77   33.10
      33.17   32.83   33.24   33.22   32.72   32.95   32.93   33.15
      33.06   32.99   32.74   33.10   31.68   31.16                
 46 #Patton, Matthew E  16 Mecklenburg AC-NC   16:00.72   16:17.11 OPEN   
      29.97   32.55   32.91   33.25   33.09   33.02   32.72   32.93
      32.68   32.66   32.38   32.62   32.71   32.65   32.34   32.49
      32.39   32.34   32.69   32.95   32.46   32.46   32.12   32.58
      32.39   32.99   32.61   33.07   32.66   32.43                
 47 Ashley, David D     19 Lake Forest SC-IL   15:59.26   16:19.12        
      29.40   32.32   25.06   40.19   21.51   43.62   20.84   44.54
      20.58   44.67   32.79   32.72   33.02   32.99   32.90   32.88
      33.13   32.88   33.34   32.67   32.79   33.06   32.65   32.93
      33.00   32.52   33.32   32.61   32.13   32.06                
 48 McLeod, Steven A    25 Mission Viejo-CA    15:31.51Y  16:24.02        
      30.21   32.40   33.02   32.85   32.88   32.85   33.13   32.83
      33.03   32.84   33.31   33.09   33.15   33.00   32.98   32.95
      33.15   33.18   33.38   32.99   33.14   32.85   33.06   32.73
      33.15   32.84   32.73   32.69   31.45   32.16                
 49 Koch, Eric J        22 Deanza Cuprtino-PC  16:01.55   16:24.62        
      29.59   32.05   32.32   32.37   32.27   32.50   32.51   32.74
      32.72   33.04   32.39   33.01   32.78   33.01   32.96   33.30
      33.21   33.46   33.23   33.13   33.02   33.03   33.39   33.77
      33.02   33.69   33.41   33.51   32.60   32.59                
 50 Miller, Derek A     20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ    15:23.38Y  16:27.27        
      28.67   31.62   30.87   33.91   31.00   34.55   32.78   33.04
      33.18   33.25   32.84   33.36   33.36   33.25   33.24   33.28
      32.78   33.73   33.17   33.23   33.28   33.45   33.41   33.48
      32.90   33.41   33.24   33.21   32.93   32.85                
 51 Ma, Zayd L          20 Club Wolverine-MI   16:00.08   16:29.93        
      28.88   31.86   33.07   32.22   32.62   32.73   32.58   33.34
      33.45   33.35   33.34   33.57   32.33   33.12   32.37   33.01
      33.77   33.12   32.20   33.65   33.75   33.45   33.30   33.23
      33.87   33.96   33.71   33.41   33.75   32.92                
 52 Sciortino, Ryan M   20 Ohio State Swim-OH  15:33.75Y  16:30.93        
      29.62   32.10   32.63   33.15   32.65   32.91   33.08   32.99
      33.14   33.12   32.95   33.25   33.21   33.28   33.26   33.39
      33.40   33.86   33.25   33.63   33.55   33.50   33.19   33.93
      33.19   33.33   33.25   33.20   32.91   32.01                
 53 Taylor, Thomas C    18 Athens Bulldogs-GA  15:32.38Y  16:33.76        
      29.76   32.04   32.66   32.70   32.66   32.71   32.89   33.36
      32.88   32.66   33.03   33.30   33.31   33.19   33.55   33.34
      32.95   33.35   33.31   33.74   33.22   33.67   33.60   34.15
      34.08   33.90   33.83   33.41   33.67   32.84                
 54 McLean, Michael M   19 Stanford Swim-PC    15:09.96Y  16:38.08        
      29.01   31.75   32.14   32.27   32.19   32.44   32.61   33.13
      33.21   33.34   33.10   33.70   33.44   34.33   34.06   33.02
      34.06   34.35   34.00   33.89   33.25   34.33   34.03   34.17
      34.38   34.28   34.02   33.93   33.67   31.98                
 55 Monsees, Zachary A  17 Santa Clara SC-PC   15:58.12   16:38.18        
      29.45   31.98   32.18   32.37   32.01   32.39   32.05   33.67
      33.23   32.88   33.54   33.63   33.40   33.44   33.57   33.72
      34.03   33.78   33.76   33.55   33.84   34.25   34.22   34.20
      34.03   34.30   34.10   33.28   34.09   33.24                
 56 Salayka, George M   18 Long Island AC-MR   15:34.70Y  16:42.95        
      29.70   32.25   32.14   32.85   32.38   32.88   32.72   33.16
      33.34   33.23   33.63   33.17   33.80   33.37   33.55   33.50
      34.36   33.72   33.70   34.19   35.03   33.81   34.36   33.81
      33.83   33.66   34.55   33.93   34.53   33.80                
 
Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres  
    American: A 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres  
   U.S. Open: U 4:02.88  7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team                            
                         Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
LC Nationals: M 4:07.78  8/16/2002 CALIFORNIA AQUATICS                         
                         H Cope, S Stitts, N Coughlin, D Becks             
National Cut: N 4:25.89                                                        
                4:25.89  NAT
                4:30.49  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'A'                    4:09.47    4:12.11NNAT    
       31.30  1:05.28    31.68  1:08.51    28.62  1:02.75    26.09    55.57
  2 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'            4:12.08    4:12.74NNAT    
       30.83  1:04.73    32.36  1:09.69    28.77  1:01.84    26.87    56.48
  3 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        4:12.42    4:14.18NNAT    
       31.17  1:03.25    32.47  1:10.64    29.51  1:03.95    26.82    56.34

  4 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            4:17.46    4:14.72NNAT    
       31.50  1:05.23    32.65  1:10.76    28.17  1:01.54    26.76    57.19
  5 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'          4:16.22    4:14.76NNAT    
       31.56  1:04.55    33.32  1:12.26    28.03  1:01.68    26.87    56.27
  6 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   4:11.57    4:14.80NNAT    
       29.82  1:02.86    34.78  1:13.94    28.12  1:00.82    27.25    57.18
  7 Lakeside Swim Team-KY  'A'                  4:15.79    4:16.86NNAT    
       31.63  1:05.72    33.18  1:10.59    29.48  1:03.68    27.35    56.87
  8 Texas Aquatics-ST  'A'                      4:16.15    4:16.91NNAT    
       30.45  1:04.11    35.32  1:15.51    28.27  1:00.82    26.82    56.47
  9 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                    4:10.93    4:17.01NNAT    
       31.48  1:04.55    34.21  1:13.50    27.70  1:00.41    28.31    58.55
 10 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                   4:22.75    4:18.24NNAT    
       31.24  1:03.50    33.02  1:11.18    28.96  1:04.74    27.89    58.82
 11 Reno Aquatic Club-PC  'A'                   4:21.37    4:18.61NNAT    
       31.67  1:05.46    33.51  1:12.49    29.17  1:02.65    27.76    58.01
 12 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'B'        4:17.32    4:18.71NNAT    
       31.53  1:05.63    33.07  1:11.71    29.01  1:03.65    27.31    57.72
 13 Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville-SE  'A'      4:19.81    4:19.00NNAT    
       31.99  1:05.96    34.32  1:13.31    29.30  1:03.02    27.13    56.71
 14 University OF Maryland-PV  'A'              3:41.52Y   4:19.35NNAT    
       30.78  1:04.44    33.84  1:13.33    28.85  1:03.81    27.40    57.77
 15 North Carolina Aquatic Club-NC  'A'         3:56.89Y   4:19.64NNAT    
       32.64  1:07.57    33.67  1:12.16    29.42  1:03.28    26.70    56.63
 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'                    4:19.50    4:19.87NNAT    
       31.24  1:05.69    34.52  1:14.02    29.08  1:02.87    27.47    57.29
 17 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                4:14.37    4:19.94NNAT    
       31.49  1:04.66    33.21  1:11.18    29.40  1:05.95    27.80    58.15
 18 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'B'                    4:22.03    4:19.97NNAT    
       31.68  1:05.96    33.32  1:12.94    28.73  1:02.88    27.66    58.19
 19 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'B'          4:22.17    4:20.38NNAT    
       32.13  1:05.62    33.84  1:12.13    29.91  1:04.02    27.98    58.61
 20 Texas Aquatics-ST  'B'                      4:19.79    4:20.66NNAT    
       32.35  1:06.30    34.90  1:14.13    29.58  1:03.30    27.09    56.93
 21 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 4:18.03    4:21.42NNAT    
       30.31  1:02.78    35.69  1:16.27    28.65  1:02.64    28.80    59.73
 22 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:25.86    4:21.90NNAT    
       31.81  1:06.49    34.40  1:14.22    28.62  1:01.61    28.45    59.58
 23 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                   4:24.54    4:22.82NNAT    
       32.48  1:06.99    34.49  1:14.27    29.33  1:03.91    27.59    57.65
 24 Minnesota Federated Swimming-MN  'A'        3:49.00Y   4:22.97NNAT    
       31.04  1:05.17    34.20  1:13.79    29.09  1:04.78    28.46    59.23
 25 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE  'A'            4:20.76    4:23.89NNAT    
       31.61  1:05.06    33.50  1:12.76    29.17  1:05.40    29.12  1:00.67
 26 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               4:23.73    4:24.46NNAT    
       32.46  1:06.43    34.78  1:14.72    29.97  1:04.50    27.89    58.81
 27 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc-VA  'A'      4:22.80    4:24.68NNAT    
       32.86  1:08.40    34.66  1:14.98    28.91  1:02.25    27.85    59.05
 28 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 4:20.53    4:24.78NNAT    
       33.27  1:08.23    33.85  1:13.55    28.90  1:04.38    27.81    58.62
 29 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   3:52.37Y   4:25.04NNAT    
       33.29  1:08.94    35.19  1:14.67    29.67  1:03.37    27.44    58.06
 30 Team Pittsburgh Aquatics-AM  'A'            3:47.92Y   4:25.05NNAT    
       31.87  1:05.35    33.94  1:14.42    29.25  1:05.47    28.04    59.81
 31 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                  4:22.41    4:25.22NNAT    
       32.38  1:06.73    35.12  1:14.82    29.36  1:03.47    28.37  1:00.20
 32 Wichita Swim Club-MV  'A'                   4:22.07    4:25.43NNAT    
       32.32  1:05.88    34.37  1:14.24    29.90  1:05.27    28.48  1:00.04
 33 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'                    4:24.63    4:25.77NNAT    
       32.44  1:06.33    36.27  1:16.60    29.55  1:04.62    27.87    58.22
 34 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'A'             4:25.78    4:26.63 OPEN   
       32.15  1:07.40    36.71  1:18.07    29.27  1:03.26    27.64    57.90
 35 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    4:21.48    4:26.81 OPEN   
       31.51  1:06.17    35.46  1:15.96    29.48  1:04.51    28.79  1:00.17
 36 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'      4:25.49    4:26.96 OPEN   
       33.04  1:07.64    35.68  1:15.78    29.35  1:03.26    28.76  1:00.28
 37 White Plains Ywca Middies-MR  'A'           3:55.70Y   4:27.22 OPEN   
       32.61  1:07.21    33.34  1:11.66    30.35  1:06.59    29.61  1:01.76
 38 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     4:21.57    4:27.28 OPEN   
       32.98  1:08.18    34.54  1:14.85    30.00  1:04.42    28.31    59.83
 39 Seacoast Swimming Associatio-NE  'A'        3:56.89Y   4:27.39 OPEN   
       33.41  1:08.35    34.89  1:15.36    30.62  1:06.20    27.23    57.48
 40 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC  'A'            4:24.14    4:27.50 OPEN   
       32.39  1:07.90    34.44  1:14.14    30.86  1:06.13    28.85    59.33
 41 Lawrence Aqua Hawks-MV  'A'                 3:50.12Y   4:27.66 OPEN   
       32.31  1:06.69    35.24  1:16.12    30.35  1:05.53    27.82    59.32
 42 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                4:25.22    4:27.68 OPEN   
       33.56  1:09.77    33.63  1:11.02    30.54  1:06.20    28.97  1:00.69
 43 Pleasanton Sea Hawks-PC  'A'                3:50.44Y   4:27.89 OPEN   
       34.17  1:09.36    34.02  1:12.80    29.57  1:04.76    29.16  1:00.97
 44 Marlins Of Raleigh-NC  'A'                  3:54.38Y   4:28.00 OPEN   
       31.95  1:05.07    34.60  1:14.59    30.65  1:07.39    28.72  1:00.95
 45 North Baltimore Aquatic Club-MD  'A'        4:22.54    4:28.36 OPEN   
       33.53  1:08.80    35.55  1:16.49    28.28  1:01.28    28.06  1:01.79
 46 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                4:18.73    4:29.04 OPEN   
       32.33  1:06.16    36.88  1:18.50    29.79  1:05.42    27.75    58.96
 47 Katy Aquatic Team For Youth-GU  'A'         3:54.56Y   4:29.20 OPEN   
       33.07  1:07.89    35.10  1:15.32    30.64  1:07.21    28.25    58.78
 48 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc-VA  'B'      3:52.43Y   4:29.34 OPEN   
       33.55  1:09.54    35.37  1:15.84    30.20  1:04.44    28.52    59.52
 49 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                4:25.72    4:29.42 OPEN   
       32.57  1:06.94    36.03  1:17.27    30.03  1:04.49    28.50  1:00.72
 50 Sonoco Swim Club-CT  'A'                    3:53.95Y   4:29.77 OPEN   
       33.32  1:09.77    34.52  1:14.88    30.66  1:06.37    28.10    58.75
 51 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'A'              4:23.89    4:29.88 OPEN   
       32.68  1:06.23    35.12  1:15.72    30.72  1:06.09    29.32  1:01.84
 52 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                4:21.25    4:30.01 OPEN   
       32.02  1:07.31    36.90  1:19.29    29.58  1:04.11    28.25    59.30
 53 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'       3:52.93Y   4:30.27 OPEN   
       31.32  1:05.29    37.67  1:20.27    30.34  1:05.15    28.11    59.56
 54 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                   3:55.46Y   4:30.54        
       32.55  1:07.15    35.73  1:16.94    29.78  1:04.65    29.04  1:01.80
 55 San Antonio Wave-ST  'A'                    3:52.41Y   4:30.65        
       33.76  1:09.96    34.69  1:15.38    30.00  1:05.64    27.83    59.67
 56 Millard Aquatic Club-MW  'A'                3:50.68Y   4:31.11        
       33.81  1:10.63    33.75  1:13.52    30.73  1:06.80    28.36  1:00.16
 57 Montclair Ymca-NJ  'A'                      3:55.49Y   4:31.74        
       31.51  1:05.36    36.14  1:17.84    30.44  1:06.57    29.58  1:01.97
 58 Santa Barbaraswim Club-CA  'A'              3:55.91Y   4:31.97        
       32.46  1:06.88    37.74  1:20.06    29.92  1:04.84    28.37  1:00.19
 59 Washington Township Rec Ctr-OH  'A'         3:56.32Y   4:32.14        
       31.66  1:05.01    37.96  1:22.49    30.45  1:05.53    28.42    59.11
 60 Team Dolphins-MV  'A'                       3:56.68Y   4:32.62        
       32.07  1:07.13    36.29  1:18.63    29.80  1:05.87    29.12  1:00.99
 61 Washington Township Swim Club-IN  'A'       3:55.71Y   4:32.74        
       32.59  1:09.27    36.29  1:18.24    30.72  1:06.60    27.73    58.63
 62 Germantown Academy Aquatic  C.-MA  'A'      3:54.22Y   4:32.94        
       33.11  1:07.58    35.73  1:16.62    31.17  1:06.72    29.67  1:02.02
 63 Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club-OZ  'A'         4:22.85    4:33.50        
       34.12  1:11.66    34.65  1:14.69    30.51  1:06.25    28.84  1:00.90
 64 Academy Bullets Swim Club-IL  'A'           3:52.88Y   4:34.43        
       32.43  1:07.35    35.85  1:18.11    31.10  1:07.26    29.46  1:01.71
 65 Industry Hills Aquatics Club-CA  'A'        4:25.68    4:34.74        
       34.38  1:11.82    35.05  1:16.28    29.84  1:04.72    29.44  1:01.92
 66 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'B'              3:56.89Y   4:35.13        
       32.10  1:07.58    36.32  1:18.67    30.56  1:06.97    29.84  1:01.91
 67 Truman Aquatics-MV  'A'                     3:47.73Y   4:35.77        
       34.02  1:09.51    34.76  1:16.31    32.32  1:10.08    28.61    59.87
 68 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'B'                  3:53.35Y   4:38.04        
       32.43  1:06.33    36.92  1:18.66    32.34  1:10.74    28.85  1:02.31
 69 Minnesota Federated Swimming-MN  'B'        3:55.23Y   4:38.90        
       33.93  1:10.21    35.30  1:15.87    32.79  1:11.05    29.38  1:01.77
 70 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'A'                  3:54.88Y   4:44.42        
       35.08  1:12.46    37.26  1:22.50    31.33  1:07.73    29.71  1:01.73
 71 Swim Omaha-MW  'A'                          3:53.89Y   4:45.39        
       34.35  1:11.33    37.29  1:20.78    32.69  1:11.62    29.79  1:01.66
 72 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'      3:53.35Y   4:54.68        
       38.60  1:20.10    35.48  1:16.60    32.73  1:13.16    30.16  1:04.82
 -- Tampa Bay Community Aquatics-FL  'A'        3:55.13Y        DQ        
       32.57  1:06.49    35.69  1:16.77    30.97  1:07.85    27.80    58.14
 -- Clovis Swim Club-CC  'A'                    4:23.21         DQ        
       32.65  1:07.72    34.19  1:14.43    28.81  1:01.82    28.53  1:00.26
 -- Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'                     4:23.02         DQ        
       33.11  1:08.52    34.94  1:15.94    28.00  1:01.42    27.49    58.35
 -- Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     4:24.74         DQ        
       31.55  1:05.35    34.26  1:14.47    29.29  1:02.86    27.92    58.28
 -- Naval Academy Aquatic Club-MD  'A'          3:56.22Y        DQ        
       33.98  1:11.76    35.74  1:17.92    30.02  1:05.12    28.77  1:01.16
 
Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:31.54  7/27/2003 USA National Team                           
                         A. Peirsol, B Hansen, Ian Crocker, Jason Lezak    
    American: A 3:33.48  8/29/2002 USA National Team                           
                         Aaron Peirsol, Brendan Hansen, M. Phelps, J. Lezak
   U.S. Open: U 3:34.24  4/6/2003  U.S.A.                                      
                         A Peirsol, G Moses, M Phelps, N Walker            
LC Nationals: M 3:38.37  8/16/2002 CIRCLE C SWIMMING                           
                         N Walker, B Hansen, I Crocker, N Dusing           
National Cut: N 3:55.69                                                        
                3:55.69  NAT
                4:01.19  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   3:38.37    3:42.61NNAT    
       26.87    55.94    29.07  1:03.13    24.40    53.09    24.04    50.45
  2 Stanford Swimming-PC  'A'                   3:43.82    3:42.86NNAT    
       26.19    55.08    28.87  1:01.61    25.72    55.98    23.12    50.19
  3 North Baltimore Aquatic Club-MD  'A'        3:46.08    3:43.97NNAT    
       27.80    56.43    28.46  1:02.52    23.91    51.23    24.37    53.79
  4 Novaquatics, Inc-CA  'A'                    3:48.56    3:46.21NNAT    
       28.10    58.40    28.81  1:02.84    25.19    55.01    23.24    49.96
  5 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   3:45.67    3:46.39NNAT    
       28.27    57.46    29.26  1:03.39    24.89    55.05    23.64    50.49
  6 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        3:54.29    3:49.34NNAT    
       27.82    57.06    30.02  1:05.30    25.09    55.72    23.91    51.26
  7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                3:46.53    3:49.54NNAT    
       27.97    57.45    29.37  1:04.37    25.05    56.15    23.82    51.57
  8 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                    3:43.64    3:50.13NNAT    
       28.29    57.97    30.36  1:05.47    25.24    54.83    24.36    51.86
  9 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  3:49.97    3:50.33NNAT    
       28.23    58.85    29.39  1:04.94    24.93    55.19    23.87    51.35
 10 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     3:51.86    3:52.06NNAT    
       28.11    58.00    30.07  1:05.39    25.86    56.69    24.11    51.98
 11 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA  'A'                3:54.08    3:52.14NNAT    
       28.59    58.84    30.16  1:05.18    26.38    56.74    24.24    51.38
 12 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'B'                  3:54.91    3:52.52NNAT    
       28.16    58.21    30.16  1:05.33    25.87    56.63    24.62    52.35
 13 Indiana Swim Team-IN  'A'                   3:54.33    3:53.05NNAT    
       29.39  1:01.19    29.23  1:03.01    25.85    56.10    24.62    52.75
 14 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN  'A'             3:54.80    3:53.48NNAT    
       28.82    59.10    30.64  1:06.40    25.26    54.69    25.49    53.29
 15 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    3:17.70Y   3:53.55NNAT    
       28.52    58.31    30.65  1:05.79    25.22    55.28    25.78    54.17
 16 Washington Township Swim Club-IN  'A'       3:53.73    3:53.68NNAT    
       27.93    57.55    30.52  1:05.25    26.84    58.08    25.07    52.80
 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'               3:55.54    3:53.85NNAT    
       29.62  1:01.60    29.89  1:04.39    24.86    54.32    25.42    53.54
 18 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                   3:54.80    3:53.98NNAT    
       28.11    59.03    30.28  1:07.01    25.48    55.80    24.59    52.14
 19 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                3:50.32    3:54.58NNAT    
       29.56  1:00.43    29.96  1:04.40    25.98    56.77    24.83    52.98
 20 North Carolina Aquatic Club-NC  'A'         3:27.29Y   3:55.11NNAT    
       29.08  1:00.02    31.11  1:07.84    25.41    54.90    24.34    52.35
 21 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     3:51.65    3:55.60NNAT    
       28.47    58.93    29.97  1:06.13    25.64    57.04    24.80    53.50
 22 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'                     3:22.98Y   3:55.66NNAT    
       28.67    59.35    29.67  1:04.27    26.25    57.48    25.63    54.56
 23 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'                       3:25.78Y   3:55.72 OPEN   
       29.57  1:00.73    30.91  1:07.02    25.91    55.97    24.69    52.00
 24 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               3:26.81Y   3:56.75 OPEN   
       28.89    59.40    30.62  1:06.60    27.20    58.44    24.85    52.31
 25 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'      3:24.15Y   3:57.00 OPEN   
       28.69    58.44    29.91  1:04.95    27.34    59.52    26.01    54.09
 26 Tippecanoe White Sharks-IN  'A'             3:56.86    3:57.11 OPEN   
       30.00  1:02.05    29.90  1:04.77    25.68    55.83    25.58    54.46
 27 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                   3:25.22Y   3:57.22 OPEN   
       28.88    59.49    30.04  1:05.54    26.78    59.10    25.25    53.09
 28 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                  3:54.62    3:57.52 OPEN   
       29.56  1:01.72    31.72  1:08.59    25.71    55.74    24.16    51.47
 29 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'A'                  3:53.86    3:57.76 OPEN   
       29.01    59.59    33.11  1:10.07    26.91    57.10    23.90    51.00
 30 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc-VA  'A'      3:50.90    3:57.96 OPEN   
       29.33    59.85    32.06  1:08.66    26.28    58.23    23.62    51.22
 31 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'B'                     3:55.05    3:58.44 OPEN   
       29.03    58.97    30.98  1:07.45    26.16    59.14    25.16    52.88
 32 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG  'A'           3:50.73    3:58.65 OPEN   
       28.79  1:00.68    31.09  1:07.78    25.86    56.74    25.59    53.45
 33 Greater Roch. Racing Raiders-NI  'A'        3:25.25Y   3:59.11 OPEN   
       28.96  1:00.29    29.86  1:06.12    26.31    57.98    25.49    54.72
 34 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             3:26.50Y   3:59.97 OPEN   
       28.73    59.16    32.04  1:10.72    26.76    57.85    24.98    52.24
 35 Sonoco Swim Club-CT  'A'                    3:55.51    4:00.57 OPEN   
       28.54    58.56    29.75  1:04.48    27.25  1:00.03    27.34    57.50
 36 New Albany Swim Club-OH  'B'                3:27.04Y   4:00.98 OPEN   
       29.76  1:02.16    30.65  1:07.55    25.95    57.19    25.01    54.08
 37 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'A'                  3:25.94Y   4:01.33        
       29.44  1:01.40    31.27  1:06.46    27.58    59.66    25.67    53.81
 38 Lake Country Swim Team-WI  'A'              3:25.84Y   4:01.67        
       29.36  1:00.95    32.48  1:11.02    26.23    56.99    24.56    52.71
 39 Upper Arlington Swim Club-OH  'A'           3:25.57Y   4:04.52        
       29.34  1:02.13    31.91  1:10.72    26.32    58.01    25.04    53.66
 40 Santa Barbaraswim Club-CA  'A'              3:54.50    4:06.52        
       30.86  1:03.50    32.14  1:08.02    25.81    56.93    27.87    58.07
 41 Waukesha Express Swim Team-WI  'A'          3:25.53Y   4:08.13        
       28.79  1:00.24    33.05  1:13.48    27.35  1:01.53    24.98    52.88
 42 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'      3:26.95Y   4:11.84        
       30.07  1:02.65    31.69  1:09.13    28.24  1:01.31    26.50    58.75
 -- Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'                    3:26.84Y        DQ        
       29.62  1:00.92    30.80  1:05.53    26.45    57.07    25.57    53.19
 -- New Albany Swim Club-OH  'A'                3:25.88Y        DQ        
       29.43  1:02.92    30.35  1:06.09    25.36    57.61    24.77    52.79
 -- Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'                     3:49.66         DQ        
       29.55  1:00.91    29.95  1:05.11    25.87    56.20    24.42    52.11
 
Event 101  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
    American: A 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
LC Nationals: M 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 8:50.49                                                        
National Cut: N 8:56.29                                                        
                8:50.49  OLYM
                8:56.29  NAT
                9:04.09  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Stowers, Julia G          21 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   8:52.00    8:42.33OOLYM   
      30.49   32.32   32.62   32.79   32.63   32.75   32.93   32.79
      32.81   32.94   32.98   33.33   33.03   33.15   33.03   31.74
  2 Hayter, Blake M           15 North Coast-SI       8:59.95    8:51.54NNAT    
      30.93   33.10   33.23   33.59   33.27   33.39   33.43   33.67
      33.34   33.71   33.62   33.66   33.58   33.62   33.27   32.13
  3 #Routh, Kimberly M        19 Vacationland SC-LE/  8:58.00    8:54.46NNAT    
      30.90   32.89   33.67   33.53   33.54   33.60   33.99   33.93
      33.79   33.93   33.91   33.96   33.61   33.56   33.22   32.43
  4 Weatherman, Nicole M      17 Boulder City-CA      8:56.53    8:57.55 OPEN   
      30.89   32.73   34.04   33.50   33.82   34.00   34.02   34.05
      33.41   34.20   34.03   34.39   33.91   34.08   33.75   32.73
  5 Fischer, Sarah A          18 Boulder Swimming-CO  8:59.00    8:57.59 OPEN   
      30.70   33.32   33.47   33.67   33.69   33.98   34.13   34.14
      33.69   33.93   33.91   34.03   33.95   34.06   33.70   33.22
  6 Miller, Melissa L         20 Industry Hills-CA/U  9:03.00    8:57.78 OPEN   
      31.48   33.21   33.84   33.96   33.82   34.02   33.80   34.13
      33.83   34.18   33.92   34.03   33.81   33.84   33.44   32.47
  7 Gilliam, Kristin B        18 Gator Swim Club-FL   9:02.50    8:58.02 OPEN   
      31.53   33.45   33.77   33.64   34.35   33.83   33.50   33.72
      33.72   33.86   33.93   34.02   34.00   34.00   33.63   33.07
  8 Miranda, Amy M            21 Trojan SC-CA         8:56.00    8:58.58 OPEN   
      30.86   32.97   33.37   33.43   33.55   33.59   33.78   34.11
      34.13   33.96   34.12   34.38   34.33   34.40   34.15   33.45
  9 Narum, Jennifer L         15 Pleasanton-PC        9:02.59    9:03.55 OPEN   
      31.07   33.29   34.14   34.08   23.36   45.00   34.11   34.21
      34.29   34.09   33.96   34.79   27.56   41.52   34.25   33.83
 10 #Somerville, Jennifer E   18 Terre Haute-IN       9:08.10    9:05.24        
      31.85   33.28   33.84   33.75   34.12   34.03   34.28   34.24
      34.40   34.52   34.49   34.40   34.74   34.81   34.50   33.99
 11 Murphy, Patricia L        19 Jersey Wahoos-MA     9:01.50    9:07.58        
      32.10   33.76   33.55   34.01   33.67   34.21   34.22   34.43
      34.44   34.74   34.80   35.04   34.90   35.00   34.70   34.01
 12 Brammer, Molly E          16 Team Dolphins-MV     9:07.03    9:08.33        
      30.83   33.63   34.02   33.82   33.99   34.10   34.31   34.15
      34.92   34.71   35.14   34.92   35.17   35.03   35.22   34.37
 13 Noble, Alyson R           20 Boulder City-CA/UNL  9:10.00    9:09.67        
      31.55   34.03   35.14   34.58   34.58   34.50   34.79   35.32
      34.71   34.71   34.97   35.39   34.85   34.46   33.48   32.61
 14 #Gratton, Emilie L        14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     9:04.63    9:10.37        
      30.90   33.94   34.31   34.38   34.38   34.93   34.98   35.11
      34.64   34.93   34.92   34.99   34.50   35.19   34.53   33.74
 15 #Frost, Kristen E         15 Sonoco SC-CT         9:00.10    9:10.47        
      29.56   32.31   33.00   33.42   33.00   33.14   33.01   32.68
      38.71   36.24   36.47   35.98   36.03   35.95   35.75   35.22
 16 Hentzen, Courtney J       20 Industry Hills-CA/U  9:15.27    9:11.07        
      32.17   34.69   34.91   34.95   34.73   34.68   34.46   34.57
      34.65   34.74   34.89   34.82   34.72   34.82   34.53   32.74
 17 Robinson, Ashley R        15 Aqua Hawks-MV        9:03.39    9:14.52        
      31.22   33.89   34.67   34.59   34.65   34.90   34.57   34.93
      34.97   34.80   32.79   37.84   35.28   35.27   35.40   34.75
 18 Ducharme, Michelle E      17 Sonoco SC-CT         9:36.10    9:30.65        
      32.69   35.54   35.56   35.84   35.72   36.26   36.09   36.55
      36.21   36.56   36.10   36.07   35.65   35.96   35.35   34.50
 19 Jackson, Ashley D         16 Aqua Hawks-MV        9:15.62    9:30.95        
      31.86   34.44   34.01   36.48   35.29   35.89   36.26   35.99
      36.18   36.44   36.94   36.56   36.45   36.15   36.47   35.54
 20 Skroski, Kristen M        17 Sonoco SC-CT         9:43.15    9:33.57        
      32.42   35.50   35.46   35.34   34.69   34.82   35.81   35.81
      36.24   37.14   36.53   36.91   37.03   36.31   37.11   36.45
 21 Kime, Katherine A         14 Rosebowl-CA          9:40.00    9:42.84        
      31.88   35.35   36.08   36.31   36.59   36.31   36.64   37.11
      36.62   37.32   37.23   37.13   37.09   37.31   36.76   37.11
 
Event 102  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 7:52.45  7/27/1987 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos                 
National Cut: N 8:22.69                                                        
                8:22.69  NAT
                8:29.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Browning, Harrison J     16 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   8:27.62    8:23.03 OPEN   
      28.64   31.49   30.13   34.21   31.64   31.86   31.72   32.30
      31.33   31.95   31.63   32.02   30.18   32.64   29.27   32.02
  2 #Morrison, Phillip C      18 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  8:25.54    8:23.59 OPEN   
      29.04   31.58   32.05   31.90   31.56   31.87   31.88   31.99
      31.95   31.54   31.92   31.67   31.54   31.71   31.21   30.18
  3 Vandenberg, Jay W         17 Oakland Live Y-MI    8:23.14    8:24.19 OPEN   
      28.89   31.30   31.99   32.13   31.87   31.71   31.93   31.71
      31.52   31.51   31.88   31.52   32.10   31.84   31.77   30.52
  4 Wang, Kevin J             21 Issaquah ST-PN       8:30.00    8:34.16        
      28.91   31.75   32.06   32.20   31.83   32.00   31.88   32.50
      32.15   32.80   32.58   32.80   32.79   32.96   32.91   32.04
  5 Gold, Temujin A           21 Indiana ST-IN        8:28.00    8:39.57        
      29.86   32.27   32.57   33.43   33.02   33.11   32.70   33.31
      33.01   33.26   33.08   32.49   32.48   32.61   32.11   30.26
  6 Salayka, George M         18 Long Island AC-MR    8:27.50    8:40.95        
      29.14   31.35   31.97   31.69   31.74   32.25   32.57   32.26
      33.07   32.98   33.44   34.03   33.81   33.55   33.86   33.24
  7 Schertle, Bradley M       19 Loyola Blakefiel-MD  8:42.43    8:44.46        
      29.72   32.47   32.39   32.83   32.99   32.79   32.96   32.91
      33.30   33.27   33.37   33.26   33.65   33.23   33.04   32.28
 
Event 107  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
    American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                     
   U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:17.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                        
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Stephanie E       14 Lake Country-WI      2:22.93    2:24.20        
      33.28   36.13   37.34   37.45                                
 
Event 108  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
    American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
   U.S. Open: U 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boswell, Bradley T        18 St. Charles-IL            NT    2:10.77        
      29.85   32.79   33.86   34.27                                
 
Event 109  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL                      
    American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:16.69                                                        
National Cut: N 2:17.29                                                        
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Schwalb, Jennifer M      17 Indian Wells-CC      2:23.49    2:26.16        
      30.60   36.78   38.93   39.85                                
 
Event 117  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
    American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
   U.S. Open: U   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
LC Nationals: M   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                        
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zemjanis, Sarma J         15 Santa Barbara SC-CA  1:09.24    1:09.02        
      33.46   35.56                                                
  2 Hansen, Kristina L        15 Lake Country-WI      1:09.44    1:10.88        
      34.38   36.50                                                
 
Event 118  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
LC Nationals: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.79                                                          
National Cut: N 58.49                                                          
                57.79  OLYM
                58.49  NAT
                59.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leath, Jeffrey K          17 Poseidon VA-VA         58.42      58.80 OPEN   
      28.48   30.32                                                
  2 Lenyk, Scott C            22 Athens Bulldogs-GA   1:00.50      58.86 OPEN   
      28.97   29.89                                                
  3 Warm, Michael J           18 Sierra Marlins-SN      59.24      59.87        
      29.14   30.73                                                
  4 Perry, Christopher A      16 Lake Country-WI        59.68    1:00.05        
      28.82   31.23                                                
 
Event 121  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
    American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aemisegger, Alicia L      15 Germantown Acad.-MA  1:13.75    1:14.23 OPEN   
      35.11   39.12                                                
  2 Allen, Courtney M         15 Pleasanton-PC        1:12.96    1:14.73 OPEN   
      35.07   39.66                                                
  3 Coler, Catherine R        21 Pleasanton-PC/UCLA   1:14.00    1:14.83 OPEN   
      35.62   39.21                                                
  4 Nahin, Allison M          14 Lake Country-WI      1:17.50    1:20.14        
      38.18   41.96                                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov, RUS                         
    American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
   U.S. Open: U 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
LC Nationals: M 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gans, Egan D              17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  1:08.71    1:09.66        
      32.81   36.85                                                
 
Event 123  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
    American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
   U.S. Open: U   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
LC Nationals: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daley, Kristabelle T      19 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:03.57    1:03.13 OPEN   
      29.70   33.43                                                
  2 Rys, Rachel A             15 Santa Barbara SC-CA  1:04.41    1:04.02 OPEN   
      30.03   33.99                                                
  3 Wolfe, Rebecca K          20 Mizzou-MV            1:04.00    1:04.03 OPEN   
      30.20   33.83                                                
  4 Nettenstrom, Kari L       17 Lake Country-WI      1:06.06    1:06.86        
      30.93   35.93                                                
  5 Finn, Molly E             16 Lake Country-WI      1:06.40    1:06.89        
      31.35   35.54                                                
 
Event 124  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.81  12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS                             
    American: A 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                       
   U.S. Open: U 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                       
LC Nationals: M 51.88  8/16/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE             
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 55.39                                                          
National Cut: N 55.99                                                          
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jonathan M       19 Athens Bulldogs-GA     56.80      56.21 OPEN   
      26.36   29.85                                                
  2 Wagner, Garrett M         18 Sierra Marlins-SN      58.31      57.41        
      27.04   30.37                                                
  3 Gravengood, Chase R       17 Lake Country-WI        57.34      58.03        
      26.97   31.06                                                
 
Event 127  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 2:13.10  3/5/1992  Summer Sanders, Cal. Capitol                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:20.49                                                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                        
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesneski, Stacie J        17 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:22.67    2:22.08 OPEN   
      30.76   37.51   41.02   32.79                                
  2 Meissner, Erica L         14 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:22.65    2:22.95 OPEN   
      29.21   34.13   44.55   35.06                                
  3 Heath, Samantha M         15 Pleasanton-PC        2:25.35    2:25.12        
      32.12   38.73   40.57   33.70                                
 
Event 128  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 1:58.68  8/12/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:06.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                        
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Robert F       18 Poseidon VA-VA       2:11.00    2:07.40NNAT    
      26.94   33.28   36.66   30.52                                
  2 #Sullivan, Paul J         17 Magnus Aquatic-NE    2:11.57    2:09.64 OPEN   
      28.46   34.36   36.03   30.79                                
  3 Bowen, Michael P          16 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:14.40    2:10.40 OPEN   
      28.44   32.87   38.95   30.14                                
 
Event 130  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                              
   U.S. Open: U 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
LC Nationals: M 24.90  8/16/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford                         
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 26.39                                                          
National Cut: N 26.79                                                          
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Erin N            17 Academy  Bullets-IL    26.83      26.97 OPEN   
  2 #Kemp, Elizabeth A        15 Curl-Burke SC-PV       27.17      27.06 OPEN   
  3 #Law, Colleen M           15 Curl-Burke SC-PV       27.07      27.41        
  4 #Leech, Lindsay S         19 Academy  Bullets-IL    28.11      28.23        
  5 Priegnitz, Adria L        16 Lake Country-WI        28.97      28.30        
 
Event 131  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                          
    American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
   U.S. Open: U 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
LC Nationals: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baseheart, Joshua J       20 Schroeder YMCA-WI/U    23.65      23.84 OPEN   
 
Event 203  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.                
LC Nationals: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.19                                                          
National Cut: N 57.89                                                          
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Caitlin M       15 Dynamo Swim Club-GA    58.02      57.43NNAT    
      27.80   29.63                                                
  2 Ewing, Emile C            15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR    58.16      57.48NNAT    
      28.20   29.28                                                
  2 Medendorp, Meghan M       21 Indiana ST-IN          57.95      57.48NNAT    
      27.62   29.86                                                
  4 Burckle, Caroline S       17 Lakeside ST-KY         58.00      57.66NNAT    
      27.83   29.83                                                
  5 *Du Plessis, Renate M     22 Gator Swim Club-FL     57.91      57.67NNAT    
      27.50   30.17                                                
  6 Georoff, Andrea A         20 Athens Bulldogs-GA     57.99      57.71NNAT    
      27.66   30.05                                                
  7 Elliott, Lacey A          21 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.22      57.85NNAT    
      27.21   30.64                                                
  8 O'Neil, Erin N            17 Academy  Bullets-IL    57.93      58.18 OPEN   
      27.74   30.44                                                
  9 Harm, Tricia A            19 Spirit Swimming-MA/    58.06      58.23 OPEN   
      28.11   30.12                                                
 10 #Jennings, Emilee K       14 King-PN                59.30      58.24 OPEN   
      27.79   30.45                                                
 11 Bridges, Jenna L          21 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.23      58.30 OPEN   
      28.20   30.10                                                
 12 #Kemp, Elizabeth A        15 Curl-Burke SC-PV       58.35      58.35 OPEN   
      27.82   30.53                                                
 13 Hardt, Kate M             19 Reno Aq. Club-PC       58.13      58.43 OPEN   
      27.99   30.44                                                
 14 McHugh, Carlyn F          20 Usc  Gamecock-SC     1:00.00      58.44 OPEN   
      27.99   30.45                                                
 15 #Liggett, Anne W          17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR    58.60      58.52 OPEN   
      28.22   30.30                                                
 16 #Monsees, Courtney A      14 Santa Clara SC-PC      59.00      58.57 OPEN   
      28.51   30.06                                                
 17 Trinidad, Anna M          19 Colorado Springs-CO    58.35      58.63 OPEN   
      28.45   30.18                                                
 18 Daly, Ashley L            19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA    58.00      58.64 OPEN   
      28.25   30.39                                                
 19 Nichols, Christine E      16 Curl-Burke SC-PV       58.88      58.70 OPEN   
      28.25   30.45                                                
 20 Bland, Kathryn J          17 Raleigh Swimming-NC    58.21      58.71 OPEN   
      28.30   30.41                                                
 21 Waller, Rachael C         16 KC Blazers-MV          58.89      58.76 OPEN   
      28.51   30.25                                                
 22 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    17 Newburgh Sharks-MR     58.60      58.82 OPEN   
      28.21   30.61                                                
 23 Hsiao, Stephanie L        20 Novaquatics-CA         59.64      58.90        
      28.43   30.47                                                
 23 Ward, Molly M             21 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.88      58.90        
      28.29   30.61                                                
 25 Mucha, Casey E            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU     59.21      59.02        
      28.82   30.20                                                
 26 Faulkner, Jaclyn F        19 Texas Aquatics-ST      58.58      59.05        
      28.18   30.87                                                
 27 Krzemienski, Kelly J      15 Academy  Bullets-IL    50.95      59.06        
      28.51   30.55                                                
 28 Smart, Lindsey I          21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA    59.11      59.11        
      28.71   30.40                                                
 29 Forelli, Kristine A       15 Tacoma SC-PN           59.20      59.20        
      28.67   30.53                                                
 30 Martin, Noelle E          16 Winston-Salem Y-NC     59.10      59.29        
      28.57   30.72                                                
 31 #Napier, Stephanie L      15 Gr. Chattanooga-SE     59.76      59.31        
      28.70   30.61                                                
 32 Kelly, Lindsey A          16 Patriot Aquatic-IL     50.95      59.32        
      27.89   31.43                                                
 33 Jasek, Marissa G          16 San Antonio Wave-ST  1:00.30      59.44        
      29.08   30.36                                                
 34 Moore, Tiffany J          20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     59.90      59.56        
      29.26   30.30                                                
 34 Colver, Alyson D          20 Aqua Hawks-MV          59.27      59.56        
      28.55   31.01                                                
 36 *Bussiere, Melania        18 Boucherville           58.31      59.57        
      28.57   31.00                                                
 36 Maust, Claire V           18 Swim Atlanta-GA        58.97      59.57        
      28.94   30.63                                                
 38 Woodruff, Christine B     20 Highlander Aq.-FL      58.00      59.67        
      28.27   31.40                                                
 39 Gilbert, Amanda E         18 Berkeley AC-NJ         58.68      59.72        
      28.75   30.97                                                
 40 Goodson, Angela M         17 Team Dolphins-MV     1:00.03      59.79        
      28.51   31.28                                                
 41 Carlaw, Lyndsey M         23 Tacoma SC-PN           59.50      59.81        
      28.41   31.40                                                
 42 Glover, Stephanie L       17 Raleigh Swimming-NC    59.59      59.84        
      28.37   31.47                                                
 42 Hardy, Jessica A          16 Novaquatics-CA       1:00.27      59.84        
      28.17   31.67                                                
 44 Tukey, Valerie E          17 North Coast-SI         59.10      59.85        
      28.89   30.96                                                
 45 *Orr, Rebecca J           15 Circle C Swimmin-ST    59.89      59.92        
      28.97   30.95                                                
 46 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:00.48      59.96        
      29.30   30.66                                                
 47 Semchyshen, Lauren L      20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    59.05      59.98        
      28.43   31.55                                                
 48 Finegan, Katherine M      15 Curl-Burke SC-PV       59.13    1:00.10        
      28.66   31.44                                                
 49 Roche, Kelly G            20 Redding ST-SN          59.65    1:00.16        
      28.67   31.49                                                
 50 #Pufall, Emily K          17 Millard AC-MW          59.88    1:00.18        
      29.07   31.11                                                
 50 Stupp, Nora T             19 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  1:00.10    1:00.18        
      28.65   31.53                                                
 50 Crispell, Molly D         16 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    59.85    1:00.18        
      28.77   31.41                                                
 53 Karel, Emily R            16 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:00.30    1:00.19        
      28.77   31.42                                                
 54 Duguet, Paola             15 Badger Swim Club-MR  1:00.02    1:00.24        
      29.11   31.13                                                
 55 Depaul, Ashley N          18 Aquazot SC-CA        1:00.30    1:00.25        
      28.64   31.61                                                
 56 Robbins, Jennifer S       19 Texas Aquatics-ST      59.31    1:00.29        
      29.15   31.14                                                
 57 Woodard, Leah A           17 San Antonio Wave-ST    59.25    1:00.31        
      28.31   32.00                                                
 58 Wong, Katherine N         16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC    59.23    1:00.32        
      29.00   31.32                                                
 59 Dellavalle, Paige C       15 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     59.50    1:00.42        
      28.76   31.66                                                
 60 Carroll, Emily E          19 No. Carolina AC-NC     59.60    1:00.52        
      28.61   31.91                                                
 61 Avilla, Leah K            17 San Ramon Valley-PC  1:00.14    1:00.55        
      29.29   31.26                                                
 62 #King, Brittany E         21 Aggie Swim Club-GU     59.98    1:00.96        
      29.51   31.45                                                
 63 Downey, Elizabeth G       21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:00.31    1:01.01        
      29.18   31.83                                                
 64 Schmidt, Rory S           18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:01.76    1:01.03        
      29.85   31.18                                                
 65 #Leech, Lindsay S         19 Academy  Bullets-IL    59.11    1:01.09        
      28.78   32.31                                                
 65 Nieto, Jeannette M        20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA    59.96    1:01.09        
      29.49   31.60                                                
 67 Caetano, Samantha M       20 Terrapins ST-PC        59.97    1:01.10        
      29.74   31.36                                                
 68 Capparell, Meghan A       16 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     59.40    1:01.16        
      29.36   31.80                                                
 69 Grimes, Kylsie M          15 Lake Country-WI      1:01.36    1:01.18        
      29.51   31.67                                                
 70 Dwidar, Nadia             15 Clovis SC-CC         1:00.33    1:01.22        
      29.51   31.71                                                
 70 Kime, Katherine A         14 Rosebowl-CA          1:00.25    1:01.22        
      29.25   31.97                                                
 72 *Nerby, Stephanie M       15 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:02.06    1:01.54        
      30.14   31.40                                                
 73 Deleon, Andrea            16 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:01.77    1:01.78        
      30.05   31.73                                                
 74 Zaeh, Sandra E            18 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:02.00    1:01.93        
      30.19   31.74                                                
 75 Evans, Ashley K           15 Berkeley AC-NJ         59.64    1:01.98        
      29.35   32.63                                                
 76 Ritchie, Tami S           19 MN Federated-MN      1:09.99    1:02.03        
      30.35   31.68                                                
 77 Sitts, Kelly A            16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  1:00.82    1:02.16        
      29.44   32.72                                                
 78 #Chandler, Ann C          15 San Antonio Wave-ST  1:01.94    1:02.17        
      29.28   32.89                                                
 79 Hansen, Kate E            16 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:02.74    1:02.26        
      29.91   32.35                                                
 79 Fortini, Izabela P        14 Asphalt Green-MR     1:00.58    1:02.26        
      29.89   32.37                                                
 81 McNeer, Sara M            16 Lake Country-WI      1:03.60    1:02.43        
      30.07   32.36                                                
 82 Waters, Megan J           13 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:10.01    1:02.84        
      31.38   31.46                                                
 83 Somrock, Lindsay A        19 MN Federated-MN      1:02.49    1:02.85        
      29.42   33.43                                                
 84 Priegnitz, Adria L        16 Lake Country-WI      1:01.52    1:03.17        
      30.14   33.03                                                
 85 Court, Kimberly A         13 Pleasanton-PC        1:02.78    1:03.31        
      30.82   32.49                                                
 86 Armour, Abra L            18 Deanza Cuprtino-PC     57.44    1:05.35        
      27.47   37.88                                                
 87 Mehdizadeh, Roshan M      21 Deanza Cuprtino-PC     58.01    1:11.04        
      27.38   43.66                                                
 
Event 204  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED                
    American: A 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
LC Nationals: M 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verhoef, Peter J          19 Coast Guard-VA         52.12      51.43NNAT    
      24.71   26.72                                                
  2 Wagner, Garrett M         18 Sierra Marlins-SN      52.01      51.77NNAT    
      25.22   26.55                                                
  3 Sussex, Sean R            18 Bellevue Club-PN       51.98      51.91NNAT    
      24.86   27.05                                                
  4 Lindberg, Christian J     21 Circle C Swimmin-ST    52.70      52.09 OPEN   
      24.58   27.51                                                
  5 Haag, Jonathan R          21 Nova OF Virginia-VA    51.84      52.21 OPEN   
      24.94   27.27                                                
  6 Weston, Benjamin C        22 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR    51.99      52.28 OPEN   
      25.32   26.96                                                
  6 DeBerry, Tyler S          19 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ    53.01      52.28 OPEN   
      25.35   26.93                                                
  8 Panos, Tyler B            19 Cottonwood Heigh-UT    52.70      52.34 OPEN   
      25.27   27.07                                                
  9 Wallace, Wiley K          21 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       53.08      52.42 OPEN   
      25.23   27.19                                                
 10 #Verlatti, Ryan J         16 Tacoma SC-PN           52.36      52.43 OPEN   
      25.23   27.20                                                
 11 Grant, Andrew W           18 San Ramon Valley-PC    52.20      52.61 OPEN   
      25.61   27.00                                                
 12 #Mitchell, Adam J         19 Central Iowa Aq.-IA    52.45      52.62 OPEN   
      25.13   27.49                                                
 13 #McCaffrey, Sean L        20 Minnesota Aq.-MN/WS    52.89      52.63 OPEN   
      25.26   27.37                                                
 14 Biedermann, Sean M        17 Falfins-CO/Falfins     53.07      52.67 OPEN   
      24.96   27.71                                                
 15 Pigassou, Michael J       21 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        52.33      52.72 OPEN   
      24.93   27.79                                                
 16 Pascale, Joseph R         20 Curl-Burke SC-PV       52.80      52.79 OPEN   
      24.97   27.82                                                
 17 Mirkovich, Brian C        21 Terrapins ST-PC        52.89      52.84 OPEN   
      25.71   27.13                                                
 18 Duryea, Bradley J         20 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        53.60      52.85 OPEN   
      25.06   27.79                                                
 19 Robledo, Christian A      17 Long Island AC-MR      52.80      52.90 OPEN   
      25.13   27.77                                                
 20 Jordan, Josh G            22 Eugene City SC-OR      52.61      52.91 OPEN   
      25.20   27.71                                                
 21 Rehrmann, Stephen T       20 Deanza Cuprtino-PC     52.15      52.95 OPEN   
      25.70   27.25                                                
 22 Meyers, Ronald A          17 Fort Lauderdale-FG     53.90      52.97 OPEN   
      25.92   27.05                                                
 22 Zemaitis, John A          20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       52.32      52.97 OPEN   
      25.48   27.49                                                
 24 #Pritchett, Poston E      18 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        52.55      53.06        
      24.84   28.22                                                
 25 Ammons, Nnamnse I         22 Curl-Burke SC-PV       52.40      53.17        
      25.55   27.62                                                
 26 Prugh, Eric M             20 Washington Twp-IN/P    53.11      53.18        
      25.41   27.77                                                
 27 Novak, Joseph B           26 Novaquatics-CA         52.50      53.21        
      24.78   28.43                                                
 28 Northrop, Daryl M         20 Berkeley AC-NJ/Penn    52.30      53.31        
      25.15   28.16                                                
 29 Foss, Andrew A            18 Curl-Burke SC-PV       53.41      53.33        
      25.50   27.83                                                
 30 Dwelley, John A           17 Terrapins ST-PC        53.52      53.37        
      25.44   27.93                                                
 31 Talbott, Christopher J    17 Santa Clara SC-PC      54.90      53.38        
      25.69   27.69                                                
 32 Walkotten, Nicholas J     17 SW Michigan-MI         53.12      53.50        
      25.57   27.93                                                
 33 Houchin, Lee A            18 Nashville AC-SE        52.94      53.53        
      25.60   27.93                                                
 33 Clough, Bryce M           18 Fort Lauderdale-FG     52.10      53.53        
      25.43   28.10                                                
 35 Matkovich, Eduard W       20 No. Carolina AC-NC     52.89      53.56        
      25.32   28.24                                                
 36 Adrian, Nathan G          14 Tacoma SC-PN           53.70      53.60        
      25.58   28.02                                                
 37 Marcum, William A         19 Suburban Swim-MA       53.25      53.61        
      25.51   28.10                                                
 37 Carter, Alan G            18 Jcc Sailfish-AM        53.24      53.61        
      25.58   28.03                                                
 39 Vanassen, Jon M           19 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     53.10      53.62        
      25.28   28.34                                                
 40 Payne, Michael A          21 Indiana ST-IN          53.07      53.72        
      25.58   28.14                                                
 41 Keenan, James N           18 Terrapins ST-PC        54.14      53.73        
      25.86   27.87                                                
 42 Langsett, Robert G        20 Fort Lauderdale-FG     54.20      53.75        
      26.01   27.74                                                
 42 #Grant, Gary S            18 Lakeland Hills Y-NJ    53.50      53.75        
      25.07   28.68                                                
 44 Murphy, Brett T           17 Jcc Sailfish-AM        53.45      53.78        
      25.99   27.79                                                
 44 #Piantadosi, Brian C      21 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        53.70      53.78        
      25.65   28.13                                                
 46 Deloria, David M          18 Canyons Aq.-CA         53.60      53.90        
      25.64   28.26                                                
 46 Wolfe, James M            20 Team Starbucks-PN/U    52.99      53.90        
      26.05   27.85                                                
 48 Furlong, Kevin J          20 Curl-Burke SC-PV       53.50      53.94        
      25.12   28.82                                                
 49 Patrizzi, Andrew J        19 Jersey Wahoos-MA       52.01      54.03        
      25.70   28.33                                                
 50 Fisher, Kevin J           19 Curl-Burke SC-PV       55.61      54.24        
      26.39   27.85                                                
 51 Terrell, Joshua R         19 Metroplex Aq.-NT       53.90      54.25        
      25.37   28.88                                                
 52 Binz, Robert A            21 Jersey Wahoos-MA       53.91      54.39        
      26.37   28.02                                                
 53 McCabe, Ryan C            18 Rockville Montgo-PV    54.13      54.47        
      25.87   28.60                                                
 54 Johnson, Joel P           18 Greater Augusta-GA     54.00      54.48        
      25.88   28.60                                                
 55 Hartley, Robert L         22 Washington Twp-IN      53.90      54.92        
      25.82   29.10                                                
 56 Sease, Drew B             15 Washington Twp-IN      55.38      55.15        
      26.75   28.40                                                
 57 Mahoney, Daniel P         18 Orinda Aquatics-PC     55.59      55.30        
      26.35   28.95                                                
 58 Kittilstad, Jacob L       15 Waukesha Express-WI    55.22      55.58        
      26.45   29.13                                                
 59 Evans, Ryan V             17 Reno Aq. Club-PC       56.01      55.76        
      26.88   28.88                                                
 60 Dwyer, Andrew R           16 Waukesha Express-WI    55.81      56.40        
      26.72   29.68                                                
 61 Swendiman, Robert A       17 Rockville Montgo-PV    55.69      56.67        
      27.03   29.64                                                
 62 Segal, Chad H             17 Santa Barbara SC-CA    55.98      57.06        
      28.06   29.00                                                
 
Event 205  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN                                 
    American: A 2:24.56  9/21/2000 Kristy Kowal, USA                           
   U.S. Open: U 2:24.51  7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 2:24.75  8/14/2000 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs               
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:35.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                        
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Samantha M         15 Pleasanton-PC        2:35.63    2:35.15OOLYM   
      34.90   39.19   40.17   40.89                                
  2 Clemens, Clare A          17 Asphalt Green-MR     2:39.80    2:38.47 OPEN   
      36.88   39.70   40.54   41.35                                
  3 Steenrod, Anna W          17 Mecklenburg AC-NC    2:40.20    2:38.95 OPEN   
      36.31   39.90   40.98   41.76                                
  4 #Kukors, Ariana J         14 King-PN              2:37.16    2:39.15 OPEN   
      36.16   40.06   41.44   41.49                                
  5 Chang, Leeann T           17 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:38.24    2:39.35 OPEN   
      36.32   40.16   40.73   42.14                                
  6 #Perry, Jessica L         14 Bernal's Gators-NE   2:40.27    2:40.65 OPEN   
      36.71   40.69   41.24   42.01                                
  7 McGettrick, Greer         20 Clovis SC-CC         2:40.38    2:41.52 OPEN   
      35.92   40.59   42.22   42.79                                
  8 Bailis, Jessica R         16 Millard AC-MW        2:42.00    2:42.93        
      36.10   42.94   40.99   42.90                                
  9 Beales, Kristen E         15 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:39.04    2:43.60        
      37.73   41.43   42.08   42.36                                
 10 Rogers, Lindsay N         17 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:43.65    2:44.00        
      36.35   40.92   42.40   44.33                                
 11 Dong, Rachel M            21 The Fast ST-CA       2:45.00    2:44.15        
      37.78   41.85   42.06   42.46                                
 12 Mac Gregor, Abby M        15 Triton Swimming-KY   2:38.33    2:44.17        
      36.22   41.05   42.69   44.21                                
 13 McLellan, Whitney E       15 Sonoco SC-CT         2:40.90    2:44.58        
      37.34   41.98   42.76   42.50                                
 14 #Schwalb, Jennifer M      17 Indian Wells-CC      2:39.87    2:44.69        
      36.25   41.45   42.92   44.07                                
 15 Swensen, Katherine B      15 Pleasanton-PC        2:45.61    2:45.28        
      37.24   42.40   43.31   42.33                                
 16 Campbell, Virginia C      17 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:42.00    2:46.16        
      36.54   40.83   43.63   45.16                                
 17 Deruosi, Calla L          21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:45.00    2:46.47        
      37.13   42.45   43.68   43.21                                
 18 Williams, Taryn J         15 Team Dolphins-MV     2:49.89    2:49.47        
      37.68   42.88   44.41   44.50                                
 19 Hurst, Emily R            15 Washington Twp-IN    2:46.80    2:50.82        
      38.47   43.15   44.64   44.56                                
 20 #Burbella, Karen E        21 NC State Aq.-NC      2:45.09    2:51.41        
      39.13   43.30   43.95   45.03                                
 21 Elder, Shanice L          15 Washington Twp-IN    2:55.52    2:52.07        
      38.77   43.75   44.43   45.12                                
 22 Johnston, Charysse M      19 Sonoco SC-CT         2:40.89    2:56.44        
      35.04   41.05   50.32   50.03                                
 -- McCall, Sarah E           16 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:40.00         DQ        
      36.86   40.74   42.30   42.45                                
 
Event 206  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.97  10/2/2002 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                        
    American: A 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
LC Nationals: M 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:19.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:22.39                                                        
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:22.39  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ryan T            18 Gr. Chattanooga-SE   2:22.64    2:18.77OOLYM   
      31.83   34.93   35.35   36.66                                
  2 #Ware, Adam M             23 Swim Pasadena-CA/BY  2:25.20    2:22.02NNAT    
      31.80   35.33   36.60   38.29                                
  3 Pursley, Brian J          21 Brophy East ST-AZ    2:23.52    2:22.60 OPEN   
      33.50   36.28   36.29   36.53                                
  4 Fischetti, Robert F       18 Poseidon VA-VA       2:24.99    2:23.02 OPEN   
      32.77   35.72   36.71   37.82                                
  5 #Nuess, Christopher J     17 Spokane Area-IE      2:26.16    2:23.68 OPEN   
      32.36   36.87   37.16   37.29                                
  6 Beckwith, Harvey M        25 Coral Springs-FG     2:25.00    2:24.38 OPEN   
      32.75   35.80   36.75   39.08                                
  7 #Palmer, Ben C            22 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:25.00    2:24.50 OPEN   
      33.42   36.33   37.01   37.74                                
  8 #Koerten, Brett J         17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:22.80    2:25.00 OPEN   
      32.90   36.89   37.29   37.92                                
  9 Parker, Graham A          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA     2:23.81    2:25.41        
      33.10   37.12   37.51   37.68                                
 10 Ward, Paul E              20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:26.50    2:25.76        
      31.98   37.63   37.93   38.22                                
 11 Molnar, Matt J            18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:20.00    2:26.02        
      31.75   36.73   37.93   39.61                                
 12 Zucca, Mark S             20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:22.50    2:26.63        
      31.91   36.98   37.83   39.91                                
 13 Haberle, Sinusa           21 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:28.13    2:27.05        
      32.26   36.91   38.49   39.39                                
 14 Chalfant, Dustin M        22 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:30.31    2:27.08        
      33.03   37.68   38.23   38.14                                
 15 Cirella, Nick V           18 Berkeley AC-NJ            NT    2:27.16        
      33.04   37.18   38.44   38.50                                
 16 Ratliff, Williamson T     19 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:27.00    2:27.45        
      32.32   36.60   38.05   40.48                                
 17 Lutkus, James G           19 Irish Aquatics-IN    2:25.00    2:27.49        
      32.85   37.15   38.43   39.06                                
 18 Smith, Matthew C          22 Unattached-IN        2:24.02    2:28.37        
      32.14   37.63   38.29   40.31                                
 19 Zakrzewski, Kevin R       21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI     2:25.77    2:28.54        
      32.51   36.99   38.92   40.12                                
 20 Barnes, Ivan C            17 City OF Plano-NT     2:27.90    2:30.47        
      32.72   37.61   39.68   40.46                                
 21 Gans, Egan D              17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:33.19    2:31.72        
      33.93   38.66   39.37   39.76                                
 
Event 207  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
    American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                     
   U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:17.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                        
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Susan E          18 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:20.11    2:19.05NNAT    
      33.17   34.69   35.40   35.79                                
  2 #Walker, Beverly J        16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:20.57    2:20.11 OPEN   
      33.25   35.27   35.72   35.87                                
  3 Nystrand, Meghan E        19 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:20.00    2:20.17 OPEN   
      33.08   35.74   36.05   35.30                                
  4 #Jones, Ashley N          15 Joliet Jets-IL       2:20.19    2:20.41 OPEN   
      33.01   35.12   35.75   36.53                                
  5 Tursick, Emlynn E         17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:21.32    2:20.91 OPEN   
      33.12   35.36   36.11   36.32                                
  6 *McIntosh, Heather        20 Edmonton Keyano      2:21.01    2:23.09        
      33.23   35.88   36.87   37.11                                
  7 #Ayres, Meredith A        15 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:21.50    2:23.69        
      33.83   36.04   37.06   36.76                                
  8 Rains, Megan E            17 Tacoma SC-PN         2:21.51    2:24.11        
      32.19   36.07   37.65   38.20                                
  9 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       16 White Plains Y-MR         NT    2:24.21        
      33.21   36.40   38.36   36.24                                
 10 #Moss, Margaret L         19 Washington Twp-IN/G  2:22.24    2:24.39        
      33.18   36.41   37.62   37.18                                
 11 Vanderbilt, Samantha C    17 Nashville AC-SE      2:20.67    2:24.80        
      33.84   36.44   37.10   37.42                                
 12 Shamburger, Jessica K     15 Klein Aquatics-GU    2:26.93    2:25.74        
      34.22   36.92   38.49   36.11                                
 13 Ferritto, Elaine M        18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:17.00    2:26.02        
      32.17   35.37   39.02   39.46                                
 14 White, Heather C          15 Orinda Aquatics-PC   2:21.19    2:26.30        
      34.05   36.09   37.79   38.37                                
 15 #Soelter, Alison J        16 Wichita SC-MV        2:20.88    2:26.35        
      33.60   36.09   38.06   38.60                                
 16 Staak, Lindsay E          20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA       NT    2:26.59        
      33.15   36.00   38.36   39.08                                
 17 Snyder, Lindsey A         17 Seacoast Swim-NE     2:25.91    2:26.90        
      34.33   36.26   37.59   38.72                                
 18 Amesbury, Katherine Q     21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:26.00    2:27.51        
      34.00   36.29   38.12   39.10                                
 19 Vrieze, Ashley E          19 North Coast-SI       2:26.47    2:27.83        
      33.83   36.86   38.19   38.95                                
 20 Burrill, Katheryn E       19 Clovis SC-CC         2:22.63    2:28.55        
      33.39   36.80   39.47   38.89                                
 21 Zemjanis, Sarma J         15 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:26.00    2:28.83        
      35.43   37.76   38.14   37.50                                
 22 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:27.90    2:29.40        
      33.76   36.90   39.54   39.20                                
 23 Sondall, Whitney M        21 Aqua Hawks-MV             NT    2:29.83        
      34.28   36.80   38.75   40.00                                
 24 Urubshurow, Delghir K     14 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:29.20    2:30.64        
      34.82   37.75   39.49   38.58                                
 25 Osborne, Katherine M      16 Washington Twp-IN    2:28.58    2:31.06        
      35.02   37.55   39.12   39.37                                
 26 Robinson, Kylee M         16 San Antonio Wave-ST  2:29.10    2:31.61        
      34.11   37.57   39.75   40.18                                
 27 Wollenhaupt, Sarah A      18 MN Federated-MN      2:31.40    2:33.70        
      35.55   37.94   39.72   40.49                                
 
Event 208  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
    American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
   U.S. Open: U 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuttino, Judson P         18 Savannah ST-GA       2:06.05    2:05.48NNAT    
      30.30   32.05   31.58   31.55                                
  2 #Schneider, Joseph A      19 Nashville AC-SE      2:07.62    2:05.76NNAT    
      30.27   31.61   32.35   31.53                                
  3 Crowder, Robert T         20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:07.34    2:06.04NNAT    
      29.88   31.46   32.06   32.64                                
  4 Clark, Jaffrey S          22 Upper Main Line-MA   2:07.79    2:06.46NNAT    
      29.90   32.01   32.27   32.28                                
  5 #Cargill, Kevin T         17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:07.44    2:07.66 OPEN   
      30.39   32.15   32.95   32.17                                
  6 Chapman, Craig A          20 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:08.00    2:07.69 OPEN   
      30.09   32.39   32.53   32.68                                
  7 Nead, Kevin T             17 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   2:07.42    2:07.80 OPEN   
      30.35   32.46   32.58   32.41                                
  8 Wicklund, Peter P         17 Bellevue Club-PN     2:10.99    2:07.82 OPEN   
      29.55   32.12   33.16   32.99                                
  9 Rathgeber, Geoffrey C     17 Sonoco SC-CT         2:07.80    2:08.01 OPEN   
      29.85   31.87   32.86   33.43                                
 10 Ransom, Kyle A            18 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:09.11    2:09.24        
      30.42   32.94   33.14   32.74                                
 11 Madison, Niles B          20 Indiana ST-IN        2:08.30    2:09.38        
      30.72   32.31   33.44   32.91                                
 12 Hartman, John S           20 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:06.87    2:09.52        
      30.42   33.20   33.65   32.25                                
 13 Baer, Peter A             16 Novaquatics-CA       2:08.29    2:09.75        
      31.22   32.74   32.90   32.89                                
 14 #Robbins, Clifton P       19 Acadmy OF Texas-NT   2:12.00    2:09.84        
      30.14   32.55   33.26   33.89                                
 15 Weiner, Kevin S           21 Jersey Wahoos-MA     2:10.04    2:10.09        
      31.04   32.51   33.39   33.15                                
 16 Rohleder, Daniel S        17 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:08.02    2:10.33        
      30.20   32.87   32.92   34.34                                
 17 Sacco, Thomas A           18 City OF Plano-NT     2:07.31    2:10.38        
      30.39   33.02   33.28   33.69                                
 18 Hafkin, Joshua V          15 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:12.69    2:10.52        
      30.13   33.17   34.33   32.89                                
 19 Spansail, Scott N         16 Unattached-CA        2:07.39    2:10.58        
      31.25   33.01   33.40   32.92                                
 20 Shomberger, Stephen J     18 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:07.63    2:10.59        
      30.20   32.98   33.41   34.00                                
 21 #Bazylewicz, Michael P    21 Asphalt Green-MR/Co  2:16.27    2:10.65        
      30.87   33.14   33.39   33.25                                
 22 #Goodrich, Donald S       17 AZ Swim Gauchos-AZ   2:10.68    2:10.77        
      29.20   32.84   34.36   34.37                                
 23 Brennan, Steve W          18 Jcc Sailfish-AM      2:07.92    2:11.98        
      30.33   32.79   34.25   34.61                                
 24 Garaffa, Dan M            18 Sonoco SC-CT         2:12.13    2:13.30        
      31.35   33.39   34.28   34.28                                
 25 #Maclean, Ethan J         19 United S'West-WY/Wy  2:13.89    2:14.66        
      29.97   33.92   35.46   35.31                                
 26 Oberman, Jason A          19 Sonoco SC-CT         2:17.67    2:17.19        
      30.85   34.49   35.44   36.41                                
 27 #Ota, Patrick E           19 Raisin Country-CC    2:13.00    2:18.15        
      30.70   33.15   36.45   37.85                                
 28 Boswell, Bradley T        18 St. Charles-IL       2:13.53    2:23.02        
      28.95   31.21   42.86   40.00                                
 
Event 209  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL                      
    American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:16.69                                                        
National Cut: N 2:17.29                                                        
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey C          17 Spirit Swimming-MA   2:17.50    2:15.63OOLYM   
      30.65   34.25   34.77   35.96                                
  2 Miller, Melissa L         20 Industry Hills-CA/U  2:18.65    2:17.24NNAT    
      31.29   34.66   35.52   35.77                                
  3 Miesner, Isabel H         18 Lakeside ST-KY       2:17.50    2:17.37 OPEN   
      30.59   35.27   35.60   35.91                                
  4 Jones, Kirsten A          17 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:18.65    2:17.91 OPEN   
      31.43   34.50   35.54   36.44                                
  5 Schwartz, Elaine M        22 Indiana ST-IN        2:20.50    2:18.54 OPEN   
      30.76   34.64   36.06   37.08                                
  6 Hancock, Lauren M         21 Clemson Aquatics-SC  2:19.12    2:18.82 OPEN   
      31.18   35.45   36.22   35.97                                
  7 #Broome, Annie E          15 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:17.35    2:19.60 OPEN   
      31.01   35.11   36.13   37.35                                
  8 Beyer, Courtney S         16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  2:21.91    2:19.83 OPEN   
      31.54   35.02   36.05   37.22                                
  9 Cota, Stephanie M         16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:20.95    2:20.05 OPEN   
      32.63   35.80   36.26   35.36                                
 10 #Nelson, Kara S           15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:21.19    2:20.18 OPEN   
      32.16   35.39   35.44   37.19                                
 11 Haglund, Karie L          16 Swim Atlanta-GA      2:19.50    2:20.46        
      32.13   35.77   36.28   36.28                                
 12 Devinny, Cara N           20 Brophy East ST-AZ    2:20.02    2:21.01        
      32.00   36.06   36.54   36.41                                
 13 Ketchum, Erin M           17 Mission Viejo-CA     2:17.65    2:21.09        
      32.00   35.46   36.61   37.02                                
 14 Smith, Erin M             20 KC Blazers-MV/U of   2:18.19    2:21.61        
      30.44   35.11   37.52   38.54                                
 15 #Guilkey, Karen E         17 Tar Heel Aq.-NC      2:23.50    2:21.70        
      30.76   35.61   36.60   38.73                                
 16 Wallace, Ashley M         18 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:20.80    2:21.80        
      31.99   34.98   36.47   38.36                                
 17 #Aubry, Ashton E          15 KC Blazers-MV        2:22.55    2:22.08        
      29.26   35.42   38.53   38.87                                
 18 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     2:22.38    2:22.22        
      30.94   35.17   37.48   38.63                                
 19 Schieman, Ellis L         17 Lake Erie Silver-LE  2:17.89    2:22.36        
      31.19   35.62   37.07   38.48                                
 20 Greene, Melissa           20 Trojan SC-CA         2:18.59    2:23.29        
      30.83   35.29   37.99   39.18                                
 21 #Cahill, Bridgette Z      19 Jersey Wahoos-MA     2:20.13    2:23.43        
      32.23   36.22   37.03   37.95                                
 22 Cotton, Jessica A         16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:24.00    2:24.26        
      32.56   36.34   37.63   37.73                                
 23 Courtney, Jillian E       16 Aqua Hawks-MV        2:23.66    2:24.30        
      31.45   36.57   37.80   38.48                                
 24 Miller, Abby C            16 Industry Hills-CA    2:19.27    2:24.34        
      32.35   36.14   37.12   38.73                                
 25 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:21.01    2:24.86        
      31.80   35.99   37.40   39.67                                
 26 Blondin, Kelly J          18 North Coast-SI       2:20.26    2:24.92        
      31.92   36.28   38.06   38.66                                
 27 Johnston, Ashley E        18 Sonoco SC-CT         2:25.03    2:25.54        
      31.58   36.24   37.87   39.85                                
 28 Hartwell, Alison T        17 North Coast-SI       2:22.50    2:25.93        
      31.20   36.58   38.45   39.70                                
 29 Mehringer, Stacey L       19 Sonoco SC-CT         2:27.50    2:27.75        
      32.43   37.27   38.42   39.63                                
 30 Zarazan, Rebecca L        20 Aqua Hawks-MV        2:24.27    2:28.02        
      32.07   35.79   38.07   42.09                                
 31 Hildebrandt, Danielle E   15 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  2:28.00    2:28.59        
      33.01   37.18   38.92   39.48                                
 32 Matz, Heather J           18 Tacoma SC-PN         2:21.64    2:30.76        
      31.53   38.62   40.20   40.41                                
 33 Blyth, Alison M           21 Truman Aquatics-MV   2:21.15    2:33.28        
      32.17   38.31   40.73   42.07                                
 34 David, Kirsten M          16 Klein Aquatics-GU    2:32.46    2:35.19        
      33.27   37.94   40.87   43.11                                
 -- Shanata, Zeina            15 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:25.99         DQ        
      30.80   35.23                                                
 
Event 210  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:03.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                        
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carothers, Peter O        17 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:04.71    2:03.61NNAT    
      28.12   31.94   31.80   31.75                                
  2 Smith, Sean               21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ/ke  2:05.00    2:04.24NNAT    
      28.13   31.66   31.95   32.50                                
  3 #Sakamoto, Noa K          17 Kamehameha SC-HI     2:05.80    2:04.76 OPEN   
      28.08   31.88   32.37   32.43                                
  4 Kauffman, Michael R       19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:04.55    2:05.07 OPEN   
      28.07   32.32   32.07   32.61                                
  5 #Wollner, Sam B           18 Asphalt Green-MR     2:05.26    2:05.79 OPEN   
      29.04   31.90   32.07   32.78                                
  6 Nabors, John M            20 The Woodlands-GU/Un  2:04.28    2:05.99 OPEN   
      27.54   31.44   32.41   34.60                                
  7 Davidson, Tristan W       18 Summervlle Marln-SC  2:06.12    2:06.54 OPEN   
      28.40   31.78   32.57   33.79                                
  8 Smith, Justin R           18 SW Michigan-MI       2:06.31    2:06.63 OPEN   
      29.11   32.89   32.32   32.31                                
  9 Murphy, Brendan           18 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:05.98    2:06.85 OPEN   
      29.00   31.80   32.64   33.41                                
 10 Meena, Elliot P           19 Trinity Prep-FL/uni  2:07.50    2:06.98 OPEN   
      28.07   32.14   33.09   33.68                                
 11 Fleming, William A        16 City Shreveport-LA   2:12.11    2:07.09        
      28.99   32.68   32.89   32.53                                
 12 Passey, Michael W         20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:06.98    2:07.35        
      27.43   31.51   33.15   35.26                                
 13 Collins, Benjamin H       20 Issaquah ST-PN       2:11.22    2:07.47        
      28.72   33.04   32.87   32.84                                
 14 #Friedlander, Steve A     19 Coral Springs-FG     2:05.83    2:07.92        
      28.42   31.98   33.21   34.31                                
 15 Brumberg, Eric S          19 Gloucester Cnty-MA   2:05.39    2:08.27        
      28.07   31.80   33.57   34.83                                
 16 Berg, Ryan C              19 Bernal's Gators-NE   2:09.00    2:08.36        
      27.14   31.79   33.65   35.78                                
 17 Mohr, Eric J              20 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:08.09    2:09.57        
      28.17   32.28   33.51   35.61                                
 18 Murphy, Connor W          17 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:09.71    2:10.23        
      29.36   33.01   33.36   34.50                                
 19 McKnight, Dustin S        21 KC Blazers-MV/U of   2:10.34    2:10.60        
      29.24   33.32   33.91   34.13                                
 20 *Goettke, Richard J       18 Cincy Marlins-OH     2:08.71    2:10.75        
      29.26   32.66   34.03   34.80                                
 21 Benson, Joel N            19 Metroplex Aq.-NT     2:10.39    2:10.93        
      28.90   32.94   33.97   35.12                                
 22 Arruda, Louis M           19 Long Island AC-MR    2:10.98    2:12.00        
      28.93   32.93   34.38   35.76                                
 23 Bibliowicz, Nathan A      17 Trinity Prep-FL      2:07.50    2:13.30        
      28.92   33.08   34.69   36.61                                
 24 Sheehy, Alexander J       22 Stanford Swim-PC     2:09.00    2:15.64        
      28.32   33.19   35.39   38.74                                
 25 Huddleston, John C        17 Metroplex Aq.-NT     2:22.86    2:17.82        
      30.07   34.15   36.18   37.42                                
 
Event 211  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER                  
    American: A 1:57.90  7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC                           
LC Nationals: M 1:58.20  8/14/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:03.39                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                        
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kathleen A       17 Grapevine-Colley-NT  2:06.55    2:06.12 OPEN   
      29.23   31.60   32.96   32.33                                
  2 McWilliams, Katie L       20 Academy  Bullets-IL  2:07.97    2:07.89        
      30.72   32.86   32.60   31.71                                
  3 Betsworth, Diana L        20 Truman Aquatics-MV   2:06.01    2:08.01        
      29.88   32.20   32.83   33.10                                
  4 Massengale, Brittany D    17 Fort Smith Tide-AR   2:07.00    2:08.10        
      29.71   32.31   33.26   32.82                                
  5 Lipskis, Laura A          20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:06.00    2:08.32        
      29.77   32.36   33.23   32.96                                
  6 #Merz, Alexa E            16 Palisades Malibu-CA  2:12.16    2:08.78        
      28.77   32.57   33.58   33.86                                
  7 Byrum, Elizabeth F        17 Klein Aquatics-GU    2:08.07    2:08.80        
      30.77   32.34   32.25   33.44                                
  8 Lonon, Ashley M           16 Grapevine-Colley-NT  2:09.45    2:10.43        
      30.34   32.81   33.65   33.63                                
  9 Helmers, Melissa E        17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   2:09.90    2:11.05        
      30.08   32.29   34.12   34.56                                
 10 Raezer, Stephanie L       20 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:09.84    2:11.52        
      30.22   32.83   34.06   34.41                                
 11 Gusick, Carolyn M         18 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   2:10.00    2:12.65        
      30.88   32.80   34.45   34.52                                
 
Event 212  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 1:46.73  9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                             
   U.S. Open: U 1:46.64  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, Australia-                   
LC Nationals: M 1:47.08  8/13/2002 Nathaniel J Dusing, CIRCLE C SWIMMIN        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antisdale, William J      17 Bellevue Club-PN     1:54.77    1:54.24 OPEN   
      26.58   28.88   29.44   29.34                                
  2 Hirniak, Stefan M         18 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   1:54.00    1:54.33 OPEN   
      26.51   28.52   29.44   29.86                                
  3 Donaldson, Ryan C         19 Clovis SC-CC         1:55.92    1:54.92 OPEN   
      26.13   28.79   29.81   30.19                                
  4 Boon, Sanders r           23 Schroeder YMCA-WI/K  1:54.00    1:55.52 OPEN   
      26.62   28.37   29.65   30.88                                
  5 Guerard, Richard B        18 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:57.35    1:58.30        
      27.37   29.37   30.56   31.00                                
  6 Johansen, Christopher J   19 Indiana ST-IN        1:59.25    1:59.16        
      28.07   29.88   30.64   30.57                                
  7 Ankosko, Darren R         15 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   1:57.69    1:59.53        
      27.04   29.99   31.24   31.26                                
  8 Goracy, Matt E            19 Berkeley AC-NJ/Brow  1:59.31    2:00.16        
      28.81   31.08   31.16   29.11                                
  9 Gurkovich, Kyle R         17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   1:59.00    2:04.15        
      28.90   30.87   32.16   32.22                                
 
Event 213  Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR                         
    American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
LC Nationals: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:55.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                        
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larence, Amanda V         19 Texas Aquatics-ST    5:08.00    5:01.75 OPEN   
      31.46   36.11   40.39   39.61   41.87   43.64   34.91   33.76
 
Event 214  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                     
    American: A 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                     
   U.S. Open: U 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                     
LC Nationals: M 4:11.09  8/15/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:28.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:33.49                                                        
                4:28.89  OLYM
                4:33.49  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southmayd, Thomas K       16 Suburban Swim-MA     4:34.57    4:35.22 OPEN   
      28.20   32.52   35.49   34.80   39.90   41.67   31.46   31.18
  2 Bishop, Thomas C          18 Cypress Fairbank-GU  4:45.55    4:38.19        
      28.82   33.11   38.22   37.20   38.42   39.20   32.09   31.13
  3 Enoch, Mark J             18 Washington Twp-IN    4:39.85    4:43.81        
      28.80   33.23   36.20   36.14   42.16   42.67   32.10   32.51
 
Event 216  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team                      
                         M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe  
    American: A 3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
   U.S. Open: U 3:14.20  4/6/2003  U.S.A.                                      
                         S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker             
LC Nationals: M 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics                              
                         Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones 
National Cut: N 3:33.59                                                        
                3:33.59  NAT
                3:37.69  OPEN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'                           3:35.00         DQ        
       25.23    52.80    26.13    54.59    25.21    54.11    25.09    52.93
 
Event 217  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
    American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
   U.S. Open: U   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
LC Nationals: M   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                        
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brush, Emily B            18 Bernal's Gators-NE   1:05.92    1:05.80 OPEN   
      31.71   34.09                                                
  2 Hallquist, Kathryn        19 Crimson Tide-SE      1:05.21    1:05.93 OPEN   
      32.23   33.70                                                
  3 Rodriguez, Caroline L     17 Rockwood SC-OZ       1:05.33    1:06.69 OPEN   
      32.56   34.13                                                
  4 Christensen, Mei L        14 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:06.42    1:07.12        
      32.68   34.44                                                
  5 Moreau, Aimee L           20 Cresent City-LA      1:06.65    1:07.37        
      32.43   34.94                                                
  6 Christy, Elizabeth S      18 Washington Twp-IN    1:08.60    1:09.57        
      33.06   36.51                                                
  7 Paulsen, Brooke K         17 Millard AC-MW        1:09.90    1:11.14        
      33.94   37.20                                                
 
Event 218  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
LC Nationals: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.79                                                          
National Cut: N 58.49                                                          
                57.79  OLYM
                58.49  NAT
                59.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy, Michael S        15 Washington Twp-IN    1:04.24    1:02.23        
      29.81   32.42                                                
  2 Mackinnon, Ian D          19 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:01.34    1:02.95        
      29.66   33.29                                                
  3 #Hancock, Richard B       17 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:01.50    1:03.18        
      30.45   32.73                                                
 
Event 219  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 4:05.85  7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:19.39                                                        
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                        
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Kristin B        18 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:20.60    4:20.75NNAT    
      30.98   32.74   32.43   32.55   32.74   33.02   33.43   32.86
  2 #Ohlgren, Ava B           15 Bulldog Aquatic-MI   4:22.92    4:23.77 OPEN   
      30.64   33.48   32.92   33.95   33.42   33.36   33.43   32.57
  3 Allen, Brittany R         17 North Coast-SI       4:25.69    4:25.55 OPEN   
      31.26   33.31   33.47   33.54   33.41   33.75   33.77   33.04
  4 Hong, Sandra E            18 Tacoma SC-PN         4:27.50    4:26.61        
      31.18   32.88   33.22   33.73   33.67   34.04   33.97   33.92
  5 Palera, Megan E           17 Santa Maria SC-CA    4:27.00    4:29.92        
      31.16   33.89   34.13   34.39   34.04   34.29   34.37   33.65
  6 Hennessy, Kathryn A       19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     4:25.00    4:31.21        
      31.82   33.71   34.32   34.39   34.45   34.25   34.74   33.53
  7 Rigterink, Kristina M     15 Seacoast Swim-NE     4:30.91    4:31.36        
      30.64   33.52   34.17   34.88   34.54   35.16   35.29   33.16
  8 Corwin, Elyse L           21 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  4:30.20    4:35.00        
      30.84   33.11   34.15   34.93   35.19   36.26   35.85   34.67
  9 Blumenshine, Amy N        16 Klein Aquatics-GU    4:43.26    4:47.68        
      32.49   35.20   36.16   36.57   36.86   37.20   37.03   36.17
 
Event 220  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 3:58.69                                                        
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                        
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Eric J              22 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   4:02.48    4:07.90        
      28.86   31.31   31.50   31.66   31.27   31.18   31.04   31.08
  2 Dominguez, Jesus          20 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:10.70    4:08.05        
      28.98   30.87   31.62   31.68   31.24   31.62   31.28   30.76
  3 *Piccio, Juan-carlo T     22 Mission Viejo-CA     4:05.50    4:08.99        
      28.73   31.17   30.88   30.89   30.83   31.97   32.21   32.31
  4 Gregory, Jeremy A         15 Tacoma SC-PN         4:10.92    4:11.79        
      28.88   31.34   31.32   31.94   31.77   32.44   32.55   31.55
  5 Nolan, Brent P            18 Mission Viejo-CA     4:05.00    4:13.82        
      28.61   31.49   31.55   32.12   31.97   32.58   32.80   32.70
  6 Pittenger, John H         17 Reno Aq. Club-PC     4:11.62    4:19.30        
      28.90   31.40   31.86   32.71   33.28   33.35   33.81   33.99
 
Event 221  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
    American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison P         14 Asphalt Green-MR     1:13.77    1:12.86NNAT    
      34.54   38.32                                                
  2 Meng, Heather M           18 Gloucester Cnty-MA   1:14.15    1:13.69 OPEN   
      34.98   38.71                                                
  3 Dowd, Caroline F          17 Bernal's Gators-NE   1:15.24    1:15.43        
      35.25   40.18                                                
  4 Osborn, Michaela J        20 Truman Aquatics-MV   1:15.51    1:16.44        
      35.59   40.85                                                
  5 Eaton, Elaine H           16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  1:19.70    1:21.14        
      38.27   42.87                                                
 
Event 222  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov, RUS                         
    American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
   U.S. Open: U 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
LC Nationals: M 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Jonathan F       19 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:07.38    1:08.83        
      31.89   36.94                                                
  2 #Jamerson, Billy W        17 Southerncrescent-GA  1:06.10    1:11.00        
      30.65   40.35                                                
 
Event 223  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
    American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
   U.S. Open: U   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
LC Nationals: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Shaw, Elizabeth N        14 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:03.24    1:03.47 OPEN   
      30.09   33.38                                                
  2 Eronemo, Courtney A       15 King-PN              1:03.14    1:03.60 OPEN   
      29.92   33.68                                                
  3 #Whitbeck, Margaret J     21 Meadville YMCA-AM    1:03.63    1:03.92 OPEN   
      30.42   33.50                                                
  4 Leclair, Laura D          16 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:03.52    1:04.15 OPEN   
      30.74   33.41                                                
  5 Swenson, Erin E           21 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  1:03.80    1:04.57        
      30.09   34.48                                                
  6 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     1:05.62    1:04.61        
      30.53   34.08                                                
  7 #Illescas, Jennifer P     16 Asphalt Green-MR     1:04.22    1:04.72        
      30.44   34.28                                                
  8 Kane, Katelyn E           17 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:05.52    1:05.63        
      30.70   34.93                                                
  9 Mulkey, Erin K            19 San Antonio Wave-ST  1:06.89    1:05.69        
      30.22   35.47                                                
 10 Soni, Rita E              17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ        NT    1:05.71        
      30.66   35.05                                                
 11 Van Matre, Traci A        15 Klein Aquatics-GU    1:04.60    1:05.74        
      30.23   35.51                                                
 12 Sledge, Kristina A        16 San Antonio Wave-ST  1:05.35    1:06.10        
      30.50   35.60                                                
 13 Leidigh, Ashley N         16 Team Dolphins-MV     1:07.60    1:06.14        
      30.39   35.75                                                
 14 Nelson, Julie B           19 Pleasanton-PC/BYU    1:09.00    1:08.47        
      31.86   36.61                                                
 
Event 224  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.81  12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS                             
    American: A 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                       
   U.S. Open: U 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                       
LC Nationals: M 51.88  8/16/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE             
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 55.39                                                          
National Cut: N 55.99                                                          
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Karlson, Ryan L          19 North Coast-SI         56.32      56.13 OPEN   
      25.69   30.44                                                
  2 Hinz, Ryan T              20 Auburn Aquatics-SE     56.02      56.58 OPEN   
      26.32   30.26                                                
  3 #Redmon, Joseph S         16 Southerncrescent-GA    56.50      56.71 OPEN   
      26.26   30.45                                                
  4 Tanner, Scott M           18 Cincy Marlins-OH       56.21      57.46        
      26.76   30.70                                                
  5 Clark, Tyler H            19 Canyons Aq.-CA         57.77      57.81        
      27.12   30.69                                                
  6 McVey, Peter J            19 Canyons Aq.-CA         57.55      58.05        
      26.38   31.67                                                
  7 Jensen, Matthew R         18 Canyons Aq.-CA         57.65      58.10        
      27.20   30.90                                                
  8 Hurst, Matt L             20 Upper Main Line-MA        NT    1:00.50        
      28.16   32.34                                                
  9 *Hassan, Haitham H        24 Oakland Live Y-MI      55.13    1:01.55        
      25.69   35.86                                                
 
Event 227  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 2:13.10  3/5/1992  Summer Sanders, Cal. Capitol                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:20.49                                                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                        
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Kimberly J   20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:23.16    2:21.50 OPEN   
      31.24   36.04   41.53   32.69                                
  2 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:23.50    2:21.70 OPEN   
      31.50   36.28   41.49   32.43                                
  3 Iversen, Courtney L       18 Greenwood Tiger-CO   2:22.43    2:22.63 OPEN   
      30.98   36.00   42.00   33.65                                
  4 Fuccillo, Jeana M         18 Rockwood SC-OZ       2:21.83    2:22.92 OPEN   
      30.55   36.55   41.38   34.44                                
  5 Carter, Elizabeth J       21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ     2:23.45    2:24.25 OPEN   
      31.37   37.70   41.64   33.54                                
  6 Wesley, Jenna C           15 North Coast-SI       2:23.26    2:25.18        
      31.16   36.77   43.87   33.38                                
  7 O'Brien, Julie D          17 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:24.28    2:25.44        
      31.68   36.80   44.39   32.57                                
  8 Hamming, Lisa C           17 Lake Forest SC-IL    2:22.00    2:26.25        
      30.42   38.41   42.50   34.92                                
  9 Taylor, Brooke D          20 Highlander Aq.-FL/N  2:25.00    2:27.37        
      30.66   37.25   45.50   33.96                                
 10 Brotherson, Briana M      18 Grapevine-Colley-NT  2:26.11    2:27.86        
      31.61   38.03   44.09   34.13                                
 11 Schluntz, Justine O       16 Duke City Aq.-NM     2:21.92    2:28.61        
      31.73   37.80   44.21   34.87                                
 12 #Koenig, Jessica L        19 NC State Aq.-NC      2:24.25    2:28.81        
      31.63   39.48   43.01   34.69                                
 
Event 228  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 1:58.68  8/12/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:06.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                        
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smalley, Maverick R       15 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:10.00    2:08.86 OPEN   
      26.93   33.24   38.20   30.49                                
  2 Monsees, Zachary A        17 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:08.00    2:08.94 OPEN   
      27.08   32.00   39.73   30.13                                
  3 Vanderkaay, Alex R        17 Oakland Live Y-MI    2:09.33    2:09.12 OPEN   
      27.50   32.70   39.79   29.13                                
  4 #Roberts, Jon P           15 Gr. Rochester-NI     2:08.30    2:09.31 OPEN   
      27.14   34.27   36.50   31.40                                
  5 Magruder, Agustin L       17 Greenwood Tiger-CO   2:10.51    2:10.44 OPEN   
      27.33   34.97   36.72   31.42                                
  6 Hasbani, Meir R           18 Lake Forest SC-IL    2:10.00    2:11.51        
      27.91   34.23   38.98   30.39                                
  7 #Moisan, Dave M           20 Lakeside ST-KY            NT    2:14.24        
      27.72   34.91   38.90   32.71                                
 
Event 230  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                              
   U.S. Open: U 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
LC Nationals: M 24.90  8/16/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford                         
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 26.39                                                          
National Cut: N 26.79                                                          
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Karen E           18 Bernal's Gators-NE     26.85      26.84 OPEN   
  2 Miller, Kathryn M         17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     26.90      27.42        
  3 Viney, Barbara M          18 Wildcat Aquatics-KY    27.00      27.56        
  4 Newell, Megan M           15 Curl-Burke SC-PV       27.52      27.69        
  5 Lindberg, Jennifer N      20 MN Federated-MN        27.75      27.94        
  6 Bortnowski, Lauren M      17 Klein Aquatics-GU      27.63      27.99        
  7 Moreau, Aimee L           20 Cresent City-LA        28.00      28.19        
  8 Toomey, Leann E           17 Issaquah ST-PN         27.55      28.29        
 
Event 231  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                          
    American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
   U.S. Open: U 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
LC Nationals: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel C            19 Highlander Aq.-FL/F    23.69      24.40        
  2 Ippoliti, Christopher C   19 Upper Main Line-MA     24.52      24.46        
  3 Castro, Evan A            21 Cottonwood Heigh-UT    24.63      24.59        
  4 Rappold, Thomas E         20 Curl-Burke SC-PV       24.72      24.79        
  5 George, Nathan D          23 Rockville Montgo-PV    25.16      26.05        
 
Event 303  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.                
LC Nationals: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.19                                                          
National Cut: N 57.89                                                          
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassandra A       16 Rockville Montgo-PV    57.38      57.80NNAT    
      27.68   30.12                                                
  2 Gruber, Amy               20 Arkansas Dolphin-AR    58.86      58.23 OPEN   
      28.10   30.13                                                
  3 #Jennings, Emilee K       14 King-PN                58.21      58.38 OPEN   
      27.91   30.47                                                
  4 Smart, Lindsey I          21 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA    59.11      58.77 OPEN   
      28.17   30.60                                                
  5 Bell, Katherine A         18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA    58.31      58.97        
      28.26   30.71                                                
  6 #Merz, Alexa E            16 Palisades Malibu-CA    59.86      59.07        
      27.78   31.29                                                
  7 #Frost, Kristen E         15 Sonoco SC-CT           58.90      59.11        
      28.89   30.22                                                
  8 Sims, Amanda M            14 Santa Rosa-PC          58.71      59.14        
      28.41   30.73                                                
  9 Sargent, Sarah B          14 Excel Aquatics-SE      58.91      59.29        
      28.40   30.89                                                
 10 Thompson, Emily P         18 Tucson Ford-AZ         58.80      59.30        
      28.76   30.54                                                
 11 #Ayres, Meredith A        15 Pilot-Knoxville-SE     59.75      59.32        
      28.46   30.86                                                
 12 Nigh, Andrea D            21 Mizzou-MV              58.40      59.34        
      27.91   31.43                                                
 13 Karel, Emily R            16 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:00.19      59.60        
      28.91   30.69                                                
 14 Courtney, Jillian E       16 Aqua Hawks-MV             NT      59.61        
      29.04   30.57                                                
 15 #Gelden, Jennifer D       17 Kenosha Cudas-WI       59.85      59.63        
      28.69   30.94                                                
 16 Marik, Melissa A          15 Naperville-IL          59.48      59.67        
      28.30   31.37                                                
 17 Harris, Jenna E           15 Clayton Shawpark-OZ    59.80    1:00.73        
      28.78   31.95                                                
 18 #Murphy, Emily M          16 Syracuse Charger-NI    59.10    1:00.78        
      28.66   32.12                                                
 19 #Reynolds, Millicent K    21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:01.92    1:00.97        
      29.00   31.97                                                
 20 Costello, Kathryn M       22 Naval Academy-MD     1:00.18    1:01.14        
      29.14   32.00                                                
 21 Bui, Tiffany T            15 White Plains Y-MR    1:00.66    1:01.22        
      29.38   31.84                                                
 22 #King, Brittany E         21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:00.98    1:01.71        
      29.25   32.46                                                
 23 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:01.50    1:01.93        
      29.30   32.63                                                
 24 Corwin, Elyse L           21 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  1:00.00    1:01.96        
      29.78   32.18                                                
 25 Cokee, Amanda J           15 Tampa Bay Y-FL       1:00.74    1:02.46        
      29.89   32.57                                                
 26 Kroll, Casey L            16 Excel Aquatics-SE    1:02.39    1:02.83        
      30.15   32.68                                                
 27 Viveros, Renee N          16 Canyons Aq.-CA       1:05.69    1:02.85        
      29.98   32.87                                                
 
Event 304  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED                
    American: A 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
LC Nationals: M 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Dale E            20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI       51.46      50.64OOLYM   
      24.02   26.62                                                
  2 Rogers, Dustin A          21 New Berlin SC-WI/UC    52.25      52.49 OPEN   
      25.17   27.32                                                
  3 Gallagher, Dan R          23 Waves Wilmington-NC    51.87      52.58 OPEN   
      25.03   27.55                                                
  4 Jordan, Josh G            22 Eugene City SC-OR      54.00      52.66 OPEN   
      25.74   26.92                                                
  5 Newmann, Walter S         19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     52.47      52.75 OPEN   
      25.08   27.67                                                
  6 Payne, Michael A          21 Indiana ST-IN          52.00      53.28        
      24.67   28.61                                                
  7 #Ohalloran, Tyler T       18 Penguin Swim-LE        52.00      53.34        
      25.75   27.59                                                
  8 #Rucker, Matthew L        21 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU    53.50      53.40        
      25.01   28.39                                                
  9 Cromwell, David I         19 Missoula AC-MT         52.50      53.53        
      25.29   28.24                                                
 10 Hurst, Matt L             20 Upper Main Line-MA     54.60      54.67        
      26.23   28.44                                                
 11 #Kornfeld, Paul G         16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU       55.29      54.88        
      26.63   28.25                                                
 12 Ryser, Evan L             16 Katy Aquatics-GU       55.51      55.26        
      26.25   29.01                                                
 13 Shelley, Robert A         18 Katy Aquatics-GU       55.51      55.85        
      26.71   29.14                                                
 14 Possee, Brian W           16 Fairport Area-NI       55.89      56.60        
      27.55   29.05                                                
 15 Nims, Steve J             18 Gr. Rochester-NI       54.32      56.77        
      26.10   30.67                                                
 16 Gibson, Christopher R     19 Curl-Burke SC-PV       56.37      57.38        
      26.60   30.78                                                
 
Event 305  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN                                 
    American: A 2:24.56  9/21/2000 Kristy Kowal, USA                           
   U.S. Open: U 2:24.51  7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 2:24.75  8/14/2000 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs               
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:35.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                        
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Genevieve M    17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:36.00    2:36.27NNAT    
      35.71   39.93   39.72   40.91                                
  2 Hemmerle, Tracey L        19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:38.00    2:36.78NNAT    
      36.18   39.83   39.91   40.86                                
  3 #Miller, Marcelle M       19 Seacoast Swim-NE     2:37.40    2:37.29NNAT    
      35.89   39.75   40.41   41.24                                
  4 Stupp, Julie A            17 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  2:36.55    2:37.94NNAT    
      36.03   40.88   40.41   40.62                                
  5 Clemens, Clare A          17 Asphalt Green-MR     2:38.47    2:38.40 OPEN   
      36.75   39.85   40.62   41.18                                
  6 Eaton, Elaine H           16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  2:44.70    2:52.13        
      39.22   43.63   44.11   45.17                                
 
Event 306  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.97  10/2/2002 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                        
    American: A 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
LC Nationals: M 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:19.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:22.39                                                        
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:22.39  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernier, Nathan A         20 Minnesota Aq.-MN     2:21.49    2:20.39NNAT    
      33.01   35.67   35.46   36.25                                
  2 #Williams, Alexander W    18 Washington Twp-IN    2:21.04    2:21.79NNAT    
      32.14   35.63   36.51   37.51                                
  3 Yeager, Robert J          20 Team Charlotte-NC    2:22.12    2:21.80NNAT    
      32.71   36.02   36.43   36.64                                
  4 Velez, Daniel N           19 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:22.40    2:21.87NNAT    
      31.83   36.38   37.04   36.62                                
  5 Dawson, Alex G            19 Washington Twp-IN    2:21.86    2:22.05NNAT    
      32.16   36.09   36.41   37.39                                
  6 Clements, Joey T          19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     2:20.00    2:22.20NNAT    
      31.92   36.26   36.66   37.36                                
  7 Hamming, Mark G           21 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:22.22    2:22.32NNAT    
      32.05   36.38   36.39   37.50                                
  8 Rasmussen, John C         28 Mt. Hood ST-OR       2:21.02    2:24.16 OPEN   
      31.96   36.74   37.00   38.46                                
  9 #Viglione, Matthew J      17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:21.62    2:25.33        
      32.28   36.39   38.01   38.65                                
 10 Friggel, David G          20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:25.00    2:26.26        
      31.71   36.92   37.80   39.83                                
 11 Ekhoff, Lucas W           21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:23.85    2:26.66        
      32.44   37.27   38.02   38.93                                
 12 Nitz, Jesse A             21 Team Starbucks-PN/U  2:28.78    2:26.87        
      32.55   36.78   38.51   39.03                                
 13 #Christiana, Joseph O     18 Bengal Tiger-LA      2:25.25    2:29.09        
      32.20   37.64   40.03   39.22                                
 
Event 307  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
    American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                     
   U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:17.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                        
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kathryn A       16 Roseburg ST-OR       2:19.13    2:18.52NNAT    
      34.16   35.12   35.02   34.22                                
  2 Bright, Michelle A        18 Berkeley AC-NJ/Harv  2:19.15    2:19.23NNAT    
      32.87   34.97   35.60   35.79                                
  3 Trinidad, Anna M          19 Colorado Springs-CO  2:19.98    2:19.62NNAT    
      33.36   34.71   35.26   36.29                                
  4 Paglini, Katherine R      19 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:19.25    2:19.67NNAT    
      32.87   35.09   36.11   35.60                                
  5 #King, Lindsey R          15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:20.89    2:20.94 OPEN   
      33.74   35.63   35.90   35.67                                
  6 #Liu, Michelle            15 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:19.39    2:21.01 OPEN   
      33.46   35.40   36.18   35.97                                
  7 Stapleton, Emily J        20 Schroeder YMCA-WI/H  2:21.21    2:21.83 OPEN   
      33.48   35.45   35.91   36.99                                
  8 Tannhauser, Jamie R       19 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    2:25.55    2:21.88 OPEN   
      33.61   35.38   36.32   36.57                                
  9 Soni, Rita E              17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   2:25.00    2:26.01        
      33.96   36.12   37.77   38.16                                
 10 Hain, Melissa S           15 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:29.89    2:30.71        
      35.42   37.55   39.19   38.55                                
 11 Defiori, Kimberly M       17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:28.37    2:33.22        
      35.60   37.68   39.98   39.96                                
 12 #Brown, Jessica J         19 Brown Univ.-NE       2:03.50Y   2:33.31        
      35.32   38.69   39.77   39.53                                
 
Event 308  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
    American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
   U.S. Open: U 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leath, Jeffrey K          17 Poseidon VA-VA       2:05.40    2:06.28NNAT    
      29.34   31.62   32.35   32.97                                
  2 Nash, Alex W              21 Trojan SC-CA         2:07.00    2:07.35 OPEN   
      30.20   32.09   32.60   32.46                                
  3 Madison, Niles B          20 Indiana ST-IN        2:06.90    2:09.05 OPEN   
      30.87   32.39   32.89   32.90                                
  4 Weiner, Kevin S           21 Jersey Wahoos-MA     2:10.04    2:09.30        
      30.52   32.13   33.07   33.58                                
  5 Deweese, Jeffrey R        17 Poseidon VA-VA       2:09.00    2:09.54        
      30.31   32.84   33.40   32.99                                
  6 #Hancock, Richard B       17 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:12.50    2:13.80        
      32.09   34.01   33.75   33.95                                
  7 Belew, Micah Y            17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:19.60    2:21.48        
      33.30   35.02   36.08   37.08                                
 
Event 309  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL                      
    American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:16.69                                                        
National Cut: N 2:17.29                                                        
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durot, Elizabeth S        17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:16.70    2:15.71OOLYM   
      30.41   35.07   34.94   35.29                                
  2 Dorr, McCall J            22 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  2:15.73    2:17.14NNAT    
      30.72   34.50   35.62   36.30                                
  3 Kreutzjans, Rebecca J     18 North Coast-SI       2:17.40    2:17.40 OPEN   
      31.11   34.80   35.25   36.24                                
  4 Lewis, Kristen J          21 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  2:16.00    2:17.44 OPEN   
      30.86   35.48   35.72   35.38                                
  5 Blondin, Stacy A          18 North Coast-SI       2:17.36    2:17.77 OPEN   
      31.24   35.17   35.98   35.38                                
  6 #Shaw, Elizabeth N        14 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:18.00    2:18.06 OPEN   
      31.76   35.08   35.73   35.49                                
  7 Hilyard, Anissa V         20 Industry Hills-CA/U  2:17.49    2:18.21 OPEN   
      31.33   35.00   35.63   36.25                                
  8 #Martin-Lacey, Jacquelin  17 Nashville AC-SE      2:17.50    2:19.61 OPEN   
      31.30   35.77   36.19   36.35                                
  9 #Nelson, Kara S           15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  2:20.18    2:20.50        
      32.49   35.48   35.92   36.61                                
 10 Carter, Elizabeth J       21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ     2:23.46    2:21.01        
      31.66   35.26   36.46   37.63                                
 11 Devinney, Meghan K        19 Brophy East ST-AZ    2:19.58    2:21.90        
      32.79   35.49   36.61   37.01                                
 12 Braun, Jenny E            17 White Plains Y-MR    2:22.15    2:25.39        
      33.52   36.34   38.14   37.39                                
 
Event 310  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:03.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                        
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kellan P        22 Wildcat Aquatics-IL  2:00.86    2:00.34OOLYM   
      27.18   30.15   30.98   32.03                                
  2 O'Brien, Nate J           20 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:01.80    2:00.68OOLYM   
      27.41   30.96   31.16   31.15                                
  3 Ringe, David E            21 Trojan SC-CA              NT    2:02.58OOLYM   
      26.90   30.96   32.10   32.62                                
  4 Zumsteg, Justin W         20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:03.65    2:03.53NNAT    
      27.94   31.39   31.75   32.45                                
  5 Mahaney, Aaron T          23 Atlantis Aq.-MA      2:04.80    2:03.96NNAT    
      27.74   31.45   32.39   32.38                                
  6 Johnson, Mark D           18 Lake Country-WI/AUB  2:04.01    2:04.04NNAT    
      27.57   31.90   32.13   32.44                                
  6 Scholz, Nicholas B        19 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:03.86    2:04.04NNAT    
      27.77   31.29   32.08   32.90                                
  8 Clark, Tyler H            19 Canyons Aq.-CA       2:04.96    2:04.92 OPEN   
      27.98   31.90   31.89   33.15                                
  9 Hansen, Scott C           21 KC Blazers-MV/Texas  2:04.60    2:05.62 OPEN   
      27.92   32.19   32.37   33.14                                
 10 Veazey, Jimmy M           21 Club Wolverine-MI    2:05.36    2:05.78 OPEN   
      28.67   32.09   32.20   32.82                                
 11 #Cooper, Christopher C    21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:05.10    2:05.97 OPEN   
      28.08   31.90   32.50   33.49                                
 12 Ashley, David D           19 Lake Forest SC-IL    2:09.99    2:08.69        
      28.86   32.47   33.27   34.09                                
 13 du Rand, George G         20 Tennessee Aq.-SE     2:08.00    2:11.12        
      27.71   32.08   34.51   36.82                                
 
Event 311  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER                  
    American: A 1:57.90  7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC                           
LC Nationals: M 1:58.20  8/14/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:03.39                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                        
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    17 Newburgh Sharks-MR   2:04.35    2:04.18NNAT    
      28.82   31.34   32.14   31.88                                
  2 Robinson, Katherine A     18 South Dearborn-IN    2:04.90    2:04.25NNAT    
      28.58   31.17   32.36   32.14                                
  3 #Larson, Kimberly S       17 Patriot Aquatic-FL   2:05.10    2:04.48NNAT    
      29.55   32.07   31.60   31.26                                
  4 Van Assen, Jennifer L     21 Usc  Gamecock-SC          NT    2:05.49 OPEN   
      29.22   31.35   32.56   32.36                                
  5 Ditto, Kelsey E           14 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:06.53    2:05.52 OPEN   
      29.93   31.88   32.24   31.47                                
  6 Larence, Amanda V         19 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:05.04    2:05.89 OPEN   
      29.73   31.63   32.27   32.26                                
  7 Mucha, Casey E            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:06.42    2:05.96 OPEN   
      29.71   31.81   32.50   31.94                                
  8 Moore, Tiffany J          20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:07.15    2:05.97 OPEN   
      29.78   31.96   32.03   32.20                                
  9 *Orr, Rebecca J           15 Circle C Swimmin-ST  2:06.20    2:06.04 OPEN   
      30.10   31.81   32.46   31.67                                
 10 #Monsees, Courtney A      14 Santa Clara SC-PC    2:06.00    2:06.10 OPEN   
      30.04   31.84   32.55   31.67                                
 11 Tursick, Emlynn E         17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:08.10    2:06.25 OPEN   
      29.89   31.85   32.18   32.33                                
 12 Cota, Stephanie M         16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:05.73    2:06.69 OPEN   
      30.07   32.09   32.71   31.82                                
 13 Smith, Kelsy A            16 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:08.30    2:07.01        
      29.83   32.17   32.89   32.12                                
 14 Kenney, Lindsay C         17 City OF Plano-NT     2:06.65    2:07.22        
      29.40   31.64   32.95   33.23                                
 15 #Spradlin, Jamie L        21 Virginia Gators-VA   2:07.58    2:07.23        
      29.91   32.08   33.02   32.22                                
 16 Murray, Lisa W            23 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:06.88    2:07.25        
      28.64   31.34   32.70   34.57                                
 17 Ball, Katherine E         18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH   2:06.19    2:07.34        
      30.37   32.13   32.34   32.50                                
 18 Andrews, Lauren D         18 Redding ST-SN        2:08.10    2:07.53        
      30.84   32.21   32.51   31.97                                
 19 Butler, Kendall E         19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:07.17    2:07.94        
      30.23   32.52   32.94   32.25                                
 20 Johnson, Melissa D        18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:05.63    2:07.96        
      30.16   32.06   32.88   32.86                                
 21 Krzemienski, Kelly J      15 Academy  Bullets-IL  2:06.71    2:08.00        
      29.62   31.99   33.23   33.16                                
 22 Lynn, Whitney P           20 Swimtulsa-OK/U of A       NT    2:08.25        
      30.42   32.61   33.05   32.17                                
 23 Miranda, Amy M            21 Trojan SC-CA         2:08.59    2:08.31        
      30.56   32.52   32.81   32.42                                
 24 #Larochelle, Natalie R    16 Napa Valley Swim-PC  2:04.98    2:08.32        
      29.02   31.80   33.35   34.15                                
 25 Buck, Lindsey C           19 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:08.90    2:08.43        
      30.66   32.79   32.83   32.15                                
 26 Forelli, Kristine A       15 Tacoma SC-PN         2:06.52    2:08.61        
      29.46   32.47   33.64   33.04                                
 27 #Routh, Kimberly M        19 Vacationland SC-LE/  2:07.00    2:08.89        
      30.36   32.61   33.01   32.91                                
 28 Weatherman, Nicole M      17 Boulder City-CA      2:06.40    2:08.94        
      30.03   32.27   33.24   33.40                                
 29 Duguet, Paola             15 Badger Swim Club-MR  2:05.01    2:09.51        
      29.73   32.45   33.61   33.72                                
 30 Roche, Kelly G            20 Redding ST-SN        2:09.50    2:09.56        
      29.39   32.25   33.43   34.49                                
 31 Gnatzig, Gina M           19 J-Hawk Aquatic-WI    2:08.00    2:09.69        
      30.45   32.78   33.26   33.20                                
 32 #Galdun, Claire E         14 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   2:07.00    2:10.00        
      30.33   32.89   33.57   33.21                                
 33 O'Brien, Julie D          17 Curl-Burke SC-PV     2:08.01    2:10.02        
      30.78   32.94   33.31   32.99                                
 34 Crispell, Molly D         16 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:09.05    2:10.15        
      30.51   33.62   33.02   33.00                                
 35 Scarborough, Kimberly J   20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:08.90    2:10.22        
      30.53   32.81   33.70   33.18                                
 36 #Fancher, Kathryn M       20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:06.29    2:10.25        
      30.14   32.39   33.88   33.84                                
 37 Hong, Sandra E            18 Tacoma SC-PN         2:10.67    2:10.58        
      30.69   32.74   33.53   33.62                                
 38 Wong, Katherine N         16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  2:11.47    2:10.79        
      30.78   33.11   33.57   33.33                                
 39 Beales, Kristen E         15 Curl-Burke SC-PV          NT    2:11.69        
      30.66   34.04   34.19   32.80                                
 40 Amesbury, Katherine Q     21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:10.00    2:11.75        
      30.66   33.00   33.59   34.50                                
 41 Nieto, Jeannette M        20 U.C.L.A. Swimmin-CA  2:07.99    2:11.77        
      31.12   32.74   33.78   34.13                                
 42 Deleon, Andrea            16 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:10.32    2:11.86        
      30.69   33.42   33.88   33.87                                
 43 Jasek, Marissa G          16 San Antonio Wave-ST  2:12.49    2:12.09        
      30.69   33.84   34.30   33.26                                
 44 Nettenstrom, Kari L       17 Lake Country-WI      2:07.76    2:12.11        
      30.08   32.92   33.93   35.18                                
 45 Jones, Elizabeth O        19 Laramie SC-WY        2:10.00    2:13.05        
      30.66   33.64   33.75   35.00                                
 46 Noble, Alyson R           20 Boulder City-CA/UNL  2:09.40    2:13.76        
      31.04   33.93   34.92   33.87                                
 47 Wright, Jamie L           15 Bengal Tiger-LA      2:10.88    2:14.32        
      30.41   34.23   34.84   34.84                                
 48 Ritchie, Tami S           19 MN Federated-MN      2:11.16    2:14.34        
      31.53   34.09   34.99   33.73                                
 49 Zaeh, Sandra E            18 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:13.90    2:14.65        
      31.87   34.34   34.39   34.05                                
 50 Grimes, Kylsie M          15 Lake Country-WI      2:10.26    2:14.66        
      31.60   33.62   34.94   34.50                                
 51 Matz, Heather J           18 Tacoma SC-PN         2:09.99    2:15.73        
      30.87   34.49   36.29   34.08                                
 52 Hansen, Kristina L        15 Lake Country-WI      2:15.02    2:17.78        
      31.79   34.85   35.73   35.41                                
 53 McNeer, Sara M            16 Lake Country-WI      2:17.50    2:19.05        
      32.79   35.32   36.22   34.72                                
 54 Molina, Michelle C        20 Texas Aquatics-ST    2:06.73    2:20.88        
      27.55   30.48   44.45   38.40                                
 55 Arntz, Kaitlin L          14 Swim Omaha-MW        2:10.76    2:26.85        
      31.15   40.16   41.53   34.01                                
 -- Hupman, Christina M       19 Swim Atlanta-GA      2:11.49         DQ        
      28.16   30.60                                                
 -- Hupman, Andrea C          17 Swim Atlanta-GA      2:09.09         DQ        
      27.38   53.83                                                
 
Event 312  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 1:46.73  9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                             
   U.S. Open: U 1:46.64  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, Australia-                   
LC Nationals: M 1:47.08  8/13/2002 Nathaniel J Dusing, CIRCLE C SWIMMIN        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, John M            16 Unattached-CA        1:55.44    1:53.72 OPEN   
      26.65   28.54   29.04   29.49                                
  2 Koehler, John K           17 Dayton Raiders-OH    1:57.00    1:53.78 OPEN   
      27.17   28.24   29.35   29.02                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan M         18 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   1:54.00    1:54.01 OPEN   
      26.47   28.40   29.51   29.63                                
  4 #Mitchell, Adam J         19 Central Iowa Aq.-IA  1:54.60    1:54.83 OPEN   
      25.68   29.56   30.16   29.43                                
  5 Ewald, Christopher R      17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:54.05    1:55.15 OPEN   
      27.37   29.09   29.41   29.28                                
  6 Foss, Andrew A            18 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:56.00    1:55.46 OPEN   
      27.15   29.53   29.39   29.39                                
  7 #Stovall, Brooks B        15 Memphis Tigers-SE    1:54.50    1:55.53 OPEN   
      27.40   29.69   29.60   28.84                                
  8 Rehrmann, Stephen T       20 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:52.80    1:55.55 OPEN   
      26.40   28.67   29.82   30.66                                
  9 *Ribeiro, Alan E          20 Pine Crest-FG        1:53.69    1:55.93        
      26.99   29.21   29.95   29.78                                
 10 Pearson, Christopher A    20 Columbia Aquatic-MD  1:56.25    1:55.98        
      27.09   29.19   29.71   29.99                                
 11 Prugh, Eric M             20 Washington Twp-IN/P  1:55.11    1:57.24        
      27.67   29.02   30.02   30.53                                
 12 Houchin, Lee A            18 Nashville AC-SE      1:55.00    1:57.38        
      27.42   29.76   30.16   30.04                                
 13 #Bazylewicz, Michael P    21 Asphalt Green-MR/Co  2:00.47    1:57.48        
      27.56   29.66   30.29   29.97                                
 14 Wolfe, Michael A          17 Conocophillips-OK    1:57.32    1:57.54        
      27.14   29.55   30.00   30.85                                
 15 Warm, Michael J           18 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:55.26    1:57.87        
      27.46   29.68   30.25   30.48                                
 16 Van Norman, Joshua I      20 Heartland Swim-SI    1:55.98    1:58.41        
      27.21   29.88   30.34   30.98                                
 17 Mai, Eric T               16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:02.00    1:59.57        
      27.41   31.64   31.26   29.26                                
 18 Arruda, Louis M           19 Long Island AC-MR    2:00.98    1:59.78        
      28.16   30.39   30.63   30.60                                
 19 #Kornfeld, Paul G         16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:03.05    2:00.61        
      27.68   31.41   31.70   29.82                                
 20 McCabe, Ryan C            18 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:58.84    2:00.65        
      26.96   30.05   31.45   32.19                                
 21 Evans, Ryan V             17 Reno Aq. Club-PC     2:01.35    2:02.33        
      29.36   31.32   31.06   30.59                                
 22 Mahoney, Daniel P         18 Orinda Aquatics-PC   2:01.00    2:03.79        
      28.75   31.52   32.01   31.51                                
 23 Gurkovich, Kyle R         17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   2:00.54    2:04.25        
      29.19   31.04   31.89   32.13                                
 24 Martucci, Steven D        16 Atlantis Aq.-MA      2:00.01    2:04.57        
      28.99   30.83   32.28   32.47                                
 25 Segal, Chad H             17 Santa Barbara SC-CA  2:00.00    2:04.87        
      28.61   31.03   32.49   32.74                                
 26 Kittilstad, Jacob L       15 Waukesha Express-WI  2:02.11    2:05.23        
      29.01   31.78   32.55   31.89                                
 27 Ekimoff, Chris D          17 Gr. Rochester-NI     2:01.50    2:06.55        
      29.33   31.86   32.68   32.68                                
 28 Brown, Andrew B           17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     2:04.00    2:06.58        
      29.58   31.75   32.50   32.75                                
 29 Demarco, Scott C          21 Long Island AC-MR/U  2:05.00    2:07.09        
      28.70   32.60   33.14   32.65                                
 -- Flatt, Wesley J           18 Swim Atlanta-GA      1:54.07         DQ        
      24.48   40.23                                                
 -- Pittenger, John H         17 Reno Aq. Club-PC     1:58.29         DQ        
      26.66   29.00                                                
 
Event 313  Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR                         
    American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
   U.S. Open: U 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
LC Nationals: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:55.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                        
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acker, Rebecca D          21 No. Carolina AC-NC   5:00.89    4:57.50NNAT    
      32.25   36.54   39.05   38.34   41.24   41.34   34.95   33.79
  2 McCann, Kathleen R        19 Magnus Aquatic-NE    5:00.32    4:59.95 OPEN   
      30.86   35.88   38.39   37.75   43.58   44.08   35.24   34.17
  3 #Jones, Ashley N          15 Joliet Jets-IL       4:59.59    5:00.18 OPEN   
      31.77   36.10   37.07   37.39   44.93   44.33   34.30   34.29
  4 Eads, Courtney D          16 Claremont Club-CA    5:00.39    5:01.97 OPEN   
      30.42   35.38   40.61   39.36   44.59   44.41   34.40   32.80
  5 Wrenshall, Katherine M    20 Nova OF Virginia-VA  5:00.10    5:02.22 OPEN   
      31.79   35.90   39.17   38.20   44.95   45.90   33.76   32.55
  6 Braun, Katherine A        17 Team Foxjet-MN       5:00.01    5:02.24 OPEN   
      32.14   36.49   39.18   38.32   43.14   44.32   34.53   34.12
  7 Harper, Rebecca E         20 Gator Swim Club-FL   5:04.16    5:03.60        
      30.55   34.95   38.80   38.29   46.00   45.94   34.95   34.12
  8 Ellis, Alexandra G        14 Blue Fins ST-SI      5:03.79    5:04.43        
      32.12   36.52   41.32   39.89   41.04   42.76   35.87   34.91
  9 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 Nova OF Virginia-VA  5:03.00    5:04.91        
      33.25   37.00   39.47   38.97   43.62   44.37   34.48   33.75
 10 Iversen, Courtney L       18 Greenwood Tiger-CO   4:59.09    5:05.41        
      31.94   38.05   38.72   37.49   43.58   44.53   35.54   35.56
 11 Jensen, Alicia M          16 Team Foxjet-MN       5:08.30    5:06.17        
      31.78   36.48   40.25   40.90   42.10   43.61   36.24   34.81
 12 Ferritto, Elaine M        18 Circle C Swimmin-ST  5:06.00    5:06.52        
      31.43   35.81   37.79   38.89   45.38   46.69   36.47   34.06
 13 Lamb, Trisha E            19 Cincy Marlins-OH     5:04.20    5:06.86        
      32.23   36.67   38.44   37.50   45.91   46.14   35.69   34.28
 14 Denby, Kara J             17 Conejo Simi-CA       5:07.21    5:07.24        
      31.96   37.11   40.29   40.05   44.27   45.02   35.11   33.43
 15 Marks, Jamie L            14 Egg Harbor Twp-MA    5:02.08    5:10.27        
      33.64   38.25   40.67   40.94   42.24   43.34   36.03   35.16
 16 Taylor, Brooke D          20 Highlander Aq.-FL/N  5:15.00    5:10.41        
      31.86   36.67   39.51   38.70   45.81   47.15   35.57   35.14
 17 #Bennett, Elaine M        19 Nova OF Virginia-VA  5:03.20    5:11.12        
      31.68   36.80   41.09   39.15   42.39   44.32   37.37   38.32
 18 #Somerville, Jennifer E   18 Terre Haute-IN       5:15.79    5:12.25        
      32.94   37.19   43.32   41.59   43.00   44.51   35.49   34.21
 19 Rys, Rachel A             15 Santa Barbara SC-CA  5:09.50    5:12.64        
      31.92   35.50   41.55   40.58   45.21   46.35   36.32   35.21
 20 McWilliams, Katie L       20 Academy  Bullets-IL  5:02.11    5:13.11        
      33.34   38.42   43.10   42.15   43.60   45.11   34.52   32.87
 21 Johnston, Ashley E        18 Sonoco SC-CT         5:15.99    5:16.75        
      31.85   37.10   39.95   40.73   46.37   47.70   37.45   35.60
 22 Hyjck, Christine A        20 San Pedro Y-CA       5:12.57    5:22.60        
      33.48   37.67   41.85   41.04   45.31   47.51   38.24   37.50
 -- Nelson, Kelly L           16 Suburban Swim-MA     5:05.67         DQ        
      31.38   35.14   37.71   37.03   43.99   45.29   34.76   34.59
 
Event 314  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                     
    American: A 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                     
   U.S. Open: U 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                     
LC Nationals: M 4:11.09  8/15/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:28.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:33.49                                                        
                4:28.89  OLYM
                4:33.49  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bassett, Ethan C          22 Curl-Burke SC-PV     4:35.00    4:34.32 OPEN   
      29.53   33.42   35.67   35.25   38.65   38.25   32.90   30.65
  2 Callahan, Kevin A         16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  4:34.97    4:35.13 OPEN   
      29.91   33.43   36.46   35.42   36.58   37.25   33.78   32.30
  3 Boyes, Justin E           21 Kennedy Swim-CA      4:41.51    4:36.56 OPEN   
      27.58   32.31   36.31   35.41   39.74   40.71   33.21   31.29
  4 #Moisan, Dave M           20 Lakeside ST-KY       4:38.00    4:39.00        
      28.56   33.90   37.06   35.72   38.97   40.24   32.43   32.12
  5 #Sullivan, Paul J         17 Magnus Aquatic-NE    4:40.11    4:39.73        
      29.28   34.69   37.72   36.14   38.51   39.00   32.77   31.62
  6 Mahoney, Sean R           14 Terrapins ST-PC      4:42.00    4:40.67        
      29.64   34.63   35.83   36.18   37.75   37.30   34.44   34.90
  7 Bowen, Michael P          16 Santa Barbara SC-CA  4:37.99    4:42.42        
      29.43   33.21   36.50   35.44   41.15   42.00   32.88   31.81
  8 *Martins, Leonardo H      20 Unattached-FG        4:36.00    4:43.16        
      29.62   33.81   37.96   37.69   38.24   39.32   34.03   32.49
  9 Gregory, Jeremy A         15 Tacoma SC-PN         4:37.58    4:45.13        
      30.12   34.68   35.63   35.19   41.37   42.16   33.52   32.46
 10 Ward, Neil A              17 Katy Aquatics-GU     5:00.07    4:56.25        
      30.79   37.26   39.66   38.96   43.16   44.73   31.21   30.48
 -- Parker, Graham A          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA     4:38.17         DQ        
      30.63   34.17   39.05   37.79   38.12   39.55   32.02   30.57
 
Event 315  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:36.00  7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team                     
                         K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Volker, F.van Almsick 
    American: A 3:36.61  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson 
   U.S. Open: U 3:38.95  4/6/2003  U.S.A.                                      
                         L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson        
LC Nationals: M 3:43.49  8/16/2001 Texas Aquatics                              
                         Erin Phenix, C Lanne, Tammie Stone, Tanica Jamison
National Cut: N 3:58.39                                                        
                3:58.39  NAT
                4:01.49  OPEN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein Aquatics-GU  'A'                                 NT    4:05.56        
       28.87  1:00.91    29.14  1:01.70    28.83  1:01.07    28.71  1:01.88
 
Event 317  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
    American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
   U.S. Open: U   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
LC Nationals: M   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.          
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                        
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Emile C            15 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR  1:06.04    1:04.72NNAT    
      31.73   32.99                                                
  2 Chura, Haley A            18 Summervlle Marln-SC       NT    1:05.54NNAT    
      31.96   33.58                                                
  3 Berg, Corey C             18 Marist Swim Club-MR  1:05.80    1:05.77 OPEN   
      32.12   33.65                                                
  4 Brush, Emily B            18 Bernal's Gators-NE   1:05.80    1:05.94 OPEN   
      32.12   33.82                                                
  5 #Rademacher, Stacy K      18 Mecklenburg AC-NC    1:06.38    1:06.00 OPEN   
      32.30   33.70                                                
  6 Thompson, Kathryn A       16 Roseburg ST-OR       1:06.08    1:06.12 OPEN   
      32.46   33.66                                                
  6 #Alwen, Sarah G           19 Alamo Area-ST/Notre  1:09.18    1:06.12 OPEN   
      32.47   33.65                                                
  8 Grove, Rebecca A          18 Badger Swim Club-MR       NT    1:06.18 OPEN   
      32.34   33.84                                                
  9 *Kikuchi, Yuuka           17 Aquazot SC-CA        1:05.85    1:06.26 OPEN   
      32.20   34.06                                                
 10 Kracke, Ashley A          19 Hoover Blue-SE       1:05.26    1:06.33 OPEN   
      32.09   34.24                                                
 11 Darling, Leane E          17 Pine Crest-FG        1:06.48    1:06.39 OPEN   
      32.08   34.31                                                
 12 McLane, Julianne M        15 Terrapins ST-PC      1:05.67    1:06.89        
      32.49   34.40                                                
 13 Raleigh, Christie N       16 Pine Crest-FG        1:06.59    1:07.07        
      32.19   34.88                                                
 14 Smith, Julianne P         13 Raleigh Swimming-NC  1:06.99    1:07.08        
      32.26   34.82                                                
 15 Olson, Sharon A           18 Redding ST-SN        1:05.71    1:07.38        
      32.26   35.12                                                
 16 Fisher, Stephanie E       14 Lake Country-WI      1:06.75    1:07.41        
      32.47   34.94                                                
 17 Shamburger, Jessica K     15 Klein Aquatics-GU    1:06.43    1:07.42        
      33.15   34.27                                                
 18 Sims, Amanda M            14 Santa Rosa-PC        1:07.19    1:07.46        
      32.82   34.64                                                
 19 Vrieze, Ashley E          19 North Coast-SI       1:07.72    1:07.77        
      32.57   35.20                                                
 20 Burrill, Katheryn E       19 Clovis SC-CC         1:07.76    1:07.94        
      32.55   35.39                                                
 21 Turner, Anna L            16 Fort Collins-CO      1:07.20    1:07.95        
      32.72   35.23                                                
 22 Kelly, Lindsey A          16 Patriot Aquatic-IL   1:08.72    1:08.69        
      32.84   35.85                                                
 23 #Aubry, Ashton E          15 KC Blazers-MV        1:08.62    1:08.76        
      33.22   35.54                                                
 24 Snyder, Lindsey A         17 Seacoast Swim-NE     1:08.48    1:09.22        
      34.00   35.22                                                
 25 Court, Kimberly A         13 Pleasanton-PC        1:08.13    1:09.48        
      34.23   35.25                                                
 26 Urubshurow, Delghir K     14 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:10.09    1:09.60        
      34.01   35.59                                                
 27 Schluntz, Justine O       16 Duke City Aq.-NM     1:07.70    1:09.76        
      33.81   35.95                                                
 28 Waters, Megan J           13 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:10.52    1:09.89        
      34.49   35.40                                                
 29 Webb, Macey K             16 Excel Aquatics-SE    1:10.70    1:12.48        
      34.84   37.64                                                
 
Event 318  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
LC Nationals: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 57.79                                                          
National Cut: N 58.49                                                          
                57.79  OLYM
                58.49  NAT
                59.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Craig A          20 Cypress Fairbank-GU    58.50      58.31NNAT    
      28.76   29.55                                                
  2 #Stovall, Gil G           17 Memphis Tigers-SE      59.10      58.52 OPEN   
      28.51   30.01                                                
  3 #Scanlan, Matthew R       16 AQ Clb Bakrsfiel-CC    58.99      58.75 OPEN   
      28.84   29.91                                                
  4 *Greener, Andrew J        19 Pine Crest-FG          58.01      59.05 OPEN   
      29.11   29.94                                                
  5 Walkotten, Nicholas J     17 SW Michigan-MI         59.71      59.06 OPEN   
      29.24   29.82                                                
  6 Rathgeber, Geoffrey C     17 Sonoco SC-CT           58.69      59.07 OPEN   
      28.68   30.39                                                
  7 Gibson, Christopher R     19 Curl-Burke SC-PV       58.78      59.08 OPEN   
      28.32   30.76                                                
  8 Metcalf, Scott C          20 Orinda Aquatics-PC/    59.20      59.69 OPEN   
      29.20   30.49                                                
  9 #Moore, Nat L             17 Newburgh Sharks-MR     59.25      59.80        
      29.09   30.71                                                
 10 *Grafchik, Benjamin       18 Lakeside ST-KY         59.00      59.83        
      29.33   30.50                                                
 11 Jones, Michael D          19 Firestone Akron-LE/    59.75      59.88        
      28.97   30.91                                                
 12 Perry, Christopher A      16 Lake Country-WI        59.68    1:00.26        
      29.36   30.90                                                
 13 Carter, Alan G            18 Jcc Sailfish-AM        59.38    1:00.37        
      28.90   31.47                                                
 14 Brennan, Steve W          18 Jcc Sailfish-AM        59.75    1:00.70        
      29.48   31.22                                                
 15 #Hopkins, Michael P       16 Delaware ST-MA         59.73    1:00.83        
      29.71   31.12                                                
 16 Grabowski, Christopher R  21 Atlantis Aq.-MA      1:00.80    1:01.42        
      29.44   31.98                                                
 17 Rahaeuser, Evan B         20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:00.00    1:01.80        
      29.33   32.47                                                
 18 Oberman, Jason A          19 Sonoco SC-CT         1:02.10    1:01.90        
      29.84   32.06                                                
 19 Garaffa, Dan M            18 Sonoco SC-CT         1:01.80    1:02.61        
      30.92   31.69                                                
 20 #Atkinson, James T        16 Pine Crest-FG        1:02.70    1:03.46        
      30.74   32.72                                                
 
Event 319  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 4:05.85  7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 4:19.39                                                        
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                        
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Gordon, Colleen E        16 First Colony ST-GU   4:23.67    4:21.71 OPEN   
      30.25   32.42   32.88   33.36   33.44   33.56   33.47   32.33
  2 Thiel, Meghan             18 Curl-Burke SC-PV          NT    4:25.20 OPEN   
      31.09   32.96   32.97   33.24   33.55   33.85   34.07   33.47
  3 Kocsis, Jennifer A        15 Swim Omaha-MW        4:23.76    4:25.29 OPEN   
      31.16   33.26   33.34   33.51   33.59   33.88   34.05   32.50
  4 Keating, Elizabeth A      19 Cincy Marlins-OH     4:23.19    4:25.81        
      31.56   32.88   33.08   33.57   33.39   33.86   33.73   33.74
  5 Wagner, Casey K           16 Team Pittsburgh-AM   4:24.91    4:26.02        
      30.11   32.66   33.25   34.07   34.04   34.30   34.19   33.40
  6 Cutrell, Erin P           18 Team Pittsburgh-AM   4:24.74    4:26.10        
      30.55   32.87   33.40   33.88   33.91   34.35   34.13   33.01
  7 Downey, Elizabeth G       21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  4:28.00    4:26.84        
      31.55   33.70   33.91   33.88   34.04   33.47   33.51   32.78
  8 Murphy, Patricia L        19 Jersey Wahoos-MA     4:24.88    4:27.66        
      32.16   33.80   33.67   33.73   33.60   33.97   33.61   33.12
  9 Hentzen, Courtney J       20 Industry Hills-CA/U  4:31.56    4:28.32        
      31.19   33.55   34.27   34.69   34.01   34.16   33.92   32.53
 10 Ketchum, Erin M           17 Mission Viejo-CA     4:23.78    4:28.36        
      31.39   33.27   33.60   33.99   33.98   34.10   33.90   34.13
 11 Martin, Hannah W          19 Bengal Tiger-LA/LSU  4:35.00    4:31.01        
      31.22   33.88   33.81   34.48   34.59   34.74   34.54   33.75
 12 Wolfe, Rebecca K          20 Mizzou-MV            4:24.67    4:31.29        
      31.64   33.96   34.24   34.38   34.25   34.75   34.37   33.70
 13 Lees, Jennifer L          20 Pleasanton-PC/ASU    4:26.21    4:31.53        
      30.00   33.69   35.61   34.49   35.05   34.45   34.60   33.64
 14 Shanata, Zeina            15 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:25.00    4:33.74        
      31.34   33.40   34.15   34.30   34.58   34.96   35.41   35.60
 15 Cartmell, Katie L         22 Pleasanton-PC/Unic   4:37.00    4:34.30        
      31.66   34.00   34.54   35.15   35.30   35.03   34.79   33.83
 16 Gusick, Carolyn M         18 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   4:35.00    4:34.49        
      31.31   33.92   34.64   34.60   34.74   35.09   35.45   34.74
 16 Skroski, Kristen M        17 Sonoco SC-CT         4:36.99    4:34.49        
      31.69   34.22   35.19   35.00   34.70   34.76   34.40   34.53
 18 Hansen, Kate E            16 Berkeley AC-NJ       4:35.10    4:34.62        
      32.39   33.88   34.78   35.02   34.97   34.97   34.75   33.86
 19 Ducharme, Michelle E      17 Sonoco SC-CT         4:36.04    4:34.95        
      31.76   34.33   34.75   34.94   34.75   35.17   35.36   33.89
 20 Swensen, Katherine B      15 Pleasanton-PC        4:31.71    4:35.00        
      32.13   34.80   35.44   35.00   34.74   34.46   34.95   33.48
 21 *Nerby, Stephanie M       15 Berkeley AC-NJ       4:35.00    4:37.17        
      32.39   34.05   34.71   35.31   34.87   35.32   35.55   34.97
 22 Jackson, Ashley D         16 Aqua Hawks-MV        4:43.70    4:38.98        
      31.26   33.86   34.17   35.12   35.06   36.26   36.32   36.93
 23 Helmers, Melissa E        17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   4:34.00    4:40.22        
      32.01   34.66   35.48   35.72   35.61   35.62   35.89   35.23
 
Event 320  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 3:58.69                                                        
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                        
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Smith, Jeffery K         18 Franco's Swimmin-LA  4:06.85    4:02.93 OPEN   
      27.69   30.12   29.85   30.57   30.78   31.37   31.52   31.03
  2 #Wollner, Sam B           18 Asphalt Green-MR     4:03.85    4:03.44 OPEN   
      28.54   30.87   31.15   31.35   30.27   31.10   30.89   29.27
  3 Koch, Eric J              22 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   4:02.48    4:03.56 OPEN   
      28.88   30.64   30.76   31.23   30.98   30.84   30.38   29.85
  4 Talbott, Christopher J    17 Santa Clara SC-PC    4:06.00    4:04.19 OPEN   
      28.15   30.65   30.71   31.28   31.08   31.18   30.91   30.23
  5 Tannhauser, Kerry R       16 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    4:05.00    4:04.21 OPEN   
      28.46   30.99   30.60   31.08   30.77   31.43   30.98   29.90
  6 Keenan, James N           18 Terrapins ST-PC      4:06.10    4:04.51 OPEN   
      27.88   30.03   30.60   31.22   31.07   31.57   31.13   31.01
  7 Gordon, William A         19 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  4:01.80    4:04.58 OPEN   
      28.62   30.31   31.12   31.20   30.81   30.84   31.07   30.61
  8 L'Roy, Ryan S             23 Minnesota Aq.-MN     4:02.69    4:04.65 OPEN   
      28.22   30.60   31.01   31.63   31.28   31.03   30.99   29.89
  9 Vandenberg, Jay W         17 Oakland Live Y-MI    4:05.06    4:04.70 OPEN   
      28.41   30.47   31.09   30.88   31.12   31.39   31.23   30.11
 10 Divan, Nicholas J         15 Mission Viejo-CA     4:06.84    4:05.68 OPEN   
      28.20   30.14   30.57   31.16   31.06   31.60   31.69   31.26
 11 Walters, David W          15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA  4:15.00    4:06.48        
      28.09   30.78   31.04   31.38   31.55   31.46   31.23   30.95
 12 Jaynes, Myles L           20 Circle C Swimmin-ST  4:03.70    4:06.79        
      28.67   31.46   30.79   31.27   31.04   31.34   31.30   30.92
 13 Ainsworth, Chad A         20 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  4:08.66    4:07.70        
      28.25   30.57   31.10   31.70   31.50   32.21   31.72   30.65
 14 Bibliowicz, Nathan A      17 Trinity Prep-FL      4:07.50    4:08.24        
      27.59   30.25   31.00   31.61   31.88   32.28   32.30   31.33
 15 Fleming, William A        16 City Shreveport-LA   4:12.80    4:09.12        
      28.27   31.03   31.99   32.14   31.80   32.42   31.24   30.23
 16 Wood, Jeff D              16 Fairport Area-NI     4:08.97    4:09.54        
      28.44   30.88   31.14   31.85   31.89   32.67   31.47   31.20
 17 Spansail, Scott N         16 Unattached-CA        4:06.75    4:09.70        
      28.05   30.92   31.23   31.40   31.88   32.24   32.30   31.68
 18 Salgado, Michael R        18 Bellevue Club-PN     4:08.50    4:10.20        
      28.25   30.91   31.04   31.99   31.95   32.86   31.97   31.23
 19 Guerard, Richard B        18 Berkeley AC-NJ       4:10.77    4:11.00        
      28.60   31.30   31.87   32.35   31.41   31.66   32.13   31.68
 20 Johansen, Christopher J   19 Indiana ST-IN        4:13.65    4:15.97        
      29.82   31.90   32.38   32.59   32.32   32.95   32.68   31.33
 21 Tappis, Christopher J     18 Rockville Montgo-PV  4:12.19    4:16.15        
      30.00   31.89   32.19   32.44   32.52   32.84   32.88   31.39
 22 Binz, Robert A            21 Jersey Wahoos-MA     4:10.03    4:16.35        
      29.41   31.93   32.24   32.45   32.07   32.83   33.00   32.42
 23 Murphy, Connor W          17 Berkeley AC-NJ       4:11.32    4:18.23        
      29.41   31.52   32.30   32.74   32.40   33.29   33.51   33.06
 24 Huddleston, John C        17 Metroplex Aq.-NT     4:10.92    4:23.51        
      29.67   32.16   32.32   33.28   33.81   34.44   34.18   33.65
 
Event 321  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
    American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
   U.S. Open: U 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
LC Nationals: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Briskie, Erin M          19 City Richardson-NT   1:14.15    1:11.87OOLYM   
      34.53   37.34                                                
  2 #Miller, Mhyria S         16 Islamorada Swim-FG   1:13.89    1:14.13 OPEN   
      35.05   39.08                                                
  3 Meng, Heather M           18 Gloucester Cnty-MA   1:13.69    1:14.51 OPEN   
      35.03   39.48                                                
  4 McIlvain, Kerri A         16 Germantown Acad.-MA  1:16.80    1:14.57 OPEN   
      35.46   39.11                                                
  5 Aemisegger, Alicia L      15 Germantown Acad.-MA  1:13.75    1:14.61 OPEN   
      35.40   39.21                                                
  6 #Rodriguez, Jaclyn        18 Cincy Marlins-OH     1:14.22    1:14.69 OPEN   
      35.62   39.07                                                
  7 Creek, Christine M        18 Conejo Simi-CA       1:13.90    1:14.85 OPEN   
      34.99   39.86                                                
  8 McCall, Sarah E           16 Pilot-Knoxville-SE   1:14.08    1:14.90 OPEN   
      35.33   39.57                                                
  9 Pesek, Britney A          19 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:16.09    1:15.21        
      35.33   39.88                                                
 10 McLellan, Whitney E       15 Sonoco SC-CT         1:14.99    1:15.23        
      34.91   40.32                                                
 11 #Grace, Shannon C         17 Cincy Marlins-OH     1:13.90    1:15.37        
      36.06   39.31                                                
 12 McLaughlin, Julie M       17 Bloomsburg Area-MA   1:16.21    1:15.49        
      35.61   39.88                                                
 13 Hill, Lauren K            19 Bellevue Club-PN/Ri  1:14.50    1:15.50        
      35.34   40.16                                                
 14 Dowd, Caroline F          17 Bernal's Gators-NE   1:15.24    1:15.57        
      35.54   40.03                                                
 15 Wagner, Jessica L         21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:10.80    1:15.75        
      32.08   43.67                                                
 16 Sieper, Kristina K        17 Aquazot SC-CA        1:13.84    1:15.78        
      35.46   40.32                                                
 16 Chang, Leeann T           17 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:15.50    1:15.78        
      36.02   39.76                                                
 18 Rogers, Lindsay N         17 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:14.70    1:15.82        
      35.46   40.36                                                
 19 Dong, Rachel M            21 The Fast ST-CA       1:16.00    1:15.87        
      35.57   40.30                                                
 20 Beaudreau, Lauren A       15 Orinda Aquatics-PC   1:16.00    1:15.88        
      35.32   40.56                                                
 21 Johnston, Charysse M      19 Sonoco SC-CT         1:13.98    1:16.04        
      35.02   41.02                                                
 22 Larson, Anna S            15 Multnomah Ath.-OR    1:14.90    1:16.09        
      36.03   40.06                                                
 23 Campbell, Virginia C      17 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:15.21    1:16.27        
      35.34   40.93                                                
 24 Catalano, Shellene E      20 Clovis SC-CC/UCLA    1:16.77    1:16.32        
      36.18   40.14                                                
 25 Jones, Kelly M            20 Auburn Aquatics-SE   1:13.50    1:16.42        
      35.57   40.85                                                
 26 Deruosi, Calla L          21 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:15.80    1:16.45        
      36.02   40.43                                                
 27 Kiernan, Marilee S        15 Badger Swim Club-MR  1:15.80    1:16.68        
      35.99   40.69                                                
 28 Rosen, Katherine A        16 Clayton Shawpark-OZ  1:15.20    1:17.07        
      36.10   40.97                                                
 29 #Bennett, Elaine M        19 Nova OF Virginia-VA  1:15.17    1:17.78        
      36.80   40.98                                                
 30 Elder, Shanice L          15 Washington Twp-IN    1:18.07    1:18.36        
      36.57   41.79                                                
 31 Redman, Ryan E            21 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:16.30    1:19.51        
      33.21   46.30                                                
 32 Nahin, Allison M          14 Lake Country-WI      1:17.80    1:19.77        
      37.47   42.30                                                
 33 Somrock, Lindsay A        19 MN Federated-MN      1:21.80    1:20.20        
      37.14   43.06                                                
 34 Woodruff, Christine B     20 Highlander Aq.-FL    1:20.00    1:20.51        
      36.77   43.74                                                
 35 Williams, Taryn J         15 Team Dolphins-MV     1:21.05    1:21.02        
      37.94   43.08                                                
 36 Stanton, Madeleine D      16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     1:26.23    1:22.88        
      39.25   43.63                                                
 
Event 322  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov, RUS                         
    American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
   U.S. Open: U 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
LC Nationals: M 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deputy, Brent E           18 Delaware ST-MA       1:05.73    1:05.42 OPEN   
      30.17   35.25                                                
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 Curl-Burke SC-PV     1:05.47    1:05.56 OPEN   
      31.08   34.48                                                
  3 Ippoliti, Christopher C   19 Upper Main Line-MA   1:05.41    1:05.62 OPEN   
      30.96   34.66                                                
  3 Stevens, Nathaniel S      21 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:05.60    1:05.62 OPEN   
      30.50   35.12                                                
  5 Clements, Joey T          19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ     1:06.00    1:05.77 OPEN   
      30.92   34.85                                                
  6 Tillman, Jeremy R         20 Orinda Aquatics-PC/  1:06.00    1:05.94 OPEN   
      30.61   35.33                                                
  7 Smith, Matthew C          22 Unattached-IN        1:06.54    1:06.17 OPEN   
      30.80   35.37                                                
  8 #Jamerson, Billy W        17 Southerncrescent-GA  1:06.10    1:06.21 OPEN   
      31.01   35.20                                                
  9 Berg, Ryan C              19 Bernal's Gators-NE   1:06.30    1:06.52 OPEN   
      31.32   35.20                                                
 10 Chalfant, Dustin M        22 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:06.81    1:06.73 OPEN   
      31.34   35.39                                                
 11 Rollins, David E          18 Tucson Ford-AZ/Univ  1:07.50    1:06.75 OPEN   
      30.76   35.99                                                
 12 Cirella, Nick V           18 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:05.78    1:06.93        
      31.29   35.64                                                
 13 Zucca, Mark S             20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  1:06.10    1:07.19        
      31.06   36.13                                                
 14 Fischer, Evan M           21 Tennessee Aq.-SE     1:07.50    1:07.57        
      31.35   36.22                                                
 15 Haberle, Sinusa           21 No. Carolina AC-NC        NT    1:08.17        
      31.53   36.64                                                
 16 Christy, Michael S        15 Washington Twp-IN    1:08.14    1:08.63        
      32.14   36.49                                                
 17 Kaufman, Jonathan F       19 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:07.38    1:08.91        
      32.08   36.83                                                
 18 Morin, Justin P           18 Salmon Bay Aq.-PN    1:05.73    1:10.20        
      32.71   37.49                                                
 19 Russell, Kyle G           17 Typhoon Aquatics-VA  1:10.00    1:10.69        
      32.39   38.30                                                
 20 McVey, Peter J            19 Canyons Aq.-CA       1:08.86    1:11.78        
      32.74   39.04                                                
 21 McDonnell, Jeremy C       23 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:03.45    1:13.09        
      28.27   44.82                                                
 22 MacDonald, Russell M      20 Lakeside ST-KY       1:02.50    1:13.84        
      29.90   43.94                                                
 
Event 323  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
    American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
   U.S. Open: U   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
LC Nationals: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace J         19 Pleasanton-PC        1:03.07    1:01.85OOLYM   
      28.66   33.19                                                
  2 Thomas, Tara R            13 Novaquatics-CA       1:04.48    1:02.61NNAT    
      28.84   33.77                                                
  3 Hernandez, Sarah M        18 Chico Aqua-Jets-SN   1:04.10    1:02.66NNAT    
      29.82   32.84                                                
  4 Brosch, Jessica E         20 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:03.00    1:02.76NNAT    
      29.74   33.02                                                
  5 Meissner, Erica L         14 Magnus Aquatic-NE    1:03.42    1:02.89NNAT    
      29.21   33.68                                                
  6 Blondin, Stacy A          18 North Coast-SI       1:03.58    1:03.13 OPEN   
      29.55   33.58                                                
  7 Daley, Kristabelle T      19 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:03.13    1:03.30 OPEN   
      29.73   33.57                                                
  8 Miesner, Isabel H         18 Lakeside ST-KY       1:02.80    1:03.33 OPEN   
      29.94   33.39                                                
  9 Nebera, Meghan L          18 Nashville AC-SE      1:03.11    1:03.42 OPEN   
      30.18   33.24                                                
 10 Johnson, Desiree M        20 Team Starbucks-PN/U  1:05.75    1:03.45 OPEN   
      29.49   33.96                                                
 11 Coler, Catherine R        21 Pleasanton-PC/UCLA   1:03.80    1:03.61 OPEN   
      30.08   33.53                                                
 12 Eronemo, Courtney A       15 King-PN              1:03.14    1:03.73 OPEN   
      30.05   33.68                                                
 13 Zarazan, Rebecca L        20 Aqua Hawks-MV        1:04.91    1:04.04 OPEN   
      30.31   33.73                                                
 14 Williams, Christina E     17 Delaware ST-MA       1:03.17    1:04.15 OPEN   
      30.16   33.99                                                
 15 Robbins, Jennifer S       19 Texas Aquatics-ST    1:05.18    1:04.28 OPEN   
      29.62   34.66                                                
 16 Repass, Tammie L          22 Sonoco SC-CT         1:03.89    1:04.29 OPEN   
      30.57   33.72                                                
 16 #Martin-Lacey, Jacquelin  17 Nashville AC-SE      1:03.60    1:04.29 OPEN   
      30.41   33.88                                                
 18 Semchyshen, Lauren L      20 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  1:04.02    1:04.30 OPEN   
      30.08   34.22                                                
 19 Stephens, Jessica A       18 Bloomsburg Area-MA   1:03.39    1:04.33 OPEN   
      29.48   34.85                                                
 20 Martinez, Jamie M         14 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   1:04.10    1:04.43        
      30.75   33.68                                                
 20 Kroll, Toni M             16 Excel Aquatics-SE    1:03.31    1:04.43        
      30.02   34.41                                                
 22 Hancock, Lauren M         21 Clemson Aquatics-SC  1:05.20    1:04.60        
      30.34   34.26                                                
 23 #Napier, Stephanie L      15 Gr. Chattanooga-SE   1:04.74    1:04.77        
      30.49   34.28                                                
 24 Hamming, Lisa C           17 Lake Forest SC-IL    1:06.00    1:04.82        
      30.19   34.63                                                
 25 Lee, Elaine S             21 City OF Plano-NT     1:04.32    1:05.05        
      30.48   34.57                                                
 26 *Newton, Michelle A       16 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:04.35    1:05.13        
      30.71   34.42                                                
 27 Sample, Autumn C          21 Tippecanoe White-IN  1:04.95    1:05.20        
      30.60   34.60                                                
 28 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:05.32    1:05.34        
      30.60   34.74                                                
 29 Blondin, Kelly J          18 North Coast-SI       1:04.98    1:05.36        
      30.70   34.66                                                
 30 #Siegele, Jessica L       20 Team Pittsburgh-AM   1:07.34    1:05.47        
      30.38   35.09                                                
 30 #Halligan, Amy M          21 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:05.44    1:05.47        
      30.88   34.59                                                
 32 Carroll, Emily E          19 No. Carolina AC-NC   1:03.00    1:05.49        
      29.89   35.60                                                
 33 #Walker, Beverly J        16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:04.52    1:05.53        
      30.94   34.59                                                
 33 Bear, Denise E            18 Trinity Prep-FL      1:04.90    1:05.53        
      30.58   34.95                                                
 35 Devinney, Meghan K        19 Brophy East ST-AZ    1:03.79    1:05.64        
      30.62   35.02                                                
 36 Vanderbilt, Samantha C    17 Nashville AC-SE      1:07.67    1:05.77        
      30.07   35.70                                                
 37 Wallace, Ashley M         18 Berkeley AC-NJ       1:05.80    1:05.89        
      31.09   34.80                                                
 38 Sledge, Kristina A        16 San Antonio Wave-ST  1:05.35    1:05.90        
      30.57   35.33                                                
 39 Miller, Kathryn M         17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   1:05.30    1:05.91        
      30.49   35.42                                                
 40 Morelli, Lisa M           20 North Coast-SI       1:06.52    1:06.09        
      30.80   35.29                                                
 40 Clendenin, Ashley E       22 Reno Aq. Club-PC     1:04.92    1:06.09        
      30.22   35.87                                                
 42 #Okazaki, Kristin K       17 King-PN              1:05.69    1:06.38        
      31.07   35.31                                                
 43 Wooddall-gainey, Clare J  16 Virginia Gators-VA   1:03.58    1:06.40        
      30.43   35.97                                                
 44 Lietzau, Katy A           21 Circle C Swimmin-ST  1:04.41    1:06.50        
      31.10   35.40                                                
 45 Finn, Molly E             16 Lake Country-WI      1:06.89    1:06.58        
      31.37   35.21                                                
 46 Mehringer, Stacey L       19 Sonoco SC-CT         1:06.79    1:06.81        
      31.15   35.66                                                
 47 Haley, Crissy E           17 White Plains Y-MR    1:06.90    1:06.95        
      30.74   36.21                                                
 48 Strawn, Tiffany S         20 Katy Aquatics-GU     1:05.45    1:07.01        
      31.46   35.55                                                
 49 Roberts, Kathleen A       17 Grapevine-Colley-NT  1:04.50    1:07.30        
      31.13   36.17                                                
 50 Boosalis, Maryann K       16 Industry Hills-CA    1:07.00    1:07.47        
      31.76   35.71                                                
 51 Vancleave, Lauren A       15 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     1:05.53    1:08.18        
      31.61   36.57                                                
 52 Dance, Sarah M            21 Truman Aquatics-MV   1:09.90    1:08.66        
      32.03   36.63                                                
 53 Fletcher, Emily A         17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     1:04.51    1:08.72        
      32.04   36.68                                                
 54 Blyth, Alison M           21 Truman Aquatics-MV   1:07.21    1:09.06        
      32.72   36.34                                                
 55 Lampkin, Jessica A        16 Tampa Bay Y-FL       1:08.72    1:09.28        
      32.08   37.20                                                
 56 Hildebrandt, Danielle E   15 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  1:08.65    1:09.83        
      32.86   36.97                                                
 57 Hadley, Megen C           17 Naval Academy-MD     1:12.08    1:09.89        
      32.46   37.43                                                
 58 Muck, Molly O             18 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     1:10.00    1:11.45        
      33.12   38.33                                                
 
Event 324  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.81  12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS                             
    American: A 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                       
   U.S. Open: U 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                       
LC Nationals: M 51.88  8/16/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE             
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 55.39                                                          
National Cut: N 55.99                                                          
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinec, Evan G          22 Tacoma SC-PN           56.90      55.47NNAT    
      26.14   29.33                                                
  2 Haag, Jonathan R          21 Nova OF Virginia-VA    56.00      55.87NNAT    
      25.37   30.50                                                
  3 Babcock, Lyle W           19 S'Eastern VA-VA/Aub    56.11      56.00 OPEN   
      26.21   29.79                                                
  4 Rourke, Damon P           19 Circle C Swimmin-ST    56.20      56.02 OPEN   
      26.16   29.86                                                
  5 *Calado, Gustavo M        19 Virginia Gators-VA     56.88      56.03 OPEN   
      26.20   29.83                                                
  6 Wildman-Tobriner, Benjam  18 Fog City Hammers-PC    49.95Y     56.05 OPEN   
      26.15   29.90                                                
  7 #Karlson, Ryan L          19 North Coast-SI         56.32      56.21 OPEN   
      25.90   30.31                                                
  8 #Ohalloran, Tyler T       18 Penguin Swim-LE        56.00      56.39 OPEN   
      26.19   30.20                                                
  9 Kellam, Christopher W     21 Nashville AC-SE        58.10      56.43 OPEN   
      26.80   29.63                                                
 10 Rempfer, Cody T           21 Cottonwood Heigh-UT    56.10      56.46 OPEN   
      26.04   30.42                                                
 11 Panos, Tyler B            19 Cottonwood Heigh-UT       NT      56.62 OPEN   
      26.61   30.01                                                
 12 #Robbins, Clifton P       19 Acadmy OF Texas-NT     56.98      56.71 OPEN   
      26.74   29.97                                                
 13 Hasbani, Meir R           18 Lake Forest SC-IL      58.00      56.90 OPEN   
      26.98   29.92                                                
 14 #O'Neil, Patrick Q        19 Roseburg ST-OR         57.51      57.02 OPEN   
      26.82   30.20                                                
 15 Roycik, Joel C            19 Highlander Aq.-FL/F       NT      57.06 OPEN   
      26.46   30.60                                                
 16 Moccari, Cameron A        20 Marlins OF Ralei-NC    56.60      57.07 OPEN   
      26.32   30.75                                                
 17 Rimmele, Ryan J           18 Marlins OF Ralei-NC    57.47      57.08 OPEN   
      26.58   30.50                                                
 18 #Roberts, Jon P           15 Gr. Rochester-NI       58.30      57.31        
      26.77   30.54                                                
 19 Kahn, David R             19 Circle C Swimmin-ST    56.50      57.42        
      26.42   31.00                                                
 20 Worthy, Stephen P         22 Terrapins ST-PC        57.71      57.44        
      27.18   30.26                                                
 21 #Redmon, Joseph S         16 Southerncrescent-GA    56.29      57.45        
      26.06   31.39                                                
 21 Northrop, Daryl M         20 Berkeley AC-NJ/Penn    56.60      57.45        
      26.65   30.80                                                
 23 Allen, Maxwell P          21 Marlins OF Ralei-NC    57.00      57.46        
      26.90   30.56                                                
 24 Ma, Zayd L                20 Club Wolverine-MI         NT      57.55        
      27.35   30.20                                                
 25 Meena, Elliot P           19 Trinity Prep-FL/uni    58.93      57.64        
      27.02   30.62                                                
 26 *Zee, James M             18 Burnsville-MN          56.50      57.65        
      26.72   30.93                                                
 27 #Maclean, Ethan J         19 United S'West-WY/Wy    58.50      57.83        
      26.30   31.53                                                
 28 Dwelley, John A           17 Terrapins ST-PC        58.98      57.89        
      26.45   31.44                                                
 29 Davidson, Tristan W       18 Summervlle Marln-SC    57.39      57.90        
      26.80   31.10                                                
 30 Hughes, Timothy H         17 Trinity Prep-FL        57.10      57.92        
      27.11   30.81                                                
 31 Nelan, Christopher D      22 Aggie Swim Club-GU     57.70      58.26        
      26.57   31.69                                                
 32 Smith, Dylan P            19 Loyola Blakefiel-MD    59.10      58.28        
      27.08   31.20                                                
 33 #Atkinson, James T        16 Pine Crest-FG          58.00      58.49        
      27.73   30.76                                                
 34 Brumberg, Eric S          19 Gloucester Cnty-MA     57.90      58.54        
      27.11   31.43                                                
 35 Weniger, Ben L            17 Gr. Rochester-NI       58.55      58.55        
      27.02   31.53                                                
 36 Crossman, Shaun R         22 Trinity Prep-FL/u.s    58.00      58.64        
      27.19   31.45                                                
 37 Beard, Scott A            16 Poseidon VA-VA         58.83      58.72        
      27.31   31.41                                                
 38 Vanassen, Jon M           19 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     56.50      58.89        
      26.91   31.98                                                
 39 Benson, Joel N            19 Metroplex Aq.-NT       58.90      58.99        
      27.36   31.63                                                
 40 Murphy, Brendan           18 Berkeley AC-NJ         57.30      59.05        
      27.96   31.09                                                
 40 *Goettke, Richard J       18 Cincy Marlins-OH       58.00      59.05        
      27.70   31.35                                                
 42 Sease, Drew B             15 Washington Twp-IN      59.48      59.16        
      27.93   31.23                                                
 43 Sawyer, Brian J           17 Bellevue Club-PN     1:00.50      59.34        
      27.84   31.50                                                
 44 Goracy, Matt E            19 Berkeley AC-NJ/Brow    57.55      59.35        
      28.05   31.30                                                
 45 North, Matthew B          20 St. Charles-IL       1:00.50      59.41        
      27.01   32.40                                                
 46 Adrian, Nathan G          14 Tacoma SC-PN         1:00.18    1:00.08        
      28.03   32.05                                                
 47 Hafkin, Joshua V          15 Rockville Montgo-PV    59.79    1:00.28        
      27.49   32.79                                                
 48 Belew, Micah Y            17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU     1:00.40    1:00.29        
      27.77   32.52                                                
 49 Chung, Anthony L          17 Typhoon Aquatics-VA    59.89    1:00.48        
      27.88   32.60                                                
 50 Patrizzi, Andrew J        19 Jersey Wahoos-MA       59.80    1:01.28        
      28.32   32.96                                                
 51 Falaniko, Anthony W       16 Bellevue Club-PN     1:03.50    1:02.24        
      28.83   33.41                                                
 52 Benvenuto, John P         15 Bellevue Club-PN     1:01.50    1:02.61        
      29.42   33.19                                                
 -- Newmann, Walter S         19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     57.20         DQ        
 
Event 327  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 2:13.10  3/5/1992  Summer Sanders, Cal. Capitol                
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:20.49                                                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                        
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison P         14 Asphalt Green-MR     2:21.95    2:20.97NNAT    
      30.59   35.79   40.99   33.60                                
  2 Schmidt, Heidi K          20 Deanza Cuprtino-PC   2:22.36    2:21.23NNAT    
      30.98   38.98   38.77   32.50                                
  3 Hall, Whitney N           15 Lakeside AC-NT       2:24.09    2:21.75 OPEN   
      30.92   38.56   38.70   33.57                                
  4 Chura, Haley A            18 Summervlle Marln-SC       NT    2:22.94 OPEN   
      31.67   35.03   43.12   33.12                                
  5 #Townsend, Danielle M     19 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:24.70    2:23.28 OPEN   
      30.06   36.75   43.38   33.09                                
  6 Harris, Carrera A         17 AQ Clb Bakrsfiel-CC  2:21.62    2:23.36 OPEN   
      31.02   34.88   44.34   33.12                                
  7 Evans, Ashley K           15 Berkeley AC-NJ       2:23.52    2:23.79 OPEN   
      31.45   37.82   40.52   34.00                                
  8 Rinaldi, Jenna L          17 Marlins OF Ralei-NC  2:25.37    2:24.19 OPEN   
      31.04   37.11   41.96   34.08                                
  9 Seland, Cassandra R       21 Patriot Aquatic-FL/  2:26.50    2:24.26 OPEN   
      30.05   37.60   43.37   33.24                                
 10 Hancock, Lisa O           20 Georgia Tech AC-GA   2:21.73    2:24.62        
      30.64   36.61   42.77   34.60                                
 11 Waller, Rachael C         16 KC Blazers-MV        2:23.53    2:24.63        
      31.35   37.54   44.15   31.59                                
 12 Ness, Kathryn D           19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:24.77    2:24.69        
      30.45   37.14   43.01   34.09                                
 13 #Briskie, Erin M          19 City Richardson-NT   2:26.15    2:24.96        
      32.52   36.52   41.67   34.25                                
 14 Regan, Caitlin I          16 Germantown Acad.-MA  2:23.40    2:25.32        
      31.90   37.60   41.83   33.99                                
 15 Verdin, Emily F           17 Unattached-PV        2:25.75    2:25.33        
      32.83   35.07   42.80   34.63                                
 16 #Menefee, Sarah R         17 Lakeside ST-KY       2:24.20    2:25.36        
      31.37   36.33   44.08   33.58                                
 17 Depaul, Ashley N          18 Aquazot SC-CA        2:24.10    2:25.55        
      30.15   37.92   43.68   33.80                                
 18 Leclair, Laura D          16 Nova OF Virginia-VA  2:26.32    2:25.73        
      30.85   38.03   43.10   33.75                                
 19 Beyer, Courtney S         16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC  2:25.75    2:26.31        
      31.13   38.21   43.00   33.97                                
 20 Creek, Christine M        18 Conejo Simi-CA       2:25.80    2:26.82        
      31.94   39.27   41.03   34.58                                
 21 Morris, Kailey B          15 Unattached-MA        2:27.09    2:26.87        
      31.18   37.62   44.56   33.51                                
 22 Iversen, Caitlin B        15 Greenwood Tiger-CO   2:28.07    2:27.24        
      32.02   36.31   43.98   34.93                                
 23 White, Heather C          15 Orinda Aquatics-PC   2:25.50    2:27.88        
      32.35   36.34   44.07   35.12                                
 24 Capparell, Meghan A       16 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   2:26.90    2:27.93        
      30.61   37.78   46.10   33.44                                
 25 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:25.81    2:28.29        
      33.11   40.77   40.74   33.67                                
 26 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       14 White Plains Y-MR    2:25.66    2:29.38        
      31.02   37.29   46.59   34.48                                
 27 Hurst, Emily R            15 Washington Twp-IN    2:30.01    2:30.04        
      32.92   39.32   43.72   34.08                                
 28 Nelson, Julie B           19 Pleasanton-PC/BYU    2:30.90    2:33.55        
      32.57   40.40   45.54   35.04                                
 -- Johnson, Kristen E        21 Aqua Hawks-MV        2:27.65         DQ        
      32.34   38.61   42.56   35.04                                
 
Event 328  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 1:58.68  8/12/2002 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE           
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 2:06.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                        
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southmayd, Thomas K       16 Suburban Swim-MA     2:11.59    2:09.01 OPEN   
      27.69   32.61   38.70   30.01                                
  2 Sayce, Edward W           22 Tippecanoe White-IN  2:10.00    2:09.07 OPEN   
      26.86   33.23   37.95   31.03                                
  3 Welch, Corey L            20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:12.94    2:09.09 OPEN   
      29.07   33.26   35.53   31.23                                
  4 Patterson, John S         19 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:08.69    2:09.50 OPEN   
      27.19   31.59   39.35   31.37                                
  5 Deloria, David M          18 Canyons Aq.-CA       2:10.05    2:10.66        
      27.47   33.58   38.78   30.83                                
  6 Hill, Josh P              21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:10.00    2:10.72        
      27.87   32.58   39.91   30.36                                
  7 Koenig, Evan G            20 Gr. Rochester-NI          NT    2:10.74        
      28.20   32.36   39.29   30.89                                
  8 #Bergman, Cory D          20 Team Dolphins-MV     2:12.15    2:10.86        
      28.25   35.55   36.74   30.32                                
  9 Graham, Joshua H          16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA  2:11.00    2:10.98        
      27.92   32.22   40.08   30.76                                
 10 Mrazek, William J         18 Area Tallahassee-FL  2:12.40    2:11.71        
      28.90   34.90   36.68   31.23                                
 11 Peterson, Craig W         25 Team Pittsburgh-AM   2:10.86    2:12.21        
      27.51   34.29   38.77   31.64                                
 12 Enoch, Mark J             18 Washington Twp-IN    2:11.98    2:12.57        
      27.67   33.43   40.11   31.36                                
 13 Franklin, Chris G         18 Unattached-SE        2:09.70    2:13.00        
      28.12   32.38   41.70   30.80                                
 14 Jensen, Matthew R         18 Canyons Aq.-CA       2:09.17    2:13.05        
      27.62   33.39   39.19   32.85                                
 15 Mohr, Eric J              20 No. Carolina AC-NC   2:10.90    2:13.34        
      27.96   34.17   40.11   31.10                                
 16 Barrett, Hunter C         15 Bellevue Club-PN     2:14.60    2:14.30        
      28.78   34.89   38.30   32.33                                
 17 #Palmer, Ben C            22 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:51.05    2:14.88        
      28.92   36.78   37.96   31.22                                
 18 Gravengood, Chase R       17 Lake Country-WI      2:13.24    2:15.03        
      27.62   34.63   40.46   32.32                                
 19 Murphy, Brett T           17 Jcc Sailfish-AM      2:14.21    2:15.19        
      28.73   34.60   40.29   31.57                                
 20 McKnight, Dustin S        21 KC Blazers-MV/U of   2:14.64    2:16.03        
      28.78   34.43   41.31   31.51                                
 21 Laidlaw, Peter C          18 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:18.49    2:19.48        
      28.88   34.65   42.74   33.21                                
 
Event 330  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                              
   U.S. Open: U 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
LC Nationals: M 24.90  8/16/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford                         
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 26.39                                                          
National Cut: N 26.79                                                          
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlaw, Lyndsey M         23 Tacoma SC-PN           27.12      27.02 OPEN   
  2 McIntyre, Melissa G       16 Unattached-ST          26.96      27.04 OPEN   
  3 #Liggett, Anne W          17 Thsc Thunderbolt-OR    26.92      27.05 OPEN   
  4 Faulkner, Jaclyn F        19 Texas Aquatics-ST      27.28      27.12 OPEN   
  5 #McCarthy, Meredith F     15 The Woodlands-GU       27.01      27.31        
  6 Gately, Karen E           18 Bernal's Gators-NE     26.84      27.33        
  7 Nichols, Christine E      16 Curl-Burke SC-PV       27.29      27.36        
  8 Molina, Michelle C        20 Texas Aquatics-ST      27.30      27.37        
  9 Ward, Molly M             21 Texas Aquatics-ST      27.48      27.38        
 10 #Guilkey, Karen E         17 Tar Heel Aq.-NC        27.59      27.42        
 11 Martin, Noelle E          16 Winston-Salem Y-NC     26.99      27.48        
 12 *McIntosh, Heather        20 Edmonton Keyano        27.25      27.52        
 13 Vavrek, Jackie J          17 West Chicago-IL        26.57      27.58        
 14 Boncher, Brooke H         20 Nova OF Virginia-VA    26.40      27.59        
 14 #Arey, Kristen A          18 Mecklenburg AC-NC      27.58      27.59        
 16 Welnhofer, Ashley E       18 Lake Forest SC-IL         NT      27.63        
 17 Schoborg, Elizabeth A     19 Unattached-OH          23.79Y     27.64        
 18 Glover, Stephanie L       17 Raleigh Swimming-NC    27.74      27.66        
 19 Mulkey, Erin K            19 San Antonio Wave-ST    27.41      27.69        
 20 Goodson, Angela M         17 Team Dolphins-MV       27.76      27.81        
 20 Woodward, Lindsay A       17 Bay&Ocean State-NE     27.83      27.81        
 22 Rigterink, Kristina M     15 Seacoast Swim-NE       27.40      27.87        
 23 Woodard, Leah A           17 San Antonio Wave-ST    27.42      27.91        
 23 Pesek, Britney A          19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     27.12      27.91        
 25 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 Curl-Burke SC-PV       27.74      27.97        
 26 Johnson, Payton C         15 Champaign Cnty Y-IL    27.90      28.00        
 27 Leidigh, Ashley N         16 Team Dolphins-MV       27.60      28.02        
 27 Peterson, Sarah M         15 Nashville AC-SE        27.13      28.02        
 29 Welnhofer, Katie A        17 Lake Forest SC-IL      26.96      28.03        
 30 Lampkin, Jessica A        16 Tampa Bay Y-FL         28.64      28.07        
 31 Sitts, Kelly A            16 Stanfrd Covingtn-PC    28.13      28.17        
 32 Kane, Katelyn E           17 Berkeley AC-NJ         28.11      28.20        
 33 #Chandler, Ann C          15 San Antonio Wave-ST    27.44      28.22        
 34 Nauta, Brittany R         15 Tampa Bay Y-FL         27.40      28.28        
 35 Dellavalle, Paige C       15 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ     27.90      28.33        
 36 #Trivett, Jamie L         20 Carter Center-VA       27.25      28.47        
 37 Duerringer, Emily K       17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU       27.67      28.49        
 38 Dwidar, Nadia             15 Clovis SC-CC           28.38      28.50        
 39 Robinson, Kylee M         16 San Antonio Wave-ST    28.14      28.58        
 40 Christy, Elizabeth S      18 Washington Twp-IN      28.05      28.65        
 41 Bleymaier, Brianna A      16 Excel Aquatics-SE      27.90      28.76        
 42 Lebsack, Morgan M         13 Katy Aquatics-GU       28.76      28.80        
 43 *Lennox, Kristina B       18 Lake Forest SC-IL      28.50      28.87        
 43 *Grandy, Lauren M         14 Blue Tide Aq.-GU       28.32      28.87        
 45 Osborne, Katherine M      16 Washington Twp-IN      28.69      28.98        
 46 Toomey, Leann E           17 Issaquah ST-PN         28.00      29.25        
 47 Lavers, Jennifer M        17 Katy Aquatics-GU       29.30      29.37        
 48 Muck, Molly O             18 Blue Tide Aq.-GU       28.70      30.01        
 
Event 331  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                          
    American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
   U.S. Open: U 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
LC Nationals: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerpelman, Adam J         21 Loyola Blakefiel-MD    23.61      23.70 OPEN   
  2 Crosby, Shamus M          20 Circle C Swimmin-ST    24.00      23.77 OPEN   
  3 Baseheart, Joshua J       20 Schroeder YMCA-WI/U    23.60      23.97 OPEN   
  4 Wallace, Wiley K          21 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ       23.50      24.01 OPEN   
  5 Knepley, Mark J           19 Upper Main Line-MA     23.80      24.02 OPEN   
  6 #Bugby, Eric C            19 Atlantis Aq.-MA        24.23      24.07 OPEN   
  7 #Blanchard, Daniel C      20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     24.00      24.12 OPEN   
  8 #Goodrich, Donald S       17 AZ Swim Gauchos-AZ     24.11      24.16 OPEN   
  9 Stephenson, Justin T      20 Dallas Mustangs-NT     24.56      24.34        
 10 Collins, Ross R           21 Metroplex Aq.-NT       24.00      24.37        
 11 Velleca, Kevin M          19 Rec Plex ST-OZ         24.02      24.53        
 12 Matkovich, Eduard W       20 No. Carolina AC-NC     24.52      24.65        
 13 Terrell, Joshua R         19 Metroplex Aq.-NT       23.90      24.74        
 14 Hartley, Robert L         22 Washington Twp-IN      24.50      24.79        
 15 Marcum, William A         19 Suburban Swim-MA       24.21      24.93        
 16 Ratliff, Williamson T     19 Gator Swim Club-FL     24.00      25.00        
 17 Mai, Eric T               16 Blue Tide Aq.-GU       25.19      25.11        
 18 Swendiman, Robert A       17 Rockville Montgo-PV    25.99      25.38        
 19 George, Nathan D          23 Rockville Montgo-PV    25.19      25.66        
 20 Dwyer, Andrew R           16 Waukesha Express-WI    24.59      25.72        
 21 Stanton, James A          19 Bellevue Club-PN       26.90      26.17        
 22 Brown, Andrew B           17 Blue Tide Aq.-GU       25.30      26.57        
 
Event 429  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
LC Nationals: M 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
                17:06.69  NAT
                17:21.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Elizabeth A      19 Cincy Marlins-OH    17:12.61   17:09.63 OPEN   
      32.37   34.80   34.76   35.05   34.70   34.84   34.82   34.99
      34.61   34.56   34.38   34.32   34.45   34.35   34.21   34.12
      34.29   34.34   34.35   34.53   34.21   34.33   34.27   34.33
      34.26   34.25   34.28   34.28   33.66   32.92                
  2 Fischer, Sarah A          18 Boulder Swimming-CO 17:15.00   17:17.11 OPEN   
      30.94   33.69   33.76   34.21   34.13   34.69   34.30   35.05
      34.63   34.59   34.41   34.69   34.71   34.98   34.99   35.21
      34.86   35.08   35.19   35.30   34.57   34.82   34.66   35.02
      34.87   35.39   34.68   34.68   34.70   34.31                
  3 Narum, Jennifer L         15 Pleasanton-PC       17:24.51   17:22.49        
      31.08   33.48   34.58   34.29   34.45   34.94   35.07   34.57
      34.52   34.76   34.94   34.84   35.06   35.19   34.94   35.07
      35.14   35.42   34.88   35.22   35.24   35.43   35.16   35.09
      35.07   35.04   35.42   34.78   34.81   34.01                
  4 Robinson, Ashley R        15 Aqua Hawks-MV       17:13.99   17:30.09        
      30.98   34.12   34.98   34.61   35.06   35.05   35.25   35.30
      35.38   35.25   35.22   35.34   34.68   35.05   34.72   34.95
      35.07   34.80   35.04   35.30   35.16   35.18   35.73   35.65
      35.58   35.77   35.41   35.52   35.54   34.40                
  5 Brammer, Molly E          16 Team Dolphins-MV    17:16.36   17:43.34        
      31.10   34.00   35.07   34.32   34.98   34.54   35.05   34.67
      34.82   34.95   35.16   35.36   35.35   35.10   35.24   35.03
      35.46   35.66   31.72   40.49   36.46   36.19   36.55   36.67
      36.88   36.67   36.92   36.57   36.63   35.73                
  6 Lees, Jennifer L          20 Pleasanton-PC/ASU   17:08.00   17:54.21        
      30.47   34.98   36.02   36.30   36.17   35.93   36.34   35.67
      36.74   35.85   35.90   35.63   35.71   35.79   36.24   35.76
      36.27   35.97   36.61   36.19   36.40   35.90   37.00   36.25
      35.92   36.29   36.00   35.75   35.65   34.51                
  7 Cartmell, Katie L         22 Pleasanton-PC/Unic  17:50.00   18:24.79        
      32.53   35.04   35.59   36.97   37.06   36.95   37.52   37.22
      37.40   37.28   37.25   37.21   37.28   36.88   37.17   37.15
      37.02   37.16   37.23   37.09   37.45   37.55   36.73   37.40
      36.89   36.92   36.83   36.77   37.08   36.17                
 -- Ball, Katherine E         18 ME Lyons/Anders-OH  17:25.00         DQ        
      30.80   32.69   32.96   33.36   33.14   33.38   33.26   32.86
 
Event 432  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                         
    American: A 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                        
   U.S. Open: U 14:48.34  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, Australia-                  
LC Nationals: M 14:59.11  8/16/2000 Erik Vendt, Ocean State Squids             
Oly. Tr. Cut: O 15:47.49                                                       
National Cut: N 16:03.49                                                       
                15:47.49  OLYM
                16:03.49  NAT
                16:18.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Kevin J             21 Issaquah ST-PN      16:24.00   16:21.40        
      30.04   32.95   33.18   33.15   33.47   33.48   33.13   33.37
      33.01   32.82   32.17   32.54   32.27   32.29   32.62   32.40
      32.73   32.63   32.91   32.81   32.89   32.61   32.72   32.82
      32.98   32.75   33.08   32.79   33.13   31.66                
  2 Ankosko, Darren R         15 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  16:33.00   16:23.54        
      28.68   31.92   32.97   33.47   33.06   32.88   33.04   33.44
      33.43   33.57   32.72   32.52   32.96   33.11   32.90   32.61
      32.83   33.17   33.25   33.05   32.93   32.91   33.02   33.15
      33.22   33.07   32.69   33.14   32.71   31.12                
  3 Dominguez, Jesus          20 Gator Swim Club-FL  16:40.00   16:28.69        
      29.93   32.41   32.73   32.65   25.91   39.21   27.97   38.16
      33.44   32.96   32.86   32.78   32.76   32.66   32.76   32.68
      33.37   33.05   32.82   33.11   33.08   33.62   33.57   33.65
      32.80   33.25   29.61   38.26   33.77   32.86                
  4 Gold, Temujin A           21 Indiana ST-IN       16:25.00   17:02.31        
      31.06   33.74   34.54   34.73   28.90   39.61   28.05   39.27
      29.61   38.87   33.78   35.05   34.03   34.54   29.04   39.33
      31.03   37.86   33.80   34.29   33.55   34.89   29.72   39.75
      31.60   36.87   33.75   34.34   33.56   33.15                
 -- Zemaitis, John A          20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ    18:00.00         DQ        
      26.20   28.49   29.92   30.66 1:04.03   55.55                

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.