2003 METRO SC JUNIOR OLYMPICS
2/14/2003 to 2/17/2003

Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.81  2/24/1997 C. Berg
          JO: @ 2:12.99  2/16/2002 Sophie D Staskiewicz, AGUA -MR
                2:18.99  METS
                2:20.19  T16
                2:29.99  ZQ
                2:39.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              2:16.04    2:15.36 METS
                  31.78     1:05.93 (34.15)     1:40.73 (34.80)     2:15.36 (34.63)
  2 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR            2:18.31    2:19.63 T16
                  32.21     1:06.99 (34.78)     1:43.18 (36.19)     2:19.63 (36.45)
  3 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              2:24.36    2:20.35 ZQ
                  33.26     1:08.87 (35.61)     1:45.44 (36.57)     2:20.35 (34.91)
  4 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:21.29    2:21.07 ZQ
                  33.15     1:07.91 (34.76)     1:44.26 (36.35)     2:21.07 (36.81)
  5 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              2:32.00    2:23.31 ZQ
                  33.05     1:08.77 (35.72)     1:46.96 (38.19)     2:23.31 (36.35)
  6 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               2:26.76    2:23.69 ZQ
                  33.63     1:10.09 (36.46)     1:47.33 (37.24)     2:23.69 (36.36)
  7 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.93    2:24.40 ZQ
                  33.27     1:09.43 (36.16)     1:47.53 (38.10)     2:24.40 (36.87)
  8 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               2:26.29    2:25.91 ZQ
                  32.72     1:09.80 (37.08)     1:47.91 (38.11)     2:25.91 (38.00)
  9 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            2:29.78    2:26.23 ZQ
                  34.75     1:11.69 (36.94)     1:49.38 (37.69)     2:26.23 (36.85)
 10 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR            2:27.02    2:26.63 ZQ
                  34.76     1:11.66 (36.90)     1:49.73 (38.07)     2:26.63 (36.90)
 11 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            2:26.66    2:26.78 ZQ
                  34.86     1:12.56 (37.70)     1:50.85 (38.29)     2:26.78 (35.93)
 12 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:28.06    2:27.10 ZQ
                  35.03     1:12.59 (37.56)     1:50.84 (38.25)     2:27.10 (36.26)
 13 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              2:28.21    2:27.15 ZQ
                  34.56     1:11.60 (37.04)     1:49.23 (37.63)     2:27.15 (37.92)
 14 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               2:29.43    2:28.22 ZQ
                  35.27     1:12.99 (37.72)     1:51.15 (38.16)     2:28.22 (37.07)
 15 Giberson, Kari            12 Basc-MR              2:32.16    2:28.31 ZQ
                  35.50     1:13.55 (38.05)     1:51.17 (37.62)     2:28.31 (37.14)
 16 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                2:34.02    2:28.36 ZQ
                  35.36     1:12.48 (37.12)     1:50.34 (37.86)     2:28.36 (38.02)
 17 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           2:30.15    2:28.39 ZQ
                  34.55     1:12.37 (37.82)     1:51.28 (38.91)     2:28.39 (37.11)
 18 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              2:26.29    2:28.86 ZQ
                  35.26     1:13.16 (37.90)     1:51.79 (38.63)     2:28.86 (37.07)
 19 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR               2:38.00    2:30.24 JO
                  35.71     1:13.61 (37.90)     1:52.21 (38.60)     2:30.24 (38.03)
 20 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:29.41    2:30.63 JO
                  35.91     1:13.72 (37.81)     1:53.17 (39.45)     2:30.63 (37.46)
 21 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR            2:30.80    2:31.16 JO
                  34.93     1:12.93 (38.00)     1:52.65 (39.72)     2:31.16 (38.51)
 22 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               2:38.85    2:31.17 JO
                  35.20     1:13.02 (37.82)     1:52.53 (39.51)     2:31.17 (38.64)
 23 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              2:30.51    2:32.93 JO
                  34.39     1:12.32 (37.93)     1:52.73 (40.41)     2:32.93 (40.20)
 24 Holden, Kim B             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.01    2:33.25 JO
                  35.81     1:14.63 (38.82)     1:55.45 (40.82)     2:33.25 (37.80)
 25 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR               2:27.91    2:33.46 JO
                  35.23     1:13.91 (38.68)     1:53.92 (40.01)     2:33.46 (39.54)
 26 Hartford, Laura G         12 Express Swimming-MR  2:35.91    2:33.62 JO
                  35.63     1:14.59 (38.96)     1:54.46 (39.87)     2:33.62 (39.16)
 27 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:31.11    2:33.86 JO
                  33.96     1:12.10 (38.14)     1:52.73 (40.63)     2:33.86 (41.13)
 28 Baker, Meghan T           11 GAEL-MR              2:37.25    2:34.26 JO
                  36.60     1:16.19 (39.59)     1:56.09 (39.90)     2:34.26 (38.17)
 29 Ortiz, Ciara              12 RedTails-MR          2:36.06    2:34.30 JO
                  36.26     1:16.24 (39.98)     1:57.65 (41.41)     2:34.30 (36.65)
 30 Carballeira, Kimberly A   11 TVSC-MR              2:37.99    2:35.11 JO
                  35.75     1:15.16 (39.41)     1:56.32 (41.16)     2:35.11 (38.79)
 31 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               2:35.25    2:35.20 JO
                  37.21     1:16.06 (38.85)     1:56.28 (40.22)     2:35.20 (38.92)
 32 Hughes, Katty Z           11 Badger-MR            2:38.47    2:35.71 JO
                  35.45     1:14.84 (39.39)     1:55.16 (40.32)     2:35.71 (40.55)
 33 Caldwell, Alessandra Z    12 LIAC-MR              2:39.10    2:36.05 JO
                  35.17     1:14.62 (39.45)     1:55.68 (41.06)     2:36.05 (40.37)
 34 Pribble, Abigail L        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.14    2:36.33 JO
                  36.56     1:15.71 (39.15)     1:56.99 (41.28)     2:36.33 (39.34)
 35 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.80    2:36.66 JO
                  34.90     1:15.14 (40.24)     1:57.60 (42.46)     2:36.66 (39.06)
 36 Palais, Liz S             12 Middies-MR           2:34.83    2:36.84 JO
                  36.62     1:16.38 (39.76)     1:56.68 (40.30)     2:36.84 (40.16)
 36 Hoover, Mary C            12 Badger-MR            2:37.34    2:36.84 JO
                  35.08     1:14.44 (39.36)     1:56.60 (42.16)     2:36.84 (40.24)
 38 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR               2:35.09    2:37.62 JO
                  36.07     1:14.96 (38.89)     1:56.82 (41.86)     2:37.62 (40.80)
 39 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.48    2:38.17 JO
                  35.73     1:16.88 (41.15)     1:59.09 (42.21)     2:38.17 (39.08)
 40 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.99    2:38.87 JO
                  36.73     1:17.07 (40.34)     1:58.07 (41.00)     2:38.87 (40.80)
 41 Ponzo, Victoria           12 FLY-MR               2:38.36    2:38.97 JO
                  37.69     1:17.68 (39.99)     1:58.68 (41.00)     2:38.97 (40.29)
 42 Chestler, Jessica M       11 Middies-MR           2:37.68    2:39.52 JO
                  37.38     1:18.00 (40.62)     1:59.35 (41.35)     2:39.52 (40.17)
 43 Weston, Betsy F           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.75    2:40.52
                  36.53     1:17.51 (40.98)     1:59.16 (41.65)     2:40.52 (41.36)
 44 Carr, Erin M              12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.58    2:44.16
                  38.13     1:19.30 (41.17)     2:02.05 (42.75)     2:44.16 (42.11)
 -- Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.06         DQ
                  33.25     1:09.42 (36.17)     1:47.57 (38.15)          DQ (36.74)

Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.39  3/2/2002  Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins
          JO: @ 2:02.97  2/16/2002 Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins
                2:07.99  METS
                2:10.09  T16
                2:31.99  ZQ
                2:39.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               2:15.37    2:14.68 ZQ
                  30.59     1:03.97 (33.38)     1:39.40 (35.43)     2:14.68 (35.28)
  2 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              2:24.48    2:15.59 ZQ
                  31.56     1:05.47 (33.91)     1:40.09 (34.62)     2:15.59 (35.50)
  3 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:19.05    2:18.76 ZQ
                  32.07     1:07.24 (35.17)     1:43.60 (36.36)     2:18.76 (35.16)
  4 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR           2:26.27    2:25.04 ZQ
                  33.95     1:10.98 (37.03)     1:48.33 (37.35)     2:25.04 (36.71)
  5 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR           2:29.19    2:25.56 ZQ
                  34.93     1:12.39 (37.46)     1:49.39 (37.00)     2:25.56 (36.17)
  6 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.60    2:26.54 ZQ
                  33.46     1:10.31 (36.85)     1:48.40 (38.09)     2:26.54 (38.14)
  7 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               2:25.93    2:27.29 ZQ
                  33.51     1:10.71 (37.20)     1:49.50 (38.79)     2:27.29 (37.79)
  8 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               2:37.50    2:27.68 ZQ
                  35.02     1:12.89 (37.87)     1:50.42 (37.53)     2:27.68 (37.26)
  9 Smit, Kevin P             12 TVSC-MR              2:34.41    2:28.14 ZQ
                  34.93   2:28.14 (1:53.21)
 10 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR          2:27.64    2:28.33 ZQ
                  34.47     1:11.48 (37.01)     1:49.79 (38.31)     2:28.33 (38.54)
 11 Collazo, Jason            11 WAC-MR               2:32.67    2:29.21 ZQ
                  34.93     1:12.80 (37.87)     1:51.17 (38.37)     2:29.21 (38.04)
 12 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              2:34.00    2:29.33 ZQ
                  34.72     1:12.82 (38.10)     1:52.70 (39.88)     2:29.33 (36.63)
 13 Yanez, Gabriel F          12 Twisters-MR          2:34.08    2:30.99 ZQ
                  34.09     1:12.05 (37.96)     1:52.65 (40.60)     2:30.99 (38.34)
 14 Ghanim, Ayman             11 Twisters-MR          2:37.08    2:32.12 JO
                  36.00     1:14.05 (38.05)     1:53.33 (39.28)     2:32.12 (38.79)
 15 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR         2:37.28    2:32.30 JO
                  34.74     1:12.77 (38.03)     1:53.03 (40.26)     2:32.30 (39.27)
 16 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              2:36.89    2:33.17 JO
                  35.15     1:13.86 (38.71)     1:54.17 (40.31)     2:33.17 (39.00)
 17 Whiston, Brian H          12 Badger-MR            2:34.91    2:35.43 JO
                  36.23     1:14.84 (38.61)     1:54.95 (40.11)     2:35.43 (40.48)
 18 Pall, Zach A              12 North Shore-MR       2:34.40    2:35.60 JO
                  36.83     1:16.26 (39.43)     1:56.30 (40.04)     2:35.60 (39.30)
 19 Coleman, Zachary T        11 CSC-MR               2:34.84    2:37.01 JO
                  36.98     1:16.71 (39.73)     1:57.82 (41.11)     2:37.01 (39.19)
 20 Huff, Andrew C            12 Middies-MR           2:35.38    2:38.23 JO
                  37.92     1:18.35 (40.43)     1:58.87 (40.52)     2:38.23 (39.36)
 21 Panzarino, Michael J      12 Middies-MR           2:37.97    2:39.29 JO
                  37.79     1:18.98 (41.19)     2:01.69 (42.71)     2:39.29 (37.60)
 22 Anderson, Chris M         12 UN-AG-MR             2:38.99    2:42.34
                  37.48     1:19.96 (42.48)     2:02.54 (42.58)     2:42.34 (39.80)
 -- McIlvain, Brian J         11 CSC-MR               2:39.09         DQ
                  38.28     1:21.95 (43.67)     2:08.45 (46.50)          DQ (44.97)
 -- Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           2:38.15         DQ
                  37.51     1:17.77 (40.26)     1:59.19 (41.42)          DQ (40.29)

Event 3  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.36  4/30/1996 V. Frolova, BSC
          JO: @ 1:05.22  3/16/2001 Annie T. Mantey, MSC
                1:13.59  METS
                1:13.79  ZQ
                1:17.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           16 TVSC-MR              1:07.24    1:08.14 METS
                  32.18     1:08.14 (35.96)
  2 Burud, Sarah E            16 Ndac-MR              1:12.29    1:09.69 METS
                  33.12     1:09.69 (36.57)
  3 Bui, Tiffany T            15 Middies-MR           1:10.73    1:09.75 METS
                  32.57     1:09.75 (37.18)
  4 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR              1:09.58    1:11.11 METS
                  32.99     1:11.11 (38.12)
  5 Malloy, Tara L            17 Middies-MR           1:07.41    1:11.24 METS
                  33.98     1:11.24 (37.26)
  6 Smit, Julia E             15 TVSC-MR              1:07.48    1:11.86 METS
                  33.69     1:11.86 (38.17)
  7 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              1:12.13    1:12.50 METS
                  34.34     1:12.50 (38.16)
  8 Faiella, Danielle M       17 LIAC-MR              1:14.31    1:12.55 METS
                  34.21     1:12.55 (38.34)
  9 DiDonato, Kaitlin         16 OWA-MR               1:12.73    1:12.57 METS
                  34.64     1:12.57 (37.93)
 10 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       15 Middies-MR           1:08.13    1:12.73 METS
                  34.46     1:12.73 (38.27)
 11 Kvernland, KK A           18 GAEL-MR              1:11.09    1:12.74 METS
                  32.97     1:12.74 (39.77)
 12 Plusch, Tara B            17 OWA-MR               1:13.59    1:13.53 METS
                  34.78     1:13.53 (38.75)
 13 Sawicz, Dorota Z          16 FLY-MR               1:12.80    1:13.72 ZQ
                  35.11     1:13.72 (38.61)
 14 Johnson, Laura E          16 Ndac-MR              1:15.10    1:13.74 ZQ
                  34.67     1:13.74 (39.07)
 15 Clark, Pagecarol          17 FLY-MR               1:12.92    1:13.91 JO
                  34.75     1:13.91 (39.16)
 16 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                1:09.88    1:13.98 JO
                  33.78     1:13.98 (40.20)
 17 Klaber, Maaret            17 APEX-MR              1:13.55    1:14.19 JO
                  35.10     1:14.19 (39.09)
 18 Landry, Kristen           17 TRS-MR               1:14.21    1:14.22 JO
                  35.06     1:14.22 (39.16)
 19 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           1:10.35    1:14.28 JO
                  35.10     1:14.28 (39.18)
 20 Lam, Sarah J              16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:15.40    1:14.64 JO
                  35.77     1:14.64 (38.87)
 21 Dolinar, Ann M            15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.55    1:15.06 JO
                  35.32     1:15.06 (39.74)
 22 Monaco, Kellie J          15 CSC-MR               1:14.93    1:15.08 JO
                  35.19     1:15.08 (39.89)
 23 Pfeifer, Christine M      17 FLY-MR               1:14.35    1:15.12 JO
                  34.94     1:15.12 (40.18)
 24 Twombly, Kerry A          16 LIAC-MR              1:13.79    1:15.45 JO
                  35.57     1:15.45 (39.88)
 25 Felch, Kristen M          15 Pbac-MR              1:13.67    1:15.72 JO
                  35.88     1:15.72 (39.84)
 26 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               1:14.65    1:15.79 JO
                  35.89     1:15.79 (39.90)
 27 Tartaglione, Erin T       16 Middies-MR           1:12.65    1:15.86 JO
                  35.31     1:15.86 (40.55)
 28 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           1:12.71    1:16.01 JO
                  36.03     1:16.01 (39.98)
 29 Zhu, Angela               15 Twisters-MR          1:12.59    1:16.03 JO
                  35.54     1:16.03 (40.49)
 30 Faber, Meaghan C          15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.19    1:16.15 JO
                  35.25     1:16.15 (40.90)
 31 Romano, Beth L            16 WAC-MR               1:16.32    1:16.16 JO
                  35.76     1:16.16 (40.40)
 32 Kellogg, Casey A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.93    1:16.23 JO
                  36.10     1:16.23 (40.13)
 33 Heinbochel, Jen A         15 GAEL-MR              1:15.58    1:16.30 JO
                  35.40     1:16.30 (40.90)
 34 Gaffey, Megan M           17 CSC-MR               1:15.87    1:16.47 JO
                  36.09     1:16.47 (40.38)
 35 Miller, Katherine J       17 OWA-MR               1:15.64    1:16.49 JO
                  35.57     1:16.49 (40.92)
 36 Ruggiero, Jen A           16 Pbac-MR              1:16.57    1:16.70 JO
                  36.50     1:16.70 (40.20)
 36 Lewis, Allison J          17 VAC-MR               1:14.23    1:16.70 JO
                  36.17     1:16.70 (40.53)
 38 Lohrer, Jaclyn M          16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:15.18    1:16.73 JO
                  36.29     1:16.73 (40.44)
 39 Sullivan, Ellen F         15 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.67    1:16.95 JO
                  36.79     1:16.95 (40.16)
 40 Brown, Amy E              16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.57    1:17.00 JO
                  36.41     1:17.00 (40.59)
 41 Alexander, Katie          16 VAC-MR               1:17.01    1:17.06 JO
                  36.35     1:17.06 (40.71)
 42 Light, Jaymi D            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.67    1:17.13
                  36.08     1:17.13 (41.05)
 43 Happ, Meggan Z            17 GAEL-MR              1:15.46    1:17.20
                  36.62     1:17.20 (40.58)
 44 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           1:14.47    1:17.62
                  36.66     1:17.62 (40.96)
 45 Ulanowski, Danielle M     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.60    1:18.15
                  36.80     1:18.15 (41.35)
 46 Varpakhovich, Valery      15 SHY-S-MR             1:17.00    1:20.72
                  37.96     1:20.72 (42.76)
 47 Kwa, Carolyn              15 AGUA-MR              1:16.82    1:21.32
                  38.66     1:21.32 (42.66)

Event 4  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.41  4/30/1999 T. Pruitt, TS
          JO: @ 58.13  3/16/2001 Yuriy Bugayev, AGUA
              1:06.49  METS
              1:07.99  ZQ
              1:09.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R        16 TVSC-MR                56.82    1:01.26 METS
                  28.63     1:01.26 (32.63)
  2 Sutton, Rashad M          15 Cond-MR              1:01.76    1:01.48 METS
                  28.88     1:01.48 (32.60)
  3 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR              1:01.12    1:02.63 METS
                  29.59     1:02.63 (33.04)
  4 Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR               1:02.56    1:02.81 METS
                  29.35     1:02.81 (33.46)
  5 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               1:04.11    1:03.24 METS
                  29.86     1:03.24 (33.38)
  6 Okochi, Shunpei           16 FLY-MR               1:03.03    1:03.25 METS
                  30.06     1:03.25 (33.19)
  7 D'Errico, Angelo C        15 OWA-MR               1:01.83    1:03.43 METS
                  29.96     1:03.43 (33.47)
  8 Pullen, Thomas T          16 Cond-MR              1:03.98    1:03.54 METS
                  29.69     1:03.54 (33.85)
  9 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR              1:06.70    1:03.85 METS
                  30.03     1:03.85 (33.82)
 10 Zhu, Alan                 17 Twisters-MR          1:04.82    1:04.56 METS
                  29.90     1:04.56 (34.66)
 11 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR              1:03.78    1:04.63 METS
                  30.47     1:04.63 (34.16)
 12 Buchney, Michael C        17 Aqua Gems-MR         1:07.82    1:05.27 METS
                  31.05     1:05.27 (34.22)
 13 Danko, Joseph A           16 Twisters-MR          1:05.29    1:05.52 METS
                  30.99     1:05.52 (34.53)
 14 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR               1:03.35    1:05.86 METS
                  30.35     1:05.86 (35.51)
 15 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR               1:06.81    1:06.61 ZQ
                  31.54     1:06.61 (35.07)
 16 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 Basc-MR              1:04.38    1:06.65 ZQ
                  30.67     1:06.65 (35.98)
 17 Smith, Alex E             16 TVSC-MR              1:06.87    1:06.71 ZQ
                  31.75     1:06.71 (34.96)
 18 Lee, An-shih              15 OWA-MR               1:07.62    1:06.84 ZQ
                  31.22     1:06.84 (35.62)
 19 Kim, Charles Y            16 FLY-MR               1:03.06    1:07.78 ZQ
                  32.09     1:07.78 (35.69)
 20 Levintov, Nick            15 SHY-S-MR             1:08.70    1:08.11 JO
                  31.82     1:08.11 (36.29)
 21 Lerman, Matthew           17 OWA-MR               1:04.29    1:08.21 JO
                  31.86     1:08.21 (36.35)
 22 Rigogliosi, Angelo R      16 TVSC-MR              1:07.37    1:08.23 JO
                  32.43     1:08.23 (35.80)
 23 Brownstein, Matt K        17 GAEL-MR              1:08.86    1:08.56 JO
                  32.28     1:08.56 (36.28)
 24 Wright, Maurice E         15 Cond-MR              1:03.09    1:08.74 JO
                  30.83     1:08.74 (37.91)
 25 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       16 Middies-MR           1:02.79    1:08.77 JO
                  32.31     1:08.77 (36.46)
 26 Russo, Matt J             15 OWA-MR               1:06.88    1:08.82 JO
                  32.25     1:08.82 (36.57)
 27 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              1:07.66    1:09.05 JO
                  33.10     1:09.05 (35.95)
 28 Master, Dev R             16 LIAC-MR              1:09.02    1:09.10
                  32.89     1:09.10 (36.21)
 29 Caines, Matthew F         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.30    1:09.22
                  32.17     1:09.22 (37.05)
 30 Yanilshteyn, Aleksey      16 Dolphin-MR           1:08.79    1:09.55
                  32.13     1:09.55 (37.42)
 31 Ferraioli, Chris          17 Aqua Gems-MR         1:07.20    1:09.66
                  32.69     1:09.66 (36.97)
 32 Olivier, Cesar            16 RedTails-MR          1:09.02    1:10.16
                  32.45     1:10.16 (37.71)
 33 Rupinski, Darin           16 TRS-MR               1:07.11    1:10.29
                  32.49     1:10.29 (37.80)
 34 Ziminsky, Joey M          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.95    1:10.88
                  32.91     1:10.88 (37.97)
 35 Young, Justin E           17 HS-MR                1:08.79    1:11.08
                  33.22     1:11.08 (37.86)
 36 Piacente, Kevin           16 TRS-MR               1:09.00    1:14.09
                  34.00     1:14.09 (40.09)
 -- Charles, Dillon A         16 AGUA-MR              1:05.41         DQ
                  31.26          DQ (38.09)

Event 5  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 31.26  4/1/1997  A. Mantey, MSC
          JO: @ 31.31  2/15/2003 Kerry Z Gruendell, Badger
                32.29  T16
                36.09  ZQ
                37.79  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR              32.34      31.31@T16
  2 Malone, Becky L           11 NBS-MR                 32.79      32.38 ZQ
  3 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 33.66      33.37 ZQ
  4 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR                 34.33      33.49 ZQ
  5 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR                 33.58      33.98 ZQ
  6 Colletta, Morgan G        12 HYB-MR                 34.71      34.21 ZQ
  7 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.48      34.29 ZQ
  8 DiDonato, Emily           12 OWA-MR                 35.56      34.50 ZQ
  9 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.75      34.62 ZQ
 10 Callahan, Courtney E      12 Pace-MR                35.06      35.07 ZQ
 11 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR              35.62      35.09 ZQ
 12 Kim, Jane                 12 FLY-MR                 35.59      35.22 ZQ
 13 Barnwell, Brittany Z      11 Badger-MR              34.53      35.24 ZQ
 14 Collyer, Courtney         12 Basc-MR                36.25      35.27 ZQ
 15 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR      35.43      35.40 ZQ
 16 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR                35.86      35.60 ZQ
 17 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR      34.25      35.67 ZQ
 18 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 36.87      35.69 ZQ
 19 Arana, Priscilla          12 FLY-MR                 35.96      35.89 ZQ
 20 Mcnally, Elise C          12 Unattached             36.30      35.93 ZQ
 20 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR                35.78      35.93 ZQ
 22 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.40      35.97 ZQ
 23 Calabrese, Karen E        11 Unattached             37.22      36.11 JO
 24 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR                36.55      36.14 JO
 25 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR                 35.51      36.15 JO
 26 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR              36.23      36.17 JO
 27 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.46      36.19 JO
 28 Clifton, Meghan           12 TVSC-MR                35.99      36.20 JO
 29 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR                 36.38      36.27 JO
 30 Kristic, Marta            12 FLY-MR                 37.15      36.34 JO
 31 Torres, Molly *           12 LBA-MR                 35.92      36.40 JO
 32 Martin, Danielle-Marie    11 SCD-MR                 37.68      36.59 JO
 33 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR             37.05      36.66 JO
 34 Yeager, Keira M           12 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.14      36.68 JO
 35 Delyra, Alexa             12 WISC-MR                36.92      37.04 JO
 36 Peng, Belle H             11 OWA-MR                 37.69      37.15 JO
 37 Lu, Bonny S               12 Middies-MR             36.90      37.18 JO
 38 Pashayan, Laura A         12 Express Swimming-MR    37.59      37.28 JO
 38 Fasulo, Lindsay M         12 Aqua Gems-MR           37.16      37.28 JO
 40 Power, Rebecca *          12 LBA-MR                 37.68      37.41 JO
 41 Bauer, Alexandra C        12 HYB-MR                 37.78      37.48 JO
 42 Varney, Gillian           11 SMC-MR                 37.75      37.50 JO
 42 Jester, Elizabeth A       11 OWA-MR                 37.77      37.50 JO
 44 Citron, Ashley E          12 TVSC-MR                37.65      37.68 JO
 45 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR                 35.98      37.70 JO
 46 Turner, Jennifer J        11 Silver Streaks-MR      37.52      37.71 JO
 47 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                  37.54      37.72 JO
 48 Biagioli, Alana           11 TVSC-MR                37.77      37.73 JO
 49 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR                37.49      37.80
 50 Bassmann, Amanda C        12 Silver Streaks-MR      37.30      37.94
 51 Purdy, Dana R             12 TVSC-MR                37.75      38.16
 52 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.65      38.49
 53 Kiernan, Amanda C         12 IA-MR                  37.42      38.89
 54 Cloer, Amanda             12 TRS-MR                 37.17      39.54

Event 6  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.24  5/1/1994  C. Miller, LIAC
          JO: @ 29.16  1994      C. Miller
                31.19  T16
                37.49  ZQ
                38.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR                 31.58      31.00 T16
  2 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR                 34.05      33.83 ZQ
  3 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR              33.52      33.96 ZQ
  4 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR                34.19      34.15 ZQ
  5 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.93      34.25 ZQ
  6 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.20      34.32 ZQ
  7 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR                 37.86      34.88 ZQ
  8 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR                 35.16      35.09 ZQ
  9 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR                 36.62      35.49 ZQ
 10 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR                 35.85      35.69 ZQ
 11 Gavin, Tripp G            12 HYB-MR                 36.68      36.03 ZQ
 12 Chrzanowski, Chris        11 West Point-MR          37.47      36.14 ZQ
 13 Burud, Matt J             12 Ndac-MR                36.55      36.19 ZQ
 14 Dowling, Mark G           11 TVSC-MR                36.82      36.34 ZQ
 15 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR                 36.42      36.35 ZQ
 16 Lettieri, Nicholas M      12 CSC-MR                 37.94      36.42 ZQ
 17 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR             37.99      36.45 ZQ
 18 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR                36.48      36.47 ZQ
 19 Polanco, Jose A           12 Twisters-MR            35.24      36.51 ZQ
 20 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               36.12      36.68 ZQ
 21 Khedr, Omar E             12 Twisters-MR            37.56      36.92 ZQ
 22 Preda, Anthony I          11 Twisters-MR            35.92      36.94 ZQ
 23 Sampson, Takayoshi        12 SMC-MR                 37.89      36.97 ZQ
 24 Dinces, Jon M             12 SSL-MR                 37.31      37.25 ZQ
 25 Garcia, Kevin             12 Sachem-MR              37.27      37.29 ZQ
 26 Quinn, Colin G            12 Express Swimming-MR    37.89      37.55 JO
 27 Schneider, Jason          12 LIAC-MR                37.00      37.60 JO
 28 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR             37.98      38.20
 29 Ghanim, Ayman             11 Twisters-MR            37.75      41.09

Event 7  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.55  4/30/1987 C. Ritch, BSC
          JO: @ 1:52.51  3/16/2001 Kiersten Z Koronowicz, NBS
                2:01.99  METS
                2:02.89  ZQ
                2:06.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haigney, Kate P           17 Middies-MR           1:52.58    1:57.82 METS
                  27.68       57.51 (29.83)     1:27.66 (30.15)     1:57.82 (30.16)
  2 Haley, Crissy E           17 Middies-MR           2:01.14    1:59.88 METS
                  27.69       57.79 (30.10)     1:29.06 (31.27)     1:59.88 (30.82)
  3 Bui, Tiffany T            15 Middies-MR           1:59.16    2:00.11 METS
                  28.59       59.05 (30.46)     1:30.17 (31.12)     2:00.11 (29.94)
  4 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR               2:00.10    2:00.27 METS
                  28.32       59.26 (30.94)     1:30.18 (30.92)     2:00.27 (30.09)
  5 Monahan, K.C. C           17 Middies-MR           1:56.17    2:00.38 METS
                  27.79       58.07 (30.28)     1:29.47 (31.40)     2:00.38 (30.91)
  6 Braun, Jenny E            17 Middies-MR           1:56.05    2:00.71 METS
                  29.03     1:00.00 (30.97)     1:30.71 (30.71)     2:00.71 (30.00)
  7 Harken, Heather E         16 Express Swimming-MR  2:04.53    2:03.07 JO
                  28.66       59.91 (31.25)     1:31.82 (31.91)     2:03.07 (31.25)
  8 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR              2:04.85    2:03.28 JO
                  29.12     1:00.78 (31.66)     1:32.47 (31.69)     2:03.28 (30.81)
  9 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              2:03.95    2:03.60 JO
                  29.44     1:01.12 (31.68)     1:32.88 (31.76)     2:03.60 (30.72)
 10 Jennings, Heather R       16 Sachem-MR            2:00.20    2:03.78 JO
                  28.44       59.60 (31.16)     1:31.73 (32.13)     2:03.78 (32.05)
 11 Clark, Pagecarol          17 FLY-MR               1:59.88    2:03.79 JO
                  27.94       58.84 (30.90)     1:30.87 (32.03)     2:03.79 (32.92)
 12 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               2:06.44    2:04.36 JO
                  29.77     1:00.90 (31.13)     1:32.74 (31.84)     2:04.36 (31.62)
 13 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               2:04.00    2:04.44 JO
                  28.44       59.71 (31.27)     1:32.23 (32.52)     2:04.44 (32.21)
 14 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    17 FLY-MR               1:58.94    2:04.92 JO
                  27.88       58.92 (31.04)     1:31.41 (32.49)     2:04.92 (33.51)
 15 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           1:58.77    2:04.95 JO
                  29.17     1:00.74 (31.57)     1:33.06 (32.32)     2:04.95 (31.89)
 16 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           2:03.89    2:05.08 JO
                  29.08     1:00.81 (31.73)     1:32.99 (32.18)     2:05.08 (32.09)
 17 Palmeri, Stephanie A      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:04.88    2:05.22 JO
                  28.84     1:00.33 (31.49)     1:32.70 (32.37)     2:05.22 (32.52)
 18 DI Novis, Jenna M         15 IA-MR                2:05.39    2:05.35 JO
                  28.89     1:00.61 (31.72)     1:33.27 (32.66)     2:05.35 (32.08)
 19 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              2:03.86    2:05.40 JO
                  28.46     1:00.07 (31.61)     1:32.70 (32.63)     2:05.40 (32.70)
 20 Safran, Lily W            15 AGUA-MR              2:05.44    2:05.55 JO
                  28.89     1:00.76 (31.87)     1:33.48 (32.72)     2:05.55 (32.07)
 21 Cooper, Maggie T          16 OWA-MR               2:05.72    2:05.73 JO
                  28.98     1:01.30 (32.32)     1:33.96 (32.66)     2:05.73 (31.77)
 22 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR           2:06.69    2:06.03 JO
                  29.16     1:00.91 (31.75)     1:33.54 (32.63)     2:06.03 (32.49)
 23 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   17 LIAC-MR              2:03.35    2:06.06 JO
                  28.70     1:00.24 (31.54)     1:33.29 (33.05)     2:06.06 (32.77)
 24 Veselovsky, Lisa F        17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:04.52    2:06.25 JO
                  29.00     1:00.21 (31.21)     1:32.79 (32.58)     2:06.25 (33.46)
 25 O'Keefe, Megan            15 TRS-MR               2:06.47    2:06.31 JO
                  28.61     1:00.60 (31.99)     1:33.62 (33.02)     2:06.31 (32.69)
 26 Dolinar, Ann M            15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.78    2:06.49 JO
                  29.35     1:01.69 (32.34)     1:35.04 (33.35)     2:06.49 (31.45)
 27 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              2:03.82    2:06.59 JO
                  29.46     1:01.18 (31.72)     1:33.79 (32.61)     2:06.59 (32.80)
 28 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR               2:04.83    2:07.69
                  28.92     1:00.84 (31.92)     1:34.12 (33.28)     2:07.69 (33.57)
 29 Hartford, Catherine D     15 Express Swimming-MR  2:06.18    2:07.72
                  29.20     1:01.82 (32.62)     1:35.56 (33.74)     2:07.72 (32.16)
 30 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       15 GAEL-MR              2:06.01    2:07.90
                  28.75     1:01.23 (32.48)     1:34.52 (33.29)     2:07.90 (33.38)
 31 Sullivan, Marykate        15 LIAC-MR              2:06.59    2:07.99
                  29.30     1:01.50 (32.20)     1:34.92 (33.42)     2:07.99 (33.07)
 32 Felch, Kristen M          15 Pbac-MR              2:06.01    2:08.21
                  28.95     1:01.49 (32.54)     1:35.16 (33.67)     2:08.21 (33.05)
 33 Sullivan, Ellen F         15 Express Swimming-MR  2:06.50    2:08.29
                  29.67     1:01.91 (32.24)     1:35.12 (33.21)     2:08.29 (33.17)
 34 Lohrer, Jaclyn M          16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.64    2:08.84
                  29.40     1:01.88 (32.48)     1:35.84 (33.96)     2:08.84 (33.00)
 35 Evans, Kathleen B         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.65    2:09.01
                  28.82     1:00.93 (32.11)     1:34.89 (33.96)     2:09.01 (34.12)
 36 Morgan, Adriana Z         16 MSC-MR               2:05.49    2:09.43
                  29.33     1:01.71 (32.38)     1:35.36 (33.65)     2:09.43 (34.07)
 37 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                2:01.05    2:09.58
                  28.96     1:01.54 (32.58)     1:35.90 (34.36)     2:09.58 (33.68)
 38 Adler, Katherine A        16 LIAC-MR              2:05.37    2:10.15
                  29.55     1:02.23 (32.68)     1:35.96 (33.73)     2:10.15 (34.19)
 39 Roberts, Nevine A         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.66    2:11.30
                  29.05     1:02.05 (33.00)     1:36.45 (34.40)     2:11.30 (34.85)
 40 Faiella, Danielle M       17 LIAC-MR              2:06.08    2:13.54
                  29.52     1:03.00 (33.48)     1:38.10 (35.10)     2:13.54 (35.44)

Event 8  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:38.09  4/30/1986 T. Witchell, GAK
          JO: @ 1:42.53  3/16/2001 Chris G Brandenberger, TVSC
                1:51.49  METS
                1:52.99  ZQ
                1:54.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              1:43.12    1:43.65 METS
                  23.87       50.05 (26.18)     1:16.92 (26.87)     1:43.65 (26.73)
  2 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR              1:48.42    1:47.80 METS
                  25.49       52.21 (26.72)     1:19.54 (27.33)     1:47.80 (28.26)
  3 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR              1:52.70    1:49.53 METS
                  24.79       52.25 (27.46)     1:20.76 (28.51)     1:49.53 (28.77)
  4 Koizim, Brian D           17 Middies-MR           1:48.98    1:51.07 METS
                  25.11       53.05 (27.94)     1:22.01 (28.96)     1:51.07 (29.06)
  5 Hasty, William G          16 AGUA-MR              1:51.80    1:51.50 ZQ
                  26.15       54.59 (28.44)     1:23.40 (28.81)     1:51.50 (28.10)
  6 Britvan, Michael S        17 Middies-MR           1:52.13    1:51.67 ZQ
                  25.29       53.47 (28.18)     1:22.51 (29.04)     1:51.67 (29.16)
  6 Cedo, Kurt E              18 WAC-MR               1:47.01    1:51.67 ZQ
                  25.12       52.86 (27.74)     1:21.98 (29.12)     1:51.67 (29.69)
  8 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR           1:50.08    1:52.13 ZQ
                  25.57       53.64 (28.07)     1:22.94 (29.30)     1:52.13 (29.19)
  9 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              1:52.94    1:52.50 ZQ
                  26.82       55.10 (28.28)     1:23.79 (28.69)     1:52.50 (28.71)
 10 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 Basc-MR              1:53.92    1:52.89 ZQ
                  26.20       55.27 (29.07)     1:25.02 (29.75)     1:52.89 (27.87)
 11 Archibald, Henry C        17 GAEL-MR              1:50.06    1:52.92 ZQ
                  26.12       54.23 (28.11)     1:23.58 (29.35)     1:52.92 (29.34)
 12 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR              1:50.51    1:54.89 JO
                  25.93       54.40 (28.47)     1:24.29 (29.89)     1:54.89 (30.60)
 13 Zamora, John Z            16 Badger-MR            1:54.99    1:55.00
                  26.51       55.82 (29.31)     1:25.37 (29.55)     1:55.00 (29.63)
 14 Caines, Matthew F         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:52.93    1:55.21
                  26.08       55.16 (29.08)     1:25.49 (30.33)     1:55.21 (29.72)
 15 Almeida, Roger V          16 Twisters-MR          1:52.31    1:56.32
                  25.38       54.21 (28.83)     1:24.62 (30.41)     1:56.32 (31.70)
 16 Connolly, Patrick J       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:53.52    1:56.88
                  26.04       55.43 (29.39)     1:25.51 (30.08)     1:56.88 (31.37)
 17 Batson, James P           16 Middies-MR           1:52.81    1:57.62
                  25.91       54.73 (28.82)     1:25.48 (30.75)     1:57.62 (32.14)
 18 Pullen, Thomas T          16 Cond-MR              1:50.48    1:57.63
                  25.63       53.43 (27.80)     1:23.77 (30.34)     1:57.63 (33.86)
 19 Scappaticci, Tom          17 Middies-MR           1:52.96    1:58.73
                  26.04       55.07 (29.03)     1:25.94 (30.87)     1:58.73 (32.79)
 20 Charles, Dillon A         16 AGUA-MR              1:52.34    1:58.78
                  26.10       55.63 (29.53)     1:27.10 (31.47)     1:58.78 (31.68)
 21 Wursthorn, Michael B      16 LIAC-MR              1:54.89    1:59.40
                  26.56       55.99 (29.43)     1:27.28 (31.29)     1:59.40 (32.12)
 22 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR              1:54.27    1:59.74
                  26.42       56.78 (30.36)     1:28.21 (31.43)     1:59.74 (31.53)
 -- Olsen, Ryan M             17 Aqua Gems-MR         1:46.99         DQ

Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 53.78  5/1/1992  T. Lynch, YMID
          JO: @ 54.56  1984      J. Sirey
                55.09  T16
                56.69  METS
                59.89  ZQ
              1:02.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 56.62      56.11 METS
                  27.30       56.11 (28.81)
  2 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR              57.58      56.40 METS
                  27.14       56.40 (29.26)
  3 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR              56.77      56.91 ZQ
                  27.61       56.91 (29.30)
  4 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR                56.11      57.25 ZQ
                  27.51       57.25 (29.74)
  5 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR              59.55      57.52 ZQ
                  27.74       57.52 (29.78)
  6 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR                58.65      58.20 ZQ
                  28.18       58.20 (30.02)
  7 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR                58.77      58.57 ZQ
                  28.66       58.57 (29.91)
  8 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               1:00.41      58.60 ZQ
                  28.47       58.60 (30.13)
  9 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR                58.39      58.99 ZQ
                  28.73       58.99 (30.26)
 10 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 59.36      59.01 ZQ
                  28.07       59.01 (30.94)
 11 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                59.42      59.09 ZQ
                  28.38       59.09 (30.71)
 12 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            1:00.35      59.62 ZQ
                  28.83       59.62 (30.79)
 13 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                1:00.72      59.63 ZQ
                  28.31       59.63 (31.32)
 14 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          1:00.82      59.68 ZQ
                  28.73       59.68 (30.95)
 15 Bravenboer, Amy           12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:01.37      59.74 ZQ
                  29.19       59.74 (30.55)
 16 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR              1:00.93      59.81 ZQ
                  29.16       59.81 (30.65)
 17 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR                59.65      59.86 ZQ
                  29.10       59.86 (30.76)
 18 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR               1:00.60    1:00.18 JO
                  28.83     1:00.18 (31.35)
 19 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.56    1:00.30 JO
                  28.99     1:00.30 (31.31)
 20 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR            1:01.28    1:00.52 JO
                  29.11     1:00.52 (31.41)
 21 Palais, Liz S             12 Middies-MR           1:01.21    1:00.53 JO
                  28.47     1:00.53 (32.06)
 22 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR              1:00.57    1:00.58 JO
                  29.33     1:00.58 (31.25)
 23 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               1:00.10    1:00.62 JO
                  29.35     1:00.62 (31.27)
 24 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:00.28    1:00.65 JO
                  29.11     1:00.65 (31.54)
 24 Dang, Thu                 11 WAC-MR               1:02.06    1:00.65 JO
                  29.04     1:00.65 (31.61)
 26 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR               1:00.76    1:00.67 JO
                  28.63     1:00.67 (32.04)
 27 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR                59.69    1:00.70 JO
                  29.12     1:00.70 (31.58)
 28 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR                 59.96    1:00.71 JO
                  29.13     1:00.71 (31.58)
 29 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR              1:01.57    1:00.80 JO
                  28.79     1:00.80 (32.01)
 30 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           1:01.11    1:00.85 JO
                  29.31     1:00.85 (31.54)
 31 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.97    1:01.00 JO
                  29.34     1:01.00 (31.66)
 31 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              1:00.73    1:01.00 JO
                  29.74     1:01.00 (31.26)
 33 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR                59.28    1:01.03 JO
                  29.53     1:01.03 (31.50)
 34 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR               1:02.14    1:01.04 JO
                  28.45     1:01.04 (32.59)
 35 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               1:01.65    1:01.05 JO
                  29.25     1:01.05 (31.80)
 36 Rudel, Susannah E         12 SMC-MR               1:02.09    1:01.11 JO
                  28.52     1:01.11 (32.59)
 37 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              1:00.72    1:01.26 JO
                  28.77     1:01.26 (32.49)
 38 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               1:01.88    1:01.36 JO
                  28.96     1:01.36 (32.40)
 39 Simonetti, Courtney       12 North Shore-MR       1:01.17    1:01.38 JO
                  29.71     1:01.38 (31.67)
 40 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR              1:00.84    1:01.44 JO
                  29.07     1:01.44 (32.37)
 41 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              1:01.03    1:01.65 JO
                  29.45     1:01.65 (32.20)
 42 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               1:01.57    1:01.76 JO
                  30.10     1:01.76 (31.66)
 43 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR            1:02.12    1:01.77 JO
                  29.44     1:01.77 (32.33)
 44 Janowski, Mary-Elyse E    12 OWA-MR               1:02.05    1:02.04 JO
                  28.88     1:02.04 (33.16)
 45 Barnwell, Brittany Z      11 Badger-MR            1:00.41    1:02.50
                  29.17     1:02.50 (33.33)
 46 Sweeney, Breanne          12 WAC-MR               1:01.89    1:02.54
                  29.33     1:02.54 (33.21)
 47 Geller, Carolyn F         12 CIY-MR               1:01.32    1:02.63
                  29.53     1:02.63 (33.10)
 48 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.85    1:03.03
                  29.89     1:03.03 (33.14)
 49 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.96    1:03.20
                  29.69     1:03.20 (33.51)
 50 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.58    1:03.65
                  29.55     1:03.65 (34.10)
 51 Kristic, Marta            12 FLY-MR               1:01.89    1:03.68
                  30.97     1:03.68 (32.71)
 52 Callahan, Courtney E      12 Pace-MR              1:02.20    1:03.71
                  30.04     1:03.71 (33.67)
 53 Matthes, Olivia           12 WISC-MR              1:02.04    1:04.85
                  30.78     1:04.85 (34.07)

Event 10  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 51.13  5/1/2000  N. Scott, BSC
          JO: @ 51.97  1985      R. VanTassell
                51.59  METS
                53.29  T16
              1:00.69  ZQ
              1:02.69  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR              57.16      56.17 ZQ
                  27.22       56.17 (28.95)
  2 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR                56.65      56.34 ZQ
                  27.37       56.34 (28.97)
  3 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR                 58.07      57.72 ZQ
                  27.25       57.72 (30.47)
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR                58.52      58.28 ZQ
                  27.79       58.28 (30.49)
  5 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR          1:00.85      58.76 ZQ
                  28.43       58.76 (30.33)
  6 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR             59.74      58.99 ZQ
                  28.74       58.99 (30.25)
  7 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               59.19      59.11 ZQ
                  28.50       59.11 (30.61)
  8 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR                59.61      59.20 ZQ
                  28.58       59.20 (30.62)
  9 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              1:00.01      59.29 ZQ
                  28.73       59.29 (30.56)
 10 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR             59.42      59.49 ZQ
                  28.12       59.49 (31.37)
 11 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.49      59.53 ZQ
                  28.19       59.53 (31.34)
 12 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR           1:00.06      59.62 ZQ
                  28.80       59.62 (30.82)
 13 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               1:01.38      59.63 ZQ
                  29.11       59.63 (30.52)
 14 Attinello, Paul C         12 GAEL-MR              1:01.19      59.89 ZQ
                  28.64       59.89 (31.25)
 15 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR                 59.50    1:00.14 ZQ
                  28.75     1:00.14 (31.39)
 16 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:01.31    1:00.20 ZQ
                  29.31     1:00.20 (30.89)
 17 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:00.44    1:00.27 ZQ
                  28.71     1:00.27 (31.56)
 18 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                1:01.11    1:01.17 JO
                  28.91     1:01.17 (32.26)
 19 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               1:02.30    1:01.21 JO
                  29.15     1:01.21 (32.06)
 20 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR           1:01.28    1:01.22 JO
                  29.63     1:01.22 (31.59)
 21 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.35    1:01.43 JO
                  29.31     1:01.43 (32.12)
 21 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR           1:02.00    1:01.43 JO
                  29.37     1:01.43 (32.06)
 23 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR              1:01.96    1:01.44 JO
                  29.33     1:01.44 (32.11)
 24 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              1:01.96    1:01.49 JO
                  29.66     1:01.49 (31.83)
 25 Anderson, Chris M         12 UN-AG-MR               58.29    1:01.83 JO
                  29.35     1:01.83 (32.48)
 26 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:02.33    1:01.95 JO
                  29.22     1:01.95 (32.73)
 27 Pall, Zach A              12 North Shore-MR       1:01.24    1:02.04 JO
                  29.76     1:02.04 (32.28)
 28 Clarke, Braden J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.13    1:02.21 JO
                  29.53     1:02.21 (32.68)
 29 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.50    1:02.48 JO
                  29.98     1:02.48 (32.50)
 30 Kelly, Patrick *          12 LBA-MR               1:01.26    1:02.65 JO
                  29.20     1:02.65 (33.45)
 31 Schwab, Taylor M          12 North Shore-MR       1:02.47    1:03.35
                  29.66     1:03.35 (33.69)
 32 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              1:00.57    1:03.40
                  29.99     1:03.40 (33.41)

Event 11  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 54.46  4/30/1981 M. Hurrell, BSC
          JO: @ 57.14  1997      K. Sendrowski
              1:03.59  METS
              1:04.49  ZQ
              1:06.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia E             15 TVSC-MR              1:02.38      59.47 METS
                  27.93       59.47 (31.54)
  2 Haley, Crissy E           17 Middies-MR             58.88    1:01.36 METS
                  29.11     1:01.36 (32.25)
  3 Sytnyk, Laura M           17 Middies-MR           1:00.98    1:01.45 METS
                  29.03     1:01.45 (32.42)
  4 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       15 Middies-MR             58.76    1:01.52 METS
                  29.54     1:01.52 (31.98)
  5 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR               1:02.95    1:02.43 METS
                  29.53     1:02.43 (32.90)
  6 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              1:02.32    1:02.53 METS
                  28.86     1:02.53 (33.67)
  7 Haigney, Kate P           17 Middies-MR             59.02    1:02.62 METS
                  29.66     1:02.62 (32.96)
  8 Monahan, K.C. C           17 Middies-MR           1:03.06    1:02.66 METS
                  29.60     1:02.66 (33.06)
  9 Braun, Jenny E            17 Middies-MR             58.76    1:02.67 METS
                  30.38     1:02.67 (32.29)
 10 Zollo, Ann Marie          16 Middies-MR           1:01.46    1:02.87 METS
                  29.34     1:02.87 (33.53)
 11 Sawicz, Dorota Z          16 FLY-MR               1:01.09    1:03.39 METS
                  29.93     1:03.39 (33.46)
 12 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR              1:04.22    1:03.53 METS
                  29.82     1:03.53 (33.71)
 13 Cooper, Maggie T          16 OWA-MR               1:02.98    1:04.11 ZQ
                  29.94     1:04.11 (34.17)
 14 Burud, Sarah E            16 Ndac-MR              1:05.48    1:04.39 ZQ
                  30.14     1:04.39 (34.25)
 15 Lohrer, Jaclyn M          16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.75    1:04.52 JO
                  29.97     1:04.52 (34.55)
 16 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    17 FLY-MR               1:03.84    1:04.59 JO
                  30.42     1:04.59 (34.17)
 17 Lam, Sarah J              16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.46    1:04.61 JO
                  29.73     1:04.61 (34.88)
 17 Shapiro, Amanda           16 TVSC-MR              1:01.79    1:04.61 JO
                  29.71     1:04.61 (34.90)
 17 Kemp, Victoria L          15 MSC-MR               1:06.52    1:04.61 JO
                  30.29     1:04.61 (34.32)
 20 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              1:04.13    1:04.66 JO
                  30.06     1:04.66 (34.60)
 21 Palmeri, Stephanie A      15 Express Swimming-MR  1:04.62    1:04.67 JO
                  30.63     1:04.67 (34.04)
 22 Faber, Meaghan C          15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.39    1:04.77 JO
                  29.69     1:04.77 (35.08)
 23 Felch, Kristen M          15 Pbac-MR              1:06.21    1:04.87 JO
                  29.94     1:04.87 (34.93)
 24 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           1:03.36    1:04.92 JO
                  30.41     1:04.92 (34.51)
 24 Jennings, Heather R       16 Sachem-MR            1:02.67    1:04.92 JO
                  30.43     1:04.92 (34.49)
 26 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               1:05.34    1:05.01 JO
                  29.77     1:05.01 (35.24)
 27 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       15 GAEL-MR              1:01.86    1:05.06 JO
                  29.98     1:05.06 (35.08)
 28 Lewis, Allison J          17 VAC-MR               1:05.19    1:05.34 JO
                  29.37     1:05.34 (35.97)
 29 O'Keefe, Megan            15 TRS-MR               1:05.03    1:05.40 JO
                  30.73     1:05.40 (34.67)
 30 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   17 LIAC-MR              1:03.28    1:05.48 JO
                  30.59     1:05.48 (34.89)
 31 Mellars, Paige L          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.57    1:05.53 JO
                  30.80     1:05.53 (34.73)
 32 Liberatori, Lauren M      17 Middies-MR           1:02.00    1:05.54 JO
                  30.04     1:05.54 (35.50)
 33 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              1:01.56    1:05.62 JO
                  30.82     1:05.62 (34.80)
 34 Lewis, Samantha E         16 NBS-MR               1:06.29    1:06.27 JO
                  30.66     1:06.27 (35.61)
 35 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR          1:03.00    1:06.36 JO
                  30.53     1:06.36 (35.83)
 36 Gomez, Stephanie Z        15 Badger-MR            1:06.69    1:06.56 JO
                  30.99     1:06.56 (35.57)
 37 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR               1:04.19    1:07.02
                  31.16     1:07.02 (35.86)
 38 Murray, Kaitlyn L         16 Ndac-MR              1:06.24    1:07.19
                  30.97     1:07.19 (36.22)
 39 Costello, Marygrace       15 LIAC-MR              1:05.91    1:07.20
                  31.49     1:07.20 (35.71)
 40 Harken, Heather E         16 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.55    1:07.35
                  31.84     1:07.35 (35.51)
 41 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              1:04.65    1:07.42
                  31.18     1:07.42 (36.24)
 42 Giunta, Jaclyn A          16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.53    1:07.95
                  30.72     1:07.95 (37.23)
 43 Ulanowski, Danielle M     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.77    1:08.00
                  31.69     1:08.00 (36.31)
 44 Drexel, Meghan A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.56    1:08.43
                  31.80     1:08.43 (36.63)
 45 Adler, Katherine A        16 LIAC-MR              1:06.08    1:08.44
                  31.99     1:08.44 (36.45)
 46 Mitchell, Caitlin M       17 MSC-MR               1:05.96    1:09.64
                  32.63     1:09.64 (37.01)
 47 Amerigo, Kristina M       16 OWA-MR               1:05.21    1:09.95
                  32.49     1:09.95 (37.46)

Event 12  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 49.11  3/7/2002  D.Kahn, NS
          JO: @ 50.90  3/16/2001 Bryan H Woo, AGUA
                57.09  METS
                58.89  ZQ
                58.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Todd              17 OWA-MR                 53.21      53.30 METS
                  24.80       53.30 (28.50)
  2 Armstrong, Shaun R        16 TVSC-MR                52.22      54.19 METS
                  25.05       54.19 (29.14)
  3 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR                53.09      54.43 METS
                  25.88       54.43 (28.55)
  4 Cedo, Kurt E              18 WAC-MR                 54.11      55.90 METS
                  26.34       55.90 (29.56)
  5 Malinak, Andrew M         16 Big Blue-MR            57.50      56.18 METS
                  26.23       56.18 (29.95)
  6 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR                54.87      56.27 METS
                  26.17       56.27 (30.10)
  7 Branagan, Timothy J       16 Aqua Gems-MR           58.07      56.39 METS
                  26.54       56.39 (29.85)
  8 Rigogliosi, Angelo R      16 TVSC-MR                57.76      56.44 METS
                  26.43       56.44 (30.01)
  9 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR                58.52      56.49 METS
                  26.47       56.49 (30.02)
 10 Pullen, Thomas T          16 Cond-MR                55.41      56.64 METS
                  26.34       56.64 (30.30)
 11 Almeida, Roger V          16 Twisters-MR            56.91      56.76 METS
                  26.68       56.76 (30.08)
 12 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR                 58.50      56.98 METS
                  27.01       56.98 (29.97)
 13 Goldson, Brian Z          17 LIAC-MR                56.60      57.01 METS
                  26.61       57.01 (30.40)
 14 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR             56.25      57.09 METS
                  26.57       57.09 (30.52)
 15 Qama, Eros                17 WAC-MR                 56.97      57.13 ZQ
                  26.68       57.13 (30.45)
 16 Sutton, Rashad M          15 Cond-MR                56.92      57.42 ZQ
                  26.13       57.42 (31.29)
 17 Nathan, Andrew R          17 OWA-MR                 55.97      57.63 ZQ
                  26.19       57.63 (31.44)
 18 Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR                 57.46      57.76 ZQ
                  26.54       57.76 (31.22)
 19 Pulgar, Ronny J           16 Twisters-MR            57.43      57.89 ZQ
                  26.77       57.89 (31.12)
 20 Connolly, Patrick J       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.91      58.34 ZQ
                  27.17       58.34 (31.17)
 21 Vezza, Matt               16 Badger-MR              58.87      58.45 ZQ
                  27.44       58.45 (31.01)
 21 Pouchiline, Sergei        16 Dolphin-MR             57.63      58.45 ZQ
                  27.14       58.45 (31.31)
 23 Olsen, Ryan M             17 Aqua Gems-MR           55.70      58.55 ZQ
                  26.26       58.55 (32.29)
 24 Hulbert, Jonathan Z       16 Cond-MR                58.95      58.97 JO
                  27.22       58.97 (31.75)
 25 Hasty, William G          16 AGUA-MR                58.73      59.23
                  27.46       59.23 (31.77)
 26 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR                58.99      59.52
                  27.55       59.52 (31.97)
 27 Kim, Charles Y            16 FLY-MR                 57.99    1:00.05
                  28.18     1:00.05 (31.87)
 28 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR                58.31    1:00.36
                  28.10     1:00.36 (32.26)
 29 Nunes, Jesse              16 Pace-MR                58.77    1:00.38
                  27.64     1:00.38 (32.74)
 30 Wright, Maurice E         15 Cond-MR                58.00    1:01.05
                  28.10     1:01.05 (32.95)
 31 Batson, James P           16 Middies-MR             58.97    1:02.54
                  28.03     1:02.54 (34.51)

Event 13  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 25.92  5/1/1992  J. Landrio, TOI
          JO: @ 27.30  1998      K. O'Reilly
                27.69  T16
                30.69  ZQ
                32.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 26.57      27.60 T16
  2 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR              28.29      28.52 ZQ
  3 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR                30.36      28.54 ZQ
  3 Malone, Becky L           11 NBS-MR                 29.07      28.54 ZQ
  5 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.01      28.87 ZQ
  6 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR              29.53      29.11 ZQ
  7 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR                28.88      29.22 ZQ
  8 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR                 28.94      29.47 ZQ
  9 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR                29.44      29.89 ZQ
 10 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.50      29.92 ZQ
 11 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR                29.40      29.99 ZQ
 12 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 29.69      30.06 ZQ
 13 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR                30.13      30.10 ZQ
 14 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 30.12      30.11 ZQ
 15 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.18      30.13 ZQ
 16 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR              30.67      30.21 ZQ
 17 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR                29.98      30.26 ZQ
 18 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.77      30.41 ZQ
 19 Simonetti, Courtney       12 North Shore-MR         29.26      30.45 ZQ
 20 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR                 30.18      30.54 ZQ
 21 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR                31.23      30.65 ZQ
 22 Bartley, Bryn V           12 HYB-MR                 30.94      30.68 ZQ
 23 Viray, Alexandra          11 CIY-MR                 30.41      30.71 JO
 24 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR                 30.21      30.74 JO
 25 Rudel, Susannah E         12 SMC-MR                 30.58      30.76 JO
 26 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR    31.07      30.78 JO
 27 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR             31.06      30.87 JO
 28 Marynowski, Ryan M        11 Middies-MR             31.18      30.90 JO
 29 Ryan, Brienne             11 WSSC-MR                30.79      30.99 JO
 30 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                  30.69      31.00 JO
 31 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR             31.39      31.04 JO
 32 Hoover, Mary C            12 Badger-MR              32.09      31.09 JO
 33 DiGirolamo, Tara M        12 Pace-MR                31.42      31.10 JO
 34 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR            31.19      31.12 JO
 35 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR      31.14      31.26 JO
 36 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR      31.20      31.28 JO
 37 Gleicher, Isabel          12 Flying Dolphins-MR     31.72      31.36 JO
 38 Leguyader, Sydney A       12 CSC-MR                 31.27      31.41 JO
 39 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR                 31.07      31.55 JO
 40 Holden, Kim B             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.57      31.56 JO
 41 Dang, Thu                 11 WAC-MR                 31.65      31.60 JO
 42 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR                30.61      31.62 JO
 42 Moore, Erin A             12 CSC-MR                 31.74      31.62 JO
 44 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                31.24      31.80 JO
 45 Braca, Gianna L           11 Pace-MR                31.75      31.87 JO
 46 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR                 30.69      31.94 JO
 47 Espinal, Amanda Z         11 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.08      32.05 JO
 48 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.50      32.11
 49 Williams, Jeysalin R      12 MSC-MR                 31.65      32.12
 50 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR                 32.02      32.14
 51 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR                 31.76      32.21
 52 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR                32.08      32.23
 53 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR           31.98      32.24
 54 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR             31.71      32.32
 55 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR                 32.03      32.46
 56 Fasulo, Lindsay M         12 Aqua Gems-MR           31.21      32.85
 57 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR                 31.28      32.87
 58 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR                 31.65      32.91
 59 Mannix, Gina A            11 GAEL-MR                31.97      32.98
 60 Hughes, Katty Z           11 Badger-MR              31.79      33.39
 61 Cloer, Amanda             12 TRS-MR                 30.01      33.99

Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 25.42  5/1/2000  N. Scott, BSC
          JO: @ 25.59  1998      C. Pai
                26.99  T16
                31.29  ZQ
                32.79  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR                28.70      28.44 ZQ
  2 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.17      29.10 ZQ
  2 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               29.22      29.10 ZQ
  4 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR                29.48      29.84 ZQ
  5 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR                 29.91      29.94 ZQ
  6 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR                29.84      30.23 ZQ
  7 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR                30.14      30.32 ZQ
  8 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR             30.71      30.44 ZQ
  9 Huff, Andrew C            12 Middies-MR             32.16      30.52 ZQ
 10 Huard, Louis              12 RedTails-MR            31.61      30.85 ZQ
 11 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR           30.97      30.88 ZQ
 12 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                  30.86      31.28 ZQ
 13 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR                 30.31      31.30 JO
 14 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.28      31.41 JO
 15 Schwab, Taylor M          12 North Shore-MR         30.85      31.46 JO
 16 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR                 31.07      31.48 JO
 17 Dupres, Paul P            11 RedTails-MR            32.66      31.65 JO
 18 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR                31.25      31.74 JO
 19 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR                32.67      31.82 JO
 20 Martinez-White, Naeem     12 AGUA-MR                32.76      31.90 JO
 21 Windler, Andrew J         12 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.00      31.98 JO
 21 Derby, Jimmy F            12 CIY-MR                 32.54      31.98 JO
 23 Katz, Andrew              11 Cond-MR                32.52      32.00 JO
 24 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR            32.47      32.09 JO
 25 Gravina, Michael T        12 SSL-MR                 32.79      32.16 JO
 26 Polanco, Jose A           12 Twisters-MR            30.90      32.24 JO
 27 Karle, James M            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.26      32.26 JO
 28 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR                32.36      32.32 JO
 29 Yanez, Gabriel F          12 Twisters-MR            32.42      32.61 JO
 30 Pall, Zach A              12 North Shore-MR         32.53      32.77 JO
 31 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR                32.41      33.82
 32 Johnson, Matthew A        12 West Point-MR          32.55      34.26
 33 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR                32.76      34.53
 -- Schneider, Jason          12 LIAC-MR                32.78         DQ

Event 15  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:16.53  4/30/1997 J. Foschi, LIAC
          JO: @ 4:23.01  2/15/2003 Julia E Smit, TVSC -MR
                4:50.99  METS
                5:01.39  ZQ
                5:10.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia E             15 TVSC-MR              4:21.35    4:23.01@METS
                  29.42     1:02.07 (32.65)     1:34.97 (32.90)     2:06.84 (31.87)
        2:45.32 (38.48)     3:23.36 (38.04)     3:54.12 (30.76)     4:23.01 (28.89)
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       15 Middies-MR           4:26.14    4:43.11 METS
                  30.83     1:06.30 (35.47)     1:41.35 (35.05)     2:16.31 (34.96)
        2:57.23 (40.92)     3:37.47 (40.24)     4:10.90 (33.43)     4:43.11 (32.21)
  3 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           4:39.37    4:44.00 METS
                  31.76     1:08.67 (36.91)     1:43.84 (35.17)     2:19.01 (35.17)
        2:59.02 (40.01)     3:39.70 (40.68)     4:12.67 (32.97)     4:44.00 (31.33)
  4 Sytnyk, Laura M           17 Middies-MR           4:40.65    4:45.96 METS
                  30.86     1:05.79 (34.93)     1:41.66 (35.87)     2:17.80 (36.14)
        3:00.21 (42.41)     3:42.26 (42.05)     4:14.32 (32.06)     4:45.96 (31.64)
  5 Shapiro, Amanda           16 TVSC-MR              4:45.83    4:48.05 METS
                  30.85     1:06.74 (35.89)     1:44.82 (38.08)     2:20.63 (35.81)
        3:01.05 (40.42)     3:43.37 (42.32)     4:16.44 (33.07)     4:48.05 (31.61)
  6 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR              4:52.13    4:48.19 METS
                  30.99     1:06.43 (35.44)     1:43.92 (37.49)     2:20.06 (36.14)
        3:02.50 (42.44)     3:45.13 (42.63)     4:18.03 (32.90)     4:48.19 (30.16)
  7 Braun, Jenny E            17 Middies-MR           4:44.12    4:49.48 METS
                  31.41     1:05.49 (34.08)     1:45.09 (39.60)     2:23.17 (38.08)
        3:05.71 (42.54)     3:48.94 (43.23)     4:20.07 (31.13)     4:49.48 (29.41)
  8 Malloy, Tara L            17 Middies-MR           4:38.39    4:51.66 ZQ
                  32.43     1:09.95 (37.52)     1:47.40 (37.45)     2:23.96 (36.56)
        3:03.98 (40.02)     3:44.64 (40.66)     4:18.96 (34.32)     4:51.66 (32.70)
  9 Bui, Tiffany T            15 Middies-MR           5:03.11    4:51.67 ZQ
                  31.12     1:06.17 (35.05)     1:45.72 (39.55)     2:23.62 (37.90)
        3:04.64 (41.02)     3:45.19 (40.55)     4:19.37 (34.18)     4:51.67 (32.30)
 10 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               5:03.63    4:53.93 ZQ
                  32.10     1:10.96 (38.86)     1:49.12 (38.16)     2:26.29 (37.17)
        3:06.72 (40.43)     3:47.77 (41.05)     4:21.89 (34.12)     4:53.93 (32.04)
 11 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              4:55.67    4:54.40 ZQ
                  31.81     1:08.54 (36.73)     1:44.72 (36.18)     2:20.15 (35.43)
        3:04.50 (44.35)     3:48.44 (43.94)     4:22.83 (34.39)     4:54.40 (31.57)
 12 Sawicz, Dorota Z          16 FLY-MR               4:52.51    4:54.68 ZQ
                  31.14     1:06.87 (35.73)     1:47.94 (41.07)     2:27.19 (39.25)
        3:08.36 (41.17)     3:49.26 (40.90)     4:22.77 (33.51)     4:54.68 (31.91)
 13 Jennings, Heather R       16 Sachem-MR            4:50.38    4:55.70 ZQ
                  31.46     1:07.68 (36.22)     1:45.45 (37.77)     2:22.49 (37.04)
        3:05.44 (42.95)     3:49.52 (44.08)     4:23.04 (33.52)     4:55.70 (32.66)
 14 Haigney, Kate P           17 Middies-MR           4:34.97    4:55.73 ZQ
                  30.77     1:06.48 (35.71)     1:44.82 (38.34)     2:22.44 (37.62)
        3:06.15 (43.71)     3:50.50 (44.35)     4:23.05 (32.55)     4:55.73 (32.68)
 15 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           4:48.50    4:56.87 ZQ
                  31.50     1:07.85 (36.35)     1:47.77 (39.92)     2:26.61 (38.84)
        3:08.65 (42.04)     3:51.31 (42.66)     4:24.26 (32.95)     4:56.87 (32.61)
 16 Monahan, K.C. C           17 Middies-MR           4:59.45    4:57.44 ZQ
                  31.13     1:06.73 (35.60)     1:45.76 (39.03)     2:22.96 (37.20)
        3:09.16 (46.20)     3:54.50 (45.34)     4:26.30 (31.80)     4:57.44 (31.14)
 17 Lam, Sarah J              16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:06.88    4:58.00 ZQ
                  31.84     1:09.79 (37.95)     1:47.36 (37.57)     2:24.78 (37.42)
        3:08.20 (43.42)     3:51.31 (43.11)     4:24.69 (33.38)     4:58.00 (33.31)
 18 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR               5:02.66    4:59.13 ZQ
                  31.69     1:07.41 (35.72)     1:46.03 (38.62)     2:24.40 (38.37)
        3:08.75 (44.35)     3:52.44 (43.69)     4:26.11 (33.67)     4:59.13 (33.02)
 18 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           4:35.69    4:59.13 ZQ
                  33.24     1:13.57 (40.33)     1:51.24 (37.67)     2:28.20 (36.96)
        3:10.90 (42.70)     3:52.80 (41.90)     4:26.58 (33.78)     4:59.13 (32.55)
 20 Kevins, Caitlin G         16 TVSC-MR              4:45.74    4:59.42 ZQ
                  31.88     1:08.93 (37.05)     1:49.07 (40.14)     2:28.48 (39.41)
        3:11.81 (43.33)     3:54.64 (42.83)     4:27.26 (32.62)     4:59.42 (32.16)
 21 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              4:58.91    5:00.18 ZQ
                  30.38     1:06.75 (36.37)     1:44.45 (37.70)     2:21.59 (37.14)
        3:07.02 (45.43)     3:52.00 (44.98)     4:26.04 (34.04)     5:00.18 (34.14)
 22 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              5:02.85    5:01.02 ZQ
                  31.64     1:08.77 (37.13)     1:48.76 (39.99)     2:28.06 (39.30)
        3:10.30 (42.24)     3:52.45 (42.15)     4:27.14 (34.69)     5:01.02 (33.88)
 23 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR           4:55.24    5:01.95 JO
                  32.34     1:09.82 (37.48)     1:48.04 (38.22)     2:25.26 (37.22)
        3:09.84 (44.58)     3:54.44 (44.60)     4:28.68 (34.24)     5:01.95 (33.27)
 24 Zollo, Ann Marie          16 Middies-MR           5:04.70    5:02.89 JO
                  30.62     1:05.50 (34.88)     1:43.46 (37.96)     2:20.93 (37.47)
        3:07.78 (46.85)     3:55.36 (47.58)     4:29.40 (34.04)     5:02.89 (33.49)
 25 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       15 GAEL-MR              4:58.63    5:03.42 JO
                  31.26     1:07.22 (35.96)     1:45.97 (38.75)     2:24.12 (38.15)
        3:09.30 (45.18)     3:55.28 (45.98)     4:30.19 (34.91)     5:03.42 (33.23)
 26 Dolinar, Ann M            15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:03.95    5:04.74 JO
                  33.10     1:12.46 (39.36)     1:52.45 (39.99)     2:32.94 (40.49)
        3:14.61 (41.67)     3:56.97 (42.36)     4:31.10 (34.13)     5:04.74 (33.64)
 27 Gomez, Stephanie Z        15 Badger-MR            5:05.51    5:05.10 JO
                  31.83     1:09.68 (37.85)     1:49.27 (39.59)     2:27.70 (38.43)
        3:12.08 (44.38)     3:56.70 (44.62)     4:31.10 (34.40)     5:05.10 (34.00)
 28 Landry, Kristen           17 TRS-MR               5:05.21    5:05.29 JO
                  32.64     1:11.66 (39.02)     1:50.15 (38.49)     2:28.70 (38.55)
        3:11.69 (42.99)     3:56.19 (44.50)     4:31.61 (35.42)     5:05.29 (33.68)
 29 Tartaglione, Erin T       16 Middies-MR           5:10.20    5:06.22 JO
                  33.18     1:11.94 (38.76)     1:52.78 (40.84)     2:33.07 (40.29)
        3:14.87 (41.80)     3:57.69 (42.82)     4:32.33 (34.64)     5:06.22 (33.89)
 30 Tannenbaum, Sarah A       15 AGUA-MR              5:08.03    5:06.75 JO
                  33.21     1:10.46 (37.25)     1:50.51 (40.05)     2:29.11 (38.60)
        3:13.94 (44.83)     4:00.18 (46.24)     4:34.16 (33.98)     5:06.75 (32.59)
 31 Palmeri, Stephanie A      15 Express Swimming-MR  4:59.23    5:06.86 JO
                  31.17     1:07.83 (36.66)     1:47.59 (39.76)     2:27.24 (39.65)
        3:13.17 (45.93)     4:00.73 (47.56)     4:33.82 (33.09)     5:06.86 (33.04)
 32 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR          4:53.69    5:07.40 JO
                  32.83     1:11.13 (38.30)     1:48.30 (37.17)     2:25.97 (37.67)
        3:11.18 (45.21)     3:56.77 (45.59)     4:32.28 (35.51)     5:07.40 (35.12)
 33 Roseman, Alexandra A      15 AGUA-MR              5:10.85    5:07.46 JO
                  32.60     1:11.55 (38.95)     1:49.60 (38.05)     2:27.03 (37.43)
        3:12.17 (45.14)     3:57.91 (45.74)     4:33.46 (35.55)     5:07.46 (34.00)
 34 Hartford, Catherine D     15 Express Swimming-MR  5:06.26    5:09.42 JO
                  33.64     1:13.47 (39.83)     1:51.75 (38.28)     2:29.75 (38.00)
        3:15.78 (46.03)     4:02.66 (46.88)     4:36.48 (33.82)     5:09.42 (32.94)
 35 Safran, Lily W            15 AGUA-MR              5:05.77    5:09.72 JO
                  32.61     1:12.82 (40.21)     1:52.00 (39.18)     2:30.23 (38.23)
        3:16.48 (46.25)     4:03.32 (46.84)     4:37.54 (34.22)     5:09.72 (32.18)
 36 Veselovsky, Lisa F        17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:07.61    5:09.95 JO
                  31.91     1:08.28 (36.37)     1:46.85 (38.57)     2:25.62 (38.77)
        3:11.29 (45.67)     3:58.65 (47.36)     4:34.17 (35.52)     5:09.95 (35.78)
 37 Sullivan, Ellen F         15 Express Swimming-MR  5:10.25    5:11.90
                  34.82     1:15.16 (40.34)     1:57.75 (42.59)     2:37.37 (39.62)
        3:20.67 (43.30)     4:04.19 (43.52)     4:38.59 (34.40)     5:11.90 (33.31)
 38 Kemp, Victoria L          15 MSC-MR               5:07.31    5:12.66
                  32.51     1:10.02 (37.51)     1:50.48 (40.46)     2:29.24 (38.76)
        3:16.16 (46.92)     4:03.16 (47.00)     4:38.54 (35.38)     5:12.66 (34.12)
 39 Miata, Julianne M         15 Middies-MR           5:06.03    5:13.93
                  32.30     1:11.89 (39.59)     1:51.60 (39.71)     2:31.54 (39.94)
        3:18.65 (47.11)     4:05.55 (46.90)     4:39.45 (33.90)     5:13.93 (34.48)
 40 Faber, Meaghan C          15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:03.94    5:15.62
                  31.55     1:09.52 (37.97)     1:51.45 (41.93)     2:33.40 (41.95)
        3:19.80 (46.40)     4:06.32 (46.52)     4:41.17 (34.85)     5:15.62 (34.45)
 41 Liberatori, Lauren M      17 Middies-MR           5:05.50    5:15.83
                  31.10     1:07.61 (36.51)     1:47.76 (40.15)     2:27.79 (40.03)
        3:13.68 (45.89)     4:00.75 (47.07)     4:38.27 (37.52)     5:15.83 (37.56)
 -- Haley, Crissy E           17 Middies-MR           4:38.82         DQ
                  30.53     1:06.89 (36.36)     1:46.34 (39.45)     2:24.08 (37.74)
        3:04.83 (40.75)     3:46.06 (41.23)     4:19.86 (33.80)          DQ (33.31)

Event 16  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:52.52  3/8/2001  D. Kahn, TS
          JO: @ 4:06.30  3/16/2001 Tim Tully, BSC
                4:32.99  METS
                4:42.79  ZQ
                4:49.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Michael W           17 TVSC-MR              4:08.33    4:14.21 METS
                  27.20       58.47 (31.27)     1:30.52 (32.05)     2:01.30 (30.78)
        2:38.67 (37.37)     3:15.92 (37.25)     3:45.52 (29.60)     4:14.21 (28.69)
  2 Cedo, Kurt E              18 WAC-MR               4:22.45    4:28.42 METS
                  28.62     1:01.13 (32.51)     1:34.87 (33.74)     2:07.43 (32.56)
        2:47.24 (39.81)     3:27.16 (39.92)     3:58.43 (31.27)     4:28.42 (29.99)
  3 Malinak, Andrew M         16 Big Blue-MR          4:45.84    4:31.27 METS
                  28.34     1:01.72 (33.38)     1:36.01 (34.29)     2:09.83 (33.82)
        2:49.21 (39.38)     3:28.83 (39.62)     4:00.47 (31.64)     4:31.27 (30.80)
  4 Brennan, Travis J         16 TVSC-MR              4:30.88    4:31.36 METS
                  28.76     1:01.90 (33.14)     1:34.76 (32.86)     2:08.85 (34.09)
        2:51.65 (42.80)     3:34.86 (43.21)     4:03.01 (28.15)     4:31.36 (28.35)
  5 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              4:35.16    4:33.37 ZQ
                  30.27     1:04.85 (34.58)     1:39.62 (34.77)     2:13.72 (34.10)
        2:53.81 (40.09)     3:33.39 (39.58)     4:03.28 (29.89)     4:33.37 (30.09)
  6 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 RedTails-MR          4:42.07    4:36.75 ZQ
                  28.27     1:02.19 (33.92)     1:35.69 (33.50)     2:09.75 (34.06)
        2:51.98 (42.23)     3:33.42 (41.44)     4:05.37 (31.95)     4:36.75 (31.38)
  7 Connolly, Patrick J       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:34.04    4:37.49 ZQ
                  28.77     1:02.07 (33.30)     1:37.64 (35.57)     2:12.80 (35.16)
        2:53.98 (41.18)     3:36.33 (42.35)     4:06.96 (30.63)     4:37.49 (30.53)
  8 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR           4:42.99    4:42.33 ZQ
                  28.35     1:02.17 (33.82)     1:38.90 (36.73)     2:15.01 (36.11)
        2:58.36 (43.35)     3:41.66 (43.30)     4:12.67 (31.01)     4:42.33 (29.66)
  9 Carney, Kevin M           16 Aqua Gems-MR         4:45.58    4:43.20 JO
                  29.61     1:04.66 (35.05)     1:40.32 (35.66)     2:16.35 (36.03)
        2:57.67 (41.32)     3:39.94 (42.27)     4:12.64 (32.70)     4:43.20 (30.56)
 10 Hasty, William G          16 AGUA-MR              4:34.92    4:44.60 JO
                  29.81     1:05.86 (36.05)     1:40.33 (34.47)     2:11.99 (31.66)
        2:57.44 (45.45)                             3:41.71 ( )   4:44.60 (1:02.89)
 11 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       16 Middies-MR           4:40.80    4:48.08 JO
                  30.07     1:05.26 (35.19)     1:42.43 (37.17)     2:19.46 (37.03)
        2:59.77 (40.31)     3:41.16 (41.39)     4:17.04 (35.88)     4:48.08 (31.04)
 12 Britvan, Michael S        17 Middies-MR           4:46.31    4:49.31 JO
                  29.29     1:03.77 (34.48)     1:39.21 (35.44)     2:14.18 (34.97)
        3:01.70 (47.52)     3:48.25 (46.55)     4:18.63 (30.38)     4:49.31 (30.68)
 13 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR               4:41.16    4:54.39
                  28.26     1:02.50 (34.24)     1:41.91 (39.41)     2:21.30 (39.39)
        3:03.04 (41.74)     3:46.94 (43.90)     4:20.85 (33.91)     4:54.39 (33.54)
 14 Russo, Matt J             15 OWA-MR               4:44.07    4:55.92
                  29.55     1:06.62 (37.07)     1:46.79 (40.17)     2:26.59 (39.80)
        3:05.55 (38.96)     3:46.79 (41.24)     4:21.99 (35.20)     4:55.92 (33.93)
 15 Rupinski, Darin           16 TRS-MR               4:48.82    4:58.92
                  29.06     1:04.32 (35.26)     1:43.16 (38.84)     2:22.80 (39.64)
        3:05.12 (42.32)     3:48.39 (43.27)     4:23.94 (35.55)     4:58.92 (34.98)
 -- Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR               4:47.44         DQ
                  29.14     1:03.83 (34.69)     1:42.60 (38.77)     2:21.17 (38.57)
        3:01.59 (40.42)     3:41.31 (39.72)     4:17.08 (35.77)          DQ (34.80)

Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:09.96  5/1/1991  T. Lynch, YMID
          JO: @ 2:11.86  1991      T.Llynch
                2:14.19  T16
                2:17.99  METS
                2:28.19  ZQ
                2:32.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR            2:17.88    2:14.93 METS
                  29.42     1:04.77 (35.35)     1:42.81 (38.04)     2:14.93 (32.12)
  2 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:20.12    2:20.29 ZQ
                  30.64     1:06.62 (35.98)     1:48.45 (41.83)     2:20.29 (31.84)
  3 Malone, Becky L           11 NBS-MR               2:25.02    2:22.45 ZQ
                  30.75     1:08.19 (37.44)     1:49.49 (41.30)     2:22.45 (32.96)
  4 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:22.42    2:23.84 ZQ
                  31.71     1:08.27 (36.56)     1:50.40 (42.13)     2:23.84 (33.44)
  5 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              2:24.97    2:24.24 ZQ
                  30.47     1:07.72 (37.25)     1:52.06 (44.34)     2:24.24 (32.18)
  6 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              2:24.68    2:25.31 ZQ
                  33.11     1:07.94 (34.83)     1:53.75 (45.81)     2:25.31 (31.56)
  7 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR            2:24.93    2:25.59 ZQ
                  30.27     1:08.85 (38.58)     1:52.01 (43.16)     2:25.59 (33.58)
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               2:29.01    2:25.86 ZQ
                  31.21     1:09.07 (37.86)     1:52.36 (43.29)     2:25.86 (33.50)
  9 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              2:28.44    2:26.24 ZQ
                  31.95     1:08.95 (37.00)     1:52.87 (43.92)     2:26.24 (33.37)
 10 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              2:30.77    2:26.27 ZQ
                  32.54     1:09.93 (37.39)     1:53.25 (43.32)     2:26.27 (33.02)
 11 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR  2:28.42    2:26.69 ZQ
                  31.68     1:10.55 (38.87)     1:54.04 (43.49)     2:26.69 (32.65)
 12 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            2:27.74    2:27.15 ZQ
                  32.47     1:10.55 (38.08)     1:54.67 (44.12)     2:27.15 (32.48)
 13 Barnwell, Brittany Z      11 Badger-MR            2:26.24    2:27.19 ZQ
                  31.12     1:09.72 (38.60)     1:52.99 (43.27)     2:27.19 (34.20)
 14 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               2:29.78    2:28.78 JO
                  32.70     1:10.38 (37.68)     1:55.31 (44.93)     2:28.78 (33.47)
 15 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           2:28.80    2:28.82 JO
                  32.64     1:11.44 (38.80)     1:54.97 (43.53)     2:28.82 (33.85)
 16 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            2:31.99    2:28.89 JO
                  33.07     1:11.80 (38.73)     1:54.10 (42.30)     2:28.89 (34.79)
 17 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR              2:31.60    2:30.20 JO
                  31.43     1:10.63 (39.20)     1:57.39 (46.76)     2:30.20 (32.81)
 18 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              2:32.02    2:30.27 JO
                  33.74     1:13.08 (39.34)     1:57.76 (44.68)     2:30.27 (32.51)
 19 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR            2:32.29    2:30.47 JO
                  33.19     1:11.12 (37.93)     1:57.08 (45.96)     2:30.47 (33.39)
 20 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               2:30.82    2:31.00 JO
                  34.62     1:14.02 (39.40)     1:56.86 (42.84)     2:31.00 (34.14)
 21 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               2:30.75    2:31.23 JO
                  33.07     1:10.21 (37.14)     1:57.30 (47.09)     2:31.23 (33.93)
 22 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               2:27.09    2:31.31 JO
                  33.21     1:12.65 (39.44)     1:58.86 (46.21)     2:31.31 (32.45)
 23 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR              2:28.44    2:31.35 JO
                  31.77     1:09.80 (38.03)     1:57.62 (47.82)     2:31.35 (33.73)
 24 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              2:25.90    2:31.52 JO
                  33.16     1:12.57 (39.41)     1:56.07 (43.50)     2:31.52 (35.45)
 25 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           2:30.05    2:31.59 JO
                  33.11     1:11.10 (37.99)     1:57.45 (46.35)     2:31.59 (34.14)
 26 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.06    2:31.61 JO
                  32.07     1:12.79 (40.72)     1:56.56 (43.77)     2:31.61 (35.05)
 27 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              2:31.40    2:31.66 JO
                  32.20     1:10.81 (38.61)     1:58.72 (47.91)     2:31.66 (32.94)
 28 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.03    2:31.74 JO
                  31.13     1:09.23 (38.10)     1:56.05 (46.82)     2:31.74 (35.69)
 29 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               2:28.10    2:31.84 JO
                  33.25     1:12.09 (38.84)     1:57.71 (45.62)     2:31.84 (34.13)
 30 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          2:31.55    2:32.00 JO
                  31.95     1:13.25 (41.30)     1:57.83 (44.58)     2:32.00 (34.17)
 31 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR               2:31.40    2:32.08 JO
                  33.56     1:12.29 (38.73)     1:57.52 (45.23)     2:32.08 (34.56)
 32 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:31.30    2:32.15 JO
                  33.69     1:12.11 (38.42)     1:57.91 (45.80)     2:32.15 (34.24)
 33 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:31.18    2:32.22 JO
                  33.42     1:12.61 (39.19)     1:58.23 (45.62)     2:32.22 (33.99)
 34 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               2:31.16    2:32.28 JO
                  31.93     1:08.83 (36.90)     1:57.58 (48.75)     2:32.28 (34.70)
 35 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR            2:30.48    2:32.50
                  33.59     1:11.50 (37.91)     1:58.22 (46.72)     2:32.50 (34.28)
 36 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR            2:33.20    2:33.74
                  32.61     1:13.47 (40.86)     1:57.64 (44.17)     2:33.74 (36.10)
 37 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR               2:31.73    2:34.20
                  32.55     1:12.20 (39.65)     1:58.74 (46.54)     2:34.20 (35.46)
 38 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              2:30.76    2:34.59
                  35.46     1:13.32 (37.86)     2:00.50 (47.18)     2:34.59 (34.09)
 39 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:32.03    2:35.71
                  34.88     1:14.14 (39.26)     1:58.11 (43.97)     2:35.71 (37.60)

Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.29  3/29/2001 S. Tusup, TS
          JO: @ 2:09.11  3/16/2001 Shane R. Tusup, TS
                2:04.99  METS
                2:11.59  T16
                2:34.49  ZQ
                2:36.69  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               2:13.08    2:13.25 ZQ
                  28.57     1:02.90 (34.33)     1:41.12 (38.22)     2:13.25 (32.13)
  2 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            2:17.72    2:18.38 ZQ
                  30.31     1:06.73 (36.42)     1:46.37 (39.64)     2:18.38 (32.01)
  3 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:17.43    2:21.56 ZQ
                  31.43     1:07.86 (36.43)     1:50.95 (43.09)     2:21.56 (30.61)
  4 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               2:29.53    2:26.91 ZQ
                  30.75     1:09.64 (38.89)     1:53.97 (44.33)     2:26.91 (32.94)
  5 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR              2:29.82    2:27.34 ZQ
                  30.75     1:07.16 (36.41)     1:53.86 (46.70)     2:27.34 (33.48)
  6 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR           2:32.41    2:27.50 ZQ
                  33.41     1:12.53 (39.12)     1:55.61 (43.08)     2:27.50 (31.89)
  7 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               2:28.47    2:28.46 ZQ
                  31.82     1:10.89 (39.07)     1:55.39 (44.50)     2:28.46 (33.07)
  8 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR           2:31.00    2:28.83 ZQ
                  32.57     1:10.07 (37.50)     1:56.16 (46.09)     2:28.83 (32.67)
  9 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              2:32.22    2:29.70 ZQ
                  36.50     1:16.37 (39.87)     1:57.30 (40.93)     2:29.70 (32.40)
 10 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               2:35.33    2:30.23 ZQ
                  33.51     1:12.61 (39.10)     1:57.33 (44.72)     2:30.23 (32.90)
 11 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              2:33.90    2:30.36 ZQ
                  31.54     1:10.44 (38.90)     1:56.54 (46.10)     2:30.36 (33.82)
 12 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.55    2:30.56 ZQ
                  32.58     1:10.90 (38.32)     1:56.97 (46.07)     2:30.56 (33.59)
 13 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.45    2:30.62 ZQ
                  34.60     1:15.86 (41.26)     1:58.18 (42.32)     2:30.62 (32.44)
 14 Polanco, Jose A           12 Twisters-MR          2:29.56    2:31.57 ZQ
                  32.88     1:13.36 (40.48)     1:57.19 (43.83)     2:31.57 (34.38)
 15 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR           2:31.20    2:31.58 ZQ
                  33.71     1:12.08 (38.37)     1:58.33 (46.25)     2:31.58 (33.25)
 16 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR               2:35.81    2:31.73 ZQ
                  32.55     1:13.06 (40.51)     1:56.03 (42.97)     2:31.73 (35.70)
 17 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               2:28.74    2:31.95 ZQ
                  31.44     1:12.03 (40.59)     1:56.66 (44.63)     2:31.95 (35.29)
 18 Katz, Andrew              11 Cond-MR              2:30.17    2:32.33 ZQ
                  33.33     1:11.40 (38.07)     1:57.04 (45.64)     2:32.33 (35.29)
 19 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              2:29.67    2:32.57 ZQ
                  34.17     1:15.12 (40.95)     2:00.65 (45.53)     2:32.57 (31.92)
 20 Windler, Andrew J         12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:31.82    2:32.99 ZQ
                  33.06     1:11.99 (38.93)     1:58.75 (46.76)     2:32.99 (34.24)
 21 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              2:35.28    2:34.07 ZQ
                  34.77     1:11.78 (37.01)     1:59.45 (47.67)     2:34.07 (34.62)
 22 Huff, Andrew C            12 Middies-MR           2:35.29    2:35.75 JO
                  33.69     1:14.06 (40.37)     2:01.77 (47.71)     2:35.75 (33.98)
 23 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           2:34.36    2:37.14
                  32.32     1:13.52 (41.20)     2:02.05 (48.53)     2:37.14 (35.09)
 24 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR              2:34.54    2:37.59
                  34.72     1:14.75 (40.03)     2:03.76 (49.01)     2:37.59 (33.83)
 25 Anderson, Chris M         12 UN-AG-MR             2:32.83    2:43.42
                  38.25     1:21.25 (43.00)     2:08.16 (46.91)     2:43.42 (35.26)

Event 19  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:29.33  1995      Badger
          JO: @ 3:38.27  3/16/2001 AGUA
                         M. Mango, G. Matzner-Gore, A. Illescas, G. Healy
                3:59.99  METS
                4:11.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:40.00    3:46.37 METS
     1) Bui, Tiffany T 15               2) Monahan, K.C. C 17
     3) Haigney, Kate P 17              4) Haley, Crissy E 17
                  27.33       56.61 (56.61)     1:24.05 (27.44)     1:53.88 (57.27)
        2:20.35 (26.47)     2:49.81 (55.93)     3:16.46 (26.65)     3:46.37 (56.56)
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:45.00    3:51.39 METS
     1) Fong, Abigail J 15              2) Liu, Lucy X 15
     3) Wollner, Margaret J 15          4) Mango, Magdalena 17
                  27.28       57.01 (57.01)     1:25.45 (28.44)     1:56.50 (59.49)
        2:24.49 (27.99)     2:55.46 (58.96)     3:21.94 (26.48)     3:51.39 (55.93)
  3 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         3:53.69    3:54.27 METS
     1) Hill, Brianna N 17              2) McFadden, Elyse M 15
     3) Heinbochel, Jen A 15            4) O'Connor, Katelyn Z 15
                  28.37       59.29 (59.29)     1:26.17 (26.88)     1:57.29 (58.00)
        2:24.63 (27.34)     2:55.69 (58.40)     3:23.34 (27.65)     3:54.27 (58.58)
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:58.59    3:54.51 METS
     1) Sullivan, Marykate 15           2) Adler, Katherine A 16
     3) Angelopoulos, Kristin Z 17      4) Faiella, Danielle M 17
                  27.98       58.37 (58.37)     1:26.62 (28.25)     1:58.10 (59.73)
        2:26.14 (28.04)     2:57.54 (59.44)     3:24.67 (27.13)     3:54.51 (56.97)
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              3:48.00    3:54.89 METS
     1) Sytnyk, Laura M 17              2) Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 15
     3) Braun, Jenny E 17               4) Jorgensen, Dana A 15
                  28.03       57.56 (57.56)     1:25.79 (28.23)     1:55.56 (58.00)
        2:23.74 (28.18)     2:55.22 (59.66)     3:23.50 (28.28)     3:54.89 (59.67)
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       3:54.93    3:56.28 METS
     1) Harken, Heather E 16            2) Sullivan, Ellen F 15
     3) Palmeri, Stephanie A 15         4) Hartford, Catherine D 15
                  28.92       59.72 (59.72)     1:28.31 (28.59)     1:58.81 (59.09)
        2:27.04 (28.23)     2:58.04 (59.23)     3:25.76 (27.72)     3:56.28 (58.24)
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 3:55.00    3:59.13 METS
     1) Safran, Lily W 15               2) Tannenbaum, Sarah A 15
     3) Roseman, Alexandra A 15         4) Crane, Francesca 15
                  28.43       59.50 (59.50)     1:29.21 (29.71)   2:01.26 (1:01.76)
        2:29.17 (27.91)     3:00.69 (59.43)     3:28.75 (28.06)     3:59.13 (58.44)
  8 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   3:57.26    4:01.46 JO
     1) Cooper, Maggie T 16             2) DiDonato, Kaitlin 16
     3) Miller, Katherine J 17          4) Plusch, Tara B 17
                  28.52   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:18.07 (17.71)     1:59.57 (59.21)
        2:29.78 (30.21)   3:02.04 (1:02.47)     3:29.97 (27.93)     4:01.46 (59.42)
  9 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              3:51.96    4:01.67 JO
     1) Lam, Sarah J 16                 2) Veselovsky, Lisa F 17
     3) Lohrer, Jaclyn M 16             4) Dolinar, Ann M 15
                  28.09       58.31 (58.31)     1:13.15 (14.84)   1:59.81 (1:01.50)
        2:28.58 (28.77)   3:00.09 (1:00.28)     3:28.97 (28.88)   4:01.67 (1:01.58)
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:52.01    4:03.63 JO
     1) Ulanowski, Danielle M 17        2) Kellogg, Casey A 15
     3) Roberts, Nevine A 17            4) Mellars, Paige L 15
                  29.07   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:29.34 (28.76)   2:01.90 (1:01.32)
        2:30.37 (28.47)   3:03.41 (1:01.51)     3:32.09 (28.68)   4:03.63 (1:00.22)
 -- Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             3:44.08         DQ
     1) Pfeifer, Christine M 17         2) Dellagiovanna, Maria V 17
     3) Sawicz, Dorota Z 16             4) Kristic, Katarina J 17

Event 20  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:02.54  1990      West Point SC
          JO: @ 3:13.42  3/16/2001 AGUA
                         B Woo, Y. Bugayev, P. Frame, C. Clinton
                3:35.99  METS
                3:49.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   3:35.00    3:18.76 METS
     1) Armstrong, Shaun R 16           2) Brennan, Travis J 16
     3) Smith, Alex E 16                4) Smit, Michael W 17
                  23.58       48.86 (48.86)     1:12.25 (23.39)     1:38.41 (49.55)
        2:02.56 (24.15)     2:30.10 (51.69)     2:53.34 (23.24)     3:18.76 (48.66)
  2 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   3:20.84    3:21.79 METS
     1) Berman, Todd 17                 2) Brisbin, Jamie 17
     3) Jablonski, Gregory J 16         4) Lerman, Matthew 17
                  24.94       51.51 (51.51)     1:14.48 (22.97)     1:40.96 (49.45)
        2:04.79 (23.83)     2:31.05 (50.09)     2:54.65 (23.60)     3:21.79 (50.74)
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:25.00    3:24.99 METS
     1) Crimes, Jonathan M 17           2) Woo, Shaun Y 15
     3) Charles, Dillon A 16            4) Hasty, William G 16
                  24.60       51.50 (51.50)     1:16.02 (24.52)     1:43.54 (52.04)
        2:07.79 (24.25)     2:34.64 (51.10)     2:58.63 (23.99)     3:24.99 (50.35)
  4 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   3:26.24    3:27.49 METS
     1) Pulgar, Ronny J 16              2) Danko, Joseph A 16
     3) Zhu, Alan 17                    4) Almeida, Roger V 16
                  24.86       52.43 (52.43)     1:17.19 (24.76)     1:44.91 (52.48)
        2:08.57 (23.66)     2:36.12 (51.21)     3:00.08 (23.96)     3:27.49 (51.37)
  5 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       3:30.59    3:29.49 METS
     1) Branagan, Timothy J 16          2) Buchney, Michael C 17
     3) Carney, Kevin M 16              4) Olsen, Ryan M 17
                  24.99       52.05 (52.05)     1:16.92 (24.87)     1:44.52 (52.47)
        2:09.62 (25.10)     2:38.36 (53.84)     3:02.24 (23.88)     3:29.49 (51.13)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:24.90    3:29.97 METS
     1) Koizim, Brian D 17              2) Johnson, Richard A 15
     3) Britvan, Michael S 17           4) Scappaticci, Tom 17
                  24.83       51.05 (51.05)     1:15.74 (24.69)     1:43.17 (52.12)
        2:07.76 (24.59)     2:35.27 (52.10)     3:00.40 (25.13)     3:29.97 (54.70)
  7 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         3:34.08    3:30.11 METS
     1) Partridge, Dustin R 17          2) Koczo, Andrew 17
     3) Smith, Chris C 15               4) Mikulka, JT 17
                  25.66       54.49 (54.49)     1:18.72 (24.23)     1:45.34 (50.85)
        2:10.28 (24.94)     2:38.61 (53.27)     3:02.11 (23.50)     3:30.11 (51.50)
  8 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         3:30.61    3:32.63 METS
     1) Scanlon, Conor A 16             2) Fasman, Matthew S 17
     3) Brownstein, Matt K 17           4) Archibald, Henry C 17
                  25.20       52.96 (52.96)     1:19.26 (26.30)     1:49.18 (56.22)
        2:13.53 (24.35)     2:40.89 (51.71)     3:05.62 (24.73)     3:32.63 (51.74)
  9 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:44.00    3:37.02 JO
     1) Olivier, Cesar 16               2) Jewett, Tully 15
     3) De La Rosa, Noel 15             4) Labour Jr., Raphy 16
                  25.06       52.80 (52.80)     1:19.32 (26.52)     1:48.39 (55.59)
        2:15.80 (27.41)     2:46.58 (58.19)     3:10.56 (23.98)     3:37.02 (50.44)
 10 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'                   3:36.42    3:37.04 JO
     1) Nathan, Andrew R 17             2) Ziplow, Jason 15
     3) Lee, An-shih 15                 4) D'Errico, Angelo C 15
                  27.18       54.81 (54.81)     1:18.75 (23.94)     1:46.87 (52.06)
        2:13.70 (26.83)     2:43.46 (56.59)     3:08.39 (24.93)     3:37.04 (53.58)

Event 21  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:42.46  1991      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 3:42.46  1991      Y Middies
                3:53.49  T16
                3:59.99  METS
                4:39.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Badger-MR  'A'                                    3:53.00    3:51.16 T16
     1) Hyland, Allison Z 12            2) Forrester, Alex Z 11
     3) Brown, Shanon Z 12              4) Gruendell, Kerry Z 12
                  27.18       56.65 (56.65)     1:24.29 (27.64)     1:55.01 (58.36)
        2:23.52 (28.51)     2:54.65 (59.64)     3:21.40 (26.75)     3:51.16 (56.51)
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:52.55    3:54.09 METS
     1) Hoppe, Tina W 12                2) Shiota, Lili M 12
     3) Siegel, Erika A 12              4) Cliff, Nicole 12
                  28.23       58.30 (58.30)     1:26.31 (28.01)   1:58.53 (1:00.23)
        2:26.43 (27.90)     2:57.08 (58.55)     3:23.84 (26.76)     3:54.09 (57.01)
  3 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:57.82    3:58.74 METS
     1) Gaffey, Melanie A 11            2) Sudano, Ashley M 12
     3) Taddeo, Marisa S 11             4) Bunster, Kelly E 12
                  28.18       58.80 (58.80)     1:15.77 (16.97)   2:00.71 (1:01.91)
        2:29.54 (28.83)   3:02.54 (1:01.83)     3:29.28 (26.74)     3:58.74 (56.20)
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 3:59.51    4:01.46 JO
     1) Fong, Sandra M 12               2) Moore, Jhanna 12
     3) Bolander, Katie D 12            4) Alleyne, Sophia N 12
                  28.84   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:28.27 (28.04)     1:58.97 (58.74)
        2:28.23 (29.26)   3:00.13 (1:01.16)     3:29.04 (28.91)   4:01.46 (1:01.33)
  5 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   4:03.00    4:04.11 JO
     1) Birkmire, Jenna M 11            2) Abreu, Stephanie A 12
     3) Biagioli, Alana 11              4) Papish, Molly F 12
                  29.62   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:29.93 (29.10)   2:03.16 (1:02.33)
        2:32.51 (29.35)   3:05.10 (1:01.94)     3:33.10 (28.00)     4:04.11 (59.01)
  6 Badger-MR  'B'                                    4:02.00    4:05.31 JO
     1) Brown, Meghan Z 12              2) Evans, Laura A 11
     3) Fenn, Meaghan Z 11              4) Barnwell, Brittany Z 11
                  28.72   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:28.59 (28.36)   2:01.25 (1:01.02)
        2:31.55 (30.30)   3:05.10 (1:03.85)     3:33.69 (28.59)   4:05.31 (1:00.21)
  7 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         4:04.82    4:06.61 JO
     1) Ackerman, Amanda 12             2) Casado, Laurie 12
     3) Geller, Carolyn F 12            4) Viray, Alexandra 11
                  30.61   1:02.04 (1:02.04)     1:29.91 (27.87)     2:01.73 (59.69)
        2:30.77 (29.04)   3:11.48 (1:09.75)     3:33.02 (21.54)     4:06.61 (55.13)
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:04.90    4:06.62 JO
     1) Niessl, Steffi E 12             2) Mann, Jessica L 12
     3) Gorki, Alexandra G 11           4) Tracey, Kim L 12
                  28.79   1:00.64 (1:00.64)     1:30.19 (29.55)   2:04.33 (1:03.69)
        2:34.04 (29.71)   3:07.99 (1:03.66)     3:35.86 (27.87)     4:06.62 (58.63)
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:09.00    4:06.71 JO
     1) Rakoczy, Margaret J 12          2) Palais, Liz S 12
     3) Pangilinan, Erica L 12          4) Suzuka, Yuka 12
                  30.23   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:30.94 (28.26)   2:02.90 (1:00.22)
        2:33.00 (30.10)   3:05.59 (1:02.69)     3:34.79 (29.20)   4:06.71 (1:01.12)
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         4:08.17    4:08.84 JO
     1) Hogan, Michelle M 11            2) Cramer, Micaela C 12
     3) Baker, Meghan T 11              4) Guba, Ali E 12
                  29.61   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:31.45 (28.89)   2:04.28 (1:01.72)
        2:34.23 (29.95)   3:06.96 (1:02.68)     3:35.67 (28.71)   4:08.84 (1:01.88)
 11 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:04.00    4:09.55 JO
     1) Yoo, Andrea 12                  2) Kristic, Marta 12
     3) Ponzo, Victoria 12              4) Rivera, Elizabeth A 12
                  29.95   1:02.36 (1:02.36)     1:32.18 (29.82)   2:05.86 (1:03.50)
                          3:08.21 (1:02.35)     3:37.11 (28.90)   4:09.55 (1:01.34)
 12 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            4:14.06    4:09.70 JO
     1) Fountain, Michele 12            2) Bruder, Kristi L 11
     3) Kiernan, Amanda C 12            4) Larson, Kimberly P 11
                  29.69   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:32.11 (30.37)   2:06.51 (1:04.77)
        2:37.08 (30.57)   3:09.70 (1:03.19)     3:37.83 (28.13)   4:09.70 (1:00.00)
 13 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  4:05.94    4:09.82 JO
     1) Daly, Jenna D Z 12              2) Siano, Alyssa Z 12
     3) Muller, Christine 12            4) Chung, Nicole Z 11
                  28.57       58.93 (58.93)     1:28.26 (29.33)   2:00.12 (1:01.19)
        2:17.53 (17.41)   3:07.62 (1:07.50)     3:36.73 (29.11)   4:09.82 (1:02.20)
 14 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:08.74    4:09.94 JO
     1) Hoffman, Morgan S 11            2) Delyra, Alexa 12
     3) Warren, Michelle 11             4) Morcerf, Marykate 11
                  29.82   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:33.03 (30.33)   2:06.58 (1:03.88)
        2:36.76 (30.18)   3:09.49 (1:02.91)     3:38.52 (29.03)   4:09.94 (1:00.45)
 15 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:19.05    4:11.47 JO
     1) Trinidad, Ayla 12               2) Ortiz, Ciara 12
     3) Aponte, Yelenah 12              4) Mejia, Cinthia 12
                  29.55   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:32.97 (30.67)   2:07.08 (1:04.78)
        2:36.33 (29.25)   3:10.83 (1:03.75)     3:39.61 (28.78)   4:11.47 (1:00.64)
 16 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  4:16.36    4:16.26 JO
     1) Phillips, Danielle A 12         2) Bassmann, Amanda C 12
     3) HA, Kathryn C 12                4) Turner, Ashley E 12
                  30.64   1:05.45 (1:05.45)     1:36.51 (31.06)   2:12.94 (1:07.49)
        2:43.57 (30.63)   3:16.07 (1:03.13)     3:44.28 (28.21)   4:16.26 (1:00.19)
 17 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             4:16.00    4:16.92 JO
     1) Guelly, Kirsten 11              2) Kim, Jane 12
     3) Winkler, Caitlin 12             4) Guzman, Paula 12
                  30.63   1:04.51 (1:04.51)     1:34.58 (30.07)   2:08.11 (1:03.60)
        2:38.55 (30.44)   3:12.43 (1:04.32)     3:43.07 (30.64)   4:16.92 (1:04.49)
 18 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       4:15.02    4:17.47 JO
     1) Fasulo, Lindsay M 12            2) Shaw, Lauren M 12
     3) Rand, Megan E 12                4) Bravenboer, Amy 12
                  30.60   1:04.95 (1:04.95)     1:34.77 (29.82)   2:08.45 (1:03.50)
        2:40.42 (31.97)   3:16.46 (1:08.01)     3:46.04 (29.58)   4:17.47 (1:01.01)
 19 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       4:18.20    4:17.53 JO
     1) Smith, Jackie * 12              2) Torres, Molly * 12
     3) Power, Rebecca * 12             4) Nagy, Katy * 12
                  30.56   1:02.69 (1:02.69)     1:33.80 (31.11)   2:08.54 (1:05.85)
        2:40.66 (32.12)   3:16.05 (1:07.51)     3:44.65 (28.60)   4:17.53 (1:01.48)
 20 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       4:09.94    4:17.76 JO
     1) Dang, Thu 11                    2) Sweeney, Breanne 12
     3) Thermos, Christiana 11          4) Ryan, Mary Courtney 12
                  29.42   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:32.40 (30.98)   2:07.17 (1:05.75)
        2:39.27 (32.10)   3:15.46 (1:08.29)     3:44.77 (29.31)   4:17.76 (1:02.30)
 21 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 4:22.20    4:18.48 JO
     1) Anderer, Britney 11             2) Cohen, Jacqui 12
     3) Anderer, Stephanie L 11         4) Bucaria, Kristen 12
                  29.78   1:01.38 (1:01.38)     1:35.82 (34.44)   2:14.84 (1:13.46)
        2:45.04 (30.20)   3:18.98 (1:04.14)     3:47.49 (28.51)     4:18.48 (59.50)
 22 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:18.00    4:20.78 JO
     1) Purdy, Deirdre E 12             2) Stellman, Amanda E 11
     3) Chestler, Jessica M 11          4) Marynowski, Ryan M 11
                  29.83   1:02.95 (1:02.95)     1:34.11 (31.16)   2:07.21 (1:04.26)
        2:39.19 (31.98)   3:14.92 (1:07.71)     3:46.10 (31.18)   4:20.78 (1:05.86)
 23 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       4:14.54    4:21.74 JO
     1) Colletta, Morgan G 12           2) Bartley, Bryn V 12
     3) Bauer, Alexandra C 12           4) Holscher, Amanda J 12
                  31.51   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:39.29 (34.31)   2:13.98 (1:09.00)
        2:45.77 (31.79)   3:20.25 (1:06.27)     3:48.63 (28.38)   4:21.74 (1:01.49)
 24 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         4:21.88    4:22.23 JO
     1) Carew, Kaitlyn 12               2) Arnott, Sarah A 12
     3) Proietti-Fox, Jenny A 12        4) Marzec, Patricia 11
                  33.02   1:10.51 (1:10.51)     1:40.29 (29.78)   2:14.24 (1:03.73)
        2:45.28 (31.04)   3:20.70 (1:06.46)     3:49.77 (29.07)   4:22.23 (1:01.53)
 25 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                4:14.51    4:23.68 JO
     1) Cweibel, Rebecca L 12           2) Fanelli, Melissa R 11
     3) Holden, Kim B 11                4) Horner, Michelle L 12
                  29.97   1:05.51 (1:05.51)     1:36.55 (31.04)   2:11.43 (1:05.92)
        2:43.44 (32.01)   3:20.50 (1:09.07)     3:50.31 (29.81)   4:23.68 (1:03.18)
 26 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   4:18.80    4:27.35 JO
     1) Janowski, Mary-Elyse E 12       2) Axelrod, Karli B 12
     3) DiDonato, Emily 12              4) Nugent, Susan A 11
                  29.57   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:33.71 (31.76)   2:12.13 (1:10.18)
        2:45.73 (33.60)   3:21.94 (1:09.81)     3:53.10 (31.16)   4:27.35 (1:05.41)
 27 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         4:28.62    4:31.89 JO
     1) Mannix, Gina A 11               2) Brown, Brittany A 12
     3) Doino, Jaclyn M 11              4) Stillwagon, Katy D 11
                  30.95   1:05.12 (1:05.12)     1:35.89 (30.77)   2:12.70 (1:07.58)
        2:44.90 (32.20)   3:21.59 (1:08.89)     3:55.14 (33.55)   4:31.89 (1:10.30)
 28 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'                   4:45.25    5:00.73
     1) Guarino, Nicole C 11            2) Jester, Elizabeth A 11
     3) Peng, Belle H 11                4) Albano, Stephanie D 12
                  33.07   1:08.89 (1:08.89)     1:44.55 (35.66)   2:28.51 (1:19.62)
        3:06.26 (37.75)   3:49.35 (1:20.84)     4:23.97 (34.62)   5:00.73 (1:11.38)

Event 22  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:46.41  1992      Half Hollow Hills
          JO: @ 3:46.41  1992      Half Hollow Hills
                3:35.99  METS
                3:54.39  T16
                4:39.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             3:57.00    3:57.93 JO
     1) Nam, Timothy K 12               2) Salcedo, Hember 12
     3) Kim, Kenny 11                   4) Chang, One June 12
                  26.68       57.02 (57.02)     1:25.74 (28.72)   1:59.21 (1:02.19)
        2:28.29 (29.08)   3:00.57 (1:01.36)     3:16.51 (15.94)     3:57.93 (57.36)
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:58.88    3:59.23 JO
     1) Finnegan, Chris M 12            2) Chang, Adam Z 11
     3) Wagner, Jack S 11               4) Lane, Sean 12
                  29.03       59.37 (59.37)     1:28.79 (29.42)   2:00.23 (1:00.86)
        2:28.65 (28.42)     2:59.68 (59.45)     3:28.44 (28.76)     3:59.23 (59.55)
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:56.00    4:00.40 JO
     1) Rickert, Ryan S 12              2) Mollema, Ivor R 12
     3) Rubzin, Scott J 12              4) Ruvolo, Michael C 12
                  28.47   1:00.26 (1:00.26)     1:28.83 (28.57)     1:59.96 (59.70)
        2:28.41 (28.45)     2:59.28 (59.32)     3:28.37 (29.09)   4:00.40 (1:01.12)
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   3:54.00    4:04.42 JO
     1) Luchsinger, Thomas J 11         2) Gaughran, Mackenzy J 12
     3) Dowling, Mark G 11              4) Gao, Simon 12
                  28.38       59.44 (59.44)     1:30.02 (30.58)   2:04.30 (1:04.86)
        2:33.69 (29.39)   3:06.61 (1:02.31)     3:34.05 (27.44)     4:04.42 (57.81)
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:08.04    4:06.17 JO
     1) Polhill, Drew B 12              2) Clarke, Braden J 11
     3) Palumbo, Evan S 12              4) Asaga, Kazu 12
                  28.40       59.07 (59.07)     1:29.96 (30.89)   2:04.72 (1:05.65)
        2:33.77 (29.05)   3:06.42 (1:01.70)     3:34.14 (27.72)     4:06.17 (59.75)
  6 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         4:14.74    4:12.63 JO
     1) Hoempler, Erik 12               2) Hoempler, Mark 12
     3) Gravina, Michael T 12           4) Svoboda, Noah 12
                  31.08   1:04.93 (1:04.93)     1:35.21 (30.28)   2:07.70 (1:02.77)
        2:38.33 (30.63)   3:12.05 (1:04.35)     3:41.22 (29.17)   4:12.63 (1:00.58)
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:05.00    4:16.92 JO
     1) Minowitz, Mark T 11             2) Saccurato, Josh H 12
     3) Huff, Andrew C 12               4) Panzarino, Michael J 12
                  29.94   1:02.41 (1:02.41)     1:32.58 (30.17)   2:05.61 (1:03.20)
        2:36.76 (31.15)   3:10.99 (1:05.38)     3:42.70 (31.71)   4:16.92 (1:05.93)
  8 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   4:18.02    4:17.19 JO
     1) Polanco, Jose A 12              2) Preda, Anthony I 11
     3) Ghanim, Ayman 11                4) Yanez, Gabriel F 12
                  31.01   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:35.00 (30.47)   2:09.53 (1:05.00)
        2:26.25 (16.72)   3:16.06 (1:06.53)     3:34.60 (18.54)   4:17.19 (1:01.13)
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:16.98    4:19.07 JO
     1) Hallinan, James J 11            2) Lettieri, Nicholas M 12
     3) Coleman, Zachary T 11           4) Vanwinkle, John J 12
                  30.74   1:05.06 (1:05.06)     1:36.44 (31.38)   2:11.72 (1:06.66)
        2:42.87 (31.15)   3:17.67 (1:05.95)     3:46.41 (28.74)   4:19.07 (1:01.40)
 10 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   4:22.74    4:21.14 JO
     1) Cerra, Nicholas 11              2) Ragin, Gregory 12
     3) Kapela, Kristopher 12           4) Lee, Aaron J 12
                  31.52   1:06.24 (1:06.24)     1:38.21 (31.97)   2:12.42 (1:06.18)
        2:43.66 (31.24)   3:18.51 (1:06.09)     3:47.53 (29.02)   4:21.14 (1:02.63)
 11 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:26.09    4:21.74 JO
     1) Dupres, Paul P 11               2) Huard, Louis 12
     3) Johnson, Cahle 11               4) Duch, Jack 12
                  30.30   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:34.76 (30.52)   2:09.58 (1:05.34)
        2:42.89 (33.31)   3:23.34 (1:13.76)     3:51.01 (27.67)     4:21.74 (58.40)
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         4:16.21    4:30.48 JO
     1) Holek, Thomas F 12              2) Heath, Michael A 12
     3) Richman, Peter Z 12             4) Attinello, Paul C 12
                  31.85   1:09.77 (1:09.77)     1:42.02 (32.25)   2:19.51 (1:09.74)
        2:51.73 (32.22)   3:27.46 (1:07.95)     3:56.83 (29.37)   4:30.48 (1:03.02)
 13 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'                   4:44.94    4:47.31
     1) Filardi, Andrew D 11            2) Russo, Cameron J 11
     3) Betzios, Nikolas P 11           4) Trinidad, Dustin B 11
                  32.90   1:09.08 (1:09.08)     1:44.18 (35.10)   2:23.03 (1:13.95)
        2:56.72 (33.69)   3:35.65 (1:12.62)     4:08.69 (33.04)   4:47.31 (1:11.66)

Event 23  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.02  5/1/1998  A. Mantey, MSC
          JO: @ 1:06.45  1997      E. Debenedetto
                1:06.09  T16
                1:13.59  METS
                1:15.69  ZQ
                1:17.19  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.15    1:09.30 METS
                  32.45     1:09.30 (36.85)
  2 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              1:11.56    1:11.05 METS
                  33.89     1:11.05 (37.16)
  3 Martinez, Bianca          13 FLY-MR               1:13.48    1:11.64 METS
                  33.27     1:11.64 (38.37)
  4 Lee, Katherine            14 WAC-MR               1:15.24    1:11.82 METS
                  33.88     1:11.82 (37.94)
  5 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               1:11.88    1:12.02 METS
                  33.97     1:12.02 (38.05)
  6 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.80    1:12.04 METS
                  34.43     1:12.04 (37.61)
  7 Anderson, Jacqueline H    14 UN-AG-MR             1:14.34    1:12.31 METS
                  34.47     1:12.31 (37.84)
  8 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.17    1:12.34 METS
                  33.66     1:12.34 (38.68)
  9 Kiernan, Erin Z           13 Badger-MR            1:12.70    1:12.73 METS
                  34.23     1:12.73 (38.50)
 10 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              1:12.94    1:12.79 METS
                  34.11     1:12.79 (38.68)
 11 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:12.53    1:13.44 METS
                  34.78     1:13.44 (38.66)
 12 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.02    1:13.48 METS
                  34.74     1:13.48 (38.74)
 13 Burns, Brianna N          13 Cond-MR              1:13.42    1:13.72 ZQ
                  34.66     1:13.72 (39.06)
 14 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR            1:13.80    1:13.92 ZQ
                  35.50     1:13.92 (38.42)
 15 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              1:12.41    1:13.97 ZQ
                  34.98     1:13.97 (38.99)
 16 Veccia, Samantha J        13 Sachem-MR            1:13.41    1:14.03 ZQ
                  34.82     1:14.03 (39.21)
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin L          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.49    1:14.08 ZQ
                  35.09     1:14.08 (38.99)
 18 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR              1:16.15    1:14.09 ZQ
                  35.45     1:14.09 (38.64)
 19 Marshall, Nicole B        14 NBS-MR               1:16.84    1:14.11 ZQ
                  35.80     1:14.11 (38.31)
 20 Leiner, Marissa           13 MWSC-MR              1:15.13    1:14.47 ZQ
                  35.13     1:14.47 (39.34)
 21 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               1:15.85    1:14.58 ZQ
                  35.02     1:14.58 (39.56)
 22 Murphy, Jean              13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:16.80    1:14.83 ZQ
                  34.81     1:14.83 (40.02)
 23 Ulrich, Amanda P          14 Middies-MR           1:13.91    1:14.91 ZQ
                  35.31     1:14.91 (39.60)
 24 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               1:14.70    1:15.54 ZQ
                  36.03     1:15.54 (39.51)
 25 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           1:12.60    1:15.63 ZQ
                  35.34     1:15.63 (40.29)
 26 Berard, Margurite F       14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.17    1:15.71 JO
                  35.05     1:15.71 (40.66)
 27 Kutner, Maxine J          13 Middies-MR           1:16.98    1:15.79 JO
                  35.70     1:15.79 (40.09)
 28 Light, Sheila J           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.85    1:16.28 JO
                  35.96     1:16.28 (40.32)
 29 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 Pbac-MR              1:16.25    1:16.42 JO
                  35.78     1:16.42 (40.64)
 30 Skypala, Rebecca          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:16.89    1:16.45 JO
                  35.84     1:16.45 (40.61)
 31 Molano, Jayne A           13 TVSC-MR              1:14.49    1:17.01 JO
                  36.20     1:17.01 (40.81)
 32 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:16.17    1:17.05 JO
                  36.72     1:17.05 (40.33)
 33 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              1:16.83    1:17.60
                  36.54     1:17.60 (41.06)
 34 Runco, Christine          13 WAC-MR               1:17.09    1:18.23
                  37.06     1:18.23 (41.17)
 35 Ryan, Meghan E            13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.14    1:19.57
                  37.61     1:19.57 (41.96)

Event 24  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 58.02  5/1/1995  C. Miller, LIAC
          JO: @ 59.32  3/16/2001 Shaun R. Armstrong, TVSC
              1:01.19  T16
              1:06.49  METS
              1:10.69  ZQ
              1:14.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           1:05.23    1:04.40 METS
                  30.12     1:04.40 (34.28)
  2 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 Badger-MR            1:05.25    1:04.86 METS
                  30.55     1:04.86 (34.31)
  3 Goldman, David            13 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:06.53    1:05.65 METS
                  30.41     1:05.65 (35.24)
  4 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR              1:03.74    1:06.26 METS
                  29.91     1:06.26 (36.35)
  5 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           1:05.19    1:06.49 METS
                  31.05     1:06.49 (35.44)
  6 Lew, Michael Z            14 Badger-MR            1:07.45    1:06.81 ZQ
                  31.68     1:06.81 (35.13)
  7 Southren, Daniel L        14 SSL-MR               1:09.44    1:06.89 ZQ
                  31.40     1:06.89 (35.49)
  8 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR               1:07.14    1:07.73 ZQ
                  30.92     1:07.73 (36.81)
  9 Molinelli, Joseph S       14 OWA-MR               1:10.46    1:07.95 ZQ
                  32.23     1:07.95 (35.72)
 10 Payabyab, Paul C          14 FLY-MR               1:10.04    1:08.34 ZQ
                  32.00     1:08.34 (36.34)
 11 Lopez, Jose L             14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:08.23    1:08.41 ZQ
                  31.93     1:08.41 (36.48)
 12 Coenen, Eben S            14 Ndac-MR              1:09.43    1:08.51 ZQ
                  32.42     1:08.51 (36.09)
 13 Davies, Phillip Z         14 Badger-MR            1:13.47    1:08.96 ZQ
                  32.67     1:08.96 (36.29)
 14 Simco, Daniel P           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.88    1:08.99 ZQ
                  32.64     1:08.99 (36.35)
 15 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.27    1:09.34 ZQ
                  32.84     1:09.34 (36.50)
 16 Herr, Bob J               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.88    1:09.40 ZQ
                  32.83     1:09.40 (36.57)
 17 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               1:14.34    1:09.44 ZQ
                  33.11     1:09.44 (36.33)
 18 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.98    1:09.68 ZQ
                  32.74     1:09.68 (36.94)
 19 Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.83    1:10.13 ZQ
                  33.21     1:10.13 (36.92)
 20 Simco, Anthony J          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.95    1:10.18 ZQ
                  32.72     1:10.18 (37.46)
 21 Carlucci, Conor A         14 Cond-MR              1:11.72    1:10.29 ZQ
                  32.78     1:10.29 (37.51)
 22 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               1:10.35    1:10.42 ZQ
                  33.11     1:10.42 (37.31)
 23 Chen, Daniel Y            14 TTY-MR               1:12.70    1:10.44 ZQ
                  33.18     1:10.44 (37.26)
 24 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           1:13.06    1:10.47 ZQ
                  33.39     1:10.47 (37.08)
 25 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR          1:09.98    1:10.66 ZQ
                  32.84     1:10.66 (37.82)
 26 Caputo, Danny             13 Basc-MR              1:11.23    1:10.67 ZQ
                  33.27     1:10.67 (37.40)
 26 Marks, Danny J            14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:09.82    1:10.67 ZQ
                  33.08     1:10.67 (37.59)
 28 Pai, Jonathan D           14 MSC-MR               1:12.49    1:10.90 JO
                  33.40     1:10.90 (37.50)
 29 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               1:11.38    1:11.05 JO
                  32.55     1:11.05 (38.50)
 30 Alexander, Robert         14 VAC-MR               1:12.48    1:11.14 JO
                  33.67     1:11.14 (37.47)
 31 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR               1:12.48    1:11.67 JO
                  33.66     1:11.67 (38.01)
 32 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:12.98    1:11.87 JO
                  33.68     1:11.87 (38.19)
 33 Wong, Benjamin            14 Twisters-MR          1:11.64    1:12.00 JO
                  34.80     1:12.00 (37.20)
 34 Musso, Andrew V           13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.22    1:12.17 JO
                  33.88     1:12.17 (38.29)
 35 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              1:12.07    1:12.29 JO
                  34.79     1:12.29 (37.50)
 36 Rohrs, Eric L             14 Middies-MR           1:12.44    1:12.74 JO
                  34.00     1:12.74 (38.74)
 37 Powell, Adam C            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.34    1:12.99 JO
                  33.85     1:12.99 (39.14)
 38 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              1:13.98    1:13.20 JO
                  33.93     1:13.20 (39.27)
 39 Boate, Ryan Z             14 Badger-MR            1:14.12    1:13.44 JO
                  34.82     1:13.44 (38.62)
 40 Kamata, Muneki            13 NYCC-MR              1:13.84    1:13.58 JO
                  34.48     1:13.58 (39.10)
 41 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:13.95    1:14.31 JO
                  35.36     1:14.31 (38.95)
 42 Lantin, Peter A           14 Middies-MR           1:12.89    1:14.78
                  35.52     1:14.78 (39.26)
 43 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR              1:14.27    1:15.94
                  35.90     1:15.94 (40.04)
 44 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR              1:14.33    1:18.24
                  36.77     1:18.24 (41.47)

Event 25  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 33.41  5/1/1999  T. Yamamoto, BSC
          JO: @ 33.76  2/16/2002 Becky Malone, NBS  -MR
                35.39  T16
                40.89  ZQ
                42.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR           37.17      36.89 ZQ
  2 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR                37.54      37.91 ZQ
  3 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 40.07      38.11 ZQ
  4 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               39.14      38.36 ZQ
  5 Dooley, Teresa            10 Cond-MR                41.55      38.55 ZQ
  6 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR                 38.34      39.67 ZQ
  7 Cornacchio, Liana          9 Middies-MR             40.51      39.73 ZQ
  8 Sung, Julia               10 CIY-MR                 41.06      39.95 ZQ
  9 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR                39.36      40.03 ZQ
 10 Zhu, Annie                 8 Twisters-MR            39.31      40.24 ZQ
 11 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.91      40.36 ZQ
 12 Michalak, Agata            9 FLY-MR                 41.76      40.58 ZQ
 13 Fulenwider, Allison F     10 Middies-MR             41.15      40.62 ZQ
 14 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR                40.28      40.63 ZQ
 15 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR                 41.45      40.70 ZQ
 16 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR                40.41      40.93 JO
 17 Takei, Ayaka              10 Middies-MR             40.86      41.01 JO
 18 Stanford, Brittany *      10 LBA-MR                 41.33      41.06 JO
 19 Nisi, Johanna S           10 Middies-MR             42.03      41.09 JO
 20 Kadala, Kristyn E         10 Pace-MR                41.09      41.15 JO
 21 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR         41.97      41.31 JO
 22 Henry, Emily               9 VAC-MR                 41.00      41.43 JO
 23 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR                 40.41      41.50 JO
 24 McGowan, Casey             9 WISC-MR                41.43      41.53 JO
 25 Sherard, Ashley M          9 NFS-MR                 41.65      41.68 JO
 26 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 40.85      41.73 JO
 26 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.54      41.73 JO
 28 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR                 42.77      41.92 JO
 29 Kelly, Caroline E         10 Cond-MR                42.63      41.95 JO
 30 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR              42.99      42.23 JO
 31 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                  41.40      42.28 JO
 32 Krey, Laura K              9 Badger-MR              42.99      42.33 JO
 33 Blacker, Sara P            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.37      42.34 JO
 34 Reidy, Meghan *           10 LBA-MR                 42.98      42.36 JO
 35 Allong, Gabriella F       10 Express Swimming-MR    42.51      42.43 JO
 36 Purdy, Kristen L          10 TVSC-MR                41.95      42.49 JO
 37 Connolly, Mariel          10 NYCC-MR                42.29      42.55 JO
 38 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR                42.85      42.68 JO
 39 Lang, Merika K            10 HYB-MR                 42.74      42.90 JO
 40 Groccia, Adrienne D        9 GAEL-MR                42.31      43.07
 41 Einsidler, Lisa Z         10 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.08      43.33
 42 Pablo, Aileen             10 FLY-MR                 41.73      43.37
 43 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR         42.71      43.57
 44 Tremain, Kate             10 Badger-MR              42.36      43.61
 45 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.29      43.90
 46 Flower, Lauren E          10 Pace-MR                42.11      44.19
 -- Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR                36.59         DQ

Event 26  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.79  5/1/1991  C. Helin, TVSC
          JO: @ 33.31  2/11/2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW
                35.59  T16
                43.19  ZQ
                43.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR            36.68      36.25 ZQ
  2 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 37.81      37.40 ZQ
  3 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.25      38.23 ZQ
  4 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR          38.34      38.24 ZQ
  5 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.94      38.63 ZQ
  6 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR                39.69      39.78 ZQ
  7 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.42      40.30 ZQ
  8 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR                 41.99      40.42 ZQ
  9 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR                 41.20      41.02 ZQ
 10 Peng, Didi Y               9 OWA-MR                 41.67      41.22 ZQ
 11 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR                40.27      41.25 ZQ
 12 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR                 41.19      41.30 ZQ
 13 Dymek, Rafal              10 NYP-MR                 42.91      41.38 ZQ
 14 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR           40.51      41.55 ZQ
 15 Itzkowitz, Ben M          10 GAEL-MR                42.95      41.88 ZQ
 16 Burillo, Vincent          10 VAC-MR                 43.50      41.92 ZQ
 17 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.95      42.13 ZQ
 18 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                  43.31      42.23 ZQ
 19 Chen, Eric Y              10 TTY-MR                 43.82      42.30 ZQ
 20 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR                 43.54      42.32 ZQ
 21 Martin, Nicholas W        10 Ndac-MR                42.50      42.73 ZQ
 22 Maldonado, Eric R         10 North Shore-MR         42.59      42.75 ZQ
 22 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR                42.47      42.75 ZQ
 24 Deoliveira, Michael M      9 Silver Streaks-MR      43.19      42.83 ZQ
 25 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 Express Swimming-MR    42.09      42.87 ZQ
 26 Milewski, Matthew R       10 OWA-MR                 43.22      43.05 ZQ
 27 Smith, Tavy O             10 Pace-MR                43.43      43.15 ZQ
 28 Balter, Roscoe D          10 Badger-MR              41.54      43.25 JO
 29 Jiran, Monte              10 WISC-MR                43.39      43.27 JO
 30 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR                43.14      43.65 JO
 31 Balter, Jack M            10 Badger-MR              43.02      43.73 JO
 32 Cornyn, Shane M           10 Silver Streaks-MR      42.95      43.77 JO
 33 Wong, Stanley              9 TRS-MR                 42.94      43.83 JO
 34 Gourevitch, Jesse D       10 Silver Streaks-MR      43.24      43.86 JO
 35 Cash, Kevin               10 CIY-MR                 43.71      43.95 JO
 36 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR                 43.65      43.97 JO
 37 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.33      44.16
 38 Schneider, Ian M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.47      44.38
 39 Dalessio, Andrew          10 Basc-MR                43.00      44.45
 40 Dennis, Aaron M            9 NFS-MR                 43.80      44.96
 41 Hogg, James S             10 HYB-MR                 43.97      44.99
 42 Lau, Alex                 10 FLY-MR                 43.63      45.58

Event 27  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:50.16  5/1/1994  J. Foschi, LIAC
          JO: @ 1:52.18  3/16/2001 Kim E. Kelly, BSC
                1:53.89  T16
                2:01.99  METS
                2:04.49  ZQ
                2:09.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              1:56.84    1:57.26 METS
                  27.43       57.49 (30.06)     1:27.74 (30.25)     1:57.26 (29.52)
  2 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           1:55.28    1:57.81 METS
                  27.55       57.10 (29.55)     1:27.80 (30.70)     1:57.81 (30.01)
  3 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:56.69    1:57.88 METS
                  28.10       57.75 (29.65)     1:28.41 (30.66)     1:57.88 (29.47)
  4 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR           1:55.53    1:58.59 METS
                  28.14       57.81 (29.67)     1:28.27 (30.46)     1:58.59 (30.32)
  5 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              2:02.73    2:00.30 METS
                  27.77       57.44 (29.67)     1:29.51 (32.07)     2:00.30 (30.79)
  6 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              2:02.62    2:01.69 METS
                  28.21       58.90 (30.69)     1:30.42 (31.52)     2:01.69 (31.27)
  7 Caperna, Molly S          14 LIAC-MR              2:02.51    2:01.94 METS
                  27.93       58.28 (30.35)     1:30.15 (31.87)     2:01.94 (31.79)
  8 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:07.17    2:02.80 ZQ
                  28.07       59.14 (31.07)     1:32.07 (32.93)     2:02.80 (30.73)
  9 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:04.60    2:03.02 ZQ
                  28.21       59.34 (31.13)     1:31.52 (32.18)     2:03.02 (31.50)
 10 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              2:02.86    2:03.09 ZQ
                  28.01       59.01 (31.00)     1:30.99 (31.98)     2:03.09 (32.10)
 11 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR           2:05.19    2:03.29 ZQ
                  27.76       59.28 (31.52)     1:31.50 (32.22)     2:03.29 (31.79)
 12 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR           2:07.90    2:04.18 ZQ
                  27.92       59.20 (31.28)     1:32.00 (32.80)     2:04.18 (32.18)
 13 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.04    2:04.24 ZQ
                  28.18       59.20 (31.02)     1:31.62 (32.42)     2:04.24 (32.62)
 14 Alejandro, Tricia Z       13 LIAC-MR              2:04.15    2:04.25 ZQ
                  29.23     1:00.68 (31.45)     1:32.92 (32.24)     2:04.25 (31.33)
 15 Leonard, Cara M           14 Middies-MR           2:00.68    2:04.62 JO
                  28.60       59.49 (30.89)     1:32.04 (32.55)     2:04.62 (32.58)
 16 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              2:06.82    2:04.67 JO
                  29.25     1:01.12 (31.87)     1:33.49 (32.37)     2:04.67 (31.18)
 17 Mulligan, Katie Z         14 LIAC-MR              2:06.95    2:04.78 JO
                  28.64     1:00.65 (32.01)     1:33.34 (32.69)     2:04.78 (31.44)
 18 Anderson, Jacqueline H    14 UN-AG-MR             2:06.70    2:04.83 JO
                  28.91     1:00.01 (31.10)     1:33.24 (33.23)     2:04.83 (31.59)
 19 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 Express Swimming-MR  2:05.68    2:04.87 JO
                  28.58       59.83 (31.25)     1:32.52 (32.69)     2:04.87 (32.35)
 20 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     2:01.55    2:04.94 JO
                  29.17     1:00.35 (31.18)     1:32.82 (32.47)     2:04.94 (32.12)
 21 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               2:07.41    2:05.20 JO
                  28.65       59.75 (31.10)     1:32.47 (32.72)     2:05.20 (32.73)
 22 Dwyer, Caitlin L          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:05.83    2:05.21 JO
                  29.31     1:01.37 (32.06)     1:33.59 (32.22)     2:05.21 (31.62)
 23 Hryhorowych, Tania V      13 AGUA-MR              2:09.01    2:05.27 JO
                  29.33     1:00.98 (31.65)     1:33.45 (32.47)     2:05.27 (31.82)
 24 Travers, Bridget          14 FLY-MR               2:06.13    2:05.35 JO
                  28.45       59.64 (31.19)     1:32.54 (32.90)     2:05.35 (32.81)
 25 Dwyer, Shannon M          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.99    2:05.88 JO
                  28.39     1:00.44 (32.05)     1:33.53 (33.09)     2:05.88 (32.35)
 26 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR               2:05.93    2:05.97 JO
                  28.95     1:01.37 (32.42)     1:33.79 (32.42)     2:05.97 (32.18)
 27 Lupinetti, Amelia J       13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:06.79    2:06.03 JO
                  29.21     1:01.15 (31.94)     1:33.94 (32.79)     2:06.03 (32.09)
 28 Guelly, Gabi K            13 FLY-MR               2:05.98    2:06.04 JO
                  29.50     1:01.18 (31.68)     1:33.67 (32.49)     2:06.04 (32.37)
 29 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.09    2:06.05 JO
                  29.34     1:01.60 (32.26)     1:34.43 (32.83)     2:06.05 (31.62)
 30 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           2:06.84    2:06.24 JO
                  29.08     1:01.14 (32.06)     1:33.95 (32.81)     2:06.24 (32.29)
 31 Lian, Michelle R          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.00    2:06.32 JO
                  29.00     1:00.79 (31.79)     1:33.96 (33.17)     2:06.32 (32.36)
 32 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               2:07.82    2:06.34 JO
                  28.87     1:01.29 (32.42)     1:34.79 (33.50)     2:06.34 (31.55)
 33 O'Brien, Molly J          13 Middies-MR           2:09.05    2:06.55 JO
                  28.77     1:00.62 (31.85)     1:33.71 (33.09)     2:06.55 (32.84)
 34 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR              2:07.83    2:06.66 JO
                  29.15     1:01.61 (32.46)     1:34.53 (32.92)     2:06.66 (32.13)
 35 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           2:04.27    2:06.75 JO
                  27.66       59.40 (31.74)     1:32.95 (33.55)     2:06.75 (33.80)
 36 Partridge, Gabi C         14 SSL-MR               2:04.90    2:06.84 JO
                  29.05     1:00.44 (31.39)     1:33.63 (33.19)     2:06.84 (33.21)
 37 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.35    2:06.87 JO
                  29.61     1:02.17 (32.56)     1:35.87 (33.70)     2:06.87 (31.00)
 38 Genovese, Kate A          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:07.67    2:06.97 JO
                  29.43     1:02.03 (32.60)     1:34.97 (32.94)     2:06.97 (32.00)
 39 Molano, Jayne A           13 TVSC-MR              2:01.52    2:07.23 JO
                  29.54     1:01.61 (32.07)     1:34.45 (32.84)     2:07.23 (32.78)
 40 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:03.51    2:07.46 JO
                  28.51     1:00.74 (32.23)     1:34.05 (33.31)     2:07.46 (33.41)
 41 Ryan, Jill                14 TRS-MR               2:07.56    2:07.51 JO
                  28.06       59.78 (31.72)     1:33.61 (33.83)     2:07.51 (33.90)
 42 Konko, Dayna L            14 WAC-MR               2:06.34    2:07.56 JO
                  29.37     1:01.31 (31.94)     1:34.50 (33.19)     2:07.56 (33.06)
 43 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.90    2:07.58 JO
                  29.67     1:02.33 (32.66)     1:35.22 (32.89)     2:07.58 (32.36)
 44 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:08.46    2:07.62 JO
                  29.07     1:01.16 (32.09)     1:34.47 (33.31)     2:07.62 (33.15)
 45 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:08.49    2:07.64 JO
                  29.02     1:01.03 (32.01)     1:34.69 (33.66)     2:07.64 (32.95)
 46 Ong, Michelle F           14 Middies-MR           2:07.05    2:07.74 JO
                  29.10     1:01.29 (32.19)     1:34.63 (33.34)     2:07.74 (33.11)
 47 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR               2:07.64    2:07.82 JO
                  29.15     1:01.33 (32.18)     1:34.57 (33.24)     2:07.82 (33.25)
 48 Devoe, Gnome Z            14 GAEL-MR              2:08.26    2:07.84 JO
                  29.18     1:01.12 (31.94)     1:34.98 (33.86)     2:07.84 (32.86)
 49 Buckley, Samantha M       14 Sachem-MR            2:08.57    2:08.04 JO
                  29.50     1:01.83 (32.33)     1:35.15 (33.32)     2:08.04 (32.89)
 50 Lukasik, Brittany G       14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:07.60    2:08.19 JO
                  29.28     1:01.65 (32.37)     1:35.42 (33.77)     2:08.19 (32.77)
 51 Ryan, Meghan E            13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:05.25    2:08.45 JO
                  29.08     1:00.94 (31.86)     1:34.31 (33.37)     2:08.45 (34.14)
 52 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           2:01.89    2:08.58 JO
                  29.08     1:00.94 (31.86)     1:34.35 (33.41)     2:08.58 (34.23)
 53 Bellew, Elizabeth A       14 Middies-MR           2:08.26    2:09.62
                  29.51     1:02.40 (32.89)     1:36.16 (33.76)     2:09.62 (33.46)
 53 Gray, Catherine Z         13 Badger-MR            2:09.09    2:09.62
                  30.67     1:04.09 (33.42)     1:36.75 (32.66)     2:09.62 (32.87)
 55 Pinchinat, Ashley         14 WAC-MR               2:08.61    2:09.64
                  28.93     1:01.49 (32.56)     1:35.92 (34.43)     2:09.64 (33.72)
 56 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR            2:08.20    2:09.65
                  30.24     1:03.09 (32.85)     1:36.80 (33.71)     2:09.65 (32.85)
 57 Pullen, Mel G             14 Cond-MR              2:06.30    2:10.00
                  29.27     1:02.32 (33.05)     1:36.27 (33.95)     2:10.00 (33.73)
 58 Biancone, Taylor Z        14 GAEL-MR              2:07.84    2:10.07
                  29.58     1:02.41 (32.83)     1:36.05 (33.64)     2:10.07 (34.02)
 59 Cimilluca, Veronica       13 WSSC-MR              2:08.03    2:10.16
                  29.82     1:02.94 (33.12)     1:36.51 (33.57)     2:10.16 (33.65)
 60 Conroy, Jaqueline R       14 LIAC-MR              2:11.54    2:10.22
                  29.68     1:02.03 (32.35)     1:36.08 (34.05)     2:10.22 (34.14)

Event 28  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.00  5/1/1992  K. MacFadyen, LIAC
          JO: @ 1:46.47  3/16/2001 Jeffrey P Glazer, TS
                1:46.89  T16
                1:51.49  METS
                2:00.49  ZQ
                2:04.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MC Laughlin, Jason O      14 Middies-MR           1:49.94    1:49.77 METS
                  24.53       51.90 (27.37)     1:20.91 (29.01)     1:49.77 (28.86)
  2 Davies, Phillip Z         14 Badger-MR            1:53.03    1:51.56 ZQ
                  25.74       53.59 (27.85)     1:22.54 (28.95)     1:51.56 (29.02)
  3 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:51.81    1:53.02 ZQ
                  25.40       53.49 (28.09)     1:23.17 (29.68)     1:53.02 (29.85)
  4 Payabyab, Paul C          14 FLY-MR               1:53.50    1:53.26 ZQ
                  25.80       54.75 (28.95)     1:24.33 (29.58)     1:53.26 (28.93)
  5 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR               1:54.25    1:54.51 ZQ
                  26.23       55.50 (29.27)     1:25.82 (30.32)     1:54.51 (28.69)
  6 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           1:52.97    1:55.18 ZQ
                  26.35       56.12 (29.77)     1:26.19 (30.07)     1:55.18 (28.99)
  6 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           1:53.13    1:55.18 ZQ
                  26.20       55.27 (29.07)     1:25.40 (30.13)     1:55.18 (29.78)
  8 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               1:53.83    1:55.19 ZQ
                  26.53       56.09 (29.56)     1:25.51 (29.42)     1:55.19 (29.68)
  9 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           1:55.59    1:55.29 ZQ
                  26.52       55.15 (28.63)     1:25.45 (30.30)     1:55.29 (29.84)
 10 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              1:54.43    1:55.41 ZQ
                  26.81       55.90 (29.09)     1:25.33 (29.43)     1:55.41 (30.08)
 11 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              1:57.88    1:55.45 ZQ
                  25.59       54.48 (28.89)     1:24.72 (30.24)     1:55.45 (30.73)
 12 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           1:56.88    1:55.56 ZQ
                  27.19       56.28 (29.09)     1:26.31 (30.03)     1:55.56 (29.25)
 13 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR              1:53.21    1:56.58 ZQ
                  26.09       55.17 (29.08)     1:25.69 (30.52)     1:56.58 (30.89)
 14 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR               1:56.50    1:56.94 ZQ
                  26.64       56.18 (29.54)     1:26.59 (30.41)     1:56.94 (30.35)
 15 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               1:57.13    1:56.97 ZQ
                  26.90       56.85 (29.95)     1:27.22 (30.37)     1:56.97 (29.75)
 16 Morrisey, Sean Z          13 Badger-MR            2:00.00    1:57.53 ZQ
                  26.92       56.20 (29.28)     1:26.86 (30.66)     1:57.53 (30.67)
 17 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR              2:00.80    1:58.26 ZQ
                  27.09       56.88 (29.79)     1:27.79 (30.91)     1:58.26 (30.47)
 18 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:02.82    1:58.29 ZQ
                  27.83       56.74 (28.91)     1:27.63 (30.89)     1:58.29 (30.66)
 19 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.41    1:58.66 ZQ
                  27.24       57.79 (30.55)     1:28.60 (30.81)     1:58.66 (30.06)
 20 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR            2:01.35    1:58.70 ZQ
                  27.07       56.77 (29.70)     1:27.89 (31.12)     1:58.70 (30.81)
 21 Johnson, Andrew W         13 Middies-MR           1:59.00    1:58.77 ZQ
                  26.72       56.17 (29.45)     1:28.41 (32.24)     1:58.77 (30.36)
 22 Powell, Adam C            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:59.08    1:58.83 ZQ
                  25.57       55.27 (29.70)     1:27.07 (31.80)     1:58.83 (31.76)
 23 Quinn, Kevin              14 LBA-MR               1:58.98    1:59.28 ZQ
                  27.01       56.91 (29.90)     1:28.10 (31.19)     1:59.28 (31.18)
 24 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR               1:53.81    1:59.41 ZQ
                  25.82       56.01 (30.19)     1:28.46 (32.45)     1:59.41 (30.95)
 25 Pai, Jonathan D           14 MSC-MR               2:00.87    1:59.44 ZQ
                  28.22       58.91 (30.69)     1:29.46 (30.55)     1:59.44 (29.98)
 26 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:02.49    1:59.57 ZQ
                  26.72       56.43 (29.71)     1:28.41 (31.98)     1:59.57 (31.16)
 27 Laporta, Paul J           14 Sachem-MR            2:02.63    1:59.72 ZQ
                  26.70       56.77 (30.07)     1:28.52 (31.75)     1:59.72 (31.20)
 28 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR              2:03.08    2:00.06 ZQ
                  26.62       56.75 (30.13)     1:28.68 (31.93)     2:00.06 (31.38)
 29 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:01.69    2:00.69 JO
                  27.37       57.36 (29.99)     1:28.86 (31.50)     2:00.69 (31.83)
 30 Chung, Sung-Moon          13 FLY-MR               2:03.66    2:00.77 JO
                  27.74       58.35 (30.61)     1:30.06 (31.71)     2:00.77 (30.71)
 31 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:03.22    2:00.86 JO
                  27.37       58.97 (31.60)     1:31.17 (32.20)     2:00.86 (29.69)
 32 Gonzalez, Cliff M         13 Middies-MR           2:02.84    2:00.91 JO
                  27.17       57.72 (30.55)     1:29.15 (31.43)     2:00.91 (31.76)
 33 Rohrs, Eric L             14 Middies-MR           1:59.00    2:00.96 JO
                  27.63       58.30 (30.67)     1:29.72 (31.42)     2:00.96 (31.24)
 34 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR             2:02.00    2:01.14 JO
                  26.70       56.79 (30.09)     1:28.57 (31.78)     2:01.14 (32.57)
 35 Mongan, Kevin M           13 Sachem-MR            2:03.12    2:01.61 JO
                  28.23       58.31 (30.08)     1:29.96 (31.65)     2:01.61 (31.65)
 36 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              2:02.84    2:02.82 JO
                  28.72       59.79 (31.07)     1:31.70 (31.91)     2:02.82 (31.12)
 37 Reynoso, BJ A             14 AGUA-MR              2:02.94    2:02.87 JO
                  27.83       58.26 (30.43)     1:30.51 (32.25)     2:02.87 (32.36)
 38 Richman, Joseph Z         14 GAEL-MR              2:03.34    2:03.26 JO
                  27.20       57.80 (30.60)     1:30.29 (32.49)     2:03.26 (32.97)
 39 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR              2:01.60    2:03.84 JO
                  28.08       59.41 (31.33)     1:31.90 (32.49)     2:03.84 (31.94)
 40 Yate, Jasper              13 LIAC-MR              1:59.71    2:03.99 JO
                  27.29       58.98 (31.69)     1:31.69 (32.71)     2:03.99 (32.30)
 41 DI Iorio, Alexander B     14 LIAC-MR              2:03.84    2:04.07 JO
                  28.25       59.71 (31.46)     1:32.32 (32.61)     2:04.07 (31.75)
 42 Herr, Bob J               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.03    2:04.13 JO
                  29.19       59.70 (30.51)     1:32.01 (32.31)     2:04.13 (32.12)
 43 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR               2:03.44    2:04.16 JO
                  27.62       58.86 (31.24)     1:31.93 (33.07)     2:04.16 (32.23)
 44 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:04.08    2:04.45
                  27.87       58.79 (30.92)     1:31.90 (33.11)     2:04.45 (32.55)
 45 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR              2:04.07    2:04.60
                  27.80       59.18 (31.38)     1:32.61 (33.43)     2:04.60 (31.99)
 46 McKenna, Colby M          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.49    2:04.66
                  27.12       58.66 (31.54)     1:31.95 (33.29)     2:04.66 (32.71)
 47 Caputo, Danny             13 Basc-MR              2:04.12    2:04.83
                  28.34       59.82 (31.48)     1:33.35 (33.53)     2:04.83 (31.48)
 48 Kamata, Muneki            13 NYCC-MR              2:02.82    2:05.11
                  27.76       58.48 (30.72)     1:31.68 (33.20)     2:05.11 (33.43)
 49 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               2:03.21    2:05.20
                  28.07       59.92 (31.85)     1:32.79 (32.87)     2:05.20 (32.41)
 50 Liberatori, Daniel J      14 Middies-MR           2:03.29    2:06.06
                  28.06       59.33 (31.27)     1:32.94 (33.61)     2:06.06 (33.12)
 51 Marks, Danny J            14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:01.17    2:06.14
                  28.25     1:00.05 (31.80)     1:33.49 (33.44)     2:06.14 (32.65)
 -- Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.53         DQ
                  28.22       59.72 (31.50)     1:32.37 (32.65)          DQ (32.08)

Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 57.57  12/15/2000S. Setoguchi, AGUA
          JO: @ 59.05  3/16/2001 Kristen Z Degrazia, TS
                59.99  T16
              1:08.19  ZQ
              1:11.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR              1:00.22      59.82 T16
                  28.94       59.82 (30.88)
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               1:02.30    1:00.62 ZQ
                  29.21     1:00.62 (31.41)
  3 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:07.23    1:04.10 ZQ
                  30.73     1:04.10 (33.37)
  4 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           1:05.89    1:04.32 ZQ
                  30.81     1:04.32 (33.51)
  5 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.20    1:04.99 ZQ
                  29.78     1:04.99 (35.21)
  6 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR       1:07.77    1:06.04 ZQ
                  31.42     1:06.04 (34.62)
  7 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR            1:07.95    1:06.60 ZQ
                  31.55     1:06.60 (35.05)
  8 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           1:10.68    1:06.65 ZQ
                  31.28     1:06.65 (35.37)
  9 Krey, Laura K              9 Badger-MR            1:10.08    1:07.49 ZQ
                  32.60     1:07.49 (34.89)
 10 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              1:08.06    1:07.53 ZQ
                  32.62     1:07.53 (34.91)
 11 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               1:07.26    1:07.60 ZQ
                  31.77     1:07.60 (35.83)
 12 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:07.18    1:07.63 ZQ
                  32.63     1:07.63 (35.00)
 13 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR            1:07.76    1:07.93 ZQ
                  32.75     1:07.93 (35.18)
 14 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR            1:10.59    1:08.23 JO
                  32.44     1:08.23 (35.79)
 14 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR               1:07.29    1:08.23 JO
                  32.97     1:08.23 (35.26)
 16 Bouzarouata, Sarah         9 Twisters-MR          1:10.74    1:08.41 JO
                  33.05     1:08.41 (35.36)
 17 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.46    1:08.48 JO
                  33.32     1:08.48 (35.16)
 18 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR              1:09.19    1:08.59 JO
                  32.94     1:08.59 (35.65)
 19 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR            1:09.74    1:08.76 JO
                  32.62     1:08.76 (36.14)
 20 Zhu, Annie                 8 Twisters-MR          1:10.81    1:09.05 JO
                  32.90     1:09.05 (36.15)
 21 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR               1:10.71    1:09.44 JO
                  32.93     1:09.44 (36.51)
 22 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR       1:11.26    1:09.50 JO
                  32.59     1:09.50 (36.91)
 23 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR              1:10.74    1:09.61 JO
                  33.57     1:09.61 (36.04)
 24 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               1:09.57    1:09.71 JO
                  33.50     1:09.71 (36.21)
 25 Johns, Maggie Z           10 LIAC-MR              1:10.48    1:10.13 JO
                  33.97     1:10.13 (36.16)
 26 Allong, Gabriella F       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.76    1:10.27 JO
                  33.04     1:10.27 (37.23)
 27 Fink, Ericka M            10 Middies-MR           1:10.47    1:10.36 JO
                  33.42     1:10.36 (36.94)
 28 Bailey, Lauren E           9 Middies-MR           1:11.00    1:10.39 JO
                  33.57     1:10.39 (36.82)
 29 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR              1:11.01    1:10.44 JO
                  33.64     1:10.44 (36.80)
 30 Trujillo, Maria C         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.23    1:11.08 JO
                  34.31     1:11.08 (36.77)
 31 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR            1:10.97    1:11.58
                  33.94     1:11.58 (37.64)
 32 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.11    1:11.65
                  34.05     1:11.65 (37.60)
 33 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR              1:11.13    1:11.72
                  35.40     1:11.72 (36.32)
 34 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR               1:09.67    1:12.52
                  32.91     1:12.52 (39.61)
 35 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                1:11.07    1:12.57
                  33.88     1:12.57 (38.69)
 36 Caputo, Krista             9 Basc-MR              1:10.98    1:13.28
                  34.98     1:13.28 (38.30)
 37 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR               1:09.78    1:13.73
                  37.22     1:13.73 (36.51)
 38 Pablo, Aileen             10 FLY-MR               1:10.29    1:14.14
                  35.44     1:14.14 (38.70)

Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.83  5/1/1983  R. Van Tassell, NBS
          JO: @ 56.83  1983      R. Van Tassell
                59.89  T16
              1:09.79  ZQ
              1:12.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:03.69    1:02.73 ZQ
                  30.37     1:02.73 (32.36)
  2 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR               1:05.11    1:03.21 ZQ
                  30.33     1:03.21 (32.88)
  3 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                1:04.83    1:04.07 ZQ
                  29.79     1:04.07 (34.28)
  4 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:07.93    1:04.60 ZQ
                  31.03     1:04.60 (33.57)
  5 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.76    1:04.65 ZQ
                  30.84     1:04.65 (33.81)
  6 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:07.48    1:05.73 ZQ
                  31.54     1:05.73 (34.19)
  7 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               1:10.00    1:06.44 ZQ
                  31.30     1:06.44 (35.14)
  8 Hogg, James S             10 HYB-MR               1:08.70    1:07.10 ZQ
                  30.84     1:07.10 (36.26)
  9 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               1:07.65    1:07.45 ZQ
                  32.10     1:07.45 (35.35)
 10 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.84    1:07.55 ZQ
                  32.11     1:07.55 (35.44)
 11 Minowitz, Eric M           9 Middies-MR           1:12.14    1:07.57 ZQ
                  32.86     1:07.57 (34.71)
 11 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 Middies-MR           1:08.80    1:07.57 ZQ
                  32.45     1:07.57 (35.12)
 13 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           1:08.77    1:07.87 ZQ
                  31.93     1:07.87 (35.94)
 14 Polanco, Christopher A    10 Twisters-MR          1:08.70    1:08.36 ZQ
                  32.19     1:08.36 (36.17)
 15 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.88    1:08.56 ZQ
                  32.90     1:08.56 (35.66)
 16 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               1:08.89    1:08.71 ZQ
                  33.16     1:08.71 (35.55)
 17 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR           1:09.12    1:08.82 ZQ
                  32.19     1:08.82 (36.63)
 18 Lohrer, Jesse T           10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.46    1:08.87 ZQ
                  33.35     1:08.87 (35.52)
 19 Carmen, Jacob E           10 Middies-MR           1:09.70    1:08.91 ZQ
                  32.72     1:08.91 (36.19)
 20 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR        1:08.55    1:09.10 ZQ
                  32.53     1:09.10 (36.57)
 21 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR            1:09.97    1:09.15 ZQ
                  33.38     1:09.15 (35.77)
 22 Walsh, Kevin              10 MWSC-MR              1:12.20    1:09.17 ZQ
                  32.46     1:09.17 (36.71)
 23 Stillwagon, Jack W         9 GAEL-MR              1:08.11    1:09.30 ZQ
                  32.37     1:09.30 (36.93)
 24 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              1:08.73    1:09.31 ZQ
                  33.17     1:09.31 (36.14)
 25 Pon, Matthew W            10 Middies-MR           1:08.55    1:09.33 ZQ
                  33.29     1:09.33 (36.04)
 26 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR               1:09.02    1:09.35 ZQ
                  32.79     1:09.35 (36.56)
 27 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:07.43    1:09.37 ZQ
                  32.03     1:09.37 (37.34)
 28 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR              1:11.10    1:09.43 ZQ
                  33.32     1:09.43 (36.11)
 29 Minaki, Tomoya             9 Middies-MR           1:12.56    1:09.97 JO
                  32.98     1:09.97 (36.99)
 30 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              1:10.73    1:10.13 JO
                  33.18     1:10.13 (36.95)
 31 Bennett, Aarron M          9 Middies-MR           1:12.04    1:10.24 JO
                  32.86     1:10.24 (37.38)
 32 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR              1:10.38    1:10.68 JO
                  33.62     1:10.68 (37.06)
 33 Wolin, Seth A             10 Cond-MR              1:12.36    1:11.05 JO
                  34.32     1:11.05 (36.73)
 33 Milewski, Matthew R       10 OWA-MR               1:11.80    1:11.05 JO
                  34.56     1:11.05 (36.49)
 35 Gallagher, Keegan         10 VAC-MR               1:12.29    1:11.15 JO
                  34.32     1:11.15 (36.83)
 36 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               1:10.86    1:11.26 JO
                  33.93     1:11.26 (37.33)
 37 Degrazia, Michael V        9 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.60    1:11.29 JO
                  34.01     1:11.29 (37.28)
 38 Kuo, Theodore              9 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.63    1:11.56 JO
                  33.47     1:11.56 (38.09)
 39 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                1:12.13    1:11.92 JO
                  34.01     1:11.92 (37.91)
 40 Itzkowitz, Ben M          10 GAEL-MR              1:10.49    1:12.64
                  33.92     1:12.64 (38.72)
 41 Ferrara, Ian A            10 Badger-MR            1:12.59    1:14.66
                  34.31     1:14.66 (40.35)
 42 Pisano, Jake F            10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.31    1:14.68
                  34.55     1:14.68 (40.13)
 43 Dalessio, Andrew          10 Basc-MR              1:12.40    1:14.93
                  35.43     1:14.93 (39.50)
 44 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.41    1:15.03
                  35.89     1:15.03 (39.14)
 45 Cooper, Alexander M       10 Badger-MR            1:12.59    1:15.19
                  35.89     1:15.19 (39.30)
 -- Almonte, Max              10 LBA-MR               1:12.05         DQ

Event 31  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 55.89  5/1/1998  A. Mantey, BSC
          JO: @ 56.75  3/16/2001 Bridget A. O'Connor, BSC
                58.39  T16
              1:03.59  METS
              1:05.09  ZQ
              1:07.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              1:00.38    1:00.90 METS
                  28.86     1:00.90 (32.04)
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR             59.31    1:01.42 METS
                  28.76     1:01.42 (32.66)
  3 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     1:01.80    1:02.17 METS
                  29.44     1:02.17 (32.73)
  4 Mulligan, Katie Z         14 LIAC-MR              1:02.93    1:02.34 METS
                  29.37     1:02.34 (32.97)
  4 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.12    1:02.34 METS
                  29.58     1:02.34 (32.76)
  6 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               1:01.60    1:02.41 METS
                  29.35     1:02.41 (33.06)
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           1:00.38    1:02.63 METS
                  29.46     1:02.63 (33.17)
  8 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 Pbac-MR              1:02.98    1:02.64 METS
                  29.97     1:02.64 (32.67)
  9 Vessa, Gabrielle          13 LIAC-MR              1:03.66    1:03.14 METS
                  29.28     1:03.14 (33.86)
 10 Kiernan, Erin Z           13 Badger-MR            1:04.50    1:03.36 METS
                  29.44     1:03.36 (33.92)
 11 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.86    1:04.14 ZQ
                  29.72     1:04.14 (34.42)
 12 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              1:03.67    1:04.20 ZQ
                  30.90     1:04.20 (33.30)
 13 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              1:05.62    1:04.24 ZQ
                  29.94     1:04.24 (34.30)
 14 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               1:05.77    1:04.46 ZQ
                  30.11     1:04.46 (34.35)
 14 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR               1:05.71    1:04.46 ZQ
                  30.14     1:04.46 (34.32)
 16 Biancone, Taylor Z        14 GAEL-MR              1:04.17    1:04.47 ZQ
                  29.67     1:04.47 (34.80)
 17 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.83    1:04.48 ZQ
                  30.70     1:04.48 (33.78)
 18 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.47    1:04.74 ZQ
                  30.28     1:04.74 (34.46)
 19 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR           1:06.24    1:04.95 ZQ
                  30.67     1:04.95 (34.28)
 20 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              1:06.00    1:05.31 JO
                  30.41     1:05.31 (34.90)
 21 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           1:04.12    1:05.41 JO
                  30.37     1:05.41 (35.04)
 22 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:07.36    1:05.44 JO
                  31.05     1:05.44 (34.39)
 23 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR           1:07.36    1:05.47 JO
                  29.87     1:05.47 (35.60)
 24 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:05.45    1:05.48 JO
                  30.29     1:05.48 (35.19)
 25 Ramos, Rochelle           14 RedTails-MR          1:06.45    1:05.57 JO
                  30.81     1:05.57 (34.76)
 26 Bellew, Elizabeth A       14 Middies-MR           1:04.17    1:06.11 JO
                  30.89     1:06.11 (35.22)
 27 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:06.62    1:06.31 JO
                  30.66     1:06.31 (35.65)
 28 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               1:06.97    1:06.40 JO
                  31.47     1:06.40 (34.93)
 29 Pinchinat, Ashley         14 WAC-MR               1:06.87    1:06.53 JO
                  30.76     1:06.53 (35.77)
 30 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              1:06.05    1:06.68 JO
                  31.60     1:06.68 (35.08)
 31 Krause, Colleen B         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.35    1:06.78 JO
                  30.77     1:06.78 (36.01)
 32 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.10    1:07.00 JO
                  30.74     1:07.00 (36.26)
 33 Purdy, Rosie K            13 Middies-MR           1:06.88    1:07.29 JO
                  30.91     1:07.29 (36.38)
 34 Gomez, Bridget Z          13 Badger-MR            1:07.49    1:07.35 JO
                  31.01     1:07.35 (36.34)
 35 Leonard, Cara M           14 Middies-MR           1:05.38    1:07.44 JO
                  31.57     1:07.44 (35.87)
 36 Devoe, Gnome Z            14 GAEL-MR              1:06.23    1:07.47 JO
                  31.45     1:07.47 (36.02)
 37 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.11    1:07.60
                  31.36     1:07.60 (36.24)
 38 Wursthorn, Dawn           14 LIAC-MR              1:06.20    1:07.64
                  31.38     1:07.64 (36.26)
 39 Chiappetta, Emma Z        13 Badger-MR            1:06.71    1:07.68
                  31.87     1:07.68 (35.81)
 40 Gromling, Kristin *       14 LBA-MR               1:06.77    1:07.73
                  32.45     1:07.73 (35.28)
 41 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.34    1:07.91
                  31.00     1:07.91 (36.91)
 42 Conroy, Jaqueline R       14 LIAC-MR              1:09.15    1:07.92
                  32.30     1:07.92 (35.62)
 43 Fosteris, Lillian C       13 FLY-MR               1:06.55    1:07.99
                  31.51     1:07.99 (36.48)
 44 Molano, Jayne A           13 TVSC-MR              1:04.95    1:08.04
                  31.55     1:08.04 (36.49)
 45 Ryan, Meghan E            13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.93    1:08.09
                  31.83     1:08.09 (36.26)
 46 Chapman, Kim              13 TRS-MR               1:07.13    1:08.45
                  31.63     1:08.45 (36.82)
 47 Vogel, Julia A            13 LIAC-MR              1:05.47    1:10.22
                  33.24     1:10.22 (36.98)
 48 Caperna, Molly S          14 LIAC-MR              1:07.23    1:12.12
                  33.38     1:12.12 (38.74)
 -- Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              1:03.44         DQ
                  28.78          DQ (33.24)

Event 32  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 52.41  5/1/1998  D. Kahn, TS
          JO: @ 53.26  3/16/2001 Shaun R. Armstrong, TVSC
                54.09  T16
                57.09  METS
              1:01.99  ZQ
              1:06.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR                 56.21      55.85 METS
                  26.43       55.85 (29.42)
  2 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 Badger-MR              56.95      57.23 ZQ
                  26.75       57.23 (30.48)
  3 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR                 57.61      57.68 ZQ
                  26.90       57.68 (30.78)
  4 Quinn, Kevin              14 LBA-MR                 58.97      58.05 ZQ
                  27.38       58.05 (30.67)
  5 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR                 57.37      58.30 ZQ
                  27.07       58.30 (31.23)
  6 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR                 57.66      58.66 ZQ
                  27.31       58.66 (31.35)
  7 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               1:00.11      58.90 ZQ
                  27.37       58.90 (31.53)
  8 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR                57.98      59.39 ZQ
                  27.33       59.39 (32.06)
  9 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR                58.21      59.66 ZQ
                  27.96       59.66 (31.70)
 10 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           1:01.66      59.99 ZQ
                  27.82       59.99 (32.17)
 11 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR                59.93    1:00.04 ZQ
                  28.06     1:00.04 (31.98)
 12 Simco, Daniel P           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.35    1:00.13 ZQ
                  28.01     1:00.13 (32.12)
 13 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR               1:04.96    1:00.43 ZQ
                  27.44     1:00.43 (32.99)
 14 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR             1:00.07    1:00.50 ZQ
                  27.88     1:00.50 (32.62)
 15 Davies, Phillip Z         14 Badger-MR            1:04.43    1:00.54 ZQ
                  28.14     1:00.54 (32.40)
 16 Payabyab, Paul C          14 FLY-MR               1:01.59    1:00.57 ZQ
                  28.47     1:00.57 (32.10)
 17 Gonzalez, Cliff M         13 Middies-MR             59.31    1:00.62 ZQ
                  28.21     1:00.62 (32.41)
 18 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           1:00.61    1:00.77 ZQ
                  28.92     1:00.77 (31.85)
 19 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR              1:03.41    1:00.95 ZQ
                  27.80     1:00.95 (33.15)
 20 Simco, Anthony J          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.16    1:01.24 ZQ
                  28.58     1:01.24 (32.66)
 21 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR              1:01.22    1:01.25 ZQ
                  28.61     1:01.25 (32.64)
 22 Powell, Adam C            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.41    1:01.29 ZQ
                  28.68     1:01.29 (32.61)
 23 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR               1:01.08    1:01.33 ZQ
                  28.28     1:01.33 (33.05)
 24 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR          1:01.36    1:01.64 ZQ
                  28.35     1:01.64 (33.29)
 25 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.44    1:01.89 ZQ
                  28.92     1:01.89 (32.97)
 26 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR              1:04.50    1:01.90 ZQ
                  28.37     1:01.90 (33.53)
 27 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:03.81    1:02.06 JO
                  28.49     1:02.06 (33.57)
 28 Coenen, Eben S            14 Ndac-MR              1:04.65    1:02.41 JO
                  29.03     1:02.41 (33.38)
 28 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           1:02.18    1:02.41 JO
                  28.78     1:02.41 (33.63)
 30 Reilly, Mike              13 IA-MR                1:02.47    1:02.51 JO
                  27.28     1:02.51 (35.23)
 31 Richman, Joseph Z         14 GAEL-MR              1:02.90    1:02.76 JO
                  29.12     1:02.76 (33.64)
 32 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.51    1:02.92 JO
                  29.38     1:02.92 (33.54)
 33 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR            1:02.06    1:03.01 JO
                  29.46     1:03.01 (33.55)
 34 Goldman, David            13 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:04.77    1:03.20 JO
                  28.17     1:03.20 (35.03)
 35 Murphy, Bryan             14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:03.66    1:03.30 JO
                  28.01     1:03.30 (35.29)
 36 Yate, Jasper              13 LIAC-MR              1:02.19    1:03.37 JO
                  28.64     1:03.37 (34.73)
 37 Carlucci, Conor A         14 Cond-MR              1:05.00    1:03.68 JO
                  28.43     1:03.68 (35.25)
 38 Mongan, Kevin M           13 Sachem-MR            1:03.48    1:03.75 JO
                  29.99     1:03.75 (33.76)
 39 Salzberg, Matthew I       14 North Shore-MR       1:05.60    1:03.88 JO
                  30.11     1:03.88 (33.77)
 40 Sagginario, Joseph J      14 CSC-MR               1:03.33    1:04.15 JO
                  29.86     1:04.15 (34.29)
 41 Johnson, Andrew W         13 Middies-MR           1:01.88    1:04.46 JO
                  29.32     1:04.46 (35.14)
 42 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.88    1:04.62 JO
                  29.65     1:04.62 (34.97)
 43 Heigh, Douglas            14 WAC-MR               1:05.12    1:04.72 JO
                  29.72     1:04.72 (35.00)
 44 Wowk, Justin              14 Basc-MR              1:06.98    1:05.27 JO
                  30.20     1:05.27 (35.07)
 45 Laporta, Paul J           14 Sachem-MR            1:06.73    1:05.47 JO
                  30.58     1:05.47 (34.89)
 46 Hutzelman, Daniel R       13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:06.94    1:05.86 JO
                  30.99     1:05.86 (34.87)
 47 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:04.97    1:05.92 JO
                  29.77     1:05.92 (36.15)
 48 Corrigan, Timmy           13 LIAC-MR              1:06.50    1:06.21 JO
                  31.88     1:06.21 (34.33)
 48 Kempton, Tom G            14 HYB-MR               1:04.48    1:06.21 JO
                  30.90     1:06.21 (35.31)
 50 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              1:05.26    1:06.52 JO
                  31.62     1:06.52 (34.90)
 51 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:06.69    1:06.56 JO
                  30.58     1:06.56 (35.98)
 51 Byrnes, TJ Z              13 MSC-MR               1:06.90    1:06.56 JO
                  31.28     1:06.56 (35.28)
 53 Blacker, Jared A          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.41    1:06.76 JO
                  30.39     1:06.76 (36.37)
 54 Shiwnath, Michael Z       14 FLY-MR               1:05.73    1:06.97 JO
                  30.36     1:06.97 (36.61)
 55 Amato, Nick F             13 LIAC-MR              1:06.79    1:07.18
                  31.30     1:07.18 (35.88)
 56 Golden, Brendan M         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.35    1:07.19
                  29.55     1:07.19 (37.64)
 57 Liberatori, Daniel J      14 Middies-MR           1:04.35    1:07.79
                  30.45     1:07.79 (37.34)
 58 Vaughan, Spencer Z        13 FLY-MR               1:06.82    1:08.26
                  30.51     1:08.26 (37.75)
 59 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              1:06.98    1:09.03
                  32.12     1:09.03 (36.91)

Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.86  11/24/2000S. Setoguchi, AGUA
          JO: @ 29.67  3/16/2001 Kelly E. Bunstar, CSC
                30.29  T16
                35.59  ZQ
                37.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.26      31.67 ZQ
  2 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR              32.31      31.81 ZQ
  3 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR           33.06      32.14 ZQ
  4 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR             33.17      32.38 ZQ
  5 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.15      32.78 ZQ
  6 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR                 32.76      32.80 ZQ
  7 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 33.95      32.92 ZQ
  8 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR                 35.02      32.93 ZQ
  9 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR         33.97      32.95 ZQ
 10 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR                32.80      33.16 ZQ
 11 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR              34.48      34.15 ZQ
 12 Sepe, Lauren K            10 GAEL-MR                34.15      34.33 ZQ
 13 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               36.01      34.36 ZQ
 14 Michalak, Agata            9 FLY-MR                 34.59      34.60 ZQ
 15 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 36.83      34.63 ZQ
 16 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR             33.83      34.73 ZQ
 17 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR              35.30      34.76 ZQ
 18 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.42      35.35 ZQ
 19 Ouzounian, Lauren         10 North Shore-MR         36.39      35.38 ZQ
 20 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR                34.68      35.44 ZQ
 21 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR                 35.93      35.79 JO
 22 Wergen, Chelsea E         10 Pace-MR                35.56      36.03 JO
 23 Zhu, Annie                 8 Twisters-MR            36.66      36.13 JO
 24 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR                 35.60      36.16 JO
 25 Bailey, Lauren E           9 Middies-MR             35.22      36.22 JO
 26 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR                 36.81      36.38 JO
 27 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.65      36.39 JO
 28 Bayer, Reilly             10 SCD-MR                 35.18      36.45 JO
 29 Flower, Lauren E          10 Pace-MR                36.36      36.47 JO
 30 Cornacchio, Liana          9 Middies-MR             36.06      36.81 JO
 31 Purdy, Kristen L          10 TVSC-MR                35.73      36.88 JO
 32 Schuermann, Kerry          9 LBA-MR                 36.23      37.00 JO
 33 Norman, Samantha M         9 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.45      37.11
 34 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR                 35.94      37.13
 35 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR         36.00      37.19
 36 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  10 AGUA-MR                36.97      37.21
 37 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR                36.65      37.36
 38 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR              36.05      37.52
 39 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.69      37.60
 40 Green, Christy O           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.06      38.31
 41 Pablo, Aileen             10 FLY-MR                 36.04      39.08
 42 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR                36.61      39.36
 43 Tremain, Kate             10 Badger-MR              36.54      39.37
 44 Weiner, Tess M            10 AGUA-MR                36.62      39.63
 45 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.52      39.68

Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.40  5/1/2000  A. Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 29.22  1983      R. Van Tassell
                30.39  T16
                36.39  ZQ
                37.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR           31.76      31.34 ZQ
  2 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                  31.55      31.36 ZQ
  3 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 31.95      31.56 ZQ
  4 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR                32.34      32.48 ZQ
  5 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.15      32.76 ZQ
  6 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR                 33.21      33.30 ZQ
  7 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR                 36.87      33.31 ZQ
  8 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.14      33.34 ZQ
  9 McCort, Gregory E         10 North Shore-MR         35.04      33.42 ZQ
 10 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR             34.76      33.48 ZQ
 11 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR                 32.80      33.51 ZQ
 12 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR            33.14      33.58 ZQ
 13 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR          33.17      33.83 ZQ
 14 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR                 33.95      33.92 ZQ
 15 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 Middies-MR             34.94      34.42 ZQ
 16 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR                34.09      34.46 ZQ
 17 Nicholson, Michael R      10 Middies-MR             34.58      34.47 ZQ
 18 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR                 34.36      34.79 ZQ
 19 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.80      34.90 ZQ
 20 Mohrmann, John            10 LIAC-MR                35.70      35.12 ZQ
 21 Degrazia, Michael V        9 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.54      35.22 ZQ
 22 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.16      35.35 ZQ
 23 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR                36.50      35.40 ZQ
 24 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.12      35.46 ZQ
 25 Walsh, Kevin              10 MWSC-MR                34.73      35.53 ZQ
 26 Rappaport, Will L          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.32      35.70 ZQ
 27 Hogg, James S             10 HYB-MR                 36.20      35.85 ZQ
 28 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.60      36.24 ZQ
 29 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR                 36.50      36.34 ZQ
 30 Malkin, Charles C          8 North Shore-MR         36.47      36.36 ZQ
 31 Polanco, Christopher A    10 Twisters-MR            36.45      36.46 JO
 31 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR              36.34      36.46 JO
 33 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR                 37.15      36.65 JO
 34 Volkov, Sasha A            8 Badger-MR              37.58      36.82 JO
 35 Blacker, Aaron M           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.79      36.97 JO
 36 Kuo, Theodore              9 Express Swimming-MR    36.02      36.99 JO
 37 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR                 36.45      37.10 JO
 38 Messinger, Joshua         10 TRS-MR                 33.68      37.48 JO
 39 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                  36.12      37.54 JO
 40 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR                35.97      40.03
 -- Caiola, Danny R            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.16         DQ

Event 35  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:17.82  4/30/1995 J. Foschi, LIAC
          JO: @ 4:32.10  1997      E. DeBenedetto
                4:30.19  T16
                4:50.99  METS
                5:10.89  ZQ
                5:12.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           4:34.34    4:38.77 METS
                  29.95     1:04.63 (34.68)     1:40.02 (35.39)     2:14.78 (34.76)
        2:55.69 (40.91)     3:36.74 (41.05)     4:07.94 (31.20)     4:38.77 (30.83)
  2 Napoli, Caitlin A         14 TVSC-MR              4:48.10    4:45.32 METS
                  31.25     1:07.27 (36.02)     1:43.54 (36.27)     2:19.22 (35.68)
        3:02.19 (42.97)     3:44.22 (42.03)     4:15.28 (31.06)     4:45.32 (30.04)
  3 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:49.29    4:45.52 METS
                  30.74     1:05.10 (34.36)     1:42.06 (36.96)     2:18.19 (36.13)
        2:59.93 (41.74)     3:41.23 (41.30)     4:14.51 (33.28)     4:45.52 (31.01)
  4 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              5:00.47    4:50.26 METS
                  30.71     1:05.20 (34.49)     1:42.78 (37.58)     2:19.26 (36.48)
        3:02.99 (43.73)     3:46.32 (43.33)     4:18.89 (32.57)     4:50.26 (31.37)
  5 Alejandro, Tricia Z       13 LIAC-MR              4:56.16    4:51.50 ZQ
                  32.34     1:09.48 (37.14)     1:45.21 (35.73)     2:20.70 (35.49)
        3:02.89 (42.19)     3:45.77 (42.88)     4:19.01 (33.24)     4:51.50 (32.49)
  6 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     5:10.00    4:52.76 ZQ
                  30.96     1:05.79 (34.83)     1:44.13 (38.34)     2:21.92 (37.79)
        3:03.51 (41.59)     3:46.61 (43.10)     4:19.93 (33.32)     4:52.76 (32.83)
  7 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR           4:53.07    4:53.99 ZQ
                  31.63     1:07.89 (36.26)     1:46.74 (38.85)     2:24.72 (37.98)
        3:07.19 (42.47)     3:50.25 (43.06)     4:22.44 (32.19)     4:53.99 (31.55)
  8 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:52.55    4:54.18 ZQ
                  30.51     1:05.98 (35.47)     1:44.51 (38.53)     2:22.24 (37.73)
        3:04.27 (42.03)     3:46.91 (42.64)     4:21.24 (34.33)     4:54.18 (32.94)
  9 Kane, Kandra L            14 TVSC-MR              4:58.51    4:54.37 ZQ
                  30.54     1:05.93 (35.39)     1:43.28 (37.35)     2:20.90 (37.62)
        3:04.61 (43.71)     3:49.13 (44.52)     4:21.73 (32.60)     4:54.37 (32.64)
 10 Kiernan, Erin Z           13 Badger-MR            4:50.00    4:55.46 ZQ
                  31.25     1:07.74 (36.49)     1:46.55 (38.81)     2:24.57 (38.02)
        3:06.70 (42.13)     3:49.87 (43.17)     4:23.39 (33.52)     4:55.46 (32.07)
 11 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:54.93    4:55.53 ZQ
                  31.28     1:05.19 (33.91)     1:42.95 (37.76)     2:20.60 (37.65)
        3:03.64 (43.04)     3:47.55 (43.91)     4:21.51 (33.96)     4:55.53 (34.02)
 12 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           5:04.23    4:56.10 ZQ
                  31.55     1:08.94 (37.39)     1:48.42 (39.48)     2:26.27 (37.85)
        3:09.12 (42.85)     3:52.65 (43.53)     4:25.50 (32.85)     4:56.10 (30.60)
 13 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              4:57.47    4:56.49 ZQ
                  30.49     1:06.25 (35.76)     1:46.51 (40.26)     2:25.54 (39.03)
        3:06.33 (40.79)     3:49.11 (42.78)     4:24.71 (35.60)     4:56.49 (31.78)
 14 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR           4:58.15    4:57.14 ZQ
                  31.60     1:08.91 (37.31)     1:45.74 (36.83)     2:22.82 (37.08)
        3:07.51 (44.69)     3:52.38 (44.87)     4:25.50 (33.12)     4:57.14 (31.64)
 15 Dwyer, Caitlin L          14 Express Swimming-MR  4:57.66    4:57.19 ZQ
                  33.28     1:13.42 (40.14)     1:49.98 (36.56)     2:26.25 (36.27)
        3:08.14 (41.89)     3:50.79 (42.65)     4:24.34 (33.55)     4:57.19 (32.85)
 16 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR           5:07.26    4:57.62 ZQ
                  31.60     1:07.78 (36.18)     1:47.57 (39.79)     2:26.59 (39.02)
        3:09.99 (43.40)     3:53.14 (43.15)     4:26.22 (33.08)     4:57.62 (31.40)
 17 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:05.58    4:57.86 ZQ
                  31.26     1:06.69 (35.43)     1:44.34 (37.65)     2:21.96 (37.62)
        3:07.06 (45.10)     3:51.94 (44.88)     4:25.40 (33.46)     4:57.86 (32.46)
 18 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              5:03.36    4:58.05 ZQ
                  33.03     1:11.18 (38.15)     1:48.24 (37.06)     2:24.49 (36.25)
        3:08.86 (44.37)     3:53.36 (44.50)     4:26.59 (33.23)     4:58.05 (31.46)
 18 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           4:55.90    4:58.05 ZQ
                  31.69     1:08.37 (36.68)     1:45.62 (37.25)     2:22.37 (36.75)
        3:07.13 (44.76)     3:52.47 (45.34)     4:26.04 (33.57)     4:58.05 (32.01)
 20 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     14 Middies-MR           4:44.87    4:58.92 ZQ
                  31.01     1:07.16 (36.15)     1:44.66 (37.50)     2:22.02 (37.36)
        3:06.27 (44.25)     3:50.86 (44.59)     4:25.26 (34.40)     4:58.92 (33.66)
 21 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              5:11.29    4:59.75 ZQ
                  32.70     1:09.83 (37.13)     1:49.78 (39.95)     2:27.83 (38.05)
        3:09.11 (41.28)     3:50.74 (41.63)     4:25.55 (34.81)     4:59.75 (34.20)
 22 Leonard, Cara M           14 Middies-MR           4:47.55    5:00.35 ZQ
                  31.73     1:08.63 (36.90)     1:45.58 (36.95)     2:22.53 (36.95)
        3:08.27 (45.74)     3:54.42 (46.15)     4:27.77 (33.35)     5:00.35 (32.58)
 23 Bellew, Elizabeth A       14 Middies-MR           4:53.87    5:00.78 ZQ
                  31.25     1:07.09 (35.84)     1:44.86 (37.77)     2:22.51 (37.65)
        3:07.42 (44.91)     3:52.39 (44.97)     4:26.48 (34.09)     5:00.78 (34.30)
 24 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               5:04.05    5:00.92 ZQ
                  30.48     1:06.74 (36.26)     1:46.68 (39.94)     2:25.00 (38.32)
        3:07.56 (42.56)     3:50.32 (42.76)     4:26.06 (35.74)     5:00.92 (34.86)
 25 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:08.69    5:02.35 ZQ
                  31.83     1:10.24 (38.41)     1:51.68 (41.44)     2:31.85 (40.17)
        3:12.67 (40.82)     3:55.18 (42.51)     4:29.70 (34.52)     5:02.35 (32.65)
 26 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 Express Swimming-MR  5:07.96    5:02.74 ZQ
                  31.97     1:09.63 (37.66)     1:48.35 (38.72)     2:26.01 (37.66)
        3:11.26 (45.25)     3:57.14 (45.88)     4:30.54 (33.40)     5:02.74 (32.20)
 26 Hryhorowych, Tania V      13 AGUA-MR              5:07.59    5:02.74 ZQ
                  32.75     1:11.27 (38.52)     1:49.32 (38.05)     2:26.27 (36.95)
        3:11.03 (44.76)     3:54.79 (43.76)     4:29.30 (34.51)     5:02.74 (33.44)
 28 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              5:07.51    5:04.23 ZQ
                  33.22     1:12.14 (38.92)     1:47.97 (35.83)     2:24.45 (36.48)
        3:09.49 (45.04)     3:55.26 (45.77)     4:30.08 (34.82)     5:04.23 (34.15)
 29 O'Brien, Molly J          13 Middies-MR           5:11.82    5:04.77 ZQ
                  32.68     1:11.39 (38.71)     1:50.56 (39.17)     2:29.97 (39.41)
        3:13.61 (43.64)     3:57.59 (43.98)     4:31.92 (34.33)     5:04.77 (32.85)
 30 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 Pbac-MR              4:59.07    5:04.83 ZQ
                  30.20     1:05.27 (35.07)     1:43.26 (37.99)     2:21.44 (38.18)
        3:07.61 (46.17)     3:53.69 (46.08)     4:29.54 (35.85)     5:04.83 (35.29)
 31 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     14 Aqua Gems-MR         4:55.65    5:04.84 ZQ
                  31.28     1:08.07 (36.79)     1:45.22 (37.15)     2:22.84 (37.62)
        3:09.40 (46.56)     3:55.97 (46.57)     4:30.74 (34.77)     5:04.84 (34.10)
 32 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               5:12.30    5:04.90 ZQ
                  33.09     1:10.73 (37.64)     1:50.16 (39.43)     2:29.12 (38.96)
        3:11.22 (42.10)     3:53.82 (42.60)     4:30.84 (37.02)     5:04.90 (34.06)
 33 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR    5:03.36    5:05.01 ZQ
                  31.36     1:08.85 (37.49)     1:46.93 (38.08)     2:25.62 (38.69)
        3:08.34 (42.72)     3:51.95 (43.61)     4:28.13 (36.18)     5:05.01 (36.88)
 34 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               5:04.08    5:05.47 ZQ
                  30.70     1:07.02 (36.32)     1:46.67 (39.65)     2:27.09 (40.42)
        3:11.57 (44.48)     3:56.14 (44.57)     4:31.22 (35.08)     5:05.47 (34.25)
 35 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR               4:59.81    5:05.97 ZQ
                  32.92     1:12.17 (39.25)     1:51.38 (39.21)     2:29.93 (38.55)
        3:14.71 (44.78)     3:59.24 (44.53)     4:33.06 (33.82)     5:05.97 (32.91)
 36 Powers, Tara K            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:06.55    5:06.67 ZQ
                  32.72     1:10.93 (38.21)     1:48.13 (37.20)     2:25.37 (37.24)
        3:11.15 (45.78)     3:57.69 (46.54)     4:31.96 (34.27)     5:06.67 (34.71)
 37 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR            5:09.30    5:07.71 ZQ
                  33.56     1:13.72 (40.16)     1:53.12 (39.40)     2:32.24 (39.12)
        3:15.15 (42.91)     3:59.07 (43.92)     4:34.53 (35.46)     5:07.71 (33.18)
 38 Pirog, Francesca E        14 AGUA-MR              5:07.68    5:08.20 ZQ
                  30.83     1:08.25 (37.42)     1:48.04 (39.79)     2:26.92 (38.88)
        3:12.36 (45.44)     3:58.99 (46.63)     4:34.16 (35.17)     5:08.20 (34.04)
 39 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:07.98    5:09.41 ZQ
                  32.24     1:09.51 (37.27)     1:48.91 (39.40)     2:28.07 (39.16)
        3:12.74 (44.67)     3:58.75 (46.01)     4:34.33 (35.58)     5:09.41 (35.08)
 40 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           5:05.28    5:09.90 ZQ
                  34.89     1:14.87 (39.98)     1:55.30 (40.43)     2:33.91 (38.61)
        3:18.33 (44.42)     4:02.05 (43.72)     4:36.67 (34.62)     5:09.90 (33.23)
 41 Ulrich, Amanda P          14 Middies-MR           5:10.91    5:10.15 ZQ
                  34.05     1:12.96 (38.91)     1:55.50 (42.54)     2:37.38 (41.88)
        3:19.28 (41.90)     4:01.74 (42.46)     4:36.44 (34.70)     5:10.15 (33.71)
 42 Dwyer, Shannon M          14 Express Swimming-MR  5:02.09    5:11.59 JO
                  33.52     1:14.79 (41.27)     1:54.13 (39.34)     2:32.37 (38.24)
        3:18.34 (45.97)     4:04.49 (46.15)     4:38.44 (33.95)     5:11.59 (33.15)
 43 Vogel, Julia A            13 LIAC-MR              5:11.88    5:17.30
                  34.01     1:12.47 (38.46)     1:54.34 (41.87)     2:35.92 (41.58)
        3:20.96 (45.04)     4:06.44 (45.48)     4:42.04 (35.60)     5:17.30 (35.26)
 44 Genovese, Kate A          13 Express Swimming-MR  5:10.52    5:18.30
                  33.11     1:15.47 (42.36)     1:55.39 (39.92)     2:33.30 (37.91)
        3:21.91 (48.61)     4:08.22 (46.31)     4:44.22 (36.00)     5:18.30 (34.08)
 45 Kutner, Maxine J          13 Middies-MR           5:11.81    5:18.66
                  33.12     1:12.20 (39.08)     1:53.90 (41.70)     2:35.92 (42.02)
        3:20.07 (44.15)     4:05.87 (45.80)     4:43.27 (37.40)     5:18.66 (35.39)

Event 36  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:09.58  4/30/1998 B. Neligan, TVSC
          JO: @ 4:16.06  3/16/2001 Nat L. Moore, NBS
                4:16.49  T16
                4:32.99  METS
                5:04.29  ZQ
                5:07.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           4:28.05    4:26.70 METS
                  29.46     1:02.28 (32.82)     1:34.92 (32.64)     2:07.68 (32.76)
        2:46.28 (38.60)     3:25.37 (39.09)     3:56.39 (31.02)     4:26.70 (30.31)
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:23.64    4:35.72 ZQ
                  28.34     1:01.53 (33.19)     1:35.37 (33.84)     2:10.12 (34.75)
        2:49.94 (39.82)     3:30.26 (40.32)     4:02.58 (32.32)     4:35.72 (33.14)
  3 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              4:31.36    4:36.97 ZQ
                  28.70     1:02.17 (33.47)     1:37.14 (34.97)     2:12.02 (34.88)
        2:53.13 (41.11)     3:35.05 (41.92)     4:06.20 (31.15)     4:36.97 (30.77)
  4 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR               4:35.01    4:38.05 ZQ
                  27.89     1:02.38 (34.49)     1:37.38 (35.00)     2:13.12 (35.74)
        2:53.66 (40.54)     3:35.46 (41.80)     4:07.19 (31.73)     4:38.05 (30.86)
  5 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              4:45.07    4:40.72 ZQ
                  28.55     1:02.57 (34.02)     1:37.41 (34.84)     2:11.44 (34.03)
        2:52.73 (41.29)     3:35.61 (42.88)     4:08.56 (32.95)     4:40.72 (32.16)
  6 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:46.44    4:42.42 ZQ
                  30.12     1:04.36 (34.24)     1:41.20 (36.84)     2:16.95 (35.75)
        2:58.77 (41.82)     3:40.91 (42.14)     4:12.23 (31.32)     4:42.42 (30.19)
  7 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR               4:36.52    4:42.98 ZQ
                  30.09     1:06.27 (36.18)     1:41.14 (34.87)     2:15.98 (34.84)
        2:56.78 (40.80)     3:38.84 (42.06)     4:11.04 (32.20)     4:42.98 (31.94)
  8 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           4:45.09    4:45.70 ZQ
                  30.68     1:07.70 (37.02)     1:44.17 (36.47)     2:20.67 (36.50)
        3:01.73 (41.06)     3:42.60 (40.87)     4:14.53 (31.93)     4:45.70 (31.17)
  9 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           4:43.32    4:46.37 ZQ
                  29.98     1:05.27 (35.29)     1:41.14 (35.87)     2:15.98 (34.84)
        3:00.52 (44.54)     3:44.42 (43.90)     4:16.40 (31.98)     4:46.37 (29.97)
 10 Simco, Daniel P           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:44.83    4:47.20 ZQ
                  30.03     1:05.58 (35.55)     1:42.56 (36.98)     2:18.93 (36.37)
        3:02.35 (43.42)     3:44.61 (42.26)     4:16.76 (32.15)     4:47.20 (30.44)
 11 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               4:57.05    4:47.83 ZQ
                  31.82     1:10.18 (38.36)     1:45.25 (35.07)     2:19.38 (34.13)
        3:01.17 (41.79)     3:43.39 (42.22)     4:17.04 (33.65)     4:47.83 (30.79)
 12 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               4:54.40    4:47.94 ZQ
                  28.94     1:03.28 (34.34)     1:40.77 (37.49)     2:18.44 (37.67)
        3:01.43 (42.99)     3:44.57 (43.14)     4:16.22 (31.65)     4:47.94 (31.72)
 13 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         4:56.96    4:48.15 ZQ
                  31.04     1:07.85 (36.81)     1:45.53 (37.68)     2:22.33 (36.80)
        3:04.06 (41.73)     3:45.86 (41.80)     4:17.98 (32.12)     4:48.15 (30.17)
 14 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR              4:59.34    4:48.93 ZQ
                  30.29     1:05.82 (35.53)     1:41.73 (35.91)     2:17.67 (35.94)
        3:00.85 (43.18)     3:43.85 (43.00)     4:17.06 (33.21)     4:48.93 (31.87)
 15 Rohrs, Eric L             14 Middies-MR           4:56.32    4:49.45 ZQ
                  31.61     1:10.15 (38.54)     1:49.37 (39.22)     2:27.21 (37.84)
        3:06.21 (39.00)     3:46.51 (40.30)     4:18.91 (32.40)     4:49.45 (30.54)
 16 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR          4:59.08    4:51.97 ZQ
                  29.77     1:04.27 (34.50)     1:42.07 (37.80)     2:19.60 (37.53)
        3:01.98 (42.38)     3:44.47 (42.49)     4:20.00 (35.53)     4:51.97 (31.97)
 17 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               4:58.43    4:52.15 ZQ
                  29.59     1:05.37 (35.78)     1:43.07 (37.70)     2:19.64 (36.57)
        3:02.90 (43.26)     3:45.26 (42.36)     4:19.58 (34.32)     4:52.15 (32.57)
 18 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR    4:55.46    4:52.28 ZQ
                  30.15     1:07.25 (37.10)     1:42.87 (35.62)     2:17.43 (34.56)
        3:01.87 (44.44)     3:46.76 (44.89)     4:19.94 (33.18)     4:52.28 (32.34)
 19 Mongan, Kevin M           13 Sachem-MR            5:05.20    4:52.88 ZQ
                  30.82     1:06.41 (35.59)     1:44.81 (38.40)     2:22.03 (37.22)
        3:04.81 (42.78)     3:47.94 (43.13)     4:21.32 (33.38)     4:52.88 (31.56)
 20 Pai, Jonathan D           14 MSC-MR               4:55.68    4:53.08 ZQ
                  31.71     1:08.15 (36.44)     1:45.13 (36.98)     2:22.17 (37.04)
        3:04.49 (42.32)     3:47.62 (43.13)     4:21.23 (33.61)     4:53.08 (31.85)
 21 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              4:46.02    4:53.82 ZQ
                  31.70     1:09.33 (37.63)     1:45.68 (36.35)     2:23.29 (37.61)
        3:05.64 (42.35)     3:50.03 (44.39)     4:23.08 (33.05)     4:53.82 (30.74)
 22 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              4:51.42    4:53.93 ZQ
                  32.11     1:08.88 (36.77)     1:46.28 (37.40)     2:23.29 (37.01)
        3:06.99 (43.70)     3:50.69 (43.70)     4:23.31 (32.62)     4:53.93 (30.62)
 23 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:58.58    4:55.76 ZQ
                  29.90     1:05.85 (35.95)     1:42.35 (36.50)     2:19.42 (37.07)
        3:03.96 (44.54)     3:49.13 (45.17)     4:22.78 (33.65)     4:55.76 (32.98)
 24 McKenna, Colby M          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:00.23    4:56.04 ZQ
                  30.78     1:07.02 (36.24)     1:44.46 (37.44)     2:20.49 (36.03)
        3:05.58 (45.09)     3:49.74 (44.16)     4:22.89 (33.15)     4:56.04 (33.15)
 25 Gonzalez, Cliff M         13 Middies-MR           5:02.37    4:57.35 ZQ
                  30.86     1:07.83 (36.97)     1:47.61 (39.78)     2:25.75 (38.14)
        3:09.39 (43.64)     3:54.36 (44.97)     4:27.24 (32.88)     4:57.35 (30.11)
 26 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              5:02.75    4:57.50 ZQ
                  32.55     1:09.44 (36.89)     1:49.14 (39.70)     2:26.55 (37.41)
        3:08.47 (41.92)     3:50.65 (42.18)     4:25.25 (34.60)     4:57.50 (32.25)
 27 Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:04.26    4:58.03 ZQ
                  31.70     1:10.09 (38.39)     1:50.71 (40.62)     2:31.35 (40.64)
        3:12.15 (40.80)     3:54.55 (42.40)     4:27.54 (32.99)     4:58.03 (30.49)
 28 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           4:54.34    4:59.03 ZQ
                  29.72     1:05.42 (35.70)     1:43.33 (37.91)     2:20.53 (37.20)
        3:06.22 (45.69)     3:52.43 (46.21)     4:26.41 (33.98)     4:59.03 (32.62)
 29 Amato, Nick F             13 LIAC-MR              4:58.95    4:59.45 ZQ
                  31.60     1:09.06 (37.46)     1:47.80 (38.74)     2:25.45 (37.65)
        3:09.30 (43.85)     3:52.28 (42.98)     4:26.04 (33.76)     4:59.45 (33.41)
 30 Gaffey, Eric J            13 CSC-MR               5:01.40    4:59.67 ZQ
                  31.50     1:08.29 (36.79)     1:45.32 (37.03)     2:22.55 (37.23)
        3:06.36 (43.81)     3:50.60 (44.24)     4:25.60 (35.00)     4:59.67 (34.07)
 31 Lopez, Jose L             14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:03.06    4:59.88 ZQ
                  31.74     1:10.39 (38.65)     1:51.57 (41.18)     2:31.83 (40.26)
        3:11.50 (39.67)     3:51.71 (40.21)     4:26.28 (34.57)     4:59.88 (33.60)
 32 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR               4:59.01    5:00.75 ZQ
                  28.36     1:02.47 (34.11)     1:40.01 (37.54)     2:17.74 (37.73)
        3:03.26 (45.52)     3:52.20 (48.94)     4:25.07 (32.87)     5:00.75 (35.68)
 33 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    5:02.81    5:04.11 ZQ
                  33.22     1:13.45 (40.23)     1:50.15 (36.70)     2:27.09 (36.94)
        3:10.88 (43.79)     3:55.69 (44.81)     4:30.17 (34.48)     5:04.11 (33.94)
 34 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR               5:04.00    5:04.44 JO
                  29.70     1:05.23 (35.53)     1:44.95 (39.72)     2:23.53 (38.58)
        3:09.62 (46.09)     3:55.62 (46.00)     4:30.21 (34.59)     5:04.44 (34.23)
 35 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR              5:05.15    5:04.97 JO
                  30.11     1:06.49 (36.38)     1:46.57 (40.08)     2:25.05 (38.48)
        3:10.76 (45.71)     3:56.55 (45.79)     4:31.63 (35.08)     5:04.97 (33.34)
 36 Blacker, Jared A          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:05.22    5:07.76
                  32.58     1:10.32 (37.74)     1:49.72 (39.40)     2:28.56 (38.84)
        3:12.50 (43.94)     3:56.42 (43.92)     4:32.34 (35.92)     5:07.76 (35.42)
 37 Liberatori, Daniel J      14 Middies-MR           4:55.89    5:09.37
                  33.12     1:12.79 (39.67)     1:50.43 (37.64)     2:28.10 (37.67)
        3:12.65 (44.55)     3:57.38 (44.73)     4:34.37 (36.99)     5:09.37 (35.00)
 38 Kamata, Muneki            13 NYCC-MR              5:04.55    5:09.97
                  32.10     1:11.01 (38.91)     1:50.07 (39.06)     2:29.68 (39.61)
        3:15.13 (45.45)     3:59.77 (44.64)     4:35.38 (35.61)     5:09.97 (34.59)
 39 Simco, Anthony J          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:01.02    5:16.09
                  29.53     1:04.20 (34.67)     1:47.32 (43.12)     2:28.43 (41.11)
        3:13.12 (44.69)     3:59.58 (46.46)     4:38.32 (38.74)     5:16.09 (37.77)
 -- MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR    5:01.96         DQ

Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:23.36  5/1/1988  K. Helin, TVSC
          JO: @ 2:25.33  1996      C. Palacio
                2:27.69  T16
                2:53.99  ZQ
                2:55.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR              2:34.29    2:36.36 ZQ
                  36.03     1:12.79 (36.76)     2:01.82 (49.03)     2:36.36 (34.54)
  2 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:37.01    2:37.17 ZQ
                  32.41     1:16.83 (44.42)     2:03.91 (47.08)     2:37.17 (33.26)
  3 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              2:37.38    2:39.67 ZQ
                  35.62     1:19.83 (44.21)     2:03.75 (43.92)     2:39.67 (35.92)
  4 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           2:43.61    2:39.81 ZQ
                  34.42     1:14.09 (39.67)     2:04.94 (50.85)     2:39.81 (34.87)
  5 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               2:40.48    2:40.77 ZQ
                  34.77     1:14.15 (39.38)     2:06.21 (52.06)     2:40.77 (34.56)
  6 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           2:42.04    2:41.15 ZQ
                  36.88     1:16.89 (40.01)     2:07.69 (50.80)     2:41.15 (33.46)
  7 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              2:46.76    2:42.36 ZQ
                  37.62     1:19.63 (42.01)     2:07.72 (48.09)     2:42.36 (34.64)
  8 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              2:46.90    2:42.71 ZQ
                  40.04     1:20.11 (40.07)     2:05.75 (45.64)     2:42.71 (36.96)
  9 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               2:54.05    2:42.80 ZQ
                  33.99     1:15.57 (41.58)     2:01.15 (45.58)     2:42.80 (41.65)
 10 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.32    2:43.98 ZQ
                  36.02     1:17.37 (41.35)     2:07.10 (49.73)     2:43.98 (36.88)
 11 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR            2:47.00    2:44.52 ZQ
                  36.18     1:16.84 (40.66)     2:08.16 (51.32)     2:44.52 (36.36)
 12 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR              2:44.61    2:46.28 ZQ
                  35.70     1:18.72 (43.02)     2:07.52 (48.80)     2:46.28 (38.76)
 13 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:49.28    2:47.26 ZQ
                  37.25     1:18.69 (41.44)     2:09.61 (50.92)     2:47.26 (37.65)
 14 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR               2:50.43    2:48.15 ZQ
                  36.98     1:18.98 (42.00)     2:09.68 (50.70)     2:48.15 (38.47)
 15 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR            2:47.73    2:48.37 ZQ
                  38.49     1:20.40 (41.91)     2:11.09 (50.69)     2:48.37 (37.28)
 16 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR              2:54.03    2:49.84 ZQ
                  36.97     1:20.86 (43.89)     2:12.26 (51.40)     2:49.84 (37.58)
 17 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               2:52.27    2:50.54 ZQ
                  40.06     1:22.17 (42.11)     2:12.90 (50.73)     2:50.54 (37.64)
 18 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR              2:52.22    2:53.58 ZQ
                  40.10     1:23.77 (43.67)     2:16.93 (53.16)     2:53.58 (36.65)
 19 Purdy, Kristen L          10 TVSC-MR              2:54.39    2:53.78 ZQ
                  39.52     1:21.56 (42.04)     2:14.03 (52.47)     2:53.78 (39.75)
 20 Woeckener, Emma R         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.68    2:54.61 JO
                  38.96     1:23.69 (44.73)     2:15.53 (51.84)     2:54.61 (39.08)
 21 Ferlo, Emily E            10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:53.33    2:57.20
                  40.30     1:25.89 (45.59)     2:17.04 (51.15)     2:57.20 (40.16)
 22 Johns, Maggie Z           10 LIAC-MR              2:53.12    3:00.56
                  40.64     1:26.59 (45.95)     2:20.71 (54.12)     3:00.56 (39.85)
 23 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.11    3:01.45
                  41.48     1:26.66 (45.18)     2:21.84 (55.18)     3:01.45 (39.61)
 24 Tremain, Kate             10 Badger-MR            2:55.32    3:06.64
                  40.78     1:29.74 (48.96)     2:21.62 (51.88)     3:06.64 (45.02)
 -- Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:40.04         DQ

Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.51  5/1/2000  D. Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 2:22.36  2/11/2000 Daniel P. Simco
                2:27.69  T16
                2:59.29  ZQ
                2:59.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               2:48.20    2:36.17 ZQ
                  33.57     1:12.83 (39.26)     2:00.03 (47.20)     2:36.17 (36.14)
  2 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:37.96    2:36.48 ZQ
                  33.45     1:13.66 (40.21)     2:01.11 (47.45)     2:36.48 (35.37)
  3 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              2:39.24    2:39.03 ZQ
                  34.91     1:16.10 (41.19)     2:05.23 (49.13)     2:39.03 (33.80)
  4 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR          2:43.85    2:39.18 ZQ
                  35.48     1:18.20 (42.72)     2:02.80 (44.60)     2:39.18 (36.38)
  5 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                2:42.09    2:41.71 ZQ
                  32.77     1:13.98 (41.21)     2:05.96 (51.98)     2:41.71 (35.75)
  6 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           2:43.62    2:42.90 ZQ
                  34.54     1:16.07 (41.53)     2:06.84 (50.77)     2:42.90 (36.06)
  7 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               2:47.75    2:42.96 ZQ
                  34.86     1:18.39 (43.53)     2:07.03 (48.64)     2:42.96 (35.93)
  8 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:46.88    2:44.62 ZQ
                  36.90     1:17.38 (40.48)     2:08.42 (51.04)     2:44.62 (36.20)
  9 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:42.92    2:45.34 ZQ
                  33.18     1:14.25 (41.07)     2:06.94 (52.69)     2:45.34 (38.40)
 10 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              2:46.16    2:45.38 ZQ
                  36.00     1:18.60 (42.60)     2:10.36 (51.76)     2:45.38 (35.02)
 11 Pon, Matthew W            10 Middies-MR           2:53.57    2:50.37 ZQ
                  42.86     1:23.01 (40.15)     2:13.92 (50.91)     2:50.37 (36.45)
 12 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.04    2:50.96 ZQ
                  38.23     1:20.65 (42.42)     2:10.00 (49.35)     2:50.96 (40.96)
 13 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR              2:59.64    2:51.24 ZQ
                  37.90     1:20.59 (42.69)     2:14.45 (53.86)     2:51.24 (36.79)
 14 Carmen, Jacob E           10 Middies-MR           2:53.98    2:51.91 ZQ
                  39.12     1:21.92 (42.80)     2:14.65 (52.73)     2:51.91 (37.26)
 15 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 Middies-MR           2:54.31    2:52.38 ZQ
                  39.05     1:22.67 (43.62)     2:16.18 (53.51)     2:52.38 (36.20)
 16 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              2:53.83    2:52.45 ZQ
                  41.42     1:27.34 (45.92)     2:16.13 (48.79)     2:52.45 (36.32)
 17 Polanco, Christopher A    10 Twisters-MR          2:58.42    2:52.67 ZQ
                  37.33     1:20.98 (43.65)     2:14.93 (53.95)     2:52.67 (37.74)
 18 Nicholson, Michael R      10 Middies-MR           2:48.90    2:53.34 ZQ
                  35.86     1:20.32 (44.46)     2:14.07 (53.75)     2:53.34 (39.27)
 19 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR           2:55.74    2:54.89 ZQ
                  40.87     1:24.39 (43.52)     2:18.87 (54.48)     2:54.89 (36.02)
 20 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              2:58.03    2:55.67 ZQ
                  40.57     1:26.46 (45.89)     2:17.76 (51.30)     2:55.67 (37.91)
 21 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR               2:57.23    2:58.59 ZQ
                  38.57     1:24.08 (45.51)     2:18.78 (54.70)     2:58.59 (39.81)
 22 Minaki, Tomoya             9 Middies-MR           2:58.82    2:59.74 JO
                  37.97     1:21.35 (43.38)     2:16.23 (54.88)     2:59.74 (43.51)
 23 Dalessio, Andrew          10 Basc-MR              2:58.51    3:03.18
                  44.35     1:27.11 (42.76)     2:21.77 (54.66)     3:03.18 (41.41)

Event 39  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:35.55  1996      YWCA MIddies
          JO: @ 3:37.92  1983      LIAC
                3:41.29  T16
                3:59.99  METS
                4:15.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   3:50.00    3:47.32 METS
     1) Biagioli, Caitlyn 13            2) Kane, Kandra L 14
     3) Sprow, Alana M 13               4) Napoli, Caitlin A 14
                  27.99       57.75 (57.75)     1:24.84 (27.09)     1:54.35 (56.60)
        2:21.56 (27.21)     2:52.64 (58.29)     3:19.15 (26.51)     3:47.32 (54.68)
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:41.43    3:48.45 METS
     1) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 13          2) Akerfelds, Dana P 14
     3) Rakoczy, Joanna D 14            4) Leonard, Cara M 14
                  28.20       58.17 (58.17)     1:25.41 (27.24)     1:56.07 (57.90)
        2:22.25 (26.18)     2:50.52 (54.45)     3:18.15 (27.63)     3:48.45 (57.93)
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:45.18    3:50.12 METS
     1) Flaherty, Tara E 14             2) Lian, Michelle R 14
     3) Perelman, Hayley E 14           4) Guyett, Caren E 13
                  27.26       57.94 (57.94)     1:25.50 (27.56)     1:55.82 (57.88)
        2:24.19 (28.37)     2:55.43 (59.61)     3:21.62 (26.19)     3:50.12 (54.69)
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:45.00    3:53.56 METS
     1) Hryhorowych, Tania V 13         2) Pirog, Francesca E 14
     3) Healey, Vivian O 14             4) Fortini, Izabela P 14
                  28.79       59.61 (59.61)     1:27.78 (28.17)   1:59.75 (1:00.14)
        2:27.17 (27.42)     2:57.22 (57.47)     3:24.04 (26.82)     3:53.56 (56.34)
  5 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              3:53.41    3:53.57 METS
     1) Harris, Markee E 13             2) Bertoncini, Dana M 14
     3) Kochman, Julie N 13             4) Ryan, Meghan E 13
                  28.39       58.50 (58.50)     1:26.33 (27.83)     1:57.31 (58.81)
        2:24.32 (27.01)     2:54.66 (57.35)     3:22.67 (28.01)     3:53.57 (58.91)
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       3:53.97    3:54.06 METS
     1) Baconcini, Kellyn E 13          2) Genovese, Kate A 13
     3) Dwyer, Shannon M 14             4) Dwyer, Caitlin L 14
                  28.32       59.05 (59.05)     1:26.71 (27.66)     1:57.07 (58.02)
        2:24.93 (27.86)     2:55.67 (58.60)     3:23.69 (28.02)     3:54.06 (58.39)
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              3:48.00    3:54.48 METS
     1) Goff, Sara L 14                 2) Minowitz, Amy M 13
     3) Mueller, Mary F 14              4) Pomerantz, Jojo F 13
                  28.00       58.22 (58.22)     1:25.89 (27.67)   2:03.72 (1:05.50)
        2:24.56 (20.84)     2:55.05 (51.33)     3:23.28 (28.23)     3:54.48 (59.43)
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                3:56.39    3:54.91 METS
     1) Baumann, Mary Kate 14           2) Potter, Brittany C 13
     3) Potter, Alyssa C 13             4) Bannon, Meredith L 14
                  27.80       57.67 (57.67)     1:25.81 (28.14)     1:57.10 (59.43)
        2:25.50 (28.40)     2:56.21 (59.11)     3:24.22 (28.01)     3:54.91 (58.70)
  9 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         3:56.77    3:54.94 METS
     1) Ciccone, Amanda 13              2) Partridge, Gabi C 14
     3) Gobetz, Hannah R 13             4) Drinane, Joanna M 14
                  28.04       58.65 (58.65)     1:27.07 (28.42)     1:58.58 (59.93)
        2:27.25 (28.67)   2:59.08 (1:00.50)     3:25.97 (26.89)     3:54.94 (55.86)
 10 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       4:01.95    3:55.55 METS
     1) Pinchinat, Ashley 14            2) Konko, Dayna L 14
     3) Cosentino, Christina M 13       4) Lee, Katherine 14
                  28.02       59.20 (59.20)     1:27.12 (27.92)     1:58.48 (59.28)
        2:15.01 (16.53)     2:57.84 (59.36)     3:25.26 (27.42)     3:55.55 (57.71)
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:35.65    3:57.36 METS
     1) Mulligan, Katie Z 14            2) Conroy, Jaqueline R 14
     3) Boehm, Stacey M 14              4) Caperna, Molly S 14
                  28.20       58.22 (58.22)     1:26.37 (28.15)     1:57.23 (59.01)
        2:26.84 (29.61)   2:59.73 (1:02.50)     3:26.89 (27.16)     3:57.36 (57.63)
 12 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       4:00.44    3:58.11 METS
     1) Lupinetti, Amelia J 13          2) Lukasik, Brittany G 14
     3) Ferlo, Nicole C 13              4) Tomasula, Kellyanne M 14
                  28.47       59.64 (59.64)     1:27.70 (28.06)     1:59.56 (59.92)
        2:28.16 (28.60)   3:00.31 (1:00.75)     3:28.10 (27.79)     3:58.11 (57.80)
 13 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             3:59.33    3:59.27 METS
     1) Guelly, Gabi K 13               2) Travers, Bridget 14
     3) Martinez, Bianca 13             4) Lu, April 13
                  28.96       59.51 (59.51)     1:27.73 (28.22)     1:59.23 (59.72)
        2:27.12 (27.89)   3:00.23 (1:01.00)     3:27.91 (27.68)     3:59.27 (59.04)
 14 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  4:11.99    4:04.52 JO
     1) Vessa, Gabrielle 13             2) Sheridan, Nicole Z 13
     3) Alejandro, Tricia Z 13          4) Wursthorn, Dawn 14
                  29.31   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:19.56 (18.94)   2:01.96 (1:01.34)
        2:31.48 (29.52)   3:04.24 (1:02.28)     3:33.35 (29.11)   4:04.52 (1:00.28)
 15 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         4:01.97    4:05.12 JO
     1) Devoe, Gnome Z 14               2) Pyle, Emma P 13
     3) Freeman, Brittany Z 13          4) Biancone, Taylor Z 14
                  29.45   1:01.61 (1:01.61)     1:31.87 (30.26)   2:06.76 (1:05.15)
        2:34.72 (27.96)     3:05.81 (59.05)     3:33.85 (28.04)     4:05.12 (59.31)
 16 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  4:11.75    4:06.80 JO
     1) Kielb, Amy E 14                 2) Erni, Susanne M 14
     3) Yergeau, Sarah E 14             4) HA, Alyssa J 14
                  29.46   1:02.89 (1:02.89)     1:34.06 (31.17)   2:08.33 (1:05.44)
        2:37.34 (29.01)   3:08.91 (1:00.58)     3:36.46 (27.55)     4:06.80 (57.89)
 17 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   4:21.28    4:22.17
     1) Israel, Lynn R 13               2) Kayserian, Nadin 14
     3) Lovell, Jacqueline 13           4) Solomianko, Marta 14
                  30.98   1:04.13 (1:04.13)     1:35.74 (31.61)   2:10.69 (1:06.56)
        2:43.18 (32.49)   3:19.69 (1:09.00)     3:49.59 (29.90)   4:22.17 (1:02.48)

Event 40  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:19.89  1992      Long Island AC
          JO: @ 3:24.79  1997      TS
                3:27.59  T16
                3:35.99  METS
                4:07.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:28.51    3:27.81 METS
     1) MC Laughlin, Jason O 14         2) Nicholson, Jackson G 14
     3) Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko 14         4) Bailey, Michael I 13
                  24.30       51.25 (51.25)     1:16.74 (25.49)     1:44.56 (53.31)
        2:09.72 (25.16)     2:36.29 (51.73)     3:00.62 (24.33)     3:27.81 (51.52)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             3:27.49    3:29.96 METS
     1) Pfeifer, Gregory J 14           2) Park, Michael Z 14
     3) Kim, Kevin L 14                 4) Payabyab, Paul C 14
                  25.17       53.56 (53.56)     1:18.16 (24.60)     1:45.82 (52.26)
        2:11.05 (25.23)     2:39.08 (53.26)     3:03.45 (24.37)     3:29.96 (50.88)
  3 Badger-MR  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:33.09 METS
     1) Whiston, William Z 14           2) Mirinov, Anthony Z 14
     3) Lew, Michael Z 14               4) Davies, Phillip Z 14
                  26.03       53.99 (53.99)     1:19.22 (25.23)     1:46.73 (52.74)
        2:01.13 (14.40)     2:42.26 (55.53)     3:06.44 (24.18)     3:33.09 (50.83)
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:37.42    3:36.49 JO
     1) Simco, Daniel P 13              2) Powell, Adam C 13
     3) Morris, Dylan W 13              4) Hastings, Tristan L 13
                  26.32       54.73 (54.73)     1:20.01 (25.28)     1:49.16 (54.43)
        2:15.43 (26.27)     2:44.49 (55.33)     3:09.16 (24.67)     3:36.49 (52.00)
  5 New York City Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                3:36.00    3:39.47 JO
     1) Mery, Marek 14                  2) Kopczynski, Konrad 13
     3) Kamata, Muneki 13               4) Liang, Truman 13
                  26.36       56.17 (56.17)     1:21.57 (25.40)     1:50.19 (54.02)
        2:06.95 (16.76)     2:47.54 (57.35)     3:11.96 (24.42)     3:39.47 (51.93)
  6 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   3:37.97    3:40.51 JO
     1) D'Errico, John A 14             2) Brown, Bryan F 14
     3) Molinelli, Joseph S 14          4) Khanna, Abhinav 14
                  27.57       58.38 (58.38)     1:25.60 (27.22)     1:56.07 (57.69)
        2:21.14 (25.07)     2:49.90 (53.83)     3:13.39 (23.49)     3:40.51 (50.61)
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              3:40.00    3:42.59 JO
     1) Saccurato, Matthew G 13         2) Liberatori, Daniel J 14
     3) Rohrs, Eric L 14                4) Johnson, Andrew W 13
                  27.59       55.81 (55.81)     1:21.90 (26.09)     1:51.31 (55.50)
        2:17.72 (26.41)     2:47.29 (55.98)     3:13.26 (25.97)     3:42.59 (55.30)
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:44.00    3:42.90 JO
     1) Troy, Derek 13                  2) Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y 14
     3) Maynard, Phil A 13              4) Reynoso, BJ A 14
                  27.81       57.61 (57.61)     1:23.66 (26.05)     1:52.02 (54.41)
        2:18.65 (26.63)     2:48.38 (56.36)     3:14.39 (26.01)     3:42.90 (54.52)
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:25.32    3:44.10 JO
     1) DI Iorio, Alexander B 14        2) Yate, Jasper 13
     3) O'Neill, Thomas D 13            4) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14
                  26.43       54.60 (54.60)     1:21.56 (26.96)     1:52.55 (57.95)
        2:20.78 (28.23)     2:51.02 (58.47)     3:16.33 (25.31)     3:44.10 (53.08)
 10 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  3:46.87    3:45.44 JO
     1) McGovern, John M 14             2) Lau, Kevin Z 14
     3) MacNaughton, Jake D 14          4) Wemer, Donald J 14
                  27.79       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.48 (27.21)     1:55.11 (57.84)
        2:21.69 (26.58)     2:51.08 (55.97)     3:16.97 (25.89)     3:45.44 (54.36)
 11 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             3:49.22    3:46.57 JO
     1) Shiwnath, Michael Z 14          2) Vaughan, Spencer Z 13
     3) Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z 14     4) Chung, Sung-Moon 13
                  27.73       57.69 (57.69)     1:24.50 (26.81)     1:54.51 (56.82)
        2:21.01 (26.50)     2:50.95 (56.44)     3:17.38 (26.43)     3:46.57 (55.62)
 12 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:49.39    3:47.17 JO
     1) Hikal, Karim 14                 2) Hikal, Mohamed 14
     3) Caputo, Danny 13                4) Wowk, Justin 14
                  27.13       57.00 (57.00)     1:23.79 (26.79)     1:52.06 (55.06)
        2:20.73 (28.67)     2:51.99 (59.93)     3:18.35 (26.36)     3:47.17 (55.18)
 13 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              3:47.80    3:48.50 JO
     1) Yin, Perry T 14                 2) Yeager, Kyle A 14
     3) Lopez, Jose L 14                4) Damato, Brett Z 14
                  27.35       56.94 (56.94)     1:24.27 (27.33)     1:54.58 (57.64)
        2:21.81 (27.23)     2:52.75 (58.17)     3:18.72 (25.97)     3:48.50 (55.75)
 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                3:48.66    3:49.13 JO
     1) Simco, Anthony J 13             2) Herr, Bob J 14
     3) Golden, Brendan M 14            4) McKenna, Colby M 14
                  27.73       58.74 (58.74)     1:25.25 (26.51)     1:54.25 (55.51)
        2:21.34 (27.09)     2:52.82 (58.57)     3:19.16 (26.34)     3:49.13 (56.31)
 15 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       3:49.57    3:49.99 JO
     1) Murphy, Bryan 14                2) Marks, Danny J 14
     3) Hutzelman, Daniel R 13          4) Kameyama, Ryosuke 13
                  26.65       57.22 (57.22)     1:24.65 (27.43)     1:54.89 (57.67)
        2:22.52 (27.63)     2:53.84 (58.95)     3:20.63 (26.79)     3:49.99 (56.15)
 16 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   3:57.28    3:55.62 JO
     1) Pazmino, Mauro F 13             2) Wong, Benjamin 14
     3) Diaz, Gregory A 13              4) Mejia, Jorge L 13
                  30.33   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:30.31 (28.13)     2:01.41 (59.23)
        2:28.28 (26.87)     2:58.48 (57.07)     3:25.75 (27.27)     3:55.62 (57.14)
 17 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  4:06.54    4:00.82 JO
     1) Corrigan, Timmy 13              2) Dent, Rog 14
     3) Amato, Nick F 13                4) Swenson, Dan C 14
                  29.18   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:28.89 (28.06)     2:00.14 (59.31)
        2:18.13 (17.99)   3:02.47 (1:02.33)     3:29.54 (27.07)     4:00.82 (58.35)

Event 41  Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:14.36  1996      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 4:14.36  1996      YMiddies
                5:19.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:35.00    4:36.68 JO
     1) Wessling, Emily G 10            2) Fink, Ericka M 10
     3) Panzarino, Alexandra M 10       4) Bailey, Lauren E 9
                  32.33   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:38.01 (31.56)   2:13.70 (1:07.25)
        2:47.64 (33.94)   3:25.28 (1:11.58)     3:58.89 (33.61)   4:36.68 (1:11.40)
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:35.36    4:39.06 JO
     1) Polhill, Ali C 10               2) Berkman, Maddy R 9
     3) Trujillo, Maria C 10            4) Underwood, Katie S 10
                  30.93   1:06.15 (1:06.15)     1:38.96 (32.81)   2:17.09 (1:10.94)
        2:51.80 (34.71)   3:29.49 (1:12.40)     4:02.24 (32.75)   4:39.06 (1:09.57)
  3 Badger-MR  'A'                                    4:32.51    4:40.36 JO
     1) Krey, Laura K 9                 2) Tobin, Casey 10
     3) Owens, Amanda 10                4) Jones, Shannon E 10
                  32.69   1:09.78 (1:09.78)     1:43.72 (33.94)   2:21.67 (1:11.89)
        2:56.39 (34.72)   3:34.37 (1:12.70)     4:05.39 (31.02)   4:40.36 (1:05.99)
  4 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:40.46    4:44.35 JO
     1) Chang, Linda 10                 2) Michalak, Agata 9
     3) Chen, Cynthia 10                4) Pablo, Aileen 10
                  36.88   1:10.59 (1:10.59)     1:45.85 (35.26)   2:25.14 (1:14.55)
        2:58.35 (33.21)   3:36.82 (1:11.68)     4:08.42 (31.60)   4:44.35 (1:07.53)
  5 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       4:47.07    4:45.64 JO
     1) Schuermann, Kerry 9             2) Stanford, Brittany * 10
     3) Reidy, Meghan * 10              4) Kelly, Emily 10
                  34.95   1:14.35 (1:14.35)     1:48.84 (34.49)   2:28.28 (1:13.93)
        3:03.30 (35.02)   3:43.04 (1:14.76)     4:13.10 (30.06)   4:45.64 (1:02.60)
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 4:39.18    4:45.98 JO
     1) Teng, Rebecca Y 10              2) Pavlin, Mekala 10
     3) Engelstein, Sophie M 10         4) Kwa, Adelene 10
                  34.02   1:10.40 (1:10.40)     1:27.76 (17.36)     1:45.66 (35.26)
      2:58.59 (1:12.93)   3:36.72 (1:51.06)     4:09.69 (32.97)   4:45.98 (1:09.26)
  7 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:56.95    4:49.00 JO
     1) Glenday, Heather M 10           2) Dematteo, Rose A 8
     3) Gaffey, Mikaila M 8             4) Tromp, Jacqueline M 10
                  32.56   1:10.40 (1:10.40)     1:46.02 (35.62)   2:26.96 (1:16.56)
        2:58.82 (31.86)   3:39.15 (1:12.19)     3:55.87 (16.72)   4:49.00 (1:09.85)
  8 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       4:54.30    4:51.96 JO
     1) Ehret, Jane M 10                2) Olsen, Ashley E 9
     3) Werking, Kristin 9              4) Ferlo, Emily E 10
                  30.81   1:06.43 (1:06.43)     1:41.57 (35.14)   2:20.51 (1:14.08)
        2:58.65 (38.14)   3:40.25 (1:19.74)     4:14.86 (34.61)   4:51.96 (1:11.71)
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         4:52.92    4:54.28 JO
     1) Sepe, Lauren K 10               2) Tracy, Maggie E 9
     3) Freeman, Nicole Z 10            4) Randazzo, Khristiana 9
                  34.48   1:13.88 (1:13.88)     1:48.07 (34.19)   2:30.00 (1:16.12)
        3:04.35 (34.35)   3:43.01 (1:13.01)     4:16.14 (33.13)   4:54.28 (1:11.27)
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                4:47.61    4:55.72 JO
     1) Holmes, Sabine B 10             2) Woeckener, Emma R 10
     3) Reilly, Nadie D 10              4) Sims, Micah 10
                  34.14   1:11.31 (1:11.31)     1:46.83 (35.52)   2:25.59 (1:14.28)
        2:40.06 (14.47)   3:42.13 (1:16.54)     4:16.68 (34.55)   4:55.72 (1:13.59)
 11 Badger-MR  'B'                                    4:41.89    4:58.86 JO
     1) Salese, Elizabeth A 10          2) Tremain, Kate 10
     3) O'Neill, Kelly M 9              4) Lazare, Libby S 10
                  32.33   1:08.79 (1:08.79)     1:44.50 (35.71)   2:29.31 (1:20.52)
        3:01.01 (31.70)   3:37.94 (1:08.63)     4:15.52 (37.58)   4:58.86 (1:20.92)
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         4:57.98    5:03.20 JO
     1) Mannix, Christine M 8           2) Groccia, Adrienne D 9
     3) Schaefer, Kathryn R 10          4) Fusco, Alexandra A 10
                  34.11   1:14.97 (1:14.97)     1:50.84 (35.87)   2:32.48 (1:17.51)
        3:07.95 (35.47)   3:49.98 (1:17.50)     4:11.05 (21.07)   5:03.20 (1:13.22)
 -- Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:50.00         DQ
     1) Takei, Ayaka 10                 2) Nisi, Johanna S 10
     3) Cornacchio, Liana 9             4) Fulenwider, Allison F 10
                  33.33   1:10.40 (1:10.40)     1:44.54 (34.14)   2:24.26 (1:13.86)
        2:58.52 (34.26)   3:39.11 (1:14.85)     4:14.83 (35.72)        DQ (1:16.83)
 -- Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   4:59.96         DQ
     1) Filardi, Victoria L 9           2) Henry, Elizabeth M 10
     3) Aliprantis, Alexa N 9           4) Palma, Jacqueline M 9
                  34.36   1:11.58 (1:11.58)     1:53.83 (42.25)   2:52.36 (1:40.78)
                          4:04.74 (1:12.38)     4:19.11 (14.37)        DQ (1:15.88)

Event 42  Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:16.44  2000      BGNW Marlins
                         T.Hastings, D.Polhill, A.Simco, D.Simco
          JO: @ 4:16.44  2/11/2000 BGNW
                         T. Hastings, D. Polhill, A. Simco, D. Simco
                5:19.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:35.49    4:28.85 JO
     1) Gordon, Dakota J 10             2) Karle, Matthew I 9
     3) Mitchell, Jamie J 10            4) Carr, John P 10
                  32.82   1:09.23 (1:09.23)     1:40.92 (31.69)   2:17.04 (1:07.81)
        2:48.57 (31.53)   3:23.99 (1:06.95)     3:54.28 (30.29)   4:28.85 (1:04.86)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:37.19    4:31.89 JO
     1) Lau, Alex 10                    2) Pickel, Cody 10
     3) Garcia, Stefan 9                4) Knight, Lucas 10
                  34.43   1:12.05 (1:12.05)     1:44.00 (31.95)   2:19.95 (1:07.90)
        2:51.79 (31.84)   3:29.23 (1:09.28)     3:59.30 (30.07)   4:31.89 (1:02.66)
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:35.00    4:34.09 JO
     1) Pon, Matthew W 10               2) Jitechian, Gerard J 10
     3) Rubenstein, Ben S 10            4) Mollema, Nils S 9
                  33.44   1:09.22 (1:09.22)     1:41.26 (32.04)   2:17.17 (1:07.95)
        2:49.40 (32.23)   3:24.26 (1:07.09)     3:56.86 (32.60)   4:34.09 (1:09.83)
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  4:37.61    4:35.99 JO
     1) Corrigan, Chris 10              2) Halbohn, Kyle W 10
     3) Mohrmann, John 10               4) Chung, John Z 10
                  31.35   1:03.84 (1:03.84)     1:35.89 (32.05)   2:12.43 (1:08.59)
        2:46.73 (34.30)   3:26.32 (1:13.89)     3:59.10 (32.78)   4:35.99 (1:09.67)
  5 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       4:37.24    4:37.71 JO
     1) Heinemann, Erik L 10            2) Hogg, James S 10
     3) Lee, Oliver J 10                4) Goldstein, Jake P 9
                  34.31   1:13.55 (1:13.55)     1:47.29 (33.74)   2:28.83 (1:15.28)
        2:57.23 (28.40)   3:33.09 (1:04.26)     4:03.24 (30.15)   4:37.71 (1:04.62)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:45.00    4:41.66 JO
     1) Carmen, Jacob E 10              2) Bennett, Aarron M 9
     3) Minowitz, Eric M 9              4) Minaki, Tomoya 9
                  32.50   1:09.37 (1:09.37)     1:42.84 (33.47)   2:20.98 (1:11.61)
        2:54.48 (33.50)   3:31.25 (1:10.27)     4:04.57 (33.32)   4:41.66 (1:10.41)
  7 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   4:47.73    4:46.16 JO
     1) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 10      2) Polanco, Christopher A 10
     3) Doherty, Christopher 9          4) May, Michael M 10
                  33.66   1:13.34 (1:13.34)     1:47.64 (34.30)   2:25.85 (1:12.51)
        2:59.38 (33.53)   3:38.02 (1:12.17)     4:09.07 (31.05)   4:46.16 (1:08.14)
  8 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   4:51.39    4:51.56 JO
     1) Wallace, Daniel P 10            2) Milewski, Matthew R 10
     3) Peng, Didi Y 9                  4) Petersen, Zachary 10
                  34.42   1:16.15 (1:16.15)     1:52.78 (36.63)   2:33.12 (1:16.97)
        3:07.08 (33.96)   3:45.25 (1:12.13)     4:16.77 (31.52)   4:51.56 (1:06.31)
  9 Badger-MR  'A'                                    4:54.73    4:54.31 JO
     1) Hughes, Kevin J 9               2) Cooper, Alexander M 10
     3) Ferrara, Ian A 10               4) Torell, John 10
                  33.11   1:09.90 (1:09.90)     1:45.57 (35.67)   2:27.01 (1:17.11)
        3:01.29 (34.28)   3:39.23 (1:12.22)     4:13.50 (34.27)   4:54.31 (1:15.08)
 10 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            5:07.08    5:01.42 JO
     1) Woodhead, Derek R 10            2) Schaedtler, Andrew H 10
     3) Spierer, Josh A 10              4)
                  36.24   1:16.08 (1:16.08)     1:51.75 (35.67)   2:33.15 (1:17.07)
        3:11.42 (38.27)   3:53.51 (1:20.36)     4:25.70 (32.19)   5:01.42 (1:07.91)
 11 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                4:52.65    5:02.28 JO
     1) White, Connor D 10              2) Schneider, Ian M 10
     3) Rappaport, Will L 8             4) Potter, Justin E 9
                  36.05   1:18.21 (1:18.21)     1:54.07 (35.86)   2:34.27 (1:16.06)
        3:08.30 (34.03)   3:50.27 (1:16.00)     4:24.59 (34.32)   5:02.28 (1:12.01)
 12 Badger-MR  'B'                                    5:11.84    5:28.31
     1) Strassberg, Gary R 10           2) Balter, Jack M 10
     3) Balter, Roscoe D 10             4) Volkov, Sasha A 8
                  37.79   1:20.21 (1:20.21)     2:00.02 (39.81)   2:48.31 (1:28.10)
        3:23.65 (35.34)   4:07.87 (1:19.56)     4:45.20 (37.33)   5:28.31 (1:20.44)

Event 43  Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.15  11/24/2000J. Smit, TVSC
          JO: @ 4:42.76  2/17/2002 Aleksa M Akerfelds, Middies
                4:50.99  METS
                4:59.99  T16
                5:27.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR            4:50.00    4:51.26 T16
                  30.50     1:06.39 (35.89)     1:44.11 (37.72)     2:21.79 (37.68)
        3:01.66 (39.87)     3:43.32 (41.66)     4:17.80 (34.48)     4:51.26 (33.46)
  2 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              4:56.12    4:56.58 T16
                  31.20     1:06.32 (35.12)     1:44.18 (37.86)     2:21.95 (37.77)
        3:04.48 (42.53)     3:48.45 (43.97)     4:22.27 (33.82)     4:56.58 (34.31)
  3 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              5:01.09    4:59.32 T16
                  31.92     1:09.21 (37.29)     1:47.57 (38.36)     2:24.85 (37.28)
        3:08.42 (43.57)     3:53.28 (44.86)     4:26.91 (33.63)     4:59.32 (32.41)
  4 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          5:22.09    5:12.14 JO
                  32.79     1:11.59 (38.80)     1:52.72 (41.13)     2:33.68 (40.96)
        3:20.00 (46.32)     4:05.27 (45.27)     4:39.46 (34.19)     5:12.14 (32.68)
  5 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               5:21.82    5:15.82 JO
                  34.60     1:14.33 (39.73)     1:54.63 (40.30)     2:33.85 (39.22)
        3:19.59 (45.74)     4:05.93 (46.34)     4:41.28 (35.35)     5:15.82 (34.54)
  6 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               5:22.83    5:16.23 JO
                  33.13     1:11.66 (38.53)     1:51.54 (39.88)     2:30.97 (39.43)
        3:17.45 (46.48)     4:04.30 (46.85)     4:40.72 (36.42)     5:16.23 (35.51)
  7 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           5:12.21    5:16.64 JO
                  32.89     1:11.93 (39.04)     1:52.41 (40.48)     2:32.78 (40.37)
        3:17.47 (44.69)     4:04.72 (47.25)     4:41.28 (36.56)     5:16.64 (35.36)
  8 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:22.32    5:16.97 JO
                  34.89     1:15.67 (40.78)     1:55.01 (39.34)     2:33.83 (38.82)
        3:21.20 (47.37)     4:08.24 (47.04)     4:43.35 (35.11)     5:16.97 (33.62)
  9 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR              5:23.41    5:17.47 JO
                  32.16     1:09.66 (37.50)     1:50.38 (40.72)     2:30.86 (40.48)
        3:19.86 (49.00)     4:09.22 (49.36)     4:43.36 (34.14)     5:17.47 (34.11)
 10 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:09.53    5:17.76 JO
                  33.50     1:14.89 (41.39)     1:55.62 (40.73)     2:36.06 (40.44)
        3:22.03 (45.97)     4:07.59 (45.56)     4:44.11 (36.52)     5:17.76 (33.65)
 11 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    5:20.18    5:18.00 JO
                  33.94     1:12.92 (38.98)     1:52.85 (39.93)     2:32.45 (39.60)
        3:19.14 (46.69)     4:06.27 (47.13)     4:41.91 (35.64)     5:18.00 (36.09)
 12 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               5:16.56    5:18.22 JO
                  32.30     1:10.61 (38.31)     1:49.59 (38.98)     2:28.49 (38.90)
        3:17.73 (49.24)     4:06.16 (48.43)     4:42.06 (35.90)     5:18.22 (36.16)
 13 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              5:11.86    5:19.12 JO
                  36.29     1:21.04 (44.75)     2:00.18 (39.14)     2:38.43 (38.25)
        3:24.98 (46.55)     4:11.22 (46.24)     4:45.92 (34.70)     5:19.12 (33.20)
 14 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            5:11.79    5:19.20 JO
                  33.77     1:13.81 (40.04)     1:55.13 (41.32)     2:35.97 (40.84)
        3:21.59 (45.62)     4:08.37 (46.78)     4:44.42 (36.05)     5:19.20 (34.78)
 15 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:25.24    5:22.11 JO
                  31.58     1:11.48 (39.90)     1:52.69 (41.21)     2:32.77 (40.08)
        3:20.50 (47.73)     4:08.61 (48.11)     4:45.08 (36.47)     5:22.11 (37.03)
 16 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               5:15.99    5:23.59 JO
                  34.80     1:14.64 (39.84)     1:56.50 (41.86)     2:37.50 (41.00)
        3:26.68 (49.18)     4:13.68 (47.00)     4:48.69 (35.01)     5:23.59 (34.90)
 17 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR            5:26.51    5:29.70
                  33.42     1:12.86 (39.44)     1:55.69 (42.83)     2:39.85 (44.16)
        3:25.26 (45.41)     4:14.40 (49.14)     4:51.92 (37.52)     5:29.70 (37.78)
 -- Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              5:15.99         DQ
                  34.32     1:15.34 (41.02)     1:51.80 (36.46)     2:29.06 (37.26)
        3:16.44 (47.38)     4:05.51 (49.07)     4:39.43 (33.92)          DQ (32.71)

Event 44  Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.21  12/15/2001Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins
          JO: @ 4:38.49  2/17/2002 Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins
                4:32.99  METS
                4:44.79  T16
                5:27.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:15.04    5:03.63 JO
                  32.27     1:10.48 (38.21)     1:50.89 (40.41)     2:31.38 (40.49)
        3:14.89 (43.51)     3:57.16 (42.27)     4:30.84 (33.68)     5:03.63 (32.79)
  2 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               5:07.72    5:13.34 JO
                  31.97     1:13.40 (41.43)     1:52.59 (39.19)     2:32.41 (39.82)
        3:17.97 (45.56)     4:04.78 (46.81)     4:39.26 (34.48)     5:13.34 (34.08)
 -- Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               5:24.60         DQ
                  31.22     1:07.15 (35.93)     1:46.81 (39.66)     2:26.17 (39.36)
        3:10.26 (44.09)     3:55.64 (45.38)     4:32.56 (36.92)          DQ (36.31)

Event 45  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:03.02  4/30/1989 L.Loveless, BSC
          JO: @ 2:07.95  3/17/2001 Clare Clemens, BASC
                2:17.99  METS
                2:19.49  ZQ
                2:23.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lepore, Angela            15 WAC-MR               2:15.32    2:14.64 METS
                  30.70     1:05.77 (35.07)     1:44.03 (38.26)     2:14.64 (30.61)
  2 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           2:16.25    2:17.92 METS
                  31.36     1:05.31 (33.95)     1:46.36 (41.05)     2:17.92 (31.56)
  3 Jennings, Heather R       16 Sachem-MR            2:17.58    2:17.96 METS
                  30.18     1:05.54 (35.36)     1:47.20 (41.66)     2:17.96 (30.76)
  4 Sytnyk, Laura M           17 Middies-MR           2:15.28    2:18.00 ZQ
                  29.60     1:04.20 (34.60)     1:47.13 (42.93)     2:18.00 (30.87)
  5 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR              2:19.65    2:19.15 ZQ
                  30.13     1:05.88 (35.75)     1:47.72 (41.84)     2:19.15 (31.43)
  6 McWilliams, Tara A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.81    2:19.54 JO
                  30.92     1:05.65 (34.73)     1:48.37 (42.72)     2:19.54 (31.17)
  7 Lam, Sarah J              16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.47    2:20.40 JO
                  30.70     1:06.15 (35.45)     1:48.57 (42.42)     2:20.40 (31.83)
  7 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               2:21.91    2:20.40 JO
                  31.70     1:07.36 (35.66)     1:48.10 (40.74)     2:20.40 (32.30)
  9 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              2:21.29    2:20.72 JO
                  30.62     1:07.94 (37.32)     1:48.69 (40.75)     2:20.72 (32.03)
 10 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              2:18.87    2:21.14 JO
                  29.33     1:04.59 (35.26)     1:48.58 (43.99)     2:21.14 (32.56)
 11 Sawicz, Dorota Z          16 FLY-MR               2:17.07    2:22.24 JO
                  30.42     1:08.71 (38.29)     1:49.92 (41.21)     2:22.24 (32.32)
 12 Zollo, Ann Marie          16 Middies-MR           2:21.27    2:22.30 JO
                  29.55     1:04.91 (35.36)     1:49.99 (45.08)     2:22.30 (32.31)
 13 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           2:18.75    2:22.42 JO
                  31.07     1:08.88 (37.81)     1:50.59 (41.71)     2:22.42 (31.83)
 14 Dolinar, Ann M            15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.51    2:23.75
                  30.70     1:09.68 (38.98)     1:50.33 (40.65)     2:23.75 (33.42)
 15 Lewis, Allison J          17 VAC-MR               2:20.32    2:24.14
                  29.97     1:07.34 (37.37)     1:51.27 (43.93)     2:24.14 (32.87)
 16 Kvernland, KK A           18 GAEL-MR              2:22.47    2:24.20
                  32.03     1:08.84 (36.81)     1:50.48 (41.64)     2:24.20 (33.72)
 17 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       15 GAEL-MR              2:22.11    2:24.46
                  30.76     1:07.50 (36.74)     1:51.45 (43.95)     2:24.46 (33.01)
 18 Gomez, Stephanie Z        15 Badger-MR            2:23.49    2:24.75
                  30.62     1:06.41 (35.79)     1:50.90 (44.49)     2:24.75 (33.85)
 19 Landry, Kristen           17 TRS-MR               2:18.27    2:24.81
                  32.76     1:09.51 (36.75)     1:51.14 (41.63)     2:24.81 (33.67)
 20 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                2:20.92    2:25.08
                  31.84     1:09.21 (37.37)     1:50.78 (41.57)     2:25.08 (34.30)
 21 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   17 LIAC-MR              2:20.10    2:26.28
                  30.50     1:09.12 (38.62)     1:52.62 (43.50)     2:26.28 (33.66)
 22 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR           2:18.96    2:26.86
                  31.52     1:08.12 (36.60)     1:53.04 (44.92)     2:26.86 (33.82)
 23 Brea, Sheryl E            17 CIY-MR               2:23.43    2:26.90
                  31.27     1:08.38 (37.11)     1:53.10 (44.72)     2:26.90 (33.80)
 24 Liberatori, Lauren M      17 Middies-MR           2:23.49    2:30.30
                  30.69     1:08.45 (37.76)     1:54.22 (45.77)     2:30.30 (36.08)

Event 46  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.71  3/7/2002  D. Kahn, TS
          JO: @ 1:55.26  2/12/2000 Brendan Neligan, TVSC
                2:04.99  METS
                2:10.29  ZQ
                2:10.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               2:03.45    2:03.08 METS
                  26.55       59.29 (32.74)     1:34.79 (35.50)     2:03.08 (28.29)
  2 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR              2:06.78    2:04.55 METS
                  26.33       59.14 (32.81)     1:36.02 (36.88)     2:04.55 (28.53)
  3 Malinak, Andrew M         16 Big Blue-MR          2:06.99    2:05.22 ZQ
                  26.14       57.54 (31.40)     1:35.48 (37.94)     2:05.22 (29.74)
  4 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR              2:04.79    2:05.77 ZQ
                  27.18     1:00.12 (32.94)     1:35.70 (35.58)     2:05.77 (30.07)
  5 Archibald, Henry C        17 GAEL-MR              2:05.91    2:06.25 ZQ
                  27.74       58.62 (30.88)     1:36.26 (37.64)     2:06.25 (29.99)
  6 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 Basc-MR              2:08.38    2:07.17 ZQ
                  28.04     1:00.72 (32.68)     1:37.42 (36.70)     2:07.17 (29.75)
  7 Caines, Matthew F         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.90    2:07.66 ZQ
                  27.40     1:01.55 (34.15)     1:38.96 (37.41)     2:07.66 (28.70)
  8 Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR               2:10.56    2:08.09 ZQ
                  27.40     1:02.86 (35.46)     1:38.32 (35.46)     2:08.09 (29.77)
  9 Hasty, William G          16 AGUA-MR              2:08.05    2:08.50 ZQ
                  27.58       57.55 (29.97)     1:39.38 (41.83)     2:08.50 (29.12)
 10 Zhang, Tony Y             16 FLY-MR               2:08.33    2:09.65 ZQ
                  26.79       59.79 (33.00)     1:39.19 (39.40)     2:09.65 (30.46)
 11 Almeida, Roger V          16 Twisters-MR          2:08.54    2:10.55 JO
                  27.35     1:01.55 (34.20)     1:42.00 (40.45)     2:10.55 (28.55)
 12 Charles, Dillon A         16 AGUA-MR              2:09.81    2:11.23
                  27.22     1:03.28 (36.06)     1:41.18 (37.90)     2:11.23 (30.05)
 13 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              2:10.17    2:11.42
                  30.33     1:03.84 (33.51)     1:42.45 (38.61)     2:11.42 (28.97)
 14 Pulgar, Ronny J           16 Twisters-MR          2:10.87    2:11.56
                  26.90     1:01.29 (34.39)     1:40.78 (39.49)     2:11.56 (30.78)
 15 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR               2:09.63    2:12.44
                  26.98     1:01.52 (34.54)     1:40.71 (39.19)     2:12.44 (31.73)
 16 Pouchiline, Sergei        16 Dolphin-MR           2:09.85    2:13.12
                  27.66     1:02.53 (34.87)     1:42.80 (40.27)     2:13.12 (30.32)
 17 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       16 Middies-MR           2:09.34    2:17.16
                  30.02     1:04.29 (34.27)     1:43.83 (39.54)     2:17.16 (33.33)

Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:54.14  4/1/1991  T. Lynch, YMID
          JO: @ 1:56.56  1991      T, Lynch
                1:58.79  T16
                2:01.99  METS
                2:10.09  ZQ
                2:15.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              2:03.32    2:03.06 ZQ
                  28.77     1:00.48 (31.71)     1:32.48 (32.00)     2:03.06 (30.58)
  2 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR            2:05.31    2:03.44 ZQ
                  28.30       59.71 (31.41)     1:31.66 (31.95)     2:03.44 (31.78)
  3 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR            2:06.24    2:04.28 ZQ
                  28.60       59.97 (31.37)     1:32.21 (32.24)     2:04.28 (32.07)
  4 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              2:05.76    2:05.17 ZQ
                  28.71       59.94 (31.23)     1:32.49 (32.55)     2:05.17 (32.68)
  5 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              2:06.94    2:05.51 ZQ
                  28.96     1:00.99 (32.03)     1:33.47 (32.48)     2:05.51 (32.04)
  6 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              2:06.58    2:06.39 ZQ
                  29.39     1:02.22 (32.83)     1:35.13 (32.91)     2:06.39 (31.26)
  7 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:05.54    2:07.12 ZQ
                  29.52     1:01.53 (32.01)     1:34.68 (33.15)     2:07.12 (32.44)
  8 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR            2:06.00    2:07.14 ZQ
                  28.59     1:01.24 (32.65)     1:35.62 (34.38)     2:07.14 (31.52)
  9 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              2:09.32    2:08.48 ZQ
                  29.99     1:02.24 (32.25)     1:36.09 (33.85)     2:08.48 (32.39)
 10 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               2:10.30    2:08.96 ZQ
                  29.34     1:02.01 (32.67)     1:35.56 (33.55)     2:08.96 (33.40)
 11 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              2:10.51    2:09.31 ZQ
                  29.79     1:02.56 (32.77)     1:36.07 (33.51)     2:09.31 (33.24)
 12 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR              2:09.13    2:09.89 ZQ
                  30.49     1:04.01 (33.52)     1:37.19 (33.18)     2:09.89 (32.70)
 13 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               2:14.28    2:10.06 ZQ
                  29.53     1:02.38 (32.85)     1:36.51 (34.13)     2:10.06 (33.55)
 14 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              2:14.54    2:11.70 JO
                  28.55     1:00.42 (31.87)     1:35.74 (35.32)     2:11.70 (35.96)
 15 Smith, Jackie *           12 LBA-MR               2:14.04    2:11.96 JO
                  30.30     1:03.60 (33.30)     1:38.00 (34.40)     2:11.96 (33.96)
 16 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            2:11.55    2:12.04 JO
                  30.57     1:04.59 (34.02)     1:39.33 (34.74)     2:12.04 (32.71)
 17 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                2:15.45    2:12.18 JO
                  29.87     1:02.87 (33.00)     1:37.39 (34.52)     2:12.18 (34.79)
 18 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR  2:13.67    2:12.70 JO
                  29.96     1:03.31 (33.35)     1:38.22 (34.91)     2:12.70 (34.48)
 19 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR            2:12.42    2:12.74 JO
                  29.99     1:03.15 (33.16)     1:37.95 (34.80)     2:12.74 (34.79)
 20 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               2:10.04    2:13.02 JO
                  30.99     1:05.07 (34.08)     1:39.89 (34.82)     2:13.02 (33.13)
 20 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR              2:14.44    2:13.02 JO
                  29.99     1:03.64 (33.65)     1:39.07 (35.43)     2:13.02 (33.95)
 22 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              2:09.23    2:13.17 JO
                  31.94     1:05.88 (33.94)     1:39.74 (33.86)     2:13.17 (33.43)
 23 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           2:10.11    2:13.53 JO
                  30.83     1:04.76 (33.93)     1:39.20 (34.44)     2:13.53 (34.33)
 24 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              2:11.30    2:13.56 JO
                  30.07     1:03.76 (33.69)     1:39.00 (35.24)     2:13.56 (34.56)
 25 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            2:14.00    2:14.05 JO
                  29.84     1:03.89 (34.05)     1:40.06 (36.17)     2:14.05 (33.99)
 26 Baker, Meghan T           11 GAEL-MR              2:14.46    2:14.46 JO
                  30.32     1:04.03 (33.71)     1:39.30 (35.27)     2:14.46 (35.16)
 27 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR               2:13.73    2:14.58 JO
                  29.69     1:03.96 (34.27)     1:39.51 (35.55)     2:14.58 (35.07)
 28 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               2:11.16    2:14.65 JO
                  31.67     1:06.26 (34.59)     1:41.28 (35.02)     2:14.65 (33.37)
 29 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR               2:14.21    2:14.78 JO
                  30.66     1:05.29 (34.63)     1:40.83 (35.54)     2:14.78 (33.95)
 30 Simonetti, Courtney       12 North Shore-MR       2:14.06    2:14.83 JO
                  30.77     1:05.08 (34.31)     1:40.57 (35.49)     2:14.83 (34.26)
 31 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR            2:13.23    2:14.89 JO
                  30.17     1:04.13 (33.96)     1:39.98 (35.85)     2:14.89 (34.91)
 32 Ponzo, Victoria           12 FLY-MR               2:14.92    2:15.18 JO
                  30.91     1:05.37 (34.46)     1:40.98 (35.61)     2:15.18 (34.20)
 33 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                2:14.08    2:15.98
                  30.37     1:04.34 (33.97)     1:39.62 (35.28)     2:15.98 (36.36)
 34 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.00    2:16.34
                  29.76     1:02.97 (33.21)     1:40.20 (37.23)     2:16.34 (36.14)
 35 Hartford, Laura G         12 Express Swimming-MR  2:14.81    2:16.65
                  30.60     1:05.23 (34.63)     1:41.22 (35.99)     2:16.65 (35.43)
 36 Chung, Nicole Z           11 LIAC-MR              2:15.48    2:16.80
                  30.45     1:04.20 (33.75)     1:40.37 (36.17)     2:16.80 (36.43)
 37 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.35    2:17.32
                  31.08     1:06.36 (35.28)     1:42.44 (36.08)     2:17.32 (34.88)
 38 Hoover, Mary C            12 Badger-MR            2:15.49    2:19.39
                  31.07     1:06.39 (35.32)     1:43.19 (36.80)     2:19.39 (36.20)
 39 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR               2:14.88    2:26.12
                  31.44     1:07.61 (36.17)     1:47.40 (39.79)     2:26.12 (38.72)

Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:51.26  5/1/1992  D. Chang, HHH
          JO: @ 1:53.63  3/17/2001 Shane R. Tusup, TS
                1:51.49  METS
                1:55.99  T16
                2:15.29  ZQ
                2:18.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            2:00.93    2:00.26 ZQ
                  27.73       58.21 (30.48)     1:29.71 (31.50)     2:00.26 (30.55)
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:03.33    2:01.07 ZQ
                  28.14       59.12 (30.98)     1:30.68 (31.56)     2:01.07 (30.39)
  3 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              2:04.28    2:03.88 ZQ
                  27.56       58.16 (30.60)     1:30.31 (32.15)     2:03.88 (33.57)
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR              2:06.95    2:06.49 ZQ
                  29.07     1:01.01 (31.94)     1:33.80 (32.79)     2:06.49 (32.69)
  5 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR           2:12.96    2:06.74 ZQ
                  29.12     1:00.93 (31.81)     1:34.38 (33.45)     2:06.74 (32.36)
  6 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               2:07.07    2:08.85 ZQ
                  28.22     1:00.64 (32.42)     1:34.79 (34.15)     2:08.85 (34.06)
  7 Attinello, Paul C         12 GAEL-MR              2:13.52    2:09.13 ZQ
                  28.83     1:01.16 (32.33)     1:34.53 (33.37)     2:09.13 (34.60)
  8 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR           2:14.20    2:10.00 ZQ
                  30.36     1:03.97 (33.61)     1:37.37 (33.40)     2:10.00 (32.63)
  9 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR           2:10.62    2:10.11 ZQ
                  29.86     1:03.01 (33.15)     1:36.47 (33.46)     2:10.11 (33.64)
 10 Podniesinski, Jonathan J  12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.94    2:10.32 ZQ
                  30.28     1:03.63 (33.35)     1:37.83 (34.20)     2:10.32 (32.49)
 11 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR          2:11.43    2:11.25 ZQ
                  29.58     1:02.29 (32.71)     1:37.26 (34.97)     2:11.25 (33.99)
 12 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR               2:13.13    2:11.45 ZQ
                  29.74     1:03.14 (33.40)     1:37.60 (34.46)     2:11.45 (33.85)
 13 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              2:09.83    2:11.59 ZQ
                  30.00     1:03.59 (33.59)     1:37.89 (34.30)     2:11.59 (33.70)
 14 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              2:12.34    2:11.60 ZQ
                  30.04     1:03.25 (33.21)     1:37.95 (34.70)     2:11.60 (33.65)
 15 Bormann, Thomas L         12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:15.54    2:11.67 ZQ
                  30.26     1:03.84 (33.58)     1:38.15 (34.31)     2:11.67 (33.52)
 16 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR         2:16.81    2:12.04 ZQ
                  29.42     1:03.00 (33.58)     1:38.18 (35.18)     2:12.04 (33.86)
 17 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              2:15.16    2:12.63 ZQ
                  30.42     1:04.10 (33.68)     1:38.98 (34.88)     2:12.63 (33.65)
 18 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               2:11.94    2:12.68 ZQ
                  29.49     1:03.02 (33.53)     1:38.10 (35.08)     2:12.68 (34.58)
 19 Huff, Andrew C            12 Middies-MR           2:15.63    2:12.84 ZQ
                  30.01     1:04.04 (34.03)     1:39.31 (35.27)     2:12.84 (33.53)
 20 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.39    2:13.12 ZQ
                  29.29     1:02.60 (33.31)     1:38.67 (36.07)     2:13.12 (34.45)
 21 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR           2:15.12    2:13.13 ZQ
                  30.28     1:04.22 (33.94)     1:39.59 (35.37)     2:13.13 (33.54)
 22 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              2:16.19    2:13.43 ZQ
                  30.65     1:04.65 (34.00)     1:39.58 (34.93)     2:13.43 (33.85)
 23 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.01    2:13.96 ZQ
                  29.80     1:04.59 (34.79)     1:40.84 (36.25)     2:13.96 (33.12)
 24 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                2:10.00    2:14.56 ZQ
                  28.73     1:02.39 (33.66)     1:39.03 (36.64)     2:14.56 (35.53)
 25 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR              2:18.22    2:14.59 ZQ
                  30.37     1:04.48 (34.11)     1:40.50 (36.02)     2:14.59 (34.09)
 26 Polanco, Jose A           12 Twisters-MR          2:15.68    2:14.60 ZQ
                  30.17     1:04.54 (34.37)     1:40.43 (35.89)     2:14.60 (34.17)
 27 Pall, Zach A              12 North Shore-MR       2:11.16    2:14.96 ZQ
                  30.35     1:04.00 (33.65)     1:39.84 (35.84)     2:14.96 (35.12)
 28 Panzarino, Michael J      12 Middies-MR           2:17.42    2:15.21 ZQ
                  31.58     1:05.77 (34.19)     1:41.00 (35.23)     2:15.21 (34.21)
 29 Schwab, Taylor M          12 North Shore-MR       2:16.01    2:15.47 JO
                  30.22     1:05.17 (34.95)     1:40.96 (35.79)     2:15.47 (34.51)
 30 Derby, Jimmy F            12 CIY-MR               2:17.33    2:15.71 JO
                  29.83     1:04.29 (34.46)     1:39.92 (35.63)     2:15.71 (35.79)
 31 Donis, Harry J            11 Middies-MR           2:17.68    2:15.87 JO
                  30.58     1:05.25 (34.67)     1:40.83 (35.58)     2:15.87 (35.04)
 32 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR           2:17.05    2:16.13 JO
                  28.95     1:02.92 (33.97)     1:39.52 (36.60)     2:16.13 (36.61)
 33 Clarke, Braden J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.83    2:16.31 JO
                  31.35     1:06.79 (35.44)     1:42.63 (35.84)     2:16.31 (33.68)
 34 Gravina, Michael T        12 SSL-MR               2:17.96    2:16.47 JO
                  32.09     1:07.01 (34.92)     1:42.57 (35.56)     2:16.47 (33.90)
 35 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR               2:17.25    2:16.62 JO
                  30.38     1:05.00 (34.62)     1:41.83 (36.83)     2:16.62 (34.79)
 36 Coleman, Zachary T        11 CSC-MR               2:18.24    2:16.72 JO
                  32.14     1:07.70 (35.56)     1:43.36 (35.66)     2:16.72 (33.36)
 37 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               2:16.62    2:16.87 JO
                  31.00     1:05.77 (34.77)     1:42.12 (36.35)     2:16.87 (34.75)
 37 Windler, Andrew J         12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.53    2:16.87 JO
                  31.82     1:06.84 (35.02)     1:42.60 (35.76)     2:16.87 (34.27)
 39 Hallinan, James J         11 CSC-MR               2:17.98    2:16.95 JO
                  31.54     1:06.45 (34.91)     1:42.75 (36.30)     2:16.95 (34.20)
 40 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           2:16.31    2:17.34 JO
                  31.43     1:06.81 (35.38)     1:42.64 (35.83)     2:17.34 (34.70)
 41 Kelly, Patrick *          12 LBA-MR               2:14.09    2:17.56 JO
                  29.51     1:03.67 (34.16)     1:40.02 (36.35)     2:17.56 (37.54)
 42 Johnson, Matthew A        12 West Point-MR        2:17.88    2:17.71 JO
                  30.66     1:05.32 (34.66)     1:42.29 (36.97)     2:17.71 (35.42)
 43 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               2:18.37    2:17.80 JO
                  30.25     1:04.80 (34.55)     1:41.69 (36.89)     2:17.80 (36.11)
 44 Naudy, Enrique            12 MWSC-MR              2:15.39    2:19.12
                  30.78     1:06.09 (35.31)     1:42.97 (36.88)     2:19.12 (36.15)
 45 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR               2:16.24    2:19.27
                  30.62     1:06.17 (35.55)   2:19.27 (1:13.10)
 46 Derlath, Jonathan H       11 Express Swimming-MR  2:17.44    2:20.48
                  32.46     1:08.90 (36.44)     1:45.58 (36.68)     2:20.48 (34.90)
 47 Collazo, Jason            11 WAC-MR               2:18.44    2:20.50
                  32.08     1:08.06 (35.98)     1:44.17 (36.11)     2:20.50 (36.33)

Event 49  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.35  4/30/1993 E. Smith, BSC
          JO: @ 24.01  1996      E. Smith
                26.19  METS
                26.39  ZQ
                27.19  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Pagecarol          17 FLY-MR                 24.69      24.90 METS
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR                 25.02      25.02 METS
  3 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR                25.21      25.46 METS
  4 McWilliams, Tara A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.72      25.89 METS
  5 Burud, Sarah E            16 Ndac-MR                26.21      25.99 METS
  6 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR            25.86      26.17 METS
  7 Felch, Kristen M          15 Pbac-MR                25.45      26.23 ZQ
  8 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    17 FLY-MR                 25.36      26.28 ZQ
  9 Chan, Claudia S           17 CIY-MR                 26.44      26.29 ZQ
  9 Alexander, Katie          16 VAC-MR                 26.52      26.29 ZQ
 11 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR                 25.54      26.31 ZQ
 12 Lepore, Angela            15 WAC-MR                 25.83      26.40 JO
 13 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR                26.11      26.49 JO
 14 Seidmann, Jen Z           16 Badger-MR              26.23      26.51 JO
 15 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR                 26.45      26.61 JO
 16 Hill, Brianna N           17 GAEL-MR                27.10      26.63 JO
 17 Sullivan, Marykate        15 LIAC-MR                26.83      26.70 JO
 18 Diaz, Justine             16 WAC-MR                 27.01      26.73 JO
 19 Kalloff, Danielle         16 WAC-MR                 26.55      26.80 JO
 20 Ng, Christina             15 TS-LI-MR               27.12      26.84 JO
 21 McFadden, Elyse M         15 GAEL-MR                26.57      26.85 JO
 22 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR                26.31      26.86 JO
 23 Jennings, Heather R       16 Sachem-MR              26.74      26.89 JO
 24 Miata, Julianne M         15 Middies-MR             26.18      26.95 JO
 25 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR                26.74      26.97 JO
 26 Miller, Katherine J       17 OWA-MR                 26.89      27.03 JO
 27 Quach, Michele            15 APEX-MR                26.99      27.05 JO
 28 DI Novis, Jenna M         15 IA-MR                  26.98      27.06 JO
 28 Lohrer, Jaclyn M          16 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.55      27.06 JO
 30 Pampillonio, Danielle C   16 SMC-MR                 27.00      27.07 JO
 30 Mellars, Paige L          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.65      27.07 JO
 30 Twombly, Kerry A          16 LIAC-MR                26.87      27.07 JO
 33 Lam, Sarah J              16 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.93      27.09 JO
 34 Heinbochel, Jen A         15 GAEL-MR                26.94      27.10 JO
 35 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                  26.06      27.15 JO
 36 Hartford, Catherine D     15 Express Swimming-MR    26.97      27.23
 37 Harken, Heather E         16 Express Swimming-MR    27.07      27.27
 38 Fresolone, Victoria R     18 TVSC-MR                25.57      27.28
 39 Wright, Allison L         17 CIY-MR                 27.10      27.29
 40 Happ, Meggan Z            17 GAEL-MR                27.06      27.31
 41 Bannon, Courtney C        17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.70      27.37
 42 Ulanowski, Danielle M     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.78      27.42
 43 Varpakhovich, Valery      15 SHY-S-MR               27.10      27.47
 44 Osborn, Rachel K          17 Silver Streaks-MR      26.57      27.56
 45 Safran, Lily W            15 AGUA-MR                27.05      27.57
 46 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR             26.84      27.65
 47 Lewis, Allison J          17 VAC-MR                 27.06      27.76
 48 Evans, Kathleen B         15 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.46      28.12
 49 Wolf, Brittney *          16 IA-MR                  26.86      28.26
 50 Clark, Erica B            16 Cond-MR                26.71      28.49
 -- Faiella, Danielle M       17 LIAC-MR                26.18         DQ

Event 50  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 20.63  4/30/1999 J. Gage, TS
          JO: @ 21.32  1999      S. Sheedy/M. Hill
                23.19  ZQ
                23.59  METS
                23.79  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Alan                 17 Twisters-MR            22.26      22.42 ZQ
  2 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR                23.23      22.65 ZQ
  3 Jordan, Matt J            17 LIAC-MR                22.11      22.80 ZQ
  3 Zolna, John               17 CIY-MR                 22.50      22.80 ZQ
  5 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 Basc-MR                23.16      23.00 ZQ
  6 Charles, Dillon A         16 AGUA-MR                22.39      23.05 ZQ
  7 Maier, Artie R            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.93      23.09 ZQ
  8 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR                23.11      23.19 ZQ
  9 Wright, Maurice E         15 Cond-MR                22.70      23.21 METS
 10 Berman, Todd              17 OWA-MR                 22.98      23.22 METS
 11 Pulgar, Ronny J           16 Twisters-MR            23.02      23.23 METS
 12 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR                 22.72      23.32 METS
 13 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 RedTails-MR            23.10      23.37 METS
 14 Branagan, Timothy J       16 Aqua Gems-MR           23.40      23.45 METS
 15 Hasty, William G          16 AGUA-MR                23.58      23.50 METS
 16 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR                 23.72      23.62 JO
 17 Brownstein, Matt K        17 GAEL-MR                23.51      23.86
 18 Pouchiline, Sergei        16 Dolphin-MR             23.21      23.91
 19 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR                23.76      23.92
 20 Hogg, Alexander C         16 HYB-MR                 23.26      23.93
 21 Malinak, Andrew M         16 Big Blue-MR            23.59      23.94
 21 Lerman, Matthew           17 OWA-MR                 23.27      23.94
 23 Vezza, Matt               16 Badger-MR              23.79      24.04
 24 Zhang, Tony Y             16 FLY-MR                 23.49      24.27
 25 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR             23.65      24.32
 26 Zamora, John Z            16 Badger-MR              23.79      24.37
 27 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        16 TRS-MR                 23.49      24.40
 28 Walker, Kris              16 NFS-MR                 23.54      24.52
 29 Kenny, Greg Z             15 Badger-MR              23.79      25.86

Event 51  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: #   57.87  5/1/1991  M. Diamond, GAK
          JO: @ 1:00.12  1998      H. Coleman
                1:01.19  T16
                1:03.59  METS
                1:08.69  ZQ
                1:13.39  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 59.67    1:00.44 T16
                  28.17     1:00.44 (32.27)
  2 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR            1:03.87    1:03.61 ZQ
                  29.50     1:03.61 (34.11)
  3 Malone, Becky L           11 NBS-MR               1:05.20    1:03.63 ZQ
                  29.56     1:03.63 (34.07)
  4 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              1:03.81    1:04.34 ZQ
                  30.21     1:04.34 (34.13)
  5 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR              1:05.44    1:04.77 ZQ
                  30.75     1:04.77 (34.02)
  6 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR            1:05.38    1:05.24 ZQ
                  30.39     1:05.24 (34.85)
  7 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              1:07.67    1:05.93 ZQ
                  30.85     1:05.93 (35.08)
  8 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.11    1:06.18 ZQ
                  30.63     1:06.18 (35.55)
  9 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              1:07.75    1:06.24 ZQ
                  29.20     1:06.24 (37.04)
 10 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               1:07.62    1:06.47 ZQ
                  31.44     1:06.47 (35.03)
 11 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR              1:07.39    1:06.82 ZQ
                  30.64     1:06.82 (36.18)
 12 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              1:06.37    1:07.00 ZQ
                  31.85     1:07.00 (35.15)
 13 Simonetti, Courtney       12 North Shore-MR       1:05.68    1:07.46 ZQ
                  31.36     1:07.46 (36.10)
 14 Marynowski, Ryan M        11 Middies-MR           1:09.71    1:07.80 ZQ
                  31.54     1:07.80 (36.26)
 15 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:08.74    1:07.84 ZQ
                  31.19     1:07.84 (36.65)
 16 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              1:07.21    1:07.95 ZQ
                  30.70     1:07.95 (37.25)
 17 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR               1:11.28    1:08.15 ZQ
                  31.57     1:08.15 (36.58)
 18 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR               1:10.58    1:08.87 JO
                  31.31     1:08.87 (37.56)
 19 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.13    1:08.93 JO
                  30.49     1:08.93 (38.44)
 20 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR            1:09.95    1:09.02 JO
                  32.11     1:09.02 (36.91)
 21 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          1:08.91    1:09.17 JO
                  31.93     1:09.17 (37.24)
 22 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.20    1:09.19 JO
                  32.54     1:09.19 (36.65)
 23 Hughes, Katty Z           11 Badger-MR            1:11.11    1:09.24 JO
                  32.59     1:09.24 (36.65)
 24 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR           1:12.60    1:09.33 JO
                  32.15     1:09.33 (37.18)
 25 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               1:11.30    1:09.58 JO
                  32.06     1:09.58 (37.52)
 26 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:07.78    1:09.68 JO
                  32.45     1:09.68 (37.23)
 27 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR              1:12.95    1:09.96 JO
                  32.78     1:09.96 (37.18)
 28 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               1:09.98    1:10.02 JO
                  32.81     1:10.02 (37.21)
 29 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               1:10.66    1:10.71 JO
                  32.53     1:10.71 (38.18)
 30 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               1:13.33    1:10.83 JO
                  33.37     1:10.83 (37.46)
 31 Leguyader, Sydney A       12 CSC-MR               1:09.71    1:10.87 JO
                  31.73     1:10.87 (39.14)
 32 Rudel, Susannah E         12 SMC-MR               1:12.13    1:10.95 JO
                  32.85     1:10.95 (38.10)
 33 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              1:09.87    1:11.12 JO
                  33.33     1:11.12 (37.79)
 34 Moursi, Sara A            11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:13.16    1:11.14 JO
                  32.63     1:11.14 (38.51)
 35 Dang, Thu                 11 WAC-MR               1:08.72    1:11.22 JO
                  32.49     1:11.22 (38.73)
 36 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.60    1:11.30 JO
                  32.09     1:11.30 (39.21)
 37 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              1:12.07    1:11.39 JO
                  33.32     1:11.39 (38.07)
 38 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           1:07.63    1:11.46 JO
                  33.50     1:11.46 (37.96)
 39 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR               1:13.22    1:11.73 JO
                  31.53     1:11.73 (40.20)
 40 Knight, Ashley            11 FLY-MR               1:13.11    1:11.85 JO
                  34.21     1:11.85 (37.64)
 41 Gibbons, Alanna           11 Basc-MR              1:12.99    1:12.13 JO
                  33.86     1:12.13 (38.27)
 42 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:12.55    1:12.18 JO
                  33.16     1:12.18 (39.02)
 43 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           1:11.72    1:12.22 JO
                  34.37     1:12.22 (37.85)
 44 Williams, Jeysalin R      12 MSC-MR               1:11.99    1:12.24 JO
                  33.02     1:12.24 (39.22)
 45 Arnott, Sarah A           12 SSL-MR               1:12.10    1:12.41 JO
                  33.37     1:12.41 (39.04)
 46 Warren, Michelle          11 WISC-MR              1:11.80    1:12.42 JO
                  34.02     1:12.42 (38.40)
 47 Palais, Liz S             12 Middies-MR           1:12.96    1:12.68 JO
                  33.26     1:12.68 (39.42)
 48 Viray, Alexandra          11 CIY-MR               1:11.89    1:12.90 JO
                  32.33     1:12.90 (40.57)
 49 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              1:11.10    1:13.02 JO
                  33.86     1:13.02 (39.16)
 50 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR               1:12.83    1:13.23 JO
                  33.86     1:13.23 (39.37)
 51 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR               1:11.65    1:13.36 JO
                  34.01     1:13.36 (39.35)
 52 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              1:07.66    1:13.43
                  34.19     1:13.43 (39.24)
 53 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               1:12.58    1:13.64
                  34.92     1:13.64 (38.72)
 54 Ponzo, Victoria           12 FLY-MR               1:11.86    1:13.70
                  34.36     1:13.70 (39.34)
 55 Mannix, Gina A            11 GAEL-MR              1:11.93    1:14.71
                  33.84     1:14.71 (40.87)
 56 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                1:09.72    1:15.68
                  33.49     1:15.68 (42.19)

Event 52  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.20  5/1/2000  N. Scott, BSC
          JO: @ 57.84  1998      C. Pai
                57.09  METS
                59.79  T16
              1:12.79  ZQ
              1:14.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:02.27    1:01.41 ZQ
                  28.05     1:01.41 (33.36)
  2 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              1:03.68    1:02.86 ZQ
                  29.14     1:02.86 (33.72)
  3 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:06.01    1:02.88 ZQ
                  29.47     1:02.88 (33.41)
  4 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            1:03.67    1:04.80 ZQ
                  30.04     1:04.80 (34.76)
  5 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              1:04.15    1:05.51 ZQ
                  31.37     1:05.51 (34.14)
  6 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.23    1:06.55 ZQ
                  31.06     1:06.55 (35.49)
  7 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR           1:11.40    1:07.98 ZQ
                  32.11     1:07.98 (35.87)
  8 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               1:12.40    1:08.27 ZQ
                  31.64     1:08.27 (36.63)
  9 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR              1:07.15    1:08.73 ZQ
                  32.72     1:08.73 (36.01)
 10 Schwab, Taylor M          12 North Shore-MR       1:10.07    1:08.82 ZQ
                  32.31     1:08.82 (36.51)
 11 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              1:10.78    1:09.48 ZQ
                  31.93     1:09.48 (37.55)
 12 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           1:08.60    1:09.68 ZQ
                  33.13     1:09.68 (36.55)
 13 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               1:10.84    1:09.82 ZQ
                  30.73     1:09.82 (39.09)
 14 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:10.25    1:09.95 ZQ
                  32.48     1:09.95 (37.47)
 15 Polanco, Jose A           12 Twisters-MR          1:09.16    1:10.11 ZQ
                  33.41     1:10.11 (36.70)
 16 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                1:08.45    1:10.22 ZQ
                  32.80     1:10.22 (37.42)
 17 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.20    1:10.36 ZQ
                  32.07     1:10.36 (38.29)
 18 Huff, Andrew C            12 Middies-MR           1:10.06    1:10.41 ZQ
                  32.70     1:10.41 (37.71)
 19 Windler, Andrew J         12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.86    1:10.62 ZQ
                  33.45     1:10.62 (37.17)
 20 Katz, Andrew              11 Cond-MR              1:10.12    1:11.11 ZQ
                  32.68     1:11.11 (38.43)
 21 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR              1:12.73    1:11.61 ZQ
                  33.04     1:11.61 (38.57)
 22 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.15    1:11.80 ZQ
                  32.92     1:11.80 (38.88)
 23 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR           1:14.45    1:11.94 ZQ
                  32.69     1:11.94 (39.25)
 24 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               1:12.74    1:12.27 ZQ
                  33.88     1:12.27 (38.39)
 25 Nell-Colon, Clarence      12 HS-MR                1:14.37    1:12.58 ZQ
                  33.20     1:12.58 (39.38)
 26 Pall, Zach A              12 North Shore-MR       1:11.00    1:13.67 JO
                  34.59     1:13.67 (39.08)
 27 Lee, Aaron J              12 OWA-MR               1:13.92    1:14.69
                  34.09     1:14.69 (40.60)
 28 Richman, Peter Z          12 GAEL-MR              1:13.73    1:15.25
                  34.48     1:15.25 (40.77)
 29 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              1:12.48    1:16.81
                  35.56     1:16.81 (41.25)
 30 Derlath, Jonathan H       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.28    1:18.03
                  36.15     1:18.03 (41.88)
 -- Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:08.10         DQ
                  33.19          DQ (37.33)
 -- Yanez, Gabriel F          12 Twisters-MR          1:12.42         DQ
                  32.81          DQ (37.95)

Event 53  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:17.59  3/7/2002  J.Pangilanan, YMID
          JO: @ 2:18.11  3/17/2001 Shannon L. Daly, TS
                2:39.19  ZQ
                2:39.59  METS
                2:45.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lepore, Angela            15 WAC-MR               2:25.45    2:27.72 ZQ
                  33.89     1:11.05 (37.16)     1:49.16 (38.11)     2:27.72 (38.56)
  2 Mango, Magdalena          17 AGUA-MR              2:30.56    2:35.61 ZQ
                  35.46     1:15.49 (40.03)     1:55.22 (39.73)     2:35.61 (40.39)
  3 Crane, Francesca          15 AGUA-MR              2:35.15    2:36.28 ZQ
                  35.66     1:15.45 (39.79)     1:55.94 (40.49)     2:36.28 (40.34)
  4 DiDonato, Kaitlin         16 OWA-MR               2:36.76    2:36.59 ZQ
                  35.54     1:14.72 (39.18)     1:56.56 (41.84)     2:36.59 (40.03)
  5 Dolinar, Ann M            15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:32.86    2:36.93 ZQ
                  35.93     1:16.22 (40.29)     1:56.98 (40.76)     2:36.93 (39.95)
  6 Fuchs, Lauren D           16 TVSC-MR              2:32.59    2:37.06 ZQ
                  35.27     1:14.91 (39.64)     1:55.60 (40.69)     2:37.06 (41.46)
  7 Plusch, Tara B            17 OWA-MR               2:37.01    2:37.94 ZQ
                  35.38     1:15.08 (39.70)     1:56.55 (41.47)     2:37.94 (41.39)
  8 Johnson, Laura E          16 Ndac-MR              2:42.64    2:38.08 ZQ
                  35.71     1:16.14 (40.43)     1:57.22 (41.08)     2:38.08 (40.86)
  9 Faiella, Danielle M       17 LIAC-MR              2:39.62    2:38.24 ZQ
                  36.11     1:16.66 (40.55)     1:57.40 (40.74)     2:38.24 (40.84)
 10 Burud, Sarah E            16 Ndac-MR              2:43.02    2:38.45 ZQ
                  35.53     1:15.52 (39.99)     1:57.13 (41.61)     2:38.45 (41.32)
 11 Tartaglione, Erin T       16 Middies-MR           2:35.44    2:38.69 ZQ
                  35.53     1:15.32 (39.79)     1:56.81 (41.49)     2:38.69 (41.88)
 12 Klaber, Maaret            17 APEX-MR              2:37.10    2:38.81 ZQ
                  36.23     1:16.16 (39.93)     1:56.78 (40.62)     2:38.81 (42.03)
 13 Papish, Carly F           15 TVSC-MR              2:38.53    2:39.24 METS
                  35.57     1:16.37 (40.80)     1:58.34 (41.97)     2:39.24 (40.90)
 14 Cholakis, Gena            15 WAC-MR               2:36.34    2:39.28 METS
                  36.39     1:16.70 (40.31)     1:57.95 (41.25)     2:39.28 (41.33)
 15 Sawicz, Dorota Z          16 FLY-MR               2:35.81    2:40.08 JO
                  36.16     1:16.53 (40.37)     1:58.49 (41.96)     2:40.08 (41.59)
 16 Felch, Kristen M          15 Pbac-MR              2:42.07    2:40.47 JO
                  36.36     1:16.85 (40.49)     1:58.91 (42.06)     2:40.47 (41.56)
 17 Kvernland, KK A           18 GAEL-MR              2:38.29    2:40.61 JO
                  33.67     1:14.32 (40.65)     1:57.21 (42.89)     2:40.61 (43.40)
 18 Kellogg, Casey A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:40.30    2:41.95 JO
                  35.89     1:16.89 (41.00)     1:59.52 (42.63)     2:41.95 (42.43)
 19 Wollner, Margaret J       15 AGUA-MR              2:43.98    2:42.46 JO
                  36.72     1:18.02 (41.30)     2:00.68 (42.66)     2:42.46 (41.78)
 20 Pfeifer, Christine M      17 FLY-MR               2:45.77    2:43.05 JO
                  36.69     1:17.61 (40.92)     1:59.92 (42.31)     2:43.05 (43.13)
 21 Monaco, Kellie J          15 CSC-MR               2:44.65    2:43.19 JO
                  36.56     1:18.12 (41.56)     2:01.14 (43.02)     2:43.19 (42.05)
 22 Lohrer, Jaclyn M          16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:41.50    2:43.29 JO
                  36.72     1:17.82 (41.10)     2:00.86 (43.04)     2:43.29 (42.43)
 23 Clark, Pagecarol          17 FLY-MR               2:38.32    2:43.81 JO
                  37.12     1:18.91 (41.79)     2:02.07 (43.16)     2:43.81 (41.74)
 24 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           2:39.21    2:43.85 JO
                  37.11     1:18.94 (41.83)     2:01.56 (42.62)     2:43.85 (42.29)
 25 Kelly, Katie A            15 IA-MR                2:36.04    2:43.88 JO
                  35.88     1:17.20 (41.32)     1:59.99 (42.79)     2:43.88 (43.89)
 26 Twombly, Kerry A          16 LIAC-MR              2:44.38    2:44.99 JO
                  37.30     1:20.18 (42.88)     2:02.79 (42.61)     2:44.99 (42.20)
 27 Brown, Amy E              16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:43.45    2:45.50 JO
                  37.12     1:18.22 (41.10)     2:01.33 (43.11)     2:45.50 (44.17)
 28 Heinbochel, Jen A         15 GAEL-MR              2:44.57    2:45.60 JO
                  36.17     1:17.69 (41.52)     2:01.33 (43.64)     2:45.60 (44.27)
 29 Romano, Beth L            16 WAC-MR               2:44.74    2:46.44
                  37.89     1:19.66 (41.77)     2:03.35 (43.69)     2:46.44 (43.09)
 30 Zhu, Angela               15 Twisters-MR          2:39.70    2:47.60
                  36.23     1:17.37 (41.14)     2:01.54 (44.17)     2:47.60 (46.06)
 31 Sullivan, Ellen F         15 Express Swimming-MR  2:43.71    2:47.82
                  37.80     1:20.10 (42.30)     2:03.64 (43.54)     2:47.82 (44.18)
 32 Happ, Meggan Z            17 GAEL-MR              2:42.98    2:50.01
                  36.92     1:19.24 (42.32)     2:03.89 (44.65)     2:50.01 (46.12)

Event 54  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.06  3/8/2001  D. Kahn, TS
          JO: @ 2:08.81  3/17/2001 Yuriy Bugayev, AGUA
                2:26.49  METS
                2:31.49  ZQ
                2:33.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Rashad M          15 Cond-MR              2:20.18    2:15.07 METS
                  30.68     1:04.84 (34.16)     1:39.17 (34.33)     2:15.07 (35.90)
  2 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               2:16.70    2:17.27 METS
                  30.73     1:05.50 (34.77)     1:41.79 (36.29)     2:17.27 (35.48)
  3 Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR               2:17.93    2:17.33 METS
                  31.49     1:06.40 (34.91)     1:41.65 (35.25)     2:17.33 (35.68)
  4 D'Errico, Angelo C        15 OWA-MR               2:20.04    2:17.79 METS
                  31.09     1:06.58 (35.49)     1:42.39 (35.81)     2:17.79 (35.40)
  5 Okochi, Shunpei           16 FLY-MR               2:22.68    2:20.57 METS
                  31.67     1:07.94 (36.27)     1:44.50 (36.56)     2:20.57 (36.07)
  6 Crimes, Jonathan M        17 AGUA-MR              2:22.04    2:21.08 METS
                  30.79     1:05.67 (34.88)     1:42.46 (36.79)     2:21.08 (38.62)
  7 Buchney, Michael C        17 Aqua Gems-MR         2:30.16    2:22.15 METS
                  31.61     1:06.96 (35.35)     1:44.46 (37.50)     2:22.15 (37.69)
  8 Koczo, Andrew             17 SSL-MR               2:24.30    2:22.50 METS
                  29.86     1:04.68 (34.82)     1:42.81 (38.13)     2:22.50 (39.69)
  9 Danko, Joseph A           16 Twisters-MR          2:24.46    2:23.92 METS
                  31.77     1:08.17 (36.40)     1:45.75 (37.58)     2:23.92 (38.17)
 10 Master, Dev R             16 LIAC-MR              2:27.61    2:25.26 METS
                  33.40     1:09.94 (36.54)     1:47.51 (37.57)     2:25.26 (37.75)
 11 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       16 Middies-MR           2:19.45    2:26.90 ZQ
                  32.26     1:09.39 (37.13)     1:48.05 (38.66)     2:26.90 (38.85)
 12 Joshi, Guarav             16 AGUA-MR              2:31.33    2:26.94 ZQ
                  32.56     1:09.84 (37.28)     1:47.85 (38.01)     2:26.94 (39.09)
 13 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              2:24.25    2:28.00 ZQ
                  33.42     1:11.02 (37.60)     1:49.69 (38.67)     2:28.00 (38.31)
 14 Brisbin, Jamie            17 OWA-MR               2:32.40    2:28.06 ZQ
                  33.63     1:11.80 (38.17)     1:49.39 (37.59)     2:28.06 (38.67)
 15 Kalinowski, Tomasz        16 FLY-MR               2:31.56    2:28.58 ZQ
                  34.28     1:12.49 (38.21)     1:50.74 (38.25)     2:28.58 (37.84)
 16 Brownstein, Matt K        17 GAEL-MR              2:30.50    2:28.76 ZQ
                  32.47     1:09.23 (36.76)     1:48.40 (39.17)     2:28.76 (40.36)
 17 Levintov, Nick            15 SHY-S-MR             2:27.30    2:29.60 ZQ
                  32.76     1:09.86 (37.10)     1:49.05 (39.19)     2:29.60 (40.55)
 18 Bennett, Aaron A          16 NFS-MR               2:25.81    2:30.10 ZQ
                  32.54     1:10.89 (38.35)     1:50.82 (39.93)     2:30.10 (39.28)
 19 Scappaticci, Tom          17 Middies-MR           2:29.66    2:30.76 ZQ
                  34.13     1:11.30 (37.17)     1:50.47 (39.17)     2:30.76 (40.29)
 20 Russo, Matt J             15 OWA-MR               2:26.69    2:30.96 ZQ
                  34.48     1:12.62 (38.14)     1:52.14 (39.52)     2:30.96 (38.82)
 21 Ferraioli, Chris          17 Aqua Gems-MR         2:32.46    2:31.31 ZQ
                  32.72     1:10.42 (37.70)     1:50.19 (39.77)     2:31.31 (41.12)
 22 Olivier, Cesar            16 RedTails-MR          2:30.85    2:32.15 JO
                  32.82     1:10.88 (38.06)     1:51.37 (40.49)     2:32.15 (40.78)
 23 Lee, An-shih              15 OWA-MR               2:33.47    2:32.17 JO
                  32.41     1:10.06 (37.65)     1:50.67 (40.61)     2:32.17 (41.50)
 24 Smith, Chris C            15 SSL-MR               2:30.37    2:32.30 JO
                  33.64     1:12.55 (38.91)     1:52.28 (39.73)     2:32.30 (40.02)
 25 Ziminsky, Joey M          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.47    2:32.80 JO
                  33.44     1:11.81 (38.37)     1:51.45 (39.64)     2:32.80 (41.35)
 26 Yanilshteyn, Aleksey      16 Dolphin-MR           2:33.00    2:34.25
                  34.26     1:12.74 (38.48)     1:53.04 (40.30)     2:34.25 (41.21)
 27 Charles, Dillon A         16 AGUA-MR              2:28.06    2:34.67
                  32.62     1:11.96 (39.34)     1:52.60 (40.64)     2:34.67 (42.07)
 28 Troyanos, Kevin           16 Cond-MR              2:33.23    2:35.29
                  35.43     1:14.50 (39.07)     1:54.97 (40.47)     2:35.29 (40.32)
 29 Piacente, Kevin           16 TRS-MR               2:32.11    2:42.87
                  35.29     1:16.63 (41.34)     1:59.82 (43.19)     2:42.87 (43.05)
 -- Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR              2:18.52         DQ
                  30.86     1:05.94 (35.08)     1:42.95 (37.01)          DQ (37.13)

Event 55  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:07.52  2/16/2003 Kerry Z Gruendell, Badger
          JO: @ 1:07.52  2/16/2003 Kerry Z Gruendell, Badger
                1:09.29  T16
                1:13.59  METS
                1:17.99  ZQ
                1:22.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR            1:09.00    1:07.52#T16
                  31.87     1:07.52 (35.65)
  2 Malone, Becky L           11 NBS-MR               1:13.04    1:11.92 METS
                  33.77     1:11.92 (38.15)
  3 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               1:16.18    1:13.33 METS
                  34.66     1:13.33 (38.67)
  4 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.00    1:13.82 ZQ
                  34.60     1:13.82 (39.22)
  5 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               1:15.22    1:14.87 ZQ
                  35.59     1:14.87 (39.28)
  6 DiDonato, Emily           12 OWA-MR               1:18.49    1:15.10 ZQ
                  35.54     1:15.10 (39.56)
  7 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:16.95    1:15.12 ZQ
                  35.23     1:15.12 (39.89)
  8 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR               1:17.95    1:15.36 ZQ
                  34.23     1:15.36 (41.13)
  9 Colletta, Morgan G        12 HYB-MR               1:15.56    1:15.41 ZQ
                  34.95     1:15.41 (40.46)
 10 Collyer, Courtney         12 Basc-MR              1:18.96    1:15.42 ZQ
                  35.14     1:15.42 (40.28)
 11 Callahan, Courtney E      12 Pace-MR              1:16.70    1:15.64 ZQ
                  35.19     1:15.64 (40.45)
 12 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            1:18.31    1:16.47 ZQ
                  36.44     1:16.47 (40.03)
 13 Arana, Priscilla          12 FLY-MR               1:16.81    1:16.74 ZQ
                  36.62     1:16.74 (40.12)
 14 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.90    1:16.90 ZQ
                  36.06     1:16.90 (40.84)
 15 Clifton, Meghan           12 TVSC-MR              1:17.46    1:17.10 ZQ
                  37.01     1:17.10 (40.09)
 16 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              1:17.11    1:17.43 ZQ
                  36.83     1:17.43 (40.60)
 17 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR              1:18.25    1:17.66 ZQ
                  37.33     1:17.66 (40.33)
 18 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR            1:15.64    1:17.95 ZQ
                  36.18     1:17.95 (41.77)
 19 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.91    1:18.05 JO
                  36.42     1:18.05 (41.63)
 20 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              1:20.67    1:18.31 JO
                  37.36     1:18.31 (40.95)
 21 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR            1:18.22    1:18.35 JO
                  36.32     1:18.35 (42.03)
 22 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:18.38    1:18.40 JO
                  36.96     1:18.40 (41.44)
 23 Torres, Molly *           12 LBA-MR               1:19.44    1:18.46 JO
                  37.75     1:18.46 (40.71)
 24 Yeager, Keira M           12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:18.07    1:18.58 JO
                  37.83     1:18.58 (40.75)
 25 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR               1:18.34    1:18.76 JO
                  36.96     1:18.76 (41.80)
 26 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:16.73    1:18.81 JO
                  36.25     1:18.81 (42.56)
 27 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR           1:19.37    1:18.83 JO
                  37.66     1:18.83 (41.17)
 28 Lu, Bonny S               12 Middies-MR           1:18.48    1:18.98 JO
                  37.03     1:18.98 (41.95)
 29 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              1:17.27    1:19.07 JO
                  36.77     1:19.07 (42.30)
 30 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               1:19.30    1:19.20 JO
                  37.17     1:19.20 (42.03)
 31 Warren, Michelle          11 WISC-MR              1:22.25    1:19.40 JO
                  37.68     1:19.40 (41.72)         1:19.40 ( )
 32 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.75    1:19.53 JO
                  36.78     1:19.53 (42.75)
 33 Mcnally, Elise C          12 Unattached           1:19.20    1:19.68 JO
                  36.79     1:19.68 (42.89)
 34 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          1:18.88    1:19.77 JO
                  37.40     1:19.77 (42.37)
 35 Kim, Jane                 12 FLY-MR               1:19.89    1:19.86 JO
                  36.58     1:19.86 (43.28)
 36 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            1:19.95    1:20.12 JO
                  38.27     1:20.12 (41.85)
 37 Citron, Ashley E          12 TVSC-MR              1:21.94    1:20.17 JO
                  38.30     1:20.17 (41.87)
 38 Delyra, Alexa             12 WISC-MR              1:21.11    1:20.23 JO
                  38.02     1:20.23 (42.21)
 39 English, Meredith         12 WISC-MR              1:21.36    1:20.26 JO
                  37.84     1:20.26 (42.42)
 40 Biagioli, Alana           11 TVSC-MR              1:20.72    1:20.38 JO
                  38.38     1:20.38 (42.00)
 41 Calabrese, Karen E        11 Unattached           1:21.51    1:20.45 JO
                  37.71     1:20.45 (42.74)
 42 Bruder, Kristi L          11 IA-MR                1:21.56    1:20.47 JO
                  38.60     1:20.47 (41.87)
 43 Turner, Jennifer J        11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:21.81    1:20.60 JO
                  38.03     1:20.60 (42.57)
 44 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:20.46    1:20.77 JO
                  37.61     1:20.77 (43.16)
 45 Axelrod, Karli B          12 OWA-MR               1:21.15    1:20.80 JO
                  38.83     1:20.80 (41.97)
 46 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR               1:18.39    1:20.82 JO
                  38.01     1:20.82 (42.81)
 47 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                1:20.93    1:20.87 JO
                  37.43     1:20.87 (43.44)
 48 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           1:20.36    1:20.91 JO
                  38.50     1:20.91 (42.41)
 49 Smith, Jackie *           12 LBA-MR               1:21.05    1:20.98 JO
                  39.17     1:20.98 (41.81)
 50 Kristic, Marta            12 FLY-MR               1:21.68    1:21.07 JO
                  36.99     1:21.07 (44.08)
 51 Power, Rebecca *          12 LBA-MR               1:21.11    1:21.09 JO
                  38.47     1:21.09 (42.62)
 52 Bolander, Katie D         12 AGUA-MR              1:16.47    1:21.25 JO
                  38.13     1:21.25 (43.12)
 53 Locurto, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               1:22.19    1:21.26 JO
                  39.17     1:21.26 (42.09)
 54 Daly, Jackie E            12 Pbac-MR              1:21.46    1:21.29 JO
                  38.13     1:21.29 (43.16)
 55 Martin, Danielle-Marie    11 SCD-MR               1:21.87    1:21.40 JO
                  37.49     1:21.40 (43.91)
 56 Bauer, Alexandra C        12 HYB-MR               1:21.73    1:21.53 JO
                  38.38     1:21.53 (43.15)
 57 Pashayan, Laura A         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.18    1:21.74 JO
                  38.16     1:21.74 (43.58)
 58 Simonetti, Courtney       12 North Shore-MR       1:19.19    1:21.83 JO
                  39.25     1:21.83 (42.58)
 59 Williams, Jeysalin R      12 MSC-MR               1:21.70    1:22.21 JO
                  39.13     1:22.21 (43.08)
 60 Purdy, Dana R             12 TVSC-MR              1:22.06    1:22.49
                  39.29     1:22.49 (43.20)
 61 Jakubek, Anna             12 MWSC-MR              1:22.23    1:23.33
                  39.59     1:23.33 (43.74)         1:23.33 ( )
 62 Knight, Ashley            11 FLY-MR               1:20.95    1:24.09
                  40.31     1:24.09 (43.78)
 63 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              1:22.17    1:24.82
                  40.56     1:24.82 (44.26)
 64 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.24    1:24.95
                  40.30     1:24.95 (44.65)         1:24.95 ( )
 65 Dennis, Maya Y            11 NFS-MR               1:21.03    1:24.99
                  40.14     1:24.99 (44.85)
 66 Muller, Christine         12 LIAC-MR              1:21.21    1:27.24
                  40.74     1:27.24 (46.50)

Event 56  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:00.84  5/1/1994  C. Miller, LIAC
          JO: @ 1:04.23  1994      C. Miller
                1:06.49  METS
                1:08.09  T16
                1:22.39  ZQ
                1:24.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:07.95    1:06.67 T16
                  31.83     1:06.67 (34.84)
  2 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR               1:21.11    1:12.77 ZQ
                  34.32     1:12.77 (38.45)
  3 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              1:15.37    1:14.09 ZQ
                  35.27     1:14.09 (38.82)
  4 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR               1:15.96    1:14.71 ZQ
                  34.57     1:14.71 (40.14)
  5 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            1:10.44    1:15.33 ZQ
                  35.53     1:15.33 (39.80)
  6 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.25    1:15.47 ZQ
                  35.97     1:15.47 (39.50)
  7 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.03    1:16.37 ZQ
                  35.50     1:16.37 (40.87)
  8 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR               1:15.61    1:17.11 ZQ
                  36.39     1:17.11 (40.72)
  9 Preda, Anthony I          11 Twisters-MR          1:20.08    1:17.45 ZQ
                  37.16     1:17.45 (40.29)
 10 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR               1:19.65    1:17.81 ZQ
                  36.31     1:17.81 (41.50)
 11 Dowling, Mark G           11 TVSC-MR              1:20.63    1:18.06 ZQ
                  37.25     1:18.06 (40.81)
 12 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               1:22.96    1:18.23 ZQ
                  36.96     1:18.23 (41.27)
 13 Polanco, Jose A           12 Twisters-MR          1:17.86    1:18.60 ZQ
                  36.99     1:18.60 (41.61)
 14 Burud, Matt J             12 Ndac-MR              1:22.89    1:19.14 ZQ
                  36.86     1:19.14 (42.28)
 15 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR           1:20.52    1:19.77 ZQ
                  37.14     1:19.77 (42.63)
 16 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:21.30    1:20.22 ZQ
                  38.68     1:20.22 (41.54)
 17 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR              1:20.06    1:20.31 ZQ
                  37.55     1:20.31 (42.76)
 18 Khedr, Omar E             12 Twisters-MR          1:22.64    1:20.43 ZQ
                  38.22     1:20.43 (42.21)
 19 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:18.27    1:20.55 ZQ
                  38.03     1:20.55 (42.52)
 20 Lettieri, Nicholas M      12 CSC-MR               1:22.64    1:21.14 ZQ
                  37.91     1:21.14 (43.23)
 21 Chrzanowski, Chris        11 West Point-MR        1:22.95    1:21.16 ZQ
                  38.00     1:21.16 (43.16)
 22 Garcia, Kevin             12 Sachem-MR            1:21.51    1:21.73 ZQ
                  37.84     1:21.73 (43.89)
 23 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR           1:21.44    1:21.74 ZQ
                  39.02     1:21.74 (42.72)
 24 Bormann, Thomas L         12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:22.17    1:22.73 JO
                  39.20     1:22.73 (43.53)
 25 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR           1:22.44    1:23.92 JO
                  39.51     1:23.92 (44.41)
 26 Ellman, Andrew R          11 Middies-MR           1:22.81    1:25.17
                  39.42     1:25.17 (45.75)
 27 Ghanim, Ayman             11 Twisters-MR          1:22.80    1:25.34
                  40.58     1:25.34 (44.76)
 28 Marks, Sean M             11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:23.18    1:25.48
                  40.33     1:25.48 (45.15)
 -- Dinces, Jon M             12 SSL-MR               1:22.77         DQ
                  38.13          DQ (42.98)

Event 57  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.37  4/30/1987 L. Loveless, BSC
          JO: @ 57.73  1993      C. Deveney
              1:04.59  METS
              1:06.29  ZQ
              1:06.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Justine             16 WAC-MR               1:01.45    1:02.22 METS
                  30.32     1:02.22 (31.90)
  2 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           1:02.25    1:02.83 METS
                  30.73     1:02.83 (32.10)
  3 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR          1:03.10    1:02.93 METS
                  31.00     1:02.93 (31.93)
  4 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              1:02.24    1:03.03 METS
                  30.81     1:03.03 (32.22)
  5 Kenny, Bevin Y            18 North Shore-MR       1:01.46    1:03.27 METS
                  30.67     1:03.27 (32.60)
  6 Fong, Abigail J           15 AGUA-MR              1:02.35    1:03.47 METS
                  30.87     1:03.47 (32.60)
  7 Zollo, Ann Marie          16 Middies-MR           1:03.61    1:04.24 METS
                  31.53     1:04.24 (32.71)
  8 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               1:05.33    1:04.51 METS
                  31.51     1:04.51 (33.00)
  9 Kalloff, Danielle         16 WAC-MR               1:03.89    1:04.82 ZQ
                  32.02     1:04.82 (32.80)
 10 Savoury, Megan M          15 Ndac-MR              1:05.29    1:05.39 ZQ
                  31.64     1:05.39 (33.75)
 11 Sytnyk, Laura M           17 Middies-MR           1:04.12    1:05.47 ZQ
                  32.48     1:05.47 (32.99)
 12 Ulanowski, Danielle M     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.73    1:05.58 ZQ
                  31.46     1:05.58 (34.12)
 13 Saint-Amour, RC *         17 LBA-MR               1:04.06    1:05.71 ZQ
                  31.91     1:05.71 (33.80)
 14 Burud, Sarah E            16 Ndac-MR              1:05.68    1:05.76 ZQ
                  32.30     1:05.76 (33.46)
 15 Cosentino, Stephanie A    16 WAC-MR               1:06.63    1:05.81 ZQ
                  32.09     1:05.81 (33.72)
 16 Lam, Sarah J              16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.34    1:05.83 ZQ
                  32.06     1:05.83 (33.77)
 17 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    17 FLY-MR               1:03.53    1:06.04 ZQ
                  31.97     1:06.04 (34.07)
 18 Vaughn, Laura A           15 Pace-MR              1:05.76    1:06.21 ZQ
                  32.41     1:06.21 (33.80)
 19 Jennings, Heather R       16 Sachem-MR            1:05.93    1:06.85
                  32.88     1:06.85 (33.97)
 20 Clark, Erica B            16 Cond-MR              1:03.45    1:06.90
                  32.27     1:06.90 (34.63)
 21 Harken, Heather E         16 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.95    1:07.04
                  32.75     1:07.04 (34.29)
 22 Giunta, Jaclyn A          16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.28    1:07.58
                  33.21     1:07.58 (34.37)
 23 Knap, Jen A               18 SMC-MR               1:06.29    1:07.72
                  32.94     1:07.72 (34.78)
 24 Brea, Sheryl E            17 CIY-MR               1:05.48    1:07.94
                  32.88     1:07.94 (35.06)
 25 Ewanich, Mary             17 VAC-MR               1:05.93    1:08.27
                  33.68     1:08.27 (34.59)
 26 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR           1:04.68    1:08.32
                  33.69     1:08.32 (34.63)
 27 Pfeifer, Christine M      17 FLY-MR               1:06.09    1:08.55
                  32.92     1:08.55 (35.63)
 28 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       15 GAEL-MR              1:05.89    1:08.63
                  33.42     1:08.63 (35.21)
 29 Landry, Kristen           17 TRS-MR               1:04.75    1:08.67
                  33.84     1:08.67 (34.83)
 30 Evans, Kathleen B         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.23    1:08.90
                  32.96     1:08.90 (35.94)
 31 Fuchs, Lauren D           16 TVSC-MR              1:05.88    1:09.38
                  33.81     1:09.38 (35.57)
 32 Rakoczy, Maggie M         17 Middies-MR           1:06.07    1:09.42
                  34.79     1:09.42 (34.63)
 33 Fresolone, Victoria R     18 TVSC-MR              1:05.69    1:10.88
                  34.35     1:10.88 (36.53)

Event 58  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 49.54  4/30/1981 R. Carey, BSC
          JO: @ 51.82  3/17/2001 Chris G. Brandenberger, TVSC
                58.69  ZQ
                58.99  METS
              1:00.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 RedTails-MR            57.33      56.56 ZQ
                  27.30       56.56 (29.26)
  2 Maier, Artie R            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.05      56.63 ZQ
                  27.31       56.63 (29.32)
  3 Archibald, Henry C        17 GAEL-MR                57.32      57.25 ZQ
                  28.47       57.25 (28.78)
  4 Hogg, Alexander C         16 HYB-MR                 56.60      57.66 ZQ
                  27.76       57.66 (29.90)
  5 Sutton, Rashad M          15 Cond-MR                56.88      57.97 ZQ
                  27.73       57.97 (30.24)
  6 Britvan, Michael S        17 Middies-MR             57.67      58.01 ZQ
                  28.01       58.01 (30.00)
  7 Zhu, Alan                 17 Twisters-MR            58.76      58.20 ZQ
                  28.50       58.20 (29.70)
  8 Schiller, Matt D          17 Ndac-MR                56.79      58.63 ZQ
                  28.12       58.63 (30.51)
  9 Koizim, Brian D           17 Middies-MR             57.33      58.91 METS
                  28.66       58.91 (30.25)
 10 Jordan, Matt J            17 LIAC-MR              1:00.35      59.14 JO
                  27.98       59.14 (31.16)
 11 Malinak, Andrew M         16 Big Blue-MR            58.99      59.17 JO
                  28.61       59.17 (30.56)
 12 Zhang, Tony Y             16 FLY-MR                 58.81      59.18 JO
                  28.89       59.18 (30.29)
 13 Fedosseev, Vladimir       17 Basc-MR                59.94      59.42 JO
                  28.37       59.42 (31.05)
 14 Ziplow, Jason             15 OWA-MR                 58.27      59.54 JO
                  28.78       59.54 (30.76)
 15 Levintov, Nick            15 SHY-S-MR             1:00.30    1:00.23 JO
                  29.03     1:00.23 (31.20)
 16 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        16 TRS-MR                 59.86    1:00.37 JO
 17 Piesnikowski, Eric P      17 CSC-MR               1:00.49    1:00.71
                  29.62     1:00.71 (31.09)
 18 Carney, Kevin M           16 Aqua Gems-MR         1:00.47    1:00.75
                  29.47     1:00.75 (31.28)
 19 Woo, Shaun Y              15 AGUA-MR              1:00.31    1:01.23
                  30.68     1:01.23 (30.55)
 20 Finnerty, Michael P       16 LIAC-MR              1:00.37    1:01.30
                  29.97     1:01.30 (31.33)
 21 Kenny, Greg Z             15 Badger-MR            1:00.49    1:06.21
                  31.92     1:06.21 (34.29)

Event 59  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 27.87  5/1/1997  R. Grove, MKBC
          JO: @ 27.87  1997      Rebecca Grove, BGNW
                28.99  T16
                32.49  ZQ
                33.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 29.86      30.06 ZQ
  2 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.44      30.13 ZQ
  3 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR                31.11      30.30 ZQ
  4 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR                30.49      30.38 ZQ
  5 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.21      30.75 ZQ
  6 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR              32.19      31.51 ZQ
  7 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 31.93      31.55 ZQ
  8 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR                30.95      31.62 ZQ
  9 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR                31.55      31.68 ZQ
 10 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR              31.80      31.75 ZQ
 11 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 30.96      31.84 ZQ
 12 Hoover, Mary C            12 Badger-MR              33.36      31.87 ZQ
 13 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR                 31.50      31.91 ZQ
 14 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR                 31.98      31.98 ZQ
 15 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.62      32.02 ZQ
 16 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR             31.22      32.15 ZQ
 17 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR           32.06      32.19 ZQ
 18 Malone, Becky L           11 NBS-MR                 32.71      32.20 ZQ
 19 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.34      32.27 ZQ
 20 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.00      32.35 ZQ
 21 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR              33.28      32.43 ZQ
 22 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR              32.61      32.47 ZQ
 23 Stellman, Amanda E        11 Middies-MR             32.35      32.53 JO
 24 Nagy, Katy *              12 LBA-MR                 32.33      32.58 JO
 24 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR      32.62      32.58 JO
 26 Coon, Shelby E            12 Pace-MR                32.08      32.65 JO
 27 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR                32.48      32.72 JO
 28 Bravenboer, Amy           12 Aqua Gems-MR           32.95      32.80 JO
 29 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR                 32.20      32.85 JO
 30 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR      31.93      32.93 JO
 31 Bodnar, Katharine D       12 Flying Dolphins-MR     33.18      32.95 JO
 32 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR                 32.54      33.00 JO
 33 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR                33.48      33.01 JO
 34 Giberson, Kari            12 Basc-MR                33.43      33.04 JO
 35 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                33.58      33.26 JO
 36 Hogan, Michelle M         11 GAEL-MR                32.98      33.31 JO
 37 Sweeney, Breanne          12 WAC-MR                 33.34      33.37 JO
 38 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR      32.41      33.42 JO
 39 Gleicher, Isabel          12 Flying Dolphins-MR     33.17      33.46 JO
 40 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR    33.34      33.51 JO
 41 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR                 33.03      33.61
 42 Espinal, Amanda Z         11 Tmsuffolk-MR           33.51      33.65
 43 Rudel, Susannah E         12 SMC-MR                 32.95      33.69
 44 Caldwell, Alessandra Z    12 LIAC-MR                33.37      33.77
 45 Pribble, Abigail L        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.39      33.78
 46 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                  33.20      34.10
 47 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                  33.54      34.23
 48 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR                 33.28      34.47
 49 Kirk, Tara A              12 LBA-MR                 33.28      34.57
 49 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR             33.51      34.57

Event 60  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.16  5/1/1996  N. Pai, MSC
          JO: @ 26.49  1996      N. Pai, MSC
                28.39  T16
                32.89  ZQ
                33.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR                 29.32      29.62 ZQ
  2 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               30.04      29.66 ZQ
  3 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR                29.65      30.09 ZQ
  4 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR                30.33      30.36 ZQ
  5 Woods, Matthew            12 MWSC-MR                33.71      31.92 ZQ
  6 Collazo, Jason            11 WAC-MR                 32.56      32.02 ZQ
  7 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR                31.39      32.03 ZQ
  8 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR            32.61      32.19 ZQ
  9 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR                 32.08      32.20 ZQ
 10 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.78      32.22 ZQ
 11 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR                32.23      32.47 ZQ
 12 Yanez, Gabriel F          12 Twisters-MR            32.90      32.52 ZQ
 13 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR                32.55      32.54 ZQ
 14 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR                32.72      32.59 ZQ
 15 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR           33.17      32.80 ZQ
 16 Ghanim, Ayman             11 Twisters-MR            32.51      32.95 JO
 17 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR             33.85      32.97 JO
 17 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR             33.58      32.97 JO
 19 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR                 31.76      33.07 JO
 20 Piercey, Evan M           12 SMC-MR                 32.42      33.25 JO
 21 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR             33.33      33.34 JO
 21 Carroll, James            12 VAC-MR                 33.88      33.34 JO
 23 Smit, Kevin P             12 TVSC-MR                32.96      33.38 JO
 24 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR             33.89      33.52 JO
 25 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR                 32.18      33.55 JO
 26 Gallimore, Chris          11 NFS-MR                 33.51      33.63 JO
 27 Tsang, Justin             12 MWSC-MR                33.28      33.66 JO
 28 Lee, Aaron J              12 OWA-MR                 33.93      33.96 JO
 29 Derby, Jimmy F            12 CIY-MR                 33.59      33.97 JO
 30 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR                33.52      34.03
 31 Kelly, Patrick *          12 LBA-MR                 33.40      34.07
 32 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                  33.77      34.17
 33 Whiston, Brian H          12 Badger-MR              33.62      34.21
 34 Clarke, Braden J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.69      34.48
 35 Naudy, Enrique            12 MWSC-MR                33.33      35.72

Event 61  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:41.98  4/30/1997 J. Foschi, LIAC
          JO: @ 4:57.46  1983      L. Boehler
                5:23.99  METS
                5:31.49  ZQ
                5:35.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney C        16 Badger-MR            4:49.75    4:58.02 METS
                  27.28       56.84 (29.56)     1:27.18 (30.34)     1:57.45 (30.27)
        2:27.77 (30.32)     2:58.15 (30.38)     3:28.63 (30.48)     3:58.88 (30.25)
        4:29.22 (30.34)     4:58.02 (28.80)
  2 Duguet, Paola             15 Badger-MR            4:56.85    4:58.20 METS
                  27.58       57.14 (29.56)     1:27.30 (30.16)     1:57.79 (30.49)
        2:28.33 (30.54)     2:58.65 (30.32)     3:29.04 (30.39)     3:59.16 (30.12)
        4:29.42 (30.26)     4:58.20 (28.78)
  3 Walotsky, Kyle            17 Badger-MR            4:53.65    5:05.56 METS
                  28.77       59.20 (30.43)     1:29.92 (30.72)     2:00.51 (30.59)
        2:31.06 (30.55)     3:01.83 (30.77)     3:32.74 (30.91)     4:03.71 (30.97)
        4:34.62 (30.91)     5:05.56 (30.94)
  4 Gray, Ellen               17 Badger-MR            5:09.00    5:08.08 METS
                  27.80       57.97 (30.17)     1:28.64 (30.67)     1:59.87 (31.23)
        2:31.08 (31.21)     3:02.58 (31.50)     3:33.81 (31.23)     4:05.60 (31.79)
        4:37.26 (31.66)     5:08.08 (30.82)
  5 Braun, Jenny E            17 Middies-MR           5:01.07    5:08.52 METS
                  29.47     1:00.36 (30.89)     1:31.61 (31.25)     2:03.35 (31.74)
        2:34.81 (31.46)     3:06.30 (31.49)     3:37.17 (30.87)     4:08.37 (31.20)
        4:38.63 (30.26)     5:08.52 (29.89)
  5 Nelson, Tory              17 Badger-MR            5:06.50    5:08.52 METS
                  29.18     1:00.29 (31.11)     1:31.46 (31.17)     2:02.67 (31.21)
        2:33.94 (31.27)     3:05.14 (31.20)     3:36.50 (31.36)     4:07.98 (31.48)
        4:39.27 (31.29)     5:08.52 (29.25)
  7 Haley, Crissy E           17 Middies-MR           5:09.83    5:14.46 METS
                  28.02       58.22 (30.20)     1:29.18 (30.96)     2:00.67 (31.49)
        2:32.75 (32.08)     3:04.78 (32.03)     3:37.10 (32.32)     4:09.78 (32.68)
        4:42.62 (32.84)     5:14.46 (31.84)
  8 Monahan, K.C. C           17 Middies-MR           5:08.49    5:18.30 METS
                  29.25     1:01.18 (31.93)     1:33.02 (31.84)     2:05.00 (31.98)
        2:37.00 (32.00)     3:09.18 (32.18)     3:41.63 (32.45)     4:13.95 (32.32)
        4:46.56 (32.61)     5:18.30 (31.74)
  9 Haigney, Kate P           17 Middies-MR           5:01.88    5:18.31 METS
                  28.16       58.28 (30.12)     1:29.49 (31.21)     2:01.17 (31.68)
        2:33.21 (32.04)     3:05.49 (32.28)     3:38.20 (32.71)     4:11.21 (33.01)
        4:44.67 (33.46)     5:18.31 (33.64)
 10 Lewis, Kerby              17 Badger-MR            5:30.00    5:19.92 METS
                  28.10       58.98 (30.88)     1:30.72 (31.74)     2:03.23 (32.51)
        2:35.94 (32.71)     3:08.66 (32.72)     3:41.97 (33.31)     4:15.12 (33.15)
        4:48.03 (32.91)     5:19.92 (31.89)
 11 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           5:06.77    5:20.67 METS
                  28.48       59.75 (31.27)     1:32.56 (32.81)     2:05.11 (32.55)
        2:37.67 (32.56)     3:10.48 (32.81)     3:43.35 (32.87)     4:16.24 (32.89)
        4:48.74 (32.50)     5:20.67 (31.93)
 12 Liu, Lucy X               15 AGUA-MR              5:26.15    5:22.26 METS
                  29.33     1:01.40 (32.07)     1:34.11 (32.71)     2:06.70 (32.59)
        2:39.66 (32.96)     3:12.36 (32.70)     3:45.25 (32.89)     4:18.16 (32.91)
        4:51.08 (32.92)     5:22.26 (31.18)
 13 Harken, Heather E         16 Express Swimming-MR  5:26.09    5:22.83 METS
                  29.32     1:01.42 (32.10)     1:33.80 (32.38)     2:06.54 (32.74)
        2:39.25 (32.71)     3:12.12 (32.87)     3:45.01 (32.89)     4:17.76 (32.75)
        4:50.62 (32.86)     5:22.83 (32.21)
 14 Tannenbaum, Sarah A       15 AGUA-MR              5:31.50    5:23.76 METS
                  30.01     1:01.75 (31.74)     1:33.87 (32.12)     2:06.05 (32.18)
        2:38.53 (32.48)     3:11.33 (32.80)     3:44.37 (33.04)     4:17.58 (33.21)
        4:50.88 (33.30)     5:23.76 (32.88)
 15 McWilliams, Tara A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:27.42    5:25.62 ZQ
                  29.22     1:00.70 (31.48)     1:33.20 (32.50)     2:05.51 (32.31)
        2:38.20 (32.69)     3:11.47 (33.27)     3:45.04 (33.57)     4:18.82 (33.78)
        4:52.85 (34.03)     5:25.62 (32.77)
 16 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           5:24.18    5:27.29 ZQ
                  29.33     1:01.49 (32.16)     1:33.85 (32.36)     2:06.93 (33.08)
        2:40.11 (33.18)     3:13.54 (33.43)     3:47.09 (33.55)     4:20.95 (33.86)
        4:54.58 (33.63)     5:27.29 (32.71)
 17 Kiernan, Marilee          15 Badger-MR            5:21.00    5:27.40 ZQ
                  29.23     1:01.75 (32.52)     1:34.46 (32.71)     2:07.99 (33.53)
        2:41.08 (33.09)     3:14.53 (33.45)     3:47.72 (33.19)     4:21.72 (34.00)
        4:55.30 (33.58)     5:27.40 (32.10)
 18 Hanley, Kaitlin M         17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:30.45    5:28.14 ZQ
                  30.28     1:02.97 (32.69)     1:36.21 (33.24)     2:09.42 (33.21)
        2:42.80 (33.38)     3:15.97 (33.17)     3:49.25 (33.28)     4:22.55 (33.30)
        4:55.49 (32.94)     5:28.14 (32.65)
 19 Schiano, Marie J          15 WAC-MR               5:33.25    5:28.75 ZQ
                  30.11     1:03.00 (32.89)     1:35.69 (32.69)     2:08.65 (32.96)
        2:42.31 (33.66)     3:15.49 (33.18)     3:49.28 (33.79)     4:23.02 (33.74)
        4:56.57 (33.55)     5:28.75 (32.18)
 20 Espinal, Maria            16 Badger-MR            5:31.00    5:29.61 ZQ
                  28.99     1:00.24 (31.25)     1:32.28 (32.04)     2:04.99 (32.71)
        2:38.30 (33.31)     3:12.32 (34.02)     3:46.94 (34.62)     4:22.07 (35.13)
        4:56.83 (34.76)     5:29.61 (32.78)
 21 Gomez, Stephanie Z        15 Badger-MR            5:35.77    5:29.67 ZQ
                  29.59     1:01.75 (32.16)     1:34.83 (33.08)     2:08.43 (33.60)
        2:41.73 (33.30)     3:15.20 (33.47)     3:49.17 (33.97)     4:23.05 (33.88)
        4:56.79 (33.74)     5:29.67 (32.88)
 22 Palmeri, Stephanie A      15 Express Swimming-MR  5:27.94    5:29.98 ZQ
                  29.26     1:01.36 (32.10)     1:34.43 (33.07)     2:08.11 (33.68)
        2:41.92 (33.81)     3:15.88 (33.96)     3:49.52 (33.64)     4:23.12 (33.60)
        4:57.10 (33.98)     5:29.98 (32.88)
 23 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           5:15.47    5:30.33 ZQ
                  29.59     1:01.70 (32.11)     1:34.67 (32.97)     2:07.99 (33.32)
        2:41.83 (33.84)     3:15.56 (33.73)     3:49.19 (33.63)     4:23.18 (33.99)
        4:56.93 (33.75)     5:30.33 (33.40)
 24 Sullivan, Ellen F         15 Express Swimming-MR  5:31.21    5:32.06 JO
                  29.80     1:02.47 (32.67)     1:36.10 (33.63)     2:09.54 (33.44)
        2:43.35 (33.81)     3:17.13 (33.78)     3:51.06 (33.93)     4:25.07 (34.01)
        4:58.97 (33.90)     5:32.06 (33.09)
 25 Veselovsky, Lisa F        17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:29.96    5:33.79 JO
                  29.51     1:01.24 (31.73)     1:33.81 (32.57)     2:07.02 (33.21)
        2:40.67 (33.65)     3:14.97 (34.30)     3:49.29 (34.32)     4:23.66 (34.37)
        4:58.77 (35.11)     5:33.79 (35.02)
 26 O'Connor, Bridget         16 Badger-MR            5:33.00    5:33.99 JO
                  28.12     1:00.11 (31.99)     1:33.24 (33.13)     2:07.41 (34.17)
        2:42.02 (34.61)     3:17.06 (35.04)     3:51.93 (34.87)     4:27.08 (35.15)
        5:01.00 (33.92)     5:33.99 (32.99)
 27 Safran, Lily W            15 AGUA-MR              5:29.61    5:34.44 JO
                  29.42     1:01.82 (32.40)     1:35.43 (33.61)     2:09.21 (33.78)
        2:43.54 (34.33)     3:18.28 (34.74)     3:52.85 (34.57)     4:27.24 (34.39)
        5:01.53 (34.29)     5:34.44 (32.91)
 28 McGuire, Mary             15 Badger-MR            5:33.00    5:34.97 JO
                  29.86     1:03.12 (33.26)     1:36.47 (33.35)     2:10.14 (33.67)
        2:44.20 (34.06)     3:18.35 (34.15)     3:52.45 (34.10)     4:26.77 (34.32)
        5:01.47 (34.70)     5:34.97 (33.50)
 29 McMahon, Eilis            15 LIAC-MR              5:35.55    5:37.10
                  30.02     1:03.73 (33.71)     1:36.87 (33.14)     2:11.28 (34.41)
        2:45.50 (34.22)     3:19.36 (33.86)     3:54.34 (34.98)     4:29.37 (35.03)
        5:03.65 (34.28)     5:37.10 (33.45)
 30 Landry, Kristen           17 TRS-MR               5:32.88    5:41.34
                  30.04     1:02.67 (32.63)     1:35.99 (33.32)     2:10.20 (34.21)
        2:44.92 (34.72)     3:20.18 (35.26)     3:55.83 (35.65)     4:31.32 (35.49)
        5:06.74 (35.42)     5:41.34 (34.60)
 31 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   17 LIAC-MR              5:30.51    5:46.27
                  29.51     1:02.74 (33.23)     1:37.12 (34.38)     2:11.70 (34.58)
        2:47.15 (35.45)     3:23.22 (36.07)     3:59.24 (36.02)     4:35.09 (35.85)
        5:11.36 (36.27)     5:46.27 (34.91)

Event 62  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:22.84  4/30/1986 J. Witchell, GAK
          JO: @ 4:36.49  3/17/2001 Billy Gray, BSC
                4:58.59  METS
                5:08.89  ZQ
                5:19.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Paul S              17 Badger-MR            4:32.13    4:48.15 METS
                  25.86       54.62 (28.76)     1:23.67 (29.05)     1:53.19 (29.52)
        2:23.17 (29.98)     2:52.62 (29.45)     3:22.61 (29.99)     3:51.51 (28.90)
        4:20.24 (28.73)     4:48.15 (27.91)
  2 Scott, Norman             15 Badger-MR            4:50.82    4:51.83 METS
                  25.60       54.42 (28.82)     1:23.76 (29.34)     1:53.17 (29.41)
        2:23.49 (30.32)     2:53.08 (29.59)     3:23.12 (30.04)     3:52.70 (29.58)
        4:23.82 (31.12)     4:51.83 (28.01)
  3 Jablonski, Gregory J      16 OWA-MR               4:58.54    4:53.26 METS
                  26.10       54.61 (28.51)     1:24.32 (29.71)     1:54.02 (29.70)
        2:23.92 (29.90)     2:53.91 (29.99)     3:24.18 (30.27)     3:54.69 (30.51)
        4:24.71 (30.02)     4:53.26 (28.55)
  4 Stathopoulos, Cary A      15 AGUA-MR              5:03.70    4:56.88 METS
                  27.22       56.02 (28.80)     1:25.57 (29.55)     1:55.50 (29.93)
        2:25.48 (29.98)     2:55.77 (30.29)     3:26.25 (30.48)     3:56.75 (30.50)
        4:27.15 (30.40)     4:56.88 (29.73)
  5 Caines, Matthew F         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:00.75    5:00.34 ZQ
                  26.44       56.28 (29.84)     1:26.85 (30.57)     1:57.51 (30.66)
        2:27.60 (30.09)     2:58.35 (30.75)     3:29.22 (30.87)     4:00.05 (30.83)
        4:30.67 (30.62)     5:00.34 (29.67)
  6 Koizim, Brian D           17 Middies-MR           4:58.05    5:02.46 ZQ
                  25.92       55.06 (29.14)     1:25.28 (30.22)     1:56.32 (31.04)
        2:27.63 (31.31)     2:58.65 (31.02)     3:29.88 (31.23)     4:01.02 (31.14)
        4:32.40 (31.38)     5:02.46 (30.06)
  7 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR           5:00.93    5:05.06 ZQ
                  26.20       55.49 (29.29)     1:25.71 (30.22)     1:56.28 (30.57)
        2:27.40 (31.12)     2:59.18 (31.78)     3:30.61 (31.43)     4:02.34 (31.73)
        4:34.31 (31.97)     5:05.06 (30.75)
  8 Britvan, Michael S        17 Middies-MR           5:02.67    5:05.61 ZQ
                  26.17       55.03 (28.86)     1:25.05 (30.02)     1:56.00 (30.95)
        2:27.30 (31.30)     2:58.62 (31.32)     3:30.05 (31.43)     4:01.99 (31.94)
        4:33.65 (31.66)     5:05.61 (31.96)
  9 Emmanuel, Ryan Z          15 Badger-MR            5:15.00    5:06.96 ZQ
                  26.58       55.90 (29.32)     1:26.56 (30.66)     1:57.83 (31.27)
        2:29.28 (31.45)   3:33.32 (1:04.04)                             4:06.32 ( )
        4:38.64 (32.32)     5:06.96 (28.32)
 10 Wursthorn, Michael B      16 LIAC-MR              5:15.00    5:07.37 ZQ
                  27.53       58.30 (30.77)     1:29.97 (31.67)     2:01.38 (31.41)
        2:32.91 (31.53)     3:04.60 (31.69)     3:35.74 (31.14)     4:07.25 (31.51)
        4:38.06 (30.81)     5:07.37 (29.31)
 11 Carney, Kevin M           16 Aqua Gems-MR         5:14.54    5:09.28 JO
                  26.82       56.62 (29.80)     1:28.39 (31.77)     1:59.94 (31.55)
        2:31.44 (31.50)     3:02.37 (30.93)     3:34.46 (32.09)     4:06.24 (31.78)
        4:38.09 (31.85)     5:09.28 (31.19)
 12 Almeida, Roger V          16 Twisters-MR          5:09.46    5:11.41 JO
                  28.36       58.47 (30.11)     1:29.53 (31.06)     2:01.43 (31.90)
        2:33.48 (32.05)     3:04.94 (31.46)     3:37.63 (32.69)     4:10.98 (33.35)
        4:41.67 (30.69)     5:11.41 (29.74)
 13 Sallusto, Matt J          15 OWA-MR               5:19.85    5:12.45 JO
                  27.74       58.56 (30.82)     1:29.89 (31.33)     2:01.56 (31.67)
        2:33.36 (31.80)     3:05.42 (32.06)     3:37.99 (32.57)     4:10.34 (32.35)
        4:42.79 (32.45)     5:12.45 (29.66)
 14 Ziplow, Jason             15 OWA-MR               5:12.35    5:12.86 JO
                  27.06       57.80 (30.74)     1:30.15 (32.35)     2:02.11 (31.96)
        2:34.36 (32.25)     3:06.63 (32.27)     3:38.79 (32.16)     4:10.86 (32.07)
        4:42.58 (31.72)     5:12.86 (30.28)
 15 Caputo, Dave              15 Basc-MR              5:18.01    5:15.20 JO
                  27.54       58.29 (30.75)     1:30.13 (31.84)     2:02.46 (32.33)
        2:34.78 (32.32)     3:06.87 (32.09)     3:39.30 (32.43)     4:11.95 (32.65)
        4:44.81 (32.86)     5:15.20 (30.39)
 16 Harris, Sloan             18 Badger-MR            4:49.00    5:16.03 JO
                  25.68       54.75 (29.07)     1:25.35 (30.60)     1:57.05 (31.70)
        2:29.45 (32.40)     3:01.89 (32.44)     3:35.83 (33.94)     4:09.39 (33.56)
        4:42.86 (33.47)     5:16.03 (33.17)
 17 Scappaticci, Tom          17 Middies-MR           5:12.78    5:17.76 JO
                  28.25       59.24 (30.99)     1:30.79 (31.55)     2:02.55 (31.76)
        2:34.63 (32.08)     3:06.95 (32.32)     3:39.77 (32.82)     4:12.94 (33.17)
        4:45.34 (32.40)     5:17.76 (32.42)
 18 Smith, Chris C            15 SSL-MR               5:13.08    5:20.35
                  27.22       57.68 (30.46)     1:29.79 (32.11)     2:02.33 (32.54)
        2:35.10 (32.77)     3:07.88 (32.78)     3:40.53 (32.65)     4:13.95 (33.42)
        4:47.46 (33.51)     5:20.35 (32.89)
 19 Batson, James P           16 Middies-MR           5:15.51    5:21.11
                  26.64       56.23 (29.59)     1:27.21 (30.98)     1:58.73 (31.52)
        2:30.85 (32.12)     3:04.61 (33.76)     3:39.35 (34.74)     4:14.65 (35.30)
        4:48.43 (33.78)     5:21.11 (32.68)
 20 Emmanuel, Chase R         17 Badger-MR            5:10.00    5:21.56
                  27.00       56.88 (29.88)     1:26.77 (29.89)     1:58.89 (32.12)
        2:32.83 (33.94)     3:06.26 (33.43)     3:40.29 (34.03)     4:15.55 (35.26)
        4:49.89 (34.34)     5:21.56 (31.67)
 21 Mathur, Dhruv Z           17 FLY-MR               5:10.04    5:21.71
                  28.02       59.35 (31.33)     1:31.04 (31.69)     2:03.20 (32.16)
        2:35.78 (32.58)     3:08.52 (32.74)     3:41.77 (33.25)     4:15.51 (33.74)
        4:49.20 (33.69)     5:21.71 (32.51)
 22 Morrisey, Peter Z         15 Badger-MR            5:18.07    5:22.51
                  26.42       56.97 (30.55)     1:28.29 (31.32)     2:00.37 (32.08)
        2:33.79 (33.42)     3:07.64 (33.85)     3:41.96 (34.32)     4:16.21 (34.25)
        4:50.56 (34.35)     5:22.51 (31.95)

Event 63  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:48.26  1999      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 1:32.16  3/17/2001 BSC
                2:09.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:01.00    1:55.32 JO
     1) Liu, Lucy X 15                  2) Mango, Magdalena 17
     3) Fong, Abigail J 15              4) Wollner, Margaret J 15
                  29.78     1:01.84 (32.06)     1:29.73 (27.89)     1:55.32 (25.59)
  2 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       1:53.90    1:56.95 JO
     1) Diaz, Justine 16                2) Lepore, Angela 15
     3) Kalloff, Danielle 16            4) Cosentino, Stephanie A 16
                  29.77     1:02.87 (33.10)     1:31.68 (28.81)     1:56.95 (25.27)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:58.33    1:58.82 JO
     1) Pfeifer, Christine M 17         2) Sawicz, Dorota Z 16
     3) Dellagiovanna, Maria V 17       4) Clark, Pagecarol 17
                  32.06     1:05.90 (33.84)     1:33.54 (27.64)     1:58.82 (25.28)
  4 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:58.57    1:59.93 JO
     1) Heinbochel, Jen A 15            2) Kvernland, KK A 18
     3) O'Connor, Katelyn Z 15          4) McFadden, Elyse M 15
                                1:04.94 ( )     1:33.83 (28.89)     1:59.93 (26.10)
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:58.00    2:00.30 JO
     1) Zollo, Ann Marie 16             2) Tartaglione, Erin T 16
     3) Sytnyk, Laura M 17              4) Jorgensen, Dana A 15
                  30.05     1:04.87 (34.82)     1:33.32 (28.45)     2:00.30 (26.98)
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       2:05.00    2:02.67 JO
     1) Hartford, Catherine D 15        2) Sullivan, Ellen F 15
     3) Palmeri, Stephanie A 15         4) Harken, Heather E 16
                  31.47     1:06.54 (35.07)     1:35.73 (29.19)     2:02.67 (26.94)
  7 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         2:04.39    2:03.98 JO
     1) Brea, Sheryl E 17               2) Chan, Claudia S 17
     3) Turek-Herman, Aliza S 16        4) Wright, Allison L 17
                  31.88     1:06.88 (35.00)     1:37.49 (30.61)     2:03.98 (26.49)
  8 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                              2:02.00    2:04.02 JO
     1) Evans, Kathleen B 15            2) Dolinar, Ann M 15
     3) Lohrer, Jaclyn M 16             4) McWilliams, Tara A 16
                  32.71     1:08.85 (36.14)     1:38.32 (29.47)     2:04.02 (25.70)
  9 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   2:11.77    2:07.14 JO
     1) DiDonato, Kaitlin 16            2) Amerigo, Kristina M 16
     3) Plusch, Tara B 17               4) Miller, Katherine J 17
                  32.77     1:07.13 (34.36)     1:39.03 (31.90)     2:07.14 (28.11)

Event 64  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:35.34  1999      Team Suffolk
          JO: @ 1:37.36  3/17/2001 AGUA
                         P. Frame, Y. Bugayev, B. Woo, C. Clinton
                1:59.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   1:46.71    1:44.13 JO
     1) Ziplow, Jason 15                2) D'Errico, Angelo C 15
     3) Berman, Todd 17                 4) Brisbin, Jamie 17
                  28.99       56.98 (27.99)     1:21.37 (24.39)     1:44.13 (22.76)
  2 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   1:46.36    1:46.52 JO
     1) Zhu, Alan 17                    2) Danko, Joseph A 16
     3) Almeida, Roger V 16             4) Pulgar, Ronny J 16
                  27.34       57.37 (30.03)     1:23.73 (26.36)     1:46.52 (22.79)
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:46.00    1:46.88 JO
     1) Britvan, Michael S 17           2) Kashiwagi, Masayuki 16
     3) Johnson, Richard A 15           4) Koizim, Brian D 17
                  28.28       58.59 (30.31)     1:23.78 (25.19)     1:46.88 (23.10)
  4 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:48.91    1:48.92 JO
     1) Archibald, Henry C 17           2) Fasman, Matthew S 17
     3) Brownstein, Matt K 17           4) Scanlon, Conor A 16
                  27.54       58.97 (31.43)     1:25.19 (26.22)     1:48.92 (23.73)
  5 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         1:47.00    1:49.82 JO
     1) Smith, Chris C 15               2) Koczo, Andrew 17
     3) Partridge, Dustin R 17          4) Mikulka, JT 17
                  30.47       58.98 (28.51)     1:25.85 (26.87)     1:49.82 (23.97)
  6 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              1:54.09    1:51.86 JO
     1) Labour Jr., Raphy 16            2) Olivier, Cesar 16
     3) De La Rosa, Noel 15             4) Jewett, Tully 15
                  26.69       57.99 (31.30)     1:26.95 (28.96)     1:51.86 (24.91)
  7 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'                   1:52.69    1:53.86 JO
     1) Jablonski, Gregory J 16         2) Lerman, Matthew 17
     3) Russo, Matt J 15                4) Lee, An-shih 15
                  33.98     1:04.33 (30.35)     1:30.59 (26.26)     1:53.86 (23.27)
  8 Pace Setter Swim Team-MR  'A'                     1:58.99    1:57.28 JO
     1) Lebost, Dan J 16                2) Morse, Mike S 16
     3) Nunes, Jesse 16                 4) Kiselak, Mike J 15
                  30.01     1:06.32 (36.31)     1:33.07 (26.75)     1:57.28 (24.21)
 -- Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:47.33         DQ
     1) Zhang, Tony Y 16                2) Okochi, Shunpei 16
     3) Kim, Charles Y 16               4) Kalinowski, Tomasz 16
 -- Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       1:35.43         DQ
     1) Carney, Kevin M 16              2) Ferraioli, Chris 17
     3) Branagan, Timothy J 16          4) Olsen, Ryan M 17
 -- Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:50.00         DQ
     1) Hasty, William G 16             2) Woo, Shaun Y 15
     3) Crimes, Jonathan M 17           4) Charles, Dillon A 16
                  26.20       55.99 (29.79)     1:22.44 (26.45)          DQ (22.43)

Event 65  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:56.93  2001      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 1:57.43  2/16/2003 Badger, Badger
                         L Evans, K Gruendell, A Forrester, A Hyland
                1:58.89  T16
                2:24.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Badger-MR  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:57.43@T16
     1) Evans, Laura A 11               2) Gruendell, Kerry Z 12
     3) Forrester, Alex Z 11            4) Hyland, Allison Z 12
                  31.91     1:02.55 (30.64)     1:31.74 (29.19)     1:57.43 (25.69)
  2 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:01.33    2:01.50 JO
     1) Taddeo, Marisa S 11             2) Sudano, Ashley M 12
     3) Bunster, Kelly E 12             4) Gaffey, Melanie A 11
                  32.26     1:08.37 (36.11)     1:35.32 (26.95)     2:01.50 (26.18)
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:02.33    2:01.63 JO
     1) Cliff, Nicole 12                2) Bolander, Katie D 12
     3) Shiota, Lili M 12               4) Moore, Jhanna 12
                  30.35     1:06.37 (36.02)     1:35.20 (28.83)     2:01.63 (26.43)
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:02.75    2:03.23 JO
     1) Tracey, Kim L 12                2) Gorki, Alexandra G 11
     3) Niessl, Steffi E 12             4) Mann, Jessica L 12
                  30.70     1:06.55 (35.85)     1:35.13 (28.58)     2:03.23 (28.10)
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 2:05.01    2:03.66 JO
     1) Hoppe, Tina W 12                2) Alleyne, Sophia N 12
     3) Siegel, Erika A 12              4) Fong, Sandra M 12
                  31.34     1:07.40 (36.06)     1:36.19 (28.79)     2:03.66 (27.47)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              2:10.00    2:06.25 JO
     1) Suzuka, Yuka 12                 2) Pangilinan, Erica L 12
     3) Rakoczy, Margaret J 12          4) Palais, Liz S 12
                  31.97     1:08.47 (36.50)     1:39.29 (30.82)     2:06.25 (26.96)
  7 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  2:07.06    2:06.32 JO
     1) Bassmann, Amanda C 12           2) Phillips, Danielle A 12
     3) HA, Kathryn C 12                4) Turner, Ashley E 12
                  33.84     1:08.22 (34.38)     1:39.58 (31.36)     2:06.32 (26.74)
  8 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   2:10.00    2:06.36 JO
     1) Birkmire, Jenna M 11            2) Clifton, Meghan 12
     3) Papish, Molly F 12              4) Abreu, Stephanie A 12
                  31.84     1:07.07 (35.23)     1:38.38 (31.31)     2:06.36 (27.98)
  9 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:07.72    2:07.03 JO
     1) Fanelli, Melissa R 11           2) Moreno, Sandra M 12
     3) Cweibel, Rebecca L 12           4) Horner, Michelle L 12
                  32.37     1:08.51 (36.14)     1:38.80 (30.29)     2:07.03 (28.23)
 10 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 2:09.26    2:07.26 JO
     1) Cohen, Jacqui 12                2) Anderer, Britney 11
     3) Bucaria, Kristen 12             4) Anderer, Stephanie L 11
                  35.34     1:09.27 (33.93)     1:39.24 (29.97)     2:07.26 (28.02)
 11 Badger-MR  'B'                                    2:04.00    2:08.00 JO
     1) Fenn, Meaghan Z 11              2) O'Halloran, Coray L 11
     3) Hoover, Mary C 12               4) Brown, Meghan Z 12
                  33.71     1:09.87 (36.16)     1:41.01 (31.14)     2:08.00 (26.99)
 12 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:05.50    2:08.15 JO
     1) Yoo, Andrea 12                  2) Kim, Jane 12
     3) Guelly, Kirsten 11              4) Kristic, Marta 12
                  33.48     1:08.92 (35.44)     1:40.27 (31.35)     2:08.15 (27.88)
 13 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         2:05.93    2:08.89 JO
     1) Viray, Alexandra 11             2) Casado, Laurie 12
     3) Elizee, Juleen 12               4) Ackerman, Amanda 12
                  35.34     1:09.50 (34.16)     1:42.06 (32.56)     2:08.89 (26.83)
 14 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             2:08.00    2:09.07 JO
     1) Rivera, Elizabeth A 12          2) Arana, Priscilla 12
     3) Guzman, Paula 12                4) Ponzo, Victoria 12
                  32.78     1:09.06 (36.28)     1:40.32 (31.26)     2:09.07 (28.75)
 15 Pace Setter Swim Team-MR  'A'                     2:07.59    2:10.03 JO
     1) Coon, Shelby E 12               2) Callahan, Courtney E 12
     3) DiGirolamo, Tara M 12           4) Vasta, Meredith L 12
                  34.26     1:08.64 (34.38)     1:40.05 (31.41)     2:10.03 (29.98)
 16 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:08.25    2:10.26 JO
     1) Caldwell, Alessandra Z 12       2) Muller, Christine 12
     3) Siano, Alyssa Z 12              4) Daly, Jenna D Z 12
                  32.94     1:13.44 (40.50)     1:43.39 (29.95)     2:10.26 (26.87)
 17 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              2:12.28    2:10.87 JO
     1) Trinidad, Ayla 12               2) Aponte, Yelenah 12
     3) Mejia, Cinthia 12               4) Ortiz, Ciara 12
                  33.44     1:10.88 (37.44)     1:41.64 (30.76)     2:10.87 (29.23)
 18 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:09.21    2:11.95 JO
     1) Guba, Ali E 12                  2) Pappas, Morgan T 12
     3) Hogan, Michelle M 11            4) Cramer, Micaela C 12
                  32.87     1:12.58 (39.71)     1:43.23 (30.65)     2:11.95 (28.72)
 19 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       2:10.60    2:12.73 JO
     1) Kirk, Tara A 12                 2) Torres, Molly * 12
     3) Nagy, Katy * 12                 4) Smith, Jackie * 12
                  35.43     1:11.71 (36.28)     1:43.49 (31.78)     2:12.73 (29.24)
 20 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           2:18.78    2:12.89 JO
     1) Cleary, Allison 12              2) Malone, Becky L 11
     3) Hoarty, Molly 12                4) Waryold, Meghan 11
                  34.28     1:07.23 (32.95)     1:42.68 (35.45)     2:12.89 (30.21)
 21 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            2:13.08    2:13.43 JO
     1) Larson, Kimberly P 11           2) Bruder, Kristi L 11
     3) Fountain, Michele 12            4) Cremer, Kylie E 12
                  34.57     1:12.54 (37.97)     1:44.01 (31.47)     2:13.43 (29.42)
 22 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       2:12.35    2:14.43 JO
     1) Shaw, Lauren M 12               2) Rand, Megan E 12
     3) Fasulo, Lindsay M 12            4) Bravenboer, Amy 12
                  33.18     1:14.35 (41.17)     1:46.71 (32.36)     2:14.43 (27.72)
 23 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         2:17.89    2:15.92 JO
     1) Carew, Kaitlyn 12               2) Arnott, Sarah A 12
     3) Proietti-Fox, Jenny A 12        4) Marzec, Patricia 11
                  33.38     1:11.02 (37.64)     1:44.82 (33.80)     2:15.92 (31.10)
 24 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:11.21    2:16.40 JO
     1) Hoffman, Morgan S 11            2) Delyra, Alexa 12
     3) Warren, Michelle 11             4) Morcerf, Marykate 11
                  34.86     1:13.30 (38.44)     1:45.87 (32.57)     2:16.40 (30.53)
 25 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       2:13.93    2:16.47 JO
     1) Sweeney, Breanne 12             2) Thermos, Christiana 11
     3) Dang, Thu 11                    4) Thompson, Sarah M 12
                  34.09     1:15.57 (41.48)     1:46.33 (30.76)     2:16.47 (30.14)
 26 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         2:15.27    2:17.98 JO
     1) Baker, Meghan T 11              2) Cochran, Tara C 11
     3) Mannix, Gina A 11               4) Brown, Brittany A 12
                  34.79     1:15.27 (40.48)     1:48.58 (33.31)     2:17.98 (29.40)
 27 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   2:14.36    2:18.09 JO
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 12        2) DiDonato, Emily 12
     3) Nugent, Susan A 11              4) Janowski, Mary-Elyse E 12
                  40.40     1:15.14 (34.74)     1:50.87 (35.73)     2:18.09 (27.22)
 28 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                       2:23.45    2:26.57
                  35.53     1:19.67 (44.14)     1:55.84 (36.17)     2:26.57 (30.73)
 29 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'B'                   2:20.18    2:27.93
     1) Guarino, Nicole C 11            2) Peng, Belle H 11
     3) Albano, Stephanie D 12          4) Axelrod, Karli B 12
                  46.46     1:18.57 (32.11)     1:58.79 (40.22)     2:27.93 (29.14)
 -- Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:10.07         DQ
     1) Drucker, Amanda 12              2) Collyer, Courtney 12
     3) Gibbons, Alanna 11              4) Giberson, Kari 12
                  33.90     1:08.44 (34.54)     1:40.61 (32.17)          DQ (28.14)
 -- Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              2:08.98         DQ
     1) Espinal, Amanda Z 11            2) Yeager, Keira M 12
     3) Moursi, Sara A 11               4) Larkin, Kate C 12
                  34.17     1:11.39 (37.22)     1:43.35 (31.96)          DQ (26.89)

Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:52.48  2002      BGNW Marlins
                         A.Powell, T.Hastings, A.Simco, D.Simco
          JO: @ 1:52.48  2/17/2002 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                         A POWELL, T HASTINGS, A SIMCO, D SIMCO
                1:59.09  T16
                2:24.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:01.65    2:01.67 JO
     1) Finnegan, Chris M 12            2) Alejandro, Steffen A 11
     3) Chang, Adam Z 11                4) Wagner, Jack S 11
                  31.23     1:05.48 (34.25)     1:35.13 (29.65)     2:01.67 (26.54)
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:03.76    2:01.99 JO
     1) Asaga, Kazu 12                  2) Palumbo, Evan S 12
     3) Polhill, Drew B 12              4) Clarke, Braden J 11
                  31.86       46.79 (14.93)     1:33.74 (46.95)     2:01.99 (28.25)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:03.13    2:04.49 JO
     1) Chang, One June 12              2) Kim, Kenny 11
     3) Nam, Timothy K 12               4) Ng, Justin 11
                  32.48     1:08.99 (36.51)     1:36.28 (27.29)     2:04.49 (28.21)
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   2:04.00    2:06.65 JO
     1) Smit, Kevin P 12                2) Dowling, Mark G 11
     3) Luchsinger, Thomas J 11         4) Gao, Simon 12
                  33.24     1:09.38 (36.14)     1:40.43 (31.05)     2:06.65 (26.22)
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              2:00.00    2:08.00 JO
     1) Mollema, Ivor R 12              2) Rubzin, Scott J 12
     3) Huff, Andrew C 12               4) Rickert, Ryan S 12
                  33.18     1:09.46 (36.28)     1:40.70 (31.24)     2:08.00 (27.30)
  6 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         2:13.53    2:10.60 JO
     1) Gravina, Michael T 12           2) Hoempler, Mark 12
     3) Hoempler, Erik 12               4) Dinces, Jon M 12
                  34.50     1:08.69 (34.19)     1:40.37 (31.68)     2:10.60 (30.23)
  7 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   2:09.04    2:10.85 JO
     1) Ghanim, Ayman 11                2) Preda, Anthony I 11
     3) Polanco, Jose A 12              4) Yanez, Gabriel F 12
                  32.86     1:09.15 (36.29)     1:41.26 (32.11)     2:10.85 (29.59)
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              2:10.00    2:12.15 JO
     1) Ruvolo, Michael C 12            2) Minowitz, Mark T 11
     3) Saccurato, Josh H 12            4) Panzarino, Michael J 12
                  33.44     1:10.82 (37.38)     1:41.43 (30.61)     2:12.15 (30.72)
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:11.28    2:12.58 JO
     1) Coleman, Zachary T 11           2) Lettieri, Nicholas M 12
     3) Vanwinkle, John J 12            4) Hallinan, James J 11
                  35.96     1:12.56 (36.60)     1:42.66 (30.10)     2:12.58 (29.92)
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:09.56    2:14.65 JO
     1) Heath, Michael A 12             2) Holek, Thomas F 12
     3) Richman, Peter Z 12             4) Attinello, Paul C 12
                  37.39     1:11.99 (34.60)     1:45.26 (33.27)     2:14.65 (29.39)
 11 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              2:19.48    2:16.26 JO
     1) Duch, Jack 12                   2) Johnson, Cahle 11
     3) Huard, Louis 12                 4) Dupres, Paul P 11
                  32.74     1:16.29 (43.55)     1:47.71 (31.42)     2:16.26 (28.55)
 12 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   2:17.41    2:17.91 JO
     1) Russo, Cameron J 11             2) Lee, Aaron J 12
     3) Ragin, Gregory 12               4) Kapela, Kristopher 12
                  38.66     1:15.97 (37.31)     1:49.48 (33.51)     2:17.91 (28.43)

Event 67  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:03.47  12/2002   Julia Smit, TVSC
          JO: @ 2:08.22  3/17/2001 Julia E.Smit
                2:08.59  T16
                2:17.99  METS
                2:20.49  ZQ
                2:26.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           2:10.61    2:13.20 METS
                  29.10     1:02.54 (33.44)     1:42.81 (40.27)     2:13.20 (30.39)
  2 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.03    2:15.55 METS
                  29.68     1:05.06 (35.38)     1:45.08 (40.02)     2:15.55 (30.47)
  3 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR           2:13.27    2:15.66 METS
                  29.74     1:05.16 (35.42)     1:45.76 (40.60)     2:15.66 (29.90)
  4 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              2:19.66    2:16.78 METS
                  29.38     1:03.55 (34.17)     1:45.95 (42.40)     2:16.78 (30.83)
  5 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              2:21.05    2:18.52 ZQ
                  29.68     1:07.25 (37.57)     1:46.79 (39.54)     2:18.52 (31.73)
  6 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR           2:19.77    2:18.69 ZQ
                  29.90     1:04.10 (34.20)     1:46.64 (42.54)     2:18.69 (32.05)
  7 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:19.75    2:19.13 ZQ
                  30.26     1:05.25 (34.99)     1:46.52 (41.27)     2:19.13 (32.61)
  8 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     14 Aqua Gems-MR         2:21.64    2:19.66 ZQ
                  30.44     1:04.97 (34.53)     1:49.33 (44.36)     2:19.66 (30.33)
  9 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.73    2:19.67 ZQ
                  30.01     1:06.75 (36.74)     1:47.62 (40.87)     2:19.67 (32.05)
 10 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.12    2:19.89 ZQ
                  29.39     1:03.98 (34.59)     1:47.79 (43.81)     2:19.89 (32.10)
 11 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               2:19.35    2:19.92 ZQ
                  30.43     1:06.36 (35.93)     1:48.22 (41.86)     2:19.92 (31.70)
 12 Alejandro, Tricia Z       13 LIAC-MR              2:21.98    2:20.01 ZQ
                  32.35     1:07.16 (34.81)     1:48.89 (41.73)     2:20.01 (31.12)
 13 Kiernan, Erin Z           13 Badger-MR            2:16.81    2:20.05 ZQ
                  29.78     1:06.35 (36.57)     1:48.07 (41.72)     2:20.05 (31.98)
 14 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.15    2:20.06 ZQ
                  30.64     1:05.14 (34.50)     1:48.34 (43.20)     2:20.06 (31.72)
 15 Dwyer, Caitlin L          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:17.87    2:20.46 ZQ
                  32.17     1:07.92 (35.75)     1:48.59 (40.67)     2:20.46 (31.87)
 16 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           2:22.51    2:20.72 JO
                  30.71     1:07.42 (36.71)     1:50.05 (42.63)     2:20.72 (30.67)
 17 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR           2:25.51    2:20.81 JO
                  30.49     1:07.27 (36.78)     1:49.08 (41.81)     2:20.81 (31.73)
 18 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     2:23.45    2:20.89 JO
                  30.62     1:07.58 (36.96)     1:48.80 (41.22)     2:20.89 (32.09)
 19 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:20.99    2:20.99 JO
                  31.50     1:07.36 (35.86)     1:48.63 (41.27)     2:20.99 (32.36)
 20 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.10    2:21.46 JO
                  30.91     1:09.56 (38.65)     1:48.57 (39.01)     2:21.46 (32.89)
 21 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               2:22.24    2:22.16 JO
                  29.78     1:05.26 (35.48)     1:49.51 (44.25)     2:22.16 (32.65)
 22 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               2:24.13    2:22.28 JO
                  30.36     1:09.12 (38.76)     1:49.28 (40.16)     2:22.28 (33.00)
 23 Marshall, Nicole B        14 NBS-MR               2:25.89    2:22.47 JO
                  33.02     1:09.47 (36.45)     1:50.36 (40.89)     2:22.47 (32.11)
 24 Burns, Brianna N          13 Cond-MR              2:26.44    2:22.70 JO
                  30.86     1:08.39 (37.53)     1:50.53 (42.14)     2:22.70 (32.17)
 25 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.91    2:22.72 JO
                  30.77     1:07.83 (37.06)     1:50.99 (43.16)     2:22.72 (31.73)
 26 Leonard, Cara M           14 Middies-MR           2:15.57    2:23.17 JO
                  30.68     1:05.78 (35.10)     1:50.68 (44.90)     2:23.17 (32.49)
 27 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              2:24.61    2:23.18 JO
                  31.70     1:07.03 (35.33)     1:50.96 (43.93)     2:23.18 (32.22)
 28 Lupinetti, Amelia J       13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:23.48    2:23.26 JO
                  31.44     1:07.45 (36.01)     1:49.80 (42.35)     2:23.26 (33.46)
 29 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR               2:22.22    2:23.28 JO
                  30.41     1:06.18 (35.77)     1:49.76 (43.58)     2:23.28 (33.52)
 30 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.19    2:23.59 JO
                  30.90     1:07.39 (36.49)     1:51.48 (44.09)     2:23.59 (32.11)
 31 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:25.62    2:23.66 JO
                  31.55     1:09.82 (38.27)     1:50.48 (40.66)     2:23.66 (33.18)
 32 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR              2:26.68    2:23.69 JO
                  31.67     1:08.20 (36.53)     1:52.23 (44.03)     2:23.69 (31.46)
 33 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR            2:25.10    2:23.81 JO
                  31.11     1:09.80 (38.69)     1:50.59 (40.79)     2:23.81 (33.22)
 34 Caperna, Molly S          14 LIAC-MR              2:25.22    2:24.28 JO
                  32.07     1:10.16 (38.09)     1:52.48 (42.32)     2:24.28 (31.80)
 35 Biancone, Taylor Z        14 GAEL-MR              2:23.08    2:24.33 JO
                  29.78     1:07.86 (38.08)     1:51.88 (44.02)     2:24.33 (32.45)
 36 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR               2:23.06    2:24.38 JO
                  32.41     1:08.83 (36.42)     1:52.57 (43.74)     2:24.38 (31.81)
 37 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               2:25.83    2:24.41 JO
                  31.79     1:09.57 (37.78)     1:50.52 (40.95)     2:24.41 (33.89)
 38 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.98    2:24.65 JO
                  31.71     1:08.34 (36.63)     1:51.04 (42.70)     2:24.65 (33.61)
 39 Wursthorn, Dawn           14 LIAC-MR              2:25.60    2:24.68 JO
                  31.67     1:08.93 (37.26)     1:51.56 (42.63)     2:24.68 (33.12)
 40 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 Pbac-MR              2:19.16    2:24.89 JO
                  29.63     1:05.11 (35.48)     1:49.80 (44.69)     2:24.89 (35.09)
 41 Mulligan, Katie Z         14 LIAC-MR              2:26.57    2:25.27 JO
                  29.58     1:06.16 (36.58)     1:52.91 (46.75)     2:25.27 (32.36)
 42 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           2:24.77    2:25.41 JO
                  31.94     1:07.63 (35.69)     1:53.16 (45.53)     2:25.41 (32.25)
 43 Pinchinat, Ashley         14 WAC-MR               2:26.23    2:25.58 JO
                  31.03     1:07.24 (36.21)     1:52.49 (45.25)     2:25.58 (33.09)
 44 Pirog, Francesca E        14 AGUA-MR              2:25.22    2:25.76 JO
                  31.06     1:08.11 (37.05)     1:51.93 (43.82)     2:25.76 (33.83)
 45 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.33    2:26.09 JO
                  31.91     1:08.90 (36.99)     1:53.32 (44.42)     2:26.09 (32.77)
 46 Veccia, Samantha J        13 Sachem-MR            2:26.37    2:26.76 JO
                  34.25     1:13.37 (39.12)     1:53.74 (40.37)     2:26.76 (33.02)
 47 Bellew, Elizabeth A       14 Middies-MR           2:20.81    2:26.95 JO
                  30.64     1:07.69 (37.05)     1:53.08 (45.39)     2:26.95 (33.87)
 48 Powers, Tara K            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.49    2:27.08
                  32.58     1:08.21 (35.63)     1:53.21 (45.00)     2:27.08 (33.87)
 49 Rubin, Jessica E          14 SSL-MR               2:26.82    2:27.10
                  31.67     1:08.03 (36.36)     1:52.38 (44.35)     2:27.10 (34.72)
 50 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           2:19.65    2:27.26
                  32.99     1:10.20 (37.21)     1:53.53 (43.33)     2:27.26 (33.73)
 51 Buckley, Samantha M       14 Sachem-MR            2:26.43    2:27.31
                  33.18     1:10.27 (37.09)     1:54.96 (44.69)     2:27.31 (32.35)
 51 Krause, Colleen B         14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:26.56    2:27.31
                  30.59     1:07.05 (36.46)     1:52.24 (45.19)     2:27.31 (35.07)
 53 Freeman, Brittany Z       13 GAEL-MR              2:25.48    2:27.33
                  32.37     1:08.53 (36.16)     1:54.08 (45.55)     2:27.33 (33.25)
 54 Lee, Katherine            14 WAC-MR               2:26.45    2:27.92
                  35.17     1:11.10 (35.93)     1:53.88 (42.78)     2:27.92 (34.04)
 55 Ghitelman, Hillary J      13 Middies-MR           2:25.89    2:29.25
                  32.76     1:10.11 (37.35)     1:54.73 (44.62)     2:29.25 (34.52)
 56 Ryan, Meghan E            13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:25.64    2:30.22
                  31.64     1:09.28 (37.64)     1:55.52 (46.24)     2:30.22 (34.70)
 57 Dwyer, Shannon M          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:24.28    2:32.81
                  33.80     1:13.10 (39.30)     1:59.79 (46.69)     2:32.81 (33.02)

Event 68  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.70  4/30/1998 D. Kahn, TS
          JO: @ 1:59.46  3/17/2001 Nat L. Moore
                2:00.69  T16
                2:04.99  METS
                2:15.29  ZQ
                2:20.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           2:05.11    2:03.55 METS
                  27.31       57.44 (30.13)     1:33.75 (36.31)     2:03.55 (29.80)
  2 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR               2:10.26    2:06.45 ZQ
                  27.25       58.77 (31.52)     1:37.94 (39.17)     2:06.45 (28.51)
  3 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.01    2:06.53 ZQ
                  27.34       58.67 (31.33)     1:36.73 (38.06)     2:06.53 (29.80)
  4 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:07.11    2:07.70 ZQ
                  27.79       59.26 (31.47)     1:39.24 (39.98)     2:07.70 (28.46)
  5 Simco, Daniel P           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.53    2:07.83 ZQ
                  27.55       59.55 (32.00)     1:38.16 (38.61)     2:07.83 (29.67)
  6 Davies, Phillip Z         14 Badger-MR            2:10.16    2:08.92 ZQ
                  27.84     1:01.76 (33.92)     1:38.53 (36.77)     2:08.92 (30.39)
  7 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR               2:13.32    2:09.43 ZQ
                  27.31     1:00.66 (33.35)     1:39.81 (39.15)     2:09.43 (29.62)
  8 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              2:10.22    2:10.44 ZQ
                  28.41     1:00.84 (32.43)     1:41.04 (40.20)     2:10.44 (29.40)
  8 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR               2:10.54    2:10.44 ZQ
                  29.15     1:01.48 (32.33)     1:40.41 (38.93)     2:10.44 (30.03)
 10 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           2:10.19    2:10.69 ZQ
                  28.82     1:02.38 (33.56)     1:40.39 (38.01)     2:10.69 (30.30)
 11 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               2:06.83    2:10.81 ZQ
                  26.69     1:01.12 (34.43)     1:40.94 (39.82)     2:10.81 (29.87)
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR               2:06.01    2:11.01 ZQ
                  28.13     1:00.34 (32.21)     1:41.35 (41.01)     2:11.01 (29.66)
 13 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           2:11.49    2:11.83 ZQ
                  28.97     1:01.41 (32.44)     1:41.65 (40.24)     2:11.83 (30.18)
 14 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR              2:15.12    2:12.19 ZQ
                  28.54     1:00.74 (32.20)     1:41.26 (40.52)     2:12.19 (30.93)
 15 Powell, Adam C            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.67    2:13.56 ZQ
                  28.26       59.12 (30.86)     1:41.65 (42.53)     2:13.56 (31.91)
 16 Coenen, Eben S            14 Ndac-MR              2:19.65    2:13.57 ZQ
                  28.50     1:04.38 (35.88)     1:42.64 (38.26)     2:13.57 (30.93)
 17 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR               2:13.53    2:13.82 ZQ
                  27.90     1:02.34 (34.44)     1:43.89 (41.55)     2:13.82 (29.93)
 18 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR               2:12.80    2:14.12 ZQ
                  27.00     1:00.22 (33.22)     1:42.63 (42.41)     2:14.12 (31.49)
 19 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               2:17.22    2:14.27 ZQ
                  27.80     1:02.79 (34.99)     1:44.31 (41.52)     2:14.27 (29.96)
 20 Pai, Jonathan D           14 MSC-MR               2:19.69    2:14.28 ZQ
                  29.41     1:04.42 (35.01)     1:43.69 (39.27)     2:14.28 (30.59)
 21 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR             2:15.68    2:14.84 ZQ
                  27.81     1:01.14 (33.33)     1:42.22 (41.08)     2:14.84 (32.62)
 22 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:17.50    2:14.85 ZQ
                  28.81     1:01.77 (32.96)     1:44.48 (42.71)     2:14.85 (30.37)
 23 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           2:13.18    2:15.30 JO
                  28.65     1:02.80 (34.15)     1:45.25 (42.45)     2:15.30 (30.05)
 24 Morrisey, Sean Z          13 Badger-MR            2:16.00    2:15.46 JO
                  30.95     1:04.09 (33.14)     1:44.52 (40.43)     2:15.46 (30.94)
 25 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR          2:14.50    2:15.74 JO
                  28.01     1:03.26 (35.25)     1:44.46 (41.20)     2:15.74 (31.28)
 26 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.93    2:15.79 JO
                  29.56     1:03.83 (34.27)     1:43.92 (40.09)     2:15.79 (31.87)
 27 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:17.02    2:15.99 JO
                  31.42     1:06.72 (35.30)     1:45.61 (38.89)     2:15.99 (30.38)
 28 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.27    2:16.04 JO
                  28.96     1:03.32 (34.36)     1:45.21 (41.89)     2:16.04 (30.83)
 29 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR              2:18.69    2:16.05 JO
                  28.05     1:02.13 (34.08)     1:43.04 (40.91)     2:16.05 (33.01)
 30 Goldman, David            13 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:18.54    2:16.72 JO
                  29.21     1:05.28 (36.07)     1:43.57 (38.29)     2:16.72 (33.15)
 31 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               2:16.64    2:17.16 JO
                  28.46     1:03.44 (34.98)     1:45.41 (41.97)     2:17.16 (31.75)
 32 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.10    2:17.21 JO
                  28.89     1:03.46 (34.57)     1:45.66 (42.20)     2:17.21 (31.55)
 33 Laporta, Paul J           14 Sachem-MR            2:18.72    2:18.09 JO
                  29.41     1:05.44 (36.03)     1:47.03 (41.59)     2:18.09 (31.06)
 34 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:19.03    2:18.24 JO
                  30.79     1:06.91 (36.12)     1:48.54 (41.63)     2:18.24 (29.70)
 34 Rohrs, Eric L             14 Middies-MR           2:18.07    2:18.24 JO
                  31.24     1:07.39 (36.15)     1:46.96 (39.57)     2:18.24 (31.28)
 36 Lindsey, Kevin P          14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.11    2:19.04 JO
                  30.36     1:04.60 (34.24)     1:47.68 (43.08)     2:19.04 (31.36)
 37 Gonzalez, Cliff M         13 Middies-MR           2:19.81    2:19.35 JO
                  28.85     1:05.05 (36.20)     1:47.06 (42.01)     2:19.35 (32.29)
 38 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           2:18.23    2:19.91 JO
                  28.63     1:03.85 (35.22)     1:48.09 (44.24)     2:19.91 (31.82)
 39 Payabyab, Paul C          14 FLY-MR               2:13.19    2:20.03 JO
                  28.43     1:05.43 (37.00)     1:46.38 (40.95)     2:20.03 (33.65)
 40 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:19.89    2:21.20
                  32.20     1:06.45 (34.25)     1:48.96 (42.51)     2:21.20 (32.24)
 41 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              2:21.04    2:21.41
                  32.23     1:08.27 (36.04)     1:49.79 (41.52)     2:21.41 (31.62)
 42 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR               2:18.89    2:21.62
                  28.63     1:05.00 (36.37)     1:48.58 (43.58)     2:21.62 (33.04)
 43 Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.99    2:27.05
                  32.55     1:12.14 (39.59)     1:53.97 (41.83)     2:27.05 (33.08)
 44 Khanna, Abhinav           14 OWA-MR               2:19.10    2:30.17
                  31.40     1:10.16 (38.76)     1:55.32 (45.16)     2:30.17 (34.85)
 -- Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR              2:18.35         DQ
                  28.79     1:04.94 (36.15)     1:46.73 (41.79)          DQ (32.40)

Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:06.62  5/1/1990  M. Lavery, YMID
          JO: @ 1:08.18  1996      C. Palacio
                1:09.09  T16
                1:18.99  ZQ
                1:20.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR              1:09.93    1:10.76 ZQ
                  31.33     1:10.76 (39.43)
  2 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:12.51    1:12.38 ZQ
                  34.93     1:12.38 (37.45)
  3 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:19.54    1:12.94 ZQ
                  35.06     1:12.94 (37.88)
  4 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:14.80    1:12.99 ZQ
                  34.47     1:12.99 (38.52)
  5 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           1:15.74    1:14.00 ZQ
                  34.08     1:14.00 (39.92)
  6 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               1:14.39    1:14.24 ZQ
                  33.44     1:14.24 (40.80)
  7 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.81    1:14.32 ZQ
                  33.03     1:14.32 (41.29)
  8 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR              1:20.59    1:14.44 ZQ
                  34.68     1:14.44 (39.76)
  9 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:14.83    1:15.43 ZQ
                  35.19     1:15.43 (40.24)
 10 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR            1:17.23    1:15.48 ZQ
                  34.38     1:15.48 (41.10)
 11 Zhu, Annie                 8 Twisters-MR          1:18.19    1:15.65 ZQ
                  35.66     1:15.65 (39.99)
 12 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               1:16.83    1:16.55 ZQ
                  36.27     1:16.55 (40.28)
 13 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR               1:18.70    1:16.69 ZQ
                  36.56     1:16.69 (40.13)
 14 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.16    1:16.74 ZQ
                  34.68     1:16.74 (42.06)
 15 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           1:18.20    1:17.37 ZQ
                  36.06     1:17.37 (41.31)
 16 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR               1:18.21    1:17.70 ZQ
                  36.97     1:17.70 (40.73)
 17 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              1:18.98    1:17.80 ZQ
                  36.47     1:17.80 (41.33)
 18 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.99    1:18.10 ZQ
                  34.80     1:18.10 (43.30)
 19 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR            1:18.84    1:18.37 ZQ
                  35.58     1:18.37 (42.79)
 20 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              1:19.02    1:18.48 ZQ
                  37.46     1:18.48 (41.02)
 21 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR              1:20.44    1:18.50 ZQ
                  35.42     1:18.50 (43.08)
 22 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR              1:19.35    1:18.52 ZQ
                  36.55     1:18.52 (41.97)
 23 Purdy, Kristen L          10 TVSC-MR              1:20.54    1:19.56 JO
                  35.76     1:19.56 (43.80)
 24 Allong, Gabriella F       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.42    1:20.63 JO
                  37.02     1:20.63 (43.61)
 25 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR            1:20.56    1:21.11
                  37.02     1:21.11 (44.09)
 26 Scilufo, Taylor            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.65    1:21.13
                  38.15     1:21.13 (42.98)
 27 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR              1:20.30    1:21.79
                  37.82     1:21.79 (43.97)
 28 Flower, Lauren E          10 Pace-MR              1:20.46    1:22.16
                  39.73     1:22.16 (42.43)
 29 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR            1:20.99    1:22.40
                  38.00     1:22.40 (44.40)
 30 Pablo, Aileen             10 FLY-MR               1:19.94    1:22.46
                  38.15     1:22.46 (44.31)
 31 Tremain, Kate             10 Badger-MR            1:20.67    1:23.85
                  38.90     1:23.85 (44.95)
 -- Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR       1:19.28         DQ
                  33.57          DQ (42.83)
 -- Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR            1:16.83         DQ
                  35.13          DQ (42.37)

Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.46  5/1/2000  D. Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 1:05.82  2/12/2000 Daniel P. Simco, BGNW
                1:09.09  T16
                1:20.89  ZQ
                1:22.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:12.09    1:11.27 ZQ
                  32.44     1:11.27 (38.83)
  2 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:13.51    1:11.73 ZQ
                  34.11     1:11.73 (37.62)
  3 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.63    1:13.81 ZQ
                  34.07     1:13.81 (39.74)
  4 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR          1:13.57    1:14.13 ZQ
                  34.67     1:14.13 (39.46)
  5 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                1:13.83    1:14.49 ZQ
                  33.52     1:14.49 (40.97)
  6 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           1:16.11    1:14.96 ZQ
                  33.94     1:14.96 (41.02)
  7 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.36    1:15.03 ZQ
                  35.00     1:15.03 (40.03)
  8 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:17.66    1:15.69 ZQ
                  35.24     1:15.69 (40.45)
  9 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.05    1:15.78 ZQ
                  34.87     1:15.78 (40.91)
 10 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               1:17.51    1:16.98 ZQ
                  36.37     1:16.98 (40.61)
 11 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:20.72    1:17.42 ZQ
                  36.53     1:17.42 (40.89)
 12 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.95    1:17.58 ZQ
                  36.02     1:17.58 (41.56)
 13 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR              1:21.12    1:18.70 ZQ
                  35.13     1:18.70 (43.57)
 14 Dymek, Rafal              10 NYP-MR               1:20.94    1:18.72 ZQ
                  35.05     1:18.72 (43.67)
 15 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.48    1:18.75 ZQ
                  34.73     1:18.75 (44.02)
 16 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR        1:16.52    1:18.85 ZQ
                  35.86     1:18.85 (42.99)
 17 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              1:21.63    1:19.13 ZQ
                  37.83     1:19.13 (41.30)
 18 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR              1:22.74    1:19.33 ZQ
                  37.47     1:19.33 (41.86)
 19 Pon, Matthew W            10 Middies-MR           1:20.37    1:19.38 ZQ
                  38.22     1:19.38 (41.16)
 20 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.05    1:19.41 ZQ
                  36.13     1:19.41 (43.28)
 21 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               1:21.02    1:19.73 ZQ
                  36.04     1:19.73 (43.69)
 22 Hogg, James S             10 HYB-MR               1:20.60    1:19.82 ZQ
                  36.07     1:19.82 (43.75)
 23 Nicholson, Michael R      10 Middies-MR           1:20.25    1:20.30 ZQ
                  36.93     1:20.30 (43.37)
 24 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR               1:19.25    1:20.50 ZQ
                  36.36     1:20.50 (44.14)
 25 Carmen, Jacob E           10 Middies-MR           1:20.13    1:20.66 ZQ
                  37.21     1:20.66 (43.45)
 26 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:19.73    1:20.80 ZQ
                  37.48     1:20.80 (43.32)
 27 Polanco, Christopher A    10 Twisters-MR          1:19.59    1:20.84 ZQ
                  37.03     1:20.84 (43.81)
 28 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.26    1:21.40 JO
                  37.69     1:21.40 (43.71)
 29 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               1:17.11    1:22.23 JO
                  38.54     1:22.23 (43.69)
 30 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR               1:22.25    1:22.54 JO
                  38.10     1:22.54 (44.44)
 31 Itzkowitz, Ben M          10 GAEL-MR              1:21.87    1:22.56 JO
                  38.32     1:22.56 (44.24)
 32 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR           1:22.82    1:22.64 JO
                  37.59     1:22.64 (45.05)
 33 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR            1:22.78    1:22.96 JO
                  37.81     1:22.96 (45.15)
 34 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               1:21.42    1:23.27
                  39.31     1:23.27 (43.96)
 35 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR               1:21.92    1:23.43
                  38.46     1:23.43 (44.97)
 36 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 Middies-MR           1:20.31    1:23.52
                  39.73     1:23.52 (43.79)
 37 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                1:21.69    1:23.53
                  39.65     1:23.53 (43.88)
 38 Dalessio, Andrew          10 Basc-MR              1:21.29    1:23.66
                  38.03     1:23.66 (45.63)
 39 Lau, Alex                 10 FLY-MR               1:21.52    1:24.28
                  39.77     1:24.28 (44.51)
 40 Mohrmann, John            10 LIAC-MR              1:22.89    1:25.55
                  37.32     1:25.55 (48.23)
 41 Messinger, Joshua         10 TRS-MR               1:22.32    1:30.39
                  39.66     1:30.39 (50.73)
 -- Stillwagon, Jack W         9 GAEL-MR              1:22.76         DQ
                  38.35          DQ (44.71)

Event 71  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.82  4/30/1999 A. Mantey, MSC
          JO: @ 2:21.73  3/17/2001 Jackie M. Pangilnan, Y Middies
                2:22.39  T16
                2:39.59  METS
                2:41.89  ZQ
                2:48.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:32.41    2:32.60 METS
                  34.88     1:14.30 (39.42)     1:53.96 (39.66)     2:32.60 (38.64)
  2 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.38    2:32.66 METS
                  33.98     1:13.73 (39.75)     1:53.95 (40.22)     2:32.66 (38.71)
  3 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              2:34.54    2:33.77 METS
                  35.00     1:14.05 (39.05)     1:53.91 (39.86)     2:33.77 (39.86)
  4 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               2:36.70    2:37.02 METS
                  35.34     1:15.18 (39.84)     1:56.56 (41.38)     2:37.02 (40.46)
  5 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.17    2:37.12 METS
                  36.32     1:16.28 (39.96)     1:56.85 (40.57)     2:37.12 (40.27)
  6 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:36.76    2:37.16 METS
                  35.13     1:15.38 (40.25)     1:56.34 (40.96)     2:37.16 (40.82)
  7 Lee, Katherine            14 WAC-MR               2:39.33    2:37.21 METS
                  35.36     1:15.05 (39.69)     1:56.02 (40.97)     2:37.21 (41.19)
  8 Martinez, Bianca          13 FLY-MR               2:44.36    2:37.37 METS
                  34.44     1:15.64 (41.20)     1:57.61 (41.97)     2:37.37 (39.76)
  9 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR              2:43.57    2:38.29 METS
                  36.38     1:16.46 (40.08)     1:57.33 (40.87)     2:38.29 (40.96)
 10 Marshall, Nicole B        14 NBS-MR               2:46.61    2:38.81 METS
                  36.28     1:16.33 (40.05)     1:57.46 (41.13)     2:38.81 (41.35)
 11 Veccia, Samantha J        13 Sachem-MR            2:38.81    2:39.28 METS
                  35.61     1:15.97 (40.36)     1:57.66 (41.69)     2:39.28 (41.62)
 12 Kiernan, Erin Z           13 Badger-MR            2:40.08    2:39.58 METS
                  35.04     1:15.70 (40.66)     1:58.42 (42.72)     2:39.58 (41.16)
 13 Dwyer, Caitlin L          14 Express Swimming-MR  2:38.93    2:39.68 ZQ
                  35.63     1:16.03 (40.40)     1:57.47 (41.44)     2:39.68 (42.21)
 14 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR            2:40.66    2:40.44 ZQ
                  36.05     1:16.71 (40.66)     1:59.08 (42.37)     2:40.44 (41.36)
 15 Savage, Keara *           14 LBA-MR               2:39.66    2:40.48 ZQ
                  35.55     1:16.25 (40.70)     1:58.25 (42.00)     2:40.48 (42.23)
 16 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:42.95    2:40.61 ZQ
                  36.25     1:17.55 (41.30)     1:59.28 (41.73)     2:40.61 (41.33)
 17 Ulrich, Amanda P          14 Middies-MR           2:39.57    2:40.64 ZQ
                  35.73     1:16.38 (40.65)     1:58.52 (42.14)     2:40.64 (42.12)
 18 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:41.51    2:40.84 ZQ
                  36.58     1:16.86 (40.28)     1:58.70 (41.84)     2:40.84 (42.14)
 19 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               2:45.86    2:41.14 ZQ
                  35.42     1:17.28 (41.86)     2:00.74 (43.46)     2:41.14 (40.40)
 20 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR              2:45.43    2:41.27 ZQ
                  36.02     1:17.24 (41.22)     1:59.26 (42.02)     2:41.27 (42.01)
 21 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.30    2:41.37 ZQ
                  35.12     1:15.71 (40.59)     1:58.84 (43.13)     2:41.37 (42.53)
 22 Leiner, Marissa           13 MWSC-MR              2:48.29    2:43.10 JO
                  36.95     1:18.38 (41.43)     2:01.19 (42.81)     2:43.10 (41.91)
 23 Anderson, Jacqueline H    14 UN-AG-MR             2:45.83    2:43.34 JO
                  35.95     1:18.10 (42.15)     2:00.75 (42.65)     2:43.34 (42.59)
 24 O'Brien, Molly J          13 Middies-MR           2:47.45    2:43.55 JO
                  36.79     1:18.08 (41.29)     2:00.51 (42.43)     2:43.55 (43.04)
 25 Murphy, Jean              13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:46.80    2:43.73 JO
                  35.54     1:16.33 (40.79)     1:59.72 (43.39)     2:43.73 (44.01)
 26 Wong, Bethany K           14 Twisters-MR          2:46.54    2:44.29 JO
                  36.60     1:17.43 (40.83)     2:00.45 (43.02)     2:44.29 (43.84)
 27 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     2:48.78    2:44.76 JO
                  37.37     1:19.11 (41.74)     2:02.07 (42.96)     2:44.76 (42.69)
 28 Bellew, Elizabeth A       14 Middies-MR           2:46.17    2:45.87 JO
                  37.45     1:20.18 (42.73)     2:03.13 (42.95)     2:45.87 (42.74)
 29 Kutner, Maxine J          13 Middies-MR           2:45.49    2:46.05 JO
                  36.66     1:18.99 (42.33)     2:03.09 (44.10)     2:46.05 (42.96)
 30 Kretz, Sarah J            14 LIAC-MR              2:47.83    2:46.39 JO
                  37.50     1:19.76 (42.26)     2:02.83 (43.07)     2:46.39 (43.56)
 31 Light, Sheila J           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.45    2:46.44 JO
                  36.52     1:18.39 (41.87)     2:01.70 (43.31)     2:46.44 (44.74)
 32 Holleran, Michelle K      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:47.98    2:46.64 JO
                  38.25     1:20.17 (41.92)     2:03.88 (43.71)     2:46.64 (42.76)
 33 Yergeau, Sarah E          14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:48.00    2:46.97 JO
                  37.54     1:19.98 (42.44)     2:03.97 (43.99)     2:46.97 (43.00)
 34 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     14 Middies-MR           2:47.33    2:47.63 JO
                  37.28     1:19.65 (42.37)     2:03.55 (43.90)     2:47.63 (44.08)
 35 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           2:41.54    2:47.65 JO
                  37.68     1:19.79 (42.11)     2:03.39 (43.60)     2:47.65 (44.26)
 36 Doty, Amy C               14 Pbac-MR              2:45.97    2:47.82 JO
                  37.18     1:19.86 (42.68)     2:03.47 (43.61)     2:47.82 (44.35)
 37 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR              2:47.06    2:48.03 JO
                  38.26     1:21.05 (42.79)     2:04.64 (43.59)     2:48.03 (43.39)
 38 Stellato, Michelle        14 LIAC-MR              2:48.47    2:48.24 JO
                  38.54     1:20.84 (42.30)     2:04.77 (43.93)     2:48.24 (43.47)
 39 Aiello, Christina E       13 MSC-MR               2:48.40    2:48.73 JO
                  39.32     1:22.20 (42.88)     2:05.76 (43.56)     2:48.73 (42.97)
 40 Swank, Elsie D            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.81    2:49.78
                  37.80     1:20.52 (42.72)     2:05.23 (44.71)     2:49.78 (44.55)
 41 Powers, Tara K            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.90    2:53.17
                  39.64     1:23.69 (44.05)     2:08.62 (44.93)     2:53.17 (44.55)
 42 Ghitelman, Hillary J      13 Middies-MR           2:47.25    2:54.28
                  37.13     1:20.94 (43.81)     2:07.11 (46.17)     2:54.28 (47.17)

Event 72  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.80  5/1/1995  C. Miller, LIAC
          JO: @ 2:14.13  1994      D. Chang
                2:12.99  T16
                2:26.49  METS
                2:38.79  ZQ
                2:46.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 Badger-MR            2:22.22    2:19.53 METS
                  30.88     1:05.42 (34.54)     1:42.12 (36.70)     2:19.53 (37.41)
  2 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           2:20.03    2:24.15 METS
                  31.07     1:07.77 (36.70)     1:46.06 (38.29)     2:24.15 (38.09)
  3 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           2:22.40    2:24.41 METS
                  32.60     1:09.16 (36.56)     1:47.18 (38.02)     2:24.41 (37.23)
  4 Goldman, David            13 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:29.75    2:24.92 METS
                  30.71     1:06.72 (36.01)     1:45.20 (38.48)     2:24.92 (39.72)
  5 Lew, Michael Z            14 Badger-MR            2:31.00    2:27.60 ZQ
                  31.72     1:08.78 (37.06)     1:48.09 (39.31)     2:27.60 (39.51)
  6 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR              2:26.41    2:28.07 ZQ
                  31.72     1:08.30 (36.58)     1:47.26 (38.96)     2:28.07 (40.81)
  7 Molinelli, Joseph S       14 OWA-MR               2:34.06    2:28.70 ZQ
                  33.30     1:10.87 (37.57)     1:49.45 (38.58)     2:28.70 (39.25)
  8 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.60    2:28.72 ZQ
                  34.45     1:12.38 (37.93)     1:51.62 (39.24)     2:28.72 (37.10)
  9 Coenen, Eben S            14 Ndac-MR              2:37.81    2:29.25 ZQ
                  32.91     1:10.44 (37.53)     1:49.34 (38.90)     2:29.25 (39.91)
 10 Herr, Bob J               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.44    2:29.31 ZQ
                  33.24     1:10.72 (37.48)     1:50.13 (39.41)     2:29.31 (39.18)
 11 Southren, Daniel L        14 SSL-MR               2:35.20    2:29.53 ZQ
                  33.02     1:10.24 (37.22)     1:49.50 (39.26)     2:29.53 (40.03)
 12 Payabyab, Paul C          14 FLY-MR               2:34.81    2:30.03 ZQ
                  33.59     1:11.55 (37.96)     1:50.29 (38.74)     2:30.03 (39.74)
 13 Lopez, Jose L             14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:29.70    2:31.75 ZQ
                  32.44     1:10.72 (38.28)     1:50.74 (40.02)     2:31.75 (41.01)
 14 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:31.28    2:33.26 ZQ
                  34.20     1:13.03 (38.83)     1:53.51 (40.48)     2:33.26 (39.75)
 15 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               2:38.18    2:34.36 ZQ
                  33.68     1:13.90 (40.22)     1:54.67 (40.77)     2:34.36 (39.69)
 16 Alexander, Robert         14 VAC-MR               2:44.87    2:34.73 ZQ
                  34.45     1:14.83 (40.38)     1:56.31 (41.48)     2:34.73 (38.42)
 17 Boate, Ryan Z             14 Badger-MR            2:44.99    2:34.84 ZQ
                  34.55     1:13.90 (39.35)     1:54.58 (40.68)     2:34.84 (40.26)
 18 Simco, Daniel P           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.77    2:35.42 ZQ
                  34.32     1:15.37 (41.05)     1:57.42 (42.05)     2:35.42 (38.00)
 19 Caputo, Danny             13 Basc-MR              2:36.48    2:35.44 ZQ
                  34.74     1:14.23 (39.49)     1:55.33 (41.10)     2:35.44 (40.11)
 20 Styles, James T           14 WAC-MR               2:44.78    2:36.00 ZQ
                  36.51     1:16.89 (40.38)     1:58.24 (41.35)     2:36.00 (37.76)
 21 Pai, Jonathan D           14 MSC-MR               2:38.47    2:36.22 ZQ
                  34.52     1:14.15 (39.63)     1:55.07 (40.92)     2:36.22 (41.15)
 22 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:41.61    2:36.95 ZQ
                  35.03     1:15.08 (40.05)     1:56.57 (41.49)     2:36.95 (40.38)
 23 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:38.32    2:36.99 ZQ
                  33.43     1:12.72 (39.29)     1:54.15 (41.43)     2:36.99 (42.84)
 24 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR               2:32.47    2:37.23 ZQ
                  35.12     1:14.72 (39.60)     1:56.14 (41.42)     2:37.23 (41.09)
 25 Wong, Benjamin            14 Twisters-MR          2:40.10    2:37.82 ZQ
                  34.94     1:15.20 (40.26)     1:57.04 (41.84)     2:37.82 (40.78)
 26 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              2:43.05    2:38.37 ZQ
                  35.11     1:16.41 (41.30)     1:58.07 (41.66)     2:38.37 (40.30)
 27 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:30.07    2:38.48 ZQ
                  34.11     1:13.43 (39.32)     1:55.41 (41.98)     2:38.48 (43.07)
 28 Rohrs, Eric L             14 Middies-MR           2:36.40    2:38.91 JO
                  35.67     1:15.66 (39.99)     1:57.37 (41.71)     2:38.91 (41.54)
 29 Kamata, Muneki            13 NYCC-MR              2:41.10    2:39.77 JO
                  35.62     1:15.57 (39.95)     1:57.41 (41.84)     2:39.77 (42.36)
 30 Gaffey, Eric J            13 CSC-MR               2:43.71    2:40.05 JO
                  36.36     1:17.62 (41.26)     1:59.14 (41.52)     2:40.05 (40.91)
 30 Hughes, Mike Z            13 Badger-MR            2:45.93    2:40.05 JO
                  35.89     1:16.87 (40.98)     1:58.66 (41.79)     2:40.05 (41.39)
 32 Chen, Daniel Y            14 TTY-MR               2:39.20    2:40.66 JO
                  34.36     1:14.49 (40.13)     1:57.19 (42.70)     2:40.66 (43.47)
 33 Musso, Andrew V           13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:43.68    2:40.80 JO
                  34.92     1:15.97 (41.05)     1:59.09 (43.12)     2:40.80 (41.71)
 34 Kearney, Aaron            14 NFS-MR               2:45.83    2:40.86 JO
                  36.38     1:16.92 (40.54)     1:59.60 (42.68)     2:40.86 (41.26)
 35 Burrows, John M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:44.13    2:41.88 JO
                  35.00     1:15.39 (40.39)     1:58.71 (43.32)     2:41.88 (43.17)
 36 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:41.78    2:43.14 JO
                  36.67     1:19.12 (42.45)     2:01.32 (42.20)     2:43.14 (41.82)
 37 Blacker, Jared A          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:44.63    2:44.60 JO
                  37.15     1:19.01 (41.86)     2:01.83 (42.82)     2:44.60 (42.77)
 38 Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.24    2:44.75 JO
                  36.22     1:18.03 (41.81)     2:01.91 (43.88)     2:44.75 (42.84)
 39 Kapinos, Peter            13 SSL-MR               2:45.24    2:44.80 JO
                  36.21     1:17.50 (41.29)     2:01.75 (44.25)     2:44.80 (43.05)
 40 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR              2:43.53    2:45.66 JO
                  37.42     1:19.32 (41.90)     2:03.24 (43.92)     2:45.66 (42.42)
 41 Lantin, Peter A           14 Middies-MR           2:41.48    2:46.28 JO
                  35.70     1:17.30 (41.60)     2:01.24 (43.94)     2:46.28 (45.04)
 42 Carlon, Christopher       14 AGUA-MR              2:46.10    2:46.52
                  36.48     1:18.95 (42.47)     2:03.23 (44.28)     2:46.52 (43.29)
 43 Stangl, Sean F            14 SSL-MR               2:45.04    2:52.19
                  36.96     1:20.05 (43.09)     2:05.34 (45.29)     2:52.19 (46.85)

Event 73  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:13.41  5/1/1995  S. Hopkins, YMID
          JO: @ 1:13.92  2/15/2002 Becky Malone, NBS
                1:17.69  T16
                1:29.59  ZQ
                1:33.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:22.07    1:20.57 ZQ
                  38.08     1:20.57 (42.49)
  2 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:21.24    1:21.61 ZQ
                  39.21     1:21.61 (42.40)
  3 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:26.19    1:21.95 ZQ
                  38.71     1:21.95 (43.24)
  4 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR              1:21.15    1:22.01 ZQ
                  38.72     1:22.01 (43.29)
  5 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:23.55    1:22.30 ZQ
                  39.80     1:22.30 (42.50)
  6 Sung, Julia               10 CIY-MR               1:30.72    1:23.70 ZQ
                  39.71     1:23.70 (43.99)
  7 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR               1:23.63    1:24.93 ZQ
                  40.60     1:24.93 (44.33)
  8 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR               1:26.01    1:25.14 ZQ
                  40.08     1:25.14 (45.06)
  9 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR              1:24.47    1:25.85 ZQ
                  41.72     1:25.85 (44.13)
 10 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR              1:25.19    1:26.02 ZQ
                  40.83     1:26.02 (45.19)
 11 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR               1:30.46    1:26.97 ZQ
                  40.93     1:26.97 (46.04)
 11 Henry, Emily               9 VAC-MR               1:32.96    1:26.97 ZQ
                  41.35     1:26.97 (45.62)
 13 Dooley, Teresa            10 Cond-MR              1:27.21    1:27.29 ZQ
                  41.12     1:27.29 (46.17)
 14 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                1:33.22    1:27.43 ZQ
                  40.99     1:27.43 (46.44)
 15 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.27    1:28.41 ZQ
                  41.68     1:28.41 (46.73)
 16 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR               1:32.73    1:28.84 ZQ
                  42.74     1:28.84 (46.10)
 17 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR               1:29.66    1:28.85 ZQ
                  42.32     1:28.85 (46.53)
 18 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.32    1:29.26 ZQ
                  42.24     1:29.26 (47.02)
 19 Kadala, Kristyn E         10 Pace-MR              1:33.09    1:29.67 JO
                  40.96     1:29.67 (48.71)
 20 Stanford, Brittany *      10 LBA-MR               1:28.94    1:30.10 JO
                  42.42     1:30.10 (47.68)
 21 Connolly, Mariel          10 NYCC-MR              1:33.16    1:30.18 JO
                  42.73     1:30.18 (47.45)
 22 Fulenwider, Allison F     10 Middies-MR           1:29.09    1:30.44 JO
                  42.77     1:30.44 (47.67)
 23 Michalak, Agata            9 FLY-MR               1:32.39    1:30.48 JO
                  42.78     1:30.48 (47.70)
 24 Nisi, Johanna S           10 Middies-MR           1:30.01    1:30.49 JO
                  42.52     1:30.49 (47.97)
 25 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR               1:31.30    1:31.01 JO
                  43.17     1:31.01 (47.84)
 26 Sherard, Ashley M          9 NFS-MR               1:31.74    1:31.25 JO
                  43.45     1:31.25 (47.80)
 27 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.39    1:31.82 JO
                  43.04     1:31.82 (48.78)
 28 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR               1:29.42    1:31.89 JO
                  43.67     1:31.89 (48.22)
 29 Lang, Merika K            10 HYB-MR               1:33.33    1:31.93 JO
                  43.41     1:31.93 (48.52)
 30 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR       1:33.82    1:32.12 JO
                  43.36     1:32.12 (48.76)
 31 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR              1:31.73    1:32.52 JO
                  44.39     1:32.52 (48.13)
 32 Krey, Laura K              9 Badger-MR            1:33.26    1:32.73 JO
                  44.47     1:32.73 (48.26)
 33 Purdy, Kristen L          10 TVSC-MR              1:32.53    1:32.76 JO
                  44.71     1:32.76 (48.05)
 34 Gaffey, Mikaila M          8 CSC-MR               1:33.40    1:33.97 JO
                  43.99     1:33.97 (49.98)
 35 Cornacchio, Liana          9 Middies-MR           1:32.11    1:36.42
                  43.96     1:36.42 (52.46)
 36 Tremain, Kate             10 Badger-MR            1:32.43    1:36.98
                  45.51     1:36.98 (51.47)
 -- Takei, Ayaka              10 Middies-MR           1:30.23         DQ
                  43.00          DQ (46.33)

Event 74  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.73  5/1/2000  A. Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 1:14.69  1997      S.  Armstrong, TVSC
                1:17.99  T16
                1:33.29  ZQ
                1:35.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR          1:19.58    1:19.86 ZQ
                  37.75     1:19.86 (42.11)
  2 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:21.93    1:21.44 ZQ
                  38.60     1:21.44 (42.84)
  3 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.75    1:22.56 ZQ
                  39.12     1:22.56 (43.44)
  4 McComiskey, Tony          10 Basc-MR              1:26.63    1:24.87 ZQ
                  40.50     1:24.87 (44.37)
  5 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.63    1:25.60 ZQ
                  40.08     1:25.60 (45.52)
  6 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR        1:24.99    1:27.10 ZQ
                  40.06     1:27.10 (47.04)
  7 Peng, Didi Y               9 OWA-MR               1:32.86    1:27.33 ZQ
                  41.75     1:27.33 (45.58)
  8 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               1:26.55    1:28.00 ZQ
                  41.36     1:28.00 (46.64)
  9 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               1:29.35    1:28.21 ZQ
                  42.57     1:28.21 (45.64)
 10 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR               1:32.90    1:28.61 ZQ
                  40.99     1:28.61 (47.62)
 11 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           1:32.16    1:28.83 ZQ
                  42.24     1:28.83 (46.59)
 12 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.05    1:28.87 ZQ
                  42.02     1:28.87 (46.85)
 13 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.84    1:28.94 ZQ
                  41.47     1:28.94 (47.47)
 14 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:31.50    1:29.47 ZQ
                  43.03     1:29.47 (46.44)
 15 Deoliveira, Michael M      9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:35.38    1:30.44 ZQ
                  42.35     1:30.44 (48.09)
 16 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              1:34.91    1:30.56 ZQ
                  43.48     1:30.56 (47.08)
 17 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR              1:27.32    1:30.62 ZQ
                  42.05     1:30.62 (48.57)
 18 Schneider, Ian M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.74    1:31.66 ZQ
                  43.26     1:31.66 (48.40)
 19 Jakubek, Jack              9 MWSC-MR              1:34.43    1:31.85 ZQ
                  44.35     1:31.85 (47.50)
 20 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 Express Swimming-MR  1:32.55    1:31.94 ZQ
                  43.68     1:31.94 (48.26)
 21 Milewski, Matthew R       10 OWA-MR               1:35.57    1:32.16 ZQ
                  43.34     1:32.16 (48.82)
 22 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              1:28.42    1:32.33 ZQ
                  43.24     1:32.33 (49.09)
 23 Martin, Nicholas W        10 Ndac-MR              1:35.05    1:32.52 ZQ
                  43.15     1:32.52 (49.37)
 24 Dymek, Rafal              10 NYP-MR               1:34.29    1:32.71 ZQ
                  43.67     1:32.71 (49.04)
 25 Burillo, Vincent          10 VAC-MR               1:35.20    1:32.84 ZQ
                  44.50     1:32.84 (48.34)
 26 Chen, Eric Y              10 TTY-MR               1:33.20    1:32.94 ZQ
                  44.04     1:32.94 (48.90)
 27 Balter, Jack M            10 Badger-MR            1:35.42    1:33.36 JO
                  44.35     1:33.36 (49.01)
 28 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                1:32.49    1:33.57 JO
                  44.17     1:33.57 (49.40)
 29 Dupres, Abel              10 RedTails-MR          1:34.87    1:33.84 JO
                  44.11     1:33.84 (49.73)
 30 Jiran, Monte              10 WISC-MR              1:34.31    1:33.93 JO
                  44.21     1:33.93 (49.72)
 31 Cash, Kevin               10 CIY-MR               1:34.82    1:33.98 JO
                  44.57     1:33.98 (49.41)
 32 Balter, Roscoe D          10 Badger-MR            1:32.99    1:34.51 JO
                  43.19     1:34.51 (51.32)
 33 Smith, Tavy O             10 Pace-MR              1:35.73    1:35.89 JO
                  44.05     1:35.89 (51.84)
 34 Maldonado, Eric R         10 North Shore-MR       1:34.87    1:35.94 JO
                  44.05     1:35.94 (51.89)
 35 Daly, Dennis J            10 Pbac-MR              1:34.16    1:36.15
                  44.76     1:36.15 (51.39)
 36 Cornyn, Shane M           10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:35.77    1:36.32
                  44.10     1:36.32 (52.22)
 37 Gourevitch, Jesse D       10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:34.93    1:37.21
                  46.08     1:37.21 (51.13)
 38 Lau, Alex                 10 FLY-MR               1:34.76    1:37.33
                  45.73     1:37.33 (51.60)
 39 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.92    1:39.11
                  45.96     1:39.11 (53.15)
 40 Ferrara, Ian A            10 Badger-MR            1:35.99    1:40.87
                  46.81     1:40.87 (54.06)

Event 75  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.87  5/1/1986  L. Loveless, BSC
          JO: @ 58.54  1994      B. Sullivan
                58.99  T16
              1:04.59  METS
              1:07.29  ZQ
              1:08.39  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              1:02.80    1:02.10 METS
                  30.36     1:02.10 (31.74)
  2 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.13    1:02.13 METS
                  30.62     1:02.13 (31.51)
  3 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR             59.99    1:02.32 METS
                  30.27     1:02.32 (32.05)
  4 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 Pbac-MR              1:02.12    1:02.91 METS
                  30.55     1:02.91 (32.36)
  5 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:03.68    1:03.16 METS
                  31.13     1:03.16 (32.03)
  6 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           1:02.66    1:04.48 METS
                  31.14     1:04.48 (33.34)
  7 Cosentino, Christina M    13 WAC-MR               1:04.13    1:04.50 METS
                  31.45     1:04.50 (33.05)
  8 Ryan, Jill                14 TRS-MR               1:05.52    1:04.54 METS
                  31.37     1:04.54 (33.17)
  9 Kaliades, Dena Z          13 LIAC-MR              1:05.88    1:04.90 ZQ
                  31.52     1:04.90 (33.38)
 10 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              1:05.42    1:05.07 ZQ
                  31.39     1:05.07 (33.68)
 11 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              1:05.21    1:05.25 ZQ
                  32.01     1:05.25 (33.24)
 12 Hrbek, Amber L            14 Pbac-MR              1:07.84    1:05.26 ZQ
                  31.52     1:05.26 (33.74)
 13 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               1:06.99    1:05.49 ZQ
                  31.74     1:05.49 (33.75)
 14 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           1:06.50    1:05.63 ZQ
                  31.72     1:05.63 (33.91)
 15 Follini, Nadine R         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.61    1:05.70 ZQ
                  31.40     1:05.70 (34.30)
 16 Alejandro, Tricia Z       13 LIAC-MR              1:07.23    1:05.75 ZQ
                  32.50     1:05.75 (33.25)
 17 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.26    1:05.84 ZQ
                  32.49     1:05.84 (33.35)
 18 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.82    1:05.95 ZQ
                  31.87     1:05.95 (34.08)
 19 Dwyer, Caitlin L          14 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.63    1:05.97 ZQ
                  32.59     1:05.97 (33.38)
 20 Leonard, Cara M           14 Middies-MR           1:03.78    1:06.06 ZQ
                  31.71     1:06.06 (34.35)
 21 Raniere, Brittany Z       13 NBS-MR               1:07.22    1:06.12 ZQ
                  31.97     1:06.12 (34.15)
 22 Weisberg, Sarah-Jane F    13 MSC-MR               1:08.04    1:06.31 ZQ
                  32.44     1:06.31 (33.87)
 23 Genovese, Kate A          13 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.57    1:06.47 ZQ
                  32.05     1:06.47 (34.42)
 24 Huff, Alissa M            14 Middies-MR           1:06.16    1:06.61 ZQ
                  32.13     1:06.61 (34.48)
 25 Konko, Dayna L            14 WAC-MR               1:04.90    1:06.65 ZQ
                  32.57     1:06.65 (34.08)
 26 Lupinetti, Amelia J       13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:08.03    1:06.68 ZQ
                  32.45     1:06.68 (34.23)
 27 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR              1:07.40    1:06.97 ZQ
                  33.40     1:06.97 (33.57)
 28 Burns, Brianna N          13 Cond-MR              1:06.22    1:07.16 ZQ
                  33.33     1:07.16 (33.83)
 29 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR               1:05.50    1:07.22 ZQ
                  32.62     1:07.22 (34.60)
 30 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.00    1:07.33 JO
                  32.74     1:07.33 (34.59)
 31 McComiskey, Beth          13 Basc-MR              1:08.22    1:07.35 JO
                  32.86     1:07.35 (34.49)
 32 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.09    1:07.36 JO
                  33.07     1:07.36 (34.29)
 33 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           1:06.64    1:07.45 JO
                  33.42     1:07.45 (34.03)
 34 McCluskey, Maureen L      14 FLY-MR               1:06.29    1:07.55 JO
                  32.41     1:07.55 (35.14)
 35 Freeman, Brittany Z       13 GAEL-MR              1:07.38    1:07.63 JO
                  32.89     1:07.63 (34.74)
 36 Mulligan, Katie Z         14 LIAC-MR              1:07.53    1:07.69 JO
                  32.87     1:07.69 (34.82)
 37 Buckley, Samantha M       14 Sachem-MR            1:07.78    1:07.96 JO
                  33.04     1:07.96 (34.92)
 38 Powers, Tara K            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.99    1:08.35 JO
                  33.17     1:08.35 (35.18)
 39 Anderson, Jacqueline H    14 UN-AG-MR             1:08.23    1:08.80
                  33.06     1:08.80 (35.74)
 40 O'Kane, Emily *           14 LBA-MR               1:07.45    1:08.83
                  32.73     1:08.83 (36.10)
 41 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR              1:07.91    1:08.85
                  33.51     1:08.85 (35.34)
 42 Wacyk, Roxy               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.89    1:09.05
                  33.27     1:09.05 (35.78)
 43 Kelly, Taylor E           14 TVSC-MR              1:07.18    1:09.22
                  33.95     1:09.22 (35.27)
 44 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:07.76    1:10.26
                  34.38     1:10.26 (35.88)
 45 Lee, Katherine            14 WAC-MR               1:08.01    1:10.69
                  33.76     1:10.69 (36.93)
 46 Tuebner, Samantha R       13 SSL-MR               1:07.67    1:13.19
                  35.40     1:13.19 (37.79)

Event 76  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 52.77  3/6/2001  N. Moore, NBS
          JO: @ 53.04  3/17/2001 Nat L. Moore
                55.09  T16
                58.99  METS
              1:03.79  ZQ
              1:06.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR             55.87      56.34 METS
                  27.39       56.34 (28.95)
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.86      56.92 METS
                  27.64       56.92 (29.28)
  3 Powell, Adam C            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.07      57.72 METS
                  28.12       57.72 (29.60)
  4 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR      59.73      58.57 METS
                  28.31       58.57 (30.26)
  5 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR                 58.48      58.99 METS
                  28.79       58.99 (30.20)
  6 Gartman, David            14 WSSC-MR              1:01.49      59.64 ZQ
                  28.96       59.64 (30.68)
  7 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR                58.98      59.83 ZQ
                  29.84       59.83 (29.99)
  8 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               1:00.12      59.93 ZQ
                  28.97       59.93 (30.96)
  9 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              1:02.07      59.97 ZQ
                  29.46       59.97 (30.51)
 10 Simco, Daniel P           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.97      59.99 ZQ
                  28.73       59.99 (31.26)
 11 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR               1:01.06    1:00.22 ZQ
                  29.27     1:00.22 (30.95)
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR               1:01.28    1:00.32 ZQ
                  29.60     1:00.32 (30.72)
 13 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR              1:02.22    1:00.37 ZQ
                  29.51     1:00.37 (30.86)
 14 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR               1:02.31    1:01.01 ZQ
                  29.58     1:01.01 (31.43)
 15 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           1:01.43    1:01.31 ZQ
                  30.11     1:01.31 (31.20)
 16 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR          1:01.37    1:01.41 ZQ
                  29.75     1:01.41 (31.66)
 17 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR             1:02.40    1:01.65 ZQ
                  29.89     1:01.65 (31.76)
 18 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           1:02.24    1:01.75 ZQ
                  29.77     1:01.75 (31.98)
 19 McKenna, Colby M          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.59    1:01.82 ZQ
                  29.64     1:01.82 (32.18)
 20 Quinn, Kevin              14 LBA-MR               1:02.74    1:01.86 ZQ
                  29.64     1:01.86 (32.22)
 21 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              1:01.06    1:01.88 ZQ
                  29.90     1:01.88 (31.98)
 22 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR            1:05.60    1:02.40 ZQ
                  30.41     1:02.40 (31.99)
 23 DI Iorio, Alexander B     14 LIAC-MR              1:04.41    1:02.44 ZQ
                  31.09     1:02.44 (31.35)
 24 Lam, Garrett J            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.02    1:02.60 ZQ
                  30.14     1:02.60 (32.46)
 25 Madar, David              14 SSL-MR               1:04.61    1:02.70 ZQ
                  30.41     1:02.70 (32.29)
 26 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.29    1:02.84 ZQ
                  30.75     1:02.84 (32.09)
 27 Morrisey, Sean Z          13 Badger-MR            1:00.00    1:02.85 ZQ
                  31.16     1:02.85 (31.69)
 28 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR              1:05.63    1:03.05 ZQ
                  30.62     1:03.05 (32.43)
 29 Reilly, Mike              13 IA-MR                1:06.20    1:03.06 ZQ
                  30.70     1:03.06 (32.36)
 30 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:04.32    1:03.07 ZQ
                  30.72     1:03.07 (32.35)
 30 Colton, Billy             13 WSSC-MR              1:02.53    1:03.07 ZQ
                  30.69     1:03.07 (32.38)
 32 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           1:03.38    1:03.27 ZQ
                  30.86     1:03.27 (32.41)
 33 Shiwnath, Michael Z       14 FLY-MR               1:04.06    1:03.46 ZQ
                  31.25     1:03.46 (32.21)
 34 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR              1:05.29    1:03.82 JO
                  30.86     1:03.82 (32.96)
 35 Heigh, Douglas            14 WAC-MR               1:05.21    1:03.97 JO
                  31.02     1:03.97 (32.95)
 35 Fitzgerald, Reid B        13 AGUA-MR              1:06.27    1:03.97 JO
                  31.03     1:03.97 (32.94)
 37 Reynoso, BJ A             14 AGUA-MR              1:04.35    1:04.01 JO
                  31.21     1:04.01 (32.80)
 38 Finnerty, Brian S         14 LIAC-MR              1:05.80    1:04.42 JO
                  31.12     1:04.42 (33.30)
 39 Klevtsov, Yan             13 SHY-S-MR             1:03.87    1:04.58 JO
                  31.28     1:04.58 (33.30)
 40 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               1:05.02    1:04.60 JO
                  31.18     1:04.60 (33.42)
 41 Salzberg, Matthew I       14 North Shore-MR       1:05.21    1:04.61 JO
                  31.29     1:04.61 (33.32)
 42 Goldman, David            13 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:06.25    1:04.70 JO
                  31.39     1:04.70 (33.31)
 43 Lindsey, Kevin P          14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.03    1:04.90 JO
                  31.80     1:04.90 (33.10)
 44 Sato, Ray R               14 GAEL-MR              1:04.69    1:05.03 JO
                  31.09     1:05.03 (33.94)
 45 Pertsovsky, Vadim         13 SHY-S-MR             1:06.17    1:05.19 JO
                  31.99     1:05.19 (33.20)
 46 Gaffey, Eric J            13 CSC-MR               1:05.13    1:05.69 JO
                  31.92     1:05.69 (33.77)
 47 Boate, Ryan Z             14 Badger-MR            1:06.29    1:06.42
                  32.62     1:06.42 (33.80)
 48 Mery, Marek               14 NYCC-MR              1:05.86    1:06.44
                  32.11     1:06.44 (34.33)
 49 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR               1:05.38    1:06.67
                  32.18     1:06.67 (34.49)
 50 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:05.85    1:07.04
                  32.45     1:07.04 (34.59)
 51 Ahern, Michael G          13 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.72    1:07.24
                  32.06     1:07.24 (35.18)
 52 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR    1:06.22    1:08.83
                  32.31     1:08.83 (36.52)

Event 77  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 30.50  1/2003    Sara Giberson, BASC
          JO: @ 30.85  2/16/2003 Sara Giberson, BASC
                31.69  T16
                36.79  ZQ
                38.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR                30.50      30.85@T16
  2 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.13      32.92 ZQ
  3 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR                 33.09      33.47 ZQ
  4 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR             34.39      34.11 ZQ
  5 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR         35.26      34.48 ZQ
  6 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR              34.78      34.52 ZQ
  7 Michalak, Agata            9 FLY-MR                 36.45      34.98 ZQ
  8 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR                34.28      35.20 ZQ
  9 Bouzarouata, Sarah         9 Twisters-MR            35.58      35.37 ZQ
 10 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.90      35.46 ZQ
 11 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR              36.90      35.58 ZQ
 12 McGuire, Christine C       9 Badger-MR              38.19      35.70 ZQ
 13 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               36.84      35.84 ZQ
 14 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR             35.79      35.88 ZQ
 15 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.61      35.91 ZQ
 16 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  10 AGUA-MR                37.44      35.94 ZQ
 17 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR              34.26      35.95 ZQ
 18 Zhu, Annie                 8 Twisters-MR            35.78      35.96 ZQ
 19 Purdy, Kristen L          10 TVSC-MR                36.07      35.99 ZQ
 20 Kwa, Adelene              10 AGUA-MR                36.09      36.08 ZQ
 21 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR         36.78      36.14 ZQ
 22 Krey, Laura K              9 Badger-MR              36.60      36.37 ZQ
 23 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.02      36.53 ZQ
 24 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 36.13      36.69 ZQ
 25 Roldan, Fransheska        10 NBS-MR                 37.80      36.79 ZQ
 26 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR                 37.56      36.80 JO
 27 Sepe, Lauren K            10 GAEL-MR                37.76      36.92 JO
 28 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR                36.64      37.21 JO
 29 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 38.16      37.31 JO
 30 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR                 38.05      37.55 JO
 31 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR                 35.64      37.57 JO
 32 Trujillo, Maria C         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.55      37.59 JO
 33 Wade, Zoey A               9 HYB-MR                 37.69      37.66 JO
 34 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR                 36.30      37.82 JO
 35 Allong, Gabriella F       10 Express Swimming-MR    38.31      37.84 JO
 36 Einsidler, Lisa Z         10 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.37      37.93 JO
 37 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                  38.20      38.07 JO
 38 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR                38.48      38.17 JO
 39 Freeman, Nicole Z         10 GAEL-MR                38.12      38.30 JO
 40 O'Neill, Kelly M           9 Badger-MR              38.29      38.32 JO
 41 Woeckener, Emma R         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.42      38.37 JO
 42 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR                38.54      38.48 JO
 43 Sims, Danielle             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.76      38.79
 44 Johns, Maggie Z           10 LIAC-MR                38.18      38.96
 44 Ferlo, Emily E            10 Aqua Gems-MR           37.78      38.96
 46 Brady, Meagan E           10 Mantarays-MR           37.08      39.06
 47 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR              37.90      39.18
 48 Connolly, Mariel          10 NYCC-MR                38.50      39.48
 49 Fulenwider, Allison F     10 Middies-MR             38.08      40.91
 50 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.82      44.77

Event 78  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 29.78  5/1/2000  D. Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 30.44  1997      N. Moore
                31.99  T16
                37.99  ZQ
                38.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                  33.04      33.48 ZQ
  2 Hogg, James S             10 HYB-MR                 33.28      33.75 ZQ
  3 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR                 33.32      33.84 ZQ
  4 Minowitz, Eric M           9 Middies-MR             35.52      34.92 ZQ
  5 Walsh, Kevin              10 MWSC-MR                35.90      35.38 ZQ
  6 Hausmann, Edward C        10 WISC-MR                36.14      35.41 ZQ
  7 Minaki, Tomoya             9 Middies-MR             37.55      35.45 ZQ
  8 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.55      35.47 ZQ
  8 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR                 34.36      35.47 ZQ
 10 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR                35.33      35.98 ZQ
 11 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR           35.76      36.08 ZQ
 12 Lee, Oliver J             10 HYB-MR                 35.21      36.32 ZQ
 13 Dalessio, Andrew          10 Basc-MR                37.35      36.33 ZQ
 14 Fang, Corey               10 FLY-MR                 36.31      36.36 ZQ
 14 Volkov, Sasha A            8 Badger-MR              38.34      36.36 ZQ
 16 Degrazia, Michael V        9 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.54      36.39 ZQ
 17 McComiskey, Tony          10 Basc-MR                36.18      36.51 ZQ
 18 Petersen, Zachary         10 OWA-MR                 38.08      36.62 ZQ
 19 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR             37.51      36.63 ZQ
 20 Rappaport, Will L          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.55      36.64 ZQ
 21 Bennett, Aarron M          9 Middies-MR             37.16      36.66 ZQ
 22 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR                38.12      36.78 ZQ
 23 Stillwagon, Jack W         9 GAEL-MR                37.52      36.81 ZQ
 24 Mitchell, Jamie J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.99      36.82 ZQ
 25 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.68      36.91 ZQ
 26 Doherty, Christopher       9 Twisters-MR            36.85      36.96 ZQ
 27 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR                37.77      36.98 ZQ
 28 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR                 36.04      37.01 ZQ
 29 Pon, Matthew W            10 Middies-MR             36.59      37.08 ZQ
 30 Bleier, Jackson            9 SMC-MR                 38.45      37.22 ZQ
 31 Dupres, Abel              10 RedTails-MR            37.71      37.29 ZQ
 32 Jiran, Monte              10 WISC-MR                38.35      37.30 ZQ
 33 Hefter, Matt               9 MWSC-MR                37.31      37.35 ZQ
 34 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 Middies-MR             38.18      37.44 ZQ
 35 Hughes, Kevin J            9 Badger-MR              37.59      37.45 ZQ
 36 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 Express Swimming-MR    37.67      37.47 ZQ
 37 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR          36.39      37.48 ZQ
 38 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.69      37.50 ZQ
 39 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.29      37.56 ZQ
 39 Nicholson, Michael R      10 Middies-MR             37.65      37.56 ZQ
 41 Dymek, Rafal              10 NYP-MR                 37.44      37.66 ZQ
 42 Drago, Adam N             10 IA-MR                  38.47      37.80 ZQ
 43 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR                 37.35      37.91 ZQ
 44 Deblasio, Matthew M        9 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.08      37.96 ZQ
 45 Carmen, Jacob E           10 Middies-MR             38.01      38.02 JO
 46 Kuo, Theodore              9 Express Swimming-MR    38.29      38.22 JO
 47 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR              37.84      38.23 JO
 48 Connolly, Ryan            10 Basc-MR                38.58      38.30 JO
 49 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR                38.30      38.89
 50 Middleton, William        10 Basc-MR                37.56      39.12
 51 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR                 38.05      39.30
 52 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR                 38.56      39.59
 53 Messinger, Joshua         10 TRS-MR                 36.91      40.05
 54 Balter, Jack M            10 Badger-MR              38.58      41.09
 55 Leibel, Danny             10 TRS-MR                 38.31      41.16
 56 Thorp, Matthew            10 VAC-MR                 38.57      41.81

Event 79  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:45.78  5/1/1995  J. Foschi, LIAC
          JO: @ 4:54.77  3/17/2001 Kim E. Kelly, BSC
                5:00.59  T16
                5:23.99  METS
                5:30.39  ZQ
                5:42.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:07.84    5:04.93 METS
                  28.56       59.32 (30.76)     1:30.43 (31.11)     2:01.65 (31.22)
        2:32.49 (30.84)     3:03.15 (30.66)     3:34.74 (31.59)     4:05.55 (30.81)
        4:36.13 (30.58)     5:04.93 (28.80)
  2 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           5:03.56    5:07.31 METS
                  28.42       58.66 (30.24)     1:29.63 (30.97)     2:00.80 (31.17)
        2:32.16 (31.36)     3:03.01 (30.85)     3:34.05 (31.04)     4:05.46 (31.41)
        4:36.34 (30.88)     5:07.31 (30.97)
  3 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 AGUA-MR              5:10.83    5:10.82 METS
                  28.75     1:00.23 (31.48)     1:31.50 (31.27)     2:03.06 (31.56)
        2:34.72 (31.66)     3:06.26 (31.54)     3:37.57 (31.31)     4:09.19 (31.62)
        4:40.61 (31.42)     5:10.82 (30.21)
  4 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR              5:21.77    5:13.02 METS
                  28.39       59.21 (30.82)     1:30.99 (31.78)     2:02.93 (31.94)
        2:34.54 (31.61)     3:06.29 (31.75)     3:37.77 (31.48)     4:10.25 (32.48)
        4:42.03 (31.78)     5:13.02 (30.99)
  5 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR           5:08.39    5:16.77 METS
                  28.96       59.89 (30.93)     1:31.33 (31.44)     2:02.69 (31.36)
        2:34.57 (31.88)     3:06.62 (32.05)     3:39.30 (32.68)     4:11.84 (32.54)
        4:44.55 (32.71)     5:16.77 (32.22)
  6 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           5:24.62    5:21.52 METS
                  28.63     1:00.09 (31.46)     1:32.77 (32.68)     2:06.00 (33.23)
        2:39.19 (33.19)     3:12.02 (32.83)     3:45.18 (33.16)     4:18.09 (32.91)
        4:50.97 (32.88)     5:21.52 (30.55)
  7 Alejandro, Tricia Z       13 LIAC-MR              5:24.54    5:21.73 METS
                  29.40     1:01.00 (31.60)     1:33.32 (32.32)     2:05.81 (32.49)
        2:38.56 (32.75)     3:11.38 (32.82)     3:44.44 (33.06)     4:17.50 (33.06)
        4:50.31 (32.81)     5:21.73 (31.42)
  8 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:38.61    5:24.85 ZQ
                  28.34       59.74 (31.40)     1:32.05 (32.31)     2:05.03 (32.98)
        2:38.24 (33.21)     3:11.53 (33.29)     3:44.91 (33.38)     4:18.49 (33.58)
        4:52.01 (33.52)     5:24.85 (32.84)
  9 Kiernan, Erin Z           13 Badger-MR            5:22.71    5:25.08 ZQ
                  29.58     1:02.11 (32.53)     1:34.73 (32.62)     2:07.36 (32.63)
        2:40.87 (33.51)     3:13.98 (33.11)     3:47.22 (33.24)     4:20.62 (33.40)
        4:53.81 (33.19)     5:25.08 (31.27)
 10 Leonard, Cara M           14 Middies-MR           5:18.18    5:25.18 ZQ
                  28.87     1:00.47 (31.60)     1:32.81 (32.34)     2:05.53 (32.72)
        2:38.31 (32.78)     3:11.52 (33.21)     3:45.35 (33.83)     4:18.95 (33.60)
        4:52.42 (33.47)     5:25.18 (32.76)
 11 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR           5:39.35    5:26.95 ZQ
                  28.55     1:00.24 (31.69)     1:33.57 (33.33)     2:06.95 (33.38)
        2:40.54 (33.59)     3:14.00 (33.46)     3:47.86 (33.86)     4:21.43 (33.57)
        4:54.73 (33.30)     5:26.95 (32.22)
 12 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              5:33.86    5:27.30 ZQ
                  29.78     1:02.48 (32.70)     1:35.39 (32.91)     2:08.73 (33.34)
        2:42.01 (33.28)     3:15.27 (33.26)     3:48.85 (33.58)     4:22.54 (33.69)
        4:55.29 (32.75)     5:27.30 (32.01)
 13 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           5:31.01    5:28.51 ZQ
                  29.37     1:01.54 (32.17)     1:34.38 (32.84)     2:07.62 (33.24)
        2:41.30 (33.68)     3:14.94 (33.64)     3:48.50 (33.56)     4:22.11 (33.61)
        4:55.70 (33.59)     5:28.51 (32.81)
 14 Baconcini, Kellyn E       13 Express Swimming-MR  5:31.38    5:28.78 ZQ
                  29.21     1:01.33 (32.12)     1:34.30 (32.97)     2:07.74 (33.44)
        2:41.20 (33.46)     3:14.99 (33.79)     3:48.63 (33.64)     4:22.58 (33.95)
        4:56.11 (33.53)     5:28.78 (32.67)
 15 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR               5:33.79    5:29.38 ZQ
                  28.87     1:01.38 (32.51)     1:34.75 (33.37)     2:08.05 (33.30)
        2:41.66 (33.61)     3:15.17 (33.51)     3:49.48 (34.31)     4:23.27 (33.79)
        4:57.03 (33.76)     5:29.38 (32.35)
 16 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              5:24.29    5:30.11 ZQ
                  28.99     1:01.01 (32.02)     1:33.86 (32.85)     2:07.27 (33.41)
        2:40.76 (33.49)     3:14.37 (33.61)     3:48.33 (33.96)     4:22.51 (34.18)
        4:56.46 (33.95)     5:30.11 (33.65)
 17 Dwyer, Shannon M          14 Express Swimming-MR  5:16.89    5:30.15 ZQ
                  28.85     1:00.87 (32.02)     1:33.80 (32.93)     2:07.27 (33.47)
        2:40.87 (33.60)     3:14.71 (33.84)     3:48.64 (33.93)     4:22.62 (33.98)
        4:56.50 (33.88)     5:30.15 (33.65)
 18 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:32.90    5:30.40 JO
                  29.25     1:01.81 (32.56)     1:34.19 (32.38)     2:07.16 (32.97)
        2:40.74 (33.58)     3:15.10 (34.36)     3:49.38 (34.28)     4:23.60 (34.22)
        4:57.12 (33.52)     5:30.40 (33.28)
 19 Buckley, Samantha M       14 Sachem-MR            5:32.47    5:30.42 JO
                  29.65     1:02.23 (32.58)     1:35.53 (33.30)     2:09.38 (33.85)
        2:43.33 (33.95)     3:17.59 (34.26)     3:51.26 (33.67)     4:24.15 (32.89)
        4:57.82 (33.67)     5:30.42 (32.60)
 20 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     5:42.49    5:31.49 JO
                  29.01     1:00.97 (31.96)     1:33.80 (32.83)     2:06.99 (33.19)
        2:40.70 (33.71)     3:14.67 (33.97)     3:49.10 (34.43)     4:23.57 (34.47)
        4:57.78 (34.21)     5:31.49 (33.71)
 21 Devoe, Gnome Z            14 GAEL-MR              5:30.08    5:32.28 JO
                  29.28     1:01.47 (32.19)     1:34.80 (33.33)     2:08.59 (33.79)
        2:42.61 (34.02)     3:16.36 (33.75)     3:50.80 (34.44)     4:24.76 (33.96)
        4:59.30 (34.54)     5:32.28 (32.98)
 22 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           5:23.86    5:32.42 JO
                  29.94     1:01.89 (31.95)     1:35.21 (33.32)     2:08.67 (33.46)
        2:42.20 (33.53)     3:16.11 (33.91)     3:49.78 (33.67)     4:24.04 (34.26)
        4:58.47 (34.43)     5:32.42 (33.95)
 23 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:42.32    5:32.78 JO
                  29.13     1:01.81 (32.68)     1:35.29 (33.48)     2:09.41 (34.12)
        2:43.20 (33.79)     3:17.40 (34.20)     3:51.70 (34.30)     4:26.09 (34.39)
        4:59.84 (33.75)     5:32.78 (32.94)
 24 Caperna, Molly S          14 LIAC-MR              5:32.83    5:32.83 JO
                  28.92     1:00.19 (31.27)     1:32.52 (32.33)     2:05.34 (32.82)
        2:38.71 (33.37)     3:12.55 (33.84)     3:46.68 (34.13)     4:21.46 (34.78)
        4:56.88 (35.42)     5:32.83 (35.95)
 25 Hryhorowych, Tania V      13 AGUA-MR              5:37.19    5:33.16 JO
                  29.66     1:02.51 (32.85)     1:36.24 (33.73)     2:10.64 (34.40)
        2:44.82 (34.18)     3:18.89 (34.07)     3:52.98 (34.09)     4:27.03 (34.05)
        5:00.74 (33.71)     5:33.16 (32.42)
 26 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:40.39    5:33.65 JO
                  30.23     1:02.54 (32.31)     1:35.65 (33.11)     2:09.29 (33.64)
        2:42.98 (33.69)     3:16.84 (33.86)     3:51.02 (34.18)     4:25.27 (34.25)
        4:59.58 (34.31)     5:33.65 (34.07)
 27 Travers, Bridget          14 FLY-MR               5:29.28    5:34.68 JO
                  29.02     1:00.79 (31.77)     1:34.07 (33.28)     2:07.86 (33.79)
        2:41.78 (33.92)     3:16.48 (34.70)     3:51.02 (34.54)     4:25.67 (34.65)
        5:00.49 (34.82)     5:34.68 (34.19)
 28 Guelly, Gabi K            13 FLY-MR               5:38.86    5:35.32 JO
                  29.98     1:02.46 (32.48)     1:35.99 (33.53)     2:09.95 (33.96)
        2:44.39 (34.44)     3:18.71 (34.32)     3:53.45 (34.74)     4:27.88 (34.43)
        5:02.05 (34.17)     5:35.32 (33.27)
 29 Healey, Vivian O          14 AGUA-MR              5:34.80    5:36.13 JO
                  28.87     1:01.51 (32.64)     1:35.36 (33.85)     2:09.35 (33.99)
        2:44.25 (34.90)     3:19.02 (34.77)     3:54.19 (35.17)     4:28.87 (34.68)
        5:03.41 (34.54)     5:36.13 (32.72)
 30 Lupinetti, Amelia J       13 Aqua Gems-MR         5:42.18    5:37.27 JO
                  29.63     1:02.69 (33.06)     1:36.30 (33.61)     2:10.50 (34.20)
        2:44.87 (34.37)     3:19.59 (34.72)     3:54.67 (35.08)     4:29.78 (35.11)
        5:04.24 (34.46)     5:37.27 (33.03)
 31 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:36.13    5:37.43 JO
                  29.05     1:01.22 (32.17)     1:34.93 (33.71)
                                3:17.87 ( )     3:52.70 (34.83)
            5:03.42 ( )     5:37.43 (34.01)
 32 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:41.94    5:38.34 JO
                  29.56     1:02.17 (32.61)     1:36.49 (34.32)     2:10.91 (34.42)
        2:45.42 (34.51)     3:19.55 (34.13)     3:54.29 (34.74)     4:29.12 (34.83)
        5:04.26 (35.14)     5:38.34 (34.08)
 33 Bellew, Elizabeth A       14 Middies-MR           5:40.62    5:38.37 JO
                  30.18     1:03.92 (33.74)     1:38.13 (34.21)     2:12.77 (34.64)
        2:47.12 (34.35)     3:21.59 (34.47)     3:56.08 (34.49)     4:30.33 (34.25)
        5:04.92 (34.59)     5:38.37 (33.45)
 34 Gray, Catherine Z         13 Badger-MR            5:42.49    5:39.41 JO
                  31.14     1:05.31 (34.17)     1:40.46 (35.15)     2:15.53 (35.07)
        2:50.68 (35.15)     3:24.97 (34.29)     3:58.78 (33.81)     4:32.69 (33.91)
        5:06.27 (33.58)     5:39.41 (33.14)
 35 Strassberg, Amy           13 Badger-MR            5:42.49    5:39.57 JO
                  29.80     1:03.33 (33.53)     1:37.94 (34.61)     2:12.45 (34.51)
        2:47.10 (34.65)     3:21.84 (34.74)     3:56.77 (34.93)     4:31.64 (34.87)
        5:06.48 (34.84)     5:39.57 (33.09)
 36 Genovese, Kate A          13 Express Swimming-MR  5:39.76    5:39.60 JO
                  29.61     1:02.31 (32.70)     1:36.05 (33.74)     2:10.82 (34.77)
        2:45.13 (34.31)     3:20.03 (34.90)     3:55.45 (35.42)     4:30.88 (35.43)
        5:06.46 (35.58)     5:39.60 (33.14)
 37 Conroy, Jaqueline R       14 LIAC-MR              5:56.41    5:39.63 JO
                  30.40     1:04.16 (33.76)     1:38.40 (34.24)     2:12.38 (33.98)
        2:46.95 (34.57)     3:21.81 (34.86)     3:57.10 (35.29)     4:31.71 (34.61)
        5:05.96 (34.25)     5:39.63 (33.67)
 38 Pirog, Francesca E        14 AGUA-MR              5:39.10    5:40.36 JO
                  29.67     1:02.73 (33.06)     1:36.83 (34.10)     2:11.86 (35.03)
        2:46.64 (34.78)     3:21.40 (34.76)     3:56.18 (34.78)     4:31.29 (35.11)
        5:06.73 (35.44)     5:40.36 (33.63)
 39 Biancone, Taylor Z        14 GAEL-MR              5:40.73    5:42.60
                  29.69     1:02.48 (32.79)     1:36.36 (33.88)     2:10.78 (34.42)
        2:45.75 (34.97)     3:21.46 (35.71)     3:56.88 (35.42)     4:33.12 (36.24)
        5:08.83 (35.71)     5:42.60 (33.77)
 40 Pullen, Mel G             14 Cond-MR              5:36.79    5:44.22
                  29.86     1:03.21 (33.35)     1:37.80 (34.59)     2:12.88 (35.08)
        2:48.20 (35.32)     3:23.67 (35.47)     3:59.23 (35.56)     4:34.96 (35.73)
        5:09.96 (35.00)     5:44.22 (34.26)
 41 Ansman, Kate A            14 Sachem-MR            5:41.25    5:45.65
                  29.35     1:02.16 (32.81)     1:36.65 (34.49)     2:11.95 (35.30)
        2:47.26 (35.31)     3:23.26 (36.00)     3:59.45 (36.19)     4:35.95 (36.50)
        5:11.20 (35.25)     5:45.65 (34.45)
 -- Lukasik, Brittany G       14 Aqua Gems-MR         5:42.30         DQ
                  29.82     1:03.55 (33.73)     1:38.10 (34.55)     2:13.81 (35.71)
        2:49.66 (35.85)     3:25.70 (36.04)     4:01.58 (35.88)     4:37.25 (35.67)
        5:12.32 (35.07)          DQ (32.12)

Event 80  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.32  5/1/1992  K. MacFayden, LIAC
          JO: @ 4:44.36  1983      J. Witchell
                4:46.99  T16
                4:58.59  METS
                5:27.49  ZQ
                5:32.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MC Laughlin, Jason O      14 Middies-MR           4:50.69    4:55.37 METS
                  25.94       55.16 (29.22)     1:24.70 (29.54)     1:55.09 (30.39)
        2:25.01 (29.92)     2:54.83 (29.82)     3:24.78 (29.95)     3:55.50 (30.72)
        4:25.95 (30.45)     4:55.37 (29.42)
  2 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR               5:04.81    4:58.51 METS
                  26.18       55.18 (29.00)     1:25.07 (29.89)     1:55.12 (30.05)
        2:25.46 (30.34)     2:55.38 (29.92)     3:25.83 (30.45)     3:57.61 (31.78)
        4:29.09 (31.48)     4:58.51 (29.42)
  3 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 Badger-MR            5:13.45    5:05.93 ZQ
                  27.13       57.57 (30.44)     1:28.75 (31.18)     1:59.46 (30.71)
        2:30.41 (30.95)     3:01.56 (31.15)     3:32.75 (31.19)     4:04.58 (31.83)
        4:35.69 (31.11)     5:05.93 (30.24)
  4 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           5:06.28    5:07.43 ZQ
                  27.56       57.92 (30.36)     1:29.13 (31.21)     2:00.10 (30.97)
        2:31.97 (31.87)     3:03.36 (31.39)     3:35.03 (31.67)     4:06.48 (31.45)
        4:37.38 (30.90)     5:07.43 (30.05)
  5 Davies, Phillip Z         14 Badger-MR            5:23.95    5:07.44 ZQ
                  26.90       56.66 (29.76)     1:27.01 (30.35)     1:58.35 (31.34)
        2:29.77 (31.42)     3:01.29 (31.52)     3:32.79 (31.50)     4:04.68 (31.89)
        4:36.58 (31.90)     5:07.44 (30.86)
  6 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           5:04.92    5:07.99 ZQ
                  27.04       56.85 (29.81)     1:27.97 (31.12)     1:59.38 (31.41)
        2:30.84 (31.46)     3:02.42 (31.58)     3:33.92 (31.50)     4:05.62 (31.70)
        4:37.29 (31.67)     5:07.99 (30.70)
  7 Morrisey, Sean Z          13 Badger-MR            5:15.00    5:10.46 ZQ
                  27.98       58.13 (30.15)     1:28.83 (30.70)     1:59.83 (31.00)
        2:31.34 (31.51)     3:02.97 (31.63)     3:34.98 (32.01)     4:07.18 (32.20)
        4:39.18 (32.00)     5:10.46 (31.28)
  8 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:17.84    5:14.86 ZQ
                  27.77       58.80 (31.03)     1:30.62 (31.82)     2:03.04 (32.42)
        2:34.42 (31.38)     3:06.91 (32.49)     3:38.50 (31.59)     4:11.09 (32.59)
        4:43.62 (32.53)     5:14.86 (31.24)
  9 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR               5:14.34    5:15.08 ZQ
                  28.44       58.94 (30.50)     1:29.97 (31.03)     2:01.50 (31.53)
        2:33.71 (32.21)     3:05.85 (32.14)     3:38.46 (32.61)     4:11.48 (33.02)
        4:43.90 (32.42)     5:15.08 (31.18)
 10 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           5:12.62    5:16.26 ZQ
                  27.40       57.72 (30.32)     1:28.56 (30.84)     2:00.62 (32.06)
        2:33.34 (32.72)     3:06.50 (33.16)     3:39.23 (32.73)     4:12.59 (33.36)
        4:45.14 (32.55)     5:16.26 (31.12)
 11 Rohrs, Eric L             14 Middies-MR           5:12.89    5:16.62 ZQ
                  28.09       58.64 (30.55)     1:29.97 (31.33)     2:01.94 (31.97)
        2:34.25 (32.31)     3:06.87 (32.62)     3:39.76 (32.89)     4:12.66 (32.90)
        4:44.91 (32.25)     5:16.62 (31.71)
 12 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR              5:23.71    5:20.48 ZQ
                  28.68     1:00.32 (31.64)     1:32.88 (32.56)     2:05.50 (32.62)
        2:38.37 (32.87)     3:11.11 (32.74)     3:43.76 (32.65)     4:16.68 (32.92)
        4:49.22 (32.54)     5:20.48 (31.26)
 13 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              5:23.87    5:21.03 ZQ
                  28.09       59.17 (31.08)     1:31.12 (31.95)     2:03.57 (32.45)
        2:35.85 (32.28)     3:08.30 (32.45)     3:41.97 (33.67)     4:15.27 (33.30)
        4:48.87 (33.60)     5:21.03 (32.16)
 14 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         5:24.52    5:22.20 ZQ
                  27.88       59.36 (31.48)     1:31.91 (32.55)     2:04.80 (32.89)
        2:38.42 (33.62)     3:11.70 (33.28)     3:45.38 (33.68)     4:19.11 (33.73)
        4:52.18 (33.07)     5:22.20 (30.02)
 15 Yate, Jasper              13 LIAC-MR              5:29.63    5:22.78 ZQ
                  28.26     1:00.46 (32.20)     1:33.69 (33.23)     2:06.74 (33.05)
        2:39.86 (33.12)     3:12.23 (32.37)     3:45.05 (32.82)     4:18.04 (32.99)
        4:50.88 (32.84)     5:22.78 (31.90)
 16 McKenna, Colby M          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:24.48    5:23.25 ZQ
                  28.36     1:00.73 (32.37)     1:33.69 (32.96)     2:06.84 (33.15)
        2:39.95 (33.11)     3:13.09 (33.14)     3:46.06 (32.97)     4:18.95 (32.89)
        4:51.68 (32.73)     5:23.25 (31.57)
 17 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR            5:32.09    5:26.84 ZQ
                  27.53       58.45 (30.92)     1:30.76 (32.31)     2:04.43 (33.67)
        2:38.63 (34.20)     3:12.82 (34.19)     3:46.87 (34.05)     4:21.17 (34.30)
        4:55.31 (34.14)     5:26.84 (31.53)
 18 Boate, Ryan Z             14 Badger-MR            5:32.09    5:27.10 ZQ
                  29.28     1:01.21 (31.93)     1:34.14 (32.93)     2:07.84 (33.70)
        2:41.46 (33.62)     3:15.02 (33.56)     3:48.59 (33.57)     4:22.08 (33.49)
        4:55.47 (33.39)     5:27.10 (31.63)
 19 Amato, Nick F             13 LIAC-MR              5:31.98    5:28.53 JO
                  29.03     1:01.48 (32.45)     1:35.05 (33.57)     2:08.28 (33.23)
        2:41.87 (33.59)     3:15.19 (33.32)     3:48.76 (33.57)     4:21.88 (33.12)
        4:55.45 (33.57)     5:28.53 (33.08)
 20 Pickel, James C           13 FLY-MR               5:31.22    5:29.47 JO
                  28.94     1:01.74 (32.80)     1:35.41 (33.67)     2:08.89 (33.48)
        2:43.23 (34.34)     3:17.05 (33.82)     3:50.12 (33.07)     4:23.57 (33.45)
        4:56.92 (33.35)     5:29.47 (32.55)
 21 Swenson, Dan C            14 LIAC-MR              5:29.48    5:30.03 JO
                  28.38     1:00.83 (32.45)     1:34.10 (33.27)     2:07.69 (33.59)
        2:41.75 (34.06)     3:15.92 (34.17)     3:49.96 (34.04)     4:24.15 (34.19)
        4:58.15 (34.00)     5:30.03 (31.88)
 22 Maynard, Phil A           13 AGUA-MR              5:27.75    5:30.95 JO
                  28.73     1:00.92 (32.19)     1:34.71 (33.79)     2:08.88 (34.17)
        2:41.91 (33.03)     3:16.80 (34.89)     3:50.23 (33.43)     4:23.98 (33.75)
        4:58.40 (34.42)     5:30.95 (32.55)
 23 Marks, Danny J            14 Aqua Gems-MR         5:25.09    5:31.09 JO
                  28.04       59.00 (30.96)     1:31.58 (32.58)     2:05.14 (33.56)
        2:39.24 (34.10)     3:13.62 (34.38)     3:48.54 (34.92)     4:23.41 (34.87)
        4:58.47 (35.06)     5:31.09 (32.62)
 24 Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:32.03    5:32.47
                  28.24       59.94 (31.70)     1:33.01 (33.07)     2:06.81 (33.80)
        2:41.05 (34.24)     3:14.98 (33.93)     3:49.78 (34.80)     4:25.38 (35.60)
        4:59.27 (33.89)     5:32.47 (33.20)
 25 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           5:29.97    5:33.43
                  29.20     1:00.76 (31.56)     1:33.88 (33.12)     2:07.85 (33.97)
        2:41.66 (33.81)     3:16.12 (34.46)     3:50.79 (34.67)     4:25.69 (34.90)
        5:00.75 (35.06)     5:33.43 (32.68)
 26 Gonzalez, Cliff M         13 Middies-MR           5:20.71    5:33.65
                  28.29     1:00.61 (32.32)     1:35.02 (34.41)     2:09.00 (33.98)
        2:43.77 (34.77)     3:18.82 (35.05)     3:51.98 (33.16)     4:26.50 (34.52)
        5:00.34 (33.84)     5:33.65 (33.31)
 27 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              5:14.48    5:49.79
                  29.54     1:02.52 (32.98)     1:37.65 (35.13)     2:13.53 (35.88)
        2:50.03 (36.50)     3:26.38 (36.35)     4:02.94 (36.56)     4:39.48 (36.54)
        5:15.24 (35.76)     5:49.79 (34.55)

Event 81  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.74  5/1/1982  J. Boyd, BSC
          JO: @ 24.46  3/17/2001 Jennifer P. Illescas, AGUA
                24.39  T16
                26.19  METS
                26.89  ZQ
                27.39  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Brianna N          13 Cond-MR                25.78      25.51 METS
  2 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR                 25.23      25.67 METS
  2 Ong, Michelle F           14 Middies-MR             26.57      25.67 METS
  4 Ryan, Jill                14 TRS-MR                 26.37      25.70 METS
  5 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.19      25.78 METS
  6 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR             25.05      25.95 METS
  7 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR             26.49      25.99 METS
  8 Anderson, Jacqueline H    14 UN-AG-MR               26.05      26.12 METS
  9 Fortini, Izabela P        14 AGUA-MR                26.16      26.21 ZQ
  9 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR                 26.69      26.21 ZQ
 11 Flaherty, Meagan E        13 HYB-MR                 26.81      26.28 ZQ
 12 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR                26.55      26.55 ZQ
 13 Pinchinat, Ashley         14 WAC-MR                 26.78      26.57 ZQ
 14 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR                26.29      26.62 ZQ
 14 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR                26.09      26.62 ZQ
 16 Lian, Michelle R          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.41      26.65 ZQ
 17 Mulligan, Katie Z         14 LIAC-MR                26.13      26.69 ZQ
 18 Partridge, Gabi C         14 SSL-MR                 26.88      26.73 ZQ
 19 Caperna, Molly S          14 LIAC-MR                26.95      26.75 ZQ
 20 Konko, Dayna L            14 WAC-MR                 26.45      26.82 ZQ
 21 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.09      26.83 ZQ
 22 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR                26.66      26.89 ZQ
 23 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR              27.02      26.90 JO
 24 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR             27.12      26.91 JO
 25 Hrbek, Amber L            14 Pbac-MR                26.53      27.06 JO
 26 Freeman, Brittany Z       13 GAEL-MR                27.13      27.07 JO
 27 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     14 Aqua Gems-MR           26.94      27.08 JO
 28 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.28      27.11 JO
 29 Lee, Eunice J             13 LIAC-MR                26.66      27.14 JO
 30 Leguyader, Clare L        13 CSC-MR                 26.73      27.20 JO
 31 Ruggiero, Lisa M          14 Pbac-MR                26.86      27.26 JO
 32 Balder, Jaclyn M          14 Express Swimming-MR    27.36      27.40
 33 Huff, Alissa M            14 Middies-MR             26.59      27.43
 34 Sabens, Ginna M           13 Pace-MR                27.22      27.47
 35 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR                 27.02      27.53
 36 Dwyer, Shannon M          14 Express Swimming-MR    26.93      27.55
 36 Ansman, Kate A            14 Sachem-MR              27.30      27.55
 36 McCluskey, Maureen L      14 FLY-MR                 27.38      27.55
 39 Cosentino, Christina M    13 WAC-MR                 27.22      27.56
 40 Guelly, Gabi K            13 FLY-MR                 26.79      27.62
 41 McComiskey, Beth          13 Basc-MR                26.63      27.74
 42 Ryan, Meghan E            13 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.23      27.85
 43 Biancone, Taylor Z        14 GAEL-MR                27.32      27.92
 44 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.93      27.94
 44 Dougherty, Tracey M       14 FLY-MR                 27.39      27.94
 46 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.24      28.00
 47 Jonas, Lauren Z           14 Badger-MR              27.19      28.17
 48 Stellato, Michelle        14 LIAC-MR                27.26      28.45
 49 Kadlec, Lexi I            13 SMC-MR                 25.16      29.59

Event 82  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 21.77  3/15/2001 S. Armstrong, TVSC
          JO: @ 21.77  3/17/2001 S. Armstrong, TVSC
                22.69  T16
                23.59  METS
                24.79  ZQ
                25.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Payabyab, Paul C          14 FLY-MR                 22.71      23.13 METS
  2 Savage, Dan Z             14 GAEL-MR                23.33      23.31 METS
  3 Gartman, David            14 WSSC-MR                23.86      23.37 METS
  4 Berg, Kyle G              14 MSC-MR                 24.13      23.54 METS
  4 Chan, Lawrence S          14 CIY-MR                 23.13      23.54 METS
  6 Davies, Phillip Z         14 Badger-MR              24.40      23.58 METS
  7 D'Errico, John A          14 OWA-MR                 23.84      23.61 ZQ
  8 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR                23.75      23.70 ZQ
  9 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR                 23.58      23.80 ZQ
 10 Brown, Bryan F            14 OWA-MR                 23.95      23.89 ZQ
 11 MC Laughlin, Jason O      14 Middies-MR             24.95      23.98 ZQ
 12 Quinn, Kevin              14 LBA-MR                 25.08      24.10 ZQ
 13 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR                 23.37      24.16 ZQ
 14 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR                 24.10      24.33 ZQ
 14 Wang, Vinson              14 MSC-MR                 24.20      24.33 ZQ
 16 DosSantos, Gabriel        14 Cond-MR                25.13      24.49 ZQ
 17 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR               24.70      24.69 ZQ
 18 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR                24.23      24.73 ZQ
 19 Coenen, Eben S            14 Ndac-MR                25.25      24.77 ZQ
 20 Wright, Edwin P           13 Cond-MR                25.31      24.84 JO
 21 Powell, Adam C            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.81      24.92 JO
 21 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR              24.95      24.92 JO
 23 Troy, Derek               13 AGUA-MR                25.58      24.93 JO
 24 Gitman, Robert S          13 WAC-MR                 24.89      24.95 JO
 25 Laporta, Paul J           14 Sachem-MR              24.60      24.96 JO
 26 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR      25.06      25.03 JO
 27 Mery, Marek               14 NYCC-MR                24.63      25.04 JO
 28 Fisher, Joshua S          14 CSC-MR                 25.76      25.18 JO
 29 Carlucci, Conor A         14 Cond-MR                25.53      25.19 JO
 30 Styles, James T           14 WAC-MR                 25.55      25.24 JO
 31 Mobilia, Matthew          14 WAC-MR                 25.83      25.25 JO
 32 Murphy, Bryan             14 Aqua Gems-MR           24.98      25.27 JO
 32 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR            24.81      25.27 JO
 34 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR                25.42      25.28 JO
 35 Reynoso, BJ A             14 AGUA-MR                25.69      25.35 JO
 36 Caputo, Danny             13 Basc-MR                25.17      25.41 JO
 36 DI Iorio, Alexander B     14 LIAC-MR                25.29      25.41 JO
 38 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR                25.25      25.43 JO
 38 Herr, Bob J               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.77      25.43 JO
 40 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.53      25.45 JO
 41 McKenna, Colby M          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.45      25.46 JO
 42 Finnerty, Brian S         14 LIAC-MR                25.48      25.48 JO
 43 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.97      25.50 JO
 44 Heigh, Douglas            14 WAC-MR                 25.34      25.56 JO
 45 McLaurin, Marc            13 CIY-MR                 25.48      25.76 JO
 45 Bennett, Paul A           13 Middies-MR             25.80      25.76 JO
 47 Reilly, Mike              13 IA-MR                  25.83      25.78 JO
 48 Lew, Michael Z            14 Badger-MR              25.16      25.91 JO
 49 Wong, Benjamin            14 Twisters-MR            25.63      25.94 JO
 50 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR      25.96      25.96 JO
 50 Kamata, Muneki            13 NYCC-MR                25.22      25.96 JO
 52 Kandell, Christopher W    14 UN-IA-MR               25.99      25.99 JO
 53 Johnson, Andrew W         13 Middies-MR             25.66      26.05
 54 Vaughan, Spencer Z        13 FLY-MR                 25.60      26.10
 55 Rouse, Corey              14 NFS-MR                 25.91      26.21
 56 Chung, Sung-Moon          13 FLY-MR                 25.72      26.22
 57 Richman, Joseph Z         14 GAEL-MR                25.88      26.42
 58 Luchsinger, Ryan J        13 TVSC-MR                25.94      26.46
 59 O'Neill, Thomas D         13 LIAC-MR                26.98      27.45

Event 83  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.15  5/1/1983  S. Verderber, LISC
          JO: @ 2:07.69  3/17/2001 Kristin Z. Degrazia, TS
                2:10.29  T16
                2:30.39  ZQ
                2:35.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR              2:11.57    2:11.97 ZQ
                  30.53     1:04.30 (33.77)     1:38.74 (34.44)     2:11.97 (33.23)
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               2:17.21    2:16.70 ZQ
                  30.99     1:05.13 (34.14)     1:40.95 (35.82)     2:16.70 (35.75)
  3 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.70    2:19.82 ZQ
                  31.52     1:07.83 (36.31)     1:45.49 (37.66)     2:19.82 (34.33)
  4 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           2:20.81    2:20.07 ZQ
                  32.38     1:08.04 (35.66)     1:44.21 (36.17)     2:20.07 (35.86)
  5 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:23.78    2:22.85 ZQ
                  31.48     1:08.08 (36.60)     1:45.80 (37.72)     2:22.85 (37.05)
  6 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              2:25.18    2:24.23 ZQ
                  33.41     1:09.78 (36.37)     1:47.28 (37.50)     2:24.23 (36.95)
  7 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           2:29.80    2:25.93 ZQ
                  32.30     1:09.38 (37.08)     1:48.21 (38.83)     2:25.93 (37.72)
  8 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               2:32.80    2:27.17 ZQ
                  33.85     1:12.06 (38.21)     1:50.27 (38.21)     2:27.17 (36.90)
  9 Munz, Brenna A            10 MSC-MR               2:32.12    2:27.35 ZQ
                  34.32     1:11.51 (37.19)     1:49.66 (38.15)     2:27.35 (37.69)
 10 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR              2:25.73    2:27.95 ZQ
                  33.44     1:09.86 (36.42)     1:49.87 (40.01)     2:27.95 (38.08)
 11 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR            2:28.66    2:28.58 ZQ
                  33.22     1:11.23 (38.01)     1:50.89 (39.66)     2:28.58 (37.69)
 12 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR               2:29.92    2:29.81 ZQ
                  34.53     1:14.16 (39.63)     1:53.93 (39.77)     2:29.81 (35.88)
 13 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:32.72    2:29.93 ZQ
                  34.48     1:12.90 (38.42)     1:52.27 (39.37)     2:29.93 (37.66)
 14 Ferlo, Emily E            10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:31.90    2:30.04 ZQ
                  34.89     1:13.37 (38.48)     1:52.53 (39.16)     2:30.04 (37.51)
 15 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       10 LIAC-MR              2:35.98    2:30.33 ZQ
                  34.37     1:12.87 (38.50)     1:52.50 (39.63)     2:30.33 (37.83)
 16 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR            2:30.25    2:30.52 JO
                  34.68     1:13.48 (38.80)     1:53.36 (39.88)     2:30.52 (37.16)
 17 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              2:25.51    2:31.02 JO
                  34.06     1:13.09 (39.03)     1:52.79 (39.70)     2:31.02 (38.23)
 18 Wyatt, Allison B          10 MSC-MR               2:33.35    2:31.07 JO
                  34.15     1:12.44 (38.29)     1:52.31 (39.87)     2:31.07 (38.76)
 19 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR              2:30.83    2:31.35 JO
                  34.55     1:14.05 (39.50)     1:54.54 (40.49)     2:31.35 (36.81)
 20 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR            2:31.59    2:31.78 JO
                  36.57     1:16.36 (39.79)     1:56.32 (39.96)     2:31.78 (35.46)
 21 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR            2:34.51    2:32.24 JO
                  34.33     1:13.37 (39.04)     1:54.06 (40.69)     2:32.24 (38.18)
 22 Tromp, Jacqueline M       10 CSC-MR               2:34.78    2:34.20 JO
                  35.35     1:14.35 (39.00)     1:55.24 (40.89)     2:34.20 (38.96)
 23 Trujillo, Maria C         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.62    2:34.28 JO
                  35.26     1:14.53 (39.27)     1:55.08 (40.55)     2:34.28 (39.20)
 24 Johns, Maggie Z           10 LIAC-MR              2:32.51    2:34.57 JO
                  35.27     1:14.45 (39.18)     1:55.39 (40.94)     2:34.57 (39.18)
 25 Caputo, Krista             9 Basc-MR              2:31.47    2:34.88 JO
                  36.13     1:16.03 (39.90)     1:57.03 (41.00)     2:34.88 (37.85)
 26 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR            2:30.77    2:35.22 JO
                1:14.38     1:53.28 (38.90)     2:35.22 (41.94)
 27 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.47    2:35.29 JO
                  35.23     1:15.52 (40.29)     1:55.93 (40.41)     2:35.29 (39.36)
 28 Allong, Gabriella F       10 Express Swimming-MR  2:34.07    2:38.80
                  35.64     1:16.53 (40.89)     1:58.09 (41.56)     2:38.80 (40.71)

Event 84  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.72  5/1/1985  D. VanTassell, NBS
          JO: @ 2:05.25  1983      R. Van Tassell
                2:10.19  T16
                2:31.89  ZQ
                2:39.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              2:17.55    2:17.21 ZQ
                  31.15     1:06.55 (35.40)     1:43.06 (36.51)     2:17.21 (34.15)
  2 Heinemann, Erik L         10 HYB-MR               2:17.77    2:17.22 ZQ
                  31.17     1:06.70 (35.53)     1:43.20 (36.50)     2:17.22 (34.02)
  3 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              2:28.86    2:21.05 ZQ
                  32.53     1:08.87 (36.34)     1:45.85 (36.98)     2:21.05 (35.20)
  4 McComiskey, Tony          10 Basc-MR              2:29.49    2:21.71 ZQ
                  34.15     1:10.73 (36.58)     1:46.99 (36.26)     2:21.71 (34.72)
  5 Wallace, Daniel P         10 OWA-MR               2:26.64    2:22.98 ZQ
                  32.71     1:08.60 (35.89)     1:46.17 (37.57)     2:22.98 (36.81)
  6 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.04    2:23.27 ZQ
                  31.63     1:08.38 (36.75)     1:45.76 (37.38)     2:23.27 (37.51)
  7 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                2:24.14    2:23.64 ZQ
                  32.65     1:09.48 (36.83)     1:48.00 (38.52)     2:23.64 (35.64)
  8 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               2:22.32    2:23.74 ZQ
                  32.45     1:09.26 (36.81)     1:47.65 (38.39)     2:23.74 (36.09)
  9 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:24.27    2:24.93 ZQ
                  31.88     1:09.05 (37.17)     1:47.84 (38.79)     2:24.93 (37.09)
 10 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              2:34.51    2:25.13 ZQ
                  34.20     1:11.99 (37.79)     1:49.87 (37.88)     2:25.13 (35.26)
 11 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR          2:24.61    2:25.25 ZQ
                  32.02     1:08.35 (36.33)     1:47.75 (39.40)     2:25.25 (37.50)
 12 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           2:27.53    2:25.57 ZQ
                  32.47     1:09.80 (37.33)     1:47.91 (38.11)     2:25.57 (37.66)
 13 Minowitz, Eric M           9 Middies-MR           2:38.50    2:27.44 ZQ
                  34.42     1:12.52 (38.10)     1:50.76 (38.24)     2:27.44 (36.68)
 14 Polanco, Christopher A    10 Twisters-MR          2:35.57    2:27.66 ZQ
                  33.80     1:11.97 (38.17)     1:49.71 (37.74)     2:27.66 (37.95)
 15 Rubenstein, Ben S         10 Middies-MR           2:33.93    2:27.84 ZQ
                  33.26     1:11.20 (37.94)     1:50.25 (39.05)     2:27.84 (37.59)
 16 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              2:26.78    2:29.10 ZQ
                  31.91     1:08.81 (36.90)     1:48.11 (39.30)     2:29.10 (40.99)
 17 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               2:36.40    2:29.13 ZQ
                  32.51     1:10.20 (37.69)     1:50.15 (39.95)     2:29.13 (38.98)
 18 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR              2:32.12    2:30.14 ZQ
                  33.56     1:10.74 (37.18)     1:50.46 (39.72)     2:30.14 (39.68)
 19 Carmen, Jacob E           10 Middies-MR           2:32.20    2:30.79 ZQ
                  34.56     1:12.59 (38.03)     1:51.59 (39.00)     2:30.79 (39.20)
 20 McIlhargy, Sean V         10 TRS-MR               2:34.21    2:31.71 ZQ
                  34.01     1:13.21 (39.20)     1:53.76 (40.55)     2:31.71 (37.95)
 21 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR            2:32.61    2:31.93 JO
                  34.48     1:13.43 (38.95)     1:53.26 (39.83)     2:31.93 (38.67)
 22 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               2:33.92    2:32.91 JO
                  34.44     1:13.29 (38.85)     1:54.15 (40.86)     2:32.91 (38.76)
 23 Gallagher, Keegan         10 VAC-MR               2:37.63    2:33.27 JO
                  34.72     1:14.66 (39.94)     1:55.22 (40.56)     2:33.27 (38.05)
 24 Ferrara, Ian A            10 Badger-MR            2:39.99    2:33.80 JO
                  33.88     1:13.68 (39.80)     1:54.87 (41.19)     2:33.80 (38.93)
 25 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR           2:29.66    2:33.89 JO
                  33.01     1:12.12 (39.11)     1:53.11 (40.99)     2:33.89 (40.78)
 26 Pon, Matthew W            10 Middies-MR           2:39.96    2:34.51 JO
                  34.52   1:55.04 (1:20.52)     2:34.51 (39.47)
 27 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR              2:36.02    2:36.41 JO
                  34.93     1:13.07 (38.14)     1:55.33 (42.26)     2:36.41 (41.08)
 28 Dalessio, Andrew          10 Basc-MR              2:39.26    2:38.68 JO
                  36.13     1:17.60 (41.47)     2:00.64 (43.04)     2:38.68 (38.04)
 29 Hughes, Kevin J            9 Badger-MR            2:39.97    2:39.07 JO
                  36.21     1:16.93 (40.72)     1:59.46 (42.53)     2:39.07 (39.61)
 30 Bennett, Aarron M          9 Middies-MR           2:36.81    2:39.17 JO
                  34.19     1:15.16 (40.97)     1:55.98 (40.82)     2:39.17 (43.19)
 31 Middleton, William        10 Basc-MR              2:39.76    2:40.40
                  35.45     1:17.66 (42.21)     2:00.66 (43.00)     2:40.40 (39.74)
 32 Volkov, Sasha A            8 Badger-MR            2:39.54    2:40.67
                  35.62     1:17.02 (41.40)     2:00.56 (43.54)     2:40.67 (40.11)
 33 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR              2:34.25    2:42.62
                  34.99     1:16.58 (41.59)     2:00.35 (43.77)     2:42.62 (42.27)
 34 Nicholson, Michael R      10 Middies-MR           2:38.68    2:42.72
                  36.59     1:19.13 (42.54)     2:01.71 (42.58)     2:42.72 (41.01)
 35 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:37.28    2:47.43
                  36.94     1:20.44 (43.50)     2:06.24 (45.80)     2:47.43 (41.19)

Event 85  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:51.35  2001      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 1:51.35  3/17/2001 Y Middies
                         K. Ferguson, J. Pangilnan, C. Kofol, B. Gritelman
                1:54.59  T16
                2:14.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:54.56    1:55.82 JO
     1) Guyett, Caren E 13              2) Bannon, Meredith L 14
     3) Potter, Alyssa C 13             4) Flaherty, Tara E 14
                  29.85     1:01.46 (31.61)     1:29.85 (28.39)     1:55.82 (25.97)
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:55.00    1:57.49 JO
     1) Goff, Sara L 14                 2) Rakoczy, Joanna D 14
     3) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 13          4) Akerfelds, Dana P 14
                  29.81     1:04.03 (34.22)     1:31.66 (27.63)     1:57.49 (25.83)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:59.32    1:59.02 JO
     1) McCluskey, Maureen L 14         2) Martinez, Bianca 13
     3) Lu, April 13                    4) Guelly, Gabi K 13
                  31.04     1:02.42 (31.38)     1:31.78 (29.36)     1:59.02 (27.24)
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:54.09    2:00.45 JO
     1) Kaliades, Dena Z 13             2) Sheridan, Nicole Z 13
     3) Mulligan, Katie Z 14            4) Caperna, Molly S 14
                  31.22     1:05.23 (34.01)     1:33.64 (28.41)     2:00.45 (26.81)
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:00.00    2:00.51 JO
     1) Lewandowski, Dorota M 13        2) Healey, Vivian O 14
     3) Fortini, Izabela P 14           4) Pirog, Francesca E 14
                  30.79     1:04.00 (33.21)     1:33.09 (29.09)     2:00.51 (27.42)
  6 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              2:05.89    2:02.54 JO
     1) Kochman, Julie N 13             2) Ryan, Meghan E 13
     3) Harris, Markee E 13             4) Bertoncini, Dana M 14
                  29.36     1:05.70 (36.34)     1:35.54 (29.84)     2:02.54 (27.00)
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              1:58.00    2:02.82 JO
     1) Leonard, Cara M 14              2) Ulrich, Amanda P 14
     3) Minowitz, Amy M 13              4) O'Brien, Molly J 13
                  31.23     1:06.48 (35.25)     1:35.78 (29.30)     2:02.82 (27.04)
  8 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       2:10.73    2:02.97 JO
     1) Genovese, Kate A 13             2) Dwyer, Caitlin L 14
     3) Baconcini, Kellyn E 13          4) Dwyer, Shannon M 14
                  31.12     1:05.46 (34.34)     1:35.53 (30.07)     2:02.97 (27.44)
  9 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   2:04.00    2:03.18 JO
     1) Kelly, Taylor E 14              2) Sprow, Alana M 13
     3) Clifton, Christy 13             4) Biagioli, Caitlyn 13
                  34.31     1:08.77 (34.46)     1:37.29 (28.52)     2:03.18 (25.89)
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:03.14    2:03.40 JO
     1) Baumann, Mary Kate 14           2) Light, Sheila J 13
     3) Potter, Brittany C 13           4) Lian, Michelle R 14
                  32.51     1:08.01 (35.50)     1:36.86 (28.85)     2:03.40 (26.54)
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  2:13.89    2:05.26 JO
     1) Boehm, Stacey M 14              2) Kretz, Sarah J 14
     3) Alejandro, Tricia Z 13          4) Lee, Eunice J 13
                  31.41     1:06.84 (35.43)     1:37.84 (31.00)     2:05.26 (27.42)
 12 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         2:11.92    2:05.55 JO
     1) Rubin, Jessica E 14             2) Ciccone, Amanda 13
     3) Gobetz, Hannah R 13             4) Partridge, Gabi C 14
                  32.02     1:07.44 (35.42)     1:39.03 (31.59)     2:05.55 (26.52)
 13 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:04.50    2:06.12 JO
     1) Omara, Heather E 14             2) Smith, Devin E 13
     3) Leguyader, Clare L 13           4) Raitz, Kaitlyn M 13
                  33.99     1:06.73 (32.74)     1:37.63 (30.90)     2:06.12 (28.49)
 14 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       2:00.18    2:08.35 JO
     1) O'Kane, Emily * 14              2) Savage, Keara * 14
     3) Gromling, Kristin * 14          4) Pierce, Nicole * 14
                  33.11     1:09.14 (36.03)     1:40.09 (30.95)     2:08.35 (28.26)
 15 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  2:11.55    2:09.58 JO
     1) Baldwin, Tess E 13              2) HA, Alyssa J 14
     3) Yergeau, Sarah E 14             4) Kielb, Amy E 14
                  37.16     1:10.45 (33.29)     1:42.26 (31.81)     2:09.58 (27.32)
 16 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   2:09.00    2:17.40
     1) Kayserian, Nadin 14             2) Israel, Lynn R 13
     3) Lovell, Jacqueline 13           4) Solomianko, Marta 14
                  34.47     1:12.84 (38.37)     1:48.48 (35.64)     2:17.40 (28.92)

Event 86  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.65  2000      Badger
          JO: @ 1:44.65  2/12/2000 BSC
                         D. Schnitzer, C. Emanuel, J. Zakierski, P. Weir
                1:46.89  T16
                2:04.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:46.51    1:46.52 T16
     1) Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko 14         2) Bailey, Michael I 13
     3) Saccurato, Matthew G 13         4) MC Laughlin, Jason O 14
                  26.60       56.57 (29.97)     1:23.61 (27.04)     1:46.52 (22.91)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:47.42    1:46.81 T16
     1) Park, Michael Z 14              2) Pfeifer, Gregory J 14
     3) Kim, Kevin L 14                 4) Payabyab, Paul C 14
                  27.82       58.59 (30.77)     1:24.01 (25.42)     1:46.81 (22.80)
  3 Badger-MR  'A'                                    1:51.00    1:49.56 JO
                  28.14       58.99 (30.85)     1:25.02 (26.03)     1:49.56 (24.54)
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:48.86    1:51.01 JO
     1) Powell, Adam C 13               2) Herr, Bob J 14
     3) Simco, Daniel P 13              4) Hastings, Tristan L 13
                  27.84     1:00.38 (32.54)     1:26.96 (26.58)     1:51.01 (24.05)
  5 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              1:58.60    1:53.35 JO
     1) Lam, Garrett J 14               2) Lopez, Jose L 14
     3) Yeager, Kyle A 14               4) Damato, Brett Z 14
                  28.41       59.67 (31.26)     1:28.35 (28.68)     1:53.35 (25.00)
  6 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   1:58.38    1:53.45 JO
     1) Khanna, Abhinav 14              2) Molinelli, Joseph S 14
     3) D'Errico, John A 14             4) Brown, Bryan F 14
                  30.47     1:02.68 (32.21)     1:27.93 (25.25)     1:53.45 (25.52)
  7 Wagner Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       1:53.08    1:53.83 JO
     1) Gitman, Robert S 13             2) Styles, James T 14
     3) Heigh, Douglas 14               4) Mobilia, Matthew 14
                  28.30     1:00.16 (31.86)     1:28.52 (28.36)     1:53.83 (25.31)
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:00.00    1:54.26 JO
     1) Troy, Derek 13                  2) Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y 14
     3) Maynard, Phil A 13              4) Reynoso, BJ A 14
                  29.41     1:01.86 (32.45)     1:29.06 (27.20)     1:54.26 (25.20)
  9 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:03.99    1:55.04 JO
     1) Caputo, Danny 13                2) Hikal, Karim 14
     3) Hikal, Mohamed 14               4) Wowk, Justin 14
                  28.42     1:01.38 (32.96)     1:28.86 (27.48)     1:55.04 (26.18)
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              1:51.00    1:56.70 JO
     1) Nicholson, Jackson G 14         2) Rohrs, Eric L 14
     3) Johnson, Andrew W 13            4) Bennett, Paul A 13
                  29.30     1:02.05 (32.75)     1:31.06 (29.01)     1:56.70 (25.64)
 11 New York City Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                1:57.47    1:57.59 JO
     1) Liang, Truman 13                2) Kamata, Muneki 13
     3) Mery, Marek 14                  4) Kopczynski, Konrad 13
                  29.07     1:03.54 (34.47)     1:32.80 (29.26)     1:57.59 (24.79)
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:57.55    1:57.80 JO
     1) McKenna, Colby M 14             2) Blacker, Jared A 13
     3) Burrows, John M 14              4) Morris, Dylan W 13
                  29.15     1:02.59 (33.44)     1:32.05 (29.46)     1:57.80 (25.75)
 13 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             1:56.70    1:58.14 JO
     1) Shiwnath, Michael Z 14          2) Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z 14
     3) Vaughan, Spencer Z 13           4) Chung, Sung-Moon 13
                  31.06     1:02.62 (31.56)     1:32.45 (29.83)     1:58.14 (25.69)
 14 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  1:57.62    1:58.53 JO
     1) Lau, Kevin Z 14                 2) MacNaughton, Jake D 14
     3) McGovern, John M 14             4) Wemer, Donald J 14
                  31.25     1:04.85 (33.60)     1:32.39 (27.54)     1:58.53 (26.14)
 15 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:50.08    1:58.73 JO
     1) Finnerty, Brian S 14            2) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14
     3) Dent, Rog 14                    4) Swenson, Dan C 14
                  30.87     1:04.84 (33.97)     1:31.81 (26.97)     1:58.73 (26.92)
 16 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:59.51    1:58.94 JO
     1) Sato, Ray R 14                  2) Savage, Dan Z 14
     3) Richman, Joseph Z 14            4) Sledzinski, Mike A 13
                  30.72     1:00.20 (29.48)     1:28.92 (28.72)     1:58.94 (30.02)

Event 87  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.20  1994      West Islip SC
          JO: @ 1:55.99  2/17/2002 BADGER SWIM CLUB
                         A Forrester, L Evans, M Fenn, B Barnwell
                1:59.29  T16
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Badger-MR  'A'                                    2:02.23    2:02.98
     1) Krey, Laura K 9                 2) Tobin, Casey 10
     3) Salese, Elizabeth A 10          4) Jones, Shannon E 10
                  31.21     1:03.38 (32.17)     1:33.39 (30.01)     2:02.98 (29.59)
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:04.28    2:04.46
     1) Pavlin, Mekala 10               2) Engelstein, Sophie M 10
     3) Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitlin E 10 4) Teng, Rebecca Y 10
                  31.87     1:02.65 (30.78)     1:34.88 (32.23)     2:04.46 (29.58)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:04.62    2:04.84
     1) Chang, Linda 10                 2) Pablo, Aileen 10
     3) Chen, Cynthia 10                4) Michalak, Agata 9
                  31.11     1:01.77 (30.66)     1:32.44 (30.67)     2:04.84 (32.40)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              2:08.00    2:05.26
                  31.37     1:04.05 (32.68)     1:33.81 (29.76)     2:05.26 (31.45)
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:05.05    2:07.11
     1) Underwood, Katie S 10           2) Scilufo, Taylor 9
     3) Berkman, Maddy R 9              4) Polhill, Ali C 10
                  32.91     1:05.36 (32.45)     1:38.75 (33.39)     2:07.11 (28.36)
  6 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:10.87    2:07.37
     1) Gaffey, Mikaila M 8             2) Dematteo, Rose A 8
     3) Tromp, Jacqueline M 10          4) Glenday, Heather M 10
                  32.62     1:05.61 (32.99)     1:37.54 (31.93)     2:07.37 (29.83)
  7 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:12.09    2:09.37
     1) Randazzo, Khristiana 9          2) Schaefer, Kathryn R 10
     3) Sepe, Lauren K 10               4) Fusco, Alexandra A 10
                  32.15     1:04.95 (32.80)     1:37.10 (32.15)     2:09.37 (32.27)
  8 Badger-MR  'B'                                    2:06.96    2:12.19
     1) Lazare, Libby S 10              2) McGuire, Christine C 9
     3) Tremain, Kate 10                4) Owens, Amanda 10
                  33.55     1:06.98 (33.43)     1:40.65 (33.67)     2:12.19 (31.54)
  9 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:14.73    2:14.34
     1) Giberson, Sara 10               2) Caputo, Krista 9
     3) Francomano, Ashley 9            4) Castellano, Gabriella 9
                  33.96     1:08.90 (34.94)     1:59.29 (50.39)     2:14.34 (15.05)
 10 Pace Setter Swim Team-MR  'A'                     2:16.27    2:15.66
     1) Flower, Lauren E 10             2) Kadala, Kristyn E 10
     3) Wergen, Chelsea E 10            4) Nikic, Bianca M 10
                  33.63       50.42 (16.79)     1:09.00 (18.58)   2:15.66 (1:06.66)
 11 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         2:15.31    2:16.23
     1) Freeman, Nicole Z 10            2) Delahunt, Ryan E 9
     3) Groccia, Adrienne D 9           4) Mannix, Christine M 8
                  33.10     1:08.19 (35.09)     1:42.02 (33.83)     2:16.23 (34.21)
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:10.56    2:16.50
     1) Sims, Micah 10                  2) Holmes, Sabine B 10
     3) Sims, Danielle 9                4) Trujillo, Maria C 10
                  33.07     1:06.35 (33.28)     1:42.68 (36.33)     2:16.50 (33.82)
 13 St. Columba Dolphins-MR  'A'                      2:17.89    2:18.55
     1) Bayer, Reilly 10                2) Armater, Madeline 9
     3) Indyk, Allison 9                4) McCartney, Theresa 10
                  33.11     1:13.33 (40.22)     1:46.73 (33.40)     2:18.55 (31.82)
 14 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   2:08.41    2:24.21
     1) Filardi, Victoria L 9           2) Perez, Alessandra 9
     3) Henry, Elizabeth M 10           4) Aliprantis, Alexa N 9
                  32.10     1:10.77 (38.67)     1:50.06 (39.29)     2:24.21 (34.15)
 15 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  2:29.11    2:30.18
     1) Walters, Savannah 10            2) Barnard, Sarah E 10
     3) Trager, Lena E 8                4) Flood, Katie M 10
                  39.04     1:17.83 (38.79)     1:56.30 (38.47)     2:30.18 (33.88)

Event 88  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:53.30  2000      BGNW Marlins
                         D.Simco, T.Hastings, D.Polhill, A.Simco
          JO: @ 1:53.30  2/13/2000 BGNW
                1:59.99  T16
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:04.25    2:01.57
     1) Gordon, Dakota J 10             2) White, Connor D 10
     3) Mitchell, Jamie J 10            4) Carr, John P 10
                  31.44     1:02.39 (30.95)     1:31.96 (29.57)     2:01.57 (29.61)
  2 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       2:03.79    2:02.10
     1) Lee, Oliver J 10                2) Hogg, James S 10
     3) Heinemann, Erik L 10            4) Goldstein, Jake P 9
                  32.10     1:01.57 (29.47)     1:31.42 (29.85)     2:02.10 (30.68)
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:03.26    2:03.22
     1) Chung, John Z 10                2) Halbohn, Kyle W 10
     3) Mohrmann, John 10               4) Corrigan, Chris 10
                  30.57     1:01.26 (30.69)     1:34.30 (33.04)     2:03.22 (28.92)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              2:05.00    2:05.55
     1) Rubenstein, Ben S 10            2) Jitechian, Gerard J 10
     3) Pon, Matthew W 10               4) Carmen, Jacob E 10
                  30.79     1:02.70 (31.91)     1:33.58 (30.88)     2:05.55 (31.97)
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:01.69    2:05.81
     1) Lau, Alex 10                    2) Garcia, Stefan 9
     3) Pickel, Cody 10                 4) Knight, Lucas 10
                  32.70     1:05.76 (33.06)     1:36.28 (30.52)     2:05.81 (29.53)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              2:10.00    2:06.84
     1) Mollema, Nils S 9               2) Bennett, Aarron M 9
     3) Minowitz, Eric M 9              4) Minaki, Tomoya 9
                  32.74     1:04.20 (31.46)     1:35.91 (31.71)     2:06.84 (30.93)
  7 La Guardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   2:07.45    2:07.30
     1) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 10      2) Polanco, Christopher A 10
     3) May, Michael M 10               4) Doherty, Christopher 9
                  32.29     1:04.51 (32.22)     1:37.05 (32.54)     2:07.30 (30.25)
  8 Old  Westbury  Aquatics-MR  'A'                   2:10.48    2:08.25
     1) Wallace, Daniel P 10            2) Milewski, Matthew R 10
     3) Petersen, Zachary 10            4) Ng, Kevin 9
                  35.15     1:05.48 (30.33)     1:38.16 (32.68)     2:08.25 (30.09)
  9 Badger-MR  'A'                                    2:11.79    2:13.68
     1) Ferrara, Ian A 10               2) Hughes, Kevin J 9
     3) Strassberg, Gary R 10           4) Torell, John 10
                  32.61     1:06.35 (33.74)     1:41.11 (34.76)     2:13.68 (32.57)
 10 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            2:11.01    2:14.16
     1) Drago, Adam N 10                2) Schaedtler, Andrew H 10
     3) Woodhead, Derek R 10            4) Spierer, Josh A 10
                  35.62     1:09.88 (34.26)     1:44.99 (35.11)     2:14.16 (29.17)
 11 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       2:11.66    2:14.87
     1) Burillo, Vincent 10             2) Gallagher, Keegan 10
     3) Galan, Luis 10                  4) Thorp, Matthew 10
                  33.38     1:06.96 (33.58)     1:40.53 (33.57)     2:14.87 (34.34)
 12 Nyc Parks " Maple Leaves"-MR  'A'                 2:22.17    2:16.12
     1) Dymek, Rafal 10                 2) Gumiela, Kryspin 10
     3) Ous, Roy 10                     4) Waldolowska, Thomas 9
                  31.63     1:04.33 (32.70)     1:41.55 (37.22)     2:16.12 (34.57)
 13 Monroe-Woodbury-MR  'A'                           2:23.08    2:21.83
     1) Guerrieri, Matt D 10            2) Walsh, Kevin 10
     3) Jakubek, Jack 9                 4) Hefter, Matt 9
                  40.23     1:11.33 (31.10)     1:48.19 (36.86)     2:21.83 (33.64)
 14 St. Columba Dolphins-MR  'A'                      2:21.00    2:28.70
     1) Volaski, Harrison 8             2) Vankleeck, Tanner 9
     3) MacElveen, Daniel 9             4) Scarano, Joseph 10
                  36.55     1:15.18 (38.63)     1:53.09 (37.91)     2:28.70 (35.61)
 -- Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:10.12         DQ
     1) McComiskey, Tony 10             2) Dalessio, Andrew 10
     3) Middleton, William 10           4) Connolly, Ryan 10
                  33.25     1:07.08 (33.83)     1:41.51 (34.43)          DQ (29.33)

Event 89  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:11.26  12/15/2000P. Modrov, TS
          JO: @ 2:17.88  2/17/2003 Kelly E Bunster, CSC  -MR
                2:19.29  T16
                2:21.99  METS
                2:36.99  ZQ
                2:39.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               2:21.00    2:17.88@T16
                  29.77     1:04.48 (34.71)     1:41.52 (37.04)     2:17.88 (36.36)
  2 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR              2:20.61    2:19.57 METS
                  31.39     1:07.16 (35.77)     1:43.25 (36.09)     2:19.57 (36.32)
  3 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              2:21.91    2:20.06 METS
                  31.43     1:05.99 (34.56)     1:42.75 (36.76)     2:20.06 (37.31)
  4 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              2:27.78    2:22.74 ZQ
                  32.04     1:08.53 (36.49)     1:45.53 (37.00)     2:22.74 (37.21)
  5 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR            2:23.07    2:25.95 ZQ
                  31.18     1:07.58 (36.40)     1:46.66 (39.08)     2:25.95 (39.29)
  6 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               2:33.72    2:28.33 ZQ
                  33.09     1:10.98 (37.89)     1:49.21 (38.23)     2:28.33 (39.12)
  7 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR            2:31.57    2:31.01 ZQ
                  31.07     1:07.65 (36.58)     1:48.24 (40.59)     2:31.01 (42.77)
  8 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               2:32.57    2:31.05 ZQ
                  32.05     1:09.47 (37.42)     1:50.12 (40.65)     2:31.05 (40.93)
  9 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          2:34.88    2:32.09 ZQ
                  32.96     1:11.81 (38.85)     1:52.32 (40.51)     2:32.09 (39.77)
 10 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           2:32.59    2:36.59 ZQ
                  33.67     1:12.66 (38.99)     1:53.91 (41.25)     2:36.59 (42.68)
 11 Ponzo, Victoria           12 FLY-MR               2:37.95    2:39.32 JO
                  33.86     1:13.80 (39.94)     1:56.43 (42.63)     2:39.32 (42.89)
 12 Leguyader, Sydney A       12 CSC-MR               2:35.35    2:40.72
                  32.24     1:12.29 (40.05)     1:55.69 (43.40)     2:40.72 (45.03)
 13 Knight, Ashley            11 FLY-MR               2:39.15    2:41.12
                  34.41     1:14.36 (39.95)     1:56.87 (42.51)     2:41.12 (44.25)
 14 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.14    2:44.71
                  31.69     1:12.62 (40.93)     1:58.31 (45.69)     2:44.71 (46.40)

Event 90  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:13.50  1/27/2001 S. Tusup, TS
          JO: @ 2:17.91  2/17/2003 Matt A Jacobson, Badger
                2:11.99  METS
                2:13.89  T16
                2:36.99  ZQ
                2:39.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            2:23.00    2:17.91@ZQ
                  31.21     1:06.29 (35.08)     1:42.29 (36.00)     2:17.91 (35.62)
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              2:21.41    2:21.63 ZQ
                  30.99     1:07.74 (36.75)     1:45.06 (37.32)     2:21.63 (36.57)
  3 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR               2:30.89    2:25.03 ZQ
                  31.17     1:07.58 (36.41)     1:46.02 (38.44)     2:25.03 (39.01)
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR              2:35.45    2:32.83 ZQ
                  35.29     1:13.21 (37.92)     1:54.04 (40.83)     2:32.83 (38.79)
  5 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              2:33.84    2:42.25
                  35.33     1:17.88 (42.55)     2:00.92 (43.04)     2:42.25 (41.33)
  6 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           2:31.73    2:44.91
                  35.92     1:18.36 (42.44)     2:01.61 (43.25)     2:44.91 (43.30)

Event 91  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:51.89  2002      Long Island AC
          JO: @ 4:03.46  3/18/2001 AGUA
                         C. Lombardi, G. Healey, A. Illescas, M. Mango
                4:30.99  METS
                4:49.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:17.00    4:24.24 METS
     1) Nicholson, Amanda S 15          2) Bui, Tiffany T 15
     3) Zollo, Ann Marie 16             4) Jorgensen, Dana A 15
                  32.88   1:07.33 (1:07.33)     1:40.59 (33.26)   2:19.54 (1:12.21)
        2:48.91 (29.37)   3:22.82 (1:03.28)     3:52.31 (29.49)   4:24.24 (1:01.42)

Event 92  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:26.58  1997      Long Island AC
          JO: @ 3:35.46  1993      MSC
                3:59.99  METS
                4:29.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:52.00    4:02.03 JO
     1) MC Clintock, Craig A 15         2) Kashiwagi, Masayuki 16
     3) Johnson, Richard A 15           4) Scappaticci, Tom 17
                  30.83   1:03.61 (1:03.61)     1:35.85 (32.24)   2:11.50 (1:07.89)
        2:26.05 (14.55)     3:08.75 (57.25)     3:34.09 (25.34)     4:02.03 (53.28)
  2 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         3:59.53    4:04.21 JO
     1) Roeser, Jimmy R 15              2) Koczo, Andrew 17
     3) Partridge, Dustin R 17          4) Mikulka, JT 17
                  33.84   1:07.55 (1:07.55)     1:36.46 (28.91)   2:11.31 (1:03.76)
        2:38.64 (27.33)     3:10.23 (58.92)     3:35.47 (25.24)     4:04.21 (53.98)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:15.09    4:08.33 JO
     1) Labour Jr., Raphy 16            2) Olivier, Cesar 16
     3) De La Rosa, Noel 15             4) Jewett, Tully 15
                  27.09       56.92 (56.92)     1:28.76 (31.84)   2:06.29 (1:09.37)
        2:36.12 (29.83)   3:12.19 (1:05.90)     3:38.92 (26.73)     4:08.33 (56.14)

Event 93  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:15.70  2001      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 4:16.34  1992      LIAC
                4:21.79  T16
                4:30.99  METS
                5:09.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Badger-MR  'A'                                    4:17.00    4:19.23 T16
     1) Evans, Laura A 11               2) Gruendell, Kerry Z 12
     3) Forrester, Alex Z 11            4) Hyland, Allison Z 12
                  33.06   1:08.31 (1:08.31)     1:40.07 (31.76)   2:16.84 (1:08.53)
        2:46.67 (29.83)   3:22.31 (1:05.47)     3:49.16 (26.85)     4:19.23 (56.92)
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 4:23.03    4:26.62 METS
     1) Cliff, Nicole 12                2) Shiota, Lili M 12
     3) Siegel, Erika A 12              4) Hoppe, Tina W 12
                  30.98   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:39.76 (36.67)   2:23.27 (1:20.18)
        2:54.25 (30.98)   3:29.15 (1:05.88)     3:56.34 (27.19)     4:26.62 (57.47)
  3 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:26.79    4:26.89 METS
     1) Taddeo, Marisa S 11             2) Sudano, Ashley M 12
     3) Bunster, Kelly E 12             4) Gaffey, Melanie A 11
                  32.13   1:07.32 (1:07.32)     1:44.25 (36.93)   2:27.91 (1:20.59)
        2:56.25 (28.34)   3:28.81 (1:00.90)     3:55.83 (27.02)     4:26.89 (58.08)
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:30.81    4:33.78 JO
     1) Tracey, Kim L 12                2) Gorki, Alexandra G 11
     3) Niessl, Steffi E 12             4) Mann, Jessica L 12
                  31.65   1:05.52 (1:05.52)     1:42.53 (37.01)   2:24.93 (1:19.41)
        2:55.08 (30.15)   3:31.56 (1:06.63)     4:00.86 (29.30)   4:33.78 (1:02.22)
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:35.00    4:33.99 JO
     1) Rivera, Elizabeth A 12          2) Arana, Priscilla 12
     3) Guelly, Kirsten 11              4) Hill, Daniella 12
                  32.67   1:08.68 (1:08.68)     1:44.34 (35.66)   2:25.90 (1:17.22)
        2:57.29 (31.39)   3:34.23 (1:08.33)     4:02.31 (28.08)     4:33.99 (59.76)
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:35.00    4:36.94 JO
                  33.20   1:09.45 (1:09.45)     1:46.56 (37.11)   2:28.50 (1:19.05)
        2:59.48 (30.98)   3:36.30 (1:07.80)     4:04.40 (28.10)   4:36.94 (1:00.64)
  7 Badger-MR  'B'                                    4:24.00    4:37.46 JO
     1) Fenn, Meaghan Z 11              2) Barnwell, Brittany Z 11
     3) O'Halloran, Coray L 11          4) Brown, Shanon Z 12
                  33.92   1:10.05 (1:10.05)     1:45.88 (35.83)   2:27.67 (1:17.62)
        3:00.52 (32.85)   3:37.58 (1:09.91)     4:06.22 (28.64)     4:37.46 (59.88)
  8 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   4:45.00    4:38.17 JO
     1) Birkmire, Jenna M 11            2) Clifton, Meghan 12
     3) Papish, Molly F 12              4) Abreu, Stephanie A 12
                  33.24   1:08.54 (1:08.54)     1:44.40 (35.86)   2:26.06 (1:17.52)
        2:57.84 (31.78)   3:36.27 (1:10.21)     4:04.97 (28.70)   4:38.17 (1:01.90)
  9 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             4:40.50    4:41.50 JO
     1) Yoo, Andrea 12                  2) Winkler, Caitlin 12
     3) Guzman, Paula 12                4) Kristic, Marta 12
                  34.11   1:10.50 (1:10.50)     1:46.96 (36.46)   2:30.61 (1:20.11)
        3:03.24 (32.63)   3:40.46 (1:09.85)     4:09.50 (29.04)   4:41.50 (1:01.04)
 10 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  4:38.65    4:42.14 JO
     1) Phillips, Danielle A 12         2) Turner, Jennifer J 11
     3) HA, Kathryn C 12                4) Turner, Ashley E 12
                  34.35   1:11.54 (1:11.54)     1:49.01 (37.47)   2:32.63 (1:21.09)
        3:04.10 (31.47)   3:41.18 (1:08.55)     4:09.05 (27.87)   4:42.14 (1:00.96)
 11 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:45.00    4:45.40 JO
     1) Stellman, Amanda E 11           2) Rakoczy, Margaret J 12
     3) Purdy, Deirdre E 12             4) Palais, Liz S 12
                  35.47   1:11.78 (1:11.78)     1:48.85 (37.07)   2:32.01 (1:20.23)
        3:04.04 (32.03)   3:41.24 (1:09.23)     4:11.04 (29.80)   4:45.40 (1:04.16)
 12 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:53.09    4:47.52 JO
     1) Ortiz, Ciara 12                 2) Aponte, Yelenah 12
     3) Mejia, Cinthia 12               4) Trinidad, Ayla 12
                  36.13   1:14.84 (1:14.84)     1:52.58 (37.74)   2:37.76 (1:22.92)
        3:08.32 (30.56)   3:45.36 (1:07.60)     4:14.67 (29.31)   4:47.52 (1:02.16)
 13 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            4:49.00    4:47.94 JO
     1) Larson, Kimberly P 11           2) Bruder, Kristi L 11
     3) Fountain, Michele 12            4) Cremer, Kylie E 12
                  34.52   1:11.24 (1:11.24)     1:49.64 (38.40)   2:31.74 (1:20.50)
        3:04.48 (32.74)   3:43.87 (1:12.13)     4:14.18 (30.31)   4:47.94 (1:04.07)
 14 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       4:51.53    4:50.06 JO
     1) Shaw, Lauren M 12               2) Rand, Megan E 12
     3) Fasulo, Lindsay M 12            4) Bravenboer, Amy 12
                  32.91   1:08.66 (1:08.66)     1:50.56 (41.90)   2:37.49 (1:28.83)
        3:09.30 (31.81)   3:49.86 (1:12.37)     4:19.11 (29.25)   4:50.06 (1:00.20)
 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                4:44.92    4:55.53 JO
     1) Tanaka, Haruka 11               2) Moreno, Sandra M 12
     3) Cweibel, Rebecca L 12           4) Horner, Michelle L 12
                  35.98   1:15.84 (1:15.84)     1:52.47 (36.63)   2:36.05 (1:20.21)
        3:08.49 (32.44)   3:51.28 (1:15.23)     4:21.33 (30.05)   4:55.53 (1:04.25)
 16 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         4:59.61    5:00.07 JO
     1) Carew, Kaitlyn 12               2) Proietti-Fox, Jenny A 12
     3) Arnott, Sarah A 12              4) Morena, Alexandra 12
                  35.08   1:11.49 (1:11.49)     1:52.03 (40.54)   2:39.19 (1:27.70)
        3:12.37 (33.18)   3:53.75 (1:14.56)     4:24.91 (31.16)   5:00.07 (1:06.32)
 -- Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 4:48.94         DQ
     1) Cohen, Jacqui 12                2) Anderer, Britney 11
     3) Bucaria, Kristen 12             4) Anderer, Stephanie L 11
                  37.89   1:18.72 (1:18.72)     1:53.43 (34.71)   2:35.64 (1:16.92)
        3:07.47 (31.83)   3:44.81 (1:09.17)     4:15.23 (30.42)        DQ (1:06.11)

Event 94  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:09.94  2002      BGNW Marlins
                         D.Simco, T.Hastings, A.Simco, A.Powell
          JO: @ 4:09.94  2/18/2002 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                         D SIMCO, T HASTINGS, A SIMCO, A POWELL
                3:59.99  METS
                4:24.69  T16
                5:09.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:31.00    4:28.60 JO
     1) Chang, One June 12              2) Nam, Timothy K 12
     3) Kim, Kenny 11                   4) Salcedo, Hember 12
                  33.36   1:10.76 (1:10.76)     1:41.80 (31.04)   2:17.54 (1:06.78)
        2:47.77 (30.23)   3:24.65 (1:07.11)     3:54.92 (30.27)   4:28.60 (1:03.95)
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  4:27.67    4:31.62 JO
     1) Chang, Adam Z 11                2) Alejandro, Steffen A 11
     3) Finnegan, Chris M 12            4) Wagner, Jack S 11
                  34.38   1:09.88 (1:09.88)     1:44.66 (34.78)   2:26.72 (1:16.84)
        2:57.58 (30.86)   3:32.33 (1:05.61)     4:00.42 (28.09)     4:31.62 (59.29)
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   4:30.00    4:33.79 JO
     1) Smit, Kevin P 12                2) Dowling, Mark G 11
     3) Gao, Simon 12                   4) Luchsinger, Thomas J 11
                  34.23   1:10.60 (1:10.60)     1:47.85 (37.25)   2:31.27 (1:20.67)
        3:00.65 (29.38)   3:34.72 (1:03.45)     4:03.40 (28.68)     4:33.79 (59.07)
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:35.62    4:34.69 JO
     1) Asaga, Kazu 12                  2) Palumbo, Evan S 12
     3) Polhill, Drew B 12              4) Clarke, Braden J 11
                          1:11.34 (1:11.34)     1:45.88 (34.54)   2:27.08 (1:15.74)
        2:57.47 (30.39)   3:32.27 (1:05.19)     4:02.40 (30.13)   4:34.69 (1:02.42)
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:15.00    4:39.26 JO
     1) Mollema, Ivor R 12              2) Rubzin, Scott J 12
     3) Saccurato, Josh H 12            4) Rickert, Ryan S 12
                  33.25   1:08.51 (1:08.51)     1:44.74 (36.23)   2:27.01 (1:18.50)
        3:00.48 (33.47)   3:39.10 (1:12.09)     4:07.06 (27.96)   4:39.26 (1:00.16)
  6 Badger-MR  'A'                                    4:50.00    4:46.70 JO
     1) Whiston, Brian H 12             2) Feeley, Dan 12
     3) Jacobson, Matt A 12             4) Feeley, Ryan 11
                  35.93   1:14.14 (1:14.14)     1:52.55 (38.41)   2:38.18 (1:24.04)
        3:08.73 (30.55)   3:43.96 (1:05.78)     4:13.36 (29.40)   4:46.70 (1:02.74)
  7 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         5:00.04    4:46.99 JO
     1) Gravina, Michael T 12           2) Hoempler, Mark 12
     3) Hoempler, Erik 12               4) Dinces, Jon M 12
                  36.83   1:14.81 (1:14.81)     1:49.75 (34.94)   2:28.47 (1:13.66)
        3:03.97 (35.50)   3:41.34 (1:12.87)     4:13.37 (32.03)   4:46.99 (1:05.65)
  8 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:52.07    4:57.75 JO
     1) Coleman, Zachary T 11           2) Lettieri, Nicholas M 12
     3) Vanwinkle, John J 12            4) Hallinan, James J 11
                  36.80   1:16.02 (1:16.02)     1:53.65 (37.63)   2:39.47 (1:23.45)
        3:10.86 (31.39)   3:52.46 (1:12.99)     4:23.17 (30.71)   4:57.75 (1:05.29)

Event 95  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:58.16  4/30/2000 C. Berg, BSC
          JO: @ 2:05.37  1997      C. Teuscher
                2:18.99  METS
                2:19.59  ZQ
                2:23.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           2:10.00    2:13.77 METS
                  30.89     1:04.10 (33.21)     1:38.88 (34.78)     2:13.77 (34.89)
  2 Zollo, Ann Marie          16 Middies-MR           2:13.73    2:17.61 METS
                  31.69     1:05.93 (34.24)     1:41.89 (35.96)     2:17.61 (35.72)
  3 McWilliams, Tara A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.44    2:18.78 METS
                  32.84     1:07.45 (34.61)     1:43.11 (35.66)     2:18.78 (35.67)
  4 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR          2:17.79    2:18.92 METS
                  31.88     1:06.74 (34.86)     1:42.68 (35.94)     2:18.92 (36.24)
  5 Bui, Tiffany T            15 Middies-MR           2:21.06    2:20.44 JO
                  33.79     1:09.18 (35.39)     1:45.17 (35.99)     2:20.44 (35.27)
  6 Hartford, Catherine D     15 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.70    2:23.26 JO
                  33.36     1:09.59 (36.23)     1:47.06 (37.47)     2:23.26 (36.20)
  7 McMahon, Eilis            15 LIAC-MR              2:23.19    2:23.38 JO
                  34.28     1:11.01 (36.73)     1:47.38 (36.37)     2:23.38 (36.00)
  8 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR           2:15.59    2:25.27
                  33.24     1:09.54 (36.30)     1:47.47 (37.93)     2:25.27 (37.80)
  9 Rakoczy, Maggie M         17 Middies-MR           2:19.77    2:25.71
                  34.45     1:10.99 (36.54)     1:48.29 (37.30)     2:25.71 (37.42)
 10 Evans, Kathleen B         15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.37    2:27.28
                  33.85     1:10.51 (36.66)     1:49.01 (38.50)     2:27.28 (38.27)
 -- Gomez, Stephanie Z        15 Badger-MR            2:22.52         DQ
                  34.43     1:10.78 (36.35)     1:46.97 (36.19)          DQ (36.66)

Event 96  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:45.80  4/30/1982 R. Carey, BSC
          JO: @ 1:51.56  3/18/2001 Chris G. Brandenberger, TVSC
                2:07.49  ZQ
                2:07.99  METS
                2:13.09  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 RedTails-MR          2:06.43    2:03.90 ZQ
                  27.85       58.70 (30.85)     1:31.17 (32.47)     2:03.90 (32.73)
  2 Levintov, Nick            15 SHY-S-MR             2:13.04    2:11.60 JO
                  29.75     1:02.23 (32.48)     1:36.40 (34.17)     2:11.60 (35.20)
  3 Carney, Kevin M           16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:08.89    2:12.07 JO
                  29.29     1:01.62 (32.33)     1:36.32 (34.70)     2:12.07 (35.75)
  4 Piesnikowski, Eric P      17 CSC-MR               2:12.37    2:12.20 JO
                  29.72     1:02.28 (32.56)     1:37.28 (35.00)     2:12.20 (34.92)
  5 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       16 Middies-MR           2:11.86    2:16.43
                  31.47     1:05.30 (33.83)     1:41.05 (35.75)     2:16.43 (35.38)
  6 Batson, James P           16 Middies-MR           2:12.75    2:16.69
                  31.30     1:05.71 (34.41)     1:41.12 (35.41)     2:16.69 (35.57)
  7 MC Clintock, Craig A      15 Middies-MR           2:11.41    2:17.12
                  32.01     1:06.59 (34.58)     1:42.12 (35.53)     2:17.12 (35.00)
  8 Scappaticci, Tom          17 Middies-MR           2:11.12    2:25.28
                  34.09     1:09.92 (35.83)     1:47.40 (37.48)     2:25.28 (37.88)

Event 97  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: #   58.89  5/1/1997  C. Berg, MSC
          JO: @ 1:01.15  1997      R. Grove
                1:01.69  T16
                1:04.59  METS
                1:09.59  ZQ
                1:12.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              1:03.98    1:03.28 METS
                  31.15     1:03.28 (32.13)
  2 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.36    1:05.18 ZQ
                  31.56     1:05.18 (33.62)
  3 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              1:08.14    1:05.40 ZQ
                  31.21     1:05.40 (34.19)
  4 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR            1:07.97    1:06.70 ZQ
                  32.15     1:06.70 (34.55)
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:08.05    1:07.29 ZQ
                  32.83     1:07.29 (34.46)
  6 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               1:07.69    1:07.57 ZQ
                  33.14     1:07.57 (34.43)
  7 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               1:08.20    1:07.78 ZQ
                  32.21     1:07.78 (35.57)
  8 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              1:07.46    1:08.08 ZQ
                  33.26     1:08.08 (34.82)
  9 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              1:06.66    1:08.34 ZQ
                  33.64     1:08.34 (34.70)
 10 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            1:07.49    1:08.51 ZQ
                  33.45     1:08.51 (35.06)
 11 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:08.56    1:08.87 ZQ
                  33.70     1:08.87 (35.17)
 12 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR            1:08.21    1:09.27 ZQ
                  33.89     1:09.27 (35.38)
 13 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.79    1:09.42 ZQ
                  33.48     1:09.42 (35.94)
 14 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              1:07.32    1:09.43 ZQ
                  34.44     1:09.43 (34.99)
 15 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.09    1:09.72 JO
                  33.44     1:09.72 (36.28)
 16 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           1:08.84    1:09.77 JO
                  33.71     1:09.77 (36.06)
 17 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              1:08.56    1:09.92 JO
                  33.82     1:09.92 (36.10)
 18 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               1:09.21    1:09.96 JO
                  34.28     1:09.96 (35.68)
 19 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR            1:12.06    1:09.97 JO
                  33.82     1:09.97 (36.15)
 20 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:08.64    1:10.29 JO
                  34.88     1:10.29 (35.41)
 21 Hughes, Katty Z           11 Badger-MR            1:11.98    1:10.36 JO
                  33.51     1:10.36 (36.85)
 22 Giberson, Kari            12 Basc-MR              1:11.65    1:10.42 JO
                  34.56     1:10.42 (35.86)
 23 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:08.78    1:10.58 JO
                  34.22     1:10.58 (36.36)
 24 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR               1:10.97    1:10.75 JO
                  34.39     1:10.75 (36.36)
 25 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                1:12.26    1:10.83 JO
                  34.26     1:10.83 (36.57)
 26 Bodnar, Katharine D       12 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:12.14    1:10.97 JO
                  34.34     1:10.97 (36.63)
 27 Hoover, Mary C            12 Badger-MR            1:11.48    1:11.07 JO
                  34.10     1:11.07 (36.97)
 28 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            1:10.05    1:11.14 JO
                  35.30     1:11.14 (35.84)
 29 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              1:08.96    1:11.37 JO
                  34.48     1:11.37 (36.89)
 30 Hill, Daniella            12 FLY-MR               1:10.55    1:11.48 JO
                  35.31     1:11.48 (36.17)
 31 Gleicher, Isabel          12 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:12.08    1:12.36
                  34.82     1:12.36 (37.54)
 32 Carballeira, Kimberly A   11 TVSC-MR              1:11.70    1:12.54
                  34.83     1:12.54 (37.71)
 33 Stellman, Amanda E        11 Middies-MR           1:11.16    1:13.10
                  36.42     1:13.10 (36.68)
 34 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR               1:11.46    1:13.36
                  35.64     1:13.36 (37.72)
 35 Coon, Shelby E            12 Pace-MR              1:12.00    1:13.46
 36 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               1:11.00    1:13.48
                  36.05     1:13.48 (37.43)
 37 Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                1:11.36    1:13.92
                  36.04     1:13.92 (37.88)
 38 Carew, Kaitlyn            12 SSL-MR               1:11.08    1:13.98
                  36.77     1:13.98 (37.21)
 39 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:11.49    1:15.64
                  35.74     1:15.64 (39.90)

Event 98  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 55.84  5/1/1996  N. Pai, MSC
          JO: @ 56.81  1996      N. Pai
                58.99  METS
              1:00.69  T16
              1:10.59  ZQ
              1:13.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              1:03.25    1:03.41 ZQ
                  31.32     1:03.41 (32.09)
  2 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:03.99    1:04.29 ZQ
                  30.94     1:04.29 (33.35)
  3 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:03.76    1:04.55 ZQ
                  31.08     1:04.55 (33.47)
  4 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.83    1:08.70 ZQ
                  33.43     1:08.70 (35.27)
  5 Woods, Matthew            12 MWSC-MR              1:10.93    1:08.93 ZQ
                  34.05     1:08.93 (34.88)
  6 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              1:08.14    1:09.39 ZQ
                  34.01     1:09.39 (35.38)
  7 Ghanim, Ayman             11 Twisters-MR          1:10.99    1:09.60 ZQ
                  33.84     1:09.60 (35.76)
  8 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              1:12.26    1:10.02 ZQ
                  33.25     1:10.02 (36.77)
  9 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:10.01    1:10.29 ZQ
                  35.35     1:10.29 (34.94)
 10 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR               1:09.47    1:10.42 ZQ
                  34.15     1:10.42 (36.27)
 11 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR           1:07.86    1:10.50 ZQ
                  34.18     1:10.50 (36.32)
 12 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.94    1:10.52 ZQ
 13 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR          1:09.92    1:10.84 JO
                  34.59     1:10.84 (36.25)
 14 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              1:09.84    1:11.10 JO
                  34.69     1:11.10 (36.41)
 15 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:11.92    1:11.34 JO
                  33.87     1:11.34 (37.47)
 16 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               1:10.37    1:11.48 JO
                  34.42     1:11.48 (37.06)
 17 Yanez, Gabriel F          12 Twisters-MR          1:10.87    1:11.60 JO
                  34.29     1:11.60 (37.31)
 18 Derlath, Jonathan H       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.59    1:11.70 JO
                  35.26     1:11.70 (36.44)
 19 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               1:09.23    1:11.74 JO
                  35.60     1:11.74 (36.14)
 20 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR           1:12.56    1:11.96 JO
                  34.77     1:11.96 (37.19)
 21 Carroll, James            12 VAC-MR               1:12.92    1:11.97 JO
                  34.53     1:11.97 (37.44)
 22 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR               1:12.27    1:11.98 JO
                  34.32     1:11.98 (37.66)
 23 Kelly, Patrick *          12 LBA-MR               1:11.14    1:12.07 JO
                  34.72     1:12.07 (37.35)
 24 Smit, Kevin P             12 TVSC-MR              1:08.59    1:12.09 JO
                  35.06     1:12.09 (37.03)
 25 Derby, Jimmy F            12 CIY-MR               1:12.61    1:12.19 JO
                  35.06     1:12.19 (37.13)
 26 Whiston, Brian H          12 Badger-MR            1:12.53    1:12.45 JO
                  35.89     1:12.45 (36.56)
 27 Panzarino, Michael J      12 Middies-MR           1:13.96    1:12.73 JO
                  36.05     1:12.73 (36.68)
 28 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                1:10.66    1:12.96 JO
                  34.96     1:12.96 (38.00)
 29 Johnson, Matthew A        12 West Point-MR        1:13.37    1:13.31 JO
                  35.91     1:13.31 (37.40)
 30 Dowling, Mark G           11 TVSC-MR              1:13.43    1:13.71 JO
                  35.84     1:13.71 (37.87)
 31 Anderson, Chris M         12 UN-AG-MR             1:12.45    1:14.42
                  36.20     1:14.42 (38.22)
 32 Gallimore, Chris          11 NFS-MR               1:13.76    1:14.49
                  35.92     1:14.49 (38.57)
 33 Krause, Billy K           11 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:13.47    1:14.99
                  36.39     1:14.99 (38.60)
 34 Coleman, Zachary T        11 CSC-MR               1:13.94    1:16.47
                  37.80     1:16.47 (38.67)
 35 Clarke, Braden J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.00    1:16.58
                  37.38     1:16.58 (39.20)
 36 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           1:13.00    1:20.24
                  39.53     1:20.24 (40.71)

Event 99  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 50.23  4/30/1987 C. Ritch, BSC
          JO: @ 52.22  3/18/2001 Georgia   Healy, AGUA
                56.59  ZQ
                56.69  METS
                58.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Tiffany T            15 Middies-MR             55.25      55.08 ZQ
                  26.76       55.08 (28.32)
  2 McWilliams, Tara A        16 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.20      56.11 ZQ
                  26.96       56.11 (29.15)
  3 Alexander, Katie          16 VAC-MR                 57.60      56.96 JO
                  27.16       56.96 (29.80)
  4 Seidmann, Jen Z           16 Badger-MR              57.70      57.48 JO
                  27.65       57.48 (29.83)
  5 Sullivan, Marykate        15 LIAC-MR                57.81      57.99 JO
                  27.90       57.99 (30.09)
  6 Pampillonio, Danielle C   16 SMC-MR                 57.90      58.06 JO
                  27.65       58.06 (30.41)
  7 Cruise, Mallory J         15 Twisters-MR            56.81      58.94
                  28.39       58.94 (30.55)
  8 DI Novis, Jenna M         15 IA-MR                  57.53      58.96
                  28.44       58.96 (30.52)
  9 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR             57.75      59.19
                  28.59       59.19 (30.60)
 10 Evans, Kathleen B         15 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.21    1:01.37
                  29.20     1:01.37 (32.17)

Event 100  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 45.01  4/30/1983 D. Boyd, BSC
          JO: @ 47.32  1991      T. Kildare
                51.39  ZQ
                51.59  METS
                52.59  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Matt J            17 LIAC-MR                50.97      49.78 ZQ
                  23.68       49.78 (26.10)
  2 Charles, Dillon A         16 AGUA-MR                50.12      49.94 ZQ
                  23.45       49.94 (26.49)
  3 Pouchiline, Sergei        16 Dolphin-MR             52.07      52.23 JO
                  25.00       52.23 (27.23)
  4 Labour Jr., Raphy         16 RedTails-MR            52.04      52.29 JO
                  24.79       52.29 (27.50)
  5 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR             50.76      52.32 JO
                  25.16       52.32 (27.16)
  6 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR                 52.28      53.08
                  25.33       53.08 (27.75)
  7 Batson, James P           16 Middies-MR             51.56      53.79
                  25.59       53.79 (28.20)
  8 Scanlon, Conor A          16 GAEL-MR                52.54      54.05
                  26.04       54.05 (28.01)
  9 Nunes, Jesse              16 Pace-MR                52.00      54.92
                  26.35       54.92 (28.57)
 10 Kenny, Greg Z             15 Badger-MR              52.59      57.02
                  26.81       57.02 (30.21)

Event 101  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 24.94  5/1/1992  M. Lavery, YMID
          JO: @ 24.98  1984      J. Sirey
                25.39  T16
                26.19  METS
                27.89  ZQ
                28.69  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR              26.00      25.31 T16
  2 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR                 25.45      25.56 METS
  3 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR                26.49      26.12 METS
  4 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR                27.47      26.63 ZQ
  5 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR                26.99      26.64 ZQ
  6 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR                 26.35      26.68 ZQ
  7 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR              26.14      26.72 ZQ
  8 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR                27.29      26.89 ZQ
  9 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR      26.69      27.05 ZQ
 10 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.29      27.27 ZQ
 11 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR                 26.88      27.39 ZQ
 12 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR                28.26      27.44 ZQ
 13 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.18      27.49 ZQ
 14 Bravenboer, Amy           12 Aqua Gems-MR           27.81      27.50 ZQ
 15 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR                27.10      27.51 ZQ
 16 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR                27.96      27.62 ZQ
 17 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR                27.81      27.68 ZQ
 18 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR                 27.88      27.75 ZQ
 19 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR                 28.19      27.80 ZQ
 20 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR                28.28      27.82 ZQ
 21 Palais, Liz S             12 Middies-MR             27.93      27.96 JO
 22 Holscher, Amanda J        12 HYB-MR                 26.98      28.00 JO
 23 Hill, Daniella            12 FLY-MR                 27.50      28.10 JO
 24 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR                 28.47      28.15 JO
 25 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR                 28.09      28.16 JO
 26 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR                 27.76      28.23 JO
 27 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR                28.14      28.24 JO
 28 Leguyader, Sydney A       12 CSC-MR                 28.24      28.31 JO
 29 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR    28.23      28.32 JO
 30 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR              28.51      28.33 JO
 31 Hoover, Mary C            12 Badger-MR              28.60      28.34 JO
 32 Shaw, Lauren M            12 Aqua Gems-MR           28.64      28.40 JO
 33 Martin, Danielle-Marie    11 SCD-MR                 28.08      28.57 JO
 34 Callahan, Courtney E      12 Pace-MR                28.31      28.58 JO
 35 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR                27.95      28.61 JO
 36 Moore, Erin A             12 CSC-MR                 28.37      28.68 JO
 37 Siano, Alyssa Z           12 LIAC-MR                28.15      28.82
 38 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR              28.47      28.84
 39 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR                 27.99      28.87
 40 Kristic, Marta            12 FLY-MR                 28.45      28.88
 41 Arnott, Sarah A           12 SSL-MR                 28.54      28.91
 42 Drucker, Amanda           12 Basc-MR                28.69      29.07
 43 Elizee, Juleen            12 CIY-MR                 28.31      29.09
 44 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.46      29.10
 45 Purdy, Deirdre E          12 Middies-MR             28.03      29.17
 46 Pampillonio, Jennifer     12 SMC-MR                 28.56      29.18
 47 Bodnar, Katharine D       12 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.69      29.22
 48 Matthes, Olivia           12 WISC-MR                28.56      29.50
 49 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.55      29.59
 50 Stellman, Amanda E        11 Middies-MR             28.58      29.63
 -- Fountain, Michele         12 IA-MR                  27.46         DQ

Event 102  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.17  5/1/2000  N. Scott, BSC
          JO: @ 23.86  2/13/2000 Norman Scott
                23.59  METS
                24.49  T16
                27.59  ZQ
                28.69  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR                26.27      26.53 ZQ
  2 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.12      26.75 ZQ
  3 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR            27.60      26.95 ZQ
  4 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR                27.29      27.08 ZQ
  5 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR                 26.86      27.13 ZQ
  6 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR               26.79      27.14 ZQ
  7 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR                 27.10      27.29 ZQ
  8 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR             27.05      27.31 ZQ
  9 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR             27.05      27.41 ZQ
 10 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR                 28.31      27.50 ZQ
 11 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR                27.60      27.71 JO
 11 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR                 27.71      27.71 JO
 13 Anderson, Chris M         12 UN-AG-MR               26.62      27.77 JO
 14 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR             28.34      27.96 JO
 15 Bormann, Thomas L         12 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.24      28.13 JO
 16 Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                  27.87      28.25 JO
 17 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR                28.49      28.30 JO
 18 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR             28.55      28.34 JO
 19 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR           28.43      28.37 JO
 20 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.64      28.58 JO
 21 Clarke, Braden J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.62      28.63 JO
 22 Johnson, Matthew A        12 West Point-MR          28.54      28.71
 23 Kelly, Patrick *          12 LBA-MR                 28.11      28.73
 24 Ng, Justin                11 FLY-MR                 28.49      28.80
 25 Kim, Daniel H             12 CIY-MR                 28.34      28.81
 26 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR                 27.98      28.90
 27 Salcedo, Hember           12 FLY-MR                 28.24      29.08
 27 Derby, Jimmy F            12 CIY-MR                 28.57      29.08
 29 Moore, Malcolm            12 CIY-MR                 28.77      29.25
 30 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR                 28.42      29.42
 31 Whiston, Brian H          12 Badger-MR              28.69      30.11

Event 103  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.51  4/30/1981 M. Hurrell, BSC
          JO: @ 2:05.08  1995      S. Segal
                2:20.49  ZQ
                2:21.99  METS
                2:33.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     16 Middies-MR           2:18.50    2:17.10 ZQ
                  30.54     1:05.09 (34.55)     1:40.73 (35.64)     2:17.10 (36.37)
  2 Palmeri, Stephanie A      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:27.80    2:19.15 ZQ
                  31.11     1:06.24 (35.13)     1:42.30 (36.06)     2:19.15 (36.85)
  3 Liberatori, Lauren M      17 Middies-MR           2:17.45    2:26.69 JO
                  31.53     1:07.38 (35.85)     1:45.82 (38.44)     2:26.69 (40.87)
  4 Zwart, Brenda L           15 VAC-MR               2:31.51    2:28.37 JO
                  32.07     1:09.57 (37.50)     1:49.32 (39.75)     2:28.37 (39.05)
  5 Turek-Herman, Aliza S     16 CIY-MR               2:33.80    2:28.61 JO
                  32.36     1:09.25 (36.89)     1:48.50 (39.25)     2:28.61 (40.11)
  6 Nicholson, Amanda S       15 Middies-MR           2:29.10    2:28.67 JO
                  32.88     1:11.09 (38.21)     1:49.62 (38.53)     2:28.67 (39.05)
  7 Gomez, Stephanie Z        15 Badger-MR            2:31.44    2:33.75 JO
                  32.62     1:10.85 (38.23)     1:52.11 (41.26)     2:33.75 (41.64)
  8 Osborn, Rachel K          17 Silver Streaks-MR    2:33.91    2:35.69
                  32.16     1:11.32 (39.16)     1:53.32 (42.00)     2:35.69 (42.37)
  9 Jorgensen, Dana A         15 Middies-MR           2:23.14    2:39.67
                  33.57     1:13.73 (40.16)     1:55.41 (41.68)     2:39.67 (44.26)

Event 104  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.98  4/30/1983 J. Hoffman, BSC
          JO: @ 1:54.69  3/18/2001 Tim Tully, BSC
                2:11.99  METS
                2:17.69  ZQ
                2:18.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Richard A        15 Middies-MR           2:06.35    2:10.61 METS
                  28.12     1:00.36 (32.24)     1:34.53 (34.17)     2:10.61 (36.08)
  2 Roeser, Jimmy R           15 SSL-MR               2:18.31    2:16.59 ZQ
                  30.93     1:05.53 (34.60)     1:41.49 (35.96)     2:16.59 (35.10)
  2 Strassberg, Matt          15 Badger-MR            2:16.10    2:16.59 ZQ
                  29.64     1:04.04 (34.40)     1:39.76 (35.72)     2:16.59 (36.83)
  4 Partridge, Dustin R       17 SSL-MR               2:14.27    2:17.60 ZQ
                  31.02     1:05.99 (34.97)     1:42.52 (36.53)     2:17.60 (35.08)
  5 Batson, James P           16 Middies-MR           2:16.74    2:23.94
                  31.43     1:07.52 (36.09)     1:45.42 (37.90)     2:23.94 (38.52)
  6 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       16 Middies-MR           2:17.47    2:25.42
                  30.71     1:06.93 (36.22)     1:45.95 (39.02)     2:25.42 (39.47)

Event 105  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:01.20  5/1/1997  A. Mantey, NDAC
          JO: @ 1:02.06  1997      A. Mantey
                1:02.89  T16
                1:08.89  ZQ
                1:11.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR            1:04.00    1:02.24 T16
                  29.64     1:02.24 (32.60)
  2 Bunster, Kelly E          12 CSC-MR               1:04.30    1:02.78 T16
                  29.00     1:02.78 (33.78)
  3 Gaffey, Melanie A         11 CSC-MR               1:07.95    1:08.00 ZQ
                  31.80     1:08.00 (36.20)
  4 Hyland, Allison Z         12 Badger-MR            1:07.60    1:08.06 ZQ
                  31.45     1:08.06 (36.61)
  5 Shiota, Lili M            12 AGUA-MR              1:06.75    1:08.10 ZQ
                  30.90     1:08.10 (37.20)
  6 Barnwell, Brittany Z      11 Badger-MR            1:07.74    1:08.16 ZQ
                  32.05     1:08.16 (36.11)
  7 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.92    1:08.27 ZQ
                  31.04     1:08.27 (37.23)
  8 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.61    1:08.45 ZQ
                  31.65     1:08.45 (36.80)
  9 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              1:10.30    1:08.62 ZQ
                  32.54     1:08.62 (36.08)
 10 Derlath, Erica A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.73    1:08.73 ZQ
                  31.93     1:08.73 (36.80)
 11 Bucaria, Kristen          12 HAA-MR               1:09.32    1:08.81 ZQ
                  31.61     1:08.81 (37.20)
 12 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.20    1:09.03 JO
                  30.77     1:09.03 (38.26)
 13 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            1:08.84    1:09.41 JO
                  32.32     1:09.41 (37.09)
 14 Birkmire, Jenna M         11 TVSC-MR              1:08.70    1:09.77 JO
                  31.90     1:09.77 (37.87)
 15 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              1:09.46    1:09.81 JO
                  32.43     1:09.81 (37.38)
 16 Taddeo, Marisa S          11 CSC-MR               1:11.05    1:09.86 JO
                  31.27     1:09.86 (38.59)
 17 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            1:09.96    1:10.03 JO
                  33.50     1:10.03 (36.53)
 18 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR            1:10.42    1:10.09 JO
                  32.95     1:10.09 (37.14)
 19 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               1:10.08    1:10.72 JO
                  31.25     1:10.72 (39.47)
 20 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:11.38    1:10.76 JO
                  32.30     1:10.76 (38.46)
 21 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR               1:10.18    1:10.77 JO
                  33.86     1:10.77 (36.91)
 22 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:08.89    1:10.83 JO
                  32.49     1:10.83 (38.34)
 23 Yoo, Andrea               12 FLY-MR               1:10.95    1:10.90 JO
                  33.69     1:10.90 (37.21)
 24 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR           1:11.25    1:10.94 JO
                  32.78     1:10.94 (38.16)
 25 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           1:10.93    1:10.98 JO
                  32.30     1:10.98 (38.68)
 26 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               1:10.67    1:11.05 JO
                  34.62     1:11.05 (36.43)
 27 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.62    1:11.28 JO
                  33.02     1:11.28 (38.26)
 28 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               1:10.12    1:11.53
                  33.15     1:11.53 (38.38)
 29 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              1:11.02    1:11.55
                  33.45     1:11.55 (38.10)
 30 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               1:11.43    1:11.83
                  34.14     1:11.83 (37.69)
 31 Guba, Ali E               12 GAEL-MR              1:09.21    1:11.91
                  32.10     1:11.91 (39.81)
 32 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR               1:10.45    1:11.92
                  34.06     1:11.92 (37.86)
 33 Viray, Alexandra          11 CIY-MR               1:11.49    1:11.95
                  32.86     1:11.95 (39.09)
 34 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               1:11.45    1:12.07
                  32.82     1:12.07 (39.25)
 35 Abreu, Stephanie A        12 TVSC-MR              1:11.42    1:12.11
                  34.52     1:12.11 (37.59)
 36 Callahan, Courtney E      12 Pace-MR              1:10.78    1:12.20
                  35.17     1:12.20 (37.03)
 37 Turner, Ashley E          12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:07.52    1:12.23
                  32.82     1:12.23 (39.41)
 38 Bruder, Kristi L          11 IA-MR                1:11.48    1:12.32
                  34.20     1:12.32 (38.12)

Event 106  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 57.03  5/1/1999  S. Armstrong, TVSC
          JO: @ 58.76  1999      S. Armstrong
              1:01.09  T16
              1:10.49  ZQ
              1:12.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               1:02.43    1:02.97 ZQ
                  29.25     1:02.97 (33.72)
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              1:04.39    1:04.93 ZQ
                  30.59     1:04.93 (34.34)
  3 Gao, Simon                12 TVSC-MR              1:04.62    1:05.40 ZQ
                  30.17     1:05.40 (35.23)
  4 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.93    1:05.46 ZQ
                  30.52     1:05.46 (34.94)
  5 Russell, Lucais E         12 TS-LI-MR             1:09.03    1:07.72 ZQ
                  30.88     1:07.72 (36.84)
  6 Hoempler, Erik            12 SSL-MR               1:11.82    1:10.16 ZQ
                  33.91     1:10.16 (36.25)
  7 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               1:09.75    1:10.18 ZQ
                  32.57     1:10.18 (37.61)
  8 Andrews, Ayman C          11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:11.86    1:10.43 ZQ
                  32.65     1:10.43 (37.78)
  9 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.82    1:10.63 JO
                  32.54     1:10.63 (38.09)
 10 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              1:10.61    1:10.65 JO
                  31.97     1:10.65 (38.68)
 11 White, Timothy G          12 HYB-MR               1:11.97    1:10.88 JO
                  32.93     1:10.88 (37.95)
 12 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              1:11.13    1:11.25 JO
                  35.37     1:11.25 (35.88)
 13 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.49    1:11.36 JO
                  35.21     1:11.36 (36.15)
 14 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR              1:11.73    1:12.12 JO
                  33.27     1:12.12 (38.85)
 15 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR           1:12.05    1:12.88
                  34.54     1:12.88 (38.34)
 16 Vanwinkle, John J         12 CSC-MR               1:11.16    1:13.45
                  32.37     1:13.45 (41.08)
 17 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR               1:12.11    1:13.79
                  36.40     1:13.79 (37.39)
 18 Rickert, Ryan S           12 Middies-MR           1:10.73    1:14.09
                  34.34     1:14.09 (39.75)
 19 Anderson, Chris M         12 UN-AG-MR             1:12.21    1:14.43
                  34.91     1:14.43 (39.52)
 20 Wagner, Jack S            11 LIAC-MR              1:10.76    1:15.37
                  34.39     1:15.37 (40.98)
 21 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              1:11.08    1:15.56
                  36.03     1:15.56 (39.53)
 -- Catano, AL                11 IA-MR                1:11.08         DQ
                  32.59          DQ (39.88)

Event 107  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 5:04.36  4/30/1989 J. Knapp, YMID
          JO: @ 5:10.27  1991      T. Lynch
                5:15.89  T16
                5:23.99  METS
                5:51.19  ZQ
                6:07.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cliff, Nicole             12 AGUA-MR              5:27.75    5:24.71 ZQ
                  28.66     1:00.56 (31.90)     1:33.19 (32.63)     2:06.04 (32.85)
        2:39.17 (33.13)     3:12.32 (33.15)     3:46.01 (33.69)     4:19.79 (33.78)
        4:52.54 (32.75)     5:24.71 (32.17)
  2 Forrester, Alex Z         11 Badger-MR            5:29.57    5:28.88 ZQ
                  28.62     1:00.62 (32.00)     1:33.45 (32.83)     2:06.65 (33.20)
        2:39.93 (33.28)     3:13.20 (33.27)     3:46.85 (33.65)     4:20.70 (33.85)
        4:54.25 (33.55)     5:28.88 (34.63)
  3 Hoppe, Tina W             12 AGUA-MR              5:35.93    5:29.80 ZQ
                  29.55     1:02.59 (33.04)     1:35.87 (33.28)     2:09.71 (33.84)
        2:43.53 (33.82)     3:17.15 (33.62)     3:50.76 (33.61)     4:24.48 (33.72)
        4:58.23 (33.75)     5:29.80 (31.57)
  4 Daly, Jenna D Z           12 LIAC-MR              5:38.08    5:31.50 ZQ
                  30.12     1:02.91 (32.79)     1:36.71 (33.80)     2:10.64 (33.93)
        2:44.22 (33.58)     3:18.09 (33.87)     3:52.12 (34.03)     4:25.77 (33.65)
        4:59.45 (33.68)     5:31.50 (32.05)
  5 Papish, Molly F           12 TVSC-MR              5:41.56    5:33.53 ZQ
                  30.10     1:03.11 (33.01)     1:36.90 (33.79)     2:10.79 (33.89)
        2:45.00 (34.21)     3:18.97 (33.97)     3:53.27 (34.30)     4:27.51 (34.24)
        5:01.31 (33.80)     5:33.53 (32.22)
  6 Siegel, Erika A           12 AGUA-MR              5:36.48    5:39.06 ZQ
                  29.83     1:02.19 (32.36)     1:35.99 (33.80)     2:10.36 (34.37)
        2:44.98 (34.62)     3:19.88 (34.90)     3:54.63 (34.75)     4:29.93 (35.30)
        5:05.27 (35.34)     5:39.06 (33.79)
  7 Fong, Sandra M            12 AGUA-MR              5:40.67    5:39.29 ZQ
                  30.58     1:04.03 (33.45)     1:38.49 (34.46)     2:13.18 (34.69)
        2:48.11 (34.93)     3:22.74 (34.63)     3:57.16 (34.42)     4:32.12 (34.96)
        5:06.35 (34.23)     5:39.29 (32.94)
  8 Baker, Meghan T           11 GAEL-MR              5:50.07    5:44.78 ZQ
                  31.49     1:06.87 (35.38)     1:41.78 (34.91)     2:16.99 (35.21)
        2:51.69 (34.70)     3:26.70 (35.01)     4:01.65 (34.95)     4:36.93 (35.28)
        5:11.50 (34.57)     5:44.78 (33.28)
  9 Mejia, Cinthia            12 RedTails-MR          5:49.79    5:46.56 ZQ
                  30.67     1:05.56 (34.89)     1:41.26 (35.70)     2:16.26 (35.00)
        2:51.64 (35.38)     3:27.04 (35.40)     4:02.38 (35.34)     4:37.79 (35.41)
        5:13.44 (35.65)     5:46.56 (33.12)
 10 Moore, Jhanna             12 AGUA-MR              5:51.08    5:46.62 ZQ
                  30.71     1:04.94 (34.23)     1:40.03 (35.09)     2:15.74 (35.71)
        2:51.04 (35.30)     3:26.62 (35.58)     4:01.67 (35.05)     4:36.90 (35.23)
        5:12.48 (35.58)     5:46.62 (34.14)
 11 Brown, Shanon Z           12 Badger-MR            5:51.16    5:46.79 ZQ
                  31.48     1:05.83 (34.35)     1:41.14 (35.31)     2:16.34 (35.20)
        2:52.31 (35.97)     3:27.74 (35.43)     4:02.60 (34.86)     4:38.11 (35.51)
        5:13.23 (35.12)     5:46.79 (33.56)
 12 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               5:47.99    5:47.00 ZQ
                  31.09     1:05.66 (34.57)     1:40.96 (35.30)     2:16.76 (35.80)
        2:52.19 (35.43)     3:28.13 (35.94)     4:03.81 (35.68)     4:38.94 (35.13)
        5:13.74 (34.80)     5:47.00 (33.26)
 13 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               6:01.02    5:47.38 ZQ
                  31.95     1:06.71 (34.76)     1:41.89 (35.18)     2:17.53 (35.64)
        2:53.28 (35.75)     3:28.82 (35.54)     4:03.59 (34.77)     4:38.93 (35.34)
        5:13.53 (34.60)     5:47.38 (33.85)
 14 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               6:02.20    5:47.42 ZQ
                  31.53     1:05.95 (34.42)     1:40.90 (34.95)     2:16.12 (35.22)
        2:51.17 (35.05)     3:26.66 (35.49)     4:02.78 (36.12)     4:38.09 (35.31)
        5:13.34 (35.25)     5:47.42 (34.08)
 15 Rivera, Elizabeth A       12 FLY-MR               5:52.53    5:47.58 ZQ
                  30.13     1:03.83 (33.70)     1:38.46 (34.63)     2:13.55 (35.09)
        2:49.03 (35.48)     3:24.34 (35.31)     3:59.90 (35.56)     4:35.72 (35.82)
        5:12.18 (36.46)     5:47.58 (35.40)
 16 Sudano, Ashley M          12 CSC-MR               5:58.36    5:48.66 ZQ
                  30.17     1:04.86 (34.69)     1:39.43 (34.57)     2:14.86 (35.43)
        2:50.78 (35.92)     3:27.05 (36.27)     4:03.07 (36.02)     4:39.34 (36.27)
        5:14.49 (35.15)     5:48.66 (34.17)
 17 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                6:04.53    5:48.68 ZQ
                  30.58     1:04.86 (34.28)     1:39.47 (34.61)     2:14.12 (34.65)
        2:49.48 (35.36)     3:24.89 (35.41)     4:00.98 (36.09)     4:37.12 (36.14)
        5:13.51 (36.39)     5:48.68 (35.17)
 18 Stevens, Chelsea          12 VAC-MR               5:48.20    5:50.24 ZQ
                  30.56     1:04.38 (33.82)     1:39.61 (35.23)     2:15.56 (35.95)
        2:51.49 (35.93)     3:27.25 (35.76)     4:03.85 (36.60)     4:40.00 (36.15)
        5:15.82 (35.82)     5:50.24 (34.42)
 19 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           5:53.38    5:51.98 JO
                  31.58     1:06.08 (34.50)     1:41.59 (35.51)     2:17.05 (35.46)
        2:53.08 (36.03)     3:29.15 (36.07)     4:05.37 (36.22)     4:41.96 (36.59)
        5:17.81 (35.85)     5:51.98 (34.17)
 20 Smith, Jackie *           12 LBA-MR               5:59.91    5:52.09 JO
                  31.54     1:05.84 (34.30)     1:41.37 (35.53)     2:16.72 (35.35)
        2:52.91 (36.19)     3:28.88 (35.97)     4:04.65 (35.77)     4:41.12 (36.47)
        5:17.29 (36.17)     5:52.09 (34.80)
 21 Brown, Meghan Z           12 Badger-MR            6:02.59    5:53.63 JO
                  31.02     1:05.16 (34.14)     1:40.22 (35.06)     2:15.72 (35.50)
        2:51.83 (36.11)     3:28.28 (36.45)     4:04.94 (36.66)     4:41.63 (36.69)
        5:18.29 (36.66)     5:53.63 (35.34)
 22 Hartford, Laura G         12 Express Swimming-MR  5:57.53    5:54.31 JO
                  30.49     1:04.95 (34.46)     1:39.98 (35.03)     2:15.71 (35.73)
        2:51.90 (36.19)     3:28.22 (36.32)     4:04.86 (36.64)     4:41.40 (36.54)
        5:18.35 (36.95)     5:54.31 (35.96)
 23 Cremer, Kylie E           12 IA-MR                6:02.43    5:54.39 JO
                  32.04     1:07.32 (35.28)     1:43.20 (35.88)     2:19.74 (36.54)
        2:57.22 (37.48)     3:33.38 (36.16)     4:09.34 (35.96)     4:45.29 (35.95)
        5:20.52 (35.23)     5:54.39 (33.87)
 24 Fenn, Meaghan Z           11 Badger-MR            6:01.32    5:58.44 JO
                  30.85     1:05.09 (34.24)     1:40.85 (35.76)     2:17.07 (36.22)
        2:53.82 (36.75)     3:30.77 (36.95)     4:07.90 (37.13)     4:45.41 (37.51)
        5:22.51 (37.10)     5:58.44 (35.93)
 25 Morcerf, Marykate         11 WISC-MR              6:07.07    5:58.76 JO
                  32.42     1:08.68 (36.26)     1:44.53 (35.85)     2:19.81 (35.28)
        2:56.48 (36.67)     3:34.31 (37.83)     4:11.27 (36.96)     4:48.65 (37.38)
        5:24.31 (35.66)     5:58.76 (34.45)
 26 Dang, Thu                 11 WAC-MR               6:04.54    5:59.56 JO
                  32.08     1:07.46 (35.38)     1:44.71 (37.25)     2:21.80 (37.09)
        2:58.56 (36.76)     3:35.63 (37.07)     4:12.15 (36.52)     4:49.06 (36.91)
        5:25.57 (36.51)     5:59.56 (33.99)
 27 Ponzo, Victoria           12 FLY-MR               6:04.01    5:59.60 JO
                  31.17     1:07.43 (36.26)     1:44.72 (37.29)     2:21.94 (37.22)
        2:58.50 (36.56)     3:35.30 (36.80)     4:10.58 (35.28)     4:47.67 (37.09)
        5:24.90 (37.23)     5:59.60 (34.70)
 28 Suzuka, Yuka              12 Middies-MR           5:58.41    6:03.61 JO
                  30.57     1:06.07 (35.50)     1:42.94 (36.87)     2:20.59 (37.65)
        2:58.27 (37.68)     3:36.28 (38.01)     4:13.55 (37.27)     4:51.28 (37.73)
        5:27.59 (36.31)     6:03.61 (36.02)
 29 Dennis, Maya Y            11 NFS-MR               6:04.79    6:05.08 JO
                  32.80     1:08.87 (36.07)     1:46.11 (37.24)     2:23.72 (37.61)
        3:00.61 (36.89)     3:37.24 (36.63)     4:14.34 (37.10)     4:51.96 (37.62)
        5:29.08 (37.12)     6:05.08 (36.00)
 30 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:07.26    6:06.02 JO
                  31.31     1:05.53 (34.22)     1:42.25 (36.72)     2:19.28 (37.03)
        2:55.36 (36.08)     3:33.33 (37.97)     4:10.94 (37.61)     4:48.75 (37.81)
        5:27.23 (38.48)     6:06.02 (38.79)
 31 Drucker, Amanda           12 Basc-MR              6:07.03    6:07.13 JO
                  33.61     1:10.61 (37.00)     1:48.65 (38.04)     2:25.88 (37.23)
        3:03.47 (37.59)     3:41.27 (37.80)     4:18.02 (36.75)     4:55.15 (37.13)
        5:32.62 (37.47)     6:07.13 (34.51)
 32 Arnott, Sarah A           12 SSL-MR               6:00.67    6:07.23 JO
                  31.50     1:06.96 (35.46)     1:44.43 (37.47)     2:21.96 (37.53)
        2:59.60 (37.64)     3:37.02 (37.42)     4:15.02 (38.00)     4:52.67 (37.65)
        5:30.73 (38.06)     6:07.23 (36.50)
 33 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:07.38    6:08.82
                  32.84     1:09.87 (37.03)     1:47.22 (37.35)     2:23.92 (36.70)
        3:02.03 (38.11)     3:40.59 (38.56)     4:18.21 (37.62)     4:55.59 (37.38)
        5:32.55 (36.96)     6:08.82 (36.27)
 34 Chung, Nicole Z           11 LIAC-MR              6:06.39    6:10.21
                  32.55     1:08.36 (35.81)     1:45.31 (36.95)     2:22.72 (37.41)
        3:00.26 (37.54)     3:38.28 (38.02)     4:16.44 (38.16)     4:54.93 (38.49)
        5:33.48 (38.55)     6:10.21 (36.73)
 35 Leguyader, Sydney A       12 CSC-MR               6:04.97    6:12.67
                  32.08     1:08.77 (36.69)     1:46.91 (38.14)     2:24.58 (37.67)
        3:03.14 (38.56)     3:41.02 (37.88)     4:19.67 (38.65)     4:57.45 (37.78)
        5:35.82 (38.37)     6:12.67 (36.85)
 36 Bruder, Kristi L          11 IA-MR                6:07.40    6:19.80
                  33.37     1:10.52 (37.15)     1:49.29 (38.77)     2:27.37 (38.08)
        3:06.14 (38.77)     3:45.97 (39.83)     4:25.50 (39.53)     5:04.72 (39.22)
        5:43.14 (38.42)     6:19.80 (36.66)

Event 108  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 4:58.68  5/1/1985  R. Van Tassell, NBS
          JO: @ 4:58.68  1995      R. VanTassell
                4:58.59  METS
                5:10.49  T16
                6:02.09  ZQ
                6:07.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            5:23.03    5:17.42 ZQ
                  28.22       59.25 (31.03)     1:31.03 (31.78)     2:03.28 (32.25)
        2:35.32 (32.04)     3:07.96 (32.64)     3:40.70 (32.74)     4:13.54 (32.84)
        4:45.91 (32.37)     5:17.42 (31.51)
  2 Finnegan, Chris M         12 LIAC-MR              5:25.25    5:19.09 ZQ
                  28.78     1:00.39 (31.61)     1:32.73 (32.34)     2:05.07 (32.34)
        2:37.61 (32.54)     3:10.41 (32.80)     3:43.36 (32.95)     4:15.96 (32.60)
        4:48.36 (32.40)     5:19.09 (30.73)
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E        12 Middies-MR           5:25.62    5:20.03 ZQ
                  28.53       59.96 (31.43)     1:32.22 (32.26)     2:05.09 (32.87)
        2:38.34 (33.25)     3:11.17 (32.83)     3:44.59 (33.42)     4:17.18 (32.59)
        4:48.92 (31.74)     5:20.03 (31.11)
  4 Lane, Sean                12 LIAC-MR              5:38.38    5:35.00 ZQ
                  30.43     1:04.27 (33.84)     1:38.58 (34.31)     2:12.47 (33.89)
        2:47.00 (34.53)     3:21.25 (34.25)     3:55.20 (33.95)     4:29.22 (34.02)
        5:03.13 (33.91)     5:35.00 (31.87)
  5 Chang, One June           12 FLY-MR               5:41.49    5:35.43 ZQ
                  28.24     1:00.75 (32.51)     1:34.62 (33.87)     2:09.10 (34.48)
        2:43.25 (34.15)     3:17.47 (34.22)     3:53.16 (35.69)     4:28.34 (35.18)
        5:03.22 (34.88)     5:35.43 (32.21)
  6 Mollema, Ivor R           12 Middies-MR           5:38.33    5:35.86 ZQ
                  29.40     1:01.63 (32.23)     1:35.39 (33.76)     2:09.53 (34.14)
        2:43.75 (34.22)     3:18.41 (34.66)     3:53.00 (34.59)     4:27.81 (34.81)
        5:02.50 (34.69)     5:35.86 (33.36)
  7 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR           5:51.61    5:38.58 ZQ
                  29.51     1:01.44 (31.93)     1:35.36 (33.92)     2:09.85 (34.49)
        2:44.88 (35.03)     3:19.90 (35.02)     3:55.03 (35.13)     4:30.20 (35.17)
        5:05.51 (35.31)     5:38.58 (33.07)
  8 Luchsinger, Thomas J      11 TVSC-MR              5:49.94    5:39.40 ZQ
                  30.59     1:04.73 (34.14)     1:38.99 (34.26)     2:13.55 (34.56)
        2:47.67 (34.12)     3:22.29 (34.62)     3:57.38 (35.09)     4:32.68 (35.30)
        5:07.12 (34.44)     5:39.40 (32.28)
  9 Ruvolo, Michael C         12 Middies-MR           5:44.50    5:40.05 ZQ
                  30.26     1:03.90 (33.64)     1:38.16 (34.26)     2:13.14 (34.98)
        2:47.33 (34.19)     3:22.24 (34.91)     3:56.97 (34.73)     4:31.84 (34.87)
        5:06.41 (34.57)     5:40.05 (33.64)
 10 Attinello, Paul C         12 GAEL-MR              5:47.81    5:44.02 ZQ
                  29.64     1:03.49 (33.85)     1:37.97 (34.48)     2:13.16 (35.19)
        2:48.11 (34.95)     3:23.91 (35.80)     3:59.73 (35.82)     4:35.45 (35.72)
        5:10.83 (35.38)     5:44.02 (33.19)
 11 Minowitz, Mark T          11 Middies-MR           5:57.87    5:48.00 ZQ
                  30.66     1:04.90 (34.24)     1:40.63 (35.73)     2:15.94 (35.31)
        2:51.99 (36.05)     3:28.15 (36.16)     4:03.48 (35.33)     4:39.22 (35.74)
        5:14.72 (35.50)     5:48.00 (33.28)
 12 Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              6:00.94    5:48.69 ZQ
                  29.85     1:04.34 (34.49)     1:38.69 (34.35)     2:14.14 (35.45)
        2:50.43 (36.29)     3:26.59 (36.16)     4:03.16 (36.57)     4:39.22 (36.06)
        5:15.01 (35.79)     5:48.69 (33.68)
 13 Chang, Adam Z             11 LIAC-MR              5:56.56    5:49.29 ZQ
                  30.67     1:05.09 (34.42)     1:40.21 (35.12)     2:16.16 (35.95)
        2:52.22 (36.06)     3:28.06 (35.84)     4:03.76 (35.70)     4:39.70 (35.94)
        5:14.75 (35.05)     5:49.29 (34.54)
 14 Windler, Andrew J         12 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:51.59    5:50.33 ZQ
                  31.54     1:06.33 (34.79)     1:42.26 (35.93)     2:18.62 (36.36)
        2:54.78 (36.16)     3:30.47 (35.69)     4:06.54 (36.07)     4:41.97 (35.43)
        5:17.00 (35.03)     5:50.33 (33.33)
 15 Schaub, CJ                12 TRS-MR               5:55.69    5:50.57 ZQ
                  30.45     1:04.57 (34.12)     1:39.86 (35.29)     2:16.08 (36.22)
        2:52.44 (36.36)     3:28.68 (36.24)     4:05.48 (36.80)     4:41.66 (36.18)
        5:17.51 (35.85)     5:50.57 (33.06)
 15 Duch, Jack                12 RedTails-MR          6:03.03    5:50.57 ZQ
                  30.51     1:04.36 (33.85)     1:39.62 (35.26)     2:15.88 (36.26)
        2:52.25 (36.37)     3:28.47 (36.22)     4:05.13 (36.66)     4:41.24 (36.11)
        5:17.16 (35.92)     5:50.57 (33.41)
 17 Huff, Andrew C            12 Middies-MR           5:56.78    5:50.90 ZQ
                  30.94     1:05.91 (34.97)     1:41.56 (35.65)     2:18.03 (36.47)
        2:53.88 (35.85)     3:30.86 (36.98)     4:06.56 (35.70)     4:42.41 (35.85)
        5:17.87 (35.46)     5:50.90 (33.03)
 18 Panzarino, Michael J      12 Middies-MR           5:55.92    5:54.97 ZQ
                  32.87     1:08.03 (35.16)     1:44.31 (36.28)     2:21.12 (36.81)
        2:56.48 (35.36)     3:32.39 (35.91)     4:08.17 (35.78)     4:44.61 (36.44)
        5:19.63 (35.02)     5:54.97 (35.34)
 19 Caputo, Michael           12 Basc-MR              6:01.35    5:55.60 ZQ
                  30.27     1:05.43 (35.16)     1:41.87 (36.44)     2:19.28 (37.41)
        2:56.16 (36.88)     3:32.75 (36.59)     4:09.66 (36.91)     4:45.71 (36.05)
        5:21.63 (35.92)     5:55.60 (33.97)
 20 Gaughran, Mackenzy J      12 TVSC-MR              6:02.50    5:56.35 ZQ
                  30.78     1:05.43 (34.65)     1:41.37 (35.94)     2:17.52 (36.15)
        2:54.83 (37.31)     3:31.30 (36.47)     4:07.68 (36.38)     4:44.27 (36.59)
        5:21.90 (37.63)     5:56.35 (34.45)
 21 Derlath, Jonathan H       11 Express Swimming-MR  6:02.28    6:00.04 ZQ
                  32.63     1:09.25 (36.62)     1:45.74 (36.49)     2:22.35 (36.61)
        2:59.01 (36.66)     3:35.64 (36.63)     4:11.98 (36.34)     4:49.00 (37.02)
        5:26.26 (37.26)     6:00.04 (33.78)
 22 Gleason, David X          12 AGUA-MR              6:04.14    6:00.18 ZQ
                  32.35     1:08.63 (36.28)     1:45.18 (36.55)     2:22.07 (36.89)
        2:59.29 (37.22)     3:36.12 (36.83)     4:13.36 (37.24)     4:50.51 (37.15)
        5:27.05 (36.54)     6:00.18 (33.13)
 23 Coleman, Zachary T        11 CSC-MR               6:04.88    6:04.98 JO
                  31.87     1:07.95 (36.08)     1:44.84 (36.89)     2:21.51 (36.67)
        2:59.21 (37.70)     3:36.66 (37.45)     4:14.80 (38.14)     4:51.97 (37.17)
        5:29.39 (37.42)     6:04.98 (35.59)
 24 Katz, Andrew              11 Cond-MR              6:04.97    6:12.97
                  31.65     1:07.32 (35.67)     1:44.43 (37.11)     2:22.69 (38.26)
        3:01.19 (38.50)     3:40.01 (38.82)     4:18.72 (38.71)     4:57.64 (38.92)
        5:35.98 (38.34)     6:12.97 (36.99)
 25 Saccurato, Josh H         12 Middies-MR           6:07.04    6:21.43
                  33.22     1:11.14 (37.92)     1:50.21 (39.07)     2:28.49 (38.28)
        3:08.04 (39.55)     3:47.52 (39.48)     4:28.00 (40.48)     5:06.65 (38.65)
        5:44.76 (38.11)     6:21.43 (36.67)

Event 109  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:38.58  1990      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 1:39.61  1980      East Queens YMCA
                1:59.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:47.00    1:48.94 JO
     1) Bui, Tiffany T 15               2) Jorgensen, Dana A 15
     3) Ruggiero, Elizabeth C 16        4) Zollo, Ann Marie 16
                  25.63       53.40 (27.77)     1:20.85 (27.45)     1:48.94 (28.09)

Event 110  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:25.04  1999      Team Suffolk
          JO: @ 1:27.31  1984      MSC
                1:49.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         1:37.64    1:36.89 JO
     1) Koczo, Andrew 17                2) Partridge, Dustin R 17
     3) Roeser, Jimmy R 15              4) Mikulka, JT 17
                  26.19       50.09 (23.90)     1:13.54 (23.45)     1:36.89 (23.35)
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:33.00    1:37.20 JO
     1) Johnson, Richard A 15           2) Batson, James P 16
     3) Scappaticci, Tom 17             4) Kashiwagi, Masayuki 16
                  25.20       49.28 (24.08)     1:13.54 (24.26)     1:37.20 (23.66)
  3 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              1:39.22    1:37.25 JO
     1) Olivier, Cesar 16               2) Jewett, Tully 15
     3) De La Rosa, Noel 15             4) Labour Jr., Raphy 16
                  24.04       49.16 (25.12)     1:15.18 (26.02)     1:37.25 (22.07)

Event 111  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:42.13  1991      YWCA Middies
          JO: @ 1:42.13  1991      Y Middies
                1:49.19  T16
                2:04.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:48.35    1:46.48 T16
     1) Cliff, Nicole 12                2) Alleyne, Sophia N 12
     3) Moore, Jhanna 12                4) Shiota, Lili M 12
                  26.51       53.24 (26.73)     1:20.38 (27.14)     1:46.48 (26.10)
  2 Badger-MR  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:47.13 T16
     1) Forrester, Alex Z 11            2) Hyland, Allison Z 12
     3) Barnwell, Brittany Z 11         4) Gruendell, Kerry Z 12
                  27.02       53.32 (26.30)     1:21.48 (28.16)     1:47.13 (25.65)
  3 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:48.57    1:49.27 JO
     1) Bunster, Kelly E 12             2) Sudano, Ashley M 12
     3) Leguyader, Sydney A 12          4) Gaffey, Melanie A 11
                  26.24       54.62 (28.38)     1:22.57 (27.95)     1:49.27 (26.70)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:54.00    1:51.69 JO
     1) Palais, Liz S 12                2) Rakoczy, Margaret J 12
     3) Suzuka, Yuka 12                 4) Pangilinan, Erica L 12
                  27.86       55.19 (27.33)     1:23.23 (28.04)     1:51.69 (28.46)
  5 Badger-MR  'B'                                    1:52.00    1:52.15 JO
     1) Evans, Laura A 11               2) Brown, Shanon Z 12
     3) Hoover, Mary C 12               4) Brown, Meghan Z 12
                  28.17       56.25 (28.08)     1:24.51 (28.26)     1:52.15 (27.64)
  6 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   1:51.00    1:52.27 JO
     1) Birkmire, Jenna M 11            2) Abreu, Stephanie A 12
     3) Biagioli, Alana 11              4) Papish, Molly F 12
                  27.96       56.67 (28.71)     1:24.93 (28.26)     1:52.27 (27.34)
  7 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:51.07    1:52.56 JO
     1) Yoo, Andrea 12                  2) Kristic, Marta 12
     3) Rivera, Elizabeth A 12          4) Hill, Daniella 12
                  28.88       56.80 (27.92)     1:25.43 (28.63)     1:52.56 (27.13)
  8 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         1:51.19    1:53.77 JO
     1) Casado, Laurie 12               2) Ackerman, Amanda 12
     3) Elizee, Juleen 12               4) Geller, Carolyn F 12
                  27.87       57.04 (29.17)     1:25.98 (28.94)     1:53.77 (27.79)
  9 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:51.97    1:54.65 JO
     1) Niessl, Steffi E 12             2) Gorki, Alexandra G 11
     3) Mann, Jessica L 12              4) Tracey, Kim L 12
                  28.13       57.64 (29.51)     1:26.97 (29.33)     1:54.65 (27.68)
 10 Riverbank RedTails Swim Team-MR  'A'              2:00.12    1:54.98 JO
     1) Trinidad, Ayla 12               2) Aponte, Yelenah 12
     3) Ortiz, Ciara 12                 4) Mejia, Cinthia 12
                  29.48       57.85 (28.37)     1:27.76 (29.91)     1:54.98 (27.22)
 11 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  1:55.73    1:55.00 JO
     1) Bassmann, Amanda C 12           2) Phillips, Danielle A 12
     3) HA, Kathryn C 12                4) Turner, Ashley E 12
                  29.56       58.64 (29.08)     1:27.86 (29.22)     1:55.00 (27.14)
 12 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             1:55.00    1:56.64 JO
     1) Guelly, Kirsten 11              2) Ponzo, Victoria 12
     3) Locurto, Caitlin 12             4) Kim, Jane 12
                  29.47       58.84 (29.37)     1:28.09 (29.25)     1:56.64 (28.55)
 13 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       1:56.84    1:56.79 JO
     1) Rand, Megan E 12                2) Fasulo, Lindsay M 12
     3) Shaw, Lauren M 12               4) Bravenboer, Amy 12
                  28.83     1:00.61 (31.78)     1:29.58 (28.97)     1:56.79 (27.21)
 14 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            1:57.06    1:57.09 JO
     1) Larson, Kimberly P 11           2) Kiernan, Amanda C 12
     3) Fountain, Michele 12            4) Bruder, Kristi L 11
                  29.44       58.70 (29.26)     1:28.86 (30.16)     1:57.09 (28.23)
 15 Pace Setter Swim Team-MR  'A'                     1:56.63    1:57.52 JO
     1) Callahan, Courtney E 12         2) Vasta, Meredith L 12
     3) Coon, Shelby E 12               4) DiGirolamo, Tara M 12
                  29.32       59.97 (30.65)     1:29.42 (29.45)     1:57.52 (28.10)
 16 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              1:58.00    1:58.42 JO
     1) Purdy, Deirdre E 12             2) Stellman, Amanda E 11
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M 11           4) Lu, Bonny S 12
                  28.79       57.75 (28.96)     1:27.26 (29.51)     1:58.42 (31.16)
 17 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         1:58.50    1:59.32 JO
     1) Arnott, Sarah A 12              2) Carew, Kaitlyn 12
     3) Proietti-Fox, Jenny A 12        4) Morena, Alexandra 12
                  31.30     1:01.19 (29.89)     1:30.50 (29.31)     1:59.32 (28.82)
 18 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:55.67    2:00.01 JO
     1) Cweibel, Rebecca L 12           2) Simon, Molly J 12
     3) Tanaka, Haruka 11               4) Horner, Michelle L 12
                  29.09     1:00.24 (31.15)     2:00.01 (59.77)
 19 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 1:57.79    2:01.77 JO
     1)                                 2) Cohen, Jacqui 12
     3) Blom, Danielle 11               4) Bucaria, Kristen 12
                  29.71     1:02.36 (32.65)     1:33.97 (31.61)     2:01.77 (27.80)

Event 112  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:39.90  2001      Flushing Flyers
          JO: @ 1:42.31  1992      Half Hollow Hills
                1:46.09  T16
                2:04.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:48.00    1:48.70 JO
     1) Chang, One June 12              2) Ng, Justin 11
     3) Kim, Kenny 11                   4) Nam, Timothy K 12
                  27.34       55.42 (28.08)     1:23.05 (27.63)     1:48.70 (25.65)
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   1:46.00    1:50.38 JO
     1) Luchsinger, Thomas J 11         2) Gaughran, Mackenzy J 12
     3) Dowling, Mark G 11              4) Gao, Simon 12
                  28.14       55.72 (27.58)     1:24.00 (28.28)     1:50.38 (26.38)
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:50.71    1:50.68 JO
     1) Finnegan, Chris M 12            2) Chang, Adam Z 11
     3) Lane, Sean 12                   4) Wagner, Jack S 11
                  27.42       55.38 (27.96)     1:24.01 (28.63)     1:50.68 (26.67)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:48.00    1:52.31 JO
     1) Mollema, Ivor R 12              2) Rickert, Ryan S 12
     3) Rubzin, Scott J 12              4) Minowitz, Mark T 11
                  28.18       56.04 (27.86)     1:24.12 (28.08)     1:52.31 (28.19)
  5 Badger-MR  'A'                                    1:57.00    1:57.08 JO
     1) Feeley, Ryan 11                 2) Whiston, Brian H 12
     3) Feeley, Dan 12                  4) Jacobson, Matt A 12
                  27.15       57.45 (30.30)     1:28.31 (30.86)     1:57.08 (28.77)
  6 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:57.80    1:59.00 JO
     1) Hallinan, James J 11            2) Coleman, Zachary T 11
     3) Lettieri, Nicholas M 12         4) Vanwinkle, John J 12
                  30.34     1:00.93 (30.59)     1:31.17 (30.24)     1:59.00 (27.83)
  7 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         2:00.00    2:01.36 JO
     1) Kim, Daniel H 12                2) Sweetman, Kris 11
     3) Moore, Malcolm 12               4) Derby, Jimmy F 12
                  29.73     1:03.56 (33.83)     1:32.17 (28.61)     2:01.36 (29.19)
 -- Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:51.97         DQ
     1) Polhill, Drew B 12              2) Palumbo, Evan S 12
     3) Clarke, Braden J 11             4) Asaga, Kazu 12
                  27.38       55.58 (28.20)     1:25.96 (30.38)          DQ (26.74)

Event 113  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:25.59  5/1/1997  S. Hopkins, YMID
          JO: @ 2:30.66  2/17/2003 Kerry Z Gruendell, Badger
                2:37.49  T16
                2:39.59  METS
                2:53.99  ZQ
                2:59.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gruendell, Kerry Z        12 Badger-MR            2:33.00    2:30.66@T16
                  32.92     1:10.71 (37.79)     1:50.94 (40.23)     2:30.66 (39.72)
  2 Larkin, Kate C            12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:36.13    2:37.54 METS
                  35.28     1:15.06 (39.78)     1:56.33 (41.27)     2:37.54 (41.21)
  3 Anderer, Britney          11 HAA-MR               2:45.55    2:41.53 ZQ
                  36.89     1:18.53 (41.64)     2:01.27 (42.74)     2:41.53 (40.26)
  4 Arana, Priscilla          12 FLY-MR               2:44.26    2:41.79 ZQ
                  36.26     1:17.35 (41.09)     1:59.92 (42.57)     2:41.79 (41.87)
  5 Barnwell, Brittany Z      11 Badger-MR            2:43.00    2:45.01 ZQ
                  37.26     1:19.06 (41.80)     2:02.24 (43.18)     2:45.01 (42.77)
  6 Rakoczy, Margaret J       12 Middies-MR           2:49.44    2:45.34 ZQ
                  38.27     1:20.35 (42.08)     2:02.85 (42.50)     2:45.34 (42.49)
  7 Yeager, Keira M           12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:45.29    2:45.62 ZQ
                  37.63     1:19.80 (42.17)     2:03.46 (43.66)     2:45.62 (42.16)
  8 Phillips, Danielle A      12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:47.18    2:45.86 ZQ
                  36.71     1:18.49 (41.78)     2:02.49 (44.00)     2:45.86 (43.37)
  9 Collyer, Courtney         12 Basc-MR              2:49.38    2:47.72 ZQ
                  37.87     1:21.64 (43.77)     2:05.64 (44.00)     2:47.72 (42.08)
 10 Clifton, Meghan           12 TVSC-MR              2:57.56    2:47.80 ZQ
                  38.18     1:21.13 (42.95)     2:04.52 (43.39)     2:47.80 (43.28)
 11 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.48    2:48.48 ZQ
                  39.48     1:22.97 (43.49)     2:06.63 (43.66)     2:48.48 (41.85)
 12 Evans, Laura A            11 Badger-MR            2:47.00    2:49.02 ZQ
                  37.97     1:21.62 (43.65)     2:05.33 (43.71)     2:49.02 (43.69)
 13 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.31    2:49.04 ZQ
                  38.31     1:21.41 (43.10)     2:05.36 (43.95)     2:49.04 (43.68)
 14 Smith, Jackie *           12 LBA-MR               2:51.27    2:50.15 ZQ
                  39.47     1:22.44 (42.97)     2:06.68 (44.24)     2:50.15 (43.47)
 15 Lu, Bonny S               12 Middies-MR           2:49.58    2:50.74 ZQ
                  38.66     1:21.80 (43.14)     2:06.58 (44.78)     2:50.74 (44.16)
 16 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               2:55.80    2:51.99 ZQ
                  38.96     1:23.26 (44.30)     2:07.66 (44.40)     2:51.99 (44.33)
 17 Kim, Jane                 12 FLY-MR               2:55.82    2:52.26 ZQ
                  37.79     1:22.48 (44.69)     2:07.69 (45.21)     2:52.26 (44.57)
 18 Pangilinan, Erica L       12 Middies-MR           2:55.74    2:52.31 ZQ
                  39.90     1:23.88 (43.98)     2:08.65 (44.77)     2:52.31 (43.66)
 19 Citron, Ashley E          12 TVSC-MR              2:50.65    2:52.45 ZQ
                  39.01     1:22.65 (43.64)     2:07.54 (44.89)     2:52.45 (44.91)
 20 Turner, Jennifer J        11 Silver Streaks-MR    2:56.58    2:52.93 ZQ
                  37.76     1:21.13 (43.37)     2:06.83 (45.70)     2:52.93 (46.10)
 21 English, Meredith         12 WISC-MR              2:56.58    2:53.00 ZQ
                  38.77     1:22.57 (43.80)     2:08.17 (45.60)     2:53.00 (44.83)
 22 O'Halloran, Coray L       11 Badger-MR            2:51.98    2:53.06 ZQ
                  37.95     1:21.92 (43.97)     2:08.78 (46.86)     2:53.06 (44.28)
 23 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:57.05    2:53.27 ZQ
                  37.76     1:20.73 (42.97)     2:07.15 (46.42)     2:53.27 (46.12)
 24 Biagioli, Alana           11 TVSC-MR              2:55.37    2:53.40 ZQ
                  39.72     1:24.43 (44.71)     2:09.18 (44.75)     2:53.40 (44.22)
 25 Mcnally, Elise C          12 Unattached           2:52.87    2:53.56 ZQ
                  38.29     1:22.41 (44.12)     2:07.77 (45.36)     2:53.56 (45.79)
 26 Casado, Laurie            12 CIY-MR               2:51.48    2:53.75 ZQ
                  37.59     1:23.49 (45.90)     2:09.35 (45.86)     2:53.75 (44.40)
 27 Gibson, Lauren A          12 CSC-MR               2:54.47    2:53.89 ZQ
                  39.32     1:23.73 (44.41)     2:08.74 (45.01)     2:53.89 (45.15)
 28 HA, Kathryn C             12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:56.77    2:54.32 JO
                  39.82     1:23.89 (44.07)     2:09.83 (45.94)     2:54.32 (44.49)
 29 Bassmann, Amanda C        12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:53.77    2:55.80 JO
                  38.83     1:23.97 (45.14)     2:10.64 (46.67)     2:55.80 (45.16)
 30 Fasulo, Lindsay M         12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:55.87    2:57.24 JO
                  39.73     1:24.69 (44.96)     2:10.92 (46.23)     2:57.24 (46.32)
 31 Tanaka, Haruka            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.57    2:57.46 JO
                  40.87     1:26.88 (46.01)     2:13.49 (46.61)     2:57.46 (43.97)
 32 Knight, Ashley            11 FLY-MR               2:55.82    2:57.69 JO
                  41.61     1:26.56 (44.95)     2:13.52 (46.96)     2:57.69 (44.17)
 33 Alleyne, Sophia N         12 AGUA-MR              2:50.18    2:57.76 JO
                  38.23     1:21.48 (43.25)     2:09.21 (47.73)     2:57.76 (48.55)
 34 Arnott, Sarah A           12 SSL-MR               2:53.35    2:58.16 JO
                  40.02     1:25.97 (45.95)     2:12.35 (46.38)     2:58.16 (45.81)
 34 Piscitelli, Jennifer      12 TS-LI-MR             2:56.37    2:58.16 JO
                  40.18     1:24.76 (44.58)     2:11.35 (46.59)     2:58.16 (46.81)
 36 Giberson, Kari            12 Basc-MR              2:57.86    2:58.72 JO
                  40.47     1:26.34 (45.87)     2:12.11 (45.77)     2:58.72 (46.61)
 37 Carew, Kaitlyn            12 SSL-MR               2:57.66    2:59.33 JO
                  42.28     1:27.95 (45.67)     2:14.65 (46.70)     2:59.33 (44.68)
 38 Locurto, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               2:57.44    3:01.46
                  41.78     1:29.12 (47.34)     2:16.71 (47.59)     3:01.46 (44.75)
 39 Pappas, Morgan T          12 GAEL-MR              2:56.12    3:01.58
                  41.45     1:27.27 (45.82)     2:14.40 (47.13)     3:01.58 (47.18)
 40 Purdy, Deirdre E          12 Middies-MR           2:58.57    3:02.71
                  40.71     1:26.58 (45.87)     2:14.36 (47.78)     3:02.71 (48.35)
 41 Larson, Kimberly P        11 IA-MR                2:50.64    3:02.94
                  39.36     1:25.04 (45.68)     2:13.84 (48.80)     3:02.94 (49.10)
 42 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:59.59    3:04.76
                  40.64     1:27.35 (46.71)     2:15.83 (48.48)     3:04.76 (48.93)
 43 Simon, Molly J            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.97    3:07.81
                  41.27     1:30.11 (48.84)     2:20.26 (50.15)     3:07.81 (47.55)

Event 114  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:23.51  12/2002   Tim Nam, FLY
          JO: @ 2:26.29  2/17/2003 Timothy K Nam, FLY  -MR
                2:26.29  T16
                2:26.49  METS
                2:53.99  ZQ
                2:59.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            12 FLY-MR               2:23.51    2:26.29@T16
                  32.83     1:09.56 (36.73)     1:47.41 (37.85)     2:26.29 (38.88)
  2 Jacobson, Matt A          12 Badger-MR            2:35.00    2:37.31 ZQ
                  35.18     1:14.79 (39.61)     1:56.09 (41.30)     2:37.31 (41.22)
  3 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.23    2:40.23 ZQ
                  36.59     1:18.81 (42.22)     2:00.05 (41.24)     2:40.23 (40.18)
  4 Bembridge, Jordan D       12 NFS-MR               2:48.54    2:45.75 ZQ
                  37.06     1:19.17 (42.11)     2:02.34 (43.17)     2:45.75 (43.41)
  5 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.13    2:46.21 ZQ
                  37.26     1:19.69 (42.43)     2:03.37 (43.68)     2:46.21 (42.84)
  6 Khedr, Omar E             12 Twisters-MR          2:56.00    2:51.35 ZQ
                  38.92     1:21.38 (42.46)     2:05.78 (44.40)     2:51.35 (45.57)
  7 Dowling, Mark G           11 TVSC-MR              2:53.73    2:51.67 ZQ
                  39.00     1:23.57 (44.57)     2:08.04 (44.47)     2:51.67 (43.63)
  8 Holek, Thomas F           12 GAEL-MR              2:54.02    2:52.72 ZQ
                  38.93     1:23.26 (44.33)     2:08.62 (45.36)     2:52.72 (44.10)
  9 Rubzin, Scott J           12 Middies-MR           2:52.68    2:53.56 ZQ
                  39.64     1:23.56 (43.92)     2:08.82 (45.26)     2:53.56 (44.74)
 10 Kim, Kenny                11 FLY-MR               2:51.08    2:54.72 JO
                  38.73     1:23.90 (45.17)     2:09.80 (45.90)     2:54.72 (44.92)
 11 Ellman, Andrew R          11 Middies-MR           2:59.83    3:04.33
                  39.66     1:27.34 (47.68)     2:16.18 (48.84)     3:04.33 (48.15)
 12 Manz, Christopher J       12 MSC-MR               2:58.82    3:05.57
                  42.67     1:30.36 (47.69)     2:18.77 (48.41)     3:05.57 (46.80)
 13 Lettieri, Nicholas M      12 CSC-MR               2:59.93    3:06.05
                  40.00     1:27.73 (47.73)     2:17.59 (49.86)     3:06.05 (48.46)
 -- Alejandro, Steffen A      11 LIAC-MR              2:37.55         DQ
                  36.21     1:16.86 (40.65)     1:58.47 (41.61)          DQ (40.14)

Event 115  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:40.16  1994      Long Island AC
          JO: @ 1:41.61  1994      LIAC
                1:42.49  T16
                1:59.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:45.00    1:42.50 JO
     1) Goff, Sara L 14                 2) Ong, Michelle F 14
     3) Akerfelds, Dana P 14            4) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 13
                  25.97       50.88 (24.91)     1:16.72 (25.84)     1:42.50 (25.78)
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:44.82    1:46.35 JO
     1) Guyett, Caren E 13              2) Lian, Michelle R 14
     3) Bannon, Meredith L 14           4) Flaherty, Tara E 14
                  26.31       53.69 (27.38)     1:20.57 (26.88)     1:46.35 (25.78)
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   1:51.00    1:47.81 JO
     1) Biagioli, Caitlyn 13            2) Clifton, Christy 13
     3) McNair, Margherita K 14         4) Sprow, Alana M 13
                  26.73       53.30 (26.57)     1:21.50 (28.20)     1:47.81 (26.31)
  4 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         1:47.89    1:48.44 JO
     1) Ciccone, Amanda 13              2) Partridge, Gabi C 14
     3) Gobetz, Hannah R 13             4) Drinane, Joanna M 14
                  27.64       54.94 (27.30)     1:22.63 (27.69)     1:48.44 (25.81)
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:49.33    1:48.62 JO
     1) Lu, April 13                    2) Martinez, Bianca 13
     3) Guelly, Gabi K 13               4) McCluskey, Maureen L 14
                  27.36       54.67 (27.31)     1:22.15 (27.48)     1:48.62 (26.47)
  6 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              1:49.08    1:49.25 JO
     1) Kochman, Julie N 13             2) Ryan, Meghan E 13
     3) Bertoncini, Dana M 14           4) Harris, Markee E 13
                  26.97       54.34 (27.37)     1:22.25 (27.91)     1:49.25 (27.00)
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:49.17    1:50.14 JO
     1) Baumann, Mary Kate 14           2) Potter, Alyssa C 13
     3) Potter, Brittany C 13           4) Perelman, Hayley E 14
                  27.19       55.15 (27.96)     1:22.65 (27.50)     1:50.14 (27.49)
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:40.98    1:51.86 JO
     1) Sheridan, Nicole Z 13           2) Vessa, Gabrielle 13
     3) Boehm, Stacey M 14              4) Caperna, Molly S 14
                  28.07       55.65 (27.58)     1:23.92 (28.27)     1:51.86 (27.94)
  9 Badger-MR  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:55.02 JO
     1) Groenewoud, Carmen Z 14         2) Gomez, Bridget Z 13
     3) Strassberg, Amy 13              4) Chiappetta, Emma Z 13
                  28.91     1:03.21 (34.30)     1:28.25 (25.04)     1:55.02 (26.77)
 10 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  1:54.95    1:55.38 JO
     1) HA, Alyssa J 14                 2) Meyendorff, Catherine S 13
     3) Yergeau, Sarah E 14             4) Kielb, Amy E 14
                  28.05     1:00.00 (31.95)     1:28.50 (28.50)     1:55.38 (26.88)

Event 116  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:32.27  1998      Flushing YMCA
          JO: @ 1:33.13  1997      TS
                1:36.89  T16
                1:55.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:33.76    1:35.33 T16
     1) Pfeifer, Gregory J 14           2) Kim, Kevin L 14
     3) Park, Michael Z 14              4) Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z 14
                  24.51       47.78 (23.27)     1:11.07 (23.29)     1:35.33 (24.26)
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              1:40.00    1:36.94 JO
     1) MC Laughlin, Jason O 14         2) Nicholson, Jackson G 14
     3) Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko 14         4) Bailey, Michael I 13
                  24.51       48.79 (24.28)     1:12.73 (23.94)     1:36.94 (24.21)
  3 Badger-MR  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:38.84 JO
     1) Whiston, William Z 14           2) Lew, Michael Z 14
     3) Morrisey, Sean Z 13             4) Mirinov, Anthony Z 14
                  24.59       49.28 (24.69)     1:14.49 (25.21)     1:38.84 (24.35)
  4 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  1:43.89    1:43.36 JO
     1) MacNaughton, Jake D 14          2) Wemer, Donald J 14
     3) Lau, Kevin Z 14                 4) McGovern, John M 14
                  26.02       52.58 (26.56)     1:18.83 (26.25)     1:43.36 (24.53)
  5 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:44.50    1:43.47 JO
     1) Hikal, Karim 14                 2) Hikal, Mohamed 14
     3) Caputo, Danny 13                4) Wowk, Justin 14
                  25.56       52.19 (26.63)     1:18.22 (26.03)     1:43.47 (25.25)
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  1:37.18    1:46.53 JO
     1) Corrigan, Timmy 13              2) Amato, Nick F 13
     3) Dent, Rog 14                    4) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14
                  27.08       54.62 (27.54)     1:22.64 (28.02)     1:46.53 (23.89)

Event 117  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.58  2002      Sara Giberson, BASC
          JO: @ 1:05.56  1996      K. Morrisey
                1:08.09  T16
                1:19.39  ZQ
                1:22.19  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR              1:04.58    1:05.73 T16
                  32.01     1:05.73 (33.72)
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               1:13.43    1:11.81 ZQ
                  34.83     1:11.81 (36.98)
  3 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR            1:13.71    1:12.97 ZQ
                  35.44     1:12.97 (37.53)
  4 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           1:15.55    1:13.21 ZQ
                  36.52     1:13.21 (36.69)
  5 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.90    1:13.74 ZQ
                  35.75     1:13.74 (37.99)
  6 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           1:15.26    1:15.16 ZQ
                  35.92     1:15.16 (39.24)
  7 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR              1:13.69    1:15.30 ZQ
                  36.50     1:15.30 (38.80)
  8 Michalak, Agata            9 FLY-MR               1:17.46    1:15.37 ZQ
                  37.20     1:15.37 (38.17)
  9 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.00    1:15.43 ZQ
                  37.14     1:15.43 (38.29)
 10 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR             1:18.08    1:15.62 ZQ
                  37.00     1:15.62 (38.62)
 11 Bouzarouata, Sarah         9 Twisters-MR          1:20.74    1:15.74 ZQ
                  37.45     1:15.74 (38.29)
 12 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR       1:20.79    1:15.87 ZQ
                  36.37     1:15.87 (39.50)
 13 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:20.82    1:16.30 ZQ
                  36.70     1:16.30 (39.60)
 14 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR       1:17.90    1:17.12 ZQ
                  36.38     1:17.12 (40.74)
 15 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR            1:18.50    1:17.30 ZQ
                  37.29     1:17.30 (40.01)
 16 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR            1:18.49    1:17.82 ZQ
                  37.99     1:17.82 (39.83)
 17 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR               1:22.15    1:18.49 ZQ
                  38.23     1:18.49 (40.26)
 18 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              1:16.97    1:19.13 ZQ
                  37.77     1:19.13 (41.36)
 19 Trujillo, Maria C         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.96    1:19.26 ZQ
                  38.88     1:19.26 (40.38)
 19 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               1:16.69    1:19.26 ZQ
                  38.50     1:19.26 (40.76)
 21 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR              1:20.53    1:20.05 JO
                  38.25     1:20.05 (41.80)
 22 Cheng, Emily              10 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.59    1:20.06 JO
                  38.72     1:20.06 (41.34)
 23 Ferlo, Emily E            10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:21.69    1:20.42 JO
                  39.01     1:20.42 (41.41)
 24 Krey, Laura K              9 Badger-MR            1:20.62    1:20.90 JO
                  38.91     1:20.90 (41.99)
 25 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR              1:21.71    1:22.03 JO
                  40.31     1:22.03 (41.72)
 26 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.48    1:22.35
                  39.58     1:22.35 (42.77)
 27 Sims, Danielle             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.78    1:23.04
                  40.33     1:23.04 (42.71)
 28 McGuire, Christine C       9 Badger-MR            1:19.04    1:24.71
                  40.31     1:24.71 (44.40)
 -- Sepe, Lauren K            10 GAEL-MR              1:21.05         DQ
                  38.49          DQ (44.17)

Event 118  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.00  5/1/2000  Daniel Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 1:05.42  1997      N. Moore
                1:08.29  T16
                1:21.09  ZQ
                1:22.19  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                1:14.24    1:12.01 ZQ
                  34.74     1:12.01 (37.27)
  2 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:13.54    1:12.23 ZQ
                  35.22     1:12.23 (37.01)
  3 Minowitz, Eric M           9 Middies-MR           1:17.98    1:15.42 ZQ
                  36.80     1:15.42 (38.62)
  4 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR              1:19.03    1:16.13 ZQ
                  37.20     1:16.13 (38.93)
  5 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           1:16.32    1:16.14 ZQ
                  36.80     1:16.14 (39.34)
  6 Walsh, Kevin              10 MWSC-MR              1:20.08    1:16.36 ZQ
                  37.24     1:16.36 (39.12)
  7 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.74    1:16.60 ZQ
                  36.27     1:16.60 (40.33)
  8 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               1:18.29    1:16.63 ZQ
                  37.84     1:16.63 (38.79)
  9 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:16.60    1:16.89 ZQ
                  36.66     1:16.89 (40.23)
 10 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               1:22.02    1:17.80 ZQ
                  37.10     1:17.80 (40.70)
 11 Rappaport, Will L          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.16    1:17.87 ZQ
                  37.70     1:17.87 (40.17)
 12 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.90    1:18.01 ZQ
                  37.86     1:18.01 (40.15)
 13 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              1:20.48    1:18.03 ZQ
                  37.92     1:18.03 (40.11)
 14 Doherty, Christopher       9 Twisters-MR          1:20.90    1:18.21 ZQ
                  37.24     1:18.21 (40.97)
 15 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.71    1:18.31 ZQ
                  38.17     1:18.31 (40.14)
 16 Middleton, William        10 Basc-MR              1:22.10    1:18.72 ZQ
                  37.31     1:18.72 (41.41)
 17 Hausmann, Edward C        10 WISC-MR              1:20.18    1:19.27 ZQ
                  38.60     1:19.27 (40.67)
 18 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR           1:21.94    1:19.55 ZQ
                  38.54     1:19.55 (41.01)
 19 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR              1:19.59    1:19.91 ZQ
                  37.65     1:19.91 (42.26)
 20 Hughes, Kevin J            9 Badger-MR            1:22.19    1:20.33 ZQ
                  39.61     1:20.33 (40.72)
 21 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR               1:18.84    1:21.54 JO
                  39.57     1:21.54 (41.97)
 22 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              1:19.19    1:21.83 JO
                  39.38     1:21.83 (42.45)
 23 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil   9 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.23    1:21.93 JO
                  40.87     1:21.93 (41.06)
 24 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.67    1:22.71
                  40.03     1:22.71 (42.68)
 25 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR            1:19.21    1:24.55
                  41.27     1:24.55 (43.28)

Event 119  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.54  12/2002   Julia Smit, TVSC
          JO: @ 2:05.72  3/18/2001 Julia E. Smit, TVSC
                2:06.89  T16
                2:18.99  METS
                2:23.59  ZQ
                2:26.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR              2:14.44    2:11.83 METS
                  30.96     1:04.11 (33.15)     1:38.15 (34.04)     2:11.83 (33.68)
  2 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR           2:13.21    2:12.14 METS
                  30.87     1:04.18 (33.31)     1:38.30 (34.12)     2:12.14 (33.84)
  3 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           2:12.95    2:13.95 METS
                  31.63     1:04.98 (33.35)     1:39.28 (34.30)     2:13.95 (34.67)
  4 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR              2:19.25    2:14.14 METS
                  32.26     1:06.15 (33.89)     1:40.13 (33.98)     2:14.14 (34.01)
  5 Kochman, Julie N          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:15.27    2:14.92 METS
                  31.84     1:05.89 (34.05)     1:40.74 (34.85)     2:14.92 (34.18)
  6 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.36    2:18.26 METS
                  32.74     1:07.63 (34.89)     1:43.04 (35.41)     2:18.26 (35.22)
  7 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.87    2:19.68 ZQ
                  33.53     1:08.56 (35.03)   2:19.68 (1:11.12)
  8 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           2:18.38    2:19.94 ZQ
                  33.82     1:08.88 (35.06)     1:44.51 (35.63)     2:19.94 (35.43)
  9 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR               2:23.39    2:19.95 ZQ
                  32.46     1:08.20 (35.74)     1:44.44 (36.24)     2:19.95 (35.51)
 10 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:20.42    2:21.07 ZQ
                  33.44     1:08.68 (35.24)     1:44.92 (36.24)     2:21.07 (36.15)
 11 Kaliades, Dena Z          13 LIAC-MR              2:20.38    2:21.16 ZQ
                  32.82     1:08.55 (35.73)     1:45.07 (36.52)     2:21.16 (36.09)
 12 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.63    2:21.38 ZQ
                  33.74     1:08.63 (34.89)     1:44.80 (36.17)     2:21.38 (36.58)
 13 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR           2:22.60    2:21.61 ZQ
                  34.07     1:09.08 (35.01)     1:45.40 (36.32)     2:21.61 (36.21)
 14 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.22    2:21.72 ZQ
                  33.62     1:09.26 (35.64)     1:45.82 (36.56)     2:21.72 (35.90)
 15 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:21.77    2:21.86 ZQ
                  33.92     1:09.84 (35.92)     1:45.87 (36.03)     2:21.86 (35.99)
 16 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           2:19.95    2:22.67 ZQ
                  33.59     1:09.58 (35.99)     1:46.27 (36.69)     2:22.67 (36.40)
 17 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR              2:23.89    2:22.90 ZQ
                  33.47     1:09.59 (36.12)     1:46.84 (37.25)     2:22.90 (36.06)
 18 Weisberg, Sarah-Jane F    13 MSC-MR               2:25.05    2:23.67 JO
                  34.26     1:10.04 (35.78)     1:46.96 (36.92)     2:23.67 (36.71)
 19 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:22.93    2:24.36 JO
                  34.40     1:11.05 (36.65)     1:48.14 (37.09)     2:24.36 (36.22)
 20 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR           2:18.51    2:24.80 JO
                  33.85     1:09.48 (35.63)     1:46.70 (37.22)     2:24.80 (38.10)
 21 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR               2:22.77    2:24.92 JO
                  33.43     1:09.89 (36.46)     1:47.32 (37.43)     2:24.92 (37.60)
 22 McCluskey, Maureen L      14 FLY-MR               2:25.78    2:25.03 JO
                  33.18     1:09.67 (36.49)     1:47.32 (37.65)     2:25.03 (37.71)
 23 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     14 Middies-MR           2:22.81    2:26.11 JO
                  33.24     1:10.00 (36.76)     1:48.08 (38.08)     2:26.11 (38.03)
 24 McNair, Margherita K      14 TVSC-MR              2:25.31    2:26.35 JO
                  34.10     1:10.68 (36.58)     1:48.75 (38.07)     2:26.35 (37.60)
 25 Follini, Nadine R         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.11    2:26.62
                  32.56     1:09.44 (36.88)     1:48.61 (39.17)     2:26.62 (38.01)
 26 Ferlo, Nicole C           13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:26.43    2:26.98
                  35.19     1:12.55 (37.36)     1:50.81 (38.26)     2:26.98 (36.17)
 27 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               2:24.37    2:27.22
                  34.29     1:11.79 (37.50)     1:49.89 (38.10)     2:27.22 (37.33)
 28 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:26.20    2:27.55
                  33.77     1:11.02 (37.25)     1:49.59 (38.57)     2:27.55 (37.96)
 29 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.29    2:28.70
                  36.07     1:12.68 (36.61)     1:50.59 (37.91)     2:28.70 (38.11)

Event 120  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:52.64  3/29/2001 Nat Moore, NBS
          JO: @ 1:53.67  3/18/2001 Nat L. Moore, NBS
                1:58.59  T16
                2:07.99  METS
                2:17.19  ZQ
                2:22.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           2:00.59    2:03.87 METS
                  29.52     1:00.64 (31.12)     1:32.35 (31.71)     2:03.87 (31.52)
  2 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR               2:07.49    2:06.23 METS
                  29.88     1:01.95 (32.07)     1:33.67 (31.72)     2:06.23 (32.56)
  3 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:11.41    2:07.62 METS
                  29.47     1:01.89 (32.42)     1:35.21 (33.32)     2:07.62 (32.41)
  4 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:09.57    2:08.13 ZQ
                  29.83     1:02.13 (32.30)     1:35.07 (32.94)     2:08.13 (33.06)
  5 Morrisey, Sean Z          13 Badger-MR            2:12.00    2:09.50 ZQ
                  31.16     1:03.45 (32.29)     1:36.72 (33.27)     2:09.50 (32.78)
  6 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR              2:08.93    2:09.86 ZQ
                  30.04     1:02.86 (32.82)     1:36.73 (33.87)     2:09.86 (33.13)
  7 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           2:08.53    2:10.36 ZQ
                  31.09     1:04.05 (32.96)     1:37.56 (33.51)     2:10.36 (32.80)
  8 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.79    2:11.18 ZQ
                  30.87     1:03.84 (32.97)     1:37.74 (33.90)     2:11.18 (33.44)
  9 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR              2:11.96    2:11.94 ZQ
                  31.04                             1:38.15 ( )     2:11.94 (33.79)
 10 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR               2:17.21    2:12.79 ZQ
                  30.15     1:04.07 (33.92)     1:39.16 (35.09)     2:12.79 (33.63)
 11 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           2:14.89    2:12.89 ZQ
                  31.01     1:05.02 (34.01)     1:39.26 (34.24)     2:12.89 (33.63)
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR               2:16.65    2:13.45 ZQ
                  30.83     1:04.14 (33.31)     1:39.14 (35.00)     2:13.45 (34.31)
 13 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR             2:13.03    2:15.05 ZQ
                  30.00     1:03.63 (33.63)     1:39.05 (35.42)     2:15.05 (36.00)
 14 Lau, Kevin Z              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:16.76    2:15.43 ZQ
                  31.97     1:05.70 (33.73)     1:40.61 (34.91)     2:15.43 (34.82)
 15 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           2:16.40    2:15.50 ZQ
                  32.16     1:06.72 (34.56)     1:41.85 (35.13)     2:15.50 (33.65)
 16 Liberatori, Daniel J      14 Middies-MR           2:15.47    2:15.64 ZQ
                  32.19     1:06.51 (34.32)     1:41.80 (35.29)     2:15.64 (33.84)
 17 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR           2:17.01    2:15.77 ZQ
                  31.34     1:05.37 (34.03)     1:40.34 (34.97)     2:15.77 (35.43)
 18 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.05    2:16.47 ZQ
                  31.28     1:05.34 (34.06)     1:40.74 (35.40)     2:16.47 (35.73)
 19 Fitzgerald, Reid B        13 AGUA-MR              2:18.27    2:16.50 ZQ
                  31.98     1:06.73 (34.75)     1:42.27 (35.54)     2:16.50 (34.23)
 20 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR            2:20.47    2:16.66 ZQ
                  31.99     1:06.18 (34.19)     1:42.03 (35.85)     2:16.66 (34.63)
 21 Shiwnath, Michael Z       14 FLY-MR               2:17.88    2:17.00 ZQ
                  32.03     1:06.61 (34.58)     1:41.89 (35.28)     2:17.00 (35.11)
 22 Gaffey, Eric J            13 CSC-MR               2:21.25    2:17.67 JO
                  32.35     1:06.25 (33.90)     1:41.38 (35.13)     2:17.67 (36.29)
 23 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:15.13    2:17.77 JO
                  32.12     1:06.73 (34.61)     1:42.02 (35.29)     2:17.77 (35.75)
 24 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR              2:18.44    2:18.25 JO
                  32.60     1:07.73 (35.13)     1:43.65 (35.92)     2:18.25 (34.60)
 25 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:22.34    2:18.98 JO
                  32.30     1:07.85 (35.55)     1:44.55 (36.70)     2:18.98 (34.43)
 26 Ahern, Michael G          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:21.72    2:20.77 JO
                  32.62     1:07.76 (35.14)     1:44.53 (36.77)     2:20.77 (36.24)
 27 Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z  14 FLY-MR               2:17.96    2:20.86 JO
                  31.99     1:08.41 (36.42)     1:44.97 (36.56)     2:20.86 (35.89)
 28 Madar, David              14 SSL-MR               2:20.84    2:21.24 JO
                  33.65     1:09.30 (35.65)     1:46.09 (36.79)     2:21.24 (35.15)
 29 Klevtsov, Yan             13 SHY-S-MR             2:18.26    2:21.35 JO
                  32.01     1:06.67 (34.66)     1:43.83 (37.16)     2:21.35 (37.52)
 30 Hughes, Mike Z            13 Badger-MR            2:22.99    2:21.72 JO
                  32.93     1:09.26 (36.33)     1:46.19 (36.93)     2:21.72 (35.53)
 31 Boate, Ryan Z             14 Badger-MR            2:22.99    2:22.13 JO
                  33.26     1:09.42 (36.16)     1:46.15 (36.73)     2:22.13 (35.98)
 32 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:22.61    2:23.98
                  32.97     1:08.89 (35.92)     1:46.47 (37.58)     2:23.98 (37.51)
 33 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR          2:19.44    2:24.60
                  32.01     1:08.25 (36.24)     1:46.19 (37.94)     2:24.60 (38.41)
 34 Reynoso, BJ A             14 AGUA-MR              2:22.82    2:24.82
                  33.27     1:09.43 (36.16)     1:47.44 (38.01)     2:24.82 (37.38)
 35 Amato, Nick F             13 LIAC-MR              2:22.98    2:24.84
                  33.56     1:10.33 (36.77)     1:47.86 (37.53)     2:24.84 (36.98)

Event 121  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.75  12/15/2000Sophie Setoguchi, AGUA
          JO: @ 27.11  3/18/2001 Kristen Z. Degrazia, TS
                27.59  T16
                30.99  ZQ
                32.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara            10 Basc-MR                28.21      27.84 ZQ
  2 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR                 28.36      27.96 ZQ
  3 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.32      29.02 ZQ
  4 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR           30.01      29.15 ZQ
  5 Giordano, Krista N        10 North Shore-MR         30.00      29.19 ZQ
  6 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR                 30.79      29.57 ZQ
  7 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR              29.65      29.69 ZQ
  8 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR                29.79      30.23 ZQ
  9 Rookwood, Shakiraye       10 HS-MR                  30.23      30.25 ZQ
 10 Russell, Eva M            10 TS-LI-MR               30.15      30.32 ZQ
 11 Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR                 29.83      30.60 ZQ
 12 Doughty, Brigitte         10 HAA-MR                 29.66      30.77 ZQ
 13 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR              31.12      30.84 ZQ
 14 Allong, Gabriella F       10 Express Swimming-MR    31.51      30.85 ZQ
 15 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR                29.76      30.92 ZQ
 16 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  10 AGUA-MR                32.25      30.99 ZQ
 17 Bailey, Lauren E           9 Middies-MR             31.83      31.03 JO
 17 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR                 31.09      31.03 JO
 19 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR                 31.31      31.10 JO
 20 Krey, Laura K              9 Badger-MR              31.18      31.26 JO
 21 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR                30.70      31.28 JO
 22 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.12      31.41 JO
 23 Salese, Elizabeth A       10 Badger-MR              31.16      31.52 JO
 24 Scilufo, Taylor            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.19      31.55 JO
 25 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR              31.38      31.71 JO
 26 Fink, Ericka M            10 Middies-MR             32.20      31.75 JO
 27 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR         31.40      31.87 JO
 28 Zhu, Annie                 8 Twisters-MR            31.74      31.89 JO
 29 Pablo, Aileen             10 FLY-MR                 30.83      31.91 JO
 30 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.83      31.96 JO
 31 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR                31.80      32.07 JO
 32 Tremain, Kate             10 Badger-MR              32.24      32.88
 -- Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.78         DQ

Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.14  5/1/1983  R. VanTassell, NBS
          JO: @ 26.14  1983      R. VanTassell
                27.49  T16
                31.79  ZQ
                32.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR                29.25      28.59 ZQ
  2 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR                 29.77      29.58 ZQ
  3 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR            29.73      29.64 ZQ
  4 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                  29.52      29.66 ZQ
  5 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR           29.72      29.89 ZQ
  6 Chung, John Z             10 LIAC-MR                30.91      30.32 ZQ
  7 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR                31.18      30.44 ZQ
  8 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.54      30.77 ZQ
  9 Lohrer, Jesse T           10 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.42      30.92 ZQ
 10 Bajuz, Micheal             9 NYCC-MR                31.22      30.93 ZQ
 11 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR          29.85      30.97 ZQ
 12 Halbohn, Kyle W           10 LIAC-MR                30.13      31.02 ZQ
 13 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR                 31.64      31.20 ZQ
 14 Bennett, Aarron M          9 Middies-MR             31.70      31.42 ZQ
 15 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR                32.19      31.80 JO
 16 Itzkowitz, Ben M          10 GAEL-MR                31.45      31.88 JO
 17 Ferrara, Ian A            10 Badger-MR              32.29      31.91 JO
 18 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR              32.21      31.92 JO
 19 Mollema, Nils S            9 Middies-MR             31.74      32.02 JO
 20 Lau, Alex                 10 FLY-MR                 31.68      32.14 JO
 21 Walsh, Kevin              10 MWSC-MR                31.90      32.20 JO
 22 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR                 31.37      32.23 JO
 23 Wong, Stanley              9 TRS-MR                 31.87      32.39
 24 Thorp, Matthew            10 VAC-MR                 31.80      32.67
 25 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR                32.25      32.95
 26 Fang, Corey               10 FLY-MR                 32.22      32.98
 27 Schaedtler, Andrew H      10 IA-MR                  32.16      33.02
 28 Deblasio, Matthew M        9 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.23      33.28
 29 Gallagher, Keegan         10 VAC-MR                 32.26      33.47
 30 Spierer, Josh A           10 IA-MR                  32.04      34.06

Event 123  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 51.57  5/1/1994  B. Reilly, YMID
          JO: @ 52.72  3/18/2001 Jennifer Illescas, AGUA
                52.79  T16
                56.69  METS
                57.59  ZQ
                59.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR             53.58      55.38 METS
                  26.93       55.38 (28.45)
  2 Burns, Brianna N          13 Cond-MR                56.56      55.56 METS
                  26.65       55.56 (28.91)
  3 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.00      55.69 METS
                  27.34       55.69 (28.35)
  4 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR             56.13      55.92 METS
                  27.44       55.92 (28.48)
  5 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR             57.35      57.01 ZQ
                  27.46       57.01 (29.55)
  6 Flaherty, Tara E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.69      57.14 ZQ
                  27.51       57.14 (29.63)
  7 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR             56.51      57.18 ZQ
                  27.12       57.18 (30.06)
  8 Ciccone, Amanda           13 SSL-MR                 56.18      57.33 ZQ
                  27.40       57.33 (29.93)
  9 Lewandowski, Dorota M     13 AGUA-MR                59.19      57.40 ZQ
                  27.48       57.40 (29.92)
 10 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     13 NYCC-MR                56.78      57.50 ZQ
                  27.68       57.50 (29.82)
 11 Biagioli, Caitlyn         13 TVSC-MR                57.19      57.67 JO
                  27.74       57.67 (29.93)
 12 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.79      57.76 JO
                  27.84       57.76 (29.92)
 13 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR                 58.49      57.77 JO
                  28.39       57.77 (29.38)
 14 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR      57.62      58.12 JO
                  27.55       58.12 (30.57)
 15 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR             58.77      58.28 JO
                  27.94       58.28 (30.34)
 16 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR                 58.15      58.38 JO
                  27.91       58.38 (30.47)
 17 Sprow, Alana M            13 TVSC-MR                57.92      58.42 JO
                  27.65       58.42 (30.77)
 18 Caperna, Molly S          14 LIAC-MR                56.91      58.55 JO
                  28.24       58.55 (30.31)
 19 Ong, Michelle F           14 Middies-MR             57.76      58.59 JO
                  27.65       58.59 (30.94)
 20 Boehm, Stacey M           14 LIAC-MR                58.25      58.68 JO
                  28.50       58.68 (30.18)
 21 Mueller, Mary F           14 Middies-MR             56.79      58.75 JO
                  28.19       58.75 (30.56)
 22 Flaherty, Meagan E        13 HYB-MR                 58.10      59.03 JO
                  27.89       59.03 (31.14)
 23 Lian, Michelle R          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.02      59.19 JO
                  28.14       59.19 (31.05)
 24 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.92      59.20 JO
                  28.58       59.20 (30.62)
 25 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.47      59.32
                  28.70       59.32 (30.62)
 26 Groenewoud, Carmen Z      14 Badger-MR              58.50      59.34
                  28.88       59.34 (30.46)
 27 Bertoncini, Dana M        14 Tmsuffolk-MR           58.09      59.52
                  28.69       59.52 (30.83)
 28 Ryan, Meghan E            13 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.92      59.79
                  28.82       59.79 (30.97)
 29 McCluskey, Maureen L      14 FLY-MR                 59.22    1:00.46
                  28.81     1:00.46 (31.65)
 30 Guelly, Gabi K            13 FLY-MR                 58.57    1:00.66
                  29.24     1:00.66 (31.42)
 31 Bannon, Meredith L        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.49    1:00.98
                  29.15     1:00.98 (31.83)

Event 124  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 47.43  3/7/2002  Norman Scott, BSC
          JO: @ 48.03  2/18/2002 Norman Z Scott, BAD  -MR
                48.99  T16
                51.59  METS
                54.29  ZQ
                56.49  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MC Laughlin, Jason O      14 Middies-MR             51.29      52.14 ZQ
                  24.71       52.14 (27.43)
  2 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR             52.07      52.18 ZQ
                  25.25       52.18 (26.93)
  3 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR                53.05      52.27 ZQ
                  25.26       52.27 (27.01)
  4 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR                53.54      52.32 ZQ
                  25.77       52.32 (26.55)
  5 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR             54.01      52.75 ZQ
                  25.55       52.75 (27.20)
  6 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR                 52.20      53.05 ZQ
                  26.12       53.05 (26.93)
  7 Park, Michael Z           14 FLY-MR                 53.36      53.10 ZQ
                  26.31       53.10 (26.79)
  8 Nicholson, Jackson G      14 Middies-MR             54.15      53.32 ZQ
                  25.78       53.32 (27.54)
  9 Coenen, Eben S            14 Ndac-MR                54.31      53.36 ZQ
                  25.93       53.36 (27.43)
 10 Whiston, William Z        14 Badger-MR              54.08      53.53 ZQ
                  25.83       53.53 (27.70)
 11 Liberatori, Daniel J      14 Middies-MR             55.47      54.11 ZQ
                  25.88       54.11 (28.23)
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR                 51.29      54.27 ZQ
                  26.36       54.27 (27.91)
 13 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR                54.28      54.41 JO
                  26.34       54.41 (28.07)
 14 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR      54.60      54.78 JO
                  26.50       54.78 (28.28)
 15 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 Badger-MR              55.90      54.83 JO
                  26.34       54.83 (28.49)
 16 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR                55.50      54.96 JO
                  26.58       54.96 (28.38)
 17 Reilly, Mike              13 IA-MR                  56.13      55.04 JO
                  26.27       55.04 (28.77)
 18 Johnson, Andrew W         13 Middies-MR             55.67      55.40 JO
                  26.78       55.40 (28.62)
 19 Hikal, Karim              14 Basc-MR                55.45      55.60 JO
                  26.69       55.60 (28.91)
 20 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR                56.41      55.70 JO
                  26.99       55.70 (28.71)
 21 Lew, Michael Z            14 Badger-MR              55.00      55.84 JO
                  26.21       55.84 (29.63)
 22 Kopot, Andrey             14 SHY-S-MR               56.40      55.92 JO
                  26.44       55.92 (29.48)
 23 Herr, Bob J               14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.40      55.96 JO
                  26.59       55.96 (29.37)
 24 Chung, Sung-Moon          13 FLY-MR                 56.49      56.13 JO
                  27.13       56.13 (29.00)
 25 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.39      56.21 JO
                  26.79       56.21 (29.42)
 26 Mery, Marek               14 NYCC-MR                54.65      56.22 JO
                  26.73       56.22 (29.49)
 27 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR             55.16      56.26 JO
                  27.09       56.26 (29.17)
 28 Yin, Perry T              14 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.24      56.72
                  27.32       56.72 (29.40)
 29 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR      56.37      56.77
                  27.10       56.77 (29.67)
 30 Reynoso, BJ A             14 AGUA-MR                55.73      56.95
                  27.04       56.95 (29.91)
 31 Pazmino, Mauro F          13 Twisters-MR            54.57      57.14
                  26.83       57.14 (30.31)
 32 Morris, Dylan W           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.62      58.48
                  27.81       58.48 (30.67)

Event 125  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.53  11/24/2000S. Setoguchi, AGUA
          JO: @ 1:06.39  1989      M. Diamond
                1:08.19  T16
                1:21.99  ZQ
                1:29.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.32    1:09.39 ZQ
                  33.01     1:09.39 (36.38)
  2 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           1:14.22    1:13.33 ZQ
                  33.50     1:13.33 (39.83)
  3 Glenday, Heather M        10 CSC-MR               1:25.00    1:14.97 ZQ
                  34.57     1:14.97 (40.40)
  4 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:15.68    1:15.07 ZQ
                  33.30     1:15.07 (41.77)
  5 Kelly, Emily              10 LBA-MR               1:16.02    1:15.41 ZQ
                  34.49     1:15.41 (40.92)
  6 Owens, Amanda             10 Badger-MR            1:17.20    1:16.06 ZQ
                  36.06     1:16.06 (40.00)
  7 McCartney, Theresa        10 SCD-MR               1:23.45    1:16.41 ZQ
                  35.62     1:16.41 (40.79)
  8 Jones, Shannon E          10 Badger-MR            1:22.49    1:16.48 ZQ
                  35.25     1:16.48 (41.23)
  9 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           1:23.13    1:17.71 ZQ
                  36.26     1:17.71 (41.45)
 10 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.46    1:19.35 ZQ
                  36.64     1:19.35 (42.71)
 11 Brennan, Alyssa M          9 TVSC-MR              1:21.32    1:19.37 ZQ
                  36.41     1:19.37 (42.96)
 12 Flower, Lauren E          10 Pace-MR              1:28.69    1:20.82 ZQ
                  36.90     1:20.82 (43.92)
 13 Ouzounian, Lauren         10 North Shore-MR       1:25.48    1:21.06 ZQ
                  35.84     1:21.06 (45.22)
 14 Sepe, Lauren K            10 GAEL-MR              1:24.32    1:21.22 ZQ
                  36.35     1:21.22 (44.87)
 15 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR            1:20.76    1:21.69 ZQ
                  37.57     1:21.69 (44.12)
 16 Wergen, Chelsea E         10 Pace-MR              1:28.03    1:22.33 JO
                  36.81     1:22.33 (45.52)
 17 Bayer, Reilly             10 SCD-MR               1:29.66    1:22.37 JO
                  38.08     1:22.37 (44.29)
 17 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.40    1:22.37 JO
                  37.97     1:22.37 (44.40)
 19 Chen, Cynthia             10 FLY-MR               1:20.97    1:22.46 JO
                  37.94     1:22.46 (44.52)
 20 Engelstein, Sophie M      10 AGUA-MR              1:24.56    1:22.59 JO
                  36.09     1:22.59 (46.50)
 21 Simonetti, Christina       9 North Shore-MR       1:26.53    1:22.64 JO
                  37.99     1:22.64 (44.65)
 22 Schuermann, Kerry          9 LBA-MR               1:24.93    1:23.12 JO
                  37.98     1:23.12 (45.14)
 23 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.92    1:23.70 JO
                  38.31     1:23.70 (45.39)
 24 Woeckener, Emma R         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.73    1:23.77 JO
                  37.79     1:23.77 (45.98)
 25 Klein, Morganne           10 VAC-MR               1:27.45    1:23.79 JO
                  37.55     1:23.79 (46.24)
 26 Sigaty, Christine T       10 North Shore-MR       1:28.27    1:25.60 JO
                  40.29     1:25.60 (45.31)
 27 Carballeira, Kaitlyn M    10 TVSC-MR              1:26.65    1:25.86 JO
                  39.99     1:25.86 (45.87)
 28 Trujillo, Maria C         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.52    1:26.32 JO
                  39.38     1:26.32 (46.94)
 28 Weiner, Tess M            10 AGUA-MR              1:27.42    1:26.32 JO
                  40.71     1:26.32 (45.61)
 30 Ferlo, Emily E            10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:27.63    1:26.51 JO
                  39.52     1:26.51 (46.99)
 31 Randazzo, Khristiana       9 GAEL-MR              1:26.21    1:26.63 JO
                  37.30     1:26.63 (49.33)
 32 Connolly, Mariel          10 NYCC-MR              1:29.20    1:28.25 JO
                  38.69     1:28.25 (49.56)
 33 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.01    1:29.12 JO
                  42.50     1:29.12 (46.62)
 34 Bailey, Lauren E           9 Middies-MR           1:25.60    1:29.35 JO
                  40.11     1:29.35 (49.24)
 35 Qian, Ashley               9 CIY-MR               1:29.89    1:29.71 JO
                  44.10     1:29.71 (45.61)
 36 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:28.08    1:30.34
                  41.34     1:30.34 (49.00)
 37 McNichol, Taylor          10 Cond-MR              1:27.88    1:30.64
                  41.69     1:30.64 (48.95)
 38 McGuire, Christine C       9 Badger-MR            1:26.40    1:41.31
                  43.63     1:41.31 (57.68)
 -- Chang, Linda              10 FLY-MR               1:22.60         DQ
                  39.56          DQ (45.91)

Event 126  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.83  5/1/2000  A. Simco, BGNW
          JO: @ 1:05.27  1983      R. Van Tassell
                1:07.69  T16
                1:26.69  ZQ
                1:29.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               1:12.59    1:09.58 ZQ
                  32.62     1:09.58 (36.96)
  2 Woodhead, Derek R         10 IA-MR                1:09.74    1:09.81 ZQ
                  32.27     1:09.81 (37.54)
  3 Corrigan, Chris           10 LIAC-MR              1:12.32    1:11.07 ZQ
                  34.66     1:11.07 (36.41)
  4 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR          1:18.34    1:14.96 ZQ
                  34.78     1:14.96 (40.18)
  5 Gumiela, Kryspin          10 NYP-MR               1:26.90    1:17.46 ZQ
                  36.59     1:17.46 (40.87)
  6 Stuart, Alex P            10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:14.45    1:17.51 ZQ
                  34.83     1:17.51 (42.68)
  7 Johnson, Andrew G         10 West Point-MR        1:19.44    1:19.45 ZQ
                  36.52     1:19.45 (42.93)
  8 Pickel, Cody              10 FLY-MR               1:21.03    1:19.77 ZQ
                  36.10     1:19.77 (43.67)
  9 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           1:18.37    1:19.97 ZQ
                  35.62     1:19.97 (44.35)
 10 White, Connor D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.93    1:20.08 ZQ
                  37.28     1:20.08 (42.80)
 11 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               1:20.90    1:21.54 ZQ
                  38.32     1:21.54 (43.22)
 12 Clarke, Taegan M           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.80    1:23.27 ZQ
                  39.14     1:23.27 (44.13)
 13 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.81    1:23.40 ZQ
                  38.56     1:23.40 (44.84)
 14 Galan, Luis               10 VAC-MR               1:24.70    1:24.22 ZQ
                  39.55     1:24.22 (44.67)
 15 Sheffrey, Harold          10 AGUA-MR              1:29.71    1:24.41 ZQ
                  37.74     1:24.41 (46.67)
 16 Kuo, Theodore              9 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.45    1:25.83 ZQ
                  39.61     1:25.83 (46.22)
 17 Goldstein, Jake P          9 HYB-MR               1:26.99    1:25.88 ZQ
                  40.37     1:25.88 (45.51)
 18 Sweetman, Brandon         10 CIY-MR               1:27.16    1:33.23
                  41.14     1:33.23 (52.09)
 -- Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.92         DQ
                  34.76          DQ (41.30)

Event 127  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:01.83  4/30/1983 L. Marmorale, LISC
          JO: @ 2:04.86  3/18/2001 Kim E. Kelly, BSC
                2:07.39  T16
                2:21.99  METS
                2:25.79  ZQ
                2:34.29  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       13 Middies-MR           2:10.87    2:14.02 METS
                  30.45     1:05.58 (35.13)     1:40.38 (34.80)     2:14.02 (33.64)
  2 Pandolfo, Julia           14 Unat. Badgers-MR     2:13.67    2:14.09 METS
                  30.38     1:04.63 (34.25)     1:39.57 (34.94)     2:14.09 (34.52)
  3 Potter, Alyssa C          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.58    2:18.17 METS
                  30.37     1:05.94 (35.57)     1:42.61 (36.67)     2:18.17 (35.56)
  4 Rakoczy, Joanna D         14 Middies-MR           2:17.36    2:18.77 METS
                  31.08     1:06.11 (35.03)     1:42.35 (36.24)     2:18.77 (36.42)
  5 Potter, Brittany C        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.65    2:19.70 METS
                  30.61     1:06.04 (35.43)     1:42.65 (36.61)     2:19.70 (37.05)
  6 Guyett, Caren E           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.82    2:20.54 METS
                  30.27     1:05.38 (35.11)     1:43.75 (38.37)     2:20.54 (36.79)
  7 Mills, Tanika             13 NFS-MR               2:19.17    2:21.54 METS
                  30.24     1:05.60 (35.36)     1:43.57 (37.97)     2:21.54 (37.97)
  8 Vessa, Gabrielle          13 LIAC-MR              2:21.70    2:21.96 METS
                  30.81     1:06.29 (35.48)     1:43.86 (37.57)     2:21.96 (38.10)
  9 Baumann, Mary Kate        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.79    2:22.16 ZQ
                  31.25     1:06.67 (35.42)     1:43.64 (36.97)     2:22.16 (38.52)
 10 Harris, Markee E          13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.45    2:22.38 ZQ
                  31.38     1:07.57 (36.19)     1:44.80 (37.23)     2:22.38 (37.58)
 11 Alexander, Emily          13 VAC-MR               2:26.99    2:23.65 ZQ
                  30.55     1:08.35 (37.80)     1:45.49 (37.14)     2:23.65 (38.16)
 12 Minowitz, Amy M           13 Middies-MR           2:27.04    2:24.51 ZQ
                  31.31     1:07.54 (36.23)     1:46.35 (38.81)     2:24.51 (38.16)
 13 Akerfelds, Dana P         14 Middies-MR           2:23.58    2:24.54 ZQ
                  31.57     1:08.15 (36.58)     1:46.69 (38.54)     2:24.54 (37.85)
 14 Chiappetta, Emma Z        13 Badger-MR            2:26.79    2:26.16 JO
                  31.84     1:07.67 (35.83)     1:45.96 (38.29)     2:26.16 (40.20)
 15 Goff, Sara L              14 Middies-MR           2:29.33    2:27.75 JO
                  31.51     1:09.19 (37.68)     1:48.87 (39.68)     2:27.75 (38.88)
 16 Sheridan, Nicole Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:33.45    2:28.31 JO
                  31.87     1:08.97 (37.10)     1:48.69 (39.72)     2:28.31 (39.62)
 17 Devoe, Gnome Z            14 GAEL-MR              2:30.20    2:29.42 JO
                  32.25     1:09.78 (37.53)     1:49.86 (40.08)     2:29.42 (39.56)
 18 Clifton, Christy          13 TVSC-MR              2:30.64    2:31.04 JO
                  31.90     1:10.20 (38.30)     1:50.79 (40.59)     2:31.04 (40.25)
 19 Pomerantz, Jojo F         13 Middies-MR           2:24.11    2:31.76 JO
                  32.78     1:10.58 (37.80)     1:50.94 (40.36)     2:31.76 (40.82)
 20 Vogel, Julia A            13 LIAC-MR              2:23.57    2:32.05 JO
                  33.22     1:11.43 (38.21)     1:51.51 (40.08)     2:32.05 (40.54)
 21 Strassberg, Amy           13 Badger-MR            2:32.20    2:32.66 JO
                  32.72     1:11.18 (38.46)     1:52.43 (41.25)     2:32.66 (40.23)
 22 HA, Alyssa J              14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:30.91    2:32.95 JO
                  32.31     1:10.34 (38.03)     1:51.27 (40.93)     2:32.95 (41.68)
 23 Purdy, Rosie K            13 Middies-MR           2:33.71    2:33.67 JO
                  32.51     1:12.59 (40.08)     1:54.21 (41.62)     2:33.67 (39.46)
 24 Perelman, Hayley E        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.58    2:35.96
                  33.31     1:11.94 (38.63)     1:53.09 (41.15)     2:35.96 (42.87)
 25 Fosteris, Lillian C       13 FLY-MR               2:31.21    2:36.08
                  33.42     1:12.67 (39.25)     1:54.17 (41.50)     2:36.08 (41.91)
 26 Gomez, Bridget Z          13 Badger-MR            2:33.93    2:37.80
                  33.21     1:13.03 (39.82)     1:55.28 (42.25)     2:37.80 (42.52)
 -- McNair, Margherita K      14 TVSC-MR              2:34.01         DQ
                  34.51     1:13.17 (38.66)     1:55.53 (42.36)          DQ (43.68)

Event 128  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:56.58  4/30/1998 B. Neligan, TVSC
          JO: @ 1:58.60  2/18/2002 Norman Z Scott, BAD  -MR
                2:00.29  T16
                2:11.99  METS
                2:27.69  ZQ
                2:31.79  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 Badger-MR            2:11.32    2:07.11 METS
                  28.10     1:00.05 (31.95)     1:32.93 (32.88)     2:07.11 (34.18)
  2 Eltahawy, Noor Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:06.95    2:07.30 METS
                  28.40     1:00.60 (32.20)     1:33.74 (33.14)     2:07.30 (33.56)
  3 Yeager, Kyle A            14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:14.89    2:14.28 ZQ
                  29.97     1:04.03 (34.06)     1:39.12 (35.09)     2:14.28 (35.16)
  4 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      14 Middies-MR           2:17.35    2:14.36 ZQ
                  29.68     1:03.82 (34.14)     1:39.09 (35.27)     2:14.36 (35.27)
  5 Saccurato, Matthew G      13 Middies-MR           2:13.04    2:15.93 ZQ
                  29.83     1:04.73 (34.90)     1:40.47 (35.74)     2:15.93 (35.46)
  6 Bailey, Michael I         13 Middies-MR           2:23.99    2:16.83 ZQ
                  29.92     1:04.30 (34.38)     1:41.19 (36.89)     2:16.83 (35.64)
  7 Kim, Kevin L              14 FLY-MR               2:14.44    2:17.87 ZQ
                  28.28     1:02.41 (34.13)     1:39.51 (37.10)     2:17.87 (38.36)
  8 Sadovski, Stanislav       14 Dolphin-MR           2:16.84    2:19.32 ZQ
                  29.59     1:04.73 (35.14)     1:42.12 (37.39)     2:19.32 (37.20)
  9 Johnson, Andrew W         13 Middies-MR           2:18.05    2:20.70 ZQ
                  31.41     1:06.44 (35.03)     1:42.57 (36.13)     2:20.70 (38.13)
 10 Corrigan, Timmy           13 LIAC-MR              2:29.55    2:24.59 ZQ
                  31.77     1:09.28 (37.51)     1:47.45 (38.17)     2:24.59 (37.14)
 11 McGovern, John M          14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:27.73    2:25.24 ZQ
                  30.57     1:08.03 (37.46)     1:48.05 (40.02)     2:25.24 (37.19)
 12 Amato, Nick F             13 LIAC-MR              2:24.85    2:26.11 ZQ
                  32.03     1:09.10 (37.07)     1:47.35 (38.25)     2:26.11 (38.76)
 13 Pfeifer, Gregory J        14 FLY-MR               2:16.41    2:26.29 ZQ
                  28.82     1:05.82 (37.00)     1:47.41 (41.59)     2:26.29 (38.88)
 14 MacNaughton, Jake D       14 Silver Streaks-MR    2:31.11    2:26.52 ZQ
                  31.06     1:07.84 (36.78)     1:48.25 (40.41)     2:26.52 (38.27)
 15 Walotsky, Conor           13 Badger-MR            2:31.79    2:27.62 ZQ
                  30.88     1:07.58 (36.70)     1:47.28 (39.70)     2:27.62 (40.34)
 16 Damato, Brett Z           14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.82    2:28.29 JO
                  31.57     1:07.42 (35.85)     1:46.12 (38.70)     2:28.29 (42.17)
 17 Kameyama, Ryosuke         13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:27.46    2:28.98 JO
                  31.76     1:09.56 (37.80)     1:49.45 (39.89)     2:28.98 (39.53)
 18 Hikal, Mohamed            14 Basc-MR              2:30.95    2:29.65 JO
                  30.98     1:07.34 (36.36)     1:45.22 (37.88)     2:29.65 (44.43)
 19 Blacker, Jared A          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.80    2:30.44 JO
                  31.29     1:09.10 (37.81)     1:48.66 (39.56)     2:30.44 (41.78)
 20 Pertsovsky, Vadim         13 SHY-S-MR             2:30.83    2:30.89 JO
                  32.68     1:10.35 (37.67)     1:51.68 (41.33)     2:30.89 (39.21)
 21 Dent, Rog                 14 LIAC-MR              2:31.26    2:31.20 JO
                  32.44     1:11.58 (39.14)     1:52.03 (40.45)     2:31.20 (39.17)
 22 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  14 AGUA-MR              2:22.17    2:37.81
                  33.69     1:12.81 (39.12)     1:55.21 (42.40)     2:37.81 (42.60)

Event 129  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:07.81  12/13/2002BGNW Marlins
                         K.Holden, A.Gorki, A.Polhill, C.Quaranta
          JO: @ 2:09.18  1996      Y Middies
                2:14.39  T16
                2:44.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:19.53    2:19.18 JO
     1) Underwood, Katie S 10           2) Polhill, Ali C 10
     3) Berkman, Maddy R 9              4) Scilufo, Taylor 9
                  34.71     1:13.28 (38.57)     1:47.45 (34.17)     2:19.18 (31.73)
  2 Badger-MR  'A'                                    2:19.75    2:21.97 JO
     1) Owens, Amanda 10                2) Tremain, Kate 10
     3) Jones, Shannon E 10             4) Tobin, Casey 10
                  35.04     1:18.69 (43.65)     1:50.76 (32.07)     2:21.97 (31.21)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:30.00    2:23.01 JO
     1) Chang, Linda 10                 2) Chen, Cynthia 10
     3) Michalak, Agata 9               4) Pablo, Aileen 10
                  38.32     1:17.42 (39.10)     1:51.66 (34.24)     2:23.01 (31.35)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              2:20.00    2:24.20 JO
     1) Wessling, Emily G 10            2) Panzarino, Alexandra M 10
     3) Bailey, Lauren E 9              4) Fink, Ericka M 10
                  35.29     1:21.76 (46.47)     1:51.54 (29.78)     2:24.20 (32.66)
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:19.08    2:24.92 JO
     1) Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitlin E 10 2) Teng, Rebecca Y 10
     3) Weiner, Tess M 10               4) Engelstein, Sophie M 10
                  38.35     1:16.23 (37.88)     1:55.31 (39.08)     2:24.92 (29.61)
  6 North Shore Swimming-MR  'A'                      2:26.27    2:26.82 JO
     1) Simonetti, Christina 9          2) Sigaty, Christine T 10
     3) Ouzounian, Lauren 10            4) Giordano, Krista N 10
                  35.87     1:21.58 (45.71)     1:57.57 (35.99)     2:26.82 (29.25)
  7 Badger-MR  'B'                                    2:27.16    2:28.66 JO
     1) McGuire, Christine C 9          2) Krey, Laura K 9
     3) Lazare, Libby S 10              4) Salese, Elizabeth A 10
                  39.15     1:21.70 (42.55)     1:58.67 (36.97)     2:28.66 (29.99)
  8 Pace Setter Swim Team-MR  'A'                     2:28.62    2:29.55 JO
     1) Nikic, Bianca M 10              2) Kadala, Kristyn E 10
     3) Wergen, Chelsea E 10            4) Flower, Lauren E 10
                  39.77     1:20.98 (41.21)     1:56.92 (35.94)     2:29.55 (32.63)
  9 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                       2:33.05    2:29.60 JO
     1) Olsen, Emily 10                 2) Ehret, Jane M 10
     3) Ferlo, Emily E 10               4) Olsen, Ashley E 9
                  39.67     1:23.84 (44.17)     1:56.27 (32.43)     2:29.60 (33.33)
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:27.22    2:31.35 JO
     1) Trujillo, Maria C 10            2) Reilly, Nadie D 10
     3) Holmes, Sabine B 10             4) Sims, Micah 10
                  39.26     1:21.44 (42.18)     1:58.73 (37.29)     2:31.35 (32.62)

Event 130  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.38  2000      BGNW Marlins
                         D.Simco, D.Polhill, A.Simco, T.Hastings
          JO: @ 2:04.38  2/13/2000 BGNW
                2:14.99  T16
                2:44.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:17.48    2:17.70 JO
     1) Rappaport, Will L 8             2) White, Connor D 10
     3) Gordon, Dakota J 10             4) Carr, John P 10
                  35.48       50.68 (15.20)     1:14.91 (24.23)   2:17.70 (1:02.79)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:21.87    2:20.75 JO
     1) Fang, Corey 10                  2) Garcia, Stefan 9
     3) Knight, Lucas 10                4) Pickel, Cody 10
                  37.10     1:18.42 (41.32)     1:50.20 (31.78)     2:20.75 (30.55)
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              2:24.00    2:22.14 JO
     1) Minowitz, Eric M 9              2) Jitechian, Gerard J 10
     3) Bennett, Aarron M 9             4) Mollema, Nils S 9
                  35.08     1:14.69 (39.61)     1:50.39 (35.70)     2:22.14 (31.75)
  4 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                            2:27.59    2:30.95 JO
     1) Spierer, Josh A 10              2) Schaedtler, Andrew H 10
     3)                                 4) Woodhead, Derek R 10
                  40.44     1:21.54 (41.10)     1:54.37 (32.83)     2:30.95 (36.58)
  5 Badger-MR  'A'                                    2:25.35    2:36.04 JO
     1) Hughes, Kevin J 9               2) Ferrara, Ian A 10
     3) Torell, John 10                 4) Strassberg, Gary R 10
                  37.83     1:23.81 (45.98)     1:41.14 (17.33)     2:36.04 (54.90)
  6 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       2:32.44    2:36.27 JO
     1) Thorp, Matthew 10               2) Burillo, Vincent 10
     3) Galan, Luis 10                  4) Gallagher, Keegan 10
                  40.40     1:22.26 (41.86)     2:01.83 (39.57)     2:36.27 (34.44)

Event 131  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:56.55  1993      Badger
          JO: @ 4:02.23  3/18/2001 Y Middies
                         K. Furgeson, J. Pangilinan, C. Kofol, B. Ghitelman
                4:05.59  T16
                4:30.99  METS
                4:49.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:09.83    4:16.29 METS
     1) Flaherty, Tara E 14             2) Bannon, Meredith L 14
     3) Potter, Alyssa C 13             4) Guyett, Caren E 13
                  31.49   1:05.33 (1:05.33)     1:37.48 (32.15)   2:15.90 (1:10.57)
        2:45.67 (29.77)   3:20.06 (1:04.16)     3:47.18 (27.12)     4:16.29 (56.23)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:23.33    4:22.56 METS
     1) McCluskey, Maureen L 14         2) Martinez, Bianca 13
     3) Lu, April 13                    4) Guelly, Gabi K 13
                  32.46   1:07.68 (1:07.68)     1:40.08 (32.40)   2:19.77 (1:12.09)
        2:48.94 (29.17)   3:23.55 (1:03.78)     3:39.60 (16.05)     4:22.56 (59.01)
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                4:20.67    4:26.21 METS
     1) Follini, Nadine R 13            2) Potter, Brittany C 13
     3) Baumann, Mary Kate 14           4) Lian, Michelle R 14
                  32.88   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:43.00 (35.13)   2:22.67 (1:14.80)
        2:52.21 (29.54)   3:26.79 (1:04.12)     3:54.77 (27.98)     4:26.21 (59.42)
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:18.00    4:28.16 METS
     1) Purdy, Rosie K 13               2) Mueller, Mary F 14
     3) Minowitz, Amy M 13              4) Ong, Michelle F 14
                  33.42   1:09.63 (1:09.63)     1:44.82 (35.19)   2:25.27 (1:15.64)
        2:55.57 (30.30)   3:30.97 (1:05.70)     3:57.88 (26.91)     4:28.16 (57.19)
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  4:03.25    4:28.20 METS
     1) Kaliades, Dena Z 13             2) Sheridan, Nicole Z 13
     3) Vessa, Gabrielle 13             4) Caperna, Molly S 14
                  31.71   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:40.05 (35.46)   2:20.11 (1:15.52)
        2:50.50 (30.39)   3:26.08 (1:05.97)     3:55.32 (29.24)   4:28.20 (1:02.12)
  6 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   4:40.00    4:28.45 METS
     1) McNair, Margherita K 14         2) Sprow, Alana M 13
     3) Clifton, Christy 13             4) Biagioli, Caitlyn 13
                  33.80   1:09.26 (1:09.26)     1:44.13 (34.87)   2:24.28 (1:15.02)
        2:54.20 (29.92)   3:29.79 (1:05.51)     3:57.45 (27.66)     4:28.45 (58.66)
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                              4:22.41    4:31.23 JO
     1) Kochman, Julie N 13             2) Bertoncini, Dana M 14
     3) Harris, Markee E 13             4) Ryan, Meghan E 13
                  30.87   1:03.21 (1:03.21)     1:41.15 (37.94)   2:23.89 (1:20.68)
        2:55.08 (31.19)   3:30.87 (1:06.98)     3:59.58 (28.71)   4:31.23 (1:00.36)
  8 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                         4:35.58    4:42.52 JO
     1) Partridge, Gabi C 14            2) Ciccone, Amanda 13
     3) Gobetz, Hannah R 13             4) Drinane, Joanna M 14
                  33.88   1:09.82 (1:09.82)     1:45.39 (35.57)   2:26.02 (1:16.20)
        2:59.98 (33.96)   3:41.44 (1:15.42)     4:10.34 (28.90)   4:42.52 (1:01.08)
  9 Badger-MR  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:42.75 JO
     1) Groenewoud, Carmen Z 14         2) Kiernan, Erin Z 13
     3) Chiappetta, Emma Z 13           4) Strassberg, Amy 13
                  35.00   1:13.60 (1:13.60)     1:48.97 (35.37)   2:30.85 (1:17.25)
        3:01.70 (30.85)   3:40.66 (1:09.81)     4:09.98 (29.32)   4:42.75 (1:02.09)
 10 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  4:49.72    4:44.18 JO
     1) Kielb, Amy E 14                 2) HA, Alyssa J 14
     3) Yergeau, Sarah E 14             4) Erni, Susanne M 14
                  35.87   1:14.11 (1:14.11)     1:49.31 (35.20)   3:02.20 (1:48.09)
                            3:39.68 (37.48)     4:10.51 (30.83)   4:44.18 (1:04.50)
 -- Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              4:10.00         DQ
     1) Goff, Sara L 14                 2) Rakoczy, Joanna D 14
     3) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 13          4) Akerfelds, Dana P 14
                  30.22   1:03.96 (1:03.96)     1:39.17 (35.21)   2:18.76 (1:14.80)
        2:48.19 (29.43)   3:22.14 (1:03.38)     3:49.40 (27.26)          DQ (58.12)

Event 132  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 3:45.49  2000      Badger
          JO: @ 3:45.49  2/13/2000 BSC
                3:51.89  T16
                3:59.99  METS
                4:49.99  JO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:52.04    3:58.66 METS
     1) Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko 14         2) Bailey, Michael I 13
     3) Saccurato, Matthew G 13         4) MC Laughlin, Jason O 14
                  27.48       57.10 (57.10)     1:27.93 (30.83)   2:04.23 (1:07.13)
        2:32.66 (28.43)   3:04.85 (1:00.62)     3:29.79 (24.94)     3:58.66 (53.81)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             3:57.47    4:04.22 JO
     1) Park, Michael Z 14              2) Dzieniszewski, Phillip Z 14
     3) Kim, Kevin L 14                 4) Pfeifer, Gregory J 14
                  28.99       59.52 (59.52)     1:31.54 (32.02)   2:10.06 (1:10.54)
        2:37.45 (27.39)     3:09.38 (59.32)     3:34.50 (25.12)     4:04.22 (54.84)
  3 Badger-MR  'A'                                    4:57.00    4:04.41 JO
     1) Morrisey, Sean Z 13             2) Lew, Michael Z 14
     3) Mirinov, Anthony Z 14           4) Whiston, William Z 14
                  30.28   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:17.72 (16.30)   2:11.45 (1:10.03)
        2:39.24 (27.79)     3:11.14 (59.69)     3:26.70 (15.56)     4:04.41 (53.27)
  4 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:14.49    4:14.27 JO
     1) Hikal, Karim 14                 2) Caputo, Danny 13
     3) Wowk, Justin 14                 4) Hikal, Mohamed 14
                  29.98   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:34.62 (33.22)   2:12.83 (1:11.43)
        2:28.89 (16.06)   3:17.72 (1:04.89)     3:44.27 (26.55)     4:14.27 (56.55)
  5 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  4:17.40    4:18.94 JO
     1) McGovern, John M 14             2) Lau, Kevin Z 14
     3) MacNaughton, Jake D 14          4) Wemer, Donald J 14
                  31.71   1:05.14 (1:05.14)     1:37.70 (32.56)   2:16.08 (1:10.94)
        2:45.35 (29.27)   3:19.59 (1:03.51)     3:47.38 (27.79)     4:18.94 (59.35)
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:51.76    4:30.80 JO
     1) Amato, Nick F 13                2) Dent, Rog 14
     3) Eltahawy, Noor Z 14             4) Corrigan, Timmy 13
                  29.73   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:36.86 (35.16)   2:19.01 (1:17.31)
        2:50.92 (31.91)   3:28.02 (1:09.01)     3:57.10 (29.08)   4:30.80 (1:02.78)

Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 5:34.52  1/12/2001 K. Degrazia, TS
          JO: @ 5:50.20  2/15/2002 Alexandra Forrester, BAD  -MR
                6:30.99  ZQ
                6:44.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wessling, Emily G         10 Middies-MR           6:06.95    6:02.02 ZQ
                  32.09     1:08.27 (36.18)     1:45.13 (36.86)     2:21.65 (36.52)
        2:58.39 (36.74)     3:35.25 (36.86)     4:12.57 (37.32)     4:50.01 (37.44)
        5:26.98 (36.97)     6:02.02 (35.04)
  2 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:16.77    6:11.82 ZQ
                  31.28     1:07.14 (35.86)     1:44.41 (37.27)     2:21.65 (37.24)
        3:00.00 (38.35)     3:38.69 (38.69)     4:17.69 (39.00)     4:55.98 (38.29)
        5:35.01 (39.03)     6:11.82 (36.81)
  3 Zarriello, Megan Z        10 LIAC-MR              6:36.39    6:20.24 ZQ
                  34.04     1:12.41 (38.37)     1:50.89 (38.48)     2:29.48 (38.59)
        3:08.19 (38.71)     3:46.86 (38.67)     4:25.42 (38.56)     5:03.97 (38.55)
        5:42.87 (38.90)     6:20.24 (37.37)
  4 Cooke, Farrell E          10 Badger-MR            6:25.00    6:24.94 ZQ
                  32.47     1:08.90 (36.43)     1:46.61 (37.71)     2:25.54 (38.93)
        3:04.85 (39.31)     3:44.54 (39.69)     4:24.50 (39.96)     5:05.12 (40.62)
        5:45.84 (40.72)     6:24.94 (39.10)
  5 Pavlin, Mekala            10 AGUA-MR              6:44.73    6:26.96 ZQ
                  33.14     1:11.62 (38.48)     1:50.86 (39.24)     2:30.58 (39.72)
        3:10.84 (40.26)     3:50.94 (40.10)     4:30.84 (39.90)     5:10.84 (40.00)
        5:50.50 (39.66)     6:26.96 (36.46)
  6 Teng, Rebecca Y           10 AGUA-MR              6:38.75    6:28.95 ZQ
                  32.90     1:11.54 (38.64)     1:50.46 (38.92)     2:31.09 (40.63)
        3:11.68 (40.59)     3:52.42 (40.74)     4:33.13 (40.71)     5:13.00 (39.87)
        5:53.13 (40.13)     6:28.95 (35.82)
  7 Lazare, Libby S           10 Badger-MR            6:30.21    6:29.04 ZQ
                  34.49     1:12.92 (38.43)     1:52.23 (39.31)     2:31.77 (39.54)
        3:11.94 (40.17)     3:51.44 (39.50)     4:30.87 (39.43)     5:10.52 (39.65)
        5:49.90 (39.38)     6:29.04 (39.14)
  8 Ehret, Jane M             10 Aqua Gems-MR         6:24.64    6:31.72 JO
                  32.18     1:09.08 (36.90)     1:47.16 (38.08)     2:27.20 (40.04)
        3:08.66 (41.46)     3:50.07 (41.41)     4:31.58 (41.51)     5:10.91 (39.33)
        5:51.99 (41.08)     6:31.72 (39.73)
  9 Ferlo, Emily E            10 Aqua Gems-MR         6:37.79    6:32.44 JO
                  35.94     1:15.45 (39.51)     1:54.96 (39.51)     2:34.71 (39.75)
        3:15.06 (40.35)     3:55.17 (40.11)     4:34.61 (39.44)     5:14.99 (40.38)
        5:54.22 (39.23)     6:32.44 (38.22)
 10 Panzarino, Alexandra M    10 Middies-MR           6:44.51    6:34.03 JO
                  33.09     1:12.04 (38.95)     1:52.69 (40.65)     2:33.04 (40.35)
        3:14.72 (41.68)     3:55.94 (41.22)     4:37.03 (41.09)     5:19.11 (42.08)
        5:58.42 (39.31)     6:34.03 (35.61)
 11 Tobin, Casey              10 Badger-MR            6:30.65    7:01.27
                  35.48                             2:43.52 ( )
                                4:11.24 ( )                             5:38.44 ( )
      7:01.27 (1:22.83)

Event 134  Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 5:38.34  5/1/2000  J. Charnn-Aker, LIE
          JO: @ 6:01.74  2/15/2002 Ayman C Andrews, Aqua Gems
                6:30.99  ZQ
                6:44.99  JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Lucas             10 FLY-MR               6:27.73    6:07.80 ZQ
                  32.25     1:08.88 (36.63)     1:46.69 (37.81)     2:24.11 (37.42)
        3:02.52 (38.41)     3:40.13 (37.61)     4:17.60 (37.47)     4:55.62 (38.02)
        5:32.96 (37.34)     6:07.80 (34.84)
  2 Sangtippawan, Chudchane   10 Twisters-MR          6:32.02    6:08.13 ZQ
                  33.70     1:10.60 (36.90)     1:47.35 (36.75)     2:25.55 (38.20)
        3:02.83 (37.28)     3:40.21 (37.38)     4:17.69 (37.48)     4:55.89 (38.20)
        5:33.22 (37.33)     6:08.13 (34.91)
  3 Dempsey, Lukas A           9 AGUA-MR              6:39.51    6:18.01 ZQ
                  33.14     1:11.18 (38.04)     1:51.47 (40.29)     2:29.84 (38.37)
        3:07.89 (38.05)     3:46.10 (38.21)     4:25.05 (38.95)     5:04.06 (39.01)
        5:43.28 (39.22)     6:18.01 (34.73)
  4 Garcia, Stefan             9 FLY-MR               6:29.33    6:21.32 ZQ
                  32.80     1:10.15 (37.35)     1:49.14 (38.99)     2:28.20 (39.06)
        3:07.46 (39.26)     3:47.26 (39.80)     4:26.80 (39.54)     5:06.15 (39.35)
        5:45.25 (39.10)     6:21.32 (36.07)
  5 Jitechian, Gerard J       10 Middies-MR           6:29.21    6:22.32 ZQ
                  32.62     1:10.06 (37.44)     1:48.97 (38.91)     2:28.43 (39.46)
        3:07.99 (39.56)     3:47.69 (39.70)     4:27.14 (39.45)     5:07.07 (39.93)
        5:46.10 (39.03)     6:22.32 (36.22)
  6 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:25.98    6:22.68 ZQ
                  32.69     1:10.59 (37.90)     1:49.76 (39.17)     2:29.04 (39.28)
        3:08.49 (39.45)     3:47.82 (39.33)     4:27.62 (39.80)     5:07.23 (39.61)
        5:46.06 (38.83)     6:22.68 (36.62)
  7 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:37.17    6:26.98 ZQ
                  33.61     1:11.58 (37.97)     1:50.21 (38.63)     2:29.06 (38.85)
        3:08.15 (39.09)     3:48.48 (40.33)     4:27.97 (39.49)     5:07.96 (39.99)
        5:48.07 (40.11)     6:26.98 (38.91)
  8 Carmen, Jacob E           10 Middies-MR           6:40.74    6:28.36 ZQ
                  32.74     1:10.27 (37.53)     1:49.75 (39.48)     2:30.14 (40.39)
        3:08.48 (38.34)     3:49.23 (40.75)     4:29.48 (40.25)     5:09.24 (39.76)
        5:50.01 (40.77)     6:28.36 (38.35)
  9 Kunze, Ian M               9 AGUA-MR              6:29.23    6:30.46 ZQ
                  34.83     1:14.41 (39.58)     1:53.69 (39.28)     2:33.10 (39.41)
        3:12.92 (39.82)     3:52.03 (39.11)     4:31.75 (39.72)     5:12.63 (40.88)
        5:52.63 (40.00)     6:30.46 (37.83)
 10 Torell, John              10 Badger-MR            6:15.55    6:32.69 JO
                  34.41     1:12.66 (38.25)     1:52.34 (39.68)     2:32.68 (40.34)
        3:13.19 (40.51)     3:53.91 (40.72)     4:34.13 (40.22)     5:15.02 (40.89)
        5:54.67 (39.65)     6:32.69 (38.02)
 11 Pon, Matthew W            10 Middies-MR           6:43.61    6:33.88 JO
                  34.10     1:13.56 (39.46)     1:55.79 (42.23)     2:36.76 (40.97)
        3:18.11 (41.35)     4:01.21 (43.10)     4:39.89 (38.68)     5:19.66 (39.77)
        5:57.81 (38.15)     6:33.88 (36.07)
 12 Minowitz, Eric M           9 Middies-MR           6:40.78    6:42.77 JO
                  35.09     1:16.27 (41.18)     1:57.70 (41.43)     2:39.96 (42.26)
        3:21.78 (41.82)     4:02.31 (40.53)     4:43.31 (41.00)     5:24.31 (41.00)
        6:05.80 (41.49)     6:42.77 (36.97)

Event 205  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.19      35.84
  2 Delyra, Alexa             12 WISC-MR                36.92      37.07
  3 Warren, Michelle          11 WISC-MR                37.64      37.43
  4 Jester, Elizabeth A       11 OWA-MR                 37.70      37.50
  5 Axelrod, Karli B          12 OWA-MR                 37.50      37.86

Event 207  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Morgan S         11 WISC-MR              2:16.14    2:18.37
                  30.91     1:06.22 (35.31)     1:43.56 (37.34)     2:18.37 (34.81)

Event 208  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gravina, Michael T        12 SSL-MR                    NT    2:17.82
                  32.81     1:08.25 (35.44)     1:44.00 (35.75)     2:17.82 (33.82)
  2 Clarke, Braden J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    2:21.52
                  32.46     1:09.31 (36.85)     1:46.61 (37.30)     2:21.52 (34.91)

Event 211  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, Victoria L          15 MSC-MR               1:04.61    1:05.23
                  30.90     1:05.23 (34.33)

Event 214  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pouchiline, Sergei        16 Dolphin-MR             23.50      23.72
  2 Liang, Truman             13 NYCC-MR                   NT      24.27
  3 Kopczynski, Konrad        13 NYCC-MR                   NT      25.05
  4 Kamata, Muneki            13 NYCC-MR                   NT      25.20

Event 215  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT    1:17.71
                  36.31     1:17.71 (41.40)
  2 Kadala, Kristyn E         10 Pace-MR                   NT    1:29.35
                  40.65     1:29.35 (48.70)

Event 216  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yanilshteyn, Aleksey      16 Dolphin-MR           1:09.55    1:09.61
                  32.34     1:09.61 (37.27)
  2 Dinces, Jon M             12 SSL-MR               1:22.77    1:23.68
                  40.37     1:23.68 (43.31)

Event 216A  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yanilshteyn, Aleksey      16 Dolphin-MR                NT    1:10.23
                  32.45     1:10.23 (37.78)
  2 Dinces, Jon M             12 SSL-MR                    NT    1:20.14
                  38.20     1:20.14 (41.94)

Event 218  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Tomasz        16 FLY-MR               5:32.50    5:37.27
                  29.73     1:02.42 (32.69)     1:35.23 (32.81)     2:09.08 (33.85)
        2:43.52 (34.44)     3:17.83 (34.31)     3:52.46 (34.63)     4:27.78 (35.32)
        5:03.24 (35.46)     5:37.27 (34.03)

Event 221  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Proietti-Fox, Jenny A     12 SSL-MR                    NT      35.10

Event 224  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR                    NT    2:40.70
                  36.38     1:16.70 (40.32)     1:59.06 (42.36)     2:40.70 (41.64)

Event 225  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoempler, Mark            12 SSL-MR                    NT    2:40.70
                  36.38     1:16.70 (40.32)     1:59.06 (42.36)     2:40.70 (41.64)

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.