2003 Senior Metropolitan SC Championships
2/20/2003 to 2/23/2003

Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 9:37.33  2/1997    JESSICA FOSCHI, LIAC                        
               10:01.09  NAT
               10:07.99  OPEN
               10:40.29  SECT
               11:15.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kim E        16 Badger-MR            9:44.71    9:46.96 NAT     30  
      27.16   29.32   29.25   29.72   29.41   29.61   29.53   29.82
      29.60   29.84   29.30   29.56   29.16   29.38   29.33   29.37
      29.50   29.60   29.52   28.98                                
  2 Daly, Sarah Z       17 LIAC-MR              9:54.59    9:59.81 NAT     27  
      27.56   29.45   29.68   29.82   29.73   29.73   30.08   30.15
      30.24   30.13   30.04   30.16   30.29   30.32   30.41   30.44
      30.36   30.72   30.42   30.08                                
  3 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR           10:05.65   10:10.46 SECT    26  
      27.95   29.50   30.00   30.22   30.67   30.47   30.78   30.66
      30.86   30.78   31.02   31.04   31.04   31.07   31.01   30.95
      31.04   30.84   30.40   30.16                                
  4 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger-MR           10:11.40   10:11.44 SECT    25  
      27.79   29.50   30.13   30.64   30.84   30.91   30.98   31.19
      31.17   30.93   30.77   30.80   30.76   30.85   31.02   30.55
      31.15   31.30   30.42   29.74                                
  5 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger-MR           10:06.70   10:17.20 SECT    24  
      27.43   29.23   29.46   29.75   29.72   29.80   29.95   30.07
      30.49   30.08   30.42   30.22   30.86   31.47   31.65   33.03
      33.32   33.53   33.66   33.06                                
  6 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR              10:06.52   10:21.35 SECT    23  
      27.58   29.73   30.15   30.22   30.87   29.87   30.39   31.31
      31.25   31.36   31.84   31.70   31.72   31.79   32.16   32.20
      32.31   31.96   32.06   30.88                                
  7 Neligan, Brittany   16 LIAC-MR             10:33.82   10:23.24 SECT    22  
      29.05   30.75   31.06   30.88   30.72   30.80   30.77   31.15
      31.17   30.93   31.11   31.34   31.58   31.73   31.76   31.73
      31.79   31.69   31.76   31.47                                
  8 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR 10:33.09   10:23.78 SECT    21  
      28.89   30.79   31.72   31.57   31.45   31.34   31.88   31.46
      31.14   31.38   31.47   31.23   31.34   31.53   31.32   31.48
      32.07   31.44   31.18   29.10                                
  9 Clemens, Clare A    17 AGUA-MR             10:36.70   10:29.22 SECT    19  
      28.93   30.84   31.54   31.31   31.12   30.99   31.41   31.71
      31.44   31.80   31.71   32.04   31.67   31.82   31.67   32.13
      31.90   32.13   31.99   31.07                                
 10 Walotsky, Kyle      17 Badger-MR           10:29.17   10:36.98 SECT    17  
      29.00   31.04   31.10   31.27   31.38   31.69   31.86   31.97
      32.15   32.24   32.17   32.15   32.27   32.30   32.37   32.40
      32.59   32.21   32.54   32.28                                
 11 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR             10:37.03   10:40.75 METS    16  
      29.12   31.16   31.68   31.61   31.67   32.23   32.26   32.45
      32.60   32.53   32.57   32.44   32.70   32.60   32.61   32.53
      32.43   32.45   32.30   30.81                                
 12 Staskiewicz, Sophi  13 AGUA-MR             10:43.23   10:40.79 METS    15  
      29.14   31.32   32.05   32.33   32.71   32.30   32.57   32.53
      32.79   32.89   32.08   32.26   32.58   32.42   32.38   32.15
      32.33   32.01   31.92   30.03                                
 13 Fortini, Izabela P  14 AGUA-MR             11:02.50   10:41.91 METS    14  
      28.71   31.45   31.70   31.42   32.04   31.98   31.54   32.13
      31.76   32.78   32.55   32.21   33.37   32.35   33.79   33.07
      33.25   32.79   32.32   30.70                                
 14 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR        10:53.86   10:43.79 METS    13  
      28.89   31.97   32.29   32.50   32.24   32.43   32.45   32.27
      32.47   32.31   32.55   32.68   32.37   32.65   32.02   32.89
      32.73   32.68   32.38   31.02                                
 15 Kane, Kandra L      14 TVSC-MR             10:53.94   10:45.08 METS    12  
      29.19   31.10   31.97   31.90   32.25   32.74   33.13   32.94
      32.93   32.81   32.65   32.57   32.82   32.55   32.61   32.77
      32.98   32.61   32.23   30.33                                
 16 McKenna, Clare M    15 LIAC-MR             10:50.70   10:45.13 METS    11  
      29.48   31.26   32.06   32.49   32.27   32.34   32.40   32.75
      32.72   32.59   33.00   32.96   32.76   32.73   32.67   32.76
      32.79   32.35   32.33   30.42                                
 17 Wollner, Margaret   15 AGUA-MR             11:07.04   10:45.66 METS     9  
      29.85   32.90   33.12   33.12   32.87   32.29   32.86   32.80
      32.32   32.08   32.50   32.33   32.25   32.33   32.33   32.45
      32.44   32.19   32.05   30.58                                
 18 Saad, Jackie A      14 LIAC-MR             10:26.90   10:50.38 METS     7  
      28.80   31.12   32.11   32.37   32.28   32.74   32.63   32.86
      32.78   33.34   32.54   33.81   33.37   34.06   33.40   32.00
      32.51   33.64   33.11   30.91                                
 19 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR     10:49.84   10:50.45 METS     6  
      29.39   31.61   32.32   32.26   32.34   32.74   32.36   32.42
      32.68   32.76   33.29   32.70   33.41   32.81   32.89   33.21
      33.03   32.86   33.29   32.08                                
 20 Setoguchi, Seika    13 AGUA-MR             10:46.84   10:50.47 METS     5  
      30.27   31.99   32.51   32.80   32.78   32.78   33.21   32.70
      32.60   32.87   32.70   32.72   32.73   32.94   32.54   32.72
      32.76   32.75   32.41   31.69                                
 21 Maer, Allison R     16 NBS-MR              11:03.31   10:53.12 METS     4  
      28.57   31.26   32.03   32.20   32.44   32.57   32.97   33.10
      33.01   33.35   32.98   33.44   33.76   33.88   33.52   33.01
      33.31   33.26   32.45   32.01                                
 22 Tannenbaum, Sarah   15 AGUA-MR             11:05.68   10:53.45 METS     3  
      30.27   32.08   32.69   32.89   32.86   32.79   33.00   32.85
      32.89   32.76   32.54   32.59   32.81   32.83   32.94   33.03
      33.04   33.11   33.05   32.43                                
 23 Diaz, Justine       16 WAC-MR              10:56.09   10:55.18 METS     2  
      29.26   31.98   32.57   32.79   32.62   32.65   32.85   33.00
      33.18   32.86   33.23   33.09   33.11   33.46   33.65   33.32
      33.18   33.11   32.89   32.38                                
 24 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR             11:01.11   10:58.69 METS     1  
      29.45   32.02   32.61   32.36   32.45   32.61   32.64   33.02
      32.97   33.09   33.18   33.47   33.47   33.71   33.67   33.65
      33.67   33.83   33.61   33.21                                
 25 Alejandro, Tricia   13 LIAC-MR             11:10.16   11:01.19 METS   
      29.27   32.01   32.44   32.80   33.06   33.17   33.49   33.69
      33.78   33.72   33.89   33.84   33.41   33.83   33.88   33.29
      33.23   33.39   33.24   31.76                                
 26 Singer, Kimberly A  16 LIAC-MR             11:10.06   11:01.87 METS   
      28.81   32.37   33.28   33.26   33.70   34.12   33.66   33.05
      33.50   33.97   33.54   33.92   33.61   33.70   33.65   33.48
      33.06   33.07   32.92   31.20                                
 27 Klein, Jacquelyn C  14 VAC-MR              11:04.05   11:02.16 METS   
      28.45   31.86   32.23   32.56   33.02   33.06   33.03   32.88
      33.40   33.40   33.74   33.64   33.85   33.77   34.09   34.02
      34.18   33.82   33.85   33.31                                
 28 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR             10:43.04   11:04.58 METS   
      29.56   32.35   33.19   33.08   33.26   33.27   33.32   33.29
      33.68   33.54   33.38   33.56   33.78   33.81   33.99   34.02
      33.98   33.90   33.35   32.27                                
 29 Dwyer, Shannon M    14 Express Swimming-MR 11:01.50   11:08.92 METS   
      29.59   32.07   33.10   33.25   33.36   33.37   33.35   34.00
      33.87   34.07   33.76   33.82   34.14   34.22   34.19   34.11
      33.90   33.86   33.88   33.01                                
 30 Sullivan, Ellen F   15 Express Swimming-MR 11:11.29   11:08.95 METS   
      28.70   32.10   33.18   33.61   33.73   33.59   33.93   33.69
      33.77   33.82   34.07   34.21   34.21   33.86   34.03   33.89
      34.03   33.88   33.87   32.78                                
 31 Cosentino, Stephan  16 WAC-MR              10:57.67   11:09.57 METS   
      29.57   32.79   33.08   33.67   33.66   34.08   33.59   33.85
      33.78   33.93   33.86   34.05   34.13   33.87   34.30   33.93
      33.55   34.23   33.66   31.99                                
 32 Sweeney, Nicole B   17 Tmsuffolk-MR        11:03.52   11:14.55 METS   
      30.55   32.43   33.17   33.35   33.43   33.41   33.21   33.65
      33.68   33.77   34.09   33.68   34.52   34.37   34.73   34.70
      34.65   34.47   34.96   33.73                                
 33 Hanley, Kaitlin M   17 Tmsuffolk-MR        11:06.89   11:19.87        
      30.80   33.77   34.14   34.03   34.19   34.20   34.24   34.33
      34.59   34.27   34.13   34.20   33.98   34.29   34.03   33.81
      34.03   34.31   34.51   34.02                                
 34 Schiano, Marie J    15 WAC-MR              11:15.09   11:21.27        
      30.13   32.90   33.25   33.98   34.39   34.17   34.21   34.55
      34.65   33.96   34.20   34.65   34.58   34.64   34.58   34.43
      34.93   35.03   34.65   33.39                                
 35 Friedlander, Laure  15 Tmsuffolk-MR        11:01.75   11:22.58        
      29.53   32.15   33.24   33.61   33.83   33.91   34.12   34.77
      35.12   34.82   34.87   35.30   34.99   34.71   34.32   34.00
      34.44   35.09   34.92   34.84                                
 36 Maldonado, Luisa J  13 NYCC-MR             11:07.47   11:30.43        
      29.07   32.21   32.95   33.32   33.48   34.28   34.45   35.16
      35.24   35.36   34.99   35.56   35.32   35.40   35.87   35.91
      35.69   35.57   35.27   35.33                                
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 9:01.30  2/1983    T. CORBISIERO, CU                           
                9:20.99  NAT
                9:27.39  OPEN
               10:09.89  SECT
               10:45.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Paul S        17 Badger-MR            9:23.51    9:30.25 SECT    30  
      25.75   27.88   28.70   28.81   29.08   29.22   29.20   29.27
      29.32   29.34   28.44   28.80   28.36   28.88   28.69   28.47
      28.50   28.55   27.92   27.07                                
  2 Wollner, Sam B      17 AGUA-MR              9:32.76    9:33.53 SECT    27  
      25.95   28.18   28.67   28.66   28.66   29.09   28.94   28.93
      29.31   29.19   28.82   29.18   29.17   28.61   29.35   29.33
      29.16   28.57   28.62   27.14                                
  3 Salayka, George Z   17 LIAC-MR              9:35.97    9:36.09 SECT    26  
      25.59   27.70   28.29   28.81   28.89   28.96   28.69   29.21
      28.69   28.61   29.29   29.24   29.40   29.34   29.20   29.74
      29.00   29.42   29.39   28.63                                
  4 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR              9:44.26    9:39.64 SECT    25  
      25.78   28.05   28.80   28.88   29.22   29.23   29.20   29.30
      29.74   29.43   29.45   29.50   29.50   29.13   29.29   29.44
      29.35   29.31   28.83   28.21                                
  5 Gerlach, Matthew Z  15 LIAC-MR             10:13.05    9:47.91 SECT    24  
      26.98   29.17   29.32   29.62   29.61   29.60   29.93   29.90
      29.93   29.84   29.55   29.59   29.57   29.64   29.78   29.54
      29.34   29.43   29.54   28.03                                
  6 Harris, Sloan       18 Badger-MR           10:03.82    9:51.14 SECT    23  
      25.31   27.78   28.34   29.02   29.11   29.50   29.81   29.94
      30.14   30.09   30.33   30.38   30.47   30.08   30.35   30.17
      30.34   30.52   30.18   29.28                                
  7 Wilkinson, Jon P    31 Badger-MR           10:31.10    9:55.01 SECT    22  
      26.45   28.76   28.84   29.42   29.45   29.75   29.66   29.72
      30.01   30.07   30.20   29.98   30.19   30.41   29.91   30.09
      30.35   30.62   30.86   30.27                                
  8 Hudson, Henry Z     16 MSC-MR               9:45.78    9:57.09 SECT    21  
      25.76   28.10   28.96   29.12   29.31   29.36   29.94   29.62
      30.10   30.37   30.47   30.64   30.76   31.08   30.81   30.85
      30.99   30.84   30.32   29.69                                
  9 Callahan, Fletch    30 Nyac-MR              9:55.00    9:59.38 SECT    19  
      27.51   29.27   29.83   30.03   30.03   30.18   30.24   30.47
      30.50   30.53   30.22   30.38   30.22   30.29   30.42   30.50
      30.11   29.98   29.70   28.97                                
 10 Wakefield, Kevin A  15 Express Swimming-MR 10:34.68   10:07.75 SECT    16.5
      26.70   29.86   30.05   29.97   30.37   30.72   30.49   30.69
      30.71   30.73   31.05   31.73   31.04   30.67   30.82   30.81
      30.61   31.13   30.91   28.69                                
 10 Stathopoulos, Cary  15 AGUA-MR             10:25.33   10:07.75 SECT    16.5
      27.18   28.81   29.32   29.80   29.91   30.02   30.20   30.33
      30.85   31.15   31.24   31.68   31.54   31.63   31.27   30.98
      31.21   31.40   31.00   28.23                                
 12 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR        10:12.30   10:14.57 METS    15  
      26.90   29.42   30.67   30.21   30.83   30.60   30.89   30.69
      30.77   31.00   31.27   30.96   31.38   31.51   31.27   31.24
      31.19   31.47   31.18   31.12                                
 13 Veselovsky, Joseph  15 Tmsuffolk-MR        10:22.18   10:16.84 METS    14  
      26.60   29.93   30.40   30.75   31.23   31.43   31.35   31.46
      31.38   31.21   31.27   31.52   31.47   31.16   31.51   31.38
      31.14   31.40   30.55   29.70                                
 14 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR     10:20.39   10:18.09 METS    13  
      26.38   28.94   29.69   29.91   30.04   30.23   30.33   30.57
      30.88   30.73   31.17   31.72   31.67   32.82   32.24   32.49
      32.48   32.58   32.09   31.13                                
 15 Smith, Bobby J      14 LIAC-MR             10:44.26   10:24.67 METS    12  
      27.45   30.73   31.12   31.98   31.73   32.14   32.07   32.28
      32.50   31.66   29.90   30.68   31.21   31.59   31.33   31.95
      31.97   31.13   31.64   29.61                                
 16 Caines, Matthew F   15 Tmsuffolk-MR        10:41.13   10:36.31 METS    11  
      27.05   30.47   31.61   31.57   31.46   32.54   31.93   32.27
      32.03   32.29   30.60   32.56   33.27   32.82   33.22   33.50
      32.15   33.21   30.99   30.77                                
 17 Vogel, Daniel A     15 LIAC-MR             10:44.91   10:38.09 METS     9  
      28.28   30.52   31.76   32.03   32.25   32.19   32.12   32.50
      32.57   32.32   32.44   32.44   32.70   32.60   32.29   32.60
      31.84   31.54   31.86   31.24                                
 18 Fortin, William J   16 TVSC-MR             10:39.68   10:42.75 METS     7  
      27.68   30.64   31.27   31.71   31.21   31.93   32.31   32.28
      32.35   32.51   32.96   32.66   32.95   32.96   33.12   33.27
      33.17   33.04   32.82   31.91                                
 19 Newman, Steven M    41 Badger-MR           10:35.20   10:52.52          6  
      26.98   29.64   29.68   30.54   31.36   31.51   32.24   32.45
      33.02   33.26   33.40   33.94   33.91   34.26   34.44   34.70
      34.94   35.06   34.40   32.79                                
 20 O'Neill, Thomas D   13 LIAC-MR             10:45.21   10:54.59          5  
      29.06   32.09   32.53   32.78   32.83   33.04   33.49   32.89
      32.96   33.04   32.96   33.52   32.93   33.13   33.39   33.25
      32.96   33.47   32.43   31.84                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:03.02  2/1998    ANNIE MANTEY, MSC                           
                1:03.99  NAT
                1:05.19  OPEN
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:13.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clemens, Alison P   14 AGUA-MR              1:06.54    1:04.84 OPEN    30  
      30.86   33.98                                                
  2 Fiorentino, Kendel  17 LIAC-MR              1:07.08    1:07.22 SECT    27  
      31.90   35.32                                                
  3 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            1:07.46    1:07.40 SECT    26  
      31.57   35.83                                                
  4 Kiernan, Marilee    15 Badger-MR            1:07.43    1:07.47 SECT    25  
      31.96   35.51                                                
  5 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              1:08.45    1:07.89 SECT    24  
      31.91   35.98                                                
  6 Gruendel, Kerry     12 Badger-MR            1:08.49    1:08.24 SECT    23  
      32.22   36.02                                                
  7 LaPerle, Stephanie  16 NBS-MR               1:08.89    1:08.85 METS    22  
      32.28   36.57                                                
  8 Larkin, Jennifer E  17 NBS-MR               1:08.54    1:08.89 METS    21  
      32.57   36.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Clemens, Clare A    17 AGUA-MR              1:09.85    1:08.15 SECT    19  
      32.74   35.41                                                
 10 Kempton, Kristalyn  16 LIAC-MR              1:09.55    1:08.73 METS    17  
      32.36   36.37                                                
 11 Bannon, Meredith L  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.94    1:09.10 METS    16  
      32.27   36.83                                                
 12 Burud, Sarah E      16 Ndac-MR              1:10.17    1:09.70 METS    15  
      33.18   36.52                                                
 13 Maer, Allison R     16 NBS-MR               1:09.71    1:09.76 METS    14  
      32.76   37.00                                                
 14 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              1:09.16    1:10.33 METS    13  
      32.85   37.48                                                
 15 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR              1:10.40    1:10.36 METS    12  
      33.17   37.19                                                
 16 Wilde, Joy A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.76    1:10.64 METS    11  
      33.83   36.81                                                
C - Final
 17 Leite, Karla Z      16 LIAC-MR              1:11.31    1:10.06 METS     9  
      33.24   36.82                                                
 18 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              1:10.91    1:10.91 METS     7  
      33.14   37.77                                                
 19 Martinez, Bianca    13 FLY-MR               1:11.66    1:11.02 METS     6  
      32.90   38.12                                                
 20 Malone, Becky L     12 NBS-MR               1:11.62    1:11.03 METS     5  
      33.21   37.82                                                
 21 Plusch, Tara B      17 OWA-MR               1:11.58    1:11.37 METS     4  
      33.20   38.17                                                
 22 Green-Washington,   17 NBS-MR               1:11.76    1:12.17 METS     3  
      33.63   38.54                                                
 23 Crane, Francesca    15 AGUA-MR              1:12.22    1:12.31 METS     2  
      34.41   37.90                                                
 24 Puca, Savannah L    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.65    1:12.35 METS     1  
      34.51   37.84                                                
Preliminaries
 11 Lepore, Angela      15 WAC-MR               1:09.52                   
 14 Mango, Magdalena    17 AGUA-MR              1:09.81                   
 27 Dwyer, Caitlin L    14 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.71                   
 28 DiDonato, Kaitlin   16 OWA-MR               1:12.73                   
 29 Faiella, Gabrielle  16 LIAC-MR              1:12.75                   
 30 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            1:12.86                   
 31 Lee, Katherine      14 WAC-MR               1:12.93                   
 32 Fox, Jessica        17 Badger-MR            1:13.14                   
 33 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                1:13.15                   
 34 Papish, Carly F     15 TVSC-MR              1:13.28                   
 35 Sheridan, Nicole Z  13 LIAC-MR              1:13.32                   
 36 Trent, Alaina E     15 VAC-MR               1:13.35                   
 37 Flaherty, Tara E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.39                   
 38 Smith, Devin E      14 CSC-MR               1:13.43                   
 39 Faiella, Danielle   17 LIAC-MR              1:13.93                   
 40 Dolinar, Ann M      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.01                   
 41 Veccia, Samantha J  13 Sachem-MR            1:14.22                   
 42 Sawicz, Dorota Z    16 FLY-MR               1:14.48                   
 42 Kiernan, Erin       13 Badger-MR            1:14.48                   
 44 Marcus, Amanda D    17 LIAC-MR              1:15.03                   
 45 Klaber, Maaret C    17 Apex-MR              1:15.14                   
 46 Fuchs, Lauren D     16 TVSC-MR              1:15.78                   
 47 Zhu, Angela         15 Twisters-MR          1:15.99                   
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 56.75  2/1994    GREG MONE, LIAC                               
                56.29  NAT
                57.59  OPEN
              1:00.99  SECT
              1:06.49  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Werner, Scott       24 Nyac-MR                58.02      56.93 OPEN    30  
      26.61   30.32                                                
  2 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR                58.63      58.15 SECT    27  
      27.58   30.57                                                
  3 Shaw, Brad          27 Nyac-MR              1:00.51      58.50 SECT    26  
      27.52   30.98                                                
  4 Acquavito, Nick A   17 LIAC-MR                59.95    1:00.36 SECT    25  
      28.36   32.00                                                
  5 Tessin, Chris       32 Nyac-MR              1:00.73    1:00.79 SECT    24  
      28.32   32.47                                                
  6 Hudson, Henry Z     16 MSC-MR               1:00.94    1:01.52 METS    23  
      29.10   32.42                                                
  7 Armstrong, Shaun R  16 TVSC-MR                59.25    1:01.74 METS    22  
      28.49   33.25                                                
 -- Smith, Mark         33 Nyac-MR                59.71         DQ        
      27.69   31.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR            1:01.99    1:00.07 SECT    19  
      28.53   31.54                                                
 10 Kane, Jason         23 Nyac-MR              1:01.16    1:00.54 SECT    17  
      28.49   32.05                                                
 11 Crimes, Jonathan M  17 AGUA-MR              1:01.40    1:00.88 SECT    16  
      28.65   32.23                                                
 12 Cazes, Clifton C    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.84    1:01.48 METS    15  
      29.06   32.42                                                
 13 D'Errico, Angelo C  15 OWA-MR               1:02.15    1:01.85 METS    14  
      28.99   32.86                                                
 14 Sutton, Rashad M    15 Cond-MR              1:01.55    1:01.96 METS    13  
      28.96   33.00                                                
 15 D'Ambrosia, Chris   16 AGUA-MR              1:02.60    1:02.27 METS    12  
      29.75   32.52                                                
 16 Woo, Shaun Y        15 AGUA-MR              1:02.97    1:03.29 METS    11  
      29.93   33.36                                                
C - Final
 17 Morrissey, Peter    15 Badger-MR            1:04.38    1:02.98 METS     9  
      29.91   33.07                                                
 18 Mironov, Anthony    14 Badger-MR            1:04.75    1:03.80 METS     7  
      29.96   33.84                                                
 19 Castillo, Charlie   16 LBA-MR               1:03.76    1:03.86 METS     6  
      30.59   33.27                                                
 20 Schiller, Matt D    17 Ndac-MR              1:03.78    1:03.91 METS     5  
      30.08   33.83                                                
 21 Jablonski, Gregory  16 OWA-MR               1:03.37    1:04.19 METS     4  
      30.16   34.03                                                
 22 Mitchell, Brad E    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.30    1:04.33 METS     3  
      30.31   34.02                                                
 23 Gorski, John H      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.44    1:04.38 METS     2  
      30.38   34.00                                                
 24 Hammer, Simon D     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.32    1:04.41 METS     1  
      30.72   33.69                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Okochi, Shunpei     16 FLY-MR               1:03.62                   
 26 Zhu, Alan           17 Twisters-MR          1:05.38                   
 27 Smith, Alex E       16 TVSC-MR              1:05.70                   
 28 Danko, Joseph A     16 Twisters-MR          1:05.84                   
 29 Fleckenstein, John  16 TVSC-MR              1:05.99                   
 30 Hicks, Patrick B    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.59                   
 31 Goldman, David      13 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:06.61                   
 32 Palumbo, Andrew S   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.67                   
 33 Bennett, Aaron A    16 NFS-MR               1:07.35                   
 34 Werner, Stephen *   18 LBA-MR               1:07.79                   
 35 Lerman, Matthew     17 OWA-MR               1:07.95                   
 36 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR              1:08.19                   
 37 Kim, Charles Y      16 FLY-MR               1:09.82                   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:47.61  2/1996    A. MAHAIRA, BSC                             
                1:49.89  NAT
                1:51.69  OPEN
                1:57.19  SECT
                2:01.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly, Kim E        16 Badger-MR            1:52.78    1:50.84 OPEN    30  
      25.93   28.14   28.64   28.13                                
  2 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               1:53.09    1:52.28 SECT    27  
      26.04   28.35   29.18   28.71                                
  3 Daly, Sarah Z       17 LIAC-MR              1:53.69    1:52.57 SECT    26  
      26.36   27.96   28.93   29.32                                
  4 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR            1:55.15    1:52.70 SECT    25  
      26.52   28.32   29.18   28.68                                
  5 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger-MR            1:55.01    1:53.68 SECT    24  
      26.55   28.37   29.43   29.33                                
  6 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR              1:54.39    1:54.34 SECT    23  
      26.89   28.82   29.34   29.29                                
  7 Voels, Coryn Z      17 LIAC-MR              1:54.31    1:54.53 SECT    22  
      26.96   28.93   29.51   29.13                                
  8 Ryan, Michelle Z    17 LIAC-MR              1:54.81    1:55.13 SECT    21  
      27.23   28.89   29.67   29.34                                
B - Final
  9 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger-MR            1:55.87    1:53.94 SECT    19  
      26.57   28.70   29.57   29.10                                
 10 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR              1:56.61    1:54.09 SECT    17  
      26.95   29.10   29.21   28.83                                
 11 Neligan, Brittany   16 LIAC-MR              1:56.15    1:54.16 SECT    16  
      26.78   28.69   29.57   29.12                                
 12 Grove, Rebecca A    18 Badger-MR            1:55.94    1:54.78 SECT    15  
      26.27   28.72   29.67   30.12                                
 13 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               1:58.53    1:56.29 SECT    14  
      26.55   29.45   30.58   29.71                                
 14 Staskiewicz, Sophi  13 AGUA-MR              1:56.30    1:56.34 SECT    13  
      26.94   29.45   30.24   29.71                                
 15 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR              1:58.66    1:56.73 SECT    12  
      27.21   29.53   30.30   29.69                                
 16 McWilliams, Tara A  16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:58.69    1:59.04 METS    11  
      26.63   29.48   31.11   31.82                                
C - Final
 17 Setoguchi, Seika    13 AGUA-MR              1:59.07    1:57.44 METS     9  
      27.80   29.80   30.18   29.66                                
 18 Esposito, Jennifer  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:59.51    1:58.35 METS     7  
      27.62   29.91   30.51   30.31                                
 19 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:59.62    1:58.36 METS     6  
      27.47   30.37   30.61   29.91                                
 20 Walotsky, Kyle      17 Badger-MR            1:59.72    1:58.83 METS     5  
      28.57   29.77   30.33   30.16                                
 21 Perillo, Alexandra  14 NBS-MR               1:59.43    2:00.51 METS     4  
      27.59   30.82   31.72   30.38                                
 22 Larkin, Jennifer E  17 NBS-MR               1:59.52    2:00.57 METS     2.5
      28.40   30.52   31.37   30.28                                
 22 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:58.99    2:00.57 METS     2.5
      28.00   30.41   30.93   31.23                                
 24 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR              1:59.89    2:01.09 METS     1  
      28.16   30.27   31.49   31.17                                
Preliminaries
 14 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  1:57.38                   
 26 Saad, Jackie A      14 LIAC-MR              2:00.12                   
 27 Fitzsimons, Kerian  18 MSC-MR               2:00.21                   
 28 Ewanich, Katrice    14 VAC-MR               2:00.22                   
 29 Diaz, Justine       16 WAC-MR               2:00.82                   
 30 Serrago, Ashley N   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:01.21                   
 31 Nucci, Jennifer Z   18 LIAC-MR              2:01.30                   
 32 Lepore, Angela      15 WAC-MR               2:01.58                   
 33 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR              2:02.30                   
 34 Espinal, Maria      16 Badger-MR            2:02.42                   
 35 Cosentino, Stephan  16 WAC-MR               2:02.57                   
 36 Dent, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR              2:02.76                   
 37 Faiella, Gabrielle  16 LIAC-MR              2:02.81                   
 38 Friedlander, Laure  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:02.90                   
 39 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:03.07                   
 40 Dwyer, Shannon M    14 Express Swimming-MR  2:03.26                   
 41 Mango, Magdalena    17 AGUA-MR              2:03.53                   
 42 Jennings, Heather   16 Sachem-MR            2:03.67                   
 43 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.72                   
 44 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR               2:03.97                   
 45 Maldonado, Luisa J  13 NYCC-MR              2:04.25                   
 46 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR              2:04.40                   
 47 Singer, Kimberly A  16 LIAC-MR              2:04.65                   
 48 Caperna, Molly S    14 LIAC-MR              2:08.17                   
 49 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                2:09.48                   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:38.88  2/1984    D. LARSON, NYAC                             
                1:38.89  NAT
                1:40.69  OPEN
                1:46.49  SECT
                1:51.49  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR              1:41.37    1:42.01 SECT    30  
      23.21   25.75   26.33   26.72                                
  2 Hinds, Howard G     25 LIAC-MR              1:44.74    1:42.24 SECT    27  
      23.65   25.48   26.19   26.92                                
  3 Emanuel, Ryan       15 Badger-MR            1:44.49    1:43.19 SECT    26  
      24.11   26.46   26.17   26.45                                
  4 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR            1:45.76    1:43.75 SECT    25  
      22.85   25.78   27.21   27.91                                
  5 Weir, Paul S        17 Badger-MR            1:45.40    1:44.76 SECT    24  
      24.60   26.71   27.34   26.11                                
  6 Harris, Sloan       18 Badger-MR            1:45.31    1:44.90 SECT    23  
      23.27   26.26   27.64   27.73                                
  7 Smit, Michael W     17 TVSC-MR              1:45.39    1:45.29 SECT    22  
      24.32   26.42   27.23   27.32                                
  8 Pai, Christophr C   17 MSC-MR               1:45.15    1:46.82 METS    21  
      23.67   26.19   27.68   29.28                                
B - Final
  9 Wollner, Sam B      17 AGUA-MR              1:45.97    1:44.50 SECT    19  
      25.01   26.44   26.69   26.36                                
 10 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR              1:45.99    1:45.25 SECT    17  
      24.49   26.84   27.22   26.70                                
 11 Sirringhaus, Denis  26 Nyac-MR              1:46.29    1:46.45 SECT    16  
      25.40   26.79   27.14   27.12                                
 12 Williams, Steve     26 Nyac-MR              1:46.51    1:46.84 METS    15  
      25.08   26.97   27.09   27.70                                
 13 Byers, Lowell A     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:48.28    1:47.62 METS    14  
      24.58   27.86   27.93   27.25                                
 14 Schiller, Matt D    17 Ndac-MR              1:47.71    1:49.12 METS    13  
      24.61   27.49   28.47   28.55                                
 15 Tusup, Shane R      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:47.98    1:49.55 METS    12  
      25.66   28.24   28.34   27.31                                
 16 Wilson, Eric        22 Nyac-MR              1:47.20    1:54.58         11  
      26.36   29.56   29.46   29.20                                
C - Final
 17 Kane, Brian         24 Nyac-MR              1:48.51    1:46.80 METS     9  
      24.89   26.56   27.18   28.17                                
 18 Plandowski, Mark    25 Nyac-MR              1:48.36    1:47.64 METS     6.5
      24.76   27.38   28.25   27.25                                
 18 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR            1:48.66    1:47.64 METS     6.5
      25.71   27.90   27.36   26.67                                
 20 Wilkinson, Jon P    31 Badger-MR            1:48.38    1:47.86 METS     5  
      25.54   27.61   27.35   27.36                                
 21 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:48.57    1:48.88 METS     4  
      25.62   28.43   28.00   26.83                                
 22 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR              1:49.60    1:49.00 METS     3  
      26.08   27.26   27.87   27.79                                
 23 D'Ambrosia, Chris   16 AGUA-MR              1:48.51    1:49.03 METS     2  
      25.70   27.64   28.16   27.53                                
 24 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:48.50    1:49.35 METS     1  
      25.09   28.05   28.31   27.90                                
Preliminaries
 14 Hudson, Henry Z     16 MSC-MR               1:47.52                   
 26 Descovich, Matthew  16 LIAC-MR              1:49.64                   
 27 Cedo, Kurt E        18 WAC-MR               1:50.36                   
 28 Salayka, George Z   17 LIAC-MR              1:50.37                   
 29 Newman, Steven M    41 Badger-MR            1:50.55                   
 30 Kroder, Stan        38 Badger-MR            1:50.68                   
 31 Werner, Scott       24 Nyac-MR              1:50.83                   
 32 Shapiro, David Z    18 LIAC-MR              1:50.89                   
 33 Smith, Bobby J      14 LIAC-MR              1:50.99                   
 34 Crimes, Jonathan M  17 AGUA-MR              1:51.08                   
 35 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:51.43                   
 36 Shaw, Brad          27 Nyac-MR              1:52.05                   
 37 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.26                   
 38 Wakefield, Kevin A  15 Express Swimming-MR  1:52.76                   
 39 Fortin, William J   16 TVSC-MR              1:52.85                   
 40 Kraus, Spencer J    16 AGUA-MR              1:53.39                   
 41 Cazes, Clifton C    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:54.37                   
 42 D'Errico, John A    14 OWA-MR               1:55.60                   
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 53.91  2/25/2000 RICHELLE D. FOX, BSC                          
                55.99  NAT
                57.09  OPEN
                59.99  SECT
              1:03.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR              57.45      56.36 OPEN    30  
      26.59   29.77                                                
  2 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR                57.26      57.46 SECT    27  
      26.91   30.55                                                
  3 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR                58.24      57.87 SECT    26  
      27.04   30.83                                                
  4 Fiorentino, Kendel  17 LIAC-MR                58.46      59.06 SECT    25  
      27.85   31.21                                                
  5 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR                59.10      59.29 SECT    24  
      27.75   31.54                                                
  6 LaPerle, Stephanie  16 NBS-MR               1:00.08      59.76 SECT    23  
      28.14   31.62                                                
  7 Gartman, Amy        16 WSSC-MR              1:00.14    1:00.10 METS    22  
      27.86   32.24                                                
  8 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR                59.85    1:01.11 METS    21  
      28.18   32.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Festa, Natalia K    14 LIAC-MR              1:00.70      59.99 SECT    19  
      27.60   32.39                                                
 10 Setoguchi, Seika    13 AGUA-MR              1:00.59    1:00.15 METS    17  
      28.60   31.55                                                
 11 D'Ambrosia, Janie   13 AGUA-MR              1:00.30    1:00.16 METS    16  
      28.22   31.94                                                
 12 Scott, Mary Z       17 LIAC-MR              1:01.13    1:00.36 METS    15  
      28.43   31.93                                                
 13 Mills, Tanika       13 NFS-MR               1:01.23    1:00.60 METS    14  
      28.57   32.03                                                
 14 Paige, Jillian M    14 NBS-MR               1:00.81    1:00.93 METS    13  
      28.80   32.13                                                
 15 Serrago, Ashley N   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.10    1:01.17 METS    12  
      28.44   32.73                                                
 -- Mulligan, Katie Z   14 LIAC-MR              1:01.36         DQ        
      28.76                                                        
C - Final
 17 Fitzsimons, Kerian  18 MSC-MR               1:02.17    1:00.36 METS     9  
      28.56   31.80                                                
 18 Modrov, Priscilla   15 North Shore-MR       1:01.46    1:00.75 METS     7  
      28.79   31.96                                                
 19 Tyznar, Tina A      13 LIAC-MR              1:01.37    1:01.02 METS     6  
      28.05   32.97                                                
 20 Kempton, Kristalyn  16 LIAC-MR              1:02.14    1:01.26 METS     5  
      28.55   32.71                                                
 21 Ewanich, Katrice    14 VAC-MR               1:02.24    1:01.33 METS     4  
      28.14   33.19                                                
 22 McKenna, Clare M    15 LIAC-MR              1:02.05    1:01.76 METS     3  
      29.68   32.08                                                
 23 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.25    1:01.94 METS     2  
      28.85   33.09                                                
 24 Klein, Jacquelyn C  14 VAC-MR               1:01.42    1:02.15 METS     1  
      28.86   33.29                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Fong, Abigail J     15 AGUA-MR              1:02.34                   
 26 Fortini, Izabela P  14 AGUA-MR              1:02.46                   
 27 Hsia, Valerie D     17 Badger-MR            1:02.52                   
 28 Esposito, Jennifer  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.63                   
 29 McGuire, Mary       15 Badger-MR            1:02.66                   
 30 Espinal, Maria      16 Badger-MR            1:02.89                   
 31 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR              1:02.99                   
 32 Ruggiero, Lisa M    14 Pbac-MR              1:03.29                   
 33 Cooper, Maggie T    16 OWA-MR               1:03.33                   
 34 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.34                   
 35 Cosentino, Stephan  16 WAC-MR               1:03.48                   
 36 Kiernan, Erin       13 Badger-MR            1:03.50                   
 37 Vessa, Gabrielle    13 LIAC-MR              1:03.56                   
 38 Baumann, Mary Kate  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.67                   
 39 Nucci, Jennifer Z   18 LIAC-MR              1:03.86                   
 40 Pandolfo, Julia     14 Badger-MR            1:04.07                   
 41 Sawicz, Dorota Z    16 FLY-MR               1:04.22                   
 42 Cruise, Mallory J   15 Twisters-MR          1:04.46                   
 43 Puca, Savannah L    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.51                   
 44 Boehm, Brittany Z   17 LIAC-MR              1:04.66                   
 45 Sweeney, Nicole B   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.24                   
 46 Jennings, Heather   16 Sachem-MR            1:05.39                   
 47 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.52                   
 48 Schiano, Marie J    15 WAC-MR               1:05.58                   
 49 Kevins, Caitlin G   16 TVSC-MR              1:05.64                   
 50 Hunter, Brittany M  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.43                   
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 49.98  2/1992    JOE BUBEL, MSC                                
                49.19  NAT
                50.49  OPEN
                53.39  SECT
                57.09  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arena, Carlos       27 Nyac-MR                51.37      50.74 SECT    30  
      23.83   26.91                                                
  2 Pai, Christophr C   17 MSC-MR                 52.48      52.22 SECT    27  
      24.02   28.20                                                
  3 Sugrue, Mike        26 Nyac-MR                52.15      52.39 SECT    26  
      24.23   28.16                                                
  4 Newhouse, Jack      24 Nyac-MR                52.62      52.72 SECT    25  
      24.76   27.96                                                
  5 Emanuel, Ryan       15 Badger-MR              52.87      52.90 SECT    24  
      25.00   27.90                                                
  6 Smith, Mark         33 Nyac-MR                53.48      53.37 SECT    23  
      25.08   28.29                                                
  7 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR              52.89      55.61 METS    22  
      25.59   30.02                                                
  8 Wilson, Eric        22 Nyac-MR                52.79      56.63 METS    21  
      26.08   30.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Davidoff, Joe       28 Nyac-MR                54.54      53.47 METS    19  
      25.29   28.18                                                
 10 Berman, Todd        17 OWA-MR                 53.59      53.55 METS    17  
      24.55   29.00                                                
 11 Powers, David       35 Nyac-MR                54.23      53.84 METS    16  
      25.44   28.40                                                
 12 Wilde, Buck A       18 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.44      54.09 METS    15  
      25.25   28.84                                                
 13 Kroder, Stan        38 Badger-MR              54.28      54.29 METS    14  
      25.03   29.26                                                
 14 Byers, Lowell A     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.39      54.44 METS    13  
      25.18   29.26                                                
 15 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.16      54.69 METS    12  
      25.66   29.03                                                
 16 Moore, John F       18 NBS-MR                 54.74      55.12 METS    11  
      25.51   29.61                                                
C - Final
 17 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.00      54.35 METS     9  
      25.31   29.04                                                
 18 Cedo, Kurt E        18 WAC-MR                 54.84      55.04 METS     7  
      25.59   29.45                                                
 19 Tusup, Shane R      14 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.00      55.17 METS     6  
      26.02   29.15                                                
 20 Armstrong, Shaun R  16 TVSC-MR                55.78      55.30 METS     5  
      26.07   29.23                                                
 21 Levine, Peter M     17 LIAC-MR                55.74      55.65 METS     4  
      25.91   29.74                                                
 22 Gorski, John H      15 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.02      56.03 METS     3  
      26.47   29.56                                                
 23 Qama, Eros          17 WAC-MR                 55.88      56.72 METS     2  
      26.70   30.02                                                
 24 Kane, Brian         24 Nyac-MR                55.10      59.18          1  
      26.36   32.82                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Hinds, Howard G     25 LIAC-MR                55.00                   
 26 Veselovsky, Joseph  15 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.04                   
 27 Schiller, Matt D    17 Ndac-MR                56.13                   
 28 Kessler, Aaron B    18 AGUA-MR                56.20                   
 28 Schnitzer, David P  18 Badger-MR              56.20                   
 30 Almeida, Roger V    16 Twisters-MR            56.70                   
 31 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                56.86                   
 32 Wang, Vinson        14 MSC-MR                 57.02                   
 33 Kraus, Spencer J    16 AGUA-MR                57.22                   
 34 Newman, Steven M    41 Badger-MR              57.48                   
 35 Ballinger, David B  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.59                   
 36 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR                57.63                   
 37 Hammer, Simon D     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.75                   
 38 Kaplan, Adam        18 Badger-MR              57.95                   
 39 Bennett, Aaron A    16 NFS-MR                 58.18                   
 40 Eltahawy, Noor Z    14 LIAC-MR                58.63                   
 41 Pouchiline, Sergei  17 Dolphin-MR             58.72                   
 42 D'Errico, John A    14 OWA-MR                 59.18                   
 43 Quinn, Kevin        14 LBA-MR                 59.30                   
 44 Fortin, William J   16 TVSC-MR                59.75                   
 45 Sutton, Rashad M    15 Cond-MR              1:01.04                   
 -- Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR                  DQ                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 4:09.66  2/17/2001 Cristina S Teuscher, Badger                 
                4:22.99  NAT
                4:27.79  OPEN
                4:39.99  SECT
                4:50.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR              4:27.56    4:18.19 NAT     30  
      28.44   32.33   32.12   31.67   37.07   37.56   29.96   29.04
  2 Clemens, Clare A    17 AGUA-MR              4:32.87    4:28.24 SECT    27  
      29.16   32.87   33.87   34.39   37.06   38.12   31.88   30.89
  3 Clemens, Alison P   14 AGUA-MR              4:36.47    4:29.34 SECT    26  
      29.53   33.42   34.50   34.35   38.11   38.47   31.25   29.71
  4 Kelly, Kim E        16 Badger-MR            4:32.88    4:29.65 SECT    25  
      28.33   32.48   35.50   35.07   40.32   39.92   29.63   28.40
  5 Daly, Sarah Z       17 LIAC-MR              4:34.10    4:34.57 SECT    24  
      30.44   33.73   33.96   33.45   40.62   41.17   31.02   30.18
  6 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              4:37.88    4:36.07 SECT    23  
      29.12   34.09   34.54   34.11   40.42   40.80   32.01   30.98
  7 Voels, Coryn Z      17 LIAC-MR              4:38.20    4:37.02 SECT    22  
      29.83   33.37   34.98   35.19   40.70   41.16   31.27   30.52
  8 D'Ambrosia, Janie   13 AGUA-MR              4:37.87    4:42.69 METS    21  
      29.96   34.47   35.43   34.71   42.46   41.79   32.31   31.56
B - Final
  9 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger-MR            4:38.27    4:32.74 SECT    19  
      29.80   34.38   34.97   34.79   39.37   39.98   30.14   29.31
 10 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               4:39.84    4:34.01 SECT    17  
      28.75   33.45   35.02   35.11   39.60   41.04   31.11   29.93
 11 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  4:39.82    4:35.17 SECT    16  
      29.86   33.93   35.35   34.48   40.35   40.38   31.21   29.61
 12 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger-MR            4:44.60    4:35.30 SECT    15  
      29.21   33.16   34.70   34.45   41.36   42.24   30.07   30.11
 13 Ryan, Michelle Z    17 LIAC-MR              4:38.55    4:36.65 SECT    14  
      29.71   33.01   36.25   35.46   39.82   40.37   31.58   30.45
 14 Staskiewicz, Sophi  13 AGUA-MR              4:42.44    4:42.69 METS    13  
      30.56   34.63   35.30   35.18   41.75   42.06   31.95   31.26
 15 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            4:39.68    4:43.36 METS    12  
      29.25   34.20   37.32   36.94   39.50   41.41   33.47   31.27
 16 McKenna, Clare M    15 LIAC-MR              4:43.94    4:43.89 METS    11  
      30.17   32.72   36.86   35.16   42.86   42.54   32.04   31.54
C - Final
 17 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            4:49.46    4:41.17 METS     9  
      30.24   34.85   36.27   35.77   40.35   40.53   32.15   31.01
 18 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:47.38    4:43.73 METS     7  
      30.02   34.02   35.68   35.79   40.36   41.95   33.33   32.58
 19 Wilde, Joy A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:50.92    4:46.56 METS     6  
      32.16   37.59   36.87   36.45   39.59   39.53   33.57   30.80
 20 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              4:48.57    4:47.13 METS     5  
      30.73   35.09   38.11   37.89   40.86   40.42   32.70   31.33
 21 Kiernan, Marilee    15 Badger-MR            4:49.11    4:49.30 METS     4  
      32.04   36.40   39.52   38.32   37.73   39.83   33.50   31.96
 22 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               4:53.56    4:54.56          3  
      31.42   36.45   36.00   36.17   43.08   44.04   34.07   33.33
 23 Scott, Mary Z       17 LIAC-MR              4:52.39    4:55.26          2  
      30.94   35.54   36.59   36.71   45.45   44.41   32.71   32.91
 24 Gruendel, Kerry     12 Badger-MR            4:55.06    4:55.69          1  
      31.69   37.43   38.75   38.74   40.39   41.90   34.92   31.87
Preliminaries
 18 Wollner, Margaret   15 AGUA-MR              4:47.49                   
 19 Lepore, Angela      15 WAC-MR               4:47.90                   
 23 Larkin, Jennifer E  17 NBS-MR               4:50.46                   
 25 Mango, Magdalena    17 AGUA-MR              4:52.12                   
 29 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              4:55.57                   
 30 Jennings, Heather   16 Sachem-MR            4:56.06                   
 31 Walotsky, Kyle      17 Badger-MR            4:57.83                   
 32 Fitzsimons, Kerian  18 MSC-MR               5:01.93                   
 -- Kevins, Caitlin G   16 TVSC-MR                  DQ                    
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:55.83  2/17/2001 Brendan Z Neligan, LIAC                     
                3:56.59  NAT
                4:00.99  OPEN
                4:14.09  SECT
                4:32.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Eric        22 Nyac-MR              4:12.27    4:06.67 SECT    30  
      26.11   29.64   31.40   31.32   35.08   35.85   29.16   28.11
  2 Wollner, Sam B      17 AGUA-MR              4:15.19    4:07.40 SECT    27  
      26.24   29.94   32.57   31.96   36.38   36.90   27.65   25.76
  3 Weir, Paul S        17 Badger-MR            4:18.59    4:09.09 SECT    26  
      27.04   30.97   32.09   32.04   36.57   36.76   27.43   26.19
  4 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR              4:11.73    4:09.21 SECT    25  
      26.65   30.19   33.01   32.60   34.33   34.95   29.41   28.07
  5 Hudson, Henry Z     16 MSC-MR               4:12.49    4:10.19 SECT    24  
      27.40   31.61   31.12   30.73   35.79   36.51   29.01   28.02
  6 Smit, Michael W     17 TVSC-MR              4:16.53    4:13.92 SECT    23  
      27.27   31.65   31.32   30.60   37.59   37.61   29.16   28.72
  7 Wilkinson, Jon P    31 Badger-MR            4:17.43    4:16.24 METS    22  
      27.60   31.10   33.86   32.85   35.87   36.52   29.65   28.79
  8 Gerlach, Matthew Z  15 LIAC-MR              4:17.74    4:20.96 METS    21  
      27.84   31.86   32.98   32.71   38.30   38.42   29.63   29.22
B - Final
  9 Salayka, George Z   17 LIAC-MR              4:22.23    4:16.55 METS    19  
      26.72   31.00   32.14   31.46   38.26   38.61   29.87   28.49
 10 Gorski, John H      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:21.56    4:17.75 METS    17  
      27.07   31.10   33.16   33.33   36.70   37.09   30.51   28.79
 11 Wilde, Buck A       18 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:21.95    4:19.32 METS    16  
      26.18   30.30   34.06   34.23   38.11   37.96   29.85   28.63
 12 D'Ambrosia, Chris   16 AGUA-MR              4:20.27    4:19.39 METS    15  
      27.79   31.66   34.11   33.06   38.39   37.19   29.02   28.17
 13 Mironov, Anthony    14 Badger-MR            4:20.87    4:21.57 METS    14  
      27.44   32.25   33.96   33.60   36.77   37.14   30.95   29.46
 14 Jablonski, Gregory  16 OWA-MR               4:23.44    4:21.86 METS    13  
      27.22   32.30   34.80   34.41   36.67   37.25   30.57   28.64
 15 Williams, Steve     26 Nyac-MR              4:21.63    4:22.04 METS    12  
      26.97   32.30   34.07   33.45   38.12   38.73   29.68   28.72
 16 Harris, Sloan       18 Badger-MR            4:21.39    4:28.37 METS    11  
      27.21   32.64   33.90   33.25   38.64   39.61   32.21   30.91
C - Final
 17 Kessler, Aaron B    18 AGUA-MR              4:30.44    4:20.57 METS     9  
      26.56   30.74   32.95   32.29   38.88   39.35   30.07   29.73
 18 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              4:25.40    4:22.64 METS     7  
      27.93   33.23   32.08   31.73   39.90   40.09   29.33   28.35
 19 Kane, Jason         23 Nyac-MR              4:26.03    4:23.45 METS     6  
      27.48   32.20   34.52   34.11   36.33   37.05   30.83   30.93
 20 Veselovsky, Joseph  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:30.12    4:24.44 METS     5  
      26.22   31.10   34.65   33.72   39.91   39.89   29.98   28.97
 21 Smith, Bobby J      14 LIAC-MR              4:31.17    4:24.80 METS     4  
      27.52   31.87   32.83   32.62   39.27   40.46   30.30   29.93
 22 Caines, Matthew F   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:31.56    4:28.86 METS     3  
      27.79   32.38   35.33   35.38   37.33   39.13   31.65   29.87
 23 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:31.43    4:29.84 METS     2  
      26.85   32.18   36.63   35.90   38.59   38.87   31.41   29.41
 24 Hicks, Patrick B    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:31.64    4:35.59          1  
      27.89   33.99   34.82   35.25   39.67   40.55   31.38   32.04
Preliminaries
 25 Eltahawy, Noor Z    14 LIAC-MR              4:33.71                   
 26 Pai, Christophr C   17 MSC-MR               4:34.63                   
 27 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR               4:37.42                   
 28 Mitchell, Brad E    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:40.87                   
 29 Morrissey, Peter    15 Badger-MR            4:49.38                   
 
Event 11  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 7:32.19  2/22/2002 BADGER SWIM CLUB                            
                         B O'Connor, W Sprague, P Duguet, K Kelly          
                7:40.59  NAT
                8:39.99  METS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    7:32.56    7:34.84 NAT     60  
     1) Duguet, Paola 15                2) Sprague, Whitney C 16          
     3) O'Connor, Bridget 16            4) Kelly, Kim E 16                
       27.13    56.26  1:26.03  1:55.74    26.03    55.07  1:25.22  1:54.52
       25.84    54.07  1:22.97  1:51.73    25.72    54.31  1:23.53  1:52.85
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            7:28.92    7:37.20 NAT     54  
     1) O'Reilly, Kara Z 17             2) Neligan, Brittany Z 16         
     3) Voels, Coryn Z 17               4) Daly, Sarah Z 17               
       26.87    55.75  1:25.25  1:54.76    26.40    55.13  1:24.91  1:54.64
       26.55    55.21  1:24.55  1:53.70    26.01    55.02  1:24.76  1:54.10
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           7:45.00    7:47.72 METS    52  
     1) Setoguchi, Seika 13             2) Clemens, Alison P 14           
     3) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 13        4) Clemens, Clare A 17            
       27.74    57.73  1:28.21  1:58.40    17.69    56.11  1:26.07  1:56.26
       26.80    56.45  1:27.12  1:57.32    26.58    55.63  1:25.85  1:55.74
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    7:50.00    7:50.86 METS    50  
     1) Grove, Rebecca A 18             2) Nelson, Tory 17                
     3) Lewis, Kerby 17                 4) Walotsky, Kyle 17              
       26.34    55.10  1:25.33  1:55.74    26.86    56.84  1:28.24  1:59.09
       26.50    56.01  1:27.49  1:59.01    27.14    56.88  1:27.01  1:57.02
  5 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     7:56.61    7:51.47 METS    48  
     1) Coombs, Michelle A 17           2) Perillo, Alexandra F 14        
     3) Larkin, Jennifer E 17           4) Koronowicz, Kierstin A 16      
       26.60    55.63  1:25.86  1:55.80    26.84    57.22  1:29.41  2:01.19
       27.30    57.99  1:29.77  2:00.54    25.40    54.52  1:24.92  1:53.94
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            7:44.00    7:52.92 METS    46  
     1) Ryan, Michelle Z 17             2) Paradine, Juliet Z 17          
     3) Saad, Jackie A 14               4) Brodt, Christina J 13          
       27.34    56.50  1:26.61  1:56.60    26.33    55.56  1:26.30  1:56.98
       27.28    57.34  1:28.33  1:59.04    26.72    56.46  1:27.98  2:00.30
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        7:50.12    7:59.13 METS    44  
     1) Esposito, Jennifer M 15         2) Degrazia, Kristen Z 12         
     3) McWilliams, Tara A 16           4) Daly, Britt A 16               
       27.74    57.81  1:28.35  1:58.57    27.00    57.54  1:28.86  1:59.72
       27.08    57.33  1:28.85  2:00.24    27.47    58.03  1:29.59  2:00.60
  8 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             8:30.00    8:01.46 METS    42  
     1) Shapiro, Amanda 16              2) Napoli, Caitlin A 14           
     3) Molano, Jayne A 13              4) Smit, Julia E 15               
       27.69    58.89  1:32.05  2:05.81    27.12    57.37  1:27.96  1:57.86
       27.38    58.55  1:31.19  2:03.75    26.30    54.94  1:24.75  1:54.04
  9 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           8:00.00    8:06.64 METS    38  
     1) Fortini, Izabela P 14           2) Mango, Magdalena 17            
     3) Wollner, Margaret J 15          4) Ward, Anneka M 17              
       26.72    56.25  1:26.86  1:57.67    28.14  1:00.13  1:32.72  2:04.28
       27.66    59.30  1:31.82  2:03.44    27.60    58.38  1:30.04  2:01.25
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'            7:54.00   x8:08.16 METS   
     1) Festa, Natalia K 14             2) Kolackovsky, Jessica Z 17      
     3) Nucci, Jennifer Z 18            4) Skelos, Daphne Z 14            
       27.97    58.87  1:31.04  2:02.18    27.82    58.98  1:31.48  2:03.33
       27.54    58.49  1:30.27  2:02.09    27.47    57.84  1:29.57  2:00.56
 11 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                 8:06.69    8:08.78 METS    34  
     1) Baconcini, Kellyn E 13          2) Ahern, Taryn M 16              
     3) Dwyer, Shannon M 14             4) Harken, Heather E 16           
       28.02    59.49  1:32.69  2:06.24    26.52    56.27  1:26.79  1:56.36
       27.65    59.06  1:31.60  2:02.62    27.59    58.32  1:30.77  2:03.56
 12 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     8:17.50    8:17.65 METS    32  
     1) LaPerle, Stephanie A 16         2) Maer, Allison R 16             
     3) Kaasmann, Erica L 17            4) Paige, Jillian M 14            
       28.66    59.74  1:31.22  2:03.19    27.88    59.37  1:32.28  2:04.60
       28.51  1:00.56  1:33.12  2:05.76    28.28    59.83  1:32.14  2:04.10
 13 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                 8:23.87    8:19.55 METS    30  
     1) Palmeri, Stephanie A 15         2) Sullivan, Ellen F 15           
     3) Genovese, Kate A 13             4) Dwyer, Caitlin L 14            
       28.28    59.74  1:32.41  2:05.15    27.93    58.92  1:31.60  2:04.69
       28.44  1:00.72  1:33.73  2:06.53    28.63  1:00.46  1:32.47  2:03.18
 14 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'C'           8:15.00   x8:19.64 METS   
     1) D'Ambrosia, Janie 13            2) Fong, Abigail J 15             
     3) Healey, Vivian O 14             4) Crane, Francesca 15            
       28.51  1:00.23  1:32.95  2:04.84    27.43    59.05  1:32.11  2:05.44
       28.03    59.68  1:31.29  2:02.50    28.06    59.93  1:33.71  2:06.86
 15 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                 8:39.99    8:20.05 METS    28  
     1) Diaz, Justine 16                2) Lepore, Angela 15              
     3) Schiano, Marie J 15             4) Cosentino, Stephanie A 16      
       28.43    59.79  1:31.83  2:03.74    15.90    59.63  1:32.81  2:05.53
       29.39  1:01.74  1:34.81  2:07.63    27.73    58.96  1:31.15  2:03.15
 16 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          8:01.00    8:30.12 METS    26  
     1) Munson, Kat D 17                2) Hunter, Brittany M 17          
     3) Bannon, Meredith L 14           4) Guyett, Sarah A 16             
       28.39  1:00.17  1:33.10  2:06.23    28.81  1:01.21  1:34.39  2:05.95
       29.36  1:04.12  1:40.39  2:15.12    27.33    58.15  1:30.18  2:02.82
 17 Long Island Express-MR  'C'                 8:35.83   x8:45.77        
     1) Balder, Jaclyn M 14             2) Bonagura, Christine M 15       
     3) Stafford, Lindsey A 14          4) Hartford, Catherine D 15       
       29.10  1:02.30  1:37.44  2:12.34    29.38  1:02.84  1:37.64  2:12.18
       30.23  1:04.75  1:38.87  2:12.99    27.84  1:00.49  1:34.70  2:08.26
 -- Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       8:25.33         DQ        
     1) Kristic, Katarina J 17          2) Sawicz, Dorota Z 16            
     3) Martinez, Bianca 13             4) Dellagiovanna, Maria V 17      
 
Event 12  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 6:50.82  2/1994    LONG ISLAND A.C.                            
                6:55.79  NAT
                7:59.99  METS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            6:53.00    6:59.33 METS    60  
     1) Hinds, Howard G 25              2) Seery, Rob Z 16                
     3) Salayka, George Z 17            4) Robledo, Christian Z 16        
       24.07    50.17  1:16.72  1:44.12    23.87    50.41  1:17.74  1:44.59
       24.26    51.74  1:20.01  1:48.30    22.80    48.56  1:15.11  1:42.32
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    7:03.00    7:02.25 METS    54  
     1) Scott, Norman 15                2) Emanuel, Ryan 15               
     3) Harris, Sloan 18                4) Weir, Paul S 17                
       23.78    50.74  1:19.30  1:47.83    23.95    50.66  1:17.76  1:45.09
       23.28    49.55  1:17.40  1:44.64    23.87    50.84  1:18.19  1:44.69
  3 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'              6:55.56    7:03.20 METS    52  
     1) Sirringhaus, Denis 26           2) Kane, Brian 24                 
     3) Williams, Steve 26              4) Arena, Carlos 27               
       24.63    51.60  1:19.39  1:47.24    23.73    49.80  1:17.70  1:46.46
       23.99    50.51  1:17.61  1:45.60    23.73    50.08  1:17.07  1:43.90
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    7:13.00    7:15.52 METS    50  
     1) Emanuel, Chase R 17             2) Newman, Steven M 41            
     3) Wilkinson, Jon P 31             4) Kroder, Stan 38                
       24.80    52.52  1:19.85  1:47.10    15.67    53.26  1:21.18  1:49.38
       24.87    52.56  1:20.75  1:48.72    24.11    51.57  1:20.61  1:50.32
  5 New York Athletic Club-MR  'C'              7:20.22    7:19.30 METS    48  
     1) Werner, Scott 24                2) Newhouse, Jack 24              
     3) Shaw, Brad 27                   4) Sugrue, Mike 26                
       24.60    51.15  1:18.72  1:46.58    23.54    50.39  1:19.47  1:49.25
       23.95    50.68  1:21.20  1:53.35    25.01    53.00  1:22.00  1:50.12
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           7:15.00    7:20.10 METS    46  
     1) Stathopoulos, Cary A 15         2) Crimes, Jonathan M 17          
     3) D'Ambrosia, Chris 16            4) Wollner, Sam B 17              
       25.61    53.39  1:22.84  1:52.42    24.16    51.04  1:19.75  1:48.77
       25.03    52.87  1:21.57  1:50.26    24.52    51.99  1:20.58  1:48.65
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             7:55.00    7:22.25 METS    44  
     1) Brennan, Travis J 16            2) Armstrong, Shaun R 16          
     3) Fortin, William J 16            4) Smit, Michael W 17             
       26.12    53.02  1:21.09  1:49.26    25.18    53.34  1:22.22  1:51.89
       25.14    53.75  1:23.81  1:53.48    24.26    51.35  1:19.35  1:47.62
  8 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'             7:29.75    7:23.29 METS    42  
     1) Dobbins, David A 23             2) D'Errico, John A 14            
     3) Berman, Todd 17                 4) Jablonski, Gregory J 16        
       25.23    52.76  1:21.10  1:49.53    24.94    53.68  1:23.97  1:52.66
       23.74    51.59  1:21.29  1:51.85    24.48    52.29  1:21.16  1:49.25
  9 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          7:16.00    7:23.59 METS    38  
     1) McKenna, Ryan K 17              2) Byers, Lowell A 17             
     3) Cazes, Clifton C 17             4) Thornton, Brad A 16            
       25.07    52.74  1:21.85  1:51.54    23.40    51.21  1:19.85  1:47.73
       25.56    54.77  1:24.97  1:55.74    24.24    52.24  1:20.54  1:48.58
 10 New York Athletic Club-MR  'B'              7:10.11   x7:24.35 METS   
     1) Plandowski, Mark 25             2) Kane, Jason 23                 
     3) Carroll, Adam 31                4) Wilson, Eric 22                
       24.69    51.87  1:20.55  1:48.64    24.94    52.68  1:22.08  1:52.16
       25.36    53.87  1:23.00  1:51.99    24.62    52.77  1:21.96  1:51.56
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'            7:21.00    7:28.24 METS    34  
     1) Rubin, Neal Z 19                2) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14            
     3) Gerlach, Matthew Z 15           4) Goldson, Brian Z 17            
       25.40    52.70  1:20.67  1:48.16    25.69    54.82  1:24.46  1:54.35
       24.59    53.25  1:22.71  1:50.84    25.28    54.18  1:24.52  1:54.89
 12 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        7:15.18    7:29.43 METS    32  
     1) Tusup, Shane R 14               2) Glazer, Jeffery P 16           
     3) Gorski, John H 15               4) Wilde, Buck A 18               
       25.21    53.68  1:23.31  1:52.56    25.20    54.41  1:24.16  1:53.36
       25.56    53.73  1:23.32  1:52.37    24.63    53.03  1:22.26  1:51.14
 13 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            7:09.00   x7:30.81 METS   
     1) Descovich, Matthew Z 16         2) Shapiro, David Z 18            
     3) Smith, Bobby J 14               4) Amato, Chris Z 15              
       25.59    53.03  1:20.79  1:48.76    25.39    54.01  1:22.91  1:52.16
       25.26    55.09  1:26.76  1:57.70    24.71    53.54  1:23.03  1:52.19
 14 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           7:45.00    7:38.44 METS    30  
     1) Kraus, Spencer J 16             2) Charles, Dillon A 16           
     3) Kessler, Aaron B 18             4) Woo, Shaun Y 15                
       24.85    52.92  1:21.60  1:49.80    24.30    53.56  1:23.40  1:53.69
       25.54    54.71  1:25.69  1:56.56    25.47    55.26  1:26.67  1:58.39
 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          7:27.00    7:48.25 METS    28  
     1) Ballinger, David B 15           2) Mitchell, Brad E 15            
     3) Palumbo, Andrew S 15            4) Hammer, Simon D 15             
       26.33    55.35  1:25.37  1:55.44    25.45    55.90  1:27.22  1:56.42
       25.56    55.70  1:27.66  1:59.09    26.28    55.91  1:26.30  1:57.30
 16 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'             7:48.09    7:54.47 METS    26  
     1) Lerman, Matthew 17              2) Brisbin, Jamie 17              
     3) Brown, Bryan F 14               4) Ziplow, Jason 15               
       25.78    54.86  1:26.43  1:58.68    26.20    56.51  1:27.48  1:59.02
       26.36    56.95  1:29.10  2:00.53    25.93    56.11  1:26.47  1:56.24
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:59.90  2/18/2001 Cristina S Teuscher, Badger                 
                2:03.69  NAT
                2:06.09  OPEN
                2:12.49  SECT
                2:17.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR              2:08.85    2:04.18 OPEN    30  
      28.16   30.31   37.16   28.55                                
  2 Clemens, Clare A    17 AGUA-MR              2:10.26    2:07.32 SECT    27  
      28.76   32.89   36.00   29.67                                
  3 Grove, Rebecca A    18 Badger-MR            2:08.68    2:08.06 SECT    26  
      28.27   31.24   39.06   29.49                                
  4 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger-MR            2:10.95    2:09.45 SECT    25  
      28.55   32.77   39.03   29.10                                
  5 Voels, Coryn Z      17 LIAC-MR              2:09.96    2:10.06 SECT    24  
      28.79   32.51   39.22   29.54                                
  6 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:09.64    2:10.21 SECT    23  
      27.46   32.25   40.43   30.07                                
  7 Ryan, Michelle Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:11.45    2:12.54 METS    22  
      29.06   34.13   38.72   30.63                                
  8 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger-MR            2:11.07    2:12.72 METS    21  
      29.31   34.19   39.49   29.73                                
B - Final
  9 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               2:11.51    2:08.67 SECT    19  
      28.16   32.60   38.82   29.09                                
 10 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            2:14.37    2:10.40 SECT    17  
      29.43   33.38   37.76   29.83                                
 11 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:14.05    2:11.68 SECT    16  
      28.57   34.69   37.69   30.73                                
 12 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:11.59    2:11.95 SECT    15  
      28.42   33.68   39.32   30.53                                
 13 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.19    2:13.85 METS    14  
      29.62   34.48   39.32   30.43                                
 14 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.50    2:14.13 METS    13  
      29.01   33.24   40.02   31.86                                
 15 LaPerle, Stephanie  16 NBS-MR               2:13.93    2:14.77 METS    12  
      29.33   34.48   39.06   31.90                                
 16 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              2:13.15    2:15.73 METS    11  
      28.40   36.75   37.68   32.90                                
C - Final
 17 Lepore, Angela      15 WAC-MR               2:15.56    2:12.73 METS     9  
      30.77   35.53   36.69   29.74                                
 18 Fitzsimons, Kerian  18 MSC-MR               2:16.06    2:13.29 METS     7  
      28.49   32.54   41.06   31.20                                
 19 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              2:16.97    2:15.75 METS     6  
      29.60   35.29   39.50   31.36                                
 20 Larkin, Jennifer E  17 NBS-MR               2:16.57    2:16.47 METS     5  
      30.84   36.08   37.63   31.92                                
 21 Wilde, Joy A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.46    2:16.60 METS     4  
      30.98   35.16   38.53   31.93                                
 22 Walotsky, Kyle      17 Badger-MR            2:17.44    2:17.55 METS     3  
      30.55   35.03   41.33   30.64                                
 23 Klein, Jacquelyn C  14 VAC-MR               2:18.31    2:18.08          2  
      29.72   35.75   40.58   32.03                                
 24 Leite, Karla Z      16 LIAC-MR              2:18.50    2:18.35          1  
      30.18   35.34   40.54   32.29                                
Preliminaries
 25 Jennings, Heather   16 Sachem-MR            2:18.63                   
 26 Narus, Christa D    16 North Shore-MR       2:18.94                   
 27 Cosentino, Stephan  16 WAC-MR               2:19.91                   
 28 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.37                   
 29 Dwyer, Caitlin L    14 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.50                   
 30 Maer, Allison R     16 NBS-MR               2:20.69                   
 31 Gruendel, Kerry     12 Badger-MR            2:20.77                   
 32 Puca, Savannah L    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.04                   
 33 Kiernan, Marilee    15 Badger-MR            2:21.51                   
 34 Kiernan, Erin       13 Badger-MR            2:21.60                   
 35 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR              2:21.81                   
 36 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.07                   
 37 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              2:23.80                   
 38 Donlevy, Megan Z    14 North Shore-MR       2:24.09                   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:51.75  2/1996    MARC WELDON, NYAC                           
                1:50.49  NAT
                1:52.99  OPEN
                1:59.29  SECT
                2:04.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Werner, Scott       24 Nyac-MR              1:58.61    1:54.14 SECT    30  
      25.26   29.16   32.07   27.65                                
  2 Wilson, Eric        22 Nyac-MR              1:57.89    1:54.33 SECT    27  
      25.09   28.87   33.49   26.88                                
  3 Hudson, Henry Z     16 MSC-MR               1:57.81    1:55.96 SECT    26  
      26.52   28.87   33.71   26.86                                
  4 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR              1:56.20    1:56.46 SECT    25  
      25.80   30.62   33.02   27.02                                
  5 Harrigan, Matt      24 Nyac-MR              1:57.84    1:57.70 SECT    24  
      25.97   30.25   33.45   28.03                                
  6 Weir, Paul S        17 Badger-MR            1:59.11    1:58.62 SECT    23  
      26.62   30.47   35.04   26.49                                
  7 D'Ambrosia, Chris   16 AGUA-MR              2:00.06    1:58.64 SECT    22  
      26.02   30.08   35.08   27.46                                
  8 Shaw, Brad          27 Nyac-MR              1:59.92    2:03.60 METS    21  
      26.47   32.39   34.67   30.07                                
B - Final
  9 Wilde, Buck A       18 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:01.25    1:58.42 SECT    19  
      25.49   30.64   34.85   27.44                                
 10 Salayka, George Z   17 LIAC-MR              2:02.93    1:59.77 METS    17  
      26.05   30.12   36.34   27.26                                
 11 Gorski, John H      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.56    1:59.89 METS    16  
      26.72   31.13   33.99   28.05                                
 12 Tusup, Shane R      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.23    2:01.14 METS    15  
      26.10   30.10   37.58   27.36                                
 13 Schiller, Matt D    17 Ndac-MR              2:03.09    2:01.82 METS    14  
      26.18   30.54   36.48   28.62                                
 14 Jablonski, Gregory  16 OWA-MR               2:03.11    2:03.26 METS    13  
      26.55   32.86   35.48   28.37                                
 15 Smith, Mark         33 Nyac-MR              2:00.85    2:04.98 METS    12  
      26.03   32.98   36.04   29.93                                
 16 Plandowski, Mark    25 Nyac-MR              2:03.05    2:07.22         11  
      27.08   31.36   38.92   29.86                                
C - Final
 17 Smit, Michael W     17 TVSC-MR              2:03.17    1:59.38 METS     9  
      25.58   29.98   36.05   27.77                                
 18 Crimes, Jonathan M  17 AGUA-MR              2:03.78    2:01.54 METS     7  
      26.74   31.08   34.66   29.06                                
 19 Wilkinson, Jon P    31 Badger-MR            2:05.63    2:03.91 METS     6  
      27.28   32.80   35.94   27.89                                
 20 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.05    2:04.81 METS     5  
      25.73   32.33   37.48   29.27                                
 21 Gerlach, Matthew Z  15 LIAC-MR              2:05.60    2:04.95 METS     4  
      27.41   32.00   38.09   27.45                                
 22 Kessler, Aaron B    18 AGUA-MR              2:05.19    2:05.34          3  
      26.52   30.98   38.58   29.26                                
 23 Mironov, Anthony    14 Badger-MR            2:05.01    2:05.82          2  
      27.57   32.81   36.18   29.26                                
 24 Cedo, Kurt E        18 WAC-MR               2:04.16    2:06.95          1  
      26.99   30.52   39.72   29.72                                
Preliminaries
 13 Pai, Christophr C   17 MSC-MR               2:02.30                   
 22 Olsen, Ryan M       17 Aqua Gems-MR         2:04.27                   
 27 Cazes, Clifton C    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.13                   
 28 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:06.15                   
 29 Kroder, Stan        38 Badger-MR            2:07.10                   
 -- Sutton, Rashad M    15 Cond-MR                  DQ                    
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 23.29  2/2000    RICHELLE FOX, BSC                             
                23.49  NAT
                23.89  OPEN
                25.39  SECT
                26.19  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove, Rebecca A    18 Badger-MR              24.70      24.49 SECT    30  
  2 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR                 25.08      24.72 SECT    27  
  3 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR              25.05      24.76 SECT    26  
  4 Dryden, Nicole      27 Nyac-MR                24.94      24.77 SECT    25  
  5 Voels, Coryn Z      17 LIAC-MR                25.07      24.98 SECT    24  
  6 Mango, Magdalena    17 AGUA-MR                25.04      25.02 SECT    23  
  7 Cosentino, Stephan  16 WAC-MR                 25.06      25.05 SECT    22  
  8 Fitzsimons, Kerian  18 MSC-MR                 25.20      25.37 SECT    21  
B - Final
  9 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR                25.21      25.00 SECT    19  
 10 Ewanich, Katrice    14 VAC-MR                 25.23      25.13 SECT    17  
 11 Green-Washington,   17 NBS-MR                 25.57      25.42 METS    16  
 12 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR                25.41      25.47 METS    15  
 13 Nucci, Jennifer Z   18 LIAC-MR                25.31      25.48 METS    13.5
 13 Festa, Natalia K    14 LIAC-MR                25.51      25.48 METS    13.5
 15 McWilliams, Tara A  16 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.61      25.54 METS    12  
 16 Serrago, Ashley N   17 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.42      25.61 METS    11  
C - Final
 17 Berlin, Jill        15 Badger-MR              25.71      25.36 SECT     8  
 17 Staskiewicz, Sophi  13 AGUA-MR                25.67      25.36 SECT     8  
 19 Fealey, Alison      24 Nyac-MR                25.65      25.44 METS     6  
 20 D'Ambrosia, Janie   13 AGUA-MR                25.66      25.56 METS     5  
 21 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR              25.73      25.68 METS     4  
 22 Setoguchi, Seika    13 AGUA-MR                25.71      25.73 METS     3  
 23 Colton, Kristin     15 WSSC-MR                25.79      25.95 METS     2  
 24 Burud, Sarah E      16 Ndac-MR                25.83      26.53          1  
Preliminaries
 25 Miller, Rachael M   16 NBS-MR                 25.86                   
 26 Bunster, Kelly E    12 CSC-MR                 25.96                   
 27 Cruise, Mallory J   15 Twisters-MR            25.97                   
 28 Modrov, Priscilla   15 North Shore-MR         25.98                   
 29 Esposito, Jennifer  15 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.04                   
 30 Fortini, Izabela P  14 AGUA-MR                26.05                   
 30 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR                26.05                   
 32 Lepore, Angela      15 WAC-MR                 26.07                   
 33 Anderson, Jacqueli  14 AGUA-MR                26.10                   
 34 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR                26.11                   
 35 Fong, Abigail J     15 AGUA-MR                26.23                   
 35 Neligan, Brittany   16 LIAC-MR                26.23                   
 37 Felch, Kristen M    15 Pbac-MR                26.30                   
 38 Scott, Mary Z       17 LIAC-MR                26.33                   
 39 Cliff, Nicole       12 AGUA-MR                26.37                   
 40 Faiella, Danielle   17 LIAC-MR                26.41                   
 41 Narus, Christa D    16 North Shore-MR         26.42                   
 42 Saint-Amour, RC *   17 LBA-MR                 26.45                   
 43 Kempton, Kristalyn  16 LIAC-MR                26.57                   
 44 Dent, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR                26.61                   
 45 Maldonado, Luisa J  13 NYCC-MR                26.74                   
 46 Balczuk, Kelly M    18 NBS-MR                 26.81                   
 47 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                  26.85                   
 48 Donlevy, Megan Z    14 North Shore-MR         26.92                   
 49 Wilde, Joy A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.02                   
 50 Fresolone, Victori  18 TVSC-MR                27.10                   
 51 Espinal, Maria      16 Badger-MR              27.13                   
 52 Boehm, Brittany Z   17 LIAC-MR                27.19                   
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 20.14  2/1994    ERIK OSBORN, NYAC                             
                20.49  NAT
                20.99  OPEN
                22.49  SECT
                23.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baron, Lloyd        24 Nyac-MR                20.77      20.59 OPEN    30  
  2 Doherty, Gered      24 Nyac-MR                21.15      21.06 SECT    27  
  3 Lindstrom, Par      32 Nyac-MR                21.63      21.18 SECT    26  
  4 Hinds, Howard G     25 LIAC-MR                21.41      21.21 SECT    25  
  5 Arena, Carlos       27 Nyac-MR                21.47      21.40 SECT    24  
  6 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR                21.20      21.62 SECT    23  
  7 Pai, Christophr C   17 MSC-MR                 21.50      21.86 SECT    22  
  8 Blaze, Cliff        32 Nyac-MR                21.74      21.88 SECT    21  
B - Final
  9 Kane, Brian         24 Nyac-MR                22.06      21.87 SECT    19  
 10 Swinteck, Brian     25 Nyac-MR                21.95      21.94 SECT    17  
 11 Newhouse, Jack      24 Nyac-MR                22.05      21.98 SECT    16  
 12 Dobbins, David A    23 OWA-MR                 21.95      22.04 SECT    15  
 13 Byers, Lowell A     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.06      22.10 SECT    14  
 14 Kaplan, Adam        18 Badger-MR              22.09      22.28 SECT    13  
 15 Montgomery, Tripp   30 Nyac-MR                22.22      22.47 SECT    12  
 16 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR              21.89      22.50 METS    11  
C - Final
 17 Harris, Sloan       18 Badger-MR              22.25      22.08 SECT     9  
 18 Olsen, Ryan M       17 Aqua Gems-MR           22.33      22.12 SECT     7  
 19 Plandowski, Mark    25 Nyac-MR                22.54      22.47 SECT     6  
 20 Armstrong, Shaun R  16 TVSC-MR                22.54      22.68 METS     5  
 21 Jordan, Matt J      17 LIAC-MR                22.47      22.79 METS     4  
 22 Emanuel, Ryan       15 Badger-MR              22.34      23.75          3  
 23 Werner, Scott       24 Nyac-MR                22.46      24.25          2  
 24 Davidoff, Joe       28 Nyac-MR                22.27      25.10          1  
Preliminaries
 25 Donlevy, Kevin J    17 North Shore-MR         22.60                   
 26 Berman, Todd        17 OWA-MR                 22.61                   
 27 Zhu, Alan           17 Twisters-MR            22.66                   
 28 Carroll, Adam       31 Nyac-MR                22.69                   
 29 Schiller, Matt D    17 Ndac-MR                22.71                   
 30 Kroder, Stan        38 Badger-MR              22.75                   
 30 Crimes, Jonathan M  17 AGUA-MR                22.75                   
 32 Oday, James         29 Nyac-MR                22.76                   
 32 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR                22.76                   
 34 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR              22.86                   
 35 Brisbin, Jamie      17 OWA-MR                 22.91                   
 36 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           22.92                   
 36 Kraus, Spencer J    16 AGUA-MR                22.92                   
 38 Branagan, Timothy   16 Aqua Gems-MR           22.95                   
 39 Descovich, Matthew  16 LIAC-MR                22.97                   
 40 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR              23.02                   
 41 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR                23.07                   
 42 Cedo, Kurt E        18 WAC-MR                 23.08                   
 43 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                23.09                   
 43 Maier, Artie R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.09                   
 45 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.16                   
 46 Schnitzer, David P  18 Badger-MR              23.19                   
 47 Hammer, Simon D     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.24                   
 48 Payabyab, Paul C    14 FLY-MR                 23.25                   
 49 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.31                   
 50 Levine, Peter M     17 LIAC-MR                23.38                   
 51 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR                 23.41                   
 52 Moore, John F       18 NBS-MR                 23.46                   
 53 Wilde, Buck A       18 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.48                   
 53 Labour Jr., Rafael  16 RED-MR                 23.48                   
 55 Senkewich, John     15 WSSC-MR                23.55                   
 56 Chan, Lawrence S    14 CIY-MR                 23.58                   
 57 Hogg, Alexander C   16 HYB-MR                 23.59                   
 58 Hasty, William G    16 AGUA-MR                23.71                   
 59 Lerman, Matthew     17 OWA-MR                 23.78                   
 60 Pouchiline, Sergei  17 Dolphin-MR             23.82                   
 61 Zhang, Tony Y       16 FLY-MR                 23.86                   
 62 Walker, Kris        16 NFS-MR                 23.88                   
 63 Cazes, Clifton C    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.99                   
 64 Pfeifer, Gregory J  14 FLY-MR                 24.07                   
 65 Kim, Kevin L        14 FLY-MR                 24.42                   
 66 Smith, Mark         33 Nyac-MR                24.91                   
 -- Pulgar, Ronny J     16 Twisters-MR              DQ                    
 -- Harrigan, Matt      24 Nyac-MR                  DQ                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 2:13.47  2/19/2001 Cristina S Teuscher, Badger                 
                2:18.29  NAT
                2:20.69  OPEN
                2:27.29  SECT
                2:39.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fiorentino, Kendel  17 LIAC-MR              2:21.18    2:21.20 SECT    30  
      32.41   35.77   36.51   36.51                                
  2 Clemens, Alison P   14 AGUA-MR              2:25.96    2:21.84 SECT    27  
      32.26   35.82   36.82   36.94                                
  3 Clemens, Clare A    17 AGUA-MR              2:24.64    2:21.97 SECT    26  
      33.03   36.08   36.46   36.40                                
  4 Lepore, Angela      15 WAC-MR               2:29.22    2:25.89 SECT    25  
      33.52   36.81   38.04   37.52                                
  5 Kiernan, Marilee    15 Badger-MR            2:29.82    2:26.45 SECT    24  
      32.70   37.65   38.80   37.30                                
  6 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              2:26.10    2:27.69 METS    23  
      32.98   36.57   38.77   39.37                                
  7 Kempton, Kristalyn  16 LIAC-MR              2:28.99    2:28.17 METS    22  
      32.95   36.92   38.73   39.57                                
  8 Larkin, Jennifer E  17 NBS-MR               2:29.90    2:28.94 METS    21  
      33.60   37.75   38.76   38.83                                
B - Final
  9 Wilde, Joy A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:31.83    2:28.12 METS    19  
      34.44   38.02   37.73   37.93                                
 10 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            2:32.37    2:28.29 METS    17  
      34.84   36.93   38.81   37.71                                
 11 Leite, Karla Z      16 LIAC-MR              2:30.19    2:29.08 METS    16  
      33.64   37.70   38.88   38.86                                
 12 Fealey, Alison      24 Nyac-MR              2:31.63    2:29.58 METS    15  
      34.70   37.72   38.46   38.70                                
 13 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:32.32    2:31.39 METS    14  
      33.53   38.44   39.80   39.62                                
 14 DiDonato, Kaitlin   16 OWA-MR               2:31.71    2:35.51 METS    13  
      34.82   38.75   40.73   41.21                                
 15 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR              2:31.66    2:35.76 METS    12  
      34.93   39.18   41.06   40.59                                
 16 Mango, Magdalena    17 AGUA-MR              2:31.63    2:36.21 METS    11  
      34.43   39.25   41.11   41.42                                
C - Final
 17 Gruendel, Kerry     12 Badger-MR            2:33.13    2:29.29 METS     9  
      32.43   38.03   39.63   39.20                                
 18 Maer, Allison R     16 NBS-MR               2:33.86    2:31.49 METS     7  
      33.64   37.97   39.88   40.00                                
 19 LaPerle, Stephanie  16 NBS-MR               2:34.36    2:31.61 METS     6  
      34.46   37.98   39.47   39.70                                
 20 Faiella, Gabrielle  16 LIAC-MR              2:35.01    2:33.85 METS     5  
      34.03   38.60   40.21   41.01                                
 21 Potter, Alyssa C    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.04    2:34.62 METS     4  
      35.48   39.34   40.21   39.59                                
 22 Fox, Jessica        17 Badger-MR            2:35.51    2:35.16 METS     3  
      34.00   38.51   40.91   41.74                                
 23 Larkin, Kate C      12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:35.75    2:37.25 METS     2  
      35.47   39.38   40.91   41.49                                
 24 Dolinar, Ann M      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:33.59    2:38.57 METS     1  
      35.18   40.16   41.25   41.98                                
Preliminaries
 21 Bannon, Meredith L  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.58                   
 23 Crane, Francesca    15 AGUA-MR              2:35.26                   
 27 Sheridan, Nicole Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:36.56                   
 28 Malone, Becky L     12 NBS-MR               2:36.60                   
 29 Plusch, Tara B      17 OWA-MR               2:36.72                   
 30 Sawicz, Dorota Z    16 FLY-MR               2:36.76                   
 31 Trent, Alaina E     15 VAC-MR               2:37.11                   
 32 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              2:37.80                   
 33 Puca, Savannah L    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:37.89                   
 34 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR              2:37.94                   
 35 Johnson, Laura E    16 Ndac-MR              2:38.30                   
 36 Marcus, Amanda D    17 LIAC-MR              2:38.86                   
 37 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              2:38.92                   
 38 Smith, Devin E      14 CSC-MR               2:39.13                   
 39 Martinez, Bianca    13 FLY-MR               2:39.17                   
 40 Faiella, Danielle   17 LIAC-MR              2:39.39                   
 41 Papish, Carly F     15 TVSC-MR              2:39.67                   
 42 Dwyer, Caitlin L    14 Express Swimming-MR  2:39.70                   
 43 Klaber, Maaret C    17 Apex-MR              2:40.01                   
 44 Veccia, Samantha J  13 Sachem-MR            2:40.14                   
 45 Perillo, Alexandra  14 NBS-MR               2:40.15                   
 46 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                2:40.85                   
 47 Kiernan, Erin       13 Badger-MR            2:41.46                   
 47 Marshall, Nicole    14 NBS-MR               2:41.46                   
 49 Lee, Katherine      14 WAC-MR               2:41.68                   
 50 Sprow, Alana M      13 TVSC-MR              2:41.81                   
 51 Green-Washington,   17 NBS-MR               2:42.85                   
 52 Burud, Sarah E      16 Ndac-MR              2:43.40                   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 2:04.61  2/1994    GREG MONE, LIAC                             
                2:02.59  NAT
                2:04.99  OPEN
                2:13.99  SECT
                2:26.49  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Werner, Scott       24 Nyac-MR              2:08.02    2:05.44 SECT    30  
      28.05   31.26   32.75   33.38                                
  2 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR              2:09.16    2:05.63 SECT    27  
      29.18   31.89   32.59   31.97                                
  3 Smith, Mark         33 Nyac-MR              2:14.31    2:10.97 SECT    26  
      29.62   32.99   33.20   35.16                                
  4 Hudson, Henry Z     16 MSC-MR               2:14.59    2:12.38 SECT    25  
      30.05   33.19   34.55   34.59                                
  5 Acquavito, Nick A   17 LIAC-MR              2:14.25    2:12.69 SECT    24  
      28.77   32.22   34.49   37.21                                
  6 Harrigan, Matt      24 Nyac-MR              2:11.61    2:14.12 METS    23  
      29.71   34.07   35.10   35.24                                
  7 Shaw, Brad          27 Nyac-MR              2:13.40    2:14.16 METS    22  
      30.07   33.01   34.65   36.43                                
  8 Sutton, Rashad M    15 Cond-MR              2:14.49    2:14.41 METS    21  
      29.77   33.36   35.28   36.00                                
B - Final
  9 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR            2:14.70    2:12.11 SECT    19  
      29.93   33.65   33.72   34.81                                
 10 Cazes, Clifton C    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.12    2:12.54 SECT    17  
      29.68   33.18   34.16   35.52                                
 11 Castillo, Charlie   16 LBA-MR               2:17.58    2:15.52 METS    16  
      29.70   33.76   35.80   36.26                                
 12 Mironov, Anthony    14 Badger-MR            2:17.66    2:15.69 METS    15  
      31.07   34.68   34.98   34.96                                
 13 Woo, Shaun Y        15 AGUA-MR              2:16.67    2:15.97 METS    14  
      30.01   33.64   35.52   36.80                                
 14 Hammer, Simon D     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.63    2:17.37 METS    13  
      31.49   34.60   35.39   35.89                                
 15 Jablonski, Gregory  16 OWA-MR               2:17.19    2:18.08 METS    12  
      31.31   34.77   35.68   36.32                                
 16 Crimes, Jonathan M  17 AGUA-MR              2:17.81    2:21.95 METS    11  
      31.09   35.24   37.22   38.40                                
C - Final
 17 Gorski, John H      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.64    2:17.80 METS     9  
      31.23   34.65   36.20   35.72                                
 18 Tessin, Chris       32 Nyac-MR              2:18.87    2:17.87 METS     7  
      31.34   35.18   36.10   35.25                                
 19 Fleckenstein, John  16 TVSC-MR              2:20.43    2:18.75 METS     6  
      31.67   35.13   35.96   35.99                                
 20 Palumbo, Andrew S   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.68    2:19.47 METS     5  
      31.30   34.68   36.20   37.29                                
 21 Stathopoulos, Cary  15 AGUA-MR              2:20.79    2:20.16 METS     4  
      32.36   35.61   36.42   35.77                                
 22 Morrissey, Peter    15 Badger-MR            2:18.65    2:20.18 METS     3  
      31.37   36.16   36.61   36.04                                
 23 Smith, Alex E       16 TVSC-MR              2:20.40    2:20.73 METS     2  
      31.91   35.93   36.42   36.47                                
 24 Master, Dev R       16 LIAC-MR              2:21.36    2:23.03 METS     1  
      32.96   35.82   36.82   37.43                                
Preliminaries
 19 Okochi, Shunpei     16 FLY-MR               2:19.03                   
 26 Armstrong, Shaun R  16 TVSC-MR              2:22.23                   
 27 Buchney, Michael C  17 Aqua Gems-MR         2:23.65                   
 28 Donlevy, Gerard J   14 North Shore-MR       2:24.30                   
 29 Werner, Stephen *   18 LBA-MR               2:24.83                   
 30 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:24.87                   
 31 Danko, Joseph A     16 Twisters-MR          2:25.00                   
 32 Nam, Timothy K      12 FLY-MR               2:25.86                   
 33 Caines, Matthew F   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:26.15                   
 34 D'Errico, Angelo C  15 OWA-MR               2:26.74                   
 35 Hicks, Patrick B    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:28.74                   
 36 Goldman, David      13 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:28.85                   
 37 Bennett, Aaron A    16 NFS-MR               2:30.58                   
 38 Ziminsky, Joey M    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.74                   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 56.77  2/1997    KRYSTAL FOGLER, BSC                           
                56.49  NAT
                57.69  OPEN
              1:00.59  SECT
              1:04.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR                59.17      57.35 OPEN    30  
      28.61   28.74                                                
  2 Grove, Rebecca A    18 Badger-MR              59.04      58.01 SECT    27  
      28.63   29.38                                                
  3 Voels, Coryn Z      17 LIAC-MR                59.21      58.81 SECT    26  
      28.72   30.09                                                
  4 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR                59.49      59.25 SECT    25  
      29.23   30.02                                                
  5 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               1:00.77      59.31 SECT    24  
      29.21   30.10                                                
  6 Dryden, Nicole      27 Nyac-MR                59.80      59.47 SECT    23  
      29.26   30.21                                                
  7 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR                59.96      59.75 SECT    22  
      29.22   30.53                                                
  8 Ruggiero, Lisa M    14 Pbac-MR              1:00.82    1:00.92 METS    21  
      29.66   31.26                                                
B - Final
  9 D'Ambrosia, Janie   13 AGUA-MR              1:01.05      59.53 SECT    19  
      29.02   30.51                                                
 10 Clemens, Alison P   14 AGUA-MR              1:01.14    1:00.49 SECT    17  
      29.57   30.92                                                
 11 Colton, Kristin     15 WSSC-MR              1:00.91    1:00.88 METS    16  
      29.53   31.35                                                
 12 Diaz, Justine       16 WAC-MR               1:01.58    1:01.12 METS    15  
      30.08   31.04                                                
 13 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.97    1:01.17 METS    14  
      29.77   31.40                                                
 14 Staskiewicz, Sophi  13 AGUA-MR              1:01.51    1:01.56 METS    13  
      29.84   31.72                                                
 15 Dent, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:01.19    1:01.72 METS    12  
      30.21   31.51                                                
 16 Tomasula, Kellyann  14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:01.97    1:03.19 METS    11  
      30.89   32.30                                                
C - Final
 17 Kochman, Julie N    13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.32    1:00.97 METS     9  
      29.81   31.16                                                
 18 Festa, Natalia K    14 LIAC-MR              1:02.54    1:01.00 METS     7  
      29.70   31.30                                                
 19 Miller, Rachael M   16 NBS-MR               1:02.00    1:01.19 METS     6  
      29.44   31.75                                                
 20 Cliff, Nicole       12 AGUA-MR              1:02.54    1:01.50 METS     5  
      30.13   31.37                                                
 21 Scott, Mary Z       17 LIAC-MR              1:02.04    1:01.98 METS     4  
      30.02   31.96                                                
 22 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              1:02.16    1:02.33 METS     3  
      30.40   31.93                                                
 23 Maldonado, Luisa J  13 NYCC-MR              1:02.44    1:02.38 METS     2  
      30.06   32.32                                                
 24 Ewanich, Katrice    14 VAC-MR               1:02.41    1:02.94 METS     1  
      31.13   31.81                                                
Preliminaries
 23 Cruise, Mallory J   15 Twisters-MR          1:02.53                   
 26 LaPerle, Stephanie  16 NBS-MR               1:02.89                   
 27 Kalloff, Danielle   16 WAC-MR               1:02.91                   
 28 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              1:03.22                   
 29 Singer, Kimberly A  16 LIAC-MR              1:03.23                   
 30 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR              1:03.28                   
 31 Liu, Lucy X         15 AGUA-MR              1:03.29                   
 32 Fong, Abigail J     15 AGUA-MR              1:03.58                   
 33 Friedlander, Laure  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.74                   
 34 Kenny, Bevin Y      18 North Shore-MR       1:03.80                   
 35 Narus, Christa D    16 North Shore-MR       1:04.36                   
 36 Cosentino, Christi  13 WAC-MR               1:04.58                   
 37 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.86                   
 38 Saint-Amour, RC *   17 LBA-MR               1:04.88                   
 39 Schiano, Marie J    15 WAC-MR               1:04.91                   
 40 Clark, Erica B      16 Cond-MR              1:05.01                   
 41 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               1:05.23                   
 42 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR               1:05.46                   
 43 McGuire, Mary       15 Badger-MR            1:05.55                   
 44 Balczuk, Kelly M    18 NBS-MR               1:06.16                   
 45 Kaliades, Dena Z    13 LIAC-MR              1:06.38                   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 50.17  2/1986    RICK CAREY, BSC                               
                49.99  NAT
                51.29  OPEN
                54.59  SECT
                58.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arena, Carlos       27 Nyac-MR                50.64      50.26 OPEN    30  
      24.37   25.89                                                
  2 Davidoff, Joe       28 Nyac-MR                52.79      52.52 SECT    27  
      25.76   26.76                                                
  3 Emanuel, Ryan       15 Badger-MR              53.35      53.11 SECT    26  
      25.93   27.18                                                
  4 Schnitzer, David P  18 Badger-MR              53.30      53.70 SECT    25  
      26.02   27.68                                                
  5 Kane, Brian         24 Nyac-MR                53.81      53.92 SECT    24  
      26.20   27.72                                                
  6 Baron, Lloyd        24 Nyac-MR                52.95      54.12 SECT    23  
      25.96   28.16                                                
  7 Hasty, William G    16 AGUA-MR                54.47      54.39 SECT    22  
      26.72   27.67                                                
  8 Pai, Christophr C   17 MSC-MR                 54.04      54.44 SECT    21  
      26.48   27.96                                                
B - Final
  9 Sirringhaus, Denis  26 Nyac-MR                54.69      54.55 SECT    19  
      26.48   28.07                                                
 10 Abner, Kyle J       16 NBS-MR                 55.34      55.02 METS    17  
      27.10   27.92                                                
 11 Tusup, Shane R      14 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.10      55.13 METS    16  
      27.04   28.09                                                
 12 Swinteck, Brian     25 Nyac-MR                55.76      55.23 METS    15  
      27.40   27.83                                                
 13 Powers, David       35 Nyac-MR                54.83      55.27 METS    14  
      27.08   28.19                                                
 14 Labour Jr., Rafael  16 RED-MR                 55.90      55.87 METS    13  
      27.25   28.62                                                
 15 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.20      56.39 METS    12  
      27.39   29.00                                                
 16 Cedo, Kurt E        18 WAC-MR                 55.41      57.00 METS    11  
      27.76   29.24                                                
C - Final
 17 Donlevy, Kevin J    17 North Shore-MR         56.40      56.09 METS     9  
      27.26   28.83                                                
 18 Byers, Lowell A     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.27      56.22 METS     7  
      27.16   29.06                                                
 19 Carroll, Adam       31 Nyac-MR                56.80      57.07 METS     6  
      27.41   29.66                                                
 20 Hogg, Alexander C   16 HYB-MR                 56.98      57.24 METS     5  
      27.76   29.48                                                
 21 Plandowski, Mark    25 Nyac-MR                57.01      57.33 METS     4  
      28.29   29.04                                                
 22 Kessler, Aaron B    18 AGUA-MR                57.01      57.37 METS     3  
      27.69   29.68                                                
 23 Smith, Bobby J      14 LIAC-MR                57.10      57.51 METS     2  
      27.96   29.55                                                
 24 D'Ambrosia, Chris   16 AGUA-MR                57.11      58.25 METS     1  
      28.48   29.77                                                
Preliminaries
 19 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR                56.44                   
 21 Fortin, William J   16 TVSC-MR                56.86                   
 27 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR                57.23                   
 28 Olsen, Ryan M       17 Aqua Gems-MR           57.25                   
 29 Schiller, Matt D    17 Ndac-MR                57.26                   
 30 Maier, Artie R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.55                   
 31 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR                 57.86                   
 32 Zhu, Alan           17 Twisters-MR            58.09                   
 33 Shelby, Chad B      17 Sachem-MR              58.29                   
 34 Zhang, Tony Y       16 FLY-MR                 58.71                   
 35 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 Apex-MR                58.90                   
 36 Ziplow, Jason       15 OWA-MR                 58.93                   
 37 Park, Michael Z     14 FLY-MR                 59.64                   
 38 Kraus, Spencer J    16 AGUA-MR                59.72                   
 39 Ballinger, David B  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.30                   
 -- Sutton, Rashad M    15 Cond-MR                  DQ                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 4:41.98  2/1997    JESSICA FOSCHI, LIAC                        
                4:51.49  NAT
                4:55.89  OPEN
                5:10.79  SECT
                5:25.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly, Kim E        16 Badger-MR            4:52.66    4:49.28 NAT     30  
      27.21   28.94   28.96   29.34   29.21   29.29   28.98   29.20
      29.29   28.86                                                
  2 Daly, Sarah Z       17 LIAC-MR              4:55.37    4:52.93 OPEN    27  
      27.26   28.86   29.29   29.56   29.50   29.53   29.77   29.80
      29.84   29.52                                                
  3 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR            4:54.27    4:56.44 SECT    26  
      27.80   29.14   29.71   29.74   30.04   30.00   30.24   30.10
      30.21   29.46                                                
  4 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               5:04.31    4:59.14 SECT    25  
      27.00   29.47   29.66   30.17   30.35   30.72   30.87   31.26
      30.35   29.29                                                
  5 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger-MR            4:57.00    4:59.75 SECT    24  
      28.05   29.73   30.03   30.41   30.50   30.06   30.28   30.40
      30.67   29.62                                                
  6 Neligan, Brittany   16 LIAC-MR              5:04.30    5:00.87 SECT    23  
      28.28   29.79   30.11   30.41   30.38   30.32   30.53   30.58
      30.67   29.80                                                
  7 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger-MR            5:02.37    5:04.30 SECT    22  
      27.48   29.60   30.21   30.58   30.91   31.08   31.21   31.41
      31.12   30.70                                                
  8 Ryan, Michelle Z    17 LIAC-MR              5:08.53    5:13.40 METS    21  
      28.81   30.40   30.81   31.18   31.56   31.62   32.02   32.55
      32.41   32.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  5:11.94    5:05.65 SECT    19  
      28.41   30.46   30.96   31.20   31.30   31.09   30.97   31.21
      30.83   29.22                                                
 10 Walotsky, Kyle      17 Badger-MR            5:10.54    5:07.71 SECT    17  
      29.12   30.54   31.02   30.96   30.95   31.25   31.24   31.18
      30.98   30.47                                                
 11 Gray, Ellen         17 Badger-MR            5:09.68    5:09.20 SECT    16  
      28.63   30.45   31.19   31.49   31.32   31.30   31.32   31.63
      31.34   30.53                                                
 12 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR              5:14.12    5:09.87 SECT    15  
      28.29   31.10   31.70   31.85   31.48   31.70   31.64   31.44
      30.97   29.70                                                
 13 Saad, Jackie A      14 LIAC-MR              5:15.74    5:10.42 SECT    14  
      28.46   30.45   31.04   31.43   31.77   31.58   31.80   31.97
      31.58   30.34                                                
 14 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              5:14.47    5:16.38 METS    13  
      28.36   30.53   31.09   31.69   31.93   32.19   32.68   32.61
      32.90   32.40                                                
 15 Serrago, Ashley N   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:16.46    5:18.35 METS    12  
      27.99   30.96   31.78   31.75   32.29   32.74   32.67   32.92
      32.77   32.48                                                
 16 Wollner, Margaret   15 AGUA-MR              5:16.77    5:19.12 METS    11  
      28.79   31.47   31.84   32.45   32.28   32.52   32.79   32.63
      32.73   31.62                                                
C - Final
 17 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:18.41    5:11.72 METS     9  
      28.45   30.94   31.19   31.60   31.44   31.64   32.02   31.99
      31.37   31.08                                                
 18 Esposito, Jennifer  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:18.66    5:12.61 METS     7  
      28.01   30.48   31.57   31.69   31.17   31.94   32.04   32.39
      32.21   31.11                                                
 19 Fortini, Izabela P  14 AGUA-MR              5:17.77    5:13.29 METS     6  
      28.12   31.28   31.46   31.90   31.74   31.82   31.41   32.10
      32.34   31.12                                                
 20 Setoguchi, Seika    13 AGUA-MR              5:18.93    5:15.48 METS     5  
      29.34   31.47   32.17   32.34   32.32   31.91   31.85   31.67
      31.61   30.80                                                
 21 Klein, Jacquelyn C  14 VAC-MR               5:17.84    5:17.69 METS     4  
      28.61   31.43   32.28   32.70   32.16   32.23   32.24   32.49
      32.22   31.33                                                
 22 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR              5:18.51   J5:18.79 METS     3  
      29.10   31.21   32.12   32.42   32.41   32.05   32.48   32.56
      32.69   31.75                                                
 23 McKenna, Clare M    15 LIAC-MR              5:19.39   J5:18.75 METS     2  
      29.35   31.24   32.03   32.10   32.49   32.48   32.57   32.36
      32.54   31.59                                                
 24 Kane, Kandra L      14 TVSC-MR              5:16.99    5:22.48 METS     1  
      28.78   31.63   32.20   32.45   32.50   33.33   33.04   33.74
      32.60   32.21                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Perillo, Alexandra  14 NBS-MR               5:21.32                   
 26 Modrov, Priscilla   15 North Shore-MR       5:21.64                   
 27 Alejandro, Tricia   13 LIAC-MR              5:22.83                   
 28 Larkin, Jennifer E  17 NBS-MR               5:23.35                   
 29 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR              5:23.40                   
 30 Diaz, Justine       16 WAC-MR               5:23.54                   
 31 Sawicz, Dorota Z    16 FLY-MR               5:23.84                   
 32 Donlevy, Megan Z    14 North Shore-MR       5:24.25                   
 33 Tannenbaum, Sarah   15 AGUA-MR              5:25.60                   
 34 Liu, Lucy X         15 AGUA-MR              5:26.74                   
 35 Singer, Kimberly A  16 LIAC-MR              5:27.22                   
 36 Dwyer, Shannon M    14 Express Swimming-MR  5:27.83                   
 37 Paige, Jillian M    14 NBS-MR               5:28.68                   
 38 Sweeney, Nicole B   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:29.59                   
 39 Staskiewicz, Sophi  13 AGUA-MR              5:29.62                   
 40 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  5:30.36                   
 41 Bunster, Kelly E    12 CSC-MR               5:31.21                   
 42 Nucci, Jennifer Z   18 LIAC-MR              5:31.90                   
 43 Maldonado, Luisa J  13 NYCC-MR              5:35.72                   
 44 Friedlander, Laure  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:35.81                   
 45 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR               5:41.45                   
 46 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                5:41.90                   
 47 Fitzsimons, Kerian  18 MSC-MR               5:55.75                   
 -- Faiella, Gabrielle  16 LIAC-MR                  DQ                    
 -- Cosentino, Stephan  16 WAC-MR                   DQ                    
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 4:25.76  2/1994    KEN MACFADYEN, LIAC                         
                4:27.19  NAT
                4:32.29  OPEN
                4:48.39  SECT
                4:58.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Salayka, George Z   17 LIAC-MR              4:40.23    4:36.18 SECT    30  
      25.90   27.47   27.85   27.74   27.73   27.76   28.04   28.04
      27.99   27.66                                                
  2 Weir, Paul S        17 Badger-MR            4:40.46    4:37.29 SECT    27  
      25.57   27.68   28.21   28.68   28.78   28.15   27.96   28.24
      27.52   26.50                                                
  3 Wollner, Sam B      17 AGUA-MR              4:41.35    4:39.60 SECT    26  
      26.07   28.13   28.01   28.32   28.38   28.24   28.39   28.59
      28.28   27.19                                                
  4 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR              4:38.36    4:40.47 SECT    25  
      25.24   27.91   28.40   28.45   28.43   28.93   28.69   28.92
      28.69   26.81                                                
  5 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR              4:40.36    4:41.14 SECT    24  
      25.67   28.00   28.06   28.08   28.76   28.52   29.00   29.14
      28.72   27.19                                                
  6 Smit, Michael W     17 TVSC-MR              4:47.13    4:44.19 SECT    23  
      26.11   28.10   28.44   28.55   28.85   29.26   28.81   28.88
      29.00   28.19                                                
  7 Callahan, Fletch    30 Nyac-MR              4:45.55    4:46.10 SECT    22  
      26.36   27.93   28.10   28.47   28.81   29.03   29.25   29.49
      29.63   29.03                                                
  8 Sirringhaus, Denis  26 Nyac-MR              4:47.47    4:47.07 SECT    21  
      25.84   28.19   29.02   29.37   29.54   28.96   29.82   29.78
      29.63   26.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Eric        22 Nyac-MR              4:50.98    4:44.40 SECT    19  
      26.01   28.93   29.35   29.12   28.74   28.97   28.81   28.60
      28.18   27.69                                                
 10 Harris, Sloan       18 Badger-MR            4:48.63    4:45.43 SECT    17  
      24.64   28.35   28.84   28.92   28.99   29.12   28.96   29.44
      29.46   28.71                                                
 11 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:52.39    4:49.71 METS    16  
      26.03   29.03   29.07   29.51   29.38   29.72   29.63   29.60
      29.38   28.36                                                
 12 Williams, Steve     26 Nyac-MR              4:52.74    4:50.42 METS    15  
      26.40   28.65   28.84   29.26   29.37   29.60   29.70   30.18
      29.45   28.97                                                
 13 Wilkinson, Jon P    31 Badger-MR            4:50.15    4:53.09 METS    14  
      25.75   27.73   28.64   29.00   29.88   30.16   30.27   30.66
      30.54   30.46                                                
 14 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR            4:52.43    4:54.14 METS    13  
      25.49   29.11   29.13   29.85   30.16   30.36   29.14   30.03
      30.56   30.31                                                
 15 Stathopoulos, Cary  15 AGUA-MR              4:55.77    4:54.56 METS    12  
      26.73   29.09   29.64   30.00   29.75   29.79   29.88   30.46
      30.27   28.95                                                
 16 D'Ambrosia, Chris   16 AGUA-MR              4:56.40    5:00.62         11  
      27.35   29.46   30.18   30.49   30.73   30.62   30.64   30.73
      30.62   29.80                                                
C - Final
 17 Descovich, Matthew  16 LIAC-MR              5:00.17    4:54.92 METS     9  
      25.56   28.05   28.87   29.62   30.09   30.49   30.82   31.07
      30.91   29.44                                                
 18 Gerlach, Matthew Z  15 LIAC-MR              4:57.75    4:56.64 METS     7  
      27.14   29.53   30.14   30.20   30.33   30.42   30.45   30.03
      29.94   28.46                                                
 19 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:00.64    4:58.97          6  
      26.88   29.18   30.02   30.39   30.61   30.41   30.06   30.53
      30.74   30.15                                                
 20 Wakefield, Kevin A  15 Express Swimming-MR  4:58.53    5:00.85          5  
      27.10   29.54   29.90   31.18   30.08   30.26   30.76   30.76
      31.10   30.17                                                
 21 Shapiro, David Z    18 LIAC-MR              5:14.05    5:14.57          4  
      28.00   30.60   30.88   31.40   31.24   32.55   32.70   33.04
      32.60   31.56                                                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:38.78  2/1995    BADGER SWIM CLUB                            
                3:56.89  NAT
                3:58.19  OPEN
                4:30.99  METS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:56.89    3:52.21 NAT     60  
     1) Grove, Rebecca A 18             2) Kiernan, Marilee 15            
     3) O'Connor, Bridget 16            4) Kelly, Kim E 16                
       28.34    57.88    30.73  1:05.86    26.22    55.99    25.04    52.48
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:51.89    3:53.89 NAT     54  
     1) Voels, Coryn Z 17               2) Fiorentino, Kendel Z 17        
     3) O'Reilly, Kara Z 17             4) Daly, Sarah Z 17               
       28.64    58.60    30.88  1:05.67    26.40    56.87    25.06    52.75
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:04.00    3:59.48 METS    52  
     1) Coombs, Michelle A 17           2) Larkin, Jennifer E 17          
     3) LaPerle, Stephanie A 16         4) Koronowicz, Kierstin A 16      
       28.44    58.53    32.02  1:08.85    27.48    59.72    25.02    52.38
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:00.00    4:01.24 METS    50  
     1) D'Ambrosia, Janie 13            2) Clemens, Alison P 14           
     3) Setoguchi, Seika 13             4) Clemens, Clare A 17            
       29.52  1:00.58    30.60  1:05.90    28.13  1:00.09    26.21    54.67
  5 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     4:11.50    4:03.72 METS    48  
     1) Miller, Rachael M 16            2) Maer, Allison R 16             
     3) Paige, Jillian M 14             4) Green-Washington, Nyisha M 17  
       29.74  1:01.30    31.30  1:08.33    27.60    59.55    25.52    54.54
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    4:06.00    4:04.48 METS    46  
     1) Duguet, Paola 15                2) Gruendel, Kerry 12             
     3) Nelson, Tory 17                 4) Sprague, Whitney C 16          
       30.28  1:02.47    31.08  1:08.41    27.51  1:00.18    25.50    53.42
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            3:53.00    4:05.13 METS    44  
     1) Dent, Sarah Z 16                2) Jachno, Stephanie Z 17         
     3) Paradine, Juliet Z 17           4) Ryan, Michelle Z 17            
       30.14  1:02.63    32.23  1:09.00    27.42    59.48    26.30    54.02
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'            4:00.00   x4:05.15 METS   
     1) Festa, Natalia K 14             2) Kempton, Kristalynn M 16       
     3) Masterson, Keri Z 14            4) Neligan, Brittany Z 16         
       29.71  1:00.80    32.68  1:09.43    27.81  1:00.05    26.39    54.87
  9 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                 4:06.45    4:10.27 METS    42  
     1) Diaz, Justine 16                2) Lepore, Angela 15              
     3) Schiano, Marie J 15             4) Cosentino, Stephanie A 16      
       30.50  1:03.02    15.55    32.40  1:05.55  1:41.01    25.62    53.84
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        4:05.11    4:10.45 METS    38  
     1) Friedlander, Lauren T 15        2) Wilde, Joy A 16                
     3) Esposito, Jennifer M 15         4) Serrago, Ashley N 17           
       31.04  1:03.37    33.50  1:11.24    27.94  1:00.94    26.07    54.90
 11 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:29.00    4:11.91 METS    34  
     1) Smit, Julia E 15                2) Shapiro, Amanda 16             
     3) Napoli, Caitlin A 14            4) Kane, Kandra L 14              
       29.24    59.13    33.37  1:12.15    28.97  1:02.00    27.31    58.63
 12 North Shore Swimming-MR  'A'                4:01.89    4:12.11 METS    32  
     1) Kenny, Bevin Y 18               2) Modrov, Priscilla A 15         
     3) Narus, Christa D 16             4) Donlevy, Megan Z 14            
       30.67  1:04.52    33.10  1:11.27    26.79    58.79    27.56    57.53
 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:02.00    4:12.59 METS    30  
     1) Guyett, Sarah A 16              2) Potter, Alyssa C 13            
     3) Munson, Kat D 17                4) Guyett, Caren E 13             
       29.72  1:01.33    34.83  1:14.00    28.41  1:02.27    26.67    54.99
 14 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                        4:09.66    4:16.11 METS    28  
     1) Kochman, Julie N 13             2) Dolinar, Ann M 15              
     3) Puca, Savannah L 16             4) McWilliams, Tara A 16          
       30.36  1:01.29    35.29  1:16.19    28.53  1:03.14    26.08    55.49
 15 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                 4:18.09    4:17.01 METS    26  
     1) Genovese, Kate A 13             2) Dwyer, Caitlin L 14            
     3) Palmeri, Stephanie A 15         4) Ahern, Taryn M 16              
       31.63  1:06.38    33.75  1:12.18    29.59  1:03.65    26.00    54.80
 16 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                 4:24.64    4:25.19 METS    24  
     1) Baconcini, Kellyn E 13          2) Sullivan, Ellen F 15           
     3) Harken, Heather E 16            4) Dwyer, Shannon M 14            
       31.82  1:05.35    34.72  1:14.89    31.33  1:06.92    27.88    58.03
 17 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'             4:28.55    4:25.26 METS    22  
     1) Miller, Katherine J 17          2) Plusch, Tara B 17              
     3) Cooper, Maggie T 16             4) DiDonato, Kaitlin 16           
       34.60  1:12.83    15.12    33.89    45.19  1:07.73    33.22  1:30.81
 -- Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:26.89         DQ        
     1) Taddeo, Marissa S 11            2) Sudano, Ashhley Z 12           
     3) Bunster, Kelly E 12             4) Gaffey, Melanie A 11           
       32.36  1:07.91    37.20  1:21.11    27.90  1:00.66    26.85    57.64
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                    4:10.00         DQ        
     1) Lewis, Kerby 17                 2) Fox, Jessica 17                
     3) Gray, Ellen 17                  4) Berlin, Jill 15                
       31.04  1:03.74    33.46  1:12.75    16.66  1:03.47    26.04    54.85
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:21.03  2/22/2003 New York Athletic Club, NYAC                
                         C Arena, S Werner, G Doherty, L Baron             
                3:27.29  NAT
                3:31.09  OPEN
                3:59.99  METS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'              3:24.55    3:21.03#NAT     60  
     1) Arena, Carlos 27                2) Werner, Scott 24               
     3) Doherty, Gered 24               4) Baron, Lloyd 24                
       24.55    50.31    19.63    56.78    22.75    49.61    20.97    44.33
  2 New York Athletic Club-MR  'B'              3:29.55    3:29.95 OPEN    54  
     1) Davidoff, Joe 28                2) Shaw, Brad 27                  
     3) Newhouse, Jack 24               4) Lindstrom, Par 32              
       25.89    52.86    26.84    58.62    24.06    52.04    22.17    46.43
  3 New York Athletic Club-MR  'C'              3:33.33   x3:33.44 METS   
     1) Kane, Brian 24                  2) Smith, Mark 33                 
     3) Wilson, Eric 22                 4) Swinteck, Brian 25             
       26.12    54.10    27.56    59.07    24.37    52.46    23.38    47.81
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:37.00    3:33.68 METS    52  
     1) Emanuel, Ryan 15                2) Emanuel, Chase R 17            
     3) Scott, Norman 15                4) Harris, Sloan 18               
       26.13    53.96    27.69    59.77    23.80    52.56    22.46    47.39
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:32.00    3:34.63 METS    50  
     1) Amato, Chris Z 15               2) Rubin, Neal Z 19               
     3) Hinds, Howard G 25              4) Robledo, Christian Z 16        
       27.73    56.62    27.48    58.55    24.12    52.87    22.66    46.59
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    3:40.12    3:39.35 METS    48  
     1) Schnitzer, David P 18           2) Morrissey, Peter 15            
     3) Kroder, Stan 38                 4) Weir, Paul S 17                
       26.36    54.20    29.30  1:03.38    24.56    53.36    23.33    48.41
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        3:38.93    3:39.45 METS    46  
     1) Tusup, Shane R 14               2) Gorski, John H 15              
     3) Wilde, Buck A 18                4) Glazer, Jeffery P 16           
       26.82    54.51    28.79  1:02.35    24.75    53.55    24.03    49.04
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:30.00    3:40.26 METS    44  
     1) Hasty, William G 16             2) Crimes, Jonathan M 17          
     3) Wollner, Sam B 17               4) D'Ambrosia, Chris 16           
       26.87    55.22    28.32  1:02.06    24.94    54.11    22.97    48.87
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            3:39.00    3:40.48 METS    42  
     1) Smith, Bobby J 14               2) Acquavito, Nick A 17           
     3) Levine, Peter M 17              4) Seery, Rob Z 16                
       28.01    57.38    27.34    59.72    25.64    55.09    23.16    48.29
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:36.00    3:41.06 METS    38  
     1) McKenna, Ryan K 17              2) Cazes, Clifton C 17            
     3) Thornton, Brad A 16             4) Byers, Lowell A 17             
       27.97    57.61    28.75  1:01.45    25.00    54.04    22.53    47.96
 11 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'             3:43.21    3:41.16 METS    34  
     1) Dobbins, David A 23             2) D'Errico, Angelo C 15          
     3) Berman, Todd 17                 4) Brisbin, Jamie 17              
       27.30    55.95    29.21  1:02.50    24.17    53.04    23.37    49.67
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          3:46.00    3:47.70 METS    32  
     1) Maier, Artie R 17               2) Palumbo, Andrew S 15           
     3) Ballinger, David B 15           4) Hammer, Simon D 15             
       26.66    56.07    30.11  1:04.75    26.29    56.79    23.86    50.09
 13 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'             3:53.62    3:50.41 METS    30  
     1) Ziplow, Jason 15                2) Jablonski, Gregory J 16        
     3) D'Errico, John A 14             4) Lerman, Matthew 17             
       28.35    58.61    30.33  1:04.77    25.65    56.45    24.17    50.58
 14 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 3:50.30    3:51.41 METS    28  
     1) Carney, Kevin M 16              2) Buchney, Michael C 17          
     3) Branagan, Timothy J 16          4) Olsen, Ryan M 17               
       28.66  1:00.04    30.48  1:05.43    26.02    56.55    23.26    49.39
 15 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       3:55.00    3:52.37 METS    26  
     1) Zhang, Tony Y 16                2) Okochi, Shunpei 16             
     3) Pfeifer, Gregory J 14           4) Payabyab, Paul C 14            
       28.35    58.31    29.76  1:03.96    27.31    59.14    24.12    50.96
 16 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                        3:53.14    3:53.40 METS    24  
     1) Veselovsky, Joseph F 15         2) Hicks, Patrick B 16            
     3) Damato, Aaron T 16              4) Caines, Matthew F 15           
       28.35    58.81    30.71  1:06.86    25.00    54.58    25.20    53.15
 17 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'            3:44.00   x3:54.18 METS   
     1) Goldson, Brian Z 17             2) Master, Dev R 16               
     3) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14             4) Jordan, Matt J 17              
       27.84    57.92    32.53  1:08.26    26.95    58.02    23.55    49.98
 18 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                 3:46.56    3:58.39 METS    22  
     1) Cedo, Kurt E 18                 2) Gitman, Robert S 13            
     3) Qama, Eros 17                   4) Meaney, Brad T 15              
       27.62    56.09    33.65  1:11.85    25.71    56.27    25.28    54.18
 -- Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       3:59.00         DQ        
     1) Park, Michael Z 14              2) Nam, Timothy K 12              
     3) Kim, Charles Y 16               4) Kim, Kevin L 14                
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 16:13.59  2/1997    JESSICA FOSCHI, LIAC                       
                16:46.89  NAT
                16:58.29  OPEN
                17:54.39  SECT
                19:14.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kim E        16 Badger-MR           16:25.31   16:30.52 NAT     30  
      27.57   29.67   29.67   30.03   30.36   30.11   29.84   30.12
      30.41   30.46   29.85   29.79   30.00   29.98   29.74   30.11
      30.01   30.27   30.32   30.17   30.27   29.89   30.24   29.92
      30.34   30.17   30.27   30.19   30.23   30.42   30.22   30.29
      29.59
  2 Daly, Sarah Z       17 LIAC-MR             16:36.57   16:49.17 OPEN    27  
      27.83   29.98   30.38   30.56   30.65   30.67   30.51   30.51
      30.51   30.52   30.54   30.67   30.66   30.55   30.71   30.73
      30.75   30.92   30.91   30.84   30.85   30.82   30.75   30.71
      30.79   30.57   30.77   30.70   30.92   30.86   30.76   30.91
      30.36
  3 Duguet, Paola       15 Badger-MR           17:19.00   16:53.59 OPEN    26  
      28.31   30.12   30.33   30.74   30.81   30.78   30.81   30.83
      30.62   30.79   30.70   30.86   30.75   30.88   30.73   30.78
      30.90   30.79   30.75   30.84   30.60   30.81   30.58   30.62
      30.69   31.09   31.15   31.31   31.16   31.18   31.27   30.86
      30.15
  4 Sprague, Whitney C  16 Badger-MR           16:45.75   16:58.24 OPEN    25  
      27.70   29.99   30.31   30.50   30.59   30.60   30.85   30.42
      30.83   30.59   30.62   31.05   30.87   30.70   31.01   31.02
      31.41   31.23   30.64   30.91   31.07   31.03   31.40   31.11
      31.41   31.24   31.44   31.36   31.78   31.34   31.12   31.13
      30.97
  5 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR              17:16.99   17:18.09 SECT    24  
      27.83   29.78   30.24   30.28   30.62   30.75   30.60   30.49
      30.40   30.79   31.22   30.76   31.72   31.67   32.56   31.77
      32.38   32.74   31.83   32.14   32.38   32.19   32.96   32.52
      32.37   32.11   32.30   31.70   31.78   32.31   31.88   31.93
      31.09
  6 Akerfelds, Aleksa   13 Middies-MR          17:40.66   17:20.94 SECT    23  
      28.56   30.74   30.91   30.84   31.23   31.27   31.47   31.32
      31.73   31.81   31.90   31.67   32.26   31.60   32.20   31.49
      31.95   31.75   32.33   31.37   32.15   32.21   31.69   31.78
      31.75   31.98   32.00   31.59   31.68   32.12   31.75   31.54
      30.30
  7 Gray, Ellen         17 Badger-MR           17:19.10   17:23.64 SECT    22  
      28.87   30.72   31.37   31.56   31.62   31.62   31.90   31.74
      31.79   31.65   31.66   31.67   31.71   31.70   31.50   31.92
      31.71   31.83   31.81   31.92   31.63   31.61   31.87   31.97
      31.84   32.00   31.87   31.99   31.78   32.28   31.88   32.29
      30.36
  8 Walotsky, Kyle      17 Badger-MR           17:06.91   17:23.99 SECT    21  
      28.93   30.96   31.15   31.04   31.21   31.11   31.39   31.23
      31.43   31.39   31.56   31.32   31.59   31.83   31.75   31.80
      31.67   31.83   31.87   31.96   32.09   32.37   32.43   32.09
      31.96   31.94   31.80   31.95   32.18   32.15   32.27   32.30
      31.44
  9 Neligan, Brittany   16 LIAC-MR             17:19.56   17:33.47 SECT    19  
      29.21   30.72   31.15   31.32   31.34   31.44   31.61   31.96
      31.84   31.83   31.97   31.86   31.90   32.05   32.32   32.33
      32.45   32.15   32.30   32.12   32.38   32.40   32.32   32.24
      32.29   32.28   32.16   32.13   32.31   32.45   32.46   32.30
      31.88
 10 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR     18:00.83   17:45.04 SECT    17  
      28.97   31.43   31.99   32.27   32.50   32.67   32.44   32.03
      31.90   32.53   32.89   33.15   32.70   32.86   32.55   32.67
      32.36   33.23   32.61   32.87   33.00   32.95   32.76   32.19
      32.23   32.69   32.33   32.36   32.47   32.07   32.49   31.39
      29.49
 11 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR 17:41.70   17:45.50 SECT    16  
      29.98   32.13   32.39   32.52   32.24   32.44   32.41   32.87
      32.68   32.69   32.35   32.43   32.83   32.83   32.45   32.77
      33.05   32.76   33.14   32.62   32.37   32.72   32.30   32.34
      32.35   32.39   32.43   32.62   31.75   31.91   32.34   31.59
      28.81
 12 Braun, Jenny E      17 Middies-MR          17:40.00   17:56.69 METS    15  
      30.28   32.36   32.96   33.18   33.17   32.81   32.95   32.64
      33.18   32.55   33.67   33.17   34.29   33.06   32.86   33.41
      32.04   32.08   33.07   32.95   32.89   33.41   32.28   31.69
      31.98   32.27   32.31   32.05   32.57   32.44   32.11   32.38
      31.63
 13 Diaz, Justine       16 WAC-MR              18:04.12   18:03.16 METS    14  
      29.57   32.32   32.76   33.04   33.25   33.21   33.08   32.92
      32.97   32.82   32.99   32.67   32.99   32.89   33.03   33.07
      33.28   32.93   33.19   33.07   32.96   32.82   32.81   32.96
      32.99   32.95   33.26   33.15   33.05   33.03   32.90   32.69
      31.54
 14 Wollner, Margaret   15 AGUA-MR             18:30.65   18:10.84 METS    13  
      30.30   32.84   33.15   33.27   33.62   33.33   33.43   33.42
      33.42   33.40   33.30   33.33   33.23   33.42   33.14   33.19
      33.38   33.33   33.55   33.10   33.40   33.30   33.40   33.41
      33.27   33.16   33.55   33.27   32.75   32.98   32.70   32.51
      29.99
 15 Tannenbaum, Sarah   15 AGUA-MR             18:25.81   18:12.79 METS    12  
      30.70   32.22   32.80   32.83   33.03   33.25   33.05   33.26
      32.96   33.20   33.20   33.16   32.92   33.07   33.14   33.02
      33.20   33.28   33.14   33.05   32.93   33.24   33.43   33.48
      33.43   33.37   33.37   33.42   33.74   33.70   33.38   33.51
      33.31
 16 Saad, Jackie A      14 LIAC-MR             17:34.29   18:14.17 METS    11  
      29.05   31.63   31.77   32.29   32.64   32.43   32.54   32.89
      32.69   32.71   33.21   33.24   32.94   32.65   32.88   33.13
      33.34   32.89   33.77   34.06   34.20   33.49   33.78   33.22
      33.50   34.83   34.31   34.54   34.57   33.82   34.23   34.30
      32.63
 17 Fortini, Izabela P  14 AGUA-MR             18:34.50   18:14.59 METS     9  
      29.69   32.83   33.09   33.00   33.98   31.90   32.78   32.60
      32.38   32.22   32.49   32.90   32.96   34.24   33.56   32.56
      33.92   32.52   32.35   32.32   33.79   33.94   33.94   33.50
      34.21   33.48   34.31   33.80   33.69   34.94   33.78   34.59
      32.33
 18 Kane, Kandra L      14 TVSC-MR             18:12.44   18:14.96 METS     7  
      29.36   32.08   32.78   33.13   33.45   32.95   33.50   33.24
      33.00   33.44   32.91   33.01   33.24   33.14   33.37   32.98
      33.45   33.21   33.66   33.16   33.50   33.22   33.56   33.76
      33.58   33.82   33.82   33.92   34.26   33.82   33.37   32.92
      32.35
 19 Alejandro, Tricia   13 LIAC-MR             18:22.17   18:24.72 METS     6  
      30.25   32.66   32.99   33.31   33.65   33.71   33.74   33.68
      34.03   33.83   33.70   33.59   33.79   33.72   33.79   33.62
      33.58   33.66   33.28   33.49   33.40   33.27   33.40   33.53
      33.36   33.68   33.95   33.93   33.69   34.03   34.14   33.99
      32.28
 20 Akerfelds, Dana P   14 Middies-MR          18:53.96   18:27.03 METS     5  
      29.70   32.68   33.37   33.84   33.32   32.96   33.20   33.47
      33.04   33.42   33.25   33.57   33.30   33.70   33.71   33.92
      33.78   33.63   33.85   33.75   34.04   34.09   33.81   33.80
      34.30   33.77   34.22   34.05   34.29   33.93   34.17   33.83
      33.27
 21 Liu, Lucy X         15 AGUA-MR             18:46.62   18:27.56 METS     4  
      30.15   32.80   33.28   33.41   33.58   33.39   33.47   33.54
      33.62   33.53   33.42   33.52   33.63   33.81   33.73   33.60
      33.83   33.73   33.48   33.96   33.96   33.69   33.84   34.20
      33.87   33.82   33.91   34.03   34.18   33.75   34.34   34.05
      32.44
 22 McKenna, Clare M    15 LIAC-MR             17:55.41   18:28.20 METS     3  
      30.45   32.44   32.99   33.23   32.80   32.84   33.20   33.11
      32.91   33.41   33.30   33.71   33.72   33.98   33.64   34.39
      33.58   33.72   33.70   33.81   33.78   34.04   33.83   33.91
      33.98   34.19   34.24   34.32   34.36   34.75   33.89   34.47
      33.51
 23 Dwyer, Shannon M    14 Express Swimming-MR 18:16.13   18:30.67 METS     2  
      30.00   32.53   33.24   33.30   33.00   33.22   33.53   33.28
      33.41   33.69   33.71   33.78   33.86   33.84   34.03   34.03
      34.22   34.07   34.00   34.19   34.02   33.94   34.06   33.96
      33.69   33.80   34.11   34.11   34.16   34.17   34.15   34.09
      33.48
 24 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR             17:50.21   18:32.89 METS     1  
      29.36   31.76   32.15   32.92   33.27   33.36   33.72   33.50
      33.88   33.82   33.92   33.92   34.11   33.94   34.10   34.18
      34.29   34.34   34.21   34.36   34.56   34.35   34.29   34.33
      34.46   34.36   34.33   34.18   34.21   34.11   34.13   33.75
      32.72
 25 Nicholson, Amanda   15 Middies-MR          17:56.61   18:34.71 METS   
      29.48   31.82   31.80   32.28   32.49   32.22   32.83   33.09
      32.91   33.47   33.80   33.69   33.71   33.94   33.59   33.96
      33.76   34.40   34.40   33.91   35.01   34.06   36.71   35.54
      35.12   35.26   34.95   34.95   34.89   34.58   34.76   33.78
      33.55
 26 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR             18:11.08   18:34.88 METS   
      29.76   32.36   33.06   33.30   33.28   33.40   33.69   33.37
      33.51   33.99   34.10   33.80   33.89   33.96   33.94   33.96
      33.67   33.89   34.05   33.85   34.15   34.13   34.09   34.39
      34.82   34.62   34.09   34.50   34.22   34.37   34.56   34.31
      33.80
 27 Safran, Lily W      15 AGUA-MR             19:00.67   18:41.10 METS   
      29.69   32.40   33.39   33.71   33.62   33.60   33.83   34.16
      34.06   34.34   34.14   34.27   34.33   34.07   34.06   34.51
      34.23   34.52   34.43   34.58   34.14   34.31   34.24   34.29
      34.43   34.48   34.76   34.31   34.30   34.54   34.31   34.08
      32.97
 28 Sullivan, Ellen F   15 Express Swimming-MR 18:46.89   18:41.81 METS   
      29.15   32.56   33.64   33.96   33.87   33.44   33.71   34.12
      33.57   33.34   34.31   34.50   34.25   33.79   34.16   34.37
      34.45   34.56   35.03   35.11   34.76   34.86   34.26   34.67
      34.52   34.40   34.38   34.35   34.75   34.07   34.79   33.34
      32.77
 29 Pomerantz, Jojo F   13 Middies-MR          18:39.74   18:45.02 METS   
      30.01   32.77   33.52   33.52   33.89   33.40   33.76   34.05
      34.10   34.22   34.07   34.20   34.23   34.36   34.41   34.28
      34.43   34.30   34.21   34.75   34.29   34.48   34.91   34.78
      34.72   34.40   34.38   34.79   34.53   34.67   34.26   34.59
      33.74
 30 Leonard, Cara M     14 Middies-MR          18:22.35   18:48.96 METS   
      29.71   32.20   32.78   33.39   33.34   33.96   33.24   33.82
      33.91   33.81   34.00   33.78   34.56   34.48   34.42   34.80
      34.61   34.78   34.79   34.79   34.84   34.93   34.84   35.20
      35.05   35.10   35.00   35.09   35.69   35.14   35.39   34.29
      33.23
 31 Cliff, Nicole       12 AGUA-MR             18:58.92   18:50.13 METS   
      29.79   32.94   33.49   33.76   33.84   33.83   34.01   33.93
      34.11   34.57   34.41   34.44   34.66   34.78   34.63   34.51
      34.67   34.96   34.58   34.87   34.70   34.71   34.94   34.76
      34.81   34.96   34.66   34.77   35.11   34.66   34.69   34.07
      32.51
 32 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR 19:14.88   18:50.49 METS   
      30.36   32.74   33.27   33.61   33.82   34.14   34.34   33.92
      34.06   34.41   34.14   34.24   34.61   34.21   34.07   34.24
      34.52   34.86   34.87   34.88   35.14   34.90   35.07   34.54
      35.06   35.04   34.78   34.93   34.57   34.69   34.85   34.33
      33.28
 33 Singer, Kimberly A  16 LIAC-MR             18:33.10   18:54.85 METS   
      29.66   33.84   34.39   34.09   34.34   34.37   34.25   34.73
      34.90   35.01   34.40   34.48   35.13   35.19   34.98   35.12
      35.03   34.52   34.72   34.98   35.23   34.61   34.48   34.47
      35.01   34.52   34.33   34.47   34.95   34.65   34.51   33.68
      31.81
 34 Buckley, Samantha   14 Sachem-MR           18:52.30   19:00.69 METS   
      30.48   32.98   33.91   33.99   33.88   33.96   33.85   33.95
      34.32   34.59   34.41   34.51   34.85   34.91   34.75   34.87
      34.62   35.11   35.31   35.40   34.92   34.65   35.38   34.39
      35.37   35.55   35.35   35.73   35.00   34.42   35.54   34.93
      34.81
 35 Baconcini, Kellyn   13 Express Swimming-MR 19:00.46   19:11.05 METS   
      29.54   32.58   33.60   33.77   33.76   34.29   34.41   34.54
      34.93   35.18   34.86   35.18   35.38   35.14   35.19   35.58
      35.21   35.23   35.62   35.34   35.63   35.75   35.79   35.41
      35.86   35.78   35.60   35.84   35.78   35.86   35.92   34.46
      34.04
 36 Minowitz, Amy M     13 Middies-MR          19:14.31   19:11.31 METS   
      29.17   32.38   33.85   34.01   34.24   34.30   34.29   34.30
      34.82   34.55   34.78   34.83   35.17   35.22   35.14   35.23
      35.39   35.26   35.33   35.13   35.56   35.64   35.76   35.67
      35.80   35.88   35.47   35.73   35.94   35.53   36.01   35.77
      35.16
 37 Travers, Bridget    14 FLY-MR              18:47.06   19:22.45        
      30.22   32.75   33.66   33.48   34.04   34.16   34.35   34.68
      34.80   35.09   35.60   35.62   35.35   35.51   35.50   35.88
      35.38   35.76   36.02   35.90   35.98   36.63   35.75   35.03
      34.30   36.22   37.22   36.63   36.82   36.71   35.97   35.95
      35.49
 38 Tartaglione, Erin   16 Middies-MR          19:10.65   19:22.83        
      31.43   33.82   34.06   34.31   34.20   33.96   34.23   34.55
      34.72   34.62   35.12   35.45   35.18   35.41   35.53   35.47
      35.69   35.05   35.99   35.86   35.91   35.75   35.64   36.19
      36.15   35.97   35.95   36.32   36.38   35.86   36.50   36.26
      35.30
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 15:20.61  2/1984    T. CORBISIERO, GAK                         
                15:34.99  NAT
                15:47.79  OPEN
                16:43.99  SECT
                18:19.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salayka, George Z   17 LIAC-MR             15:49.41   15:54.54 SECT    30  
      26.31   28.08   28.58   28.47   28.79   28.77   28.72   28.82
      29.10   28.91   28.93   28.90   28.90   28.90   28.91   29.24
      28.83   29.47   29.18   29.28   29.01   29.20   29.49   29.51
      29.61   29.14   29.48   29.67   29.71   29.54   29.09   28.93
      27.07
  2 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR             16:09.06   15:54.79 SECT    27  
      27.08   29.06   29.21   29.42   29.38   29.11   28.97   29.01
      28.85   29.07   29.01   29.01   28.96   28.94   29.20   29.05
      29.04   29.21   29.18   29.10   29.01   28.93   28.85   29.16
      29.13   29.18   28.89   29.20   29.11   29.23   29.15   28.66
      26.43
  3 Wollner, Sam B      17 AGUA-MR             15:50.42   15:55.58 SECT    26  
      25.82   28.07   28.57   28.80   29.17   29.14   29.15   29.09
      29.33   29.17   29.48   29.71   29.50   29.50   29.27   29.43
      29.14   29.38   29.38   29.23   29.28   29.23   29.12   29.57
      29.30   29.00   29.22   29.12   29.13   29.05   28.71   28.33
      26.19
  4 Weir, Paul S        17 Badger-MR           15:31.50   16:20.51 SECT    25  
      25.68   27.91   28.51   29.21   29.09   29.17   29.01   29.34
      29.87   30.03   29.98   29.99   30.04   30.06   30.11   30.28
      29.88   29.82   30.41   30.23   30.25   30.28   30.05   30.43
      30.38   30.25   30.15   29.84   30.09   30.05   30.26   30.19
      29.67
  5 Callahan, Fletch    30 Nyac-MR             16:25.00   16:26.30 SECT    24  
      27.49   29.35   29.89   29.73   30.00   30.05   30.08   30.25
      30.34   30.33   30.47   30.51   30.41   30.47   30.51   30.38
      30.46   30.58   30.43   30.33   30.39   30.15   30.28   29.91
      30.00   30.14   29.41   28.93   28.73   28.85   29.07   29.50
      28.88
  6 Sirringhaus, Denis  26 Nyac-MR             16:38.73   16:28.33 SECT    23  
      27.18   29.32   29.31   29.44   29.64   29.65   30.02   29.86
      30.01   30.05   30.20   30.24   30.04   30.10   30.29   30.47
      30.43   30.48   30.42   30.51   30.47   30.16   30.68   30.19
      30.23   30.36   30.32   30.17   30.19   30.02   30.19   29.76
      27.93
  7 Gerlach, Matthew Z  15 LIAC-MR             16:36.48   16:29.22 SECT    22  
      27.55   29.71   30.03   30.23   30.36   30.45   30.44   30.20
      30.80   30.24   30.27   30.04   30.22   30.20   30.27   29.93
      29.97   30.01   30.22   30.24   29.93   29.98   29.83   29.92
      29.72   29.92   29.87   29.99   30.23   29.87   29.87   29.91
      28.80
  8 MC Laughlin, Jason  14 Middies-MR          16:52.99   16:46.31 METS    21  
      26.87   29.98   30.42   30.86   30.65   30.57   30.84   30.79
      31.11   31.16   30.79   30.63   30.40   30.58   30.25   30.55
      30.47   30.69   30.44   29.90   30.80   30.96   30.80   30.62
      30.57   30.69   30.38   30.76   30.84   30.69   30.53   30.59
      30.13
  9 Williams, Steve     26 Nyac-MR             16:46.50   16:50.30 METS    19  
      27.39   29.69   30.03   30.36   30.44   30.59   31.13   30.94
      31.29   31.25   31.07   30.86   31.07   31.24   31.33   31.45
      31.27   31.40   31.23   31.09   30.80   31.08   30.86   29.82
      30.37   30.15   30.15   30.20   30.63   30.77   31.10   29.92
      29.33
 10 Stathopoulos, Cary  15 AGUA-MR             17:22.62   17:07.07 METS    17  
      27.48   30.01   30.41   30.51   30.78   30.52   30.95   30.87
      30.79   30.95   30.63   30.66   30.70   30.74   30.42   30.87
      30.99   31.28   31.43   31.85   31.82   32.25   32.29   32.14
      32.38   32.30   32.25   31.95   32.16   31.77   31.64   31.19
      30.09
 11 Harris, Sloan       18 Badger-MR           17:01.55   17:21.66 METS    16  
      25.91   29.25   29.94   30.04   30.13   30.37   30.64   30.75
      30.93   31.62   31.48   32.03   32.18   32.46   32.81   32.35
      32.36   31.78   32.04   31.57   31.54   32.54   32.80   32.38
      32.85   32.50   32.57   32.45   32.13   32.36   32.68   32.53
      31.69
 12 Wakefield, Kevin A  15 Express Swimming-MR 17:46.38   17:32.01 METS    15  
      28.11   30.30   30.98   31.39   30.90   30.95   31.40   32.10
      31.52   32.10   31.69   31.96   32.26   32.40   32.43   32.62
      32.31   32.68   32.37   31.82   32.07   32.90   32.56   32.03
      31.99   32.27   32.51   32.44   33.04   32.44   32.60   31.75
      31.12
 13 Johnson, Richard A  15 Middies-MR          17:37.09   17:44.28 METS    14  
      27.83   31.00   31.89   31.83   32.18   32.04   31.52   32.10
      32.47   32.57   31.96   32.36   32.95   33.08   33.22   33.35
      33.19   32.71   33.00   32.79   33.10   33.36   33.32   32.32
      32.61   32.59   31.97   32.68   32.10   32.18   31.79   31.26
      30.96
 14 Nicholson, Jackson  14 Middies-MR          17:50.36   17:57.68 METS    13  
      28.53   31.02   32.23   32.19   32.28   32.38   32.32   32.75
      32.93   32.87   32.52   32.86   32.62   32.51   32.43   32.76
      32.68   33.25   33.03   33.21   33.60   33.32   32.91   33.47
      33.82   32.77   32.55   33.31   33.28   32.90   33.22   33.12
      32.04
 15 Bailey, Michael I   13 Middies-MR          17:51.03   17:58.99 METS    12  
      28.95   31.34   32.89   32.76   32.74   33.61   33.52   32.98
      31.38   33.39   33.71   33.23   33.29   32.60   32.95   33.39
      33.29   32.74   32.75   32.43   31.53   32.63   33.08   33.03
      33.09   32.83   32.98   32.58   33.71   33.18   33.39   32.40
      30.62
 16 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  14 Middies-MR          17:49.65   18:02.24 METS    11  
      28.30   30.88   32.20   32.76   32.02   32.24   32.57   32.75
      32.78   32.75   32.77   32.78   32.98   34.69   33.39   33.04
      34.26   33.70   33.54   33.40   33.82   34.06   33.98   34.18
      34.13   31.44   32.88   32.78   32.43   33.20   32.46   32.01
      31.07
 17 Saccurato, Matthew  13 Middies-MR          17:45.43   18:05.94 METS     9  
      28.85   31.31   32.39   32.40   32.82   32.83   33.03   32.70
      33.36   33.10   33.41   32.98   33.49   33.62   33.75   33.24
      33.26   33.43   33.36   33.70   33.48   33.26   33.57   32.91
      33.38   33.45   33.35   33.37   32.80   32.80   33.02   32.29
      31.23
 18 Vogel, Daniel A     15 LIAC-MR             17:40.15   18:16.29 METS     7  
      28.30   30.85   31.92   32.08   32.89   32.94   32.79   32.78
      33.05   32.75   33.17   33.41   32.96   33.50   33.44   33.57
      33.97   33.69   33.78   33.97   33.87   34.15   34.46   34.04
      33.99   34.16   34.30   34.13   33.94   34.30   33.34   33.14
      32.66
 19 Gitman, Robert S    13 WAC-MR              18:11.12   18:22.91          6  
      29.16   31.71   32.30   32.76   32.79   34.03   33.31   33.31
      32.05   33.81   34.25   33.16   32.65   34.15   33.33   33.77
      33.65   34.10   34.72   33.81   33.72   33.77   34.10   34.64
      34.31   35.00   34.62   33.27   33.82   34.25   33.88   33.58
      31.13
 20 O'Neill, Thomas D   13 LIAC-MR             18:19.32   18:22.93          5  
      29.68   32.74   33.03   33.21   33.67   33.06   33.61   33.57
      33.55   33.72   33.55   33.87   33.28   33.61   33.93   33.50
      33.97   34.03   33.46   33.60   34.47   33.43   33.72   33.74
      34.40   33.44   33.40   33.81   33.83   33.72   33.61   33.56
      31.16
 21 Batson, James P     16 Middies-MR          17:59.89   18:43.57          4  
      29.91   33.42   33.66   33.55   33.09   33.01   33.44   34.01
      34.08   34.86   34.36   34.89   34.47   34.38   34.42   34.80
      34.77   34.65   34.16   34.02   33.73   33.60   34.52   34.82
      34.60   34.58   35.29   35.01   35.01   35.23   34.63   32.74
      31.86
 22 Wursthorn, Michael  16 LIAC-MR             17:48.16   18:44.51          3  
      28.65   30.95   32.06   32.61   32.75   32.67   32.62   32.69
      32.87   32.62   33.71   33.25   33.17   33.90   33.62   33.75
      34.01   34.12   34.29   34.36   34.53   34.60   35.16   35.30
      35.65   35.49   35.86   36.16   36.07   36.56   36.54   37.12
      36.80
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:57.83  2/23/2003 Julia E Smit, TVSC -MR                      
                2:01.79  NAT
                2:03.59  OPEN
                2:09.99  SECT
                2:18.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR              2:04.98    1:57.83#NAT     30  
      28.71   29.40   29.96   29.76                                
  2 Grove, Rebecca A    18 Badger-MR            2:07.03    2:05.35 SECT    27  
      28.89   31.01   32.37   33.08                                
  3 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               2:08.43    2:06.06 SECT    26  
      29.46   31.53   32.47   32.60                                
  4 Dryden, Nicole      27 Nyac-MR              2:09.30    2:06.40 SECT    25  
      30.37   32.21   32.15   31.67                                
  5 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:07.10    2:06.47 SECT    24  
      30.16   31.69   32.05   32.57                                
  6 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR              2:07.35    2:06.97 SECT    23  
      29.83   31.67   32.77   32.70                                
  7 Clemens, Alison P   14 AGUA-MR              2:10.62    2:08.14 SECT    22  
      29.70   31.98   32.92   33.54                                
  8 D'Ambrosia, Janie   13 AGUA-MR              2:11.01    2:08.54 SECT    21  
      30.29   32.35   32.92   32.98                                
B - Final
  9 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:12.36    2:09.03 SECT    19  
      30.40   32.80   33.41   32.42                                
 10 Friedlander, Laure  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:11.28    2:11.04 METS    17  
      31.59   32.92   33.85   32.68                                
 11 Cliff, Nicole       12 AGUA-MR              2:11.96    2:11.16 METS    16  
      30.75   33.04   33.73   33.64                                
 12 Colton, Kristin     15 WSSC-MR              2:11.27    2:11.36 METS    15  
      30.96   32.86   33.68   33.86                                
 13 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR              2:13.99    2:12.25 METS    14  
      30.48   32.55   34.21   35.01                                
 14 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.81    2:12.74 METS    13  
      30.36   32.98   34.34   35.06                                
 15 Miller, Rachael M   16 NBS-MR               2:13.19    2:18.37 METS    12  
      29.92   34.22   36.76   37.47                                
 16 Diaz, Justine       16 WAC-MR               2:13.47    2:18.75 METS    11  
      31.94   34.55   36.20   36.06                                
C - Final
 17 Festa, Natalia K    14 LIAC-MR              2:15.47    2:10.15 METS     9  
      30.80   32.89   33.38   33.08                                
 18 Kochman, Julie N    13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.05    2:12.14 METS     7  
      31.22   33.15   33.94   33.83                                
 19 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               2:14.87    2:12.60 METS     6  
      31.40   33.39   34.27   33.54                                
 20 Maldonado, Luisa J  13 NYCC-MR              2:14.67    2:13.11 METS     5  
      31.18   33.06   34.27   34.60                                
 21 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              2:15.09    2:14.12 METS     4  
      31.69   33.66   34.33   34.44                                
 22 Singer, Kimberly A  16 LIAC-MR              2:15.10    2:14.51 METS     3  
      31.65   34.25   34.79   33.82                                
 23 Dent, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR              2:16.79    2:16.04 METS     2  
      31.54   34.44   35.49   34.57                                
 24 Tomasula, Kellyann  14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:16.37    2:16.86 METS     1  
      31.09   34.09   35.86   35.82                                
Preliminaries
  7 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           2:09.87                   
 12 Nicholson, Amanda   15 Middies-MR           2:11.81                   
 19 Akerfelds, Aleksa   13 Middies-MR           2:14.49                   
 26 Sytnyk, Laura M     17 Middies-MR           2:16.13                   
 27 Haigney, Kate P     17 Middies-MR           2:16.30                   
 30 Cruise, Mallory J   15 Twisters-MR          2:17.88                   
 31 Wilde, Joy A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:18.03                   
 32 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR           2:18.14                   
 33 McWilliams, Tara A  16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:18.32                   
 34 Perillo, Alexandra  14 NBS-MR               2:18.47                   
 35 Serrago, Ashley N   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.00                   
 35 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.00                   
 37 Liu, Lucy X         15 AGUA-MR              2:19.02                   
 38 Baumann, Mary Kate  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.13                   
 39 Fong, Abigail J     15 AGUA-MR              2:19.25                   
 40 Goff, Sara L        14 Middies-MR           2:19.29                   
 41 Leonard, Cara M     14 Middies-MR           2:19.47                   
 42 Alejandro, Tricia   13 LIAC-MR              2:19.50                   
 43 Pomerantz, Jojo F   13 Middies-MR           2:19.88                   
 44 McGuire, Mary       15 Badger-MR            2:20.78                   
 45 Monahan, K.C. C     17 Middies-MR           2:21.52                   
 46 Mueller, Mary F     14 Middies-MR           2:23.34                   
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:48.27  2/1981    RICK CAREY, BSC                             
                1:48.79  NAT
                1:50.99  OPEN
                1:57.79  SECT
                2:07.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arena, Carlos       27 Nyac-MR              1:53.75    1:51.82 SECT    30  
      25.84   28.26   28.92   28.80                                
  2 Hasty, William G    16 AGUA-MR              1:57.89    1:55.66 SECT    27  
      27.56   29.16   29.74   29.20                                
  3 Emanuel, Ryan       15 Badger-MR            1:57.70    1:56.88 SECT    26  
      27.57   29.75   29.62   29.94                                
  4 Tusup, Shane R      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:57.61    1:56.97 SECT    25  
      27.69   29.87   30.11   29.30                                
  5 Smit, Michael W     17 TVSC-MR              1:58.90    1:57.12 SECT    24  
      27.66   29.49   30.05   29.92                                
  6 Sirringhaus, Denis  26 Nyac-MR              1:57.18    1:59.50 METS    23  
      27.53   30.04   31.31   30.62                                
  7 Powers, David       35 Nyac-MR              2:00.34    2:00.24 METS    22  
      28.19   30.05   30.74   31.26                                
  8 Schnitzer, David P  18 Badger-MR            1:59.49    2:03.71 METS    21  
      27.90   29.92   32.05   33.84                                
B - Final
  9 Abner, Kyle J       16 NBS-MR               2:01.57    1:59.12 METS    19  
      27.93   30.06   30.94   30.19                                
 10 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.88    2:00.55 METS    17  
      28.13   30.10   31.44   30.88                                
 11 Smith, Bobby J      14 LIAC-MR              2:01.63    2:00.74 METS    16  
      28.52   30.96   31.17   30.09                                
 12 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.33    2:00.95 METS    15  
      27.89   30.21   31.48   31.37                                
 13 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:01.21    2:01.45 METS    14  
      27.89   30.34   31.53   31.69                                
 14 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR               2:04.87    2:03.12 METS    13  
      29.51   30.92   31.45   31.24                                
 15 Plandowski, Mark    25 Nyac-MR              2:03.88    2:07.79 METS    12  
      30.09   32.28   32.78   32.64                                
C - Final
 17 Kessler, Aaron B    18 AGUA-MR              2:06.41    2:00.90 METS     9  
      28.39   30.07   31.24   31.20                                
 18 Ziplow, Jason       15 OWA-MR               2:07.81    2:10.11          7  
                      34.34   33.89                                
Preliminaries
  5 Baron, Lloyd        24 Nyac-MR              1:57.82                   
  7 Cedo, Kurt E        18 WAC-MR               1:58.39                   
 13 Kane, Brian         24 Nyac-MR              2:01.27                   
 17 Fortin, William J   16 TVSC-MR              2:02.13                   
 18 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR              2:02.40                   
 19 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  14 Middies-MR           2:03.86                   
 21 Donlevy, Kevin J    17 North Shore-MR       2:04.19                   
 22 Hogg, Alexander C   16 HYB-MR               2:04.24                   
B - Final
 23 Labour Jr., Rafael  16 RED-MR               2:04.55                   
Preliminaries
 25 Harrigan, Matt      24 Nyac-MR              2:05.56                   
 27 Byers, Lowell A     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.65                   
 28 Maier, Artie R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.79                   
 29 Kane, Jason         23 Nyac-MR              2:07.65                   
 31 Connolly, Patrick   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.61                   
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 48.81  2/23/2003 Jenny B Thompson, Badger-MR                   
                50.99  NAT
                51.89  OPEN
                54.39  SECT
                56.69  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Jenny B   29 Badger-MR              50.62      48.81#NAT     30  
      23.68   25.13                                                
  2 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR                 53.46      53.14 SECT    27  
      25.79   27.35                                                
  3 Voels, Coryn Z      17 LIAC-MR                52.96      53.43 SECT    26  
      25.60   27.83                                                
  4 Grove, Rebecca A    18 Badger-MR              53.39      53.44 SECT    25  
      25.52   27.92                                                
  5 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR                54.13      54.01 SECT    24  
      26.27   27.74                                                
  6 Ryan, Michelle Z    17 LIAC-MR                54.04      54.04 SECT    23  
      26.60   27.44                                                
  7 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR              54.77      54.18 SECT    22  
      26.11   28.07                                                
  8 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR                54.89      54.51 METS    21  
      26.58   27.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Ewanich, Katrice    14 VAC-MR                 55.08      53.47 SECT    19  
      25.39   28.08                                                
 10 Fealey, Alison      24 Nyac-MR                55.05      54.09 SECT    17  
      26.16   27.93                                                
 11 Clemens, Alison P   14 AGUA-MR                55.64      54.35 SECT    16  
      26.26   28.09                                                
 12 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR              55.17      54.67 METS    15  
      26.27   28.40                                                
 13 Green-Washington,   17 NBS-MR                 55.84      55.42 METS    14  
      26.24   29.18                                                
 14 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR                55.70      55.43 METS    13  
      26.76   28.67                                                
 15 McWilliams, Tara A  16 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.57      55.58 METS    12  
      26.54   29.04                                                
 16 Serrago, Ashley N   17 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.87      56.09 METS    11  
      26.95   29.14                                                
C - Final
 17 Espinal, Maria      16 Badger-MR              56.01      55.07 METS     9  
      26.74   28.33                                                
 18 Setoguchi, Seika    13 AGUA-MR                55.99      55.08 METS     7  
      26.70   28.38                                                
 19 Mango, Magdalena    17 AGUA-MR                56.27      55.19 METS     6  
      26.56   28.63                                                
 20 Kempton, Kristalyn  16 LIAC-MR                55.98      55.30 METS     5  
      26.91   28.39                                                
 21 Berlin, Jill        15 Badger-MR              56.25      55.71 METS     4  
      26.21   29.50                                                
 22 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.21      55.81 METS     3  
      27.12   28.69                                                
 23 Nucci, Jennifer Z   18 LIAC-MR                56.15      55.83 METS     2  
      26.55   29.28                                                
 24 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR                56.21      57.67          1  
      27.65   30.02                                                
Preliminaries
 12 Rakoczy, Joanna D   14 Middies-MR             55.22                   
 13 Haigney, Kate P     17 Middies-MR             55.47                   
 17 Bui, Tiffany T      15 Middies-MR             55.71                   
 18 Esposito, Jennifer  15 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.76                   
 21 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR             55.93                   
 30 Donlevy, Megan Z    14 North Shore-MR         56.31                   
 31 Cliff, Nicole       12 AGUA-MR                56.47                   
 32 Scott, Mary Z       17 LIAC-MR                56.66                   
 33 Haley, Crissy E     17 Middies-MR             56.72                   
 33 Cooper, Maggie T    16 OWA-MR                 56.72                   
 35 Wollner, Margaret   15 AGUA-MR                56.81                   
 36 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR                56.91                   
 37 D'Ambrosia, Janie   13 AGUA-MR                56.92                   
 38 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR                57.07                   
 39 Perillo, Alexandra  14 NBS-MR                 57.09                   
 40 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR                 57.20                   
 41 Jennings, Heather   16 Sachem-MR              57.29                   
 42 Gartman, Amy        16 WSSC-MR                57.31                   
 43 Monahan, K.C. C     17 Middies-MR             57.33                   
 44 Saint-Amour, RC *   17 LBA-MR                 57.52                   
 44 Braun, Jenny E      17 Middies-MR             57.52                   
 46 Kane, Kandra L      14 TVSC-MR                57.66                   
 47 Fong, Abigail J     15 AGUA-MR                57.70                   
 48 Balczuk, Kelly M    18 NBS-MR                 57.79                   
 49 Dent, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR                58.00                   
 50 Akerfelds, Dana P   14 Middies-MR             58.06                   
 51 Gruendel, Kerry     12 Badger-MR              58.11                   
 52 Rohrs, Lisa M       16 Middies-MR             58.28                   
 53 Festa, Natalia K    14 LIAC-MR                58.29                   
 54 Paige, Jillian M    14 NBS-MR                 58.36                   
 55 Puca, Savannah L    16 Tmsuffolk-MR           58.38                   
 56 Fresolone, Victori  18 TVSC-MR                58.48                   
 57 Caperna, Molly S    14 LIAC-MR                58.77                   
 58 Boehm, Brittany Z   17 LIAC-MR                58.84                   
 59 Malloy, Tara L      17 Middies-MR             59.19                   
 60 Vargas, Samantha D  15 Middies-MR             59.23                   
 61 Ghitelman, Beatric  14 Middies-MR             59.44                   
 62 Friedlander, Laure  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:00.34                   
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 44.52  2/23/2003 Lloyd Baron, NYAC                             
                44.89  NAT
                45.99  OPEN
                48.79  SECT
                51.59  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baron, Lloyd        24 Nyac-MR                45.64      44.52#NAT     30  
      21.21   23.31                                                
  2 Hinds, Howard G     25 LIAC-MR                47.68      46.39 SECT    27  
      22.44   23.95                                                
  3 Doherty, Gered      24 Nyac-MR                46.80      46.56 SECT    26  
      22.11   24.45                                                
  4 Lindstrom, Par      32 Nyac-MR                46.69      46.64 SECT    25  
      22.58   24.06                                                
  5 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR                47.13      46.68 SECT    24  
      22.40   24.28                                                
  6 Swinteck, Brian     25 Nyac-MR                47.39      46.90 SECT    23  
      22.84   24.06                                                
  7 Arena, Carlos       27 Nyac-MR                47.38      47.62 SECT    22  
      22.92   24.70                                                
  8 Dobbins, David A    23 OWA-MR                 47.62      48.08 SECT    21  
      22.71   25.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Kane, Brian         24 Nyac-MR                47.79      47.36 SECT    19  
      22.84   24.52                                                
 10 Newhouse, Jack      24 Nyac-MR                47.82      47.99 SECT    17  
      23.14   24.85                                                
 11 Blaze, Cliff        32 Nyac-MR                47.77      48.05 SECT    16  
      22.85   25.20                                                
 12 Byers, Lowell A     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.75      48.25 SECT    15  
      23.41   24.84                                                
 13 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR              48.79      48.38 SECT    14  
      22.69   25.69                                                
 14 Olsen, Ryan M       17 Aqua Gems-MR           48.53      48.44 SECT    13  
      23.24   25.20                                                
 15 Armstrong, Shaun R  16 TVSC-MR                48.67      49.20 METS    12  
      23.63   25.57                                                
 16 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.74      49.37 METS    11  
      23.55   25.82                                                
C - Final
 17 Plandowski, Mark    25 Nyac-MR                49.08      48.39 SECT     9  
      23.64   24.75                                                
 18 Shaw, Brad          27 Nyac-MR                49.21      49.18 METS     7  
      23.79   25.39                                                
 19 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR                49.19      49.42 METS     5.5
      24.12   25.30                                                
 19 Kroder, Stan        38 Badger-MR              49.15      49.42 METS     5.5
      23.77   25.65                                                
 21 Descovich, Matthew  16 LIAC-MR                49.51      49.67 METS     4  
      23.71   25.96                                                
 22 Oday, James         29 Nyac-MR                49.24      49.77 METS     3  
      24.37   25.40                                                
 23 Kaplan, Adam        18 Badger-MR              49.61      49.90 METS     2  
      23.65   26.25                                                
 24 Berman, Todd        17 OWA-MR                 49.36      50.01 METS     1  
      24.06   25.95                                                
Preliminaries
 22 Donlevy, Kevin J    17 North Shore-MR         49.34                   
 25 Wilde, Buck A       18 Tmsuffolk-MR           49.59                   
 27 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR              49.68                   
 28 Montgomery, Tripp   30 Nyac-MR                49.77                   
 29 Harrigan, Matt      24 Nyac-MR                49.78                   
 30 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR                49.85                   
 31 Wisniewski, Bob W   34 Middies-MR             49.97                   
 32 Brisbin, Jamie      17 OWA-MR                 50.01                   
 33 Werner, Scott       24 Nyac-MR                50.06                   
 34 Carroll, Adam       31 Nyac-MR                50.13                   
 35 Kraus, Spencer J    16 AGUA-MR                50.16                   
 36 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR              50.24                   
 37 Crimes, Jonathan M  17 AGUA-MR                50.32                   
 38 Jablonski, Gregory  16 OWA-MR                 50.35                   
 39 Lerman, Matthew     17 OWA-MR                 50.39                   
 40 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR                 50.68                   
 41 Payabyab, Paul C    14 FLY-MR                 50.73                   
 42 Jordan, Matt J      17 LIAC-MR                50.82                   
 43 Senkewich, John     15 WSSC-MR                50.85                   
 44 D'Errico, John A    14 OWA-MR                 50.90                   
 45 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 Apex-MR                51.26                   
 46 Davies, Phillip     13 Badger-MR              51.27                   
 47 Moore, John F       18 NBS-MR                 51.47                   
 48 Levine, Peter M     17 LIAC-MR                51.52                   
 49 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                51.56                   
 50 MC Laughlin, Jason  14 Middies-MR             51.67                   
 51 Tusup, Shane R      14 Tmsuffolk-MR           51.74                   
 52 Shapiro, David Z    18 LIAC-MR                51.79                   
 53 Fortin, William J   16 TVSC-MR                51.82                   
 54 Emanuel, Ryan       15 Badger-MR              51.96                   
 55 Johnson, Richard A  15 Middies-MR             52.01                   
 56 Connolly, Patrick   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.11                   
 57 Wang, Vinson        14 MSC-MR                 52.42                   
 58 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.54                   
 59 Batson, James P     16 Middies-MR             52.58                   
 60 Wakefield, Kevin A  15 Express Swimming-MR    52.60                   
 61 Pouchiline, Sergei  17 Dolphin-MR             52.84                   
 62 Werner, Stephen *   18 LBA-MR                 52.91                   
 63 Pfeifer, Gregory J  14 FLY-MR                 53.59                   
 64 Schnitzer, David P  18 Badger-MR              56.27                   
 -- Hogg, Alexander C   16 HYB-MR                   DQ                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 2:02.08  2/23/2003 Bridget O'Connor, Badger-MR                 
                2:02.69  NAT
                2:05.09  OPEN
                2:10.39  SECT
                2:21.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR            2:05.62    2:02.08#NAT     30  
      27.06   30.03   31.79   33.20                                
  2 Kelly, Kim E        16 Badger-MR            2:06.35    2:06.04 SECT    27  
      28.20   31.74   32.84   33.26                                
  3 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:07.71    2:06.41 SECT    26  
      28.42   31.83   32.94   33.22                                
  4 Ryan, Michelle Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:07.16    2:07.53 SECT    25  
      29.33   32.21   32.84   33.15                                
  5 Clemens, Clare A    17 AGUA-MR              2:10.90    2:09.69 SECT    24  
      29.20   32.92   33.42   34.15                                
  6 LaPerle, Stephanie  16 NBS-MR               2:10.81    2:09.86 SECT    23  
      28.78   32.14   33.61   35.33                                
  7 Daly, Sarah Z       17 LIAC-MR              2:10.28    2:11.32 METS    22  
      29.13   33.10   34.43   34.66                                
  8 McKenna, Clare M    15 LIAC-MR              2:11.64    2:11.93 METS    21  
      30.45   33.13   34.09   34.26                                
B - Final
  9 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR              2:12.27    2:06.77 SECT    19  
      28.68   31.95   33.02   33.12                                
 10 Fiorentino, Kendel  17 LIAC-MR              2:12.43    2:10.73 METS    17  
      29.06   32.61   34.33   34.73                                
 11 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              2:13.22    2:10.83 METS    16  
      28.87   32.58   34.57   34.81                                
 12 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:12.06    2:11.07 METS    15  
      29.12   33.35   34.73   33.87                                
 13 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR              2:13.93    2:11.60 METS    14  
      29.71   33.79   34.20   33.90                                
 14 McGuire, Mary       15 Badger-MR            2:13.34    2:12.53 METS    13  
      29.53   33.40   35.16   34.44                                
 15 Neligan, Brittany   16 LIAC-MR              2:13.14    2:19.27 METS    12  
      29.97   34.65   37.15   37.50                                
 16 Fortini, Izabela P  14 AGUA-MR              2:15.77    2:19.79 METS    11  
      29.65   35.28   37.76   37.10                                
C - Final
 17 Scott, Mary Z       17 LIAC-MR              2:16.30    2:12.65 METS     9  
      29.55   33.59   34.31   35.20                                
 18 Paige, Jillian M    14 NBS-MR               2:17.10    2:14.73 METS     7  
      29.83   33.75   35.41   35.74                                
 19 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:17.40    2:15.18 METS     6  
      30.03   34.39   35.45   35.31                                
 20 Wollner, Margaret   15 AGUA-MR              2:16.80    2:15.70 METS     5  
      30.27   34.28   35.44   35.71                                
 21 Pandolfo, Julia     14 Badger-MR            2:17.12    2:16.02 METS     4  
      30.09   33.92   35.92   36.09                                
 22 Klein, Jacquelyn C  14 VAC-MR               2:17.98    2:16.98 METS     3  
      29.75   34.43   36.46   36.34                                
 23 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.43    2:17.18 METS     2  
      30.52   34.18   36.12   36.36                                
 24 Mulligan, Katie Z   14 LIAC-MR              2:17.37    2:17.47 METS     1  
      29.02   33.98   36.39   38.08                                
Preliminaries
  8 Braun, Jenny E      17 Middies-MR           2:11.21                   
  9 Rohrs, Lisa M       16 Middies-MR           2:11.45                   
 18 Akerfelds, Aleksa   13 Middies-MR           2:14.52                   
 19 Haley, Crissy E     17 Middies-MR           2:15.63                   
 22 Modrov, Priscilla   15 North Shore-MR       2:16.75                   
 23 Sytnyk, Laura M     17 Middies-MR           2:16.79                   
 28 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           2:17.39                   
 31 Esposito, Jennifer  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:17.48                   
 33 Espinal, Maria      16 Badger-MR            2:18.19                   
 34 Potter, Alyssa C    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.27                   
 35 Sawicz, Dorota Z    16 FLY-MR               2:18.46                   
 36 Cooper, Maggie T    16 OWA-MR               2:18.81                   
 37 Ruggiero, Elizabet  16 Middies-MR           2:18.83                   
 38 Siegel, Erika A     12 AGUA-MR              2:18.87                   
 39 Gartman, Amy        16 WSSC-MR              2:19.06                   
 40 Rakoczy, Joanna D   14 Middies-MR           2:19.19                   
 41 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.47                   
 42 Potter, Brittany C  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.64                   
 43 Puca, Savannah L    16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.86                   
 44 Siano, Alyssa Z     12 LIAC-MR              2:19.96                   
 45 Palmeri, Stephanie  15 Express Swimming-MR  2:19.98                   
 46 Kiernan, Erin       13 Badger-MR            2:20.40                   
 47 Kempton, Kristalyn  16 LIAC-MR              2:20.48                   
 48 Kane, Kandra L      14 TVSC-MR              2:22.30                   
 49 Bellew, Elizabeth   14 Middies-MR           2:22.65                   
 50 Saad, Jackie A      14 LIAC-MR              2:22.82                   
 51 Vessa, Gabrielle    13 LIAC-MR              2:23.28                   
 52 Monahan, K.C. C     17 Middies-MR           2:23.38                   
 53 Boehm, Brittany Z   17 LIAC-MR              2:23.57                   
 54 Fong, Abigail J     15 AGUA-MR              2:23.79                   
 55 Sedor, Lindsay M    14 LIAC-MR              2:24.60                   
 56 Liberatori, Lauren  17 Middies-MR           2:24.71                   
 57 Mills, Tanika       13 NFS-MR               2:25.83                   
 58 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  2:27.69                   
 59 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR           2:30.23                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:49.14  2/1984    RICK CAREY, BSC                             
                1:49.69  NAT
                1:51.79  OPEN
                1:57.89  SECT
                2:11.99  METS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Eric        22 Nyac-MR              1:58.87    1:54.03 SECT    30  
      25.77   29.20   29.25   29.81                                
  2 Wollner, Sam B      17 AGUA-MR              1:55.64    1:55.59 SECT    27  
      25.86   29.52   29.75   30.46                                
  3 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR              1:58.15    1:57.75 SECT    26  
      26.82   29.86   30.33   30.74                                
  4 Wilde, Buck A       18 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:59.65    1:58.68 METS    25  
      26.15   29.66   31.05   31.82                                
  5 Smit, Michael W     17 TVSC-MR              2:01.59    1:59.60 METS    24  
      26.84   30.49   31.39   30.88                                
  6 Gorski, John H      15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.40    1:59.82 METS    23  
      26.35   29.71   31.09   32.67                                
  7 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR            2:02.91    1:59.99 METS    22  
      25.67   29.02   31.81   33.49                                
  8 Wilkinson, Jon P    31 Badger-MR            2:02.47    2:02.75 METS    21  
      27.57   30.60   31.62   32.96                                
B - Final
  9 Mironov, Anthony    14 Badger-MR            2:02.97    2:02.42 METS    19  
      27.36   31.59   32.39   31.08                                
 10 Veselovsky, Joseph  15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:04.17    2:02.51 METS    17  
      26.35   31.36   32.17   32.63                                
 11 Gerlach, Matthew Z  15 LIAC-MR              2:04.78    2:02.97 METS    16  
      27.73   31.86   32.44   30.94                                
 12 Moore, John F       18 NBS-MR               2:03.25    2:03.35 METS    15  
      26.36   30.24   31.42   35.33                                
 13 Eltahawy, Noor Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:07.53    2:05.79 METS    14  
      28.39   31.81   32.48   33.11                                
 14 Abner, Kyle J       16 NBS-MR               2:07.00    2:06.95 METS    13  
      28.77   31.87   32.88   33.43                                
 15 Berman, Todd        17 OWA-MR               2:04.93    2:11.90 METS    12  
      28.54   32.06   34.43   36.87                                
 -- Williams, Steve     26 Nyac-MR              2:04.62         DQ        
      26.12   30.88   32.47   33.61                                
C - Final
 17 Kessler, Aaron B    18 AGUA-MR              2:08.30    1:59.79 METS     9  
      26.61   30.33   31.14   31.71                                
 18 Harrigan, Matt      24 Nyac-MR              2:07.69    2:01.14 METS     7  
      27.72   30.72   31.28   31.42                                
 19 Ballinger, David B  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.63    2:04.88 METS     6  
      27.16   31.47   33.02   33.23                                
 20 Levine, Peter M     17 LIAC-MR              2:08.00    2:05.56 METS     5  
      26.78   31.25   33.11   34.42                                
 21 Kraus, Spencer J    16 AGUA-MR              2:11.66    2:06.67 METS     4  
      27.56   32.00   32.89   34.22                                
 22 Smith, Bobby J      14 LIAC-MR              2:08.07    2:12.06          3  
      28.72   32.72   35.69   34.93                                
 23 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:12.77    2:12.96          2  
      28.59   33.55   36.12   34.70                                
Preliminaries
 15 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR              2:06.28                   
 17 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.17                   
 25 Johnson, Richard A  15 Middies-MR           2:11.82                   
 26 Connolly, Patrick   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.03                   
 28 Wang, Vinson        14 MSC-MR               2:13.19                   
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:27.44  2/1996    BADGER SWIM CLUB                            
                3:31.99  NAT
                3:33.49  OPEN
                3:59.99  METS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:32.56    3:27.90 NAT     60  
     1) Grove, Rebecca A 18             2) O'Connor, Bridget 16           
     3) Kelly, Kim E 16                 4) Thompson, Jenny B 29           
       25.70    52.99    25.12    52.37    25.72    54.28    22.90    48.26
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:27.48    3:35.30 METS    54  
     1) Voels, Coryn Z 17               2) O'Reilly, Kara Z 17            
     3) Ryan, Michelle Z 17             4) Daly, Sarah Z 17               
       25.94    53.68    25.65    53.31    26.34    54.55    26.13    53.76
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     3:38.72    3:36.05 METS    52  
     1) Green-Washington, Nyisha M 17   2) Koronowicz, Kierstin A 16      
     3) Perillo, Alexandra F 14         4) Coombs, Michelle A 17          
       26.39    55.57    24.74    52.27    26.52    56.04    24.92    52.17
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                    3:42.00    3:37.11 METS    50  
     1) Lewis, Kerby 17                 2) Duguet, Paola 15               
     3) Nelson, Tory 17                 4) Sprague, Whitney C 16          
       26.19    54.44    25.98    54.29    26.02    54.70    25.59    53.68
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:35.00    3:38.35 METS    48  
     1) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 13        2) Setoguchi, Seika 13            
     3) Clemens, Alison P 14            4) Clemens, Clare A 17            
       26.18    54.50    26.52    55.52    25.54    53.85    26.46    54.48
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            3:34.00    3:38.63 METS    46  
     1) Paradine, Juliet Z 17           2) Brodt, Christina J 13          
     3) Kempton, Kristalynn M 16        4) Neligan, Brittany Z 16         
       25.91    53.71    26.58    55.03    26.12    54.97    26.25    54.92
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             3:55.00    3:39.76 METS    44  
     1) Napoli, Caitlin A 14            2) Shapiro, Amanda 16             
     3) Molano, Jayne A 13              4) Smit, Julia E 15               
       26.75    55.26    26.60    55.50    26.48    56.08    25.32    52.92
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           3:40.00    3:43.26 METS    42  
     1) Mango, Magdalena 17             2) D'Ambrosia, Janie 13           
     3) Ward, Anneka M 17               4) Fortini, Izabela P 14          
       26.66    55.29    26.49    56.23    26.56    55.58    26.80    56.16
  9 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                 3:37.89    3:44.23 METS    38  
     1) Cosentino, Stephanie A 16       2) Diaz, Justine 16               
     3) Kalloff, Danielle 16            4) Lepore, Angela 15              
       26.26    54.55    27.78    58.05    27.20    57.44    25.59    54.19
 10 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    3:39.50   x3:44.71 METS   
     1) Espinal, Maria 16               2) Gruendel, Kerry 12             
     3) Walotsky, Kyle 17               4) Berlin, Jill 15                
       27.11    56.20    26.59    55.90    27.33    56.68    26.67    55.93
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'            3:36.00   x3:46.71 METS   
     1) Nucci, Jennifer Z 18            2) Dent, Sarah Z 16               
     3) Masterson, Keri Z 14            4) Scott, Mary Z 17               
       26.75    56.06    27.05    56.78    27.20    57.64    26.41    56.23
 12 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                 3:48.16    3:47.15 METS    34  
     1) Ahern, Taryn M 16               2) Harken, Heather E 16           
     3) Dwyer, Shannon M 14             4) Genovese, Kate A 13            
       26.89    54.74    27.18    56.62    27.67    57.69    27.41    58.10
 13 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                 3:54.90    3:49.26 METS    32  
     1) Palmeri, Stephanie A 15         2) Sullivan, Ellen F 15           
     3) Baconcini, Kellyn E 13          4) Dwyer, Caitlin L 14            
       27.75    57.05    27.88    57.88    27.38    57.46    27.15    56.87
 14 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     3:47.50    3:49.73 METS    30  
     1) Maer, Allison R 16              2) Paige, Jillian M 14            
     3) LaPerle, Stephanie A 16         4) Miller, Rachael M 16           
       27.50    57.64    27.53    58.04    26.70    57.11    26.73    56.94
 15 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'             3:57.26    3:56.71 METS    28  
     1) Miller, Katherine J 17          2) Plusch, Tara B 17              
     3) DiDonato, Kaitlin 16            4) Cooper, Maggie T 16            
       28.15    59.17    29.37  1:01.20    28.02    59.32    26.74    57.02
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:03.46  2/1997    NEW YORK A.C.                               
                3:05.89  NAT
                3:09.39  OPEN
                3:35.99  METS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:08.00    3:10.04 METS    60  
     1) Robledo, Christian Z 16         2) Hinds, Howard G 25             
     3) Descovich, Matthew Z 16         4) Seery, Rob Z 16                
       22.46    46.34    21.86    45.76    23.07    49.46    23.02    48.48
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:12.00    3:15.09 METS    54  
     1) Harris, Sloan 18                2) Scott, Norman 15               
     3) Emanuel, Ryan 15                4) Weir, Paul S 17                
       23.00    48.92    22.81    49.42    22.98    48.44    23.14    48.31
  3 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'             3:20.84    3:16.35 METS    52  
     1) Brisbin, Jamie 17               2) Jablonski, Gregory J 16        
     3) Berman, Todd 17                 4) Dobbins, David A 23            
       24.17    50.33    23.54    49.27    15.93    49.01    22.96    47.74
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    3:15.50    3:18.21 METS    50  
     1) Kroder, Stan 38                 2) Kaplan, Adam 18                
     3) Davies, Phillip 13              4) Emanuel, Chase R 17            
       24.11    49.78    23.69    50.08    23.48    50.03    22.96    48.32
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            3:16.00    3:19.48 METS    48  
     1) Rubin, Neal Z 19                2) Goldson, Brian Z 17            
     3) Shapiro, David Z 18             4) Salayka, George Z 17           
       24.02    49.70    24.02    50.47    23.08    49.61    23.45    49.70
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:16.00    3:24.04 METS    46  
     1) Charles, Dillon A 16            2) Hasty, William G 16            
     3) Wollner, Sam B 17               4) Kraus, Spencer J 16            
       23.36    49.57    24.79    53.25    24.46    51.84    23.27    49.38
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:16.00    3:24.46 METS    44  
     1) Hastings, Tristan L 13          2) McKenna, Ryan K 17             
     3) Ballinger, David B 15           4) Byers, Lowell A 17             
       25.02    52.20    24.07    51.60    24.78    52.87    22.70    47.79
  8 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'             3:29.51    3:27.07 METS    42  
     1) Lerman, Matthew 17              2) Ziplow, Jason 15               
     3) Brown, Bryan F 14               4) D'Errico, John A 14            
       24.90    51.51    24.93    52.63    24.67    53.21    23.51    49.72
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'            3:19.00   x3:27.79 METS   
     1) Amato, Chris Z 15               2) Gerlach, Matthew Z 15          
     3) Smith, Bobby J 14               4) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14            
       25.24    52.24    24.33    51.17    24.46    52.38    24.74    52.00
 10 New York Athletic Club-MR  'C'              3:11.25    3:35.89 METS    38  
     1) Montgomery, Tripp 30            2) Carroll, Adam 31               
     3) Oday, James 29                  4) Plandowski, Mark 25            
       23.76    49.87    24.34    50.84    23.30    49.12    31.61  1:06.06
 -- New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'              3:05.89         DQ        
     1) Baron, Lloyd 24                 2) Swinteck, Brian 25             
     3) Lindstrom, Par 32               4) Doherty, Gered 24              
       21.75    45.18    22.65    46.85    21.71    45.56    21.34    45.63
 -- New York Athletic Club-MR  'B'              3:09.21         DQ        
     1) Arena, Carlos 27                2) Blaze, Cliff 32                
     3) Kane, Brian 24                  4) Newhouse, Jack 24              
       22.64    46.94    21.89    46.73    21.89    46.25    22.48    47.57
 
Event 203  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:03.99  NAT
                1:05.19  OPEN
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:13.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Dolinar, Ann M            15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.00    1:13.03 METS   
      34.32   38.71                                                
  2 Klaber, Maaret C          17 Apex-MR              1:13.55    1:14.51        
      35.31   39.20                                                
 
Event 203A  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:03.99  NAT
                1:05.19  OPEN
                1:08.39  SECT
                1:13.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kempton, Kristalynn M     16 LIAC-MR              1:08.73    1:10.15 METS   
      33.19   36.96                                                
 
Event 205  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:49.89  NAT
                1:51.69  OPEN
                1:57.19  SECT
                2:01.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              1:57.67    1:58.75 METS   
      26.78   29.88   31.31   30.78                                
 
Event 205A  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:49.89  NAT
                1:51.69  OPEN
                1:57.19  SECT
                2:01.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              1:57.67    2:00.20 METS   
      27.42   30.18   31.29   31.31                                
 
Event 207  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  55.99  NAT
                  57.09  OPEN
                  59.99  SECT
                1:03.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Mary Z             17 LIAC-MR              1:00.36    1:00.39 METS   
      28.33   32.06                                                
  2 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              1:02.00    1:03.57 METS   
      29.04   34.53                                                
  3 Malone, Becky L           12 NBS-MR               1:03.63    1:04.00        
      29.58   34.42                                                
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  49.19  NAT
                  50.49  OPEN
                  53.39  SECT
                  57.09  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Chase R          17 Badger-MR                 NT      53.92 METS   
      24.88   29.04                                                
 
Event 210  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
                3:56.59  NAT
                4:00.99  OPEN
                4:14.09  SECT
                4:32.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abner, Kyle J             16 NBS-MR                    NT    4:24.09 METS   
      27.77   31.38   33.26   32.92   38.80   38.59   31.57   29.80
 
Event 213  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  23.49  NAT
                  23.89  OPEN
                  25.39  SECT
                  26.19  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR            25.50      25.76 METS   
 
Event 213A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  23.49  NAT
                  23.89  OPEN
                  25.39  SECT
                  26.19  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 AGUA-MR                   NT      25.36 SECT   
  2 McWilliams, Tara A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.72      25.49 METS   
 
Event 217  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  56.49  NAT
                  57.69  OPEN
                1:00.59  SECT
                1:04.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaasmann, Erica L         17 NBS-MR               1:02.43    1:03.18 METS   
      30.90   32.28                                                
 
Event 221  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                2:01.79  NAT
                2:03.59  OPEN
                2:09.99  SECT
                2:18.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              2:24.00    2:21.74        
      33.56   35.91   36.58   35.69                                
 
Event 223A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  50.99  NAT
                  51.89  OPEN
                  54.39  SECT
                  56.69  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR                 54.77      55.13 METS   
      26.71   28.42                                                
 
Event 224  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  44.89  NAT
                  45.99  OPEN
                  48.79  SECT
                  51.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Freddy A         25 Apex-MR                51.00      51.56 METS   
      24.96   26.60                                                
 
Event 224A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  44.89  NAT
                  45.99  OPEN
                  48.79  SECT
                  51.59  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR                49.65      48.60 SECT   
      22.97   25.63                                                

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.